(data stored in ACNUC7421 zone)

EMBL: AE014073

ID   AE014073; SV 1; circular; genomic DNA; STD; PRO; 4599354 BP.
XX
AC   AE014073; AE016978-AE016993;
XX
PR   Project:PRJNA408;
XX
DT   30-JAN-2006 (Rel. 86, Created)
DT   15-MAY-2014 (Rel. 120, Last updated, Version 12)
XX
DE   Shigella flexneri 2a str. 2457T, complete genome.
XX
KW   .
XX
OS   Shigella flexneri 2a str. 2457T
OC   Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Enterobacterales;
OC   Enterobacteriaceae; Shigella.
XX
RN   [1]
RC   Erratum:[Infect Immun. 2003 Jul;71(7):4223]
RP   1-4599354
RX   DOI; 10.1128/IAI.71.5.2775-2786.2003.
RX   PUBMED; 12704152.
RA   Wei J., Goldberg M.B., Burland V., Venkatesan M.M., Deng W., Fournier G.,
RA   Mayhew G.F., Plunkett G.III., Rose D.J., Darling A., Mau B., Perna N.T.,
RA   Payne S.M., Runyen-Janecky L.J., Zhou S., Schwartz D.C., Blattner F.R.;
RT   "Complete genome sequence and comparative genomics of Shigella flexneri
RT   serotype 2a strain 2457T";
RL   Infect Immun 71(5):2775-2786(2003).
XX
RN   [2]
RP   1-4599354
RA   Wei J., Goldberg M.B., Burland V., Venkatesan M.M., Deng W., Fournier G.,
RA   Mayhew G.F., Plunkett G.III., Rose D.J., Darling A., Mau B., Perna N.T.,
RA   Payne S.M., Runyen-Janecky L.J., Zhou S., Schwartz D.C., Blattner F.R.;
RT   ;
RL   Submitted (13-JUN-2002) to the INSDC.
RL   Genetics Laboratory, University of Wisconsin - Madison, 445 Henry Mall,
RL   Madison, WI 53706, USA
XX
DR   MD5; e4bbd6d1db405a60dc7c1e2d9c15a0d4.
DR   BioSample; SAMN02604096.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249942.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249943.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249944.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249945.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249946.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249947.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249948.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249949.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249950.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249951.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249952.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249953.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249954.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249955.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249956.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249957.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249958.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249959.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249960.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249961.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249962.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249963.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249964.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249965.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249966.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249967.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249968.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249969.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249970.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249971.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249972.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249973.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249974.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249975.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249976.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249977.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249978.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249979.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249980.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249981.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249982.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249983.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249984.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249985.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249986.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249987.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249988.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249989.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249990.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249991.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249992.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249993.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249994.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249995.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249996.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249997.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249998.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001249999.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250000.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250001.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250002.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250003.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250004.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250005.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250006.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250007.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250008.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250009.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250010.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250011.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250012.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250013.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250014.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250015.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250016.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250017.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250018.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250019.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250020.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250021.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250022.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250023.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250024.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250025.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250026.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250027.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250028.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250029.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250030.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250031.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250032.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250033.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250034.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250035.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250036.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250037.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250038.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250039.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250040.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250041.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250042.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250043.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250044.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250045.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250046.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250047.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250048.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250049.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250050.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250051.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250052.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250053.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250054.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250055.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250056.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250057.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250058.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250059.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250060.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250061.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250062.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250063.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250064.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250065.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250066.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250067.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250068.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250069.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250070.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250071.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250072.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250073.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250074.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250075.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250076.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250077.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250078.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250079.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250080.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250081.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250082.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250083.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250084.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250085.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250086.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250087.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250088.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250089.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250090.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250091.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250092.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250093.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250094.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250095.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250096.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250097.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250098.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250099.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250100.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250101.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250102.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250103.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250104.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250105.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250106.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250107.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250108.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250109.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250110.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250111.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250112.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250113.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250114.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250115.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250116.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250117.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250118.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250119.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250120.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250121.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250122.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250123.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250124.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250125.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250126.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250127.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250128.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250129.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250130.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250131.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250132.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250133.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250134.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250135.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250136.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250137.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250138.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250139.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250140.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250141.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250142.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250143.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250144.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250145.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250146.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250147.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250148.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250149.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250150.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250151.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250152.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250153.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250154.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250155.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250156.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250157.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250158.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250159.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250160.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250161.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250162.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250163.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250164.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250165.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250166.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250167.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250168.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250169.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250170.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250171.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250172.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250173.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250174.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250175.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250176.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001250177.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S0194.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S0195.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S0196.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S0197.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S0198.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S0199.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S0210.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S0315.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S0474.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S0563.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S0564.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S0565.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S0566.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S0567.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S0631.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S0632.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S0634.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S0636.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S0637.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S0639.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S0640.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S0710.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S0711.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S0712.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S0713.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S0727.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S0728.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S0729.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S0730.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S0883.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S0903.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S1039.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S1099.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S1317.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S1662.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S1663.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S1825.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S1826.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S1982.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S1983.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S1984.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S1985.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S2048.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S2049.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S2050.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S2137.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S2138.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S2147.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S2149.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S2162.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S2164.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S2167.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S2305.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S2306.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S2308.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S2309.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S2405.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S2561.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S2601.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S2602.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S2606.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S2607.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S2608.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S2823.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S2824.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S2825.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S2826.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S2864.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S2905.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S2906.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S2907.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S2908.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S2909.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S3023.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S3024.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S3066.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S3167.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S3316.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S3429.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S3432.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S3528.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S3529.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S3530.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S3531.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S3532.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S3533.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S3534.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S3653.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S3654.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S3655.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S3656.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S3683.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S3684.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S3685.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S3686.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S3691.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S3692.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S3693.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S3694.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S3821.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S3822.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S3823.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S3824.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S3825.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S3886.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S3887.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S3888.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S3889.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S3923.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S3924.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S3925.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S3926.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S3927.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S3928.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S4071.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S4190.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S4485.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S4555.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S4585.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S4586.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S4587.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S4588.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S4671.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S4672.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; S4673.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595877.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595878.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595879.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595880.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595881.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595882.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595883.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595884.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595885.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595886.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595887.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595888.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595889.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595890.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595891.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595892.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595893.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595894.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595895.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595896.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595897.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595898.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595899.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595900.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595901.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595902.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595903.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595904.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595905.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595906.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595907.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595908.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595909.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595910.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595911.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595912.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595913.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595914.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595915.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595916.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595917.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595918.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595919.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595920.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595921.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595922.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595923.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595924.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595925.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595926.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595927.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595928.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595929.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595930.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595931.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595932.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595933.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595934.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595935.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595936.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595937.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595938.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595939.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595940.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595941.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595942.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595943.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595944.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595945.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595946.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595947.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595948.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595949.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595950.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595951.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595952.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595953.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595954.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595955.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595956.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595957.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595958.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595959.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595960.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595961.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595962.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595963.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595964.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595965.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595966.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595967.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595968.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595969.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595970.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595971.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595972.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595973.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595974.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595975.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595976.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595977.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595978.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595979.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595980.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595981.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595982.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595983.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595984.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595985.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595986.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595987.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595988.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595989.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595990.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595991.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595992.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595993.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595994.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595995.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595996.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595997.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595998.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001595999.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596000.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596001.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596002.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596003.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596004.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596005.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596006.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596007.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596008.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596009.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596010.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596011.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596012.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596013.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596014.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596015.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596016.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596017.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596018.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596019.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596020.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596021.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596022.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596023.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596024.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596025.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596026.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596027.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596028.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596029.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596030.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596031.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596032.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596033.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596034.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596035.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596036.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596037.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596038.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596039.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596040.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596041.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596042.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596043.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596044.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596045.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596046.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596047.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596048.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596049.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596050.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596051.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596052.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596053.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596054.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596055.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596056.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596057.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596058.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596059.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596060.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596061.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596062.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596063.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596064.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596065.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596066.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596067.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596068.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596069.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596070.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596071.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596072.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596073.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596074.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596075.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596076.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596077.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596078.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596079.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596080.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596081.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596082.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596083.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596084.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596085.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596086.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596087.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596088.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596089.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596090.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596091.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596092.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596093.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596094.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596095.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596096.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596097.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596098.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596099.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596100.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596101.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596102.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596103.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596104.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596105.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596106.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596107.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596108.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596109.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596110.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596111.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001596112.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S0194-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S0195-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S0196-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S0197-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S0198-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S0199-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S0210-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S0315-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S0474-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S0563-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S0564-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S0565-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S0566-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S0567-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S0631-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S0632-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S0634-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S0636-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S0637-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S0639-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S0640-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S0710-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S0711-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S0712-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S0713-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S0727-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S0728-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S0729-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S0730-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S0883-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S0903.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S1039-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S1099-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S1317-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S1662-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S1663-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S1825-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S1826-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S1982-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S1983-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S1984-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S1985-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S2048-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S2049-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S2050-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S2137-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S2138-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S2147-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S2149-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S2162-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S2164-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S2167-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S2305.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S2306.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S2308.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S2309.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S2405-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S2561-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S2601-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S2602-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S2606-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S2607-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S2608-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S2823-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S2824-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S2825-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S2826-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S2864-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S2905-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S2906-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S2907-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S2908-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S2909-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S3023-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S3024-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S3066-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S3167-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S3316-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S3429-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S3432-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S3528-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S3529-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S3530-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S3531-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S3532-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S3533-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S3534-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S3653-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S3654-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S3655-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S3656-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S3683-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S3684-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S3685-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S3686-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S3691-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S3692-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S3693-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S3694-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S3821-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S3822-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S3823-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S3824-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S3825-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S3886-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S3887-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S3888-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S3889-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S3923-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S3924-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S3925-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S3926-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S3927-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S3928-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S4071-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S4190-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S4485-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S4555-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S4585-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S4586-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S4587-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S4588-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S4671-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S4672-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; S4673-1.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC1251624; 16199558.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC153260; 12704152.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC1779527; 16737554.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC1794563; 17076878.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC1855764; 17189357.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC201042; 14500464.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC2481290; 18648543.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC2576667; 18790860.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC2788362; 19958473.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC2806262; 20042119.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC2808357; 20098708.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC2815595; 19955273.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC2935791; 19968874.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3017858; 20964857.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3068680; 20378655.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3071730; 21483688.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3716127; 23478955.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3911398; 24478081.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3993495; 24452172.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC4508803; 26193880.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC4807491; 26831468.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC4879286; 26984974.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC546176; 15640440.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC6156198; 30254126.
DR   GOA; P0A3F7.
DR   GOA; P0A9I4.
DR   GOA; P0A9L4.
DR   GOA; P0AA52.
DR   GOA; P0ADC0.
DR   GOA; P0ADD6.
DR   GOA; P0ADM7.
DR   GOA; P0C887.
DR   GOA; P35540.
DR   GOA; P37791.
DR   GOA; P59675.
DR   GOA; P61473.
DR   GOA; P69340.
DR   GOA; P69349.
DR   GOA; Q83IH3.
DR   GOA; Q83II5.
DR   GOA; Q83J37.
DR   GOA; Q83K56.
DR   GOA; Q83KF5.
DR   GOA; Q83KI5.
DR   GOA; Q83KM9.
DR   GOA; Q83KV7.
DR   GOA; Q83L29.
DR   GOA; Q83PD8.
DR   GOA; Q83QN1.
DR   GOA; Q83R06.
DR   GOA; Q83RJ3.
DR   GOA; Q83SG7.
DR   GOA; Q9RCT3.
DR   InterPro; IPR000160; GGDEF_dom.
DR   InterPro; IPR001036; Acrflvin-R.
DR   InterPro; IPR001260; Coprogen_oxidase_aer.
DR   InterPro; IPR001732; UDP-Glc/GDP-Man_DH_N.
DR   InterPro; IPR002696; Membr_insert_effic_factor.
DR   InterPro; IPR004673; L-rhamnose-proton_sym_RhaT.
DR   InterPro; IPR004776; Mem_trans.
DR   InterPro; IPR007159; SpoVT-AbrB_dom.
DR   InterPro; IPR007423; Sel_put.
DR   InterPro; IPR007431; ACP_PD.
DR   InterPro; IPR007624; RNA_pol_sigma70_r3.
DR   InterPro; IPR009050; Globin-like_sf.
DR   InterPro; IPR009614; YoeB_toxin.
DR   InterPro; IPR009624; UPF0253.
DR   InterPro; IPR009760; DUF1328.
DR   InterPro; IPR010131; RND_efflux_OM_lipoprot_NodT.
DR   InterPro; IPR010619; ThrE.
DR   InterPro; IPR011023; Nop2p.
DR   InterPro; IPR012556; Entericidin.
DR   InterPro; IPR012565; His_leader.
DR   InterPro; IPR012761; RNA_pol_sigma_RpoS.
DR   InterPro; IPR013324; RNA_pol_sigma_r3/r4-like.
DR   InterPro; IPR014026; UDP-Glc/GDP-Man_DH_dimer.
DR   InterPro; IPR014448; Anti-adapter_IraM.
DR   InterPro; IPR014731; ETF_asu_C.
DR   InterPro; IPR016867; GcvR.
DR   InterPro; IPR017476; UDP-Glc/GDP-Man.
DR   InterPro; IPR018206; ETF_asu_C_CS.
DR   InterPro; IPR018375; Coprogen_oxidase_CS.
DR   InterPro; IPR020251; Uncharacterised_YmjA.
DR   InterPro; IPR020883; TypeI_TA_SymE.
DR   InterPro; IPR020887; UPF0509.
DR   InterPro; IPR020910; UPF0370.
DR   InterPro; IPR022831; Multidrug-R_MdtB.
DR   InterPro; IPR023461; FixB.
DR   InterPro; IPR023545; rRNA_ssu_MeTfrase_F.
DR   InterPro; IPR025728; YsaB-like.
DR   InterPro; IPR027018; Hemolysin_E.
DR   InterPro; IPR027391; Nol1_Nop2_Fmu_2.
DR   InterPro; IPR028357; UDPglc_DH_bac.
DR   InterPro; IPR030159; LsrB.
DR   InterPro; IPR031341; Methyltr_RsmF_N.
DR   InterPro; IPR033416; CHASE7.
DR   InterPro; IPR035093; RelE/ParE_toxin_dom_sf.
DR   InterPro; IPR036220; UDP-Glc/GDP-Man_DH_C_sf.
DR   InterPro; IPR036406; Coprogen_oxidase_aer_sf.
DR   InterPro; IPR039435; DosC_GS.
DR   PDB; 5H1N; X-ray.
DR   RFAM; RF00001; 5S_rRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF00005; tRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF00010; RNaseP_bact_a.
DR   RFAM; RF00013; 6S.
DR   RFAM; RF00014; DsrA.
DR   RFAM; RF00018; CsrB.
DR   RFAM; RF00021; Spot_42.
DR   RFAM; RF00022; GcvB.
DR   RFAM; RF00023; tmRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF00029; Intron_gpII.
DR   RFAM; RF00033; MicF.
DR   RFAM; RF00034; RprA.
DR   RFAM; RF00035; OxyS.
DR   RFAM; RF00039; DicF.
DR   RFAM; RF00040; rne5.
DR   RFAM; RF00050; FMN.
DR   RFAM; RF00057; RyhB.
DR   RFAM; RF00059; TPP.
DR   RFAM; RF00077; SraB.
DR   RFAM; RF00078; MicA.
DR   RFAM; RF00079; OmrA-B.
DR   RFAM; RF00080; yybP-ykoY.
DR   RFAM; RF00081; ArcZ.
DR   RFAM; RF00082; SraG.
DR   RFAM; RF00083; GlmZ_SraJ.
DR   RFAM; RF00084; CsrC.
DR   RFAM; RF00101; SraC_RyeA.
DR   RFAM; RF00110; RybB.
DR   RFAM; RF00111; RyeB.
DR   RFAM; RF00112; CyaR_RyeE.
DR   RFAM; RF00113; QUAD.
DR   RFAM; RF00114; S15.
DR   RFAM; RF00115; IS061.
DR   RFAM; RF00116; C0465.
DR   RFAM; RF00117; C0719.
DR   RFAM; RF00118; rydB.
DR   RFAM; RF00119; C0299.
DR   RFAM; RF00121; MicC.
DR   RFAM; RF00122; GadY.
DR   RFAM; RF00124; IS102.
DR   RFAM; RF00125; IS128.
DR   RFAM; RF00126; ryfA.
DR   RFAM; RF00127; t44.
DR   RFAM; RF00128; GlmY_tke1.
DR   RFAM; RF00140; Alpha_RBS.
DR   RFAM; RF00168; Lysine.
DR   RFAM; RF00169; Bacteria_small_SRP.
DR   RFAM; RF00174; Cobalamin.
DR   RFAM; RF00177; SSU_rRNA_bacteria.
DR   RFAM; RF00368; sroB.
DR   RFAM; RF00369; sroC.
DR   RFAM; RF00370; sroD.
DR   RFAM; RF00371; sroE.
DR   RFAM; RF00382; DnaX.
DR   RFAM; RF00391; RtT.
DR   RFAM; RF00505; RydC.
DR   RFAM; RF00506; Thr_leader.
DR   RFAM; RF00512; Leu_leader.
DR   RFAM; RF00513; Trp_leader.
DR   RFAM; RF00514; His_leader.
DR   RFAM; RF00534; SgrS.
DR   RFAM; RF00552; rncO.
DR   RFAM; RF00630; P26.
DR   RFAM; RF01055; MOCO_RNA_motif.
DR   RFAM; RF01056; Mg_sensor.
DR   RFAM; RF01068; mini-ykkC.
DR   RFAM; RF01118; PK-G12rRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF01317; CRISPR-DR4.
DR   RFAM; RF01385; isrA.
DR   RFAM; RF01394; isrK.
DR   RFAM; RF01400; istR.
DR   RFAM; RF01407; STnc560.
DR   RFAM; RF01408; sraL.
DR   RFAM; RF01497; ALIL.
DR   RFAM; RF01517; iscRS.
DR   RFAM; RF01695; C4.
DR   RFAM; RF01707; JUMPstart.
DR   RFAM; RF01748; nuoG.
DR   RFAM; RF01760; traJ-II.
DR   RFAM; RF01766; cspA.
DR   RFAM; RF01769; greA.
DR   RFAM; RF01770; rimP.
DR   RFAM; RF01771; rnk_leader.
DR   RFAM; RF01794; sok.
DR   RFAM; RF01796; frnS.
DR   RFAM; RF01809; symR.
DR   RFAM; RF01811; PtaRNA1.
DR   RFAM; RF01813; rdlD.
DR   RFAM; RF01830; StyR-44.
DR   RFAM; RF01832; ROSE_2.
DR   RFAM; RF01852; tRNA-Sec.
DR   RFAM; RF01859; Phe_leader.
DR   RFAM; RF01959; SSU_rRNA_archaea.
DR   RFAM; RF01988; SECIS_2.
DR   RFAM; RF01989; SECIS_3.
DR   RFAM; RF02029; sraA.
DR   RFAM; RF02030; tp2.
DR   RFAM; RF02031; tpke11.
DR   RFAM; RF02051; STnc450.
DR   RFAM; RF02052; STnc630.
DR   RFAM; RF02053; STnc430.
DR   RFAM; RF02057; STnc40.
DR   RFAM; RF02060; STnc410.
DR   RFAM; RF02064; STnc370.
DR   RFAM; RF02074; STnc240.
DR   RFAM; RF02076; STnc100.
DR   RFAM; RF02079; STnc180.
DR   RFAM; RF02081; STnc550.
DR   RFAM; RF02082; STnc540.
DR   RFAM; RF02083; OrzO-P.
DR   RFAM; RF02084; STnc130.
DR   RFAM; RF02111; IS009.
DR   RFAM; RF02194; HPnc0260.
DR   SILVA-LSU; AE014073.
DR   SILVA-SSU; AE014073.
DR   StrainInfo; 581834; 0.
DR   UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot; P0A3F7; DSDX_SHIFL.
DR   UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot; P0A8K7; YAEP_SHIFL.
DR   UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot; P0A9I4; GCVR_SHIFL.
DR   UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot; P0A9L4; FKBB_SHIFL.
DR   UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot; P0AA52; YFDV_SHIFL.
DR   UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot; P0AAT1; YBDD_SHIFL.
DR   UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot; P0ACV9; YMJA_SHIFL.
DR   UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot; P0ADC0; ECNB_SHIFL.
DR   UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot; P0ADD6; YJJP_SHIFL.
DR   UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot; P0ADM7; YIDX_SHIFL.
DR   UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot; P0C266; YIBT_SHIFL.
DR   UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot; P0C887; LSRB_SHIFL.
DR   UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot; P35540; RPOS_SHIFL.
DR   UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot; P37791; UDG_SHIFL.
DR   UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot; P59675; FIXB_SHIFL.
DR   UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot; P61473; YIDD_SHIFL.
DR   UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot; P69340; MDTB_SHIFL.
DR   UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot; P69349; YOEB_SHIFL.
DR   UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot; Q83IH3; YTJA_SHIFL.
DR   UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot; Q83II5; SYME_SHIFL.
DR   UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot; Q83J37; YSAB_SHIFL.
DR   UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot; Q83K56; YPFN_SHIFL.
DR   UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot; Q83KF5; MDTQ_SHIFL.
DR   UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot; Q83KI5; MDTA_SHIFL.
DR   UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot; Q83KM9; DGCQ_SHIFL.
DR   UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot; Q83KV7; DOSC_SHIFL.
DR   UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot; Q83L29; IRAM_SHIFL.
DR   UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot; Q83LB9; YCIZ_SHIFL.
DR   UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot; Q83PD8; RHAT_SHIFL.
DR   UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot; Q83QN1; HEM6_SHIFL.
DR   UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot; Q83R06; LPHI_SHIFL.
DR   UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot; Q83RJ3; RSMF_SHIFL.
DR   UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot; Q83SG7; ACPH_SHIFL.
DR   UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot; Q9RCT3; HLYEL_SHIFL.
XX
CC   On or before Jan 27, 2006 this sequence version replaced
CC   gi:30039813, gi:30040081, gi:30040349, gi:30040616, gi:30040895,
CC   gi:30041148, gi:30041418, gi:30041677, gi:30041918, gi:30042162,
CC   gi:30042420, gi:30042681, gi:30042943, gi:30043176, gi:30043426,
CC   gi:30043695.
XX
FH   Key             Location/Qualifiers
FH
FT   source          1..4599354
FT                   /organism="Shigella flexneri 2a str. 2457T"
FT                   /strain="2457T"
FT                   /serotype="2a"
FT                   /mol_type="genomic DNA"
FT                   /db_xref="taxon:198215"
FT   gene            190..255
FT                   /gene="thrL"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0001"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0001"
FT   CDS_pept        190..255
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="thrL"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0001"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0001"
FT                   /product="thr operon leader peptide"
FT                   /note="leader; Amino acid biosynthesis: Threonine; residues
FT                   1 to 21 of 21 are 100 pct identical to residues 1 to 21 of
FT                   21 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0001"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0001"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15548"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0AD88"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011720"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0AD88"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15548.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRISTTITTTITITTGNGAG"
FT   gene            336..2798
FT                   /gene="thrA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0002"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0002"
FT   CDS_pept        336..2798
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="thrA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0002"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0002"
FT                   /product="aspartokinase I, homoserine dehydrogenase I"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Amino acid biosynthesis: Threonine; residues
FT                   1 to 820 of 820 are 98.04 pct identical to residues 1 to
FT                   820 of 820 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0002"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0002"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15549"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A3R0LVT1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001048"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001341"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001342"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002912"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005106"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011147"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018042"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019811"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027795"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036393"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041743"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A3R0LVT1"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15549.1"
FT                   /translation="MRVLKFGGTSVANAERFLRVADILESNARQGQVATVLSAPAKITN
FT                   HLVAMIEKTISGQDALPNISDAERIFAELLTGLAAAQPGFPLAQLKTFVDQEFAQIKHV
FT                   LHGISLLGQCPDSINAALICRGEKMSIAIMAGVLEARGHNVTVIDPVEKLLAVGHYLES
FT                   TVDIAESTRRIAASRIPADHMVLMAGFTAGNEKGELVVLGRNGSDYSAAVLAACLRADC
FT                   CEIWTDVDGVYTCDPRQVPDARLLKSMSYQEAMELSYFGAKVLHPRTITPIAQFQIPCL
FT                   IKNTGNPQAPGTLIGASRDEDELPVKGISNLNNMAMFSVSGPGMKGMVGMAARVFAAMS
FT                   RARISVVLITQSSSEYSISFCVPQSDCVRAERAMQEEFYLELKEGLLEPLAVTERLAII
FT                   SVVGDGMRTLRGISAKFFAALARANINIVAIAQGSSERSISVVVNNDDATTGVRVTHQM
FT                   LFNTDQVIEVFVIGVGGVGGALLEQLKRQQSWLKNKHIDLRVCGVANSKALLTSVHGLN
FT                   LENWQEELAQAKEPFNLGRLIRLVKEYHLLNPVIVDCTSSQAVADQYADFLREGFHVVT
FT                   PNKKANTSSMDYYHQLRYAAEKSRRKFLYDTNVGAGLPVIENLQNLLNAGDELVKFSGI
FT                   LSGSLSYIFGKLDEGMSFSEATTLAREMGYTEPDPRDDLSGMDVARKLLILARETGREL
FT                   ELADIEIEPVLPAEFNAEGDVAAFMANLSQLDDLFAARVAKARDEGKVLRYVGNIDEDG
FT                   VCRVKIAEVDGNDPLFKVKNGENALAFYSHYYQPLPLVLRGYGAGNDVTAAGVFADLLR
FT                   TLSWKLGV"
FT   gene            2800..3732
FT                   /gene="thrB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0003"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0003"
FT   CDS_pept        2800..3732
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="thrB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0003"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0003"
FT                   /product="homoserine kinase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Amino acid biosynthesis: Threonine; residues
FT                   1 to 310 of 310 are 95.48 pct identical to residues 1 to
FT                   310 of 310 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0003"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0003"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15550"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83MH9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000870"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006203"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006204"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013750"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014721"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020568"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036554"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83MH9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15550.1"
FT                   /translation="MVKVYAPASSANMSVGFDVLGAAVAPVDGALLGDVVTVEAAETFS
FT                   LNNLGRFADKLPSEPRENIVYQCWERFCQELGKQIPVAMTLEKNMPIGSGLGSSACSVV
FT                   AALMAMNEHCGKPLNDTRLLALMGELEGRISGSIHYDNVAPCFLGGMQLMIEENDIISQ
FT                   QVPGFDEWLWVLAYPGIKVSTAEARAILPAQYRRQDCIAHGRHLAGFIHACYSRQPELA
FT                   AKLMKDVIAEPYRERLLPGFRQARQAVAEIGAVASGISGSGPTLFALCDKPDTAQRVAD
FT                   WLGKNYLQNQEGFVHICRLDTAGARVLEN"
FT   gene            3733..5019
FT                   /gene="thrC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0004"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0004"
FT   CDS_pept        3733..5019
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="thrC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0004"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0004"
FT                   /product="threonine synthase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Amino acid biosynthesis: Threonine; residues
FT                   1 to 428 of 428 are 95.56 pct identical to residues 1 to
FT                   428 of 428 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0004"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0004"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15551"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A383JU14"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000634"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001926"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004450"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029144"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036052"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037158"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A383JU14"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15551.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLYNLKDHNEQVSFAQAVTQGLGKNQGLFFPHDLPEFSLTEIDE
FT                   MLKLDFVTRSAKILSAFIGDEIPQEILEERVRAAFAFPAPVANVESDVGCLELFHGPTL
FT                   AFKDFGGRFMAQMLTHIADDKPVTILTATSGDTGAAVAHAFYGLPNVKVVILYPRGKIS
FT                   PLQEKLFCTLGGNIETVAIDGDFDACQALVKQAFDDEELKVALGLNSANSINISRLLAQ
FT                   ICYYFEAVAQLPQEARNQLVVSVPSGNFGDLTAGLLAKSFGLPVKRFIAATNVNDTVPR
FT                   FLHDGQWSPKATQATLSNAMDVSQPNNWPRVEELFRRKIWQLKELGYAAVDDETTQQTM
FT                   RELKELGYTSEPHAAVAYRALRDQLNPGEYGLFLGTAHPAKFKESVEAILGETLDLPKE
FT                   LAERADLPLLSHNLPADFSALRKLMMNHQ"
FT   gene            5242..5529
FT                   /locus_tag="S0005"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0005"
FT   CDS_pept        5242..5529
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0005"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0005"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 65 of 95 are 60.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 4 to 68 of 98 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15552"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019638"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VUK2"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15552.1"
FT                   /translation="MQSIVLALSLVLVAPMAAQAAEITLVPSVKLQIGDRDNRGYYWDG
FT                   GHWRDHGWWKQHYEWRGNRWHPHGPPPPPRHHKKAPHDHHGGHGPGKHHR"
FT   repeat_region   5564..5668
FT                   /note="REP (repetitive extragenic palindromic) element,
FT                   contains 2 REP sequences"
FT   gene            complement(5682..6458)
FT                   /gene="yaaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0006"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0006"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(5682..6458)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0006"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0006"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 258 of 258 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 258 of 258 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0006"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0006"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15553"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005583"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0A8I4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15553.1"
FT                   /translation="MLILISPAKTLDYQSPLTTTRYTLPELLDNSQQLIHEARKLTPPQ
FT                   ISTLMRISDKLAGINAARFHDWQPDFTPANARQAILAFKGDVYTGLQAETFSEDDFDFA
FT                   QQHLRMLSGLYGVLRPLDLMQPYRLEMGIRLENARGKDLYQFWGDIITNKLNEALAAQG
FT                   DNVVINLASDEYFKSVKPKKLNAEIIKPVFLDEKNGKFKIISFYAKKARGLMSRFIIEN
FT                   RLTKPEQLTGFNSEGYFFDEDSSSNGELVFKRYEQR"
FT   gene            complement(6528..7958)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="yaaJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0007"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0007"
FT                   /note="point mutation"
FT   gene            8237..9190
FT                   /gene="talB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0008"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0008"
FT   CDS_pept        8237..9190
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="talB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0008"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0008"
FT                   /product="transaldolase B"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Central intermediary metabolism:
FT                   Non-oxidative branch, pentose pathway; residues 1 to 317 of
FT                   317 are 100.00 pct identical to residues 1 to 317 of 317
FT                   from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0008"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0008"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15554"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0A872"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001585"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004730"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018225"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0A872"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15554.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDKLTSLRQYTTVVADTGDIAAMKLYQPQDATTNPSLILNAAQI
FT                   PEYRKLIDDAVAWAKQQSNDRAQQIVDATDKLAVNIGLEILKLVPGRISTEVDARLSYD
FT                   TEASIAKAKRLIKLYNDAGISNDRILIKLASTWQGIRAAEQLEKEGINCNLTLLFSFAQ
FT                   ARACAEAGVFLISPFVGRILDWYKANTDKKEYAPAEDPGVVSVSEIYQYYKEHGYETVV
FT                   MGASFRNIGEILELAGCDRLTIAPALLKELAESEGAIERKLSYTGEVKARPARITESEF
FT                   LWQHNQDPMAVDKLAEGIRKFAIDQEKLEKMIGDLL"
FT   gene            9305..9892
FT                   /gene="mog"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0009"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0009"
FT   CDS_pept        9305..9892
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mog"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0009"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0009"
FT                   /product="molybdopterin biosynthesis protein"
FT                   /note="transport; Biosynthesis of cofactors, carriers:
FT                   molybdopterin; residues 1 to 195 of 195 are 100.00 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 195 of 195 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0009"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0009"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15555"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0AF05"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001453"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008284"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036425"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0AF05"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15555.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTLRIGLVSISDRASSGVYQDKGIPALEEWLTSALTTPFELETR
FT                   LIPDEQAIIEQTLCELVDEMSCHLVLTTGGTGPARRDVTPDATLAVADREMPGFGEQMR
FT                   QISLHFVPTAILSRQVGVIRKQALILNLPGQPKSIKETLEGVKDAEGNVVVHGIFASVP
FT                   YCIQLLEGPYVETAPEVVAAFRPKSARRDVSE"
FT   gene            complement(9927..10493)
FT                   /gene="yaaH"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0010"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0010"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(9927..10493)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaaH"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0010"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0010"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 188 of 188 are 92.02 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 188 of 188 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0010"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0010"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15556"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0ACA0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000791"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0ACA0"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15556.1"
FT                   /translation="MGNTKLANPAPLGLMGFGMTTILLNLHNVGYFALDGIILAMGIFY
FT                   GGIAQIFAGLLEYKKGNTFGLTAFTSYGSFWLTLVAILLMPKLGLTDAPNAQFLGVYLG
FT                   LWGVFTLFMFFGTLKGARVLQFVFFSLTVLFALLAIGNIAGNAAIIHFAGWIGLICGAS
FT                   AIYLAMGEVLNEQFGRTVLPIGESH"
FT   gene            complement(10642..11355)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0012"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0012"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(10642..11355)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0012"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0012"
FT                   /product="putative oxidoreductase"
FT                   /note="putative enzyme; Not classified; residues 1 to 237
FT                   of 237 are 82.27 pct identical to residues 1 to 237 of 237
FT                   from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0011"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0012"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15557"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021150"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025217"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384KZC0"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15557.1"
FT                   /translation="MNVNYLNDSDLDFLQHCSEEQLANFARLLTHNEKGKTRLSSILMR
FT                   NELFKSMEGHPEQHRRNWQLIAGELQHFGGDSIANKLRGHGKLYRAILLDVSKRLKLKA
FT                   DKEMSTFEIEQQLLEQFLRNTWKKMDEEHKQEFLHAVDARVNELEELLPLLMKDKLLAK
FT                   GVSHLLSSQLTRILRTHAAMSVLGHGLLRGAGLGGPVGAALNGVKAVSGSTYRVTIPAV
FT                   LQIACLRRMVSATQV"
FT   gene            10715..11314
FT                   /gene="htgA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0011"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0011"
FT   CDS_pept        10715..11314
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="htgA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0011"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0011"
FT                   /product="positive regulator for sigma 32 heat shock
FT                   promoters"
FT                   /note="regulator; Adaptations, atypical conditions;
FT                   residues 4 to 199 of 199 are 73.97 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 196 of 196 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0012"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0011"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15558"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VUE2"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15558.1"
FT                   /translation="MLPLTALTPFNAAPTGPPSPAPRSKPCPSTLIAAWVRKMRVSWLE
FT                   SKCDTPFANNLSFISSGSSSSSSFTLASTACRNSCLCSSSIFFQVLRRNCSSNCCSISN
FT                   VDISLSAFSFNRFETSSKMARYNLPCPRSLLAILSPPKCCNSPAISCQLRRCCSGCPSI
FT                   DLNSSLRISMLERRVLPFSLWVSNRAKFANCSSLQC"
FT   gene            complement(11381..11785)
FT                   /gene="yaaI"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0013"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0013"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(11381..11785)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaaI"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0013"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0013"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 134 of 134 are 99.25 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 134 of 134 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0013"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0013"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15559"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020240"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83MH6"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15559.1"
FT                   /translation="MKSVFTISASLAISLMLCCTAQANDHKLLGVIAMPRNETNDLALK
FT                   LPVCRIVKRIQLSADHGDLQLSGASVYFKAARSASQSLNIPSEIKEGQTTDWININSDN
FT                   DNKRCVSKITFSGHTVNSSDMATLKIIGDD"
FT   gene            12162..14078
FT                   /gene="dnaK"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0014"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0014"
FT   CDS_pept        12162..14078
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dnaK"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0014"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0014"
FT                   /product="chaperone Hsp70; autoregulated heat shock
FT                   protein"
FT                   /note="factor; Chaperones; residues 1 to 601 of 638 are
FT                   97.83 pct identical to residues 1 to 601 of 638 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0014"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0014"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15560"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83MH5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012725"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013126"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018181"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029047"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029048"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83MH5"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15560.1"
FT                   /translation="MGKIIGIDLGTTNSCVAIMDGTIPRVLENAEGDRTTPSIIAYTQD
FT                   GETLVGQPAKRQAVTNPQNTLFAIKRLIGRRFQDEEVQRDVSIMPFKIIAADNGDAWVE
FT                   VKGQKMAPPQISAEVLKKMKKTAEDYLGEPVTEAVITVPAYFNDAQRQATKDAGRIAGL
FT                   EVKRIINEPTAAALAYGLDKGTGNRTIAVYDLGGGTFDISIIEIDEVDGEKTFEVLATN
FT                   GDTHLGGEDFDSRLINYLVEEFKKDQGIDLRNDPLAMQRLKEAAEKAKIELSSAQQTDV
FT                   NLPYITADATGPKHMNIKVTRAKLESLVEDLVNRSIEPLKVALQDAGLSVSDIDDVILV
FT                   GGQTRMPMVQKKVAEFFGKEPRKDVNPDEAVAIGAAVQGGVLTGDVKDVLLLDVTPLSL
FT                   GIETMGGVMTTLIAKNTTIPTKHSQVFSTAEDNQSAVTIHVLQGERKRAADNKSLGQFN
FT                   LDGINPAPRGMPQIEVTFDIDADGILHVSAKDKNSGKEQKITIKASSGLNEDEIQKMVR
FT                   DAEANAEADRKFEELVQTRNQGDHLLHSTRKQVEEAGDKLPADDKTAIESALTALETAL
FT                   KGEDKAAIEAKMQELAQVSQKLMEIAQQQHAQQQTAGADASANNAKDDDVVDAEFEEVK
FT                   DKK"
FT   gene            14167..15297
FT                   /gene="dnaJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0015"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0015"
FT   CDS_pept        14167..15297
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dnaJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0015"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0015"
FT                   /product="chaperone with DnaK; heat shock protein"
FT                   /note="factor; Chaperones; residues 1 to 376 of 376 are
FT                   77.39 pct identical to residues 1 to 376 of 376 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0015"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0015"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15561"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q7UDU1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001305"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001623"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002939"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008971"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012724"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018253"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036410"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036869"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q7UDU1"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15561.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKQDYYEILGVSKTAEEREIRKAYKRLAMKYHPDRNQGDKEAEA
FT                   KFKEIKEAYEVLTDSQKRAAYDQYGHAAFEQGGMGGGGFGGGADFSDIFGDVFGDIFGG
FT                   GRGRQRAARGADLRYNMELTLEEAVRGVTKEIRIPTLEECDVCHGSGAKPGTQPQTCPT
FT                   CHGSGQVQMRQGFFAVQQTCPHCQGRGTLIKDPCNKCHGHGRVERSKTLSVKIPAGVDT
FT                   GDRIRLAGEGEAGEHGAPAGDLYVQVQVKQHPIFEREGNNLYCEVPINFAMAALGGEIE
FT                   VPTLDGRVKLKVPGETQTGKLFRMRGKGVKSVRGGAQGDLLCRVVVETPVGLNEKQKQL
FT                   LQELQESFGGPTGEHNSPRSKSFFDGVKKFFDDLTR"
FT   gene            complement(15401..15610)
FT                   /gene="gef"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0017"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0017"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(15401..15610)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gef"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0017"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0017"
FT                   /product="membrane toxin"
FT                   /note="membrane; Cell killing; residues 1 to 69 of 69 are
FT                   100.00 pct identical to residues 1 to 69 of 69 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0018; regulated cell killing"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0017"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15562"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0ACG5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000021"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018084"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0ACG5"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15562.1"
FT                   /translation="MLNTCRVPLTDRKVKEKRAMKQHKAMIVALIVICITAVVAALVTR
FT                   KDLCEVHIRTGQTEVAVFTAYESE"
FT   gene            15602..15656
FT                   /gene="sokC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0016"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0016"
FT                   /note="regulates cell killing"
FT   misc_RNA        15602..15656
FT                   /gene="sokC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0016"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0016"
FT                   /product="antisense RNA"
FT   gene            16139..17305
FT                   /gene="nhaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0018"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0018"
FT   CDS_pept        16139..17305
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nhaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0018"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0018"
FT                   /product="Na+/H+ antiporter"
FT                   /note="transport; Transport of small molecules: Cations;
FT                   residues 1 to 388 of 388 are 81.95 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 388 of 388 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0019; pH dependent"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0018"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15563"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83SR3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004670"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023171"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83SR3"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15563.1"
FT                   /translation="MKHLHRFFSSDASGGIILIIAAILAMIMANSGATSGWYHDFLETP
FT                   VQLRVGSLEINKNMLLWINDALMAVFFLLVGLEVKRELMQGSLASLRQAAFPVIAAIGG
FT                   MIVPALLYLAFNYADPITREGWAIPAATDIAFALGVLALLGSRVPLVLKIFLMALAIID
FT                   DLGAIIIIALFYTNDLSMASLGVAAVAIAVLAVLNLCGVRRTGVYILVGVVLWTAVLKS
FT                   GVHATLAGVIVGFFIPLKEKHGRSPAKRLEHVLHPWVAYLILPLFAFANAGVSLQGVTL
FT                   DGLTSILPLGIIAGLLIGKPLGISLFCWLALRLKLAHLPEGTTYQQIMVVGILCGIGFT
FT                   MSIFIASLAFGSVDPELINWAKLGILVGSISSAVIGYSWLRVRLRPSV"
FT   gene            17371..18270
FT                   /gene="nhaR"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0019"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0019"
FT   CDS_pept        17371..18270
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nhaR"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0019"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0019"
FT                   /product="transcriptional activator of nhaA"
FT                   /note="regulator; Transport of small molecules: Cations;
FT                   residues 1 to 299 of 299 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 3 to 301 of 301 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0020"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0019"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15564"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0A9G3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000847"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005119"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0A9G3"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15564.1"
FT                   /translation="MSHINYNHLYYFWHVYKEGSVVGAAEALYLTPQTITGQIRALEER
FT                   LQGKLFKRKGRGLEPSELGELVYRYADKMFTLSQEMLDIVNYRKESNLLFDVGVADALS
FT                   KRLVSSVLNAAVVEGEPIHLRCFESTHEMLLEQLSQHKLDMIISDCPIDSTQQEGLFSV
FT                   RIGECGVSFWCTNPPPEKPFPACLEERRLLIPGRRSMLGRKLLNWFNSQGLNVEILGEF
FT                   DDAALMKAFGAMHNAIFVAPTLYAYDFYADKTVVEIGRVENVMEEYHAIFAERMIQHPA
FT                   VQRICNTDYSALFSPAVR"
FT   mobile_element  18668..19435
FT                   /mobile_element_type="insertion sequence:IS1X1"
FT                   /note="insertion element"
FT   gene            complement(18683..19186)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0020"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0020"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(18683..19186)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0020"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0020"
FT                   /product="IS1 orfB"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 167 of 167 are 90.41 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 167 of 167 from GenPept :
FT                   >gb|AAK18365.1|AF348706_54 (AF348706) IS1 transposase
FT                   [Shigella flexneri]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0020"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15565"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379YIA9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15565.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRQCTHYGRWPQHGFTSLKKLRPQSVTSRIQPGSDVIVCAEMDE
FT                   HWGYVGAKSRQRWLFYAYDRIRRTVVAHVFGERTLATLERLLSLLSAFEVVVWMTDGWP
FT                   LYESRLKGKLHVISKRYTQRIERHNLNLRQHLARLGRKSLSFSKSVELHDKVIGHYLNI
FT                   KHYQ"
FT   gene            complement(19105..19380)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0021"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0021"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(19105..19380)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0021"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0021"
FT                   /product="IS1 orfA"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 91 of 91 are 98.90 pct identical to residues
FT                   1 to 91 of 91 from GenPept : >gb|AAK18550.1|AF348706_239
FT                   (AF348706) iso-IS1 orfA [Shigella flexneri]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0021"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15566"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2VSU8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003220"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024431"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VSU8"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15566.1"
FT                   /translation="MASISIRCPSCSATEGVVRNGKSTAGHQRYLCSHCRKTWQLQFTY
FT                   TASQPDTHQKIIDMAMNGVGCRASARIMGVGLNTVLRHLKNSGRSR"
FT   gene            complement(19769..19954)
FT                   /gene="rpsT"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0022"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0022"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(19769..19954)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsT"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0022"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0022"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal subunit protein S20"
FT                   /note="structural component; ribosomal proteins -
FT                   synthesis, modification; residues 1 to 61 of 61 are 100.00
FT                   pct identical to residues 27 to 87 of 87 from Escherichia
FT                   coli K-12 : B0023"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0022"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15567"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83SR1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002583"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036510"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83SR1"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15567.1"
FT                   /translation="MMRTFIKKVYAAIEAGDKAAAQKAFNEMQPIVDRQAAKGLIHKNK
FT                   AARHKANLTAQINKLA"
FT   gene            20135..20353
FT                   /locus_tag="S0023"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0023"
FT   CDS_pept        20135..20353
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0023"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0023"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 72 of 72 are 98.61 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 72 of 72 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0024"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0023"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15568"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020105"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VUK5"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15568.1"
FT                   /translation="MCRHSLRSDGAGFYQLAGCEYSFSAIKIAAGGQFLPVICSMAMKS
FT                   HFFLISVLNRRLTLTAVQGILGRFSLF"
FT   gene            20361..21302
FT                   /gene="ribF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0024"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0024"
FT   CDS_pept        20361..21302
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ribF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0024"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0024"
FT                   /product="putative regulator"
FT                   /note="putative regulator; Not classified; residues 1 to
FT                   313 of 313 are 100.00 pct identical to residues 1 to 313 of
FT                   313 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0025"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0024"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15569"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0AG43"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002606"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015864"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015865"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023465"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023468"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0AG43"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15569.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLIRGIHNLSQAPQEGCVLTIGNFDGVHRGHRALLQGLQEEGRK
FT                   RNLPVMVMLFEPQPLELFATDKAPARLTRLREKLRYLAECGVDYVLCVRFDRRFAALTA
FT                   QNFISDLLVKHLRVKFLAVGDDFRFGAGREGDFLLLQKAGMEYGFDITSTQTFCEGGVR
FT                   ISSTAVRQALADDNLALAESLLGHPFAISGRVVHGDELGRTIGFPTANVPLRRQVSPVK
FT                   GVYAVEVLGLGEKPLPGVANIGTRPTVAGIRQQLEVHLLDVAMDLYGRHIQVVLRKKIR
FT                   NEQRFASLDELKAQIARDELTAREFFGLTKPA"
FT   gene            21345..24161
FT                   /gene="ileS"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0025"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0025"
FT   CDS_pept        21345..24161
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ileS"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0025"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0025"
FT                   /product="isoleucine tRNA synthetase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Aminoacyl tRNA synthetases, tRNA
FT                   modification; residues 1 to 938 of 938 are 99.57 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 938 of 938 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0026"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0025"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15570"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83MH2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001412"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002300"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002301"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009008"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009080"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010663"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013155"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023585"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033708"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83MH2"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15570.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDYKSTLNLPETGFPMRGDLAKREPGMLARWTDDDLYGIIRAAK
FT                   KGKKTFILHDGPPYANGSIHIGHSVNKILKDIIVKSKGLSGYDSPYVPGWDCHGLPIEL
FT                   KVEQEYGKPGEKFTAAEFRAKCREYAATQVDGQRKDFIRLGVLGDWSHPYLTMDFKTEA
FT                   NIIRALGKIIGNGHLHKGAKPVHWCVDCRSALAEAEVEYYDKTSPSIDVAFQAVDQDAL
FT                   KAKFGVSNVNGPISLVIWTTTPWTLPANRAISIAPDFDYALVQIDGQAVILAKDLVESV
FT                   MQRIGVTDYTILGTVKGAELELLRFTHPFMGFDVPAILGDHVTLDAGTGAVHTAPGHGP
FT                   DDYVIGQKYGLETANPVGPDGTYLPGTYPTLDGVNVFKANDIVVALLQEKGALLHVEKM
FT                   QHSYPCCWRHKTPIIFRATPQWFVSMDQKGLRAQSLKEIKGVQWLPDWGQARIESMVAN
FT                   RPDWCISRQRTWGVPMSLFVHKDTEELHPRTLELMEEVAKRVEVDGIQAWWDLDAKEIL
FT                   GDEADQYVKVPDTLDVWFDSGSTHSSVVDVRPEFAGHAADMYLEGSDQHRGWFMSSLMI
FT                   STAMKGKAPYRQVLTHGFTVDGQGRKMSKSIGNTVSPQDVMNKLGADILRLWVASTDYT
FT                   GEMAVSDEILKRAADSYRRIRNTARFLLANLNGFDPAKDMVKPEEMVVLDRWAVGCAKA
FT                   AQEDILKAYEAYDFHEVVQRLMRFCSVEMGSFYLDIIKDRQYTAKADSVARRSCQTALY
FT                   HIAEALVRWMAPILSFTADEVWGYLPGECEKYVFTGEWYEGLFGLADSEAMNDAFWDEL
FT                   LKVRGEVNKVIEQARADKKVGGSLEAAVTLYAEPELAAKLTALGDELRFVLLTSGATVA
FT                   DYNDAPADAQQSEVLKGLKVALSKAEGEKCPRCWHYTQDVGKVAEHAEICGRCVSNVAG
FT                   DGEKRKFA"
FT   gene            24161..24655
FT                   /gene="lspA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0026"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0026"
FT   CDS_pept        24161..24655
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lspA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0026"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0026"
FT                   /product="prolipoprotein signal peptidase (SPase II)"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Protein, peptide secretion; residues 1 to
FT                   164 of 164 are 92.07 pct identical to residues 1 to 164 of
FT                   164 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0027"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0026"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15571"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83MH1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001872"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83MH1"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15571.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQSICSTGLRWLWLVVVVLIIDLGSKYLILQNFALGDTVPLFPS
FT                   LNLHYARNYGAAFSFLADSGGWQRWFFAGIAIGISVLLAVMMYRSKATQKLNNIAYALI
FT                   IGGALGNLFDRLWHGFVVDMIDFYVGDWHFATFNLADTAICVGAALIVLEGFLPSKAKK
FT                   Q"
FT   gene            24742..25191
FT                   /gene="slpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0027"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0027"
FT   CDS_pept        24742..25191
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="slpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0027"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0027"
FT                   /product="probable FKBX-type 16kD peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans
FT                   isomerase (a rotamase)"
FT                   /note="putative enzyme; Proteins - translation and
FT                   modification; residues 1 to 149 of 149 are 100.00 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 149 of 149 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0028"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0027"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15572"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0AEM3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001179"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0AEM3"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15572.1"
FT                   /translation="MSESVQSNSAVLVHFTLKLDDGTTAESTRNNGKPALFRLGDASLS
FT                   EGLEQHLLGLKVGDKTTFSLEPDAAFGVPSPDLIQYFSRREFMDAGEPEIGAIMLFTAM
FT                   DGSEMPGVIREINGDSITVDFNHPLAGQTVHFDIEVLEIDPALEA"
FT   gene            25193..26143
FT                   /gene="lytB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0028"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0028"
FT   CDS_pept        25193..26143
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lytB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0028"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0028"
FT                   /product="LytB protein"
FT                   /note="regulator; Global regulatory functions; residues 1
FT                   to 316 of 316 are 93.98 pct identical to residues 1 to 316
FT                   of 316 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0029; involved in
FT                   control of stringent response and penicillin tolerance"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0028"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15573"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q7UDT8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003451"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q7UDT8"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15573.1"
FT                   /translation="MQILLANPRGFCAGVDRAISIVENALAIYGAPIYVRHEVVHNRYV
FT                   VDSLRERGAIFIEQISEVPDGAILIFSAHGVSQAVRNEAKSRDLTVFDATCPLVTKVHM
FT                   EVARASRRGEESILIGHAGHPEVEGTMGQYSNPEGGMYLVESPDDVWKLTVKNEEKLSF
FT                   MTQTTLSVDDTSDVIDALRKRFPKIVGPRKDDICYATTNRQEAVRALAEQAEVVLVVGS
FT                   KNSSNSNRLAELAQRMGKHAFLIDDAKDIQEEWVKEVKCVGVTAGASAPDILVQNVVAR
FT                   LQQLGGGEAIPLEGREENIVFEVPKELRVDIREVD"
FT   gene            26209..27123
FT                   /gene="yaaF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0029"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0029"
FT   CDS_pept        26209..27123
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaaF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0029"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0029"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 302 of 304 are 94.37 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 302 of 304 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0030"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0029"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15574"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83MH0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001910"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015910"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022976"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023186"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036452"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83MH0"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15574.1"
FT                   /translation="MRLPIFLDTDPGIDDAVAIAAAIFAPELDLQLMTTVAGNVSVEKT
FT                   TRNALQLLHFWNAEIPLAQGAAVPLVRAPRDAASVHGESGMAGYDFVEHNRKPLGIPAF
FT                   LAIRDALMRAPEPVTLVAIGPLTNIALLLLQCPECKPYIRRLVIMGGSAGRGNCTPNAE
FT                   FNIAADPEAAACVFRSGIEIVMCGLDVTNQAILTPDYLATLPELNRTGKMLHALFSHYR
FT                   SGSMQSGLRMHDLCAIAWLVRPDLFTLKPCFVAVETQGEFTSGTTVVDIDGCLGKPANV
FT                   QVALDLNVKGFQQWVAEVLALVP"
FT   gene            27290..28111
FT                   /gene="dapB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0030"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0030"
FT   CDS_pept        27290..28111
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dapB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0030"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0030"
FT                   /product="dihydrodipicolinate reductase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Amino acid biosynthesis: Lysine; residues 1
FT                   to 273 of 273 are 94.13 pct identical to residues 1 to 273
FT                   of 273 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0031"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0030"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15575"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83SQ9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022663"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022664"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023940"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83SQ9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15575.1"
FT                   /translation="MHDANIRVAIAGAGGRMGRQLIQAALALEGVQLGAALEREGSSLL
FT                   GSDAGELAGAGKTGVTVQSSLDAIKDDFDVFIDFTRPEGTLNHLAFCRQHGKGMVIGTT
FT                   GFDEAGKQAIRDAAADIAIVFAANFSVGVNVMLKLLEKAAKVMGDYTDIEIIEAHHRHK
FT                   VDAPSGTALAMGEAIAHALDKDLKDCAVYSREGHTGERVPGTIGFATVRAGDIVGEHTA
FT                   MFADIGERLEITHKASSRMTFANGAVRSALWLSGKESGLFDMRDVLDLNNL"
FT   gene            28567..29715
FT                   /gene="carA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0031"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0031"
FT   CDS_pept        28567..29715
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="carA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0031"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0031"
FT                   /product="carbamoyl-phosphate synthetase, glutamine (small)
FT                   subunit"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Pyrimidine ribonucleotide biosynthesis;
FT                   residues 1 to 382 of 382 are 99.47 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 382 of 382 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0032"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0031"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15576"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A379YXV4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002474"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006274"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017926"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029062"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035686"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036480"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379YXV4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15576.1"
FT                   /translation="MIKSALLVLEDGTQFHGRAIGATGSAVGEVVFNTSMTGYQEILTD
FT                   PSYSRQIVTLTYPHIGNVGTNDADEESSQVHAQGLVIRDLPLIASNFRNTEDLSSYLKR
FT                   HNIVAIADIDTRKLTRLLREKGAQNGCIIAGDNPDAALALEKARAFPGLNGMDLAKEVT
FT                   TAEAYSWTQGSWTLTGGLPEAKKEDELPFHVVAYDFGAKRNILRMLVDRGCRLTIVPAQ
FT                   TSAEDVLKMNPDGIFLSNGPGDPAPCDYAITAIQKFLETDIPVFGICLGHQLLALASGA
FT                   KTVKMKFGHHGGNHPVKDVEKNVVMITAQNHGFAVDEATLPANLRVTHKSLFDGTLQGI
FT                   HRIDKPAFSFQGHPEASPGPHDAAPLFDHFIKLIEQYRKTAK"
FT   gene            29733..32954
FT                   /gene="carB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0032"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0032"
FT   CDS_pept        29733..32954
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="carB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0032"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0032"
FT                   /product="carbamoyl-phosphate synthase large subunit"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Pyrimidine ribonucleotide biosynthesis;
FT                   residues 1 to 1073 of 1073 are 99.72 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 1073 of 1073 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0033"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0032"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15577"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P63738"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005479"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005480"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005483"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006275"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011607"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011761"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016185"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033937"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036897"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036914"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P63738"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15577.1"
FT                   /translation="MPKRTDIKSILILGAGPIVIGQACEFDYSGAQACKALREEGYRVI
FT                   LVNSNPATIMTDPEMADATYIEPIHWEVVRKIIEKERPDAVLPTMGGQTALNCALELER
FT                   QGVLEEFGVTMIGATADAIDKAEDRRRFDVAMKKIGLETARSGIAHTMEEALAVAADVG
FT                   FPCIIRPSFTMGGSGGGIAYNREEFEEICARGLDLSPTKELLIDESLIGWKEYEMEVVR
FT                   DKNDNCIIVCSIENFDAMGIHTGDSITVAPAQTLTDKEYQIMRNASMAVLREIGVETGG
FT                   SNVQFAVNPKNGRLIVIEMNPRVSRSSALASKATGFPIAKVAAKLAVGYTLDELMNDIT
FT                   GGRTPASFEPSIDYVVTKIPRFNFEKFAGANDRLTTQMKSVGEVMAIGRTQQESLQKAL
FT                   RGLEVGATGFDPKVSLDDPEALTKIRRELKDAGAERIWYIADAFRAGLSVDGVFNLTNI
FT                   DRWFLVQIEELVRLEEKVAEVGITGLNAEFLRQLKRKGFADARLAKLAGVREAEIRKLR
FT                   DQYDLHPVYKRVDTCAAEFATDTAYMYSTYEEECEANPSTDREKIMVLGGGPNRIGQGI
FT                   EFDYCCVHASLALREDGYETIMVNCNPETVSTDYDTSDRLYFEPVTLEDVLEIVRIEKP
FT                   KGVIVQYGGQTPLKLARALEAAGVPVIGTSPDAIDRAEDRERFQHAVDRLKLKQPANAT
FT                   VTAIEMAVEKAKEIGYPLVVRPSYVLGGRAMEIVYDEADLRRYFQTAVSVSNDAPVLLD
FT                   HFLDDAVEVDVDAICDGEMVLIGGIMEHIEQAGVHSGDSACSLPAYTLSQEIQDVMRQQ
FT                   VQKLAFELQVRGLMNVQFAVKNNEVYLIEVNPRAARTVPFVSKATGVPLAKVAARVMAG
FT                   KSLAEQGVTKEVIPPYYSVKEVVLPFNKFPGVDPLLGPEMRSTGEVMGVGRTFAEAFAK
FT                   AQLGSNSTMKKHGRALLSVREGDKERVVDLAAKLLKQGFELDATHGTAIVLGEAGINPR
FT                   LVNKVHEGRPHIQDRIKNGEYTYIINTTSGRRAIEDSRVIRRSALQYKVHYDTTLNGGF
FT                   ATAMALNADATEKVISVQEMHAQIK"
FT   gene            33111..33611
FT                   /gene="caiF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0033"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0033"
FT   CDS_pept        33111..33611
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="caiF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0033"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0033"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator of cai operon"
FT                   /note="regulator; Central intermediary metabolism: Pool,
FT                   multipurpose conversions; residues 1 to 166 of 166 are
FT                   100.00 pct identical to residues 1 to 166 of 166 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0034"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0033"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15578"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0AE59"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020357"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0AE59"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15578.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLHTIDISTILIWPCLIASKRVIARLLICETGVRMCEGYVEKPL
FT                   YLLIAEWMMAENRWVIAREISIHFDIEHSKAVNTLTYILSEVTEISCEVKMIPNKLEGR
FT                   GCQCQRLVKVVDIDEQIYARLRNNSREKLVGVRKTPRIPAVPLTELNREQKWQMMLSKS
FT                   MRR"
FT   gene            complement(33697..34308)
FT                   /gene="caiE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0034"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0034"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(33697..34308)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="caiE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0034"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0034"
FT                   /product="carnitine operon protein CaiE"
FT                   /note="putative enzyme; Central intermediary metabolism:
FT                   Pool, multipurpose conversions; residues 1 to 203 of 203
FT                   are 98.02 pct identical to residues 1 to 203 of 203 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0035; involved in possible
FT                   synthesis of cofactor for carnitine racemase and
FT                   dehydratase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0034"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15579"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83SQ8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001451"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011004"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023446"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83SQ8"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15579.1"
FT                   /translation="MERTLTTVSYYAFEGLIPVVHPTAFVHPSAVLIGDVIVGAGVYIG
FT                   PLASLRGDYGRLIVQAGANIQDGCIMHGYCDTDTIVGENGHIGHGAILHGCVIGRDALV
FT                   GMNSVIMDGAVIGEESIVAAMSFVKAGFSGEKRQLLMGTPARAVRSVSDDELHWKRLNT
FT                   KEYQDLVGRCHASLHETQPLRQMEENRPRLQGTTDVTPKR"
FT   gene            complement(34293..35186)
FT                   /gene="caiD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0035"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0035"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(34293..35186)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="caiD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0035"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0035"
FT                   /product="carnitine racemase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Degradation of small molecules: Amines;
FT                   residues 1 to 297 of 297 are 94.27 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 297 of 297 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0036"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0035"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15580"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P59395"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001753"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014748"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018376"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022852"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029045"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P59395"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15580.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRQGTTLPANNHALKQYAFFAGMLSSLKKQKWRKGMSESLHLTR
FT                   NGSILEITLDRPKANAIDAKTSFEMGEVFLNFRDDPQLRVAIITGAGEKFFSAGWDLKA
FT                   AAEGEAPDADFGPGGFAGLTEIFNLDKPVIAAVNGYAFGGGFELALAADFIVCADNASF
FT                   ALPEAKLGIVPDSGGVLRLPKILPPTIVNEMVMTGRRMGAEEALRWGIVNRVVSQAELM
FT                   DNARELAQQLVNSAPLAIAALKEIYRTTSEMPVEEAYRYIRSGVLKHYPSVLHSEDAIE
FT                   GPLAFAEKRDPVWKGR"
FT   gene            complement(35187..36755)
FT                   /gene="caiC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0036"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0036"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(35187..36755)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="caiC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0036"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0036"
FT                   /product="probable crotonobetaine/carnitine-CoA ligase"
FT                   /note="putative enzyme; Central intermediary metabolism:
FT                   Pool, multipurpose conversions; residues 1 to 522 of 522
FT                   are 95.59 pct identical to residues 1 to 522 of 522 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0037"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0036"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15581"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83MG9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000873"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020845"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023456"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025110"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042099"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83MG9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15581.1"
FT                   /translation="MDRGAMDIIGGQHLRQMWDDLADVYGHKTALICESSGGVVNRYSY
FT                   LELNQEINRTANLFYTLGIRKGNKVALHLDNCPEFIFCWFGLAKIGAIMVPINARLLRE
FT                   ESEWILQNSQACLLVTSAQFYPMYQQIQQEDATQLRHICLTDVALPADDGVSSFTQLKN
FT                   QQPATLCYAPPLSTDDTAEILFTSGTTSRPKGVVITHYNLRFAGYYSAWQCALRDDDVY
FT                   MTVMPAFHIDCQCTAAMAAFSAGATFVLVEKYSARAFWGQAQKYRATITECIPMMIRTL
FT                   MVQPPSANDRQHRLREVMFYLNLSEQEKDAFCERFGVRLLTSYGMTETIVGIIGDRPSD
FT                   KRRWPSIGRAGFCYEAEIRDDHNRPLPAGEIGEICIKGVPGKTIFKEYFLNPKATAKVL
FT                   EADGWLHTGDTGYRDEEGFFYFVDRRCNMIKRGGENVSCVELENIIATHPKIQDIVVVG
FT                   IKDSIRDEAIKAFVVLNEGETLSEEEFFRFCEQNMAKFKVPSYLEIRKDLPRNCSGKII
FT                   RKNLK"
FT   gene            complement(36814..38031)
FT                   /gene="caiB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0037"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0037"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(36814..38031)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="caiB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0037"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0037"
FT                   /product="l-carnitine dehydratase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Central intermediary metabolism: Pool,
FT                   multipurpose conversions; residues 1 to 405 of 405 are
FT                   97.03 pct identical to residues 1 to 405 of 405 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0038"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0037"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15582"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P59394"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003673"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023452"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023606"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P59394"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15582.1"
FT                   /translation="MDHLPMPKFGPLAGLRVVFSGIEIAGPFAGQMFAEWGAEVIWIEN
FT                   VAWADTIRVQPNYPQLSRRNLHALSLNIFKDEGREAFLKLMETTDIFIEASKGPAFARR
FT                   GITDEVLWQHNPKLVIAHLSGFGQYGTEEYTNLPAYNTIAQAFSGYLIQNGDVDQPMPA
FT                   FPYTADYFSGLTATTAALAALHKVRETGKGESIDIAMYEVMLRMGQYFMMDYFNGGEMC
FT                   PRMSKGKDPYYAGCGLYKCADGYIVMELVGITQIEECFKDIGLAHLLGTPEIPEGTQLI
FT                   HRIECPYGPLVEEKLDAWLAAHTIAEVKERFAELNIACAKVLTVPELESNPQYVARESI
FT                   TQWQTMDGRTCKGPNIMPKFKNNPGQIWRGMPSHGMDTAAILKNIGYSENDIQELVSKG
FT                   LAKVED"
FT   repeat_region   38067..38148
FT                   /note="REP (repetitive extragenic palindromic) element,
FT                   contains 2 REP sequences"
FT   gene            complement(38160..39302)
FT                   /gene="caiA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0038"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0038"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(38160..39302)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="caiA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0038"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0038"
FT                   /product="probable carnitine operon oxidoreductase"
FT                   /note="putative regulator; Central intermediary metabolism:
FT                   Pool, multipurpose conversions; residues 1 to 380 of 380
FT                   are 100.00 pct identical to residues 1 to 380 of 380 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0039"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0038"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15583"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P60587"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006089"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006091"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009075"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009100"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013786"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023450"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036250"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037069"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P60587"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15583.1"
FT                   /translation="MDFNLNDEQELFVAGIRELMASENWEAYFAECDRDSVYPERFVKA
FT                   LADMGIDSLLIPEEHGGLDAGFVTLAAVWMELGRLGAPTYVLYQLPGGFNTFLREGTQE
FT                   QIDKIMAFRGTGKQMWNSAITEPGAGSDVGSLKTTYTRRNGKIYLNGSKCFITSSAYTP
FT                   YIVVMARDGASPDKPVYTEWFVDMSKPGIKVTKLEKLGLRMDSCCEITFDDVELDEKDM
FT                   FGREGNGFNRVKEEFDHERFLVALTNYGTAMCAFEDAARYANQRVQFGEAIGRFQLIQE
FT                   KFAHMAIKLNSMKNMLYEAAWKADNGTITSGDAAMCKYFCANAAFEVVDSAMQVLGGVG
FT                   IAGNHRISRFWRDLRVDRVSGGSDEMQILTLGRAVLKQYR"
FT   gene            complement(39333..40847)
FT                   /gene="caiT"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0039"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0039"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(39333..40847)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="caiT"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0039"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0039"
FT                   /product="probable carnitine transporter"
FT                   /note="putative transport; Central intermediary metabolism:
FT                   Pool, multipurpose conversions; residues 1 to 504 of 504
FT                   are 95.43 pct identical to residues 1 to 504 of 504 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0040"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0039"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15584"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P59335"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000060"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018093"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023449"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P59335"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15584.1"
FT                   /translation="MKNEKRKTGIEPKVFFPPLIIVGILCWLTVRDLDAANVVINAVFS
FT                   YVTNVWGWAFEWYMVVMLFGWFWLVFGPYAKKRLGNEPPEFSTASWIFMMFASCTSAAV
FT                   LFWGSIEIYYYISTPPFGLEPNSTGAKELGLAYSLFHWGPLPWATYSFLSVAFAYFFFV
FT                   RKMEVIRPSSTLVPLAGEKHAKGLFGTIVDNFYLVALIFAMGTSLGLATPLVTECMQWL
FT                   FGIPHTLQLDAIIITCWIILNAICVACGLQKGVRIASDVRSYLSFLMLGWVFIVSGASF
FT                   IMNYFTDSVGMLLMYLPRMLFYTDPIAKGGFPQGWTVFYWAWWVIYAIQMSIFLARISR
FT                   GRTVRELCFGMVMGLTASTWILWTVLGSNTLLLMDKNIINIPNLIEQYGVARAIIETWA
FT                   ALPLSTATMWGFFILCFIATVTLVNACSYTLAMSTCREVRDGEEPPLLVRIGWSILVGI
FT                   IGIVLLALGGLKPIQTAIIAGGCPLFFVNIMVTLSFIKDAKQNWKD"
FT   gene            41167..41973
FT                   /gene="fixA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0040"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0040"
FT   CDS_pept        41167..41973
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fixA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0040"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0040"
FT                   /product="probable flavoprotein subunit"
FT                   /note="putative enzyme; Energy metabolism, carbon: Electron
FT                   transport; residues 1 to 268 of 268 are 92.53 pct identical
FT                   to residues 1 to 268 of 268 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0041; involved in carnitine metabolism"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0040"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15585"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P59673"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000049"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012255"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014730"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023463"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033948"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P59673"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15585.1"
FT                   /translation="MNDVSFMISGDAMKIITCYKCVPDEQDIAVNNADGSLDFSKADAK
FT                   ISQYDLNAIEAACQLKQQAAEAQVTALSVGGKALTNAKGRKDVLSRGPDELIVVIDDQF
FT                   EQALPQQTASALAAAAQKAGFDLILCGDGSSDLYAQQVGLLVGEILNIPAVNGVSKIIS
FT                   LTADTLTVERELEDETETLSIPLPAVVAVSTDINSPQIPSMKAILGAAKKPVQVWSAAD
FT                   IGFNAVDAWSEQQVAAPKQRERQRIVIEGDGEEQIAAFAENLRKVI"
FT   gene            41988..42929
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="fixB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0041"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0041"
FT                   /note="point mutation"
FT   gene            42980..44266
FT                   /gene="fixC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0042"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0042"
FT   CDS_pept        42980..44266
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fixC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0042"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0042"
FT                   /product="flavoprotein"
FT                   /note="putative carrier; Energy metabolism, carbon:
FT                   Electron transport; residues 1 to 428 of 428 are 95.32 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 428 of 428 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0043; involved in electron transport"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0042"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15586"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83SQ7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002938"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036188"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039651"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83SQ7"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15586.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEDIFDAIIVGAGLAGSVAALVLAREGAQVLVIERGNSAGAKNV
FT                   TGGRLYAHSLEHIIPGFADSAPVERLITHEKLAFMTEKSAMTMDYCNGDETSPSQRSYS
FT                   VLRSKFDAWLMEQAEEAGAQLITGIRVDNLVQRDGKVVGVEADGDVIEAKTVLLADGVN
FT                   SILAEKLGMAKRVKPTDVAVGVKELIELPKSVIEDRFQLQGNQGAACLFAGSPTDGLMG
FT                   GGFLYTNENTLSLGLVCGLHHLHDAKKSVPQMLEDFKQHPAVAPLIAGGKLVEYSAHVV
FT                   PEAGINMLPELVGDGVLIAGDAAGMCMNLGFTIRGMDLAIAAGEAAAKTVLSAMKSDDF
FT                   SKQKLAEYRQHLESGPLRDMRMYQKLPAFLDNPRMFSGNPELAVGVARDLFTIDGSAPE
FT                   LMRKKILRHGKKVGFINLIKDGMKGVTVL"
FT   gene            44263..44550
FT                   /gene="fixX"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0043"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0043"
FT   CDS_pept        44263..44550
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fixX"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0043"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0043"
FT                   /product="putative ferredoxin"
FT                   /note="putative carrier; Not classified; residues 1 to 95
FT                   of 95 are 98.94 pct identical to residues 1 to 95 of 95
FT                   from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0044"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0043"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15587"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83SQ6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012206"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83SQ6"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15587.1"
FT                   /translation="MTSPVNVDVKLGVNKFNVDEEHPHIVVKADADKQVLELLVKACPA
FT                   GLYKKQDDGSVRFDYAGCLECGTCRILGLGSALEQWEYPRGTFGVEFRYG"
FT   gene            44609..46003
FT                   /gene="yaaU"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0044"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0044"
FT   CDS_pept        44609..46003
