(data stored in SCRATCH zone)

EMBL: CP000113

ID   CP000113; SV 1; circular; genomic DNA; STD; PRO; 9139763 BP.
XX
AC   CP000113;
XX
PR   Project:PRJNA1421;
XX
DT   08-JUN-2006 (Rel. 88, Created)
DT   15-MAY-2014 (Rel. 120, Last updated, Version 9)
XX
DE   Myxococcus xanthus DK 1622, complete genome.
XX
KW   .
XX
OS   Myxococcus xanthus DK 1622
OC   Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Deltaproteobacteria; Myxococcales;
OC   Cystobacterineae; Myxococcaceae; Myxococcus.
XX
RN   [1]
RC   Erratum:[Proc Natl Acad Sci U S A. 2006 Dec 19;103(51):19605. Eisen, J
RC   [corrected to Eisen, J A]]
RP   1-9139763
RX   DOI; 10.1073/pnas.0607335103.
RX   PUBMED; 17015832.
RA   Goldman B.S., Nierman W.C., Kaiser D., Slater S.C., Durkin A.S.,
RA   Eisen J.A., Ronning C.M., Barbazuk W.B., Blanchard M., Field C.,
RA   Halling C., Hinkle G., Iartchuk O., Kim H.S., Mackenzie C., Madupu R.,
RA   Miller N., Shvartsbeyn A., Sullivan S.A., Vaudin M., Wiegand R.,
RA   Kaplan H.B.;
RT   "Evolution of sensory complexity recorded in a myxobacterial genome";
RL   Proc. Natl. Acad. Sci. U.S.A. 103(41):15200-15205(2006).
XX
RN   [2]
RP   1-9139763
RA   Nierman W.C.;
RT   ;
RL   Submitted (29-AUG-2005) to the INSDC.
RL   The Institute for Genomic Research, 9712 Medical Center Dr, Rockville, MD
RL   20850, USA
XX
DR   MD5; bfa8e4244740ad8ab08f3823f4abb8df.
DR   BioSample; SAMN02604018.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001183981.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001183982.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001183983.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001183984.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001183985.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001183986.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001183987.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001183988.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001183989.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001183990.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001183991.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001183992.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001183993.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001183994.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001183995.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001183996.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001183997.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001183998.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001183999.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184000.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184001.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184002.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184003.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184004.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184005.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184006.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184007.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184008.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184009.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184010.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184011.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184012.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184013.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184014.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184015.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184016.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184017.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184018.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184019.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184020.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184021.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184022.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184023.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184024.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184025.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184026.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184027.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184028.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184029.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184030.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184031.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184032.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184033.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184034.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184035.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184036.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184037.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184038.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184039.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184040.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184041.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184042.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184043.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184044.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184045.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184046.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184047.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184048.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184049.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184050.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184051.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184052.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184053.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184054.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184055.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184056.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184057.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184058.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184059.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184060.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184061.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184062.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184063.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184064.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184065.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184066.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184067.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184068.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184069.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184070.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184071.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184072.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184073.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184074.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184075.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184076.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184077.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184078.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184079.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184080.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184081.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184082.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184083.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184084.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184085.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184086.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184087.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184088.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184089.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184090.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184091.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184092.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184093.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184094.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184095.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184096.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184097.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184098.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184099.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184100.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184101.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184102.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184103.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184104.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184105.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184106.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184107.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184108.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184109.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184110.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184111.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184112.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184113.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184114.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184115.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184116.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184117.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184118.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184119.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184120.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184121.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184122.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184123.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184124.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184125.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184126.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184127.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184128.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184129.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184130.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184131.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184132.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184133.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184134.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184135.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184136.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184137.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184138.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184139.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184140.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184141.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184142.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184143.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184144.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184145.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184146.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184147.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184148.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184149.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184150.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001184151.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_0281.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_0319.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_0320.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_0321.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_0322.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_0323.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_0381.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_0382.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_0388.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_0424.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_0786.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_1487.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_1488.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_1489.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_1490.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_1491.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_1908.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_1935.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_1936.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_1938.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_1939.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_1940.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_2006.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_2007.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_2008.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_2009.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_2011.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_2012.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_2672.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_2673.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_2819.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_2823.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_2824.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_2825.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_2826.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_3047.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_3064.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_3065.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_3066.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_3067.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_3070.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_3184.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_3185.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_3477.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_3494.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_3560.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_3561.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_3562.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_3590.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_3597.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_3737.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_3741.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_3742.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_4326.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_4408.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_4472.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_4624.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_4625.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_4701.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_4702.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_4703.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_4704.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_4797.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_4853.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_4913.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_5007.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_5206.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_5320.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_5381.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_5382.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_5383.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_6295.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_7341.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_7342.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_7343.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_7344.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; MXAN_7345.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001762943.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001762945.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001762947.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001762949.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001762951.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001762953.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001762954.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001762956.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001762958.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001762959.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001762960.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001762961.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001762964.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001762966.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001762967.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001762969.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001762971.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001762973.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001762974.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001762976.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001762979.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001762980.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001762982.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001762983.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001762985.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001762986.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001762987.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001762989.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001762991.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001762992.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001762994.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001762996.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001762997.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763000.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763002.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763004.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763006.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763008.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763009.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763011.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763012.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763013.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763014.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763015.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763016.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763017.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763018.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763019.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763020.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763021.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763022.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763023.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763024.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763025.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763026.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763027.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763028.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763029.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763030.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763031.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763032.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763033.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763034.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763035.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763036.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763037.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763038.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763039.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763040.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763041.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763042.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763043.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763044.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763045.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763046.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763047.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763048.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763049.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763050.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763051.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763052.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763053.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763054.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763055.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763056.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763057.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763058.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763059.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763060.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763061.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763062.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763063.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763064.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763065.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763066.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763067.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763068.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763069.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763070.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763071.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763072.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763073.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763074.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763075.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763076.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763077.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763078.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763079.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763080.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763081.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763082.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763083.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763084.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763085.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763086.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763087.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763088.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763089.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763090.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763091.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763092.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763093.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763094.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763095.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763096.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763097.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763098.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763099.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763100.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763101.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763102.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763103.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763104.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763105.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763106.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763107.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763108.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763109.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763110.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763111.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763112.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763113.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763114.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763115.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763116.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763117.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763118.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763119.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763120.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763121.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763122.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763123.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763124.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763125.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763126.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763127.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763128.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763129.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763130.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763131.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763132.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763133.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763134.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763135.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763136.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763137.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763138.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763139.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763140.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763141.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001763142.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_0281-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_0319-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_0320-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_0321-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_0322-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_0323-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_0381-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_0382-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_0388-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_0424-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_0786-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_1487-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_1488-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_1489-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_1490-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_1491-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_1908-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_1935-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_1936-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_1938-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_1939-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_1940-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_2006-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_2007-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_2008-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_2009-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_2011-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_2012-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_2672-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_2673-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_2819-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_2823-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_2824-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_2825-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_2826-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_3047-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_3064-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_3065-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_3066-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_3067-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_3070-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_3184-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_3185-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_3477-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_3494-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_3560-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_3561-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_3562-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_3590-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_3597-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_3737-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_3741-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_3742-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_4326-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_4408-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_4472-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_4624-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_4625-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_4701-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_4702-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_4703-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_4704-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_4797-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_4853-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_4913-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_5007-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_5206-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_5320-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_5381-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_5382-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_5383-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_6295-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_7341-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_7342-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_7343-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_7344-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; MXAN_7345-1.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC1472437; 16707573.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC1622800; 17015832.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC1698203; 16997953.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC1855723; 17189369.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC1855853; 17293425.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC1913320; 17369305.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC2168950; 17905995.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC2655515; 19151139.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3169522; 21931562.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3256650; 22037403.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3408162; 22661709.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3531105; 23104377.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC4184826; 25280065.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC4784028; 26773087.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC5030687; 27046334.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC5288833; 27986719.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC5857379; 29345219.
DR   RFAM; RF00001; 5S_rRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF00005; tRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF00010; RNaseP_bact_a.
DR   RFAM; RF00023; tmRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF00059; TPP.
DR   RFAM; RF00169; Bacteria_small_SRP.
DR   RFAM; RF00174; Cobalamin.
DR   RFAM; RF00177; SSU_rRNA_bacteria.
DR   RFAM; RF01057; SAH_riboswitch.
DR   RFAM; RF01118; PK-G12rRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF01336; CRISPR-DR23.
DR   RFAM; RF01725; SAM-I-IV-variant.
DR   RFAM; RF01763; ykkC-III.
DR   RFAM; RF01766; cspA.
DR   RFAM; RF01812; Pxr.
DR   RFAM; RF01852; tRNA-Sec.
DR   RFAM; RF01959; SSU_rRNA_archaea.
DR   RFAM; RF02003; group-II-D1D4-4.
DR   SILVA-LSU; CP000113.
DR   SILVA-SSU; CP000113.
XX
FH   Key             Location/Qualifiers
FH
FT   source          1..9139763
FT                   /organism="Myxococcus xanthus DK 1622"
FT                   /strain="DK 1622"
FT                   /mol_type="genomic DNA"
FT                   /db_xref="taxon:246197"
FT   gene            87..1439
FT                   /gene="dnaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0001"
FT   CDS_pept        87..1439
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dnaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0001"
FT                   /product="chromosomal replication initiator protein DnaA"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00308;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00362"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0001"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90646"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DGD6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001957"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010921"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013159"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013317"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018312"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020591"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024633"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038454"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DGD6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90646.1"
FT                   /translation="MNALAQAATPLPSAGILWARMLDAIRQEKFDYALRWLERMRPLEV
FT                   RDGALVMGVPDRFFRDWVDDHYRPMLDVQLARMGEGLTSIAYEVVEGLEPDPHFPPTPS
FT                   VKASATRPGRLNARFTFDTFVVADSNQLPAAAAQAVADKPGHHYNPLYIYGGTGLGKTH
FT                   LLQAVGNLIWERDPSQRVVFLSSEQFTNEYVESVREHRMGDFRRKFREECDVLLLDDIQ
FT                   FLGKREETQKEFFYTFNTLYEMNKAIVLTSDTVPAEIPGLEDRLRSRFAMGLMTDIREP
FT                   TYETRVAILQKKAVAEGLDLPDSVAHFIAKHIQKNVRELEGALVKLSAVHSLTRQPVTE
FT                   DFASQVLRDILPAHSAVDVEAIQREVARFYKVTVESLKEDRRHKALAHARQVAMYLSRK
FT                   LTKSSFPEIAARFSKDHSTVISAVRKVEGLRVTDATVQRELAELELKLGNP"
FT   gene            1519..3420
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0002"
FT   CDS_pept        1519..3420
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0002"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0002"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF93122"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011030"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011989"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DGD5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF93122.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLGRVCGGVSPRLKSLVLLLAVLTAAALWRAGQETQTPASPETP
FT                   PAVSPSLDDEALTPAPEENLPGVKGRERVLVVGHRLRYTFDLDLRTHTENRAGARESLH
FT                   TGWSGLFELTYLGAEGEQHLFSGHLVPTRVAVESGETLAPGDAAMQALRGMFERPVYVG
FT                   QDVRGRVMAVHFDAAQDATARRLVRLLLASTQFVAEDGPRWSTEEPDSRGDLEAVYRAG
FT                   GSANTYVKTKRRYLRAGSAVLPRLQGHLDFTLFADGHVKEATGSDVVELGGGSTGLPRI
FT                   REEARVALTNVGVDYRLSSLRPFEATRTTLRSERLTDSADMEGASLEARDRQLVKGVKL
FT                   DDLLRALAKREDLDTARLRLTALFRQNLAEVERAVALIRQGSADAVRSEQILEALASAG
FT                   TPEAQRALVSVLEGERVRPKTRAHAARAAGRMERPSLLLGDALERVMDGTRDAGVRNAA
FT                   ALSMGALSKTLEVAEPGRSQALVEGIVRRCRTGALEPEVCLDALARAGAPVGLAYVKSA
FT                   LVHPEADVRGAATKALSAIPGAAVDALLDQVMLDDPSPRVRALAVKAVSQRVTGAHLEV
FT                   LARVLRSERSERVRIEVVRLLGHLQAVEAPAAALLRDVAANDGSANVRALAASLLGE"
FT   gene            complement(3553..3990)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0003"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(3553..3990)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0003"
FT                   /product="CBS domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00571"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0003"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86638"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000644"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DGD4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86638.1"
FT                   /translation="MMRKVQDVMTKDVTVINAKDSLKDAALKMRELSVGPLPVCDGDRL
FT                   MGIITDRDIVVRAVSQGKDPNSTTVAEAMTGQLEYAFDDEDISVVAEKMKEKKVRRILA
FT                   LDRDKKLVGIVAMGDLLEALAEEDVGETLESISEAPPPAAH"
FT   gene            complement(4009..4620)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0004"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(4009..4620)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0004"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0004"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91172"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018727"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038282"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DGD3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91172.1"
FT                   /translation="MPPVLGSLPALASRRAGGGRCLGNVGCPRSGKRPKPDTGEATVMA
FT                   NIREEQGEAAEGRSATPSLKEQRSESHAAQTYMAFLKDLEANAGVVRGLAEKAAQSVLC
FT                   LLEQRLMDTEAKHLEAQLPRKVRDMLKRCPRHEGKVARKYKLEQFLAMVAEELDTTPNE
FT                   AERLARAVFVTVRNHISEGEADDVMGQLPADLRSLWVPEA"
FT   gene            complement(4634..5485)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0005"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(4634..5485)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0005"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91414"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DGD2"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DGD2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91414.1"
FT                   /translation="MSAEVPSGALPRCALHPDALAGATCQRCGSFVCTECTTWVMGRMY
FT                   CPACAVRPEVNYLEAFRLKLWGRRDASAWLVVGVTVVLVGLALVALMAGDVGTTLACLG
FT                   SSGVGVAFFLGMRWARMGLLAVPLLAMLLTAQSLGAPALLFFIPLMVAVNVFRDTRSRL
FT                   FFRLDVPERELRQLWDLRVNNPLARHALSLSVGSLFLPVFAPLLSYFGVWSALTFVFAG
FT                   LSMLALILGLVALRRVDPEARPPIGRRWEALGAVCLALVALALWGVLHRTRMVELLGGA
FT                   VD"
FT   gene            5500..8561
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0006"
FT                   /note="peptidase, M16 (pitrilysin) family, authentic
FT                   frameshift; this gene contains a frame shift which is not
FT                   the result of sequencing error"
FT   gene            complement(8667..8975)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0008"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(8667..8975)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0008"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0008"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86679"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DGD1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86679.1"
FT                   /translation="MPNRKYDPYTGGKEAATKPPYAPDRVERGLEADDTLPLYSADSIR
FT                   DTREEKFALDSDSEVGGYVPDIRSPIDEADELERERRGRERAEERQVSDEEDEARNR"
FT   gene            complement(9261..10496)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0009"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(9261..10496)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0009"
FT                   /product="transporter, major facilitator family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF05977;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF07690"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0009"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86434"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DGD0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010290"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DGD0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86434.1"
FT                   /translation="MRTLRLPRLSSLRAFDHPGYFAVWVGALISTIGTWMETVAMGVYV
FT                   TEATGRAEWTGGIVALTFLPAVVLSPVGGALADRFDRRAYVALGTVVQLVLAGVLTLLA
FT                   FTHRLSVPVVAVISFVHGCASTLINPAFAAMLAELVPPRDLHSAMSLNSAQFNLGRIIG
FT                   PALAALVLSMGGTSWALLINTLSFVAVLVALSQVKTLTRKVTEGGQGLWKQIAHGFTVA
FT                   RGDPEISLMLWGTFLVAGLVAPFIGLVPVFAIRVFGQGAAATSLLVTCQGAGAVTAALL
FT                   VGTLVDRWGQRKLLGIVATSIGVVSTLYWLSPTLQMAAVVIFVLGANYMMLMSGMHAYC
FT                   QSRVPRELQARMSSLYSMVLGGAYASGVWGLGALADRLGIRFVTVSASVLFIALVLTLR
FT                   LLRPQRFDGAVA"
FT   gene            complement(10660..12276)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0010"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(10660..12276)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0010"
FT                   /product="CapA family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P19579"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0010"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88172"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011990"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019079"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DGC9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88172.1"
FT                   /translation="MPSSVFLLMALATTPGAASARESAPAQHVSPSQGPSADSSSTRGP
FT                   DSQGTAPAPETVITDLNAYPRAGDSGAVLDLGRAAAEAGAAALRAAALAMGKSATPRGP
FT                   LADPDTSYARGMEALQAKDAPTAITQLSACVEAAPSRVDCRWELGWAHSLENQWAEAYT
FT                   QWSEVQKLQPDHPDLEGALAQARGQAMLQAKLSQGPQLINRPPPPANAKVRIRAVGDVM
FT                   LGTTVPEGHLPPDGAGSVIAGVRPLLEDADLTFINLEGPLCDTGETKKCRSSKNCYAFR
FT                   SPTEYGQYLKESGVDLASTANNHSGDFGEECRRATESTLDALGIAWSGAPGTVATVERN
FT                   GLLIGMVAFHTSPSCNHLNNLTTATGLVRVAAAEHDIVIVSFHGGAEGSKALHVPKGRE
FT                   KFHGEDRGDLRAFSRAVVDAGAHLVIGHGPHVVRGMEFYKGRLIAYSLGNFATYGRFNL
FT                   RGPQGLGMVLEVELNRDGDFTAGRILPTKQVDRGIAVPDPKGAVIKAVRDLTADDFPET
FT                   GARISDDGTVKVRGKGPVSMR"
FT   gene            complement(12409..12978)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0012"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(12409..12978)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0012"
FT                   /product="DoxD-like family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF07681"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0012"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92697"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032808"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DGC8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92697.1"
FT                   /translation="MPDPTYPGFRQRPRPIQGVAGMNVATLTEQPSILKAAALLPPRLS
FT                   LGSTMVVHGVSKLRAEGTAQHADLFEQLGFKPGKPWVIATGVVELLSGVSSILGIATRP
FT                   AALAILVTQAIAVAKVHGSKGFDITKGGFEFNLALGAIALGLLLRGPGPLSVHSAIERR
FT                   VKRKELRRLRFLPRQRRRSVLLDVLG"
FT   gene            13054..14049
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0013"
FT   CDS_pept        13054..14049
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0013"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0013"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86971"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DGC7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86971.1"
FT                   /translation="MRREWTRIPGAAPREYPLVRGSHPVMSLRWPLLSLSLLVSAPALA
FT                   VDGVAVRVRCTEKCTVMLDGKNGFRVNDTTWEFKGITPGSLRIDATGVLSRPLAGSFVV
FT                   IPDVATADVFLASNKRIIIEPGSSTMPGTPDWAEPKPPTPASTSTAPSVATVKCQDDCT
FT                   VLLDGKQGLRRDNRTWEFRDVAPGQRRVEGSGGVFNRRQFVGYVEVPGGSEVTIQGDSK
FT                   GRVTLTEQKDLEAAKQPETRAAPTSLVHVRCTKPCTVMMDGQRRGTSNATNLSLRDVPP
FT                   GEHALEVDFTVGGKLRRSTLAVPASHELFVTASEEHGVQVTNTKPLTGTP"
FT   gene            complement(14066..14845)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0014"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(14066..14845)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0014"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0014"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87511"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DGC6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002052"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007848"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DGC6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87511.1"
FT                   /translation="MPEPTLPEPGPDETLDSIGTAGVRVLQRRTGYRFTLDAVLLAHFA
FT                   ATERVDESGRMLELGAGSGVVSFLLVKQFGRGPVDALEFQPAVHARLMRAVALNACEAH
FT                   VTPLLGDLRRIREHVSGGQYAHVVSNPPFRLADAGVRSPDDERAVSKSEVACDAPSVVA
FT                   AARYALMPGGGVSLVYPAARVAEVLGLLTQAKLHPTVLRFVHARVGAPATRFLVHALRD
FT                   RDRGLAVRPPLIVHGEGPGGYSAEVAALMDPPLAESR"
FT   gene            15080..16390
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0015"
FT   CDS_pept        15080..16390
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0015"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF07804;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF07805"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0015"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92663"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012893"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DGC5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92663.1"
FT                   /translation="MATLEQLLAVLGRQVEVKGSELATQLRVSRPTVSRLLASAGPSVC
FT                   RMGQGPATRYARTRSIAPLGEQVRMYRVDETGRPHEAGVLHPLWNGGCWIAREDGVGER
FT                   FAGLPPFAADMSPQGYLGRGFTSRHLELGLPPRITDWTEDHQLIALALRGDDCVGNHII
FT                   GAASLDRFLASPLRPVTEAQYPELARSSMSSEAGSFAGGDQPKFTAYAERRHVLVKFAA
FT                   NDDGAAAQRWRELLVCEGLALEVVRNAGIPAAASRSIRVEGYQFLEVERFDRVGERGRK
FT                   ALLSLKAIDNEYLGHEGKGSTWTSAARYLLQSQYISEEDVRRIRWLDTFGQLTGNTDRH
FT                   FGNLSFFEDGPKRFRLAPAYDMLPMMFAPVGTSIIDRTFEPRPPTSETLDVWADAAQHA
FT                   LAYWSRLEQTPELSDTFRGHCARCRDSLAALMQRTPV"
FT   gene            complement(16412..18307)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0016"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(16412..18307)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0016"
FT                   /product="esterase, PHB depolymerase family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM TIGR01840"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0016"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86069"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DGC4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010126"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013783"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029058"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DGC4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86069.1"
FT                   /translation="MLKQRRSRSWPWSWSAGVPLAAWLFAGLAGCGAPVGDAPEVEPEV
FT                   TEQQQPLLTQVTSFGSNPGNLQMFRHVPSGMPANAPLVVVMHGCTQRAAGMEGAGWSAA
FT                   ADVYKFYVVYPQQQGGNNMTSCFNWFEPGDFSRDRGEALSIKQMVDTMKATYSIDPSRV
FT                   FVAGFSAGGYMTPALLAAYPDVFSAGAIHSGGPYRCAESMNAGFSCMSPGVNRTPAAWG
FT                   DVVRSAYPGYAGPRPRVTIWHGTSDYTVNVMNLTEAMEQWTNVHGIDQTPDTVETVSGF
FT                   PHKVYRDGAGNALVETWELTGMGHAVAMDAQFPFPGGTGSAACGSVGAYLSDVNLCSVY
FT                   HQVKFFGMTGGGGEPTGDTTPPTVNVTAPASGATVSGTVNVTADAADAVGVTRVEFLVN
FT                   GEVVSTDTQAPYAFAWNSTAVSNGQYTLGARAFDAAGNQATDNDTVVTVSNSGSPAPVT
FT                   VQFASIAADDGYLKADADGSGAALGFMTNLALGRGTDGKYNRSFLSFDTSSLPDGATVT
FT                   RAFLTVSYSSGSGDPWSTPAGNTLVIDAKTGTFNAANTEVTDWAAAATASSVAGIDRFS
FT                   AGTKSSGDFSADGLSAISKTGKTQLRLRFTQAQTATQYLFIRDGANAVLTVAYTP"
FT   gene            complement(18526..19494)
FT                   /gene="gshB"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0017"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(18526..19494)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gshB"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0017"
FT                   /product="glutathione synthase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.2.3"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P04425; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF02951"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0017"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90737"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DGC3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004215"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004218"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006284"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011761"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013815"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016185"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DGC3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90737.1"
FT                   /translation="MAPLTIGFLMDPLETVRVDHDSTFALMLEAQKRGHQVRYFEQGWL
FT                   RFNGTCAEARMRHVTVRRELGRHFDILDEAPRPVSSLDVLFMRKDPPVDAEFLHATQLV
FT                   ELCGTGRPPVFINEPAGLRDANEKLFSLRYPDLMPDTRVTSELPVLLDFIARNAAGTIL
FT                   KPVDGFAGKGILFLSATDRNARSAVDMLTRGGREAVMAQAYIPESRQGDKRILLVDGEP
FT                   VGGVLRVPSDDDHRGNMAAGGVPQKAVLTPRDLEICERLKPELVKRGLRLVGIDVLGTY
FT                   LTEVNVTSPTGLVEANQLDDVCVEAKVLDVAERLVAERAAR"
FT   gene            complement(19574..21286)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0018"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(19574..21286)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0018"
FT                   /product="serine/threonine kinase family protein"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P54738; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00069"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0018"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90490"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DGC2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000719"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008266"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011009"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020635"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DGC2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90490.1"
FT                   /translation="MCPDSGVPAEGFPIDFYRGERIGKYEVVTQLSVGGMAELFLGFTS
FT                   GPGGFRKYVVIKRVLPDARDNAQFERMFLDEARITAAFNHPNIAQVFDLGREDDGLYLA
FT                   MEFIAGQNLNQITGACLRRQEQLPLGFTLSVARDVCMALHYAHTYTAPSGAPSPVIHRD
FT                   VAQKNIMVTYDGVVKLLDFGIAKAKDSLERTNVGTVKGTTGYMSPEQVRGDTLDGRSDL
FT                   FSVGVMMHELITGARLFAGKNERDEMMKILEAPVPWPSHVAPHVPEEVSKVVMRALERS
FT                   REKRFANGRDMARAIEAAAGKLLLDAHDRAALMQDWFAERMSATRVMLESADGTTNGVM
FT                   LDSAKRALRSDDGPYLPERKDIPTPSNGVAGMPRKPSRKVPAAAAPRKASAAVEGTPQP
FT                   PESKASNVLWGLVLMGILVGGGYAAWHLSKVLNETVDEKDASALRTLPQHDPNLPVYLG
FT                   PGSGPPTDAGNTETPAKVSGGEDAEGSRSKEAASARPVKGRGKLTLLVLPEAEVFRGKK
FT                   RVGRTPMFNVAMPAGEHDLTIVGPDGKKRMLSVPISAGETTQFRLKLAEIPER"
FT   gene            22471..24672
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0019"
FT   CDS_pept        22471..24672
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0019"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0019"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87696"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013783"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DGC1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87696.1"
FT                   /translation="MAHATQASRYSGIVLALMLGWGAAACRDTPSLSGAEGRLRLSARR
FT                   VDFPHAYPGTRREAEVRVVNGGRAPLDVTWTDVTAPFSLEAALPVRVLAGEVPVRLRFA
FT                   PEAEGTYEVILTGTASDGGQVQLVLAGEAKPVPECFTPVTCAAATFDLVTERCVESVLP
FT                   DGTACEPGNACITGATCQAGRCRGEERACDDGNACTTDVCHVLDGCQSVPAPPCPAAGP
FT                   CQVGTCDPRMGCATAPAPDGTLCGAAQGTCEDADVCLDGACVKRDLPEGFLCEAASPCQ
FT                   VSGHCRGGVCARPAAQPLKVDWEHDARAGEEQLQDLLVGPEGDVTLSGFYGTPVLDAAG
FT                   KGPLVRASKPARRCMLWNDRILCMDMPMDGTVSLLERDTGTPRWTFTLADARPDFRDRT
FT                   QTLFLARLAVMAPDRLAALFEAYPTDQRRDTACRMYFLVVLDAFGHMVSARELTDPMLA
FT                   ECNHPHPYGLASDAVGDLYVAFAPTLNTGAPLASGTPSLLMAFSSDGVPRWRRTEPLRA
FT                   GELAVVNGLLLPEWGFQALSTRDGTPVGEHLAQQLGRAVATRDVVVPSASGTTVNADVD
FT                   SLSFTPAATQLKGFRLPDLEPAWLYSLKEGQHLTSKELRLATWPRGAGLPPETLVLTHA
FT                   VAADNQRLLVGVRARDGAEAFQCPLDYAPRTVPQLMELGPGALYLMDGALSCGECDPPF
FT                   ANSQPRFMRFPMPGLLPANAPWPGTFGGPGHGHHENAAH"
FT   gene            complement(24666..25397)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0020"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(24666..25397)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0020"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0020"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86164"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007362"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DGC0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86164.1"
FT                   /translation="MRFLGWDLTDPYARIPRPVDVAEVDARGQVRFSELRWPVPSKALG
FT                   FTPELLRASFPLNPEDVLVIDGPQALARPGASVREAERCLRAPGRTPDVLPEPGRPFAG
FT                   FVRGGVLLFAALHARGGHPLLDVDTDSLEEARLFEAFPGATWRALSVEKLGKKTSHAGR
FT                   TRRQAVLEARGLRFPPGLLPTHDQLDAALCAWLGWLTRKAPTHVTAVGAPLTVDNQGWL
FT                   REGRILSSAHKFSTVKGLAAQ"
FT   gene            complement(25822..27387)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0021"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(25822..27387)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0021"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0021"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89030"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DGB9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011990"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DGB9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89030.1"
FT                   /translation="MNRTAPGVAGGPACSTRAGAAGMRVPTPRGDARPMTPPLPSSDNA
FT                   PTPRRRGKLLWGGAGVGVAVLAGGLFLWSPRPPSPGSTPRDTHDAHGASHADHTHEAPK
FT                   AKSQAPMEVLVQTDRAARAAATGQRAQAHEALAAALKLAPQHAPALLVKACLALEEGQD
FT                   TEASDALRRLEAAAPGAPEAKLLARLSELRRTPGMDWQQAFRQAWVDLGQPDLQQSELL
FT                   PGAAPLPPDPAIAAAAKAAWERAASDDVRLMLALGSPRLDADKALFLLRQVPRLEDPSL
FT                   FVAVMDVLRGEALPQSSHDEARTVFRQKLEALAAANPRAMQIQLLLLLGDTEPGSEMSA
FT                   AEIDRLEQVAALPVWREGVFTRTYEEARKLLEGSGVPDVSATAMAVAAHSVTDRGSWVL
FT                   RTRNVGTRGSLSPEGRKRLGRITRDIGTRMAEQPTMVERVVGLQLVRGGAQEMGDEAGR
FT                   EQALARIEALEGAVTLFRKASMDRWPLHALTEALIQASTRDEPAYLLSFTRVEANQAAE
FT                   TQQP"
FT   gene            complement(27440..28207)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0022"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(27440..28207)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0022"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0022"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90975"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021255"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DGB8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90975.1"
FT                   /translation="MSWPLFHWSVPMSPARVSIVAAFLLFGACAHAQDSQAGASASAQQ
FT                   QRGDVREVPDFDEVSVSHGIRAEVKVGPKSVRLEGPAELVSRIEMDVHDGTLRTRVDKK
FT                   LFSGFKGGSVRLYVSSPRVEGIHASGGSHVDADATRTDEFDVEASGGAIVNVRGVDARQ
FT                   VEAEASGGSKVTLAGRATDFDVEASGGSIVRALDVKGVKTLDAEASGGSRVEVDASDRV
FT                   SGEASGGSVLQLVSRPSQSDVRASGGSKVVYKD"
FT   gene            complement(28264..31071)
FT                   /gene="pkn13"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0023"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(28264..31071)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pkn13"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0023"
FT                   /product="serine/threonine kinase PKN13"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P54738; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00069"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0023"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92033"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DGB7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000719"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008266"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011009"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013229"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020635"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DGB7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92033.1"
FT                   /translation="MSGNTLPLAPEARSLGKYEVLCRLSTGGMAEIFLASQRGLAGFHK
FT                   LVVLKQILPDIRGEEEFVRMFLDEAKVTAAFNHPHIAQVYDLDIADGELFLSMEFVPGA
FT                   TLVEVARACRQANTPIPMGYSLMAVRDTAVALHYAHTFTDPLGRPSPVIHRDVAEKNIM
FT                   VTYEGVTKLLDFGIAKSLARASRTAVGMVKGTSGYMSPEQIMGEPLDARSDLFSLGVVL
FT                   HECLTGMRLFYAKQAEAMMNAVLRCEVTPPSRTNKHVPPELDAIVMRALSKRREDRYAS
FT                   TLEFARAIERAVGPLIWHPEQSSELMLRLFSDRREQTRQLLMSGQNDTGDTTGVVNLAK
FT                   VMAMGVEPSELPTGGVTLPPAPRASGTPRNAAPSPAPRRPTTGAPAASPEAGTVRKAVL
FT                   QAPPGKRLASRASPADAHAPPPPPAEATTLPPSGGQHVRTQPGMPAHSPEHTVRTQLPG
FT                   TGRDAGASASTPGEASSRQGSRASAADAQAADREQTQVRGVRSPESPAPPAPGDSRARP
FT                   IRTPDTLPAADDAHRARSSRATEPTPAGDDAPRTRSSRAHEPAPTSDDAPRARSSRTPE
FT                   PSPSVNEPPRAEARSRASRTQDGLRASVPTPPPAERDLQTAMIRMPVLPPERGGDTAPV
FT                   TPSPRRPIPPRRRQGGSSTEPTTQPVRVQDMPMEEDEEESTVQGRGSDTTGPRRARAPQ
FT                   FQPQPARRSRAWMAVTAVVGVLALGVAVVMLGLDGGVVSSRLKPLLGQGAAPSPSQQTA
FT                   GTRPPVNADKDLAAATATPVAPPVNDGPKDTGDSALVIADVDPATLTDQVPVPDESAPD
FT                   SDSATEDDAPLKEPRTFKRVRNGTQRSKAVATAPRKAPATPPASESVPAGEPGFLTLVT
FT                   EPKAQVFLGGQDLGKTPLFKVKLPAGQHNLKLVDATTKAHQVPVDIKPGETTSVRGPLS
FT                   LLSDP"
FT   gene            31391..33286
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0024"
FT   CDS_pept        31391..33286
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0024"
FT                   /product="3'-5' exoribonuclease, VacB/RNase II family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00773;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF08206; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00358"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0024"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89465"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DGB6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001900"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003029"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004476"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013223"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022966"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022967"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DGB6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89465.1"
FT                   /translation="MDTSVSPRTVTGRLDVHPRGFGFLTVQTPGSPEVLSAFVPPPDLN
FT                   PYFAGDVVTATVTAGADGRWSASQLSLVERPRTQVYGEVVLRKGVTLLHVDREVANADW
FT                   VLDAAGTQVQAGDAVVARIDEGKVVLLYRVEEGEDRSLERVIARHGLRKDFSAEVVEEA
FT                   RGARAVPHAVGARRDLRDVPTVTVDAPSTRDIDDAISVLPAGPDGALRLLVSIADVGEY
FT                   VKQGSALDAEARERATSVYLAGRVLPMLPEALSSHWLSLMPGEERLCLTVELRIDPQGR
FT                   VTAADVYESVIRSWARLNYDEVAAFLDRGEVSAPMEPVREVMPWFRLAAARLAVARAAR
FT                   GGMEFARDEARFTFDQATGELSGLVSEKPTSAHAMIERFMVAANEAIAGWLLARGLPGV
FT                   YRVHEQPDPLRVADLNAFAETSGFAAGFGRELTPLALAAFDRQIAGAVAEPALRSVLRR
FT                   SLGPSRYTVKPGPHFGLAAPLYLHFTSPIRRYADLAVHRTLKGYLRGRRDFVDEDPGME
FT                   ALAVHINAKARASTRAENDRHRELEARWMAGHVGKQFQARVTRVRPFGLVVQLDGMLVE
FT                   GVVPADALSGGPFRPDARELSLVGKERTFTVGMPVTVKVTSTDEQLGRIELSLVE"
FT   gene            33255..33941
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0025"
FT   CDS_pept        33255..33941
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0025"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0025"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89578"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DGB5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89578.1"
FT                   /translation="MDALSCHWSSNRRRYGRDARMSLRWAKVAMLLTACGGAGYRYAGR
FT                   DVYFGPDGGQVWVRGPWPAIQPSRNVDDVIDQLCPIIMEMDGAREKDYGQEYCGVLYSL
FT                   GDGVFYASYPSPLGEMQRIGPNKRKSCTSPRYVRDERGRAVGIADYHSHPWAPSPLTPE
FT                   DRWEKNQRWLIRIQFDTDCHVMKLVPHANEPQPGEVYLRMGRAWELIGIIKPEHKPFGI
FT                   VTDVGD"
FT   gene            33951..34370
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0026"
FT   CDS_pept        33951..34370
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0026"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0026"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87179"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DGB4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87179.1"
FT                   /translation="MKCRALLLALVMLPGCALFQRPFRPEHASKEEAAKLPYPLWLPSE
FT                   GRVRVPANMSAAIQLAMDDMLPRDVKPPRDATPDDVCLHRRDSYDVEAAPLNDEVVLVR
FT                   FLVKEGACRSEGATATEAATYAIDIRGWRILAVQR"
FT   gene            complement(34381..35274)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0027"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(34381..35274)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0027"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0027"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86134"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DGB3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86134.1"
FT                   /translation="MRRPIWIHTSGGASDGRIECGDAVNPSRLAHPCGYDAGAIIRAVL
FT                   PRRRVTPRTSMKTNASVLAVMTCSLLTAPLAIADNTAPVKSASVDLNGDGTPEAVSIQF
FT                   DEPKNEFILKAGSATIRGPGDDNEPAGVFIVDLDSRDKRKELVVRTGQTDYDQRSYIYG
FT                   FDGKALKLLGTVPALTEAKGNGIILSDSWQGFWNRRDKYVVDAKTGKVSEVPQDLYAVG
FT                   VEATVKQSFPLARSRTDKSAVATLAQGSKIQVLAAAPPGRKGEGYLYLVKSSTGLLGWA
FT                   TAKDLTWKTDGLPIAG"
FT   gene            complement(35219..35986)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0028"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(35219..35986)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0028"
FT                   /product="conserved domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03692"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0028"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92882"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005358"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DGB2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92882.1"
FT                   /translation="MRDLRILTGSVSTNEPRVTCSPGQDWMSDFSSVTRTVVSLSDGMC
FT                   ARIPSGPCAPRFFGGEVVWHGHRGGERSYACSLRWNQFRQRVRGRTMPRNTLCLRCGMC
FT                   CDGTLFTHVSLQLEEALALQRRGLPVGSRTDGSLALMQHCSALDERTCTIYEDRPASCR
FT                   RYHCQLSSALAEKEVSLDEALEVVDEAHARVAAVARTLAPASEGAPRSVLQRARRANLL
FT                   DHGGPLSATDLATYEHAEAYLDTHFRGRFGRQD"
FT   gene            35989..38070
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0029"
FT   CDS_pept        35989..38070
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0029"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0029"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88713"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DGB1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88713.1"
FT                   /translation="MKPYNRRPSDNGAVMQADTLEGLSGRASMLGYRMGTELTAVASFG
FT                   NLQAPCRLVQLSLEHLTLNLGTQAAPKPGDTASVVLGHGERWATALDVEVMDVRGAPEV
FT                   SMRFLAPPLDAGRRIVSVLEALRDNGLLLPPETRPVWKERIEHPDRVRRICDALVGRQA
FT                   RGMARTADGRKVPVTAAYFDPHEGRMGWRFEGGLPAQPFTLEAFGYSSVVHLEVSEARE
FT                   ESGLVLMPVPRELVRYRHRWLRRAPPSRACTLSFDHPLWPQVHVRRQVLDLSYEGIAFL
FT                   TEPGEDLLYPGLRQPVLEVATEGMAPVRLRAEVRNISSTAAGRRCGMSVRPLDAAGAQA
FT                   WRALVEAQMHPATQVEGDWGDATWKLFDGSGYFRLPGKSPEDFEDAHPSFDATLARLEG
FT                   RTRLGYRVVHPEGQSVGATLSVVKPYEGSWMAHQLARQPVKGSRTSAREALRDIYLRGY
FT                   EPTQVDPEVKWFFAFCEARVRWVRFTKFDFATWYEHTGQTCLVPFQLMEAEVDGAWEIP
FT                   AGIEVGTPTEAERAAFFQQVERTRPLAYREALDLVPERFDLKRAKERWGEAGMGREREL
FT                   VVARHEGRPVVLAVLETAQPGLNLFNVLDGVRLVPLVDDATKEAQDAMVALLAHAADWY
FT                   RARERKVFIHYVEAACVEYVERASLADLGEGKLWVISASLLPEFLEHLHEATTPPAGA"
FT   gene            complement(38087..39049)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0030"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(38087..39049)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0030"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:CAE10517.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01936"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0030"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91152"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021139"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025605"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DGB0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91152.1"
FT                   /translation="MNGRNAEHRIALFIDFENLVTNTGISSASFDLQPSLDRLLEKGKV
FT                   VFRRAYCDWSRFAEAKIRLHEFGVELIDVPPSTRAGKNGADMRLVIDALELCYARESID
FT                   TFVIGSGDSDFCPLAYKLRENGRTVIGLAVKESTSPLFVKACDEFIYLRPRQSRSDKGD
FT                   KEKGRQSVSAEEAGHGKRGGRQGRDEKGRGDKEKTPQGGGKSQPKTEVPDIAREVVQSM
FT                   LARATGPVNPSLIKEAIVRKEPDFDEREHGFSTFARLLAALEQQGLLRRIQQGRQWYVV
FT                   AADFDVGGGDTKGKKRGPAHAAEEDDELESYPDPDEDEG"
FT   gene            39368..39937
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0031"
FT   CDS_pept        39368..39937
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0031"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0031"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88733"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DGA9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88733.1"
FT                   /translation="MLDTKNVMRITCLVLLGALGGCTQASSGDATSTVRWGNGGRWAAG
FT                   AMTDAVVGAPVGATVSAVVGTTTLAAGAYCEASPAACSEVPRSVLSLSPTMLPGARWML
FT                   AAEHTKGKRSSTWDKHTKTRSGGKEKKDDRMRFSHGADDSNKEKKEEAKRKKEEEKRQK
FT                   EEARLKKEEERIKREEDRRKKESAKK"
FT   gene            39934..40524
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0032"
FT   CDS_pept        39934..40524
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0032"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0032"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86291"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011990"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DGA8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86291.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQGGLVKKRQDTLSDAEKRRISKRIDALFSAQQWSELDQLISES
FT                   LQGTSDDHWLHVRQADAWYEQRKYSKASRLYLKVLESVPRCPLGRWGLANALMARGNAD
FT                   DARKLFLSLARQKPEVMGTRECGEGVRWARGLIADANFRLGQLEERAGARAAARRRYQV
FT                   YLRILQRPALSLESRREANTRLRALSLKGRADG"
FT   gene            40722..41213
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0033"
FT   CDS_pept        40722..41213
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0033"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0033"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87042"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DGA7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87042.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRMHAGNWRAAAVAALMVPVAVLAREPVNIPNDGSGAGNVPRQE
FT                   GRDRNFTNFGATMSIDRSSSGSQRNLRVGPQANGVGMPIREVTPDQEEMKRLSGKVLKL
FT                   NGQMLYLETEPGAVVPLDLSALRIRKQPEKGQHVVAVYQVENTTENVALALAGEVQPKD
FT                   "
FT   gene            complement(41220..41990)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0034"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(41220..41990)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0034"
FT                   /product="hydrolase, haloacid dehalogenase-like family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00702"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0034"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89271"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DGA6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023214"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036412"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DGA6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89271.1"
FT                   /translation="MKMERVEETLERIRLEAERAPGGVLAFDGDGTLWSGDVGDDLFLA
FT                   LLEHGDIRPEAHAALERLATAHGFEKSLPARELAHQLFAAFEAGRIPEKDIYEMVAWLF
FT                   AGWRVDAVRAFAKDVVARHAVKQRIHPESRRVVEWARGQGIPCYVVSASPLAVVEAAVH
FT                   EVGLDPLNVLACTPRTEDGTVLAGIIEPIPYAAGKVHCLRSRTSQPLYAAFGDNVFDLE
FT                   LLAASRVPVAIRPKPRLRARAAELPSLVQLHPED"
FT   gene            complement(42049..43059)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0035"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(42049..43059)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0035"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, substrate-binding protein,
FT                   aliphatic sulfonates family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03180;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01728"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0035"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88636"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DGA5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010067"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010068"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DGA5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88636.1"
FT                   /translation="MRVFHSLLPVVVAGLAVLGAGCKRESAARGPDAPLRLGFFPNITH
FT                   AQALVGNAEGTFASQPGVGRLEVMQFNAGPAAMEALVAGSLDVSYVGSGPAINTFLKAG
FT                   RELRVIAGAVNNGAVLVVRTVKTPAELKGKKLASPQLGNTQDIALRYWLKQQGLTTHLD
FT                   GTGDVQIFPLSNPDILGQFLRGGIEGAWVPEPWGARLVAEGKGRILVNEKDLWPGGRFP
FT                   TTVLVTTRQVLETQRPRVVALLRAHVRLTERWQEDPAGFTTAANVAFGRLTSKPLPAGI
FT                   LQQAFSRLEPSLDPVPQALATAAEHAKTLGFITDANIDGLVDLSLLDEAQAGAAK"
FT   gene            complement(43139..43900)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0036"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(43139..43900)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0036"
FT                   /product="putative aliphatic sulfonates ABC transporter,
FT                   permease protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to PIR:B96913; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00528"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0036"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89477"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DGA4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000515"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035906"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DGA4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89477.1"
FT                   /translation="MKHHAQKLLVIALLIGLWELVARMGIWSPHLLPRPLTVAQSLVAM
FT                   VTDGRLVGAAGRSLGRLLRAYLMSVALGVPLGLLISRIPFFRNAVKPVVMGLQALPSIC
FT                   WLPLALLWFGLTDGAILFVVVMGSVLGIAIATEDSVNGVDPQLTRVASTLGVRGLRFQF
FT                   GVLLPAALPGIVTGLKLGWSFAWRALLAGELLFVSGGLGQLLTVGRELMDVPQVMAVMV
FT                   AIVIIGTAVDRVLFQTVEVRLRRRWGLTATT"
FT   gene            complement(43910..44689)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0037"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(43910..44689)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0037"
FT                   /product="putative aliphatic sulfonates ABC transporter,
FT                   ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:BAD39859.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0037"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90578"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DGA3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DGA3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90578.1"
FT                   /translation="MVALQNVDLNVRSGEFVCLLGPSGCGKSTLLYALAGHVVPTGGSV
FT                   SIDRHPIHGPGPDRLLMFQEAALFPWLTVRGNITFALAARGVPRAERRERADTYIRRVQ
FT                   LGGFEDALPHQLSGGMKMRASLARALAVDPAVLLMDEPFGSLDAQTRIHMQELLQSIWV
FT                   RTGKTVVFVTHDVHEALMLGTRVVLMAPRPGRVVRDLEVHLPMPRQPEDAALNEMVRHV
FT                   GGLLREVEGRAHTRSLQPAPTRAPAQPVLRPQVIPGP"
FT   gene            44867..45361
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0038"
FT   CDS_pept        44867..45361
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0038"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0038"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87699"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DGA2"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DGA2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87699.1"
FT                   /translation="MRASWPARLLCARRGARGPRPLSHPVEPGDASDACFHRLPVCLRH
FT                   GGMLEDDGIIKLMRGVLATYSDKSRFGAAGLMLLLGLGVLLGAGSLALSAEPLIDDEWL
FT                   AWPVGLLAPFVVGAVVAGFQKVKLWDWKFRFDLERFGAAFCVTTGFVLARFVGVPLLAG
FT                   G"
FT   gene            complement(45388..46008)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0039"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(45388..46008)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0039"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0039"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92651"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DGA1"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DGA1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92651.1"
FT                   /translation="MHARNRCPPGPPGSMRRGVSEPQSSYSNGEPRRSRTTAIAAAACV
FT                   LLALPFLVLGPYLLNAQARVELRCQPGGVCLLFHSSWLTRDEVASFAMKDVQGVKVDRT
FT                   RAARRNRVPIFRPTLVTVHGEYPLFFQWATEEAEATRVKAQLEAAFANPGGKTVEFVRD
FT                   DRNASLRVGGAFSGVGMLLLVFATWLGLRTRTHLRTEGASRAA"
FT   gene            46167..47252
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0040"
FT   CDS_pept        46167..47252
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0040"
FT                   /product="putative glucose 1-dehydrogenase"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:CAC42505.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00107"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0040"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89793"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DGA0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011032"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013154"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031640"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DGA0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89793.1"
FT                   /translation="MKAVAVFPQKREVRVITDAPEPRIQSPTQVKVRTREIGVCGTDKE
FT                   IIEFVYGSPPPGSDHLILGHECLGEVVEVGEAVRGLSRGDWVVPRVRRPCPHATCPPCR
FT                   GGHPDFCITGDYTERGIKGAHGFGAESFVEDVAYLHRVPAELREVAVLTEPLTIAEKAL
FT                   RQLERFQDRLPWRAGPGRAVVLGAGPVGLLGAMALARRGYATTVYSRSPKPNVKAEASE
FT                   AMGVPYISSKEVRPEELVRRVGAADVIYEAAGVAKAALETLKALGPNGVCILTGVPSKE
FT                   EPFDVSPVLKDVVLGNQVLVGTVNAADVDFDMALEDLRHFQARWPGGLERLICARHSPE
FT                   DFCDVVTGKKSGGIKDVIRFI"
FT   gene            47274..49139
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0041"
FT   CDS_pept        47274..49139
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0041"
FT                   /product="glycosyl hydrolase, family 15"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00723"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0041"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91930"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG99"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008928"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011613"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012341"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG99"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91930.1"
FT                   /translation="MATGSGGASVTGQPVAIEDHGVIGDLRTVALVGHEGTIDWFCFPH
FT                   FDSPSVFAALLDREKGGHWGVAPEPDGVMKRQFYWPETNVLVTRFYTPDGVGELVDFMP
FT                   MSGRKGMKEEREILRRVRVVRGQMVFRMECFPAFNYARDTHETKLIHSGATFSSDTLQL
FT                   TLSSSVSLKKTERGVTASFTLHENQSAVFSLHPGARTSCEAVVHNHESSEELFRETVEY
FT                   WRHWLSGCQYTGRWRETVQRSALALKLMTFAPTGAIVAAPTCSLPESPGGTRNWDYRFC
FT                   WLRDAAFTVYAFLRIGFKQEAAAFMRWVEARCAEYDEGPLPLMFGIDGKRVPEEQELLH
FT                   LSGYGGARPVRIGNAAADQLQLDIYGELMDSVYLSNKYAAPISYDFWRHLRRLVDWVCD
FT                   NWELPDEGIWEVRGGQRQFVYSKLMCWVAVDRAIRLADKRSFPADRARWHKVRDAIFED
FT                   IMDKGWNPERGAFVQYYGGHALDAANLLMPLVFFLSPVDPRMLQTLDVMRKPPSQGGLA
FT                   SDGLVFRYDVEATLDGIAGSEGTFNLCSFWLVEAMTRASVARPDLLEEARLIFERMLGY
FT                   ANHVGLYAEQTGMSGEALGNFPQALTHLALISSAYNLDRTLGRRD"
FT   gene            complement(49156..51831)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0042"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(49156..51831)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0042"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0042"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86870"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG98"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86870.1"
FT                   /translation="MATWSPTAFARGLASLRAFANAEPELSASARADFPTTWADERFPW
FT                   MSATLMAWTLHGREDAEGRTAADRQLLRDGQRLSRAERGLLSALAASWCSVFEVEEVRL
FT                   GQGLRLRDLVLDEVLEVKERSLTTQVARYDLIASWVIPTEDHLELVGGIVAIPRPLREH
FT                   VVVAARHAFATHQPPADDAPGRRRQARRLAPFLFTRVLELLTTERPLLNFEDEPLRLCT
FT                   ARFRIRHPAKVEEHLRRHDGFTREGEGHYNWEGPRAAVWGSLTVEGKVLVLTTHSAQRL
FT                   EKGKALLEELLGAEAEHEEDTVGPVQSVRGEPARALPDDAPPQLADAFALMLAQRAREE
FT                   LSRGIPAWGGRSASDLMRSTEGRAQVLEWLKDWESQVSHLSDAADLLWDDLYAELGLSR
FT                   DERIPLTQVYSSKEVPRLEPVRAELTTTELPEDLSLEPLPRRRAFQDAARRKPRRKPPA
FT                   PELEPGALYAFKLGPIDVGVDGRTSVYVAVTSEGEALPPVFGRRDAEGLEGLARDNAGL
FT                   KRYCESRLARAGAGHGFASRPIPDSVTRFRAALALQMHWASVEPGLMVMPEVTEALLDA
FT                   TAALIRAEPWESWTNEEVFTVHLEGTVRGTRELSVMGSGGSEFGFALFDRAGSVERMSM
FT                   SGLPGGNVDVLIPDSLGVTLEDAPDWVVKTVKDVTGLPFVPDVMRVQHNTPRLGNAEEL
FT                   VLAAAVAQALALARPEEREVNVELKVGDLHVRVRLEIPLPLLTGSYVGQLDLLSLATRR
FT                   PKATHAPTRSLPTKKVSETLLEFAKPILEDVEDSEDPQAELFTCLALALSAWNAVVQDT
FT                   WEPEKGWVERARATLKRMPRDVREMMLHDFELLVERKRRHFADDPRLLDALDIVQRPDD
FT                   LSVRLAGVVTPGAWSEFVGV"
FT   gene            complement(51872..53212)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0043"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(51872..53212)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0043"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM TIGR02270"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0043"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86677"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011959"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG97"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86677.1"
FT                   /translation="MRPLSPPRPTVRWELLERHLEEAEFLWTQWEHGLWSPELTLSSLA
FT                   EGDEGRLRAHLDALVLGGSAAATRLLLPALTSEDPARVASAAWALLSAEDADWREPVFQ
FT                   QLEQGSEETHPGLLRALELLDRPDLHALLLKKLPTLQPTLQAGALRVARVRHLDTSAAL
FT                   EKLDWEADPALHAEALRALPFAPRMQTGDARLSRALSHAHPTVSTAALETGLLLGSREA
FT                   WEHARGSASRGGLLALAVAGESKDLTGLLARLKDGSAPAEVIWAVGFSGRLLAAEALLP
FT                   LLRDEAQGPLAAASFAAITGLPMVPPFLVEAPADEEEDAEEAEPEAEDLQAWLPSPRVL
FT                   PGEVDAQAVEAWWTRRRGGFTEGARFLRGIPLTVEVLVRALETEPMRRRPSLAWEAALR
FT                   GGGTPQMESRQWTRVQREQALPLRGQRPEWLARAGSWPQGRRGDTPA"
FT   gene            complement(53209..53673)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0044"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(53209..53673)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0044"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAR36573.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0044"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89886"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025425"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG96"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89886.1"
FT                   /translation="MSATVGVNKLSVVHKDTGGTTIAFPDVCKTPSPAGPVPIPYPNVA
FT                   MSSDTAKGTTKVSVDGKPVCVEDSNFSTSTGDEAGTAGGGVVSGKTKGKAEFVNYSFDV
FT                   KFEGKSVARTFDLMLHNDKNTPPAPLLQGPVIALGKSDTKAKCLVCEKEL"
FT   gene            53785..54915
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0045"
FT   CDS_pept        53785..54915
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0045"
FT                   /product="conserved domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00109"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0045"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89850"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG95"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016039"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG95"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89850.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRMLGWVQAMGMASSLGGLVPASAAFRAGMSWPSAAPDFEVFLK
FT                   GDEAPSPVTVHAAGEATLGFSGVGRLVALLAEALVDLGTWVDVAALGPGVGLYLVLPDP
FT                   EARGFTTGKDPYEEDPDDARERIARLVDRLVKGTWQALGWPAWKGLVRAFPMGNVAFAQ
FT                   ALAAAGEDLRASKVERALVCAVDSFISPETLTLLHQQQRLKTPGRPTGLMAGEAAVALL
FT                   LTREETAESSMAVVRVAQGRDAAPLDGEQPPDGQELARQVLAALGPLGQDASAPLMVSD
FT                   HDGQYARAFEWGMLQVRLRETDARFEQGAVWMPAKSFGHTGVASGAVATALVFRGLARG
FT                   YAPTSSVLVLSSAEAGERAVIHLTAPGRSNPRLRRP"
FT   gene            complement(54872..55510)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0046"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(54872..55510)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0046"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0046"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88597"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG94"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88597.1"
FT                   /translation="MGRRGTLRSFRAQGDRYPMKYFVFKVQGIDAGFIDEYPRGSPADW
FT                   QFDKGISLIKQFPVGGEVSFSKNYPDDRTVYDFQPNLMSDLLVSGRARKLIESLEVTNA
FT                   EWLPVVVKNHQGAVVGPDYAFLNLQGAEDAIDMERSVYRMNAIAKDQIGRVKKLALKYD
FT                   AISPQAKLFRCTMERRLILIREDVHAAFVQAGLTGFKVYVAEGWNGLEL"
FT   gene            complement(55489..56160)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0047"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(55489..56160)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0047"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0047"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88834"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG93"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88834.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRTARSTRNHEAPSPPAGPASHSGWGSSVKYFVFKVMAEEDGFI
FT                   DAYPPGSPADWKFEKGISLAKDFPKGGEVAFSDNYPDDRNLYDFQPNLMSDLLISGRAR
FT                   QFIESLGITNAEWLPVVVKDHEGAVVGPDYAFLNLLGAEDAIDMARSVYEMNHISKDQI
FT                   GLIEQLALSPDRISPDAKMFRCRTYRRLILVREDTLAAFQRAGLTGFRTYDAEGWDGVE
FT                   L"
FT   gene            complement(56126..56482)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0048"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(56126..56482)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0048"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0048"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF85984"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG92"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF85984.1"
FT                   /translation="MFEANCIEEQPADIVARVLEQQSPCFVTAREGVRGVLVPLDEVYT
FT                   EVLEAHPRVINARMKDLVRPGKDMAMYCVQVSLSDEKDAIRFTDEEGEPVLALIGAMRF
FT                   LRWLEEDGEVDEES"
FT   gene            complement(56489..57073)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0049"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(56489..57073)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0049"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0049"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86786"
FT                   /db_xref="PDB:6A4C"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG91"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86786.1"
FT                   /translation="MKYFVFKVMAEEAGYIEKLPNGSPTDWKFHEGISLAKDFPVGGEV
FT                   SFSKNYPDNRNLYDFQPNIMSNLLVSGRARKLIESLGVTNAEWLPVAIKDHQGKVVGPD
FT                   YAFLNLLGAEDAIDMERSEYEMDSLEKDQIGNIDALALDTSAIRPDAKMFRCTKERRLI
FT                   LIREDVHAAFEQAGLTGFKVYEAEGWDGLEL"
FT   gene            complement(57099..57983)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0050"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(57099..57983)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0050"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0050"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF93012"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032871"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG90"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF93012.1"
FT                   /translation="MGTRMSNLSASEMNTVLAQRLLSIFERSRDRKYTAAKAAKKKKPK
FT                   PAASAADDADHVDDSAPPRGVLGKDSDYAQNGSDYIASLDGRGVYRVFDHSYLDEIRDL
FT                   VKQTAEFPGGPPENFNPRAKDKDKKPALQKYPYAWEAHHILPGSAFYYELEDGPVFTYR
FT                   QLRLILQSDYNLNHGHNIIMLPDQAWAVPVHALLQHPGDHPNYTQQVMRDMKTIAQKLQ
FT                   KAIDSQKEHKALIEDVFDQLHKLENKYWKLLVALSRAVVASVTAGKEYKHALVRYAPKD
FT                   KKAKSRYEWGSLY"
FT   gene            58046..58831
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0051"
FT   CDS_pept        58046..58831
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0051"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0051"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86022"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029074"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG89"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86022.1"
FT                   /translation="MARLISLRADAADSLGERLSRFDPGADRSSILARLDAITLDLHLI
FT                   AVATLLVDGHPQGFFLNLCRMAENGRRVQRLLADRGLPPPPARRNTPLLGALAAGHFSL
FT                   AEAVAASSATQWQQGAEYEDEFLWAAALQHLTRTPSAPLESILAPLEKVGQEPYASRVA
FT                   MARALVSRDAAAFAEAFAAACLDHGIVTEKRARSLATPVTSFAPHRFVWLEGLALLRLA
FT                   ERASIAPEDTSFRYCPPLARVPMTTTYSGDWAVDTAPTR"
FT   gene            complement(58837..59880)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0052"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(58837..59880)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0052"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAR36577.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0052"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92174"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018683"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG88"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92174.1"
FT                   /translation="MGHPSTENLTPFTFEPLFLTDEALRPLFVPVLKATFDLRPRGAPT
FT                   LSAEQAPLLTGGERWDGGDVASLRLEPEGAFFKAATDVVLVGHAHAPAAGTRELLAELH
FT                   VGPVHKQVRVLGDRTWFKSMGGIGVTQPLPFERVPVRYERAFGGKDGSAFESRNPLGMG
FT                   FREKGSRFEENLRLPNLESPTEPLRSWGQRPPPTGFGFIEPHWQPRAGYAGTYDDAWKK
FT                   SRSPLLPKDFDRRFLNGAPQDQLVPGYLRGGEAVLLKHMAPGAPLTFRLPALPSPEVLA
FT                   PRARGLDDLEGALRLDTVVLDTDAMKLFLVWRGTFALQREPTELRSIQVTCEGAETLEP
FT                   GQPVGTD"
FT   gene            59886..60509
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0053"
FT   CDS_pept        59886..60509
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0053"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0053"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90175"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG87"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90175.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTSPHPFGTRTAGARLSARAPPPVHAVPSHKDTAMGDPRNPKRA
FT                   HERWNLERLRACEAEVRALAPWVTVSGGWAWHFMAPPHEELKRFHDHKDVDLFVEPARF
FT                   PELIAVLTARGYHRIWTRFDATSTHFYRYARHDEGGKVLLDVFVRRVPSVDAGGIRVVD
FT                   PATLLTFYGDIHSTDDCVSVLAARRLLAKGHSPLGRVELVTQAH"
FT   gene            complement(60556..60996)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0054"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(60556..60996)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0054"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0054"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91155"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG86"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91155.1"
FT                   /translation="MPRQSPRWCLAAAVAVLLAGTAASSQSSSSITFQSPAQGWNVFAS
FT                   SNPLPFGSTAAIHYSVDRLTQCRGNINGTTPGWTMTGYYQFNDGPVQRFWVAGFSSTPN
FT                   PPAPSIPLNTRGTLAIWFENTSRWGCQAWDSNFGNNHVFTVQ"
FT   gene            61027..62271
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0055"
FT   CDS_pept        61027..62271
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0055"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0055"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92796"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019236"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG85"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92796.1"
FT                   /translation="MRIRTAWQARAVTVRQWTLTGLCRSIVDSSRVRLLTFTLRAMADF
FT                   LPRFYRLAVRVDAHYDALSRKLRQKLGIAPPLRILPYRGYGTPERAVIKARVLEDRHVR
FT                   PPQERYTLVGSAVASYKRYMTREVPGAHVAVRWGDKRWEGTTDEEGFLELWVPPPDGVR
FT                   SGWHMVELELLSPDAEGVSRVAAPVRMAGPGAEFGVISDIDDTVIVTGVTDLLKRAWAL
FT                   FLTEHRVRLPFPGVDAFYAALQHGRGTNADNPIFYVSSSPWNLYEHLDEFLSLHKIPTG
FT                   PLLLRDWGLSSQGFAPGGGHGHKLEKIRAVLGTLSHLPFILIGDSGQEDAEHYRTIVRE
FT                   FPGRILCVYIRNVPGHQRRAEELALIAEDIRAAGSQMLAVDDTTEAARHAAREGWIQWR
FT                   EVREVEAHRREDAAR"
FT   gene            complement(62304..64466)
FT                   /gene="ppk"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0056"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(62304..64466)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ppk"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0056"
FT                   /product="polyphosphate kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.4.1"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:Q9S646; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF02503"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0056"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87163"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG84"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001736"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003414"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024953"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025198"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025200"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036830"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036832"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041108"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG84"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87163.1"
FT                   /translation="MPKRGGGGRGVTQKPSNRDVLPAGAESKDTELFFNRELSWMAFND
FT                   RVLQLAESPEIPLLERLKFIAIYARNLDEFFMIRVARLHEQIRGGVARLVPDGASPSDT
FT                   LDKLHDGILKQTRRHGDAFEKVLRPALAEKGLRILSARNLDAEQRAQVDQRFKEQIFPV
FT                   LTPLAIGLGRHFPYISNLSLSLAVLLRDPDADEESVARVKVPKELLPRFLPLKGNVFVP
FT                   LEEIIAQHLGDLFPGMEVLSWGTFRVTRDADFTVSEDAEDLLKAVETELRERRFGDVIR
FT                   MEVQAGMSPKLLEPLVEAMGLEARQVYEEHGLVGLNDLQSIAFAPGFPELKDPPWVPVT
FT                   QARLRTDADAPDGGTVMSSMRRGDLLVHHPYESFATSVERFVTEAVADPDVLAIKQTVY
FT                   RTSDSSPLVPALITATERGKQAVCMVELKARFDERTNIRWANALEEAGVHVVYGIPSLK
FT                   THAKAILIVRREGDKVRHYVHIGTGNYNPKTARLYTDMGLFTTDPDIGADVADVFNYLT
FT                   GFGRPKSFRKLLVAPLTMRQGLLAEIKRTVAAHTAERPARIQMKMNALVDPGIIHALYE
FT                   ASRAGVKVELNVRGICCLRPGVPGVSENIRVVSVLGRFLEHSRIYIFERGPELRCFIGS
FT                   ADLMPRNLDHRVEILAPVEDASLAAQVKDSLERCMADTTSAWELTADGGWRRRLPRAGD
FT                   EKRWAQGEMMERAQRMAQFQGGRPLP"
FT   gene            64622..65146
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0057"
FT   CDS_pept        64622..65146
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0057"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0057"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88496"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG83"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG83"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88496.1"
FT                   /translation="MLHPRYEDCMSGDVSATETTPKADAASGLFTAFQKDRKVPRGRWA
FT                   GALLMALIPVVLGVGFWTLAKGEEKTFRIVTPQGFKSMRGGMTTEQVRAVLGRPITLER
FT                   DTNGAECYRYGQPNFVNPQFLIYSVCYEDGKLRDVKTHQYSAWNVDPATGTFAAPGEEP
FT                   ADAAPVPAQEG"
FT   gene            65246..65800
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0058"
FT   CDS_pept        65246..65800
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0058"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0058"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89425"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG82"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89425.1"
FT                   /translation="MRRFSRGLAVLLAVAGLSSAAASDDVVGYEAPSEEALRCLSEDLP
FT                   VTVKVDYVLTGCWVFTQSTFYLKVTQSGAEVSGRGDDWEDPVKLSPRKLSRAEGERILQ
FT                   DLTSVMLRRESESASGHAPTRYVTTVEWVCGGVRGTKRGTVAFTAPAYDLYSTDEEEGD
FT                   TSARAVGVRDVVVKALRQAHR"
FT   gene            complement(65872..68061)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0059"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(65872..68061)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0059"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0059"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91046"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG81"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91046.1"
FT                   /translation="MRGAGRRGAWFWACGLVLWVACSQTQPYEDADTRRPVSACEPMTC
FT                   ASQGMDCGIAIDGCGGTLGCGACGPGEVCGGGGRHNVCGPAPCEPTTCEALGKDCGPVS
FT                   DGCEDVLDCGTCTAPESCGGGGTPNVCGEPTCTPDTCESLARDCGAVPDGCGGMLDCGV
FT                   CADGLTCGGGGAPNVCGHGICKRATCDVLGKDCGPVSDGCGGMLDCGACAGGLTCGGDG
FT                   VPNVCGNSPCTPGTCETLGKNCGPVADGCGDMLDCGVCADGQTCGGAEPNVCGGGVCTP
FT                   LTCESQGKNCGTVPDGCGRLLHCGLCPAGETCGGGGVDHVCGHPLCTPATCESLGKDCG
FT                   TVPDGCGGALQCGACANGETCGGGGTPNVCAAPSCRPYTCGLLGKDCGTVPNGCGGFLE
FT                   CGTCTAPESCGATGVPNVCAASASVCVDRNLGSVLPVMVKGSTAHAGDDHQSSCGGSGA
FT                   PDRGFLWTAPKSALFTFDTAKSATRSLVSVRSGGCGGAELACAKDGISYGGGARVSVPL
FT                   VQGQTVLVVVDSASLDRFSAGYFELHIDELRASEAGSCFDGMDNDGDRWVDCADTDCHD
FT                   APGCSGRGCAHHDLGSALPVTFHGETAGSGDGFQGTCGALLQQDRAHLWTAPRAGTYVF
FT                   DTAPSEWGNALYVLTGCRGTELGCASNANGSPQGSPAVKVTLAQGQTVLVVVDGMANPD
FT                   QDTPIRYTLHISEDAATETGRCADGADNDADSNCQ"
FT   gene            68306..70582
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0060"
FT   CDS_pept        68306..70582
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0060"
FT                   /product="sensory box histidine kinase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00512;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00989; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF01590; match to protein family HMM PF02518;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00229"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0060"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91721"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG80"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000700"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003018"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029016"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035965"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036097"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG80"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91721.1"
FT                   /translation="MARPWTFAQRAGAGFIISLVVALVLAGTSVVALLSVRANHKARIL
FT                   ELSRDVLDIKQLERTFNDKVVSGRGFALSGDTFFAQDMSVARERFIATYEALKRRLTQE
FT                   PLATQLEAVSHAELEHEEAMQALIMEREDGVPRQRLEQIFDGHVADTRRRVMDSLRMLH
FT                   QQTETRLSEGIHESLATDRSALGLSLLAGSLGLAGATMLAWTLTRKLRPIQQEAEASAE
FT                   RFQLLVEGVRDYALFLLDARGRVESWNPGAERIMGYREAEILGQPSSVFYPPDAVAAGI
FT                   PDKDLVRARKDGRLHTEGWRVRKDGSRYLADVNVTVLQDARGLPRGFAKVTRDITERRR
FT                   AERTQQLLAEAGGLFHQFQDPDQTVAELTRIMVPEVADACLLYLLSASGDLWPRAVAHA
FT                   MPEKEAWLWDAARRFPPPPESPWGIWQVMRTGRSELKSDVSPETLARGLVGPEHLSLME
FT                   KVGVRSYLGVPLRVGRQTRGVFVLLTSAPERRLTVTDQVFVEEVAGRAALALDNARLWS
FT                   EAQDAVELIGVAAHDLGNPLNTLQLLLRRLQRMELAEEQKARDGLAAALKQTQRLGQLL
FT                   HNLLDLSRLSSGKLMLDVAPVDLSDLVHEVVERFAEQAAEAGCKLEFGAELGLVGRWDR
FT                   LRLDRVVTNLLSNALKFGRGRPVEVRVEHAGVARARLCVRDHGVGIAPEAQRRIFERFE
FT                   REPSGGQHAGFGLGLYIVRQLVEAHGGTIRVESAPSEGATFIVELPLMLLGSELREPPD
FT                   IPLHS"
FT   gene            complement(70592..71488)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0061"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(70592..71488)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0061"
FT                   /product="metallo-beta-lactamase family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00753"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0061"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87364"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001279"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036866"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG79"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87364.1"
FT                   /translation="MRIHHLNCTTMCPPGGRLVDGRKGFTGPAALTCHCLLVEGRQGLI
FT                   LVDTGFGLEDVKHPRARLHPLLLKGIRPRLNEGPTAIRQIERMGFHAEDVRDIVLTHLD
FT                   CDHAGGLSDFPHAKIHLLWDEYQQALAQATARDRRRYRPQQWPPETQWVTYPSLGDGER
FT                   WFGFECVRDLTGLPPEILLVPLPGHTLGHAGVAIQNGSGWLLHAGDAYFYHGEMAPDRY
FT                   QCTLGLRIAQKLNQTDGYLRWHNMRRLRELVHRHGRDVTVFCAHDSLEFELLEEQEKAP
FT                   ERSPLRTFVDTRPPLHA"
FT   gene            complement(71629..71988)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0062"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(71629..71988)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0062"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF07883"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0062"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86884"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011051"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013096"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014710"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG78"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86884.1"
FT                   /translation="MDKVNLAQKLALFSEHWSPKVVGELNGQHVRLARLHGPFVWHQHD
FT                   AEDELFLVLHGQLRMELRERTVDVGPGEFIIIPRGVEHRPVAEEEVHVLLFEPATTLNT
