(data stored in ACNUC7421 zone)

EMBL: CP001015

ID   CP001015; SV 1; circular; genomic DNA; STD; PRO; 2078953 BP.
XX
AC   CP001015; AL449923-AL449953;
XX
PR   Project:PRJNA29047;
XX
DT   26-AUG-2008 (Rel. 96, Created)
DT   15-MAY-2014 (Rel. 120, Last updated, Version 8)
XX
DE   Streptococcus pneumoniae G54, complete genome.
XX
KW   .
XX
OS   Streptococcus pneumoniae G54
OC   Bacteria; Firmicutes; Bacilli; Lactobacillales; Streptococcaceae;
OC   Streptococcus.
XX
RN   [1]
RP   1-2078953
RX   DOI; 10.1089/10766290152044995.
RX   PUBMED; 11442348.
RA   Dopazo J., Mendoza A., Herrero J., Caldara F., Humbert Y., Friedli L.,
RA   Guerrier M., Grand-Schenk E., Gandin C., de Francesco M., Polissi A.,
RA   Buell G., Feger G., Garcia E., Peitsch M., Garcia-Bustos J.F.;
RT   "Annotated draft genomic sequence from a Streptococcus pneumoniae type 19F
RT   clinical isolate";
RL   Microb. Drug Resist. 7(2):99-125(2001).
XX
RN   [2]
RP   1-2078953
RA   Mulas L., Trappetti C., Hakenbeck R., Iannelli F., Pozzi G., Davidsen T.M.,
RA   Tettelin H., Oggioni M.;
RT   "Pneumococcal beta glucoside metabolism investigated by whole genome
RT   comparison";
RL   Unpublished.
XX
RN   [3]
RP   1-2078953
RA   Mulas L., Trappetti C., Iannelli F., Pozzi G., Davidsen T.M., Tettelin H.,
RA   Oggioni M.;
RT   ;
RL   Submitted (06-MAR-2008) to the INSDC.
RL   J. Craig Venter Institute, 9712 Medical Center Dr, Rockville, MD 20850, USA
XX
DR   MD5; 20f748c8186c5b7abd75aed541a8affc.
DR   BioSample; SAMN02603350.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001237963.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001237964.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001237965.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001237966.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001237967.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001237968.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001237969.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001237970.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001237971.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001237972.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001237973.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001237974.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001237975.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001237976.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001237977.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001237978.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001237979.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001237980.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001237981.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001237982.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001237983.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001237984.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001237985.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001237986.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001237987.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001237988.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001237989.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001237990.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001237991.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001237992.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001237993.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001237994.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001237995.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001237996.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001237997.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001237998.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001237999.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238000.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238001.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238002.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238003.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238004.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238005.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238006.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238007.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238008.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238009.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238010.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238011.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238012.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238013.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238014.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238015.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238016.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238017.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238018.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238019.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238020.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238021.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238022.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238023.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238024.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238025.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238026.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238027.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238028.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238029.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238030.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238031.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238032.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238033.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238034.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238035.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238036.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238037.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238038.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238039.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238040.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238041.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238042.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238043.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238044.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238045.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238046.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238047.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238048.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238049.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238050.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238051.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238052.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238053.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238054.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238055.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238056.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238057.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238058.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238059.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238060.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238061.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238062.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238063.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238064.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238065.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238066.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238067.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238068.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238069.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001238070.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_0015.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_0016.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_0017.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_0018.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_0019.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_0020.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_0782.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_0783.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_0797.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_0798.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_0939.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1139.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1186.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1507.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1680.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1788.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1789.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1790.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1791.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1792.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1793.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1794.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1795.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1796.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1797.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1798.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1799.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1800.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1801.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1802.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1803.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1804.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1805.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1806.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1807.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1808.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1809.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1863.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1908.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1909.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1910.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1911.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1912.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1913.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1914.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1915.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1916.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1917.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1918.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1919.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1920.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1921.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1991.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1992.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1993.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1994.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1995.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1996.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1997.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1998.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_1999.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_2000.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_2001.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_2002.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_2003.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_2004.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_2005.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_2006.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_2181.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_2182.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; SPG_2186.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583464.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583465.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583466.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583467.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583468.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583469.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583470.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583471.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583472.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583473.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583474.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583475.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583476.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583477.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583478.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583479.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583480.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583481.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583482.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583483.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583484.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583485.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583486.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583487.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583488.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583489.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583490.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583491.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583492.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583493.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583494.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583495.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583496.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583497.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583498.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583499.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583500.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583501.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583502.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583503.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583504.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583505.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583506.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583507.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583508.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583509.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583510.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583511.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583512.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583513.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583514.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583515.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583516.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583517.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583518.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583519.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583520.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583521.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583522.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583523.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583524.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583525.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583526.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583527.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583528.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583529.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583530.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583531.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583532.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583533.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583534.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583535.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583536.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583537.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583538.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583539.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583540.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583541.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583542.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583543.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583544.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583545.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583546.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583547.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583548.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583549.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583550.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583551.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583552.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583553.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583554.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583555.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583556.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583557.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583558.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583559.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583560.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583561.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583562.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583563.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583564.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583565.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583566.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583567.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583568.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583569.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583570.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001583571.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_0015-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_0016-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_0017-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_0018-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_0019-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_0020-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_0782-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_0783-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_0797-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_0798-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_0939-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1139-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1186-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1507-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1680-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1788-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1789-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1790-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1791-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1792-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1793-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1794-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1795-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1796-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1797-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1798-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1799-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1800-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1801-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1802-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1803-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1804-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1805-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1806-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1807-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1808-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1809-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1863-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1908-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1909-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1910-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1911-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1912-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1913-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1914-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1915-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1916-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1917-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1918-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1919-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1920-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1921-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1991-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1992-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1993-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1994-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1995-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1996-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1997-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1998-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_1999-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_2000-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_2001-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_2002-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_2003-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_2004-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_2005-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_2006-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_2181-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_2182-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; SPG_2186-1.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC2648205; 19114491.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC2678160; 19361343.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC2907686; 19656368.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3043496; 21147955.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3067147; 21263055.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3088708; 21573186.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3318815; 22307284.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3578082; 23168398.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC4202715; 25368607.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC4214286; 25340616.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC5069739; 27822519.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC5481443; 28642545.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC5627049; 28931649.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC6001120; 29898666.
DR   RFAM; RF00001; 5S_rRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF00005; tRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF00011; RNaseP_bact_b.
DR   RFAM; RF00013; 6S.
DR   RFAM; RF00023; tmRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF00029; Intron_gpII.
DR   RFAM; RF00050; FMN.
DR   RFAM; RF00059; TPP.
DR   RFAM; RF00080; yybP-ykoY.
DR   RFAM; RF00167; Purine.
DR   RFAM; RF00169; Bacteria_small_SRP.
DR   RFAM; RF00177; SSU_rRNA_bacteria.
DR   RFAM; RF00230; T-box.
DR   RFAM; RF00504; Glycine.
DR   RFAM; RF00515; PyrR.
DR   RFAM; RF00555; L13_leader.
DR   RFAM; RF00556; L19_leader.
DR   RFAM; RF00557; L10_leader.
DR   RFAM; RF00558; L20_leader.
DR   RFAM; RF00559; L21_leader.
DR   RFAM; RF01054; preQ1-II.
DR   RFAM; RF01065; 23S-methyl.
DR   RFAM; RF01118; PK-G12rRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF01470; rli38.
DR   RFAM; RF01708; L17DE.
DR   RFAM; RF01709; Lacto-rpoB.
DR   RFAM; RF01732; asd.
DR   RFAM; RF01959; SSU_rRNA_archaea.
DR   RFAM; RF01998; group-II-D1D4-1.
DR   RFAM; RF02001; group-II-D1D4-3.
DR   SILVA-LSU; CP001015.
DR   SILVA-SSU; CP001015.
DR   StrainInfo; 95492; 0.
XX
CC   On or before Jul 28, 2008 this sequence version replaced
CC   gi:11545148, gi:11545149, gi:11545150, gi:11545151, gi:11545152,
CC   gi:11545153, gi:11545154, gi:11545155, gi:11545156, gi:11545157,
CC   gi:11545158, gi:11545159, gi:11545160, gi:11545161, gi:11545162,
CC   gi:11545163, gi:11545164, gi:11545165, gi:11545166, gi:11545167,
CC   gi:11545168, gi:11545169, gi:11545170, gi:11545171, gi:11545172,
CC   gi:11545173, gi:11545174, gi:11545175, gi:11545176, gi:11545177,
CC   gi:11545178.
CC   CP001015 is derived from contigs that were subjected to intra and
CC   inter-contig reassembly. All gaps confirmed by PCR and closed by
CC   sequencing. No resequencing of ambiguities throughout the genome
CC   was performed.
XX
FH   Key             Location/Qualifiers
FH
FT   source          1..2078953
FT                   /organism="Streptococcus pneumoniae G54"
FT                   /strain="G54"
FT                   /serotype="19F"
FT                   /mol_type="genomic DNA"
FT                   /country="Italy:Genova"
FT                   /isolation_source="respiratory sample"
FT                   /collected_by="G. Shito"
FT                   /collection_date="1991"
FT                   /note="resistant to macrolides and tetracylcine"
FT                   /db_xref="taxon:512566"
FT   gene            197..1558
FT                   /gene="dnaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0001"
FT   CDS_pept        197..1558
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dnaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0001"
FT                   /product="chromosomal replication initiator protein DnaA"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00308;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF08299; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00362"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0001"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56248"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E568"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001957"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010921"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013159"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013317"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018312"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020591"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E568"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56248.1"
FT                   /translation="MKEKQFWNRILEFAQERLTRSMYDFYAIQAELIKVEENVATIFLP
FT                   RSEMEMVWEKQLKDIIVVAGFEIYDAEITPHYIFTKPQDTTSSQVEEATNLTLYNYSPK
FT                   LVSIPYSDTGLKEKYTFDNFIQGDGNVWAVSAALAVSEDLALTYNPLFIYGGPGLGKTH
FT                   LLNAIGNEILKNIPNARVKYIPAESFINDFLDHLRLGEMEKFKKTYRSLDLLLIDDIQS
FT                   LSGKKVATQEEFFNTFNALHDKQKQIVLTSDRSPKHLEGLEERLVTRFSWGLTQTITPP
FT                   DFETRIAILQSKTEHLGYNFQSDTLEYLAGQFDSNVRDLEGAINDITLIARVKKIKDIT
FT                   IDIAAEAIRARKQDVSQMLVIPIDKIQTEVGNFYGVSIKEMKGSRRLQNIVLARQVAMY
FT                   LSRELTDNSLPKIGKEFGGKDHTTVIHAHAKIKSLIDQDDNLRLEIESIKKKIK"
FT   gene            1717..2853
FT                   /gene="dnaN"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0002"
FT   CDS_pept        1717..2853
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dnaN"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0002"
FT                   /product="DNA polymerase III beta subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.7"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00712;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02767; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF02768; match to protein family HMM TIGR00663"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0002"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55669"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55669.1"
FT                   /translation="MIHFSINKNLFLQALNTTKRAISSKNAIPILSTVKIDVTNEGITL
FT                   IGSNGQISIENFISQKNEDAGLLITSLGSILLEASFFINVVSSLPDVTLDFKEIEQNQI
FT                   VLTSGKSEITLKGKDSEQYPRIQEISASTPLILETKLLKKIINETAFAASTQESRPILT
FT                   GVHFVLSQHKELKTVATDSHRLSQKKLTLEKNSDDFDVVIPSRSLREFSAVFTDDIETV
FT                   EIFFANNQILFRSENISFYTRLLEGNYPDTDRLIPTDFNTTITFNVVNLRQSMERARLL
FT                   SSATQNGTVKLEIKDGVVSAHVHSPEVGKVNEEIDTDQVTGEDLTISFNPTYLIDSLKA
FT                   LNSEKVTISFISAVRPFTLVPADTDEDFMQLITPVRTN"
FT   gene            2918..3112
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0003"
FT   CDS_pept        2918..3112
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0003"
FT                   /product="conserved domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF06107"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0003"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55058"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55058.1"
FT                   /translation="MYQVGNFVEMKKSHACTIKSTGKKANRWEITRVGADIKIKCSNCE
FT                   HVVMMGRYDFERKMNKIID"
FT   gene            3196..4311
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0004"
FT   CDS_pept        3196..4311
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0004"
FT                   /product="GTP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01926;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF06071; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00092"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0004"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56406"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56406.1"
FT                   /translation="MALTAGIVGLPNVGKSTLFNAITKAGAEAANYPFATIDPNVGMVE
FT                   VPDERLQKLTEMITPKKTVPTTFEFTDIAGIVKGASKGEGLGNKFLANIREVDAIVHVV
FT                   RAFDDENVMREQGREDAFVDPLADIDTINLELILADLESVNKRYARVEKMARTQKDKES
FT                   VAEFNVLQKIKPVLEDGKSARTIEFTDEEQKVVKGLFLLTTKPVLYVANVDEDVVSEPD
FT                   SIDYVKQIREFAATENAEVVVISARAEEEISELDDEDKKEFLEAIGLTESGVDKLTRAA
FT                   YHLLGLGTYFTAGEKEVRAWTFKRGMKATQAAGIIHSDFEKGFIRAVTMSYEDLVKYGS
FT                   EKAVKEAGRLREEGKEYIVQDGDIMEFRFNV"
FT   gene            4382..4951
FT                   /gene="pth"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0005"
FT   CDS_pept        4382..4951
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pth"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0005"
FT                   /product="peptidyl-tRNA hydrolase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.1.29"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01195;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00447"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56061"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E572"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001328"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018171"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036416"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E572"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56061.1"
FT                   /translation="MTKLLVGLGNPGDKYFETKHNVGFMLIDQLAKKQNVTFTHDKIFQ
FT                   ADLASFFLNGEKIYLVKPTTFMNESGKAVHALLTYYGLDIDDLLIIYDDLDMEVGKIRL
FT                   RAKGSAGGHNGIKSIIQHIGTQVFNRVKIGIGRPKNGMSVVHHVLSKFDRDDYIGILQS
FT                   VDKVDDSVNYYLQEKNFEKTMQRYNG"
FT   gene            4952..8461
FT                   /gene="mfd"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0006"
FT   CDS_pept        4952..8461
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mfd"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0006"
FT                   /product="transcription-repair coupling factor"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00270;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00271; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF02559; match to protein family HMM PF03461;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF04851; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00580"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0006"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55220"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55220.1"
FT                   /translation="MVTLLDLFSENDQIKKWHQNLTDKKRQLILGLSTSTKALAIASSL
FT                   EKEDRIVLLTSTYGEAEGLVSDLISILGEELVYPFLVDDAPMVEFLMSSQEKIISRVEA
FT                   LRFLTDSSKKGILVCNIAASRLILPSPNAFKDSIVKISVGEEYDQHAFIHQLKENGYRK
