(data stored in ACNUC1104 zone)

EMBL: CP000964

ID   CP000964; SV 1; circular; genomic DNA; STD; PRO; 5641239 BP.
XX
AC   CP000964;
XX
PR   Project:PRJNA28471;
XX
DT   29-SEP-2008 (Rel. 97, Created)
DT   22-OCT-2018 (Rel. 138, Last updated, Version 6)
XX
DE   Klebsiella variicola strain 342, complete genome.
XX
KW   .
XX
OS   Klebsiella variicola
OC   Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Enterobacterales;
OC   Enterobacteriaceae; Klebsiella.
XX
RN   [1]
RC   Publication Status: Online-Only
RP   1-5641239
RX   DOI; 10.1371/journal.pgen.1000141.
RX   PUBMED; 18654632.
RA   Fouts D.E., Tyler H.L., DeBoy R.T., Daugherty S., Ren Q., Badger J.H.,
RA   Durkin A.S., Huot H., Shrivastava S., Kothari S., Dodson R.J., Mohamoud Y.,
RA   Khouri H., Roesch L.F., Krogfelt K.A., Struve C., Triplett E.W.,
RA   Methe B.A.;
RT   "Complete genome sequence of the N2-fixing broad host range endophyte
RT   Klebsiella pneumoniae 342 and virulence predictions verified in mice";
RL   PloS Genet. 4(7):E1000141-E1000141(2008).
XX
RN   [2]
RP   1-5641239
RA   Fouts D.E., Tyler H.L., DeBoy R.T., Daugherty S.C., Ren Q., Badger J.H.,
RA   Harkins D.M., Durkin A.S., Huot H.L., Shrivastava S., Kothari S.P.,
RA   Dodson R.J., Mohamoud Y., Khouri H.M., Roesch L.F., Krogfelt K.A.,
RA   Struve C., Triplett E.W., Methe B.A.;
RT   ;
RL   Submitted (05-MAR-2008) to the INSDC.
RL   J. Craig Venter Institute, 9712 Medical Center Dr, Rockville, MD 20850, USA
XX
DR   MD5; aa175bba0db178c81fa4602f45c68a33.
DR   BioSample; SAMN02603449.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273695.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273696.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273697.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273698.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273699.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273700.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273701.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273702.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273703.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273704.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273705.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273706.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273707.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273708.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273709.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273710.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273711.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273712.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273713.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273714.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273715.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273716.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273717.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273718.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273719.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273720.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273721.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273722.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273723.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273724.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273725.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273726.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273727.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273728.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273729.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273730.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273731.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273732.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273733.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273734.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273735.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273736.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273737.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273738.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273739.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273740.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273741.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273742.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273743.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273744.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273745.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273746.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273747.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273748.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273749.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273750.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273751.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273752.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273753.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273754.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273755.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273756.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273757.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273758.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273759.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273760.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273761.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273762.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273763.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273764.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273765.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273766.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273767.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273768.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273769.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273770.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273771.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273772.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273773.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273774.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273775.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273776.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273777.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273778.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273779.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273780.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273781.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273782.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273783.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273784.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273785.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273786.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273787.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273788.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273789.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273790.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273791.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273792.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273793.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273794.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273795.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273796.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273797.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273798.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273799.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273800.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273801.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273802.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273803.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273804.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273805.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273806.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273807.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273808.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273809.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273810.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273811.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273812.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273813.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273814.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273815.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273816.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273817.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273818.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273819.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273820.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273821.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273822.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273823.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273824.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273825.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273826.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273827.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273828.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273829.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273830.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273831.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273832.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273833.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273834.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273835.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273836.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273837.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273838.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273839.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273840.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273841.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273842.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273843.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273844.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273845.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273846.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273847.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273848.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273849.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273850.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273851.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273852.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273853.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273854.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273855.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273856.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273857.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273858.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273859.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273860.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273861.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273862.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273863.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273864.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273865.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273866.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273867.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273868.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273869.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273870.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273871.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273872.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273873.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273874.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273875.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273876.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273877.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273878.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273879.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273880.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273881.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273882.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273883.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273884.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273885.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273886.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001273887.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_0076.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_0204.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_0438.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_0439.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_0440.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_0441.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_0442.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_0537.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_0543.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_0642.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_0710.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_0783.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_0950.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_0951.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_0952.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_1100.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_1101.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_1102.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_1103.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_1104.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_1207.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_1208.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_1209.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_1210.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_1385.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_1386.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_1387.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_1388.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_1392.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_1393.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_1410.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_1535.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_1742.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_1744.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_1812.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_1843.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_1845.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_1872.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_1873.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_1874.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_2100.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_2101.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_2340.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_2341.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_2342.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_3502.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_3508.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_3566.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_3817.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_3818.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_3819.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_3820.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_3821.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_3822.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_3823.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_3879.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_3880.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_3881.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_3882.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_3883.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_3884.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_3885.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_4151.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_4152.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_4194.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_4411.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_4503.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_4514.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_4515.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_4516.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_4517.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_4518.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_4519.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_4787.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_4788.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_4789.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_4897.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_4898.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_4899.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_4900.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_4979.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_5105.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_5106.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_5107.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_5148.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_5282.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_5283.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_5284.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_5285.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_5317.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_5318.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_5319.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_5320.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_5324.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_5325.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_5326.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_5327.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_5328.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_5379.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_5380.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_5381.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_5382.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_5418.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_5419.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_5420.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_5421.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_5422.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_5423.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_5424.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_5517.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_5518.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_5519.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; KPK_5520.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805780.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805781.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805782.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805783.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805784.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805785.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805786.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805787.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805788.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805789.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805790.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805791.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805792.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805793.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805794.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805795.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805796.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805797.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805798.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805799.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805800.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805801.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805802.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805803.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805804.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805805.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805806.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805807.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805808.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805809.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805810.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805811.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805812.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805813.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805814.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805815.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805816.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805817.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805818.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805819.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805820.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805821.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805822.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805823.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805824.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805825.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805826.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805827.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805828.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805829.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805830.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805831.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805832.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805833.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805834.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805835.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805836.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805837.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805838.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805839.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805840.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805841.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805842.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805843.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805844.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805845.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805846.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805847.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805848.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805849.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805850.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805851.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805852.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805853.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805854.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805855.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805856.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805857.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805858.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805859.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805860.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805861.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805862.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805863.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805864.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805865.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805866.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805867.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805868.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805869.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805870.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805871.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805872.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805873.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805874.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805875.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805876.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805877.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805878.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805879.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805880.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805881.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805882.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805883.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805884.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805885.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805886.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805887.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805888.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805889.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805890.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805891.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805892.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805893.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805894.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805895.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805896.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805897.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805898.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805899.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805900.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805901.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805902.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805903.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805904.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805905.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805906.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805907.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805908.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805909.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805910.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805911.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805912.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805913.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805914.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805915.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805916.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805917.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805918.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805919.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805920.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805921.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805922.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805923.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805924.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805925.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805926.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805927.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805928.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805929.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805930.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805931.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805932.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805933.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805934.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805935.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805936.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805937.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805938.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805939.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805940.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805941.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805942.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805943.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805944.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805945.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805946.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805947.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805948.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805949.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805950.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805951.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805952.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805953.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805954.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805955.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805956.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805957.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805958.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805959.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805960.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805961.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805962.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805963.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805964.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805965.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805966.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805967.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805968.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805969.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805970.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805971.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001805972.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_0076-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_0204-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_0438-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_0439-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_0440-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_0441-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_0442-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_0537-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_0543-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_0642-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_0710-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_0783-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_0950-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_0951-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_0952-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_1100-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_1101-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_1102-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_1103-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_1104-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_1207-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_1208-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_1209-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_1210-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_1385-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_1386-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_1387-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_1388-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_1392-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_1393-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_1410-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_1535-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_1742-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_1744-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_1812-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_1843-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_1845-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_1872-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_1873-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_1874-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_2100-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_2101-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_2340-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_2341-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_2342-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_3502-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_3508-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_3566-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_3817-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_3818-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_3819-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_3820-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_3821-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_3822-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_3823-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_3879-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_3880-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_3881-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_3882-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_3883-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_3884-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_3885-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_4151-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_4152-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_4194-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_4411-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_4503-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_4514-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_4515-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_4516-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_4517-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_4518-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_4519-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_4787-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_4788-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_4789-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_4897-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_4898-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_4899-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_4900-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_4979-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_5105-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_5106-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_5107-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_5148-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_5282-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_5283-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_5284-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_5285-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_5317-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_5318-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_5319-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_5320-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_5324-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_5325-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_5326-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_5327-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_5328-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_5379-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_5380-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_5381-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_5382-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_5418-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_5419-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_5420-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_5421-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_5422-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_5423-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_5424-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_5517-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_5518-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_5519-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; KPK_5520-1.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC2701924; 19523196.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC2735749; 19682387.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC2805327; 19897651.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC2900259; 20576143.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC2935791; 19968874.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3000955; 20959463.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3017858; 20964857.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3067157; 21282452.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3161979; 21901098.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3347200; 22535926.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3376583; 22737019.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3416266; 22843577.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3732745; 22983040.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3904158; 24450656.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3948817; 24614534.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC4106114; 25105122.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC4361152; 25886267.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC4432112; 25801572.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC4462621; 26060277.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC4469578; 26077154.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC4574361; 26383657.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC5094627; 27439015.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC6021894; 29695679.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC6594737; 30918162.
DR   RFAM; RF00001; 5S_rRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF00005; tRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF00010; RNaseP_bact_a.
DR   RFAM; RF00013; 6S.
DR   RFAM; RF00014; DsrA.
DR   RFAM; RF00018; CsrB.
DR   RFAM; RF00021; Spot_42.
DR   RFAM; RF00022; GcvB.
DR   RFAM; RF00023; tmRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF00033; MicF.
DR   RFAM; RF00034; RprA.
DR   RFAM; RF00040; rne5.
DR   RFAM; RF00050; FMN.
DR   RFAM; RF00057; RyhB.
DR   RFAM; RF00059; TPP.
DR   RFAM; RF00077; SraB.
DR   RFAM; RF00078; MicA.
DR   RFAM; RF00079; OmrA-B.
DR   RFAM; RF00080; yybP-ykoY.
DR   RFAM; RF00081; ArcZ.
DR   RFAM; RF00082; SraG.
DR   RFAM; RF00083; GlmZ_SraJ.
DR   RFAM; RF00084; CsrC.
DR   RFAM; RF00101; SraC_RyeA.
DR   RFAM; RF00110; RybB.
DR   RFAM; RF00111; RyeB.
DR   RFAM; RF00112; CyaR_RyeE.
DR   RFAM; RF00114; S15.
DR   RFAM; RF00118; rydB.
DR   RFAM; RF00121; MicC.
DR   RFAM; RF00127; t44.
DR   RFAM; RF00128; GlmY_tke1.
DR   RFAM; RF00140; Alpha_RBS.
DR   RFAM; RF00168; Lysine.
DR   RFAM; RF00169; Bacteria_small_SRP.
DR   RFAM; RF00174; Cobalamin.
DR   RFAM; RF00177; SSU_rRNA_bacteria.
DR   RFAM; RF00262; sar.
DR   RFAM; RF00368; sroB.
DR   RFAM; RF00369; sroC.
DR   RFAM; RF00370; sroD.
DR   RFAM; RF00371; sroE.
DR   RFAM; RF00380; ykoK.
DR   RFAM; RF00382; DnaX.
DR   RFAM; RF00391; RtT.
DR   RFAM; RF00442; ykkC-yxkD.
DR   RFAM; RF00506; Thr_leader.
DR   RFAM; RF00512; Leu_leader.
DR   RFAM; RF00513; Trp_leader.
DR   RFAM; RF00514; His_leader.
DR   RFAM; RF00534; SgrS.
DR   RFAM; RF00552; rncO.
DR   RFAM; RF00630; P26.
DR   RFAM; RF01055; MOCO_RNA_motif.
DR   RFAM; RF01056; Mg_sensor.
DR   RFAM; RF01068; mini-ykkC.
DR   RFAM; RF01118; PK-G12rRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF01385; isrA.
DR   RFAM; RF01396; isrN.
DR   RFAM; RF01397; isrO.
DR   RFAM; RF01400; istR.
DR   RFAM; RF01402; STnc150.
DR   RFAM; RF01408; sraL.
DR   RFAM; RF01517; iscRS.
DR   RFAM; RF01707; JUMPstart.
DR   RFAM; RF01731; TwoAYGGAY.
DR   RFAM; RF01750; pfl.
DR   RFAM; RF01760; traJ-II.
DR   RFAM; RF01766; cspA.
DR   RFAM; RF01769; greA.
DR   RFAM; RF01770; rimP.
DR   RFAM; RF01771; rnk_leader.
DR   RFAM; RF01794; sok.
DR   RFAM; RF01795; FourU.
DR   RFAM; RF01796; frnS.
DR   RFAM; RF01830; StyR-44.
DR   RFAM; RF01832; ROSE_2.
DR   RFAM; RF01852; tRNA-Sec.
DR   RFAM; RF01859; Phe_leader.
DR   RFAM; RF01959; SSU_rRNA_archaea.
DR   RFAM; RF01988; SECIS_2.
DR   RFAM; RF01989; SECIS_3.
DR   RFAM; RF02029; sraA.
DR   RFAM; RF02030; tp2.
DR   RFAM; RF02031; tpke11.
DR   RFAM; RF02057; STnc40.
DR   RFAM; RF02064; STnc370.
DR   RFAM; RF02069; STnc70.
DR   RFAM; RF02074; STnc240.
DR   RFAM; RF02075; STnc230.
DR   RFAM; RF02076; STnc100.
DR   RFAM; RF02081; STnc550.
DR   RFAM; RF02084; STnc130.
DR   RFAM; RF02194; HPnc0260.
DR   SILVA-LSU; CP000964.
DR   SILVA-SSU; CP000964.
XX
CC   The source for the DNA and/or cells is:  Professor Eric W.
CC   Triplett, Chair, Department of Microbiology and Cell Science,
CC   Institute of Food and Agricultural Sciences, University of Florida,
CC   P.O. Box 110700, Gainesville, FL 32611-0700, ewt@ufl.edu.
CC   The organism was changed from 'Klebsiella pneumoniae 342' to
CC   'Klebsiella variicola' in October 2018.
CC   ##Taxonomic-Update-Statistics-START##
CC   This Genome (query) :: GCA_000019565.1
CC   Current Name        :: Klebsiella variicola
CC   Previous Name       :: Klebsiella pneumoniae 342
CC   Date Updated        :: 2018-10-11
CC   Analysis Type       :: Average Nucleotide Identity (ANI)
CC   Analysis 1 (A1)     :: Query vs. TYPE genome for current name
CC   A1 Genome (subject) :: GCA_000828055.2
CC   A1 Name             :: Klebsiella variicola
CC   A1 ANI              :: 99.09519%
CC   A1 Query Coverage   :: 87.28%
CC   A1 Subject Coverage :: 93.59%
CC   Analysis 2 (A2)     :: Query vs. TYPE genome for previous name
CC   A2 Genome (subject) :: GCA_000281755.1
CC   A2 Name             :: Klebsiella pneumoniae 342
CC   A2 ANI              :: 94.60205%
CC   A2 Query Coverage   :: 78.68%
CC   A2 Subject Coverage :: 84.5%
CC   ##Taxonomic-Update-Statistics-END##
XX
FH   Key             Location/Qualifiers
FH
FT   source          1..5641239
FT                   /organism="Klebsiella variicola"
FT                   /strain="342"
FT                   /mol_type="genomic DNA"
FT                   /db_xref="taxon:244366"
FT   gene            19..1422
FT                   /gene="dnaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0001"
FT   CDS_pept        19..1422
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dnaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0001"
FT                   /product="chromosomal replication initiator protein DnaA"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00308;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF08299; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00362"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0001"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11822"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XT51"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001957"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010921"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013159"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013317"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018312"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020591"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024633"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038454"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XT51"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11822.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLSLWQQCLARLQDELPATEFSMWIRPLQAELSDNTLALYAPNR
FT                   FVLDWVRDKYLNNINGLLNDFCGADAPQLRFEVGAKPASSLQKGAVSPAAAAIPAAQVQ
FT                   TARVAPTIVRPGWDNVPAPAEPTYRSNVNVKHTFDNFVEGKSNQLARAAARQVADNPGG
FT                   AYNPLFLYGGTGLGKTHLLHAVGNGIVARKPNAKVVYMHSERFVQDMVKALQNNAIEEF
FT                   KRYYRSVDALLIDDIQFFANKERSQEEFFHTFNALLEGNQQIILTSDRYPKEINGVEDR
FT                   LKSRFGWGLTVAIEPPELETRVAILMKKADENDIRLPGEVAFFIAKRLRSNVRELEGAL
FT                   NRVIANANFTGRAITIDFVREALRDLLALQEKLVTIDNIQKTVAEYYKIKVADLLSKRR
FT                   SRSVARPRQMAMALAKELTNHSLPEIGDAFGGRDHTTVLHACRKIEQLREESHDIKEDF
FT                   SNLIRTLSS"
FT   gene            1427..2527
FT                   /gene="dnaN"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0002"
FT   CDS_pept        1427..2527
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dnaN"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0002"
FT                   /product="DNA polymerase III, beta subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.7"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00712;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02767; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF02768; match to protein family HMM TIGR00663"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0002"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09745"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XT52"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001001"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022634"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022635"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022637"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT52"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09745.1"
FT                   /translation="MKFTVEREHLLKPLQQVSGPLGGRPTLPILGNLLLQVADGALSLT
FT                   GTDLEMEMVARVALVQPHEAGATTVPARKFFDICRGLPEGAEIAVQLEGDRMLVRSGRS
FT                   RFSLSTLPAADFPNLDDWQSEVEFTLPQATMKRLIEATQFSMAHQDVRYYLNGMLFETE
FT                   GSELRTVATDGHRLAVCSMPLEASLPNHSVIVPRKGVIELMRMLDGGDTPLRVQIGSNN
FT                   IRAHVGDFIFTSKLVDGRFPDYRRVLPKNPDKHLDAGCDILKQAFARAAILSNEKFRGV
FT                   RLYVSENQLKITANNPEQEEAEEILDVTYAGTEMEIGFNVSYVLDVLNALKCENVRILL
FT                   TDSVSSVQIEDAASQSAAYVVMPMRL"
FT   gene            2674..3747
FT                   /gene="recF"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0003"
FT   CDS_pept        2674..3747
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="recF"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0003"
FT                   /product="DNA replication and repair protein RecF"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P24900; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF02463; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00611"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0003"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10296"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XT53"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001238"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003395"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018078"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042174"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XT53"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10296.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLTRLLIKDFRNIESADLALSPGFNFLVGANGSGKTSVLEAIYT
FT                   LGHGRAFRSLQIGRVIRHEQEAFVLHGRLQGEERETAIGLTKDKQGDSKVRIDGTDGHK
FT                   VAELAHLMPMQLITPEGFTLLNGGPKYRRAFLDWGCFHNEAGFFTAWSNLKRLVKQRNA
FT                   ALRQVSRYAQLRPWDLELIPLAEQISRWRAEYSAAIVEDMADTCQQFLPEFTLTFSFQR
FT                   GWEKETDYAEVLERNFERDRMLTYTAHGPHKADFRIRADGAPVEDTLSRGQLKLLMCAL
FT                   RLAQGEFLTRVSGRRCLYLIDDFASELDDARRGLLSSRLKATQSQVFVSAISAEHVMDM
FT                   SDKNSKMFRVEKGKITD"
FT   gene            3776..6190
FT                   /gene="gyrB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0004"
FT   CDS_pept        3776..6190
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gyrB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0004"
FT                   /product="DNA gyrase, B subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="5.99.1.3"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00204;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00986; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF01751; match to protein family HMM PF02518;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01059"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0004"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07405"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XT54"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001241"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002288"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006171"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011557"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013506"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013759"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013760"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014721"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018522"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020568"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034160"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041423"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT54"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07405.1"
FT                   /translation="MSNSYDSSSIKVLKGLDAVRKRPGMYIGDTDDGTGLHHMVFEVVD
FT                   NAIDEALAGYCKDIVVTIHSDNSVSVQDDGRGIPTGIHPEEGVSAAEVIMTVLHAGGKF
FT                   DDNSYKVSGGLHGVGVSVVNALSQKLELVIQRDNKVHKQIYVHGVPQAPLAVTGETDKT
FT                   GTMVRFWPSHETFTNVTEFEYDILAKRLRELSFLNSGVSIRLRDKRDGKEDHFHYEGGI
FT                   KAFVEYLNKNKTPIHPNIFYFSTEKDGIGVEVALQWNDGFQENIYCFTNNIPQRDGGTH
FT                   LAGFRAAMTRTLNAYMDKEGYSKKAKVSATGDDAREGLIAVVSVKVPDPKFSSQTKDKL
FT                   VSSEVKSAVEQQMNELLSEYLLENPSDAKIVVGKIIDAARAREAARRAREMTRRKGALD
FT                   LAGLPGKLADCQERDPALSELYLVEGDSAGGSAKQGRNRKNQAILPLKGKILNVEKARF
FT                   DKMLSSQEVATLITALGCGIGRDEYNPDKLRYHSIIIMTDADVDGSHIRTLLLTFFYRQ
FT                   MPEIVERGHVYIAQPPLYKVKKGKQEQYIKDDEAMDQYQIAIALDGATLHTNANAPALA
FT                   GEPLEKLVAEFNATQKMIGRMERRFPKAMLKELIYQPTLTEADLADEQKVTRWVNTLVS
FT                   ELNEKEQHGSQWKFDVRENSELQQFEPIIRVRTHGVDTDYPLDNEFIMGPEYRRICTLG
FT                   EKLRGLMEEDAYIERGERRQPVASFEQALDWLVKESRRGLSIQRYKGLGEMNPDQLWET
FT                   TMDPDSRRMLRVTVKDAIAADQLFTTLMGDAVEPRRAFIEENALKAANIDI"
FT   gene            6391..7203
FT                   /gene="yidA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0005"
FT   CDS_pept        6391..7203
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yidA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0005"
FT                   /product="sugar-phosphatase, YidA"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.3.23"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0A8Y5; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00702; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF05116; match to protein family HMM PF08282; match to
FT                   protein family HMM TIGR00099; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR01484"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08376"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XT55"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000150"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006379"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023214"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036412"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT55"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08376.1"
FT                   /translation="MAIKLIAIDMDGTLLLPDHTISPAVKAAIAAARERGVNVVLTTGR
FT                   PYAGVHSYLKELHMEQPGDYCITYNGALVQKAGDGSTVAQTALSYDDYRFLEQLSREVG
FT                   SHFHALDRNTLYTANRDISYYTVHESYVATIPLVFCEAEKMDPEIQLLKVMMIDEPAIL
FT                   DKAIARIPAEVKEKYTVLKSAPYFLEILDKRVNKGTGVKSLADALGIKPEEIMAIGDQE
FT                   NDIAMIEFAGVGVAMDNAIPAVKEAANFITKSNLEDGVAFAIEKYVLA"
FT   gene            7413..8435
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0006"
FT   CDS_pept        7413..8435
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0006"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:CAD03165.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0006"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08122"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT56"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08122.1"
FT                   /translation="MAAESTAPLEPVYAYHGAEPADLPAPVKTETAVAEPTAILPFLGD
FT                   EARKRGYVLPLPFGVSMNYMDMRQNINVDSINFTGLSLDGRNIDCGKDPVCKHAVNNIF
FT                   ANGPVSLDNAFQIGVGNTRESSKTETLKLDAWLLPFMNVYGLVGHTEGHSISQIAVGLK
FT                   GPNGKVVPLPGMQDLDFRLDFKGTTYGMGTTLVGGVGNWFTVLDANYTQTRFDILDGSI
FT                   DAFTFSPRVGYRFNTPSVDTLHLPAGKLNLWVGSMYQDVQQEFKGSLNDLSMPSPMLQN
FT                   MVNLANQDNNGRFDVKQHLQSPWNVLVGAQYELTQHFNITTEFGFAERNSFFIAGEYRF
FT                   "
FT   gene            8432..9565
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0007"
FT   CDS_pept        8432..9565
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0007"
FT                   /product="outer membrane protein, OMP85 family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01103"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0007"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08878"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XT57"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000184"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039910"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT57"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08878.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRPFILFLLLLTYPICSQAETLSREKIDGWLQHLGASDKFDASK
FT                   GIDWGVMPGPFYTPELGLGIGTAVVGMYRPDPQDTTSQNSTLTLSGYASSTGAFGLSVK
FT                   NYAFFDNDLWRVFVEGSMANTPTYYWGQGFHAGDKDNEKEKYTAQVLTLRPTIYRQLID
FT                   NVYLGAGWSLATQNADEMDHDDLPKIESTPQGPSVFSSGASIDINWDDRDFVPNPRRGQ
FT                   YANFRYTHYAPGLGSDTRFDEFQLHYSHYHALSEKSVLAWEADGAFTQGDVPWSMMPLL
FT                   GSDERMRGYYQGRYRDKNVVSSQLEYRRQLTWRHGIVAWVGAGTMGPSLSSLNNGRWLP
FT                   TGGVGYRFEFKPRVNIRLDYGIGKGSSGFYFQVGEAF"
FT   gene            9643..10869
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0008"
FT   CDS_pept        9643..10869
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0008"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAX67640.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0008"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07106"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011042"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011659"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022223"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT58"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07106.1"
FT                   /translation="MKQVTFAPRNHQLTNTRTWTPDSQWLVFDVRPSGASFTGETIERV
FT                   NVNSGTVEIVYHATQGAHVGVVTVHPTQERYVFIHGPEQPDAQWQYDFHHRRGVVAFQG
FT                   AVENLDAMDITAPYTPGALRGGSHVHVYSPNGQFVSFTYNDHVLHERDPALDLRNVGVA
FT                   APYGPVTPQGKHPREYSGSHWCVLVSRTTPTPVPGSDEINRAYEEGWVGNHALAFIGDT
FT                   LAENGDKVPELFIVDLPQDEAGWKQPGGAPLAGTATTMPAPPAGVSQRRLTFTHHRRYP
FT                   GLVNVPRHWVRANPQATAIAFLMCDDAGVVQLWLISPQGGEPRQLTYHASGIQSAFNWH
FT                   PSGEWLGFVLEDRIACCHAGTGDITFLTKVHAHAPSADAIVFSPDGKQIAWMEEVDGYR
FT                   QLWVTQTGR"
FT   gene            complement(10871..11203)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0009"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(10871..11203)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0009"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF07119"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0009"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07880"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010780"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT59"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07880.1"
FT                   /translation="MKSRRLLKLVLFSGIISLSGCSSVMSHTGGKEGTYPGTRSSAQTL
FT                   GDSDTNWGVKSLVALDMPFTAVMDTLLLPWDMFRTDSSIKSRVEKSEKATLATNSVIPP
FT                   APMPAQ"
FT   gene            11518..11931
FT                   /gene="ibpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0010"
FT   CDS_pept        11518..11931
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ibpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0010"
FT                   /product="small heat shock protein IbpA"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00011"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0010"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09975"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XT60"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002068"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008978"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023728"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037913"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XT60"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09975.1"
FT                   /translation="MRNFDLSPLYRSAIGFDRLFNLLENNQSQSNGGYPPYNVELVDEN
FT                   HYRIAIAVAGFAESELEITAQDNLLIVKGAHAAEQKERTYLYQGIAERNFERKFQLAEN
FT                   IHVRGANLVNGLLYIDLERVIPEANKPRRIEIN"
FT   gene            12048..12476
FT                   /gene="ibpB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0011"
FT   CDS_pept        12048..12476
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ibpB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0011"
FT                   /product="small heat shock protein IbpB"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00011"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0011"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10740"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XT61"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002068"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008978"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022848"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037913"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XT61"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10740.1"
FT                   /translation="MRNYDLSPLLRQWIGFDKLANALQTAGESQSFPPYNIEKSDDNHY
FT                   RITLALAGFRQEDLDIQLEGTRLVVKGTPQQPEKETTWLHQGLVSQAFSLSFTLADNME
FT                   VSGATFTNGLLHIDLTRNEPEQIAPQRIAISERPALNS"
FT   gene            12622..14283
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0013"
FT   CDS_pept        12622..14283
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0013"
FT                   /product="putative permease"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yidE; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02080; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF06826; match to protein family HMM TIGR01625"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0013"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09590"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XT62"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006037"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006512"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023018"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036721"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XT62"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09590.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEIALTVSVLALVAVVGLWIGNVKIRGVGFGIGGVLFGGIIVGH
FT                   FVDQAGVALSSPMLHFIQEFGLILFVYTIGIQVGPGFFASLRVSGLRLNLFAILIVILG
FT                   GLVTAVLHKLFDIPLPVVLGIFSGAVTNTPALGAGQQILRDLGVPFEVVDQMGMSYAMA
FT                   YPFGICGILLTMWLVRLFFRINVEKEAQRFEESSGNGHAHLHTINVRVENPNLNQMAIQ
FT                   DVPMLNSDNIVCSRLKRGELLMVPAPGTLIQAGDLLHLVGRPEDLHNAQLVIGQEVATS
FT                   LSTRGTDLKVERVVVTNEKVLGKKIRDLHVKQRYDVVISRLNRAGVELVASSSASLQFG
FT                   DILNLVGRQEAIDAVAAELGNAQQKLQQVQMLPVFIGIGLGVLLGSIPLFIPGFPAALK
FT                   LGLAGGPLIMALILGRIGSIGKLYWFMPPSANLALRELGIVLFLAVVGLKSGGDFVATL
FT                   TQGEGLSWIAYGIFITAIPLLTVGILARMLAKMNYLTLCGMLAGSMTDPPALAFANNLH
FT                   ATSGAAALSYATVYPLVMFLRIITPQLLAVLFWGLS"
FT   gene            complement(14251..14997)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0012"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(14251..14997)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0012"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, GntR family"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yidP; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00392; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF07702"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0012"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08818"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XT63"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000524"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011663"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028978"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT63"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08818.1"
FT                   /translation="MIYKSIADRLRLRLNSADFAIGSPLPGEKKLAEEFGVARMTIRKA
FT                   IDLLVDWGLVVRRHGSGTFVARKDVHHETSNLTGLAEVLRKQGKEVVSQVLAFEVMPAP
FT                   PAIASLLRIKIDERIYFSRRVRYVDGKPLMLEDSYMPVKLFRNLSLSHLEGSKFDYIEK
FT                   ECGIIISGNYETLTPVLADKQLARSMNVPEQTPLLRITSLSYSDSGEFLNYSVMFRNAS
FT                   EYQVDYHLRRVQAQSPLAQPPEQHGE"
FT   gene            15296..16918
FT                   /gene="aglA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0014"
FT   CDS_pept        15296..16918
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="aglA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0014"
FT                   /product="PTS system, alpha-glucoside-specific EIICB
FT                   component"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:Q9AGA7; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00367; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF02378; match to protein family HMM TIGR00826; match to
FT                   protein family HMM TIGR00852; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR02005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0014"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07902"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XT64"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001996"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003352"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004719"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010975"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013013"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018113"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036878"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT64"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07902.1"
FT                   /translation="MLSQIQRFGGAMFTPVLLFPFAGIVVGIAIMLRNPMFVGEALTAP
FT                   DSLFAQIVHIIEEGGWTVFRNMPLIFAVGLPIGLAKQAQGRACLAVLVSFLTWNYFINA
FT                   MGMTWGHFFGVDFSVEPTAGSGLTMIAGIKTLDTSIIGAIVISGLVTALHNRYFDKPLP
FT                   VFLGIFQGSSFVVIVAFLAMIPCAWLTLLGWPKVQLGIESLQAFLRSAGALGVWVYIFL
FT                   ERILIPTGLHHFVYGPFIFGPAVVEGGLQVYWAEHLQAFSQSTEPLKTLFPEGGFALHG
FT                   NSKVFGSVGIALALYFTAAPENRVKVAGLLIPATLTAMLVGITEPLEFTFLFISPLLFA
FT                   VHAVLAATMATVMYICGVVGNFGGGLLDQFLPQNWIPMFHHHASMMFIQIGIGLCFTAL
FT                   YFVVFRTLILRLNLKTPGREESEIKLYSKADYQAARGKTTAAAAPETRLGQAAGFLQAL
FT                   GGADNIESINNCATRLRIALVDMAKTQSDDVFKALGAHGVVRRGNGIQVIVGLHVPQVR
FT                   DQLENLMKDSLSTEHTTMTEAVS"
FT   gene            16915..18237
FT                   /gene="aglB_1"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0015"
FT   CDS_pept        16915..18237
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="aglB_1"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0015"
FT                   /product="maltose-6'-phosphate glucosidase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.2.1.122"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:Q9AGA6; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF02056"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0015"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08350"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XT65"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001088"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015955"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019802"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022616"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT65"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08350.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKFSVVIAGGGSTFTPGIVLMLLANQDRFPLRSLKFYDNDGARQ
FT                   ETIAEACKVILKEQAPEIEFSYTTDPQAAFTDVDFVMAHIRVGKYPMREQDEKIPLRHG
FT                   VLGQETCGPGGIAYGMRSIGGVLELVDYMEKYSPNAWMLNYSNPAAIVAEATRRLRPNA
FT                   KILNICDMPIGIEGRMAQIVGLKDRKQMRVRYYGLNHFGWWTSIEDLDGNDLMPKLREY
FT                   VAKYGYVPPSNDPHTEASWNDTFAKAKDVQALDPQTMPNTYLKYYLFPDYVVAHSNPER
FT                   TRANEVMDHREKNVFSACRAIIAAGKSTAGDLEIDEHASYIVDLATAIAFNTQERMLLI
FT                   VPNNGAIHNFDADAMVEIPCLVGHNGPEPLTVGDIPHFQKGMMSQQVAVEKLVVDAWEQ
FT                   RSYHKLWQAITLSKTVPSASVAKAILDDLIAANKDYWPELH"
FT   gene            18338..18685
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0016"
FT   CDS_pept        18338..18685
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0016"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yidH; identified by
FT                   similarity to SP:P0ADM3; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF02656"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0016"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11287"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XT66"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003807"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT66"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11287.1"
FT                   /translation="MKISRLGEAPDYRFSLANERTFLAWIRTALGFLAAGVGLDQLAPD
FT                   FATPLIREILALLLCLFAGGMAIYGYLRWLNNEKAMRLKQDLPYTRTLLVISILLLAVV
FT                   AAVMLLVVYGG"
FT   gene            18675..19037
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0017"
FT   CDS_pept        18675..19037
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0017"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yidG; identified by
FT                   similarity to SP:P0ADL9"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0017"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07420"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XT67"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003807"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT67"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07420.1"
FT                   /translation="MADKRRARREGDPGLQPERTSLAWFRTLLGYGALMALAIKHSWHR
FT                   AGLPFWLSIGVLAIVAVILWGYTRRRHLMDVDDSDFLQPRAVRDKFLIALAVLSLAFLF
FT                   AVTHLQPIVLFIRDMS"
FT   gene            19034..19534
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0018"
FT   CDS_pept        19034..19534
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0018"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yidF; identified by
FT                   similarity to SP:P31443"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0018"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06992"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT68"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06992.1"
FT                   /translation="MTGCPANLPLTHAPGQQHDTPFQAVVVEAHHCHQPQAFYAQLRQQ
FT                   GLTAIHFIPQLAAGDAALWGEFLCAVFHRWVREDIGRIHILLFSETLSAWCGETLTQPG
FT                   APAANSTCYGCPWLRLCRCGEQEDPLCAGYRQFYDLSGPYMRVMRDLRRQQRPPEALMP
FT                   LLR"
FT   gene            complement(19538..20869)
FT                   /gene="dsdA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0019"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(19538..20869)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dsdA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0019"
FT                   /product="D-serine ammonia-lyase"
FT                   /EC_number="4.3.1.18"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P00926; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00291; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR02035"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0019"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08611"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XT69"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000634"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001926"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011780"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036052"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT69"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08611.1"
FT                   /translation="MMKHADLTTLTATFPLVQDLIALKETTWFNPATTTLAQGLPYVGL
FT                   TADDVQDAHARLQRFAPYLAEAFPETAASGGIIESEVVAIPAMKRSLEQKFGQPISGDL
FT                   LLKKDSHLPISGSIKARGGIYEVLTHAEKLALEAGLLTTADDYRKLLTPEFKQFFSQYS
FT                   IAVGSTGNLGMSIGIMSARIGFKVTVHMSADARAWKKAKLRSHGVTVIEYEEDYGVAVE
FT                   QGRKAAESDPNCFFIDDENSRTLFLGYAVAGERLKAQFAKAGRVVDADHPLFVYLPCGV
FT                   GGGPGGVAFGLKLAFGDHVHCLFAEPTHSPCMLLGVYTGLHDQIAVQDLGIDNLTAADG
FT                   LAVGRASGFVGRAMERLLDGFYTLDDQTMYDMLGWLATAENIRLEPSALAGMAGPQRVC
FT                   ASQAYHQLQGLSEQQLQQATHLVWATGGGMVPEEEMAQYLAKGR"
FT   gene            complement(20884..22221)
FT                   /gene="dsdX"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0020"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(20884..22221)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dsdX"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0020"
FT                   /product="D-serine permease"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P08555; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF02447; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF03600; match to protein family HMM TIGR00791"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0020"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08052"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XT70"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003474"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT70"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08052.1"
FT                   /translation="MESQIWVVSTLLISIVLIVLTIVKLKFHPFLALLLASFFVGAMMG
FT                   MGPLEMVNAIESGIGGTLGFLAAVIGLGTILGKMMEVSGAAERIGLTLQRCRWLSADVI
FT                   MVLVGLICGITLFVEVGVVLLIPLAFSIAKKTNTSLLKLAIPLCTALMAVHCVVPPHPA
FT                   ALFVANKLGADIGTVIVYGLLVGLIASLVGGPLFLRLLGNRLPFKSVPAEFSNLDVREE
FT                   STLPSLGATLFTVLLPIGLMLVKTVAELNMAQGGTLYTVLEFIGNPITAMFIAVFVAYY
FT                   ILGIRRQMGMGVLLTHTENGFGSIANILLIIGAGGAFNAILKSSGLADSLAVILSNLHM
FT                   HPILLAWLVALILHAAVGSATVAMMGATAIVAPMQPLYPGVSPEIIAIAIGSGAIGCTI
FT                   VTDSLFWLVKQYCGASLSETFKYYTTATFIASLLALAATFLLSFII"
FT   gene            22446..23369
FT                   /gene="dsdC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0021"
FT   CDS_pept        22446..23369
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dsdC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0021"
FT                   /product="D-serine deaminase transcriptional activator"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P46068; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00126; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF03466; match to protein family HMM TIGR02036"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0021"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07537"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XT71"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000847"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005119"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011781"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT71"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07537.1"
FT                   /translation="MDVLKTLGTRLLNGWQLSRLSTFEVAARHESFALAADELALTPSA
FT                   VSHRINQLEEELGIQLFVRSHRKVELTREGKRVYWALKSSLDGLNQEILDIKNQELSGS
FT                   LTVYSRPSIAQCWLVPALGDFTHRYPAISLTVLTGNDNVNLQRAGIDLAIYFDDAPSSQ
FT                   LSHHFLMDEAIVPVCTPNYARQLQLTSNPANLRHCTLLHDRQAWSNDSGTDEWYSWAQK
FT                   FAVELPPSSGIGFDRSDLAVIAAMNHVGVAMGRKRLVQKRLESGELIAPFGDMTLKCHQ
FT                   HYYVTTLPGRQWPKIDAFIEWLHSLT"
FT   gene            complement(23489..24673)
FT                   /gene="emrD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0022"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(23489..24673)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="emrD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0022"
FT                   /product="multidrug resistance protein D"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P31442; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF07690; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00880"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0022"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06592"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XT72"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT72"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06592.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRHKNFNLLLMLVLLVAVGQMAQTIYIPAIADMAVALNVREGAV
FT                   QSVMAAYLLTYGISQLFYGPLSDRVGRRPVILVGMSIFMLATLVAITTHSLPVLIAASA
FT                   MQGMGTGVGGVMARTLPRDLYEGAQLRHANSLLNMGILVSPLIAPLLGGILDTLWSWRA
FT                   CYAFLLVLCAGVTFSMAKWMPETRPEGAPRTKLLTSYKTLFGTGAFNCYLLMLIGGLAG
FT                   IAVFEACSGVLMGAVLGLSSMAVSILFILPIPAAFFGAWFAGRPNKRFPTLMWQSVICC
FT                   LLAGLMMWIPGLLGIMTVWTLLVPAALFFFGAGMLFPLATSGAMEPFPFLAGTAGALVG
FT                   GLQNIGSGVLAWLSAMMPQTGQGSLGLLMMLMGLLILLCWLPLASRFTHHQQPV"
FT   gene            complement(24849..25682)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0023"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(24849..25682)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0023"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00892"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0023"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08627"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XT73"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000620"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT73"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08627.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLTVFCILLFAALLHASWNAIVKASGDKMYAAIGVSGSAALIAL
FT                   VMLPFAPQPALASAPYLLASCALQVVYTVLVAKTYQVSDMSQTYPLMRGTAPLLVAAIS
FT                   VIFLGDRLSPLAWLGIGVICLAILAMAFHGSVSSRKGIVLALINACFIAGYTLVDGTGV
FT                   RLAGSALGYTLWTFFMNGFCLLCWAMVARRREASRYLRQHWKKGILGGVGTMGSYGLAL
FT                   WAMTQAPLAVVAALRETSILFGALIAFIVLKEQLMPLRIVAACGIAAGAILLRLA"
FT   gene            complement(25752..26198)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0024"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(25752..26198)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0024"
FT                   /product="acetyltransferase, GNAT family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00583"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0024"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09194"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XT74"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000182"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016181"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT74"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09194.1"
FT                   /translation="MPPLLIAATTPDDPGFVALRTESLEQHFNMLRRLAENWQSGKNRF
FT                   NAPGETLLGAFVNHQLVGVCGINSDPFSPQPRVGRIRHLYISERYRRRGIGQQLLVSVI
FT                   THSSAWFDFLNTHAPAQAWPFYERLGFRPVYDEPRVTHRLFCSL"
FT   gene            27041..27136
FT                   /gene="ivbL"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0025"
FT   CDS_pept        27041..27136
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ivbL"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0025"
FT                   /product="IlvB leader peptide"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0025"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09460"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012566"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT75"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09460.1"
FT                   /translation="MNATLIASTLLKTAPAAVVVVSVVVVVGNAP"
FT   gene            27241..28929
FT                   /gene="ilvB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0026"
FT   CDS_pept        27241..28929
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ilvB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0026"
FT                   /product="acetolactate synthase, large subunit, isozyme I"
FT                   /EC_number="2.2.1.6"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P08142; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00205; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF02775; match to protein family HMM PF02776; match to
FT                   protein family HMM TIGR00118"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0026"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11263"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XT76"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000399"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011766"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012000"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012001"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029035"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029061"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039368"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT76"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11263.1"
FT                   /translation="MASSGTTSNTMRFTGAQLVVHLLERQGITMVSGIPGGSILPIYDA
FT                   LSQSTQIRHILARHEQGAGFIAQGMARTEGKPAVCMACSGPGATNLITAIADARLDSIP
FT                   LVCITGQVPASMIGTDAFQEVDTYGISIPITKHNYLVRDIAELPQVISDAFRIAQSGRP
FT                   GPVWIDIPKDVQAATIELETLPEPGERAPAPAFTPESVREAAAMINAAKRPVLYLGGGV
FT                   INAPQPIRDLAEKANLPTTMTLMALGMLPKAHPLSLGMLGMHGARSTNFILQEADLLIV
FT                   LGARFDDRAIGKTEQFCPNAKIIHVDIDRSELGKIKQPHVAIQGDVAEVLAQLIPQIEA
FT                   QPRDEWRQLVADLQREFPCAIPQESDPLSHYGLINAVAACVDDEAIITTDVGQHQMWTA
FT                   QAYPLNRPRQWLTSGGLGTMGFGLPAAIGAALANPQRKVICFSGDGSLMMNIQEMATAA
FT                   ENQLDVKIILLNNEALGLVHQQQSLFYQQGVFAATYPGMINFMQIAAGFGLQTCDLNNE
FT                   ADPQAALQAIIDRPGPALIHVRIDAQQKVYPMVPPGAANTEMVGE"
FT   gene            28933..29220
FT                   /gene="ilvN"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0027"
FT   CDS_pept        28933..29220
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ilvN"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0027"
FT                   /product="acetolactate synthase, isozyme I, small subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="2.2.1.6"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0ADF8; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01842"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0027"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06731"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XT77"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002912"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004789"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039557"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT77"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06731.1"
FT                   /translation="MQKQCDNVILELTVRNHPGVMTHVCGLFARRAFNVEGILCLPIQG
FT                   SEHSRIWLLVNDDQRLGQMISQIEKLEDVTKVARNQSDPTMFNKIAVFFE"
FT   gene            29373..29966
FT                   /gene="uhpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0028"
FT   CDS_pept        29373..29966
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="uhpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0028"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulatory protein UhpA"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0AGA6; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00072; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF00196"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0028"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08901"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XT78"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000792"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001789"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011006"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016032"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT78"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08901.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTIALIDDHLIVRSGFAQLLGLEADFQVVAEFGSGREALTGLPG
FT                   RGVQVCICDISMPDISGLELLSQLPKGMATIMLSVHDSPALIEQALNAGARGFLSKRCS
FT                   PDELIAAVRTVAAGGCYLTPDIAMKLAAGRQDPLTKRERQVAEKLAQGMAVKEIAAELG
FT                   LSPKTVHVHRANLLEKLGVSNDVELARRMFDSWQ"
FT   gene            29963..31465
FT                   /gene="uhpB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0029"
FT   CDS_pept        29963..31465
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="uhpB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0029"
FT                   /product="sensor protein UhpB"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.13.3"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P09835; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF02518; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF05231; match to protein family HMM PF07730"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0029"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08912"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XT79"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007895"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011712"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT79"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08912.1"
FT                   /translation="MKAVVSRLLSVIGCAFIFSAAWFCLWSISLHLVERADLAVLLFPF
FT                   GLRLGLMLQCPRGYWPVLLGAEWLLIFWLAQEVALAHPIILMTGSLLTLLPVALISRYR
FT                   HQRDWLTLLRQGGALIAASLLQSLSWLAQGSEGLTALLLTLTGGLTLAPTCLVIWHYLT
FT                   STVWRPLGPALVSQPINWRGRHLIWYLLLFTISLWLQLGLPAELSRFTPFCLALPIIAL
FT                   AWHYGWQGALIATLMNAIALIASQTWHDHPVDLLLSLLAQSLTGLLLGAGIQRLRELNL
FT                   SLQNELARNRRLAERLLETEESVRRDVARELHDDIGQTITAIRTQAGIVQRLAPNNASV
FT                   RQSGQLIEQLSLGVYDSVRRLLGRLRPRQLDDLPLEQAVRSLMREMELEDRGIVSHLDW
FT                   RINEAGLSENQRVTLFRVCQEGLNNIVKHASASAVTLQGWQQDERLMLVLEDDGCGLPP
FT                   GSNLQGFGLTGMRERVTALGGTLTISCTHGTRVCVNLPLRYA"
FT   gene            31477..32805
FT                   /gene="uhpC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0030"
FT   CDS_pept        31477..32805
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="uhpC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0030"
FT                   /product="regulatory protein UhpC"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P09836; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF07690; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00881"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0030"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10392"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XT80"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000849"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021159"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT80"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10392.1"
FT                   /translation="MFAFLKAPPDATPVSDKGELDERYRYWRRHILITIWLGYALFYFT
FT                   RKSFNAAVPEILASNVLTRSDIGLLATLFYITYGLSKFFSGIVSDRSDARYFMGLGLIA
FT                   TGVVNILFGFSTSLWAFALLWALNAFFQGWGSPVCARLLTAWYSRTERGGWWALWNTAH
FT                   NVGGALIPMVVGAAALHYGWRAGMTIAGCLAILAGLYLCWRLRDRPQAVGLPAVGDWRH
FT                   DALEIAQQQEGAGLTRKAILTRYVLANPYIWLLSLCYVLVYVVRAAINDWGNLYMSETL
FT                   GVDLVTANSAVTMFELGGFIGALVAGWGSDKLFNGNRGPMNLIFAAGILLSVGGLWLMP
FT                   FASYVMQAACFFTTGFFVFGPQMLIGMAAAECSHKEAAGAATGFVGLFAYLGASLSGWP
FT                   LAQVMDIWHWTGFFVVIAIAAGISALLLLPFLNAQAPRTASEA"
FT   gene            32951..34342
FT                   /gene="uhpT"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0031"
FT   CDS_pept        32951..34342
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="uhpT"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0031"
FT                   /product="hexose phosphate transport protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0AGC0; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF07690; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00881"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0031"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09636"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XT81"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000849"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021159"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT81"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09636.1"
FT                   /translation="MLAFLNQVRKPTLDLPLDVRRKMWFKPFMQSYLVVFIGYLTMYLI
FT                   RKNFNIAQNDMISTYGLSMTQLGMIGLGFSITYGVGKTLVSYYADGKNTKQFLPFMLIL
FT                   SAICMLGFSASMGAGSTSLFLMIAFYALSGFFQSTGGSCSYSTITKWTPRRKRGTFLGF
FT                   WNISHNLGGAGAAGVALFGANYLFDGHVIGMFIFPSIIALIVGFIGLRYGSDSPESYGL
FT                   GTAEELFGEAISEEDKETEENAMTKWQIFVEYVLKNKVIWLLCFSNIFLYVVRIGIDQW
FT                   STVYAFQELKLSKEVAIQGFTLFEVGALVGTLLWGWLSDLANGRRALVACIALALIIAT
FT                   LGVYQHASNQYVYLASLFALGFLVFGPQLLIGVAAVGFVPKKAIGAADGIKGTFAYLIG
FT                   DSFAKLGLGMIADGTPVFGLTGWAGTFAALDAAAIGCICLMAIVAIFEERKIRREKKNR
FT                   ILQTA"
FT   gene            34479..34931
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0032"
FT   CDS_pept        34479..34931
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0032"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF06711"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0032"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08620"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009587"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT82"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08620.1"
FT                   /translation="MIWIGLATLVVVFVVGFRVLTSDSRRAIRRLSERLGITPVPLESM
FT                   IDQLGKTAGNEYLRYLERPNEAHLQNAAQVLLIWQVAIVDASEKNLHYWYRLMQKARLA
FT                   APITDAQIRLAQGFLRELDPDASDLHNLQQRYNDLFLPEDGVHWLH"
FT   gene            complement(35061..35384)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0033"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(35061..35384)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0033"
FT                   /product="helix-turn-helix DNA-binding domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01381"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0033"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08031"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XT83"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001387"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010982"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT83"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08031.1"
FT                   /translation="MTAKNKYKSPAFEAIHSAASGLFSVGAIPQETMRHFDESCLGSVA
FT                   ALQPIEIKALREQLNVSQPVFARYLNTSVSTVQKWETGAKRPSGMSLKLLSVVQKHGLK
FT                   ILL"
FT   gene            complement(35368..35727)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0034"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(35368..35727)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0034"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:CAE16839.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF06296"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0034"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09787"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009387"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT84"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09787.1"
FT                   /translation="MRIFKTKWFAREASSHGISDDELYQAIQSALQGKVVDLGGGVYKK
FT                   RLNKNRDRAIILTKSAGYWFYTFLYAKQDMANINHRELMGFRELAKHYANLSEEKTTVL
FT                   VKSKELVEIYDDSKK"
FT   gene            35894..37132
FT                   /gene="nepI"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0035"
FT   CDS_pept        35894..37132
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nepI"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0035"
FT                   /product="nucleoside efflux permease"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0ADL1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF07690"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0035"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09273"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XT85"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023680"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT85"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09273.1"
FT                   /translation="MLHCAAFSHFLRRSLMSHSNEAKPHARELARPNWSAVFAVAFCVA
FT                   CLITVEFLPVSLLTPMALDLGISEGMAGQSVTTTAFVAMFSSLFITSIIGKTDRRYVVI
FT                   LFSLLLTLSCLLVSFADSFTLLLLGRACLGLALGGFWAMSASLTMRLVPMRVVPKALSI
FT                   IFGAVSIALVIAAPLGSFLGGLIGWRNVFNGAAVMGVLCTLWVLKALPSLPGESASQQQ
FT                   NMFGLLKRPGVMAGMCAIFMAFAGQFAFFTYIRPVYMTLAGFDVDGLTLVLLSFGIASF
FT                   IGTSLSSVLLKRSVKAALAISPLVLTACAVALVLWGESKIVASTVAIIWGFAFALIPVG
FT                   WSTWITRSLSDQAEKAGSIQVAVIQLANTCGAAVGGVALDHLGLLSPLVLSGILMLFTG
FT                   LLVATKVKVNPPA"
FT   gene            complement(37297..38676)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0036"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(37297..38676)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0036"
FT                   /product="putative porin"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P02943"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0036"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11040"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XT86"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003192"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036998"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT86"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11040.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTVKKLPLAMAVVAALCPISVMAQEFTQEQIDAIVAKAVDKALA
FT                   DRQAKIDAAANKKVDVITNPQTTAASPDMAIPFGLKFSGYARYGAHFQTGDQKYVGVDG
FT                   SYNGASAIGRLGNESNGGEFQISKAFKSAQGAIWDLNVMFDHWSDEVNLKKAYVGVTNV
FT                   LESNPNAYIWAGRDFHQRPQQGINDYFWMNHDGQGAGVKNFDIGGVQFDVATVSQVKSC
FT                   SPEVMADETNPSRITCTGSSDTGDNGHYALTTKTHNIKAGPIDVEVYANYGFDSKAVDS
FT                   DARLEAWQGGLVLSHTNDSGVNKVILRYSDNSDNSVYNKTDDLTTVYASFEGSHKFTQQ
FT                   AQIEYLLAFHDYDNGKDNTDNRKNYGAIVRPMYFWNDVHSTWLEAGYQRVDYDQGGDNH
FT                   GWKLTLSQNIAIGMGPEFRPMLRFYVTGGQVDNEHTAKVNGTQDQQLDSLNVGGMFEAW
FT                   F"
FT   gene            complement(38821..39123)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0037"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(38821..39123)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0037"
FT                   /product="PTS system, lactose/cellobiose specific IIA
FT                   subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02255"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0037"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11564"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XT87"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003188"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036542"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT87"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11564.1"
FT                   /translation="MIELEDAVMEIIVNAGQSRSLCFEALHAARTGNIDEARLLLNEAD
FT                   GYARRAHQMQTQLIEQDAGEARQPMTLIMVHAQDHLMNSLLAREFSEELIHLYQR"
FT   gene            complement(39221..40543)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0038"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(39221..40543)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0038"
FT                   /product="PTS system, lactose/cellobiose family IIC
FT                   subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02378;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00410"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0038"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07187"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XT88"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003352"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004501"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004796"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT88"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07187.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSLYQSMIAVIEQSITPLAGRLGQQKYVIAIRDGFTAALPFMII
FT                   GSFMLVFIFPPFSPDTTNGFARGWLDFSQHYREQLMLPFNLSMGVMTFFISVGIGASLG
FT                   RQFQLDPVMSGLLAFMAFLLVAAPYADGKISTQYLSGQGIFTALITAIYSTRVYAWLKQ
FT                   NNITIRLPKEVPTGVARSFEILIPVLVVIATLHPLNLFIEAQTGMILPQAIMHLLEPLV
FT                   SASDSLPAILLSVLMCQIFWFAGIHGSLIVTGIMNPFWMANLSANQAALAAGTVLPHVY
FT                   LQGFWDHYLLIGGVGSTLPLAFLLLRSRATHLRTIGKMGIVPSFFNINEPILFGAPIIM
FT                   NPMMFIPFVCVPMVNAVLAYGATRLGWLSQVVSLTPWTTPAPIGASWAANWTLSPVVMC
FT                   VICMVMSAVIYLPFLRAYERSLMKTEVEKAKNSVPVAETVS"
FT   gene            complement(40555..40869)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0039"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(40555..40869)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0039"
FT                   /product="PTS system, lactose/cellobiose family IIB
FT                   subunit"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02302"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0039"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07796"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XT89"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003501"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013012"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036095"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT89"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07796.1"
FT                   /translation="MYKIMLCCSAGMSTSLLVRKMVEAANERDLPVQIDAYGVSEFDMQ
FT                   FPQYQVVLLGPQVKYMLKTLSDKAASLNIPVQPIDTMDYGMQRGDNVLNYALSLIPAAH
FT                   "
FT   gene            41160..42104
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0040"
FT   CDS_pept        41160..42104
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0040"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, LacI family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00356"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0040"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11418"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XT90"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000843"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010982"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028082"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT90"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11418.1"
FT                   /translation="MMSTINDVSRLAGVSKATVSRVLSGSRGVKEASRQAVLQAAEALN
FT                   YRPNMIAQSLLSQSTGCIGVICAQDNINQTTSYLYALEKQLSQHQKHLLLRFANTSNGV
FT                   MSSLEELTCGLCDNVLIIGARFPLNINRPDVVLVDCLDSEGDNSIQFDHAFAAETACHY
FT                   LISQGRRQIALIHPQSSGFADQVLLGYKHALEKNFLPFNRNLVFLDNTSPSVAVQELVN
FT                   NATTLNFNALLVSDEQQAQRVVPQLQAFNRAVPQNVMVFSLAGSLQLPGIPTIPAIEYS
FT                   MDAMASRIVNWLTEKTDNPGGSPLRGDLIIPKH"
FT   gene            42316..43686
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0041"
FT   CDS_pept        42316..43686
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0041"
FT                   /product="putative 4-hydroxybenzoate transporter"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00083;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF07690"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0041"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06553"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XT91"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005829"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT91"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06553.1"
FT                   /translation="MNHMNVVDVKAWIDARPVSRFQWNVLLLCFIIIMLDGYDAAVMGF
FT                   VAPALIEDWGISRAEMGPILGAAMFGVAIGALVAGPLSDRYGRKRILLWSVALFALFSL
FT                   AGAVAQSPSQLALMRFLTGLGLGAVMPNCVTLVAEYMPERRKGVMITLMYSGFNVGSGL
FT                   GGFIAAGLLSHYSWHSALIFGGVLPLVVLPFMIVMLPESAMNMVARRLPGEQIARALNR
FT                   LGGQFTAETVFQLNAPPITRSSKVAQLFRHGYARGTIALWLTYFMGLFVIYLLNGWLPT
FT                   ILRSGGLSLQQAAMMTGLFQLGGPLGGILVGMLMDRASAKAVIAATYFLGCLCLLSQGL
FT                   MDFGSAALSVLIFISGMCINGAQNGLQAYSPAYYQTEIRATGVSWMHGIGRTGAILSST
FT                   LGGMLMLAVPGHSSIFLVLALPACLAGICILLHRMNHAKPRLTEAELDALSSPLEHR"
FT   gene            43700..44962
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0043"
FT   CDS_pept        43700..44962
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0043"
FT                   /product="protocatechuate 4,5-dioxygenase, alpha subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="1.13.11.8"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:BAD80871.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF02900; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF07746"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0043"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10806"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XT92"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004183"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011986"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034939"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034940"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036622"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT92"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10806.1"
FT                   /translation="MANILGGIAVSHTPTIGFAVDHHKQQDPAWSPIFQSFEPLQRWLE
FT                   EKKPDALVYIFNDHVTAFFFDHYSTFTLGIDSQYDVADEGGGPRCLPPVQGNAALSRHI
FT                   GASLMADEFDMSFFMDKKLDHGLFSPLSALLPWDEAQGWPTAVIPLQIGVLQFPVPSAR
FT                   RCYKLGQALRRAIESFPEDINVAIVATGGLSHQVHGERCGFNNPDWDAQFVDMLVNDPE
FT                   KLTEMTLGEYAELGGMEGSEVIMWLVMRGALSANVTETWRDYYLPSMTGIATLILENNA
FT                   RLPPVDTLTRHRQHMAQQLAGVEKLPGTYPFTHERSLNGLRLNRFLHRLIEPAWRERFL
FT                   QSPQSLYAEAGLSEEEQQLLNARDWRGLIQYGASFFLLEKMGAVVGVSNLHIYAAMRGQ
FT                   TLEAFQQTRNQQVTYSVAGKR"
FT   gene            complement(44959..46185)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0042"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(44959..46185)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0042"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, LysR family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00126;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF03466"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0042"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10227"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XT93"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000847"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005119"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT93"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10227.1"
FT                   /translation="MLKKKHDKIINIMQLRFFCQVALRGSVSRAADDLFRTQSAITRAI
FT                   RDLEAALNVTLFERHYSGMVPTEYGKCILPRARRAIDDLQAIPALLQKHHTRSSGPLAD
FT                   AGWLFNTRRLAIFIQLYHVNHTQTVAQQLGITQPAVSAALKVLEKGADSALFRRTPEGV
FT                   RPTPAAELLYPPVSRALNELENIWSDIAARRGVLEGTVRIGALPLSRTRLLPSAIAAFL
FT                   AQHPGITLMTNESPYESLIADMRAGNIDFIIGALRQDEDLPDLCSEALFEEDMLILLRN
FT                   NHPLLRHPDPRSQLATAQWVLPRANAPARHLLDKAFVTLGLPLPQPTVETGDAAMVRGL
FT                   LQDSDMLAAVSASQMRFETDNGLLSVLPVPLPDTTRRIGLTFRAGSLPSPATQALLRFI
FT                   YQQVQDGTV"
FT   gene            46313..47053
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0044"
FT   CDS_pept        46313..47053
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0044"
FT                   /product="GlcNAc-PI de-N-acetylase family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02585"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0044"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09091"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003737"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024078"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT94"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09091.1"
FT                   /translation="MSHPVSEKSALVVSAHSADFVWRAGGAIALHALQGYQVHVVCLSF
FT                   GERGESAKLWRKGNMTEEAVKQVRREEAQAAAEILGASVEFFDIGDYPLRADKETLFRL
FT                   ADVYRRIQPHFVLTHSLHDPYNYDHPLASHLAQEARIIAQAEGYRPGEKIVSAPPVYCF
FT                   EPHQPEQCNWKPDVLLDITAVWEKKYQAIQCMQGQEHLWEYYTRVALQRGVQAKRNIGI
FT                   TAARDIVHGEAFQSIFPRVTENLA"
FT   gene            47050..47763
FT                   /gene="ligK"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0045"
FT   CDS_pept        47050..47763
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ligK"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0045"
FT                   /product="4-carboxy-4-hydroxy-2-oxoadipate
FT                   aldolase/oxaloacetate decarboxylase"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.-.-"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.1.3"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:BAB88738.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF03737; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR02798"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0045"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09930"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XT95"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005493"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014165"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036704"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT95"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09930.1"
FT                   /translation="MNLLNKKGLVIRHLPRHDEAVLRRCEAAGVATLHEAWDRQGLMGP
FT                   AIRPIQQGVSRAGNAVTVLVTPGDNWMFHVAVEQCRAGDILVVAPTSPCGDGFFGDLLA
FT                   TSLQSRGVVGLVGDIGIRDSQTLREMGFAVWSRQVYAQGTVKESLGSVNVPVICAGQLV
FT                   QPGDVVVADDDGVVVLPHAQVRDVLDKAEARMSNELAKRERMRHGELGLDIYAMRPRLA
FT                   EKGLRYYDRADEVEE"
FT   gene            47764..48849
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0046"
FT   CDS_pept        47764..48849
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0046"
FT                   /product="putative fldA protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:CAB87567.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF04303"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0046"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07766"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007400"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT96"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07766.1"
FT                   /translation="MAQRGIPCLWMRGGTSKAACFLADDLPADPVQRDAVLLAVMGSPD
FT                   PRQIDGIGGADPLTSKVAIIRRSARPDADVDYLFAQVNVAAATVDYGQNCGNILAAVGP
FT                   FAIERGLVRHDAPLTRVRIYMENTGQLAVAEIPCDADGVDYAGESRIDGVPGSASPILL
FT                   HFFDVAGSSCGALLPTGRVRDRFDGVEVTCIDNGMPVILLRACDLGCTGYETREQLDND
FT                   DALKRRLESIRLQAGPLMQLGDVSQRTVPKMTLIAEPRHGGAISSRTFIPHRCHASIGV
FT                   FGAVSVASACLLPGSVAQGLAQVAPGDTPLLSVEHPTGEFSVTLQLDADGALAGCGLLR
FT                   TARLLFAGEVFIPARVWPREE"
FT   gene            48852..49715
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0047"
FT   CDS_pept        48852..49715
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0047"
FT                   /product="putative oxidoreductase, NAD-binding"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03446;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF09130"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0047"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07719"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XT97"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006115"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008927"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013328"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015814"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015815"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT97"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07719.1"
FT                   /translation="MTIAFIGFGEAGGILAADLAREHAVTIWDCKLNGPAREAMGKKAR
FT                   DSRVQVGNSLAQALEGATLVFSTVTAGEALKVAQQAAALLQPGQYFLDLNSVAPETKRQ
FT                   AAEHFLPGTYIDVAVMAPVPPARLQTPLLIGGPQAEAIAPRLQGLGLNARYGASTVGQV
FT                   SAIKMCRSVMIKGLEALTTECLFAAREYGVEEEVLSSLHHSFPSLGWTGAFPDYLISRV