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaaU"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0044"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0044"
FT                   /product="putative transport protein"
FT                   /note="putative transport; Not classified; residues 1 to
FT                   443 of 464 are 97.06 pct identical to residues 1 to 443 of
FT                   443 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0045"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0044"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15588"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A379YWS2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005828"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379YWS2"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15588.1"
FT                   /translation="MQPSRNFDDLKFSSIHRRILLWGSGGPFLDGYVLVMIGVALEQLT
FT                   PALKLDADWIGLLGAGTLAGLFVGTSLFGYISDKVGRRKMFLIDIIAIGVISVATMCVS
FT                   SPVELLVMRVLIGIVIGADYPIATSMITEFSSTRQRAFSISFIAAMWYVGATCADLVGY
FT                   WLYDVEGGWRWMLGSAAIPCLLILIGRFELPESPRWLLRKGRVKECEEMMIKLFGEPVA
FT                   FDEEQPQQTRFRDLFNRRHFPFVLFVAAIWTCQVIPMFAIYTFGPQIVGSLGLGVGKNA
FT                   ALGNVVISLFFMLGCIPPMLWLNTAGRRPLLIGSFAMMTLALAVLGLIPDMGIWLVVMA
FT                   FAVYAFFSGGPGNLQWLYPNELFPTDIRASAVGVIMSLSRIGTIVSTWALPIFINNYGI
FT                   SNTMLMGAGISLFGLLISVAFAPETRGMSLAQTSNMTIRGQRMGLFVQISLFSESILLT
FT                   ISRVNI"
FT   gene            46051..46581
FT                   /gene="yabF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0045"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0045"
FT   CDS_pept        46051..46581
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yabF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0045"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0045"
FT                   /product="putative NAD(P)H oxidoreductase"
FT                   /note="putative enzyme; Not classified; residues 1 to 176
FT                   of 176 are 99.43 pct identical to residues 1 to 176 of 176
FT                   from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0046"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0045"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15589"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83SQ4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003680"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023948"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029039"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83SQ4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15589.1"
FT                   /translation="MILIIYAHPYPHHSHANKRMLEQARTLEGVEIRSLYQLYPDFNID
FT                   IAAEQEALSRADLIVWQHPMQWYSIPPLLKLWIDKVLSHGWAYGHGGTALHGKHLLWAV
FT                   TTGGGESHFEIGAHPGFDVLSQPLQATAIYCGLNWLPPFAMHCTFICDDETLEGQARHY
FT                   KQRLLEWQEAHHG"
FT   gene            46574..48436
FT                   /gene="kefC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0046"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0046"
FT   CDS_pept        46574..48436
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="kefC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0046"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0046"
FT                   /product="K+ efflux antiporter"
FT                   /note="transport; Transport of small molecules: Cations;
FT                   residues 1 to 620 of 620 are 87.25 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 620 of 620 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0047"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0046"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15590"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83SQ3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003148"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004771"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006036"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006153"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023941"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038770"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83SQ3"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15590.1"
FT                   /translation="MDSHTLVQALIYLGSAALIVPIAVRLGLGSVLGYLIAGCIIGPWG
FT                   LRLVTDAESILHFAEIGVVLMLFIIGLELDPQRLWKLRAAVFGGGALQMVICGGLLGLF
FT                   CMLLGLRWQVAELIGMTLALSSTAIAMQAMNERNLMVTQMGRSAFAVLLFQDIAAIPLV
FT                   AMIPLLAASSASTTMGAFALSALKVAGALVLVVLLGRYVTRPALRFVARSGLREVFSAV
FT                   ALFLVFGFGLLLEEVGLSMAMGAFLAGVLLASSEYRHALESDIEPFKGLLLGLFFIGVG
FT                   MSIDFGTLIENPLRIVILLLGFLIIKIAMLWLIARPLQVPNKQRRWFAVLLGQGSEFAF
FT                   VVFGAAQMANVLEPEWAKSLTLAVALSMAATPILLVILNRLEQSSTEEAREADEIDEEQ
FT                   PRVIIAGFGRFGQITGRLLLSSGVKMVVLDHDPDHIETLRKFGMKVFYGDATRMDLLES
FT                   AGAAKAEVLINAIDDPQTNLQLTEMVKEHFPHLQIIARARDVDHYIRLRQAGVEKPERE
FT                   TFEGALKTGRLALESLGLGPYEARERADVFRRFNIQMVEEMAMVENDTKARAAVYKRTS
FT                   AMLSEIITEDREHLSLIQRHGWQGTEEGKHTGNMADEPETKPSS"
FT   gene            48627..49106
FT                   /gene="folA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0047"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0047"
FT   CDS_pept        48627..49106
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="folA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0047"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0047"
FT                   /product="dihydrofolate reductase type I"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Biosynthesis of cofactors, carriers: Folic
FT                   acid; residues 1 to 159 of 159 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 159 of 159 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0048"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0047"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15591"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0ABQ6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001796"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012259"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017925"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024072"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0ABQ6"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15591.1"
FT                   /translation="MISLIAALAVDRVIGMENAMPWNLPADLAWFKRNTLNKPVIMGRH
FT                   TWESIGRPLPGRKNIILSSQPGTDDRVTWVKSVDEAIAACGDVPEIMVIGGGRVYEQFL
FT                   PKAQKLYLTHIDAEVEGDTHFPDYEPDDWESVFSEFHDADAQNSHSYCFEILERR"
FT   repeat_region   49131..49167
FT                   /note="REP (repetitive extragenic palindromic) element,
FT                   contains 1 REP sequence"
FT   gene            complement(49184..50026)
FT                   /gene="apaH"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0048"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0048"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(49184..50026)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="apaH"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0048"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0048"
FT                   /product="diadenosine tetraphosphatase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Salvage of nucleosides and nucleotides;
FT                   residues 1 to 280 of 280 are 99.64 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 280 of 280 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0049"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0048"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15592"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83SQ2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004617"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004843"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029052"
FT                   /db_xref="PDB:2DFJ"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83SQ2"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15592.1"
FT                   /translation="MATYLIGDVHGCYDELIALLHKVEFTPGKDTLWLTGDLVARGPGS
FT                   LDVLRYVKSLGDSVRLVLGNHDLHLLAVFAGISRNKPKDRLTPLLEAPDADELLNWLRR
FT                   QPLLQIDEEKKLVMAHAGITPQWDLQTAKECARDVEAVLSSDSYPFFLDAMYGDMPNNW
FT                   SPELRGLGRLRFITNAFTRMRFCFPNGQLDMYSKESPEEAPAPLKPWFAIPGPVAEEYS
FT                   IAFGHWASLEGKGTPEGIYALDTGCCWGGSLTCLRWEDKQYFVQPSNRHKDLGEAAAS"
FT   gene            complement(50033..50410)
FT                   /gene="apaG"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0049"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0049"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(50033..50410)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="apaG"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0049"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0049"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 125 of 125 are 91.20 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 125 of 125 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0050"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0049"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007474"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023065"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036767"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P62675"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15593.1"
FT                   /translation="MINSPRVCIQVQSVYIEAQSSPDNERYVFAYTVTIRNLGRAPVQL
FT                   LGRYWLITNGNGRETEVQGEGVVGVQPLIAPGEEYQYTSGAIIETPLGTMQGHYEMIDE
FT                   NGVPFSIDIPVFRLAVPTLIH"
FT   gene            complement(50413..51234)
FT                   /gene="ksgA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0050"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0050"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(50413..51234)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ksgA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0050"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0050"
FT                   /product="S-adenosylmethionine-6-N,N-adenosyl (rRNA)
FT                   dimethyltransferase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Drug/analog sensitivity; residues 1 to 273
FT                   of 273 are 99.63 pct identical to residues 1 to 273 of 273
FT                   from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0051"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0050"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15594"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83MG8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001737"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011530"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020596"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020598"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023165"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83MG8"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15594.1"
FT                   /translation="MNNRVHQGHLARKRFGQNFLNDQFVIDSIVSAINPQKGQAMVEIG
FT                   PGLAALTEPVGERLDQLTVIELDRDLAARLQTHPFLGPKLTIYQQDAMTFNFGELAEKM
FT                   GQPLRVFGNLPYNISTPLMFHLFSYTDAIADMHFMLQKEVVNRLVAGPNSKAYGRLSVM
FT                   AQYYCNVIPVLEVPPSAFTPPPKVDSAVVRLVPHATMPHPVKDIRVLSRITTEAFNQRR
FT                   KTIRNSLGNLFSVEVLTGMGIDPAMRAENISVAQYCQMANYLAENAPLQES"
FT   gene            complement(51231..52220)
FT                   /gene="pdxA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0051"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0051"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(51231..52220)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pdxA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0051"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0051"
FT                   /product="pyridoxal phosphate biosynthetic protein PdxA"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Biosynthesis of cofactors, carriers:
FT                   Pyridoxine; residues 1 to 329 of 329 are 95.44 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 329 of 329 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0052"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0051"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15595"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83SQ1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005255"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037510"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83SQ1"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15595.1"
FT                   /translation="MVKTQRVVITPGEPAGIGPDLVVQLAQREWPVELVVCADATLLTD
FT                   RAAMLGLPLTLRPYSPNSPAQPQTTGTLTLLPVALRESVTAGQLAIENGHYVVETLARA
FT                   CDGCLNGEFAALITGPVHKGVINDASIPFTGHTEFFEERSQAKKVVMMLATEELRVALA
FT                   TTHLPLRDIADAITPALLHEVIAILHHDLRTKFGIAEPRILVCGLNPHAGEGGHMGTEE
FT                   IDTIIPVLDELRAQGMKLNGPLPADTLFQPKYLDNADAVLAMYHDQGLPVLKYQGFGRG
FT                   VNITLGLPFIRTSVDHGTALELAGRGEADVGSFITALNLAIKMIVNTQ"
FT   gene            complement(52220..53506)
FT                   /gene="surA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0052"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0052"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(52220..53506)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="surA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0052"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0052"
FT                   /product="survival protein"
FT                   /note="phenotype; Not classified; residues 1 to 428 of 428
FT                   are 100.00 pct identical to residues 1 to 428 of 428 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0053"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0052"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15596"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0ABZ9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000297"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015391"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023034"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023058"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027304"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0ABZ9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15596.1"
FT                   /translation="MKNWKTLLLGIAMIANTSFAAPQVVDKVAAVVNNGVVLESDVDGL
FT                   MQSVKLNAAQARQQLPDDATLRHQIMERLIMDQIILQMGQKMGVKISDEQLDQAIANIA
FT                   KQNNMTLDQMRSRLAYDGLNYNTYRNQIRKEMIISEVRNNEVRRRITILPQEVESLAQQ
FT                   VGNQNDASTELNLSHILIPLPENPTSDQVNEAESQARAIVDQARNGADFGKLAIAHSAD
FT                   QQALNGGQMGWGRIQELPGIFAQALSTAKKGDIVGPIRSGVGFHILKVNDLRGESKNIS
FT                   VTEVHARHILLKPSPIMTDEQARVKLEQIAADIKSGKTTFAAAAKEFSQDPGSANQGGD
FT                   LGWATPDIFDPAFRDALTRLNKGQMSAPVHSSFGWHLIELLDTRNVDKTDAAQKDRAYR
FT                   MLMNRKFSEEAASWMQEQRASAYVKILSN"
FT   gene            complement(53559..55913)
FT                   /gene="imp"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0053"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0053"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(53559..55913)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="imp"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0053"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0053"
FT                   /product="organic solvent tolerance protein"
FT                   /note="phenotype; Adaptations, atypical conditions;
FT                   residues 1 to 784 of 784 are 99.61 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 784 of 784 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0054"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0053"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15597"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83SQ0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005653"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007543"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020889"
FT                   /db_xref="PDB:4Q35"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83SQ0"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15597.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKRIPTLLATMIATALYSQQGLAADLASQCMLGVPSYDRPLVQG
FT                   DTNDLPVTINADHAKGDYPDDAVFTGSVDIMQGNSRLQADEVQLHQKEAPGQPEPVRTV
FT                   DALGNVHYDDNQVILKGPKGWANLNTKDTNVWEGDYQMVGRQGRGKADLMKQRGENRYT
FT                   ILDNGSFTSCLPGSDTWSVVGSEIIHDREEQVAEIWNARFKVGPVPIFYSPYLQLPVGD
FT                   KRRSGFLIPNAKYTTTNYFEFYLPYYWNIAPNMDATITPHYMHRRGNIMWENEFRYLSQ
FT                   AGAGLMELDYLPSDKVYEDEHPNDDSSRRWLFYWNHSGVMDQVWRFNVDYTKVSDPSYF
FT                   NDFDNKYGSSTDGYATQKFSVGYAVQNFNATVSTKQFQVFSEQNTSSYSAEPQLDVNYY
FT                   QNDVGPFDTRIYGQAVHFVNTRDDMPEATRVHLEPTINLPLSNNWGSINTEAKFLATHY
FT                   QQTNLDWYNSRNTTKLDESVNRVMPQFKVDGKMVFERDMEMLAPGYTQTLEPRAQYLYV
FT                   PYRDQSDIYNYDSSLLQSDYSGLFRDRTYGGLDRIASANQVTTGVTSRIYDDAAVERFN
FT                   ISVGQIYYFTESRTGDDNITWENDDKTGSLVWAGDTYWRISERWGLRGGIQYDTRLDNV
FT                   ATSNSSIEYRRDEDRLVQLNYHYASPEYIQATLPKYYSTAEQYKNGISQVGAVASRPIA
FT                   DRWSIVGAYYYDTNANKQADSMLGVQYSSCCYAIRVGYERKLNGWDNDKQHAVYDNAIG
FT                   FNIELRGLSSNYGLGTQEMLRSNILPYQNTL"
FT   gene            56168..56983
FT                   /gene="yabH"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0054"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0054"
FT   CDS_pept        56168..56983
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yabH"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0054"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0054"
FT                   /product="putative DNA-binding protein"
FT                   /note="phenotype; Not classified; residues 1 to 271 of 271
FT                   are 85.23 pct identical to residues 1 to 271 of 271 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0055"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0054"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15598"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q7UDT6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001623"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007791"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023749"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029024"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036869"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q7UDT6"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15598.1"
FT                   /translation="MQYWGKIIGVAVALLMGGGFWGVVLGLLIGHMFDKARSRKMAWFA
FT                   NQRERQALFFATTFEVMGHLTKSKGRVTEADIHIASQLMDRMNLHGASRTAAQNAFRVG
FT                   KSDNYPLREKMRQFRSVCFGRFDLIRMFLEIQIQAAFADGSLHPNERAVLYVIAEELGI
FT                   SRAQFDQFLRMMQGGAQFGGGYQQQSGGGNWQQAQRGPTLEDACNVLGVKPTDDATTIK
FT                   RAYRKLMSEHHPDKLVAKGLPPEMMEMAKQKAQEIQQAYELIKQQKGFK"
FT   repeat_region   56994..57079
FT                   /note="REP (repetitive extragenic palindromic) element,
FT                   contains 2 REP sequences"
FT   gene            complement(57100..57759)
FT                   /gene="yabO"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0055"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0055"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(57100..57759)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yabO"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0055"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0055"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 219 of 219 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 219 of 219 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0058"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0055"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15599"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0AA38"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006145"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006224"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006225"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020103"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0AA38"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15599.1"
FT                   /translation="MGMENYNPPQEPWLVILYQDDHIMVVNKPSGLLSVPGRLEEHKDS
FT                   VMTRIQRDYPQAESVHRLDMATSGVIVVALTKAAERELKRQFREREPKKQYVARVWGHP
FT                   SPAEGLVDLPLICDWPNRPKQKVCYETGKPAQTEYEVVEYAADNTARVVLKPITGRSHQ
FT                   LRVHMLALGHPILGDRFYASPEARAMAPRLLLHAEMLTITHPAYGNSMTFKAPADF"
FT   gene            complement(57771..60677)
FT                   /gene="hepA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0056"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0056"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(57771..60677)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hepA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0056"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0056"
FT                   /product="probable ATP-dependent RNA helicase"
FT                   /note="putative enzyme; RNA synthesis, modification, DNA
FT                   transcription; residues 1 to 968 of 968 are 99.79 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 968 of 968 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0059"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0056"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15600"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q7UDT5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000330"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001650"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014001"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022737"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023949"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038718"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040765"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040766"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q7UDT5"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15600.1"
FT                   /translation="MPFTLGQRWISDTESELGLGTVVAVDARTVTLLFPSTGENRLYAR
FT                   SDSPVTRVMFNPGDTITSHDGWQMQVEEVKEENGLLTYIGTRLDTEESGVALREVFLDS
FT                   KLVFSKPQDRLFAGQIDRMDRFALRYRARKYSSEQFRMPYSGLRGQRTSLIPHQLNIAH
FT                   DVGRRHAPRVLLADEVGLGKTIEAGMILHQQLLSGAAERVLIIVPETLQHQWLVEMLRR
FT                   FNLRFALFDDERYAEAQHDAYNPFDTEQLVICSLDFARRSKQRLEHLCEAEWDLLVVDE
FT                   AHHLVWSEDAPSREYQAIEQLAEHVPGVLLLTATPEQLGMESHFARLRLLDPNRFHDFA
FT                   QFVEEQKNYRPVADAVAMLLAGNKLSNDELNMLGEMIGEQDIEPLLQAANSDSEDAQSA
FT                   RQELVSMLMDRHGTSRVLFRNTRNGVKGFPKRELHTIKLPLPTQYQTAIKVSGIMGARK
FT                   SAEDRARDMLYPERIYQEFEGDNATWWNFDPRVEWLMGYLTSHRSQKVLVICAKAATAL
FT                   QLEQVLREREGILAAVFHEGMSIIERDRAAAWFAEEDTGAQVLLCSEIGSEGRNFQFAS
FT                   HMVMFDLPFNPDLLEQRIGRLDRIGQAHDIQIHVPYLEKTAQSVLVRWYHEGLDAFEHT
FT                   CPTGRTIYDSVYNDLINYLASPDQTEGFDDLIKSCREQHEALKAQLEQGRDRLLEIHSN
FT                   GGEKAQALAESIEEQDDDTNLIAFAMNLFDIIGINQDDRGDNMIVLTPSDHMLVPDFPG
FT                   LSEDGITITFDREVALAREDAQFITWEHPLIRNGLDLILSGDTGSSTISLLKNKALPVG
FT                   TLLVELIYVVEAQAPKQLQLNRFLPPTPVRMLLDKNGNNLAAQVEFETFNRQLNAVNRH
FT                   TGSKLVNAVQQDVHAILQLGEAQIEKSARALIDAARNEADEKLSAELSRLEALRAVNPN
FT                   IRDDELTAIESNRQQVMESLDQAGWRLDALRLIVVTHQ"
FT   gene            complement(60842..63193)
FT                   /gene="polB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0057"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0057"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(60842..63193)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="polB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0057"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0057"
FT                   /product="DNA polymerase II"
FT                   /note="enzyme; DNA - replication, repair,
FT                   restriction/modification; residues 1 to 783 of 783 are
FT                   99.23 pct identical to residues 1 to 783 of 783 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0060"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0057"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15601"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384LNE1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006133"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006134"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006172"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017964"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023211"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036397"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042087"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384LNE1"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15601.1"
FT                   /translation="MAQAGFILTRHWRDTPQGTEVSFWLATDNGPLQVTLAPQESVAFI
FT                   HADQVPRAQHILQGEQGFRLTPLALKDFHRQPVYGLYCRAHRQLMNYEKRLREGGVTVY
FT                   EADVRPPERYLMERFITSPVWVEGDMHNGTIVNARLKPHPDYRPPLKWVSIDIETTRHG
FT                   ELYCIGLEGCGQRIVYMLGPENGDASSLDFELEYVASRPLLLEKLNAWFANHDPDVIIG
FT                   WNVVQFDLRMLQKHAERYRLPLRLGRDNSELEWREHGFKNGVFFAQAKGRLIIDGIEAL
FT                   KSAFWNFSSFSLETVAQELLGEGKSIDNPWDRMDEIDRRFAEDKPALATYNLKDCELVT
FT                   QIFHKTEIMPFLLERATVNGLPVDRHGGSVAAFGHLYFPRMHRAGYVAPNLGEVPPHAS
FT                   PGGYVMDSRPGLYDSVLVLDYKSLYPSIIRTFLIDPVGLVEGMAQPDPEHSTEGFLDAW
FT                   FSREKHCLPEIVTNIWHGRDKAKRQGNKPLSQALKIIMNAFYGVLGTTACRFFDPRLAS
FT                   SITMRGHQIMRQTKALIEAQGYDIIYGDTDSTFVWLKGAHSEEEAAKIGRALVQHVNAW
FT                   WAETLQKQRLTSALELEYETHFCRFLMPTIRGADTGSKKRYAGLIQEGDKQRMVFKGLE
FT                   TVRTDWTPLAQQFQQELYLRIFRNEPYQEYVRQTIDKLMAGELDARLVYRKRLRRPLSE
FT                   YQRNVPPHVRAARLADEENQKRGRPLQYQNRGTIKYVWTTNGPEPLDYQRSPLDYEHYL
FT                   TRQLQPVAEGILPFIEDNFATLMTGQLGLF"
FT   gene            complement(63268..63963)
FT                   /gene="araD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0058"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0058"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(63268..63963)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="araD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0058"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0058"
FT                   /product="L-ribulose-5-phosphate 4-epimerase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Degradation of small molecules: Carbon
FT                   compounds; residues 1 to 231 of 231 are 99.56 pct identical
FT                   to residues 1 to 231 of 231 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0061"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0058"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15602"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A383JUQ0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001303"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033748"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036409"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A383JUQ0"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15602.1"
FT                   /translation="MLKDLKRQVLEANLALPKHNLVTLTWGNVSAVDRERGVFVIKPSG
FT                   VDYSVMTADDMVVVSIETGEVVEGTKKPSSDTPTHRLLYQAFPSIGGIVHTHSRHATIW
FT                   AQAGQSIPATGTTHADYFYGTIPCTRKMTDAEINGEYEWETGNVIVETFEKQGIDAAQM
FT                   PGVLVHSHGPFAWGKNAEDAVHNAIVLEEVAYMGIFCRQLAPQLPDMQQTLLDKHYLRK
FT                   HGAKAYYGQ"
FT   repeat_region   63974..64140
FT                   /note="REP (repetitive extragenic palindromic) element,
FT                   contains 3 REP sequences"
FT   gene            complement(64163..65665)
FT                   /gene="araA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0059"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0059"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(64163..65665)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="araA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0059"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0059"
FT                   /product="L-arabinose isomerase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Degradation of small molecules: Carbon
FT                   compounds; residues 1 to 500 of 500 are 98.79 pct identical
FT                   to residues 1 to 500 of 500 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0062"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0059"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15603"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q7UDT4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003762"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004216"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009015"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024664"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038583"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q7UDT4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15603.1"
FT                   /translation="MAIFDNYEVWFVIGSQHLYGPETLRQVTQHAEHVVNALNTEAKLP
FT                   YKLVLKPLGTTPDEITAICRDANYDDRCAGLVVWLHTFSPAKMWINGLTMLNKPLLQFH
FT                   TQFNAALPWDSIDMDFMNLNQTAHGGREFGFIGARMRQQHAVVTGHWQDKQAHERIGSW
FT                   MRQAVSKQDTRHLKVCRFGDNMREVAVTDGDKVAAQIKFGFSVNTWAVGYLVQVVNSIS
FT                   DGDVNALVDEYESCYTMTPATQIHGEKRQNVLEAARIELGMKRFLEQGGFHAFTTTFED
FT                   LHGLKQLPGLPVQRLMQQGYGFAGEGDWKTAALLRIMKVMSTGLQGGTSFMEDYTYHFE
FT                   KGNDLVLGSHMLEVCPSIAVEEKPILDVQHLGIGGKDDPARLIFNTQTGPAIVASLIDL
FT                   GDRYRLLVNCIDTVKTPHSLPKLPVANALWKAQPDLPTASEAWILAGGAHHTVFSHALN
FT                   LNDMRQFAEMHDIEITVIDNDTRLPAFKDALRWNEVYYGFRR"
FT   gene            complement(65676..67376)
FT                   /gene="araB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0060"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0060"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(65676..67376)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="araB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0060"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0060"
FT                   /product="L-ribulokinase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Degradation of small molecules: Carbon
FT                   compounds; residues 1 to 566 of 566 are 94.69 pct identical
FT                   to residues 1 to 566 of 566 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0063"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0060"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15604"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83MG5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005929"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018485"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83MG5"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15604.1"
FT                   /translation="MAIAIGLDFGSDSVRALAVDCASGEEIATSVEWYPRWQKGQFCDA
FT                   PNNQFRHHPRDYIESMEAALKTVLAELSVEQRAAVVGIGVDSTGSTPAPIDADGNVLAL
FT                   RPEFAENPNAMFVLWKDHTAVEEAEEITRLCHAPGNVDYSRYIGGIYSSEWFWAKILHV
FT                   TRQDSAVAQSAASWIELCDWVPALLSGTTRPQDIRRGRCSAGHKSLWHESWGGLPPASF
FT                   FDELDPILNRHLPSPLFTDTWTADIPVGTLCPEWAQRLGLPESVVISGGAFDCHMGAVG
FT                   AGAQPNALVKVIGTSTCDILIADKQSVGERAVKGICGQVDGSVVPGFIGLEAGQSAFGD
FT                   IYAWFGRVLGWPLEQLAAQHPELKAQINASQKQLLPALTEAWAKNPSLDHLPVVLDWFN
FT                   GRRTPNANQRLKGVITDLNLATDTPLLFGGLIAATAFGARAIMECFTDQGIAVNNVMAL
FT                   GGIARKNQVIMQACCDVLNRPLQIVASDQCCALGAAIFAAVAAKVHADIPSAQQKMASA
FT                   VEKTLQPRSEQAQRFEQLYRRYQQWAMSAEQHYLPTSAPAQAAQAVATL"
FT   gene            67715..68593
FT                   /gene="araC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0061"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0061"
FT   CDS_pept        67715..68593
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="araC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0061"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0061"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator for ara operon"
FT                   /note="regulator; Degradation of small molecules: Carbon
FT                   compounds; residues 1 to 292 of 292 are 93.49 pct identical
FT                   to residues 1 to 292 of 292 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0064"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0061"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15605"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A2S4N3J8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003313"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018060"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018062"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020449"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037923"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4N3J8"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15605.1"
FT                   /translation="MAEAQNDPLLPGYSFNAHLVAGLTPIEANGYLDFFIDRPLGMKGY
FT                   ILNLTIRGQGVVKNQGREFVCRPGDILLFPPGEIHHYGCHPEAREWYHQWVYFRPRAYW
FT                   HEWLNWPSIFANTGFFRPDEAHQPYFSDLFGQIINAGQGEGRYSELLAMNLLEQLLLRR
FT                   MEAINESLHPPMDNRVREACQYISDHLADSNFDIASVAQHVCLSPSRLSHLFRQQLGIS
FT                   VLSWREDQRISQAKLLLSTTRMPIATVGRNVGFDDQLYFSRVFKKCTGASPSEFRAGCE
FT                   EKVNDVAVKLS"
FT   gene            68679..69443
FT                   /gene="yabI"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0062"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0062"
FT   CDS_pept        68679..69443
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yabI"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0062"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0062"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 254 of 254 are 99.21 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 254 of 254 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0065"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0062"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15606"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A379YWS8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032816"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032818"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379YWS8"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15606.1"
FT                   /translation="MQALLEHFITQSTVYSLMAVVLVAFLESLALVGLILPGTVLMAGL
FT                   GALIGSGELSFWHAWLAGIVGCLLGDWISFWLGWRFKKPLHRWSFLKKNKALLDKTEHA
FT                   LHQHSMFTILVGRFVGPTRPLVPMVAGMLDLPVAKFITPNIIGCLLWPPFYFLPGILAG
FT                   AAIDIPAGMQSGEFKWLLLATAVFLWVGGWLCWRLWRSGKATDRLSHYLSRGRLLWLTP
FT                   LISAIGVVALVVLIRHPLMPVYIDILRKVVGV"
FT   repeat_region   69464..69548
FT                   /note="REP (repetitive extragenic palindromic) element,
FT                   contains 2 REP sequences"
FT   gene            complement(69557..70255)
FT                   /gene="yabJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0063"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0063"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(69557..70255)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yabJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0063"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0063"
FT                   /product="putative ATP-binding component of a transport
FT                   system"
FT                   /note="putative transport; Not classified; residues 1 to
FT                   232 of 232 are 97.41 pct identical to residues 1 to 232 of
FT                   232 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0066"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0063"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15607"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83MG3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005968"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83MG3"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15607.1"
FT                   /translation="MLKLTDITWLYHHLPMRFSLTVERGEQVAILGPSGAGKSTLLNLI
FT                   AGFLTPASGSLTIDGVDHTTTPPSRRPVSMLFQENNLFSHLTVAQNIGLGLNPGLKLNA
FT                   AQQEKMHAIARQMGIDNLMARLPGELSGGQRQRVALARCLVREQPILLLDEPFSALDPA
FT                   LRQEMLTLVSTSCQQQKMTLLMVSHSVEDAARIATRSVVVADGRIAWQGKTEELLSGKA
FT                   SASAILGITG"
FT   gene            complement(70239..71849)
FT                   /gene="yabK"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0064"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0064"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(70239..71849)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yabK"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0064"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0064"
FT                   /product="putative transport system permease protein"
FT                   /note="putative transport; Not classified; residues 1 to
FT                   536 of 536 are 88.61 pct identical to residues 1 to 536 of
FT                   536 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0067"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0064"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15608"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A3R0MDE4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000515"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005947"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035906"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A3R0MDE4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15608.1"
FT                   /translation="MATRRQPLIPGWLIPGVSAATLVVAVALAAFLALWWNAPQGNWVA
FT                   VWQDSYLWHVVRFSFWQAFLSALLSVVPAIFLARALYRRRFPGRLALLRLCAMTLILPV
FT                   LVAVFGILSVYGRQGWLASLCQSLGLEWTFSPYGLQGILLAHVFFNLPMASRLLLQALE
FT                   NIPGEQRQLAAQLGMRGWHFFRFVEWPWLRRQIPPVAALIFMLCFASFATVLSLGGGPQ
FT                   ATTIELAIYQALSYDYDPARAAMLALLQMVCCLGLVLLSQRLSKAIAPGTTLLQGWRDP
FT                   DDRLHSRICDTVLIVLALLLLLPPLLAVIVDGVNRQLPEVLAQPVLWQALWTSLRIALA
FT                   AGVLCVVLTMMLLWSSRELRARQKMLAGQALEMSGMLILAMPGIVLATGFFLLLNNTIG
FT                   LPQSADGIVIFTNALMAIPYALKVLENPMRDITARYSMLCQSLGIEGWSRLKVVELRAL
FT                   KRPLAQALAFACVLSIGDFGVVALFGNDDFRTLPFYLYQQIGSYRSQDGAVTALILLLL
FT                   CFLLFTVIEKLPGRNVKTD"
FT   gene            complement(71825..72808)
FT                   /gene="tbpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0065"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0065"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(71825..72808)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tbpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0065"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0065"
FT                   /product="thiamin-binding periplasmic protein"
FT                   /note="putative transport; Transport of small molecules:
FT                   Other; residues 13 to 327 of 327 are 93.96 pct identical to
FT                   residues 13 to 327 of 327 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0068"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0065"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15609"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384LF17"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005948"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005967"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006061"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384LF17"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15609.1"
FT                   /translation="MLKKCLPLLLLCTAPVFAKPVLTVYTYDSFAADWGPGPKIKKAFE
FT                   ANCNCELKLVALEDGVSLLNRLRMEGKNSKADVVLGLDNNLLDAASKTGLFAKSGVAAD
FT                   AVNVPGGWNNDTFVPFDYGYFAFVYDKNKLKNPPQSLKELVESDQNWRVIYQDPRTSTP
FT                   GLGLLLWMQKVYGDDAPQAWQKLAKKTVTVTKGWSEAYGLFLKGESDLVLSYTTSPAYH
FT                   ILEEKKDNYAAANFSEGHYLQVEVAARTAASKQPELAQKFLQFMVSPAFQNAIPTGNWM
FT                   YPVANVTLPAGFEQLTKPATTLEFTPAEVAAQRQAWISEWQRAVSR"
FT   gene            complement(72972..74627)
FT                   /gene="yabN"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0066"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0066"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(72972..74627)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yabN"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0066"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0066"
FT                   /product="putative transport protein"
FT                   /note="putative transport; Not classified; residues 1 to
FT                   551 of 551 are 98.54 pct identical to residues 1 to 551 of
FT                   551 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0069"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0066"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15610"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83SP3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000914"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023767"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025370"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039424"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83SP3"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15610.1"
FT                   /translation="MPSARLQQQFIRLWQCCEGKSQDTTLNELAALLSCSRRHMRTLLN
FT                   TMQDRGWLTWEAEVGRGKRSRLTFLYTGLALQQQRAEDLLEQDRIDQLVQLVGDKATVR
FT                   QMLVSHLGRSFRQGRHILRVLYYRPLRNLLPGSALRRSETHIARQIFSSLTRINEENGE
FT                   LEADIAHHWQQISPLHWRFFLRPGVHFHHGRELEMDDVIASLKRINTLPLYSHITDIVS
FT                   PTPWTLDIHLTQPDRWLPLLLGQVPAMILPCEWETLSNFASHPIGTGPYAVIRNSTNQL
FT                   KIQAFDDFFGYRALIDEVNVWVLPEIADEPAGGLMLKGPQGEKKEIESRLEEGCYYLLF
FT                   DSRTHRGANQQVRDWVSYVLSPTNLVYFAEEQYQQLWFPAYGLLPRWHHARTIKSEKPA
FT                   GLESLTLTFYQDHSEHRVIAGIMQQILASHQVTLEIKEISYDQWHEGEIESDIWLNSAN
FT                   FTLPLDFSLFAHLCEVPLLQHCIPIDWQADAARWRNGEMNLANWCQQLVASKAMVPLIH
FT                   HWLIIQGQRSMRGLRMNTLGWFDFKSAWFAPPDP"
FT   gene            74949..76127
FT                   /gene="yabM"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0067"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0067"
FT   CDS_pept        74949..76127
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yabM"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0067"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0067"
FT                   /product="putative transport protein"
FT                   /note="putative transport; Not classified; residues 1 to
FT                   392 of 392 are 97.95 pct identical to residues 1 to 392 of
FT                   392 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0070"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0067"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15611"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A2S4MSH4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004750"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4MSH4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15611.1"
FT                   /translation="MIWIMTMARRMNGVYAAFMLVAFMMGVAGALQAPTLSLFLSREVG
FT                   AQPFWIGLFYTVNAIAGIGVSLWLAKRSDSQGDRRKLIIFCCLMAIGNALLFAFNRHYL
FT                   TLITCGVLLASLANTAMPQLFALAREYADNSAREVVMFSSVMRAQLSLAWVIGPPLAFM
FT                   LALNYGFTVMFSIAAGIFTLSLVLIAFMLLSVARVELPSENALSMQGDWQDSNVRMLFV
FT                   ASTLMWTCNTMYIIDMPLWISSDLGLPDKLAGFLMGTAAGLEIPAMILAGYYVKRYGKR
FT                   RMMVIAVVAGVLFYTGLIFFHSRMALMTLQLFNAVFIGIVAGIGMLWFQDLMPGRAGAA
FT                   TTLFTNTISTGVILAGVIQGAIAQSWGHFAVYWVIAIISVVALFLTAKVKDV"
FT   gene            complement(76176..76781)
FT                   /gene="leuD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0068"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0068"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(76176..76781)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="leuD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0068"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0068"
FT                   /product="isopropylmalate isomerase subunit"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Amino acid biosynthesis: Leucine; residues 1
FT                   to 201 of 201 are 99.50 pct identical to residues 1 to 201
FT                   of 201 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0071"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0068"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15612"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P59714"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000573"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004431"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015928"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033940"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P59714"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15612.1"
FT                   /translation="MAEKFIKHTGLVVPLDAANVDTDAIIPKQFLQKVTRTGFGAHLFN
FT                   DWRFLDEKGQQPNPDFVLNFPQYQGASILLARENFGCGSSREHAPWALTDYGFKVVIAP
FT                   SFADIFYGNSFNNQLLPVKLSDAEVDELFALVKANPGIHFDVDLEAQEVKAGEKTYRFT
FT                   IDAFRRHCMMNGLDSIGLTLQHDDAIASYEAKQPAFMN"
FT   repeat_region   76197..76233
FT                   /note="REP (repetitive extragenic palindromic) element,
FT                   contains 1 REP sequence"
FT   gene            complement(76792..78192)
FT                   /gene="leuC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0069"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0069"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(76792..78192)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="leuC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0069"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0069"
FT                   /product="3-isopropylmalate isomerase (dehydratase)
FT                   subunit"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Amino acid biosynthesis: Leucine; residues 1
FT                   to 466 of 466 are 98.28 pct identical to residues 1 to 466
FT                   of 466 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0072"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0069"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15613"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q821C2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001030"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004430"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015931"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018136"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033941"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036008"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q821C2"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15613.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKTLYEKLFDAHVVYEAENETPLLYIDRHLVHEVTSPQAFDGLR
FT                   AHGRPVRQPGKTFATMDHNVSTQTKDINACGEMARIQMQELIKNCKEFGVELYDLNHPY
FT                   QGIVHVMGPEQGVTLPGMTIVCGDSHTATHGAFGALAFGIGTSEVEHVLATQTLKQGRA
FT                   KTMKIEVQGKAAPGITAKDIVLAIIGKTGSAGGTGHVVEFCGEAIRDLSMEGRMTLCNM
FT                   AIEMGAKAALVAPDETTFNYVKGRLHAPKGKDFDDAVAYWKTLQTDEGATFDTVVTLQA
FT                   EEISPQVTWGTNPGQVISVNDNIPDPASFADPVERASAEKALAYMGLKPGIPLTEVAID
FT                   KVFIGSCTNSRIEDLRAAAEIAKGRKVAPGVQALVVPGSGPVKAQAEAEGLDKIFIEAG
FT                   FEWRLPGCSMCLAMNNDRLNPGERCASTSNRNFEGRQGRGGRTHLVSPAMAAAAAVTGH
FT                   FADIRNIK"
FT   gene            complement(78195..79289)
FT                   /gene="leuB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0070"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0070"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(78195..79289)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="leuB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0070"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0070"
FT                   /product="3-isopropylmalate dehydrogenase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Amino acid biosynthesis: Leucine; residues 1
FT                   to 364 of 364 are 92.85 pct identical to residues 1 to 364
FT                   of 364 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0073"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0070"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15614"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83SP1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004429"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019818"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024084"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83SP1"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15614.1"
FT                   /translation="MMSKNYHIAVLPGDGIGPEVMTQALKVLNAVRNRFAMRITTSHYD
FT                   VGGAAIDNHGQPLPPATVEGCEQADAVLFGSVGGPKWEHLPPDQQPERGALLPLRKHFK
FT                   LFSNLRPAKLYQGLEAFCPLRADIAANGFDIQCVRELTGGIYFGQPKGREGSGQYEKAF
FT                   DTEVYHRFEIERIARIAFESARKRRHKVTSIDKANVLQSSILWREIVNEIATEYPDVEL
FT                   AHMYIDNATMQLIKDPSQFDVLLCSNLFGDILSDECAMITGSMGMLPSASLNEQGFGLY
FT                   EPAGGSAPDIAGKNIANPIAQILSLALLLRYSLDADDAASAIERAINRALEEGIRTGDL
FT                   ARGAAAVSTDEMGDIIARYVAEGV"
FT   gene            complement(79286..80857)
FT                   /gene="leuA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0071"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0071"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(79286..80857)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="leuA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0071"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0071"
FT                   /product="2-isopropylmalate synthase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Amino acid biosynthesis: Leucine; residues 1
FT                   to 523 of 523 are 97.13 pct identical to residues 1 to 523
FT                   of 523 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0074"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0071"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15615"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83SP0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000891"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002034"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005671"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013709"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036230"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83SP0"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15615.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQQVIIFDTTLRDGEQALQASLSVKEKLQIALALERMGVDVMEV
FT                   GFPVSSPGDFESVQTIARQVKNSRVCALARCVEKDIDVAAESLKVAEAFRIHTFIATSP
FT                   MHIATKLRSTLDEVIERAIYMVKRARNYTDDVEFSCEDAGRTPIADLARVVEAAINAGA
FT                   TTINIPDTVGYTMPFEFAGIISGLYERVPNIDKAIISVHTHDDLGLAVGNSLAAVHAGA
FT                   RQVEGAMNGIGERAGNCSLEEVIMAIKVRKDILNVHTAINHQEIWRTSQLVSQICNMPI
FT                   PANKAIVGSGAFAHSSGIHQDGVLKNRENYEIMTPESIGLNQIQLNLTSRSGRAAVKHR
FT                   MDEMGYKESEYNLDNLYDAFLKLADKKGQVFDYDLEALAFIGKQQEEPEHFRLDYFSVQ
FT                   SGSNDIATAAVKLACGEEVKAEAANGNGPVDAVYQAINRITDYNVELVKYSLTAKGHGK
FT                   DALGQVDIVTNYNGRRFHGVGLATDIVESSAKAMVHVLNNIWRAAEVEKELQRKTQHNE
FT                   NNKETV"
FT   gene            complement(80950..81036)
FT                   /gene="leuL"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0072"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0072"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(80950..81036)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="leuL"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0072"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0072"
FT                   /product="leu operon leader peptide"
FT                   /note="leader; Amino acid biosynthesis: Leucine; residues 1
FT                   to 28 of 28 are 100.00 pct identical to residues 1 to 28 of
FT                   28 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0075"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0072"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15616"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0AD82"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012570"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0AD82"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15616.1"
FT                   /translation="MTHIVRFIGLLLLNASSLRGRRVSGIQH"
FT   gene            81518..82639
FT                   /gene="leuO"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0073"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0073"
FT   CDS_pept        81518..82639
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="leuO"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0073"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0073"
FT                   /product="probable transcriptional activator for leuABCD
FT                   operon"
FT                   /note="putative regulator; Amino acid biosynthesis:
FT                   Leucine; residues 1 to 373 of 373 are 95.44 pct identical
FT                   to residues 1 to 373 of 373 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0076"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0073"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15617"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2UWY3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000847"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005119"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2UWY3"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15617.1"
FT                   /translation="MTHSTAMDSVFIRTRIFMFSEFYSFCFFLFYMHDKSYSSGLFLCI
FT                   PIRERELSVTVELSMPEVQTDHSETAELSKPQLRMVDLNLLTVFDAVMQEQNITRAAHV
FT                   LGMSQPAVSNAVARLKVMFNDELFVRYGRGIQPTARAFQLFGSVRQALQLVQNELPGSG
FT                   FEPASSERVFHLCVCSPLDSILTSQIYNHIEQIAPNIHVMFKSSLNQNTEHQLRYQETE
FT                   FVISYEDFHRPEFTSVPLFKDEMVLVASKNHPTIKGPLLKHDVYNEQHAAVSLDRFASF
FT                   SQPWYDTVDKQASIAYQGMAMMSVLSVVSQTHLVAIAPRWLAEEFAESLELQVLPLPLK
FT                   QNSRTCYLSWHEAAGRDKGHQWMEEQLVSICKR"
FT   gene            82873..84681
FT                   /gene="ilvI"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0074"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0074"
FT   CDS_pept        82873..84681
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ilvI"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0074"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0074"
FT                   /product="acetolactate synthase III, large subunit"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Amino acid biosynthesis: Isoleucine, Valine;
FT                   residues 1 to 602 of 602 are 95.01 pct identical to
FT                   residues 3 to 604 of 604 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0077"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0074"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15618"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2VSG5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000399"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011766"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012000"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012001"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029035"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029061"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039368"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VSG5"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15618.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLAANCLSKIGRLMCFTHFFRQTVRQAMEMLSGAEMVVRSLIDQ
FT                   GVKQVFGYPGGAVLDIYDALHTVGGIDHVLVRHEQAAVHMADGLARATGEVGVVLVTSG
FT                   PGATNAITGIATAYMDSIPLVVLSGQVATSLIGYDAFQECDMVGISRPVVKHSFLVKQT
FT                   EDIPQVLKKAFWLAASGRPGPVVVDLPKDILNPANKLPYVCPESVSMRSYNPTTTGHKG
FT                   QIKRALQTLVAAKKPVVYVGGGAIMAGCHQQLKETVEALNLPVVSSLMGMGAFPATHRQ
FT                   ALGMLGMHGTYEANMTMHNADVIFAVGVRFDDRTTNNLAKYCPNATVLHIDIDPTSISK
FT                   TVTADIPIVGDARQVLEQMLELLSQESAHQPLDEIRDWWQQIEQWRALQCLKYDTHSEK
FT                   IKPQAVIETLWRLTNGDAYVTSDVGQHQMFAALYYPFDKPRRWINSGGLGTMGFGLPAA
FT                   LGVKMALPEETVVCVTGDGSIQMNIQELSTALQYELPVLVVNLNNRYLGMVKQWQDMIY
FT                   SGRHSQSYMQSLPDFVRLAEAYGHVGIQISHPHELESKLSEALEQVRNNRLVFVDVTVD
FT                   GSEHVYPMQIRGGGMDEMWLSKTERT"
FT   gene            84684..85175
FT                   /gene="ilvH"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0075"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0075"
FT   CDS_pept        84684..85175
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ilvH"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0075"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0075"
FT                   /product="acetolactate synthase III, small subunit"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Amino acid biosynthesis: Isoleucine, Valine;
FT                   residues 1 to 163 of 163 are 99.38 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 163 of 163 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0078"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0075"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15619"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A4Y9I6F9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002912"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004789"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019455"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027271"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039557"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A4Y9I6F9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15619.1"
FT                   /translation="MRRILSVLLENESGALSRVIGLFSQRGYNIESLTVAPTDDPTLSR
FT                   MTIQTVGDEKVLEQIEKQLHKLVDVLRVSELGQGAHVEREIMLVKIQASGYGRDEVKRN
FT                   TEIFRGQIIDVTPSLYTVQLAGTSDKLDAFLASIRDVAKIVEVARSGVVGLSRGDKIMR
FT                   "
FT   gene            85188..85274
FT                   /gene="fruL"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0076"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0076"
FT   CDS_pept        85188..85274
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fruL"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0076"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0076"
FT                   /product="fruR leader peptide"
FT                   /note="leader; Energy metabolism, carbon: Glycolysis;
FT                   residues 1 to 28 of 28 are 100.00 pct identical to residues
FT                   1 to 28 of 28 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0079"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0076"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15620"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0ADF2"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15620.1"
FT                   /translation="MRNLQPNMSRWAFFAKSVGTWNKSSCRS"
FT   gene            85356..86360
FT                   /gene="fruR"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0077"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0077"
FT   CDS_pept        85356..86360
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fruR"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0077"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0077"
FT                   /product="transcriptional repressor of fru operon and
FT                   others"
FT                   /note="regulator; Energy metabolism, carbon: Glycolysis;
FT                   residues 1 to 334 of 334 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 334 of 334 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0080"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0077"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15621"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0ACP4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000843"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001761"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010982"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012781"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028082"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0ACP4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15621.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLDEIARLAGVSRTTASYVINGKAKQYRVSDKTVEKVMAVVREH
FT                   NYHPNAVAAGLRAGRTRSIGLVIPDLENTSYTRIANYLERQARQRGYQLLIACSEDQPD
FT                   NEMRCIEHLLQRQVDAIIVSTSLPPEHPFYQRWANDPFPIVALDRALDREHFTSVVGAD
FT                   QDDAEMLAEELRKFPAETVLYLGALPELSVSFLREQGFRTAWKDDPREVHFLYANSYER
FT                   EAAAQLFEKWLETHPMPQALFTTSFALLQGVMDVTLRRDGKLPSDLAIATFGDNELLDF
FT                   LQCPVLAVAQRHRDVAERVLEIVLASLDEPRKPKPGLTRIKRNLYRRGVLSRS"
FT   mobile_element  86428..87195
FT                   /mobile_element_type="insertion sequence:IS1X1"
FT                   /note="insertion element"
FT   gene            86483..86758
FT                   /locus_tag="S0078"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0078"
FT   CDS_pept        86483..86758
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0078"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0078"
FT                   /product="IS1 orfA"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 91 of 91 are 100.00 pct identical to residues
FT                   1 to 91 of 91 from GenPept : >gb|AAK18550.1|AF348706_239
FT                   (AF348706) iso-IS1 orfA [Shigella flexneri]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0078"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15622"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A2S4MZK1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003220"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024431"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4MZK1"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15622.1"
FT                   /translation="MASISIRCPSCSATEGVVRNGKSTAGHQRYLCSHCRKTWQLQFTY
FT                   TASQPGTHQKIIDMAMNGVGCRASARIMGVGLNTVLRHLKNSGRSR"
FT   gene            86677..87180
FT                   /locus_tag="S0079"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0079"
FT   CDS_pept        86677..87180
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0079"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0079"
FT                   /product="IS1 orfB"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 167 of 167 are 89.82 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 167 of 167 from GenPept :
FT                   >gb|AAD44742.1|AF141323_13 (AF141323) TnpH [Shigella
FT                   flexneri]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0079"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15623"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q7TTK7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q7TTK7"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15623.1"
FT                   /translation="MSCQCTHYGRWPQHGFTSLKKLRPQSVTSRIQPGSDVIVCAEMDE
FT                   HWGYVGAKSRQRWLFYAYDRIRRTVVAHVFGERTLATLERLLSLLSAFEVVVWMTDGWP
FT                   LYESRLKGKLHVISKRYTQRIERHNLNLRQHLARLVRKSLSFSKSVELHDKVIGHYLNI
FT                   KHYQ"
FT   gene            87739..88197
FT                   /gene="yabB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0080"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0080"
FT   CDS_pept        87739..88197
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yabB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0080"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0080"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 152 of 152 are 98.68 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 152 of 152 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0081"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0080"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15624"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83MG1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003444"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007159"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020603"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035642"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035644"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037914"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038619"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83MG1"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15624.1"
FT                   /translation="MFRGATLVNLDSKGRLSVPTRYREQLLENAAGQMVCTIDIHHPCL
FT                   LLYPLPEWEIIEQKLSRLLSMNPVERRVQRLLLGHASECQMDGAGRLLIAPVLRQHAGL
FT                   TKEVMLVGQFNKFELWDETTWHQQVKEDIDAEQLATGDLSERLQDLSL"
FT   gene            88199..89140
FT                   /gene="yabC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0081"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0081"
FT   CDS_pept        88199..89140
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yabC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0081"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0081"
FT                   /product="putative apolipoprotein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 313 of 313 are 95.20 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 313 of 313 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0082"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0081"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15625"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83SN7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002903"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023397"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83SN7"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15625.1"
FT                   /translation="MMENYKHTTVLLDEAVNGLNIRPDGIYIDGTFGRGGHSRLILSQL
FT                   GEEGRLLAIDRDPQAIAVAKTIDDPRFSIIHGPFSALGEYVAERDLIGKIDGILLDLGV
FT                   SSPQLDDAERGFSFMRDGPLDMRMDPTRGQSAAEWLQTAEEADIAWVLKTYGEEHFAKR
FT                   IARAIVERNREQPMTRTKELAEVVAAATPVKDKFKHPATRTFQAVRIWVNSELEEIEQA
FT                   LKSSLNVLAPGGRLSIISFHSLEDRIVKRFMRENSRGPQVPAGLPMTEEQLKKLGGRQL
FT                   RALGKLMPGEEEVAENPRARSSVLRIAERTNA"
FT   gene            89137..89502
FT                   /gene="ftsL"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0082"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0082"
FT   CDS_pept        89137..89502
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ftsL"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0082"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0082"
FT                   /product="cell division protein; in growth of wall at
FT                   septum"
FT                   /note="phenotype; Cell division; residues 1 to 121 of 121
FT                   are 85.12 pct identical to residues 1 to 121 of 121 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0083"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0082"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15626"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0AEN7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011922"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0AEN7"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15626.1"
FT                   /translation="MISRVTEALSKVKGSMGSHERHALPGVIGDDLLRFGKLPLCLFIC
FT                   IILTAVTVVTTAHHTRLLTAQREQLVLERDALDIEWRNLILEENALGDHSRVERIATEK
FT                   LQMQHVDPSQENIVVQK"
FT   gene            89518..91284
FT                   /gene="ftsI"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0083"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0083"
FT   CDS_pept        89518..91284
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ftsI"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0083"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0083"
FT                   /product="penicillin-binding protein 3; peptidoglycan
FT                   synthetase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Cell division; residues 1 to 588 of 588 are
FT                   96.76 pct identical to residues 1 to 588 of 588 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0084; involved in septum
FT                   formation"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0083"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15627"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A383JW45"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001460"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005311"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012338"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036138"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037532"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A383JW45"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15627.1"
FT                   /translation="MKAAAKTQKPKRQEEHANFISWRFALLCGCILLALAFLLGRVAWL
FT                   QVISPDMLVKEGDMRSLRVQQVSTSRGMITDRSGRPLAVSVPVKAIWADPKEVHDAGGI
FT                   SVGDRWKALANALNIPLDQLSARINANPKGRFIYLARQVNSDMADYIKKLKLPGIHLRE
FT                   ESRRYYPSGEVTAHLIGFTNVDSQGIEGVEKSFDKWLTGQPGERIVRKDRYGRVIEDIS
FT                   STDSQAAHNLALSIDERLQALVYRELNNAVAFNKAESGSAVLVDVNTGEVLAMANSPSY
FT                   NPNNLSGTPKEAMRNRTITDVFEPGSTVKPMVVMTALQRGVVRENSVLNTIPYRINGHE
FT                   IKDVARYSELTLTGVLQKSSNVGVSKLALTMPSSALVDTYSRFGLGKATNLGLVGERSG
FT                   LYPQKQRWSDIERATFSFGYGLMVTPLQLARVYATIGSYGIYRPLSITKVDPPVPGERV
FT                   FPESIVRTVVHMMESVALPGGGGVKAAIKGYRIAIKTGTAKKVGPDGRYINKYIAYTAG
FT                   VAPASQPRFALVVVINDPQAGKYYGGAVSAPVFGAIMGGVLRTMNIEPDALTTGDKNEF
FT                   VINQGEGTGGRS"
FT   gene            91271..92758
FT                   /gene="murE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0084"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0084"
FT   CDS_pept        91271..92758
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="murE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0084"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0084"
FT                   /product="meso-diaminopimelate-adding enzyme"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Murein sacculus, peptidoglycan; residues 1
FT                   to 495 of 495 are 89.69 pct identical to residues 1 to 495
FT                   of 495 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0085"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0084"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15628"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83MG0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000713"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004101"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005761"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013221"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035911"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036565"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036615"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83MG0"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15628.1"
FT                   /translation="MADRNLRDLLAPWVPDAPSRALREMTLDSRVAAAGDLFVAVVGHQ
FT                   ADGRRYIPQAIAQGVAAIIAEAKDEATDGEIREMHGVPVIYLSQLNERLSALAGRFYHE
FT                   PSDNLRLVGVTGTNGKTTTTQLLAQWSQLLGETSAVMGTVGNGLLGKVIPTENTTGSAV
FT                   DVQHELAGLVDQGATFCAMEVSSHGLVQHRVAALKFPASVFTNLSRDHLDYHGDMEHYE
FT                   AAKWLLYSEHHCGQAIINADDEVGRRWLAKLPDAVAVSMEDHINPNCHGRWLKATEVNY
FT                   HDSGATIRFSSSWGDGEIESHLMGAFNVSNLLLALATLLALGYPLADLLKTAARLQPVC
FT                   GRMEVFTAPGKPTVVVDYAHTPDALEKALQAARLHCAGKLWCVFGCGGDRDKGKRPLMG
FT                   AIAEEFADVAVVTDDNPRTEEPRAIINDILAGMLDAGHAKVMEGRAEAVTCAVMQAKEN
FT                   DVVLVAGKGHEDYQIVGNQRLDYSDRVTVARLLGGIA"
FT   gene            92755..94113
FT                   /gene="murF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0085"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0085"
FT   CDS_pept        92755..94113
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="murF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0085"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0085"
FT                   /product="D-alanine:D-alanine-adding enzyme"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Murein sacculus, peptidoglycan; residues 1
FT                   to 452 of 452 are 94.91 pct identical to residues 1 to 452
FT                   of 452 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0086"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0085"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15629"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384K8J8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000713"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004101"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005863"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013221"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035911"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036565"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036615"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384K8J8"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15629.1"
FT                   /translation="MISVTLSQLTDILNGELQGADITLDAVTTDTRKLTPGCLFVALKG
FT                   ERFDAHDFADQAKAGGAGALLVSRPLDIDLPQLIVKDTRLAFGELAAWVRQQVPALVVA
FT                   LTGSSGKTSVKEMTAAILSQCGNTLYTAGNLNNDIGVPMTLLRLTPEYDYAVIELGANH
FT                   QGEIAWTVSLTRPEAALVNNLAAAHLEGFGSLAGVAKAKGEIFSGLPENGIAIMNADNN
FT                   DWLNWQSVIGSRKVWRFSPNAANSDFTATNIHVTSHGMEFTLQTPTGSVDVLLPLPGRH
FT                   NIANALAAAALSMSVGATLDAIKAGLANLKAVPGRLFPIQLAENQLLLDDSYNANVGSM
FT                   TAAVQVLAEMPGYRVLVVGDMAELGAESEACHVQVGEAAKAAGIDRVLSMGKQSHAIST
FT                   ASGVGEHFADKTALITRLKSLIAEQQVITILVKGSRSAAMEEVVRALQENGTC"
FT   gene            94107..95189
FT                   /gene="mraY"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0086"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0086"
FT   CDS_pept        94107..95189
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mraY"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0086"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0086"
FT                   /product="phospho-N-acetylmuramoyl-pentapeptide
FT                   transferase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Murein sacculus, peptidoglycan; residues 1
FT                   to 360 of 360 are 89.99 pct identical to residues 1 to 360
FT                   of 360 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0087"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0086"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15630"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0A6W4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000715"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003524"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018480"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0A6W4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15630.1"
FT                   /translation="MLVWLAEHLVKYYSGFNVFSYLTFRAIVSLLTALFISLWMGPRMI
FT                   AHLQKLSFGQVVRNDGPESHFSKRGTPTMGGIMILTAIVISVLLWAYPSNPYVWCVLVV
FT                   LVGYGVIGFVDDYRKVVRKDTKGLIARWKYFWMSVIALGVAFALYLAGKDTPATQLVVP
FT                   FFKDVMPQLGLFYILLAYFVIVGTGNAVNLTDGLDGLAIMPTVFVAGGFALVAWATGNM
FT                   NFASYLHIPYLRHAGELVIVCTAIVGAGLGFLWFNTYPAQVFMGDVGSLALGGALGIIA
FT                   VLLRQEFLLVIMGGVFVVETLSVILQVGSFKLRGQRIFRMAPIHHHYELKGWPEPRVIV
FT                   RFWIISLMLVLIGLATLKVR"
FT   gene            95192..96508
FT                   /gene="murD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0087"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0087"
FT   CDS_pept        95192..96508
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="murD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0087"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0087"
FT                   /product="UDP-N-acetylmuramoylalanine-D-glutamate ligase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Murein sacculus, peptidoglycan; residues 1
FT                   to 438 of 438 are 89.72 pct identical to residues 1 to 438
FT                   of 438 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0088"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0087"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15631"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83MF9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004101"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005762"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013221"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036565"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036615"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83MF9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15631.1"
FT                   /translation="MADYQGKNVVIIGLGLTGLSCVDFFLARGVTPRVMDTRMTPPGLD
FT                   KLPEAVERHTGSLNDEWLMAADLIVASPGIALAHPSLSAAADAGIEIVGDIELFCREAQ
FT                   APIVAITGSNGKSTVTTLVGEMAKAAGVNVGVGGNIGLPALMLLDDECELYVLELSSFQ
FT                   LETTSSLQAVAATILNVTEDHMDRYPFGLQQYRAAKLRIYENAKVCVVNADDALTMPIR
FT                   GADERCVSFGVNMGDCHLNHQQGETWLRVKGEKVLNVKEMKLSGQHNYTNALVALALAD
FT                   AAGLPRASSLKALTTFTGLPHRFEVVLEHNGVRWINDSKATNVGSTEAALNGLHVDGTL
FT                   HLLLGGDGKSADFSPLVRYLNGDNVRLYCFGRDGAQLAALRPEVAEQTETMEQAMRLLA
FT                   PRVQPGDMVLLSPACASLDQFKNFEQRGNEFARLAKELG"
FT   gene            96508..97752
FT                   /gene="ftsW"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0088"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0088"
FT   CDS_pept        96508..97752
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ftsW"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0088"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0088"
FT                   /product="membrane protein"
FT                   /note="membrane; Cell division; residues 1 to 414 of 414
FT                   are 86.23 pct identical to residues 1 to 414 of 414 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0089; involved in shape
FT                   determination, cell division"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0088"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15632"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A379YX73"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001182"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013437"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018365"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379YX73"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15632.1"
FT                   /translation="MRLSLPRLKMPRLPGFSILVWISTALKGWVMGSREKDTDSLIMYD
FT                   RTLLWLTFGLAAIGFIMVTSASMPIGQRLTNDPFFFAKRDGVYLILAFILAIITLRLPM
FT                   EFWQRYSATMLLGSIILLMIVLVVGSAVKGASRWIDLGLLRIQPAELTKLSLFCYIANY
FT                   LVRKGDEVRNNLRGFLKPMGVILVLAVLLLAQPDLGTVVVLFVTTLAMLFLAGAKLWQF
FT                   IAIIGMGISAVVLLILAEPYRIRRVTAFWNPWEDPFGSGYQLTQSLMAFGRGELWGQGL
FT                   GNSVQKLEYLPEAHTDFIFAIIGEELGYVGVVLALLMVFFVAFRAMSIGRKALEIDHRF
FT                   SGFLACSIGIWFSFQALVNVGAAAGMLPTKGLTLPLISYGGSSLLIMSTAIMMLLRIDY
FT                   ETRLEKAQAFVRGSR"
FT   gene            97749..98816
FT                   /gene="murG"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0089"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0089"
FT   CDS_pept        97749..98816
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="murG"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0089"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0089"
FT                   /product="UDP-N-acetylglucosamine:N-acetylmuramyl-(pentapeptide)
FT                   pyrophosphoryl-undecaprenol N-acetylglucosamine
FT                   transferase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Murein sacculus, peptidoglycan; residues 1
FT                   to 355 of 355 are 99.43 pct identical to residues 1 to 355
FT                   of 355 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0090"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0089"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15633"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83MN4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004276"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006009"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007235"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83MN4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15633.1"
FT                   /translation="MSGQGKRLMVMAGGTGGHVFPGLAVAHYLMAQGWQVRWLGTADRM
FT                   EADLVPKHGIEIDFIRISGLRGKGIKALIAAPLRIFNAWRQARAIMKAYKPDVVLGMGG
FT                   YVSGPGGLAAWSLGIPVVLHEQNGIAGLTNKWLAKIATKVMQAFPGAFPNAEVVGNPVR
FT                   TDVLALPLPQQRLAGREGPVRVLVVGGSQGARILNQTMPQVAAKLGDSVTIWHQSGKGS
FT                   QQSVEQAYAEAGQPQHKVTEFIDDMAAAYAWADVVVCRSGALTVSEIAAAGLPALFVPF
FT                   QHKDRQQYWNALPLEKAGAAKIIEQPQLSVDAVANTLAGWSRETLLTMAERARAASIPD
FT                   ATERVANEVSRAARA"
FT   gene            98870..100345
FT                   /gene="murC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0090"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0090"
FT   CDS_pept        98870..100345
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="murC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0090"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0090"
FT                   /product="L-alanine adding enzyme,
FT                   UDP-N-acetyl-muramate:alanine ligase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Murein sacculus, peptidoglycan; residues 1
FT                   to 491 of 491 are 92.26 pct identical to residues 1 to 491
FT                   of 491 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0091"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0090"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15634"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83MF8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000713"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004101"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005758"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013221"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036565"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036615"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83MF8"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15634.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTQQLAKLRSIVPEMRRVRHIHFVGIGGAGMGGIAEVLANEGYQ
FT                   ISGSDLAPNPVTQQLLNLGATIYFNHRPENVRDASVVVVSSAISADNPEIVAAHEARIP
FT                   VIRRAEMLAELMRFRHGIAIAGTHGKTTTTAMVSSIYAEAGLDPTFVNGGLVKAAGVHA
FT                   RLGHGRYLIAEADESDASFLHLQPMVAIVTNIEADHMDTYQGDFENLKQTFINFLHNLP
FT                   FYGRAVMCVDDPVIRELLPRVGRQTTTYGFSEDADVRVEDYQQIGPQGHFTLLRQDKEP
FT                   MCVTLNAPGRHNALNAAAAVAVATEEGIDDEAILRALESFQGTGRRFDFLGEFPLEPVN
FT                   GKSGTAMLVDDYGHHPTEVDATIKAARAGWPDKNLVMLFQPHRFTRTRDLYDDFANVLT
FT                   QVDTLLMLEVYPAGEAPIPGADSRSLCRTIRGRGKIDPILVPDPAQVAEMLAPVLTGND
FT                   LILVQGAGNIGKIARSLAEIKLKPQTPEEEQHD"
FT   gene            100338..101258
FT                   /gene="ddlB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0091"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0091"
FT   CDS_pept        100338..101258
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ddlB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0091"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0091"
FT                   /product="D-alanine-D-alanine ligase B"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Murein sacculus, peptidoglycan; residues 1
FT                   to 306 of 306 are 99.34 pct identical to residues 1 to 306
FT                   of 306 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0092; affects cell
FT                   division"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0091"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15635"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83MF7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000291"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005905"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011095"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011127"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011761"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013815"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016185"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83MF7"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15635.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDKIAVLLGGTSAEREVSLNSGAAVLAGLREGGIDAYPVDPKEV
FT                   DVTQLKSMGFQKVFIALHGPGGEDGTLQGMLELMGLPYTGSGVMASALSIDKLRSKLLW
FT                   QGAGLPVAPWVALTRAEFEKGLSDKQLAEISALGLPVIVKPSREGSSVGMSKVVAENAL
FT                   QDALRLAFQHDEEVLIEKWLSGPEFTVAILGEEILPSIRIQPSGTFYDYEAKYLSDETQ
FT                   YFCPAGLEASQEANLQALVLKAWTTLGCKGWGRIDVMLDSDGQFYLLEANTSPGMTSHS
FT                   LVPMAARQAGMSFSQLVVRILELAD"
FT   gene            101260..102090
FT                   /gene="ftsQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0092"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0092"
FT   CDS_pept        101260..102090
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ftsQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0092"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0092"
FT                   /product="cell division protein"
FT                   /note="phenotype; Cell division; residues 1 to 265 of 276
FT                   are 92.45 pct identical to residues 1 to 265 of 276 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0093; in growth of wall at septum"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0092"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15636"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A2S4MSI0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005548"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013685"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026579"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034746"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4MSI0"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15636.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQAALNTRNSEEEVSSRRNNGTRLAGILFLLTVLTTVLVSGWVV
FT                   LSWMEDAQRLPLSKLVLTGERHYTRNDDIRQSILALGEPGTFMTQDVNIIQTQIEQRLP
FT                   WIKQVSVRKQWPDELKIHLVEYVPIARWNDQHMVDAEGNTFSVPPDRTSKQVLPMLYGP
FT                   EGSANEVLQGYREMGQMLAKDRFTLKEAAMTARRSWQLTLNNDIKLNLGRGDTMKRLVR
FT                   FVELYPVLQQQAQTDGKRISYVDLRYDSGAAVGWAPLPPEESTQQQNQAQAEQQ"
FT   gene            102087..103349
FT                   /gene="ftsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0093"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0093"
FT   CDS_pept        102087..103349
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ftsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0093"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0093"
FT                   /product="ATP-binding cell division protein"
FT                   /note="phenotype; Cell division; residues 1 to 420 of 420
FT                   are 100.00 pct identical to residues 1 to 420 of 420 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0094; involved in septation
FT                   process, complexes with FtsZ, associated with junctions of
FT                   inner and outer membranes"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0093"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15637"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0ABH3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003494"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020823"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0ABH3"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15637.1"
FT                   /translation="MIKATDRKLVVGLEIGTAKVAALVGEVLPDGMVNIIGVGSCPSRG
FT                   MDKGGVNDLESVVKCVQRAIDQAELMADCQISSVYLALSGKHISCQNEIGMVPISEEEV
FT                   TQEDVENVVHTAKSVRVRDEHRVLHVIPQEYAIDYQEGIKNPVGLSGVRMQAKVHLITC
FT                   HNDMAKNIVKAVERCGLKVDQLIFAGLASSYSVLTEDERELGVCVVDIGGGTMDIAVYT
FT                   GGALRHTKVIPYAGNVVTSDIAYAFGTPPSDAEAIKVRHGCALGSIVGKDESVEVPSVG
FT                   GRPPRSLQRQTLAEVIEPRYTELLNLVNEEILQLQEKLRQQGVKHHLAAGIVLTGGAAQ
FT                   IEGLAACAQRVFHTQVRIGAPLNITGLTDYAQEPYYSTAVGLLHYGKESHLNGEAEVEK
FT                   RVTASVGSWIKRLNSWLRKEF"
FT   gene            103410..104561
FT                   /gene="ftsZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0094"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0094"
FT   CDS_pept        103410..104561
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ftsZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0094"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0094"
FT                   /product="tubulin-like GTP-binding protein and GTPase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Cell division; residues 1 to 383 of 383 are
FT                   87.98 pct identical to residues 1 to 383 of 383 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0095; involved in cell division;
FT                   forms circumferential ring"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0094"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15638"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83MF6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000158"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003008"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008280"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018316"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020805"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024757"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036525"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037103"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83MF6"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15638.1"
FT                   /translation="MFEPMELTNDAVIKVIGVGGGGGNAVEHMVRERIEGVEFFAVNTD
FT                   AQALRKTAVGQTIQIGSGITKGLGAGANPEVGRNAADEDRDALRAALEGADMVFIAAGM
FT                   GGGTGTGAAPVVAEVAKDLGILTVAVVTKPFNFEGKKRMAFAEQGITELSKHVDSLITI
FT                   PNDKLLKVLGRGISLLDAFGAANDVLKGAVQGIAELITRPGLMNVDFADVRTVMSEMGY
FT                   AMMGSGVASGEDRAEEAAEMAISSPLLEDIDLSGARGVLVNITAGFDLRLDEFETVGNT
FT                   IRAFASDNATVVIGTSLDPDMNDELRVTVVATGIGMDKRPEITLVTNKQVQQPVMDRYQ
FT                   QHGMAPLTQEQKPVAKVVNDNAPQTAKEPDYLDIPAFLRKQAD"
FT   gene            104662..105579
FT                   /gene="lpxC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0095"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0095"
FT   CDS_pept        104662..105579
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lpxC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0095"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0095"
FT                   /product="UDP-3-O-acyl N-acetylglucosamine deacetylase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Surface polysaccharides and antigens;
FT                   residues 1 to 305 of 305 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 305 of 305 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0096; involved in lipid A biosynthesis"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0095"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15639"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0A728"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004463"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011334"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015870"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020568"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0A728"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15639.1"
FT                   /translation="MIKQRTLKRIVQATGVGLHTGKKVTLTLRPAPANTGVIYRRTDLN
FT                   PPVDFPADAKSVRDTMLCTCLVNEHDVRISTVEHLNAALAGLGIDNIVIEVNAPEIPIM
FT                   DGSAAPFVYLLLDAGIDELNCAKKFVRIKETVRVEDGDKWAEFKPYNGFSLDFTIDFNH
FT                   PAIDSSNQRYAMNFSADAFMRQISRARTFGFMRDIEYLQSRGLCLGGSFDCAIVVDDYR
FT                   VLNEDGLRFEDEFVRHKMLDAIGDLFMCGHNIIGAFTAYKSGHALNNKLLQAVLAKQEA
FT                   WEYVTFQDDAELPLAFKAPSAVLA"
FT   gene            105735..106322
FT                   /gene="yacA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0096"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0096"
FT   CDS_pept        105735..106322
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yacA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0096"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0096"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 195 of 195 are 92.82 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 195 of 195 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0097"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0096"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15640"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P62398"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009502"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P62398"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15640.1"
FT                   /translation="MLWTSGFNDKICALNTFEFDRDGNNVSGILTRWRQFGKRYFWPHL
FT                   LLGMVAASLGLPALSNAAEPNAPAKATTRNHEPSAKVNFGQLALLEANTRRPNSNYSVD
FT                   YWHQHAIRTVIRHLSFAMAPQTLPVAEESLPLQAQHLALLDTLSALLTQEGTPSEKGYR
FT                   IDYAHFTPQAKFSTPVWISQAQGIRAGPQRLT"
FT   gene            106384..109089
FT                   /gene="secA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0097"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0097"
FT   CDS_pept        106384..109089
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="secA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0097"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0097"
FT                   /product="preprotein translocase; secretion protein"
FT                   /note="transport; Protein, peptide secretion; residues 1 to
FT                   901 of 901 are 97.78 pct identical to residues 1 to 901 of
FT                   901 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0098"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0097"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15641"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83SN2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000185"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004027"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011115"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011116"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011130"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014018"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020937"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036266"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036670"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83SN2"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15641.1"
FT                   /translation="MLIKLLTKVFGSRNDRTLRRMRKVVNIINAMEPEMEKLSDEELKG
FT                   KTAEFRARLEKGEVLENLIPEAFAVVREASKRVFGMRHFDVQLLGGMVLNERCIAEMRT
FT                   GEGKTLTATLPAYLNALTGKGVHVVTVNDYLAQRDAENNRPLFEFLGLTVGINLPGMPA
FT                   PAKREAYAADITYGTNNEYGFDYLRDNMAFSPEERVQRKLHYALVDEVDSILIDEARTP
FT                   LIISGPAEDSSEMYKRVNKIIPHLIRQEKEDSETFQGEGHFSVDEKSRQVNLTERGLVL
FT                   IEELLVKEGIMDEGESLYSPANIMLMHHVTAALRAHALFTRDVDYIVKDGEVIIVDEHT
FT                   GRTMQGRRWSDGLHQAVEAKEGVQIQNENQTLASITFQNYFRLYEKLAGMTGTADTEAF
FT                   EFSSIYKLDTVVVPTNRPMIRKDLPDLVYMTEAEKIQAIIEDIKERTAKGQPVLVGTIS
FT                   IEKSELVSNELTKAGIKHNVLNAKFHANEAAIVAQAGYPAAVTIATNMAGRGTDIVLGG
FT                   SWQAEVAALENPTAEQIEKIKADWQVRHDAVLEAGGLHIIGTERHESRRIDNQLRGRSG
FT                   RQGDAGSSRFYLSMEDALMRIFASDRVSGMMRKLGMKPGEAIEHPWVTKAIANAQRKVE
FT                   SRNFDIRKQLLEYDDVANDQRRAIYSQRNELLDVSDVSETINSIREDVFKATIDAYIPP
FT                   QSLEEMWDIPGLQERLKNDFDLDLPITEWLDKEPELHEETLRERILAQSIEVYQRKEEV
FT                   VGAEMMRHFEKGVMLQTLDSLWKEHLAAMDYLRQGIHLRGYAQKDPKQEYKRESFSMFA
FT                   AMLESLKYEVISTLSKVQVRMPEEVEELEQQRRMEAERLAQMQQLSHQDDDSAAAAALA
FT                   AQTGERKVGRNDPCPCGSGKKYKQCHGRLQ"
FT   gene            109149..109538
FT                   /gene="mutT"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0098"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0098"
FT   CDS_pept        109149..109538
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mutT"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0098"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0098"
FT                   /product="7,8-dihydro-8-oxoguanine-triphosphatase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; 2-Deoxyribonucleotide metabolism; residues 1
FT                   to 129 of 129 are 98.44 pct identical to residues 1 to 129
FT                   of 129 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0099; prefers dGTP,
FT                   causes AT-GC transversions"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0098"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15642"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A383JTG5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000086"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003561"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015797"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020084"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020476"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A383JTG5"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15642.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKLQIAVGIIRNENNEIFITRRAADAHMANKLEFPGGKIEMGET
FT                   PEQAVVRELQEEVGITPQHFSLFEKLEYEFPDRHITLWFWLVESWEGVPWGKEGQPGEW
FT                   MSLVGLNADDFPPANEPVIAKLKRL"
FT   repeat_region   109535..109618
FT                   /note="REP (repetitive extragenic palindromic) element,
FT                   contains 2 REP sequences"
FT   gene            complement(109553..109687)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0099"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0099"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(109553..109687)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0099"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0099"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 44 of 44 are 97.72 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 44 of 44 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0100"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0099"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15643"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VUL7"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15643.1"
FT                   /translation="MAIFPKAMTGAKSQSSDICLMPHVGLIRRGQRRIRHLVQMSDAA"
FT   gene            complement(109638..109835)
FT                   /gene="yacG"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0100"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0100"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(109638..109835)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yacG"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0100"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0100"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 65 of 65 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 65 of 65 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0101"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0100"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15644"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0A8I0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005584"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013088"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0A8I0"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15644.1"
FT                   /translation="MSETITVNCPTCGKTVVWGEISPFRPFCSKRCQLIDLGEWAAEEK
FT                   RIPSSGDLSESDDWSEEPKQ"
FT   gene            complement(109845..110588)
FT                   /gene="yacF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0101"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0101"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(109845..110588)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yacF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0101"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0101"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 247 of 247 are 93.52 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 247 of 247 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0102"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0101"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15645"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83MF4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009777"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027462"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036268"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83MF4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15645.1"
FT                   /translation="MQTQVLFEHPLNEKMRTWLRIEFLIQQLTVNLPIVDHAGALHFFR
FT                   NVSELLDVFERAEVRTELLKELNRQQRKLQTWIGVPGVDQSRIEALIQQLKAAVSVLIS
FT                   APRIGQFLREDRLIALVRQRLSIPGGCCSFDLPTLHIWLHLPQAQRDSQVETWIASLNP
FT                   LTQALTMVLDLIRQSAPFRKQTSLNGFYQDNGGDADLLRLNLSLDSQLYPQISGHKSRF
FT                   AIRFMPLDTENGQVPERLDFELACC"
FT   gene            complement(110588..111208)
FT                   /gene="yacE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0102"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0102"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(110588..111208)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yacE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0102"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0102"
FT                   /product="putative DNA repair protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 206 of 206 are 93.68 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 206 of 206 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0103"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0102"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15646"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q7C397"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001977"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q7C397"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15646.1"
FT                   /translation="MGYIVALTGGIGSGKSTVANAFADLGINVIDADIIARQVVEPGAP
FT                   ALHAIADHFGENMIAADGTLQRRALRERIFANPEEKNWLNDLLHPLIQQETQHQIQQAT
FT                   SPYVLWVVPLLVENSLYKKANRVLVVDVSPETQLKRTMQRDDVTREHVEQILAAQATRE
FT                   ARLAVADDVIDNNGAPDAIASDVARLHAHYLQLASQFVSQEKP"
FT   gene            111433..112476
FT                   /gene="guaC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0103"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0103"
FT   CDS_pept        111433..112476
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="guaC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0103"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0103"
FT                   /product="GMP reductase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Purine ribonucleotide biosynthesis; residues
FT                   1 to 347 of 347 are 99.13 pct identical to residues 1 to
FT                   347 of 347 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0104"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0103"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15647"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83SM9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001093"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005993"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015875"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83SM9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15647.1"
FT                   /translation="MRIEEDLKLGFKDVLIRPKRSTLKSRSDVELERQFTFKHSGQSWS
FT                   GVPIIAANMDTVGTFSMASALASFDILTAVHKHFSVEEWQAFINNSSADVLKHVMVSTG
FT                   TSDADFEKTKQILDLNPALNFVCIDVANGYSEHFVQFVAKAREAWPTKTICAGNVVTGE
FT                   MCEELILSGADIVKVGIGPGSVCTTRVKTGVGYPQLSAVIECADAAHGLGGMIVSDGGC
FT                   TTPGDVAKAFGGGADFVMLGGMLAGHEESGGRIVEENGEKFMLFYGMSSESAMKRHVGG
FT                   VAEYRAAEGKTVKLPLRGQVENTARDILGGLRSACTYVGASRLKELTKRTTFIRVLEQE
FT                   NRIFNNL"
FT   gene            complement(112396..112503)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0104"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0104"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(112396..112503)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0104"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0104"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 35 of 35 are 97.14 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 35 of 35 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0105"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0104"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15648"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VSH4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15648.1"
FT                   /translation="MLLHASVGRLQVVEDAVFLFQHTNKRGALGQLFQA"
FT   gene            complement(112511..113713)
FT                   /gene="hofC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0105"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0105"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(112511..113713)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hofC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0105"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0105"
FT                   /product="putative integral membrane protein"
FT                   /note="putative transport; Not classified; residues 1 to
FT                   400 of 400 are 85.50 pct identical to residues 1 to 400 of
FT                   400 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0106; involved in
FT                   biogenesis of fimbriae, protein transport, DNA uptake"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0105"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15649"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A2S4MSS5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001992"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003004"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018076"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042094"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4MSS5"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15649.1"
FT                   /translation="MASKQLWRWHGITGDGNAQDGMLWAESRTLLLMALQQQMVTPLSL
FT                   KRIAINSAQWRGDKSAEVIHQLATLLKAGLTLSEGLALLAEQHPSKQWQALLQSLAHDL
FT                   EQGIAFSNALLPWSEAFPPLYQAMIRTGELTGKLDECCFELARQQKSQRQLTDKVKSAL
FT                   RYPIIILAMAIMVVVAMLHFVLPEFAAIYKTFNTPLPALTQGIMTLADFSGEWGWLLVL
FT                   FGFLLAIANKLLMRRPTWLIARQKLLLRIPIMGSLMRGQKLTQIFTILALTQSAGITFL
FT                   QGVESVRETMRCPYWVQLLTQIQHDISNGHPIWLALKNAGEFSPLCLQLVRTGEASGSL
FT                   DLMLDNLAHHHRDNTMALADNLAALLEPALLIITGGIIGTLVVAMYLPIFHLGDAMSGM
FT                   G"
FT   gene            complement(113703..114850)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="hofB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0106"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0106"
FT                   /note="truncated"
FT   gene            complement(114860..115300)
FT                   /gene="ppdD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0107"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0107"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(114860..115300)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ppdD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0107"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0107"
FT                   /product="prelipin peptidase dependent protein"
FT                   /note="putative enzyme; Not classified; residues 1 to 146
FT                   of 146 are 91.09 pct identical to residues 1 to 146 of 146
FT                   from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0108"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0107"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15650"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A2S4MSM6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012902"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4MSM6"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15650.1"
FT                   /translation="MDKQRGFTLIELMVVIGIIAILSSIGIPAYQNYLRKAALTDMLQT
FT                   FVPYRTAVELCALEHGGLDTCDGGSNGIPSPTTTRYVSAMSVAKGVVSLTGQESLNGLS
FT                   VVMTPGWDNANGVTGWARNCNIQSDSALQQACEDVFRFDDAN"
FT   gene            complement(115503..116396)
FT                   /gene="nadC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0108"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0108"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(115503..116396)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nadC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0108"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0108"
FT                   /product="quinolinate phosphoribosyltransferase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Biosynthesis of cofactors, carriers:
FT                   Pyridine nucleotide; residues 1 to 297 of 297 are 94.61 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 297 of 297 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0109"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0108"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15651"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A379YXI2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002638"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004393"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022412"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027277"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036068"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037128"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379YXI2"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15651.1"
FT                   /translation="MPPRRYNPDTRRDELLERINLDIPGAVAQALREDLGGTVDANNDI
FT                   TAKLLPENSRSHATVITRENGVFCGKRWVEEVFIQLAGDDVTIIWHVDDGDVINANQPL
FT                   FELEGPSRVLLTGERTALNFVQTLSGVASKVRHYVELLEGTNTQLLDTRKTLPGLRSAL
FT                   KYAVLCGGGANHRLGLSDAFLIKENHIIASGSVRQAVEKASWLHPDAPVEVEVENLEEL
FT                   DEALKAGADIIMLDNFETEQMREAVKRTNGKALLEVSGNVTDKTLREFAETGVDFISVG
FT                   ALTKHVQALDLSMRFR"
FT   gene            116484..117035
FT                   /gene="ampD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0109"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0109"
FT   CDS_pept        116484..117035
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ampD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0109"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0109"
FT                   /product="AmpD protein"
FT                   /note="regulator; Not classified; residues 1 to 183 of 183
FT                   are 97.81 pct identical to residues 1 to 183 of 183 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0110; regulates ampC"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0109"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15652"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A379YXN0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002502"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036505"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379YXN0"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15652.1"
FT                   /translation="MLLEQGWLVGARRVPSPHYDCRLDDETPTLLVVHNISLPPGEFGG
FT                   PWIDALFTGTIDPQAHPFFAEIAHLRVSAHCLIRRDGEIVQYVPFDKRAWHAGVSQYQG
FT                   RERCNDFSIGIELEGTDTLAYTDAQYQQLAAVTRALIDRYPDIANNMTGHCDIAPDRKT
FT                   DPGPAFDWARFRALVSKETT"
FT   gene            117032..117886
FT                   /gene="ampE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0110"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0110"
FT   CDS_pept        117032..117886
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ampE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0110"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0110"
FT                   /product="AmpE protein"
FT                   /note="regulator; Drug/analog sensitivity; residues 1 to
FT                   284 of 284 are 96.47 pct identical to residues 1 to 284 of
FT                   284 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0111; regulates ampC"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0110"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15653"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0AE15"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031347"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0AE15"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15653.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLFTTLLVLIFERLFKLGEHWQLDHRLEAFFRRVKHFSLGRTLG
FT                   MTIIAMGVTFLLLRALQGVLFNVPTLLVWLLIGLLCIGAGKVRLHYHAYLTAASRNDSH
FT                   ARATMAGELTMIHGVPAGCDEREYLRELQNALLWINFRFYLAPLFWLIVGGTWGPVTLM
FT                   GYAFLRAWQYWLARYQTPHHRLQSGIDAVLHVLDWVPVRLAGVVYALIGHGEKALPAWF
FT                   ASLGDFHTSQYQVLTRLAQFSLAREPHVDKVETPKAAVSMAKKTSFVVVVVIALLTIYG
FT                   ALV"
FT   gene            complement(117929..119302)
FT                   /gene="aroP"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0111"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0111"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(117929..119302)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="aroP"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0111"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0111"
FT                   /product="aromatic amino acid transport protein"
FT                   /note="transport; Transport of small molecules: Amino
FT                   acids, amines; residues 1 to 457 of 457 are 93.65 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 457 of 457 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0112"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0111"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15654"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P59737"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002293"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004840"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004841"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P59737"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15654.1"
FT                   /translation="MMEGQQHGEQLKRGLKNRHIQLIALGGAIGTGLFLGSASVIQSAG
FT                   PGIILGYAIAGFIAFLIMRQLGEMVVEEPVAGSFSHFAYKYWGSFAGFASGWNYWVLYV
FT                   LVAMAELTAVGKYIQFWYPEIPTWVSAAVFFVVINAINLTNVKVFGEMEFWFAIIKVIA
FT                   VVAMIIFGGWLLFSGNGGPQASVSNLWDQGGFLPHGFTGLVMMMAIIMFSFGGLELVGI
FT                   TAAEADNPEQSIPKATNQVIYRILIFYIGSLAVLLSLMPWTRVTADTSPFVLIFHELGD
FT                   TFVANALNIVVLTAALSVYNSCVYCNSRMLFGLAQQGNAPKALASVDKRGVPVNTILVS
FT                   ALVTALCVLINYLAPESAFGLLMALVVSALVINWAMISLAHMKFRRAKQEQGVVTRFPA
FT                   LLYPLGNWICLLFMAAVLVIMLMTPGMAISVYLIPVWLIVLGIGYLFKEKTAKAVKAH"
FT   gene            119843..120607
FT                   /gene="pdhR"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0112"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0112"
FT   CDS_pept        119843..120607
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pdhR"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0112"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0112"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator for pyruvate
FT                   dehydrogenase complex"
FT                   /note="regulator; Energy metabolism, carbon: Pyruvate
FT                   dehydrogenase; residues 1 to 228 of 254 are 99.56 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 228 of 254 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0113"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0112"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15655"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384K929"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000524"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008920"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011711"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384K929"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15655.1"
FT                   /translation="MAYSKIRQPKLSDVIEQQLEFLILEGTLRPGEKLPPERELAKQFD
FT                   VSRPSLREAIQRLEAKGLLLRRQGGGTFVQSSLWQSFSDPLVELLSDHPESQYDLLETR
FT                   HALEGIAAYYAALRSTDEDKERIRELHHAIELAQQSGDLDAESNAVLQYQIAVTEAAHN
FT                   VVLLHLLRCMEPMLAQNVRQNFELLYSRREMLPLVSSHRTRIFEAIMVGKPEEAREASH
FT                   RHLAFIEEILLDRSREESRRERSLRRLEQRKN"
FT   gene            120768..123431
FT                   /gene="aceE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0113"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0113"
FT   CDS_pept        120768..123431
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="aceE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0113"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0113"
FT                   /product="pyruvate dehydrogenase (decarboxylase component)"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Energy metabolism, carbon: Pyruvate
FT                   dehydrogenase; residues 1 to 887 of 887 are 99.88 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 887 of 887 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0114"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0113"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15656"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384LBQ2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004660"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005474"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029061"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035807"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041621"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384LBQ2"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15656.1"
FT                   /translation="MSERFPNDVDPIETRDWLQAIESVIREEGVERAQYLIDQLLAEAR
FT                   KGGVNVAAGTGISNYINTIPVEEQPEYPGNLELERRIRSAIRWNAIMTVLRASKKDLEL
FT                   GGHMASFQSSATIYDVCFNHFFRARNEQDGGDLVYFQGHISPGVYARAFLEGRLTQEQL
FT                   DNFRQEVHGNGLSSYPHPKLMPEFWQFPTVSMGLGPIGAIYQAKFLKYLEHRGLKDTSK
FT                   QTVYAFLGDGEMDEPESKGAITIATREKLDNLVFVINCNLQRLDGPVTGNGKIINELEG
FT                   IFEGAGWNVIKVMWGSRWDELLRKDTSGKLIQLMNETVDGDYQTFKSKDGAYVREHFFG
FT                   KYPETAALVADWTDEQIWALNRGGHDPKKIYAAFKKAQETKGKATVILAHTIKGYGMGD
FT                   AAEGKNIAHQVKKMNMDGVRHIRDRFNVPVSDADIEKLPYITFPEGSEEHTYLHAQRQK
FT                   LHGYLPSRQPNFTEKLELPSLQDFGALLEEQSKELSTTIAFVRALNVMLKNKSIKDRLV
FT                   PIIADEARTFGMEGLFRQIGIYSPNGQQYTPQDREQVAYYKEDEKGQILQEGINELGAG
FT                   CSWLAAATSYSTNNLPMIPFYIYYSMFGFQRIGDLCWAAGDQQARGFLIGGTSGRTTLN
FT                   GEGLQHEDGHSHIQSLTIPNCISYDPAYAYEVAVIMHDGLERMYGEKQENVYYYITTLN
FT                   ENYHMPAMPEGAEEGIRKGIYKLETIEGSKGKVQLLGSGSILRHVREAAEILAKDYGVG
FT                   SDVYSVTSFTELARDGQDCERWNMLHPLETPRVPYIAQVMNDAPAVASTDYMKLFAEQV
FT                   RTYVPADDYRVLGTDGFGRSDSRENLRHHFEVDASYVVVAALGELAKRGEIDKKVVADA
FT                   IAKFNIDADKVNPRLA"
FT   gene            123446..125326
FT                   /gene="aceF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0114"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0114"
FT   CDS_pept        123446..125326
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="aceF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0114"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0114"
FT                   /product="pyruvate dehydrogenase
FT                   (dihydrolipoyltransacetylase component)"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Energy metabolism, carbon: Pyruvate
FT                   dehydrogenase; residues 1 to 626 of 626 are 81.74 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 630 of 630 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0115"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0114"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15657"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q7UDS0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000089"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001078"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003016"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004167"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006256"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011053"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023213"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036625"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q7UDS0"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15657.1"
FT                   /translation="MAIEIKVPDIGADEVEITEILVKVGDKVEAEQSLITVEGDKASME
FT                   VPSPQAGIVKEIKVSVGDKTQTGALIMIFDSADGAADAAPAQAEEKKEAAPAAAPAAAA
FT                   AKDVNVPDIGSDEVEVTEILVKVGDKVEAEQSLITVEGDKASMEVPAPFAGTVKEIKVN
FT                   VGDKVSTGSLIMVFEVAGEAGAAAPAAKQEATPAATPAPAAGVKEVNVPDIGGDEVEVT
FT                   EVMVKVGDKVAAEQSLITVEGDKASMEVPAPFAGVVKELKVNVGDKVKTGSLIMIFEVE
FT                   GAAPAAAPAKQEAAAPAPAAKAEAPAAKAEGKSEFAENDAYVHATPLIRRLAREFGVNL
FT                   AKVKGTGRKGRILREDVQAYVKEAIKRAEAAPAATGGGIPGMLPWPKVDFSKFGEIEEV
FT                   ELGRIQKISGANLSRNWVMIPHVTHFDKTDITELEAFRKQQNEEAAKRKLDVKITPVVF
FT                   IMKAVAAALEQMPRFNSSLSEDGQRLTLKKYINIGVAVDTPNGLVVPVFKDVNKKGIIE
FT                   LSRELMTISKKARDGKLTAGEMQGGCFTISSIGGLGTTHFAPIVNAPEVAILGVSKSAM
FT                   EPVWNGKEFVPRLMLPISLSFDHRVIDGADGARFITIINNTLSDIRRLVM"