FT                   VTQVQTQGEFSLRGDILDIFEMSQLEPCRIEFFGDEIDGIRSFEVETQLSKENKIELTI
FT                   FPASDMLLREKDYQRGQSALEKQISKTLSPILKSYLEEILSSFHQKQSHADSRKFLSLC
FT                   YDKTWTVFDYIEKDTPIFFDDYQKLMNQYEVFERELAQYFTEELQNSKAFSDMQYFSDI
FT                   EQIYKKQSPVTFFSNLQKGLGNLKFDKIYQFNQYPMQEFFNQFSFLKEEIERYKKMDYT
FT                   IILQSSNSMGSKTLEDMLEEYQIKLDSRDKTSICKESVNLIEGNLRHGFHFVDEKILLI
FT                   TEHEIFQKKLKRRFRRQHVSNAERLKDYNELEKGDYVVHHIHGIGQYLGIETIEIKGIH
FT                   RDYVSVQYQNGDQISIPVEQIHLLSKYISSDGKAPKLNKLNDGHFKKAKQKVKNQVEDI
FT                   ADDLIKLYSERSQLKGFAFSADDDDQDAFDDAFPYVETDDQLRSIEEIKRDMQASQPMD
FT                   RLLVGDVGFGKTEVAMRAAFKAVNDHKQVVILVPTTVLAQQHYTNFKERFQNFAVNVDV
FT                   LSRFRSKKEQTATLEKLKNGQVDILIGTHRVLSKDVVFADLGLMIIDEEQRFGVKHKET
FT                   LKELKKQVDVLTLTATPIPRTLHMSMLGIRDLSVIETPPTNRYPVQTYVLEKNDSVIRD
FT                   AVLREMERGGQVYYLYNKVDTIVQKVSELQELIPEASIGYVHGRMSEVQLENTLLDFIE
FT                   GQYDILVTTTIIETGVDIPNANTLFIENADHMGLSTLYQLRGRVGRSNRIAYAYLMYRP
FT                   EKSISEVSEKRLEAIKGFTELGSGFKIAMRDLSIRGAGNLLGKSQSGFIDSVGFELYSQ
FT                   LLEEAIAKRNGNANANTRTKGNAELVLQIDAYLPDTYISDQRHKIEIYKKIRQIDNRVN
FT                   YEELQEELIDRFGEYPDVVAYLLEIGLVKSYLDKVFVQRVERKDNKITIQFEKVTQRLF
FT                   LAQDYFKALSVTNLKAGIAENKGLMELVFDVQNKKDYEILEGLLIFGESLLEIKESKEE
FT                   NSI"
FT   gene            8519..8785
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0007"
FT   CDS_pept        8519..8785
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0007"
FT                   /product="S4 domain"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01479"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0007"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54885"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54885.1"
FT                   /translation="MRLDKYLKVSRIIKRRTVAKEVADKGRIKVNGILAKSSTDLKVND
FT                   QVEIRFGNKLLLVKVLEMKDSTKKEDAAGMYEIISETRVEENV"
FT   gene            8778..9146
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0008"
FT   CDS_pept        8778..9146
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0008"
FT                   /product="septum formation initiator, putative"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF04977"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0008"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56207"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56207.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKNIVQLNNSFIQNEYQRRRYLMKERQKRNRFMGGVLILIMLLF
FT                   ILPTFNLAQSYQQLLQRRQQLADLQTQYQTLSDEKDKETAFATKLKDEDYAAKYTRAKY
FT                   YYSKSREKVYTIPDLLQR"
FT   gene            9151..9273
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0009"
FT   CDS_pept        9151..9273
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0009"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0009"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55609"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55609.1"
FT                   /translation="MENLLDVIEQFLSLSDEKLEELADKNQLLRLQEEKERKNA"
FT   gene            9266..10534
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0010"
FT   CDS_pept        9266..10534
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0010"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0010"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55108"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55108.1"
FT                   /translation="MRKFLIILLLPSFLTISKVVSTEKEVVYTSKEIYYLSQSDFGIYF
FT                   REKLSSPMVYGEVPVYANEDLVVESGKLTPKTSFQITEWRLNKQGIPVFKLSNHQFIAA
FT                   DKRFLYDQSEVTPTIKKVWLESDFKLYNSPYDLKEVKSSLSAYSQVSIDKTMFVEGREF
FT                   LHIDQAGWVAKESTSEEDNRMSKAQEMLSEKYQKDSFSIYVKQLTTGKEAGINQDEKMY
FT                   AASVLKLSYLYYTQEKINEGLYQLDTTVKYVSAVNDFPGSYKPEGSGSLPKKEDNKEYS
FT                   LKDLITKVSKESDNVAHNLLGYYISNQSDATFKSKMSAIMGDDWDPKEKLISSKMAGKF
FT                   MEAIYNQNGFVLESLTKTDFDSQRIAKGVSVKVAHKIGDADEFKHDTGVVYADSPFILS
FT                   IFTKNSDYDTISKIAKDVYEVLK"
FT   gene            10531..11808
FT                   /gene="tilS"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0011"
FT   CDS_pept        10531..11808
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tilS"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0011"
FT                   /product="tRNA(Ile)-lysidine synthase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.4.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01171;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR02432; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR02433"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0011"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56646"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E578"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011063"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012094"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012795"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012796"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E578"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56646.1"
FT                   /translation="MREQDFLNHFLKKGYFKKHAKAVLALSGGLDSMFLFKVLSTYQKE
FT                   LEIELILAHVNHKQRIESDWEEKELRKLAAEAELPIYISNFSGEFSEARARNFRYDFFQ
FT                   EVMKKTGATALVTAHHADDQVETILMRLIRGTRLRYLSGIKEKQVVGEIEIIRPFLHFQ
FT                   KKDFPSIFHFEDTSNQENHYFRNRIRNSYLPELEKENPRFRDAILGIGNEILDYDLAIA
FT                   ELSNNIDVENLQQLFSYSESTQRVLLQTYLNRFPDLNLTKAQFAEVQQILKSKSQYRHP
FT                   IKNGYELIKEYQQFQICKISPQADEKEDELVLHYQNQVAYQGYLFSFGLPLEGELIQQI
FT                   PVSRETSIHIRHRKTGDVLIQNGHRKKLRRLFIDLKIPMEKRNSALIIEQFGEIVSILG
FT                   IATNNLSKKTKNDIMNTVLYIEKIDR"
FT   gene            11812..12354
FT                   /gene="hpt"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0012"
FT   CDS_pept        11812..12354
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hpt"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0012"
FT                   /product="hypoxanthine-guanine phosphoribosyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.2.8"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00156;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01203"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0012"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55523"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55523.1"
FT                   /translation="MLENDIKKVLVSHDEITEAAKKLGAQLTKDYAGKNPILVGILKGS
FT                   IPFMAELVKHIDTHIEMDFMMVSSYHGGTASSGVINIKQDVTQDIKGRHVLFVEDIIDT
FT                   GQTLKNLRDMFKEREAASVKIATLLDKPEGRVVEIEADYTCFTIPNEFVVGYGLDYKEN
FT                   YRNLPYIGVLKEEVYSN"
FT   gene            12370..14328
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0013"
FT   CDS_pept        12370..14328
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0013"
FT                   /product="cell division protein FtsH"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.24.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00004;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01434; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF06480; match to protein family HMM TIGR01241"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0013"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54905"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54905.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKQNNGLIKNPFLWLLFIFFLVTGFQYFYSGNNSGGSQQINYTE
FT                   LVQEITDGNVKELTYQPNGSVIEVSGVYKNPKTSKEGTGIQFFTPSVTKVEKFTSTILP
FT                   ADTTVSELQKLATDHKAEVTVKHESSSGIWINLLVSIVPFGILFFFLFSMMGNMGGGNG
FT                   RNPMSFGRSKAKAANKEDIKVRFSDVAGAEEEKQELVEVVEFLKDPKRFTKLGARIPAG
FT                   VLLEGPPGTGKTLLAKAVAGEAGVPFFSISGSDFVEMFVGVGASRVRSLFEDAKKAAPA
FT                   IIFIDEIDAVGRQRGVGLGGGNDEREQTLNQLLIEMDGFEGNEGIIVIAATNRSDVLDP
FT                   ALLRPGRFDRKVLVGRPDVKGREAILKVHAKNKPLAEDVDLKLVAQQTPGFVGADLENV
FT                   LNEAALVAARRNKSIIDASDIDEAEDRVIAGPSKKDKTVSQKERELVAYHEAGHTIVGL
FT                   VLSNARVVHKVTIVPRGRAGGYMIALPKEDQMLLSKEDMKEQLAGLMGGRVAEEIIFNV
FT                   QTTGASNDFEQATQMARAMVTEYGMSEKLGPVQYEGNHAMLGAQSPQKSISEQTAYEID
FT                   EEVRSLLNEARNKAAEIIQSNRETHKLIAEALLKYETLDSTQIKALYETGKMPEAVEEE
FT                   SHALSYDEVKSKMNDEK"
FT   gene            14450..14929
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0014"
FT   CDS_pept        14450..14929
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0014"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator ComX1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0014"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54775"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54775.1"
FT                   /translation="MIKELYEEVQGTVYKCRNEYYLHLWELSDWDQEGMLCLHELISRE
FT                   EGLADDIPRLRKYFKTKFRNRILDYIRKQESQKRRYDKEPYEEVGEISHRISEGGLWLD
FT                   DYYLFHETLRDYRNKQSKEKQEELERVLSNERFRGRQRVLRDLRIVFKEFTIRTH"
FT   gene            15023..15094
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0015"
FT   tRNA            15023..15094
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0015"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Glu"
FT   gene            15360..16817
FT                   /gene="rrsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0016"
FT   rRNA            15360..16817
FT                   /gene="rrsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0016"
FT                   /product="16S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            16944..17016
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0017"
FT   tRNA            16944..17016
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0017"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Ala"
FT   gene            17141..20042
FT                   /gene="rrlA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0018"
FT   rRNA            17141..20042
FT                   /gene="rrlA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0018"
FT                   /product="23S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            20119..20234
FT                   /gene="rrfA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0019"
FT   rRNA            20119..20234
FT                   /gene="rrfA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0019"
FT                   /product="5S ribosomal RNA"
FT   gene            20240..20313
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0020"
FT   tRNA            20240..20313
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0020"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Asn"
FT   gene            complement(20407..20724)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0021"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(20407..20724)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0021"
FT                   /product="IS1167 transposase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0021"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56285"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56285.1"
FT                   /translation="MHLTNKEILDKLLSYSEDLKHHYNLYQLLLFHLFFRLCLKPSSKI
FT                   KKKSSTAFNYLIPTPNWKPPIISSNLSSTMPLVLGTLKTSKKKGRNLSFLKLSFSSTHY
FT                   S"
FT   gene            complement(20757..20900)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0022"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(20757..20900)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0022"
FT                   /product="IS1167 transposase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0022"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55379"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55379.1"
FT                   /translation="MSFIAQDFDKLNIITVLESRTQAIIRNPMNTVLSSDTESSFNKIV
FT                   RN"
FT   gene            complement(20948..21154)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0023"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(20948..21154)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0023"
FT                   /product="IS1167 transposase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0023"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55587"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55587.1"
FT                   /translation="MRVAETSIVKKNHQIPCIINQKIAQKLIKKTSMTDIDHQLSISTS
FT                   TVIRKINDFHFEHDFSRLPEIMS"
FT   gene            21470..21706
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0024"
FT   CDS_pept        21470..21706
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0024"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0024"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55111"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55111.1"
FT                   /translation="MLQKIYEQMANFYDSIEEEYGPTFGDNFDWEHVHFKFLIYYLVRY
FT                   GIGCRRDFIVYHYRVAYRLYLEKLVMNRGFISC"
FT   gene            21895..23223
FT                   /gene="purA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0025"
FT   CDS_pept        21895..23223
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="purA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0025"
FT                   /product="adenylosuccinate synthetase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.4.4"
FT                   /note="Dagkessamanskaia A,Mol Microbiol. 2004
FT                   Feb;51(4):1071-86.; identified by match to protein family
FT                   HMM PF00709; match to protein family HMM TIGR00184"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0025"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56085"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56085.1"
FT                   /translation="MYVRKEEPEGSDKIMTSVVVVGTQWGDEGKGKITDFLSANAEVIA
FT                   RYQGGDNAGHTIVIDGKKFKLHLIPSGIFFPEKISVIGNGMVVNPKSLVKELSYLHEEG
FT                   VTTDNLRISDRAHVILPYHIELDRLQEEAKGDNKIGTTIKGIGPAYMDKAARVGIRIAD
FT                   LLDKDIFRERLERNLAEKNRLFEKLYDSKAIVFDDIFEEYYEYGQQIKKYVIDTSVILN
FT                   DALDNGKRVLFEGAQGVMLDIDQGTYPFVTSSNPVAGGVTIGSGVGPSKIDKVVGVCKA
FT                   YTSRVGDGPFPTELFDEVGERIREVGHEYGTTTGRPRRVGWFDSVVMRHSRRVSGITNL
FT                   SLNSIDVLSGLDTVKICVAYDLDGQRIDYYPASLEQLKRCKPIYEELPGWSEDITGVRN
FT                   LEDLPENARNYVRRVSELVGVRISTFSVGPGREQTNILESVWS"
FT   gene            23424..23744
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0026"
FT   CDS_pept        23424..23744
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0026"
FT                   /product="Cytosine/adenosine deaminase"
FT                   /note="contains potential frameshift; identified by match
FT                   to protein family HMM PF00383"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0026"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56556"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56556.1"
FT                   /translation="MYYTLEEKEVFMREALREAEIALEHDEIPIGCVIVKDGEIIGRGH
FT                   NAREELQRAVMHAEIMAIEDANLSEESWRLLDCTLFVTIEPCVMCSGAIGLARIPKCGL
FT                   WG"
FT   gene            23710..23826
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0027"
FT   CDS_pept        23710..23826
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0027"
FT                   /product="Cytosine/adenosine deaminase"
FT                   /note="contains potential frameshift"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0027"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55099"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55099.1"
FT                   /translation="MPAFPNVVYGAKNQKFGAAGSLYNILTDERLNHLWRLK"
FT   gene            24077..24520
FT                   /gene="dut"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0028"
FT   CDS_pept        24077..24520
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dut"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0028"
FT                   /product="deoxyuridine 5'-triphosphate nucleotidohydrolase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.1.23"
FT                   /note="Dagkessamanskaia A, Mol Microbiol. 2004
FT                   Feb;51(4):1071-86.; identified by match to protein family
FT                   HMM PF00692"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0028"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55619"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55619.1"
FT                   /translation="MKIRGFELVSSFTDENLLPKRETAHAAGYDLKVAVRTVVAPGEIV
FT                   LVPTGVKAYMQPTEVLYLYDRSSNPRKKGLVLINSVGVIDGDYYGNPGNEGHIFVQMKN
FT                   ITDQEVVLEVGERIVQAVFATFLIADGDAADGVRTGGFGSTGH"
FT   gene            24480..25037
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0029"
FT   CDS_pept        24480..25037
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0029"
FT                   /product="phosphoglycerate mutase family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00300"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0029"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56348"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56348.1"
FT                   /translation="MAFELVDLDRQGTRMKIIFVRHGEPDYRELEERSYIGFGIDLAPL
FT                   SEMGRQQVQKLSKNPLLSSAEIIVSSAVTRALETASYVVCATGLPLRVEPLLHEWQVYK
FT                   TGIENFETARRLFLENKGELLPNSPIQYETATEMKSRFLECMSKYREHQTVVVVAHRML
FT                   MRQFVPNEKIDFCQVIECELEI"
FT   gene            25150..26412
FT                   /gene="radA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0030"
FT   CDS_pept        25150..26412
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="radA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0030"
FT                   /product="DNA repair protein RadA"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM TIGR00416"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0030"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55916"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55916.1"
FT                   /translation="MEEVEVAEVKNARVSLTGEKTKPMKLAEVTSINVNRTKTEMEEFN
FT                   RVLGGGVVPGSLVLIGGDPGIGKSTLLLQVSTQLSQVGTVLYVSGEESAQQIKLRAERL
FT                   GDIDSEFYLYAETNMQSVRAEVERIQPDFLIIDSIQTIMSPEISGVQGSVSQVREVTAE
FT                   LMQLAKTNNIAIFIVGHVTKEGTLAGPRMLEHMVDTVLYFEGERHHTFRILRAVKNRFG
FT                   STNEIGIFEMQSGGLVEVLNPSQVFLEERLDGATGSSIVVTMEGTRPILAEVQALVTPT
FT                   MFGNAKRTTTGLDFNRASLIMAVLEKRAGLLLQNQDAYLKSAGGVKLDEPAIDLAVAVA
FT                   IASSYKDKPTNPQECFVGELGLTGEIRRVNRIEQRINEAAKLGFTKIYVPKNSLTGITL
FT                   PKEIQVIGVTTIQEVLKKVFA"
FT   gene            26485..26982
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0031"
FT   CDS_pept        26485..26982
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0031"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00484"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0031"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56376"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56376.1"
FT                   /translation="MSYFEQFMQANQAYVALHGQLNLPLKPKTRVAIVTCMDSRLHVAQ
FT                   ALGLALGDAHILRNAGGRVTEDMIRSLVISQQQMGTREIVVLHHTDCGAQTFENEPFQE
FT                   YLKEELGVDVSDQDFLPFQDIEESVREDMQLLIESPLIPDDVIISGAIYNVDTGSMTVV
FT                   EL"
FT   gene            27007..27537
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0032"
FT   CDS_pept        27007..27537
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0032"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="contains potential frameshift"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0032"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55024"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55024.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKSSILLLCIGLQYETIYYTDGSRSXAEYGLMGVSIFLALFYMI
FT                   PALYFLFHIGKKWELPKKVLILSLLGGMFLSGWLSSFANTYIHDLLGVLFPDSPFLNAF
FT                   ESAIVAPLVEEPLKLLPLVFVLALIPVRKLKFLFLLGIASHWTXSGLAVVGVYLLYRAY
FT                   KGQKVGKKQGLIV"
FT   gene            27530..27661
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0033"
FT   CDS_pept        27530..27661
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0033"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="contains potential frameshift"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0033"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55482"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55482.1"
FT                   /translation="MFNSPFVELETELPLAIPVVTAIALYGYYHAYCFVEKHNELMT"
FT   gene            27806..28774
FT                   /gene="prs1"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0034"
FT   CDS_pept        27806..28774
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="prs1"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0034"
FT                   /product="ribose-phosphate pyrophosphokinase 1"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.6.1"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00156;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01251"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0034"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56211"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56211.1"
FT                   /translation="MSFSDLKLFALSSNKELAERVAQEIGIELGKSSVRQFSDGEIQVN
FT                   IEESIRGKHVFILQSTSSPVNDNLLEILIMVDALKRASAESVNVVMPYYGYARQDRKAR
FT                   AREPITSKLVANMLEVAGVDRLLTIDLHAAQIQGFFDIPVDHLMGAPLIADYFERRGMV
FT                   GSDYVVVSPDHGGVTRARKLAEFLKTSIAIIDKRRSVDKMNTSEVMNIIGKVEGKTCIL
FT                   IDDMIDTAGTICHAADALAEAGAVEVYASCTHPVLSGPATDNIQKSAIKKLVVLDTIYL
FT                   PEERLIDKIEQISIAHLLGDAIVRIHEKRPLSPLFDIEKKI"
FT   gene            complement(29315..29548)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0035"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(29315..29548)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0035"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0035"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55597"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55597.1"
FT                   /translation="MFSQLHMREEQVLLAQDYALETARAEGLEQGLERGKVEGRAERKL
FT                   FAFLDIVRQGLLTSEVASQQLGMSVSEFEALL"
FT   gene            complement(29541..29657)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0036"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(29541..29657)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0036"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0036"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56323"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56323.1"
FT                   /translation="MVGVFRQQALYPATATSHYPSKSTAGLQELVRGGQENV"
FT   gene            complement(29872..30186)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0037"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(29872..30186)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0037"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0037"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56761"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56761.1"
FT                   /translation="MIAKKIFSNPEITCQFIRDMLDLPAKNVTILEGSDIHVLLSMPYS
FT                   VQDFYTSIDVLAELDNGTQVIIEIQVHHQNFFINHLWAYLCSQVNQNLEKIRQREGDTH
FT                   "
FT   gene            30478..33111
FT                   /gene="polA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0038"
FT   CDS_pept        30478..33111
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="polA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0038"
FT                   /product="DNA polymerase I"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.7"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00476;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01367; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF02739; match to protein family HMM TIGR00593"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0038"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55506"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55506.1"
FT                   /translation="MDKKKLLLIDGSSVAFRAFFALYQQLDRFKNAAGLHTNAIYGFQL
FT                   MLSHLLERVEPSHILVAFDAGKTTFRTEMYADYKGGRAKTPDEFREQFPFIRELLDHMG
FT                   IRHYELAQYEADDIIGTLDKLAEQDGFDITIVSGDKDLIQLTDEHTVVEISKKGVAEFE
FT                   AFTPDYLMEEMGLTPAQFIDLKALMGDKSDNIPGVTKVGEKTGIKLLLEYGSLEGIYEN
FT                   IDGMKTSKMKENLINDKEQAFLSKTLATIDTKAPIAIGLEDLVYSGPDVENLGKFYDEM
FT                   GFKQLKQALNVSSADVSESLDFTIVDQISQDMLSEESIFHFELFGENYHTDNLVGFAWS
FT                   CGDKLYATDKLELLQDPIFKDFLEKTSLRVYDFKKVKVLLQRFGVDLQAPAFDIRLAKY
FT                   LLSTVEDNEIATIASLYGQTYLVDDETFYGKGVKKAIPEREKFLEHLACKLAVLVETEP
FT                   ILLEKLSENGQLELLYDMEQPLAFVLAKMEIAGIMVKKETLLEMQAENELVIEKLTQEI
FT                   YELAGEEFNVNSPKQLGVLLFEKLGLPLEYTKKTKTGYSTAVDVLERLAPIAPIVKKIL
FT                   DYRQIAKIQSTYVIGLQDWILADGKIHTRYVQDLTQTGRLSSVDPNLQNIPARLEQGRL
FT                   IRKAFVPEWEDSVLLSSDYSQIELRVLAHISKDEHLIKAFQEGADIHTSTAMRVFGIER
FT                   PDDVTANDRRNAKAVNFGVVYGISDFGLSNNLGISRKEAKAYIDTYFERFPGIKNYMDE
FT                   VVREARDKGYVETLFKRRRELPDINSRNFNIRGFAERTAINSPIQGSAADILKIAMIQL
FT                   DKALVAGGYQTKMLLQVHDEIVLEVPKSELVEMKKLVKQTMEEAIQLSVPLIADENEGA
FT                   TWYEAK"
FT   gene            33196..33633
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0039"
FT   CDS_pept        33196..33633
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0039"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0039"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55838"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55838.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQEFINPSDGVIRQYLATSKTLAVVGLSDREETTSNRVTKEMQA
FT                   RGYKIIPVNPKAAGGEILGEKAYASLAEIPFPVDIVNVXRRSEFLPDVARDFLKADAKI
FT                   FWAQLGLESLEAKEILRDGGCDDIVMNRCIKREHTRLIEEA"
FT   gene            complement(33816..34826)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0040"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(33816..34826)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0040"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03601"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0040"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56488"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56488.1"
FT                   /translation="MSFLSKNGAGILACLLISIVSWYLGGFXPVIGAPVFAIFIGMLLH
FT                   PFLSSYKQLDAGLTFSSKKLLQYAVVLLGFGLNISQVFAVGQSSLPVILSTISIALIIA
FT                   YLFQRFFALDTKLATLVGVXSSICGGSAIAATAPVIDAKEKEVAQAISVIFFFNVLAAL
FT                   IFPTLGTWLHLSNEGFALFAGTAVNDTSSVTAAASAWDSLYQSNTLXSATIVKLTRTLA
FT                   IIPITLFLSYWQSRQQENKQSLQLKKVFPLFILYFILASLLTTLLTSLGVSSSFFTPLK
FT                   ELSKFLIVMAMSAIGLKTNLVAMVKSSGKSILLGAICWIAIILTTLGMQTLIGIF"
FT   gene            34975..36144
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0041"
FT   CDS_pept        34975..36144
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0041"
FT                   /product="aromatic amino acid aminotransferase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00155"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0041"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55212"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55212.1"
FT                   /translation="MDLTKRFNKQLDKIQVSLIRQFDQAISEIPGVLRLTLGEPDFTTP
FT                   DHVKEAAKRAIDQNQSYYTGMSGLLTLRQAASDFVKEKYQLDYAPENEILVTIGATEAL
FT                   SATLTAILEEGDKVLLPAPAYPGYEPIVNLVGAEIVEIDTTENGFVLTPEMLEKAILEQ
FT                   GDKLKAVILNYPANPTGITYSREQLEALAAVLRKYEIFVVCDEVYSELTYTGEAHVSLG
FT                   TMLRDQAIIINGLSKSHAMTGWRLGLIFAPAAFTSQLIKSHQYLVTAANTMAQHAAVEA
FT                   LTAGKNDAEPMKKEYIQRRDYIIEKMTALGFEIIKPDGAFYIFAKIPAGYNQDSFAFLK
FT                   DFAQKKAVAFIPGAAFGRYGEGYVRLSYAASMETIKEAMKRLEEYMREA"
FT   gene            36141..36911
FT                   /gene="recO"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0042"
FT   CDS_pept        36141..36911
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="recO"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0042"
FT                   /product="DNA repair protein RecO"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02565;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00613"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0042"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55812"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E5I5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003717"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022572"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037278"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042242"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E5I5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55812.1"
FT                   /translation="MIQSITSQGLVLYNRNFREDDKLVKIFTEQVGKCMFFVKHAGQSK
FT                   LAPVIQPLVLARFLLRINDDGLSYIEDYHEVMTFPKINSDLFVMAYATYVAALADASLQ
FT                   DNQQDAPLFAFLQKTLELMEAGLDYQVLTNIFEIQILTRFGISLNFNECVFCHRVGQAF
FT                   DFSFKYGACLCPEHYHEDERRCHLNPNIPYLLNQFQAIDFETLETISLKPGIKQELRQF
FT                   MDQLYEEYVGIHLKSKKFIDSLADWGQLLKEEKK"
FT   gene            36908..37900
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0043"
FT   CDS_pept        36908..37900
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0043"
FT                   /product="fatty acid/phospholipid synthesis protein PlsX"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02504;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00182"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0043"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56169"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E5I6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003664"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012281"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E5I6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56169.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKIAVDAMGGDYAPQAIVEGVNQALSDFSDIEVQLYGDEAKIKQ
FT                   YLTATERVSIIHTDEKIDSDDEPTRAIRNKKNASMVLAAKAVKDGEADAVLSAGNTGAL
FT                   LAAGFFIVGRIKNIDRPGLMSTLPTVDGKGFDMLDLGANAENTAQHLHQYAVLGSFYAK
FT                   NVRGIAQPRVGLLNNGTESSKGDPLRKETYELLAADESLNFIGNVEARDLMNGVADVVV
FT                   ADGFTGNAVLKSIEGTAMGIMGLLKTAITGGGLRAKLGALLLKDSLRGLKKQLNYSDVG
FT                   GAVLFGVKAPVVKTHGSSDAKAVYSTIRQIRTMLETDVVAQTAREFSGE"
FT   gene            37906..38139
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0044"
FT   CDS_pept        37906..38139
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0044"
FT                   /product="acyl carrier protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0044"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54916"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54916.1"
FT                   /translation="MTEKEIFDRIVTIIQERQGEDFVVTESLSLKDDLDADSVDLMEFI
FT                   LTLEDEFSIEISDEEIDQLQNVGDVVKIIQGK"
FT   gene            38182..38475
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0045"
FT   CDS_pept        38182..38475
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0045"
FT                   /product="transposase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0045"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55167"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55167.1"
FT                   /translation="MRNIGQAGKILADSGYQGLMKIYPQAQTPRKSSKLKPLTVEDKAC
FT                   NHALSKERSKVENIFAKVKTFKMFSTTYRNHRKRFGLRMNLXAGIINHELGF"
FT   gene            38678..38908
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0046"
FT   CDS_pept        38678..38908
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0046"
FT                   /product="conserved domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM TIGR01847"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0046"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56710"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56710.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTKKMSQFEIMDTEMLACVEGGGCNWGDFAKAGVGGGAVRGLQL
FT                   GIKTRTWQGAATGAVGGAILGGVAYAATCWW"
FT   gene            38911..39036
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0047"
FT   CDS_pept        38911..39036
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0047"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0047"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56105"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56105.1"
FT                   /translation="MDFKSFIIGLVVGIFGPYMDDLIRKKFLKSSEKKTEKSVKK"
FT   gene            39623..41776
FT                   /gene="comA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0048"
FT   CDS_pept        39623..41776
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="comA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0048"