FT                   AEHGIRRSEEMEEVVKTLRDVGSAGIMSEAIAKSQRQLPEQMAARSLSYRQLTPFDWKT
FT                   LVARLK"
FT   gene            complement(49719..49994)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0048"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(49719..49994)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0048"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:Q5PC60"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0048"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08449"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT98"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08449.1"
FT                   /translation="MVCLVTALSATSAWAESPLQSLQFEQQKQLVLKAVKEKCAPASHL
FT                   SDNDFANKVLATDGNKNAVREATLAKERNNQKSYQAAIDKIVCPAK"
FT   gene            complement(50116..51018)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0049"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(50116..51018)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0049"
FT                   /product="putative transport protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yicL; identified by
FT                   similarity to SP:P31437; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF00892; match to protein family HMM TIGR00950"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0049"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09218"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XT99"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000620"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT99"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09218.1"
FT                   /translation="MGSSKKGMLNVLIAAVLWGSSGVCAQFIMQESQMSSPFLTMTRLL
FT                   FAGLILLMLGFVHGDRIFRVLQNRRDALSLLFFSLFGALTVQFTFLMTIEKSNAATATV
FT                   LQFLSPTIIVAWFALARKARPTPLVLGAICTSLAGTFLLVTHGNPTTLSISPAALFWGI
FT                   ASAFAAAFYTTYPSTLIARYGTLPIVGWSMLFGGAMLLPFYGGQGTDFVVNGSLLLAFF
FT                   YLVVIGTSLTFSLYLNGAQKIGGAKAGILSCAEPLSSALLSLLLLGITFTLPDWLGTLL
FT                   ILASVVLIAIDSRRRVRAA"
FT   gene            complement(51170..52600)
FT                   /gene="murP"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0050"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(51170..52600)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="murP"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0050"
FT                   /product="PTS system, N-acetylmuramic acid-specific EIIBC
FT                   component"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P77272; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00367; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF02378"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0050"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07069"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTA0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001996"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003352"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013013"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018113"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036878"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTA0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07069.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKITKEMIARILAHVGGAANVAQAGNCMTRLRLTLRDESLADSA
FT                   AIRQIDGVMGVIVSDEQFQVVLGPGKAQTAAEMMNVLLEEAPAAPTLADVAAEKKQALK
FT                   GKQTSAVQKFLAKFATIFTPLIPGFIAVGLLLGFATLAEQVFVLENAHPNASLVALIGY
FT                   MKVFSKGMFTFLSILIGYNAQKAFGGSGVNGAIIASLFVLGYNPEATSGFYAGISTFFG
FT                   HGIDPRGNIIGVLIAAILGAWVERQVRRVMPANLDMILTSAVTLLIMGAVTFTVIMPIG
FT                   GWLFTGMSWLFLHLNGNPFGSAVLAGLFLLAVMFGVHQGFVPVYFALVDAQGFNSLFPI
FT                   LAMAGAGQVGAALALFWRAKRDSLLRTQIKGAIIPGFLGIGEPLIYGVTLPRMKPFVTA
FT                   CLGGACGGFFVGLIAWLGLPVGLNTVFGPSGLVALPLMTSGSGIYAGMAVYAGGLAVSY
FT                   LCGFVLTWLFGSKNVDLS"
FT   gene            complement(52625..53527)
FT                   /gene="murQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0051"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(52625..53527)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="murQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0051"
FT                   /product="N-acetylmuramic acid 6-phosphate etherase"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.-.-"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P76535; match to
FT                   protein family HMM TIGR00274"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0051"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06638"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTA1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000408"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001347"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005486"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005488"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040190"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTA1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06638.1"
FT                   /translation="MSIDLSKLLTERRNANSANIDTLSTLDMLTVINQEDQQVAQAITP
FT                   YLPQIAEVVDKVATALQAGGRLIYIGAGTSGRLGILDASECPPTFGTRPEQVVGIIAGG
FT                   HKAILSAVENVEDNKAQGAMDLQNLNFSHRDVLVGLAASGRTPYVIGAMEYAHSQNAFV
FT                   AIVSCNPHGEMAQLADVAITPVVGPEVVTGSTRLKAGTAQKLVLNMISTGAMIRVGKVY
FT                   SNLMVDVEATNAKLIERQVSIVMEATDCDRPTARKALEACGRHCKTAIVMVLADLSAEA
FT                   AQSLLAKNNGYIRKALSNT"
FT   gene            complement(53690..54853)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0052"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(53690..54853)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0052"
FT                   /product="drug resistance transporter, Bcr/CflA subfamily"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF07690;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00710"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0052"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09958"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTA2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004812"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTA2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09958.1"
FT                   /translation="MPRVSLSWALILGLLSGIGPLCTDFYLPALPEITQQLQATSTQTQ
FT                   LSLTAALIGLGLGQLFFGPLSDRIGRLKPLALSLLLFIFASAMCALTRDINMLIVWRFL
FT                   QGFAGAGGSVLSRSIARDKYQGTLLTQFFALLMTVNGIAPVLSPVLGGYVITAFDWRIL
FT                   FWTMAAIGGVLLVMSLTILRETRPAAATHTARQQRGQPVLKNRRFLRFCLIQAFMMAGL
FT                   FSYIGSSSFVMQSEYGMSAMQFSLLFGLNGIGLIIAAMIFSRLARRFNAESLLRGGLTL
FT                   AVSCAAIMLLFAWLQLPVLALVGLFFTVSLMSGISTVAGAEAMSAVDAAQSGTASALMG
FT                   TLMFVFGGIAAPLAGFGGETMLKMSLAMAICYLLALLLGLSKPRSAR"
FT   gene            complement(54899..56263)
FT                   /gene="eefC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0053"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(54899..56263)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="eefC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0053"
FT                   /product="multidrug efflux transporter EefC"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:CAD48863.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF02321; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR01845"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0053"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10915"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTA3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003423"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010131"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTA3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10915.1"
FT                   /translation="MFRLSFMFIALLTAGCVSLDPHYDRPAAPVPATLPGAHGESTAVV
FT                   GDWQKVVNDARLKKVVSIALNSNRDVQKALADIEAARAQYGETRASLFPTVDAELSHTR
FT                   SKTVASGLSSASQADGAVSSFELDLFGKNQSLSRAARETWLASEFTAQNTRLTMIADLT
FT                   TAWVTLATDNSNLALAQQTMDSAANSRNIVARQMAVGTASAGDVSSAESVYQQARASVA
FT                   SYRTLVAQDKNAINLLAGETVPESLLPGTLESLGDNSIALVPAGVSSSVLLRRPDIQEA
FT                   EHNLKSANADIGAARANFFPSISLTASAGVGSDSLSSLFSHGMQVWSFAPSISLPLFTG
FT                   GSNLAQLRYAEAEKKGLIATYEKSIQSAFKDVADALARRVTLSEELDAQRQYVAAEQTS
FT                   LDIAMKSYQAGVGDYLSVLTAQRTLWSAKTTLLSLQQTDLNNRITLWQSLGGGAS"
FT   gene            complement(56267..59374)
FT                   /gene="eefB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0054"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(56267..59374)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="eefB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0054"
FT                   /product="multidrug efflux permease EefB"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:CAD48862.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00873; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00915"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0054"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08860"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTA4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001036"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004764"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027463"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTA4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08860.1"
FT                   /translation="MFSRFFVRRPVFAWVIAILIMLAGVLAIRTLPVGQYPDVAPPAVK
FT                   ISATYTGASAETLENSVTQVIEQQLTGLDHLLYFSSTSSSDGSVSITVTFEQGTDPDTA
FT                   QVQVQNKVQQAESRLPSEVQQSGVTVEKSQSSFLLILAVYDKTNRATSSDISDWLVSNM
FT                   QDPLARVEGVGSLQVFGAEYAMRVWMDPTKLASYSLMPSDVQSAIEAQNVQVSAGKIGA
FT                   LPSSNAQQLTATVRAQSRLQTPDQFKAIIVKSQADGSVVRLSDVARVEMGSEDYTATAN
FT                   LNGHPAAGIAVMMAPGANALDTATLVKSKIAEFQRQMPQGYDIAYPKDSTEFIKISVED
FT                   VIQTLFEAIILVVCVMYLFLQNFRATLIPAVAVPVVLLGTFGVLALFGYSINTLTLFAM
FT                   VLAIGLLVDDAIVVVENVERIMRDEGLPAREATEKSMGEISGALVAIALVLSAVFLPMA
FT                   FFGGSTGVIYRQFSVTIISAMMLSVVVALTLTPALCGALLSHSKPHTKGFFGAFNRLWG
FT                   RTEAGYQRRVLGGLRRGAVMMGAYALICGAMALAMWKLPGSFLPVEDQGEIMVQYTLPA
FT                   GATAVRTAEVRRQVTDWFLTKEKANTDVIFTVDGFSFSGSGQNAGMAFVSLKNWSQRKG
FT                   DDNTAQAIALRATKELGTIRDATLFAMTPPSVDGLGQSNGFTFELMASGGTDRDSLMKL
FT                   RSQLLAAANQSSELQSVRANDLPQMPQLQVDIDNNKAVSLGLSLSDVTDTLSSAWGGTY
FT                   VNDFIDRGRVKKVYIQGESDARAVPSDLGKWFVRGSDNSMTPFSAFATTHWQYGPESLV
FT                   RYNGSAAFEIQGENAAGFSSGAAMDKMEKLADSLPAGSTWAWSGISLQEKLASGQAMSL
FT                   YAISILVVFLCLAALYESWSVPFSVIMVIPLGLLGAALAATLRGLSNDVYFQVALLTTI
FT                   GLSSKNAILIVEFAESAVDEGYSLSRAAIRAAQTRLRPIVMTSLAFIAGVLPLAIATGA
FT                   GANSRVAIGTGIIGGTLTATLLAVFFVPLFFVLVKRLFTRQRPSQE"
FT   gene            complement(59374..60498)
FT                   /gene="eefA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0055"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(59374..60498)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="eefA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0055"
FT                   /product="multidrug efflux transporter EefA"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:CAD48861.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00529; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR01730"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0055"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09709"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTA5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006143"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032317"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTA5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09709.1"
FT                   /translation="MKYIIAPIATALFLLSGCDNAQTSAPQQPAPEVGVVTLQSQPVPV
FT                   VSQLTGRTTASLSAEVRPQVGGIIQKRLFTEGDMVKAGQALYQIDPSSYRATWNEAAAA
FT                   LKQAQALVVSDCQKAQRYASLVRDNGVSRQDADDAASTCAQDKASVESKKAALESARIN
FT                   LNWTTVTAPIAGRIGISSVTPGALVSADQDTALATIRGLDTMYVDLTRSSVDLLRLRKQ
FT                   SLASNSDTLSVTLTLEDGSTYQEKGRLALTEVAVDESTGSVTLRAIFPNPQHVLLPGMF
FT                   VRARIDEGIMNDAILAPQQGITRDAKGDATALVVDAANKVEQRTVETGDTYGDKWLVLS
FT                   GLKAGDKLIVEGTSKVAPGQTVKAVAVNNNGGNA"
FT   gene            60705..60827
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0057"
FT   CDS_pept        60705..60827
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0057"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer3; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0057"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10774"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTA6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10774.1"
FT                   /translation="MIILIFIHYTIRRDNGKVFLLTFRTQKIKANNHGENKNIL"
FT   gene            complement(60787..60903)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0056"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(60787..60903)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0056"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer3; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0056"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07574"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTA7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07574.1"
FT                   /translation="MLFVMISVINYLQYRDAEWLFSLSTFTKYSYFLHDYLP"
FT   gene            60878..61294
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0058"
FT   CDS_pept        60878..61294
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0058"
FT                   /product="acetyltransferase, GNAT family"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.-.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00583"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0058"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09589"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTA8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000182"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016181"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTA8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09589.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLIITKSINPDDQQELLAGLRQYNQQYLDAAQFGDLGVYSRDAQ
FT                   GVMQGGLIAKRKGNWLCIEYLWVSETTRGRGLGSELMQEAEQQAQALGCSHLLVDTFSF
FT                   QALPFYQKLGYQLQMSLPDFPHAGMQRHYLSKAL"
FT   gene            complement(61396..62043)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0059"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(61396..62043)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0059"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, TetR family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00440"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0059"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10166"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTA9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001647"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036271"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTA9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10166.1"
FT                   /translation="MTAQKDQDAPRRPGRPRGKKPDTANREQLMDIALMLFARDGAGRV
FT                   SLNAIAKKAGVTPAMLHYYFSSRDALVTQLIEERFMPLRNHISRIFVDHPQDPVLALTM
FT                   MVETLAHMAEKNAWFAPLWMQEIIGEMPILRQHMDARFGEERFQVMLETVRRWQLEGKI
FT                   NPALSPELLFTTVISLVLVPFSRIHSDPRLQAVNRQTIISHALALMGHGVGG"
FT   gene            62124..63617
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0061"
FT   CDS_pept        62124..63617
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0061"
FT                   /product="drug resistance MFS transporter, drug:H+
FT                   antiporter-1 (DHA2) family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF07690;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00711"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0061"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09064"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTB0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001411"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004638"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTB0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09064.1"
FT                   /translation="MTSEVANPPVQSIRLLFSALLLVMLLSALDQTIVSTALPTIVGEL
FT                   GGLDKLSWVVTAYILSSTIAVPLYGKFGDLFGRKIVLQVAIGLFLVGSALCGLAQNMTQ
FT                   LVLMRGLQGLGGGGLMVISMAAVADVIPPANRGRYQGLFGGVFGLATVIGPLIGGFLVQ
FT                   HASWRWIFYINLPLGLFALLVIGAVFHSSNKRSQHQIDWLGAIYLSMALLCIILFTSEG
FT                   GSVHAWNDPQLWCILAFGIVGIIGFIYEERMAAEPIIPLALFRNRSFLLCSLIGFVIGM
FT                   SLFGSVTFLPLYLQVVKEATPTEAGLQLIPLMGGLLLTSIISGRIISRTGKYRLFPILG
FT                   TLLGVTGMVLLTRITIHSPLWQLYLFTGVLGAGLGLVMQVLVLAVQNAMPAQMYGVATS
FT                   GVTLFRSIGGSIGVALFGAVFTHVLQSNLQQLLPEGAVLPPGMNPVAVQHLPADIRLDY
FT                   LDAFGAAIHAAFLMAAGIMAVAFVLSWLLKEAPLKTATH"
FT   gene            complement(63614..64528)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0060"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(63614..64528)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0060"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, LysR family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00126;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF03466"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0060"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08464"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTB1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000847"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005119"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTB1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08464.1"
FT                   /translation="MDRLSAMALLVKVTELGSMSAAARALNMPLTTVSRHIGELESALG
FT                   VRLLARTTRKLTLTDAGVDYVAAARRILEEVENAERQATGEYQEPKGELVISAPTMFGR
FT                   QHVLPVISEFIARYPQIRVRLLLSDRNADLVSDHVDLAVRIGDLADSSMVATRLGTMRI
FT                   VACAHPALLAKYGEPQRPRDLAALPIIRIESPMPYRGWRFRAAEREDQLINLPPVLSVT
FT                   TPESAADAARLGVGVARLLHYQALDGLRHGELRLLLENVEPDPAPVHLLYTARDLAPLK
FT                   LRKFIDFAAPALRQALLRIAGAA"
FT   gene            64624..65253
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0062"
FT   CDS_pept        64624..65253
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0062"
FT                   /product="pyridoxamine 5'-phosphate oxidase family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01243"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0062"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09767"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTB2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011576"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012349"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTB2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09767.1"
FT                   /translation="MAATFLDIAITPDVMDVQHEMGSDSLWQTPHSRRQADRFGDSEAG
FT                   MIATRDSFYLATVSQSGWPYIQHRGGPPGFLHLLDDTTLAMADFGGNRQYITTGNLRGS
FT                   DRACLFLMDYPRRARLKIYATVEVLAAEDHPQLLAQVAPANYRARIERLFLFHLQAFDW
FT                   NCPQHITPRYSAQQVAEYSQNLQQRIHDLEQENQRLQQQLASKGDS"
FT   gene            65253..65723
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0063"
FT   CDS_pept        65253..65723
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0063"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAZ36073.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF07080"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0063"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10312"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009783"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032710"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTB3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10312.1"
FT                   /translation="MNEQRPPFPPFTRDSAIQKVRAAEDGWNSRDAEKVALAYTVDSEW
FT                   RNRSEFVHGRGQIVEFLQRKWRKEQQYRLIKELWAWQENRIAVRFAYEWCDDSGNWFRS
FT                   YGNENWEFDKHGLMQTRYACINDLPIAESERLFHWPQGRRPDDHPGLSDLGL"
FT   gene            complement(65744..66280)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0064"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(65744..66280)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0064"
FT                   /product="putative peroxidase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02627;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00778; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01926"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0064"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08173"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTB4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003779"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004675"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010195"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029032"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTB4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08173.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRLADIREQDATGKAADIFAGIKKAMGKVPNAYLTIGGHSPAAL
FT                   QQALAHNAMLHKGSLSAQQLEAINLSVSEATGCDYCLAAHTLMAKKAGFSSEQIHALRR
FT                   GEYAEEAQLDALVKFAQTLVTTTGTLPEADVAALRNAGFSDQQVIEIISAVSAILFTNM
FT                   VNRVNDTVVDFPKAD"
FT   gene            66397..67302
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0065"
FT   CDS_pept        66397..67302
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0065"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, AraC family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00165"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0065"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09110"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTB5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011051"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014710"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018060"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018062"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020449"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032783"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTB5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09110.1"
FT                   /translation="MDSLSHLLALLAPRCEVNLHCRFGGRWQAGHQQMRSGVVPWHVVL
FT                   RGEGRLNVGGQTHHLRAGDVVLLPHGSPHLMESLVEWGQVLPVAHRFNGTVTEMRAGPA
FT                   EGALEMLCGEFYFGPHVSWLFSEASTLIHLHTDAREDCPELDALLNILVRESLAQRPGG
FT                   SAIVRSLGDTLLVLLLRMLLGEQQPPGGLLRLMSDERLMPAVLAVMATPEQPWTLESMA
FT                   ARAFLSRATFARHFARVYHLTPQAWLSQLRMALAARLLRLERQTNLEVIAERCGFQSLA
FT                   SFSKRFKMRYGVTPGEWRRG"
FT   gene            67430..68239
FT                   /gene="nlpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0066"
FT   CDS_pept        67430..68239
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nlpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0066"
FT                   /product="lipoprotein NlpA"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P04846; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF03180; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00363"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0066"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08613"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004872"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTB6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08613.1"
FT                   /translation="MRLRLRAAAAVMLAGLALVGCDQKGNEAKHIKVGVINGAEQDVAE
FT                   VAKKVAKEKYGLDVELVGFSGSLLPNESTNAGDLDANVFQHRPFLEQDNKAHNYHLVAV
FT                   GNTFVFPMAGYSRKIKSVAELQDGATIAIPNDPTNLGRALLLLQKEKLITLKAGTGLLP
FT                   TAVDITDNPHNLKIMELEGAQLPRVLDDPKVDVAIISTTYLQQTGLSPVRDGIFIEDKN
FT                   SPYVNIIVTREDNKDAENVKEFMQSYQSPEVAKAAETIFNGGAVPGW"
FT   gene            68264..69118
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0068"
FT   CDS_pept        68264..69118
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0068"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00892"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0068"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09176"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTB7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000620"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTB7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09176.1"
FT                   /translation="MVRQRQADLLLIAATVIAACGWIFSREAIAGMPVFAFLGLRFFFA
FT                   ALLLLPFCRGFRPQKQHWPKLIISGLWFALNLCLWIYSVSTTASLGEGAFIMSLSMMFV
FT                   PLTAWVMMKVRPPRAWWECLPIAVVGLGLLSLHMPIAFHPSQGWFLLTALVQSIWFCYT
FT                   SRCAREVPLIPLTTVQLAITGIVGLTISAAVERWDQPMTLPTLGWLVASIVIATSLRFG
FT                   LQMKGQKYAAVASAAIIMVLEPLLTVIAAALWYGEQLPLQKIIGGVLILVAQLWFRWRM
FT                   LKP"
FT   gene            complement(69108..69668)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0067"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(69108..69668)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0067"
FT                   /product="putative ADP-ribose pyrophosphatase"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P54570; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00293"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0067"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09507"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTB8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000086"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015797"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020084"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020476"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTB8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09507.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKKLTAADMHDPQVIAETQWFSMRKVGIDVAPGERRDFYSIHYP
FT                   RPAVGIVAIQDEKVLLIRHYRYLIDQVVWAIPSGGVDEGEDPAAAALRELREETGWQAQ
FT                   RVEEIIRFNPSYGSSDQLFITWLATDLRWVGMDADQDEVMETGWFTFEEINQLIARGEM
FT                   PDGLSLVPLLQLMAQRRSGPLTA"
FT   gene            69836..70615
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0069"
FT   CDS_pept        69836..70615
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0069"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:BAB33823.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0069"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07945"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036866"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTB9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07945.1"
FT                   /translation="MNITHIRNATQRIDYAGKRFLIDPMLADKGAWPGFPGTARSELRN
FT                   PLVELPFSRDKIIDVDAVIVTHTHDDHWDAAAIAAIPKTLPVFVQHEADAALLRSQGFQ
FT                   DLRLLSADSEFAGVRLQKTTSGQHGSDRTYAVPAMAERLGEACGVVFRHPQEKTLWLMG
FT                   DTIWRDEIEADLLKLRPDVVVLNAGYAHVLGFGPIIMGKEDLLNVHFALPEAKIMAIHL
FT                   EAVNHCLVSREEMRQYAVDNQIADVVSIPQDGETVVY"
FT   gene            70637..71590
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0071"
FT   CDS_pept        70637..71590
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0071"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, AraC family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00165;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01965"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0071"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07078"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTC0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002818"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018060"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029062"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTC0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07078.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLTDVAIVAVEGFSPFHYAVPCMLFGDSVSEIKRFHLHICAERP
FT                   GLLRARDGFALYATGDFAALEQADIVVVPYWGEVDRRPPQALLDSLVRARDNGAEIVGL
FT                   CLGAFVLGYAGLLDGRRAATHWEFEQDFQRLFPQVQLDINALYVDDQRVITSAGTAAAL
FT                   DCCLYLIRQRFGSLAANQIARRMIVSPHREGGQAQFIAQPVPKNTRDARINCLLDYLQQ
FT                   HIAEPHSLDSLARVVAMSRRTLTRHFARATGMSITDWLTAERLRRSQSLLEAGDLPVEQ
FT                   VAEAVGYLSAVTWRQQFKARFGVSPTEWRRTFRRGA"
FT   gene            complement(71587..72636)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0070"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(71587..72636)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0070"
FT                   /product="oxidoreductase, zinc-binding dehydrogenase
FT                   family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00107;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF08240"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0070"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07676"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTC1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002328"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011032"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013149"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013154"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020843"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTC1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07676.1"
FT                   /translation="MLINAIGTYSASQLLESMAITRREPGPQDVQIAIAYCGVCHSDLH
FT                   QARSEWAGTHYPCVPGHEIVGRVTAVGNAVSRYAVGDLVGVGCMVDSCQQCEECAEGLE
FT                   NYCDHMVLTYNGPTQDAPGHTLGGYSQQIVVKEHYVLRITHPEAQLAAVAPLLCAGITT
FT                   YSPLRHWHVGPGKKVGVVGIGGLGHMGIKLAHAMGAHVVAFTTSESKRNAARALGADDV
FT                   VVSRNDDEMAAHVKSFDFILNTVAAPHNLDAFTTLLKRDGTMTLVGAPATPHPSPEVFN
FT                   LIFRRRSIAGSMIGGIPETQEMLDFCAEHGIVADIELIRGDEINEAWERMVKGDVKYRF
FT                   VIDSATLAG"
FT   gene            72959..73705
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0072"
FT   CDS_pept        72959..73705
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0072"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:CAD01174.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0072"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08765"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041687"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTC2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08765.1"
FT                   /translation="MILNESLFQPDRWHKTMSIPAASLSTDQALPSFYYGRQTKPLFAV
FT                   ESLLSAFLPASSPFALPRSTYYRFPPIQAESGLILLEEGIASLCHAENNMVISTIFSPS
FT                   LLGLIDGYGVFNGIPEKHHCSLFAETDLRGHWIAHQAAVEILNAQNLWQEMAHVLAQRL
FT                   MVLSMRSQEMMGVDSYLMVRTLLTELADYPEAYRRQINVLSFIQRRTNLSRSRIMSILS
FT                   ELRKGDYITIHRGVLRTIAHPLPAHF"
FT   gene            complement(73757..74047)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0073"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(73757..74047)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0073"
FT                   /product="antibiotic biosynthesis monooxygenase domain
FT                   protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03992"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0073"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07959"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTC3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007138"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011008"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTC3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07959.1"
FT                   /translation="MISLIAVLKAKPGQTDALRQALQALLLPTRQEPGNLDYALFQLRD
FT                   APDTFYMREAWQGQDALDAHVAMPYFQAFMTQMESLLAEPLRLDYLTAIEP"
FT   gene            complement(74049..75056)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0074"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(74049..75056)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0074"
FT                   /product="zinc-binding alcohol dehydrogenase family
FT                   protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00107;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF08240; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR02817"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0074"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06957"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTC4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002364"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011032"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013154"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014182"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020843"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTC4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06957.1"
FT                   /translation="MKAIAITQAAADGNNIPSLTEIDLPVPTAHGRDLLVAVKAISVNP
FT                   VDTKVRAGFQGDTPRVLGWDAVGVVQSVGEEVTLFAPGDEVWYAGALGRAGSNSEYQLV
FT                   DERLVAHKPRTLDNAAAAALPLTAITAWELLFHRLGVKEGGNAGDTLLIVGAAGGVGSI
FT                   LTQLASKLTAMTVIGTASRPESQQWVREAGAHHVIDHSKPLANELARIGISAVTHVASL
FT                   TNTEQHFNALIDALAPQGKLALIDDPETLDVVPLKAKSLSLHWEFMFTRSMFETDDMIA
FT                   QHQLLTRVAALIDSHTIKTTLGEHYGAITAANLQKAHRQLETGRAVGKIVLEGF"
FT   gene            complement(75169..75636)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0075"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(75169..75636)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0075"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:O07005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0075"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06848"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020915"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTC5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06848.1"
FT                   /translation="MTPELRHCFSITIQVDKPIIVSRTPQTGKRQLIPIIGGSVSGQLR
FT                   GHVLPGGVDSQIIEPNGTCRLSARYALQVAEGTVYVENNGIRRVPAQYHDQLFADDMRF
FT                   FSDIPPEAIYFRTVPSFEVDTPALSWLTTSLFICAGGRTQDGVMLDFYQVG"
FT   gene            complement(75804..75898)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0076"
FT   tRNA            complement(75804..75898)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0076"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Sec"
FT   gene            76191..77585
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0077"
FT   CDS_pept        76191..77585
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0077"
FT                   /product="sugar transporter, glycoside-pentoside-hexuronide
FT                   (GPH):cation symporter family"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yicJ; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00792"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0077"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11142"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTC6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001927"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018043"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039672"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTC6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11142.1"
FT                   /translation="MKDHILSVKEKIGYGMGDAASHIIFDNVMLYMMFFYTDIFGIPAG
FT                   FVGTMFLLARALDAISDPCMGLLADRTRSRWGKFRPWILFGAIPFGLVCVLAYSSPDLS
FT                   HNGKLIYAAVTYTLLTLLYTVVNIPYCALGGVITDNPTQRISLQSWRFVLATAGGMLST
FT                   VLMMPLVNFIGGEDKALGFQGGIAVLSVVAFLMLAFCFFTTKERVEAPPSSTSMREDLR
FT                   DIWRNDQWRVVGVLTILNILAVCVRGGAMMYYTTWIMGSAALFTVFLTTYCVGNLIGSA
FT                   LAKPLTDWKCKVSVFWWTNALLAVLSVAMFFVPMDAEITMFVFIFIIGVLHQLVTPIQW
FT                   VMMSDTVDYGEWCNGKRLTGISFAGTLFVLKLGLALGGALIGWMLAGGGYDAAAKTQNS
FT                   ATLTIIIALFTLVPAVCYLLSAVIAKRYYTLKTPFLKKMMAELAEGARRNEQDFTAAPI
FT                   DKEWQN"
FT   gene            77598..79916
FT                   /gene="yicI"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0078"
FT   CDS_pept        77598..79916
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yicI"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0078"
FT                   /product="alpha-xylosidase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.2.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P31434; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01055"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0078"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11743"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTC7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000322"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011013"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013780"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017853"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025887"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTC7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11743.1"
FT                   /translation="MKISDGNWLIQPGLNLIQPVQVYEVERQGNEMVVYAAPRDVRERA
FT                   WQLDTPLFTLRFFSPQEGIIGVRMAHFQGALDNGPHYPLNVQKDIHVEIENTAEFAELK
FT                   SGNLSVRVTKGEFWALDFLRDGVRITGSQLKNNGYVQDSKTQRNYMFERLDLGVGETVY
FT                   GLGERFTALVRNGQTVETWNEDGGTSTEQSYKNIPFYLTNRGYGVLVNHPQRVSFEVGS
FT                   EKVSKVQFSVEGEYLEYFVIDGPTPKAVLNRYTQFTGRPALPPAWSFGLWLTTSFTTNY
FT                   DEATVNSFIDGMAERHLPLHVFHFDCFWMKAFQWCDFEWDPLTFPDPEGMIKRLKAKGL
FT                   KVCVWINPYIGQRSPVFKELKEKGYLLKRPDGSLWQWDKWQPGLAIYDFTNPEACQWYA
FT                   DKLKGLVAIGVDCFKTDFGERIPTDVQWFDGSDPQKMHNHYAFIYNELVWKVLKETVGE
FT                   QEAVLFARSASVGAQQFPVHWGGDCYANYESMAESLRGGLSIGMSGFGFWSHDIGGFEN
FT                   TAPAHVYKRWCAFGLLSSHSRLHGSKSYRVPWAYDEESCDVVRHFTQLKCRMMPYLYRQ
FT                   AALANEFGTPMLRAMMLEFPDDPACDYLDRQYMLGDSVLVAPVFSEAGEVQFYLPDGRW
FT                   THLWHNDELPGSRWHKQHHDALSLPVYVRDNTLLALGNNDQKPDYAWHEGTAFQLFHLE
FT                   DGREARCDVPAADGSTIFTLKARRQGNTIAVSGEGEARGWTLCLRNIPQVAGVQGGTQA
FT                   GSEWGMVVSAEGNTLTITL"
FT   gene            80075..80797
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0079"
FT   CDS_pept        80075..80797
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0079"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, RpiR family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01380;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01418"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0079"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06823"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTC8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000281"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001347"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035472"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTC8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06823.1"
FT                   /translation="MDLENIFRDVKLSKTEMTVLRFIQNDPEQCIRQGVRAVAEQCYSN
FT                   PSSLVRLAKKLKFSGWLELVYFIKFNITMPKLDVTNDIDYMSVQPEEALTLLLASLKQQ
FT                   RILIHGSGFSQLIAQYIYNKFLVTGVNASLALWPDYEILEQKNAACFDSIWIISKSGRS
FT                   SSALNWVKALEGKEINLVCFTGDYQSPLAQAADTAFIIHDPQKFDDDIYWSNPFFGYCI
FT                   LGFERLLKMWFTSLRSNS"
FT   gene            complement(81707..83086)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0080"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(81707..83086)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0080"
FT                   /product="glycosyl hydrolase, family 4"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02056"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0080"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08819"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTC9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001088"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015955"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022616"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTC9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08819.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLTVLGGGGVRSAFLAKSLAYNAHRIGLTEVVFLDNSADNLAIF
FT                   GEIARYVFNTIRPDIQFSTTTDPVAALQDANYIITTLRVGGDESRIRDERIALQHNTLG
FT                   QETTGAGGFAMAMRSIPAILRYCRLIEEHAAEDAILFNFTNPSGLVTEAIVKSGFKRRV
FT                   YGICDAPSELIRELPAILGCEERDLSVECYGLNHFSWFTHFTVRGEEVTERLIASPELY
FT                   QKTAMQYFSPELVRLCDNQLLNEYLYYYYYREVALKAIQEAGETRGEQIARINQEMREA
FT                   LRTVDARTQPEAAFTIWMQHYLRRENSYMQNESQQEKFHTREPLTLRQFIEEPDTGGYA
FT                   GVALDILEAVNSTTTKRIVVSIQNHDTLDFLRPDDVIEISCDLSRDGLKPVTPVKVPTA
FT                   QKNMISCVKEYERLAVAAILQQDKSLAVRALMAHPLIGSYSLAKTLVEAYLDDEQFAAW
FT                   Q"
FT   gene            complement(83099..84658)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0081"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(83099..84658)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0081"
FT                   /product="PTS system, IIBC component"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00367;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02378; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00826"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0081"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08390"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTD0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001996"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003352"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013013"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018113"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036878"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTD0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08390.1"
FT                   /translation="MPEIRQRILENMQKFSRAMIGAVLFLPVIGLILALSSVLTNPTLI
FT                   AETSFLHQLGQMLGDTFWPLFGNLGLLFCVGISYGLAKDKKTEVALVAVMCFIMFLGAN
FT                   HSWLEHTHGLAEKINGEYYGTGQTQLLGFVVVDMGVFLGIILGCTIAWVHNKVSAIELP
FT                   GALSMYGGAKLTLVAMTPVVIFYAIAFTWIWPFMTHGISALTGFMKNAGVAGVFVYGFF
FT                   EKFLIPTGLHHFVWSPFQLTQIGGTLNVDGQVVSGTQAIFLAYMRHPDLTPVMNDALRF
FT                   SQQGMTTIFGLAGASLAFYHTAKPEKKVMAKAILLPAIITSMLTGITEPIEFTFLFVSP
FT                   LLWVIHATLTAASQAICDIFTVRPWGASGLIEFLIYNLPLPVSLTRWPGYVLIGIGQFA
FT                   VYYVIFRTLVVKLNLKTPGREDDENVKLYSKAEYRQKVAQPQSVTDDIIRGLGGKENIL
FT                   SVDNCFTRLRVAVRDMALVDDAQLKNTGANGVVRNRNEVQVIYGVKVGQVRSRVDNWLA
FT                   EN"
FT   gene            complement(84909..86606)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0082"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(84909..86606)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0082"
FT                   /product="AsmA family protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yicH; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF05170"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0082"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10607"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007844"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTD1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10607.1"
FT                   /translation="MKFLGKLILWLLVALLLVIVGAWFLLQTHWGARQASAWLSNGTGW
FT                   QVSFDAMEHDFSSPLHVQLQNVTFGREGKPATLVAKTVDIGFSTRQFSDPLHADEIVLN
FT                   DGTLNLSPHSADLPFAADRLMLRNMAFNSPETGWALSAQRVTGGVSPWTPEAGNVLGKT
FT                   AQIQMSAGSMTLNGVEASNVLIQGRIDQGEVTLSTLGADVARGTLTGNAKRSADGSWLV
FT                   DNLQLNEIRLQSPASLAEFFAPLTTVPSLQIGRLDITDARLQGPDWAVTDLDLSLRNLT
FT                   LSHGGWQSQDGTLSMNASEFIYGSLHFFDPILNAEFSPQGIALRQFSSRWEGGMVRTSG
FT                   NWLRAGNALVLDDTAFAGLEYTLPANWKQLWMAPMPAWLQSLTLKKFSASRNLIIDVDP
FT                   AFPWQITALDGYGGELQLVKNGNWGVWNGSATLNAAAATFNRIDVRRPSLKLSATASMV
FT                   NITELSAFTERGILQATAAVSQLPQRQVNLSFTGRGVPLNILQAWGWPSLPISGDGNLQ
FT                   LTASGSVQADAPLKPTVNGQLSAVNMEKQQVAQIMRNGEVSPAPAAPQ"
FT   gene            complement(86747..88138)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0083"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(86747..88138)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0083"
FT                   /product="xanthine permease"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yicE; identified by
FT                   similarity to SP:P0AGM9; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF00860; match to protein family HMM TIGR00801"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0083"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11920"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTD2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006042"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006043"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTD2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11920.1"
FT                   /translation="MSVNTAESENAQPVAHKSASELIYRLEDRPPLPQTLFAAFQHLLA
FT                   MFVAVITPALLICQALGLPAQDTQHIISMSLFASGVASIIQIKAWGPVGSGLLSIQGTS
FT                   FNFVAPLIMGGTALKTGGADVPTMMAALFGTLMLASCTEMVLSRVLHLARRIITPLVSG
FT                   VVVMIIGLSLIQVGLTSIGGGYAAMADHTFGAPKNLLLAGIVLALIIILNRQRNPYLRI
FT                   ASLVIAMAAGYLAAWFLDMLPANTAPTNSSLITVPTPLYYGLGIDWSLLLPLMLVFMIT
FT                   SLETIGDITATSDVSEQPVSGPLYMKRLKGGVLANGLNSFVSAVFNTFPNSCFGQNNGV
FT                   IQLTGVASRYVGFVVALMLIVLGLFPAVSGFVQHIPEPVLGGATLVMFGTIAASGVRIV
FT                   SREPLNRRAILIIALSLAVGLGVSQQPLILQFAPDWLKNLLSSGIAAGGITAIVLNLIF
FT                   PPEKA"
FT   gene            88423..89625
FT                   /gene="gltS"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0084"
FT   CDS_pept        88423..89625
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gltS"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0084"
FT                   /product="sodium/glutamate symporter"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0AER8; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF03616; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00210"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0084"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11154"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTD3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004445"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTD3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11154.1"
FT                   /translation="MFHLDTLSTLVAATLVLLLGRKLVQTVPFLKKYTIPEPVAGGLLV
FT                   ALALLVLKKSMDIEIDFDMSLKDPLMLAFFATIGLNANLASLRAGGKVLGTFLIVVVGL
FT                   LLLQNALGIGMATLLGLDPLMGLLAGSITLSGGHGTGAAWSKLFVERYGFANATEVAMA
FT                   CATFGLVLGGLIGGPVARYLVKHSSSPDGTPDDQVAPTAFEKPDVGRVITSLVLIESIA
FT                   LIAICLTVGKVVAQLLAGSVFELPTFVCVLFIGVILSNSLALAGLYRVFDRAVSVLGNV
FT                   SLSLFLAMALMSLKLWELASLALPMIIILAVQALAMALYAVFVTYRMMGKNYDAAVLAA
FT                   GHCGFGLGATPTAIANMQAITDRFGPSHMAFLVVPMVGAFFIDIVNALVIKLYLLLPMF
FT                   G"
FT   gene            complement(89740..91251)
FT                   /gene="glpK"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0085"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(89740..91251)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glpK"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0085"
FT                   /product="glycerol kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.30"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00370;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02782; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01311"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0085"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10708"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTD4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000577"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005999"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018483"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018484"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018485"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XTD4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10708.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDKKYIVALDQGTTSSRAVVMDHDANIVSVSQREFEQIYPKPGW
FT                   VEHDPMEIWASQSSTLVEALAKADINSDQIAAIGITNQRETVVVWERETGKPIYNAIVW
FT                   QCRRTAEICEQLKRDGMEEYIRKATGLVVDPYFSGTKVKWILDHVEGSRERAKRGELLF
FT                   GTVDTWLIWKMTQGRVHVTDYTNASRTMLFNIHELDWDDKMLDALDIPRAMLPEVRKSS
FT                   EVYGQTNIGGKGGTRIPIAGIAGDQQAALFGQLCVKEGMAKNTYGTGCFMLMNTGEKAV
FT                   TSTHGLLTTIACGPRGEVNYALEGAVFMAGASIQWLRDEMKLISDAFDSEYFATKVKDT
FT                   NGVYVVPAFTGLGAPYWDPYARGAIFGLTRGVNSNHIIRATLESIAYQTRDVLEAMQAD
FT                   SGIRLHALRVDGGAVANNFLMQFQSDILGTRVERPEVREVTALGAAYLAGLAVGFWQNL
FT                   DELQEKAVIEREFRPGIETTERNYRYSGWKKAVKRALAWEEHDEA"
FT   gene            complement(91273..92124)
FT                   /gene="glpF"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0086"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(91273..92124)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glpF"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0086"
FT                   /product="glycerol uptake facilitator protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0AER0; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00230; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00861"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0086"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07542"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTD5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000425"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022357"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023271"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTD5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07542.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQTSTLKGQCIAEFLGTGLLIFFGVGCVAALKVAGASFGQWEIS
FT                   IIWGLGVAMAIYLTAGVSGAHLNPAVTIALWLFACFDGRKVVPFIISQFAGAFCAAALV
FT                   YGLYYNLFLDYETTHHMVRGSVESLDLAGIFSTYPNPHINFVQAFAVEMVITAILMGVI
FT                   LALTDDGNGVPRGPLAPLLIGLLIAVIGASMGPLTGFAMNPARDIGPKAFAWLAGWGDV
FT                   AFTGGKDIPYFLVPLCAPVVGAALGAFSYRKLIGRHLPCDTCVEEEQQSPSSSTTQHKA
FT                   SL"
FT   gene            92567..92812
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0087"
FT   CDS_pept        92567..92812
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0087"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yiiU; identified by
FT                   similarity to SP:P0AF39; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF06005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0087"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07703"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTD6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009252"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010989"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XTD6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07703.1"
FT                   /translation="MTMSLEVFEKLESKVQQAIDTITLLQMEIEELKEKNNTLVQEVQS
FT                   AQHGREELERENSQLKEQQQGWQDRLQALLGRMEEV"
FT   gene            92964..93953
FT                   /gene="sbp"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0088"
FT   CDS_pept        92964..93953
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="sbp"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0088"
FT                   /product="sulfate-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P02906; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01547; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00971"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0088"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07430"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTD7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000957"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005669"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034408"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTD7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07430.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKWGVGLTLLLASASVLAKDIQLLNVSYDPTRELYEQYNKAFSA
FT                   HWKQETGDNVVIRQSHGGSGKQATSVINGIEADVVTLALAYDVDAIAERGRIDKNWLKR
FT                   LPDNSAPYTSTIVFLVRKGNPKQIHDWNDLIKPGVSVITPNPKSSGGARWNYLAAWGYA
FT                   LHQNHGDQAKAQEFVKALYKNVEVLDSGARGSTNTFVERGIGDVLIAWENEALLATNEL
FT                   GKDKFEIVTPSESILAEPTVSVVDKVVDKKGTRQVAEAYLKYLYSPEGQEIAAKNFYRP
FT                   RDPNVAKKYANEFPKLKLFTIDQEFGGWTKAQKEHFSNGGTFDQISQR"
FT   gene            94123..94887
FT                   /gene="cdh"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0089"
FT   CDS_pept        94123..94887
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cdh"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0089"
FT                   /product="CDP-diacylglycerol pyrophosphatase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.1.26"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02611;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00672"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0089"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10410"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTD8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003763"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015993"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036265"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038433"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XTD8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10410.1"
FT                   /translation="MRRVRYFLLALLVAILAALAGGYYWLHSGNPDALRKIVLQQCVPH
FT                   QQQQQNPSPCAEVNLKGGYVLFKDRNGPLQYLLMPTYRINGTESPLLLDPLTPNFFWQA
FT                   WQGREIMSQRHGAPVPDNAISLAINSRSGRTQNHFHIHISCLRPDVRAQLDKDAAAVSS
FT                   RWLPLPGGLQGHEYLARRVTEAELAQRSPFLMLAEEVPEAREHMGRFALAMAQQSDGSL
FT                   VLLATERNLLTLNRASAEEIQDHRCAILNANH"
FT   gene            94952..96256
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0090"
FT   CDS_pept        94952..96256
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0090"
FT                   /product="sodium:sulfate symporter family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00939;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF03600"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0090"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09670"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTD9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001898"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTD9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09670.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLWLTHPLFLPSLIVGVTIVLWATSLLPEFITALLFFAAAMMAK
FT                   IAPPEVIFGGFASSAFWLVFSGFVLGIAIRKTGLADRAAQALSARLTDSWPRMVGSVVL
FT                   LSYALAFVMPSNMGRIALLMPIVAAMARRAGIVDGSRGWFGLALAVGFGTFQLSATILP
FT                   ANVPNLVMSGAAEGSYGIHLNYVPYLLLHTPVLGWLKGAVLVALICWLFPGKPHPPRDL
FT                   APLPPMSRDEKRLAWLLAVVLTLWVTESWHGVGPAWTGLAAAVVTLLPRVGFINGEEFA
FT                   SGVNMRTCIYVAGILGLAIAVTQTGIGGAVGNALLQVMPLDKDNPFTSFLALTGITSAL
FT                   NFIMTANGVPALYTTFAQSFADATGFPLLSVIMIQVLGYSTPLLPYQASPIVVAMGLGK
FT                   VPARAGMQLCLALAAVSYLILLPLDYAWYQLLGKL"
FT   gene            complement(96349..97116)
FT                   /gene="tpiA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0091"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(96349..97116)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tpiA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0091"
FT                   /product="triosephosphate isomerase"
FT                   /EC_number="5.3.1.1"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:CAD98875.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00121; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00419"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0091"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11956"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTE0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000652"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020861"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022896"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035990"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTE0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11956.1"
FT                   /translation="MRHPLVMGNWKLNGSRHMVNELVANLRTELAGVSGCAVAIAPPEM
FT                   YLDLAKRAAEGSHIHLGAQNVDVNLSGAFTGETSAEMLKDIGAQYIIIGHSERRTYHKE
FT                   SDELIAKKFAVLKEQGLTPVLCIGETEAENEAGKTEEVCARQIDAVLKTQGAAAFEGVV
FT                   IAYEPVWAIGTGKSATPAQAQAVHKFIRDHIAKADAKIAEQVIIQYGGSVNAGNAAELF
FT                   TQPDIDGALVGGASLKADAFAVIVKAAEAAKKA"
FT   gene            complement(97226..97825)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0092"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(97226..97825)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0092"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yiiQ; identified by
FT                   similarity to SP:P32160; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF07305"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0092"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11130"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009918"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTE1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11130.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKWTILCLSGLMGLTVGPHALSAESESATAAPYLLSGAPSFDLS
FT                   ISQFREKFNADNPKLPLNEFRSIATSRDQANLTRAASKINENLYASTALERGTLKIKSM
FT                   QITWLPIQGPEQKAAKAKALEYMSAMIRAFVPTLSPAQSQQKLQKLLTAGKGKRYFADT
FT                   EGAVRYVVADHGEKGLTFAIEPIKLALSETLEGNNK"
FT   gene            97938..98366
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0093"
FT   CDS_pept        97938..98366
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0093"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF05656"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0093"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11141"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTE2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008523"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTE2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11141.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLQQWLFSIKGRIGRRDFWIWIAIWLVTMSALFTLAGSNLLNLQ
FT                   TAAFIIVCLLWPTAAVVVKRLHDRGKSGLWALLMILAWMLLAGNWAMLPQVWQWGVGRF
FT                   VPTLIIVMMLIDLGAFVGTQGENKFGKETQDVRWKADA"
FT   gene            complement(98367..99113)
FT                   /gene="fpr"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0094"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(98367..99113)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fpr"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0094"
FT                   /product="ferredoxin--NADP(+) reductase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.18.1.2"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P28861; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00175; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF00970"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0094"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06672"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTE3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001433"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008333"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017927"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017938"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033892"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039261"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTE3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06672.1"
FT                   /translation="MADWVSGKVTKVEYWTDALFSLYVRAPVHPFTAGQFTKLGLEIDG
FT                   ERVQRAYSYVNAPGNPDLEFYLVTVPEGKLSPRLAALKPGDEVLVVSEAAGFFVLEEVP
FT                   DCDTLWMLATGTALGPYLSILQEGKDLERFNNLVLVHAVRYAADLSYLPLMRELEQRYA
FT                   GKLRIQTVVSRETVEGSLTGRVPFLIETGALEEAVGLAMNTDTSHVMLCGNPQMVRDTQ
FT                   QLLKETRQMTKHLRRRPGHMTAEHYW"
FT   gene            complement(99264..100274)
FT                   /gene="glpX"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0095"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(99264..100274)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glpX"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0095"
FT                   /product="fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase, class II"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.3.11"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03320;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00330"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0095"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08653"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTE4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004464"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTE4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08653.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRELAIEFSRVTEAAALAGYKWLGRGDKNTADGAAVNAMRIMLN
FT                   LVNIDGTIVIGEGEIDEAPMLYIGEKVGTGKGDAVDIAVDPIEGTRMTAMGQANALAVM
FT                   AVGDKGCFLNAPDMYMEKLIVGPGAKGAIDLNLPLEENLHNIARALNKPLGELTVTVLA
FT                   KPRHDAVIAQLQQLGVRVFAIPDGDVAASILTCMPDSEVDVLYGIGGAPEGVVSAAVIR
FT                   ALDGDMQGRLLARHHVKGDNEENRRIGENELARCKTMGIEAGKVLRLDEMARSDNVVFS
FT                   ATGITKGDLLDGITRKGNMATTETLLIRGKSRTIRRIQSIHYLDRKDPDIQQHIL"
FT   gene            complement(100325..102406)
FT                   /gene="recG"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0096"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(100325..102406)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="recG"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0096"
FT                   /product="ATP-dependent DNA helicase RecG"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00270;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00271; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF01336; match to protein family HMM TIGR00643"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0096"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08225"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTE5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001650"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004609"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011545"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014001"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033454"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTE5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08225.1"
FT                   /translation="MSGRLLDAVPLSSLTGVGAAQSSKLAKIGLHTVQDLLLHLPLRYE
FT                   DRTHLYPIAELLPGVYATVEGEVLNSNITFGGRRMMTCQISDGTGILTMRFFNFNAAMK
FT                   NSLATGRRVLAYGEAKRGKYGAEMIHPEYRVQGDMSTPELQETLTPVYPTTEGIKQATL
FT                   RKLTDQALELLETCAISELLPPELAQGMMSLPEALRTLHRPPPSLQLSELESGKHPAQQ
FT                   RLILEELLAHNLSMLALRAGAQRYHALPLGANDTLKNQLLASLPFKPTGAQARVTAEIE
FT                   HDMALDVPMMRLVQGDVGSGKTLVAALAAVRAIAHGKQVALMAPTELLAEQHANNFRSW
FT                   FEPLGIEVGWLAGKQKGKARQAQQEAIASGEVQMIVGTHAIFQEQVQFNGLALVIIDEQ
FT                   HRFGVHQRLALWEKGQQQGFHPHQLIMTATPIPRTLAMTAYADLDTSIIDELPPGRTPV
FT                   TTVAIPDTRRSDIIDRVRNACTHEGRQAYWVCTLIEESDLLEAQAAEATWEELKLALPE
FT                   LNIGLVHGRMKPAEKQAVMQAFKQGEMHLLVATTVIEVGVDVPNSSLMIIENPERLGLA
FT                   QLHQLRGRVGRGAVASHCVLLYKSPLSKTAQKRLQVLRDSNDGFVIAQKDLEIRGPGEL
FT                   LGTRQTGNAEFKVADLLRDQAMIPDVQRIARHIHERYPLQAQALIERWMPETERYSNA"
FT   gene            complement(102412..103101)
FT                   /gene="trmH"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0097"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(102412..103101)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="trmH"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0097"
FT                   /product="tRNA guanosine-2'-O-methyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.34"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0AGJ2; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00588"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0097"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08228"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTE6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001537"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022724"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029026"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029028"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033671"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTE6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08228.1"
FT                   /translation="MNSKRYERICEMLARRQPDLTVCMEQVHKPHNVSAVIRTADAVGV
FT                   HEVHAVWPSSRMRTMASAAAGSNSWVQVKTHRTIADAVGHLKGQGMQILATHLSDKAID
FT                   FREIDYTRPTCILMGQEKTGITQEALALADRDIIIPMIGMVQSLNVSVASALILYEAQR
FT                   QRQNAGMYQRANSMLPPEEQQRLLFEGGYPVLARVARQKGLPYPHVNEQGEVEADDAWW
FT                   ATMQATR"
FT   gene            complement(103106..105226)
FT                   /gene="spoT"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0098"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(103106..105226)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="spoT"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0098"
FT                   /product="guanosine-3',5'-bis(diphosphate)
FT                   3'-diphosphatase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.7.2"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0AG26; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01966; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF02824; match to protein family HMM PF04607; match to
FT                   protein family HMM TIGR00691"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0098"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10548"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTE7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002912"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003607"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004095"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004811"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007685"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012675"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012676"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033655"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTE7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10548.1"
FT                   /translation="MYLFESLNQLIQNYLPEEQIKRLRQAYLVARDAHEGQTRSSGEPY
FT                   ITHPVAVACILAEMKLDYETLMAALLHDVIEDTPATYQDMEQLFGKSVAELVEGVSKLD
FT                   KLKFRDKKEAQAENFRKMIMAMVQDIRVILIKLADRTHNMRTLGSLRPDKRRRIARETL
FT                   EIYSPLAHRLGIHHIKTELEELGFEALYPNRYRVIKEVVKAARGNRKEMIQKILSEIEG
FT                   RLQEAGIPCRVSGREKHLYSIYCKMVLKEQRFHSIMDIYAFRVIVHDADICYRVLGQMH
FT                   SLYKPRPGRFKDYIAIPKANGYQSLHTSMIGPHGVPVEVQIRTEDMDQMAEMGVAAHWA
FT                   YKEHGGESSTTAQIRAQRWMQSLLELQQSAGSSFEFIESVKSDLFPDEIYVFTPEGRIV
FT                   ELPAGATPVDFAYAVHTDIGHACVGARVDRQPYPLSQPLSSGQTVEIITAPGARPNAAW
FT                   LNFVVSSKARAKIRQLLKNLKRDDSVSLGRRLLNHALGGSRKLAEIPPENIQRELDRMK
FT                   LATLDDLLAEIGLGNAMSVVVAKNLQQGEAAAAPVPANASNHGHLPIKGADGVLITFAK
FT                   CCRPIPGDPIIAHVSPGKGLVIHHESCRNIRGYQKEPEKFMAVEWDKETAQEFITEIKV
FT                   DMFNHQGALANLTAAINTASSNIQSLNTEEKDGRVYSAFIRLTARDRVHLANIMRKIRV
FT                   MPDVIKVTRNRN"
FT   gene            complement(105245..105520)
FT                   /gene="rpoZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0099"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(105245..105520)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpoZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0099"
FT                   /product="DNA-directed RNA polymerase, omega subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.6"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01192;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00690"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0099"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11567"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTE8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003716"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006110"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012293"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036161"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XTE8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11567.1"
FT                   /translation="MARVTVQDAVEKIGNRFDLVLVAARRARQMQVGGKDPLVPEENDK
FT                   TTVIALREIEEGLINNQILDVRERQEQQEQEAAELQAVTAIAEGRR"
FT   gene            complement(105575..106198)
FT                   /gene="gmk"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0100"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(105575..106198)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gmk"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0100"
FT                   /product="guanylate kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.4.8"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P60546; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00625; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR03263"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0100"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11705"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTE9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008144"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008145"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017665"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020590"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTE9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11705.1"
FT                   /translation="MAQGTLYIVSAPSGAGKSSLIQALLKTQPLYDTQVSVSHTTRAPR
FT                   PGEVHGEHYFFVNHDEFRLMIGENAFLEHAEVFGNYYGTSRKAIEQVLATGVDVFLDID
FT                   WQGAQQIRKSMPGARSIFILPPSKDELDRRLRGRGQDSEEVIAKRMAQAVAEMSHYAEY
FT                   DYLIVNDDFDTALSDLKNIIRAERLRMSRQKQRHGALITKLLAD"
FT   gene            106456..108132
FT                   /gene="ligB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0101"
FT   CDS_pept        106456..108132
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ligB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0101"
FT                   /product="NAD(+)-dependent DNA ligase LigB"
FT                   /EC_number="6.5.1.2"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P25772; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01653; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF03120"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0101"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07377"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTF0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004150"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010994"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013839"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013840"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020923"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XTF0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07377.1"
FT                   /translation="MRKGGWWLALGMFSASALATCPDWPPARGRQEISRLHQQIVAWKE
FT                   DYWRQGASEVSDEVYDQLTLRLAQWRQCFPGTTPEDDDLPPPTGDARHPVAHTGVRKLA
FT                   DEVSVAHWMKNKTDLWIQPKVDGVAVTLVYRQGSLVQAISRGDGLRGEAWTARARQIPA
FT                   LAKVTTGELANSVLQGELFLRRDGHVQQQAGGMNARAKVAGLMMRADAAAALSQLDVFI
FT                   WAWPDGPSDMRRRQQLLTQAGFKYSGQYTHPVTRVEQVAQWRQRWYRSPLPFVSDGVIV
FT                   REGREPPGRAWSPGKGEWLAAWKYPPASQVMEVRAIHFSTGRSGRLNVVAQLEPQRLDD
FT                   KRVQRVNVGSVARWQALDIGVGDQLQISLAGQGIPRIDAVVWRTAERHKPTPPAAKFNA
FT                   LTCYFATPECSEQFLSRLIWLSSKSALDVDGVGEHLWRAIQQQNPMTHIFSWLALTVEQ
FT                   LQAVPGISAARGQHLWHQFDLVRKRPFIRWVLAMGLPVPQGALAQLESENWHLLAAKSE
FT                   AQWRALPGVGEIRARQLVAFLHHPDVVALAQWLSGQRIPGF"
FT   gene            complement(108138..108755)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0102"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(108138..108755)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0102"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03458"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0102"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08155"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTF1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005115"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTF1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08155.1"
FT                   /translation="MLLHVLYLIGITAEAMTGALAAGRRRMDTFGVIIIATATALGGGS
FT                   VRDILLGHYPLGWVKHPEYVIIVAVAAVLTTIAAPVMPHLRRLFLVLDALGLIVFSIIG
FT                   AQIALDMGEGPIIASIAAVITGVFGGVLRDMFCKRIPLVFQKELYAGISFAAAVLYIAL
FT                   QHYVSSHDVVVLATLLFGFTARMLALRWKLGLPVFHYTHDSH"
FT   gene            108977..110290
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0103"
FT   CDS_pept        108977..110290
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0103"
FT                   /product="chloride transporter, chloride channel (ClC)
FT                   family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00654"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0103"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07410"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTF2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001807"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014743"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTF2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07410.1"
FT                   /translation="MFKSRPLFFYFSFSRPEKMSVAAGNKNNLTRLIAVVLTGILAGLA
FT                   GMVLALILHAIQHLAFGYSAGQIVGSVSFLQGVTESSWPRRIAAIVAGGGVAGFGWRLL
FT                   GRYGQKRVSIAAAVANPSVPMPAGTTTIHALLQIVTVALGSPLGREVAPREMGALGAGM
FT                   VARKLGLLEDETRTLIACGAGAGLAAVYNVPLAGALFSLEVMLLSFSWEKTLAAIMTSA
FT                   IAAWTATLGLGDESQYHFVSSTLPHSFLWWAILAGPILGTGAWLFRKATSAARSRVRSN
FT                   WQMPVFCLLGFSLLAILSLYFPELPGNGKGPMQLALSDGLPLSMVAILLVLKMVVILAV
FT                   LRGGAEGGLLTPGLAVGGLVSLLLCALWQLGFPGGDKSSFALVGAAAFLAASMQMPLTA
FT                   VALVMEFTHMDHSYLAPALLCAAGAFLTCRILDKKYFF"
FT   gene            complement(110340..111203)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0104"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(110340..111203)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0104"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein TIGR00255"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yicC; identified by
FT                   similarity to SP:P23839; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF03755; match to protein family HMM PF08340; match to
FT                   protein family HMM TIGR00255"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0104"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10738"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005229"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013527"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013551"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTF3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10738.1"
FT                   /translation="MIRSMTAYARREIKGDWGSAAWELRSVNQRYLETYFRLPEQFRSL
FT                   EPVVRERIRARLTRGKVECTLRFEQDPSAQGELILNEKLAKQLVNAANWVKMQSDEGEI
FT                   NPVDILRWPGVMAAKEQDLDAIAADILAALDGALDDFIVARETEGQALKALIEQRLEGV
FT                   SGEVTKVRAHMPEILQWQRERLVAKLEDAEVQLENNRLEQELVLMAQRIDVAEELDRLE
FT                   AHVKETYNILKKKEAVGRRLDFMMQEFNRESNTLASKSINAEVTNSAIELKVLIEQMRE
FT                   QIQNIE"
FT   gene            111276..111452
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0105"
FT   CDS_pept        111276..111452
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0105"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer3; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0105"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11026"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTF4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11026.1"
FT                   /translation="MKYLDGDCFEGHSHNLFHAITKLSERYASVVGKNKTFCISDFTSM
FT                   TLLSYMWLIIWGY"
FT   gene            111847..113547
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0106"
FT   CDS_pept        111847..113547
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0106"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:CAG77016.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0106"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09609"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTF5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002123"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016181"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTF5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09609.1"
FT                   /translation="MNAIFDTVIREFFPDTNIPHWKKWVFRAAFGNKIFSRLINDERLI
FT                   DKNGVHWVSSVIDFFNVQCETEYSDFNNIPRQGATVVISNHPTVMDGIALIHTIAQVRK
FT                   DIKIVANHILPMIFPQVAELTIGIENMAGKMSHKKFREMNDHLKNGGVLIICPAGKLAS
FT                   WSLSGLQEHQWNPGFLQLAMRNNAALVPVHITGSNSKTYYLAATVWRQLSNIMIIREAL
FT                   RHRGKTMKIKVGQQIALSSFNRFNKDLSAASSVCLMHLQSIGENGPALVDTVSPQQLTG
FT                   SRESLINAIEECEVLRQFDDGRKLLIFRCNTLGDSPIIDELGRLRERCYRDIGAGSGKD
FT                   RDNDVFDETYYHVILWDPSDEEILGAYRLIPVGEQLAQHGITGLYSNSLFKYHNNAYSC
FT                   LSQCVEIGRGFIQKPYQKSNVLDYLWSGIFDFIKRYPDYKYLLGVLTIPGSFPEEVQKL
FT                   IVSFYNMYFPSSVNFCTPIQLFTAEGAQSDSPFSGNDFRDDWRVLNDLLREKGYELPWP
FT                   FKQSAKWFSPGGSSILAFTKDDAFHSIAGLNLSALDKLNEIYFKHYLKD"
FT   gene            113634..114599
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0107"
FT   CDS_pept        113634..114599
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0107"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0107"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09374"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTF6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09374.1"
FT                   /translation="MQKPVTIFIVVIAMLMITGCDNKPENRLSGYSHGEFVYLSYSSTA
FT                   KIEQLFIKKGDNVTPGQELVKIESFDAQNIFLRAEEKLSAESALLRNLESGERPEELDI
FT                   IRAQIKKARSAESQVKRQLERYRNLYASRAISLAEWEDIRDELTQKGAQVEELINQLKA
FT                   RQLPARQDEISKQLSMVAAAKLERDKALWDVQQTTIVSPVNAKVFDIIYRAGERPTAGR
FT                   PIISLLPPENIKVRFFIPEAMLGKFKIGTKVKLICDGCAEPIAGVINYISPEAEFTPPV
FT                   IYSTKRREKLIFMAEAVPARKQAERMKIGQPFDVEVIGNE"
FT   gene            114592..115509
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0108"
FT   CDS_pept        114592..115509
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0108"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0108"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07020"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTF7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTF7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07020.1"
FT                   /translation="MNNLCIDVKNLNKYFGEHHVVKDFSLQVAKGEIYGFLGPNGSGKT
FT                   TSIRMMCGLITPDSGEGSCLGMDIFTQREKIKKKIGYMTQYFSMWGNLTIRENLLFIAR
FT                   LYSLDQRKARVERALSELGLTTRQHQQARELSGGWKQRMALAACMLHEPVLLFLDEPTA
FT                   GVDPKARREFWQMLHQLSDRGISILVSTHYMDEAERCHKVAYLSYGRLLANGTISSIIA
FT                   SQNLITMRTSGTGLTLLENQLQRLPEIEQTVIFGNQLYITSRDEAKLKSTLFAFTQQGY
FT                   EFCQVATNLEDAFTYLMKNDCEKN"
FT   gene            115496..116635
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0109"
FT   CDS_pept        115496..116635
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0109"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, permease protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01061"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0109"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11300"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTF8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000412"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTF8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11300.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKINLSFSFTRWIGVVIKEIHELRRDKVSISMVLLTPIFQLIIL
FT                   GYAINMDPHNLPTALLNYDTERMSHIFVTEAQNTGYFSMIPVDSEEAAQKAFVRGDVTF
FT                   IVTIPEGFTRKMLRGEKPQLLIQGDAIDPITTGNALSALVQVAKSMFQHDLPGDMRVSQ
FT                   KEDDFELIIHRMFNPEGITQFNTIPGIMGSILSTTLILMTALSITRERENGALENLLVS
FT                   PLTGFEVIVGKITPFVVIGLFQATLILIAAVLLFDIPLHGSVFLLFFVLLIYVFLCLSI
FT                   GIGISGLAQNQLQALQMSSFYFIPSIMLSGFISPFISMPDWAKAIGSCLPLTYFIRLVK
FT                   GIMLKGYSAMALLPDLLPLIGLAVIVIGVGLKSYRKTLD"
FT   gene            116731..117447
FT                   /gene="rph"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0110"
FT   CDS_pept        116731..117447
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rph"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0110"
FT                   /product="ribonuclease PH"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.56"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01138;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF03725; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01966"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0110"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10611"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTF9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001247"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002381"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015847"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018336"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020568"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027408"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036345"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XTF9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10611.1"
FT                   /translation="MRPAGRSANQVRPVTLTRNYTKHAEGSVLVEFGDTKVLCTASIDE
FT                   GVPRFLKGQGQGWITAEYGMLPRSTHTRNAREAAKGKQGGRTMEIQRLIARALRAAVDL
FT                   KALGEFTITLDCDVLQADGGTRTASITGACVALADALNKLVAAGKLKTNPMKGMVAAVS
FT                   VGIVNGEAICDLEYIEDSAAETDMNVVMTEDGRIIEVQGTAEGEPFTHEELLTLLALAR
FT                   GGIESIITTQKAALEN"
FT   gene            117559..118200
FT                   /gene="pyrE"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0111"
FT   CDS_pept        117559..118200
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pyrE"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0111"
FT                   /product="orotate phosphoribosyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.2.10"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0A7E3; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00156; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00336"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0111"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10215"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTG0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000836"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023031"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029057"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XTG0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10215.1"
FT                   /translation="MKPYQRQFIEFALSKQVLKFGEFTLKSGRKSPYFFNAGLFNTGRD
FT                   LALLGRFYAEALVDSGIEFDLLFGPAYKGIPIATTTAVALAEHHDRDLPYCFNRKEAKT
FT                   HGEGGNLVGSPLQGRVMLVDDVITAGTAIRESMEIIQAQGAQLAGVLISLDRQERGRGE
FT                   ISAIQEVERDYGCQVISIITLKELIAYLEEKPEMAEYLASVRAYREAYGI"
FT   gene            complement(118238..119254)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0112"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(118238..119254)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0112"
FT                   /product="SMP-30/gluconolactonase/LRE family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF08450;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01409"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0112"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09497"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005511"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006311"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011042"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013658"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTG1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09497.1"
FT                   /translation="MATSRRDLLKIGGLATASLLVSQKSFAAWAPSERYPDPRIVAVDD
FT                   SFRRYMLASAKVERIASGFRWAEGPVWFGDMRMLLWSDIPNNAIMRWDEISGETSVFRY
FT                   PANYSNGHARDRQGRLISCEHDTRRITRTEYDGSVTVLADSYQGKRLNSPNDIVVKSDG
FT                   TIWFTDPPFGISGFYEGHKATPELPQNVYCLEPESRKLSVVLGDIKGPNGLCFSPDEKT
FT                   LYVVESRATPNRLILAWDVEGNTLKNKRVYLDCGNGTADGIACDADGNLWCGWGSGNEE
FT                   LDGVRIFNPQGKHIGTIQLPERCANLCFGGEQRNRLFMASSTSIYSLYVNAQGAKLV"
FT   gene            complement(119430..120026)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0113"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(119430..120026)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0113"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator domain protein, TetR
FT                   family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00440"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0113"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06851"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTG2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001647"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023769"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023772"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036271"
FT                   /db_xref="PDB:4GCK"
FT                   /db_xref="PDB:4GFL"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XTG2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06851.1"
FT                   /translation="MAEKQTAKRNRREEILQSLALMLESSDGSQRITTAKLAASVGVSE
FT                   AALYRHFPSKTRMFDSLIEFIEDSLITRINLILKDEKDTTARLRLIVLLILGFGERNPG
FT                   LTRILTGHALMFEQDRLQGRINQLFERIEVQLRQVMREKKMREGEGYTLDETLLASQLL
FT                   AFCEGMLSRFVRSEFKYRPTDDFEARWPLVAAQLQ"
FT   gene            complement(120151..120609)
FT                   /gene="dut"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0114"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(120151..120609)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dut"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0114"
FT                   /product="dUTP diphosphatase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.1.23"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P06968; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00692; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00576"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0114"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11304"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTG3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008181"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029054"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033704"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036157"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XTG3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11304.1"
FT                   /translation="MMKKIDVKILDPRVGQQFPLPTYATSGSAGLDLRACLDDAVELAP
FT                   GATTLLPTGLAIHIADPSLAAVILPRSGLGHKHGVVLGNLVGLIDSDYQGQLMVSVWNR
FT                   GQQSFIIEPGERIAQMVFVPVVQAEFNLVEEFDATDRGEGGFGHSGRK"
FT   gene            complement(120587..121804)
FT                   /gene="coaBC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0115"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(120587..121804)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="coaBC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0115"
FT                   /product="phosphopantothenoylcysteine
FT                   decarboxylase/phosphopantothenate--cysteine ligase"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.1.36"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.2.5"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0ABQ0; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF02441; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF04127; match to protein family HMM TIGR00521"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0115"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11072"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTG4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003382"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005252"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007085"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035929"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036551"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTG4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11072.1"
FT                   /translation="MMTLAGKKIVLGVSGGIAAYKTPELVRRLRERGAEVRVAMTEAAK
FT                   AFITPLSLQAVSGYPVSDSLLDPAAEAAMGHIELGKWADLVILAPATADLIARVAAGMA
FT                   NDLVSTICLATPSPVAVVPAMNQQMYRAQATQQNLQTLASRGLLLWGPDSGSQACGDVG
FT                   PGRMLDPLTIVEMAAQHFASPVKDLQHLNLMITAGPTREPLDPVRYISNHSSGKMGFAI
FT                   AAAAAQRGANVTLVSGPVSLPTPPFVQRIDVTTALEMEAAVQAGAQQQHIFIGCAAVAD
FT                   YRAAVIAEDKIKKQGDELTIKMIKNPDIVAGVAALKAHRPYVVGFAAETNNVEEYARQK
FT                   RARKNLDLICANDVSQPDQGFNSDNNALHLFWQDGEKRLPLERKELLGQLLLDEIVTRY
FT                   DEKNRR"
FT   gene            121974..122639
FT                   /gene="radC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0116"
FT   CDS_pept        121974..122639
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="radC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0116"
FT                   /product="DNA repair protein RadC"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P25531; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF04002; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00608"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0116"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10169"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTG5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001405"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010994"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020891"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022820"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025657"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037518"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XTG5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10169.1"
FT                   /translation="MDETENLMPREKMLQYGIEALTDVELLALFLRVGTRRQDVLSYAQ
FT                   ALLQRFGSLYALLSADKAQLIAVDGLGLAKYAQLKGIAELARRYFSSQLVEEAALVSPS
FT                   TTREFLQSQLTEEEREIFMVIFLDNQNRVLKHSRLFSGTLSHVEVHPREIVREAIKVNA
FT                   AAVILAHNHPSGSPEPSQADRLITERVVKCCRFMEIRVLDHLVIGRGAYVSFAERGWI"
FT   gene            122856..123092
FT                   /gene="rpmB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0117"
FT   CDS_pept        122856..123092
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpmB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0117"
FT                   /product="ribosomal protein L28"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00830;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00009"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0117"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09033"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTG6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001383"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026569"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034704"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037147"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XTG6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09033.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRVCQVTGKRPVTGNNRSHALNATKRRFLPNLHSHRFWVESEKR
FT                   FVTLRVSAKGMRVIDKKGIDTVLSELRARGEKY"
FT   gene            123113..123280
FT                   /gene="rpmG"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0118"
FT   CDS_pept        123113..123280
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpmG"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0118"
FT                   /product="ribosomal protein L33"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00471;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01023"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0118"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11756"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTG7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001705"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011332"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018264"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038584"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XTG7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11756.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKGIREKIKLVSSAGTGHFYTTTKNKRTKPEKMELKKYDPVVRQ
FT                   HVIYKEAKIK"
FT   gene            123416..124225
FT                   /gene="mutM"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0119"
FT   CDS_pept        123416..124225
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mutM"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0119"
FT                   /product="formamidopyrimidine-DNA glycosylase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.2.2.23"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01149;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF06831; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00577"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0119"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07462"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTG8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000214"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010663"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010979"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012319"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015886"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015887"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020629"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035937"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XTG8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07462.1"
FT                   /translation="MPELPEVETSRRGIEPHLVGVTILHAIVRNGRLRWPVSEEIYRLS
FT                   DVPVLSVRRRAKYLLLELPDGWIIVHLGMSGSLRILSEELPAEKHDHVDLVMSNGKVLR
FT                   YTDPRRFGAWLWTKTLEDHPVLAHLGPEPLSDEFNADYLQQKCAKKKTAIKPWLMDNKL
FT                   VVGVGNIYASESLFSAGIHPDRLASSLSREECEQLVKVIKLVLLRSIEQGGTTLKDFLQ
FT                   SDGKPGYFAQELQVYGRKGEPCRICGTPVVGTKHAQRATFYCRQCQK"
FT   gene            complement(124357..124836)
FT                   /gene="coaD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0120"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(124357..124836)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="coaD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0120"
FT                   /product="pantetheine-phosphate adenylyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.3"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0A6I6; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01467; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00125; match to protein family HMM TIGR01510"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0120"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06852"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTG9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001980"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004821"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XTG9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06852.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTKAIYPGTFDPITNGHIDIVTRAASMFDKVVLAIAASPSKKPM
FT                   FTLDERIALATQATAHLVNVEVIGFSDLMASFARAQQANILIRGLRAVADFEYEMQLAH
FT                   MNRHLMPTLESVFLMPCKEWSFISSSLVKEVARHQGDVSHFLPANVHQALLNKLK"
FT   gene            complement(124839..125609)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0121"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(124839..125609)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0121"
FT                   /product="glycosyl transferase, group 2 family protein"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00535"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0121"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08683"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTH0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001173"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029044"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTH0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08683.1"
FT                   /translation="MSNRLSVVMIAKDAADLLPDCLDSVSWADEIIVLDSGSTDNTVEL
FT                   ARRLGAQVYTHTDWRGYGIQRQRAQDYATGDWVLMIDTDERVTPELRQAILKVLAAPQR
FT                   GAIYSIARRNYFLGRFMRHSGWYPDRVLRLYERARYRYNDNLVHESLDSLGAEVIPLTG
FT                   DLLHLTCRDFAGFQQKQLAYAAAWALERHRKGKKTSMAGIFSHTLGAFLKTLLLRGGVL
FT                   DGKQGWLLAMVNAQYTFTKYTELWALSHGYSEKG"
FT   gene            complement(125609..126883)
FT                   /gene="waaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0122"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(125609..126883)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="waaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0122"
FT                   /product="3-deoxy-D-manno-octulosonic-acid transferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.-.-.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00534;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF04413"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0122"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06818"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTH1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007507"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038107"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039901"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTH1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06818.1"
FT                   /translation="MELLYTTLLYLIQPLVWLRLLLRSRKAPAYRKRWAERYGFCQNKV
FT                   EPDGILLHSVSVGETLAAIPLVRALRHRYPSMPITVTTMTPTGSERAMSAFGKDVHHVY
FT                   LPYDLPGAMNRFLNTVQPKLVIVMETELWPNMVAALHKRKIPLVIANARLSERSAKGYA
FT                   KLGGFMRRLLSRITLIAAQNEEDGNRFLALGLKRNQLAVTGSLKFDISVTPELAARAIT
FT                   LRRQWAPHRKVWIATSTHDGEEQIILQAHKKLLETFPNLLLILVPRHPERFPDAREMVQ
FT                   KAGMSFTLRSTGEIPSSSTQVVIGDTMGELMLLYGIADLAFVGGSLVERGGHNPLEPAA
FT                   HAIPVLMGPHTFNFKDICAKLQQDDGLITVTDADSLVREVSTLLTDEDYRLWYGRHAVE
FT                   VLHQNQGALSRLLKLLQPYMPQRSH"
FT   gene            complement(126975..127964)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0123"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(126975..127964)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0123"
FT                   /product="glycosyl transferase, group 2 family protein"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00535"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0123"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08648"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTH2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001173"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029044"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTH2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08648.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQTPLLSIVAAVYNGEKFLAQFFECLEQQQLESYELILVNDGST
FT                   DNSLAVIAEWRDRLQNVQVLEQENQGVSVARNTGLAAASGKYLAFPDIDDKLYPGMYRT
FT                   LLEMAEKEHLDIATCNGTYVYEKRRESHPIFPLDRLPSTGVLPGHVWLKQALDSRKFLH
FT                   VTWLNIYRHDFIRQHRFHFEPGLRHQDIPWTTEALLAAERVQYTSQQFYDYYIHSESVS
FT                   HKPDNDDTLMRSARHYMKILEMLEAINQRYPDKVRHIAACRWQIAKEGLGIIHTFDSMK
FT                   DESKKHVIIKEFFDRGIWRLIWKNACTFRLRWRLGRRYLRIKRYRHAV"
FT   gene            complement(127994..129088)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0124"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(127994..129088)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0124"
FT                   /product="glycosyl transferase, group 1 family protein"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00534"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0124"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08053"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTH3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001296"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028098"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTH3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08053.1"
FT                   /translation="MRILFVIDGLPGGGAEKVVLTLAAQFLRDGDRVSLISLRDVCEYP
FT                   LPEGLDYQVVADRCRKPWRKLTELSRRARQLDAAVIRAEQQGQFDLVLSNLHKTDRIVA
FT                   RSRALRERNVWFCLHGVFSASYLGHRTGFDRWMKQQKIKRIYQGRNVVAVSDAVGRDLV
FT                   EAFALRPAQLKTIYNPFDIATLRAEAEAESERPAGDYLIHVGRFHPGKRHDRLLEAYAQ
FT                   SGIDAPLVLLGQGKPEQEQRLRQLAKTLQVDDRVWFKGFQKNPLPWIKGARMLVLSSDS
FT                   EGFGNVVVEALLLHTPVASTRCPGGVTEILTGELARGLADLTSPALAQTMQSIYHNPPT
FT                   IDDAALEKFSVVSICQQYRQLQRT"
FT   gene            complement(129091..130218)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0125"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(129091..130218)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0125"
FT                   /product="putative lipopolysaccharide core biosynthesis
FT                   protein RfaG"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P25740; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00534"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0125"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10520"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001296"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028098"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTH4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10520.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKFRLALVRQKYRPDGGAERFVSRALEALDSSHLQLNVITREWQ
FT                   GPVKPDWQIHICNPRKWGRISRERGFANAARALWQRESFDLVQSHERIPGCDLYRAGDG
FT                   VHRRWLQQRSRILPAWKSRLLFADRYHRYVMQAEREMYEDSHLRGVICNAEMIKREIIE
FT                   DFGLPAEKIHVIYNAIDNQRFLPPGEDTFAALRAKWQLPLQATCLIYVGSGFERKGLAA
FT                   AIRAIAPTDRYLLVVGKDKDQPRYQALAKSLGCEARVRFFGMQSETLPFYQMADGLLLP
FT                   TLYDPFPNVILEAMACGLPVITTTGCGGAEFIVDGHNGYVCDALDIPALQQAVMALPAR
FT                   ALGSAQGGRARERIMACTSERLSTQLLSLYQDLVK"
FT   gene            complement(130215..131291)
FT                   /gene="rfaQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0126"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(130215..131291)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rfaQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0126"
FT                   /product="lipopolysaccharide core biosynthesis
FT                   glycosyltransferase RfaQ"
FT                   /EC_number="2.-.-.-"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P25742; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01075; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR02201"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0126"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09924"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTH5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002201"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011916"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTH5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09924.1"
FT                   /translation="MTPETLSRGPLNPARILVIKLRHHGDMLLITPLIHALKQQYPAAS
FT                   VDVLLYEETRDMLAANPDIHHIYGLDRRWKKQGKRHQLKMQWQLIQTLRQQRYDMVLNL
FT                   ADQWPSAIISKLTGAATRIGFDFPKRRHPVWRYCHTALASTQQHNQLHTVQQNLSILAP
FT                   LGLPLNDAPARMGYSEADWATSRALLPEEFRENYIVIQPTSRWFFKCWREDRMSALINA
FT                   LSAEGYAVVLTSGPDDREKKMVDTIIAGCPQARLHSLAGQLTLRQLAAVIDHARLFIGV
FT                   DSVPMHMAAALGTPLVALFGPSKLTFWRPWQAKGEVIWAGDFGPLPDPDDINTNTEERY
FT                   LDLIPTDAVIAAAKKVLA"
FT   gene            131403..132365
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0127"
FT   CDS_pept        131403..132365
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0127"
FT                   /product="walW protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0127"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11679"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTH6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011330"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTH6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11679.1"
FT                   /translation="MHNPAFLITIDTEGDNLWQKHDSITTENARYLPRFQQLCEKYGFK
FT                   PVYLTNYEMAIDPFYIEFARDVIARGTAEVGMHLHAWNSPPTEPLTADDWRHKPYLIEY
FT                   SDAMMREKVDYMTHLLEDTFQTKMVSHRAGRWAFDERYARLLVEHGYQVDCSVTPRVNW
FT                   KTAKGAPQGDGGTDYRRFPQHAYFLDENDISREGHSPLLEVPMSIQYKHSAWMNSVKQG
FT                   YDRLRGKVRSPSVHWLRPMGGNVETMKKVVEQTLTQGNDYVEYMLHSSEYMPGGSPTFQ
FT                   NERDIERLYADLEAFFSWLAPQVKGMTLAEYYQRKITQR"
FT   gene            132384..133463
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0128"
FT   CDS_pept        132384..133463
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0128"
FT                   /product="putative lipopolysaccharide