FT                   GNVREERTAEHLQQL"
FT   gene            complement(72317..73297)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0063"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(72317..73297)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0063"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0063"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89589"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG77"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009875"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011752"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG77"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89589.1"
FT                   /translation="MGPSGGRYSGRPWSLSPMSSPSPAARMPPAASREAELARAESELS
FT                   TLEGRLHEQLAQATAEASALATRLEQTRQALTRAHQAPGADPMLGEQASRLQLAVAPAL
FT                   DVEAPRIRALEARQAALLARRQAGSEMQSLLRAHQEQAAQVARAVTEAEAVLKRQAEAA
FT                   KARQEAASRAQHEAAKARQAELARAAAAARAQGHAPLPAAAARPATPPENDARRNGRVR
FT                   MHTSIDMRSDSNFFTGFSLDLSEGGVFIATVDAVPRGTQVELDFTLPGGRPMKVTGVVR
FT                   WVREANSRTPELMPGVGVQFTGLPAEVASAISSFITTRDPMFFPD"
FT   gene            complement(73389..74741)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0064"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(73389..74741)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0064"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein, UPF0027 family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01139"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0064"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF85892"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG76"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001233"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036025"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG76"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF85892.1"
FT                   /translation="MSWKQRLEKVSEGHYVLAKTKSMKVDADLFLSDKLLWGEGPEQPG
FT                   LEDSVFDQVVNAASFPGVTRVAVTPDCHLGYGVPIGTVVETDGILLPTAAGYDIGCGMV
FT                   QLQTTLTAEDVADATKRRRWIEEVTKRIAVGVGASRVQKQRRVTDRTFADVVRHGAKAL
FT                   GRGSSVTERDYIPVEDDRVDIPERAFGKREQLGSLGGGNHFTEMQVDQDGRVWVMLHTG
FT                   SRGFGWNIAKHFFVEGAAQLGLKSRSEDHVWLDAESPLGRDYWNLHNMAANFAVANRLI
FT                   IGEAVCAALEDVFGGTASVYYEISHNLIQKEAGKFVARKGATRAFPGGHPALKGTPWEK
FT                   TGHPILIPGSMETGSAILFAEPGAQKSIYSVNHGSGRRMSRGEARRVLKQDVTDKRMAE
FT                   AGILLNTRQTPLDESGPCYKNLDDVLETVEMAGLARVAYRLKPVACIKGAD"
FT   gene            complement(74587..76128)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0067"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(74587..76128)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0067"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0067"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92472"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG75"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92472.1"
FT                   /translation="MRAGHLLGRAAARAGVEPPRRGPHPCPASEPRTPPPWEERGAPAR
FT                   HAPRRSPAHRRTPDRGPRHARRPAPVRGPRPVAGTKQGGVGSLPPPASRPARPAAPRRR
FT                   ARPACPPVRTGPRSPRVSRSRAAGGRRASGSAAFACAPRHRACLERHGSPALLPRSLPP
FT                   FPPGQHDGSASNRARKSPRAFNLGGVGRAGGHTRHKAPRSPLCSHTKDRTRRSRGRWAT
FT                   PTWASCPDRATWPTSPRLNCWRARSPRSSANRPRAWGLHGHGLAWVELHLLGLARPGLR
FT                   VRLLRGVPALARGLDLRLHRRLAVVTLPIRVAVPDAIHMVTPTGVHPFLRARGGIEHRG
FT                   CHLHRCLCLLLLHGSRLQRHRQENPTKETHRPPPTWMLRNGWEWNPDVTSPGAFGASPS
FT                   ALGLTFARPGTSRPRPRAAPNSLAFPPVPPASSAPVFGFRLLASASLDAPVAAACSSHL
FT                   GNKSHELEAAAGEGLRGPLRPGEDQEHEGRCGPVPVRQVAVGGGPRATWTGGLCL"
FT   gene            75019..75351
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0065"
FT   CDS_pept        75019..75351
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0065"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0065"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87454"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG74"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87454.1"
FT                   /translation="MGFLGGIFLAVALQAGPVEKEQAQTPVEVAAPVFNPSACAKKRVD
FT                   PCGCHHVYGIRHCHPNRKGDHCEAPVKAEVEAPRKSRDASKKADTQARTREPEKMQLDP
FT                   SKSVSM"
FT   gene            complement(75119..75514)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0066"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(75119..75514)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0066"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0066"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89122"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029058"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG73"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89122.1"
FT                   /translation="MLAHEGPDAALARTLGHAHLGILPGQGHVAHVTAPELLAREVSAF
FT                   LRESPARLGPTWTRTCLGRAASSRARASGPACPPSSRRPGSCAGPRPPPSPAPRSGHPS
FT                   DSGGSAGCHTHGDTHRGPPVSSRTRRD"
FT   gene            75585..76625
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0068"
FT   CDS_pept        75585..76625
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0068"
FT                   /product="putative DNA-binding regulatory protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM TIGR02233;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR02937"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0068"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91919"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG72"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011745"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013249"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013324"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014284"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039425"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG72"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91919.1"
FT                   /translation="MATSWRGCSPSRRAGRVETGGGNGVTRRVSRAVPGTRGAEVRMRT
FT                   QQSRSLVFLQQLGSGTREGYEALSGLEDTLVALCAAARQAWPGVTLAEEDFLRHLASCL
FT                   PRDEDPSRVLASVHAADLYLACACVRGNAAAHVALERHVLPKAAASLARMRDTGVDPSE
FT                   VVQHLRERLLVPEGDRPARMAEYLGSGPLAAWLRAAAVRTALNLQRSERRRAHAEEEAE
FT                   ALPLPTHAGMADVELDYLRKNHREHFQAALSEALNALPTRERTVLRLHVVEGLSLERIG
FT                   TMYQTHKSTVSRWVARAREAALEGTRQRLAERLRLTSGELHSLMRVVQGELDLSLPSLL
FT                   SSPGAS"
FT   gene            complement(76505..77938)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0069"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(76505..77938)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0069"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, TetR family"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAS80587.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00440"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0069"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91381"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG71"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001647"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG71"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91381.1"
FT                   /translation="MYTLAEMRAFRLRDAAELLAQRGFDNVRAAELARATRLSVGSLYR
FT                   YYGSKQGIARAIRTLTERELSYTGFVAYQMADGDPLRQGFRDVFIAFWREFATWALLQP
FT                   HLVGFTFLHNHPDTDSPGEHDGRTRAQVLEVLEHGEREKVFPKGRTWLHECMVWGMLSE
FT                   LVRRTGRGEVVSEEDVETAAEVLWKALSLDEPSKPRGGGNPPPGGDHAHPALTADTSAR
FT                   TSGAMVPTASAEPPPTATRLRAAAGDAPLSHAPCPRPVQTARSPGPAASTPLIPARRSA
FT                   ASIHATWRHHGHRCPASIGDDDAVAAALVLGPHPHEQRCLTGLLTDDAQHPFAERLDVR
FT                   NLRFVNRDADHSRNLKVAMAALLHDHRFLGGGRGPRRRGRLRLLRQRRRSHQRQRNQGK
FT                   AHSVMHGVCPPRGGCSTFTRMTPARSERCTRPRKKSADPQEAPGLLSRDGRLRSSSPCT
FT                   TRIRLCSSPEVSRSRSASR"
FT   gene            78128..79564
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0070"
FT   CDS_pept        78128..79564
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0070"
FT                   /product="serine/threonine kinase family protein"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00069"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0070"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92448"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG70"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000719"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008271"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011009"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017441"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027383"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032789"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG70"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92448.1"
FT                   /translation="MNSLHRPPMSACPDENLLAAFVSGSAPVGKVAVVEAHLDGCADCR
FT                   ALVAAVAASSSLPGAVVVEREAEAPTRWDTGAATLPDAREEPVLPPGTRLGAYLLQGVL
FT                   GMGGMGVVYAADDLRLGRRVALKLLRPLLAGAQDQGRERLLREAQAMARLSHPNVLPLF
FT                   ELGTAEGHDFLAMEWVDGTTLADWLRERERPWRDVLDVFLAAGAGLAAAHRAGVVHRDF
FT                   KPSNVLVGRDGRVRVTDFGLARRGTGESPEAPAGVSEGASKASMLTEWGQAAGTPAYMS
FT                   PEQRAGRAVDARGDQYSFCVALHEALHGERPGHLAASAAPRTSSVPRHLRTALARGLAN
FT                   APEDRFPSMEALMAALSLPSPAWGRRGILALAGAGSLVVLGVLLWKPSFLFQSDAATPR
FT                   AESLGRMAASLIVLRVGDVHELAVPGLQRIAVGEPSLVEVTVPRQGVVRLKGKEEGSTD
FT                   LITWSHAGEMKSRVLDVTAR"
FT   gene            complement(79567..80331)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0071"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(79567..80331)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0071"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0071"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86180"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012347"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025419"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG69"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86180.1"
FT                   /translation="MMSRSGHGRQAMKRWMGGVVAGALALGGGALAQQNGTDDTESMVR
FT                   MGRPEAIDQGQAPEPFEEGTGGAGSQGTPPDARGVALLRQGLLPIPTDEKAFLDELHQA
FT                   NQQEVKLGRLAQRQGSSQGVKDYGARLVKDHGQADQRLMAYARKQNLTLAEPQADTDFA
FT                   RTMERAEEASMAKLQSLQGPAFDRAFLAAMVGDHDADIAKVMAGQQQFSGNAGLQALLG
FT                   DTLPTLREHRQQAYRLLGQETPRQARRAPGGR"
FT   gene            complement(80456..80920)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0072"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(80456..80920)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0072"
FT                   /product="thioesterase family domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03061"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0072"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89765"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006683"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029069"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG68"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89765.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTMSESTTPPLAELVRQVRKTREYKRLTDAIPYTRFMGIGVENL
FT                   AGEMLCRMAFNPRNIGNSLIPALHGGTLGALLESAAVFELLLQTNTERVPKVISLTVDF
FT                   LRSGKPQDTFAKAFVTRQGRRVANVRVDAWQDDRTRPIASAHALFLLSEP"
FT   gene            complement(80917..81369)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0073"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(80917..81369)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0073"
FT                   /product="thioesterase family domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03061;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00369"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0073"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87294"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003736"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006683"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029069"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG67"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87294.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDDFTLPEDKAERMERCAIFYTDVVPHNHALGLRLVDIRAAEAT
FT                   VELPYAENLVGNPETGVIAGGAVTTLIDATCGTAVFLRLGRFAPLVTLDLRIDYLRPAR
FT                   PGIVLTCVAECYRLTRQVAFVRAFVHQGDPGHPVASAQGTFMRTEE"
FT   gene            complement(81438..82439)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0074"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(81438..82439)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0074"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0074"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89372"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029058"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG66"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89372.1"
FT                   /translation="MQTRQKLAVLVIHGIEVDDPGLYDTAVRLLRQHFAQHAGAGPDTL
FT                   AVETVNWASVLEGAEKDLLARYAPADADTYWKSLYDSVRTVNQGHESALVPMMLRLMRP
FT                   SLRGMDLRYPGLRWMLVHFVGDIIAYQTNPADPDVYTGIHRKVAEALGRLRQQAGDTAP
FT                   LCVIAHSLGSVIASNYFYDLQAQRLAGRDIIEETVRAAQGSSPLERGETLSHFYTLGSP
FT                   MALWSLRYPHAELDQPVQVPAPELARHHPGLRGRWLNFHDEDDVFAWPLQALSAAYHAA
FT                   VEDRAVSVAGPLFSWTPLVHPFYWSDDAVMRDIGTSLAGAWVQLSSAAAVAS"
FT   gene            82834..86007
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0075"
FT   CDS_pept        82834..86007
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0075"
FT                   /product="WD40-like repeat/amidohydrolase domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01979;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF07676; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF07969"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0075"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92182"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG65"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006680"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011042"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011059"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011659"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032466"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG65"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92182.1"
FT                   /translation="MDAPGFPARQVNIDVTEGTWMNVDVSPRGDEIVFDLLGDIYVLPM
FT                   GGGEAKALTSGVAWDMQPRFSPDGKRIVFTSDRGGGDNIWVVDRDGSNARAVTEEKFRL
FT                   LNSPAWSPDGQFIVARKHFTARRSLGAGEVWMYHRAGGEGVQLTERTNDQKDLGEPAFS
FT                   PDGRHVYFSQDVSPGKSFEYNKDPNGQIYAIQRLDLETKEIEPFITGPGGAIRPTPSRD
FT                   GKQLAFVRRVRAKSVLYVTDVASGAERPLYDGLDRDMQETWAIHGVYPGMAWTPDNKAI
FT                   VFWAGGKLHRIDVATKKVTPIAFRVRGTRTIFEAVRSPQAVAPERFSTKMLRWVQVSPK
FT                   GDRVVYQALGKLYVKQLPAGTPRRLTKQDDHLEFYPSFSRDGRSIVYTTWDDEKLGTIR
FT                   VVPTTGGEGKVLTQQPGYYVEPALSPDGKTLVYRASGDGYLMPGLWSRNTGLFAMPAGG
FT                   GAPKRLARDGEQPHFGARSDRVYFLHVEHKEKEDVRSLKSIGLSGSEERTHLTSAEATE
FT                   LRVSPDERWVAFRENFNAFVVPFALGAKSATVGPGAKALPLAKVSRDAGEYLHWSGDSQ
FT                   RLHWALGPELFTRALKESFAFIDGAPEKLPEAPEKGVDLSFPVKADVPEGTLALVGGRV
FT                   ITMKGDEVIEQGVVVVRNNRIVAVGPVGKVQVPSGAKVVDVKGKTLMPGLIDVHWHGAM
FT                   GMDGLMPEQSWVHASSLAFGVTTLHDPSNTSEEVFAASELARAGGVVAPRIFSTGTILY
FT                   GASGAGYRAPIETVDDARSHLRRMKAMGAFSVKSYNQPRRDQRQKVLQAARELDMLVVP
FT                   EGGSLLQHNLTMVVDGHTGVEHAIPVARIYADVKQLWGKSGTGYTPTLGVAYGGVWGEN
FT                   YWYQKTNVWEDERLLSFVPRRVVDARSRRPSMHVPDDEFNHFAAATVARELSDAGVSVQ
FT                   LGAHGQREGLAAHWEVWMFGHGGMKPLQALRSATLSGARYLGLDGEIGSLEEGKLADLI
FT                   VLDGNPLQDLKHSRSVRYTMVNGRLYDAATLNEVGTRQRTRAKFFFEKDGNEGWSPKAT
FT                   EHTHTHACD"
FT   gene            86056..86520
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0076"
FT   CDS_pept        86056..86520
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0076"
FT                   /product="Appr-1-p processing enzyme family domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01661"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0076"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF93018"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002589"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG64"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF93018.1"
FT                   /translation="MPVSVVEGDLLDQPVEAIVNAWNRNIIPWWLLLPQGVSGAIKRRG
FT                   GVGPFREVARAGPMPLGSAVVTSAGRLPFKAIIHVAGIDMLWRASERSIQDSVRNALAK
FT                   AREQGFRSVAFPVIGAGSGSFDEARALELMRQVLDVEAGALDVSVVRFRP"
FT   gene            86696..87862
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0077"
FT   CDS_pept        86696..87862
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0077"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0077"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87038"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG63"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87038.1"
FT                   /translation="MALACGIADRGGGLWCAGDAGGPPPPAAEQETLRAAEEQAALLSP
FT                   PAGCTEITMGELTNGVERTPVQYGSQPTYVGSFSDQGDPALADVARIRLDVNTAPGVYD
FT                   LATGGTNLFTCEQCVWGVQDAGTSTAKTFVAESGTLLLALKLTPQQTIGALANVTLRQS
FT                   VAAPPLYAPYTGTEPVAGGECRWIRFATWNTARNGGCDPREGSLTANIPGHTCVATNRA
FT                   ADDGTLERSLGTKTHGEACTYTAPTSEYELAATDCAEGYACTTAWGSSSTCMATCDFMA
FT                   AEPGCPTGTVCGVQGLCQEQAVQVASGFDFDPALIGEECTLGYAEFCGAEGARGVCLDL
FT                   NGTGRGTCFPYTRARSDCGPGEELGYVSYPLAGGGYDRTYGFCYPDGL"
FT   gene            complement(87914..88792)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0078"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(87914..88792)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0078"
FT                   /product="oxidoreductase, short-chain
FT                   dehydrogenase/reductase family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00106"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0078"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91415"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002347"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG62"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91415.1"
FT                   /translation="MGYRSLFAPGCFSNRTIVVTGGGSGIGRCTAHELAALGANVVLVG
FT                   RKPDKLEAVAREIQEDGGKVSFEVLDIRDEEGVKATVARIIAAHGPIHGLVNNAGGQFP
FT                   SPLSAISKKGFDAVVSTNLTGGFLMAREVYLQSMSSHGGSIVNMLADSWGGMPGMGHSG
FT                   AARMGMLNLTQTAAVEWAASGVRVNAVAPGWVASSGMDSYKDEGVRAMIPLLKKEVPLQ
FT                   RLATESEVSAAIVFLLTDAAAFITGDVIKIDGGASCNTKIFPLEETTASKPYEGFHRAS
FT                   APRILGGESKE"
FT   gene            complement(88836..89504)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0079"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(88836..89504)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0079"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, TetR family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00440"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0079"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90617"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG61"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001647"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG61"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90617.1"
FT                   /translation="MLAFLTLGSHPGRVSEASGTPGRQEQERSRVTRQRLMEAAIGALS
FT                   ELGWAGATMTVIAERAGVSRGACQHHFPTRADLVAAAVEYVGHQQVEAVLRKAAQLPAD
FT                   ARRTEAILHMLAGIYLSPVFTAAVQLWVAAVADAELRAQLAPLEARVGREFHRLTVQLL
FT                   GVDDSVAEVRELIQGTLDLIRGLALANLLRDDSARRKKVLHRWALTLDEALSARRTRRG
FT                   "
FT   gene            89549..91279
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0080"
FT   CDS_pept        89549..91279
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0080"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF07287"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0080"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91640"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010839"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG60"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91640.1"
FT                   /translation="MLPSGELMPASPLRVGNASGFYGDRFSAVREMLEGGQLDVLTGDY
FT                   LAELTMLILGRDRMKDPSTGYAKTFLKQMEQCLALVVEKKVKVVTNAGGLNPSGLAAAL
FT                   REVAAKLGVKVRVAHVEGDDLSAQADALGLGSPLTANAYLGGWGIAACLRAGADIVVTG
FT                   RVTDASLVVGPAAAHFGWKVDDWDRLAGAMVAGHVLECGTQATGGNFSFFTELDARRPG
FT                   FPLAELYEDGSSVITKHAGSGGAVTVDTVLAQLVYEITGARYAGPDATARFDTISLASH
FT                   GKDRVRVSGVRGEPPPPTMKVCLNNLGGYRNEATFILVGLDIEEKARLVREQLEAALTR
FT                   KPKELQWMLTRTDREDAATEEQAAAFLRVVVKDADAKVVGRAFSGAAVELALGSYPGFT
FT                   MTAPPSDGAPYGVYTPAYVEAGRVEHVAVLEDGTCTAITPPGETRSLEPVEPPPLPPPV
FT                   PGGPTRRVPLGRIVAARSGDKGGTANIGVWARTDAAWRWLAHALTEEKLRELLPEAAPL
FT                   RIERHVFPNLRGLNFVVEGLLGEGVSSSTRFDPQGKALGEWLRSRHMDIPEALLREGQE
FT                   "
FT   gene            91284..92900
FT                   /gene="accB"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0081"
FT   CDS_pept        91284..92900
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="accB"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0081"
FT                   /product="acetyl-CoA carboxylase carboxyltransferase"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:BAB16296.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01039"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0081"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF85865"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG59"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011762"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011763"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029045"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034733"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG59"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF85865.1"
FT                   /translation="MPRITSRIDPGSESFKVNRADMLARVSELRAIEAKVRNTENQAKE
FT                   KFHKRGQLLPRERLMLLLDRGSPFLELSTLCGYGYHDDSDGSLAGGNSIIGIGYVSGVR
FT                   CIVFVNNSAIKGGTASPWGVQKALRAQALALENKLPMVSLVESGGANLMYQQEIFIPGG
FT                   ETFYNQARLSAAGIPQVTVVHGSSTAGGAYLPGLSDYVVMVKKKAKVFLAGPPLLKAAT
FT                   GEVATDEELGGAQMHATVAGTADYLAEDDADAIRMAREIVAKLGWNAQLPPTERPAYAE
FT                   PVYSPDELCGAVPVDYRKPYDCREVIARIVDGSEFTGFKDEYDAHTVCGWANLYGHPLG
FT                   IIGNNGPISPQGATKAAQFIQLCCQKDTPILYLQNTTGYLVGTQPEQGGIVKHGAKMIQ
FT                   AVANATVPQLTVLIGGAFGAGNYGMCGRPFHPRFIFGWPNSRTAVMGGEQAAKVMSIVF
FT                   GEKLARQGQVVDEEQLKAFCQPIIDQFDKESHPFNCSARMFDDGLIDPRDTRRVLGFAL
FT                   SVCREAKRRQVHPNTFGVARL"
FT   gene            92915..94909
FT                   /gene="accC"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0082"
FT   CDS_pept        92915..94909
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="accC"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0082"
FT                   /product="acetyl-CoA carboxylase, biotin carboxylase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.4.1.2"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00289;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00364; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF02785; match to protein family HMM PF02786;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00514"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0082"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88267"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG58"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000089"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001882"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005479"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005481"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005482"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011053"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011054"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011761"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011764"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016185"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG58"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88267.1"
FT                   /translation="MERFKKVLIANRGEIAVRVIRTCQRLGYSTVAVFSEADRGAPHVL
FT                   AADEAVAIGPSPAKESYLVIGKILEAAKTSGAEAIHPGYGFLSENADFARACRDAGLVF
FT                   IGPEAEAITLMGNKRQAKLRMIAAGVPCIPGYEASDLDDEALAVEGERIGFPLMVKAAA
FT                   GGGGRGMRLVHEASQLRAALRAARSEATNAFGSGELILEKAVIDARHVEVQVFADTHGN
FT                   VVHLGERDCSVQRRHQKIVEESPSPAVSPALRARMGEVAVAAARAIGYRGAGTIEFLLA
FT                   PSGDFYFMEMNTRLQVEHPVTELITGLDLVEWQLRVAAGETLPRTQEAISASGHAIEVR
FT                   LCAEDPAKGYAPQAGRLLAWRLPLREGVRIDHGVREGQEIPPFYDSMQAKVIAHGPDRE
FT                   TARRRLVEALRELTVFGVTTNKNLLLYVLEHAAFRSGEYDTAFIARHAAASEVEGLYQA
FT                   DAKARALAAALLFHDEGLKLADTAGLDVSLLNWNTSHRHPVRMKLVSRGAEASVTVQPV
FT                   SGEGYEVDVGDSSFDVSVLGLSAGVLDFSSAGTRGRARYLRDGDTLWLDLGSGAHAVTD
FT                   VTFRPPSKSDGVGSGRLAAPMDGRILRVDTQVGAAVKPGDVLVVLEAMKMEFQVVADVR
FT                   GTVAELNVSVGSQVKAKQLLVSLAAEKTA"
FT   gene            95005..96057
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0083"
FT   CDS_pept        95005..96057
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0083"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0083"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88858"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG57"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013751"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016039"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG57"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88858.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLALTGLGLVSCLGHDVVSGCAAIRCGMARPVPLRLQVVSSGDE
FT                   PGVESVVGFPIQGLTDGFVGLGLHALLVQEAIKDLCIYAGLTGADSRFWQDTAFFLGLS
FT                   GPRAPEQDLLVEQLQERLLPAVSRRCGLAFFPRLQKVLARGHVSVLAAMAEAGEAIASG
FT                   QVQRALIVGVDSLTSDLDALEWLAMKGRLKTPERAVGFMPGEAAVALLVEDPAQARRRG
FT                   ARVEARVEALRVGGGDGAAPSLRLVGVLEETLVQATRIGDVYGDLNGEESRAMEWGTLL
FT                   ARLPADSVLAEARSHWPAVSLGDTGAASGGVSMAVATRSFVRKYARGEEILVWSRSDEG
FT                   AVASGLLVRP"
FT   gene            96070..96987
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0084"
FT   CDS_pept        96070..96987
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0084"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0084"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90165"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG56"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90165.1"
FT                   /translation="MASSDTHLAWDPKTLNHTERPSGFGCLWRHTITDNGGWSSHPCNH
FT                   MSNCYEVSLNERSALYNKDHQAIARRMKLVQEDFALSSKAKKRIWKRFPVSDNSKRKLT
FT                   LSDFFDKGRQSLYWLRRGPEGWHIGVKHLDPVPNQTLKKGNRPQFQPRQNQLQGGYGAF
FT                   YPYEHNYHHLIPVGAVEEWVIGKGESGSPARSDQVVKLILISRWNIHNEKNMVLLPQQE
FT                   FEALIVGLPAHCPWGVPAHAAYQSSLQGRLRKLRSKIDRAIRQKKHPKDLKADIIEELD
FT                   SLSNALLSQVENMRAGVQLGPVNV"
FT   gene            96996..97583
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0085"
FT   CDS_pept        96996..97583
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0085"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0085"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90992"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG55"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90992.1"
FT                   /translation="MSYRYYTFVHALDPRAVEIVDLPDKVDDYFYLRDGVPMGSYLPPT
FT                   TELALYERAGDMLTDFIANPDTALYVSPNVQKVLADCGLTDAVVELLPFILLDKRGRQI
FT                   RERYAIANALLKVPCLDFERSKYRRAASDPNEIAEIKVLCIREEAVPSDAQLFRLAELP
FT                   EMVVLRSDLLEAFQQAGLTGLAVHPTGTEIPG"
FT   gene            97598..98335
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0086"
FT   CDS_pept        97598..98335
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0086"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0086"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91490"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029074"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG54"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91490.1"
FT                   /translation="MDSVLDNILFLVGQRMPRLQSSSAKPDAKLTLETAALWRQYGCGL
FT                   LLSELDDEGFRDGLEQAATLYLNLLNRRSACSEFDQYYLARSKGEPLLDALAAGNWDLA
FT                   RSIAAAMTPTWMQRMESEEDFHYFGALIALVLAQSHLGAELAAFERTLQGGGSHRFDVV
FT                   QALSKQEADAFDAGLHGMIEEQAAWVERQRRSGLFDPYRHKTEAFVFVEGAALVQLARR
FT                   LGVPTQERYRLIPSAALELQART"
FT   gene            complement(98351..99553)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0087"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(98351..99553)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0087"
FT                   /product="major facilitator family transporter"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF07690"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0087"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90296"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG53"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG53"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90296.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTHSSPEAPHTALSTGLVWLMAAASGATVANLYYNQPLLGDIGE
FT                   ALGASGSALGLVPMLTQVGYAVGMLFIVPLGDSLERRRVIVTMNMLVALALVGVALAPT
FT                   LHWMVAASFVVGVTTIIPQLLVPFAAHLAPAAQRGRVVGTVMSGVLIGILLSRTAAGFI
FT                   GTHLGWRTMFWIAAGLMLALAGVLRFTLPSQPPMASMPYPQLLRSLIHLARTEPVLRLH
FT                   AVLGALSFGAFSVFWSTLALYLQSLPQKYDAQVAGLFGVVGVAGAAVAPLVGRYADKRG
FT                   DRRINGAAIVVLLLSFVVMWPLGRWLWGMALGVVLLDLGVQANQISNQTRVYSLRPEAR
FT                   SRLNTLYMVTYFAGGAAGSWLGTFAWTHWGWSGVCASGAALCVVALLALKRGPKGGAAK
FT                   A"
FT   gene            99616..100686
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0088"
FT   CDS_pept        99616..100686
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0088"
FT                   /product="oxidoreductase, 2OG-Fe(II) oxygenase family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03171"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0088"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88620"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG52"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005123"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026992"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027443"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG52"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88620.1"
FT                   /translation="MTGPDSARGGLPVIDMASLFDASRVTERARVAREIEQACRDSGFF
FT                   YVTGHGVSGEVLARLERESHRFFALPRVAKEAIAMSMGGVAWRGWFPLGGELTSGRPDR
FT                   KEGLYLGTELGSEHPRVKAGWPLHGANLWPAEVPELRAAVLDYVAACTRAAHALMEGMA
FT                   LSLGLDADYFRRHYTADPTVLFRIFHYPAEPQHEEVSWGVGEHTDYGLLTLLAQDDNGG
FT                   LQVKTPRGWVEVPPLPGTLVCNIGDMLDRMTGGWYRSTPHRVKNVSGKDRLSFPLFFDP
FT                   DFAAEVHPLPRGAGADVDDDRARRWDGASVHAFQGTYGDYLLGKVSKVFPELVRRVWER
FT                   APTALPEETPRGPLPR"
FT   gene            100774..101418
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0089"
FT   CDS_pept        100774..101418
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0089"
FT                   /product="glutathione S-transferase domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02798"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0089"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88395"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG51"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004045"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004046"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010987"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036249"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036282"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040079"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG51"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88395.1"
FT                   /translation="MMTVSAFKWVPPFAQGLVRDLRVRWALEEAGLPYQVKLIDNTVQA
FT                   SPDYRKLQPFGQVPVLEEDGLVLFESGAIVLHIANKCEALLPADSAGRARAVTWLFAAL
FT                   NSIEIVIQPLAEVDLFFAQEEWAKLRRPGVVESLKERLGELAAHLGEREYLEDCFTAGD
FT                   LMMATVLRILRHTDVLDGFPTLKAYKERCEARPAFQRALAAQMAPFQQPRA"
FT   gene            101508..102089
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0090"
FT   CDS_pept        101508..102089
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0090"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, TetR family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00440"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0090"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87302"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG50"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001647"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036271"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041479"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG50"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87302.1"
FT                   /translation="MFRAVTSAHQRKKQPDVIRAQLLRAAAELVTQGGTQAVTLEAVAA
FT                   HAGVTKGGLQHHFKSKQLLLDALFEEMNRQFVESFHANIAEDPEAHGREARAYLRAMVS
FT                   SPANSEQIRGLRALIGSMMVEPDLRERWNCSWQDDLQLKSGEVSPQDINSIICRLATDG
FT                   LWFADLLEDQGIRPEVRAAVIRRLEELTRE"
FT   gene            102329..103465
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0091"
FT   CDS_pept        102329..103465
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0091"
FT                   /product="efflux transporter, HAE1 family, MFP subunit"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00529;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01730"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0091"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92664"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG49"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006143"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032317"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG49"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92664.1"
FT                   /translation="MPIQRSKRLLLASTLLPLLACDGKQEEAAFAPPVQKVSTLKVQGE
FT                   AVVLHDEFPARVSAFRVAEVRPQVGGLVRSRRFSEGDTVQKGQPLYQLEAAVFRANVEG
FT                   AAAAHAASEAGRLQAELHAGRIQSLFEKGASTQQAHDDARAALAIANAEVARARAALDR
FT                   ARVDLDYATITAPIAGHIGISQVNEGALVGPADATPLSVIQQIDRVFVDIKSPVERAAG
FT                   LQSLQGGTGEAGAEVIVLSSTGAPYPERGRVQFSDISVDPGSGELTVRALVPNAQRKLL
FT                   PGMFVKARVVLGEVAGALLVPQQAVLHDAQGQAQVFIVREDNTAEARNVRAGRIVSGRY
FT                   LVEEGLSAGERVVVEGQDRLAPGQQVTPVEWQHAPASR"
FT   gene            103480..106620
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0092"
FT   CDS_pept        103480..106620
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0092"
FT                   /product="efflux transporter, HAE1 family, inner membrane
FT                   component"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00873;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00915"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0092"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91617"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG48"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001036"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004764"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027463"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG48"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91617.1"
FT                   /translation="MPRFFIERPVFAWVIAIFIVLAGAISIPRLPIERYPSIAPPSVTI
FT                   TATYPGATPAAMNDSVVSLIERGLSGVKNILYFESSSDTSGIAQIVVTFAPGTDPDLAQ
FT                   VDIQNRLKTVESRLPQMVRQLGLQVETTTTNFLLFSTLVSSDGRYDEAELGDFLSRNVV
FT                   EDLRRVPGVGRVQLFTPARALRVWLDPERLISHGISVDEVAAAIRAQNAEASPGRLGDM
FT                   PAVPGQRVTTPLMLQGQLLDVADFERVIIRANPDGSNVLLKELAKVELGPQSYASSTRQ
FT                   NGKNAATFGVQLAPGANALDTSERIRERMADLSRAFPAGVEYTIPYDAAPFVRVSIQKV
FT                   VQTFFEAMLLVFAVMYLFLQSVRYTLIPAIVAPIALLGTFAVMLASGFSINVLTMFGMV
FT                   LAIGIIVDDAIVVVENVERLMAEEGLSPLEATKKAMKEITGAVIGITLVLTSVFIPMAF
FT                   ATGSVGTIYRQFSLAMAVSILFSAFLALTLTPALCATLLRPVEPGHAGKRRGFFGGFNR
FT                   LLERVTGRYANWTRAIVGRLGRAFFAYAVVVAMVALAFWRLPGAFFPEEDQGFLNVSVQ
FT                   LPSDATAERTNSVLGELEAFLSEREGIQDVLTIQGFGFFGSGANAGLMFVMMRDWDERQ
FT                   GETAAGEVAAANARFASPREGMVINVLPPAVDGLGNSAGFAMRLEDRAGHGPQALNDAM
FT                   NHVLRRASDSPVIAFPYQEGLPDGSTVRIQVDRERAAALGVSFAEINSVISTALGSTYV
FT                   NDFPNKGYMQQIILQARAESRMQVEDVLKLPVRNARGQMVPLSSVAEPVWERGPMQLVR
FT                   YNGYPAVRIAGAAAPGFSSGDAMAEMERIAGELPPGFAVEWTGLSYQERLSGSEAPILL
FT                   ALSMLVVFLVLAALYESWSIPLSVMLVVPLGLIGALAAVMSRGLMNDIFFKVGLITIIG
FT                   LSAKNAILIVEFAKQLEEQGRSPLQAAVEAARLRFRPILMTSLAFALGVVPLVVASGAS
FT                   AETQRAIGTGVFGGMVSGTVLAIFLVPAFYVAVRSLLKRRESASPAPLVKHAPAENS"
FT   gene            complement(106672..107040)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0093"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(106672..107040)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0093"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to PIR:B75015; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01883"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0093"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90324"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002744"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034904"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG47"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90324.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEQALRERIQDIPDPCSCATGVPLGIGEMGLIESVKRTEGQVTV
FT                   RLHITSPMCMMAAYFMREIEQRLLTVDGVTAVNVEFDHDLKWTPQDIEPEARQRLAARR
FT                   ITMLGGRLLPQDSAQRRS"
FT   gene            complement(107033..108109)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0094"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(107033..108109)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0094"
FT                   /product="amidohydrolase family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF04909"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0094"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92802"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG46"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006680"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032466"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG46"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92802.1"
FT                   /translation="MIDGNFVIDAVTHAYNLHPTNYRAGKYAESLAGLIWGLHSGLSGD
FT                   THRVPTAEGFLKNWSVKELAHLLFVESGVDLAVHHVLPLQTLYHDGLCSYEKTLEIHRN
FT                   YPHRFLVYAGVDPLRGTAALDDLEQQYETLKPSGLKLYPAAWLGDKFRHTGWRMDDPTI
FT                   AFPLFERAQKLGIKNIAVHKGLPMGAVPLEPYKVDDIGGAADAFPDLNFEIVHGGMAFL
FT                   DETGMQLSLFPNVYVNLEVTGALIVKRERWFAESLAALLKWAGPEKIMWGSGTVFSHPH
FT                   PALHKFWHEFQLPDDLVQVAGMQVTPDVKRMILGGNYARYAGVDVESVKKKIANDTFAK
FT                   LRARGDIQPYGYRESLYE"
FT   gene            complement(108152..110458)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0095"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(108152..110458)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0095"
FT                   /product="sensory box histidine kinase/response regulator"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00072;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00512; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF00989; match to protein family HMM PF02518;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00229"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0095"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88787"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG45"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000700"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001610"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001789"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011006"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013655"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035965"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036097"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG45"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88787.1"
FT                   /translation="MAAPWQPKGSMSTEQWAHRFFELSTEPYVILGRDGVLLEANPAFG
FT                   HLVGLSLTSLRGMALQDFIPIEDAAVLFAHLGSTSPTSRTCRWRRPDGSWLPLSWRITA
FT                   ASESEPLYCTVQRAEEPSAAPWPESDYLPFGLYLVDIRTRRVHYVNHRFCQLWGITELE
FT                   GAIQRGELSHDEVIHHCLKAGDAAEFLRLCAAPDQGCVPGLVEDEARLSDGRTLRRLST
FT                   SSSVAGDAMRYRMFAFEDVTESKRTQEALRRSEESFRRLIDRAPEGIFVHTQRRFIYAN
FT                   PTLLRALGYDDPAELMAKPIWSIVHPDDLELVKDRVHTAAVKGALAPLREVRYLRRDGT
FT                   WYDAESVGIPIEFDGHEAVVVMARDITERKQAQSQLLQNDRMVLAGTLAAGVGHEINNP
FT                   LTYVMANLASALESVSRLGAELTRAGERGPSSVAWPATLHDAEALLKEAQEGAMRVRNI
FT                   VRDLKFISRQDEERREAVDVRQPLDFSINMAASQLRHRARLIKKYESVPRVYADGSRLG
FT                   QVFLNLLVNSAQAIPEGNAEEHHITVWVRAGPPGSVLVDVSDSGCGMTPAVLSRVFDPF
FT                   FTTKPVGKGTGLGLSICHSLIRKQGGDITVRSELGQGTTFTVTLPTAPDAVPTQAAPVA
FT                   PAPHAERRGQVLVIDDEPAVGRSLARIIGMRHRVTVVNNGEDALAVLTSGAPFDAVFCD
FT                   LMMPGISGMDVYERVRERGDGIAERFIFITGGSYTTRARQFLERVPNLQIEKPFDVESI
FT                   HQGLGQLLGASRGSE"
FT   gene            complement(110594..111340)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0096"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(110594..111340)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0096"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAO78078.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0096"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87776"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041698"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG44"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87776.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEDAFFTVYGNLPRHGPGSDDCTREALRRLPPLPPHPRVVDLGC
FT                   GAGAQTLVLAEALRTRVIAVDLHEPFLDQLKARARERGLDALIDVQRQDMGALSLPEAS
FT                   FDLLWSEGAIYHLGFGPGLRRWRPLLAPGGLAAVTECTWLTDERPDEIARFWGEVYPTM
FT                   GTVLENRAAAETAGYEVLDTFTLPASAWWDTYYTPLLQRVAHLRAHGDASLEDALSAAE
FT                   QETRLYRQYEHTYGYVFHLLRNPSAL"
FT   gene            complement(111354..112583)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0097"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(111354..112583)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0097"
FT                   /product="HipA-like protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P23874; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF07804; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF07805"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0097"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90242"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012893"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017508"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG43"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90242.1"
FT                   /translation="MEPTRTTAGILDVHLGDVHVGTLTLLEDERIEFVIAEEYRQRYPR
FT                   PVLGQIFEDDLSRRHVSRLRLPSYFSNLLPEGSLRELIAEREQVARQREFFLIARLGED
FT                   LPGAIVVRPASVLSLSGMEPLEEPQPPHAPQEQEPLRFSLAGVQLKFSMLRRDKAMTLP
FT                   AGGRGGNWIVKLPDNRYDRVPENEFSMMTWARAAGITVPEVALLDVADIQGLPEGITLR
FT                   ENVAYAVRRFDRPEPGRRVHMEDLTQVLGLYADEKYKKYNYETVANVIYKVAGLDALHE
FT                   FLRRLVFITVIGNGDAHHKNWSLLYPDGTRATLSPAYDLVSTLQYMPADTLALNFAKSK
FT                   RFEDISLGSFERLARKLALPPSDVLPVVKSAVEASLDTWSSLHAQLPLPDESRRRIEAH
FT                   WKRVPLLQGQ"
FT   gene            complement(112585..114258)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0098"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(112585..114258)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0098"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAP07931.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF03235"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0098"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91082"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004919"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG42"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91082.1"
FT                   /translation="MQSTLTRRPQATAFSIEDLLDRVQRGEVRLPHFQRPLRWEAGDVR
FT                   DLLDSVYRGYPIGTLLFWKREAPAASVSFGPVRIDAPSHSQALWVVDGQQRITALAAVL
FT                   LHPEQEPAARDGFTLFFDLDTHEIVQPAHGEPTPPHWLPLNRVLDSEQLLGWLDRYPGR
FT                   EKNPEHVRAAIRLGKAAREYQMPAYVVEAAEEKTLRIIFKRLNTSGKPLTDDEVFNALY
FT                   GGTAGSRLPNLKALATSLLELGFGRIDESLLLKAVLAVRGLDFTQDFQKQLREEDDLTQ
FT                   TLLQTEAALRSVIVFLKRDAGIPHGRLLTNPLYFVLLARFFHLHPEPSPRTRDLLARGF
FT                   WRGSLVDSFLDSRALSPQELLAAIGPDEEQSVQSLLAQVRPLSDEWLAQHAQPATFGLA
FT                   LRSRGMALNALYALQPRHLRTGALLEPSQLFSDTDPASLSPVLKSLTVQEPDAELKLDP
FT                   ALYRSFLYTPANYLMHPPLPGQPLLDVLRDEPAPPPEVLQSQAITPAMRDTLREGGTLE
FT                   FLMQRMELIDRHIIEFLRARTRYEESDRPSLQSLVVEEED"
FT   gene            114381..114485
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0099"
FT   CDS_pept        114381..114485
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0099"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0099"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92039"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG41"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92039.1"
FT                   /translation="MFDYGLGGGACLTGARSPFNMPSTFPLRSETRRR"
FT   gene            114710..116215
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0100"
FT   CDS_pept        114710..116215
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0100"
FT                   /product="peptidase, M28D (aminopeptidase ES-62) subfamily"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.-.-"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAC28365.1;
FT                   similarity to GB:AAD31418.1; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF01546; match to protein family HMM PF04389"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0100"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91586"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG40"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007484"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG40"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91586.1"
FT                   /translation="MPVATFILPASLALQLLSAAAPAAKSAPKAVPAKPTVTAKRAAPV
FT                   YAQATAEKLIGPALTDGHAYARLAELTDGIGPRLSGSPGAEAAVQWALRSFKADGVKAW
FT                   LEPVKVPHWVRGEASGEVLASERTRGHPLALLALGGSPPTAPEGLTAEVVEVTSLEQLE
FT                   SLGAAVKGKFVFFNHTMTVAADYGRFAGLRSRGPAAAAKHGAVGALVRSLATASLRTPH
FT                   TGATNFPSEGPRIPAASVATEDADLLHRLLAGGPVRVKLMLGSSELPDADSSNVVAEIR
FT                   GREKPQEIVLIGAHLDSWDVGTGAHDDGAGVVMVMEAARLIAKLPQAPRRTVRVVLFMN
FT                   EENGLRGGRAYAEAHAAELPRHVGALEMDAGGGRPVSVSVRAGEGGQDLLRPWLPPLTA
FT                   LGVTQFSAREAGGADISPLMPARVPFFGVEVDSSRYFDVHHTEADTLDKVDPQDLARST
FT                   AAVAWMTYALAEMPGTLTRPEAPAPRGPAPVTVPAQQSKTSGN"
FT   gene            116347..117471
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0101"
FT   CDS_pept        116347..117471
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0101"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0101"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90511"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG39"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90511.1"
FT                   /translation="MDSTAEFRDAFWKQDLRLPRGVELLRQDVFLLPRRGPGGQAIYEL
FT                   AEVVLPQVRVPVLMAYRAPLLPADVHSLRERLRAASVALDQRDGTAERLPVVRIPMIAT
FT                   DSASSGVIAACEQEDVALVDQRGTFFLRSGSTFIRVQGREPSQRRPREPVFHGKGCRIV
FT                   RTLLQSPGEAQTVRALSERTQTSYSYAYGVVRHLVLDGYVEPVGKRSGFRLRAPVRLLR
FT                   AWMASGEKTSVTLDGFNAPSTTPELLGKGLERLKAQGIRGIYTLASALLPEERFVSGLP
FT                   HGLYLTGSIDAAVEAFGLRRLMPHNFWVLRAEPSAETDAGGVFFSPRTLPHGLGVALPQ
FT                   LTVDFHQSGGRGKEQADELVQRFAQALPISEEAP"
FT   gene            117468..118238
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0102"
FT   CDS_pept        117468..118238
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0102"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0102"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89119"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG38"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89119.1"
FT                   /translation="MTEQEQFEEILRELGELLLQLGDLSWNVVLIGGQVLALESLRKGG
FT                   SGVIAVTTDTGAVIERGYSHEPDLLFDMDGTEFGAERLPEVLKLRGYERTRSFRWSKTL
FT                   PGGVMHLDLFAPAGVDLEQLPTSMTPLPDARLALRGSQPVFLPMGETSLRIRLPDAVGF
FT                   LSMKVRAKLEQRPTETKDCFDIFAYVKLVGLDDVRASLKQAGEEGQALRDKLQRLFWST
FT                   DAAGVLDIIAYAEGLEEVDRALLAQAAVDLFADL"
FT   gene            118283..118753
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0103"
FT   CDS_pept        118283..118753
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0103"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0103"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88349"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG37"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88349.1"
FT                   /translation="MGALGFPRHPLEHGVARVTRVAAQLTGLVCDGVCLARLGQSLVRG
FT                   RTFMMKQGKRVPGLKWVIAAFILAGCRGAEGEVPTETESRLSLKEGQVLGPACTGEQKQ
FT                   CPEGLSCASFNLGSGPEIRCVQSPEICDLFKCSSGECVVLESHPIQVRCSGS"
FT   gene            complement(118762..119688)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0104"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(118762..119688)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0104"
FT                   /product="aminoglycoside phosphotransferase family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAC14693.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01636"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0104"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88549"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG36"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002575"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011009"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG36"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88549.1"
FT                   /translation="MAHDAEQSPALTDAEAAERIHARFPALATARVVRLGEGTDHQAFE
FT                   VEGRYVFRFPKSDEAAEHLKWEARLLAWLGPRLPLPVPDYRFLAHPAADLAAGFAGYEK
FT                   LPGTPALLVEPERLDLSDLGRRLGAFLRALHALDPAEAAALGVPADDDPELEAWSAAAV
FT                   DDLRLAVEHSHMEPHRAADWEQRLRVRPTEGRGAPRLVHGDFAAEHVLVDSHGAPTGVI
FT                   DWSDACVGDPARDFAGLLHWGGAPMLTASLETYGAVSPAVLTRARWFAACRAVADIAFG
FT                   QTQGRPEYIAAGQRALTGLGKHPPFDA"
FT   gene            complement(119698..121449)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0105"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(119698..121449)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0105"
FT                   /product="drug resistance transporter, EmrB/QacA family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF07690;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00711"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0105"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92428"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG35"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001411"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004638"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG35"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92428.1"
FT                   /translation="MAPSAAPATANAPPAFPAFTRSQKVFTLLGAVLGLLLAALDQTIV
FT                   ATAGPAIQADLRIPASLYPWLTTSYFVASTTMVPVWGKLSDLLGRRAVLAAGILIFLAG
FT                   SFLCGVARSTVALILFRAVQGLGSAALFTAALAVVADLFEPRERGKYQGLFGAMFGLSS
FT                   VVGPLAGGFITDHLGWHWVFFINLPVGAVALALVLSRMPRLKPQRVSRGGLDLVGAFTL
FT                   AVALVPLLLALSLGQTDGGDWAWTSWRILGLFALSAVGLVAFLWAERRAPEPLLDLTLF
FT                   RLRAFSAGNAAVFIVGGAFLSGIVFLPLFMVNVVGLSATRSGLTVMPLTLGVVAGNVLS
FT                   GQLVSRVGRYKALLLGSLVLLMAGFAVMAFTLTPDSTQAEVTAKMVLVGLGLGPSIPLY
FT                   TMAIQNAVPPDQIGVGTAAATFFRQLGMTLGVALLGTVFASTLSSELEARMAQATSALP
FT                   DSVKAEVTRAAPGVSGEGGPTGQVFRADEVKARVRAEFDAERRRAETTAAPEARAKVDA
FT                   DERQALAAVDAADRALKMAFTRGVSAVYHVALFIAGAALLVTLFLPEQHLRRKRRRIES
FT                   RASAPEQ"
FT   gene            121721..123724
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0106"
FT   CDS_pept        121721..123724
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0106"
FT                   /product="FG-GAP repeat domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01839"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0106"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92646"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG34"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001695"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013517"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013519"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028994"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG34"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92646.1"
FT                   /translation="MQRISAVALTSLLAVSLCACDDPVEPGDPDSGTPDAGQPDGGDAG
FT                   AGDGGTFLSEVPLWQVEHDPAHATGCFGRSIALGDVNGDGQKDLVVAAPPCLSLTRDPG
FT                   RVSLFAGEAPYFSTQGVTAVMDWRNANSRTNGTRMTVSTGDVDGDDSADVLVSGQYGAL
FT                   VFKGQTDLASVFTEPAFVVPGGGVYNNAVFADVNGDGLDDVVSVKGLVLSVFLATPGAP
FT                   GGPFTLVERTEPLYTGAVHRAGDVDGDGAQDLLLLDSMGDVYSLLHGCKAGSPGPCDGG
FT                   LAAQPFWTVDSRTLSLFPDVNGDGVPERFTGPGGGTVRLHLSEAGGGYASAPTWTAMGD
FT                   PVFANFGATITAVGDVDGDGQRQDFVAGSEGRLYFYSPAEGVSSALSPVWSWPRADALP
FT                   QGYEGFHRFTVIAPGDLNGDRFDDLVAGVAPSPGLVDGPGGRVVIFGGGRVPAEPTTAP
FT                   HLPPVAGCGLTLDPVHGKPDLSVDADVLARTLYVERRTFAADSCEMLEGCVPAPGERRL
FT                   LRFSTSIQNLGAAAASVPNMDERPDLYVWDECHGHEHLTNFAQYVLRDAQGNEVVEGRK
FT                   QGFYLVDYQRQCDDAAPFHFPLDRMSISAGWADIYVADIPCQWIDITDLTDGTYSLRVG
FT                   VDEQDIIEEADVLPNEAILNVRIQGDSVTVVP"
FT   gene            124014..125240
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0107"
FT   CDS_pept        124014..125240
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0107"
FT                   /product="putative ABC transporter, permease protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02687"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0107"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91382"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG33"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003838"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025857"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG33"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91382.1"
FT                   /translation="MSIRVDVWEGARIALFSLRSNRLRTVLTTVGIGVGVCTLLAIVGI
FT                   IQGINRSFEDQLSSIGANTLQISKFPWTLNGDWWSYRNRKDLSADLVPPILNASEHVLA
FT                   AAPLFFERVEGRFLDRKIGSVLLVGTTPDYATVGSFALERGRFLTHADVDNRAQVAVIG
FT                   AELVRSLFPGVNPVGQRILFEGKPFRVVGTLEAKGTILGENQDLVVVVPSRTFLAHFGK
FT                   KRSPNIAVALTSPEHAPAVVDKLTAVLRRERNTPPGLPDDFAINRPDQLASMYAQLTGA
FT                   LYGAAMGVGLITLLVGGIGIMNIMLVSVRERTREIGVRRALGARKRTIILQFLMEASCV
FT                   SALGGTLGTVVGLGLARIVSLITPLAAAVEPLTVVAGVGFAAMVGLLFGIWPAARAANL
FT                   DPVEALRHE"
FT   gene            125263..126480
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0108"
FT   CDS_pept        125263..126480
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0108"
FT                   /product="putative ABC transporter, permease protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02687"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0108"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90302"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG32"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003838"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025857"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG32"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90302.1"
FT                   /translation="MAIWDTLRLAFGTFRSNLLRSFLTLLGIVIGATTVVSMMGLIEGL
FT                   RIQVNESMSELGSDCFQVQRLPFGGNLSLAELARRPRLNEGDLEAIRLQPSVLLAAAED
FT                   SKGGQKVSTQQRESRPNVVIWAGTPEYFQTNSVVVEFGRPFTDAEYLDGRRVAVIGQDL
FT                   ADTLFPGVQPLGQNIRILGRSFQVIGTLKRRGSFMGGGSQDNQVMMPLSVYKALFGVRN
FT                   YRVSVQAQSAEVLQRAQDEVTLLMRRRHNLKPLEEDDFFVFSNESATEMFNNISKVISA
FT                   ASFGVCMLSLLVGGIGILNIMLVAVTERTREIGIRKALGAKRRRILAQFAIEAVVLSLV
FT                   GGALGVGLGMGLAQLAKWMVGLPAQVPAWAVMLSLAMSSGVGLLFGIYPAARAAKLDPV
FT                   EAMRTD"
FT   gene            complement(126904..127737)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0109"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(126904..127737)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0109"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0109"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88612"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG31"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG31"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88612.1"
FT                   /translation="MSHARHPETRGGHLSTVRVEAPAPRAHLRDTPRVAMLNVPSHRRP
FT                   ITACTLLLGCLLSAASHAAATDAPLRDTPPPETRSRYLDTPAAPSPERAAVPTYIEPED
FT                   VPLPKGAWVAHGGLSLLPVAGVWGASRVGGDTRVGATAAETAAGMLLGAIPSRLLFFRP
FT                   AAPSPGRWMELETVAFGGGFVLTPPLTALGTWGLGELAFGESHHPDRAYLGALGGAALG
FT                   TLLGVIVHEALVKLSKPSARLKSGRQLVGLGFIGVGATLGYQWAGGGPRPDGHTR"
FT   gene            127779..129026
FT                   /gene="cls"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0110"
FT   CDS_pept        127779..129026
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cls"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0110"
FT                   /product="cardiolipin synthase"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P31071; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00614"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0110"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86832"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG30"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001736"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025202"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG30"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86832.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLAWLVPVVLIAAGCPAPNHRHDLRLRALPGTSPEARSLAFFQS
FT                   LGVALVPGHRVELVENGFIFDAIEEEILAARTSIHIISYIWRPGEPSDRLVRALAARRP
FT                   GVACRVLVDPLGSVNFEAVIPALAASGCDARYFRPIQGDFVALDAVRLRARNHRKMVVR
FT                   DGEVGITGGWGIWKSWMGNAQSAESWRDMNIRVEGPAVREMQVAFAQNWQEAGGDFLPA
FT                   TDFPEPRYAGDARAGFVASTDNRFLSDARRMTLLTIAAAQERLWIANSYFIPSDAISDM
FT                   LLEKVKQGVDVRVLVPGRHHDVGPVNAAQRASYARLLEGGVRIWEYELSMMHSKTMLVD
FT                   DSLSVVGSTNMDPLALTTLEECSVVVEDVALAAQLAASFEKDLRHSREIHWSGWKRRGL
FT                   LQKLGERLPWFIGSFL"
FT   gene            129078..130409
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0111"
FT   CDS_pept        129078..130409
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0111"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0111"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88401"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG29"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011047"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG29"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88401.1"
FT                   /translation="MARARPTSPRCPRCNAPFALTQGQELYTCGYCNASIDTRGEKAPL
FT                   PSYEAPPVPESEERGGIPVGVIQLAAIGGVVLALIALVVGFITWTTASESTGGPIPGGP
FT                   GPAPIVVARPPGVEKASTFQWDTTSVPLVVDLNGDGTDDFVGRIRRLMPNTGGTDIRSM
FT                   AAAFDGKSLGLLWETGLEGSISELSGTVHFVHQGGRVVMSSPDAVSILDPQTGKQLGRV
FT                   ALSDKPRNLCIPRGDTESVWVDVSDGQNLLLNTKTAAARPAIEPPPSCAPFKWGPRMCP
FT                   PQLVRRSPIPCERPRDLPDVPGFSAQHVYKLNDLNVVLGERSPGSRVPMAAVFQQGQKV
FT                   PLWHGNVADMDPKMVKERVVEVLAFSEDALVMVYELKEGGAQLIRRDMRTGSVSWDVPI
FT                   PNSKSGSGASDIKLHGGRVYVPHWVWLDVFDAKTGNLIGTLGKW"
FT   gene            130502..131032
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0112"
FT   CDS_pept        130502..131032
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0112"
FT                   /product="acetyltransferase, GNAT family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00583"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0112"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86038"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG28"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000182"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016181"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG28"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86038.1"
FT                   /translation="MDTRHVVERALVREARPEDDAVVGELLVDAFLTQYAKKLPEVVYG
FT                   DERKRELRDVASRRKAATVLVAELDGQVVGTVALFKPGAPGSEAWLPNAADLRGLATAV
FT                   SHHGTGLAQPLLDAAEARAREWGVDAVCLHVRRGAEGVGRMYQRRGFVREPVGDLDLPT
FT                   VFLEGYVLRFKKD"
FT   gene            complement(131035..132717)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0113"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(131035..132717)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0113"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0113"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89797"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008312"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010269"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG27"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89797.1"
FT                   /translation="MEGMRDMSQNGSSAESARVRWLVVGAFSPSPSGRRFPLTVNTFGD
FT                   ELTRAASGLRVTVADRLGAGDTRTVELSFDRLRAFSYADVITRVPELRALQHLHESLST
FT                   SDPLRTLTPEEAATRVATVTGPGRLPDAVAEALRAASTPPAPTAPTAPTESGEDLVETL
FT                   LSRADASTPAAASRAVDAFLRAINPRVPATPAPVVTPEAATRQTARDLVEQALLLTAKD
FT                   LLGAEPVAHLESAWRGLKWLLDQVPASSGISVEVLDVARAGLLDAVQGALGAEPFERPD
FT                   AVFIMDATDDVALLGKLAAMGERAQLPVVAAVSAPLLGVAQAELAVALEEEREHVPEAW
FT                   TELRQDESARWLCAVINRAVVASEGRGAARRVSFTSPALAVAAMLAASFRDTSAFARIM
FT                   GQQGGLKAPAMWELPTGRDTGLSIPTEHFLPIRAQARLEERGILGLGSGRNADAVLLAA
FT                   APMVFGGGYAVPLPAQLLTGRIVRFATWVRDQLPAGTGGDDVDAIFSQAAEVFLFRGAT
FT                   ENGQLRGQLVATDNGRGVHVTATVRPEHAGTRFQLAFTLPLRG"
FT   gene            132926..134035
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0114"
FT   CDS_pept        132926..134035
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0114"
FT                   /product="transglycosylase SLT domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01464"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0114"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86219"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008258"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023346"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG26"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86219.1"
FT                   /translation="MGRLQQPSNPPRRNFPMRLSPLSGSASSAVRSPAQDVSVSRPSAS
FT                   LSGPSGASAQKPSLGRIGMQQDGFDLGGGKAESLGKLLEGALAIINTLAQLQQAMQAGG
FT                   AAGGAQGASYGQGISGAQGAQGASSSKCFLDSSFSPASARGGRPPVELNPSAQGPSPFM
FT                   NEPVEGLTSAPAAGGPAPAPAPVSDIEGAPVGGIGAAPSVGASTGAGGASLGGNLPPAL
FT                   EKLRPALESAAAKTGVPVEMLAAQVWAESRGKVDASSTNGGNGMTDTGLMQVNPNTFKG
FT                   LQDKYPELQGKNLSDPETNILAGACYMKDMKAQFGNWDLALRAYNSGPNGVDKSNPHAI
FT                   PAGLGSADYVRNVNQFASTLASGQGALPA"
FT   gene            complement(134069..134875)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0115"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(134069..134875)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0115"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0115"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92726"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022118"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG25"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92726.1"
FT                   /translation="MWAPPIPQGRPPMRVNLFQSIARLSETRTQQSVPPAASGPAQTQA
FT                   PQQPSVPDVVARYLTDSFEAAGASEVIKQTKDSNCGAAVATLLSRTAGKDSASAAQKMD
FT                   TLESRFTDGGGTTPEELAKMLAHEGLEVKKGTSNFDMPSVNEALARGQQVVVQLDTNRL
FT                   ATGVDSKIAGDSHWVVVDGMDDKGNYQVKDTNTGTKYSVSGQQIADSVGSAWELHQGGG
FT                   MLVVGDPQSAMDEGTLVEKSSLHTSVLGNTDGGGSRARGSFGRESS"
FT   gene            complement(134929..136269)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0116"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(134929..136269)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0116"
FT                   /product="sigma-54 dependent transcriptional regulator, Fis
FT                   family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00158;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00498; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01199"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0116"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87993"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG24"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000253"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002078"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002197"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008984"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025943"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025944"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032030"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG24"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87993.1"
FT                   /translation="MAPSNEEDPALDPTLTLSRARQGRVRLKLMVLSGPESGQSHALTR
FT                   PEYVLGKAPTCDIVLTDKTISREHLKLTVHDEHVVATDMGSRNGSSCDGRRFTELELHP
FT                   GTVITLGTTELKLVPEESAKRTLLLSNRDRFGALVGNSRRMREVFTLLERLSPGGADVL
FT                   IQGETGTGKDLCAEAIHQASRRASGPFVIVDLAGVAPSLIESELFGHVKGAFTNAQSDR
FT                   AGAFERAHNGTVFLDEVGELPLELQPRLLRVLERRQVKRVGANDYVTVNMRVVTATHRD
FT                   LEDAVRQGKFRRDLYHRLAVLRVTMPSLRERPEDIPLLIDTMLEQTGRPPSTLSDQTRA
FT                   LLTQYPWPGNVRELRNVVEQVVNLGEEALPELEPADSERGHSAADLDLPFKEAKERLVE
FT                   GFERDYLRNLLERCEGNISRASREADIDRVYLRKLLKKHGIEPSGGA"
FT   gene            complement(136328..139102)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0117"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(136328..139102)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0117"
FT                   /product="serine/threonine kinase family protein"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P33973; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00069; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF00515; match to protein family HMM PF07719; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF07721"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0117"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90109"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG23"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000719"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008271"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011009"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011990"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013026"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017441"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019734"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG23"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90109.1"
FT                   /translation="MTPGASAMSMRDSGRGRAGTGNREGDAFGTGPGSRRDDAPPVPQV
FT                   GRYFLLKRLGQGGMGVVYAAYDPDLDRKVALKLLHADSRTDSEEARARLLREAQAMARV
FT                   SHPNVIPIFDVDVWGDRVFLAMELVDGGTLASWVKEGQRSWREILESFLAAGRGLQAAH
FT                   EAGLVHRDFKPANVLVNKAGRVFVTDFGLARPVGTLPKEEPLSEDAEALIPSERRMLDT
FT                   PLTEAGLIIGTPSYMSPEQFRGDDLDPRSDQFSFCVALYWALYRQRPFEPAKMEAYASS
FT                   RKPQAQPVVEATEPLNVTAPLEREAPKPLPPPVLIQEPPRDVKVPAWVKQAMMRGLSLD
FT                   PAARFASMEALLGALSQEHRFTKRRRWVAGASTVAAGVALVGGVLYQQSQVCAAAGARM
FT                   DDVWSPAARQQVEAAFLATGKPFAQELAGKVSQVLDGYASAWKQQSTEACEATHVHGVQ
FT                   TEELLTRRTVCLARRHKDVRATVALLSSADASLVEKSVDAVHALPSLHECEDEESLAEQ
FT                   QRLPSDAAKRADIEKLEEQLAGVKALVDAGRYPKALETARALEAPVLATGHLPLTAELR
FT                   FHLGWLQEQNGQSPEASKQLFHAVRDAEAGRADRLKVAILNKLLYVEDGQQHFTQASDW
FT                   GELAHATLQRLGGEPVLEADVRMNQANLAVSQERFEDARTLLEQAKALQAHALPLGHPK
FT                   RARTTFLLGGVMLDLGKPEEAVKLLEEALTLTEAAVGPWHPDMAQRHGMLSLTLRELKQ
FT                   DAKALAHAQAAAQVRKATQGETSVLYAETLDEVGMCLHAMKRYDEALKAYEEALVIKRA
FT                   ALPADDERLQYSYDGVGQALLELGKANESVAPLRQAVSFASAPPDVLAESGFALARALW
FT                   MTQQPPAARGEAAQARARFTEAGLDARVADVDAWLSTLPPEPAPRPARRKPRR"
FT   gene            complement(139252..139824)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0118"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(139252..139824)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0118"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0118"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88992"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG22"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88992.1"
FT                   /translation="MMAKKYFQLADNVSIPGRWELGHPGDARGHEVDDPWMFREGHPVE
FT                   VSQRFTVPIEEPGKALDFSLAGFSTPVVSASVANIFLEMAPKDVQLLPVDIHGPLDPYF
FT                   ILVATRLIRCIDDAASEEVLHWRPEDGRPEKVGQYRDVYGMRVDLAQVGNAQVFRTWGW
FT                   SIALIVSEDIKQALERAKATGVKFTPV"
FT   gene            complement(139837..141180)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0119"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(139837..141180)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0119"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0119"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89431"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032871"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG21"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89431.1"
FT                   /translation="MRAHAVIWLVLALAVTGCSTTRLVRLDTGDGHLIVHTPFAEEGDG
FT                   PVELADDEFEETMVALARGVRPFSNPLREARQRFGVPERSGVYLYEGHGPRLIPQDEGK
FT                   DPGGPHLLEVYADDELTRAYGRWCERKSQPGDCLRLLSEGPLLASDGKYSLAMAIAMDS
FT                   VWEETAEALEDMADPQALLATVSASVSMYLLLWSLPEPVSKGLAALLTASAIAYLGVDT
FT                   VWRILDGWMALVREVDRATTFEQLSEAGEAYGEVLGENAARVFVMLATAAISNTAGLAT
FT                   QSSRLPGSAQAALAVETQAGYQYLTIGSVQSVAMTAEGFTVALAPNAVAMAAQGMSGGR
FT                   SENHHLATNKNGVSTVRGGPWTPRFKRIFKKAGMELEDPENIVPVKGHKGPHPQRYHER
FT                   VYARLEEATKGCRKMTECREALVNELRQLAKEAGAPGSGLNKLLTRTE"
FT   gene            141430..141840
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0120"
FT   CDS_pept        141430..141840
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0120"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0120"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF85849"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG20"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF85849.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLRKDYIERLIEEFAAALARIIKARREKKLADAQRLIQETALSS
FT                   LGMEYAALLMADPGATARLLGSPTRVKVLARLVAEDGELSAEQGDTATATSRIHYALAL
FT                   YDEVQALGLTPDADDTATIARLRGLLAVPDAR"
FT   gene            142019..143503
FT                   /gene="mmsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0121"
FT   CDS_pept        142019..143503
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mmsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0121"
FT                   /product="methylmalonate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.2.1.27"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00171;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01722"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0121"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91275"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG19"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010061"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015590"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016161"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016162"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016163"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG19"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91275.1"
FT                   /translation="MSFIQLPRSVVSCRNLVGGSWQVPPGAAHLDVRSPYTGTVIGRVP
FT                   LTPASGVAQAVEAAKAAAAAWKNTSLRERTQYLYRFRQFLERDLDALAQLAASEAGKTV
FT                   AEARAGLLKGMEVCDFALSLQNLDTGAHLEVSRGISCEYRREPLGVVAGITPFNFPAMV
FT                   PMWMFPIAVTLGNAFILKPSEKVPLTACALGELMCEAGYPAGVFSVVHGGKEAVDALVA
FT                   HPDVQAVGFVGSSAVARHLYAEGCKRGKRVLALGSAKNHLIVVPDADPELTPQAVVDSF
FT                   TGCAGQRCMAASVLLAVGNVESLLQEVVRRAAKLELGPGMGALIDRGSLDRLETAIARA
FT                   EAEGARVLLDGRGHKPQGEPWSGGNWLGPTLLDGVRPEMEAARRELFGPVLSIVRVPTL
FT                   SAALAVENASPYGNAASIFTTNGGVAQTVVEGVRAGMVGVNVGVPVPREPFSFGGTGDS
FT                   RFGHGDITGPSSLDFWTQVKKVTRKWSARTDGSWMS"
FT   gene            143467..144831
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0122"
FT   CDS_pept        143467..144831
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0122"
FT                   /product="putative GTP cyclohydrolase II"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P17620; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00925"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0122"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92890"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG18"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000926"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022163"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032677"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036144"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG18"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92890.1"
FT                   /translation="MVGPDRRLVDELKRAPRREAPPPAPRLCSRARKEGAPMAEKKNLN
FT                   HIRLTSHPDGDVPSVPIRWGDGEPTRRGPVVATLTEAGHRNVIGTHAGAYAVYRALAVA
FT                   AGMLPQDHRADLKNTAPAAQVGPHPSWSDPQRIVSLDPWGAIAPQAFRPFAEQGIDFRP
FT                   TIAVTKAHINFPEVRDAIDAGRLTPDGDLLRGNGDIKVTKAAVDPVWYLPGIAKRFGMT
FT                   ESALRRGLFEQTGGMFPELITRPDLHVFLPPIGGLTLYVFGGIETLADRDVPLTVRVHD
FT                   ECNGSDVFGSDICTCRPYLAHGIEECVRTAQAGGAGLIVYLRKEGRALGEVTKFLVYNA
FT                   RKRQEGGDSAATYFQRTECVAGVQDMRFQELMPDVLHWLGITRIHRFVSMSDMKHDAIT
FT                   RSGIEILERVPIPDELIPADAKVEMEAKKAAGYFTQGPVADAAGLAQVKGRDLDV"
FT   gene            144824..146035
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0123"
FT   CDS_pept        144824..146035
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0123"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:BAC52503.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF07958"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0123"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89632"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012469"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG17"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89632.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDFSLARPDLSPAVAWLRTPSAIRERCHQLLDLGLAGKLEHFRV
FT                   EPSRLPIVVDTVLHVTREHYPTLDVPLHSRWRHFDVGGVARLAELEARLKDASLQERAR
FT                   AKLDLVVVSVLLDAGSGPQWRYQEAGGKTWARSEGLAVASFRMFMEGRFSSDPDRPLRV
FT                   DAEALGRLTREALAQGMQVTDANPVDGLEGRLHLLHGLAKVLPRPGALLDIITAQQRSV
FT                   RAAELLGLVLEVLGPIWPGRVMVDAVNLGDVWPHPALGSVESLEALVPFHKLSQWLTYS
FT                   LVEPLSEAGVVVTELDGLTGLPEYRNGGLLVDLGVLSPREPRLFTQSFHPGDEPIVEWR
FT                   ALTVALLDRVAALVRGRLGLSAEELPLGKVLQGGTWTAGRRVAAERRPGGGPPIRVDSD
FT                   GTVF"
FT   gene            146048..146683
FT                   /gene="upp"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0124"
FT   CDS_pept        146048..146683
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="upp"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0124"
FT                   /product="uracil phosphoribosyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.2.9"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P50926; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00156; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR01091"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0124"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86250"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG16"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000836"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005765"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034332"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q1DG16"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86250.1"
FT                   /translation="MEFPNCTVVDHPLVKHKLTQMRRVETSTASFRALLQEISLLLAYE
FT                   ALRDLKVREEDIQTPMARTVAPVLDGKKLVLVAIMRAGQGILDGMLQLVPSARVGHIGL
FT                   YRDPETLSPVEYYYRVPGQLADRDVVVCDPMLATGNSAVAALQRLKKSKPGSLRFVCLL
FT                   ACPEGLTNLREHHPDVHVYTAAIDERLDEHGYILPGLGDAGDRLFGTK"
FT   gene            146722..147303
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0125"
FT   CDS_pept        146722..147303
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0125"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0125"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92705"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG15"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92705.1"
FT                   /translation="MARGRVRDRMRAADGAGAIGWGAVMQGMLVRARRMRVWLGCASVL
FT                   GLSGIARAESEPCACSTSNQSVVSEVPCLIFRASVSCGLSNVRNACAQTVTLVDWPLSS
FT                   CPDSVCTQALAPGEEASFLFGREESERERFVEQSYTVQVDGVDQRLAISAEVTCWDVRD
FT                   SDGCAAAPGALGAAGVALLVGAVARRRRGA"
FT   gene            147385..148707
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0126"
FT   CDS_pept        147385..148707
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0126"
FT                   /product="CapA family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P19579"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0126"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90603"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019079"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG14"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90603.1"
FT                   /translation="MSASVLLLLPLLCASAPTRVELVFGGDVIPHGEVKDVARLHARTG
FT                   APPPEGGRAPSLNHEGWDHVFGPIADVLRTADVGVVNLETPVTDNTKAVARELLFNAPS
FT                   AMVHALASAGVKVVSTANNHARDQHPAGMLETLRHLDAAGIRHTGTGATKDAAWEPAFV
FT                   DVRGVKVGFLSFTRMLNGFSNPKDAQAPHVALVPYSGHETHRGIQPEQAVEAVRAAAAQ
FT                   CDALIVLAHWGTEYKGEPRPEDRELGRALLDAGARAVIGHHPHVLQPLESYQTVDGRKG
FT                   LIAYSLGNLVANQDRFYQHAAGTKSSGGDRRDSMLLRLSLVRPMPGVSVALEEVAVLPV
FT                   WIENNAVGRARNESRNIQPVLIDREVEEVTARLALLAARPAPLDKETRAQKALLERRLE
FT                   GSKHRRERILRMLPEGFAVASPELRQRGTAAVPPGRLASQP"
FT   gene            148704..148829
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0127"
FT   CDS_pept        148704..148829
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0127"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0127"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91672"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG13"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91672.1"
FT                   /translation="MTAKAHGGVPQSILAVGCPWCFSQADFRVSRLLGKSRLGLG"
FT   gene            148831..150870
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0128"
FT   CDS_pept        148831..150870
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0128"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0128"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92929"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021655"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG12"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92929.1"
FT                   /translation="MHPMRQSAILLLPLLILACKKDSKEPDTKQAAVHVKIGHHPKFSQ
FT                   GCITVEAHGGTGETVLAEFKEPGQFDTNDPVLNVAVFRKADWARDVEITVRAFEKGCAT
FT                   EQLVDERKQTFSFASAGRQEWMIEDLHTADEDGDGFVSPGGPMNRGTDCDDLRATAFPG
FT                   APELCNGLDDNCDGQMETGFVNRVWYLDRDRDSFGRNGPGTEACDPPSELHVEVTGDCD
FT                   DERADIHPNAVEACNSVDDNCDGRADELFTEGPGALGTACTEFCNGTYACNDTQTGTVC
FT                   VGTPPTLLYSDADSDGEGEKDSAPVGELCPDAPMPSMMADNTRDCDDADPGTNTLATEV
FT                   CDGLDNDCDGQVDEEMSCGSLKKVVDPVLAGGNWRTVAVHPSGYPVWVAGLGGRLAVKM
FT                   DATSAFVSHSGDTTNRCGPAGNKLDWHAAWVNPNNSNLVVVGEDGHIGEHTGSTCYPIQ
FT                   FDLPGKNDYFSGVVGIGNPAQVFAASTLGHLYEITGAAQRHDSPGRYWGLHALGQDALF
FT                   AVGSTGESSPLTPVVNLYTRPPPPETPWGTPAVHNLQGTAGYNGGLRAVWAADATLIYA
FT                   VGDGGLVVKGSGQSRDWERVLPQAGPVLNYVSVAAPPGTMNAYVIGNEGNAGRLQRLTP
FT                   HGWAKAPAFTPSAPNVPLRDIAMTSSSNFWIVGDDGNVYHFPEP"
FT   gene            150949..151809
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0129"
FT   CDS_pept        150949..151809
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0129"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0129"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87432"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG11"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011990"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG11"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87432.1"
FT                   /translation="MLVAMTWRRCLSLAACIWIVIPVHAARADGDFERHVAEAVRLYDD
FT                   LEYERALEQLDRARGSLRGSRDRVTLALHRGIISADLGRWQAARDEFRSALLLEPEARL
FT                   PLRVSPKVGREFEAQRALAKAELARRRRDSPTREAARIEQAEVETESVADASSALPAAL
FT                   TPTEQATASSPVEVQAWTATSSASWRRIGGRQVPLASLVLLGAGIAATGTGTVFGVSSR
FT                   GQLADAREARFHEHLVEHRGRAQRSARTANVLFGTAGVAAAGALVTWLLLGERDEAVTQ
FT                   QGGAR"
FT   gene            151806..153659
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0130"
FT   CDS_pept        151806..153659
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0130"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0130"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92599"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021655"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG10"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92599.1"
FT                   /translation="MMRWSVALLLLFTACSVPSLEELQGERPLACDAQHACGAGQVCVL
FT                   GACQKSPCGSASPSVAYLDADGDGFAAVNAPSRVFCGAVPAGYASTLGDCDDLRAEAYP
FT                   GAPELCNGLDDNCDGQIETGVVNKVWYLDRDRDSFGRNGPGTEACDPPSELHVEVTGDC
FT                   DDERADIHPNAVEACNGSDDNCDGRADELFTEGPGALGTACTEFCNGTYACNDAQTGTV
FT                   CVGTPSTPLYADADSDGEGEKDSAPVGELCPDAPMPSMMADNTRDCDDADPGTNTLATE
FT                   VCDGLDNDCDGQVDEEMSCGSLKKVVDPVLAGGNWRTVAVHPSGYPVWVAGLGGRLAVK
FT                   MDATSAFVSHGGDTATRCGPAGNLLDWHAAWISPNNSYVLIAGEDGHIGEHNGGSCSSF
FT                   QFDLPGKNDYFSSVVGVGSPAQVFAVSTLGQLYEWTGAALRHDSPGRYWGLHAFGQNAL
FT                   YAVGSTGELSPLTPVVNLYTRSITWGTPAAHNLQGTAGYNGGLRAVWAADATLIYAVGD
FT                   GGLVVKGSGQSRDWERVLPQAGPVLNYVSVAAPPGTMNAYVIGNEGNAGRLQRLTPHGW
FT                   AKAPAFTPSAPNVPLRDIAMTSSSNFWIVGDDGNVYHFPEP"
FT   gene            complement(153663..154964)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0131"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(153663..154964)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0131"
FT                   /product="chloride transporter, chloride channel (ClC)
FT                   family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00654"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0131"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86382"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG09"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001807"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014743"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG09"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86382.1"
FT                   /translation="MNLSRGTRALMQWLLLGGLVGVVCGVASAVFLYLLDEATHFREGH
FT                   PWLVYALPVAGLVLGAVYGKWGRPIRGGNNLVLDTVHASDAQVPVRMAPMVLVGTVLTH
FT                   LFGGSAGREGTAVQMGGSLADLVARRFRVGPDTRRELLAAGIAGGFGSVFGTPVAGAVF
FT                   GLEVVVVGRMGYEALLPALVASVVGDMVTRGLGIHHTPYPAPGALPLTVAVLAKWLVFA
FT                   VAVAVVAVVFVELMHRLKKLLEQRVQVLPLRMALGGLAVLLLWLLAGTDDYLGLGVPGI
FT                   QRAFEDPALPVSAFAWKLAFTVVTLAAGFLGGEVTPLFFIGASLGNVLARLLGLPLDLG
FT                   AAVGMAALFAAAANTPLALSIMAVELLGANVLPHVAIVATVAYLLTGQRGIYPSQRIAR
FT                   MKHGGPLLEKLVALRELAREDRAPPSGPEGRGGG"
FT   gene            155186..156238
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0133"
FT   CDS_pept        155186..156238
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0133"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0133"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91130"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG08"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91130.1"
FT                   /translation="MSFRHSGMSVVAMCAAFTVGGSAMASTLNQNTSWTIDQPSTSTKY
FT                   RVVAYGDSIYAGYNGSVFFWNVARRAAPVVQGEDLARKWNADVEVIRRTKSGAKADDIY
FT                   NNKIVSERSYMQAANTRVVMFEMCGNDYLQARSAFSGQTGTCNYSGLEAALATCTTYME
FT                   RAMQTINQYAPATATKIISNIYYPGFNADNVNTQCRDSATGQVVNKREKFLPLLARSNW
FT                   RACSLAARHGFKCADSFAEYMAADYDSNGDGKVDSEAIRYIEGESEAAYVQRISVTLRS
FT                   TLRDSNTHFVNASTSYDYLQSDDTHPTYTGGTISSSGGTGALPTDTSTWNKTGHDRMGW
FT                   ESAKFNPARP"
FT   gene            complement(155197..155292)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0132"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(155197..155292)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0132"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0132"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90001"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG07"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90001.1"
FT                   /translation="MVHDVFWLRVLAIALPPTVKAAHMATTDIPL"
FT   gene            complement(156342..157364)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0134"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(156342..157364)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0134"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0134"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92100"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG06"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG06"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92100.1"
FT                   /translation="MVQGTAASCSREDLRAAYATEPLPPRQTQRLPLTLMSSSSILVTD
FT                   APGGTPPATTPEPARFAVHAWTPGLRGLAVVTQLAALGALLHFTAQLWMEISEGTQRMQ
FT                   PVPIVVGLVLRVVLPLAFVSALRRSRRAIVAVDTHQWTLTLRGGARMEIPFEAVSAVRP
FT                   WRLPLPGPGLALRMRSGRAFSHALEVEDALPLLNSLGQHGAPGAAQSHTLIRYAHARHA
FT                   LWRRRWYHLLVKFVFFPLVPTAILFYSYQVISFGGALGEYRMYGLDAYLRSFGRYYAPI
FT                   SLCLLLFACFWRVVAEGASLLAAWLLPAWARGVRRAAEWFCWLVYYVGTLGLIGARFMM
FT                   "
FT   gene            157340..157993
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0135"
FT   CDS_pept        157340..157993
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0135"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0135"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87680"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG05"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG05"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87680.1"
FT                   /translation="MRPQSPAPKRRVDSDGVTHITPARTGKGLGVWLVGGACVFTLACI
FT                   GLSVWWGSTDIKVEAPPPLAEVPLPIPPPTSEVRARAPRTRPPPVAASAPQPAPEPVAE
FT                   LATDTDVQEPAMDSELTGMQLYRPGTKPIKKGLVVPDDFELPPGYVRHFQYKDSGEIVA
FT                   AVLMFHPDHQPVDANGQPIPKPADGLVPEELAPPGMPIQRLELPEGAESGAPSP"
FT   gene            157990..159615
FT                   /gene="lnt"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0136"
FT   CDS_pept        157990..159615
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lnt"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0136"
FT                   /product="apolipoprotein N-acyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00795;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00546"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0136"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90513"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG04"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003010"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004563"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036526"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG04"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90513.1"
FT                   /translation="MTGVQVGVGRGWHLGAALLGVLGTTVLFALFGRLEARWLALGWVA
FT                   MVPWLAALDRARSAREALSLGVLLSVTFTAAVFHWFPGALQAYSRAPTVVGWALFLLVA
FT                   PLLQLQFVAAALARYAARRLAREGQGWLPPLVGTLVYVGVEGVTPKLFADTLGHGLYAS
FT                   EWLRQGADVAGAPGLTLVLLLGNECVLAALRQSQRGLRAAWRPVAGLAALVLVLSGYGA
FT                   FRHAQVREATRREGGLVVGAVQANITRYEKLKAEMGAYEVVRMVLDTHYAMSDALLRDG
FT                   PVDLLVWPETVYPTPFGAPRSETGAALDAEIAGYVSERGVPLVFGTYDLEGEREFNAAM
FT                   FLGPSSPGGAFERAAYRKTMLFPLTEWVPDAIDTPTLREWLPWTGRWKRGPGPRAVSFT
FT                   LRDGRQLRVAPLICYETIFPEYVAQGVRQGAELLLTLSNDSWFTGTPAPRLHLMHAAFR
FT                   SIETRRPQVRVTNSGVTALIDITGAVVAEVDDNQRAGLTMRVPETTALTTLALAWGDWL
FT                   SPIALVSSVVGLAGAALARRRARP"
FT   gene            complement(159737..160612)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0137"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(159737..160612)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0137"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0137"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF85964"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG03"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF85964.1"
FT                   /translation="MLAMIQVDELGEKTTFAEVARRFAGASWLASFLETEQLNDPETNG
FT                   IVVPRIVNTGLRLDDTLKSGPGPWAVIIDGDLETSGDLVCTTDDYLTSTLIVTGNVRAR
FT                   NVRFAASARVGIEGDLVVGRGLGIVSGTWGDGGAVLWARSCEAALVLLDGNTSIDADRC
FT                   RRTLVCGSTGWGEFTPDIHDHATFEEMFEPAAFDERGDLDFGRAMALANEGRSALRPEV
FT                   ENRLRGSKGLATREALAWLTSDPHCRELMALGDDRSMAVLAEQLAQRGHTVSIESLTRS
FT                   VRAMLGARLA"
FT   gene            complement(160655..162178)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0138"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(160655..162178)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0138"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to PIR:E98192; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00732; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF01266"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0138"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF93161"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG02"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000172"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007867"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036188"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG02"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF93161.1"
FT                   /translation="MGTSRTMFDVVVVGGGACGGWTAKQLTEAGLRVLVLEAGRGMGAD
FT                   RMLWMLHRMRQSLGYLAETDDQRKVRQSVQSTTFAWPFHPHAFVDDVDNPYTTPEDQPF
FT                   TWIRARQVGGRTSVKAHGRQFYRLSDFNFKAGTQDGQGPDWPLTLADLAPHYETVERWM
FT                   GIHGNADGLDILPDSVFAGSITMTPAEQRLKEQVERRWPERRVIVRRTAGAPVTMPAAL
FT                   KTGRLALRTNAVVDQVLYDAATGRATGVHYLDARSGKSYEAHARVVVLAAGAIESTRLL
FT                   LNSRCSAFPDGLANTSGQLGRNLMDHTYMLGIEAKMNLPPEAQRQEHSWAYIPQFRNVA
FT                   TKEQDFARGYGVQVFTFGDNCHFVPFGEMVPRAENRVTLSPTVKDRWGIPAAHIECRHS
FT                   ANELKMAEDALAACKEMMEAAGFTVEKANATLSTPGMAIHEVGTARMGTDAKTSVLNPH
FT                   NQSWDVPNLFINDGACFPSQGPQNPTLTMMAIAVRASAHIVKEFKAGRL"
FT   gene            162330..163220
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0139"
FT   CDS_pept        162330..163220
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0139"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:Q8ZN39"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0139"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90905"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022742"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029058"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG01"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90905.1"
FT                   /translation="MKWRWLLGGALALGLLAALAVFGRALRHSEAYFHYPRPKAERPAD
FT                   FAEAKDVSLQTSDGLTLRGWYVPSRNRAAVVLAHGLSQTRADLLPEARILRAAGYGVLL
FT                   FDLRAHGESEGGFSTWGDLERRDVRAALDFVRAQPDVDPERVGALGFSIGSAAVAEVAA
FT                   EDPAVRAVVLLSPFNTLWLAAAYDFRRFGFVSQSGALVPFWRRGIALEEVRTIDAVERI
FT                   RPRPLLIVMGTEESGQPLADELFAKVREYAQTWRIQGAGHGNFSATEPEAYPRRLTDFL
FT                   NAALLARGTSATDAR"
FT   gene            complement(163224..164681)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0140"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(163224..164681)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0140"
FT                   /product="RNA-directed DNA polymerase domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00078"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0140"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87722"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DG00"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000123"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000477"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DG00"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87722.1"
FT                   /translation="MTARLDPFVPAASPQAVPTPELTAPSSDAAAKREARRLAHEALLV
FT                   RAKAIDEAGGADDWVQAQLVSKGLAVEDLDFSSASEKDKKAWKEKKKAEATERRALKRQ
FT                   AHEAWKATHVGHLGAGVHWAEDRLADAFDVPHREERARANGLTELDSAEALAKALGLSV
FT                   SKLRWFAFHREVDTATHYVSWTIPKRDGSKRTITSPKPELKAAQRWVLSNVVERLPVHG
FT                   AAHGFVAGRSILTNALAHQGADVVVKVDLKDFFPSVTWRRVKGLLRKGGLPEGTSTLLS
FT                   LLSTEAPREAVQFRGKLLHVAKGPRALPQGAPTSPGITNALCLKLDKRLSALAKRLGFT
FT                   YTRYADDLTFSWTKAKQPKPRRTQRPPVAVLLSRVQEVVEAEGFRVHPDKTRVARKGTR
FT                   QRVTGLVVNAAGKDAPAARVPRDVVRQLRAAIHNRKKGKPGREGESLEQLKGMAAFIHM
FT                   TDPAKGRAFLAQLTELESTASAAPQAE"
FT   gene            complement(165082..166935)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0141"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(165082..166935)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0141"
FT                   /product="SWIM zinc finger domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF04434"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0141"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86122"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFZ9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007527"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFZ9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86122.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTATRHPVELRYATASDVESGADDSRVRLALEGSRGTVGVSGRV
FT                   TDAALFRDALAATFGILASDLRYRGKDRTAYLAYLMKQGKRASALIWEAQKAFLDNALD
FT                   GEKKQDAVLDPVLTVDPDSVSLEVFSRDESAYARLSFDNRLFEGREAAHGSTFLDVPPE
FT                   LPARVDRLRTYVPVSLEAHVALATPASQPPRAPRNVEVPHAWLRGFLQVQSAATLPAST
FT                   CELAPIDLYNLLFALRARKAKKAPRALRFELVPGAPPRLVLEPWELVLECHGGTYNGTA
FT                   PAVVRTFGRQRLAALARLLPHAKSVRVQLMGPGLPVFWVIDMGAATLTLGLTGWTESGW
FT                   SSAAAFDVLMPRAVPDGLAEQLRNRLRTEGPLPFDTLAANAGAPKESVRAALQLECLRG
FT                   RILFDVARGQYRPRELMPTPVDAAVIRYGNELEARAHRLLGGDGAPGAGEVKLTKVHDV
FT                   VGEGIRIHGEVVDREALRSFFPSFTLDLEGRVKDASCGCPHHRRSGLREGPCEHLLALR
FT                   LAYARRRAEEEALRQTPEGRKLIRAETRSYVRRDAESGLETVYRVSLDGQVVAVEWGPR
FT                   TGSPRHQRLWFDSDAEARGAYFARLEKLAADGYIDAASALV"
FT   gene            complement(166932..173471)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0142"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(166932..173471)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0142"
FT                   /product="WD domain G-beta repeat/PBS lyase HEAT-like
FT                   repeat protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00400;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02985; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF03130"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0142"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87134"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFZ8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001680"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004155"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011047"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011989"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015943"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016024"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017986"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFZ8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87134.1"
FT                   /translation="MMPVLAIGNIEKVRALAANARLLLVGGARASTASRLTAFEPGTNK
FT                   VLWSTELPSAVNALALSGGQWAAAGADGTVRIGTLSDGQVQFQLNDVHPGGVTALASSA
FT                   DGTLLFSAGADGVVRAWDWESTRKMHEWKASTQPLRAVAVDPSGTYAAGAGDDGVVRVF
FT                   TVATGAQRDMAGHEGAVRALAFTPRDGRLVSAGDDGKLRIWYLVGAVEFEVRGEKDTGH
FT                   AGPVLALLFPPTPTAKPGEEEPGDRVWSSGSDGQVKVWRLDVRRKPRSLDAGGKPVQAL
FT                   AFVPPANPRLAKTSLGSVFTGGDDRRTHRFGLAADGSPAGDHDTSQHGIDLLTESLKAG
FT                   RPRREAAVREAAALEETEALDFLFQVLSSEKDAEVRRLAVRELADKGRTAARPKLRERL
FT                   DDSHPMVRKAALDALVALEPESPLSAPRAALGSQHPEVRVLGLELLAKLGGTSPLVPGL
FT                   IAGQLADNQGAVGLAALDALTQVVPGDGAEPLRTAFERGPSQLKVEVLIRAVAGGLLGH
FT                   AQLQALVARALDDADPGVRRTAFTVRVMERRALSHALESRDEDFGRGTKEVSRWLVQRA
FT                   RRAQGVAGNPPITDAELQSARDAMPAQGTTGAAITESDLEPLLAAMACRTPDTAVRGAR
FT                   GLAQLGDARALGALLQLSREPDAAIRRVAASSLQALQDARARERLVWMLDDENADVRAA
FT                   ALDAVVALDADASLASAEAALRSGHEDVRVRGLDRLVKLGAATPGAEPLLGDALEDESG
FT                   KVRGEAFRTLWAWNEKAPEKALDRALAGRFPDLRHRAVEVLAQRAAEGWALERLKKAVE
FT                   DRDTSVATAAYDAWVKHVGKEHAEAHLAALATTHAPLREHAAKGAIHAPIEPLRSPLLK
FT                   RVQDEEVPVAVAALEALDKLVPNENGPLLAGLSAAPLPVRVRAVELLAPRGAEDIIEPM
FT                   RAFITDKDLERLYPPAFLVPLRIRAARALASLGSRRLLTFFATVLLPHELGDLQEQGGR
FT                   GLATAARRGDEGFLLDALGHANVAVRSWAADGLSRLGDVRALPVLTGNLRHDHLPIRLG
FT                   AILSFAALGPEGDGGLLHGLEDRAREVQEMVFAIVLARDLRASRRGEPPDLLTSALSSG
FT                   RPEVRYAAARALELRTEPDSARAQLVEALLPPRPEKVADMKDWPAEEERVKYVVGLAEA
FT                   LSSLQPEQRYAAAQVLLLRDKPLEYFRHAKKVARPSTLDAPWKPETAPTSSPVQAAPAK
FT                   NWLRRIFSAVKTDAPAASPEASAQAERQHLRRLAFGAYVGLLRQVSTGDDESHRVRRDA
FT                   VDRVVKLTLEGFAGTPAAVAALLRALEDPHQLVRKAALAGLKELFPAGSDEPLALALAS