FT                   /product="transport/processing ATP-binding protein ComA"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.22.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00005;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00664; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF03412; match to protein family HMM TIGR01193"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0048"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55423"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55423.1"
FT                   /translation="MKFGKRHYRPQVDQMDCGVASLAMVFGYYGSYYFLAHLRELAKTT
FT                   MDGTTALGLVKVAEEIGFETRAIKADMTLFDLPDLTFPFVAHVLKEGKLLHYYVVTGQD
FT                   KDSIHIADPDPGVKLTKLPRDRFAEEWTGVTLFMAPSPDYKPHKEQKNGLFSFIPILVK
FT                   QRGLIANIVLATLLVTVINIVGSYYLQSIIDTYVPDQMRSTLGIISIGLVIVYILQQIL
FT                   SYAQEYLLLVLGQRLSIDVILSYIKHVFHLPMSFFATRRTGEIVSRFTDANSIIDALAS
FT                   TILSIFLDVSTVVIISLVLFSQNTNLFFMTLLALPIYTVIIFAFMKPFEKMNRDTMEAN
FT                   AVLSSSIIEDINGIETIKSLTSESQRYQKIDKEFVDYLKKSFTYSRAESQQKALKKVAH
FT                   LLLNVGILWMGAVLVMDGKMSLGQLITYNTLLVYFTNPLENIINLQTKLQTAQVANNRL
FT                   NEVYLVASEFEEKKTVEDLSLMKGDMTFKQVHYKYGYGRDVLSDINLTVPQGSKVAFVG
FT                   ISGSGKTTLAKMMVNFYDPSQGEISLGSVNLNQIDKKALRQYINYLPQQPYVFNGTILE
FT                   NLLLGAKEGTTQEDILRAVELAEIREDIERMPLNYQTELTSDGAGISGGQRQRIALARA
FT                   LLTDAPVLILDEATSSLDILTEKRIVDNLMALDKTLIFIAHRLTIAERTEKVVVLDQGK
FT                   IVEEGKHADLLAQGGFYAHLVNS"
FT   gene            41789..43138
FT                   /gene="comB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0049"
FT   CDS_pept        41789..43138
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="comB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0049"
FT                   /product="competence factor transport protein ComB"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM TIGR01000"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0049"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56713"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56713.1"
FT                   /translation="MKPEFLESAEFYNRRYHNFSSSVIVPMALLLVFLLGFATVAEKEM
FT                   SLSTRATVEPSRILANIQSTSNNRILVNHLEENKLVKKGDLLVQYQEGAEGVQAESYAS
FT                   QLDMLKDQKKQLEYLQKSLQEGENHFPEEDKFGYQATFRDYISQAGSLRASTSQQNETI
FT                   ASQNAAASQTQAEIGNLINQTEAKIRDYQTAKSAMETGASLASQNLAYSLYQSYKSQGE
FT                   ENPQTKVQAVAQVEAQISQLESSLATYRVQYAGSGTQQAYASGLSSQLESLKSQHLAKV
FT                   GQELTLLAQKILEAESGKKVQGNLLDKGKITASEDGVLHLNPETSDSSMVAEGALLAQL
FT                   YPSLEREGKAKLTAYLSSKDVARIKVGDSVRYTTTHDAGNQLFLDSTITSIDATATKTE
FT                   KGNFFKIEAETNLTSEQAEKLRYGVEGRLQMITGKKSYLRYYLDQFLNKE"
FT   gene            43308..44015
FT                   /gene="purC"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0050"
FT   CDS_pept        43308..44015
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="purC"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0050"
FT                   /product="phosphoribosylaminoimidazole-succinocarboxamide
FT                   synthase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.2.6"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01259;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00081"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0050"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56499"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E5J3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001636"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018236"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028923"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033934"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E5J3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56499.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKQLIYSGKAKDIYTTEDENLIISTYKDQATAFNGVKKEQIAGK
FT                   GVLNNQISSFIFEKLNAAGVATHFVEKLSDTEQLNKKVKIIPLEVVLRNYTAGSFSKRF
FT                   GVDEGIALETPIVEFYYKNDDLDDPFINDEHVKFLQIAGDQQIAYLKEETRRINELLKV
FT                   WFAEIGLKLIDFKLEFGFDKDGKIILADEFSPDNCRLWDADGNHMDKDVFRRGLGELTD
FT                   VYEIVWEKLQGLK"
FT   gene            44072..47797
FT                   /gene="purL"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0051"
FT   CDS_pept        44072..47797
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="purL"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0051"
FT                   /product="phosphoribosylformylglycinamide synthetase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02769;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01857"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0051"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56046"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56046.1"
FT                   /translation="MDKRIFVEKKADFQVKSESLVRELQHNVGLSSLKSIRIVQVYDVF
FT                   DLAEDLFAPAEKHIFSEQGTDHVLDEVSVQADLANYAFFAIESLPGQFDQRAASSQEAL
FT                   LLLGSSSDVTVNTAQLYLVNKDIDATELEAVKNYLLNPVDSRFKDITTGIAKQEFSESD
FT                   KTIPKLTFFESYTAEDFARYKAEQGMAMEVDDLLFIQDYFKSIGRVPTETELKVLDTYW
FT                   SDHCRHTTFETELKHIDFSASKFQKQLQSTYDKYIAMREELGRSEKPQTLMDMATIFGR
FT                   YERANGRLDDMEVSDEINACSVEIEVDVDGVKEPWLLMFKNETHNHPTEIEPFGGAATC
FT                   IGGAIRDPLSGRSYVYQAMRISGAGDITAPISETRAGKLPQQVISKTAAHGYSSYGNQI
FT                   GLATTYVREYFHPGFVAKRMELGAVVGAAPKGNVVREKPEAGDVIILLGGKTGRDGVGG
FT                   ATGSSKVQTVESVETAGAEVQKGNAIEERKIQRLFRNGNVTRLIKKSNDFGAGGVCVAI
FT                   GELADGLEIDLNKVPLKYQGLNGTEIAISESQERMAVVVRPEDVDAFVAECNKENIDAV
FT                   VVAIVTEKPNLVMHWNGETIVDLERRFLDTNGVRVVVDAKVVDKDVKLPEERQTSAETL
FT                   ESDTLTVLSDLNHASQKGLQTIFDCSVGRSTVNHPLGGRYQLTPTEASVQKLPVQHGVT
FT                   HTASVIAQGFNPYVAEWSPYHGAAYAVIEATARLVAAGANWSKARFSYQEYFERMDKQA
FT                   ERFGQPVAALLGSIEAQIQLGLPSIGGKDSMSGTFEELTVPPTLVAFGVTTADSRKVLS
FT                   PEFKAVGENIYYIPGQALSAEIDFDLIKKNFAQFEAIQADHKVTSASAVKYGGVVESLA
FT                   LATFGNYIGAEVTLPELETALTAQLGGFVFTSPEEIAGVEKVGQTKADFTLTVNGVKLD
FT                   GHKLDSAFQGTLEEVYPTEFTQAKELEEVPAVASDVVIKAKEKVEKPVVYIPVFPGTNS
FT                   EYDSAKAFEKEGAEVNLVPFVTLNEEAIVKSVETMVDNIDKTNILFFAGGFSAADEPDG
FT                   SAKFIVNILLNEKVRVAIDSFIARGGLIIGICNGFQALVKSGLLPYGNFEVANSTSPTL
FT                   FYNDANQHVAKMVETRIANTNSPWLAGVQVGDIHAIPVSHGEGKFVVTAEEFAELRDNG
FT                   QIFSQYVDFNGKPSMDSKYNPNGSVHAIEGITSKNGQIIGKMGHSERYEDGLFQNIPGN
FT                   KDQHLFASAVKHFTGK"
FT   gene            47890..49332
FT                   /gene="purF"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0052"
FT   CDS_pept        47890..49332
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="purF"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0052"
FT                   /product="amidophosphoribosyltransferase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00156;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00310; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01134"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0052"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55238"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55238.1"
FT                   /translation="MTYEVKSLNEECGVFGIWGHPDAAKLTYFGLHSLQHRGQEGAGIL
FT                   SNDQGKLKRHRDMGLLSEVFRNPANLDKLTGTGAIGHVRYATAGEASVDNIQPFLFRFH
FT                   DMQFGLAHNGNLTNAASLKKELEDRGAIFSATSDSEILAHLIRRSHNPSLMGKIKEALS
FT                   LVKGGFAYILLFEDKLIAALDPNGFRPLSIGKMANGAVVVSSETCAFEVIGAEWIRDLK
FT                   PGEIVIIDDEGIQYDSYTDDTQLAICSMEYIYFARPDSNIHGVNVHTARKRMGAQLARE
FT                   FKHEADIVVGVPNSSLSAAMGFAEESGLPNEMGLIKNQYTQRTFIQPTQELREQGVRMK
FT                   LSAVSGVVKGKRVVMVDDSIVRGTTSRRIVQLLKEAGATEVHVAIGSPALAYPCFYGID
FT                   IQTRQELIAANHTVEETRQIIGADSMTYLSIDGLIESIGIETDAPNGGLCVAYFDGDYP
FT                   TPLYDYEEDYRRSLEEKTSFYK"
FT   gene            49369..50391
FT                   /gene="purM"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0053"
FT   CDS_pept        49369..50391
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="purM"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0053"
FT                   /product="phosphoribosylformylglycinamidine cyclo-ligase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.3.1"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00586;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02769; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00878"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0053"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56494"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E5J6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004733"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010918"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016188"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036676"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036921"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E5J6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56494.1"
FT                   /translation="MTNKNAYAQSGVDVEAGYEVVERIKKHVARTERAGVMGALGGFGG
FT                   MFDLSKTGVKEPVLISGTDGVGTKLMLAIKYDKHDTIGQDCVAMCVNDIIAAGAEPLYF
FT                   LDYVATXKNEPAKLEQVVAGVAEGCVQAGAALIGGETAEMPGMYGEDDYDLAGFAVGVA
FT                   EKSQIIDGSKVVEGDVLLGLVSSGIHSNGYSLVRRVFADYTGEEVLPELEGKKLKEVLL
FT                   EPTRIYVKAVLPLIKEELVNGIAHITGGGFIENVPRMFADDLAAEIDESKVPVLPIFKA
FT                   LEKYGQIKHEEMFEIFNMGVGLMLAVSPENVERVKELLDEAVYEIGRIVKKENESVIIK
FT                   "
FT   gene            50388..50933
FT                   /gene="purN"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0054"
FT   CDS_pept        50388..50933
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="purN"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0054"
FT                   /product="phosphoribosylglycinamide formyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.2.2"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00551;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00639"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0054"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56185"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56185.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKIAVFASGNGSNFQVIAEEFPVEFVFSDHRDAYVLERAKQLGV
FT                   LSYAFELKEFESKADYEAALVELLEEHQIDLVCLAGYMKIVGPTLLSAYEGRIVNIHPA
FT                   YLPEFPGAHGIEDAWNAGVGQSGVTIHWVDXGVDTGQVIKQVRVPRLADDTIDRFEARI
FT                   HEAEYRLYPEVVKALFTD"
FT   gene            51017..51526
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0055"
FT   CDS_pept        51017..51526
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0055"
FT                   /product="conserved domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF04892"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0055"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54994"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54994.1"
FT                   /translation="MLESKKTTRYVFYVYLMLLTWGILFKFETNPEFIAFFLAPRYINW
FT                   IPFXEPLIVDGKIVFAEMLFNLISFIPLGVCFPLIKTNLSSLRIVGTGFLISLLFECLQ
FT                   YILAIGITDITDLTLNTLGVCVGLLIYQIFIRVFKSQTRKWINILGMLSLGFAYLVLLL
FT                   LHLIGV"
FT   gene            51551..53098
FT                   /gene="purH"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0056"
FT   CDS_pept        51551..53098
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="purH"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0056"
FT                   /product="bifunctional purine biosynthesis protein"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.2.3"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.4.10"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01808;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02142; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00355"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0056"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55031"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E5J9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002695"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011607"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016193"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024051"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036914"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E5J9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55031.1"
FT                   /translation="MTKRVLISVSDKAGIVEFAQELKKLGWEIISTGGTKVALDNAGVD
FT                   TIAIDDMTGFPEMMDGRVKTLHPNIHGGLLARRDLDSHLEAAKDNKIELIDLVVVNLYP
FT                   FKETILKPDVTYADAVENIDIGGPSMLRSAAKNHASVTVVVDPADYAVVLDELSANGET
FT                   TYETRQRLAAKVFRHTAAYDALIAEYFTAQVGESKPEKLTLTYDLKQAMRYGENPQQDA
FT                   DFYQKALPTDYSIASAKQLNGKELSFNNIRDADAAIRIIRDFKDRPTVVALKHMNPCGI
FT                   GQADNIETAWDYAYESDPVSIFGGIVVLNREVDAATAEKMHGVFLEIIIAPSYTDEALA
FT                   ILINKKKNLRILALPFNAQEASEVEAEYTGVVGGLLVQNQDVVKESPADWQVVTKRQPT
FT                   ETEATALEFAWKAIKYVKSNGIIVTNDHMTLGVGPGQTNRVASVRLAIDQAKDRLNGAV
FT                   LASDAFFPFADNVEEIAKAGIKAIIQPGGSVRDQESIEAADKYGLTMVFTGVRHFRH"
FT   gene            53220..54482
FT                   /gene="purD"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0057"
FT   CDS_pept        53220..54482
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="purD"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0057"
FT                   /product="phosphoribosylamine--glycine ligase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.4.13"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01071;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02655; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF02843; match to protein family HMM PF02844;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF08442; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00877"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0057"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56705"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56705.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLLVVGSGGREHAIAKKLLESKDVEKVFVAPGNDGMTLDGLELV
FT                   NISISEHSKLIDFAKTNDVAWTFIGPDDALAAGIVDDFNQAGLKAFGPTRAAAELEWSK
FT                   DFAKEIMVKYGVSTAAYGTFSDFEEAKAYIEKHGAPIVVKADGLALGKGVVVSETVEQA
FT                   VEAAHEMLLDNKFGDSGARVVIEEFLEGEEFSLFAFVNGDKFYIMPTAQDHKRAYDGDK
FT                   GPNTGGMGAYAPVPHLPQSVVDTAVDTIVKPVLEGMIKEGRPYLGVLYAGLILTADGPK
FT                   VIEFNARFGDPETQIILPRLTSDFAQNITDILDSKEPNIMWTDKGVTLGVVVASKGYPL
FT                   DYERGVELPAKTEGDVITYYAGAKFAENSRALLSNGGRVYMLVTTADTVKEAQASIYQE
FT                   LYQQKIEGLFYRTDIGSKAIK"
FT   gene            54885..55373
FT                   /gene="purE"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0058"
FT   CDS_pept        54885..55373
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="purE"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0058"
FT                   /product="phosphoribosylaminoimidazole carboxylase
FT                   catalytic subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.1.21"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00731;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01162"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0058"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56255"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56255.1"
FT                   /translation="MKPVISIIMGSKSDWATMQKTAEVLDRFGVAYEKKVVSAHRTPDL
FT                   MFKHAEEARSRGIKIIIAGAGGAAHLPGMVAAKTTLPVIGVPVKSRALSGVDSLYSIVQ
FT                   MPGGVPVATMAIGEAGATNAALFALRLLSVEDKSIADALANFAEEQGKIAEESSNELI"
FT   gene            55360..56451
FT                   /gene="purK"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0059"
FT   CDS_pept        55360..56451
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="purK"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0059"
FT                   /product="phosphoribosylaminoimidazole carboxylase, ATPase
FT                   subunit"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02222;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01161"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0059"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55777"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55777.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSSKTIGIIGGGQLGQMMAISAIYMGHKVIALDPAADCPASRVA
FT                   EIIVAPYNDVDALRQLADRCDVLTYEFENVDADGLDAVIKDGQLPQGTDLLRISQNRIF
FT                   EKDFLSNKAQVTVAPYKVVTSSLDLADIDLSKNYVLKTATGGYDGHGQKVIRSEADLEA
FT                   AYALADSADCVLEEFVNFDLEISVIVSGNGKEVTFFPVQENIHRNNILSKTIVPARISE
FT                   SLVDKAKAMAVRIAEQLNLSGTLCVEMFATDDDVIVNEIAPRPHNSGHYSIEACDFSQF
FT                   DTHILGVLGAPLPVIKLHAPAVMLNVLGQHVEAAEQYVTENSSAHLHMYGKIEAKHNRK
FT                   MGHVTLFSDVPDSVDELGEGIDF"
FT   gene            56461..56688
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0060"
FT   CDS_pept        56461..56688
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0060"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0060"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55020"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55020.1"
FT                   /translation="MIQIIVNTFIEKDKTGAVVEVLYASADQDKVQAKYEELAAQYPEN
FT                   YLAIYDVPLDTDLNTLDHYPSVFIEKEEFE"
FT   gene            56751..58049
FT                   /gene="purB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0061"
FT   CDS_pept        56751..58049
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="purB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0061"
FT                   /product="adenylosuccinate lyase"
FT                   /EC_number="4.3.2.2"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00206;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00928"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0061"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56439"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56439.1"
FT                   /translation="MINRYSRPEMANIWSEENKYRAWLEVEILSDEAWAELGEIPKEDV
FT                   ALIRKKADFDIDRILEIEQETRHDVVAFTRAVSETLGEERKWVHYGLTSTDVVDTAYGY
FT                   LYKQANDIIRRDLENFTNIIADKAKEHKFTIMMGRTHGVHAEPTTFGLKLATWYSEMKR
FT                   NIERFEHAAAGVEAGKISGAVGNFANIPPFVEEYVCDKLGIRAQEISTQVLPRDLHAEY
FT                   FAVLASIATSIERMATEIRGLQKSEQREVEEFFAKGQKGSSAMPHKRNPIGSENMTGLA
FT                   RVIRGHMITAYENVALWHERDISHSSAERIITPDTTILIDYMLNRFGNIVKNLTVFPEN
FT                   MIRNMNSTFGLIFSQRAMLTLIEKGMTREQAYDLVQPKTAYSWDNQVDFKPLLEADSEV
FT                   TSRLTQEEIDEIFNPVYYTKRVDDIFERLGLGD"
FT   gene            complement(58104..62042)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0062"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(58104..62042)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0062"
FT                   /product="beta-N-acetylhexosaminidase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.2.1.52"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00728;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00746; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF04650; match to protein family HMM PF07501;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01167; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01168"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0062"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56737"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56737.1"
FT                   /translation="MKHEKQQRFSIRKYAVGAASVLIGFAFQAQTVAADGVTPTTTENQ
FT                   PTIHTVSDSPQSSENRTEETPKAVLQPEAPKTVETETPATDKVASLPKTEEKPQEEVSS
FT                   TPSDKAEVVTPTSAEKETANKKAEEASPKKEEAKEVDSKESNTDKTDKDKPAKKDEAKA
FT                   EADKPETEAGKERAATVNEKLAKKKIVSIDAGRKYFSPEQLKEIIDKAKHYGYTDLHLL
FT                   VGNDGLRFMLDDMSITANGKTYASDDVKRAIEKGTNDYYNDPNGNHLTESQMTDLINYA
FT                   KDKGIGLIPTVNSPGHMDAILNAMKELGIQNPNFSYFGKKSARTVDLDNEQAVAFTKAL
FT                   IDKYAAYFAKKTEIFNIGLDEYANDATDAKGWSVLQADKYYPNEGYPVKGYEKFIAYAN
FT                   DLARIVKSHGLKPMAFNDGIYYNSDTSFGSFDKDIIVSMWTGGWGGYDVASSKLLAEKG
FT                   HQILNTNDAWYYVLGRNADGQGWYNLDQGLNGIKNTPITSVPKTEGADIPIIGGMVAAW
FT                   ADTPSARYSPSRLFKLMRHFANANAEYFAADYESAEQALNEVPKDLNRYTAESVTAVKE
FT                   AEKAIRSLDSNLSRAQQDTIDQAIAKLQETVNNLTLTPEALKEEEAKREVEKLAKNKVI
FT                   SIDAGRKYFTLNQLKRIVDKASELGYSDVHLLLGNDGLRFLLDDMTITANGKTYASDDV
FT                   KKAIIEGTKAYYDDPNGTALTQAEVTELIEYAKSKDIGLIPAINSPGHMDAMLVAMEKL
FT                   GIKNPQAHFDKVSKTTMDLKNEEAMNFVKALIGKYMDFFAGKTKIFNFGTDEYANDATS
FT                   AQGWYYLKWYQLYGKFAEYANTLAAMAKERGLQPMAFNDGFYYEDKDDVQFDKDVLISY
FT                   WSKGWWGYNLASPQYLASKGYKFLNTNGDWYYILGQKPEDGGGFLKKAIENTGKTPFNQ
FT                   LASTKYPEVDLPTVGSMLSIWADRPSAEYKEEEIFELMTAFADHNKDYFRANYNALREE
FT                   LAKIPTNLEGYSKESLEALDAAKTALNYNLNRNKQAELDTLVANLKAALQGLKPAATHS
FT                   GSLDENEVAANVETRPELITRTEEIPFEVIKKENPNLPAGQENIITAGVKGERTHYISV
FT                   LTENGKTTETVLDSQVTKEVINQVVEVGAPVTHKGDESGLAPTTEVKPRLDIQKEEIPF
FT                   TTVTRENPLLLKGKTQVITKGVNGHRSNFYSVSTSADGKEVKTLVNSVVAQEAVTQIVE
FT                   VGTMVTHVGDENGQAAIAEEKPKLEIPSQPAPSTAPAEESKALPQDPAPVVTEKKLPET
FT                   GTHDSAGLVVAGLMSTLAAYGLTKRKED"
FT   gene            complement(62357..63100)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0063"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(62357..63100)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0063"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, GntR family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00392;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF07702"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0063"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55491"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55491.1"
FT                   /translation="MEKENRGKNMAIPKYQYIKDELKNKIISGQFSSGDKFYTEAELIS
FT                   MYDVSSITVVRALNDLAKDGYIVRQQGKGTFVSRARKHKLVEFSDIELFNAKDDKVTVL
FT                   SIERGNKLVYLEKLGLRGDQFYYKIERIRESNGVVYIYHTSYIPEQYINANYPNLEYYS
FT                   SIYNRFKLDYHIHMNDEHFEEINEIVFPTPEHAASVLGVDEQFPTVLQTKITKLESTGQ
FT                   VLEYSETYKRSDYYKIKFISCDRDH"
FT   gene            63421..65208
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0064"
FT   CDS_pept        63421..65208
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0064"
FT                   /product="Beta-galactosidase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01301;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02449"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0064"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55729"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55729.1"
FT                   /translation="MTRFEIRDDFYLDGKSFKILSGAIHYFRVPPEDWYHSLYNLKALG
FT                   FNTVETYVAWNLHEPREGEFHFEGDLDLEKFLQIAQDLGLYAIVRPSPFICAEWEFGGL
FT                   PAWLLTKNMRIRSSDPAYIEAVGRYYDQLLPRLVPRLLDNGGNILMMQVENEYGSYGED
FT                   KAYLRAIRQLMEECGVTCPLFTSDGPWRATLKAGTLIEEDLFVTGNFGXKAPYNFSQMQ
FT                   EFFDEHGKKWPLMCMEFWDGWFNRWKEPIITRDPKELADAVREVLEQGSINLYMFHGGT
FT                   NFGFMNGCSARGTLDLPQVTSYDYDALLDEEGNPTAKYLAVKKMMATHFSEYPQLEPLY
FT                   KESMELDAIPLVEKVSLFETLDSLSSPVESLYPQKMEELGQSYGYLLYRTETNWDAEEE
FT                   RLRIIDGRDRAQLYVDGQWVKTQYQTEIGEDIFYQGKKKGLSRLDILIENMGRVNYGHK
FT                   FLADTQRKGIRTGVCKDLHFLLNWKHYPLPLDNPEKIDFSKGWTQGQPAFYAYDFTVEE
FT                   PKDTYLDLSEFGKGVAFVNGXNLGRFWNVGPTLSLYIPHSYLKEGANRIIIFETEGQYK
FT                   EEIHLTRKPTLKHIKGENL"
FT   gene            65205..65681
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0065"
FT   CDS_pept        65205..65681
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0065"
FT                   /product="PTS system, IIB component"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03830"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0065"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56189"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56189.1"
FT                   /translation="MTIVGCRIDGRLIHGQVANLWAGKLNVSRIMVVDDEVVNNDIEKS
FT                   GLKLATPPGVKLSILPVEKAAANILAGKYDSQRLFIVARKPDRFLGLVEAGVPLETLNV
FT                   GNMSQTPETRSITRSINVVDKDVEDFHKLAEKGVKLTAQMVPNDPISDFLSLLK"
FT   gene            65709..66614
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0066"
FT   CDS_pept        65709..66614
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0066"
FT                   /product="PTS system, IIC component"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03609"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0066"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56869"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56869.1"
FT                   /translation="MIQWWQILLLTLYSAYQICDELTIVSSAGSPVFAGFITGLIMGDV
FT                   TTGLLIGGNLQLFVLGVGTFGGASRIDATSGAVLATAFSVSQGIDAPLAITTIAVPVAA
FT                   LLTYFDVLGRMTTTFFAHRVDAAIERFDYKGIERNYLLGAIPWALSRALPVFFALAFGG
FT                   AFVQSVVDFVEAYKWVADGLTLAGRMLPGLGFAILLRYLPVKRNLHYLAMGFGLTAMLT
FT                   VLYSYVTGLGGAVAGIVGTLPAEVAEKIGFVNNFKGLSMIGISIVGIFLAVLHFKNSQK
FT                   VAVAAPSTPSESGEIEDDEF"
FT   gene            66601..67416
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0067"
FT   CDS_pept        66601..67416
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0067"
FT                   /product="PTS system, IID component"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03613"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0067"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55218"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55218.1"
FT                   /translation="MTNSNYKLTKEDFNQINKRSLFTFQLGWNYERMQASGYLYMILPQ
FT                   LRKMYGDGTPELKEMMKVHTQFFNTSPFFHTIIAGFDLAMEEKDGVGSKDAVNGIKTGL
FT                   MGPFAPLGDTIFGSLVPAIMGSVAATMAIAGQPWGIFLWIAVAVAYDIFRWKQLEFAYK
FT                   EGVNLINNMQSTLTALIDAASVLGVFMMGALVATVINFEISYKLPIGEKMIDFQDILNQ
FT                   IFPRLLPAIFTAFIFWLLGKKGMNSTKAIGIIIVLALALSALGHFALGM"
FT   gene            67423..67827
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0068"
FT   CDS_pept        67423..67827
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0068"
FT                   /product="PTS system, IIA component"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03610"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0068"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56000"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56000.1"
FT                   /translation="MTKSLILVSHGRFCEELRGSTEMIMGPQDNIYTVALLPEDGPEEF
FT                   TAKFEAVIEGLDDFLVFADLLGGTPCNVVSRLIMEGRDIDLYAGMNLPMVIEFINASLT
FT                   GADADYKSRAAESIVKVNDLLAGFDDDEDE"
FT   gene            68126..69292
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0069"
FT   CDS_pept        68126..69292
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0069"
FT                   /product="putative sugar isomerase, AgaS family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01380"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0069"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54769"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54769.1"
FT                   /translation="MLHYTKEDLLELGAEITTREIYQQPDVWREAFEFYQAKREEIAAF
FT                   LQEIADKHDYIKVILTGAGTSAYVGDTLLPYFKEVYDERKWNFNAIATTDIVANPATYL
FT                   KKDVATVLVSFARSGNSPESLATVDLAKSLVDELYQVTITCAADGKLALQAHGDDRNLL
FT                   LLQPAVSNDAGFAMTSSFTSMMLTTLLVFDPTEFAVKSERFEVVSSLARKVLDKAEDVK
FT                   ELVDLDFNRVIXLGAGPFFGLAHEAQLKILELTAGQVATMYESPVGFRHGPKSLINDNT
FT                   VVLVFGTTTDYTRKYDLDLVREVAGDQIARRVVLLSDQAFGLENVKEVALGCGGVLNDI
FT                   YRVFPYIVYAQLFALLTSLKVENKPDTPSPTGTVNRVVQGVIIHEYQK"
FT   gene            69408..70445
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0070"
FT   CDS_pept        69408..70445
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0070"
FT                   /product="aldose-1-epimerase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01263"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0070"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55349"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55349.1"
FT                   /translation="MKAYTERVFGNVEGEDVLAYRFETDGGYQLEVMTYGATILRYVAP
FT                   DKAGNFANVILGFDDFDSYVGNSPKHGASVGPVAGRIAGATFELNGKTYDLEVNNASNC
FT                   NHSGSTGWDSSLFEVEEVSDHGLTLYTERTDGTGGFPGNLKIWISYHLEETGAYEISYK
FT                   VTTDQDTLVNPTNHSYFNLSGDFTQTIDRHVFQLNTEGIYSIAPDGVPAKTPEANRDVV
FT                   KHVYNGTLLKDIFAEEDEQIQLASGLDHPFALPAGHDNAGFLYDQNSGRFLLFKTEAPC
FT                   FVVYTANFVDESVIIGGQPMLQHNGIALEAQALPDAIHSDLKGQVILKAGQTFTSKTRY
FT                   ELVVK"
FT   gene            70607..71119
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0071"
FT   CDS_pept        70607..71119
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0071"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0071"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55947"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55947.1"
FT                   /translation="MALTLAGAVLTNDVFANDRLVATQTTDGKNENVLTSEVLKPSSGN
FT                   VLVGIKGEFVAPHQQSILDAINAICKEAADEGLVDKYVPIKWSTDLEKAAFARATEASI
FT                   TMDHTRLSSKDLWSAFPTSNSIMGENLAWNHDGFLKAIEQWRAEKADYVETKIVVQTTG
FT                   NLVTMSR"
FT   gene            71140..71775
FT                   /gene="cbpI"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0072"
FT   CDS_pept        71140..71775
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cbpI"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0072"
FT                   /product="choline binding protein I"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01473"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0072"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56853"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56853.1"
FT                   /translation="MGMAAFKNPNNQYKAITIAQTLGDDASSEELAGRYGSAVQCTEVT
FT                   ASNLSTVKTKATVVEKPLKDFRASTSDQSGWVESNGKWYFYESGDVKTGWVKTDGKWYY
FT                   LNDLGVMQTGFVKFSGSWYYLSNSGAMFTGWGTDGSRWFYFDGSGAMKTGWYKENGTWY
FT                   YLDEAGIMKTGWFKVGPHWYYAYGSGALAVSTTTPDGYRVNGNGEWVN"
FT   gene            complement(71778..71894)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0073"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(71778..71894)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0073"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0073"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56824"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56824.1"
FT                   /translation="MRRQESNLYKSKEANVRHQPLSYRSFFLLSKMNALPMA"
FT   gene            72227..77797
FT                   /gene="zmpC"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0074"
FT   CDS_pept        72227..77797
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="zmpC"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0074"
FT                   /product="zinc metalloprotease ZmpC"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF05342;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF07501; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF07580; match to protein family HMM PF07581"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0074"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55048"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55048.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRKSIGEKRHSFSMRKLSVGLVSVTVSSFFLMSQGIQSVSADNM
FT                   ESPIHYKYMTEGKLTDEEKSLLVEALPQLAEESDDTYYLVYRSQQFLPNTGFNPTVGTF
FT                   LFTAGLSLLVLLVSKRENGKKRLVHFLLLTSMGVQLLPASAFGLTSQILSAYNSQLSIG
FT                   VGEHLPEPLKIEGYQYIGYIKTKKQDNTELSRTVDGKYSAQRDSQPNSTKTSDVVHSAD
FT                   LEWNQGQGKVSLQGEASGDDGLSEKSSIAADNLSSNDSFASQVEQNPDHKGESVVRPTV
FT                   PEQGNPVSATTVQSAEEEVLATTNDRPEYKLPLETKGTQEPGHEGEAAVREDLPVYTKP
FT                   LETKGTQGPGHEGEAAVREEEPAYTEPLATKGTQEPGHEGKATVREETLEYTEPVATKG
FT                   TQEPEHEGEAAVEEELPALEVTTRNRTEIQNIPYTTEEIQDPTLLKNRRKIERQGQAGT
FT                   RTIQYEDYIVNGNVVETKEVSRTEVAPVNEVVKVGTLVKVKPTVEITNLTKVENKKSIT
FT                   VSYNLIDTTSAYVSAKTQVFHGDKLVKEVDIENPAKEQVISGLDYYTPYTVKTHLTYNL
FT                   GENNEENTETSTQDFQLEYKKIEIKDIDSVELYGKENDRYRRYLSLSEAPTDTAKYFVK
FT                   VKSDRFKEMYLPVKSITENTDGTYKVTVAVDQLVEEGTDGYKDDYTFTVAKSKAEQPGV
FT                   YTSFKQLVTAMQSNLSGVYTLASDMTADEVSLGDKQTSYLTGAFTGSLIGSDGTKSYAI
FT                   YDLKKPLFDTLNGATVRDLDIKTVSADSKENVAALAKAANSANINNVAVEGKISGAKSV
FT                   AGLVASATNTVIENSSFTGKLIANHQDSNKNDTGGIVGNITGNSSRVNKVRVDALISTN
FT                   ARNNNQTAGGIVGRLENGALISNSVATGEIRNGQGYSRVGGIVGSTWQNGRVNNVVSNV
FT                   DVGDGYVITGDQYAAADVKNASTSVDNRKADRFATKLSKDQIDAKVADYGITVTLDDTG
FT                   QDLKRNLREVDYTRLNKAEAERKVAYSNIEKLMPFYNKDLVVHYGNKVATTDKLYTTEL
FT                   LDVVPMKDDEVVTDINNKKNSINKVMLHFKDNTVEYLDVTFKENFINSQVIEYNVTGKE
FT                   YIFTPEAFVSDYTAITNNVLSDLQNVTLNSEATKKVLGAANDAALDNLYLDRQFEEVKA
FT                   NIAEHLRKVLAMDKSINTTGDGVVEYVSEKIKNNKEAFMLGLTYMNRWYDINYGKMNTK