FT                   1,2-N-acetylglucosaminetransferase RfaK"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P27242; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01075"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0128"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07827"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTH7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002201"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTH7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07827.1"
FT                   /translation="MRILKQLTRKKNAFFRGIKFNLINYRYRNKPARKAFDPAAVRRVL
FT                   LLRLDDKVGDMVVTTGCARILAERGYQVSVLTGPICCEILAGSEFIQQVYLYRPRMSLN
FT                   TLRAVGFDAVIDFDDVTSYERFKLLADLRAASVIGFNKDQYKLYDHSIAFFDSNSHISQ
FT                   RYKQVVKLFGIVDDHPYHYHLPGCRHEREKVARLLSQAGEVELRIAINPFTASEDKDFC
FT                   RHQVATLVERLRALPYRVCIVMVGRSEKIRQLGLDMALYIADSTINSAVEVIRSCDLVI
FT                   TPDTSIVHIARAFDKPMVAVYNKRKLKDTGLPGYHIWAPGYDKAKQIVCEEANVADVAI
FT                   ESVWPVIKEQADRLVAARS"
FT   gene            complement(133507..134589)
FT                   /gene="waaL"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0129"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(133507..134589)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="waaL"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0129"
FT                   /product="surface polymer ligase WaaL"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAL91973.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF04932"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0129"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07015"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTH8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007016"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTH8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07015.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTRTNNLLHLSILLLLLSLVRQENRQALAGLLREQWQTWTLLAA
FT                   FFIYYALSNLWGHTPQHIDSPITHGVYLTGYLLLMTMLLSDERTRRLAMLAVVGGITVL
FT                   SLWTLIIDHTLVLTARAVSPENPGPTNVIDLAGYCGIGILICGMLLKEKASHWLYLPVV
FT                   IMLVMLLLTQSRGPIIALVLAVGCTLHLHVFTRRNLLIAAALAVLVALLLVMTPVGDML
FT                   LARFEELGTQSGLRLSIWHHTLSEMASQPWLGRGFSYELDFINYSGEHITTTHSVYMGA
FT                   LLKGGILGLLLLLAVIACGLWQAWRKRHTDSRYSLAILFYALVFMASQGMFIISNPRET
FT                   WVLFWLPLGIALSKGLAEKR"
FT   gene            complement(134654..135562)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0130"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(134654..135562)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0130"
FT                   /product="putative lipopolysaccharide core biosynthesis
FT                   protein RfaZ"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0130"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06572"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTH9"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTH9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06572.1"
FT                   /translation="MGSLFKQIYRYTRPRAYRHNENLWPFTRITRAPSGEISALRYKGK
FT                   TVPLVSLSALKNSMQGEVLLTATGPSTRNIDFSLLSKTIPVMGVNGAWHLADRLHFSLY
FT                   TIVDMEFFDKKPDIIRAIVSQPEILLFTTMHGIAKILDRYGDALRCRLALIEDGCYKIY
FT                   QPKVASEAIKRTYQQNAAMCFHPQRPDICFSTDIRQGIFDAGTVVYWALQILAWLGFNT
FT                   ILVSGLDMTNFNQPRFYETQQEKLPSYLATKVDTLVMPSFAHAAQVLQQRQIRVINFSP
FT                   ESAVPDTIFEKVAFNEYFKSE"
FT   gene            complement(135562..136533)
FT                   /gene="rfaC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0131"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(135562..136533)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rfaC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0131"
FT                   /product="lipopolysaccharide heptosyltransferase I"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.-.-"
FT                   /note="also known as waaC; identified by match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF01075; match to protein family HMM TIGR02193"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0131"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08579"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTI0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002201"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011908"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTI0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08579.1"
FT                   /translation="MRVLIVKTSSMGDVLHTLPALTDAAQAIPGIRFDWVVEEGFAQIP
FT                   SWHESVERVIPVAIRRWRKAWFSAPIKAERQAFREAVQAVKYDAIIDAQGLVKSAALVT
FT                   RLAHGVKHGMDWQTAREPLASLFYNRRHHIAKQQHAVERTRELFAKSLGYAKPQTQGDY
FT                   AIARHFLQHEASAAAPYLVFLHATTRDDKHWPETRWQELLDLLADSGVRIKLPWGAPHE
FT                   EARAKRLAEGREYVEVLPRMSLEQVAQVLASARAVVSVDTGLSHLTAALDKPNFTLYGP
FT                   TDPGLIGGYGKNQHIVRPENSTSTSDIPASRVHLLLQNQGLL"
FT   gene            complement(136537..137595)
FT                   /gene="rfaF"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0132"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(136537..137595)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rfaF"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0132"
FT                   /product="lipopolysaccharide heptosyltransferase II"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.-.-"
FT                   /note="also known as waaF; identified by similarity to
FT                   SP:P37692; match to protein family HMM PF01075; match to
FT                   protein family HMM TIGR02195"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0132"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06925"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTI1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002201"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011910"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTI1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06925.1"
FT                   /translation="MKILVVGPSWVGDMMMSQSLYRTLRARYPQAIIDVMAPAWCRPLL
FT                   SRMPEVNEAIPMPLGHGALAIGERRKLGHSLRERRYDRAYVLPNSFKSALVPFFANIPL
FT                   RTGWRGEMRYGLLNDARVLDKDAWPLMVERYVALAYDNGVMRCAKDLPQPLLWPQLQVN
FT                   DGEKSQACNAFNLSNKRPIIGFCPGAEFGPAKRWPHYHYAALAKKLIDDGYQIALFGSA
FT                   KDNEAGKEIIAALSSEQQAWCRNLAGETQLEQAVILIAACKAVVTNDSGLMHVAAALDR
FT                   PLVALYGPSSPDFTPPLSHKARVIRLISGYHKVRKGDAAEGYHQSLIDITPERVLQELN
FT                   ELLAEKTEHEEA"
FT   gene            complement(137604..138536)
FT                   /gene="rfaD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0133"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(137604..138536)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rfaD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0133"
FT                   /product="ADP-glyceromanno-heptose 6-epimerase"
FT                   /EC_number="5.1.3.20"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P67910; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01073; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF01370; match to protein family HMM PF04321; match to
FT                   protein family HMM TIGR02197"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0133"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08981"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTI2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001509"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011912"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XTI2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08981.1"
FT                   /translation="MIIVTGGAGFIGSNIVKALNDKGITDILVVDNLKDGTKFVNLVDL
FT                   NIADYMDKEDFLIQIMAGEEFGEIEAIFHEGACSSTTEWDGKYMMDNNYQYSKELLHYC
FT                   LEREIPFLYASSAATYGGRTSDFIESREYEQPLNVYGYSKFLFDEYVRQILPEANSQIV
FT                   GFRYFNVYGPREGHKGSMASVAFHLNTQLNNGESPKLFEGSDGFKRDFVYVGDVADVNL
FT                   WFWENGVSGIFNLGTGRAESFQAVADATLAFHKKGSIEYIPFPDKLKGRYQAFTQADLT
FT                   NLRKAGYDKPFKTVAEGVTEYMAWLNRDA"
FT   gene            138750..139943
FT                   /gene="kbl"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0134"
FT   CDS_pept        138750..139943
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="kbl"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0134"
FT                   /product="2-amino-3-ketobutyrate coenzyme A ligase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.29"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0AB77; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00155; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF00202; match to protein family HMM PF00266; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00464; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR01822"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0134"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08552"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTI3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001917"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004839"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011282"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015421"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015422"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015424"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTI3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08552.1"
FT                   /translation="MRGDFYKQLTSNLETARAEGLFKEERIITSAQQADITVGDSHVIN
FT                   FCANNYLGLANHPELIAAAKSGMDSHGFGMASVRFICGTQDTHKQLEKKLADFLGMEDA
FT                   ILYSSCFDANGGLFETLLGPEDAIISDALNHASIIDGVRLCKAKRFRYANNDMQELEAC
FT                   LKEAREAGARHVLIATDGVFSMDGVIANLKGVCDLADKYDALVMVDDSHAVGFVGENGR
FT                   GSHEYCDVMGRVDIITGTLGKALGGASGGYTAARKEVVEWLRQRSRPYLFSNSLAPAIV
FT                   AASIKVLEMVEEGADLRDRLWANARLFREKMTAAGFTLAGADHAIIPVMLGEAVVAQNF
FT                   ARELQKEGIYVTGFFYPVVPKGQARIRTQMSAAHTPEQIERAVEAFTRIGKQLGVIA"
FT   gene            139956..140981
FT                   /gene="tdh"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0135"
FT   CDS_pept        139956..140981
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tdh"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0135"
FT                   /product="L-threonine 3-dehydrogenase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.103"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00107;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF08240; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00692"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0135"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10459"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTI4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002328"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004627"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011032"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013149"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013154"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020843"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XTI4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10459.1"
FT                   /translation="MKALSKLKAEEGIWMTDVPEPEVGHNDLLIKIRKTAICGTDVHIY
FT                   NWDEWSQKTIPVPMVVGHEYVGEVVGIGQEVRGFKIGDRVSGEGHITCGHCRNCRAGRT
FT                   HLCRNTIGVGVNRPGCFAEYLVIPAFNAFKIPDNISDDLASIFDPFGNAVHTALSFDLV
FT                   GEDVLVSGAGPIGVMAAAVAKHVGARNVVITDVNEYRLELARKMGVTRAVNVAKENLND
FT                   VMAELGMTEGFDVGLEMSGAPPAFRSMLDTMNHGGRIAMLGIPPSDMSIDWTKVIFKGL
FT                   FIKGIYGREMFETWYKMAALIQSGLDLSPIITHRFGIDDFQKGFDAMRSGQSGKVVLSW
FT                   E"
FT   gene            141151..141939
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0136"
FT   CDS_pept        141151..141939
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0136"
FT                   /product="glycosyl transferase, group 2 family protein"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00535"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0136"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10069"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTI5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001173"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029044"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTI5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10069.1"
FT                   /translation="MLKLSVCLLTCNSARLLMEVLPPLLKVADECIVVDSGSTDETVSI
FT                   CQQFGLTVHHHAYKAHGAQMNYAIGLASHDWVLCMDSDEILDNDVVAAIQALKAGEEPD
FT                   PTCAWRLPRYWFVLGTQVRTIYPISSPDYPVRLFNRQQARFNDRPVDDQVVGHARSVRL
FT                   PGFVRHDTFYSLHEVFNKLNSYTTRLVKYQQIKPSLTRGIVSAIGAFFKWYLFSGAWRY
FT                   GKVGVVTGLYATFYSFLKYFKAWYAHEDNQAPVAQKRTDP"
FT   gene            complement(141945..142901)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0137"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(141945..142901)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0137"
FT                   /product="polysaccharide deacetylase family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF04748"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0137"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09350"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTI6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006837"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011330"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTI6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09350.1"
FT                   /translation="MLQFRAIALAVAGSLALAAPAFAGKLSIVIDDFGYRPQTENQVLA
FT                   LPSTISVAVLPNAPHAREMATKAHNLGHEVLIHLPMAPLSKQPLEKDTLRPEMSSEEIE
FT                   RIIREAYGKVPYAVGLNNHMGSAMTSNLFGMQKVMQALERYNLYFLDSVTIGNTQAMRA
FT                   AQGTGVKVIKRKVFLDDTQNEADIRTQFNRAIALARRNGSAIAIGHPHPTTVRVLQQMV
FT                   YNLPPDITLVRPSSLLNEPQVDNSTPNYAQPPAQQTPPQQQKPRNPFHGVKYCKPKRPL
FT                   EPVNASRFFTILSDSISQSALVQYYRLKWQGWDNPGN"
FT   gene            complement(142905..144176)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0138"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(142905..144176)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0138"
FT                   /product="M23 peptidase domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01551"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0138"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10220"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011055"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016047"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTI7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10220.1"
FT                   /translation="MRGKATYSTTWIATAVRSVLYASALSAGVLLCASSAHADDRDQLK
FT                   SIQADIAARQRAIKQQQQQRASLLAQLKAQEEAIAAAARKLRETQDSLNQLNKQIDEMN
FT                   ASLAKLERQRASQERNLAAQLDAAFRQGPHTGIQMVLSGEEGQRNQRMQVYFSYFNQAR
FT                   QETIAELKKTREEMAVQKSMLEEKQSQQQTLVYEQKAQQAKLEQARNERKKTLSGLESA
FT                   IQQGQQQLSELRANESRLRGRIAQAEAAAKARADREARDAQAVRDRQQEASRKGTTYKP
FT                   TESERSLMSRTGGLGSPRGQAFWPVRGPLLHRYGEQLQGELRWKGMVIAASEGTEVRAI
FT                   ADGRVILADWLQGYGLVVVVEHGKGDMSLYGYNQSALVSVGTQVRAGQPIALVGSSGGQ
FT                   GRPSLYFEIRRQGQAVNPQPWLGR"
FT   gene            complement(144186..145730)
FT                   /gene="gpmI"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0139"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(144186..145730)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gpmI"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0139"
FT                   /product="2,3-bisphosphoglycerate-independent
FT                   phosphoglycerate mutase"
FT                   /EC_number="5.4.2.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01676;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF06415; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01307"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0139"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08109"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTI8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005995"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006124"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011258"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017850"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036646"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTI8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08109.1"
FT                   /translation="MSVSKKPMVLVILDGYGYREDQQDNAIYSAKTPVMDALWAKRPHT
FT                   LIDASGLEVGLPDRQMGNSEVGHVNLGAGRIVYQDLTRLDVEIKERTFFANPVLTAAVD
FT                   KAVAAGKAVHIMGLMSPGGVHSHEDHIMAMVELAAERGAEKIYLHAFLDGRDTPPRSAE
FT                   KTLATFEAKFAALGKGRIASIIGRYYAMDRDNRWDRVEQAYDLMTLAKGEFQADTAVAG
FT                   LQAAYARDENDEFVKATVIRAAGQADAAMEDGDALIFMNFRADRAREITRAFVNADFDG
FT                   FARKKVVNLDFVMLTEYAADIKVACAYPPASLANTFGEWMAKHDKTQLRISETEKYAHV
FT                   TFFFNGGVEEPFKGEERILINSPKVATYDLQPEMSSAELTEKLVAAIKGGKYDTIICNY
FT                   PNGDMVGHTGVMEAAVKAVEALDHCIDQVTQAVESVGGQLLITADHGNAEQMRDPATGQ
FT                   AHTAHTNLPVPLIYVGNKAVKAVNGGKLSDIAPTMLSLMGMEIPQEMTGKPLFIVE"
FT   gene            145976..146407
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0140"
FT   CDS_pept        145976..146407
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0140"
FT                   /product="rhodanese domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00581"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0140"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09180"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTI9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001763"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036873"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTI9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09180.1"
FT                   /translation="MQEIMQFIGRHPVLSIAWIALLGAVLFTTFKGLMSKVKVITRGEA
FT                   TRLINKEDAVVVDLRQRDDFRKGHIAGAINLLPADIKANNVGELEKHKSQPIIVVDGSG
FT                   MQAQEPASALNKAGFEKVFVLKEGIAGWSGENLPLVRGK"
FT   gene            146512..146763
FT                   /gene="grxC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0141"
FT   CDS_pept        146512..146763
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="grxC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0141"
FT                   /product="glutaredoxin 3"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0AC62; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00462; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR02181"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0141"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07030"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTJ0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002109"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011767"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011900"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014025"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036249"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTJ0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07030.1"
FT                   /translation="MANIEIYTKATCPFCVRAKALLNSKGVTFHELPIDGDAAKREEMI
FT                   QRSGRTTVPQIFIDAQHIGGCDDLYALDSRGGLDPLLR"
FT   gene            146824..147291
FT                   /gene="secB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0142"
FT   CDS_pept        146824..147291
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="secB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0142"
FT                   /product="protein-export chaperone SecB"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02556;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00809"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0142"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07060"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTJ1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003708"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035958"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XTJ1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07060.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEQNSTEMTFQIQRIYTKDISFEAPNAPQVFQKDWQPEVKLDLD
FT                   TASTQLAEGVYEVVLRVTVTAALGEETAFLCEVQQGGIFSIDGIEGTQMAHCLGAYCPN
FT                   ILFPYARECITSLVSRGTFPQLNLAPVNFDALFMNYLQQQAGEGAEQHQDA"
FT   gene            147291..148310
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0143"
FT   CDS_pept        147291..148310
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0143"
FT                   /product="NAD-dependent glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01210;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02558; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF07479"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0143"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07836"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTJ2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006109"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006168"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008927"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011128"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013328"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XTJ2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07836.1"
FT                   /translation="MNALNAAMTVIGAGSYGTALAITLARNGHHVVLWGHDPKHIATLQ
FT                   HDRCNAAFLPDVPFPDTLHLESDLATALAASRDILIVVPSHVFGQVLRQIKPLMRPDAR
FT                   LVWATKGLEAETGRLLQDVAREALGDDIPLAVISGPTFAKELAAGLPTAISLAATDPQF
FT                   AEDLQHLLHCGKSFRVYINPDFIGVQLGGAVKNVIAIGAGMSDGIGFGANARTALITRG
FT                   LVEMSRLGAALGADPETFMGMAGLGDLVLTCTDNQSRNRRFGMMLGQGMDVQSAQDKIG
FT                   QVVEGYRNTKEVRVLAQRLGVEMPITEEIYQVLYCGKIAREAALTLLGRARKDERSSN"
FT   gene            148384..149205
FT                   /gene="cysE"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0144"
FT   CDS_pept        148384..149205
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cysE"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0144"
FT                   /product="serine O-acetyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.30"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0A9D4; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF06426; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR01172"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0144"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11341"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMU8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001451"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005881"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010493"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011004"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018357"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042122"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMU8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11341.1"
FT                   /translation="MPCEELDIVWNNIKAEARALADCEPMLASFYHATLLKHENLGSAL
FT                   SYMLANKLASPIMPAIAIREVVEEAYAADPEMIASAACDIQAVRTRDPAVDKYSTPLLY
FT                   LKGFHALQAYRIGHWLWTQGRRALAIFLQNQVSVSFQVDIHPAAKIGRGIMLDHATGIV
FT                   VGETAVIEDDVSILQSVTLGGTGKTSGDRHPKIREGVMIGAGAKILGNIEVGRGAKIGA
FT                   GSVVLQPVPPHTTAAGVPARIVGKPESDKPAMDMDQHFNGIHHTFEYGDGI"
FT   gene            complement(149287..149760)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0145"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(149287..149760)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0145"
FT                   /product="RNA methyltransferase, TrmH family, group 2"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00588;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00185"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0145"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09421"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMU9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001537"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016914"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029026"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029028"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMU9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09421.1"
FT                   /translation="MLNIVLFEPEIPPNTGNIIRLCANTGFSLHIIEPMGFTWDDKRLR
FT                   RAGLDYHEFTAVQRHADYAAFLASAQPQRLFALTTKGTPAHSAVSYQDGDFLMFGPETR
FT                   GLPASILDALPPEQKIRIPMMPDSRSMNLSNAVSVVVYEAWRQLGYPGAVLRS"
FT   gene            complement(149941..151125)
FT                   /gene="lldD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0146"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(149941..151125)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lldD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0146"
FT                   /product="L-lactate dehydrogenase (cytochrome)"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.2.3"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P33232; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01070"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0146"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08468"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMV0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000262"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008259"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012133"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020920"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037396"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XMV0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08468.1"
FT                   /translation="MIISAASDYRAAAQRILPPFLFHYIDGGAYAEHTLRRNVEDLSDV
FT                   ALRQRILRNMSDLSLETTLFNEKLAMPTALAPVGLCGMYARRGEVQAAGAADDKGIPFT
FT                   LSTVSVCPIEEVAPTIKRPMWFQLYVLRDRGFMRNALERAKAAGCSTLVFTVDMPTPGA
FT                   RYRDAHSGMSGPNAALRRYWQAVTHPQWAWDVGLNGRPHDLGNISAYLGQPTGLEDYIG
FT                   WLANNFDPSISWKDLEWIRDFWDGPMVIKGILDPEDARDAVRFGADGIVVSNHGGRQLD
FT                   GVLSSARALPAIADAVKGDITILADSGIRNGLDVVRMIALGADSVLLGRAYLYALATHG
FT                   KQGVANLLNLIEKEMKVAMTLTGAKTIREISRDSLVQNAEALQTFDALKQNNAA"
FT   gene            complement(151125..151898)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0147"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(151125..151898)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0147"
FT                   /product="putative L-lactate dehydrogenase operon
FT                   regulatory protein LldR"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0ACL8; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00392; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF07729"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0147"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09212"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMV1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000524"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008920"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011711"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMV1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09212.1"
FT                   /translation="MIVMPKRLADDVARRVRALIEEQQLEAGMRLPAERQLAAQLGVSR
FT                   NSLREALAMLVNEGVLLSRRGGGTFVRWQHEPWSEQNIVQPLKTLLADDPDYSFDILEA
FT                   RHAIEASTAWHAAMRATDADKEKIRLCFEATQSEDPDIASQADVRFHLAIAEASHNVVL
FT                   LQTMRGFFDLLHSSVKQSRQRMYLVPPVFARLTEQHQAVMEAIVAGDAEAARQAMMGHL
FT                   GFVHATIKRFDEDQARQARITRLPGDHNENSRENS"
FT   gene            complement(151895..153550)
FT                   /gene="lldP"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0148"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(151895..153550)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lldP"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0148"
FT                   /product="L-lactate permease"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P33231; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF02652; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00795"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0148"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10247"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMV2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003804"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMV2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10247.1"
FT                   /translation="MNLWQQNYDPAGNIWLSSLIASLPILFFFFALIKLKLKGYLAATW
FT                   TVAIALAVALLFYKMPVDRALASVVYGFFYGLWPIAWIIIAAVFVYKISVKTGQFDIIR
FT                   SSILSITPDQRLQMLIVGFSFGAFLEGAAGFGAPVAITAALLVGLGFNPLYAAGLCLIV
FT                   NTAPVAFGAMGIPILVAGQVTGIDSFAIGQMVGRQLPFLTIIVLFWIMAIMDGWRGIKE
FT                   TWPAVMVAGGSFAIAQYLSSNFLGPELPDIISSLVSLVCLTLFLKRWQPVRIFRFGDIG
FT                   ASQVDMTLARTRYTAGQVIRAWSPFLFLTATVTLWSVPPFKALFAPGGAMYDFVINISV
FT                   PFLDKMVARMPPVVSAATPYAAVYKFDWLSATGTAILFAALLSIVWLRMKPKDALTTFA
FT                   GTLKDLALPIYSIGMVLAFAFISNYSGLSSTLALALAHTGHAFTFFSPFLGWLGVFLTG
FT                   SDTSSNALFAALQATAAQQIGVSDILLVAANTTGGVTGKMISPQSIAIACAAVGLVGKE
FT                   SDLFRFTVKHSLIFTCMVGLITTLQAYVLTWMIP"
FT   gene            complement(153835..154197)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0149"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(153835..154197)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0149"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to RF:NP_458237.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0149"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021230"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMV3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09439.1"
FT                   /translation="MKEVEKNEIKRLSDRLDAIRHQQAELSLVEAADKYAELEKEKATL
FT                   EAEIERLRSVQSQKLSKEAQKLMSLPFRRAITKKEQADMGKLKKSVRGLVVVHPMTALG
FT                   REMGLKEMTGFARSEF"
FT   gene            154470..154694
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0151"
FT   CDS_pept        154470..154694
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0151"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to RF:NP_462588.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0151"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10656"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMV4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036745"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMV4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10656.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKIGDGVPRLIDKAVDFMASSQAFMEYLKKSPRLQHIPRDIPQD
FT                   KEALFLQRLEYYRQLYRPTCDQTEPESER"
FT   gene            complement(154683..155279)
FT                   /gene="mtlR"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0150"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(154683..155279)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mtlR"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0150"
FT                   /product="mannitol operon repressor"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0AF10; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF05068"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0150"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11356"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007761"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038026"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMV5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11356.1"
FT                   /translation="MHNLARPTSRPLRLLSDMQAMMEETQAFENRVLERLNAGKTVRSF
FT                   LIATVELLTEAVNILVLQVFRKDDYAVKYAVEPLLEGSGPLGDLSVRLKLIYGLGVISR
FT                   AEYEDAELLMALREELNHDGNEYSFTDDEIIGPFGELHCVAALPPTPQFDDSDAELLAM
FT                   QKLRYQQMVRSTMVLSLTELISRISLKKAFQKSTL"
FT   gene            complement(155279..156427)
FT                   /gene="mtlD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0152"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(155279..156427)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mtlD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0152"
FT                   /product="mannitol-1-phosphate 5-dehydrogenase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.17"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P09424; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01232; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF08125"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0152"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07884"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMV6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000669"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008927"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013118"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013131"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013328"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023027"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023028"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XMV6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07884.1"
FT                   /translation="MKALHFGAGNIGRGFIGKLLADAGIELTFADVNQTVLDALNARHS
FT                   YQVHVVGENEQVDTVSGVNAVSSIGDEVVDLIAEVDLVTTAVGPVVLERIAPAIAKGLA
FT                   KRKAQGSERPLNIIACENMVRGTTQLKGHVFNALAEEDKAWVEAHIGFVDSAVDRIVPP
FT                   SASATHDPLEVTVETFSEWIVDKTQFKGALPTIPGMELTDNLMAFVERKLFTLNTGHAI
FT                   TAYLGKLAGHQTIRDAILDEKIRAVVQGAMEESGAVLIKRYAFDPQKHAAYIQKILGRF
FT                   ENPYLKDDVERVGRQPLRKLSAGDRLIKPLLGTLEYGLPHRNLVKGIAAAMHFRSEDDP
FT                   QAQELAALIADKGPQAALAQISGLDAASDVVAEAVNDYNAEK"
FT   gene            complement(156530..158437)
FT                   /gene="mtlA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0153"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(156530..158437)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mtlA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0153"
FT                   /product="PTS system mannitol-specific EIICBA component"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P00550; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00359; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF02302; match to protein family HMM PF02378; match to
FT                   protein family HMM TIGR00851"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0153"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07122"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMV7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002178"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003352"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003501"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004718"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013011"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016152"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029503"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036095"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMV7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07122.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSDIKIKVQSFGRFLSNMVMPNIGAFIAWGIITALFIPTGWLPN
FT                   ETLAKLVGPMITYLLPLLIGYTGGKLVGGERGGVVGAITTMGVIVGADMPMFLGSMIAG
FT                   PLGGYCIKKFDNWVDGKIKSGFEMLVNNFSAGIIGMILAILAFLGIGPAVEVLSKILAA
FT                   GVNFMVAHDMLPLASIFVEPAKILFLNNAINHGIFSPLGIQQSHELGKSIFFLIEANPG
FT                   PGMGVLLAYMFFGRGSAKQSAGGAAIIHFLGGIHEIYFPYVLMNPRLILAVILGGMTGV
FT                   FTLTILNGGLVSPASPGSILAVLAMTPKGAYFANIAAIIAAMAVSFVVSAVLLKTSKVK
FT                   EEDDIEAATRRMHDMKAESKGASPLAAGNVTNDLSHVRKIIVACDAGMGSSAMGAGVLR
FT                   KKVQDAGLSNISVTNSAINNLPPDVDLVITHRDLTERAMRQVPQAQHISLTNFLDSGLY
FT                   TSLTERLVAAQRHIENEVKVTDSLKDSFDDGDKNLFQLGADNIFLGRKAATKEEAIRFA
FT                   GEQLVKGGYVEPEYVQAMLDREKLTSTYLGESIAVPHGTIEAKDRVLKTGVVFCQYPEG
FT                   VRFGEDEDDVARLVIGIAARNNEHIQVITSLTNALDDETVIERLAKTTSVDEVLALLNK
FT                   "
FT   gene            158976..159344
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0154"
FT   CDS_pept        158976..159344
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0154"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAN82851.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0154"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09065"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMV8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011223"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMV8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09065.1"
FT                   /translation="MFLNYFALGVLIFVFLVIFYGIIIIHDIPYLIAKKRNHPHSDAIH
FT                   VAGWVSLFTLHVIWPFLWIWATLYQPERGWGMQHKANTAPDEPEKETDIQQLRQRLSDL
FT                   EHQVAAIQRPQSTSAAEK"
FT   gene            159348..160484
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0155"
FT   CDS_pept        159348..160484
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0155"
FT                   /product="auxiliary transport protein, membrane fusion
FT                   protein (MFP) family"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yibH; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00529"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0155"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08299"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMV9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039562"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMV9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08299.1"
FT                   /translation="MDLLIILTYVAIAWSIFKIFKIPVNKWTVPTAALGGVFIVSALIL
FT                   LMNYNHPYTFLAQKAVISIPITPQVTGVVNSVTDKANQRVKKGEVLFTIDPARYQARVD
FT                   RLQADLVTALHSINTLKAQLSEAQANTTRVSAERDRLYKDYQRYLKGSQARVNPFSESD
FT                   IDNARQNYLAQDALVKASVAEQAQIQSQLDSMINGEQSQVASLRAQLAEAKYNLDQTTV
FT                   RAPSDGYITQVLIRPGTYAASLPLRPVMVFIPEQKRLIVAQFRQNSLLRLEKGDDAEAV
FT                   FNALPGQVFHGKLVSILPVVPGGSYQAQGALQSLTVTPGSDGVLATIELDPNAEIDALP
FT                   DGIYAQVAVYSDHFAHVSVMRKVLLRMTSWMHYLYLDH"
FT   gene            160591..161199
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0156"
FT   CDS_pept        160591..161199
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0156"
FT                   /product="glutathione S-transferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.5.1.18"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00043;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02798"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0156"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07967"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMW0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004045"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004046"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010987"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034343"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036249"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036282"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMW0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07967.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLIGSYTSPFVRKISVILLEKRIPFEFVNESPYSESNGVARYNP
FT                   LGKVPALVTDDGECWFDSPVIAQYLELLGVAPPMIPADPRAALRMRQLEALADGVMEAA
FT                   QALVREKARPGAQQSEQELLRQREKVARGLDRLEACAADGTLRGDEVNLATISTACAIA
FT                   YLNFRRVAPGWCATRPQLVKLVDALFQRASFARTEPPRT"
FT   gene            161305..162693
FT                   /gene="selA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0157"
FT   CDS_pept        161305..162693
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="selA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0157"
FT                   /product="L-seryl-tRNA selenium transferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.9.1.1"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01053;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF03841; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00474"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0157"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10056"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMW1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004534"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015421"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015424"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018319"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025862"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XMW1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10056.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTDIRALYTRLPAIDRLLRDPAFSPLLAQHGHSQVVAQLRQMLD
FT                   EAREQISQRQTLPDWSHDWLHACEQRLTAGQRSALRPVFNLTGTVLHTNLGRAIQAESA
FT                   VEAVASAMRAPVTLEYDLDDAGRGHRDRAIADLLCQITGAEDACIVNNNAAAVLLMLAA
FT                   TASGREVVVSRGELVEIGGAFRIPDVMRQAGCQLHEVGTTNRTHAKDYRQAVNDNTALL
FT                   MKVHTSNYSIEGFTKAVDEAELAAIGRELDIPVVADLGSGSLVDLSQYGLPKEPMPQEM
FT                   IAAGVSLVSFSGDKLLGGPQAGIIVGKRALIARLQSHPLKRALRADKMTLAALEATLRL
FT                   YQHPEVLTERLPTLRLLTRPAEEIRRLAERLLPDLAAHYADFAVSVAACQSQIGSGSLP
FT                   VDRLPSAALTFTPHDGRGSRLEALAARWRALPCPVIGRIDDGRLWLDLRCLEDETRFME
FT                   MLLR"
FT   gene            162690..164531
FT                   /gene="selB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0158"
FT   CDS_pept        162690..164531
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="selB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0158"
FT                   /product="selenocysteine-specific translation elongation
FT                   factor"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00009;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF03144; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF09106; match to protein family HMM PF09107;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00475"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0158"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07853"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMW2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000795"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004161"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004535"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009000"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009001"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015190"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015191"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031157"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMW2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07853.1"
FT                   /translation="MIIATAGHVDHGKTTLLQAITGVNADRLPEEKARGMTIDLGYAYW
FT                   PQPDGRVLGFIDVPGHEKFLSNMLAGVGGIDHALLVVACDDGVMAQTREHLAILQLTGK
FT                   PTLTVALTKTDRVAAARVEEVRAEVEQTLRELGFDAVAFFPTAAAENIGIAELRSHLLQ
FT                   LAERPHPQQQRFRLALDRAFTVKGAGLVVTGTALSGEVRVGDTLWLTGVNTPMRVRGLH
FT                   AQNQAVEQAHAGQRIALNIVGDAQKEAVHRGDWLLSSPPPEPAERVIVELQCHTPLSQW
FT                   QPLHIHHAASHITGRVSLLEGNLAELVLDTPLWLADNDRLVLRDISARLTLAGARVVTL
FT                   DPPRRGKRKPEYLQWLHALAAVGADDAPALELHLQRDAVRLERFAWARQLSEAGMAALI
FT                   QRPDYLQAGQRLLSAPLAARWQRKLLDALARYHEQHRDEPGPGRERLRRIALPMEDEAL
FT                   VLLLIEQMRESGLVHSHHGWLHLPEHKAGFTDEQQAVWQKVETLFGDDPWWVRDLAREV
FT                   HVEESLMRAVLRQAAQQGMITAIVKDRYYRNDRIVQFAQRVRELDQLRGSTCAADFRDT
FT                   LNVGRKLAIQILEYFDRIGFTRRRGNDHILRDKALFL"
FT   gene            complement(164583..165281)
FT                   /gene="sgbE"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0159"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(164583..165281)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="sgbE"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0159"
FT                   /product="L-ribulose-5-phosphate 4-epimerase sgbE"
FT                   /EC_number="5.1.3.4"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P37680; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00596; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00760"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0159"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07927"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMW3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001303"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036409"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMW3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07927.1"
FT                   /translation="MLEQLKADVLAANLALPAHQLVTFTWGNVSAVDETRTLMVIKPSG
FT                   VEYDVMTAEDMVVVEIASGKIVAGGKKPSSDTPTHLALYRRYPQIGGIVHTHSRHATIW
FT                   SQAGLDLPAWGTTHADYFYGAIPCTRLMTEEEINGEYEYQTGEVIIQTFEERHLDPAQI
FT                   PAVLVHSHGPFAWGKDAVDAVHNAVVLEECAYMGLFSRQLSPQLPEMQSVLLDKHYLRK
FT                   HGANAYYGQN"
FT   gene            complement(165275..166135)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0160"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(165275..166135)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0160"
FT                   /product="putative hexulose-6-phosphate isomerase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01261;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00542"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0160"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11530"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMW4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001719"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004560"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013022"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036237"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMW4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11530.1"
FT                   /translation="MRNHPLGIYEKALAKDLSWPERLVLAKSCGFDFVEMSVDETDERL
FT                   SRLDWSATQRASLVTAMLETGVAVPSMCLSAHRRFPFGSRDAAVRQRAREIMTKAIRLA
FT                   RDLGIRTIQLAGYDVYYEAHDEGTQQRFAEGLAWAVEQAAAAQVMLAVEIMDTAFMNSI
FT                   SKWKKWDEMLASPWFSVYPDVGNLSAWGNDVTAELKLGIDRIAAIHLKDTQPVTAQSPG
FT                   QFRDVPFGEGCVDFVGIFKTLHELNYRGAFLIEMWTEKAKEPVLEIIQARRWIEARMQE
FT                   GGFAC"
FT   gene            complement(166128..166790)
FT                   /gene="sgbH"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0161"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(166128..166790)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="sgbH"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0161"
FT                   /product="3-keto-L-gulonate-6-phosphate decarboxylase SgbH"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.1.85"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P37678; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00215"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0161"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06853"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMW5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001754"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011060"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041710"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMW5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06853.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRPLLQLALDHTSLEAASRDVALLQDHVDIVEAGTILCLTEGLS
FT                   AVKALRAQCPDKIIVADWKVADAGETLAQQAFAAGANWMTIICAAPLATVEKGHAVAQS
FT                   CGGEIQMELFGNWTLDDARAWYRTGVRQAIYHRGRDAQASGQQWSDADLARMKALSDIG
FT                   LQLSITGGITPADLPLFKDIQVKAFIAGRALAGAPQPAQVAAAFHAQIDAIWGDKHA"
FT   gene            complement(166787..168292)
FT                   /gene="lyx"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0162"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(166787..168292)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lyx"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0162"
FT                   /product="L-xylulose/3-keto-L-gulonate kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.53"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P37677; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00370; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF02782"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0162"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11710"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMW6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000577"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018484"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018485"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMW6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11710.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEKARFWLGIDCGGTYLKAGLYDAQGREHGINRQSLQTLSPLPG
FT                   YAERDMDQLWQQCAATIAGLLRRTGICGEQIKGVGISAQGKGLFLLDKQDRPLGHAMLS
FT                   SDRRALAIVQRWQQDGIPEKLYPVTRQTLWTGHPASLLRWVKEHEPQRYAQIGCVMMGH
FT                   DYLRWRLTGVKGCEESNISESNLYNMTSGQYDPRLTQWLGIGEIDGALPPLVGSAEKGG
FT                   EITAQAAAITGLAAGTPVVGGLFDVVSTALCAGIKDEYTLNAVMGTWAVTSGITRGLRD
FT                   HEAHPYVYGRYVNDGQYIVHEASPTSSGNLEWFTAQWGELSFDDINQAVAGLPKAGSDL
FT                   FFLPFLYGSNAGLEMTCGFYGMQALHTRAHLLQAVYEGVVFSHMTHLNRMRERFTHVQA
FT                   LRVTGGPAHSDVWMQMLADVSGLRVELPQVEETGCFGAALAARVGTGVYRDFNDACRHL
FT                   QHPVRTLLPDMAAHARYQQKYCHYQHLIEALQGYHARIKEHAL"
FT   gene            complement(168371..169690)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0163"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(168371..169690)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0163"
FT                   /product="transporter, major facilitator family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00083;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF07690"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0163"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07205"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMW7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000849"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMW7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07205.1"
FT                   /translation="MNMTSRPGLKDIPRQRWLRIIPPILIACIISYMDRVNIAFAMPGG
FT                   MDAELGISATMAGLAGGIFFIGYLFLQVPGGKIAVHGSGKKFIGWSLVAWAVISVLTGL
FT                   ITNQYQLLVLRFLLGVAEGGMLPVVLTMISNWFPDAERGRANAIVIMFVPIAGIITAPL
FT                   SGWIITVLDWRWLFIIEGLLSVAVLLLWAYTVYDRPQEARWISDAEKHYLVETLAAEQK
FT                   AIAGTEVKNASLSAVLSDKTMWQLIALNFFYQTGIYGYTLWLPTILKELTHSSMGQVGV
FT                   LAILPYVGAIAGMFLFSSLSDRTGKRKLFVCLPLIGFALCMFLSVALKSQIWLSYAALV
FT                   GCGFFLQSAAGVFWTIPARLFSAEMAGGARGVINALGNLGGFCGPYAVGVLITLYSKDA
FT                   GVYCLAISLALAALMAVLLPAKCDAGATPVNTVNSRKHAA"
FT   gene            complement(169727..170656)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0164"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(169727..170656)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0164"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:CAD07958.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0164"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09332"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032344"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036237"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMW8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09332.1"
FT                   /translation="MKNNTGYIIGAYPCAPSFHQKSEDEEIAFWRQLADTPDIRGLEQP
FT                   CLEHLHPLGDEWLLRHTPADWQIVVTAIMETMRRRGGNDGFGLASSDEEQRKACVAYYR
FT                   HLYQKINTINAANAGKIVALELHAAPCASNPNVTQATDAFARSLKEVASWDWSCDLVLE
FT                   HCDAMTGPAPRKGFLPLDNVLETLAGYEISVGINWARSAIEGQDTTLPLAHTRQASQAG
FT                   KLGALMFSGTTQHGEYGEWQDLHAPFFPFCAESLMTHTHVRELLACTDSKPLQFLGIKL
FT                   LEINPDADVNHRIAILRDGITALNKAQQ"
FT   gene            complement(170681..171145)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0165"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(170681..171145)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0165"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yiaL; identified by
FT                   similarity to SP:P37673; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF04074; match to protein family HMM TIGR00022"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0165"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10064"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004375"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037012"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMW9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10064.1"
FT                   /translation="MIFGHITQPNPCRLPAAIERALDFLRSTDFSKLAPGVVEIDGKNI
FT                   FAQIIDLTTREVAENRPEVHRRYLDIQFLAWGEEKIGFAIDNGNNAISESLLAQRDIIF
FT                   FHGCEHESFLEMIPGSYIIFFPQDVHRPGCHKSVATPIRKIVVKVAIDAL"
FT   gene            complement(171157..172155)
FT                   /gene="dlgD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0166"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(171157..172155)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dlgD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0166"
FT                   /product="3-dehydro-L-gulonate 2-dehydrogenase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.130"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P37672; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF02615"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0166"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08708"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMX0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003767"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023689"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036111"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XMX0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08708.1"
FT                   /translation="MKVTFSQLKEAFNQVLLKRGVAAETADACADMFARTTESGVYSHG
FT                   VNRFPRFIQQLDNGDIIPEAKPQRITSLGAIEQWDAQRSIGNLTAKKMMDRAMELASDH
FT                   GIGLVALRNANHWMRGGSYGWQAAEKGYIGICWTNSIAVMPPWGAKECRIGTNPLIVAI
FT                   PSTPITMVDMSMSMFSYGMLEVNRLAGRELPVDGGFDDEGNLTKEPGVIEKNRRILPMG
FT                   YWKGSGLSIVLDMIATLLSNGSSVAEVTQENSDEYGVSQIFIAIEVDKLIDGATRDAKL
FT                   QRIMDFITTAERADENVAVRLPGHEFTRLLEENRRDGITVDDSVWAKIQAL"
FT   gene            172372..173199
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0167"
FT   CDS_pept        172372..173199
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0167"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, IclR family"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yiaJ; identified by
FT                   similarity to SP:P37671; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF01614; match to protein family HMM PF09339"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0167"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09807"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMX1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005471"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014757"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029016"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMX1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09807.1"
FT                   /translation="MVMKESETGQDKERPAGSQSLFRGLMLIEILSNYPNGCPLAHLSE
FT                   LAGLNKSTVHRLLQGLQSCGYVTPAPAAGSYRLTTKFIAVGQKALSSLNIIHVAAPHLE
FT                   TLNLATGETVNFSSREDDHAILIYKLEPTTGMLRTRAYIGQHMPLYCSAMGKIYMAFGH
FT                   PDYVEHYWNTHQDVIQPLTRNTITGLPAMHDELAQIRERNMAMDREENELGVSCLAVPV
FT                   FDIHQRVPYAISISLSTSRLKQIGEKNLLKPLRETAEAISRELGFTVREASGK"
FT   gene            173309..173794
FT                   /gene="aegA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0168"
FT   CDS_pept        173309..173794
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="aegA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0168"
FT                   /product="protein AegA"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00037"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0168"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08780"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017896"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017900"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMX2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08780.1"
FT                   /translation="MNQFLIANAQRCIGCRTCEVACAVAHQQAQDVAALSTNHFAPRIR
FT                   VVKSGDISTATACRQCEDAPCASVCPQGAIQRDNDVWWVDQRRCIGCKSCMVACPYGAM
FT                   TVTVVNEQAQALKCDLCHHRAEGPACVAACPTQALRVMVPAELEALCAQKRQRLALA"
FT   gene            complement(173837..175093)
FT                   /gene="avtA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0169"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(173837..175093)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="avtA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0169"
FT                   /product="valine--pyruvate transaminase"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P09053; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00155"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0169"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09381"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMX3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004839"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015421"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015424"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMX3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09381.1"
FT                   /translation="MTFSLFGDKFTRHSGITRLMEDLNDGLRTPGAIMLGGGNPAQIPE
FT                   MNDYFQQLLSDMLDNGKALDALCNYDGPQGKSELLSLLANMLRDELGWEIEPQNIALTN
FT                   GSQSAFFYLFNLFAGRRADGTTRKVLFPLTPEYIGYADAALEEDLFVATRPNIELLPEG
FT                   QFKYHVDFEHLQVTEETGMICVSRPTNPTGNVITDEELIKLDALANQHGVPLVIDNAYG
FT                   VPFPGIIFSDARPLWNPNIVLCMSLSKLGLPGSRCGIIIANEKIITAISNMNGIISLAP
FT                   GGIGPAMMCEMIKRQDLLRLSETVIKPFYYQRVQETIAIIRRYLPEERCLIHKPEGAIF
FT                   LWLWFKDLPVSTELLYQRLKKRGVLMVPGDYFFPGLDKPWPHTHQCMRMNYVPDPQKIE
FT                   AGVKILAEEIEFAWREQEA"
FT   gene            complement(175262..177295)
FT                   /gene="malS"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0170"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(175262..177295)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="malS"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0170"
FT                   /product="alpha-amylase, periplasmic"
FT                   /EC_number="3.2.1.1"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P25718; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00128"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0170"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07698"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMX4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006047"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014635"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017853"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMX4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07698.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLAALATLFVPGMAFAAWTTTDFPAFTEEGTGRFISQKVVEKGT
FT                   RPLQLNFDQQCWQPSGGIKLNQMLSMEPCRGTPPQWRIFRQGLYTLEVDTRSGTPTMMI
FT                   SLEEKEASAAAPQIRQCPKWDGKPLTIDVSKTFAEGSKVRDFYSGNVATVSGGKITLQP
FT                   AFGSNGLLLLERAETAAPAPFDWHNATVYFVLTDRFVNGNPANDNSYGRHKDGMQEIGT
FT                   FHGGDLQGLTSKLDYLQQMGVNALWISSPLEQIHGWVGGGTKGDFPHYAYHGYYTQDWS
FT                   KLDANMGTEADLRRLVDEAHKRGIRILFDVVMNHTGYATLADMQEFQFGALYLQGDELK
FT                   KTLGERWTDWKPGAGQTWHSFNDYINFSDKAGWEKWWGKKWIRTDIGDYDNPGYDDLTM
FT                   SLAFLPDLKTESKEASGLPNFYSHKPDTAAKAIPGYTPRDYLTHWLSQWVRDYGIDGFR
FT                   VDTAKHVEMDAWQQLKTQATAALAEWKKANPDKALDAAPFWMTGEAWGHGVMQSDYYRH
FT                   GFDAMINFDYQDQAAKAATCMANIDLTWQQMADKLQSFNVLSYLSSHDTRLFREGGTTA
FT                   AELLLLAPGAVQIFYGDESSRPFGPTGSDPLQGTRSQMNWQDVNGKAARSVTHWQKIGQ
FT                   FRARHPAIGMGKQTTLSMPRGYGFVRESGEDKVMVIWAGQQQ"
FT   gene            177609..178427
FT                   /gene="bax"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0171"
FT   CDS_pept        177609..178427
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="bax"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0171"
FT                   /product="protein bax"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P27297"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0171"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08340"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMX5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002901"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMX5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08340.1"
FT                   /translation="MISNPIRRYGAAILMLLTCVFSGSVLATTHTATKSHKAPTVKKIS
FT                   STKVSSKQEYSRNSVKSSSLPDLRKYPSGTPRKKAFLRTVMPYITKQNQAITADRNWLV
FT                   SKQYDARWSPTEKARLKDIAARYKVKWSGNTRHVPWNALLERVDIIPNSMVATMAAAES
FT                   GWGTSKLARENNNLFGMKCGAGRCRGAMKGYSQFESVEQSVQAYVTNLNTHPAYSSFRK
FT                   SRLQLRKADQEVTASTMIHKLKGYSTKGSSYNNYLFAMYQDNQRLIAAHL"
FT   gene            complement(178466..179644)
FT                   /gene="xylR"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0172"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(178466..179644)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="xylR"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0172"
FT                   /product="xylose operon regulatory protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0ACI3; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00165"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0172"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07271"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMX6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018060"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018062"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020449"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028082"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMX6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07271.1"
FT                   /translation="MFEKRHRITLLFNANKAYDRQVVEGVGEYLQASQLEWDIFIEEDF
FT                   RARIENIKEWLGDGVIADYDDPEIEKLLADVHVPIVGVGGSYHQPEQYPPVHYIATDNA
FT                   ALVESAFLHLKEKGVHRFAFYGLPTSSGKRWAVEREYAFCQLVAKEKYRGVVYQGLETA
FT                   PENWQHAQNRLADWLQTLPPQTGIIAVTDARARHVLQACELLHIPVPEKLCVIGIDNEE
FT                   LTRYLSRVALSSVAQGTRQMGYQAAKLLHRLLNNEVLPLQRQLIPPMRVVERRSTDYRS
FT                   LNDPSVIQAMHYIRNNACKGIKVEQVLDAVGISRSNLEKRFKEEVGETIHTVIHSEKLE
FT                   KARSLLVSTSLSINEISQMCGYPSLQYFYSVFKKEYDVTPKEYRDRHSEVML"
FT   gene            complement(179879..181060)
FT                   /gene="xylH"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0173"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(179879..181060)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="xylH"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0173"
FT                   /product="D-xylose ABC transporter, permease protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02653"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0173"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07881"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMX7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001851"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMX7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07881.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKNTSSEIKLTPTAPAALPALKGLNLQVFVMIAAIVVIMLFFTW
FT                   VTDGAYLSARNISNLLRQTAITGILAVGMVFVIISAEIDLSVGSMMGLLGGAAAIFDVW
FT                   LGWPLPLTILVTLVMGLLLGAWNGWWVAYRKVPSFIVTLAGMLAFRGILIGITNGTTVS
FT                   PTSPAMAQIGQSYLPDGIGFGIGVVGMAAFIVWQWRGRMRRQALGLATSSSTAAVGRQA
FT                   ITAVIVLGAIWLLNDYRGVPTPVLILAALLLAGLFMATRTAFGRRIYAIGGNLEAARLS
FT                   GINVERTKLAVFAINGLMVAIAGLILSSRLGAGSPSAGNIAELDAIAACVIGGTSLAGG
FT                   IGSVAGAVMGAFIMSALDNGMSMMDVATFWQYIVKGAILLLAVWMDSATKRRA"
FT   gene            complement(181038..182579)
FT                   /gene="xylG"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0174"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(181038..182579)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="xylG"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0174"
FT                   /product="D-xylose ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P37388; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00005; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR02633"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0174"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11385"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMX8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013455"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMX8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11385.1"
FT                   /translation="MAWLLEMKNITKTFGAVKAVDNVSLRLNAGEVVSLCGENGSGKST
FT                   LMKVLCGIYPHGSYEGEIIFAGETLQANHIRDTERKGIAIIHQELALVKHLTVLENIFL
FT                   GAEISRHGLLDYETMTLRCQKLLAQVNLPISPDTRVGDLGLGQQQLVEIAKALNKQVRL
FT                   LILDEPTASLTEQETATLLTIIRDLQNHGIACIYISHKLNEVKAISDTICVIRDGQHIG
FT                   TRDASGMSEDDIITMMVGRELTALYPSEPHAHGEEILRVEHLTAWHPVNRHIKRVNDVS
FT                   FSLRRGEILGIAGLVGAGRTEAVQCLFGVWPGRWQGEIFIDGQPVSISNCQQAIAHGIA
FT                   MVPEDRKKDGIVPVMAVGKNITLAALNQFTGAMSSLDDAAEQHCIQQSIQRLKIKTSSP
FT                   ELAIGRLSGGNQQKAILARCLLLNPRILILDEPTRGIDIGAKYEIYKLINQLVQQGIAV
FT                   IVISSELPEVLGLSDRVLVMHEGRLKANLVNQHLTQEQVMEAALRSERHVEEHVV"
FT   gene            complement(182644..183639)
FT                   /gene="xylF"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0175"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(182644..183639)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="xylF"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0175"
FT                   /product="D-xylose ABC transporter, periplasmic
FT                   D-xylose-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P37387; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00532; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR02634"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0175"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06733"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMX9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013456"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025997"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028082"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMX9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06733.1"
FT                   /translation="MKIKNLCLTLCASSLLLASMAGMAKEVKIGMAIDDLRLERWQKDR
FT                   DIFVNKAESLGAKVFVQSANGNEETQMSQIENMINRGVDVLVIIPYNGQVLSNVIKEAK
FT                   QEGIKVLAYDRMINNADIDFYISFDNEKVGEMQAQSLVDKVPQGNYFLMGGSPVDNNAK
FT                   LFRAGQMKVLKPYVDEGKIKIVGDQWVDGWLPENALKIMENALTANNNKIDAVVASNDA
FT                   TAGGAIQALTAQGLAGKVAISGQDADLAGVKRIISGTQTMTVYKPITTLATNAAEIAVE
FT                   LGNDKQPKADTTLNNGLKDVPSRLLTPIEVNKENIDATVIKDGFHKKSEL"
FT   gene            184145..185467
FT                   /gene="xylA_1"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0176"
FT   CDS_pept        184145..185467
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="xylA_1"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0176"
FT                   /product="xylose isomerase"
FT                   /EC_number="5.3.1.5"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P00944; similarity to
FT                   SP:P29442; match to protein family HMM PF01261; match to
FT                   protein family HMM TIGR02630"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0176"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09476"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMY0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001998"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013452"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036237"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMY0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09476.1"
FT                   /translation="MQTYFDQLDRVRYEGPKSTNPLAFRHYNPDELVLGKRMEDHLRFA
FT                   ACYWHTFCWNGADMFGVGSFDRPWQQPGDALEMAKRKADVAFEFFHKLNVPYYCFHDVD
FT                   VSPEGASLQEYSNNFARMVEVLAEKQQQSGVKLLWGTANCFTNPRYGAGAATNPDPEVF
FT                   SWAATQVVTAMNATHQLGGENYVLWGGREGYETLLNTDLRQEREQIGRFMQLVVEHKHK
FT                   IGFKGTLLIEPKPQEPTKHQYDYDASTVYGFLKQFGLEKEIKLNIEANHATLAGHSFHH
FT                   EIATAIALGLFGSVDANRGDPQLGWDTDQFPNSVEENALVMYEILKAGGFTTGGLNFDA
FT                   KVRRQSTDKYDLFYGHIGAMDTMALSLKVAARMIEDGELDKRVARRYAGWNGELGQQIL
FT                   NGQMTLSDIAQYATQHQLAPQHRSGQQEQLENLVNHYLFDK"
FT   gene            185560..187014
FT                   /gene="xylB_1"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0177"
FT   CDS_pept        185560..187014
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="xylB_1"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0177"
FT                   /product="xylulokinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.17"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P29444; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00370; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF02782; match to protein family HMM TIGR01312"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0177"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10261"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMY1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000577"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006000"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018483"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018484"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018485"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMY1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10261.1"
FT                   /translation="MYIGIDLGTSGVKAILLNEQGEVVASHTEKLTVSRPHPLWSEQDP
FT                   EQWWLATDTAMKALGAQHSLRDVKALGIAGQMHGATLLDKSLQVLRPAILWNDGRCAEE
FT                   CQLLEEKVSASRQITGNLMMPGFTAPKLLWVQRHEAAVFNQVDKVLLPKDYLRLRMTGE
FT                   LASDMSDAAGTMWLDVARRDWSDEMLAACDLSRDAMPALFEGSDVTGQLRPEVAQAWNM
FT                   PQALVVGGGGDNAAGAVGVGMADAGQAMLSLGTSGVYFAVSEGFLSKPESAVHSFCHAL
FT                   PGRWHLMSVMLSAASCLDWAAKLTGLASVPALIAAAQTADESTGPVWFLPYLSGERTPH
FT                   NNPQAKGVFFGLTHQHGPAELARAVLEGVGYALADGMDVVHACGIKPQSITLIGGGARS
FT                   AYWRQMLADISGLQLDYRTGGDVGPALGAARLAQLAVHDEADRAGLLKPLPLEQAHRPD
FT                   DRRVAHYAPQRETFRQIYQQLKPLMS"
FT   gene            187183..187554
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0178"
FT   CDS_pept        187183..187554
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0178"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF05360"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0178"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07235"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMY2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008024"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038972"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMY2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07235.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTKRNIARVMMAAGSLVYLLGIWRTCPLFSGKGYFLGVLVMGMF
FT                   AVLAHQRASQWQEQDDGFIALCRLVLLLSVGLLLVGAWYVPADWHEKAVYIAAWFVCLY
FT                   GASATPERTRVARAMQKTE"
FT   gene            187589..188032
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0179"
FT   CDS_pept        187589..188032
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0179"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF05360"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0179"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11931"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMY3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008024"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038972"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMY3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11931.1"
FT                   /translation="MENKHATYSPAFHLISWIALIGGIVTYLVGLWNADMQLNEKGYYF
FT                   AVLVLGLFAAASYQKTVRDKYEAIPTTALYYTTCLVVFVIAVGLLVIGLWNATLLLSEK
FT                   GFYGLAYFLSLFGAVAVQKNVRDAWDPTRLREPLSVTEEGPES"
FT   gene            complement(188059..189054)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0180"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(188059..189054)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0180"
FT                   /product="putative acyltransferase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01757"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0180"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08787"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMY4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002656"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032905"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMY4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08787.1"
FT                   /translation="MQEKIHWITNLRGIACMMVVMIHSTSWYITHPHAITLMEWDIANL
FT                   LNSASRVSVPLFFMISGYLFFGERSAQPRHFWRIGLCIAFYSALSLLYIALFTHINVEL
FT                   SLKNLLQKPVFYHLWFFFAIAVIYLLSPLIQVKSVSGKMLLVLMAILGILANPNMVSVK
FT                   AAGIEWLPVNLYINGDTFYYVLYGVLGRAIGTLDTNKKWLTPFCAALFIAAVWVISRGT
FT                   LHELRWRGDFGDTWYLYCGPAVFVCAVALLTLAKNWLNARPLPGIACIARHSLGIYGFH
FT                   ALIVHALRASHLELSRWPLLDIVWIFSAALLGSLLLSGLVQRIDSRRLVS"
FT   gene            189255..189533
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0181"
FT   CDS_pept        189255..189533
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0181"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:Q1R535"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0181"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08018"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025728"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMY5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08018.1"
FT                   /translation="MLVLLLAGCSETISPPAQKAQRARITPQTTLNMAQLCKDQAAIRY
FT                   NTQTQLVDVNHFEQFQASYELSGRTGKNERFICSFDPDGQFMHLSMR"
FT   gene            189661..190572
FT                   /gene="glyQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0182"
FT   CDS_pept        189661..190572
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glyQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0182"
FT                   /product="glycyl-tRNA synthetase, alpha subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.14"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:BAB56013.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF02091; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00388"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0182"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10469"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMY6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002310"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006194"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XMY6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10469.1"
FT                   /translation="MQKFDTRTFQGLILTLQDYWARQGCTIVQPLDMEVGAGTSHPMTC
FT                   LRALGPEPMATAYVQPSRRPTDGRYGENPNRLQHYYQFQVVIKPSPDNIQELYLGSLKE
FT                   LGMDPTIHDIRFVEDNWENPTLGAWGLGWEVWLNGMEVTQFTYFQQVGGLECKPVTGEI
FT                   TYGLERLAMYIQGVDSVYDLVWSDGPLGKTTYGDVFHQNEVEQSTYNFEYADVDFLFSC
FT                   FEQYEKEAQQLLALETPLPLPAYERILKAAHSFNLLDARKAISVTERQRYILRIRTLTK
FT                   AVAEAYYASREALGFPMCNKNK"
FT   gene            190582..192651
FT                   /gene="glyS"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0183"
FT   CDS_pept        190582..192651
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glyS"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0183"
FT                   /product="glycyl-tRNA synthetase, beta subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.14"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02092;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF05746; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00211"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0183"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09901"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMY7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006194"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008909"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015944"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XMY7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09901.1"
FT                   /translation="MSENTFLVEIGTEELPPKALRSLAESFAANVTAELDNAGLAHGKV
FT                   EWFAAPRRLALKVANLAAAQADREVEKRGPAIAQAFDAEGKPSKAAEGWARGCGITVDQ
FT                   AERLTTDKGEWLLYRAHVKGESTEALLPNMIASSLAKLPIPKLMRWGASDVHFVRPVHT
FT                   VTLLLGDKVIPATILGIPSDRVIRGHRFMGEPEFTIDHADQYPQILLERGKVIADYEQR
FT                   KAKIKADAEEAARKIGGQADLSESLLEEVTSLVEWPVVLTAKFEEKFLGVPSEALVYTM
FT                   KGDQKYFPVYDNAGKLLPNFIFVANIESKDPQQIISGNEKVVRPRLADAEFFFNTDRKK
FT                   RLEDNLPRLETVLFQQQLGTLRDKTDRIQALAGWIAGQIGADVNHATRAGLLSKCDLMT
FT                   NMVFEFTDTQGVMGMHYARHDGEAEDVAVALNEQYQPRFAGDALPSNPVACAVAIADKM
FT                   DTLAGIFGIGQHPKGDKDPFALRRAALGVLRIIVEKNLNLDLQTLTEEAVRLYGEKLTN
FT                   ANVVDDVIDFMLGRFRAWYQDEGYGVDTIQAVLARRPTRPADFDARMKAVSHFRTLEES
FT                   SALAAANKRVSNILAKSDETLNDIVHASVLKEAAEIKLAGNLVVLRDKLQPYFAAGRYQ
FT                   DALIELAALREPVDEFFENVMVNAEDKDVRINRLTLLSKLRELFLQVADISLLQ"
FT   gene            192978..193130
FT                   /gene="hokA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0184"
FT   CDS_pept        192978..193130
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hokA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0184"
FT                   /product="protein HokA"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P37305; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01848"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0184"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11712"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMY8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000021"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018084"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMY8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11712.1"
FT                   /translation="MPQKYLLFGLVVICFTILLLTWMVRDSLCELQLRQGDIELVAFLA
FT                   CDIKQ"
FT   gene            193432..195051
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0185"
FT   CDS_pept        193432..195051
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0185"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0185"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11050"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMY9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMY9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11050.1"
FT                   /translation="MAHCAHIPAFVLHQVTCQFATGDTLFGPLNLSLESSLCGLVGRNG
FT                   VGKTCLLRLLAGLDSPADGHIERAASIAWVAQQPNVTPEMTLAALLGYAPIFDALSRLE
FT                   QGQVLAADFDLLDGHWDLPDRLSLAFREADLPPFSADRPVFSLSGGERMKALLCGAFVS
FT                   GADYLLLDEPTNHLDRQGREWLYHQLESWQGGALIASHDRELLTRMPRIIELTPTALRS
FT                   YGGNYDEYQRQRMAEQQAARAALEHAVTERRRTRARMQKEHDAAQRRSAQTLRTVDTLN
FT                   IASFERVKYKGAAKERPGTLRRQHREQNSSLNAAVQQARERVEDDNPVMFTLPGSEVAA
FT                   GKQVLVVEVLQLAHSPAAPLDWRMDGPMRIALKGPNGCGKTTLLKTLLGLEQAVSGDVR
FT                   LSVSAAYLDQHLTQLDLSLSVMAHLSLDDTPLDEGLLRTRLAQLQLGADKVTLPLATLS
FT                   GGERLKAALACVLWRRDPAQLLLLDEPTNHLDLASTQAIESALAAFPGAMLVVSHDEAF
FT                   LHGLKLTHSLAWRETGWHFSLL"
FT   gene            complement(195150..195362)
FT                   /gene="cspA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0186"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(195150..195362)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cspA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0186"
FT                   /product="cold shock-like protein CspA"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0A9Y4; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00313"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0186"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06616"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMZ0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002059"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011129"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012156"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019844"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMZ0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06616.1"
FT                   /translation="MSGKMTGIVKWFNADKGFGFITPDDGSKDVFVHFSAIQNDGYKSL
FT                   DEGQKVSFTIESGAKGPAAGNVTSL"
FT   gene            complement(195615..195905)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0187"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(195615..195905)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0187"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yiaG; identified by
FT                   similarity to SP:P0A9V5"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0187"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11480"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMZ1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001387"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010982"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMZ1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11480.1"
FT                   /translation="MEYKDPVFELLSSLEHIVFKDDNQKLTSNRKSTVFSEFEQLRKGT
FT                   GLKIDDFANVMGVSVAMVREWESRRVRPSPTELKLMRLIQANPQLSRQLLD"
FT   gene            complement(196067..197443)
FT                   /gene="pcaK"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0188"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(196067..197443)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pcaK"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0188"
FT                   /product="4-hydroxybenzoate transporter"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:Q51955; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00083; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF07690; match to protein family HMM TIGR00895"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0188"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10508"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMZ2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004746"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005829"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMZ2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10508.1"
FT                   /translation="MTKTTIDIQAFINEHPFTRYQWMILALCFITVAMDGFDTAIIGFI
FT                   ASDLVQEWGVEKSALGPVMSAALVGLAVGALTAGPLADRIGRKKVLIMSIVVFGGFSLL
FT                   TAFATSLNQLTLLRFLTGLGLGAAMPNAATLMSEYAPERRRALLVNLMFVGFPMGSSLG
FT                   GFLSAWMIPHYGWQSVLVLGGVMPLLLAVALIFLLPESARYLVVKQQPAQRIAAILKRI
FT                   APLPEAVEFELREAGQVKEKSAIGVIFSPRYAVGTVMLCLTYFMGLLIFYLLTSWLPLL
FT                   IRETGASMSQASIITALFPLGGGIGVLILGALMDKINPNKVVAVGWLLTGVCVCLVGFS
FT                   TSSLVLMGVMVFIAGSIMNGAQSSMPALAAGFYPTQGRATGVAWMLGIGRFGGILGAFS
FT                   GAFLMQAQLSFETIFTLLAIPAFLSALALLIKYRVSKSAPALPLFSYPFTKIFEAISSR
FT                   "
FT   gene            197885..198595
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0189"
FT   CDS_pept        197885..198595
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0189"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0189"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11122"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021413"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMZ3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11122.1"
FT                   /translation="MATGKSCSRWFAAMAALLMVVSLSGCFDKEGDQRKAFIDFLQNTA
FT                   MRSGERLPTLTADQKKQFGPFVSDYAVIYGYSQQVSQAMDAGLRPVVDSVNAIRVPQDY
FT                   MTQREPLRQANGALGVLSQQLQNAKMQADAAHSALKQADDLKPVFDQVYAKVVTAPADA
FT                   LQPLIPAAQIFTQQLVQVGDFVAQQGTQVSFVANGIQFPTSQQASQYNALIGPLAAQHQ
FT                   AFNQAWTAAVNATR"
FT   gene            complement(198704..199675)
FT                   /gene="tkrA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0190"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(198704..199675)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tkrA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0190"
FT                   /product="2-ketogluconate reductase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.215"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P37666; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00389; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF02826"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0190"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11687"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMZ4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006139"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006140"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023756"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029753"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XMZ4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11687.1"
FT                   /translation="MKPSVILYKTLPDDLLQRLEEHFSVTQVKNLRPETVSQHAEAFAQ
FT                   AEGLLGSSEKVDAALLEKMPKLRATSTVSVGYDNFDVEALNARRVLLMHTPTVLTETVA
FT                   DTVMALVLSTARRVVEVAERVKAGEWTKSIGPDWFGSDVHHKTLGIVGMGRIGMALAQR
FT                   AHFGFGMPILYNARRQHPQAEERFNARYCDLDTLLQEADFVCLILPLSEETHHLFGQAQ
FT                   FAKMKSSAIFINAGRGPVVDEQALIAALQAGEIHAAGLDVFEHEPLAKDSPLLTLPNVV
FT                   ALPHIGSATHETRYNMAACAVDNLIDALNGNVEKNCVNPQVK"
FT   gene            complement(199700..200980)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0191"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(199700..200980)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0191"
FT                   /product="transporter, major facilitator family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF07690"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0191"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06867"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMZ5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMZ5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06867.1"
FT                   /translation="MNSSTNATKRWWYIMPIVFITYSLAYLDRANFSFASAAGITEDLG
FT                   ITKGISSLLGALFFLGYFFFQIPGAIYAERRSVRKLIFICLILWGGCASLTGVVHNIPA
FT                   LAAIRFILGVVEAAVMPAMLIYISNWFTKSERSRANTFLILGNPVTVLWMSVVSGYLIQ
FT                   AFGWREMFIIEGVPAVIWAFCWWVLVKDKPSQVNWLAESEKAALQEQLDREQQGIKAVR
FT                   NYGEAFRSRNVILLCAQYFAWSIGVYGFVLWLPSIIRSGGENMGMVEVGWLSSVPYLAA
FT                   TIAMIVVSWASDKMQNRKLFVWPLLLIGGLAFIGSWAVGANHFWVSYTLLVVAGAAMYA
FT                   PYGPFFAIIPEMLPRNVAGGAMALINSMGALGSFCGSWFVGYLNGATGSPAASYIFMGV
FT                   ALFASVLLTLIVKPANNQNIPLGAHHA"
FT   gene            complement(201085..202020)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0192"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(201085..202020)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0192"
FT                   /product="kinase, pfkB family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00294"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0192"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07252"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMZ6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002173"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011611"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029056"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMZ6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07252.1"
FT                   /translation="MENLDVITIGEAMAMFVATETGDLAEVEHFMKRVAGAELNVATGL
FT                   SRLGLKVGWVSRVGNDSFGRFVLQSLAKEGIDSHAVAIDNRFATGFQMKSKVENGTDPI
FT                   VEYFRKGSAASHLSPDDFRADYFTSARHLHLSGVAAALSESSYALLEHAAKVMKAEGKT
FT                   LSFDPNLRPVLWKSEAEMVEKLNRLAFQADWVLPGLKEGVILTGQQTPEGIADFYLSRG
FT                   VKAVVIKTGCDGAWFKSASGEQGTVDAIKVENVVDTVGAGDGFAVGVISALLEGKTLLQ
FT                   AVNRGNKIGSLAIQVQGDSEGLPTRDALGE"
FT   gene            complement(202024..202773)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0193"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(202024..202773)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0193"
FT                   /product="AP endonuclease, family 2"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to PDB:1YX1_A; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01261"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0193"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08076"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMZ7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036237"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMZ7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08076.1"
FT                   /translation="MARKIIVVTAAYGNDHVKSLGGQAAVLPFIADAGADGVEIRRELC
FT                   SAEELNALPSLAATIERHGLLACYSAPQALFADNGELNPELPALLAEAQTLNALWLKLS
FT                   LGHFLHNQQLDELREILRDSGMALVVENDQTDCGQLAPMQRFKAACRVHQLPVTLTFDM
FT                   GNWLWVGDSPEEAARHLAPAVSYIHVKAAEPHHEKFRAVPPDQAADRWLALLDNLPADA
FT                   PRGIEFPLTGHDLTAVTRRYVNLLRED"
FT   gene            complement(202885..203901)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0194"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(202885..203901)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0194"
FT                   /product="sugar binding transcriptional regulator, LacI
FT                   family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00356;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00532"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0194"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09803"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XMZ8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000843"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001761"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010982"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028082"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMZ8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09803.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKAARATISDVAKAAKTGKTSISRYLNGEKHLLSDDLLSRIEKA
FT                   IAELDYRPSLMARGLKHGRTRLIGLIIADITNPYSVNVMSGIEAACREKGFTLLVCNTN
FT                   NELDQELHYLDLLRSYQVEGIVVNAVGMREDGLNRLQQSALPMVLIDRKIPDFACDVVG
FT                   LDNAQAATTATEHLVEKGFEAILFLSEPLGSVNTRRERLSAFRATLTRHHGVVAENAEV
FT                   QLNDGAMMDNVLRQFHARHRGMRKAVISANGALTLQVARALKRVGLIWGSDIGLLGFDE
FT                   LEWAELAGVGITTLKQPTWQIGYAAVEQVIRRIAGTNDPIRERVFSGELIVRGSTSR"
FT   gene            203880..203996
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0195"
FT   CDS_pept        203880..203996
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0195"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer3; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0195"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10592"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XMZ9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10592.1"
FT                   /translation="MHAPLSPWWLPLLKICQHLSAKNSDIKHFARQSGCRAT"
FT   gene            complement(204005..204667)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0196"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(204005..204667)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0196"
FT                   /product="OmpA family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P37665; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00691; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF05433"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0196"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09831"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN00"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006664"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006665"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006690"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036737"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039567"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN00"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09831.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKRVLMIAALVSGTLAISGCTTNPYTGEREAGKSGIGAGIGSLV
FT                   GAGVGALSSSKHDRGKGALIGAAAGAALGGGIGYYMDVQEAKLRDKMQGTGVSVTRNGD
FT                   NIVLNMPNNVTFDSNSANLKPAGANTLTGVAMVLKEYEKTAVNVVGYTDSTGSKDLNMR
FT                   LSQQRADSVASALITQGVAANRIRTTGMGPANPIASNSTAEGKAQNRRVEITLSPLQ"
FT   gene            204835..207165
FT                   /gene="bisC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0198"
FT   CDS_pept        204835..207165
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="bisC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0198"
FT                   /product="biotin sulfoxide reductase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.-.-.-"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P20099; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00384; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF01568; match to protein family HMM TIGR00509"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0198"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11965"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN01"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006655"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006656"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006657"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006658"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009010"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041460"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041954"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN01"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11965.1"
FT                   /translation="MPTSSATKTILTAAHWGPMLVETDGENVLSSRGALATPFANSLQT
FT                   AVRDQVHSKTRVRYPMVRKGFLASPDKPQGVRGQDEFVRVSWDQALDLIDAQHRRIRES
FT                   YGPQSIFAGSYGWRSNGVLHKAATLLQRYMSLAGGYTGHLGDYSTGAAQAIMPYVVGGN
FT                   EVYQQQTSWPLVLEHSEVVVLWSANPLNTLKIAWNASDEQGIPWFDRLRQSGKRLICID
FT                   PMRSETVDFFGDSMEWIAPHMGTDVALMLGIAHTLVENSWQDDAFLTRCTSGYDIFARY
FT                   LTGESDGVAKTADWAAAICGVKADKIRELAKIFHENTTMLMSGWGMQRQQYGEQKHWML
FT                   VTLAAMLGQIGTPGGGFGLSYHFANGGNPTRRAAVLGSMQGSVAGGVDAVEKIPVARIV
FT                   EALENPGAEYQHNGMARRFPDIRFIWWAGGANFTHHQDTNRLIQAWQKPELIVISECFW
FT                   TAAARHADIVLPATTSFERNDLTMTGDYSNQHLVPMKQVVAPRDEARDDFTVFADLSER
FT                   WEVGGRERFTEGKSDLQWLETFYQIAAQRGAHQQVTLPPFAEFWQANQLIEMPEEPENA
FT                   RFARFAAFRADPQANPLKTASGKIEIHSPIIAAFGYADCPPHPMWLEPDEWHGNAEAGQ
FT                   LQLLSAHPAHRLHSQLNHTTLRERYAVAGREPVTIHPQDARARGIADGDLVRVWNARGQ
FT                   VLAGAVVTEGIRPGVICLHEGAWPDLDPRVGICKNGAVNVLTKDIPTSRLGNGCAGNTA
FT                   LAWLEKYTGPTLPLTAFDPPANA"
FT   gene            complement(207134..207574)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0197"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(207134..207574)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0197"
FT                   /product="acetyltransferase, GNAT family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00583"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0197"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10616"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN02"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000182"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016181"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN02"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10616.1"
FT                   /translation="MIRKWDTKDTAPLLALWLDSTIHAHPFISESYWRDSVAVVRDVYL
FT                   PAASTWVWERDGELKGFVSVLDSRFVGALFVAPDAIRQGIGRALLDEVKQHYAWLSLEV
FT                   YQKNESAVSFYHAQGFRIEDCAWQDDTQHPTWIMRWPADQML"
FT   gene            complement(207552..208133)
FT                   /gene="tag"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0199"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(207552..208133)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tag"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0199"
FT                   /product="DNA-3-methyladenine glycosylase I"
FT                   /EC_number="3.2.2.20"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P05100; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF03352; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00624"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0199"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08681"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN03"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004597"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005019"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011257"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN03"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08681.1"
FT                   /translation="MQRCGWVSQDPLYIEYHDTEWGVAQKEGRQLFEMICLEGQQAGLS
FT                   WITVLKKRQNYRQAFHHFDPVRVAAMGEDDVEQLLQNAGIIRHRGKIQAIIGNARAYLA
FT                   MEENGESFTDFVWSFVNNEPQVTCAATLAEIPTTTPASDALSKALKKRGFKFVGSTICY
FT                   SFMQACGLVNDHITGCFCHPGGQDDPQVGH"
FT   gene            208277..208921
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0200"
FT   CDS_pept        208277..208921
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0200"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yhjY; identified by
FT                   similarity to SP:P37663"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0200"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07768"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN04"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07768.1"
FT                   /translation="MIIKKCNGLRGFLFPASVSVWMTCVSGANAWQQEYIAIDTKSNTP
FT                   ERYTWDSDHQPRYEDILAERMKSSETPGGLALNQALAPPDSSRGQSVGWNYLLANGMTS
FT                   GPVASLRSDVTAPVTRSAGETGYVNTLGWRMDYQSLWGVHPWAQVSYNQSLTSDAWSPT
FT                   TRAREGGWSDVTLGADMRLGSHVAAWATLSQADNVPSGENTLYLMGVSANF"
FT   gene            209161..210366
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0201"
FT   CDS_pept        209161..210366
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0201"
FT                   /product="transporter, major facilitator family"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yhjX; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF07690; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00890"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0201"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06993"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN05"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004741"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN05"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06993.1"
FT                   /translation="MNAANRQSTRWLTLIGTIITQFALGSVYTWSLFNSSLSDKLGEPV
FT                   SQVAFSFGLLSLGLALSSSVAGKLQERFGVKRVTMASGILLGLGFFLTAHSNSLMMLWL
FT                   SAGVLVGLADGAGYLLTLSNCVKWFPERKGLISAFSIGSYGLGSLGFKFIDSHLLATVG
FT                   LEKTFVIWGAIVLVMIVFGATLMKDAPNHTATTAANGVVENDFTLAESMRKPQYWMLAV
FT                   MFLTACMSGLYVIGVAKDIAQGMVHLDVATAANAVTVISIANLSGRLVLGILSDKISRI
FT                   RVITLGQIVSLVGMAALLFAPLNAMTFFAAIACVAFNFGGTITVFPSLVSEFFGLNNLA
FT                   KNYGVIYLGFGIGSICGSLIASLFGGFYVTFCVIFALLILSLALSTTIRQPKGSVYSEA
FT                   HA"
FT   gene            210609..212282
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0202"
FT   CDS_pept        210609..212282
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0202"
FT                   /product="membrane-associated sulfatase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.6.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00884"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0202"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11486"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN06"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000917"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012549"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017850"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040423"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN06"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11486.1"
FT                   /translation="MKYIRTMTQQKLSFWLALYIGWFMNIAVFFRRFDGYAQEFTFWKG
FT                   LSGVVELVATVFVTFFLLRLLSLFGRRIWRILATLIVLFSAAASYYMTFLNVVIGYGII
FT                   ASVMTTDIDLSKEVIGWHLILWLVVVSAPPLLFIWSNRCRHTLLRQLRTPGQRVKNVLI
FT                   VVLAGLIVWGPIRLLELRQHDVERHSEVDMPSYGGVIANSYLPSNWLSALGLYAWAQVD
FT                   ESSDNKSLINPAKKFTYVAPEGLDDTYVVFIIGETTRWDHMGILGYSRNTTPELEKEKN
FT                   LVAFRGYSCDTATKLSLRCMFVRQGGAEDNPQRTLKEQNVFAVLHQLGFSGNLYAMQSE
FT                   MWFYSNTMANNIAYREQIGAEPRNRGKSVDDMLLVDEMKRGMAQGNASGKHLIILHTKG
FT                   SHFNYTQRYPRSFAQWKPECVGVDNKCSKAELINSYDNSVTYVDHFIVSVLDQLRDKKA
FT                   IVFYAADHGESINEREHLHGTPRKMAPPEQFRVPMMVWMSDKYLENPDHAAAFAHLQQQ
FT                   AAMKVPRRHVELYDTIMGCLGYTSPDGGINENNNWCRWKK"
FT   gene            212479..213873
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0203"
FT   CDS_pept        212479..213873
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0203"
FT                   /product="ankyrin repeat protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00023"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0203"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10928"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002110"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020683"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036770"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN07"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10928.1"
FT                   /translation="MKVIKGLALLCLLMLAGCQSEEETSQFLLACKYDAPATIEAMLNN
FT                   GIDVDGQDKTGLSGLMVAAAENRRDVVALLLKRQAKPNLQTRQGVTALMLAAARGSDAA
FT                   IIGDLLQAGASVNQTSVEKSTALMSAIADGGDVRNDYQHILAMKKPDAPVEKESALDKI
FT                   VGATAAKSLATGNRALMTEDMALQLAPGAFKKNVDEIVALLIRHGADVKAVNASGESAF
FT                   FLAVDHARSAETITTLANAGADTSLADKSGTTPLMLAAAGDDPNLVLALSASGVEVDKP
FT                   NREGLTALQVAAGQGSPAVIAALVQRGAKVDQVSANDLSPLMLAVKMNNKANVEALLEA
FT                   GASVNLSNKAGYTAIGYSRAGEVRQLLLAQHAELKGQAAHMAQSELQFCANAFADKLAY
FT                   SDIARAVNNDTRPDIMRHQQSCPELGELTMLLGEFKFNPAGSTYLGEPVTCKVSEYRKA
FT                   FEVTCR"
FT   gene            213992..214070
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0204"
FT   tRNA            213992..214070
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0204"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Pro"
FT   gene            215073..216680
FT                   /gene="dppA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0205"
FT   CDS_pept        215073..216680
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dppA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0205"
FT                   /product="dipeptide ABC transporter, periplasmic
FT                   dipeptide-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P23847; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00496"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0205"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09998"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN08"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000914"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030678"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039424"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN08"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09998.1"
FT                   /translation="MSISLKKSGMLKLGLSLVAMTVAASVQAKTLVYCSEGSPEGFNPQ
FT                   LFTSGTTYDASSVPIYNRLVEFKTGTTEVIPGLAEKWEVSPDGKTYTFHLRQGVKWQDN
FT                   KDFKPTRDLNADDIVFSFDRQKNTNNPYHKVSGGSYEYFEGMGLPDLISEVKKVDDKTV
FT                   QFVLTRPEAPFLADLAMDFASILSKEYADNMLKAGTPEKVDLNPIGTGPFQLLQYQKDS
FT                   RILYKAFPGYWGTKPKIDRLVFSITPDASVRYAKLQKNECQVMPYPNPADIARMKEDKN
FT                   ITLLEQPGLNVGYLSFNTEKKPLDDVKVRQALTYAVNKEAIIKAVYQGAGQAAKNLIPP
FT                   TMWGYNDDVKDYTYDPEKAKQLLKEAGLEKGFTIDLWAMPVQRPYNPNARRMAEMIQAD
FT                   WAKVGVQAKIVTYEWGEYLKRAKAGEHQTVMMGWTGDNGDPDNFFATLFSCAAAKDGSN
FT                   YSRWCYKPFEDLIQPARATDDHNKRIELYKQAQVVMHDQAPALIIAHSTVYEPVRKEVK
FT                   GYVVDPLGKHHFDNVSVE"
FT   gene            216815..217834
FT                   /gene="dppB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0206"
FT   CDS_pept        216815..217834
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dppB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0206"
FT                   /product="dipeptide ABC transporter, permease protein DppB"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0AEF8; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00528"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0206"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09435"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN09"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000515"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035906"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN09"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09435.1"
FT                   /translation="MLQFILRRLGLVIPTFIGITLLTFAFVHMIPGDPVMIMAGERGIS
FT                   PERHAQLLAEMGLDKPLWQQYAHYIWGVLHGDLGISLKSRIPVWQEFVPRFKATLELGV
FT                   CAMIFAVAVGIPVGVLAAVKRGSIFDHTAVGLALTGYSMPIFWWGMMLIMLVSVQLNLT
FT                   PVSGRISDTVFLDDTLPLTGFMLIDTAIWGEQGDFIDALMHMILPAIVLGTIPLAVIVR
FT                   MTRSSMLEVLGEDYIRTARAKGLTRMRVIVVHALRNAMLPVVTVIGLQVGTLLAGAILT
FT                   ETIFSWPGLGRWLIDALQRRDYPVVQGGVLLVATMIILVNLLVDLLYGVVNPRIRHKK"
FT   gene            217844..218746
FT                   /gene="dppC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0207"