FT                   LAPDVARAALDELATRGDAAKPRITAALNSPLTDVRRYAFELLEKLSPPGSLEPLLAAL
FT                   SSEHADLRVGVIERLAGANDSRVTEALGRAMASEHEDLRLRASELLAWRGDDRAVEVLA
FT                   TFLRAENASAAKRATEALARLATPASVAALAARLPAAQDYHERKRLVTALGNTRRPEAL
FT                   EVLARQCQTDAEGVIRSECVTAAMTVAGSDVKKRDVKLAVSFLRQAVKSFDVAVRLEAL
FT                   RHLEHGAEAGQSELLVSLFTDRFPTVSGAAVEAYAKRVIEHGAPAEPLEAVLRGGSRDL
FT                   MLPAAEGVAFKGGASALRPLMLYARAGEDGQRERALLALGTLGDARALAELETVAAGGT
FT                   AEAPVEPSMVSAAIEGLGRLAAKLPDGEERRRVEEKVEAAAVEGATLVLQQAGVKGLRA
FT                   IGGERARVKIEALLGDTSTALLVQLTAAQELGKLKDTAAETALAAALDAPQQELRKEAR
FT                   KALDVLFPTERTRVEFHAVASRYPDISAPAAAYLANEGDPALLVPRLATLDNVTLRLRL
FT                   RRGLARRGALPLPEVVALLGHDKPEAREEAALLVGTWTGEAREPGTVDLAALSRALVTA
FT                   ERRTATDWTSAAPSRRAVLEGAWERLLWAGSRLGAAGMADSARTLLQGGETAAPGTVRQ
FT                   EAARALGRLGTPGGTLTLTGQAPAAVLTNEKERAAAADTLRKSLVDPDARVRAAAADAL
FT                   AKLAPERATAWALEVKPFDAVAFGPMGARTSRELLATSEGRRLSVPTLLGAHALEPLKS
FT                   LATDAKPETRQDAWAALGRLGGDDAAKLLHEAAFDKSQTEELRKAAWRAHKRARRAAER
FT                   ARNRKEGNPS"
FT   gene            complement(173554..174441)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0143"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(173554..174441)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0143"
FT                   /product="cupin family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF08007"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0143"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86248"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003347"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039994"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFZ7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86248.1"
FT                   /translation="MLLDELLNGFPRERFLQEHYLRRPFTGASAAERLQRLGTWETIDF
FT                   LVEETACDVLLARQGVPYPGDRPTTAKAARELFAQGYTLALRQPDLHHPDLAQLARAFS
FT                   AELHGRINLHIYCTPAGHHGFGWHCDPEEVFILQTAGRKDYLLRENTLHPVPLPESVPS
FT                   GSLAAQEKTPVETHSLSAGDFIYIPGGHWHMAQATEEALSISIGLMPPTLLDLLDGVRA
FT                   ALASSPVWRRRMPSLGRASSLDDPSKLALLRTLLSELGGEVQRQLADPGYPLRFLAQTA
FT                   RFYLRSTGIRGNGR"
FT   gene            complement(174457..177189)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0144"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(174457..177189)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0144"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0144"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86168"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFZ6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86168.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTSTSDALSAADLERLVRAESPDLADAVLALLEQPEQTPEKPLP
FT                   KDAFTFDALLRTLTQARAHYESDGRRQASSEAWQRYLAQQDVPRPPRLALADLLVALYQ
FT                   RGTQASRAALMDIARRADLRFGLWGGLKRIYKLAEANHDAELFGVLAWRFDVERHRPSA
FT                   SREVSGGTLTYLRRRAWRYLRHLGAAVPELYPQFAVEVLRHYATNTSWYGVWVAHHIWA
FT                   HGSGKYTQDSFAMPPPGDMVKHRAFPDAWKRSPDALMRLLDVCESDPAASFAIQGLRKD
FT                   FPEALRKVTPAWLDRLARRPLGSAHDFLVETLQGSPEFHQGRLRELGLHEAVLALLLSP
FT                   SAKARAYAIEYARAHAQDLPAERLEELVAQGAPDVKSFAAATLEKRNPRELGVALLGRL
FT                   LQHKATSTFAASALAQSFDRAELPADFLRDMYLGTGEQLNWVKGFISSKYGATELPADF
FT                   WKALLDDPRLQKKPHPVEGLAMRALSAYPAAAIGPEWLLEKAAHPRISHMATQALMRAD
FT                   SLPGLDVEQVKARVFSAKYRGVALGLLGNRKLFTARQLTVPWLLALARRADPELHGFAH
FT                   RYLLENVAPADFSDAGDAAAGLERLFELALGAKQPAPVRAFAQTYLRCHHPVIGPEQPE
FT                   SKSYNLKPRAPRKAYTPELLWPALTDSRDDVRRFALAIARAELRAWGWHTRVYELADAE
FT                   AKEIRNLAYDALLRAGEEGADARHTLQPEELDPVKVFSLTESTKRSTREVAVELIRRHY
FT                   ARLGGAERLAWLMQSADREVGLFAVRLLWEKHRPTHLPEGWKPAGAKEAPAASGTERFA
FT                   NVDALRTFLRKMLFGLPPGRAKEAREGEVQKRLSASVAKRRVIELVRDLGLDDAAFARV
FT                   VAPVLEEFTGSLAKGEWQSCLASLVQLRAAHPDAQLGSA"
FT   gene            complement(177208..178092)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0145"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(177208..178092)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0145"
FT                   /product="scramblase family protein-like protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03803"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0145"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91625"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFZ5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005552"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025659"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFZ5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91625.1"
FT                   /translation="MSPPTPRVKRMSDKRPLADTTELELDWRGRAPRKPEAPSSAALEP
FT                   LSEVEVPSGAGKGLPGDPRHMSIELRQSVQGMMETPALRMRQMREGLEIFFGAQTRNRY
FT                   EVCDDTGRVALYVEEEARGFGAMLRRTFSPFYKARMECMTLGGIVALVVERPWSILLTK
FT                   ADILAWDGRLMARIQQRFTLLGRHLDIVTPGGAVIATVKGPLFRPWTFRIFQNDVEIAV
FT                   VRKRWSGFLQESFSAADTFTLDFQPQCTDFRLRQLVLAVALLVDLTYFENNSPRAALGP
FT                   GLDLFDALMFWKK"
FT   gene            complement(178112..181291)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0146"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(178112..181291)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0146"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0146"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86669"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFZ4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008969"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013784"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFZ4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86669.1"
FT                   /translation="MRKQPVVMVALGGLALALAVALVHAQDDSSARPPPPTAQHGPSLR
FT                   KLDAPTPPPKGNHSLRGRVLDPWRRPVAGIQVSATREMPGESLSALPCDTRAPDLSLSS
FT                   GDCIGVPEEQVRGLVEVGHGGAPVVAQAVTSAEGTFRLEGLPEGTVALWGIGEHHATLA
FT                   LDVSTGAQDVTLVLAPGLFLPGRVIVESGASLPGARVTLFHQEHSRFFDARTGADGRFA
FT                   FGPLPPGDYTVVATSDGLLTDSLQNVEMEDLNPIVLHLPRRLSGRVLAQDTPVAGAEVH
FT                   VAYTSSVTVTDDQGRFSFEPLSPGDYEVRAEHQGAYGFAMVTLTEEDGDADTTVHLGTL
FT                   IYLEGTVRDESGRPIPEAQVGAGAARGRAPPVDYATTMADGRFRLGPLRREPYIFNVLA
FT                   SGYLGTLRDEVAAPGLRLDFTLARAHLIRGTVIDAQGTPVPDVDIDLDRESLPDTETDL
FT                   QRVDATTSDEHGRFELAVPHPRRYEIVFISQGHLEARVTADAPGPELRVVMEATARVEG
FT                   TVTSAQGLPVHHMAIHLEDDSDTGNSHTVESDEEGRFSITGVLPGTYRLHAGTNTHPAT
FT                   RAASRTVTVHGSEVVNASLRLETGAPVSGIVVDERGRPVANATVEGQSLSGRRSDLPPS
FT                   VTTSDDEGHFTLHHLAEGECSLRAAKGRYVLEATEPRAPGASHPAVLAQSGARNVRLVL
FT                   RSQGNVHGRVVRANGTPITRFTINQEPFRDPEGSFRFDAPVVGTQRLTFEAPGLTRAVR
FT                   EVQVPAAEDLDLGQVRLEAGRNVRGRVVDAATSKPIEDAIVEVHLPGEGGAFEEVTALA
FT                   VDVSQRDGTFAFPLLEARPLDVLVQTNQGHPILRHRIGTGDETLELQVYPGAQVEGTLN
FT                   DRDGKPAEAIVQLVAEDRDYSASVDEGLGAFQARNVPAGTYTLSASMGQNAEGRSVAFL
FT                   PQRVKVPPMGKVTFAFTEATGGGTMRLGIRMPPVKPDVGIYKALLSGTLPPTVSGRELR
FT                   TRARFGDIRASTKSLEGVLVYEQLPAGAYTFIVLLEEGKPARFTVHREELFLAEGETLE
FT                   RDVQVTPRPLP"
FT   gene            complement(181382..182230)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0147"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(181382..182230)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0147"
FT                   /product="putative acetyltransferase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01553"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0147"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92813"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFZ3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002123"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFZ3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92813.1"
FT                   /translation="MARNRVIGMRHEADRRRATPPSTSPPAASLWHTARAIRLLFSIVF
FT                   WAFLMLSSAVLFVGAVLVWLVTLPFDRDGRVLHLYSCFWAQLYFYVNPLWHLEVDGREH
FT                   LPWRGPAVLVSNHESLGDILVLFGLYRPFKWVSKASNFKLPLIGWNMRLNRYVPLVRGD
FT                   RASITKMLADCEYWLSRGVPILMFPEGTRSSDGVVKPFKDGAFALALKQRCPVIPVVLT
FT                   GTARTLPKHGLVLETTARCHVQVMPPVDPSAFTDVASLREHVRNLIVSEKARIEALTPG
FT                   A"
FT   gene            complement(182235..185459)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0148"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(182235..185459)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0148"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAM05750.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0148"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87684"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFZ2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038734"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFZ2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87684.1"
FT                   /translation="MKPGLRIDALRVLGFGRFSGLTRDLGPGLHLLYGPNEAGKSTLLA
FT                   FLRSMLFGFEKRGQPERYEPAHGGAFGGELTLTTHAGPLLVRRIASRRSSEGELSVRDA
FT                   EGKELSKESLESALAHVSRELFFDVFAFRLDELAGFERLTEQRGASEALVAASMRGARR
FT                   LPEVMDQLRKRIEKIYKPNGVTPSLNVTLKALEDVQVRLRQEGDRPARYFAEKERLGAL
FT                   VEEQRTLEAALLETGTGLERLTRLEAALGDVAALAQARAELATLPALETFPEAGESRLE
FT                   DGLHRRRSYRAEGARLAERLATVEAGLERLSAPSGVRGREEALSQALAAYTEGAALLRA
FT                   LPSRRAALAEKQRQVELALRELGLPVDGPGLLALDLSVSVRVTLEELALRLGAAEVAHR
FT                   EAEGAWARAVSERERLDGALARVDAELSTLPEERASRIRQQQAGLGRLRTVRAEVERLS
FT                   EQRAELHRQFESVRTQGEPQATAAVLPTWWVPAVAAVVVALAVTAWLLAGNVVGALCLV
FT                   GGLLLTGVLELARRRVETARDADVEAQRARQRWRQQEEERLRAALMGLSAREELLHREL
FT                   LSAASEAGLNLVATAADMAAREAVLADALERAGRREQLERERETLHAEHTAARREEHRA
FT                   SEAVGEAESRQEQLGTELTALLSERHFPPTLAASAALTLWRDAAALRQRLLDVGAEEAA
FT                   LTVDAQVCALVTSRLWAEAVVAELIPGATEARELDAGVMEPLASRVAAALEAERAQSLE
FT                   RRTLEERRHELRAEKARLDGLCHDEEAALATLLAEGGSPDEETFRRRAAQARRYVELTG
FT                   RTRELSHRIEARTGLSETLARQALIDVGGEQGLRVELESLRDRQAEAQDRLKAVLTERG
FT                   ALSHQLEQWENDDALAKLRIVEESLRARAAELAKQYAADRLTLALLARARRRFEEEQQP
FT                   RVVQLASEHFATLTQGRYQRVFIPTGEERELRVGDGQRDWSAAQLSRGTREQLYLAFRL
FT                   AVVRDFGETRGALPLIVDDVLVNFDPERARGAIHLLAKLSEHQQVIAFTCHPWLRDAFA
FT                   AEGARVQALDASTSEPPAPVSVLKTG"
FT   gene            complement(185456..186709)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0149"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(185456..186709)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0149"
FT                   /product="Ser/Thr protein phosphatase family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00149"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0149"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90224"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFZ1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004843"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014576"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029052"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041796"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFZ1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90224.1"
FT                   /translation="MPFKFVHAADLHLDTPFRGVATQGPLLGRFQDSTFRALTRITEVC
FT                   LRERVAFLLLAGDLFDVKDRSVRARLALRRELGRLDAAGISTFIVHGNHDPLSGDTGAL
FT                   GLPPSVKVFGPDWEEVEVKREGRRLCRVQGISYPDVEVRDDLSARFRRTGDGFSVGLLH
FT                   ANLGRAEGHANYAPCTTAGLGSRGLDYWALGHVHTRAEHMLPGGGVAVYPGNPQGRHAN
FT                   ETGPRGCMLVEVEDGGMRRRFIPVDGVRWHKLEVPLSGVSTLDGLLATVMEGVEARCAP
FT                   ELDGHAVRLTLTGRGPLHRELARPGALAQLEVDLREQLARSHPPVLLESLRDSSRPEVD
FT                   LEAVCAAGGFARTLLDEVGFLAEDPAALARLWEEEAMGALSQRLKRLGVDALEAPRAEW
FT                   VVQAGLHGVESLHEEETS"
FT   gene            complement(186938..187396)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0150"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(186938..187396)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0150"
FT                   /product="conserved domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:O06794"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0150"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90328"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFZ0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90328.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRAPGRPAGAWADMCNGRGGGVQHARVASSLGPVATQGGNAMQA
FT                   FNRWMVLGAVAVAMSITGCREQNREHQGTTTTPGMEGTGGSGQGTKPHPSGGTGGTGGS
FT                   GHEMQGYDAGTGGSGHEMQGYDAGMGGSGMMNDHNTKDTGTHSPEGQQ"
FT   gene            complement(187417..188298)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0151"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(187417..188298)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0151"
FT                   /product="putative methyltransferase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02353"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0151"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91861"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFY9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041698"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFY9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91861.1"
FT                   /translation="MNAEAVQPEWRRDEVSAYYEAKTERLLQRYGPGPRVHYHSGLVDV
FT                   VPPPGASSEVLRDTVHSAQEALLMELARAVGRFPDGGEVVDVGCGLGGGALYWATEHQA
FT                   HVTAVTNVPSHVALVRGFAEAAGVSARVRPILCDALSVPGRAAFDAVVAVESACYLPRA
FT                   EWFRRTRTLLKPGGVLAIADCFLCRPELAPGFDRYWRTRIGSLDEYLSAAHAAGLELEV
FT                   RDDVSSRVVGFWSLTLELMVHERASAHPTQHPLRALAQAGRGESSREHLRLQQALMDGG
FT                   LEYGLLVLRRVD"
FT   gene            complement(188295..189032)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0152"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(188295..189032)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0152"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0152"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89458"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFY8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89458.1"
FT                   /translation="MSGGALYQESLRALRRLGLPEVSERDVLAALEAAQPGPLSLFYEA
FT                   GAEAGLPREALMARGAGLFLSFSAGNLADDLIDGECTYHDPPIRVGPCVQFILQNLAFA
FT                   TLCGAPAQLPGTVLEEAVRTLAVAAGPQALEVRASDWTAPLFRQVAEGIAGQQWAAYLR
FT                   VLWAGTVLEPRAAAAGRALGVAAHVAEDIRTRDVRFTSMPGADRHAVVAWARAAAQALR
FT                   RLDLRCLDAALRRIEPMLPEGES"
FT   gene            complement(189029..190387)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0153"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(189029..190387)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0153"
FT                   /product="ATPase domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02518"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0153"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86249"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFY7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFY7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86249.1"
FT                   /translation="MSPRSAGRQALLSSFRRWTRAQDAAEVLAASGLGAWLALCAFVPS
FT                   LLAMTAWAPGARSFFGIHFGTALLCAAPMLTSGVLFSLVHRRRRRIEPWGWGWLIFGVA
FT                   TMHFFVAALMALSAPPGAAVIASLFLFTTAFHGRLHRVTPRQPFLALGTALALALALPL
FT                   RGSDEHLALFGVIGPAALTAQLYLGTFAVQHDRARADAERLRAAVHAQLLEQQERDVGR
FT                   LSQALSEILGYHHDIDNALMAAGSAADMLAVVGAHRPGPGRTEFDDLLRQLNDNLTQIR
FT                   DMMMDARNKGRRHAGMEPEPVELAPVLDSVQASVGLRFPDVDIQVEVEQPSPPLRALMR
FT                   GGAPTLRRVVENLVLNACEGNGEEGAARVHIHARVEPLSGRLEVTITDDGPGFPPGQLS
FT                   RPAEALYTSKSHATGLGLYTSECLLRASGGMLHRRNATGGGAVLRMVLPREYR"
FT   gene            complement(190384..190608)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0154"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(190384..190608)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0154"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0154"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91785"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFY6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91785.1"
FT                   /translation="MGAMEGPLGARTLTPTLRPVLEALHHVLAGGEVSVQLLQRGNADI
FT                   VNELNLRAERATEESSSLGTAGDILSATV"
FT   gene            190980..191867
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0155"
FT   CDS_pept        190980..191867
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0155"
FT                   /product="transporter, EamA family"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P36545; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00892"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0155"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88367"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFY5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000620"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFY5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88367.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRVLTKPGPVTVAVLTLLVAMASIQTGASLAKQVFPVLGAAGAT
FT                   ALRVFFAALILAAVFRPWRQRLTRKDLRAVAIYGAALGGMNLTFYLALERIPLGIAVAI
FT                   EFTGPLALAIFSTRRALDFVWALLAVAGILLILPLSETSRSLDWMGVFWALVAATCWAL
FT                   YILFGQRAGGTVHGGTAASLGMCVAALLVMPFGVAHAGMKLLDVSLLPIILCVAVLSSA
FT                   LPYSLEMYALKALPTRTFGILMSLEPALAAVSGLLLLDERLSLVQWAAIGCIILASVGS
FT                   SATSRKPVEAVAAS"
FT   gene            191845..192618
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0156"
FT   CDS_pept        191845..192618
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0156"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0156"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92352"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009078"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFY4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92352.1"
FT                   /translation="MKPSPRADQKGPPTPFPGVGPVFGLAMGPGAGLEDGLMRDRIQAV
FT                   LRQLAQSPDMEARWLHTLSLMEFIGARKISRTVADRHPTLEVLGHLADETRHAFAFKRL
FT                   SAEVAGAEITTFLCPEAAGRYFQALDHELATWATSFTGAPDVYLHYLLTTTAIERRAMV
FT                   LYPLYKAASRQPAVREELGRVVTEEQSHRLTIEDACVERLTAVGATLDAALALEERLFA
FT                   AFIGELEATVARESGAQAAFVPAPGEDVAARSQQG"
FT   gene            complement(192619..193419)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0157"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(192619..193419)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0157"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0157"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86524"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFY3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86524.1"
FT                   /translation="MGVLTSPTRSARGSGRLQHHMVDEQAGATGAAKRTVYCEDALVWL
FT                   EARPVLEGSSAIASLPDWSEFPSLSLAEWKAWFIRAAALILARVPPEGVAIFYQTDVKD
FT                   EGTWVDKGYLVARAAEEVGVDLLWHKVVCRRPPGTVTFGRPAYSHMLCFSRGVRVDMAK
FT                   STPDVLPEAGEVTWTRGMGVEACLIACRFILEHTRTRTVVDPFCGHGTVLAVANALGLD
FT                   AVGVELSRKRARKARNLRAELMDGTLVLSGAHGTGAPVGDDDAL"
FT   gene            193489..194274
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0158"
FT   CDS_pept        193489..194274
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0158"
FT                   /product="hydrolase, alpha/beta fold family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00561"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0158"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87570"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFY2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000073"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029058"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFY2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87570.1"
FT                   /translation="MPTTSAKDGTSLHYRVVGEGPRTVILVHGWMVSGAVWDALVERLD
FT                   LTGLRLVIPDMRGSGQSGRPDGGFSLESLAHDVLAVADAVDARRFTLVGHSMGGQLVKW
FT                   VAAEVPARVEGLVLLNTVPAAGLPLPPDAAGLFRTSADSREKKQTILGLACKQLSPEAL
FT                   EALVKDSMGVSPAAIEHVFDAWTAGGFADKLASITAPTLVLATDDAFLPAAFLREAVVS
FT                   RIRGARLSYLPGPGHYPQVERPAETAALVSAFLAGSQPA"
FT   gene            194300..194734
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0159"
FT   CDS_pept        194300..194734
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0159"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0159"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89784"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFY1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89784.1"
FT                   /translation="MAWNMSFEYDALNDVVTAYFTDCVLVSEADVLRWRKEVEEHLSKY
FT                   PPKVDLLINLDGLVVKFTAGRVFGKERREVLERYTHRSYRFGGDEMTRMFVLTSGAING
FT                   AAVNHYATRDEALAALQAEREALRKRGFSPFGGGFAGSKV"
FT   gene            complement(194842..195537)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0160"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(194842..195537)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0160"
FT                   /product="oxidoreductase, molybdopterin-binding"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00174"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0160"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92835"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFY0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000572"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036374"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFY0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92835.1"
FT                   /translation="MPRHLLTRRTALLGTTALTASACDSSRPHEGFLGVMERFNARAQA
FT                   LLFDERRLAPELPPEETTPPGKFPEYYVSDTVPLAPSGWALRVGGLVAHPTVLTLDALQ
FT                   RMPRTDLRIRHHCVEGWTAVASWHGVRLSELARQVGADTRAGYVELRSFDAGYYSSWDR
FT                   PSAFHPQTILAYGMNGQPLTPGHGAPLRLYSGVKLGYKMVKYLTEVNFLPEPTGGYWED
FT                   RGYEWFAGV"
FT   gene            complement(195530..196189)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0161"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(195530..196189)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0161"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAO57075.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0161"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86553"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFX9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011577"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016174"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFX9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86553.1"
FT                   /translation="MQAPERRRPQPWLIRVTHWLNVPLLLIMAASGLQILVAYPMLGPQ
FT                   GRPYGWYPYQGIPPPEWMRLGNWLAGARHWHFAFAWFLILNGVAYVLYLALSGEWRRRL
FT                   FLPRRDTRNALDTLAFYLRVRKHAPAQGLYNGLQRLAYTGTLALGLLAVLSGLVLYKPV
FT                   QFGALTSLLGGYDAARAIHLVILALLALFTVGHITLVLLHPRSLAEMVTGGRKPDA"
FT   gene            196477..197580
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0162"
FT   CDS_pept        196477..197580
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0162"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAN50873.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0162"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89475"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011486"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFX8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89475.1"
FT                   /translation="MLASPLPSLVSSLLLSQAPSPEPSPDAEAPGLLSRLEVEGGVDVY
FT                   FGYNTNRPADGASFIPGTGTTARRDNEVSINLASLGVSLAPEPVGFKVLLGFGTGIEVL
FT                   HQAEPEGPAIGPEVWRHLQQATVSYATGPLTLEAGVYPSHIGLESFQSRLNWNYTRSWM
FT                   GELSPYYQSGLKSTWAFDDAWSAQLHLLNGWQTIGENNRGKALGTQVAYAGPRLSTALN
FT                   TFVGEEGDGGLRLFVDAVATWKVTHAFALAATADVGRQARSGQSAALWYAAGFNARVQL
FT                   SDVVAVAARVEAYRDEDGLITGAVQTLAGGTLTLELKPAEHLVLKMEARRDTSTADVFT
FT                   GRATGGDGAPMLEDAETLGVLSAVAWF"
FT   gene            197644..197778
FT                   /gene="kdpF"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0163"
FT   CDS_pept        197644..197778
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="kdpF"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0163"
FT                   /product="K+-transporting ATPase, F subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.3.12"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM TIGR02115"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0163"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88567"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFX7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011726"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFX7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88567.1"
FT                   /translation="MGLRPRMRAPVRHCPMTFEYAAGAVLSVLLGAYLIYALLRPARF"
FT   gene            197788..199509
FT                   /gene="kdpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0164"
FT   CDS_pept        197788..199509
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="kdpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0164"
FT                   /product="K+-transporting ATPase, A subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.3.12"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P03959; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF03814; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00680"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0164"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90399"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFX6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004623"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFX6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90399.1"
FT                   /translation="MSFIGWSQILLFFALVLAVTKPLGAYLFRVLEGDTRPLPRVLGPL
FT                   ERLLLRLCGAADRHEQTWVAYASSLLAFSLFSVLIVYGLQRVQHLLPLNPQGLGAVGPE
FT                   LAFNTAVSFTANTNWQSYAGESTLSYLTQMVALAWQNFVSAAAGIGVALALARGFTRRP
FT                   GPDGQKTLGNFWVDVMNATLYVLLPLSLLYALFLVSQGVLQNFAPYAQVVTLEGASQTL
FT                   AQGPVASQEAIKTLGTNGGGFFNANSAHPFENPTPFTNLVQMLSIFAIPAALTYTYGKM
FT                   AGDTRQGWALLSAMSVLFLVGVAAVYAAESQANPALSVAGQVAQAGNMEGKEVRYGIAA
FT                   SSLFAAVTTAASCGAVNAMHDSFTPLGGLVPMVNMQLGEVVFGGVGAGLYGILVMVVLS
FT                   VFIAGLMVGRTPEYLGKKIEAREMKLAMLYVLVFPLFTLGFSGLAAVLPQGVSSLNNAG
FT                   PHGLSEILYAYTSGTANNGSAFAGLNANTPFWNITLGVAMLGGRFLMMVPALAIAGSMV
FT                   GKKVVPAGPGTFPTHGVLFTGLLVSVIVIVGALTFFPALSLSPIVEHFLAGAGKRY"
FT   gene            199511..201571
FT                   /gene="kdpB"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0165"
FT   CDS_pept        199511..201571
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="kdpB"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0165"
FT                   /product="K+-transporting ATPase, B subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.3.12"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAB96336.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00122; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF00702; match to protein family HMM TIGR01494; match to
FT                   protein family HMM TIGR01497"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0165"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92970"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFX5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001757"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006391"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008250"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018303"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023214"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023298"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023299"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036412"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFX5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92970.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSPASKPASLLDASLLKPAMVDSLRKLHPRDVARNPVMFVVWAG
FT                   SLLTTVLVVKDLVAPRPDAAPLGFTVQVTLWLWFTVLFANFAEAVAEGRGKAQAGALRK
FT                   MRKETTARRWKDGREERVPAPDLRKGDEVICEAGDLIPGDGEVVEGIASVDESAITGES
FT                   APVIRESGGDRSAVTGGTKVLSDRIRVRISANPGDSFLDRMIGLVEGAARQKTPNEVAL
FT                   HILLVGLTLIFLLACVTLVPLALYSGVPLSGTAVVALLVCLIPTTIGGLLSAIGIAGMD
FT                   RLLRKNVLAMSGRAVEAAGDVDTLLLDKTGTITLGNRMATELLPMPGVRMEELAEAAQL
FT                   ASLADETPEGRSIVTLVKDTYKMRPRELQAHHATFVPFTAQTRMSGCDLVDPHPRSIRK
FT                   GAVDAIVTYVRSQGGAVPDELAQASGRIGDAGGTPLAVADGARLLGIIHLKDVVKGGIK
FT                   ERFDRFRAMGIRTVMITGDNPRTAAAIAREAGVDDFLAEATPEAKLALIRTEQGRGKLV
FT                   AMTGDGTNDAPALAQADVGVAMNTGTQAAKEAGNMVDLDSNPTKLLEVVEVGKQLLMTR
FT                   GTLTTFSIANDVAKYFAILPALFMGVFPQIAPLNVMGLSSPFSAVLSAVIFNALIIILL
FT                   IPLALKGVRYRPLGAEALLRRSLLLYGVGGVIVPFVGIKVIDVLLGAVGLA"
FT   gene            201586..202221
FT                   /gene="kdpC"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0166"
FT   CDS_pept        201586..202221
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="kdpC"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0166"
FT                   /product="K+-transporting ATPase, C subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.3.12"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02669;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00681"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0166"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91913"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFX4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003820"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q1DFX4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91913.1"
FT                   /translation="MFSTFLTALRTCVVTMVLTGLLYPLAVTGLAQLLFPGEANGSWVK
FT                   DGRGRVVGSALIGQGFTRAGYFHPRPSAAGAGYDGAASSGSNLGPTSLKLKERAAAELE
FT                   RLRRENPDAAGPVPAELVTTSASGLDPHLSPEAARWQAARVARARGVALERVLDVVDAR
FT                   VEGRTFGVLGEPRVNVLLLNLALDRRFGPLPDAAPGVGGRASPGQGAP"
FT   gene            202310..203479
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0167"
FT   CDS_pept        202310..203479
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0167"
FT                   /product="osmosensitive K+ channel His kinase sensor
FT                   domain/universal stress domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00582;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02702"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0167"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89157"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFX3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003852"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006016"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFX3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89157.1"
FT                   /translation="MTMTRRSRAEDFLELVERGRRGRLKLYIGFAAGVGKTYRMLEEAH
FT                   ALKRRGVDVVLGFVESHDRADTQALVEGLEVVPRKQYSYRDVTVEEMDLDAVLARKPQV
FT                   AVVDELAHTNLPVCRHRKRYQDVQALLDAGINVIGAFNVQHLESLNDLVERATGVAVRE
FT                   TLPDSFLKAADQVVNLDLAVEDLHERLRTGKIYAKDKVPRALERFFTEENLATLRELAL
FT                   REVAESLDRATARPPPGEGDEGSQRSAAWGRVLVALSSYPRHAATLMRRGSRMAGRLNT
FT                   DWFVVYVETPREAPHLIDAEAQRHLLTNIEKAKELGAEVVRLRARDPVEGILDFARSHG
FT                   VGHIIVGRSHQPWWKQRLGRAVDMRLVREGRGFDIHVVAFEPREEGRRP"
FT   gene            203476..205323
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0168"
FT   CDS_pept        203476..205323
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0168"
FT                   /product="sensory box histidine kinase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00512;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00672; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF00989; match to protein family HMM PF02518;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00229"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0168"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88089"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFX2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003660"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013656"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024478"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035965"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036097"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFX2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88089.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLRARLLLAQAPLALALLLVGVVAVVTLSQLGRSGPRVLQDNYR
FT                   SVLAAQEMMAQLERMDSGALFIIAGERQRGLTQQAAQRARLESQLRVQEGNVTEPAEDA
FT                   ATLRLRTSWRRYQEAYDGFLAQSSPEGAREAYFGVLEPAFQEVTGAARAILDLNQDAMV
FT                   RKSEALQRQSARVNTVMVAAVMVAFVVGLFASQSLTHRALRPVSVLSQAVRRLGEGDYA
FT                   ARAVVEGQDEIAQVGRDFNAMAEALQQYRRSSLGELLQAQAASQAAIDSLPDPVVVFGA
FT                   DGGLLNVNRAAEDVLRLSLEAGGDMLGQVVPEARAVLERVREHVLTGRGAYQPRGYEEA
FT                   VRAPLPDGDRWLLARGSPVHGESGEVVGATVILQDVTRLRRFDELKNDLVATVAHEFRT
FT                   PLTSLRMALHLVTEGVVGPVTEKQADLLFAAREDSERLQGIVDDLLDLSRIQAGQLQLE
FT                   IRRVPAEELVDAALDAQRMAAEERGVQVSKQVGLDVEPVDVDPERLGLVLGNLVGNAVK
FT                   HTPPGGEVEVHVWQESHGVRFEVRDTGEGIALEQQARIFEKFYRAPGAPAGGAGLGLSI
FT                   AKDIVQAHGGDIGVVSTPGQGSTFWFTLPRREESGPASV"
FT   gene            205493..205831
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0169"
FT   CDS_pept        205493..205831
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0169"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0169"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91488"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025354"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFX1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91488.1"
FT                   /translation="MAVVRGVRGEWRALSKEPFKRFEALRFARRLLDEGSLVLKQHAKD
FT                   RMKERNLATTDIENIIEGGVVNSEGEQKDGRWTYVIETPRMGLAVAFRCDEAGEAHELV
FT                   IVSVWRKS"
FT   gene            205828..206334
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0170"
FT   CDS_pept        205828..206334
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0170"
FT                   /product="conserved domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAO28816.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0170"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90667"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFX0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001387"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010982"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022452"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022453"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFX0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90667.1"
FT                   /translation="MKCESCGGELLETRLDSYHFDESGLEDVILVGVIERRCEKCNERE
FT                   VVIPRLKELHRTIAKALAAKNSLLTPLEVRFLRKHLGFSQADFAKRINVRSEAVSRWET
FT                   GAEEFSWHFELLLRLMVMLELHERNYTVKSFDEVQEKRLTAPVRIFAEKSAWRPDSTNM
FT                   LTAAC"
FT   gene            complement(206411..206995)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0171"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(206411..206995)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0171"
FT                   /product="cation-binding protein, hemerythrin HHE family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01814"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0171"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89881"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012312"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFW9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89881.1"
FT                   /translation="MFHGSRAGRASPRAWSGDCDVLRACGALEDTEPIPRSTDVDVIDL
FT                   LIQQHRELEALFDACRAAKDDASKQELGIQLAEALTLHTTIEERWVYPAARRVVEEKLI
FT                   QDSVEEHGEMTELIAQMIRARNDPQKLVALFGELEKVVKDHVTMEERDVLPKLGQKVTE
FT                   QDLGMSCKDIVRTASEVRREEMQKLQGQANA"
FT   gene            complement(207019..208380)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0172"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(207019..208380)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0172"
FT                   /product="sigma-54 dependent DNA-binding response
FT                   regulator"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00072;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00158; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF02954; match to protein family HMM TIGR01199"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0172"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89084"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFW8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001789"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002078"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002197"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011006"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025662"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025943"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025944"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFW8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89084.1"
FT                   /translation="MDIGERPMRVLVVDDERNIRHTLRVCLEGFGCEVREAATPEAALA
FT                   ALAQGPADLAFVDLRLGTASGMELLPRLLAESPHLDVVLITAYATFDTAVEAMRRGARD
FT                   YLPKPFTPAQIRHAVEKARRHQELASQLENLEGQLSQAVPEATLETASPAMHAAIGLLT
FT                   RAAASDAAVLLRGESGTGKGVLARALHSMSARRRRPFVTVNCPTLSEQLLASELFGHVR
FT                   GAFTGAVKDQPGRVEAAEGGTLFLDEIAEMSPGLQAQLLRFLQEKQFERLGEGRTRKAD
FT                   VRVVAATNRDLEKDVAEGRFREDLLYRLNVIEVKLPSLRERPEDLLSLARRFVSFFARA
FT                   AQRPPPELSPATEKMLLAYGWPGNVRELRNAMERALIVWPAEVLEPQAFPDRIAAAGSP
FT                   VMTLGGPHTLEDIEREHVLRVMASAPTLDEAARVLGIDASTLWRKRKKYESGEG"
FT   gene            208434..208928
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0173"
FT   CDS_pept        208434..208928
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0173"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0173"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91938"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFW7"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFW7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91938.1"
FT                   /translation="MRELTQWPPGLLAVASHPLHSVLALLPGLGWNRGRMRLMGMMAGG
FT                   PPPEDDEEENVFSRARGPSPAEKRTRKAVLVGLVLLLLGGVWLYLQGGENRALNALSPA
FT                   QRASLFQETRDSFHEMCMGDAGTSRFPKRCAQMADFLTRFTECDATCQQEIAPALQRSV
FT                   R"
FT   gene            209306..210898
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0174"
FT   CDS_pept        209306..210898
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0174"
FT                   /product="methyl-accepting chemotaxis protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAM52211.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00015; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF00672"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0174"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91199"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFW6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003660"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004089"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004090"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFW6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91199.1"
FT                   /translation="MRLKLKQKMMLLPAVVAVFLVAILVAFIALGARSGGVYARISSSQ
FT                   VPTIELNREVMHRFPGLHRNVLAAVAAKAGGLEPLSAEVDELQSKLDLAGAVPDANRQR
FT                   VDELKSSLATYWTNSRAAVTFAVEGDEKAASALASVESLAAALSHELERAVEADGQAIA
FT                   TSYAEVAGLHRATTWTVCVLVLLCIALTVGLAYWLHREVTLPLAKLTHVATRIAEKGDL
FT                   TQAIDVSAHDEVGELARGFQVMVTRLRNVPTTIQTVVTDLTNAAKTLTQASQEQVNFLT
FT                   NQSRSLTEASTTIAEIAQTSSMAASRAEMVLRVAGQADAFSASGQESIEKSAEGLQQIR
FT                   QRVGALVGSIAHLSDQAVHAGEIIGSVKDLADQSNVLALNAAIEAARAGEQGRGFAVVA
FT                   REMRSLSGQSLQSTQRIGKILLEINQAIRQTVGIAEGDSEKMEEGIEQVLASANTLKEI
FT                   TTVVQESSQAARQIVASVTQQNAGIAQMTEVMTTLSSMMADVVTATMTAEQAVTQINAS
FT                   LGQLHELSTGFRV"
FT   gene            complement(210960..212615)
FT                   /gene="fhs"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0175"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(210960..212615)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fhs"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0175"
FT                   /product="formate--tetrahydrofolate ligase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.4.3"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:Q59925; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01268"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0175"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87836"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFW5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000559"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020628"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q1DFW5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87836.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLRAMTDVGAELGLSPEDVLPWGTHRAKVSLDALGKRGGRQGRL
FT                   VLVSAINPTPPGEGKTTMSVALAMGLRKRGRRAVAALREPSLGPVFGVKGGGTGGGQAS
FT                   LEPAADINLHFTGDLHAITSANNLLSALVDNAVFYGQPVALDATRVRWRRALDMNDRFL
FT                   RNVIVGLGGKAQGVPREDHFDITAASEVMAILALAEGLKDLEARLGRVIIGHTRDGQPV
FT                   RARDVDAAASMVALLKDALMPNLAQTREGGPALVHAGPFANIAHGCSSVMGTRMGLAYA
FT                   DEVITEAGFGFDLGAEKFLDIKCRGSGLWPRGVVLVVTLRALKHHGGASPARVAEPDRE
FT                   ALVRGFAHLEKHLESVAAFGLPAVLCVNRFPQDTESELEELRAFGKARGVETAVCDGFS
FT                   RGGDGSLELADCVLEMLDGTDAAPPQPRFLYDVAQTPEEKVAAIARTVYGADDVAFTAS
FT                   AKKDLDAIRELGGAGLPVCMAKTHLSLSDDPTKLGRPRGFTLTVREVRLSAGAGFMVAL
FT                   TGEILTMPGLPREPAARRVTVHDDGRVTGLMQGE"
FT   gene            213061..214989
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0176"
FT   CDS_pept        213061..214989
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0176"
FT                   /product="sensory box histidine kinase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00512;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02518; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00229"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0176"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92027"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFW4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035965"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036097"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFW4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92027.1"
FT                   /translation="MLEVFVFAADTSTHVDGVVLAVAIAGGRAGRAGRAGRGLGGRRFR
FT                   RGLVWPGGASGGGTARGQHGHQEQHREARGRHVAEAYRFRMASGLGVGAPSAVAAEQGG
FT                   PFHALGGRRIFPPEMSRQRGRGAPMSKAHIYEEGRSGWGAPGAAEARHPSGPDFAPALL
FT                   RLGQALQAALIVDAHGRVLWMDDALTHATGPQGEPFQGRSVAEVLARLPWLAQAMQPAL
FT                   QGKAGVHEEPGLTAFVLPMFDEQGTLLGACARLQLPESSMGQVAEGGLTRHAPESLAHM
FT                   NSVLRATFDSIAEGVIVVDLNKRVTAFNKRFLDIWGLTEEMMVDRDAERVLVRAAGGVK
FT                   HPESFTSRIRERFEPSEEVDVETVELLDGRILERKSLPQRMGGAIIGRVWSYREVTAER
FT                   QAEAERERLLREAQEAIRVRDDFLSIAAHELKTPLTPLKLHLQMLRQHGAEGDGASARH
FT                   VDKSLMQVSRLTGLVNDLLDTSRIQEGRLTLKHGPVVLQELAHDVVSEMRLSSAHHRVE
FT                   YEAPEAPLVVLGDADRLAQVLVNLMENAFKYSPSGGTVRVRVAREDRHAHVSVQDEGIG
FT                   IPRDQQEHLFERFFRARNAPISGFGGLGLGLYICGDIVERHGGRLWVESVLGHGSTFRF
FT                   TVPLAST"
FT   gene            complement(214997..215878)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0177"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(214997..215878)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0177"
FT                   /product="membrane protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01925"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0177"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86280"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFW3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002781"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFW3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86280.1"
FT                   /translation="MMLYAGIAGSVLVGILLGLLGGGGSILIVPLLIYVLDVEPRTAIA
FT                   MSLVVVGVTSASSAFLHARAGRVRWRTALVFGAGGMGGAFLGGRLNPHLAPDTLLLLFG
FT                   SVMVAAAVAMLRRREAGPAATSVSPLPAARVLAQGIAVGALSGLVGAGGGFLIVPALSL
FT                   AGLPMPVATATSLVVIALQCAAGLVGHLGHLDLPWVLTGEVLLAAMTGSLVGGRLAGRV
FT                   SPAMLRKGFAVFVLTTAAFLLGAQSPAPLRERVWTEGLWLWSVAPLAVGIPVTVWRLRV
FT                   ARQRQAAQALPR"
FT   gene            complement(215875..216486)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0178"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(215875..216486)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0178"
FT                   /product="rhodanese-like domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00581"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0178"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86915"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001763"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036873"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFW2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86915.1"
FT                   /translation="MHPLCDNAAPHPAGYRDVEVGQLAAFLPSELTLVDVREAAELDGI
FT                   LGHVAGIRHVPLATVPDVVDAWPRDTDVVMICRSGARSARAATSLVALGFTRVMNLRGG
FT                   MLAWNTARLPVVRPIPHTLPTLGTVRDGLLDGLHRAVAPPPHEGPTVPPLTTPSREALT
FT                   AVLDALQAARPTDVRDTAAFEHLLRTYRDLLAVARAEGER"
FT   gene            complement(216504..217208)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0179"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(216504..217208)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0179"
FT                   /product="metallo-beta-lactamase family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00753"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0179"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87384"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001279"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036866"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFW1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87384.1"
FT                   /translation="MLFRQLFDADTSTYTYLLADEATGAAALIDPVLEQTERDLKLLRE
FT                   LGLTLSVVLETHVHADHVTGAGVLRERTGATVVASSRGAPCVDRTVNHGDIVRVGGLEV
FT                   RVLETPGHTDDSLSFLCERRLFTGDALLIRGTGRTDFQNGDPGQLYDAITRVLFTLPDD
FT                   TAVYPGHDYAGHAMSTVGEEKQHNPRLAGRTRADFIVLMNALQLPPPRKLDVAVPANRA
FT                   CGHTPPSPSLQA"
FT   gene            complement(217450..218832)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0180"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(217450..218832)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0180"
FT                   /product="sigma-54 dependent transcriptional regulator, Fis
FT                   family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00158;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02954; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01199"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0180"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88905"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFW0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002078"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002197"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025662"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025943"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025944"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFW0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88905.1"
FT                   /translation="MAAEEVRPATPLLGIHDAGPCVRRREPGYAPAMPTSHLALPALDA
FT                   LAGPVLLVDDARKVTALTPALEALLGGTLRAGTPLAQVLGRADGTEPLDAVLKNGCEAS
FT                   VRLRVGGRSKPVRVRAVPLARGPRASGWALLVSPDAVEETNGRAELFHGLWTQAPELQR
FT                   VFRIVEKVARTESSVLVRGESGTGKEHIAHALHALSARARGPFRAINCAALPPNLLESE
FT                   LFGHVRGAFTGAVRDSPGHFRLADKGSLFLDEVAEMPLDLQAKMLRVLETRTVIPVGGR
FT                   QPVPVDVRIIAATHRPLRREVETGRFRADLMYRLRVVPLFLPTLRERRGDILPLALRFL
FT                   EELHQRGARRVERFSPGARRLLEEHPWPGNVRELRNVMEYAYVIGEGPVVREADLPPEF
FT                   SEQRQAAPAKLPPPDASLEPERIRAALAQAGGNRSEAARLLGVSRVTLWRRLRDLGATA
FT                   ER"
FT   gene            complement(218766..220097)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0181"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(218766..220097)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0181"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF07992"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0181"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89174"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFV9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015904"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023753"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036188"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFV9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89174.1"
FT                   /translation="MACALLGLPARFTRHKGARDMQTSEDFDRGDSVTPSSPVVVPVRE
FT                   HHRVLIIGGGTAGITVAARLARAGQKGVAVLEPSQHHYYQPLWTLVGAGEARVEDTVRN
FT                   ESRLIPHGVKWVRDAATEIDPEAREVLTRGGLRLGYDFLVVAPGIQLDWDKVAGLREAL
FT                   KTPHVSSNYDVQLAPKTWRLLQNFQGGTALFTQPSTPVKCAGAPQKIMYLAADHFRRTG
FT                   VMERTSVVFGSGAKTIFGVKPFASVLDGVVHRYGITPRFQHNLIAVDGERREATFEATR
FT                   DGQTERITLAYDMMHVTPPQSAPDFIKRSPLSWREGPNAGWVKADKYTLQHPDHPNVFA
FT                   LGDASDLPTSRTGAAIRKQAPVLVENLLAYMKDLPLPARYDGYASCPLTTGYGRLLLAE
FT                   FDYDGKPAPTIPFIDTMQERRDMWLLKKYGLPRLYWAFMMRGLA"
FT   gene            complement(220189..222891)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0182"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(220189..222891)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0182"
FT                   /product="asmA family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF05170"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0182"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86523"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFV8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007844"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032712"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFV8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86523.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDTVVKKKRRWPYVLGGVFALLVIIVAVALWRLDAILLKTARDQ
FT                   AATYSQLLGRPIEIGDISTKLFPTIGAQVENVTVGPAEGEDLPLAQLALIDVRVAAGPL
FT                   LSSSGKDIQVKNAEVSGLTVNLVRFADGTTNVQRLLQRLEEQQPKEEEAPAEESQPMDL
FT                   SGVHVERAALTDGAIRFVDRGAGEQARELGVKDLDIEVKDLRVGKPLVVNLAAAVLADT
FT                   QNLQVSLHAAPLPATLVPTPERVTLKAQKIDLAPLGPFLPPDIGLRAGTLDADWQADLG
FT                   GAVPGGQGPTKLVGIIKALGLSFTGSEGGKALDVVMDTDVAGDINTGDLALNKLKVDLG
FT                   PASLTGKGSVKGLLTDKPAVEGFELTGRNLDPAVLAEYYPPLRKQLNGMIAGPIGLDVR
FT                   GSGTQDAQAIDVNVDLTPVRLRVPAQLTKDAGGAMKLSARVSGAAATGGALRFDAKADL
FT                   GGIDLRPGLLVDKAPGQRMDLSAAGTYAPGKGSGMKVDIPKLTANVLEDTMTGSASFAL
FT                   AGTGKKQTTTFSADLKSQKLDADALMMSEEEVQARGGPPPEEPPSDDPTRFNGYRGDIR
FT                   FAVGTLRYMEMNMTQVTGVVKMTDDLITVEKFSTGVYGGRIVADGTTMRLGPLPEQRPF
FT                   EAKVKVEGVAVEQALTQFTPQKAVTGKFNGNVDVKGVGYTPDQLKQTLLGGINGDLLDG
FT                   ELLGKDLVASVSEPLAKALPIAAKGLKNEQVTKLGGDLPFSVQIKDGVAQLSKPLTWAR
FT                   PEAELSFDGGIRLDGSLDLTGSVSLTPSTVKTLTLGKVTPPAAIPVGLKLTGPAWKPEV
FT                   TSLDVKPAVAQIAKLAASSLAGNLIGGERGQQVQSIIEGGEDKLRAEAEAKRKELEAKA
FT                   AEEKARLEAEAKKRAEEEAKKRLRGLFGK"
FT   gene            complement(223256..223675)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0183"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(223256..223675)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0183"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0183"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90526"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFV7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90526.1"
FT                   /translation="MTRWLPFLVLALPACALFQRPPRPVHAPPEEAARFEFPPTGIPEE
FT                   GLRSIPGDMARAIQLAMEDFYPWDKKAPTPSHPGRECLYRRESYDVYAAPYQEGVVLVG
FT                   IVLSPQACGAQAVPNDMGALYAVDTRGWRILAVQH"
FT   gene            complement(223688..224407)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0184"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(223688..224407)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0184"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0184"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91521"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFV6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91521.1"
FT                   /translation="MSMNCPHRSAWTERTSGWRRWDRETGRIAGGAVLALALSCSSNLR
FT                   HSQETESYGFMSIDSGYVWARGPWPEVQASSDPDEVIDQLCPAIMRLDRATARDFGQEY
FT                   CGVIYSRGDGIYRTTHPSPLGEPQLRGETKQKSCFPVRRVVDPEARVTPILADFHSHPW
FT                   FPSPLSQQDKMAANQLYFLKIQFDSACQIQKIIPYLDRPDAPGEVYSRRGKRWVLIGII
FT                   KPSNKAAGIVTPVGGLD"
FT   gene            complement(224504..226126)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0185"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(224504..226126)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0185"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0185"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90673"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030916"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFV5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90673.1"
FT                   /translation="MTALDRLADGLGFVTSRPDCATAAPHRSQPPQQGVSMRLRAQSLP
FT                   LLLSAVSGIATLGCGIEAPYPVRLEHGEVEAAASREDTARLGAASGWDLCDTTARLVRD
FT                   IIPGAGHSHPQDLTHGNEVLLFSATDGVGGREPWLSSGVAPGTHPLLDVYSGGPGSDAG
FT                   PFLQCGTTTYFAANDGVHGRELWKTDGSTEGTELVKDISPGGLGSDPEHLTFYDGVLYF
FT                   TANDGVHGRELWRSDGTEEGTFLLRDFSTEGNLVSSHFELVAGTNALYIKVNIFSPTDR
FT                   QSSRVQLYRTDGASFVRLVDGSEENMLGDLTPVGDKLFFTWNFDAPQTRLYVTNGTSSW
FT                   ARYVYTFIGAPLGMVAYKNKLFLSAATGAGGVDFELWRSDGTTSGTMRVKDIYPGRVPS
FT                   QPTNLTVVKDRLFFVADDGVHGRELWSSDGTSAGTRLHADIAVGALGSEPAELTAVEEY
FT                   LFFSAHTEAGGREAWVSDTREPGVFEVQGIAPGSMHSDPSNFVRSGWDLYFVASDSTDY
FT                   GRELRALRIRPAGMCDMSGNDGL"
FT   gene            226126..228057
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0186"
FT   CDS_pept        226126..228057
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0186"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF05960"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0186"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89929"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010281"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFV4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89929.1"
FT                   /translation="MRDSRPPRAPRRTRPGTFSRQPGRALFDEEASRVRFPLFEPPSHY
FT                   ETRRAMRIRSAFVLLACVSACASRSGAGPESSTAMPTASVSAADADYVVLAREYLDWYA
FT                   AAHPTRATRLGYHMHDAHLPDVSSGALKRKAEALRGWLTRLEQVVARGGLSGDAAVDVR
FT                   VLENAMRADLLELEEVRPWERDPGFYVGIISSGLDGLSSREFAPVAERMRAMRSRMARI
FT                   PGVLDAAQFNLSGVPKLWAEYALRDARGTAAYLRTDLPRALAAQGYAQVPLSERAAFSA
FT                   AREEAARQMEAFAVWLERELLPKADGDFRLGRERFEKKLALEEHVTLDADALRDINERA
FT                   IRDYKAWVAREAARLDATKTPEQVMAELVKDHPKAEELVASARAQLVELQRFVRERNIL
FT                   TLPSDRLPVVRETPPYARLGFASMDTPGPFETKATEAFYNITNVEPGWTPEQKAQHLTY
FT                   FNRAGLLGITVHEAMPGHFVQLLYGARIPTDVRKVFTPASLVEGWAHYSEQMMVDEGLG
FT                   NGDPAVRLGQLRRALQRHARWYAALALHVYGEPVEAVAKRYAEIAYFEPFPALREVERG
FT                   TLDPTYLYYAVGRMQIFKLRDDYRRHLESRGKTLVLKDFHDRLLQIGLPVSLAREVFLP
FT                   GDTAPSLE"
FT   gene            complement(228066..228584)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0187"
FT                   /note="fibril protein, degenerate; this region contains one
FT                   or more premature stops and/or frameshifts which are not
FT                   the result of sequencing error; identified by similarity to
FT                   GB:AAB95228.1"
FT   gene            complement(228610..229587)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0188"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(228610..229587)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0188"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0188"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91498"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFV3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91498.1"
FT                   /translation="MRLTSSRLSLVALLLMATSAVAASSTFEPRGTWSASPKSSDPSTL
FT                   NLQLRQGPHRNMGFTEPLASFQGLSTTGGATTFTLPREAGTFHFEGQFQDSQGAGHFRF
FT                   DASSDFLKKLATLGYSDITPEVQFQLAATNVTTARIQGLAALGYKQLSTEELIQAGIFD
FT                   VTPEYVRGLSDAGYPGLSFKELVESRIHRVTPQRVKEFSGVGFAKLPWNQLTAMSIHGV
FT                   TPDFVKQMRELGFQGTDADDVIAFRIHRVTPDFVKQMRELGFKDLTQDQILAFRIHGVT
FT                   PDFVKQMREAGYPNVTPDELVTLRIHGIDRIFIRDMSGTAPKKK"
FT   gene            complement(229700..231832)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0189"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(229700..231832)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0189"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0189"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87630"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFV2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008756"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFV2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87630.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRLLMESLGWALLHSLWQGTLVALTLAVALITVGRRAAHARYAL
FT                   ACGALVLALALPVASGWKHFHGAPARVAMDTSVPRAQSLTSALGTRGLEETVTQAARPA
FT                   WRVAPVAASPAWIDADMAEDGAANGFESTLLTGLGSFLVMAGLLLQRALSQVEAHLHWL
FT                   VLAWVAGVGLCSGRMAAEWMKLRRLADRALPAPAAWQERLDALSRRLGLRRAVRLLQSS
FT                   DVDVPAAVGWLSPVVLLPVSTLAGLPARQLEMVLAHELAHIRRHDFAVNLAQVLVETLL
FT                   FFHPAVRWISHVIRVEREHCCDDVAVAASGNSVSYARALTALETLRVLPGAPSPAMSAL
FT                   GGSLPERVRRLITLPTSRCASRWAAGASVLTLVSSLAVAAPLTSLLLGQTDAAPQPGDE
FT                   PVLIQPPPIPALSLAPPVPPAPTPVPPPAPPAPPAPPASVAAVAVQSAPGPTPPPAPPA
FT                   RSLGSRAQRESDQQTRVGAGQQLSVAQLIALKNAGITPERVQQLTAMGYTPTVSNLVRM
FT                   SHAGITPDYIQDMNTRFGRKLEAKELTRLRNLGVTPEYVQSLKSAGFNVDDPKALSHAR
FT                   AVGVDEDFVRGIKDAGYAGMSLEELAHLRAVGVSPEYIREMNKHGLSKLKARELMQLRA
FT                   VGVDPGWLASIRKAGVQTMDTKVLQRLRATGVDAHFLGELHDAGLKDLSVDELVRLRTG
FT                   GVDADFIRKMRGTGSK"
FT   gene            complement(231829..232260)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0190"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(231829..232260)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0190"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:CAD71733.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF03965"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0190"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86806"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFV1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005650"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFV1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86806.1"
FT                   /translation="MDPGNRVTEGSIMSETKLPRPTDGELAILRVLWARGDSTVREVHE
FT                   ALTRDEPEGTGYTTVLKLMQIMTEKGLVERDESQRAHVYRPRATEQRTQRQLVTDLVDR
FT                   AFGGSPARLAMQALSSKKTRPEELAELRRLLDTLEGGEE"
FT   gene            complement(232374..233132)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0191"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(232374..233132)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0191"
FT                   /product="fatty acid hydroxylase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF04116"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0191"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89872"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFV0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006694"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFV0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89872.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLGDLIYSFFTYYAVVAYITVGIISLVFAVKWFENPLRMLLAML
FT                   AASVAFPFGWYLVHKHILHSRFLYKSPLTAATWKRIHFDHHQDPHDLRVLFGALANVLP
FT                   TVGGVIAPIGYLIGGKAGAAAALGWAMVITCFYEFCHCIQHLNYTPKSQFLKDIKRLHL
FT                   SHHFHNEQGNYGITNYFWDRLFGTFYEKSGDKPKSPTVFNLGYTAEEAQRYPWVDRLSG
FT                   GTRGDGHPRRFWENQADAKTPPEPATRQES"
FT   gene            233488..233817
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0192"
FT   CDS_pept        233488..233817
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0192"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0192"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90794"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFU9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90794.1"
FT                   /translation="MAEHEGQQTPRTKVRRRRTPTPKAVRTGERNAGPDWGSIALRRTA
FT                   SEYRATAEEQAARVREEIEAALVQARSTREAIEQRIADQLHAPPVRHPPPPRRKRATRA
FT                   SRKKK"
FT   gene            complement(233826..234929)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0193"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(233826..234929)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0193"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0193"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89338"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFU8"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFU8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89338.1"
FT                   /translation="MALSVQYFHREEFETRTLRALGGAACMGLVAGAVPDLHLTPEYLA
FT                   IVAAAQACVKPTGVHPLALRLALTVLPALPYFFRAPEPLPVSLAGALAAAMVAWLGHGR
FT                   EQPGQPAAVATSAAAAGLLVPLGLYVQQVLEARFLGSDGLLSALVGFLVVGLFWSIGTL
FT                   PANLRVELDAVEARGRQLQDALKGDSHTLATRALALYRQCKDVVTKMPPSTGRTELLGV
FT                   LEKMTGDSFSLAEVHFGLEAQLGSVVANDVDAQVRELRERAAATQDAVARRQLELAASS
FT                   LGEELNHLDVLARRKERLLAQLHAQVALLERARVSFIGVQGNELGAKGAQAADLARKLK
FT                   QLGEPSSSGGPDDVASVAAPNPTRVAP"
FT   gene            complement(234948..236216)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0194"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(234948..236216)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0194"
FT                   /product="von Willebrand factor type A domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00092"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0194"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89436"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002035"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036465"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFU7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89436.1"
FT                   /translation="MTSKPEDGALNMAGKLSGAYVQTGPSEAFAWMELKARPAETGQRV
FT                   PVSLALVLDRSGSMNGQKLADARRAATELVQRLKPEDRLAFIDYGTDVRVQPSRRMTEE
FT                   AREELLTLISGLQDDGSTNISGALDAAANALRPHMREYRVSRAILLSDGQPTTGIVSEP
FT                   GLLDQVRQLRRDGITVSALGVGRDYQETLMRGMAEQGGGFSGFIDDSARLAEVFSRELD
FT                   QATSTVARMVELRLDVPPEVQDVEVMGMASFREGNVLKVPLYDMASAQTVRVMAKLTLN
FT                   TSRTAGALALLNARVHYVDVARDLPTETALQLTAEVTSDLDRVREYLDKEVRVHAVRAM
FT                   GTQHMVAAAEEMKRGNKAKASSLLDNARTIFGTSADALSGELADVRRSQAALAGASSAE
FT                   EAQAESRNLLKKSIKNFGQNNTY"
FT   gene            complement(236498..239401)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0195"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(236498..239401)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0195"
FT                   /product="sensory box histidine kinase/response regulator"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00072;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00512; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF00989; match to protein family HMM PF01590;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02518; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00229"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0195"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90749"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFU6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000700"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001610"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001789"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003018"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011006"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013655"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013656"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013767"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029016"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035965"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036097"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFU6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90749.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLRPPARPTFSSSIMQKPHSTPDWTSNEHRYRGVIDSLREVVFQ
FT                   TDLAGTWTFLNPAWTDITGFSVEESLGRSFSDFLHPDDRERDPEPLQKLFAGEVEFVRH
FT                   EMRYLTRDGSYRWVEVFARLMHDDDGGILGTAGTLNDFTERKAADGALARRERYLTALV
FT                   DMQQRLLATQDGGDLYGPALAPLGHASGASRVYVFELHRAQDGAILSSQRAEWCAPGVK
FT                   PEIDNPDLQNVPMEPALRRWTETLSRGDVIEGLVASFPASERELLDPQGILSLLVLPLR
FT                   VRGVLTGFVGFDNTSEARRWDRLEVDLLSAAAGAISMALERRESERALRERERRFRQLA
FT                   ENASDVLYVYRREAPRGFAYVSRVAHTKLGYGPVAHYADAELWYRRVHEEDRALMEQLL
FT                   EAPEPFQGAPVVVRFLHPDGRTLWLEHVVAPVTDASGRMVAVEGLARDITERRQAEEAL
FT                   RLSEASFRALLEGVPDAAAIERDNQIVYANAALVATLGFERADQLVGRPLTEFVRDMRS
FT                   PDAVRAGALTGERRLVRRDGRTRVAEVVSLPLRFDGQPAVVSIARDVTEQRQLQARLTL
FT                   ADRLASVGTLAAGIAHEINNPLAFVLSNLGFLSDEFSRSLPPGDGAAALQARLKGEPDL
FT                   GEWQEVLQEACEGAERVRQIVRQLKTFSRPDEERVSPLDVHAVLESVAMMAANEIRHRA
FT                   QLRRDYGDIPPVMANEGKLSQVFLNLVVNAAQAIPEGAAHRHEIRLATRVDGAGRVVVE
FT                   VADTGVGIAREVIDRIFDPFFTTKPVGVGTGLGLSICHSIISGLGGDITVDSEPERGTL
FT                   FRVVLPTPETVERAKPSEPDSRQAPRAPRGRVLVVDDEPAVGRVLQRILREHQVDVACS
FT                   GRQALELLERGLVPDAVLCDVMMPDLTGRDVYEAVRREYAGLERRFVFVSGGAFTSGAR
FT                   DFLASIPNLLLEKPFDEARVRGVVEELVRQRLPAHDA"
FT   gene            239406..241313
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0196"
FT   CDS_pept        239406..241313
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0196"
FT                   /product="sensor histidine kinase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00512;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01590; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF02518"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0196"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89736"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFU5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003018"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029016"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035965"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036097"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFU5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89736.1"
FT                   /translation="MRYKGTENLDFRAGKQGGFDDPGRRGMGTAPLLLFCGNTEAALRP
FT                   GKETCLHVASARGKSLMASGSAPLSMTHLDSEEADALLKEGVLRLLLEQAGEALVLVDV
FT                   TGRVLAFNTEAGRQFRMSRPERAEQGWLPGCVWTRAEDASMSVEVPPLARALTGEWVAE
FT                   ARWRVRRPDGTHVLLRASAVPLEHDAGPTAGALLRACEVASAVGLDAVGSARLLAEAGA
FT                   LLGAAFDDEAAPRLLRLLVPALADAAVLYLGQPGGPPRPVTALHAEPERHGLLEEMLRC
FT                   YPLPPERVLPLFGTGQSERLRVTEAHVEATARDAEHARLLRGLGLRCYLGVPLVARERV
FT                   IGTLALFRADEARDFSAEELRLAEEVARRTALSVDNAQLLQEAREAVRLRDEFLGIASH
FT                   ELKTPLTPLHLKVQLLQKQVDGMAAHNQPVSAERVSETLEVVQRQVRKLTSLVDNLLDV
FT                   SRITAGRLRLEVEEMDLASVAAEILYRFAPSASQLKCELELHAPVPVMGRWDRLRLEQV
FT                   VTNLLSNALKYGAGHPVRVVVEAEGLTARLTVRDGGIGISAEDLPRIFERFERAVSDRH
FT                   YGGLGLGLYITRQIVEAFGGTVRATSEPGQGSLFVLELPRGDIPEEWLTAHGAPEPSSS
FT                   "
FT   gene            complement(241318..243834)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0197"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(241318..243834)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0197"
FT                   /product="sensor histidine kinase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00512;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00672; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF02518"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0197"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90162"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFU4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003660"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036097"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFU4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90162.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSSPSPQIQALPPPALLPLTWPAAVVGLMFGVLMTYVPYEFRVA
FT                   SFRPLYPYVRMLGLTYLTGSIMLMGALLYPRAPRWLDVTGRLLLGAAMALYWWVLNVLP
FT                   GSFTGIILYPVLFGGVVLEAWPAMRQRPVLRTFAALTGAAFGVAMLVVPERFPLSVYAH
FT                   LAPLRPLVGLLFAVCGVGLLLPSHWLHRRLPALFMGGLAVPFALLAYALGRGASWLGAS
FT                   VYAVLTLACVAQALDWRPRAPRTVGWKLLRGLAFAGLVPLLALGGLAAYLAQNAIEQQV
FT                   RDDTQRAAAGEADFLRRYLDDAGESLALMLESPGFRAAFAAAAPERLEPYLVNLAAQER
FT                   AFDAALAVDTQGHILAASPSVEGWNLEPRDFLPPAFTRGAEVSPPFIRPPGQPLVAVTQ
FT                   PFREDGEVRGMLVGLLSLERLSQATTPASRRFHVQVLDRRGLKVLRDTAPGAPLLGEAH
FT                   LPDALSLELLRPGIGVLEAFDAADRRILAAEAPVEGTEWNVLVTQELVVAYAAITRMSA
FT                   AVVGLVLLGVLMALLLSQLVARDVIRRLDHLRSATAALTAGDWSQRVDVEEDDELGELA
FT                   RGFNEMAARTGATQTELKEAVRAREEFLSVASHELRTPLTPLKGFAALTLQRLEKSGDF
FT                   PERERLLKALRSMARQTERLTRLVDDLLDTARIQGGRLELERKRLDLVPLLGEVLERFE
FT                   LRTESGVTFELDVPAHPVEGDWDALRLEQVLTNLVSNAVRYSPHGGAVRMSLEAAETHV
FT                   LLSVRDEGIGIPPENVADLFRPFARASNAQARHFGGLGLGLFICREIVERHGGAIWAES
FT                   PGPQRGSSFHVRLPRRAEPAASASAA"
FT   gene            complement(243905..244420)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0198"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(243905..244420)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0198"
FT                   /product="GreA/GreB domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01272"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0198"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91602"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFU3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001437"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023459"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036953"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFU3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91602.1"
FT                   /translation="MRLDKHALLGQLADRLQQSDRLAHRAEAEAREAARSLATESEKKE
FT                   DGRAALEFGSLATGQAQRARRVQEELQALTKFGQAEVPRFPRQGPVALGAIVDVSTEDE
FT                   EGFSERTFFVLPAGAGTELTGPGGDGFLSVITPASPVGRALMGRKAGDTVEVMLAGEVR
FT                   EWTVLEVA"
FT   gene            244507..244788
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0199"
FT   CDS_pept        244507..244788
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0199"
FT                   /product="rhodanese domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00581"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0199"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92219"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001763"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036873"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFU2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92219.1"
FT                   /translation="MTPQELSEKARQLVAEGAVLLDVRTPQEFQEGHPEPARNIPVQEL
FT                   PRRLAEVGPPGTPVVVYCAAGGRSAQAVQLLRANGFPDVFDLKSVKNW"
FT   gene            244803..245759
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0200"
FT   CDS_pept        244803..245759
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0200"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:CAD14704.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00892"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0200"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88094"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFU1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000620"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFU1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88094.1"
FT                   /translation="MTRAPGWSRVRPPAMSRTAGFLIVALSGVCFGALGLFGRLAYAAG
FT                   TDVATLLFLRFSIAGAVLASVMVLRRQRWPRGGVLVVLMLLGAAGYFSQSGVYFFALQH
FT                   APAGLVALLLYSFPALVALVQRVVFKEHLGRVKWLAVVLSVGGTVLTADLSQGGATLPG
FT                   VLLGLLSALFYTVYVVASGRVSGRAGPLASSTVILCSAGFSFGVAMLVRGPAFPGSVTG
FT                   WAAVVGLALVATVAAVLLFFVGIQRIGPVNTSLVSNLEPLTAVVLGALFLDERLTPRQV
FT                   LGGVLILGAAVMLARADVPRASPEPPAGGGAPGAVPG"
FT   gene            complement(245784..246728)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0201"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(245784..246728)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0201"
FT                   /product="hydrolase, alpha/beta fold family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00561"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0201"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88697"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFU0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000073"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029058"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFU0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88697.1"
FT                   /translation="MRKLLAALLALPVLTACGPAPESDSNDMRLAPEGAEVASTEQELF
FT                   GTPRERSVRLRTGVTLRYVEQGLPLGPAVVFLHGFSDSNHTWDLNLRTFPRNHHVYVLD
FT                   QRGHGDSTRPACCYTQQSFAADVDAFLEAVGERSAILVGHSMGSFIAQQVALDFPRRVK
FT                   GLVLVGSAPTVAGNPVALELKSIVDTFEGTVDPEFIRAFQESTFVRPVPASYINTMVSE
FT                   SSKVPARVWQDALDGLLAEDHSARLNHIRVPVLVIGGDQDGFFSVADQQALVDALPDAE
FT                   FKLYPNTGHAPHAEQPRRFNQDVHRFLREVTRW"
FT   gene            247025..248320
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0202"
FT   CDS_pept        247025..248320
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0202"
FT                   /product="amine oxidase, flavin-containing"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01266;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01593"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0202"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86334"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFT9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002937"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036188"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFT9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86334.1"
FT                   /translation="MKAPRVAVIGGGLGGLSAAALLARGGCAVTLFERSKHLGGRGQTS
FT                   DVEGFRFNLGAHALYQGGAGMRVLGELGVKPAGGMPGAGSYLLSGGRLHTMPRGLVSLL
FT                   TTDALGLPGKLELAKLLAGLGRVDLAPLANITTRDWVEQHLSNADARAFILALVRVMTY
FT                   CADVDAMSAQSAVAQLQAKPAVLYVDGGWSTLVSELETRARDAGTRLELSARVSAVLLA
FT                   DTGARVRGVRLADGTEHAADAVVVAGGPGDIAALLPADALLAHDAARAVPVMAATLELG
FT                   LSRLPRPDALFALGTDGPWYASVHSAVAKLAPEGGAMVHVMQYLGGRGPEASEARLEEV
FT                   MDALQPGWRTSVVARRYRPSLLVSHWLPTAETGGLRGRPSVEVPHVPGLYRVGDWVGPE
FT                   GLLAEASFASAESVARALVPGQQVASRRAVGR"
FT   gene            248324..249289
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0203"
FT   CDS_pept        248324..249289
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0203"
FT                   /product="RNA polymerase sigma-70 factor, ECF subfamily"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF04542;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF04545; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR02937"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0203"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88408"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFT8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007627"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013249"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013324"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013325"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014284"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032710"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFT8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88408.1"
FT                   /translation="MDRSAREGLAQAVREHERFLWGLCYRMTGVSADAEDLVQETFVRA
FT                   LASPPARTEALRPWLTRVAVNLARDTLRRRKREGYVGPWLPSPLDTGEEELPPPGVEAR
FT                   LPGGGSTEGRYALLESVSFAFLLALEVLSPKQRAVLLLRDVFDYSVREVAEALNLRESN
FT                   VKVVHHRARAAMAAYDRARCLPTREFQARARAALEGFLGALLTGDVAAAEALLASDVCA
FT                   LSDGGGQYRAARVPVLGQSRVLLLYRRLMEMRGAPSAVELRMLNGLPAVVAVFPPPQRD
FT                   PQAGTQMVVRVELGADGRITQVHSILTDRKLAGLRMPVPA"
FT   gene            complement(249306..249956)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0204"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(249306..249956)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0204"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAK25443.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01209"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0204"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87762"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFT7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013216"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFT7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87762.1"
FT                   /translation="MGPEFRRIRGGLPGPRVSDEEAASMKALAYDAVMTPLGWLGLTAA
FT                   RRKLVRGLSGHVLEVGTGTGLALPGYPDTVTAVTAIDVDEAALARAQRRRPDARLLYAS
FT                   VESLPFPTASFDAVVSSLVFCSVEAPAQALTEIFRVLRPGGALRMLEHVRAPSPALATV
FT                   QDLLTPAWMRVSGGCRLDRETFDLVRRAGFDIERRVQRLQGVSELIIARRPAS"
FT   gene            complement(250000..250842)
FT                   /gene="lgt"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0205"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(250000..250842)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lgt"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0205"
FT                   /product="prolipoprotein diacylglyceryl transferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.99.-"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:O34752; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01790"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0205"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88766"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFT6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001640"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFT6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88766.1"
FT                   /translation="MGRSHPLEPPDVIPYWHAPSIELGPLKIEPFGILVAVGILLAARL
FT                   LGRNAEREGLNPEPLADFAPWGVGVGVVVGHWVHLFFYHPEELSKSPFQILKVWDGLSS
FT                   FGGLLGGILAAVVFFKVRKLRFSDYADSFALGVAPGWAVARLGCFAVHDHPGVPTDFFL
FT                   AVAFPGGPRHDLGMYDAMALFAISGVLYALRNAGKLKGRLLPLLAVLYAACRFFFDFLR
FT                   ATDMAYVDARYFGLTPAQYGCIALALYGIWGVLRPQAPGAASSPPPSSPKSPGTVGVR"
FT   gene            251454..252881
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0206"
FT   CDS_pept        251454..252881
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0206"
FT                   /product="peptidase, S8A (subtilisin) subfamily"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.21.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00082"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0206"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89812"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFT5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000209"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015500"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022398"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023828"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036852"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFT5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89812.1"
FT                   /translation="MKSYLLVPKESIETQARVGPRGTEQGERVLSRTTALRFAVANKAP
FT                   DALFALGLRSATLPGARPPVSGQEERRRKGKGAKSARTGTRGADSSTPPMPGATVAEQT
FT                   GAEPGSYRYMPLIGATMAHFYEDHTEKEARGELERDFEFIPDVVPLSFPGPVSAGQPGP
FT                   RNRGMSSLAEREWPDECGVPLAHAQGIRGAGVMLGILDTGVDADHPEHAARVIQFRYVS
FT                   LFPNSPHNPARDIRGFDPDGHGTHVCGIAAGVHHGVAPEVDLYVASVIESETIRTSLGR
FT                   VAAGMEWLLHQFSRPENSTRPAVVNLSLGFPLMPPPGISEADYNLNLRALQTMIRRLLD
FT                   SNVLPVVAAGNSGPDTVGYPAAFPESLAVGAVDFERNVATFSASGTVGRRVVPDIMGYG
FT                   VNVYSSTERRCNNQAFYERMSGTSMAAPYVAGIAALYRCRAPDLTALEVRDLILSNAVK
FT                   LPRSGTHKTGKGLAVFR"
FT   gene            252891..253361
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0207"
FT   CDS_pept        252891..253361
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0207"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0207"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90834"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFT4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90834.1"
FT                   /translation="MNPGSAPWERRTRERMRAMSRKNGEWGDVRVGGVPGLSARVRPLP
FT                   GAAGADTQPDWIDVTVMPREEPAAASRRRTSPRPPVRSRAEVHQAGLAESAQFHQSLMR
FT                   WLEAHHLLGAVRSVSEPGSMPMLHLRCAPRVLDQLRRAPEFEAGTMMPLDLI"
FT   gene            253657..254592
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0208"
FT   CDS_pept        253657..254592
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0208"
FT                   /product="conserved domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAH29861.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0208"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89553"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFT3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89553.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSDCLPLSPCRSATRVARCDVHCTRAQSARSGTARKTRDLRLSV
FT                   ERHEGCLSRLLDASPGVHPCNWRRSPHEVRAALLTWRWRDDGLESRKLVPLLPTQALPP
FT                   GVPPAGHLQRSEGQPARQRRVAVCGRQTVRVPGLGPPQCPEPRGADSPPDAAVVVTGDA
FT                   SHPSVSGVTGQPVPPGFRERRRSLKSRPFRSGPGLAATGTGDALVSGSRLPPAPTARPR
FT                   RWTPARLKKLKPRPGPTLRARHPLKGWAPSDNMIRAEHGLPLHQDSSGMRPGNNRSLRM
FT                   FEQGPDNRNFFPRMSGQPPPIGKMLNDLEG"
FT   gene            complement(254674..255570)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0209"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(254674..255570)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0209"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0209"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88772"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009030"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFT2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88772.1"
FT                   /translation="MGRVPHMTFRAPVIQRIQRAPRCDTGCSIPNGGARTHVGRPAARW
FT                   RFAPPGPARAPAAANPAPRTLMQHGCATQLHVRYGQTCRSSLKASRHFTHVPGTVMHPR
FT                   PLRLALLAATAILFAACGASDSDSDEIECGGYGHLHGDHCHCDEGYVADGLTCVIAEEP
FT                   VEECGGHGHLHGDHCHCDEGYVADGLTCVIAEEPVEECGGHGHLHGDHCHCDEGYTEQD
FT                   GTCVVAQEPTLDCGEHGHAHGDHCHCDAGYVEQNGTCVAETPVLDCGEHGHAHGDHCHC
FT                   DAGYVEQNGTCAPAPAP"
FT   gene            255625..258021
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0210"
FT   CDS_pept        255625..258021
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0210"
FT                   /product="transglycosylase SLT domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01464;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF07721"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0210"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91805"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008258"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011990"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023346"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFT1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91805.1"
FT                   /translation="MDGLRAGAVVFLACAGMLGAGPSWAQAPLEEEPGEVLSEDQLEAL
FT                   LDSPVAQPSDGELSTAAFGPERLAPYFVEGTLAKAHAEFRRGRYARARSLLAHEEATPQ
FT                   VRFLRAQCALLARNHAVAAEEFAALADGYGALRDHSLLRAAQANERLRKLDTAAGQYRG
FT                   VSPGSPLYPEARFSLSRVLQRRGDIPGALTALQELIDSRQSRGPDALRMKALLAICDLA
FT                   RAQGQYNAEHRALLEVWATSPLSNEARRAEKRLKGLPLPLKWRVRRAEALVELHRNHAG
FT                   MALLDKVLPHLEMPDELACRAHLTYGRALRKERKHRRAIEALEPMVVGCTASEQRPQAL
FT                   YILGYSQSVVEPKAAVTTYAMLARDYPEHGYADDALFFEAWLLQRTGDVETALARYEEA
FT                   ARRYPAGNFASESLFRAFWLHSRKANAPAALAALKAVENLPEAARTDEALWRSRYWRAR
FT                   MQESGASAQAALDAYAHIAAERPAAWYGMLARSRLALLSPERVARLYPKPVPPEAMEGT
FT                   GGSGRDDAPADEVVEEVGEPEEIWPLPPGALAKDARFNAGVELMRLGLPGAVDEFLAVD
FT                   ARALPEAPARLLYQTLKRTGRNRAARQVARTSLKQEVHGPLSAASRPIWEATWPLAYRS
FT                   SIARYARAHRVDPDLLQGLIREESRFNARARSATGALGLAQLMPTTARQVADSLDMPMP
FT                   GESALLQPHTNIRLGAAYLGQLVKHFGGNVAYAVAAYNAGPRAVERWRHALPEAELDEW
FT                   VEHIGFEETREYVKKVLGSYSAYKLLYADEPALLRDLRLSDASRR"
FT   gene            complement(258083..258829)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0211"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(258083..258829)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0211"
FT                   /product="oxidoreductase, short chain
FT                   dehydrogenase/reductase family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00106"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0211"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92986"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002347"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFT0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92986.1"
FT                   /translation="MQLKDLKIIVTGGAQGMGAHFAQRLHEAGAQVAVGDVAEERLAAL
FT                   PAGIHRRKLDVSSEEDIVSFVNWAQGAMGGLNGLINNAGILRDALLVKKDRTTGEVKKL
FT                   STADWNAVIGVNLTGATLMVREVVAKVAESGQKGGVVVNMSSIARHGNRGQSNYVSAKA
FT                   ALAANTVTWSREFSPFGVRVGAVAPGMIETPMTQGMNQKARDALVSNIPVGRIGVPEDI
FT                   WLAVKFILECDYFNGRTIDVDGGLNF"
FT   gene            complement(258998..260218)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0212"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(258998..260218)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0212"
FT                   /product="aminotransferase, class I and II family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00155"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0212"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88889"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFS9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004839"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015421"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015422"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015424"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFS9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88889.1"
FT                   /translation="MSADAMSAPLPPPPVWRLAQRMSRIKTSAVREILKVAERPDILSF
FT                   AGGLPAPELFPLEAIAEAHAEALATEGRAALQYSTTEGFGPLREWICGHLQKRGRQSNA
FT                   DQVLITNGSQQGIDLVAKVMLDPGDLVIVENPSYLAALQTFGAYEARFATVGSDDQGMR
FT                   TDDLERLLATHKPKLVYVVANFQNPKGTTLSLERRRELVRLAQQYRFLILEDDPYGELR
FT                   FRGEHVPSLSAFDDEGVVVSLGTFSKTLAPGMRLGWVVGPRDFVRSLAIAKQSTDLHTA
FT                   TLAQRAVVKLLARFDYAAHLESLRPVYGERAQAMLDALQAHMPAGTQWTHPEGGMFLWV
FT                   ELPGGLDAQALLPKAVEQKVAFVPGAPFYANNPRPEFMRLNYSNRPPDLIAEGMRRLGA
FT                   VIAAELG"
FT   gene            complement(260222..260698)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0213"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(260222..260698)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0213"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, AsnC family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01037"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0213"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89470"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFS8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000485"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011008"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011991"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019887"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019888"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFS8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89470.1"
FT                   /translation="MFLDELDHRIIDMLQRDGRATQLELSRAVKLSQPAVAERIRKLEE
FT                   RGVITGYSARVDAAKLGKDITAFIGVSIEHPKYFDEFLQKVLLLPDVLECHRVAGQDSY
FT                   LLKVKTANTRSLDSLLVGTLRTIAGVTRTQTTIVLTSMKEDTHVRVPPDTPKGA"
FT   gene            261610..262353
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0214"
FT   CDS_pept        261610..262353
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0214"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, TetR family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00440"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0214"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88337"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFS7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001647"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023772"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036271"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFS7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88337.1"
FT                   /translation="MNRASSSQDRSGPVTPRGQKTRAKLLKAAESVFGEKGYERASIAD
FT                   ITRKGGVALGTFYVYFPDKQSIFVEVVDELGTRLRRLIAESVAGCEDRVDVERQGLRTF
FT                   FQFVRQHPNLYRVVRQAEFVDEACYRRYYDRFARGYVSGLTRAMEAGQVRRMDPEALAY
FT                   CLMGISDFLGMRWVLWEEDPGLERVLDTAMTLISHGLDPRASTGRNTVKSSAASKPKPK
FT                   LKPKPKPLKKNTLRPARRPARGARS"
FT   gene            262363..263358
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0215"
FT   CDS_pept        262363..263358
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0215"
FT                   /product="putative 3-oxoacyl-(acyl-carrier-protein)
FT                   synthase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0215"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92307"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFS6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013747"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013751"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016039"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFS6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92307.1"
FT                   /translation="MRYAQILSTGRYVPEKVLTNADVEKILGEKVDEWLQQNVGIRERH
FT                   MMADDQATSDLCVGAARQALERAGTKPEELDLIIIATDTPDYLSPATASVVQAKLGAVN
FT                   AGTYDLNCACAGWVTALDVGSKTIAADDSYQRILVVGAYGMSRYINWKDKKTATLFADG
FT                   AGAVVLGAGDTPGFMGAKLLANGEYHDALGVYTGGTNRPATAESLELTGGKPAVQFVRK
FT                   FPATFNTERWPMLLDQLLKRQNLKLDDVKQFVFTQLNLRTIEATMKILGQPMEKAHYTM
FT                   DKWGYTGSACIPMTLDDAVVQGKVQRGDLVALCASGGGLAMASALYRWTA"
FT   gene            263385..264944
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0216"
FT   CDS_pept        263385..264944
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0216"
FT                   /product="putative long-chain-fatty-acid-CoA ligase"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAK18166.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00501"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0216"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91731"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFS5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000873"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020845"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025110"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042099"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFS5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91731.1"
FT                   /translation="MFIGDWMGRGALYWPDSVAVVDPSRGDAGRFTYRAMNTRATALGG
FT                   WLRDVAGVQKGDRVGIVAHNGVEYLDALFACAKIGAVFVPFNWRLHAAELADLVRSIRP
FT                   GVLFFGDDFRDTVADVRERLGGGPRLVSLESQGLPGADAYAATLAHVPGSPVTQDAVSE
FT                   EDILCLIFTGGTTGRSKGARVSYRMVAWNTLNTLVHEVRPGDVTVTHTPMFHTGGLLVY
FT                   TLPLLTVGGTVVLMRRWEPEALLDLIPREKVTLFFAVPTQYQQLLESPRFKTTDFSSVR
FT                   FMTSGGAALPVPLIQAWQAVHPVPFKQGFGMTEFGPGLFSMGPEYAVSKAGSIGRPNYF
FT                   IAAKLVDDDGREVPTGEVGELLLKGPSMCSGYFEDEAATREAIDAEGWLHTGDLARVDA
FT                   DGFFTIAGRKKDMFISGGENIYPLELESALYEHPAVAQCAVVGVPDAKWGEVGRAFVVL
FT                   KPDGKVSAEALLEHLRGRVARFKVPKRVELMERLPISAAGKILKRELRDAAVAADRDSS
FT                   RH"
FT   gene            264981..265670
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0217"
FT   CDS_pept        264981..265670
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0217"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0217"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87788"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFS4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87788.1"
FT                   /translation="MARCLSTVASARRCPPDEEEQPMKKKLLLSAVMTSALSLVGCGES
FT                   DPVDNTPNLSTPQGILAFVEGKTLTMTGANIPSHPNGFSEDINFGASSQCYQSVTMTVQ
FT                   GGNFRVDSIPGTIEGAPNAGMSGTCNPELPQNALSFTSTVVSIENVQGDGECFDVAFTY
FT                   PGFRQVGRGAFSADRRTLDLELFFEGGATGANCAAGGVGSATVNQVIGGESRPFDGKAV
FT                   QRYTIGG"
FT   gene            complement(265667..267412)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0218"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(265667..267412)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0218"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0218"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90402"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFS3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90402.1"
FT                   /translation="MVAQLRVDLGADVPAALDLGRPPHGRRVGGGGAHAQLEVQLVGHH
FT                   VPRRGGDGGAHAVALVGDVRHRARVVVHRAGEREQDEHLVVEPHRARQTVLVEREGTGV
FT                   TAVGEVVVAGGVHALQREHVRGPAAPLVHQLQVGGEAGDVELGQGGALRVVADVLAAVV
FT                   HDEAGRAEPARAEVDVVVEVGARPEDVARGPRDVEARRTREGVEARGGRTALHQALEGV
FT                   GVTLRLVVEEPQRQAHVGVGPHRVDVVTGDEPDVLQARVVARALVRLRGAQRHQAQLGQ
FT                   ALVATEDGDARGIAAQEAHLVAGAGDVRQRRARGVVDVVVDWLRAHQQRQLTRLARGIQ
FT                   RDVDVLRLDVDLVGVEAAALVLLERVGRPAPHVVDFELGPEGGQPVHEVGAVLHDGNPS
FT                   LLDEVRGQAGLGAHRASRGHANGAQRHAAKAGRVAHLVLHRHAREEVVDEAELTRLRVL
FT                   VAVRLVVPLTVVKAGNRRALRRRRKRHTRQRQRQGSRGPPRRPACLGQPPPCHKHLGPM
FT                   RGGAPSLPAGLRTSACSTFSVARGLPASRGRAPPLPRPRHTAPAGHGPHAEGRRSTPPF
FT                   QRDSH"
FT   gene            265715..267541
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0219"
FT   CDS_pept        265715..267541
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0219"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0219"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86577"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFS2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86577.1"
FT                   /translation="MGPVPGGCRVARARQGWSTASRGGQSAGHGKSRARRRSQSGRKAG
FT                   SAPAHGAEVFMARWWLSEARRAARRSAGALALALAGVSLPAAAQSTPVPGLYYGEWNDE
FT                   ANRDEDAKPSQFSLINYFFTRVSVQNQVGDPAGLRGVSLGPIGMPAGSAVRAEPGLSAY
FT                   FIEQRWIPVMEYSPHFVDGLASFRAQFEIDYMWGRSANALQQNEGGGFNADQVNIQTKN
FT                   VNVALYPTRKPRELTLLVGTQPVYDNVYDPTRTPLSDITRTGYKMSFLGSDATGISIFS
FT                   GYKGLAKLSLMPLGTAQADKGTRNDPRLKYIWLITGDYVYPVRPNTNVGLSLWFLNDQT
FT                   KGDAYAFEGLVKSGPSSTGLNTFTGTARFDIARPTGNVFWAGANFNHNIDFRTGRFGAS
FT                   GFVMYNGGKYVSDDPERSALAELNISGLSANLELMYQWGRGPADMLTLEGMYTTGDDDL
FT                   SDSRYTGAFTLNQYGLPGAVWFNHKMLILFPFTSTVNNYTGAVTDISNQGYGMRAAIAT
FT                   AAWDMVPNKLNLKLGVGTATSDATPVRWTPEVERGRYIGTEVNAELRYHIRYLMTAGLH
FT                   AGYLFRGSFYDGSPTIRTNPFSVFTTFTWYAF"
FT   gene            267544..268734
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0220"
FT   CDS_pept        267544..268734
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0220"
FT                   /product="hydrolase, alpha/beta fold family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00561"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0220"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90107"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFS1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000073"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000639"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029058"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFS1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90107.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTSRAFTALLLAAGLSSAGCVRSYAHQPALSFQDLDYTSEGSKQ
FT                   PWPVKRIPLPRTANQYGMAVVPQIAYVDMPGSGPDAKAVVFIHGLGSYLKFWRAQLDAF
FT                   QKQGYRVIAVDLPGYGKSDKPGTFPYTMEAMADAVLELVDGLGLDKPVLAGHSMGGQTS
FT                   LSFAIRYPESLSGLVLASPAGFEKFSWREKEWFARAMSSEFIKSAPEASIWGSVRQANF
FT                   MHWRPELEWLIEERVRLAKSPEFDAYAYANVRTVRGLSHNDFVRDNLHRVTVPTVIIYG
FT                   TDDRLIPSPFLHGGETRGIMEYGASHIPGAKLVALEGCGHTVQLDCAERFNEAAFAFVR
FT                   DAAAGRIEVPSAPAKEEAPRPESPPAPASEPLTPESLPPPTPGQEGEPTPGVLPQP"
FT   gene            complement(268797..269801)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0221"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(268797..269801)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0221"
FT                   /product="lipase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01674"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0221"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86273"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFS0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002918"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029058"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFS0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86273.1"
FT                   /translation="MPMRLRPSLYLASTLLLGIATGCGEDIASHEEALGAVEAAAVSTS
FT                   GATTHFRNWLSSNGYDSYDFIRTDLTGGSYGGKASASDTVTKQPVIFIHGNSDKAVGSV
FT                   FGQTGWTNSLEYFHSRGYKTSELYATTWGPANALQSANQYHSKQNVMKVRKFIEAVKAY
FT                   TGASKVDIIAHSMGVTLARKAILGGTAHDAADGGTYNVGVPLTSSVDTFVGIAGANLGL
FT                   TSCYMSGPSTPTCGSTNGLYPGYLFWGSVTGRSTYLNDLRSTSGYEGAFRYTIYSTADE
FT                   IIGYDGIVYGEYTSRIPGQTGEKRYTGYPYGHFNSKDLTAEVQYDMVVNHTIP"
