Species of HOG000229291 in HOGENOM

Acidilobus saccharovorans 345-15
1 (Get all sequences)
Aciduliprofundum boonei t469
1 (Get all sequences)
Acyrthosiphon pisum
4 (Get all sequences)
Aedes aegypti
4 (Get all sequences)
Aeropyrum pernix k1
1 (Get all sequences)
Ailuropoda melanoleuca
21 (Get all sequences)
Allomyces macrogynus atcc 38327
8 (Get all sequences)
Anolis carolinensis
4 (Get all sequences)
Anopheles gambiae
328 (Get all sequences)
Apis mellifera
4 (Get all sequences)
Arabidopsis lyrata
5 (Get all sequences)
Arabidopsis thaliana
14 (Get all sequences)
Archaeoglobus fulgidus dsm 4304
1 (Get all sequences)
Archaeoglobus profundus dsm 5631
1 (Get all sequences)
Ashbya gossypii atcc 10895
3 (Get all sequences)
Aspergillus clavatus
3 (Get all sequences)
Aspergillus flavus
4 (Get all sequences)
Aspergillus fumigatus a1163
3 (Get all sequences)
Aspergillus fumigatus af293
3 (Get all sequences)
Aspergillus niger
3 (Get all sequences)
Aspergillus niger cbs 513.88
3 (Get all sequences)
Aspergillus oryzae
4 (Get all sequences)
Aspergillus terreus
3 (Get all sequences)
Bos taurus
13 (Get all sequences)
Brachypodium distachyon
19 (Get all sequences)
Caenorhabditis briggsae af16
4 (Get all sequences)
Caenorhabditis elegans
10 (Get all sequences)
Caldivirga maquilingensis ic-167
1 (Get all sequences)
Callithrix jacchus
18 (Get all sequences)
Candida albicans wo-1
4 (Get all sequences)
Candida dubliniensis cd36
3 (Get all sequences)
Candida glabrata cbs 138
4 (Get all sequences)
Candidatus korarchaeum cryptofilum opf8
1 (Get all sequences)
Canis lupus familiaris
41 (Get all sequences)
Capsaspora owczarzaki atcc 30864
4 (Get all sequences)
Cavia porcellus
12 (Get all sequences)
Cenarchaeum symbiosum a
1 (Get all sequences)
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii
5 (Get all sequences)
Choloepus hoffmanni
2 (Get all sequences)
Ciona intestinalis
9 (Get all sequences)
Ciona savignyi
15 (Get all sequences)
Cryptococcus neoformans var. neoformans jec21
1 (Get all sequences)
Cryptosporidium parvum iowa ii
2 (Get all sequences)
Culex quinquefasciatus
5 (Get all sequences)
Danio rerio
11 (Get all sequences)
Dasypus novemcinctus
4 (Get all sequences)
Debaryomyces hansenii cbs767
2 (Get all sequences)
Desulfurococcus kamchatkensis 1221n
1 (Get all sequences)
Desulfurococcus mucosus dsm 2162
1 (Get all sequences)
Dictyostelium discoideum ax4
3 (Get all sequences)
Dipodomys ordii
4 (Get all sequences)
Drosophila melanogaster
8 (Get all sequences)
Echinops telfairi
13 (Get all sequences)
Ectocarpus siliculosus
1 (Get all sequences)
Emericella nidulans
3 (Get all sequences)
Encephalitozoon cuniculi gb-m1
2 (Get all sequences)
Encephalitozoon intestinalis atcc 50506
2 (Get all sequences)
Equus caballus
9 (Get all sequences)
Erinaceus europaeus
4 (Get all sequences)
Felis catus
4 (Get all sequences)
Ferroglobus placidus dsm 10642
1 (Get all sequences)
Gallus gallus
6 (Get all sequences)
Gasterosteus aculeatus
16 (Get all sequences)
Geobacter bemidjiensis bem
1 (Get all sequences)
Gorilla gorilla
10 (Get all sequences)
Halalkalicoccus jeotgali b3
1 (Get all sequences)
Haloarcula marismortui atcc 43049
1 (Get all sequences)
Halobacterium salinarum r1
1 (Get all sequences)
Halobacterium sp. nrc-1
1 (Get all sequences)
Haloferax volcanii ds2
2 (Get all sequences)
Halogeometricum borinquense dsm 11551
2 (Get all sequences)
Halomicrobium mukohataei dsm 12286
1 (Get all sequences)
Haloquadratum walsbyi dsm 16790
1 (Get all sequences)
Halorhabdus utahensis dsm 12940
1 (Get all sequences)
Halorubrum lacusprofundi atcc 49239
1 (Get all sequences)
Haloterrigena turkmenica dsm 5511
1 (Get all sequences)
Homo sapiens
17 (Get all sequences)
Hyperthermus butylicus dsm 5456
1 (Get all sequences)
Ictidomys tridecemlineatus
2 (Get all sequences)