FT                   DLSTYKFDFNGNNETSTLDTIVALGNSGLDNLRASNTVGLYANKLASVKGEDSVFDFVE
FT                   AYRKLFLPNKTNNEWFKENTKAYIVEMKSDIAEVREKQESPTADRKYSLGVYDRISAPS
FT                   WGHKSMLLPLLTLPEESVYISSNMSTLAFGSYERYRDSVDGVILSGDALRTYVRNRVDI
FT                   AAKRHRDHYDIWYNLLDSASKEKLFRSVIVYDGFNVKDETGRTYWARLTDKNIGSIKEF
FT                   FGPVGKWYEYNSSAGAYANGSLTHFVLDRLLDAYGTSVYTHEMVHNSDSAIYFEGNGRR
FT                   EGLGAELYALGLLQSVDSVNSHILALNTLYKAEKDDLNRLHTYNPVERFDSDEALQSYM
FT                   HGSYDVMYTLDAMEAKAILAQNNDVKKKWFRKIENYYVRDTRHNKDTHAGNKVRPLTDE
FT                   EVANLTSLNSLIDNDIINRRSYDDNREYKRNGYYTISMFSPVYAALSNSKGAPGDIMFR
FT                   KIAYELLAEKGYHKGFLPYVSNQYGAEAFASGSKTFSSWHGRDVALVTDDLVFKKVFNG
FT                   EYSSWADFKKAMFKQRIDKQDNLKPITIQYELGNPNSTKEVTITTAAQMQQLINEAAAK
FT                   DITNIDRATSHTPASWVHLLKQKIYNAYLRTTDDFRNSIYK"
FT   gene            77900..78013
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0075"
FT   CDS_pept        77900..78013
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0075"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0075"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55094"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55094.1"
FT                   /translation="MQIAGIIFNSSTTNGDKVDFNPTENVDLRNNFASLVK"
FT   gene            78153..79007
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0076"
FT   CDS_pept        78153..79007
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0076"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00903"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0076"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56523"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56523.1"
FT                   /translation="MTYEYQSHIYLAEAVLNVKDLVSQTVFYQQIIGLEILSQTDTEVV
FT                   LGLGGKALVHLIQAQEGGEVREHYGLYHLAILLPTRKALADVLKHLTDLQIPLVGGADH
FT                   GYSEALYLEDLEGNGIELYRDKPVSTWDIREDGRIIGVTEVLAAQDIYELGERVEPFIL
FT                   AEGTRMGHIHLSVKDSRKSRQFYQTVLGLEDKFSVPSASWIAAGDYHHHLAVNEWGGKG
FT                   LDPRKQVLPGLAYYVIEVAHKEELLTIAQRAQEVDAPIKWMTSIQLEITDSDGIVTRIR
FT                   LAR"
FT   gene            79113..79670
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0077"
FT   CDS_pept        79113..79670
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0077"
FT                   /product="acetyltransferase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0077"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56351"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56351.1"
FT                   /translation="MTSEYQKMIAGEFYRPSDPELRALAQASRQKQAAFNKEENPLKGA
FT                   EIIKTWFASTGKNLYINTRLMVDYGVNIHLGENFYSNWNLTMLDICPIRIGDNAMIGPN
FT                   CQFLTPLHPLDPQERNSGIEYGKPITIGDNFWTGGGVIVLPGVTLGNNVVAGAGAVITK
FT                   SFGDNVVLAGNPARVIKEIPVK"
FT   gene            79887..80651
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0078"
FT   CDS_pept        79887..80651
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0078"
FT                   /product="Phosphorylase, Pnp/Udp family protein, putative"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01048"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0078"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55585"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55585.1"
FT                   /translation="MIQKHAIPILEFDDNPQAVIMPNHEGLDLQLPKKCVYAFLGEEID
FT                   RYAREVGANCVGEFVSATKTYPVYVVNYKDEEICLVQAPVGSAPAAQFMDWLIGYGVEQ
FT                   IISTGTCGVLADIEENAFLVPVRALRDEGASYHYVAPSRYMEMQPEAIAAIERVLDDRG
FT                   IPYEEVMTWSTDGFYRETAEKVAYRKEEDCAVVEMECSALAAVAQLRGVLWGELLFTAD
FT                   SLADLDQYDSRDWGSEAFNKALELSLASVHHL"
FT   gene            81264..82643
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0079"
FT   CDS_pept        81264..82643
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0079"
FT                   /product="potassium uptake protein, Trk family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02386"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0079"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55787"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55787.1"
FT                   /translation="MLFKLSKEKIELGLSRLSPARRIFLSFALVILLGSLLLSLPFVQV
FT                   ESSRATYFDHLFTAVSAVCVTGLSTLPVAHTYNIWGQIICLLLIQIGGLGLMTFIGVFY
FT                   IQSKQKLSLRSRATIQDSFSYGETRSLRKFVYSIFLTTFLVESLGAILLSFRLIPQLGW
FT                   GRGLFSSIFLAISAFCNAGFDNLGSTSLFAFQTDLLVNLVIAGLIITGGLGFMVWFDLA
FT                   GHVGRKKKGRLHFHTKLVLLLTIGLLLFGTATTLFLEWNNAGTIGNLPVADKVLVSFFQ
FT                   TVTMRTAGFSTIDYTQAHPVTLLIYILQMFLGGAPGGTAGGLKITTFFVLLVFARSELL
FT                   GLPHANVARRTIAPRTVQKSFSVFIIFLMSFLIGLILLGITAKGNPPFIHLIFETISAL
FT                   STVGVTANLTPDLGKLALSVIMPLMFMGRIGPLTLFVSLADYHPEKKDMIHYMKADISI
FT                   G"
FT   gene            82657..83322
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0080"
FT   CDS_pept        82657..83322
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0080"
FT                   /product="Trk transporter NAD+ binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02254"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0080"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55184"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55184.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDRTIGILGLGIFGSSVLAALAKQDMNIIAIDDHAERINQFEPV
FT                   LARGVIGDITDEELLRSAGIDTCDTVVVATGENLESSVLAVMHCKSLGVPTVIAKVKSQ
FT                   TAKKVLEKIGADSVISPEYEMGQSLAQTILFHNSVDVFQLDKNVSIVEMKIPQSWAGQS
FT                   LSKLDLRGKYNLNILGFREQENSPLDVEFGPDDLLKADTYILAVINNQYLDTLVALNS"
FT   gene            83677..83850
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0081"
FT   CDS_pept        83677..83850
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0081"
FT                   /product="glycosyl transferase, family 2, truncation"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0081"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54828"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54828.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLLSIAISSYNAAAYLHYCVESLVIGWDQVGNFSKGQYTMMHSL
FT                   IYRTDLLRASQF"
FT   gene            83917..84327
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0082"
FT   CDS_pept        83917..84327
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0082"
FT                   /product="glycosyl transferase, family 2"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0082"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56605"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56605.1"
FT                   /translation="MYYLPVDFYRYLIGREDQSVNEQVMIKCIDQQLKVNRLLVDQLDL
FT                   SQVSHPKMREYLLNHIEITTVISSTLLNRSGTAEHLAKKRQLWTYIQQKNPEVFQAIRK
FT                   TMLSRLTKHSVLPDRKLSNVVYQITKSVYGFN"
FT   gene            84443..86104
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0083"
FT   CDS_pept        84443..86104
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0083"
FT                   /product="cell wall surface anchor family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00746;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF04650; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01167; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR01168"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0083"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55890"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55890.1"
FT                   /translation="MKFNPNQRYTRWSIRRLSVGVASVVVASGFFVLVGQPSSVRADVV
FT                   NPTPGQVLPEETSGTKEGDLSEKPGDTVLTQAKPEGVTGNTNSLPTPTERTEVSEETNS
FT                   SSLDTLFEKDEEAQKNPELTDVLKETVDTADVDGTQASPAETTPEQVKGGVKENTKDSI
FT                   DVPAAYLEKAEGKGPFTAGVNQVIPYELFAGDGMLTRLLLKASDNAPWSDNGTAKNPAL
FT                   PPLEGLTKGKYFYEVDLNGNTVGKQGQALIDQLRANGTQTYKATVKVYGNKDGKADLTN
FT                   LVATKNVDININGLVAKETVQKAVADNVKDSIDVPAAYLEKAKGEGPFTAGVNHVIPYE
FT                   LFAGDGMLTRLLLKASDKAPWSDNGDAKNPALSPLGENVKTKGQYFYQXALDGNVAGKE
FT                   KQALIDQFRANGTQTYSATVNVYGNKDGKPDLDNIVATKKVTIKINVKETSDTANGSLS
FT                   PSNSGSGVTPMNHNHATGTTDSMPADTMTSSTNTMAGENMAASANKMSDTMMSEDKAML
FT                   PNTGETQTSMASIGFLGLALAGLLGGLGLKNKKEEN"
FT   gene            86271..86969
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0084"
FT   CDS_pept        86271..86969
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0084"
FT                   /product="response regulator TCS08"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00072;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00486"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0084"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55468"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55468.1"
FT                   /translation="MGKTILLVDDEVEITDIHQRYLIQAGYQVLVAHDGLEALELFKKK
FT                   PIDLIITDVMMPRMDGYDLISEVQYLSPEQPFLFITAKTSEQDKIYGLSLGADDFIAKP
FT                   FSPRELVLRVHNILRRLHRGGETELISLGNLKMNHSSHEVQIGEEMLDLTVKSFELLWI
FT                   LASNPERVFSKTDLYEKIWKEDYVDDTNTLNVHIHALRQELAKYSSDQTPTIKTVWGLG
FT                   YKIEKPRGQT"
FT   gene            86966..88018
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0085"
FT   CDS_pept        86966..88018
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0085"
FT                   /product="histidine kinase TCS08"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00512;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00672; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF02518"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0085"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55003"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55003.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLKSYILVGYIISTLLTILVVFWAVQKMLIAKGEIYFLLGMTIV
FT                   ASLVGAGISLFLLLPVFTSLGKLKEHAKRVAAKDFPSNLEVQGPVEFQQLGQTFNEMSH
FT                   DLQVSFDSLEESEREKGLMIAQLSHDIKTPITSIQATVEGILDGIIKESEQAHYLATIG
FT                   RQTERLNKLVEELNFLTLNTARNQVETTSKDSIFLDKLLIECMSEFQFLIEQERRDVHL
FT                   QVIPESARIEGDYAKLSRILVNLVDNAFKYSAPGTKLEVVAKLEKDQLSISVTDEGQGI
FT                   APEDLENIFKRLYRVETSRNMKTGGHGLGLAIARELAHQLGGEITVSSQYGLGSTFTLV
FT                   LNLSGSENKA"
FT   gene            88213..88824
FT                   /gene="rpsD"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0086"
FT   CDS_pept        88213..88824
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsD"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0086"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S4"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00163;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01479; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01017"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0086"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56421"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E5W8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001912"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002942"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005709"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018079"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022801"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036986"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E5W8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56421.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRYTGPSWKQARRLGLSLTGTGKELARRNYVPGQHGPNNRSKLS
FT                   EYGLQLAEKQKLRFTYGVGEKQFRNLFVQATKIKGGILGFNFMLLLERRLDNVVYRLGL
FT                   ATTRRQARQFVNHGHILVDGKRVDIPSYRVTPGQVISVREKSLKVPAILEAVEATLGRP
FT                   AFVSFDAEKLEGSLTRLPERDEINPEINEALVVEFYNKML"
FT   gene            89564..89824
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0087"
FT   CDS_pept        89564..89824
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0087"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0087"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55404"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55404.1"
FT                   /translation="MTGVSNPTTDSARLVLAEAKKAFADDSLTEQGLRDILQTVKDAIA
FT                   SLESIKESQSATKDGGQTAGKETAGEDESANQTQEISQGIK"
FT   gene            89778..89999
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0088"
FT   CDS_pept        89778..89999
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0088"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0088"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55392"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55392.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLQIKLKKLAKELSKLLKDSNLETVDKDVLENSQKELQKAVLFL
FT                   ADEKGSEHTEAEVIDNLKEVIAKLKANA"
FT   gene            90318..91247
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0089"
FT   CDS_pept        90318..91247
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0089"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, permease protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00528"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0089"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54816"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54816.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKFSKTLRDNWIFLLMVLPGALWLILFFYIPVFGNVVAFKDYHM
FT                   TSNGFIXSIINSKWVGLDNFRFLFSSRDAFIITRNTVLYNLGFIFLGLVVSVGIAIILS
FT                   ELRSKRMVKIFQTSMLFPYFLSWVIISFFTDAFLNIDKGVFNHLLESLGLKEVNFYADL
FT                   GIWPYLLLFLGIWKGFGYSSVMYYATIMGIDPTYYEAATVDGASKWQRIRNVTIPQLTP
FT                   LVTVLTILAVGNIFRADFGLFYQIPHNAGQLYNVTNVLDVYVFNGLTQTADIGMAAAAG
FT                   LYQSVVGLILVILSNLLARRVDPNSALF"
FT   gene            91261..92184
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0090"
FT   CDS_pept        91261..92184
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0090"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, permease protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00528"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0090"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56620"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56620.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKKKIKKEKIDNVGIHSFSKKADIFFSIISGLIALSCILPFVFV
FT                   IIISVTDEKSLLQYGYSFFPSQFGLDGFEFLAQXKDKILQALFISVFVTVVGTLTNVFI
FT                   TTTYAYAISRTTFKYRRFFTIFVLLSMLFNAGLVPGYIMVTRVLQLGDTVWALIVPMLL
FT                   SPFNIILMRSFFKKTIPXAILESARIDGASEARIFFQICLPLSLPGIATITLLTALGFW
FT                   NDWFNALLYIKSDNLYPLQYLLMQIQQNMDYIAKAVGLTGQLGVALPKETGRMAMVVVA
FT                   TLPIAILYPFFQRYFVKGLTIGGVKE"
FT   gene            92394..93869
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0091"
FT   CDS_pept        92394..93869
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0091"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, substrate-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01547"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0091"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55658"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55658.1"
FT                   /translation="MKNWKKYAFASASVVALAAGLAACGNLTGNSKKAADSGDKPVIKM
FT                   YQIGDKPDNLDELLANANKIIEEKVGAKLDIQYLGWGDYGKKMSVITSSGENYDIAFAD
FT                   NYIVNAQKGAYADLTELYKKEGKDLYKALDPAYIKGNTVNGKIYAVPVAANVASSQNFA
FT                   FNGTLLAKYGIDISGVTSYETLEPVLKQIKEKAPDVVPFAIGKVFIPSDNFDYPVANGL
FT                   PFVIDLEGDTTKVVNRYEVPRFKEHLKTLHKFYEAGYIPKDVATSDTSFDLQQDTWFVR
FT                   EETVGPADYGNSLLSRVANKDIQIKPITNFIKKNQTTQVANFVISNNSKNKEKSMEILN
FT                   LLNTNPELLNGLVYGPEGKNWEKIEGKENRVRVLDGYKGNTHMGGWNTGNNWILYINEN
FT                   VTDQQIENSKKELAEAKESPALGFIFNTDNVKSEISAIANTMQQFDTAINTGTVDPDKA
FT                   IPELMEKLKSEGAYEKVLNEMQKQYDEFLKNKK"
FT   gene            94141..95127
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0092"
FT   CDS_pept        94141..95127
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0092"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0092"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56832"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001763"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020936"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022111"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036873"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040503"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E5X4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56832.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKDIRVLLYYLYTPIENAEQFAADHLAFCKSIGLKGRILVADEG
FT                   INGTVSGDYETTQKYMDYVHSLPGMEELWFKIDEESEQAFKKMFVRYKKEIVHLGLEDN
FT                   DFDNDINPLETTGAYLSPKEFKEALLDKDTVVLDTRNDYEYDLGHFRGAIRPDIRNFRE
FT                   XPQWVRDNKEKFMDKRVVVYCTGGVRCEKFSGWMVREGYKDVGQLHGGIATYGKDPEVQ
FT                   GELWDGKMYVFDERIAVDVNHVNPTIVGKDWFDGTPCERYVNCGNPFCNRRILTSEENE
FT                   DKYLRGCSHECRVHPRNRYVSKNELTQAEVIERLAAIGESLDQAATV"
FT   gene            95249..96109
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0093"
FT   CDS_pept        95249..96109
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0093"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0093"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56294"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56294.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKTFFIPNKQSILGEQEILNAKSILALLDGLESHSYDVVYLRQP
FT                   LNRLEYIECAIVGQSQFLFKVSYADGQKAYRVDLPDLLTETDWRIIKSFLDALLAYTGT
FT                   DIEGLDGFDFEAYFQASIQAYLADPVARFTICQGIFNPIFFSRENLKSFLEADGLAQFE
FT                   ARVRAVQETDAYFARVSFYQDGEGKVHGVYHLAQGVKTVLPREPFVPAAYIEQLVDKEV
FT                   QWEIDLVQITGDGSKPEDYEAIARLDYAKFLESLPSAFYHQLDANQLEVQPILGQDFKT
FT                   LAQEK"
FT   gene            complement(96181..97245)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0094"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(96181..97245)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0094"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0094"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55625"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55625.1"
FT                   /translation="MKQEWFESNDFVKTTSKNKPEEQAQEVADKAEETIADFDTPIGKN
FT                   TQVEEEVSQAEVELESQQEEKIETPEVGEARTEIEEKKASNSTEEESDLSKETEKVTIA
FT                   EESQEALPQQKATTKEPLLISKSLESPYIPDQAPKSRDKWKEQVLDFWSWLVEAIKSPT
FT                   SKFETSITHSYTAFLLLILFSASSFFFSIYHIKHAYYGHIASINSRFPEQLAPLTLFSI
FT                   ISILVATTLFFFSFLLGSFVVRRFIHQEKDWTLDKVLQQYSQLLAIPIFLTAIASFFAF
FT                   FDSLRFTALLCVISIGIILLASLHIITRPSQASETDSFYQLFLSVLVNGVIILLFFVAE
FT                   VALIGDYLRILAFL"
FT   gene            complement(97308..98219)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0095"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(97308..98219)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0095"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0095"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55979"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55979.1"
FT                   /translation="MRKWTKGFLIFGVVTTVIGFILLFVGIQSDGIKSLLSMSKEPVYD
FT                   SRTEKLTFGKEVENLEITLHQHALTITDSFDDQIHISYHPSLSAHHDLITNQNDRTLSL
FT                   TDKKLSETPFLSSGIGGILHIASSYSSRFEEVILQLPKGRTLKGINISANRGQTTIINA
FT                   SLENATLNTNSYILRIEGSRIKNSKLTTPNIVNIFDTVLTDSQLESTENHFHAENIQVH
FT                   GKVELTAKDYLRIILDQKESQRINWDISSNYGSIFQFTREKPESRGTELSNPYKTEKTD
FT                   VKDQLIARSDDNIDLISTPSRR"
FT   gene            complement(98212..98805)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0096"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(98212..98805)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0096"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0096"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56418"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56418.1"
FT                   /translation="MTRTEYLTQLELYLKKLPEADRIEAMDYFRELFDDAGVEGEEELI
FT                   ASLGTPKAAAHEVLSNLLDKKINEAPAQKNNRQILHIALLALLAAPIGIPLGIAILVTL
FT                   FAILVAALTVILAFFAVSILGIIGGFLFLVESFTILAQAKSAFILIFGSGLLAIGASSL
FT                   VLLGISYVARFFGLLIVRLVQFVLKKGKRGNQHA"
FT   gene            complement(98792..99118)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0097"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(98792..99118)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0097"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, PadR family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03551"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0097"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54989"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54989.1"
FT                   /translation="MYFPTSSALIEFLILAVLEQGDSYGYEISQTIKLIANIKESTLYP
FT                   ILKKLEGNSFLTTYSREFQGRMRKYYSLTNGGIEQLLTLKDEWALYTDTINGIIEGSIR
FT                   HDKN"
FT   gene            complement(99257..100423)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0098"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(99257..100423)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0098"
FT                   /product="transporter, putative"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF07690"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0098"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54892"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54892.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKQSLFFVPGIILIGVSLRTPFTVLPIILGNISQGLEVEVSSLG
FT                   VLTSLPLLMFTLFSPFSTQLAQKIGLEHLFTYSLFFLTIGSLIRLINLPLLYLGTLMVG
FT                   ASVAVINVLLPSLIQANQPKKIGFLTTLYVTSMGIATALASYLAVPITQASSWKGLILL
FT                   LTLLCLATFLVWLPNHRYNHRLAPQTKQKSQIKVMRNKQVWAIIIFSGFQSLIFYTVMT
FT                   WLPTMSIHAGLSSHEAGLXTSILSLISIPFSMTIPSLTTSLSTRNRQLMLTLVSLAGVV
FT                   GISMLFFPINNFIYWLAIHLLIGTATSALFPYLMVNFSLKTSAPEKTAQLSGLSQTGGY
FT                   ILAAFGPTLFGYSFDLFHSWVPSVAALLLIDILMTVALFTVDRADKIL"
FT   gene            100574..101638
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0099"
FT   CDS_pept        100574..101638
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0099"
FT                   /product="glycosyl transferase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00535"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0099"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55525"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55525.1"
FT                   /translation="MTQNVESLLVSIVISAYNEEKYLPGLIEDLKNQTYPKENIEILFI
FT                   NAMSTDGTTAIIQQFIKEDTEFNSIRLYNNPKKNQASGFNLGVKHSVGDLILKIDAHSK
FT                   VTETFVMNNVAIIQQGEFVCGGPRPTIVEGKGKWAETLHLVEENMFGSSIANYRNSSED
FT                   RYVSSIFHGMYKREVFQKVGLVNEQLGRTEDNDIHYRIREYGYKIRYSPSILSYQYIRP
FT                   TFKKMLHQKYLNGLWIGLTSHVQFKCLSLFHYVPCLFVLSLVFSLALLPITFVFITLLL
FT                   GAYFLLLSLLTLLTLLKHKNGFLIVMPFLLFSIHFAYGFGTIVGLIRGFKWKKEYKRTI
FT                   IYLDKISQINKNML"
FT   gene            101680..103530
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0100"
FT   CDS_pept        101680..103530
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0100"
FT                   /product="capsular polysaccharide biosynthesis protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01073;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01370; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF02719; match to protein family HMM PF04321;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF07993"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0100"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56866"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56866.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKKLTDYVIDLVEILNKQQKQVFWGIFDIFSMVVSIIVSYILFY
FT                   GLINPAPVDYIIYTSLAFLFYQLMIGFWGLNASISRYSKITDFMKIFFGVTASSVLSYS
FT                   ICYAFLPLFSIRFIILFILLSTFLILLPRITWQLIYSRRKKGSGDGEHRRTFLIGAGDG
FT                   GALFMDSYQHPTSELELVGILDKDSKKKGQKLGGIPVLGSYDNLPELAKRHQIERVIVA
FT                   IPSLDPSEYERILQMCNKLGVKCYKMPKVETVVQGLHQAGTGFQKIDITDLLGRQEIRL
FT                   DESRLGAELTGKTILVTGAGGSIGSEICRQVSRFNPERIVLLGHGENSIYLVYHELIRK
FT                   FQGIDYVPVIADIQDYDRLLQVFEQYKPAIVYHAAAHKHVPMMERNPKEAFKNNIRGTY
FT                   NVARAVDEAKVPKMVMISTDKAVNPPNVMGATKRVAELIVTGFNQRSQSTYCAVRFGNV
FT                   LGSRGSVIPVFERQIAEGGPVTVTDFRMTRYFMTIPEASRLVIHAGAYAKDGEVFILDM
FT                   GKPVKIYDLAKKMVLLSGHTESEIPIVEVGIRPGEKLYEELLVSTELVDNQVMDKIFVG
FT                   KVNVMPLESINQKIGEFRTLSGDELKQAIIAFANQTTHIE"
FT   gene            complement(103925..104557)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0101"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(103925..104557)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0101"
FT                   /product="hydrolase, haloacid dehalogenase-like family
FT                   protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00702;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01549"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0101"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56097"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56097.1"
FT                   /translation="MTSITAIFFDLDGTLVDSSIGIHNAFTYTFKELGVPSPDAKTIRG
FT                   FMGPPLESSFATCLSKDQISEAVQIYRSYYKAKGIYEAQLFPQIIDLLEELSSSYPLYI
FT                   TTTKDTSTAQDMAKNLEIHHFFDGIYGSSPEAPHKADVIHQALQTHQLAPEQAIIIGDT
FT                   KFDMLGARETGIQKLAITWGFGEQADLLNYQPDYIAHKPLEVLAYFQ"
FT   gene            complement(104579..105451)
FT                   /gene="sdhA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0102"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(104579..105451)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="sdhA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0102"
FT                   /product="L-serine dehydratase, iron-sulfur-dependent,
FT                   alpha subunit"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03313;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00718"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0102"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56506"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56506.1"
FT                   /translation="MFYSIKELVEQADLDFQGNVAELMITTEFELTGREREEVFLLMER
FT                   NLEVMKASVQLGLNENKSRSGLTGGDAAKLDHYIENGKTLSDYTILSAARNAIAVNEHN
FT                   AKMGLVCATPTAGSAGCLPSVLTAAIEKLDLSHEQQLDFLFAAGAFGLVIANNASISGA
FT                   EGGCQAEVGSASAMSAAALTLAAGGTPYQASQAIAFVIKNMLGLICDPVAGLVEVPCVK
FT                   RNAMGASFAFIAADMALAGIESKIPVDEVIDAMYQVGASMPTAFRETAEGGLATTPTGR
FT                   RLQKEIFGE"
FT   gene            complement(105460..106131)
FT                   /gene="sdhB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0103"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(105460..106131)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="sdhB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0103"
FT                   /product="L-serine dehydratase, iron-sulfur-dependent, beta
FT                   subunit"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01842;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF03315; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00719"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0103"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55201"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55201.1"
FT                   /translation="MKSLRFQSVFDIIGPVMIGPSSSHTAGAVRIGKIVSSIFDDTPTE
FT                   VEFQLFNSFAKTYRGHGTDLALVAGILGMDTDDPEIPNSLEIAHKRGIKIVWTIQKDSN
FT                   APHPNTTKITVKNAHKTISVTGISIGGGNIQVTELNGFAVSLNMNTPTIIIVHQDIPGM
FT                   IALVTEALSRYGINIAQMNVTREKAGEKAIMIIEVDSRNCDEAIEEIRKIPHLHNVNFF
FT                   K"
FT   gene            106372..106959
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0104"
FT   CDS_pept        106372..106959
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0104"
FT                   /product="LysM domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01476"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0104"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56614"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56614.1"
FT                   /translation="MKSITKKIKATLAGVAALFAVFAPSFVSAQESSTYTVKEGDTLSE
FT                   IAETHNTTVEKLAENNHIDNIHLIYVDQELVIDGPVAPVATPAPATYAAPAAQDETVSA
FT                   PVAETPVVSETVVSTVSGSEAEAKEWIAQKESGGSYTATNGRYIGRYQLTDSYLNGDYS
FT                   AENQERVADAYVAGRYGSWTAAKNFWLNNGWY"
FT   gene            108094..110202
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0105"
FT   CDS_pept        108094..110202
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0105"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter membrane-spanning permease"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM TIGR01654"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0105"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56130"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56130.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKISNFCMLLLLLCTTFFVFNVNYTREVVRIQEMGKTVDSLDLY
FT                   LKDINEPAASVLRFFEDVSKEYKVSIIKTDSGDEVVKSGVFDKDTFPYQEFGISSLDFT
FT                   TDGEGVYSNKEISNKLGTIPTFLKAKPIQLMTFQTYIKDTSRSLNGRYTITSTQEMDKD
FT                   RIVQKWSDFFKIDQATLLEPTYKSAVEVINRDLLLSAIVFVLAILLLVLVTVYQPMMEM
FT                   KRVGVQKLLGFQDRAVLADVVKGNLYLLLGGALVINLGVFFLLDYKPKDLFPMLWLSHF
FT                   LLLQLYLFISWLTYLLIQKMTISSLLKGFSSFKFGLIFNYVMKIGTTILLTALLIGVGX
FT                   SLEQENKELAYQQQWVSQGNYLTLETFKLNDNLWQEELAGSGKSTDYFYRFYQDLVEKT
FT                   QAGYVQSSSLPVKNFVQSEQIQQYQLTDTVDVYYANRNFLKSKGFKLPDTGIKKVILMP
FT                   ASTKGEEDKNQLLGKLIAFHSMKYEEQQKRTIEEMDVEIAYYEGDWSFFPYSDKRKENL
FT                   SNPIISLVNDSDMMWDEKASLSTTGLNNPIKIENTVQHQKEITELVEKLSDGNYLKFSS
FT                   IQAIQQEKVDSYRDAVRNFNLLFALFGLLSMMISYFLLVTTFLLKRRDIITKKFMGWKL
FT                   VDRYRPLLVLLLLGYSFPLLVLIFFAHAFLPLLLFAGFTCLDILFVLGLASRMEKRSLV
FT                   ELLKGGIL"
FT   gene            110199..110840
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0106"
FT   CDS_pept        110199..110840
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0106"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00005;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR03608"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0106"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55805"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55805.1"
FT                   /translation="MIELKNITKTIGGKVILDNLSLRIDQGALVAIVGKSGSGKSTLLN
FT                   LLGLIDGDYSGRYEIFGQTNLAVNSAKSQTIIREHISYLFQNFALIDDETVEYNLMLAL
FT                   KYVKLPKKDKLKKVEEILERVGLSATLHQRVSELSGGEQQRIAVARAXLKPSQLILADE
FT                   PTGSLDPENRDLVLKFLLEMNREGKTVIIVTHDAYVAQQCHRVIELGEGK"
FT   gene            111047..111853
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0107"
FT   CDS_pept        111047..111853
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0107"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, substrate-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00497"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0107"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55332"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55332.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKMKKVLMTMFGLVMLPLLFACSNNQSAGIEAIKSKGKLVVALN
FT                   PDFAPFEYQKVVDGKNQIVGSDIELAKAIATELGVELELSPMSFDNVLASVQSGKADLA
FT                   ISGVSKTDERSKVFDFSTPYYTAKNKLIVKKSDLATYQSVNDLAQKKVGAQKGSIQETM
FT                   AKDLLQNSSLVSLPKNGNLITDLKSGQVDAVIFEEPVAKGFVENNPDLAIADLNFEKEQ
FT                   DDSYAVAMKKDSKELKEAVDKTIQKLKESGELDKLIEDAFKASIEK"
FT   gene            111870..112289
FT                   /gene="argG"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0108"
FT   CDS_pept        111870..112289
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="argG"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0108"
FT                   /product="argininosuccinate synthase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.4.5"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00764"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0108"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56754"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56754.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKEXVILAYSGGLDTSVAITWLKKDYDVVAVCMDVGEGKDLDFI
FT                   HDKALKVGAVESYVIDVKDEFATDYVLVALQSHAYYEQKYPLVSALSRPLISKKLVEIA
FT                   HQTGATTIAHGCTGKGNDQVEYQIAVAKKANEAKK"
FT   gene            complement(112577..112897)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0109"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(112577..112897)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0109"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0109"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56315"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56315.1"