FT   gene            269920..270957
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0222"
FT   CDS_pept        269920..270957
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0222"
FT                   /product="oxidoreductase, zinc-binding dehydrogenase
FT                   family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00107"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0222"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87627"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFR9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011032"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013154"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020843"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFR9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87627.1"
FT                   /translation="MRARKVVIRKAGGYEQLHLEEVNQDSPGIGEVRVATEAIGVNYAD
FT                   CVIRMGLYASAKEYVGWPITPGFEFAGHVDAVGPGVEDLAPGARVFGVTRFGGYATHVT
FT                   VPRHQVFTLPARLSMEQAAGFPTVFLTAYYALFELAHPRPGANVLVHSAAGGVGGALLQ
FT                   LGRIAGCRMVGVVGGTHKVETARAQGAEVVIDKSREDLWSVAKKAAPRGYDVVLDANGP
FT                   STLRDSYKHLASPGKLVIYGFHSMLPRTGGRPNYAKLAWDWLRTPRFDPLTLTNDNTSV
FT                   LAFNLSYLFEQRAVLEESMAQLLGWLEEGKLVPPPVKSFPLDAVADAHRALESGGTVGK
FT                   LVLVP"
FT   gene            complement(270967..271611)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0223"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(270967..271611)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0223"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0223"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92086"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFR8"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFR8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92086.1"
FT                   /translation="MCVTPGTQKVVTNMLAHHNTQLVALSPAPSTLAEGATPPWPPPPL
FT                   RVQPKPPAHYQGTTNTIIIGIGLPLLGAYALYENERAVAMVGFIGGLVAWIFAALRFSQ
FT                   EGKARQHNQAEHAEHVRRAILTWARITDSAIVEQVPDSDGRSTHYLLDLHVTPWHPSHP
FT                   APRKVPLRLRVPVAHGPHVVPGAYLGVLSDPEAAWVVPQSLLTLQGAQLPL"
FT   gene            complement(271678..273312)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0224"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(271678..273312)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0224"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0224"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91520"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012338"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFR7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91520.1"
FT                   /translation="MRRSPWSASMRAVRSGASAARRASQSWTMGMVSTLAEPGGIASAQ
FT                   EREAGKQPASPSPPHPLGGPHDMQPPSPPWLLVAMLLLLCAEAGAASTRLPRTERTRRA
FT                   KASATLEQSLLAAVRDAGFDQVLDFKRDGARIAHAPYVDVAVIELDARSRPTAAANVLL
FT                   SRDYPTGAIVPIDVETLGTTAVRYTAWNLDRWDSGAHDATPTEPLVPGRDKAPLRFMAP
FT                   YPASLFKLLIAFRVLRWVDQGHLTWDQPWRFLRDTEDKGTRPIRDWLEPMVTESDNTAT
FT                   EALVKLLHEQGAMASLNAELAALGLDTLQVHGTSPVTGRSWNPGQIHMTALDTARLLLL
FT                   IEGGPGVLWRTASGRDVTAKELSGASRTHLQSLLADQALHEALSSTLLCGDARAEPGIP
FT                   AAVPTRWVNSEDGTVTAAETAFGRDTRPCNATAEVTFLHKTGLTENYGSDGGIVRSLPG
FT                   KPWRRYIVVFLSNLGYRYYDAKVADAADFAKGEDGFPYVSTSISYTQRIPALGRQIDAM
FT                   MRERQRARPQSPPAKDAAPQQAPRPAR"
FT   gene            273221..274738
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0225"
FT   CDS_pept        273221..274738
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0225"
FT                   /product="putative long-chain-fatty-acid--CoA ligase"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:CAC18323.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00501"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0225"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92283"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFR6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000873"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020845"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025110"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042099"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFR6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92283.1"
FT                   /translation="MPIVHDWLARRAALAPERTALIDADHGERRISFREWNDSASRTAA
FT                   FLHHALGVGRGDRVAVLAYNCVEFLDLFFACAKLGAVLQPLNWRLSATELGGLLADAEP
FT                   SVFVFGPEFRTQVEAVRSGASFVRHWLSLAAPGPSERAFSERDTQTDVALPPLELEEDA
FT                   PWVLCYTGGSTGLPKAAVLTHRSITANAVNTVMGWGLTADDVAILNAPLFHAGGLSVFT
FT                   APLAYAGGASVVCRSFDVEGVFDLVRRGVVSLFFGVPTMFIEMQRHPRFDAVDLSRLKL
FT                   VISGGAPCPAPVFERFFARGVDFKTGYGLTEAGPNNFWLPPEDVRRKPGAVGVPLFHVE
FT                   ARIDGETQPGDVGELLLRGPHLCAGYWRRPGDTARTFADGWLHTGDLATRDAEGCFRIV
FT                   GRSKDLIISGGENIYPSEVESVLAGHPDVAEVAVIGVADPKWGETPRALVVARPGTSPS
FT                   AEALLRFCDGRLARYKTPKSIRFVDALPRTSAGKVDRRTLGAAHGAP"
FT   gene            274970..275068
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0226"
FT   CDS_pept        274970..275068
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0226"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0226"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88888"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFR5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88888.1"
FT                   /translation="MGLWLALARRIVDAHGGARCWSAGLAWGPPWE"
FT   gene            complement(275249..276910)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0227"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(275249..276910)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0227"
FT                   /product="methyl-accepting chemotaxis protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAR34357.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00015; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF00672"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0227"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88952"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFR4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003660"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004089"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033480"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFR4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88952.1"
FT                   /translation="MTMRRIRCGPMAVGRNLLVKLCVAMGVVALPLLVVILGFVLPQLR
FT                   EQLRADRILGLRQAVETAYGVLEVYEARERSGALTRQEAQAQAAALLEQLRYSQVEYFW
FT                   VNDLDTRLVMHPHLPDMLGKDLKGYRDVRGKPVFVDIVTLARAQGQGSVSYEATRPGSP
FT                   EAIPKESYVKLFAPWGWVLGTGVYVEDIEREVAAVRQRILLAVGGALALALMAGAYLSR
FT                   RVVRPVRELAQAAHRVARGDLEARVEVRSTDEVGQLAAAFNTMVTGLREVVAALVDAAG
FT                   ATAADAERIRTSADALSVTTREQSDSLQRAAQTVQGMSARVSQGAEAARTAAKTAADNG
FT                   QVAREGGAAVGQALRKMAEIVEVVEGSARTVERLQASGRVTAEMLRLIQQVAEETQLLA
FT                   VNTAIEAARAGQHGKGFAVVAGEVRKLANRTRDAAGQVQTLLSRSEADTRAAADLMRQG
FT                   TTAAQEGLGLSTTAGEALSRLLSGVNEIGGKVERMADENTRQSASGESIAGSIQALSVR
FT                   STESVAGVQQIARSVEDLRARASKLKDLAGRFTARG"
FT   gene            277365..277733
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0228"
FT   CDS_pept        277365..277733
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0228"
FT                   /product="DNA-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01381"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0228"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF85907"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFR3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001387"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010982"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFR3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF85907.1"
FT                   /translation="MDKKLATTIGAAARVARTRLELTQADVAERIDVATEVYGRLERGG
FT                   MLPSVHTLLKLCHELHVSADELLGLSANAVNGGARPGEPPTSPQERPEVRRLLRTVRPL
FT                   EPAKVKLLGLVANALNRR"
FT   gene            complement(277754..279280)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0229"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(277754..279280)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0229"
FT                   /product="sensor histidine kinase/response regulator"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00072;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00512; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF02518"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0229"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88790"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFR2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001789"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011006"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036097"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFR2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88790.1"
FT                   /translation="MGEPHPATVLNVNDDDANRYLVNRLLSLAGYNVVEAATGMGALLM
FT                   AQQHRPDVIILDVKLPDISGYEVCERLRANPQTAAMAVLHTSATFVTSDKKVRGLDGGA
FT                   DAYLTQPFEGAELIATVKSLLRLRHAEQVARQRANALAEMDRRKDEFLAMLGHELRNPL
FT                   AAIMTAIGILERRPTSDDKEARMRGIIQRQTNHLARLVDDLLDVSRITRDKVELRPGSV
FT                   DLVPVLRQVLQIVQPMADSRGLGLDVSLPSGPLWLQADATRLEQVFTNLLDNAIKYTDA
FT                   GGVHLRAEQEGVGGAAQAVVRVKDSGIGIPPEVLPHIFELFAQADTSLERSRGGLGIGL
FT                   TLVRKLIQLHGGEVTARSNGPGHGSEFVVKLPLDHTMGKSAPARDAVDLRRGRRVLVVE
FT                   DNSDARQAMRDLLELWGHQVAVAPDGLQGVALAMAQPPELALVDIGLPGLDGYRVAQTL
FT                   RAQVGNGIRLVAMTGYGSPHGRDQALRAGFDRHLVKPVKPDELDRILSEL"
FT   gene            complement(279273..280814)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0230"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(279273..280814)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0230"
FT                   /product="putative sensor histidine kinase/response
FT                   regulator"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00072;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02518"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0230"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89054"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFR1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001789"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011006"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFR1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89054.1"
FT                   /translation="MRLPASAEPQFFDDLSREVALACDAGDTLTWVDARARNVLAANPG
FT                   QTLRGLAAQGTEEKVDRLLVQAHDEKVEGWELILCRDQVPTTFAFRARPHDGGVLLVGS
FT                   LVPEDYGGALERVSTTLSEMSALHRETERQQRELKRRADELARLNNELEESNRGVRSLH
FT                   AALDTGIGIAPEHHERIFEEFSQVESHLQRKAKGTGLGLPLARRLTELLGGTLTVKSAL
FT                   GQGATFTVTLPRVHMEVTEMTGLTERSEHLDPSRAPVLVLEDDRQTLFLYEKYLARSGF
FT                   QVLPVRSTDEARRVLERVRPAAMVLDVMLEGETSWGFLADMKNNEATRDIPILVVTVTD
FT                   REQKARALGADEFWLKPVDEVRLQRKLQAMARTGPVERILIIDDDDVHRYLLTQLLKDM
FT                   PYVLLEAAGGKEGVQLAREKSPHLIFLDFVLPDITAFDVLDELKADPRTRDVPVILHTS
FT                   HELKEAERSRLAKETAAILAKHTLSREVAITRIRDALSKAGLGSQALPQEASRRG"
FT   gene            complement(280811..281515)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0231"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(280811..281515)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0231"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0231"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90993"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFR0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90993.1"
FT                   /translation="MESVSKSVEARADRLATASQEALYQDPFWAARYGLERAQRFGDED
FT                   ARFHVRYLVQSLDEHLPSVLEGYARWLRTLLVSRGMCSRHLDRHFAALAAALEAEGWGP
FT                   GSEPHDYVGAARQALRYQEGPARLLEEEAPELARAATARLTLYIIPEDQPRLEEELQLQ
FT                   LSYVADALAAGKPDLLGDHVRWYAGFWPRRGFGLLAFPSVLGMLKSVLGSRHPEARTLL
FT                   SEAGVSWEETRS"
FT   gene            complement(281523..282185)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0232"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(281523..282185)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0232"
FT                   /product="B12 binding domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02310"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0232"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90394"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFQ9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003759"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006158"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036724"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFQ9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90394.1"
FT                   /translation="MLTSHDSALTGLLNAYLAAQLAGNRREALRLLVDEGLLRDIPLQT
FT                   LHLEVIQPAQYEIGRLWQENVISVAQEHLATAVSQLALAHLYRHLPRDPFNGKVVLVSC
FT                   VQGELHEVGARMSSDFLEMAGFDVRFLGANVPPEHLARMTNELRPDLVALSVTMTYHLP
FT                   ALREAVAHVRKTLPDVPIAVGGLAFNWAPGLEEELGVNFFGKDARQFVASACRALGV"
FT   gene            282421..282969
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0233"
FT   CDS_pept        282421..282969
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0233"
FT                   /product="RNA polymerase sigma-70 factor, group 3"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF04542;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR02937"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0233"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF93029"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFQ8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007627"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013324"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013325"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014284"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039425"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFQ8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF93029.1"
FT                   /translation="MTVLRGRGVSLSAATEGGERAVSIDVEAYYRRYGPQVLRRCRFLL
FT                   RDEEKAVDAMHDVFVQLLRYQGALKDAAPSSLLHRIATTVCLNRLRGAKRRPEDREDEL
FT                   VLQIASADDTESRTAARGLLDRLFGRVPASSQDIAVLHLVDGMTLEETAREVGLSVSGV
FT                   RKRLRALTAVLQELELEAA"
FT   gene            282966..284365
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0234"
FT                   /note="actD protein, degenerate; this region contains one
FT                   or more premature stops and/or frameshifts which are not
FT                   the result of sequencing error; identified by similarity to
FT                   GB:AAK38652.1"
FT   gene            complement(284387..284848)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0235"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(284387..284848)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0235"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0235"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87968"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFQ7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87968.1"
FT                   /translation="MNSRSLVLAALVLGFVSGCSKPPAATSSPPASENGPPSSENGTPT
FT                   MTSPPSHDSQPKPGESAVYIVKDSGVRCFAPPCPTYNAFPVDKPDAEPIPVHELELSAV
FT                   TKGSDEQTDALIRKTLDGTGLKIQGTLETRPNAGPAGAATVLRASKVEN"
FT   gene            285058..286164
FT                   /gene="dnaN"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0236"
FT   CDS_pept        285058..286164
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dnaN"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0236"
FT                   /product="DNA polymerase III, beta subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.7"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00712;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02767; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF02768; match to protein family HMM TIGR00663"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0236"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91036"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFQ6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001001"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022634"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022635"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022637"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFQ6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91036.1"
FT                   /translation="MEFRIAADELKKALYRAQGIVERKTTMPILANVLVTANKGGITVT
FT                   AFDLDIGVVSEHPAEVIKTGAVTLSAKYVFDIVQNLPDAQVTLKKLANNYVDISSGSAH
FT                   FKIVGMAAEEYPKLPKEENAPLVQVGGNTLLEMIKKTQFAISSDETRYILNGVFFEPQS
FT                   TGKVRMVATDGHRLALVERELPGDFKLKSGVIIPRKGLMELKRLLDEAPDAECHLGFAE
FT                   NSALFKKPGLTMVMRLIDGQFPEYQRVIPKEGEKIVLVPKVRLLESLKRIALLSADKSN
FT                   AVRIGLEENQLIITASNPDLGEAKDVLELAYRGNGITIGFNARYLMDVLAVTETDEVSF
FT                   ELGDEHSPGVLHAPGDRSFTAVVMPMRV"
FT   gene            286244..287587
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0237"
FT   CDS_pept        286244..287587
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0237"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0237"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90918"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFQ5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90918.1"
FT                   /translation="MPSYGEGMATHPDNLRARLEDRADLLEATRLRYRALRGMLASFFW
FT                   KQRVRSQFELLLEVARTQPEVDATLAALKRRAAAEGWPANAAPMKLMREVERLREDVRR
FT                   VAFKRLPAEGRPATLGEALLKLEETVLEAGPLLGRHIWARAVELLPRNLPELRAACAAA
FT                   EVFEHVFKRPAPEGVLPFTVEEAEALQRALPLAETALAALWQRLEHFDTRGQVKGFLQA
FT                   RVSRAPQRVPRSGPELLLHVAFWRGVAWARLRASLGERLAPVVPADAEVPALLVWLAAR
FT                   EGRFERGAEPRMGGPGLFAPEAPGPQPRTDGAVGLRGVGVEVAGEVRLPACEAFGEGRA
FT                   GLFELAAQLAALSRERPVGTWDEETAWARLWNAAQRARGEQGEDVERLRDALRLFILLR
FT                   GQGQTPARLFSPERARVPTVEIGADAGAAVKDLPALVHAARAAAWRGR"
FT   gene            complement(287684..288958)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0238"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(287684..288958)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0238"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0238"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87352"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018960"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025196"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFQ4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87352.1"
FT                   /translation="MIEWRWFSGWTEEEMVPRLARARTLARNFPEVSGEMTLQGGWSQV
FT                   RSESVLGRESPGRPVPGGLFERAQQVLETFDFSDPRIVAWHFSAEEPMQGRTVLLELRA
FT                   LGQQLRYLCGVRVGDTREEHDEVYSVFGFSFETLHGHIEAGREWFLLKKEHESGEVRFH
FT                   IEAAWRPGQFPNGWSRLGFAMVAPRYQRAWHRLTHVRVRELALKHPEFVGQLTSHGRLA
FT                   HSGHALGTAPVQFFAQRAPGRRETQLEEEIEAMNRGHGLRALGLGVLAGMRSMSAPALA
FT                   SRWLTKTQPDSEDRLARTLAHPWTPRVLGLLAVGELVADKLPMAPPRVAAVPLTGRMLS
FT                   GALAAASVTTERQRGGRLAAAALGALAALASSWAFYSLRRTATKKLGVPDVAVALTEDA
FT                   LLAGLASRLLPVSEHQAGQATLSPV"
FT   gene            complement(288955..289587)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0239"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(288955..289587)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0239"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to PIR:G75575"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0239"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91116"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018960"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFQ3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91116.1"
FT                   /translation="MANESMHTDANQPGGLQLPEEGAGPLLQRDYWAVIRDCRVSPEEL
FT                   MRWVAVRFAEFAPSELCVFERSHPERGGQPLALDDELTVKIQGAGTFAVRVIHQDAQSF
FT                   TLGTLHGHPEAGRITFGAYRNARGDVIFHIRSRARSGSTFHYLGFVTAGDAMQTNTWTE
FT                   FVLRAALTAGDGVHGVIHADTTELEDEPPGGDTVHGPTFLARGDGRQ"
FT   gene            288958..289803
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0240"
FT   CDS_pept        288958..289803
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0240"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0240"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90198"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFQ2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90198.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSVSPRQEGGPVDGVAAGRFVLQLGGVRVDDAMHPVTGRQRGAQ
FT                   DELGPGVGLHGVSGGDEAEVVERRAGARPAADVEDDIAARVPVSAEGDAARLRVPVERA
FT                   EREALGVLVDDAHGEGARALNLHRQLVVQCQRLAPAFRVTALEDAEFGRGELGEAHGHP
FT                   AHEFLGGDPAVADDCPVVALEQGACPFFRELKPAWLVGVCVHGLVRHLALCLHRSHHDG
FT                   DLFAGLHGAARRKSAACGGPVCPPWEGAWRRTSTRRAGRRSMSTWTCPRWCGRSTPRRH
FT                   "
FT   gene            289671..290000
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0241"
FT   CDS_pept        289671..290000
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0241"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0241"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90052"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFQ1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90052.1"
FT                   /translation="MRRACLPALGGRMETDVNPASRASEHEYLDVPPVVRAEHAEASLT
FT                   RLIEQQTAKVPSHVFLVASLASMGASFVLEVTGRSHLSRFIGQWVSPLLVMGVYNKLVK
FT                   IFGPR"
FT   gene            290144..290809
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0242"
FT   CDS_pept        290144..290809
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0242"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM TIGR02269"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0242"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF93118"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011755"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFQ0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF93118.1"
FT                   /translation="MRIHPGLGLSLLVAFWLGCSTTAKTPIQRGARAATEACSGSHEDR
FT                   CVSLLCEGDACGFYRCEDLLGEVELARFPPARPPVAAAAPGSGPRRNWGGGQQLPRGAV
FT                   MVFPNWNGGSSRVIPPSHRLTPGRWEKHHIFPQAEDLARWFEGQGVKIHSYTMPIPRDV
FT                   HRRIHGPLGNGGAWNKAWREFRNRNASAEEIFKHAGELIHRFELIGGPIQPYYSRPGA"
FT   gene            290816..291538
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0243"
FT   CDS_pept        290816..291538
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0243"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0243"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89001"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011750"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFP9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89001.1"
FT                   /translation="MTRFFWLREDEAATAAFSGSFNAAHKWCLPGVKCSACGTTWSSWG
FT                   NHYPLVDLSQLPERAAFEKARPEPFTEFSRLRELVRSLAPPDAELPPGAAFGPLVGTAS
FT                   GEFGPFTWQGTSLLLVRRDAMERLQAEGVRGLLGGQTELRFRKKESPELLDLQLEPRGL
FT                   LHPDCIPSDASPPCPTCGRHAFARPDAPILAAASLPADVDAFRLVNFATMIIGTDRFVD
FT                   AMRRLGLEGIACQELPTR"
FT   gene            complement(291528..292637)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0244"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(291528..292637)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0244"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to PIR:D69820"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0244"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87754"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014825"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016024"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFP8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87754.1"
FT                   /translation="MADHLKTFFDARLVERLGASLHAAAPTFPRAAFIREAEKGLDGHE
FT                   LMDRARHIAGALHRALPQDYPEAVEVLLRSLGPRTEATEGGAMASFFYLPHTIFVAEHG
FT                   LEHFEPSMRAQHVLTQRFTAEFSIRPYLERHTAKTLARLREWTEDPSEHVRRLVSEGTR
FT                   TRLPWASRLREFQKDPTPVLALLERLKDDPALYVRRSVANNLNDIGKDHPALLVQVATA
FT                   WMKNATPEREWLVRHALRSSIKRGEPAALAVVGARPPSGIEARVTQLPRRAALGSTVEV
FT                   HFEVTNRSKQQQTLVVDLAVHFQKANGEARPKVFKVRELLLGPGQAETVSKRVSFAQLS
FT                   TRKHYAGPHRFEALVNGQGLPLGVVEVSG"
FT   gene            292680..294749
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0245"
FT   CDS_pept        292680..294749
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0245"
FT                   /product="sensory box histidine kinase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00512;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02518"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0245"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF85863"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFP7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013656"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035965"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036097"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFP7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF85863.1"
FT                   /translation="MCVPGGRGGQAAGQRWTGQPGVALLGPGPVATRTGQHWSQDTRSR
FT                   PAVTEPRSLREQLAEVPDSLALLEGLFTHSPVPYAVFTSDGHCLLTNPAFLAMFGAAPP
FT                   PEYSLFKDELLAQLGYAKLLQRVVSGERVQTPVFWYDVKELAHVRAPAEARRIAISCTG
FT                   FPLVASSGGVTHLAVAYKDMTAELAAREAAQVERRNLLQVFTQAPVALSVLRGYELRYE
FT                   FANPLLQKLMGGRELNGRTQEEAIPDLSPELLSLHRGVLETGERAIAREYPITIDYEGA
FT                   GRVETRFWNIIFEPLRDERGLVDGLVTLAFDVTEQVFARQAVESQQKWLEAVLDLMPMP
FT                   VVMADPASGDLNFSNAAADRLYGLHIPKDVPTTAYGEHFHVTDLEGRRLSVDDLPSNRA
FT                   ARGERLDGLEVHWHTPAGRYALSISSETLPAMHGHPSVVVIPFLDITRLKTVEQHLQEA
FT                   VRARDEFLSVASHELKTPLTSLGLRLQSFVRAIHADPESALAQRHGREVEAMRRQVTRL
FT                   AELVDGLLDVSRISTGRLKLQFEPVDLPSLVSEVAARFELEAARAGCELHVTQAEGFEG
FT                   VWDRLRLEQVVSNLLSNALKYGAGAPVHIDVAPGGMGARLRVKDRGIGIDPEAHARIFQ
FT                   KFERAVSERNYGGMGLGLYVTRTLVEALGGTIQVDSQPGEGATFVVELPLQPAR"
FT   gene            294790..295932
FT                   /gene="recF"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0246"
FT   CDS_pept        294790..295932
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="recF"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0246"
FT                   /product="DNA replication and repair protein RecF"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P29232; match to
FT                   protein family HMM TIGR00611"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0246"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92338"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFP6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001238"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003395"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018078"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042174"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q1DFP6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92338.1"
FT                   /translation="MRLLALHVHDFRNLPQVQLTPSAHATIAVGQNGQGKTNLLEALYF
FT                   LATLKPLRAGRLSELVRWGSQGARVTGRFLLKGAEREIAVEVGGGTRQAFVDGKKASSL
FT                   EDYFGGVSVVAFTPDDLEVVKGGPDSRRGFLDRAVFNRFPAFLRESREYARALKNRNRL
FT                   LREGHTVDAVYLEAYDETLAKAGARIYSRRRALMAELAPRAQATFASIGRTVDPAVYNY
FT                   RPAHLEGDFAAADETALAAMLRESLSARLRRDMERGFTSVGPHSDDVSVTLGGRSARAY
FT                   ASQGQQRALVLGWKIAEIENLEAAMGFLPLLLLDDVSSELDPERNAYLMGYLAQSGAQV
FT                   VLTTTDGSLVRGAAADDTLWLDVHGGQVAVRADAEPPPAN"
FT   gene            complement(295935..296564)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0247"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(295935..296564)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0247"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0247"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91737"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFP5"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFP5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91737.1"
FT                   /translation="MSCGGGQTSTATPLNPSWHVTFPPPEVRRPSAMAPTSLCERPSAG
FT                   SPRPRRAAPTLSRRTQAVRLGQQCPTLDTRTRRTPMDGGLAIFGLGLFLLGIANLYTRH
FT                   SYWLAVSVLLLSVVSMGLAFSESKRLRDVSLGVGVVLLLLTVIALAVGTSWWLPLATFL
FT                   FAVAYGVLWAEYRFPFFKNVAPGDVPHHAERRFHVHWPWHRRRVTP"
FT   gene            296597..297145
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0248"
FT   CDS_pept        296597..297145
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0248"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0248"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87631"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFP4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87631.1"
FT                   /translation="MTWSQGRKRATKNGAMPRMTLLCLLVVMPLAGCHRTTFEDSVLTK
FT                   PAVRYRIGKLPAYWEQVRLEDNDLAFAEEGTGRALSVNATCQGHDDPSLQVLTRHLLAG
FT                   FTDRQEIAEQRIPMDGREALRSRHLAKMDGVPVQLELVVLKKDNCVFDFTYVSPPGLAD
FT                   GRMADFDALLAGFESERKG"
FT   gene            297199..297951
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0249"
FT   CDS_pept        297199..297951
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0249"
FT                   /product="putative ABC transporter, permease protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02405;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00056"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0249"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90281"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFP3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003453"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030802"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFP3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90281.1"
FT                   /translation="MDRAKERLESLGALSRMTGQVFSRAVRPPFDWRGLVYHTESLGVR
FT                   SLPIALLTAMFAGLVISLQFGYFLSRFGVQYTVGRVVILTLFRELAPVLTALTVGARIG
FT                   SGIAAELGAMTVTEQVDAIRALGADPLRKLVVPRVLACLIVLPVLTVFADVVGLVAGAL
FT                   VVNIQYAITLNLFFQGALDAVLMPDFASGVFKGAVFGLIIGLVGCFRGLTVEGGTEGVG
FT                   RATTQTVATTSVSVCLADFFITQLTLSL"
FT   gene            297958..298776
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0250"
FT   CDS_pept        297958..298776
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0250"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0250"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90078"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFP2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFP2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90078.1"
FT                   /translation="MRSSSQTTSEFAFQPPRPGEQLIYFEHLTKAFGAKRVYDDMDLDV
FT                   RAGETLVVMGGSGTGKSVLLKCLIGLLSPDTGRILFQGHDLARFTEEQFMPVRRHVAMV
FT                   FQGAALFDSLNVGENVAYPLREHFPDMPADEVRARVAEKLALVDLPNTERLMPSGLSGG
FT                   MRKRVGLARAIATEPEVILWDEPTTGLDPVTTQSINVLINSMKTRLGCTSIVVTHDMVS
FT                   AFTVGDRIAMLANRRIVQVGTPREMLHSTVPEVRAFLDARRVELFPGGAP"
FT   gene            298773..299981
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0251"
FT   CDS_pept        298773..299981
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0251"
FT                   /product="Mce family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02470"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0251"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88972"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFP1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003399"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFP1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88972.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLFSPAGTERRLALRTGLFVAVGLAVASVVVMVIGQQSRLFERK
FT                   TMYRAYFANVQGLNDESPVWLGGLNVGRVTGIVFSPDPNDPRLEVQFQVSSRYTDRVRQ
FT                   DSVAQLSSMGVLGDKAVDISLGSPTSPPVEAGGVLKSSTGGDLSSLLSGASQVMENSVA
FT                   ISKSLRAAVETYANPEMANDVTRGVAALRALLEEVAKGEGVLHALIYDKQAGREVRGLL
FT                   ANASSAAARVDGAVGELEGILREVRTGDGTAHALVYGQDGAKALTELGAAAGQLAGLIE
FT                   DAKKSPNGAVHQLVYGDASGMFADLGSAAADLKKITATVAKGDGTVGGLISDPTVYEDL
FT                   REVIGNVKRNRILRALVRFSLSNRQDLEQVGKVKGVEPRSEAPDAAPAETAPSAPGESA
FT                   AQP"
FT   gene            complement(299978..300706)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0252"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(299978..300706)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0252"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0252"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88870"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011750"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFP0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88870.1"
FT                   /translation="MRFFEVLEDEATRNTGRIDGVSPWCIPSIDCTVCGGYGGLGEAYP
FT                   TVDLARFAHRALLEEPRSQQALSLEAYRHLCEQLRPWVPPAAPLEPGTQLGPVVGKAKG
FT                   RFGDFYFQAPWAPWIRISALEKLHAAGVRGLHGAPGDLGYRGQPAPPLHCLEVLVHGAL
FT                   HPTSHTPDWQAPCPRCGSHRNGYPSESAVLAASTLPENIDLFRLRDFKTVIVASERFVE
FT                   AVKQLRLSDIAFRELSVRPG"
FT   gene            complement(300732..301394)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0253"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(300732..301394)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0253"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM TIGR02269"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0253"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87951"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011755"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFN9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87951.1"
FT                   /translation="MGSKRALVAWLLALVFTGCGHTAQKSQHAWEQVPHGEGESCTRVD
FT                   RCVTWVCAGATQCGLYVCEDAGRLLAKGGGTIAPPAAPGAGPHRRWGNVQKLPGGNGPV
FT                   FVFDWHNAPQSEHRAPRLPSGPDWVRHHLFPQAEHLAKWFARSPRALNVHDFTLVIARD
FT                   THQRIHSGTRGGAWNQEWTDFARRYPGASQQQVWEHLGKLVQKYDLIGPIVPYYYLR"
FT   gene            301574..302950
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0254"
FT   CDS_pept        301574..302950
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0254"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0254"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF93141"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFN8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038731"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFN8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF93141.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSSAVSTPVASAPARPTSRIWAGRVLLFVGFFAALAAFPVYTPF
FT                   DSKLTLPTTLSLLREGNLDLDEYAPTFESYRHGLYERDGHLYNYFPLGPSLAAVPMVVL
FT                   VDGFVRLATPVGKLHPALAKPLAHWRHIYDATGGVDLDAWNGPQRLFASALTALAGVVM
FT                   FMLGTALHLSRQRALLLAAVFVFCTPLLSTASRALWQHGPSLLFLTLVLLCLVRAREAP
FT                   RHVAWAGIPLALAYVMRPTNSLSVLVLSLYVLWTWPRQAWKFFAGALAVAIPWVAVNLI
FT                   HYGSVLAPYYEPQRLELSASRVAEALAGNLVSPARGLLVFTPVLLMSAWGLWMDLRART
FT                   FTRLHAVLVAVVALHWAAISTFPHWWAGHSYGPRFFSDMVPYLVFFLVPVVRALQWKGP
FT                   EARRGLTATFAVLAVLSLVLHVHGASSRAVYRWNSLPLDVDEHPERLWDWSDPQFLGRR
FT                   "
FT   gene            303331..304626
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0255"
FT   CDS_pept        303331..304626
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0255"
FT                   /product="peptidase homolog, M20 family"
FT                   /note="Lacks one of five conserved zinc-binding residues
FT                   characteristic of the M20 family, so peptidase activity is
FT                   questionable.; identified by match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF01546; match to protein family HMM PF07687"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0255"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF85949"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFN7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002933"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011650"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036264"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFN7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF85949.1"
FT                   /translation="MKALALREDRFLDVLRRLIALTPKLQNNPGAGLVPEERLAAQVVL
FT                   DTLAPHIESGFIQAESVAGPGQASRPCLVLTVPGEGEGAIGFVGAHFDVVPADQKTEGW
FT                   ERSPFELWEGPGGVLYGRGVTDCLGHVAVLTDLLAQLAERKVRPSRTLKVVLISNEESS
FT                   ELPGLGLNYVAEQGMLKPLDGQPVYWLDSANFGPTLGTAGVSLWELKVTGVGGHSGMPQ
FT                   NCVNALELGMAASLELARFFHERFPPTEDEKRWGFLSSSSLKATVVEAPNTKETKVPAD
FT                   VVLRGDIRLTPFYDLAEVQKTVTDFMAELDARLERDDAPAHFPRTRTAGGKRGELAFRF
FT                   QGEGTEGIACRLDSEGLRALKEAMQVVRGVSATPFSLTGSLPLVRDLQRQGCDVQITGF
FT                   GDMQYYHAPNEQARLEDFRQGFAILRELLVRL"
FT   gene            304826..305986
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0256"
FT   CDS_pept        304826..305986
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0256"
FT                   /product="aminotransferase, class V"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00266;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01212"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0256"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF85889"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFN6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000192"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015421"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015422"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015424"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024169"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFN6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF85889.1"
FT                   /translation="MRDLLMIPGPVEFEPEVLQALGAPTLGHTDPAFIAVFGRALKRLR
FT                   EVCLAPSAQPFVVSGSGTLAMELAVANLVEPGDAALVVNTGYFSDRMAKILERHGARVT
FT                   HVRAPPGDVPSLDEVETHLSKGGFKVLSVTHVDTSTGVLAPAEALVRAARKHGVLSVVD
FT                   GVCATAAETFRQDAWEADVYLTASQKAVGVPPGLALLTVGPRAMEAWRKRKTPVASVYA
FT                   DFAEWLPIMEAYEAGKPAYFATPPVNLVAALDVSLGQILAEGMDARFARHQRMARAFRA
FT                   AWKAMGLRLLPTSDAVAANALSAVYYPDGVDAALVGGVKGQGVVVAGGLHPDLKTRYFR
FT                   VGHMNRVGPADVLATVGALERALIAAGHRSEPGAAVAAAQASLIVG"
FT   gene            306148..306810
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0257"
FT   CDS_pept        306148..306810
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0257"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0257"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89386"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011751"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFN5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89386.1"
FT                   /translation="MAVCSPGALEGPLGEMTMYAGYESSAGGGAAWELELRRLAATDDD
FT                   MARGMFFQGTLDVVGFLGGEGAVARCKGVAGIWEINLLHMYPITRFLRMSSTAARLLAP
FT                   QLDGFEGVLRRMGTQATVDFVASVFGRELMQAASGKPRLLLQSLGEAYLAAVTYGERYP
FT                   LWTGETSARFIMRRDFMPAAYHEGVLHGVLEAVGAREVRVHGRQVGLLDSEYELSWK"
FT   gene            306903..307325
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0258"
FT   CDS_pept        306903..307325
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0258"
FT                   /product="ATPase domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02518"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0258"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88152"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011006"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFN4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88152.1"
FT                   /translation="MGRHLRGGGAGRRGHVLLRPGGVPSMRGERPILLAEGDLPRLDGH
FT                   EVLRRIRADARTRMLPVVILSASAEEAVAARGPQGRVQVADRGSGISEDLVKHVFERFG
FT                   RALSSRADGGRAWAGPREGGGARFTLDLPLEKERRE"
FT   gene            307322..307690
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0259"
FT   CDS_pept        307322..307690
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0259"
FT                   /product="response regulator"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00072"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0259"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF93003"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFN3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001789"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011006"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFN3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF93003.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRPLLVVDDDADLREALEEVLRDAGYTVLGASNGKHALEVLGAA
FT                   TELPGLVLLDMMMPVMDGGGFARAMRQVSAWRDIPVLVFSASANARQVADEIGACGHLR
FT                   KPVDVDTLLDAVSRHLTA"
FT   gene            307792..309939
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0260"
FT   CDS_pept        307792..309939
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0260"
FT                   /product="putative cation transporter/universal stress
FT                   family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAM80527.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00582; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF00999"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0260"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92456"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFN2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006016"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006153"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038770"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFN2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92456.1"
FT                   /translation="MHTNALALLILQLIVIIGLSRLIGRGARWLGQPLVIAEVVAGIVL
FT                   GPSLLGWLAPDIMNGLFPASSMPVLTMLSQVGLVLFMFLIGLELDPQLLKGRGHASVAI
FT                   SHSSIVVPFALGAGAGALWLYRSLSSPEVPFSSFVLFMGVAMSITAFPVLARILTERGL
FT                   LQSKVGTVAIACAAVDDVTAWCLLAFVVSIVRASSLAQAALTTVMALGYIAFMLMVVRP
FT                   FLARLGARVASREGLTQNVVAGTLVLLLASAGVTELIGIHALFGAFLFGAVIPKEGRLA
FT                   ETLAERLEDVAVVLLLPVFFAFSGLRTQIGLLNTAEDWLTCGVIIVLACLGKFGGSAVA
FT                   ARMTGLRWREASAIGILMNTRGLMELIVLNIGLDLGVISPQLFTMMVLMALVTTFITTP
FT                   LLKWIYPLEEIARERVVVPLPVEPGPPPYSVLMCVSHGQAGPGMATLARSLSGREEGAQ
FT                   LHALHLVSPERASLRPAQQRAPEEDSALMPLLWRAVSLGLSVRPLSFVSAEPAQDICRT
FT                   AKARRADLVLLGWHKPLFSQTMLGGTVREVMQEASGPVAVLVDRGLSDIKRVLVPFAGS
FT                   RHDRAALALARRLRQQADAEVTVLHVTSDLGGNGGARAQVEALFPANEGGVTLKEVRSD
FT                   APDEAALGEARHGYDLVIVGIGAQWGLEDKVFGLQRERIIRDAPGSLLVVSDASPATAA
FT                   ESTSEAANDGATAVRVLPARS"
FT   gene            309939..310757
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0261"
FT   CDS_pept        309939..310757
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0261"
FT                   /product="putative transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00359;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01381"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0261"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87764"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFN1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001387"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002178"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010982"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016152"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFN1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87764.1"
FT                   /translation="MHLGATLRLLRTDAGLSLRDLARRIGVSSAYLSRVENGVDAPPTP
FT                   ERLSAIARELRVPSSLLMDVANRMSPSVAAYLEEVPGAGALFLDIAQRRLSGLQLARVR
FT                   DFLEAEFPVAQGRRDAPVPPLAPLLAPERVVVQLSCAGWDDVLDVVAERLASSQPGADV
FT                   ARVVGGLKRHREESSCAVGGGVAVPHSFLPGAVPTAALVTLATPLAGDTPDGKPLRVVV
FT                   AILDAERGNPQLVRLAHLARLAAHGLADRLLGLSQPAQVLSSLEELEALR"
FT   gene            complement(310759..311613)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0262"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(310759..311613)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0262"
FT                   /product="acetyltransferase, GNAT family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00583"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0262"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87314"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFN0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000182"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016181"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFN0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87314.1"
FT                   /translation="MPLHPNPPGAPVRGFERCVCSPPGGACPTLQSPMTNAELSARLLS
FT                   NVIAFKHLQRERGTLRHLGLPGVDAFCLPGHPEHSRAQQAFFHDPGALRDALPALTDFY
FT                   LRLDLPGWRVVLPPGDTEGRRVLEDAGFAPDAVRMDAMGLVLGDVPDAPPDLPLEVSET
FT                   QDDMVAINKRTWGELGGQLDVWLRPPPLPVHTLVAKEVGVALACGMARDVGDTAGIYMV
FT                   ATVPEARGRGLAAQVMRGLHHQARARRMTAAVLQATPEAKPLYQRLGYRDLGAWETWGR
FT                   TSP"
FT   gene            311616..312074
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0263"
FT   CDS_pept        311616..312074
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0263"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0263"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88391"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFM9"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFM9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88391.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSPRFYAFDPRATRIALFVGACVLAVLTAWALADARAEGGVQAM
FT                   ARAGVSAGLMLTFLVSFHRLRPRTGWGVTVDARGVRVARPFSQKELDLHWGQIDHVRRI
FT                   GRKGSVLALFLKEEGRVLVTRHLFARKAVFDELISALEDRLPPPRFDA"
FT   gene            312232..314679
FT                   /gene="gyrB"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0264"
FT   CDS_pept        312232..314679
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gyrB"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0264"
FT                   /product="DNA gyrase, B subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="5.99.1.3"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00204;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00986; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF01751; match to protein family HMM PF02518;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01059"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0264"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87299"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFM8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001241"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002288"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006171"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011557"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013506"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013759"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013760"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014721"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018522"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020568"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034160"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041423"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFM8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87299.1"
FT                   /translation="MEKTPATGSAVAPPPVEYGTDSITKLEGREAVRKRPGMYIGDTMA
FT                   YGLHKLVYEVVDNAVDESLAGHCTDIEVVIHVDGSLSVQDNGRGIPVGPHPKFPGKDTL
FT                   EVVLTELHAGSKFGNGAYKVSGGLHGVGVTCVNFLSEWFKVRVHRNGIVYEQAYAQGVP
FT                   DTPPREVGTTDKRGTHIAFKPDATVMELVEFNFETLSQRLRELAFLNAGLHIVVRDERT
FT                   NKEHDFKFDGGISSFVEYLNKSKQTLHDKPISFSTEREGVMLDIAMQWNDGYDERIYTF
FT                   ANNINTHEGGSHLSGFKAALTRTLNSYAEKGSLWKDLKETPTGEDAREGLSAVISVKLT
FT                   NPQFEGQTKTKLGNSEVKGLVEQMVNDQLGSFLEETPMVAKKVVAKIGDACRARLAARK
FT                   ARETVRRKGVLDGGGLPGKLADCQSRDPNESELYIVEGDSAGGSAKQGRDRRNQAILPL
FT                   RGKILNVEKARFEKMLTSAEIVTLITALGTGIGAEDYDPEKARYHRIILMTDADVDGSH
FT                   IRTLLLTFFFRQMPELLQKGYLYIAQPPLYKVTRNKKDQYVKDEHALNEYLLKIASEHA
FT                   RVLTPGGELGGAELKALLEKVITYEERLEKQAKRRDARVVDALVQGARLSAETLTDEAA
FT                   LEAAVKAAYDTFERRMPDVLGRVRHELVQDPEHHTKKLVFHTDVNGAMRETVLDHAFLS
FT                   SPEYLELSSLRDAFVALGKAPYKVRVDAGEITVFSVQEVLAAVRKDAQRGLGLQRYKGL
FT                   GEMNPEQLWDTTMNPATRTLLQVRVEDAVESDEIFSLLMGEAVEPRREFIERNALDVQN
FT                   LDI"
FT   gene            complement(314955..317783)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0265"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(314955..317783)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0265"
FT                   /product="serine/threonine protein kinase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00069"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0265"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88830"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFM7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000719"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008266"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011009"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013229"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFM7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88830.1"
FT                   /translation="MQSGTGTFQGRKVCSYPVAENSPQQFGKYVLLSKIAAGGMAVTYR
FT                   ARMTGAAGVTKPCVIKQILPHFVDDADFVEMFIGEARVVASMSHSNIAQIFDFGEVDGQ
FT                   YFIAMELVQGQPLSKVLRRAQRMGMASFPEPLALHVASKLCDGLDYAHRHVGEDGLALG
FT                   LVHRDVSPDNVLISYEGEVKVIDFGIAKVTSAVEAKTSPGTLKGKYPYFSPEQAQGRQD
FT                   LDARTDVYAAGVVLYEMVCGKRPYEGEFVTVLPRILVADRLPPSALNPTVSEDMETVIS
FT                   HAMALDREARYQTAKDLSESLVELLYRDNPRFTPTLLSQLMAHLFPEELAAEGRRVEVS
FT                   PAFQEQLTAWQTGVTEASPQGRARPPSSNAPRGSSPGVRSRPGSDGGRPGSDSGRPGSE
FT                   GGRRPSASTPGARRPTSSGVRRVTQSQLPRSEGGVRRTYTSERPGPPVPALDEEPSTDA
FT                   GDAPAPTQAAPRDTPIEVPAAKSKEPTTEAHPVGTWTGKGYRTSVDDARDTLAREEAAR
FT                   VAKGKEKARVVTMSVVYATAALFLVGVFYKLVIARESTFDDMYASTTTLWLASKPAGAT
FT                   VRLNDQVLKGVTPLMVEVKIGEANTLALSLPGHLPWTKRFTPTSNLVEPLTAELKPIAA
FT                   PPPPVEVAVAAPEDAGAAVVAEGAATPEDAGPSAPEDAGASTEVAVAQDGPEEEDTPQR
FT                   TMHEVDYPTRVLVLRPQYNAVPLPEYNTASIELNPGTTYSVWTQGSASLAEGRGTASGT
FT                   LAYLIEGDGPVDSSFGLLGTSTRTIKGARKLHVFALDDGGLDDNSGAIRINVRQSAYVP
FT                   PRSFTFDAKENAVPLKPEHQMVLRGLNPDSTYLLTVRDDVAELRSGPNGRVRQVLCMER
FT                   GPAPESVRATHRILQTGKRYQMTGTENLHCTFPDMQVGDNRGAFEVDIVDVTAMSGKER
FT                   AEALKGSRRSER"
FT   gene            317893..319128
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0266"
FT   CDS_pept        317893..319128
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0266"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0266"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90982"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFM6"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFM6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90982.1"
FT                   /translation="MPAGGGGRPLAEKEASPMVSELPLRSRWGAVCLSGVLLFSTPGLA
FT                   RGGDGSPEVPVDAPLQAHVGPSQQSLAQVPPPPSERPDFKPLAVAVAVVPGLLFHGLGP
FT                   LVAGDRHTAKRLFALEGAGLGLIALGGVPIALTGASRRTIAPLYAVTLAGFSVLGISAL
FT                   ANLYAVTAPAFDAGVAPPLLPPLELEVGYQYVNDAAFDYRHFLTVGAQARFDSLRLLGT
FT                   VRVDPSEGNTQVRLGGAWRLLGAPERALSGTDGSALDVEAFGQFHRYPTEGFALISGEV
FT                   ALRGRLAMSRISPAMAGSFAEVSVGTSAEAYTYPGAVSDGNLHEQLLFTFGYGVWLGRG
FT                   GPFRGEAMLYYDHRKDSFAGGIRSRGGGIVGAFGLRGRALLTDDWGVAAEVQGGGALVG
FT                   RLSLIRALGGER"
FT   gene            319125..320228
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0267"
FT   CDS_pept        319125..320228
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0267"
FT                   /product="metallophosphoesterase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00149"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0267"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90884"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFM5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004843"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029052"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039331"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFM5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90884.1"
FT                   /translation="MMRVGVMAALVVAGCGMRPAENRAIADSKVGQAQQGGVTLSVADG
FT                   LATVRELAPGTLVLWGNAPAFTARIDVGAQAPSDWLVTVRNAMPDAVLVAEEEGGAPLA
FT                   QEALPQALPTVKVWRVALRAGTTARLSVAPPDSESREPFRFLALADVQEALPRVGDIYA
FT                   RMRRDDTARFILFAGDLTESGTRDELTEFQERLEAGSRIPLYATLGNHETFTRDAAEYH
FT                   ALVGRGSQSFVFKGVRFSVVDSSNGTLDPGVEEQLEGWLAASRDGTHVVAMHVPPQDPV
FT                   GLRGGGFANRGEAAGLVGKMARAGVDLTLYGHIHSYYSFANAGIPAFISGGGGAIPETF
FT                   DGVGRHYLSVDVSADDGLQQAALVRVD"
FT   gene            320326..320850
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0268"
FT   CDS_pept        320326..320850
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0268"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0268"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86883"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFM4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86883.1"
FT                   /translation="MFDSNENDPIPPALRALLELFTTELAEVRFPDMNGEVLDAAAEQV
FT                   RAQAEAVARAQAALESARQALHESQEALLQKGQRALAYARVFSEENVELSARLDGIHLP
FT                   RAARKGARADGGALDPASAAQGNDENAPRRRGRPPKARAVAGASLFADGSSPEALAAAA
FT                   HHTGNGMLSEA"
FT   gene            complement(320920..322092)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0269"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(320920..322092)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0269"
FT                   /product="oxidoreductase, zinc-binding dehydrogenase
FT                   family"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P47734; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00107"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0269"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92393"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFM3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002328"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011032"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013149"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013154"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027399"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFM3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92393.1"
FT                   /translation="MRALCWNGINDLGVETVGDPRIVNPHDVILQVRMSTTCGSDLHFI
FT                   DGYIPTMRKGDVIGHEFMGTVVEKGPAVKKVQVGDRVVVPSFIGCGSCWYCQHDLWSLC
FT                   DNTNPKGELQEPLFGYQTAGIYGYTHTFGGYAGAHAQFVRVPHADNDCFRVPEGVTDEQ
FT                   ALFLSDAVPTGYMGADFCDIQPGQTVAVWGCGGVGLMAQKAAFLLGAERVIGIDRFPER
FT                   LKLAREKVGAETISYEEVDSVLDVLKELTGGRGPDACIDAVGMEAHGTGVGAAYDRAKQ
FT                   AMRLQTDRGQALRQAILACRKGGILSVVGVYGFMDAFPLGAIMNKGLTVRSAQQHGQKY
FT                   LPRLLEHVVKGELDPSFLATHRFSLEDAPKGYELFKKKQDGCVRAVFLPN"
FT   gene            complement(322104..322880)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0270"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(322104..322880)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0270"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to PIR:G75281"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0270"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88561"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005031"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023393"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFM2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88561.1"
FT                   /translation="MSPRGGRLGSQRWRRPGRGPQRTSEERLPQLVSALAGGALLTLGL
FT                   RRGKLGGVAMALAGGGLLFRGTRTEQEPHVHKHGVVVRKLRRQRGRDATVELTVLQRSI
FT                   TIQGAPEALYRRWCDAETLNQVMGHFADVTSSGESLQHWKVPGVLGKELEWDAEVVEEH
FT                   PGELLSWRSVGDTALPNEGWVRFRPAPRDWGTAVTLRFVFDPPGGVVGEKAVQLLGAVP
FT                   AALALKALKRFKSLVETGEIPTTRPNPAAREGGYSS"
FT   gene            complement(323188..324567)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0271"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(323188..324567)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0271"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAM97330.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0271"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90893"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFM1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90893.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRLFASLLTLSALSLTSACGDDDNTPNNPNPPPTDTTENVSANI
FT                   TQDTTWKAGVTYTLKNYIFVESGTLTIEPGTRILGDQGSALIITRNAKIHAVGTAQAPI
FT                   VFTSSRPVGSREPGNWGGVVLLGKGRINVAGGENTVEGFFASGNNPLTQYGGGANPNDA
FT                   HDCGKLNYARIEFAGFELSEDNELNGLTVAGCGSDTDLDYIQVHMGADDGVEFFGGSAN
FT                   LKHAVVTQADDDSLDYDLGYNGKIQFFIAQQNAVVGNFGIEASGNKNDNAATPRSAPEI
FT                   WNATFIGSGRPSGTSPAQSGMVFNTGAGGKLNNVIVAHFADLAVDVSGTASAALWNAAT
FT                   PELYLRNTFFWNNRGDKVSIPAAPNPTVDAGGNITNPDVSNFNEPERVLASALNNRVVD
FT                   PQLTDATHLTAPNFMPVAGSPALNPDSAATPPAGFDTSARFVGAVGTTNWLAGWTAFPQ
FT                   D"
FT   gene            complement(324589..327819)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0272"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(324589..327819)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0272"
FT                   /product="TonB-dependent receptor"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00593;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF07715"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0272"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89166"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFM0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000531"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008969"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012910"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036942"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037066"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFM0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89166.1"
FT                   /translation="MRVAFSTRTSARSVVLSRTAPLRAILAALVMTATPVFAQAPGVPG
FT                   SAPAPAVDPVTQPLPPSEETQPSQPTDTATQPSGIAAPPAVGDPSTQQPGTESAPTAQQ
FT                   PGVTPAPTAQQPGTEPAPTAQQPGTEAAPTAQQPGVTPAPTAQQPGTEPAPTAQQPAAP
FT                   ADESMEGISDEAMLAESAVPPPGFTGIYGRVTDEANGEGLIEATVKVVAGAQKQVLTDL
FT                   DGFYRVALPPGKYDLRVFYDVYQGRRITGVVVTKGKATKLDVALGADEGAVQEVVVEAR
FT                   ADRRAEGALLQERKKAAAVSDAISAQEIARTPDSSASDAVKRVVSATVVDGRYVLLRGL
FT                   GGRYSTTLLNGALLPSTEPDEPSVPLDIFPTSLLANLNVVKSYTPDLPGTFAGGTLLIE
FT                   TNSYPSEFELKPRISLAGDSETTFRERNSQAQGGFGENLGFPSGSRQLPNAIPRDSGLG
FT                   MSGESSDVLEQQYRSFPNIWQARRTTALPNMGLGVSMGDTLRFGNSRLGYLASANYGHR
FT                   DGVQEGTFARVDRDETGALNARDAARSTQGFETASLSGLGSVGFQLDRDNELTWFGLYT
FT                   RGTDTRTFTARGSNIVRGESYESTRLQFVSRQLFFNQLRGFHRLGLLGDAELDWQANLS
FT                   RVDRDEPDTRDTLYSDNLSAPSGTPTFPNQPNSGERFFAELGETSTGGSVNVTVPLSAV
FT                   RLKVGGLTQVSFRDFGARRFRYLLGTTPVDRTLPPEQLFAPENLGTGIRVRENTRPDDA
FT                   YDAYLGIFAGYASADVQPTDALRLVGGLRVESSTQQLTLKDPFTGASGTENRSEYMNLL
FT                   PAFNAIYALTPTVNVRAGYSYTLARPTFRELAPFIYFDFVRRRNVSGNPDLLQTRIHNI
FT                   DARVEWFAGENEVLAASAFYKRFQDPIERVIRNPESGDLSFENAAGANTYGLELEARAS
FT                   LARLTETLKAVRVGANLTLIQSDVDLGDPNVVGAQTNRNRPLQGQSPYVINLNVGYSRP
FT                   ESGTELTVLYNVYGRRISEVGVQGLPDIYEVPFHRVDISLTQQLGSAQLKLTAANLLNS
FT                   SVTLRQESVDVQTYKPGVAFSASLGWSL"
FT   gene            complement(327897..328322)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0273"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(327897..328322)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0273"
FT                   /product="tonB system transport protein, ExbD/TolR family"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P05829; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF02472"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0273"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89022"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFL9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003400"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFL9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89022.1"
FT                   /translation="MAFDLGGGKGSIRPAMNVTPLVDVVLVLLIIFMVVTPLMTKQMWM
FT                   TVPAKGDDQEAPPPPPDAKPPVVLTVDKSGVLRINREEVPRDQVVARLQRMLNARPDKI
FT                   VFFDASDDVPYGAAMDVLDLARGGDITVGVLPDKLAD"
FT   gene            complement(328334..328741)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0274"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(328334..328741)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0274"
FT                   /product="biopolymer transport protein, ExbD/TolR family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02472"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0274"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87962"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFL8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003400"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFL8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87962.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTPRRSLTPEMNVTPLVDVVLVLLIIFMVVTPQIESGAAVELPT
FT                   ATNPDKENKELTPTTVSLSATGAFFLDRKELKRDALMAELKAVRAKDPDSPVVLKADRG
FT                   VRYSEVRGLFKAMQELGFPGINLQVVDKQKN"
FT   gene            complement(328725..329477)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0275"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(328725..329477)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0275"
FT                   /product="tonB system transport protein ExbB/TolQ"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P18783; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01618"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0275"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92421"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFL7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002898"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFL7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92421.1"
FT                   /translation="MNFNLRDIYNHMGVFALGIAWTLILFAVASLAVFFERLFVFFRSR
FT                   SISKQFASRAGPLLTQHQHEALVKEAEATKGSHLAMLLGGGMKHFLAKSRVPAGKLGPV
FT                   ELTRRELVRINERVSADVRRGMSVLATVGSVAPFVGLLGTVVGIIEAFSGIAKEGSGGL
FT                   GAVSAGIAEALVVTALGLLVAIPAVLMFNFLSTRADSLQLSLDAARSEFMDYLEDLGPQ
FT                   KPVATNGAAVATGPELAARKESRDVHPA"
FT   gene            complement(329523..330332)
FT                   /gene="tonB"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0276"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(329523..330332)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tonB"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0276"
FT                   /product="ferric siderophore transporter, periplasmic
FT                   energy transduction protein TonB"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAF04082.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF03544; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR01352"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0276"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91400"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFL6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006260"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037682"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFL6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91400.1"
FT                   /translation="MASLYARPVMFETFDSGPDVQSARRFALSTTASVAVFALMGIAAV
FT                   TAAGKVTEVIKEKKGTDVVFRPPPPPPPPPVVEAKPPPPPPPPPKPKLAPKPAPPAAAK
FT                   APPPAAPTVAPAPIVVPKEVPLEKPPEAATETVAAAPIAVGGTGALVPGGVVGGVPGGD
FT                   TLAGGGGRVAPINLPESGTPPEPLSSNLTPEYPSEARSKGLEGMVILKGVVGVDGRVSQ
FT                   LKVMRGDEPFASAAMAAAKTWRFKPAVVGGQPTAVFRIFKVPFRLKS"
FT   gene            complement(330389..331708)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0277"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(330389..331708)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0277"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0277"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87275"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFL5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018584"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFL5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87275.1"
FT                   /translation="MGVEWCRCPPHPTLPMTAVAPGPSGSESPPPAAGEGTSIGVSARW
FT                   ARWAWWLVLAVLAVAAIAVGQHPRRGVDFRVYLMAAERFWEATDIYRLSDGHMPFKYAP
FT                   ITAPLFLPFTLLPARAAVALWNLGSIAALAAVARLTMRATPSSGEATPWAWAPALTTLA
FT                   LLPAFTFELFYGQVDAVILLLILLCTLGAERGQVWRPGAAFAVAFLLKPPAALVGLFFL
FT                   WRRHWRVIGATAVVGGILTLPTLARYGWDGTLVQFQLWSDTLARTTPPWALQSNTQGLP
FT                   TVLLALVYPPDTVVPPGDMSLAQAVAMVLFVAAVVWARPGPADLIAVCCLGVTLLSPLA
FT                   WRANYVLAWPLIRAAVESRHRPNLVLVALIALTGLLVSDSGLGAEWSRHVLLWRPFALV
FT                   YTGLLIVLLSQMRRMGAPRAVADADAVSRLPRCFGGGLAP"
FT   gene            complement(331739..333130)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0278"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(331739..333130)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0278"
FT                   /product="mercuric reductase, truncated"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P16171; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00070; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF01134; match to protein family HMM PF01266; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF02852; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF07992"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0278"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92860"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFL4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001100"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004099"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016156"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023753"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036188"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFL4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92860.1"
FT                   /translation="MAEAFDVVVIGAGPAGEVAGARAAEAGLSVALVEHELLGGECSYW
FT                   ACIPSKALLRPSEARWLAEHAAGVREKLQEGIDARAVLAHRDSMVNNYQDDSQVKWAEN
FT                   AKLKVVRGTGKLTGPRKVRVEDKDGAVRELEARKAVVLATGSHPRIPDIPGLKDAQPWD
FT                   NRQGTAARQVPKRLVVLGGGAVGVELAQAWRSLGSEVTLVQRGKRLLSRAEPFAGEQVA
FT                   QALRDAGARVLLGMNATRVQRPGGKGEVTVTLSNGEQVVADEILVAMGRVPRTEGIGLE
FT                   TVGLVGGKPVEVDDQLRAKGVDGGWLYACGDTNGRNLLTHMGKYQARMVGDVIAGKQAR
FT                   AWADAKATPQVVFTHPQVASVGLTEAKAREAGLPVRTVEQQLQDVSGTSLVGKGLTGTV
FT                   KWVVDEKRRVLVGATFTGPEVGEMLHAATIAVAGEVPLDTLWHAVPSFPTMSEVWLKLL
FT                   EAYGL"
FT   gene            333632..333994
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0279"
FT   CDS_pept        333632..333994
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0279"
FT                   /product="putative ribosome-binding factor A"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P09170; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF02033"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0279"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89724"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFL3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000238"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015946"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023799"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFL3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89724.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSSRNRRTSASRHLRVQSHLSQEVSRTFRGELSDPRLEGVALTS
FT                   FELSPDGRLVRIGYTVTPEAAAAGLRPLQAALEGASGYLRSQLAEHLDLKRVPQLRFIY
FT                   IGVSEHTPGAAEEGES"
FT   gene            333994..335148
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0280"
FT   CDS_pept        333994..335148
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0280"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:BAC19645.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01139"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0280"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90287"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFL2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001233"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036025"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFL2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90287.1"
FT                   /translation="MPRLLPPAPGCRPILVWARALPPGAEKQLRHIASQPYVVEHVAAM
FT                   PDLHVASGIAVGTVFATEHHVVPGALGGDLGCGVSAWRFPLTSGLPGRDVLERVLSQLA
FT                   ERIPVGDAVHRGRGLPLPPALESPPLSTQKLRHAWERLAPRHLATLGGGNHFLELDRDA
FT                   DGALWLLLHTGSRGVGAAIADHHGRVARALGEGGLPALDIHTAEGAACLADTQWACRFA
FT                   LANREAIAARALDVLEEALGVAADPTSVVDVHHNHVAQEEHGGRLLWVHRKGAVGLQSG
FT                   QRGLIPGSMGTASYVAEGRGEPRAFRSCSHGAGRVLTRAEARARIRPAALEHVLRRVVY
FT                   DKGRAAALVEEAPAAYRDITEVLEDEADLVRPLLRLTPLAVLKG"
FT   gene            335354..335427
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0281"
FT   tRNA            335354..335427
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0281"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Gln"
FT   gene            335489..336016
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0282"
FT   CDS_pept        335489..336016
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0282"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:Q57729; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF07998"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0282"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92317"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFL1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012091"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012962"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024079"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFL1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92317.1"
FT                   /translation="MPQKTLLLVSVGSPPASLLRDLQDPLAAQMGVAAVVSKTVLPTPA
FT                   YAFNKDRGQYHCNAIMRRLTPMQEPGQFAVLGISDVDLFVPDSPFVFGEADRESKTAVM
FT                   SLHRLAQGAASEMLRRRAQVEVVHQAGHLLGLSYCEDPRCVMFFAQTPQDCDRKQLSLC
FT                   NLCRNELQKLNR"
FT   gene            336107..337069
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0283"
FT   CDS_pept        336107..337069
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0283"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0283"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91743"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011042"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011659"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFL0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91743.1"
FT                   /translation="MMTMTGKRRFLGAVLAVGMLGGCEPLDDGGGGGIGGVLFTRGFAF
FT                   VREDDRNVYVVDDGGDANSPQRLTNVGGAYWPSVSRDGRSVVFVQRSGGTTTLLTVPTS
FT                   GGTPSTLFRANDSTCARGCSNFRTPTFSPDGRSVVFVFSPGNSSQTALARINTDGSGFQ
FT                   ELTPNNVIAYGAPSFVPNGGAVLAGAGSGLNQLDQLAHVPLNGGTITYSSLSAGVQFVE
FT                   NRVAVSPNGSQVALDGRLSSGGTRIFVAQLSGSNVGALQRVTIGGAGEESWPSWTGASQ
FT                   LGFLISAGGSDTGIYRANLSTGSVSLAVPSATEPSYGPI"
FT   gene            337202..337726
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0284"
FT   CDS_pept        337202..337726
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0284"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:BAB49508.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0284"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87016"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFK9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87016.1"
FT                   /translation="MSESPDSKSLASGAQSQEPILGSRAGSLVGFDASGAVLVDFPGNT
FT                   SGPVAARLAVVVEPKALQAAVAQRQKAVLLFENGDARLPFVMGLIQEPSATPLLDALLE
FT                   SPPPEAALRPTEAHVDGKRVVIEGQDEVVLKCGEASITLRRNGKVIVKGTYLESRASGT
FT                   HRIKGGTVEIN"
FT   gene            337885..338379
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0285"
FT   CDS_pept        337885..338379
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0285"
FT                   /product="ankyrin repeat protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00023"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0285"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86462"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002110"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020683"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036770"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFK8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86462.1"
FT                   /translation="MLPRGGLTMSLFDAVLAGDRDAVESHLSAGADPNPFDEEGRTPLM
FT                   AAARAGRADLVQRLLDAGADPELTDSIGESALIMAAAHGHTEVCQWLMPHARADDQDLA
FT                   RTLLSGLGITDLRLDAPPPQDNSFRRKLASAGAYVSGKLGDDGATKRLERVLRSEKQRK
FT                   P"
FT   gene            complement(338479..340686)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0286"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(338479..340686)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0286"
FT                   /product="putative iron-sulfur cluster binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02754"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0286"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89509"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFK7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004017"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009051"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017896"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017900"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036197"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFK7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89509.1"
FT                   /translation="MSPIITGLLLALAIPIFVMTMSGRVGVLLAMKKENRLDNIPFRVA
FT                   QLVRFGLGQKRLVDPEEFTPGLFHVLIYAAFMVLALRTVMLFAMGFSTTALDVLTDLGH
FT                   PFWAEQSALLFVYKVYLLAKDVVAALALLGVAYYIWVRWKVKPDRLTPSWEAYLILCFI
FT                   GGLMVSEFLFGGSHMVAAHAAQAQVGAAQVPQSPAALVWWEPFTSLTGLAMMPLGATAA
FT                   HVVGAAGFWVHLVIILAFLNFLPIGKHFHIITGLPTVFFQRTHSTGKLPTPDLEKEEFG
FT                   TATVKDLTWKQGLDLYSCTECGRCQTHCPTYITGKPLTHKGVNQDLKHWIWGNEQWVEE
FT                   GYGPNGIKEPLPEIVGSALSAETVWACTSCGWCEQACPVFIENVPRLIDMRRYQVQVKA
FT                   EFPPEIQRVFEGIERQGNPWGLGQDRRDEWAEDLALPTWGDDGGPYEYLFFVGCAGSYD
FT                   DKQKKVSRALVKILREAGVSFATLSKQEMCNGDSARRMGNEYLFQTMAKTNVETWNSMG
FT                   VKAVITQCPHCFNTIKNEYPEFGGEYRVINHTQLINELLKEKRIKLSAVMNSKLTYHDP
FT                   CYLGRHNGVYDAPREVLNSIPGLEVVEMQRSKREGFCCGAGGGRMWMEEHIGTRINHNR
FT                   LNEAALTLKHAEDPNTPYPNAADKKKPGQVGDYKEKGGSGIVAVACPFCSTMLSDAVND
FT                   TGREENIKIKDITELVADALETKSGAVGTVAPSATVSAKPE"
FT   gene            341231..341392
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0287"
FT   CDS_pept        341231..341392
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0287"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0287"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88571"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFK6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88571.1"
FT                   /translation="MVHDDTTYMDDEGLPYVDPRQDGGAESSEADEGAPGRRWGYSEES
FT                   WGGWAAAE"
FT   gene            341568..342905
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0288"
FT   CDS_pept        341568..342905
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0288"
FT                   /product="von Willebrand factor type A domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00092"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0288"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90600"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002035"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036465"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFK5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90600.1"
FT                   /translation="MAHETSGIGGGPLPQIDSRHNASCDHGGVRMKQTAWAVERDAEHG
FT                   REVLLLVTLEADADAPRAPVAINLALDRSASMRGVPLLAAVQAAQALVERASPRDYLGL
FT                   LTFDAEPEQVLPMRAMDPNARAQLLKVLARLESGEGTALHEAVERASESARRVLVPGAR
FT                   PQVLMLTDGEPSVGPSQLAEFKTQGARIAESGVMLHALGLGRHYLPDILEALTSPSGTG
FT                   FVHVDDPEGLPMAVGQLGAELFGEVVADARVHVLPTGFADVRCRHRYPSRVEGDAMSAT
FT                   LGAISQAFPRRVLFSGMLGDAEWNLGVSTSYSERGDTRRISVPVTRVLPDSDAGRFVRA
FT                   VSAELDLVAGEAAAWKALGRRHQDAAERALEAADVALYKLARLGSAEVPAQRHVERLAD
FT                   LRRVIERRANKLPALVMRRAHSEVSRITMSRVGPAAPALLPWKTED"
FT   gene            343105..345429
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0289"
FT   CDS_pept        343105..345429
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0289"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAK22204.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0289"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91045"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFK4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017937"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028250"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035671"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036249"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFK4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91045.1"
FT                   /translation="MTHQQSKRLGVVGGIGLLLVAAVAWADLPASAVASSAPDEGDPRI
FT                   EGALLVDATEVKPGDTFRVGVRFRLDPGWHVYWKNPGDSGLETEVAWDTPGVTVGPLQW
FT                   PFPQTFRTPDGFITTHGYDGEAILIADAKAVEGPSTGLLTVSAAVEALVCEVHCIPAEL
FT                   MLTRSIPLGPQTVRDAETAAVFDTELAKVPRPAKDSGPAATVALDAPQLTAGQDFTGTL
FT                   TLTAPGGAAVPAVEGDFFVADRIPGVVRVGLASDGPGRFKLKGKAEPDAQASAPDLTGV
FT                   LRLGTAATGYQYLEVTAPLAPLVAAGGAAGTPAVVKPPSVKDSIAAVKPVGAAIATPPA
FT                   AESSMGLGLALVFAFFGGALLNLMPCVFPVLALKAYGFTRMVQQEQGRVGAHAAAYAAG
FT                   IIGTMLLLASVVLAVRAGGASVGWGFQFQEPLFVAGVCAVLVAFALNLFGVFNVGLDGT
FT                   ALAGKVDQSHGLMHSAGEGVLAVVLATPCSAPLLGTAVGFAFAAGPMTVLAVFTALGLG
FT                   LALPFCVLVLVPGLAKKLPKPGAWMERFKQVLGFALLATTVWLVWVMGGLAGVDGMARL
FT                   LAFLVAVGLVTWLYGQGQAQDGVRKLATVAVAAGVLVASGLLTLRFDDQDPVEAPRVGS
FT                   TVAQAQPWSADAVNAALAAGQPVFIDFTADWCLTCKFNERTVLSTDEVRDAFKKHQVAF
FT                   FIADWTRRDASITTKLAEHGRAGVPMYLVLSPGAPDKPEVLPELLTPGVVTDAVTRAAA
FT                   CAPSKLGNGANVLCAAGFPSH"
FT   gene            345476..346057
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0290"
FT   CDS_pept        345476..346057
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0290"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:BAC91905.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0290"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90040"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFK3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000866"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013766"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036249"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFK3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90040.1"
FT                   /translation="MKQVFTALALGTLLIGAPALADAEVGKPAPTFTLKDESGKEHTLA
FT                   QYKGKVVVLEWTNPECPFVQRHYKNDTMVTTLKGFDAKKVVWLAVDSTAHNTPEKSAAW
FT                   KKDEGFPYPVLQDASGTVGKSYGAKTTPHMYVIDETGVVRYAGAIDDDPRGKNAKPANH
FT                   VKTAVDAVVGGQQVPASTTTPYGCSVKYKS"
FT   gene            346071..346442
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0291"
FT   CDS_pept        346071..346442
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0291"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0291"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87461"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFK2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87461.1"
FT                   /translation="MWIPEGPRPCWGGGLLLGRQATAPWQVPCPVRGRFGPFPLKGEMT
FT                   MADNKGSPVRGDERMDTTRPEELEREARHQKGPVRGDVTDEDVGEDRILQKGIGGYGAQ
FT                   KGTEPAREAPPLSDDHGRH"
FT   gene            complement(346571..347986)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0292"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(346571..347986)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0292"
FT                   /product="drug resistance transporter, EmrB/QacA family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF07690;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00711"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0292"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF85905"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFK1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004638"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFK1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF85905.1"
FT                   /translation="MPTNAPDTTVAYDSPRGRGVLLASVLGSGMAFLDSTAVNVALPAM
FT                   GRELHTGLSGLQWAVDAYLLTLGSLVLTGGALGDAKGQRRVFLLGMLAFTVTSVLCGLA
FT                   PNTWTLAAFRAAQGVGAALLVPASLALLRTSFPPQDRQRAVSAWAGLSGVTTAVGPLLG
FT                   GWLVDAGSWRFVFFLNVPLAALTAWAALRHVPDIAPKTGARGLDVAGSVTAALGLGGLI
FT                   YALIEGPAHGWPLAAIGAAAGGAVLLAAFFVLEARQREPMLPLTLFHSRTFSGANLTTL
FT                   VVYFALGGATFLVVLALQQQLGYSALGAGAALLPITLMLLLFSPSVGRLAGHIGARPLM
FT                   TAGPLLAGVGLALLTRIQRGGDYVSTVLPGILVLGLGLALTVGPLTAVVLGAVEDRYAG
FT                   IASGVNNAVARLAGLLAVALLPLLGGLAGDTGMDFLVGTRRALWVSAGLCAVGALCSLL
FT                   TIPREAGRTTSAQ"
FT   gene            348152..348445
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0293"
FT   CDS_pept        348152..348445
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0293"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0293"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90896"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFK0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001607"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013083"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFK0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90896.1"
FT                   /translation="MEPICEHIRQAEDPPPRSRGCEECLAMGASWVHLRRCLSCGHVGC
FT                   CDSSPNRHATKHFQQSAHPVVQSFEPGEEWAWCYEDELFTEHRPAPSHDARL"
FT   gene            348442..348816
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0294"
FT   CDS_pept        348442..348816
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0294"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0294"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89097"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFJ9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89097.1"
FT                   /translation="MTWAVIRYHPPGPFQLVGRKARHRTMDAWTLEGSRITDPDTLSRL
FT                   REMLANKSPLIIEHRFYRETRAPHRFICDDADVLDEYLQESRPGDSFCVWSYKSLCRGD
FT                   NLLLQGKMPDAQGRTPGGVA"
FT   gene            complement(348818..349735)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0295"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(348818..349735)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0295"
FT                   /product="peptidase, S1C (protease Do) subfamily"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.21.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00089;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00595"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0295"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88284"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFJ8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001478"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001940"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009003"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036034"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041489"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFJ8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88284.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLLQHFSDDLESLVARASPAVVGVEHARGHGTGLFLTPDGYVLT
FT                   NRHVVVRGSRKLTVQLSNGEELRGTLVGSDAPTDLAVVRAEGGDFPTLPLAEPESVRVG
FT                   QLVMAIGNPFHLEQSVSLGVVSAINRSISLPDGVMLEGMLQTDAAINPGNSGGPLLNMR
FT                   GQVVGLNTLVLPYAQGIGFAVSATTAAWIASLLIQRGKVDRRFLGIAATAVSLDARLTR
FT                   ENGQSRAVKVLRVQDGTPAHEAGLQVDDLLLAINQRPVNSVDDLQRLMALATEDEVTLD
FT                   LLRKGGGRKTAQARTRPRMEPVAA"
FT   gene            complement(349748..350689)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0296"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(349748..350689)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0296"
FT                   /product="peptidase, S1C (protease Do) subfamily"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.21.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00595"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0296"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90831"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFJ7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001478"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001940"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009003"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036034"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFJ7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90831.1"
FT                   /translation="MAPFRGLYLVPRKEHTMSTGLLQSLSHSLASIVERTAPGIVRVET
FT                   RRRRGTTGIVWDAEGHILTTSQAVEHEGRLPIGLPDGRTVSAEFVGRDASTDLALLKAE
FT                   ATGLAPLTSAPLDDVKVGHLVIAVGRPGRTARATLGMVSTHGEGWRTHAGGRVERYLET
FT                   DADLPPGFSGGALVDTEGRLVGLLTAAFSRTAAVVIATDTLTRVIASLKEHGGIRRGYL
FT                   GVGAYPVRLPPHLGTGNEHGLICLSVDPNGPAHDAGLLLGDVLVSLGGQPLHGVEDLLG
FT                   ALSDEKVGTTLQVRVLRAGEVREVPITVGKRS"
FT   gene            complement(350749..351768)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0297"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(350749..351768)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0297"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0297"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90917"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003615"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFJ6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90917.1"
FT                   /translation="MHGGTRLVCTSPEVPVSPCIRPGPGSLAGLTNQDLDWPIRVAAMN
FT                   ALQHLVRQHGEVLSWDVIARGFTYQGETLNFANRARGIFWPRHMRETALSIKTTVPRQG
FT                   REARYDDLRSNEGFQYRFQGTDVASRDNRRLVRGMEWDVPLIYFYGIEPGAYRPIWPVY
FT                   ISEANPAELSFTVVSAAPDAEVLAPGLHAADPKLLNLERRYATVQMKKRLHQAAFRQHV
FT                   LRAYSQRCAVCRFPRPELLDAAHILPDRDERGRPEISNGLSLCKLHHGAFDTDLLGIRP
FT                   DGIIEIAPRLLAERDGPTLEYGLKGFAGKALSILPEAPAHRPRREYLEARYERFRMTG"
FT   gene            351910..352929
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0298"
FT   CDS_pept        351910..352929
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0298"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0298"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92407"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFJ5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012349"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038725"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFJ5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92407.1"
FT                   /translation="MAQAHGLKSLLGLTKETKPASRLVTVSRRSRLFGQIRRICGRVRT
FT                   TRRSTTCCPCQGSKCVEVLIDWVDPGGCELGTCCSEMSGAPQMFRHFRTARCTTASERQ
FT                   GGRPDSHVCYLAADSCLLWQPTRQGSGPRNSSPAASPWPARPYVLLELHDGERKVSLME
FT                   ETGERTMGQPQGVVQGDRREFEELLKDYDTALLTTRGADGHFHTRPMAVAKKHKSGTVL
FT                   WFATWADTQKVQDLESDPHCSLAFHASEDSATYLSVSGVAEVVRDRRAIHDLWEPGWKP
FT                   WFPQGPDEGDIALLRFTPEHAEYVHPAGGKLKVLFSTAKALVTKQRPDIAPKKELDLH"
FT   gene            complement(352948..353805)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0299"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(352948..353805)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0299"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0299"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86112"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFJ4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86112.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDCMRDWDVWRLVLPGVSPLEVWNLPVMGRELWELLGAPRVDAD
FT                   RRAGVPEPALAGRLGPALAVALSTLVKRHAVDAVWLSGGLVCLEGFGAMLSSVSTALPC
FT                   PVYVAEHPLFAPALAGLRLLAPLAPAHPVALDVGQTGIKCVSPTAAPRIFERDAALLPR
FT                   YFIGMARPPDRRHVKAAVAFIASALRVFSARLPDALCLALPCPLDASLVPGGCTYGWEG
FT                   HESLVADILQAAMGNEGRGTALVLNDAELATEAARGDSRLANHSRVLCLTLGFGPGGAL
FT                   LERR"
FT   gene            complement(353802..354995)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0300"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(353802..354995)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0300"
FT                   /product="glycosyltransferase, MGT family"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM TIGR01426"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0300"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91222"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFJ3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002213"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006326"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFJ3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91222.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRILIATSPEKGHLNPMAGVAQWMRRMGHHVGWLCIPEPAPQLE
FT                   RLGVEVLTLPHAEAPVPAIETGGEALARLVLDEAALGQWIRGLLIDAVPSLLAPVREAV
FT                   ERFRPDVMALDGMQYAAVLAAHALRIPWAGVSSALSLLEPPIDYGLRRNVRALADERQA
FT                   LFSRHGFDARFRNCECLSPDLNVIFATEAFLGSDAGLPPATHLVGPSQPPEARGDEVDF
FT                   PWERLGSKPVVYVSFGSQISWQPDLFQTMTEAAAPLGVTVVLSAGELADTDFVHSLPGD
FT                   VVAVPYTPQRQLLSRVSVLVSHGGANSVMEALTEGVPMLLLPVCNDQPIQAHFLAKSGA
FT                   GLVRAPRSLSVEDCREALRQLLEPGTVLRQRVAGIAASYQARDGAKDAAERILRLVA"
FT   gene            complement(354980..356287)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0301"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(354980..356287)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0301"
FT                   /product="putative asparagine synthetase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00733"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0301"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92050"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFJ2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001962"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006426"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFJ2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92050.1"
FT                   /translation="MSHASGGMLATLPHYQSLARLAPSVWRLNPPGLAPEAVAAFLRHA
FT                   LPPDESVFQGVRRVPGALPRVRRSEGTPETREDEDRLAERLVAALADSVGKHLAAGAVD
FT                   VSLSGGVDSAALCALAARQAPGRVRAWTMDVHFADATERRNARTVANTAGVELVDVSVP
FT                   DAVLPELFEPAVLSQETAILNARAVASHAFYAEARRQGASTLLSGAGADEVLMGNPAAF
FT                   AGAAARVTEDRRLVHKVLHPGPVDNLGVDLRVLRLPWDAELASGDEDHPEEVRYAAWVL
FT                   WELVLPPELRGASAHGVNVCTPYLDADFADVALGLPLGVLARHGAGKWLFRHAVRTLVP
FT                   DEVRLARKTPRYAHTALSSPVRARWLELYREWLTPARLAPLECIDAGATRALLERYARL
FT                   AADAPEASAMDRLLMRLCSLAMLHAHASARPPCPES"
FT   gene            356341..357129
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0302"
FT   CDS_pept        356341..357129
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0302"
FT                   /product="radical SAM domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF04055"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0302"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90351"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFJ1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007197"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFJ1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90351.1"
FT                   /translation="MRYELQDGRILTWSLETHVATHCNLRCVQCCPLSPHLPAWSVDPA
FT                   ALGKDLRQLARALRPNVFKLTGGEPFLHPDLPAVLDAVRASGISPQVSVTTNGFLAQSA
FT                   PDAVYERLDRMTLSVYTSAPLPERSIARITERCEQHCVFLTVKRIDAFQQLTPAAPHDS
FT                   EDAVRGIHARCWLKVRCHLVHAGRFYACTRPPHVATVLGGTYPEMPALGEVDGVPLDTP
FT                   DLLGQMLGYLERETPLATCRYCLGGDGAWQPHAQLPRIRS"
FT   gene            complement(357157..358167)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0303"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(357157..358167)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0303"
FT                   /product="oxidoreductase, aldo/keto reductase family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00248"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0303"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86494"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023210"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036812"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFJ0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86494.1"
FT                   /translation="METRKLGRQGPTVSALGLGCMGMSDFYAGRDDAESEATLLHALER
FT                   GITFFDTADMYGSGANETLVGRVLKPHRANIVLATKFGIVRDPTDPQKRGINGRPEYVR
FT                   QACEASLRRLGVDVIDLYYLHRLDVQTPIEDTVGAMAELVREGKVRFLGLSEVDADTLR
FT                   RASKVHPITALQSEYSLWSREPEDGVLQACRELGVGFVPYSPLGRGFLTGQIKRFEDLA
FT                   QDDYRRFSPRFQGENFTRNLELVGHIERLAKEKGCTPAQLALAWVLAQGKDLVPIPGTK
FT                   RRKYLDENLGALEVTLTDQDVAAINAVAPPGVAAGGRYPPSMQSSLPKASQPRGQ"
FT   gene            complement(358250..360394)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0304"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(358250..360394)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0304"
FT                   /product="putative sensory box histidine kinase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00512;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01590; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF02518"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0304"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86169"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFI9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003018"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025201"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029016"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035965"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036097"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038318"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFI9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86169.1"
FT                   /translation="MRGSSPAVCMQPAGSPPLTMHARPERHHPLWASRAGRYGVALLAF
FT                   VAAWLIQAGTMSFIPATPFLFFFGAVMVSGWWGGWGPALATTLLSVVVVDFYFLEPLLN
FT                   LMPGTGGAVSLAVFVVLALLMTKLNVMLRKANAERARLLERERAARSEAEAGQARLHAL
FT                   FRDAPAAIILMHGPRHIYSFSNTMNNTLMGTDTLVGQEASKALPWAESRGFITLLDEVY
FT                   RTGVPFTGNAVPFPRKPPHDEIQETYLNIVYQPTRNEQGEVDGIAGFGFDVTDLVRARQ
FT                   RAEALTHELQLAEARDWLLAESGAVLASSLDDETTLRNMAKLVVPTFADWCLVDVAEPD
FT                   GTFRRLEAAHFRLEDDALAEDILRFGMQPSGNPGHPPTGALLKAETVHVERLTRERIHE
FT                   LAHDAEHARVLEAIGPVSFIAVPLIARGQVLGVLSFIHAHSGRHYSTSDLAFAKELAHR
FT                   AALSLENARLYAEAREAIRLRDEFMSIASHELKTPLTPLSLKLQALSRELARHPGPVPR
FT                   NLVESYVAVGARQVQKLAELVGDLLDVSRISAGRLSLELEELELGSLVRDVVTRYEPQA
FT                   ARTGSPLQLEAGDFDIVGRWDRLRLEQVITNLVDNAVKYGNGRPIHVRLEPHDGGARLT
FT                   VRDEGIGIEPQHLPRLFGRFERAVSERNYGGLGLGLYITRTLVEAMGGRVHVESRLGRG
FT                   STFTVELPSHLGAEQARQAP"
FT   gene            complement(360460..361779)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0305"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(360460..361779)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0305"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0305"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92315"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042099"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFI8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92315.1"
FT                   /translation="MAGVTEVLPADLRVAPRANIRRDTSSQRPHIPWAESIAQGLARFA
FT                   SLADEDAARADLDARLSFLRGALRDSPYHARRLHAAGIHPGDLQTLDDLSHLPFLDRGA
FT                   LAANWDAVPTLPADADDCVVVKSSGSTGAPVNVVRDRRDCLHMWAVLRFLVARAGAVLP
FT                   SHPRVVLLDALPGGLEYSVRLPILHDGALHRISVLREDALQRLRRVRPAVLFSDPEGLR
FT                   WLAAQRDVPSPELVLTSAQHLPAGLRAELANAVPAPVLNYYATTETGPLAWECLRPEAP
FT                   GRFHVLAPDVWLEPEQDEVVVTRLRPSVLPLLRYLPGDAGSVRRDACACGFHGWTLEHF
FT                   GGRGASHFATPSGREVDAWALAWVFKHHALRGFRLTQVDVSHFQLELAGASHADVAPLR
FT                   ERLTGALRNLGWTQARLDVCHVEVSALAVGTKPQPFRRLR"
FT   gene            complement(361767..362339)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0306"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(361767..362339)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0306"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0306"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92223"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFI7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92223.1"
FT                   /translation="MSPMAFDIREIQTQLEAAPIVSPYSHDLALAIICDTFRLAKVRPP
FT                   SRADWGALEDQARSPLWREQVVMLAHVLVSSALRQETVQALNKNDDATTLLQRFFQDVA
FT                   PLTAEMIRSNTFRREEFIRKWVRVVGGECKGESPKGSVARIEQLDYRKAEAEMRRAEEA
FT                   RKKEADKRQQALREAEQRATEARGWRE"
FT   gene            complement(362336..364003)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0307"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(362336..364003)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0307"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0307"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88751"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036465"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFI6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88751.1"
FT                   /translation="MSPSQKHITPEDVATGWRDALALWDVRVQLSPPEPHVDFHPDASH
FT                   AQEPLAYIDLVKRQVFVNFKLLEAMEATGSLTAVLAHEIGHHARFPHTLGWDAELRVQE
FT                   QRLVPGLKQSLTNLFYDLQVNEVVGRTYAEALCAVYRGFQRVQGGEMSPLFFFYLAIYE
FT                   ELWGLPPGNLVPAAQLEPMEQRYPGVRAEARMFAQTFYALPSGKLQFLYFCATFIRYIE
FT                   KPADLEFSLPLGGDVSVPDVDDLDAAIHGSSRWDDALDEAEERGWLAPLSTRSKEKDEL
FT                   DSIHRVTEHLPGKQGGRLRQALVAKHYRRLVDQHILKLPTTPSQPEPYLRTTPQAWEYG