FT   repeat_region   complement(125492..125620)
FT                   /note="IRU-9"
FT   gene            125651..127075
FT                   /gene="lpdA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0115"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0115"
FT   CDS_pept        125651..127075
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lpdA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0115"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0115"
FT                   /product="lipoamide dehydrogenase (NADH)"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Energy metabolism, carbon: Pyruvate
FT                   dehydrogenase; residues 1 to 474 of 474 are 96.83 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 474 of 474 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0116; component of 2-oxodehydrogenase and pyruvate
FT                   complexes; L-protein of glycine cleavage complex"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0115"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15658"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0A9P3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001100"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004099"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006258"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012999"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016156"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023753"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036188"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0A9P3"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15658.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTEIKTQVVVLGAGPAGYSAAFRCADLGLETVIVERYNTLGGVC
FT                   LNVGCIPSKALLHVAKVIEEAKALAEHGIVFGEPKTDIDKIRTWKEKVINQLTGGLAGM
FT                   AKGRKVKVVNGLGKFTGANTLEVEGENGKTVINFDNAIIAAGSRPIQLPFIPHEDPRIW
FT                   DSTDALELKEVPERLLVMGGGIIGLEMGTVYHALGSQIDVVEMFDQVIPAADKDIVKVF
FT                   TKRISKKFNLMLETKVTAVEAKEDGIYVTMEGKKAPAEPQRYDAVLVAIGRVPNGKNLD
FT                   AGKAGVEVDDRGFIRVDKQLRTNVPHIFAIGDIVGQPMLAHKGVHEGHVAAEVIAGKKH
FT                   YFDPKVIPSIAYTEPEVAWVGLTEKEAKEKGISYETATFPWAASGRAIASDCADGMTKL
FT                   IFDKESHRVIGGAIVGTNGGELLGEIGLAIEMGCDAEDIALTIHAHPTLHESVGLAAEV
FT                   FEGSITDLPNPKAKKK"
FT   gene            complement(127146..128999)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="yacH"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0116"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0116"
FT                   /note="point mutation"
FT   gene            129353..131950
FT                   /gene="acnB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0117"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0117"
FT   CDS_pept        129353..131950
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="acnB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0117"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0117"
FT                   /product="aconitate hydrase B"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Energy metabolism, carbon: TCA cycle;
FT                   residues 1 to 865 of 865 are 94.56 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 865 of 865 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0118"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0117"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15659"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q7UDR9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001030"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004406"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015928"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015929"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015931"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015932"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015933"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018136"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036008"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036288"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q7UDR9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15659.1"
FT                   /translation="MLEEYRKHVAERAAEGIAPKPLDANQMAALVELLKNPPAGEEEFL
FT                   LDLLTNRVPPGVDEAAYVKAGFLAAIAKGEAKSPLLTPEKAIELLGTMQGGYNIHPLID
FT                   ALDDAKLAPIAAKALSHTLLMFDNFYDVEEKAKAGNEYAKQVMQSWADAEWFLNRPALA
FT                   EKLTVTVFKVTGETNTDDLSPAPDAWSRPDIPLHALAMLKNAREGIEPDQPGVVGPIKQ
FT                   IEALQQKGFPLAYVGDVVGTGSSRKSATNSVLWFMGDDIPHVPNKRGGGLCLGGKIAPI
FT                   FFNTMEDAGALPIEVNVSNLNMGDVIDVYPYKGEVRNHETGELLATFELKTDVLIDEVR
FT                   AGGRIPLIIGRGLTTKAREALGLPHSDVFRQAKDVAESDRGFSLAQKMVGRACGVKGIR
FT                   PGAYCEPKMTSVGSQDTTGPMTRDELKDLACLGFSADLVMQSFCHTAAYPKPVDVNTHH
FT                   TLPDFIMNRGGVSLRPGDGVIHSWLNRMLLPDTVGTGGDSHTRFPIGISFPAGSGLVAF
FT                   AAATGVMPLDMPESVLVRFKGKMQPGITLRDLVHAIPLYAIKQGLLTVEKKGKKNIFSG
FT                   RILEIEGLPDLKVEQAFELTDASAERSAAGCTIKLNKEPIIEYLSSNIVLLKWMIAEGY
FT                   GDRRTLERRIQGMEKWLANPELLEADADAEYAAVIDIDLAEIKEPILCAPNDPDDARPL
FT                   SAVQGEKIDEVFIGSCMTNIGHFRAAGKLLDAHKGQLPTRLWVAPPTRMDAAQLTEEGY
FT                   YSVFGKSGARIEIPGCSLCMGNQARVADGATVVSTSTRNFPNRLGTGANVFLASAELAA
FT                   VAALIGKLPTPEEYQTYVAQVDKTAVDTYRYLNFNQLSQYTEKADGVIFQTAV"
FT   gene            132077..132487
FT                   /gene="yacL"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0118"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0118"
FT   CDS_pept        132077..132487
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yacL"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0118"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0118"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 136 of 136 are 98.52 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 136 of 136 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0119"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0118"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15660"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008249"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P59396"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15660.1"
FT                   /translation="MARCDFGALPGAEEHTMDYEFLRDITGVVKVRMSMGHEVVGHWFN
FT                   EEVKENLALLDEVEQAAHALKGSERSWQRAGHEYTLWMDAEEVMVRANQLEFAGDEMEE
FT                   GMNYYDEESLSLCGVEDFLQVVAAYRNFVQQK"
FT   gene            complement(132525..133319)
FT                   /gene="speD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0119"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0119"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(132525..133319)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="speD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0119"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0119"
FT                   /product="S-adenosylmethionine decarboxylase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Central intermediary metabolism: Polyamine
FT                   biosynthesis; residues 1 to 264 of 264 are 100.00 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 264 of 264 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0120"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0119"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15661"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0A7F8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003826"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009165"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016067"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0A7F8"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15661.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKLKLHGFNNLTKSLSFCIYDICYAKTAEERDGYIAYIDELYNA
FT                   NRLTEILSETCSIIGANILNIARQDYEPQGASVTILVSEEPVDPKLIDKTEHPGPLPET
FT                   VVAHLDKSHICVHTYPESHPEGGLCTFRADIEVSTCGVISPLKALNYLIHQLESDIVTI
FT                   DYRVRGFTRDINGMKHFIDHEINSIQNFMSDDMKALYDMVDVNVYQENIFHTKMLLKEF
FT                   DLKHYMFHTKPEDLTDSERQEITAALWKEMREIYYGRNMPAV"
FT   gene            complement(133335..134201)
FT                   /gene="speE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0120"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0120"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(133335..134201)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="speE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0120"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0120"
FT                   /product="spermidine synthase, putrescine
FT                   aminopropyltransferase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Central intermediary metabolism: Polyamine
FT                   biosynthesis; residues 1 to 288 of 288 are 99.65 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 288 of 288 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0121"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0120"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15662"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83MF0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001045"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030373"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030374"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035246"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037163"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83MF0"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15662.1"
FT                   /translation="MAEKKQWHETLHDQFGQYFAVDNVLYHEKTDHQDLIIFENAAFGR
FT                   VMALDGVVQTTERDEFIYHEMMTHVPLLAHGHAKHVLIIGGGDGAMLREVTRHKNVESI
FT                   TMVEIDAGVVSFCRQYLPNHNAGSYDDPRFQLVIDDGVNFVNQTSQTFDVIISDCTDPI
FT                   GPGESLFTSAFYEGCKRCLNPGGIFVAQNGVCFLQQEEAIDSHRKLSHYFSDVGFYQAA
FT                   IPTYYGGIMTFAWATDNDALRHLSTEIIQARFLASGLKCRYYNPAIHTAAFALPQYLQD
FT                   ALASQPS"
FT   gene            complement(134307..134777)
FT                   /gene="yacC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0121"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0121"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(134307..134777)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yacC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0121"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0121"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 156 of 156 are 98.71 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 156 of 156 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0122"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0121"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15663"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019114"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038432"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VUM4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15663.1"
FT                   /translation="MSIVLPLTGRSSRRHNLIDNNGRRLARSVLTFIFFKPLVEAMKTF
FT                   FRTVLFGSLIAVCANSYALSESEAEDMADLTAVFVFLKNDCGYQNLSNGQIRRALVFFA
FT                   QQNQWDLSNYDTFDMKALGEDSYRDLSGIGIPVAKKCKALARDSLSLLAYVK"
FT   gene            134820..136370
FT                   /gene="yacK"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0122"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0122"
FT   CDS_pept        134820..136370
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yacK"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0122"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0122"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 516 of 516 are 90.11 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 516 of 516 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0123"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0122"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15664"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q7UDR7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001117"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002355"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006311"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008972"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011706"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011707"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q7UDR7"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15664.1"
FT                   /translation="MQRRDFLKYSVALGVASALPLWSRAVFAAERPTLPIPDLLTTDAR
FT                   NRIQLTIGAGQSTFGEKTATTWGYNGNLLGPAVKLQRGKAVTVDIYNQLAEETTLHWHG
FT                   LEVPGDVDGGPQGIIPPGGKRSVTLNVDQPAATCWFHPHQHGKTGRQVAMGLAGLVVIE
FT                   DDEILKLMLPKQWGIDDVPVIVQDKKFSADGQIDYQLDVMTAAVGWFGDTLLTNGAIYP
FT                   QHAAPRGWLRLRLLNGCNARSLNFATSDNRPLYVIASDGGLLPEPVKVSELPVLMGERF
FT                   EVLVEVNDNKPFDLVTLPVSQMGMAIAPFDKPHPVMRIQPIAISASGALPDTLSSLPAL
FT                   PSLEGLTVRKLQLSMDPMLDMMGMQMLMEKYGDQAMAGMDHSQMMGHMGHGNMNHMNHG
FT                   GKFDFHHANKINGQAFDMNKPMFAAAKGQYERWVISGVGDMMLHPFHIHGTQFRILSEN
FT                   GKPPAAHRAGWKDTVKVEGNVSEVLVKFNHNAPKEHAYMAHCHLLEHEDTGMMLGFTV"
FT   gene            complement(136417..138807)
FT                   /gene="gcd"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0123"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0123"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(136417..138807)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gcd"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0123"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0123"
FT                   /product="glucose dehydrogenase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Degradation of small molecules: Carbon
FT                   compounds; residues 1 to 796 of 796 are 93.09 pct identical
FT                   to residues 1 to 796 of 796 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0124"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0123"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15665"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q7UDR6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001479"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002372"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011047"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017511"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018391"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q7UDR6"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15665.1"
FT                   /translation="MAINNTASRRLLVTLTALFAALCGLYLLIGGGWLVAIGGSWYYPI
FT                   AGLVMLGVAWMLWRSKRAALWLYAALLLGTMIWGVWEVGFDFWALTPRSDILVFFGIWL
FT                   ILPFVWRRLVIPASGAVAALVVALLISGGILTWAGFNDPQEINGTLSADATPAEAISPV
FT                   ADQDWPAYGRNQEGQRFSPLKQIHADNVHKLKEAWVFRTGDVKQPNDPGEITNEVTPIK
FT                   VGDTLYLCTAHQRLFALDAASGKEKWHYDPELKTNESFQHVTCRGVSYHEAKAETASPE
FT                   VMADCPRRIILPVNDGRLIAINAENGKLCETFANKGVLNLQSNMPDTKPGLYEPTSPPI
FT                   ITDKTIVMAGSVTDNFSTRETSGVIRGFDVNTGELLWAFDPGAKDPNAIPSDEHTFTFN
FT                   SPNSWAPAAYDAKLDLVYLPMGVTTPDIWGGNRTPEQERYASSILALNATTGKLAWSYQ
FT                   TVHHDLWDMDLPAQPTLADITVNGQKVPIIYAPAKTGNIFVLDRRNGELVVPAPEKPVP
FT                   QGAAKGDYVTPTQPFSELSFRPTKDLSGADMWGATMFDQLVCRVMFHQMRYEGIFTPPS
FT                   EQGTLVFPGNLGMFEWGGISVDPNREVAIANPMALPFVSKLLPRGPGNPMEQPKDAKGT
FT                   GTESGIQPQYGVPYGVTLNPFLSPFGLPCKQPAWGYISALDLKTNEVVWKKRIGTPQDS
FT                   MPFPMPVPVPFNMGMPMLGGPISTAGNVLFIAATADNYLRAYNMSNGEKLWQGRLPAGG
FT                   QATPMTYEVNGKQYVVISAGGHGSFGTKMGDYIVAYALPDDVK"
FT   gene            139001..139549
FT                   /gene="hpt"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0124"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0124"
FT   CDS_pept        139001..139549
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hpt"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0124"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0124"
FT                   /product="hypoxanthine phosphoribosyltransferase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Salvage of nucleosides and nucleotides;
FT                   residues 1 to 182 of 182 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 182 of 182 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0125"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0124"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15666"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0A9M4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000836"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005904"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029057"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0A9M4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15666.1"
FT                   /translation="MVRDMKHTVEVMIPEAEIKARIAELGRQITERYKDSGSDMVLVGL
FT                   LRGSFMFMADLCREVQVSHEVDFMTASSYGSGMSTTRDVKILKDLDEDIRGKDVLIVED
FT                   IIDSGNTLSKVREILSLREPKSLAICTLLDKPSRREVNVPVEFIGFSIPDEFVVGYGID
FT                   YAQRYRHLPYIGKVILLDE"
FT   gene            complement(139590..140252)
FT                   /gene="yadF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0125"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0125"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(139590..140252)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yadF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0125"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0125"
FT                   /product="putative carbonic anhdrase"
FT                   /note="putative enzyme; Not classified; residues 1 to 220
FT                   of 220 are 94.54 pct identical to residues 1 to 220 of 220
FT                   from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0126"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0125"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15667"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P61518"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001765"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015892"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036874"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P61518"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15667.1"
FT                   /translation="MKDIDTLISNNALWSKMLVEEDPGFFEKLAQAQKPRFLWIGCSDS
FT                   RVPAERLTGLEPGELFVHRNVANLVIHTDLNCLSVVQYAVDVLEVEHIIICGHYGCGGV
FT                   QAAVENPELGLINNWLLHIRDIWFKHSSLLGEMPQERRLDTLCELNVMEQVYNLGHSTI
FT                   MQSAWKRGQKVTIHGWAYGIHDGLLRDLDVTATNRETLEQRYRHGISNLKLKHANHK"
FT   gene            140361..141287
FT                   /gene="yadG"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0126"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0126"
FT   CDS_pept        140361..141287
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yadG"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0126"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0126"
FT                   /product="putative ATP-binding component of a transport
FT                   system"
FT                   /note="putative transport; Not classified; residues 1 to
FT                   308 of 308 are 99.67 pct identical to residues 1 to 308 of
FT                   308 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0127"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0126"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15668"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A379Z045"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379Z045"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15668.1"
FT                   /translation="MTIALELQQLKKNYPGGVQALRGIDLQVEAGDFYALLGPNGAGKS
FT                   TTIGIISSLVNKTSGRVSVFGYDLEKDVVNAKRQLGLVPQEFNFNPFETVQQIVVNQAG
FT                   YYGVERKEAYIRSEKYLKQLDLWGKRNERARMLSGGMKRRLMIARALMHEPKLLILDEP
FT                   TAGVDIELRRSMWGFLKDLNDKGTTIILTTHYLEEAEMLCRNIGIIQHGELVENTSMKA
FT                   LLAKLKSETFILDLAPKSPLPKLDGYQYRLVDTATLEVEVLREQGINSVFTQLSEQGIQ
FT                   VLSMRNKANRLEELFVSLVNEKQGDRA"
FT   gene            141284..142054
FT                   /gene="yadH"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0127"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0127"
FT   CDS_pept        141284..142054
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yadH"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0127"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0127"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 256 of 256 are 89.06 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 256 of 256 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0128"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0127"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15669"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0AFN9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000412"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013525"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0AFN9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15669.1"
FT                   /translation="MMHLYWVALKSIWAKEIHRFMRIWVQTLVPPVITMTLYFIIFGNL
FT                   IGSRIGDMHGFSYMQFIVPGLIMMSVITNAYANVASSFFGAKFQRNIEELLVAPVPTHV
FT                   IIAGYVGGGVARGLFVGILVTAISLFFVPFQVHSWVFVALTLVLTAVLFSLAGLLNGVF
FT                   AKTFDDISLVPTFVLTPLTYLGGVFYSLTLLPPFWQGLSHLNPIVYMISGFRYGFLGIN
FT                   DVPLVTTFGVLVVFIVAFYLICWSLIQRGRGLRS"
FT   gene            142159..142599
FT                   /gene="yadI"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0128"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0128"
FT   CDS_pept        142159..142599
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yadI"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0128"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0128"
FT                   /product="putative PTS enzyme II B component"
FT                   /note="putative transport; Not classified; residues 1 to
FT                   146 of 146 are 98.63 pct identical to residues 1 to 146 of
FT                   146 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0129"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0128"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15670"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A379YZY7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033887"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036662"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379YZY7"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15670.1"
FT                   /translation="MLGWVITCHDDRAQEILDALEKKHGALLQCRAVNFWRGLSSNMLS
FT                   RMMCDALHEADSGEGVIFLTDIAGAPPYRVASLLSHKHSRCEVISGVTLPLIEQMMACR
FT                   ETMTSSEFRECIVELGGPEVSSLWHQQQKNPPFVLKHNLYEY"
FT   gene            142663..143892
FT                   /gene="yadE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0129"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0129"
FT   CDS_pept        142663..143892
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yadE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0129"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0129"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 409 of 409 are 97.79 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 409 of 409 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0130"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0129"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15671"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384KWJ7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002509"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011330"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384KWJ7"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15671.1"
FT                   /translation="MYKQAVILLLMLFTASVSAALPARYMQTIENAAVWAQISDKMVTV
FT                   GNIRAGQIIAVEPTAASYYAFNFGFGKGFIDKGHLEPVQGRQKVEDGLGDLNKPLSNQN
FT                   LITWKDTPVYNAPSVGSAPFGVLADNLRYPILHKLKDRLNQTWYQIRIGDRLAYISALD
FT                   AQPDNGLPVLTYHHILRDEENTRFRHTSTTTSVRAFNNQMAWLRDRGYATLSMAQLEGY
FT                   VKNTINLPARAVVITFDDGLKSVSRYAYPVLKQYGMKATVFIVTSRIKRHPQKWNPKSL
FT                   QFMSVSELNEIRDVFDFQSHTHFLHRVDGYRRPILLSRSEHNILFDFARSRRALAQFNP
FT                   HVWYLSYPFGGFNDKAVKAANDAGFHLAVTTMKGKVKPGDNPLLLKRLYILRTDSLEKM
FT                   SRLVSNQPQG"
FT   gene            complement(143896..144276)
FT                   /gene="panD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0130"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0130"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(143896..144276)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="panD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0130"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0130"
FT                   /product="aspartate 1-decarboxylase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Biosynthesis of cofactors, carriers:
FT                   Pantothenate; residues 1 to 126 of 126 are 100.00 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 126 of 126 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0131"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0130"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15672"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0A793"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003190"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009010"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0A793"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15672.1"
FT                   /translation="MIRTMLQGKLHRVKVTHADLHYEGSCAIDQDFLDAAGILENEAID
FT                   IWNVTNGKRFSTYAIAAERGSRIISVNGAAAHCASVGDIVIIASFVTMPDEEARTWRPN
FT                   VAYFEGDNEMKRTAKAIPVQVA"
FT   gene            144550..145452
FT                   /gene="yadD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0131"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0131"
FT   CDS_pept        144550..145452
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yadD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0131"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0131"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 300 of 300 are 92.66 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 300 of 300 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0132"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0131"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15673"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006842"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010106"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379YY38"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15673.1"
FT                   /translation="MDAPSTTPHDAVFKQFLMHAETARDFLEIHLPVELRELCDLNTLH
FT                   LESGSFIEECLKGHSTDVLYSMQMQGNPGYLHVVIEHQSKPDKKMAFRMMRYSIAAMHR
FT                   HLEAGHDKLPLVVPILFYQGEATPYPLSMCWFDMFYSPELARRVYNSPFPLVDITITPD
FT                   DEIMQHRRIAILELLQKHIRQRDLMLLLEQLVTLIDEGYTSGSQLVAMQNYMLQRGHTE
FT                   QADLFYGVLRDRETGGKSMMTLAQWFEEKGIEKGIQQGRQEERQEFALRLLSKGMSRED
FT                   VAEMANLPLAEIDKVINLI"
FT   gene            complement(145526..146377)
FT                   /gene="panC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0132"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0132"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(145526..146377)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="panC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0132"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0132"
FT                   /product="pantothenate synthetase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Biosynthesis of cofactors, carriers:
FT                   Pantothenate; residues 1 to 283 of 283 are 95.40 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 283 of 283 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0133"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0132"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15674"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83SM0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003721"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004821"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042176"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83SM0"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15674.1"
FT                   /translation="MLIIETLPLLRQQIRRLRMEGKRVALVPTMGNLHNGHMKLVDEAK
FT                   ARADVVVVSIFVNPMQFDRPEDLARYPRTLQEDCEKLNKRKVDLVFAPSVKEIYPNGTE
FT                   THTYVDVPGLSTMLEGASRPGHFRGVSTIVSKLFNLVQPDIACFGEKDFQQLALIRKMV
FT                   ADMGFDIEIVGVPIMRAKDGLALSSRNGYLTAEQRKIAPGLYKVLSSIADKLQAGERDL
FT                   DEIITIAGQELNEKGFRADDIQIRDADTLLEVSETSKRAVILVAAWLGDARLIDNKMVE
FT                   LA"
FT   gene            complement(146389..147183)
FT                   /gene="panB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0133"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0133"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(146389..147183)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="panB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0133"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0133"
FT                   /product="3-methyl-2-oxobutanoate hydroxymethyltransferase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Biosynthesis of cofactors, carriers:
FT                   Pantothenate; residues 1 to 264 of 264 are 90.53 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 264 of 264 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0134"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0133"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15675"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83ME5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003700"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015813"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040442"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83ME5"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15675.1"
FT                   /translation="MKPTTIASLQKYKQDKKRFATITAYDYSFAKLFADEGLNVMLVGD
FT                   SLGMTVQGHDSTLPVTVADIAYHTAAVRRGAPNCLLLADLPFMAYATPEQAFENAATVM
FT                   RAGANMVKIEGGEWLVETVKMLTERAVPVCGHLGLTPQSVNIFGGYKVQGRGNEASDRL
FT                   LSDALALEAAGAQLLVLECVPVELAKRITEALAIPVIGIGAGNVTDGQILVMHDAFGIT
FT                   GGHIPKFAKNFLAETGDIRAAVRQYMAEVESGVYPGEEHSFH"
FT   gene            complement(147296..147790)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="yadC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0135"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0135"
FT                   /note="truncated"
FT   mobile_element  147622..148389
FT                   /mobile_element_type="insertion sequence:IS1X1"
FT                   /note="insertion element"
FT   gene            147677..147952
FT                   /locus_tag="S0134"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0134"
FT   CDS_pept        147677..147952
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0134"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0134"
FT                   /product="IS1 orfA"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 91 of 91 are 98.90 pct identical to residues
FT                   1 to 91 of 91 from GenPept : >gb|AAK18550.1|AF348706_239
FT                   (AF348706) iso-IS1 orfA [Shigella flexneri]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0134"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15676"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2VUK0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003220"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024431"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VUK0"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15676.1"
FT                   /translation="MASISIRCPSCSATEGVVRNGKSTAGHQRYLCSHCRKTWQLQFTY
FT                   TASQPGKHQKIIDMAMNGVGCRASARIMGVGLNTVLRHLKNSGRSR"
FT   gene            147871..148374
FT                   /locus_tag="S0136"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0136"
FT   CDS_pept        147871..148374
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0136"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0136"
FT                   /product="IS1 orfB"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 167 of 167 are 90.41 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 167 of 167 from GenPept :
FT                   >gb|AAD44742.1|AF141323_13 (AF141323) TnpH [Shigella
FT                   flexneri]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0136"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15677"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4N2U3"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15677.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRQCTHYGRWPQHGFTSLKKLRPQSVTSRIQPGSDVIVCAEMDE
FT                   HWGYVGAKSRQRWLFYAYDRIRRTVVAHVFGERTLATLERLLSLLSAFEVVVWMTDGWP
FT                   LYESRLKGKLHVISKRYTQRIERHNLNLRQHLARLVRKSLSFSKSVELHDKVIGHYLNI
FT                   KHYQ"
FT   gene            complement(148522..149001)
FT                   /gene="folK"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0137"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0137"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(148522..149001)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="folK"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0137"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0137"
FT                   /product="7,
FT                   8-dihydro-6-hydroxymethylpterin-pyrophosphokinase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Biosynthesis of cofactors, carriers: Folic
FT                   acid; residues 1 to 159 of 159 are 94.96 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 159 of 159 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0142"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0137"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15678"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A380BA76"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000550"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035907"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A380BA76"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15678.1"
FT                   /translation="MTVAYIAIGSNLASPLEQVNAALKALGDIPESRILAVSSFYRTPP
FT                   LGPQDQPDYLNAAVALETSPAPEELLNHTQRIELQQGRVRKAERWGPRTLDLDIMLFGN
FT                   EVINTERLTVPHYDMKNRGFMLWPLFEIAPELAFPDGETLREVLHTRAFDKLSKW"
FT   gene            complement(148998..150362)
FT                   /gene="pcnB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0138"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0138"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(148998..150362)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pcnB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0138"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0138"
FT                   /product="poly(A) polymerase I"
FT                   /note="enzyme; RNA synthesis, modification, DNA
FT                   transcription; residues 1 to 433 of 454 are 97.22 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 433 of 454 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0143"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0138"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15679"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A380B836"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002646"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010206"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025866"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032828"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A380B836"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15679.1"
FT                   /translation="MLSREESEAEQAVARPQVTVIPREQHAISRKDISENALKVMYRLN
FT                   KAGYEAWLVGGGVRDLLLGKKPKDFDVTTNATPEQVRKLFRNCRLVGRRFRLAHVMFGP
FT                   EIIEVATFRGHHEGNVSDRTTSQRGQNGMLLRDNIFGSIEEDAQRRDFTINSLYYSVAD
FT                   FTVRDYVGGMKDLKDGVIRLIGNPETRYREDPVRMLRAVRFAAKLGMRISPETAEPIPR
FT                   LATLLNDIPPARLFEESLKLLQAGYGYETYKLLCEYHLFQPLFPTITRYFTENGDSPME
FT                   RIIEQVLKNTDTRIHNDMRVNPAFLFAAMFWYPLLETAQKIAQESGLTYHDAFALAMND
FT                   VLDEACRSLAIPKRLTTLTRDIWQLQLRMSRRQGKRAWKLLEHPKFRAAYDLLALRAEV
FT                   ERNAELQRLVKWWGEFQVSAPPDQKGMLNELDEEPSPRRRTRRPRKRAPRREGTT"
FT   gene            complement(150455..151381)
FT                   /gene="yadB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0139"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0139"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(150455..151381)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yadB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0139"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0139"
FT                   /product="putative tRNA synthetase"
FT                   /note="putative enzyme; Aminoacyl tRNA synthetases, tRNA
FT                   modification; residues 1 to 308 of 308 are 99.02 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 308 of 308 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0144"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0139"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15680"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83ME2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000924"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020058"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022380"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83ME2"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15680.1"
FT                   /translation="MLPPYFLFKEMTDTQYIGRFAPSPSGELHFGSLIAALGSYLQARA
FT                   RQGRWLVRIEDIDPPREVPGAAETILRQLEHYGLHWDGDVLWQSQRHDAYREALAWLHE
FT                   QGLSYYCTCTRARIQSIGGIYDGHCRVLHHGPDNAAVRIRQQHPVTQFTDLLRGIIHAD
FT                   EKLAREDFIIHRRDGLFAYNLAVVVDDHFQGVTEIVRGADLIEPTVRQIPLYQLFGWKV
FT                   PDYIHLPLALNPQGAKLSKQNHAPALPKGDPRPVLIAALQFLGQQAEAHWQDFSVEQIL
FT                   QSAVKNWMLTAVPESAIVNSTFSNASC"
FT   gene            complement(151418..151873)
FT                   /gene="dksA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0140"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0140"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(151418..151873)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dksA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0140"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0140"
FT                   /product="dnaK suppressor protein"
FT                   /note="phenotype; required for plaque formation; residues 1
FT                   to 151 of 151 are 90.06 pct identical to residues 1 to 151
FT                   of 151 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0145"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0140"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15681"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0ABS4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000962"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012784"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020458"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020460"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037187"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0ABS4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15681.1"
FT                   /translation="MQEGQNRKTSSLSILAIAGVEPYQEKPGEEYMNEAQLAHFRRILE
FT                   AWRNQLRDEVDRTVTHMQDEAANFPDPVDRAAQEEEFSLELRNRDRERKLIKKIEKTLK
FT                   KVEDEDFGYCESCGVEIGIRRLEARPTADLCIDCKTLAEIREKQMAG"
FT   gene            complement(152051..152755)
FT                   /gene="sfsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0141"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0141"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(152051..152755)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="sfsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0141"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0141"
FT                   /product="probable regulator for maltose metabolism"
FT                   /note="putative regulator; Degradation of small molecules:
FT                   Carbon compounds; residues 1 to 234 of 234 are 99.57 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 234 of 234 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0146"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0141"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15682"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83SL9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005224"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040452"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041465"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83SL9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15682.1"
FT                   /translation="MEFSPPLQRATLIQRYKRFLADVITPDGRELTLHCPNTGAMTGCA
FT                   TPGDTVWYSTSDNTKRKYPHTWELTQSQSGAFICVNTLWANRLTKEAILNESISELSGY
FT                   SSLKSEVKYGSERSRIDFMLQADSRPDCYIEVKSVTLAENEQGYFPDAVTERGQKHLRE
FT                   LMSVAAEGQRAVIFFAVLHSAITRFSPARHIDEKYAQLLSEAQQRGVEILAYKAEISAE
FT                   GMALKKSLPVTL"
FT   gene            complement(152770..153309)
FT                   /gene="yadP"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0142"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0142"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(152770..153309)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yadP"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0142"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0142"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 179 of 179 are 99.44 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 179 of 179 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0147"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0142"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15683"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2VSJ3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004175"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009097"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014051"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VSJ3"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15683.1"
FT                   /translation="MPHMSEPQRLFFAIDLPAEIREQIIHWRATHFPPEAGRPVAADNL
FT                   HLTLAFLGEVSAEKEKALSLLAGRIRQPGFTLTLDDAGQWLRSRVVWLGMRQPPRGLIQ
FT                   LANMLRSQAARSGCFQSNRPFHPHITLLRDASEAVTFPPPGFNWSYAVTEFTLYASSFA
FT                   RGRTRYTPLKRWALTQ"
FT   gene            153329..155803
FT                   /gene="hrpB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0143"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0143"
FT   CDS_pept        153329..155803
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hrpB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0143"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0143"
FT                   /product="helicase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; DNA - replication, repair,
FT                   restriction/modification; residues 1 to 824 of 824 are
FT                   94.78 pct identical to residues 1 to 824 of 824 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0148"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0143"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15684"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2UY75"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001650"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007502"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010225"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011545"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013689"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014001"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2UY75"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15684.1"
FT                   /translation="MLQCGAKNVNPLERFVSSLPVAAVLPELLTALDCAPQVLLSAPTG
FT                   AGKSTWLPLQLLAHPGINGKIILLEPRRLAARNVAQRLAELLNEKPGDTVGYRMRAQNC
FT                   VGLNTRLEVVTEGVLTRMIQRDPELSGVGLVILDEFHERSLQADLALALLLDVQQGLRD
FT                   DLKLLIMSATLDNDRLQQMLPEAPVVISEGRSFPVERRYLPLPAHQRFDEAVAVATAEM
FT                   VRQESGSLLLFLPGVGEIQRVQEQLASRIGSDVVLCPLYGVLSLNDQRKAILPAPQGMR
FT                   KVVLATNIAETSLTIEGIRLVVDCAQERVARFDPRTGLTRLITQRVSQASMTQRAGRAG
FT                   RLEPGISLHLIAKEQAERAAAQSEPEILQSDLSGLLMELLQWGCSDPAQMSWLDQPPTV
FT                   NLLAAKRLLQMLGALEGERLSAQGQKMAALGNDPRLAAMLVNAKSDDEAATAAKIAAIL
FT                   EEPPRMGNSDLGVAFSRNQPAWQQRSQQLLKRLNVRGGEADSSLIAPLLAGAFADRIAH
FT                   RRGQDGRYQLANSMGAMLDADDALSRHEWLIAPLLLQGSASPDARILLALPVDIDELVQ
FT                   RCPQLVQQSDTVEWDDAQGTLKAWRRLQIGQLTVKVQPLAKPSEDELHQAMLNGIRDKG
FT                   LSVLNWTAEAEQLRLRLLCAAKWLPEYDWPAVDDESLLATLETWLLPHMTGVHSLRGLK
FT                   SLDIYQALRGLLDWGMQQRLDSELPAHYTVPTGSRIAIRYHEDNPPALAVRMQEMFGEA
FT                   TNPTIAQGRVPLVLKLLSPAQRPLQITRDLGAFWKGAYREVQKEMKGRYPKHVWPDDPA
FT                   NTAPTRRTKKYS"
FT   repeat_region   155795..155845
FT                   /note="BOXC-1"
FT   repeat_region   155858..155912
FT                   /note="BOXC-2"
FT   gene            155999..158533
FT                   /gene="mrcB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0144"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0144"
FT   CDS_pept        155999..158533
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mrcB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0144"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0144"
FT                   /product="peptidoglycan synthetase; penicillin-binding
FT                   protein 1B"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Murein sacculus, peptidoglycan; residues 1
FT                   to 844 of 844 are 87.67 pct identical to residues 1 to 844
FT                   of 844 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0149"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0144"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15685"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001264"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001460"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011813"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012338"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023346"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028166"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032730"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036950"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2I8JKD2"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15685.1"
FT                   /translation="MAGNDREPIGRKGKPTRPVKQKVSRRRYEDDDDYDDYDDYEDEEP
FT                   MPRKGKGKGKGRKPRGKRGWLWLLLKLAIVFAVLIAIYGVYLDQKIRSRIDGKVWQLPA
FT                   AVYGRMVNLEPDMTISKNEMVKLLEATQYRQVSKMTRPGEFTVQANSIEMIRRPFDFPD
FT                   SKEGQVRARLTFDGDHLATIVNMENNRQFGFFRLDPRLITMISSPNGEQRLFVPRSGFP
FT                   DLLVDTLLATEDRHFYEHDGISLYSIGRAVLANLTAGRTVQGASTLTQQLVKNLFLSSE
FT                   RSYWRKANEAYMALIMDARYSKDRILELYMNEVYLGQSGDNEIRGFPLASLYYFGRPVE
FT                   ELSLDQQALLVGMVKGASIYNPWRNPKLALERRNLVLRLLQQQQIIDQELYDMLSARPL
FT                   GVQPRGGVISPQPAFMQLVRQELQAKLGDKVKDLSGVKIFTTFDSVAQDAAEKAAVEGI
FT                   PALKKQRKLSDLETAIVVVDRFSGEVRAMVGGSEPQFAGYNRAMQARRSIGSLAKPATY
FT                   LTALSQPKIYRLNTWIADAPIALRQPNGQVWSPQNDDRRYSESGRVMLVDALTRSMNVP
FT                   TVNLGMALGLPAVTETWIKLGVPKDQLHPVPAMLLGALNLTPIEVAQAFQTIASGGNRA
FT                   PLSALRSVIAEDGKVLYQSFPQAERAVPAQAAYLTLWTMQQVVQRGTGRQLGAKYPNLH
FT                   LAGKTGTTNNNVDTWFAGIDGSTVTITWVGRDNNQPTKLYGASGAMSIYQRYLANQTPT
FT                   PLNLVPPEDIADMGVDYDGNFVCSGGMRVLPVWTSDPQSLCQQSEMQQQPSGNPFDQSS
FT                   QPQQQPQQQPAQQEQKDSDGVAGWIKDMFGSN"
FT   gene            158753..160996
FT                   /gene="fhuA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0145"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0145"
FT   CDS_pept        158753..160996
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fhuA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0145"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0145"
FT                   /product="outer membrane protein receptor for ferrichrome,
FT                   colicin M, and phages T1, T5, and phi80"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 747 of 747 are 93.30 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 747 of 747 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0150"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0145"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15686"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A2S4MSP1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000531"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010105"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010916"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010917"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012910"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036942"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037066"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039423"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4MSP1"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15686.1"
FT                   /translation="MARSKTAQPKHSLRKIAVVVATAVSGMSVYAQAAVEPKEDTITVT
FT                   AAPAPQESAWGPAATIAARQSATGTKTDTPIQKVPQSISVVTAEEMALHQPKSVKEALS
FT                   YTPGVSVGTRGASNTYDHLIIRGFAAEGQSQNNYLNGLKLQGNFYNDAVIDPYMLERAE
FT                   IMRGPVSVLYGKSSPGGLLNMVSKRPTTEPLKEVQFKAGTDSLFQTGFDFSDALDDDGV
FT                   YSYRLTGLARSANAQQKGSEEQRYAIAPAFTWRPDDKTNFTFLSYFQNEPETGYYGWLP
FT                   KEGTVEPLPNGKRLPTDFNEGAKNNTYSRNEKMVGYSFDHEFNDTFTVRQNLRFAENKT
FT                   SQNSVYGYGVCSDPANAYSKQCAALAPADKGHYLARKYVVDDEKLQNFSVDTQLQSKFA
FT                   TGDIDHTLLTGVDFMRMRNDINAWFGYDDSVPLFNLYNPVNPDFDFNAKDPANSGPYRI
FT                   LNKQKQTGVYVQDQAQWDKVLVTLGGRYDWADQESLNRVAGTTDKRDDKQFTWRGGVNY
FT                   LFDNGVTPYFSYSESFEPSSQVGKDGNIFAPSKGKQYEVGVKYVPEDRPIVVTGAVYNL
FT                   TKTNNLMADPEGSFFSVEGGEIRARGVEIEAKAALSASVNVVGSYTYTDAEYTTDTTYK
FT                   GNTPAQVPKHMASLWADYTFFDGPLSGLTLGTGGRYTGSSYGDPANSFKVGSYTVVDAL
FT                   VRYDLARVGMAGSNVALHVNNLFDREYVASCFNTYGCFWGAERQVVATATFRF"
FT   gene            161047..161844
FT                   /gene="fhuC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0146"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0146"
FT   CDS_pept        161047..161844
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fhuC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0146"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0146"
FT                   /product="ATP-binding component of hydroxymate-dependent
FT                   iron transport"
FT                   /note="transport; Transport of small molecules: Cations;
FT                   residues 1 to 265 of 265 are 99.24 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 265 of 265 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0151"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0146"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15687"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A383JSX5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A383JSX5"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15687.1"
FT                   /translation="MQEYTNHSDTTFALRNISFRVPGRTLLHPLSLTFPAGKVTGLIGH
FT                   NGSGKSTLLKMLGRHQPPSEGEILLDAQPLESWSSKAFARKVAYLPQQLPPAEGMTVRE
FT                   LVAIGRYPWHGALGRFGAADREKVEEAISLVGLKPLAHRLVDSLSGGERQRAWIAMLVA
FT                   QDSRCLLLDEPTSALDIAHQVDVLALVHRLSQERGLTVIAVLHDINMAARYCDYLVALR
FT                   SGEMIAQGTPAEIMRGETLEMIYGIPMGILPHPAGAAPVSFVY"
FT   gene            161844..162734
FT                   /gene="fhuD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0147"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0147"
FT   CDS_pept        161844..162734
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fhuD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0147"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0147"
FT                   /product="ferrichrome-iron transport protein FhuD"
FT                   /note="transport; Transport of small molecules: Cations;
FT                   residues 1 to 296 of 296 are 94.25 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 296 of 296 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0152"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0147"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15688"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002491"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379YZW2"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15688.1"
FT                   /translation="MSGLPLISRRRLLTAMALSPLLWQMNTAHAAAIDPNRIVALEWLP
FT                   VELLLALGIVPYGVADTINYRLWVSEPPLPDSVIDVGLRTEPNLELLTEMKPSFMVWSA
FT                   GYGPSSEMLARIAPGRGFNFSDGKHPLAMARKSLTEMADLLNLQSAAETHLAQYEDFIR
FT                   SMKPRFVKRGARPLLLTTLIDPRHMLVFGPNSLFQEILDEYGIPNAWQGETNFWGSTAV
FT                   SIDRLAAYKDVDVLCFDHDNSKDMDALMATPLWQAMPFVRTGRFQRVPAVWFYGATLSA
FT                   MHFVRVLDNAIGGKA"
FT   gene            162731..164713
FT                   /gene="fhuB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0148"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0148"
FT   CDS_pept        162731..164713
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fhuB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0148"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0148"
FT                   /product="ferrichrome-iron transport protein FhuB"
FT                   /note="transport; Transport of small molecules: Cations;
FT                   residues 1 to 660 of 660 are 78.48 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 660 of 660 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0153"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0148"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15689"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A2S4MSQ7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000522"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037294"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4MSQ7"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15689.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKRIALFPALLLALLVIVATALTWMNFSQALPRSQWAQAAWSPD
FT                   IDVIEQMIFHYSLLPRLAISLLVGAGLGLVGVLFQQVLRNPLAEPTTLGVATGAQLGIT
FT                   VTTLWAIPSAMASQFAALAGACVVGLIVFGVAWGKRLSPVTLIFAGLVVSLYCGAINQL
FT                   LVIFHHDQLQSMFLWSTGTLTQTDWGGVERLWPQLLGGVMLTLLLLRPLTLMGLDDGVA
FT                   RNLGLALSLARLAALSLAIVISALLVNAVGIIGFIGLFAPLLAKMLGARRLLPRLMLAS
FT                   LIGALILWLSDQIILWLTRVWMEVSTGSVTALIGAPLLLWLLPRLRSISAPDMKVNDRV
FT                   ATERQHVLAFALAGGVLLLMAVVVALSFGRDAHGWTWASGALLEDLMPWRWPRIMAALF
FT                   AGVMLAVAGCIIQRLTGNPMASPEVLGISSGAAFGVVLMLFLVPGNAFGWLLPAGSLGA
FT                   AVTLLIIMIAAGRGGFSPHRMLLAGMALSTAFTMLLMMLQASGDPRMAQVLTWISGSTY
FT                   NATDAQVWRTGIVMVILLAITPLCRRWLTILPLGGDTARAVGMALTPTRIALLLLAACL
FT                   TATATMTIGPLSFVGLMAPHIARMMGFRRTMPHIVISALVGGLLLVFADWCGRMVLFPF
FT                   QIPAGLLSTFIGAPYFIYLLRKQSR"
FT   gene            complement(164748..166028)
FT                   /gene="hemL"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0149"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0149"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(164748..166028)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hemL"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0149"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0149"
FT                   /product="glutamate-1-semialdehyde aminotransferase
FT                   (aminomutase)"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Biosynthesis of cofactors, carriers: Heme,
FT                   porphyrin; residues 1 to 426 of 426 are 94.83 pct identical
FT                   to residues 1 to 426 of 426 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0154"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0149"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15690"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q821C1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004639"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005814"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015421"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015422"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015424"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q821C1"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15690.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKSENLYSAARELIPGGVNSPVRAFTGVGGTPLFIEKADGAYLY
FT                   DVDGKAYIDYVGSWGPMVLGHNHPAIRNAVIEAAERGLSFGAPTEMEVKMAQLVTELVP
FT                   TMDMVRMVNSGTEATMSAIRLARGFTGRDKIIKFEGCYHGHADCLLVKAGSGALTLGQP
FT                   NSPGVPADFAKHTLTCTYNDLASVRAAFEQYPQEIACIIVEPVAGNMNCVPPLPEFLPG
FT                   LRALCDEFGALLIIDEVMTGFRVALAGAQDYFAVVPDLTCLGKIIGGGMPVGAFGGRRD
FT                   VMDALAPTGPVYQAGTLSGNPIAMAAGFACLNEVAQPGIHETLDELTTRLAEGLLEAAE
FT                   EAGIPLVVNHVGGMFGIFFTDAESVTCYQDVMACDVERFKRFFHMMLDEGVYLAPSAFE
FT                   AGFMSVAHSMEDINNTIDAARRVFAKL"
FT   gene            166253..167674
FT                   /gene="yadQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0150"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0150"
FT   CDS_pept        166253..167674
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yadQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0150"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0150"
FT                   /product="putative channel transporter"
FT                   /note="putative transport; Not classified; residues 1 to
FT                   473 of 473 are 78.64 pct identical to residues 1 to 473 of
FT                   473 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0155"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0150"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15691"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P59639"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001807"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014743"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023861"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P59639"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15691.1"
FT                   /translation="MKTDTPSLETQQAARLRRRQLIRQLLERDKTPLAILFMAAVVGTL
FT                   VGLAAVAFDKGVAWLQNQRMGALVHTADNYPLLLTVAFLCSAVLAMFGYFLVRKYAPEA
FT                   GGSGIPEIEGALEDQRPVRWWRVLPVKFFGGLGTLGGGMGLGREGPTVQIGGNISRMVL
FT                   DIFRLKGDEARHTLLATGAAAGLAAAFNAPLAGILFIIEEMRPQFRYTLISIKAVFIGV
FT                   IMSTIMYRIFNHEVALIDVGKLSDAPLNTLWLYLILGIIFGIFGPIFNKWVLGMQDLLH
FT                   RVHGGNITKWVLMGGAIGGLCGLLGFVAPATSGGGFNLIPIATAGNFSMGMLVFIFVAR
FT                   VITTLLCFSSGAPGGIFAPMLALGTVLGTAFGMVAVELFPQYHLEAGTFAIAGMGALLA
FT                   ASIRAPLTGIILVLEMTDNYQLILPMIITGLGATLLAQFTGGKPLYSAILARTLAKQEA
FT                   EQLARSKAASASENT"
FT   gene            167756..168100
FT                   /gene="yadR"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0151"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0151"
FT   CDS_pept        167756..168100
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yadR"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0151"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0151"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 114 of 114 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 114 of 114 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0156"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0151"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15692"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0ACC6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000361"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016092"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017870"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023063"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035903"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0ACC6"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15692.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDDVALPLEFTDAAANKVKSLIADEDNPNLKLRVYITGGGCSGF
FT                   QYGFTFDDQVNEGDMTIEKQGVGLVVDPMSLQYLVGGSVDYTEGLEGSRFIVTNPNAKS
FT                   TCGCGSSFSI"
FT   gene            complement(168147..168770)
FT                   /gene="yadS"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0152"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0152"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(168147..168770)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yadS"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0152"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0152"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 207 of 207 are 85.99 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 207 of 207 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0157"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0152"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15693"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384KD73"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005115"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384KD73"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15693.1"
FT                   /translation="MLVYWLDIVGTAVFAIYGVLLAGKLRMDPFGVLVLGVVTAVGDGT
FT                   IRDMALDHGPVFWVKDPTDLVVAMVTSMLTIVLVRQPRRLPKWMLPVLDAVGLAVFVGI
FT                   SVNKAFNAEAGPLIAVCMGVITGVGGGIIRDVLVREIPMILRTEIYATACIIGGIVHAT
FT                   AYYTFSVPLETASMMGMVVTLLIRLAAIRWHLKLPTFALDENGR"
FT   gene            complement(168808..169608)
FT                   /gene="yadT"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0153"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0153"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(168808..169608)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yadT"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0153"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0153"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 266 of 266 are 99.62 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 266 of 266 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0158"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0153"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15694"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83MD7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002491"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023544"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83MD7"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15694.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKSLFRALVALSFLAPLWLNAAPRVITLSPANTELAFAAGITPV
FT                   GVSSYSDYPPQAQKIEQVSTWQGMNLERIVALKPDLVIAWRGGNAERQVDQLASLGIKV
FT                   MWVDATSIEQIANALRQLAPWSPQPDKAEQAAQSLLDQYVQLKAQYADKPKKRVFLQFG
FT                   INPPFTSGKESIQNQVLEVCGGENIFKDSRVPWPQVSREQVLARSPQAIVITGGPDQIP
FT                   KIKQYWGEQLKIPVIPLTSDWFERASPRIILAAQQLCNALSQVD"
FT   gene            complement(169601..170299)
FT                   /gene="pfs"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0154"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0154"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(169601..170299)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pfs"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0154"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0154"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 232 of 232 are 93.53 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 232 of 232 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0159"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0154"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15695"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0AF15"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000845"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010049"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035994"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0AF15"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15695.1"
FT                   /translation="MKIGIIGAMEEEVTLLRDKIENRQTISLGGCEIYTGQLNGTEVAL
FT                   LKSGIGKVAAALGATLLLEHCKPDVIINTGSAGGLAPTLKVGDIVVSDEARYHDADVTA
FT                   FGYEYGQLPGCPAGFKADDKLIAAAEACIAELNLNAVRGLIVSGDAFINGSVGLAKIRH
FT                   NFPQAIAVEMEATAIAHVCHNFNVPFVVVRAISDVADQQSHLSFDEFLAVAAKQSSLMV
FT                   ESLVQKLAHG"
FT   gene            170383..171900
FT                   /gene="dgt"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0155"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0155"
FT   CDS_pept        170383..171900
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dgt"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0155"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0155"
FT                   /product="deoxyguanosine triphosphate triphosphohydrolase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Central intermediary metabolism: Nucleotide
FT                   hydrolysis; residues 1 to 505 of 505 are 99.80 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 505 of 505 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0160"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0155"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15696"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83MD6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003607"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006261"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006674"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020779"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023293"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026875"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83MD6"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15696.1"
FT                   /translation="MAQIDFRKKINWHRRYRSPQGVKTEHEILRIFESDRGRIINSPAI
FT                   RRLQQKTQVFPLERNAAVRTRLTHSMEVQQVGRYIAKEILSRLKELKLLEAYGLDELTG
FT                   PFESIVEMSCLMHDIGNPPFGHFGEAAINDWFRQRLHPEDAESQPLTDDRCSVAALRLR
FT                   DGEEPLNELRRKIRQDLCHFEGNAQGIRLVHTLMRMNLTWAQVGGILKYTRPAWWRGET
FT                   PETHHYLMKKPGYYLSEEAYIARLRKELNLALYSRFPLTWIMEAADDISYCVADLEDAV
FT                   EKRIFTVEQLYHHLHEAWGQHEKGSLFSLVVENAWEKSRSNSLSRSTEDQFFMYLRVNT
FT                   LNKLVPYAAQRFIDNLPAIFAGTFNHALLEDASECSDLLKLYKNVAVKHVFSHPDVEQL
FT                   ELQGYRVISGLLEIYRPLLSLSLSDFTELVEKERVKRFPIESRLFHKLSTRHRLAYVEA
FT                   VSKLPSDSPEFPLWEYYYRCRLLQDYISGMTDLYAWDEYRRLMAVEQ"
FT   gene            172030..173454
FT                   /gene="htrA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0156"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0156"
FT   CDS_pept        172030..173454
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="htrA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0156"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0156"
FT                   /product="periplasmic serine protease Do, heat shock
FT                   protein HtrA"
FT                   /note="required for plaque formation; residues 1 to 474 of
FT                   474 are 87.76 pct identical to residues 1 to 474 of 474
FT                   from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0161"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0156"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15697"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A383JSW3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001478"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001940"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009003"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011782"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036034"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A383JSW3"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15697.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKNTLALSALALSLGLALSPLSATAAETSSATTAQQMPSLAPML
FT                   EKVMPSVVSINVEGSTTVNTPRMPRNFQQFFGDDSPFCQEGSPFQSSPFCQGGQGGNGG
FT                   GQQQKFMALGSGVIIDADKGYVVTNNHVVDNATVIKVQLSDGRKFDAKMVGKDPRSDIA
FT                   LIQIQNPKKLTAIKMADSDALRVGDYTVAIGNPFGLGETVTSGIVSALGRSGLNAENYE
FT                   NFIQTDAAINRGNSGGALVNLNGELIGINTAILAPDGGNIGIGFAIPSNMVKNLTSQMV
FT                   EYGQVKRGELGIMGTELNSELAKAMKVDAQRGAFVSQVLPNSSAAKAGIKAGDVITSLN
FT                   GKPISSFAALRAQVGTMPVGSKLTLGLLRDGKQVNVNLELQQSSQNQVDSSSIFNGIEG
FT                   AEMSNKGKDQGVVVNNVKTGTPAAQIGLKKGDVIIGANQQAVKNIAELRKVLDSKPSVL
FT                   ALNIQRGDSTIYLLMQ"
FT   gene            173609..174765
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="yaeG"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0157"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0157"
FT                   /note="frameshift"
FT   gene            complement(174854..175240)
FT                   /gene="yaeH"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0158"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0158"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(174854..175240)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaeH"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0158"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0158"
FT                   /product="putative structural protein"
FT                   /note="putative structure; Not classified; residues 1 to
FT                   128 of 128 are 100.00 pct identical to residues 1 to 128 of
FT                   128 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0163"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0158"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15698"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020911"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P62771"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15698.1"
FT                   /translation="MYDNLKSLGITNPEEIDRYSLRQEANNDILKIYFQKDKGEFFAKS
FT                   VKFKYPRQRKTVVADGVGQGYKEVQEISPNLRYIIDELDQICQRDRSEVDLKRKILDDL
FT                   RHLESVVTNKISEIEADLEKLTRK"
FT   gene            complement(175554..176378)
FT                   /gene="dapD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0159"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0159"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(175554..176378)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dapD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0159"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0159"
FT                   /product="2,3,4,5-tetrahydropyridine-2-carboxylate
FT                   N-succinyltransferase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Amino acid biosynthesis: Lysine; residues 1
FT                   to 274 of 274 are 94.16 pct identical to residues 1 to 274
FT                   of 274 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0166"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0159"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15699"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0A9D9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001451"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005664"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011004"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018357"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023180"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037133"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0A9D9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15699.1"
FT                   /translation="MQQLQNIIETAFERRAEITPANADTVTREAVNQVIALLDSGALRV
FT                   AEKIDGQWVTHQWLKKAVLLSFRINDNQVIEGAESRYFDKVPMKFADYDEARFQKEGFR
FT                   VVPPAAVRQGAFIARNTVLMPSYVNIGAYVDEGTMVDTWATVGSCAQIGKNVHLSGGVG
FT                   IGGVLEPLQANPTIIEDNCFIGARSEVVEGVIVEEGSVISMGVYIGQSTRIYDRETGEI
FT                   HYGRVPAGSVVVSGNLPSKDGKYSLYCAVIVKKVDAKTRGKVGINELLRTID"
FT   gene            complement(176409..179081)
FT                   /gene="glnD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0160"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0160"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(176409..179081)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glnD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0160"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0160"
FT                   /product="PII-uridylyltransferase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Amino acid biosynthesis: glutamine; residues
FT                   1 to 890 of 890 are 95.95 pct identical to residues 1 to
FT                   890 of 890 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0167; acts on
FT                   regulator of glnA"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0160"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15700"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83MD4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002912"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002934"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003607"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006674"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010043"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013546"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83MD4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15700.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTLPEQYANTALSTLPGQPQNPCAWPRDELTVCGIKAHIDTFQR
FT                   WLGDAFDNGISAEQLIEARTEFIDQLLQRLWIEAGFSQIADLALVAVGGYGRGELHPLS
FT                   DIDLLILSRKKLPDDQAQKVGELLTLLWDVKLEVGHSVRTLEECMLEGLSDLTVATNLI
FT                   ESRLLIGDVALFLELQKHIFSEGFWPSDKFYAAKVEEQNQRHQRYHGTSYNLEPDIKSS
FT                   PGGLRDIHTLQWVARRHFGATSLDEMVGFGFLTSAERAELNECLHILWRIRFALHLVVS
FT                   RYDNRLLFDRQLSVAQRLNYSGEGNEPVERMMKDYFRVTRRVSELNQMLLQLFDEAILA
FT                   LPADEKPRPLDDEFQLRGTLIDLRDETLFMRQPEAILRMFYTMVRNSAITGIYSTTLRQ
FT                   LRHARRHLQQPLCNIPQARKLFLSILRHPGAVRRGLLPMHRHSVLGAYMPQWSHIVGQM
FT                   QFDLFHAYTVDEHTIRVMLKLESFASEETRQRHPLCVDVWPRLPSTELIFIAALFHDIA
FT                   KGRGGDHSILGAQDVVHFAELHGLNSRETQLVAWLVRQHLLMSVTAQRRDIQDPEVIKQ
FT                   FAEEVQTENRLRYLVCLTVADICATNETLWNSWKQSLLRELYFATEKQLRRGMQNTPDM
FT                   RERVRHHQLQALALLRMDNIDEEALHQIWSRCRANYFVRHSPNQLAWHARHLLQHDLSK
FT                   PLVLLSPQATRGGTEIFIWSPDRPYLFAAVCAELDRRNLSVHDAQIFTTRDGMAMDTFI
FT                   VLEPDGSPLSADRHEVIRFGLEQVLTQSSWQPPQPRRQPAKLRHFTVETEVTFLPTHTD
FT                   RKSFLELIALDQPGLLARVGKIFADLGISLHGARITTIGERVEDLFIIATADRRALNNE
FT                   LQQEVHQRLTEALNPNDKG"
FT   gene            complement(179143..179937)
FT                   /gene="map"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0161"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0161"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(179143..179937)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="map"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0161"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0161"
FT                   /product="methionine aminopeptidase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Proteins - translation and modification;
FT                   residues 1 to 264 of 264 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 264 of 264 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0168"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0161"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15701"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0AE21"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000994"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001714"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036005"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0AE21"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15701.1"
FT                   /translation="MAISIKTPEDIEKMRVAGRLAAEVLEMIEPYVKPGVSTGELDRIC
FT                   NDYIVNEQHAVSACLGYHGYPKSVCISINEVVCHGIPDDAKLLKDGDIVNIDVTVIKDG
FT                   FHGDTSKMFIVGKPTIMGERLCRITQESLYLALRMVKPGINLREIGAAIQKFVEAEGFS
FT                   VVREYCGHGIGRGFHEEPQVLHYDSRETNVVLKPGMTFTIEPMVNAGKKEIRTMKDGWT
FT                   VKTKDRSLSAQYEHTIVVTDNGCEILTLRKDDTIPAIISHDE"
FT   gene            180305..181030
FT                   /gene="rpsB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0162"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0162"
FT   CDS_pept        180305..181030
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0162"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0162"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal subunit protein S2"
FT                   /note="structural component; ribosomal proteins -
FT                   synthesis, modification; residues 1 to 241 of 241 are 99.58
FT                   pct identical to residues 1 to 241 of 241 from Escherichia
FT                   coli K-12 : B0169"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0162"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15702"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83SL4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001865"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005706"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018130"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023591"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83SL4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15702.1"
FT                   /translation="MATVSMRDMLKAGVHFGHQTRYWNPKMKPFIFGARNKVHIINLEK
FT                   TVPMFNEALAELNKIVSRKGKILFVGTKRAASEAVKDAALSCDQFFVNHRWLGGMLTNW
FT                   KTVRQSIKRLKDLETQSQDGTFDKLTKKEALMRTRELEKLENSLGGIKDMGGLPDALFV
FT                   IDADHEHIAIKEANNLGIPVFAIVDTNSDPDGVDFVIPGNDDAIRAVTLYLGAVAATVR
FT                   EGRSQDLASQAEESFVEAE"
FT   repeat_region   complement(181042..181170)
FT                   /note="IRU-12"
FT   gene            181288..182139
FT                   /gene="tsf"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0163"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0163"
FT   CDS_pept        181288..182139
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tsf"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0163"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0163"
FT                   /product="protein chain elongation factor EF-Ts"
FT                   /note="factor; Proteins - translation and modification;
FT                   residues 1 to 283 of 283 are 93.63 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 283 of 283 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0170"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0163"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15703"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0A6P4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001816"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009060"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014039"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018101"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036402"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0A6P4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15703.1"
FT                   /translation="MAEITASLVKELRERTGAGMMDCKKALTEANGDIELAIENMRKSG
FT                   AIKAAKKAGNVAADGVIKTKIDGNYGIILEVNCQTDFVAKDAGFQAFADKVLDAAVAGK
FT                   ITDVEVLKAQFEEERVALVAKIGENINIRRVAALEGDVLGSYQHGARIGVLVAAKGADE
FT                   ELVKHIAMHVAASKPEFIKPEDVSAEVVEKEYQVQLDIAMQSGKPKEIAEKMVEGRMKK
FT                   FTGEVSLTGQPFVMEPSKTVGQLLKEHNAEVTGFIRFEVGEGIEKVETDFAAEVAAMSK
FT                   QS"
FT   gene            182286..183011
FT                   /gene="pyrH"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0164"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0164"
FT   CDS_pept        182286..183011
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pyrH"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0164"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0164"
FT                   /product="uridylate kinase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Central intermediary metabolism: Nucleotide
FT                   interconversions; residues 1 to 241 of 241 are 93.36 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 241 of 241 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0171"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0164"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15704"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0A7F2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001048"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011817"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015963"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036393"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0A7F2"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15704.1"
FT                   /translation="MATNAKPVYKRILLKLSGEALQGTEGFGIDASILDRMAQEIKELV
FT                   ELGIQVGVVIGGGNLFRGAGLAKAGMNRVVGDHMGMLATVMNGLAMRDALHRAYVNARL
FT                   MSAIPLNGVCDSYSWAEAISLLRNNRVVILSAGTGNPFFTTDSAACLRGIEIEADVVLK
FT                   ATKVDGVFTADPAKDPTATMYEQLTYSEVLEKELKVMDLAAFTLARDHKLPIRVFNMNK
FT                   PGALRRVVMGEKEGTLITE"
FT   repeat_region   complement(183063..183212)
FT                   /note="RSA-3"
FT   gene            183303..183860
FT                   /gene="frr"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0165"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0165"
FT   CDS_pept        183303..183860
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="frr"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0165"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0165"
FT                   /product="ribosome releasing factor"
FT                   /note="factor; Proteins - translation and modification;
FT                   residues 1 to 185 of 185 are 92.43 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 185 of 185 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0172"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0165"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15705"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0A808"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023584"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036191"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0A808"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15705.1"
FT                   /translation="MISDIRKDAEVRMDKCVEAFKTQISKIRTGRASPSLLDGIVVEYY
FT                   GTPTPLRQLASVTVEDSRTLKINVFDRSMSPAVEKAIMASDLGLNPNSAGSDIRVPLPP
FT                   LTEERRKDLTKIVRGEAEQARVAVRNVRRDANDKVKALLKDKEISEDDDRRSQDDVQKL
FT                   TDAAIKKIEAALADKEAELMQF"
FT   gene            183952..185148
FT                   /gene="yaeM"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0166"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0166"
FT   CDS_pept        183952..185148
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaeM"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0166"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0166"
FT                   /product="putative ATP-binding component of a transport
FT                   system"
FT                   /note="putative transport; Not classified; residues 1 to
FT                   398 of 398 are 99.24 pct identical to residues 1 to 398 of
FT                   398 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0173"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0166"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15706"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83MD3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003821"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013512"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013644"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026877"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036169"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83MD3"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15706.1"
FT                   /translation="MKQLTILGSTGSIGCSTLDVVRHNPEHFRVVALVAGKNVTRMVEQ
FT                   CLEFSPRYAVMDDEASAKLLKTMLQQQGSRTEVLSGQQAACDMAALEEVDQVMAAIVGA
FT                   AGLLPTLAAIRAGKTILLANKESLVTCGRLFMDAVKQSKAQLLPVDSEHNAIFQSLPQP
FT                   IQHNLGYADLEQNGVVSILLTGSGGPFRETPLRDLATMTPDQACRHPNWSMGRKISVDS
FT                   ATMMNKGLEYIEARWLFNASASQMEVLIHPQSVIHSMVRYQDGSVLAQLGEPDMRTPIA
FT                   HTMAWPNRVNSGVKPLDFCKLSALTFAAPDYERYPCLKLAMEAFEQGQAATTALNAANE
FT                   ITVAAFLAQQIRFTDIAALNLSVLEKMDMREPQCVDDVLSVDANASEVARKEVMRLAS"
FT   gene            185334..186095
FT                   /gene="yaeS"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0167"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0167"
FT   CDS_pept        185334..186095
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaeS"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0167"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0167"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 253 of 253 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 253 of 253 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0174"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0167"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15707"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P60475"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001441"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018520"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036424"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P60475"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15707.1"
FT                   /translation="MMLSATQPLSEKLPAHGCRHVAIIMDGNGRWAKKQGKIRAFGHKA
FT                   GAKSVRRAVSFAANNGIEALTLYAFSSENWNRPAQEVSALMELFVWALDSEVKSLHRHN
FT                   VRLRIIGDTSRFNSRLQERIRKSEALTAGNTGLTLNIAANYGGRWDIVQGVRQLAEKVQ
FT                   QGNLQPDQIDEEMLNQHVCMHELAPVDLVIRTGGEHRISNFLLWQIAYAELYFTDVLWP
FT                   DFDEQDFEGALNAFANRERRFGGTEPGDETA"
FT   gene            186216..186965
FT                   /gene="cdsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0168"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0168"
FT   CDS_pept        186216..186965
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cdsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0168"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0168"
FT                   /product="CDP-diglyceride synthetase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Fatty acid and phosphatidic acid
FT                   biosynthesis; residues 1 to 249 of 249 are 93.57 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 249 of 249 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0175"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0168"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15708"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0ABG3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000374"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0ABG3"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15708.1"
FT                   /translation="MLAAWEWGQLSGFTTRSQRVWLAVLCGLLLALMLFLLPEYHRNIH
FT                   QPLVEISLWASLGWWIVALLLVLFYPGSAAIWRNSKTLRLIFGVLTIVPFFWGMLALRA
FT                   WHYDENHYSGAIWLLYVMILVWGADSGAYMFGKLFGKHKLAPKVSPGKTWQGFIGGLAT
FT                   AAVISWGYGMWANLDVAPVTLLICSIVAALASVLGDLTESMFKREAGIKDSGHLIPGHG
FT                   GILDRIDSLTAAVPVFACLLLLVFRTL"
FT   gene            186977..188329
FT                   /gene="yaeL"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0169"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0169"
FT   CDS_pept        186977..188329
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaeL"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0169"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0169"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 450 of 450 are 93.55 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 450 of 450 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0176"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0169"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15709"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384LKH4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001478"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004387"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008915"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036034"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041489"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384LKH4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15709.1"
FT                   /translation="MLSFLWDLASFIVALGVLITVHEFGHFWVARRCGVRVERFSIGFG
FT                   KALWRRTDKLGTEYVIALIPLGGYVKMLDERAEPVVPELRHHAFNNKSVGQRAAIIAAG
FT                   PVANFIFAIFAYWLVFIIGVPGVRPVVGEIAANSIAAEAQIAPGTELKAVDGIETPDWD
FT                   AVRLQLVDKIGDESTTITVAPFDSDQRRDVKLDLRHWAFEPDKEDPVSSLGIRPRGPQI
FT                   EPVLENVQPNSAASKAGLQAGDRIVKVDGQPLTQWVTFVMLVRDNPGKSLALEIERQGS
FT                   PLSLTLIPESKPGNGKAIGFVGIEPKVIPLPDEYKVVRQYGPFNAIVEATDKTWQLMKL
FT                   TVSMLGKLITGDVKLNNLSGPISIAKGAGMTAELGVVYYLPFLALISVNLGIINLFPLP
FT                   VLDGGHLLFLAIEKIKGGPVSERVQDFCYRIGSILLVLLMGLALFNDFSRL"
FT   gene            188359..190791
FT                   /gene="yaeT"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0170"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0170"
FT   CDS_pept        188359..190791
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaeT"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0170"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0170"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 810 of 810 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 810 of 810 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0177"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0170"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15710"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0A943"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000184"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010827"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023707"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034746"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039910"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0A943"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15710.1"
FT                   /translation="MAMKKLLIASLLFSSATVYGAEGFVVKDIHFEGLQRVAVGAALLS
FT                   MPVRTGDTVNDEDISNTIRALFATGNFEDVRVLRDGDTLLVQVKERPTIASITFSGNKS
FT                   VKDDMLKQNLEASGVRVGESLDRTTIADIEKGLEDFYYSVGKYSASVKAVVTPLPRNRV
FT                   DLKLVFQEGVSAEIQQINIVGNHAFTTDELISHFQLRDEVPWWNVVGDRKYQKQKLAGD
FT                   LETLRSYYLDRGYARFNIDSTQVSLTPDKKGIYVTVNITEGDQYKLSGVEVSGNLAGHS
FT                   AEIEQLTKIEPGELYNGTKVTKMEDDIKKLLGRYGYAYPRVQSMPEINDADKTVKLRVN
FT                   VDAGNRFYVRKIRFEGNDTSKDAVLRREMRQMEGAWLGSDLVDQGKERLNRLGFFETVD
FT                   TDTQRVPGSPDQVDVVYKVKERNTGSFNFGIGYGTESGVSFQAGVQQDNWLGTGYAVGI
FT                   NGTKNDYQTYAELSVTNPYFTVDGVSLGGRLFYNDFQADDADLSDYTNKSYGTDVTLGF
FT                   PINEYNSLRAGLGYVHNSLSNMQPQVAMWRYLYSMGEHPSTSDQDNSFKTDDFTFNYGW
FT                   TYNKLDRGYFPTDGSRVNLTGKVTIPGSDNEYYKVTLDTATYVPIDDDHKWVVLGRTRW
FT                   GYGDGLGGKEMPFYENFYAGGSSTVRGFQSNTIGPKAVYFPHQASNYDPDYDYECATQD
FT                   GAKDLCKSDDAVGGNAMAVASLEFITPTPFISDKYANSVRTSFFWDMGTVWDTNWDSSQ
FT                   YSGYPDYSDPSNIRMSAGIALQWMSPLGPLVFSYAQPFKKYDGDKAEQFQFNIGKTW"
FT   gene            190913..191398
FT                   /gene="hlpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0171"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0171"
FT   CDS_pept        190913..191398
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hlpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0171"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0171"
FT                   /product="histone-like protein"
FT                   /note="factor; Basic proteins - synthesis, modification;
FT                   residues 1 to 161 of 161 are 89.44 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 161 of 161 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0178; located in outer membrane or nucleoid"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0171"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15711"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0AEV0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005632"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024930"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0AEV0"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15711.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKWLLAAGLGLALATSAQAADKIAIVNMGSLFQQVAQKTGVSNT
FT                   LENEFKGRASELQRMETDLQAKMKKLQSMKAGSDRTKLEKDVMAQRQTFAQKAQAFEQD
FT                   RARRSNEERGKLVTRIQTAVKSVANSQDIDLVVDANAVAYNSSDVKDITADVLKQVK"
FT   gene            191402..192427
FT                   /gene="lpxD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0172"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0172"
FT   CDS_pept        191402..192427
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lpxD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0172"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0172"
FT                   /product="UDP-3-O-(3-hydroxymyristoyl)-glucosamine
FT                   N-acyltransferase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Surface polysaccharides; residues 1 to 341
FT                   of 341 are 96.77 pct identical to residues 1 to 341 of 341
FT                   from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0179; required for third step
FT                   of endotoxin (lipidA) synthesis"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0172"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15712"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P65324"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001451"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007691"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011004"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018357"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020573"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P65324"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15712.1"
FT                   /translation="MPSIRLADLAQQLDAELHGDGDIVITGVASMQSAQTGHITFMVNP
FT                   KYREHLGLCQASAVVMTQDDLPFAKSAALVVKNPYLTYARMAQILDTTPQPAQNIAPSA
FT                   VIDATAKLGNNVSIGANAVIESGVELGDNVIIGAGCFVGKNSKIGAGSRLWANVTIYHE
FT                   IQIGQNCLIQSGTVVGADGFGYANDRGNWVKIPQIGRVIIGDRVEIGACTTIDRGALDD
FT                   TVIGNGVIIDNQCQIAHNVVIGDNTAVAGGVIMAGSLKIGRYCMIGGASVINGHMEICD
FT                   KVTVTGMGMVMRPITEPGVYSSGIPLQPNKVWRKTAALVMNIDDMSKRLKSLERKVNQQ
FT                   D"
FT   gene            192532..192987
FT                   /gene="fabZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0173"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0173"
FT   CDS_pept        192532..192987
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fabZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0173"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0173"
FT                   /product="(3R)-hydroxymyristol acyl carrier protein
FT                   dehydratase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Fatty acid and phosphatidic acid
FT                   biosynthesis; residues 1 to 151 of 151 are 100.00 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 151 of 151 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0180"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0173"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15713"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0A6Q9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010084"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013114"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029069"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0A6Q9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15713.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTNTHTLQIEEILELLPHRFPFLLVDRVLDFEEGRFLRAVKNVS
FT                   VNEPFFQGHFPGKPIFPGVLILEAMAQATGILAFKSVGKLEPGELYYFAGIDEARFKRP
FT                   VVPGDQMIMEVTFEKTRRGLTRFKGVALVDGKVVCEATMMCARSREA"
FT   gene            192991..193779
FT                   /gene="lpxA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0174"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0174"
FT   CDS_pept        192991..193779
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lpxA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0174"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0174"
FT                   /product="UDP-N-acetylglucosamine acetyltransferase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Surface polysaccharides; residues 1 to 262
FT                   of 262 are 100.00 pct identical to residues 1 to 262 of 262
FT                   from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0181"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0174"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15714"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0A724"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001451"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010137"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011004"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018357"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029098"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037157"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0A724"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15714.1"
FT                   /translation="MIDKSAFVHPTAIVEEGASIGANAHIGPFCIVGPHVEIGEGTVLK
FT                   SHVVVNGHTKIGRDNEIYQFASIGEVNQDLKYAGEPTRVEIGDRNRIRESVTIHRGTVQ
FT                   GGGLTKVGSDNLLMINAHIAHDCTVGNRCILANNATLAGHVSVDDFAIIGGMTAVHQFC
FT                   IIGAHVMVGGCSGVAQDVPPYVIAQGNHATPFGVNIEGLKRRGFSREAITAIRNAYKLI
FT                   YRSGKTLDEVKPEIAELAETYPEVKAFTDFFARSTRGLIR"
FT   gene            193779..194927
FT                   /gene="lpxB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0175"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0175"
FT   CDS_pept        193779..194927
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lpxB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0175"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0175"
FT                   /product="tetraacyldisaccharide-1-P"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Macromolecule metabolism:
FT                   Lipopolysaccharide; residues 1 to 368 of 382 are 96.19 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 368 of 382 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0182"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0175"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15715"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83SL3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003835"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83SL3"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15715.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDQRPLTIALVAGETSGDILGAGLIRALKERVPNARFVGVAGPR
FT                   MQAEGCEAWYEMEELAVMGIVEVLGRLRRLLHIRADLTKRFGELKPDVFVGIDAPDFNI
FT                   TLEGNLKKQGIKTIHYVSPSVWAWRQKRVFKIGRATDLVLAFLPFEKAFYDKYNVPCRF
FT                   IGHTMADAMPLDPDKNGARDVLGIPYDAHCLALLPGSRGAEVEMLSADFLKTAQLLRQT
FT                   YPDLEIVVPLVNAKRREQFERIKAEVAPDLSVHLLDGMGREAMVASDAALLASGTAALE
FT                   CMLAKCPMVVGYRMKPFTFWLAKRLVKTDYVSLPNLLAGRELVKELLQEECEPQKLAAA
FT                   LLPLLANGKTSHAMHDTFRELHQQIRCNADEQAAQAVLELAQ"
FT   gene            194924..195520
FT                   /gene="rnhB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0176"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0176"
FT   CDS_pept        194924..195520
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rnhB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0176"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0176"
FT                   /product="RNAse HII"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Degradation of RNA; residues 1 to 198 of 198
FT                   are 99.49 pct identical to residues 1 to 198 of 198 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0183; degrades RNA of DNA-RNA
FT                   hybrids"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0176"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15716"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83MN1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001352"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022898"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024567"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036397"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83MN1"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15716.1"
FT                   /translation="MIEFVYPHTQLVAGVDEVGRGPLVGAVVTAAVILDPARPIAGLND
FT                   SKKLSEKRRLALYEEIKEKALSWSLGRAEPHEIDELNILHATMLAMQRAVAGLHIAPEY
FT                   VLIDGNRCPKLPMPAMAVVKGDSRVPEISAASILAKVTRDAEMAALDIVFPQYGFAQHK
FT                   GYPTAFHLEKLAEYGATEHHRRSFGPVKRALGLAS"
FT   gene            195557..199039
FT                   /gene="dnaE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0177"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0177"
FT   CDS_pept        195557..199039
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dnaE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0177"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0177"
FT                   /product="DNA polymerase III, alpha subunit"
FT                   /note="enzyme; DNA - replication, repair,
FT                   restriction/modification; residues 1 to 1160 of 1160 are
FT                   98.53 pct identical to residues 1 to 1160 of 1160 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0184"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0177"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15717"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A383JSL1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003141"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004013"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004365"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004805"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011708"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016195"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029460"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040982"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041931"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A383JSL1"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15717.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEPRFVHLRVHSDYSMIDGLAKTAPLVKKAAALGMPALAITDFT
FT                   NLCGLVKFYGAGHGAGIKPIVGADFNVQCDLLGDELTHLTVLAANNTGYQNLALLISKA
FT                   YQRGYGAAGPIIDRDWLIELNEGLILLSGGRMGDVGRSLLRGNSALVDECVAFYEEHFP
FT                   DRYFLELIRTGRPDEESYLHAAVELAEARGLPVVATNDVRFIDSSDFDAHEIRVAIHDG
FT                   FTLDDPKRPRNYSPQQYMRSEEEMCELFADIPEALANTVEIAKRCNVTVRLGEYFLPQF
FT                   PTGDMSTEDYLVKRAKEGLEERLAFLFPDEEERLKRRPEYDERLETELQVINQMGFPGY
FT                   FLIVMEFIQWSKDNGVPVGPGRGSGAGSLVAYALKITDLDPLEFDLLFERFLNPERVSM
FT                   PDFDVDFCMEKRDQVIEHVADMYGRDAVSQIITFGTMAAKAVIRDVGRVLGHPYGFVDR
FT                   ISKLIPPDPGMTLAKAFEAEPQLPEIYEADEEVKALIDMARKLEGVTRNAGKHAGGVVI
FT                   APTKITDFAPLYCDEEGKHPVTQFDKSDVEYAGLVKFDFLGLRTLTIINWALEMINKRR
FT                   AKNGEPPLDIAAIPLDDKKSFDMLQRSETTAVFQLESRGMKDLIKRLQPDCFEDMIALV
FT                   ALFRPGPLQSGMVDNFIDRKHGREEISYPDVQWQHESLKSVLEPTYGIILYQEQVMQIA
FT                   QVLSGYTLGGADMLRRAMGKKKPEEMAKQRSVFAEGAEKNGINAELAMKIFDLVEKFAG
FT                   YGFNKSHSAAYALVSYQTLWLKAHYPAEFMAAVMTADMDNTEKVVGLVDECWRMGLKIL
FT                   PPDINSGLYHFHVNDDGEIVYGIGAIKGVGEGPIEAIIEARNKGGYFRELFDLCARTDT
FT                   KKLNRRVLEKLIMSGAFDRLGPHRAALMNSLGDALKAADQHAKAEAIGQADMFGVLAEE
FT                   PEQIEQSYASCQPWPEQVVLDGERETLGLYLTGHPINQYLKEIERYVGGVRLKDMHPTE
FT                   RGKVITAAGLVVAARVMVTKRGNRIGICTLDDRSGRLEVMLFTDALDKYQQLLEKDRIL
FT                   IVSGQVSFDDFSGGLKMTAREVMDIDEAREKYARGLAISLTDRQIDDQLLNRLRQSLEP
FT                   HRSGTIPVHLYYQRADARARLRFGATWRVSPSDRLLNDLRGLIGSEQVELEFD"
FT   gene            199052..200011
FT                   /gene="accA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0178"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0178"
FT   CDS_pept        199052..200011
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="accA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0178"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0178"
FT                   /product="acetyl CoA carboxylase, carboxytransferase
FT                   component, alpha subunit"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Fatty acid and phosphatidic acid
FT                   biosynthesis; residues 1 to 319 of 319 are 89.34 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 319 of 319 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0185"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0178"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15718"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0ABD7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001095"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011763"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029045"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0ABD7"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15718.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLNFLDFEQPIAELEAKIDSLTAVSRQDEKLDINIDEEVHRLRE
FT                   KSVELTRKIFADLGAWQIAQLARHPQRPYTLDYVRLAFDEFDELAGDRAYADDKAIVGG
FT                   IARLDGRPVMIIGHQKGRETKEKIRRNFGMPAPEGYRKALRLMQMAERFKMPIITFIDT
FT                   PGAYPGVGAEERGQSEAIARNLREMSRLGVPVVCTVIGEGGSGGALAIGVGDKVNMLQY
FT                   STYSVISPEGCASILWKSADKAPLAAEAMGIIAPRLKELKLIDSIIPEPLGGAHRNPEA
FT                   MAASLKAQLLADLADLDVLSTEDLKNRRYQRLMSYGYA"
FT   gene            200110..202251
FT                   /gene="ldcC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0179"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0179"
FT   CDS_pept        200110..202251
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ldcC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0179"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0179"
FT                   /product="lysine decarboxylase 2"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Energy metabolism, carbon: Pyruvate
FT                   dehydrogenase; residues 1 to 713 of 713 are 99.15 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 713 of 713 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0186"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0179"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15719"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384LQ18"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000310"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005308"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008286"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011193"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015421"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015422"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015424"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036633"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384LQ18"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15719.1"
FT                   /translation="MNIIAIMGPHGVFYKDEPIKELESALVAQGFQIIWPQNSVDLLKF
FT                   IEHNPRICGVIFDWDEYSLDLCSDINQLNEYLPLYAFINTHSTMDVSVQDMRMALWFFE
FT                   YALGQAEDIAIRMRQYTNEYLDNITPPFTKALFTYVKERKYTFCTPGHMGGTAYQKSPV
FT                   GCLFYDFFGGNTLKADVSISVTELGSLLDHTGPHLEAEEYIARTFGAEQSYIVTNGIST
FT                   SNKIVGMYAAPSGSTLLIDRNCHKSLAHLLMMNDVVPVWLKPTRNALGILGGIPRREFT
FT                   RDSIEEKVAATTQAQWPVHAVITNSTYDGLLYNTDWIKQTLDVPSIHFDSAWVPYTHFH
FT                   PIYQGKSGMSGERVAGKVFFETQSTHKMLAALSQASLIHIKGEYDEEAFNEAFMMHTTT
FT                   SPSYPIVASVKTAAAMLRGNPGKRLINRSVERALHFRKEVQRLREESDGWFFDIWQPPQ
FT                   VDEAECRPVAPGEQWHGFNDADADHMFLDPVKVTILTPGMDEQGNMSEEGIPAALVAKF
FT                   LDERGIVVEKTGPYNLLFLFSIGIDKTKAMGLLRGLTEFKRSYDLNLRIKNMLPDLYAE
FT                   DPDFYRNMRIQDLAQGIHKLIRKHDLSGLMLRAFDTLPEMIMTPHQAWQRQIKGEVETI
FT                   ALEQLVGRVSANMILPYPPGVPLLMPGEMLTKESRTVLDFLLMLCSVGQHYPGFETDIH
FT                   GAKQDEDGVYRVRVLKMAG"
FT   gene            202281..202697
FT                   /gene="yaeR"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0180"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0180"
FT   CDS_pept        202281..202697
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaeR"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0180"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0180"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 138 of 138 are 89.13 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 138 of 138 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0187"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0180"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15720"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004360"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029068"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037478"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037523"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2UWY6"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15720.1"
FT                   /translation="MLLTNKGDVMLGLKQVHHIAIIATDYAVSKAFYCDILGFTLQSEV
FT                   YREARDSWKGDLALNGQYVIELFSFPFPPERPSRPEACGLRHLAFSVDDIDAAVAHLES
FT                   HNVKCEAIRVDPYTQKRFTFFNDPDGLPLELYEQ"
FT   gene            202762..204060
FT                   /gene="mesJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0181"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0181"
FT   CDS_pept        202762..204060
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mesJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0181"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0181"
FT                   /product="cell cycle protein"
FT                   /note="Cell division; residues 1 to 432 of 432 are 85.18
FT                   pct identical to residues 1 to 432 of 432 from Escherichia
FT                   coli K-12 : B0188"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0181"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15721"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q7UDQ6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011063"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012094"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012795"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012796"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015262"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q7UDQ6"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15721.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLTLNRQLLTSRQILVAFSGGLDSTVLLHQLVQWRTENPGVTLR
FT                   AIHVHHGLSANADAWVTHCENVCQQWQVPLVVERVQLAQEGLGIEAQARQARYQAFART
FT                   LLPGEVLVTAQHLDDQCETFLLALKRGSGPAGLSAMAEVSEFAGTRLIRPLLARTRGEL
FT                   EQWALAHGLRWIEDESNQDDSYDRNFLRLRVVPLLQQRWPHFAEATARSATLCAEQESL
FT                   LDELLADDLAHCQTSQGTLQIAPMLAMSDARRAAIIRRWLAGQNAPMPSRDALVRIWQE
FT                   VALAREDASPCLRLGAFEIRRYQSQLWWIKSVTGQSETIVLWQTWLQPLELPAGLGTVQ
FT                   LTAGGDIRPPRADEAVSVRFKAPGLLHIVGRNGGRKLKKIWQELGVPPWLRDTTPLLFY
FT                   GETLIAAAGVFVTQEGVAEGENGVSFVWQKTLS"
FT   repeat_region   204063..204099
FT                   /note="REP (repetitive extragenic palindromic) element,
FT                   contains 1 REP sequence"
FT   gene            complement(204109..204369)
FT                   /gene="yaeO"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0182"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0182"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(204109..204369)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaeO"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0182"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0182"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 86 of 86 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 86 of 86 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0189"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0182"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15722"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009778"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023534"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038626"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0AFW9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15722.1"
FT                   /translation="MSMNDTYQPINCDDYDNLELACQHHLMLTLELKDGEKLQAKASDL
FT                   VSRKNVEYLVVEAAGETRELRLDKITSFSHPEIGTVVVSES"
FT   gene            204722..205267
FT                   /gene="yaeQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0183"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0183"
FT   CDS_pept        204722..205267
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaeQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0183"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0183"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 181 of 181 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 181 of 181 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0190"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0183"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15723"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009822"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011335"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038590"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0AA98"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15723.1"
FT                   /translation="MALKATIYKATVNVADLDRNQFLDASLTLARHPSETQERMMLRLL
FT                   AWLKYADERLQFTRGLCADDEPEAWLRNDHLGIDLWIELGLPDERRIKKACTQAAEVAL
FT                   FTYNSRAAQIWWQQNQSKCVQFANLSVWYLDDEQLAKVSAFADRTMTLQATIQDGVIWL
FT                   SDDKNNLEVNLTAWQQPS"
FT   gene            205264..205686
FT                   /gene="yaeJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0184"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0184"
FT   CDS_pept        205264..205686
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaeJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0184"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0184"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 140 of 140 are 97.14 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 140 of 140 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0191"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0184"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15724"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A379Z0S5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000352"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379Z0S5"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15724.1"
FT                   /translation="MIVISRHVAIPDGELEITAIRAQGAGGQHVNKTSTAIHLRFDIRA
FT                   SSLPEYYKERLLAASHHLISSDGVIVIKAQEYRSQELNREAALARLVAVIKDLTKEQKA
FT                   RRPTRPTRASKERRLASKAQKSSVKAMRGKVRSGRE"
FT   gene            205700..206410
FT                   /gene="cutF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0185"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0185"
FT   CDS_pept        205700..206410
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cutF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0185"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0185"
FT                   /product="copper homeostasis protein (lipoprotein)"
FT                   /note="putative transport; Detoxification; residues 1 to
FT                   236 of 236 are 98.30 pct identical to residues 1 to 236 of
FT                   236 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0192"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0185"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15725"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007298"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033450"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038139"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379Z2J6"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15725.1"
FT                   /translation="MVKKAIVTAMAVISLFTLMGCNNRAEVDTLSPAQAAELKPMPQSW
FT                   RGVLPCADCEGIEISLFLEKDGTWVMNERYLGAREEPSSFASYGTWARTADKLVLTDSK
FT                   GEKSYYRAKGDALEMLDREGNPIESQFNYTLEPAQSSLPMTPMTLRGMYFYMADAATFT
FT                   DCATGKRFMVANNAELERSYLAARGHSEKPVLLSVEGHFTLEANPDTGAPTKVLAPDTA
FT                   GKFYPNKDCSSLGQ"
FT   repeat_region   206507..206540
FT                   /note="REP (repetitive extragenic palindromic) element,
FT                   contains 1 REP sequence"
FT   gene            complement(206565..207389)
FT                   /gene="yaeF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0186"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0186"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(206565..207389)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaeF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0186"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0186"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 274 of 274 are 94.89 pct identical to
FT                   residues 19 to 292 of 292 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0193"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0186"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15726"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024453"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038765"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379Z0T4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15726.1"
FT                   /translation="MDKPKAYCRLLLPSFLLLSACTVDISQPDPSATAVDAEAKTWAVK
FT                   FQHQSSFTEQSIKEITAPDLKPGDLLFSSSLGVTSFGIRVFSTSSVSHVAIFLGDNNVA
FT                   EATGAGVQIVSLKKAMKHSDKLFVLRVPDLTPQQATDITAFANKIKDSGYNYRGIVEFI
FT                   PFMVTRQMCSLNPFSEDFRQQCVSDLAKAQLSSVCEGDKKSWFCSEFVTDAFAKSGHPL
FT                   TLAQSGWISPADLMHMRIGDVSAFKPETQLQYVGHLKPGIYIKAGRFVGLTQ"
FT   gene            complement(207442..209160)
FT                   /gene="proS"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0187"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0187"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(207442..209160)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="proS"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0187"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0187"
FT                   /product="proline tRNA synthetase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Aminoacyl tRNA synthetases, tRNA
FT                   modification; residues 1 to 572 of 572 are 99.65 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 572 of 572 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0194"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0187"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15727"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83MC8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002314"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002316"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004154"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004500"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006195"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007214"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023717"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033730"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036621"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036754"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83MC8"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15727.1"
FT                   /translation="MRTSQYLLSTLKETPADAEVISHQLMLRAGMIRKLASGLYTWLPT
FT                   GVRVLKKVENIVREEMNNAGAIEVSMPVVQPADLWQESGRWEQYGPELLRFVDRGERPF
FT                   VLGPTHEEVITDLIRNELSSYKQLPLNFYQIQTKFRDEVRPRFGVMRSREFLMKDAYSF
FT                   HTSQESLQETYDAMYAAYSKIFSRMGLDFRAVQADTGSIGGSASHEFQVLAQSGEDDVV
FT                   FSDTSDYAANIELAEAIAPKEPRAAATQEMTLVDTPNAKTIAELVEQFNLPIEKTVKTL
FT                   LVKAVEGSSFPLVALLVRGDHELNEVKAEKLPQVASPLTFATEEEIRAVVKAGPGSLGP
FT                   VNMPIPVVIDRTVAAMSDFAAGANIDGKHYFGINWDRDVATPEVADIRNVVAGDPSPDG
FT                   QGTLLIKRGIEVGHIFQLGTKYSEALKASVQGEDGRNQILTMGCYGIGVTRVVAAAIEQ
FT                   NYDERGIVWPDAIAPFQVAILPMNMHKSFRVQELAEKLYSELRAQGIEVLLDDRKERPG
FT                   VMFADMELIGIPHTIVLGDRNLDNDDIEYKYRRNGEKQLIKTGDIVEYLVKQIKG"
FT   gene            complement(209271..209978)
FT                   /gene="yaeB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0188"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0188"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(209271..209978)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaeB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0188"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0188"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 235 of 235 are 92.76 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 235 of 235 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0195"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0188"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15728"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A2S4MU59"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023368"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023370"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036413"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036414"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040372"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041369"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4MU59"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15728.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSFQFEQIGVIRSPYKEKFAVPRQPGLVKSANGELHLIASYNQA