FT                   /translation="MQRLEVYKNYQRLYDLRIAILLNLSTLYLYNQDKNMCKQICYTLL
FT                   EDAKNKKSYDRLAICYVRIGICRDNAKLIQKGFSLLELTEETSMLSHLKKEVETHYQPK
FT                   KL"
FT   gene            113661..114014
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0110"
FT   CDS_pept        113661..114014
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0110"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0110"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56030"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56030.1"
FT                   /translation="MELVLPNNYVVIDEEEMMYLDGGAYLSKRACQGICAALAMSPGTF
FT                   IALAGAAVLTKKLINYIKVGGLGGWLIGAAAGVLAGAAGRIAYCIGYGALNRGCDISGN
FT                   PYPWDGFISATVR"
FT   gene            114011..114739
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0111"
FT   CDS_pept        114011..114739
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0111"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0111"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55675"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55675.1"
FT                   /translation="MSNVDKIRKIHIIVCWIYIFLSFNPIISNTEYFLLIFLAFIYSIV
FT                   SLPLYSVKNKIVSICLAINSILLMSFPILINKFFPESFLTYTVLISVFITELIIFHLIG
FT                   KDFDIKLTNEYKKISQFRSKVSQSPWIKYLEISSFILTIFPSILYGTVDNHVLTLIFLI
FT                   KICADTTIKFLFIRLFDTSTLMKRRIFFLFALDVIAYLFLGYLLVIQKAGYLFSVLLLF
FT                   SNFSVPFIREKEYELFKNKK"
FT   gene            114893..115105
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0112"
FT   CDS_pept        114893..115105
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0112"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0112"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54762"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54762.1"
FT                   /translation="MLIVLISVIVAFLYHKITEYVNNRKIDIVIFLSLLISHFIWNYYF
FT                   LPIEILIAISGANLLLSFLKKLQIK"
FT   gene            115479..115604
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0113"
FT   CDS_pept        115479..115604
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0113"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0113"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55696"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55696.1"
FT                   /translation="MATITNALNIAVTVAEVFSLGGAIAYGLDIVDGKFDGYLWA"
FT   gene            115987..117045
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0114"
FT   CDS_pept        115987..117045
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0114"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0114"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55924"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55924.1"
FT                   /translation="MKDDQKYLLAGLYSLLVAIFYFPLIESKGIFVSILMAVLLLYLIY
FT                   FIATVIHIVIIKFIRKKSFKYLVLYPFTXDGSWRFQPINLLYFPEMVRDVIPINLVQEY
FT                   CQGQPYGLLKKMLKRIRLSREISLLLATIIVYFFTHRILPFSVFTFMFSYILIFAQSYL
FT                   GGNTAWIGNRRLIIDDEFEKILLSKSYIKEISSARYSEYLICEYKNLTPIILLAIFENL
FT                   LDSYLLQNQSEVDLDIFYKVLPLLYKEKYTMGFNYFVSLNYLLYKVGFLGIIYDNEALR
FT                   DLSKQYLNKNISELQDGSFEGGIQDAVASKQIVVINEFIACLNSRCVPSQYDRFFYKDR
FT                   PYIFSRKSPIKG"
FT   gene            117359..118333
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0115"
FT   CDS_pept        117359..118333
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0115"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0115"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56404"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56404.1"
FT                   /translation="MKNKRYFFDTILIILLLISTIFCVSPVFIKLDILGTPSHAILTFV
FT                   LAIPLFYILSQCLHTLLLLVSSIFCKLRPIYFYFIFVIIIGARKYYRILFHQLMGFSPG
FT                   VAVFYKESQTTKNLFKFYYFLYFTTLISYYFFFTFVYDKPLLLPLIPFSIIIALVQKLY
FT                   RIENQQLFLLKSKVLTILESKRDCEFNLQDYHEIWKLQSKSELPCVALSYISLIKPYLS
FT                   ESVREQIDLLEVKRFKKINHPISLYGMLDVIKLNLYLRHYNEKNKYESMLKKILEVRPD
FT                   FVLIEQNIDDSLNSSQPLSLSLAISEIQLLLEVYMGIKHVSTK"
FT   gene            118807..119181
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0116"
FT   CDS_pept        118807..119181
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0116"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0116"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55427"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55427.1"
FT                   /translation="MELVLPNNYVVLEQEEMMYLDGGFSIPRWPVATAINIAFNGVLGG
FT                   GAISLVRNYIRNYGLRRVTSAIAGAAARYVGVRVANRVAGFALSAINGFAAWMSIGDAI
FT                   TTIWANNDVNRRDPNLNALW"
FT   gene            119389..120291
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0117"
FT   CDS_pept        119389..120291
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0117"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0117"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55082"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55082.1"
FT                   /translation="MIRKLIIFLLMLPLFVLWLELHVLVNNLLLNLESPLDFVVSMSLT
FT                   FFVLILSKIILDILYALKDLYKKEALITIFPFIFIGRKKVNVRFSPYFSFHRKSLSPDD
FT                   LRSRIIWSFILEIAIILVFILKIPFVIIMLTTIFFWNIMDINHLVFNKTEFLFNQNKWE
FT                   KEDSFESDLTKTLKDKIQKSELSYSDLMSLQLYDAMNQSTFLTDSELFEDILKKIEDSH
FT                   NTLLCTGLVELLLYEISISNNNNWQEKVDKIRIQLIRINQLDFFYYTSWLRQNFDFCMN
FT                   REYHKMKSRKLLLSNKKIV"
FT   gene            120347..120700
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0118"
FT   CDS_pept        120347..120700
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0118"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0118"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56392"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56392.1"
FT                   /translation="MELVLPNNYVVIDEEEMMYLDGEAYLSKRACQGICAALAMSSGTF
FT                   IALAGAAVLTKKLINYIKVGGLGGWLIGAAAGVLATAAGKIAYYIGYGVLNRGCDINGN
FT                   PYPWDGFISATVR"
FT   gene            120697..121425
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0119"
FT   CDS_pept        120697..121425
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0119"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0119"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56055"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56055.1"
FT                   /translation="MSNVDKIRKIHIIVCWMYIFLSFRAIINDTEYFLLIFLAFIYSIV
FT                   SLPLYSVKNKIVSICLAINSILLMSFPILINKFFPESFLTYTVLISVFITELIIFHLIG
FT                   KDFDIKLTNEYKKISQFRSKVSQSPWIKYLEISSFILTIFPSILYGTVDNHVLTLIFLI
FT                   KICADTTIKFLFIRLFDTSTLMKRRIFFLFALDVIAYLFLGYLLVIQKAGYLFSVLLLF
FT                   SNFSVPFIKEKEYELFKNSK"
FT   gene            122657..122809
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0120"
FT   CDS_pept        122657..122809
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0120"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0120"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55183"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55183.1"
FT                   /translation="MNFCLTDLHHLFGLYKITRDYASQTKPAIQAGVFILEDFRNILCT
FT                   MMYVQ"
FT   gene            123363..125492
FT                   /gene="pspA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0121"
FT   CDS_pept        123363..125492
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pspA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0121"
FT                   /product="pneumococcal surface protein A"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01473"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0121"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54852"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54852.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKKKMILTSLASVAILGAGFVASQPTVVRAEAAPQVVEKSSLEK
FT                   KYEEAKAKADTAKKDYETAKKKAAEAQKKYEDDQKRTEEKGALEEETSRKVNDATLEVQ
FT                   NAYVEYGEANKKKGKDREKKLADAQKKIDEAQEKLTKAKNEFQSVRAMVVPEPEQLAET
FT                   KKKAEEAKAEEAVAKEKSDKAAKEVEVAKKRVEAEEAELDKKVAELQNKVADLEKEIAD
FT                   AEKTVADLEKEVAKLEKDVEDFKNSNGEQAEQYLAAAEKDLVAKKAELAEAKIKAATKK
FT                   AELEPELEKAEAELENLLSTLDPEGKTQDELDKEAAEAELNKKVEALQNQVAELEEELS
FT                   KLEDNLKDAETNNVEDYIKEGLEEAIATKKAELEKTQKELDAALNELGPDGDEEETPAP
FT                   APQPEKPAPAPAPKPEQPAPAPKPEKTDDQQAEEDYARRSEEEYNRLPQQQPPKAEKPA
FT                   PAPKPEQPVPAPKTGWKQENGMWYFYNTDGSMATGWLQNNGSWYYLNSNGAMATGWLQY
FT                   NGSWYYLNANGAMATGWAKVNGSWYYLNANGAMATGWLQYNDSWYYLNANGAMATGWLQ
FT                   YNGSWYYLNANGAMATGWAKVNGSWYYLNANGAMATGWLQYNGSWYYLNANGAMATGWA
FT                   KVNGSWYYLNANGSMATGWVKDGDTWYYLEASGAMKASQWFKVSDKWYYVNGLGALAVN
FT                   TTVDGYKVNANGEWV"
FT   gene            125742..125870
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0122"
FT   CDS_pept        125742..125870
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0122"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0122"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56160"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56160.1"
FT                   /translation="MLTISFKKQFLSSSLSSPTKRVIMNTAQATFNREAHTTFNRE"
FT   gene            125893..127014
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0123"
FT   CDS_pept        125893..127014
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0123"
FT                   /product="tRNA
FT                   (5-methylaminomethyl-2-thiouridylate)-methyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.61"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03054;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00420"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0123"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56520"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E605"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004506"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023382"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E605"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56520.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDNSKTRVVVGMSGGVDSSVTALLLKEQGYDVIGIFMKNWDDTD
FT                   ENGVCTATEDYKDVVAVADQIGIPYYSVNFEKEYWDRVFEYXXAEYRAGRTPNPDVMCN
FT                   KEIKFKAFLDYAMTLGADYVATGHYARVARDEDGTVHMLRGVDNGKDQTYFLSQLSQEQ
FT                   LQKTMFPLGHLEKPEVRKLAEEAGLSTAKKKDSTGICFIGEKNFKNFLSNYLPAQPGRM
FT                   MTVDGRDMGEHAGLMYYTIGQRGGLGIGGQHGGDNAPWFVVGKDLSKNILYVGQGFYHD
FT                   SLMSTSLEASQVHFTREMPEEFTLECTAKFRYRQPDSKVTVHVKGDKAEVIFAEPQRAI
FT                   TPGQAVVFYDGEECLGGGLIDNAYRDGQVCQYI"
FT   gene            127155..127610
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0124"
FT   CDS_pept        127155..127610
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0124"
FT                   /product="hydrolase, NUDIX family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00293"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0124"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54834"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54834.1"
FT                   /translation="MTQQDFRTKVDNTVFGVRATALILQNRKLLVTKDKGKYYIIGGAI
FT                   QVNEKTEDAVVREVKEELGIKAQAGQLAFVVENRFEQDGVSYHNIEFHYLVDLLEDAPL
FT                   TMQEDEKRQPCEWIDLDKLQNIQLVPAFLKTALPDWEGQLRHIHLEE"
FT   gene            127620..129533
FT                   /gene="gidA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0125"
FT   CDS_pept        127620..129533
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gidA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0125"
FT                   /product="tRNA uridine 5-carboxymethylaminomethyl
FT                   modification enzyme GidA (glucose-inhibited division
FT                   protein A)"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01134;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00136"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0125"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55229"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55229.1"
FT                   /translation="MTYHFTEEYDIIVIGAGHAGVEASLAASRMGCKVLLATINIEMLA
FT                   FMPCNPSIGGSAKGIVVREVDALGGEMAKTIDKTYIQMKMLNTGKGPAVRALRAQADKE
FT                   LYSKEMRKTVENQENLTLRQTMIDEILVEDGKVVGVRTATHQEYAAKAVIVTTGTALRG
FT                   EIIIGDLKYSSGPNHSLASINLADNLKELGLEIGRFKTGTPPRVKASSINYDVTEIQPG
FT                   DEAPNHFSYTSRDEDYVKDQVPCWLTYTNGTSHEIIQNNLHRAPMFTGVVKGVGPRYCP
FT                   SIEDKIVRFADKERHQLFLEPEGRNTEEVYVQGLSTSLPEDVQRDLVHSIKGLENAEMM
FT                   RTGYAIEYDMVLPHQLRATLETKKISGLFTAGQTNGTSGYEEAAGQGIIAGINAALKIQ
FT                   GKPELILKRSDGYIGVMIDDLVTKGTIEPYRLLTSRAEYRLILRHDNADMRLTEMGREI
FT                   GLVDDERWARFEIKKNQFDNEMKRLDSIKLKPVKETNAKVEEMGFKPLTDAVTAKEFLR
FT                   RPEVSYQDVVAFIGPAAEDLDDKIIELIETEIKYEGYISKAMDQVAKMKRMEEKRIPAN
FT                   IDWDDIDSIATEARQKFKLINPETIGQASRISGVNPADISILMVYLEGKNRSISKTLQK
FT                   SK"
FT   gene            complement(129728..131407)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0126"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(129728..131407)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0126"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00753;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF07521; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00649"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0126"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56309"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56309.1"
FT                   /translation="MAYTLKPEEVGVFAIGGLGEIGKNTYGIEYQDEIIIVDAGIKFPE
FT                   DDLLGIDYVIPDYSYIVDNIDRVKAVLITHGHEDHIGGIPFLLKQANVPIYAGPLALAL
FT                   IRGKLEEHGLLRNAKLYEINHNTELTFKNLKATFFRTTHSIPEPLGIVIHTPQGKIVCT
FT                   GDFKFDFTPVGEPADLHRMAALGEEGVLCLLSDSTNAEVPTFTNSEKVVGQSIMKIIQG
FT                   IEGRIIFASFASNIFRLQQATEAAVKTGRKIAVFGRSMEKAIVNGIDLGYIKAPKGTFI
FT                   EPNEIKDYPAGEVLILCTGSQGEPMAALSRIANGTHRQVQLQPGDTVIFSSSPIPGNTT
FT                   SVNKLINIISEAGVEVIHGKVNNIHTSGHGGQQEQKLMLRLIKPKYFMPVHGEYRMQKV
FT                   HAGLAVDTGVEKDNIFIMSNGDVLALTADSARIAGHFNAQDIYVDGNRIGEIGAAVLKD
FT                   RRDLSEDGVVLAVATVDFKSQMILSGPDILSRGFVYMRESGDLIRQSQRILFNAIRIAL
FT                   KNKDASVQSVNGAIVNAIRPFLYENTEREPIIIPMILTPDEE"
FT   gene            complement(131409..131642)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0127"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(131409..131642)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0127"
FT                   /product="conserved domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF07288"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0127"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56752"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009907"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E609"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56752.1"
FT                   /translation="MIYKVFYQETKERSPRRETTRALYLDIDASSELEGRITARQLVEE
FT                   NRPEYNIEYIELLSDKLLDYEKETGAFEITEF"
FT   gene            complement(132460..132612)
FT                   /gene="cibB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0128"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(132460..132612)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cibB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0128"
FT                   /product="competence induced bacteriocin B"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM TIGR01847"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0128"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55072"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55072.1"
FT                   /translation="MMKDLNNYREISNKELQEIKGGFGVGVGIALFMAGYTIGKDLRKK
FT                   FGKSC"
FT   gene            complement(132614..132799)
FT                   /gene="cibA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0129"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(132614..132799)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cibA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0129"
FT                   /product="competence induced bacteriocin A CibA"
FT                   /note="Guiral PNAS 2005. 102(24):8710-8715"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0129"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55565"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55565.1"
FT                   /translation="MTNFDILDNQFLSLSENELSDIDGGLAPLVIFGVAVSWKAIAGGT
FT                   ALIGSGLAAGYFLGGD"
FT   gene            132977..133660
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0130"
FT   CDS_pept        132977..133660
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0130"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00814"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0130"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55380"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55380.1"
FT                   /translation="MKVLAFDTSSKALSLAILEDKQVLAETTINIKKNHSITLMPAIDF
FT                   LMASLDWTPKDLDRIVVAEGPGSYTGLRIAVATAKTLAYTLNIELVGMSSLLALVPHQQ
FT                   EGLFVPLMDARRNNVYAGFYENAKPVMAEAHLSFEEVLEKVKGTSQVTFVGEVAPFVEQ
FT                   IQEYLPRTNFKETLPNAANLALLAWDKEADSLHDFVPNYLKRVEAEENWLKNHTESGES
FT                   YIKRL"
FT   gene            133657..134094
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0131"
FT   CDS_pept        133657..134094
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0131"
FT                   /product="ribosomal-protein-alanine acetyltransferase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00583;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01575"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0131"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55835"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55835.1"
FT                   /translation="MIEIKRIQQRPDLAQAIYAVMVAVYPVSPWTLEQIQADLSQDQTW
FT                   YVLAYDGAEVIGFLAVQENLFEAEVLQIAVKEAYQGQGIASALFAQLPTDKEIFLEVRQ
FT                   SNHRAQAFYKKEKMAVIADRKAYYHDPVEDAIIMKREIDEG"
FT   gene            134084..135094
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0132"
FT   CDS_pept        134084..135094
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0132"
FT                   /product="glycoprotease family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00814;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00329"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0132"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56308"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E614"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000905"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017860"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017861"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022450"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E614"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56308.1"
FT                   /translation="MKDRYILAFETSCDETSVAVLKNDDELLSNVIASQIESHKRFGGV
FT                   VPEVASRHHVEVITACIEEALAEAGITEEDVTAVAVTYGPGLVGALLVGLSAAKAFAWA
FT                   HGLPLIPVNHMAGHLMAAQSVEPLEFPLLALLVSGGHTELVYVSEAGDYKIVGETRDDA
FT                   VGEAYDKVGRVMGLTYPAGREIDELVHQGQDIYDFPRAMIKEDNLEFSFSGLKSAFINL
FT                   HHNAEQKGESLSTEDLCASFQAAVMDILMAKTKKALEKYPVKTLVVAGGVAANKGLRER
FT                   LAAEITDVKVIIPPLRLCGDNAGMIAYASVSEWNKENFAGWDLNAKPSLAFDTME"
FT   gene            complement(135134..135448)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0133"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(135134..135448)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0133"
FT                   /product="IS1167 transposase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0133"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54896"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54896.1"
FT                   /translation="MHLTHREVRDKLLSYSEGLQIHYELYQLLLFHFQEKNANHFYRDK
FT                   IINALKLPYSNAKLEATNNFIKVIKRKAFGFRNFNNFKKRILMTLNIKKESTNFVLSRL
FT                   "
FT   gene            complement(135439..136416)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0134"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(135439..136416)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0134"
FT                   /product="IS1167 transposase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01610"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0134"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55474"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55474.1"
FT                   /translation="MTYNEKRLTNSLERGHMEQLKNTTDLLGLEDKNIKILSVLKYQTH
FT                   LVVQAKLDSPAPPCPHCQGKMIKYDFQKASKIPLLDCQGLPTVLHLKKRRFQCKNCLKV
FT                   VVSQTSIVKKNCQISNMVRQKIAQLLLEKQSMTEIAHRLAVSTSTVIRKLREFKFETDW
FT                   TKLPKVMSWDEYSFKKSKMSFIAQDFESKSILAILDGRTHAVIRNHFQRYQREVRELVE
FT                   VITMDMYSPYYRLAKQLFPKAKIVLDRLHIVQHLSRAMNRVRIQIMNQFDRKSLEYRAL
FT                   KRFWNPRFFVSRLGLNQSTGLIYYTRIASSSVRNDSISPRFECT"
FT   gene            137637..138191
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0135"
FT   CDS_pept        137637..138191
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0135"
FT                   /product="glycosyl transferase, group 1 family protein"
FT                   /note="contains potential frameshift"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0135"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56649"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56649.1"
FT                   /translation="MQYSCGKININIPDGYGDIKDIVFSAHIIVRYNNGHCGGIDPHII
FT                   GLCKKQIRRMSLYPILIIVSRDSKVIDDYKNLDIAYVDCTQCSNNFETALHVKNILKLL
FT                   KIQLIHCHGYSTNYFLYMLKKLDKNGFGKVKTVITCHGWVEYNLKKKFLTYFDFWTYSM
FT                   GDAFICVSETMKKKIGEYNKK"
FT   gene            138169..138843
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0136"
FT   CDS_pept        138169..138843
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0136"
FT                   /product="glycosyl transferase, group 1 family protein"
FT                   /note="contains potential frameshift; identified by match
FT                   to protein family HMM PF00534"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0136"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56641"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56641.1"
FT                   /translation="MESIIKNKKIVAINNGINVSNSDLDVVGVQDFKKEFCIPNNKKII
FT                   CYVGRLDPEKRPDRFLEFAEKLFLVREDVIFIMAGNGSMWAALKEKICHLKCRNNFRLL
FT                   GEIYPATIVYQISDLLYIPSDTEGIPMCVLESMSQGTPVLASNVGGLSEIIEHRVDGFL
FT                   FEKEDVEGVCACANFLLNDSEYLKYIGENSKSKIRKHFSVQKMFVETMRVYDELLEKSS
FT                   HG"
FT   gene            138836..139708
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0137"
FT   CDS_pept        138836..139708
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0137"
FT                   /product="glycosyl transferase, group 2 family protein"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00535"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0137"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55232"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55232.1"
FT                   /translation="MDRNIDQELVSIIIPTHNRYESLIRAVKSCLHQSYKNIEVIIIDD
FT                   NYSNVNLRNKIIHQFGYTNHRIKLILSNEDLGATNARNIGIKNSRGKYISFLDDDDEYM
FT                   PDRILKLMACFKKSRMKNLALVYSYGIIIYPNGTREEEKTDFVGNPLFVQMVHNIAGTS
FT                   FWLCKKEVLELINGFEKIDSHQDGVVLLKLLAQGYQIDIVREFLVNYYAHSKENGITGV
FT                   TQKTINADEEYYNYCRKYFNLLSFNERILVTKKYYSLNIKRLLLIGDKCKALKVIKKAR
FT                   EEKIFNEFF"
FT   gene            139795..141411
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0138"
FT   CDS_pept        139795..141411
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0138"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0138"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55743"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55743.1"
FT                   /translation="MYTIIKSNIKKFSLLTIFIVAGQLLLIYAATINALVLNELIAMNL
FT                   ERFLKLSIYQMIVWCGIIFLDWVVKNYQVEVIQEFNLEIRNRVATDISNSTYQEFHSKS
FT                   SGTYLSWLNNDVQTLNDQAFKQLFLVIKGISGTIFAVVTLNHYHWSLTVATLFSLMIML
FT                   LVPKIFASKMREVSLNLTNQNEAFLKSSETILNGFDVLASLNLLYVLPKKIKEAGILLK
FT                   MVIQRKTTVETLAGAISFFLNIFFQISLVFLTGYLAIKGIVKIGTIEAIGALTGVIFTA
FT                   LGELGGQLSSIIGTKPIFLKLYSINPIESNKMNDIEPNEVNRDFPLYEAKNICYKYGDK
FT                   EILKNLNFCFQRNEKYLILGESGSGKSTLLKLLNGFLRDYSGELRFCGDDIKKTSYLNM
FT                   VSNVLYVDQKAYLFEGTIRDNILLEENYTDEEILQSLEQVGLSVKDFPNNILDYYVGDD
FT                   GRLLSGGQKQKITLARGLIRNKKIVLIDEGTSAIDRRTSLAIERKILDREDLTVIIVTH
FT                   APHPELKQYFTKIYQFPKDFI"
FT   gene            142065..142847
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0139"
FT   CDS_pept        142065..142847
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0139"
FT                   /product="IS1380-Spn1, transposase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01609"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0139"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55959"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55959.1"
FT                   /translation="MNSLPNHHFQNKSFYQLSFDGGHLTQYGGLIFFQELFSQLKLKER
FT                   ISKYLVTNDQRRYCRYSDSDILVQFLFQLLTGYGTDYACKELSADAYFPKLLEGGQLAS
FT                   QPTLSRFLSRTDKETVHSLRCLNLELVEFFLQFHQLNQLIVDIDSTHFTTYGKQEGVAY
FT                   NAHYRAHGYHPLYAFEGKTGYCFNAQLRPGNRYCSEEADSFITPVLERFNQLLFRMDSG
FT                   FATPKLYDLIEKTGQCYLIKLKKNLFERCGGLSSLPTG"
FT   gene            142992..143402
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0140"
FT   CDS_pept        142992..143402
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0140"
FT                   /product="IS1380-Spn1, transposase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0140"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55911"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55911.1"
FT                   /translation="MEQSQDQFQLYRGRGQAENFIKEMKEGFFGDKTDSSTLIKNEVRM
FT                   MMSCIAYNLYLFLKHLAGGDFQTLTIKRFRHLFLHVVGKCVRTGRKQLLKLSSLYAYSE
FT                   LFSALYSRIRKVNLNLPVPYEPPRRKASLMMH"
FT   gene            143809..144558
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0141"
FT   CDS_pept        143809..144558
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0141"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02585"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0141"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56400"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56400.1"
FT                   /translation="MSNNTKYIFLSPHLDDAIFSCGDYISKLTSEGEIVLVITIFSGYP
FT                   LSQQLQSSAKQFHKLCNLGKYPIEERKKEDRLACERLQCDFRHLSYYECLYRKDRNGNF
FT                   LYRHIYSELKNEDTLKNDIIKELLMHLDDKCVVYCPLSLGDHVDHVFVNSIGRALEFMR
FT                   YKVIYYEDFPYVSDSSMVSYMGKTKELKIYQEELDKKHYIDRISSILCYKSQILIIWKS
FT                   VEKLLNNIKELYLRNGAAYSIIFWIKK"
FT   gene            144571..145743
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0142"
FT   CDS_pept        144571..145743
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0142"
FT                   /product="UDP-glucose 6-dehydrogenase, putative"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.22"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00984;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF03721; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR03026"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0142"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55640"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55640.1"
FT                   /translation="MNIAVIGLGHVGLAYALLFAXKYKVVAYDIDSVKINNLKKGILPS
FT                   KNEELMKFFCENNLNITFFDTFSEIKNNIDYYIIALPTDYDEKIGSFNTYEIEQTVSKI
FT                   LRVKPNGKIILKSTVPIGFSNKLKRLFDTKNIIFVPEFLREGCSIYDNLYPSRIVVGDE
FT                   TVEGRKIAELFLSISTXSTANIKNVMLVSPTEAEAIKLFSNTFLALRVAFFNELDSFAE
FT                   RRSLNAEVVIKGVCLDPRIGNFYNNPSFGFGGYCLPKDTKQLKKEFIEINAPVIEAIDI
FT                   SNTNRKQFIVKQILERKPKIVGIYKLGMKYNSDNYKESAILSIINELLIVGIKILVYEP
FT                   NLNVSIDNVIFEKNFELFTKQSDLIVANRWDRGLEAYKDKVYTRGIWIRD"
FT   gene            146138..147001
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0143"
FT   CDS_pept        146138..147001
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0143"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM TIGR01716"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0143"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56594"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56594.1"
FT                   /translation="MIEKMELGEFYKELRLARKLKQTDVACEGLTASQLSKFELGQSML
FT                   SADKLILAIQGINVTFDEFGHKLNNYQESPHMRIGRKVVNRFAHQDIAALEQLLEEVDQ
FT                   EQMAQTYRRLNAIVIKDAIHSLNKSYPLAEEDSEFLTTYLYAIESWTWFELYLFCNTMP
FT                   FLSNQDLIFLSTSLLEKSKEFKELVYXRLYMKQGLLNILSELMERKLFSYIPIFEAELE
FT                   RMLRPYDVFEKVSWQFLKKMSVFLQTKGSNQKEIERFIQSLQVLENPQLTSLFELRFQQ
FT                   YKELID"
FT   gene            147292..147525
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0144"
FT   CDS_pept        147292..147525
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0144"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0144"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54818"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54818.1"
FT                   /translation="MLNLQFAETMELTEAELQDVRGGNLVNSMGGGGRSGISGWGVPGI
FT                   YPGWGNQGMSPNRGAFDWTIDLADGLFGRRRR"
FT   gene            147547..148224
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0145"
FT   CDS_pept        147547..148224
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0145"
FT                   /product="CAAX amino terminal protease family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02517"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0145"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55395"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55395.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKMKEVKFHLATGLLILTYYLIFNVTSDLDFMVALSDNMYYVFQ
FT                   VLLVLILGTIATIAFVKSEHWKECGRFQFRWFYLGVFLLSFFLLFVWANLTTYIFPRTQ
FT                   NGSTVVEVATNLTGISYFVTRILYTSIIAPVSEEVVCRGLLMTSLSKVKRYYLDVLVSA
FT                   AIFGAMHVLQYGWITTDFIKYFGMGLIFCMMFRYTRSIYWAIALHASWNSFLLIVTLLV
FT                   FGY"
FT   gene            148236..148901
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0146"
FT   CDS_pept        148236..148901
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0146"
FT                   /product="CAAX amino terminal protease family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02517"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0146"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55849"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55849.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKIISHRYFIIVFLLVIADQKFSVLVLRSDLVTGLSDFAYYLSD
FT                   MMLNFLVVLFALIAMIWSGKWQKINSRKFKGSYLFYSFLALLAFVVWNFVTFFLFPPTR
FT                   NEISYQYAAPTFTGATAFLMYFFYPVIAGPIFEEIIHRGLVMTVLEKGKKWGLDVLGSA
FT                   VLFGVSHISNHGWVLTDFVFYMGGGLIFAVLFRMTKSIYWPIGLHIVYNGIGQLLMLL"
FT   gene            148973..150199
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0147"
FT   CDS_pept        148973..150199
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0147"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0147"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56555"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56555.1"
FT                   /translation="MKVFLQNRDFRQLTINQWISTLGDTIFYLAFLNYVADASFAPLAI
FT                   LLITISETLPQVLQIFLGVLADFQHHRVLKYTVISFAKFLLYSIVSLSLSGQSFSLLLV
FT                   AFICLINLLSDTLSYFSGAMLTPIFIRIIGQDHLAEAIGFKQSTVSLVKTISNILGGVL
FT                   LGILSIQFISLLNALTFLIAFLGILFIKTDLLKVEKTINYQEGLSVKSFCQHLLQSSKL
FT                   IWNMNKVLLVLFIISTSQAVINVTVPVSTLFLRNQPFLNLQTGQSLALLSTFELSALIV
FT                   GSLVSGYLQHTISIKTALYASLVIQLLLLVGFATVRFDWILIFSTLDAFFAGVLSPRLQ
FT                   ELVFKQIPXESMGAVQSSISAXTVVLPSLFTISLVTIATSFGTLAVSFVLLLFXLVAFV
FT                   MLLNIRESI"
FT   gene            150449..151117
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0148"
FT   CDS_pept        150449..151117
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0148"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03591"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0148"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55179"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55179.1"
FT                   /translation="MQAVMPTALGYVSIGLACGIIGAPYVTPVEMGLMSLFVYAGSAQF
FT                   AMLALIVVQAPVAAIAMTVFLINLRLFLLSLHASTYFRHTSLWYNIGMSSILTDETYGV
FT                   LMGELAHTDKVNPMWMHGNNLNSYVAWFVGTVVGTALGGLLPNPEIFGLDFALVGMFIG