FT                   DDPSSIDWTLTVLSQGHLAAVSPLRRELEADLPPPSELGAPSVEIYLDTSGSMPNPELS
FT                   LNAMTLAAQVLSASALRKKATVRGIVYSHGNPQVSPWMYDEEKARDFLLSYIGGGTQFP
FT                   FDVMDALSRERPDALRIIISDSDFLANVTAERPLAPVLESIRRSRLVVAILALPDELRA
FT                   RQALAPLLRERRFRLVVVRWPSDFAKAAADLAQALLEN"
FT   gene            complement(364000..364857)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0308"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(364000..364857)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0308"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0308"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91401"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFI5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91401.1"
FT                   /translation="MAEGEPGRSPMSTFTDELEANARARFVRWDSALWRELTGGAAQRL
FT                   GQALFEAGTPAAQGEELLRAYLQLGAEAIGLGYLYPTSAGRQNFFTLAWSDLIPRLLAA
FT                   VPSAERSQVFAQLWNLGENLESAPPWVQRIFWRVGRELTSLQDIEARLRETSSVALEPP
FT                   DAPLAARAQAHWVDLSKEDSRFLPGPIHFLSPTVVCVHDRHRQAVAGRDAATQGIWLAE
FT                   TPVRLGAMGCREVPEQTHVESPHLDEALREDPRADAWFATLSNDWRVVATLHTSQHVLV
FT                   FVPE"
FT   gene            complement(364824..366359)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0309"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(364824..366359)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0309"
FT                   /product="ATPase, AAA family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF07726"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0309"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91483"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFI4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011703"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041628"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFI4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91483.1"
FT                   /translation="MANQDWVTRLLTGRATADKQLNVHLSERDGGSLHDKMRQAYWWIT
FT                   NNAVICPYYDLEFGSSASLKTPAGDELHLPEDTSYSSFVLIPLLTLFTCRRALLVGGPG
FT                   RGKTTSAILMALLSGMGRDEVHRGIQRGHPQLSIADLLGAPLPSDMLKAEDLSAVKVSW
FT                   RKWIGQRVKIIDEYNRIPTKTQSALLSLMAEGYAEMMDQYVYAGRSSWFLTANDDQGGG
FT                   TFQVIEALKDRIDVVVRAVPFNSGFMDQLLQRLEADKSPEELLPKEIVFTPGELERAYA
FT                   AILEVEVPKDVLERIAFFLGQLDFCRMASPRFEFKHKDTLKLAGQTVAAVCNEQCPLDK
FT                   KVHLCTQTENGVSVRAYQTILHFAKAMAFFRGHSAVELEDFRQIAPWVLHEKLVPNPRS
FT                   AFFEVKGHRMLLQDRVAWLRNMFDMAMGHYDTHAPIRRKVTTLRHELDKGLSGVDLRTT
FT                   EKRMNQVTVLMKELLTRHELSGPVYEDVIHLKSLYSRYRNYATWLKENPGGRP"
FT   gene            364896..366398
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0310"
FT   CDS_pept        364896..366398
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0310"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0310"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89671"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFI3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89671.1"
FT                   /translation="MDDVLVDGAGQLVPCEQLLHEHRHLIHALLGGAQVHAGQALVQLM
FT                   AQRRHLAPDGRVRVVVAHGHVEHVPQPGHAVLEEHAVALHLEEGAARVGHQLLVQHPGG
FT                   NLPEVLQLHGAVAAEEGHGLREVEDGLVRAHADAVLRLRAEVDLLVQRALLVAHRGHRL
FT                   PGQLERVLVLELEARRGHAAEVQLPQEEGDALQHVLGHLHFQDGGVGALQLARREDDFL
FT                   GQQLLGGLVGLQALEELVHEARVEGHRAHHHVDAVLQRLDDLEGAAALVVVGGEEPGRA
FT                   ARVDVLVHHLRVALRHEGQERGLRLGGDAVVLVDDFDALANPLAPAHLHRGQVLRLEHV
FT                   GGQRRAQQVRDGELRVPALDAAVDLVAAHAGQQGHEDGGRRLPASRSAHQQRAPAGEEG
FT                   EQGDEDERAVAGVLGEVELVTRRRLEGRGRAELQVVVGTDDGVVGDPPIRLPHLVVEAA
FT                   AVALGEVDIELLVRRRAPGEQARHPVLVGHARRSLSPRGNAT"
FT   gene            complement(366423..367052)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0311"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(366423..367052)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0311"
FT                   /product="DNA-binding response regulator, LuxR family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00072;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00196"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0311"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91188"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFI2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000792"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011006"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016032"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFI2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91188.1"
FT                   /translation="MLAASTSPLRLFLVSEDPLARGALARALGDQTGVHFEVAAGTQVD
FT                   LESQPGEPPDAVLWDTGLRPSNMEGPDLGAPVLALVVDEAAGEAALGAGARGLLFRDAE
FT                   PSALVAALLSVARGLTVFDPALAELRATPRASLPAQATAPDALTPREREVLGLLAEGLS
FT                   NKAIADRLDISEHTAKFHVNAVLAKLGVQRRTEAVVRAAKLGLVTL"
FT   gene            complement(367102..367470)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0312"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(367102..367470)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0312"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0312"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86704"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFI1"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFI1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86704.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLAVCVRCGNSKVGAFTPCTGCGLAPAAHGTERELQARSLLLTE
FT                   RYLPGGELEEIGRKIRKGEPVTYDAGLLAQITEDLRTQKLPIVSKSSPGCSVALWAVVG
FT                   VLLVLAVGFLLMSRLRGP"
FT   gene            complement(367920..368996)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0313"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(367920..368996)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0313"
FT                   /product="mandelate racemase/muconate lactonizing enzyme
FT                   family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01188;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02746"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0313"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92758"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFI0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013341"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013342"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029017"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029065"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034603"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036849"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFI0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92758.1"
FT                   /translation="MTPTLITAVHFEPLHLPLTEPFAIATGAQYAAENVLVRLTLADGS
FT                   EGLGEAAPFPAVSGETQASTLAALEQVRAGLVGRDARAWRPASEALGDSLALAPSARCA
FT                   VETALLDALARHYGVPLYVMLGGAQSALDIDMTVTAGDVAHARKSAQAILARGITTLKV
FT                   KVGALPPVEDAARLVAIHEVAPQARLFADANGGYDVAEALAFLKELARADVPLALFEQP
FT                   VPAHDVAGMAELTRRSRVPVCADESARSAKDVLRLIREGAAHAINIKTMKCGVVEALTM
FT                   WSLARAAGLELMVGGMVESVLAMSASAHLAAGLGGFTYADLDTPLFIASHPFQGGARYA
FT                   GARLELPTDAPGHGVTLA"
FT   gene            369075..371150
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0314"
FT   CDS_pept        369075..371150
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0314"
FT                   /product="sensory box histidine kinase/response regulator"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00072;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00512; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF00989; match to protein family HMM PF02518;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00229"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0314"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89776"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFH9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001789"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011006"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013656"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035965"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036097"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFH9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89776.1"
FT                   /translation="MGTDTDTCLPRVLVTATYSCRHGAILNDRFQAAPAPDMDVLLVAL
FT                   EEAERHQPEGCMVLHAVRDAAGALVDFQWAWANPAGARALGHAAPELLRGRRLRELMPG
FT                   SGLASRVDLLRNVVEAGRPAADSFQEGDVWLQGTAVPLRDGVLLRLRDITSALRLEESV
FT                   RETLDWVRSMLEATPDAFFTLDADWRITFVNHEAAALSGRSQEQLFRQILWQACPELLG
FT                   TRMERELRRVASGAGHTIFEWRATPGRWHEVHAWGANGNVSIFGRDVTARKQAEAERDV
FT                   LLSREHSGRLEAEALVHERTRELMAARERLVQSEKLAMAGQLAAGVGHEINNPLSYVVG
FT                   NLQFALEQLEPLATQGAVRESLARALGEAMEALREAKEGAERIRTTVRDLQIFARAEEP
FT                   QLSPVDVHAALEFGLSMAMPHLRHRARVEKRLGPVPTVMAHETRLGQVFLQLLVNAAQA
FT                   IPEGDVARYQVTLSTWRDGATVVVEVADNGHGMAPEVLERAFEPFFTTRPLGEGAGLGL
FT                   STSLGLVRGMGGELSASSAPGLGSVFQVRLPTTDADAPAVRVAEDTDLPGRKRVLVVDD
FT                   EPLLASVLGRILGVRHEVVVVHSGREALDTLARDADFDRIFCDLMMGDLTGMDVYDALS
FT                   SRQPELLARFVFMTGGGFSERARTFLQSVPVPRIEKPFELGVLHALVEDAPPRAGP"
FT   gene            complement(371187..371873)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0315"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(371187..371873)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0315"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAN56441.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0315"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90090"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020941"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037181"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFH8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90090.1"
FT                   /translation="MKAPETDEDFIQWYEDCWADRDEVEYPKMFGAIDEGVFTLDQTDA
FT                   IQAWMESELAQVQEADPNWGPMGVRVSPPSESYPYWTYVTSGLSNPFTVAPGEDIPDGA
FT                   PSGLGYEMVIHSPEEAKWPVFRLLDMMAYNLVSLRAFAMGHRYPVEGSLDGGESKLSGF
FT                   VFVRDPSRPDHFVLPSGKVQLLTLVGATRNEMAFARSNGMDKLMAKLVAAGSGYITQPD
FT                   REEVKL"
FT   gene            complement(371958..373157)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0316"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(371958..373157)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0316"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF04339"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0316"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92724"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007434"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016181"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFH7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92724.1"
FT                   /translation="MPADTPLRLRILEAVTDAPAEGWDALVGPDAPPFVRHAWLAAMEE
FT                   SGSATEETGWAPHHLTLWRGPKLVAAAPAYLKFHSMGEYIYDFGWADAAARLGVEYYPK
FT                   LVVGGPLSPATVPRFLIAPGEDVPALRRALLAAAAGSAQEAGCSSVHVLYPTGDEADFL
FT                   EAEGLARRITLQFHWKNPGYGSYDDYLARFDSKRRNQLKRERGAAATQGISLRTVRGEG
FT                   LSQAHARRAYGFYTSTCERHAWGQIQLTPDFFARVFRTMPGSVELVEAVRGQQVIAGAF
FT                   NLATPERLYGRYWGAFEEHPFLHFHVCLYHSVEDCIRTGRKVFEPGAGGEHKVSRGFEP
FT                   TAVHSAHLIFDKTLDGAVRGFLRREHARLAPAVEEAERICGLKPWPLAASPGTQGATGT
FT                   "
FT   gene            complement(373213..374007)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0317"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(373213..374007)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0317"
FT                   /product="fatty acid desaturase family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00487"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0317"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91931"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFH6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005804"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015876"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFH6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91931.1"
FT                   /translation="MAVLIFFVSHWLLCVFFQSFFQHRYAAHRMYTMGPKTERVMHLLT
FT                   YLVQGSSYLSPKAYAILHREHHAFSDTEKDPHSPHFFKDVARMMWHTKARYDDYAAGRG
FT                   QPEARFLGGYPEWPLVDTTLRTSWFATLGWVAFYSAFYVMFATSPWQFLLLPLHFLMGP
FT                   VHGAIVNWCGHKYGYRNFDSTDKSRNSLPMDFLCMGELFQNNHHKYGSSPNFAARKFEL
FT                   DPTWQVMRVLALLRIIHIATPQRAVWPEAREAARTGGAARAA"
FT   gene            374231..375562
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0318"
FT   CDS_pept        374231..375562
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0318"
FT                   /product="putative
FT                   adenosylmethionine-8-amino-7-oxononanoate aminotransferase"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P22805; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00202"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0318"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87044"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFH5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005814"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005815"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015421"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015422"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015424"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFH5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87044.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRADIVGLDKAHVWHPYTAMEAYIAETDPLVVVRSEGAYLHDAD
FT                   GTRYLDANGSWWVSTLGHRHPRLMRALAEQAAALPHVSLAGITHEPAALLASELAAIAP
FT                   GSDRPGLPSSERLSRVFYSDNGSTAVEVAIKMAAQYWAQNGQPRRTRFITLSGAFHGET
FT                   MGATSVGGVPLFREVFGPLLFDVVHVPSPAEEGGWARAFEQVQSTLRAHPEVIAGVILE
FT                   PVLQGAAGMVMYSPDFVRAVREATSEVDTFLIADEVFTGLGRTGARFAVDLAGVVPDML
FT                   CLAKALSGGILPFGATLASERVFSGFLGASNRALYYGHSYCGNPLGAAIAREVLAVYRD
FT                   EDVMGQVARKAPRVKAAFERMAASIPGLVRPRAVGMVGAVDLGGGGYLARGGWRVYEAA
FT                   RRRGLYLRPMGDTVYIAPALTISDEALEELLSGVEASLQEVAGG"
FT   gene            376441..377980
FT                   /gene="rrsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0319"
FT   rRNA            376441..377980
FT                   /gene="rrsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0319"
FT                   /product="16S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            378191..378267
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0320"
FT   tRNA            378191..378267
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0320"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Ile"
FT   gene            378338..378410
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0321"
FT   tRNA            378338..378410
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0321"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Ala"
FT   gene            378685..381657
FT                   /gene="rrlA"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0322"
FT   rRNA            378685..381657
FT                   /gene="rrlA"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0322"
FT                   /product="23S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            381811..381926
FT                   /gene="rrfA"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0323"
FT   rRNA            381811..381926
FT                   /gene="rrfA"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0323"
FT                   /product="5S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            complement(382003..382617)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0324"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(382003..382617)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0324"
FT                   /product="DedA family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00597"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0324"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92241"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFH4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032816"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032818"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFH4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92241.1"
FT                   /translation="MAAGPLPWLLTHGTAALLFAALVAGGLGVPIPEDLVLLSLGILAH
FT                   QDVLPIALAVAVAITGVLCGDTALFITAQRLGPALYAHPRMKKLLPPERRERLAQLYAR
FT                   HGGRCIFVGRFLSVLRGAVFIMAAVQGMRLRDFLLWDALALCLSAPVVVALGYAFSHSV
FT                   DAVAKGAARAEHLLVLATTAALLAVGGLRRLRTRRLAQRPR"
FT   gene            complement(382638..383798)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0325"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(382638..383798)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0325"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01594"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0325"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92234"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFH3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002549"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFH3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92234.1"
FT                   /translation="MGSPFPAGWARRRQRYCTGAWAVVAERDGGGQRSQVTPTTVFTVC
FT                   ASVLAVVVLVTLVAKTRVALTLTGIATILALALEHGVARLERGRLPRLAAIALVMTALL
FT                   VVVAALALLVIPAAADQLDALVRQWPQLMEELRSSRPIQVLSDRLQALGWARRLEEATP
FT                   RLATGALPTLLIRAIGGVVGVVISALTVFFLVVFMLTFGGDLIRRGLALVGPEHRMRYV
FT                   RVLHNVYSATGGYLSGLALICTINATLTTVTLALLGLPYFLPLGIASGFSSLVPYVGPL
FT                   IAGGVITLLTWATQGIWAAAVALAYFLLYGPLEGNVLAPLVFRRTVHVNPLLVLLAVLF
FT                   CAELAGIVGAVVAVPVAATLQIISREVLLFRQERRAARTIHPAEPE"
FT   gene            complement(383935..384459)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0326"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(383935..384459)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0326"
FT                   /product="phage tail collar domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF07484"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0326"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91669"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011083"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037053"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFH2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91669.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEPFIGQIMMFAGNFAPRGWAFCQGQLLSIAQNSALFSILGTTY
FT                   GGNGQTTFALPDLRGRYPMQPGQGPGLSPRTMGEQGGTETVTLISTQMPAHTHTLNVSS
FT                   QHGDTETPIGTVLAADSTATVLNYRAAPIDGTMNPAAIGVSGGSQPHNNMSPFLCINFI
FT                   IALEGIYPSRN"
FT   gene            384701..386704
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0327"
FT   CDS_pept        384701..386704
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0327"
FT                   /product="collagen triple helix repeat protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01391"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0327"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90675"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008160"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018247"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFH1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90675.1"
FT                   /translation="MRLTRTPGQCLAGSLSRENLPGYRRTSWGRPGLLGVACGLLSGPR
FT                   RDVSRRGGRQMTQENWRRPLYQKWFQALPLTALLVLSACEEGTPGPQGPQGPAGAEGPP
FT                   GAPGAEGPAGPQGEPGAPGATGPQGPQGPPGPAGGPEGPPGLTALVRTDSEPSGENCAQ
FT                   AGVVVETGIDLNRNGQLEDEEVDASLTRYVCNGAQGLMGPEGPQGAMGPQGLRGEQGVQ
FT                   GPTGLQGETGMQGDRGPEGPAGAVGPAGPAGPQGSVGPEGPVGPAGATGPQGDVGLGTV
FT                   TRTTVEPAAGNCATGGVRLEMGVDVNRNGTLDAGEENVALTRFVCNGPVGPQGGQGPAG
FT                   ATGPAGAQGPSGSVGPQGPQGPQGPMGSLGAYGDGSAGAYNVPSGNTVDLTTATGYGTL
FT                   AGRQHLQFTNVTISGTLIVPSGTVIRATGDVTVNGTIIVDPSAEDNGTGPAEAGVARAA
FT                   AGEPQGGRGLLPLQAAQLLRPGGLGGGAGAKQVGVAGGRGGGSLVMLAQGAVRIPPGGA
FT                   INANGEAGGTASNLPGSGGGAGGAIVLVGKGSITVGGFVRAVGANGGAGNNAGGAGKGG
FT                   GGGGGGGIVQLLSTTTPSVTGGILVSAGAAGATANPTGASQAISAGGGGGACGGNGGSG
FT                   GGGTLAAPQPSEAGAAGYDLRTVTPTPENVFL"
FT   gene            complement(386793..387302)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0328"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(386793..387302)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0328"
FT                   /product="acetyltransferase, GNAT family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00583"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0328"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89825"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFH0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000182"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016181"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFH0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89825.1"
FT                   /translation="MLLATVSIDLRAATAADAPFLFALYASTRESELAAWGWAPAQRDA
FT                   FLRMQWVAQSHDWAARHPHADHQLVCLQGQPVGRLLVAKDAAAWRVVDIALLPAHQGSG
FT                   VGTRLLTQVRDEAGKAGVPLRLRVLRTNPARRLYERLGFEVDAEPPEEAAAPYVALTWN
FT                   PAPHQD"
FT   gene            387369..387986
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0330"
FT   CDS_pept        387369..387986
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0330"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0330"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87013"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFG9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87013.1"
FT                   /translation="MDASSGKSGRPRNRGWTSDPDEIFGSSSRRSHTMKKTRDEALNLQ
FT                   EVGDMEARWRGLATQLLELGDDAMDAQLLVAFRAAREEGVVPPDAGFFLVAHILTAMAD
FT                   EAIGDEPRVCRLALELELMEREYGVEQGVWLSGEETPPEDWEALRAAYEAACDEARATF
FT                   FTAYGEEEMARLYLDDRICFHRRFESGRRFFHGLPMLPEHLH"
FT   gene            388392..389147
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0331"
FT   CDS_pept        388392..389147
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0331"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:BAC91791.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0331"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88274"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009770"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029068"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFG8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88274.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTDSAHRLLDLLWERYAAEVPYARTFVQLSGGRFRNDHVALRSL
FT                   ARPGGGIALFSQSFIRLGWKAAGAYTFPDAHLSAIYLSHPAGLPRIFISELKQEELSPR
FT                   ARELLARLPEDPAPPEDVDALAAWFGSPPPPDEAALLELEKESQYGAWLLAFGRKVNHF
FT                   TGSVDDVEAWQKRMREAGVPMKADIEGAPGTSLRQTATQAAPLPVLLEGGGSRSWPYAY
FT                   FEIAQRTPDFDGFLGPQARALFDMTKRGG"
FT   gene            complement(389155..389745)
FT                   /gene="rimJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0332"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(389155..389745)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rimJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0332"
FT                   /product="ribosomal protein alanine acetyltransferase"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P09454; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00583"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0332"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87527"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFG7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000182"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016181"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFG7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87527.1"
FT                   /translation="MPAMGPDAVFNLLSTERLHLVQLPPDAAWRVLAYHEANREHVSTV
FT                   SPARPANFFSVTYWRTRLAQDREDFRLDLSLRVFLLPRKQSIQLSPIIGNISLTNIRRG
FT                   PLQSADLGYGLDHRYEGQGLMTEALRALCDYAFNVMGLHRLQANHLPENLRSAAVLKRL
FT                   GFQVEGIARELLLIDGQWRDHVLNALIAPGRRG"
FT   gene            complement(389769..390998)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0333"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(389769..390998)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0333"
FT                   /product="OmpA family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00691"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0333"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86045"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFG6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006664"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006665"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025511"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036737"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFG6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86045.1"
FT                   /translation="MLKRGWKALAGVTALAAVGCAHAPPPQELLNARAAYQEVSTSPQG
FT                   RERPRDVAAARDALLEAEREYDRSQDSPRTRSLSYVALRKSETAGARGTADLAARRQAE
FT                   AQATLQQAQARQWQRSQAELDAARQQLAQAERERLQALQQQQQSRQHAVTQQQEAERMR
FT                   MDAQRRQHEAEQLRRLAQQQEAESRRLAEKTTRLQEEAQRRARAESESRRLAQENHELL
FT                   QRSAELEAEQEARRQVERELERERQARLDAEQRATEALTQLESTARDVKVREEERGLVL
FT                   TMSGQVLFASNAVDLLPTAREQLTEVAHALKVSDSPMVIEGHTDSMGSDAMNEALSYRR
FT                   AEHVREFLISQGVSRDRIQVRGLGEYRPVANNSTPEGRANNRRVEIILPRGGEEATGGS
FT                   GAEPPTTPRR"
FT   gene            complement(391027..391536)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0334"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(391027..391536)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0334"
FT                   /product="conserved domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to PIR:H75376"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0334"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86012"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025511"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFG5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86012.1"
FT                   /translation="MRPEGACKAARPPFGQPCHGRIAGLSPRAHLYVWARHDACPRPRA
FT                   AGGETMRLKLAAMLLGLTMVGCAGRQVLPAPNEHRVQAEASLRSAEGAGAARVPEAALH
FT                   LEFARQQIADAERLWVEGEQEAAELRFMQAEADAELAQALARAVPLERESRRLAAQAES
FT                   LRRGQP"
FT   gene            391581..392465
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0335"
FT   CDS_pept        391581..392465
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0335"
FT                   /product="5'-3' exonuclease family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01367;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02739"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0335"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88162"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFG4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002421"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008918"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020045"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020046"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029060"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036279"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038969"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFG4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88162.1"
FT                   /translation="MRLHLVDGTYELYRAHFSPRPGHAAPDGQDVKATVGLMSSLLALL
FT                   HDADEAVTHVAVAFDNPIRSFRNALFDGYKSDEGVPPELHAQFDLAEEAVRALGVTAWS
FT                   MKEQEADDALATAAARWADTVEQVRLLTPDKDLGQCVRGSRVVQVDRRQEKVLDEDAVR
FT                   AKLGVPPASVPDLLALMGDAADGIPGLPGFGEKGASALLSAHGHLEDIPAEASEWKVRP
FT                   RGAEKLAATLREHRDAALLYRRLATLVTDAPLPGTSSLEDLAWKGVPPAVYEAFCDRLG
FT                   LTTLKRRPKRWAP"
FT   gene            complement(392434..394530)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0336"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(392434..394530)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0336"
FT                   /product="sensory box histidine kinase/response regulator"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00072;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00512; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF02518; match to protein family HMM TIGR00229"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0336"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87578"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFG3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000700"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001610"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001789"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011006"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013655"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013656"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035965"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036097"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFG3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87578.1"
FT                   /translation="MLEPRPPVPIPPRVAPSPPGVWVLDDSPVESQAICRALEPYCKVT
FT                   GFLDGASLLESLTQGPVPEVLVLDWHLPGMSGLEVCRFVRSNPATEHIPVLLITGNTRA
FT                   EDVVEGLSAGANDYVFKPFRPVEFAARVQALAQWERSRRKTLEDERARRRRLEGTLTEV
FT                   QAAEERAWRSELRFRLAARATRDAVWEWDPRTGLMDWTSGLHEVFGYAPGTIRDEHRWW
FT                   EERLHPDDRARVVASLQATVEGPEHEWQDTYRFQRGDGSWAYVADRCHIIRDAQDNATQ
FT                   VVGAMQDVTERHEAEAARARLLELERGAREESDRQRAMLATLFEQVPALLGVLSVPDQR
FT                   CVVANARLRQRFGQRQLVGRTLREALPELEGQNVLELLDTVFATGEPFSARELPVRIAQ
FT                   VPGALPPEGYFDFMYQPMRDASGRLAAVILFAVEVTDSVLARHKESELAQQMKARADFE
FT                   RQLIGIVSHDLRNPLGAISLAVSMMLQRGLLDERQARQAQRIRSSADRATRMIRDLLDF
FT                   TRARQGTGLPVYPQPMDLHEVVRTVLDEVHAGWPDRHLETERTGDGVGTWDPDRLAQLI
FT                   GNLVGNALQYSPPGTPVRVTSRGDDDGVVLEVHNLGPAIPLERQPRIFEPLERATVRPE
FT                   DQGRRSIGLGLYIVRSIVLAHGGTVEARSQEETGTTFTVRLPRHAPTALPLHELTAPSA
FT                   WDGA"
FT   gene            394712..395113
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0337"
FT   CDS_pept        394712..395113
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0337"
FT                   /product="protozoan/cyanobacterial globin family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01152"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0337"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90973"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFG2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001486"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009050"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012292"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019795"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFG2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90973.1"
FT                   /translation="MPSPDDLPYHRLGGTDAAMALAEAFYDAMDAHEPELARLHELDAE
FT                   GRVNRGTRERFGLFLAGWLGGPQDYTERHGHPRLRMRHGHLSIGVAMRDAWVRSMQRAM
FT                   DARGISGGLRRFLDARFAHVADFLRNVEE"
FT   gene            complement(395134..396063)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0338"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(395134..396063)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0338"
FT                   /product="fatty acid desaturase family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00487"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0338"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89799"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFG1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005804"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015876"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFG1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89799.1"
FT                   /translation="MAETGNTRWGTARLDGGKVLRWSLLHVGALVGGTCFFSWSAVAVF
FT                   AGMTAVTMCLGVSVGLHRGLIHRAFRASAPVERALALLGTLAGLGGPIAMSRMHDLRDF
FT                   HQNQPEADCPPYFGYREGFTRAMAYALFHTWHPRSGAADVPAAPHVTQDVFFRGLERAG
FT                   LWLQVPLALALYALGGAPWVAWGILVRLALTQDGFWCVHYVSHVEGEQPYELPGCAEQG
FT                   RNAGWLALLSMGESWHNTHHVYPASAQMGLGWRQPDPGWWAVRGLAALRLVHDVKSLAH
FT                   LPPRPGARTRRPEPHRTRRLCVLALRRA"
FT   gene            396346..396891
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0339"
FT   CDS_pept        396346..396891
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0339"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0339"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89393"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFG0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89393.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRMLMPLRRSVLVLGVVLGASVAMAERKQDAINMKIAYQSFNLE
FT                   MTPEAVSGADFQVARSPGMLKGRGLKGNFALTLKDGAVEGAVGGAPVNLTVTKEGDAIV
FT                   AKGGFGGRPVNLKLSPSELTIYVRDCTYRLKAANTNRFYTGRRSCDRAMTPDSEIWLPD
FT                   EFLAASPEEKAAILFLAL"
FT   gene            complement(396925..398613)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0340"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(396925..398613)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0340"
FT                   /product="sensory box histidine kinase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00512;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00989; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF01590; match to protein family HMM PF02518;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00229"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0340"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88333"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFF9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000700"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013656"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029016"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035965"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036097"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFF9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88333.1"
FT                   /translation="MRPERTLPGQGCSTFATAWPPCPEGRSSPRYSHAPMQHDGWGDSM
FT                   TMLAALGQAEARRSGARGPAMLEAILQVSPLAIHLMDVDGTVRLWNPAAERLFGWSRED
FT                   VLGHRAPWATDARWEKFRRHQEQATQGMEPPCLELELHRRDGTPLHVELWAAPMPPATT
FT                   GPAQCLGMLVDVTERRRGEAHRRLLSEASEVLGSSLEQDATLEHLVRLAVPACADSCRV
FT                   FLEDAPGEVRCVASAGLDAREPLNAGTPLVPDEAAVSRIIASGEPALHDAEPPSWLGVP
FT                   LAWPGRKGAALVFSRTGRTFDARDVALARELARRASLALDHVRQYHEACQAIRAREELL
FT                   AIASHELKSPLSALQLQVQNLRTALERSPDAVPRERLHRGLDLMGRQAKRQAKLIDALL
FT                   DVSRIHAGRLELNPEPVDLGALVREVAERLEPELAGAGTRLTLTLPLEAHGYWDRLRLD
FT                   QVLTNLVSNAMKYGRGNPVQVTLSSTQAHVRLDVRDAGIGIAPEHLHRLFHRFERAVSG
FT                   RDYSGVGLGLWIVREVVEAMGGHVTVSSELGVGSTFTVVLPRARG"
FT   gene            398696..400657
FT                   /gene="kup"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0341"
FT   CDS_pept        398696..400657
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="kup"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0341"
FT                   /product="potassium uptake protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P30016; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF02705"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0341"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87568"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFF8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003855"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023051"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q1DFF8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87568.1"
FT                   /translation="MLQARVQLKRGFVKATTTGVPGGEDVKKGPDTFKRSALLALGALG
FT                   IVYGDIGTSPLYALRECFTGAHGIPPTPANVLGVLSLIFWSLIIVVSVKYLLLVMKADN
FT                   RGEGGILAMMALVMQRQRAQPSHRSRPMLITLGIFGAALLYGDGIITPAITVLSAVEGL
FT                   HVATAVFDPYVIPIALVILVALFLVQRHGTADIGAVFGPVMCIWFLTLAGLGVKELVHN
FT                   PAVLGALSPWHAVELFRHNHLHGFLVLGGVFLVVTGCEALYADMGHFGRKPIQLAWFSM
FT                   VLPALMLNYLGQGALLLRDASAARNPFFLLAPSWLLYPLVALATVAGVIASQALIAGVF
FT                   SLTRQAMQLGYSPRMEVVHTSAEEMGQIYLPGLNWALLVGVVALVLGFRSSSALASAYG
FT                   IAVSTAMVITTLMAYVVARELWGVRRWVAIPVVGLFLSVELAFFGANAVKVADGGWFPL
FT                   LMAVVVFTLMTTWKRGRDILAAKLRASSIPLKVLLGSFGDHPPVRVPGTAIFMTGNAEG
FT                   TPPALLHNLKHNKVLHEQVVLLTILSEELPHVPHSERVEVEPLEQGFVRVVARYGFMEN
FT                   PGIPDVLKRCREKGLQFQLMGTSFFLGRETLIPTKRPGMAVWREALFAWMSRNARSATA
FT                   YFRIPPNRVVELGAQVEL"
FT   gene            400898..401953
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0342"
FT   CDS_pept        400898..401953
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0342"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0342"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86141"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029069"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFF7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86141.1"
FT                   /translation="MSPGTPRPKSGQSMLLDIAPSSANSAVAPVSAWASSEQTLETLSG
FT                   LAPHTLLTHADLYPRICVRDPYYALKDVTVMGEGEVVARIPVQQDPDAEAGPIGLGEAG
FT                   RHLAILGSCASALMSPKDGQHFYLACGARGQWLRPEPMARATDLLWGLAKAEFTGRRSA
FT                   TAHTLLSLPDGTPFFRLEVDYNVLSAAAFTRLFGEARVDMRREPRRDDGMQRTPEEWAK
FT                   LRQNPYSKPLALRDWRPDGESLSATLGPVTAEMCKGHFALHPVMPVAVVASGMTRVATT
FT                   LLRRLEGAPWARCMAKDVRLKADTLAYAGQTVTFGAVRSAHDGDAHTFTCQASVGERVV
FT                   AELDVTYIRVD"
FT   gene            complement(401964..402560)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0343"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(401964..402560)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0343"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0343"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86968"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011751"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFF6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86968.1"
FT                   /translation="MRRRTMPSNKAELEARLAAVHPGDSVRGLFFKSVLSLVQQQAGLA
FT                   ALETVRQGALGAAYTDLLTYPARDFLTLLYRAADALEPLLGPEDAVFHACGEKDVTRFS
FT                   TGPGMLIFGIISRGDPQKLFAGAQMGYGAAVSYGSRDYVPTGPTSGTLHMRRDMLPPAY
FT                   HEGILTGALKVLGLQGTARATPRGIDSADYDIQWA"
FT   gene            complement(402557..403294)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0344"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(402557..403294)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0344"
FT                   /product="metallophosphoesterase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00149"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0344"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90576"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFF5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004843"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014578"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFF5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90576.1"
FT                   /translation="MRLFGIGDTHLPSTRQKDMHRFGWSEHPLPLQRAWDERVAPEDVV
FT                   IVAGDISWATRAHEVMDDLAWLDARPGRKVLVRGNHDYWWGDSASKLRKLLEPFRTLEG
FT                   FLHNNAVVMGPWVIAGSRLWTAPEAPPMPGGEMGDEAADTGYVERETRRLTASMEDAKK
FT                   KEAASPTPLVRVVAVHFPPVYANEKSTAFSEPIEAFGPKVCVYGHLHAAGIAAGFTGER
FT                   GGVRYVLASCDAAGFAPVLLDEV"
FT   gene            403478..405337
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0345"
FT   CDS_pept        403478..405337
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0345"
FT                   /product="putative N-acetylmuramoyl-L-alanine amidase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01510"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0345"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91120"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFF4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002502"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023346"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033803"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036505"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFF4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91120.1"
FT                   /translation="MCVIPDSGWLHRRGPGFEGRFLDGKVEHPCSTWGREKEVLPGNAR
FT                   LACMVLRSGPLRRSRGTGATVELLTPLQGVSMHVLRKTFAVTAAAMALAACGPQPETSP
FT                   EETAPESQVPAGAVDDAARAVADAARRTPNELDAQFTKAAGEFNVPVSLLKAISYAETR
FT                   WEHVRGEEEFEGRPAAFGLLALRGQLITDGAALAGVSADAVRDEPLANLRAGAALLSKY
FT                   ADEAGIDRADLGAWAPVAVRLTDISDPDIQAHYIHNDVYSVLREGAGAFTPAGKVAVSL
FT                   EATQVEPKFALPKMQALAAGPDYAASIWRPSPNYNARPAGIGQQMVVIHTCEGGYSGCW
FT                   SWLTNSAAGVSAHYVVNESGTEVSQLVRESSRAWHVAAAYRSSLNGGVKSNLNGRSTND
FT                   FSIGIEHGGYASSASFSTGMITTSAKLTCNITRDQGIPRDSYHIVAHGRLQPETRTDPG
FT                   PNWPWSTYISKIRSECGDGGGGTNPVIVVDSNNANNDSSKGYIAVPSTWARGTSAGYYG
FT                   NDYYYASTQPVSEPAVFHFHMPAAGSRTIQAWWVQGTNRSPAAPFMITHAGGNSTVTVN
FT                   QQTNGSKWVTLGTYNFNAGWNKVQLSRWATEGYVVMADALRIQ"
FT   gene            405345..406445
FT                   /gene="tolB"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0346"
FT   CDS_pept        405345..406445
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tolB"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0346"
FT                   /product="tol-pal system beta propeller repeat protein
FT                   TolB"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF07676"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0346"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92118"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011042"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011659"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFF3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92118.1"
FT                   /translation="MRGLERLQRSWPWRARCLTALAVLGVGCSGRCGGTSGSGPLSKEE
FT                   ARSIPGAVIFLSERAGQKDVWKVSPDGVETQLTRGEEDEYPGPLSPDGKSLLVITATEE
FT                   GGLHRQQMRVLPLDGKSPAVPLHPPRARARNASWAPDGTWLVAESDAEGFSDVVRLEPR
FT                   EGGPEVRLTQVPQGCFEPAVSPDGKEVAFVCSREGDPEVYVANADGSGERRLTFFHHED
FT                   RTPKWSPDGKWLVIVSDRERKDRLYFLRPDGSDLRAVSGESFEGDEREAAWSPDGQRLV
FT                   YVSRLPDGNARIWMVAVAGGAPVALTDGKHRDDMPAWSPDGKYLAFVSERQGDTDVYVM
FT                   RADGSGQTRLTTAKGPDWLPRWAPTR"
FT   gene            complement(406435..409044)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0347"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(406435..409044)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0347"
FT                   /product="sensory box histidine kinase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00512;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00989; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF02518; match to protein family HMM TIGR00229"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0347"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87410"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFF2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000700"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001610"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013767"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035965"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036097"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFF2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87410.1"
FT                   /translation="MFRRRRARPEPMTGGAPTVRTHRCAALASDAGCKGATHLSLERLD
FT                   RGPGAGASREEPCAFQGDATMNECWRPQRRSAAMARGIAWLATLGAPLVGALYLLGWAW
FT                   DVEMLRPGVAGIPMTPVTGIAMIFGGAALGLRLRARPFRHQESTATACALVMVVIGAVS
FT                   LLRDITGWDVGMEHIMLRLLDGHASVLPLPSPLSATCLTLLGAALALPERSHSVRLRDT
FT                   LVVLSLVTSTLGLNGLLMGPLLTVGTLPFLAERSMGLPTALTLMLLAVGTLCAWPGLGL
FT                   MGRITRDSLGGFLARRLVPVTLLGPSVLGMVLMLLHEVRAINLEAKLPIFATFVSAGGA
FT                   ALVLLSARALDHIEAHRQQATAALEASEARYRGLLETTPAPLLTVDAQGLLRFVNTEAE
FT                   RVFGYPREELLGREVEVLVPEGLFGGRSLDTGLGERAIQGRRKDGSPLSLEVRLSPVSG
FT                   PEGPSVLAVVRDVSERERYLSKVQRAREEAEMQRSQVQALLDHTPVGIVFAEADGGGLV
FT                   ANPVAEQLLGRPLKGVSLAMTGINPVVLTTDGKPARREDVPIVRALLTGQLAGPEEFLI
FT                   LHPDGSRLPVLMTAAPVFGPSGKVRGVVSTAQDVTTRHELDRLREEYVSLISHDLRNPL
FT                   HTISLRVGLLRRALREQNLEREESMTEAIQRSVAWMNTMIEDLLEGSRLESQRETLRRE
FT                   PRDLARFLEEVMERDVAPDVRERFHLEVPGALPPIWMDAARLERVMANLLSNAAKYSPG
FT                   GQPITVRAQLQPEQVVVSVKDLGPGLSPEDAARVFDKYFRTQKSGASDAKGLGLGLYIS
FT                   RLIIEAHGGRIWVESEPGQGSTFSFSLPVAPPGANPLPPQVPDDQAPAAGDGSAVSA"
FT   gene            complement(409118..410101)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0348"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(409118..410101)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0348"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0348"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91725"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFF1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91725.1"
FT                   /translation="MFFGQRGALQPHGQHHRGVDQGTDGAWGGLPPREAVESFPAMMRP
FT                   LLMVPCAVLGLSLGCGPGDYTPDPGVQTDDAEAVDLDNLHIGVSGTVDLLPEARRLIEA
FT                   RGLPLPSLEGAPLTAAEPLRLAVNDANATFGTAPAAADGAFTVRDVAVREMHLSLAVGA
FT                   EAAGLVPAHTVVYDAAFTGARPRTDIIGARVWALPDAFHDALSVAVGESAIRGHTDNRA
FT                   ATLRDAGFVLGRVVDASGHPVAGAKVAPDGEALAGRIYYPTADLQGVNQEGTGPDGLFV
FT                   YVHSGADAEAFLLSVTGTDDYTPRNVGVAPGWGLVLTVHPGLHPPP"
FT   gene            410138..410857
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0349"
FT   CDS_pept        410138..410857
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0349"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0349"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88544"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFF0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88544.1"
FT                   /translation="MWKPGVVEPSPAPRCGLTQRQRPLPPEEDDEPERPDGGALEPEDD
FT                   FPLLLPPRPQPPLLELEPELLLELRLLLPELLPPRPQPLPLELELLELELLEPELLEPP
FT                   LLPPRVFQPLPLLELPLLELPLLPELPLPQRLPLLLSRESSSFGAALFEVRPAGGLLHP
FT                   LPELLLGAALFEVRPAGGLLQPLPELLPWPRDGRWLPPELEPRGVVQRVPPGGGRVPLY
FT                   VLPGTTGRLEGRVAGRT"
FT   gene            410878..412500
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0350"
FT   CDS_pept        410878..412500
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0350"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0350"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89433"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFE9"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFE9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89433.1"
FT                   /translation="MRAAPHVAAVALVAVDASRARVVVVGVAPVHVAEAAVRVRVVVPV
FT                   PDHRRATVVVRVVRVDVVRRGRLVVVDMHVRVRAPAAAEVIGDGVVARIAVLDDLNRGV
FT                   VPRRPVDVGDTASAHHQGKRNGEGEQAAHVVTLLGGVDGRAVHLAATRGRRPSVEKIHA
FT                   RVQSRFRPPASPRITPFVLWWTPPGWCRGKCACRLSQKGEQRREGRRTMAETEFTSGAS
FT                   CPLHPGFDAVGTCSRCGNFMCRTCGEGGSQAWCPACRQREGVGQAFPLTRENWSVSGLM
FT                   DLSWDAFKREWVMLCVGVLIFLAGSFAGQVVSQVSSMVGGATGSTVITVLGFFIGIIGS
FT                   YAIQGGITLGFLRMSMDVLSGRRADLGRMFSQFGKIPTYLGTLFLSFLLMLPLLLLIVV
FT                   GAVGAGLATGTVSWSELVALKDLPPSELDSAVTPMLPGFAVMGVVAFALYVFPGGWLLT
FT                   PLILMQPELARTESPGAVETLRRCFDYSRGQRLPMIGTVLLGGLLAMVSVFLCCVPVIP
FT                   ALGFLQLLMAGLVMALSSGAEEA"
FT   gene            complement(412565..413236)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0351"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(412565..413236)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0351"
FT                   /product="thioredoxin domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01323"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0351"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86427"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFE8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001853"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036249"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFE8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86427.1"
FT                   /translation="MKTLHKPLQITLYQDVLCSWCYLADLRLDVLRQELGEAVRWSVRP
FT                   YPLRVHDVLPTTREQRALVEEVERAQREPDAAARMLSTDLWLGGDPPRTSVPALAALEA
FT                   ARLQGPQARAFLARAMQRAALEQGVNVSRPDVVFELASRVGLAMNEFSAAFRSEETRRL
FT                   ILDEHRDATHRGVRGVPTLVIGGRWMLCGLRELAEYREHILACLGKVSVPRSGSPERVV
FT                   H"
FT   gene            complement(413402..414391)
FT                   /gene="rimK"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0352"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(413402..414391)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rimK"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0352"
FT                   /product="ribosomal protein S6 modification protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P17116; match to
FT                   protein family HMM TIGR00768"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0352"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90218"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFE7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004666"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011761"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013651"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013815"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041107"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFE7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90218.1"
FT                   /translation="MSPRKVKPKKVPVLPGSQAPDRPERAPRRGHAKKTVVILSRKRAL
FT                   YSTRRLVAAIRARGHRPLVLDTLRCCLLLAQDAPRMTYRGVEVRGVDVVVPRIGASITA
FT                   YGLAVVNHFEMMGVPVLNPPTSIARSRDKLRALQYLSRSGLDIPRTVMAHDRSNVRRLV
FT                   EEVNGLPVIIKLIKGTQGVGVMIAHTLPEVQTILDTFWDLGQEIVLQEFVAESEGRDVR
FT                   ALVVGDRVVGAMRRKAKSGEFRSNIHRGGEGQAIELTAPYTEAAVRAARVVGLEVAGVD
FT                   MLEGHAGPRLMEINSSPGFEGLERATGMDIAGAIIDHALKYAEAKRAG"
FT   gene            414440..415900
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0353"
FT   CDS_pept        414440..415900
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0353"
FT                   /product="sigma-54 dependent transcriptional regulator, Fis
FT                   family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00158;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00498; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF02954; match to protein family HMM TIGR01199"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0353"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90782"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFE6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000253"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002078"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002197"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008984"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025662"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025943"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025944"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032030"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFE6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90782.1"
FT                   /translation="MGGLCYPRAQMSAPPLHPDDIHTSPGDVGQDLNHSPLLGETLVVD
FT                   PRTTVKLHKCRLAVTSGPDTGRSVVSDKERLRCGAHPGNDLVLVEDRTASRHHFEIQFT
FT                   ERGYLLVDLGSTNGTFLDGRRIERAYLSPGSQIRAGSSVLTFAPLDEEVTIEPDREGEL
FT                   CGMVGQSMKMRQIFGLIKKIAPMGVSVIIQGETGTGKELVARAIHELSGRTKGPMEVLD
FT                   CGAIPPNLIESELFGHEKGAFTGAVSSRPGAFERAHGGTIFLDELGELRLDLQPKLLRV
FT                   LENHEVRRVGGNDVIEVDCRVIAATNRDLMKEIQVGGFREDLYFRLSVITIQLPPLRQR
FT                   RDDIPLILKRALADPEVVGKHGKKRFSAESLGLLMSYSWPGNVRELMNVLSHVLTFSEG
FT                   EEIQPAHLPPRVRGQVREGPLPFNEHLSFKNAKEQLLENFEREYITSVLTRCEGNLSRA
FT                   ARESGLHRKSIERLVKKYQLDTKGMKSR"
FT   gene            415916..416851
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0354"
FT   CDS_pept        415916..416851
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0354"
FT                   /product="pilus biogenesis protein, TadE family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF07811"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0354"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89735"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFE5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012495"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFE5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89735.1"
FT                   /translation="MDAVTRLFHARKARLSQSRVLLFAMQGTPRQVDVCPIWTEFPEHA
FT                   PAMNSMRPSGRRESGQAMVESALTLPLMVFLILGTLQLFLMLQGRLLAEYAAFRATRVG
FT                   SVNHGDCQAMTHAAILALMPSYYSFLGGAGGSPGQKLANAFAARRDNQYNGATGRANRV
FT                   SMPDGNHTGAIVWIIRDSPLATAVPNEDALFDQFDNPAGIVRLETRLVYWFPLKIPFAN
FT                   WVIARLTMARWGWRDYTNQNPLMQTQRARWTQGPPSMGLEGLIREEALRRMNSEQYVIP
FT                   IHASASLRMLTPVQRRFFQTQNCAPAPEAL"
FT   gene            416848..418464
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0355"
FT   CDS_pept        416848..418464
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0355"
FT                   /product="putative pilus biogenesis operon protein"
FT                   /note="This and adjacent genes have similarity to the TadE
FT                   family of pilus biogenesis genes."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0355"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91767"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028087"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFE4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91767.1"
FT                   /translation="MTHKLLSRGQTLVLFALTLLLLTLLVTLTLSFGSKVKEKMEVQAA
FT                   ADAAAYSQAATTARVFNEMALMSRAQIGHLVSKAAVNSLIDWSSYYRAQIGATRNAYTI
FT                   AMLPYIALLPCCIPYSGCSSFCRCAIQGVRDITRSQNALSRYDRTEIAPQWDQLERPAA
FT                   QRALRLSQAAQQMFVVGQVVQYGRMMLELNNQSAANDIIDSAGAGSRWAGELRVDGVST
FT                   TRREVAPYLGAVAWPNLINGHHVYAAMGSRGHSFVANRGIFPTDDWLVTAGIQRRLTTP
FT                   DTVMIQGDGSTYWARTPLHGTYLGTTDTYSIADDHGLAFVTFARGRSPCPTQTFGIGVA
FT                   ESLLIASDSSDPRDRHRWSPRLGTGDLEPAQTRHNMGTCYGRNRMGCPSVWPMFVDYNG
FT                   VKVMDKDDNWGQPKNFAVIQRDYAVRGTQADPWNLLFRFRFGGTDSGFDNSGLVLGPAG
FT                   GGLNISRQTAVSTGLAYYHRREHWREPPNLLNPYWRATLVPATVDSSGAEDFVDELNGA
FT                   GVGWAAEAYEALRAQGYRGGP"
FT   gene            418436..419482
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0356"
FT   CDS_pept        418436..419482
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0356"
FT                   /product="putative pilus biogenesis operon protein"
FT                   /note="This gene and two adjacent upstream genes have
FT                   similarity to the TadE family of pilus biogenesis genes."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0356"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90474"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFE3"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFE3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90474.1"
FT                   /translation="MHRATGEGRDMELSPSRRTQRGQAMVEMAIGSLVFITILLFVIHF
FT                   AEVSFLSVKVTEAAHSALLEAPGHKLHEWPNDSSPSSAAAERAGQDAAMRYRDFDSRTT
FT                   TNSAGVITLALTRTDGMQVSCTQGGPTFDPHPVFTSVAYRDGGGISCTAQADLTAFRIP
FT                   QRVAQRESGGFFQAEHYRMLPIRVCAMGRAQGGNCTGRLTSMLDDWGLTGSGESGSCPI
FT                   IPDIPAPCPLNLPYWGMASSVYGVSLMVNAFGPDFSASRLAQTVVGGLPLPFFFGAENM
FT                   FWMSAVGEEAFFGQPLPADSMGGLATMGFKGWPTSPGLLPPGLNWQAIPYPVSYGRRDS
FT                   CFLGNECP"
FT   gene            419473..420297
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0357"
FT   CDS_pept        419473..420297
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0357"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0357"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86778"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFE2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86778.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLMRVWLMCVALATAPSVGLAETSKPAAPKGRPSAEAKAGKAPP
FT                   KKAPAAGAKPAPAPAPGQDAGTPPARPSFRWDIPAVTAWVESPGLQVTDGVPMHLQLAR
FT                   TSWQMDPLIQHMVDRFRAAGLFISSSPEALNSPIAEPMLTALDTETLTAYTVIFQKNQD
FT                   NTVTLILGTSDVSKYTPGGSIQLDWAPVMAGAEQVTRSNLEGSQMAMYAVKATSAEVRE
FT                   FYQVELTRAGFVEDREQPGVFQRGTEQLTIRTQPEGDMLMVGLYRKLGVQPK"
FT   gene            420764..423664
FT                   /gene="ileS"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0358"
FT   CDS_pept        420764..423664
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ileS"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0358"
FT                   /product="isoleucyl-tRNA synthetase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.5"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P00956; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00133; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF06827; match to protein family HMM TIGR00392"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0358"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86287"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFE1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001412"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002300"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002301"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009008"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009080"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010663"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013155"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023585"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033708"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFE1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86287.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDTPPKDKDFKDSVNLPRTDFPMKGNLAQLEPRMLGWWAERGIW
FT                   GKILEQNADAEPFVLPDGPPYANGHLHAGHALNKVLKDIVVKYRNMSGRRCDFIPGWDT
FT                   HGLPIEQAVEKRLKDKKIDKRTLARDAFLEACRAYALEFVDIQKAEFQRLGVFGSWEQP
FT                   YKTLDFTYEAQEIRELATFAKRGMLYRRKKPVYWCLYDQTALAEAEVEYENHTSPSVYV
FT                   AFQAGAELAERVPSLKGKDVAFVIWTTTPWTLPSNLAVSVNPEFEYVFYQLGTRVICVA
FT                   RELLPKVLAEVKADELAVKHVELPGGEVSAAALVDPSRILAYARGEELEHLTYQHPFYE
FT                   RRGRVILGEHVTLDAGTGLVHTAPGHGQEDYEVGLKYGLDIYNPVRPDGRYDDTVGPAL
FT                   EGRRVFEANPVVIQLLVEKGALLNGATDTVAHTYPHCWRCRNPVILSATYQWFIPMDAP
FT                   FHGTQTFRQVVLEQVDKVQWVPSWGHSRIRGMLETRPDWTISRQRTWGVPICIAYCEGC
FT                   EEAVVSPELMERVAAAVEKEGVGVWYRTPVKEFLGADFQCPRCGKGEFRRETDILDVWF
FT                   DSACMFSAVLEKRQRIPADLFLEGSDQHRGWFHSSMLVAVGTRDMSPYKACLTHGFVVD
FT                   GQGEKMSKSRGNVVAPDKVIQQYGAEVLRLWVAASDYRNDVRLSDQILKGLSEGYRKIR
FT                   NTVRYALSNLYDFDPAKHAVPEVELLPLDRWALGRLAEVVARVRKAYEDYEFHLVYATV
FT                   VDFVAGDLSAVYFDILKDRLYTWRADGQPRRGAQTVLYEVASVLLRLLAPVMSFTAEEA
FT                   WQTLPGKPAESVFLGGFPVVSAKLDPALAERYAKLFAVRGAVQGVLEAARRDKRIGSSL
FT                   EARVVLTAEGAARDFLQAHLAELPGLFITSQVELADVKGDAAQTLEVAQAFGEGVRVTA
FT                   EVLPAHGEKCPRCWTYSEAVGQGGDVCLKCREALAA"
FT   gene            complement(423736..424383)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0359"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(423736..424383)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0359"
FT                   /product="type 4 pilus biogenesis operon protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF07963;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR02532"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0359"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86374"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012902"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFE0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86374.1"
FT                   /translation="MRHTRGITLLEMMVTVAIASILLAAALMGIQTPVNRQRENEATRE
FT                   LWASTLRARQRAISTNQPVRIVVEENVPRGDGTSRTVARWEQLRCDNEWDNAGCPANGC
FT                   ENTTCRTNPACCSEVGQDIVIPVSMNAFAIHGLCYMPGSGRPVRPGDLTCMRDFLDDLP
FT                   ALDAAAPGNLRFDFTSGRPRSLIQVEPRTGLANVMDCNPHASTQNQAIECVN"
FT   gene            complement(424386..425612)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0360"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(424386..425612)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0360"
FT                   /product="type 4 pilus biogenesis operon protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM TIGR02532"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0360"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87810"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFD9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012902"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFD9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87810.1"
FT                   /translation="MKTTLTRHRRRSLHGFTLLEVMIATAIGLIVLGAGLVAAMQMQRR
FT                   ALFEEQTMLAQVTGRTVKELIAADLQRAGSGMGNAPIVFSDTRTHPAIQMWTEPDLSMP
FT                   DLTRPFPEDPAFSLPPAGHLEEEVSDVLRIHWGDTRGMVTLSPCAGTNVRADTRTFCTV
FT                   ENPSPRLQPTTAPTTPALLVNPARNLACHVEVTNVDAAGRRINVVPGTGIETTTTDRCG
FT                   DFASEPNFWNTEPDRESWRIMPAQSATYRVNWASGTPTLEYLGPGAANWVVLSRDVERL
FT                   SVRLGVAAIAQPFGGMRWFPDVANGRPNGLDACTITTCPIEQHPNELVAPATDEELRQR
FT                   LFQRVREVEVTLVVRTPRQDREAFDPDQPIGVDRERFPIDGFKRRTFTFRVMLRNFAAG
FT                   GLQPLLTEN"
FT   gene            complement(425609..426139)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0361"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(425609..426139)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0361"
FT                   /product="type 4 pilus biogenesis operon protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM TIGR02532"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0361"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92453"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFD8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012902"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFD8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92453.1"
FT                   /translation="MTALKRRQHRGITLLEVLATMAILLMGVGAAMLVVTQTSYSNRRS
FT                   LSATQAQLIAEQAMENITLLGCSVQPPCGNLEGLDESYVLFQTSAGALSNVRPADPTVI
FT                   AREYQVVVDVDVPSILSTIEPGSLVPEELQRDLVPGVPDTAGNIANVRVVVSWQEQERS
FT                   DRQVVVLQTRMAP"
FT   gene            complement(426136..430395)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0362"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(426136..430395)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0362"
FT                   /product="putative pilus biogenesis operon protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0362"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86485"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025193"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFD7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86485.1"
FT                   /translation="MMRTLIQTLAAVTLLTAPLASAQTTPESAPAQLCENQLDQNKQPE
FT                   FSEENLEIESSTVLITEESPARLQLNTNRTALNVENIYFPFDQNVTISYVYESAGASHA
FT                   LGYMYMDDLRVRGYVDSNGNLVDSNNNGIFDLHEDLFNLAPRSGDKARPYIGESRRCTR
FT                   NFVSDGETYNQPELAMNSECRNTFDENHREIADARPGYTFEYNITDVVGAFANDRDNPG
FT                   GAFSDRGLFPHIPNLLEPPSDRNGNLGLGRMVFLLADDDDGRSTYGNLSPVPDTGDYPD
FT                   GIPDYDVSHYDPRGLPRANNPDRGISPYDRTVDLGMIEGGKEVIFFVVVFYSSRNHGPN
FT                   EGYVYPCLKQDPDGRCALHLRTSINVFFSKAAWNMDQNPEGGTIVAERNIGCQYLEGCN
FT                   RDNPASTPDQACRVQGTNEYLCGWLDGPIEEQNTTLYRLANDELYGRLVMPMERVTIPR
FT                   PGGVRNPMPHVIVGAPTTDPFRWILGFEDIPGGGDRDFNDVVFVVNKQNGGSTRSATVS
FT                   GDLSPDIANDFVITKVRFKRQDDFAPAPRTCAGGAPCFSEDVPGACTPEDGPEPTIAYS
FT                   LAVDCRVCRPHPDTGQMECVANPNSPTWFPVHFPDTSPPTQEVELDIMAMGFTGSQLCW
FT                   KVDITSPNEQCRPIIDDVEVGYQAIRAGSYSRASPSALANVIVWGVNETPGSAWGRGGA
FT                   WPGSGMPAPGIRAYDGQKDFTLRGRLYFRSLYDPEEPSVTRAVQRWDAGRVMALSFGTN
FT                   GHRDDPLQRKLYTMGASGGRSTITDEMSDTSSNSLLFPDALCDEERNGRYLYDLNNDGK
FT                   CGTPSSESDEKRITGVTNDRNFLREWLYGWEDRHAPGTRDDRRPWALGGINMSTVAISL
FT                   PPYLDTWANNARASERDLYRRNFLEPLADRPTVAFVGTMNGYLHAFDAGEFRNSTHDPC
FT                   NSKTQARGYFETTTCNQNQINSRDYGSGQERFAYLPRMLLSQYRNLYVRFNGSGALSRP
FT                   SMDASPSIANVDFGIPNTAAWTRSTTASKTQGAKTVLVSGSGKNSPAVIALDITHPDDA
FT                   WYPLPLWEFDLRSSNIEHAFSTAKVTTPEVQLPDNSGTNHAPSIGRLVWGSEAEGKWTA
FT                   VVGTSQVPSSPGRAGALYLIDMKTGQPLNYGSSPAGAMAGIITLDTGSGIAAETALVDL
FT                   DRDGNYDVMYVPTTAGNVYRVNLDQVNPNAPLGQKVKVCKIASAPVTLSDHDDAAKGQD
FT                   PVYQQIHSNLGVRIVRNSGSPVVRFYFGTGDNPDEFSDGPENKNAYRYHLLGYEDTDPS
FT                   GTRACALLDPLWVQQLDPGQAVWGGVTLADDKVYATTAVGAAADVCNLSQDESGRFYES
FT                   GLLPDGNSAPAMTSASLGGHGVSAPVVHDNHLFIPTATGEVKVQGSGKWGNGNANGGAA
FT                   RSKVLIYAPSPDGRMPQ"
FT   gene            complement(430392..430901)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0363"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(430392..430901)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0363"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0363"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90908"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFD6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009056"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036909"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFD6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90908.1"
FT                   /translation="MKWTSPPPLDLSLSAPMNRLILLSLLLLPGLASSATDEGKLAFEK
FT                   ACARCHVVTAQGQKKTKAAAKAPNSRRRGPSVDLGPVVPMRTPDQLRAWLAGPNQIKPK
FT                   TGCDTRLLPDGDRELLLSYLALSLHPTPPTREEQLRLQLKQDLAARQAQKQRQADEPSR
FT                   RSQGKK"
FT   gene            complement(430873..431673)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0364"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(430873..431673)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0364"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0364"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92153"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFD5"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFD5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92153.1"
FT                   /translation="MPPLRHGNCLVSNTGIALTGRSPRESRDMVQRPTTRRRQGGFTLL
FT                   LAMGVVTMVTLAVLLSYGVVSREAEVQGDGRRYKEAYFAAEAGLAEGREAMRIRLGNLQ
FT                   SYSSALAAMPQVNEPGLPAGGDRPYLEVLQGPGGVGGWNSLAIDESDLAPTERQSPSGD
FT                   AYAAFPLQTNVRYRVFVRDDEDATTSGLDDDNGQVWLIAVGEVVGRDGSRPTRAVIQAL
FT                   ISNENAPAVTSPGPTQEGGGPAGTFDGSGTVTDVGNEVDITPAP"
FT   gene            complement(431829..432593)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0365"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(431829..432593)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0365"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to PIR:B70934; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01927"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0365"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF93016"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002782"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027798"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFD4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF93016.1"
FT                   /translation="MDMGQPKAQVTMRFHGALNDFLSPAHRHQTFSHALRGRPSVKDLI
FT                   ESLGPPHPEMDVVRVDGEAVGFTHRVQPGACVEVYPTSMVEEPGVRVGPPLQDTPRFVL
FT                   DVGLGRLVGFLRMLGFDALWRNDFADDTLARLSHDEDRILLSRDIGVLKRGEVLRGYFP
FT                   RSTDPAEQLVEVVRRYGLTSRMHPFSRCVACNAALTSAEPSEVAGRIPERVAERHSRFQ
FT                   QCPDCQRVYWAGTHHQRMQALVVRLRELEGAP"
FT   gene            432780..434201
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0366"
FT   CDS_pept        432780..434201
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0366"
FT                   /product="endonuclease/exonuclease/phosphatase family
FT                   protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03372"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0366"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90514"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFD3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036691"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFD3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90514.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSAISPLSTPESDSMKKTLTSLLCAAVSLTLLSLACGEGNPPQV
FT                   PQPLEDGGVLWTECSPEGAREDCSQGESCIFVASHDRHLCVRACDSQTACEHPDAVCCP
FT                   SSGEGAEGGHCVPSNACVPTDAGVDGGSNEETDGGTQEEDAGVDPEPDAGTDPEPDAGV
FT                   DPEPDAGTEPDAGTDAGTDAGTDAGTDAGTDAGTDAGTDAGTDGGTDAGHTPIRVMASN
FT                   LSSGNYQSYDPGHGIRLIKGVHPDIVLMQEFNYGSNSASDIRSLVDQIAPGFHYSRETG
FT                   AQIPNGIISRWPIIQFGQWPDPRVSNRDFAWARIDIPGPRDLWAVSVHLLTSSSSNRNA
FT                   EAQSIVNEVRSQIPEDDYLVIGGDLNTDSFSESCFATFRQVVTTAGPHPADHNGNTGTN
FT                   SNRNKPYDQILVDQDLRQYQQATVIGSSTFPNGLVLDSRTYRPLSEIAPVQSGDSSSSN
FT                   MQHMGVVKDFLVPNF"
FT   gene            complement(434260..434706)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0367"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(434260..434706)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0367"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0367"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88693"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFD2"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFD2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88693.1"
FT                   /translation="MPTRPFPVRSLHLPASTGLGHGVTMPPVEPDVNPSVSDTPPPTEA
FT                   ATKPAKPSLMARFKNLMLEFGPLALVVNYVIFGLVVVGFYAAIEFGFQPSSTGEKAGSW
FT                   AAAYAASQVVKPLRLAAVFVLTPLIARIPPVARFIERNKHKWSF"
FT   gene            434755..435351
FT                   /gene="lspA"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0368"
FT   CDS_pept        434755..435351
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lspA"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0368"
FT                   /product="signal peptidase II"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.23.36"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P17942; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01252; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00077"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0368"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86672"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFD1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001872"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFD1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86672.1"
FT                   /translation="MKVSHRFVLLVIVAVLAADQVTKYLAVSRLTDALDGREGLARVTG
FT                   FVTEQNLDNRPPPEDGSYRVLRPYRFIEDYWHFRYVENPGAAWGIFGDMPEGVRRLFFL
FT                   VVSLAAMGFIFVMYRRTPMEQRLARVALALVTGGALGNFVDRLLRGYVIDFIDWHWRNQ
FT                   PGMRWPTFNVADVAISVGVGLMLLDSLRAPKSPNP"
FT   gene            435385..435993
FT                   /gene="lspA"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0369"
FT   CDS_pept        435385..435993
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lspA"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0369"
FT                   /product="signal peptidase II"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.23.36"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P17942; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01252; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00077"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0369"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91893"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFD0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001872"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFD0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91893.1"
FT                   /translation="MPRKYIILLAVTLGVIVLDQWTKYLVVRELTTQMEGKESLGERLA
FT                   SMYSEPPPKGFTGMHYQPRRHIEISESFFRIRYLENPGAAWGMFRSMPPEARVPLFHVA
FT                   IIGALILITFSFRKLTGTDPEEKWALWGLPLVLGGALGNYIDRVARAFVIDFLEVHWFD
FT                   KATFPSFNVADAAICIGVGMLIIDSFVRKEKPAQAPTQA"
FT   gene            436288..437385
FT                   /gene="lgt"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0370"
FT   CDS_pept        436288..437385
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lgt"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0370"
FT                   /product="prolipoprotein diacylglyceryl transferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.99.-"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:O34752; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01790"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0370"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91588"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFC9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001640"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFC9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91588.1"
FT                   /translation="MLAWFALQYSLPPGAFPGAKGEGIPVHTYGLLLALGFITAVTVAG
FT                   RLAQDEWRTLELKDGAWVDVEGPKKREQIMDMTVWILLGGIGGSRLLFVLVNWQDYARD
FT                   WTQVFSLGGGLVFYGGLIGASVAAFVFARMHGLDFWRLADVCIPTVSLGQCLGRLGCFS
FT                   AGCCWGDVAPAHAATAVHFPGSGVAQDLLGGVGNTSSLAYSSQLQDTRYVVEATGEIFH
FT                   HAAPGAVRISDWVAQQGYTLGVYPTQLFESVGQLVLFVGLLYARRYRRFHGHVLAFWLM
FT                   AYAVLRSTVELFRGDVERGTLHGLLQSLGAGELAAAVPLEAWYNVSTSQFISLCMFTFG
FT                   AVLLAQKGRRRESEAESLGPTPSAA"
FT   gene            437427..438644
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0371"
FT   CDS_pept        437427..438644
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0371"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAR33606.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0371"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92616"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFC8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92616.1"
FT                   /translation="MPPPDARQSASKSFAGRSTPADPGSSEAVLQECEALEAEVAVLRN
FT                   LYEQYFLGNERQAPSRAHEDLKKRMNKLKGAFIRSTSAKFRVAGLYNKFLTYERLWMRT
FT                   LQEIEAGTYRRDVFKARRRAETRKAGATGTAGQKGVVELPEDISDMDFEEVEELIRPRP
FT                   VNEPQVAASFLQATGGAPSKGPPAVAPLTPAIAPLTPAVGSTPLRGAPAVAPLTGIPSV
FT                   APVAGTPPRGQPTVTPAAGGTPAHGTSVAPPGMAAKAPGAVASTPPPSRTSAVGASSTP
FT                   PPSRPVATGAGSMAPPPRAPGTGTAGNIPPPSRPASMPPSSAASRPPSASGGGGLADDK
FT                   LRAVYDAYVTAKRRCQEDTSKLSYESVAATLRKQVPELLKQHNAKAVEFKVVIKDGKAS
FT                   LKAVPK"
FT   gene            438875..439261
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0372"
FT   CDS_pept        438875..439261
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0372"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0372"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91645"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFC7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91645.1"
FT                   /translation="MGIRRRWLGLSMVMGLSLGTGCMSPSQEAQERLAALEAEGEAMDA
FT                   VLDSVEERLLGNQAMLQTWQELGRRHQQVTQLHCETSDPHMIAMMKHYKKQEDRARQLK
FT                   RRGSGVASVDKAVLTSGKAPRGNN"
FT   gene            439372..439464
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0373"
FT   CDS_pept        439372..439464
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0373"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0373"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89168"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFC6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89168.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKMQPIFKPGEDGMLPSSLIERGLCRPAP"
FT   gene            complement(439471..440298)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0374"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(439471..440298)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0374"
FT                   /product="oxidoreductase, short chain
FT                   dehydrogenase/reductase family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00106"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0374"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90256"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFC5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002347"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020904"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFC5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90256.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLPSHPRAVITGAGSGLGRALCEELARRRARVLVTDINAASAEE
FT                   TALRVTRAGGEAHVHVCDVTEPAQVEAMADAAEQALGGVDLLVNNAGVVSAGPVGELSL
FT                   SEWKRVLDINLWGVIHGCHVFVPRMRRQGSGHILNIASAAGLVYVPDLAAYNVSKAGVI
FT                   ALSETLHAELKATGIGVTVACPSFFRTRIASTGHYTKDTLRTLAGLMLDEARLGPEVVA
FT                   RRLLKAVDARSLYTVPMADARWGWRLRRMAPSLFLRAVAAMNPSARAWLLRRR"
FT   gene            440476..440766
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0375"
FT   CDS_pept        440476..440766
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0375"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0375"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89156"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFC4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89156.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTRANPGTTAAVRRALCGAFAAIAVGLFGCNDLEVCGSTASAIT
FT                   RDGGEPYRCVTSEDCPRTSRVNVCVTDVSPVEVCVRCQDTKCVTVTPEACD"
FT   gene            440766..441671
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0376"
FT   CDS_pept        440766..441671
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0376"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0376"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87765"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011990"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013026"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019734"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039565"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFC3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87765.1"
FT                   /translation="MKSLRLALAVLSLAATACRDKPVDHLQRARDATFEKRPDEALVEY
FT                   RKAFDALRHDSSPEALVLRARALKGAADVYWLEQRKVKEAVGVYRELIQQCPESPEALE
FT                   SRIILADLLRVHYRDLRGAIDQLTAALKLNPPQGAELHYLVTKLYFELGDYQQCELETR
FT                   RVMERFPTSAYVDDALYLQAQAIAMMEGRRQEASRTFADLRTRFPDSELAPHALFEMGK
FT                   LRADAGENEKAIETWVDALKTHPDPALVQDYIARARRRIANTTAAGVGQREVAFDRVRP
FT                   ARTSLEAVGGRPEEAAHEHD"
FT   gene            complement(441692..442606)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0377"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(441692..442606)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0377"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0377"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92673"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFC2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92673.1"
FT                   /translation="MLHLTPRRTLDLEAPAAPGRPSHVTASIGLVRSGDWLYTVADEPL
FT                   HLAAFPLSRASPGHGVVLFANHQPEAPVSLKSSQPDLEVPCLLAPQGSSPHGSLLMLPS
FT                   GISAGRQRGALVALGADGTLAGDARAVDVTALYTQISREFGPLRIAGAAMSGGLMRLLQ
FT                   RGSGEPGTDALVDLDAERVLRGLEAGALGPDVVRMTRRWELGQAGGMRLSFTAASPLPG
FT                   GRMVFTATAGSTGPTATVSGSVVGVLAPDGSPQFLDALEGHVTVTGVDARVEQGRVRLL
FT                   LAALSEDGAGPANLLEATLDVPA"
FT   gene            complement(442651..443976)
FT                   /gene="mgtE"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0378"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(442651..443976)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mgtE"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0378"
FT                   /product="magnesium transporter"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00571;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01769; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00400"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0378"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88562"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFC1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000644"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006667"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006668"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006669"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036739"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038048"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038076"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFC1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88562.1"
FT                   /translation="MMESPQSAALSMEELHEAWPVLSVDERLEGFRLLPASVADDFFLA
FT                   LSAREQAELILHLQPAERRTWVRLLPPDDLADLVQAVEPEQAESILSQLDDASRREVNV
FT                   LLAYAEDDAGGLMNPRFARVRPDMSIDEAISYLRKQARERVETVYYAYVLDAEQHLLGV
FT                   LSLRQLFQTASDKRVADVMQRDVITVSEDTDQEAVSRLFTEHGFMALPVLDVQQRMKGI
FT                   VTVDDIVDVVQEEATEDIQKAGGMEALEAPYFETGFFGMLKKRIGWLLVLFLGQMLTAT
FT                   AMSSFEDEIATAVVLSLFVPLIISSGGNSGSQASTLIIRSLALGEMRLRDWWRVARREL
FT                   LSGLVLGVVLGVVGLARILIWNSISGVYGEHALVLGITVALSVLGVVTFGTLAGSMLPL
FT                   VLRKFGFDPASASAPFVATLVDVSGVLIYFTVASLLLRGTLL"
FT   gene            complement(444118..445479)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0379"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(444118..445479)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0379"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0379"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92319"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFC0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92319.1"
FT                   /translation="MKTVPCLLAWSAMLFLSGCADTGDDCDLVPLPGGLGQLPPLLSLE
FT                   LPAELHVQPSLNSTCEGLDTSQVPDSITAEVFDPNNHAVASEASLTGNGQAATVRFTPT
FT                   TTGRHHVRVAFAPVGSLQQFGAYVSRAWTGGEPTVLPLPRCTQLDRTTHGTWLCDGVAV
FT                   HTANGTQTPLGGVSGMPDVAVAGDVVWVVGEDRVRRFVDTGSELELTGSLLLNQRDTMK
FT                   VIQNRLATADELWVLDSERLHRFAFTSEGVVVGATPTPWGRANQLPFGVDMVLGLLVRL
FT                   GPDTVSVIQVTQEPDSRACTFRLGPSGAFVASEAPCQRLPGVPAGIEAGAVWTRVDTLL
FT                   PPQPGQTLYRWAAVDGALTERGTLVVDAPLELVSAPLRPGFAIPFIQWRQSRIGSAVPV
FT                   PPESQGPLGLELLPGNADLSPGLRTLSPRFYWEAGGGQGLGGTRVYERRASSLK"
FT   gene            445635..445781
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0380"
FT   CDS_pept        445635..445781
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0380"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0380"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92488"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFB9"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFB9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92488.1"
FT                   /translation="MQTTNLTSPMNPDTLNDTVIGIGVLAPVALLPAPVLPGLPIGGRW
FT                   PGL"
FT   gene            445878..445949
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0381"
FT   tRNA            445878..445949
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0381"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Gly"
FT   gene            445987..446060
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0382"
FT   tRNA            445987..446060
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0382"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Leu"
FT   gene            complement(446207..446629)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0383"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(446207..446629)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0383"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0383"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86952"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFB8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011010"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013762"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFB8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86952.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTAVACESTGWMLGSGAALVKSDSSGLGIGNTDRDEGGSGCSRR
FT                   TRRAIWRWVTDAIKEHRHLRGPYVFCLDDGKPLTAHRMDRPLQHSLRRAGITREVGIIG
FT                   WLDLRHTDASHLAMRGVPRRSAEGHSGSMGHTPPST"
FT   gene            446752..447081
FT                   /gene="sugE"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0384"
FT   CDS_pept        446752..447081
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="sugE"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0384"
FT                   /product="quaternary ammonium compound-resistance protein
FT                   SugE"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P30743; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00893"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0384"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91561"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFB7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFB7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91561.1"
FT                   /translation="MSWLLVLVAGLLETCWAVGLKYTQGFTRPWPSLFVAVTLISSLAL
FT                   LSIAMRTLPAGTAYAVWVGIGALGAALVGIVLFREPATLGRFFFLGLMVVSVIGLKFTS
FT                   GGDAH"
FT   gene            447225..448637
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0385"
FT   CDS_pept        447225..448637
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0385"
FT                   /product="pyridine nucleotide-disulfide oxidoreductase
FT                   family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00070;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01266; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF07992"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0385"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90827"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFB6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023753"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036188"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFB6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90827.1"
FT                   /translation="MDPITPPLALGQKHVVVLGAGFAGLTAAKALARHSALYVTVLDQR
FT                   NHHLFQPLLYQVATSGLSPADIAVPIRSQFARKPNVSVHLGRVTWVNLKERWVGGEGDV
FT                   RLRYDYLVIACGAQHSYFGKSEWEDFAPGLKTLEQATELRRRILSAFEQAENERDAERQ
FT                   RALLSFVVVGAGPTGVELAGAIADISRTVLVRDFRRIKPSRARVFLVEAGPRILPSFSE
FT                   KLGVRAHRDLAALGVEVRTEARVTAVDAEGVMLGSERLASRTVVWAAGVQAEYLTRGLG
FT                   VPLDRAGRVQVAADLTLPGHPEVFAAGDVAHVELDGKLVPGVAPAAMQMGRAVARNVLA
FT                   DLRGRPRTPFRYKDKGAMATIGKHRAIAETGRARLTGFVAWVAWLFIHVWYLVGFKNRF
FT                   GVFVTWVWSYLFSTRGARLITEREWRLSPKVASERAPHAGKVTAGDPTAPTSDARPPDG
FT                   TTTTAAAALVAD"
FT   gene            complement(448779..449168)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0386"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(448779..449168)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0386"
FT                   /product="glyoxylase family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00903"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0386"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90142"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004360"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029068"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037523"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFB5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90142.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLGYIILYVPDVSAAIVFYEKAFGLARRFIHESGGYAEMETGTT
FT                   ALAFVEEGAAKEHGFTVRHLRPKEDAAAIELALVTPDVATAYTRAVEAGAEATQPPKQK
FT                   PWGQTVAYVRDINGVLVELCSPMEG"
FT   gene            complement(449257..450111)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0387"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(449257..450111)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0387"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, AraC family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00165"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0387"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89346"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFB4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018060"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018062"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFB4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89346.1"
FT                   /translation="MDAMAAQGLTGCARAEDRDAMAEDAQQQGYTQWAPPIEMADAVDA
FT                   FWQFWVPRKPHDVPLPRQHRVLPDGCTDLIFGFQHAPGPVWLAAPRLAVVGPMKRFILV
FT                   DLEPGGVSLGVRLRPGWAQALLGVSPRELCGLNVSAQDCSPALMQFQRRMEDCASPAQA
FT                   MALLQRTIARRWASFRSMAKPRAVQALGHLQASSGQVRMAALARELGVSERTLHRDILD
FT                   EAGVPPKLLARVLRLQRAVSLLRSREGTDLCDVALECGYADQAHLSRDVRELAGVSPTA
FT                   LVG"
FT   gene            450580..450652
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0388"
FT   tRNA            450580..450652
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0388"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Arg"
FT   gene            450744..451706
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0389"
FT   CDS_pept        450744..451706
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0389"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to PIR:AH2867"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0389"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86908"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029044"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFB3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86908.1"
FT                   /translation="MSPVTLQINLAPTDYPHARLILPHQLRQLGPSVQEVLLVLDLHRS
FT                   QGSRFAGAWLERKPKMDALLSELSSADPRIRLVEVDYSPAVTKSLSEQFFGGSRLPMKD
FT                   SRGGPFHSYFFGLAAAKHPHVMHLDADMLVGGASRAWMAEAAAQLASREELVSCSPLSG
FT                   PPRADGTIAGDSRWYEPDAQGSHAFRFRRFSSRAFFVDRDALVRRIGPLQAKLAPPIHV
FT                   LRALRAGNPPYREPENLVTRRLKRRGLWRLDFLGAAPGLWTLHPQYRSPTFYERLPELV
FT                   SRVESGDMPDAQRGQENVHDCLVDWSDVRAARRKWWRRG"
FT   gene            complement(451737..452234)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0390"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(451737..452234)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0390"
FT                   /product="putative regulator of ribonuclease activity A"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P32165; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF03737; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR01935"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0390"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87268"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFB2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005493"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010203"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036704"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFB2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87268.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTFTDFKTADLCDAHAGTPRFQIAEPGFQDYGGVRTFAGPISTV
FT                   RAPEDNSLVRKALEEPGQGRVLVVDGGGSRRCALVGDQLALLAQQNGWAGVVVNGCIRD
FT                   AEDVGRMRIGVKALGTHPLKSLKRNEGQRDVEVRFAGVTFRPGHYVYADLDGIVTSESP
FT                   LG"
FT   gene            complement(452250..453227)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0391"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(452250..453227)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0391"
FT                   /product="oxidoreductase, aldo/keto reductase family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00248"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0391"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92168"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFB1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020471"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023210"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036812"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFB1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92168.1"
FT                   /translation="MPQTKLEARKALGTTGLQVSPLCLGGNVFGWTADEATSFAVLDAF
FT                   VDNGGNFIDTADVYSSWVPGNRGGESETLIGKWLKSRGARERVVIATKVGSQTELGKGL
FT                   GREHIQRSVEASLRRLQVDVIDLYYAHYEDLDTPVEETMAAFDALVRAGKVRALGTSNH
FT                   SPQRLTESLEVSRRNNLARYAVLQPHYNLVERKDFESSLRGICEREGLVVAPYFALASG
FT                   FLTGKYRKDQPPPKSARAEGVLKQYGNARGWAVIDALEAVTRRHPGANFAQVALAWLAA
FT                   QPTIVAPIASATSASQTQELLGAFTLQLTEEDLRALDVASSREA"
FT   gene            complement(453321..454139)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0392"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(453321..454139)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0392"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0392"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89753"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016024"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFB0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89753.1"
FT                   /translation="MREQLRGLVESLSEDVHWQHLSDEQDADVLALLSDTWVLRYALEG
FT                   QARILERLVDRVSETPDARLRAVLIRSLQQTGEPSTQLLGIQVLQGRDVYRDWVTDAAP
FT                   EVRAAAVENFREEAARNAGRYRVVAERAVSLATVAEDPATAAGLLGASSIEAVRGPSVA
FT                   QVRTLLQSPKSPVVRAAAARALATSPVTELSASLDALAARYSAEPEASVRAALLESISR
FT                   LGLSRAVPVLERLRDTNAAARDEVNPWIALLAEHPQRWEMLDTARRHSHR"
FT   gene            454164..454442
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0393"
FT   CDS_pept        454164..454442
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0393"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0393"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90416"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFA9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90416.1"
FT                   /translation="MALAIFREERGELTRHFLQRLRMGGQGRARRRSGVSGLRRRGIED
FT                   RGGVPFWSTPEACAHHGCAQRPGEEDPAEPSTRIPHGVRASTSSGQR"
FT   gene            complement(454403..455488)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0394"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(454403..455488)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0394"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0394"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91253"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016024"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFA8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91253.1"
FT                   /translation="MPASPPYSQALRARVRGWARALLPLLVCGVPPAMAAKPPLQRLPR
FT                   LTCRAGYLDFEQLHGLPTVRAAIQQALAQNDPAALTFLTERIPEVLGEDALAALQVLDW
FT                   ADTAPGPEASVLLAGLREASAVRDARVAERLLTMAEQHASIDHRAQALQALETQARFGA
FT                   PAQDRLMALARRSTAPQGVSLLAVRTLGRVMKNDFQAGGSEEPYLTRLLTLARESEDRH
FT                   IRALAVELAASLSVRLDARAVEQLAWVLENDADANVRELAALALSDGRDTRAVLNHFSA
FT                   AFPGEQRLCVRWALLRYTLRAGGAEALPQVRDYSKQDRRFARDVADFQALYDAGHVDFD
FT                   RLWLNKRVYHRCPEDVEARTP"
FT   gene            455680..456975
FT                   /gene="hemL"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0395"
FT   CDS_pept        455680..456975
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hemL"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0395"
FT                   /product="glutamate-1-semialdehyde-2,1-aminomutase"
FT                   /EC_number="5.4.3.8"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P48247; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00202; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00713"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0395"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88666"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFA7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004639"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005814"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015421"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015422"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015424"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q1DFA7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88666.1"
FT                   /translation="MNHAHSQALFARAQARIPGGVNSPVRAFRGVGGDPVFFREGAGAW
FT                   LTDVDGNRYVDLVGSWGPLILGHAYPPILDAIIDAARRGSSYGAPHADEVEFAELICAT
FT                   MPAVEMVRLVSSGTEATVAAIRVARGFTGREHILKFEGCFHGAGDPFLVKAGSGVETLG
FT                   LPDSPGVPSALAKLTLTAPFNDLAAVERIFAENGQDIACAIIEPVVGNMGVLVPKPGYL
FT                   EGLQALCQKHGVLLVLDEVMTGFRLSRGGAQELYGLKPDLTTMAKVIGGGMPMGAYGGR
FT                   RDIMEKVAPAGPVYQSGTLSGNPVAVAAGLACLKALAAPGTYARLEEVSRMLEVGLLAE
FT                   AKAADVPVTVNRVGSMLTVFFTGEPVYDYTSAKKADTARFGKFFHAMLNESVYLPPSQF
FT                   EAAFVSLAIGEPEVAHVLAAARKAFRSLGKTG"
FT   gene            457022..458950
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0396"
FT   CDS_pept        457022..458950
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0396"
FT                   /product="putative serine/threonine protein kinase"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P54738; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00069"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0396"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89396"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFA6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000719"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008266"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011009"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017441"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFA6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89396.1"
FT                   /translation="MRRIGAGGMGEVFLAREEAPRRACVVKKVLPQLMASPQFAGRFRD
FT                   EARVVVRLHHPNIARVYAMGEVEGQLYLSMEYVQGKTLSRLTYRLRQLGRTLPLGIMLH
FT                   LGQRLCEGLAYAHDATDEFGNPLHLVHRDLSPANVCISYAGEVKIIDFGAAQSTLKEQQ
FT                   TAPRVVIGNLTYMAPEQARKRFVDRRADVYAVGALLWELFAWKPLAQRGDPVERWRRAA
FT                   YPQWEPAGSVRQGVPTSVDAFLMRALASEPDNRFPDAAAMGAELARMKAKLAPNVGDAD
FT                   VARLIAAAFPREKKAEELVLRELLREPRSRALTEPALATVLAPPTALAFEHEGIDAPED
FT                   YVPAERGDAETSKAPSSAHPPDANVPAAPDASVRGTPAKAAHAADELEVTVRGIPGRAP
FT                   EVPRAVNAPRVTALYGTEDEATVVEGGASRARRGLPGGERAHLGVEEEATVVHPSRGPV
FT                   ASVPLDADEETTVVQPERARMAADAGVASKSDVGSGAANSGASLGGDAAATEAVDAAKL
FT                   MVALERAEASRSQGARATASEDVTVTEVNPARALQSLSPQAAQLRRATRETQVGFGVDI
FT                   SQAVDAAAVEARRLELVRAITGDEALPVPEPEEDFGTWLRGGRPWLVAGLCAGACALGL
FT                   ALAWTLA"