FT                   DAVRGLEAFSHLWILFVFHQTMEGGWRPTVRPPRLGGNARMGVFATRSTFRPNPIGMSL
FT                   VELKEVVCHKGSVILKLGSLDLVDGTPVVDIKPYLPFAESLPDASASYAQSAPAAEMAV
FT                   SFTAEVEKQLLTLEKRYPQLTLFIREVLAQDPRPAYRKGEETGKTYAVWLHDFNVRWRV
FT                   TDAGFEVFALEPR"
FT   gene            complement(209975..210379)
FT                   /gene="rcsF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0189"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0189"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(209975..210379)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rcsF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0189"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0189"
FT                   /product="exopolysaccharide synthesis regulator"
FT                   /note="regulator; Surface polysaccharides; residues 1 to
FT                   134 of 134 are 85.82 pct identical to residues 1 to 134 of
FT                   134 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0196; involved in colanic
FT                   acid synthesis; interacts with RcsB"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0189"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15729"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A379Z0V3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030852"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379Z0V3"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15729.1"
FT                   /translation="MRALPICLVALMLSGCSMLSRSPVEPVQSTAPQPKAEPAKPKAPR
FT                   ATPVRIYTNAEELVGKPFRDLGEVSGDSCQASNQDSPPSIPTARKQMQINASKMKANAV
FT                   LLHSCEVTSGTPGCYRQAVCIGSALNITAK"
FT   gene            complement(210497..211312)
FT                   /gene="yaeC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0190"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0190"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(210497..211312)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaeC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0190"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0190"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /note="putative membrane; Not classified; residues 1 to 271
FT                   of 271 are 94.83 pct identical to residues 1 to 271 of 271
FT                   from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0197"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0190"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15730"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004872"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379Z0U4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15730.1"
FT                   /translation="MAFKFKTFAAVGALIGSLALVGCGQDEKDPNHIKVGVIVGAEQQV
FT                   AEVAQKVAKDKYGLDVELVTFNDYVLPNEALSKGDIDANAFQHKPYLDQQLKDRGYKLV
FT                   AVGNTFVYPIAGYSKKIKSLDELQDGSQVAVPNDPTNLGRSLLLLQKVGLIKLKDGVGL
FT                   LPTVLDVVENPKNLKIVELEAPQLPRSLDDAQIALAVINTTYASQIGLTPAKDGIFVED
FT                   KDSPYVNLIVTREDNKDAENVKKFVQAYQSDEVYEAANKVFNGGAVKGW"
FT   gene            complement(211352..212005)
FT                   /gene="yaeE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0191"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0191"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(211352..212005)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaeE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0191"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0191"
FT                   /product="putative transport system permease protein"
FT                   /note="putative transport; Not classified; residues 1 to
FT                   217 of 217 are 81.56 pct identical to residues 1 to 217 of
FT                   217 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0198"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0191"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15731"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A2S4MSU8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000515"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035906"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4MSU8"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15731.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEPMMWLLVRGVWETLAMTFVSGFFGFVIGLPVGVLLYVTRPGQ
FT                   IIANAKLYRTVSAIVNIFRSIPFIILLVWMIPFTRVIVGTSIGLQAAIVPLTVGAAPFI
FT                   ARMVENALLEIPTGLIEASRAMGATPMQIVCKVLLPEALPGLVNAATITLITLVGYSAM
FT                   GGAVGAGGLGQIGYQYGYIGYNATVMNTVLVLLVILVYLIQFAGDRIVRAVTRK"
FT   gene            complement(211998..213029)
FT                   /gene="abc"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0192"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0192"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(211998..213029)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="abc"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0192"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0192"
FT                   /product="ATP-binding component of a transporter"
FT                   /note="transport; Not classified; residues 1 to 343 of 343
FT                   are 99.41 pct identical to residues 1 to 343 of 343 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0199"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0192"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15732"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83MC5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012692"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017908"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018449"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026253"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041701"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83MC5"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15732.1"
FT                   /translation="MIKLSNITKVFHQGTRTIQALNNVSLHVPAGQIYGVIGASGAGKS
FT                   TLIRCVNLLERPTEGSVLVDGQELTTLSESELTKARRQIGMIFQHFNLLSSRTVFGNVA
FT                   LPLELDNTPKDEIKRRVTELLSLVGLGDKHDSYPSNLSGGQKQRVAIARALASNPKVLL
FT                   CDEATSALDPATTRSILELLKDINRRLGLTILLITHEMDVVKRICDCVAVISNGELIEQ
FT                   DTVSEVFSHPKTPLAQKFIQSTLHLDIPEDYQERLQTEPFTDCVPMLRLEFTGQSVDAP
FT                   LLSETARRFNVNNNIISAQMDYAGGVKFGIMLTEMHGTQQDTQAAIAWLQEHHVKVEVL
FT                   GYV"
FT   gene            213217..213792
FT                   /gene="yaeD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0193"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0193"
FT   CDS_pept        213217..213792
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaeD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0193"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0193"
FT                   /product="putative phosphatase"
FT                   /note="putative enzyme; Not classified; residues 1 to 179
FT                   of 191 are 100.00 pct identical to residues 1 to 179 of 191
FT                   from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0200"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0193"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15733"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P63230"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004446"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006543"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006549"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023214"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036412"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P63230"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15733.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKSVPAIFLDRDGTINVDHGYVHEIDNFEFIDGVIDAMRELKKM
FT                   GFALVVVTNQSGIARGKFTEAQFETLTEWMDWSLADRDVDLDGIYYCPHHPQGSVEEFR
FT                   QVCDCRKPHPGMLLSARDYLHIDMAASYMVGDKLEDMQAAVAANVGTKVLVRTGKPITP
FT                   EAENAADWVLNSLADLPQAIKKQQKPAQ"
FT   gene            214156..215696
FT                   /gene="rrsH"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0194"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0194"
FT   rRNA            214156..215696
FT                   /gene="rrsH"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0194"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0194"
FT                   /product="16S ribosomal RNA"
FT                   /note="RNA; Macromolecule synthesis, modification:
FT                   ribosomal and stable RNAs"
FT   gene            215765..215841
FT                   /gene="ileV"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0195"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0195"
FT   tRNA            215765..215841
FT                   /gene="ileV"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0195"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0195"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Ile"
FT                   /note="duplicate of ileT,U"
FT   gene            215884..215959
FT                   /gene="alaV"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0196"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0196"
FT   tRNA            215884..215959
FT                   /gene="alaV"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0196"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0196"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Ala"
FT                   /note="duplicate of alaT,U"
FT   gene            216143..219046
FT                   /gene="rrlH"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0197"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0197"
FT   rRNA            216143..219046
FT                   /gene="rrlH"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0197"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0197"
FT                   /product="23S ribosomal RNA"
FT                   /note="RNA; Macromolecule synthesis, modification:
FT                   ribosomal and stable RNAs"
FT   gene            219141..219259
FT                   /gene="rrfH"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0198"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0198"
FT   rRNA            219141..219259
FT                   /gene="rrfH"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0198"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0198"
FT                   /product="5S ribosomal RNA"
FT                   /note="RNA; Macromolecule synthesis, modification:
FT                   ribosomal and stable RNAs"
FT   gene            219312..219388
FT                   /gene="aspU"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0199"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0199"
FT   tRNA            219312..219388
FT                   /gene="aspU"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0199"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0199"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Asp"
FT                   /note="duplicate of aspT,V"
FT   gene            219551..220354
FT                   /gene="yafB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0200"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0200"
FT   CDS_pept        219551..220354
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yafB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0200"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0200"
FT                   /product="putative aldose reductase"
FT                   /note="putative enzyme; Not classified; residues 1 to 267
FT                   of 267 are 98.87 pct identical to residues 1 to 267 of 267
FT                   from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0207"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0200"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15734"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2VSL4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018170"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020471"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023210"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036812"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VSL4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15734.1"
FT                   /translation="MAIPAFGLGTFRLKDDVVISSVKTALELGYRAIDTAQIYDNEAAV
FT                   GQAIAESGVPRHELYITTKIWIENLSKDKLIPSLKESLQKLRTDYVDLTLIHWPSPNDE
FT                   VSVEEFMQALLEAKKQGLTREIGISNFTIPLMEKVIAAVGAENIATNQIELSPYLQNRK
FT                   VVAWAKQHGIHITSYMTLAYGKALKDEVIARIAAKHNAIPAQVILAWAMGEGYSVIPSS
FT                   TKRKNLESNLKAQNLQLDAEDKKAIAALDCNDRLVSPEGLAPEWD"
FT   mobile_element  220380..221805
FT                   /mobile_element_type="insertion sequence:IS4"
FT                   /note="insertion element"
FT   gene            complement(220393..221721)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0201"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0201"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(220393..221721)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0201"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0201"
FT                   /product="IS4 orf"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 442 of 442 are 99.77 pct identical to
FT                   residues 7 to 448 of 448 from GenPept :
FT                   >gb|AAK18333.1|AF348706_22 (AF348706) IS4 orf [Shigella
FT                   flexneri]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0201"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15735"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q7TTE3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002559"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024473"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q7TTE3"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15735.1"
FT                   /translation="MHIGQALDLVSRYDSLRNPLTSLGDYLDPELISRCLAESGTVTLR
FT                   KRRLPLEMMVWCIVGMALERKEPLHQIVNRLDIMLPGNRPFVAPSAVIQARQRLGSEAV
FT                   RRVFTKTAQLWHNATPHPHWCGLTLLAIDGVFWRTPDTPENDAAFPRQTHAGNPALYPQ
FT                   VKMVCQMELTSHLLTAAAFGTMKNSENELAEQLIEQTGDNTLTLMDKGYYSLGLLNGWS
FT                   LAGEHRHWMIPLRKGAQYEELRKLGKGDHLVKLKTSPQARKKWPGLGNEVTARLLTVTR
FT                   KGKVCHLLTSMTDAMRFPGGEMADLYSNRWEIELGYREIKQTMQLSRLTLRSKKPELVE
FT                   QELWGVLLAYNLVRYQMIKMAEHLKGYWPNQLSFSESCGMVMRMLMTLQGASPGRIPEL
FT                   MSDLASMGQLVKLPTRRGRAFPRVVKERPWKYPTAPKKSQSVA"
FT   gene            complement(221789..222703)
FT                   /gene="yafC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0202"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0202"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(221789..222703)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yafC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0202"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0202"
FT                   /product="putative transcriptional regulator LYSR-type"
FT                   /note="putative transport; Not classified; residues 1 to
FT                   301 of 304 are 98.67 pct identical to residues 1 to 301 of
FT                   304 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0208"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0202"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15736"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A2S4MT58"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000847"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005119"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4MT58"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15736.1"
FT                   /translation="MKATSEELAIFVSVVESGSFSRAAEQLGQANSAVSRAVKKLEMKL
FT                   GVSLLNRTTRQLSLTEEGERYFRRVQSILQEMAAAESEIMETRNTPRGLLRIDAATPVV
FT                   LHFLMPLIKPFRERYPEVTLSLVSSETIINLIERKVDVAIRAGTLTDSSLRARPLFNSY
FT                   RKIIASPDYISRYGKPETIDDLKQHVCLGFTEPASLNTWPIACSDGQLHEVKYGLSSNS
FT                   GETLKQLCLSGNGIACLSDYMIDKEIARGELVELMADKVLPVEMPFSAVYYSDRAVSTR
FT                   IRAFIDFLSEHVKTAPGGVMPIS"
FT   gene            222944..223744
FT                   /gene="yafD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0203"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0203"
FT   CDS_pept        222944..223744
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yafD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0203"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0203"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 266 of 266 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 266 of 266 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0209"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0203"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15737"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0A8U5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005135"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022958"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036691"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0A8U5"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15737.1"
FT                   /translation="MRKNTYAMRYVAGQPAERILPPGSFASIGQALPPGEPLSTEERIR
FT                   ILVWNIYKQQRAEWLSVLKNYGKDAHLVLLQEAQTTPELVQFATANYLAADQVPAFVLP
FT                   QHPSGVMTLSAAHPVYCCPLREREPILRLAKSALVTVYPLPDTRLLMVVNIHAVNFSLG
FT                   VDVYSKQLLPIGDQIAHHSGPVIMAGDFNAWSRRRMNALYRFAREMSLRQVRFTDDQRR
FT                   RAFGRPLDFVFYRGLNVSEASVLVTRASDHNPLLVEFSPGKPDK"
FT   gene            223972..224592
FT                   /gene="yafE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0204"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0204"
FT   CDS_pept        223972..224592
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yafE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0204"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0204"
FT                   /product="putative biotin synthesis protein"
FT                   /note="putative enzyme; Not classified; residues 2 to 206
FT                   of 206 are 93.65 pct identical to residues 3 to 207 of 207
FT                   from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0210"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0204"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15738"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2UX39"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013216"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2UX39"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15738.1"
FT                   /translation="MGCGAGHASFVAAQNVSAVVAYDLSAQMLDVVAQAAEARQLKNIT
FT                   TRQGYAESLPFADNAFDIVISRYSAHHWHDVGAALREVNRILKPGGRMIVMDVMSPGHP
FT                   VRDIWLQTVEALRDTSHVRNYASGEWLRLINEANLIVDNLITDKLPLEFCSWVARMRTP
FT                   EALVDAIRIYQQSASTEVRTYFALQNDGSFTSDIIMVEAHKAA"
FT   gene            complement(224640..225986)
FT                   /gene="dniR"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0205"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0205"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(224640..225986)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dniR"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0205"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0205"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator for nitrite reductase
FT                   (cytochrome c552)"
FT                   /note="regulator; Energy metabolism, carbon: Anaerobic
FT                   respiration; residues 1 to 448 of 448 are 98.67 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 452 of 452 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0211"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0205"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15739"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A2S4MSU9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000189"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008258"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018392"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023346"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036779"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4MSU9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15739.1"
FT                   /translation="MKAKAILLASVLLVGCQSTGNVQQHAQSLSAAGQGEAAKFTSQAR
FT                   WMDDGTSIAPDGDLWAFIGDELKMGIPENDRIREQKQKYLRNKSYLHDVTLRAEPYMYW
FT                   IAGQVKKRNMPMELVLLPIVESAFDPHATSGANAAGIWQIIPSTGRNYGLKQTRNYDAR
FT                   RDVVASTTAALNMMQRLNKMFDDDWLLTVAAYNSGEGRVMKAIKTNKARGKSTDFWSLP
FT                   LPQETKQYVPKMLALSDILKNSKRYGVRLPTTDESRALARVHLSSPVEMAKVADMAGIS
FT                   VSKLKTFNAGVKGSTLGASGPQYVMVPKKHADQLRESLASGEIAAVQSTLVANNTPLNS
FT                   RVYTVRSGDTLSSIASRLGVSTKDLQQWNKLRGSKLKPGQSLTIGAQRLANNSDSITYR
FT                   VRKGDSLSSIAKRHGVNIKDVMRWNSDTANLQPGDKLTLFVKNNNMPDS"
FT   gene            complement(226058..226813)
FT                   /gene="gloB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0206"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0206"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(226058..226813)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gloB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0206"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0206"
FT                   /product="probable hydroxyacylglutathione hydrolase"
FT                   /note="putative enzyme; Central intermediary metabolism:
FT                   Pool, multipurpose conversions; residues 1 to 251 of 251
FT                   are 98.00 pct identical to residues 1 to 251 of 251 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0212"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0206"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15740"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83MC1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001279"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017782"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032282"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035680"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036866"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83MC1"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15740.1"
FT                   /translation="MNLNSIPAFDDNYIWVLNDEAGRCLIVDPGDAEPVLNAITANNWQ
FT                   PEAIFLTHHHHDHVGGVKELVEKFPQIVVYGPQETQDKGTTQVVKDGETAFVLGHEFSV
FT                   ITTPGHTLGHICYFSKPYLFCGDTLFSGGCGRLFEGTALQMYQSLKKLSALPDDTLVCC
FT                   AHEYTLSNMKFALSIFPHDLSINDYYRKVKELRAKNQITLPVILKNERQINVFLRTEDI
FT                   DLINGINEETLLQQPEERFAWLRSKKDRF"
FT   gene            226844..227569
FT                   /gene="yafS"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0207"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0207"
FT   CDS_pept        226844..227569
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yafS"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0207"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0207"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 246 of 246 are 98.37 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 246 of 246 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0213"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0207"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15741"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2VSL7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013216"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026669"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VSL7"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15741.1"
FT                   /translation="MMKPARVPQTVVAPDCWGDLPWGELYRKALERQLNPWFTKMYGFH
FT                   LLKIGNLSAEINCEACAVSHQVNVSAQGMPVQVQADPLHLPFADKSVDICLLAHTLPWC
FT                   TDPHRLLREADRVLIDDGWLVISGFNPISLMGLRKLVPVLRKTSPYNSRMFTLMRQLDW
FT                   LSLLNFEVLHASRFHVLPWNKHGGKLLNAHIPALGCLQLIVARKRTIPLTLNPMKQSKN
FT                   KPRIRQAVGATRQCRKPQA"
FT   gene            complement(227566..228033)
FT                   /gene="rnhA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0208"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0208"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(227566..228033)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rnhA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0208"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0208"
FT                   /product="RNase HI"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Degradation of RNA; residues 1 to 155 of 155
FT                   are 100.00 pct identical to residues 1 to 155 of 155 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0214; degrades RNA of DNA-RNA
FT                   hybrids, participates in DNA replication"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0208"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15742"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0A7Y7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002156"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022892"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036397"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0A7Y7"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15742.1"
FT                   /translation="MLKQVEIFTDGSCLGNPGPGGYGAILRYRGREKTFSAGYTRTTNN
FT                   RMELMAAIVALEALKEHCEVILSTDSQYVRQGITQWIHNWKKRGWKTADKKPVKNVDLW
FT                   QRLDAALGQHQIKWEWVKGHAGHPENERCDELARAAAMNPTLEDTGYQVEV"
FT   gene            228098..228829
FT                   /gene="dnaQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0209"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0209"
FT   CDS_pept        228098..228829
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dnaQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0209"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0209"
FT                   /product="DNA polymerase III, epsilon subunit"
FT                   /note="enzyme; DNA - replication, repair,
FT                   restriction/modification; residues 1 to 243 of 243 are
FT                   97.94 pct identical to residues 1 to 243 of 243 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0215"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0209"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15743"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A3R0M049"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006054"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006309"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013520"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036397"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A3R0M049"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15743.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTAITRQIVLDTETTGMNQIGAHYEGHKIIEIGAVEVVNRRLTG
FT                   NNFHVYLKPDRLVDPEAFGVHGIADEFLLDKPTFAEVADEFMDYIRGAELVIHNAAFDI
FT                   GFMDYEFSLLKRDIPKTNTFCKVTDSLAVARKMFPGKRNSLDALCARYEIDNSKRTLHG
FT                   ALLDAQILAEVYLAMTGGQTSMAFAMEGETQQQQGEATIQRIVRQASKLRVVFATDEEL
FT                   AAHEARLDLVQKKGGSCLWRA"
FT   gene            228962..229038
FT                   /gene="aspV"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0210"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0210"
FT   tRNA            228962..229038
FT                   /gene="aspV"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0210"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0210"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Asp"
FT                   /note="duplicate of aspT,U"
FT   gene            complement(229169..230215)
FT                   /gene="safA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0211"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0211"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(229169..230215)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="safA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0211"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0211"
FT                   /product="putative cytoplasmic protein"
FT                   /note="adhesin; residues 1 to 348 of 348 are 68.66 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 351 of 351 from GenPept :
FT                   >gb|AAL19222.1| (AE008707) putative cytoplasmic protein
FT                   [Salmonella typhimurium LT2]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0211"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15744"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010657"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017740"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A3R0M4L9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15744.1"
FT                   /translation="MEIFLSDPISAECPCGPDLEYDPEYLLLFTRAAPREEAQYGDFVS
FT                   TPENINWAELERDAHRLLMRSKDIRILVVLLRCRIQQAGARGLSEALTLLETLCSTYPD
FT                   AIHPQLLATEDITAEDAAVARSNALAALLDHEGVMADIRGITLSNNAAMRLQVRDVERS
FT                   LSALRPADALAPESVRQQLADLEARGTLPLDAFRQAAETTERLQRHARETLNDQAPDFS
FT                   RLTQLLALLPGAVQSTTPEILPQPQAEQPENATIVHTEQMQAEQIALPVHIAEEISPMT
FT                   GAEPRQIRDRNDALERLRVIRRWFEHSEPSSPTIPLLRQAERLVGKRVSEVINEIPVEL
FT                   LEKWDALE"
FT   gene            complement(230226..230339)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0212"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0212"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(230226..230339)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0212"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0212"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 37 of 37 are 86.48 pct identical to
FT                   residues 154 to 190 of 331 from GenPept : >gb|AAL19223.1|
FT                   (AE008707) putative cytoplasmic protein [Salmonella
FT                   typhimurium LT2]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0212"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15745"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VT02"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15745.1"
FT                   /translation="MRESADSPLPDHARLAASAHLVRESRNPDGLATTLAH"
FT   gene            complement(230483..230788)
FT                   /gene="safB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0213"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0213"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(230483..230788)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="safB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0213"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0213"
FT                   /product="periplasmic chaperone of fimbral assembly
FT                   machinery"
FT                   /note="adhesin; residues 1 to 100 of 101 are 79.00 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 100 of 331 from GenPept :
FT                   >gb|AAL19223.1| (AE008707) putative cytoplasmic protein
FT                   [Salmonella typhimurium LT2]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0213"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15746"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010732"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384KGD8"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15746.1"
FT                   /translation="MSNDFTQAQAPPWRYGFLNLMRRVDVQLCTVPAGNTWQPRMEKFR
FT                   LGQTPALTFAPREIASVGWQEGRLHISLYSLVLWGPNGPLPLHYTELARNRTESRR"
FT   gene            complement(230785..232668)
FT                   /gene="safC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0214"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0214"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(230785..232668)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="safC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0214"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0214"
FT                   /product="outer membrane usher protein"
FT                   /note="adhesin; residues 1 to 627 of 627 are 91.54 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 627 of 627 from GenPept :
FT                   >gb|AAL19224.1| (AE008707) putative cytoplasmic protein
FT                   [Salmonella typhimurium LT2]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0214"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15747"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010272"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384K8P6"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15747.1"
FT                   /translation="MDPRLLEYYNRELSYLRETGAEFAARHPKVAARLGMQGTDIADPY
FT                   VERMVEAFSFLTARTQLKIDAEFPRFTQRLLEVVSPNYVTPTPSMSVAQLHPDTEEGDL
FT                   AKGFTVPRDTAFFSAIPEGESTACQFRSSQDVTLWPLAIEEARLTAAPPDMPALHRYLP
FT                   ANIHVAGALRITLRTFGELTFSQLAGLDRLPFYLCGEERTASHLLELLHTSAIAPLAGI
FT                   PGHFDGALDVNLQQPVMYEGLEPDQGLLPLAWNVFHGHNLLHEYFACPERFYFFTPTGL
FT                   SAGLQKIDGGVAEIVILLNRLPPDWLIHQTNAAQFSLFCTPVINLFPRVTARIDVTHST
FT                   TEQHLVVDRTHPLDYEVFSVQEVEGLETDTTRKMAFRPLYHTRNNDEGNHGRYFSLRRE
FT                   PRRLSENARRYGTRTPYTGSEVFLSLVDQYEAPYPENLRHITITAMVTNRDLPCLIARN
FT                   GRDDLTVDAAIPVAGVGLIRPPRSPQPPMAEREMAWRLIRQLSFNYLPLADLDHRTGGQ
FT                   ALRDLLNLFIPAHDSPQSRQVRSLIGCKTTPVTRRLPGSGLLVYGRGVSCELTVDEEGF
FT                   SGISPYLFGLVLEHYIARHVSINTFSQMTLHSMQRGKIMTWPVRAGQRGSV"
FT   gene            complement(232684..233178)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0215"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0215"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(232684..233178)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0215"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0215"
FT                   /product="putative cytoplasmic protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 164 of 164 are 78.65 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 164 of 164 from GenPept : >emb|CAD08723.1|
FT                   (AL627266) conserved hypothetical protein [Salmonella
FT                   enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0215"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15748"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007048"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017737"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379Z2Q5"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15748.1"
FT                   /translation="MSASRQRPGNHLLPTLFDRLCDDAPNQKRDHGISVSPVQIKEIIR
FT                   RDLSFLLNTVSHEDDIDAARYPYAAASVLNYGLPPLAGSFLYEHKWDDIRRAILRTITR
FT                   FEPRLKASTLQIIPLQDERRQSGHNTLQFEIRGEILTQPYPTAFRVRSALDMEQSRITF
FT                   F"
FT   gene            complement(233373..234005)
FT                   /gene="sat1"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0217"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0217"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(233373..234005)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="sat1"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0217"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0217"
FT                   /product="putative cytoplasmic protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 210 of 210 are 69.99 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 208 of 274 from GenPept : >gb|AAL19226.1|
FT                   (AE008707) putative cytoplasmic protein [Salmonella
FT                   typhimurium LT2]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0217"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15749"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009211"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011990"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4MT67"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15749.1"
FT                   /translation="MTNNNELPITLSALLRDYSVVEGIQMAEQQVRMHPAQASRRHSLF
FT                   QLLCVAGDWSRALQQIQLCARMDANYTREAQVFGELIRCEIYRHACFQGEQRPGVILPP
FT                   PAWMEDLLTALACNARGEAQEADAHRSRALEAITDTSGQWNGGAFDWISDSDSRTGPVL
FT                   ELIAGGAYIWLPFSQICSLKSPRPAHLIDLIWKPVNVTLNNGDTHSA"
FT   gene            complement(233992..234369)
FT                   /gene="sat2"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0218"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0218"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(233992..234369)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="sat2"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0218"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0218"
FT                   /product="putative cytoplasmic protein"
FT                   /note="residues 6 to 124 of 125 are 56.66 pct identical to
FT                   residues 180 to 299 of 300 from GenPept : >gb|AAL19227.1|
FT                   (AE008707) putative cytoplasmic protein [Salmonella
FT                   typhimurium LT2]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0218"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15750"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384L7X9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15750.1"
FT                   /translation="MLSPEQDLNRHADPFPFNEEPSSQDLDSLRDLVTEAETLQDMVTG
FT                   GLSIDAILNVLDATGEDETIWPVEKTPPDILHLLSPEYAPETAHNTVLPDLTRKEHRII
FT                   GIDSHYRINPAQHGEIYHDKQ"
FT   gene            complement(234607..234906)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0219"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0219"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(234607..234906)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0219"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0219"
FT                   /product="putative cytoplasmic protein"
FT                   /note="residues 7 to 99 of 99 are 61.29 pct identical to
FT                   residues 6 to 97 of 300 from GenPept : >gb|AAL19227.1|
FT                   (AE008707) putative cytoplasmic protein [Salmonella
FT                   typhimurium LT2]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0219"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15751"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000253"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008984"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A380B7P8"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15751.1"
FT                   /translation="MKPNITWGLQKIQAHGIADNTIYATEGTQIIFTVTSPWIPVFKVN
FT                   DDVKIALTLTRHEEAWWIINQSTEYCCTVNDQIVEPHHRMRLNEGDLIEWGLSS"
FT   mobile_element  234913..236243
FT                   /mobile_element_type="insertion sequence:IS2"
FT                   /note="insertion element"
FT   gene            234959..235369
FT                   /locus_tag="S0220"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0220"
FT   CDS_pept        234959..235369
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0220"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0220"
FT                   /product="IS2 orfA"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 136 of 136 are 99.26 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 136 of 136 from GenPept : >gb|AAL72401.1|
FT                   (AF386526) hypothetical protein [Shigella flexneri 2a]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0220"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15752"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384L7P2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002514"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010921"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384L7P2"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15752.1"
FT                   /translation="MIVLILVFRLVIGEQIIDVLGPEKRRRRTTQEKIAIVQQSFEPGM
FT                   TVSLVARQHGVAASQLFLWRKQYQEGSLTAVAAGEQVVPASELAAAMKQIKELQRLLGK
FT                   KTMKNELLKEAVEYGRAKKWIAHAPLLPGDGE"
FT   gene            235327..236232
FT                   /locus_tag="S0221"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0221"
FT   CDS_pept        235327..236232
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0221"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0221"
FT                   /product="IS2 orfB"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 301 of 301 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 301 of 301 from GenPept : >gb|AAL72414.1|
FT                   (AF386526) hypothetical protein [Shigella flexneri 2a]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0221"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15753"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384KMB6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001584"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025948"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036397"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384KMB6"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15753.1"
FT                   /translation="MDSARALIARGWGVSLVSRCLRVSRAQLHVILRRTDDWMDGRRSR
FT                   HTDDTDVLLRIHHVIGELPTYGYRRVWALLRRQAELDGMPAINAKRVYRLMRQNALLLE
FT                   RKPAVPPSKRAHTGRVAVKESNQRWCSDGFEFCCDNGERLRVTFALDCCDREALHWAGT
FT                   TGGFNSETVQDVMLGAVERRFGNDLPSSPVEWLTDNGSCYRANETRQFARMLGLEPKNT
FT                   AVRSPESNGIAESFVKTIKRDYISIMPKPDGLTAAKNLAEAFEHYNEWHPHSALGYRSP
FT                   REYLRQRACNGLSDNRCLEI"
FT   mobile_element  236582..237830
FT                   /mobile_element_type="insertion sequence:IS911"
FT                   /note="insertion element"
FT   gene            236654..236956
FT                   /locus_tag="S0223"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0223"
FT   CDS_pept        236654..236956
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0223"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0223"
FT                   /product="IS911 orfA"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 100 of 100 are 99.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 13 to 112 of 112 from GenPept : >gb|AAL72382.1|
FT                   (AF386526) hypothetical protein [Shigella flexneri 2a]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0223"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15754"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2VSV4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002514"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VSV4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15754.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKRNFSAEFKRESAQLVVDQKYTVADAAKAMDVGLSTMTRWGKQ
FT                   LRDERQGKTPKASPITPEQIEIRELRKKLQRIEMENEILKKATALLMSDSLNSSR"
FT   gene            236983..237822
FT                   /locus_tag="S0224"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0224"
FT   CDS_pept        236983..237822
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0224"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0224"
FT                   /product="IS911 orfB"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 19 to 297 of 297 are 99.28 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 279 of 279 from GenPept : >gb|AAL72449.1|
FT                   (AF386526) InsB [Shigella flexneri 2a]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0224"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15755"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2VT12"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001584"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036397"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038965"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VT12"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15755.1"
FT                   /translation="MVTLCHVFGVHRSSYRYWKNRPEKPDGRRAVLRSQVLELHGISHG
FT                   SAGARSIATMATRRGYQMGRWLAGRLMKELGLVSCQQPTHRYKRGGHEHVAIPNYLERQ
FT                   FAVTEPNQVWCGDVTYIWTGKRWAYLAVVLDLFARKPVGWAMSFSPDSRLTMKALEMAW
FT                   ETRGKPGGVMFHSDQGSHYTSRQFRQLLWRYQIRQSMSRRGNCWDNSPMERFFRSLKNE
FT                   WMPVVGYVSFSKAAHAITDYIVGYYSALRPHEYNGGLPPNESENRYWKNSNSVASFC"
FT   gene            complement(238088..238294)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0227"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0227"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(238088..238294)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0227"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0227"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein Rz1 precursor"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 68 of 68 are 70.58 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 68 of 68 from GenPept : >dbj|BAB34244.1|
FT                   (AP002553) putative lipoprotein Rz1 precursor [Escherichia
FT                   coli O157:H7]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0227"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15756"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2VUQ8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010346"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VUQ8"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15756.1"
FT                   /translation="MRKLKMMLFGASLIMVAGCSSKENALCHPQPKPPAPPAWAMMPPS
FT                   NSLQLLDETFSVSGTESSETRQH"
FT   gene            complement(238511..238780)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0229"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0229"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(238511..238780)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0229"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0229"
FT                   /product="putative endolysin R of prophage CP-933V"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 89 of 89 are 96.62 pct identical to residues
FT                   89 to 177 of 177 from GenPept : >gb|AAC74627.1| (AE000252)
FT                   putative lysozyme [Escherichia coli K12]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0229"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15757"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2VSN4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002196"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023346"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VSN4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15757.1"
FT                   /translation="MERNIKVPLTEPQKAGIASFCPYNIGPGKCFPSTFYKRLNAGDRK
FT                   GACEAIRWWIKDGGRDCRIRSNNCYGQVIRRDQESALACWGIDQ"
FT   gene            complement(239101..239415)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0230"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0230"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(239101..239415)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0230"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0230"
FT                   /product="hypothetical bacteriophage protein"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 99 of 104 are 64.64 pct identical to residues
FT                   1 to 93 of 103 from GenPept : >gb|AAC74628.1| (AE000252)
FT                   orf, hypothetical protein [Escherichia coli K12]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0230"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15758"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009759"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VUQ5"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15758.1"
FT                   /translation="MTQKYELIVKGIRNFENKVTVTLALRDKKRFDGEIFDLDISLDRV
FT                   EGAALEFYEAAARRSIRQVFLDVAAGLCEGDELLPETRPCSEARYTIKINSSDNSITGC
FT                   "
FT   gene            complement(239420..239635)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0231"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0231"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(239420..239635)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0231"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0231"
FT                   /product="lysis protein S"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 71 of 71 are 97.18 pct identical to residues
FT                   1 to 71 of 71 from GenPept : >gb|AAA32349.1| (M65239) S
FT                   [Bacteriophage 21]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0231"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15759"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2VSV9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007054"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VSV9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15759.1"
FT                   /translation="MKSMDKISTGIAYGTSSGSAGYWFLQWLDQVSPSQWAAIGVLGSL
FT                   VLGFLTYLTNLYFKIREDKRKAARGE"
FT   gene            239992..240366
FT                   /locus_tag="S0232"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0232"
FT   CDS_pept        239992..240366
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0232"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0232"
FT                   /product="hypothetical bacteriophage protein"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions; no
FT                   significant similarities"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0232"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15760"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VT17"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15760.1"
FT                   /translation="MMNPCGYSYGYTLIYLWSSPLVTLERVTEVLTLRQWPQSSRLERG
FT                   QGGRGTDLCLLDTYRDFCEIFLIQGHNLPPLAPTDRKVKTCKHQSNSYCGHTADCYYLS
FT                   LPVEHLADQVDTEDELKQLL"
FT   gene            complement(240390..240797)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0233"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0233"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(240390..240797)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0233"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0233"
FT                   /product="hypothetical bacteriophage protein"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 7 to 126 of 135 are 29.83 pct identical to
FT                   residues 203 to 324 of 327 from GenPept : >emb|CAD02863.1|
FT                   (AL627277) hypothetical protein [Salmonella enterica subsp.
FT                   enterica serovar Typhi]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0233"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15761"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VUR3"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15761.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTSNTLSDYAVLVPERLEAILDRAAQRAGHEDISELLGCTVCSY
FT                   AGDDTGIYLLPKRFASISFRSTKDAKTVDVKVTRNSNTAGYDLELISVVDVLATGSVKV
FT                   KAGEFDVEKDASFPLIHVIRFTTPRVTINPE"
FT   mobile_element  240786..242031
FT                   /mobile_element_type="insertion sequence:IS911"
FT                   /note="insertion element"
FT   gene            complement(240794..241846)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0235"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0235"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(240794..241846)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0235"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0235"
FT                   /product="IS911 orfA"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 72 to 350 of 350 are 99.64 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 279 of 279 from GenPept : >gb|AAL72449.1|
FT                   (AF386526) InsB [Shigella flexneri 2a]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0235"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15762"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2VSN8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001584"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036397"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038965"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VSN8"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15762.1"
FT                   /translation="MTRWVKQLRDERQGKTPKASPITPEQIEIRELRKKLQRIEMENEI
FT                   LKRLRALDVRLPEQFSIIGKLRAHYPVVTLCHVFGVHRSSYRYWKNRPEKPDGRRAVLR
FT                   SQVLELHGISHGSAGARSIATMATRRGYQMGRWLAGRLMKELGLVSCQQPTHRYKRGGH
FT                   EHVAIPNYLERQFAVTEPNQVWCGDVTYIWTGKRWAYLAVVLDLFARKPVGWAMSFSPD
FT                   SRLTMKALEMAWETRGKPGGVMFHSDQGSHYTSRQFRQLLWRYQIRQSMSRRGNCWDNS
FT                   PMERFFRSLKNEWMPVVGYVSFSEAAHAITDYIVGYYSALRPHEYNGGLPPNESENRYW
FT                   KNSNSVASFC"
FT   gene            complement(240794..241633)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0234"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0234"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(240794..241633)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0234"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0234"
FT                   /product="IS911 orfB"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 19 to 297 of 297 are 99.64 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 279 of 279 from GenPept : >gb|AAL72449.1|
FT                   (AF386526) InsB [Shigella flexneri 2a]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0234"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15763"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A2Y4XWV2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001584"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036397"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038965"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2Y4XWV2"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15763.1"
FT                   /translation="MVTLCHVFGVHRSSYRYWKNRPEKPDGRRAVLRSQVLELHGISHG
FT                   SAGARSIATMATRRGYQMGRWLAGRLMKELGLVSCQQPTHRYKRGGHEHVAIPNYLERQ
FT                   FAVTEPNQVWCGDVTYIWTGKRWAYLAVVLDLFARKPVGWAMSFSPDSRLTMKALEMAW
FT                   ETRGKPGGVMFHSDQGSHYTSRQFRQLLWRYQIRQSMSRRGNCWDNSPMERFFRSLKNE
FT                   WMPVVGYVSFSEAAHAITDYIVGYYSALRPHEYNGGLPPNESENRYWKNSNSVASFC"
FT   gene            242170..242730
FT                   /locus_tag="S0236"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0236"
FT   CDS_pept        242170..242730
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0236"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0236"
FT                   /product="putative terminase large subunit"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 184 of 186 are 89.67 pct identical to
FT                   residues 200 to 383 of 499 from GenPept : >gb|AAF75044.1|
FT                   (AF217253) terminase large subunit [Enterobacteria phage
FT                   P22]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0236"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15764"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004921"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035421"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VSW3"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15764.1"
FT                   /translation="MWFDEEPPYSIYGEGLTRTNKYGQFSILTFTPLMGMSDVVTKFLK
FT                   NPSKSQKVVNMTIYDAEHYTDEQKEQIIASYPEHEREARARGIPTMGSGRIFQIPEETI
FT                   KCQPFECPDHFYVIGGMDFGWDHPQAQVQLWWDKEADTIYVSRVWKAKEKTAVQAWGAV
FT                   KSWAHKVPTAWPHDGNQHEKGRR"
FT   gene            242699..243073
FT                   /locus_tag="S0237"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0237"
FT   CDS_pept        242699..243073
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0237"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0237"
FT                   /product="putative terminase large subunit"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 7 to 99 of 124 are 82.79 pct identical to residues
FT                   382 to 474 of 499 from GenPept : >gb|AAF75044.1| (AF217253)
FT                   terminase large subunit [Enterobacteria phage P22]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0237"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15765"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035421"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VT23"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15765.1"
FT                   /translation="METSTRRAGGEQLKGQYADAGFMMLQEHATWPDGGNAVEPGITEL
FT                   RDMMLDGRFKVFNTCEPFFEEFRLYHRDENGKIVKLNDDVLSAVRYAYMMRRFAKMMRD
FT                   IKKPKEKKIPAPIRPIARRT"
FT   gene            243074..245239
FT                   /locus_tag="S0238"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0238"
FT   CDS_pept        243074..245239
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0238"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0238"
FT                   /product="putative packaging glycoprotein"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 721 of 721 are 72.48 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 725 of 725 from GenPept : >gb|AAF75045.1|
FT                   (AF217253) portal protein [Enterobacteria phage P22]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0238"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15766"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032427"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379Z374"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15766.1"
FT                   /translation="MADENRLNSILCKFDADWMASDEARTEATNDLYFSRVSQWDDWLS
FT                   NYTTLQYRGQFDVVRPEVRKLVAEMRRNPVDVLFRPKDGANPDAADVLMGMYRTDMRHN
FT                   TAKIAVNVGVREQIESGVGAWRLVTQYEDNDPTSNNQVIRRLPIHEACSHVIWDANSKQ
FT                   MDKSDAKHCTVINALSRNGWKEFAEDYGIDPDTLPSFQNPNDTWLFPWVSNDVVYVAEY
FT                   YEVEEEKEKVFIYRDPLTGEPVSYYQQDIKDVIDDLANRGFIKVAERKVKRRRVYKSII
FT                   TCTQILKDREKIAGEHIPIVPVYGEWSFAGDKECYEGVVRLTKDGQRLRNMIMSFNADI
FT                   VARSPKKKPTFFPEQIEGYEYMYGGNDDYPYYLQNRTDENGNDLPIGPISYMENPEVPQ
FT                   ANAYMLEAATNAVKEVASLGVDAQAANGQVAFDTVNQLNMRADLETYVFQDNLATAMRR
FT                   DGEIYASMVNDIYDVPRHVTLTLEDGSEKDVQLYAQVVDYQSGNVVTLNDIRGRYECYT
FT                   DVGPSFQSMKEQNRAEIQELLTKVPQGTPEFQMLMLQYFTLLDGKGVEMMREYANKQLV
FT                   MMGLKKPETPEEMEMVQQAQQQPQQPSAEQIQAQGILLQGQAELLKAENQQAQIQVEAA
FT                   KVEAQNQLNAAKIAEIFNNMDLDKQAELREYLRLVGQFQQQRSKDARANAELLLKDADQ
FT                   THSQRMDFANLMRQVQIPSGGVAETPQ"
FT   gene            245253..246164
FT                   /locus_tag="S0239"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0239"
FT   CDS_pept        245253..246164
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0239"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0239"
FT                   /product="putative scaffolding protein"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 303 of 303 are 79.27 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 303 of 303 from GenPept : >gb|AAF75046.1|
FT                   (AF217253) scaffolding protein [Enterobacteria phage P22]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0239"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15767"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015385"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027393"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384LB70"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15767.1"
FT                   /translation="MDQTTDIQASEELTLPGNHAAASADGLVVDNANDSAGQEEGFEIV
FT                   RKDDEKPKQDPATNAEFARRRIERKRQRELEQQMEAVKRGELPEHLRVNPELPKQPDPN
FT                   DYLSEDALAKYDYDQSRALAAFQQANSEWQIKAMDARSQAVAEQGRKTQEFTQQSAQYV
FT                   EAARKHYEAAEKLNIPDYQEKEDAFMQLVPPAVGADIMRLFPEKSAALMYHLGANPEKT
FT                   RQLLAMDGQSALIELTRLSERLTLKPRAKPVSEAPLPDEPIQGHAVAANISAIEKQMEA
FT                   AANKGDVETYRKLKAQLNKGIR"
FT   gene            246164..247459
FT                   /locus_tag="S0240"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0240"
FT   CDS_pept        246164..247459
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0240"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0240"
FT                   /product="putative coat protein"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 431 of 431 are 72.62 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 430 of 430 from GenPept : >gb|AAF75047.1|
FT                   (AF217253) coat protein [Enterobacteria phage P22]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0240"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15768"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024659"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4MSY4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15768.1"
FT                   /translation="MALNEGQLVTYALDEIIGTVQNLTPMASKVTKYPPPAESMQRSSN
FT                   TVWMPVEQEAPTQTGWDLTGNATGILELSVKCNMGDPDNDFFELRADDLRDERSYRRRI
FT                   QASAKKLANNIESAIAKQATEMGSLVVHDTRAIGPSTGLPGWDFVSDAERLMFSRELNR
FT                   DMGISYFLNPDDYRKAGRNLVDGDIFGRVPEEAYRNGTIQRQIAGFDEILRSPKLPAVT
FT                   KSTATGVTVSGAQKFKPQAYTLDTDGNKENVDNRVATVTVSSTTGFKRGDKISFIGVKF
FT                   LSQMAKNVLTDDATFSITRVIDGTHIEITPKPIALDDASLTKEEKAYANVNTSLADTTP
FT                   VNVLNVATTTANVFWADDSIRLLSQPIPVTHELFAGMKTSSFSIPGIGVNGIFATQGDI
FT                   NTLSGKCRIAVWYSACAVRPEAIGVGLPNQTA"
FT   gene            247504..247734
FT                   /locus_tag="S0241"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0241"
FT   CDS_pept        247504..247734
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0241"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0241"
FT                   /product="hypothetical bacteriophage protein"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions; no
FT                   significant similarities"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0241"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15769"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4MSW1"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15769.1"
FT                   /translation="MTHMIFRHGDMKKWKGVGYDFEIVKAEELQEYLDAGWFSHPDDLL
FT                   KDVAEPEPEEKQRKKPGRKPKAAADEPDNEG"
FT   gene            247712..248212
FT                   /locus_tag="S0242"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0242"
FT   CDS_pept        247712..248212
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0242"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0242"
FT                   /product="putative DNA stabilization protein"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 163 of 166 are 60.12 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 157 of 166 from GenPept : >gb|AAF75049.1|
FT                   (AF217253) DNA stabilization protein [Enterobacteria phage
FT                   P22]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0242"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15770"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020362"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038258"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379Z236"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15770.1"
FT                   /translation="MNLTTKGDLVLAALRKLGVASNATLTDVEPQSMEDGVNDLEMMMA
FT                   EWLGGDASPGINVGYIFADADVAPDPGDEHGLSNNAINAVIFNLACRIAPDYALEASAK
FT                   LITTARYGKERLVKLSAMDRAKAAKCKSGYPNRMPVGSGNQLAKWNGWNYFHRKEPCDN
FT                   GSE"
FT   gene            248212..249630
FT                   /locus_tag="S0243"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0243"
FT   CDS_pept        248212..249630
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0243"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0243"
FT                   /product="putative packaged DNA stabilization protein"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 472 of 472 are 98.72 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 472 of 472 from GenPept :
FT                   >gb|AAK28897.1|AF335538_49 (AF335538) DNA stabilization
FT                   protein [Bacteriophage HK620]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0243"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15771"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021098"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4MT79"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15771.1"
FT                   /translation="MPIQQLPLMKGVGKDFRNADYIDYLPVNMLATPKEILNSSGYLRS
FT                   FPGIAKRSDVNGVSRGVEYNMAQNAVYRVCGGKLYKGESEVGDVAGSGRVSMAHGRTSQ
FT                   AVGVNGQLVEYRYDGTVKTVSNWPTDSGFTQYELGSVRDITRLRGRYAWSKDGTDSWFI
FT                   TDLEDESHPDRYSAQYRAESQPDGIIGIGTWRDFIVCFGSSTIEYFSLTGATTVGAALY
FT                   VAQPSLMVQKGIAGTYCKTPFADSYAFISNPATGAPSVYIIDSGQVSPIASASIEKILR
FT                   SYTADELADGVMESLRFDAHELLIIHLPRHVLVYDASSIANGPQWCVLKTGLYDDVYRA
FT                   IDFVYEGNQITCGDKLESVTGKLQFDISSQYDKQQEHLLFTPLFKADNARVFDLEVESS
FT                   TGVAQYADRLFLSATTDCINYGREQMIEQNEPFVYDKRVLWKRVGRIRKNVGFKLRVIT
FT                   KSPVTLSGAQIRIE"
FT   gene            249630..250478
FT                   /locus_tag="S0244"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0244"
FT   CDS_pept        249630..250478
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0244"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0244"
FT                   /product="putative packaged DNA stabilization protein"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 96 to 282 of 282 are 87.16 pct identical to
FT                   residues 3 to 189 of 189 from GenPept :
FT                   >gb|AAG57480.1|AE005466_10 (AE005466) Z3617 gene product
FT                   [Escherichia coli O157:H7 EDL933]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0244"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15772"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032395"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038681"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384KAR4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15772.1"
FT                   /translation="MADSNLNVPVIIQATRLDTSVLPRNIFSQSYLLYVIAQGTDVGNV
FT                   ANKANEAGQGAYDAQVRNDEQDVILADHEQRISAAEATLVNHEERIRQAESTLQDHETR
FT                   IAQNESDISSLDTRVQSLESQVSDHETRIDALEYATTRKKSEVVYSGVSVTIPTAPTNL
FT                   VSLLKTLTPSSGSLAPFFDTVNNKMVVFNENKTLLFKLSIVGTWPSGTANRSMQLTFSG
FT                   SVPDTLVSSRNAATTTDNILLATFFSVDKDGFLATNGSTLTIQSNGAAFTATTIKIIAE
FT                   Q"
FT   gene            250478..250933
FT                   /locus_tag="S0245"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0245"
FT   CDS_pept        250478..250933
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0245"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0245"
FT                   /product="putative head assembly protein"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 151 of 151 are 98.67 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 151 of 151 from GenPept :
FT                   >gb|AAK28899.1|AF335538_51 (AF335538) head assembly protein
FT                   [Bacteriophage HK620]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0245"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15773"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022568"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384KIH7"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15773.1"
FT                   /translation="MITFKPTRNIDLIEAVGNHPDIIAGSNNGDGYDYKPECRYFEVNV
FT                   HGQFGGIVYYQEIQPLTLDCHAMYLPEIRGFSKEIGLAFWRYILTNTTVQCVTSFAARK
FT                   FRHGQMYCAMIGLKRVGTIKKYFKGVDDVTFYSATREELIDFLNHGR"
FT   gene            250936..251628
FT                   /locus_tag="S0246"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0246"
FT   CDS_pept        250936..251628
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0246"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0246"
FT                   /product="putative DNA transfer protein"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 230 of 230 are 52.60 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 230 of 230 from GenPept :
FT                   >gb|AAK28900.1|AF335538_52 (AF335538) DNA transfer protein
FT                   [Bacteriophage HK620]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0246"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15774"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384LN60"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15774.1"
FT                   /translation="MLYAFKLGRKLRGEEPYCPEKGGKGGSSDKSAKYAAEAQKYAADL
FT                   QNQQWQTIMKNLAPFTPLAEQYVNQLQNLSSLEGQGQALNQYYNSKQYKDLAGQARYQS
FT                   LAAAEATGGLGSTATSNQLATIAPTLGQSWLSNQMSNYNNLANVGLGALQGQANAGQTY
FT                   ANNMSSIAQQSAALAAANANKPSSLQTAISGGTSGAIAGAGLASLLGTSTPWGAGIGAG
FT                   IGLLGSLF"
FT   gene            251638..252969
FT                   /locus_tag="S0247"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0247"
FT   CDS_pept        251638..252969
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0247"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0247"
FT                   /product="putative prophage DNA injection protein"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 216 of 443 are 57.79 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 215 of 378 from GenPept :
FT                   >gb|AAG57477.1|AE005466_7 (AE005466) putative prophage DNA
FT                   injection protein [Escherichia coli O157:H7 EDL933]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0247"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15775"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384K8V0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031619"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384K8V0"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15775.1"
FT                   /translation="MATWQGTNGGLLAGIGGVNSNAPSVNDIGNTLQLIRQNNDIERSG
FT                   ANNVGLTALQGLSGIAGVFQQEKQAQRQKEFQQAYANAYASGDRGALRQLATQYPDQIE
FT                   SVRKGMGFIDEEQRNSIGTLAAGARLASSSPEAMQSWLQNNAGELARVGVNPHDVAQMY
FT                   QQNPRQFGEFVDHLGMNSLGPEKYFDLQDKMQGRQVTMRGQDLDSQTAARNQAITMRGQ
FT                   DIQANLGQQRINLDAETNRINNENKRLDRMLSAETNDLKRQEIQSRIAANNQQLQQKQQ
FT                   ALNDGYKDGINTLTTSMFTLNDIVSSPSLKSITGLRGVIPNVPGSQAADTQARLDTFKS
FT                   QAYLTAVQAMRGMGALSDAEGKKLDQAVGSLQNSQSEESFRRNAGVILNTLNQKRNEAV
FT                   GKYVQQNGIKRVEAPQASIDYLKQHPELSIDFINRYGYLPSLGQ"
FT   gene            252970..254700
FT                   /locus_tag="S0248"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0248"
FT   CDS_pept        252970..254700
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0248"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0248"
FT                   /product="putative DNA transfer protein"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 217 to 348 of 576 are 76.35 pct identical to
FT                   residues 60 to 207 of 722 from GenPept :
FT                   >gb|AAK28902.1|AF335538_54 (AF335538) DNA transfer protein
FT                   [Bacteriophage HK620]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0248"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15776"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384LBP7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008258"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023346"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384LBP7"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15776.1"
FT                   /translation="MANYRDLLEQAGARYGVPEGLMTALGAKESSYNPAAVSSAGAVGL
FT                   TQVMPGTWRDMGYTDEQMQNPEYQADAGARYLAKMYQQFGNWRDSLQAYHDGPGNVMKA
FT                   KRGEYTPGPEGRGYVDDRFAQWAGDPVTDSTVEQRATSAKVHPQQDPNNPFAQLEVQSS
FT                   EQVSASGVQSDPNNPFAQIEQQAASQQPPQPVSSVAPKPVQQQTVNQANNAPTREEPSL
FT                   MQQAGDWLTGGQSAGQIAEQAGRGLVNIPFDVLQGGASLINAISQGLGGPKVLDDVYRP
FT                   VDRPTDPYAQAGESIGGYLVPGAGVAGNMVIGSLADAANQRGDFAENAAINAGLSIATH
FT                   GLINGVTRGVRGASNIISGNKTSAQRATTAPTETSPFSGDAAAATNPAVHAAEARVAQG
FT                   VPMTPATKNPEEVVRTVAAQKRPNLASSLDELDINPQAEVLESAERLNVDSLLPSHFSG
FT                   NEQYKAVEQAIKSRAGSALQVQENEAIRQLAQGAGEIIDRVSGAKDALGMSDKFIDTVN
FT                   GRMSALMKRSDQLYRNVEKAMPAGAKIDAPSTRSMLKQVAEDLGGMKNLDPIEKRVEVA
FT                   "
FT   mobile_element  254772..256076
FT                   /mobile_element_type="insertion sequence:IS629"
FT                   /note="insertion element"
FT   gene            254826..255152
FT                   /locus_tag="S0249"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0249"
FT   CDS_pept        254826..255152
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0249"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0249"
FT                   /product="IS629 orfA"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 108 of 108 are 74.07 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 108 of 108 from GenPept : >gb|AAL72412.1|
FT                   (AF386526) hypothetical protein [Shigella flexneri 2a]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0249"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15777"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A2G3EW58"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002514"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2G3EW58"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15777.1"
FT                   /translation="MTKNTRFSPEVRQRAVRMVLESQGEYDSQWATICSIAPKIGCTPE
FT                   TLRVWGRQHERDTGGGDGGLTTAERQRLKELERENRELRRSNDILRQASAYFAKAEFDR
FT                   LWKK"
FT   gene            255387..256034
FT                   /locus_tag="S0250"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0250"
FT   CDS_pept        255387..256034
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0250"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0250"
FT                   /product="IS629 orfB"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 215 of 215 are 98.13 pct identical to
FT                   residues 8 to 222 of 222 from GenPept : >gb|AAL72361.1|
FT                   (AF386526) transposase [Shigella flexneri 2a]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0250"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15778"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2VUS8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001584"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036397"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038965"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VUS8"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15778.1"
FT                   /translation="MARCTVARLMAVMGLAGVLRGKKVRTTISRKAVAAGDRVNRQFVA
FT                   ERPDQLWVADFTYVSTWRGFVYVAFIIDVFAGYIVGWRVSSSMETTFVLDALEQALWAR
FT                   RPSGTVHHSDKGSQYVSLAYTQRLKEAGLLASTGSTGDSYDNAMAESINGLYKAKVIHR
FT                   KSWKNRAEVELATLTWVDWYNNRRLPERLGHIPPAEAEKAYYASIGNDDLAA"
FT   gene            complement(256085..256423)
FT                   /gene="psiF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0251"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0251"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(256085..256423)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="psiF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0251"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0251"
FT                   /product="phosphate starvation-inducible protein"
FT                   /note="phenotype; Central intermediary metabolism:
FT                   Phosphorus compounds; residues 1 to 112 of 112 are 83.92
FT                   pct identical to residues 1 to 112 of 112 from Escherichia
FT                   coli K-12 : B0384"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0251"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15779"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011690"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VSX6"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15779.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRDGAMKITLLVTLLFGLVFLTTVGAAERTLTPQQQRMTSCNQQ
FT                   ATAQALKGDARKTYMSDCLKNSKSAPGEKSLTPQQQKMRECNNQATQQALKGDDRNKFM
FT                   SACLKKAA"
FT   gene            complement(256524..258008)
FT                   /gene="phoA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0252"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0252"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(256524..258008)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="phoA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0252"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0252"
FT                   /product="alkaline phosphatase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Central intermediary metabolism: Phosphorus
FT                   compounds; residues 1 to 487 of 487 are 96.71 pct identical
FT                   to residues 8 to 494 of 494 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0383"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0252"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15780"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2UX37"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001952"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017850"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018299"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2UX37"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15780.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRPRLIVALFLFFNVFVHGENKVKQSTIALALLPLLFTPVTKAR
FT                   TPEMPVLENRAAQGDITAPGGARRLTGDQTAALRDSLSDKPAKNIILLIGDGMGDSEIT
FT                   AARNYAEGAGGFFKGIDALPLTGQYTHYALNKKTGKPDYVTDSAASATAWSTDVKTYNG
FT                   ALGVDIHEKDHPTILEMAKAAGLATGNVSTAELQDATPAALVAHVTSRKCYGPSATSEK
FT                   CPGNALEKGGKGSITEQLLNARADVTLGGGAKTFAETATAGEWQGKTLREQAQARGYQL
FT                   VNDAASLNSVTEANQQKPLLGLFADGNMPVRWLGPKATYHGNIDKPAVTYTPNPQRNDS
FT                   VPTLAQMTDKAIELLSKNEKGFFLQVEGASIDKQDHAANPCGQIGETVDLDEAVQRALE
FT                   FAKKEGNTLVIVTADHAHASQVVAPDTKAPGLTQALNTKDGAVMVMSYGNSEEDSQEHT
FT                   GSQLRIAAYGPHAANVVGLTDQTDLFYTMKAALGLK"
FT   gene            complement(258040..258300)
FT                   /gene="yaiB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0253"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0253"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(258040..258300)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaiB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0253"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0253"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 86 of 86 are 98.83 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 86 of 86 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0382"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0253"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15781"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83MA8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019732"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83MA8"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15781.1"
FT                   /translation="MKNLIAELLFKLAQKEEESKELCAQVEALEIIVTAMLRNMAQNDQ
FT                   QRLIDQVEGALYEVKPDASIPDDDTELLRDYVKKLLKHPCQ"
FT   gene            258763..259857
FT                   /gene="ddlA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0254"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0254"
FT   CDS_pept        258763..259857
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ddlA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0254"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0254"
FT                   /product="D-alanine-D-alanine ligase A"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Murein sacculus, peptidoglycan; residues 1
FT                   to 364 of 364 are 100.00 pct identical to residues 1 to 364
FT                   of 364 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0381"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0254"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15782"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0A6K0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000291"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005905"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011095"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011127"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011761"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013815"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016185"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0A6K0"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15782.1"
FT                   /translation="MEKLRVGIVFGGKSAEHEVSLQSAKNIVDAIDKSRFDVVLLGIDK
FT                   QGQWHVSDASNYLLNADDPAHIALRPSATSLAQVPGKHEHQLIDAQNGQPLPTVDVIFP
FT                   IVHGTLGEDGSLQGMLRVANLPFVGSDVLASAACMDKDVTKRLLRDAGLNIAPFITLTR
FT                   ANRHNISFAEVESKLGLPLFVKPANQGSSVGVSKVTSEEQYAIAVDLAFEFDHKVIVEQ
FT                   GIKGREIECAVLGNDNPQASTCGEIVLTSDFYAYDTKYIDEDGAKVVVPAAIAPEINDK
FT                   IRAIAVQAYQTLGCAGMARVDVFLTPENEVVINEINTLPGFTNISMYPKLWQASGLGYT
FT                   DLITRLIELALERHAADNALKTTM"
FT   gene            complement(259881..260225)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0255"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0255"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(259881..260225)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0255"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0255"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 114 of 114 are 97.36 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 114 of 114 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0380"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0255"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15783"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2VUS6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020490"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VUS6"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15783.1"
FT                   /translation="MNLRCESQNGNLKLNLLIITKMLSTPQTVVTEYARMLFFVNGAAM
FT                   NLPVKIRRDWHYYAFAIGLIFILNGVVGVLGFEAKGWQTYAVGLVTWVISFWLAGLIIR
FT                   RRDEETENAQ"
FT   gene            260353..260661
FT                   /locus_tag="S0256"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0256"
FT   CDS_pept        260353..260661
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0256"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0256"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 102 of 102 are 99.01 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 102 of 102 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0379"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0256"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15784"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A379Z5S4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020513"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379Z5S4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15784.1"
FT                   /translation="MADFTLSKSLFSGKYRNASSTPGNIAYALFVLFCFWAGAQLLNLL
FT                   VHAPGVYERLMQVQETGRPRVEIGLGVGTIFGLIPFLAGCLIFAVVALWLHWRHRRQ"
FT   repeat_region   260672..260706
FT                   /note="REP (repetitive extragenic palindromic) element,
FT                   contains 1 REP sequence"
FT   gene            complement(260720..261814)
FT                   /gene="yaiW"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0257"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0257"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(260720..261814)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaiW"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0257"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0257"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 364 of 364 are 95.05 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 364 of 364 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0378"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0257"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15785"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011673"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384L3D1"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15785.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRVNHLSSLSLLAVLVLAGCSSQAPQPLKKGEKAIDVASVVRQK
FT                   MPASVKDRDAWAKDLATTFESQGLAPTLENVYSVLAVAQQESNYQADPAVPGLSKIAWQ
FT                   EIDRRAERMHIPAFLVHTALKIKSPNGKSYSERLDSVRTEKQLSAIFDDLISMVPMGQT
FT                   LFGSLNPVRTGGPMQVSIAFAEQHTKGYPWKMDGTVRQEVFSRRGGLWFGTYHLLNYPA
FT                   SYSAPIYRFADFNAGWYASRNAAFQNAVSKASGVKLALDGDLIRYDSKEPGKTELATRK
FT                   LAGKLGMSDSEIRRQLEKGDSFSFEETALYKKVYQLAEAKTGKSLPREMLPGIQLESPK
FT                   ITRNLTTAWFAKRVDERRARCMKQ"
FT   gene            complement(261827..263047)
FT                   /gene="sbmA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0258"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0258"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(261827..263047)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="sbmA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0258"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0258"
FT                   /product="possible envelope protein"
FT                   /note="putative membrane; Drug/analog sensitivity; residues
FT                   1 to 406 of 406 are 99.75 pct identical to residues 1 to
FT                   406 of 406 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0377"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0258"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15786"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384LFF7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009248"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036640"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384LFF7"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15786.1"
FT                   /translation="MFKSFFPKPGTFFLSAFVWALIAVIFWQAGGGDWVARITGASGQI
FT                   PISAARFWSLDFLIFYAYYIVCVGLFAFFWFIYSPHRWQYWSILGTALIIFVTWFLVEV
FT                   GVAVNAWYAPFYDLIQTALSSPHKVTIEQFYREVGVFLGIALIAVVISVLNNFFVSHYV
FT                   FRWRTAMNEYYMANWQQLRHIEGAAQRVQEDTMRFASTLENMGVSFINAIMTLIAFLPV
FT                   LVTLSAHVPELPIIGHIPYGLVIAAIVWSLMGTGLLAVVGIKLPGLEFKNQRVEAAYRK
FT                   ELVYGEDDATRATPPTVRELFSAVRKNYFRLYFHYMYFNIARILYLQVDNVFGLFLLFP
FT                   SIVAGTITLGLMTQITNVFGQVRGAFQYLINSWTTLVELMSIYKRLRSFEHELDGDKIQ
FT                   EVTHTLS"
FT   gene            263399..264556
FT                   /gene="yaiH"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0259"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0259"
FT   CDS_pept        263399..264556
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaiH"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0259"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0259"
FT                   /product="putative enzyme"
FT                   /note="putative enzyme; Not classified; residues 1 to 385
FT                   of 385 are 95.84 pct identical to residues 1 to 385 of 385
FT                   from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0376"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0259"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15787"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A383K3N1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001466"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012338"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A383K3N1"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15787.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRSLLFSAVLCAASLTSVHAAQPITEPEFASDIVDRYADHIFYG
FT                   SGATGMALVVIDGNQRVFRSYGETRPGNNVRPQLDSVVRIASLTKLMTSEMLVKLLDQG
FT                   TVKLNDPLSKYAPPGARVPTYNGTPITLVNLATHTSALPREQPGGAAHRPVFVWPTREQ
FT                   RWKYLSTAKLKAAPGSQAAYSNLAFDLLADALANASGKPYTQLFEEQITHPLGMKDTTY
FT                   TPSPDQCRRLMVAERGASPCNNTLAAIGSGGVYSTPGDMMRWMQQYLSSDFYQRSNQAD
FT                   RMQTLIYQRAQFTKVIGMDVPGKADALGLGWVYMAPKEGRPRIIQKTGGGGGFITYMAM
FT                   IPQKNIGAFVVVTRSPLTRFKNMSDGINDLVTELSGNKPLVIPAS"
FT   gene            complement(264557..265105)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="yaiV"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0260"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0260"
FT                   /note="truncated"
FT   gene            complement(265148..265675)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="yaiU"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0261"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0261"
FT                   /note="truncated"
FT   mobile_element  265677..266737
FT                   /mobile_element_type="insertion sequence:ISEhe3"
FT                   /note="partial insertion element"
FT   gene            complement(265695..266507)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0262"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0262"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(265695..266507)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0262"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0262"
FT                   /product="ISEhe3 orfB"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 270 of 270 are 95.92 pct identical to
FT                   residues 10 to 279 of 279 from GenPept :
FT                   >gb|AAG53988.1|AF327445_2 (AF327445) putative transposase B
FT                   [Pantoea agglomerans]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0262"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15788"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001584"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025948"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036397"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VX58"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15788.1"
FT                   /translation="MLDVHPSGFYAWLQQPHSQRHQADLRLTGQIKQFWLESGCVYGYR
FT                   KIHLDLRDSGQQCGVNRVWRLMKRVGIKAQVGYRSPRARKGEASIVSPNRLQRQFNPDA
FT                   PDERWVTDITYIRTHEGWLYLAVVVDLFSRKIIGWSMQSRMTKDIVLNALLMAVWRRNP
FT                   EKQVLVHSDQGSQYTSHEWQSFLKSHGLEGSMSRRGNCHDNAVAESFFQLLKRERIKKK
FT                   IYGTREEARSDIFDYIEMFYNSKRRHGSSEQMSPTEYENQYYQRLGSV"
FT   mobile_element  266738..268001
FT                   /mobile_element_type="insertion sequence:IS600"
FT                   /note="insertion element"
FT   gene            complement(266781..267494)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0263"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0263"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(266781..267494)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0263"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0263"
FT                   /product="IS600 orfB"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 237 of 237 are 91.13 pct identical to
FT                   residues 36 to 272 of 272 from GenPept : >gb|AAL72453.1|
FT                   (AF386526) hypothetical protein [Shigella flexneri 2a]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0263"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15789"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q7TTN2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001584"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025948"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036397"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q7TTN2"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15789.1"
FT                   /translation="MAHIRTRETYGTRRLQTELAENGIIVGRDRLARLRKELRLRCKQK
FT                   RKFRATTNPNHNLPVAPNLLNQTFAPTAPNQVWVADLTYVATQEGWLYLAGIKDVYTCE
FT                   IVGYAMGERMTKELTGKALFMALRSQRPPAGLIHHSDRGSQYCAYDYRVIQEQSGLKTS
FT                   MSRKGNCYDNAPMESFWGTLKNESLSHYRFNNRDEAISVIREYIEIFYNRQRRHSRLGN
FT                   ISPAAFREKYHQMAA"
FT   gene            complement(267635..267937)
FT                   /gene="is600a"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0264"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0264"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(267635..267937)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="is600a"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0264"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0264"
FT                   /product="IS600 orfA"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 100 of 100 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 100 of 100 from GenPept : >gb|AAL72452.1|
FT                   (AF386526) hypothetical protein [Shigella flexneri 2a]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0264"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15790"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002514"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VZ06"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15790.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRKTQRYSKEFKAEAVRTVLENQLSISEGASRLSLPEGTLGQWV
FT                   TAARKGLGTPGSRTVAELESEILQLRKALNEARLERDILKKATAYFAQESLKNTR"
FT   mobile_element  268002..268172
FT                   /mobile_element_type="insertion sequence:ISEhe3"
FT                   /note="partial insertion element"
FT   gene            complement(268170..270402)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="yaiT"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0268"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0268"
FT                   /note="interrupted by IS"
FT   mobile_element  268703..270033
FT                   /mobile_element_type="insertion sequence:IS2"
FT                   /note="insertion element"
FT   gene            complement(268714..269598)
FT                   /gene="yi22_6"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0266"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0266"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(268714..269598)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yi22_6"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0266"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0266"
FT                   /product="IS2 orfB"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 279 of 279 are 99.64 pct identical to
FT                   residues 23 to 301 of 301 from GenPept :
FT                   >gb|AAK18416.1|AF348706_105 (AF348706) IS2 orf2 [Shigella
FT                   flexneri]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0266"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15791"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2VXA2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001584"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025948"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036397"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VXA2"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15791.1"
FT                   /translation="MARGWGVSLVSRCLRVSRAQLHVILRRTDDWMDGRRSRHTDDTDV
FT                   LLRIHHVIGELPTYGYRRVWALLRRQAELDGMPAINAKRVYRLMRQNALLLERKPAVPP
FT                   SKRAHTGRVAVKESNQRWCSDGFEFCCDNGERLRVTFALDCCDREALHWAVTTGGFNSE
FT                   TVQDVMLGAVERRFGNDLPSSPVEWLTDNGSCYRANETRQFARMLGLEPKNTAVRSPES
FT                   NGIAESFVKTIKRDYISIMPKPDGLTAAKNLAEAFEHYNEWHPHSALGYRSPREYLRQR
FT                   ACNGLSDNRCLEI"
FT   gene            complement(269577..269987)
FT                   /gene="yi21_6"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0267"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0267"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(269577..269987)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yi21_6"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0267"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0267"
FT                   /product="IS2 orfA"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 136 of 136 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 136 of 136 from GenPept : >gb|AAL72402.1|
FT                   (AF386526) hypothetical protein [Shigella flexneri 2a]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0267"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15792"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2VU32"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002514"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VU32"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15792.1"
FT                   /translation="MIVLILVFRLVIGEQMIDVLGPEKRRRRTTQEKIAIVQQSFEPGM
FT                   TVSLVARQHGVAASQLFLWRKQYQEGSLTAVAAGEQVVPASELAAAMKQIKELQRLLGK
FT                   KTMENELLKEAVEYGRAKKWIAHAPLLPGDGE"
FT   gene            270487..270756
FT                   /locus_tag="S0269"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0269"
FT   CDS_pept        270487..270756
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0269"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0269"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 89 of 89 are 80.89 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 89 of 89 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0370"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0269"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15793"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VUT4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15793.1"
FT                   /translation="MLRYRRMVQLFFPLSPNVDIYNLWRKTRIKLIKGRYFSMLQIMLF
FT                   LMHTRYKYQKYKPDKYLINIQQSLNYSIYSSTTKRQKIITKSYK"
FT   gene            270893..271900
FT                   /gene="hemB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0270"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0270"
FT   CDS_pept        270893..271900
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hemB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0270"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0270"
FT                   /product="5-aminolevulinate dehydratase; porphobilinogen
FT                   synthase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Biosynthesis of cofactors, carriers: Heme,
FT                   porphyrin; residues 1 to 335 of 335 are 94.32 pct identical
FT                   to residues 1 to 335 of 335 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0369"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0270"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15794"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0ACB3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001731"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030656"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0ACB3"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15794.1"
FT                   /translation="MHLNSTNIRQTMTDLIQRPRRLRKSPALRAMFEETTLSLNDLVLP
FT                   IFVEEEIDDYKAVEAMPGVMRIPEKHLAREIERIANAGIRSVMTFGISHHTDETGSDAW
FT                   REDGLVARMSRICKQTVPEMIVMSDTCFCEYTSHGHCGVLCEHGVDNDATLENLGKQAV
FT                   VAAAAGADFIAPSAAMDGQVQAIRQALDAAGFKDTAIMSYSTKFASSFYGPFREAAGSA
FT                   LKGDRKSYQMNPMNRREAIRESLLDEAQGADCLMVKPAGAYLDIVRELRERTELPIGAY
FT                   QVSGEYAMIKFAALAGAIDEEKVVLESLGSIKRAGADLIFSYFALDLAEKKILR"
FT   repeat_region   271945..271996
FT                   /note="BOXC-27"
FT   gene            complement(272006..272857)
FT                   /gene="tauD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0271"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0271"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(272006..272857)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tauD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0271"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0271"
FT                   /product="taurine dioxygenase"
FT                   /note="putative enzyme; Not classified; residues 1 to 283
FT                   of 283 are 93.63 pct identical to residues 1 to 283 of 283
FT                   from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0368;
FT                   2-oxoglutarate-dependent"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0271"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15795"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A380B7C8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003819"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042098"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A380B7C8"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15795.1"
FT                   /translation="MSERLSITPLGPYIGAQISGADLTRPLSDNQFEQLYHAVLRHQVV
FT                   FLRDQAITPQQQRALAQRFGELHIHPVYPHAEGVDEIIVLDTHNDNPPDNDNWHTDVTF
FT                   IETPPAGAILAAKELPSTGGDTLWTSGIAAYEALSVPFRQLLSWLRAEHDFRKSFPEYK
FT                   YRKTEEEHQRWREAVAKNPPLLHPVVRTHPVSGKQALFVNEGFTTRIVDVSEKESEALL
FT                   GFLFAHITKPEFQVRWRWQPNDIAIWDNRVTQHYANADYLPQRRIMHRATILGDKPFYR
FT                   AG"
FT   gene            complement(272854..273681)
FT                   /gene="tauC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0272"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0272"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(272854..273681)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tauC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0272"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0272"
FT                   /product="taurine transport system permease protein"
FT                   /note="transport; Transport of small molecules: Amino
FT                   acids, amines; residues 1 to 275 of 275 are 90.54 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 275 of 275 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0367"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0272"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15796"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A379Z4Z3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000515"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035906"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379Z4Z3"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15796.1"
FT                   /translation="MSVLINEKLHSRRLKWRWPLSRQVTLSIGTLAVLLTVWWTVAALQ
FT                   LISPLFLPPPQQVLAKLLTIAGPQGFMDATLWQHLAASLTRIVLALLAAVVIGIPVGIA
FT                   MGLSPTVRGILDPVIELYRPVPPLAYLPLMVIWFGIGETSKILLIYLAIFAPVAMSALA
FT                   GVKSAQQVRIRAAQSLGASRAQVLWFVILPGALPEILTGLRIGLGVGWSTLVAAELIAA
FT                   TRGLGFMVQSAGEFLATDVVLAGIAVIAIIAFLLELGLRALQRRLTPWHGEVQ"
FT   gene            complement(273678..274445)
FT                   /gene="tauB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0273"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0273"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(273678..274445)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tauB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0273"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0273"
FT                   /product="taurine ATP-binding component of a transport
FT                   system"
FT                   /note="transport; Transport of small molecules: Amino
FT                   acids, amines; residues 1 to 255 of 255 are 99.21 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 255 of 255 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0366"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0273"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15797"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83MA0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015859"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83MA0"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15797.1"
FT                   /translation="MLQISHLYADYGGKPALEDINLTLESGELLVVLGPSGCGKTTLLN
FT                   LIAGFVPYQHGSIQLAGKRIEGPGAERGVVFQNEGLLPWRNVQDNVAFGLQLAGIEKMQ
FT                   RLEIAHQMLKKVGLEGAEKRYIWQLSDGQRQRVGIARALAANPQLLLLDEPFGALDAFT
FT                   RDQMQTLLLKLWQETGKQVLLITHDIEEAVFMATELVLLSSGPGRVLERLRLNFARRFV
FT                   AGESSRSIKSDPQFIAMREYVLSRVFEQREAFS"
FT   gene            complement(274458..275354)
FT                   /gene="tauA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0274"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0274"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(274458..275354)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tauA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0274"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0274"
FT                   /product="taurine transport system periplasmic protein"
FT                   /note="transport; Transport of small molecules: Amino
FT                   acids, amines; residues 1 to 298 of 298 are 98.65 pct
FT                   identical to residues 42 to 339 of 339 from Escherichia
FT                   coli K-12 : B0365"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0274"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15798"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001638"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007210"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010068"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379Z343"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15798.1"
FT                   /translation="MNVTVAYQTSAEPAKVAQADNTFAKESGASVDWRKFDSGASIVRA
FT                   LASGDVQIGNLGSSPLAVAASQQVPIEVFLLASKLGNSEALVVKKTISKPEDLIGKRIA
FT                   VPFISTTHYSLLAALKHWGIKPGLVEIVNLQPPAIIAAWQRGDIDGAYVWAPAVNALEK
FT                   DGKVLTDSEQVGQWGAPTLDVWVVRKDFAEKHPEVVKAFAKSAIDAQQPYIANPDAWLK
FT                   QPENISKLARLSGVPEGDVPGLVKGNTYLTPQQQTAELTGPVNKAIIDTAQFLKEQGKV
FT                   PAVANDYSQYVTSRFVQ"
FT   mobile_element  275897..276664
FT                   /mobile_element_type="insertion sequence:IS1X1"
FT                   /note="insertion element"
FT   gene            complement(275912..276415)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0275"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0275"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(275912..276415)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0275"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0275"
FT                   /product="IS1 orfB"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 167 of 167 are 90.41 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 167 of 167 from GenPept :
FT                   >gb|AAK18365.1|AF348706_54 (AF348706) IS1 transposase
FT                   [Shigella flexneri]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0275"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15799"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379YIA9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15799.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRQCTHYGRWPQHGFTSLKKLRPQSVTSRIQPGSDVIVCAEMDE
FT                   HWGYVGAKSRQRWLFYAYDRIRRTVVAHVFGERTLATLERLLSLLSAFEVVVWMTDGWP
FT                   LYESRLKGKLHVISKRYTQRIERHNLNLRQHLARLGRKSLSFSKSVELHDKVIGHYLNI
FT                   KHYQ"
FT   gene            complement(276334..276609)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0276"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0276"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(276334..276609)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0276"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0276"
FT                   /product="IS1 orfA"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 91 of 91 are 98.90 pct identical to residues
FT                   1 to 91 of 91 from GenPept : >gb|AAK18550.1|AF348706_239
FT                   (AF348706) iso-IS1 orfA [Shigella flexneri]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0276"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15800"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2W079"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003220"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024431"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2W079"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15800.1"
FT                   /translation="MASISIRCPSCSATEGVVRNGKSTAGHLRYLCSHCRKTWQLQFTY
FT                   TASQPGTHQKIIDMAMNGVGCRASARIMGVGLNTVLRHLKNSGRSR"
FT   gene            276754..277422
FT                   /gene="ykgH"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0277"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0277"
FT   CDS_pept        276754..277422
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ykgH"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0277"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0277"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 222 of 222 are 97.29 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 222 of 222 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0310"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0277"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15801"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A2S4MT15"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4MT15"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15801.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEQIKQDIDLIEILFHLKKKIRVILFIMAICMAMVLLFLYINKD
FT                   NTKVIYSLKINQTTPGILVSCDSNNNFACQTTMTEDVIQRITTFFQTSPDIKNREIRLE
FT                   WSGDKRDLPTAEEEISRVQASIIKWYASEYHNGRQVLDEIQTPSAINSELYTKMIYLTR
FT                   NWSLYPNGDGCVTISSPEIKNKYPAAICLALGFFLSIVISVMFCLVKKMVDEYQQNSGQ
FT                   "
FT   gene            277498..277710
FT                   /locus_tag="S0278"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0278"
FT   CDS_pept        277498..277710
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0278"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0278"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 70 of 70 are 72.85 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 70 of 70 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0309"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0278"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15802"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2VUU6"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VUU6"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15802.1"
FT                   /translation="MDACLFHCKYPGITNAWIFTEEQHNHDGTGLSQVVLNAIFNLVCL
FT                   LQVYVQISYLSQQSSIIRYTAFTGP"
FT   gene            complement(277665..278507)
FT                   /gene="ykgG"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0279"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0279"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(277665..278507)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ykgG"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0279"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0279"
FT                   /product="putative transporter"
FT                   /note="putative transport; Not classified; residues 1 to
FT                   280 of 280 are 94.64 pct identical to residues 3 to 282 of
FT                   282 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0308"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0279"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15803"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003741"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024185"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037171"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2UYH9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15803.1"
FT                   /translation="MRQAGLSMAAKHHSNLARLATGWKHAIFLKLTERVSVVGLRNIRR
FT                   RRKRMDNRSEFLNNVAQALGRPLRLEPQAEDAPLNNYANERLTQLNQQQRCDAFIQFAS
FT                   DVMLTRCELTSEAKAAEAAIRLCKELGDQSVVISGDTRLEELGISERLQQECNAVVWDP
FT                   AKGAENISQAEQAKVGVVYAEYGLTESGGVVLFSAAERGRSLSLLPESSLFILRKSTIL
FT                   PRVAQLAEKLHQKAQAGERMPSCINIISGPSSTADIELIKVVGVHGPVKAVYLIIEDC"
FT   gene            complement(278353..279780)
FT                   /gene="ykgF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0280"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0280"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(278353..279780)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ykgF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0280"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0280"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 475 of 475 are 99.36 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 475 of 475 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0307"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0280"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15804"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A2S4MT06"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003741"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004452"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009051"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017896"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017900"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024185"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024569"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037171"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4MT06"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15804.1"
FT                   /translation="MSIKTSNTDFKTRIRQQIEDPIMRKAVASAQQRIGANRQKMVDEL
FT                   GHWEEWRDRAAQIRDHVLSNLDAYLYQLSEKVTQNGGHVYFAKTKEDATRYILQVAQRK
FT                   NARKVVKSKSMVTEEIGVNHVLQDAGIQVIETDLGEYILQLDQDPPSHVVVPAIHKDRH
FT                   QIRRVLHERLGYEGPETPEAMTLFIRQKIREDFLSAEIGITGCNFAVAETGSVCLVTNE
FT                   GNARMCTTLPKTHIAVMGMERIAPTFAEVDVLITMLARSAVGARLTGYNTWLTGPREAG
FT                   HVDGPEEFHLVIVDNGRSEVLASEFRDVLRCIRCGACMNTCPAYRHIGGHGYGSIYPGP
FT                   IGAVISPLLGGYKDFKDLPYACSLCTACDSVCPVRIPLSKLILRHRRVMAEKGITAKAE
FT                   QRAIKMFAYANSHPGLWKVGMMAGAHAASWFINGGKTPLKFGAISDWMEARDLPEADGE
FT                   SFRSWFKKHQAQEKKNG"
FT   gene            complement(279791..280510)
FT                   /gene="ykgE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0281"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0281"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(279791..280510)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ykgE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0281"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0281"
FT                   /product="putative dehydrogenase subunit"
FT                   /note="putative enzyme; Not classified; residues 1 to 239
FT                   of 239 are 98.74 pct identical to residues 1 to 239 of 239
FT                   from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0306"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0281"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15805"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004017"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384LEK0"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15805.1"
FT                   /translation="MNVNFFVTCIGDALKSRMARDSVLLLEKLGCRVNFPEKQGCCGQP
FT                   AINSGYIKEAIPGMKNLIAALEDNDDPIISPAGSCTYAIKSYPTYLADEPEWASRAEKV
FT                   AARMQDLTSFIVNKLGVVDVGASLQGRAVYHPSCSLARKLGVKDEPLTLLKNVRGLELL
FT                   TFAEQDTCCGFGGTFSVKMAEISGEMVKEKVVHLMEVRPEYLIGADVSCLLNISGRLQR
FT                   EGQKVKVMHIAEVLMSR"
FT   mobile_element  280874..281641
FT                   /mobile_element_type="insertion sequence:IS1X1"
FT                   /note="insertion element"
FT   gene            280929..281204
FT                   /locus_tag="S0282"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0282"
FT   CDS_pept        280929..281204
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0282"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0282"
FT                   /product="IS1 orfA"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 91 of 91 are 100.00 pct identical to residues
FT                   1 to 91 of 91 from GenPept : >gb|AAK18550.1|AF348706_239
FT                   (AF348706) iso-IS1 orfA [Shigella flexneri]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0282"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15806"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A2S4MZK1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003220"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024431"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4MZK1"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15806.1"
FT                   /translation="MASISIRCPSCSATEGVVRNGKSTAGHQRYLCSHCRKTWQLQFTY
FT                   TASQPGTHQKIIDMAMNGVGCRASARIMGVGLNTVLRHLKNSGRSR"
FT   gene            281123..281626
FT                   /locus_tag="S0283"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0283"
FT   CDS_pept        281123..281626
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0283"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0283"
FT                   /product="IS1 orfB"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 167 of 167 are 90.41 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 167 of 167 from GenPept :
FT                   >gb|AAK18365.1|AF348706_54 (AF348706) IS1 transposase
FT                   [Shigella flexneri]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0283"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15807"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379YIA9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15807.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRQCTHYGRWPQHGFTSLKKLRPQSVTSRIQPGSDVIVCAEMDE
FT                   HWGYVGAKSRQRWLFYAYDRIRRTVVAHVFGERTLATLERLLSLLSAFEVVVWMTDGWP
FT                   LYESRLKGKLHVISKRYTQRIERHNLNLRQHLARLGRKSLSFSKSVELHDKVIGHYLNI
FT                   KHYQ"
FT   gene            282704..284917
FT                   /gene="rhsG"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0284"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0284"
FT   CDS_pept        282704..284917
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rhsG"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0284"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0284"
FT                   /product="putative Rhs-family protein"
FT                   /note="Transposon-related functions; residues 1 to 734 of
FT                   737 are 80.92 pct identical to residues 1 to 729 of 729
FT                   from GenPept : >emb|CAD08749.1| (AL627266) Rhs-family
FT                   protein [Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar
FT                   Typhi]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0284"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15808"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006533"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017847"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037026"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4MT74"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15808.1"
FT                   /translation="MSFVSTGNKPVGNGGPVITTPPIAGESGGMSTGSAVTDVSGAAEE
FT                   MAEQAAADLFGALPEPSGLVKAAVAAAQAAAAAAGISDMAGAVQDAAASLAAGAPGAHN
FT                   VTVSGSAVPPQMLLFAGMNGSEGLGNLFSYTVQLKTLDALNLGYVSPAANLPLQLMVGK
FT                   DLCVSIELDGGGKRYISGLVTAARVVGHESRSVTYELRIEPWLKLLTHTSDYKAFQNKT
FT                   VVDILDEVLDEYSFPVEKRLVENYPPRAWQVQYGETDFDFIQRLMQEWGIYWWFEHSEN
FT                   SHTLVLVDAINGHKACPDSPLVEWHQEGLKLDKEFIHTITASERLRTGKWVMDDFDFMK
FT                   PRSLLKSTVASPRDTGHAEYEHYEWPGDYFTTGEGEMLTRIRMEAQRSPGSRAHGAGHI
FT                   RTLMTGYTFTLMNHPTAEINQEYLLVQTTLFLRDNAQHSGQDQHFTYVTTFELHPTSEV
FT                   YRPQRTLSKPHTKGPQSAIVTGPAGQEIWTDKYGRVKVQFGWDRYGKNDENSSCWIRVS
FT                   YPWAGKGFGMIQIPRIGQEVLVDFKNGDPDLPIIVGRTYNQDTMPPWGLPGMASQSGIF
FT                   SHSLQGGPTNGNMLRFDDKTGAEEVKFHAEKDLNTTVKNNETHTVMVDRIKTIVKNETI
FT                   SVGEDRNATITKNDGLSVKLAQTINVGTTYRLDVGDQFTLRCGNAALVLHKDGSIEFCG
FT                   KQLLLHTSDVMQLIGSGIDMNPDGGTAMTADDIAPLPTPDVSE"
FT   gene            284940..285140
FT                   /locus_tag="S0285"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0285"
FT   CDS_pept        284940..285140
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0285"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0285"
FT                   /product="hypothetical cytoplasmic protein"
FT                   /note="residues 5 to 64 of 66 are 78.33 pct identical to
FT                   residues 5 to 64 of 148 from GenPept : >gb|AAL19247.1|
FT                   (AE008708) putative cytoplasmic protein [Salmonella
FT                   typhimurium LT2]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0285"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15809"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014894"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016123"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q7UDM4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15809.1"
FT                   /translation="MTSLYRIQEGCFALPETFLDRTVNIFVPSGNERATPSLNIFRDTL
FT                   RPDENLTTYIDRQIALMKKKT"
FT   gene            285197..285385
FT                   /locus_tag="S0286"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0286"
FT   CDS_pept        285197..285385
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0286"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0286"
FT                   /product="putative cytoplasmic protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 62 of 62 are 67.74 pct identical to
FT                   residues 86 to 147 of 148 from GenPept : >gb|AAL19247.1|
FT                   (AE008708) putative cytoplasmic protein [Salmonella
FT                   typhimurium LT2]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0286"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15810"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014894"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016123"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VUU7"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15810.1"
FT                   /translation="MTGEQILATHRSGKTEVYQRQAGFITGPAKVLMLTLTTQRPFDDH
FT                   TDQLWTAWLTSFQPAKS"
FT   gene            285407..285814
FT                   /locus_tag="S0287"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0287"
FT   CDS_pept        285407..285814
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0287"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0287"
FT                   /product="putative Rhs-family protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 127 of 135 are 68.50 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 127 of 1354 from GenPept : >emb|CAD08751.1|
FT                   (AL627266) Rhs-family protein [Salmonella enterica subsp.