FT   CDS_pept        217844..218746
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dppC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0207"
FT                   /product="dipeptide ABC transporter, permease protein DppC"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0AEG1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00528"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0207"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08503"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN10"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000515"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025966"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035906"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN10"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08503.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQVSENKAIAAPVPMTPLQEFWHYFKRNKGAVVGLVYVAVMIII
FT                   AVFANFLAPYNPADQFRDSLLAPPFWQDGGSLAHLLGTDDVGRDILSRLMYGARLSLLV
FT                   GCLVVVLSLILGVVLGLVAGYFGGAVDSIIMRVVDIMLALPSLLLALVLVAIFGPSIVN
FT                   ASLALTFVALPHYVRLTRAAVLVEVNRDYVTASRVAGAGAMRQMFVNILPNCLAPLIVQ
FT                   ASLGFSNAILDMAALGFLGMGAQPPTSEWGTMLSDVLQFAQSAWWVVTFPGVAILLTVL
FT                   AFNLMGDGLRDALDPKLKQ"
FT   gene            218757..219740
FT                   /gene="dppD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0208"
FT   CDS_pept        218757..219740
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dppD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0208"
FT                   /product="dipeptide ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein
FT                   DppD"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00005;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF08352; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01727"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0208"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10315"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN11"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013563"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN11"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10315.1"
FT                   /translation="MALLNVDKLSVHFGDENAPFRAVDRISYSVNQGEVVGIVGESGSG
FT                   KSVSSLAIMGLIDYPGRVMADKLEFNGRDLQRISEKERRQLVGAEVAMIFQDPMTSLNP
FT                   CYTVGYQIMEAIKVHQGGNKQTRRQRAIDLLNLVGIPDPASRLDVYPHQLSGGMSQRVM
FT                   IAMAIACRPKLLIADEPTTALDVTIQAQIIELLLELQQQENMALVLITHDLALVAEAAH
FT                   KIIVMYAGQVVETGDAKDIFRAPRHPYTQALLRALPEFAQDKARLASLPGVVPGKYDRP
FT                   VGCLLNPRCPYATDKCRSEEPALADLTGGRQSKCHYPLDDAGRPGL"
FT   gene            219737..220750
FT                   /gene="dppF"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0209"
FT   CDS_pept        219737..220750
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dppF"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0209"
FT                   /product="dipeptide ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein
FT                   DppF"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P37313; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00005; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF08352; match to protein family HMM TIGR01727"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0209"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08032"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN12"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013563"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN12"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08032.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTQKAAAQQPLLQAIDLKKHYPVKKGIFAPERLVKALDGVSFTL
FT                   ERGKTLAVVGESGCGKSTLGRLLTMIEIPTGGELYYQGQDLLKHDPQAQKLRRQKIQIV
FT                   FQNPYGSLNPRKKVGQILEEPLLINSSLSKEQRREKALAMMAKVGLKTEHYDRYPHMFS
FT                   GGQRQRIAIARGLMLDPDVVIADEPVSALDVSVRAQVLNLMMDLQQDLGLSYVFISHDL
FT                   SVVEHIADEVMVMYLGRCVEKGTKDQIFNNPRHPYTQALLSATPRLNPDDRRERIKLTG
FT                   ELPSPLNPPPGCAFNARCRRRFGPCTQLQPQLKDYGGQLVACFAVDQDENPQKPHA"
FT   gene            221265..221801
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0210"
FT   CDS_pept        221265..221801
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0210"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer3; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0210"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11515"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031484"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN13"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11515.1"
FT                   /translation="MNHYDDLQRFQEKTRTQNLKFQDLSSQAATREHGDWAILNQLNPD
FT                   AGKPASLALGGSVSAPLPQPVPADLFQRVDPVVAAPASPPVAPVPPVIAAIPLPVAEPA
FT                   MPEPVAPAPAMTSESLAATPVPEPVMSPPPRMAPRPAPGADNYAHLFAAKTAEPVAKNK
FT                   DQPLKSLLERIATCR"
FT   gene            221792..222595
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0211"
FT   CDS_pept        221792..222595
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0211"
FT                   /product="cellulose synthase operon protein YhjQ homolog"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01656;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR03371"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0211"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09307"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017746"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN14"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09307.1"
FT                   /translation="MPLICVCSPKGGVGKTTLAANLAYSLARTGSKVLALDFDVQNALR
FT                   LHFGVPLSDERGYVAKALELHDWSQCVLSAGSNIFVLPYGEVSEAQRQAFDEQLTHNDH
FT                   FLQRGLSALLNYPGLITIADMPPGPSPALKALTGLADLHLIPLLADTASMSTLAHVEKQ
FT                   RLTGGALNHKHGHYFVINQSDSRRQVSRDVTSLMEEKLGERLLGVIHRDESVVEANASQ
FT                   KSILDFNASSAAAFDIEIMAKKISSLLGIHIGDGTVHSQPRMSGL"
FT   gene            222615..224726
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0212"
FT   CDS_pept        222615..224726
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0212"
FT                   /product="putative cellulose synthase (UDP-forming)"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00535;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF07238; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR03030"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0212"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10207"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN15"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001173"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003919"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005150"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009875"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029044"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN15"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10207.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKSLFWLLALVLSPVAVLVVITPMDSQKQYIFGLLSIGILFLMG
FT                   FSKRRSVSVIMVVTSLLMSTRYMYFRLTQTLHFNSSIEAILGMGLFLAEVYIWVMLLLN
FT                   YLQTVWPLKRGIVPLPDDMSKWPTVDIYIPSYNEPLEVVRDTVLAAQCIDYPKDKMKIY
FT                   LLDDGKRSEFAVFAADVGVGYITRNDNKHAKAGNLNHALTLTHGELICVFDCDHVATRV
FT                   FLQATVGGFLKDPMLALVQTPHYFYSPDPFERNLSVGRNIPNEGMLFYGPIQQGNDNWN
FT                   ATFFCGSCAVIRREALAQIGGFAVETVTEDAHTALKFQRLGWKSAFLDIPLAAGLATER
FT                   LVVHVIQRTRWARGMTQIFRVDNPLFGRGLTFQQRLCYLSAMLYYQFALPRVVFVTAPL
FT                   AYLLFNLNIIYSSASLIVSYALPHLFLAIYVGSRMNGRYRYSFWGEIYDIVLAFHLVLP
FT                   TLVTMIFPKRGKFNVTDKGGLLDVGYFDFTVVRPHLVVACLLALGVVVGIVRAIGHDYF
FT                   GSDPNVIALNVGWGIYSLIFLLAAIAVARETRQVRKTIRIDVDIPVVIHYASGIVSRSH
FT                   TADLSMGGCRVAAPDMRHLEDDIEEIELILQSGAISIPAQLVTSDERFLRLKFDEDIPL
FT                   SRRRELVRVVLARADAWINPPRPQDNPFRSFFTILRCVFELFWLTWKTRRSQRSRTAVA
FT                   KTAQEDGTL"
FT   gene            224759..227155
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0213"
FT   CDS_pept        224759..227155
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0213"
FT                   /product="putative cyclic di-GMP binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:Q93IN1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF03170"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0213"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08604"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN16"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003920"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008979"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018513"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN16"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08604.1"
FT                   /translation="MFSAPALHSEEPATGASAPLSFPQLNGAVDNEPGDEPPAAAPEEA
FT                   TPAVAPAPAGDAALTTPVPEMPAVTPPVSDTVAPDVIPVAPVWGGDLNLAQMGMPDGII
FT                   LSGGQRQGGVSFTLPSDQVVIHSQLSLAVRVSPEMASRNATLQLMLNGQPLGTLPLGAD
FT                   GEDVSHYQLDIPPALMVSSNNLSVKINDGDTLQCQRDIHDSSRVTVLPTSHFSWESQQL
FT                   NISDDLSHFPRPFFDSMQMTPADIAVAYGAKPSADVFSAAALVSSWLGIQADYRGIAFS
FT                   ALRDRLPERHGIVIGHPGEQVGGMTLPETDKPLLRVIANPANPAYKLLLIVGKNDMALR
FT                   MAAWRLTRGNFAPQTATLDVEPQTIPVGKAYDAPRWIPTDRPVRLSELLRKDQSPTVSG
FT                   VWHEPLRIAFRAAPDLYLWDGETIPLQVGYRFPSESWINEDKSLLSVTLNGTFLNNLAM
FT                   NKQGPLEKVWRHLGGDARQERFTIPLAPYLIYGDNQLSMYFNVVPKDDVPCSVLLNNNI
FT                   KSRITDDSWIDLSKTRHFSLLPNLSYFVGASFPFSRLADYSQTTLMLPADPSETQVATL
FT                   LNLAARSGNATGTALANNRVVLGMPTGGADLQSLRERDVLAVTVLDQQTFNQSLLADSP
FT                   YRPVDNTLSVREPDLWQKVQRRLTGDWTSASLDADRYFSSSSAWRGFISYRSPWNATRL
FT                   VVVAMASNDDQLARLKTDLDSPRINAGIRGDTAVITSDNGVRSFQVSTPFPSGQMPWYM
FT                   MAVWYASQHSGFLAVLGLIATSIMGLALTAMFKRHARKRLGSGDN"
FT   gene            227155..231207
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0214"
FT   CDS_pept        227155..231207
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0214"
FT                   /product="outer membrane autotransporter barrel domain
FT                   protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00515;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF05420; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF07719; match to protein family HMM PF07721"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0214"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09187"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN17"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003921"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008410"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011990"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013026"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019734"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN17"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09187.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRKITITMKTSRRLTTFCLTGALTLGAAGGALAAGNDAALQALF
FT                   AQANYWHEKSHDELAMESLQKVLSVDANNTQALYLMALWSQQGGDMQAAAQWRARLAKA
FT                   APDSPGLQDLDNAKKMSQVPQGQLSLARQQARGGNIPGALATWRSMFNGNTPPAGLAAE
FT                   YYLTMASDKSLYPQAISELRQYVAQHPQENAPRVALGKALTWREETRREGIALLEPMAS
FT                   GNKEADSGLRQALLWLGPQAGDEQYYDTWMQRHPQDSEVQNYFRERRSGQARGQGYANL
FT                   NSGNTAAAKQQFEEVLQTNPQDADALAGMGYIAQRSGDYQAASQYLSRAADLGGDASAT
FT                   RRQQAADALFYGQLAQAQQAYKQGNISQALALSAPLAQQSGARGASAKLFRADVLRHNK
FT                   DLPQAEQTLRSLLSDDPQNAAGRENLYYVLREQNKSAEAQAMLQTLPQNLQQKLQPRVV
FT                   AGMPGDAVRRQAQAQVSSGNPAGAIATLREGVARYPDDPWLRLDLARLLQKSGNGSEAS
FT                   SLMSAAYRPGASNNALYAAALFASENGAWQQAQTLLARIPGGSQTSDMRDLRQRVNYNL
FT                   QLATAENYLAQGNRTAASNTLRAMASTPPKAPADAGKLARLLAESGDLTTAVSLVRNNI
FT                   SSGVSGNAGDYADQIAVLNQAGLTGEAQNLLTNPQLQASSTPTQLASIRNGYVINEADR
FT                   LREQGNYAAAYDKLIRAMQSDPQNTDLMFAMARLYQSGKMNKEAGVVYDYLMTRDTPNQ
FT                   DARAGAIDVALSAGNNDRAEQLAGGLRQDNSPDRLLLLARVAEAQGHHQQAMTYLRSAR
FT                   GKLLGMQSTNSSETPTVGGVLAADNPFIGVSQTSAPTRTASTYGQYMPWQVAQSAAAPG
FT                   STLPGIQRPDLPVDTAETRMLRQVDTMMESLQEKTGSWLQGGMDVRGRDGESGTSKLTE
FT                   LRTPLTWSSSPFGDSRFDFTVTPVSLNAGTASGDAWRRYGANPLANAVSNMVSTATSEQ
FT                   AAIASMTEAERTAYFASNPGAEALSGLGTLNAADFNPTTSSGMENLAKLGSYDSGQVAS
FT                   YLASSSRKPNVDQTSGSTDSQKANGVELALALSGDDYRVDIGSTPLGQDLNTVVGGVKW
FT                   SPKLSNYLSLILTGERRSLTDSLLSYVGLKDAYSGKTWGQVTKNGGTLQLSYDDGDAGF
FT                   YVGGGGYSYLGQNVASNTSINANAGVYLRPYHDEYRQLQTGLSMSYMDYSKNLSYFTYG
FT                   QGGYFSPQNYVSVSLPVSLTEKYDNWTMKLGGSVGYQSYSQDKSAYFPTNSEWQQTLET
FT                   AVSNGFAKEAYYSATSKSGIGYTLRAGADYKVNKQMTLGGQIGYDTFGDYNESTAGLYI
FT                   RYMLGDH"
FT   gene            231210..231683
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0215"
FT   CDS_pept        231210..231683
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0215"
FT                   /product="putative cellulose synthase operon protein D"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:BAA31466.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0215"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06972"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022798"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038470"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN18"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06972.1"
FT                   /translation="MTENNNPVVTTWFQQQQTPAGWFDLLVIMVEGMLNNAGELESQPF
FT                   LRQMGASLAETHPLPASETVGELEANINRLLTHFHWGVVTIDVGEDGLRLRHQALPVSR
FT                   DDAGRVRWCNAFCAILEGLYSRWLQSQGGSAHVVLQRERVFSVSDVQFLYYHP"
FT   gene            231695..232696
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0216"
FT   CDS_pept        231695..232696
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0216"
FT                   /product="glycosyl hydrolase, family 8"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P37651; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01270"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0216"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07560"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN19"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002037"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008928"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012341"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019834"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN19"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07560.1"
FT                   /translation="MPLRALVAVIVTTAVMLVPRAWADTAWERYKARFMMSDGRIIDTA
FT                   NGNVSHTEGQGFAMLLAVANNDRPAFDKLWQWTDSTLRDKSNGLFYWRYNPVAPDPIAD
FT                   KNNASDGDTLIAWALLRAQKQWQDKRYAIASDAITASLLKYTVVTFAGRQVMLPGVKGF
FT                   NLNDHLNLNPSYFIFPAWRAFAERTHLTAWRTLQTDGQALLGQMGWGKSHLPSDWVALR
FT                   ADGKMLPAKEWPPRMSFDAIRIPLYLSWADPQSALLAPWKAWMQSYPRLQTPAWINVST
FT                   NEVAPWYMAGGLLAVRDLTLGEPQEAPQIDDKDDYYSASLKQLVWLAKQDQR"
FT   gene            complement(232804..234483)
FT                   /gene="bcsG"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0217"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(232804..234483)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="bcsG"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0217"
FT                   /product="cellulose biosynthesis protein BcsG"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM TIGR03368"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0217"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11552"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN20"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017744"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN20"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11552.1"
FT                   /translation="MTNTKPTATPLPLWQYWRGLGGWNFYFLVKFALLWAGYLNFHPML
FT                   NLVFLAFLLVPIPREKLHRIRHWIAIPLGFALFWHDTWLPGPETLLSQGSQIAGFSASY
FT                   IWDLIVRFINWSMVGAFFVLLVLWLFISQWLRVTVFVSAMVVWLAVSPLLPAFTLWPAG
FT                   QPTTAAATTAPANTGANAAAGTATSPASSDIPPQTEPPTSANLTNWLNGFYAAEQKRKT
FT                   PFPDQLPADAQPFDLLVINICSLSWSDIEAAGLMDHPLWKHFDIVFKNFNSATSYSGPA
FT                   AVRLLRASCGQLSHTNLYQPSGADCYLFENLAKLGFNQQLMLGHNGLFGDFLKELRSLG
FT                   GMQSPLMDQTGLPVSLQAFDGSPVYEDLAVLNRWLKTEEASNNPRSATFYNTLPLHDGN
FT                   HFPGQSKTADYKVRAQKLFDDLDNFFTELEKSGRKVMVVVVPEHGGALKGDKMQVSGLR
FT                   DIPSPSITNVPTAVKFFGMKAPHEGAPIIIDQPSSYLAVSELVVRALDGKMFSEDSVNW
FT                   QQYVANLPQSAAVSENANALVIQYQGKPYVQLNGGSWVPYPQ"
FT   gene            complement(234480..234677)
FT                   /gene="bcsF"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0218"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(234480..234677)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="bcsF"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0218"
FT                   /product="cellulose biosynthesis protein BcsF"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0ADJ5"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0218"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06704"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019995"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN21"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06704.1"
FT                   /translation="MMSIADILQLVVLCALLFFPLGYLTRHYQRRIRTTLRLMFFKPRY
FT                   VKPAGVLRRGATVKQGKANK"
FT   gene            complement(234677..236230)
FT                   /gene="bcsE"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0219"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(234677..236230)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="bcsE"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0219"
FT                   /product="cellulose biosynthesis protein BcsE"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM TIGR03369"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0219"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09132"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN22"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017745"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN22"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09132.1"
FT                   /translation="MDSVFTLGISSLWDEVCHMPVGGVWWLNVDRYTDAVSLFNQTLAA
FT                   QAKNSKIAALVMGDKPNNIISLDNEGGPDNIALFTLPNRPEALEEIHRDLVCSLEPGNY
FT                   LFILLCAENTWQNINKDKLCAWVEKTSRWAQYHRCAFLAINSAQDIDRQLTPLLREYRS
FT                   LSGLASIRYQGDRHLFDIAWWGSDKGISAQQQLMVQRDDAGWRLAQETETSVQPRSDEK
FT                   VILSNMRVLEGAPPLSEYWTLFDTNDEVFNAGRTAQAATVLFSITQNTQIEQLGRYIHT
FT                   LRRQRGTALKIIVREQTPSLRATDERLLLSSGASLVIPSSASLSRCLTLIESVQNQKFS
FT                   RHIPEDFATLLTWSQPLKLRGYQKWDAFCEAVQNVMANTLLPADSKGVMVALRPAPGLR
FT                   VEQALTLCKPNRMGDIMTIGNNRLVLFLSFCRINDLDTALNHIFPLPTGDIFSNRMVWF
FT                   EDKQILSEIVIMRGVEPARWNTPLPLSVGKNETINATHDGRHWRRYPEPHRLTTREEQA
FT                   "
FT   gene            236399..236587
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0220"
FT   CDS_pept        236399..236587
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0220"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to RF:NP_458299.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0220"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08572"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024487"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN23"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08572.1"
FT                   /translation="MPAKDPAVPTDATLGYTFQNDFLALSRAFSLPDIDYHDISRREQL
FT                   NAALKRWPLLAEFAEKK"
FT   gene            236599..237330
FT                   /gene="yhjQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0221"
FT   CDS_pept        236599..237330
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yhjQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0221"
FT                   /product="cellulose synthase operon protein YhjQ"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF06564;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR03371"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0221"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07604"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017746"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN24"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07604.1"
FT                   /translation="MAILGLQGVRGGTGVTSITAALAWALQLLGETVLAIDASPDNMLR
FT                   FFFNTDVHHQDGWARALLDGRDWRDAGLRYTQHIDLLPFGQLSAGERENADQLQPALGA
FT                   MAEAVQQLQSQYRWLLLDLPNGYSPLTRELLTLCDRTLVVVHPDANSHIRLHQQPLPAN
FT                   SDILINDLRVGSQLQEDLYQLWLESQPRILPVTIHRDEAMAECLAAKQPLGEYRQDSLA
FT                   AEEVLTLANWCLIHYSGGRAA"
FT   gene            237327..239945
FT                   /gene="bcsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0222"
FT   CDS_pept        237327..239945
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="bcsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0222"
FT                   /product="cellulose synthase (UDP-forming)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.1.12"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P37653; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00535; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF07238; match to protein family HMM TIGR03030"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0222"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07006"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN25"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001173"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003919"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009875"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029044"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN25"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07006.1"
FT                   /translation="MIRLSTLLLAPPVGERLRARYDDYRQHGASWLSASLGCLWASLVW
FT                   ALMPLETPRWQAILAHHETYFPHINPHRPRPLDPLRYLLQSLWLLATRVPEPEKKVNWR
FT                   SLAALEGVHGRYTQWLEKLPEQVNARTGHLDKQKELAHLNPKLRRAILGGVTFCSLVLA
FT                   LMCITQPFNPLSQFIFLMLLWGVALLVRRIPGRFSALMLIVLSLTVSCRYIWWRYTSTL
FT                   NWNDPVSLVCGIILLFAETYAWVVLVLGYFQVVWPLNRQPVPLPEDMDLWPTVDIFVPT
FT                   YNEDLNVVKNTIYASQGIDWPKDKLNIWILDDGGREAFRQFAKDVGVHYIARTSHEHAK
FT                   AGNINNALKYAKGEFVSIFDCDHVPTRSFLQMTMGWFLKEKELAMMQTPHHFFSPDPFE
FT                   RNLGRFRKTPNEGTLFYGLVQDGNDMWDATFFCGSCAVIRRGPLDEIGGIAVETVTEDA
FT                   HTSLRLHRRGHTSAYMRIPQAAGLATESLSAHIGQRIRWARGMVQIFRLDNPLFGKGLK
FT                   LAQRVCYANAMLHFLSGIPRLIFLTAPLAFLLLHAYIIYAPALMIALFVLPHMIHASLT
FT                   NSKIQGKYRHSFWSEIYETVLAWYIAPPTFVALINPHKGKFNVTAKGGLVEEEYVDWVI
FT                   SRPYIYLVLLNLVGVAVGIWRFMYGPENEILTVWVSIVWVFYNLIILGGAVAVSVESKQ
FT                   VRRSHRVEMSMPAAIAREDGHLFSCTVHDYSDGGLGIKIHGDAQVLEGQNARLLLKRGQ
FT                   QEYAFPVRVARVNGSEVGLQLLPLTNQQHIDFVQCTFARADTWALWQDSFPEDKPMESL
FT                   LDILKLGFRGYRHLAEFSPPSVKVVFRALTSLVAWIVSFVPRRPERAAPTLSADPAMAQ
FT                   Q"
FT   gene            239956..242301
FT                   /gene="bcsB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0223"
FT   CDS_pept        239956..242301
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="bcsB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0223"
FT                   /product="cyclic di-GMP binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:Q93IN1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF03170"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0223"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09491"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN26"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003920"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008979"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018513"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN26"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09491.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRKLSWMCAVAVGMCSWYPLASYAAPAVVANAAPGVQPQVATPG
FT                   APIVVGEPTVAFAEPTAPAAVAENVPQREVKLTFATIAPPPGSIVLRGSRPDASVEFGM
FT                   RSDELVANALLNLEYTPSPSLLPVQSQLKVYLNDELMGVLPVTKEQLGKKIRAQLPIDP
FT                   LYITDFNRVRLEFVGHYRDVCENPASSTLWLDVGRESYLDLTYQSLKVHNDLSHFPVPF
FT                   YDPRDNRPLTLPMIFPGSPAVAQQQAAAIVASWFGSKAGWRGQQFPVYFNELPDRNAIV
FT                   FATNDKRPDFLRDHPPVKAPTIEMIDNPNDPYVKLLVIFGRDDNDLLLAAKGIAQGNIL
FT                   FRGSSVTVDGIKTLQPRQPYDAPNWVRTDRSVTFAELKTYEQQLQSSGLVPDAITVALN
FT                   LPPDLYLLRANGIDMDLKYRYTMPPVKDSSRMDISLNDQFLQSFSLNSAQDVNKLILRL
FT                   PVLQGLLDGKSEVTIPALRLGAVNQLRFDFQYMNPMPGGSIDNCITFQPVQNHVVIGDD
FT                   STIDFSKYYHFIALPDLRVFANAGFPYSRMADLSDTLVVVPKAPTQGQVATLLQALGGI
FT                   GSQTGLAAINLQMTDDGNQIKNKDADLLLIGAIPSSLKDDTKINLLVEATKSWVKMPMR
FT                   HYDLASIYPDDDARTPNTRTDITSSGPMAAVIGFQSPYNDQRSVVALLADSPRGNELLT
FT                   NALNDSGKRAAMFGSVAVIRESGVNSLRVGDIYYVGHLPWFERIWFALSNHPILLAIFA
FT                   AISIVLLAWVLWRMLRIISRRRLSLDDE"
FT   gene            242308..243414
FT                   /gene="bcsZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0224"
FT   CDS_pept        242308..243414
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="bcsZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0224"
FT                   /product="cellulase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.2.1.4"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P37651; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01270"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0224"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11355"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN27"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002037"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008928"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012341"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN27"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11355.1"
FT                   /translation="MKVLCGAVLSALLLAAGPVSAACQWPAWEQFKKAYVSPEGRVIDP
FT                   SDARKISTSEGQSYGLFFALAANDRAGFDKLLTWTQNNLAEGDLRQHLPGWLWGKKDDE
FT                   QWTLLDSNSASDSDLWIAWALLEAGRLWQQPQYTETGKALLARIVEEETVAVPGLGTML
FT                   LPGKVGFADDSGWRFNPSYLPPQLATYFVRFGAPWPALRDSNLRLLLETAPKGFTPDWV
FT                   RYEKGKGWQLKTEKPLIGSYDAIRVYLWVGMLHDGDKQKARLLQRFAPMAAQTTEQGVP
FT                   PEKVNIATGKTSGQGPVGFSAVMLPFLQDDEARSVQRQRVADNYPGADAYYSAVLTLFG
FT                   QGWDQHRFRFTAGGELQPDWNQECASSH"
FT   gene            243396..246875
FT                   /gene="bcsC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0225"
FT   CDS_pept        243396..246875
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="bcsC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0225"
FT                   /product="cellulose synthase operon protein C"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P37650; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00515; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF05420; match to protein family HMM PF07719"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0225"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08084"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN28"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008410"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011990"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013026"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019734"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN28"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08084.1"
FT                   /translation="MRKLSLSLLMLSLGVALLPLAQAATTPAQEHLLEQVRLGEASNRE
FT                   DLVRQSLYRLELIDPNNPDLIAARMRYLLRQGDAAGAQKELERLTKLAPDSPELKASRN
FT                   EMKSNTGEGRQALQQARLLGVAGKVDEAIAAYEKLYGGVPDDVDVAIEYWTLVARLPAR
FT                   HSEGVSQLKKLNASAPGNVSLLTSLAKQMFADNKPQEGFAYLAEMARSASGRGIAADMW
FT                   FSEVKSMPVSKASVQALQQFLLQFPTGSVAANARVLLDQQQAQLQDPTFRARSEGLAAV
FT                   KSGNASQAVADLQKAVQADSRDSDAVGALGQAYSQRGDRARAVAQLNKAIAMDPDSPNR
FT                   GKWDSLLQTNRYWLLIKQGDNALKAGQLSQAQNYYAQAQRVDRTDSYAVLGLGDVAAAR
FT                   KEAAAAERYYQQALRLDRGNNLAVRGLANLYRAESPEKASAWIAGLPPAQRRSIDDIER
FT                   SLTNDRLEKQAQALESQGNWAQAAEVQRRRLALDPDSVWITYRLARDLVSAGERQEADA
FT                   LMRAMVNRQPQDAERVYASGLYLSGNDQDDLALAQIAALPRSAWTDNIRELEARLQSDR
FT                   VLRQANQLRDSGNEAQAIALIQQQPDSVRYDLTLADWAQQRGDSQTAIADYQRVLRQEA
FT                   DNGDARLGLAEVYLAEGDKQAARAQVMQLKGAETESMNMQRRVALARAGLGDTADAQQI
FT                   FNQIVPQAKAQPPSMESALVLRDAARFATQTGAPQQALTHYREAMVASGIAPVQPQNND
FT                   TFTRLTRNDSQDDWLKRGIRSDAADLYRQQDLNVTLEHDFWGSSGTGGYSDLKAHTTML
FT                   QVDAPLADGRMFFRTDLVNMDAGSFSTHSDGSYSPSWGTCGEIACTSGSKNQTDSGASV
FT                   AVGWKNDTWSGDIGTTPMGFNVVDVVGGLSYSSDVGPVGYTVNVHRRPISSSLLSFGGQ
FT                   KDSSSHTGTTWGGVRADGGGLSLSYDRGEAHGIWSSLGADSLTGKNVADNWRVRWMTGY
FT                   YYKVINENNRRVTVGLNNMIWHYDKDLSGYTLGQGGYYSPQEYLSFAVPVTWRQRTENW
FT                   SWELGGSVSWSHSRTQTQARYPLLNLIPSDYRQRASELTEEGSSSQGFGYTARALVERR
FT                   VTSNWFVGAAVDIQQAKDYTPSHALLYVRYSAAGWQGDLDMPPQPLVPYADW"
FT   gene            246942..247082
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0226"
FT   CDS_pept        246942..247082
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0226"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer3; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0226"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10542"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN29"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10542.1"
FT                   /translation="MPTVGRRGDFPGVCATARKYPVTSSLAGVGEGFEYIISLKRPALK
FT                   D"
FT   gene            247152..249125
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0227"
FT   CDS_pept        247152..249125
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0227"
FT                   /product="putative diguanylate cyclase"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yhjK; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00563; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF00672; match to protein family HMM PF00990;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00254"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0227"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11067"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN30"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000160"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001633"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003660"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029787"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033419"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035919"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN30"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11067.1"
FT                   /translation="MAMVASVSMAFVLVFCTILLFHFVQQSRFTTATQLESIARSVREP
FT                   LSAAILKADIPEAEAILSRIQPAGIVSRADVVLPNQFQALRMRFIPERPVPVTVTRLFE
FT                   LPVQISLPIYSLERPANPQPLAYLVLQADSYRMYKFVMSALATLVTAYLLLVLMLTVAL
FT                   TWCINRLMVRPLRRIARELNDLSQQDRLGHQLTLPRLHHDDEIGMLVRSYNRNQQSLVR
FT                   QHDELSIQSTRFPVSELPNKAFLLAMLEQTVARPQSAALIVVACETLQDAAGVLKESQR
FT                   EMLLLTLVEKLRAAIPPQMVLAQVSGYDFAILADGLAEPWQAVTLSKQVLTIINERLPL
FT                   HGLQLRPYASVGIAMFHAGLSAEQFYRRAVSAAVTARRKGKNQIEFFDPEQMEKAQRRL
FT                   MEEHDIITALDNQQFAIWLQPQVACASGEICGAEVLLRQRQADGSWSLPPSLIERIESC
FT                   GLIIPVGYWVMEEACRQLAAWQSQGIMLPLSVNVSLLQLLEHDRGEEMLKLIARYRIAP
FT                   GTLILEVTESCRMDDPQDVMARLRPLREAGVQIALDDFGMGYAGLHQLQQMKALPVDIL
FT                   KIDKVFIDMLPEDVSMVPAMIQLARGLSLRIVAEGVENDAQYRWLQAAGVEVLQGHLFG
FT                   CALPLEAFSARYLSPVREDENL"
FT   gene            249282..250568
FT                   /gene="dctA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0228"
FT   CDS_pept        249282..250568
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dctA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0228"
FT                   /product="aerobic C4-dicarboxylate transport protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0A830; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00375"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0228"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07706"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN31"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001991"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018107"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023954"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036458"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XN31"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07706.1"
FT                   /translation="MKTSIFKSLYVQVLTAIAIGILLGHFYPELGAQMKPFGDAFVKLI
FT                   KMVIAPVIFCTVVTGIAGMESMKAVGRTGAVALLYFEVVSTIALIIGLIIVNVVQPGAG
FT                   MNVDPSTLDAKAVAVYAEQAKDQGVVAFLLDVIPGSVIGAFASGNILQVLLFAVLFGFA
FT                   LHRLGSKGQLIFNVIESFSQVIFGIINMIMRLAPIGAFGAMAFTIGKYGVGTLVQLGQL
FT                   IICFYITCILFVVVVLGSIARATGFSIFKFIRYIREELLIVLGTSSSESALPRMLDKME
FT                   KLGCRKSVVGLVIPTGYSFNLDGTSIYLTMAAVFIAQATNSHMDIFHQITLLVVLLLSS
FT                   KGAAGVTGSGFIVLAATISAVGHLPVAGLALILGIDRFMSEARALTNLVGNGVATVVVA
FT                   KWVKELDAKQMDDVLNNRVPANKSHELSS"
FT   gene            250789..252291
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0229"
FT   CDS_pept        250789..252291
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0229"
FT                   /product="peptidase, M16 (pitrilysin) family"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.24.-"
FT                   /note="Similar to yhjJ; identified by match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF00675; match to protein family HMM PF05193"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0229"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10114"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN32"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007863"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011249"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011765"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN32"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10114.1"
FT                   /translation="MQGTTIKLLTGGLLMVAAAGYVQAEALQPDPAWQQGTLANGLTWQ
FT                   VLATPQRPSDRIEVRLSVNIGSLSESTQQSGFSRFVPRLALTQSGSLPTMQARSLWQQS
FT                   IDPKRPLPPAIVSYDYTMFNLSLPNNRNDLLKEALSWLADASGKLTITPESINHALQGS
FT                   DMVATWPLDTKEGWWRYRLKGSTMLGHDPAAPLKQPIDVAQLKDFYHKWYTPDAMTLIV
FT                   VGNVDSRSVAEQISKTFGDLKGKRETPAAVPTLSPLPTVPVSIMTSAVRQDKLSIMWDA
FT                   PWQPIRDSAALQRYWRDDLAREALFWHVQQSLSKNNVKDIGLGFDCRVLYQRAQCAINI
FT                   ESPGERLNNNLSVVSRELAKVRDNGLPQEEFDALIAQKSLELQRLFATYARTDTDILMS
FT                   QRMRSLQNQVVDIAPEQYQKLRQEFLNSLTVDMLNQYLRQQLSQDMALVLQQPKGEPEY
FT                   NMKELQATWEKLMAPNPAAAAVSGSADTVDAHSEASDIPPGQ"
FT   gene            complement(252345..253274)
FT                   /gene="kdgK"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0230"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(252345..253274)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="kdgK"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0230"
FT                   /product="2-dehydro-3-deoxygluconokinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.45"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P45416; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00294"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0230"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10962"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN33"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002173"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011611"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029056"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN33"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10962.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKKIAVIGECMIELSEKNGAVNRGFGGDTLNTSVYIARQTDASA
FT                   LSVHYVTALGTDAFSQQMLDSWQQENVNTDLIQRMADRLPGLYYIETDDTGERTFYYWR
FT                   NEAAAKFWLESDRAAAICEELATFDYFYLSGISLAILSPASRDKLFTLLRECRANGGKV
FT                   IFDNNYRPRLWASQAETQQVYQEMLACTDIAFLTLDDEDALWGEKPVAEVIARTHAAGV
FT                   EEVVVKRGADACLVSVSGQPLQEVPAVRLAKEKVVDTTAAGDSFSAGYLAVRLTGGDAE
FT                   SAAKRGHLTASTVIQYRGAIIPREAMPQ"
FT   gene            complement(253267..253401)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0231"
FT                   /note="conserved hypothetical protein, authentic
FT                   frameshift; this gene contains a frame shift which is not
FT                   the result of sequencing error"
FT   gene            253469..255520
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0232"
FT   CDS_pept        253469..255520
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0232"
FT                   /product="AsmA family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF05170"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0232"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09447"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007844"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN34"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09447.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRTRKTLVIITGTILLLIVLFLIVLATFDWNRLKPTINQKVSAE
FT                   LNRPFAIRGDLGVVWERQPDERGWRSWIPWPHVHAEDIVLGNPPAIPQVTMIHLPRVEA
FT                   TLAPLALLSKTVYLPWIKLEQPDVRLIRLAEDNNNWTFQLAGDQRTSGDSAPSSWSFRL
FT                   DNILFDRGTIAIDDKITRSDITILVDPLGKPLPFSEVTGTKDRHSAAKVGDYVFGLSLK
FT                   GRYKDQPVTGNGKIGGMLALRSASTPFPLQGDFHSGNTRVAFSGTVSDPLNVGGIDLRL
FT                   KFAGDSLRDLYDLTGVLLPETPSFSTDGRLRADFKQKNRMRFDYQDFNGRIGDSDIHGS
FT                   LTYTTGKPRPKLSGDMESKQLRLADLGPLIGVDSGKGTKKGDARQAGDRPQPAGKVLPA
FT                   DRFETDKWQVMDADVRFKGRRIEHGGTLPISDLSTHVILEDGDLRLQPVRFGLANGSIA
FT                   GSVHLQGDKKPLQGEANLQARRLKLKALMPNVEMMQKTLGEMNGDVQLRGSGNSVAALL
FT                   GNSNGNLKLLMNDGLISRNLMEILGLNVGNYLIGQIFGDEEVRVNCAAANIDVTNGVAR
FT                   PQIFAFDTENALINVTGTASFASEQLDLTIDPESKGFRVITLRSPLYVRGTFKSPQAGV
FT                   KAGPLIVRGAVAAALATLVTPAAALLALISPAEGDSNQCRTILSQMKK"
FT   gene            complement(255558..256880)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0233"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(255558..256880)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0233"
FT                   /product="MFS transporter, metabolite:H+ symporter (MHS)
FT                   family protein"
FT                   /note="Similarity to Escherichia coli yhjE; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00083; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF07690; match to protein family HMM TIGR00883"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0233"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07666"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN35"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004736"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005828"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005829"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN35"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07666.1"
FT                   /translation="MQATATTLENSQETAPVNSRNKVVVASLIGTAIEFFDFYIYATAA
FT                   VIVFPHIFFPQGDAAAATLQSLATFAIAFVARPIGSALFGHFGDRVGRKVTLVASLLTM
FT                   GISTVVIGLLPGYESIGIVAPMLLALARFGQGLGLGGEWGGAALLATENAPARKRALYG
FT                   SFPQLGAPIGFFFANGTFLLLSWLLTDQQFMEWGWRVPFIFSAVLVIIGLYVRVSLHET
FT                   PVFAKVAAAKKQVKIPLGTLLTKHVRVTVLGTFIMLATYTLFYIMTVYSMTFSTGTAPN
FT                   GLGLPRNEVLWMLMMAVIGFGVMVPVAGLLADAFGRRKSMIVITTMIILFALFAFKPLL
FT                   GSGNPLLVFAFLLLGLSLMGLTFGPMGALLPELFPTEVRYTGASFSYNVSSILGASVAP
FT                   YIAAWLQGNYGLAAVGTYLAAMAALTLIALLLTHETRHQSL"
FT   gene            complement(257152..258183)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0234"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(257152..258183)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0234"
FT                   /product="putative ribonuclease"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03631;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00766"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0234"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08475"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN36"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005274"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017039"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN36"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08475.1"
FT                   /translation="MTPENDDRRPPQEPDTQPEKNKSPLDALNDTAVGQKASQALKTVT
FT                   GTAAKVQRNPVIAHLLRAAERFNDRLGNQFGAAITYFSFLSMIPILMVSFAAAGFVLAW
FT                   HPTLLQDIFDKILQNVSDPTLAATLKNTINTAVQQRTAVGLVGLLVALYSGINWMGNLR
FT                   EAIRAQSRDVWERRPQDEEKIWIKYFRDLISLIGLLVALIITLSITSVAGSAQQLIISA
FT                   LYLDNIEWLKPAWRLIGLAISIFANYLLFFWIFWRLPRHRPRRKALFRGTLIAAIGFEI
FT                   IKIVMTWTLPALVKSPSGAAFGSVLGLMAFFYFFARLTLFCAAWIATAEYKDDRRMPGK
FT                   THR"
FT   gene            complement(258290..259189)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0235"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(258290..259189)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0235"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, LysR family"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yhjC; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00126; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF03466"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0235"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10078"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN37"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000847"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005119"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN37"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10078.1"
FT                   /translation="MDKIHAMQLFIRVADLESFSRAAETLALPKGSVSRQIQALESHLG
FT                   VRLLHRTTRRVQLTQDGMVYYERAKDLLSNLDELDGMFQHDPASISGRLRVDMPVGFAK
FT                   KLVIPHLPTFLQQYPGIELELSSSDRLVDVIREGFDCVVRVGALKDSGLIARPLGKLTQ
FT                   INCASPDYLARFGYPQSLEDLADHALIHYASTLGVRPPGFEVVIDGAVRWIKTGGILTV
FT                   NSTETYQAACIAGLGIIQVPRTGVREALRAGDLTEILPQYRAEPLPVSLIYPHRRNLSR
FT                   RVHLFMEWLGGLMKDYVD"
FT   gene            259309..260067
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0236"
FT   CDS_pept        259309..260067
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0236"
FT                   /product="oxidoreductase, short chain
FT                   dehydrogenase/reductase family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00106;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF08659"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0236"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10863"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002347"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN38"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10863.1"
FT                   /translation="MTQRIALVTGGSRGLGKNAALKLAAKGTDILLTYHSNRQAALDVV
FT                   AEIEQKGVKAAALALNVGDSSTFDAFASEVAQVLAQKWGRTTFDYLLNNAGIGLNVPFA
FT                   ETSEAQFDELMNIQFKGPFFLTQRLLPLLQDGGRILNVSSGLARFALPGYAAYAAMKGA
FT                   MEVLTRYQAKELGGRGISVNIIAPGAIETDFGGGVVRDNAEVNQHIAAQTALGRVGLPD
FT                   DIGDAIAALLSDELAWMNAQRVEVSGGMFL"
FT   gene            complement(260102..260635)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0237"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(260102..260635)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0237"
FT                   /product="acetyltransferase, GNAT family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00583"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0237"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08806"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN39"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000182"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016181"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN39"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08806.1"
FT                   /translation="MPELLTPRLRCSPLQLDDWSFFLSLQQDPQVMLYVADPRPQAAIR
FT                   EAFDSRLPPWAPGDEHWLCLVVRDRLTHTPLGLTGYQHHQRDIAEVGFLFAPAAQGRGY
FT                   GYESLRALCDYAFTTGGVRRLTASVTAGNEASKQLLLKAGFRLEGELRENYWLNGRWHN
FT                   DWLFGRLRGEGDAP"
FT   gene            complement(260702..262354)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0238"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(260702..262354)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0238"
FT                   /product="putative trehalase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01204"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0238"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09395"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN40"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008928"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012341"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018232"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023715"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN40"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09395.1"
FT                   /translation="MFSQKLRHVEDDELRIDIDPCYEADPYELKLDEMIDAEPEPEVIE
FT                   GLPASDALTPADRYLELFTNVQKSRIFADSKTFPDCAPKHDPLDILRNYRKVKRQPDFD
FT                   LRQFVEDNFWLPENQTDVYTSDPSLTLKEHIDKLWPVLTREPQDHIPWSSLLALPQAYI
FT                   VPGGRFSETYYWDSYFTMLGLAESGREDLLKCMADNFAWLIETYGHIPNGNRTYYLSRS
FT                   QPPVFALMVELFEEDGVRGAKRYLDHLKMEHAFWMDGAESLIPHQAYRHVVRMPDGSLL
FT                   NRYWDDRDTPRDESWREDVETARHSGRPANEVYRDLRAGAASGWDYSSRWLRDITRLAS
FT                   IRTTQFIPIDLNAFLFKLETTIANLSGLKGDRETEAAFRQKAQDRRAAVNRYLWDDENG
FT                   CFRDYDWRREQLALFSAASIVTLYVGLATHEQAERLADAVRARLLTPGGIMATEYESGE
FT                   QWDKPNGWAPLQWMAIQGFKRYGQDPLGDEIAWSWLQTVNHFYKQHHKLIEKYHIATGV
FT                   PHEGGGGEYPLQDGFGWTNGVVRRLIGLYGEPT"
FT   gene            complement(262594..263742)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0239"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(262594..263742)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0239"
FT                   /product="alcohol dehydrogenase, iron-containing"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00465"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0239"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11168"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN41"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001670"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018211"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039697"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN41"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11168.1"
FT                   /translation="MLTPFTVLMPANIRFGRGQALSAAPWLAQQGGPILLVHGASPQRA
FT                   AFLRHQLEALQLEVTMLAISREPWLIDIEQGVQLAREKGVRAVVSLGGGAVIDAGKAIA
FT                   ALVPAAGPLVDYLEVVGTGRQLEASPLPFVAIPTTAGTGAEVTKNAVINVPEQQRKVSL
FT                   RDDRMLPDLAIVDPALTDNAPRSITLSSGLDALTQVIEPWLCSRATPFTDALCQQAIPR
FT                   GIRALKILMEQECPTSRDEMAWVSLCGGLALANAGLGVIHGLAGPLGGLSRASHGALCG
FT                   SLLPFGLALNESQISDPALRQRFNDVRRWLADGLDVPVDRVWDSLREWSHRAGLGTLRD
FT                   LGVARDALEPAALAASTSSSMKANPVSLSGEQLLEMLEAAWE"
FT   gene            263878..264501
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0240"
FT   CDS_pept        263878..264501
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0240"
FT                   /product="glutathione S-transferase domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02798"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0240"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11947"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN42"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004045"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004046"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010987"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036249"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036282"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN42"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11947.1"
FT                   /translation="MLTILGKRSSINVRKVLWTCEEAGLAYQQEDYGSGFKPLDTPEFQ
FT                   RLNPNSLVPVLLDGDFVLWESNSICRYLARKAERWDLLPAEPQPAAEVEHWMDWQATEF
FT                   NTAWRHAFMGLVRKDPRFQDPAAIKESIATWTHCVRIVEAQLQRTGAWIAGERFTLADI
FT                   VLGLSVHRWKMTPFAHPEMPAVERWYMALNQRPAFMRHGNNGVA"
FT   gene            complement(264554..265906)
FT                   /gene="gor"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0241"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(264554..265906)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gor"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0241"
FT                   /product="glutathione-disulfide reductase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.8.1.7"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P06715; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00070; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF02852; match to protein family HMM PF07992; match to
FT                   protein family HMM TIGR01421"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0241"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09628"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN43"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001100"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004099"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006322"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012999"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016156"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023753"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036188"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN43"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09628.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKHYDYLAIGGGSGGIASINRAAMYGQKCALIEAKELGGTCVNV
FT                   GCVPKKVMWHAAQIREAIHLYGPDYGFDTTINHFDWEKLVASRSAYIDRIHTSYDNVLG
FT                   KNNVDVIKGFARFVDAHTVEVNGETITAEHILIATGGRPSHPNIPGVEYGIDSDGFFEL
FT                   PALPKRVAVVGAGYIAVELAGVINGLGAETHLFVRKHAPLRSFDPLIVETLVEVMNAEG
FT                   PQLHTNAIPKAVVKNADGSLTLELEDGRSQTVDCLIWAIGREPATDNFNLAATGVKTNE
FT                   KGYIVVDKFQNTNVPGIYAVGDNTGAVELTPVAVAAGRRLSERLFNNKPEEHLDYSNIP
FT                   TVVFSHPPIGTVGLTEPQAREQYGDDAVKVYKSSFTAMYTAVTSHRQPCRMKLVCVGPE
FT                   EKIVGIHGIGFGMDEMLQGFAVALKMGATKKDFDNTVAIHPTAAEEFVTMR"
FT   gene            complement(265979..266821)
FT                   /gene="yhiR"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0242"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(265979..266821)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yhiR"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0242"
FT                   /product="DNA utilization protein YhiR"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P37634; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF04378"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0242"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10505"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN44"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002052"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007473"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN44"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10505.1"
FT                   /translation="MLSYRHSFHAGNHADVLKHTVQSLIIEALKEKEKPFLYLDTHAGA
FT                   GRYQLSGEHAERTGEYLEGIARIWQQDDLPAELEPYISVVEHFNRNGQLRYYPGSPLIA
FT                   RQLLREQDSLQMTELHPSDFPLLRAEFQKDSRARVDKADGYQQLKAKLPPVSRRGLILI
FT                   DPPYEIKTDYQAVVTGIHEGYKRFATGTYALWYPVVLRAQIKRMIKELEATGIRKILQI
FT                   ELAVRPDSDQRGMTASGMIVINPPWKLEQQMNNVLPWLYSKLVPAGTGHATVSWIVPE"
FT   gene            267015..268286
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0243"
FT   CDS_pept        267015..268286
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0243"
FT                   /product="PAP2 family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01569"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0243"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10843"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN45"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000326"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001011"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036938"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN45"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10843.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRQLSLLAVALLLAQPVLAKDIPLDRAAALANSVTPAASSQAYD
FT                   DLEQQALTQLRHALQGDAATLTRDRLAHTKQNKTQADTAWLKASGYDFQTRANQQAGIA
FT                   LLSAFSTLPETVVKQNLATVTSINRDAAQTTRRQALVDAEGISYLYFLSDALGPRLGKA
FT                   FLTAYDQGALGKAAALIKASEVSTGEAKKHFNNPRPFLVQGNTIHLVPDDVVVKDNQPY
FT                   TADGGSFPSGHTNTGYTDALLLAAMIPERYDALVTRGARYGYSRIVLGVHYPLDVIGSR
FT                   MVAERNVAHYLNDPHYRVLFNEARDQLRAALAKACGTSLAECAKSSVKDDPWRDPAMRD
FT                   FSRFTMTYDLPQQKGPQPRLQVPEGAEVLLEAALPQLSAAQRRALMANTALPAGYPLSG
FT                   ATPEQQFWQRLNLSAAWEMAQKRH"
FT   gene            268469..270511
FT                   /gene="prlC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0244"
FT   CDS_pept        268469..270511
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="prlC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0244"
FT                   /product="oligopeptidase A"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.24.70"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P27298; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01432"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0244"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07341"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN46"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001567"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024077"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN46"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07341.1"
FT                   /translation="MTNPLLTPFSLPPFSAIKPEHVVPAVTKALDDCRAAVESAVAHGA
FT                   PYSWENLCQPLAEVDDVLGRIFSPVSHLNSVKNSPELREAYEQTLPLLSEYSTWVGQHE
FT                   GLYKAYRDLRDGDNYATLNTAQKKAVDNALRDFELSGIGLPPEAQKRYGEIAARLSELG
FT                   NQYSNNVLDATMGWNKLVTDVADLAGMPESALAAAQAQAQAKEQEGYLLTLDIPSYLPV
FT                   MTYCDNQALREEMYRAYSTRASDQGPNAGKWDNSPVMAEILALRHELAQLLGFDSYAFK
FT                   SLATKMAEDPQQVLDFLTDLAKRARPQGEKELAQLRAFAKAEFGVDELQPWDIAYYSEK
FT                   QKQHLYSISDEQLRPYFPENKAVNGLFEVVKRIYGITAKERTDVDVWHPEVRFFELYDE
FT                   HNELRGSFYLDLYAREHKRGGAWMDDCVGQMRKLDGSLQKPVAYLTCNFNRPVNGKPAL
FT                   FTHDEVITLFHEFGHGLHHMLTRIDTAGVSGISGVPWDAVELPSQFMENWCWEPEALAF
FT                   ISGHYETGEPLPQELLEKMLAAKNYQAAMFILRQLEFGLFDFRLHAEYKPEQGAKILET
FT                   LAEIKKQVAVVPGPTWGRFPHAFSHIFAGGYAAGYYSYLWADVLAADAFSRFEEEGIFN
FT                   RETGQSFLDNILSRGGSEEPMVLFKRFRGREPQLDAMLEHYGIKG"
FT   gene            270519..271271
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0245"
FT   CDS_pept        270519..271271
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0245"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yhiQ; identified by
FT                   similarity to SP:P68567; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF04445"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0245"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09687"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN47"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007536"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XN47"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09687.1"
FT                   /translation="MKICLIDETGAGDGALSVLAARWGLEQDEDNLMALVLTTEHLELR
FT                   KRDEPKLGGIFVDFVGGAMAHRRKFGGGRGEAVAKAVGIKGDYLPDVVDATAGLGRDAF
FT                   VLASVGCRVRMLERNPVVAALLDDGLARGYADAEIGGWLQERLQLIHASSLTALTDITP
FT                   RPQVVYLDPMFPHKQKSALVKKEMRVFQSLVGPDLDADGLLAPARQLATKRVVVKRPDY
FT                   APPLAEVATPNAVVTKGHRFDIYAGTPE"
FT   gene            complement(271417..272889)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0246"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(271417..272889)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0246"
FT                   /product="amino acid/peptide transporter"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yhiP; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00854; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF07690; match to protein family HMM TIGR00924"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0246"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11668"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN48"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000109"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005279"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018456"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023778"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN48"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11668.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTTAPTGLLQQPRPFFMIFFVELWERFGYYGVQGILAVFFVKQL
FT                   GFSQEQAFITFGAFAALVYGLISIGGYVGDHLLGTKRTLVLGAIVLAIGYFMTGMSLLK
FT                   PQLIFIALGTIAVGNGLFKANPASLLSKCYPPKDARLDGAFTLFYMSINIGSLLSLSLA
FT                   PVIAEKFGYAVTYNLCGAGLIIALLVYFACRGMVKDIGSEPDHRPLSLRNLALVLAGTV
FT                   VMIFLCAWLMHNVMVANLVLIVLSIVVIAFFFREAFRLDKTGRNKMFVAFILMIEAVLF
FT                   YILYAQMPTSLNFFAINNVHHEILGFTINPVSFQALNPFWVVVASPVLAAIYTHLGHKG
FT                   KDLTMPVKFTLGMLLCALGFLTAAAAGMWFADAQGLTSPWFIVLVYLFQSLGELLISAL
FT                   GLAMVAALVPQHLMGFILGMWFLTQAAAFLLGGYVATFTAVPENITDPLQTLPVYTNVF
FT                   SKIGLVTLGVTVVMALMVPWLNRMINTPASAE"
FT   gene            complement(273146..273583)
FT                   /gene="uspA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0247"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(273146..273583)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="uspA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0247"
FT                   /product="universal stress protein A"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0AED0; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00582"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0247"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08959"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN49"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006015"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006016"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN49"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08959.1"
FT                   /translation="MAYKHILIAVDLSPESKVLVEKAVSMARPYNAKVSLIHVDVNYSD
FT                   LYTGLIDVNLGDMQKRISEETHHALTELSTNAGYPITETLSGSGDLGQVLVDAIKKYDM
FT                   DLVVCGHHQDFWSKLMSSARQLINTVHVDMLIVPLRDEEDE"
FT   gene            273966..274301
FT                   /gene="uspB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0248"
FT   CDS_pept        273966..274301
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="uspB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0248"
FT                   /product="universal stress protein B"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0A8S5"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0248"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08448"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN50"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019598"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XN50"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08448.1"
FT                   /translation="MISTIALFWALCVVCVVNMARYFSSLRALLVVLRGCDPLLYQYVD
FT                   GGGFFTSHGQPSKQMRLVWYIYAQRYRDHHDDEFIRRCERVRRQFILTSALCGLVVVSL
FT                   IALMIWH"
FT   gene            complement(274361..275857)
FT                   /gene="pitA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0249"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(274361..275857)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pitA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0249"
FT                   /product="low-affinity inorganic phosphate transporter"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0AFJ7; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01384"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0249"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07631"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN51"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001204"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN51"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07631.1"
FT                   /translation="MLHLFAGLDLHTGLLLLLALAFVLFYEAINGFHDTANAVATVIYT
FT                   RAMRSQLAVAMAALFNFFGVLLGGLSVAYAIVHMLPTDLLLNMGSAHGLAMVFSMLLAA
FT                   IIWNLGTWYFGLPASSSHTLIGAIIGIGLTNALMTGTSVVDALNIPKVIGIFASLIISP
FT                   IVGLVIAGGLIFILRRYWSGTKKRARIHLTPAEREKKDGKKKPPFWTRIALILSAIGVS
FT                   FSHGANDGQKGIGLVMLVLIGVAPAGFVVNMNASGYEITRTRDAVNNVETFFQQRPDLL
FT                   KKATGVDQLVPSPDTNTAANGEFHCHPANTINALDRVKTMLTGVETYDSLSPDQRGQLR
FT                   RIMLCISDTTDKVAKLPDVSADDQRLLKKLKTDMLSTIEYAPIWIIMAVALALGIGTMI
FT                   GWRRVATTIGEKIGKKGMTYAQGMSAQMTAAVSIGLASYTGMPVSTTHVLSSSVAGTML
FT                   VDGGGLQKKTVTSILMAWVLTLPAAIILSGVLYWLSLKLI"
FT   gene            276087..277280
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0250"
FT   CDS_pept        276087..277280
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0250"
FT                   /product="pyridine nucleotide-disulfide oxidoreductase
FT                   family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01266;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF03486; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF07992; match to protein family HMM TIGR00275"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0250"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07046"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004792"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023166"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036188"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN52"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07046.1"
FT                   /translation="MERFDAIVVGAGAAGMFCAAQAGQLGCRVLLLDNGKKPGRKILMS
FT                   GGGRCNFTNMYVEPAAYLSQNPHFCKSALARYTQWDFIELVGKYGIAWHEKTLGQLFCD
FT                   DSAEQIVNLLLAECEKGDVQIRLRSEILSVERDEQGYRLQVNGETLMTKKLVIASGGLS
FT                   MPGLGASPFGYKVAEQFGLKVLPTRAGLVPFTLHKPLLEQLQVLSGVSVPSTITAENGT
FT                   LFRENLLFTHRGLSGPAVLQISSYWQPGEFVTVNLLPDCNLEDFLNEQRSAHPNQSLKN
FT                   TLAMQLPKRVVECLQQLGQIPDVTLKQLNVRDQQTLVETLTAWRVQPNGTEGYRTAEVT
FT                   LGGVDTNELSSRTMEARKASGLYFIGEVMDVTGWLGGYNFQWAWSSAWACAQALVEG"
FT   gene            complement(277312..279195)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0251"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(277312..279195)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0251"
FT                   /product="sigma-54 dependent transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00158;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02954; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF06506; match to protein family HMM PF07728"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0251"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06653"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN53"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002078"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002197"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010524"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025944"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN53"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06653.1"
FT                   /translation="MKNNEIVIFSVSSTITQRIMNVLIERKLEIPVYEFRYSDVLNKAN
FT                   EMIQSGTRIIISRGGTAALLRNNIPIPVIEIAHDFHGVYRILQEAKNKSQKIAAIGFPQ
FT                   FCRALRHYQSMTNDEFKICQVYNHHDIENVIKNLSENGYHMVIGGLTVAEMAKKYNLNV
FT                   IEGDADNNSIEQAINEAHGLLKYINRENLKLVMSHAALNQSREGIMCVDQLGEIININA
FT                   IGMTLFQCQVGDKIFKKEAFKDIYASMINESNIKEQTIEINGTLVCISVRHFSNRQNTY
FT                   AIITGLNQESTLWQQTNSKKSKLRGYATSYSFDNIIAQSPIMHQVIQKARLCAQHDLPV
FT                   HLLGDTGTGKELFAQSIHHVSARSHGPFIAINCAAIPESLLESELFGYAEGAFTNARKG
FT                   GKPGVFEMATNGTVFIDEISEAPLSVQVKLLRVLQEKQFSRLGGDSLLSADFRLITASN
FT                   KDLGQLIASGEFRQDLYYRINILELQLPPLRERPEDIMVLIHHLLQQQNKHLTFTPDAV
FT                   NCLQNYEWPGNIRELQAVIYRLIVLLEGDTVDKAVLQQISHLSPPCHQGVSLVTDLAVV
FT                   ADESDLLKKQEKQLIASVIEKTDGDRTKASAILGISPTTLWRKLKQHNISG"
FT   gene            complement(279337..280500)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0252"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(279337..280500)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0252"
FT                   /product="amidohydrolase family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P39761; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01979"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0252"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07056"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTJ3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006680"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011059"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020043"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032466"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTJ3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07056.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLDIVIKNGQIADIENRTYINADIGIKGNRIVDISHHSDLQAET
FT                   VIDASGCIILPGLIDFHGHVFHGGTAISVNPDIVCLPNGVTSMVDAGSSGWVNYSLFRN
FT                   SVIHPAMVKIKSYLNVVNVGLSTLGGGPTGYLENTNPANYNEEKIAQTLNDNRDNILGL
FT                   KLRYSQDIARGKQYASDPLLATVALARKLETSICVHVTDSLLCADELIRYFEEGDIYAH
FT                   CFHGTGHSILNEQGQVYAAIKEAQSRGVIFDCSNGVAHFDFKVAQSAMEQGFYPDIIST
FT                   DLTLRNSLRTDKVYSLLHVMSKYLNMGMPFFDVIRAVTATPARLMKMQGQIGTLAANAI
FT                   ADISIVKLRKDKITFEDTRGKTLEGDCYLDNCATICNGQIVYRRLRF"
FT   gene            complement(280513..281907)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0253"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(280513..281907)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0253"
FT                   /product="transporter, divalent anion:Na+ symporter (DASS)
FT                   family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00939;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF03600; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00785"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0253"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10614"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTJ4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001898"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030676"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTJ4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10614.1"
FT                   /translation="MLYLKLLPIIFFPVLFWIIPHPEGVAAPTWHMVGIYLAMLCGLVL
FT                   RPFTDAVIMLIILGFASLVLDPGPLFAGFGSPMVWFIISAFIICKAFVITGLGKRIAYL
FT                   LLKRYGKNTLTLGYLMMVTDTVLAPATGSNMSRSGGITYPIFRNIAEALGSKPDDGSRK
FT                   IGAYLTILMYVVSMGTSSLFLTGMATNSITVSLANEIMKVNLEWMTWFKAAVVPAGLVL
FT                   ILAPWILYKIYAPELKVIENVNEIAEKGLNELGPVKREEKLLIVFFILGVLGWMTGSIT
FT                   GIAFIPVGLAFLACLLLFGVLSWNDVVSEKSAWQTFVWYGAFYGCAVALSKGGFYVYLV
FT                   DVIKNYLDLSHLSEISAIAVLVFISLAVRYFFVSNSAFVVSFYPVLFTLGMTTQAHPMY
FT                   VALSLAFSAGYGALLTHYGNGAGVFTFSSGYVPQKTFWMLGTIMVVVNVLIFFLIGIPY
FT                   WKLIGI"
FT   gene            complement(281972..282670)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0254"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(281972..282670)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0254"
FT                   /product="alkaline protease family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:BAD66291.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF03737"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0254"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11024"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTJ5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005493"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036704"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTJ5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11024.1"
FT                   /translation="MTIGNRVFLKRPVGNIALLKEYEHLPAANIADTMNRIAVLGNGIK
FT                   RISSPQKPIMAGFAITVKARAGDNLMLHAALDMAGENDVIVVSNEGDRSRALMGEIMVA
FT                   YAHHMKKIAGIVLDGPIRDIDALSVLDFPLYATGSNPAGPFKMGPGEVNTPIAVGGVAV
FT                   CPGDLIVGDADGVIVIPLSDAETVLDKAKEYAKFDASKVDAAKNGTANRQWVKKSLDAT
FT                   GVEFIDDTYR"
FT   gene            complement(282681..283634)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0255"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(282681..283634)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0255"
FT                   /product="D-isomer specific 2-hydroxyacid dehydrogenase
FT                   family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00389;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02826"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0255"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09025"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTJ6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006139"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006140"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029753"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTJ6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09025.1"
FT                   /translation="MTYKILLPQEIMAEGREYLESRGYQLINGSGMEEEDIIRDIGDCD
FT                   GIIVRLSKMSDRVFEAAKKLKVVARHGAGYDTVDLESAKRHGVVVLNAPIANSMSVAEL
FT                   TIFYMLHCSRNFKLVEEKMLEDYYWAKLRTPKVELDGKTLGLIGVGNIGSRVALKALHG
FT                   FNMKVIAYDPYKTQQQLPEGVELTDDFDRIFKESDFVSLHCPTTAETTDFVGEKQFSMM
FT                   KPSAYFINTARGKLVDERALYHALSQQIIAGAGVDVLKKEPFDANDPIFALSNIVIGPH
FT                   IGAATIEATDRASLHSAIGIDEVLSGKKPSWPVPGF"
FT   gene            283970..284245
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0256"
FT   CDS_pept        283970..284245
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0256"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, LysR family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00126"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0256"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09895"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTJ7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000847"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTJ7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09895.1"
FT                   /translation="MNNAQIEMFSVMVQTGNIHHTAQRFGIDAASITTSICALENEIGF
FT                   NLIVRGKNIRKVILTEKGKAFYKLTPEILCILNAIATIRCAQNLVE"
FT   gene            complement(284280..285293)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0257"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(284280..285293)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0257"
FT                   /product="divalent cation transporter, MgtE family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00571;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01769"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0257"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07785"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTJ8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000644"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006667"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036739"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038048"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTJ8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07785.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSIQLCAAHQATSGFDGDAIAQYMRTDFITLQEHLSVHEAREHF
FT                   ISQLDSDDIPGQVFVVAGRKLRGSLSVKKLLQEGDVGQSIRYLMDSCLFRVKPDDERPQ
FT                   VIAELTERGLDLVPVVDKGELVGCLMEKEIAHLLEDDVTEDAQLQGATLPLEKPYLEIS
FT                   PWTLWKKRSVWLLLLFVAEAYTSSVLQHFEEALESAIALAFFIPLLIGTGGNSGTQITS
FT                   TLVRSMALGEVRLRDMGRVIRKEVSTSFLIALTLGLAGCLRAWMMGIGMEITLIVSLTL
FT                   VCITLWSAIVSSIIPMVLKRIGIDPAVVSAPFIATLIDGTGLIIYFKIAQYFLGLN"
FT   gene            complement(285630..286028)
FT                   /gene="nikR"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0258"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(285630..286028)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nikR"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0258"
FT                   /product="nickel-responsive transcriptional regulator NikR"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0A6Z6; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01402; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF08753; match to protein family HMM TIGR02793"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0258"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08741"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTJ9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002145"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010985"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013321"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014160"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014864"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022988"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027271"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XTJ9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08741.1"
FT                   /translation="MQRVTLTLDDDLLAALDALSARRGYHNRSEAVRDILRDALNQDPP
FT                   SPESRRGYAVLSYVYEHEKRELASRLVATQHHHHDLSVATLHVHISHEDCLEIAVLKGD
FT                   MAEVQHFADDVIAQRGVRHGHLQCLADD"
FT   gene            complement(286016..286807)
FT                   /gene="nikE"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0259"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(286016..286807)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nikE"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0259"
FT                   /product="nickel ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein NikE"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.3.24"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P33594; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00005; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR02769"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0259"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09231"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTK0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014137"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTK0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09231.1"
FT                   /translation="MNLLSVTGVSHDYPHHGRVLHAIHLAIAPGETVALLGRSGCGKST
FT                   LARMLVGLETPQHGDIAWRGTPLTALKGEAIGAFRRDIQLVFQDAFSAVNPRKTVREIV
FT                   SEPLRHLLRLSREARSRRVEEMLLAVDLAPSLLDKRPAQLSGGQLQRVCLARALAVRPQ
FT                   LLILDEAVSNLDLLLQAEIIALLKRLQAQFDTACLFITHDLRLVERFCQRVLVMEHGRI
FT                   VETATVSLPLRLHSPAGQALQQAVLPPFPATLLNEAMPCSA"
FT   gene            complement(286804..287568)
FT                   /gene="nikD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0260"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(286804..287568)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nikD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0260"
FT                   /product="nickel ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein NikD"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.3.24"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P33593; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0260"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08435"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTK1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTK1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08435.1"
FT                   /translation="MPQKIQLEQISLAADRPLVSDVSFTLRRGQVLALLGSSGCGKSLT
FT                   CAAALGMLPPGVRQTAGRVLLDGIPVHGEQLRGTTIATIMQNPRSAFNPLQTMAAHARE
FT                   TCRAAGRETNDAVLLAAMEEVGLDNPRALLKRYPFEMSGGMLQRMMVALALLSRAPFII
FT                   ADEPTTDLDAIAQARILDLLADIVARRGLGLLLVTHDMGVVARLAHHVTVMENGRLVEH
FT                   CDVNTLFSAPRHPLSQRLLAAHLALYGLEKTP"
FT   gene            complement(287568..288401)
FT                   /gene="nikC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0261"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(287568..288401)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nikC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0261"
FT                   /product="nickel ABC transporter, permease subunit NikC"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.3.24"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0AFA9; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00528; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR02790"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0261"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07607"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTK2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000515"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014157"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035906"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTK2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07607.1"
FT                   /translation="MRWLQSFRWPVKLAMLVIALLAVIAIGSGWWLPWDPAAIDLQQRL
FT                   LPPGAAHWLGTDHLGRDIFSRLLAATRVSLGAVMACLLLVLLIGLAVGGCAGLLGGRAD
FT                   RGLMRLAELFMTFPTSILSFFMVGVLGTGLTNVILAIALSHWAWYARMVRNLVVSLRQR
FT                   EFILAARLSGASQWRLFSDHLAGAVIPSLLVLASLDIGHMMLHVAGMSFLGLGVSAPTA
FT                   EWGVMINDARQYIWTQPLQMVWPGLALFISVMAFNLLGDALRDRLDPHLIAEHSH"
FT   gene            complement(288398..289342)
FT                   /gene="nikB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0262"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(288398..289342)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nikB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0262"
FT                   /product="nickel ABC transporter, permease protein NikB"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.3.24"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P33591; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00528; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR02789"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0262"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08949"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTK3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000515"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014156"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035906"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTK3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08949.1"
FT                   /translation="MLRYILRRLLLLIPLLLAASAIIFLLLRLGTGDPALDYLRLSNLP
FT                   PTEEMVASTRELLGLNQPLAMQYLHWLWRALHLDFGLSYATQRPVLDDLLHFLPATLLL
FT                   TGAALALILVTSLPLGIWAARHRDRLPDYVVRLIAFLGVSMPNFWLAFLLVMLFSVHLQ
FT                   WLPAMGYGDWQHLILPAVSIAFMSLAINARLLRASMLDAASQRHVIWARLRGLSARQVE
FT                   RRHILRNATLPVVTALGMHIGELIGGTMIIENIFAWPGVGRYAVSAIFNRDYPVIQCFT
FT                   LMMVTVFVLANLAVDVLNAALDPRLRRHEEVSA"
FT   gene            complement(289342..290910)
FT                   /gene="nikA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0263"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(289342..290910)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nikA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0263"
FT                   /product="nickel ABC transporter, periplasmic
FT                   nickel-binding protein NikA"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.3.24"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P33590; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00496; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR02294"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0263"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11627"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTK4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000914"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011980"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030678"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039424"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTK4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11627.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTIRLTLLALVACVPLLAQAAPHQLTTAWPVNVGPLNPHLYTPN
FT                   QMFAQSMVYEPLVKYQADGSVQPWLATRWRHAADGKTWWFTLRDDVTFSNGEPFNAQAA
FT                   AANFQAVLANRQRHAWLELANQITDVRALSATELQITLKSAYAPLLQELALPRPFRFIA
FT                   PSQFIDGGTARGIKAPIGTGPWRLASSQLNQRDVLVRNERYWGRKPALQQITIKVIPDA
FT                   TSRAVAFETGEIDMLYGDEGLLPLDTFERFRHHPGYVARLSAPVETVMLALNASQGPTR
FT                   EQAVREALNYAVDKQTLVDSVLYGTQQVADTLFAPSVPYAPQDLTPRRYDPAKARALLE
FT                   QAGWQQPEGQPWRQKAGQPLAIELAFIGTDALAKSMAEIIQANLRQVGVQVTLVGEEES
FT                   SIYARQREGRFGMIFNRTWGAPYDPHAFLSSMRVPSHADYQAQRGLPDKALIDKEINEV
FT                   LTTGDEALRRKRYHDVLTRLHQDAVYLPISYVSLMSVAHQEVGEIPFAPVTTEIPFDQI
FT                   NPVTP"
FT   gene            complement(291050..291910)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0264"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(291050..291910)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0264"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, LysR family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00126;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF03466"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0264"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10930"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTK5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000847"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005119"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTK5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10930.1"
FT                   /translation="MHKTTLEQWALLEKVVELGSFARAAEETNRSQSSVSYNLALLQER
FT                   LGVALLAPSGRRAVLTPAGELLLNQVKPLLQAFAYVETHAATLRNGARTRLDLVVDSIF
FT                   PRQRLFAILRQFQQRYPQTQVRLTEVLENVDDESAARTEADVMVLTRRQDITGRGEWLM
FT                   NIDFIAVAHRDHPLATLDGPLEDSTLAPWPLVRIADQTGDGQATRDAWTFSTIDAAIDA
FT                   VMYQVGFGWLPEERIRPHLDQGVLKRLPLSHGARRATPLHLIVKRDLAPIDEQVATLLG
FT                   LFRAP"
FT   gene            292008..292514
FT                   /gene="padC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0265"
FT   CDS_pept        292008..292514
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="padC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0265"
FT                   /product="phenolic acid decarboxylase"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:O07006; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF05870"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0265"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10591"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTK6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012674"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTK6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10591.1"
FT                   /translation="MMSTFDKHDLSGFIGKHLVYTYDNGWNYEIYVKNGHTLDYRIHSG
FT                   IVGNRWVKDQEAYIVRVGESIYKISWTEPTGTDVSLIVNLGDKLFHGTIFFPRWIMNNP
FT                   EKTVCFQNDHIPLMNSYRDAGPAYPTEVIDEFATITFIRDCGADNDEVINCPASELPAD
FT                   FPANL"
FT   gene            292911..294050
FT                   /gene="arnB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0266"
FT   CDS_pept        292911..294050
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="arnB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0266"
FT                   /product="UDP-4-amino-4-deoxy-L-arabinose--oxoglutarate
FT                   aminotransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.6.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P77690; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01041; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF01053; match to protein family HMM PF01212"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0266"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09401"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTK7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000653"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015421"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015422"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015424"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022850"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XTK7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09401.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDFLPFSRPSMGDAELAALREVLASGWITTGPKNQALEAAFCQL
FT                   TGNRHAIAVSSATGGMHVTLMALGIGPGDEVITPSQTWVSTLNMICLLGATPVMIDVDN
FT                   DNLMITPDAVEAAITSRTKAIIPVHYAGAPADIDAIRAVGERHGIPVIEDAAHAAGTHY
FT                   KGRHIGWQGTAIFSFHAIKNMTCAEGGLIVTDDDELASRIRSLKFHGLGVDAYDRQTHG
FT                   RAPQAEVITPGFKYNLADINAALALVQLEKLSHANQRRTEIAQRYLRELADTPFKPLTV
FT                   PAWDHQHAWHLFIIRVDEAACGISRDALMEKLKAMGIGTGLHFRAAHTQKYYRERFPEV
FT                   SLPNTEWNSARICSLPLFPDMTDDDVTRVISALRQLSGR"
FT   gene            294052..295035
FT                   /gene="arnC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0267"
FT   CDS_pept        294052..295035
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="arnC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0267"
FT                   /product="undecaprenyl-phosphate
FT                   4-deoxy-4-formamido-L-arabinose transferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.8.-"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P77757; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00535"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0267"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11621"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTK8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001173"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022857"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029044"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XTK8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11621.1"
FT                   /translation="MLTYPPVKKVSVVIPVYNEQDSLPELLRRTDTACATLGRQYEILL
FT                   IDDGSSDDSARMLTEAAEAEGSHVVAVLLNRNYGQHSAIMAGFSHVTGDLIITLDADLQ
FT                   NPPEEIPRLVEKADEGYDVVGTVRQNRQDSIFRKSASKMINRLIQRTTGKAMGDYGCML
FT                   RAYRRHIIDAMLNCHERSTFIPILANTFARRAVEIPVMHAEREFGDSKYSFMRLINLMY
FT                   DLVTCLTTTPLRLLSIFGSVIALLGFAFGLLLVVLRLAFGPQWAAEGVFMLFAVLFMFI
FT                   GAQFIGMGLLGEYIGRIYNDVRARPRYFIQRVVRQPETASKEEDRS"
FT   gene            295032..297017
FT                   /gene="arnA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0268"
FT   CDS_pept        295032..297017
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="arnA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0268"
FT                   /product="UDP-glucuronic acid
FT                   decarboxylase/UDP-4-amino-4-deoxy-L-arabinose
FT                   formyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.1.-"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.2.-"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P77398; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00551; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF01370; match to protein family HMM PF02911"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0268"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10935"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTK9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001509"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002376"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005793"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011034"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021168"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036477"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XTK9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10935.1"
FT                   /translation="MKAVVFAYHDMGCTGIQSLLDAGYDIAAIFTHPDNPGENHFFGSV
FT                   ARLAAEQGIPVWAPEDVNHPLWIERIREMKPDVLFSFYYRNLLGDEILNLAPKGAFNLH
FT                   GSLLPKYRGRAPLNWVLVNGESETGVTLHRMVNRADAGDIVAQQTVAIGPDDAALTLHR
FT                   KLCAAATELLGQALPAILEGKTAERPQDHSQATYVGRRTPEDGRLDWEQPAQTLHNLVR
FT                   AVSDPWPGAFGYAGANKFIVWKSRVRHDLPAAKPGTVISVAPLIVACQDGALEIVTGQT
FT                   ERGVYMQGAQLAQALGLVSGAVISSKPVVAIKRRTRVLILGVNGFIGNHLTERLLQDDN
FT                   YEIYGLDIGSDAISRFLESPRFHFVEGDISIHSEWIEYHIKKCDVVLPLVAIATPIEYT
FT                   RNPLRVFELDFEENLKIIRDCVKYNKRIIFPSTSEVYGMCTDKNFDEDTSNLVVGPINK
FT                   QRWIYSVSKQLLDRVIWAYGDKYDLKFTLFRPFNWMGPRLDNLNAARIGSSRAITQLIL
FT                   NLVEGSPIKLIEGGKQKRCFTDISDGIEALFRIIENKDGRCDGQIINIGNPENEASIKE
FT                   LAEMLLACFERHPLRDRFPPFAGFREVESSDYYGKGYQDVEHRKPSIRNAKRCLNWEPK
FT                   VEMEETVEHTLDFFLRTVELVDDKNP"
FT   gene            297014..297916
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0269"
FT   CDS_pept        297014..297916
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0269"
FT                   /product="polysaccharide deacetylase domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01522"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0269"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06567"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTL0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002509"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011330"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023557"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XTL0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06567.1"
FT                   /translation="MKQVGLRIDVDTFRGTRDGVPRLLDLLGQHGIQASFFFSVGPDNM
FT                   GRHLWRLVKPKFLWKMLRSRAASLYGWDILLAGTAWPGRRIGAGNEAVIRAAAESHEVG
FT                   LHAWDHYSWQAWSGVWPQERLALEVERGLLELERIIGRPVTCSAVAGWRADQRVVKAKE
FT                   SFDFLYNSDCRGTRPFLPQLGSGTFGTVQIPVTLPTWDEAVGTAVDIAGFNRYLLDCIH
FT                   RDPGVPVYTIHAEVEGIAYADQFNELLTMAAEEEIQFCPLSQLLPADFSELPSGKVVRG
FT                   ELAGREGWLGREQLLTSGV"
FT   gene            297916..299571
FT                   /gene="arnT"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0270"
FT   CDS_pept        297916..299571
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="arnT"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0270"
FT                   /product="undecaprenyl
FT                   phosphate-alpha-4-amino-4-deoxy-L-arabinose
FT                   arabinosyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.-.-.-"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P76473; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF02366"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0270"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11547"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTL1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003342"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022839"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XTL1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11547.1"
FT                   /translation="MKSIRYGVSLIALFALYYLLPLNFRLLWQPDETRYAEISREMLAT
FT                   GDWVVPHFLGLRYFEKPIAGYWINSIGQWLFGHNNFGVRFGSVFAITMTALLVAWLAWR
FT                   VFRDKKVAVLSPVIFLTAMLVYAIGTYAVLDPMITLWLALAMCSFWGAAQAQSRSGKIL
FT                   GYALLGVACGMGVMTKGFLALAVPVVGVLPWVIARKRWREVLTYGWLAVIVCTLVVLPW
FT                   GLAIAQREPDFWRYFFWVEHIQRFAEKDAQHKAPFWYYIPFLIAGSLPWLALLPGALKR
FT                   GWLERDEARGALYLLGWVAMPFLFFSIAKGKLPTYILPCFAPLSILMARYALEAAKTGA
FT                   KALRINGMINLGVGLLGLIAVLVVSPWGVMHKPVWTKIELYKCLLAAIAFAVWALMGWL
FT                   AMKNPGRRWSLAALCPLGLALLVGFAIPDRVIDSKQPQFLVDIVSESLQPSRYVLTNNV
FT                   GIAGGLAWELKRSDIIMFDKQGELKYGLDWPDAQGSFVSQAGFADWLATHRQQGPVSLV
FT                   LLMDKGESMVDLPLPKPDNAYELGRVVFLQYLPQ"
FT   gene            299568..299906
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0271"
FT   CDS_pept        299568..299906
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0271"
FT                   /product="multidrug resistance protein, SMR family"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yfbW; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00893"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0271"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08727"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTL2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000390"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000620"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022883"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XTL2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08727.1"
FT                   /translation="MSVWICLVFASLLSCAGQLCQKQATRPSRRGRRSRHILFWLGMAL
FT                   LCLGCGMLLWLSVLQSIPVSIAYPMLSLNFVWVTLAGWGIWHEPVARRHWLGVGLIVVG
FT                   IVILGTSV"
FT   gene            299906..300286
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0273"
FT   CDS_pept        299906..300286
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0273"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yfbJ; identified by
FT                   similarity to SP:P76474"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0273"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10235"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTL3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000390"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022832"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XTL3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10235.1"
FT                   /translation="MGFLWALFSVGLVSAAQLLLRSAMVALPPLTDIVAFLQHLLHFQP
FT                   GTVGLFFGLLGYLLSMVCWYFALHRLPLSKAYALLSLSYILVWAAAIWLPGWHEPFYWQ
FT                   SLLGVTIIVAGVLTIFWPVKRR"
FT   gene            complement(300283..301332)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0272"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(300283..301332)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0272"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01594"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0272"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07956"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTL4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002549"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTL4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07956.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSPQADKAGLHILLKLAALVIILAGIHAAADILVQLLLALFFAI
FT                   VLNPLVTWFIRRGVRRPFAITLVVTAMLVMLTALLGVLAASLNDFVAMLPDFNRALTRK
FT                   ILQLQEYLPFLNLHINPERMLRRMDSERLMTWATTLMTQLSGAMASIVLLVMTVIFMLF
FT                   EVRHLPYKLRFALNNPRLHIAGLHRALKGVTHYLALKTLISLWTGLIVWLGLLAMGVQF
FT                   ALMWGVLAFLLNYVPNIGSAISAIPPMLQALLFSGIYECLLVGALFLVVHMVLGNMVEP
FT                   RMMGHRLGMSALVVFLSLLVWGWLLGPVGMLLSVPLTSVCKIWMETTVGGSKLAILLGP
FT                   GRPKSRLPG"
FT   gene            301466..302686
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0274"
FT   CDS_pept        301466..302686
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0274"
FT                   /product="transporter, major facilitator family"
FT                   /note="Similarity to Escherichia coli yhhS; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF07690"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0274"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09455"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTL5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023008"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTL5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09455.1"
FT                   /translation="MPEPVAEPALNGLRLNLRIVSVVIFNFASYLTIGLPLAVLPGYVH
FT                   DVMGFSAFWAGLVISLQYFATLLSRPHAGRYADLLGPKKIVVFGLCGCFLSGLSYLLAA
FT                   WSSGWPLVSLLLLCLGRVILGIGQSFAGTGSTLWGVGVVGSLHIGRVISWNGIVTYGAM
FT                   AMGAPLGVLCYSHIGLSGLAVVIMAVALVAILCALPRAAVKATKGKAMSFRAVLGRVWP
FT                   YGMALALASAGFGVIATFITLFYDAKGWDGAAFALTLFSCAFVGTRLLFPNGINRLGGL
FT                   NVAMLCFSVEIIGLLLVGFADTPLLAKIGTFLTGAGFSLVFPALGVVAVKAVPQHNQGS
FT                   ALATYTVFMDLSLGVTGPLAGLLMAWTGISMIYLAAAGLVMAALLLGWRLKKRPPVSEP
FT                   EAIAPGQ"
FT   gene            complement(302687..303244)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0275"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(302687..303244)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0275"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:ABJ02948.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0275"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08518"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014894"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016123"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTL6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08518.1"
FT                   /translation="MRNLVKYVGIGLLVMGLAACDNSDSKAPTVGAAAESNASGQAISL
FT                   LDGKLSFTLPAGMADQSGKLGTQANNMHVYSDATGQKAVIVIVGDSTNEDLAVLAKRLE
FT                   DQQRSRDPQLQVVSNKSLEMKGHTLQQLDSIISAKGQTAWSSVILGKVDDKLLTLQVTL
FT                   PADNQQQAQTEAESIINTLTIQ"
FT   gene            complement(303318..303983)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0276"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(303318..303983)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0276"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yhhQ; identified by
FT                   similarity to SP:P37619; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF02592; match to protein family HMM TIGR00697"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0276"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09208"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTL7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003744"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTL7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09208.1"
FT                   /translation="MNPFTTVQRKKALVWLSLFHLLVITSSNYLVQLPISIFGFHTTWG
FT                   AFSFPFIFLATDLTVRIFGAPLARRIIFAVMVPALVISYGISALFYMGEWQGFAALGTF
FT                   NLFVARIAIASFMAYALGQILDVHVFNRLRQSRHWWLAPTASTLFGNISDTVAFFFIAF
FT                   WRSPDPFMAAHWGEIALVDYSFKVLISIIFFLPMYGVLLNMLLKRLADKSDLSALQPS"
FT   gene            304190..304435
FT                   /gene="tusA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0277"
FT   CDS_pept        304190..304435
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tusA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0277"
FT                   /product="sulfurtransferase TusA"
FT                   /EC_number="2.8.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01206"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0277"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09371"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTL8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001455"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022931"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036868"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XTL8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09371.1"
FT                   /translation="MSELFSTPDHTLDALGLRCPEPVMMVRKTVRTMPVGETLLIIADD
FT                   PATTRDIPGFCRFMEHELVAQETEALPYRYLIRKSH"
FT   gene            complement(304539..306749)
FT                   /gene="zntA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0278"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(304539..306749)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="zntA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0278"
FT                   /product="lead, cadmium, zinc and mercury-transporting
FT                   ATPase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.3.3"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P37617; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00122; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF00403; match to protein family HMM PF00702; match to
FT                   protein family HMM TIGR01494; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR01512; match to protein family HMM TIGR01525"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0278"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10099"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTL9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001757"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006121"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008250"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017969"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018303"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023214"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023298"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023299"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027256"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036163"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036412"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTL9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10099.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTPDAQDKKVPQFSSFTMRPATAPAESCCTDHACATESAPAAEA
FT                   LDDARYSWQVDGMDCAACARKVETAVRQVPGVSQVQVLFATEKLLVNAEGDIRAQVENA
FT                   VRQAGYTLRDADAPAAEKTRGSLLRDNLPLLTLVIMMALSWGLEQANHPAGQLAFVATT
FT                   LVGLWPVARQALRLIKSGSWFAIETLMSVAAIGALFIGATAEAAMVLLLFLIGERLEGW
FT                   AASRARQGVSALMALKPDTAIRLRNGVRETVAQRDLRPGDVIEVAAGGRLPADGQLLSP
FT                   FASFDESALTGESVPVERQAGERVAAGATSVDRLVQLTVISEPGDSAIDRILKLIEEAE
FT                   ERRAPIERFIDRFSRIYTPAIMVVALLVAIVPPLFFASAWLPWIYKGLTLLLIGCPCAL
FT                   VISTPAAITSGLAVAARRGALIKGGAALEQLGQVRQVAFDKTGTLTVGQPQVTSVIATA
FT                   EVDDNALLALAAAVEQGSSHPLAQAIVREAQRRQLSIPLASGQRALAGSGIEAEVNGSR
FT                   ILICAASKAAPAEHEAQIQQLESAGQTVVLVMRGETLLGILALRDTLRDDARQAVDALH
FT                   QLGVQGVILTGDNPRAAAAIASELGLEFRAGLLPADKVKAVMALNADAPLAMVGDGIND
FT                   APAMKAATIGIAMGSGTDVALETADAALTHNRLTGLAQMISLARATHANIRQNIAIALG
FT                   LKGIFLVTTLLGLTGLWLAVLADTGATVLVTANALRLLRKKL"
FT   gene            complement(306828..307454)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0279"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(306828..307454)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0279"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yhhN; identified by
FT                   similarity to SP:P0ADJ2; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF07947"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0279"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09429"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTM0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012506"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTM0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09429.1"
FT                   /translation="MLWSFIAVCFSAWLYVDASYRGPAWRRWVFKPVTLILLLLLAWQA
FT                   PMFNAISYLVLAGLCASLLGDALTLLPRQRVMYAVGAFFLSHLLYTIWFASQLTLSFFW
FT                   PLPLVLLVFGALLMAVIWSRLEEMKMPVLTFIGMTLVMVWLAGELWFARPTNTALSGFA
FT                   GAALLLLSNAVWLVSHYRRRFRADNAIAAAFYFAGHFLIVRALYL"
FT   gene            307596..307955
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0280"
FT   CDS_pept        307596..307955
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0280"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yhhM; identified by
FT                   similarity to SP:P37615"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0280"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10002"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019635"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTM1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10002.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKMPLFFVLVVAVIVVAASFRYVQQRREKQANDAAPLLQKRVIV
FT                   SNKREKVINDRRSRQQTVTPAGSEMRYEASFRPENGGLEVVFRLDAPQYHALSVGDRGM
FT                   LSYKGTAFVAFTPDP"
FT   gene            complement(307969..308244)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0281"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(307969..308244)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0281"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF06611"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0281"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10926"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTM2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009525"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTM2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10926.1"
FT                   /translation="MLINLGRLLMLCVWAFLLLNLFQPFPKPLNIFVNVALIFMILMHG
FT                   LQLTLLKATQPKEAPPLSRFEQIRIFIFGVFELVAWQKKLKATLKK"
FT   gene            complement(308234..308830)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0282"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(308234..308830)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0282"