FT   gene            complement(459182..459343)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0397"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(459182..459343)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0397"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0397"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90485"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFA5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90485.1"
FT                   /translation="MQLKFVGELGFLDVLAHSIRQGRDGTLFRHTDDGGHAAGRELPLP
FT                   ALPGQLSV"
FT   gene            459293..459472
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0398"
FT   CDS_pept        459293..459472
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0398"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0398"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89576"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFA4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89576.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQHVQEAQLSHELQLHPRLVWSCGRLGLAGEGAQTKKDSQDGGY
FT                   QPSLTAAAEVSSGR"
FT   gene            complement(459424..462051)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0399"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(459424..462051)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0399"
FT                   /product="sensory box histidine kinase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00512;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00989; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF01590; match to protein family HMM PF02518;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00229"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0399"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89476"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFA3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003018"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013767"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029016"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035965"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036097"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFA3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89476.1"
FT                   /translation="MKTAAEIGAAYGPFDAMSVGVCVVRDGRFVYVNEALVTMSGYPRE
FT                   GVLGEPATLLVSAESAAELASRHARRKRGEPVPTTYETMLRTTEGERRVELTVIPSGTE
FT                   WVVLVRDVSARARRRSVLQRLAELGANLPSLRTEGEVLRRMFSSVEELGLGCAWLSPDR
FT                   LGVRLGQTFVPPGMVPTEAAALSGRWVRDVVGQWPPLLKRAWRDGAAYTDELPQEAERF
FT                   LRGARGVLVRQGIQRAGQTRAIAVRIDVEAQPRAMLALVADWLREEELPPVRLFGAQVS
FT                   AALDAALTISRLSAQNTALAALNRLASVTASAPHPQALFAPGTDEIAGLLGCDAVAVLL
FT                   PADDGEVELAYSSGLDTEGSEDFTRRWRAGNLCLQAQREGIPLEREVESCPDELSEELR
FT                   RQGFRTVVVVPLRVRSRGVGTLSALFRERRPLTPLERETLQAMGSHFAAAIESHRLLHE
FT                   LRGRAEDLALLHEVAKALAATLELDKLLHIGATSLARIVDTSDAYVFLPDVSGERLQLR
FT                   AMTGGSPELQGPALPLLPADASLASVAFHTREVVMVEDARSDLRVNEEVRRLPGARAFL
FT                   VLPLVVHERPMGVMMAVETRRPRRFTVAEVERASAIANQLALAREGARLVEDLQASYVE
FT                   LARTQAQLVRRERLAALGELSAVVAHEVRNPLGAIFNSVASIRRIVGPDSAAVPLLDIV
FT                   GEESDRLNRIVADLLTFARPPAPHPYAVPLSPLVEDAVRGALAEAPGQVRVELDLADDV
FT                   PSVTVDERMMRQAFLNLAINAVQAMPQGGMLRASVRRATGTPEVEVQFVDSGPGISPDV
FT                   RARIFEPFFTTKAKGTGLGLAVVKRIIESHQGRVALESQPGQGTTFRLYLPLDTSAAAV
FT                   SEGW"
FT   gene            complement(462220..463455)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0400"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(462220..463455)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0400"
FT                   /product="phosphatidylethanolamine-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01161;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00481"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0400"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91105"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005247"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008914"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036610"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFA2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91105.1"
FT                   /translation="MNESVPLPPPRAVTSASPAGPSHGGTHRSPRRYPPGSAPPATRGP
FT                   SPTTHPASSRPARPPPLHPPASTPPRCRVAPPSSAGPSPPARCRPNRPVSGAPSLPFGR
FT                   LPKPRENLAFPTPSPQPLYAGRRLTPNTRHTQPVPWAAAPRPPVAIAASASSATADLPR
FT                   MESRAPPVGSPGSGPPLGEALGSGGQSRRMGMGAPAPTSGWPASERPPARSSAPGRLRR
FT                   QLAPDTRQPTATPLEDSMPKPLVLTSPRFKDGDLIPIAYTGEGEDISPPLQWTDMPAGT
FT                   KSLALIVEDPDAPDPRNPQMTFSHWVVYNIPPSAQGLPEGATPDVLPEGARQGQNDFHR
FT                   QNYGGPMPPVGMHRYYFRLFALDTVLPDLGRVSRTQLRKAMEGHIVGQAELIGLYTKVH
FT                   HRGAESPGATPA"
FT   gene            463415..463825
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0401"
FT   CDS_pept        463415..463825
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0401"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0401"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92586"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFA1"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DFA1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92586.1"
FT                   /translation="MTARGGGSGTDSFKSHAALAGGVAVVGLALAALMPQVVEDRVSAV
FT                   WGVGLAAVTGAVALVLKRRAVRQDLNAALKVVGIIFGLRAVGVLAGLLGVVSRGMAAVP
FT                   FIAGFFGVYFALQWIEVSYVMAASKESAGGDE"
FT   gene            463924..464835
FT                   /gene="atpB"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0402"
FT   CDS_pept        463924..464835
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="atpB"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0402"
FT                   /product="ATP synthase F0, A subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.3.14"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00119;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01131"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0402"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87669"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DFA0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000568"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023011"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035908"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q1DFA0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87669.1"
FT                   /translation="MDSPYLEIEVPLSSPIHAFDFPQWHVPLKAGACAPRMTEHGEEIP
FT                   GLMDGCLDLSITKHTVMMWLAALLLMATLFIWGNRDKTKLVPRGAGANILEMLVLFVRD
FT                   ELAIKNIGKEEGPRYVPFLLTVFFFILFMNMLGMVPWMATATGNLAVTMALALCTFVIT
FT                   QVAGIRAAGLGGYLKHLTGGVAPWLWPIMVPVEVLGLFTKPFALTMRLFANMLAGHIVY
FT                   FFLLGLIFLLGHPAVAAVSVPFAFAIFLLELFVAFVQAYVFAMLSALFIGMSVAMGHHH
FT                   DDHGHDHPEAGPSHDQGKAHHA"
FT   gene            464980..465210
FT                   /gene="atpE"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0403"
FT   CDS_pept        464980..465210
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="atpE"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0403"
FT                   /product="ATP synthase F0, C subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.3.14"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00137"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0403"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86931"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF99"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000454"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002379"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020537"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035921"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038662"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF99"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86931.1"
FT                   /translation="MTNLALAFLAAGLGAGLSIIGAALGIGKLAAAAMDATGRQPAAGG
FT                   DIRTTMIIAAALIEGATLFALVVCILLATKA"
FT   gene            465378..465896
FT                   /gene="atpF"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0404"
FT   CDS_pept        465378..465896
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="atpF"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0404"
FT                   /product="ATP synthase F0, B subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.3.14"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00430;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01144"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0404"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89279"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF98"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002146"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005864"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q1DF98"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89279.1"
FT                   /translation="MKVQPGLIFWTLVTFVIAAVVLKWKAWGPILSLVEEREKQIASSI
FT                   ESAKRERAEAEKLLADQKTAIAEARREAAEMMRRNTQEMEKFREELMAKSRKEAEELKL
FT                   SARREIDEQKAKAIAEVRSMAVDLAMEVAGKLISERMDDSKQRALAEQFVQGLPLNSTS
FT                   ATGAVRRTA"
FT   gene            465949..467058
FT                   /gene="ychF"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0405"
FT   CDS_pept        465949..467058
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ychF"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0405"
FT                   /product="GTP-binding protein YchF"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01926;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF06071; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00092"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0405"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88488"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF97"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004396"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006073"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012675"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012676"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013029"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023192"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031167"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041706"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF97"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88488.1"
FT                   /translation="MGLSIGIVGLPNVGKSTLFNALSAAGAQAANYPFCTIEPNVGVVP
FT                   VPDDRLDKLSALIKPLKKVPTSLEFVDIAGLVRGASKGEGLGNQFLGNIRQVNAVLHVL
FT                   RCFEDDNVTHVEGGVNPVRDRDVVDTELCLKDLETVEKRRERSLKNTKVGGKAGEEAKA
FT                   EVALLDRIKASLDNGITVRAQKLTEEESAVIHDLFLLTDKPVLYVANIGESELGKEDAN
FT                   PHVKAVREMAAKEGFEVVVLAAALESEIQQLPESERPGFLESAGLSEPGLHKVVRAGYK
FT                   LLGLWTYFTVGEQECRAWTIHQGYKAPQAAGVIHSDFERGFIKAEVMRWEDLVKLGSES
FT                   AVKEKGMLRVEGKEYVVQDGDCMHFRFNV"
FT   gene            complement(467150..467533)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0406"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(467150..467533)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0406"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0406"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86322"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF96"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF96"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86322.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTQPTVACHAPVEVRRWRSALARRDSRAVDTRRVYPRFAIASLL
FT                   GNVAFLASWGVVLMRPSGWQVVGPLLLLMFLVLRVGGMWLFASRHPEEERPRMRRTATL
FT                   TTVLALIAVGIWVYTVLQGPRGF"
FT   gene            complement(467571..468875)
FT                   /gene="citZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0407"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(467571..468875)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="citZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0407"
FT                   /product="citrate synthase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.3.1"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P39120"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0407"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86489"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF95"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002020"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016142"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016143"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036969"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041657"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF95"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86489.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRPKGGRSQSRFDHRPEEELVTAAQAAALLGVKRATLYTYVSRG
FT                   LVRCVPERGTKENRYVRSDLERLKARHDARAGHAAVASGALRWGEPVIDSSVSRVGAEG
FT                   LAYRGHSAVTLAVEGRAFEDVAELLWTGTLPEEASRWPSPEPAFPPSELAKLLPRGTPP
FT                   VAALSALVPLLGARDSARFASPPEQERARARRLLRHLSAWVCVANAPGRVTHALNEPTV
FT                   AQSLARAWNTRVKRAPELLNRALVLCADHELNVSTFTARVAASSSADLYACLSAALAAL
FT                   SGPKHGGACDRVEALLVEVGRPERAAEVIRERLRRGEAVPGFGHQLYPDGDPRTPPLVE
FT                   AARSVRPETPNVRIASAVLEAMRAAGHPPPSVDFGLVMLTGALGLPSGAGATLFAVGRA
FT                   AGWVAHVLEQREQGHLLRPRARYVEPAHPAGGRAP"
FT   gene            468955..469761
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0408"
FT   CDS_pept        468955..469761
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0408"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to PIR:G75440; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01209"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0408"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91075"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF94"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013216"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF94"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91075.1"
FT                   /translation="MCPRGEEPVMQVDFGRTSSDYVRHRAGFPEAFFERLDREGLLRSG
FT                   LRAVDLGTGTGTVARGLAQRGAVVTGLDVSADMLDAARGLASGMGLGIDFRQAPAENTG
FT                   LPSQAFELVVAGQCWHWFDRPAAAREAARLLVPGGRLVIAHFDWLPLPGNVVEATERLI
FT                   ERFNPGAPAPFVSLSQSSGVYPPWFRDAAEAGFTQLTSFSFDVSVSYSPRAWRGRIRAS
FT                   AKVGASMPASAVSGFDAALADLLAGSFPADSLDIPHRVFALLATRP"
FT   gene            469778..470281
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0409"
FT   CDS_pept        469778..470281
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0409"
FT                   /product="cupin domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF07883"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0409"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92306"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011051"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013096"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014710"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF93"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92306.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSHPHVVHEPELPWTEVTQGPRVEYRRKQLGSAAKGRKLGCSLM
FT                   ELPPGKHAWPRHYHLANEEAYFILAGTGRLRLGDDTLAVTAGDYVALPVGPGGAHQLLN
FT                   DGAEALRYLAFSTMVEPDVMVYPDSGKVVISAGSAPGGDKAARTLFTTLPLSAEVDYWS
FT                   GEER"
FT   gene            470295..470792
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0410"
FT   CDS_pept        470295..470792
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0410"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0410"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91782"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF92"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91782.1"
FT                   /translation="MAPLLDVLTRERLLKDRAAAAALLPRGEPPHVSMLRLCDAGLLEG
FT                   GLSVGYGVRADELVGPLTTAMGGAARRFKVVDVRERPVLELHVMGGDVTERWEVEDLSA
FT                   LVHNLNSLYRDAPDVRAVVELGEWEDALQLWCVDKRALPRLARQPFFAPRNARALMNPS
FT                   GE"
FT   gene            470850..473210
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0411"
FT   CDS_pept        470850..473210
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0411"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0411"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90499"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013783"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017756"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF91"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90499.1"
FT                   /translation="MRFVLSCLLVLLPASPALAELDSFGLGSGRDGALSVTTVGRVLNA
FT                   ATPLTDLVVVGAHDVPVQRVSGFTAGTLVLLHQSGGAEEAVVSSDGGTLALRKMGHWEL
FT                   ARVKAVSESPPGLRFSEPLVHAYTAPGAQVVTVPEYTDVLVSAGASVVAHPWDGRSGGI
FT                   LAFLATGSVTNQGLISAEGMGFRGGLFVNHADLLGCSDLDIPPEAGGAYKGEGLRMGHF
FT                   GTASGRGSVAGEGGGGNCHNAGGGGGGNGGRGGVGGRTSEADMMRDVGGFGGAPVKYSL
FT                   IDKFVFGSGGGAGEGNDDLGSNGGAGGGVVFIRARAFSGAGRFSADGLAASHTPGDDGA
FT                   GGGGAGGVLILRAQDSLSCGSARAAGGNGGNVSYPGWVLGPGGGGGGGGVLLQGATASC
FT                   PMSVSGGAAGTLTPSDGGTNGAGTGSEGFTEEYHVAYRTPGTPSVSAPVSGAVGVPHRP
FT                   RFEGRADPGVRVLVFVDGVELLQVSSGADGVFTAGIPPHQAPLDVGTRTVHVVAEAMGA
FT                   YSAPSAPVSFSVATTLEDGGVVVEPILVIPQDGETVGTTPLFAGVAPNGQTVGIEVDNG
FT                   PEVIIPVDGAGRFRYQWPAESPLAPGPHFVTVHSHNEAGISGPYSQPIRFESQVVSGEG
FT                   DGGTSGQDAGTSQGDGGTQFPEDGWPVLVVPADGEVVDSTPLFAGAATAGATVVIEVDG
FT                   IEVATVTADDTGAFRYQVPRESALSVGSHSVAAQERLVTSSRVPARSRTTGFEVRGPAA
FT                   LDVGCGCGASPVGVVGSWVLLAGLAGLSRRRRG"
FT   gene            complement(473242..474039)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0412"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(473242..474039)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0412"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein TIGR00266"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAQ57863.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01987; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00266"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0412"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88177"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002838"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016031"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036983"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF90"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88177.1"
FT                   /translation="MARMHEVDFHIYGEDLQFVEVELDPGEAAVAEAGTLMYMEDGIEM
FT                   ETIFGDGSEKTSGFFGSLLGAGKRLLTGESLFTTVFLNKSGSGKRKVSFAAPYPGKIIP
FT                   VNLSELGGELIAQKDSFLAAAKGVSLGIAFQKKLGTGLFGGEGFIMQRLQGDGLAFIHA
FT                   GGTLHERTLGPGEMLRVDTGCIVAFQPTVDYDIQMVSGIKTAFFGGEGLFFATLRGPGK
FT                   VWLQSLPFSRLAGRILSASRPGGARDEGSVLGGVGLGSLLGDD"
FT   gene            complement(474094..474864)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0413"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(474094..474864)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0413"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0413"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87639"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF89"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87639.1"
FT                   /translation="MPATGTLWAVGPPAPHQGSAPPRTTSSFSPVPAMTASGTRGHNDN
FT                   RLPMPGNPPVRQASQRLFSCTTPKTRVTGWRANYVQSMRTSRIFTAALLAAAGSAWAQP
FT                   VQYLDLRTPRVALNARVTDRDLTSPDLQVGFSDGSLRGRAFGRPLNLTLDAARIRGIYG
FT                   SGPVDLRMTQEEGALHAKGTFGGQLTDFQVTPQTLKGDVGRCSYQLKASEEGRYQGWRS
FT                   CLAGLENPVSLSIPPAIGGDDARLVATLALILSR"
FT   gene            474876..476015
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0414"
FT   CDS_pept        474876..476015
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0414"
FT                   /product="Ser/Thr protein phosphatase family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00149"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0414"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91132"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF88"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004843"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029052"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF88"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91132.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLGGILTLMGGLHAYIAVRLFVSPQLPLPWAWLGPVLVALLFLS
FT                   LPVGMVASRREPTLWAQVLQWTSYVWLGAFGILLSAVVVVDLVGLGLSWSGVVTDALAL
FT                   ARGKALVAVGVTVPAVVYAFITARGRATVERVTVPVAGLAPGLSGLKVVQISDIHVGPT
FT                   LDGRWLRRVVEQVNALQPDVVAVTGDLVDGAVDALRDEVKPLSELRASLGVFYVTGNHE
FT                   YYHGGPAWAAEVARLGLTVLQNEHRVVERDGARLTIAGVTDHDAGHIIPSHASRPELAL
FT                   RGAPQGVPRLLLAHQPRSALRVAEAGVMVDLQLSGHTHGGQVFPFMFLVKLQQPVVRGL
FT                   ATIAGVRVYTHRGTGYWGPPLRLGPSPEIAELTLVSAPG"
FT   gene            476067..477161
FT                   /gene="pilT"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0415"
FT   CDS_pept        476067..477161
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pilT"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0415"
FT                   /product="twitching mobility protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P24559; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00437; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR01420"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0415"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90430"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF87"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001482"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006321"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF87"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90430.1"
FT                   /translation="MLTRVTPLDLATLNKLLAVGVQNGASDIHFRPGDPPIYRVNGALR
FT                   PLKMEKLHADHTRQVAVHVVSDPEVKKQIDTLQECDASYSLPGVARFRVNIYRQRGSLA
FT                   CILRIIPDEIPTIDGLGLPQVLKKIAGNERGLVLVTGATGSGKSSTLAAMIDHINRTEN
FT                   LHVLTIEDPIEFIYKNIKSSISQREIGPDTQSFAIALRAALRQDPDVILVGEMRDTETI
FT                   DIALKASETGHLVLSTVHTTDASRTINRLVSVFPAEEQTMVRMRLADCLKATVSQRLLP
FT                   RASGKGRTVALEIMVQTKTVEQYIRDDRANELKDVIEKGRDMFGMQSFDQHLTQLYREG
FT                   IITLETAQSAASNPADFQRALEFE"
FT   gene            477341..477934
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0416"
FT   CDS_pept        477341..477934
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0416"
FT                   /product="conserved domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAS05823.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0416"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92558"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF86"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92558.1"
FT                   /translation="MCSVIEAKIDISAIAGYCRVVSSAPAPLIRRAQSLLDARHLVEAG
FT                   ALRLPIEPTPAPARRHRSVPKGPRVMLVSEEPLFRLAMGRELASDFELVPTLGIASADR
FT                   RMDLGVVPEAVIVDLDSVERAAVPTFLARLVERDLAGPRILVSSYFRPEVAAAYSASSL
FT                   THFALSRPWRPGALRTLVESVMGLSGLRAMTAGR"
FT   gene            477945..478718
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0417"
FT   CDS_pept        477945..478718
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0417"
FT                   /product="conserved domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAM32628.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0417"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86023"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF85"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86023.1"
FT                   /translation="MSHAATFSERLVDAGRGLLTGVSSASVGVARSVGVVLKAMGGGVA
FT                   QCVRGRPREGLPQLGQGLTRVAQLPADAVLMVGGRVLSSVQVLVGLEPPGRRLSAEEIA
FT                   RLRPIFGDSLNYAVVRVKVGRLGLLGLPGRAFAHGNTVFVPPRSGGVDFGLLVHELTHV
FT                   WQHQHGGTAYLSAALAAQWSGDGYDWRKGVSREKRWAQLNPEQQAQLIEDAAVAGLIPF
FT                   TTSVSPRMKLRGWSDAALDLLDEAVVCLHSGRGAP"
FT   gene            complement(478915..479796)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0418"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(478915..479796)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0418"
FT                   /product="LysM domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:O07532; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01476"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0418"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF85982"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018392"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036779"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038765"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF84"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF85982.1"
FT                   /translation="MKCFSTHLPENSLESRGVPGAGLENQEARNSGSQAPRIGARRTCG
FT                   ALAPLQTPTEPPMSSSYRIKSGDTLSHLAQRYNTSVSALMKANPQIKNADLIYAGKSLN
FT                   IPGSKDSFESGSAGRAGGATGGGGSSGGAQDVQGPSSSGPGVRGPKGSPFEIASQHLGK
FT                   NAGSLKLEKNGVGADMEDWVPNNVNCANFVSAVLEQSGQISDSQHDNSVMGLMAKLDRD
FT                   PKFKRIDLKDAKPGDVVSMKTNGGQHVVMFAGWKDGKPTFIGSNNVNSDGSQRVTISSM
FT                   NYPIMAVHQYQG"
FT   gene            479776..480420
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0419"
FT   CDS_pept        479776..480420
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0419"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:CAD72796.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00782"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0419"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92955"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF83"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000387"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016130"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020422"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029021"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF83"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92955.1"
FT                   /translation="MGRKTLQNASWRPRRLPARASCPTLGGMSALSRRLNLDWVLPSLA
FT                   VGGRFPIDTAEHLAGALGIRYVVDVRVEDCDDEHVLREHGITLLHLPTEDLRAIRGDRL
FT                   DDGVAWVTDQLARGHKVYIHCEHGVGRSALLALCVLVALGHPPLEALSLAKRRRWQVSP
FT                   STEQLRTFMAWADAWRQRNAATWRVPRLEELAAIAHSHLTQPPPASRGNED"
FT   gene            480477..480698
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0420"
FT   CDS_pept        480477..480698
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0420"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0420"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90068"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF82"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90068.1"
FT                   /translation="MGCQDLSWDLAGAAVEPSLDAEALAAASYDAHAPDEAARLRHAAA
FT                   RYAELLRRELASASSRPRLGGVGVDARM"
FT   gene            480798..481913
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0421"
FT   CDS_pept        480798..481913
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0421"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAR35861.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0421"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88416"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF81"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88416.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSIPHPDFTAARFSSCPDARFQPAPADGVLPEGFFTTTNLPTYV
FT                   RVGGAWRMPREPRMDGALVLDAQGELWIREGRRVRAGEHVVVGFAEDGSEGVFVNSAYL
FT                   ADEGEGEFKFMTSAVSREKPIDYAHMARVLVDERERGGYPIWVTGPALVHSRARADMTW
FT                   FVANGFVGALLAGNAVAVHDIEASIFGTTLGMSGSGEATSGGHGLHMRAINKVRAAGSI
FT                   AKAVEAGVITSGIMHACVVHKVPFVLTGSIRDDGPLPDVVTDNLEAQVAMREHAVKSTM
FT                   AVMIATALHAIATGNMLPAFVTEKDGSLRELPTICVDSSEFVVSKLKDRGTHQAFGVVT
FT                   NAQDFMHVLRLYVERDLAARGLPVPGDALRK"
FT   gene            complement(481980..483794)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0422"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(481980..483794)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0422"
FT                   /product="acyl-CoA dehydrogenase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00441;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02770"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0422"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92279"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF80"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006091"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009075"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009100"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013786"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020953"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025878"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036250"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037069"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF80"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92279.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSSNHYVPNLRDIEFNLFEFLDIGQASLGHAPFGDLDETAARQM
FT                   LQMFAQLSTNELAQSFEEPEHNPPKLENGEVTLPPGLKKAMNAFFDAGMHLLEQPPHLG
FT                   GLGAPPSLGWAAFELLVGANASLAFYTLGNLLARIIDRLGTDAQKQRFLPHMLDRRWGG
FT                   SMVLTEPDAGSDVGAARTKARRVSDDVWEIEGVKRFITNGDSDMSENIIHMVLARPEGA
FT                   APGTKGLSLFVVPKYWVNEDGSLGEANGVVCTKLEKKMGLKGSVTCEMTFGDGKPCRGL
FT                   LLGEVHDGIRQMFYIIEQARMAVGVKSMATLSAGYGRALAFSKDRLQGADLMQARDKTA
FT                   PRVPIFRHPDVRRMLMAQKAHAEGMRALCLYTAFIQDGVERKGGHRATEAGELDTLNDM
FT                   LLPLVKGYCSEKAYELLALSLQVHGGSGYLQDYPVEQYIRDQKIDTLYEGTTHIQALDL
FT                   LMRKVARDGGATLQGLLSQIRETAERTGEGKELEAERAALGRALGDLETMLGTLMGKLG
FT                   ESIYHVGLQGNRVLAAVAEVVIGWLLVRHAEVALERMKSNPGDRAFYVGKLASARWFCH
FT                   EVLPGVAHAARMVEHGNLDLMEVPEESF"
FT   gene            complement(483850..484974)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0423"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(483850..484974)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0423"
FT                   /product="SPFH domain/band 7 family domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01145"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0423"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90706"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001107"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036013"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF79"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90706.1"
FT                   /translation="MSIMRVDIGQNERAFVLVDEKPERYLVPGRYWLLHPFRKVRLVRV
FT                   STEQPLVQLDPAFLPLVPETDLQVVELSADERAILFHKGRPVRWLGRGLHQVWTVERLP
FT                   SRQLTPGAPTVRVERVDTSGVTTAPLRDDVRALVPTSDYTEATATEGTVVLRYVDGVLD
FT                   AELPPGRHAAWTVARKVQLAVIDLRERLLHVTGQEVMTKDRVTLRLNLSAAFRVSDARR
FT                   LAVVSRAPDDVLYLAMQLAAREAVSERTLDELLASREAVAESLFTQVKDRAHTVGLDLL
FT                   RFGIKDVVLPGEMKELLNRVIQAQKEAEANVILRREETAATRSMAQTAKVLAENPLLVR
FT                   LKELEAYKDLASKVGQVHLVLGEGAVPTLQLKSH"
FT   gene            complement(485283..485351)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0424"
FT   tRNA            complement(485283..485351)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0424"
FT                   /product="tRNA-OTHER"
FT                   /note="tRNA-Pseudo"
FT   gene            complement(485344..485913)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0425"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(485344..485913)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0425"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0425"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91145"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF78"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91145.1"
FT                   /translation="MERGMDGQDFPRLPTWCRALLVRGQEGIDATFQALLKEREHHCHT
FT                   QAKSFMPRDEESETEPFIFVGAWRSCIWPSVAGSRRSPTISSCPASPVRAETLVCHHAH
FT                   GQPGHSRIPSCQTPRRVPSLDLGGIQRRHGAVPGLPTPGRGALRPGVGEGVPGSIARSG
FT                   FLMSDRPAGPPSGPTGSRRQMRLAPN"
FT   gene            complement(486021..486389)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0426"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(486021..486389)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0426"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0426"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89296"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF77"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89296.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTPNMRAVEAAASAKAALLEEELEQGQRPPDEVERILFHLSRHT
FT                   RAAAIAQLLAYADGATFRDRLVRSGQPHRRRLQWATGELRPFNRFTATGHYGPLCDSLA
FT                   PGWASWPTTLPACRRTRP"
FT   gene            complement(486386..486607)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0427"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(486386..486607)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0427"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0427"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87552"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF76"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87552.1"
FT                   /translation="MLRNPPRSGLLFLPVVIGWGEDPTGREALQAQGKSNLVVIREDLA
FT                   NDILRAGCDGMIFQEMDDYGREWGKLRE"
FT   gene            487152..487328
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0428"
FT   CDS_pept        487152..487328
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0428"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0428"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88279"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF75"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88279.1"
FT                   /translation="MHVMPESEDGLHQHKFFRTYDSMRDVAGVLIFEAQCLPFEAALHE
FT                   LLYAPCLKEEIPH"
FT   gene            complement(487697..488458)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0429"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(487697..488458)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0429"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0429"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92426"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF74"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92426.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKVPRPAHAATLWGDRIKRVPSVVPVAEVLVPNACDATYAMDGD
FT                   RHWVHKRLLGADGLLAEALGLLLGQALGAPVPEGAVTGPPDDTTWLSEVIPDIQHWDRQ
FT                   LANFIVNYPDVGRLLALDAILLNDDRHEGNLVLQATAEHEYSRRAWGIDMANALAGRPT
FT                   DFAAAGMNTPSIAKLVDGIPVTLIQEGAMLAAVQAQSLSTYLVKSMVMEACSLSREPRE
FT                   TEDVLLGALLSRMARAPELVAEYLEKVGSRP"
FT   gene            complement(489849..490181)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0430"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(489849..490181)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0430"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0430"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88558"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF73"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88558.1"
FT                   /translation="MRDMAVAEKNVLEDKFPVTGVRALTSAPAHWVTSPLAMTANLPEV
FT                   QRFLLGETAPQRLLQSREATLAKLLRTPYEAEARALLPQSERPALATEEQKHQHALAEV
FT                   LGRPIQ"
FT   gene            complement(490426..491400)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0431"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(490426..491400)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0431"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0431"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86067"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF72"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86067.1"
FT                   /translation="MRLVAAVSLAMVASACTSVRMEQRDGCWVKQTRAFPSTLKEEVGP
FT                   CARPVPIWSEDRLTRLVQECVMHTDYRWQSSALVAWNRSEPLPERESEEKVLAACMSRA
FT                   ETILNTEKGALEQRLSEVARERDTLKASIEKERNQHQAALTEQLTRHDASMERARNQMH
FT                   ESNNLLAEALGEAAKKPAPSAVATATSTSSSEGLANTQTDSTQRSDAALRGDVSSSARR
FT                   SSSSQGPQTAPPPRVVKPIIDTTDDTPLMCELPSATKTKANQSRASSKKKRPGVRYASE
FT                   CTQMKPEPSFQPAEPEEAILATPAQQTAKAPIPLVPQDADAVK"
FT   gene            complement(491641..492426)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0432"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(491641..492426)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0432"
FT                   /product="metallo-beta-lactamase family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00753"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0432"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86854"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001279"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036866"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF71"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86854.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLFPLRWFCAGALLITLSTACTRSTPAATVERNIPVKAQSQGPD
FT                   EYVLADDVSVRKLAPGVWLHITVVTLEPFGRVSTNGLIIEDGETSLLVDTGWDARQGAL
FT                   LLDWARDTLRRPVRAAVVTHFHEDRLGGVPALAPHGIPVHGLEETARIATSLGLPGPTE
FT                   TFAKTSTVDSLELFFPGAGHAKDNIVVWHRDSGVLFGGCFVKDGASTNLGNVADADVAA
FT                   WPASLSRTRQRFPEARVVVPGHGQPGGPELLGHTEALLR"
FT   gene            complement(493172..493924)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0433"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(493172..493924)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0433"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0433"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87234"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF70"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87234.1"
FT                   /translation="MLGFPAEAFPGGCGMPVPKRSRSAARALARAGGTVSRDAQEEGVK
FT                   QVYGEIASAYEVLFPALHRYEERVERFLAAVVAPGARVLDVGCGPGLHTRGLDASIAVV
FT                   GTDLSEDMLALARTARPGGAWHVHSYHQPIPPDWGRFTVALAIGCLDFCDDLPRVLKHL
FT                   AEALEPGGKLLFTVLERRPGLDGHEAPVQPIQTAGPAVTLHLYSFEETARAVAEAGLLP
FT                   RTYAHAPGWVQLTEQRTMWFGWWEVERR"
FT   gene            complement(493937..496063)
FT                   /gene="glgX"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0434"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(493937..496063)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glgX"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0434"
FT                   /product="glycogen debranching enzyme GlgX"
FT                   /EC_number="3.2.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00128;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02922; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR02100"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0434"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91622"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF69"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004193"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006047"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011837"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013780"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013783"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014756"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017853"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF69"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91622.1"
FT                   /translation="MSREVWPGKPWPRGATFDGSGVNFAIYSQVATRVEVCLFDPADPA
FT                   REIERFGLPESTDFVHHGYVPGLEPGTLYGLRVHGPYEPTKGHRCNPHKLLVDPYAKAL
FT                   YGDVDWRQPVFGYPLGHEQQDLARDERDSAAGVPKSVVVSDYFDWGNDRRPDINWRETV
FT                   LYEAHVRGLTMRHPGVPEHLRGTYAGLACPPVIEHLLKLGVTSVELLPVHAFADDSFLD
FT                   DKKLSNFWGYNTLGYFAPEQYYASRKTPGAAVAEFKAMVRDLHAAGIEVILDVVYNHTC
FT                   EGNHLGPTLSLKGIDNASYYWLMPDGRHYLDFTGCGNSINASNPQAARLIIDSLRYWVT
FT                   EMHVDGFRFDLATVLGRTGEGAFDRDAALFQILHQDPVLGRVKLIAEPWDVGLGGYQVG
FT                   GFPPPWREWNGKYRDALRRYWKGDENLASEMGYRITGNADLYAEARRRPQASINFVTAH
FT                   DGFTLHDLVTYSHKHNEANGEHNRDGADDNQSWNCGVEGETDKADVIALRERQKRNLLA
FT                   SLFLSTGIPMIVAGDEMGRTQGGNNNAYCQDNELSWVDWNLDERRRKLLAFTRKLIHFR
FT                   HRQPVLQRRRFFKGQHLWDSEHKDLTWFRPDGPEMKAEDWEKPFVRSLAFLLGGDAIPT
FT                   PDERGQRIIGDALLILLNSHHEPVTYKLPPAAQSQRWELELCTTDDNRGPEPVKGETFE
FT                   LIGRSLAVFRQVAD"
FT   gene            complement(496130..497401)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0435"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(496130..497401)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0435"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0435"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87086"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF68"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87086.1"
FT                   /translation="MSVKLALAGRRRESEHLFSPPEGPIPWLQRMSSWFHERHGELLES
FT                   AVLGTGPLGAPTLRLRLHPAAGEVALVATSGAHVSVSAETSTVGPGYHRFLCDTLRAMG
FT                   DALGIVWAEGRASSKGGDPTGYFHTGDAGPVDVHMLASLQEAVGWVLRMRRQGESGFAL
FT                   SMRFGHTFEYPGALLTPLGPRDTRWLVDVYEDPRRGIDVFPWWTPGIDARMRLNRARCR
FT                   LWTDVVWRPPLLDDERHLMRDVARLLEQAWRENPSLPYPWREWQEVLGFLGVGGTLAEE
FT                   VHQRASQAPGGPPMGYRRGEVQVALPAGWEIRIPGSLAEAHLQDGTWVARDHRRSVRFV
FT                   PLEDGGADSLMPSLMERRAMDLEHHGKRVSGRASLHMEPGECRLTALCTSGKRRALCVV
FT                   SFDDPDEQDWALGTWRSLDHAVAA"
FT   gene            497605..497877
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0436"
FT   CDS_pept        497605..497877
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0436"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0436"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91540"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF67"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91540.1"
FT                   /translation="MPGAHFGGGPQVGGKEAAMSKKDVLHIPPEAIPTAPDRNADTEDE
FT                   ERSPRGSPPALQPEGGPAGTPGTGGSQRIIEPVKSPQPYPGFSVS"
FT   gene            complement(498027..498674)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0437"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(498027..498674)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0437"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0437"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92252"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF66"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92252.1"
FT                   /translation="MASRSRVSFPPPPGEQAAMGGASSRALIGCSRSRPAAVRHKPTGE
FT                   RAMTKFLKTKAVLASLAAGAIAFGTACKSDSGATRETTDTTDTSGMGTMSDPNTGTSTD
FT                   TRTDTTTPPGTGGTGMDDPALSPESETVDPTLNPGTGGAGTEVDPNLDPDMSSEPGTGG
FT                   AGDVEPLDNTDTDEMDANDDSTLEPGTGGSGMTDPDTRVTPPTPLPETGSTR"
FT   gene            complement(498689..499402)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0438"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(498689..499402)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0438"
FT                   /product="MOSC domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03473"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0438"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89952"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF65"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005163"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005302"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011037"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF65"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89952.1"
FT                   /translation="METLVTRLLSLRVGMPRELGVTGAASPLERPWTSAIFKEPVTGPV
FT                   WLSRTGLAGDGQADRKVHGGPEKAVLAYPITHYDFWRERMARDDVGAGAFGENWVLSQG
FT                   TEADVCIGDVLRVGGARVQVSQPRQPCWKPARRWGQRDLSLLLQQTGRTGWYYRVLEEG
FT                   PVQEGDVVALLERPFPTFTIAFANHAMHGHAPEDAALLAECPLLTPNWRDSLRRRAQGS
FT                   RGDDRPRLVGPNSAD"
FT   gene            complement(499519..500040)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0439"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(499519..500040)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0439"
FT                   /product="Erp domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAK82956.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0439"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90784"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF64"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90784.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKQMKRGWMWAGALAGTLALGTAYSATEAPVQVAQVDPSTGQTV
FT                   TPGTAPSNTTSGTGPGTTPQTGSTNTNPNTLPPATNPNTLPPGTSTTTPGTGGSGATGT
FT                   TPYNTGAEGATSTVPGTTPYNTDAGTGGSGVLPTPGIGTTPGLDAPTGTGTSNTVPAPS
FT                   GVVNDGGTGF"
FT   gene            complement(500069..502543)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0440"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(500069..502543)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0440"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0440"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91372"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF63"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000731"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004869"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF63"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91372.1"
FT                   /translation="MERALGAMAAHNHRRPVLALLLVLVLAALGGFLARGLHLNANLVD
FT                   LLPSSFESVQDLRELERRFGALGWVAVVGEGADPASLKRFADDLAPKLEALPGIRFVEA
FT                   QRPGAFFRDRALYFLSEEDLREVHRRLEARLQWEQQQANPLYVPLVEEEPPSLDFSDLE
FT                   AKYTGGAGQRLATSNGDYYLDEGQRRIVLLAKPDTTSADLGFSRKVTDEVRGLLAAQDL
FT                   SKYGPGFKVDITGTFQKKLDQQKQIARDIGVASAVATALMLLYLLFHFRSALAVGLVLT
FT                   PVGAGLAWTYGLVALVFGEVNLLTGFLGAILGGLGLEHGIHLLGRYLHLRGEGHTSEAS
FT                   TRASFTHTGGAALVSALVAAVTFFVLGASRFRAFREFGVIAGVGMVVLIAAYVLVLPAL
FT                   LGLASRWGWTPRRSSVTTARSPTGQLLLRRRHVITAVSAVLLLGLLSQTGRVRFDFDFG
FT                   SLEDQDLPSFTLDREVNRLIGYSQTPVVVLTQSPAEEQAMVERLHARQRERGKDSTIDF
FT                   VASLSSLVPEDQPRKQRVLQDISRLLERVPEGRLDARQREQVASLRRQAASPPFTRDDL
FT                   PPSVQQQFLGRQDTSGGFVMVYPSVNQSDGKAVRTLAREVRGVGTPEGTRVSAAGESMV
FT                   MADILDMVTHEAPLILGGTTLAVLLAMWLTLGGLRIALLCMAPTVVSLVALLGLMPLLG
FT                   LEFNYLNILVIPILIGTTVDAGVHLLTRLSSPGHDFVSVYSETGKAICGGLLTSAMGFG
FT                   ALFLADHPGLNSIGALANLGFATNLLVMLVAFPALLLVLSERRLKRHSARKESQKPEPP
FT                   RQSGRGEPTHAS"
FT   gene            502511..505480
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0441"
FT   CDS_pept        502511..505480
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0441"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0441"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88222"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF62"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000731"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004869"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF62"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88222.1"
FT                   /translation="MRGHRAQCALHAPHPPRLARRCRVVRMRFHHRPAATTRGPGPPGR
FT                   AEGGAASPPSCARMREPVSPGNVATVGVRCRRPRPLVCPPGRDSQQRGWGPSNPSHPPG
FT                   RRRVGCHKQAGIRSRGALHEAGDSQPYFPPHGINALTLPLARAQGVRRFGQSTDAGVAS
FT                   MSEKRWSERFEGVMGRLAVRNHRKPFQALLLALVLTVLGAYFARTLTLNADFVGLLPKN
FT                   FPSVQDIEKLRKRFGGQGNVVVVGMGADPEVLKRFADDMAPKLGALSEIRYVSHQRPRS
FT                   FFDEHSLYYVDVDDLETIQERIDARILWEKQQANPLFVSLVEEDPPSVDFADIEQKYTG
FT                   RANQRLSGQGDLYYINPTERMVVLMAKPRGSAADLNYSKKVVGQVEDFLAQQDLSKYGP
FT                   GFKTAVTGTFKKKIDQQRVIVGDLASASTLAMVLLLAYLAFHFRSALSVGLTMAPVMAG
FT                   LGWTYGFVGLAYGQVNLLTGFLAAVLGGLGVEHGIHLLGRYTTLRSEGMNSEEAVDESF
FT                   RHTGFSSLIAALVAALTFLSLAMSEFRAFREFGIIAAVGMLVSIFSYVLLLPALLGLAT
FT                   RFGWSPRVQQEGAAGPLSLLARWLPRSYRGVGIVVGVGVLALVSQAYRISFNYDSRTLE
FT                   DYKQASAVLDQKVNDILGYSQTPVVVLTDSQEMEREVVRQLEARKVARGKESTIDFVGA
FT                   LDDLVPKRQDEKQAILQAISAKLEKLDPERLPEDTRNTLVRALNMAKAKPFTQEALPTS
FT                   VRHQFESLDGSTGGVVLVYAGGVSLSDGEGTRKFAKEVRGLQMPDGSQVSAAGEALILA
FT                   DILDMVSREGPRILAAAVLSVLVAMWLTLGKLRTALICMLPTLLSVVGLVGLMSLLGLQ
FT                   FNYLNIMVLPVLVGTTVDAGVHLVQRLGERGADFVSVYAETGRAIMGGLLTSAIGFVAL
FT                   ILAKHPGLNSIGDLANLGFGINMVIVLLGFPSLLLLVERWRRKHSTSSEEQTEQPAPEA
FT                   "
FT   gene            505526..505810
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0442"
FT   CDS_pept        505526..505810
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0442"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0442"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87590"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF61"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87590.1"
FT                   /translation="MAMTRMWMRSSGQRWLMLATVGAAALAGCRHGSEREEKRGETRCA
FT                   ESRNLTCVTGVNCTMDRERGCEVCRCSTASGLEPTDNRRPAAMEPERRW"
FT   gene            complement(505823..506695)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0443"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(505823..506695)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0443"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0443"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91435"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF60"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91435.1"
FT                   /translation="MRYAMVLGVTLASLGAAAEERWTAPYQIEAVSGRTARVVLGEHAP
FT                   EDVASRLQVMTLVGTQGMAVARFQRTESVCTVEEDVDLPPVCHTVGVYTQAKGTPDIGE
FT                   HIVALAGTVTGTVSMPAPKTERERPVPGQWTSDAFERPVDEGADPFTPAGIPAPGYRWK
FT                   TSPEGHVTLESSRDGQSDDTRVPLDSCTQERQGPFTRLECFPGAPHIAPGDSPGASLLY
FT                   VDRRPLVVSFADYGEASTELVASLRVGGDTQYLVHVGLKGQAVTGLLFREGNAWRLLLR
FT                   PADYPVIGC"
FT   gene            506898..507947
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0444"
FT   CDS_pept        506898..507947
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0444"
FT                   /product="pyridine nucleotide-disulphide oxidoreductase
FT                   domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01134;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF07992; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01409"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0444"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89085"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF59"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006311"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023753"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036188"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF59"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89085.1"
FT                   /translation="MTNRAAWTRREALALAGLGLAGAALPLGCRHAMDATRTDDMERKD
FT                   VKDVVVVGGGPGGLSAALALGRGRKKVLVCDGGTPRNAAAEEVHTYLTRDGIPPREFRR
FT                   VAWEQMRPYDVELREARVLDVERAGTVFRVALEGGDVVEARRVLLATGMVDVMRELPGY
FT                   SDLWGKAIFQCPFCHGWEIQDRAWGVLATNAVSLDFAVMLTGWTRDLVVFAMDGFEVPS
FT                   DKRALLEKAGVRLETRRIRGLIAAGEKLDAVELEDGTRVPREILFDRPPQRQSSLVQRL
FT                   GLELNEEGFVKLKGPGETSVPGIYAAGDLGTRAQAAIVAASAGMLAAGMLNHDLNLERA
FT                   GAAHGPAQG"
FT   gene            507979..508854
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0445"
FT   CDS_pept        507979..508854
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0445"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, AraC family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00165"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0445"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88188"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF58"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003313"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018060"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018062"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020449"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037923"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF58"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88188.1"
FT                   /translation="MPSEPQPPSWGPDSSSRLDFEKGRLPIWAGRLQVHPRGGRATAVH
FT                   AYAVVMLVTRGESKMRHAGDLVVRAGDVHLIPPGDAHGAGASNAEGWGVAFHPDALGED
FT                   GGAANRLGPLLRVRKGCHPVLRPTLPQRRRLARWMRLLSEEVARNEPGGEEAARSLLRL
FT                   VLIELERMTAQTGTSEPPSLGLSRKALTYIETHCLEPLSLAQVAKALGRSSAHVAGVVR
FT                   QETGRTVGEWILECRMAEARRRLRGTDERVDIIAERVGYADVTHFIRQFRRVHGVTPAA
FT                   WRRKATAGAP"
FT   gene            508945..510342
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0446"
FT   CDS_pept        508945..510342
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0446"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0446"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91076"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025641"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF57"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91076.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKALVIVVGAAVLLLVFMFVAGEQPPGQPEASGGGRQLDLSGFD
FT                   PARVSGLELSGVRRATLQRDGSGWTVADPGSPESRFLADEAMVKGALESLTRVAGAKFV
FT                   TGEAGRLNEFWLDDARGLKVRILQEGRPPLELVLGKDGAPNGGTYVRKAANADVFEHPT
FT                   LLGWLWRRRVMDWRDARLVRGAPGDITQLVFRVGDEAPVTVTSNGAPGGWRLAEGTQVP
FT                   EGFRFSAHVVEQVVRDLLEVEAQDVLAGEAATEAKAALAQAHDTVEARLKNGKSVVLRL
FT                   SRASESKDTVFVQLEGDARMYEVSAVAASQVRKRLVDFRDLLLLRFALEQVSQVRIQAG
FT                   DTTVVVAKEAQGWVLIEPQSPPESFRFDASQVEAHLIWLQRLEASRLLDAAVQDVQAGL
FT                   SPPVASVEVSEEGGAVQTLRLGNAVPDAPAGYQEVYARGSRDGFTYAVEDRARAWLSRG
FT                   LALFSGP"
FT   gene            511077..511481
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0447"
FT   CDS_pept        511077..511481
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0447"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0447"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90766"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF56"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90766.1"
FT                   /translation="MKPVGFIILMSLMSGCMHLRSKTPVAPPEVSAGIQFPEWTKEAST
FT                   TVDGAQLKALQLAMEDFLPPGTKPPKNADAMTQCLYRIETYDAWLQRGEKMTFVHFTPR
FT                   EQERCGLRPEVMDPGASYAISDDGVILKRD"
FT   gene            complement(511494..512075)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0448"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(511494..512075)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0448"
FT                   /product="dual specificity phosphatase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00782"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0448"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89944"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF55"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000387"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020422"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029021"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF55"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89944.1"
FT                   /translation="MSFALLREVHHVPGVRGWVRKQVLRSVARCVEWTTKLPGRGLNVS
FT                   QVNDWLYVGGAVPRSRYAELKARGITAVIDVRGERCDDAEALKALGIELLNLPVTDRYP
FT                   PSVEQLMRGVEWALPRLEQGGTLYTHCEHGVGRGPLVGLAVMVARGWEAPTAYRELRQA
FT                   RWQSTLNDRQLNGLADFVAAWQARTSERAA"
FT   gene            complement(512072..513133)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0449"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(512072..513133)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0449"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0449"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89248"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF54"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89248.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTSSTTTRRLPRTRSWSSAPMRPEGRFQALKGLAVATALVLPSV
FT                   AAAGAVLEPKLSPSDNYGENFTFIGDLDGGTFIFVQLTVTNIGPGSRTGLCRTTVLTPG
FT                   KKAWSAQTKVKARDWRYDAESSTLKMGPCSARSTDGATRVEVPLDGGRVLLEYAAPMTP
FT                   QGQEGTEVEVGKDRYHHEVTLAFSALKATVKRPKGEDVVYTGGGYADHTRSTIAPAKLA
FT                   KRWVRFRALLGGEKLVLLAREGQDGEYGPVYAWEEGAKARSLEHFTLAREGVKERSSWT
FT                   VELFTDGSSAMVLRSTSLMQRSAPVEDLGAVLGGLVRSVVGSPVTYLHRAVLEREGKAP
FT                   VTGLMEVTLEGDL"
FT   gene            complement(513060..514295)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0450"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(513060..514295)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0450"
FT                   /product="CDP-alcohol phosphatidyltransferase family
FT                   protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01066;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF04138"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0450"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88769"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF53"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000462"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007267"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF53"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88769.1"
FT                   /translation="MAWLTGNLSPSARIWTALAPAIVACTYFIGGLLLFCIRCAFKGIP
FT                   RDEETLKRGSNGLVGFFLRHYFFWVIQPLWAVILRSGLPANALSMLSGLLGISSGVAVA
FT                   AGRFALGGWLFLFAGILDVMDGRIARTRKEANPAGAALDSVLDRYVDSAMLMGLAWYYR
FT                   DTWVLLPALMALLGSSLVPYVRAKGEGLGVNVRDGAMQRLERVLFMGAGTALSPILEAV
FT                   FWPEEKHPMHWLAVVGLVFVAVMSNVTALSRFRNLVKALAPKRQEARSGKAIIGLNALA
FT                   GAVATAVDFALVLALVEWAGVLPAWATVLGCGLGAVVNYSINRVLTFKSTGAVGRQLAR
FT                   YSVVSGTSALLNAGGVALLTLHPQLAYALGWWLVRGVVYFAWNLPLQRDYVFNNDAAAS
FT                   EDALMEQRPHAA"
FT   gene            complement(514303..515229)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0451"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(514303..515229)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0451"
FT                   /product="PAP2 family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01569"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0451"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87736"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF52"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000326"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026841"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036938"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF52"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87736.1"
FT                   /translation="MTSRSPNKVTALTWLSTVLGLSHLTLVYATGRLRWDHVAADALIL
FT                   GVAWSGPRLQRFLRGGLALWLTGMLLDSQGLWLFLRGPIHTGDLWELERQWFPAPGGTH
FT                   WPEWWATRFTPAMDLLCGFAYAAYLYEVFILAIFFFVKKDSLFERLCWGFLAANAIGVV
FT                   IYVLYPAAPPWYVLQYGPGPADLAAPPNPAGTARFDELLGISYFASFYSRSTNVFGAMP
FT                   SLHAAYPFLVTLFVWSRGWAWRISTGLFALLVAFSAVYLTHHYILDVLAGLGVAAVAFL
FT                   AVESVYARWTATTPWAVSLTTRGDTRA"
FT   gene            complement(515207..516541)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0452"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(515207..516541)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0452"
FT                   /product="putative myo-inositol-1-phosphate synthase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01658;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF07994"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0452"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91224"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF51"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002587"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013021"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF51"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91224.1"
FT                   /translation="MENKRSVAKPDGKLAVLIPGLGAVSTTLMAGVELARKGKGHPIGS
FT                   LTQMGTARLGKRTDGRTVKLNELVPLAELKDVAFGAWDIIREDAYEVAVRSGVLSDKHL
FT                   EEVKPFLQSIKPKQGVHDPEFVRRIEANHIKATKTHRESIEALRQDIRDFKKELNATRA
FT                   VMVVCSSVETFRPLPESFKTLAAFEKALDENSPDINPTALYTYAAIKEGVPFANATPNA
FT                   SVDTPALQEMAKQESVAVAGRDLKSGQTMMKTVIAPALKARMLGLDGWFSTNILGNRDG
FT                   EVLDDPAAFKAKEVTKSSVLDTILQPDLYPELYKKYAHKVAIHYYPPRGDAKEGWDNID
FT                   ITGWLGYPMQIKVNFLCRDSILAAPLVLDIALFLDLAKRLEWRGIQEWMSFYFKTPMAQ
FT                   PGLPVEHDLFIQLTKLKNTLRVVAGEDPITHLGLDYYGDDLPLSK"
FT   gene            complement(516941..517468)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0453"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(516941..517468)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0453"
FT                   /product="putative general stress protein 26"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P80238; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01243"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0453"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87816"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF50"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012349"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038725"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF50"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87816.1"
FT                   /translation="MARKKKDTQDVTEHFDDLIKDIKVAMMTTVEADGSLRSRPMWTHA
FT                   RDFDGELWFFTREHSPKVDEVTHDHHVNLAYSDPTRDRYVSVSGRCRLVLDKEKARALW
FT                   NPTLKAWFPDGLDDPELALLCVRVEKAEYWDTPSSRMVQLTGMVKAAFTGQPYAPGDHQ
FT                   KLDLDDSAPLPH"
FT   gene            517593..518087
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0454"
FT   CDS_pept        517593..518087
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0454"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0454"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90856"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF49"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90856.1"
FT                   /translation="MLKTAWNEWSLKALQLETAVLALEEIDLPEEMHALQEAAEEKLLA
FT                   LARAWKARQPQREPRTWERQTLPDGMPRDAELKDLVEGFKEDGKSWTLLRATSDLKEVV
FT                   ETVVSEGRACMAAGGEYYLGQWDAKESVLEVGRDDDADEPGTGLVLEPTGELQYTPDPE
FT                   L"
FT   gene            518306..520036
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0455"
FT   CDS_pept        518306..520036
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0455"
FT                   /product="conserved domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAO76334.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0455"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91266"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF48"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91266.1"
FT                   /translation="MATAALKWTGDSSARCRCSLARAGRRRLPMIPPGPGARAMRAGPH
FT                   SKQSRKVQAMNRKVSVCAGMMAAVVAFSASAEETAGGPSSSAASGAASVDWPGVARELS
FT                   APPLVAAAEQPVNHALAAGAPAGSAPASDAVNPVASSNGASSMPVVPDGANAPSAGAPE
FT                   AKAEADANEVHIPFSLTLVPGLSTSGFHTGNVVNNVSIGLVATHAKRVDGLAMSLAGNW
FT                   VGEGGLSGAQLAVGANLAQGPVTGAQLSVGANVAGADLLGLQSTVGVNVVRGNAEGAQL
FT                   AVGGNIASGEVNGTQMAVAVNVAGKSLLGAQLGVGANVSGGPVRGFQAAVGANIATGRV
FT                   HGLQAAAGLNVAGQMTGLQMSSGVSYVRNLSGAQLSIINVGGEVDGAQVGIVNIASNVT
FT                   GAQVGILNVARELDGEAVGILSFVGGGQAHVQAWTSDVALTNVGVKLGGRHIYSLFTVG
FT                   YSPSIDEDRRRFVMGAGLGGHIPAGRFFFDIDAVSSTVHTKRLFDDSKHVLAQLRLTAG
FT                   WQVARHFAVFGGVSANTLVTWDDSDPWKELGIGPQWRHVADEGRTTVRMWPGLLAGVQI
FT                   "
FT   gene            520101..521111
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0456"
FT   CDS_pept        520101..521111
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0456"
FT                   /product="alcohol dehydrogenase, zinc-containing"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P12311; match to
FT                   protein family HMM TIGR02822"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0456"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91173"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF47"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011032"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013154"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014187"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF47"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91173.1"
FT                   /translation="MEGSMRAMVLREVGQPLHETRLPIPRPGPEELLLRVRACAVCRTD
FT                   LHVVDGELPKPKLPLVPGHEIVATVEAAGERATAIPVGTRVGVPWLGWSCGHCRFCLAG
FT                   QENLCEQARFTGYQLDGGYAEFTVAHQRFCFPLPPEYTDVHAAPLMCAGLIGFRSLRMA
FT                   GRERRLLGFYGFGAAAHLLIQVARHQGRRVFAFTRPGDVEGQRFARELGAEWAGDSDTV
FT                   PPERLDAAILFAPVGALVPAALRAVDKAGVVVCGGIHMSDIPAFPYALLWEERVVRSVA
FT                   NLTRADALDFLALAPKVPVRTLVQTFPLSAANDALTALRRGQVHGAAVLEVAALG"
FT   gene            521331..521666
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0457"
FT   CDS_pept        521331..521666
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0457"
FT                   /product="putative sigma 54 modulation protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P17161"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0457"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90070"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF46"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003489"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036567"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF46"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90070.1"
FT                   /translation="MNRALQITYRGMETSEALSEHIRDHAGKLEQFYDGIVGCHVVVEE
FT                   PHRHKQHGRHFHVRVDVSVPGRNIVASRDPQARTGHEDAYQAVTEAFDAARRQLQHYAD
FT                   ALNTHHG"
FT   gene            521962..522576
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0458"
FT   CDS_pept        521962..522576
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0458"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0458"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88136"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036249"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF45"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88136.1"
FT                   /translation="MRRPGGKRGWWVVTGVVWLGGIVAGSLAMARYSLTPGESLAAPAR
FT                   WPGDSTVPRVEGRPTLVMLAHPLCPCTRASMGELSLVMAKAQGRLDAFVLFLKPEGTGE
FT                   DWEQGELWRSAAAIPGVTALRDEGGVQAERFGAVTSGQVLFYDAGGALRFSGGITTARG
FT                   HVGDNAGRAAVEALLGDAPAEALAGHAVYGCELEDPRGSVP"
FT   gene            522573..523982
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0459"
FT   CDS_pept        522573..523982
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0459"
FT                   /product="sensor histidine kinase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00512;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02518"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0459"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87143"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF44"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036097"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF44"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87143.1"
FT                   /translation="MSPARDEPSSPPSPPMALKERAARLFREHLSAVRVRTDRLFAGLM
FT                   LGQWAVGIVIALFGPRGSGAQLQAAVLVGTLLSAFPMVMARWRPGSMPTRHVVAVCQAL
FT                   WSSLLIYLTDGRVETHFHIFGSLAFLALYRDPWVLLSASITTVVDHVMRGTLWSHSLYG
FT                   GLPPELWRFVEHAFWVAFIDVVLVYSCRGMLRELREVAVRRAELELAREREHAKARELD
FT                   RALRELSGFQEHLIRVEKLAAVGQLAASVGHELRNPLAAVRNSHAYLSRKLTRDPAGAA
FT                   DDPRVPQFLGLMERELNACAKIISDLLDFARERPPALQPCPLRPLVDEAIGVVPQREGV
FT                   RIVNDVPESLPVPHLDKEQFRQVLVNLVQNAVEAMPVGRNGVVSVVAEGGDASPWRIRV
FT                   MDDGAGIPPEVLPKIFEPLFTTKTRGTGLGLAIVANMVQRHGGTISVRSEAERGSEFLI
FT                   ELPAAAAAQAA"
FT   gene            523979..524746
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0460"
FT   CDS_pept        523979..524746
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0460"
FT                   /product="response regulator"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00072"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0460"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89383"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF43"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001789"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011006"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF43"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89383.1"
FT                   /translation="MMEDVAVAPARILLVDDEESLRITLAANLELEGHTVLEAANGEEA
FT                   LRLLEKQSVDVVLTDIRMPGLHGVELLRRIKQERPDMPVVLMTAFTAEELVDDALAEGA
FT                   FTVLPKPFDVTHALDTVLRAAAAPQVLVVDDTEQVARGMVRALSTVGLRARAVYSGEEA
FT                   LASLRSGEYDVCVLDLVMPEMSGPELVSKVRAANLSVAIIAVSGHVVPEMLRRVAAQGA
FT                   VVCMTKPVPLRELVQAIARVRGRPQQGLQGARI"
FT   gene            524750..525478
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0461"
FT   CDS_pept        524750..525478
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0461"
FT                   /product="putative sensor histidine kinase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02518"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0461"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87713"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF42"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF42"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87713.1"
FT                   /translation="MAGRDLQARERAAVADVVASTLRHDLRNKLASIRNASFYLMRQVK
FT                   KTDLWSADPRVETFFQLIEKELTSAEDVLSKRAPPPTGGTRPRCSAREGVERALAEAQV
FT                   PPSVEVVRDLKEQGGVPLEVEDLALLVRCLVDNALEAMPRGGTLTVRTRDAESGVCLRV
FT                   EDTGEGLAAEAYSRALEPFFTTRPHHAGLGLSIVHRTAVRHGWQLDLGAGPSGGTYVEI
FT                   QFTGLEAGAHDRNDVTRGSK"
FT   gene            525475..525858
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0462"
FT   CDS_pept        525475..525858
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0462"
FT                   /product="response regulator"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00072"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0462"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91004"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF41"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001789"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011006"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF41"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91004.1"
FT                   /translation="MMETNWTFGRCLLLVEDDPSNRMTLSALLEDAGFAVVTAGSYSEA
FT                   AGLLNRPRAYDAVLLDQSLGDGFGTGLIPLVRHHMPKTKVVFVTGHDGKIDMPVDAVFR
FT                   KGGHFDDLLAFLFKLLPQRPLGA"
FT   gene            525874..527277
FT                   /gene="pepP"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0463"
FT   CDS_pept        525874..527277
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pepP"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0463"
FT                   /product="Xaa-Pro aminopeptidase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.11.9"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P15034; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00557; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF05195"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0463"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86100"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF40"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000994"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001131"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007865"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029149"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036005"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF40"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86100.1"
FT                   /translation="MLLPSVSERSALTRRREQLAKALGSAAALLASSRPRPRNYAADQF
FT                   PFRASSHFLYLFGLATPDGVGLYDGQGWTLYLPEPGPDDALWDGAVPGFAEIAERTGCT
FT                   VRSRAELPAALKGRDVAALPTPDLETCLDVAALLGREVRPGHLAAVDVPLADAMIALRL
FT                   RHDDAAQAQLRQAAEVTVLAHMAGMRATRPGILEAAVRAAMEAEFVSRDVRPAYQPIVT
FT                   VHGEVLHNLRYDHTLREGDLLLADVGGESPAGFACDVTRTWPVTGRFSTTQRELYDVVL
FT                   RMQKASIDAVQPGTRYRDVHLAAHREMARGLVALGILRGDPEELVVDGVTALFFPHGVG
FT                   HLLGLDVHDMEDLGDRAGYAPGRTRSPEFGHRSLRLDRDLEPGMAVTIEPGMYQVPAIL
FT                   SDARLMARAKDRLQRDVLARYADVRGIRIEDDVLVTSDGNEVLTAAIPKEASDIEAVMT
FT                   SSARPAPGR"
FT   gene            complement(527240..527911)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0464"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(527240..527911)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0464"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0464"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92613"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF39"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92613.1"
FT                   /translation="MHGVRRRAPHIAAPPTRSAHPDTLRDREAVMMQLLHGERRWRLPA
FT                   QGEDWLIVPSVDLERLKHPQAPVPDVFVSSALKRWLATSAAHTLYAMYEALGGSRPLGL
FT                   SGLERGRYEQRLQQRLTEAFVHGELVALPMARPVLLPTPWPEPPPLTSEETPVEEQTWL
FT                   AIELKDEEGNPIPHARYLVTLPDGSTREGTLNKNGYARVDGVNPGQCQVTFPELDGQSW
FT                   S"
FT   gene            complement(527957..528550)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0465"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(527957..528550)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0465"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0465"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87222"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027843"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032710"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF38"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87222.1"
FT                   /translation="MQRRNRSSSRHPPLFVLERCAPWRHRACPLLHRVNSRRMAHAAPQ
FT                   LRALEIHSARAHARRTHDTSCINHACIHPAGRLCVRPCFHPESVTHEHDFRGADGAEMN
FT                   RDAFIVGIAEIPGDITSVEAEKMKSHVFGDTGVLAGVQRSRVRMTDGSEVTDAVYFTDV
FT                   WQRRDGTWLMVFAHSSPAAPTEAQQAPEGAPQQQ"
FT   gene            528601..530181
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0466"
FT   CDS_pept        528601..530181
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0466"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0466"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89948"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF37"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89948.1"
FT                   /translation="MDELLSGAEGQFRTQGKGTPGALEPRGTVSVSEALEGDLDAYLDR
FT                   ELLEACEDDAAVEDPAPVTDVSARMRALLALAEEETEWLERLPLSTSRALDVLPEPTVE
FT                   IPEWMRTSPGAKKVTSLGALLPPRAENVLARAPDAPMWGDAPPHAHLESARWRAASATE
FT                   TVSVLGLRPGELMGAAAVGALAAGLLLVAGLYVRGGDSTGTQASVDDAIRRTAHGAVLG
FT                   TSGDAQAGLSSAGAGAAMRTAASSGHAIGASTSTQAAVSGSSPDAALAASSHVSGAASS
FT                   MAVSSTQPGIGSALLRDAAKGLRASVPASEPARSPGTPVAESLAVVSPAPFKRKAPAKP
FT                   DEAAALPPAPVELDFGDTGAAGAASQDAIATSPGDVAAEAVEEDTSEKGPYADLDEAFA
FT                   RELGFTEDADAELSKAEAPARTVYVPPAVDVKEHLTPEDVKQVVLTNQPAITACLRSHA
FT                   QGTPMEAGGRFMVQWSVLPSGETLNVSMDTAALRATLLSRCIEDVVRRWKFPVHQVRMQ
FT                   EPIRFPFIF"
FT   gene            complement(530459..531499)
FT                   /gene="pdxA"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0467"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(530459..531499)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pdxA"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0467"
FT                   /product="4-hydroxythreonine-4-phosphate dehydrogenase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.262"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF04166;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00557"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0467"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91756"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF36"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005255"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF36"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91756.1"
FT                   /translation="MGLPHVGISLGDVSGIGPEVTAAALTKPSVRKVLVPVIFGDGPTL
FT                   ARFPAFRRYARVEPSALGRVEGPTVVEVTRLAEKDRVPGEPSREGGRAQYAFVTAAIDA
FT                   MRAGHVDALCTAPVSKEQISRAGIPFMGHTEVLAEAFGVDVMMLMDGPRVRVALATNHV
FT                   PLADLPRLLTVDGLTAQLKLLSRSLEPVVGHKPRIAVLGLNPHAGEGGLLGREEVEVIG
FT                   PAIRKARAARVDANGPIPADGLFAKPDEVGARYDAVLAMYHDQGLIPAKALDFERTVNV
FT                   TLGLPVPRTSPDHGTAYAIAGKGEASCVPMVEALLKAAQLAGARLAHQATGRRARPGPL
FT                   RPSPGR"
FT   gene            complement(531505..532482)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0468"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(531505..532482)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0468"
FT                   /product="peptidylprolyl cis-trans isomerase"
FT                   /EC_number="5.2.1.8"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00639"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0468"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87646"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF35"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000297"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023058"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027304"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF35"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87646.1"
FT                   /translation="MAGMKKLVAAIAAVALLGSGGAAHAELVDKVAAVVNRDIIALSEV
FT                   QQRAAPEMARVNDPDPRKRGEQRLQLMKTALDTLIGEKLMESEIAQLGITASEAEVDEL
FT                   VADVRQQNNITDPAQFEQLLLGEGLTMATYRDMMRKRILRDRLLRMKVGPQVKITEEDL
FT                   KAAYTQYTRMESGDSEVHARHILVQVDAKATAEQVEAAKKRAEAIATEARRPGMDFASL
FT                   ARARSEGPSAADGGDLGWFKRGVMVPAFEKAAFGLPEGGVSEPVRTNFGWHVLKVEERR
FT                   TVAAASYEEMRPKLEGKLLQEKTEKFLDQYVQELRQKANVDVKL"
FT   gene            complement(532538..533587)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0469"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(532538..533587)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0469"
FT                   /product="putative foldase protein PrsA"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P24327; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00639"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0469"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89263"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF34"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000297"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027304"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF34"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89263.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDGLPIWSPPPHEAPRMRFSPTRAFLVPLAIALAAGVGMPACTK
FT                   PVMETPEALVVASVNGEVLSRADFEQELWRELALTDVSQRTLEDVEPFKRALLDTYIHR
FT                   MLLLQEARKHNVTVTPEEVDRGVLRLSGDYPAGNFNEVLAQGQLSMAELRSREASRLTI
FT                   EKLFASHVYSRVAVTEEELRAWYGAHEKDFHEPEQVHAAQIVVKGLDEARRLQTQLKSG
FT                   KKFADLARRYSLSADAKVGGDLGFFPRGQMPPAFDEVVFKLGVGQVSDVVSTEYGFHLF
FT                   RVLERKPARKREFVEVRSLVEGKLLEQKRSQAQETFEQELRQKAQVQVNEATLQAIRGR
FT                   PTPQQATAE"
FT   gene            complement(533643..534662)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0470"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(533643..534662)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0470"
FT                   /product="hydrolase, alpha/beta fold family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00561"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0470"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88220"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF33"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000073"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029058"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF33"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88220.1"
FT                   /translation="MADLFSRTMVRGKEGLLTLTFRPDELYRVPTDDGASIALGRYHAR
FT                   GEKRFAQPVILCHGLGANRFHMDFDEQYSLARYLARSGFETWVLELRGRGLAGDCPDFN
FT                   FDDQAEHDVRTAVRTVLSTGAKEVLWVGHSKGGLMLYAHLAKTPQAPVRAAVTLGSPFT
FT                   FAVQPGLRTFIQKVEPVLKLRVIPTSRVTSIALFGAPPGPMSRYMMLAENMETEVVRRA
FT                   LANVPADIAGGVGRQFARWITTNRFTSYNGEFDYRESLSRVTIPFLLLAGSKDLLAPPM
FT                   AVARAKEYLGGPVKVLVAGKAHGFGADYGHADLVLGRRAPDEIFPLVEAFLSAHATQP"
FT   gene            534768..535109
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0471"
FT   CDS_pept        534768..535109
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0471"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0471"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86041"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000644"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF32"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86041.1"
FT                   /translation="MQGDVGNDSEEVAMRRKQAWKEMWSSLFATVFPTDTLLAALRKME
FT                   RHQVRLLGVVGEGGGLLGLVSEEHILAAWRGDPLAPVSGVMARAGAPGAARAGARRSRL
FT                   QGAQPHGAG"
FT   gene            535135..535407
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0472"
FT   CDS_pept        535135..535407
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0472"
FT                   /product="GIY-YIG catalytic domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01541"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0472"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91655"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000305"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035901"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF31"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91655.1"
FT                   /translation="MRHAVPDESPSWTVYILRCRDGTLYTGATNDLERRLATHGRGRGA
FT                   AYTRARLPVTLVWSEAAGDRGAALRREAAIKRLSRAEKLRMLGRP"
FT   gene            535425..535874
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0473"
FT   CDS_pept        535425..535874
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0473"
FT                   /product="conserved domain protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0473"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90680"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013783"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF30"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90680.1"
FT                   /translation="MGQYLSRCRRVTLAPPSKGGRFMSHSYSKVFGALVLLGLAVSCRA
FT                   NHAPKVSTGPRPSPQVVGAGGVVSFVFEVEDPDGDAMTFQWQQLPAEPAGTFSDANARN
FT                   PTWVAPEVSETTTFAIMVTVEDSEGDGILAQGPGVIVHAAASQAP"
FT   gene            complement(535562..536017)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0474"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(535562..536017)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0474"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0474"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89257"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF29"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89257.1"
FT                   /translation="MGAWAPASSSSWAWSSCAAHTGRPGCRPARRRPPRSRAPPPDARP
FT                   GGAQGAWDAAAWTMTPGPWARMPSPSLSSTVTMMAKVVVSDTSGATHVGLRAFASLKVP
FT                   AGSAGSCCHWKVMASPSGSSTSKTKDTTPPAPTTCGEGRGPVETLGA"
FT   gene            complement(535893..536207)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0475"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(535893..536207)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0475"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0475"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86203"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF28"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF28"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86203.1"
FT                   /translation="MNAAKTLLNFILAGALLGFVVASWLGPNYLGWYNETPYATQTMCN
FT                   LPEVVRKTSADLISYQVIGGGVGAGLFLILGVVVVRRSHRKARVQAGQTPPPTEPRATA
FT                   "
FT   gene            536240..536578
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0476"
FT   CDS_pept        536240..536578
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0476"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0476"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92457"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF27"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF27"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92457.1"
FT                   /translation="MLNMCTPALQSVERVKGVDVPLLPLAILFAALALGCAATLLVHAF
FT                   RRSVGTGVMVLLIPCYMLFYAFSQFEHRRKGLIVAGFMASTVLAAVFLGLGLHSLSALA
FT                   SRSPPSGF"
FT   gene            536595..537032
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0477"
FT   CDS_pept        536595..537032
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0477"
FT                   /product="conserved domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAB85612.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0477"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90684"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF26"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF26"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90684.1"
FT                   /translation="MEGRVRTPVGAVCATHPDEAAVATCARCGGFLCGDCTELAGETPY
FT                   CAPCVAVLRREARPSRVIQVALALNVAGLACLPCSLALPLPTLVAGLAGVVLGLRELRR
FT                   IARGEGAERGRTLARVTTGLGWVNLGLASSWLAVVFWGFGP"
FT   gene            complement(537051..537743)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0478"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(537051..537743)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0478"
FT                   /product="radical SAM domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF04055"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0478"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92817"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF25"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007197"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024924"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF25"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92817.1"
FT                   /translation="MPAARPHIEPRRVPTADSVVVKEIYLSVQGESSHAGLLCAFIRLT
FT                   GCHLRCTYCDSEFAFHGGARRKIADIVSEVRGLRTPMVEVTGGEPLLQPGVYPLMEALL
FT                   DAGFKVLLETSGAIDVRLVPPAVHKIVDMKTPSSGEHLRNDYRNFTSMNANDELKFVIG
FT                   SREDYDWAKALIAEHQLLQKPYGSLFSTVFDKLHPRELAEWVIEDRLAVRFQLQMHKYM
FT                   WDPNARGV"
FT   gene            complement(537833..538666)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0479"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(537833..538666)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0479"
FT                   /product="hydrolase, NUDIX family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00293"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0479"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89064"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF24"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000086"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015375"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015376"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015797"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020084"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022925"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF24"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89064.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSAPLFVPDHIPPDRPREGALLFLARGMDVLVQEHADGVAIPTG
FT                   AAFPELAAAAHYLGALDGVDCYAAGFAKDFVPPERYKAVAARSLYKRVDDARFAVAGRA
FT                   LAIVEWDLTHRFCGRCGEPTLLVPGERARRCPVDKTPFYPRIAPAIIVLITRGDTMLLA
FT                   HNAQFPEPMFSTLAGFAEPGESLEECVAREVKEEVGIDVKNIRYFGSQPWPFGRSLMVG
FT                   FTAEYAGGDITVDQKEISEAHWFSPDNLPRIPPKLSIARQLIDTFIERVKGPTAP"
FT   gene            complement(538739..539125)
FT                   /gene="gloA"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0480"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(538739..539125)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gloA"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0480"
FT                   /product="lactoylglutathione lyase"
FT                   /EC_number="4.4.1.5"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00903;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00068"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0480"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF85955"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF23"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004360"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004361"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018146"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029068"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037523"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF23"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF85955.1"
FT                   /translation="MRILHTMLRVGDLERSLDFYTRIIGMKLLRRHDYPDGKFTLAFVG
FT                   FGPEDTHPALELTYNWGVEKYELGTAYGHVALGVSDIHGTCEAIRQAGGKVVREPGPMK
FT                   HGTTVIAFVEDPDGYKVELIQKDR"
FT   gene            complement(539190..541517)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0481"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(539190..541517)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0481"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0481"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86880"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF22"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF22"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86880.1"
FT                   /translation="MMPSPRRLIRFAHRAATLTSVRLALFAALALAAAWRPLQQAGGMN
FT                   DFRDAHLLHSYEDAGTRTVTHYGQLPLWNPWACGGQYTLGSPQTRVASPTLLVSALMGA
FT                   RPAEPLLLWAFLVLGMEGFFHYARRRVGSALGALAAAPLFGLAGFTALSWSIGWLNFAG
FT                   FLLLPWLLWGTRRAAEGHLRGAAVVAGTFAVLLGFGGTYPVPMGALFVALEAGRTLYGL
FT                   RGTPRRKSALWALGATAVFTLGACAFRLWPLVETMRSAPRIMAGTPGNSAEALARMLLQ
FT                   MPASSGYSDPGNFFLAPAVLALIPLAAWAWRRALYPAVLAALCVWMAAGYSAVPSLFGA
FT                   LRLLPVFGTLRYPERFLVPAGLFLAELVALGLAVLLVRVWRVPAARTATSWWPTAAVVA
FT                   CVVITVGWGFQVRAFDRLSRWSQMVPAPGPVPEEAERPFAQARGNRWAQGYFLALNRGS
FT                   IACGEAWPVPMSERLRGDLPQEEYLEDASAGTARRVEWTPNRVTVDVTATRPTVLLVNQ
FT                   NWHPGWKSSEGEVVSQDGLLGVRVAEGTHHVVLRFLPRSGLGGALVSALAWLGLGFVAW
FT                   RLRGRLGPAAIGVACVPLVTWGVLLATSPEPLARAVPLNADGSPMRVAALPPTAKPVDA
FT                   RFDVPVELVGAEIPSAPDAEGLLHLVLYWRVTGPVPRSAGIFVHFPGPPGSKRKNADHP
FT                   VLGGTYFFAEAPRDTLLRDAFSVSTKDWDAGERKVLVGLWHAGGDGSRIGGRGADDKPL
FT                   TSSHVEVGTLAVPPKAQSEEKP"
FT   gene            complement(541537..541929)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0482"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(541537..541929)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0482"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0482"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF93019"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF21"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF93019.1"
FT                   /translation="MGARWRRAAQVGWLAFALCGAAAVVRASTAELPPRERTLNAAERK
FT                   LVGRAAASQEPEWRRKSRQSFPGDRWSQDDDFGASERQWALDEARRRRVPVTDVLGAID
FT                   EELHGQPVLPPRKATASPCKPRPFYD"
FT   gene            complement(541949..543139)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0483"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(541949..543139)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0483"
FT                   /product="oxidoreductase, 2-nitropropane dioxygenase
FT                   family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00478;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF03060"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0483"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86659"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF20"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004136"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF20"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86659.1"
FT                   /translation="MNGANDGRSPPSSRESEPDDERSDSSPEPRRPPIYVLEGNTLHTR
FT                   LTRELGVNYPFVSDGMAFVSLPPLVIAVSEAGGVGMLGAAPEPADVLDVRLQTIQAGTR
FT                   RPFGVNFLMAQRDGRHSTTREHIEACIARRVPVVSFHGGLPPEEWVAAMRAAGVRVWVQ
FT                   APSGEVARQALLLGVDGLIAQGRQASGLNQSTTPTLALVRELRALTDSVPVLAAGGIAD
FT                   GLSAARALFHGADGVWVGTRMVASVEAHAHPAYKQRIVDGDAGDTDVTTVFGREWPGHR
FT                   MRVLRNRVVREWTGREGRVPMPMATPERVGTTRLFPGTPGGGPLVDVPRHSAFVPTPDT
FT                   EGDLEEMAMPASGASMARIESVLPAGQIVVELMERARRVLADPHGLDADADEDGRG"
FT   gene            complement(543838..544407)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0484"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(543838..544407)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0484"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0484"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90466"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF19"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90466.1"
FT                   /translation="MPKRYFRLKEDMQAENWDLGDPLDEKGQEVDDPYLFAAGQPVRVA
FT                   GRLTIPVDAPGRRLDFGTAGIGAAPIVHVRVATLFAELAPDDVQLIPVDIQGHPDQYLI
FT                   LVATKRIRCIDDEACEEVRYWKPEHGQPERIGDYKSVMGLRIDASKVGAAKVFRTEGWD
FT                   IALIVSEDIKKALERAKATGAKFTQV"
FT   gene            complement(544427..545782)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0485"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(544427..545782)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0485"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0485"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91472"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032871"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF18"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91472.1"
FT                   /translation="MSVRGAIWLVLALAMTSCSTTRLVRLDTGDGRPMVHTPLTEDDAA
FT                   PVELDDDDFEEAVVALARDVRPFSNPLREARQRFGVPERSGVYLYQPRGPRLIPQGEAM
FT                   DSDSPRLLDSYADDDLTRAYGRWCERKSQPGDCLHLLADGPLLASDGKYSLAMAIAMDS
FT                   VWDETAEALRDMADPQALLATVSASVSMYLLLWSLPEPVSKGLAALLTATAIAYLGVDT
FT                   VWRILDGWVTLVREVERATTFVQLSEAGETYGEVLGENAARVFVMLATAAIGNTAGLAA
FT                   NTSRLPGSAQAAIAVETQAGYQYVAMGGVQSVAMAAEGFTIALAPNAVAMANRGMGSGG
FT                   SRGRSQEHHLATDKNSVSTARGGPWTPEFRRLFRKAGMELKDPENVVDVPGHKGPHPQE
FT                   YHEAVYERLRDATRTCRTVVACRKSLSAALKELAEEVTTKGTRLHRLVTKGK"
FT   gene            546168..546998
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0486"
FT   CDS_pept        546168..546998
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0486"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0486"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89882"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF17"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF17"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89882.1"
FT                   /translation="MGLGPPSLHTRRAQRAAAYSRINVILYIRTRGWRHSKTMTFSETW
FT                   DLAWSILLSIGSAGGLILGLSNWLGKVWANRILEREKLAIQRELQALQAESAQRLHALK
FT                   ERTDVLLKNLEAEHSRRHRVHNLQFAKEFQLYADTWKALHALKIKTLTLRPVGDVVDVR
FT                   ETEEERRERRYKEFAEAFNAAVSVIAENEPFFPQEVFAKIRELQSLSRREAFSYYYKGR
FT                   QKKGVDMKYWEEAEENQQQIVEQVDAICEAIRTRIGLIEIVEGPQGVAPSVPPL"
FT   gene            complement(547636..547761)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0487"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(547636..547761)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0487"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0487"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92043"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF16"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92043.1"
FT                   /translation="MMKEERLRPLVVRCSELLHRHPVFLEVLGFISGDDSGSGPA"
FT   gene            complement(547771..548091)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0488"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(547771..548091)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0488"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0488"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90828"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF15"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90828.1"
FT                   /translation="MPSIHFKCVDHLNLHRVSDDEYESGNWVVTPADAQRLIGGMLYLH
FT                   NTKSERSYFGGKIKSARQVRTNDRIPDRIVFRFVPLSEARGVRWRGIDHINAHQSGVVE
FT                   DE"
FT   gene            complement(549148..549306)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0489"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(549148..549306)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0489"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0489"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86623"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF14"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86623.1"
FT                   /translation="MSGLSSLSDVVLLERMLAAARRGRVPEGERRAFGAEARGPLREDV
FT                   RSGRGAP"
FT   gene            549305..549418
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0490"
FT   CDS_pept        549305..549418
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0490"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0490"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91948"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF13"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91948.1"
FT                   /translation="MAQLPLLVLRWRPGPQATAHVTVYVFRVPCSVTRKYP"
FT   gene            550246..550485
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0491"
FT   CDS_pept        550246..550485
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0491"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, Fis family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02954;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01199"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0491"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86991"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF12"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002197"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF12"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86991.1"
FT                   /translation="MWPTEVLEPQAFPAHIAAAAGSVVALGGPHTLEEVEREHTLRVMA
FT                   SAPTLDEAAKVLGIDAPTLWCKRKKYESGGKGEG"
FT   gene            550495..551583
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0492"
FT   CDS_pept        550495..551583