Ignicoccus hospitalis kin4/i
1 (Get all sequences)
Ignisphaera aggregans dsm 17230
1 (Get all sequences)
Kluyveromyces lactis nrrl y-1140
3 (Get all sequences)
Komagataella pastoris gs115
2 (Get all sequences)
Lachancea thermotolerans
3 (Get all sequences)
Leishmania donovani bpk282a1
2 (Get all sequences)
Leishmania infantum jpcm5
3 (Get all sequences)
Leishmania major strain friedlin
8 (Get all sequences)
Leishmania mexicana mhom/gt/2001/u1103
7 (Get all sequences)
Loxodonta africana
19 (Get all sequences)
Macaca mulatta
18 (Get all sequences)
Macropus eugenii
4 (Get all sequences)
Metallosphaera sedula dsm 5348
1 (Get all sequences)
Methanobrevibacter ruminantium m1
1 (Get all sequences)
Methanobrevibacter smithii atcc 35061
1 (Get all sequences)
Methanocaldococcus fervens ag86
1 (Get all sequences)
Methanocaldococcus infernus me
1 (Get all sequences)
Methanocaldococcus jannaschii dsm 2661
1 (Get all sequences)
Methanocaldococcus sp. fs406-22
1 (Get all sequences)
Methanocaldococcus vulcanius m7
1 (Get all sequences)
Methanocella arvoryzae mre50
1 (Get all sequences)
Methanocella paludicola sanae
1 (Get all sequences)
Methanococcoides burtonii dsm 6242
1 (Get all sequences)
Methanococcus aeolicus nankai-3
1 (Get all sequences)
Methanococcus maripaludis c5
1 (Get all sequences)
Methanococcus maripaludis c6
1 (Get all sequences)
Methanococcus maripaludis c7
1 (Get all sequences)
Methanococcus maripaludis s2
1 (Get all sequences)
Methanococcus vannielii sb
1 (Get all sequences)
Methanococcus voltae a3
1 (Get all sequences)
Methanocorpusculum labreanum z
1 (Get all sequences)
Methanoculleus marisnigri jr1
1 (Get all sequences)
Methanohalobium evestigatum z-7303
1 (Get all sequences)
Methanohalophilus mahii dsm 5219
1 (Get all sequences)
Methanoplanus petrolearius dsm 11571
1 (Get all sequences)
Methanopyrus kandleri av19
1 (Get all sequences)
Methanoregula boonei 6a8
1 (Get all sequences)
Methanosaeta thermophila pt
1 (Get all sequences)
Methanosarcina acetivorans c2a
1 (Get all sequences)
Methanosarcina barkeri str. fusaro
1 (Get all sequences)
Methanosarcina mazei go1
1 (Get all sequences)
Methanosphaera stadtmanae dsm 3091
1 (Get all sequences)
Methanosphaerula palustris e1-9c
1 (Get all sequences)
Methanospirillum hungatei jf-1
1 (Get all sequences)
Methanothermobacter marburgensis str. marburg
1 (Get all sequences)
Methanothermobacter thermautotrophicus str. delta h
1 (Get all sequences)
Methanothermus fervidus dsm 2088
1 (Get all sequences)
Microcebus murinus
9 (Get all sequences)
Micromonas sp. rcc299
4 (Get all sequences)
Monodelphis domestica
10 (Get all sequences)
Monosiga brevicollis
2 (Get all sequences)
Mus musculus
8 (Get all sequences)
Myotis lucifugus
4 (Get all sequences)
Nanoarchaeum equitans kin4-m
1 (Get all sequences)
Natrialba magadii atcc 43099
2 (Get all sequences)
Natronomonas pharaonis dsm 2160
1 (Get all sequences)
Nematostella vectensis
4 (Get all sequences)
Neosartorya fischeri
3 (Get all sequences)
Neurospora crassa
3 (Get all sequences)
Nitrosopumilus maritimus scm1
1 (Get all sequences)
Ochotona princeps
4 (Get all sequences)
Ornithorhynchus anatinus
7 (Get all sequences)
Oryctolagus cuniculus
14 (Get all sequences)
Oryza sativa indica group
9 (Get all sequences)
Oryza sativa japonica group
11 (Get all sequences)
Oryzias latipes
6 (Get all sequences)
Ostreococcus lucimarinus cce9901
3 (Get all sequences)
Ostreococcus tauri
2 (Get all sequences)
Otolemur garnettii
8 (Get all sequences)
Pan troglodytes
13 (Get all sequences)
Pediculus humanus corporis
3 (Get all sequences)
Penicillium chrysogenum wisconsin 54-1255
3 (Get all sequences)
Phaeodactylum tricornutum
4 (Get all sequences)
Physcomitrella patens
13 (Get all sequences)
Phytophthora infestans t30-4
4 (Get all sequences)