FT                   enterica serovar Typhi]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0287"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15811"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A379Z3G3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008727"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379Z3G3"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15811.1"
FT                   /translation="MYEAARVDDPIYHTSALAGFLIGAIIGIAIIAVASFAFFTCGFLA
FT                   GLILSFLADQIASGVLQLGEAIGRSIHSTVGKILTGSDNVSTNSRPAARAVLSTVICED
FT                   HSPEIRIAQGSGNIYINSQLPVRMTTLSVMQ"
FT   gene            285811..288099
FT                   /gene="rhsD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0288"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0288"
FT   CDS_pept        285811..288099
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rhsD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0288"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0288"
FT                   /product="putative Rhs-family protein"
FT                   /note="Transposon-related functions; residues 1 to 759 of
FT                   762 are 69.22 pct identical to residues 137 to 954 of 1364
FT                   from GenPept : >gb|AAL19248.1| (AE008708) putative
FT                   RHS-family protein [Salmonella typhimurium LT2]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0288"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15812"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006530"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031325"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VUV7"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15812.1"
FT                   /translation="MIEDGSPNVFLGGGTQTVLEISPEIPDWLRQVVDVLYVVAGMLGG
FT                   LAGAWRQAAKMGSKFGTKCAAKFIGGEMVGMAISDTVMGLFSNPVDVTTGQKILLPETD
FT                   FTLPGRLPVTCSRFYASHLETEGLLGRGWRLNWEINLREDETYITFIGVQGRELSYPKE
FT                   MLIPGHQIFDPEEQFYLSRLHDGCYVLHYTDCSYYVFDEFDDHGVAPLLFMETPYRQRI
FT                   AFGRENGRLVRVASSSGHHLLLHRTMTQAGERLSHIELLKGGRPGNLVEYRYDDNGQLT
FT                   GVVNRAGVTVRQFAYENGLMTEHRNATGFTCTYHWEEIEGFPRVVEHTTSDGEDYRFHY
FT                   DFAGGQTVVTGRPEQKWQWWFDEETYVTAHRTPGGGMYRFTYNENHFPVAVELPGERRV
FT                   TLEYDTLSRVVKETDPAGRVTQTQWNGSFAEITRRALDDDHVWKADYNEHGQVIRETDP
FT                   EGRVTRYGYDDQGLPETVCHPGKQQDRYTWNALGLLSSHRRITGSVQSWQYTQRGMLAR
FT                   HTDEEKRETRWQYTPEGLVASLSNGNGAQYRFSYDGDGRLTGEQRPDGLIRMFALNADG
FT                   FPVIIPTQGTEGGVRNEQQERDALGRLLRSDTQHSTRTFSYNRLDQITEVTLTPTEEGE
FT                   RLHHMQADTVRFAYDRSGWLTAEHSVHGSIKYRRDALGNPTDITLPDGQHLSHLYYGSG
FT                   HLLQTALDGITVSEYERDSLHRQVIRTQGKLATFSGYNADNRLSWQRSLPGGSQNPQQA
FT                   VLPRRRTTA"
FT   gene            288096..289085
FT                   /gene="rhs-like"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0289"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0289"
FT   CDS_pept        288096..289085
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rhs-like"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0289"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0289"
FT                   /product="putative Rhs-family protein"
FT                   /note="Transposon-related functions; residues 1 to 291 of
FT                   329 are 78.76 pct identical to residues 961 to 1252 of 1354
FT                   from GenPept : >emb|CAD08751.1| (AL627266) Rhs-family
FT                   protein [Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar
FT                   Typhi]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0289"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15813"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006530"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022385"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031325"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4MT26"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15813.1"
FT                   /translation="MTARDYIWNADGEVGGINDKLRGCLVFSYDRSGWLTSRTGQMYDH
FT                   DHYYYDKAGNLLTDEYQGAVMDNRLPGYGRDRYRYNEWGELTERRDQQLEWNAQGQLTR
FT                   VISSNSETRYQYDALGRRISKATSNLHTDRGERSRTTFVWEGFRLLQETTWQGKRTYLY
FT                   DAEQPYTPVAAITGRGESQKIWYYHTDLTGTVHEVTAPDGTLVWAGYQAGFGENRGDIS
FT                   NSGAYFEQPQRLPGQYFDEETGLHYNLFRYYAPECGRFVSQDPIGLNGGLNLYAYAPNP
FT                   LGWIDPLGLNSLGIDSNNIFRGDGNYKGGGIGQPKSGTISAQDIIDHL"
FT   gene            complement(290134..290904)
FT                   /gene="yafV"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0290"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0290"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(290134..290904)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yafV"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0290"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0290"
FT                   /product="putative amidase-type enzyme"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.-.-"
FT                   /note="putative enzyme; Not classified; residues 1 to 256
FT                   of 256 are 98.04 pct identical to residues 1 to 256 of 256
FT                   from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0219"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0290"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15815"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A2Y4XVY5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001110"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003010"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036526"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2Y4XVY5"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15815.1"
FT                   /translation="MPSLKITLLQQPLVWVDGPANLRHFDRQLEGITGRDVIVLPEMFT
FT                   SGFAMEAAASSLAQDDVVNWMTAKAQQCNALIAGSVALQTESGSVNRFLLVEPGGTVHF
FT                   YDKRHLFRMADEHLHYKAGNARVIVEWRGWRILPLVCYDLRFPVWSRNLNDYDLALYVA
FT                   NWPAPRSLHWQALLTARAIENQAYVAGCNRVGSDGNGCHYRGDSRVINPQGEIIATADA
FT                   HKATRIDAELSMVALREYREKFPAWRDADEFRLW"
FT   gene            291058..291531
FT                   /gene="ykfE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0291"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0291"
FT   CDS_pept        291058..291531
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ykfE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0291"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0291"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 157 of 157 are 90.44 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 157 of 157 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0220"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0291"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15816"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014453"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036501"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379Z2W6"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15816.1"
FT                   /translation="MGRISSGGMMFKAITTVAALVIATSAMAQDDLTISSLAKGETTKA
FT                   AFNQMVQGHKLPAWVMKGGTYTPAQTVTLGDETYQVMSACKPHDCGSQRIAVMWSEKSN
FT                   QMTGLFSAIDEKTSQEKLTWLNVNDALSIDGKTVLFAALTGSLENHPDGFNFK"
FT   gene            complement(291574..294054)
FT                   /gene="yafH"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0292"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0292"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(291574..294054)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yafH"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0292"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0292"
FT                   /product="putative acyl-CoA dehydrogenase"
FT                   /note="putative enzyme; Not classified; residues 1 to 826
FT                   of 826 are 97.82 pct identical to residues 1 to 826 of 826
FT                   from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0221"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0292"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15817"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2UXA2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006091"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009075"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009100"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013786"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015396"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036250"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037069"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2UXA2"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15817.1"
FT                   /translation="MVRPPTSKGLFVMMILSILATVVLLGALFYHRVSLFISSLILLAW
FT                   TAALGVAGLWSAWVLVPLTIILVPFNFAPMRKSMISAPVFRGFRKVMPPMSRTEKEAID
FT                   AGTTWWEGDLFQGKPDWKKLHNYPQPRLTAEEQAFLDGPVEEACRMANDFQITHELADL
FT                   PPELWAYLKEHRFFAMIIKKEYGGLEFSAYAQSRVLQKLSGVSGILAITVGVPNSLGPG
FT                   ELLQHYGTDEQKDHYLPRLARGQEIPCFALTSPEAGSDAGAIPDTGIVCMGEWQGQQVL
FT                   GMRLTWNKRYITLAPIATVLGLAFKLSDPEKLLGGAEDLGITCALIPTTTPGVEIGRRH
FT                   FPLNVPFQNGPTRGKDVFVPIDYIIGGPKMAGQGWRMLVECLSVGRGITLPSNSTGGVK
FT                   SVALATGAYSHIRRQFKISIGKMEGIEEPLARIAGNAYVMDAAASLITYGIMLGEKPAV
FT                   LSAIVKYHCTHRGQQSIIDAMDITGGKGIMLGQSNFLARAYQGAPIAITVEGANILTRS
FT                   MMIFGQGAIRCHPYVLEEMEAAKNNDVNAFDKLLFKHIGHVGSNKVRSFWLGLTRGLTS
FT                   STPTGDATKRYYQHLNRLSANLALLSDVSMALLGGSLKRRERISARLGDILSQLYLASA
FT                   VLKRYDDEGRNEADLPLVHWGVQDALYQAEQAMDNLLQNFPNRVVAGLLNVVIFPTGRH
FT                   YLAPSDKLDHKMAKILQVPNATRSRIGRGQYLTPSEHNPVGLLEEALVDVIAADPIHQR
FT                   ICKELGKNLPFTRLDELAHNALTKGLIDKDEAAILVKAEESRLRSINVDDFDPEELATK
FT                   PVKLPEKVRKVEAA"
FT   gene            294258..294836
FT                   /gene="gmhA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0293"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0293"
FT   CDS_pept        294258..294836
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gmhA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0293"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0293"
FT                   /product="phosphoheptose isomerase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Surface polysaccharides; residues 1 to 192
FT                   of 192 are 100.00 pct identical to residues 1 to 192 of 192
FT                   from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0222"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0293"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15818"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P63227"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001347"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004515"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035461"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P63227"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15818.1"
FT                   /translation="MYQDLIRNELNEAAETLANFLKDDANIHAIQRAAVLLADSFKAGG
FT                   KVLSCGNGGSHCDAMHFAEELTGRYRENRPGYPAIAISDVSHISCVGNDFGFNDIFSRY
FT                   VEAVGREGDVLLGISTSGNSANVIKAIAAAREKGMKVITLTGKDGGKMAGTADIEIRVP
FT                   HFGYADRIQEIHIKVIHILIQLIEKEMVK"
FT   repeat_region   294844..294978
FT                   /note="REP (repetitive extragenic palindromic) element,
FT                   contains 3 REP sequences"
FT   gene            295042..295809
FT                   /gene="yafJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0294"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0294"
FT   CDS_pept        295042..295809
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yafJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0294"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0294"
FT                   /product="putative amidotransferase"
FT                   /note="putative enzyme; Not classified; residues 1 to 255
FT                   of 255 are 99.60 pct identical to residues 1 to 255 of 255
FT                   from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0223"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0294"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15819"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A379Z3C4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017932"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026869"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029055"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379Z3C4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15819.1"
FT                   /translation="MCELLGMSANVPTDICFSFTGLVQRGGGTGPHKDGWGITFYEGKG
FT                   CRTFKDPQPSFNSPIAKLVQDYPIKSCSVVAHIRQANRGEVALENTHPFTRELWGRNWT
FT                   YAHNGQLTGYKSLETGNFRPVGETDSEKAFCWLLHKLTQRYPRTPGNMAAVFKYIASLA
FT                   DELRAKGVFNMLLSDGRYVMAYCSTNLHWITRRAPFGVATLLDQDVEIDFSSQTTPNDV
FT                   VTVIATQPLTGNETWQKIMPGEWRLFCLGERVV"
FT   gene            complement(295780..296520)
FT                   /gene="yafK"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0295"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0295"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(295780..296520)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yafK"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0295"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0295"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 246 of 246 are 99.59 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 246 of 246 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0224"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0295"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15820"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005490"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379Z2U5"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15820.1"
FT                   /translation="MRKIALILAMLLIPCVSFAGLLGSSSSTTPVSKEYKQQLMGSPVY
FT                   IQIFKEERTLDLYVKMGEQYQLLDSYKICKYSGGLGPKQRQGDFKSPEGFYSVQRNQLK
FT                   PDSRYYKAINIGFPNAYDRAHGYEGKYLMIHGDCVSIGCYAMTNQGIDEIFQFVTGALV
FT                   FGQPSVQVSIYPFRMTDANMKRHKYSNFKDFWEQLKPGYDYFEQTRKPPTVSVANGRYV
FT                   VSKPLSHEVVQPQLASNYTLPEAK"
FT   gene            296871..297425
FT                   /gene="yafL"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0296"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0296"
FT   CDS_pept        296871..297425
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yafL"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0296"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0296"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /note="putative membrane; Not classified; residues 10 to
FT                   184 of 184 are 96.57 pct identical to residues 75 to 249 of
FT                   249 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0227"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0296"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15821"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000064"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038765"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VT66"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15821.1"
FT                   /translation="MRFAPFTRQRHHNREQIKQHPEWFPAPLKASDRRWQALAENNHFL
FT                   SSDHLHNITEVAIHRLEQQLGKPYVWGGTRPDQGFDCSGLVFYAYNKILEAKLPRTANE
FT                   MYHYRRATIVANNDLRRGDLLFFHIHSREIADHMGGYLGDGQFIESLRTGETIRVSRLA
FT                   EPFWQDHFLGARRILTEEMIL"
FT   repeat_region   297422..297505
FT                   /note="REP (repetitive extragenic palindromic) element,
FT                   contains 2 REP sequences"
FT   gene            297601..298098
FT                   /gene="yafM"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0297"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0297"
FT   CDS_pept        297601..298098
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yafM"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0297"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0297"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 164 of 165 are 94.51 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 164 of 165 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0228"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0297"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15822"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A3R0M3I0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002686"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036515"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A3R0M3I0"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15822.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEYRRYYIKGGTWFFTVNLRNRRSHLLTTQFQTLRNAIINVKRD
FT                   RPFEINAWVVLPEHMHCIWTLPESDDDFSSRWREIKKQFTHACGLKNIWQPRFWEHAIR
FT                   NTKDYRHHVDYIYINPEKHGWVKQVSDWPFSTFHRDVARGLYPIDWAGDITDLSAGERI
FT                   IL"
FT   repeat_region   298105..298291
FT                   /note="REP (repetitive extragenic palindromic) element,
FT                   contains 4 REP sequences"
FT   gene            complement(298315..300054)
FT                   /gene="fhiA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0299"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0299"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(298315..300054)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fhiA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0299"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0299"
FT                   /product="flagellar biosynthetic protein FlhA"
FT                   /note="putative enzyme; Surface structures; residues 1 to
FT                   579 of 579 are 89.81 pct identical to residues 1 to 579 of
FT                   579 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0229"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0299"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15823"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2VSU3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001712"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025505"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042193"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042194"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042196"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VSU3"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15823.1"
FT                   /translation="MLSRSDLLTLLTINFIVVTKEAERISEVSARFTLDAMPGKQMAID
FT                   ADLNAGLINQAQAQTRRKDVASEADFYGAMDGASKFVRGDAIAGMMILAINLSGGVCIG
FT                   IFKYNLSADAAFQQYVLMTIGDGLVAQIPSLLLSTAAAIIVTRVSDNGDIAHDVRHQLL
FT                   ASPSVLYTATGIMFVLAVVPGMPHLPFLLFSALLGFTGWRMSKRPQAAKAEEKSLETLT
FT                   RTITETSEQQVSWETIPLIEPISLSLGYKLVALVDKAQGNPLTQRIRGVRQVISDGNGV
FT                   LLPEIRIRENFRLKPSQYAIFINGIEADEADIPADKLMALPSSETYGEIDGVLGNDPAY
FT                   GIPVTWIQPAQKAKALNMGYQVIDSASVIATHVNKIVRSYIPDLFNYDDITQLHNRLSS
FT                   MAPRLAEDLSAALNYSQLLKVYRALLTEGVSLRDIVTIATVLVASSTVTKDHILLAADV
FT                   RLALRRSITHPFVRKQELTVYTLNNELENLLTNVVNQAQQAGKVMLDSVPVDPNMLNQF
FT                   QSTMPQVKEQMKAAGKDPVLLVPPQLRPLLPRYARLFAPGLHVLSYNEVPDELELKIMG
FT                   ALM"
FT   gene            299999..300784
FT                   /gene="mbhA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0298"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0298"
FT   CDS_pept        299999..300784
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mbhA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0298"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0298"
FT                   /product="putative motility protein"
FT                   /note="putative structure; Not classified; residues 1 to
FT                   261 of 261 are 98.46 pct identical to residues 1 to 261 of
FT                   261 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0230"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0298"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15824"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A3R0MG75"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006665"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036737"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A3R0MG75"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15824.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTIKLIVNSVSKSERESIIAALHGQSIFNGGGLSPLNKISPSHP
FT                   PKPATVAVPEETEKKARDVNEKTALLKKKSATELGELATSINTIARDAHMEANLEMEIV
FT                   PQGLRVLIKDDQNRNMFERGSAQIMPFFKTLLVELAPVFDSLYNKIIITGHTDAMAYKN
FT                   NIYNNWNLSGDRALSARRVLEEAGMPEDKVMQVSAMADQMLLDAKNPQSAGNRRIEIMV
FT                   LTKSASDTLYQYFGQHGDKVVQPLVQKLDKQQVLSQRMR"
FT   gene            300855..301910
FT                   /gene="dinP"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0300"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0300"
FT   CDS_pept        300855..301910
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dinP"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0300"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0300"
FT                   /product="damage-inducible protein P"
FT                   /note="putative enzyme; Not classified; residues 1 to 351
FT                   of 351 are 94.58 pct identical to residues 1 to 351 of 351
FT                   from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0231"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0300"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15825"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83M86"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001126"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017961"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022880"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024728"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036775"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83M86"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15825.1"
FT                   /translation="MRKIIHVDMDCFFAAVEMRDNPALRDIPIAIGGSRERRGVISTAN
FT                   YPARKFGVRSAMPTGMALKLCPHLTLLPGRFDAYKEASNHIREIFSRYTSRIEPLSLDE
FT                   AYLDVTDSVHCHGSATLIAQEIRQTIFNELQLTASAGVAPVKFLAKIASDMNKPNGQFV
FT                   ITPAEVPAFLQTLPLEKIPGVGKVSAAKLEAMGLRTCGDVQKCDLVILLKRFGKFGRIL
FT                   WERSQGIDERDVNSERLRKSVGVERTMAEDIHHWSECEAIIERLYPELERRLAKVKPDL
FT                   LIARQGVKLKFDDFQQTTQEHVWPRLNKADLIATARKTWDERRGGRGVRLVGLHVTLLD
FT                   PQMERQLVLGL"
FT   gene            301962..302255
FT                   /gene="yafN"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0301"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0301"
FT   CDS_pept        301962..302255
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yafN"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0301"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0301"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 97 of 97 are 98.96 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 97 of 97 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0232"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0301"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15826"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036165"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379Z4T4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15826.1"
FT                   /translation="MHRILAEKSVNITELRKNPAKYFIDQPVAVLSNNRPAGYLLSASA
FT                   FEALMDMLAEQEEKKPIKARFRPSAARLEEITRRAKQYLNDMTDDDFNDFKE"
FT   gene            302258..302656
FT                   /gene="yafO"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0302"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0302"
FT   CDS_pept        302258..302656
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yafO"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0302"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0302"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 132 of 132 are 99.24 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 132 of 132 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0233"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0302"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15827"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384KUM8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020353"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384KUM8"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15827.1"
FT                   /translation="MRVFKTKLIRLQLTAEELDALTADFISYKRDGVLPDIFGRDALYD
FT                   DSFTWPLIKFERVAHIHLANVNNPFPPQLRQFSRTNDEAHLVYCQGAFDEQAWLLIAIL
FT                   KPEPHKLARDNNQMHKIGKMAEAFRMRF"
FT   gene            302666..303118
FT                   /gene="yafP"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0303"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0303"
FT   CDS_pept        302666..303118
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yafP"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0303"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0303"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 150 of 150 are 91.33 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 150 of 150 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0234"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0303"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15828"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A2S4MUD9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000182"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016181"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4MUD9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15828.1"
FT                   /translation="MNNIQIRDYQPGDFQQLCAIFIRAVTMTVSQHYSLQQIAAWAQID
FT                   ESRWKEKLAKSQVRVAVINAKLVGFITCVEHYIDMLFVDPEYTRRGVASALLKPFIKSE
FT                   SELTVDASITAKPFFERYGFQTVKQQRVECRGAWFINFYMRYKPQH"
FT   gene            303364..304407
FT                   /locus_tag="S0304"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0304"
FT   CDS_pept        303364..304407
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0304"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0304"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 69 of 347 are 97.10 pct identical to
FT                   residues 5 to 73 of 88 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0235"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0304"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15829"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384LCJ2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001233"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017510"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036025"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384LCJ2"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15829.1"
FT                   /translation="MGNYIRPLSDAVFTIASDDLWIESLAIQQLHTTANLPNMQRVVGM
FT                   PDLHPGRGYPIGAAFFSAGRFYPALVGNDIGCGMALWQTDILARKYNADKFEKRLSALD
FT                   DVAEESWLEENLPSAFAQHPWRSSLGSIGGGNHFAELQQVDQIINAELFALAGLDAQHL
FT                   QLLVHSGSRGLGQSILQRHIASFSHHGLPEGSDDALAFARFNRHLIALRIMQQVKATGS
FT                   PVLDVAHNFVSACRIGDQQGVLHRKGATPDDCGLVVIPGSRGDYSRLVQPVRSEETLHS
FT                   LAHGAGRKWGRTECKGRLAAKYTATQLSRTELGSRVICRDKQLIFEEAPQAYKSAESVV
FT                   QCQGRPD"
FT   gene            304523..304978
FT                   /gene="prfH"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0305"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0305"
FT   CDS_pept        304523..304978
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="prfH"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0305"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0305"
FT                   /product="probable peptide chain release factor"
FT                   /note="putative factor; Proteins - translation and
FT                   modification; residues 21 to 151 of 151 are 97.70 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 131 of 166 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0236"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0305"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15830"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000352"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017509"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A380B7E6"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15830.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKALDRLIKEAARQDVAVTVLETETGRYSDTLRSALISLDGDNA
FT                   WALSESWCGTIQWICPSPYRPHHGRKNWFLGIGRFTADEQEQSDAIRYETLRSSGPGGQ
FT                   HVNKTDSAVRATHLASGISVKVQSERSQHANKRLARLLIAWKLDQQQ"
FT   gene            complement(305140..306597)
FT                   /gene="pepD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0306"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0306"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(305140..306597)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pepD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0306"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0306"
FT                   /product="aminoacyl-histidine dipeptidase (peptidase D)"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Degradation of proteins, peptides, glyco;
FT                   residues 1 to 485 of 485 are 96.08 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 485 of 485 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0237"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0306"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15831"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A383JXQ5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001160"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002933"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011650"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A383JXQ5"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15831.1"
FT                   /translation="MSELSQLSPQPLWDIFAKICSIPHPSYHEEQLAEYIVGWAKEKGF
FT                   HVERDQVGNILIRQPATAGMENRKPVVLQAHLDMVPQKNNDTVHDFTKDPIQPYIDGEW
FT                   VKARGTTLGADNGIGMASALAVLADENVVHGPLEVLLTMTEEAGMDGAFGLQSNWLQAD
FT                   ILINTDSEEEGEIYMGCAGGIDFTSNLHLDREAVPAGFETFKLTLKGLKGGHSGGEIHV
FT                   GLGNANKLLVRFLAGHAEELDLRLIDFNGGTLRNAIPREAFATIAVAADKVDALKSLVN
FT                   TYQEILKNELAEKEKNLALLLDSVANDKAALIAKSRDTFIRLLNATPNGVIRNSDVAKG
FT                   VVETSLNVGVVTMTDNNVEIHCLIRSLIDSGKDYVVSMLDSLGKLAGAKTEAKGAYPGW
FT                   QPDANSPVMHLVRETYQRLFNKTPNIQIIHAGLECGLFKKPYPEMDMVSIGPTITGPHS
FT                   PDEQVHIESVGHYWTLLTELLKEIPAK"
FT   gene            306859..307317
FT                   /gene="gpt"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0307"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0307"
FT   CDS_pept        306859..307317
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gpt"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0307"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0307"
FT                   /product="guanine-hypoxanthine phosphoribosyltransferase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Salvage of nucleosides and nucleotides;
FT                   residues 1 to 152 of 152 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 152 of 152 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0238"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0307"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15832"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0A9M7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000836"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023747"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029057"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0A9M7"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15832.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEKYIVTWDMLQIHARKLASRLMPSEQWKGIIAVSRGGLVPGAL
FT                   LARELGIRHVDTVCISSYDHDNQRELKVLKRAEGDGEGFIVIDDLVDTGGTAVAIREMY
FT                   PKAHFVTIFAKPAGRPLVDDYVVDIPQDTWIEQPWDMGVVFVPPISGR"
FT   gene            307409..308653
FT                   /gene="yafA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0308"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0308"
FT   CDS_pept        307409..308653
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yafA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0308"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0308"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 414 of 414 are 99.27 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 414 of 414 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0239"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0308"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15833"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83M81"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010520"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029058"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83M81"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15833.1"
FT                   /translation="MTQANLSETLFKPRFKHPETSTLVRRFNHGAQPPVQSALDGKTIP
FT                   HWYRMINRLMWIWRGIDPREILDVQARIVMSDAERTDDDLYDTVIGYRGGNWIYEWATQ
FT                   AMVWQQKACTEEDPQLSGRHWLHAATLYNIAAYPHLKGDDLAEQAQALSNRAYEEAAQR
FT                   LPGTMRQMEFTVPGGAPITGFLHMPKGDGPFPTVLMCGGLDAMQTDYYSLYERYFAPRG
FT                   IAMLTIDMPSVGFSSKWKLTQDSSLLHQHVLKALPNVPWVDHTRVAAFGFRFGANVAVR
FT                   LAYLESPRLKAVACLGPVVHTLLSDFKCQQQVPEMYLDVLASRLGMHDASDEALRVELN
FT                   RYSLKVQGLLGRRCPTPMLSGYWKNDPFSPEEDSRLITSSSADGKLLEIPFNPVYRNFD
FT                   KGLQEITGWIEKRLC"
FT   gene            308711..309112
FT                   /gene="crl"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0309"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0309"
FT   CDS_pept        308711..309112
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="crl"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0309"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0309"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator of cryptic csgA gene
FT                   for curli surface fibers"
FT                   /note="regulator; Surface structures; residues 1 to 133 of
FT                   133 are 87.21 pct identical to residues 1 to 133 of 133
FT                   from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0240"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0309"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15834"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83SI1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009986"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038208"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83SI1"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15834.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLPSGHPKSRLIKKFTALGPYIREGKCEDNRFFFDCLAVCVNVK
FT                   PAPEVREFWGWWMELEAQESRFTYSYQFGLFDKAGDWKSVPVKDTEVVERLEHTLREFH
FT                   EKLRELLTTLNLKLEPANDFRDEPVKLTA"
FT   gene            complement(309151..310206)
FT                   /gene="phoE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0310"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0310"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(309151..310206)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="phoE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0310"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0310"
FT                   /product="outer membrane pore protein E (E,Ic,NmpAB)"
FT                   /note="membrane; Outer membrane constituents; residues 1 to
FT                   351 of 351 are 99.71 pct identical to residues 1 to 351 of
FT                   351 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0241"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0310"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15835"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A2S4MT22"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001702"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001897"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013793"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023614"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033900"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4MT22"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15835.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKSTLALVVMGIVASASVQAAEIYNKDGNKLDVYGKVKAMHYMS
FT                   DNASKDGDQSYIRFGFKGETQINDQLTGYGRWEAEFAGNKAESDTAQQKTRLAFAGLKY
FT                   KDLGSFDYGRNLGALYDVEAWTDMFPEFGGDSSAQTDNFMTKRASGLATYRNTDFFGVI
FT                   DGLNLTLQYQGKNENRDVKKQNGDGFGTSLTYDFGGSDFAISGAYTNSDRTNEQNLQSR
FT                   GTGKRAEAWATGLKYDANNIYLATFYSETRKMTPITGGFANKTQNFEAVAQYQFDFGLR
FT                   PSLGYVLSKGKDIEGIGDEDLVNYIDVGATYYFNKNMSAFVDYKINQLDSDNKLNINND
FT                   DTVAVGMTYQF"
FT   mobile_element  310327..311094
FT                   /mobile_element_type="insertion sequence:IS1X1"
FT                   /note="insertion element"
FT   gene            310382..310657
FT                   /locus_tag="S0311"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0311"
FT   CDS_pept        310382..310657
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0311"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0311"
FT                   /product="IS1 orfA"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 91 of 91 are 97.80 pct identical to residues
FT                   1 to 91 of 91 from GenPept : >gb|AAK18550.1|AF348706_239
FT                   (AF348706) iso-IS1 orfA [Shigella flexneri]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0311"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15836"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2VUW8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003220"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024431"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VUW8"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15836.1"
FT                   /translation="MASISIRCPSCSATEGVVRNGKSTAGHLRYLCSHCRKTWQLQFTY
FT                   TASQPGKHQKIIDMAMNGVGCRASARIMGVGLNTVLRHLKNSGRSR"
FT   gene            310576..311079
FT                   /locus_tag="S0312"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0312"
FT   CDS_pept        310576..311079
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0312"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0312"
FT                   /product="IS1 orfB"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 167 of 167 are 90.41 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 167 of 167 from GenPept :
FT                   >gb|AAD44742.1|AF141323_13 (AF141323) TnpH [Shigella
FT                   flexneri]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0312"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15837"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4N2U3"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15837.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRQCTHYGRWPQHGFTSLKKLRPQSVTSRIQPGSDVIVCAEMDE
FT                   HWGYVGAKSRQRWLFYAYDRIRRTVVAHVFGERTLATLERLLSLLSAFEVVVWMTDGWP
FT                   LYESRLKGKLHVISKRYTQRIERHNLNLRQHLARLVRKSLSFSKSVELHDKVIGHYLNI
FT                   KHYQ"
FT   gene            311270..312373
FT                   /gene="proB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0313"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0313"
FT   CDS_pept        311270..312373
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="proB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0313"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0313"
FT                   /product="gamma-glutamate kinase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Amino acid biosynthesis: Proline; residues 1
FT                   to 367 of 367 are 99.72 pct identical to residues 1 to 367
FT                   of 367 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0242"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0313"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15838"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q7UDL2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001048"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002478"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005715"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011529"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015947"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019797"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036393"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036974"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041739"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q7UDL2"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15838.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDSQTLVVKLGTSVLTGGSRRLNRAHIVELVRQCAQLHAAGHRI
FT                   VIVTSGAIAAGREHLGYPELPATIASKQLLAAVGQSRLIQLWEQLFSIYGIHVGQMLLT
FT                   RADMEDRERFLNARDTLRALLDNNIVPVINENDAVATAEIKVGDNDNLSALAAILAGAD
FT                   KLLLLTDQKGLYTADPRRNPQAELIKDVYGIDDALRAIAGDSVSGLGTGGMSTKLQAAD
FT                   VACRAGIDTIIAAGSKPGVIGDVMEGISVGTLFHAQATPLENRKRWIFGAPPAGEITVD
FT                   EGATAAILERGSSLLPKGIKSVTGNFSRGEVIRICNLEGRDIAHGVSRYNSDALRRIAG
FT                   HHSQEIDAILGYEYGPVAVHRDDMITR"
FT   gene            312385..313638
FT                   /gene="proA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0314"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0314"
FT   CDS_pept        312385..313638
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="proA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0314"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0314"
FT                   /product="gamma-glutamylphosphate reductase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Amino acid biosynthesis: Proline; residues 1
FT                   to 417 of 417 are 99.52 pct identical to residues 1 to 417
FT                   of 417 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0243"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0314"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15839"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83SH9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000965"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012134"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015590"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016161"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016162"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016163"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020593"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83SH9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15839.1"
FT                   /translation="MLEQMGIAAKQASYKLAQLSSREKNRVLEKIADELEAQSEIILNA
FT                   NAQDVADARANGLSEAMLDRLALTPARLKGIADDVRQVCNLADPVGQVIDGGVLDSGLR
FT                   LERRRVPLGVIGVIYEARPNVTVDVASLCLKTGNAVILRGGKETCRTNAATVAVIQDAL
FT                   KSCGLPAGAVQAIDNPDRALVSEMLRMDKYIDMLIPRGGAGLHKLCREQSTIPVITGGI
FT                   GVCHIYVDESAEIAEALKVIVNAKTQRPSTCNTVETLLVNKNIADSFLPALSKQMAESG
FT                   VTLHADAAALTQLQAGPAKVVAVKAEEYDDEFLSLDLNVKIVSDLDDAIAHIREHGTQH
FT                   SDAILTRDMRNAQRFVNEVDSSAVYVNASTRFTDGGQFGLGAEVAVSTQKLHARGPMGL
FT                   EALTTYKWIGIGDYTIRA"
FT   gene            313753..313828
FT                   /gene="thrW"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0315"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0315"
FT   tRNA            313753..313828
FT                   /gene="thrW"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0315"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0315"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Thr"
FT   gene            complement(313843..315006)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0316"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0316"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(313843..315006)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0316"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0316"
FT                   /product="putative phage integrase"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 387 of 387 are 98.19 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 387 of 387 from GenPept : >gb|AAB72135.1|
FT                   (U82619) integrase [Shigella flexneri bacteriophage V]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0316"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15840"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2VUX7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002104"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010998"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011010"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013762"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VUX7"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15840.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLFRRGEIWYASFTLPNGKRFKQSLGTKDKRQATELHDKLKAEA
FT                   WRVSKLGEIPDITFEEACVRWLEEKAHKKSLDDDKSRIGFWLQHFAGMQLRDITESKIY
FT                   SAMQKMTNRRHEENWRLRAEACRKKGKPVPEYTPKPASVATKATHLSFIKALLRAAERE
FT                   WKMLDKAPIIKVPQPKNKRIRWLEPHEAQRLIDECPEPLKSVVEFALATGLRRSNIINL
FT                   EWQQIDMQRRVAWINPEESKSNRAIGVALNDTACRVLKKQIGNHHRWVFVYKESCTKPD
FT                   GTKAPTVRKMRYDANTAWKAALRRAGIDDFRFHDLRHTWASWLVQAGVPLSVLQEMGGW
FT                   ESIEMVRRYAHLAPNHLTEHARQIDLILNPSVPNLSQSRNKEGTNDV"
FT   mobile_element  315128..316391
FT                   /mobile_element_type="insertion sequence:IS600"
FT                   /note="insertion element"
FT   gene            315192..315494
FT                   /locus_tag="S0317"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0317"
FT   CDS_pept        315192..315494
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0317"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0317"
FT                   /product="IS600 orfA"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 100 of 100 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 100 of 100 from GenPept : >gb|AAF09029.1|
FT                   (AF139596) unknown [Shigella flexneri]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0317"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15841"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002514"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VW84"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15841.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRKTQRYSKEFKAEAVRTVLENQLSISEGASRLSLPEGTLGQWV
FT                   TAARKGLGTPGSRTLAELESEILQLRKALNEARLERDILKKATAYFAQESLKNTR"
FT   gene            315635..316348
FT                   /locus_tag="S0318"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0318"
FT   CDS_pept        315635..316348
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0318"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0318"
FT                   /product="IS600 orfB"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 237 of 237 are 91.13 pct identical to
FT                   residues 36 to 272 of 272 from GenPept :
FT                   >gb|AAK18576.1|AF348706_265 (AF348706) IS600 orfB [Shigella
FT                   flexneri]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0318"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15842"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384J3T2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001584"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025948"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036397"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384J3T2"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15842.1"
FT                   /translation="MAHIRTRETYGTRRLQTELAENGIIVGRDRLARLRKELRLRCKQK
FT                   RKFRATTNPNHNLPVAPNLLNQTFAPTAPNQVWVADLTYVATQEGWLYLAGIKDVYTCE
FT                   IVGYAMGERMTKELTGKALFMALRSQRPPAGLIHHSDRGSQYCAYDYRVIQEQFGLKTS
FT                   MSRKGNCYDNAPMESFWGTLKNESLSHYRFNNRDEAISVIREYIEIFYNRQRRHSRLGN
FT                   ISPAAFREKYHQMAA"
FT   gene            316401..317051
FT                   /locus_tag="S0319"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0319"
FT   CDS_pept        316401..317051
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0319"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0319"
FT                   /product="hypothetical bacteriophage protein"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 216 of 216 are 90.74 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 216 of 216 from GenPept : >gb|AAB72130.2|
FT                   (U82619) unknown [Shigella flexneri bacteriophage V]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0319"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15843"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A383K238"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15843.1"
FT                   /translation="MHRIDTKTAKKDKFGAGKNGFTRGNPQTGTPATDLDDDYFDMLQE
FT                   ELCSVVEASGASLEKGRHDQLLTALRALLLSRKNPFGDIKSDGTVKTALENLGLGEAAK
FT                   RNVGTGANQIPDMSLFASINTVTAAAQKFPSGLILQCGQLNGAPNVSSTYGMRFPMTFS
FT                   RVIAVVVTLNVTGAAGQPTVSATSVQNTGFNITVSPGSGYGSSADAYYIAMGY"
FT   gene            316960..317421
FT                   /locus_tag="S4801"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_4801"
FT   CDS_pept        316960..317421
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S4801"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_4801"
FT                   /product="putative phage tail fibre protein"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 138 of 153 are 95.65 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 138 of 167 from Genpept : >gb|AAF09028.1|
FT                   (AF139596) unknown [Shigella flexneri]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S4801"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15844"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003458"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VSV7"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15844.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRTLDLILLCRPVQDTVHLLMRITLQWDINKMSYFYSASTNGFY
FT                   STEFHGTNIPDDAVEISESEWKTLINAQSVTKMITCGENGHPVIVDRPSPTPEQLALIN
FT                   DEKKSALIAEATNVIAPLQDAVDLGMATDDETKLYWHGKNIGCCLCVLM"
FT   gene            complement(318229..319278)
FT                   /locus_tag="S4802"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_4802"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(318229..319278)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S4802"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_4802"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 17 to 137 of 349 are 28.12 pct identical to
FT                   residues 7 to 129 of 337 from Genpept :
FT                   >gb|AAK80982.1|AE007801_6 (AE007801) O-actetyl transferase
FT                   related protein [Clostridium acetobutylicum]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S4802"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15845"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384KU62"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002656"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384KU62"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15845.1"
FT                   /translation="MYNNKIDSNRKIRHDWVDALKFLGIFAIYLGHLGLGAGKLYPFVF
FT                   SYHVPLFFFAAGFFTIKKNDLSVFDYIKSKFYRLMIPYFTFAFSILIINTINSGETIDY
FT                   IYNHIYDIIYGVRNNQFVGTIWFINCLFVIIAIDAIFREIVKNNIVILIISLLSFMLSQ
FT                   TVLNHNPLLDPQWFWNIDSAMAYWWLLPLGRCMFLELTRDRFFGKSKIGFIVFSITAIM
FT                   SAYQLLNQKPLLFKIISIFNADIISSSYIQAINTIITTVGLIIFNIFIAKIICGNDFIV
FT                   RAGRNTLNICGMEYITKLFIPMALAIIGFSVTIPNPICAIIYTCICVYVSDKIGHWLSR
FT                   TVGGPFLIK"
FT   gene            319729..320919
FT                   /locus_tag="S4808"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_4808"
FT   CDS_pept        319729..320919
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S4808"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_4808"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 406 of 406 are 62.62 pct identical to
FT                   residues 4 to 407 of 407 from NRprotein_Feb03 :
FT                   >ref|NP_085189.1| IS10 orf [Shigella flexneri]
FT                   gb|AAK18345.1|AF348706_34 IS10 orf [Shigella flexneri]
FT                   gb|AAL72480.1| hypothetical protein [Shigella flexneri 2a]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S4808"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15846"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384KHT0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002559"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384KHT0"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15846.1"
FT                   /translation="MPARKVCQTFFRNALASTHQYRQNAIIDSAAALVGGASLSLTSIG
FT                   RHLPGPARVKDKIKRVDCLLGNKRLHNDIPLIFKNITSMMTNKLSWCVIAVDWSGYPFQ
FT                   EYHVLRASLLCDGRSIPLMSQVFPSKKNNEAVEIAFLDALSGAISPRTRVVIVTDAGFQ
FT                   SAWFRHIKSQGWDFIGRIRGVVKFRLDSDKDKWLDIKMCRGSSEAKYLGTGTLARKKRS
FT                   QCEGHFYLYKHSPKGRKSRRARGRPGLPTTEKEQKAAGREPWLIFSNTAEFNAKKIMKL
FT                   YSRRMQIEQNFRDEKSERFGFGLRASRSRRGERFLVLSLLVTLASIVLWLLGYHFENKG
FT                   FHLKYQANSLKKRRVLSFLTLAENVLRFNPELLRRAQPEKILCRLASTYRSMVLAY"
FT   gene            complement(321309..322769)
FT                   /gene="gtrII"
FT                   /locus_tag="S4803"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_4803"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(321309..322769)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gtrII"
FT                   /locus_tag="S4803"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_4803"
FT                   /product="putative glucosyl tranferase II"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 486 of 486 are 81.68 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 486 of 486 from Genpept : >gb|AAC39273.1|
FT                   (AF021347) glucosyl tranferase II [bacteriophage SfII]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S4803"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15847"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q7UDK9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025686"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q7UDK9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15847.1"
FT                   /translation="MIKINLFKNANLLAFISCFAISIYCYWGWLYDGTLNIDGEFTNNF
FT                   YQTITLGRWFHTFLRHYFLPEPFSLYITPLIALSFIIISAFIICRSLKLESYELLIGML
FT                   VFITFPQISYQLEFLNQADTVGIAFLLAAISAIIFHSQKNRIVIFSGIVLSILSMAIYQ
FT                   TFVTYIIAFVIGLQINSIIRNEKNIRESFYSSCLSLSLIALSTLIYLLLTKAIKHYFSL
FT                   ESNEYISNYIQNASDIKWLVKSAIDNIYNFYNNPPTGLNLYKWLLIPLLILMFTLTYKL
FT                   KTRSIYLISSIIFIYILPVIFIVVVGSGAPPRLFVLMPIVAVILFSCLSNFRSIKYLNC
FT                   MFFLFIIFNGVSTSKNLFLNDTLARQKDISLAKEISYTSQTKGISLNGKYIYIYGSNDS
FT                   GNMLSMSADTFGKSFFWWDGGNYFRMVAFMNYYGICNCKPANKEQIEKIYPIVKSLPSW
FT                   PNPDSIAEINGLVIIKLSEKKGWLPFNI"
FT   gene            complement(322766..323695)
FT                   /gene="gtrBI"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0320"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0320"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(322766..323695)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gtrBI"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0320"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0320"
FT                   /product="putative bactoprenol glucosyl transferase"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 309 of 309 are 94.82 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 309 of 309 from GenPept : >gb|AAC39272.1|
FT                   (AF021347) bactoprenol glucosyl transferase [bacteriophage
FT                   SfII]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0320"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15848"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P68667"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001173"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029044"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P68667"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15848.1"
FT                   /translation="MKISLVVPVFNEEEAIPVFYKTVREFQELKPYEVEIVFINDGSKD
FT                   ATESIINALAVSDPLVVPLSFTRNFGKEPALFAGLDHASGDAVIPIDVDLQDPIEVIPH
FT                   LIEKWQAGADMVLAKRSDRSTDGRLKRKTAEWFYKLHNKISTPKIEENVGDFRLMSREV
FT                   VENIKLLPERNLFMKGILSWVGGQTDVVEYVRAERVAGISKFNGWKLWNLALEGITSFS
FT                   TFPLRVWTYIGLFVASISFLYGAWMIIDTLVFGNPVRGYPSLLVSILFLGGVQLIGIGV
FT                   LGEYIGRIYIEVKNRPKYIIKKSHRGNP"
FT   gene            complement(323692..324054)
FT                   /gene="gtrAI"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0321"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0321"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(323692..324054)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gtrAI"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0321"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0321"
FT                   /product="putative flippase"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 120 of 120 are 89.99 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 120 of 120 from GenPept : >gb|AAB72134.1|
FT                   (U82619) putative flippase [Shigella flexneri bacteriophage
FT                   V]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0321"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15849"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A3R0MIC7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007267"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016480"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A3R0MIC7"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15849.1"
FT                   /translation="MLKLFVKYTSIGVLNTLIHWVVFGVCIYAAHTSQALANFTGFVVA
FT                   VSFSFFANARFTFKALTTAMRYMLYVGFMGILSVIVGWAADKCSLPPIVTLITFSAISL
FT                   VCGFVYSKFIVFRDAK"
FT   gene            complement(324316..324609)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0322"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0322"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(324316..324609)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0322"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0322"
FT                   /product="integrase fragment"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 97 of 97 are 100.00 pct identical to residues
FT                   290 to 386 of 386 from GenPept : >gb|AAD10295.1| (U82084)
FT                   integrase [bacteriophage SfX]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0322"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15850"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384KN74"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002104"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011010"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013762"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384KN74"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15850.1"
FT                   /translation="MRTDSNKAWKGALKRAGISNFRFHDLRHTWASWLVQSGVSLLALK
FT                   EMGGWETLEMVQRYAHLSAGHLTEHASKIDAIISRNGTNTAQEENVVYLNAR"
FT   mobile_element  324675..325938
FT                   /mobile_element_type="insertion sequence:IS600"
FT                   /note="insertion element"
FT   gene            complement(324718..325431)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0323"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0323"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(324718..325431)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0323"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0323"
FT                   /product="IS600 orfB"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 237 of 237 are 91.13 pct identical to
FT                   residues 36 to 272 of 272 from GenPept :
FT                   >gb|AAK18576.1|AF348706_265 (AF348706) IS600 orfB [Shigella
FT                   flexneri]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0323"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15851"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384J3T2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001584"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025948"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036397"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384J3T2"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15851.1"
FT                   /translation="MAHIRTRETYGTRRLQTELAENGIIVGRDRLARLRKELRLRCKQK
FT                   RKFRATTNPNHNLPVAPNLLNQTFAPTAPNQVWVADLTYVATQEGWLYLAGIKDVYTCE
FT                   IVGYAMGERMTKELTGKALFMALRSQRPPAGLIHHSDRGSQYCAYDYRVIQEQFGLKTS
FT                   MSRKGNCYDNAPMESFWGTLKNESLSHYRFNNRDEAISVIREYIEIFYNRQRRHSRLGN
FT                   ISPAAFREKYHQMAA"
FT   gene            complement(325572..325874)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0324"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0324"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(325572..325874)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0324"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0324"
FT                   /product="IS600 orfA"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 100 of 100 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 100 of 100 from GenPept : >gb|AAL72452.1|
FT                   (AF386526) hypothetical protein [Shigella flexneri 2a]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0324"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15852"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002514"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VZ06"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15852.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRKTQRYSKEFKAEAVRTVLENQLSISEGASRLSLPEGTLGQWV
FT                   TAARKGLGTPGSRTVAELESEILQLRKALNEARLERDILKKATAYFAQESLKNTR"
FT   gene            326060..327223
FT                   /locus_tag="S0325"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0325"
FT   CDS_pept        326060..327223
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0325"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0325"
FT                   /product="putative phage integrase"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 387 of 387 are 98.96 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 387 of 387 from GenPept : >gb|AAB72135.1|
FT                   (U82619) integrase [Shigella flexneri bacteriophage V]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0325"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15853"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384KR08"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002104"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010998"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011010"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013762"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384KR08"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15853.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLFRRGEIWYASFTLPNGKRFKQSLGTKDKRQATELHDKLKAEA
FT                   WRVSKLGEIPDITFEEACVRWLEEKAHKKSLDDDKSRIGFWLQHFAGMQLRDITESKIY
FT                   SAMQKMTNRRHEENWRLRAEACRKKGKPVPEYTPKPASVATKATHLSFIKALLRAAERE
FT                   WKMLDKAPIIKVPQPKNKRIRWLEPHEAQRLIDECPEPLKSVVEFALATGLRRSNIINL
FT                   EWQQIDMQRRVAWINPEESKSNRAIGVALNDTACRVLKKQIGNHHRWVFVYKESCTKPD
FT                   GTKAPTVRKMRYDANTAWKAALRRAGIDDFRFHDLRHTWASWLVQAGVPLSVLQEMGGW
FT                   ESIEMVRRYAHLAPNHLTEHARQIDSILNPSVPNSSQSKNKEGTNDV"
FT   gene            327572..328744
FT                   /locus_tag="S4804"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_4804"
FT   CDS_pept        327572..328744
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S4804"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_4804"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 39 to 379 of 390 are 28.05 pct identical to
FT                   residues 15 to 359 of 397 from Genpept : >dbj|BAB50097.1|
FT                   (AP003001) contains weak similarity to acetyltransferase
FT                   [Mesorhizobium loti]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S4804"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15854"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2VUY5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002656"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VUY5"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15854.1"
FT                   /translation="MHMIEINSLLLITSVILMSLLAVGLFDKISPINLVEHGRNNQIDG
FT                   MRGFLAIFVLIHHAAIWNGYLSSGVWEAPSSNLLANLGQVGVSFFFMITGYLFFSKIIS
FT                   GDQDWTRLYVSRLLRLTPMFIVSLCLIFIIVGFKSGWRMQVSTEELFVSIMKWLPFTAL
FT                   GMPNINDVKDSFTINAAVTWTLVYEWFFYFSLPVISALIKRKVSIYMVMISAISLFVFI
FT                   LFFSKIHIASFLFGLLAFLLNKSKIVNGIAKAKVTPIIITAIMVFEMTYFKTTYAPLPL
FT                   ILCGITFIIIASGCDLYGILRLNITRKLGETTYSVYLLHGIFLYCLMTWIIPNNYTENT
FT                   FIILVSTTAFLITFTSCLTFKLIETPFIKLTKQTTTLVKELIPTLTNNNQ"
FT   mobile_element  329506..330688
FT                   /mobile_element_type="insertion sequence:IS600"
FT                   /note="partial insertion element"
FT   gene            complement(329548..329988)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0326"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0326"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(329548..329988)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0326"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0326"
FT                   /product="IS600 orfB"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 146 of 146 are 99.31 pct identical to
FT                   residues 127 to 272 of 272 from GenPept :
FT                   >gb|AAK18576.1|AF348706_265 (AF348706) IS600 orfB [Shigella
FT                   flexneri]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0326"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15855"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2VSW6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001584"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036397"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VSW6"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15855.1"
FT                   /translation="MYLAGIKDVYTCEIVGYAMGERMTKELTGKALFMALRSQRPPAGL
FT                   IHHSDRGSQYCAYDYRVIQEQFGLKTSMSRKGNCYDNAPMESFWGTLKNESLSHYRFNN
FT                   RDEAISVIREYIEIFYNRQRRHSRLGNISPAAFREKYHQMAA"
FT   mobile_element  330687..331983
FT                   /mobile_element_type="insertion sequence:IS629"
FT                   /note="insertion element"
FT   gene            complement(330729..331349)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0327"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0327"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(330729..331349)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0327"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0327"
FT                   /product="IS629 orfB"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 206 of 206 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 206 of 206 from GenPept :
FT                   >gb|AAD44736.1|AF141323_7 (AF141323) TnpC [Shigella
FT                   flexneri]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0327"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15856"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A379YI40"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001584"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036397"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038965"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379YI40"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15856.1"
FT                   /translation="MAVMGLAGVLRGKKVRTTISRKAVAAGDRVNRQFVAERPDQLWVA
FT                   DFTYVSTWRGFVYVAFIIDVFAGYIVGWRVSSSMETTFVLDALEQALWARRPSGTVHHS
FT                   DKGSQYVSLAYTQRLKEAGLLASTGSTGDSYDNAMAESINGLYKAEVIHRKSWKNRAEV
FT                   ELATLTWVDWYNNRRLLERLGHIPPAEAEKAYYASIGNDDLAA"
FT   gene            complement(331711..331929)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0328"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0328"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(331711..331929)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0328"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0328"
FT                   /product="IS629, orfA"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 71 of 72 are 84.50 pct identical to residues
FT                   1 to 71 of 108 from GenPept : >gb|AAL72456.1| (AF386526)
FT                   hypothetical protein [Shigella flexneri 2a]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0328"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15857"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2VT35"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002514"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VT35"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15857.1"
FT                   /translation="MTKNTRFSPEVRQRAVRMVLESQGEYDSQWATICSIAPKIGCTPE
FT                   TLRVWVRQHERDTGGGDGGLTTAERQV"
FT   gene            332080..333195
FT                   /gene="yaiC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0329"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0329"
FT   CDS_pept        332080..333195
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaiC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0329"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0329"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 371 of 371 are 98.92 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 371 of 371 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0385"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0329"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15858"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A383JXL9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000160"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007894"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029787"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A383JXL9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15858.1"
FT                   /translation="MFPKIMNDENFFKKAAAHGEEPPLTPQNEHQRSGLRFARRVRLPR
FT                   AVGLAGMFLPIASTLVSHPPPGWWWLVLVGWAFVWPHLAWQIASRAVDPLSREIYNLKT
FT                   DAVLAGMWVGVMGVNVLPSTAMLMILCLNLMGAGGPRLFVAGLVLMVVSCLVTLELTGI
FT                   TVSFNSAPLEWWLSLPIIVVYPLMFGWVSYQTATKLAEHKRRLQVMSTRDGMTGVYNRR
FT                   HWETMLRNEFDNCRRHNRDATLLIIDIDHFKSINDTWGHDVGDEAIVALTRQLQITLRG
FT                   SDVIGRFGGDEFAVIMSGTPAESAITAMLRVREGLNTLRLPNTPQVTLRISVGVAPLNP
FT                   QMSHYREWLKSADLALYKAKKAGRNRTEVAA"
FT   gene            complement(333212..334021)
FT                   /gene="proC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0330"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0330"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(333212..334021)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="proC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0330"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0330"
FT                   /product="pyrroline-5-carboxylate reductase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Amino acid biosynthesis: Proline; residues 1
FT                   to 269 of 269 are 100.00 pct identical to residues 1 to 269
FT                   of 269 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0386"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0330"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15859"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0A9L9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000304"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008927"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028939"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029036"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0A9L9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15859.1"
FT                   /translation="MEKKIGFIGCGNMGKAILGGLIASGQVLPGQIWVYTPSPDKVAAL
FT                   HDQFGINAAESAQEVAQIADIIFAAVKPGIMIKVLSEITSSLNKDSLVVSIAAGVTLDQ
FT                   LARALGHDRKIIRAMPNTPALVNAGMTSVTPNALVTPEDTADVLNIFRCFGEAEVIAEP
FT                   MIHPVVGVSGSSPAYVFMFIEAMADAAVLGGMPRAQAYKFAAQAVMGSAKMVLETGEHP
FT                   GALKDMVCSPGGTTIEAVRVLEEKGFRAAVIEAMTKCMEKSEKLSKS"
FT   gene            334021..334599
FT                   /gene="yaiI"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0331"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0331"
FT   CDS_pept        334021..334599
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaiI"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0331"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0331"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 192 of 192 are 93.22 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 192 of 192 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0387"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0331"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15860"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003791"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83M67"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15860.1"
FT                   /translation="MPHSCREIHCFDNRWQKHKQNYAGRQKRDTIEDYLTKDDFMTIWV
FT                   DADACPNVIKEILYRAAERMQMPLVLVANQSLRVPPSRFIRTLRVAAGFDVADNEIVRQ
FT                   CEAGDLVITADIPLAAEAIEKGAAALNSRGERYTPATIRERLTMRDFMDTLRASGIQTG
FT                   GPDSLSQRDRQAFAAELEKWWLEVQRSRG"
FT   gene            334782..335306
FT                   /gene="aroL"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0332"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0332"
FT   CDS_pept        334782..335306
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="aroL"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0332"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0332"
FT                   /product="shikimate kinase II"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Amino acid biosynthesis: Chorismate;
FT                   residues 1 to 174 of 174 are 99.42 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 174 of 174 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0388"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0332"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15861"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83M66"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000623"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023000"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027544"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031322"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83M66"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15861.1"
FT                   /translation="MTQPLFLIGPRGCGKTTVGMALADSLNRRFVDTDQWLQSQLNMTV
FT                   AEIVEREEWAGFRARETAALEAVTAASTVIATGGGIILTEFNRHFMQNNGIVVYLCAPV
FT                   SVLVNRLQAAPEEDLRPTLTGKPLSEEVQEVLEERDALYREVAHIIIDATNEPSQVISE
FT                   IRSALAQTINC"
FT   gene            335356..335547
FT                   /gene="yaiA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0333"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0333"
FT   CDS_pept        335356..335547
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaiA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0333"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0333"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 63 of 63 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 63 of 63 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0389"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0333"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15862"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032303"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038462"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0AAN8"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15862.1"
FT                   /translation="MPTKPPYPREAYIVTIEKGKPGQTVTWYQLRADHPKPDSLISEHP
FT                   TAQEAMDAKKRYEDPDKE"
FT   gene            335805..336482
FT                   /gene="aroM"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0334"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0334"
FT   CDS_pept        335805..336482
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="aroM"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0334"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0334"
FT                   /product="protein of aro operon"
FT                   /note="phenotype; Amino acid biosynthesis: Chorismate;
FT                   residues 1 to 225 of 225 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 225 of 225 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0390; regulated by aroR"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0334"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15863"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010843"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0AE29"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15863.1"
FT                   /translation="MSASLAILTIGIVPMQEVLPLLTEYIDEDNISHHSLLGKLSREEV
FT                   MAEYAPEAGEDTILTLLNDNQLAHVSRRKVERDLQGVVEVLDNQGYDVILLMSTANISS
FT                   MTARNTIFLEPSRILPPLVSSIVEDHQVGVIVPVEEMLPVQAQKWQILQKSPVFSLGNP
FT                   IHDSEQKIIDAGKELLAKGADVIMLDCLGFHQRHRDLLQKQLDVPVLLSNVLIARLAAE
FT                   LLV"
FT   gene            336554..336838
FT                   /gene="yaiE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0335"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0335"
FT   CDS_pept        336554..336838
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaiE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0335"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0335"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 94 of 94 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 94 of 94 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0391"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0335"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15864"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0C040"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009664"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011051"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014710"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0C040"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15864.1"
FT                   /translation="MLQSNEYFSGKVKSIGFSSSSTGRASVGVMVEGEYTFSTAEPEEM
FT                   TVISGALNVLLPDATDWQVYEAGSVFNVPGHSEFHLQVAEPTSYLCRYL"
FT   gene            337047..337328
FT                   /locus_tag="S0336"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0336"
FT   CDS_pept        337047..337328
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0336"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0336"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 93 of 93 are 97.84 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 93 of 93 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0392"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0336"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15865"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024497"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2Y4YNT6"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15865.1"
FT                   /translation="MLQSRNDHLRQTALRNAHTPASLLTTLTEPQDRSLAINNPQLAAD
FT                   VKTAWLKEDPSLLLFVEQPDLSQLRDLVKTGATRKIRSEARHRLEEKQ"
FT   gene            337325..337780
FT                   /locus_tag="S0337"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0337"
FT   CDS_pept        337325..337780
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0337"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0337"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="ORF2; residues 1 to 144 of 151 are 99.30 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 144 of 149 from GenPept :
FT                   >gb|AAG54739.1|AE005218_4 (AE005218) Z0491 gene product
FT                   [Escherichia coli O157:H7 EDL933]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0337"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15866"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2Y4XRA9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15866.1"
FT                   /translation="MTQRPWSKLQREIYDLLTPTINLQIHCTRYPMRSQNGGSTDLPRY
FT                   WITLDKNVIWDYPKDFIAGNAGVRNFHGETCWYPYLTDICSISDLLREYIDTPKAELLT
FT                   KQFTSDKWGLVNILRAADRRIGMRRLDQLRRKTHNIAALKIIARRSE"
FT   repeat_region   337802..337838
FT                   /note="REP (repetitive extragenic palindromic) element,
FT                   contains 1 REP sequence"
FT   gene            complement(337858..338769)
FT                   /gene="yaiD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0339"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0339"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(337858..338769)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaiD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0339"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0339"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 303 of 303 are 94.05 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 303 of 303 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0393"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0339"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15867"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83M63"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007476"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83M63"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15867.1"
FT                   /translation="MLWFKNLMVYRLSREISLRAEEMEKQLASMAFTPCGSQDMAKMGW
FT                   VPPMGSHSDALTHVANGQIVICARKEEKILPSPVIKQALEAKIAKLEAEQARKLKKTEK
FT                   DSLKDEVLHSLLPRAFSRFSQTMMWLDTVNGLIMVDCASAKKAEDTLALLRKSLGSLPV
FT                   VPLSMENPIELTLTEWVRSGSAAQGFQLLDEAELKSLLEDGGVIRAKKQDLTSEEITNH
FT                   IEAGKVVTKLALDWQQRIQFVMCDDGSLKRLKFCDELRDQNEDIDREDFAQRFDADFIL
FT                   MTGELAALIQNLIEGLGGEAQR"
FT   gene            338768..339787
FT                   /gene="yajF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0338"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0338"
FT   CDS_pept        338768..339787
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yajF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0338"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0338"
FT                   /product="possible NAGC-like transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /note="putative regulator; Not classified; residues 1 to
FT                   339 of 339 are 94.98 pct identical to residues 5 to 343 of
FT                   348 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0394"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0338"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15868"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000600"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VUZ6"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15868.1"
FT                   /translation="MIISTALSLNLAGMITNCRRPCIANPVVRLYAIDIEKNKESTVRI
FT                   GIDLGGTKTEVIALGDAGEQLYRHRLPTPRDDYRQTIETIATLVDMAEQATGQRGTVGM
FT                   GIPGSISPYTGVVKNVNSTWLNGQPFDKDLSARLQREVRLANDANCLAVSEAVDGAAAG
FT                   AQTVFAVIIGTGCGAGVAFNGRTHIGGNGTAGEWGHNPLPWMDEDELRYREEVPCYCGK
FT                   QGCIETFISGTGFATDYRRLSGHALKGSEIIRLVEESDPVAELALRRYELRLAKSLAHV
FT                   VNILDPDVIVLGGGMSNVDRLYQTVGQLIKQFVFGGECETPVSKAKHGDSSGVRGAAW"
FT   repeat_region   339828..339916
FT                   /note="REP (repetitive extragenic palindromic) element,
FT                   contains 2 REP sequences"
FT   gene            complement(339945..341126)
FT                   /gene="araJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0341"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0341"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(339945..341126)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="araJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0341"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0341"
FT                   /product="putative transport protein AraJ"
FT                   /note="transport; Degradation of small molecules: Carbon
FT                   compounds; residues 1 to 393 of 393 are 87.81 pct identical
FT                   to residues 1 to 394 of 394 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0396; involved in either transport or processing of
FT                   arabinose polymers"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0341"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15869"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2VT41"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VT41"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15869.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKVILSLALGTFGLGMAEFGIMSVLTELAHNVGISIPAAGHMIS
FT                   YYALVVVVGAPIIALFSSRYSLKHILLFLVALCVIGNAMFTLSSSYLMLAIGRLVSGFP
FT                   HGAFFGVGAIVLSKIIKPGKVTAAVAGMVSGMTVANLLGIPLGTYLSQECWRYTFLLIA
FT                   VFNIAVMASVYFWVPDIRDEAKGNLREQFHFLRSPAPWLIFAATMFGNAGVFAWFSYVK
FT                   PYMMFISGFSETAMTFIMMLVGLGMVLGNMLSGRISGRYSPLRIAAVTDFIIVLALLML
FT                   FFCGGMKTTSLIFAFICCAGLFALSAPLQILLLQNAKGGELLGAAGGQIAFNLGSAVGA
FT                   YCGGMMLTLGLAYNYVALPAALLSFAAMSSLLLYGRYKRQQAADSPVLAKPLG"
FT   gene            complement(341252..344395)
FT                   /gene="sbcC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0342"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0342"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(341252..344395)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="sbcC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0342"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0342"
FT                   /product="ATP-dependent dsDNA exonuclease"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Degradation of DNA; residues 1 to 1047 of
FT                   1047 are 78.81 pct identical to residues 1 to 1048 of 1048
FT                   from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0397"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0342"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15870"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384LQI1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004592"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038729"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384LQI1"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15870.1"
FT                   /translation="MKILSLRLKNLNSLKGEWKIDFTREPFASNGLFAITGPTGAGKTT
FT                   LLDAICLALYHETPRLSNVSQSQNDLMTRDTAECLAEVEFEVKGEAYRAFWSQNRARNQ
FT                   PDGNLQVPRVELARCADGKILADKVKDKLELTATLTGLDYGRFTRSMLLSQGQFAAFLN
FT                   AKPKERAELLEELTGTEIYGQISAMVFEQHKSARTELEKLQAQASGVTLLTPEQVQSLT
FT                   ASLQVLTDEEKQLITAQQQEQQSLNWLTRQDELQQEASRRQQALQQALAEEEKAQPQLA
FT                   ALSLAQPARNLRPHWERIAEHSAALAHIRQQIEEVNTRLQSTMALRASIRHHAAKQSAE
FT                   LQQQQQSLNTWLQEHDRFRQWNNELAGWRAQFSQQTSDREHLRQWQQQLTHAEQKLNAL
FT                   AAITLTLTADEVATALAQHAEQRPLRQRLVALHGQIVPQQKRLAQLMVTIQNVTLEQTQ
FT                   RNVALNEMRQRYKEKTQQLADVKTICEQEARIKTLEAQRAQLQAGQPCPLCGSTSHPAV
FT                   EAYQALEPGVNQSRLLALENEVKKLGEEGAALRGQLDALTKQLQRDENEAQSLRQDEQA
FT                   LTQQWQAVTASLNITLQPQDDIQPWLDAQDEHERQLRLLSQRHELQGQIAAHNQQIIQY
FT                   QQQIEQRQQQLLTALAGYALTLPQEDEEESWLATRQQEAQSWQQRQNELTALQNRIQQL
FT                   TPILETLPQSDDLPHSEETVALDNWRQVHEQCLALHSQQQTLQQQDVLAAQSLQKAQAQ
FT                   FDTALQASVFDDQQAFLAALMDEQTLTQLEQLKQNLENQRRQAQTLVTQTAETLAQHQQ
FT                   HRPDGLALTVTVEQIQQELAQTHQKLRENTTSQGEIRQQLKQDADNRQQQQTLMQQIAQ
FT                   MTQQVEDWGYLNSLIGSKEGDKFRKFAQGLTLDNLVHLANQQLTRLHVRYLLQRKASEA
FT                   LEVEVVDTWQADAVRDTRTLSGGESFLVSLALALALSDLVSHKTRIDSLFLDEGFGTLD
FT                   SETLDTALDALDALNASGKTIGVISHVEAMKERIPVQIKVKKINGLGYSKLESTFAVK"
FT   gene            complement(344392..345594)
FT                   /gene="sbcD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0343"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0343"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(344392..345594)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="sbcD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0343"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0343"
FT                   /product="ATP-dependent dsDNA exonuclease"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Degradation of DNA; residues 1 to 400 of 400
FT                   are 99.00 pct identical to residues 1 to 400 of 400 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0398"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0343"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15871"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A2S4MTB6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004843"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026843"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029052"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041796"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4MTB6"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15871.1"
FT                   /translation="MRILHTSDWHLGQNFYSKSREAEHQAFLDWLLETAQTHQVDAIIV
FT                   AGDVFDTGSPPSYARTLYNRFVVNLQQTGCHLVVLAGNHDSVATLNESRDIMAFLNTTV
FT                   VASAGHAPQILPRRDGTPGAVLCPIPFLRPRDIISSQAGLNGIEKQQHLLAAITDYYQQ
FT                   HYADACKLRGDQPLPIIATGHLTTVGSSKSDAVRDIYIGTLDAFPAQNFPPADYIALGH
FT                   IHRAQIIGGMEHVRYCGSPIPLSFDECGKSKYVHLVTFSNGKLESVENLNVPVTQPMAV
FT                   LKGDLASITAQLEQWRDVSQEPPVWLDIEITTDEYLHDIQRKIQALTESLPVEVLLVRR
FT                   SREQRERVLASQQRETLSELSVEEVFNRRLALEDLDESQQQRLQHLFTTTLRTLAGEHE
FT                   A"
FT   gene            345784..346473
FT                   /gene="phoB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0344"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0344"
FT   CDS_pept        345784..346473
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="phoB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0344"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0344"
FT                   /product="positive response regulator for pho regulon"
FT                   /note="regulator; Global regulatory functions; residues 1
FT                   to 229 of 229 are 99.12 pct identical to residues 1 to 229
FT                   of 229 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0399; sensorisphoR (or
FT                   CreC)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0344"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15872"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P45607"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001789"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001867"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011006"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011879"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039420"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P45607"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15872.1"
FT                   /translation="MARRILVVEDEAPIREMVCFVLEQNGFQPVEAEDYDSAVNQLNEP
FT                   WPDLILLDWMLPGGSGIQFIKHLKRESMTRDIPVVMLTARGEEEDRVRGLETGADDYIT
FT                   KPFSPKELVARIKAVMRRISPMAVEEVIKMQGLSLNPTSHRVMAGEEPLEMGPTEFKLL
FT                   HFFMTHPERVYSREQLLNHVWGTNVYVEDRTVDVHIRRLRKALEPGGHDRMVQTVRGTG
FT                   YRFSTRF"
FT   gene            346531..347826
FT                   /gene="phoR"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0345"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0345"
FT   CDS_pept        346531..347826
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="phoR"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0345"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0345"
FT                   /product="positive and negative sensor protein for pho
FT                   regulon"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Global regulatory functions; residues 1 to
FT                   431 of 431 are 97.21 pct identical to residues 1 to 431 of
FT                   431 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0400"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0345"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15873"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A3R0N6V8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013767"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014310"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021766"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035965"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036097"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A3R0N6V8"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15873.1"
FT                   /translation="MLERLSWKRLVLELLLCCLPAFILGAFFGYLPWFLLASVTGLLIW
FT                   HFWNLLRLSWWLWVDRSMTPPPGRGSWEPLLYGLHQMQLRNKKRRRELGNLIKRFRSGA
FT                   ESLPDAVVLTTEEGGIFWCNGLAQQILGLRWPEDNGQNILNLLRYPEFTQYLKTRDFSR
FT                   PLNLVLNTGRHLEIRVMPYTHKQLLMVARDVTQMHQLEGARRNFFANVSHELRTPLTVL
FT                   QGYLEMMDEQPLEGAVREKALHTMREQTQRMEGLVKQLLTLSKIEAAPTQLLNEKVDVP
FT                   MMLRVVEREAQTLSQKKQTFTFEIDNGLKVSGNEDQLRSAISNLVYNAVNHTPEGTHIT
FT                   VRWQRVPHGAEFSVEDNGPGIAPEHIPRLTERFYRVDKARSRQTGGSGLGLAIVKHAVN
FT                   HHESRLNIESTVGKGTRFSFVIPERLIAKNSD"
FT   gene            348233..349552
FT                   /gene="brnQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0346"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0346"
FT   CDS_pept        348233..349552
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="brnQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0346"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0346"
FT                   /product="branched-chain amino-acid transport system II
FT                   carrier protein"
FT                   /note="transport; Transport of small molecules: Amino
FT                   acids, amines; residues 1 to 439 of 439 are 93.39 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 439 of 439 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0401"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0346"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15874"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2VV43"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004685"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VV43"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15874.1"
FT                   /translation="MTHQLRSRDIIALGFMTFALFVGAGNIIFPPMVGLQAGEHVWTAA
FT                   FGFLITAVGLPVLTVVALAKVGGGVDSLSTPIGKVAGVLLATVCYLAVGPLFATPRTAT
FT                   VSFEVGIAPLTGDSALPLFIYSLVYFAIVILVSLYPGKLLDTVGNFLAPLKIIALVILS
FT                   VVAIVWPAGSVSTATEAYQNAAFSNGFVNGYLTMDTLGAMVFGIVIVNAARSRGVTEAR
FT                   LLTRYTVWAGLMAGVGLTLLYLALFCLGSDSASLVDQSANGAAILHAYVQHTFGGGGSF
FT                   LLAALIFIACLVTAVGLTCACAEFFAQYVPLSYRTLVFILGGFSMVVSNLGLSQLIQIS
FT                   VPVLTAIYPPCIALVVLSFTRSWWHNSSRVIAPPMFISLLFGILDGIKASAFSDILPSW
FT                   AQRLPLAEQGLAWLMPTVVMVVLAIIWDRAAGRQVTSSAH"
FT   gene            349628..351001
FT                   /gene="proY"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0347"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0347"
FT   CDS_pept        349628..351001
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="proY"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0347"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0347"
FT                   /product="proline permease transport protein"
FT                   /note="transport; Transport of small molecules: Amino
FT                   acids, amines; residues 1 to 457 of 457 are 86.65 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 457 of 457 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0402"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0347"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15875"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A379Z4J3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002293"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004840"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004841"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379Z4J3"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15875.1"
FT                   /translation="MESKNKLKRGLSTRHIRFMALGSAIGTGLFYGSADAIKMAGPSVL
FT                   LAYIIGGIAAYIIMRALGEMSVHNPAASSFSRYAQENLGPLAGYITGWTYCFEILIVAI
FT                   ADVTAFGIYMGVLFPTVPHWIWVLSVVLIICAVNLMSVKVFGELEFWFSFFKVATIIIM
FT                   IVAGFGIIIWGIGNGGQPTGIHNLWSNGGFFSNGWLGMVMSLQMVMFAYGGIEIIGITA
FT                   GEAKDPEKSIPRAINSVPMRILVFYVGTLFVIMSIYPWNQVGTAGSPFVLTFQHMGITF
FT                   AASILNFVVLTASLSAINSDVFGVGRMLHGMAEQGSAPKIFSKTSRRGIPWVTVLVMTT
FT                   ALLFAVYLNYIMPENVFLVIASLATFATVWVWIMILLSQIAFRRRLPPEEVKALKFKVP
FT                   GGVATTIGGLIFLLFIIGLIGYHPDTRISLYVGFAWIVVLLIGWMFKRRHDRQLAENQ"
FT   gene            351157..352974
FT                   /gene="malZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0348"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0348"
FT   CDS_pept        351157..352974
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="malZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0348"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0348"
FT                   /product="maltodextrin glucosidase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Degradation of small molecules: Carbon
FT                   compounds; residues 1 to 605 of 605 are 98.84 pct identical
FT                   to residues 1 to 605 of 605 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0403"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0348"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15876"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A383JWK9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004185"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006047"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013780"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014756"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017069"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017853"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A383JWK9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15876.1"
FT                   /translation="MMLNAWHLPVPPFVKQSKDQLLITLWLTGEDPPQRIMLRTEHDNE
FT                   EMSVPMHKQRSQPQPGVTAWRAAIDLSSGQPRRRYSFKLLWHDRQRWFTPQGFSRMPPA
FT                   RLEQFAVDVPDIGPQWAADQIFYQIFPDRFARSLPREAEQDHVYYHHAAGQEIILRDWD
FT                   EPVTAQAGGSTFYGGDLDGISEKLPYLKKLGVTALYLNPVFKAPSVHKYDTEDYRHVDP
FT                   QFGGDGALLRLRHNTQQLGMRLVLDGVFNHSGDSHAWFDRHNLGTGGACHNSESPWRDW
FT                   YSFSDDGTALDWLGYASLTKLDYQSESLVNEIYRGEDSIVRHWLKAPWNMDGWRLDVVH
FT                   MLGEAGGARNNMQHVAGITEAAKETQPEAYIVGEHFGDARQWLQADVEDAAMNYRGFTF
FT                   PLWGFLANTDISYDPQQIDAQTCMAWMDNYRAGLSHQQQLRMFNQLDSHDTARFKTLLG
FT                   RDIARLPLAVVWLFTWPGVPCIYYGDEVGLDGKNDPFCRKPFPWQVEKQDTALFALYRR
FT                   MIVLRKKSQALRRGGCQVLYAEDNVVVFVRVLNQQRVLVAINRGEASEVVLPASPFLNA
FT                   VQWQCKEGHGQLTDGILALPAISATVWMN"
FT   gene            complement(352979..353410)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="yajB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0349"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0349"
FT                   /note="frameshift"
FT   gene            353645..354715
FT                   /gene="queA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0350"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0350"
FT   CDS_pept        353645..354715
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="queA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0350"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0350"
FT                   /product="probable S-adenosylmethionine:tRNA
FT                   ribosyltransferase-isomerase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Aminoacyl tRNA synthetases, tRNA
FT                   modification; residues 1 to 356 of 356 are 100.00 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 356 of 356 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0405; involved in synthesis of queuine in tRNA"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0350"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15877"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0A7G1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003699"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036100"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042118"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042119"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0A7G1"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15877.1"
FT                   /translation="MRVTDFSFELPESLIAHYPMPERSSCRLLSLDGPTGALTHGTFTD
FT                   LLDKLNPGDLLVFNNTRVIPARLFGRKASGGKIEVLVERMLDDKRILAHIRASKAPKPG
FT                   AELLLGDDESINATMTARHGALFEVEFNDERSVLDILNSIGHMPLPPYIDRPDEDADRE
FT                   LYQTVYSEKPGAVAAPTAGLHFDEPLLEKLRAKGVEMAFVTLHVGAGTFQPVRVDTIED
FT                   HIMHSEYAEVPQDVVDAVLAAKARGNRVIAVGTTSVRSLESAAQAAKNDLIEPFFDDTQ
FT                   IFIYPGFQYKVVDALVTNFHLPESTLIMLVSAFAGYQHTMNAYKAAVEEKYRFFSYGDA
FT                   MFITYNPQAINERVGE"
FT   gene            354770..355897
FT                   /gene="tgt"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0351"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0351"
FT   CDS_pept        354770..355897
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tgt"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0351"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0351"
FT                   /product="tRNA-guanine transglycosylase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Aminoacyl tRNA synthetases, tRNA
FT                   modification; residues 1 to 375 of 375 are 99.73 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 375 of 375 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0406"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0351"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15878"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q54177"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002616"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004803"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036511"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q54177"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15878.1"
FT                   /translation="MKFELDTTDGRARRGRLVFDRGVVETPCFMPVGTYGTVKGMTPEE
FT                   VEATGAQIILGNTFHLWLRPGQEIMKLHGDLHDFMQWKGPILTDSGGFQVFSLGDIRKI
FT                   TEQGVHFRNPINGDPIFLDPEKSMEIQYDLGSDIVMIFDECTPYPADWDYAKRSMEMSL
FT                   RWAKRSRERFDSLGNKNALFGIIQGSIYEDLRDISVKGLVDIGFDGYAVGGLAVGEPKA
FT                   DMHRILEHVCPQIPADKPRYLMGVGKPEDLVEGVRRGIDMFDCVMPTRNARNGHLFVTD
FT                   GVVKIRNAKYKSDTGPLDPECDCYTCRNYSRAYLHHLDRCNEILGARLNTIHNLRYYQR
FT                   LMAGLRKAIEEGKLESFVTDFYQRQGREVPPLNVD"
FT   gene            355920..356252
FT                   /gene="yajC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0352"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0352"
FT   CDS_pept        355920..356252
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yajC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0352"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0352"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 110 of 110 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 110 of 110 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0407"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0352"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15879"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0AE00"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003849"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0AE00"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15879.1"
FT                   /translation="MSFFISDAVAATGAPAQGSPMSLILMLVVFGLIFYFMILRPQQKR
FT                   TKEHKKLMDSIAKGDEVLTNGGLVGRVTKVAENGYIAIALNDTTEVVIKRDFVAAVLPK
FT                   GTMKAL"
FT   gene            356280..358127
FT                   /gene="secD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0353"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0353"
FT   CDS_pept        356280..358127
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="secD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0353"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0353"
FT                   /product="membrane protein"
FT                   /note="transport; Protein, peptide secretion; residues 1 to
FT                   615 of 615 are 98.37 pct identical to residues 1 to 615 of
FT                   615 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0408; involved in protein
FT                   secretion"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0353"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15880"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0AG92"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005791"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022645"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022646"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022813"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027398"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0AG92"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15880.1"
FT                   /translation="MLNRYPLWKYVMLIVVIVIGLLYALPNLFGEDPAVQITGARGVAA
FT                   SEQTLIQVQKTLQEEKITAKSVALEEGAILARFDSTDTQLRAREALMGVMGDKYVVALN
FT                   LAPATPRWLAAIHAEPMKLGLDLRGGVHFLMEVDMDTALGKLQEQNIDSLRSDLREKGI
FT                   PYTTVRKENNYGLSITFRDAKARDEAIAYLSKRHPDLVISSQGSNQLRAVMSDARLSEA
FT                   REYAVQQNINILRNRVNQLGVAEPVVQRQGADRIVVELPGIQDTARAKEILGATATLEF
FT                   RLVNTNVDQAAAASGRVPGDSEVKQTREGQPVVLYKRVILTGDHITDSTSSQDEYNQPQ
FT                   VNISLDSAGGNIMSNFTKDNIGKPMATLFVEYKDSGKKDANGRAVLVKQEEVINIANIQ
FT                   SRLGNSFRITGINNPNEARQLSLLLRAGALIAPIQIVEERTIGPTLGMQNIEQGLEACL
FT                   AGLLVSILFMIIFYKKFGLIATSALIANLILIVGIMSLLPGATLSMPGIAGIVLTLAVA
FT                   VDANVLINERIKEELSNGRTVQQAIDEGYRGAFSSIFDANITTLIKVIILYAVGTGAIK
FT                   GFAITTGIGVATSMFTAIVGTRAIVNLLYGGKRVKKLSI"
FT   gene            358138..359109
FT                   /gene="secF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0354"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0354"
FT   CDS_pept        358138..359109
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="secF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0354"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0354"
FT                   /product="membrane protein"
FT                   /note="transport; Protein, peptide secretion; residues 1 to
FT                   323 of 323 are 96.90 pct identical to residues 1 to 323 of
FT                   323 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0409; involved in protein
FT                   secretion"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0354"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15881"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A2S4MTN2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005665"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022645"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022646"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022813"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4MTN2"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15881.1"
FT                   /translation="MAQEYTVEQLNHGRKVYDFMRWDYWAFGISGLLLIAAIVIMGVRG
FT                   FNWGLDFTGGTVIEITLEKPAEIDVMRDALQKAGFEEPMLQNFGSSHDIMVRMPPAEGE
FT                   TGGQVLGSQVLKVINESTNQNAAVKRIEFVGPSVGADLAQTGAMALMAALLSILVYVGF
FT                   RFEWRLAAGVVIALTHDVIITLGILSLFHIEIDLTIVASLMSVIGYSLNDSIVVSDRIR
FT                   ENFRKIRRGTPYEIFNVSLTQTLHRTLITSGTTLMVILMLYLFGGPVLEGFSLTMLIGV
FT                   SIGTASSIYVASALALKLGMKREHMLQQKVEKEGADQPSILP"
FT   gene            359238..359585
FT                   /gene="yajD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0355"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0355"
FT   CDS_pept        359238..359585