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0492"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0492"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88053"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF11"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88053.1"
FT                   /translation="MARAALAADRSQLATPADQRCVRYSSTSCAAVSSCSSPTVVRSVV
FT                   TPASAPTTPAWTPTPMSPFTVVLSCTVALMSTLPPSCVTACPTSPLAMLVNAPLFAMSS
FT                   RLPLISTFTSRPMLPPRPSACAEPWRESVSVTFASLDLPSSCAALFGSLRKSSRLKFPG
FT                   RSMLCSSSTLSDPSTPAEALVGSDALGPPLPWLGTPRPTFAPTSAEIPCDWVSVSDVGL
FT                   PPSISMRAVVDWLMSTPALAPAPSTSCRPFMPSSPARFPSAPSSNSTALTLSRRPASSD
FT                   RGSPSTKFNPRPSRGFCPEAPDTAALAAMMPAARWASSRVSNLYSTVPPAVPNTLALAS
FT                   AAPLPPIFPMMPAPTSPLAETV"
FT   gene            complement(550527..552242)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0493"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(550527..552242)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0493"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0493"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87620"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF10"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87620.1"
FT                   /translation="MGIGGIIGGAADAARRAAEAAKRAAEAAAKKAAEAAAKKTAEAAA
FT                   TATKTTEQIASVAKKHTQDVFERHEAPGDSGRDVKQKDRETVGDFFEDLRTKAGDALKD
FT                   TAQKVGEELGKATDVLANGLDQLGQAIQDAPAQNPVQDFAQDLAGGILQGAAGVVRDSA
FT                   KTVGAAKDALNFNTQVEQLKPGESVSVGLNAEVDVYAVGITGKGDLTVSRSAEEGGGYT
FT                   VSASGDVGAGIIGKMGGKGAADASASVFGTAGGTVEYKFDTLEEAQRAAGIIAANAAVS
FT                   GASGQNPLLGLGLNFVLGDPRSELAGLRDNVSAVEFELGAEGNLAGELGMKGLQDVLGA
FT                   GASAGVDINQSTTARIEMEGGKPTSLTLTQSQGISADVGANVGLGVPSQGKGGPSASLP
FT                   TSASAGVEGSLKVELEQSIDLPGNFNLDDFLRDPKSAAQELGKSSEAKVTLTDSRQGSA
FT                   QALGLGGSMGREVNVEISGNLEDIANSGAFTSIANGDVGQAVTQLGGKVDIKATVQDKT
FT                   TVKGDIGVGVHAGVVGAEAGVTTERTTVGEEHELTAAQLVELYLTQRWSAGVAS"
FT   gene            552681..553145
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0494"
FT   CDS_pept        552681..553145
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0494"
FT                   /product="cation-binding protein, hemerythrin HHE family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01814"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0494"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92946"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012312"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF09"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92946.1"
FT                   /translation="MEVIDLLIQQHREVDALFLAFRNASDDTSRRDLCIQLAEALMLHS
FT                   TIEARWGSPKASRVVGDEKIEHAEQEHQEMTKLLGDIVRMRDDMNAVKAKVGALEKVVK
FT                   RHIADEEKNILPQVARNITEKDLGMSCKDLVREASRIRREEMRDWGGASL"
FT   gene            553256..553453
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0495"
FT   CDS_pept        553256..553453
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0495"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0495"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91663"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF08"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91663.1"
FT                   /translation="MNQNVLPRPGALTTATLPRANPARVFATWSDVETKAQWFIGPHER
FT                   WTPVKRERPSSRCAGGERWA"
FT   gene            554072..554461
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0496"
FT   CDS_pept        554072..554461
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0496"
FT                   /product="glyoxalase family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00903"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0496"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89756"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004360"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029068"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037523"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF07"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89756.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLGYIILYVPDVSATIAFYEKAFGLARRFIHESGGYAEMETGTT
FT                   ALAFVEEGAAKEHGFTVRHLRPKEEAAAIELALVTADVAAAYTRAVEAGAEATQPPKQK
FT                   PWGQTVAYVRDLNGVLVELCSPMKE"
FT   gene            554481..556259
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0497"
FT   CDS_pept        554481..556259
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0497"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0497"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89332"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF06"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89332.1"
FT                   /translation="MHLVERVLPHVPYRGDPIPLPEPNAGTAAAPGVDDLLLAPHPRLL
FT                   ASVLLAKARGRCGPACAFERSGGMKTRKRLWIGGAAAGLTVLGFASTLVGGDDAEASTN
FT                   SSQSPSLPPECETEAAPRPGNPPQHPAECHGNPNFLADGTAVMTRGDVASLPTQLKNQL
FT                   TRLACRPHSTLPIQFYSEADSPSQLFQYYLLDTNDFEPNVFTSLIPGVNNTAMLTATGA
FT                   NCDLPTVAAVRLVLEPKEGLPVDPNDPRAFIDIITDISGLFVINNESGWYEGWMIHDLR
FT                   VAEVHEPGQDGSAIYGTITPNDAALLAQMGSGNNVPGNFFTVDGEEPRPPSASDNFPDR
FT                   VTNLVPLQLSMGAYNSLQQSDAHQYWEFNYTTNWIHPLYELPFTGGFPDQSATDPATTY
FT                   QEGKIGRKASIVPGNRIGLNKDPQRTIEFGDNPSLPRDPDRFDAEEDSQREFRQRFIPS
FT                   GVAREVFLNVFQRLDSFQPGVTNLEQRLVAAYKAAITVADTNGDGIIQAAEGDIDTCNA
FT                   KCFPATPSDECTDSDSSCLYLPATTYNRFAVTREINDGYLAPRFAPSQRGWVLSGNRVE
FT                   VSPAVPASAGRDSDDR"
FT   gene            complement(554628..556331)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0498"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(554628..556331)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0498"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0498"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88336"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF05"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88336.1"
FT                   /translation="MARPARAQAGVDEAALGPPRWAPWSAVVAVAACGGRHCRGDFDPI
FT                   AGEHPPTLARSEARREVAVVDLPGHREAVVGRGRKVEARAVTVRALVARRRREALRVAG
FT                   VDVALGRLDDAVTIRVRDGDRRLVGRHEPLLEVGHTRLEGVKSLEHVQEHLPRDAARNE
FT                   ALAELALRVFLCVEAVRIAREGRVVAELDGPLRVLVEADPIARNDRGLPADLAFLIRGR
FT                   RVRRRLVGEAAGEGQFVEGVDPVGRVVELPVLVCVGLLERVVRAHAELERHQVRDTVRE
FT                   VVGSARGAGLLAIDGEEVAGHVVATSHLRQQCGVVRGDGPVDRAAVLARLVDFRHAQVV
FT                   NHPPLVPAALVVDDEKTRDVRDDVDERSRVIRVDREPLLGLQDEAHRSNRRKIAVGARG
FT                   GEHRRVVDARDERGEDVGLEVVGVEEVVLEQLTRAIGLGVELDGKRTVGSTRKPRELVL
FT                   QLRRQRRHVPAGHDRCPIGEEVRVAVALRRVLGRVAGARSGLGLALWRQRGGLGGIGTC
FT                   LRVVAAHQGAGEPQHREAGRGPSNPQPLSRLHATAPFERACGAAAAPGLR"
FT   gene            complement(556423..557010)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0499"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(556423..557010)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0499"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0499"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88316"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002347"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF04"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88316.1"
FT                   /translation="MNRCPPGRAHRRSPRMDPFTSEHLGDDGDAQVRGVGRIIDVHRDP
FT                   VASTKVVMIPMLSGCKTTVTVKLALAPNAPRSQPTAEPLRWQLPCEDVTETKVAASELG
FT                   RHGIRVNVVAPGAIQTPLAESVGLIEVMGHEFLARTPLGKPCGMPSDVAGVVSFLCGED
FT                   AAWITGETLSVDGGNHIRGLHSYWDMLSRAAK"
FT   gene            556995..558356
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0500"
FT   CDS_pept        556995..558356
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0500"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0500"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88708"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011042"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF03"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88708.1"
FT                   /translation="MDIGSSPMSTGGSYSPWSARPSVRLESKVRRGLRTAALLLLLAGG
FT                   CRSPSLLTDGRTHETLPGQEASPARRVGGGPWLLQVRKQDLWVRTPAGDSEYALTRTGR
FT                   VVATRPYGNGLGWSGVAISPDGRQVAYVERPEAQEHESPGRWALLWIVNSDGSGRRMLL
FT                   DLREHALTPGPFRAGPILWSSDGARIAFSLESFARTGPESRPCPLAEVHTVEVGSGKVE
FT                   RLFESPTHGMLTPRGWSAQGTVSFSLLSCEATAEVGKDGRFFEFEPGRGIRDAHARGAV
FT                   SSDGVHTLLLPSTPEAGVPTALLDGRKVDAPSEVDTRLLRHVAWMQHHPVAYLTTYSGQ
FT                   PRSCAFDRVPAPALFQANFDASRPGIEPRTGLGGLMVLAFSPDDAHVLAATVLLRSQAS
FT                   EVCWPDTFDSLLVMERVQLENSPTLTALSASSIRLDVPASQVGPELQGFVGWVR"
FT   gene            complement(558607..560517)
FT                   /gene="glmS"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0501"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(558607..560517)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glmS"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0501"
FT                   /product="glucosamine--fructose-6-phosphate
FT                   aminotransferase, isomerizing"
FT                   /EC_number="2.6.1.16"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00310;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01380; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01135"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0501"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87004"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF02"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001347"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005855"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017932"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029055"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035466"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035490"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF02"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87004.1"
FT                   /translation="MCGIVGAVSQRNIVPILVQGLQRLEYRGYDSCGVAVHEASMGNNP
FT                   MGGLHRARSTARVAELQAQVDAEHLQGATGIAHTRWATHGAPAVHNAHPHFSHGPNAAP
FT                   AETDRAGRVALVHNGIIENHQELRRMLQARGYAFSSQTDTEVIAHLVDSLYDGDLFDAV
FT                   KAAVAQLHGAYAIAVMHKDEPHRVVGARAGSPLVLGVGVGENFLASDAMALAGVTDQVV
FT                   YLKEGDLVDLQPGRYWLVDHDGQRLSEAQRPVRTVHAHSGAAELGPYRHYMQKEIFEQP
FT                   RAIADTLEGVQGIVPELFDGLDADGSTRTAAWRVFKEIDSVLILACGTSYYSGCAAKYW
FT                   IEAIAKLTCNVEVASEYRYRTSVPNPKTLVVTISQSGETADTLAALRHAQRLGMTHTLT
FT                   VCNVATSAMVRECELAYITRAGVEIGVASTKAFTTQLAGLFLLTLALAQSKGHLSQEQE
FT                   AQYLTSMRHLPVALQAVLALEPQVISWAEDFAKMENALFLGRGIHYPIALEGALKLKEI
FT                   SYIHAEAYPAGELKHGPLALVTSSMPVVTVAPHDELLEKLKNNMQEVRARGGVLYVLAD
FT                   GDSQIESEDGIHVIRMPEHYGALSPILHVVPLQLLAYHTAVARGTDVDKPRNLAKSLTV
FT                   E"
FT   gene            560676..561191
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0502"
FT   CDS_pept        560676..561191
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0502"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, AsnC family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01037"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0502"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90418"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DF01"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000485"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011008"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019887"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019888"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF01"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90418.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLDFKFLLFMELKDELDAIDLQLLNLLQNDASTSNQTLAEQVHV
FT                   SPPTCLRRVRRLHELGLIEKQVALLQPDRLAQLQGHGLTAIVEITLDQQGAEFLQAFET
FT                   RVVADAQVQQCWRVSPGPDFVLVVHAHDMPAYHALAQRLFTHDANVRNVKAFFATHRAK
FT                   FDTRVPLL"
FT   gene            561382..561992
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0503"
FT                   /note="DnaJ domain protein, authentic frameshift; this gene
FT                   contains a frame shift which is not the result of
FT                   sequencing error"
FT   gene            complement(561968..562381)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0504"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(561968..562381)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0504"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0504"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92801"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DF00"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92801.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLSPFSTREVAARRRSRSLLTFVLTGAVALGVTLPGVSHAIPGG
FT                   KGWQGRYTLTIPTGQVDQFFHYACPAAYPVATSGGFLPNLAAKIGMVVLGDGPRLDITP
FT                   VGYNEWAWIIGWPSGARAGSTISFDIYCVAGPA"
FT   gene            complement(562571..562999)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0505"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(562571..562999)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0505"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0505"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88649"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEZ9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88649.1"
FT                   /translation="MRIDGGAAITLGGSVTSHVLTADLSPGVHFVIVTACDRFDHCGST
FT                   PVRSFEVVGTQPTAPAPLAPTGSTYVATPRPEFSWAPATDDVGIDDQEYAISDSDSVLY
FT                   LEELLDYVEHTWFVRACDLAGNCTDSPSQVFTIRPYIK"
FT   gene            563674..565035
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0506"
FT   CDS_pept        563674..565035
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0506"
FT                   /product="monooxygenase, flavin-contaning"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to PIR:JC7986; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00743"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0506"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87866"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEZ8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000960"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020946"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036188"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEZ8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87866.1"
FT                   /translation="MALRVAIIGAGPSGLAQLRAFESAARKGAEIPEIVCFEKQEDWGG
FT                   LWNYTWRTGLGRYGEPVHGSMYRHLWSNGPKEALEFADYSFDEHFGRPIPSYPPREVLY
FT                   DYIRGRVEKCDVRKYIQFNTIVRWLSWSEETRKFTVVVDDLAKREVREESFDRVVNATG
FT                   HFSTPNVPFFEGIDSFPGRVLHAHDFRGAEEFAGKNLLLIGSSYSAEDIGVQCHKLGAK
FT                   SVTISYRSAPMGFRWPMGMKEVPLVKRFEGNRAHFADGTSATLDAVILCTGYQHKYRFL
FT                   PNALRLESHNRLYPPGLYKGVFWQGQPELAYLGMQDQYYTFNMFDAQAWLVRDVIMGRT
FT                   ALPSAEEREADIAAWVEREEGIQDSFGAVDFQTAYIRDLLDRTDYPGFSVEKVAELLKQ
FT                   WLRDKQEDILGYRDRTFTSIVTGTRATPHRRKWMDELDDSAESFLAEAPERRTG"
FT   gene            566553..568151
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0507"
FT   CDS_pept        566553..568151
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0507"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0507"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92791"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEZ7"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEZ7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92791.1"
FT                   /translation="MREWTRVPRGSLVHAMPLSGWMMVAVAMVFAPMAARAESQALPQD
FT                   EGAAQVSEEAPRDARAIGPAARRHASRGPRVAEREPAPSRARVLGGAVGGTFLGATGIL
FT                   VISGTCGVNMLCSFLGGLGGLFAATAGLVAGSLPVGHWMDGAGAWWSMLAGVAVGVALG
FT                   VVASAFIRSEYAGWGVLVSAVGAPLFGGLAYELTSHDSAKRFNATRPRGEVVGQRGSPA
FT                   SGPARRRPSGRGGQRLGLGPSAPPPERQGDGRDEHQHHQRADHCARSDRCGEAKRGAEA
FT                   RSVGTRSDPELRAQVLDVALEQRLVVAPVGGLLVEPADERAPGAHRGRQQPPGHAREVE
FT                   HPGRVEVAAARADLPRGDLELAREVGAIAGEDVVQIVEAHRALASLGVGEREGEGAELE
FT                   VDPIGRVPAVLSEAALVEVASQRRGHGLHRMDSLAAGAAAPRVRKESDAETSVLHVASE
FT                   ERHQARRCARGPVLMLRPAGVPGPQAGRRVCDRVNGGTEREFPTRNSKAGHGDVPHDRP
FT                   CSSACRRGPTAGARA"
FT   gene            complement(567243..568094)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0508"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(567243..568094)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0508"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0508"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92994"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEZ6"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEZ6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92994.1"
FT                   /translation="MGHVPMAGLAVPSWELALGAAVHAVAHTASRLRPRHTRGPEHEHR
FT                   SPRASPGLMPLLGRDVQHGGLRVRLLANPRGSCARCEGVHAMETMATALRRYFDESGFG
FT                   EDGGYASDWVDFKLGPLPFPLPNTEARKRAVRFHDLHHVLTGYRTDLTGEFEISAWEIG
FT                   AGCGDFHAAWVLNLSGMTGGLLTAPVRTWRAFVRGLDEQSTYGRDYEALLERNVEDLRA
FT                   ELGIGAGPHRAGLGAALRFAAAITAGAVVGSLMMLVLVSPITLALWWRGRRAKAQALAA
FT                   AP"
FT   gene            568078..571008
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0509"
FT   CDS_pept        568078..571008
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0509"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0509"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88572"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEZ5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88572.1"
FT                   /translation="MGTCPTTGLAPRRVDAVLQQGHALELEGRGALAHREVARAVGLVL
FT                   DRLTLALGGVGQRDGRREDGRLEAKSRRRTELVDSAVGAKEEAIRAWVDRRRGRGREVG
FT                   VSVQRQLDRVDVDQRGLHARRQRLGELVHAALPRAPVLGDDVDVPGGGVHHQRLRVLRA
FT                   VRIDEREGLGDEPPRGLAVGEIRLGHAVDRERRGAATRREVGAPLPDVTDEDARAARAG
FT                   PGCEVLPVGRRHVGHVERADRARVERVDRDDRGGVLVVHVERVADHAARGQARGLHDFR
FT                   RGHGALEREGARVRVAGHAGGGVGGAQDDHVRGVGLHERGAAGEARLEPRRGERPVGRI
FT                   EEQSVGVTQARVEGLGEAERRLDAGGRAGGVRPDLCAVPDGEATRAAGHHVGHGERRGV
FT                   AVLLACVHVDWLDRIDAAEGLHAPRHVGGRVQFERVARRLGGARDAVEDPGADGPGALL
FT                   RAQERPAGGRRDGRGDVVAHGHPRDERVVGLGPRRLGDRQRSDRQAAVVRAPTQRDPRG
FT                   RRDLGAAKGDDLRDVGLGERRAPVERSLEAGTGEGHEGGVEDEALGRGHQAGVVGLGEA
FT                   HGGLDRRGRTRGAGPRLRAEPDGSPARGRGAQLRRSEGRRAAVALAGVRVDRVGRIDAG
FT                   IRHEVADEVARDGALESVARGLAGGGDADEDPAADAPGAHVGAHQRPTCRRGDLGADLV
FT                   PVRKVRQQHVTGGDARRGREGQAGDRLAARVRGADEGDLPGRRRLEGTQHHRVRDVGVG
FT                   ERGAAGEGGLGTCGPELRGGGAVQHAARRRDEAGVELLGEARRRGVDRGARGASPDLGR
FT                   EPHCEAVRGRRGGDGQREARAVAILLAHVHVDRLERIRARHRDQGGRHGAGEVEGEGVT
FT                   ARLGRAGHAEEEPGLDGRGALLGAQQRPASGWGGDGGDGLAIAQLHHQHISGGRTDGGG
FT                   DGEGGDGQTARAGGSSHGERGDALGRRRILYVVGLRELRRSTGGHQ"
FT   gene            complement(568129..571125)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0510"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(568129..571125)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0510"
FT                   /product="putative cell wall surface anchor family protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0510"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90085"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEZ4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90085.1"
FT                   /translation="MRFSLRGPSHGRFPDLQSGESTPDQNPMPPFRSLWIAAALLMAAC
FT                   GTPELAQPDDVQDATTAQGISTLSVRGTTSASGLAITALSIPTPVGTAAGDVLVMQLSN
FT                   REAVAAVATPPAGWTLLRSEQSASAIKSWLFLRVASAAEPSSHTFTLDLASSMAATLVA
FT                   VSGADPLQPIDVHVGQKNGNSASLALPVATTSSANGLAVWFSAQVWGGAACPAVHTPPT
FT                   GFTEQLDTCLVSSSRGVLHSAATSELGAAGAQPAFTGSSTLPNTNITHAVVLRPLQPPA
FT                   TGEITLVGTTHASGKTVTSLTLSTPTGVAAGNVLLAHLANRNQIGAEITPPAGWTLVRT
FT                   DMSTWSIRGWVFVRVATASEPASHTFQSAIASYLVGNLVAYAGVDPANPIDTHAGKSNS
FT                   GSTAFTTPQLSTSTAGGAAVWFGAQAWTGAACPTPAIEPPVGFAETYDTCLVSSSQGLV
FT                   FNAAFMPLAGAGLQGPFNGSSTFAETNVAQVVALRRAEVAPSSGVALRGSSHHSGLSIA
FT                   SLSIPKPSGTEANDALIARVTVRNNISATVTPPAGWTFLRSEQSAWAIRTWIFYRVAGA
FT                   SEPASYAFELDATTHMAGSVEAFSGVDPVQPIDVHAGQKNGDSASFTVPDVVTGSAGGL
FT                   AVWYGTQVWPDATCPATGIEPPLGFTEAFDACLGHTNGLLFNAAYRSLTAPGLQAGLSG
FT                   SSAFVQTNTAHVIVLRAANAPTCMAGDTYASTFTLQGTVTAPEIVEPSGLAASRVVGNA
FT                   LYVHNEDTTAIVAIDTLNASTIGTFNVTNVTPADWEDLATGPCPSGSCIFIGDIGKWSA
FT                   NFPAGGSPTSFTIYRVPEPDLANGQTSGGLVAEAFPFVYPDGAKDAESLMVHPTTGDIY
FT                   VVTKNGGTGQSGVYKFPQPLTPGVQATLIHVHTIQLPLNGDANFSAATAAAIHPCADRF
FT                   LLRTYRTVYEFRATPGLGFESAVFATPVTLTDTTEGQGEAIEYEANGASYFTMSESPSP
FT                   FKLKRVPLL"
FT   gene            571574..571948
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0511"
FT   CDS_pept        571574..571948
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0511"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0511"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87033"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEZ3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87033.1"
FT                   /translation="MRAIVEHQGLPTACARLAPARGPPQASPRSWSGMAWSRDTRPSSS
FT                   GPTRRHGGLVEALTRTGADVTRASLVQHLEALRDFDTGVSPPVTVGINRRVGVQGAQFA
FT                   ALDVATGGLVAASEWIPLTP"
FT   gene            571945..572709
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0512"
FT   CDS_pept        571945..572709
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0512"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0512"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89649"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013217"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026669"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEZ2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89649.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQHGGAILEGAPVAPPPPKRSPGMTFFRAHATPRRLARLLLCLV
FT                   TAATGGCRSEGGEEKRPEPSRTPTEAPAAEQPADLHGLGGVEGVQASYDQSRQPARFIA
FT                   ALGITPGQRIADVGAGLGYFTQRLSEAVGPAGQVVATDINDEALKRLRARMSERKNVVV
FT                   RKVEPDEPGLEPGAYDLILLSEVDHFLSDRVAYLTRLRLALTPNGRIAVTHLRAMRPPL
FT                   VAAAQQAGYSIVSEYDGLPDHYLLFLQPASSR"
FT   gene            572770..573342
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0514"
FT   CDS_pept        572770..573342
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0514"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0514"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88381"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEZ1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88381.1"
FT                   /translation="MHTHGPFVVSGDGPSSDVVAKKDLRGLRLDDAGGHGPQPELVPLA
FT                   QVPPGQEQVRVPRAPEHHAPPATLHRLVVKEGIELLGERHGLQLGAEQEVKHGNLSGFD
FT                   GPHDGARDDHRAQVREGLLREDGLDLAHGPFVDGAVERLGVPLLARDREAPEQDQRRER
FT                   HDRQEPLLQRRHASVIASGPGLQEYWS"
FT   gene            complement(572797..573294)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0513"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(572797..573294)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0513"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0513"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87777"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEZ0"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEZ0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87777.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTLKEWLLAVMPFTALVLLWRFSVSREKRHTQTLYRAIDEGAVS
FT                   EVQAILSKQAFPNLRSVVVASAIVRAVESRQVAVLDFLLSPELKPVTLTQKLDSFLHDQ
FT                   AMKGGWRGVVLWRSRNSHLFLPWRDLSKRDKLRLRAMATRVVEAEPSKVFLRHDVRGWT
FT                   VA"
FT   gene            573724..576012
FT                   /gene="dpp4"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0515"
FT   CDS_pept        573724..576012
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dpp4"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0515"
FT                   /product="dipeptidyl peptidase IV"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.14.5"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:BAA11872.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00326; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF00930"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0515"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88767"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEY9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001375"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002469"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029058"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038554"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEY9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88767.1"
FT                   /translation="MGSSLSRNMAMPSSRRVMSHHSGDSSHTPMRILLTALVLLSAPVL
FT                   AQPKSVPTPKAAPKSDGFIRQLVETRYFNIGRPMGTSFTPDEQTLFFLRNPEGSRALAL
FT                   HAFDVATGQTREHLTAERLLQRARENLAVEPKARQEPARVSSRGLSSYALSEDGEKLLV
FT                   GLSGKQYIVTRASGKVTELKTGPGAMDVRFSPDATQVAYVRGHDVYRLDLATNIEHQVT
FT                   KGGTEEKSHGLAEFIATSEMMRFSGYWWSPDGKALAYTESDTSGVEKLAIADALHPEND
FT                   ARRLAFPRAGKANARVRLGIIPITGGKTTWVRWDVEKYPYLATVRWPAKGPLTVLVQNR
FT                   LQTEELLLAVDPRTGSTRTLLVERDDAWLTLHQTFPHWLEDGSGFLWYTERNGAGEVEL
FT                   RDASGKFVRSLVPPGAGFYDMAGYVEKDGTVYFTGGPTSDERYVWRLSPGGRPTRVTSE
FT                   SPALELARMSKRGGLLAITSEGPRRMRHTTVMKADGTRVGELPSVAMEPPFQPRVEVRY
FT                   VGKERYPTSLVRPRDAKPGVKLPVIVDIYAGPGIPMVYQSMQQHLTNQWLADEGFIVVK
FT                   LDGRGVSPTADAKLRKPKYDWPRLLLDEQVAALRALAAEVPEMDLSRVGITGASNGGYM
FT                   SALAVLTRPDVFKAAVAVSSVTDWRDYDSHLTERFFGLPDEHPQAYEQASLLTHVKADQ
FT                   PMGKLLFIHGTADDNVLFFHALKLSDALFRAGQPHEFLPLSGMPHMVFDPVLAERMWEE
FT                   TARYFKRHL"
FT   gene            complement(576282..576887)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0516"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(576282..576887)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0516"
FT                   /product="transposase, IS630 family"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:BAC68455.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0516"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89498"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEY8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025959"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEY8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89498.1"
FT                   /translation="MKGVVMGQQPFRLTLGQMEERRLFAASLLKSGWRPVDVADECGVT
FT                   RGAVSQWCKALAQGGVRRLRRKPHQGRPSRLSSSEWKQVARAFKAGAVRAVFPTERWTL
FT                   PRIARLIEQRWGVRYHPRSLSRPLHRLGFSAHRPRPQARERDDALIEAWGRRDWPRIKK
FT                   GLEEAGGRLPSWMRRVTRFGPAWAPPGRRWGKSESSSV"
FT   gene            complement(576949..577395)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0517"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(576949..577395)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0517"
FT                   /product="acetyltransferase, GNAT family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00583"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0517"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF85927"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEY7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000182"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016181"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039143"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEY7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF85927.1"
FT                   /translation="MTAGATFTFIHPGHPLYAGEMELRFRVLREPLGYTRDDVAFPFEA
FT                   DSLHLVAHQEEGVLGCVLFNPEDAHGGRLFQMAVASHLQGQGLGARLVRTLEAELVRRG
FT                   FTHVHLHAREPAVPFYERLGYAVFGAPYTEVGVPHRNMRKTLGA"
FT   gene            complement(577397..580273)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0518"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(577397..580273)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0518"
FT                   /product="putative TonB-dependent receptor"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00593;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF07715"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0518"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91284"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEY6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000531"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010917"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011990"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012910"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013026"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013229"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019734"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036942"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037066"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039426"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEY6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91284.1"
FT                   /translation="MDLSPQRGKNAWRPMRSSRSFAFVLSVFLLSAPVLADNNADEADI
FT                   AFELGNDAYSKGQYAEALRSYFTSYRLVPNRNVLFNIARCFEALGKFNEAYRYYNDLLA
FT                   EDLPKEDAAEVSRSVDRLRPKVALVRVTSNPKGADVYVDRMDLGSRGRSPQTLALTPGR
FT                   HKIMVKKEGYRAAEATLTLVRGRETDQTFDLTLITGGVEVTGTPEGAEIRDAPNGNILA
FT                   RVPGRVRLPPGQRVLHVRAPGYAPSQYVVDVPADGNVPVAVALRPQDRPTGRLVVTANR
FT                   DGATVRVDGKPAGFTPTVVTLPEGEHTLEVESREVRPLRQTVKVVADEEVKVHAELRYA
FT                   PPPVRAASKSLVAVDEAPASTTVLTQEELRAFGWRTVAEAVAGVRGFYLTDDRTYTYMG
FT                   VRGFSPPGDLNTRILILWDGHSMNDVWAGQGFAARDLSVDIQEVERIEVVRGPGSALYG
FT                   TGAFFAVINVVPRESLGSDKHLEVTGAVGALGTTRGHAAASWEDGNRSVLVSAAALTST
FT                   GADTTRLGSSGPIITGLDAERAAGGSLRARVGDLSFQAQFNVRTKELPTAPYGTVPGTE
FT                   GNIVEDMRAFAEARYERQFTERFSLSVRGAFDISRYEGTYVYPEEDGGARTEGGAADWL
FT                   TAEARARIGLFEGNVFTLGVEGQAQLRVRQDAGDLPLETQARTLVSAYLLDEWKIHPRL
FT                   SVSAGLRLDKYVDLDSTPITPRLAVIARPYERGLTKLVAGNAFRAPNVYELYYADGISQ
FT                   GAALNLRPETITTFELEHSHDLTDELRLTVAGYHNRISSLVQLTAEDAASGDCGTAACL
FT                   RFMNTDGTTLAWGAEAGVHWQPGRWLMVDVSYSYVTLRNASEEVANAAPAHLVAGRMML
FT                   PIGAGDMRVATQAIYQSARPTGPGGADSGEALLVGFGLSGDYGPLRYFAGVHNLLDARY
FT                   SLPVSDENSIAPVPQYGRTFTLQLTGTF"
FT   gene            580425..581000
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0519"
FT   CDS_pept        580425..581000
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0519"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAU92366.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF05685"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0519"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91923"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008538"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011335"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEY5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91923.1"
FT                   /translation="MGHETKRPATYEDLVALPEHQVGQIIDGELIAQPRPTSRHARATT
FT                   RLGGELYGPFERGRGGPGGWYFLDEPELHFGADVLVPDLAGWRRDRMPEVPDTPYFTLS
FT                   PDWVCEVLSPSTAAVDRSSKRRIYAREGVGHVWLVDPQARTLEVFRLSGGRWLELGTWS
FT                   DDERVRAEPFEAVELELGVLWLPEANAK"
FT   gene            complement(581014..585564)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0520"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(581014..585564)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0520"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:BAC53354.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0520"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91059"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025103"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041677"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041679"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEY4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91059.1"
FT                   /translation="MLERLYAALASGPSLNSRPHNSRQRVDLATLSRLDGTAPHTLLAA
FT                   LLGEKAQARLVVKPPPPEARPRKGSAQARAARAQDDDATGTDADDLLDAAPTAAHALDE
FT                   NHVPSRDVASDAALPLAPPQGPSRHARPDNAPPPDEAPAPSRAEEEQQDLLRKLATIVE
FT                   DARTFEQDTGAHVLHVGFPLLHLPPGAKDKRGFGTRRILAPIAFIPVRLTLKKGRVPSV
FT                   ELEGAEAGVDRVAPNTALLAWLEQQTGQRLGDLFADEAGEDPWRELNELVAAVCKAMEL
FT                   PAPAPFTPETLLAAIPRGDDAQPQAAILPSAVLGLYPLSNQSLVDDMRALMDGEPISGP
FT                   LESFLRVDVSLGLPPGHGGGEPNLEGLKRTGEERLVTLADPCQARAVRLARSSRGLVIH
FT                   GPPGTGKSQTIANAIGDHLARGERVLLVCDKRTALDVVKHRLDHLGLGHLCAVVHDAQR
FT                   DQRDLYMGIREQLDTLPETRTDAAVAKELARIDTELQSLHDELTAADRALSERPDGGTA
FT                   PSFHELVGQWFSVEAPAALTPAVSSLAHARLGDVTPHEREVREVLERGGKEGYPENPWR
FT                   EALGGELATYLATPLATYRERLSAIDSAARDADALVSPDVPVFGADPQAEGAARGAFAE
FT                   KLAPLLESARPDVLARWGSATPDAVQAARIQLDGLATQRQVLAEGPLDAELALVHREQP
FT                   QALSVLATAMAALGSYLDIARKWYAFFYFARKAGARRVLQQFGLTLSILAAERVTRFFT
FT                   GVKARALLTEYHRTTLVPGDTATLTDDSLSQTLRTHAALFELLQELERTPLLASCRDAV
FT                   RAALTADAEARAALLAGLRLSAARGDAVARLEARLTEAGLFSASWLDSRSRGLRSGERL
FT                   ASVTTALVSRLPTVEGLLRMRAVLTGMPPALESAVERLARQGAEAEAGWRAVLKATLAA
FT                   EASARLKAAPALQHIDAERVRTTHSHYRVLEEKKRVLVRDALVHRWTQRQRERLLAGTG
FT                   GRLNGQGAELRRRLMLRGERALRVRQVIATGQGIEGGDPLFDVRPVWMASPQTVAQIFP
FT                   RRPIFDVVIFDESSQCRLEEALPVLTRAHRVVIAGDPKQLPPTRFFESAVVQNAEQEAE
FT                   SEQGLFEEQQSEVEDLLSAALNLDIDQCYLDVHYRSQNADLIAFSNDHFYDKRLQAIPA
FT                   HPSHSVPHAPLRLLPVGGTYEKRTNLVEARAVGSLVKELLSRPQPPSIGIACFNLTQRD
FT                   TINDVLDEMAASDASFAARLAEARVRRGSGSFEGLFVKNLENVQGDERDHLIISTTYGP
FT                   DRHGRFYRRFGPLGSAGGGRRLNVLVTRAREQIHLVTSIPRESYQSAPPVEAGRQPNGG
FT                   WLLFAYLRFAEALESAYAQDAQREPEDTVSEASRPAETAEVFVRPTDAGSAFAQALAGH
FT                   LATQHRVSSEVHWGNDGFCVDVALRHPTRPGDVTVGVLCDGTRYPKAADRVEWDLFRTG
FT                   VLEGQGWQLVRMWTPSFFRDPEGATTQVLQAAGDKLMREPSASPQAAMSARGVVH"
FT   gene            complement(585669..586121)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0521"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(585669..586121)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0521"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:CAE07649.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0521"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89995"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEY3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011146"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036265"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEY3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89995.1"
FT                   /translation="MPDVLDVNDPCLGCAIVRGETRPVGGVIARAPGLVLHGVAGPSPV
FT                   PGWVVISSARHVRAWYDLEPDAASELGPFAARVMRAQREVLGAEHAYAFAIGDVLRHFH
FT                   LHLVPRYSQTPQRLWGRAAFDAPASDHLPAQELEAAAQALAAALAG"
FT   gene            586377..588023
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0522"
FT   CDS_pept        586377..588023
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0522"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0522"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89401"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008969"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEY2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89401.1"
FT                   /translation="MMKKHLVMAVVPFLAFGCGDDLVDADGDGIADGVREPDTVTVVTP
FT                   ANPKGTVSGQVLSTDLRPLTEVTVEMTIGSSAEPVSTVSDAKGNFTYKNVPAGSHVLLT
FT                   FSKAGYATLRATAQVPSSAGNVPINNGNASFGPITLARLDGTLNFLVVTPQGRPAAGAR
FT                   ATLEATPAGAISNGDESSSMVSSVVVEATANEQGLLTFTGIPSASELARLRNGNGEYRL
FT                   WVSPIDANGDGVPETGGYVNTYYGAEVVANSTTRLISLPYSRPQNVPLSIESSNVASLR
FT                   GAAVDMHPLRNLVRPGELIHLYFNQPIQQGSLLVRMTNEDARESLGVTATVNNGGYSAT
FT                   VNPGSTVEGKEYNLDVRAVSAEGGSLFNSQGFFFAGEPRGPQNPTAIVEARYHETSLAL
FT                   PASGQLNFGERVYVYFAHPIANKIANGYRVQVFFNIDLNNSGKLGDAQGEKGNLMGFDL
FT                   IDDEPTLPLHTTTPAETAVFPIIKSGYSSRFYFSYPGPDNPNLLGTEISVGFSKLGSRG
FT                   AIGTYENIWGQPLTSDIAITGIGVHPAPPLP"
FT   gene            588233..590113
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0523"
FT   CDS_pept        588233..590113
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0523"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0523"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92036"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032812"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEY1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92036.1"
FT                   /translation="MGSKARPSWEWLLHARLGHMNSIRVWAVCLSSLFWACINVPGIEI
FT                   VPESPDAGPPSQDVTLTLSRAATNGDVDVRVSVAELAPESVELLVDGVPTATLPQPSYE
FT                   LRWSTRDLDEGQYIITARASIGDRVYVSAANTLFVDRTAPWVVTQSPRSGDRDVSVHAP
FT                   IQAVFSEAVEPSTVNAESIRLLVNQSDITAGVRLSADGMTVTLTPATQIPVDSNVSVTI
FT                   APSVTDVAGNALDVTALDWEWAIPRHLHYGGALSAGTVEASNVSKFSFVLDGNGNPVVA
FT                   FVDGDSPSEHGVYVMRWTGAAWEQLGEVLGASAAESIIMACSLQISPGGEFLVAWSVET
FT                   SDGTPSVHVRRWSGGGWSAVGAPVTATYLEARFGSFDFVVDSRGGRWLVVHEFIEGNSS
FT                   SISTWLWDGESWERVKHVLTVNHHLEMASLNLMVDSADRPALFWALHSSRGGGMELHSR
FT                   RWAETHWVESDWIPSGGGIPIASALDGADRLVLAGSSQDVVAGAGFRPIVGRFVPGGGW
FT                   QLLGPVIEGMYPGETNATAEVLELDHDGQLVALISEPEIAGGPVNHYVRRWDESSWAPM
FT                   GTPLLPRPGATPVGPAQFFMTGPEQWVLARIEESAGTPSRRHLYVYRPNN"
FT   gene            590225..590734
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0524"
FT   CDS_pept        590225..590734
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0524"
FT                   /product="response regulator"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00072"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0524"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89672"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEY0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001789"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011006"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEY0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89672.1"
FT                   /translation="MYRLFNARSNPRGVCPMKSTAMTVPAEDMPTAKEPAPGGNKKRVL
FT                   VVDDFDDAREMYAEYLEFVGFEVDTARNGVEAVEKASEGEPDIILMDLSLPVMDGWEAT
FT                   RRIKQDSRTRDIPVMALTGHVLAGNAEHARDAGADEFVAKPCLPQDLENKIRNMLKPSK
FT                   GKVRGG"
FT   gene            590854..594678
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0525"
FT   CDS_pept        590854..594678
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0525"
FT                   /product="putative serine/threonine protein kinase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00069;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF03781"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0525"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92323"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEX9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000719"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005532"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011009"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016187"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017441"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042095"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEX9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92323.1"
FT                   /translation="MGSPAASPSPDAWTPPQEFDEYRLVRAIGRGRTGRVFLAHDTLLE
FT                   RPVAVKFIPALGPNALARFLVEARAAARIQHPNVVTLYRVGQLEEQPYLVSEFIRGMSL
FT                   DRLPKPQPWERVLSMGRDLARGLSAAHRRGVLHRDIKPGNAVLTEAGEVKLLDFGLAKL
FT                   LDRAAGAGDSAPPACGTPPPELPPDLDPEASPNLGARSLDGVFLPSLPRGSLVGTPYYM
FT                   SPEAWAGEALTARSDVYSLGVVLYELCAGKGPFRDVPWRELPAQVRHRDASPLAQVVSG
FT                   VDAGLAAVIDKCLRREPSERYATASQLLDALDALTRDDTVQAVPEGNPYRGLQAFEAEH
FT                   RAVFFGRRREQRAVLERMRSEPFLLITGDSGVGKSSLCLAGLLPAVTEGGLEDGRRWRS
FT                   VRLVPGRRPLAALVAALAPVLETEEETLAETLRAEPTSLVRRLRVKLGAQEGLLVYVDQ
FT                   LEELVTLAPPAEAELAGQALGALAEGASGVRLLATGRSDFLTRLSAVPGLGAEVPRALY
FT                   LLRALSPEETRDAVTGPARVKGVRFESDALVDALVTSTLSAAEGGLPVLQFALAEMWDA
FT                   RDAAAGVMTQAVLDSLGGVEGALARHADAAVARLLPDQRVAARGVLLRLVTVDGTRARK
FT                   TDRELVGDDARYRAALEALVHARLLVAREAQEGTSYELAHEALLSGWGTLARWLAEASE
FT                   RREVQSRLEAAAAHWEKLGFPSESLWGPRQLEETQVLDTGELTRRERDFLKASRRTMVR
FT                   SRRTRHALVVGFVVSLGLVYGGLKLRERWSLDRQVREELGQAAQALSAVRQDWGTLRAE
FT                   RDEAFRLYGTGRRADADRHWNRAGAQAGQLRGRFDEVAGRLERALALAPGRADVREALA
FT                   DFLYERALWAEQDEDTAALPALLQRLRLYDTAGTRWRRWNAAASLTLETPVSGAEVELR
FT                   PLTRDAQGRFQLGEPLQADPGRWLDAAVAPGTYQISARSLGYEPVVQWVLLRRGESRRL
FT                   GVPLPRMGSVPEGFVFVPPGEVKFGSAAEASVREFFNAVPLHPVEVPAFLMARHEVTYA
FT                   EWLAYVESLPPAQRAQRLPRVGTGGYAGLLTLGQVDGVWRLRFQPGNEPYMARAGAPLR
FT                   YAHRTSRAEQDWLRFPVSGITFADADAYAAWLSESGRVPGARLCSELEWERAARGVDGR
FT                   EYPHGDTLGPDDANIDTTYGKQPGGFGPDEVGSHPASRSPFGVDDMSGNVWEWTRSWLE
FT                   PGKAVARGGSFAFAATSARASNRELPEPSLRDVTVGMRVCADVAANAHP"
FT   gene            594757..595827
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0526"
FT   CDS_pept        594757..595827
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0526"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0526"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92486"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEX8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92486.1"
FT                   /translation="MMRSGRSKCLRVPRRVAGRAAAADIDSVVGPGRWWVMGAWKQTVA
FT                   ALVSAVSMVGCAGNVMEAEPVALRSGVAELVAPNGRNLNGRNLNGRNLNTPELGQLLVS
FT                   VDLAGARIAEEVLGEVRLEGSVFHGVASSGPVSGQSFLGARFIGNLSSGDTVELRVDGI
FT                   EPGAGADADVWAYLVSYYDAADALWKPACAAADGSALSAIPVAGRWDYRQGVAGGGAKV
FT                   DDAARFTFACEGAAIAKCVRFGYRPWGTTADGLSLADHHQACTRMVRADFCGDGTSHTT
FT                   DGQWVNLHDGVNVQTDTEAWLHEAEWDADGARCFTQTTRAAQAVSCPGQTQLTQCGKWA
FT                   HFQAGTLIMSEVPPAQ"
FT   gene            595982..597247
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0527"
FT   CDS_pept        595982..597247
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0527"
FT                   /product="efflux transporter, RND family, MFP subunit"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00529;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01730"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0527"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87068"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEX7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006143"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032317"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEX7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87068.1"
FT                   /translation="MRRARIRQVFGGTSAGILMGLCALSGCRKGEDAAPAPRQEELEMT
FT                   LGQENVARAEVRQLRSGPGISGNLQARTAAAVRAEVGGTILDIKAQQGQVVKKGEELAR
FT                   IEDVTLKDQLIAASAAVRTARSALQVAEAEQERATRLSKAGVITQRDFERAELSVEQAK
FT                   GQLAEARSRHALAQEQLNRARVVAPFAGVVSERQASAGDVVQPSAPLFTVVDPRTLRLE
FT                   ASVPAAQLEQVKVDTPVEFHVTGYGDRAFRGTVERINPVVDPATGQVRIYVAIPNTDLQ
FT                   LLAGLFAEGRVASKGTQAVAIPIDAIDDTGTEPAVLRIQEGRAQRVNVRLGLRDEVARQ
FT                   VEVRSGLEDGDVVLLGAARSEVAEGGRVKVSSPRPDSKPVEEAGPGVGGSEAPPPPSSG
FT                   ARQPTPRPASTQPPAEDAAPSH"
FT   gene            597272..600463
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0528"
FT   CDS_pept        597272..600463
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0528"
FT                   /product="efflux transporter, AcrB/AcrD/AcrF family, inner
FT                   membrane component"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00873"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0528"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86313"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEX6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001036"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027463"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEX6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86313.1"
FT                   /translation="MFISYFAIKRPIITINSMLALVVFGLVSLGLLETDEFPDVQPPVV
FT                   SVTIVYPGASPETVEREILEPIEDAIFAISGVDPKETTSIATDGLASFTVFFDFEKDIQ
FT                   EATQDIRDAISSKRADLPQEMEEPILTRFDPADQPIVSLTLTSEGLDVAALSLVADPTV
FT                   VGELRSVPGVAQAEVVGDVAREMTVQLKPEALQAAGLSVAEVVAALQAQNLAAPVGRIN
FT                   APLTEESIRLKGRLEKVEDFRTMVVASRNGRAIRLEQVADVFVGAEEPRTLALFNGAQA
FT                   VGIDVLKARGYSTTEVADAVRERVHALQQRLPAGVKLEIVRDAGVRVENAVHNVQSALV
FT                   EGALLTVLVVFVFLNSWRSTVITGLALPVSVLASFISVWAFGFTLNTMSLLGLTLAIGI
FT                   LIDDAIVVRENIVRHVEMGKDHYTASREGTSEIGLAVSATTFSIVAVFVPVAFMYGVAG
FT                   QWFKPFALTIACAVLVSLFVSFSLDPMLSAYWPEPPRKQNPGFITRTLNRFNAWFDRQA
FT                   ERYKHVIAWALDHRLVMVLVAVGSLVGALVLQGTVGGAGFVPVSDRAEVELLVETPPGS
FT                   SLEYTRRKVDEVTRTLRAHPEVDYTYATIGVPLALSAPGVDQALVYVRLKPKAERDMSQ
FT                   DALGVQFREEMKRIGGATVSVFTSGFGGAFKQLQYELRGPDQRVLTQLAQQVQKEVEQV
FT                   AGAVDVGLSTRGQKPELEVELNRGLAGQLGVTVGQVAQVLRPAFAGLDVGDWVDPIGET
FT                   RDVMVRLAPGARDNPNDLSQLPISVGAASGPPRLVPLGQVADIRQTLGPAQVTHLNRER
FT                   VINVQANVQGRSLSEVGADIEKRLDGVKLPPGYMLTTGGESADQAEVFMRVFIALGMAL
FT                   MLMYLILVIQFGSFLDPLAILISLPLSLIGVVLALLITGDTLNLMSLIGIMLLMGIVAK
FT                   NAILLIDFAKWSHEKGMPLREALIEAGRIRLRPIIMTTFALVAGMVPVAIGAGEGGDFR
FT                   APLGRAVIGGTLTSTLLTLLVIPTVYEILVDGRTWSTRMLRKLFRMKPPEQRPHVPGGG
FT                   GGRGEPRPAPQARHD"
FT   gene            600548..602512
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0529"
FT   CDS_pept        600548..602512
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0529"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to PIR:F83375"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0529"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90341"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEX5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003385"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017853"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEX5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90341.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRALLPENHHRLVTEALAALDVRNWVLSIHDPSFPSLPDEDTGW
FT                   GSPYSEGAARFLAFARELGFNGIQLGPQGQVTEFNASPYDGTLFSRNLLNVALAPLEAP
FT                   EPWGALLPPGRVAQLAASRPSALPPGERFRHAFRVQTTLLNEAWRTFQKKRAAPDAAPS
FT                   IRALASRFDTFRQQHRAWLVRDALFDVLCEEKREPDWRRWADSLDGRLWNPRPEEEAAA
FT                   VARLTQLELRYADTLERYAFCQFLVHAQHHGLRERVGAWRLKLYGDLQIGLSPRDAWAW
FT                   QGLFLRTYLMGAPPSRTNPDGQPWNYPVMDPEQYFEPDDAGTNAGSRNGPVLRFMNARM
FT                   DKMLGEYDGLRLDHPHGLVCPWVYRADLPDALWSVQHGARLFSSPDLPDHPELAHFALV
FT                   RPEQVDRAVPRYADRWVKDLTPEQVRRYSVLFDTVVEASRRNGRQVGDLLAEVLSTLPY
FT                   PLERVLAQYGLGRFRVTQKADLHNPSDVYRSENVGLEDWVMVGNHDTKSLWRLVADWQW
FT                   KGTLHAQAEYLAARLCPEPSEREAFARELSTSPGRLAQAKVADLFASRARNVMMFFTDL
FT                   LGMPETYNAPGTVDERNWSLRVPQDWAREYRERLKGDAAVNLPAALAMALRAQGAPARA
FT                   RHQRLLEGLDTLARELRAG"
FT   gene            complement(602524..603264)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0530"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(602524..603264)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0530"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0530"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90732"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEX4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90732.1"
FT                   /translation="MMTRSGRRMTSLWLAGCLAFAGCSKKEEPTAAPTGAQPQPEVQAP
FT                   PTSPPLGTIPREGEAAAKPPVHTASMGDEEVAGAPPSETEPPSDAPTGDAPAEDPKNRE
FT                   WTTTPVSMKRRPAQSVTLRSVRAGTHADFDRVVFEFDGPQVPGYQLQYVDKPIIQCGSG
FT                   DETPLAGKGFLQVMLTPARGHDDQGRATVAALEMKPKLPTLLELVRTCDFEAEVTWVLG
FT                   NKAPTDFRVMELRDPTRLVVDVKH"
FT   gene            603538..604842
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0531"
FT   CDS_pept        603538..604842
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0531"
FT                   /product="aminotransferase, class I"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00155"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0531"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92738"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEX3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004839"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015421"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015422"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015424"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEX3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92738.1"
FT                   /translation="MAPLDLTSLPRPSKDDATVGTMARGIVGSEILRIAAEIRERIAKG
FT                   QKVCNLTVGDFNPREFPIPDPLREHITAALQAGETNYPPADGVLELRQAVQRFYERSLG
FT                   LKYPLEGIVIAGGARPIIYGTYRSVLDAGETVVYPVPSWNNNHYAHMMDAKSAVVVTDA
FT                   ARGFMPTVEQLAPHLGAARLLCLCSPLNPTGTMIEPDALGAICERVVAENREREKQGRK
FT                   PLILMYDQIYWVLSFGAARHVTPVSLVPEVAPYTVFVDGISKAFAATGVRVGWGVGPPT
FT                   IIARMRDVLGHVGAWAPKAEQVAVARYLDDTAATETFLEGMRKSVEARLEALHKGFTRM
FT                   REAGLPVQHIAPQGAIYLSVRFDLVGKGGLRSNNDIRKLLLEKANLGVVPFQAFGLDAD
FT                   TGWFRLSVGATSVKEIEEALPRVEAALREVLSSGA"
FT   gene            604878..606236
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0532"
FT   CDS_pept        604878..606236
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0532"
FT                   /product="putative transporter"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:O84068"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0532"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86114"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEX2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEX2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86114.1"
FT                   /translation="MEVLGIRCPGPRWAAHVNSSILRRFVDVRDEEVGAVRWSFLYFFT
FT                   LMCGYAILRPIRNEMGTAGSVKGLDWLFTATFLVMLAAVPAFSALVSRWPRRVVIPRIY
FT                   RFFLLNLLGFFVLLKLGVARETVARVFYVWLSVYNLFVVSIFWSFMADVFASGQSKRLF
FT                   GFIAAGGTTGMLVGPFLVGRLAEPVGPVNLILISVVLLEVSAQCVRRLSGWAQDVQQQP
FT                   AAAQGPVGGGVLAGLRLIVTSPFLLALGLQVLLYAATSTFLYFQEVRLVAALGSDAASR
FT                   TALFGDIDFYVQLATLGLQTLVTGRVISWLGLGAGLAVAPVVTGLGFLGMAAMPVLTVL
FT                   ILFKAVRGASHYALERPSREVLFTTVDREARYKSKSFIDTVVYRGSDTVSAWLQGGLAK
FT                   LGLGMTGLSLAAVPLAGLWLGVSLYLARHQRRQAEPVPAAAPEAPVSEEVAAR"
FT   gene            606283..607458
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0533"
FT   CDS_pept        606283..607458
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0533"
FT                   /product="NAD dependent epimerase/dehydratase family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01370;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01409"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0533"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87649"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEX1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001509"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006311"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEX1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87649.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLSRRSVIQGAAAVGSLWAMGCATTGTSGTTASSTQGQGEQSSA
FT                   PAAPLRILILGGTAFLGPALVEFARSRGHTVTLFNRGKTKPGLFPDVEKLTGDRDPNKG
FT                   EGLKALEGRKWDAVVDTSGYVPRVVRASAELLAPHVQHYTFVSSISVYKDLSRQGLDET
FT                   ATVATVEDATTEDVEEHYGALKALCEQAAEAAMPGRVFNVRPGLIVGPDDPSDRFTYWP
FT                   LRVARGGEVLAPGDGVDPLQFIDARDLAAFIIRSVEARTTGIFNATGPSQDLLMRDFLE
FT                   ANKTTLGSDARFTWVDTDFLTKHKVEAWSDMPAWMPRNGKEGGIGKVSIAKALAAGITF
FT                   RPASETIRDTVAWFKTLPPERQAKPRSGLSAEREKEVLAAWHQERGTANAG"
FT   gene            607572..609095
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0534"
FT   CDS_pept        607572..609095
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0534"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0534"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87825"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEX0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87825.1"
FT                   /translation="MLPGGTTIMTPDLLKDAVSPILRARGTSVLLAALLAACGGKDVRP
FT                   EAPPAGDCAPLRLERDVNLEGFRTDRFEWRDADCKPRSASLVRNDATDPKGWTGGYLRR
FT                   YTYEVAGATRVCDGSDGMVPGWGIVTSHLRVSPPWGNWTEGIRGTWRTLFEGRHHALHE
FT                   FRWPMELGGHVVDVTVHYLFATGRSHPLYAITHDASGAPPDVINADVRSPYGDIIFDGD
FT                   GNADISGVGWGDRYRFVTLGAGPLTRASGWDYREPNVVPYTRMWIASPDAEMGVVQTQT
FT                   WVQKPAGGYWQYPSWGQVDEDGPMPEDWNWTYQLNQYELPEQGPTRSHRMAWGSNFGAV
FT                   GFREYPRYSDDAMLSGYPYQSYSVFMVLGTHTSDPVLRLAADVEAWQGVRLTATEGRVL
FT                   DRGPGGVGRDDSVARDVPGYNPVYATWEAEVGANNRASLRFETNGRALVNPVLVLRGYT
FT                   ASTPPTRVTLDGQALSADVDYFASVDDAGNALWLTLHRTVTGSAALLVE"
FT   gene            610214..614896
FT                   /gene="topB"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0535"
FT   CDS_pept        610214..614896
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="topB"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0535"
FT                   /product="DNA topoisomerase III/ATP-dependent DNA helicase,
FT                   RecQ family"
FT                   /EC_number="5.99.1.2"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00270;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00271; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF00570; match to protein family HMM PF01131;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01751; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00614; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR01056"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0535"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90073"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEW9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001650"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002121"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003601"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003602"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004589"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005738"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006171"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010997"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011545"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013497"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013824"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013825"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013826"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014001"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023405"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032284"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034144"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEW9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90073.1"
FT                   /translation="MLAEKPSVARDIARVLGANERGEGWLRGNGYVVTWAIGHLVGLAQ
FT                   PHEIRADWKKWSRALLPMLPADWPLVVSKETRSQFEVVKQVLNAPEVSSVVCATDAGRE
FT                   GELIFRYIYDAAKCRKPVQRLWVSSLTERAIQDGFRRLADGREYEALAAAAMGRSRADW
FT                   LVGMNLSRLYTLAHGGHGEMLSVGRVQTPTLAMVVERELAIRDFVPRDYLELVATFAPR
FT                   AKGVPPDALYKGTWFRSGPDGKPVAPPGFEGVREARRLDANGVEAQAIIDRVRAGRAII
FT                   ESLESEEKRMAPPLLYDLTELQRHANRLHGFSAQRTLEVAQALYEKHKLLSYPRTASRH
FT                   LSRTVADTLPEVVNAIRGPYEEDLAVGTGARALGKRYVDDAKVTDHHAIIPTPTAPGGV
FT                   RLSPDEQRVYDLVCRRLLQAWHEDHVWRVTTVITAVTSAGAPPVVDRFQSTGTQVEQVG
FT                   WKVLDIGGGQKAPRLKSEGRKGEDAEREPEDEPQTLPSGLARAQPQSVEDVEAVKKRTR
FT                   PPPRFTDATLLTAMESAGRALDEKELADAMRETGLGTPATRAAIIEVLLDREYLRRRGK
FT                   VMEATEKGIHLIQVVHPDVKTPAMTGQWEAWLQRIERGEGQLDEFIRGIEAYVIEVVGH
FT                   GATAPQRPPRNEVLGAPPGAGWGQGGAAQVASEGAAAAHGAGAGARGPGGQGAFAESSA
FT                   ERFGDASAGGAGRGRQGAFTEASAERFADAAPGVQGQGRPGALSEASEPLFGTRRSRTS
FT                   GSVGRSEPHGEPLSSTMSPGGGAASRLPRADGTGWNAGAWENTGAARAPVNRARTPASA
FT                   ASTGQRPERVRRAPTAPEALRPLLKEAFGFSDFRPYQEAVCRAATAGEDLLLVMPTGAG
FT                   KSLCYQLPGLARAGTTLVVSPLIALMEDQVARLQSLGFAADRIHSGRDRAMSRQVCADY
FT                   LEDRLDFLFIAPERLGVPGFVEFLARRTPALIAVDEAHCISQWGHDFRPDYRLLGARLP
FT                   LLRPAPVVALTATATPDVQRDIVQQLGLQGPGGKARTFIHGFRRTNIAIEVRELNPGAR
FT                   GDAIQGLLEDEENRPAIVYAATRKHAEQLADQLAGEFPAAAYHAGLQPSERDRVQAEFL
FT                   RGSLEVIVATTAFGMGIDKADVRTVIHAALPASLEGYYQELGRAGRDGKPSRAVLLHSY
FT                   IDRRTHEFFHRRDYPEAYVLERLFKSTAPQLEPKAVLQGRVRGDPEVFDKALEQLWIHG
FT                   GVVMTPDETVMRGKPGWSASYSAQRDRKLLHLEQMGRYAEAHGCRMKQLVGHFGDTQDS
FT                   GEPCGLCDVCAPEDCATLRFAEPTSAERHWLERILESLQERDGQATGRLHRELFGESLP
FT                   RRDFERLVGGLVRAGLTRLEVDSFDKDGQVISFQRLALTDEGRRTRAVDPQRVVLPLPL
FT                   EKAAKRKRGKGAEKGTAKRATAKKRTVRAKAGAATRRTASESDEEDSPTHWRANAPSKS
FT                   TAGAPRASRSTGAPSGSASGRRAAAEPSPKMVEALKAWRLAEARKRRVPAFRILTDRVL
FT                   EAIASACPENGSELMAIHGVGPSLTERYGAQILSLVARRS"
FT   gene            615104..616555
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0536"
FT   CDS_pept        615104..616555
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0536"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0536"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92476"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001279"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036866"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEW8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92476.1"
FT                   /translation="MDRPNQRTCARTQGEGGHAMELGFETIGNATLICHDHGPVLVTDP
FT                   WTDGSAYFGSWTLSHEIPAAQREAIQACAYVWLSHGHPDHLSMESLGALRSCTLLVPNH
FT                   FGHRMRDDLRGQGFKVHVLADRVWTQLSPRIRVMCLPDVNQDAVLLVDMDGRLLVNLND
FT                   AGDRGAGHFVRKVVSGYQESYLLALSGYGDADMINFFTEDGQRIAPHAAAKTPVGRTIA
FT                   RQAEFYGVRYFIPFSSMHKYQRADSVWASEYTTRLEDYGRGFESRTCSLLPAFIRHDFI
FT                   RGQTERIQPRERVLRPVDPKAFGDDWSDSLDTDEVTALTTYFLGVEHLGRTLDFLRFRV
FT                   GGREHVIEFQKRRFRRGITFEVPRGSLMSAVRYQVFDDLLIGNFMKTTLHGDFGAGRLY
FT                   PDFSPYVAKYADNGQARTRNELRTYFADYRKRDPLGFLRAKVETHCVRPLQTQSAELLR
FT                   MLLPQDSRGYRAAKETFWRVRRALL"
FT   gene            complement(616552..618012)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0537"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(616552..618012)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0537"
FT                   /product="putative cardiolipin synthase"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:CAD29690.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00614"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0537"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91887"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEW7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001736"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025202"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027379"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEW7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91887.1"
FT                   /translation="MHLFDIPAWLEVAWPHVVAALTVLISVVASAHAVLHKRDVRAAVG
FT                   WVGLAWLVPVLGGVLYVLLGINRIRRRARSLMLKQEHGRFPPLFQVAPMKAETVSGPHP
FT                   EAAPLAPLVRLGDAVVGRPLLPGNRFTVLESRRDAYPAMLEAIDAARTTLSLCSYIFDN
FT                   DMAGRRFVEALSAAVKRGVEVRVLVDAVGSRYTWPPILGRLRRAGVRAARFLPSLMPYR
FT                   LPFANLRNHRKLMVVDGRVGFTGGMNIRKAFWPGEHAAVDLHFRVEGPLVGQLQETFAE
FT                   DWAFTTRERLTGEAWFPPLTEVGTVLARGIADGPDEDFETLRTVLLGALATARTSVRIV
FT                   TPYFLPDTALITALSVAALRGVQVDILLPEKGNLPLVQWAAWAQLWQVLRPGCRIFLTA
FT                   PPFDHTKLMVVDGVWSLIGSANWDPRSLRLNFEFNVECYDTALAMQLEGVVAARLRNAR
FT                   PLTLEQVDARALPIRLRDGLARLLSPYL"
FT   gene            618427..619377
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0538"
FT   CDS_pept        618427..619377
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0538"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00413"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0538"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87456"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEW6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001818"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006026"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024079"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEW6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87456.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSRRRIGAAVAQGRSAPGRGWRNRRAAGASPEVGVRGNPKMLKF
FT                   RSVALVAGVALLGSACGGPEASESEPTKMTWEEFRASVYEDPEGKLIFDGDMALDSEEE
FT                   LRAFFDNHVAAETGTSRGGLAVYNTSPTKALSGDVKWSATQARNLTYCVSSTFSGNKAR
FT                   VVTAMNSATAAWEATANVNFTHVTAQDGACTASNNNVLFDVRPVNSGGQYLARAFFPNS
FT                   GRSGRNVLVDNTAFGPISPWTLEGIMRHELGHVLGFRHEHTRSTGSCFEDNAWRALTST
FT                   YDRASVMHYPQCAGTQTGDLVLTTLDKQGARALYP"
FT   gene            complement(619505..619969)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0539"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(619505..619969)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0539"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0539"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88704"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035223"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEW5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88704.1"
FT                   /translation="MPGKQARSTPRTHKPYGFAEQRNPEGKHMHHTREIPREGWGDYLA
FT                   LLSNLERDHWVRIETESVDFGDQPLAGRLPLVEIALESKGSDQGSVEIIVGRPGGEVTH
FT                   RILKPDHIYADESESGELECLDIEDADQVKTLIFFEPQRAGDELGIGAPS"
FT   gene            complement(619994..621154)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0540"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(619994..621154)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0540"
FT                   /product="ATP-binding protein, ClpX family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF07724"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0540"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87913"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEW4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003959"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004487"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019489"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEW4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87913.1"
FT                   /translation="MESPGMSITHPGLEPLPESPDEDVRARVAAIEVLSPREIDERLSD
FT                   LGYRGQTEARRAASVLAYRHLRRIRHLFLEGLAPEPGMRENCLFLGPTGSGKTFLVELL
FT                   FREILAVPTVLADATQFSETGYVGDDVSTLLSRLYEAADRNAAWAGCGVVCMDEFDKLA
FT                   TSRSDSRFAGQQTTKDVSGFGVQRSLLHMLSAPSADFPPDFGFTSRQRPDTMELACVTF
FT                   IACGAFSGLSATAEGLARSEHLGFGREPLPARVESIATRVTEEQLEQTTAFARYGFIPE
FT                   LIGRFNRLVSFSPLDAGTLDDILQHNVLRAYEREFEQEGLRLQVDTEVREFVVARALKR
FT                   ETGARGLRTTLAPLLERAAYEHFGHRDNDGTLRLTLEAGEVQARRV"
FT   gene            621391..623256
FT                   /gene="treZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0541"
FT   CDS_pept        621391..623256
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="treZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0541"
FT                   /product="malto-oligosyltrehalose trehalohydrolase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.2.1.141"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00128;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02922; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR02402"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0541"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90802"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEW3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004193"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006047"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012768"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013783"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014756"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017853"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022567"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEW3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90802.1"
FT                   /translation="MPMGPADESRAARSKAPLLGAWVEAGERVRWRVWAPGHQRVEVVL
FT                   HDAQGNPGRVLPMTPEPGDCFGAVLEGQGAGLRYKLRVDGEGPFPDPWSRSQPQGVHGP
FT                   SEVVVPDFAWTDAGWKGVAPQALVIYEVHVGTATPEGTFESLIPRLAGLKELGITALEL
FT                   MPVASFPGRRNWGYDGVSLFAPQQAYGGPEGLRRLVDAAHAHGLAVLMDAVYNHFGPDG
FT                   NYLRVYSPHYFTGRHHTPWGDAVNYDGEGSAHARTQVLANVEMWIADYHLDGLRLDAAH
FT                   AIIDDGTPHLLTEVAERARACAPGRKVHVIAEDERNERRLMRPASEGGLGLDGVWADDF
FT                   HHQLRRAFAGDSDGYYQDYTGNTEDLARTLNQGWFYEGQVSKNLGHARGTKADGLEPWR
FT                   FVHCIQNHDQVGNRAFGERLGHDVSPAAFRAMSGLLLLSPYTPMLFMGQEWNASTPFLY
FT                   FTEHHAELGKLVTEGRRKEFAGFARFAGAEVPDPQADDTFTRSQLDWAEAEQPGHAGVR
FT                   ALYRELLRLRASEPALRETGRGSYAARALGPDALVLERRGGGQRLQVLLSLRGALDYPV
FT                   PAGSALVLWTEDACFGGSEKLQPLKQDTVRLKGSALAVIRLPAKD"
FT   gene            623563..624915
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0542"
FT   CDS_pept        623563..624915
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0542"
FT                   /product="F5/8 type C domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00754"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0542"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90924"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000421"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008979"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEW2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90924.1"
FT                   /translation="MNRQHSTSSLGGWKRFRTSVTAFSLAVGAFATPALAAGGFVSATA
FT                   SSYDAPTPPSMAVDGNKATRWSASGAGQWIRGDMGSVKPLNGLDIAWFRGNERINLFDI
FT                   ATSTDGTTFTRVFVGISSGKSADFERVTFPTVNARYVRVTFYGSTQTTWGSITDMAALS
FT                   GATIPDPEPENPDPENPDPENPDPGPGSTQDKFGVTMLYPTKSGGEQWFLADNATSDKR
FT                   FDPQNTITRNSDGSWKMKNSKVRMSVFTSTGYSASKIPTYDRDVLASRGYMQAANDWRN
FT                   VEMTGFIKVNSTSDVSDNFAWYARGGKHNDNNSGCEGSSYKGSLHYDGRVRWQKETWHV
FT                   SYEQAAYKSGTSALRGRWVGFKSVMRNTKVNGKDAVRLEMYLNENADKKTWKKVYDMVD
FT                   SGSWGGDASHCGGAVNAMPITWGGPIAVFRWDSATDVDFKWMSVREIPAEQ"
FT   gene            624930..626510
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0543"
FT   CDS_pept        624930..626510
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0543"
FT                   /product="peptidase, M20 (glutamate carboxypeptidase)
FT                   family"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.-.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01546;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF07687"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0543"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91458"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEW1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002933"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011650"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEW1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91458.1"
FT                   /translation="MAPAPVLPGVPGWGVFSASDGGHQRHPASWWIPAVDRGPSPVFWI
FT                   RPDMAMNVQTATDSSDRIWEQEILPALERYIRIPNKSPAFDPDWVRSGHMEAAVQLVAD
FT                   WCLAQAQHLPGLVLEVVRLKDEKGRERTPVIYMEVPGTKGDDTILLYGHLDKQPEMTGW
FT                   REGLTPWTPVREGDKLYGRGGADDGYSAFASLTAIRLLREQGLPHARCVVLIEACEESG
FT                   SYDLPAYIEALAPRIGKPSLVVCLDSGCANYEQLWMTTSLRGMVAGNLRVDVLTEGVHS
FT                   GDASGIVPSSFRVLRQVLSRVEEEGTGKVLVEALHTQIPEARRDQARAAAKVLGEEVFT
FT                   KFPWVPGIRPMSDDGAELVLNRTWRPALSVTGVDGMPALNSAGNVLRPFTTVKLSMRIP
FT                   PRVDPKAAMDALTQTLVKDPPYGATVTFEGEKSSTGWDAPPLASWLSNAVESASATYFG
FT                   RPAMAMGEGGTIPFMGMLGERFPEAQFLITGLLGPGSNAHGPNEFLHIPTGKKLTCCVA
FT                   SVIADHFKR"
FT   gene            complement(626500..628521)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0544"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(626500..628521)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0544"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0544"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87214"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025410"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEW0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87214.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTSHARPGLAGPRVSIFAPPGQGRLMTRRAHVLPSLAPTPPAAP
FT                   PRFPPQTRRLLEAVRKGPEASDCFPPIVRPGPERVLQAARAFQGASDAARLGALLSQPA
FT                   FRPLVDFYEALGDGCDAIARRHPGLFGARVVRLTNAALFGPVLTDAFTLCAATPATQGP
FT                   HPGLLRLRDGFLAFFGLFTKRLTRDLKAGVFRRAGFEGPVTQLWANPEETHNGRQHVLR
FT                   VQFRRGGALAYKPRPASGEALFLAEPERRGPRSFFAWVNQLPAASGAVRLPTLRVLRGR
FT                   GRDAFTYNWQDWIERPRQWGVLRDSPQLRLHGCQLPPPQAARFWHHAGALTGTCFAVGA
FT                   ADLQGSNLVVGVRRGQREPLPYLVDLELFFCPVRRLPETGLISAGNRRGNHHVGFEWRA
FT                   WWCTTGGPLLCFFPTRNGALQLRPRRRAWAREEARSVVADTDGHVGYAAHLLPFLRGMF
FT                   DVWTKLLMEHERVTAFLARAARRHHVRVLVKPSDAYDAPLEHMMLASSGQVPGASDRGR
FT                   VRFSPEEREQLGRYDVPYFFRKADGGPLLMMDAPPTSAAFRPVGEQQFLGSTPPPAPHI
FT                   LNGEQLGLMNLGVALRDAVDAVAQDLRHRVQEAPQWGVRLSLAKDRRTGAVSFDWPETG
FT                   KRLTFSWNRRTVRLTDEALDEAPAPQPGRRARRKPPTA"
FT   gene            complement(628544..628726)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0545"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(628544..628726)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0545"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0545"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89480"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEV9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89480.1"
FT                   /translation="MLELSDPNVWRIPMVKAKTKTKASKQTKKLTQALRELNKTTKPAG
FT                   SANVFNTCSRFMYCV"
FT   gene            complement(628779..630086)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0546"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(628779..630086)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0546"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:CAE78868.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0546"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86484"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003347"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEV8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86484.1"
FT                   /translation="MARIDLQRRFDWDTFVTRYWNQRPVLYQATGINPFMDTDVFDAAL
FT                   GASRGAMEPPTALEARTDVQFTIDQGQPVQLGPWLPRDTDGSLDGYDSRLADALGTRRY
FT                   ALIISLLHSHGFGLWSRERAFFSDLWRRVGLPLSGGITTLFHGNYEHSPVGVHLDRFTT
FT                   FLFAIRGRKRMRFWAKRPWSMPVTTLVDYAPYLAKSFTAEVGPGDILYWPASYYHVGES
FT                   ASRDVATSVNVGIPVTGHQARYDVEDLVGPGHSNAPRTRDTVRGRALVPGVLDGDGVLP
FT                   RELPAALRQAANTLRENSRDARTQAHIRTLWLNRRSAGGLEPPPPPARRRPLKDTDILH
FT                   GNKSFPILLEKTGTGWCCSANGNALHVSGLRQPVNKLVATLNTARTVSVGELLHPFPSR
FT                   GDLPLRALKPLPATRAGMRRMLEILLTFRAIQLAGR"
FT   gene            complement(630090..631403)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0547"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(630090..631403)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0547"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0547"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91098"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011051"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEV7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91098.1"
FT                   /translation="MEDSVASYQNTGTGHGIMRVKKSAAGRSPTRQTSMVESPPMRHAP
FT                   EDWARFASTHWEQSPTRLRLGTPLIPPEQAFQGLVSISAPFRFGTRFGALPDVRFFADT
FT                   ARMRAPGTLLPGEQDADATAYLQRVGRELGAARGFQCFVEQPLMLDYAQWERVRAFVDG
FT                   VLARVGVPVLPIISDLWLGRFTEPPQGAARREHHARFTAVLHGRLRVRQWTKDAHKART
FT                   VEAQAGDVLYAPSHVWQEEASDEGALVLRLWIPVRGSEPLEAVKALAVKLLENQGEADD
FT                   AVPYLPFPGTRGRTPVPRLAHTASALRAVTHGPDLRQLLRIAWAQRVSASALEPVPPPR
FT                   AHEPLEEDAYVRKTPPGRVVRMLDSPGQWLWAVNGHAFAGPGPFAAHVLDALAPGVPVR
FT                   VGALCGLGRGASQREQVRALLETLHALRGIERVPSKEA"
FT   gene            631424..631996
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0548"
FT   CDS_pept        631424..631996
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0548"
FT                   /product="glutathione S-transferase domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02798"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0548"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87956"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEV6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004045"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010987"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036249"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036282"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEV6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87956.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLYFNPRSRAVIAKWMLDECGAQYEIVPIDFEKKENKSPEFLKI
FT                   NPAGKLPALVDGDTRLFESAAICLYLAEKFPDAQLAPKPGDKDWGRYLSLMVYSTSQLE
FT                   PSMGDHLMKLPTGPARGWTDFETVLNVVEGELGQGPYLFGERFTAADVMVGSMFIWMRI
FT                   FGSQTGRPALEAYIERLLARPKGMKLG"
FT   gene            complement(632081..632611)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0549"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(632081..632611)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0549"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0549"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91369"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011055"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEV5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91369.1"
FT                   /translation="MRSSTWKNSLAALAALALIPASVTAHTVKGTHTGSVTALTNYSSG
FT                   TFHGAVDIGAGGRCNYWGAETGVVGSVYWAVTIRTTGVVCNGNGSGNQNEARHAWASGW
FT                   TFRQWHFIKTADSRSRTCDRCQVGNIGGTGNSTGPHAHLQQDKLGTKDTSWYKGYVSVG
FT                   TAVTRAKTIGVLD"
FT   gene            complement(632639..633613)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0550"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(632639..633613)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0550"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0550"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89356"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011989"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016024"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEV4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89356.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRLCLLLTLPLFPLLSTDAHAASTDTHPALRASTCSVRGLMDDI
FT                   RRGLGSGSPSYQRYLRTLLREAAVTLPDAELRDAFARETDPVMAEHLAAALVARAEREA
FT                   DTQAMDVVAQRALHDADPSVRAATLRAMRRTSALERTGDLYERMVRDESPQVRQEAATN
FT                   LIEDNAHVYAGQYGPAADTAVTAAVASTDPAVTARILDNLSTEKISAESADRITSLLRS
FT                   DDASVRKAAVNALGGVPAEQMQGARESLLAMYREETDEGVRKALLQSVAQLGFEGAIPD
FT                   LQRMRAMDPRLAQEADAWIQVLGMGLQEWSLLLREKQRLQQAP"
FT   gene            complement(633628..634869)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0551"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(633628..634869)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0551"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0551"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86000"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEV3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86000.1"
FT                   /translation="MDPLTGPGAMTPESLHRSAAPAPGRRVPKALAWLASAALLVGGVA
FT                   LLSSRGGDGASSDAEAGGTAAAAREAASGGRGHGGRAGAGGTHDEEPPPPRFDEAVCWR
FT                   ELERFDAAVTLENFRAWAAPLLASGDSLVADYLAGRLTELIGQDPGRASEVLSWARTAG
FT                   PDEFDVLLTALRGSEAVHHAQVATRLLAQGLDATLDGGRRAGLLAALDTQKRFEPAALN
FT                   TLTSFAKDPVSGEAGWAATRTIARVMKRDFEAKGNAAPYMDALLTIGTESPDEQIRYLA
FT                   LSTPMHATPVLDERTRAQYAKVLTQEGSPDGREAAAHNLSISGDNQQVLELFAQAFARE
FT                   QETCVRWALFRFAARASGREALPVMANMAMTDPRFQPIYQIFEQLYASGLHDFVRLWNS
FT                   LPDQDPFGCLVGHD"
FT   gene            complement(634938..636608)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0552"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(634938..636608)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0552"
FT                   /product="serine/threonine kinase family protein"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P54738; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00069"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0552"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87300"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEV2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000719"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008266"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011009"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013229"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEV2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87300.1"
FT                   /translation="MAVPFGKYELLRKIASGGMGQVFLAREHGTGFERLVVLKLILPHL
FT                   AEDDEFLSMFLDEAGLVARLTHPNLITILDLTEIEGRHCLAMEYVQGDDVRRLEKTSRA
FT                   QGKALPVGLILRIIADAAAGLDYAHQARDAQGKPLRLVHRDVSPQNILVGFDGGVKVID
FT                   FGVAKAATSSQNTATGVLKGKYPYMSPEQASGLAIDARSDLFALGVVMWELLTGKRLFK
FT                   GESDMMTLRLVKDCQVPRPSQLNPRLPPGLDEVVLKALAPSPDQRYPDCGAFRLALEDY
FT                   ALNLRLPSSSAHLAAFLRELYADRIAHETDPAKLDQLAEDADLDSRSNSSLSGVPGLLG
FT                   PAGRSSASRAMRGSPHGAVPGTRSRQTAAAPQPKEKTRGTAPLARPPPEPARRIPWLPV
FT                   ATAGLGLLIAGAGIVFFRSPADATPARPPVEVAVPHQPEIAPEAQPPPSMDPEPARHVK
FT                   LPVITEPPGARVSVNGEERGETPLRLELEAGAAPVSVTLALNGYEPVTRQVSATDEELR
FT                   LELRRAGGGKSVPGTPTAGTKRPASPGQGGGGLGIKTGR"
FT   gene            complement(636733..637479)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0553"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(636733..637479)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0553"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, permease protein, ABC-2 family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01061"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0553"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86762"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEV1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000412"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013525"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEV1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86762.1"
FT                   /translation="MKTLLAKEVRRFMRVPGQTVLSPLISTTLYFIVFGVSISGRVQTV
FT                   EGLPYLHFIVPGLVFLGIANNAFLNSSSSLFITKIQGTVVDLLVAPLGPGELMAGFIGG
FT                   AMVRGLVVGLLTWAVATFFTGFSLEHAGVAAYFLILSSYVFSVLGMLAAVWAEKFEQIN
FT                   FFPTFVMLPLTFLGGVFYSVRELPAPWNTVSLFNPMVYMVEGLRYGMLGRSIYSPLGAG
FT                   SILFAVAVAATALTYAVLRSGYKMKA"
FT   gene            complement(637504..638436)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0554"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(637504..638436)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0554"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0554"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92427"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEV0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEV0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92427.1"
FT                   /translation="MSVPALELQGLSKRYGEFTALHTVDLAIRPGEIFALLGPNGAGKT
FT                   TMIGSVCGLVKKSSGSIRVFGKDLDQDPVGPRYDIGLVPQEINFDPFFTVAESLRIQLG
FT                   FYGRPADEARIDEVLTALNLHAKKDAYTRALSGGMKRRLLIAKALVHKPRLVFLDEPTA
FT                   GVDVELRRDLWTYVRKLASEGTTIVLTTHYLEEAEELADRVGIINEGRLLMVEDKATLL
FT                   RRFGERRVIITFEQPQPGLSEAGKRFAARLSEDGRTLTYVERDGCAPSGELLRALYAEG
FT                   QLISDVETRRSRMEDVLIEILRGRPQQAA"
FT   gene            complement(638560..639390)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0555"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(638560..639390)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0555"
FT                   /product="metallophosphoesterase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00149"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0555"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90703"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEU9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004843"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029052"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEU9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90703.1"
FT                   /translation="MFSSQTFFFAVVGDVHGHMHQMVSHLTAWEERSRRPLDFVLQVGD
FT                   FEPHRHNADLATMAAPTKYRHLGDFAAYHQRRRRFPWPVYFIGGNHEPYGHLDLYPEGF
FT                   ALAPHCHYLGRSGVVELNGLRVAGLSGIHREATFCKSRPPLASMGDVSNKDFTFFNEED
FT                   VERVLALGRADVLLLHDWPSGIIPPEEAADFQGQRRGASHDLVGNAYARLLVDALQPRL
FT                   VLCGHLHRRYAGTVQHPGGQRSLVRCLASVEQGAEAFAVFQCREGTLQEIAMWE"
FT   gene            complement(639479..640906)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0556"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(639479..640906)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0556"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, GntR family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00155;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00392"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0556"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86680"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEU8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000524"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004839"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015421"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015424"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEU8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86680.1"
FT                   /translation="MDLHVDLQDRRDVAGQIYRGLRARILDGRLRDGEQVPPSRELAQR
FT                   LGVSRNTVGVAYEWLTAEGLLVGRGRAGSFVQNAPRERGARAAATRGVKLRPRAVWSEL
FT                   HVPPPAEPPAPYDFRVGNPDAALFPFEAWHRLLARHLRAAAMTAAYADPAGHPELREAV
FT                   ARHVGVSRGVRAEASDVLITHGAQQALDLAGRVLLEPGDRVAVEEPGYPPARLLFQSLG
FT                   AHVVPVPVDKEGLDVQALPDDTRLVYVTPSHQFPLGIVMSPARRRALLDWARRRDAVVI
FT                   EDDYDSEFRFGGRPLETLHSLDRSGRVLYVGSFSKVLLPALRLGFLVAPPSLQRELRLA
FT                   KQVTDWHSQLPAQAALARFIDTGALARHLRKTRREYEQRHTRLSEKLRHHFGDALEQLP
FT                   SVAGLHLCVTFTRGGARLERELTRRARDAGIGIEALSGYFAGAPTRHGWVLGYGGVTVD
FT                   RIDEGLWRLRTRLAGAL"
FT   gene            640991..641455
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0557"
FT   CDS_pept        640991..641455
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0557"
FT                   /product="cupin domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF07883"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0557"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89392"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011051"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013096"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014710"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEU7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89392.1"
FT                   /translation="MNDTSSSSVSSRPVDPERMPWIPMGPAGLSFKPLRFFQDGSGWMY
FT                   LFRLEPGTVIPRHRHTGEAHGFNLSGTRELLDTGEVIGPGGYVYEPPGNVDSWRVTGDA
FT                   PAVLLITVRGAIEYLTEDGQVSKRVTSEERLQTYRRWCEANSAPFLATLE"
FT   gene            641499..641831
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0558"
FT   CDS_pept        641499..641831
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0558"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:BAC94561.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0558"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92355"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEU6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021362"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEU6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92355.1"
FT                   /translation="MKTQHLKSVLLALTVAGVAIPYAAFVPFVVEHGLDVPLLVAQATA
FT                   NRISAFAWLDVVVSAVVLLVSAYSGRFIQRNQALFVTGLTLGAGVSAGLPLFLYFALDA
FT                   GAFKRD"
FT   gene            642090..643769
FT                   /gene="mac1"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0559"
FT   CDS_pept        642090..643769
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mac1"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0559"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0559"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91443"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEU5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022374"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032781"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEU5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91443.1"
FT                   /translation="MAQNFIFTMQDLRKVKNGKEILKGIYLSFFPGAKIGVIGPNGSGK
FT                   STLLRIMAGVDTEFFGVAKPDPSAKVGYLAQEPQLDASLDVKGNVELGLKEIRATLDRF
FT                   NEVSAKFAEPMSDAEMEKLLAEQGRLQDAIDAVNGWELDRTIEMAMDALRLPPGDADVT
FT                   KLSGGEKRRVALCRILLEKPDLLLLDEPTNHLDAESVAWLEQALKEYKGTIVCITHDRY
FT                   FLDNAAEWILELDRGEGVPWKGNYSSWLEQKQKRLELEEKSESHRQKTLKRELEWVRAS
FT                   PKARQAKSKARIAAYEELLNQTQDKRDATGEVIIPPGPQLGGLVVEAKGLRKAYGDRLL
FT                   IEDLNFKLPRGGIVGVIGPNGAGKTTLFRMMTGVEKPDEGELNIGETVKLAYVDQSRDA
FT                   LDGDNSVFQEVSGGLDHLDLGKAGQVPSRAYLAGFAFKGQDQQKRVKDLSGGERNRVHL
FT                   AKMLKSGGNLLLLDEPTNDLDVETLRSLEDALLGFAGCAVVISHDRWFLDRIATHILAF
FT                   EGDSKAFFFEGNFEDYEADKKKRLGPEALEPHRIRYRPITKS"
FT   gene            complement(643878..644786)
FT                   /gene="pdcA"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0560"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(643878..644786)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pdcA"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0560"
FT                   /product="penicillin-resistant DD-carboxypeptidase"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:BAA83081.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01471; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF02557"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0560"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87670"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEU4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002477"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003709"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009045"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036365"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036366"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEU4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87670.1"
FT                   /translation="MVAIARSSAAASSSASRSASPTLRSGARGAAVTQLQNKLRAAGFN
FT                   PGASDGVFGPKTQSAVQAFQRARGLQVDGIVGPKTWSALNSAGGAGGSGPTLRNGARGE
FT                   PVRALQQRLNVLGFKSGTADGVFGPKTQSAVKAFQQSRGLVADGIVGPKTWDKLGINVQ
FT                   GPVTNPGGGGGGRVVTGYVNGKPRQISLSSVPNGKEMRSDAAAAYNRMYAAARAQGITL
FT                   KVNSGFRSMAEQEALYRAYKNGTGNLAAPPGYSNHQGGIAVDVNTGGTGTSTYRWMANN
FT                   AKNFGFVRTVPSEPWHWEYRP"
FT   gene            645313..646230
FT                   /gene="htpX"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0561"
FT   CDS_pept        645313..646230
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="htpX"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0561"
FT                   /product="peptidase HtpX"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.24.-"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P23894; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01435; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF06509"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0561"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89755"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEU3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001915"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022919"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEU3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89755.1"
FT                   /translation="MKGSFAKRITLFVLTNLAVVAMLAIVGQLIGVENLLARRGVGLNL
FT                   PGLLIMAAVMGFGGAIFSLLISKPMAKWSTGAKVITSPRSEDERWLVETVHRLARDAGI
FT                   GMPDVAIYDSPDMNAFATGARRNSALVAVSTGLLHGMKRDEVEAVLGHEVAHVANGDMV
FT                   TLTLLQGVLNTFVIFLSRVVGFFVDRFLSRSDDGEESGGSGPAYFITSIVLQIVFGIGA
FT                   SMIVAWYSRRREFRADDGGAQLVDPGAMARALNRLRMQQGEPAMLPSNMQAFGIRGGGM
FT                   MALFSSHPPLELRIQRLMDGSWKR"
FT   gene            646394..647767
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0562"
FT   CDS_pept        646394..647767
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0562"
FT                   /product="phosphate-selective porin O and P"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF07396"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0562"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90247"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010870"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023614"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEU2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90247.1"
FT                   /translation="MRAFARCWQFRAVMTPTASFRAALQVLLSGSALLLAPLAHAQQDD
FT                   AAPSSATEPPPASEPTPTPVPEAAMPEPETKPQAKKEERAWYDRIRIRGYTQFRYNRLP
FT                   SFRVNDELVNDQGDRFLGKNTGFGIRRARLVLFGDVHDRVSIYLQPDFASVIGDQYNVT
FT                   IMRDWYADIFLDAKKEFRLRVGQSKVPYGFENLQSSQNRLALDRNDAINSGLKDERDLG
FT                   VFFYWAPDEIRKRFKFLVDNNLKGSGDYGVVGLGVFNGQTANRAERNDTPHGVVRVTWP
FT                   FLFGSQYVEAGVGGYYGRFNLNASPRDGAPYALARGSDMVDARAIVSLVIYPQPLGLLA
FT                   EFNLGRGPSLGEGPVEGLLIDSRRLRGGYAQLMYKLDGVLGVSLIPYIRGTLYDGGKKF
FT                   ETNAPLYDVRELEMGAEWQLNKALELTGTYLISDRTSSRYPYIQEQGHVTRIQLQVNY"
FT   gene            647951..649570
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0563"
FT   CDS_pept        647951..649570
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0563"
FT                   /product="LysM domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01476"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0563"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89521"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018392"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036779"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEU1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89521.1"
FT                   /translation="MTGSNSYRIRQGDTLSAIARRNNTTVDALARANNLQSPDRIIAGK
FT                   TLVIPGANDGFEANAPRPMPRPANRPTGTSQNRDSFEPGTAQGTVAQGVTPAGTAGVSG
FT                   TQNGYRNVDLTAFRQGGSNSESAIVVGTSEGNRTPNGGFTASYGGHTDPGNAKHNRGSF
FT                   SYQGGGANSPSHADEIWNRELGRVTPQYQRAAERAGLDPNNALLASTFYDLHTQSPRAA
FT                   QNFLNRELPRLAQDPRGVTPEALVDARVNAFRTDNGQISASGFDHNEQRLRADQTRRET
FT                   ALVRALDARGFRDGGGGGGAVENAPIPRPRPENLTAGTTALPAEVPIPRPRPENLQASN
FT                   TTGGATPTDLNDTAEIAPAADRPAVQTATPWVSQYNASKVERAGDKACFRAAVVMAAGA
FT                   GATVTGPDNRIQVATGDDPNGGVTVNAAAARRGREYIDGQLDAGKPVVVGVDHRSGRNS
FT                   DNVDGITDHFVVITGRGTDEQGRTYYTFHDPATNHQQRGADTNPNNRFYVDQDTGNLYR
FT                   EGPTNGNVVQRHFEVSMVRPNA"
FT   gene            649706..650884
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0564"
FT   CDS_pept        649706..650884
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0564"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:BAB49832.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0564"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88436"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEU0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003806"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011761"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEU0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88436.1"
FT                   /translation="MPRGAMNFVFISPHFPPHYFHFISALRERGVTVLGIGDASYESLR
FT                   PELKASLREYYFVPSLMDEDALTRAAGYLTWRHGRIHRIDSLNESWLEVEARLRGDFNV
FT                   PGLQPEDIHRLRSKSGMAEVFHEAGVPHPDLIRVRDAAQVMAFAARVGYPLVLKPDVGV
FT                   GAANTFKVASDEEVDAALSHPLPTTYVAQSFVRGTIVTYDGIVDRHGVIVFNLSHEYSD
FT                   GGMETVVEQRDISFWSHKEIPPALDVLGRQVVAAFGLRERWFHLEFFRLPDGRFMVLEA
FT                   NLRPPGGFMVDMMNYTCDIDVYRLWARVVTGDPVADFRFTPRYHVCHSARRKSRRYRHP
FT                   HADVEKKLGTSLILHRELPSIYHSLLGEEMYLTRHADMDALRDTVRFIQDKA"
FT   gene            complement(650890..651471)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0565"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(650890..651471)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0565"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0565"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87141"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011751"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DET9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87141.1"
FT                   /translation="MLRMKHRGTVPLEQRLVYVQVVEGLLEHGLRGSVSPRLKHRLRQA
FT                   GIDLDRPLLPGYPVLLWGKCLDVIVEETLPGLPREEAFRQLAERHVQGYGRTVVGRAVY
FT                   GVMRLLGPRRMVQRLPQTLRATDNYTEVELTEQGPTTYAMRMNSRVDAPGYAEALFESL
FT                   LRLGGAESPRVARIHEDADSTTYQLTWTER"
FT   gene            complement(651473..652330)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0566"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(651473..652330)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0566"
FT                   /product="hydrolase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00756"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0566"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92583"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DET8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000801"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029058"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DET8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92583.1"
FT                   /translation="MVRPSPVHPRGQRFPAGHPLQVCWHPVPMGHVHIVRDFPSPQEGF
FT                   ARTVRVYTPHAYDAMPGHRFPVLYMHDGQNVFAHPESALFETWCANLALEHGVGEGSLE
FT                   PWLIVAVDSGVGRVHDYSPWNEPRSPMHARGEAYGRFLVEHLKPLVDRTYRTRPEPQWT
FT                   GAMGSSLGGLISLYLGCRYPEVFGRIGALSPTVTWGANQLFGAWSAHSRRWTRIYLDAG
FT                   AHEYTDASGVPVYYGESTRAFYEHLKHLGYADHELALVLDPHGGHHERDWQRRLPSAMR
FT                   WLLG"
FT   gene            652380..652571
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0567"
FT   CDS_pept        652380..652571
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0567"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0567"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92236"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DET7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92236.1"
FT                   /translation="MELEHPHLAVLLLTTEADLRDAREALDGSEESRLRYVAAESRAEA
FT                   AYFLAWDLLEVDPRMGRA"
FT   gene            652654..654777
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0568"
FT   CDS_pept        652654..654777
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0568"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0568"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89207"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DET6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89207.1"
FT                   /translation="MVQDVHKARCVRRVLWVGWCLGWWLAGALPVHAAPYEVEPESVGA
FT                   QDLLALVEEGAISAETLSALLALRRTGVDLGLASRASLYGLPGLTYSDVDVLLRSRGEG
FT                   SAAGGALTEAASRRLAPFLDVRTPGRLSGDARLMMAFAASDGLPPPLALQVRAGGLAGL
FT                   RAGLMTTLARRTLAPPRRDARRRAFVVEAPGTSVTLPKLYVQWTGARASLLAGTYRLGF
FT                   GQRLTLDTTALPSPDGFLPDDDVRPPAGLERSCLVGSAGCEPEERLSDVTPDFRWDEGF
FT                   RGVAGTVRGPLGTWAALSLTGFGSYQSRALARHAVLDRSLCPSSARGACKAPDVWVSVA
FT                   EGRWEKLTARTLSGMFRELAGGGNATLAMSSRSHVGLTGWMARPMWGQEGAKLDFQPNA
FT                   RYPAGGAFGAFGLDAAWGRGALDVFLEGTRSFDAAPGGGGDFGAVQRTVLSGGARELEL
FT                   SLRYYGRGFANPYSGAPSGPDALEGLRVRNELGARLRYLHREEGAWRLRGQVDAWTLPA
FT                   DGAVSGSAGTLHARASVRGDLRVRPWLQPSLQVELRDNGVGGMGACADDSLSAQDVADL
FT                   CASARYGVTARVRSDVAKGLTVSLQYGHARVQAPETKGLRYDAQAVLDVRAQPLSSLKL
FT                   HGRLVWKDQDLSERSRLQQELRTALDVAWRVSSAVSARGRYAWVLDLKDARVARVPPDP
FT                   PRHLFHLELETRF"
FT   gene            654573..656615
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0569"
FT   CDS_pept        654573..656615
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0569"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0569"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89809"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001322"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036415"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DET5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89809.1"
FT                   /translation="MEGPGPLRAQPAPTGAADRAGCRVEGVERRVRPGPVRVGARLEGR
FT                   ARGACASRPAAPPLPPGVGDALLTELNVRGQGMKGWGRYLGWGWLLGLAGAWACGGTPL
FT                   DEDVDAACAGLLPGDVAITEYLNDPVGTDTGHEYVELHNPTRGPVDLYGLTLYASRADG
FT                   SQETAYAFLEKMTVAAGDYLVLGDVRDGPVPAHVDHAYGDGLGALGNSGGRLGIRCGER
FT                   VLDEVPLSAPAKSGASRIYDGRLVPDMAGNDDLARWCDSPDAGAGGTFQGSPGAANAPC
FT                   GPVGDAGVPEDAGVVATCRPAGGDAVRPVLLPAPGDLVITEFMANPRGDDTLGEWVELR
FT                   ATAPVDLNGVTLVAEAGEATLKAGGCLSLSAGEYAVLARRTDATLNGGLPPPVATFNMD
FT                   LRNAGGRLQVKAGGVVVDAVDYALAVDGVATQVSAPLADAVQNDAPSAWCAATAAYGSR
FT                   GNVGTPGRGNRVCEGDGGTLGGVGDGGTFDGGVDAGTLEDGCIDRTTGRTRARRGPDGG
FT                   SLVLTEFMADPQAVADAMGEWVEVLALRDVDLNGVSLSNESGGRSTFDSALCLAVKAGG
FT                   RAVLARSEDASLNGGLPAVLGTFNFNLANTTGSRKLELSVDGRVLDAVSWTGAAIPGVS
FT                   SQLDPGRSDPQRNDWPGSFCPTPDSARYGRGDRGTPGGVNRACAL"
FT   gene            656627..657088
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0570"
FT   CDS_pept        656627..657088
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0570"
FT                   /product="thermonuclease family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00565"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0570"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86838"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016071"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035437"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DET4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86838.1"