FT                   /product="putative methyltransferase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03602;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00095"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0282"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11625"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTM3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002052"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004398"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTM3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11625.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKPNHAGSGQIRIIGGQWRGRKLPVPESPGLRPTTDRVRETLFN
FT                   WLAPSIVDAHCLDCFAGSGALGLEALSRYAASTTLLEMERGVAQQLQKNLATLKADRGK
FT                   VITTNTLSFLSQPGTPHQIVFVDPPFRQGLLEETLRLLETQGWLADEALVYVESEVENG
FT                   LPPVPANWQLYREKVAGQVAYRLYQREAQGEHHAD"
FT   gene            309014..310537
FT                   /gene="ftsY"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0283"
FT   CDS_pept        309014..310537
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ftsY"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0283"
FT                   /product="cell division protein FtsY"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P10121; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00448; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF02881; match to protein family HMM TIGR00064"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0283"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09382"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTM4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000897"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004390"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013822"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036225"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042101"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTM4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09382.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKEKKRGFFSWLGFGQKEQAQETETEQKVEEQQAVADETPVAET
FT                   PAEPSAPKADPEAFAEDVVEVTETVVESEKAHLAEPASVQEEEGVETPALTGDAPVVEP
FT                   EPAVSEPPEQPAVVEPLAEEVIAEPVVAEAVAEQPVADVIAEPQETDVPEEDAPLSDEE
FT                   LEALALAAEAAEEAAVVVPEPEDEAPVEALAQEQEKPTKEGFFARLKRSLLKTKENLGS
FT                   GFISLFRGKKIDDDLFEELEEQLLIADVGVETTRKIITNLTEGASRKQLRDAEALYGLL
FT                   KEEMGEILAKVDEPLNVEGKTPFVILMVGVNGVGKTTTIGKLARQFEQQGKSVMLAAGD
FT                   TFRAAAVEQLQVWGQRNNIPVIAQHTGADSASVIFDAIQAAKARHVDVLIADTAGRLQN
FT                   KSHLMEELKKIVRVMKKLDVDAPHEVMLTIDASTGQNAISQAKLFHEAVGLTGITLTKL
FT                   DGTAKGGVIFSVADQFGIPIRYIGVGERIEDLRPFNAGDFIEALFARED"
FT   gene            310540..311208
FT                   /gene="ftsE"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0284"
FT   CDS_pept        310540..311208
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ftsE"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0284"
FT                   /product="cell division ATP-binding protein FtsE"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAK20881.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00005; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00960; match to protein family HMM TIGR02673"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0284"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09970"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTM5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005286"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTM5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09970.1"
FT                   /translation="MIRFEQVSKAYLGGRQALQGVTFHLQPGEMAFLTGHSGAGKSTLL
FT                   KLICGIERPSAGKIFFSGHEISRLKSREVPFLRRQIGMIFQDHHLLMDRTVYDNVAIPL
FT                   IIAGASGDDIRRRVSAALDKVGLLDKAKNFPIQLSGGEQQRVGIARAVVNKPAVLLADE
FT                   PTGNLDEALSEGILRLFEEFNRVGVTVLMATHDLGLISSRPYRVLSLSDGHLHGGIRGE
FT                   "
FT   gene            311201..312256
FT                   /gene="ftsX"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0285"
FT   CDS_pept        311201..312256
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ftsX"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0285"
FT                   /product="cell division protein FtsX"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0AC30; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF02687; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00439"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0285"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10912"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTM6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004513"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040690"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTM6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10912.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKRDAMNQIRQFGSKFDRLRNAAGGSGGGRNAPKRPKAAPNPAS
FT                   RKSNVFNEQVRYAWHGALQDLKSTPLATFLTVMVIAISLTLPSVCYMVYKNVSSAASQY
FT                   YPSPQITVYLEKTLDDDAAARVVGQLQAEQGVDKVNYLSRDEALGEFRNWSGFGGALDM
FT                   LEENPLPAVAIVVPKLDFQSTEALNTLRERVSRIQGVDEVRMDDSWFARLSSLTGLVGR
FT                   VSAMIGVLMVAAVFLVIGNSVRLSIFARRDTINVQKLIGATDGFILRPFLYGGAMLGFS
FT                   GAFLSLILSEILVMRLSSAVTEVAKVFGTQFELSGLGFDECLLMLIVCSMIGWVAAWLA
FT                   TVQHLRHFTPD"
FT   gene            312526..313380
FT                   /gene="rpoH"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0286"
FT   CDS_pept        312526..313380
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpoH"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0286"
FT                   /product="alternative sigma factor RpoH"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P11539; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF04542; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF04545; match to protein family HMM TIGR02392; match to
FT                   protein family HMM TIGR02937"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0286"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11532"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTM7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000943"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007627"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007630"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012759"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013324"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013325"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014284"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTM7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11532.1"
FT                   /translation="MTKEMQTLALAPVGNLESYIRAANTWPMLSADEERELAEKLHYQG
FT                   DLEAAKKLILSHLRFVVHIARNYSGYGLPQADLIQEGNIGLMKAVRRFNPEVGVRLVSF
FT                   AVHWIKAEIHEYVLRNWRIVKVATTKAQRKLFFNLRKTKQRLGWFNQDEVEMVARELGV
FT                   SSKDVREMESRMAAQDMTFDMSSDDESDSQPMAPVLYLQDKTSNFADGIEDDNWEEQAA
FT                   NKLTDAMQGLDERSQDIIRARWLDEDNKSTLQELADRYGVSAERVRQLEKNAMKKLRAA
FT                   IEA"
FT   gene            complement(313433..314956)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0287"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(313433..314956)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0287"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, GntR
FT                   family/aminotransferase family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00155;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00392"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0287"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06980"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTM8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000524"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004839"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015421"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015424"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTM8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06980.1"
FT                   /translation="MRSLVGDLVLVRLQKERDPLLHKRLYNALRRAILDGSLAPQSRLP
FT                   PSRDLAGELGVSRNTILTTYEQLLAEGYVVSRRGSGTFVAQTAPESSLTAKGQQENSSI
FT                   AAPTVHLSRRGQHLLGQVSASPRQWGAFIPGVPDVNAFPHPLFSKIQARISRRPKPERL
FT                   SYSCNGGTPELQQALVDYLRVSRGVHCQADQILITEGIHQAIDLVTRMLCDNGDLAWVE
FT                   EPSYWGIRHVLAMNDVRVEPLTVDANGLCPPETVDDAPRLIFVTPSHQYPLGAVMSLER
FT                   RQRLLALARQQGSWIVEDDYDSEFRFSGQPIPALQGLVPDAPVVYIGTFSKTLYPGLRL
FT                   GYVVIPRPLVSDLKHAHAELYRGGHSLIQMALAEFITAGHYSAHIRRMRLLYSRRRAFL
FT                   TELIQRHCMPYALSDFSDNAGLHLILNLPTEADDVAIAKEANARHILVRPLSRYYLTAA
FT                   RKKGLLMGFASQPEEQMAPAFSVLLDCLQTHCPQMLLPREDAEKQNAPT"
FT   gene            315075..316340
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0288"
FT   CDS_pept        315075..316340
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0288"
FT                   /product="putative 4-aminobutyrate transaminase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00202;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00700"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0288"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07595"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTM9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004632"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005814"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015421"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015422"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015424"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTM9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07595.1"
FT                   /translation="MKSSELNQRRQQATPRGVGVMCNYFVEKAENATLWDIEGNEVIDF
FT                   AAGIAVLNTGHRHPKVVAAVADQLQAFTHTAYQIVPYESYVSLAERINDLAPIDGPAKT
FT                   AFFTTGAEAVENAVKIARAYTGRPGLITFGGGFHGRTFMTMALTGKVAPYKIGFGPFPG
FT                   SVYHGVYPNEAHGVTTADALKSLERIFKADIAPDQVAAIILEPIQGEGGFNVAPADFMQ
FT                   ALRDLCDTHGILLIADEVQTGFARTGKLFAMQHYEVKPDLMTMAKSLAGGFPLSGVVGR
FT                   AEVMDAPAPGGLGGTYAGNPLAVAAAHAVLDVIAEEQLCQRAEQLGSHLQEVLNQARAT
FT                   CPAIVDVRGRGSMVAVEFNDPQTGEPSPEFTRLVQQKAQENGLLLLSCGVYGNVIRFLY
FT                   PLTIPDAQFSKALDILARILKS"
FT   gene            316488..317732
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0289"
FT   CDS_pept        316488..317732
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0289"
FT                   /product="tryptophan/tyrosine permease family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01490;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF03222"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0289"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07505"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTN0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018227"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTN0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07505.1"
FT                   /translation="MSENSTFSPVLTGRERTAVPTKSLSFIEGVSMIVGTNIGAGVLSI
FT                   AYASSKAGFLPLLFWLVLVGSLTTVTMLYVAESTLRTRKHLQLSGLSKRYVGGFGALMM
FT                   FLSVCVNSVGALTAYMTGSGKLLHSLFGISPALGSVLFFVPAAGVLYLGLKAIGRGEKF
FT                   ISIGMVVMISVLVIATLLKETTRVGYLLDGNWLYMVPVFNVVAFCFSAQYIVPEMARGF
FT                   ADKPEKLPRAIMVGMALTFALLALVPLSVISLNGLDNISDVATISWGRALGEWAFFSAN
FT                   LFALCAMLTSYWGLGGSFLTNIFDQFRLGNDEQPARRLMVLLVVAIPPFVLAYSGMVSF
FT                   VNALYFAGVFSGVILSIMPILMLKGARQRGDLTPGWTCPAWMTHPLIQCFIVLLYLCSA
FT                   VYAIASAVGYLPAGW"
FT   gene            317990..319093
FT                   /gene="livJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0290"
FT   CDS_pept        317990..319093
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="livJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0290"
FT                   /product="high-affinity branched-chain amino acid ABC
FT                   transporter, periplasmic Leu/Ile/Val-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0AD96; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01094"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0290"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06759"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTN1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000709"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028081"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028082"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTN1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06759.1"
FT                   /translation="MNMKGKALLAGCIALVMSSAALAEDIKIAVVGAMSGPVAQYGDQE
FT                   FTGAEQAVADINAKGGIKGNKLQIVKYDDACDPKQAVAVANKVVNDGIKYVIGHLCSSS
FT                   TQPASDIYEDEGILMITPAATAPELTARGYKLILRTTGLDSDQGPTAAKYILDKVKPQR
FT                   IAVVHDKQQYGEGLARAVQDGLKKGGANVVFFDGITAGEKDFSTLVARLKKENIDFVYY
FT                   GGYHPEMGQILRQARAAGLKTQFMGPEGVANVSLSNIAGESAEGLLVTKPKNYDQVPAN
FT                   KPIVDAIKAKKQDPSGAFVWTTYAALQSLQAGLNQSDDPAEIAKYLKGATVDTVMGPLS
FT                   WDQKGDLKGFEFGVFTWHANGTATDAK"
FT   gene            complement(319364..321409)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0291"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(319364..321409)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0291"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0291"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11329"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTN2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018702"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTN2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11329.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTWSMRILRSIGLLLLLLSSPGSAVSDDKAITDASPPPANARRV
FT                   PAYEHILFFDSLARFQPNGSMEMRENITVLALGKEIRRGIFRTLPLNWHRQDGKIFSVD
FT                   YAIKSVSRNGLPEPYSLDRSTKTLTVRIGSADRILKPGIYNYEIRYQVSHHFSRFPDWD
FT                   ELYWNVTGNDWSWPIGKARFQLALPDAAGQLNADGRDARLRTIDVYTGRQGAKDHHATI
FT                   LPDGSIQTSRPLAAGEGLTVVYTWPRAILANAAAPEAVWPLVHILVPTLATSVIWLPLL
FT                   LLVGYYWLWWRKNVTATGLKMPPVTPQFSLPAAMSPGYLRFITQRKYDDVAFSSDLLGL
FT                   VAKRAITLTRKKNQTKGAWSSSPVDEQCLSRQPDEKHKPLNPIEKQLMSLLFSAKRKNI
FT                   NLSTPHQTLMQNARRWLEKCCEEQKPQLCRTWGKPLRHCIYIALLVPIVCGIGFSPAAA
FT                   ALTVPSLLFVSVGGVMTYLCLKFLRNPMKTLRSLGPVMILMALVFSPFATVAGGVFLLG
FT                   MLPITQLPAGYLGALLTAIALCALVAWKTPRYTQKGLNDLAVAKGLKLYIKTAEEKRYQ
FT                   TLYPPDQMVTHFESLLPVALALGVGKTLANTFARYLSSTGAMSEVLQQTDWRDMHHFYQ
FT                   SCHSAASEKPAQRSEGGSSGSGYSGSGSSGGGSSGGGSGGGGGGGW"
FT   gene            complement(321413..321955)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0292"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(321413..321955)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0292"
FT                   /product="LemA family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF04011"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0292"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11167"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTN3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007156"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023353"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTN3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11167.1"
FT                   /translation="MEMYIGLAIVAVILIWAIFTYNRFISLRRFKDEAWSGIAVQLKRR
FT                   HDLAPNLFSLVKRYAQHEKELLEEIGRQRSVLIGNPQQVADSEQQYAGTLSRIFALAEA
FT                   YPELKASENFLSLQQSLSEIEEQLQMARRYFNATVREFNILVESFPSLLLARLFSFRAE
FT                   LFFELESPEEAKLPRME"
FT   gene            complement(322268..322651)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0293"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(322268..322651)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0293"
FT                   /product="acetyltransferase, GNAT family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00583"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0293"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07863"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTN4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000182"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016181"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032900"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040448"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTN4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07863.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLTIIRLQHFSDQDRIDLGKIWPSQDLSTLTLDENHRLYAARFN
FT                   ERLLGAVRVTLRGVEAELSDLCVREVTRRRGVGQYLVEETLRDNPAINSWRVADQGVED
FT                   RGVMAAFMQALGFSAQQTGWEKH"
FT   gene            322813..322965
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0294"
FT   CDS_pept        322813..322965
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0294"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer3; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0294"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06880"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTN5"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTN5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06880.1"
FT                   /translation="MQRFIPPYVSLFYAAGWTFFCLSSPKYRILSLLNRLKNRDFNLFF
FT                   SEKLR"
FT   gene            323075..324184
FT                   /gene="livK"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0295"
FT   CDS_pept        323075..324184
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="livK"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0295"
FT                   /product="high-affinity branched-chain amino acid ABC
FT                   transporter, periplasmic leucine-specific-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P04816; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01094"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0295"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09074"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTN6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000709"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028081"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028082"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTN6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09074.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRNAKTIVAGIVALAMSHAAMAKDIKVAVVGAMSGPVAQWGDME
FT                   FNGARQAIKDINASGGIKGDNLVAVEYDDACDPKQAVAVANKIVNDGIQYVIGHLCSSS
FT                   TQPASDIYEDEGILMISPGATNPELTQRGYQYIMRTAGLDSSQGPTAAKYIVEKVKPQR
FT                   IAIIHDKQQYGEGLARSVQDNLKKAGANIVFFDGITAGEKDFSALLARLKKENIDFVYY
FT                   GGYYPEMGQMLRQARSVGLKTVFMGPEGVGNASLSNIAGAAAEGMLVTMPKRYDQDPAN
FT                   SAIVNALKAEKKDPSGPYVWITYAAVQSLAQAMDRTGSQQPLDLIKDLKAHGAKTVIGP
FT                   LTWDEKGDLKGFEFGVFQWHADGSSSAAK"
FT   gene            324246..325172
FT                   /gene="livH"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0296"
FT   CDS_pept        324246..325172
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="livH"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0296"
FT                   /product="high-affinity branched-chain amino acid ABC
FT                   transporter, permease protein LivH"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0AEX7; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF02653"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0296"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08786"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTN7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001851"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTN7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08786.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEQFLYFLQQMFNGVTLGSTYALIAIGYTMVYGIIGMINFAHGE
FT                   VYMIGSYVSFMIIAALMMMGIDTSWLLVAAGFVGAIVIASAYGWSIERVAYRPVRNSKR
FT                   LIALISAIGMSIFLQNYVSLTQGSRDVALPSLFNGQWIVGHSDSFSATITTMQLVIWVV
FT                   TFIAMLALTLFIRYSRMGRACRACAEDLKMASLLGINTDRVIALTFVIGAAMAAVAGVL
FT                   LGQFYGVINPYIGFMAGMKAFTAAVLGGIGSIPGAMIGGLILGIAEALSSAYLSTEYKD
FT                   VVSFALLILVLLVMPTGILGRPEVEKV"
FT   gene            325169..326446
FT                   /gene="livM"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0297"
FT   CDS_pept        325169..326446
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="livM"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0297"
FT                   /product="high-affinity branched-chain amino acid ABC
FT                   transporter, permease protein LivM"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P22729; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF02653"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0297"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08185"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTN8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001851"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021807"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTN8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08185.1"
FT                   /translation="MKPMQIAMALLSAVMFFILAGVFMGVQLELDGTKLVVDTAADIRW
FT                   QWIFIGTAVVFFFQLLRPLFQKAVKNVSGPKFIMPAIDGSTVKQKLFLIALLVIAVAWP
FT                   FMVSRGTVDIATLTMIYIILGLGLNVVVGLSGLLVLGYGGFYAIGAYTFALLNHYYGLG
FT                   FWTCLPLAGLVSAAAGFLLGFPVLRLRGDYLAIVTLGFGEIVRILLLNNTEITGGPNGI
FT                   SQIPKPTFFGLEFSRTAREGGWDTFSNFFGVKYDPSDRVIFLYLVALLLVVLSLFVINR
FT                   LLRMPLGRAWEALREDEIACRSLGLSPTRIKLTAFTISAAFAGFAGTLFAARQGFVSPE
FT                   SFTFAESAFVLAIVVLGGMGSQFAVILAAILLVVSRELMRDFNEYSMLMLGGLMVLMMI
FT                   WRPQGLLPMTRVQLKLKNGQAKGEQA"
FT   gene            326443..327210
FT                   /gene="livG"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0298"
FT   CDS_pept        326443..327210
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="livG"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0298"
FT                   /product="high-affinity branched-chain amino acid ABC
FT                   transporter, ATP-binding protein LivG"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0A9S7; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0298"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10024"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTN9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032823"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTN9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10024.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQPLLSVSGLMMRFGGLLAVNNVSLELREREIVSLIGPNGAGKT
FT                   TVFNCLTGFYKPTGGTIMLRDQHLEGLPGQQIARMGVVRTFQHVRLFREMTVIENLLVA
FT                   QHQQLKTGLFSGLLKTPAFRRAQSEALDRAATWLERIGLLEHANRQASNLAYGDQRRLE
FT                   IARCMVTQPEILMLDEPAAGLNPKETKELDELIAELRNHHNTTILLIEHDMKLVMGISD
FT                   RIYVVNQGTPLANGTPEEIRNNPDVIRAYLGEA"
FT   gene            327212..327925
FT                   /gene="livF"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0299"
FT   CDS_pept        327212..327925
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="livF"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0299"
FT                   /product="high-affinity branched-chain amino acid ABC
FT                   transporter, ATP-binding protein LivF"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P22731; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0299"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06981"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTP0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030660"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTP0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06981.1"
FT                   /translation="MENAMLTFDNVSAHYGKIQALHNVSLHIKQGEIVTLIGANGAGKT
FT                   TLLGTLCGDPRASSGRIVFDGKDITDWQTAKIMREAVAIVPEGRRVFSRMTVEENLAMG
FT                   GFFADRDQFQTRIKWVYELFPRLHERRIQRAGTMSGGEQQMLAIGRALMSQPRLLLLDE
FT                   PSLGLAPIIIQQIFDTIEQLREQGMTIFLVEQNANQALKLADRGYVLENGHVVLEDTGD
FT                   ALLANEAVRSAYLGG"
FT   gene            328197..329513
FT                   /gene="ugpB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0300"
FT   CDS_pept        328197..329513
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ugpB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0300"
FT                   /product="glycerol-3-phosphate ABC transporter, periplasmic
FT                   glycerol-3-phosphate-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0AG80; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01547"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0300"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10453"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTP1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006059"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006061"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTP1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10453.1"
FT                   /translation="MISLRHTALGLALSLAFAGQALAVTTIPFWHSMEGELGKEVDSLA
FT                   QRFNAANPDYKIVPVYKGNYEQSLSAGIAAFRTGNAPAILQVYEVGTATMMASKAIKPV
FT                   YQVFSEAGIKFDESQFVPTVSGYYTDSKTGHLLSQPFNSSTPVLYYNKDAFKKAGLDPE
FT                   QPPKTWQDLAAYTAKLKAAGMKCGYASGWQGWIQIENFSAWHGLPVATKNNGFDGTDAV
FT                   LEFNKPEQVKHIALLEEMNKKGDFSYFGRKDESTEKFYNGDCAITTASSGSLADIRQYA
FT                   KFNYGVGMMPYDADVKGAPQNAIIGGASLWVMQGKDKETYTGVAKFLDFLTKPEIAAEW
FT                   HQKTGYLPITTAAYDLTRQQGFYDKNPGADIATRQMLNKPPLPFTKGLRLGNMPQIRTI
FT                   VDEELESVWTGKKTPQQALDSAVQRGNQLLRRFEQATKS"
FT   gene            329620..330507
FT                   /gene="ugpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0301"
FT   CDS_pept        329620..330507
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ugpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0301"
FT                   /product="glycerol-3-phosphate ABC transporter, permease
FT                   protein UgpA"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P10905; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00528"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0301"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08398"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTP2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000515"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035906"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTP2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08398.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSSRPVFRSRWLPYVLVSPQLIITLIFFIWPAGEALWYSLQSVD
FT                   PFGLSSQFVGLDNFVALFHDPYYLDSFWTTIKFSTLVTVSGLLVSLFFAALVDYVVRGS
FT                   RFYQTLMLLPYAVAPAVAAVLWIFLFNPGRGLITHFLGELGYDWNHAQNSGQAMFLVVF
FT                   ASVWKQISYNFLFFFAALQSIPRSLVEAAAIDGAGPIRRFFKLALPLIAPVSFFLLVVN
FT                   LVYAFFDTFPVIDAATAGGPVQATTTLIYKIYREGFAGLDLSASAAQSVVLMFLVIILT
FT                   VVQFRYVESKVRYQ"
FT   gene            330504..331349
FT                   /gene="ugpE"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0302"
FT   CDS_pept        330504..331349
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ugpE"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0302"
FT                   /product="glycerol-3-phosphate ABC transporter, permease
FT                   protein UgpE"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P10906; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00528"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0302"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10135"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTP3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000515"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030165"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035906"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTP3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10135.1"
FT                   /translation="MIENRRGLTIFSHTMLILGIAVILFPLYVAFVAATLDNQSVFETP
FT                   MTLIPGGHLLENMKTIWVNGVGVNSAPFWLMMLNSFIMAFAITVGKIVVSMLSAFAIVW
FT                   FRFPLRNLFFWMIFITLMLPVEVRIFPTVEVIANLNMLDSYAGLTLPLMASATATFLFR
FT                   QFFMTLPDELIEAARIDGASPMRFFRDIVLPLSKTNLAALFVITFIYGWNQYLWPLLII
FT                   QDVNLGTAVAGIKGMIATGEGTTQWNQVMAAMLLTLIPPVVIVLAMQRAFVRGLVDSEK
FT                   "
FT   gene            331351..332421
FT                   /gene="ugpC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0303"
FT   CDS_pept        331351..332421
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ugpC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0303"
FT                   /product="glycerol-3-phosphate ABC transporter, ATP-binding
FT                   protein UgpC"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P10907; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00005; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF03459; match to protein family HMM PF08402"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0303"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09562"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTP4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008995"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017922"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040582"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTP4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09562.1"
FT                   /translation="MAGLKLQAVSKSWDGKTQVIQPLTLDVADGEFIVMVGPSGCGKST
FT                   LLRMVAGLERVTSGDIWIDRKRVTEMEPKDRGIAMVFQNYALYPHMSVEENMAWGLKIR
FT                   GMGKGLIAERVQEAARILELDGLLKRRPRELSGGQRQRVAMGRAIVRDPAVFLFDEPLS
FT                   NLDAKLRVQMRLELQQLHRRLKTTSLYVTHDQVEAMTLAQRVMVMNKGIAEQIGTPVEV
FT                   YEKPASRFVASFIGSPAMNLLEGRVSDDGGRFELAGGMALPMNHEHRRYAGRKMTLGIR
FT                   PEHFILSSQAQGGIPLLMDTLEILGADNLAHGRWGDQKLVVRLPHQQRPAGGSTLWLHL
FT                   PLEHLHLFDGETGQRA"
FT   gene            332418..333158
FT                   /gene="ugpQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0304"
FT   CDS_pept        332418..333158
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ugpQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0304"
FT                   /product="glycerophosphoryl diester phosphodiesterase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.4.46"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P10908; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF03009"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0304"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11581"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTP5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017946"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030395"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTP5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11581.1"
FT                   /translation="MSNWPYPHIVAHRGGGKLAPENTLAAIDVGARYGHTMIEFDVKLS
FT                   KDGQIFLLHDDNLERTSNGWGVAGELAWDDLLKVDAGSWFSREFKGEPLPLLSQVAERC
FT                   RRHGMMANIEIKPTTGLGPQTGNVVALAARDLWQGMAAPLLSSFEIDALEAAQEAAPEL
FT                   PRGLLLDEWRDDWRELTTRLGCVSIHLNHKLLDAARVASLKQAGLHILVYTVNKPQRAA
FT                   ELLRWGVDCICTDAIDVIGPNFHP"
FT   gene            complement(333182..333502)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0305"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(333182..333502)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0305"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer3; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0305"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11811"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020158"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTP6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11811.1"
FT                   /translation="MKAILFLAALMPLGVLAQPININNNPNQPGYVVPSQQRMQNEMKV
FT                   QQQQQQSMLKQDLNNQTRSQQQHLQNQLQTNQQRAAQGGNLNPPQQVLPNNNGGMLRQT
FT                   NP"
FT   gene            333626..335371
FT                   /gene="ggt"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0306"
FT   CDS_pept        333626..335371
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ggt"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0306"
FT                   /product="gamma-glutamyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.2.2"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P18956; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01019; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00066"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0306"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08542"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTP7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000101"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029055"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTP7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08542.1"
FT                   /translation="MIKTTIWRQVVIAALLAGGSFTVAANPPPPPPVSYGVEEDVFHPV
FT                   RARQGMVASVDALATRVGVDILRQGGNAVDAAVAVGYALAVTHPQAGNIGGGGFMMLRT
FT                   KDGKTTAIDFREMAPEQATRDMFLDDQGNPDSKKSLTSHLASGTPGSVAGFSLALEKYG
FT                   TMPLNKVIRPAIKLAEEGFIVNDALADDLKTYGSEVIPQHENSKAIFWKNGEPLKKGDR
FT                   LVQKNLGKSLELIAEHGPEAFYKGAIADQIADEMKKHGGLITKADLASYKAVERTPVSG
FT                   EYRGYEVYSMPPPSSGGIHIVQILNILENFDMQKYGFGSADAMQVMAEAEKHAYADRSE
FT                   YLGDPDFVKVPWQALTSKAYAKAIAAEIDVNKAKPSSQIRPGKLAPYESNQTTHFSVVD
FT                   KEGNAVAVTYTLNTTFGTGIVAGDSGILLNNQMDDFSAKPGVPNVYGLVGGDANAVEPK
FT                   KRPLSSMSPTIVVKDGKTWLVTGSPGGSRIITTVLQMVVNTIDFGMNVAEATNAPRFHH
FT                   QWLPDELRVEKGFSPDTLKLLETKGQKVALKEAMGSTQSIMVGPDGMLYGASDPRSPDD
FT                   LTAGY"
FT   gene            complement(335579..336067)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0307"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(335579..336067)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0307"
FT                   /product="acetyltransferase, GNAT family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00583"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0307"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07571"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTP8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000182"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016181"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTP8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07571.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDIVIRHAEPKDIDAIRQIHAQPEVYHNTLQVPHPSEHMWRERL
FT                   TDTPGVKQLVACIDEQVVGHLSIAVVQRPRRSHVADFGVSVDSRWHNRGVASALMRTMI
FT                   DMCDNWLRVERIELTVFADNAPAIAVYKKYGFEIEGTGRRYALRNGEYVDAYYMARMK"
FT   gene            complement(336295..336948)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0308"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(336295..336948)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0308"
FT                   /product="Ccm domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:CAA03912.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF04519"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0308"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10790"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTP9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007607"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTP9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10790.1"
FT                   /translation="MDKQYFAINGTLFFWLLGLIAWSVDAIALARLAAACALVAFLLHS
FT                   QRNKINAMFIKKNKTEPQASEAATFPAINPEPEAVASKKHETTIIASGVHFVGNIVASG
FT                   HVYIHGQLTGNIEAKEHLIKVMREGQVEGNISCRELIIDGKVQGQCHGDSITIEEHGHL
FT                   DGTLAYRALAIKKGGVFSGRAEMLAAAENKSHILGLVADTPSKADAEPARPQSA"
FT   gene            337213..338250
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0309"
FT   CDS_pept        337213..338250
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0309"
FT                   /product="oxidoreductase, NAD-binding"
FT                   /EC_number="1.-.-.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01408;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02894"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0309"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08923"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTQ0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000683"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004104"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTQ0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08923.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLHCAFIGFGKSTTRYHLPYVLHRKDRWHVAHIYRRRAKPEEQA
FT                   PQYSHIHFTSDLDDVLNDPQVNLVVVCTHADSHFEYAKKALEAGKNVLVEKPFTPTLEE
FT                   ATTLFSLANSKGLTVTPYQNRRFDSCFLTTKKVIESGKLGELVEIESHFDNYRPVAETN
FT                   PGGPQNGEFYGLGVHTLDQIISLFGRPDHVSYDLRSLRNKANPDDTFEAQLFYGDLKAI
FT                   VKTSHLVQIDYPKFIVHGHKGSFVKYGIDQQETSLKANIMPGEPGFGADDSVGELVYVN
FT                   EAGETVREAVPLETGDYGRVYDALYETLVNGQPNYVKESDVLTNMEILERGFEQPSPAT
FT                   ITLAK"
FT   gene            338372..339067
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0310"
FT   CDS_pept        338372..339067
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0310"
FT                   /product="pirin family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02678;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF07883"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0310"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10881"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003829"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011051"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012093"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014710"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041602"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTQ1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10881.1"
FT                   /translation="MIYLRKANERGHANHGWLDSWHTFSFANYYDPNFMGFSALRVIND
FT                   DVIDAGQGFGTHPHKDMEILTYVLEGAVEHQDSMGNKEQVPAGEFQIMSAGTGVRHSEY
FT                   NPSKTDRLRLYQIWIIPEETGITPRYEQRRFDAAQGKQLVLSPDARDGSLKVYQDMELY
FT                   RWALLKDEQSVHQIAAERRVWIQVVKGEVTINGTKATTSDGLAIWDEQAISVHADSDSE
FT                   ILLFDLPPV"
FT   gene            339182..340177
FT                   /gene="gntR"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0311"
FT   CDS_pept        339182..340177
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gntR"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0311"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator GntR"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0ACP5; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00356; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF00532"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0311"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11620"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTQ2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000843"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001761"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010982"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028082"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTQ2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11620.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKKRPVLQDVADLVGVTKMTVSRYLRNPEQVSEALRGKIAVALD
FT                   ELGYIPNRAPDILSNATSRAIGVLLPSLTNQVFSEVLRGIESVTDAFGYQTMLAHYGYK
FT                   PEMEEKRLESMLSWNIDGLILTERTHTPRTLKMIEVAGIPVVELMDSRSPCLDIAVGFD
FT                   NFEAARQMTAAIIARGHRHVAYLGARLDERTIIKQKGYEQAMLDAGMTPYSVMVEQSSS
FT                   YSSGIELMRQARREYPQLDGIFCTNDDLAVGAAFECQRLGLKIPDDMAIAGFHGHDIGQ
FT                   VMEPRLASVLTPRERMGRIGAERLLARIRGEAITPKMLDLGFTLSPGGSI"
FT   gene            340358..340888
FT                   /gene="gntK"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0312"
FT   CDS_pept        340358..340888
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gntK"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0312"
FT                   /product="thermoresistant gluconokinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.12"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P46859; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01202; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR01313"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0312"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07602"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTQ3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006001"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031322"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTQ3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07602.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTTNHDHHVYVLMGVSGSGKSAVASEVAHQLHAAFLDGDFLHPR
FT                   SNITKMASGEPLNDDDRTPWLQALNDAAFAMQRTNKVSLIVCSALKKSYRDILRKGNPN
FT                   LSFIYLKGDFDVIENRLKARKGHFFKTQMLVTQFETLQEPGADESDVLIVDIDQPLEGV
FT                   VASTIEVINKGSH"
FT   gene            340888..342228
FT                   /gene="gntU"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0313"
FT   CDS_pept        340888..342228
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gntU"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0313"
FT                   /product="gluconate transporter GntU"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0AC96; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF02447; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF03600; match to protein family HMM TIGR00791"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0313"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11262"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTQ4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003474"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTQ4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11262.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTLTLVLTAVGSVLLLLFLVMKARMHAFVALMVVSIGAGLFSGM
FT                   PLDKIAATMEKGMGGTLGFLAIVVALGAMFGKILHETGAVDQIAVKMLKSFGHNRAHYA
FT                   IGLAGLICALPLFFEVAIVLLISVAFSMARHTGTNLVKLVIPLFAGVAAAAAFLLPGPA
FT                   PMLLASQMHADFGWMILIGLCAAIPGMIIAGPLWGNFISRYVELHIPDDISEPHLGEGK
FT                   MPSFGFSLSLILLPLVLVGLKTIAARFVPVGSTAYEWFEFIGHPFTAILVACLVAIYGL
FT                   AMRQGMAKDRVMEICGHALQPAGIILLVIGAGGVFKQVLVDSGVGPALGEALTGLGLPI
FT                   AITCFVLAAAVRIIQGSATVACLTAVGLVMPVIEQLNYSGAQMAALSICIAGGSIVVSH
FT                   VNDAGFWLFGKFTGATEAQTLKTWTMMETILGTTGAIVGMIAFQLLS"
FT   gene            complement(342405..342587)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0314"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(342405..342587)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0314"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer3; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0314"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09083"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTQ5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09083.1"
FT                   /translation="MIAEQSEKQLILHIVHRRWSSSKTQRLSGKSPAQWNIFRCYFIDP
FT                   DYGLSAKSGDLPLAK"
FT   gene            342691..343797
FT                   /gene="asd"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0315"
FT   CDS_pept        342691..343797
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="asd"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0315"
FT                   /product="aspartate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.2.1.11"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01118;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02774; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01745"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0315"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06768"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTQ6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000319"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000534"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011534"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012080"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012280"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTQ6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06768.1"
FT                   /translation="MKNVGFIGWRGMVGSVLMQRMVEERDFDAIRPVFFSTSQLGQPAP
FT                   SFGGSTGGTLQDAFDLDALKALDIIVTCQGGDYTNEIYPKLRESGWQGYWIDAASSLRM
FT                   KDDAIIILDPVNQDVITAGLNNGVKTFVGGNCTVSLMLMSLGGLFAQDLVEWVSVATYQ
FT                   AASGGGARHMRELLSQMGQLHNHVAAELANPASAILDIERKVTSLTRSGELPVDNFGVP
FT                   LAGSLIPWIDKQLDNGQSREEWKGQAETNKILATSSVIPVDGLCVRVGALRCHSQAFTI
FT                   KLKKDVSIPTVEELLAAHNPWAKVVPNDREITMRELTPAAVTGTLTTPVGRLRKLNMGP
FT                   EYLSAFTVGDQLLWGAAEPLRRMLRQLA"
FT   gene            344036..346222
FT                   /gene="glgB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0316"
FT   CDS_pept        344036..346222
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glgB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0316"
FT                   /product="1,4-alpha-glucan branching enzyme"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.1.18"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00128;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02806; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF02922; match to protein family HMM TIGR01515"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0316"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09992"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTQ7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004193"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006047"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006048"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006407"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013780"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013783"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014756"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017853"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037439"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTQ7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09992.1"
FT                   /translation="MSNHIDRDVINALIAGHFADPFSVLGMHRTDAGLEVRALLPDATD
FT                   VWVIEPKTGRKVGKLECLDSRGFFSGVLPRRKNAFRYQLAVTWHGQQNLIDDPYRFGPL
FT                   LQDLDVWLLSEGTHLRPYETLGAHAATMDGVTGTRFSVWAPNARRVSVVGQFNYWDGRR
FT                   HPMRFRKESGIWELFVPGAHNGQLYKFELIDAHGHLRVKADPYAFESQMRPESASLICD
FT                   LPPKVEQPADRKAANQFDAPISIYEVHLGSWRRHTDNNFWLSYRELADQLVPYAKWMGF
FT                   THLELLPVNEHPFDGSWGYQPTGLYAPTRRFGTRDDFRYFINAAHAAGLNVILDWVPGH
FT                   FPADDFALASFDGTSLYEHSDPREGYHQDWNTLIYNYGRREVSNFLVGNALYWIERFGI
FT                   DALRVDAVASMIYRDYSRKAGEWIPNEYGGRENLEAIEFLRSTNRILGEQTPGAVTMAE
FT                   ESTDFAGVTRPPAGGGLGFWFKWNLGWMHDTLDYMKLDPVHRRYHHDKMTFGMLYNYTE
FT                   NFVLPLSHDEVVHGKKSILDRMPGDAWQKFANLRAYYGWLFAFPGKKLLFMGNEFAQGR
FT                   EWNHDGSLDWHLLEGGDNWHHGVQRLVRDLNHTYRHHKALHELDFDPYGFEWLVVDDHE
FT                   RSVFVFVRRDRAGNEIIVASNFTPVPRHDYRFGINQPGRWREALNTDSMHYHGSNQGNG
FT                   GVVESDAIASHGREHSLSLTLPPLATIWLVREAQ"
FT   gene            346219..348195
FT                   /gene="glgX"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0317"
FT   CDS_pept        346219..348195
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glgX"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0317"
FT                   /product="glycogen debranching enzyme GlgX"
FT                   /EC_number="3.2.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00128;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02922; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR02100"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0317"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08191"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTQ8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004193"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006047"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011837"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013780"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013783"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014756"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017853"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022844"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040784"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XTQ8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08191.1"
FT                   /translation="MTSLAAGKPAPLGASYDGKGVNFALFSAHAERVELCVFDEQGNEQ
FT                   RVDLPARSGDIWHGWLDAAGPGLRYGYRVHGPWDPAQGHRFNPAKLLLDPCAYRVEGDL
FT                   PDDERLHGGMWEPDHRDSAAIAPKSQVVDLHYDWRGDKPPRTPWGETVIYEAHVKGLTL
FT                   LHPQLPEAIRGTYKALGHPVMIAYFKSLGISALELLPVAQFASEPRLQRMGLSNYWGYN
FT                   PLAWFALDPRYASDPARALDEFRDAVKALHAAGIEVILDIVLNHSAEIDLEGPTVSLRG
FT                   IDNRSYYWVREDGDYHNWTGCGNTLNLSHPGVVEWARQCLRFWVDECHVDGFRFDLASV
FT                   MGRTPEFRQDAPLFEAIRRDSVLSQVKLIAEPWDIGPGGYQVANFPPLFAEWNDHFRDI
FT                   SRRFWLQQNVSLGDFAQRFAASSDLFARDGKRPSATVNLVTAHDGFTLRDCVCFNQKHN
FT                   EANGEENRDGTNNNYSNNHGIEGLDANLAVIERRRASVHALLTTLLLAQGTPMLLAGDE
FT                   QGHSQHGNNNAYCQDNALTWLDWRQANPGLTAFTAALIHLRRRIPALTRNRWWQEGDGN
FT                   VRWLNRNAQPLTAGEWQLGAACMQIQLSDRWLLTLNATAEVVDMVLPEGEWRAVPPFAG
FT                   EDNPVIMAVWHGPAHGVCVFQRS"
FT   gene            348276..349571
FT                   /gene="glgC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0318"
FT   CDS_pept        348276..349571
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glgC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0318"
FT                   /product="glucose-1-phosphate adenylyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.27"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00483;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR02091"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0318"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07525"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTQ9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005835"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005836"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011004"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011831"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023049"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029044"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XTQ9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07525.1"
FT                   /translation="MVRLEKNDPLMLARQLPIKSVALILAGGRGTRLKDLTIKRAKPAV
FT                   HFGGKFRIIDFALSNCINSGIRRIGVITQYQSHTLVQHIQRGWSFFSEEMNEFVDLLPA
FT                   QQRVHGENWYRGTADAVTQNLDIIRRYKAEYVVILAGDHIYKQDYSRMLIDHVEKGARC
FT                   TVACMPVPIEEASAFGVMAVDENEKIIEFVEKPANPPAMPTDPTKSLASMGIYIFDAAY
FT                   LYELLEEDDRNENSSHDFGKDIIPKITEAGMAYAHPFPLSCVQSDPNAEPYWRDVGTLE
FT                   AYWKANLDLASVTPELDMYDQNWPIRTHMESLPPAKFVQDRSGSHGMTLNSLVSGGCII
FT                   SGSVVVQSVLFPRVRVNSFCNIDSAVLLPDVWVGRSCRLRRCVIDRACVIPEGMVIGEN
FT                   AEEDARRFYRSEEGIVLVTRDMLRKLGHKQER"
FT   gene            349571..351004
FT                   /gene="glgA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0319"
FT   CDS_pept        349571..351004
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glgA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0319"
FT                   /product="starch synthase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.1.21"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00534;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF08323; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR02095"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0319"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07338"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTR0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001296"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011835"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013534"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XTR0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07338.1"
FT                   /translation="MQVLHVCSEMFPLLKTGGLADVIGALPAAQIAEGIDTRVLLPAFP
FT                   DIRRGVVDAQVVTRRDTFAGRITLLYGHFNGVGIYLIDAPHLYDRPGSPYHDTNQHAYT
FT                   DNVLRFALLGWVGSEMASGLDPFWRPDVVHAHDWHAGLTPAYLAARGRPAKSVFTVHNL
FT                   AYQGMFYSWHMNDIELPWSFYNMHGLEFNGQISFLKAGLYYADHITAVSPTYAREITEP
FT                   QYAYGMEGLLRQRHHEGRLSGILNGVDDGIWSPQNDLLLPMRYDRDTLEEKAENKRQLQ
FT                   IAMGLKVDDKAPLFAVVSRLTSQKGLDLVLEALPGLLEQGGQLALLGAGDPVLQEGFLA
FT                   AAAEHPGKVGVQIGYHEAFSHRIMGGADVILVPSRFEPCGLTQLYGLKYGTLPLVRRTG
FT                   GLADTVSDSSLENLADGLATGFVFEDSNALSLLRAIRRAFVLWSRPSLWRYVQRQAMNM
FT                   DFSWQVAANSYRELYQRLM"
FT   gene            351022..353469
FT                   /gene="glgP"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0320"
FT   CDS_pept        351022..353469
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glgP"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0320"
FT                   /product="glycogen phosphorylase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.1.1"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00343;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR02093"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0320"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07735"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTR1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000811"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011833"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035090"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTR1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07735.1"
FT                   /translation="MNVPFSYASPTLSVEALKHSIAYKLMFIIGKDPAIANKHEWLNAT
FT                   LFAVRDRMVERWLRSNRAQLSQEVRQVYYLSMEFLIGRTLSNALLSLGIYDDVSSALAE
FT                   MGLDLEELIDEENDPGLGNGGLGRLAACFLDSLAALGLPGRGYGIRYDYGMFKQNIVDG
FT                   RQKESPDYWLEYGNPWEFERHNTRYKVRFGGRIQQEGKKTRWIETEEIIAEAYDQIIPG
FT                   FDTDATNTLRLWSAQASSEINLGKFNQGDYFAAVEDKNHSENVSRVLYPDDSTYSGREL
FT                   RLRQEYFLVSATVQDILSRHYMLHKTFDNLADKIAIHLNDTHPVLSIPELMRLLIDEHK
FT                   FSWDEAFEVTCQVFSYTNHTLMSEALETWPVDMLGKILPRHLQIIFEINDYFLKTLQEQ
FT                   YPNDTALLSRTSIIDESNGRRVRMAWLAVVVSHKVNGVSELHSRLMVESLFAEFAKIFP
FT                   MRFTNVTNGVTPRRWLALANPPLSKVLDEHIGRTWRTDLSQLDELKQHIDYPTVNQAVR
FT                   QAKLENKQRLASYIAQQLNVVVNPKALFDVQIKRIHEYKRQLMNVLHVITRYNRIKADP
FT                   QAEWVPRVNIFAGKAASAYYMAKHIIHLINDVAAVINNDPQIGDKLKVVFIPNYSVSLA
FT                   QLIIPAADLSEQISLAGTEASGTSNMKFALNGALTIGTLDGANVEMQEHVGEENIFIFG
FT                   NTAEEVEELRRSGYKPREYYEQDEELHQALTQIGTGVFSPAEPGRYRDLLDSLINFGDH
FT                   YQVLADYRSYVDCQDRVDELYQHPEEWAYKAMLNIANMGYFSSDRTIQEYAKYIWHIDP
FT                   VRL"
FT   gene            353684..354031
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0321"
FT   CDS_pept        353684..354031
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0321"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:CAH19145.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0321"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11561"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009241"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTR2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11561.1"
FT                   /translation="MWDVETTDTFDAWFELQSRALKEDMLATMLILSEFGPQLGRPYVD
FT                   TVKDSTFQDMKELRVQHHGLPIRAFFAFDPLRKAIVLCAGNKDGMNEKRFYKEMITLAD
FT                   REFSQHLTKER"
FT   gene            complement(354393..355901)
FT                   /gene="glpD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0322"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(354393..355901)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glpD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0322"
FT                   /product="glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.5.3"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P13035; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01266"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0322"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09304"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTR3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000447"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006076"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031656"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036188"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038299"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTR3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09304.1"
FT                   /translation="METKDLIVIGGGINGAGIAADAAGRGLSVLMLEARDLACATSSAS
FT                   SKLIHGGLRYLEHYEFRLVSEALAEREVLLKMAPHIAFPMRFRLPHRPHLRPAWMIRIG
FT                   LFMYDHLGKRTSLPGSTGLRFGAESVLKPEIVRGFEYSDCWVDDARLVLANAQMVVRKG
FT                   GEVRTRTRAISAKRENGLWVVEAEDIDSGEKFTWKARGLVNATGPWVKQFFDEGMHLRS
FT                   PYGIRLIKGSHIVVPRVHTQKQAYILQNEDKRIVFVIPWMDEFSIIGTTDVEYKGDPKA
FT                   VAIDDKEINYLLNVYNAHFKKTLSRDDIVWTYSGVRPLCDDESDSPQAITRDYTLDIHD
FT                   ENGQAPLLSVFGGKLTTYRKLAEHALEKLTPYYKGIGPAWTKTAVLPGGDIGGDRDDYA
FT                   AKLRRRFPFISESLARHYARTYGSNSEWILKEASALSDLGEDFGHEFYEAELKYLVEHE
FT                   WVRSLDDAIWRRTKQGMWLNAEQQARISEWLAQHAGKSELSLAS"
FT   gene            356106..356435
FT                   /gene="glpE"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0323"
FT   CDS_pept        356106..356435
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glpE"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0323"
FT                   /product="thiosulfate sulfurtransferase glpE"
FT                   /EC_number="2.8.1.1"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0A6V5; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00581"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0323"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10450"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTR4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001763"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023695"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036873"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XTR4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10450.1"
FT                   /translation="MEQFECINVEEAHQKLHQQTAVLVDIRDPQSYAMGHTPGAFHLTN
FT                   DTLGAFMRDHDFDTAVMVMCYHGNSSKGAAQYLLQQGFDKVYSVDGGFDAWHRHFPAEV
FT                   AHGTF"
FT   gene            356486..357316
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0324"
FT   CDS_pept        356486..357316
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0324"
FT                   /product="peptidase, S54 (rhomboid) family"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.21.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01694"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0324"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08161"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTR5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022732"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022764"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023662"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035952"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038236"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XTR5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08161.1"
FT                   /translation="MLMITSFANPRVAQAFVDYMATQGIILTIQQHAQSDVWLADESQA
FT                   GRVRAELARFLENPADPRYLAASWQSGQTNSGLRYQRFPFFATLRHNAGPFTWAILLIC
FT                   IAVFILQNLLGDQPVMIWLAWPYDPSLQFEAWRYFSHAFMHFSLMHILFNLLWWWYLGG
FT                   AVEKRIGSGKLVVITVISALLSGFVQHQFSGPWFGGLSGVVYALMGYVWLRGERDPQSG
FT                   IYLQRGLILFSLVWLIAGWFDVFGMAIANGAHVAGLATGLAMAFVDTLHGRKRA"
FT   gene            357366..358124
FT                   /gene="glpR"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0325"
FT   CDS_pept        357366..358124
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glpR"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0325"
FT                   /product="glycerol-3-phosphate regulon repressor"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0ACL0; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00455; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF08220; match to protein family HMM PF08279"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0325"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07453"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTR6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001034"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014036"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018356"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037171"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTR6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07453.1"
FT                   /translation="MKQTQRHDAIIELVKKQGYVSTEELVEQFAVSPQTIRRDLNDLAE
FT                   QKMILRHHGGAALPSSSVNTSWHDRKATQTAEKERIARRVASEIPDGATLFIDIGTTPE
FT                   AVAHALLDHHDLRIVTNNLNVANTLMVKEDFRIILAGGELRSRDGGIIGEATLDFISQF
FT                   RLDFGILGISGVDSDGSLLEFDYHEVRTKRAIIENSRHVMLVVDHTKFGRNAMVNMGSI
FT                   SMVDAVYTDVLPPAGVLKVITDNNLQLELC"
FT   gene            complement(358140..360845)
FT                   /gene="malT"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0326"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(358140..360845)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="malT"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0326"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator MalT"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P06993; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00196"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0326"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11106"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTR7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000792"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011990"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016032"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023768"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041617"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XTR7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11106.1"
FT                   /translation="MLIPSKLSRPVRLEHTVVRERLLAKLSGANNYRLVLITSPAGYGK
FT                   TTLISQWAAGKNDLGWFSLDEGDNQQERFASYLIAAIQQATGNHCAASEAMVQKRQYAS
FT                   LSSLFAQLFIELADWQRPLYLVIDDYHLINNPVIHDAMRFFLRHQPENMTLVVLSRNLP
FT                   QLGIANLRVRDQLLEIGSQQLAFTHQEAKQFFDCRLTSPIEADDSSRLCDDVAGWATAL
FT                   QLIALSARQNNSSAQHSARRLAGINASHLSDYLVDEVLDNVDARTRNFLLKSSLLRSMN
FT                   DALIVRVTGEENGQMQLEEIERQGLFLQRMDDSGEWFRYHPLFGSFLRQRCQWELAVEL
FT                   PEIHRAAAESWMAQGFPSEAIHHALAAGDAKMLRDILLNHAWGMFNHSELGLLEQSLSA
FT                   LPWSNLLENPRLILLQAWLMQSQHRYSEVNTLLARAEQEMSVEMDTAMHGDFNALRAQV
FT                   AINDGDQDEAERLSMVALEELPLANYYSRIVATSVHGEVLHCKGKLTKSLAVMQQTEQM
FT                   ARRHDVWHYALWSIIQQSEILFAQGFLQAAWESQEKAFQLVREQHLEQLPMHEFLLRIR
FT                   SQLLWAWARLDEAEACARQGMDVLSTYQPQQQLQCLALMVQCSLARGDLDNARSHLNRL
FT                   ENLLGNGHYHSDWVSNADKVRVIYWQMTGDKTAAANWLRQTPKPEFANNHFLQSQWRNI
FT                   ARAQILLGDFEPAEMVLEELNENARSLRLMSDLNRNLLLLNQLYWQAGRKSEAQKALLE
FT                   ALTLANRTGFINHFVIEGEAMAQQLRQLIQLNTLPELEQHRAQRILRDINQHHRHKFAH
FT                   FDEGFVERLLNHPEVPELIRTSPLTQREWQVLGLIYSGYSNEQIAGELDVAATTIKTHI
FT                   RNLYQKLGVAHRQDAVQHAQQLLKMMGYGV"
FT   gene            360977..361126
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0327"
FT   CDS_pept        360977..361126
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0327"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer3; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0327"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09073"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTR8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09073.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQILTLVENGEKSQAELAASGFQAAAGGAGRDLFYVKSSCLFLL
FT                   NYCQ"
FT   gene            361470..363860
FT                   /gene="malP"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0328"
FT   CDS_pept        361470..363860
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="malP"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0328"
FT                   /product="maltodextrin phosphorylase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.1.1"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P00490; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00343; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR02093"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0328"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06778"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTR9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000811"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011833"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035090"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTR9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06778.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQTSFNKAQFQAALTRQWQHFGLQSASEMTQRQWWRAVSGALAE
FT                   LLAAQPVAKPAQGQRHVNYISMEFLIGRLTGNNLLNLGWYEGVSDALKGYDVNLTDLLE
FT                   EETDPALGNGGLGRLAACFLDSMATVGQSATGYGLNYQYGLFRQSFDDGQQMEAPDDWG
FT                   RNSYPWFRHNEALDVQVGIGGKVSKNGEWQPAFVITGEAWDLPVLGYRNNVAQPLRLWQ
FT                   AKHAHPFNLTKFNDGDFLRAEQQGIDAEKLTKVLYPNDNHQAGKKLRLMQQYFQCACSV
FT                   ADILRRHHLAGRKLAELADYEVIQLNDTHPTIAIPELLRVLIDEHQLSWDDAWAITSKT
FT                   FAYTNHTLMPEALECWDEKLVKALLPRHMQIIKEINDRFKQLVDKTWPGDKQVWAKLAV
FT                   VHDKQVRMANMCVVGGFAVNGVAALHSDLVVKDLFPEYNQLWPNKFHNVTNGITPRRWI
FT                   KQCNPALASLLDETLKKEWANDLDQLINLEKYADDAAFRQTYRDIKQANKVHLAEFVKQ
FT                   RTGIEINPQAIFDIQIKRLHEYKRQHLNLLHILALYKEIRENPQADRVPRVFLFGAKAA
FT                   PGYYLAKNIIFAINKVAEAINNDPKVGDKLKVVFLPDYCVSAAEKLIPAADISEQISTA
FT                   GKEASGTGNMKLALNGALTVGTLDGANVEIAEQVGEENIFIFGHTVEEVKALKAKGYDP
FT                   LKWRKKDKLLDAVLKELENGTYSNGDKHAFDQMLHSLLQGGDPYLVLADFEAYVAAQKR
FT                   VDELYRDQEAWTRAAILNTARCGMFSSDRSIRDYQQRIWQAKR"
FT   gene            363871..365967
FT                   /gene="malQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0329"
FT   CDS_pept        363871..365967
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="malQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0329"
FT                   /product="4-alpha-glucanotransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.1.25"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02446;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00217"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0329"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08964"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTS0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003385"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017853"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTS0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08964.1"
FT                   /translation="MESKRLDNAALAAGISPSYINAHGKPQSIAAVTKQRLLDAMHRST
FT                   AATKVAVNPLPNVKIFTHGKKMSLPVAGRGEYQWILTTEDGKQYQGKTRGGETLPLPAK
FT                   LPEGYHSLTLTQEGERWHCRTIVAPARCYEPQPLKEGKKLWGTCVQLYTLRSEKNWGIG
FT                   DFGDLRAMLPEIARRGGSFIGLNPIHALYPANPESASPYSPSSRRWLNVIYIDVNAVED
FT                   FQRSEEAQAWWQSAATQQALQAARQTDDVDYTAVTTLKMTALRMAWKRFSRREDEQMTA
FT                   FREFVLREGESLYWQAAFDALHAWQVQQDPLRWGWPAWPKAFQDIDSPEVKAFCIEHED
FT                   DVSFYLWLQWLAWSQFAACWETSQRDGMPIGLYRDLAVGVAEGGSETWCDRELYCLKAS
FT                   VGAPPDILGPLGQNWGLPPMDPHIIAARAYEPFIDLLRANMQNCGALRIDHVMSVLRLW
FT                   WIPYGETADHGAYVQYPVDDLLSLLALESQRHRCMVIGEDLGTVPVEIVSKLRNSGVYS
FT                   YKVLYFESDAEKTFRAPALYPEQSMAVATTHDLPTLRGYWESGDLTLGKALGLYPDEVV
FT                   LRGLYQDRELAKQGLLDALHKYGCLPKRAGHKASLMSMTGILNRGMQRYIADSNSALLG
FT                   LQPEDWLEMASPVNIPGTSTEYPNWRRKLSVTLEQMFADEQVNKLIKDLDKRRKAASKK
FT                   AAAR"
FT   gene            complement(366067..367383)
FT                   /gene="gntT"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0330"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(366067..367383)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gntT"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0330"
FT                   /product="high-affinity gluconate transporter"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P39835; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF02447; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF03600; match to protein family HMM TIGR00791"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0330"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07168"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTS1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003474"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTS1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07168.1"
FT                   /translation="MPLIIVAIGVALLLLLMIRFKMNGFIALVLVALAVGLMQGMPLDK
FT                   VIVSIKNGVGGTLGSLALIMGFGAMLGKLLADCGGAQRIATTLINKFGKKHIQWAVVLT
FT                   GFTVGFALFYEVGFVLMLPLVFTIAASARIPLLYVGVPMAAALSVTHGFLPPHPGPTAI
FT                   ATIFHADMGKTLLYGTILAIPTVILAGPVFARFLKGIDKPIPEGLHNPKVFTEEEMPGF
FT                   GVSVWTSLVPVILMAMRAVAEMILPKGHAFLPIAEFFGDPVMATLIAVLIALFTFGLNR
FT                   GRSMEQINDTLTSSIKIIAMMLLIIGGGGAFKQVLVDSGMDKYIASIMHESNMSPLFMA
FT                   WSIAAVLRIALGSATVAAITAGGIAAPLIATTGVSPELMVIAVGSGSVIFSHVNDPGFW
FT                   LFKEYFNLTIGETIRSWSVLETIISVCGLVGCLLLGMVV"
FT   gene            complement(367720..368295)
FT                   /gene="yhgI"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0331"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(367720..368295)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yhgI"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0331"
FT                   /product="IscR-regulated protein YhgI"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01106;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01521; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR03341"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0331"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07757"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTS2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000361"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001075"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017726"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034904"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035903"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XTS2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07757.1"
FT                   /translation="MIRISDAAQAHFAKLLANQEEGTQIRVFVINPGTPNAECGVSYCP
FT                   PDAVEDTDTALKFEQLTAYVDELSAPYLEDAEIDFVTDQLGSQLTLKAPNAKMRKVSDD
FT                   APLMERVEYLLQSQINPQLAGHGGRVSLMEITDDGLAILQFGGGCNGCSMVDVTLKEGI
FT                   EKQLLNEFPELKGVRDLTEHQRGEHSYY"
FT   gene            complement(368354..369028)
FT                   /gene="gntX"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0332"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(368354..369028)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gntX"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0332"
FT                   /product="protein GntX"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:Q8FCT3"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0332"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10716"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTS3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000836"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029057"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTS3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10716.1"
FT                   /translation="MLTAHSLCWLCQMPLAVACWGICSRCSRALLACPPLCPRCGLPAA
FT                   LSHHPCGRCLQKPPPWHRLVAVNDYRPPLSGLVQQLKFHHRPELGPALARLLQLRLKQR
FT                   HDLPPVDGMVGVPLWHRRRWRRGYNQCDELCRPLARWRGCVWHREGLTRQRAGAVQHSL
FT                   NARQRRQNLKNAFQLEFAVQGLHIAIVDDVVTTGSTVAEISRLLLRNGAATVQVWCLCR
FT                   TL"
FT   gene            369068..369841
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0333"
FT   CDS_pept        369068..369841
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0333"
FT                   /product="putative pimeloyl-BioC--CoA transferase BioH"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00561;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01738"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0333"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11379"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTS4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000073"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010076"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029058"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XTS4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11379.1"
FT                   /translation="MNDIWWQTIGEGDCHLVLLHGWGLNAQVWDCITPQLASHFTLHLV
FT                   DLPGYGRSGGYGAMSLEAMAQRVLEQAPPQAVWLGWSLGGLVASQVAMMHPERVQALVT
FT                   VASSPCFAACDDWPGIKPEVLAGFQQQLSDDFQRTVERFLALQTMGTESARQDARALKQ
FT                   AVLSLPMPSAEALNGGLEILRTVDLRQALVGLPIPFLRLYGRLDGLVPRKIVPLLDELW
FT                   PESESILFDKAAHAPFVSHPAAFCEPLLALKTQLG"
FT   gene            369962..370231
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0334"
FT   CDS_pept        369962..370231
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0334"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF07338"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0334"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09545"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010854"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025543"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036275"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTS5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09545.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLVTGMVASLVIGTLSFGAFAAKEIQKEDVAKMNLTKVGSITTS
FT                   RTTSPMDARRDLSKKADELGGKYFVVIAGQKNEKTVHANADVYK"
FT   gene            complement(370318..370557)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0335"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(370318..370557)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0335"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF09012"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0335"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11375"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTS6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015102"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023732"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="PDB:4AWX"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XTS6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11375.1"
FT                   /translation="MASLMEVRDMLALQGRMEAKQLSARLRTPQPLIDAMLERMEAMGK
FT                   VVRISETSEGCLSGSCKSCPEGKAACQQEWWALR"
FT   gene            complement(370567..372885)
FT                   /gene="feoB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0336"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(370567..372885)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="feoB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0336"
FT                   /product="ferrous iron transport protein B"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P33650; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01926; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF02421; match to protein family HMM PF07664; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF07670; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00231; match to protein family HMM TIGR00437"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0336"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09295"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTS7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003373"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006073"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011640"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011642"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030389"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041069"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTS7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09295.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKLTVGLIGNPNSGKTTLFNQLTGARQRVGNWAGVTVERKEGVF
FT                   ATTDHQVTLVDLPGTYSLTTISSQTSLDEQIACHYILSGDADMLINVVDASNLERNLYL
FT                   TLQLLELGIPCVVALNMLDIAEKQQVRIDIDALAARLGCPVIPLVSTRGRGIEALKIAL
FT                   DRHQANSDIELVHYPQPLLREADLLAQQMSAQIPTRQRRWLGLQMLEGDIYSRAYAGDA
FT                   ADKLDIALANLSDEIDDPALHIADARYQTIAAVCDAVSNTLTAEPSRFTAAMDKVILNR
FT                   FLGLPIFLFVMYLMFLLAINIGGALQPIFDAGSVAVFIHGIQWLGYTLHFPDWLTVFLA
FT                   QGIGGGINTVLPLVPQIGMMYLFLSFLEDSGYMARAAFVMDRLMQALGLPGKSFVPLIV
FT                   GFGCNVPSVMGARTLDAPRERLMTIMMAPFMSCGARLAIFAVFAAAFFGQNGALAVFSL
FT                   YVLGIVMAILTGLMLKHTIMRGEASPFVMELPVYHVPHIKSLIIQTWQRLKGFVLRAGK
FT                   VIVIVSIFLSALNSFSLSGKVVDNINDSALASVSRVITPVFKPIGVHEDNWQATVGLFT
FT                   GAMAKEVVVGTLNTLYTAEDIQNEEFNPQTFSLGEELLAAVDETWQGLKDTFSLSVLAN
FT                   PIEASKGDGEMATGAMGVMGSKFGSAAAAYSYLIFVLLYIPCISVMGAIARESSRGWMT
FT                   FSILWGLNIAYSLSTLYYQTVSFSDHPRYSLVCILAVVLFNVVLFGLLRRARSRVDVSL
FT                   LATRKTPASCCSSPAGDCH"
FT   gene            complement(372914..373141)
FT                   /gene="feoA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0337"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(372914..373141)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="feoA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0337"
FT                   /product="ferrous iron transport protein A"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0AEL3; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF04023"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0337"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08399"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTS8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007167"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008988"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038157"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTS8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08399.1"
FT                   /translation="MQFTPDSAWKITGFSRDISPAYRQKLLSLGMLPGSSFHVVRVAPL
FT                   GDPVHIETRRVSLVLRKKDLALIELEAVAQ"
FT   gene            373248..373361
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0338"
FT   CDS_pept        373248..373361
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0338"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer3; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0338"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08104"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTS9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08104.1"
FT                   /translation="MIMRMVFIINTYDALRAIFIAKITFLLICRKIQSVIK"
FT   gene            complement(373561..375891)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0339"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(373561..375891)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0339"
FT                   /product="S1 RNA binding domain protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yghF; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00575"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0339"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07335"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTT0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003029"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006641"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010994"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018974"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022967"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023319"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023323"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032639"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037027"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041692"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTT0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07335.1"
FT                   /translation="MMNDSLCRIIAGELQARAEQVEAAVRLLDEGNTVPFIARYRKEVT
FT                   GGLDDTQLRNLETRLGYLRELEDRRQAILKSIAEQGKLTDALEKAITTTLSKTELEDLY
FT                   LPYKPKRRTRGQIAIEAGLEPLADLLWNEPAHDPEAEAAKYINADNGIADSKAALDGAR
FT                   YILMERFAEDAALLAKVRDYLWKNAHLVSTVVSGKEEEGAKFRDYFDHHEPIATVPSHR
FT                   ALAMFRGRNEGVLQLSLNADPQFDEPPKESHGEQIIIDHLGLRLNNAPADSWRKGVVSW
FT                   TWRIKVLMHLETELMGTVRERAEDEAINVFARNLHDLLMAAPAGLRATMGLDPGLRTGV
FT                   KVAVVDATGKLVATDTIYPHTGQAAKAAVVVAALCEKYNVELVAIGNGTASRETERFFL
FT                   DVQKQFPKVTAQKVIVSEAGASVYSASELAAQEFPDLDVSLRGAVSIARRLQDPLAELV
FT                   KIDPKSIGVGQYQHDVSQTQLARKLDAVVEDCVNAVGVDLNTASVPLLTRVAGLTRMMA
FT                   QNIVAWRDENGQFQNRQQLLKVSRLGPKAFEQCAGFLRINHGDNPLDASTVHPEAYPVV
FT                   ERILAATQQALKDLMGNSSELRHLKAVDFTDEKFGVPTVTDIIKELEKPGRDPRPEFKT
FT                   AKFADGVETMNDLLPGMILEGAVTNVTNFGAFVDIGVHQDGLVHISSLSDRFVEDPHTV
FT                   VKAGDIVKVKVMEVDLPRKRIALTMRLDEQPGDSNARRGGGQDRPQGNRPAAKAAKPRG
FT                   REAQPAGNSAMMDALAAAMGKKR"
FT   gene            complement(375992..376465)
FT                   /gene="greB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0340"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(375992..376465)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="greB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0340"
FT                   /product="transcription elongation factor GreB"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01272;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF03449; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01461"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0340"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06757"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTT1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001437"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018151"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022691"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023459"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028624"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036805"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036953"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTT1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06757.1"
FT                   /translation="MKTPLITREGYEKLKQEMDYLWRHERPEVTKKVTWAASLGDRSEN
FT                   ADYQYNKKRLREIDRRVRYLTKCLEQLKIVDYSPQQEGKVFFGAWVEIENDEGDTKRFR
FT                   IVGYDEIFGRKDYISIDSPMARALLKKEVGDLAIVNTPAGEASWYVNEIEYVK"
FT   gene            376693..377412
FT                   /gene="ompR"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0341"
FT   CDS_pept        376693..377412
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ompR"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0341"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulatory protein OmpR"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0AA16; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00072; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF00486"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0341"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11746"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTT2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001789"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001867"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011006"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016032"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039420"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTT2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11746.1"
FT                   /translation="MQENYKILVVDDDMRLRALLERYLTEQGFQVRSVANAEQMDRLLT
FT                   RESFHLMVLDLMLPGEDGLSICRRLRSQSNPMPIIMVTAKGEEVDRIVGLEIGADDYIP
FT                   KPFNPRELLARIRAVLRRQANELPGAPSQEEAVIAFGKFKLNLGTREMFREDEPMPLTS
FT                   GEFAVLKALVSHPREPLSRDKLMNLARGREYSAMERSIDVQISRLRRMVEEDPAHPRYI
FT                   QTVWGLGYVFVPDGSKA"
FT   gene            377409..378764
FT                   /gene="envZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0342"
FT   CDS_pept        377409..378764
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="envZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0342"
FT                   /product="osmolarity sensor protein EnvZ"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.13.3"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P08982; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00512; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF00672; match to protein family HMM PF02518"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0342"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10975"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTT3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003660"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036097"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTT3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10975.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRVRFSPRSSFARTLLLIVTLLFVSLVTTYLVVLNFAILPSLQQ
FT                   FNKVLAYEVRMLMTDKLQLEDGTQLVVPPAFRREIYRELGISLYSNEAAEDAGLRWAQH
FT                   YEFLSQQMAHQLGGPTEVRVEVNKSSPVVWLKTWLSPNIWVRVPLTEIHQGDFSPLFRY
FT                   TLAIMLLAIGGAWLFIRIQNRPLVDLEHAALQVGRGIIPPPLREYGASEVRSVTRAFNH
FT                   MAAGVKQLADDRTLLMAGVSHDLRTPLTRIRLATEMMGEQDGYLAESINKDIEECNAII
FT                   EQFIDYLRTGQEMPMELADLNAVLGEVIAAESGYEREIATALQAGEIPVRMHPLSIKRA
FT                   LANMVVNAARYGNGWIKVSSGSEASRAWFQVEDDGPGIKPEQREHLFQPFVRGDSARST
FT                   SGTGLGLAIVQRIIDNHNGRLEIGSSERGGLLIRAWLPVHRMLAPMKPAKES"
FT   gene            complement(378842..380464)
FT                   /gene="pckA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0343"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(378842..380464)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pckA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0343"
FT                   /product="phosphoenolpyruvate carboxykinase (ATP)"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.1.49"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01293;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00224"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0343"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10502"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTT4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001272"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008210"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013035"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015994"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTT4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10502.1"
FT                   /translation="MRVNHGLTPQDLKAYGINDVQDIVHNPSYDMLFQEELDPSLEGYE
FT                   RGVLTSLGAIAVDTGIFTGRSPKDKYLVRDDTTRDTVWWSDKGKGKNDNKPLSQETWQH
FT                   LKGLVTQQLSGKRLFIVDAFCGANADTRLSVRFITEVAWQAHFVKNMFIRPSDEELADF
FT                   EPDFIVMNGAKCTNPQWKEQGLNSENFIAFNLTERIQLIGGTWYGGEMKKGMFSIMNYL
FT                   LPLKGIASMHCSANVGEKGDVAIFFGLSGTGKTTLSTDPKRRLIGDDEHGWDDDGVFNF
FT                   EGGCYAKTIKLSEAAEPDIYHAIRRNALLENVVVRADGTIDFDDGSKTENTRVSYPIDH
FT                   IDNIVKPVSKAGHATKVIFLTADAFGVLPPVSRLTADQTQYHFLSGFTAKLAGTERGVT
FT                   EPTPTFSACFGAAFLSLHPTQYAEVLVKRMQAAGAQAYLVNTGWNGTGKRISIKDTRAI
FT                   IDAILNGSLDNAETFTLPMFNLQIPTALPGVDTQILDPRSTYGSPEQWQEKADQLAKLF
FT                   IENFEKYTDTPAGVALVAAGPQR"
FT   gene            complement(380824..381708)
FT                   /gene="hslO"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0344"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(380824..381708)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hslO"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0344"
FT                   /product="chaperonin HslO"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01430"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0344"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11425"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTT5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000397"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016153"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016154"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023212"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTT5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11425.1"
FT                   /translation="MIMTQHDQLHRYLFENYAVRGELVTVSETLEQILANHTYPQPVKT
FT                   VLAELLVATSLLTATLKFAGDITVQLQGDGPLQLAVINGNNQQQLRGVARVQGDIADDA
FT                   DLKTMVGNGYLVITISPKEGERYQGVVGLEGDTLAACLEDYFQRSEQLPTRLIIRTGEH
FT                   EGQPMAGGMLLQVMPAQDTQTTDFEHLATLTETIKAEELFTLPANDVLWRLYHEEEVTV
FT                   YEPQSVEFKCTCSRERCAGALKTLPDEEIDSILADEGEIDMHCDYCGNHYIFNAMDIAE
FT                   IRNNASPADPQVH"
FT   gene            complement(381727..382128)
FT                   /gene="hslR"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0345"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(381727..382128)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hslR"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0345"
FT                   /product="heat shock protein 15"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0ACG8; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01479"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0345"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08027"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTT6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002942"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025708"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036986"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTT6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08027.1"
FT                   /translation="MKEKPSETVRLDKWLWAARFYKTRALAREMIEGGKVHYNGQRSKP
FT                   GKIVELDAMLTLRQGNDERTVRIVGITEQRRPASEAVALYEETAESIEKREKVALARKM
FT                   NALTMPHPDRRPDKKERRDLMRFKHGESE"
FT   gene            complement(382125..382808)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0346"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(382125..382808)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0346"
FT                   /product="HAD hydrolase, family IA"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00702;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01509"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0346"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08504"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTT7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023214"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036412"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041492"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTT7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08504.1"
FT                   /translation="MHFDIAWQEVDTVLLDMDGTLLDLAFDNYFWQTLVPETWGAARGL
FT                   NLQEAKDAMRQEYHAVQHTLNWYCLDYWSERLGLDICAMTSEQGPRATLREDTVPFLDA
FT                   LKACGKRRILLTNAHPHNLAVKLKHTGLDAHLDLLLSTHTFGYPKEDQRLWRAVAEETG
FT                   LEAHKTLFVDDSEAILDAAREFGIRYCLGITNPDSGLAEKQYLRHPGLNDYRRLIPSLT
FT                   PKERR"
FT   gene            complement(382869..384998)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0347"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(382869..384998)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0347"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P45800; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF07095"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0347"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07904"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTT8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010771"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTT8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07904.1"
FT                   /translation="MGTFLIFLTALLICVLLIGWWYRAHARRRRLPLLHAFSDATTRPL
FT                   PADERQAIEKYLAELSRTLQVPASGATTAPVALALNEQSDTVYAVTRAITRYGITTDAP
FT                   NKWRYFLDSVEVHLPPFWEQHINDENSVELIPTDSLPLVITLNGHSLSDYRQEAQSYAL
FT                   ERASATQASIRGEESEQVELRQIRRESREEHALNRPDGLREAILIVASFLFFYFSLIGP
FT                   AVFTPWLVAAGVLLLAAGVGGIYAPPRRAALREIHCLRGVPKRWGLFGENDQEHINNIS
FT                   LGIIDLIYPRHWQPWIAQDLGQQTDIDIYLNRHVARQGRYLSLHDEVKNFPLQYWLRSA
FT                   IIAAGALVVVIMLWVSVPLNMPFKFTLSWLKGAQTIEATTVDQLAKAHVRIGDTLRLTG
FT                   TGMCNIRTPGSWSAKEDSPFLPFDCSQIVWNDAPPLPLPESDIVSKATALMQSVQRQLH
FT                   PETDDDSRVSPALRSAIQKSGMVLLDDFGDIVLKTNDLCSAKDDCLRLKNALVNLGNTR
FT                   NWEALTKRATAGKLDGVNVLLRPVSAESLENLVTTSTAPFVMRETSRAAQALNSPAPGG
FT                   FLIASDEGSVLVNQPWPAVSLYDYPAHEQWSELRRLAGMLMHTPFHAEGIVTNLFTDAN
FT                   GTQHINLHRIPDRSGLWRYLGITLLLLSMLGCMAYHGIQALRRYQRHRQRMEEIQKYYE
FT                   SCLNPVLLPASDPQD"
FT   gene            385319..385879
FT                   /gene="nudE"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0348"
FT   CDS_pept        385319..385879
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nudE"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0348"
FT                   /product="ADP compounds hydrolase NudE"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P45799; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00293"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0348"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06954"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTT9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000086"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015797"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020084"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTT9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06954.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKSLQKPTILNVETVARSRLFNVESVDLEFSNGVRRVYERMRPS
FT                   TREAVMIVPIVDDHIILIREYAVGTESYELGFSKGLIDPGETVDEAANRELKEEVGFGA
FT                   NKLTFLKKLSMAPSYFSSKMNILVAEDLYPESLPGDEPEPLPQVRWPLAHLMSLLDEED
FT                   FNEARNVSALFLVREWLLAQGRL"
FT   gene            complement(385933..388491)
FT                   /gene="mrcA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0349"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(385933..388491)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mrcA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0349"
FT                   /product="penicillin-binding protein 1A"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.2.-"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.-.-"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P02918; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00905; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF00912; match to protein family HMM TIGR02074"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0349"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08291"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTU0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001264"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001460"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012338"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023346"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031376"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036950"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTU0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08291.1"
FT                   /translation="MKFVKYLLILAVCCVLLGAGSIFGLYKYIEPQLPDVATLKDVRLQ
FT                   IPMQVYSADGELIAQYGEKRRIPVTLQQIPPELVKAFIATEDSRFYEHHGVDPVGIFRA
FT                   ASVAMFSGHASQGASTITQQLARNFFLSPEKTLMRKIKEAFLAIRIEQLLNKDEILELY
FT                   LNKIYLGYRAYGVGAAAQVYFGKPIDQLTLSEMAVIAGLPKAPSTFNPLYSMDRATARR
FT                   NVVLSRMLSEGYITQAQYDEARSEAIDASYHAPKIAFSAPYLSEMVRQEMVNRYGEQAY
FT                   EDGYRVYTTITRKNQQAAQQAVRNNVLDYDMRHGYRGPASVLWKVGETPWETKKIIDSL
FT                   KRQSGYGPLFPAVVTSANAQEAVALLANGDSVSLTMDGVRWARRFISDTQQGATPRKVN
FT                   DVLQAGQQIWVRKVADGWWLSQVPDVNSALVSINPQNGAIIALVGGFDFNQSKFNRATQ
FT                   ALRQVGSNIKPFLYTAAMDKGLTLASMLNDVPISRWDAGAGSDWRPKNSPPQYAGPIRL
FT                   RQGLGQSKNVVMVRAMRAMGVDYAAEYLQRFGFPAQNIVHTESLALGSASFTPLQVARG
FT                   YSVMANGGFLVNPFFISKIENDQGGVLFEERPKIACPQCDLPVIYGDTPKSNVLENKDV
FT                   EDVATSTEPQNGNVPPQPQLEQANQSLVAQSGAQEYAPHVINTPLSFLIKSALNSNIFG
FT                   EPGWMGTGWRAGRDLQRHDIGGKTGTTNSSKDAWFSGYGPGVVTSVWIGFDDHRRDLGR
FT                   TTASGAIKDQISGYEGGAKSAQPAWDSFMKSVLEGVPEEPLTPPPGIVTVNIDRSTGQL
FT                   ANGGNSRAEYFIEGTQPTQQAVHEVGTTLTDGGGETHELF"
FT   gene            388610..389410
FT                   /gene="hofM"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0350"
FT   CDS_pept        388610..389410
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hofM"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0350"
FT                   /product="HofM protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P45753"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0350"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08209"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTU1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08209.1"
FT                   /translation="MAFRNWRIGMHIQQDSIAIVALLHERSHWALRRWWRIPLPPGLVR
FT                   QGMVVDVSALGAQLSAWRRELPVQHQVSIAFPAVRTLQKRLPYPQFALRDREQATWIAS
FT                   AMTQQLAMPAASLSIDYAPTSRDDGWQVTAAQRLDINVLRALAGRLRLRVAAIVPDASA
FT                   LGAFVPLLNPQSQGLAWRDENHWLWATQEAWGCVTCDEVKSLSQLAEQLQVPLRLCADA
FT                   GDEARNLDVWQVIHRRQPPLPVDGDRYAIALGLALGSEHHDACR"
FT   gene            389394..389927
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0351"
FT   CDS_pept        389394..389927
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0351"
FT                   /product="PilN family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF05137"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0351"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07855"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTU2"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTU2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07855.1"
FT                   /translation="MTHAVNLLPWRDLRRRQRLRFILLIATGIMLLGLMILQVCRTVRL
FT                   QHLALATLHATADAQLLASLKQRELPMREAWQQHQRHRQQQRRRAAIAAWQPRLLALAA
FT                   DLPAQAWLTRLDYQGAVLTVNGLALNLQALAGLERILTNVAGFAPAKAGGTQRDAEGRW
FT                   QFSFTLAEERADVD"
FT   gene            389917..390345
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0352"
FT   CDS_pept        389917..390345
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0352"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:CAD08124.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0352"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08581"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTU3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08581.1"
FT                   /translation="MWISSRRSQAVLLTLFAMGGLGFGVTLWCADGPPLAAVSRDPVLQ
FT                   MQWRRVMALRIPAGEIPVEGIDKQPFSLIAIPLAGVKLIAWRPQGSGGEMELTLPWQTL
FT                   PAFFSWLARCGMNPRSFSLEREAQVLRLRLQLEAEDGT"
FT   gene            390335..390715
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0353"
FT   CDS_pept        390335..390715
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0353"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:ABE09319.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0353"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11537"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019684"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTU4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11537.1"
FT                   /translation="MGRKRWALLWLPLSLLAAERDPFQPVEDPCRTVQLSQWRYGGAAG
FT                   DGAGWTGFLQDGSGKWRRVRMDDQLPTGWRVSRLTTGELEIATPAGCEPPAWRWQREGK
FT                   QYDAMDKPTASAAAAGGARRPK"
FT   gene            390651..391892
FT                   /gene="hofQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0354"
FT   CDS_pept        390651..391892
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hofQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0354"
FT                   /product="protein transporter HofQ"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P34749; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00263; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF07660; match to protein family HMM TIGR02515"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0354"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06742"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTU5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001775"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004845"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005644"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013355"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038591"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTU5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06742.1"
FT                   /translation="MMRWISLLLLLLPLAAPAARNEKTISLVVDDAPVAHVLQALAEMN
FT                   HKNLVVAPDVSGTLSLHLQTVPWTQALRAVADSAGLSLQQQGTVIYAHTQAWQKANQAQ
FT                   REAEQEKRLQNLPLQAENVTLHYADAEELAKTGGKLLSARGHLMADKRTNRLLIRDDAR
FT                   HLPALKAWAQEMDLPVGQVELAAHIVSMSETSLRELGVKWRLAETGGSPGSGQITTLSS
FT                   DMSVNDASTRAGFNIGKINGRLLELELSALERKQQVDIIASPRLLASHMQPASIKQGSE
FT                   IPYQVSSGESGATSVEFKEAVLGMEVTPTVLQQGRVRLKLRISENTPGQVLKQDNGEAL
FT                   AIDKQEIETLVEVRSGETLALGGIFSQKNKTARDSVPLLGDIPVLGRLFRRDGKDNERR
FT                   ELVVFITPRILAVR"
FT   gene            392163..392684
FT                   /gene="aroK"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0355"
FT   CDS_pept        392163..392684
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="aroK"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0355"
FT                   /product="shikimate kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.71"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01202"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0355"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09470"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTU6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000623"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023000"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031322"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTU6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09470.1"
FT                   /translation="MAEKRNIFLVGPMGAGKSTIGRQLAQQLNMEFYDSDQEIEKRTGA
FT                   DVGWVFDVEGEEGFRDREEKIINELTEKQGIVLATGGGSVKSRETRNRLSARGVVVYLE
FT                   TTIEKQLARTQRDKKRPLLQVDAPPREVLEALADERNPLYEEIADVTIRTDDQSAKVVA
FT                   NQIIHMLESN"
FT   gene            392740..393834
FT                   /gene="aroB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0356"
FT   CDS_pept        392740..393834
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="aroB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0356"
FT                   /product="3-dehydroquinate synthase"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.3.4"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01761;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01357"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0356"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10245"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTU7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016037"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030960"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030963"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XTU7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10245.1"
FT                   /translation="MERLTVTLGERSYPITIAAGLFNDPASFLPLKSGDQAMLVTNETL
FT                   APLYLDTVRSVLEQAGVNVDSVILPDGEQYKSLAVMDTVFTALLQKPHGRDTTLVALGG
FT                   GVIGDLTGFAAASYQRGVRFIQVPTTLLSQVDSSVGGKTAVNHPLGKNMIGAFWQPVSV
FT                   VVDLNCLKTLPARELASGLAEVIKYGVILDGEFFSWLENNIDALLALDEKAMAYCIRRC
FT                   CELKAEVVAADERETGLRALLNLGHTFGHAIEAEMGYGNWLHGEAVAAGMVMAAHTSER
FT                   LGQFRAQDTQRIIDLLKRAGLPVRGPQEMSAQAYLPHMMRDKKVLAGDMRLVLPLAIGS
FT                   SELRGGVPHDVVLGAIADTQQAQQ"
FT   gene            393919..395208
FT                   /gene="damX"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0357"
FT   CDS_pept        393919..395208
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="damX"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0357"
FT                   /product="DamX protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P11557; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF05036"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0357"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09097"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTU8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007730"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032899"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036680"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTU8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09097.1"
FT                   /translation="MDDFKPEDDMKADRNDRRAGRSRQSSERDADPQINFDDVDLDADE
FT                   GRPTRAGKARREREEEEFEEELDAEDEELLEEQPVERRPRKRKKAPAKPASRQYIMMGV