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yajD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0355"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0355"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 115 of 115 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 115 of 115 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0410"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0355"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15882"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0AAQ5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002711"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003615"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0AAQ5"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15882.1"
FT                   /translation="MAIIPKNYARLESGYREKALKIYPWVCGRCSREFVYSNLRELTVH
FT                   HIDHDHTNNPEDGSNWELLCLYCHDHEHSKYTEADQYGTTVIAGEDAQKDVGEAKYNPF
FT                   ADLKAMMNKKK"
FT   repeat_region   359665..359698
FT                   /note="REP (repetitive extragenic palindromic) element,
FT                   contains 1 REP sequence"
FT   gene            complement(359762..360646)
FT                   /gene="tsx"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0356"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0356"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(359762..360646)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tsx"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0356"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0356"
FT                   /product="outer membrane protein Tsx"
FT                   /note="transport; Transport of small molecules:
FT                   Nucleosides, purines, pyrimidines; residues 1 to 294 of 294
FT                   are 95.57 pct identical to residues 1 to 294 of 294 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0411; receptor of phage t6 and
FT                   colicin K"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0356"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15883"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0A929"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003055"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018013"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036777"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0A929"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15883.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKTLLAAGAVLALSSSFTVNAAENDKPQYLSDWWHQSVNVVGSY
FT                   HTRFGPQIRNDTYLEYEAFAKKDWFDFYGYADAPVFFGGNSDAKGIWNHGSPLFMEIEP
FT                   RFSIDKLTNTDLSFGPFKEWYFANNYIYDMGRNKDGRQSTWYMGLGTDIDTGLPMSLSM
FT                   NVYAKYQWQNYGAANENEWDGYRFKIKYFVPITDLWGGQLSYIGFTNFDWGSDLGDDSG
FT                   NAINGIKTRTNNSIASSHILALNYDHWHYSVVARYWHDGGQWNDDAELNFGNGNFNVRS
FT                   TGWGGYLVVGYNF"
FT   gene            complement(360944..361543)
FT                   /gene="yajI"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0357"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0357"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(360944..361543)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yajI"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0357"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0357"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 199 of 199 are 93.96 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 199 of 199 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0412"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0357"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15884"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021658"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037125"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2UXE4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15884.1"
FT                   /translation="MLSLLLPSTIRLIATRKGRPMNTNVFRLLLLGSLFSLSACVQQSE
FT                   VRQMKHSVSTLNQEMTQLNQETVKITQQNRLNAKSSSGVYLLPGAKTPARLESQIGTLR
FT                   MSLVNITPDTDGTTLTLRIQGESNDPLPAFSGTVEYGQIQGTIDNFQEINVQNQLINAP
FT                   ASVLAPSDVDIPLQLKGISVDQLGFVRIHDIQPVMQ"
FT   gene            361634..362083
FT                   /gene="ybaD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0358"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0358"
FT   CDS_pept        361634..362083
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybaD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0358"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0358"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 149 of 149 are 99.32 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 149 of 149 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0413"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0358"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15885"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:O51824"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003796"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005144"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:O51824"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15885.1"
FT                   /translation="MHCPFCFAVDTKVIDSRLVGEGSSVRRRRQCLVCNERFTTFEVAE
FT                   LVMPRVVKSNDVREPFNEEKLRSGMLRALEKRPVSSDYVEMAINHIKSQLRATGEREVP
FT                   SKMIGNLVMEQLKKLDKVAYIRFASVYRSFEDIKEFGEEIARLED"
FT   gene            362087..363190
FT                   /gene="ribD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0359"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0359"
FT   CDS_pept        362087..363190
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ribD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0359"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0359"
FT                   /product="bifunctional pyrimidine deaminase/reductase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Biosynthesis of cofactors, carriers:
FT                   Riboflavin; residues 1 to 367 of 367 are 95.36 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 367 of 367 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0414; involved in pathway of riboflavin synthesis"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0359"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15886"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384LDL1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002125"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002734"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004794"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011549"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016192"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016193"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024072"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384LDL1"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15886.1"
FT                   /translation="MQDEYYMARALKLAQRGRFTTHPNPNVGCVIVKDGEIVGEGYHQR
FT                   AGEPHAEVHALRMAGEKAKGATAYVTLEPCSHHGRTPPCCDALIAAGVARVVAAMQDPN
FT                   PQVAGRGLYRLQQAGIDVSHGLMMSEAEQLNKGFLKRMRTGFPYIQLKLGASLDGRTAM
FT                   ASGESQWITSPQARRDVQRQRAQSHAILTSSATVLADDPALTVRWSELDEQTQALYPQQ
FT                   NLRQPVRIVIDSQNRVTPEHRIVQQPGETWFARTQEDSREWPETVRTLLIPEHKGHLDL
FT                   VVLMMQLGKQQINSIWVEAGPTLAGVLLQAGLVDELIVYIAPKLLGSDARGLCSLPGLE
FT                   KLADAPQFKFKEIRHVGPDVCLHLVGA"
FT   gene            363279..363749
FT                   /gene="ribH"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0360"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0360"
FT   CDS_pept        363279..363749
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ribH"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0360"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0360"
FT                   /product="riboflavin synthase, beta chain"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Biosynthesis of cofactors, carriers:
FT                   Riboflavin; residues 1 to 156 of 156 are 100.00 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 156 of 156 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0415"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0360"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15887"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P61718"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002180"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034964"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036467"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P61718"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15887.1"
FT                   /translation="MNIIEANVATPDARVAITIARFNNFINDSLLEGAIDALKRIGQVK
FT                   DENITVVWVPGAYELPLAAGALAKTGKYDAVIALGTVIRGGTAHFEYVAGGASNGLAHV
FT                   AQDSEIPVAFGVLTTESIEQAIERAGTKAGNKGAEAALTALEMINVLKAIKA"
FT   gene            363769..364188
FT                   /gene="nusB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0361"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0361"
FT   CDS_pept        363769..364188
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nusB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0361"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0361"
FT                   /product="transcription termination factor NusB"
FT                   /note="factor; RNA synthesis, modification, DNA
FT                   transcription; residues 1 to 139 of 139 are 100.00 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 139 of 139 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0416"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0361"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15888"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0A783"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006027"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011605"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035926"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0A783"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15888.1"
FT                   /translation="MKPAARRRARECAVQALYSWQLSQNDIADVEYQFLAEQDVKDVDV
FT                   LYFRELLAGVATNTAYLDGLMKPYLSRLLEELGQVEKAVLRIALYELSKRSDVPYKVAI
FT                   NEAIELAKSFGAEDSHKFVNGVLDKAAPVIRPNKK"
FT   gene            364266..365243
FT                   /gene="thiL"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0362"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0362"
FT   CDS_pept        364266..365243
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="thiL"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0362"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0362"
FT                   /product="thiamin-monophosphate kinase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Biosynthesis of cofactors, carriers:
FT                   Thiamin; residues 1 to 325 of 325 are 96.30 pct identical
FT                   to residues 1 to 325 of 325 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0417"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0362"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15889"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384LEM9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006283"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010918"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016188"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036676"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036921"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384LEM9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15889.1"
FT                   /translation="MACGEFSLIARYFDRVRSSRLDVELGIGDDCALLNIPEKQTLAIS
FT                   TDTLVAGNHFLPDIDPADLAYKALAVNLSDLAAMGADPAWLTLALTLPDVDEAWLESFS
FT                   DSLFDLLNYYDMQLIGGDTTRGPLSMTLGIHGFVPMGRALTRSGAKPGDWIYVTGTPGD
FT                   SAAGLAILQNRLQVADAKDADYLIKRHLRPSPRILQGQALRDLANSAIDLSDGLISDLG
FT                   HIVKASDCGARIDLALLPFSDALSRHVEPEQALRWALSGGEDYELCFTVPELNRGALDV
FT                   ALGHLGVPFTCIGQMTADIEGLCFIRDGEPVTFDWKGYDHFVTP"
FT   gene            365221..365739
FT                   /gene="pgpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0363"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0363"
FT   CDS_pept        365221..365739
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pgpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0363"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0363"
FT                   /product="phosphatidylglycerophosphatase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Macromolecule synthesis, modification:
FT                   Phospholipids; residues 1 to 172 of 172 are 98.83 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 172 of 172 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0418"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0363"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15890"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A383JXM9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007686"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026037"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036681"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A383JXM9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15890.1"
FT                   /translation="MTILSRHKDVAKSRLKMSNPWHLLAVGFGSGLSPIVPGSMGSLAA
FT                   IPFWYLMTFLPWQLYSLVVMLGICIGVYLCHQTAKDMGVHDHGSIVWDEFIGMWITLMA
FT                   LPTNDWQWVAAGFVIFRILDMWKPWPIRWFDRNVHGGMGIMIDDIVAGVISAGILYFIG
FT                   HHWPLGILS"
FT   repeat_region   365752..365788
FT                   /note="REP (repetitive extragenic palindromic) element,
FT                   contains 1 REP sequence"
FT   gene            complement(365850..366767)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="yajO"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0364"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0364"
FT                   /note="truncated at N-terminus by 125 bp deletion relative
FT                   to K-12"
FT   gene            complement(366822..368684)
FT                   /gene="dxs"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0365"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0365"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(366822..368684)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dxs"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0365"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0365"
FT                   /product="1-deoxyxylulose-5-phosphate synthase;
FT                   flavoprotein"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Central intermediary metabolism: Pool,
FT                   multipurpose conversions; residues 1 to 620 of 620 are
FT                   96.77 pct identical to residues 1 to 620 of 620 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0420"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0365"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15891"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83SG2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005474"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005475"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005477"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020826"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029061"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033248"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83SG2"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15891.1"
FT                   /translation="MSFDIAKYPTLALVDSTQELRLLPKESLPKLCDELRRYLLDSVSR
FT                   SSGHFASGLGTVELTVALHYVYNTPFDQLIWDVGHQAYPHKILTGRRDKIGTIRQKGGL
FT                   HPFPWRGESEYDVLSVGHSSTSISAGIGIAVAAEKEGKNRRTVCVIGDGAITAGMAFEA
FT                   MNHAGDIRPDMLVVLNDNEMSISENVGALNNHLAQLLSGKLYSSLREGGKKVFSGVPPI
FT                   KELLKRTEEHIKGMVVPGTLFEELGFNYIGPVDGHDVLGLITTLKNMRDLKGPQFLHIM
FT                   TKKGRGYEPAEKDPITFHAVPKFDPSSGCLPKSSGGLPSYSKIFGDWLCETAAKDNKLM
FT                   AITPAMREGSGMVEFSRKFPDRYFDVAIAEQHAVTFAAGLAIGGYKPIVAIYSTFLQRA
FT                   YDQVLHDVAIQKLPVLFAIDRAGIVGADGQTHQGAFDLSYLRCIPEMVIMTPSDENECR
FT                   QMLYTGYHYNDGPSAVRYPRGNAVGVELTPLEKLPIGKGIVKRRGEKLVILNFGTLMPE
FT                   TAKVAESLNATLVDMRFVKPLDEALILEMAASHEALVTVEENAIMGGAGSGVNEVLMAH
FT                   RKPVPVLNIGLPDFFIPQGTQEEMRAELGLDAAGMEAKIKAWLA"
FT   gene            complement(368709..369608)
FT                   /gene="ispA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0366"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0366"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(368709..369608)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ispA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0366"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0366"
FT                   /product="geranyltranstransferase (farnesyldiphosphate
FT                   synthase)"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Biosynthesis of cofactors, carriers:
FT                   Menaquinone, ubiquinone; residues 1 to 299 of 299 are 95.98
FT                   pct identical to residues 1 to 299 of 299 from Escherichia
FT                   coli K-12 : B0421"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0366"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15892"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A379Z512"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000092"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008949"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033749"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379Z512"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15892.1"
FT                   /translation="MDFPQQLEACVKQANQALSRFIAPLPFQNTPVVETMQYGALLGGK
FT                   RLRPFLVYATGHMFGVSTNTLDAPAAAVECIHAYSLIHDDLPAMDDDDLRRGLPTCHVK
FT                   FGEANAILAGDALQTLAFSILSDANMPEVSDRDRISMISELASASGIAGMCGGQALDLD
FT                   AEGKHVPLDALERIHRHKTGALIRAAVRLGALSAGDKGRRALPVLDKYAESIGLAFQVQ
FT                   DDILDVVGDTATLGKRQGADQQLGKSTYPALLGLEQARKKARDLIDDARQALKQLAEQS
FT                   LDTSALEALADYIIQRNK"
FT   gene            complement(369608..369850)
FT                   /gene="xseB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0367"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0367"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(369608..369850)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="xseB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0367"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0367"
FT                   /product="exonuclease VII, small subunit"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Degradation of DNA; residues 1 to 80 of 80
FT                   are 100.00 pct identical to residues 1 to 80 of 80 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0422"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0367"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15893"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0A8H2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003761"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037004"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0A8H2"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15893.1"
FT                   /translation="MPKKNEAPASFEKALSELEQIVTRLESGDLPLEEALNEFERGVQL
FT                   ARQGQAKLQQAEQRVQILLSDNEDASLTPFTPDNE"
FT   gene            370056..371504
FT                   /gene="yajK"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0368"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0368"
FT   CDS_pept        370056..371504
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yajK"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0368"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0368"
FT                   /product="putative oxidoreductase"
FT                   /note="putative enzyme; Not classified; residues 1 to 482
FT                   of 482 are 96.88 pct identical to residues 1 to 482 of 482
FT                   from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0423"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0368"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15894"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83SG1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001763"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003720"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004114"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020536"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036873"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83SG1"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15894.1"
FT                   /translation="MKFIIKLFPEITIKSQSVRLRFIKILTGNIRNVLKHYDETLAVVR
FT                   HWDNIEVRAKDENQRLTIRDALTRIPGIHHILEVEDVPFTDMHDIFEKALVQYRDQLEG
FT                   KTFCVRVKRRGKHDFSSIDVERYVGGGLNQHIESARVKLTNPDVTVHLEVEDDRLLLIK
FT                   GRYEGIGGFPIGTQEDVLSLISGGFDSGVSSYMLMRRGCRVHYCFFNLGGAAHEIGVRQ
FT                   VAHYLWNRFGSSHRVRFVAINFEPVVGEILEKIDDGQMGVILKRMMVRAASKVAERYGV
FT                   QALVTGEALGQVSSQTLTNLRLIDNVSDTLILRPLISYDKEHIINLARQIGTEDFARTM
FT                   PEYCGVISKSPTVKAVKSKIEAEEEKFDFSILDKVVEEANNVDIREIAQQTEQEVVEVE
FT                   TVNGFGPNDVILDIRSVDEQEDKPLKVEGIDVVSLPFYKLSTKFGDLDQNKTWLLWCER
FT                   GVMSRLQALYLREQGFNNVKVYRP"
FT   gene            complement(371558..372154)
FT                   /gene="thiJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0369"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0369"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(371558..372154)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="thiJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0369"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0369"
FT                   /product="4-methyl-5(b-hydroxyethyl)-thiazole monophosphate
FT                   biosynthesis (ThiJ) protein"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Biosynthesis of cofactors, carriers: Biotin;
FT                   residues 1 to 198 of 198 are 97.97 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 198 of 198 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0424"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0369"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15895"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002818"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006287"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029062"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2UYN0"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15895.1"
FT                   /translation="MNMSASALVCLAPGSEETEAVTTINLLVRGGIKVTTASVDSDGNL
FT                   AITCSRGVKLLADAPLVEVADGEYDVIVLPGGIKGTECFRDSTLLVETVKQFHRSGRIV
FT                   AAICAAPATVLVPHDIFPIGNMTGFPTLKDKIPAEQWQDKRVVWDARVKLLTSQGPGTA
FT                   IDFGLKIIDLLVGREKAHEVASQLVMAAGIYNYYE"
FT   gene            complement(372111..373022)
FT                   /gene="apbA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0370"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0370"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(372111..373022)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="apbA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0370"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0370"
FT                   /product="ketopantoate reductase"
FT                   /note="phenotype; Not classified; residues 1 to 303 of 303
FT                   are 100.00 pct identical to residues 1 to 303 of 303 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0425; involved in thiamin
FT                   biosynthesis, alternative pyrimidine biosynthesis"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0370"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15896"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0A9J5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003710"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008927"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013328"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013332"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013752"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0A9J5"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15896.1"
FT                   /translation="MKITVLGCGALGQLWLTALCKQGHEVQGWLRVPQPYCSVNLVETD
FT                   GSIFNESLTANDPDFLATSDLLLVTLKAWQVSDAVKSLASTLPVTTPILLIHNGMGTIE
FT                   ELQNIQQPLLMGTTTHAARRDGNVIIHVANGITHIGPARQQDGDYSYLADILQTVLPDV
FT                   AWHNNIRAELWRKLAVNCVINPLTAIWNCPNGELRHHPQEIMQICEEVAAVIEREGHHT
FT                   SAEDLRDYVMQVIDATAENISSMLQDIRALRHTEIDYINGFLLRRARAHGIAVPENTRL
FT                   FEMVKRKESEYERIGTGLPRPW"
FT   gene            373190..373681
FT                   /gene="yajQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0371"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0371"
FT   CDS_pept        373190..373681
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yajQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0371"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0371"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 163 of 163 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 7 to 169 of 169 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0426"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0371"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15897"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007551"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035570"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035571"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036183"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P59561"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15897.1"
FT                   /translation="MPSFDIVSEVDLQEARNAVDNASREVESRFDFRNVEASFELNDAS
FT                   KTIKVLSESDFQVNQLLDILRAKLLKRGIEGSSLDVPENIVHSGKTWFVEAKLKQGIES
FT                   ATQKKIVKMIKDSKLKVQAQIQGDEIRVTGKSRDDLQAVMAMVRGGDLGQPFQFKNFRD
FT                   "
FT   gene            complement(373741..375471)
FT                   /locus_tag="S4809"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_4809"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(373741..375471)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S4809"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_4809"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 575 of 576 are 48.69 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 575 of 576 from NRprotein_Feb03 :
FT                   >ref|NP_460955.1| putative periplasmic protein [Salmonella
FT                   typhimurium LT2] gb|AAL20914.1| putative periplasmic
FT                   protein [Salmonella typhimurium LT2]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S4809"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15898"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011990"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384KVE5"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15898.1"
FT                   /translation="MKAKSTLLLMILSVFYSHQVLSSEPTQPDVYSVVEKKLNSALPLE
FT                   ENTTFRSQAEWFNLQYELLVSGYPERAYNLLSKLETESKNAKYYLDLTASRVAEEEAPE
FT                   TALTFLSKIGLNKPATLTSFESYINSWIKSKQPEKAMQLLSLDENALNYYLPTVLVAYQ
FT                   IVPDKAISIYNSVYGDNVVIPYQQVTMLLTVAEGYQTKGDIKNAIHYADKALNMFDKAI
FT                   AVDSSRESHYSDEYLKLMNIYAANGNKEKAVVLSQRLHKAITESQSNYLSTLEGILLFY
FT                   RNNDMQQDYQNSLSNYIVFIDKIFAFSPSTRSELSLINLLNSLNEVELMRKRLAFLMTA
FT                   PEYACYNSQYCYEDKVSALKILYRHHDNELMDKYFTTLLKEISNQPLEDWDIIISNTGE
FT                   KFSEVGLTKYAQHLASFAEEFYIKEQKSHSESEMRGLFSSLAELYSFGNDTASANRVFH
FT                   QHVPAFNTDHMIQYFINAKEWNNARELLIKEEMLGMHNLILLENICMQKNAECMAHITF
FT                   TLNKLTTQPAITKIDSVGNEQLYQIGKIYHKLEIKPEPEQQVLIQSLYDRASGSASATQ
FT                   "
FT   gene            complement(375524..377677)
FT                   /locus_tag="S4810"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_4810"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(375524..377677)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S4810"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_4810"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 713 of 717 are 51.59 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 717 of 720 from NRprotein_Feb03 :
FT                   >ref|NP_405544.1| putative exported protein [Yersinia
FT                   pestis] ref|NP_669630.1| hypothetical [Yersinia pestis KIM]
FT                   pir||AF0242 probable exported protein YPO1989 [imported] -
FT                   Yersinia pestis (strain CO92) emb|CAC90802.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S4810"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15899"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A383JXL1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006597"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011652"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011990"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A383JXL1"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15899.1"
FT                   /translation="MYKSLFTIIILLYSASSYAKSESPPASTITFIAQIDHVELNKTAL
FT                   SHDMKLVLADRFYFKTSNPCETNSISARPESMDITDKAYADKLKKLETPFLDDRYFFMT
FT                   INQCDGNGTPMLTDIKVCTTELCGAEYTKKMSTVWLDETLKPTAKRLAIYFIQSPLPYD
FT                   EEKKQWKVTGWYISSTDNQSSTKQIAFEGYTDTDNLSDSKFISSFKSWFESGKIKNIAN
FT                   YNPKGERDGKYESYYNSNGNVYESLSFSNGLINGEFITYYENGAIESKRHFNNDKIKDG
FT                   ECPHFYEDGKIKQQHSYLNSKLDGPAYEYYPDGKLMQENFYQQSVLIGNDTSYYQSGKI
FT                   SSIHNRNSRGQYDGANERYSEEGKLLSKSVYKDGKQISVQTWYENGQKEEEKHFDEQGQ
FT                   LNGLVKQWYKNGNLAKSQNYKHDILDGNSEEWYENGIPESLYPYKNGKTDGIAKSWNKY
FT                   GKLTYSIEYKNGVENGAYRNWSKNTGKLTKETLYVNGIRQGVEKEFNDRTGKLLTSTQY
FT                   VNNKRHGTEETYDQNGIKYITCYQNDQKLSSLDNPTQIKDNATTGDSSAQFALGKYEFI
FT                   CANIDEGIKWLTKSAEQKNTDAIYFLATAYKGNGIPANNEKYLAYLQQAATLGSSNAQA
FT                   EIGYLYLIGKELPQNLPDAGVWFKKAAAQGNFAAHFYLGRMYQNGDGVERNMEKARFHL
FT                   SNAAEGGIEPALKALNELEHQTK"
FT   mobile_element  377773..378539
FT                   /mobile_element_type="insertion sequence:IS1X1"
FT                   /note="insertion element"
FT   gene            377828..378103
FT                   /locus_tag="S0372"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0372"
FT   CDS_pept        377828..378103
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0372"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0372"
FT                   /product="IS1 orfA"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 91 of 91 are 100.00 pct identical to residues
FT                   1 to 91 of 91 from GenPept : >gb|AAK18550.1|AF348706_239
FT                   (AF348706) iso-IS1 orfA [Shigella flexneri]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0372"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15900"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A2S4MZK1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003220"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024431"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4MZK1"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15900.1"
FT                   /translation="MASISIRCPSCSATEGVVRNGKSTAGHQRYLCSHCRKTWQLQFTY
FT                   TASQPGTHQKIIDMAMNGVGCRASARIMGVGLNTVLRHLKNSGRSR"
FT   gene            378231..378524
FT                   /locus_tag="S4811"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_4811"
FT   CDS_pept        378231..378524
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S4811"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_4811"
FT                   /product="IS1 orfB"
FT                   /note="residues 7 to 103 of 103 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 71 to 167 of 167 from NRprotein_Feb03 :
FT                   >ref|NP_085209.1| IS1 transposase [Shigella flexneri]
FT                   ref|NP_706317.1| IS1 transposase [Shigella flexneri 2a str.
FT                   301] ref|NP_707672.1| IS1 transposase [Shigella flexneri 2a
FT                   str. 301] ref|NP_707862.1| IS1 transposase [Shigella
FT                   flexneri 2a str. 301] ref|NP_708570.1| IS1 transposase
FT                   [Shigella flexneri"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S4811"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15901"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A383JZ94"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15901.1"
FT                   /translation="MAHVFGERTLATLERLLSLLSAFEVVVWMTDGWPLYESRLKGKLH
FT                   VISKRYTQRIERHNLNLRQHLARLGRKSLSFSKSVELHDKVIGHYLNIKHYQ"
FT   gene            complement(378572..378811)
FT                   /locus_tag="S4812"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_4812"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(378572..378811)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S4812"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_4812"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 79 of 79 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 54 to 132 of 132 from NRprotein_Feb03 :
FT                   >ref|NP_706318.1| orf, conserved hypothetical protein
FT                   [Shigella flexneri 2a str. 301] gb|AAN42025.1|AE015069_8
FT                   orf, conserved hypothetical protein [Shigella flexneri 2a
FT                   str. 301]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S4812"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15902"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384KBH0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000182"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016181"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384KBH0"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15902.1"
FT                   /translation="MLGGARKYQKRGFGQDLLCDFFEHVKKIHPALPIKGVYLDADPAA
FT                   INFYARLGFVQLSATPNAFGAVPMFLAIQHILAA"
FT   gene            complement(379105..379416)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0373"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0373"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(379105..379416)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0373"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0373"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="ORF2; residues 15 to 95 of 103 are 35.80 pct
FT                   identical to residues 10 to 90 of 95 from GenPept :
FT                   >dbj|BAA84915.1| (AB024946) orf80 [Escherichia coli]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0373"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15903"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A2S4MTE4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010985"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014795"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4MTE4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15903.1"
FT                   /translation="MPGKTAALYDVDKTLKNARVELKTSPDAKNKLREAAQAVGVDLSA
FT                   FILSAAMERAESVLDNQRRRELSNQSWELMNQLIAEPAQPTLALKALMKRKNSDGRQA"
FT   gene            complement(379600..380487)
FT                   /gene="cyoE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0374"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0374"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(379600..380487)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cyoE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0374"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0374"
FT                   /product="protoheme IX farnesyltransferase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Energy metabolism, carbon: Aerobic
FT                   respiration; residues 1 to 295 of 295 are 93.55 pct
FT                   identical to residues 2 to 296 of 296 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0428; involved in heme O biosynthesis"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0374"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15904"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83SF7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000537"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006369"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030470"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83SF7"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15904.1"
FT                   /translation="MFKQYLQVTKPGIIFGNLISVIGGFLLASKGSIDYPLFIYTLVGV
FT                   SLVVASGCVFNNYIDRDIDRKMERTKNRVLVKGLISPAVSLVYATLLGIAGFMLLWFGA
FT                   NPLACWLGVMGFVVYVGVYSLYMKRHSVYGTLIGSLSGAAPSVIGYCAVTGEFDSGAAI
FT                   LLAIFSLWQMPHSYAIAIFRFKDYQAANIPVLPVVKGISVAKNHITLYIIAFAVATLML
FT                   SLGGYAGYKYLVVAAAVSVWWLGMALRGYKVADDRIWARKLFGFSIIAITALSVMMSVD
FT                   FMVPDSHTLLAAVW"
FT   gene            complement(380502..380831)
FT                   /gene="cyoD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0375"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0375"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(380502..380831)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cyoD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0375"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0375"
FT                   /product="cytochrome o ubiquinol oxidase subunit IV"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Energy metabolism, carbon: Aerobic
FT                   respiration; residues 1 to 109 of 109 are 100.00 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 109 of 109 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0429"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0375"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15905"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0ABJ8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005171"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014210"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0ABJ8"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15905.1"
FT                   /translation="MSHSTDHSGASHGSVKTYMTGFILSIILTVIPFWMVMTGAASPAV
FT                   ILGTILAMAVVQVLVHLVCFLHMNTKSDEGWNMTAFVFTVLIIAILVVGSIWIMWNLNY
FT                   NMMMH"
FT   gene            complement(380831..381445)
FT                   /gene="cyoC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0376"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0376"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(380831..381445)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cyoC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0376"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0376"
FT                   /product="cytochrome o ubiquinol oxidase subunit III"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Energy metabolism, carbon: Aerobic
FT                   respiration; residues 25 to 204 of 204 are 100.00 pct
FT                   identical to residues 25 to 204 of 204 from Escherichia
FT                   coli K-12 : B0430"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0376"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15906"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0ABJ5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000298"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013833"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014206"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024791"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033946"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035973"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0ABJ5"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15906.1"
FT                   /translation="MATDTLTHATAHAHEHGHHDAGGTKIFGFWIYLMSDCILFSILFA
FT                   TYAVLVNGTAGGPTGKDIFELPFVLVETFLLLFSSITYGMAAIAMYKNNKSQVISWLAL
FT                   TWLFGAGFIGMEIYEFHHLIVNGMGPDRSGFLSAFFALVGTHGLHVTSGLIWMAVLMVQ
FT                   IARRGLTSTNRTRIMCLSLFWHFLDVVWICVFTVVYLMGAM"
FT   gene            complement(381435..383426)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="cyoB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0377"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0377"
FT                   /note="point mutation"
FT   gene            complement(383448..383915)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="cyoA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0378"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0378"
FT                   /note="truncated"
FT   mobile_element  383946..386682
FT                   /mobile_element_type="insertion sequence:ISSfl3"
FT                   /note="insertion element"
FT   gene            complement(383978..385027)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0379"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0379"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(383978..385027)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0379"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0379"
FT                   /product="ISSfl3 orfD"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 349 of 349 are 99.71 pct identical to
FT                   residues 2 to 350 of 350 from GenPept :
FT                   >gb|AAK18526.1|AF348706_215 (AF348706) putative IS orf
FT                   [Shigella flexneri]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0379"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15907"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004291"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039552"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VT84"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15907.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSAPLPPKPIERGYASAGLLARILVSKYMEHIPLYRQSEIYARQ
FT                   GVELSRNTMVRWVSEMADKLRPLYIALNDYVLEAGKVHADDTPVKVLAPGNGKTKTGRL
FT                   WVYVRDDRNAGSSLPAAVWFAYSADRKGEHPQLHLAKYQGVLQADAYAGYNVLYETGRV
FT                   KEAGCLAHARRKIHDEDVRRPTEMTQEALRRIAELYDIEAEIRGSPAEERLAVRKARSV
FT                   QLMQSLYDWIQLQRKTLSKHAEMAKAFDYILNHWNALNEFCRDGRVEIDNNIGENALRS
FT                   VAVGRKNYLFFGSDKGGESAAIIYSLLVTCKQNEVEPEDWLREVIEKLNDWPSNQVHEL
FT                   LPWNFSSVK"
FT   gene            complement(385243..385431)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0380"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0380"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(385243..385431)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0380"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0380"
FT                   /product="ISSfl3 orfC"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 59 of 62 are 88.13 pct identical to residues
FT                   273 to 331 of 533 from GenPept : >gb|AAL72376.1| (AF386526)
FT                   hypothetical protein [Shigella flexneri 2a]; partial"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0380"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15908"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VTD5"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15908.2"
FT                   /translation="MKVLAPGNGKTKTGRLWVYVRDDRNAGSSLPAAVWXAYSXDRXXX
FT                   XPQJHLAXXXGRKPDRQ"
FT   gene            complement(385428..385562)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0381"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0381"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(385428..385562)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0381"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0381"
FT                   /product="ISSfl3 orfC"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 36 of 44 are 100.00 pct identical to residues
FT                   1 to 36 of 533 from GenPept : >gb|AAL72472.1| (AF386526)
FT                   hypothetical protein [Shigella flexneri 2a]; partial"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0381"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15909"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VV26"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15909.1"
FT                   /translation="MNNELPDDIELLKAMLRKQQSRLRQYACQVAGYEQERCTQMTLR"
FT   gene            complement(385582..385929)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0382"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0382"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(385582..385929)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0382"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0382"
FT                   /product="ISSfl3 orfB"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 115 of 115 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 115 of 115 from GenPept : >gb|AAL72465.1|
FT                   (AF386526) hypothetical protein [Shigella flexneri 2a]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0382"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15910"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008878"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384KIA4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15910.1"
FT                   /translation="MITLPTGTKIWIIAGITDMRCGFNGLASKVQNTLKDDPFSGHIFV
FT                   FRGRSGKMVKILWADRDGLCLFAKRLERGRFVWPVTREGKVHLTPAQLSMLLEGIAWPH
FT                   PKRTERPGIRI"
FT   gene            complement(385926..386423)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0383"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0383"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(385926..386423)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0383"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0383"
FT                   /product="ISSfl3 orfA"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 165 of 165 are 98.78 pct identical to
FT                   residues 60 to 224 of 224 from GenPept : >gb|AAL72464.1|
FT                   (AF386526) hypothetical protein [Shigella flexneri 2a]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0383"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15911"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2VV60"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002514"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010921"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VV60"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15911.1"
FT                   /translation="MPDSVSFAQLDAILYANRKKELTEPQIREGSWRKERRTSYSREFK
FT                   VRLAKQALQPGAVVARIAREHDINNNLLFKWKSQYEDGLLSDDDIQECMPVPVALTDTP
FT                   EPTRPVTNPFWRNKHDERPEGAPGNVPRCELHLKSGVVKLFDPLTPELLRALIREMKGG
FT                   IR"
FT   gene            complement(386970..388445)
FT                   /gene="ampG"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0384"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0384"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(386970..388445)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ampG"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0384"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0384"
FT                   /product="beta-lactamase induction signal transducer AmpG"
FT                   /note="regulator; Drug/analog sensitivity; residues 1 to
FT                   491 of 491 are 87.37 pct identical to residues 1 to 491 of
FT                   491 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0433"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0384"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15912"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004752"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A403DSG6"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15912.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSQYLRIFQQPRSAILLILGFASGLPLALTSGTLQAWMTVENID
FT                   LKTIGFFSLVGQAYVFKFLWSPLMDRYTPPFFGRRRGWLLATQILLLVAIAAMGFLEPG
FT                   TQLRWMAALAVVIAFCSASQDIVFDAWKTDVLPAEERGAGAAISVLGYRLGMLVSGGLA
FT                   LWLADKWLGWQGMYWLMAALLIPCIIATLLAPEPTDTIPVPKTLEQAVVAPLRDFFGRN
FT                   NAWLILLLIVLYKLGDAFAMSLTTTFLIRGVGFDAGEVGVVNKTLGLLATIVGALYGGI
FT                   LMQRLSLFRALLIFGILQGASNAGYWLLSITDKHLYSMGAAVFFENLCGGMGTSAFVAL
FT                   LMTLCNKSFSATQFALLSALSAVGRVYVGPVAGWFVEAHGWSTFYLFSVAAAVPGLILL
FT                   LVCRQTLEYTRVNDNFISRTEYPAGYAFAMWTLAAGVSLLAVWLLLLTMDALDLTHFSF
FT                   LPALLEVGVLVALSGVVLGGLLDYLALRKTHLT"
FT   gene            complement(388489..389169)
FT                   /gene="yajG"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0385"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0385"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(388489..389169)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yajG"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0385"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0385"
FT                   /product="putative polymerase/proteinase"
FT                   /note="putative enzyme; Not classified; residues 1 to 226
FT                   of 226 are 93.80 pct identical to residues 1 to 226 of 226
FT                   from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0434"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0385"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15913"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005619"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012640"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2UYP1"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15913.1"
FT                   /translation="MMNLHALPTSPRRWQCYDGGNFYQTRLRVSESPNMFKKILFPLVA
FT                   LFMLAGCAKPPTTIEVSPTITLPQQDPSLMGVTVSINGADQRTDQALAKVTRDNQIVTL
FT                   TASRALRFLLQEVLEKQMTARGYMVGPNGPVNLQIIVSQLYADVSQGNVRYNIATKADI
FT                   AIIATAQNGNKMTKNYRASYNVEGAFQASNKNIADAVNSVLTDTIADMSQDTSIHEFIK
FT                   QNAR"
FT   gene            389339..389689
FT                   /gene="bolA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0386"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0386"
FT   CDS_pept        389339..389689
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="bolA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0386"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0386"
FT                   /product="possible regulator of murein genes"
FT                   /note="putative regulator; Murein sacculus, peptidoglycan;
FT                   residues 1 to 116 of 116 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 116 of 116 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0435"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0386"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15914"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0ABE4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002634"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036065"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0ABE4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15914.1"
FT                   /translation="MTSQRCRRRYFMMIRERIEEKLRAAFQPVFLEVVDESYRHNVPAG
FT                   SESHFKVVLVSDRFTGERFLNRHRMIYSTLAEELSTTVHALALHTYTIKEWEGLQDTVF
FT                   ASPPCRGAGSIA"
FT   gene            390033..391331
FT                   /gene="tig"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0387"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0387"
FT   CDS_pept        390033..391331
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tig"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0387"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0387"
FT                   /product="trigger factor"
FT                   /note="factor; Cell division; residues 1 to 432 of 432 are
FT                   92.82 pct identical to residues 1 to 432 of 432 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0436; molecular chaperoneinvolved
FT                   in cell division"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0387"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15915"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0A852"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001179"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005215"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008880"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008881"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027304"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036611"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037041"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0A852"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15915.1"
FT                   /translation="MQVSVETTQGLGRRVTITIAADSIETAVKSELVNVAKKVRIDGFR
FT                   KGKVPMNIVAQRYGASVRQDVLGDLMSRNFIDAIIKEKINPAGAPTYVPGEYKLGEDFT
FT                   YSVEFEVYPEVELQGLEAIEVEKPIVEVTDADVDGMLDTLRKQQATWKEKDGAVEAEDR
FT                   VTIDFTGSVDGEEFEGGKASDFVLAMGQGRMIPGFEDGIKGHKAGEEFTIDVTFPEEYH
FT                   AENLKGKAAKFAINLKKVEERELPELTAEFIKRFGVEDGSVEGLRAEVRKNMERELKSA
FT                   IRNRVKSQAIEGLVKANDIDVPAALIDSEIDVLRRQAAQRFGGNEKQALELPRELFEEQ
FT                   AKRRVVVGLLLGEVIRTNELKADEERVKGLIEEMASAYEDPKEVIEFYSKNKELMDNMR
FT                   NVALEEQAVEAVLAKAKVTEKETTFNELMNQQA"
FT   gene            391578..392201
FT                   /gene="clpP"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0388"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0388"
FT   CDS_pept        391578..392201
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="clpP"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0388"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0388"
FT                   /product="ATP-dependent proteolytic subunit of clpA-clpP
FT                   serine protease, heat shock protein F21.5"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Degradation of proteins, peptides, glyco;
FT                   residues 1 to 207 of 207 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 207 of 207 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0437"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0388"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15916"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0A6H0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001907"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018215"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023562"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029045"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033135"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0A6H0"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15916.1"
FT                   /translation="MSYSGERDNFAPHMALVPMVIEQTSRGERSFDIYSRLLKERVIFL
FT                   TGQVEDHMANLIVAQMLFLEAENPEKDIYLYINSPGGVITAGMSIYDTMQFIKPDVSTI
FT                   CMGQAASMGAFLLTAGAKGKRFCLPNSRVMIHQPLGGYQGQATDIEIHAREILKVKGRM
FT                   NELMALHTGQSLEQIERDTERDRFLSAPEAVEYGLVDSILTHRN"
FT   gene            392327..393601
FT                   /gene="clpX"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0389"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0389"
FT   CDS_pept        392327..393601
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="clpX"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0389"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0389"
FT                   /product="ATP-dependent specificity component of clpP
FT                   serine protease"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Degradation of proteins, peptides, glyco;
FT                   residues 1 to 424 of 424 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 424 of 424 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0438"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0389"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15917"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0A6H4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003959"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004487"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010603"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019489"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038366"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0A6H4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15917.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDKRKDGSGKLLYCSFCGKSQHEVRKLIAGPSVYICDECVDLCN
FT                   DIIREEIKEVAPHRERSALPTPHEIRNHLDDYVIGQEQAKKVLAVAVYNHYKRLRNGDT
FT                   SNGVELGKSNILLIGPTGSGKTLLAETLARLLDVPFTMADATTLTEAGYVGEDVENIIQ
FT                   KLLQKCDYDVQKAQRGIVYIDEIDKISRKSDNPSITRDVSGEGVQQALLKLIEGTVAAV
FT                   PPQGGRKHPQQEFLQVDTSKILFICGGAFAGLDKVISHRVETGSGIGFGATVKAKSDKA
FT                   SEGELLAQVEPEDLIKFGLIPEFIGRLPVVATLNELSEEALIQILKEPKNALTKQYQAL
FT                   FNLEGVDLEFRDEALDAIAKKAMARKTGARGLRSIVEAALLDTMYDLPSMEDVEKVVID
FT                   ESVIDGQSKPLLIYGKPEAQQASGE"
FT   gene            393789..396143
FT                   /gene="lon"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0390"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0390"
FT   CDS_pept        393789..396143
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lon"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0390"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0390"
FT                   /product="DNA-binding, ATP-dependent protease La; heat
FT                   shock K-protein"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Global regulatory functions; residues 1 to
FT                   784 of 784 are 97.83 pct identical to residues 1 to 784 of
FT                   784 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0439"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0390"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15918"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A383JZW3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003111"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003959"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004815"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008268"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008269"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014721"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015947"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020568"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027065"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027543"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A383JZW3"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15918.1"
FT                   /translation="MNPERSERIEIPVLPLRDVVVYPHMVIPLFVGREKSIRCLEAAMD
FT                   HDKKIMLVAQKEASTDEPGVNDLFTVGTVASILQMLKLPDGTVKVLVEGLQRARISALS
FT                   DNGEHFSAKAEYLESPTIDEREQEVLVRTAISQFEGYIKLNKKIPPEVLTSLNSIDDPA
FT                   RLADTIAAHMPLKLADKQSVLEMSDVNERLEYLMAMMESEIDLLQVEKRIRNRVKKQME
FT                   KSQREYYLNEQMKAIQKELGEMDDVPDENEALKRKIDAAKMPKEAKEKAEAELQKLKMM
FT                   SPMSAEATVVRGYIDWMVQVPWNARSKVKKDLRQAQEILDTDHYGLERVKDRILEYLAV
FT                   QSRVNKIKGPILCLVGPPGVGKTSLGQSIAKATGRKYVRMALGGVRDEAEIRGHRRTYI
FT                   GSMPGKLIQKMAKVGVKNPLFLLDEIDKMSSDMRGDPASALLEVLDPEQNVAFSDHYLE
FT                   VDYDLSDVMFVATSNSMNIPAPLLDRMEVIRLSGYTEDEKLNIAKRHLLPKQIERNALK
FT                   KGELTVDDSAIIGIIRYYTREAGVRGLEREISKLCRKAVKQLLLDKSLKHIEINGDNLH
FT                   DYLGVQRFDYGRADNENRVGQVIGLAWTEVGGDLLTIETACVPGKGKLTYTGSLGEVMQ
FT                   ESIQAALTVVRARAEKLGINPDFYEKRDIHVHVPEGATPKDGPSAGIAMCTALVSCLTG
FT                   NPVRADVAMTGEITLRGQVLPIGGLKEKLLAAHRGGIKTVLIPFENKRDLEEIPDNVIA
FT                   DLDIHPVKRIEEVLTLALQNEPSGMQVVTAK"
FT   gene            396352..396624
FT                   /gene="hupB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0391"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0391"
FT   CDS_pept        396352..396624
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hupB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0391"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0391"
FT                   /product="DNA-binding protein HU-beta, NS1 (HU-1)"
FT                   /note="factor; Basic proteins - synthesis, modification;
FT                   residues 1 to 90 of 90 are 74.44 pct identical to residues
FT                   1 to 90 of 90 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0440"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0391"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15919"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0ACF7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000119"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010992"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020816"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0ACF7"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15919.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKSQLIDKIAAGADISKAAAGRALDAIIASVTESLKEGDDVALV
FT                   GFGTFAVKERAARTGRNPQTGKEITIAAAKVPSFRAGKALKDAVN"
FT   gene            396816..398687
FT                   /gene="ybaU"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0392"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0392"
FT   CDS_pept        396816..398687
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybaU"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0392"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0392"
FT                   /product="putative protease maturation protein"
FT                   /note="putative factor; Not classified; residues 1 to 623
FT                   of 623 are 96.95 pct identical to residues 1 to 623 of 623
FT                   from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0441"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0392"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15920"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A383JYS0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000297"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023058"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027304"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A383JYS0"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15920.1"
FT                   /translation="MMDSLRTAANSLVLKIIFGIIIVSFILTGVSGYLIGGGNNYAAKV
FT                   NDQEISRGQFENAFNSERNRMQQQLGDQYSELAANEGYMKTLRQQVLNRLIDEALLDQY
FT                   ARELKLGISDEQVKQAIFATPAFQVDGKFDNSRYNGILNQMGMTADQYAQALRNQLTTQ
FT                   QLINGVAGTDFMLKGETDELAALVAQQRVVREATIDVNALAAKQPVTEQEIASYYEQNK
FT                   NNFMTPEQFRVSYIKLVAATMQQPVSDADIQSYYDQHQDQFTQPQRTRYSIIQTKTEDE
FT                   AKAVLDELNKGGDFAALAKEKSADIISARNGGDMGWLEDATIPDELKNAGLKEKGQLSG
FT                   VIKSSVGFLIVRLDDIQPAKVKSLDEVRDDIAAKVKHEKALDAYYALQQKVSDAASNDT
FT                   ESLAGAEQAAGVKATQTGWFSKDNLPEELNFKPVADAIFNGGLVGENGASGINSDIITV
FT                   DGDRAFVLRVSEHKPEAVKPLADVQEQVKALVQHNKAEQQAKVDAEKLLVDLKAGKGAE
FT                   AMQAAGLKFGEPKTLSRSGRDPISQAAFALPLPAKDKPSYGMATDMQGNVVLLALDEVK
FT                   QGSMPEDQKKAMVQGITQNNAQIVFEALMSNLRKEAKIKIGDALEQQ"
FT   gene            398838..399209
FT                   /gene="ybaV"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0393"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0393"
FT   CDS_pept        398838..399209
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybaV"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0393"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0393"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 123 of 123 are 85.36 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 123 of 123 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0442"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0393"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15921"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0AAR9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003583"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004509"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010994"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0AAR9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15921.1"
FT                   /translation="MKHGIKALLITLSLACAGMSHSALAAASVAKPTAVETKAEAPAAQ
FT                   SKAAVPAKASDEEGTRVSINNASAEELARAMNGVGLKKAQAIVSYREEYGPFKTVEDLK
FT                   QVPGMGNSLVERNLAVLTL"
FT   gene            399303..399701
FT                   /gene="ybaW"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0394"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0394"
FT   CDS_pept        399303..399701
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybaW"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0394"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0394"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 132 of 132 are 89.39 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 132 of 132 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0443"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0394"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15922"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A383JY85"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006684"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029069"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A383JY85"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15922.1"
FT                   /translation="MQTQIKVRGYHLDVYQHVNNARYLEFLEEARWDGVENSDSFQWMT
FT                   AHNIAFVVVNININYRRPAVLSDLLTITSQLQQLNGKSGILNQVITLEPEGQVVADALI
FT                   TFVCIDLKTQKALALEGELREKLEQMVK"
FT   gene            complement(399753..400448)
FT                   /gene="ybaX"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0395"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0395"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(399753..400448)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybaX"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0395"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0395"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 231 of 231 are 99.56 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 231 of 231 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0444"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0395"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15923"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83M51"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018317"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83M51"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15923.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRAVVVFSGGQDSTTCLVQALQQYDEVHCVTFDYGQRHRAEIDV
FT                   ARELALKLGARAHKVLDVTLLNELAVSSLTRDSIPVPDYEPEADGIPNTFVPGRNILFL
FT                   TLAAIYAYQVKAEAVITGVCETDFSGYPDCRDEFVKALNHAVSLGMAKDIRFETPLMWI
FT                   DKAETWALADYYGKLDLVRNETLTCYNGIKGDGCGHCAACNLRANGLNHYLADKPTVMA
FT                   AMKQKTGLR"
FT   gene            complement(400513..402205)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="ybaE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0396"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0396"
FT                   /note="frameshift"
FT   gene            402293..403123
FT                   /gene="cof"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0397"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0397"
FT   CDS_pept        402293..403123
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cof"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0397"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0397"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 276 of 276 are 98.18 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 276 of 276 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0446"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0397"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15924"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83M49"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000150"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006379"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023214"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023938"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036412"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83M49"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15924.1"
FT                   /translation="MEKEMARLVAFDMDGTLLMPDHHLGEKTLSTLARLRERDITLTFA
FT                   TGRHALEMQHILGALSLDAYLITGNGTRVHSLEGELLHRDDLPADVAELVLYQQWDTRA
FT                   SMHIFNDDGWFTGKESPALLQVFVYSGFRYQIIDVKKMPLGSVTKICFCGDHDDLTRLQ
FT                   IQLYEALGERAHLCFSATDCLEVLPVGCNKGAALTVRTQHLGLSLRDCMAFGDAMNDRE
FT                   MLGSVGSGFIMGNAMPQLRAELPHLPVIGHCRNQAVSHYLTHWLDYPHLPYSPE"
FT   gene            403190..403735
FT                   /gene="ybaO"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0398"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0398"
FT   CDS_pept        403190..403735
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybaO"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0398"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0398"
FT                   /product="putative LRP-like transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /note="putative regulator; Not classified; residues 1 to
FT                   181 of 181 are 98.34 pct identical to residues 1 to 181 of
FT                   181 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0447"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0398"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15925"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2VT92"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000485"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011008"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011991"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019885"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019887"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019888"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VT92"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15925.1"
FT                   /translation="MVFKPHRINCRDFTFKIELKEKKILRGRAMLDKIDRKLLALLQQD
FT                   CTLSLQALAEAVNLTTTPCWKRLKRLEDDGILIGKVALLDPEKIGLGLTAFVLIKTQHH
FT                   SSEWYCRFVTVVTEMPEVLGVWRMAGEYDYLMRVQVADMKRYDEFYKRLVNSVPGLSDV
FT                   TSSFAMEQIKYTTSLPIE"
FT   gene            403765..405537
FT                   /gene="mdlA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0399"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0399"
FT   CDS_pept        403765..405537
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mdlA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0399"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0399"
FT                   /product="ATP-binding component of a transport system"
FT                   /note="transport; Not classified; residues 1 to 590 of 590
FT                   are 96.61 pct identical to residues 1 to 590 of 590 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0448"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0399"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15926"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384KKM1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011527"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036640"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039421"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384KKM1"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15926.1"
FT                   /translation="MRLFAQLSWYFRREWRRYLGAVALLVIIAMLQLVPPKVVGIVVDG
FT                   VTEQHFTTGLSLMWIATMVLIAVVVYLLRYVWRVLLFGASYQLAVELREDYYRQLSRQH
FT                   PEFYLRHRTGDLMARATNDVDRVVFAAGEGVLTLVDSLVMGCAVLIMMSTQISWQLTLF
FT                   ALLPMPVMAIMIKRNGDALHERFKLAQAAFSSLNDRTQESLTSIRMIKAFGLEDRQSAL
FT                   FAADAEDTGKKNMRVARIDARFDPTIYIAIGMANLLAIGGGSWMVVQGSLTLGQLTSFM
FT                   MYLGLMIWPMLALAWMFNIVERGSAAYSRIRAMLAEAPVVNDGSEPVPEGRGELDVNIH
FT                   QFTYPQTDHPALENVNFALKPGQMLGICGPTGSGKSTLLSLIQRHFDVSEGDIRFHDIP
FT                   LTKLQLDSWRSRLAVVSQTPFLFSDTVANNIALGCPNATQQEIEHVARLASVHDDILRL
FT                   PQGYDTEVGERGVMLSGGQKQRISIARALLVNAEILILDDALSAVDGRTEHQILHNLRQ
FT                   WGQGRTVIISAHRLSALTEASEIIVMQHGHIAQRGNHDELAQQSGWYRDMYRYQQLEAA
FT                   LDDVPEIREEAVDA"
FT   gene            405530..407311
FT                   /gene="mdlB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0400"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0400"
FT   CDS_pept        405530..407311
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mdlB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0400"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0400"
FT                   /product="putative ATP-binding component of a transport
FT                   system"
FT                   /note="putative transport; Not classified; residues 1 to
FT                   593 of 593 are 91.73 pct identical to residues 1 to 593 of
FT                   593 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0449"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0400"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15927"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A383K0V4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011527"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036640"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039421"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A383K0V4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15927.1"
FT                   /translation="MRSFSQLWPTLKRLLAYGSPWRKPLGIAVLMMWVAAAAEVSGPLL
FT                   ISYFIDNMVAKNNLPLKVVAGLAAAYVGLQLFAAGLHYAQSLLFNRAAVGAVQQLRTDV
FT                   MDAALRQPLSEFDTQPVGQVISRVTNDTEVIRDLYVTVVATVLRSAALVGAMLVAMFSL
FT                   DWRMALVAIMIFPVVLVVMVIYQRYSTPIVRRVRAYLADINDGFNEIINGMSVIQQFRQ
FT                   QARFGERMGEASRSHYMARMQTLRLDGFLLRPLLSLFSSLILCGLLMLFGFSASGTIEV
FT                   GVLYAFISYLGRLNEPLIELTTQQAMLQQAVVAGERVFELMDGPRQQYGNDDYPLQSGT
FT                   IEVDNVSFAYRDDNLVLKNINLSVPSRNFVALVGHTGSGKSTLASLLMGYYPLTEGEIH
FT                   LDGRPLSSLSHSALRQGVAMVQQDPVVLADTFLANVTLGRDISEERVWQALETVQLAEL
FT                   ARSMSDCIYTPLGEQGNNLSVGQKQLLALARVLVETPQILILDEATASIDSGTEQAIQH
FT                   ALAAVREHTTLVVIAHRLSTIIDADTILVLHRGQAVEQGTHQQLLAAQGRYWQMYQLQL
FT                   AGEELAASVREEESLSA"
FT   gene            407492..407830
FT                   /gene="glnK"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0401"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0401"
FT   CDS_pept        407492..407830
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glnK"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0401"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0401"
FT                   /product="nitrogen regulatory protein P-II 2"
FT                   /note="regulator; Central intermediary metabolism: Pool,
FT                   multipurpose conversions; residues 1 to 112 of 112 are
FT                   100.00 pct identical to residues 1 to 112 of 112 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0450"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0401"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15928"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0AC58"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002187"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002332"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011322"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015867"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017918"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0AC58"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15928.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLVTVIIKPFKLEDVREALSSIGIQGLTVTEVKGFGRQKGHAEL
FT                   YRGAEYSVNFLPKVKIDVAIADDQLDEVIDIVSKAAYTGKIGDGKIFVAELQRVIRIRT
FT                   GEADEAAL"
FT   gene            407860..409146
FT                   /gene="amtB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0402"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0402"
FT   CDS_pept        407860..409146
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="amtB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0402"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0402"
FT                   /product="probable ammonium transporter"
FT                   /note="putative transport; Central intermediary metabolism:
FT                   Pool, multipurpose conversions; residues 1 to 428 of 428
FT                   are 82.94 pct identical to residues 1 to 428 of 428 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0451"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0402"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15929"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384L481"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001905"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018047"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024041"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029020"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384L481"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15929.1"
FT                   /translation="MKIATIKTGLASLAMLPGLVMAAPAVADKADNAFMMICTALVLFM
FT                   TIPGIALFYGGLIRGKNVLSMLTQVTVTFALVCILWVVYGYSLAFGEGNNFFGNINWLM
FT                   LKNIELTAVMGSIYQYIHVAFQGSFACITVGLIVGALAERIRFSAVLIFVVVWLTLSYI
FT                   PIAHMVWGGGLLASHGALDFAGGTVVHINAAIAGLVGAYLIGKRVGFGKEAFKPHNLPM
FT                   VFTGTAILYIGWFGFNAGSVGTANEIAALAFVNTVVATAAAILGWIFGEWALRGKPSLL
FT                   GACSGAIAGLVGVTPACGYIGVGGALIIGVVAGLAGLWGVTMLKRLLRVDDPCDVFGVH
FT                   GVCGIVGCIMTGIFAASSLGGVGFAEGVTMGHQLLVQLESIAITIVWSGVVAFIGYKLA
FT                   DLTVGLRVPEEQEREGLDVNSHGENAYNA"
FT   gene            complement(409195..410055)
FT                   /gene="tesB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0403"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0403"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(409195..410055)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tesB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0403"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0403"
FT                   /product="acyl-CoA thioesterase II"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Fatty acid and phosphatidic acid
FT                   biosynthesis; residues 1 to 286 of 286 are 96.15 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 286 of 286 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0452"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0403"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15930"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A379Z5X8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003703"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029069"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379Z5X8"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15930.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQALKNLLTLLNLEKIEEGLFRGQSEDLGLRQVFGGQVVGQALY
FT                   AAKETVPEERLVHSFHSYFLRPGDSKKPIIYDVETLRDGNSFSARRVAAIQNGKPIFYM
FT                   TASFQAPEAGFEHQKTMPSAPAPDGLPSETQIAQSLAHLLPPVLKDKFICDRPLEVRPV
FT                   EFHNPLKGHVAEPHRQVWIRANGSVPDDLRVHQYLLGYASDLNFLPVALQPHCIGFLEP
FT                   GIQIATIDHSMWFHRPFNLNEWLLYSVESTSASSARGFVRGEFYTQDGVLVASTVQEGV
FT                   MRNHN"
FT   gene            410273..410845
FT                   /gene="ybaY"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0404"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0404"
FT   CDS_pept        410273..410845
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybaY"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0404"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0404"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical lipoprotein"
FT                   /note="phenotype; Not classified; residues 1 to 190 of 190
FT                   are 75.26 pct identical to residues 1 to 190 of 190 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0453; involved in
FT                   glycoprotein/polysaccharide metabolism"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0404"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15931"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039366"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2Y4Y8E2"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15931.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLVHMASGLAVAIALAACADKSADIQTPAPAANTSISATQQPAI
FT                   QQPNVSGTVWIRQKVALPPDAVLTVTLSDASLADAPSKVLAQKAVRTEGKQSPFSFVLP
FT                   FNPADVQPNARILLSAAITVNDKLVFITDTVQPVINQGGTKADLTLVPVQQTAVPVQAS
FT                   GGATTTVPSTSPTQVNPSSAVPAPTQY"
FT   mobile_element  410872..412297
FT                   /mobile_element_type="insertion sequence:IS4"
FT                   /note="insertion element"
FT   gene            410956..412284
FT                   /locus_tag="S0405"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0405"
FT   CDS_pept        410956..412284
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0405"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0405"
FT                   /product="IS4 orf"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 442 of 442 are 99.32 pct identical to
FT                   residues 7 to 448 of 448 from GenPept :
FT                   >gb|AAK18333.1|AF348706_22 (AF348706) IS4 orf [Shigella
FT                   flexneri]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0405"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15932"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q7UDI2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002559"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024473"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q7UDI2"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15932.1"
FT                   /translation="MHIGQALDLVSRYDSLRNPLTSLGDYLAPELISRCLAESGTVTLR
FT                   KRRLPLEMMVWCIVGMVLERKEPLHQIVNRLDIMLPGNRPFVAPSAVIQARQRLGSEAV
FT                   RRVFTKTAQLWHNATPHPHWCGLTLLAIDGVFWRTPDTPENDAAFPRQTHAGNPALYPQ
FT                   VKMVCQMELTSHLLTAAAFGTMKNSENELAEQLIEQTGDNTLTLMDKGYYSLGLLNGWS
FT                   LAGEHRHWMIPLRKGAQYEELRKLGKGDHLVKLKTSPQARKKWPGLGNEVTARLLTVTR
FT                   KGKVCHLLTSMTDAMRFPGGEMADLYSHRWEIELGYREIKQTMQLSRLTLRSKKPELVE
FT                   QELWGVLLAYNLVRYQMIKMAEHLKGYWPNQLSFSESCGMVMRMLMTLQGASPGRIPEL
FT                   MRDLASMGQLVKLPTRRGRAFPRVVKERPWKYPTAPKKSQSVA"
FT   gene            complement(412314..412625)
FT                   /gene="ybaZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0406"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0406"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(412314..412625)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybaZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0406"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0406"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 103 of 103 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 27 to 129 of 129 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0454"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0406"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15933"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0AFP3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014048"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036217"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0AFP3"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15933.1"
FT                   /translation="MEKEDSFPQRVWQIVAAIPEGYVTTYGDVAKLAGSPRAARQVGGV
FT                   LKRLPEGSTLPWHRVVNRHGTISLTGPDLQRQRQALLAEGVMVSGSGQIDLQRYRWNY"
FT   gene            412780..412893
FT                   /gene="ffs"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0407"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0407"
FT   misc_RNA        412780..412893
FT                   /gene="ffs"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0407"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0407"
FT                   /product="4.5S RNA"
FT                   /note="component of ribonucleoprotein particle; RNA;
FT                   ribosomal and stable RNAs"
FT   gene            413004..413357
FT                   /gene="ybaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0408"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0408"
FT   CDS_pept        413004..413357
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0408"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0408"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 117 of 117 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 117 of 117 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0456"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0408"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15934"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009874"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011008"
FT                   /db_xref="PDB:2OKQ"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0AAQ9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15934.1"
FT                   /translation="MKYVDGFVVAVPADKKDAYREMAAKAAPLFKEFGALRIVECWASD
FT                   VPDGKVTDFRMAVKAEENEEVVFSWIEYPSKEVRDAANQKMMSDPRMKEFGESMPFDGK
FT                   RMIYGGFESIIDE"
FT   gene            complement(413399..414949)
FT                   /gene="ylaB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0409"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0409"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(413399..414949)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ylaB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0409"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0409"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 516 of 516 are 94.37 pct identical to
FT                   residues 3 to 518 of 518 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0457"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0409"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15935"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384LQ34"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001633"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024744"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035919"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384LQ34"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15935.1"
FT                   /translation="MRTRHLVGLISGVLILSVLLPVGLSIWLAHQQVETSFIEELDTYS
FT                   SRVAIRANKVATQGKDALQELERWQGAACSEAHLMEMRRVSYSYRYIQEVVYIDNNVPQ
FT                   CSSLEHESPPDTFPELGKISKDGYRVWLTSHNDLGIIRYMVAMGTAHYVVMIDPASFID
FT                   VIPYSSWQIDAAIIGNAHNVVITSSDEIAQGIITRLQKTPGEHIENNGIIYDILPFLEM
FT                   NISIITWASTKMLQKGWHRQVFIWLPLGLVIGLLAAMFVLRILRRIQSPHHRLQDAIEN
FT                   RDICVHYQPIVSLANGKIVGAEALARWPQTDGSWLSPDSFIPLAQQTGLSEPLTLLIIR
FT                   SVFEDMGDCLRQHPQQHISINLESTVLTSEKIPQLLREMINHYQVNPRQIALELTEREF
FT                   ADPKTSAPIISRYREAGHEIYLDDFGTGYSSLSYLQDLDVDILKIDKSFVDALEYKNVT
FT                   PHIIEMAKTLKLKMVAEGIETSKQEEWLRQHGVHYGQGWLYSKALPKEDFLRWAEQHL"
FT   gene            complement(415113..415583)
FT                   /gene="ylaC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0410"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0410"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(415113..415583)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ylaC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0410"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0410"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 156 of 156 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 14 to 169 of 169 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0458"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0410"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15936"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0AAS2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019713"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0AAS2"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15936.1"
FT                   /translation="MTEIQRLLTETIESLNTREKRDNKPRFSISFIRKHPGLFIGMYVA
FT                   FFATLAVMLQSETLSGSVWLLVVLFILLNGFFFFDVYPRYRYEDIDVLDFRVCYNGEWY
FT                   NTRFVPAALVEAILNSPRVADVHKEQLQKMIVRKGELSFYDIFTLARAESTS"
FT   gene            complement(415699..416250)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="ylaD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0411"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0411"
FT                   /note="point mutation"
FT   gene            complement(416422..416640)
FT                   /gene="hha"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0412"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0412"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(416422..416640)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hha"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0412"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0412"
FT                   /product="hemolysin expression modulating protein"
FT                   /note="regulator; Proteins - translation and modification;
FT                   residues 1 to 72 of 72 are 100.00 pct identical to residues
FT                   1 to 72 of 72 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0460"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0412"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15937"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0ACE6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007985"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036666"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0ACE6"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15937.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEKPLTKTDYLMRLRRCQTIDTLERVIEKNKYELSDNELAVFYS
FT                   AADHRLAELTMNKLYDKIPSSVWKFIR"
FT   gene            complement(416666..417040)
FT                   /gene="ybaJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0413"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0413"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(416666..417040)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybaJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0413"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0413"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 124 of 124 are 99.19 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 124 of 124 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0461"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0413"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15938"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019693"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379Z5W5"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15938.1"
FT                   /translation="MDEYSPKRHDIAQLKFLCETLYHDCLANLEESNHGWVNDPTSAIN
FT                   LQLNELIEHIATFALNYKIKYNEDNKLIEQIDEYLDDTFMLFSSYGINMQALQKWRKSG
FT                   NRLFRCFVNATKENPASLSC"
FT   gene            complement(417586..420735)
FT                   /gene="acrB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0414"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0414"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(417586..420735)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="acrB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0414"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0414"
FT                   /product="acriflavine resistance protein"
FT                   /note="transport; Drug/analog sensitivity; residues 1 to
FT                   1049 of 1049 are 94.47 pct identical to residues 1 to 1049
FT                   of 1049 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0462"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0414"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15939"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q7UDI0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001036"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004764"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027463"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q7UDI0"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15939.1"
FT                   /translation="MPNFFIDRPIFAWVIAIIIMLAGGLAILKLPVAQYPTIAPPAVTI
FT                   SASYPGADAKTVQDTVTQVIEQNMNGIDNLMYMSSNSDSTGTVQITLTFESGTDADIAQ
FT                   VQVQNKLQLAMPLLPQEVQQQGVSVEKSSSSFLMVVGVINTDGTMTQEDISDYVAANMK
FT                   DAISRTSGVGDVQLFGSQYAMRIWMNPNELNKFQLTPVDVITAIKAQNAQVAAGQLGGT
FT                   PPVKGQQLNASIIAQTRLTSTEEFGKILLKVNQDGSRVLLRDVAKIELGGENYDIIAEF
FT                   NGQPASGLGIKLATGANALDTAAAIRAELAKMEPFFPSGLKIVYPYDTTPFVKISIHEV
FT                   VKTLVEAIILVFLVMYLFLQNFRATLIPTIAVPVVLLGTFAVLAAFGFSINTLTMFGMV
FT                   LAIGLLVDDAIVVVENVERVMAEEGLPPKEATRKSMGQIQGALVGIAMVLSAVFVPMAF
FT                   FGGSTGAIYRQFSITIVSAMALSVLVALILTPALCATMLKPIAKGDHGEGKKGFFGWLN
FT                   RMFEKSTHHYTDSVGGILRSTGRYLVLYLIIVVGMAYLFVRLPSSFLPDEDQGVFMTMV
FT                   QLPAGATQERTQKVLNEVTHYYLTKEKNNVESVFAVNGFGFAGRGQNTGIAFVSLKDWA
FT                   DRPGEENKVEAITMRATRAFSQIKDAMVFAFNLPAIVELGTATGFDFELIDQAGLGHEK
FT                   LTQARNQLLAEAAKHPDMLTSVRPNGLEDTPQFKIDIDQEKAQALGVSINDINTTLGAA
FT                   WGGSYVNDFIDRGRVKKVYVMSEAKYRMLPDDIGDWYVRAADGQMVPFSAFSSSRWEYG
FT                   SPRLERYNGLPSMEILGQAAPGKSTGEAMELMEQLASKLPTGVGYDWTGMSYQERLSGN
FT                   QAPSLYAISLIVVFLCLAALYESWSTPFSVMLVVPLGVIGALLAATFRGLTNDVYFQVG
FT                   LLTTIGLSAKNAILIVEFAKDLMDKEGKGLIEATLDAVRMRLRPILMTSLAFILGVMPL
FT                   VISTGAGSGAQNAVGTGVMGGMVTATVLAIFFVPVFFVVVRRRFSRKNEDIEHSHTVDH
FT                   H"
FT   gene            complement(420758..421951)
FT                   /gene="acrA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0415"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0415"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(420758..421951)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="acrA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0415"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0415"
FT                   /product="acriflavin resistance protein AcrA precursor"
FT                   /note="transport; Drug/analog sensitivity; residues 1 to
FT                   397 of 397 are 90.17 pct identical to residues 1 to 397 of
FT                   397 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0463"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0415"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15940"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384LEB4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006143"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032317"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384LEB4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15940.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKNRGFTPLAVVLMLSGSLALTGCDDKQAQQGGQQMPAVGVVTV
FT                   KTEPLQITTELPGRTSAYRIAEVRPQVSGIILKRNFKEGSDIEAGVSLYQIDPATYQAT
FT                   YDSAKGDLAKAQAAANIAQLTVNRYQKLLGTQYISKQGYDQALADAQQANAAVTAAKAA
FT                   VETARINLAYTKVTSPISGRIGKSNVTEGALVQNGQATVLATVQQLDPIYVDVTQSSND
FT                   FLRLKQELANGTLKQENGKAKVSLITSDGIKFPQDGTLEFSDVTVDQTTGSITLRAIFP
FT                   NPDHTLLPGMFVRARLEEGLNPNAILVPQQGVTRTPRGDATVLVVGADDKVETRPIVAS
FT                   QAIGDKWLVTEGLKAGDRVVISGLQKVRPGVQVKAQEVTADNNQQAASGAQPEQSKS"
FT   gene            422093..422740
FT                   /gene="acrR"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0416"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0416"
FT   CDS_pept        422093..422740
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="acrR"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0416"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0416"
FT                   /product="acrAB operon repressor"
FT                   /note="regulator; Drug/analog sensitivity; residues 1 to
FT                   215 of 215 are 100.00 pct identical to residues 1 to 215 of
FT                   215 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0464"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0416"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15941"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0ACT1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001647"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013572"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023772"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036271"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0ACT1"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15941.1"
FT                   /translation="MARKTKQEAQETRQHILDVALRLFSQQGVSSTSLGEIAKAAGVTR
FT                   GAIYWHFKDKSDLFSEIWELSESNIGELELEYQAKFPGDPLSVLREILIHVLESTVTEE
FT                   RRRLLMEIIFHKCEFVGEMAVVQQAQRNLCLESYDRIEQTLKHCIEAKMLPADLMTRRA
FT                   AIIMRGYISGLMENWLFAPQSFDLKKEARDYVAILLEMYLLCPTLRNPATNE"
FT   gene            422868..426230
FT                   /gene="aefA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0417"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0417"
FT   CDS_pept        422868..426230
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="aefA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0417"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0417"
FT                   /product="putative alpha helix protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 1120 of 1120 are 94.91 pct identical
FT                   to residues 1 to 1120 of 1120 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0465"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0417"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15942"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A379Z624"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006685"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006686"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010920"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011066"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023298"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023408"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024393"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025692"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379Z624"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15942.1"
FT                   /translation="MTMFQYYKRSRHFVFSAFIAFVFVLLCQNTAFARASSNGDLPTKA
FT                   DLQAQLDSLNKQKDLSAQDKLVQQDLTDTLATLDKIDRIKEETVQLRQKVAEAPEKMRQ
FT                   ATAALTALSDVDNDEETRKILSTLSLRQLETRVAQALDDLQNAQNDLASYNSQLVSLQT
FT                   QPERVQNAMYNASQQLQQIRSRLDGTDVGETALRPSQKVLMQAQQALLNAEIDQQRKSL
FT                   EGNTVLQDTLQKQRDYVTANSARLEHQLQLLQEAVNSKRLTLTEKTAQEAVSPDEAARI
FT                   QANPLVKQELEINQQLSQRLITATENGNQLMQQNIKVKNWLERALQSERNIKEQIAVLK
FT                   GSLLLSRILYQQQQTLPSADELENMTNRIADLRLEQFEVNQQRDALFQSDAFVNKLEEG
FT                   HTNEVNSEVHDALLQVVDMRRELLDQLNKQLGNQLMMAINLQINQQQLMSVSKNLKSIL
FT                   TQQIFWVNSNRPMDWDWIKAFPQSLKDEFKSMKITVNWEKAWPAVFIAFLAGLPLLLIA
FT                   GLIHWRLGWLKAYQQKLASAVGSLRNDSQLNTPKAILIDLIRALPVCLIILAVGLILLT
FT                   MQLNISELLWSFSKKLAIFWLVFGLCWKVLEKNGVAVRHFGMPEQQTSHWRRQIVRISL
FT                   ALLPIHFWSVVAELSPLHLMDDVLGQAMIFFNLLLIAFLVWPMCRESWRDKESHTMRLV
FT                   TITVLSIIPIALMVLTATGYFYTTLRLSGRWIETVYLVIIWNLLYQTVLRGLSVAARRI
FT                   AWRRALARRQNLVKEGAEGAEPPEEPTIALEQVNQQTLRITMLLMFALFGVMFWAIWSD
FT                   LITVFSYLDSITLWHYNGTEAGAAVVKNVTMGSLLFAIIASMVAWALIRNLPGLLEVLV
FT                   LSRLNMRQGASYAITTILNYIIIAVGAMTVFGSLGVSWDKLQWLAAALSVGLGFGLQEI
FT                   FGNFVSGLIILFERPVRIGDTVTIGSFSGTVSKIRIRATTITDFDRKEVIIPNKAFVTE
FT                   RLINWSLTDTTTRLVIRLGVAYGSDLEKVRKVLLKAATEHPRVMHEPMPEVFFTAFGAS
FT                   TLDHELRLYVRELRDRSRTVDELNRTIDQLCRENDINIAFNQLEVHLHNEKGDEVTEVK
FT                   RDYKGDDPTPAVG"
FT   repeat_region   426291..426391
FT                   /note="REP (repetitive extragenic palindromic) element,
FT                   contains 2 REP sequences"
FT   gene            complement(426442..426603)
FT                   /gene="ybaM"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0418"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0418"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(426442..426603)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybaM"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0418"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0418"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 53 of 53 are 98.11 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 53 of 53 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0466"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0418"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15943"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019630"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379Z681"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15943.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLENAPDDVKLAVDLIVLLEENQIPASTVLRALDIVKRDYEKKL
FT                   THDDEAEK"
FT   gene            complement(426617..427144)
FT                   /gene="priC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0419"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0419"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(426617..427144)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="priC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0419"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0419"
FT                   /product="primosomal replication protein N"
FT                   /note="factor; DNA - replication, repair,
FT                   restriction/modification; residues 1 to 175 of 175 are
FT                   98.28 pct identical to residues 1 to 175 of 175 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0467"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0419"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15944"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010890"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038338"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VT36"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15944.1"
FT                   /translation="MKTALLLEKLEGQLATLRQRCAPVSQFATLSARFDRHLFQTRATT
FT                   LQSCLDEAGDNLAALRHAVEQQQLPQVAWLAEHLAAQLEAIAREASAWSLREWDSAPPK
FT                   ISRWQRKRIQHQDFERRLREMVAERRARLARVTDLVEQQTLHREVKAYEARLARCRHAL
FT                   EKIENRLARLTR"
FT   gene            427214..427591
FT                   /gene="ybaN"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0420"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0420"
FT   CDS_pept        427214..427591
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybaN"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0420"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0420"
FT                   /product="hypothetical 14.8kd protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 125 of 125 are 86.40 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 125 of 125 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0468"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0420"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15945"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0AAR7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007401"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0AAR7"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15945.1"
FT                   /translation="MQRIILIIIGWLAVVLGTLGVVLPVLPTTPFILLAAWCFARSSPR
FT                   FHAWLLYRSWFGSYLRFWQKHHAMPRGVKPRAILLILLTFAISLWFVQMPWVRIMLLVI
FT                   LACLLFYMWRIPVIDEKQEKH"
FT   gene            427744..428295
FT                   /gene="apt"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0421"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0421"
FT   CDS_pept        427744..428295
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="apt"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0421"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0421"
FT                   /product="adenine phosphoribosyltransferase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Salvage of nucleosides and nucleotides;
FT                   residues 1 to 183 of 183 are 99.45 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 183 of 183 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0469"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0421"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15946"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83M42"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000836"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005764"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029057"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83M42"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15946.1"
FT                   /translation="MTATAQQLEYLKNSIKSIQDYPKPGILFRDVTSLLEDPKAYALSI
FT                   DLLVERYKNAGITKVVGTEARGFLFGAPVALGLGVGFVPVRKPGKLPRETISENYDLEY
FT                   GTDQLEIHVDAIKPGDKVLVVDDLLATGGTIEATVKLIRRLGGEVADAAFIINLFDLGG
FT                   EQRLEKQGITSYSLVPFPGH"
FT   gene            428424..430349
FT                   /gene="dnaX"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0422"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0422"
FT   CDS_pept        428424..430349
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dnaX"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0422"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0422"
FT                   /product="DNA polymerase III, tau and gamma subunits; DNA
FT                   elongation factor III"
FT                   /note="enzyme; DNA - replication, repair,
FT                   restriction/modification; residues 1 to 641 of 641 are
FT                   99.22 pct identical to residues 1 to 643 of 643 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0470"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0422"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15947"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384KU78"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001270"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008921"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012763"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021029"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022001"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022754"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038249"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384KU78"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15947.1"
FT                   /translation="MSYQVLARKWRPQTFADVVGQEHVLTALANGLSLGRIHHAYLFSG
FT                   TRGVGKTSIARLLAKGLNCETGITATPCGVCDNCREIEQGRFVDLIEIDAASRTKVEDT
FT                   RDLLDNVQYAPARGRFKVYLIDEVHMLSRHSFNALLKTLEEPPEHVKFLLATTDPQKLP
FT                   VTILSRCLQFHLKALDVEQIRHQLEHILNEEHIAHEPRALQLLARAAEGSLRDALSLTD
FT                   QAIASGDGQVSTQAVSAMLGTLDDDQALSLVEAMVEGNGERVMALINEAAARGIEWEAL
FT                   LVEMLGLLHRIAMVQLSPAALGNDMAAIELRMRELARTIPPTDIQLYYQTLLIGRKELP
FT                   YAPDRRMGVEMTLLRALAFHPRMPLPEPEVPRQSFAPVAPTAVMTPTLVPPQSAPQQAP
FT                   TVPLPETTSQVLAARQQLQRVQGATKAKKSEPAAATRARPVNNAALERLASVTDRVQAR
FT                   PVPSALEKAPAKKEAYRWKATTPVMQQKEVVATPKALKKALEHEKTPELAVKLAAEAIE
FT                   RDPWAAQVSQLSLPKLVEQVALNAWKEESDNAVCLHLRSSQRHLNNRGAQQKLAEALSM
FT                   LKGSTVELTIVEDDNPAVRTPLEWRQAIYEEKLAQARESIIADNNIQTLRRFFDAELDE
FT                   ESIRPI"
FT   gene            430402..430731
FT                   /gene="ybaB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0423"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0423"
FT   CDS_pept        430402..430731
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybaB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0423"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0423"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 109 of 109 are 70.64 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 109 of 109 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0471"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0423"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15948"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0A8C0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004401"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036894"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0A8C0"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15948.1"
FT                   /translation="MFGKGGLGNLMKQAQQMQEKMQKMQEEIAQLEVTGESGAGLVKVT
FT                   INGAHNCRRVEIDPSLLEDDKEMLEDLVAAAFNDAARRIEETQKEKMASVSSGMQLPPG
FT                   FKMPF"
FT   gene            430731..431336
FT                   /gene="recR"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0424"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0424"
FT   CDS_pept        430731..431336
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="recR"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0424"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0424"
FT                   /product="recombination protein RecR"
FT                   /note="putative enzyme; DNA - replication, repair,
FT                   restriction/modification; residues 1 to 201 of 201 are
FT                   93.53 pct identical to residues 1 to 201 of 201 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0472; involved in recombination