FT                   /translation="MACLLAACGGGDAEVSCGPASGRVAEVLDGDTVVLESGERVRYLL
FT                   ADAPERTGTGGDCFGPEAHAFNRGLVEGRRVALTYGEACEDRFGRLLAYVSVEGREVNT
FT                   LLVERGHACVLHVPPAGRSRRAEFQALEAQARLARRGVWGACAPVSCQR"
FT   gene            657295..659562
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0571"
FT   CDS_pept        657295..659562
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0571"
FT                   /product="sensory box histidine kinase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00512;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00989; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF02518; match to protein family HMM TIGR00229"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0571"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87919"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DET3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000700"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001610"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013655"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013656"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013767"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035965"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036097"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DET3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87919.1"
FT                   /translation="MSPSVTPTLSLPDVLDVLREDITRRLMAGVGAALGALAPLAIAEA
FT                   GALHKLVGRLGALLRIPSMAARLAEARTLGRDYGRERYLAGFGISSLVLEYGALREAIL
FT                   ESLESVGWVPELAGLRALAQVLDAGLVEAVGQSSLEDERTARATGAWLHGLLDHAPTLI
FT                   YAKDTAGRYLYVNHGFERASGKLRRDVMGRTDFDLFSAEVASTFTGNDRQVMDSGQQLT
FT                   VDEHVPLLDGLHVFQTLKFPLPDAQGRVVGVCGFSTDFTEAKRLERERDEAREHLRRIV
FT                   TQLPVILWATDAQGIITLFEGERLSALGLDRGAYVGRSAFDVYRDRPDLVAATLRAQEG
FT                   QSFTLEVEMAGSYFMTGVSPVIGPDGSVMSVAGVSLDISERRRAEEVLRQSEMRYRLAT
FT                   LATSDVIYDWDLDAGTIEWSELAAVQFRLASRAPPRDIAWWTEHIHPEDRERIAREMQA
FT                   VIDQGASHWADEYRFLRGDGTWAVVADRGQVVRDAEGHAVRMVGAMQDITERRATELEA
FT                   KRRAEFEQLLIGIVSHDLRNPLAAISMSATALLRREGLDERLRKGLGRILSSAERATRM
FT                   LRDLLDFTQARLGGGIPMEPRWLDLHELTRQVVEEVRLTRPERTLKLECRGDGYGLWDA
FT                   DRLAQVITNLVNNALSYSPEHCPVRIRTHGLRDDMLLTVHNAGGPIEPELRARMFEPMK
FT                   RPERKGARGGGLGLGLFIVKHIVDAHGGVVRVHSTEQEGTTFQARLPRQPMPPARPDVD
FT                   AP"
FT   gene            659640..660470
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0572"
FT   CDS_pept        659640..660470
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0572"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0572"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92333"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DET2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92333.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKVLIGLGIGCGVFILAGIGLMLAGGIWAKNKFGGSIEAMQSIQ
FT                   AQEQELTQLNASNPFKAPPEGQVLPLDEPRLLAYLTVRESALPAFKAFEAKSKEFEAQH
FT                   AGDGDEKPGFNAAVDAASLFMGLMADVRKAYIAGLKAQGMSPAEFQSITTTVYASMVAD
FT                   SLEQIGAAAEQGRKMMVTQLAEVDKRLADDSLADEERAQLEEARAQLQDTLDAIEEPGA
FT                   NEEQPLSEASKKAAAANVELLKKHKERVELMANVAFDGFVLGGAGADGQAAGLE"
FT   gene            660591..660932
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0574"
FT   CDS_pept        660591..660932
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0574"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0574"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90772"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DET1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90772.1"
FT                   /translation="MLSLTMKDLSWTACVTGGRLASQRKTVLPDCSAGSTASNTSTPAQ
FT                   KTIHIQGGTLRMAESTLACLTPRGREHPGCAPRCSCRRFSHAQWIAPAKGRRVWPSVRP
FT                   ASLFAASPP"
FT   gene            661017..661424
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0575"
FT   CDS_pept        661017..661424
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0575"
FT                   /product="putative arsenate reductase"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P45947; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01451"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0575"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88276"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023485"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036196"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DET0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88276.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKVIFACVRNAGRSLMAEAFFNVMVDPQKARAVSAGTQPGDKVH
FT                   PEVLAAMRDIGIDLHDVKPRLLTDDLTQDAQWLITLGCGEACPQVPGLQREDWPLEDPK
FT                   DKSDVLVHRIRDELAARVAGLLEREGWMRAG"
FT   gene            661541..661960
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0576"
FT   CDS_pept        661541..661960
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0576"
FT                   /product="transposase orfA, IS5 family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0576"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89081"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025161"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1CVN7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89081.1"
FT                   /translation="MRRHELSDVEWSRIEPLLGSRTGPRSKRGDRDFINAVVWRVKTGV
FT                   QWRDLPERFGHWKTVYNRFHRWTKTGRWEAIFKALRLDVDELGSLADASVVRAHQDAAG
FT                   GKGGSEAMLWGVLEEVFQRKFTPSLRREVSRSTSR"
FT   gene            661987..662286
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0577"
FT   CDS_pept        661987..662286
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0577"
FT                   /product="transposase orfB, IS5 family"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAN56270.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0577"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88443"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025668"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1CVN8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88443.1"
FT                   /translation="MAEELMVHAEGAAFIADTGYDADRIRANVRKLGMKPVIHSNPSRK
FT                   RALPLDRTLYRMRYRVECFFHDLKRFRAVATRYDKTATSYLAVLHVASMLLWLR"
FT   gene            complement(662323..663144)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0578"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(662323..663144)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0578"
FT                   /product="tonB family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM TIGR01352"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0578"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90059"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DES7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006260"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037682"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DES7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90059.1"
FT                   /translation="MPDAAAKARMPEDVLFASAFRGHETEAWSRQRTLMLVLAVIGLHA
FT                   AALTGAASFWHGTPRRLEGETTRGEVLVLRLTAMSPSAPVGDVTGPAPAPLRPRTARRP
FT                   RPSRAPSPPRTAAAPRASELAEPLSVGRPASIPAHDRDSLAGRAVAGITQRALGPGFPG
FT                   LLVEPPPATAPDNREDMARRYFEQMFRDRFEDVPYPHEARMAGIEGSLVLRISVGVQGQ
FT                   LVALGVLGPCPHPLLCEAAQEAVRHAAPFPPPPPALGDRVTVELPFNYHLE"
FT   gene            complement(663275..663889)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0579"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(663275..663889)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0579"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF06080"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0579"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87671"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010342"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DES6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87671.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRHAPATERNREPLLAVLREVLPASGRVLEVASGTGQHAAWFAR
FT                   ALPHLVWQPTDVDAESLESIEAWRTAEGPPNLLPPRQLDASAASWPETAADVILNVNMI
FT                   HIAPWTACQGLMRGAGRVLPPGGLLVLYGPYFVEGRETAPSNLEFDASLRARNPAWGVR
FT                   SLEAVTAEAALHGLERERVVDMPSNNLTVVFRKPRPQVSPH"
FT   gene            663974..664468
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0580"
FT   CDS_pept        663974..664468
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0580"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0580"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89289"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DES5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89289.1"
FT                   /translation="MGGAGRGPLAVTPGPGWKKRSVHARLFPTRQFPAPPGQAGVSPSG
FT                   GLWGVHWGHGSTAGGQVGRYLWRYRLPKRKVHPGLPFLPGERALGCTPAPAGYTARRGS
FT                   QAGRGASHMCTVPCCRGPACHTFGGAGLKPNSEESHHHSRTEKQPRREPRPENQPSHPC
FT                   P"
FT   gene            664395..665138
FT                   /gene="infC"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0581"
FT   CDS_pept        664395..665138
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="infC"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0581"
FT                   /product="translation initiation factor IF-3"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P48516; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00707; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF05198; match to protein family HMM TIGR00168"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0581"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88845"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DES4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001288"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019813"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019814"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019815"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036787"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036788"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q1DES4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88845.1"
FT                   /translation="MIREQRSSRGGSRDQRTNRRIRAREVRVVGSDGSQLGVMPLEAAL
FT                   DRARTEGLDLVEISPMASPPVCKIMDYGKFKYEEKKKASEAKRAQVTVLLKEVKLRPKT
FT                   EEHDYEFKVRNTRRFIEDGNKAKVVIQFRGREITHREQGTAILDDVAKDLKDVAVVEQM
FT                   PRMEGRLMFMILAPTPKVAQKARELVRQAATAAKRPPPPGAPGAGKSAAGASSGAEEKA
FT                   EETAEEKKEAQAAPAAAEAQSPTAS"
FT   gene            665379..666278
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0582"
FT   CDS_pept        665379..666278
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0582"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0582"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90651"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013783"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019220"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DES3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90651.1"
FT                   /translation="MMLPVLLAVLLAQTPASNPRQQGVPIGKGKTLPVVTLSAPSGGWT
FT                   VDRMMLIEGTVSDTTIDPVVVSINGDRYLMRTYRGRFSRKFPAASGKNVVTVMATNQAG
FT                   TARTQATSYAQIPPVPFKVVLTSDTDGVYTDLHLYEPTDASAKDGTLDVRKMAHVYWAD
FT                   TASPSGGTFFLNSQGGDFDQPAYGPYLYIHRSPPKGVYLVATNYWPSGDKAHTVATLNL
FT                   SLFEGTPNEIRRMVRIPLATPGTTRVLAWVNVLGDGQAEVFVPSQDPRPKHAAWPKNLD
FT                   EALKALQSNEDGGGEGEY"
FT   gene            666308..666976
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0583"
FT   CDS_pept        666308..666976
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0583"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:Q9X081"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0583"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89591"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009558"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DES2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89591.1"
FT                   /translation="MRRVLPVLLLLHAPAPLANGTVGVRPLVSAPSASDVTSHDAEAST
FT                   TPETRDVLLRRLVARVALAQVRKQDAAWHPDQRDCAGLIRFAFRSAYKQVAAERLSTPL
FT                   WRDGRGRPSDFADAEVLLQQSFQLLGRDDATRESLRTGDVLAFRQEQDAGPIFHLMLVV
FT                   RPEDRAHAPARVVYHPGEKGAAVRTGVLHHLVTEAPLEWRPVPQNASFLGFFRFKEWMS
FT                   "
FT   gene            666910..668541
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0584"
FT   CDS_pept        666910..668541
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0584"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0584"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90678"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DES1"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DES1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90678.1"
FT                   /translation="MAPGAAERFLPRLLPFQGVDVMTSPKSGPPKALLIGVVTVLVGGA
FT                   VAGAFFLGRRSGQSGDGGGTVTNLLGGERKGPPSAGAGVEGMPEPAMTALEVPGTAAPS
FT                   ALWVDVHHPGKVRDALAANVWLRDQLQKPLGQGFIGAWAAFFGSTGEDLQAGFKGAVLD
FT                   LFAGQLLDAPFRVTWFAGDARSSTPAFILPKPGRAATSAYEALDGVASRGGMTAPHCPG
FT                   GGSEGTFEMKRWLVAEQTLWAGRLKDRLVLARHPVAVLHGLCAELPALKAKDGVDVELG
FT                   YDAEAYGREVQLLSSVVGLAPGTRLQFGVEAGRLVGRGIAGELLDGPARLDAAPLSDDL
FT                   LKLVPEDTPVLLAFQLKLPESLDPETLKAYWEKGGGKGPTRTRQVALVWTPRGDAKLPV
FT                   ELAVLWGRTDDAAALEGLFSGGYNRLVRGTHCNHVVLASNDAELERLRKACAGQQPNML
FT                   NAAGPVVAGLRAPTSVAFGVNTGRLLSGLTMDGYLSEFRVSRNAPMPSAAPPEIEAARS
FT                   DLESLPYLGLRGTVQGDSLVPGGFGS"
FT   gene            668538..673256
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0585"
FT   CDS_pept        668538..673256
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0585"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P76464; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01835"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0585"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86815"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DES0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001599"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002890"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008930"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011625"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011626"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041246"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DES0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86815.1"
FT                   /translation="MKCLIRLAALSALMLSGVALAKPLYITVPRSYGTQEPVAVDVAFE
FT                   DKGPVELRVLKPENLDAFIRAQGDLRRAYQTPPTLKNPGRALSRGFNAVRTPGMFLLDT
FT                   LSPAFRDEVGEVLPRAPQASGSGEPLAKVAEGPERLVGVPPGFTVTRSQWLNLDLGGAE
FT                   RDFNVPGFNASGSSGFQERRVTLAPLPAGTYVLQLVQGRVEGQVVLVVSDLTVQLKQTD
FT                   GQVLLRVAGRDQKPREGAEVQVYLPKGKGPAGKTNAKGEVTLEVSEPRVIATATAGGDT
FT                   AIVDTDFYSALAVAPDVFIYSDRPIYKPGHEVKFRGVVRQPDTFLARLFTPKKRQVQVK
FT                   LVSQEGRALTTRAAVDEFGAFHGTLKVPDDLGTGVLRVEAEVDGHPHQGEARVQDYVKP
FT                   TFYLEMEPASETVVPGQTLRAKVRARRYAGGTPDATKYEVFLYRSLLDAPAWVDDAGKG
FT                   GQGSDVTYGSASTTEGKLSVPERLYSSVEARGAYEDPWSSASAFDANGEAEIEVAVPAL
FT                   AAGEERLPYRYSLTVRARDDQETFANATSAFFLSKVEVLGLARYSDAVVAKSGDATLAI
FT                   RATTLSGKPYGVTQGEVEFVLRKADGSEKSLGKRSFSTAADGTHREKVPTSDVGSVLAR
FT                   VVVKDKNGETWQGEESLLVIGGADEPVARVPNLTLASLSGTLAPGDTAKLVALMPDSWG
FT                   SGGRDAGPVWVTLSGASLYDTQVVELTGRTLVHSFNVEKRFGSAVYASVAYPTATGRWE
FT                   ERTVAFRVIPRERTLTVELQPRRAEATPLTEQSIDVRVVDHEGRGVVAQLSVGVVDKAV
FT                   YAIQSEFRPRVLDFFYPPARNNVSNFFSSEFQGYGYGEALARKMAGLPDHAFASIKPPS
FT                   RQTKDLERDTAHWDPAVVTDRDGRATVRFTLPSNQTLWVVTAVAADTSGRFGEGTSEFA
FT                   TRGGLNLYAALPQFLREGDEAVASVRLSAGEKSPASQLLDVKLASLGALKADQFEHKVE
FT                   LAKGGEQVVPLTLKASSTGAAQLTVNVAGGKDSLRDLKRFDVGPAAVEDVVKVSAWGGG
FT                   ALEVPAPQEATLARVELVLQPSIVDAALSNVRELLTYPYGCLEQLVSTTVPNVAVYQVL
FT                   QKAGALAKLDTDTQALLAEARSRSVQGTARILDMSVKGGGFTWFGGYETPSLPQTLIAL
FT                   DGLAYAAEAGLVDRADPRLVESARWLEAQEGLPPEYEATRAYVLARLEGSKQAARVRAL
FT                   VQGAEGGDLYPLALAVLAAEKAGVIKEPALQTQINALVARSAQGYATLAALGPGQSLEQ
FT                   SEAFFRFPLRRVGMTAIAAHAASFGTLDITRARRRILELLSEPDLSTFDRSTTLLHSLW
FT                   LLERDAKAMQGMKAPEVKGVKTPVKFAPRGLGLVAVLAPGTRTVDVGGFDGVATLRATT
FT                   RTPLSAVQPKAEGMSIQRAYYVLRESGKVRLGAGDTVSQGEEVYVELTLDARGDNRVRS
FT                   AYYVVEDAVPAGFVPLQEDKAFRGPPHSLPLVPEALKRRVLNPERATFFFEEPAWWSDS
FT                   PRTVGYVLRAQFAGTFSAPPAHIEDMYAASIHGRTAADSLKVVPSKKHLGDL"
FT   gene            673260..675470
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0586"
FT   CDS_pept        673260..675470
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0586"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0586"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89506"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012338"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DER9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89506.1"
FT                   /translation="MGLAVAVAVLLAATPTFVTRGDVTPEAGLRREAEAAWTALEARYV
FT                   QEAGGAPAKPPASIVLQKGAALSPQRNGQGRPGLVELRQNTPGMLDERLRLALRHELAH
FT                   QFLWWACPQSSEDRLFHEAFSVAVSGELPSWKEGPYLSLSRAASVLAGAPEVDTPRARR
FT                   ALARLLNESPGFSPALSRRLRQCQDGARWASPLSIDELAGVGVREARPATVVVSRHSGE
FT                   VLLSEGDVRRALPYGSVLKPFLYAAGAEHPTLPPRPGVPEWVCGAGVPAKVDARTALLR
FT                   SCNGYYLDWEARGSAPRAFGAWGPVLASVGLTGLPEDMAEATGLRSTLAVSPWGVAQAY
FT                   RLLAEARPDVVALLADNAARGTLAELPASESLVGVATKTGTVRDAASRPQFGWIAAVDP
FT                   DLVAVVVRPGAMPRQFAEEVPKALARARKQAGLEAARVQVLGLLPPGDVEARCSGAGFA
FT                   LVEGVPRAGEEAWTPLASLTQRGAAVCLGAPWRVRFPGGPGEGRDYAGVFITSEPPPYR
FT                   PPPGVPTTPSAMKARRGSDFVFRTTRLQYAAGVVSAEDVTLTGEARVALARVVAHNEQH
FT                   GHSRHPGRPVCDTTHCQAFRGTVRVRSEDAKALGLAPLKWRKWLTFSQGGEEPWRQARP
FT                   RAEVERLLGRGLVSLHFKAGRVHYLRAETDGDATFDTARSVPCDLLRSGLKLPSCPRTA
FT                   SFNGESLMFEGRGRGHGEGLDVEAAKAAGSGSDVILDDAYGQ"
FT   gene            675610..676929
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0587"
FT   CDS_pept        675610..676929
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0587"
FT                   /product="trypsin domain protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0587"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86192"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DER8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000126"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008256"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009003"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018114"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DER8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86192.1"
FT                   /translation="MRITRTASRRKLFGALLCTLSVAACGPAPEGEPSGEKSPEMGSQE
FT                   NPVVYGTDHRTDVYAYPASALRTRAEKSTVALMNPSDFNASNPNNVTFNASTLQSAYNL
FT                   CSTQRFLNDPTPAFCSGTLIDDDLVLTAGHCITSASACANTRFVFNFYRTSATTLQTVT
FT                   TADIFSCQSIVARQQGTVGGRNLDFAVVRLDRPATPRFEPAPVRPGNTALPLNTGVSVI
FT                   GSGSGIPFKIDDGGWVRDARAGTLDYFVANTDTFGGNSGSGVYENNNVTVAGILVRGVT
FT                   DYVSQGGCNVVNQCTDTGCGGESITYVRPAIDAYCAVAGSMRLCGTTEPPPPPPVKTFT
FT                   FNVTNTNSAQQNTTNVSVTLAAGQTLSFGTCSLPQAAGTGDTYLRLFNTATNTQVAAND
FT                   DSCSLLSYVSFTAPSAGTYQMRVGCYSSGSCSGTVAYSIQ"
FT   gene            676942..679323
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0588"
FT   CDS_pept        676942..679323
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0588"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0588"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87373"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DER7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87373.1"
FT                   /translation="MRARVALPPPAPVASQTTPRIPLLPACPRVPRGLPLERGWSASGT
FT                   RRALGHRRAEPGAGPSTRTTRYMNQRKHTKQLRRQLRWAGLSATVLAAPASFAQDCPKP
FT                   TSQQCVDADYRAGSCGSVHDAYCQGVVESEWKAGWEAAPKRVALLPEELGGGVDTVAYA
FT                   PHIPKHTRFQGMDQSIMGQVLKGQILYRKSLENLTKEEQVYLSRIRSWEKDGTQVTSCQ
FT                   EFVDEKYLDFSRFERQAGRYGDDYRAFFNGAFGKDGIAHRVLYSGDQEKLAPIWDGQRA
FT                   AKNAYFHFTPGRYPKGIDGYVFKSEAAKLANNVEARNWVAPSDEWHQKQAEQFSYIADD
FT                   VLNHYQVEQESFTALLRQRDAVYAEWAQASKVLRSRDHETVELDKLTAERLYGLDQAIE
FT                   ESLVKAQKDGCLDTQGPTVCDWSPRRYKTMLEAAMAPRREADLQACLFLTGNDFGPESF
FT                   VRNADKLEVKGLDRKDYTLSSSLLAQYLALYGAHIHGLNTPTNPSTGAVRHGGEASDSG
FT                   YAGGDTFGGGYNYVAGWEYVQPGSGLRNKALGAWCDSDVRLYGEFNAYANVFGPTRHEM
FT                   AHVSGEAGTEGNGIRLKLDARVLGTSLYSHDKHYPLRFTFYEGKPVFDSDAAKASTTFV
FT                   VVFVPVTVQGGLSAEAGVKMNIGGAVTRNCSEDLLGVDLYGTITPFASVKGFASVGIGV
FT                   PGLQVGVRGELVIARVNVPLYGDIGLYLSSPSHPTNPNTLFLRASSKLDIELRFLDGSI
FT                   KLFGELLFLKGETTIVSWSGFGNTWNIYNESKSLPLVRVY"
FT   gene            679437..681359
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0589"
FT   CDS_pept        679437..681359
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0589"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0589"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86609"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011030"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DER6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86609.1"
FT                   /translation="MRRSRLAVRTAALTTTLLFVGAVPVWSYFHHATPEAVVAAAPVSA
FT                   SRLPLYRWTVGEERTYHFVWNDLQRVALPVPQQGDAPQTMDGTLSLEGELTLQALEVRA
FT                   NGARVRLAVKRLDRHDATLSGQALFPDAAAVQAHLPQTASAWLELDARGALVAVRFSDA
FT                   EPPLFRQVAQTLAAELFPTELRDAAEWSAVESTQTGEVEARFQFDGEDARLTRRRARYQ
FT                   SLRAAATAPAFRQTLSSLTHFDRDPEGFLAGVSHDEILDATHTDGRSLMSRRVRLRLAF
FT                   STRQQKPLPPATEDKPIVRAPSQVAFEGDEALALTTSQADGMTVDAALQVLASATDPGA
FT                   IPELGTFARRAIAALKLEPHRAGELGQLFLQKGRSPAMRELMLDLLAGAGHAEAQATLR
FT                   ELIVSTEAREHAGAHGLMVQRAGLLREPEPETGRLLARMNTEARTAGDVGAERASAYAL
FT                   GAVVSRLPAGSPEVAEFLRPLEDALARADNAESLEHSLRALGNSGTERVMDLASPHLRD
FT                   EAPEVRSAAAGALRTAPQEAATRMLLDALMSEPARAVQGALLDALNARTLGAPELERLS
FT                   GWVVAGQLAPGAEAALLNVLTPRMDDSAAVLRMLQALSVRPGQQPATRARVMALMAQAS
FT                   ASRGG"
FT   gene            681400..683172
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0590"
FT   CDS_pept        681400..683172
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0590"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0590"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89046"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DER5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89046.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRSLNGLLPLALLGFFLAQAAHADVVDDVWRGTNIRLNAARIRV
FT                   KGNDYATGYWLLPKAANTLNLNVPARQFGLNSDLVLHMYGSRSGNVITWTFDDTLPSRY
FT                   NLGDSTYVTRVRGTLKAYARQVRGSDDPFCNSAACPHNVELTLAPGSSAKVSGYKTFIF
FT                   DIDFTEDVQVKQFVAYGGVPRPRLSSMAVVTPSSRCPSSGPSELSGDVVLSSPAPTGGI
FT                   LVDLMSVDASVGVLPVRVPEGQRSARFTLRLPPYWTGPTVVYGASGGVRKSVKVGVRPC
FT                   LVHVFPFVRWYLIDSLYAPAHLLNGGAVIARYKEAESDVLLTGKGEAYWLNEVLGAEQV
FT                   RVTGVNSTGDIFGTAYTAKGPNAFLLRSEDVKAGAEQWLEGWEAVTANAHGTLLVRDPN
FT                   DGKGIYLVDEVGPARHPGLSELLPSRVLFNALGEVAVTLETEKGLRAARVYGKDVQVLL
FT                   DNESEVTALNDVGVFVGTALDSDKRPRPFVWSRQEEARWLPMPKGAVSAKAVAINDGGW
FT                   VLGTATAEDGKTQVPFLASPDGKTATRLDEVLPEELKKAGYRVLRALALADDFSVLVQA
FT                   LDGQGQRVHLVLSP"
FT   gene            683169..683957
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0592"
FT   CDS_pept        683169..683957
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0592"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0592"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86421"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DER4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86421.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRIPASTTSTLPQTRTFLVKSNLPLLRGLMMVFMALLAGCGGCQ
FT                   SSSSSCSPSQYGTNGCACRTDSASCNAGLVCRSGTCEPCGNEGGACCVNAGTTSCSGTL
FT                   TCVMESAGERCRNCGEVGEACCVSSGNSQFCRANAVCVSGSCQSVAAHTCDPNGTVYTV
FT                   GIQDTNLCARRVVEVRASSPANALQCASASGMLAADETVYEISNTPITDYELCLESQSQ
FT                   GRRTTSVQAFEDYNALRCARWTRCGASDPCTSVTHGACTP"
FT   gene            complement(683207..683671)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0591"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(683207..683671)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0591"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0591"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86563"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DER3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86563.1"
FT                   /translation="MSWMPTVYTVPFGSQVCAATDWQLPLTHTAFARQNWLFPDETQHA
FT                   SPTSPQLRQRSPADSMTHVNVPLQDVVPALTQQAPPSLPHGSHVPLRQTSPALQLAESV
FT                   LQAQPLVPYWLGEHDDELLWQPPQPARRAMNTIISPRRRGRFDFTRKVLV"
FT   gene            complement(684014..685306)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0593"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(684014..685306)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0593"
FT                   /product="glycosyltransferase, MGT family"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.1.-"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0593"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86560"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DER2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002213"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006326"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DER2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86560.1"
FT                   /translation="MARILMAAHPTAGHTNALRAIGGRLRELGHDLAIATVVAPARFPG
FT                   LMPEPLRFASQLPEALRQDGLRLVPLRPAPAALWYGARITRARGLDELGWALRLFTTGM
FT                   EGHARRIAEEIEASGTDVVLADYLMPAALLAARRTRRPYVALYHSALPFPVEGAAPFGS
FT                   GLEDDAPRDATWTQAEQRGLALLRWFDARVARAAKRLRVPLKTNGLLAAPISDDLNLMA
FT                   TTPALEPGLEPLPGPVEMTGPCLPRPVPSSMDDPALTAIRPGRTHVYVSLGTVFNDQPH
FT                   VFHAILDGLARHDVDVVVSAGASFERLQARAGPRTQVFRRVPQVPLLQKVDLVVTHGGN
FT                   NTVQESLAAGRPMVVVPFGGDQLANARRVERLGVGRAVPPSALSADAIAHAFTQVSQPE
FT                   VATKARALAATLEGVDGTERAAQAVLRLLTT"
FT   gene            685436..686209
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0594"
FT   CDS_pept        685436..686209
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0594"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0594"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89005"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012347"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025419"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DER1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89005.1"
FT                   /translation="MFTGPHGEAPPGRPCLPWAPRGTHLRTSLRREVDMTGRLGRAGGV
FT                   AVLAALWGTGPLVGLTARAEAPQAGQTRDVLSARDLLLGQLALFDAKTIAAGNLALEKS
FT                   ANPQVRQFALRLVEDHRRHLQDLKAWGSSPSMDIVVADLTQPRTTAGIGGSGSKDGGLI
FT                   PGPSLPMQRADARLEQAVAHAQQHLDVLRKAQGPDFDEAFLKRVIEDQEEALRLVKQAQ
FT                   ATYKNDGAFTLMLDRTGNLADRHLQRAQGLKESFE"
FT   gene            686277..687230
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0595"
FT   CDS_pept        686277..687230
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0595"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0595"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91678"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DER0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91678.1"
FT                   /translation="MRTAARLLWVYLAGALCSCAAPAPRVSPVAPEGATPVGPFLPEAR
FT                   ALFEGCTPVPDRADSRLYRCDGVTVWLTEREDLTPEQALKDAQARITERLGPGATVVEE
FT                   ALPLAGSPWPSVRVEACEAEDCRAAGYASAITGTLGRVRQLGCVVQAPVRPLLARCLEL
FT                   LESLASNGSPEGETLGREALLVPPRLPWRALAVPDGCLLAASTARAGRIRCEGASLLWS
FT                   LYEPAQSQVTERWRSQSVAELVDALPGAGPVEEVPCRLENLDTRCARFTVPSSEGPLLV
FT                   WAAAVTWEGRALFAACSHRASEPPYPAVCNGAFTLP"
FT   gene            687252..688010
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0596"
FT   CDS_pept        687252..688010
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0596"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0596"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92487"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEQ9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEQ9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92487.1"
FT                   /translation="MYELQDVSKCYGATQALHPLSLSLPTGRTTVLLGPSGCGKSTLLR
FT                   LLNGLLPCDTGRVLFDGKPLPTGGDALLAVRHRVGYALQGGGLFPHLTGEENVTLMASH
FT                   LRWPAAKTRERLEALVELTRFPTDALARYPSQLSGGQRQRVALMRALMLDPDVLLLDEP
FT                   LGALDPLVRHELQGDLRGIFARLRKTVVLVTHDLAEAGFLGDSILLMREGRVVQQGRLA
FT                   DLEARPADDFVTRFIQAQRPLPGGGLGGAA"
FT   gene            688025..689521
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0597"
FT   CDS_pept        688025..689521
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0597"
FT                   /product="glycine betaine/L-proline ABC transporter,
FT                   permease and substrate-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00528;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF04069"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0597"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89594"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEQ8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000515"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007210"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035906"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041894"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEQ8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89594.1"
FT                   /translation="MLLLVGACGGASSSGDGVPQVRVGSKKFTESVILGEAVTQLARST
FT                   GARVTHRRELGGTAVLWEALRRGELDVYPEYTGTLRQELLSGRHLPDDAALRAALAESG
FT                   LRMSEPLGFNNTYALGMKEAEAERLGIRRISDLRAHPSLRFGFSNEFMDRADGWPALRD
FT                   SYRLPQRDVRGLDHDLAYRGMESGSLQLTDLYSTDAEIEAYGLRVLEDDLRHFPAYDAV
FT                   LLYRDDLEARAPEALAAMLRLEGHVSEADMVKLNALARLERVSEGRVASGFLATALGVT
FT                   SEVRGDGLASRVWKRTREHLFLVGVSLLAAMALAVPLGVLAARRPRLGRGVLGLTGVIQ
FT                   TVPSLALLVVMIPLLGIGSRPAIAALFLYSLLPIVRNTAAGLAGIPPEVRESAEALGLP
FT                   ALARLWRIELPMAAPSILAGIQTAAVINVGTATLGALVGAGGYGQPILTGIRLDDVRLI
FT                   LEGAIPAAALALLASGLFDAVERVVVPRGLRLGTAVRSTR"
FT   gene            complement(689518..690024)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0598"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(689518..690024)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0598"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0598"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88233"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018958"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037883"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEQ7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88233.1"
FT                   /translation="MEHCGARQALRGLTMAIESLLTEISRAHFPHPPVTAARIAAFEAQ
FT                   MGWRLDDDLRAFYLHCDGAELFRRLPDANYSILSLEGIAAATPRLRQRAQGASETASLY
FT                   PLVDCQDSDFVLVNVANTGGPYPLFDAYHETYPREVRKIADSFSDFLERALASGDEFFW
FT                   LDEQD"
FT   gene            690915..692597
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0599"
FT   CDS_pept        690915..692597
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0599"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:BAD01926.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF03235; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF07510"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0599"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90819"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004919"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011089"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEQ6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90819.1"
FT                   /translation="MDIKGEQRPIQKVFCDDFVLRVPHYQRPYAWKLENAQELLSDLLA
FT                   FMGGGSTKVDELPPYFLGSIVLVKDDAWPEAEVIDGQQRLTTLTILLAALRASTGAAFG
FT                   SDLTKYLYQPGSLVEGTPDQYRLRLRDRDAEFFREFVQAVDGPAKLKALTREIPDAQQR
FT                   IRENALLFLRELDALPVERRQRLASYLVRRCYLVVVSTPDADSAYRIFSVLNDRGLDLS
FT                   HADILKADIVGKIDGEALQKAYATKWEEVEEEIGRDAFKDLFGHLRMIHRRAKLEGTVL
FT                   AEFRKYVVDKAPEPRKLVDDVIVAGAWAYDQIRRCSWDGQSDDATQAKIEELLEWLNRL
FT                   DNEDWVPPAIRVMQLSADATKVLRHLEALERLAAFLLIKRSNVNERIHRYANVLEAIEN
FT                   GTAIDAGGPLLLSTDEEKQLVDALDGEVYLEQKVRVYVLLRLDRALGDKGAKYDVDTIT
FT                   VEHVLPQNPRDKSEWLTNFPRPEDRAWTHRIGNLLLLPRRKNSEASNWDFGEKKKRYFT
FT                   SKKGVSTFALTSQVLKESAWTPDVVARRQTEAIDTLKKVWSLK"
FT   gene            692955..693176
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0600"
FT   CDS_pept        692955..693176
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0600"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0600"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87102"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011753"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEQ5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87102.1"
FT                   /translation="MRDALPTAGLFRTLALSNLPFSSSAVAHLFGEQIGELNSCVTERG
FT                   ALLVLCDGTRGLLRYASFEVGISPEEAA"
FT   gene            complement(693442..693819)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0601"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(693442..693819)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0601"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0601"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87507"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011753"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEQ4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87507.1"
FT                   /translation="MADELEWEPVRALARRVREGERLTLTAEVREMLERTAPEVGIGKA
FT                   DAAAALATAEKAEALLLECARRIKEGSDRIVDALYRAKRHRKAGDFDSARQEMREVLAI
FT                   EVVPLYREIAEGQLEDMAEEP"
FT   gene            complement(694361..695332)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0602"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(694361..695332)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0602"
FT                   /product="cytochrome oxidase assembly protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02628"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0602"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89276"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEQ3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003780"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEQ3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89276.1"
FT                   /translation="MTHAASSRRFQAFSLGVLAFTLVVILWGAFVRATGSGAGCGDHWP
FT                   VCNGEVIPRAPSVQTLIEYTHRLTSGLAMILAVALYVWARKGHAKGHPVRSAAAWALFF
FT                   MMTEALVGAGIVLLKYVADNASVGRALWMGVHLVNTFLLVGAQTLVIWFSRGRAPLSLR
FT                   GQGLPGALMGLSILGLLVLGVSGAIAALGDTLFPSTTLAEGLRQDISETAHILIKLRVL
FT                   HPLLAVSVGAFLVLASRWVARVRPSEDVRRAASAITVLYAVQLGAGVTNLLLLAPVWMQ
FT                   LVHLLLADFVWMAVVVLCAAGLAADAPRVVAEASPASSAEPV"
FT   gene            complement(695798..698554)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0603"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(695798..698554)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0603"
FT                   /product="putative sigma-54 dependent transcriptional
FT                   regulator"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00158;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF07721"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0603"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90820"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEQ2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002078"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011990"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025662"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025943"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025944"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEQ2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90820.1"
FT                   /translation="MAVALRQLAARGGAPTPVVSAPRRQELHPEELARILPSVTHLTRA
FT                   EWRAAEEELLSLLASGLLRTPGARAMAAVGLAYLQRWGREDSRGAFTTLLPHLAFADAG
FT                   IFPEEVELRVLAMAANLYASPDGKLFDANKSAAYVARAEALLANHDDPEVRCQLRMAEV
FT                   ACGFYLGEAERITHGSGRLEDALVRVKDPALRLLAEDASAHEAALRGEATLATRRFREV
FT                   AQGAARMGYAFLEARNLAFLAQRRLDEACEPSEALQMVRRAREAAYGGRMVRGFSFIFA
FT                   ARAEAEALLRLARFAEAEAVLDEADAVVEELRWTPLYLTVTRARLYLLSGRYPGLRKLA
FT                   RQLTAYDGTIQRALTGAYAQFAESLADLAEGNTHRAAEGFAAAGQRTMELGGWPYLRRE
FT                   CLLYETYARVYACQRDEGLVLLRRARAFLERMPSAWHSALLHRFEALLHVLDGRTAEAR
FT                   SLLEAALGTFSLTGDLCMAVYTRHLLALLARMEGDPAAGELLAASEAELHRVGMVVHPQ
FT                   HFVHYVAREPHATAREAEGAPRLGAEALVVPFERLSVRGMGAPLIQRELLAVVEGLFPH
FT                   CAPRLEELDSQGRATPLGGDTTVPATEAVEFGDGCGRRLRLGVAGHLPPDGRALLTALS
FT                   RLGGFALEVATLRGFAQVDVSALASDDTDVRDADVPGFIAASSAMRRLRSELASLSSSR
FT                   ATVIVTGESGSGKEVVARALHALSARSQRPYVAFNCAAVPRDLFEGQLFGYRRGAYTGA
FT                   ATDHPGVIRAAHGGTLFLDEIGELPLEVQPKLLRFLENGEVFPLGEMRPVEVDVRVVAA
FT                   THRDLGQLVREGRFREDLYYRLQVVPVRVPPLRERREDVVALARHFVRQLTPEGMEPPQ
FT                   LGPDAIAALMSHPWPGNVRELRNVIERSMAYGPFPAVLGAEQMRIAG"
FT   gene            698828..699913
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0604"
FT   CDS_pept        698828..699913
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0604"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0604"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92617"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEQ1"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEQ1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92617.1"
FT                   /translation="MHMQQATNGALPLPEGACRRYRHLVPRGRSQPPVSPPSRIQHERL
FT                   LRLEDALSEGRAREDAAVEAWVRRTGQMPPRKIRRKWEKQWRREAKRAARRAEREVLSN
FT                   RSRNPARGAAYVTASITCVLIALAQPRRLWWLVFVALGFFLASLKHLERPRRDEGRARD
FT                   AGVPEREPVGVSEGEADARVAKVDALCARLMEALGEGPAVLRELVHAPERTVEALRQGC
FT                   HALVRRERELRALAPPAETQRLDAERDALAARVASEEDAVVRERLAGALAALESQRRQR
FT                   AELAIAAARLEAEHMRLYYTLESLYAQVLRVRSADTVGEDIAGLGLRQSVEQLGAEVEA
FT                   VAQALEEVHAAPGGGGRTRTR"
FT   gene            complement(700129..700467)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0605"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(700129..700467)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0605"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0605"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90373"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEQ0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90373.1"
FT                   /translation="MLRLQLQSLSPHGVRPMKKAFLIALSLSLPAFASSDFDSEDLSVD
FT                   VDPEELVSQEAADASRPPLLQFCWNLHYTSCSGPGTTQQCTDGIWSDYVCTCRTLGTRN
FT                   VWVCPEVR"
FT   gene            complement(700496..702193)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0606"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(700496..702193)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0606"
FT                   /product="transporter, small conductance mechanosensitive
FT                   ion channel (MscS) family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00924"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0606"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92446"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEP9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006685"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010920"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011066"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023408"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEP9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92446.1"
FT                   /translation="MICNHCMEIFRLADTVELNNAWLVGLSVTLMLLALWALLVASSAL
FT                   LYQGIRLVGLKVLEQAADALRKRARLSAALLSFVVVVAGIAVLGFSLWAKKDLAPHFNA
FT                   LLGGVTAEGLADVGRGAGLLVLLMAAFLALERAASQLLVRVERRLNEWQLPPEHRAHAQ
FT                   KAMEQGPGFIKLLLAYFAVGLALASLQLPAVLDWLIGTTLFVLLAISGGRLAVSLLHLA
FT                   SERLVGTWAAKSTATKYEEYFLALGRLLPVGQKSLEAIVYISVATLVIRRFQGLEFFAP
FT                   YGPVLIRVIALFFAASVVVEFVRLLIARAFKVDGSNLDDAARRRNTFVSLIQSASKYLV
FT                   YFLVGMMVLSDLGVDPTPILAGAGIVGLTVGLGSQAIVTDMVNGVFLLFEDQILNGDYI
FT                   RINDTEGVVEEITPRITRIRDRFGRLHILRNGEVKNVINYSRGWTLAIVDMAVAYESDL
FT                   KKVMDVIRQVCEQVPMLSQGKVSEIPKLLGIESMDESWMTMRIEAKVQPGTHFDVKRLL
FT                   NRLLIEAFTANGLEFPYPKGVEYEGGPLLPATSEAPQEEPQALAASHR"
FT   gene            complement(702295..703710)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0607"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(702295..703710)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0607"
FT                   /product="aldehyde dehydrogenase family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00171"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0607"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86444"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEP8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015590"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016160"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016161"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016162"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016163"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEP8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86444.1"
FT                   /translation="MAISTIDPATGKTLRTFTPLSAEELEAKLQTAADTFRTYRETTFA
FT                   DRVTWLRRAADLLEAEADRYGRIMTQEMGKPIDAAKAEAKKCATACRYYVDKGESLLRD
FT                   RLVDMGTGRAFVRYQPLGPVLAIMPWNFPFWQVVRFAAPALMAGNVGLLKHAHNVPQCA
FT                   LALEELFLQAGFPRGAFQTLLIETADVHRVIEDRRVRAVTLTGSEGAGRAVGAAAGKAI
FT                   KKVVLELGGSDPFIVMPSADMEKAVETAVSARLINNGQSCIAAKRFIVADAIYPEFERR
FT                   FVERMKRVTVGDPMDAKTDLGPLATRGILDGLHAQVEASVKAGARLLLGGKPLEGPGNF
FT                   YPATVLAEPPPQAPAFHDELFGPVATLLRARDVDHALELANATPFGLGASVWTQDEAEQ
FT                   RRFIDGIDAGMVFVNALVASDARLPFGGVKHSGHGRELADVGIHEFVNIKSVRIAAAEE
FT                   TKQQPPPRGTISE"
FT   gene            703703..704092
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0608"
FT   CDS_pept        703703..704092
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0608"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0608"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92708"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEP7"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEP7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92708.1"
FT                   /translation="MAMEVPPWGPLIAAGRGETVPLVVRASGRSLQGFRGPGPSFIWGS
FT                   GLETAMADIIRERRFNFLIAGVLSLVIPGLGQLYKGQFLRAVLWFLMVGAGYWFFFIPG
FT                   FVLHFFCVLGAAFGSAGSDRIRLPG"
FT   gene            704174..704878
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0609"
FT   CDS_pept        704174..704878
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0609"
FT                   /product="PAP2 family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01569"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0609"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91494"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEP6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000326"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036938"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEP6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91494.1"
FT                   /translation="MSGWDVAVTRPLGLLLLVLVCCLGFIALSDEVAEGETQQLDERML
FT                   LALRNPEDPAQPRGPWWLRRTAEDVTALGGIPVLTLATLAVCGFLLLVRRYRTLLLVLG
FT                   ATLGGAGLNVLLKQFFARPRPSVVPHLTEVVSQSFPSGHAMLSATVYLTLGALLAQLAE
FT                   RKRLKLYVLTVALLLSFLVGLTRVYLGVHYPTDVLGGWVAGLAWALLMAVCARTLRRRS
FT                   PALRAEARRPVE"
FT   gene            705009..706769
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0610"
FT   CDS_pept        705009..706769
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0610"
FT                   /product="histone deacetylase family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00850"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0610"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87640"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000286"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023696"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023801"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037138"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEP5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87640.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLRDWLSRWRWGGAPVPAFYDESYRLPLTGIESSAGIEPRGVDF
FT                   TTWYLLEARALRTQDVHHPQPVSLAELSRVHDAAYLESLGQPETLARIFATDPADVPVD
FT                   ALLSNLRRVCGGTLGAARLAVARKGPVVNMAGGFHHAGPARGGGFCAVNDIAIALAALH
FT                   ADGFDGQAVVLDLDAHPPDGTAECLAGQKRAWIGSLSGSDWGALSPEVDETRVPEDTDD
FT                   RTYLALLDGLLERMPRPDVAFVIAGSDVLAGDRFGRVGLSLDGARRRDRALARALRGIP
FT                   SVWLPGGGYHRDAWKVFAGTVLVLAGQGRRRIKARYDPLSARYRRIARSLTREGATPLD
FT                   EPITQEDLEGALGLSGGPRQPRILGYYTAQALEYAFFRYGILSYVERLGYSRLRVEVGS
FT                   VGEGDRMEVHGCAAGQEHQLVDCVVERRVLAGEPFLFVNWLSLRHPRARFSEGRSRLPG
FT                   QDVPGLGLAREATEMLLVMARRLVLAGVAFRPMWFHLAVLARSRFRFLDPARQGRFEAL
FT                   LRDLGQLPLLEVSQAVVDGHVLLNGQPYAWEANDMVSRLEPEAGDLEAIARERERCRFT
FT                   WEPARLATGA"
FT   gene            706782..707441
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0611"
FT   CDS_pept        706782..707441
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0611"
FT                   /product="putative acetyltransferase"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:CAA11147.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0611"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86603"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEP4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001451"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011004"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018357"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEP4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86603.1"
FT                   /translation="MDLDALRREQHKRRLSWMPWLYFVLKPRHREWADAWQREVQALLR
FT                   ELETVEIAEGCFIAPEARIFAEPGRTVSIGPGCSIAADVFLHGPVTLGPRVSINARASL
FT                   DGGSAGIRIGEGTRIATGATLYAFDHGIAPDRPVREQPVTSRGLVIGADVWVGANAGIT
FT                   DGVSVGDHAVVAMGAVVTRDVPAWAIVAGVPARVVGDRRQRPRSGAPGGWEPEDGA"
FT   gene            707603..709774
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0612"
FT   CDS_pept        707603..709774
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0612"
FT                   /product="sensory box histidine kinase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00512;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00989; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF01590; match to protein family HMM PF02518;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00229"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0612"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87597"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEP3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003018"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013656"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013767"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016132"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029016"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035965"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036097"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEP3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87597.1"
FT                   /translation="MADEQRDAAVMDAPGKASGTAPADMACDLLPPMKSQASHAGSQVE
FT                   SERFRHLSELLHEVVFQLDAQGRLAVLGGAWERLTGTPVSAWRGRALLEAIHPEDRERA
FT                   QALLAYTPGIPVSRQEVRVDTGGGHGVRWVELSARALATVPGEVMGTLLDVTSRRTAEE
FT                   AVTTRERYLDAMVQVQRRMMGHDLPDDLYGAVVEPLGHVSAASRVYVFEMHFAEDGTLL
FT                   ASQRAEWCAPGIPPNLEDPNMHGLPFDAALRPHQSEQLQRGEPVQGQPRDFSELLAPML
FT                   EAQGVRSVLLLPMHVHGQLFGVIGFDNCREPESWGPIEVNLLSGAAGALSLALEQRTAN
FT                   ALRMRTETTLRRTEAGVHLLIEAFPDPVLVHVGDGVLLSVNPALVQYLGFRDASELVGR
FT                   HMLDLVRPEDRGAAQLHLSQALEGKSAARVVEMPLVRSDGEVVVADLVTLAVVLDGSPA
FT                   RITVARDFTERKRTQAQLMLTDRMASMGLLAAGIAHELNNPLAYVLSNLDFLHSAVGGV
FT                   RPRMLSPEDMVELRQVLDDAREGAERMRQIVRQLRVFSRVEDGKEESVDVHAVLESVTQ
FT                   MAASVVRARARLVKDYGEVPFVRGNEGKLFQVFLNLLINAAHAIEEGDSEANEIRLTTR
FT                   TEVGGRVMVVVSDTGQGIPPEHLRRIFDPFFTTKSSGLGTGLGLSICDTIVTALGGHIS
FT                   VESSIGAGTTFRVALSAAPPKAPANRPGA"
FT   gene            709919..711979
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0613"
FT   CDS_pept        709919..711979
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0613"
FT                   /product="alkaline ceramidase"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:BAA88409.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF04734"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0613"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89280"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEP2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006823"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031329"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031331"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038445"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEP2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89280.1"
FT                   /translation="MRTHFVRHLLALSLVLATGAQAASQPWRTSPHPESSASGLTGACE
FT                   DARDFLLGAGSADITGPAAEVGMMGYGMLEQQTTGIHQRLHSRAFVIASPCNGKRVAFV
FT                   SADLGMVFQAVKQQVVERLRARYGDLYTDDNVLLSATHTHSGPGGYSHYTLYNLTTLGF
FT                   SPQNFEAIVSGIVASIVRAHERLAEGTLRLSSGELFGASRNRSPNAYLLNPAEERARYA
FT                   HDVDTRMTLLRLTRADGTDMGLINWFAVHATSMGNGNTLISGDNKGLASYLAEQAQGAG
FT                   DTFVAAFANANEGDVTPNILGGTHGGGANDFEDTDLSGRKQYDFAAKLWAEAKTPLTGG
FT                   VDYRHVYVKMDAVDVAPAFADGAPRTTCPAAIGVSMLAGAEDGPGVGVEGVTCAAGQNA
FT                   WGQFSCSLATTPCQAEKPIVLEMGSMRPFPWTPEVLPLQLVTIGNLALVAVPFELTTMA
FT                   GRRLRDTVETALAPAGVTDVVIAGLSNAYSGYVATREEYARQDYEGASTHFGPWTLAAL
FT                   QQNFHLLATSLRDGAGVPPGPTPRDLRKEQLSLQPGVVFDDKLLWVDFGEVVTDARPTY
FT                   SRGDTASATFWGGHPKNDLRLEGTFLRVQRREPDGTWTDVATDADPATRYQWRRENCVP
FT                   TLACSHVTVTWGIPDDTVPGTYRLVHEGNWKSGWDGNVRPYSGASRTFTVK"
FT   gene            complement(711993..713477)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0614"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(711993..713477)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0614"
FT                   /product="serine/threonine protein kinase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00069"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0614"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88229"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEP1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000719"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008271"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009875"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011009"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017441"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEP1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88229.1"
FT                   /translation="MPPDRRCVPGVMRARAPPWCLLQGTMHCELCLTEHPYDVACGGEP
FT                   WTQVYLSTGDAEAPPADLTGQTLGSYRLVRRLGAGGMGTVYLGEQTRIGARVAVKVLHP
FT                   HLGRDESLRARFYAEARTVNVVGHPNIVHIFDINEAPGGIHYFVMEYLEGVPMSHLPRP
FT                   MVPATLVSLLAQACDALDAAHRCGVVHRDLKPDNLFVVRHAGEPPSLRVLDFGVAKARR
FT                   PHPGEDETAAGIVLGTPAYMAPEQSAGQPVDGRADIYALAVTAYYLSTGQLPFERGQMV
FT                   ELALGTGPVGAPPPHLLVPGVPPALSEVLLRALSRRCEDRYATALEFKEALLLAAAQPL
FT                   ADALSPQTPPPRSHTPVPSLAWLDTEDPATEPNALTPPLTWVARVRRRSGAGDVEVLCT
FT                   ELSRGGLFMCCADPFPRLFNRLEFTLLLAGELVECAGEVVRHVDAAQAQTWGMLSTGVG
FT                   VQFINPSARLCELIRRVQPHRLTTPASTLMRAEVVL"
FT   gene            complement(713535..714608)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0615"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(713535..714608)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0615"
FT                   /product="DNA ligase, ATP-dependent"
FT                   /EC_number="6.5.1.1"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P44121; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01068"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0615"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91525"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEP0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007527"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012310"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016059"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029319"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEP0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91525.1"
FT                   /translation="MRHGGSVMADIADGEQVSVQGSGSKPYILKNTGGVYSCSCPAWRN
FT                   QSVAIERRTCKHLRRVRGDAAEDARIGGDGSGAPAVPARPTRSTSASDDTKAPPLLLAQ
FT                   SWENDVDLTGWWMSEKLDGVRAYWDGKQFWSRLGNAFLAPEWFTAGLPDFPLDGELFGG
FT                   RKRFQRTVSIVRRQDRSDDWKELAFVAFDAPGVEGTFEARLERCRQWMEEAKPAYAQWH
FT                   AHARCDGTPHLRTELARVESLGGEGLMLRQPGSRYEAGRSHTLLKVKSFKDDEARVVGH
FT                   VAGAGRHKGRLGALEVELRNGTRFSVGTGLSDAERASPPPVGAIITFRYQELSNDGVPR
FT                   FPSYVGVRVDAAPFAAS"
FT   gene            714757..715245
FT                   /gene="idnK"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0616"
FT   CDS_pept        714757..715245
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="idnK"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0616"
FT                   /product="thermosensitive gluconokinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.12"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P39208; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01202; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR01313"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0616"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87478"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEN9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006001"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031322"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEN9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87478.1"
FT                   /translation="MVVIIMGVSGAGKTTVGRTLAAELGWRFIDADDLHPRSNVMKMAA
FT                   GAPLTDEDRAPWLRKLRDEVARALAQGEDVVMAFSGLKQAYRTLLEELDPAHVRWVFLH
FT                   APHEVLARRMSQRQGHFMPASLLESQMAAMELPSRALSVDVTPPPADIVKHIRDELGV"
FT   gene            715363..716004
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0617"
FT   CDS_pept        715363..716004
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0617"
FT                   /product="putative carbonic anhydrase"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAR82947.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00484"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0617"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87641"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEN8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001765"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036874"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEN8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87641.1"
FT                   /translation="MPTASTPPISAQDALARLREGNQRFVLNARNMENPLGRSARQALV
FT                   AGQSPFAIILSCSDSRAPSEYIFDQGLGDLFVIRVAGNVVAPSLVGSVEFAAAKFGTRL
FT                   AVVMGHSHCGAIQATLDYLRDGKSEASENIRDIVERCREPVATVVSAAGPKADPEFLMK
FT                   ESVRANIRNSCDNLRHGSRLLERLCREEGMLIVGAEYSLETGAVDFFNGV"
FT   gene            716019..717719
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0618"
FT   CDS_pept        716019..717719
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0618"
FT                   /product="dihydroxyacetone kinase family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02733;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02734"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0618"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89849"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEN7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004006"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004007"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036117"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEN7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89849.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKLVNAPRAVVREMLEGLVSLAPGQVLLDGESVVLRADTPSDVR
FT                   ARKVAVISGGGSGHEPAHAGYVGAGMLDAAVAGDVFTSPSTDAVLAAIRAVAGPAGALL
FT                   VVKNYTGDRLNFGLAAELARAEGIPVETVVVADDVSLHDTVEPARRRGIAGTVLVHKVA
FT                   GAAAEAGAALQDVLREATAAAEVLGTMGVALGPCTVPAAGKPGFTLEEDEIELGLGIHG
FT                   EQGVRRVPMQTADSLVDTLLTTIVEDRRITSGDRVVLVVNGLGGTPPMELAIVARRALA
FT                   ALRQGGIRVERAWSGTFLSALEMPGCSLTLLKVDDARLARLDAAVDAPAWPGAGRLPKE
FT                   PGVYRPSSTASPASLPAEAPQPGMDRFRKAALRVADAFEQSEPRLTALDSAAGDGDLGL
FT                   SLVRGAEAIRALPEDAWTSPARALTAIGNALRRSIGGSSGPFYATALLRAARRLAEGPV
FT                   DAAAWAEAFDLAVTAVSELGGARPGDRTMLDALRPAADAFAKAVRCGQGAREAWASAVH
FT                   AAEAGEEATSRMQPRLGRASYLGARAVGVPDAGAAAVVVWMKALTPGIG"
FT   gene            complement(717747..718100)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0619"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(717747..718100)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0619"
FT                   /product="conserved domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to PIR:T36952"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0619"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF92302"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000644"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEN6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF92302.1"
FT                   /translation="MARPAMTELYVEREDTVAKAVTLFPKDTVVRALSLMQRYGLSRLP
FT                   VVDDVHGELIGDVTADDLTRVWQHAPLACMSEILSLKSLRVEDLEDATRWGPRLTLVSP
FT                   LVDVYQTSKRWVQ"
FT   gene            complement(718232..719008)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0620"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(718232..719008)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0620"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0620"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88782"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007433"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEN5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88782.1"
FT                   /translation="MAGRQSSRWVLLLVWLHAASAAAQIVNVQALFDENTGPGRSAAVD
FT                   LGADWRTGSTDLFSVRGALLGQWRSEKHTWLAVIRGEYAFAANEVIVSKVMEHVRYRYG
FT                   FTERLSGEVFLQHEFDKFRRIQFRALLGAGPRVRVLTDKQATLVVGLALMLEHERIRRD
FT                   SEPDAGEFRTDPRLSSYVLGRLEFMENVFLVQTLYAQPRVTNPADIRLLNDTIFEVKPN
FT                   ERLSVGIGFNLTFDNSPPLGVPKLDTQLRTSVGIRL"
FT   gene            complement(719059..719685)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0621"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(719059..719685)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0621"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0621"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90967"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEN4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005146"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEN4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90967.1"
FT                   /translation="MLTVDAHPSLNTLAFTTTFPGPLGGLPSPEWLVALLKPGATAPLS
FT                   SDDTVRGAIRDMLRHGGYKPTGRGKPASEYLVRASGDGSLGAINLAVDACNAVSLHSGL
FT                   PISVVDLDRATAPFRVGVAPEGAQYVFNASGQSIDLAGLLCLFDAEGPCANAVKDAQRT
FT                   KTNADTRRTLTVLWGAKALGERTARAFDWYRELLERAGATVERLP"
FT   gene            719871..721493
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0622"
FT   CDS_pept        719871..721493
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0622"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0622"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86337"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEN3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032781"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEN3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86337.1"
FT                   /translation="MIRLDNISKQNGQQILFIEASAALHKGEKVGLVGPNGAGKTTLFR
FT                   MITSQEHPDEGQVAVDRGVTIGYFSQDVGEMEGRSAAAEVMDGAGPVSTVAAELKELEA
FT                   AMADPDQADNMDKLVERYGLVQGRFEELGGYALEGRAREILAGLGFTQEMMDGDVGALS
FT                   GGWKMRVALARILLMRPDAMLLDEPSNHLDIESLIWLEEFLKNYDGALLMTSHDREFMN
FT                   RIVNKVVEIDGGSLSTYTGNYEFYEQQRAMNEKQQQAQFERQQAMLAKELKFIERFKAR
FT                   ASHAAQVQSRVKKLEKIERVEPPKRRQTVLFEFQPAPRSGDDVVSLKGVHKAYGSRTIY
FT                   EGLDFLVRRTERWAVMGVNGAGKSTLLKLVTGSTQPDTGNVALGGSVKMGYFAQHAMDL
FT                   LDGERTVFQALEDAFPRAGQGSLRALAGCFGFSGDEVEKKCRVLSGGEKARLVMAKMLF
FT                   DPPNFLVLDEPTNHLDMATKEMLITALSRYEGTMLFVSHDRHFLAALSNRVLELTPEGI
FT                   HQYGGGYTEYVARTGQEAPGLRS"
FT   gene            complement(721545..722312)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0623"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(721545..722312)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0623"
FT                   /product="conserved domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAM38636.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF03703"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0623"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87252"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005182"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEN2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87252.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDAAPAWLLRLLKVPPAPHIPEGAAVRVFRAAPTHRQLQLLRWG
FT                   LRQAGVVVGLIFTWVAMKNRFVPHLPYAHADTVFFVFEMFAWLAFAAQAPITFLVAWLD
FT                   YEYRWYILSDRSLRIREGLVSIQEKTMTFANIQQVSIRQNPLQRLFGIADVKVETAGGG
FT                   SKRGAQDADASHTEGLHEAHFRGVDNPEEIRDVIMARVRMHRDAGLGEPQNPEPALPAP
FT                   VAPSAATLGAAKELLGEMRALRSALTAQGHVER"
FT   gene            complement(722305..722895)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0624"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(722305..722895)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0624"
FT                   /product="conserved domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAT03682.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF03703"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0624"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91245"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEN1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005182"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEN1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91245.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDPGSPSPLTVVPGGDGGFLSRLPTVLQPHRSLLTYYLVSALLA
FT                   GPGFPILGLIRYFKYQTLRYTLDDEGITVRWGILFRREVSLTYARIQDIHLSSNLVERW
FT                   LGLARIQIQTASGNSQAEITIEGVPAHEAMRDFLYSKMRGSRERAVPTQESARAMPAGD
FT                   HDALAATLREIAEEVRALRLSLNSGATREKQDV"
FT   gene            complement(722971..724410)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0625"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(722971..724410)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0625"
FT                   /product="aldehyde dehydrogenase"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P12693; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00171"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0625"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90482"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEN0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012394"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015590"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016160"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016161"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016162"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016163"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029510"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEN0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90482.1"
FT                   /translation="MRVVKLEEARMPDGVQEAFDRLHAHRWEVARRGMKERLARLEQFK
FT                   TLLVARREALAEALHADFRKPRAEVEATEVLPVLMELASIQKHLKTWMKPRKVSTPLLL
FT                   TGTSSLVQYEPRGVVLVMAPWNYPFHLLVSPLVAAVAAGNAVLCKPSEKTPNTARFIAE
FT                   LVKDVFPPEEVAVVEGGPEVGEALLRLPFDHIFFTGGARVGRRVMEAAAKHLASVTLEL
FT                   GGKSPVIVDETADVAAAAERVVWGKFLNGGQTCIAPDHVWVHASKEEALLEAMKEALER
FT                   FYGRTEEARRASLDLCRMVDDSAFTRVRQLMDRTVEAGARVVVGGGVGAESRYIAPTVL
FT                   ADVTPDTPIMAEEIFGPVLPVLRFESLDEVVSHVREDGKPLALYVFSNDEATVERLLRE
FT                   TRAGGTCINTVVLHNVNPNLPFGGVGASGVGAYHGETGFRTFSHERAVLRQGRTSLVHL
FT                   FFPPFTGKAQKLARLAGRLFE"
FT   gene            complement(724449..725900)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0626"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(724449..725900)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0626"
FT                   /product="aldehyde dehydrogenase family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00171"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0626"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90874"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEM9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012394"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015590"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016160"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016161"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016162"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016163"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029510"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEM9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90874.1"
FT                   /translation="MLEAASQANTQPTADTERIRAVFEAQRAHRWTMSRTTAAERIARL
FT                   KRLREAIIARRAELADAIHADFRKPAMEVDLTELHPTLEELNHTVRHLKSWMKPMRVGT
FT                   PMLLAGSSSHVRYEARGTVLLLSPWNYPFNLLVSPLVAAIAAGNTVICKPSEKTPHTSR
FT                   FLAQLVKDVFPENEVALFEGGAETAEALLELPFDHIFFTGNTRIGRKVMEAAAKHLASV
FT                   TLELGGKSPVIVDETADVAAAAERLCWGKFVNGGQTCVAPDYVFVHASKERAFLDALKA
FT                   SITRFYGGTEQERQASPDLTRLVDPVAWRRVKDLLKRSVAAGAKVEVGGETDEPSRYIA
FT                   PTVLSGVTAENPVMEGEIFGPVLPVLTFQSREEVYAHIRAGGKPLALYVFSQDKRAVED
FT                   IFQNTTSGGAVVNNVLVHLANPNLPFGGVGTSGLGNYHGHFGFKTFSHERAVMVQWMKS
FT                   LASVFFPPYRGKAQELASRATRLME"
FT   gene            complement(725930..726613)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0627"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(725930..726613)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0627"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, TetR family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00440"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0627"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF93097"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEM8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001647"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041483"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEM8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF93097.1"
FT                   /translation="MASTSAAKANRALPQRARKDEDKEARRQLILDEALALYQATSYAE
FT                   VKMADVAGRAMLAKGTVFLYFPTKEALFLALLEDLLFAWFARLDGLLVEDSSAWTGPRL
FT                   ARTVAESLEGEEALTRLLARLQTVLEQNVTAEQLRPFKERLLAALLRAGTLVEQRLPFL
FT                   HAGEGPRFFIHLHALVTGLRQMADVAPVAREVLEALPHLAPLRVDFTAELTTALTTLLR
FT                   GLESR"
FT   gene            726712..727344
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0628"
FT   CDS_pept        726712..727344
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0628"
FT                   /product="phospholipase domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00614"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0628"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91835"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEM7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001736"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025202"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEM7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91835.1"
FT                   /translation="MRPIEAELLSGSALYREVVLEKLLHARESVWMATANVKAMFVEHG
FT                   GRFVPLVDVLDTLAARGVALRLLHAELPSRPFRAAFDRQARLVAGGLSLKVCPRVHFKA
FT                   VVVDGAWAYLGSANLTGAGLGAKGDSARNFELGFVTEDFDVIDRVTALYEAVWSGAECK
FT                   SCKLRAVCPDPILPAGKRAPTPRRPRADAPRLGKARRLQRGTKAATR"
FT   gene            complement(727476..728174)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0629"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(727476..728174)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0629"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0629"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF93075"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEM6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEM6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF93075.1"
FT                   /translation="MKAVPPASRKERSAVIQARDLGAGYGPRAVLAKLSFDLPWRRASV
FT                   VLGPGGSGKSTLLRALVNDRLGDGADFWVRGQLTLPVSAQAVVPQGRPAESRTLGELLG
FT                   PDARQTLESVWACAPAAAVRLDRLRERPVALLPEGLWRLALLTVAIANKAPLVLLDEPE
FT                   VGLSGDGVRWLARRLLMLRAERTVVLVTQHLPLARMVADHVLLLDEGMLVDQAPPRHFF
FT                   DEPELRRHTC"
FT   gene            complement(728171..729181)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0630"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(728171..729181)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0630"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0630"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86110"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEM5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86110.1"
FT                   /translation="MTPGQLQTALTDAIHLARQVDLRRCEQEEAPRLLQESVPALRNAV
FT                   LAGAQAMGSVRAHYEEDEDPPGFVANTRRQRIADLAFMARLDLGERLERLGMMTATEAP
FT                   WNIIAMCGSARRRLFKCAAAVERALCAHEGLTPRLEGLLTQELERSLKVRQAYVLFRRG
FT                   LLTRAEPTAPWLAPVLRRAAVCFSELTGREIYEDLRIEDRTELRRLQAAVLDWLRGQDG
FT                   HDAVSGRRLWQDVAVFAELLTQVNLRPELREHDQALLGSLLLSLELDPSLSAERLAELA
FT                   HPLLGVDDVLDDCIENPTAVERAEWRETLERLATGLLGEHGAVPLPEQEALAAPR"
FT   gene            complement(729488..730261)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0631"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(729488..730261)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0631"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, AraC family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00165"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0631"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91976"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEM4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018060"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEM4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91976.1"
FT                   /translation="MRRLVQVLDVELSPAKPHASLVDARRLEAADPMAFAALVKYMQPR
FT                   EKDFSTSVLKQALVRPEGVVGAVVGGFYTLLSGAYPSRAFTAPDTALQWLGQPEAEAAA
FT                   LLAELNGLVAEATGQSPLLRELHQVMRGRLPEVNLSDVAREMGMSERTLQRRLKEASTS
FT                   FQAELNAVQVRMAQSLLRESNMKLTAVAVEVGCASLQHFSSLFRKLVGESPSAWRDRQK
FT                   QPQGDGTPPPAEALMEEVAGAPGKGPVAATSEVPE"
FT   gene            complement(730342..731292)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0632"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(730342..731292)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0632"
FT                   /product="fatty acid desaturase family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00487"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0632"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91529"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEM3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005804"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEM3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91529.1"
FT                   /translation="MARGVKQPLLGGRTECFMTPARPPPPSADLPQLAVHALWWGWFPA
FT                   FILSWDALPWVGRLAMCLLGWAICFWNYAVLHNHMHVSIARPPLAHWVVSRSLGMACGF
FT                   PYRGYFIHHFNHHRYDDGPGDWGRRRPGERVFRYCLRSALTPWLWPYETLGQVWQWAKK
FT                   KNQRLELAVDFLVVDGALLALIVWKPALGLALWGVLLVTQFCIHWLNLAAHFETDSEQK
FT                   DALGTTSYSAFYNRWFFNAGYHQAHHLKPQVPWYELPALTEELARTSRLRPELTTGLSP
FT                   INPLWVARVVKRYSAKPCDRQTESKITAGTPTAVT"
FT   gene            complement(731387..731791)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0633"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(731387..731791)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0633"
FT                   /product="DNA-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01381"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0633"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91220"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEM2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001387"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010982"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEM2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91220.1"
FT                   /translation="MRGDEALFSTGFPHAMEQRLATLIGNAVRAARQRLELTQADVAER
FT                   VGIATEVYGRLERGHMLPSVRTLRKLCLVLNCSSDVLLGMAGVEGAPTLAEDPPEYRER
FT                   PEVRRLLRTVRKLDAPRLRLLGQVANALET"
FT   gene            732114..734216
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0634"
FT   CDS_pept        732114..734216
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0634"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0634"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87394"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004155"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011989"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016024"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEM1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87394.1"
FT                   /translation="MTRIRRPRRVPRGEAVEVVSDERPDALLKSALEKIVYFEARAQQL
FT                   HSELASTRDEMEHLKREVAETHQRELGLRREVAELEVRVGRLQAEREELARLNQALRGE
FT                   RNQMMDKLLDVGRIRATAQERDDEDDDLGLDLASFISQLRSEVLLRGEAGPVARGLVVP
FT                   TRRSPVPLRETAASVPVTPAPVSEPPVAAVVGGDGLSPVAREAQRFLQAGRLGVSAAQH
FT                   AELSSHAGFGGPTDETLFGFSIRELSAQDGAARVRAAERLKALSQPAAAPALASALHAE
FT                   TDPTAQVALLQAFASLCQEEGASVVSPLLASPVPEVRIAALKALLTLAPKDAAPHLAQA
FT                   MKDPDRSVRRRASLLALGLEGETARRLGEEAIHDADPEARALAALALGAGAGENARTLL
FT                   LGALGDREQRVRKAAAQSLSRILGQDVSSVVDLDETHRRREIRRLATLPVKPVRARLEQ
FT                   PRPVVASVQAVAPAVAVAAVVQAPVAAVEQPAHAVAAVGAANRQAVTVGLAQGAGPVGP
FT                   VQGRAGPVGAPVAPTPAPTPQAVAPVQRPPAPTPQAATPVQRSPAPPPQAAAPVQRPPA
FT                   PAPQVTPSHSSPAQAPRAPAARLSPVQAALVAMGAVPGQAAPAPRVPAAAAGPSRPAAP
FT                   SRPSASPVESLCSQMLAEVRVAVRGRSLVELAVALSAPSELAQEALTLLSARGAVIRRG
FT                   HKYFAA"
FT   gene            734257..735216
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0635"
FT   CDS_pept        734257..735216
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0635"
FT                   /product="ParA family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P37522; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01656"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0635"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86116"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEM0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025669"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q1DEM0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86116.1"
FT                   /translation="MEAPTYSSKQVAEMLGVSPKQIPEESRKDAYTPDDIWELRTTLDR
FT                   FPARLGHRRQLFLNFKGGTGKTSLSTSYAWRLAELGYAVLLIDLDSQGHATKCLGYEGE
FT                   DFEKTLLDVLVRKTPLAKVIQKSSLPNLDFVPSNLTMSTVDLALMPMAGREFKLRNALK
FT                   DVEAQYDVVVFDAPPSFGLLNLNALMAANDLFVPVLADFLSFHGLKLLFETVQSLEEDL
FT                   NHVLDHVFIVVNSFNATFKLAKEALEALQTHYPEFLLPTIIRQCTKFAQASSEGRPVFV
FT                   ADPSSKGANDIQAMIDNILPRLVAAAAVAQTKGTQQAG"
FT   gene            735222..736436
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0636"
FT   CDS_pept        735222..736436
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0636"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0636"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89666"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEL9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89666.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKAFEQNVSRAKPRLRLGALTGLVDPVEPTPPEPEAEATPEPVA
FT                   EAPDLSAEVRARIERARTPRPSAAQAMDAALREPDDAPVYEEPPPEPEAVADVPVTYGA
FT                   PPEAEALLDTEPHAGPVTFAAPPPALHFDAVSPPPEAHPMTQASAPVSMPHVTATVAEP
FT                   VARVEAPPTEVEVQRPAPPREDGQDSSARRERLKARLKAVRENPRPEPLPATVAEAGQR
FT                   AVERITHLQAELVKVKALNLSLTQDLEVSRRQAEKATEEARLRMDEARRLSSEMEGRVK
FT                   LLADLERELSALEGERDEALLSLQETRQALQAAAKEREALEEEVARGKQSLVDSLAEEE
FT                   RLAGELESAKDESTSLHRAVEALQGERDVLAQQVASLTAERAELLEARKALESVHRALS
FT                   QATVR"
FT   gene            complement(736447..737433)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0637"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(736447..737433)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0637"
FT                   /product="peptidase, M48 family"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.-.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01435"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0637"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90625"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEL8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001915"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEL8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90625.1"
FT                   /translation="MMRTGWKVLALVGLGALTASCKGFNASSLTRGENILGKLSAASAE
FT                   AKTCKKLRAAPSVQEEYALGGALAINFVRRGGGLLLDGPNDALHRYVNVVGKNLAAQSA
FT                   RPTLEWTFGVLQDTSQFNAMSAPGGYVFVTRKLLQGLENEGQLAGVLAHEIAHVTLKHA
FT                   IHQYGDAKVKTCELVTYGEAVLSPTAVKVLSAGRNGDGTLDLDQDPGLLGHLSEKTIDL
FT                   IDKGNAKEQELEADRIAVELMLSAGYTPDDYLALLAKTKDGGSTFANHPGKDERRRNIL
FT                   AHVQALKQPAGAFSGLATEGLRSPPLSPAFAAVRGGNNPRGVAKDGK"
FT   gene            complement(737430..738038)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0638"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(737430..738038)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0638"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0638"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89490"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003646"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEL7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF89490.1"
FT                   /translation="MSGAERSRGDMGMKTRVAWTTALLALAIPAGASAVKVGEPLYVKA
FT                   KNTRVQVSPSGSDNAVAVLQPGERVTWGGADAKHKQWHRVTTATGKKGFVFQTNLSTTP
FT                   PNMELVTQGNGTQQVDPKKFVASGAAVKALSPGAEQYGKDKGGDHGKAVQDIKALEALA
FT                   KSVSTADIAAHVTAAGLFPVVGASDTVAKAGTNKRSGNR"
FT   gene            complement(738035..740389)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0639"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(738035..740389)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0639"
FT                   /product="adenylate/guanylate cyclase domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00211;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF05226"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0639"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91215"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEL6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001054"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007890"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029787"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEL6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91215.1"
FT                   /translation="MAGERWKTVRSRWQNHWRLMLGVAVLATTLAAVCLHFDAKLGGLL
FT                   EEAERTAYDTVVTRFTARREVSSQVVLVTIDQPSLERIRANEQYALNFGSWPYSRNLWA
FT                   RVVEQLEAEGARAIVFDAVMDERGTDESMDLAFAQVLQETSIPFYLGVSTHANAPLLPP
FT                   ADFGAAVAVDRPTQEEDTFPEEAGAETFEDGALEAVLPSASPEQLARAIAFPVRANGRT
FT                   LPALDYATSSGERLPSHPVPPIPVLVGAVDGFGLVEPESDADGFMRRTRFVYSDGPNAF
FT                   ATLPVRVAAGLLGASAIEFSGRTLRLGSRTYAVDADGSAGIDFGGQLHDRFTSVPLISV
FT                   LDAWVHRGQGQPTGLPPDVFRGKVVIIGGNAVGLNDVKATSFSSHEPGVVKQAAVLDTL
FT                   LGNGRFITRAPLGVSLALVFAVAFVSVVLLMTTRWTPLEIAWPLGLYAGMSWVTGPALG
FT                   LTNTYVLTALPALAGVLASVSAVAFNHLVANEEAAFIRQAFSRFMEPKLVEQMIAQREL
FT                   PRLDGENVEITAFFSDIRGFSTFSERFKDDPRNLVRLLNTYLTRVSAALLKEGGCLDKY
FT                   IGDAVVCLFGAPMRQADHALRGCKGALAAKAAVDRLRDEFRAQGLPDMYTRIGVNTAVN
FT                   FVGNFGSEQLFSYTAIGDGMNLAARLEGANKAYGSVIMIGPRTYELAREHIEVRELDRV
FT                   RVAGKTEAVTVYELLALKGGLDARKRKTVERYHAALALYRAARFEEAAAVLNARRAEDP
FT                   EDGPTQALLERCQRYVKAPPQDFDGVANLDK"
FT   gene            complement(740698..741252)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0640"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(740698..741252)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0640"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF06041"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0640"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90521"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010323"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011990"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEL5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90521.1"
FT                   /translation="MASAEEILSFWFGQPRERWFLRDEAFDDECRRRFLPAVERAAEGE
FT                   LDDWRDEPRSCVALLLLLDQFPRNLFRGTPQAFASDARAREVARHGLARGLDMALPPLW
FT                   RWFMYLPFEHSESVNDQRLSVALFEVLALYHSDSRAALDYARQHRDVIQRFGRFPHRNV
FT                   TLGRPTTPEETVFLQEPGSSF"
FT   gene            741355..741924
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0641"
FT   CDS_pept        741355..741924
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0641"
FT                   /product="TspO/MBR family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03073"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0641"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87387"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEL4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004307"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038330"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEL4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87387.1"
FT                   /translation="MLRQGRTRMDWTLEPTTRNMPDPVRRTALNPTLRKESVVALGVFG
FT                   ALTLGAAALGARVSSADTRWYRRLHKPSFQPPPKVFGPVWTVLYGLIALSGWRVWTAPA
FT                   GAARSQALAWWGIQMGCNAAWSWLFFGRHQPRRALADNLALLASVTAYVAVTKDVDRPA
FT                   AWMVVPYLGWVGFANVLNAEIVRLNP"
FT   gene            complement(741931..742218)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0642"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(741931..742218)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0642"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0642"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF87145"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEL3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF87145.1"
FT                   /translation="MWVSSIGQEAGGSAWIRTLPALAWRLLYRKAEDAPRGRMTMTTDT
FT                   PAWTRDNEGWLVRVKVGGRIQEVRCTTESQARYFATVLAMNPPKPSKLRN"
FT   gene            complement(742253..743962)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0643"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(742253..743962)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0643"
FT                   /product="sensory box histidine kinase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00512;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00989; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF02518; match to protein family HMM TIGR00229"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0643"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF85915"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEL2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000700"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013656"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013767"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035965"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036097"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEL2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF85915.1"
FT                   /translation="MASARRPSTLTARAVPPIPTCMERDTPSAFRVEAFRAPMSRDAGN
FT                   DDQRVSEESMASGIDELSAWLDAAVDPFVACDAGENVCFLNAAAERLLGWTREELIGQP
FT                   ASRLFPQRLHRHEGVSLLRHLLSRRAALGGRATRVLARRKDGAEIMVELTVGASGKGRD
FT                   ERIVLNFRRLHEVVDTLAEPVERTLHGLESESVPGDALFRTVVEHAPMGIIYFDRSAIV
FT                   IACNELFVSIIGSPKRLLVGLNLLSLRDEGILHCVRETLAGHTCEYEGEYRAITSGRKT
FT                   PVHVRFAPCFNAAGQVEGGIGIVEDISERRRAERERERLYREAQEAIRVRDDFLSIASH
FT                   ELKTPLTPLSLRLATLERRLARGELVESSTLRQARLYLLRITSLINDLLDSSRIEAGRL
FT                   ALHREATRLEGLVEHVLHELEPQRGNHTVRFDAPEQPVQVNVDPFRMEQVLANLVENAF
FT                   KYSPNGGTVRVSLRQRGGLALLSVSDEGIGIPPDQQKLLFDRYFRARNASAHSFGGLGL
FT                   GLYISRDIVERHGGRIWVESEPGHGSTFHVALPLMAGAPAQPNVEEPGQLIH"
FT   gene            complement(743996..746644)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0644"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(743996..746644)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0644"
FT                   /product="peptidase, M1 (aminopeptidase N) family"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.11.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01433;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF03130"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0644"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90010"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEL1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001930"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004155"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011989"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014782"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016024"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034019"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042097"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEL1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90010.1"
FT                   /translation="MPMRCCHRHASESVPSGPRPFSLPGATEHYAAERPVRAEHVRIEV
FT                   DLDFDTHRITGLCTTRVSAVRPVHTLTFDAVDLDVSDVQVDGRAARFSNSGAHVRVELS
FT                   APLAAGQACEVAIRYTARPRRGLYFWAPDAAYPHRPHQAWTQGQDIDARAWFPCLDTPA
FT                   QKATSEVIATFPEAMTSLSNGTLESDRVHDGRRTQHYRMAQPHAPYLVTLVVGEFEEAT
FT                   DTAGTVPLRYLFPKGRKEDALRCVRRTPEMVRVFQEVTGEPYPWSSYAQVFVTEFILGG
FT                   MENTSATSLTDTVLHDARAQPDYNAEPLISHELAHQWFGDLLTCRDWPHGWLNEGFATW
FT                   LEMLWKERADGQDEADQHRLVDLEAYLGEARERYARPIVARRFHAPMDVFDRHLYEKGG
FT                   LVLHELRRRLGDDLFFKGLRHYVARHRHGSVETVDLARAFEDATGHNLDAFFDQYIFAP
FT                   GHPELKVDVRYDAEEARLRLQVRQTQSTADGVPLFRLPLDVALTVDGRDTVHRLEVTDA
FT                   EHAFHLPCPSAPSQVRVDPRRGVLGTLTVDKSAGLWMDELRAAPEMRARTEAAVALGRD
FT                   GSPRAVDALGTALADARLFWGTRAACAKSLGRIRTPDSRARLLDALSTEHPRVRRAVVA
FT                   SLGEFRRDAEVTARLRALVNGGDTSYFVEAEAARSYGRVRAPDALGVLEAASTRPSYQD
FT                   VIAVGAVDGLAESQDPAAFSVVLARTAYGHAAPLRRAATLAVAKLAEVAGRKREAVDLL
FT                   AELLRDPLFRVRMGVFEAARTLGDSRLVPALEQTPLLDAVARRAARETVRFLREGEPQV
FT                   REVASLREEVDRLKEETRALRERLEGLSLKPPEPPRPPRGGAKPARKQVTARTKTAARK
FT                   AGGRKRKATRR"
FT   gene            746826..747617
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0645"
FT   CDS_pept        746826..747617
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0645"
FT                   /product="DnaJ domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00226"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0645"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91865"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001623"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036869"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEL0"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91865.1"
FT                   /translation="MQWVLFFSDRQVREQLFARVDSTRGLLLVTGVRHGAAMRPPEVRE
FT                   PFATLERLHGDVLSQVLVADEGTSDGMWRDPLGDLGDRLHPGSRDDAYAASTGYLLLRD
FT                   GRPAAVVRKQGTPFEDLWFLQEALSRLTPRVPPPDPAQRPGRRRAEPAPRSPPRPASGG
FT                   TNARATGTRERTGWDDEATPPRGTRVPPPEPPRKDPWTVLGIAPGTPLDVARKAFRALV
FT                   VQYHPDKVAHLAPEFHALAELRTREILDAWEEVERALSGGA"
FT   gene            complement(747628..748710)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0646"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(747628..748710)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0646"
FT                   /product="endonuclease/exonuclease/phosphatase family
FT                   protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03372"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0646"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88821"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEK9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005135"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036691"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEK9"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88821.1"
FT                   /translation="MSGARRHPKPERLAVSSFLPRPTGGASALPMSPSPLRIVTYNVRY
FT                   FGHMLRGLASTVGPKRRVAAALASLDPLPDVVCLQEVETSSLRSNIADRPKQPGETQLT
FT                   AFMGRMVETFDRLGREMPYEAFYFRAHHYKLREVSLYTTGLAVLVNTRKLEVATHNVGA
FT                   PQAITHHHVQRLKDRKQSRICAHMRLLRREDRHPFHIFNTHLSLPTPFAREFWATRDKM
FT                   GGGVNQLHEARKLTEFMQGLTGDEPYIVCGDFNSPPASPVYRYLTTDGRLTCAQAAVGQ
FT                   IDPNVSRGFPTAGFLHMRMHLDHVFSGAGVRWLDTQETSPFGDLRSRFHGLSDHMPIVA
FT                   RFALDSGKTLITPPPTSLLL"
FT   gene            748912..749466
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0647"
FT   CDS_pept        748912..749466
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0647"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0647"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86658"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEK8"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86658.1"
FT                   /translation="MRGYMRGVAIASMMGLIGCGEDDTYVYDMSLDAAALSNVPNECSG
FT                   QLKAQFEGDGPATGIEAQQQWRLQRGEMDSMTLEMPDLNIRAPGITGYNVDADDEPDIF
FT                   HGSVGADGGFQFVQTKVTNFGFEWGAYQAFSIVITNKHLDDTIHGHLWFRSEHLVAPPV
FT                   ADWDEAECVVTIPFTGKRVKE"
FT   gene            complement(749301..749993)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0649"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(749301..749993)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0649"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0649"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91044"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEK7"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91044.1"
FT                   /translation="MLVADPDSALDGVIQVLVVDGDAEGVLVAQGGQLVLLIQARLDVD
FT                   ELVAAVRAHRAHEHVRLAVAVDDVGVVRRLEVDVGDLEEHRVHLPAANRPALLRVQADR
FT                   GALGRFDQLAALRRHLGKRLRVQRHVVGVRVVLAASRERHHHGGHGAPLVSTHRSPLLP
FT                   SQGSRPRGASGGAYSFTRLPVKGMVTTHSASSQSATGGATRCSLRNHRWPWMVSSRCLF
FT                   VMTMLNAW"
FT   gene            complement(749441..749572)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0648"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(749441..749572)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0648"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer2; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0648"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88202"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEK6"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88202.1"
FT                   /translation="MSAITTAAMAPHWSPRIGLRSFRHRARAPVARAAEPTPSRACP"
FT   gene            749547..750080
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0650"
FT   CDS_pept        749547..750080
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0650"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0650"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF90871"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEK5"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF90871.1"
FT                   /translation="MAAVVMALTGCGEDDTYTYDVTLDAETLAQVPTECSELVEPAQGP
FT                   AVGLDAQQRWTIRRGEMDSMFLEVPDIDFQTPNNAYVINGDGEPDVLMGSVGADGGYQF
FT                   IHIQTRLDEEHKLSALGNEHAFRIAIHNKDLDDTIQGTVWVRNEHVERDPVNGSTIASG
FT                   CASAVRFTGRRVTE"
FT   gene            complement(750055..750471)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0651"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(750055..750471)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0651"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0651"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88470"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021398"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEK4"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88470.1"
FT                   /translation="MPAPSSFDYAIIRVVPRVEREEFINAGVVLFCATQRFLGVRVEPD
FT                   EARLKALWPDVDVDMIRGHLESFRRVCEGGKGSGPIGQLSQKERWHWVVAPRSTIIQTG
FT                   PVHSGLCTEPQAALEHLLDTVVRMKRATPSPGGR"
FT   gene            complement(750449..751234)
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0652"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(750449..751234)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0652"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0652"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF86329"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEK3"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF86329.1"
FT                   /translation="MPRTVTATRYVTPLREGGSLPAIIEADDAGLYVVKFRGAGQGAKA
FT                   LVAELIAGELARELGLRVPELVLVELDPALGRNEPDSEIRELLKASAGLNLALDYLPAS
FT                   VTFDPVADPAPTAAEASGIVAFDAYITNVDRTPRNPNMLTWHRNLWLIDHGASLYFHHS
FT                   WDDWEARSQGRFAPIKDHVLLPWATALTEAGKHLGARITREVVERIVGAIPEAWLTSTE
FT                   SPFPTAEAHRAAYTTWLLRRLEAVPAFIEEADRARAQLV"
FT   gene            751212..753047
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0653"
FT   CDS_pept        751212..753047
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0653"
FT                   /product="peptidase, S8A (subtilisin) subfamily"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.21.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00082;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01483"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0653"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF91759"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEK2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000209"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002884"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008979"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015500"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022398"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023828"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034204"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036852"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEK2"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF91759.1"
FT                   /translation="MAVTVLGIPDLPSSLLAPSLGRRAASRHVACRPGEALTPPRADRW
FT                   KLCPTQCDNHLSAFFSAPHGAPPTMEISRKPKSPVSQSTRAGDTAKPAAAARPVEKAPV
FT                   QTAKDGFDSAPTGGARGSNFVDRPKGNFVDRPTGLPQGTPSALPASAFTFGSGHVAVRP
FT                   FAASAARAPVTLTASATPSAKVNDLQTTTSTVSFDQDVKLDSLKLNLDLAHTFKGDLVV
FT                   KLTSPSGKTETLHNRKGGSADNIKGSFDLAAFKGESTKGTWTLSVEDKARRDTGTLKSW
FT                   SLDAAGQTTGTGPIEEPKPQLSGPPVIAVFDGGVDFKHSDLDDAMWVNPNEVAGDGIDN
FT                   DGNGVKDDIYGYNVGYNSGDVMRGSGTDHGTHVAGIIAAEDNGEGNTGVAAGKAKIMSL
FT                   GGLYNGADLLTNFERGVDYMVKMKTEHGVNIRAVNASFGNEYRDAASVKRWTDAVQKLA
FT                   DADILLVAATANGYGSNLNDVADMPANIDLPNVITVASMDKKNDKLADFSSYGDKVVEL
FT                   AAVGEDVLSTVPGGGWEEMSGTSMATPTVAGAAALMFAENPNLTAAQVRDLLVQTVEVD
FT                   SDLKGKVSTSGKLDIEAAVAAAKATLEDDTAVAGR"
FT   gene            753107..753610
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0654"
FT   CDS_pept        753107..753610
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0654"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, MarR family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01047"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0654"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF88256"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEK1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000835"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEK1"
FT                   /protein_id="ABF88256.1"
FT                   /translation="MPDLIAHNLIASYLSRMSMDDPLSLDRQICFPLYAAARAMTQAYA
FT                   PLLSRLGLTYPQYLVLLVLWETDGETVKGMGERLYLDSGTLTPLLKRMESQGLVRRERS
FT                   AEDARSVRIYLTSEGRALRRKATSIPEAMACKLGLTLEEATRLRRDVQRLFEVLSQSHV
FT                   DSAK"
FT   gene            753628..754065
FT                   /gene="ohr"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0655"
FT   CDS_pept        753628..754065
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ohr"
FT                   /locus_tag="MXAN_0655"
FT                   /product="organic hydroperoxide resistance protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:O68390; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF02566"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:MXAN_0655"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ABF89134"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q1DEK0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003718"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015946"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019953"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036102"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q1DEK0"
FT                   /protein_id="