FT                   GILVLLLLIVGIGSALKSPSSSSQQTASGEKSINLSDDQSTSTPAAGQDQTAAANTTPQ
FT                   QDVTVPPIAANPTQGQAVSEPQGQQRIEVQGDLNNALTQQQGQLDGAVANSTLPTEPAT
FT                   VAPIRNGANSTAAPRQATERQTAATPRPAERKHTVIEAKPQTKPQAVAKAPVETKPVQP
FT                   KHVESAATTAPAKTTVTESKPVATAQSKPAATAAATTAAPAATAAPAAKSGKTAGDVSS
FT                   MKSAPSGNYTLQLSSSSNYDNLNNWAKKEKLDRYVVYETSRNGQPWYVLVSGIYASKEE
FT                   AKRAVTSLPADVQAKNPWAKPLHQVQADLK"
FT   gene            395287..396114
FT                   /gene="dam"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0358"
FT   CDS_pept        395287..396114
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dam"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0358"
FT                   /product="DNA adenine methylase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.72"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02086;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00571"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0358"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09845"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTU9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002052"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012263"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012327"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023095"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTU9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09845.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKNRAFLKWAGGKYPLLDDIKKHLPEGECLIEPFVGAGSVFLNT
FT                   DFSRYILADINSDLIGLYNIVKLRTDEYVAAAREMFVPENNVAERYYQYRDEFNQSQDP
FT                   LRRAVLFLYLNRHGYNGLCRYNLRGEFNVPFGRYKKPYFPEAELYHFAEKAQNAEFYCE
FT                   SYEECMQRADSRAVVYCDPPYAPLTATANFTAYHTNSFNLEQQVLLAQKAESLMKKRIP
FT                   VLISNHRTPLTQEWYKNAAETHIVKVRRSISSNGGTRKKVDELLALYRPPKTK"
FT   gene            396132..396809
FT                   /gene="rpe"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0359"
FT   CDS_pept        396132..396809
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpe"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0359"
FT                   /product="ribulose-phosphate 3-epimerase"
FT                   /EC_number="5.1.3.1"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00834;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01163"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0359"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06749"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN54"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000056"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011060"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026019"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN54"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06749.1"
FT                   /translation="MKQYLIAPSILSADFARLGEDTAKALAAGADVVHFDVMDNHYVPN
FT                   LTIGPMVLKSLRNYGITAPIDVHLMVKPVDRIIPDFAEAGASIITFHPEASEHVDRSLQ
FT                   LIKEHGCKAGLVFNPATPLSYLDYVMDKLDVILLMSVNPGFGGQSFIPQTLDKLREVRQ
FT                   RIDASGYDIRLEVDGGVKASNIGEIAAAGADMFVAGSAIFGQPDYKKVIDQMRSELAKV
FT                   SHG"
FT   gene            396802..397563
FT                   /gene="gph"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0360"
FT   CDS_pept        396802..397563
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gph"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0360"
FT                   /product="phosphoglycolate phosphatase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.3.18"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P32662; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00702; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR01449; match to protein family HMM TIGR01509; match to
FT                   protein family HMM TIGR01549"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0360"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10488"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN55"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006346"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023198"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023214"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036412"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037512"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041492"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN55"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10488.1"
FT                   /translation="MDKLQAIRGIAFDLDGTLVDSAPGLTSAVDNALYALELPVAGEER
FT                   VVTWIGNGADVLMERALTWARQERATLRAAMGKPSVDDHDIPQDEQLRILRKLFDRYYA
FT                   ETAEEGSFLFPAVADTLGALHAKGLPLALVTNKPTPFVAPLLDALDIAKYFTVVIGGDD
FT                   VQNKKPHPEPLLLVAEKLSLAPAELLFVGDSRNDIQAAKAAGCCSVGLTYGYNYGEPLA
FT                   LSEPDYLFDQFNELLPALGLPHSETQELKHD"
FT   gene            397556..398560
FT                   /gene="trpS"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0361"
FT   CDS_pept        397556..398560
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="trpS"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0361"
FT                   /product="tryptophanyl-tRNA synthetase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.2"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P00954; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00579; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00233"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0361"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10655"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN56"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001412"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002305"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002306"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024109"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN56"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10655.1"
FT                   /translation="MTKPIVFSGAQPSGELTIGNYMGALRQWVNMQDDYHCIYCIVDQH
FT                   AITVRQDPQQLRKATLDTLALYLACGIDPQKSTIFVQSHVPEHAQLGWALNCYTYFGEL
FT                   SRMTQFKDKSARYAENINAGLFDYPVLMAADILLYQTNQVPVGEDQKQHLELSRDIAQR
FT                   FNAIYGDVFKVPEPFIPKSGARVMSLLEPTRKMSKSDDNRNNVIGLLEDPKSVVKKIKR
FT                   AVTDSDEPPVVRYDLKEKAGVSNLLDILSAVTGKTIPELEQHFEGKMYGHLKGEVAEAV
FT                   SGMLTELQERYHRFRNDEAFLNQVMKDGAEKASARASQTLKAVYEAIGFVARP"
FT   gene            complement(398636..400009)
FT                   /gene="cysG"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0362"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(398636..400009)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cysG"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0362"
FT                   /product="siroheme synthase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.107"
FT                   /EC_number="1.3.1.76"
FT                   /EC_number="4.99.1.4"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAG42457.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00590; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR01469; match to protein family HMM TIGR01470"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0362"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08490"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN57"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000878"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003043"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006366"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006367"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012409"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014776"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014777"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019478"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028281"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035996"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037115"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN57"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08490.1"
FT                   /translation="MDHLPIFCQLRQRDCLLVGGGDVAERKARLLLDAGANVTVNALDF
FT                   TPQFQVWADSQMLTLVQGEFIPSLLDTCWLAIAATDNETVNQQVSDAAEARRIFCNVVD
FT                   APRQASFIMPSIIDRSPLMVAVSSGGTSPVLARLLREKLESVLPLHLGQLARYAGHLRA
FT                   RVKQQFASVGERRRFWEKLFVNDRLAQSLANDDRQAVADTTEQLLTEPLEHRGEVVLVG
FT                   AGPGDAGLLTLKGLQQIQQADVVVYDRLVSDDIMNLVRRDADRVFVGKRSGYHCVPQEE
FT                   INQILLREAQKGRRVVRLKGGDPFIFGRGGEELETLCEAGIPFSVVPGITAASGCSAYS
FT                   GIPLTHRDFAQGVRLVTGHLKTGGELDWANLAVEKQTLVFYMGLNQAPAIREKLIAHGM
FT                   AEDMPAAIVENGTAVSQKVVSGTLGQLDILAQQMASPALIIVGRVVGLRDKLNWFSNH"
FT   gene            complement(400162..400488)
FT                   /gene="nirD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0363"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(400162..400488)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nirD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0363"
FT                   /product="nitrite reductase [NAD(P)H], small subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="1.7.1.4"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM TIGR02378"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0363"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09044"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN58"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012748"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017881"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036922"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN58"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09044.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQWVNICKIDDILPATGVCALLGQQQVAVFRPYQDDRVFAISNI
FT                   DPFFNASVLSRGIIAEHDGALWVASPLKKQRFRLSDGLCMEDASHSIARFDARVKDGQV
FT                   QLKA"
FT   gene            complement(400485..403028)
FT                   /gene="nirB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0364"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(400485..403028)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nirB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0364"
FT                   /product="nitrite reductase [NAD(P)H], large subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="1.7.1.4"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P08201; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00070; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF01077; match to protein family HMM PF03460; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF04324; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF07992; match to protein family HMM TIGR02374"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0364"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07160"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN59"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005117"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006066"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006067"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007419"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012744"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017121"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023753"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036136"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036188"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041575"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041854"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN59"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07160.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKVRIAIIGNGMVGHRFIEELLDKAPAGQFDITVFCEEPRIAYD
FT                   RVHLSSYFSHHTAEELSLVREGFYEKHGVKVLVGERAITINRQEKVIHSSAGRTVFYDK
FT                   LIMATGSYPWIPPIKGAETQDCFVYRTIEDLNAIESCARRSKRGAVVGGGLLGLEAAGA
FT                   LKNLGVETHVIEFAPMLMAEQLDQMGGEQLRRKIESMGVKVHTSKNTKEIVQQGTEARK
FT                   TMHFADGSELQVDFIVFSTGIRPRDKLATQCGLAVAQRGGIMVNDSCQTSDPDIYAIGE
FT                   CASWNNRVYGLVAPGYKMAQVAVDHLLGSENSFTGADLSAKLKLLGVDVGGIGDAHGRT
FT                   PGARSYVYLDESKEVYKRLIVSADNKTLLGAVLVGDTSDYGNLLQLVLNAIELPENPDS
FT                   LILPAHAGSGKPSIGVDKLPDSAQICSCFDVSKGDLIAAINKGCHTVAALKAETKAGTG
FT                   CGGCIPLVTQVLNAELAKQGIEVNNNLCEHFAYSRQELFHLIRVEGIKTFDELLEKHGQ
FT                   GYGCEICKPTVGSLLASCWNEYILKPQHTPLQDTNDNFLANIQKDGTYSVIPRSAGGEI
FT                   TPEGLVAVGRIAREFNLYTKITGSQRIGLFGAQKDDLPEIWRQLIEAGFETGHAYAKAL
FT                   RMAKTCVGSTWCRYGVGDSVGFGVELENRYKGIRTPHKMKFGVSGCTRECAEAQGKDVG
FT                   IIATEKGWNLYVCGNGGMKPRHADLLAADLDRETLIKYLDRFMMFYIRTADKLTRTAPW
FT                   LDNMEGGIDYLRSVIIDDKLGLNDHLEEELARLRAAFACEWTETVNNPAAQTRFKHFIN
FT                   SDQRDPNVQVVPERDQHRPATPYERIPVTLVEENV"
FT   gene            403267..404589
FT                   /gene="codA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0366"
FT   CDS_pept        403267..404589
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="codA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0366"
FT                   /product="cytosine deaminase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.4.1"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P25524; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01979; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF07969"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0366"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11408"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN60"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011059"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013108"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032466"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN60"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11408.1"
FT                   /translation="MTAAPLWLIQNVRLADRDGLWQIAIDKGRFGEITPMGEARDESYE
FT                   VLNARGGLAIPPFIEPHIHLDTTQTAGEPHWNQSGTLFEGIERWAERKALLSHEDVKAR
FT                   AWKTLKWQIANGVQFVRTHVDVSDPTLTALKAMLEVKREVAPWVELQIVAFPQEGILSY
FT                   PNGEALLEEALKLGADVVGAIPHFEFTREYGVESLHIAFRLAQKYDRPLDIHCDEIDDE
FT                   QSRFVETVAALALKAGIGARVTASHTTAMHSYNGAYTSRLFRLLKLSGINFVANPLVNI
FT                   HLQGRFDDYPKRRGITRVKELMAAGINVCFGHDDVFDPWYPLGTGNMLQVLHMGLHVCQ
FT                   LMGYQQINDGLKLITANSARTFGLEDYGIVSGNPANLIILPAENGFEAVRCQVPVRWSI
FT                   RQGRVIATTQLAQTWIQTDRGGEELSFMRNSPLADAKGPKA"
FT   gene            complement(404586..405773)
FT                   /gene="tsgA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0365"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(404586..405773)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tsgA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0365"
FT                   /product="major facilitator family transporter TsgA"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P60778; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF07690"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0365"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07765"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN61"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023528"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN61"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07765.1"
FT                   /translation="MTNSNRIKLTWISFFSYALTGALVIVTGMVMGNIADYFHLPVSSM
FT                   SNTFTFLNAGILISIFLNAWLMEIVPLKTQLRFGFILMVLAVAGLMLSHSLALFSASMF
FT                   VLGLVSGITMSIGTFLITHMYEGRQRGARLLFTDSFFSMAGMIFPMVAAVLLARSIEWY
FT                   WVYACIGLVYVAIFVLTFGCDFPVLGKKAQSENSQPVVKEKWGIGVLFLSVAALCYILG
FT                   QLGFISWVPEYAKSLGMSLGDAGKLVSDFWMSYMIGMWSFSFILRFFDLQRILTVLAGL
FT                   ATVLMYLFINGSPEHMPWFILTLGFFSSAIYTSIITLGSQQTRVASPKLVNFILTCGTI
FT                   GTMLTFVVTGPIVAASGPLAALHTANGLYAVVFVMCFILGFVSRHRQNNAQAASH"
FT   gene            complement(405766..405906)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0367"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(405766..405906)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0367"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer3; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0367"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10648"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN62"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10648.1"
FT                   /translation="MHVTLNHAKDNHFHNKHLITSPERIKSVRPAQRQRALPFYSQASH
FT                   D"
FT   gene            406051..406620
FT                   /gene="ppiA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0368"
FT   CDS_pept        406051..406620
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ppiA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0368"
FT                   /product="peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase A"
FT                   /EC_number="5.2.1.8"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P20752; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00160"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0368"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09701"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN63"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002130"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020892"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024936"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029000"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN63"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09701.1"
FT                   /translation="MLKSTLAAMAAVFAISAFSPAMAAKGDPHVLLTTSAGNIELELNS
FT                   QKAPISVDNFLKYVNSGFYNNTTFHRVIPGFMVQGGGFNEQMQQKQPNPPIKNEADNGL
FT                   RNTRGTIAMARTADQDSATSQFFINVADNAFLDHGQRDFGYAVFGKVVKGMDVADKISQ
FT                   VQTHNVGPYQNVPTKPVVILSAKVLP"
FT   gene            406727..406894
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0369"
FT   CDS_pept        406727..406894
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0369"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAN82575.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0369"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09433"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022541"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN64"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09433.1"
FT                   /translation="MRPLTEKQKSRLWEQTRNTNFQASRRLEGVTVPLVTLTAEEALAR
FT                   LATLRREYER"
FT   gene            406884..407486
FT                   /gene="fic"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0370"
FT   CDS_pept        406884..407486
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fic"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0370"
FT                   /product="cell filamentation protein Fic"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P20605; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF02661"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0370"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06685"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003812"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036597"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN65"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06685.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDKFGDERDPYLYPALNVLRNRLGIRQAKNLQQAAFEMTALRAA
FT                   TLPLGPRVRGLPYLCAIHHQLYQDLFDWAGRLREVNLYLGDTPFCHFARIEEEGNALMQ
FT                   ALEQEDYLNGLPREIFIERLSWFYGEINVLHPFRLGNGLTQRIFFEQLAIHAGYLLDWR
FT                   DVDPAGWSAACQQSAMGDPAPLVAIFRKVVSEARESE"
FT   gene            407519..408082
FT                   /gene="pabA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0371"
FT   CDS_pept        407519..408082
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pabA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0371"
FT                   /product="aminodeoxychorismate synthase, component II"
FT                   /EC_number="2.6.1.85"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P00903; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00117; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00566"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0371"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07267"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN66"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006221"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017926"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029062"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN66"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07267.1"
FT                   /translation="MILLIDNYDSFTWNLYQYFCELGAEVLVRRNDALTLEEIAALAPE
FT                   KIVISPGPCTPNEAGISLAVIRHYAGKTPLLGVCLGHQAIAQAFGATIVRAAQVMHGKT
FT                   SLIEHNGEGVFQGLNNPLTVTRYHSLVIDPPTLPPEFIVTARSASAEIMGIRHRAWDLE
FT                   GVQFHPESILSEQGHQLLENFLKR"
FT   gene            408173..409393
FT                   /gene="argD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0373"
FT   CDS_pept        408173..409393
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="argD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0373"
FT                   /product="acetylornithine/succinyldiaminopimelate
FT                   aminotransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.6.1.11"
FT                   /EC_number="2.6.1.17"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P18335; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00202; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00707; match to protein family HMM TIGR03246"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0373"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07174"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN67"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004636"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005814"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015421"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015422"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015424"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017652"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN67"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07174.1"
FT                   /translation="MATEQPAITRATFDEVILPIYAPAEFIPVKGKGSRVWDQQGKEYV
FT                   DFAGGIAVTALGHCHPALVAALHEQGETLWHTSNVFTNEPALRLGRKLVEATFAERVVF
FT                   MNSGTEANETAFKLARHYAVTRHSPYKTKIIAFHNAFHGRSLFTVSVGGQPKYSDGFGP
FT                   KPADIVHVPFNDLQAVKAVMDDHTCAVVVEPIQGEGGVTAATPAFLQGLRELCDQHQAL
FT                   LVFDEVQCGMGRTGSLFAYMHYGVTPDILTSAKALGGGFPVSAMLTTHEIASAFHAGSH
FT                   GSTYGGNPLACAVANAAFDLINTPAVLDGVSAKRELFVKHLQQLDAEFDLFSDIRGMGL
FT                   LIGAELKPQHKGRARDFLYAAAQAGVMVLNAGPDVMRFVPSLIIDEQDIAEGMARFAQA
FT                   VAKVING"
FT   gene            complement(409383..411461)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0372"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(409383..411461)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0372"
FT                   /product="integral membrane protein, YccS/YhfK family"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yhfK; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF05976; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01667"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0372"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11898"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN68"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010020"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032692"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN68"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11898.1"
FT                   /translation="MWRRLIYHPEVNYALRQTLVLCLPVAIGLLLGHLQQGLLFSLVPA
FT                   CCNIAGLDTPHKRFFKRLIIGGCLFAGCSLVVQLLLAQAIPLPLILSGLALLLGVTAEI
FT                   SSLHARLLPASLIAAIFTLSLAGNMPIWEPLLIYAFGTLWYGVFNWLWFWLWREQPLRE
FT                   SLSLLYRELADYCEAKYSLLTQHTDPSTALPPLLTRQQKVVDLITQCYQQMHMLAANQR
FT                   NDHKRLLRAFQVGLDLQEHISVSLHQPEEVQKLVERSHAEAVIRWNAQTVAARLRVLAD
FT                   DILYHRFPQRFQMDKQIEALEKIARQHPDNPVGQFCAWHFSRIARVLHTQRPLYARDLM
FT                   ADKERRLPLFPALKNYLSLKSPALRNAARISVMLSVASLMGNALHLPKPYWILMTVLFV
FT                   TQNGYGATRVRIVHRAAGTLAGLVIAGLTLHFHVPESYTLSGMLLITLLSYLIIRKHYG
FT                   WAMVGFTVTAVYTLQLLTLNGEQFIVARLIDTLIGCLIAFGGMVWLWPQWQSGLLKKNA
FT                   HDALEADQQAIRLILSADPKAPALAYQRMRVNQAHNALYNSLNQAMQEPGFNTHYLEDM
FT                   KLWVTHSQFIVEHINAMTTLAREHTMLTPDLAQRYLESCEIALQRCQQRLDSDGPGSAG
FT                   DANILESPETEVPNGPLSTLEQHLQRILGHLNTMHTISSVAWRQRPHHGIWLRKISR"
FT   gene            complement(411513..412145)
FT                   /gene="crp"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0374"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(411513..412145)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="crp"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0374"
FT                   /product="catabolite gene activator"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0ACJ8; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00027; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF00325"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0374"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09691"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN69"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000595"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012318"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014710"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018335"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018488"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018490"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN69"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09691.1"
FT                   /translation="MVLGKPQTDPTLEWFLSHCHIHKYPSKSTLIHQGEKAETLYYIVK
FT                   GSVAVLIKDEEGKEMILSYLNQGDFIGELGLFEEGQERSAWVRAKTACEVAEISYKKFR
FT                   QLIQVNPDILMRLSSQMARRLQVTSEKVGNLAFLDVTGRIAQTLLNLAKQPDAMTHPDG
FT                   MQIKITRQEIGQIVGCSRETVGRILKMLEDQNLISAHGKTIVVYGTR"
FT   gene            412452..412856
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0375"
FT   CDS_pept        412452..412856
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0375"
FT                   /product="OsmC family protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yhfA; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02566"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0375"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10590"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003718"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015946"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036102"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN70"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10590.1"
FT                   /translation="MQARVKWVEGLTFIGESASGHQILMDGNSGDKAPSPMEMVLMAAG
FT                   GCSAIDVVSILQKGRHEVTNCEVKLTSERREEAPRLFTHINLHFIVTGKALKDAAVSRA
FT                   VDLSAEKYCSVALMLEKAVKITHSYEVIEA"
FT   gene            complement(412912..413781)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0376"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(412912..413781)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0376"
FT                   /product="phosphoribulokinase/uridine kinase family
FT                   protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00485"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0376"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08182"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN71"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006082"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006083"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN71"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08182.1"
FT                   /translation="MSAKHPVIAVTGSSGAGTTTTSLAFRKIFAQLNLHAAEVEGDSFH
FT                   RYTRPEMDMAIRKARDQGKHISYFGPEANDFGLLEQTFVDYGRHGKGQSRKYLHTYDEA
FT                   VPWNQVPGTFTPWQPLPEPTDVLFYEGLHGGVVTPHHDVASHVDLLVGVVPIVNLEWIQ
FT                   KLIRDTSERGHSREAVMDSVVRSMEDYINFITPQFSRTHINFQRVPTVDTSNPFAAKTI
FT                   PSLDESFVVIHFRNLQNIDFPWLLAMLQGSFISHMNTLVVPGGKMGLAMELIMTPLVER
FT                   LMEGRKIG"
FT   gene            complement(413818..414036)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0377"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(413818..414036)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0377"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yheU; identified by
FT                   similarity to SP:P67627; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF06794"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0377"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09115"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010648"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036685"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XN72"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09115.1"
FT                   /translation="MIIPWQDLDPETLDNLIESFVLREGTDYGEHERSLADKVADVKQQ
FT                   LKRGEAVLVWSELHETVNIMPRALFNG"
FT   gene            complement(414033..415055)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0378"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(414033..415055)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0378"
FT                   /product="hydrolase, alpha/beta fold family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00561"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0378"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11333"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN73"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000073"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000952"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012020"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029058"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN73"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11333.1"
FT                   /translation="MVEIIPTDMTPPENDSREFHPMRGVGNRHLQTMLPRLIRRKLRFT
FT                   PHWQRLELPDGDFVDLAWSEDPHQARHKPRLVVFHGLEGSLHSPYAHGLIHAAMQRGWL
FT                   GVVMHFRGCSGEPNRNNRIYHSGETEDGTWFLHWLQREFGPVPTAAVGYSLGGNMLGCL
FT                   LAEEGDRCPLDAAVIVSAPFMLEACSYHMDKGFSRVYQRYLLNLLKANASRKLKAYPGS
FT                   LPVDLRQLKGMRRIREFDDMITAKIHGFADALDYYRQCSAMPRLSDITKPTLIIHAKDD
FT                   PFMDHHSIPPQEQLPANVEYQLTEQGGHVGFVGGTLRKPEMWLERRIPDWLNRWLEVPV
FT                   "
FT   gene            complement(415257..417161)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0379"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(415257..417161)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0379"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yheS; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0379"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07886"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN74"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032781"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN74"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07886.1"
FT                   /translation="MIVFSSLQIRRGVRVLLDNATATINPGQKVGLVGKNGCGKSTLLS
FT                   LLKNEISADGGSMTFPGSWQLAWVNQETPALPQPAIDYVIDGDREYRQLEAALQQANER
FT                   NDGHAIATVHGKLDAIDAWTIRSRAASLLHGLGFSNEQLERPVSDFSGGWRMRLNLAQA
FT                   LICRSDLLLLDEPTNHLDLDAVIWLEKWLKGYTGTLILISHDRDFLDPIVDKIIHIEQQ
FT                   TMFEYTGNYSSFEVQRATRLSQQQAMYESQQQRVAHLQSYIDRFRAKATKAKQAQSRIK
FT                   MLERMELIAPAHVDNPFHFSFRQPESLPNPLLKMEKVSAGYGERIILDSIKLNLVPGSR
FT                   IGLLGRNGAGKSTLIKLLAGELQPVSGEIGLAKGIKLGYFAQHQLEFLRADESPLQHLA
FT                   RLAPQELEQKLRDYLGGFGFQGDKVSEETRRFSGGEKARLVLALIVWQRPNLLLLDEPT
FT                   NHLDLDMRQALTEALIDFEGALVVVSHDRHLIRSTTDDLYLVHDGKVEPFDGDLEDYQQ
FT                   WLSDSQKQESQSSDAPKESGNSAQARKDQKRREAELRSQTQPLRKEIARLEKEMDKLNA
FT                   QLACAEEKLGDSELYDASRKAELTECLQQQASAKSGLEECEMAWLEAQEQLEQMLQEG"
FT   gene            417335..417898
FT                   /gene="kefG"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0380"
FT   CDS_pept        417335..417898
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="kefG"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0380"
FT                   /product="glutathione-regulated potassium-efflux system
FT                   ancillary protein KefG"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0A756; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF02525"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0380"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08345"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN75"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003680"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023947"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029039"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN75"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08345.1"
FT                   /translation="MMSQTAKVLLLYAHPESHDSVANRVLLEPALQLPNVTVHDLYAHY
FT                   PDFFIDIAHEQDLLRQHEVIVFQHPLYTWSCPALLKEWLDRVLSRGFASGAGGNELAGK
FT                   YWRSVITTGEPESAYRRDANRYPMNDILRPFELTAGMCRMHWMSPIIVYWARRQQPEEL
FT                   RSRARAYRDWLANPLTAGGIHGGI"
FT   gene            417885..419690
FT                   /gene="kefB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0381"
FT   CDS_pept        417885..419690
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="kefB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0381"
FT                   /product="glutathione-regulated potassium-efflux system
FT                   protein KefB"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P45522; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00999; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF02254; match to protein family HMM TIGR00932"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0381"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08785"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN76"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003148"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004771"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006153"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020884"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038770"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XN76"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08785.1"
FT                   /translation="MAGSDLLLAGVLFLFAAVIAVPLASRLGIGAVLGYLLAGIAIGPW
FT                   GLGFISDVDEILHFSELGVVFLMFIIGLELNPAKLWRLRSSIFGVGAAQVMLSAAILGG
FT                   LLMTTGFSWQAAVVGGIGLAMSSTAMALQLMREKGMSRSESGQLGFSVLLFQDLAVIPA
FT                   LALVPLLAGSADEHVNWLTVGMKVLAFAGMLIGGRYLLRPVFRFIASSGVREVFTAATL
FT                   LLVLGSALFMEALGLSMALGTFIAGVLLAESEYRHELEIAIDPFKGLLLGLFFISVGMA
FT                   LNLGVLYTHLLWVAVSVAVLVAVKMLVLYLLARLYGLRSSERMQFAGVLSQGGEFAFVL
FT                   FSLPASQRLFQHDQMALLLVAVTLSMMTTPLLMKGIDKLLSRRLNPADDTDEAPWVEDD
FT                   KPQVIIVGFGRFGQVIGRLLMANKMRITVLERDISAVNLMRNYGYKVYFGDATQLELLR
FT                   SAGAEEAQSIVITCNEPEDTMRLVEMCQQHFPHLHILARARGRVEAHELLQAGVTQFSR
FT                   ETFSSALELGRKALITLGMHPHQAQRAQLHFRRLDMRMLRELMPVHTDTVQVSRVREAR
FT                   RELEEIFQREMQKESRQLDGWDEFE"
FT   gene            419702..419902
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0382"
FT   CDS_pept        419702..419902
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0382"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM TIGR02443"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0382"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09624"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012658"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN77"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09624.1"
FT                   /translation="MAVRKRFIAGAKCPACQAQDSLAMWRENNVDVVECVKCGHQMREA
FT                   DKEAREHVRKEEQVIGIFHPD"
FT   gene            419996..420592
FT                   /gene="slyD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0383"
FT   CDS_pept        419996..420592
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="slyD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0383"
FT                   /product="FKBP-type peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase
FT                   SlyD"
FT                   /EC_number="5.2.1.8"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00254"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0383"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10158"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN78"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001179"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN78"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10158.1"
FT                   /translation="MKVAKDLVVSLAYQVRTEDGVLVDESPVSAPLDYLHGHGSLISGL
FT                   ENALDGHEVGDKFDVAVGANDAYGQYDENLVQRVPKDVFMGVDELQVGMRFLAETDQGP
FT                   VPVEITEVEDDHVVVDGNHMLAGQNLKFNVEVVAIREATAEELEHGHVHGAHGHDHDHD
FT                   HDHGHDGCCGGHGHDHGHDHEHGKGGCGNGGCGCH"
FT   gene            complement(420651..420869)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0384"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(420651..420869)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0384"
FT                   /product="slyX protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF04102"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0384"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10652"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007236"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XN79"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10652.1"
FT                   /translation="MHDSTLETRLAELESRLAFQEITIEDLNKTVTAHEIEMAKMREHM
FT                   RLMIEKLKATQPSHIASQAEETPPPHY"
FT   gene            421092..421922
FT                   /gene="fkpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0385"
FT   CDS_pept        421092..421922
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fkpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0385"
FT                   /product="FKBP-type peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase
FT                   FkpA"
FT                   /EC_number="5.2.1.8"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00254;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01346"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0385"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11936"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN80"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000774"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001179"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036944"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN80"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11936.1"
FT                   /translation="MKSLFKVTLLATTMAVALNAPLTFAADAAAKAAPAAESKSAFKND
FT                   DQKSAYALGASLGRYMENSLKEQEKLGIKLDKAQLIAGVQDAFADKSKLSDQEIEQTLQ
FT                   AFETRVKTAAQQKMEKDATENEAKGKTFRDSFAKEKGVKTSKTGLLYKVEKEGTGDAPK
FT                   DSDTVVVNYKGTLIDGKEFDNSYTRGEPLSFRLDGVIPGWTEGLKNIKKGGKIKLVIPP
FT                   DLAYGKTGVPGIPANSTLVFDVELLDIKPAPKADAQPEAAGDAKAADANADAKK"
FT   gene            422091..422813
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0386"
FT   CDS_pept        422091..422813
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0386"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yheO; identified by
FT                   similarity to SP:P64626; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF08348"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0386"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07053"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013559"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039445"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039446"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN81"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07053.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRSLLTNETSELDLLDQRPFDQTDFDILKSYEAVVDGLAMLIGS
FT                   HCEIVLHSLQDLKCSAIRIANGEHTGRQIGSPITDLALRMLHDMTGADSSVSKCYFTRA
FT                   KSGVLMKSVTIAIRNRDHRVIGLLCINMNLDVPFSQIMSTFIPPETPEVNSPVNFASSV
FT                   DDLVAQTLEFTIEEVNADRSVSNNAKNRQIVLNLYEKGIFDIKDAINQVADRLNISKHT
FT                   VYLYIRQFKSGDFQGLDK"
FT   gene            422813..423199
FT                   /gene="tusD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0387"
FT   CDS_pept        422813..423199
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tusD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0387"
FT                   /product="sulfurtransferase TusD"
FT                   /EC_number="2.8.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P45532; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF02635; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR03012"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0387"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07727"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN82"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003787"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017463"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027396"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XN82"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07727.1"
FT                   /translation="MRFALTVTGPAYGTQQASSAWQFAQAVLQEGHELACVFFYREGVL
FT                   NANQLTAPASDEFDLVRAWQSLHDEQGVALHICVAAALRRGVTDEREAQQLALASHNLQ
FT                   PGFTLSGLGALAEAALTCDRMVQF"
FT   gene            423199..423558
FT                   /gene="tusC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0388"
FT   CDS_pept        423199..423558
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tusC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0388"
FT                   /product="sulfur relay protein TusC/DsrF"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02635;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR03010"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0388"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08323"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN83"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003787"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017462"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027396"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037450"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XN83"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08323.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRVAFIFSSAPHGSAAGREGLDALLATSALTDEIGVFFVGDGVF
FT                   QLLPDQRPGAVLARDYIATFKLLSLYDIDQCWLCADSARERGLDPATPWVVDVECLAPD
FT                   ALRARLHEFDVILRF"
FT   gene            423566..423853
FT                   /gene="tusB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0389"
FT   CDS_pept        423566..423853
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tusB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0389"
FT                   /product="protein TusB"
FT                   /EC_number="2.8.-.-"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P45530; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF04077; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR03011"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0389"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06575"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN84"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007215"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023526"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027396"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XN84"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06575.1"
FT                   /translation="MLHTLSVSPWHADIAAMLRVMDHGDDLLLLSDGVTAAIAGGRFLE
FT                   ILQSAPITLYVLQDDVDARGLAGQIADSVGRVSYTDFVRLTVKHAGQLAW"
FT   gene            423978..424352
FT                   /gene="rpsL"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0390"
FT   CDS_pept        423978..424352
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsL"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0390"
FT                   /product="ribosomal protein S12"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00164;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00981"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0390"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07171"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN85"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005679"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006032"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XN85"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07171.1"
FT                   /translation="MATINQLVRKPRARKVAKSNVPALEACPQKRGVCTRVYTTTPKKP
FT                   NSALRKVCRVRLTNGFEVTSYIGGEGHNLQEHSVILIRGGRVKDLPGVRYHTVRGALDC
FT                   SGVKDRKQARSKYGVKRPKA"
FT   gene            424449..424919
FT                   /gene="rpsG"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0391"
FT   CDS_pept        424449..424919
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsG"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0391"
FT                   /product="ribosomal protein S7"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00177;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01029"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0391"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07746"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN86"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000235"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005717"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020606"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023798"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036823"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XN86"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07746.1"
FT                   /translation="MPRRRVIGQRKILPDPKFGSELLAKFVNILMVDGKKSTAEAIVYS
FT                   ALETLAQRSGKNELEAFEVALDNVRPTVEVKSRRVGGSTYQVPVEVRPVRRNALAMRWI
FT                   VEAARKRGDKSMALRLANELTDAADNKGTAVKKREDVHRMAEANKAFAHYRW"
FT   gene            425016..427130
FT                   /gene="fusA_1"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0392"
FT   CDS_pept        425016..427130
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fusA_1"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0392"
FT                   /product="translation elongation factor G"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00009;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00679; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF03144; match to protein family HMM PF03764;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00231; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00484"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0392"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08382"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN87"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000640"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000795"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004161"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004540"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005225"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005517"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009000"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009022"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014721"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020568"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031157"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035647"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035649"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041095"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN87"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08382.1"
FT                   /translation="MARTTPIARYRNIGISAHIDAGKTTTTERILFYTGVNHKIGEVHD
FT                   GAATMDWMEQEQERGITITSAATTAFWSGMAKQYEPHRVNIIDTPGHVDFTIEVERSMR
FT                   VLDGAVMVYCAVGGVQPQSETVWRQANKYKVPRIAFVNKMDRMGANFLKVVGQIKTRLG
FT                   ANPVPLQLAIGAEEGFTGVVDLVKMKAINWNDADQGVTFEYEDIPADMQDLADEWHQNL
FT                   IESAAEASEELMEKYLGGEELTEEEIKKALRQRVLNNEIILVTCGSAFKNKGVQAMLDA
FT                   VIDYLPSPVDVPAINGILDDGKDTPAERHASDEEPFSALAFKIATDPFVGNLTFFRVYS
FT                   GVVNSGDTVLNSVKAARERFGRIVQMHANKREEIKEVRAGDIAAAIGLKDVTTGDTLCD
FT                   PDAPIILERMEFPEPVISIAVEPKTKADQEKMGLALGRLAKEDPSFRVWTDEESNQTII
FT                   AGMGELHLDIIVDRMKREFNVEANVGKPQVAYREAIRAKVTDIEGKHAKQSGGRGQYGH
FT                   VVIDMYPLEPGSNPKGYEFINDIKGGVIPGEYIPAVDKGIQEQLKAGPLAGYPVVDMGI
FT                   RLHFGSYHDVDSSELAFKLAASIAFKEGFKKAKPVLLEPIMKVEVETPEENTGDVIGDL
FT                   SRRRGMLRGQESEVTGVKIHAEVPLSEMFGYATQLRSLTKGRASYTMEFLKYDDAPNNV
FT                   AQAVIEARGK"
FT   gene            427200..428384
FT                   /gene="tuf_1"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0393"
FT   CDS_pept        427200..428384
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tuf_1"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0393"
FT                   /product="translation elongation factor Tu"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00009;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF03143; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF03144; match to protein family HMM TIGR00231;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00485"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0393"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08948"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN88"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000795"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004160"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004161"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004541"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005225"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009000"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009001"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031157"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033720"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041709"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN88"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08948.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKEKFERTKPHVNVGTIGHVDHGKTTLTAAITTVLAKTYGGSAR
FT                   AFDQIDNAPEEKARGITINTSHVEYDTPTRHYAHVDCPGHADYVKNMITGAAQMDGAIL
FT                   VVAATDGPMPQTREHILLGRQVGVPYIIVFLNKCDMVDDEELLELVEMEVRELLSQYDF
FT                   PGDDTPIVRGSALKALEGDAEWEAKIIELAGHLDTYIPEPERAIDKPFLLPIEDVFSIS
FT                   GRGTVVTGRVERGIIKVGEEVEIVGIKDTAKTTCTGVEMFRKLLDEGRAGENVGVLLRG
FT                   IKREEIERGQVLAKPGSIKPHTKFESEVYILSKDEGGRHTPFFKGYRPQFYFRTTDVTG
FT                   TIELPEGVEMVMPGDNIKMVVTLIHPIAMDDGLRFAIREGGRTVGAGVVAKVLG"
FT   gene            428564..428758
FT                   /gene="bfd"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0394"
FT   CDS_pept        428564..428758
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="bfd"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0394"
FT                   /product="bacterioferritin-associated ferredoxin"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0AE56; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF04324"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0394"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09077"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007419"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041854"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN89"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09077.1"
FT                   /translation="MYVCLCNGVSDKKIRQVVRQFQPQSFQQLRKFVPVGNQCGKCVRA
FT                   AREVMEDELTTMPEFKEIA"
FT   gene            428832..429308
FT                   /gene="bfr"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0396"
FT   CDS_pept        428832..429308
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="bfr"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0396"
FT                   /product="bacterioferritin"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P22759; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00210; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00754"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0396"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10647"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN90"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002024"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008331"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009040"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009078"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012347"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN90"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10647.1"
FT                   /translation="MKGDVKIISYLNKLLGNELVAINQYFLHARMFKNWGLMRLNDIEY
FT                   HESIDEMKHADKYIERILFLEGIPNLQDLGKLGIGEDVEEMLQSDLRLELEGAQNLREA
FT                   IAYADSVHDYVSRDMMIEILADEEGHIDWLETELDLIGKIGLQNYLQSQIKVSD"
FT   gene            complement(429292..429777)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0395"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(429292..429777)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0395"
FT                   /product="peptidase, A24 (type IV prepilin peptidase)
FT                   family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01478"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0395"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08493"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN91"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000045"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014032"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN91"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08493.1"
FT                   /translation="MLAALPFLLCYSGLTLALCQQDLRYGLLPDRFTCPLLWSGLLFYL
FT                   CLAPHQLNEAVWGALAGYLSFAALYWLYRRVRGHEGLGYGDIKYLAALGAWHGWRMLPQ
FT                   LVLVASLLAGMTWVILGLSARCGGNRKWEKNNPLPFGPFLAAAGFWCGWQTLANLTL"
FT   gene            429842..429949
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0397"
FT   CDS_pept        429842..429949
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0397"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer3; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0397"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11219"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN92"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11219.1"
FT                   /translation="MQFSRVDGALRIYWQRYGACTAHYREDAQIPVMIF"
FT   gene            430159..430470
FT                   /gene="rpsJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0398"
FT   CDS_pept        430159..430470
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0398"
FT                   /product="ribosomal protein S10"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00338;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01049"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0398"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06646"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN93"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001848"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018268"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027486"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036838"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XN93"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06646.1"
FT                   /translation="MQNQRIRIRLKAFDHRLIDQSTAEIVETAKRTGAQVRGPIPLPTR
FT                   KERFTVLISPHVNKDARDQYEIRTHKRLVDIVEPTEKTVDALMRLDLAAGVDVQISLG"
FT   gene            430503..431132
FT                   /gene="rplC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0399"
FT   CDS_pept        430503..431132
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0399"
FT                   /product="ribosomal protein L3"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00297"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0399"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06870"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN94"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000597"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009000"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019926"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019927"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XN94"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06870.1"
FT                   /translation="MIGLVGKKVGMTRIFTEDGVSIPVTVIEVEANRVTQVKDLANDGY
FT                   RAIQVTTGAKKANRVTKPEAGHFAKAGVEAGRGLWEFRLADGEEFTVGQNISVELFADV
FT                   KKVDVTGTSKGKGFAGTVKRWNFRTQDATHGNSLSHRVPGSIGQNQTPGKVFKGKKMAG
FT                   QLGNERVTVQSLDVVRVDAERNLLLVKGAVPGATGSDLIVKPAVKA"
FT   gene            431143..431748
FT                   /gene="rplD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0400"
FT   CDS_pept        431143..431748
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0400"
FT                   /product="ribosomal protein L4"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00573"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0400"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09066"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN95"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002136"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013005"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023574"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XN95"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09066.1"
FT                   /translation="MELVLKDAQSALTVSETTFGRDFNEALVHQVVVAYAAGARQGTRA
FT                   QKTRAEITGSGKKPWRQKGTGRARSGSIKSPIWRSGGVTFAARPQDHSQKVNKKMYRGA
FT                   LKSILSELVRQDRLIVVEKFSVEAPKTKLLAQKLKDMALEDVLIITGELDENLFLAARN
FT                   LHKVDVRDANGIDPVSLIAFDKVVMTADAVKQVEEMLA"
FT   gene            431745..432047
FT                   /gene="rplW"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0401"
FT   CDS_pept        431745..432047
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplW"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0401"
FT                   /product="ribosomal protein L23"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00276"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0401"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07950"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN96"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012677"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012678"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013025"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XN96"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07950.1"
FT                   /translation="MIREERLLKVLRAPHVSEKASTAMEKTNTIVLKVAKDATKAEIKA
FT                   AVQKLFEVEVEVVNTLVVKGKVKRHGQRIGRRSDWKKAYVTLKEGQNLDFVGGAE"
FT   gene            432065..432886
FT                   /gene="rplB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0402"
FT   CDS_pept        432065..432886
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0402"
FT                   /product="ribosomal protein L2"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00181;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF03947; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01171"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0402"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10051"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN97"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002171"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005880"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008991"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014722"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014726"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022666"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022669"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022671"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XN97"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10051.1"
FT                   /translation="MAVVKCKPTSPGRRHVVKVVNPELHKGKPFAPLLEKNSKSGGRNN
FT                   NGRITTRHIGGGHKQAYRIVDFKRNKDGIPAVVERLEYDPNRSANIALVLYKDGERRYI
FT                   LAPKGLKAGDQIQSGVDAAIKAGNTLPMRNIPVGSTVHNVEMKPGKGGQLARSAGTYVQ
FT                   IVARDGAYVTLRLRSGEMRKVEADCRATLGEVGNAEHMLRVLGKAGAARWRGVRPTVRG
FT                   TAMNPVDHPHGGGEGRNFGKHPVSPWGLQTKGKKTRSNKRTDKFIVRRRSK"
FT   gene            432903..433181
FT                   /gene="rpsS"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0403"
FT   CDS_pept        432903..433181
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsS"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0403"
FT                   /product="ribosomal protein S19"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00203;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01050"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0403"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10536"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN98"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002222"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005732"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020934"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023575"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XN98"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10536.1"
FT                   /translation="MPRSLKKGPFIDLHLLKKVEKAVESGDKKPLRTWSRRSTIFPNMI
FT                   GLTIAVHNGRQHVPVFVSDEMVGHKLGEFAPTRTYRGHAADKKAKKK"
FT   gene            433196..433528
FT                   /gene="rplV"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0404"
FT   CDS_pept        433196..433528
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplV"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0404"
FT                   /product="ribosomal protein L22"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00237;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01044"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0404"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09926"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XN99"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001063"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005727"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018260"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036394"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XN99"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09926.1"
FT                   /translation="METLAQHRHARSSAQKVRLVADLIRGKKVSQALDILTYTNKKAAV
FT                   LVKKVLESAIANAEHNDGADIDDLKVAKIFVDEGPSMKRIMPRAKGRADRILKRTSHIT
FT                   VVVSDR"
FT   gene            433546..434244
FT                   /gene="rpsC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0405"
FT   CDS_pept        433546..434244
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0405"
FT                   /product="ribosomal protein S3"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00189;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00417; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF07650; match to protein family HMM TIGR01009"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0405"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11578"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNA0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001351"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004044"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004087"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005704"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009019"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015946"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018280"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036419"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XNA0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11578.1"
FT                   /translation="MGQKVHPNGIRLGIVKPWNSTWFANTKEFADNLDSDFKVRQFLTK
FT                   ELAKASVSRIVIERPAKSIRVTIHTARPGIVIGKKGEDVEKLRKVVADIAGVPAQINIA
FT                   EVRKPELDAKLVADSITSQLERRVMFRRAMKRAVQNAMRLGAKGIKVEVSGRLGGAEIA
FT                   RTEWYREGRVPLHTLRADIDYNTSEAHTTYGVIGVKVWIFKGEILGGMAAVEQPEPAAQ
FT                   PKKQQRKGRK"
FT   gene            434257..434667
FT                   /gene="rplP"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0406"
FT   CDS_pept        434257..434667
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplP"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0406"
FT                   /product="ribosomal protein L16"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00252;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01164"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0406"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11063"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNA1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000114"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016180"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020798"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036920"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XNA1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11063.1"
FT                   /translation="MLQPKRTKFRKVHKGRNRGLAQGTDVSFGTFGLKAVGRGRLTARQ
FT                   IEAARRAMTRAVKRQGKIWIRVFPDKPITEKPLEVRMGKGKGNVEYWVALIQPGKVLYE
FT                   MDGVPEELAREAFGLAAAKLPIKTTFVTKTVM"
FT   gene            434667..434858
FT                   /gene="rpmC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0408"
FT   CDS_pept        434667..434858
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpmC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0408"
FT                   /product="ribosomal protein L29"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00831;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00012"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0408"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09799"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNA2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001854"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018254"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036049"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XNA2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09799.1"
FT                   /translation="MKAKELREKSVEELNAELLNLLREQFNLRMQAASGQLQQTHLLKQ
FT                   VRRDVARVKTLLTQKAGA"
FT   gene            complement(434840..435661)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0407"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(434840..435661)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0407"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAN82512.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0407"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07421"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XNA3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07421.1"
FT                   /translation="MIRSLEYFWCQRDNFHELLGTKFTSYRPKNTRTDRLLAVIVQNNA
FT                   CITIEANDRTVRATNTLLGAHHYRLQHITFFDLTTRNCFLDGDLDDVAYACVATVRATQ
FT                   NLDTHYATCTGVVGDVQHSLFLDHFSAPLMSTTTETRKLGSLKSPISRARHYNTTNQIW
FT                   VEKINGSSLSRLSVSRMRTLLQNRFLYNANQRPGLSLGQRTAFADFNHVTDTAFVVLVM
FT                   YVQFGRTFDEFAVYRVFHHTFDSNNNGFLHFVANYATLQSTDFIGHYAPAF"
FT   gene            435660..435974
FT                   /gene="rplX"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0409"
FT   CDS_pept        435660..435974
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplX"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0409"
FT                   /product="ribosomal protein L24"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00467;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01079"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0409"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09410"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNA4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003256"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005824"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005825"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008991"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014722"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041988"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XNA4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09410.1"
FT                   /translation="MAAKIRRDDEVIVLTGKDKGKRGKVKNVLSSGKVIVEGINLVKKH
FT                   QKPVPALNQPGGIVEKEAAIQISNLAIFNAATGKADRVGFRFEDGKKVRFFKSNSETIK
FT                   "
FT   gene            435989..436528
FT                   /gene="rplE"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0410"
FT   CDS_pept        435989..436528
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplE"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0410"
FT                   /product="ribosomal protein L5"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00281;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00673"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0410"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09997"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNA5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002132"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020929"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020930"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022803"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031309"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031310"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XNA5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09997.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKLHDYYKDEVVAKLMTEFNYNSVMQVPRVEKITLNMGVGEAIA
FT                   DKKLLDNAAADLTAISGQKPLITKARKSVAGFKIRQGYPIGCKVTLRGERMWEFFERLI
FT                   TIAVPRIRDFRGLSAKSFDGRGNYSMGVREQIIFPEIDYDKVDRVRGLDITITTTAKSD
FT                   EEGRALLAAFDFPFRK"
FT   gene            436543..436848
FT                   /gene="rpsN"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0411"
FT   CDS_pept        436543..436848
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsN"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0411"
FT                   /product="ribosomal protein S14"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00253"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0411"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10909"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNA6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001209"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018271"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023036"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XNA6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10909.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKQSMKAREVKRVALADKFFAKRAELKAIISDVNATDEDRWNAV
FT                   LKLQTLPRDSSPSRQRNRCRQTGRPHGFLRKFGLSRIKVREAAMRGEIPGLKKASW"
FT   gene            436882..437274
FT                   /gene="rpsH"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0412"
FT   CDS_pept        436882..437274
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsH"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0412"
FT                   /product="ribosomal protein S8"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00410"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0412"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11511"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNA7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000630"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035987"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XNA7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11511.1"
FT                   /translation="MSMQDPIADMLTRIRNGQAANKAAVTMPSSKLKVAIANVLKEEGF
FT                   IEDFKVEGDIKPELELTLKYFQGKAVVESIQRVSRPGLRIYKRKDELPKVMAGLGIAVV
FT                   STSKGVMTDRAARQAGLGGEIICYVA"
FT   gene            437287..437820
FT                   /gene="rplF"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0413"
FT   CDS_pept        437287..437820
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplF"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0413"
FT                   /product="ribosomal protein L6"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00347"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0413"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10082"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNA8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000702"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019906"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020040"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036789"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XNA8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10082.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRVAKAPVVVPAGVDVKVNGQVITIKGKNGELTRTLNDAVEVKH
FT                   ADNALTFGPRDGYVDGWAQAGTARALLNSMVIGVTEGFTKKLQLVGVGYRAAVKGDVVN
FT                   LALGFSHPVEHKLPAGITAECPTQTEIVLKGADKQVIGQVAADLRAYRRPEPYKGKGVR
FT                   YADEVVRTKEAKKK"
FT   gene            437830..438183
FT                   /gene="rplR"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0414"
FT   CDS_pept        437830..438183
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplR"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0414"
FT                   /product="ribosomal protein L18"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00861;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00060"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0414"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11934"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNA9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004389"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005484"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XNA9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11934.1"
FT                   /translation="MDKKSARIRRATRARRKLQELGATRLVVHRTPRHIYAQVIAPNGS
FT                   EVLVAASTVEKAISEQLKYTGNKDAAAAVGKAVAERALEKGIKDVSFDRSGFQYHGRVQ
FT                   ALADAAREAGLQF"
FT   gene            438198..438701
FT                   /gene="rpsE"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0415"
FT   CDS_pept        438198..438701
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsE"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0415"
FT                   /product="ribosomal protein S5"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00333;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF03719; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01021"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0415"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11550"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNB0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000851"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005324"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005712"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013810"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014721"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018192"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020568"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XNB0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11550.1"
FT                   /translation="MAHIEKQAGELQEKLIAVNRVSKTVKGGRIFSFTALTVVGDGNGR
FT                   VGFGYGKAREVPAAIQKAMEKARRNMINVALNNGTLQHPVKGVHTGSRVFMQPASEGTG
FT                   IIAGGAMRAVLEVAGVHNVLAKAYGSTNPINVVRATIDGLENMNSPEMVAAKRGKSVEE
FT                   ILGK"
FT   gene            438705..438884
FT                   /gene="rpmD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0416"
FT   CDS_pept        438705..438884
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpmD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0416"
FT                   /product="ribosomal protein L30"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00327;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01308"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0416"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10817"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNB1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005996"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016082"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018038"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036919"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XNB1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10817.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKTIKITQTRSAIGRLPKHKATLLGLGLRRIGHTVEREDTPAVR
FT                   GMVNAVSFMVKVEE"
FT   gene            438888..439322
FT                   /gene="rplO"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0417"
FT   CDS_pept        438888..439322
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplO"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0417"
FT                   /product="ribosomal protein L15"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00256;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01305; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01071"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0417"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06893"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNB2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001196"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005749"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021131"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030878"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036227"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XNB2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06893.1"
FT                   /translation="MRLNTLSPAEGSKKAGKRLGRGIGSGLGKTGGRGHKGQKSRSGGG
FT                   VRRGFEGGQMPLYRRLPKFGFTSRKAMITAEIRLSDLAHVEGDVVDLNALKAANIIGVQ
FT                   IEFAKVILSGEVTRPVTVRGLRVTKGARAAIEAAGGKIEE"
FT   gene            439330..440661
FT                   /gene="secY"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0418"
FT   CDS_pept        439330..440661
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="secY"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0418"
FT                   /product="preprotein translocase, SecY subunit"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00344;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00967"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0418"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11147"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNB3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002208"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023201"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030659"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XNB3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11147.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKQPGLDFQSAKGGLGELKRRLLFVVGALIVFRIGSFIPIPGID
FT                   AAVLAKLLEQQRGTIIEMFNMFSGGALSRASIFALGIMPYISASIIVQLLTVVYQPLAE
FT                   LKKEGESGRRKISQYTRYGTLVLAIFQSIGIATGLPNMPGMQGLVINPGFAFYFTAVVS
FT                   LVTGTMFLMWLGEQITERGIGNGISILIFAGIVAGLPPAIAHTIEQARQGDLHFLLLLL
FT                   VAVLVFAVTFFVVFVERGQRRIVVNYAKRQQGRRVYAAQSTHLPLKVNMAGVIPAIFAS
FT                   SIILFPATITSWFGGGTGWNWLTTISLYLQPGQPLYVLLYASAIIFFCFFYTALVFNPR
FT                   ETADNLKKSGAFVPGIRPGEQTAKYIDKVMTRLTLVGALYITFICLIPEFMRDAMKVPF
FT                   YFGGTSLLIVVVVIMDFMAQVQTLMMSSQYESALKKANLKGYGR"
FT   gene            440958..441314
FT                   /gene="rpsM"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0419"
FT   CDS_pept        440958..441314
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsM"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0419"
FT                   /product="ribosomal protein S13"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00416"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0419"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08675"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNB4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001892"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010979"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018269"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019980"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027437"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XNB4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08675.1"
FT                   /translation="MARIAGINIPDHKHTVIALTAIFGIGKTRSKAICAETGIAENVKI
FT                   SELSEEQIDILREAVGKFVVEGDLRREITLSIKRLMDLGCYRGLRHRRGLPVRGQRTKT
FT                   NARTRKGPRKPIKK"
FT   gene            441754..442374
FT                   /gene="rpsD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0420"
FT   CDS_pept        441754..442374
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0420"
FT                   /product="ribosomal protein S4"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00163;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01479; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01017"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0420"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06576"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNB5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001912"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002942"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005709"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018079"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022801"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036986"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XNB5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06576.1"
FT                   /translation="MARYLGPKLKLSRREGTDLFLKSGVRAIDTKCKIEQAPGQHGARK
FT                   PRLSDYGVQLREKQKVRRMYGVLERQFRNYYKEAARLKGNTGENLLALLEGRLDNVVYR
FT                   MGFGATRAEARQLVSHKAIMVNGRVVNIASYQVKANDVVSIREKAKKQSRVKAALELAE
FT                   QREKPTWLEVDAGKMEGTFKRQPERSDLSADINEHLIVELYSK"
FT   gene            442400..443389
FT                   /gene="rpoA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0421"
FT   CDS_pept        442400..443389
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpoA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0421"
FT                   /product="DNA-directed RNA polymerase, alpha subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.6"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01000;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01193; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF03118; match to protein family HMM TIGR02027"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0421"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09869"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNB6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011260"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011262"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011263"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011773"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036603"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036643"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XNB6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09869.1"
FT                   /translation="MQGSVTEFLKPRLVDIEQVSSTHAKVTLEPLERGFGHTLGNALRR
FT                   ILLSSMPGCAVTEVEIDGVLHEYSTKEGVQEDILEILLNLKGLAVRVQGKDEVILTLNK
FT                   SGIGPVTAADITHDGDVEIVKPQHVICHLTDENAAISMRIKVQRGRGYVPASARIHSEE
FT                   DERPIGRLLVDACYSPVERIAYNVEAARVEQRTDLDKLVIEMETNGTIDPEEAIRRAAT
FT                   ILAEQLEAFVDLRDVRQPEVKEEKPEFDPILLRPVDDLELTVRSANCLKAEAIHYIGDL
FT                   VQRTEVELLKTPNLGKKSLTEIKDVLASRGLSLGMRLENWPPASIADE"
FT   gene            443430..443816
FT                   /gene="rplQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0422"
FT   CDS_pept        443430..443816
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0422"
FT                   /product="ribosomal protein L17"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01196;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00059"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0422"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10461"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNB7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000456"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036373"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XNB7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10461.1"
FT                   /translation="MRHRKSGRQLNRNSSHRQAMFRNMAGSLVRHEIIKTTLPKAKELR
FT                   RVVEPLITLAKTDSVANRRLAFARTRDNEIVAKLFNELGPRFASRAGGYTRILKCGFRA
FT                   GDNAPMAYIELVDRAEPKAEAAAE"
FT   gene            443925..444293
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0423"
FT   CDS_pept        443925..444293
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0423"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P36677"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0423"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10819"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018961"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XNB8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10819.1"
FT                   /translation="MWLLDQWAERHILDAQTKGEFDNLPGSGEPLTLDDDSHVPAELRA
FT                   GYRLLKNAGCLPPELEQRREAVALADLLKGVRQDDPRHAELSKRLALLELKLRQASLST
FT                   DFLRGEYAEALLQRMNQE"
FT   gene            444296..444721
FT                   /gene="zntR"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0424"
FT   CDS_pept        444296..444721
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="zntR"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0424"
FT                   /product="Zn(II)-responsive transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00376;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF09278; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR02043"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0424"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11555"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNB9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000551"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009061"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011788"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XNB9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11555.1"
FT                   /translation="MYRIGELAKLADVTPDTIRYYEKQQMMDHDVRTEGGFRLYSDNDL
FT                   QRLRFIRYARQLGFTLEAIRELLSIRIDPEHHTCQESKGIVQARLSEVEARIKELQTMR
FT                   RSLQRLNDACCGTAHSSVYCSILEALEQGASNGGTGR"
FT   gene            complement(444993..445406)
FT                   /gene="mscL"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0425"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(444993..445406)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mscL"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0425"
FT                   /product="large conductance mechanosensitive channel
FT                   protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0A742; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01741; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00220"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0425"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07211"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNC0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001185"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019823"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036019"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037673"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XNC0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07211.1"
FT                   /translation="MSFLKEFREFAMRGNVVDLAVGVIIGAAFGKIVSSLVADIIMPPL
FT                   GLLIGGIDFKQFAVTLRDAQGDVPAVVMHYGVFIQNVFDFIIVAFAIFMAIKLMNKLNR
FT                   KKEEAPAAPPAPSKEEVLLSEIRDLLKEQNNRS"
FT   gene            complement(445547..446923)
FT                   /gene="trkA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0426"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(445547..446923)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="trkA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0426"
FT                   /product="Trk system potassium uptake protein TrkA"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0AGI8; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF02080; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF02254"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0426"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07662"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNC1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003148"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006036"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006037"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036721"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XNC1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07662.1"
FT                   /translation="MKIIILGAGQVGGTLAENLVGENNDITLVDTNGDRLRSLQDKFDL
FT                   RVVQGHGSHPRVLREAGADDADMLVAVTSSDETNMVACQVAYSLFNTPNRIARIRAPDY
FT                   VRDADKLFNSEAVPIDHLIAPEQLVIDNIHRLIEYPGALQVVNFAEGKVSLAVVKAYYG
FT                   GPLVGNALSTMREHMPHIDTRVAAIFRHDRPIRPQGSTIVEAGDEVFFIAASQHIRAVM
FT                   SELQRLEKPYKRIMLVGGGNIGAGLAHKLEKDYSVKLIERNQQRAAELAEKLQHTIVFY
FT                   GDASDQELLAEEHIDQVDLFIAVTNDDEANIMSAMLAKRMGAKKVMVLIQRRAYVDLVQ
FT                   GSVIDIAISPQQATISALLSHVRKADIVGVSSLRRGVAEAIEAVAHGDESTSRVVGRSI
FT                   DEIKLPPGTIIGAVVRGNDVMIANNNLRIEQGDHVIMFLTDKKFISDVERLFQPSPFFL
FT                   "
FT   gene            complement(446937..448232)
FT                   /gene="rsmB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0427"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(446937..448232)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rsmB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0427"
FT                   /product="ribosomal RNA small subunit methyltransferase B"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01029;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01189; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00563"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0427"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08496"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNC2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001678"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004573"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006027"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018314"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023267"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023541"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035926"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XNC2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08496.1"
FT                   /translation="MKNKINLRSLAAQAIEQVIEQGQSLSNVLPPLQQKVSDKDKALLQ
FT                   ELCFGVLRTLSQLEWLINKLMARPMTGKQRTVHFLIMVGLYQLLYTRIPPHAALAETVE
FT                   GAVAIKRPQLKGLINGVLRQFQRQQEALLVEFAEHENRYLHPKWLLKRLQQAWPQQWQE
FT                   IVDANNQRPPMWLRVNRNHHSRDEWLALLKEAGLEGFTHPDYPDAVRLATPAPVHALPG
FT                   FAEGWVTVQDASAQGCMRYLLPENGERILDLCAAPGGKTTHILEVAPQAQVMAVDIDEQ
FT                   RLSRVYDNLKRLGMKAEVKQGDGRFPEQWCGNEQFDRILLDAPCSATGVIRRHPDIKWL
FT                   RRDRDIAELAQLQAEILNSTWEHLKPGGTLVYATCSILPEENSQQISAFLARTPDAELH
FT                   ATGTPASPGQQNLPGPEEGDGFFYAKLIKRRN"
FT   gene            complement(448285..449232)
FT                   /gene="fmt"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0428"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(448285..449232)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fmt"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0428"
FT                   /product="methionyl-tRNA formyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.2.9"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00551;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02911; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00460"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0428"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09059"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNC3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001555"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002376"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005793"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005794"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011034"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036477"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037022"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041711"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XNC3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09059.1"
FT                   /translation="MSHSLRIIFAGTPDFAARHLDALLSSEHQIVGVFTQPDRPAGRGK
FT                   KLMPSPVKVLAEAHDVPVFQPSSLRPQENQQLVADLGADIMVVVAYGLILPKAVLEMPR
FT                   LGCINVHGSLLPRWRGAAPIQRSLWAGDSETGVTIMQMDVGLDTGDMLYKLSCPITAED
FT                   TSGSLYDKLADLGPQGLLTTLAQLANGTAQPEVQDESLVSYAEKLSKEEARIDWSLSAA
FT                   QLERCIRAFNPWPMSWLEIDGQPVKVWRASVIAEVTHAEPGTIVAATKQGIQVATGDGI
FT                   LSLESLQPAGKKAMSSQDLLNSRREWFIPGTRLA"
FT   gene            complement(449247..449756)
FT                   /gene="def"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0429"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(449247..449756)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="def"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0429"
FT                   /product="peptide deformylase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.1.88"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01327;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00079"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0429"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10925"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNC4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023635"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036821"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XNC4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10925.1"
FT                   /translation="MAVLQVLHIPDERLRKVAEPVKEVNAEIQRIVDDMFDTMYAEEGI
FT                   GLAATQVDIHQRIIVIDVSENREERLVLINPELLEKDGETGIEEGCLSIPEQRALVPRA
FT                   EKVKIRALDRDGKPFELEADGLLAICIQHEMDHLVGKLFIDYLSPLKQQRIRQKVEKLD
FT                   RLRSRA"
FT   gene            449885..450967
FT                   /gene="dprA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0430"
FT   CDS_pept        449885..450967
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dprA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0430"
FT                   /product="DNA protecting protein DprA"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P43862; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF02481; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00732"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0430"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10028"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNC5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003488"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041614"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XNC5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10028.1"
FT                   /translation="MTPDEIWLRLMKVSNLYGDRMLDIAQRLCAAAFVDSEALHAVGMT
FT                   AAQVKPFLRFDERELDETQRWLEHPDHHLLRADDPRYPLRLRAIADYPGALLVSGDPAL
FT                   LHSAQLAVIGSRLHSWYGARWGKMFSETLARRGITITSGLALGIDGVAHRGALAAEGKT
FT                   IAVLGNGLEQVYPRRHANLAQQIIDNGGTLVSEFPLITPPLPAHFPRRNRIISGLSLGV
FT                   LVIEAALRSGSLVTVRCALEQGRDVFALPGPIGNPGSEGPHWLIKQGAVPVTSPEDIVE
FT                   YWQNELVWLTDTSDSINNCADQPSVALPFPELLANVGDEVTPVDVVAERAGQSVPVTVA
FT                   QLLELELAGWIAAVPGGYVR"
FT   gene            450982..451455
FT                   /gene="smg"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0431"
FT   CDS_pept        450982..451455
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="smg"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0431"
FT                   /product="protein Smg"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0A829; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF04361"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0431"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06641"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007456"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XNC6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06641.1"
FT                   /translation="MFDVLMYLFETYIHNEAEMRVDQDKLTRDLTDAGFEREDIYNALM
FT                   WLEKLADYQEGLVEPMQLASDPLSLRVYTEEECQRLDASCRGFLLFLEQIQVLNLETRE
FT                   MVIERVLALDTAEFELEDLKWVILMVLFNIPGCENAYQQMEELLFEVNEGMLH"
FT   gene            451482..452024
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0432"
FT   CDS_pept        451482..452024
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0432"
FT                   /product="topoisomerase DNA-binding C4 zinc finger domain
FT                   protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01396"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0432"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11815"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNC7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000380"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013498"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XNC7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11815.1"
FT                   /translation="MTKSALFSVRKNEPCPQCGAELVIRSGKHGPFLGCSHYPDCDYIR
FT                   PLKSQADGHIVKVLEGQECPSCGAVMVLRQGRFGMFIGCSRYPECEHTELIDKPDETAI
FT                   ACPQCGQGHLVQRRSRFGKTFHSCDRYPDCQFVINFKPVAGECPECHYPLLIEKKTAQG
FT                   LRRFCASKQCGKPIPAE"
FT   gene            452029..452601
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0433"
FT   CDS_pept        452029..452601
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0433"
FT                   /product="Sua5/YciO/YrdC/YwlC family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01300"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0433"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07815"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNC8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006070"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017945"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023535"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XNC8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07815.1"
FT                   /translation="MNNNLPSETVAHAVAVLKNEHVIAYPTEAVFGVGCDPDSETAVMR
FT                   LLELKQRPVDKGLILIAASFEQLKPYVDDSRLSDSQRDAIFSCWPGPVTFVFPARPETP
FT                   RWLTGRFDSLAVRVTNHPLVIELCEAYGKPLVSTSANLTGQPPCRTTAEVHAQFGDSFP
FT                   VVDGATGGRQNPSEIRDALTGKLFRQG"
FT   gene            452605..453423
FT                   /gene="aroE"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0434"
FT   CDS_pept        452605..453423
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="aroE"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0434"
FT                   /product="shikimate 5-dehydrogenase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.25"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01488;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF08501; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00507"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0434"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06904"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNC9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006151"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011342"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013708"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022893"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041121"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XNC9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06904.1"
FT                   /translation="METYAVFGNPIAHSKSPSIHQLFARQLGITHPYGRVLAPLDDFVS
FT                   SLNQFFAEGGKGANVTVPFKEEAFARADELTERAALAGAVNTLKRLEDGRLLGDNTDGI
FT                   GLLSDLERLGFIKPRQRILLVGAGGASRGVLLPLLSLGCAVTIVNRTYSRAHELATLFA
FT                   HTGSVSAREMDTLSGETFDLIINATSSGIDGDVPAIPASVVHADVYCYDMFYQKGPTPF
FT                   LHWCQQYGAVHCADGLGMLVAQAAHAVLLWHGVLPAIAPVIETLQQELNA"
FT   gene            453420..453677
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0436"
FT   CDS_pept        453420..453677
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0436"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF07369"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0436"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08796"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009962"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036692"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XND0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08796.1"
FT                   /translation="MNQAIQFPDRESWDAERQGVVFPALVNGMQLTCAISGQSLQQRFG
FT                   AEGPAQWLAAFQEHRWDLEEEVEALIRDGQEDAQGWIWLS"
FT   gene            complement(453653..454207)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0435"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(453653..454207)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0435"
FT                   /product="carbonic anhydrase family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0A9X0"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0435"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09070"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001451"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011004"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XND1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09070.1"
FT                   /translation="MSAQLRPYKAFFPQIGLRVMIDASSVVIGDVRIADDVSVWPLVAI
FT                   RGDVNYVSIGQRSNIQDGSVLHVTHKSSYKPEGNPLIIGEDVTVGHKVMLHGCTIGNRV
FT                   LVGMGSILLDGVVVGDDVMIGAGSLVPQNKQLESGYLYFGNPVKQIRPLTETEREGLKY
FT                   SANNYVKWKNEYLDQDNQIQP"
FT   gene            454261..454413
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0437"
FT   CDS_pept        454261..454413
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0437"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer3; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0437"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07832"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XND2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07832.1"
FT                   /translation="MQPLKTVKIEQIVQLRDEKGEKSPFRKKDRKKACAKKWDPYNALP
FT                   LTRQM"
FT   gene            454685..456216
FT                   /gene="rrsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0438"
FT   rRNA            454685..456216
FT                   /gene="rrsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0438"
FT                   /product="16S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            456412..459315
FT                   /gene="rrlA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0439"
FT   rRNA            456412..459315
FT                   /gene="rrlA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0439"
FT                   /product="23S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            459414..459529
FT                   /gene="rrf"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0440"
FT   rRNA            459414..459529
FT                   /gene="rrf"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0440"
FT                   /product="5S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            459543..459620
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0441"
FT   tRNA            459543..459620
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0441"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Thr"
FT   gene            459656..459775
FT                   /gene="rrfA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0442"
FT   rRNA            459656..459775
FT                   /gene="rrfA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0442"
FT                   /product="5S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            complement(460210..460431)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0443"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(460210..460431)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0443"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yhdV"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0443"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09916"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XND3"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XND3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09916.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKYLIVALLASLLAGCAHDSPCVPVYDSQGRLVHTNTCMKGTTQ
FT                   DNWETAGAIAGGAAAVAGLTLGIVALTR"
FT   gene            complement(460729..463839)
FT                   /gene="acrF"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0444"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(460729..463839)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="acrF"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0444"