FT                   IFASQFQIMQRRIPVRNLLIILAVVAVSFFLLLTVVSQSLAVLFATLLGCSMGVVLDGQ
FT                   "
FT   gene            151107..151430
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0149"
FT   CDS_pept        151107..151430
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0149"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF05437"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0149"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55323"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55323.1"
FT                   /translation="MVSKYLLLAVIFSGLVTWILRMIPFILVKYKGLPAIVERFLKFLP
FT                   VSIIFALILSSVVTGKVGSLPQIKWLDFLAVFPTAWVAFRYRNLVGTVLFGVVLIAILR
FT                   LVF"
FT   gene            151534..152364
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0150"
FT   CDS_pept        151534..152364
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0150"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter ATP-binding protein/
FT                   substrate-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00497"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0150"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56116"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56116.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKIVKYSSLAALGLVAAGLLAACSGGAKKEGEAASKKEIIVATN
FT                   GSPRPFIYEENGELTGYEIEVVRAIFKDSDKYDVXFEKTEWSGVFAGLDADRYNMAVNN
FT                   LSYTKERAEKYLYAAPIAQNPNVLVVKKDDSSIKSLDDIGGKSTEVVQATTSAKQLEAY
FT                   NAEHTDNPTILNYTKADFQQIMVRLSDGQFDYKIFDKIGVETVIKNQGLDNLKVIELPS
FT                   DQQPYVYPLLAQGQDELKSFVDKRIKELYKDGTLEKLSKQFFGDTYLPAEADIK"
FT   gene            152518..153372
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0151"
FT   CDS_pept        152518..153372
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0151"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter substrate binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03180"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0151"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56792"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56792.1"
FT                   /translation="MKIKKWLGLXALATVAGLALAACGNSEKKADNATTIKIATVNRSG
FT                   SEEKRWDKIQELVKKDGITLEFTEFTDYSQPNKATADGEVNLNAFQHYNFLNNWNKENG
FT                   KDLVAIGDTYISPIRLYSGLNGSANKYTKVEDIPANGEIAVPNDATNESRALYLLQSAG
FT                   LIKLDVSGTALATVANIKENPKNLKITELDASQTARSLSSVDAAVVNNTFVTEAKLDYK
FT                   KALFKEQADENSKQWYNIIVAKKDWETSPKADAIKKVIAAYHTDDVKKVIEETSDGLDQ
FT                   PVW"
FT   gene            153472..154845
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0152"
FT   CDS_pept        153472..154845
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0152"
FT                   /product="peptidase, M20/M25/M40 family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01546;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF07687"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0152"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56525"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56525.1"
FT                   /translation="MVFPSEQEQIEKFEKDHVAQHYFEVLRTLISKKSVFAQQVGLKEV
FT                   ANYLGEIFKRVGAEVEIDESYTAPFVMAHFKSSRPDAKTLIFYNHYDTVPADGDQVWTE
FT                   DPFTLSVRNGFMYGRGVDDDKGHITARLSALRKYMQHHDDLPVNISFIMEGAEESASTD
FT                   LDKYLEKHADKLRGADLLVWEQGTKNALEQLEISGGNKGIVTFDAKVKSADVDIHSSYG
FT                   GVVESAPWYLLQALQSLRAADGRILVEGLYEEVQEPNEREMALLETYGQRNPEEVSRIY
FT                   GLELPLLQEERMAFLKRFFFDPALNIEGIQSGYQGQGVKTILPAEASAKLEVRLVPGLE
FT                   PHDVLEKIRKQLDKNGFDKVELYYTLGEMSYRSDMSAPAILNVIELAKKXYPQGVSVLP
FT                   TTAGTGPMHTVFDALEVPMVAFGXGNANSRDHGGDENVRIADYYTHIELVEELIRSYE"
FT   gene            154838..155899
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0153"
FT   CDS_pept        154838..155899
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0153"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0153"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55758"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55758.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRDIIKLDQIDVTFHQKKRTITAVKDVTIHIQEGDIYGIVGYSG
FT                   AGKSTLVRVINLLQKPSAGKITIDDDVIFDGKVTLTAEQLRRKRQDIGMIFQHFNLMSQ
FT                   KTAEENVAFALKHSELSKEEKKAKVAKLLDLVGLADRAENYPSQLSGGQKQRVAIARAL
FT                   ANDPKILISDESTSALDPKTTKQILALLQDLNQKLGLTVVLITHEMQIVKDIANRVAVM
FT                   QDGHLIEEGSVLEIFSDPKQPLTQDFISTATGIDEAMVKIEKQEIVEHLSENSLLVQLK
FT                   YAGSSTDEPLLNELYKHYQVTANILYGNIEILDGTPVGELVVVLSGEKAALAGAQEAIR
FT                   QAGVQLKVLKGGQ"
FT   gene            155901..156593
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0154"
FT   CDS_pept        155901..156593
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0154"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, permease component"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00528"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0154"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56465"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56465.1"
FT                   /translation="MESLIQTYLPNVYKMGWAGQAGWGTAIYLTLYMTVLSFIIGGFLG
FT                   LVAGLFLVLTAPGGVLENKVVFWILDKITSIFRAVPFIILLAILSPLSHLIVKTSIGPN
FT                   AALVPLSFAVFAFFARQVQVVLAELDGGVIEAAQASGATFWDIVGVYLSEGLPDLIRVT
FT                   TVTLISLVGETAMAGAVGAGGIGNVAIAYGFNRYNHDVTILATIIIILIIFAIQFLGDF
FT                   LTKKLSHK"
FT   gene            complement(156623..157192)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0155"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(156623..157192)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0155"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM TIGR02185"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0155"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54803"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54803.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKSILTTLLFAVLYFLCMGIGVLLGNLFDQTGNMFYAPAFTALV
FT                   GGSVYMILVAKVPRFGAITTIGLVIALFFLGTKHGAGSFLPGIICGLLADGVAHLGKYK
FT                   DKTKNFLSFIIFAFSTTGPILLMWIAPKAYMATLLARGKSQEYIDRIMVAPNPGTVLLF
FT                   IASIVIGALVGALIGQALSKKFAQKI"
FT   gene            157327..157941
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0156"
FT   CDS_pept        157327..157941
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0156"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF04854"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0156"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56118"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56118.1"
FT                   /translation="MGRFLDFVFNRFFLGMIATAFFWLLTLAGGIILGLAPASATLMSL
FT                   YAEHGYSFREYSLKEAWSLYKQNFISSNLIFYSFLGVGLVLTYGLYLLVQLPHQTIVHL
FT                   IATLLNVLVVALIFLAYTVSLKLQVYFALSYRNSLKLSLIGIFMSLAAVAKVLLGTVLL
FT                   VAIGYYMPALLFFVGIGMWHFFISDMLEPVYEIIHEKLATK"
FT   gene            157991..159589
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0157"
FT   CDS_pept        157991..159589
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0157"
FT                   /product="histidine kinase TCS07"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00672;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02518; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF06580"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0157"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55766"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55766.1"
FT                   /translation="MIIIIASFAILLSYADWDSREKEAQRVAQRVTARTVSEIEYYHRE
FT                   STQIAQALVENQARIEGIYKYFSLSMPDYFYWQLERKASPYISVSLYENVDDLYVRNDF
FT                   VTGVAIAFQDYKEVYVSTKDKRSGEKIRAEDFKPAGNSFAIPVSDPVSDQDLGVIYISL
FT                   DPAVLYHAIDNTRGHTPMAVTVTSPFDTEIFHIGETVDKESENWLVGLTSHGYQVQVAV
FT                   PKNFVLQGTVTSSALIVGLSLLFIVILYLTLRQTFANYQKQVVDLVESIQVIAQGEXGR
FT                   RIDISEKDQELLLIAETTNDMLDRLEKNIHDIYQLELSQKDANMRALQAQINPHFMYNT
FT                   LEFLRMYAVMQSQDELADIIYEFSSLLRNNISDERETLLKQELEFCRKYSYLCMVRYPK
FT                   SIAYGFKIDPELENMKIPKFTLQPLVENYFAHGVDHRRTDNVISIKALKQDGFVEILVV
FT                   DNGRGMSAEKLANIREKLSQRYFEHQASYSDQRQSIGIVNVHERFVLYFGDRYAITIES
FT                   AEQAGVQYRITIQDE"
FT   gene            159601..160887
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0158"
FT   CDS_pept        159601..160887
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0158"
FT                   /product="response regulator TCS07"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00072;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00165"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0158"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55548"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55548.1"
FT                   /translation="MYKVLLVDDEYMVTEGLKRLIPFDKWDMEVVATAGHADEALEYVQ
FT                   ENPVDVIISDVNMPDKTGLDMIREMKEILPDAAYILLSGYQEFDYVKRAMNLSVVDYLV
FT                   KPVDKVELGNLLEKIAGQLGERGKKSQTLSQELDEAGFVSYLGDKENWWIGLSKEKQGS
FT                   FTIPYYVLGQDWQIFISGQPLDGLVVTPFEAPYQEHFERWKLNAEKTLFYGSVNLQQSE
FT                   SLFAYYEPIYRVIIQGNLNQIVEELNLLEKVVLENTPRVPITKQLFIQFVMDVFHLFEH
FT                   LKADDLTDIVKTIHAIQSFDELVPYIKETLTSFFGQYRMNENVASVLEVIGRDYQKELS
FT                   LKDISKALFINPVYLGQLIKRETDSTFAELLNKQRIKAAQQLLLSTSDSIEDICYAVGY
FT                   SNLGYFYKVFRKLCGKSPKAYRKQVETIL"
FT   gene            160939..161472
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0159"
FT   CDS_pept        160939..161472
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0159"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0159"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54949"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54949.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKKPIYLWVLLILSALISVPSLFGIVSPLPSKEALRAAQKQVAG
FT                   VNAQQLEDQLNYTYRVAEASHSIFNVALIVLSTILVVVAIVFLVRKNLQYANYTYVGYV
FT                   LLAIIGSIYGYVGLQDAVQLVQDESMRLTVSIGSKAVSIFYIVINVLFLALVFYKMWRQ
FT                   QKALAEEEETEELA"
FT   gene            161550..162020
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0160"
FT   CDS_pept        161550..162020
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0160"
FT                   /product="nrdI protein, putative"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF07972"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0160"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55839"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55839.1"
FT                   /translation="MKTISLVYISLSGNTESFVTRLKDYLLSQYKGIEVQKIHIKDLVK
FT                   EGKNFYEMDHPYVAFLPTYLEGGNGVDNGDVEILTTPVGDFIAYGNNASKCFGVVGSGN
FT                   RNFNNQYCLTAKQYSQRFGFPVLADFEMRGMLEDIKHVAAIIADLYELEKEN"
FT   gene            complement(162313..163575)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0161"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(162313..163575)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0161"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0161"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55509"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55509.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQAISLNQSTWASKLKAMGPGILMATAAVGGSHIVSSTQAGGSY
FT                   GWSLLLLVILANVFKYPFFRFGAEYTADTGKTLVEGYAEKGKLYLWIFFILNVFSAMVN
FT                   TAGVAILCSAIIASAFPMIGLSITQWSLILVAIIWAMLLFGGYKLLDGMVKWIMSALTI
FT                   ATVLAVIIAAVKHPEYSSDFVEKTPWQMAALPFIVSLLGWMPAPIEISAINSLWSAEKR
FT                   KTVNFNTXXALFDFNTGYIGTAILAVFFVALGALIQYPTGQAVEAASAKYISQFVGMYA
FT                   SVLGEWSRYLITFIAFLCIFGTVITVIDGYSRVNQESLRLLISQKEDNRXSLNIWMTIT
FT                   AIIGIVIIKFFAGQVSTMLRFAMIGSFLTTPFFALLNYALVTRENKNLPSWLKHLAIAG
FT                   LIFLFGFAIFFIYALAIGKAG"
FT   gene            complement(163885..164343)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0162"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(163885..164343)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0162"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0162"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55276"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55276.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKQVFHDAAAGVLIGLILSILFSLIYAPNTYAPLNPYSLIGQVM
FT                   DQHQVHGALVLLYCTLIWAAIGMLFNFGNRLFSRDWSMLRATLTHFFLMLAGFVPLATL
FT                   AGWFPFHWIFYLQLIIEFAIVYLIIWAILYKREAKKVDHINQLLEHRK"
FT   gene            complement(164340..164780)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0163"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(164340..164780)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0163"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF04397"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0163"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55172"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55172.1"
FT                   /translation="MKVELQISETYEEEKLIVQAPQETEXVQKVIEFAENLDQREKIKG
FT                   KIDDQVYLVEIGKIQRFYIENRKVLAETASQTYSIDLRLYQVLKLLPSNFIQISQSEII
FT                   NIDSISHLKLTPNGLVEIFLKNESFTYSSRRYLKTIKEKLEL"
FT   gene            164896..165075
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0164"
FT   CDS_pept        164896..165075
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0164"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0164"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56704"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56704.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLSVLSTTSKQCFELSAPSFLVCSLIFIEYTTILLPLARDFVYV
FT                   EGLGSYVVELFCSF"
FT   gene            165136..167085
FT                   /gene="hexB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0165"
FT   CDS_pept        165136..167085
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hexB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0165"
FT                   /product="DNA mismatch repair protein HexB"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01119;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02518; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF08676; match to protein family HMM TIGR00585"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0165"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56135"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E6C5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002099"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013507"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014721"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014762"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014790"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020568"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020667"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037198"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038973"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042120"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042121"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E6C5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56135.1"
FT                   /translation="MSHIIELPEMLANQIAAGEVIERPASVVKELVENAIDAGSSQIII
FT                   EIEEAGLKKIQITDNGHGIAHDEVELALRRHATSKIKNQADLFRIRTLGFRGEALPSIA
FT                   SVSVLTLLTAVDGASHGTKLVARGGEVEEVIPATSPVGTKVCVEDLFFNTPARLKYMKS
FT                   QQAELSHIIDIVNRLGLAHPEISFSLISDGKEMTRTAGTGQLRQAIAGIYGLVSAKKMI
FT                   EIENSDLDFEISGFVSLPELTRANRNYISLFINGRYIKNFLLNRAILDGFGSKLMVGRF
FT                   PLAVIHIHIDPYLADVNVHPTKQEVRISKEKELMALVSEAIANSLKEQTLIPDALENLA
FT                   KSTVRNREKVEQTILPLKENTFYYEKTEPSRPSQTEVADYQVELTDEGQDLTLFAKETL
FT                   DRLTKPAKLHFAERKPANYDQLDHPELDLASIDKAYDKLEREEASSFPELEFFGQMHGT
FT                   YLFAQGRDGLYIIDQHAAQERVKYEEYRESIGNVDQSQQQLLVPYIFEFPADDALRLKE
FT                   RMPLLEEVGVFLAEYGENQFILREHPIWMAEEEIESGIYEMCDMLLLTKEVSIKKYRAE
FT                   LAIMMSCKRSIKANHRIDDHSARQLLYQLSQCDNPYNCPHGRPVLVHFTKSDMEKMFRR
FT                   IQENHTSLRELGKY"
FT   gene            complement(167410..167877)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0166"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(167410..167877)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0166"
FT                   /product="6,7-dimethyl-8-ribityllumazine synthase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.5.1.9"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00885;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00114"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0166"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55535"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E6C6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002180"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034964"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036467"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E6C6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55535.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTYEGNLVANNIKIGIVVARFNEFITSKLLSGALDNLKRENVNE
FT                   KDIEVAWVPGAFEIPLIASKMAKSKKYDAIICLGAVIRGNTSHYDYVCSEVSKGIAQIS
FT                   LNSEIPVMFGVLTTDTIEQAIERAGTKAGNKGSECAQGAIEMVNLIRTLDA"
FT   gene            complement(167878..169083)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0167"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(167878..169083)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0167"
FT                   /product="3,4-dihydroxy-2-butanone 4-phosphate synthase/GTP
FT                   cyclohydrolase II"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.4.25"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00925;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00926; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00505; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00506"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0167"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54903"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54903.1"
FT                   /translation="MEYRKIQEALEALQKGRLVLVIDDKDRENEGDLICSAQAATTENV
FT                   NFMATYAKGLICMPMSESLANQLMLSPMVENNTDNHKTAFTVSIDYKETTTGISAEERG
FT                   LTARMCVAEDITPSDFRRPGHMFPLIAKKGGVLERNGHTEATVDLLKLAGLKECGLCCE
FT                   IMNHDGKMMRTDDLIQFSKKHNIPLITIKELQEYRKVYDQLVERVSTVNMPTRYGNFKA
FT                   ISYIDKLNGEHHLALIMGNIEDEANVLCRVHSECLTGDVLGSLRCDCGQQFDKAMKMIV
FT                   ENGSGVLLYLRQEGRGIGLINKLKAYHLQDQGMDTLDANLALGFEGDLREYHIGAQMLK
FT                   DLGLQSLHLLTNNPDKVEQLEKYGITISSRISIEIEANPYDSFYLETKKNRMGHILNME
FT                   EK"
FT   gene            complement(169103..169738)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0168"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(169103..169738)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0168"
FT                   /product="riboflavin synthase, alpha subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="2.5.1.9"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00677;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00187"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0168"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56442"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56442.1"
FT                   /translation="MFTGIIEEIGKVERIQKDSRNCKLSIKASKILTDIHLGDSIAVNG
FT                   ICLTVTHFNHQSFTVDVMNETWSRTALTLLKHGSEVNLERALSVNGRLGGHVVTGHIDG
FT                   TGKISSIKKDDNAVWYQINTQKEILDLIVEKGSITIDGISLTVAKVSKVNFSVSVIPHT
FT                   LEQTILKSKQVGSTVNLENDILGKYVQKLMDNSPKSEISKELLYQNGF"
FT   gene            complement(169723..170823)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0169"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(169723..170823)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0169"
FT                   /product="riboflavin biosynthesis protein"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.4.26"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.193"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00383;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01872; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00227; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00326"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0169"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55781"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55781.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDSKYMKLAIKLAQKGAGYVNPNPMVGAVIVKDNHIIGQGYHEF
FT                   FGGSHAERNALKNCRESPVGATLYVTLEPCCHFGKTPPCIDAIIDSGITRVVIGSLDCN
FT                   PIVSGKGVKILEENNLQVTVGILENECLNLIKSFRKYITQHVPYVFMKYAMSMDGKIAT
FT                   KTNQSKWITEEEARKHVHQLRHHVSAIMVGVNTVIQDDPLLTCRLEEGKNPIRIICDTH
FT                   LRTPLTSKIVKTANDIKTYIATSSEDKNKMKLYQNHGCEILSIKKKGNHIDLSSLMQHL
FT                   GNMQIDSLVLEGGSLMNWSALEQQIVDELKIYIAPKIFGGSAKFPVGGEGISLPNDAIR
FT                   LKPYAFSQIGNDYLIESEVIYPCSQE"
FT   gene            171228..171821
FT                   /gene="ruvA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0170"
FT   CDS_pept        171228..171821
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ruvA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0170"
FT                   /product="Holliday junction DNA helicase RuvA"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01330;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF07499; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00084"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0170"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55190"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E6D0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000085"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003583"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010994"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011114"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013849"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036267"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E6D0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55190.1"
FT                   /translation="MYAYLKGIITKITAKYIVLETNGIGYILHVANPYAYSGQVNQEDQ
FT                   IYVHQVVREDAHLLYGFRSEDEKKLFLSLISVSGIGPVSALAIIAADDNAGLVQAIETK
FT                   NITYLTKFPKIGKKTAQQMVLDLEGKVVVAGDDLPAKVAVQASAENQELEEAMEAMLAL
FT                   GYKATELKKIKKFFEGTTDTAENYIKSALKMLVK"
FT   gene            171831..172394
FT                   /gene="tag"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0171"
FT   CDS_pept        171831..172394
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tag"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0171"
FT                   /product="DNA-3-methyladenine glycosylase I"
FT                   /EC_number="3.2.2.20"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03352"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0171"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56652"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56652.1"
FT                   /translation="MTKRCSWVKMTNPLYIAYHDEEWGQPLHDDQALFELLCMETYQAG
FT                   LSWETVLNKRQAFREAFHSYQIHSVAEMTDTELEAMLENPAIIRNRAKIFATRANAQAF
FT                   LQLQAEYGSFDAYLWSFVEGKTVVNDVPDYRQAPAKTPLSEKLAKDLKKRGFKFTGPVA
FT                   VLSFLQAAGLVDDHENDCEWRGLK"
FT   gene            172391..173068
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0172"
FT   CDS_pept        172391..173068
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0172"
FT                   /product="CAAX amino terminal protease family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02517"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0172"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56084"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56084.1"
FT                   /translation="MMSNKNKGILIFAILYTVLFVFDGVKLLASLMPSAIANYLVYVVL
FT                   ALYGSFLFKDRLIQQWKGIRKTKRKFFFGVLTGWLFLILMTVVFEFVSEMLKQFVGLDG
FT                   QGLNQSNIQSTFQEQPLLIAVFACVIGPLVEELFFRQVLLHYLQERLSGLLSIILVGLV
FT                   FALTHMHSLALSEWIGAVGYLGGGLAFSIIYVKEKENIYYPLXVHMLSNSLSLIILAIS
FT                   IVK"
FT   gene            complement(173205..174236)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0173"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(173205..174236)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0173"
FT                   /product="MccC family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02016"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0173"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55926"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55926.1"
FT                   /translation="MVSTIGIVSLSSGIIGEDFVKHEVDLGIQRLKDLRLNPIFLPHSL
FT                   KGLDFIKDHPEARAEDLIHAFSDDSIDMILCAIGGDDTYRLLPYLFENDQLQKVIKQKI
FT                   FLGFSDTTMNHLMLHKLGIKTFYGQSFLADICELDKEMLAYSLHYFKELIETGRISEIR
FT                   PSDVWYEERTDFSPTALGTPRVSHTNTGFDLLQGSAQFEGKILGGCLESLYDIFDNSRY
FT                   ADSTELCQKYKLFPDLSDWEGKILLLETSEEKPKPEDFKKMLLTLKDTGIFAVINGLLV
FT                   GKPMDETFHDDYKEALLDIIDSNIPIVYNLNVCHATPRAIVPFGVHAHVDAQEQVILFD
FT                   YNK"
FT   gene            complement(174491..175174)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0174"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(174491..175174)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0174"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF06570"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0174"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55393"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55393.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQIDLQKLTKKNQEFVHIATQQFIKDGKTDAEIQTIFEEVIPQI
FT                   LEEQSKGTTARSLYGAPTHWAHSFTVKEQYEKEHPKENDDPKLMIMDSALFITSLFALV
FT                   SALTTFFAADQAFGYGLITLLLVGLVGGFAFYLMYYFVYQYYGPNMDRSQRPPFWKSVL
FT                   VILASMFLWLLVFFATSFLPASLNPVLDPLPLAIIGAALLALRFYLKKRLNIRSASAGP
FT                   TRYQE"
FT   gene            complement(175186..176130)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0175"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(175186..176130)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0175"
FT                   /product="CorA-like Mg2+ transporter protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01544"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0175"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54975"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54975.1"
FT                   /translation="MKQVFLXTTTEFKEIDTLEPGTWINLVNPTQNESLEIANTFDIDI
FT                   ADLRAPLDAEEMSRITIEDEYTLIIVDVPVTEERNNRTYYVTIPLGIIITEETIITTCL
FT                   EPLPVLDVFINRRLRNFYTFMRSRFIFQILYRNAELYLTALRSIDRKSEQIESQLHQST
FT                   RNEELIELMELEKTIVYFKASLKTNERVIKKLTSSTSNIKKYLEDEDLLEDTLIETQQA
FT                   IEMADIYGNVLHSMTETFASIISNNQNNIMKTLALVTIVMSIPTMVFSAYGMNFKDNEI
FT                   PLNGEPNAFWLIVFIAFAMSVSLTLYLIHKKWF"
FT   gene            176262..179093
FT                   /gene="uvrA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0176"
FT   CDS_pept        176262..179093
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="uvrA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0176"
FT                   /product="excinuclease ABC, A subunit"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00005;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00630"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0176"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56502"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56502.1"
FT                   /translation="MQDKIVIHGARAHNLKNIDVEIPRDKLVVVTGLSGSGKSSLAFDT
FT                   LYAEGQRRYVESLSAYARQFLGNMEKPDVDAIDGLSPAISIDQKTTSKNPRSTVGTTTE
FT                   INDYLRLLYARVGTPYCINGHGAINASSVEQIVDKVLELPERQRLQILAPVIRKKKGQH
FT                   KSVIEKVQKDGYVRVRVDGEVYDVTEVPELSKSKQHNIDVVVDRIVIKEGIRSRLFDSI
FT                   EAALRIAEGYVIIDTMDDSELLFSEHYACPVCGFTVPELEPRLFSFNAPFGSCSECDGL
FT                   GIKLEVDTDLVVPDASKTLHEGALAPWNPISSNYYPNMLEQAMKVFGVAMDKPFEDLSE
FT                   EDKNLILYGSDGKEFHFHYENEFGGVRDIDIPFEGVINNIKRRYHETNSDYTRTQMRLY
FT                   MNELTCGTCQGYRLNDQALSVRVGGQQGPHIGEISDLSIADHLDLVSQLTLSENEAIIA
FT                   RPILKEIKDRLTFLNNVGLNYLTLSRSAGTLSGGESQRIRLATQIGSNLSGVLYILDEP
FT                   SIGLHQRDNDRLIASLKKMRDLGNTLIVVEHDEDTMREADYLIDVGPGAGVFGGEIVAA
FT                   GTPKQVARNSKSITGQYLSGKRVIPVPEERRVGNGRFIEVTGARENNLQNVTARFPLGK
FT                   FIAVTGVSGSGKSTLINSILKKAIAQKLNRNSDKPGKFKTITGIEHVDRLIDIDQSPIG
FT                   RTPRSNPATYTGVFDDIRDLFAQTNEAKIRGYKKGRFSFNVKGGRCEACSGDGIIKIEM
FT                   HFLPDVYVACEVCHGTRYNSETLEVHYKEKNISQVLDMTVNDAVEFFQHIPKIQRKLQT
FT                   IKDVGLGYVTLGQPATTLSGGEAQRMKLASELHKRSTGKSFYILDEPTTGLHTEDIARL
FT                   LKVLARFVDDGNTVLVIEHNLDVIKTADHIIDLGPEGGVGGGTIIVTGTPEEVAANEAS
FT                   YTGHYLKGKLHHE"
FT   gene            179086..180147
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0177"
FT   CDS_pept        179086..180147
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0177"
FT                   /product="peptidase, M24 family"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.-.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00557;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01321"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0177"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56721"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56721.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKRVQAFLAKMQEKELDGIIINNLKNVYYLTGFWGSNGTVFISR
FT                   DRQVLVTDSRYIIAAKQETSGFEIVADRDELAVIAGIVKDMNLTRIGFEDEISVSYYHR
FT                   MQAAFAGLNLLPQTQFVEGLRMIKDEAEIAAIRKACSISDQAFRDALDFIKPGKTEIEI
FT                   ANFLDFRMRELGASGLSFDTILASGINSSKPHAHPMHKPVELGEAITMDFGCLYDHYVS
FT                   DMTRTIYLGHVSDEQAEIYNTVLKANQALIDQAKAGLGFRDFDKIPRDIIIEAGYGDYF
FT                   THGIGHGIGLDIHEEPYFSQTSTETIKTGMALTDEPGIYIEGKYGVRIEDDILITETGC
FT                   ELLTLAPKELIVI"
FT   gene            180279..180677
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0178"
FT   CDS_pept        180279..180677
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0178"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03960;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01617"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0178"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56109"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56109.1"
FT                   /translation="MIKIYTVSSCTSCKKAKTWLNAHQLSYKEQNLGKEGITREELLDI
FT                   LTKTDNGIASIVSSKNRYAKALGVDIEDLSVNEVLNLIMETPRILKSPILVDEKRLQVG
FT                   YKEDDIRAFLPRSVRNVENAEARLRAAL"
FT   gene            180743..181312
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0179"
FT   CDS_pept        180743..181312
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0179"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0179"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55773"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55773.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKIVLVSLAFLFVLVGCGQKKETGPATKTEKDTLQSALPVIENA
FT                   EKNTVVTKTLVLPKSDDGSQQTQTITYKDKTFLSLAIQQKRPVSDELKTYIDQHGVEET
FT                   QKALLEAEEKDKSIIEARKLAGFKLETKLLSATELQTTTSFDFQVLDVKKASQLEHLKN
FT                   IGLENLLKNEPSKYISDRLANGATEQ"
FT   gene            181399..181665
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0180"
FT   CDS_pept        181399..181665
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0180"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0180"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55210"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009309"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E6E0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55210.1"
FT                   /translation="MGFTEETVRFKLDDSNKKEISETLTDVYASLNDKGYNPINQIVGY
FT                   VLSGDPAYVPRYNNARNQIRKYERDEIVEELVRYYLKGQGVDL"
FT   gene            181669..182088
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0181"
FT   CDS_pept        181669..182088
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0181"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03652;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00250"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0181"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56457"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E6E1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005227"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006641"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037027"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E6E1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56457.1"
FT                   /translation="MRIMGLDVGSKTVGVAISDPLGFTAQGXEIIQINEEQGQFGFDRV
FT                   KELVDTYKVERFVVGLPKNMNNTSGPRVEASQAYGAKLEEFFGLPVDYQDERLTTVAAE
FT                   RMLIEQADISRNKRKKVIDKLAAQLILQNYLDRKF"
FT   gene            182104..182409