Phytophthora ramorum
4 (Get all sequences)
Phytophthora sojae
2 (Get all sequences)
Picrophilus torridus dsm 9790
1 (Get all sequences)
Plasmodium berghei anka
3 (Get all sequences)
Plasmodium chabaudi
3 (Get all sequences)
Plasmodium falciparum 3d7
3 (Get all sequences)
Plasmodium knowlesi strain h
4 (Get all sequences)
Plasmodium vivax
3 (Get all sequences)
Pongo pygmaeus
10 (Get all sequences)
Populus trichocarpa
18 (Get all sequences)
Pristionchus pacificus
2 (Get all sequences)
Procavia capensis
4 (Get all sequences)
Proterospongia rosetta
2 (Get all sequences)
Pteropus vampyrus
3 (Get all sequences)
Puccinia graminis f. sp. tritici crl 75-36-700-3
3 (Get all sequences)
Pyrobaculum aerophilum str. im2
1 (Get all sequences)
Pyrobaculum arsenaticum dsm 13514
1 (Get all sequences)
Pyrobaculum calidifontis jcm 11548
1 (Get all sequences)
Pyrobaculum islandicum dsm 4184
1 (Get all sequences)
Pyrococcus abyssi ge5
1 (Get all sequences)
Pyrococcus furiosus dsm 3638
1 (Get all sequences)
Pyrococcus horikoshii ot3
1 (Get all sequences)
Rattus norvegicus
9 (Get all sequences)
Saccharomyces cerevisiae
4 (Get all sequences)
Scheffersomyces stipitis cbs 6054
3 (Get all sequences)
Schistosoma mansoni
6 (Get all sequences)
Schizosaccharomyces pombe
5 (Get all sequences)
Sorex araneus
4 (Get all sequences)
Sorghum bicolor
18 (Get all sequences)
Spizellomyces punctatus daom br117
3 (Get all sequences)
Staphylothermus hellenicus dsm 12710
1 (Get all sequences)
Staphylothermus marinus f1
1 (Get all sequences)
Strongylocentrotus purpuratus
3 (Get all sequences)
Sulfolobus acidocaldarius dsm 639
1 (Get all sequences)
Sulfolobus islandicus l.d.8.5
1 (Get all sequences)
Sulfolobus islandicus l.s.2.15
1 (Get all sequences)
Sulfolobus islandicus m.14.25
1 (Get all sequences)
Sulfolobus islandicus m.16.27
1 (Get all sequences)
Sulfolobus islandicus m.16.4
1 (Get all sequences)
Sulfolobus islandicus y.g.57.14
1 (Get all sequences)
Sulfolobus islandicus y.n.15.51
1 (Get all sequences)
Sulfolobus solfataricus 98/2
1 (Get all sequences)
Sulfolobus solfataricus p2
1 (Get all sequences)
Sulfolobus tokodaii str. 7
1 (Get all sequences)
Sus scrofa
9 (Get all sequences)
Taeniopygia guttata
4 (Get all sequences)
Takifugu rubripes
30 (Get all sequences)
Tarsius syrichta
2 (Get all sequences)
Tetrahymena thermophila
7 (Get all sequences)
Tetraodon nigroviridis
10 (Get all sequences)
Thalassiosira pseudonana
5 (Get all sequences)
Thecamonas trahens atcc 50062
6 (Get all sequences)
Theileria annulata
2 (Get all sequences)
Theileria parva strain muguga
1 (Get all sequences)
Thermococcus barophilus mp
1 (Get all sequences)
Thermococcus gammatolerans ej3
1 (Get all sequences)
Thermococcus kodakarensis kod1
1 (Get all sequences)
Thermococcus onnurineus na1
1 (Get all sequences)
Thermococcus sibiricus mm 739
1 (Get all sequences)
Thermofilum pendens hrk 5
1 (Get all sequences)
Thermoplasma acidophilum dsm 1728
1 (Get all sequences)
Thermoplasma volcanium gss1
1 (Get all sequences)
Thermoproteus neutrophilus v24sta
1 (Get all sequences)
Thermosphaera aggregans dsm 11486
1 (Get all sequences)
Toxoplasma gondii rh
1 (Get all sequences)
Trichoplax adhaerens
3 (Get all sequences)
Trypanosoma brucei treu927
4 (Get all sequences)
Tupaia belangeri
3 (Get all sequences)
Tursiops truncatus
5 (Get all sequences)
Uncultured methanogenic archaeon
1 (Get all sequences)
Ustilago maydis 521
2 (Get all sequences)
Vicugna pacos
5 (Get all sequences)
Vitis vinifera
5 (Get all sequences)
Vulcanisaeta distributa dsm 14429
1 (Get all sequences)
Xenopus (silurana) tropicalis
7 (Get all sequences)
Yarrowia lipolytica clib122
3 (Get all sequences)
Zea mays
33 (Get all sequences)
Zygosaccharomyces rouxii
3 (Get all sequences)

If you have problems or comments...

PBIL Back to PBIL home page