FT                   /product="acriflavine resistance protein F"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P24181; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00873; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00915"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0444"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09172"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XND4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001036"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004764"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027463"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XND4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09172.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKFFIHRPVFAWVLAIIMMIAGGLAILQLPIAQYPTIAPPAVAI
FT                   SATYPGADAQTVQDTVTQVIEQNMNGIDNLMYMSSTSDSAGSVTITLTFKSGTDPDIAQ
FT                   VQVQNKLQLATPLLPQEVQQQGISVEKSSSSFLLVAGFISDNPATTQDDISDYVASNVK
FT                   DPISRLNGVGDVQLFGAQYAMRVWLDGNLLNKYNLTPVDVINALKVQNDQIAAGQLGGT
FT                   PALKGQQLNASIIAQTRLKDPQEFGKVTLRVNADGSVVHLKDVARIELGGENYNVVARI
FT                   NGKPASGLGIKLATGANALDTATAIKAKLAELQPYFPQGMKVVYPYDTTPFVKISIHEV
FT                   VKTLFEAIILVFLVMYLFLQNMRATLIPTIAVPVVLLGTFAVLSMFGYSINTLTMFGMV
FT                   LAIGLLVDDAIVVVENVERVMVEEKLSPKEATEKSMSQIQGALVGIAMVLSAVFVPMAF
FT                   FGGSTGAIYRQFSITIVSAMALSVLVALVLTPALCATLLKPASAEHHEKKGFFGWFNAR
FT                   FDQSVNHYTNSVSGILRGTGRYLVIYLVIVVGMAVLFMRLPTSFLPDEDQGVFLTMIQL
FT                   PSGATQERTQKVLDTVTDYYLHNEKANVESVFTVNGFSFSGQGQNSGMAFVSLKPWEAR
FT                   SGDENNVESIIKRATVAFSQIKDAMVFPFNMPAIIELGTATGFDFELIDQGGLGHTALT
FT                   QARNQLLGMVKQHPDQLVRVRPNGLEDTPQFKLDVDQEKAQALGVSLSDINETISAALG
FT                   GYYVNDFIDRGRVKKVYVQADAHFRMLPSDINNMYVRSANGEMVPFSAFVTSRWIYGSP
FT                   RLERYNGLPSMEILGEASPGKSTGEAMALMEQLASKLPSGIGYDWTGMSYQERLSGNQA
FT                   PALYAISLIVVFLCLAALYESWSIPFSVMLVVPLGVIGALLAATLRGLNNDVYFQVGLL
FT                   TTIGLSAKNAILIVEFAKDLMEKEGKGIIEATLEASRMRLRPILMTSLAFILGVMPLVI
FT                   SHGAGSGAQNAVGTGVMGGMLTATLLAIFFVPVFFVVVRRRFTRHAE"
FT   gene            complement(463852..464991)
FT                   /gene="acrE"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0445"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(463852..464991)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="acrE"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0445"
FT                   /product="acriflavine resistance protein E"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P24180; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00529; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR01730"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0445"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10146"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XND5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006143"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032317"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XND5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10146.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTHARVTLLSGLIISALLLTGCDNSGNPQPHAQAPQVTVHVVNS
FT                   APLSVTTELPGRTSAFRVAEVRPQVSGIILKRNFVEGSDVEAGQSLYQIDPATYQAAWN
FT                   SAKGDEAKAEAAAAIAHLTVKRYVPLLGTKYISQQEYDQAVATARQADADVIATKAAVD
FT                   TARINLAYTKVTSPISGRIGKSSVTEGALVTNGQSDALATVQQLDPIYVDVTESSNDFM
FT                   RLKQESLQRGGDTKSVELVMENGQAYPLKGSLQFSDVTVDESTGSITLRAIFPNPQHAL
FT                   LPGMFVRARIDEGVDPQAILVPQQGVTRTPRGDASVMLVNDKNQVETREVVATQAIGDK
FT                   WLITSGLKPGDKVIVSGLQKVRPGVTVKAEAERAAPAAQ"
FT   gene            465370..466023
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0446"
FT   CDS_pept        465370..466023
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0446"
FT                   /product="putative transcriptional regulator EnvR"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0ACT2; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00440; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF08361"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0446"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09594"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XND6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001647"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013572"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023772"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036271"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XND6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09594.1"
FT                   /translation="MARKTKEEALRTRQLLIESAIQQFALRGVTNTTLTDIADAAGVTR
FT                   GAVYWHFASKTELFNEMWQQQQPLRDLIQQNLATRNELEPLKDLRQRFIAGLRYIAENP
FT                   RQRALMQILYQRCEFASDMLSESEIRQRIGFNYSVIGGILQRCVRNNILPAETNIDVIL
FT                   IVLHSAFSGLIKNWLLEPQRFDLYQQAPALVDNIMAVVCAARLSQEPVLRVVNQ"
FT   gene            complement(466108..466404)
FT                   /gene="fis"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0447"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(466108..466404)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fis"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0447"
FT                   /product="DNA-binding protein fis"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0A6R9; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF02954"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0447"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06859"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XND7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002197"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005412"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XND7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06859.1"
FT                   /translation="MFEQRVNSDVLTVSTVNSQDQVTQKPLRDSVKQALKNYFAQLNGQ
FT                   DVNDLYELVLAEVEQPLLDMVMQYTRGNQTRAALMMGINRGTLRKKLKKYGMN"
FT   gene            complement(466429..467394)
FT                   /gene="dusB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0448"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(466429..467394)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dusB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0448"
FT                   /product="tRNA-dihydrouridine synthase B"
FT                   /EC_number="1.-.-.-"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0ABT5; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01180; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF01207; match to protein family HMM TIGR00737"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0448"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11321"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XND8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001269"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004652"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018517"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024036"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032887"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035587"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XND8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11321.1"
FT                   /translation="MRIGHHQLRNRLIAAPMAGITDRPFRTLCYEMGAGLTVSEMMSSN
FT                   PQVWESDKSRLRMVHIDEPGIRTVQIAGSVPEEMAAAARINVESGAQIIDINMGCPAKK
FT                   VNRKLAGSALLQYPEQVKSILTAVVNAVDVPVTLKIRTGWEPEHRNCVEIAQLAEECGI
FT                   QALTIHGRTRACLFNGDAEYDSIRAVKQKVSIPIIANGDITDPLKARAVLDYTGADALM
FT                   IGRAAQGRPWIFREIQHYLDTGELLPPLPLAEVKRLLCAHVRELHDFYGQAKGYRIARK
FT                   HVSWYLQEHAPDDQFRRTFNAIEDASEQLEALEAYFENFA"
FT   gene            complement(467752..468633)
FT                   /gene="prmA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0449"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(467752..468633)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="prmA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0449"
FT                   /product="ribosomal protein L11 methyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF05175;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF06325; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF08242; match to protein family HMM TIGR00406"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0449"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08080"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XND9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004498"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XND9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08080.1"
FT                   /translation="MPWIQLKLNTTGANAEDLSDALMEAGSVSITFQDTHDTPVFEPLP
FT                   GETRLWGDTDVIGLFDAETDMKAVVAQLEQHPLLGAGFAHKIEQLEDKDWEREWMDNFH
FT                   PMRFGERLWICPSWRDVPDENAVNVMLDPGLAFGTGTHPTTAMCLQWLDGLDLQGKTVI
FT                   DFGCGSGILAIAALKLGAAKAIGIDIDPQAIQASRDNAQRNGVSERLELYLPQDQPEAM
FT                   KADVVVANILAGPLRELAPLISVLPVTGGLLGLSGILASQAESVCEAYAPLFTLDPVVE
FT                   KEEWCRITGRKN"
FT   gene            complement(468645..470096)
FT                   /gene="panF"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0450"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(468645..470096)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="panF"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0450"
FT                   /product="sodium/pantothenate symporter"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P16256; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00474; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00813; match to protein family HMM TIGR02119"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0450"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07812"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNE0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001734"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011849"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018212"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038377"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XNE0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07812.1"
FT                   /translation="MQLEIIVVLIAYLFVVFGLSIYAMRKRSTGNFLSEYFLGSRSMGG
FT                   FVLAMTLTATYISASSFIGGPGAAYKYGLGWVLLAMIQVPTIWLSLGILGKKFAILARR
FT                   YNAITLNDMLQARYQSRAVVWIASVSLLVAFVGAIAVQFIGGARLLETAAGIKYETGLL
FT                   IFGITIALYTAFGGFRASVLNDTMQGMVMLIGTIVLLVGVVHAAGGLHQAVDTLQRIDP
FT                   QLVSPHGADDILSPTFMTSFWVLVCFGVIGLPHTAVRCISYKDSKAVHRGIVIGTIVVA
FT                   ILMFGMHLAGALGRAVLPGLTVPDLVIPTLMVQVLPPWAAGLFLAAPMAAIMSNVNAHL
FT                   LQASATIIKDLWLSAQPTKKRNEQKLKRISTIATLVLGILMMLAAWRPPEMIIWLNLLA
FT                   FGGLEAVFLWPLVLGLYWERANAAGALSAMLVGGVLYAVLATFHIQFLGFHPIVPSLLL
FT                   SLLAFVVGNRFGQPVPPAPVMTTDK"
FT   gene            complement(470086..470328)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0451"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(470086..470328)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0451"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF06196"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0451"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10821"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNE1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010398"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XNE1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10821.1"
FT                   /translation="MDKRFVQAHKEARWALWLTLLYLAAWLAAAYLPGVSIGFTGLPHW
FT                   FEMACLLVPLLFILLCWAMVRFIFRDISLEDNDAA"
FT   gene            complement(470439..471788)
FT                   /gene="accC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0452"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(470439..471788)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="accC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0452"
FT                   /product="acetyl-CoA carboxylase, biotin carboxylase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.4.1.2"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00289;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01071; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF02785; match to protein family HMM PF02786;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00514"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0452"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10122"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNE2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004549"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005479"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005481"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005482"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011054"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011761"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011764"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013815"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016185"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XNE2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10122.1"
FT                   /translation="MLDKIVIANRGEIALRILRACKELGIKTVAVHSTADRDLKHVLLA
FT                   DETVCIGPAPSVKSYLNIPAIISAAEITGAIAIHPGYGFLSENANFAEQVERSGFIFIG
FT                   PKADTIRLMGDKVSAITAMKKAGVPTVPGSDGPLTDDMDANRAHAKRIGYPVIIKASGG
FT                   GGGRGMRVVRSDAELAQSISMTKAEAKAAFNNDMVYMEKYLENPRHIEIQVLADGQGNA
FT                   IYLAERDCSMQRRHQKVVEEAPAPGITPELRRYIGERCAKACVDIGYRGAGTFEFLFEN
FT                   GEFYFIEMNTRIQVEHPVTEMITGVDLIKEQLRIAAGQPLSIKQDEVVVRGHAVECRIN
FT                   AEDPNTFLPSPGKITRFHAPGGFGVRWESHIYAGYTVPPYYDSMIGKLICYGESRDVAI
FT                   ARMKNALQELIIDGIKTNVDLQMRIMSDENFQHGGTNIHYLEKKLGLQEK"
FT   gene            complement(471799..472266)
FT                   /gene="accB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0453"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(471799..472266)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="accB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0453"
FT                   /product="acetyl-CoA carboxylase, biotin carboxyl carrier
FT                   protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00364;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00531"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0453"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10117"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNE3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000089"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001249"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001882"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011053"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XNE3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10117.1"
FT                   /translation="MDIRKIKKLIELVEESGISELEISEGEESVRISRSAPVASYPVMQ
FT                   QAYAAPMMQPQAPAAAAAAPAAAAEAPAKAEISGHIVRSPMVGTFYRTPSPDAKAFVEV
FT                   GQKVNVGDTLCIVEAMKMMNQIEADKAGVVKAILIESGQPVEFDEPLVVIE"
FT   gene            complement(472289..472741)
FT                   /gene="aroQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0454"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(472289..472741)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="aroQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0454"
FT                   /product="3-dehydroquinate dehydratase, type II"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.1.10"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01220;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01088"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0454"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10752"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNE4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001874"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018509"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036441"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XNE4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10752.1"
FT                   /translation="MADKFHILLLNGPNINMLGTREPDKYGTLSLAEIVNRLTSEAAAL
FT                   NVSLDHLQSNAEYALIDRIHQAKDNVDYILINPAAFAHTSVAIRDALLAVNIPFIEIHL
FT                   SNVHAREPFRQHSYLSDVAAGVICGLGADGYSYALQTAVKRLSQSH"
FT   gene            complement(472974..473573)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0455"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(472974..473573)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0455"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01794"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0455"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11340"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNE5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013130"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022837"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XNE5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11340.1"
FT                   /translation="MRFTVKQIAWLKVFLHLAGFLPLVWLFWAGHQGYFSADPAKDIQH
FT                   FTGRMALKFLLATLLVAPLARYAKQPLLIRIRRLLGLWCFAWATLHLTSYTLLELGINN
FT                   LALLGSEIINRPYLTLGMICWVILLALAATSTQAMQRKLGRRWQLLHNFVYLVAILAPI
FT                   HYLWSVKIVSPQPIIYALLAVVLLACRYKKFRQWWR"
FT   gene            complement(473573..474574)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0456"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(473573..474574)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0456"
FT                   /product="oxidoreductase, molybdopterin binding"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yedY; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00174; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01409"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0456"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07212"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNE6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000572"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006311"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022867"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036374"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XNE6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07212.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRKKLTEADVTAESVFMLKRRQVLKMLGISATALSLPAAAQADL
FT                   LDWFKGNDRPPAPAGKALDFAKPAEWQANLTLTPEDKVAGYNNFYEFGLDKADPAANAG
FT                   SLRTDPWTLTIGGEVAKPLTLDHDDLTKRFPLEERIYRMRCVEAWSMVVPWVGFPLHKL
FT                   LALVEPTSNARYVAFKTLYAPDQMPGQKDRFIGGGLAYPYVEGLRLDEAMHPLTLLTVG
FT                   VYGKALPPQNGAPIRLTVPWKYGFKGIKSIVSIELTREQPPTTWNLAAPDEYGFFANVN
FT                   PHVDHPRWSQASERFIGSGGVLDVKRQPTLLFNGYADEVASLYRGMNLRENF"
FT   gene            474803..474994
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0457"
FT   CDS_pept        474803..474994
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0457"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer3; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0457"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07200"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XNE7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07200.1"
FT                   /translation="MRRWLGFAILRLKLKRFWRRPQAGNDWQIFSADYTRYRHTFADNT
FT                   HSIARLAIFDSMRRALKG"
FT   gene            475074..477014
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0458"
FT   CDS_pept        475074..477014
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0458"
FT                   /product="putative cyclic diguanylate phosphodiesterase"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P13518; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00563; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF00990; match to protein family HMM TIGR00254"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0458"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07669"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNE8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000160"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001633"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029787"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033423"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035919"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XNE8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07669.1"
FT                   /translation="MRLTTKFSAFITLLTSLTIFVTLIGASLSFYNGIENKVENRVQAV
FT                   ATMLDNRLITTSFDQLEPQLDELMTPLEIVHIDFMLNGKPLYSHSRTDSYRPLGSHEQF
FT                   REITVPSLKHPGITLHLVYVDPMVNYFRSLSITAPLSISIGFMVVIIFFAVRWIRRQLA
FT                   GQELLELRSTRILSGERGPQVRGSVYEWPASTSSALDMLLSELQFASDQRSRMDTLIRS
FT                   YAAQDSKTGLNNRLFFDNQLATLLEDQEKVGAYGIVMMIRLPEFDLLRDNWGRAAAEEH
FT                   YFTLINLLSTFIMRYPGALLARYHRSDFAVLLPHRTLKEADSIAGLLLKAMDALPPTRI
FT                   LDRDDMMHIGICAFRSGQSTAQVMEHAEAATRNAVLQGSNSWSVYDDTLPEKGRGNVRW
FT                   RTLIEQMLSRGGPRLYQKPAVTRDGRVHHRELMSRMYDGKEEVIAAEYMPMVLQFGLAE
FT                   EYDRLQVTRLLPFLGFWPEENLALQLSVESLIRPRFQRWLRDALMQCEKSQRQRIIFEL
FT                   AEADVCQYIGRLQPVMRLVNALGVRVAVVQAGLTLVGTSWIKQLDAELIKLHPGLARNI
FT                   EKRSENQLLVQSLVEACKGMPMQVFATGVRSRSEWLVLSQCGVTGGQGEFFAASQPLDT
FT                   NVKKYSQRYSV"
FT   gene            477320..478363
FT                   /gene="mreB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0459"
FT   CDS_pept        477320..478363
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mreB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0459"
FT                   /product="rod shape-determining protein MreB"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0A9X4; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF06723; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00904"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0459"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08295"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNE9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004753"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XNE9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08295.1"
FT                   /translation="MLKKFRGMFSNDLSIDLGTANTLIYVKGQGIVLNEPSVVAIRQDR
FT                   AGSPKSVAAVGHEAKQMLGRTPGNIAAIRPMKDGVIADFFVTEKMLQHFIKQVHSNSFM
FT                   RPSPRVLVCVPVGATQVERRAIRESAQGAGAREVFLIEEPMAAAIGAGLPVSEATGSMV
FT                   VDIGGGTTEVAVISLNGVVYSSSVRIGGDRFDEAVINYVRRNYGSLIGEATAERIKHEI
FT                   GSAYPGDEVREIEVRGRNLAEGVPRGFTLNSNEILEALQEPLTGIVSAVMVALEQCPPE
FT                   LASDISERGMVLTGGGALLRNLDRLLMEETGIPVVVAEDPLTCVARGGGKALEMIDMHG
FT                   GDLFSEE"
FT   gene            478434..479426
FT                   /gene="mreC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0460"
FT   CDS_pept        478434..479426
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mreC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0460"
FT                   /product="rod shape-determining protein MreC"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P16926; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF04085; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00219"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0460"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09068"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNF0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007221"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042175"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042177"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XNF0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09068.1"
FT                   /translation="MKPIFSRGPSLQIRLILAVLVALGVIIADSRLGTFSQIRTYMDTA
FT                   VSPFYFVSNGPRELLDSVSQTLATRDQLELENRALRQELLLKNSDLLMLGQYKQENARL
FT                   RELLGSPLRQDEQKMVTQVISTVNDPYSDQVVIDKGSVNGVYEGQPVISDKGVVGQVVA
FT                   VAKMTSRVLLICDATHALPIQVLRNDIRVIAAGNGCTDDLQLEHLPANTDIRVGDVLVT
FT                   SGLGGRFPEGYPVGVVSSVKLDTQRAYTVIQARPTAGLQRLRYLLLLWGADRNGANPMT
FT                   PEEVHRVANERLMQMMPQVLPAPDAMGPQMPAPATGLTPSQPSLPAGGQ"
FT   gene            479426..479914
FT                   /gene="mreD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0461"
FT   CDS_pept        479426..479914
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mreD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0461"
FT                   /product="rod shape-determining protein MreD"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0ABH4; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF04093; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR03426"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0461"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07102"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNF1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007227"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026034"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XNF1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07102.1"
FT                   /translation="MASYRSQGRWVIWLSFLIALLLQIMPWPADISVFRPNWVLLILLY
FT                   WILALPHRVNVGTGFVMGAILDLISGSTLGVRALSLSIIAYLVALKYQLFRNLALWQQA
FT                   LVVMLLSLAVDIIVFWAEFLVINVSFRPEVFWSSVVNGVLWPWLFLLMRKVRQQFAVQ"
FT   gene            479922..480503
FT                   /gene="maf_2"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0462"
FT   CDS_pept        479922..480503
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="maf_2"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0462"
FT                   /product="septum formation protein Maf"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02545;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00172"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0462"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08950"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNF2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003697"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029001"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XNF2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08950.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTLYLASGSPRRQELLTQLGLTFERLVPGIEEQRQPQESAEHYV
FT                   VRLAREKAQAGVAMASRDLPVLGADTIVILNGEVLEKPRDAEHAAAMLRLLSGQTHQVM
FT                   TAVALADTQQTLDCLVVTDVTFRLLSEQDIAEYVASGEPLDKAGAYGIQGLGGCFVRKI
FT                   NGSYHAVVGLPLVETYELLSNFNSLRKEKG"
FT   gene            480506..481975
FT                   /gene="cafA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0463"
FT   CDS_pept        480506..481975
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cafA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0463"
FT                   /product="ribonuclease G"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.4.-"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0A9J0; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00575; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00757"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0463"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09143"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNF3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003029"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004659"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019307"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022967"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XNF3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09143.1"
FT                   /translation="MTAELLVNVTPSETRVAYIDGGILQEIHIEREARRGIVGNIYKGR
FT                   VSRVLPGMQAAFVDIGLDKAAFLHASDIMPHTECVAGEEQKQFTVRDISELVRQGQDLM
FT                   VQVVKDPLGTKGARLTTDITLPSRYLVFMPGASHVGVSQRIESEAERERLKKVVADYCD
FT                   EQGGFIIRTAAEGVHEQEMAADAAYLKRVWTKVMERKKRNQTRYQLYGELALAQRVLRD
FT                   FADAHLDRIRVDSRLTYEALLEFTAEYIPEMTSKLEHYSGRQPIFDLFDVENEIQRALE
FT                   RKVELKSGGYLIIDQTEAMTTIDINTGAFVGHRNLDDTIFNTNIEATQAIARQLRLRNL
FT                   GGIIIIDFIDMNNEDHRRRVLHSLEQALSKDRVKTSINGFSQLGLVEMTRKRTRESVEH
FT                   VLCNECPTCHGRGTVKSVETVCYEIMREIVRVHHAYDSDRFLVYASPAVAETLKGEESH
FT                   ALAEVEIFVGKQVKVQIEPLYNQEQFDVVMM"
FT   gene            482013..485810
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0464"
FT   CDS_pept        482013..485810
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0464"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein TIGR02099"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yhdP; identified by
FT                   similarity to SP:P46474; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR02099"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0464"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09441"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011836"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025263"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032712"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XNF4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09441.1"
FT                   /translation="MRRLPGILLLTVATLIVIVALLVSGLRLVLPQLDAWRPQLLEKIS
FT                   TLTGTPVDASQITASWQNFGPTLDVRDIQVGLKDGGKMAVKRVTLALDVWQSLLHMRWQ
FT                   FRDLTFWQLQVHTNTPIQTNDGGESLKTDRISDLFLRQFDHFTLRDSHLSFLTISGQRA
FT                   ELAVPQLTWLNGRNRHRAEGQLSLSSLTGQHGVMQVRMDLRDEDGLLNKGRVWLQADDI
FT                   DVKPWLGRWMQDNIALKSARFSLEGWMTIEKGDVASGDVWLKKGGASWQGDDEVHHLSV
FT                   DNLTAHLSHDKQSWGFYIPDTRIAIDDKPWPSGALAMAWIPAQDVGGDDHQRSDELRIR
FT                   ASNLTLSGLSGLQPFADKLAPSLGELWRTTQPSGKINLLALDIPLQATEKTRFQAQWSD
FT                   LAWKQWKLLPGAEHFSGSLNGSVEHGELRARMTQALMPYTGVFRAPLEIAAGEATLSWV
FT                   KNDKGFMLDGRDIDVQATGVRARGGFRYLQPQGDDPWLGILAGISTNDGGQAWRYFPEN
FT                   LMGKALVDYLSGAIKAGQARDATLVYGGNPHLFPYPHNEGQFQVYVPLKNATFAFQPDW
FT                   PALTGLNIDLNFINNGLWMRADKAMLGNVTASNLDAAIPDYTAEKLLIDADIKGPGKEV
FT                   GPYFNTTPLKETLGAALDSLQLDGDVSARLHLNIPLDGEMTTAKGDVRLQNNSLFIKPL
FT                   DTTLQNLSGNFSFVNGDLNSETLSATWFHQPLNLNFSTREGEKAFLVDVGMNANWQPSH
FT                   TGLLPKAVNESLSGSVPWEGKVAIELPYHGNASYKVDINGDLKNVSSHLPSPVNKPAGE
FT                   PMPIKINVAGGLSSFDLTGSVGAKNHINSRWLLNHKLTLDRAILTSDSKGLSPLPDQPG
FT                   VELNLPPMDGAQWLALFQNGAANEVSSTILFPQRIVLRTPSLALAGQQWNNVSLMSQPV
FT                   AGGSQVEAQGREINATLTMRDNAPWLANVRYLYFNPTSANGQTGEKNAAPQAETRLDFH
FT                   GWPDLQLRCAECWLWGQKYGRIDGDVAIKGDTLTLSNGLVDTGFGRLTTDGVWVSAPAG
FT                   VRTSLKGKLHGNKTDEFASFFGVSTPVKDSPFDIDYDLHWRAPPWSPDVASLNGIIKSH
FT                   LGKGQFTDLSTGHAGQLLRLLSVDALLRKLRFDFSDTFSEGFYFDSINSTAWIKDGVLH
FT                   TDDTLVDGLEADIAMKGSVDLVRRRLDLQAVVAPEISATVGVAAAFAVNPIVGAAVFAA
FT                   SKVLGPLWNKVSILRYRITGPIDQPQINEVLRQARSNKKQ"
FT   gene            485899..487344
FT                   /gene="tldD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0465"
FT   CDS_pept        485899..487344
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tldD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0465"
FT                   /product="protein TldD"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0AGG8; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01523"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0465"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10304"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNF5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002510"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025502"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035068"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036059"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XNF5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10304.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLNLVSEQLLSANGLNHQDLFAILGQLTERRLDYGDLYFQSSYH
FT                   ESWVLEDSIIKDGSYNIDQGVGVRAVSGEKTGFAYADQISKLALEQSAQAARTIVRDTG
FT                   NGKVQTLGAVEYSPLYTSIDPLQSMSREEKLDILRRVDKVARAADKRVQEVSASLSGVY
FT                   ELILVAATDGTLAADVRPLVRLSVSVLVEEDGKRERGSSGGGGRFGYDYFLASQEGDVR
FT                   ADAWAKEAVRMALVNLSAVAAPAGMLPVVLGAGWPGVLLHEAVGHGLEGDFNRRGTSVF
FT                   SGHMGELVASELCTVVDDGTIVDRRGSVAIDDEGTPGQYNVLIENGILKGYMQDKLNAR
FT                   LMGVAPTGNGRRESYAHLPMPRMTNTYMLAGQSTPQEIIESVDYGIFAPNFGGGQVDIT
FT                   SGKFVFSTSEAYLIEKGKVTKAVKGATLIGSGIETMQQISMVGNDLRLDNGVGVCGKEG
FT                   QSVPVGVGQPTLKVDNLTVGGTA"
FT   gene            complement(487380..488309)
FT                   /gene="aaeR"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0466"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(487380..488309)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="aaeR"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0466"
FT                   /product="transcriptional activator AaeR"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P67662; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00126; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF03466"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0466"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11280"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XNF6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000847"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005119"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XNF6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11280.1"
FT                   /translation="MERLKRMSVFAKVVELGSFTAAARQLQMSVSSISQTVAKLEDELQ
FT                   VKLLNRSTRSLGLTEAGKIYYQGCRRMLFEAQDVHEQLYAFNNTPIGTLRIGCSSTMAQ
FT                   NVLARITAEMLKEYPGLSVNLVTGIPAPDLIADGLDVVIRVGALQDSSLFSRRLGSMPM
FT                   VLCAAKSYLAQAGNPEKPADLASHSWLEYSVRPDNEFEIIAPEGISTRLIPQGRFVTND
FT                   PMTLIRWLTAGVGIAYVPLMWAIEEINRGELEILLPSYQSDPRPVYALYTEKDKLPLKV
FT                   QVCINYLTEYFVDVAKIYQGMHGRGIAR"
FT   gene            488441..488644
FT                   /gene="aaeX"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0467"
FT   CDS_pept        488441..488644
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="aaeX"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0467"
FT                   /product="protein AaeX"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P46478; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF07869"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0467"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11506"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSP7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012451"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XSP7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11506.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLFPVIVIFGLSFPPIFFELLLSLAIFWLVHRLLVPTGIYDFVW
FT                   HPALFNTALYCCLFYLISRLFV"
FT   gene            488652..489584
FT                   /gene="aaeA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0468"
FT   CDS_pept        488652..489584
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="aaeA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0468"
FT                   /product="p-hydroxybenzoic acid efflux pump subunit AaeA"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P46482; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00529; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR01730"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0468"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11657"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSP8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006143"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039562"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XSP8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11657.1"
FT                   /translation="MKTLTRNILRTAITVILVILAFVAIFRAWVYYTASPWTRDARFSA
FT                   DIVAIAPDVSGLISQVNVKDNQLVKKDQVLFVIDQPRYQKALAEAEADVAYYQTLAQEK
FT                   RVEAGRRNKLGIQAMSREEIDQANNVLQTVEHQLAKAVASRDLARLDLERTEIRAPADG
FT                   WVTNLNVYTGEFITRGSTAVALVKENTFYVMAYLEETKLEGVRPGYRAEITPLGSSKTI
FT                   KGTVDSIAAGVTNASSSSDSKGMASVDSNLEWVRLAQRVPVRIRLDQQQGNLWPSGTTA
FT                   TVVITGKEDRDTSRANFFQKLAMRLREFG"
FT   gene            489590..491557
FT                   /gene="aaeB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0469"
FT   CDS_pept        489590..491557
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="aaeB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0469"
FT                   /product="p-hydroxybenzoic acid efflux pump subunit AaeB"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P46481; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF04632"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0469"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07302"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSP9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006726"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023706"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSP9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07302.1"
FT                   /translation="MGTYTIAPRHLRFAIKLACAVVLALFVGFHFQLETPRWAVLTAAI
FT                   VAAGPAFAAGGEPYSGAIRYRGMLRIAGTFIGCIAALIIIILMIRAPLLMMLVCCLWAG
FT                   FCTWISSLVKVENSYAWGLAGYTALIIIITIHTNPMLAPQFAVERCSEIVIGIVSAIVA
FT                   DLLFSPRSIKKEIDLELDNLLIAQYKLMQLCVAHGEKEEVDQAWGALVRRTTALEGMRS
FT                   NLIMESSRWAKANQRLKAINTLSLTLITQACETYLIQNSRPEMVTDDYRELFAEPVETV
FT                   QDVHQQLKRMRRFLTWKGEHNTPVTIYSWVGAATRYLLLKRGVVGNTKISRIEDSVLRG
FT                   EAVVKVESAERHHAMVNFWRTSVSCILGTLFWLWTGWTSGSGAMVMIAVVTALAMRLPN
FT                   PRMVAMDFLYGTLAALPLGTLYFLVIMPATQQSMLLLCISLAAMAFFIGIEVQKRRLGS
FT                   LGALASTINILVLDNPMQFQFSQFLDSALGQIVGCFLALMVILLVRDNSRARTGRVLLN
FT                   QFVSAAVSSLTTNSARRKENHLPALYQQLFLLLNKFPGDVARFRLALTLIIAHQRLRDA
FT                   PVPVNDDLSAFHRQLRRTADHVISAGSDDKRRRYFTQLLAELDVYQEKLRVWEASPQVT
FT                   EPVRRLVEMLHKYQHVLTSS"
FT   gene            491638..491913
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0470"
FT   CDS_pept        491638..491913
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0470"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yhcO; identified by
FT                   similarity to SP:P64616"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0470"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08223"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000468"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035905"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSQ0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08223.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTYTFDFDEIAEQQDFYREFSRTFELAQDKVNNLDSLWDAVTGG
FT                   LLPLPLDIEFIHLNDKQRRRFGALILLFDEAEEELEGELRFNARHS"
FT   gene            complement(491951..492169)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0471"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(491951..492169)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0471"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer3; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0471"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11060"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSQ1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11060.1"
FT                   /translation="MVFSPGEYLPIAGQIQNAIAFQAVYPRKITMNNALFVLNSSTFLM
FT                   KTAIYRSTLVTNDSTMLVAGRIQMTSS"
FT   gene            492168..493190
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0472"
FT   CDS_pept        492168..493190
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0472"
FT                   /product="peptidase, S15 family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02129;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF07859"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0472"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10805"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSQ2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013094"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029058"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSQ2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10805.1"
FT                   /translation="MKTLPLLFTSGLMLGTMSATAYAAELPGYADGAQVIHVDQTRGRI
FT                   DTFNGVVYGQVKNAVSVRQMHMSLLVPRNHDLKPAIVYFPGGGFTSAAWDKFIEMRMAL
FT                   AEAGFVVAAAEYRTVPDTFPAPVVDGKAAIRYLRAHAAEYGIDPKRIGVLGDSAGGYMA
FT                   QMMALTHGEKAWEQGDFLDQSSDVQAAATLYGISNLLNIGEGFPPEVQHVHASPAVTEA
FT                   LLVHGSAFRDWPGAAIGSDRQKALNASPMGHISRNEPPMLIMHGSADTLVSPVQSAQLY
FT                   KALKAEGNKADYVLVEGAEHGDDSWYQKPVIDRVVNWFKATLGAPVHTANGTKDKDANL
FT                   "
FT   gene            complement(493302..493568)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0473"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(493302..493568)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0473"
FT                   /product="YcfR family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0AB40; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF07338"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0473"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07198"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010854"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025543"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036275"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSQ3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07198.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRAMIIASLGLASVLSFGASAAVQQVNAEQAQNLQSMGTISVSQ
FT                   VGSAPMDMRQELAAKAEKEGASSYRIIEARTGDSWHATAELYK"
FT   gene            complement(493667..493930)
FT                   /gene="ycfR"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0474"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(493667..493930)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ycfR"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0474"
FT                   /product="protein YcfR"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0AB40; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF07338"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0474"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06564"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010854"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025543"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036275"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSQ4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06564.1"
FT                   /translation="MKIKTTVAALSILSVVSFGAFAADVINSEQAQGREAIGTVSVGAV
FT                   ASSPMDMHEMLNKKAQEEGASSYRIIEARTGDHWHATAELYK"
FT   gene            complement(494304..494774)
FT                   /gene="argR"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0475"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(494304..494774)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="argR"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0475"
FT                   /product="arginine repressor"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0A6D0; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01316; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF02863; match to protein family HMM TIGR01529"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0475"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08418"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSQ5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001669"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020899"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020900"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036251"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XSQ5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08418.1"
FT                   /translation="MRSSAKQEELVKAFKALLKEEKFSSQGEIVQALQEEGFENINQSK
FT                   VSRMLTKFGAVRTRNAKMEMVYCLPAELGVPTTSSPLKNLVLDIDYNDAVVVIHTSPGA
FT                   AQLIARLLDSLGKAEGILGSIAGDDTIFTTPARGFTVKDLHDAILVLFEQEL"
FT   gene            complement(494787..494900)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0476"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(494787..494900)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0476"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer3; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0476"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09158"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSQ6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09158.1"
FT                   /translation="MVFLLKYAPFITLLTYPVADYLHKNSRLCIMMLFLPP"
FT   gene            495189..496127
FT                   /gene="mdh"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0477"
FT   CDS_pept        495189..496127
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mdh"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0477"
FT                   /product="malate dehydrogenase, NAD-dependent"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.37"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00056;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02866; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01772"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0477"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09474"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSQ7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001236"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001252"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001557"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010097"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015955"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022383"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023958"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XSQ7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09474.1"
FT                   /translation="MKVAVLGAAGGIGQALALLLKTQLPSGSELSLYDIAPVTPGVAVD
FT                   LSHIPTDVKIKGFSGEDATPALEGADVVLISAGVARKPGMDRSDLFNVNAGIVKNLVQQ
FT                   IAKTCPQACIGVITNPVNTTVAIAAEVLKKAGVYDKNKLFGVTTLDIIRSNTFVAELKG
FT                   KSATEVEVPVIGGHSGVTILPLLSQIPGVSFSDQEVADLTKRIQNAGTEVVEAKAGGGS
FT                   ATLSMGQAAARFGLSLVRAMQGEKGVVECAYVEGDGHYARFFSQPLLLGKNGVEERQSI
FT                   GKLSAFEQQALEGMLDTLKKDIALGEDFVNK"
FT   gene            496259..496888
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0478"
FT   CDS_pept        496259..496888
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0478"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, GntR family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00392"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0478"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10159"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSQ8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000524"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008920"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011711"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSQ8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10159.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKIERKQTRDQIAQMIRYQILSGAMKPGEELTQENIAEQLGLSR
FT                   MPVREALQSLEQEGFLVRLPNRHMQVSTLAVEDVSHIFRVIAVMAAELFALVPANQGEL
FT                   LRARAQELARAGDNAGELAFHQLLISYLDNRYLAKAYQQFLDGYISYVILYLKEDGQES
FT                   AQILNELASAIGHGEGEKIAQATQRYFLMLAEIMRQHMKDWESAEA"
FT   gene            496875..497540
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0479"
FT   CDS_pept        496875..497540
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0479"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, GntR family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00392;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF07729"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0479"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10653"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSQ9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000524"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008920"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011711"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSQ9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10653.1"
FT                   /translation="MQKPKLGKIKLLSAKEQVAAVLRKAILSRDLVEGQEITLEGIAKM
FT                   VGVSSMPVREAFQILAADGLIQVRPNKGAVVLGINEQTIREHYEIRAVLESEAVAKASR
FT                   PGTDISRIAQVHYAAEKALADNNSAEYSDLNQAFHMEIWNAAGNEKMKMLLCNMWNGLS
FT                   MGHKVTEEEYAVISLREHKAILQALEQHNEALARQRMHEHIIRSMENMLTRYLPDPAP"
FT   gene            497752..499020
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0480"
FT   CDS_pept        497752..499020
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0480"
FT                   /product="transporter, divalent anion:Na+ symporter (DASS)
FT                   family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00939;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02040; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF03600; match to protein family HMM PF06808;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00785"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0480"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11395"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSR0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001898"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004680"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031312"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSR0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11395.1"
FT                   /translation="MEPITITLCLLVFAIVMFVWEKVPLAVTSMVVCVALVVTGVLDLK
FT                   QAFAGFIDSNVILFVAMFVVGGALFETGMANKVGGVITHFAKTEKQLIFTIMVVVGVMS
FT                   GFLSNTGTAAVLIPVVIGVAAKSGFSRSRLLMPLVFAAALGGNLSLIGAPGNLIAQSAL
FT                   QNIGSGFGFFEYAKVGLPMLVCGILYFLTIGYKFLPNNPNSGEVGSVGEQRDYSHVPRW
FT                   KQILSLVVLIATILGMIFEKQTGISLAVAGCIGALVLVVTGVLTEKQAYKAIDSQTIFI
FT                   FGGTLALAKALEMTGAGKLVADQVIGLLGNNSSPFMLLVVVFALSVVMTNFMSNTATVA
FT                   LLVPVSLSIAAGMGADPRAVLMATVIGSSCAYATPIGMPANMMVLSAGGYKFVDYAKSG
FT                   IPLIIVSTIVSLILLPILFPFHP"
FT   gene            499053..499952
FT                   /gene="ddtA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0481"
FT   CDS_pept        499053..499952
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ddtA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0481"
FT                   /product="L(+)-tartrate dehydratase, alpha subunit"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P05847; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF05681; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00722"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0481"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09533"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSR1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004646"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSR1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09533.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKSEQISRMTDIMARFVGYTGKVLPDDVTAKLKELHKKETSQLA
FT                   DVIFTTMIENQRLAKELDRPSCQDTGVIQFLVECGANFPLIGELEALLRESVIKATVDS
FT                   PLRHNSVETFDEYNTGKNVGKGTPTVFWEIVPDSDQCSIYTYMAGGGCSLPGKAMVLMP
FT                   GAGYEGVTRFVLDVMTSYGLNACPPLLVGVGVATSVETAALLSKKALMRPIGSHNDNER
FT                   AASLEKMLEDGINKIGLGPQGMSGNTSVMGVNIENTARHPSTIGVAVNVGCWSHRKGHI
FT                   VFDKDLNYTITSHTGVAF"
FT   gene            499952..500569
FT                   /gene="ttdB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0482"
FT   CDS_pept        499952..500569
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ttdB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0482"
FT                   /product="L(+)-tartrate dehydratase, beta subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.1.32"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0AC35; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF05683; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00723"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0482"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10486"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSR2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004647"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036660"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSR2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10486.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKKILTTPIKDEDLADIKAGDIIYLNGHIVTCRDVAHRRLIEGG
FT                   RELPVNVAGGAILHAGPIVRPIKGSEYKFEMVSVGPTTSMRMEKFEKEFIARTGVKLIV
FT                   GKGGMGKGTEEGCAEHKALHCVFPAGCAVVAAVCVEEIEDAQWRDLGMPETLWVCRVKE
FT                   FGPLIVSIDTHGNNLFEQNKVIFNQRKDIVADEICKHVSFIK"
FT   gene            500711..500962
FT                   /gene="oadG_2"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0483"
FT   CDS_pept        500711..500962
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="oadG_2"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0483"
FT                   /product="oxaloacetate decarboxylase gamma subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.1.3"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P13155; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF04277; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR01195"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0483"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06921"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSR3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005899"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023424"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSR3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06921.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDNAVLLGEGFTLMFLGMGFVLVFLLLLIFAIRGMSLAVNRLFP
FT                   EPPAAPKPAPAAVAPADDFARLKPAIVAAIHHHRRLHP"
FT   gene            500978..502747
FT                   /gene="oadA_2"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0484"
FT   CDS_pept        500978..502747
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="oadA_2"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0484"
FT                   /product="oxaloacetate decarboxylase alpha subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.1.3"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P13187; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00364; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF00682; match to protein family HMM PF02436; match to
FT                   protein family HMM TIGR01108"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0484"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11696"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSR4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000089"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000891"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001882"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003379"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005776"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011053"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSR4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11696.1"
FT                   /translation="MTVAITDVVLRDAHQSLFATRLRLDDMLPVAAQLDDVGYRSLECW
FT                   GGATFDACIRFLGEDPWVRLRELKKAMPKTPLQMLLRGQNLLGYRHYADDVVERFVERA
FT                   VKNGMDVFRVFDAMNDPRNMQAALQAVRRHGAHAQGTLSYTTSPAHTLQTWLDLTEQLL
FT                   ETGVDSVAIKDMSGILTPHAAFELVSEIKKRYDVTLHLHCHATTGMAEMALLKAIEAGV
FT                   DGVDTAISSMSATYGHPATEALVATLAGTQYDTGLDIHKLESIAAYFREVRKKYHAFEG
FT                   QLKGTDSRILVAQVPGGMLTNLESQLKQQSAAHRLDEVLAEIPRVREDLGFIPLVTPTS
FT                   QIVGTQAVLNVLTGERYKTIAKETAGILKGEYGHTPAPVNAALQARVLDGAEAITCRPA
FT                   DLLKPELAQLEADVRRQAQEKGITLAENAIDDVLTVALFPQPGLKFLENRHNPAAFEPV
FT                   PQAEAAQPLAKAEKPAASGIYTVEVEGKAFVVKVSDGGDVSQLSAAPVAAAPAAAPAPA
FT                   GAGTPVTAPLAGTIWKVLAAEGQAVAEGEVLLILEAMKMETEIRAAQAGTVRGIAVKAG
FT                   DAVAVGDTLLQLA"
FT   gene            502763..504064
FT                   /gene="oadB_2"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0485"
FT   CDS_pept        502763..504064
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="oadB_2"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0485"
FT                   /product="oxaloacetate decarboxylase beta subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.1.3"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P13156; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF03977; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR01109"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0485"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08505"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSR5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005661"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSR5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08505.1"
FT                   /translation="MESLNALIQGMGLMHLGAGQAIMLLVSLLLLWLAIAKKFEPLLLL
FT                   PIGFGGLLSNIPEAGLALTALESLLAHHDPAQLAVIAAKLHCAPDVHAIKEALALALPS
FT                   VQGQMETLAVDMGYSAGVLAIFYKVAIGSGIAPLVIFMGVGAMTDFGPLLANPRTLLLG
FT                   AAAQFGIFATVLGALTLNYFGIISFTLPQAAAIGIIGGADGPTAIYLSGKLAPELLGAI
FT                   AVAAYSYMALVPLIQPPIMKALTSDRERKIRMVQLRTVSKREKILFPAVLLLLVALLLP
FT                   DAAPLLGMFCFGNLMRESGVVERLSDTVQNALINIVTIFLGLSVGAKLVADKFLQPQTL
FT                   GILVLGVIAFCVGTAAGVLMAKLMNVFSRHKINPLIGSAGVSAVPMAARVSNKVGLEAD
FT                   GQNFLLMHAMGPNVAGVIGSAIAAGVMLKYVLAM"
FT   gene            504124..504834
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0486"
FT   CDS_pept        504124..504834
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0486"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAX64673.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0486"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06667"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSR6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002736"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSR6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06667.1"
FT                   /translation="MNEAIACCPENRTSTREAVVDAMLASGDELAQLQPALNLLSPPLN
FT                   ATPGEALLASCYEAGADHNADEATRAVIALPAAVVRSATPSLQRSGLLCMAAGALSARQ
FT                   LPLTHNRLCDVAGQFARAIPEGDEEAGSGFYTVRSVSLPVYRRLRRDNHSHSVCLQQAL
FT                   LHLLAWKSESPWARQQAQRLLWQGGVLGEKGEFALLTLDDELRERQIVWPGLRSLLAVT
FT                   GFLVRFPAGPVFSD"
FT   gene            complement(504860..505918)
FT                   /gene="degS"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0487"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(504860..505918)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="degS"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0487"
FT                   /product="periplasmic serine peptidase DegS"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.21.-"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0AEE3; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00089; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF00595; match to protein family HMM TIGR02038"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0487"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08652"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSR7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001478"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001940"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009003"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011783"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036034"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSR7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08652.1"
FT                   /translation="MPGKLLRSILIGLIVGGLLLALMPSLRQWQLTPTTQNDTADDSPV
FT                   SYNAAVRRAAPAVVNVYNRALNSTSHNQLTLGSGVIMDQRGYILTNKHVINDADQIIVA
FT                   LQDGRVFEALLVGSDTLTDLAVLKINATGGLPVIPINPKRTPHIGDVVLAIGNPYNLGQ
FT                   TITQGIISATGRIGLNPTGRQNFLQTDASINHGNSGGALVNSLGELMGINTLSFDKSND
FT                   GETPEGIGFAIPFQLATKIMDKLIRDGRVIRGYIGISGREIAPLHAQGGGIDQIQGIVV
FT                   NDVAPDGPAAQAGIRANDVIISVNDKPAVSALETMDQVAEIRPGSEIPVVIMRDDKKIT
FT                   LHIAVQEYPATN"
FT   gene            complement(506006..507373)
FT                   /gene="degQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0488"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(506006..507373)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="degQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0488"
FT                   /product="serine peptidase DegQ"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.21.-"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P39099; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00089; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF00595; match to protein family HMM TIGR02037"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0488"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08167"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSR8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001478"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001940"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009003"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011782"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036034"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSR8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08167.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKQTLLLSALALSIGLSLSALPPAAASLPTQVPGQGALPSLAPM
FT                   LEKVLPAVVSVQVEGTASPTLNMPEELKKYFGDNAPQEQAQPFEGLGSGVIIDAAKGYV
FT                   LTNNHVINQAQKISVQLNDGREFDAKLVGSDEQSDIALLQLIKPANLTQIAIADSDKLR
FT                   VGDFAVAVGNPFGLGQTATSGIISALGRSGLNLEGLENFIQTDASINRGNSGGALLNLN
FT                   GELIGINTAILAPGGGSIGIGFAIPSNMAKTLADQLIQFGEIKRGLLGIKGMEMSADIA
FT                   KAMNLDVQRGAFVSEVLPNSGSAKAGIKSGDVIVSLNGKPLNSFAELRSRIATTEPGTK
FT                   VKLGLLRDGKPVDVEVTLDKSTSSTASAELIIPALQGASFSDGQMKDGTKGVVIDNVDK
FT                   GSAAAQVGLHKDDIIIGLNRERIHSIAELRKVLEGKPPVIALNVIRGNESIYLLLR"
FT   gene            complement(507547..507945)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0489"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(507547..507945)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0489"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF06295"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0489"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10468"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSR9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009386"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSR9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10468.1"
FT                   /translation="MTWEYALIGLVVGIIIGAVAMRFGNRKLRQQQALQFELEKNKAEL
FT                   EEYREELVSHFARSAELLDNMAHDYRQLYQHMAKSSNNLLPDSMADANPFRNRLEESEA
FT                   SNDQAPVQMPRDYSEGASGLLRGGAKRD"
FT   gene            508136..509266
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0490"
FT   CDS_pept        508136..509266
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0490"
FT                   /product="ATPase, AFG1 family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03969"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0490"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09868"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSS0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005654"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030870"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSS0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09868.1"
FT                   /translation="MQSLSPTSRYLLALKEGSHQPDDVQQEAVSRLDTIYQELQTQPAP
FT                   VASGGGLRAKFGKLLGKREPAAEAAPVRGLYMWGGVGRGKTWLMDLFYQSLPGERKQRL
FT                   HFHRFMLRVHEELTTLQGHSDPLEIVADRFKAETDVLCFDEFFVSDITDAMLLGGLMKA
FT                   LFARGITLVATSNIPPDELYRNGLQRARFLPAIDAIKQHCDIMNVDAGIDYRLRTLTQA
FT                   HLWLSPLNSETREQMDKLWLALAGAPRAAAGPTLEINHRELPTLGVENQTLAASFATLC
FT                   VDARSQHDYIALSRLFHTVMLLDVPVMTAQLESEARRFIALVDEFYERHVKLVVSAAVP
FT                   LYDIYQGERLKFEFQRCLSRLQEMQSEEYLKRPHMP"
FT   gene            509533..509961
FT                   /gene="rplM"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0491"
FT   CDS_pept        509533..509961
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplM"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0491"
FT                   /product="ribosomal protein L13"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00572;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01066"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0491"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08812"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSS1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005822"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005823"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023563"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036899"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XSS1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08812.1"
FT                   /translation="MKTFTAKPETVKRDWYVVDATGKTLGRLATELARRLRGKHKAEYT
FT                   PHVDTGDYIIVLNAEKVAVTGNKREDKMYYHHTGHIGGIKEATFEEMIARRPERVIEIA
FT                   VKGMLPKGPLGRAMYRKLKVYAGNEHNHAAQQPQVLDI"
FT   gene            509977..510369
FT                   /gene="rpsI"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0492"
FT   CDS_pept        509977..510369
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsI"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0492"
FT                   /product="ribosomal protein S9"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00380"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0492"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08273"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSS2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000754"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014721"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020568"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020574"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023035"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XSS2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08273.1"
FT                   /translation="MAENQYYGTGRRKSSAARVFIKPGNGKIVINQRSLEQYFGRETAR
FT                   MVVRQPLELVDMVEKLDLYITVKGGGISGQAGAIRHGITRALMEYDESLRGELRKAGFV
FT                   TRDARQVERKKVGLRKARRRPQFSKR"
FT   gene            510681..511319
FT                   /gene="sspA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0493"
FT   CDS_pept        510681..511319
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="sspA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0493"
FT                   /product="stringent starvation protein A"
FT                   /note="glutathione S-transferase homolog; identified by
FT                   similarity to SP:P0ACA3; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF00043; match to protein family HMM PF02798"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0493"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11760"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004045"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004046"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010987"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034341"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036249"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036282"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040079"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSS3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11760.1"
FT                   /translation="MAVAANKRSVMTLFSGPTDIYSHQVRIVLAEKGVSFEIEHVEKDN
FT                   PPQDLIDLNPNQSVPTLVDRELTLWESRIIMEYLDERFPHPPLMPVYPVARGESRLYMQ
FT                   RIEKDWYSLMNTIQSGTAAQADAARKQLREELLAIAPVFTQKPYFLSDEFSLVDCYLAP
FT                   LLWRLPVLGVELVGAGAKELKGYMTRVFERDSFLASLTEAEREMRLGRG"
FT   gene            511323..511817
FT                   /gene="sspB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0494"
FT   CDS_pept        511323..511817
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="sspB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0494"
FT                   /product="stringent starvation protein B"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0AFZ3; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF04386"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0494"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10985"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007481"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036760"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSS4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10985.1"
FT                   /translation="MDVSQLTPRRPYLLRAFYEWLLDNQLTPHLVVDVTLPGVLVPMEY
FT                   ARDGQIVLNIAPRAVGNLELANDEVRFNARFGGVPRNVSVPLAAVLAIYARENGAGTMF
FT                   EPEAAYDEDVSSLNDDDVAPESESETVMSVIDGDKPDNHDDDPDDTPPPRGGRPALRVV
FT                   K"
FT   gene            511936..512640
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0495"
FT   CDS_pept        511936..512640
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0495"
FT                   /product="putative N-acetylmannosamine-6-phosphate
FT                   2-epimerase"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0A761; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF04131"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0495"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10918"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSS5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007260"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011060"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XSS5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10918.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLLAQLDRRIRYYGGLIVSCQPVPGSPLDNPAIVAAMALAAEQA
FT                   GAVALRIEGLANLQAVRPLVTVPVIALIKRDLHDSPVRITPWLEDVNALAQAGADIIAV
FT                   DGTRRQRPASVASLLAAIHRQGKNAMADCSSLDDALECWQLGFDMVGTTLSGYTAEGTP
FT                   VEPDLALVKSLSAAGCRVVAEGRYNTPAQAAEAMRCGAWAVTVGSAITRLEHICGWYNS
FT                   ALKAAVCPANEQ"
FT   gene            complement(512696..514114)
FT                   /gene="gltD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0496"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(512696..514114)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gltD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0496"
FT                   /product="glutamate synthase (NADPH), small subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="1.4.1.13"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P09832; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00070; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF07992; match to protein family HMM TIGR01318"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0496"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07491"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSS6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006006"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009051"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017896"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023753"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028261"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036188"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSS6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07491.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQNVYQFIDLQRVDPPKKPLKIRKIEFVEIYEPFSEGQAKAQAD
FT                   RCLSCGNPYCEWKCPVHNYIPNWLKLANEGRIFEAAELSHQTNTLPEVCGRVCPQDRLC
FT                   EGSCTLNDEFGAVTIGNIERYINDKAFEMGWRPDLSGVKPTGKTVAIIGAGPAGLACAD
FT                   VLTRNGVKAVVFDRHPEIGGLLTFGIPAFKLEKEVMTRRREIFTGMGIEFKLNTEVGRD
FT                   VQLDDLLKEYDAVFLGVGTYQSMRGGLDNEDAPGVYDALPFLIANTKQIMGFGETADEP
FT                   YVSMEGKRVVVLGGGDTAMDCVRTSIRQNAAHVICAYRRDEENMPGSKREVKNAREEGV
FT                   EFQFNVQPLGVEVNANGKVCGVKMARTEMGQPDAKGRRRAEIVAGSEHVVPADAVVMAF
FT                   GFRPHSMEWLAKHSVELDSQGRIIAPEGSDNAFQTSNPKIFAGGDIVRGSDLVVTAIAE
FT                   GRKAADGILNYLEV"
FT   gene            complement(514124..518584)
FT                   /gene="gltB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0497"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(514124..518584)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gltB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0497"
FT                   /product="glutamate synthase (NADPH), large subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="1.4.1.13"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P09831; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00310; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF01493; match to protein family HMM PF01645; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF04898"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0497"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07134"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSS7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002489"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002932"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006982"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017932"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029055"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036485"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSS7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07134.1"
FT                   /translation="MLYDKSLERDNCGFGLIAHIEGEPSHKVVRTAIHALARMQHRGAI
FT                   LADGKTGDGCGLLLQKPDRFFRIVAEERGWRLAKNYAVGMLFLNKDPELAKAARRIVEE
FT                   ELQLETLSIVGWRDVPTNEGVLGEIALSSLPRIEQIFVNAPAGWRPRDMERRLFIARRR
FT                   IEKRLQEDKDFYVCSLSNLVNIYKGLCMPADLPRFYLDLADLRLESAICLFHQRFSTNT
FT                   VPRWPLAQPFRYLAHNGEINTITGNRQWARARTYKFQTPLIPDLHDAAPFVNETGSDSS
FT                   SMDNMLELLLAGGMDIVRAMRLLVPPAWQNNPDMDPELRSFFDFNSMHMEPWDGPAGIV
FT                   MSDGRYAACNLDRNGLRPARYVITKDKLITCASEVGIWDYQPDEVVEKGRVGPGELMVI
FT                   DTRAGRILHSAETDDDLKSRHPYKEWMEKNVRRLVPFEDLPEEEVGSRQLDDDTLASYQ
FT                   KQFNYSAEELDSVLRVLGENGQEAVGSMGDDTPFAVLSSQPRIIYDYFRQQFAQVTNPP
FT                   IDPLREAHVMSLATSIGREMNVFCEAEGQAHRLSFKSPILLYSDFKQLTTMEEEHYRAD
FT                   VLDITFNPAEASLSETVKALCDKAEQMVREGTVLLVLSDRNIAKDRLPVPAPMAVGAIQ
FT                   TRLVDKSLRCDANIIVETASARDPHHFAVLLGFGATAIYPYLAYETLAKLVDSKAIDKA
FT                   YRAVMLNYRNGINKGLYKIMSKMGISTIASYRCSKLFEAVGLHREVSDLCFQGVVSRIG
FT                   GAGFDDFQQDLLNLSKRAWLARKPLAQGGLLKFVHGGEYHAYNPDVVQTLQKAVQSGEY
FT                   SDYQQYAKLVNERPAATLRDLLALNPGEDAISIDDVEPAKELFKRFDTAAMSIGALSPE
FT                   AHESLAEAMNSIGGFSNSGEGGEDPARYGTNKVSRIKQVASGRFGVTPAYLVNADVIQI
FT                   KVAQGAKPGEGGQLPGDKVTPYIAKLRYSVPGVTLISPPPHHDIYSIEDLAQLIFDLKQ
FT                   VNPKAMISVKLVSEPGVGTIATGVAKAYADLITIAGYDGGTGASPLSSVKYAGCPWELG
FT                   LVETQQALVANGLRHKIRLQVDGGLKTGLDIIKAAILGAESFGFGTGPMVALGCKYLRI
FT                   CHLNNCATGVATQDDKLRKNHYHGLPFKVTNYFEFIARETRELMAQLGVKRLVDLIGRT
FT                   DLLKELDGFTAKQQKLDLGKLLETAEPHPGKALYCTENNPPFDNGVLNAQLLQQAKPYV
FT                   DEKQSKTFWFDIRNTDRSVGASLSGYIAQTHGDQGLAGDPIVAHFSGTAGQSFGVWNAG
FT                   GVELHLTGDANDYVGKGMAGGLLAIRPPVGSAFRSHEASIIGNTCLYGATGGRLYAAGR
FT                   AGERFAVRNSGAITVVEGIGDNGCEYMTGGIVCVLGKTGVNFGAGMTGGFAYVLDEDGD
FT                   FRKRVNPELVEVLDVDSLAIHEEHLRGLITEHVQLTGSQRGEEILANWPAFSAKFALVK
FT                   PKSSDVKALLGHRSRSAAELRVQAQ"
FT   gene            519258..520193
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0498"
FT   CDS_pept        519258..520193
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0498"
FT                   /product="radical SAM protein, TIGR01212 family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF04055;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01212"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0498"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08700"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSS8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005911"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006638"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007197"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023404"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032432"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039661"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSS8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08700.1"
FT                   /translation="MQLQKLVNMFGGDLMRRYGEKVHKLTLHGGFSCPNRDGTLGRGGC
FT                   TFCNVASFADEAQQHRSIAEQLAHQAQLVNRAKRYLAYFQAYTSTFAEVQVLRSMYRQA
FT                   ISQANIVGLCVGTRPDCVPEAVLDLLSEYHEQGYEVWLELGLQTAHDKTLHRINRGHDF
FT                   ACYQRTARLARARGLKVCAHLIVGLPGETQGHCLETLERVVATGVDGIKLHPLHIVKGS
FT                   IMAKAWQAGRLNGIELEAYTVTAGEMIRHTPPEVIYHRISASARRPTLLAPLWCENRWT
FT                   GMVELDRYLNEQGAQGSALGRSWAVPLAEK"
FT   gene            complement(520240..521523)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0499"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(520240..521523)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0499"
FT                   /product="transporter, major facilitator family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF07690"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0499"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08311"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSS9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000849"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSS9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08311.1"
FT                   /translation="MGKNIRWIIVLLLFLVYMINYLDRVALSITVPMIEKDLALNAEQF
FT                   GMIFGSFFFGYAVFNFIGGLAVDKFGATLVMGLAVGLWSLFCGLTAVATGFYSMLVLRV
FT                   LFGMAEGPICASANKMINGWFPKKQAATAVGFLSAGSPLGGAVAGPIVGYLALAFGWRP
FT                   AFMIIFAIGIVWMVVWFFIAANSPDKHKHVSQEELMLINKMKQEEDALETVENQTAHSL
FT                   GYYLKQPIILVTAFAFFCYNYILFFFLSWFPSYLVQQHHLDIKQMSLTTMIPWIVGFVG
FT                   LALGGYISDKIFNLTGRLLLSRKIVLVVCLLMAALCVGLAGTVSSVVPAVLLMSVSIFF
FT                   LYVTGAIYWAIIQDVVHKSRVGGASGFIHLIGSVSGIVGPIVTGYIVQSTGKFDSAFIL
FT                   AGTIAALGAVLVLLVIKTPRMTMKASQA"
FT   gene            complement(521610..522626)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0500"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(521610..522626)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0500"
FT                   /product="oxidoreductase, zinc-binding dehydrogenase
FT                   family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00107;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF08240"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0500"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10569"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XST0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002328"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011032"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013149"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013154"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020843"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XST0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10569.1"
FT                   /translation="MRSVIVKEPGQLNIASRPVPVPGSHEVRVKIAFAGICGSDVHIYQ
FT                   GHNPFAKYPRVIGHEFFGIVDAVGEQVSPARIGERVAVDPVVSCGHCYPCSVGRPNVCA
FT                   QLQVIGVHRDGGFSDYACVPAKNAWRIPEAISDRQATMVEPFTIAANITAQLQPTPQDI
FT                   ALVYGAGPMGLTVIQALKGVYGVKQVIVVDRIAERLQMARDNGADLTLDNTHQPLADQL
FT                   AQRQIAPTLVIDAACHPAILQEAILLASPAARIGILGFSGEASTLTQQSITSKEISIFS
FT                   SRLNSGRFPLVIDWMEKGLIHPEALITHCMPLEQVKEAMEIFAKDRKTCCKVLLQLG"
FT   gene            522897..523979
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0501"
FT   CDS_pept        522897..523979
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0501"
FT                   /product="putative mannonate dehydratase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03786;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00695"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0501"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11249"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XST1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004628"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036237"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XST1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11249.1"
FT                   /translation="MKQVITMQMTMRWFGPEEDKVSLEHIRQVPGVEGVVGALYDVAVG
FT                   EVWPVDKIERLVSQAHAAGLKMEVIESVNIHDDIKIGLPSRDRYIANYQQTIRHLARFG
FT                   VKVICYNFMPVFDWMKTDMNYVLPDGSLTMAFEKKDIDKRLEDVVKEVLENSNGFALPG
FT                   WEPERLAEVQTLFAKYSAVDDHKLRENLVYFLRAVIPVCEEVGVKMAIHPDDPPYSIFG
FT                   LPRVVKNRDDLDWICRAVDSPANGITLCTGSIAEDPDNDVYAILAEFTRRKRIHFAHVR
FT                   NIKLIRDKDFYECAHPSEYGSLDMYKVMQALYDNGFDGYIRPDHGRFIWGETGRPGYGL
FT                   YDRALGVTYLKGLWEALSKR"
FT   gene            524129..526468
FT                   /gene="arcB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0502"
FT   CDS_pept        524129..526468
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="arcB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0502"
FT                   /product="aerobic respiration control sensor protein ArcB"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.13.3"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0AEC3; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00072; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF00512; match to protein family HMM PF00989; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01627; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF02518; match to protein family HMM PF08448; match to
FT                   protein family HMM TIGR00229"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0502"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08460"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XST2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000700"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001789"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008207"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011006"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013767"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014409"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027460"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035965"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036097"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036641"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040642"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XST2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08460.1"
FT                   /translation="MKQIRMLAQYYVDLMMKLGLVRFSMLLALALVVLAIVVQMAVTMV
FT                   LHGQVESIDVIRSIFFGLLITPWAVYFLSVVVEQLEESRQRLSRLVDKLEEMRERDLKL
FT                   NVQLKDNIAQLNQEIGEREKAEAERETTLEQLKIEMKEREETQIQLEQQSSFLRSFLDA
FT                   SPDLVFYRNEDKEFSGCNRAMELLTGKSEKQLIHLKPQDVYSEEAAEKVLETDEKVFRH
FT                   NVSLTYEQWLDYPDGRKACFEIRKVPYYDRVGKRRGLMGFGRDITERKRYQDALERASR
FT                   DKTTFISTISHELRTPLNGIVGLSRILLDTELTSEQEKYLKTIHVSAVTLGNIFNDIID
FT                   MDKMERRKVQLDNQPVDFTSFLADLENLSGLQAQQKGLRFVLEPSLPLPHKVITDGTRL
FT                   RQILWNLISNAVKFTPQGGGVNVRVRYDEGDILHFEVEDSGIGIPEAEQDKIFAMYYQV
FT                   KDSHGGKPATGTGIGLAVSRRLARNMGGDISVTSQPGKGATFTLTVHAPAIAEEVEDTL
FT                   AEDDMPLPALNVLLVEDIELNVIVARSVLEKLGNSVDVAMTGKAALEMFEPGEYDLVLL
FT                   DIQLPDMTGLDISRQLKQNFAADELPPLVALTANVLKNKKEYLDAGMDDVLSKPLSVPA
FT                   LTAMIKKFWDAPEEEAQEAPAADLHKADAVLDTDMLEQYIELVGPKLINDGLAVFEKMM
FT                   PGYMSVLESNLTARDQKGIVEEGHKIKGAAGSIGLRHIQQLGQQIQTPDLPAWSDNVAE
FT                   WVEEMKSEWQNDVAVLKAWVAKAGKK"
FT   gene            526702..527355
FT                   /gene="elbB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0503"
FT   CDS_pept        526702..527355
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="elbB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0503"
FT                   /product="enhancing lycopene biosynthesis protein 2"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0ABU6; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01965"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0503"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11584"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XST3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026041"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029062"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XST3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11584.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKIGVVLSGCGVYDGSEIHEAVITLLAIARNGAQAVCFAPDKPQ
FT                   RDVINHLTGEPLTEQRNVLVEAARIARGDILPLTQARAETLDALIVPGGFGAAKNLSSF
FT                   AAEGSECQVDRDLQALALAMHQAGKPLGFMCIAPALLPKIFAFPLRITIGTDLDTADVV
FT                   EEMGAEHVPCPVDDIVVDEENKVVTTPAYMLAENIAQAATGIEKLVARVLALSA"
FT   gene            527352..528077
FT                   /gene="mtgA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0504"
FT   CDS_pept        527352..528077
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mtgA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0504"
FT                   /product="monofunctional biosynthetic peptidoglycan
FT                   transglycosylase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.2.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00912;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR02070"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0504"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10862"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XST4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001264"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011812"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023346"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036950"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XST4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10862.1"
FT                   /translation="MRLRVAPFALLKRLALRLLLIAAVFWGGGIALFSVLPVPFSAVML
FT                   ERQVSAWLSGDVHYLAHSDWVGMDEISPWMGLAVIAAEDQKFPEHWGFDVSAIEKALAH
FT                   NERHDTRIRGASTLSQQTAKNLFLWDGRSWLRKGLEAGLTVGIETVWSKKRILTVYLNI
FT                   AEFGDGIFGVEAAAQRYFHKPASQLTPGEAALLAAVLPNPIRYRADAPSGYVRSRQAWI
FT                   LRQMRQLGGEGFMREHKLY"
FT   gene            complement(528141..528413)
FT                   /gene="ptsO"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0505"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(528141..528413)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ptsO"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0505"
FT                   /product="phosphocarrier protein NPr"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0A9N0; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00381; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR01003"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0505"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10030"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XST5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000032"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001020"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002114"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035895"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XST5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10030.1"
FT                   /translation="MTVKQTVEITNKLGMHARPAMKLFELMQNFDAEVLLRNDEGTEAE
FT                   ANSVIALLMLDSAKGRQIEVEASGPQEVEALAAVIALFNAGFDED"
FT   gene            complement(528410..529264)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0506"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(528410..529264)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0506"
FT                   /product="putative P-loop ATPase"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yhbJ; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF03668"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0506"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09450"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XST6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XST6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09450.1"
FT                   /translation="MVLMIVSGRSGSGKSVALRALEDMGFYCVDNLPVVLLPDLARSLA
FT                   DRNISAAVSIDVRNMPESPEIFEQAMQNLPECFSPQLLFLDADRNTLIRRYSDTRRLHP
FT                   LSSKNLSLESAIDEESDLLEPLRSRADLIVDTSEMSVHELAEMLRTRLLGKRERELTMV
FT                   FESFGFKHGIPIDADYVFDVRFLPNPHWDPKLRPMTGLDKPVAAFLDRHTEVHNFIYQT
FT                   RSYLELWLPMLETNNRSYLTVAIGCTGGKHRSVYIAEQLADYFRSRGKNVQSRHRTLEK
FT                   RKS"
FT   gene            complement(529310..529798)
FT                   /gene="ptsN"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0507"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(529310..529798)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ptsN"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0507"
FT                   /product="PTS IIA-like nitrogen-regulatory protein PtsN"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P69829; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00359; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR01419"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0507"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09824"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XST7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002178"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006320"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016152"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XST7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09824.1"
FT                   /translation="MMNNDSALQLSNVLNQECTRSQVHCQSKKRALEIISELAAKQLSL
FT                   PPQVVFEAILTREKMGSTGIGNGIAIPHGKLEEDTLRAVGVFVQLETPIAFDAIDNQPV
FT                   DLLFALLVPADQTKTHLHTLSLVAKRLADKAICRRLRAAQSDEELYEIITEAGSSDDA"
FT   gene            complement(529869..530156)
FT                   /gene="yfiA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0508"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(529869..530156)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yfiA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0508"
FT                   /product="ribosomal subunit interface protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02482;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00741"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0508"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08762"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XST8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003489"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036567"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XST8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08762.1"
FT                   /translation="MQLNITGHNVEITPAMRDFVTAKFSKLEQFFDRINQVYIVLKVEK
FT                   VTQIADANLHVNGGEIHASAEGQDMYAAVDGLIDKLARQLTKHKDKLKQH"
FT   gene            complement(530179..531612)
FT                   /gene="rpoN"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0509"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(530179..531612)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpoN"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0509"
FT                   /product="RNA polymerase sigma-54 factor"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00309;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF04552; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF04963; match to protein family HMM TIGR02395"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0509"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08306"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XST9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000394"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007046"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007634"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038709"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XST9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08306.1"
FT                   /translation="MKQGLQLRLSQQLAMTPQLQQAIRLLQLSTLELQQELQQALESNP
FT                   LLEQTDLHDEVEAKEVEDRESLDTVDALEQKEMPDELPLDASWDEIYTAGTPSGNGVDY
FT                   QDDELPVYQGETTQTLQDYLMWQVELTPFTDTDRAIATSIVDAVDDTGYLTIQIEDIVD
FT                   SIGDDEIGLEEVEAVLKRIQRFDPVGVAAKDLRDCLLIQLSQFAKETPWLEEARLIISD
FT                   HLDLLANHDFRTLMRVTRLKEEVLKEAVNLIQSLDPRPGQSIHTSEPEYVIPDVLVRKV
FT                   SGRWTVELNADSIPRLKINQQYAAMGNSARNDADGQFIRSNLQEARWLIKSLESRNDTL
FT                   LRVSRCIVEQQQAFFEQGEEYMKPMVLADIAQAVEMHESTISRVTTQKYLHSPRGIFEL
FT                   KYFFSSHVNTEGGGEASSTAIRALVKKLIAAENPAKPLSDSKLTSMLSEQGIMVARRTV
FT                   AKYRESLSIPPSNQRKQLV"
FT   gene            complement(531660..532385)
FT                   /gene="lptB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0510"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(531660..532385)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lptB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0510"
FT                   /product="lipopolysaccharide ABC transporter, ATP-binding
FT                   protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0A9V1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0510"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07895"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSU0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030921"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032823"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSU0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07895.1"
FT                   /translation="MATLTAKNLAKAYKGRRVVEDVSLTVNSGEIVGLLGPNGAGKTTT
FT                   FYMVVGIVPRDAGNIIIDDEDISLLPLHARARRGIGYLPQEASIFRRLSVYDNLMAVLQ
FT                   IRDDLTSEQREDRAKELMEEFHIEHLRDSLGQALSGGERRRVEIARALAANPKFILLDE
FT                   PFAGVDPISVIDIKRIIEHLRDSGLGVLITDHNVRETLAVCERAYIVSQGHLIAHGTPQ
FT                   QILEDEQVKRVYLGEDFRL"
FT   gene            complement(532392..532937)
FT                   /gene="lptA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0511"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(532392..532937)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lptA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0511"
FT                   /product="lipopolysaccharide ABC transporter, periplasmic
FT                   lipopolysaccharide-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0ADV1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF03968; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR03002"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0511"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11736"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSU1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005653"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014340"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSU1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11736.1"
FT                   /translation="MKFRTNKLSLKIALAGALLAASLPALAKTGDTDQPIHIESDQQSL
FT                   DMQGNVVTFTGNVVVTQGTIKINADKVVVTRPGNEKGKEVIEGFGNPATFYQMQDNGKP
FT                   VKGRASKMRYELQNDYVVLTGNAYLEQLDSNIKGDKITYLVKEQKMQAFSDKGRRVTTV
FT                   LVPSELQDKSGNQQKKSN"
FT   gene            complement(532906..533481)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0512"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(532906..533481)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0512"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yrbK; identified by
FT                   similarity to SP:P0ADW2; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF06835"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0512"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06937"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSU2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010664"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026265"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSU2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06937.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKTRRWVIILLSLLALILIGLNLANTDDTAQPEVNPNDPTYKSE
FT                   HTDTVVYSPEGALSYRLIAEHVEYFSDQEVSWFTKPVMTTFDTNKVPTWSIRADKAKLT
FT                   NDRMLYLYGHVEVNALAPDSQLRKITTDNAQINLVTQDVTSDDMVTLYGTTFNSSGLKM
FT                   RGNLRSKNAELIEKVRTSYEIQNKQTQP"
FT   gene            complement(533478..534044)
FT                   /gene="kdsC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0513"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(533478..534044)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="kdsC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0513"
FT                   /product="3-deoxy-manno-octulosonate-8-phosphatase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.3.45"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0ABZ4; match to
FT                   protein family HMM TIGR01662; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR01670"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0513"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07050"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSU3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006549"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010023"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023214"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036412"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSU3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07050.1"
FT                   /translation="MNNADAQLATCYGPVSQAFLDRAAKIRLLILDVDGVLSDGLIYMG
FT                   NHGEELKAFNVRDGYGIRCALTSGIEVAIITGRKAKLVEDRCQTLGITHLYQGQSDKLL
FT                   AFRELVSKLAVRPDEVAYIGDDLIDWPVMAEVGLSVAVADAHPLLLPRANYVTRINGGR
FT                   GAVREVCDLLLLAQGKLDEAKGQSI"
FT   gene            complement(534059..535045)
FT                   /gene="kdsD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0514"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(534059..535045)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="kdsD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0514"
FT                   /product="arabinose 5-phosphate isomerase"
FT                   /EC_number="5.3.1.13"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P45395; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00571; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF01380; match to protein family HMM TIGR00393"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0514"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07803"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSU4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000644"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001347"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004800"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035474"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSU4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07803.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQIDLPTDFDFQQAGRQVLEIEREGLAQLDQYINEDFTHACETI
FT                   FRCGGKVVVMGMGKSGHIGRKMAATFASTGTSAFFVHPGEAAHGDLGMVTPQDVVIALS
FT                   NSGESNEILALIPVLKRQQVKLICITSRPESSMARAADIHLCVKVPKEACPLGLAPTSS
FT                   TTAALVMGDALAVALLEARGFTAEDFALSHPGGALGRKLLLRVNDIMHTGDEIPHVGLQ
FT                   ATLRDALLEITRKNLGMTAVCDDDMNIIGIFTDGDLRRVFDTGVDMRNASIADVMTRGG
FT                   IRIRPGTLAVDALNLMQSRHITCVLVADGDHLLGVVHMHDLLRAGVV"
FT   gene            complement(535060..536037)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0515"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(535060..536037)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0515"
FT                   /product="sodium/calcium exchanger protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yrbG; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01699; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00367"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0515"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11274"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSU5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004481"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004837"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSU5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11274.1"
FT                   /translation="MLLATALLIIGLLLVVYSADRLVYAASILCRMLGIPPLIIGMTVV
FT                   SIGTSLPEIMVSTTASLHGQIDLAVGTALGSNITNILLILGLAALLRPFTVHSDILRRE
FT                   LPLMLLVSVLAGLVLYDGQLSRLDGLFLLALALLWLLFTIKIARLAERQGSDSLTREQL
FT                   AELPREGSLPVALLWLGVAMIVMPMATRMVVDNTTVLANFFSISELTVGLTVVAIGTSL
FT                   PELATAIAGARKGEDDIAIGNIIGANILNIALVLGLPALIAPGSFASEAFTRDYGVMLL
FT                   VSLIFAVLCWRRQQQPGRLVGALLVGGFVVWLAMLFWTAPLFVE"
FT   gene            536247..537059
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0516"
FT   CDS_pept        536247..537059
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0516"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yrbF; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0516"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11402"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSU6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030296"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSU6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11402.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQTQANLVEVRGIRFSRGDRVIFDDISLSVPRGKITAIMGPSGI
FT                   GKTTLLRLIGGQIPPDRGEILFDGENVPQMTRSRLYTVRKRMSMLFQSGALFTDLNVFD
FT                   NVAYPLREHTQLPPALLHTTVMMKLEAVGLRGAAKLMPSELSGGMARRAALARAIALEP
FT                   DLIMFDEPFVGQDPITMGVLVKLISELNNTLGVTCIVVSHDVPEVLSIADYAYIVADKK
FT                   IVAHGSAQSLRENTDPRVRQFIDGIADGPVPFRYPAGDYHHDLLGIGS"
FT   gene            537067..537849
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0517"
FT   CDS_pept        537067..537849
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0517"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yrbE; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02405; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00056"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0517"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10071"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSU7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003453"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030802"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSU7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10071.1"
FT                   /translation="MLFNALAALGHRGIKTTATFGRAGLMLFNAVVGKPEFRKHAPLLV
FT                   RQLYNVGVLSMLIIIVSGLFIGMVLGLQGYLVLTTYSAETSLGMLVALSLLRELGPVVA
FT                   ALLFAGRAGSALTAEIGLMRATEQLSSMEMMAVDPLRRVISPRFWAGVISLPLLTIIFV
FT                   AVGIWGGALVGVSWKGIDGGFFWTAMQNAVDWRMDLVNCLIKSLVFAITVTWIALFNGY
FT                   DAIPTSAGISRATTRTVVHASLAVLGLDFVLTALMFGN"
FT   gene            537854..538405
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0518"
FT   CDS_pept        537854..538405
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0518"
FT                   /product="mce family protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yrbD; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02470"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0518"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08102"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSU8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003399"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030970"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSU8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08102.1"
FT                   /translation="MQTKKNEIWVGVFLLVALLAALFVCLKAANVTSLRTEPTYRLYAT
FT                   FDNIGGLKARSPVRIGGVVVGRVADITLDPKTYLPRVELDIDERYNHIPDTSSLAIRTS
FT                   GLLGEQYLALNVGFEDPDLGTTILKDGGTIQDTKSAMVLEDLIGQFLYNSKGGDNQNSG
FT                   NDKAEAEGHTDATPAAGTTH"
FT   gene            538424..539059
FT                   /gene="ttg2D"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0519"
FT   CDS_pept        538424..539059
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ttg2D"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0519"
FT                   /product="toluene tolerance protein Ttg2D"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF05494"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0519"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08879"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008869"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042245"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSU9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08879.1"
FT                   /translation="MFKRLLMVAMLVIAPLTAVQAADQSNPYKLMNEAAQKTFDRLKNE
FT                   QPKIKANPNYLRDIVDQELLPYVQVKYAGALVLGRYYKEATPAQREAYFAAFREYLKQA
FT                   YGQALAMYHGQTYQIAPEQPLGSATIVPIRVTIIDPNGRPPVRLDFQWRKNTQTGNWQA
FT                   YDMIAEGVSMITTKQNEWSDLLRTKGVDGLTAQLKAISAQPITLEQKK"
FT   gene            539059..539349
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0520"
FT   CDS_pept        539059..539349
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0520"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to RF:NP_457688.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0520"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08998"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002645"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036513"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSV0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08998.1"
FT                   /translation="MTGQLSWTREGETLALHGELDQDLLVPLWEARARATEGATIIDLS
FT                   QTTRVDTAGLALLVHFVALIRRQGREAQLIAKSENLQTLIGLYNLPVDMIP"
FT   gene            539486..539740
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0521"
FT   CDS_pept        539486..539740
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0521"
FT                   /product="BolA/YrbA family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01722"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0521"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09259"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002634"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036065"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSV1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09259.1"