FT                   and repair"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0424"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15949"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0A7H9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000093"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006171"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015967"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023627"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023628"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034137"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0A7H9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15949.1"
FT                   /translation="MQTSPLLTQLMEALRCLPGVGPKSAQRMAFTLLQRDRSGGMRLAQ
FT                   ALTRAMSEIGHCADCRTFTEQEVCNICSNPRRQENGQICVVESPADIYAIEQTGQFSGR
FT                   YFVLMGHLSPLDGIGPDDIGLDRLEQRLAEEKITEVILATNPTVEGEATANYIAELCAQ
FT                   YDVEASRIAHGVPVGGELEMVDGTTLSHSLAGRHKIRF"
FT   gene            431446..433320
FT                   /gene="htpG"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0425"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0425"
FT   CDS_pept        431446..433320
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="htpG"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0425"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0425"
FT                   /product="chaperone Hsp90, heat shock protein C 62.5"
FT                   /note="factor; Chaperones; residues 1 to 624 of 624 are
FT                   99.67 pct identical to residues 1 to 624 of 624 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0473"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0425"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15950"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83SE6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001404"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019805"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020568"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020575"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037196"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83SE6"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15950.1"
FT                   /translation="MKGQETRGFQSEVKQLLHLMIHSLYSNKEIFLRELISNASDAADK
FT                   LRFRALSNPDLYEGDGELRVRVSFDKDKRTLTISDNGVGMTRDEVIDHLGTIAKSGTKS
FT                   FLESLGSDQAKDSQLIGQFGVGFYSAFIVADKVTVRTRAAGEKPENGVFWESAGEGEYT
FT                   VADITKEDRGTEITLHLREGEDEFLDDWRVRSIISKYSDHIALPVEIEKREEKDGETVI
FT                   SWAKINKAQALWTRNKSEITDEEYKEFYKHIAHDFNDPLTWSHNRVEGKQEYTSLLYIP
FT                   SQAPWDMWNRDHKHGLKLYVQRVFIMDDAEQFMPNYLRFVRGLIDSSDLPLNVSREILQ
FT                   DSTVTRNLRNALTKRVLQMLEKLAKDDAEKYQTFWQQFGLVLKEGPAEDFANQEAIAKL
FT                   LRFASTYTDSSAQTVSLEDYVSRMKEGQEKIYYITADSYAAAKSSPHLELLRKKGIEVL
FT                   LLSDRIDEWMMNYLTEFDGKPFQSVSKVDESLEKLADEVDESAKEAEKALTPFIDRVKA
FT                   LLGERVKDVRLTHRLTDTPAIVSTDADEMSTQMAKLFAAAGQKVPEVKYIFELNPDHVL
FT                   VKRAADTEDEAKFSEWVELLLDQALLAERGTLEDPNLFIRRMNQLLVS"
FT   gene            433501..434145
FT                   /gene="adk"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0426"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0426"
FT   CDS_pept        433501..434145
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="adk"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0426"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0426"
FT                   /product="adenylate kinase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Purine ribonucleotide biosynthesis; residues
FT                   1 to 214 of 214 are 99.53 pct identical to residues 1 to
FT                   214 of 214 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0474; pleiotropic
FT                   effects on glycerol-3-phosphate acyltransferase activity"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0426"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15951"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83M40"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000850"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006259"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007862"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033690"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83M40"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15951.1"
FT                   /translation="MRIILLGAPGAGKGTQAQFIMEKYGIPQISTGDMLRAAVKSGSEL
FT                   GKQAKDIMDAGKLVTDELVIALVKERIAQEDCRNGFLLDGFPRTIPQADAMKEAGINVD
FT                   YVLEFDVPDELIVDRIVGRRVHAPSGRVYHVKFNPPKVEGKDDVTGEELTTRKDDQEET
FT                   VRKRLVEYHQMTAPLIGYYSKEAEAGNTKYAKVDGTKQVAEVRADLEKILG"
FT   gene            434277..435239
FT                   /gene="hemH"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0427"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0427"
FT   CDS_pept        434277..435239
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hemH"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0427"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0427"
FT                   /product="ferrochelatase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Biosynthesis of cofactors, carriers: Heme,
FT                   porphyrin; residues 1 to 320 of 320 are 94.99 pct identical
FT                   to residues 1 to 320 of 320 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0475; final enzyme of heme biosynthesis"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0427"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15952"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83SE5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001015"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019772"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033644"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033659"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83SE5"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15952.1"
FT                   /translation="MRQTKTGILLANLGTPDAPTPEAVKRYLKQFLSDRRVVDTSRLLW
FT                   WPLLRGVILPLRSPRVAKLYASVWMEDGSPLMVYSRQQQQALAQRLPDTPVALGMSYGS
FT                   PSLESSVDELLAEHVDHIVVLPLYPQFSCSTVGAVWDELARILARKRSIPGISFIRDYA
FT                   DNHDYINALANSVRASFAKHGEPDLLLLSYHGIPQRYADEGDDYPQRCRTTTRELASAL
FT                   GMVPEKVMMTFQSRFGREPWLMPYTDETLKMLGEKGVGHIQVMCPGFAADCLETLEEIA
FT                   EQNREVFLGAGGKKYEYIPALNATPEHIEMMANLVAAYR"
FT   gene            complement(435377..436195)
FT                   /gene="ybaC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0428"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0428"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(435377..436195)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybaC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0428"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0428"
FT                   /product="putative lipase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.1.-"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 272 of 272 are 92.64 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 272 of 319 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0476"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0428"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15953"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83M39"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002168"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013094"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023508"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029058"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033140"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83M39"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15953.1"
FT                   /translation="MKPENKLPVLDLISAEMKTVVNTLQPDLPSWPATGTIAEQRQYYT
FT                   LERRFWNAGAPEMATRAYMVPTKYGQVETRLFCPQPDSPATLFYLHGGGFILGNLDTHD
FT                   RIMRLLASYSQCTVIGINYTLSPEARFPQAIEEIVAACCYFHQQAEDYQINMSRIGFAG
FT                   DSAGAMLALASALWLRDKQIDCGKIAGVLLWYGLYGLRDSVTRRLLGGVWDGLTQQDLQ
FT                   MYEEAYLSNDADRESPYYCLFNNDLTREVPPCFIAGAEFDPLLDDSRLLY"
FT   gene            436347..437651
FT                   /gene="gsk"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0429"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0429"
FT   CDS_pept        436347..437651
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gsk"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0429"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0429"
FT                   /product="inosine-guanosine kinase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Salvage of nucleosides and nucleotides;
FT                   residues 1 to 434 of 434 are 96.77 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 434 of 434 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0477"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0429"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15954"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A383JSG9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002173"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011611"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029056"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A383JSG9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15954.1"
FT                   /translation="MKFPGKRKSKHYFPVNARDPLLQQFQPENETSAAWVVGIDQTLVD
FT                   IEAKVDDEFIERYGLSAGHSLVIEDDVAEVLYQELKQKNLITHQFAGGTIGNTMHNYSV
FT                   LADDRSVLLGVMCSNIEIGSYAYRYLCNTSSRTDLNYLQGVDGPIGRCFTLIGESGERT
FT                   FAISPGHMNQLRAESIPEDVIAGASALVLTSYLVRCKPGEPMPEATMKAIEYAKKYNVP
FT                   VVLTLGTKFVIAENPQWWQQFLKDHVSILAMNEDEAEALTGESDPLLASDKALDWVELV
FT                   LCTAGPIGLYMAGFTEDEAKRKTQHPLLPGAIAEFNQYEFSRAMRHKDCQNPLRVYSHI
FT                   APYMGGPEKIMNTNGAGDGALAALLHDITANSYHRSNVPNSSKHKFTWLTYSSLAQVCK
FT                   YANRVSYQVLNQHSPRLTRGLPEREDSQEESYWDR"
FT   repeat_region   437666..437749
FT                   /note="REP (repetitive extragenic palindromic) element,
FT                   contains 2 REP sequences"
FT   gene            complement(437784..439460)
FT                   /gene="ybaL"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0430"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0430"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(437784..439460)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybaL"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0430"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0430"
FT                   /product="putative transport protein"
FT                   /note="putative transport; Not classified; residues 1 to
FT                   558 of 558 are 93.01 pct identical to residues 1 to 558 of
FT                   558 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0478"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0430"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15955"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A379Z7R5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003148"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004771"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006153"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038770"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379Z7R5"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15955.1"
FT                   /translation="MHHATPLITTIVGGLVLAFILGMLANKLRISPLVGYLLAGVLAGP
FT                   FTPGFVADTKLAPELAELGVILLMFGVGLHFSLKDLMAVKSIAIPGAIAQIAVATLLGM
FT                   ALSAVLGWSLMTGIVFGLCLSTASTVVLLRALEERQLIDSQRGQIAIGWLIVEDLVMVL
FT                   TLVLLPAVAGMMEQGDVGFATLAVDMGITIGKVIAFIAIMMLVGRRLVPWIMARSAATG
FT                   SRELFTLSVLALALGIAFGAVELFDVSFALGAFFAGMVLNESELSHRAAHDTLPLRDAF
FT                   AVLFFVSVGMLFDPLILIQQPLAVLATLAIILFGKSVAALFLVRLFGHSQRTALTIAAS
FT                   LAQIGEFAFILAGLGMALNLLPQAGQNLVLAGAILSIMLNPVLFALLEKYLAKTETLEE
FT                   QTLEEAIEEEKQIPVDICNHALLVGYGRVGSLLGEKLLASDIPLVVIETSRTRVDELRE
FT                   RGVRAVLGNAANEEIMQLAHLECAKWLILTIPNGYEAGEIVASARAKNPDIEIIARAHY
FT                   DDEVTYITERGANQVVMGEREIARTMLELLETPPAGEVVTG"
FT   gene            complement(439698..440918)
FT                   /gene="fsr"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0431"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0431"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(439698..440918)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fsr"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0431"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0431"
FT                   /product="fosmidomycin resistance protein"
FT                   /note="putative transport; Not classified; residues 1 to
FT                   406 of 406 are 77.83 pct identical to residues 1 to 406 of
FT                   406 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0479"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0431"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15956"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A2S4MTV4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4MTV4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15956.1"
FT                   /translation="MAMSEQTQPVAGAAASTTKARTSFGILGAISLSHLLNDMIQSLIL
FT                   AIYPLLQSEFSLTFMQIGMITLTFQLASSLLQPVVGYWTDKYPMPWSLPIGMCFTLSGL
FT                   VLLALAGSFGAVLLAAALVGTGSSVFHPESSRVARMASGGRHGLAQSIFQVGGNFGSSL
FT                   GPLLAAVIIAPYGKGNVAWFVLAALLAIVVLAQISRWYSAQHRMNKGKPKATIINPLPR
FT                   NKVVLAVSILLILIFSKYFYMASISSYYTFYLMQKFGLSIQNAQLHLFAFLFAVAAGTV
FT                   IGGPVGDKIGRKYVIWGSILGVAPFTLILPYARLHWTGVLTVIIGFILASAFSAILVYA
FT                   QELLPGRIGMVSGLFFGFAFGMGGLGAAVLGLIADHTSIELVYKICAFLPLLGMLTIFL
FT                   PDNRHKD"
FT   gene            441136..442788
FT                   /gene="ushA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0432"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0432"
FT   CDS_pept        441136..442788
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ushA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0432"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0432"
FT                   /product="UDP-sugar hydrolase (5-nucleotidase)"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Central intermediary metabolism:
FT                   Sugar-nucleotide biosynthesis, conversions; residues 1 to
FT                   550 of 550 are 96.54 pct identical to residues 1 to 550 of
FT                   550 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0480"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0432"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15957"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A2S4MTQ6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004843"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006146"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006179"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008334"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029052"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036907"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4MTQ6"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15957.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLLQRGVALALLTTFTLASETALAYEQDKTYKITVLHTNDHHGH
FT                   FWRNEYGEYGLAAQKTLVDGIRKEVAAEGGSVLLLSGGDINTGVPESDLQDAEPDFRGM
FT                   NLVGYDAMAIGNHEFDNPLTVLRQQEKWAKFPLLSANIYQKSTGERLFKPWALFKRQDL
FT                   KIAVIGLTTDDTAKIGNLEYFTDIEFRKPADEAKLVIQELQQTEKPDIIIAATHMGHYD
FT                   NGEHGSNAPGDVEMARALPAGSLAMIVGGHSQDPVCMAAENKKQVDYVPGTPCKPDQQN
FT                   GIWIVQAHEWGKYVGRADFEFRNGEMKMVNYQLIPVNLKKKVTWEDGKSERVLYTPEIA
FT                   ENQQMISLLSPFQNKGKAQLEVKIGKTNGRLEGDRDKVRFVQTNMGRLILAAQMDRTGA
FT                   DFAVMSGGGIRDSIEAGDISYKNVLKVQPFGNVVVYADMTGKEVIDYLTAVAQMKPDSG
FT                   AYPQFANVSFVAKDGKLNDLKIKGEPVDPAKTYRMATLNFNATGGDGYPRLDNKPGYVN
FT                   TGFIDAEVLKAYIQKSSPLDVSVYEPKGEVSWQ"
FT   gene            complement(442825..443304)
FT                   /gene="ybaK"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0433"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0433"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(442825..443304)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybaK"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0433"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0433"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 159 of 159 are 91.82 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 159 of 159 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0481"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0433"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15958"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0AAR4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004369"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007214"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036754"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0AAR4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15958.1"
FT                   /translation="MTPAVKLLEKNKISFQIHTYEHDPAETNFGDEVVKKLGLNPDQVY
FT                   KTLLVAVNGDMKHLAVAVTPVAGQLDLKKVAKALGAKKVEMADPMVAQRSTGYLVGGIS
FT                   PLGQKKRLPTIIDAPAQEFATIYVSGGKRGLDIELAAGDLAKILDAKFADIARRD"
FT   gene            complement(443508..444302)
FT                   /gene="ybaP"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0434"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0434"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(443508..444302)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybaP"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0434"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0434"
FT                   /product="putative ligase"
FT                   /note="putative enzyme; Not classified; residues 1 to 264
FT                   of 264 are 100.00 pct identical to residues 1 to 264 of 264
FT                   from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0482"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0434"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15959"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002816"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83M36"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15959.1"
FT                   /translation="MDLLYRVKTLWAALRGNHYTWPAIDITLPGNRHFHLIGSIHMGSH
FT                   DMAPLPTRLLKKLKNADALIVEADVSTSDTPFANLPACEALEERISEEQLQNLQHISQE
FT                   MGISPSLFSTQPLWQIAMVLQATQAQKLGLRAEYGIDYQLLQAAKQQHKPVIELEGAEN
FT                   QIAMLLQLPDKGLALLDDTLTHWHTNARLLQQMMSWWLNAPPQNNDITLPNTFSQSLYD
FT                   VLMHQRNLAWRDKLRAMPPGRYVVAVGALHLYGEGNLPQMLR"
FT   gene            444386..444781
FT                   /gene="ybaQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0435"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0435"
FT   CDS_pept        444386..444781
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybaQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0435"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0435"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 131 of 131 are 97.70 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 131 of 131 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0483"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0435"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15960"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001387"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010982"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013430"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2Y4Y1G7"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15960.1"
FT                   /translation="MIQYVLASLFTGKQQLKTMKQATRKPTTPGDILLYEYLEPLDLKI
FT                   NELAELLHVHRNRVSALINNNRKLTTEMAFRLAKVFDTTVDFRLNLQAAVDLWEVENNM
FT                   RTQEELGRIETVAEYLARREERAKKVA"
FT   repeat_region   444804..444938
FT                   /note="REP (repetitive extragenic palindromic) element,
FT                   contains 3 REP sequences"
FT   gene            complement(444996..447500)
FT                   /gene="ybaR"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0436"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0436"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(444996..447500)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybaR"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0436"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0436"
FT                   /product="putative ATPase"
FT                   /note="putative enzyme; Not classified; residues 1 to 834
FT                   of 834 are 93.64 pct identical to residues 1 to 834 of 834
FT                   from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0484"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0436"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15961"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384K9J6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001757"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006121"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008250"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017969"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018303"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023214"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023298"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023299"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027256"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036163"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036412"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384K9J6"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15961.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQTIDLNLDGLSCGHCVKRVKESLEQRPDVEQADVSITEAHVTG
FT                   TASAEQLIETIKQAGYDASVSHPKAKPLAESSIPSEALTAVSEALPAATADDDDSQQLL
FT                   LSGMSCASCVTRVQNALQSVPGVTQARVNLAERTALVMGSASPQDLVQAVEKAGYGAEA
FT                   IEDDAKRRERQQETAVATMKRFRWQAIVALAVGIPVMVWGMIGDNMIVTADNRSLWLVI
FT                   GLITLAVMVFASGHFYRSAWKSLLNGAATMDTLVALGTGVAWLYSMSVNLWPQWFPMEA
FT                   RHLYYEASAMIIGLINLGHMLEARARQRSSKALEKLLDLTPPTARLVTDEGEKSVPLAE
FT                   VQPGMLLRLTTGDRVPVDGEITQGEAWLDEAMLTGEPIPQQKGEGDSVHAGTVVQDGSV
FT                   LFRASAVGSHTTLSRIIRMVRQAQSSKPEIGQLADKISAIFVPVVVVIALVSAAIWYFF
FT                   GPAPQIVYTLVIATTVLIIACPCALGLATPMSIISGVGRAAEFGVLVRDADALQRASTL
FT                   DTVVFDKTGTLTEGKPQVVAVKTFADVDEAQALRLAAALEQGSSHPLARAILDKAGDMQ
FT                   LPQVNGFRTLRGLGVSGEAEGHALLLGNQALLNDQQVDTKAIEADISAQASQGATPVLL
FT                   AIDGKAVALLAVRDPLRSDSVAALQRLHKAGYRLVMLTGDNPTTANAIAKEAGIDEVIA
FT                   GVLPDGKAEAIKRLQSEGRQVAMVGDGINDAPALAQADVGIAMGGGSDVAIETAAITLM
FT                   RHSLMGVADALAISRATLRNMKQNLLGAFIYNSIGIPVAAGILWPFTGTLLNPVVAGAA
FT                   MALSSITVVSNANRLLRFKPKE"
FT   gene            447762..448694
FT                   /gene="ybaS"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0437"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0437"
FT   CDS_pept        447762..448694
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybaS"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0437"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0437"
FT                   /product="putative glutaminase"
FT                   /note="putative enzyme; Not classified; residues 1 to 310
FT                   of 310 are 91.29 pct identical to residues 1 to 310 of 310
FT                   from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0485"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0437"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15962"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83SE1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012338"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015868"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83SE1"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15962.1"
FT                   /translation="MLDANKLQQAVDQAYTQFHSLNGGQNADYIPFLANVPGQLAAVAI
FT                   VTCDGNVYSAGDSDYRFALESISKVCTLALALEDVGPQAVQDKIGADPTGLPFNSVIAL
FT                   ELHGGKPLSPLVNAGAIATTSLINAENAEQRWQRILHIQQQLAGEQVALSDEVNQSEQT
FT                   TNFHNRAIAWLLYSAGYLYCDAMEACDVYTRQCSTLINTVELATLGATLAAGGVNPLTH
FT                   KRVLQADNVPYILAEMMMEGLYGRSGDWAYRVGLPGKSGVGGGILAVVPGVMGIAAFSP
FT                   PLDEEGNSVRGQKMVASVAKQLGYNVFKG"
FT   gene            448697..449989
FT                   /gene="ybaT"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0438"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0438"
FT   CDS_pept        448697..449989
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybaT"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0438"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0438"
FT                   /product="putative amino acid/amine transport protein"
FT                   /note="putative transport; Not classified; residues 1 to
FT                   430 of 430 are 86.51 pct identical to residues 1 to 430 of
FT                   430 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0486"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0438"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15963"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A379Z7C5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002293"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379Z7C5"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15963.1"
FT                   /translation="MMNTEGNNGNKPLGLWNVVSIGIGAMVGAGIFALLGQAALLMEAS
FT                   TWGAFAFGGIVAMFSGYAYARLGASYPSNGGIIDFFRRGLGNGVFSLALSLLYLLTLAV
FT                   SIAMVARAFGAYAVQFLHEGSQEEHLILLYALGIIAVMTLFNSLSNHAVGRLEVILVGI
FT                   KMMILLLLIIAGVWSLQPAHISVSAPPSSGAFFSCIGITFLAYAGFGMMANAADKVKDP
FT                   QVIMPRAFLVAIGVTTLLYISLALVLLSDVSALELEKYADTAVAQAASPLLGHVGYVIV
FT                   VIGALLATASGINANLFAVFNIMDNMGSERELPKLMNKSLWRQSTWGNIIVVVLIMLMT
FT                   AALNLDSLASVASATFLICYLAVFVVAIRLRHDIHASLPILIVGTLVMLLVIVGFIYSL
FT                   WSQGSRALIWIIGAILLSLIVAMVMKRNKTV"
FT   gene            450114..450521
FT                   /gene="ybbI"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0439"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0439"
FT   CDS_pept        450114..450521
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybbI"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0439"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0439"
FT                   /product="putative transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /note="putative transport; Not classified; residues 1 to
FT                   135 of 135 are 100.00 pct identical to residues 1 to 135 of
FT                   135 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0487"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0439"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15964"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0A9G5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000551"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009061"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011789"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0A9G5"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15964.1"
FT                   /translation="MNISDVAKITGLTSKAIRFYEEKGLVTPPMRSENGYRTYTQQHLN
FT                   ELTLLRQARQVGFNLEESGELVNLFNDPQRHSADVKRRTLEKVAEIERHIEELQSMRDQ
FT                   LLALANACPGDDSADCPIIENLSGCCHHRAG"
FT   gene            complement(450522..450977)
FT                   /gene="ybbJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0440"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0440"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(450522..450977)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybbJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0440"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0440"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 151 of 151 are 81.45 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 151 of 151 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0488"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0440"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15965"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0AAS4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002810"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0AAS4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15965.1"
FT                   /translation="MELMVVHPHIFWLSLGGLLLAAEMLGGNGYLLWSGVAAVITGLVV
FT                   WLVPLGWEWQGVMFAILTLLAAWLWWKWLSRRVREQKHSDSHLNQRGQQLIGRRFVLES
FT                   PLVNGRGHMRVGDSSWPVSASEDLGAGTHVEVIAIEGITLHIRAVSS"
FT   gene            complement(450977..451894)
FT                   /gene="ybbK"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0441"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0441"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(450977..451894)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybbK"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0441"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0441"
FT                   /product="putative protease"
FT                   /note="putative enzyme; Not classified; residues 1 to 305
FT                   of 305 are 95.40 pct identical to residues 1 to 305 of 305
FT                   from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0489"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0441"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15966"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0AA56"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001107"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001972"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018080"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032435"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036013"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0AA56"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15966.1"
FT                   /translation="MLIFIPILIFVALVIVGAGVKIVPQGYQWTVERFGRYTKTLQPGL
FT                   SLVVPFMDRIGRKINMMEQVLDIPSQEVISKDNANVTIDAVCFIQVIDAPRAAYEVSNL
FT                   ELAIINLTMTNIRTVLGSMELDEMLSQRDSINSRLLRIVDEATNPWGIKVTRIEIRDVR
FT                   PPAELISSMNAQMKAERTKRAYILEAEGIRQAEILKAEGEKQSQILKAEGERQSAFLQA
FT                   EARERSAEAEARATKMVSEAIASGDIQAVNYFVAQKYTEALQQIGSSSNSKVVMMPLEA
FT                   SSLMGSIAGIAELVKDSANKRTQP"
FT   gene            452040..452717
FT                   /gene="ybbL"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0442"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0442"
FT   CDS_pept        452040..452717
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybbL"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0442"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0442"
FT                   /product="putative ATP-binding component of a transport
FT                   system"
FT                   /note="putative transport; Not classified; residues 1 to
FT                   225 of 225 are 98.66 pct identical to residues 1 to 225 of
FT                   225 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0490"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0442"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15967"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A379Z7E9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379Z7E9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15967.1"
FT                   /translation="MQENSPLLQLQNVGYLAGDTKILNNINFSLRAGEFKLITGPSGCG
FT                   KSTLLKIVASLISPTSGTLLFEGEDVSTLKPEIYRQQVSYCAQTPTLFGDTVYDNLIFP
FT                   WQIRDQQPDPAIFLDFLERFALPDSILTKNIAELSGGEKQRISLIRNLQFMPKVLLLDE
FT                   ITSALDESNKHNVNEMIHRYVREQNIAVLWVTHDKDEINHADKVITLQPHAGEMQEARY
FT                   ELA"
FT   gene            452677..453483
FT                   /gene="ybbM"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0443"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0443"
FT   CDS_pept        452677..453483
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybbM"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0443"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0443"
FT                   /product="putative metal resistance protein"
FT                   /note="putative transport; Drug/analog sensitivity;
FT                   residues 1 to 268 of 268 are 89.55 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 268 of 268 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0491"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0443"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15968"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2UXJ2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005226"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2UXJ2"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15968.1"
FT                   /translation="MPEKCRKHAMNSHNITNESLALALMLVVVAILISHKEKLALEKDI
FT                   LWSVGRAIIQLIIVGYVLKYIFSVDDASLTLLMVLFICFNAAWNAQKRSKYIAKAFISS
FT                   FIAITVGAGITLAVLILSGAIEFIPMQVIPVAGMIAGNAMVAVGLCYNNLGQRVISEQQ
FT                   QIQEKLSLGATPKQASAILIRDSIRAALIPTVDSAKTVGLVSLPGMMSGLIFAGIDPVK
FT                   AIKYQIMVTFMLLSTASLSTIIACYLTYRKFYNSRHQLVVTQLKKK"
FT   gene            complement(453546..454436)
FT                   /gene="ybbN"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0444"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0444"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(453546..454436)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybbN"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0444"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0444"
FT                   /product="putative thioredoxin-like protein"
FT                   /note="putative enzyme; Not classified; residues 1 to 296
FT                   of 296 are 95.60 pct identical to residues 1 to 296 of 296
FT                   from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0492"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0444"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15969"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2UYS3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011990"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013766"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036249"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2UYS3"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15969.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKKISTTESDSMSVENIVNINESNLQQVLEQSMTTPVLFYFWSE
FT                   RSQHCLQLTPILESLAAQYNGQFILAKLDCDAEQMIAAQFGLRAIPTVYLFQNGQPVDG
FT                   FQGPQPEEAIRALLDKVLPREEELKAQQAMQLMQEGNYTDALPLLKDAWQLSNQNGEIG
FT                   LLLAETLIALNRSEDAEAVLKTIPLQDQDTRYQGLVAQIELLKQAADKPEIQQLQQQVA
FT                   ENPEDAALATQLALQLHQVGRNEEALELLFGHLRKDLTAADGQTRKTFQEILAALGTGD
FT                   ALASKYRRQLYALLY"
FT   gene            complement(454461..455270)
FT                   /gene="ybbO"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0445"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0445"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(454461..455270)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybbO"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0445"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0445"
FT                   /product="putative oxidoreductase"
FT                   /note="putative enzyme; Not classified; residues 1 to 269
FT                   of 269 are 98.51 pct identical to residues 1 to 269 of 269
FT                   from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0493"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0445"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15970"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A380B8P2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002347"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020904"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A380B8P2"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15970.1"
FT                   /translation="MTHKATEILTGKVMQKSVLITGCSSGIGLESALELKRQGFHVLAG
FT                   CRKPNDVERMNNMGFTGVLIDLDSPESVNRAADEVIALTDNCLYGIFNNAGFGMYGPLS
FT                   TISRAQMEQQFSANFFGAHQLTMRLLPAMLPHGEGRIVMTSSVMGLISTPGRGAYAASK
FT                   YALEAWSDALRMELRHSGIKVSLIEPGPIRTRFTDNVNQTQSDKPVENPGIAARFTLGP
FT                   EAVVDKVRHAFISEKPKMRYPVTLVTWAVMVLERLLPGRVMDKILQG"
FT   gene            complement(455260..455598)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="tesA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0446"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0446"
FT                   /note="frameshift"
FT   gene            455853..456539
FT                   /gene="ybbA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0447"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0447"
FT   CDS_pept        455853..456539
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybbA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0447"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0447"
FT                   /product="putative ATP-binding component of a transport
FT                   system"
FT                   /note="putative transport; Not classified; residues 1 to
FT                   228 of 228 are 100.00 pct identical to residues 1 to 228 of
FT                   228 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0495"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0447"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15971"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0A9U0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0A9U0"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15971.1"
FT                   /translation="MPAENIVEVHHLKKSVGQGEHELSILTGVELVVKRGETIALVGES
FT                   GSGKSTLLAILAGLDDGSSGEVSLVGQPLHNMDEEARAKLRAKHVGFVFQSFMLIPTLN
FT                   ALENVELPALLRGESSAESRNGAKALLEQLGLGKRLDHLPAQLSGGEQQRVALARAFNG
FT                   RPDVLFADEPTGNLDRQTGDKIADLLFSLNREHGTTLIMVTHDLQLAARCDRCLRLVNG
FT                   QLQEEA"
FT   gene            456536..458951
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="ybbP"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0448"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0448"
FT                   /note="point mutation"
FT   repeat_region   459032..459065
FT                   /note="REP (repetitive extragenic palindromic) element,
FT                   contains 1 REP sequence"
FT   gene            complement(459664..460758)
FT                   /gene="ybbB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0449"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0449"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(459664..460758)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybbB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0449"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0449"
FT                   /product="putative capsule anchoring protein"
FT                   /note="phenotype; Surface polysaccharides; residues 1 to
FT                   364 of 364 are 91.75 pct identical to residues 1 to 364 of
FT                   364 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0503"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0449"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15972"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83SD5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001763"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017582"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036873"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83SD5"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15972.1"
FT                   /translation="MQERHTEQDYRALLIADTPIIDVRAPIEFEQGAMPAAINLPLMDN
FT                   DERASVGTCYKQQGSDAALALGHKLVAGEIRQQRMYAWRAACLQNPQGILCCARGGQRS
FT                   HIVQRWLHEAGIDYPLVEGGYKALRQTAIQATIELAQKPIVLIGGCTGSGKTLLVQQQP
FT                   NGVDLEGLARHRGSAFGRTLQPQLSQASFENLLAAEMLKTDARQDLRLWVLEDESRMIG
FT                   SNHLPECLRERMTQAAIAVVEDPFEIRLERLNEEYFLRMHHDFTHAYGDEQGWQEYCEY
FT                   LHHGLSAIKRRLGLQRYNELAAQLDTALTTQLTTGSTDGHLAWLVPLLKEYYDPMYRYQ
FT                   LEKKAEKVVFRGEWAEVAVWVKAQ"
FT   gene            complement(460827..461753)
FT                   /gene="ybbS"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0450"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0450"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(460827..461753)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybbS"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0450"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0450"
FT                   /product="putative transcriptional regulator LYSR-type"
FT                   /note="putative regulator; Not classified; residues 1 to
FT                   308 of 308 are 98.70 pct identical to residues 1 to 308 of
FT                   308 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0504"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0450"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15973"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384KHV5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000847"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005119"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384KHV5"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15973.1"
FT                   /translation="MFDPETLRTFIAVAETGSFSKAAERLCKTTATISYRIKLLEENTG
FT                   VALFFRTTRSVTLTAAGEHLLSQARDWLSWLESMPSELQQVNDGVERQVNIVINNLLYN
FT                   PQAVAQLLAWLNERYPFTQFHISRQIYMGVWDSLLYEGFSLAIGVTGTEALANTFSLDP
FT                   LGSVQWRFVMAADHPLANVEEPLTEAQLRRFPAVNIEDSAGTLTKRVAWRLPGQKEIIV
FT                   PDMETKIAAHLAGVGIGFLPKSLCQSMIDNQQLVSRVIPTMRPPSPLSLAWRKFGSCKA
FT                   VEDIVTLFTQHRPEISGFLEIFGTPRS"
FT   gene            461983..462465
FT                   /gene="ybbT"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0451"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0451"
FT   CDS_pept        461983..462465
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybbT"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0451"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0451"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 160 of 160 are 99.37 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 160 of 160 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0505"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0451"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15974"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P63487"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007247"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011051"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023525"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024060"
FT                   /db_xref="PDB:1XSR"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P63487"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15974.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLQVLPLSQEAFSAYGDVIETQQRDFFHINNGLVERYHDLALVE
FT                   ILEQDRTLISINRAQPANLPLTIHELERHPLGTQAFIPMKGEVFVVVVALGDDKPDLST
FT                   LRAFITNGEQGVNYHRNVWHHPLFAWQRVTDFLTIDRGGSDNCDVESIPEQELCFA"
FT   gene            462543..463358
FT                   /gene="ybbU"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0452"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0452"
FT   CDS_pept        462543..463358
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybbU"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0452"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0452"
FT                   /product="putative regulator"
FT                   /note="putative regulator; Not classified; residues 1 to
FT                   271 of 271 are 95.57 pct identical to residues 1 to 271 of
FT                   271 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0506"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0452"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15975"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A2S4MTM0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005471"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014757"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029016"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4MTM0"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15975.1"
FT                   /translation="MTEVRRRGRPGQAEPVAQKGAQALERGIAILQYLEKSGGSSSVSD
FT                   ISLNLDLPLSTTFRLLKVLQAADFVYQDSQLGWWHIGLGVFNVGAAYIHNRDVLSVAGP
FT                   FMRRLMLLSGETVNVAIRNGNEAVLIGQLECKSMVRMCAPLGSRLPLHASGAGKALLYP
FT                   LAEEELMSIILQTGLQQFTPTTLVDMPTLLKDLEQARELGYTVDKEEHVVGLNCIASAI
FT                   YDDVGRVVAAISISGPSSRLTEDRFVSQGELVRDTARDISTALGLKAHP"
FT   gene            463448..465229
FT                   /gene="gcl"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0453"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0453"
FT   CDS_pept        463448..465229
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gcl"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0453"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0453"
FT                   /product="glyoxylate carboligase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Central intermediary metabolism: Pool,
FT                   multipurpose conversions; residues 1 to 593 of 593 are
FT                   97.63 pct identical to residues 1 to 593 of 593 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0507"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0453"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15976"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q7UDH5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006397"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011766"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012000"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012001"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029035"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029061"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q7UDH5"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15976.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKMRAVDAAMYVLEKEGITTAFGVPGAAINPFYSAMRKHGGIRH
FT                   ILARHVEGVSHMAEGYTRATAGNIGVCLGTSGPAGTDMITALYSASADSIPILCITGQA
FT                   PRARLHKEDFQAVDIEAIAKPVSKMAVTVREAALVPRVLQQAFHLMRSGRPGPVLVDLP
FT                   FDVQVAEIEFDPDMYEPLPVYKPAASRMQIEKAVEMLIQAERPVIVAGGGVINADAAAL
FT                   LQQFAELTSVPVIPTLMGWGCIPDDHELMAGMVGLQTAHRYGNATLLASDMVFGIGNRF
FT                   ANRHTGSVEKYTEGRKIVHIDIEPTQIGRVLCPDLGIVSDAKAALTLLVEVAQEMQKAG
FT                   RLPCRKEWVADCQQRKRTLLRKTHFDNVPVKPQRVYEEMNKAFGRDVCYVTTIGLSQIA
FT                   AAQMLHVFKDRHWINCGQAGPLGWTIPAALGVCAADPKRNVVAISGDFDFQFLIEELAV
FT                   GAQFNIPYIHVLVNNAYLGLIRQSQRAFDMDYCVQLAFENINSSEVNGYGVDHVKVAEG
FT                   LGCKAIRVFKPEDIAPAFEQAKALMAQYRVPVVVEVILERVTNISMGSELDNVMEFEDI
FT                   ADNAADAPTETCFMHYE"
FT   gene            465242..465523
FT                   /gene="gip"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0454"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0454"
FT   CDS_pept        465242..465523
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gip"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0454"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0454"
FT                   /product="glyoxylate-induced protein"
FT                   /note="phenotype; Not classified; residues 1 to 93 of 93
FT                   are 97.84 pct identical to residues 1 to 93 of 258 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0508"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0454"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15977"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A379Z7Y9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036237"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379Z7Y9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15977.1"
FT                   /translation="MLRFSANLSMLFGEYDFLARFEKAAQCGFRGVEFMFPYDYDIEEL
FT                   KQVLASNKLEHTLHNLPAGDWAAGERGIACIPGREEEFRDGVAAAIRW"
FT   mobile_element  465519..466286
FT                   /mobile_element_type="insertion sequence:IS1X1"
FT                   /note="insertion element"
FT   gene            complement(465534..466037)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0455"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0455"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(465534..466037)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0455"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0455"
FT                   /product="IS1 orfB"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 167 of 167 are 89.82 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 167 of 167 from GenPept :
FT                   >gb|AAK18365.1|AF348706_54 (AF348706) IS1 transposase
FT                   [Shigella flexneri]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0455"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15978"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q7TTD3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q7TTD3"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15978.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRQCTHYGRWPQHGFTSLKKLRPQSVTSRIQPGSDVIVCAEMDE
FT                   HWGYVGAKSRQRWLFYAYDRIRRTVVAHVFGERTLATLERLLSLLSAFEVVVWMTDGWP
FT                   LYESRLKGKLHVISKRYTQHIERHNLNLRQHLARLGRKSLSFSKSVELHDKVIGHYLNI
FT                   KHYQ"
FT   gene            complement(465956..466231)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0456"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0456"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(465956..466231)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0456"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0456"
FT                   /product="IS1 orfA"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 91 of 91 are 97.80 pct identical to residues
FT                   1 to 91 of 91 from GenPept : >gb|AAK18550.1|AF348706_239
FT                   (AF348706) iso-IS1 orfA [Shigella flexneri]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0456"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15979"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2VTG5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003220"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024431"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VTG5"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15979.1"
FT                   /translation="MASISIRCPSCSATEGVVRNGKSTAGHQRYLCSHCRKTWQLQFTY
FT                   IASQPGTHQKIIDMAMNGVGCRASARIMDVGLNTVLRHLKNSGRSR"
FT   gene            complement(466260..466931)
FT                   /gene="ylbA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0457"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0457"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(466260..466931)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ylbA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0457"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0457"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 217 of 223 are 91.70 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 217 of 261 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0515"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0457"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15980"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384LQ31"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008579"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011051"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014710"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017627"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384LQ31"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15980.1"
FT                   /translation="MGYLNNVTGYREDLLANRAIVKHGNFALLTPDGLIKNIIPDFENC
FT                   DATILSTPKLGASFVDYLVTLHQNGGNQQGFGGEGIETFLYVISGNITAKAEGKTFALS
FT                   EGGYLYCPPGSLMTFVNAQAEDSQIFLYKRRYVPVEGHAPWLFSGNASELERIHYEGMD
FT                   DVILLDFLPKELGFDMNMHILSFAPGASHGYIETHVQEHGAYILSGQGVYNLGNAANLL
FT                   I"
FT   gene            complement(466942..468099)
FT                   /gene="ylbB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0458"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0458"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(466942..468099)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ylbB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0458"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0458"
FT                   /product="putative hydantoin utilization protein"
FT                   /note="phenotype; Not classified; residues 1 to 385 of 385
FT                   are 98.44 pct identical to residues 27 to 411 of 411 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0516"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0458"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15981"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384KWN6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002933"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010158"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017591"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036264"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384KWN6"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15981.1"
FT                   /translation="MTRLLYSPEWLETQQQFKKRMAASGLETRFDEVGNLYGRLSGTEY
FT                   PQEVVLSGSHIDTVVNGGNLDGQFGALAAWLAIDWLKTQYGAPLRTVEVVAMAEEEGSR
FT                   FPYVFWGSKNIFGLANPDDVRNICDAKGNSFADAMKACGFTLPNAPLTPRQAIKAFVEL
FT                   HIEQGCVLESNGQSIGVVNAIVGQRRYTVTLNGESNHAGTTPMGYRRDTVYAFSRICHQ
FT                   SIEKAKKMGDPLVLTFGKVEPRPNTVNVVPGKTTFTIDCRHTDAAVLRDFTQQLENDMR
FT                   AICDEMDIGIDIDLWMDEEPVPMNKELVATLTELCEREKLNYRVMHSGAGHDAQIFAPR
FT                   VPTCMIFIPSINGISHNPAERTNITDLAEGVKTLALMLYQLAWQE"
FT   gene            468177..468824
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="ylbF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0459"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0459"
FT                   /note="deletion changes N-terminus"
FT   gene            468821..469714
FT                   /gene="arcC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0460"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0460"
FT   CDS_pept        468821..469714
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="arcC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0460"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0460"
FT                   /product="putative carbamate kinase"
FT                   /note="putative enzyme; Not classified; residues 1 to 297
FT                   of 297 are 94.94 pct identical to residues 1 to 297 of 297
FT                   from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0521"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0460"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15982"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A383JSA8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001048"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003964"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036393"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A383JSA8"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15982.1"
FT                   /translation="MKTLVVALGGNALLQRGEALTAENQYRNIASAVPALARLARSYRL
FT                   AIVHGNGPQVGLLALQNLAWKEVEPYPLDVLVAESQGMIGYMLAQSLSAQPQMPPVTTV
FT                   LTRIEVSPDDPAFLQPEKFIGPVYQPEEQEALEAAYGWQMKRDGKYLRRVVASPQPRKI
FT                   LDSEAIELLLKEGHVVICSGGGGVPVTEDGAGSEAVIDKDLAAALLAEQINADGLVILT
FT                   DADAVYENWGTPQQRAIRHATPDELAPFAKADGSMGPKVTAVSGYVRSRSKPAWIGALS
FT                   RIEETLAGEAGTCISL"
FT   repeat_region   469746..469833
FT                   /note="REP (repetitive extragenic palindromic) element,
FT                   contains 2 REP sequences"
FT   gene            complement(469852..470919)
FT                   /gene="purK"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0461"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0461"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(469852..470919)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="purK"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0461"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0461"
FT                   /product="phosphoribosylaminoimidazole carboxylase; AIR
FT                   carboxylase, CO(2)-fixing subunit"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Purine ribonucleotide biosynthesis; residues
FT                   1 to 354 of 355 are 95.76 pct identical to residues 1 to
FT                   354 of 355 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0522"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0461"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15983"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A380B7Q8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003135"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005875"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011054"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011761"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013815"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016185"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040686"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A380B7Q8"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15983.1"
FT                   /translation="MKQVCVLGNGQLGRMLRQAGEPLGIAVWPVGLDAEPAAVPFQQSV
FT                   ITAEIERWPETALTRELARHPAFVNRDVFPIIADRLTQKQLFDKLHLPTAPWQLLADRS
FT                   EWPAVFDRLGELAIVKRRTGGYDGRGQWSLRANETEQLPAECYGECIVEQGINFSGEVS
FT                   LVGARGFDGSTVFYPLTHNLHQDGILRTSVAFPQANAQQQAQAEEMLSAIMQELGYVGV
FT                   MAMECFVTPQGLLINELAPRVHNSGHWTQNGASISQFELHLRAITDLPLPQPVVNNPSV
FT                   MINLIGSDVNYDWLKLPLVHLHWYDKEVRPGRKVGHLNLTDSDTSRLTATLEALIPLLP
FT                   PEYASGVIWAQSKFS"
FT   gene            complement(470916..471425)
FT                   /gene="purE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0462"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0462"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(470916..471425)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="purE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0462"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0462"
FT                   /product="phosphoribosylaminoimidazole carboxylase; AIR
FT                   carboxylase, catalytic subunit"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Purine ribonucleotide biosynthesis; residues
FT                   1 to 169 of 169 are 86.98 pct identical to residues 1 to
FT                   169 of 169 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0523"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0462"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15984"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A383JUI9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000031"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024694"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033747"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035893"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A383JUI9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15984.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSRNNPARVAIVMGSKSDWATMQFAVEIFEILNVPHHVEVVSAH
FT                   RTPDKLFSFAESAEENGYQVIIAGAGGAAHLPGMIAAKTLVPVLGVPVQSAALSGVDSL
FT                   YSIVQMPRGIPVGTLAIGKAGAANAALLAAQILATHDKELHQRLNGWRKAQTDEVLENP
FT                   DPRGAA"
FT   gene            complement(471543..472265)
FT                   /gene="ybbF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0463"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0463"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(471543..472265)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybbF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0463"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0463"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 240 of 240 are 99.16 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 240 of 240 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0524"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0463"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15985"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83M28"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010138"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024654"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83M28"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15985.1"
FT                   /translation="MATLFIADLHLCVEEPAITAGFLRFLAGEARKADALYILGDLFEA
FT                   WIGDDDPNPLHRQMAAAIKAVSDSGVPCYFIHGNRDFLLGKRFARESGMTLLPEEKVLE
FT                   LYGRRVLIMHGDTLCTDDAGYQAFRAKVHKPWLQMLFLALPLFVRKRIAARMRANSKEA
FT                   NSSKSLAIMDVNQNAVVSAMEKHQVQWLIHGHTHRPAVHELIANQQPAFRVVLGAWHTE
FT                   GSMVKVTADDVELIHFPF"
FT   gene            complement(472268..472762)
FT                   /gene="ppiB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0464"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0464"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(472268..472762)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ppiB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0464"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0464"
FT                   /product="peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase B (rotamase
FT                   B)"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Proteins - translation and modification;
FT                   residues 1 to 164 of 164 are 99.39 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 164 of 164 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0525"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0464"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15986"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A379Z8Z0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002130"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020892"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024936"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029000"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379Z8Z0"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15986.1"
FT                   /translation="MVTFHTNHGDIVIKTFDDKAPETVKNFLDYCREGFYNNTIFHRVI
FT                   NGFMIQGGGFEPGMKQKATKEPIKNEANNGLKNTRGTLAMARTQAPHSATAQFFINVVD
FT                   NDFLNFSGESLQGWGYCVFAEVVDGMDVVDKIKGVATGRNGMHQDVPKEDVIIESVTVS
FT                   E"
FT   gene            472936..474321
FT                   /gene="cysS"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0465"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0465"
FT   CDS_pept        472936..474321
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cysS"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0465"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0465"
FT                   /product="cysteine tRNA synthetase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Aminoacyl tRNA synthetases, tRNA
FT                   modification; residues 1 to 461 of 461 are 92.84 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 461 of 461 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0526"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0465"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15987"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83M27"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009080"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015273"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015803"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024909"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032678"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83M27"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15987.1"
FT                   /translation="MLKIFNTLTRQKEEFKPIHAGEVGMYVCGITVYDLCHIGHGRTFV
FT                   AFDVVARYLRFLGYKLKYVRNITDIDDKIIKRANENGESFVALVDRMIAEMHKDFDALN
FT                   ILRPDMEPRATHHIAEIIELTEQLIAKGHAYVADNGDVMFDVPTDPTYGVLSRQDLDQL
FT                   QAGARVDVVDDKRNRMDFVLWKMSKEGEPSWPSPWGAGRPGWHIECSAMNCKQLGNHFD
FT                   IHGGGSDLMFPHHENEIAQSTCAHDGQYVNYWMHSGMVMVDREKMSKSLGNFFTVRDVL
FT                   KYYDAETVRYFLMSGHYRSQLNYSEENLKQARAALERLYTALRGTDKTVAPAGGEAFEA
FT                   RFIEAMDDDFNTPEAYSVLFDMAREVNRLKAEDMAAANAMASHLRKLSAVLGLLEQEPE
FT                   AFLQSGAQADDSEVAEIEALIQQRLDARKAKDWAAADAARDRLNEMGIVLEDGPQGTTW
FT                   RRK"
FT   gene            complement(474357..474866)
FT                   /gene="ybcI"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0466"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0466"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(474357..474866)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybcI"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0466"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0466"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 149 of 169 are 85.62 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 153 of 173 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0527"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0466"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15988"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A379Z7N3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007404"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379Z7N3"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15988.1"
FT                   /translation="MPTVITHAAVPLCIGLGLGSKGLLFAGIILAMLPDADVLSFKFGV
FT                   AYGNVFGHRGFTHSLVFAFVVPLLCVLIGRRWFRAGLIRCWLFLTVSLLSHSLLDSVTT
FT                   GGKGVGWLWPWSDERFFAPWQVIKVAPFALSRYTTAYGHQVIISELMWVWLPGMLLMGM
FT                   LWWRRR"
FT   gene            complement(474974..475207)
FT                   /gene="ybcJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0467"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0467"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(474974..475207)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybcJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0467"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0467"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 77 of 77 are 98.70 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 77 of 77 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0528"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0467"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15989"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0AAS8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002942"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036986"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0AAS8"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15989.1"
FT                   /translation="MIHRVSNMATFSLGKHPHVELCDLLKLEGWSESGAQAKIAIAEGQ
FT                   VKVDGAVETRKRCKIVAGQTVSFAGHSVQVVA"
FT   gene            complement(475188..476054)
FT                   /gene="folD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0468"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0468"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(475188..476054)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="folD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0468"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0468"
FT                   /product="5,10-methylene-tetrahydrofolate dehydrogenase;
FT                   5,10-methylene-tetrahydrofolate cyclohydrolase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Biosynthesis of cofactors, carriers: Folic
FT                   acid; residues 1 to 288 of 288 are 99.30 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 288 of 288 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0529"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0468"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15990"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83SC8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000672"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020630"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020631"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020867"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83SC8"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15990.1"
FT                   /translation="MAAKIIDGKTIAQQVRSEVAQKVQARIAAGLRAPGLAVVLVGSNP
FT                   ASQIYVASKRKACEEVGFVSRSYDLPETTSEAELLELIDALNADNTIDGILVQLPLPAG
FT                   IDNVKVLERIHPDKDVDGFHPYNVGRLCQRAPRLRPCTPRGIVTLLERYNIDTFGLNAV
FT                   VIGASNIVGRPMSMELLLAGCTTTVTHRFTKNLRHHVENADLLIVAVGKPGFIPGDWIK
FT                   EGAIVIDVGINRLENGKVVGDVVFEDAAKRASYITPVPGGVGPMTVATLIENTLQACVE
FT                   YHDPQGE"
FT   gene            476502..477077
FT                   /gene="sfmA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0469"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0469"
FT   CDS_pept        476502..477077
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="sfmA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0469"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0469"
FT                   /product="putative fimbrial-like protein"
FT                   /note="putative structure; Not classified; residues 1 to
FT                   191 of 191 are 90.57 pct identical to residues 1 to 191 of
FT                   191 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0530"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0469"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15991"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2UXI1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000259"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008966"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036937"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2UXI1"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15991.1"
FT                   /translation="MESINEIEGIYMKLRFISSALAAALFAATGSYAAVVDGGTIHFEG
FT                   ELVNAACSVNTDSADQVVTLGQYRTDIFNAVGNTSALIPFTIQLNDCDPVVAANAAVAF
FT                   SGQADAINDNLLAIVSSTNTTTATGVGIEILDNTSAILKPDGNSFSTNQNLIPGTNVLH
FT                   FSARYKGTGTSASAGQANADATFIMRYE"
FT   gene            477297..477989
FT                   /gene="sfmC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0470"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0470"
FT   CDS_pept        477297..477989
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="sfmC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0470"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0470"
FT                   /product="putative chaperone"
FT                   /note="putative factor; Not classified; residues 13 to 230
FT                   of 230 are 90.82 pct identical to residues 13 to 230 of 230
FT                   from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0531"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0470"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15992"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384KFZ4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001829"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008962"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013783"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016147"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016148"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018046"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036316"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384KFZ4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15992.1"
FT                   /translation="MMTKIKLLMLMIFYLIISASAHAAGGIALGATRIIYPADAKQTAV
FT                   WIKNSHTNELFLVNSWIENSSGVKEKSFIITPPLFVSEPKSENTLRIIYTGPPLAADRE
FT                   SLFWMNVKTIPSVDKNALNGRNVLQLAILSRMKLFLRPIQLQELPAEAPDTLKFSRSGN
FT                   YINVHNPSPFYVTLVNLQVGSQKLGNAMAAPRVSSQIPLPSGVQGKLKFQTVNDYGSVT
FT                   PVREVNLN"
FT   mobile_element  478517..479284
FT                   /mobile_element_type="insertion sequence:IS1X1"
FT                   /note="insertion element"
FT   gene            complement(478532..479035)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0471"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0471"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(478532..479035)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0471"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0471"
FT                   /product="IS1 orfB"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 167 of 167 are 90.41 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 167 of 167 from GenPept :
FT                   >gb|AAK18365.1|AF348706_54 (AF348706) IS1 transposase
FT                   [Shigella flexneri]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0471"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15993"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379YIA9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15993.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRQCTHYGRWPQHGFTSLKKLRPQSVTSRIQPGSDVIVCAEMDE
FT                   HWGYVGAKSRQRWLFYAYDRIRRTVVAHVFGERTLATLERLLSLLSAFEVVVWMTDGWP
FT                   LYESRLKGKLHVISKRYTQRIERHNLNLRQHLARLGRKSLSFSKSVELHDKVIGHYLNI
FT                   KHYQ"
FT   gene            complement(478954..479229)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0472"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0472"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(478954..479229)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0472"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0472"
FT                   /product="IS1 orfA"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 91 of 91 are 100.00 pct identical to residues
FT                   1 to 91 of 91 from GenPept : >gb|AAK18550.1|AF348706_239
FT                   (AF348706) iso-IS1 orfA [Shigella flexneri]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0472"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15994"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A2S4MZK1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003220"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024431"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4MZK1"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15994.1"
FT                   /translation="MASISIRCPSCSATEGVVRNGKSTAGHQRYLCSHCRKTWQLQFTY
FT                   TASQPGTHQKIIDMAMNGVGCRASARIMGVGLNTVLRHLKNSGRSR"
FT   gene            complement(479281..479493)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="fimZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0473"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0473"
FT                   /note="truncated"
FT   gene            479736..479812
FT                   /gene="argU"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0474"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0474"
FT   tRNA            479736..479812
FT                   /gene="argU"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0474"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0474"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Arg"
FT   gene            complement(479858..480619)
FT                   /gene="envY"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0475"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0475"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(479858..480619)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="envY"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0475"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0475"
FT                   /product="envelope protein"
FT                   /note="structural component; Outer membrane constituents;
FT                   residues 1 to 253 of 253 are 92.09 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 253 of 253 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0566; involved in thermoregulation of porin biosynthesis"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0475"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15995"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A2S4MTP6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018060"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018062"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020449"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4MTP6"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15995.1"
FT                   /translation="MQLSSSEPCVVILTEKEVEVSVNNHATFTLPKNYLAAFACNNNVI
FT                   ELSTLNHVLITHINRNIINDYLLFLNKKLTCVKPWSRLATPVIACHSRTPEVFRLATNH
FT                   SKQQSSKPCEAELTRALLFTVLSNFLEQSRFIALLMYILRSSVRDSVCRIIQSDIQHYW
FT                   NLRIVASSLCLSPSLLKKKLKNENTSYSQIVTECRMRYAVQMLLMDNKNITQVAQLCGY
FT                   SSTSYFISVFKAFYSLTPLNYLAKQRQKVMW"
FT   gene            complement(480802..481692)
FT                   /gene="ybcH"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0476"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0476"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(480802..481692)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybcH"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0476"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0476"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 296 of 296 are 93.24 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 296 of 296 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0567"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0476"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15996"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027849"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379Z9R6"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15996.1"
FT                   /translation="MRKFIFVLLTLLLVSPFSFAMKGIIWQPQNRDSQVTDTQWQGLMS
FT                   QLRFQGFDTLVLQWTRYGDAFTQPEQRTLLFKRAAAAQQTGLKLIVGLNADPEFFMHQK
FT                   QSSAALESYLNRLLAADLQQARLWSAAPGITPDGWYISAEIDDLNWRSEAARQPLLTWL
FT                   NNAQRLISDVSAKPVYISSFFAGNMSPDGYRQLLEQVKATGVNVWVQDGSGVDKLTAEQ
FT                   RERYLQASADCQSSAPASGIVYELFVAGKGKTFTAKPKPDAEIASLLAKRSSCGKDMLY
FT                   FSLRYLPVAHGILEY"
FT   gene            complement(481693..484661)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="nfrA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0477"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0477"
FT                   /note="point mutation"
FT   gene            complement(484648..486885)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="nfrB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0478"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0478"
FT                   /note="point mutation"
FT   gene            complement(487035..488477)
FT                   /gene="ybcZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0479"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0479"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(487035..488477)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybcZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0479"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0479"
FT                   /product="putative 2-component sensor protein"
FT                   /note="putative regulator; Not classified; residues 1 to
FT                   480 of 480 are 88.95 pct identical to residues 1 to 480 of
FT                   480 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0570"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0479"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15997"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384KF06"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003660"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006290"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036097"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384KF06"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15997.1"
FT                   /translation="MVSKPFQRPFSLATRLTFFISLATIAAFFAFAWIIIHSVKVHFAE
FT                   QDINDLKEISATLERVLNHPDETQARRLMTLEDIVSGYSNVLISLADSHGKTVYHSPGA
FT                   PDIREFARDAIPDKDARGGEVYLLSGPTIMMPGHGHGHMEHSNWRMINLPVGPLVDGKP
FT                   IYTLYIALSIDFHLHYINDLMNKLIMTASVISILIVFIVLLAVHKGHAPIRSVSRQIQN
FT                   ITSKDLDVRLDPQTVPIELEQLVLSFNHMIERIEDVFTRQSNFSADIAHEIRTPITNLI
FT                   TQTEIALSQSRSQKELEDVLYSNLEELTRMAKMVSDMLFLAQADNNQLIPEKKMLNLAD
FT                   EVGKVFDFFEALAEDRGVELRFVGDKRQVAGDPLMLRRALSNLLSNALRYTPTRETIVV
FT                   RCQTVDHQVQVSVENPGTPIAPEHLPRLFDRFYRVDPSRQRKGEGSGIGLAIVKSIVVA
FT                   HKGTVAVTSDARGTRFVITLPA"
FT   gene            complement(488467..489150)
FT                   /gene="ylcA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0480"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0480"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(488467..489150)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ylcA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0480"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0480"
FT                   /product="putative 2-component transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /note="putative regulator; Not classified; residues 1 to
FT                   227 of 227 are 99.55 pct identical to residues 1 to 227 of
FT                   227 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0571"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0480"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15998"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384KM52"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001789"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001867"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006291"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011006"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016032"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039420"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384KM52"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15998.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLLIVEDEKKTGEYLTKGLTEAGFVVDLADNGLNGYHLAMTGDY
FT                   DLIILDIMLPDVNGWDIVRMLRSANKGMPILLLTALGTIEHRVKGLELGADDYLVKPFA
FT                   FAELLARVRTLLRRGAAVIIESQFQVADLMVDLVSRKVTRSGTRITLTSKEFTLLEFFL
FT                   RHQGEVLPRSLIASQVWDMNFDSDTNAIDVAVKLLRGKIDNDFEPKLIQTVRGVGYMLE
FT                   VPDGQ"
FT   gene            489307..490689
FT                   /gene="ylcB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0481"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0481"
FT   CDS_pept        489307..490689
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ylcB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0481"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0481"
FT                   /product="putative resistance protein"
FT                   /note="putative transport; Drug/analog sensitivity;
FT                   residues 1 to 457 of 460 are 89.71 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 457 of 457 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0572"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0481"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP15999"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q7UDG8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003423"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010131"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q7UDG8"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP15999.1"
FT                   /translation="MSPCKLLPFCVALALTGCSLAPDYQRPVMPVPQQFSLSQNGLVNA
FT                   ADNYQNVGWRTFFVDNQVKTLISEALVNNRDLRMATLKVQEARAQYRLTDADRYPQLNG
FT                   EGSGSWSGNLKGDSATTREFSTGLNASFDLDFFGRLKNMSEAERQNYLATEEAQRAVHI
FT                   LLVSNVAQSYFNQQLAYAQLQIAEETLRNYQQSYAFVEKQLLTGSSNVLALEQARGVIE
FT                   STRSDIAKRQGELAQANNALQLLLGSYGKLPQAQTVNSGSLQSVKLPAGLSSQILLQRP
FT                   DIMEAEHALMAANANIGAARAAFFPSISLTSGISTASSDLSSLFNASSGMWNFIPKIEI
FT                   PIFNAGRNQANLDIAEIRQQQSVVNYEQKIQNAFKEVADALALRQSLDDQISAQQRYLA
FT                   SLQITLQRARALYQHGAVSYLEVLDAERSLFATRQTLLDLNYARQVNEIYLYTALGGGW
FT                   QQ"
FT   gene            490713..491045
FT                   /gene="ylcC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0482"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0482"
FT   CDS_pept        490713..491045
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ylcC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0482"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0482"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 110 of 110 are 99.09 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 110 of 110 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0573"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0482"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16000"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021647"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4MTM6"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16000.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKALQVAMFSLFTVIGFNAQANEHHHETMSEAQPQVISATGVVK
FT                   GVDLESKKITIHHDPIAAVNWPEMTMRFTITPQTKMSEIKTGDKVAFNFVQQGNLSLLQ
FT                   DIKVSQ"
FT   gene            491061..496733
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="ylcD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0483"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0483"
FT                   /note="interrupted by IS"
FT   gene            491986..492309
FT                   /locus_tag="S0484"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0484"
FT   CDS_pept        491986..492309
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0484"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0484"
FT                   /product="IntA"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 3 to 104 of 107 are 42.85 pct identical to
FT                   residues 16 to 120 of 409 from GenPept :
FT                   >gb|AAF28112.1|AF153317_4 (AF153317) integrase [Shigella
FT                   dysenteriae]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0484"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16001"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025166"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038488"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q7UDG7"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16001.1"
FT                   /translation="MAISDTKLRTIYGKPYSGPQEVADADGLSVRISPKGVIQFQYRYR
FT                   WHGKPNRLGLGRYPSLSLKDARQITADLRKLYFSGTDPRTYFEEKVENSMTVAQCLDYW
FT                   FDN"
FT   mobile_element  492307..493612
FT                   /mobile_element_type="insertion sequence:IS629"
FT                   /note="insertion element"
FT   gene            complement(492349..492969)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0485"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0485"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(492349..492969)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0485"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0485"
FT                   /product="IS629 orfB"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 206 of 206 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 206 of 206 from GenPept :
FT                   >gb|AAD44736.1|AF141323_7 (AF141323) TnpC [Shigella
FT                   flexneri]; partial"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0485"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16002"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A379YI40"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001584"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036397"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038965"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379YI40"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16002.1"
FT                   /translation="MAVMGLAGVLRGKKVRTTISRKAVAAGDRVNRQFVAERPDQLWVA
FT                   DFTYVSTWRGFVYVAFIIDVFAGYIVGWRVSSSMETTFVLDALEQALWARRPSGTVHHS
FT                   DKGSQYVSLAYTQRLKEAGLLASTGSTGDSYDNAMAESINGLYKAEVIHRKSWKNRAEV
FT                   ELATLTWVDWYNNRRLLERLGHIPPAEAEKAYYASIGNDDLAA"
FT   gene            complement(493232..493558)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0486"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0486"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(493232..493558)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0486"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0486"
FT                   /product="IS629 orfA"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 108 of 108 are 89.81 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 108 of 108 from GenPept : >gb|AAL72456.1|
FT                   (AF386526) hypothetical protein [Shigella flexneri 2a]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0486"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16003"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2VTH7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002514"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="PDB:2RN7"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VTH7"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16003.1"
FT                   /translation="MTKNTRFSPEVRQRAVRMVLESQGEYDSQWATICSIAPKIGCTPE
FT                   TLRVWVRQHERDTGGDDGGLTTAERQRLKEPERENRELRRSNDILRQASAYFAKAEFDR
FT                   LWKK"
FT   mobile_element  494688..496018
FT                   /mobile_element_type="insertion sequence:IS2"
FT                   /note="insertion element"
FT   gene            complement(494699..495490)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0487"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0487"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(494699..495490)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0487"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0487"
FT                   /product="IS2 orfB"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 263 of 263 are 99.23 pct identical to
FT                   residues 39 to 301 of 301 from GenPept : >gb|AAL72414.1|
FT                   (AF386526) hypothetical protein [Shigella flexneri 2a]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0487"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16004"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q7UDG5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001584"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025948"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036397"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q7UDG5"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16004.1"
FT                   /translation="MDGRRSRHTDDTDVLLRIHHVIGELPTYGYRRVWALLRRQAELDG
FT                   MPAINAKRVYRLMRQNALLLERKPAVSPSKRAHTGRVAVKESNQRWCSDGFEFCCDNGE
FT                   RLRVTFALDCCDREALHWARTTGGFNSETVQDVMLGAVERRFGNDLPSSPVEWLTDNGS
FT                   CYRANETRQFARMLGLEPKNTAVRSPESNGIAESFVKTIKRDYISIMPKPDGLTAAKNL
FT                   AEAFEHYNEWHPHSALGYRSPREYLRQRACNGLSDNRCLEI"
FT   gene            complement(495562..495972)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0488"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0488"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(495562..495972)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0488"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0488"
FT                   /product="IS2 orfA"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 136 of 136 are 99.26 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 136 of 136 from GenPept : >gb|AAL72401.1|
FT                   (AF386526) hypothetical protein [Shigella flexneri 2a]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0488"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16005"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384L7P2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002514"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010921"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384L7P2"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16005.1"
FT                   /translation="MIVLILVFRLVIGEQIIDVLGPEKRRRRTTQEKIAIVQQSFEPGM
FT                   TVSLVARQHGVAASQLFLWRKQYQEGSLTAVAAGEQVVPASELAAAMKQIKELQRLLGK
FT                   KTMKNELLKEAVEYGRAKKWIAHAPLLPGDGE"
FT   gene            496745..499888
FT                   /gene="ybdE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0490"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0490"
FT   CDS_pept        496745..499888
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybdE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0490"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0490"
FT                   /product="putative inner membrane component for iron
FT                   transport"
FT                   /note="putative transport; Not classified; residues 1 to
FT                   1046 of 1047 are 96.36 pct identical to residues 1 to 1046
FT                   of 1047 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0575"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0490"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16006"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384L9G8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001036"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004763"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027463"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384L9G8"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16006.1"
FT                   /translation="MIEWIIRRSVANRFLVLMGALFLSIWGTWTIINTPVDALPDLSDV
FT                   QVIIKTSYPGQAPQIVENQVTYPLTTTMLSVPGAKTVRGFSQFGDSYVYVIFEDGTDPY
FT                   WARSRVLEYLNQVQGKLPAGVSAELGPDATGVGWIYEYALVDRSGKHDLADLRSLQDWF
FT                   LKYELKTIPDVAEVASVGGVVKEYQVVIDPQRLAQYGISLAEVKSALDASNQEAGGSSI
FT                   ELAEAEYMVRASGYLQTLDDFNHIVLKASENGVPVYLRDVAKVQIGPKMRRGIAELNGE
FT                   GEVAGGVVILRSGKNAREVIAAVKDKLETLKSSLPEGVEIVTTYDRSQLIDRAIDNLSG
FT                   KLLEEFIVVAVVCAPFLWHVRSALVAIISLPLGLCIAFIVMPFQGLNANIMSLGGIAIA
FT                   VGAMVDAAIVMIENAHKRLEEWQHQHPDATLDNKTRWQVITDASVEVGPALFISLLIIT
FT                   LSFIPIFTLEGQEGRLFGPLAFTKTYAMAGAALLAIVVIPILMGYWIRGKIPPESSNPL
FT                   NRFLIRVYHPLLLKVLHWPKTTLLVAALSVLTVLWPLNKVGGEFLPQINEGDLLYMPST
FT                   LPGISAAEAASMLQKTDKLIMSVPEVARVFGKTGKAETATDSAPLEMVETTIQLKPQDQ
FT                   WRPGMTMDKIIEELDNTVRLPGLANLWVPPIRNRIDMLSTGIKSPIGIKVSGTVLADID
FT                   AMAEQIEEVARTVPGVASALAERLEGGRYINVEINREKAARYGMTVADVQLFVTSAVGG
FT                   AMVGETVEGIARYPINLRYPQSWRDSPQALRQLPILTPMKQQITLADVADVKVSTGPSM
FT                   LKTENARPTSWIYIDARDRDMVSVVHDLQKAIAEKVQLKPGTSVAFSGQFELLERANHK
FT                   LKLMVPMTLMIIFVLLYLAFRRVGEALLIISSVPFALVGGIWLLWWMGFHLSVATGTGF
FT                   IALAGVAAEFGVVMLMYLRHAIEAEPSLNNPQTFSEQKLDEALYHGAVLRVRPKAMTVA
FT                   VIIAGLLPILWGTGAGSEVMSRIAAPMIGGMITAPLLSLFIIPAAYKLMWLHRHRVRN"
FT   repeat_region   complement(497706..497716)
FT                   /note="TERX1"
FT   gene            499989..501365
FT                   /gene="pheP"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0491"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0491"
FT   CDS_pept        499989..501365
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pheP"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0491"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0491"
FT                   /product="phenylalanine transport protein pheP"
FT                   /note="transport; Transport of small molecules: Amino
FT                   acids, amines; residues 1 to 458 of 458 are 89.95 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 458 of 458 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0576"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0491"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16007"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A383K0S0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002293"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004840"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004841"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A383K0S0"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16007.1"
FT                   /translation="MKNASTVSEDTASNQEPTLHRGLHNRHIQLIALGGAIGTGLFLGI
FT                   GPAIQMAGPAVLLGYGVAGIIAFLIMRQLGEMVVEEPVSGSFAHFAYKYWGPFAGFLSG
FT                   WNYWVMFVLVGMAELTAAGIYMQYWFPDVPTWIWAAAFFIIINAVNLVNVRLYGETEFW
FT                   FALIKVLAIIGMIGFGLWLLFSGYGGEKASIDNLWRYGGFFATGWNGLILSLAVIMFSF
FT                   GGLELIGITAAEARDPEKSIPKAVNQVVYRILLFYIGSLVVLLALYPWVEVKSNSSPFV
FT                   MIFHNLDSNVVASALNFVILVASLSVYNSGVYSNSRMLFGLSVQGNAPKFLTRVSRRGV
FT                   PINSLMLSGAITSLVVLINYLLPQKAFGLLMALVVATLLLNWIMICLAHLRFRAAMRRQ
FT                   GRETQFKALLYPFGNYLCIAFLGMILLLMCTMDDMRLSAILLPVWIVFLFVAFKTLRRK
FT                   "
FT   gene            complement(501433..502680)
FT                   /gene="ybdG"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0492"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0492"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(501433..502680)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybdG"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0492"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0492"
FT                   /product="putative transport protein"
FT                   /note="putative transport; Not classified; residues 1 to
FT                   415 of 415 are 97.10 pct identical to residues 1 to 415 of
FT                   415 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0577"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0492"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16008"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0AAT5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006685"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010920"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011066"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030192"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0AAT5"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16008.1"
FT                   /translation="MQDLISQVEDLAGIEIDHTTSMVMIFGIIFLTAVVVHIILHWVVL
FT                   RTFEKRAIASSRLWLQIITQNKLFHRLAFTLQGIIVNIQAVFWLQKGTEAADILTTCAQ
FT                   LWIMMYALLSVFSLLDVILNLAQKFPAASQLPLKGIFQGIKLIGAILVGILMISLLIGQ
FT                   SPAILISGLGAMAAVLMLVFKDPILGLVAGIQLSANDMLKLGDWLEMPKYGADGAVIDI
FT                   GLTTVKVRNWDNTITTIPTWSLVSDSFKNWSGMSASGGRRIKRSISIDVTSIRFLDEDE
FT                   MQRLNKAHLLKPYLTSRHQEINEWNRQQGSTESVLNLRRMTNIGTFRAYLNEYLRNHPR
FT                   IRKDMTLMVRQLAPGDNGLPLEIYAFTNTVVWLEYESIQADIFDHIFAIVEEFGLRLHQ
FT                   SPTGNDIRSLAGAFKQ"
FT   gene            complement(502788..503441)
FT                   /gene="nfnB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0493"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0493"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(502788..503441)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nfnB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0493"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0493"
FT                   /product="oxygen-insensitive NAD(P)H nitroreductase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Drug/analog sensitivity; residues 1 to 217
FT                   of 217 are 92.16 pct identical to residues 1 to 217 of 217
FT                   from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0578"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0493"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16009"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2VTI2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000415"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029479"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033878"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VTI2"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16009.1"
FT                   /translation="MDIISVALKRHSTKAFDASKKLTPEQAEQIKTLLQYSPSSTNSQP
FT                   WHFIVASTEEGKARVAKSAAGNYVFNKRKILDASHVVVFCAKTAMDDAWLKLVVDQEDA
FT                   DGRFATPEAKAANDKGRKFFAYMHRKDLHDDAEWMAKQVYLNVGNFLLGVAALGLDAVP
FT                   IEGFDAAILDAEFGLKEKGYTSLVVVPVGHHSVEDFNATLPKSRLPQNTTLTEV"
FT   gene            complement(503535..503903)
FT                   /gene="ybdF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0494"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0494"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(503535..503903)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybdF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0494"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0494"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 122 of 122 are 99.18 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 122 of 122 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0579"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0494"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16010"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007351"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038056"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A383K282"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16010.1"
FT                   /translation="MDKQSLHETAKRLALELPFVELCWPFGPEFDVFKIGGKIFMLSSE
FT                   LRGVPFINLKSDPQKSLLNQQIYPSIKPGYHMNKKHWISVYSGEEISEALLRDLINDSW
FT                   NLVVDGLAKRDQKRVRPG"
FT   gene            complement(503968..504216)
FT                   /gene="ybdJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0495"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0495"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(503968..504216)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybdJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0495"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0495"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 82 of 82 are 78.04 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 82 of 82 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0580"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0495"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16011"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q7UDG2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010590"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q7UDG2"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16011.1"
FT                   /translation="MKHPLETLTTAAGILLMAFLSCLLLPAPALGLTLAQKLVTMFHLM
FT                   DLSQLYTLLFCLWFLVLGAIEYFVLRFIWRRWFSLAD"
FT   gene            complement(504282..505400)
FT                   /gene="ybdK"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0496"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0496"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(504282..505400)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybdK"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0496"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0496"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 372 of 372 are 99.19 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 372 of 372 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0581"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0496"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16012"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83M14"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006336"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011793"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014746"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83M14"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16012.1"
FT                   /translation="MPLPDFHVSEPFTLGIELEMQVVNPPGYDLSQDSSMLIDAVKNKI
FT                   TAGEVKHDITESMLELATDVCRDINQAAGQFSAMQKVVLQAAADHHLEICGGGTPPFQK
FT                   WQRQEVCDNERYQRTLENFGYLIQQATVFGQHVHVGCASGDDAIYLLHGLSRFVPHFIA
FT                   LSAASPYMQGTDTRFAPSRPNIFSAFPDNGPMPWVSNWQQFEALFRCLSYTTMIDSIKD
FT                   LHWDIRPSPHFGTVEVRVMDTPLTLSHAVNMAGLIQATAHWLLTERPFKHQEKDYLLYK
FT                   FNRFQACRYGLEGVITDPHTGDRRPLTEDTLRLLEKIAPSAHKIGASSAIEALHRQVVS
FT                   GLNEAQLMRDFVADGGSLIGLVKKHCEIWAGD"
FT   mobile_element  505785..507227
FT                   /mobile_element_type="insertion sequence:IS103"
FT                   /note="insertion element"
FT   gene            505832..506353
FT                   /gene="IS103"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0497"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0497"
FT   CDS_pept        505832..506353
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="IS103"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0497"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0497"
FT                   /product="IS103 orf"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 173 of 173 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 173 of 173 from GenPept : >gb|AAB18534.1|
FT                   (U00039) orfA in IS150 [Escherichia coli]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0497"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16013"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P60046"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010921"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P60046"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16013.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKPKYPFEKRLEVVNHYFTTDDGYRIISARFGVPRTQVRTWVAL
FT                   YEKHGEKGLIPKPKGVSADPELRIKVVKAVIEQHMSLNQAAAHFMLAGSGSVARWLKVY
FT                   EERGEAGLRALKIGTKRNIAISVDPEKAASALELSKDRRIEDLERQVRFLETRLMYLKK
FT                   LKALAHPTKK"
FT   gene            506350..506781
FT                   /locus_tag="S0498"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0498"
FT   CDS_pept        506350..506781
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0498"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0498"
FT                   /product="IS150 orfB"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 117 of 143 are 99.14 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 117 of 283 from GenPept : >gb|AAB18535.2|
FT                   (U00039) orfB in IS150 [Escherichia coli]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0498"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16014"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2VVC3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025948"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038965"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VVC3"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16014.1"
FT                   /translation="MKVLNELRQFYPLDELLRAAEIPRSTFYYHLKALSKPDKYADVKK
FT                   RIGEIYHENRGRYGYRRVTLSLHREGKQINHKAVQRLMGTLSLKAAIKVKRYRSYRGEV
FT                   GQTAPNVLQRDFKLRGQTRSGLPMLLNLQSMGASCICLQ"
FT   gene            507298..507450
FT                   /locus_tag="S0499"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0499"
FT   CDS_pept        507298..507450
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0499"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0499"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 50 of 50 are 95.99 pct identical to
FT                   residues 34 to 83 of 83 from GenPept :
FT                   >gb|AAG54916.1|AE005238_2 (AE005238) Z0722 gene product
FT                   [Escherichia coli O157:H7 EDL933]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0499"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16015"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q7UDG0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000021"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018084"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q7UDG0"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16015.1"
FT                   /translation="MLTKYALVAVIVLCLTVLGFTLLAGDSLCEFTVKERNIEFRAVLA
FT                   YEPKK"
FT   gene            507702..507953
FT                   /locus_tag="S0500"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0500"
FT   CDS_pept        507702..507953
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0500"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0500"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 83 of 83 are 97.59 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 83 of 83 from GenPept :
FT                   >gb|AAG54916.1|AE005238_2 (AE005238) Z0722 gene product
FT                   [Escherichia coli O157:H7 EDL933]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0500"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16016"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q7UDF9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000021"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018084"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q7UDF9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16016.1"
FT                   /translation="MKPQEIFLSILGLPLRTSTTRMVVPSSHGGNINMLTKYALVAVIV
FT                   LCLTVLGFTLLVGDSLCEFTVKERNIEFKAVLAYEPKK"