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0182"
FT   CDS_pept        182104..182409
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0182"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF06949"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0182"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55883"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009711"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E6E2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55883.1"
FT                   /translation="MSHDHNHDHEERELITLVDEQGNETLFEILLTIDGKEEFGKNYVL
FT                   LVPVNAEEDEDGQVEIQAYSFIENEDGTEGELQPIPEDSEDEWNMIEEVFNSFMEE"
FT   gene            complement(182542..182718)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0183"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(182542..182718)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0183"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0183"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56416"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56416.1"
FT                   /translation="MFQLFSISKSWGKNVHWTFQLFPISGSWADTVSQTYQLYLISRSW
FT                   AKTSPELTDCFYF"
FT   gene            182863..184119
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0184"
FT   CDS_pept        182863..184119
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0184"
FT                   /product="dihydrofolate folylpolyglutamate synthetase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02875;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF08245; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01499"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0184"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56111"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56111.1"
FT                   /translation="MCMFEVEEWLHSRIGLNFRSGLGRMQQAVDLLGNPEQSYPIIHVT
FT                   GTNGKGSTIAFMRELFMGHGKKVATFTSPHIVSINDRICINGQPIADADFIRLTDQVKE
FT                   MEKTLLQTPAQLSFFELLTLVAFLYFREQEVDLVLLEVGIGGLLDTTNVVTGELAVITS
FT                   IGLDHQETLGDSLEAIAEQKAGIFKAGKKAVIAKLPPEARLVCQKKAESLAVDLYQAGQ
FT                   DFSVLNGDFSSSLLNLSQLNIGLEGAYQQENAALALQTFLLFMGERKEAIDEQAVRKAL
FT                   EQTHWAGRLERIRPQIYLDGAHNLPALTRLVEFIKEKEQEGYRPQILFGSLKRKDYQGM
FT                   LGYLTENLPQVELKMTGFDYQGSLDETDVTGYHVIPSYREFISSFEERADAQDLLFVTG
FT                   SLYFISEVRGYLLDREQIN"
FT   gene            184116..184661
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0185"
FT   CDS_pept        184116..184661
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0185"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0185"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55524"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55524.1"
FT                   /translation="MTPLFELVILGELLVRENFSKLVAERKFIMKLKRFTLSLASLASF
FT                   SLLVACSQRAQQVQQPVAQQQVQQPAQQNTNTANAGGNQNQAAPVQNQPVAQPTDIDGT
FT                   YTGQDDGDRITLVVTGTTGTWTELESDGDQKVKQVTFDSANQRMIIGDDVKIYTVNGNQ
FT                   IVVDDMDRDPSDQIVLTK"
FT   gene            184807..186339
FT                   /gene="cls"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0186"
FT   CDS_pept        184807..186339
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cls"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0186"
FT                   /product="cardiolipin synthase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.8.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00614"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0186"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55410"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55410.1"
FT                   /translation="MKYRKFQLLMSKYGFSLSIMLLELCLVFGLFLYLGRMAPILWITV
FT                   LILLSIITIISIVNRNTTPENKVTWLLVAFVPVFGPLLYLMFGERRLSKKEIKQLKKLG
FT                   SMHFQEANSQLLKEKLKESDKAAYGVIKSLLSMDTNADIYDQTASTFFPNGEAMWKKMV
FT                   EDLKKAEKFIFLEYYIIEEGLMWNRILDILEQKVAQGVEVKMLYDDIGCMATLTGDYAH
FT                   RLRQLGIEAHKFNKVIPRLTVAYNNRDHRKILIVDGQIAYTGGVNLADEYINHVERFGY
FT                   WKDSGIRLDGLAVKALTRLFLTTWYINRGEISDFDQYHLENHSIPSDGLTIPYGSGPKP
FT                   IFRAQVGKKVYQSLINQATESVYITTPYLIIDYDLTETIKNAAMRGVDVRIITPYIPDK
FT                   KFIQLVTRGAYPDLLSAGVRIYEYSPGFIHSKQMLVDEDFAVVGTINLDYRSLVHHYEN
FT                   AVLLYKTPSIREIARDFRNIFADSQEVYPHSIKTSWYQKLVKEIAQLFAPIL"
FT   gene            186417..186560
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0187"
FT   CDS_pept        186417..186560
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0187"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0187"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54869"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54869.1"
FT                   /translation="MLTKEEVNDMIEFKQTHLHRFREIETFVKLCKKSLKQPSQADNPR
FT                   TF"
FT   gene            186597..188135
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0188"
FT   CDS_pept        186597..188135
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0188"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0188"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56587"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56587.1"
FT                   /translation="MSVYGRVEEVHKENREPLEYQIEQESHHRESSRLPLVKILLWSTL
FT                   VTGITLGVPLLLDLMSAQEVQDFYAGWALHQTGKIYSDYYGSQGLLYYLLTYVSQGGFF
FT                   FVIFEWLALVAGGFFLFRSADTLTEQGDQAGHLVTIFYMLVTGLAFGGGYATLLALPFL
FT                   FAAFSLVAAYLSNPSHDKGFVRIGLALAGGFFFAPLSSLLFIAVVSLGLLVFNLGHRRF
FT                   AHGFYQFLAVALGFSLVFYPTAYYSAATGSFGDAISGIRYPIDSIRFDFTSKILENMFF
FT                   YGLLSLGLGFVVCIFLGLFQSKPFKLYVISVPASLVVILGLILLFFSQEPLHASYLMVV
FT                   FPVFLLLLVTNIKSQQRGRSARRSRRETPVSLWSRFFKGNLYLLVFGFVYLLSVPFLMK
FT                   FVLYPVPYQERNRLADLVKEETNTEDAIYAWDDTATLYRKSERLSPSAILSPLHYTATE
FT                   ENRNKLLNDLKEKQPKVIVVNDKVEVWSEVETLLKENYQQVKTDYSEFKVYKIK"
FT   gene            188255..190462
FT                   /gene="nrdD"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0189"
FT   CDS_pept        188255..190462
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nrdD"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0189"
FT                   /product="anaerobic ribonucleoside-triphosphate reductase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01228;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF03477; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR02487"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0189"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55993"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55993.1"
FT                   /translation="MIALEEKITILPTLFVEKRDGRRVVFDVDKIDKALYKAADKVMDV
FT                   TPLVEKRLNDLTERIITEIHSRFPQGIKIYEIQNIVEHELLEAKEYALAEEYITYRTQR
FT                   DFERSKATDINFSIHKLLNKDQTVVNENANKDSDVFNTQRDLTAGIVGKSIGLQMLPKH
FT                   VANAHQKGDIHYHDLDYSPYTPMTNCCLIDFKGMLENGFKIGNAEVESPKSIQTATAQI
FT                   SQIIANVASSQYGGCSADRIDEILAPYAEKNYQKHLKDAEEWVLPEKREDYAWKKTQKD
FT                   IYDAMQSLEYEINTLFTSNGQTPFTSLGFGLGTSRFEREIQKAILNIRIKGLGSEHRTA
FT                   IFPKLIFTLKRGLNLEEGTPNYDIKQLALECATKRMYPDVLSYDKIVDLTGSFKVPMGC
FT                   RSFLQGWKDENGVEVNSGRMNLGVVTVNLPRIALESEGDMNKFWEIFNERMNIAEDALV
FT                   YRVERTKEATPANAPILYQYGAFGHRLGKEESVDQLFKNRRATVSLGYIGLYEVATVFF
FT                   GNSWESNPDAKEFTLDIIHDMKRRVEEWSDQYGYHFSIYSTPSESLTDRFCRLDIDKFG
FT                   SIPDITDKEYYTNSFHYDVRKNPTPFEKLDFEKVYPEAGASGGFIHYCEYPVLQQNPKA
FT                   LEAVWDYAYDRVGYLGTNTPIDRCYKCDFEGDFEPTERGFACPNCGNSDPKTVDVVKRT
FT                   CGYLGNPQARPMVNGRHKEIAARVKHMNGSTIKIAGHQVTN"
FT   gene            190474..190614
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0190"
FT   CDS_pept        190474..190614
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0190"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0190"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55632"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55632.1"
FT                   /translation="MGKYQLDDKGRAQVTRYHEKHSKGGAGKKERLLSFREQFLNKNKK
FT                   K"
FT   gene            190658..191164
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0191"
FT   CDS_pept        190658..191164
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0191"
FT                   /product="acetyltransferase, GNAT family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00583"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0191"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55064"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55064.1"
FT                   /translation="MELRRPRLADKKAVLDMMTEFEKSQSAHDGGFWDTENFVYEEWLE
FT                   SNQEQEMGINLPEGWVPAIQLVAFSEKGQAVGFLNLRLRLSNFLLEEGGHIGYSIRPSE
FT                   RGKGYAKETLRQGLQVAKEKNIKKALVTCSVNNPASRAVILANGGIFEDAHNGVERYWI
FT                   EVANE"
FT   gene            191157..191747
FT                   /gene="nrdG"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0192"
FT   CDS_pept        191157..191747
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nrdG"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0192"
FT                   /product="anaerobic ribonucleoside-triphosphate reductase
FT                   activating protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF04055;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR02491"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0192"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56875"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56875.1"
FT                   /translation="MNNPKPQEWKSEELSQGRIIDYKAFNFVDGEGVRNSLYVAGCMFH
FT                   CEGCYNVATWSFNAGIPYTAELEEQIMADLAQPYVQGLTLLGGEPFLNTGILLPLVKRI
FT                   RKELSDKDIWSWTGYTWEEMMLETPDKLELLSLIDILVDGRYDRTKRNLMLQFRGSSNQ
FT                   RIIDVQKSLKSGQVVIWDKLNDGKESYEQVKRE"
FT   gene            191744..192361
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0193"
FT   CDS_pept        191744..192361
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0193"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0193"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56464"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56464.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKKDLVDQLVSEIETGKVRTLGIYGHGASGKSTFAQELYQALDS
FT                   TTVNLLETDPYITSGRHLVVPKDAPNQKVTASLPVAHELESLQRDILALQAGMDVLTIE
FT                   EPWKASEVLSGAKPILIVEGMSVGFLPKELFEKTICFYTDEETELKRRLARDTTVRNRD
FT                   ASFILASHQMRREQYLRYYKETESKADILVDQSEDKFDVKRT"
FT   gene            192627..192935
FT                   /gene="rpsJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0194"
FT   CDS_pept        192627..192935
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0194"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S10"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00338;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01049"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0194"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55699"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E6F4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001848"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018268"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027486"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036838"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E6F4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55699.1"
FT                   /translation="MANKKIRIRLKAYEHRTLDTAAAKIVESATRTGAQVAGPIPLPTE
FT                   RSLYTIIRATHKYKDSREQFEMRTHKRLIDIVNPTQKTVDALMKLDLPSGVNVEIKL"
FT   gene            193151..193777
FT                   /gene="rplC"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0195"
FT   CDS_pept        193151..193777
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplC"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0195"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L3"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00297"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0195"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55511"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E6F5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000597"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009000"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019926"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019927"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E6F5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55511.1"
FT                   /translation="MTKGILGKKVGMTQIFTEAGELIPVTVIEATPNVVLQVKTVETDG
FT                   YNAIQVGFDDKREVLSNKPAKGHVAKANTAPKRFIREFKNVEGLEVGAEITVETFAAGD
FT                   VVDVTGTSKGKGFQGVIKRHGQSRGPMAHGSRYHRRPGSMGPVAPNRVFKGKNLAGRMG
FT                   GDRVTIQNLEVVQVVPEKNVILIKGNVPGAKKSLITIKSAVKAGK"
FT   gene            193802..194425
FT                   /gene="rplD"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0196"
FT   CDS_pept        193802..194425
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplD"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0196"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L4"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00573"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0196"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55549"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E6F6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002136"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013005"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023574"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E6F6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55549.1"
FT                   /translation="MANVTLFDQTGKEAGQVVLNDAVFGIEPNESVVFDVIISQRASLR
FT                   QGTHAVKNRSAVSGGGRKPWRQKGTGRARQGSIRSPQWRGGGVVFGPTPRSYGYKLPQK
FT                   VRRLALKSVYSEKVAENKFVAVDALSFTAPKTAEFAKVLAALSIDSKVLVILEEGNEFA
FT                   ALSARNLPNVKVATATTASVLDIANSDKLLVTQAAISKIEEVLA"
FT   gene            194425..194721
FT                   /gene="rplW"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0197"
FT   CDS_pept        194425..194721
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplW"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0197"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L23"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00276"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0197"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55860"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E6F7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012677"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012678"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013025"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E6F7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55860.1"
FT                   /translation="MNLYDVIKKPVITESSMAQLEAGKYVFEVDTRAHKLLIKQAVEAA
FT                   FEGVKVANVNTINVKPKAKRVGRYTGFTNKTKKAIITLTADSKAIELFAAEAE"
FT   gene            194739..195572
FT                   /gene="rplB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0198"
FT   CDS_pept        194739..195572
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0198"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L2"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00181;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF03947; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01171"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0198"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55046"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E6F8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002171"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005880"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008991"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014722"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014726"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022666"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022669"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022671"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E6F8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55046.1"
FT                   /translation="MGIRVYKPTTNGRRNMTSLDFAEITTSTPEKSLLVALKSKAGRNN
FT                   NGRITVRHQGGGHKRFYRLVDFKRNKDNVEAVVKTIEYDPNRSANIALVHYTDGVKAYI
FT                   IAPKGLEVGQRIVSGPEADIKVGNALPLANIPVGTLIHNIELKPGRGGELVRAAGASAQ
FT                   VLGSEGKYVLVRLQSGEVRMILGTCRATVGVVGNEQHGLVNLGKAGRSRWKGIRPTVRG
FT                   SVMNPNDHPHGGGEGKAPVGRKAPSTPWGKPALGLKTRNKKAKSDKLIVRRRNEK"
FT   gene            195676..195957
FT                   /gene="rpsS"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0199"
FT   CDS_pept        195676..195957
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsS"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0199"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S19"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00203;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01050"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0199"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54934"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E6F9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002222"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005732"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020934"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023575"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E6F9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54934.1"
FT                   /translation="MGRSLKKGPFVDEHLMKKVEAQANDEKKKVIKTWSRRSTIFPSFI
FT                   GYTIAVYDGRKHVPVYIQEDMVGHKLGEFAPTRTYKGHAADDKKTRRK"
FT   gene            195969..196313
FT                   /gene="rplV"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0200"
FT   CDS_pept        195969..196313
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplV"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0200"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L22"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00237;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01044"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0200"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56280"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E6G0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001063"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005727"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018260"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036394"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E6G0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56280.1"
FT                   /translation="MAEITSAKAMARTVRVSPRKSRLVLDNIRGKSVADAIAILTFTPN
FT                   KAAEIILKVLNSAVANAENNFGLDKANLVVSEAFANEGPTMKRFRPRAKGSASPINKRT
FT                   AHITVAVAEK"
FT   gene            196326..196979
FT                   /gene="rpsC"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0201"
FT   CDS_pept        196326..196979
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsC"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0201"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S3"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00189;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00417; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF07650; match to protein family HMM TIGR01009"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0201"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56863"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E6G1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001351"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004044"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004087"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005704"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009019"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015946"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018280"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036419"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E6G1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56863.1"
FT                   /translation="MGQKVHPIGMRVGIIRDWDAKWYAEKEYADYLHEDLAIRKFVQKE
FT                   LADAAVSTIEIERAVNKVNVSLHTAKPGMVIGKGGANVDALRAKLNKLTGKQVHINIIE
FT                   IKQPDLDAHLVGEGIARQLEQRVAFRRAQKQAIQRAMRAGAKGIKTQVSGRLNGADIAR
FT                   AEGYSEGTVPLHTLRADIDYAWEEADTTYGKLGVKVWIYRGEVLPARKNTKGGK"
FT   gene            196983..197396
FT                   /gene="rplP"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0202"
FT   CDS_pept        196983..197396
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplP"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0202"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L16"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00252;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01164"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0202"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54810"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E6G2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000114"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016180"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020798"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036920"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E6G2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54810.1"
FT                   /translation="MLVPKRVKHRREFRGKMRGEAKGGKEVAFGEYGLQATTSHWITNR
FT                   QIEAARIAMTRYMKRGGKVWIKIFPHKSYTAKAIGVRMGSGKGAPEGWVAPVKRGKVMF
FT                   EIAGVSEEIAREALRLASHKLPVKCKFVKREAE"
FT   gene            197406..197612
FT                   /gene="rpmC"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0203"
FT   CDS_pept        197406..197612
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpmC"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0203"
FT                   /product="ribosomal protein L29"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00831;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00012"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0203"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54927"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E6G3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001854"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018254"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036049"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E6G3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54927.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLNEVKEFVKELRGLSQEELAKRENELKKELFELRFQAATGQLE
FT                   QTARLKEVKKQIARIKTVQSEAK"
FT   gene            197637..197897
FT                   /gene="rpsQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0204"
FT   CDS_pept        197637..197897
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0204"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S17"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00366"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0204"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56731"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E6G4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000266"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019979"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019984"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E6G4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56731.1"
FT                   /translation="MERNNRKVLVGRVVSDKMDKTITVVVETKRNHPVYGKRINYSKKY
FT                   KAHDENNVAKEGDIVRIMETRPLSATKRFRLVEVVEEAVII"
FT   gene            197923..198291
FT                   /gene="rplN"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0205"
FT   CDS_pept        197923..198291
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplN"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0205"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L14"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00238;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01067"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0205"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56132"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E6G5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000218"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005745"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019972"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036853"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E6G5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56132.1"
FT                   /translation="MIQTETRLKVADNSGAREILTIKVLGGSGRKFANIGDVIVASVKQ
FT                   ATPGGAVKKGDVVKAVIVRTKSGARRADGSYIKFDENAAVIIREDKTPRGTRIFGPVAR
FT                   ELREGGFMKIVSLAPEVL"
FT   gene            198369..198674
FT                   /gene="rplX"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0206"
FT   CDS_pept        198369..198674
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplX"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0206"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L24"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00467;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01079"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0206"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55721"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E6G6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003256"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005824"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005825"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008991"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014722"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041988"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E6G6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55721.1"
FT                   /translation="MFVKKGDKVRVIAGKDKGTEAVVLTALPKVNKVIVEGVNIVKKHQ
FT                   RPTNELPQGGIIEKEAAIHVSNVQVLDKNGVAGRVGYKFVDGKKVRYNKKSGEVLD"
FT   gene            198698..199240
FT                   /gene="rplE"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0207"
FT   CDS_pept        198698..199240
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplE"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0207"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L5"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00281;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00673"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0207"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55162"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E6G7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002132"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020929"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020930"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022803"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031309"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031310"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E6G7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55162.1"
FT                   /translation="MANRLKEKYLNEVVPALTEQFNYSSVMAVPKVDKIVLNMGVGEAV
FT                   SNAKSLEKAAEELALISGQKPLITKAKKSIAGFRLREGVAIGAKVTLRGERMYEFLDKL
FT                   VSVSLPRVRDFHGVPTKSFDGRGNYTLGVKEQLIFPEINFDDVDKTRGLDIVIVTTANT
FT                   DEESRALLTGLGMPFAK"
FT   gene            199258..199527
FT                   /gene="rpsN"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0208"
FT   CDS_pept        199258..199527
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsN"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0208"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S14"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00253"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0208"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55899"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E6G8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001209"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018271"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023036"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E6G8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55899.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKKSMVAREAKRQKIVDRYAEKRAALKAAGDYEGLSKLPRNASP
FT                   TRLHNRCRVTGRPHSVYRKFGLSRIAFRELAHKGQIPGVTKASW"
FT   gene            199812..200210
FT                   /gene="rpsH"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0209"
FT   CDS_pept        199812..200210
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsH"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0209"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S8"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00410"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0209"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55305"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E6G9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000630"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035987"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E6G9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55305.1"
FT                   /translation="MVMTDPIADFLTRIRNANQAKHEVLEVPASNIKKGIAEILKREGF
FT                   VKNVEIIEDDKQGVIRVFLKYGSNGEKVITNLKRVSKPGLRVYKKREDLPKVLNGLGIA
FT                   ILSTSEGLLTDKEARQKNVGGEVIAYVW"
FT   gene            200402..200938
FT                   /gene="rplF"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0210"
FT   CDS_pept        200402..200938
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplF"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0210"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L6"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00347"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0210"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54978"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E6H0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000702"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019906"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020040"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036789"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E6H0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54978.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRIGNKVIVLPAGVELANNDNVVTVKGPKGELTREFSKDIEIRV
FT                   EGTEITXHRPNDSKEMKTIHGTTRALLNNMVVGVSEGFKKELEMRGVGYRAQLQGSKLV
FT                   LAVGKSHPDEVEAPEGITFELPNPTTIVVSGISKEVVGQTAAYVRSLRSPEPYKGKGIR
FT                   YVGEFVRRKEGKTGK"
FT   gene            201022..201378
FT                   /gene="rplR"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0211"
FT   CDS_pept        201022..201378
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplR"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0211"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L18"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00861;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00060"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0211"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56732"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E6H1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004389"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005484"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E6H1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56732.1"
FT                   /translation="MISKPDKNKLRQKRHRRVRGKLSGTADRPRLNVFRSNTGIYAQVI
FT                   DDVAGVTLASASTLDKEVSKGTKTEQAVAVGKLVAERANAKGISEVVFDRGGYLYHGRV
FT                   KALADAARENGLKF"
FT   gene            201396..201890
FT                   /gene="rpsE"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0212"
FT   CDS_pept        201396..201890
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsE"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0212"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S5"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00333;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF03719; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01021"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0212"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56141"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56141.1"
FT                   /translation="MAFKDNAVELEERVVAVNRVTKVVKGGRRLRFAALVVVGDHNGRV
FT                   GFGTGKAQEVPEAIRKAVDDAKKNLIEVPMVGTTIPHEVLSEFGGAKVLLKPAVEGSGV
FT                   AAGGAVRAVVELAGVADITSKSLGSNTPINIVRATVEGLKQLKRAEEIAALRGISVSDL
FT                   A"
FT   gene            201904..202086
FT                   /gene="rpmD"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0213"
FT   CDS_pept        201904..202086
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpmD"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0213"