FT                   /translation="MENHEIQTVLMNALPLQEVHVSGDGSHFQVIAVGEMFDGMSRVKK
FT                   QQSVYAPLMEYIADNRIHALSIKAFTPQEWARDRKLNGF"
FT   gene            539794..541053
FT                   /gene="murA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0522"
FT   CDS_pept        539794..541053
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="murA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0522"
FT                   /product="UDP-N-acetylglucosamine
FT                   1-carboxyvinyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.5.1.7"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00275;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01072"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0522"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10433"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSV2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001986"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005750"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013792"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036968"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XSV2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10433.1"
FT                   /translation="MDKFRVQGPTRLQGEVTISGAKNAALPILFSALLAEEPVEIQNVP
FT                   KLKDIDTTMKLLSQLGAKVERNGSVWIDAGPVDVFCAPYDLVKTMRASIWALGPLVARF
FT                   GQGQVSLPGGCAIGARPVDLHISGLEQLGAEIKLEEGYVKASVNGRLKGAHIVMDKVSV
FT                   GATVTIMSAATLAEGTTIIENAAREPEIVDTANFLNALGAKIKGQGTDRITIEGVQRLG
FT                   GGVYRVLPDRIETGTFLVAAAISGGKILCRNAQPDTLDAVLAKLRDAGADIETGEDWIS
FT                   LDMHGNRPKAVNVRTAPHPGFPTDMQAQFTLLNLVAEGTGVITETIFENRFMHIPELIR
FT                   MGAHAEIESNTAICHGVKQLSGAQVMATDLRASASLVLAGCIAEGTTIVDRIYHIDRGY
FT                   ERIEDKLQALGANIQRVKGE"
FT   gene            complement(541108..541380)
FT                   /gene="sfsB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0523"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(541108..541380)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="sfsB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0523"
FT                   /product="sugar fermentation stimulation protein B"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0ACH1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0523"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08346"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSV3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010982"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038722"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSV3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08346.1"
FT                   /translation="MDKFIDWHPADIVAGLRKRGTSLAAESRRHGLSSSTLANALTRPW
FT                   PKGELIIATALETQPWVIWPSRYHDPVTHEFIDRTQMMRQKKTDR"
FT   gene            complement(541577..542548)
FT                   /gene="ispB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0524"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(541577..542548)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ispB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0524"
FT                   /product="octaprenyl-diphosphate synthase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.5.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0AD57; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00348"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0524"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09606"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSV4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000092"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008949"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033749"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSV4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09606.1"
FT                   /translation="MNLEKINELTAQDMAGVNATILEQLNSDVQLINQLGYYIVSGGGK
FT                   RIRPMIAVLAARAVGYQGSAHVTIAALIEFIHTATLLHDDVVDESDMRRGKATANAAFG
FT                   NAASVLVGDFIYTRAFQMMTQLGSLKILEVMSEAVNVIAEGEVLQLMNVNDPDITEENY
FT                   MRVIYSKTARLFEAASQCAGMLADCSAEEERALQDYGRYLGTAFQLIDDLLDYSSDGER
FT                   LGKNVGDDLNEGKPTLPLLHAMHHGTPDQAAMIRGAIEQGNGRHLLDAVLETMATCGSL
FT                   EWTQKRAEEEADKAIAALQILPDTPWREALIGLAHIAVQRDH"
FT   gene            542809..543120
FT                   /gene="rplU"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0525"
FT   CDS_pept        542809..543120
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplU"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0525"
FT                   /product="ribosomal protein L21"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00829;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00061"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0525"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10176"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSV5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001787"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018258"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028909"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036164"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XSV5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10176.1"
FT                   /translation="MYAVFQSGGKQHRVSEGQTVRLEKLDIATGEAVEFAEVLMIANGE
FT                   EIKIGVPFVEGGVIKAEVVAHGRGEKVKIVKFRRRKHYRKQQGHRQWFTDVKITGISA"
FT   gene            543141..543398
FT                   /gene="rpmA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0526"
FT   CDS_pept        543141..543398
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpmA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0526"
FT                   /product="ribosomal protein L27"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01016;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00062"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0526"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10917"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSV6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001684"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018261"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XSV6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10917.1"
FT                   /translation="MAHKKAGGSTRNGRDSEAKRLGVKRFGGEAVLAGSIIVRQRGTKF
FT                   HAGTNVGCGRDHTLFALTDGKVKFEVKGPKNRKFISIVAE"
FT   gene            543491..544456
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0527"
FT   CDS_pept        543491..544456
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0527"
FT                   /product="putative transport protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yhbE; identified by
FT                   similarity to SP:P0AA75; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF00892; match to protein family HMM PF03151"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0527"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11313"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSV7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000620"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSV7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11313.1"
FT                   /translation="MKQQAGIGIILALTTAMCWGALPIAMKQVLEVMEPPTVVFYRFLM
FT                   ASIGLGAILAIKGKLPPLRIFRKPRWLVLLAIATGGLFGNFILFSSSLQYLSPTASQVI
FT                   GQLSPVGMMVASVVILKERMRGTQVVGALMLLSGLVMFFNTSLIEIFTRLTDYTWGVIF
FT                   GVAAATVWVSYGVAQKVLLRRLASQQILFLLYTLCTIALLPLAKPGVISQLSDWQLACL
FT                   IFCGLNTLFGYGALAEAMARWQAAQVSALITLTPLFTLLFSDLLSMAWPDVFARPMLNL
FT                   IGYLGAFVVVAGAMYSAIGHRLWGRWRKREAVVPLPRSGE"
FT   gene            544472..545650
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0528"
FT   CDS_pept        544472..545650
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0528"
FT                   /product="GTP-binding protein Obg/CgtA"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01018;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01926; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00231; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR02729"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0528"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07128"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSV8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006073"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006074"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006169"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014100"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031167"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035101"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036726"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XSV8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07128.1"
FT                   /translation="MKFVDEATILVVAGDGGNGCVSFRREKYIPKGGPDGGDGGDGGDV
FT                   WLEADENLNTLIDYRFEKSFRAERGQNGQSRDCTGKRGKDVTVKVPVGTRVIDQGTGET
FT                   MGDMTKHGQRLMVAKGGWHGLGNTRFKSSVNRTPRQKTMGTPGDKRDLQLELMLLADVG
FT                   MLGMPNAGKSTFIRAVSAAKPKVADYPFTTLVPSLGVVRMDNEKSFVVADIPGLIEGAA
FT                   EGAGLGIRFLKHLERCRVLLHLIDIEPIDGSDPVENARIIVGELEKYSEKLASKPRWLV
FT                   FNKIDLMDKAEAEAKAKAIAEALGWEDKFYLISAASQQGVKELCWDVMTFIIENPIVHV
FT                   EEEQKPEKVEFMWDDYHRQQLEEAEVEVEDDEDWDDDWDEDDEEGVEFIYKR"
FT   gene            complement(545702..547135)
FT                   /gene="dacB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0529"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(545702..547135)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dacB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0529"
FT                   /product="D-alanyl-D-alanine
FT                   carboxypeptidase/D-alanyl-D-alanine-endopeptidase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.16.4"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.21.-"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P24228; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF02113; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00666"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0529"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07905"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSV9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000667"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012338"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSV9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07905.1"
FT                   /translation="MRFPRFIIGLTAGIALSAQAANIDEYINQLPAGANLAFMAQKVGA
FT                   STPEIDYHSQQMALPASTQKVITALAALLQLGPDFRFTTTLETKGSLDGGVLKGDLIAR
FT                   FGGDPTLKRQDIRNMVATLKKAGVQRIEGNVLIDTSVFASHDKAPGWPWNDLTQCFSAP
FT                   PAAAIVDRNCFSVSLYSAQKPGDLAFIRVASYYPVTMFSQVRTLARGSAEAQYCELDVV
FT                   PGDLNRYTLTGCLPQRSEPLPLAFAIQDGASYAGAILKAELTQAGITYSGTLLRQTLAN
FT                   DPGTVLATTQSAPLHDLLRIMLKKSDNMIADTVFRTIGHARFGVPGTWRAGSDAVRQIL
FT                   RQQAGVDLGNTIIADGSGLSRHNLIAPATMMQVLQYIAQHDTELNFISMLPLAGHDGSL
FT                   QYRAGLHQAGVDGKVSAKTGSLQGVYNLAGFITTASGQKVAFVQYLSGYAVEPADQRNR
FT                   RIPLVRFESRLYKDLYQNN"
FT   gene            547371..547847
FT                   /gene="greA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0530"
FT   CDS_pept        547371..547847
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="greA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0530"
FT                   /product="transcription elongation factor GreA"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01272;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF03449; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01462"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0530"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08564"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSW0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001437"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006359"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018151"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022691"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023459"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028624"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036805"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036953"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSW0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08564.1"
FT                   /translation="MQAIPMTLRGAEKLREELDYLKSVRRPEIIAAIADAREHGDLKEN
FT                   AEYHAAREQQGFCEGRIKDIEAKLSNAQVIDITKMPNNGRVIFGSTVSVLNLDTDEEQT
FT                   YRIVGDDEADFKQNLISVNSPIARGLIGKEQDDVVTIRTPGGEVEYEITKVEYL"
FT   gene            complement(548000..548293)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0531"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(548000..548293)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0531"
FT                   /product="putative RNA-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0AGK7; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01985; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00253"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0531"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09103"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSW1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001890"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017924"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035920"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSW1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09103.1"
FT                   /translation="MNLSTKQKQHLKGLAHPLKPVVMLGNNGLTEGVLAEIEQALGHHE
FT                   LIKVKIASEDRETKALIVEAIVRETGACNVQVIGKTLVLYRPTPERKISLPR"
FT   gene            548417..549046
FT                   /gene="rrmJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0532"
FT   CDS_pept        548417..549046
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rrmJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0532"
FT                   /product="ribosomal RNA large subunit methyltransferase J"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01728;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00438"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0532"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08339"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSW2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002877"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004512"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015507"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XSW2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08339.1"
FT                   /translation="MTGKKRSASSSRWLQEHFSDKYVQQAQKKGLRSRAWFKLDEIQQS
FT                   DKIFKPGMTIVDLGAAPGGWSQYAVTQIGNSGRIIACDLLPMDPIVGVDFLQGDFRDEL
FT                   VLKALLERVGDSKVQVVMSDMAPNMCGTPAVDIPRAMYLVELALEMSRDVLAPGGSFVV
FT                   KVFQGEGFDEYLREIRSLFTKVKVRKPDSSRARSREVYIVATGRKP"
FT   gene            549137..551080
FT                   /gene="hflB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0533"
FT   CDS_pept        549137..551080
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hflB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0533"
FT                   /product="ATP-dependent metallopeptidase HflB"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.24.-"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0AAI3; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00004; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF01434; match to protein family HMM PF06480; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF07728; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR01241"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0533"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09626"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSW3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000642"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003959"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003960"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005936"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011546"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037219"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041569"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSW3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09626.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDMAKNLILWLVIAVVLMSVFQSFGPSESNGRKVDYSTFLQEVN
FT                   QDQVREARINGREINVTKKDSNRYTTYIPVNDPKLLDNLLTKNVKVIGEPPEEPSLLAS
FT                   IFISWFPMLLLIGVWIFFMRQMQGGGGKGAMSFGKSKARMLTEDQIKTTFADVAGCDEA
FT                   KEEVGELVEYLREPSRFQKLGGKIPKGVLMVGPPGTGKTLLAKAIAGEAKVPFFTISGS
FT                   DFVEMFVGVGASRVRDMFEQAKKAAPCIIFIDEIDAVGRQRGAGLGGGHDEREQTLNQM
FT                   LVEMDGFEGNEGIIVIAATNRPDVLDPALLRPGRFDRQVVVGLPDVRGREQILKVHMRR
FT                   VPLAPDIDAAIIARGTPGFSGADLANLVNEAALFAARGNKRVVSMVEFEKAKDKIMMGA
FT                   ERRSMVMTEAQKESTAYHEAGHAIIGRLVPEHDPVHKVTIIPRGRALGVTFFLPEGDAI
FT                   SASRQKLESQISTLYGGRLAEEIIYGPEHVSTGASNDIKVATNLARNMVTQWGFSDKLG
FT                   PLLYAEEEGEVFLGRSVAKAKHMSDETARIIDQEVKSLIERNYGRARQLLNDNMDILHA
FT                   MKDALMKYETIDAPQIDDLMARRDVRPPAGWEEPGSSNNSDNNGTPRAPRPVDEPRTPN
FT                   PGNTMSEQLGDK"
FT   gene            551179..552027
FT                   /gene="folP"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0534"
FT   CDS_pept        551179..552027
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="folP"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0534"
FT                   /product="dihydropteroate synthase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.5.1.15"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00809;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01496"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0534"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07867"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSW4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000489"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006390"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011005"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSW4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07867.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLVAQGSTLDLSHPHVMGILNVTPDSFSDGGAHNSLVEAVKHAN
FT                   LMINAGATIIDIGGESTRPGAAEVSVEEELARVIPVVEAIAQRFEVWISVDTSKPEVIR
FT                   ESARAGAHIINDIRSLTEPGALQAAAETGLPVCLMHMQGQPKTMQEAPKYEDVFADVER
FT                   FFAEHIVRCEQAGIAKEKLLLDPGFGFGKNLSHNYQLLARLGEFHHFGLPLLVGMSRKS
FT                   MVGQLLNVGPSERLNGSLACAVIAAMQGAQIIRVHDVKETVEALRVVEATLAAKGKKRY
FT                   E"
FT   gene            552020..553357
FT                   /gene="glmM"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0535"
FT   CDS_pept        552020..553357
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glmM"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0535"
FT                   /product="phosphoglucosamine mutase"
FT                   /EC_number="5.4.2.10"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P31120; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00408; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF02878; match to protein family HMM PF02879; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF02880; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR01455"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0535"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07953"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSW5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005841"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005843"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005844"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005845"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006352"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016055"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016066"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036900"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XSW5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07953.1"
FT                   /translation="MSNRKYFGTDGIRGRVGDAPITPEFVLKLGWAAGKVLARHGSRKI
FT                   IIGKDTRISGYMLESALEAGLAAAGLSASFTGPMPTPAIAYLTRAFRAEAGIVISASHN
FT                   PFYDNGIKFFSIEGTKLPDDVEEAIEAEMEKELTCVDSAELGKASRIVDAAGRYIEFCK
FT                   GTFPNELSLGTLKVVVDCAHGATYHIAPNVFRELGAQVIAMGCEPDGLNINEEVGATDV
FT                   RALQARVLAEKADLGIAYDGDGDRVIMVDHEGNKVDGDQILYIIAREGLRQGQLRGGAV
FT                   GTLMSNMGLELALKQLGIPFARAKVGDRYVLEMLQEKGWRIGAENSGHVILLDKTTTGD
FT                   GIVASLQVVAAMVRNHMSLHDLCSGMKMFPQLLVNVRFTEGSGNPLENEHVKAVTAEVE
FT                   AALGKRGRVLLRKSGTEPLIRVMVEGEHEDQVHEFAHRIAEAVKSV"
FT   gene            553587..553916
FT                   /gene="secG"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0536"
FT   CDS_pept        553587..553916
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="secG"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0536"
FT                   /product="preprotein translocase, SecG subunit"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03840;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00810"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0536"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11792"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSW6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004692"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSW6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11792.1"
FT                   /translation="MYEALLVVFLIVAIGLVGLVMLQQGKGADMGASFGAGASGTLFGS
FT                   SGSGNFMTRMTGILAALFFIISLALGNINSNKTSKGSEWDNLSAPKTEQTQPTAPAQPT
FT                   SDIPH"
FT   gene            553925..554013
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0537"
FT   tRNA            553925..554013
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0537"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Leu"
FT   gene            554157..554558
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0538"
FT   CDS_pept        554157..554558
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0538"
FT                   /product="conserved domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAN17348.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0538"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07127"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSW7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07127.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKIGLLIVAGVLGLAGCSSTSPSQTVETINALTVPVSHSEPGAT
FT                   ANNAQAVTRYFQDNTALIGRLNHSLKNHYLQDVERRDVFDRHSEAYQVYGALTRLEQMA
FT                   SMNDVYRKENNVAGLQEINRVLKSVPLAS"
FT   gene            complement(554600..555151)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0539"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(554600..555151)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0539"
FT                   /product="outer membrane protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF07437"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0539"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10924"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009998"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011250"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSW8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10924.1"
FT                   /translation="MKSITPKLVAVMIAMGASSAVCASVNLHGEAGAEFTNLSASFGAG
FT                   EPGMTFNTQWAHSDNDGDSVGLGMGYNFNLGPFLMTLGGKGVYLNPKDGDEGYAIAAGG
FT                   GAELPLGQYFTLFGEGYYSPDSMSSGVDDYVEANAGLRINVLPSLNIEAGYRYIDMAGK
FT                   DGNRDNTLADGVYAGVNFRF"
FT   gene            complement(555501..556130)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0540"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(555501..556130)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0540"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer3; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0540"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11002"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014710"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018490"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041687"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSW9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11002.1"
FT                   /translation="MNIKPPIRPQKAIDRLIDVLEPHATPVNAIARKRLTWEYKGKTQL
FT                   FIFKKGELSIIRNSDKLLMVTVYEPHLFGVAEMLQPSRSHSLRAEVSSELLRIDYDLAS
FT                   ALFRQHNLWEEVTSLLAYHTSYLVYRDDLVLQQRTYSVIRNHLLEMMLLTAETRLRVSI
FT                   LEYIQDRTHLSRSSILNVLSALKKGGYIAFARGGYLQSITSLPEKF"
FT   gene            complement(556157..556291)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0541"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(556157..556291)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0541"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer3; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0541"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09361"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSX0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09361.1"
FT                   /translation="MFAPRRRPSAGFLFFVTRQRQKNRQDAFFPYRPTSKIVDYNSLN"
FT   gene            complement(556302..557645)
FT                   /gene="argG"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0542"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(556302..557645)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="argG"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0542"
FT                   /product="argininosuccinate synthase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.4.5"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00764;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00032"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0542"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10084"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSX1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001518"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018223"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023437"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024073"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024074"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XSX1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10084.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTILKHLPVGQRIGIAFSGGLDTSAALLWMRKKGAVPYAYTANL
FT                   GQPDEDDYDAIPRRAKEYGAEGARLIDCRKQLVAEGIAAIQCGAFHNTTGGLTYFNTTP
FT                   LGRAVTGTMLVAAMKEDGVNIWGDGSTYKGNDIERFYRYGLLTNAELQIYKPWLDSDFI
FT                   DELGGRHEMSEFMIACGFDYKMSVEKAYSTDSNMLGATHEAKDLEFLNSSVKIVNPIMG
FT                   VKFWDENVKIPAEEVTVLFEQGHPVALNGKTFADDVEMMLEANRIGGRHGLGMSDQIEN
FT                   RIIEAKSRGIYEAPGMALLHIAYERLLTGIHNEDTIEQYHAHGRQLGRLLYQGRWFDSQ
FT                   ALMLRDSLQRWVASQITGEVTLELRRGNDYSILNTVSDNLTYKAERLTMEKGDSMFTAE
FT                   DRIGQLTMRNLDITDTREKLFGYAQSGLLSASSATGLPQVENLENKGK"
FT   gene            557953..558029
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0543"
FT   tRNA            557953..558029
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0543"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Met"
FT   gene            558238..558690
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0544"
FT   CDS_pept        558238..558690
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0544"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAN82368.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF02576"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0544"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08725"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSX2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003728"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028989"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028998"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035956"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036847"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XSX2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08725.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTLEQKLTEMLTAPVEALGFELVGIEFIRGRTSTLRIYIDSEDG
FT                   INVDDCADVSHQVSAVMDVEDPITVAYNLEVSSPGLDRPMFTAEHYQRFTGEEVALVLR
FT                   MAVQNRRKWQGIIKAVDGEMITVTVEGKDEVFALSNIQKANLVPHF"
FT   gene            558718..560205
FT                   /gene="nusA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0545"
FT   CDS_pept        558718..560205
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nusA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0545"
FT                   /product="transcription termination factor NusA"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P37430; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00575; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF08529; match to protein family HMM TIGR01953; match to
FT                   protein family HMM TIGR01954"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0545"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07961"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSX3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003029"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009019"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010213"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010214"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010995"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013735"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015946"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022967"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025249"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030842"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036555"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSX3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07961.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKEILAVVEAVSNEKALPREKIFEALESALATATKKKYEQEIDV
FT                   RVEIDRKSGDFDTFRRWLVVEEVTQPTREITLEAARYEDESMNVGDYVEDQIESVTFDR
FT                   ITTQTAKQVIVQKVREAERAMVVDQFREHEGEIITGVVKKVNRDNITLDLGNNAEAVIL
FT                   REDMLPRENFRPGDRIRGVLYAVRPEARGAQLFVTRSKPEMLIELFRIEVPEIGEEVLE
FT                   IKAAARDPGSRAKIAVKTNDKRIDPVGACVGMRGARVQAVSTELGGERIDIVLWDDNPA
FT                   QFVINAMAPADVASIVVDEDKHTMDIAVEAGNLAQAIGRNGQNVRLASQLSGWELNVMT
FT                   VDDLQAKHQAEAHAAIDTFTKYLDIDEDFATVLVEEGFSSLEELAYVPMKELLEIDGLD
FT                   EATVEALRERAKNALTTLALAQEESLGDNKPADDLLNLEGLDRALAFKLAARGVCTLED
FT                   LAEQGVDDLADIEGMTDEKAGELIMAARNICWFGDEA"
FT   gene            560230..562920
FT                   /gene="infB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0546"
FT   CDS_pept        560230..562920
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="infB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0546"
FT                   /product="translation initiation factor IF-2"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00009;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01926; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF03144; match to protein family HMM PF04760;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF08364; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF08477; match to protein family HMM TIGR00231;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00487"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0546"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07533"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSX4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000178"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000795"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005225"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006847"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009000"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009061"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013575"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015760"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023115"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036925"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XSX4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07533.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDVTIKALASEIQTSVDRLIQQFADAGIRKSADDSVTAQEKQTL
FT                   LTHLNREHGSAPDKLTLQRKTRSTLNIPGTGGKSKSVQIEVRKKRTFVKRDPQEAERLA
FT                   AEEQAQREAEEQARREAEEAAKREAQLKAEREAAEQAKREVADKAKREAAEKDKVSNQH
FT                   TDEMTKTAQAEKIRRENEAAELKRKSEEEARRKLEEEARRVAEEARRMAEENEKNWSET
FT                   SDSPEDSSDYHVTTSQHARQAEDDNDREVEGGRGRSRSSKAARPAKKGNKHAESKADRE
FT                   EARAAVRGGKGGKHRKGSALQQGFQKPAQAVNRDVIIGETITVGELANKMAVKGSQVIK
FT                   AMMKLGAMATINQVIDQETAQLVAEEMGHKVILRRENELEEAVMSDRDTGAAAEPRAPV
FT                   VTIMGHVDHGKTSLLDYIRSTKVASGEAGGITQHIGAYHVETDNGMITFLDTPGHAAFT
FT                   SMRARGAQATDIVVLVVAADDGVMPQTIEAIQHAKAAQVPVVVAVNKIDKPEADPDRVK
FT                   NELSQYGILPEEWGGESQFVHVSAKAGTGIDDLLDAILLQAEVLELKAVRNGMASGAVI
FT                   ESFLDKGRGPVATVLVREGTLHKGDIVLCGFEYGRVRAMRDELGREVLEAGPSIPVEIL
FT                   GLSGVPAAGDEVTVVRDEKKAREVALYRQGKFREVKLARQQKSKLENMFANMTEGEVHE
FT                   VNIVLKADVQGSVEAISDSLLKLSTDEVKVKIIGSGVGGITETDATLAAASNAILVGFN
FT                   VRADASARKVIEAESLDLRYYSVIYNLIDEVKAAMSGMLSPELKQQIIGLAEVRDVFKS
FT                   PKFGAIAGCMVTEGTIKRHNPIRVLRDNVVIYEGELESLRRFKDDVNEVRNGMECGIGV
FT                   KNYNDVRVGDMIEVFEIIEIQRSID"
FT   gene            563023..563424
FT                   /gene="rbfA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0547"
FT   CDS_pept        563023..563424
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rbfA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0547"
FT                   /product="ribosome-binding factor A"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02033;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00082"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0547"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06779"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSX5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000238"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015946"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020053"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023799"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XSX5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06779.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKEFGRPQRVAQEMQKEIAIILQREIKDPRLGMMTTVSGVEMSR
FT                   DLAYAKVYVTFLNDKDEAAVKAGIKALQEASGFIRSLLGKAMRLRIVPELTFFYDNSLV
FT                   EGMRMSNLVTSVVKHDDERRVNPDDSKED"
FT   gene            563424..564368
FT                   /gene="truB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0548"
FT   CDS_pept        563424..564368
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="truB"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0548"
FT                   /product="tRNA pseudouridine synthase B"
FT                   /EC_number="5.4.99.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01509;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF09157; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00431"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0548"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10808"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSX6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002501"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014780"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015240"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015947"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020103"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032819"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036974"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSX6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10808.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRPRRRGRDVHGVLLLDKPQGASSNDVLQKVKRIYNANRAGHTG
FT                   ALDPLATGMLPVCLGEATKFSQYLLDSDKRYRVIAKLGQRTDTSDADGQVVEERPLTFS
FT                   DEQLAAALDSFRGETQQVPSMYSALKYQGKKLYEYARQGIEVPREARPITVYELLFIRH
FT                   EGDELELEIHCSKGTYIRTIIDDLGEKLGCGAHVIFLRRLAVSKYPVERMVTLEQLQAL
FT                   VDQAAAQDIPAAQLLDPLLMPMDSPASDYPLVAIPETSAVYFKNGNPVRQSGAPLNGLV
FT                   RVMENESGKFLGMGEIDDEGRVAPRRLVVEYPA"
FT   gene            564517..564786
FT                   /gene="rpsO"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0549"
FT   CDS_pept        564517..564786
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsO"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0549"
FT                   /product="ribosomal protein S15"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00312;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00952"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0549"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11044"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSX7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000589"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005290"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009068"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XSX7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11044.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLSVEAKAKIVSEFGRGENDSGSTEVQVALLTAQINHLQGHFAE
FT                   HKKDHHSRRGLLRMVSQRRKLLDYLKRKDVARYAALIERLGLRR"
FT   gene            complement(564858..565070)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0550"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(564858..565070)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0550"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer3; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0550"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10300"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSX8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10300.1"
FT                   /translation="MLAVLEFTNDRIKQNSILFIYKSRHIKDIASIDPILCILATNDNL
FT                   YPPLRMKPLISRANLCMKIITSNNT"
FT   gene            565029..567164
FT                   /gene="pnp"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0551"
FT   CDS_pept        565029..567164
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pnp"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0551"
FT                   /product="polyribonucleotide nucleotidyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.8"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P05055; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00013; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF00575; match to protein family HMM PF01138; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF03725; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF03726"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0551"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09874"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSX9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001247"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003029"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004087"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004088"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012162"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015847"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015848"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020568"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022967"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027408"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036345"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036456"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036612"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XSX9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09874.1"
FT                   /translation="MLNPIVRKFQYGQHTVTLETGMMARQATAAVMVSMDDTAVFVTVV
FT                   GQKKAKPGQDFFPLTVNYQERTYAAGKIPGGFFRREGRPSEGETLIARLIDRPVRPLFP
FT                   EGFVNEVQVIATVVSVNPQVNPDIVAMIGASAALSLSGIPFNGPIGAARVGYINDQYVL
FT                   NPTQEELKSSKLDLVVAGTEAAVLMVESEAELLSEDQMLGAVVFGHEQQQIVIQNINDL
FT                   VKEAGKPRWDWQPEAVNEALNARVAALAESRLSDAYRITDKQERYAQVDVIKSETIATL
FT                   VAEDETLDANELGEILHAIEKNVVRSRVLAGEPRIDGREKDMIRGLDVRTGVLPRTHGS
FT                   ALFTRGETQALVTATLGTARDAQNIDELMGERTDSFLFHYNFPPYSVGETGMVGSPKRR
FT                   EIGHGRLAKRGVLAVMPTIDEFPYTVRVVSEITESNGSSSMASVCGASLALMDAGVPVK
FT                   AAVAGIAMGLVKEGDNFVVLSDILGDEDHLGDMDFKVAGSRDGISALQMDIKIEGITKE
FT                   IMQVALNQAKGARLHILGVMEQAINAPRGDISEFAPRIHTIKINPDKIKDVIGKGGSVI
FT                   RALTEETGTTIEIEDDGTVKIAATDGDKAQHAIRRIEEITAEIEVGRIYNGKVTRIVDF
FT                   GAFVAIGGGKEGLVHISQIADKRVEKVTDYLQMGQEVPVKVLEVDRQGRVRLSIKEATE
FT                   QTPSAAAPEAPVAEQGE"
FT   gene            567273..568157
FT                   /gene="nlpI"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0552"
FT   CDS_pept        567273..568157
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nlpI"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0552"
FT                   /product="lipoprotein NlpI"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00515;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF07719"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0552"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08576"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSY0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011990"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013026"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013105"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019734"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023605"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSY0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08576.1"
FT                   /translation="MKPFLRWCFVATALTLAGCSSTAWRKDAVLAVPLQPTLQQEVILA
FT                   RMEQILASRALSDDERAQLLYERGVLYDSLGLRALARNDFSQALAIRPDMPEVFNYLGI
FT                   YLTQAGNFDAAYEAFDSVLELDPTYNYAHLNRGIALYYGGRAKLAQDDLLAFYQDDPND
FT                   PFRSLWLYIAERKLDEKRALEALRERLNKSDKEQWGWNIVEFYLGDISEKELMTRLKAD
FT                   ATDNTSLAEHLSETNFYLGKYYLSLGDKDSATALFKLAVANNVHNYVEHRYALLELSLL
FT                   GQEQDDLAESDQQ"
FT   gene            568335..570266
FT                   /gene="deaD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0553"
FT   CDS_pept        568335..570266
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="deaD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0553"
FT                   /product="cold-shock DEAD box protein A"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0A9P6; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00270; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF00271; match to protein family HMM PF03880"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0553"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10516"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSY1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000629"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001650"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005580"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011545"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012677"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014001"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021046"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028618"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034415"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSY1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10516.1"
FT                   /translation="MAEFETTFADLGLKAPILEALNDLGYEKPSPIQAECIPHLLDGRD
FT                   VLGMAQTGSGKTAAFSLPLLNNIDPELRAPQILVLAPTRELAVQVAEAMTEFSKHMRGV
FT                   NVVALYGGQRYDVQLRALRQGPQIVVGTPGRLLDHLKRGTLDLSKLSGLVLDEADEMLR
FT                   MGFIEDVETIMAQIPEGHQTALFSATMPEAIRRITRRFMKEPQEVRIQSSVTTRPDISQ
FT                   SYWTAYGMRKNEALVRFLEAEDFDAAIIFVRTKNATLEVAEALERSGYNSAALNGDMNQ
FT                   ALREQTLERLKDGRLDILIATDVAARGLDVERISLVVNYDIPMDSESYVHRIGRTGRAG
FT                   RAGRALLFVENRERRLLRNIERTMKLTIPEVELPNAELLGKRRLEKFAAKVQQQLESSD
FT                   LDQYRALLAKIQPTAEGEELDVETLAAALLKMAQGERSLIVPPDAPMRPKREFRDRDDR
FT                   FERRGDRNDRGPRGDREDRPKRERRDVGEMELYRIEVGRDDGVEVRHIVGAIANEGDIS
FT                   SRYIGNIKLFGSHSTIELPKGMPGEVLQHFTRTRILNKPMNMQLMGDAQPRTERRGGGE
FT                   RREGGRGFGGERREGGRSFGGERREGGRGDGRRFSGERREGRAPRRDDAAAPRRDDSAG
FT                   RRRFGGDA"
FT   gene            570410..571654
FT                   /gene="mtr"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0554"
FT   CDS_pept        570410..571654
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mtr"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0554"
FT                   /product="tryptophan-specific transport protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0AAD2; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF03222; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00837"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0554"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06662"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSY2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013059"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013061"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018227"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSY2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06662.1"
FT                   /translation="MATLTTTTTRPSLFGGVVIIGGTIIGAGMFSLPVVMSGAWFFWSL
FT                   AALVFTWFCMLHSGLMILEANLNYRIGSSFDTITKDLLGKGWNLVNGVSIAFVLYILTY
FT                   AYISASGSILHHTFSEMSLNVPARAAGFGFALLVAFIVWMSTKAVSRMTAIVLGAKVIT
FT                   FFLTFGSLLGHVEPTTLFNVAEKNASYAPYLLMTLPFCLASFGYHGNVPSLMKYYGKDP
FT                   RTITRCLIYGTLLALGLYVVWLLVTMGNIPRPQFIDIAQKGGNIDVLVQALSGVLNNRG
FT                   LDLLLVVFSNFAVASSFLGVTLGLFDYLADLFGFDDSAMGRFKTALLTFIPPMLGGLVK
FT                   PDGFLYAIGYAGLAATVWAAIVPALLARASRKRFGSPQFRVWGGKAMIVLILLFGLGNA
FT                   VVHFLSSFNLLPVYQ"
FT   gene            complement(571699..572706)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0555"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(571699..572706)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0555"
FT                   /product="monooxygenase, luciferase family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00296"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0555"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10750"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSY3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011251"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019949"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036661"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSY3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10750.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDKSVPFSVLDLAPIPQGSSAKEAFTHSLDLARLAESRGYHRYW
FT                   LAEHHNMVGIASAATSVLIGYLAANTTTLHLGSGGVMLPNHSPLVIAEQFGTLNTLYPG
FT                   RIDLGLGRAPGSDQPTMRALRRHMSGDVDNFPRDVAELVDWFDARDPNPHVRPVPGYGE
FT                   RIPVWLLGSSLYSAQLAAQLGLPFAFASHFAPDMLFQALHLYRSNFKPSARLEKPYAMV
FT                   CINIIAADSNHDAEFLFTSMQQAFVKLRRGETGQLPPPVENMHQLWSASEQYGVQQALS
FT                   MSLVGDKTKVRHGLESILRETEADEIMVNGQIFDHQARLHSFDLAMQVKEELLG"
FT   gene            complement(572850..573728)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0556"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(572850..573728)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0556"
FT                   /product="peptidase, U32 family"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.-.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01136"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0556"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11598"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSY4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001539"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSY4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11598.1"
FT                   /translation="MKYSLGPVLYYWPKETLEDFYQQAANSSADTIYLGEAVCSKRRAT
FT                   KVGDWIEMAKALAGSGKQVVLSTLALVQASSELGELKRYVENGEFLIEASDLGVVNLCA
FT                   ERKLPFVAGHALNCYNAVTLRLLLKQGMMRWCMPVELSRDWLANLLTQCEELGIRNQFE
FT                   VEVLSYGHLPLAYSARCFTARSEDRPKDECETCCIKYPTGRSMLSQENQQVFVLNGIQT
FT                   MSGYVYNLGNELTSMHGLVDMVRLSPMGNETFAMLEAFRANENGAAPLDLTSNSDCNGY
FT                   WKRLPGLVLQA"
FT   gene            complement(573734..574729)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0557"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(573734..574729)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0557"
FT                   /product="peptidase, U32 family"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.-.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01136"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0557"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09516"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSY5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001539"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036206"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSY5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09516.1"
FT                   /translation="MELLCPAGNLPALKAAIENGADAVYIGLKDDTNARHFAGLNFTEK
FT                   KLQEAVSFVHQHRRKLHIAINTFAHPDGYARWQRAVDMAAQLGADALILADIAMLEYAA
FT                   ERYPHIERHVSVQASATNEEAIRFYHRNFDVARVVLPRVLSIHQVKQLARATPVPLEVF
FT                   AFGSLCIMAEGRCYLSSYLTGESPNTVGACSPARFVRWQQTPQGLESRLNEVLIDRYQD
FT                   GENAGYPTLCKGRYLVDGERYHALEEPTSLNTLELLPELMAANIASVKIEGRQRSPAYV
FT                   TQVAKVWRQAIDRCKADPQNFVPQSAWMETLGSMSEGTQTTLGAYHRKWQ"
FT   gene            574951..575475
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0558"
FT   CDS_pept        574951..575475
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0558"
FT                   /product="SCP-2 sterol transfer family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02036"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0558"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09751"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003033"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016830"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036527"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039543"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSY6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09751.1"
FT                   /translation="MLDKLRSRLVHFGPSLLSVPVKLAPFALKRQVLEQVLSWQFRQAL
FT                   AEGELEFLEGRWLSIHVRDIGLLWYTSVVDGRLVVSQQADADVSFSADASDLLMIAARK
FT                   QDPDTLFFQRRLVIEGDTELGLYVKNLMDAIELEQMPKALRVMLLQLADFVEAGLKSPQ
FT                   KPEQTSVGEAC"
FT   gene            575469..575972
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0560"
FT   CDS_pept        575469..575972
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0560"
FT                   /product="acetyltransferase, GNAT family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00583"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0560"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09050"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSY7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000182"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016181"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSY7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09050.1"
FT                   /translation="MLIRVEIGIDAPGIDALLRRTFGRDAEAQLVHDLREDGLITLGVV
FT                   ATDDEGQVIGYVAFSPVAVEGEELQWVGLAPLAVDEHYRGQGIGRQLVYEGLDSLNEFG
FT                   YAAVVTLGDPDLYRRFGFEPAARFDLRCRWPDSAEAFQVHRLADDALEGVHGQVEYSDH
FT                   FNRL"
FT   gene            complement(575959..576243)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0559"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(575959..576243)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0559"
FT                   /product="GIY-YIG catalytic domain protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yhbQ; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01541"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0559"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08447"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000305"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035901"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSY8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08447.1"
FT                   /translation="MCWFLYLIRTADNRLYTGITTDVPRRFRQHQAGKGAKALRGKGDL
FT                   LLAFSHEVGEHSLALRLEYRVKQLTKREKERLVAGEDAFDTLLARLKDD"
FT   gene            576299..576742
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0562"
FT   CDS_pept        576299..576742
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0562"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yhbP; identified by
FT                   similarity to SP:Q8XA94"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0562"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07241"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSY9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011194"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012349"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XSY9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07241.1"
FT                   /translation="METLAAIGRWLSKQHVVTWCVSRDDELWCANAFYVYDQDTVAFYL
FT                   LSDEHTRHGQMTGERAKVAGTVNGQPKTVALIRGVQFKGEIRRLSGDEEARMRQRYVKR
FT                   FPVARMLSAPVWEIRPDEIKFTDNTLGFGKKLHWRRDAGAEQA"
FT   gene            complement(576704..577240)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0561"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(576704..577240)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0561"
FT                   /product="intracellular protease, PfpI family"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yhbO; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01965; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01382"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0561"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07178"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSZ0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002818"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006286"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029062"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSZ0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07178.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKKIAVLITDDFEDSEFTSPADAFKLAGHQVVTIEKQAGKTVKG
FT                   KQGEAEVAIDRAIDDVTPGEFDALLLPGGYSPDQLRGDERFVTFTRDFVNGGKPVFAIC
FT                   HGPQLLISADVIRGRKLTAVKPIVVDVKNAGGEFYDQEVVVDNEQLVTSRTPDDLPAFN
FT                   REALRLLGAGITPPV"
FT   gene            577369..578016
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0563"
FT   CDS_pept        577369..578016
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0563"
FT                   /product="NAD-binding domain 4 protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF07993"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0563"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11374"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSZ1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000534"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016040"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSZ1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11374.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQVLLTGATGLVGGHLLRLLQNEPSISTIAAPTRRPLAPAEGVF
FT                   NPHDPQLTDALAQVVDPVDIVFCCLGTTRREAGSKEAFVHADYTLVVDTALTGKRLGAQ
FT                   HMLVVSAMGANAHSPFFYNRVKGEMEAALIEQGWPRLTIARPSMLSGEREKKRANETFL
FT                   EPLFRLLPGNWKAIPARDVAIALLAEALSPSQEGVQILTSSQLRERAAQLAE"
FT   gene            578092..579132
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0564"
FT   CDS_pept        578092..579132
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0564"
FT                   /product="putative permease"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yraQ; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF03773"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0564"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10995"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSZ2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005524"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSZ2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10995.1"
FT                   /translation="MTGQSSSQAASPFQWWKPALFFLVVIVGLWFVKWQPYYGKAFTAA
FT                   ETHSIGKSILAQADANPLKAAWDYAMVYFLAVWKAAVLGVLLGSLIQVLIPRDWLLRTL
FT                   GQSRFQGTLLGAIFSLPGMMCTCCAAPVAAGMRKQQVSMGGALAFWMGNPLLNPATLVF
FT                   MGFVLGWQFALVRLVAGLATVLIVATLVQKWVKEAATQPVAVPAAPSEAARDSFFSRWL
FT                   RALWTLFWNTIPVYILAVLVLGAARVWLFPHADGAVDNTLFWVIAMAIAGCLFVIPTAA
FT                   EIPIVQTMMLAGMGTAPALALLITLPAVSVPSLIMLRKAFPAKALWLTGGLVALCGAIV
FT                   GALALV"
FT   gene            complement(579251..579826)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0565"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(579251..579826)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0565"
FT                   /product="phospholipid-binding domain protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yraP; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF04972"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0565"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07979"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007055"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014004"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSZ3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07979.1"
FT                   /translation="MKALSPLAILLSALLLQGCVAAAVVGTAAVGTKAATDPRTVGTQV
FT                   DDSTLELRVNSALSKDEQIKKQARINVTAYQGKVLLTGQSPTPDLSARAKQIAMGVEGT
FT                   TEVFNEVRQGQPIGLGTASSDTWITTKVRSQLLSTDQVKSSNVKVTTENSEVFLMGLVT
FT                   EREGRAAADIASRVSGVSRVTTAFTYIK"
FT   gene            complement(579836..580426)
FT                   /gene="diaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0566"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(579836..580426)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="diaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0566"
FT                   /product="DnaA initiator-associating protein DiaA"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P66817; match to
FT                   protein family HMM TIGR00441"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0566"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07546"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSZ4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001347"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023070"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035461"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XSZ4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07546.1"
FT                   /translation="MLDRIKACFTESIQTQIAAAEALPDAISRAAMTLVQSLLNGNKIL
FT                   CCGNGTSAANAQHFAASMINRFETERPGLPAIALNTDNVVLTAIANDRLHDEIYAKQVR
FT                   ALGHAGDVLLAISTRGNSRDIVKAVEAAVTRDMTIVALTGYDGGELAGLLGQQDVEIRI
FT                   PSHRSARIQEMHMLTVNCLCDLIDNTLFPHQDD"
FT   gene            complement(580452..580838)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0567"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(580452..580838)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0567"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein TIGR00252"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02021;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00252"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0567"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08729"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSZ5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003509"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011335"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011856"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XSZ5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08729.1"
FT                   /translation="MAQVPAGKNRSGQLSKQTGDAWENQARRWLEGQGLRFIAANARER
FT                   GGEIDLIMRDGAVTVFVEVRYRRSARYGDAAASVTPQKQQRLLKAARLWLCRQNGSFET
FT                   VDCRFDVVAFTGNDIQWLKNAFGE"
FT   gene            complement(580796..582904)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0568"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(580796..582904)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0568"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF04348"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0568"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08001"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSZ6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007443"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008939"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011990"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028082"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSZ6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08001.1"
FT                   /translation="MVPSTFLRSKPARCLPVLLATLLFAGCGTHTQDQSTAFMQGTSQA
FT                   NSSFYLQQMQQSTNDSKTNWQLLAIRALLQEGKKQQAIDLYNQLPSNLNSTQAREQSLL
FT                   AVEVKLAQNDYQGARTLLAKLDPTSLDQPQQARYWQAQIDASQGKPSLTLLRALIAQQP
FT                   LLSDAKQRQKNIDATWQALTSMPQDQANALVINADENTLQGWLDLQRMWFDNRNNPTLL
FT                   KAGVKDWQTRYPQNPGAKMLPTALVNMQNYKPASTNKIALFLPLNGQASIFGRTIQQGF
FT                   EAAKNGAPSVTGSAVPAQVAQAANVSGNDDVVSPSQAEVSDLTATGRRAEPVQAPAQDQ
FT                   AAPAAEPTAQAPAASATPQTTASPVTQPVTAPTAQPQPAVASAANPSAELKIYDTTSQP
FT                   ISQLLAQAQQDGATLVVGPLLKENVDDVIKSNTPLNVLALNQPEKVESRANLCYFALSP
FT                   EDEARDAARHIHQQGKQTPLLLVPRGALGDRVVSAFADEWLKLGGASVLQQRFGSTAEL
FT                   RAGVNGGGGIALTGTPVSTLPSAQNSSLGSADEMPVSSGGSVDAAYILATPEQIAYIKP
FT                   MIAMRNGSQNNVTLYASSRSAQGTAGPDFRLEMEGLQYSEIPMLAGSNPALMQQALSAV
FT                   RNDYSLARLYAMGADAWSLANHFTQMRQTPGFELNGNTGDLTATQDCVINRKLSWLKYQ
FT                   QGKIVPAS"
FT   gene            582968..583831
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0569"
FT   CDS_pept        582968..583831
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0569"
FT                   /product="tetrapyrrole methylase family protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yraL; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00590; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00096"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0569"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10586"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSZ7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000878"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008189"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014776"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014777"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018063"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035996"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSZ7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10586.1"
FT                   /translation="MKQHESADNSQGQLYIVPTPIGNLSDITQRALEVLQAVDLIAAED
FT                   TRHTGLLLQHFAINARLFALHDHNEQQKAETLLAKLKEGQNIALVSDAGTPLINDPGYH
FT                   LVRTCREANIRVVPLPGPCAAIAALSAAGLPSDRFCYEGFLPAKSKGRRDTLKALEEEP
FT                   RTLIFYESTHRLVESLEDICAVLGESRYVVLARELTKTWESIHGAPIGELVAWVKEDEN
FT                   RRKGEMVLIVEGFKAQEEALPAAALRTLALLQAELPLKKAAALAAEIHGVKKNALYKYA
FT                   LEQQGE"
FT   gene            complement(584032..585603)
FT                   /gene="garD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0570"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(584032..585603)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="garD"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0570"
FT                   /product="galactarate dehydratase"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.1.42"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P39829; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF04295; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF08666; match to protein family HMM TIGR03248"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0570"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09832"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XSZ8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007392"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013974"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017654"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032893"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSZ8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09832.1"
FT                   /translation="MADIAIRQQSPTAFYIKVAPADNVAIIVNDRGLTAGTRFPDGLTL
FT                   VEHIPQGHKVALVDIPARGEIIRYGEVIGFAVRDIPQGSWIDESLVELPTAPPLNTLPL
FT                   ATKVPEPLPPLEGYTFEGYRNADGSVGTKNLLGITTSVHCVAGVVDYVVKIIERDLLPK
FT                   YPNVDGVAGLNHLYGCGVAINAPAAVVPIRTIHNIALNPNFGGEVMVIGLGCEKLQPER
FT                   LLQGTEDVKSIPVDSASIVSLQDEKHVGFKSMVDDILQVAERHLAKLNQRQRETCPASE
FT                   LVVGMQCGGSDAFSGVTANPAVGYASDLLVRCGATVMFSEVTEVRDAIHLLTPRAINEE
FT                   VGKRLLEEMAWYDNYLDMGKTDRSANPSPGNKKGGLANVVEKALGSIAKSGKSAIVEVL
FT                   SPGQRPTKRGLIYAATPASDFVCGTQQVASGITVQVFTTGRGTPYGLMAVPVIKMATRT
FT                   ELANRWYDLMDINAGTIATGEETIEDVGLKLFEFILDVASGRKKTFSDQWGLHNQLAVF
FT                   NPAPVT"
FT   gene            585978..586100
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0571"
FT   CDS_pept        585978..586100
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0571"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by Glimmer3; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0571"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11246"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XSZ9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11246.1"
FT                   /translation="MFYEYLHDPGWDEKQGIPTRYFILLIIFMVREIKRLELQK"
FT   gene            586127..586897
FT                   /gene="garL"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0572"
FT   CDS_pept        586127..586897
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="garL"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0572"
FT                   /product="2-dehydro-3-deoxyglucarate aldolase"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.2.20"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03328;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR03239"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0572"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10477"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XT00"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005000"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015813"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017648"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040442"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT00"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10477.1"
FT                   /translation="MDNAIFPNKFKAALAAHQVQIGCWCALANPISTEVLGLAGFDWLV
FT                   LDAEHAPNDVTTLIPQLMALKGSSSAQVVRVPTNEPIIIKRMLDIGFYNFLVPFVETAE
FT                   QAAQAVASTRYPPEGIRGVSVSHRGNMFGTVADYFAQSNKNISILVQIESQTGVDNVEA
FT                   IAATDGVDGLFVGPSDLAAALGHLGNAAHPEVQRAIQHIFASAKKHGKPSGILAPVETD
FT                   ARRYLEWGATFVAVGSDLGVFRSATQKLADAFKK"
FT   gene            586924..587814
FT                   /gene="garR"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0573"
FT   CDS_pept        586924..587814
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="garR"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0573"
FT                   /product="2-hydroxy-3-oxopropionate reductase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.60"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0ABQ2; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF03446; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF03807; match to protein family HMM TIGR01505"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0573"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07327"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XT01"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002204"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006115"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006398"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008927"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013328"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015815"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029154"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XT01"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07327.1"
FT                   /translation="MTIKVGFIGLGIMGKPMSKNLLKAGYSLVVSDRNPEAIADVIAAG
FT                   AETATTPKAIAEQCDVIITMLPNSPHVKEVALGENGIIEGAKPGTVVIDMSSIAPLASR
FT                   EISEALKAKGIDMLDAPVSGGEPKAIDGTLSVMVGGDKAIFDKYYDLMKAMAGSVVHTG
FT                   DIGAGNVTKLANQVIVALNIAAMSEALTLATKAGVNPDLVYQAIRGGLAGSTVLDAKAP
FT                   MVMDRNFKPGFRIDLHIKDLANALDTSHGVGAQLPLTAAVMEMMQALRADGLGTADHSA
FT                   LACYYEKLAKVEVTR"
FT   gene            587879..589024
FT                   /gene="garK"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0574"
FT   CDS_pept        587879..589024
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="garK"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0574"
FT                   /product="glycerate kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.31"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P23524; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF02595; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00045"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0574"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10646"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTV0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004381"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018193"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018197"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036129"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTV0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10646.1"
FT                   /translation="MKIVIAPDSYKESLSAAEVAQAIEKGFREIFPDAQYVSMPVADGG
FT                   EGTVEAMIAATQGTEHSAWVTGPLGEKVEACWGMSGDGVTAFIEMAAASGLGLVPPEKR
FT                   NPLITTSRGTGELILQALEHGAKRIIIGIGGSATNDGGAGMMQALGARLCDAEGQEIGH
FT                   GGGSLSRLSRIDLSAIDPRLLDRMIHVACDVTNPLVGERGASRIFGPQKGATEAMIVEL
FT                   DRNLAHFADVIKASLQVDVKPIPGAGAAGGMGAALMAFLNAELRSGIEIVTEALKLEEQ
FT                   IHDCSLVVTGEGRIDSQSIHGKVPVGIARVAKKYRKPVIGIAGSLTHDVGVVHQHGIDA
FT                   VFSVLTTVSTLEEAFRGAFDNIYRASRNIAATLQVGMTTEG"
FT   gene            complement(590133..590597)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0575"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(590133..590597)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0575"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0575"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09130"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024422"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTV1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09130.1"
FT                   /translation="MLLRTRVLPLVFVISLLSGCGLASKAFYSAGDKLFQPGDDAVASM
FT                   QTYSVAQFLQPFTLNPAKASSDYLGKWVKVRGVIVDIRRMSGIAGSYYFTVTMRDEQNK
FT                   TDKRLTFNFGSHNSADVEALSNGSVATIVGQVHQVQDSTIPTLQNPKVVK"
FT   gene            590909..591319
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0576"
FT   CDS_pept        590909..591319
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0576"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF07813"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0576"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06800"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTV2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012899"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTV2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06800.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLMTRIAFATLLTTGFSLSAQAADVQAAPAPAQDPIVQHLKLTS
FT                   DQVAKIKSLHQQLENNVQQISQQDIKDGALINVIDSGKWDEKAVKDQLAAFSKIDQQVR
FT                   YYRVKYYFDVNQVLTPEQRTQVKKDLADALSE"
FT   gene            complement(591393..591560)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0577"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(591393..591560)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0577"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to RF:NP_457626.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0577"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10476"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTV3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10476.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKKKNRKKASPTPSAPTQPETAGVVSFGYDEMLSELEAIVVEAE
FT                   IRLRDEESLA"
FT   gene            complement(591585..592286)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0578"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(591585..592286)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0578"
FT                   /product="pirin family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02678"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0578"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08539"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003829"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011051"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012093"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014710"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041602"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTV4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08539.1"
FT                   /translation="MITTRTAKQCGQADFGWLQARYTFSFGHYFDPKLLGFASLRVLNQ
FT                   EVLAPGASFQARTYPKVDILNLILEGEAEYRDSDGNHVQAKAGEALLIATQPGVSYSEH
FT                   NLSKEQSLTRMQLWLDACPQRENPLQQKTEVVSAPLQLLASPEGENGSLQLRQQAWVYH
FT                   IALEKGEQISVQLHGPRAYLQSIHGTVHAVAQEQQKQALTCGDGAFIRDEANITLVADT
FT                   PLRALLIDLPV"
FT   gene            592391..593287
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0579"
FT   CDS_pept        592391..593287
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0579"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, LysR family"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yhaJ; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00126; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF03466"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0579"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09407"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTV5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000847"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005119"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTV5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09407.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKERALTLEALRVMDAIDRRGSFAAAADELGRVPSALSYTMQKL
FT                   EEELDVVLFDRSGHRTKFTNVGRMLLERGRVLLEAADKLTTDAEALSRGWETHLTIVTE
FT                   ALVPTPDLFPLIEKLATKSNTQLSIITEVLAGAWERLEQGRADIVVAPDMHFRSSSEIN
FT                   SRKLYSVLSVYVAAPDHPIHQEPEPLSEVTRVKYRGVAVADTARERPVLTVQLLDKQPR
FT                   LTVSTIEDKRQALLAGLGVATMPYPLVEKDIAEGRLRVVSPEYTNEIDIIMAWRRDSMG
FT                   EAKSWCLREIPKLFAGR"
FT   gene            complement(593329..593697)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0580"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(593329..593697)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0580"
FT                   /product="putative inner membrane protein YhaH"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF05656"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0580"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10116"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTV6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008523"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTV6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10116.1"
FT                   /translation="MDWYLKALKNYIGFGGRARRKEYWMFILVNLILTGVLSIIDKMLG
FT                   WQRAGGEGILTTIYGVLVFLPWWAVQFRRLHDTDRSAWWLLLLLIPVIGWLVILIFNCQ
FT                   RGTEGNNRFGPDPKPFSY"
FT   gene            complement(593824..594810)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0581"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(593824..594810)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0581"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:ABJ02608.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0581"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07874"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTV7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004045"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010987"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016639"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036249"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036282"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040079"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTV7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07874.1"
FT                   /translation="MGQLVDGVWQDTWYDTKSTGGRFKRSVSAFRNWLTADGAPGPAGE
FT                   GGFAAEKDRYHLYVSLACPWAHRTLILRKLKGLEPFISVSVVNPLMLENGWTFADDFPG
FT                   ATGDQLYHHQFLYQLYLQADPHYTGRVTVPVLWDKKQQTIVSNESAEIIRMFNTAFDGL
FT                   GARAGDYYPPALREKIDELNGWIYDNVNNGVYKAGFATSQQAYDEAVEAVFTSLERLEQ
FT                   ILGQHRYLTGNQLTEADIRLWTTLVRFDPVYVTHFKCDKRRISDYLNLYGFLRDIYQMP
FT                   GIAETVSIPHIRHHYYRSHKTINPTGIISIGPQQDLNEPHGRDQRFR"
FT   gene            complement(594885..595277)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0582"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(594885..595277)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0582"
FT                   /product="putative inner membrane protein YqjF"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF07681"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0582"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11312"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTV8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032808"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTV8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11312.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKLEDVGVLVARILMPILFITAGWGKITGYAGTQQYMEAMGVPG
FT                   ALLPLTILLEFGGGLAILFGFLTRTTALFTAGFTLLTAFLFHSNFAEGVNSLMFMKNLT
FT                   IAGGYLLLAITGPGAFSIDRVLNKKW"
FT   gene            complement(595616..595912)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0583"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(595616..595912)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0583"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to RF:NP_457620.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0583"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07108"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025612"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTV9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07108.1"
FT                   /translation="MNGRQERERQKALLLRQIQQQRLELSACRRHWLEATAPLDRGWHT
FT                   LLSLRSWLMVGSGLMAVWSIRHPHFLMRWTKRGLGLWSTWRMVRGILRQSSTH"
FT   gene            complement(595909..596307)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0584"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(595909..596307)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0584"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:ABE08983.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0584"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10310"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTW0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009937"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTW0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10310.1"
FT                   /translation="MANTQHTQGPGQRVFSIGQRIVTLLVEMVETRLRLVVVELEEEKA
FT                   NLFQLLIMTGLTLLFAAFGLMSLLVLVIWAVDAQYRLHVMIATTVVLLLAAAIVGILTL
FT                   RKARRSTLLRLTRKELENDRALLEDDKP"
FT   gene            complement(596310..596615)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0585"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(596310..596615)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0585"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yqjD; identified by
FT                   similarity to SP:P64584; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF05957"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0585"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07954"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTW1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010279"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTW1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07954.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKENVTDDLRAELKTLADTLEEVLNSSADKSKEEIGKLRSKAES
FT                   ALKESRARLGETSDAILRQTRETAARADDYVRENPWTGVGIGAAVGLVLGVLLSRR"
FT   gene            complement(596661..597029)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0586"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(596661..597029)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0586"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yqjC; identified by
FT                   similarity to SP:P42616; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF06476"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0586"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08839"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009468"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTW2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08839.1"
FT                   /translation="MKHRIALLLALTSLSASAIAASPCQEKEQDIQREISYAEKHHNQS
FT                   RIDGLNTALRQVRENCSDSKLKADHQQKIAKQREEIAERQRDLQEARKKGDADKINKRQ
FT                   HKLNEAQQELKTLESRDY"
FT   gene            complement(597179..597562)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0587"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(597179..597562)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0587"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAN82299.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0587"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07721"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTW3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026574"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027398"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTW3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07721.1"
FT                   /translation="MVIKRPSLRQLSWLLGGSLVLCALFWLWLAVQQQEATLAIRPVGQ
FT                   GVSMPDGFSVWHHLDANGIRFKSITPQKDGLLIKFDSTAQGAAAKEVLGRALPHGYIIA
FT                   LLEDDNSATAWLSRLRDAPHRLG"
FT   gene            complement(597565..598227)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0588"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(597565..598227)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0588"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli yqjA; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF09335"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0588"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07480"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTW4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032816"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032818"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTW4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07480.1"
FT                   /translation="MELLTQLLNALWAQDYETLANPSMIGMLYFVLFMILFLENGLLPA
FT                   AFLPGDSLLVLVGVLIAKGAMGFPETLLLLTAAASLGCWLSYIQGRWLGNTRIVQNWLS
FT                   HLPSHYHQRAHHLFHKHGLSALLIGRFIAFVRTLLPTIAGLSGLNNARFQFFNWMSGLL
FT                   WVLILTSLGYLLGKTPVFLKYEDQLMSCLMLLPVALLVFGLIGSLVVLWKKKYRSRG"
FT   gene            complement(598570..599346)
FT                   /gene="exuR"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0589"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(598570..599346)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="exuR"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0589"
FT                   /product="Exu regulon transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0ACL2; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00392; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF07729"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0589"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11952"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTW5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000524"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008920"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011711"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTW5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11952.1"
FT                   /translation="MEIIEPRRLYQQLAAELKTRIEQGVYLVGDKLPAERFIADEKNVS
FT                   RTVVREAIIMLEVEGYVEVRKGSGIHVISNHPKYQQVADESLEFANYGPFELLQARQLI
FT                   ESNIAEFAATQVTKQDIMKLMEIQEKARNEKCFRDSEWDLQFHVQVALATQNSALAAIV
FT                   EKMWTQRVHNPYWKKLHEHIDLRTVDNWCDDHDQILKALLRKDPNAAKLAMWQHLENTK
FT                   QMLFNETSDDFEFNADRYLFAENPVVHLDTAANSAK"
FT   gene            complement(599474..600775)
FT                   /gene="exuT"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0590"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(599474..600775)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="exuT"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0590"
FT                   /product="hexuronate transporter"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0AA78; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF07690; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00893"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0590"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI06922"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTW6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTW6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI06922.1"
FT                   /translation="MRKIKGLRWYMIALVTLGTVLGYLTRNTVAAAAPTLMEELHISTQ
FT                   QYSYIIAAYSAAYTVMQPVAGYVLDILGTKIGYAFFAIAWAIFCGSTALAGSWGGLALA
FT                   RGAVGAAEAAMIPAGLKASSEWFPAKERSIAVGYFNVGSSIGAMIAPPLVVWAIVMHSW
FT                   QMAFIISGVLSFAWAIAWLIFYKHPRDQKKLSDEERDYIIGGQESQHQTNNAKKMSPWQ
FT                   ILRNRQFWGIALPRFLAEPAWGTFNAWIPLFMFKVYGFNLKEIAMFAWMPMLFADLGCI
FT                   VGGYLPPLFQRWFGVNLIVSRKMVVTMGALLMIGPGMIGLFTSPYVAIALLCIGGFAHQ
FT                   ALSGALITLSSDVFGRNEVATANGLTGMAAWLASTMFALVVGALADTIGFSPLFAVLAV
FT                   FDLLGALVIWTVLKNKPADDDSTPLSSRKPATQS"
FT   gene            601258..602670
FT                   /gene="uxaC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0591"
FT   CDS_pept        601258..602670
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="uxaC"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0591"
FT                   /product="glucuronate isomerase"
FT                   /EC_number="5.3.1.12"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0A8G5; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF02614"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0591"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI10036"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTW7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003766"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032466"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XTW7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI10036.1"
FT                   /translation="MTPFMTEDFLLDTEFARRLYHDYAKDQPIFDYHCHLPPQQVAENY
FT                   RFKNLYDIWLKGDHYKWRAMRTNGVPERLCTGDASDREKFDAWAATVPHTIGNPLYHWT
FT                   HLELRRPFGITGKLLSPSTADEIWDQCNDLLAQDAFSARGIMKQMNVKMVGTTDDPIDS
FT                   LEHHAVVAKDTSFDIKVLPSWRPDKAFNIEQATFNDYMAKLGEVSDTDIRRFADLQSAL
FT                   TKRLDHFAAHGCKVSDHALDVVLFAEATDAELDAILARRLAGETLSAHEVAQFKTAVLV
FT                   FLGAEYARRGWVQQYHIGALRNNNLRQFKLLGPDVGFDSINDRPMAEELSKLLSKQNEE
FT                   NLLPKTILYCLNPRDNEVLGTMIGNFQGEGMPGKMQFGSGWWFNDQKDGMERQMTQLAQ
FT                   LGLLSRFVGMLTDSRSFLSYTRHEYFRRILCQMIGRWVAAGEAPADIALLGEMVKNICF
FT                   NNARDYFAIELN"
FT   gene            602689..604176
FT                   /gene="uxaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0592"
FT   CDS_pept        602689..604176
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="uxaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0592"
FT                   /product="altronate dehydratase"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.1.7"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P42604; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF04295; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF08666"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0592"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11136"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTW8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007392"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013974"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTW8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11136.1"
FT                   /translation="MQYIKIHSQDNVAVALADIAAGSVVTIDKDSVTLGQDIVRGHKFA
FT                   LRAIAKGENVVKYGLPIGHALADIAPGEHVHAHNTRTNLSDLDAYRYQPDRVAQPPQPA
FT                   DREVQIYRRANGDVGVRNELWILPTVGCVNAMARQMQNRFLKETYGAEDIDGVHLFSHT
FT                   YGCSQLGDDHINTRTMLQNMVRHPNAGAVLVVGLGCENNQVDAFRETLGEFDPQRVHFM
FT                   VCQHQDDEVEAGVAHLHQLYEVMRQDKRQPGKLSELKFGLECGGSDGLSGITANPMLGR
FT                   FSDYVIANGGTTVLTEVPEMFGAEQLLMSHCRDEATFDKLVTMVNDFKQYFIAHDQPIY
FT                   ENPSPGNKAGGITTLEDKSLGCTQKAGSSQVVDVLRYGERLKVHGLNLLSAPGNDAVAT
FT                   SALAGAGCHMVLFSTGRGTPYGGFVPTVKIATNSELAAKKKHWIDFDAGQLIHGKAMPQ
FT                   LLEEFVDAIVAFANGKPTCNEQNDFRELAIFKSGVTL"
FT   gene            604306..604860
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0593"
FT   CDS_pept        604306..604860
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0593"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli ygjV; identified by
FT                   similarity to SP:P42603"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0593"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08834"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTW9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019629"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026267"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTW9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08834.1"
FT                   /translation="MTAYWLAQGVGVIAFLIGITTFINRDERRFRLQLAVYSAIIGVHF
FT                   FLMGAGSAGMSAGLNALRTVISLRTRSLWVMTVFILLTLILGLGKLQHAMELLPIIGTV
FT                   ASTWALFRCKGLTVRCVMWCSTACWVTHNLWLGSIGGTLIEGSFLIVNGLNIIRFRRMQ
FT                   KRGIDPFKVENAVQEKSPSAR"
FT   gene            complement(604876..606123)
FT                   /gene="sstT"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0594"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(604876..606123)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="sstT"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0594"
FT                   /product="sodium:serine/threonine symporter"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P0AGE4; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00375"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0594"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11655"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTX0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001991"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023025"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036458"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XTX0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11655.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTRTPPSGWISRLAQGSLVKQILIGLVLGVLLALVSKPAAIAVG
FT                   LLGTLFVGALKAVAPVLVLMLVMASIANHQHGQKTSIRPILFLYLLGTFSAALTAVLFS
FT                   FVFPSTLHLTTAADSITPPSGIVEVLRGLLMSMVSNPIDALLNANYIGILVWAVGLGFA
FT                   LRHGNDTTKNLINDVSHAVTFIVKVVIRFAPLGIFGLVSSTLATTGFETLWGYAQLLLV
FT                   LVGCMLLVALVINPLLVFWKIRRNPYPLVLTCLRESGVYAFFTRSSAANIPVNMALCEK
FT                   LNLDRDTYSVSIPLGATINMAGAAITITVLTLAAVHTLNIPVDLPTALLLSVVASLCAC
FT                   GASGVAGGSLLLIPLACNMFGIPNDVAMQVVAVGFIIGVLQDSCETALNSSTDALFTAA
FT                   ACIAEDDQLAKNALRS"
FT   gene            complement(606355..607326)
FT                   /gene="alx"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0595"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(606355..607326)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="alx"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0595"
FT                   /product="protein Alx"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P42601; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF03741"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0595"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08372"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTX1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005496"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022369"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTX1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08372.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTVGTPLLWGGFAVVVAIMLAIDLLLQGRRGSHSMTMKQAAGWS
FT                   ILWVTLSLLFNAAFWWYLVQTQGRAVADPQALAFLTGYLIEKALAVDNVFVWLMLFSYF
FT                   AVPPALQRRVLVYGVLGAIVLRTIMIFAGSWLISQFDWLLYVFGAFLLFTGVKMALAKE
FT                   DDSGIGDKPLVRWIRSHLRMTDKIESERFFTRKNGVLFATPLLLVLILVELSDVIFAVD
FT                   SIPAIFAVTTDPFIVLTSNLFAILGLRAMYFLLAGVAERFSMLKYGLSVILVFIGVKML
FT                   IVDFYHIPVAISLGVVGGILTVTLLINAWVNKQHDKQRKLTE"
FT   gene            complement(607598..608587)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0596"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(607598..608587)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0596"
FT                   /product="oxidoreductase, NAD binding"
FT                   /EC_number="1.-.-.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01408;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02894"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0596"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08982"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTX2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000683"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTX2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08982.1"
FT                   /translation="MIRFAVVGTNWITKQFVDAAHETGKYKLTAIYSRSLEQAQAFAND
FT                   YPVEHLFTSLDDLAQSPDVDAVYIASPNSLHFPQTRLFLSHKKHVICEKPLASNLQEVE
FT                   AAIALAKENNVVLFEAFKTASLPNFLLLKETLPKAGKLRKAFINYCQYSSRYQRYLDGE
FT                   NPNTFNPAFSNGSIMDIGFYCLASAVALWGEPRAVLATASLLDSGVDAQGTVVLSYGDF
FT                   DVTLHHSKVSDSAIPSEIQGEDGTLVIEKISECQKLAFVPRGGKAQDLTQPQHINTMLY
FT                   EAETFARLVETQDVNHPGLTVSRITAKLSSEIRRQTGVIFPADTQPLA"
FT   gene            complement(608661..609161)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0597"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(608661..609161)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0597"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P42597; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01863"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0597"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI08931"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002725"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTX3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI08931.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTLPYLHGYPESLLSQVTALIEQDRLGEVLQKRYPQGHDVNSDK
FT                   ALYQYTQDLKARFLRGAAPINKVMYDSKIHVLNNALGLHTAISRVQGGKLKAKAEIRVA
FT                   TVFRDAPEAFLRMIVVHELAHLKEKDHNKAFYQLCCHMEPQYHQLEFDTRLWLTHLSLN
FT                   RSA"
FT   gene            complement(609240..610883)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0598"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(609240..610883)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0598"
FT                   /product="putative xylan 1,4-beta-xylosidase"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAQ62864.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF04616"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0598"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09409"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTX4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006710"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013320"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023296"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041542"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTX4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09409.1"
FT                   /translation="MIQNPVFRGFNPDPCICRRGDDYYVAVSSFEWFPGLPVYHSRDLK
FT                   HWQLLTHVLTDDNNPDLKKLPSAKGIWAPSLTWCEEEKLFYVIYGVMNSMNSRYFDVDN
FT                   YLITAEEITGPWSAPVYLHSAGFDASILHDHDGRKWIVSLEWETREGYEKPGAICLVEY
FT                   SPQTHSVIGYPQRIWHGGTDRGCIEAPHLTRRGDYYYLMVAEGGTGYGHSVTMARATEV
FT                   AGPYQGDPLNPIVTSWPENFNERKDTGHLKPHYFNPETYLQKAGHGSYVETPTGEVWLT
FT                   HLCSRPFRQELRCPLGRETAIQRMEWSEDGWLRLAAGGHLAQHQVEGSRLPPHPFPLKA
FT                   DLDDFDESRVDNAFYAPRIHFQRFTSLTRKAGYLALRGQESLSSLNKVSLLAKKLTSVY
FT                   ANISTKMDFNPEIYQHSAGLVLYYDNMNYLFLHKTWDETSGAAQLAIIYMDNGERHDDP
FT                   QKIRLAEGEIYLAIAINGREVQCSWSVDGEHYHPIGAVYDTSHFSDEYSRYGEFTGAFV
FT                   GMACVDSMLHRKEALFDFFCYRADEDAIIE"
FT   gene            complement(611013..611879)
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0599"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(611013..611879)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0599"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, AraC family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00165"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0599"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09960"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTX5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018060"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018062"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037923"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTX5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09960.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDESPVFEKIPVGAGELFTLRADNINDFNGINVVPHFHMMDELM
FT                   WFRESGGSYSIGDEKFTIKNNTLVYVPALLIHEMTLPPAASHKRYLMQFEKEWLEGYDL
FT                   SLPAAHCGAVVYLSGEEAERLELLLSWCSEFSDFSDSLFRSLMQSVLLHAFNRLKDSVP
FT                   VTERTHHRYLSELIELLQVINANENFEMTTEEAARRCQWSKSWFSRTFKSAFGISFKKF
FT                   MLLRKLNIAVNLLTNTDLKISDISQSAGFTDSAYFCLKFKEMMNDTPQSFRHKIRSTDA
FT                   VGSRAEK"
FT   gene            611988..613328
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0600"
FT   CDS_pept        611988..613328
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0600"
FT                   /product="sugar transporter, glycoside-pentoside-hexuronide
FT                   (GPH):cation symporter family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF07690;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00792"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0600"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11210"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTX6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001927"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018043"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039672"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTX6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11210.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTARINIKEKFSYGLGDTGCNLVWQTVMLFMAWFYTDVFGLSPA
FT                   HMGTMFLAVRVLDAVTDVLMGAVADRTRTKYGQFRPYILWFAIPFGVLCCLTFYTPDLG
FT                   YSGKLIYAYVSYTLLSLVYTAINVPYCAMINNISNDSRERVSLQSWRFALSTLGGLIVS
FT                   LTALPLVAWLGKGNLQNGYFYTMMVMGALSIVLFFICFGLTKERYSTDITANNQSSILD
FT                   DLKTLLANKDWRILFTLNVVNLIAVLFKGGTTLYYVNNIMGRADLGSLLLTTTLASGVV
FT                   GAMLSPFIFKNIDKVKGFKLSMALEAVLLIAMYFVPAGNVAAIFTLVIIINIIQLAATP
FT                   LQWSMLSDIIDAEEKRSGKKLSGIVFSTNLFAIKLGIAIGGALVGYLLAWGDYVGGAAQ
FT                   QSASALQMIKLLFTLFPGVLVALLIVIMNRYSLDDKRLSHMAQESGR"
FT   gene            613405..614535
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0601"
FT   CDS_pept        613405..614535
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0601"
FT                   /product="methyltransferase family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF05175"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0601"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI11829"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTX7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002052"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007848"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017237"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5XTX7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI11829.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQAELNGELFTLERFPPNAEEEALQAWEAADEYLLQQVNDVDGL
FT                   TLIFNDGFGALACALAERNPVSINDSFISELATRHNLRMNGIDEESVRFQDSLSPLPAA
FT                   PALVLIKVPKQLALLEQQLRALREVVTPETRIIAAAKARDVHNSTLALFEKILGTTTTS
FT                   LAWKKARLIHCVFTAPKLADAPQTYSWKLDGTPWTIHNHANVFARSGLDIGARFFLQHL
FT                   PSDLEGEIADLGCGNGVIGLQALAQNPNASVMFTDESHMAVASSRLNVERNLPDDIARC
FT                   EFMVNNSLSGIEPDRFTAILCNPPFHQQHAITDHIAWQMFNDARRSLKYGGELYVVGNR
FT                   HLDYFRKLKRAFGNCTTIATNNKFVILKATKVRKQR"
FT   gene            complement(614761..616782)
FT                   /gene="fadH"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0602"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(614761..616782)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fadH"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0602"
FT                   /product="2,4-dienoyl-CoA reductase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.3.1.34"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P42593; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00070; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF00724; match to protein family HMM PF07992"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0602"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI07042"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTX8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001155"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023753"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036188"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTX8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI07042.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRYPSLFAPLELGFTTLKNRVLMGSMHTGLEELPDGAQRLAAFY
FT                   AERARHGVALIVTGGIAPAPSGVTMAGGAVLNDASHLAHHRHITDAVHQEGGKIALQIL
FT                   HTGRYSYQPALVAPSALQAPINRFTPHELSHDEILTLIDDFAHCAQLAREAGYDGVEVM
FT                   GSEGYLINEFLAARTNQRDDQWGGDYARRMRFAIEVVKAVRQRAGHDFIIIYRLSMLDL
FT                   VNDGSTLAEVTELAQAIEAAGATIINTGIGWHEARIPTIATPVPRGAFSWVTRKLKGAV
FT                   SIPLITTNRINDPQVAEDILARGDADMVSMARPFLADAEFMSKAQRDRAGEINTCIGCN
FT                   QACLDRIFVGKVTSCLVNPRACHETLMPVLPANAPKRLAVVGAGPAGLAFAVNAAARGH
FT                   HVTLFDALPEIGGQFNIAKQIPGKEEFHETLRYYRTMLDLHGVDLRLNTRVTADDLLAF
FT                   DETILATGIAPRLPAIDGIDHPKVLSYLDVLRDKAPVGAKVAIIGCGGIGFDTAMYLSQ
FT                   SGVATSQDIGEFCREWGIDTSLQTAGGLHPEGPQLSKSPRQIVMLQRKASKPGEGLGKT
FT                   TGWIHRATLLARGVKMIPAVSYEKIDDEGLHVTIGGERQLLAVDQVVICAGQEPRRELA
FT                   DPLRAAGKTVHLIGGCDVAAELDARRAIAQGTKLALAI"
FT   gene            complement(617074..618666)
FT                   /gene="lsrK"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0603"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(617074..618666)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lsrK"
FT                   /locus_tag="KPK_0603"
FT                   /product="autoinducer-2 kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P77432; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00370; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF02782"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:KPK_0603"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACI09201"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5XTX9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000577"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018484"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018485"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033676"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B5XTX9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACI09201.1"
FT                   /translation="MSYLLALDAGTGSIRAVIFDLNGRQLAVGQAEWKHLSVDNVPGSM
FT                   EFDLTTNWQLACQCIRQALNAAGLSAADIQSVACCSMREGIVLYDRDGEAIWACANVDA
FT                   RASREVAELKEIHDYRFESEVYEVSGQTLALSAMPRLLWLAHHRPDIYRKAATITMISD
FT                   WLAAKLSGELAVDPSNAGTTGMLDLFSRDWRPALLDMAGLRADMLSPVKETGTLLGAVT
FT                   ETAAQQSGLRAGTPVVMGGGDVQLGCLGLGVVRAGQTAVLGGTFWQQVVNLPQVRTDPQ
FT                   MNIRVNPHVIPGMAQAESISFFTGLTMRWFRDAFCAEEKLIAERLGVDAYSLLEEMASR
FT                   VPAGSHGVMPIFSDAMHFKQWYHAAPSFINLSIDPEKCNKATLFRALEENAAIVSACNL
FT                   AQISQFSGVTFESLVFAGGGSKGALWSQILSDVTGLPVRVPVVREATALGCAIAAG