FT   gene            complement(508075..508704)
FT                   /gene="entD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0501"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0501"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(508075..508704)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="entD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0501"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0501"
FT                   /product="enterochelin synthetase, component D"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Biosynthesis of cofactors, carriers:
FT                   Enterochelin; residues 1 to 209 of 209 are 87.55 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 209 of 209 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0583"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0501"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16017"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0A3C0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003542"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008278"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037143"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041354"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0A3C0"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16017.1"
FT                   /translation="MVDMKTTHTSLPFAGHTLHFVEFDPANFCEQDLLWLPHYAQLQHA
FT                   GRKRKTEHLAGRIAAVYALREYGYKCVPAIGELRQPVWPAEVYGSISHCGATALAVVSR
FT                   QPIGVDIEEIFSAQTATELTDNIITPAEHERLADCGLAFSLALTLAFSAKESAFKASEI
FT                   QTDAGFLDYQIISWNKQQVIIHRENEMFAVHWQIKEKIVITLCQHD"
FT   repeat_region   508730..508830
FT                   /note="REP (repetitive extragenic palindromic) element,
FT                   contains 2 REP sequences"
FT   gene            complement(508870..511110)
FT                   /gene="fepA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0502"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0502"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(508870..511110)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fepA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0502"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0502"
FT                   /product="ferrienterobactin receptor precursor"
FT                   /note="membrane; Transport of small molecules: Cations;
FT                   residues 1 to 746 of 746 are 95.44 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 746 of 746 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0584; outer membrane receptor for ferric enterobactin
FT                   (enterochelin) and colicins B and D"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0502"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16018"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A2S4MV08"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000531"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010105"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010916"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010917"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012910"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036942"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037066"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039426"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4MV08"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16018.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKKIHSLALLVNLGIYGVAQAQEPTDTPVSHDDTIVVTAAEQNL
FT                   QAPGVSTITADEIRKNPVARDVSEIIRTMPGVNLTGNSTSGQRGNNRQIDIRGMGPENT
FT                   LILIDGKPVSSRNSVRQGWRGERDTRGDTSWVPPEMIERIEVLRGPAAARYGNGAAGGV
FT                   VNIITKKGSGEWHGSWDAYFNAPEHKEEGATKRTNFSLTGPLGDEFSFRLYGNLDKTQA
FT                   DAWDINQGHQSARAGTYATTLPAGREGVINKDINGVVRWDFAPLQSLELEAGYSRQGNL
FT                   YAGDTQNTNSDAYTRSKYGDETNRLYRQNYALTWNGGWDNGVTTSNWVQYEHTRNSRIP
FT                   EGLAGGTEGKFNEKATQDFVDIDLDDVMLHSEVNLPIDFLVNQTLTLGTEWNQQRMKDL
FT                   SSNTQALTGTNTGGAIDGVSATDRSPYSKAEIFSLFAENNMELTDSTIVTPGLRFDHHS
FT                   IVGNNWSPALNISQGLGDDFTLKIGIARAYKAPSLYQTNPNYILYSKGQGCYASAGGCY
FT                   LQGNDDLKVETSINKEIGLEFKRDGWLAGVTWFRNDYRNKIEAGYVAVGQNAVGTDLYQ
FT                   WDNVPKAVVEGLEGSLNVPVSETVMWTNNITYMLKSENKTTGDRLSIIPEYTLNSTLSW
FT                   QAREDLSMQTTFTWYGKQQPKKYNYKGQPAVGPETKEISPYSIVGLSATWDVTKNVSLT
FT                   GGVDNLFDKRLWRAGNAQTTGDLAGANYIAGAGAYTYNEPGRTWYMSINTHF"
FT   gene            511353..512555
FT                   /gene="fes"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0503"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0503"
FT   CDS_pept        511353..512555
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fes"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0503"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0503"
FT                   /product="enterochelin esterase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Transport of small molecules: Cations;
FT                   residues 27 to 400 of 400 are 98.12 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 374 of 374 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0585"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0503"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16019"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384KA38"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000801"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013783"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014756"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021764"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029058"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384KA38"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16019.1"
FT                   /translation="MTALKVGSESWWQSKHGPEWQRLNDEMFEVTFWWRDPQGSEEYST
FT                   IKRVWVYITGVTDHHQNSQPQSMQRIAGTDVWQWTTQLNANWRGSYCFIPTERDDIFSA
FT                   PSPDRLELREGWRKLLPQAIADPLNPQSWKGGLGHAVSALEMPQAPLQPGWDCPQAPEI
FT                   PAKEIIWKSERLKNSRRVWIFTTGDVTAEERPLAVLLDGEFWAQSMPVWPVLTSLTHRQ
FT                   QLPPAVYVLIDAIDTTHRAHELPCNADFWLAVQQELLPLVKVIAPFSDRADRTVVAGQS
FT                   FGGLSALYAGLHWPERFGCVLSQSGSYWWPHRGGQQEGVLLEKLKAGEVSAEGLRIVLE
FT                   AGIREPMIMRANQALYAQLHPIKESIFWRQVDGGHDALCWRGGLMQGLIDLWQPLFHDR
FT                   S"
FT   gene            512773..516618
FT                   /gene="entF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0504"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0504"
FT   CDS_pept        512773..516618
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="entF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0504"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0504"
FT                   /product="ATP-dependent serine activating enzyme"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Biosynthesis of cofactors, carriers:
FT                   Enterochelin; residues 1 to 1281 of 1281 are 91.21 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 1293 of 1293 from Escherichia
FT                   coli K-12 : B0586; part of enterobactin synthase as
FT                   component F"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0504"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16020"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P29698"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000873"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001031"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001242"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006162"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009081"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010071"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020806"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020845"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023213"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025110"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029058"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036736"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042099"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P29698"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16020.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQHLPLVAAQPGIWMAEKLSDLPSAWSVAHYVELTGEVDAPLLA
FT                   RAVVAGLAQADTLRMRFTEDNGEVWQWVDDALIFELPEIIDLRTNIDPHGTAQALMLAD
FT                   LQQDLRVDSGKPLVFHQLIQVADNRWYWYQRYHHLLVDGFSFPAITRQIANIYCALLRG
FT                   EPTPASPFTPFADVVEEYQQYRESEAWQRDAAFWVEQRRQLPPPASLSPAPLAGRSASA
FT                   DILRLKMEFTDGEFRQLATQLSGVQRTDLALALTALWLGRLCNRMDYAAGFIFMRRLGS
FT                   AALTATGPVLNVLPLGIHIAAQETLPELATRLATRLAAQLKKMRRHQRYDAEQIVRDSG
FT                   RAAGDEPLFGPVLNIKVFDYQLDIPGVQAQTHTLATGPVNDLELALFPDEHGDLSIEIL
FT                   ANKQRYDEPTLIQHAERLKMLIAQFAADPALLCGDVDIMLPGEYAQLAQINATQVEIPE
FT                   TTLSALVAEQAAKTPDAPALADARYLFSYREMHEQVVALANLLRERGVKPGDSVAVALP
FT                   RSVFLTLALHAIVEAGAAWLPLDTGYPDDRLKMMLEDARPSLLITTDDQLPRFSDVPNL
FT                   TNLCYNAPLTPQGSAPLQLSQPHHTAYIIFTSGSTGRPKGVMVGQTAIVNRLLWMQNHY
FT                   PLTGEDVVAQKTPCSFDVSVWEFFWPFIAGAKLVMAEPEAHRDPLAMQQFFAEYGVTTT
FT                   HFVPSMLAAFVASLTPQTARQSCVTLKQVFCSGEALPADLCREWQQLTGAPLHNLYGPT
FT                   EAAVDVSWYPAFGEELAQVRGSSVPIGYPVWNTGLRILDAMMHPVPPGVAGDLYLTGIQ
FT                   LAQGYLGRPDLTASRFIADPFAPGERMYRTGDVARWLDNGAVEYLGRSDDQLKIRGQRI
FT                   ELGEIDRVMQALPDVKQAVTHACVINQAAATGGDARQLVGYLVSQSGLPLDTSALQAQL
FT                   RETLPPHMVPVVLLQLPQLPLSANGKLDRKALPLPELKAQAPGRAPKAGSETIIAAAFA
FT                   SLLGCDVQDADADFFALGGHSLLAMKLAAQLSRQFARQVTPGQVMVASTVAKLATIIDG
FT                   EEDSSRRMGFETILPLREGNGPTLFCFHPASGFAWQFSVLSRYLDPQWSIIGIQSPRPH
FT                   GPMQTATNLDEVCEAHLATLLEQQPHGIAARLRARGEQVAFLGLLDTWPPETQNWQEKE
FT                   ANGLDPEVLAEINREREAFLAAQQGSTSTELFTTIEGNYADAVRLLTTAHSVPFDGKAT
FT                   LFVAERTLQEGMSPERAWSPWIAELDIYRQDCAHVDIISPGAFVKIGPIIRATLNR"
FT   mobile_element  516647..517414
FT                   /mobile_element_type="insertion sequence:IS1X1"
FT                   /note="insertion element"
FT   gene            516702..516977
FT                   /locus_tag="S0505"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0505"
FT   CDS_pept        516702..516977
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0505"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0505"
FT                   /product="IS1 orfA"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 91 of 91 are 100.00 pct identical to residues
FT                   1 to 91 of 91 from GenPept : >gb|AAK18550.1|AF348706_239
FT                   (AF348706) iso-IS1 orfA [Shigella flexneri]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0505"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16021"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A2S4MZK1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003220"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024431"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4MZK1"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16021.1"
FT                   /translation="MASISIRCPSCSATEGVVRNGKSTAGHQRYLCSHCRKTWQLQFTY
FT                   TASQPGTHQKIIDMAMNGVGCRASARIMGVGLNTVLRHLKNSGRSR"
FT   gene            516896..517399
FT                   /locus_tag="S0506"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0506"
FT   CDS_pept        516896..517399
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0506"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0506"
FT                   /product="IS1 orfB"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 167 of 167 are 90.41 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 167 of 167 from GenPept :
FT                   >gb|AAD44742.1|AF141323_13 (AF141323) TnpH [Shigella
FT                   flexneri]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0506"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16022"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4N2U3"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16022.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRQCTHYGRWPQHGFTSLKKLRPQSVTSRIQPGSDVIVCAEMDE
FT                   HWGYVGAKSRQRWLFYAYDRIRRTVVAHVFGERTLATLERLLSLLSAFEVVVWMTDGWP
FT                   LYESRLKGKLHVISKRYTQRIERHNLNLRQHLARLVRKSLSFSKSVELHDKVIGHYLNI
FT                   KHYQ"
FT   gene            517610..517999
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="fepE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0507"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0507"
FT                   /note="point mutation"
FT   gene            complement(518740..519555)
FT                   /gene="fepC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0508"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0508"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(518740..519555)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fepC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0508"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0508"
FT                   /product="ATP-binding component of ferric enterobactin
FT                   transport"
FT                   /note="transport; Transport of small molecules: Cations;
FT                   residues 1 to 271 of 271 are 95.94 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 271 of 271 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0588"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0508"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16023"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A2S4MTW0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4MTW0"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16023.1"
FT                   /translation="MTESVARLRGEQLTLGYGKYTVAENLTVEIPDGHFTAIIGPNGCG
FT                   KSTLLRTLSRLMTPAHGHVWLDGEHIQHYASKEVARRIGLLAQNATTPGDITVQELVAR
FT                   GRYPHQPLFTRWRKEDEEAVTKAMQATGITHLADQSVDTLSGGQRQRAWIAMVLAQETA
FT                   IMLLDEPTTWLDISHQIDLLELLSELNREKGYTLAAVLHDLNQACRYASHLIALREGKI
FT                   VAQGAPKEIVTAELIERIYGLRCMIIDDPVAGMPLVVPLGRTAPSTANS"
FT   gene            complement(519552..520544)
FT                   /gene="fepG"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0509"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0509"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(519552..520544)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fepG"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0509"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0509"
FT                   /product="ferric enterobactin transport protein"
FT                   /note="transport; Transport of small molecules: Cations;
FT                   residues 1 to 330 of 330 are 82.12 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 330 of 330 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0589"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0509"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16024"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A2S4MTR5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000522"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037294"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4MTR5"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16024.1"
FT                   /translation="MIYVSRRLLITCLLLISACVVAGIWGLRSGAVTLEISQVFAALMG
FT                   DAPRSMTMVVTEWRLPRVLMALLIGAALGVSGAIFQSLMRNPLGSPDVMGFNTGAWSGV
FT                   LVAMVLFGQDLTAIALAAMVGGIITSLLVWLLAWRNGIDTFRLIIIGIGVRAMLVAFNT
FT                   WLLLKASLETALTAGLWNAGSLNGLTWAKTSPSAPIIILMLIAATLLVRRMRLLEMGDD
FT                   TACALGVSVERSRLLMMLVAVVLTAAATALAGPISFIALVAPHIARRISGTARWGLTQA
FT                   ALCGALLLLAAVLCAQQLFMPYQLPVGVVTVSLGGIYLIVLLIQESRKK"
FT   gene            complement(520541..521557)
FT                   /gene="fepD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0510"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0510"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(520541..521557)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fepD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0510"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0510"
FT                   /product="ferric enterobactin (enterochelin) transport
FT                   protein"
FT                   /note="transport; Transport of small molecules: Cations;
FT                   residues 5 to 338 of 338 are 75.44 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 334 of 334 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0590"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0510"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16025"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384LN06"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000522"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037294"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384LN06"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16025.1"
FT                   /translation="MEVRISGSVAVTRAIAVPGLLLLLIIATALSLLIGAKSLPASVVL
FT                   EAFSGTCQSADCTIVLDARLPRTLAGLLAGGALGLAGALMQTLTRNPLADPGLLGVNAG
FT                   ASFAIVLGAALFGYSSAQEQLAMAFAGALVASLIVAFTGSQGGGQLSPVRLTLAGVALA
FT                   AVLEGLTSGIALLNPDVYDQLRFWQAGSLDIRNLHTLKVVLIPVLIAGATALLLSRALN
FT                   SLSLGSDTATALGSRVARTQLIGLLAITVLCGSATAVVGPIAFIGLMMPHMARWLVGAD
FT                   HRWSLPVTLLATPALLLFADIIGRVIVPGELRVSVVSAFIGAPVLIFLVRRKTRGGA"
FT   gene            521656..522888
FT                   /gene="ybdA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0511"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0511"
FT   CDS_pept        521656..522888
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybdA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0511"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0511"
FT                   /product="hypothetical membrane protein P43"
FT                   /note="putative transport; Not classified; residues 1 to
FT                   410 of 410 are 72.83 pct identical to residues 1 to 416 of
FT                   416 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0591"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0511"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16026"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83SB6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010290"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023722"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83SB6"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16026.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKQSWLLNLSLLKTHPAFRAVFLARFISIVSLGLLGVAVPVQIQ
FT                   MMTHSTWQVGLSVTLTGGAMFVGLMVGGVLADRYERKKVILLARGTCGIGFIGLCLNAL
FT                   LPEPSLLAIYLLGLWDGFFASLGVTALLAATSALVGRENLMQAGAITMLTVRLGSVISP
FT                   MIGGLLLATGGVAWNYGLAAAGTFITLLPLLSLPELPPPPQPLEHPLKSLLAGFRFLLA
FT                   SPLLGGLLTMASAVLVLYPALADNWQMSAAQIGFLYAAIPLGAAIGALTSGKLAHSARP
FT                   GLLMLLSTLGSFLAIGLFGLMPMWILGVVCLALFGWLSAVSSLLQYTMLQTQTPEAMLG
FT                   RINGLWTAQNVTGDAIGAALLGGLGAMMTPVASASASGFGLLIIGVLLLLVLVELRRFR
FT                   QTPPQVTASDS"
FT   gene            complement(522892..523848)
FT                   /gene="fepB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0512"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0512"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(522892..523848)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fepB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0512"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0512"
FT                   /product="ferric enterobactin (enterochelin) binding
FT                   protein"
FT                   /note="transport; Transport of small molecules: Cations;
FT                   residues 1 to 318 of 318 are 92.76 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 318 of 318 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0592"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0512"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16027"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002491"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379ZA81"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16027.1"
FT                   /translation="MRLAPLYRNALLLTGLLLSGIAVVQAADWPRQITDSRGTHTLESQ
FT                   PQRIVSTSVTLTGSLLAIDAPVIASGATTPNNRVADDQGFLRQWSKVAKERKLQRLYIG
FT                   EPSAEAVAAQMPDLILISATGGDSALALYDQLSTIAPTLIINYDDKSWQSLLTQLGEIT
FT                   GHEKQAAERIAQFDKQLAAAKEQIKLPPQPVTAIVYTAAAHSANLWTPESAQGQMLEQL
FT                   GFTLAKLPAGLNASQSQGKRHDIIQLGGENLAAGLNGESLFLFAGDQKDADAIYANPLL
FT                   AHLPAVQNKQVYALGTETFRLDYYSAMQVLERLKALF"
FT   gene            524140..525315
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="entC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0513"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0513"
FT                   /note="point mutation"
FT   gene            525325..526935
FT                   /gene="entE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0514"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0514"
FT   CDS_pept        525325..526935
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="entE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0514"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0514"
FT                   /product="2,3-dihydroxybenzoate-AMP ligase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Biosynthesis of cofactors, carriers:
FT                   Enterochelin; residues 1 to 536 of 536 are 98.13 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 536 of 536 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0594"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0514"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16028"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2UXP8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000873"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011963"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020845"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025110"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042099"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2UXP8"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16028.1"
FT                   /translation="MSIPFTRWPEEFARRYREKGYWQDLPLTDILTRHAASDSIAVIDG
FT                   ERQLSYRELNQAADNLACSLRRQGIKPGETALVQLGNVAELYITFFALLKLGVAPVLAL
FT                   FSHQRSELNAYASQIEPALLIADRQHALFSGDDFLNTFVAEHSSIRVVQLHNDSGEHNL
FT                   QDAINHPAEGFTATPSPADEVAYFQLSGGTTGTPKLIPRTHNDYYYSVRRSAEICQFTQ
FT                   QTRYLCSIPAAHNYAMSSPGSLGVFLAGGTVVLAADPSATLCFPLIAKHQVNVTALVPP
FT                   AVSLWLQALAEGESRAQLASLKLLQVGGARLSATLAARIPAEIGCQLQQVFGMAEGLVN
FT                   YTRLDDSAEKIIHTQGYPMCPDDEVWVADAEGNPLPQGEVGRLMTRGPYTFRGYYKSPQ
FT                   HNASAFDANGFYCSGDLISIDPEGYITVQGREKDQINRGGEKIAAEDIENLLLSHPAVI
FT                   YAALVSMENELMGEKSCAYLVVKEPLRAVQVRRFLREQGIAEFKLPDRVECVDSLPLTA
FT                   VGKVDKKQLRQWLASRASA"
FT   gene            526949..527806
FT                   /gene="entB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0515"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0515"
FT   CDS_pept        526949..527806
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="entB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0515"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0515"
FT                   /product="2,3-dihydro-2,3-dihydroxybenzoate synthetase,
FT                   isochroismatase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Biosynthesis of cofactors, carriers:
FT                   Enterochelin; residues 1 to 285 of 285 are 99.64 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 285 of 285 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0595"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0515"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16029"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0ADI6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000868"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009081"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016291"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036380"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036736"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0ADI6"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16029.1"
FT                   /translation="MAIPKLQAYALPESHDIPQNKVDWAFELQRAALLIHDMQDYFVSF
FT                   WGENCPMMEQVIANIAALRDYCKQHNIPVYYTAQPKEQSDEDRALLNDMWGPGLTRSPE
FT                   QQKVVDRLTPDADDTVLVKWRYSAFHRSPLEQMLKESGRNQLIITGVYAHIGCMTTATD
FT                   AFMRDIKPFMVADALADFSRDEHLMSLKYVAGRSGRVVMTEELLPAPIPASKAALREVI
FT                   LPLLDESDEPFDDDNLIDYGLDSVRMMALAARWRKVHGDIDFVMLAKNPTIDAWWKLLS
FT                   REVK"
FT   gene            527806..528552
FT                   /gene="entA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0516"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0516"
FT   CDS_pept        527806..528552
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="entA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0516"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0516"
FT                   /product="2,3-dihydro-2,3-dihydroxybenzoate dehydrogenase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Biosynthesis of cofactors, carriers:
FT                   Enterochelin; residues 1 to 248 of 248 are 93.14 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 248 of 248 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0596; involved in enterochelin biosynthesis"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0516"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16030"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A383JZW9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002347"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003560"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020904"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A383JZW9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16030.1"
FT                   /translation="MDFSGKNVWVTGAGKGIGYATALTFVEAGAKVTGFDQAFTQEQYP
FT                   FATEVMDVADAGQVAQVCQRLLAETERLDVLINAAGILRMGATDQLSKEDWQQTFAVNV
FT                   GGAFNLFQQTMNQFRRQRGGAIVTVASDAAHTARIGMSAYGASKAALKSLALSVGLELA
FT                   GSGVRCNVVSPGSTDTDMQRTLWVSDDAEEQRIRGFGEQFKLGIPLGKIARPQEIANTI
FT                   LFLASDLASHITLQDIVVDGGSTLGA"
FT   gene            528555..528968
FT                   /gene="ybdB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0517"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0517"
FT   CDS_pept        528555..528968
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybdB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0517"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0517"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 137 of 137 are 90.51 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 137 of 137 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0597"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0517"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16031"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384K872"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003736"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006683"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026576"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029069"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384K872"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16031.1"
FT                   /translation="MIWKRHLTLDELNATSDNTMVAHLGIVYTLLGDDVLEAEMPVDTR
FT                   THQPFGLLHGGASAALAETLGSMAGFMMTRDGQCVVGTELNATHHRPVSEGKVRGVCQP
FT                   LHLGRQNQSWEIVVFDEQGRRCCTCRLGTAVLG"
FT   gene            529149..531254
FT                   /gene="cstA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0518"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0518"
FT   CDS_pept        529149..531254
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cstA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0518"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0518"
FT                   /product="carbon starvation protein"
FT                   /note="phenotype; Global regulatory functions; residues 1
FT                   to 701 of 701 are 90.58 pct identical to residues 1 to 701
FT                   of 701 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0598"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0518"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16032"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384L7Y6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003706"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025299"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384L7Y6"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16032.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKSGKYLVWTVLSVMGAFALGYIALNRGEQINALWIVVASVCIY
FT                   LIAYRFYGLYIAKNVLAVDPTRMTPAVRHNDGLDYVPTDKKVLFGHHFAAIAGAGPLVG
FT                   PVLAAQMGYLPGMIWLLAGVVLAGAVQDFMVLFVSTRRDGRSLGELVKEEMGPTAGVIA
FT                   LVACFMIMVIILAVLAMIVVKALTHSPWGTYTVAFTIPLAIFMGIYLRYLRPGRIGEVS
FT                   VIGLVFLIFAIISGGWVAESPTWAPYFDFTGVQLTWMLVGYGFVAAVLPVWLLLAPRDY
FT                   LSTFLKIGTIVGLAVGILIMRPTLTMPALTKFVDGTGPVWTGNLFPFLFITIACGAVSG
FT                   FHALISSGTTPKMLANEGQACFIGYGGMLMESFVAIMALVSACIIDPGVYFAMNSPMAV
FT                   LAPAGTADVVASAAQVVSSWGFSITPDTLNQIASEVGEQSIISRAGGAPTLAVGMAYIL
FT                   HGALGGMMDVAFWYHFAILFEALFILTAVDAGTRAARFMLQDLLGVVSPGLKRTDSLPA
FT                   NLLATALCVLAWGYFLHQSVVDPLGGINTLWPLFGIANQMLAGMALMLCAVVLFKMKRQ
FT                   RYAWVALVPTAWLLICTLTADWLKAFSPDAKVGFLVIANKFQAMIDSGNIPSQYTESQL
FT                   AQLVFNNRLDAGLTIFFMVVVVVLALFSIKTALAALKDPKPTAKETPYEPMPENVEEIV
FT                   AQAKGAH"
FT   repeat_region   531299..531352
FT                   /note="BOXC-4"
FT   repeat_region   531369..531402
FT                   /note="REP (repetitive extragenic palindromic) element,
FT                   contains 1 REP sequence"
FT   gene            complement(531643..532731)
FT                   /gene="ybdH"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0519"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0519"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(531643..532731)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybdH"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0519"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0519"
FT                   /product="putative oxidoreductase"
FT                   /note="putative enzyme; Not classified; residues 1 to 362
FT                   of 362 are 93.09 pct identical to residues 1 to 362 of 362
FT                   from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0599"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0519"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16033"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A383K1U6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001670"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016205"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018211"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A383K1U6"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16033.1"
FT                   /translation="MPHNPIRVVVGPANYFSHPGSFNHLHNFFTDEQLSRAVWIYGKRA
FT                   IAAAQTKLPPAFGLPGAKHILFRGHCSESDVQQLAAESGDDRSVVIGVGGGALLDTAKA
FT                   LARRLGLPFVAAPTIAATCAAWTPLSVWYNDAGQALHYEIFDDANFMVLVEPEIILNAP
FT                   QQYLLAGIGDTLAKWYEAVVLAPQPETLPLTVRLGINNAQAIRDVLLNSSEQALADQQN
FT                   QQLTQSFCDVVDAIIAGGGMVGGLGDRFTRVAAAHAVHNGLTVLPQTEKFLHGTKVAYG
FT                   ILVQSALLGQDDVLAQLTGAYQRFHLPTTLAELEVDINNQAEIDKVIAHTLRPVESIHY
FT                   LPVTLTPDTLRAAFEKVESFKA"
FT   gene            532840..534000
FT                   /gene="ybdL"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0520"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0520"
FT   CDS_pept        532840..534000
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybdL"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0520"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0520"
FT                   /product="putative aminotransferase"
FT                   /note="putative enzyme; Not classified; residues 1 to 386
FT                   of 386 are 99.74 pct identical to residues 1 to 386 of 386
FT                   from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0600"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0520"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16034"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A383JZG6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004839"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015421"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015422"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015424"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A383JZG6"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16034.1"
FT                   /translation="MTNNPLIPQSKLPQLGTTIFTQMSALAQQHQAINLSQGFPDFDGP
FT                   RYLQERLAYHVAQGANQYAPMTGVQALREAIAQKTERLYGYQPDADSDITVTAGATEAL
FT                   YAAITALVRNGDEVICFDPSYDSYAPAIALSGGIVKRMALQPPHFRVDWQEFAALLSER
FT                   TRLVILNTPHNPSATVWQQADFAALWQAIAGHEIFVISDEVYEHINFSQQGHASVLAHP
FT                   QLRERAVAVSSFGKTYHMTGWKVGYCVAPAPISAEIRKVHQYLTFSVNTPAQLALADML
FT                   RAEPEHYLALPDFYRQKRDILVNALNESRLEILPCEGTYFLLVDYSAVSTLDDVEFCQW
FT                   LTQEHGVAAIPLSVFCADPFPHKLIRLCFAKKESTLLAAAERLRQL"
FT   gene            complement(534001..535882)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="ybdM"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0524"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0524"
FT                   /note="interrupted by IS"
FT   mobile_element  534512..535760
FT                   /mobile_element_type="insertion sequence:IS911"
FT                   /note="insertion element"
FT   gene            complement(534520..535146)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0522"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0522"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(534520..535146)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0522"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0522"
FT                   /product="IS911 orfB"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 208 of 208 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 72 to 279 of 279 from GenPept : >gb|AAL72449.1|
FT                   (AF386526) InsB [Shigella flexneri 2a]; partial"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0522"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16035"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2VVD8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001584"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036397"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038965"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VVD8"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16035.1"
FT                   /translation="MKELGLVSCQQPTHRYKRGGHEHVAIPNYLERQFAVTEPNQVWCG
FT                   DVTYIWTGKRWAYLAVVLDLFARKPVGWAMSFSPDSRLTMKALEMAWETRGKPGGVMFH
FT                   SDQGSHYTSRQFRQLLWRYQIRQSMSRRGNCWDNSPMERFFRSLKNEWMPVVGYVSFSE
FT                   AAHAITDYIVGYYSALRPHEYNGGLPPNESENRYWKNSNSVASFC"
FT   gene            complement(535386..535688)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0523"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0523"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(535386..535688)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0523"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0523"
FT                   /product="IS911 orfA"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 100 of 100 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 13 to 112 of 112 from GenPept : >gb|AAL72382.1|
FT                   (AF386526) hypothetical protein [Shigella flexneri 2a]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0523"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16036"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002514"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A380ANL8"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16036.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKRNFSAEFKRESAQLVVDQKYTVADAAKAMDVGLSTMTRWVKQ
FT                   LRDERQGKTPKASPITPEQIEIRELRKKLQRIEMENEILKKATALLMSDSLNSSR"
FT   gene            complement(536422..536832)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="ybdN"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0525"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0525"
FT                   /note="truncated"
FT   mobile_element  536875..538103
FT                   /mobile_element_type="insertion sequence:ISEhe3"
FT                   /note="insertion element"
FT   gene            536938..537216
FT                   /locus_tag="S0526"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0526"
FT   CDS_pept        536938..537216
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0526"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0526"
FT                   /product="ISEhe3 orfA"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 92 of 92 are 92.39 pct identical to residues
FT                   3 to 94 of 94 from GenPept : >gb|AAG53987.1|AF327445_1
FT                   (AF327445) putative transposase A [Pantoea agglomerans]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0526"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16037"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002514"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A383K5A7"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16037.1"
FT                   /translation="MSGKRYPEEFKTEAVKQVVDRGYSVASVATRLDITTHSLYAWIKK
FT                   YGPDSSTNKEQSDAQAEIRRLQKELKRVTDERDILKKAAAYFAKLSD"
FT   gene            537273..538085
FT                   /locus_tag="S0527"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0527"
FT   CDS_pept        537273..538085
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0527"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0527"
FT                   /product="ISEhe3 orfB"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 270 of 270 are 95.92 pct identical to
FT                   residues 10 to 279 of 279 from GenPept :
FT                   >gb|AAG53988.1|AF327445_2 (AF327445) putative transposase B
FT                   [Pantoea agglomerans]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0527"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16038"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001584"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025948"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036397"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VX58"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16038.1"
FT                   /translation="MLDVHPSGFYAWLQQPHSQRHQADLRLTGQIKQFWLESGCVYGYR
FT                   KIHLDLRDSGQQCGVNRVWRLMKRVGIKAQVGYRSPRARKGEASIVSPNRLQRQFNPDA
FT                   PDERWVTDITYIRTHEGWLYLAVVVDLFSRKIIGWSMQSRMTKDIVLNALLMAVWRRNP
FT                   EKQVLVHSDQGSQYTSHEWQSFLKSHGLEGSMSRRGNCHDNAVAESFFQLLKRERIKKK
FT                   IYGTREEARSDIFDYIEMFYNSKRRHGSSEQMSPTEYENQYYQRLGSV"
FT   gene            complement(539566..540372)
FT                   /gene="dsbG"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0528"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0528"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(539566..540372)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dsbG"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0528"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0528"
FT                   /product="thiol:disulfide interchange protein"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Central intermediary metabolism: Pool,
FT                   multipurpose conversions; residues 1 to 268 of 268 are
FT                   90.29 pct identical to residues 1 to 268 of 268 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0604"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0528"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16039"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384LMS1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009094"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012336"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033954"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036249"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384LMS1"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16039.1"
FT                   /translation="MTVIGYAFYSTFALTEKNKLMLKKILLLALLPAIAFAEELPSPVK
FT                   AIEKQGITIIKTFDAPGGMKGYLGKYQDMGVTIYLTPDGKHAISGYMYNEKGENLSNTL
FT                   IEKEIYAPAGREMWQRMEQSHWLLDGKKDAPVIVYVFSDPFCPYCKQFWQQARPWVDSG
FT                   KVQLRTLLVGVIKPESPATAAAILASKDPAKTWQQYEASGCKLKLNVPANVSTEQMKVL
FT                   SDNEKLMDDLGANVTPAIYYMSKENTLQQAVGLPDQKTLNIIMGNK"
FT   gene            540684..541247
FT                   /gene="ahpC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0529"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0529"
FT   CDS_pept        540684..541247
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ahpC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0529"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0529"
FT                   /product="alkyl hydroperoxide reductase, C22 subunit"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Detoxification; residues 1 to 187 of 187 are
FT                   100.00 pct identical to residues 1 to 187 of 187 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0605; involved in detoxification
FT                   of hydroperoxides"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0529"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16040"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0AE11"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000866"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013766"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017559"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019479"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024706"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036249"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0AE11"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16040.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLINTKIKPFKNQAFKNGEFIEITEKDTEGRWSVFFFYPADFTF
FT                   VCPTELGDVADHYEELQKLGVDVYAVSTDTHFTHKAWHSSSETIAKIKYAMIGDPTGAL
FT                   TRNFDNMREDEGLADRATFVVDPQGIIQAIEVTAEGIGRDASDLLRKIKAAQYVASHPG
FT                   EVCPAKWKEGEATLAPSLDLVGKI"
FT   repeat_region   541247..541373
FT                   /note="IRU-3"
FT   gene            541462..543057
FT                   /gene="ahpF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0530"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0530"
FT   CDS_pept        541462..543057
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ahpF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0530"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0530"
FT                   /product="alkyl hydroperoxide reductase, F52a subunit"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Detoxification; residues 1 to 531 of 531 are
FT                   95.29 pct identical to residues 1 to 531 of 531 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0606; involved in detoxification
FT                   of hydroperoxides"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0530"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16041"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384KGJ2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002109"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008255"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012081"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012336"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023753"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036188"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036249"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384KGJ2"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16041.1"
FT                   /translation="MMMFKAQEINMLDTNMKTQLKAYLEKLTKPVELIATLDDSAKSAE
FT                   IKELLAEIAELSDKVTFKEDNSLPVRKPSFLITNPGSNQGPRFAGSPLGHEFTSLVLAL
FT                   LWTGGHPSKEAQSLLEQIRHIDGDFEFETYYSLSCHNCPDVVQALNLMSVLNPRIKHTA
FT                   IDGGTFQNEITDRNVMGVPAVFVNGKEFGQGRMTLTEIVAKIDTGAENRAAEELNKRDA
FT                   YDVLIVGSGPAGAAAAIYSARKGIRTGLMGERFGGQILDTVDIENYISVPKTEGQKLAG
FT                   ALKVHVDEYDVDVIDSQSASKLIPAAVEGGLHQIETASGAVLKARSIIVATGAKWRNMN
FT                   VPGEDQYRTKGVTYCPHCDGPLFKGKRVAVIGGGNSGVEAAIDLAGIVEHVTLLEFAPE
FT                   MKADQVLQDKLRSLKNVDIILNAQTTEVKGDGSKVVGLEYRDRVSGNIHNIELAGIFVQ
FT                   IGLLPNTNWLEGAVERNRMGEIIIDAKCETNVKGVFAAGDCTTVPYKQIIIATGEGAKA
FT                   SLSAFDYLIRTKTA"
FT   gene            complement(543178..543606)
FT                   /gene="ybdQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0531"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0531"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(543178..543606)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybdQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0531"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0531"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 142 of 142 are 98.59 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 142 of 142 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0607"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0531"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16042"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006015"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006016"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83M07"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16042.1"
FT                   /translation="MYKAIIMPVDVFEMELSDKAVRHAEFLAQDDGVIHLLHVLPGSAS
FT                   LSLHRFAADVRRFEEHLQHEAEERLQTMVSHFTIDPSRIKQHVRFGSVRDEVNELAEEL
FT                   GADVVVIGSRNPSISTHLLGSNASSVIRHANLPVLVVR"
FT   gene            543827..545065
FT                   /gene="ybdR"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0532"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0532"
FT   CDS_pept        543827..545065
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybdR"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0532"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0532"
FT                   /product="putative oxidoreductase"
FT                   /note="putative enzyme; Not classified; residues 1 to 412
FT                   of 412 are 98.78 pct identical to residues 1 to 412 of 412
FT                   from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0608"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0532"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16043"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A383K0Z4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002328"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011032"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013149"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013154"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027399"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A383K0Z4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16043.1"
FT                   /translation="MKALTYHGPHHVQVENVPDPGIEQADDIILRITVTAICGSDLHLY
FT                   RGKIPQVKHGDIFGHEFMGEVVETGKDVKNLQKGDRVVIPFVIACGDCFFCRLQQYAAC
FT                   ENTNAGKGAALNKKQIPAPAALFGYSHLYGGVPGGQAEYVRVPKGNVGPFKVPPLLSDD
FT                   KALFLSDILPTAWQAAKNVQIQQGSSVAVYGAGPVGLLTIACARLLGAEQIFVVDHHPY
FT                   RLRFAADRYGAIPINFDEDSDPAQSIIEQTAGHRGVDAVIDAVGFEAKGSTTETVLTNL
FT                   KLEGSSGKALRQCIAAVRRGGIVSVPGVYAGFIHGFLFGDAFDKGLTFKMGQTHVHAWL
FT                   GELLPLIEKGLLKPEEIVTHYMPFEEAARGYEIFEKREEECRKVILVPGAQSAEAAQKA
FT                   VSGLVNAMPGGTI"
FT   gene            545146..545607
FT                   /locus_tag="S0533"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0533"
FT   CDS_pept        545146..545607
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0533"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0533"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 147 of 147 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 7 to 153 of 153 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0609"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0533"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16044"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2VTK4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16044.1"
FT                   /translation="MLLPWLFPQTKRNNFAAKVNSENQEKLLILRKEDASASSGQSELS
FT                   LVQMGLKQVVASSFWLVFEFQHFKVGCNAARKFPVNGIANAQPQQCGTYRSHNGKLSIA
FT                   IGHFCRIHQRAHTHFAIAKIAEFNPAVHCHHVVWHLFWRTHLGAIQLCV"
FT   gene            complement(545296..545706)
FT                   /gene="rnk"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0534"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0534"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(545296..545706)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rnk"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0534"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0534"
FT                   /product="regulator of nucleoside diphosphate kinase"
FT                   /note="regulator; Central intermediary metabolism:
FT                   Nucleotide interconversions; residues 1 to 136 of 136 are
FT                   100.00 pct identical to residues 1 to 136 of 136 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0610"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0534"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16045"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0AFW7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001437"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023459"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028625"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029462"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036953"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0AFW7"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16045.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRPTIIINDLDAERIDILLEQPAYAGLPIADALNAELDRAQMCS
FT                   PEEMPHDVVTMNSRVKFRNLSDGEVRVRTLVYPAKMTDSNTQLSVMAPVGAALLGLRVG
FT                   DSIHWELPGGVATHLEVLELEYQPEAAGDYLL"
FT   gene            complement(545935..546759)
FT                   /gene="rna"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0535"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0535"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(545935..546759)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rna"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0535"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0535"
FT                   /product="RNase I"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Degradation of RNA; residues 7 to 274 of 274
FT                   are 91.79 pct identical to residues 1 to 268 of 268 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0611; cleaves phosphodiester bond
FT                   between any two nucleotides"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0535"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16046"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2UXN0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001568"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018188"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033130"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036430"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039378"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2UXN0"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16046.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSTPIMKAFCRNAALLAVSLLPLSSANAVALQAKQYGDFDRYVL
FT                   ALSWQTGFCQSQHDRNRNERDECRLQTETTNKTDFLTVHGLWPGLPKSVAARGVDERRW
FT                   MRFGCATRPIPNLPEARASRMCSSPETGLSLETAAKLSEVMPGAGGRSCLERYEYAKHG
FT                   ACFGFDPDAYFGTMVRLNQEIKESEAGKFLADNYGKTVSRRDFDAAFAKSWGKENVKAV
FT                   KLTCQGNPAYLTEIQISIKADAINAPLSANSFLPQPHPGNCGKTFVIDKAGY"
FT   gene            complement(546855..548317)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="ybdS"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0536"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0536"
FT                   /note="frameshift"
FT   gene            complement(548368..549246)
FT                   /gene="citG"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0537"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0537"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(548368..549246)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="citG"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0537"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0537"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 292 of 292 are 89.38 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 292 of 292 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0613"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0537"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16047"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q7UDF6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002736"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017551"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q7UDF6"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16047.1"
FT                   /translation="MSMPATSTKTTKLATSLIDEYALLGWRAMLTEVNLSPKPGLVDRI
FT                   NCGAHKDMALEDFHRSALAIQGWLPRFIEFGACSAEMAPEAVLHGLRPIGMACEGDMFR
FT                   ATAGVNTHKGSIFSLGLLCAAIGRLLQLNQPVTPTTVCSTAASFCRGLTDRELRTNNSR
FT                   LTAGQRLYQQLGLTGARGEAEAGYPLVINHALPHYLTLLDQGLDPELALLDTLLLLMAT
FT                   NGDTNVASRGGEGGLRWLQREAQTLLQKGGIRTPTDLDYLRQFDRECIERNLSPGGSAD
FT                   LLILTCFLAQI"
FT   gene            complement(549283..549771)
FT                   /gene="ybdU"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0538"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0538"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(549283..549771)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybdU"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0538"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0538"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 140 of 162 are 97.14 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 140 of 183 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0614"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0538"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16048"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q7UDF5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005551"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q7UDF5"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16048.1"
FT                   /translation="MHLLPELASHHAVSIPELLVSRDERQARQHAWLKHHPVPLVSFTV
FT                   VAPGPIKDSEVTRRIFNHRVTALRALATKQGWQIQEQAALVSASGPEGMLSIAAPARDL
FT                   KLATIELEHSHPLGRLWDIDVLTPEGEILSRRDYSLRLAAACCASKAQPSARVEKPIN"
FT   gene            complement(549775..551307)
FT                   /gene="citF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0539"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0539"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(549775..551307)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="citF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0539"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0539"
FT                   /product="citrate lyase alpha chain"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Central intermediary metabolism: Pool,
FT                   multipurpose conversions; residues 1 to 510 of 510 are
FT                   99.01 pct identical to residues 1 to 510 of 510 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0615"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0539"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16049"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384LA29"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006472"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037171"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384LA29"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16049.1"
FT                   /translation="MTQKIEQSQRQERVAAWNRRTECDLAAFQNSPKQTYQAEKARDRK
FT                   LCANLEEAIRRSGLQDGMTVSFHHAFRGGDLTVNMVMDVIAKMGFKNLTLASSSLSDCH
FT                   APLVEHIRQGVVTRIYTSGLRGPLAEEISRGLLAEPVQIHSHGGRVHLVQSGELNIDVA
FT                   FLGVPSCDEFGNANGYTGKACCGSLGYAMVDADNAKQVVMLTEELLPYPHNPASIEQDQ
FT                   VDLIVKVNRVGDAAKIGAGTTRMTTNPRELLIARSAADVIVNSGYFKEGFSMQTGTGGA
FT                   SLAVTRFLEDKMRSRDIRADFALGGITATMVDLHEKGLIRKLLDVQSFDSHAAQSLARN
FT                   PNHIEISANQYANWGSKGASVDRLDVVVLSALEIDRQFNVNVLTGSDGVLRGASGGHCD
FT                   TAIASALSIIVAPLVRGRIPTLVDNVLTCITPGSSVDILVTDHGIAVNPARPELAERLQ
FT                   EAGIKVVSIEWLRERARLLTGEPQPIEFTDRVVAVVRYRDGSVIDVVHQVKE"
FT   gene            complement(551318..552226)
FT                   /gene="citE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0540"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0540"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(551318..552226)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="citE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0540"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0540"
FT                   /product="citrate lyase beta chain (acyl lyase subunit)"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Central intermediary metabolism: Pool,
FT                   multipurpose conversions; residues 1 to 302 of 302 are
FT                   95.36 pct identical to residues 6 to 307 of 307 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0616"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0540"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16050"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A383JZI5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005000"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006475"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011206"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015813"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040442"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A383JZI5"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16050.1"
FT                   /translation="MISASLQQRKTRTRRSMLFVPGANAAMVSNSFIYPADALMFDLED
FT                   SVALREKDTARRMVYHALQHPLYRDIETIVRVNALDSEWGVNDLEAVVRGGADVVRLPK
FT                   TDTAQDVLDIEKEILRIEKACGREPGSTGLLAAIESPLGITRAVEIAHASERLIGIALG
FT                   AEDYVRNLRTERSPEGTELLFARCSILQAARSAGIQAFDTVYSDANNEAGFLQEAAHIK
FT                   QLGFDGKSLINPRQIDLLHNLYAPTQKEVDHAHRVVEAAEAAAREGLGVVSLNGKMVDG
FT                   PVIDRARLVLSRAELSGIREE"
FT   gene            complement(552223..552519)
FT                   /gene="citD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0541"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0541"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(552223..552519)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="citD"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0541"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0541"
FT                   /product="citrate lyase acyl carrier protein (gamma chain)"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Central intermediary metabolism: Pool,
FT                   multipurpose conversions; residues 1 to 98 of 98 are 87.75
FT                   pct identical to residues 1 to 98 of 98 from Escherichia
FT                   coli K-12 : B0617"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0541"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16051"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q821B6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006495"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023439"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q821B6"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16051.1"
FT                   /translation="MKINQPAVAGTLESGDVMIRIAPLDTQDIDLQINSSVEKQFGDAI
FT                   RTTILDVLARYNVRGVQLNVDDKGALDCILHARLEALLARASGIPALPWEDCQ"
FT   gene            complement(552534..553679)
FT                   /gene="citC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0542"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0542"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(552534..553679)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="citC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0542"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0542"
FT                   /product="citrate lyase synthetase (citrate (pro-3S)-lyase
FT                   ligase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Central intermediary metabolism: Pool,
FT                   multipurpose conversions; residues 1 to 381 of 381 are
FT                   99.47 pct identical to residues 1 to 381 of 381 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0618"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0542"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16052"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A0H2UXR0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000182"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004821"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005216"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013166"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016181"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A0H2UXR0"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16052.1"
FT                   /translation="MKIKGYQFATLNNIRCKSITTCTFRILFIMFGNDIFTRVKRSENK
FT                   KMAEIAQFLHENDLSVDTTVEVFITVTRDEKLIACGGIAGNIIKCVAISESVRGEGLAL
FT                   TLATELINLAYERHSTHLFIYTKTEYEALFRQCGFSTLTCVPGVMVLMENSATRLKRYA
FT                   ESLKKFRHPGNKIGCIVMNANPFTNGHRYLIQQAAAQCDWLHLFLVKEDSSRFPYEDRL
FT                   DLVLKGTADIPRLTVHRGSEYIISRATFPCYFIKEQSVINHCYTEIDLKIFRQYLAPAL
FT                   GVTHRFVGTEPFCRVTAQYNQDMRYWLETPTISAAPIELVEIERLRYQEMPISASRVRQ
FT                   LLAKNDLTAIAPLVPAVTLHYLQNLLEHSRQDAAARQKTPA"
FT   mobile_element  554044..554811
FT                   /mobile_element_type="insertion sequence:IS1X1"
FT                   /note="insertion element"
FT   gene            complement(554059..554562)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0543"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0543"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(554059..554562)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0543"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0543"
FT                   /product="IS1 orfB"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 167 of 167 are 90.41 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 167 of 167 from GenPept :
FT                   >gb|AAD44742.1|AF141323_13 (AF141323) TnpH [Shigella
FT                   flexneri]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0543"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16053"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4N2U3"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16053.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRQCTHYGRWPQHGFTSLKKLRPQSVTSRIQPGSDVIVCAEMDE
FT                   HWGYVGAKSRQRWLFYAYDRIRRTVVAHVFGERTLATLERLLSLLSAFEVVVWMTDGWP
FT                   LYESRLKGKLHVISKRYTQRIERHNLNLRQHLARLVRKSLSFSKSVELHDKVIGHYLNI
FT                   KHYQ"
FT   gene            complement(554481..554756)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0545"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0545"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(554481..554756)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0545"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0545"
FT                   /product="IS1 orfA"
FT                   /note="IS, phage, Tn; Transposon-related functions;
FT                   residues 1 to 91 of 91 are 100.00 pct identical to residues
FT                   1 to 91 of 91 from GenPept : >gb|AAK18550.1|AF348706_239
FT                   (AF348706) iso-IS1 orfA [Shigella flexneri]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0545"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16054"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A2S4MZK1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003220"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024431"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4MZK1"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16054.1"
FT                   /translation="MASISIRCPSCSATEGVVRNGKSTAGHQRYLCSHCRKTWQLQFTY
FT                   TASQPGTHQKIIDMAMNGVGCRASARIMGVGLNTVLRHLKNSGRSR"
FT   gene            555625..556443
FT                   /gene="ybhA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0546"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0546"
FT   CDS_pept        555625..556443
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybhA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0546"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0546"
FT                   /product="putative phosphatase"
FT                   /note="putative enzyme; Not classified; residues 1 to 272
FT                   of 272 are 93.01 pct identical to residues 1 to 272 of 272
FT                   from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0766"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0546"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16055"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A383JT31"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000150"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006379"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023214"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036412"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A383JT31"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16055.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTRVIALDLDGTLLTPKKTLLPSSIEALARAREAGYQLIIVTGR
FT                   HHVAIHPFYQALALDTPAICCNGTYLYDYHAKTVLEADPMPVNKALQLIEMLNEHHIHG
FT                   LMYVDDAMVYEHPTGHVIRTSNWAQTLPPEQRPTFTQVASLAETTQQVNAVWKFALTHD
FT                   DLPQLQHFGKHVEHELGLECEWSWHDQVDIAHGGNSKGKRLTKWVEAQGWSMENVVAFG
FT                   DNFNDISMLEAAGTGVAMGNADDAVKARANIVIGDNTTDSIAQFIYSHLI"
FT   gene            complement(556444..557502)
FT                   /gene="modC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0547"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0547"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(556444..557502)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="modC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0547"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0547"
FT                   /product="ATP-binding component of molybdate transport"
FT                   /note="transport; Transport of small molecules: Anions;
FT                   residues 1 to 352 of 352 are 94.60 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 352 of 352 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0765"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0547"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16056"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P59738"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004606"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005116"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008995"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011868"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015852"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P59738"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16056.1"
FT                   /translation="MLELNFSQTLGNHCLTINETLPANGITAIFGVSGAGKTSLINAIS
FT                   GLTRPQKGRIVLNGRVLNDAEKGICLTPEKRRVGYVFQDARLFPHYKVRGNLRYGMSKS
FT                   MVDQFDKLVALLGIEPLLDRLPGSLSGGEKQRVAIGRALLTAPELLLLDEPLASLDIPR
FT                   KRELLPYLQRLTREINIPMLYVSHSLDEILHLADRVMVLENGQVKAFGALEEVWGSSVM
FT                   NPWLPKEQQSSILKVTVLEHHPHYAMTALALGDQHLWVNKLGEPLQAALRIRIQASDVS
FT                   LVLQPPQQTSIRNVLRAKVVNSYDDNGQVEVELEVGGKTLWARISPWARDELAIKPGLW
FT                   LYAQIKSVSITA"
FT   gene            complement(557505..558194)
FT                   /gene="modB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0548"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0548"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(557505..558194)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="modB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0548"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0548"
FT                   /product="molybdate transport permease protein"
FT                   /note="transport; Transport of small molecules: Anions;
FT                   residues 1 to 229 of 229 are 76.41 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 229 of 229 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0764"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0548"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16057"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A379Z9G9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000515"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011867"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035906"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379Z9G9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16057.1"
FT                   /translation="MILTDPEWQAVLLSLKVSSLAVLFSLPFGIFFAWLLVRCTFPGKA
FT                   LLDSVLHLPLVLPPVVVGYLLLVSMGRRGFIGERLYDWFGITFAFSWRGAVLAAAVMSF
FT                   PLMVRAIRLALEGVDVKLEQAARTLGAGRWRVFFTITLPLTLPGIIVGTVLAFARSLGE
FT                   FGATITFVSNIPSETRTIPSAMYTLIQTPGGESGAARLCIISIALAMISLLISEWLARI
FT                   SRERAGR"
FT   gene            complement(558194..558967)
FT                   /gene="modA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0549"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0549"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(558194..558967)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="modA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0549"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0549"
FT                   /product="molybdate-binding periplasmic protein; permease"
FT                   /note="transport; Transport of small molecules: Anions;
FT                   residues 1 to 257 of 257 are 98.83 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 257 of 257 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0763"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0549"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16058"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A2S4MTT9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005950"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A2S4MTT9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16058.1"
FT                   /translation="MARKWLNLFAGAALSFAVAGNALADEGKITVFAAASLTNAMQDIA
FT                   TQYKKEKGVDVVSSFASSSTLARQIEAGAPADLFISADQKWMDYAVDKKAIDTATRQTL
FT                   LGNSLVVVAPKASEQKDFTIDSKTNWTSLLNGGRLAVGDPEHVPAGIYAKEALQKLGAW
FT                   DTLSPKLAPAEDVRGALALVERNEAPLGIVYGSDAVASKGVKVVATFPEDSHKKVEYPV
FT                   AVVEGHNNATVKAFYDYLKGPQAAEIFKRYGFTTK"
FT   gene            complement(559134..559283)
FT                   /locus_tag="S0550"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0550"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(559134..559283)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0550"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0550"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 49 of 49 are 71.42 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 49 of 49 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0762"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0550"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16059"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0AAX2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019702"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0AAX2"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16059.1"
FT                   /translation="MLELLKSLVFAVIMVPVVMAIILGLIYGLGEVFNIFSGVGKKDQP
FT                   GQNH"
FT   gene            559412..560200
FT                   /gene="modE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0551"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0551"
FT   CDS_pept        559412..560200
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="modE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0551"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0551"
FT                   /product="molybdate uptake regulatory protein"
FT                   /note="regulator; Transport of small molecules: Anions;
FT                   residues 1 to 262 of 262 are 93.12 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 262 of 262 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0761"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0551"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16060"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0A9H0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000847"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003725"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004606"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005116"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008995"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016462"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0A9H0"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16060.1"
FT                   /translation="MQAEILLTLKLQQKLFADPRRISLLKHIALSGSISQGAKDAGISY
FT                   KSAWDAINEMNQLSEHILVERATGGKGGGGAVLTRYGQRLIQLYDLLAQIQQKAFDVLS
FT                   DDDALPLNSLLAAISRFSLQTSARNQWFGTITARDHDDVQQHVDVLLADGKTRLKVAIT
FT                   AQSGARLGLDEGKEVLILLKAPWVGITQDEAVAQNADNQLPGIISHIERGAEQCEVLMA
FT                   LPDGQTLCATVPVNEATSLQQGQNVTAYFNADSVIIATLC"
FT   gene            560268..561740
FT                   /gene="modF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0552"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0552"
FT   CDS_pept        560268..561740
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="modF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0552"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0552"
FT                   /product="ATP-binding component of molybdate transport
FT                   system"
FT                   /note="transport; Transport of small molecules: Anions;
FT                   residues 1 to 490 of 490 are 96.12 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 490 of 490 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0760"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0552"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16061"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A383JVJ1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A383JVJ1"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16061.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSLQILQGTFRLSDTKTLQLPQLTLNAGDSWAFVGSNGSGKSAL
FT                   ARALAGELPLLKGERQSQFSHITRLSFEQLQKLVSDEWQRNNTDMLGPSEDYTGRTTAE
FT                   IIQDEVKDAPRCMQLAQQFGITALLDRRFKYLSTGETRKTLLCQALMSEPDLLILDEPF
FT                   DGLDVASRQQLAERLASLHQSGITLVLVLNRFDKIPEFVQFAGVLADCTLAETGAKEEL
FT                   LQQALVAQLAHSEQLEGVQLPEPDEPSARHALPANESRIVLNNGVVSYNDRPILNNLSW
FT                   QVNPGEHWQIVGPNGAGKSTLLSLITGDHPQGYSNDLTLFGRRRGSSETIWDIKKHIGY
FT                   VSSSLHLDYRVSTTVRNVILSGYFDSIGIYQVVSDRQQKLVQQWLDILGIDKHTADAPF
FT                   HSLSWGQQRLALIVRALVKHPTLLILDEPLQGLDPLNRQLIRRFVDVLISEGETQLLFV
FT                   SHHAEDAPACITHRLEFVPDGGLYRYVLTKIY"
FT   repeat_region   561759..561792
FT                   /note="REP (repetitive extragenic palindromic) element,
FT                   contains 1 REP sequence"
FT   gene            562001..563017
FT                   /gene="galE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0553"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0553"
FT   CDS_pept        562001..563017
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="galE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0553"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0553"
FT                   /product="UDP-galactose-4-epimerase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Degradation of small molecules: Carbon
FT                   compounds; residues 1 to 338 of 338 are 99.11 pct identical
FT                   to residues 1 to 338 of 338 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0759"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0553"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16062"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A379Z906"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005886"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016040"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A379Z906"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16062.1"
FT                   /translation="MRVLVTGGSGYIGSHTCVQLLQNGHDVIILDNLCNSKRSVLPVIE
FT                   RLGGKHPTFVEGDIRNEALMTEILHDHAIDTVIHFAGLKAVAESVQKPLEYYDNNVNGT
FT                   LRLISAMRAANVKNFIFSSSATVYGDQPQIPYVESFPTGTPQSPYGKSKLMVEQILTDL
FT                   QKAQPDWSIALLRYFNPVGAHPSGDMGEDPQGIPNNLMPYIAQVAVGRRDSLAIFGNDY
FT                   PTEDGTGVRDYIHVMDLADGHVVAMEKLANKPGVHIYNLGAGVGSSVLDVVNAFSKACG
FT                   KPVNYHFAPRREGDLPAYWADASKADRELNWRVTRTLDEMAQDTWHWQSRHPQGYPD"
FT   gene            563027..564073
FT                   /gene="galT"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0554"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0554"
FT   CDS_pept        563027..564073
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="galT"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0554"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0554"
FT                   /product="galactose-1-phosphate uridylyltransferase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Degradation of small molecules: Carbon
FT                   compounds; residues 1 to 348 of 348 are 99.42 pct identical
FT                   to residues 1 to 348 of 348 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0758"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0554"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16063"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384LG46"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001937"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005849"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005850"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019779"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036265"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384LG46"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16063.1"
FT                   /translation="MTQFNPVDHPHRRYNPLTGQWILVSPHRAKRPWQGAQETPAKQVL
FT                   PAHDPDCFLCAGNVRVTGDKNPDYTGTYVFTNDFAALMSDTPDAPESNDPLMRCQSARG
FT                   TSRVICFSPDHSKTLPELSVAALTEIVKTWQEQTAELGKTYPWVQVFENKGAAMGCSNP
FT                   HPHGQIWANSFLPNEAECEDRLQKEYFAEQKSPMLVDYVQRELADGSRTVVETEHWLAV
FT                   VPYWAAWPFETLLLPKAHVLRITDLTDAQRSDLALALKKLTSRYDNLFQCSFPYSMGWH
FT                   GAPFNGEENQHWQLHAHFYPPLLRSATVRKFMVGYEMLAETQRDLTAEQAAERLRAVSD
FT                   IHFRESGV"
FT   gene            564077..565225
FT                   /gene="galK"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0555"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0555"
FT   CDS_pept        564077..565225
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="galK"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0555"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0555"
FT                   /product="galactokinase"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Degradation of small molecules: Carbon
FT                   compounds; residues 1 to 382 of 382 are 92.14 pct identical
FT                   to residues 1 to 382 of 382 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0757"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0555"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16064"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83M01"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000705"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006203"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006204"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006206"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013750"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014721"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019539"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019741"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020568"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022963"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036554"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83M01"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16064.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLKEKTQSLFANAFGYPATHTIQAPGRVNLIGEHTDYNDGFVLP
FT                   CAIDYQTVISCAPRDDRKVRVMAADYENQLDEFSLNAPIVAHENYQWANYVRGVVKHLQ
FT                   LRNNSFGGVDMVISGNVPQGAGLSSSASLEVAVGTVLQQLYHLPLDGAQIALNGQEAEN
FT                   QFVGCNCGIMDQLISALGKKDHALLIDCRSLGTKAVSMPKGVAVVIINSNFKRTLVGSE
FT                   YNTRREQCETGARFFQQPALRDVTIEEFNAVAHELDPIVAKRVRHILTENARTVEAASA
FT                   LEQGDLKRMGELMAESHASMRDDFEITVPQIDTLVEIVKAVIGDKGGVRMTGGGFGGCI
FT                   VALIPEELVPAVQQAVAEQYEAKTGIKETFYVCKPSQGAGQC"
FT   gene            565219..566259
FT                   /gene="galM"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0556"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0556"
FT   CDS_pept        565219..566259
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="galM"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0556"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0556"
FT                   /product="galactose-1-epimerase (mutarotase)"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Central intermediary metabolism: Pool,
FT                   multipurpose conversions; residues 1 to 346 of 346 are
FT                   100.00 pct identical to residues 1 to 346 of 346 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0756"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0556"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16065"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0A9C4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008183"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011013"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013458"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014718"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015443"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018052"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0A9C4"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16065.1"
FT                   /translation="MLNETPALAPDGQPYRLLTLRNNAGMVVTLMDWGATLLSARIPLS
FT                   DGSVREALLGCASPECYQDQAAFLGASIGRYANRIANSRYTFDGETVTLSPSQGVNQLH
FT                   GGPEGFDKRRWQIVNQNDRQVLFALSSDDGDQGFPGNLGATVQYRLTDDNRISITYRAT
FT                   VDKPCPVNMTNHVYFNLDGEQSDVRNHKLQILADEYLPVDEGGIPHDGLKSVAGTSFDF
FT                   RSAKIIASEFLADDDQRKVKGYDHAFLLQAKGDGKKVAAHVWSADEKLQLKVYTTAPAL
FT                   QFYSGNFLGGTPSRGTEPYADWQGLALESEFLPDSPNHPEWPQPDCFLRPGEEYSSLTE
FT                   YQFIAE"
FT   gene            566462..567214
FT                   /gene="gpmA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0557"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0557"
FT   CDS_pept        566462..567214
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gpmA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0557"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0557"
FT                   /product="phosphoglyceromutase 1"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Energy metabolism, carbon: Glycolysis;
FT                   residues 1 to 232 of 250 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 232 of 250 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0755"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0557"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16066"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P62710"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001345"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005952"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013078"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029033"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P62710"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16066.1"
FT                   /translation="MAVTKLVLVRHGESQWNKENRFTGWYDVDLSEKGVSEAKAAGKLL
FT                   KEEGYSFDFAYTSVLKRAIHTLWNVLDELDQAWLPVEKSWKLNERHYGALQGLNKAETA
FT                   EKYGDEQVKQWRRGFAVTPPELTKDDERYPGHDPRYAKLSEKELPLTESLALTIDRVIP
FT                   YWNETILPRMKSGERVIIAAHGNSLRALVKYLDNMSEEEILELNIPTGVPLVYEFDENF
FT                   KPLKRYYLGNADEIAAKAAAVANQGKAK"
FT   repeat_region   567297..567331
FT                   /note="REP (repetitive extragenic palindromic) element,
FT                   contains 1 REP sequence"
FT   gene            complement(567381..568433)
FT                   /gene="aroG"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0558"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0558"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(567381..568433)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="aroG"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0558"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0558"
FT                   /product="3-deoxy-D-arabinoheptulosonate-7-phosphate
FT                   synthase (DAHP synthetase, phenylalanine repressible)"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Amino acid biosynthesis: phenylalanine;
FT                   residues 1 to 350 of 350 are 99.42 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 350 of 350 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0754"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0558"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16067"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A383JSY0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006218"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006219"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A383JSY0"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16067.1"
FT                   /translation="MNYQNDDLRIKEIKELLPPVALLEKFPATENAANTVAHARKAIHK
FT                   ILKGNDDRLLVVIGPCSIHDPVAAKEYATRLLALREELKDELEIVMRVYFEKPRTTVGW
FT                   KGLINDPHMDNSFQINDGLRIARKLLLDINDSGLPAAGEFLDMITPQYLADLMSWGAIG
FT                   ARTTESQVHRELASGLSCPVGFKNGTDGTIKVAIDAINAAGAPHCFLSVTKWGHSAIVN
FT                   TSGNGDCHIILRGGKEPNYSAKHVAEVKEGLNKAGLPAQVMIDFSHANSSKQFKKQMDV
FT                   CADVCQQIAGGEKAIIGVMVESHLVEGNQSLDSGEPLAYGKSITDACIGWEDTDALLRQ
FT                   LVNAVKARRG"
FT   gene            568749..569129
FT                   /locus_tag="S0559"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0559"
FT   CDS_pept        568749..569129
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="S0559"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0559"
FT                   /product="putative homeobox protein"
FT                   /note="putative regulator; Not classified; residues 1 to
FT                   126 of 126 are 65.07 pct identical to residues 1 to 126 of
FT                   126 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0753"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0559"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16068"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020363"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0AAV7"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16068.1"
FT                   /translation="MKMTKLATLFLTATLSLASGAALAADSGAQTNNGQANAAADAGQV
FT                   APDARENVAPNNVDNNGVNTGSGGTMLHSDGSSMNNDGMTKDEEHKNTMCKDGRCPDIN
FT                   KKVQTGDGINNDVDTKTDGTTQ"
FT   gene            569243..570184
FT                   /gene="ybgR"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0560"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0560"
FT   CDS_pept        569243..570184
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybgR"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0560"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0560"
FT                   /product="putative transport system permease protein"
FT                   /note="putative transport; Not classified; residues 1 to
FT                   313 of 313 are 83.70 pct identical to residues 1 to 313 of
FT                   313 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0752"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0560"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16069"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83SA2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002524"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023500"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027469"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036837"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83SA2"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16069.1"
FT                   /translation="MAHSHSHTSSHLPEDNNARRLLYAFGVTAGFMLVEVVGGFLSGSL
FT                   ALLADAGHMLTDTAALLFALLAVQFSRRPPTIRHTFGWLRLTTLAAFVNAIALVVITIL
FT                   IVWEAIERFRTPRPVEGGMMMAIAVAGLLANILSFWLLHHGSEEKNLNVRAAALHVLGD
FT                   LLGSVGAIIAALIIIWTGWTPADPILSILVSLLVLRSAWRLLKDSVNELLEGAPVSLDI
FT                   AELKRRMCREIPEVRNVHHVHVWMVGEKPVMTLHVQVIPPHDHDALLDQIQHYLMDHYQ
FT                   IEHTTIQMEYQPCHRPDCHLNEGVSGHSHHHH"
FT   gene            complement(570181..570900)
FT                   /gene="pnuC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0561"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0561"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(570181..570900)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pnuC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0561"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0561"
FT                   /product="PnuC protein"
FT                   /note="transport; Transport of small molecules:
FT                   Nucleosides, purines, pyrimidines; residues 1 to 239 of 239
FT                   are 100.00 pct identical to residues 1 to 239 of 239 from
FT                   Escherichia coli K-12 : B0751; required for NMN transport"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0561"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16070"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0AFK3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006419"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0AFK3"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16070.1"
FT                   /translation="MDFFSVQNILVHIPIGAGGYDLSWIEAVGTIAGLLCIGLASLEKI
FT                   SNYFFGLINVTLFGIIFFQIQLYASLLLQVFFFAANIYGWYAWSRQTSQNEAELKIRWL
FT                   PLPKALSWLAVCVVSIGLMTVFINPVFAFLTRVAVMIMQALGLQVVMPELQPDAFPFWD
FT                   SCMMVLSIVAMILMTRKYVENWLLWVIINVISVVIFALQGVYAMSLEYIILTFIALNGS
FT                   RMWINSARERGSRALSH"
FT   gene            complement(570938..571981)
FT                   /gene="nadA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0562"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0562"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(570938..571981)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nadA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0562"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0562"
FT                   /product="quinolinate synthetase, A protein"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Biosynthesis of cofactors, carriers:
FT                   Pyridine nucleotide; residues 1 to 347 of 347 are 98.84 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 347 of 347 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0750"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0562"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16071"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q93CP9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003473"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023513"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036094"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q93CP9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16071.1"
FT                   /translation="MSVMFDPDTAIYPFPPKPTPLSIDEKAYYREKIKRLLKERNAVMV
FT                   AHYYTDPEIQQLAEETGGCISDSLEMARFGAKHPASTLLVAGVRFMGETAKILSPEKTI
FT                   LMPTLQVECSLDLGCPVEEFNAFYDAHPDRTVVVYANTSAAVKARADWVVTSSIAVELI
FT                   DHLDSLGEKIIWAPDKHLGRYVQKQTGGDILCWQGACIVHDEFKTQALTRLQEEYPDAA
FT                   ILVHPESPQAIVDMADAVGSTSQLIAAAKALPHQRLIVATDRGIFYKMQQAVPDKELLE
FT                   APTAGEGATCRSCAHCPWMAMNDLQAIAEALEQEGSNHEVHVDERLRERALVPLNRMLD
FT                   FAATLRG"
FT   gene            complement(572230..572305)
FT                   /gene="lysY"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0563"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0563"
FT   tRNA            complement(572230..572305)
FT                   /gene="lysY"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0563"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0563"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Lys"
FT   gene            complement(572309..572384)
FT                   /gene="valZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0564"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0564"
FT   tRNA            complement(572309..572384)
FT                   /gene="valZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0564"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0564"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Val"
FT   gene            complement(572436..572511)
FT                   /gene="lysW"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0565"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0565"
FT   tRNA            complement(572436..572511)
FT                   /gene="lysW"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0565"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0565"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Lys"
FT                   /note="duplicate of lysT,W"
FT   gene            complement(572514..572589)
FT                   /gene="valT"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0566"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0566"
FT   tRNA            complement(572514..572589)
FT                   /gene="valT"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0566"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0566"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Val"
FT                   /note="duplicate of valU,X,Y"
FT   gene            complement(572725..572800)
FT                   /gene="lysT"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0567"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0567"
FT   tRNA            complement(572725..572800)
FT                   /gene="lysT"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0567"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0567"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Lys"
FT                   /note="duplicate of lysW,V"
FT   gene            complement(572965..573756)
FT                   /gene="ybgF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0568"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0568"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(572965..573756)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybgF"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0568"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0568"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 263 of 263 are 77.94 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 263 of 263 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0742"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0568"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16072"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q7UDF0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011990"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013026"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014162"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019734"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032519"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034706"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q7UDF0"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16072.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSNFRHQLLSLSLLVGIAAPWAAFAQAPISSVSSGSVEDRVTQL
FT                   ERISNAHSQLLTQLQQQLSDNQSDIDSLRGQIQENQYQLNQVVERQKQILLQIDSLSSG
FT                   GAAAQSTSSDQSGATASTTPTADAGTANAGAPVKSGDANTDYNAAIALVQDKSRQDDAM
FT                   VAFQNFIKNYPDSTYLPNANYWLGQLNYNKGKKDDAAYYFASVVKNYPKSPKAADAMFK
FT                   VGVIMQDKGDTAKAKAVYQQVISKYPGTDGAKQAQKRLNAM"
FT   gene            complement(573766..574287)
FT                   /gene="pal"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0569"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0569"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(573766..574287)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pal"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0569"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0569"
FT                   /product="peptidoglycan-associated lipoprotein"
FT                   /note="membrane; Macromolecule synthesis, modification:
FT                   Lipoprotein; residues 1 to 173 of 173 are 93.64 pct
FT                   identical to residues 1 to 173 of 173 from Escherichia coli
FT                   K-12 : B0741"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0569"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16073"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0A914"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006664"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006665"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006690"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014169"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036737"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039001"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0A914"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16073.1"
FT                   /translation="MQLNKVLKGLMIALPVMAIAACSSNKNASNDGSEGMLGAGTGMDA
FT                   NGGNGNMSSEEQARLQMQQLQQNNIVYFDLDKYDIRSDFAQMLDAHANFLRSNPSYKVT
FT                   VEGHADERGTPEYNISLGERRANAVKMYLQGKGVSADQISIVSYGKEKPAVLGHDEAAY
FT                   SKNRRAVLVY"
FT   gene            complement(574322..575614)
FT                   /gene="tolB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0570"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0570"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(574322..575614)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tolB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0570"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0570"
FT                   /product="periplasmic protein"
FT                   /note="factor; Colicin-related functions; residues 1 to 430
FT                   of 430 are 100.00 pct identical to residues 1 to 430 of 430
FT                   from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0740; involved in
FT                   tonB-independent uptake of group A colicins"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0570"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16074"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q83MM7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007195"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011042"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011659"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014167"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036752"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q83MM7"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16074.1"
FT                   /translation="MKQALRVAFGFLILWASVLHAEVRIVIDSGVDSGRPIGVVPFQWA
FT                   GPGAAPEDIGGIVAADLRNSGKFNPLDRARLPQQPGSAQEVQPAAWSALGIDAVVVGQV
FT                   TPNPDGSYNVAYQLVDTGGAPGTVLAQNSYKVNKQWLRYAGHTASDEVFEKLTGIKGAF
FT                   RTRIAYVVQTNGGQFPYELRVSDYDGYNQFVVHRSPQPLMSPAWSPDGSKLAYVTFESG
FT                   RSALVIQTLANGAVRQVASFPRHNGAPAFSPDGSKLAFALSKTGSLNLYVMDLASGQIR
FT                   QVTDGRSNNTEPTWFPDSQNLAFTSDQAGRPQVYKVNINGGAPQRITWEGSQNQDADVS
FT                   SDGKFMVMVSSNGGQQHIAKQDLATGGVQVLSSTFLDETPSLAPNGTMVIYSSSQGMGS
FT                   VLNLVSTDGRFKARLPATDGQVKFPAWSPYL"
FT   gene            complement(575747..576988)
FT                   /gene="tolA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0571"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0571"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(575747..576988)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tolA"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0571"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0571"
FT                   /product="membrane spanning protein"
FT                   /note="membrane; Colicin-related functions; residues 287 to
FT                   413 of 413 are 84.25 pct identical to residues 295 to 421
FT                   of 421 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0739; required for
FT                   outer membrane integrity"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0571"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16075"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A384LQA6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014161"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:A0A384LQA6"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16075.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKATEQNDKLKRAIIISAVLHVILFAALIWSSFDENIEASAGGG
FT                   GGSSIDAVMVDSGAVVEQYKRMQSQESSAKRSDEQRKMKEQQAAEELREKQAAEQERLK
FT                   QLEKERLAAQEQKKQAEEAAKQAELKQKQAEVAAAKAAADAKAAEEAAKKAAADAKKKA
FT                   EAEAAKAAAEAQKKAEVAAAALKKKAEAAEAAAAEARKKAATEAAEKAKAEAEKKAAAE
FT                   KAAADKKAAAEKAAADKKAAEKAAADKAAADKKAAAEKAAADKKAAAAKAAAEKAAAAK
FT                   AAAEADDIFGELSSGKNAPKTGGGAKGNNASPAGSGNTKNNGASGADINNYAGQIKSAI
FT                   ESKFYDASSYAGKTCTLRIKLAPDGMLLDIKPEGGDPALCQAALAAAKLAKIPKPPSQA
FT                   VYEVFKNAPLDFKP"
FT   gene            complement(577053..577481)
FT                   /gene="tolR"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0572"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0572"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(577053..577481)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tolR"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0572"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0572"
FT                   /product="putative inner membrane protein"
FT                   /note="putative transport; Not classified; residues 1 to
FT                   142 of 142 are 91.54 pct identical to residues 1 to 142 of
FT                   142 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0738; involved in
FT                   tonB-independent uptake of group A colicins"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0572"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16076"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0ABV9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003400"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014168"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0ABV9"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16076.1"
FT                   /translation="MARARGRGRRDLKSEINIVPLLDVLLVLLLIFMATAPIITQSVEV
FT                   DLPDATESQAVSSNDNPPVIVEVSGIGQYTVVVEKDRLERLPPEQVVAEVSSRFKANPK
FT                   TVFLIGGAKDVPYDEIIKALNLLHSAGVKSVGLMTQPI"
FT   gene            complement(577485..578177)
FT                   /gene="tolQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0573"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0573"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(577485..578177)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tolQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0573"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0573"
FT                   /product="inner membrane protein TolQ"
FT                   /note="membrane; Colicin-related functions; residues 1 to
FT                   230 of 230 are 100.00 pct identical to residues 1 to 230 of
FT                   230 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0737"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0573"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16077"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0ABV1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002898"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014163"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0ABV1"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16077.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDMNILDLFLKASLLVKLIMLILIGFSIASWAIIIQRTRILNAA
FT                   AREAEAFEDKFWSGIELSRLYQESQGKRDNLTGSEQIFYSGFKEFVRLHRANSHAPEAV
FT                   VEGASRAMRISMNRELENLETHIPFLGTVGSISPYIGLFGTVWGIMHAFIALGAVKQAT
FT                   LQMVAPGIAEALIATAIGLFAAIPAVMAYNRLNQRVNKLELNYDNFMEEFTAILHRQAF
FT                   TVSESNKG"
FT   gene            complement(578174..578578)
FT                   /gene="ybgC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0574"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0574"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(578174..578578)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybgC"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0574"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0574"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 134 of 134 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 134 of 134 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0736"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0574"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16078"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P0A8Z6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006683"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006684"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008272"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014166"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029069"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0A8Z6"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16078.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTTLFRWPVRVYYEDTDAGGVVYHASYVAFYERARTEMLRHHHF
FT                   SQQALMAERVAFVVRKMTVEYYAPARLDDMLEIQTEITSMRGTSLVFTQRIVNAENTLL
FT                   NEAEVLVVCVDPLKMKPRALPKSIVAEFKQ"
FT   gene            complement(578728..579021)
FT                   /gene="ybgE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0575"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0575"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(578728..579021)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybgE"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0575"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0575"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="residues 1 to 93 of 97 are 100.00 pct identical to
FT                   residues 1 to 93 of 97 from Escherichia coli K-12 : B0735"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0575"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16079"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011846"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P0AAV3"
FT                   /protein_id="AAP16079.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKIIATLYAVMDKRPLRALSFVMALLLAGCMFWDPSRFAAKTSE
FT                   LEIWHGLLLMWAVCAGVIHGVGFRPQKVLWQGIFCPLLADIVLIVGLIFFFF"
FT   gene            complement(579149..580288)
FT                   /gene="cydB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0576"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0576"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(579149..580288)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cydB"
FT                   /locus_tag="S0576"
FT                   /old_locus_tag="S_0576"
FT                   /product="cytochrome d terminal oxidase polypeptide subunit
FT                   II"
FT                   /note="enzyme; Energy metabolism, carbon: Electron
FT                   transport; residues 1 to 379 of 379 are 92.61 pct identical
FT                   to residues 1 to 379 of 379 from Escherichia coli K-12 :
FT                   B0734"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:S0576"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:AAP16080"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:A0A379Z