FT                   /product="ribosomal protein L30"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00327;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01308"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0213"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55934"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E6H3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005996"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016082"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018038"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036919"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E6H3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55934.1"
FT                   /translation="MAQIKITLTKSPIGRIPSQRKTVVALGLGKLNSSVIKEDNAAIRG
FT                   MITAVSHLVTVEEVN"
FT   gene            202231..202671
FT                   /gene="rplO"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0214"
FT   CDS_pept        202231..202671
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplO"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0214"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L15"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00256;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01305; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01071"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0214"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55556"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E6H4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001196"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005749"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021131"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030878"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036227"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E6H4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55556.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLHELKPAEGSRKVRNRVGRGTSSGNGKTSGRGQKGQKARSGGG
FT                   VRLGFEGGQTPLFRRLPKRGFTNINAKEYAIVNLDQLNVFEDGAEVTPVVLIEAGIVKA
FT                   EKSGIKILGNGELTKKLTVKAAKFSKSAEEAITAKGGSVEVI"
FT   gene            202684..203994
FT                   /gene="secY"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0215"
FT   CDS_pept        202684..203994
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="secY"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0215"
FT                   /product="preprotein translocase, SecY subunit"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00344;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00967"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0215"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55873"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55873.1"
FT                   /translation="MFFKLLREALKVKQVRSKILFTIFIVLVFRIGTSITVPGVNANSL
FT                   NALSGLSFLNMLSLVSGNALKNFSIFALGVSPYITASIVVQLLQMDILPKFVEWGKQGE
FT                   VGRRKLNQATRYIALVLAFVQSIGITAGFNTLAGAQLIKTALTPQVFLTIGIILTAGSM
FT                   IVTWLGEQITDKGYGNGVSMIIFAGIVSSIPEMIQGIYVDYFVNVPSSRITSSIIFVII
FT                   LIITVLLIIYFTTYVQQAEYKIPIQYTKVAQGAPSSSYLPLKINPAGVIPVIFASSITA
FT                   APAAILQFLSATGHDWAWVRVAQEMLATTSPTGIAMYALLIILFTFFYTFVQINPEKAA
FT                   ESLQKSGAYIHGVRPGKGTEEYMSKLLRRLATVGSLFLGVISILPIAAKDVFGLSDVVA
FT                   FGGTSLLIIISTGIEGIKQLEGYLLKRKYVGFMDRTE"
FT   gene            204145..204783
FT                   /gene="adk"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0216"
FT   CDS_pept        204145..204783
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="adk"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0216"
FT                   /product="adenylate kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.4.3"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00406;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01351"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0216"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56718"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E6H6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000850"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006259"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033690"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E6H6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56718.1"
FT                   /translation="MNLLIMGLPGAGKGTQAAKIVEQFHVAHISTGDMFRAAMANQTEM
FT                   GVLAKSYIDKGELVPDEVTNGIVKERLSQDDIKETGFLLDGYPRTIEQAHALDKTLAEL
FT                   GIELEGVINIEVNPDSLLERLSGRIIHRVTGETFHKVFNPPVDYKEEDYYQREDDKPET
FT                   VKRRLDVNIAQGEPIIAHYRAKGLVHDIEGNQDINDVFSDIEKVLTNLK"
FT   gene            204900..205118
FT                   /gene="infA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0217"
FT   CDS_pept        204900..205118
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="infA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0217"
FT                   /product="translation initiation factor IF-1"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00575;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01176; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00008"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0217"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55073"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55073.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKDDVIEVEGKVVDTMPNAMFTVELENGHQILATVSGKIRKNYI
FT                   RILAGDRVTVEMSPYDLTRGRITYRFK"
FT   gene            205338..205643
FT                   /gene="rpsM"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0218"
FT   CDS_pept        205338..205643
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsM"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0218"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S13"
FT                   /note="contains potential frameshift; identified by match
FT                   to protein family HMM PF00416"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0218"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55768"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55768.1"
FT                   /translation="MFMVSRLATSKKILAAAGISEDVRVRDLTSDQEDAIRREVDAIKV
FT                   EGDLRREVNLNIKRLMEIGSYRGIRHRRGLPVRGQNTKNNARTRKGKAVAIAGKKK"
FT   gene            205661..206044
FT                   /gene="rpsK"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0219"
FT   CDS_pept        205661..206044
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsK"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0219"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S11"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00411"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0219"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56244"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E6H9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001971"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018102"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019981"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036967"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E6H9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56244.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKPTRKRRVKKNIESGIAHIHATFNNTIVMITDVHGNAIAWSSA
FT                   GALGFKGSRKSTPFAAQMASEAAAKSAQEHGLKSVEVTVKGPGSGRESAIRALAAAGLE
FT                   VTAIRDVTPVPHNGARPPKRRRV"
FT   gene            206087..207022
FT                   /gene="rpoA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0220"
FT   CDS_pept        206087..207022
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpoA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0220"
FT                   /product="DNA-directed RNA polymerase, alpha subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.6"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01000;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01193; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF03118; match to protein family HMM TIGR02027"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0220"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54832"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54832.1"
FT                   /translation="MIEFEKPNITKIDENKDYGKFVIEPLERGYGTTLGNSLRRVLLAS
FT                   LPGAAVTSINIDGVLHEFDTVPGVREDVMQIILNIKGIAVKSYVEDEKIIELDVEGPAE
FT                   VTAGDILTDSDIEIVNPDHYLFTIGEGSSLKATMTVNSGRGYVPADENKKDNAPVGTLA
FT                   VDSIYTPVTKVNYQVEPARVGSNDGFDKLTLEILTNGTIIPEDALGLSARILTEHLDLF
FT                   TNLTEIAKSTEVMKEADTESDDRILDRTIEELDLSVRSYNCLKRAGINTVHDLTEKSEA
FT                   EMMKVRNLGRKSLEEVKLKLIDLGLGLKDK"
FT   gene            207034..207420
FT                   /gene="rplQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0221"
FT   CDS_pept        207034..207420
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0221"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L17"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01196;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00059"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0221"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55299"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E6I1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000456"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036373"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E6I1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55299.1"
FT                   /translation="MAYRKLGRTSSQRKAMLRDLTTDLLINESIVTTEARAKEIRKTVE
FT                   KMITLGKRGDLHARRQAAAFVRNEIASENYDEATDKYTSTTALQKLFSEIAPRYAERNG
FT                   GYTRILKTEPRRGDAAPMAIIELV"
FT   gene            207685..207951
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0222"
FT   CDS_pept        207685..207951
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0222"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0222"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54836"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54836.1"
FT                   /translation="MKAIITVVGKDKSGIVAGVSGKIAELGLNIDDISQTVLDEYFTMM
FT                   AIVSSDEKQDFTYLRNEFEAFGQTLNVKINIQSAAIFEAMYNI"
FT   gene            207961..209298
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0223"
FT   CDS_pept        207961..209298
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0223"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF05167"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0223"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55500"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007841"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E6I3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55500.1"
FT                   /translation="MDIRQVTETIAMIEEQNFDIRTITMGISLLDCIDPDINRAAEKIY
FT                   QKITTKAANLVAVGDEIAAELGIPIVNKRVSVTPISLIGAATDATDYVVLAKALDKAAK
FT                   EIGVDFIGGFSALVQKGYQKGDEILINSIPRALAETDKVCSSVNIGSTKSGINMTAVAD
FT                   MGRIIKETANLSDMGVAKLVVFANAVEDNPFMAGAFHGVGEADVIINVGVSGPGVVKRA
FT                   LEKVRGQSFDVVAETVKKTAFKITRIGQLVGQMASERLGVEFGIVDLSLAPTPAVGDSV
FT                   ARVLEEMGLETVGTHGTTAALALLNDQVKKGGVMACNQVGGLSGAFIPVSEDEGMIAAV
FT                   QNGSLNLEKLEAMTAICSVGLDMIAIPEDTPAETIAAMIADEAAIGVINMKTTAVRIIP
FT                   KGKEGDMIEFGGLLGTAPVMRVNGASSVDFISRGGQIPAPIHSFKN"
FT   gene            209542..210234
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0224"
FT   CDS_pept        209542..210234
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0224"
FT                   /product="phosphoglycerate mutase family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00300"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0224"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55987"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55987.1"
FT                   /translation="MVKVRLYLVRHGKTMFNTIGRAQGWSDTPLTAEGERGIQELGIGL
FT                   RESDLQFERAYSSDSGRTIQTMGIILEELGLQGKIPYRMDKRIREWCFGSFDGAYDGDL
FT                   FMGIIPRIFNVDHVHQLSYAELAEGLVEVDTAGWAEGWEKLSGRIKEGFEMIAKEMEDQ
FT                   GGGNALVVSHGMTIGTIVYLINGMHPHGLDNGSVTILEYEDGQFRVEVVGDRSYRELGR
FT                   EKMEEGSI"
FT   gene            complement(210337..210750)
FT                   /gene="pitA1"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0225"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(210337..210750)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pitA1"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0225"
FT                   /product="iron ABC transporter, permease protein"
FT                   /note="contains potential frameshift; Ulijasz AT, J
FT                   Bacteriol. 2004 Dec;186(23):8123-36."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0225"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56490"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56490.1"
FT                   /translation="MITGTAFILIMSLSARKLPYTIRSSVASLQQIAPSIEEAAESLGS
FT                   SRLNIFAKITTPMMLSDIISGAILSWVTLISELSTSILLYNVKTRTMTVAIYTEVLRGN
FT                   YGVAAALSTILTVLTVGSLLLFMKISKSNSITL"
FT   gene            complement(210747..211319)
FT                   /gene="pitA2"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0226"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(210747..211319)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pitA2"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0226"
FT                   /product="iron ABC transporter, permease protein"
FT                   /note="contains potential frameshift; Ulijasz AT, J
FT                   Bacteriol. 2004 Dec;186(23):8123-36."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0226"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55405"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55405.1"
FT                   /translation="MLIGEGYRTFPVLIYTQFISEVGGNSAFAIMAIIIALAIFLIQKH
FT                   IANRYSFSMNLLHPIEPKKTTKGKIAAIYATVYGIIFISVLPQIYLIYTSFLKTSGMVS
FT                   VKGYSPNSYKVAFHRMGSAIFNTIRIPLIALVLVVLFATFISYLAVRKRNLFTNLIDSL
FT                   SMVPYIVPGTVLGIAFISLVYLEXDFL"
FT   gene            complement(211346..211714)
FT                   /gene="pitD"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0227"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(211346..211714)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pitD"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0227"
FT                   /product="iron ABC transporter, permease protein"
FT                   /note="Ulijasz AT, J Bacteriol. 2004 Dec;186(23):8123-36."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0227"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56012"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56012.1"
FT                   /translation="MYDFKGEKFLQILIIIASMSAPFVGAYSWVLLLGRNGVITKFLTN
FT                   ALHLPAIDIYGFKGIVLVFTLQLFPLVFLYVAGTMNSIDNSLLEAAESMGSFGFKRIVT
FT                   VVLPLLVPTLLAAPCLYL"
FT   gene            complement(211962..213053)
FT                   /gene="pitB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0228"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(211962..213053)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pitB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0228"
FT                   /product="iron ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.3.30"
FT                   /note="Ulijasz AT, J Bacteriol. 2004 Dec;186(23):8123-36.;
FT                   identified by match to protein family HMM PF00005; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF08402"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0228"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56611"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56611.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEIEIINAKKIYHDVPVIENLNITIPKGSLFTLLGASGCGKTTL
FT                   LRMIAGFNSIKDGEFYFDDTKINNMEPSKRNIGLVFQNYAIFPHLTVRDNVAFGLMQKK
FT                   VPKEELIQQTNKYLELMQIAQYADRKPDKLSGGQQQRVTLACALAVNPSVLLMDEPLSN
FT                   LEAKLRLDMRQAIREIQHEVGITTVYVTHDQEEAMAISDQIAVMKDGVIQQIGRPKELY
FT                   HKPANEFVATFIGRTNIIPTNLEKRSDGAYIVFSDGYALRMPVLDQVEEQAIHVSIRPE
FT                   EFIKDESGDIEGTISDSVYLGLNTEYFIETGFASKIQVSEESTFEEDLQKGNRIRLRIN
FT                   TQKLNIFSADGSQNLIKGVNHGT"
FT   gene            complement(213066..213434)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0229"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(213066..213434)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0229"
FT                   /product="iron ABC transporter, iron-binding protein"
FT                   /note="contains potential frameshift"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0229"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55595"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55595.1"
FT                   /translation="MAVGLSYEDPAVKLLNDGANIKVVYPKEGTVFLPASAAIVKKAKN
FT                   MENAKKFIDFIISQEVQDTLGTTTTNRPVRKNAKTSENMKPIDKIKTLTEDYDYVIKNK
FT                   SDIVKKYNEVFTDIQSKQ"
FT   gene            complement(213579..214187)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0230"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(213579..214187)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0230"
FT                   /product="iron ABC transporter, iron-binding protein"
FT                   /note="contains potential frameshift"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0230"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55041"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55041.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKKWMYYAACSSNESADDSSSDKGDGGSLVVYSPNSEGLIGATI
FT                   PAFEEKYGIKIELIQAGTGELFKKLESEKEVPVADVIFGGSYTQYATHGELFENYISKE
FT                   NDNVIKEYQNTTGFSTPYTLDGSVLIVHPDLTKGMNIEGYSDLLKPELKGKIATADPAN
FT                   SSSAFAQLTNMLQAQGGYKDDKAWSYVKDLFTLIDGIVK"
FT   gene            complement(214404..214601)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0231"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(214404..214601)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0231"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00165"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0231"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55687"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55687.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLNEYILQYRLKQAIDKMAESPNSPLSAISDQVGFSDYKYFAKV
FT                   FKKYLHISPKKLKSLGRIVK"
FT   gene            complement(214676..215452)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0232"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(214676..215452)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0232"
FT                   /product="glycyl-radical enzyme activating protein family"
FT                   /EC_number="1.97.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF04055;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR02494"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0232"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56299"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56299.1"
FT                   /translation="MEISKGIIFNIQHFSIHDGPGIRTTVFLKGCPLRCPWCSNPESQR
FT                   MKPEKMKDAQREKFTLVGEEKTVEEIITEVLKDKEFYEESGGGLTLSGGEIFAQFEFAK
FT                   AILKSAKEHHIHTAIETTAFVDHEKFIDLIQYVDFIYTDLKHYNSIKHKKVTGVFNQMI
FT                   IKNIHYAFSQNKTIVLRIPVIPNFNNSLEDAEKFATLFNSLNIDQVQLLPFHQFGENKY
FT                   RLLNRKYEMDGVNALHPEDLIDYQKVFLNHHINCYF"
FT   gene            215574..216320
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0233"
FT   CDS_pept        215574..216320
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0233"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00455;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF08220; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF08279"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0233"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56859"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56859.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRLEQIIKLVSEYEKIDVNTLSEKLNVSKVTIRKDLDKLESKGL
FT                   LHREHGYAVLNSGDDLNVRLSINYEIKRKIVQEAVKLVSDNETIMIESGSTCALLAEEI
FT                   CKQKRNVTIVTNSFFIANFVRAYDSCRIIVLGGEFQKDSQVTVGPLLKEMIQTFHVHQA
FT                   FVGTDGYDKEMGFTGKDLMRSEVVQYISAASDKVIVLTDSSKFDKRGTVRRFALSQVYE
FT                   VITDEKLSKQNIATLENAGIMVKVVS"
FT   gene            216333..217313
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0234"
FT   CDS_pept        216333..217313
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0234"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF04198"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0234"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55298"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55298.1"
FT                   /translation="MNQDRNKLLSKIAYLYYIENLNQSQIAAKLGIYRTSISRMLTEAR
FT                   NVGIVKIEIENFDTNMFKLENYVKEKYSLESLEIIPNEFDDTPTILSERISQVAAGVLR
FT                   NLIDDNMKIGFSWGKSLSNLVDLIHSKSVRNVHFYPLAGGPSHIHAKYHVNTLIYEMSR
FT                   KFHGECTFMNATIVQENKLLADGILQSRYFENLKNSWKDLDIAVVGIGDFSNKGKHQWL
FT                   DMLTEDDFKELTKVKTVGEICCRFFDSKGKEVYENLQERTIAISLEDLKNIPQSLAVAY
FT                   GDTKVSSILSVLRANLVNHLITDKNTILKVLEEDGDLTFREILGE"
FT   gene            217508..217828
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0235"
FT   CDS_pept        217508..217828
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0235"
FT                   /product="PTS system, IIA component"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02255"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0235"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55820"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55820.1"
FT                   /translation="MEIIVPDQIIMGLILYAGDAKQHIYKALDYIKNGTCERCEEEIQL
FT                   ADAALLEAHNLQTKFLAQEASGTKTEITALFVHSQDHLMTSMTEINLIKEIISLRKELH
FT                   KK"
FT   gene            217874..218182
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0236"
FT   CDS_pept        217874..218182
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0236"
FT                   /product="PTS system, IIB component"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02302"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0236"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56592"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56592.1"
FT                   /translation="MVKIGLFCAAGFSTGMLVNNMKIAAQASGVEAEIEAFSQSKLADY
FT                   APNIDVALLGPQVAYTLDKSKEICDKCDVPIAVIPMMDYGMLDGKKVLDLALSLISG"
FT   gene            218199..219497
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0237"
FT   CDS_pept        218199..219497
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0237"
FT                   /product="PTS system, IIC component"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02378;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00410"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0237"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55914"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55914.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKMDVQKIIAPMMKFVNMRGIIALKDGMLAILPLTVVGSLFLIM
FT                   GQLPFEGLNKSIASVFGANWTEPFMQVYSGTFAIMGLISCFSIAYSYAKNSGVEALPAG
FT                   VLSVSAFFILLRSSYIPKQGEAIGDAISKVWFGGQGIIGAIIIGLVVGSIYTFFIKRKI
FT                   VIKMPEQVPQAIAKQFEAMIPAFVIFLSSMIVYILAKSMTNGGTFIEMIYSAIQVPLQG
FT                   LTGSLYGAIGIAFFISFLWWFGVHGQSVVNGVVTALLLSNLDANKAMLASGNLSLENGA
FT                   HIVTQQFLDSFLILSGSGITFGLVVAMLFVAKSKQYQALGKVAAFPAIFNVNEPVVFGF
FT                   PIVMNPVMFVPFILVPVLAAVIVYGAIATGFMQPFSGVTLPWSTPAILSGFLVGGWQGV
FT                   VTQLLVLAMSTMVYFPFFKIQDRLAYQNEIKQS"
FT   gene            219648..222086
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0238"
FT   CDS_pept        219648..222086
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0238"
FT                   /product="pyruvate formate-lyase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.54"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01228;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02901; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01774"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0238"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56593"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56593.1"
FT                   /translation="MVNTEVARTTIKTEYFGSLTERMNKYREDVLNKKPYIDAERAVLA
FT                   TRAYERYKEQPNVLKRAYMLKEILENMTIYIEEESMIAGNQASSNKDAPIFPEYTLEFV
FT                   LNELDLFEKRDGDVFYITEETKEQLRSIAPFWENNNLRARAGALLPEEVSVYMETGFFG
FT                   MEGKMNSGDAHLAVNYQKLLQFGLRGFEERARKAKVALDLTDPASIDKYHFYDSIFIVI
FT                   DAIKVYAKRFVALAKSLAENANPKRKKELLEIADICSRVPYEPATTFAEAIQSVWFIQC
FT                   ILQIESNGHSLSYGRFDQYMYPYMKADLESGKETEDSIVERLTNLWIKTITINKVRSQS
FT                   HTFSSAGSPLYQNVTIGGQTRDKKDAVNPLSYLVLKSVAQTHLPQPNLTVRYHAGLDAR
FT                   FMNECIEVMKLGFGMPAFNNDEIIIPSFIAKGVLEDDAYDYSAIGCVETAVPGKWGYRC
FT                   TGMSYMNFPKVLLITMNDGIDPASGKRFAPSFGHFKDMKNFSELENAWDKTLRYLTRMS
FT                   VIVENSIDLSLEREVPDILCSALTDDCIGRGKHLKEGGAVYDYISGLQVGIANLSDSLA
FT                   AIKKLVFEEERISPSQLWHALETDYAGEEGKVIQEMLIHDAPKYGNDDDYADKLVTAAY
FT                   DIYVDEIAKYPNTRYGRGPIGGIRYSGTSXISANVGQGRGTLATPDGRNAGTPLAEGCS
FT                   PSHNMDQHGPTSVLKSVSKLPTDEIVGGVLLNQKVNPQTLAKEEDKLKLIALLRTFFNR
FT                   LHGYHIQYNVVSRETLIDAQKHPEKHRDLIVRVAGYSAFFNVLSKATQDDIIGRTEHTL
FT                   "
FT   gene            222105..222773
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0239"
FT   CDS_pept        222105..222773
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0239"
FT                   /product="Transaldolase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.2.1.2"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00923"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0239"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55986"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55986.1"
FT                   /translation="MEFMLDTLNLDEIKKWSEILPLAGVTSNPTIAKREGSINFXERIK
FT                   DVRELIGSTPSIHVQVISQDFEGILKDAHEIRRQAGDDIFIKVPVTPAGLRAIKVLKKE
FT                   GYHITATAIYTVIQGLLAIEVGADYLAPYYNRMENLNIDSNSVIRQLALAVDRQNSPSK
FT                   ILAASFKNVAQVNNALAAGAHAVTAGADVFESAFAMPSIQKAVDDFSDDWFVIQNSRSI
FT                   "
FT   gene            222791..223879
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0240"
FT   CDS_pept        222791..223879
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0240"
FT                   /product="glycerol dehydrogenase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.6"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00465"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0240"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55668"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55668.1"
FT                   /translation="MRIFASPSRYIQGENALFENAKSILDLGNYPILLCDQLVYDIVGK
FT                   RFEDYLHRYGFHIVLALFNGEASDNEINRVVALAEKENCDSIIGLGGGKTIDSAKAIAD
FT                   LIEKPVIIAPTIASTDAPVSALSVIYTDEGAFDHYLFYSKNPDLVLVDTKVISQAPKRL
FT                   LASGIADGLATWVEARAVMQANGKTMLGQQQTLAGVAIAKKCEETLFADGLQAMAACEA
FT                   KVVTPALENIVEANTLLSGLGFESGGLAAAHAIHNGFTALTGDIHHLTHGEKVAYGTLV
FT                   QLLLENRPKEELDKYIEFYKKIGMPTTLKEMHLDQVGYDDLIKVGKQATMEGETIHQMP
FT                   FKISPSDVAQAIIAVDAYVNSK"
FT   gene            224334..226835
FT                   /gene="leuS"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0241"
FT   CDS_pept        224334..226835
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="leuS"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0241"
FT                   /product="leucyl-tRNA synthetase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.4"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00133;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF08264; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF09334; match to protein family HMM TIGR00396"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0241"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55084"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E6T0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001412"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002300"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002302"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009008"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009080"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013155"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015413"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025709"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E6T0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55084.1"
FT                   /translation="MSFYNHKEIEPKWQGYWAEHHTFKTGTDASKPKFYALDMFPYPSG
FT                   AGLHVGHPEGYTATDILSRYKRAQGYNVLHPMGWDAFGLPAEQYAMDTGNDPAEFTAEN
FT                   IANFKRQINALGFSYDWDREVNTTDPNYYKWTQWIFTKLYEKGLAYEAEVPVNWVEELG
FT                   TAIANEEVLPDGTSERGGYPVVRKPMRQWMLKITAYAERLLNDLDELDWPESIKDMQRN
FT                   WIGKSTGANVTFKVKGTDKEFTVFTTRPDTLFGATFTVLAPEHELVDAITSSEQAEAVA
FT                   NYKHQASLKSDLARTDLAKEKTGVWTGAYAINPVNGKEIPIWIADYVLASYGTGAVMAV
FT                   PAHDQRDWEFAKQFDLPIVEVLEGGNVAEAAYTEDGLHVNSDFLDGLNKEEAIAKIVAW
FT                   LEEKGCGQEKVTYRLRDWLFSRQRYWGEPIPIIHWEDGTSTAVPESELPLVLPVTKDIR
FT                   PSGTGESPLANLTDWLEVTRADGVKGRRETNTMPQWAGSSWYYLRYIDPHNTEKLADED
FT                   LLKQWLPVDIYVGGAEHAVLHLLYARFWHKFLYDLGVVPTKEPFQKLFNQGMILGTSYR
FT                   DHRGALVTTDKVEKRDGSFFHVETGEELEQAPAKMSKSLKNVVNPDDVVEQYGADTLRV
FT                   YEMFMGPLDASIAWSEEGLEGSRKFLDRVYRLITSKEILAENNGALDKAYNETVKAVTE
FT                   QIESLKFNTAIAQLMVFVNAANKEDKLYVDYAKGFIQLIAPFAPHLAEELWQTVAETGE
FT                   SISYVAWPTWDESKLVEDEIEIVVQIKGKVRAKLMVAKDLSREELQEIALADEKVKAEI
FT                   DGKEIVKVISVPNKLVNIVVK"
FT   gene            227029..227724
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0242"
FT   CDS_pept        227029..227724
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0242"
FT                   /product="acetyltransferase, GNAT family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00583"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0242"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56867"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56867.1"
FT                   /translation="MPVNEYGQMIGESMEGYTPGELPSIDFLEGRYARIEALSVEKHAE
FT                   DLLAVYGPDTPQEMWTYLFQEPVADMGELVSLLHQMLARKDRFYYAIIDKATGKALGSF
FT                   SLMRIDQNNRVIEVGAVTFSPELRGTRIGTEAQYLLARYVFEELNYRRYEWKCDALNLP
FT                   SRRAAERLSFIYEGTFRQAVVYKGRTRDTDWLSMIDKDWPQVKDRLETWLRPENFDKNG
FT                   QQYKSLREL"
FT   gene            227736..228152
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0243"
FT   CDS_pept        227736..228152
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0243"
FT                   /product="acetyltransferase, GNAT family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00583"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0243"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56153"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56153.1"
FT                   /translation="MITIKKQEIVKLEDVLHLYQAVGWTNYTHQTEMLEQALSHSLVIY
FT                   LALDGDAVVGLIRLVGDGFSSVFVQDLIVLSSYQRQGIGSSLMKQALGNFKEAYQVQLA
FT                   TEQTEKNVGFNRSMGFEILSTYNWIGMTWMNRKK"
FT   gene            229193..230191
FT                   /gene="ruvB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0244"
FT   CDS_pept        229193..230191
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ruvB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0244"
FT                   /product="Holliday junction DNA helicase RuvB"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00004;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF05491; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF05496; match to protein family HMM PF07728;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00635"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0244"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55795"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E6T3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004605"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008823"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008824"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041445"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E6T3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55795.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRILDNEMMGDEELVERTLRPQYLREYIGQDKVKDQLQIFIEAA
FT                   KMRDEALDHVLLFGPPGLGKTTMAFVIANELGVNLKQTSGPVIEKAGDLVAILNELEPG
FT                   DVLFIDEIHRLPMSVEEVLYSAMEDFYIDIMIGAGEGSRSVHLELPPFTLIGATTRAGM
FT                   LSNPLRARFGITGHMEYYAHADLTEIVERTADIFEMEITHEAASELALRSRGTPRIANR
FT                   LLKRVRDFAQIMGNGVIDDIITDKALTMLDVDHEGLDYVDQKILRTMIEMYSGGPVGLG
FT                   TLSVNIAEERETVEDMYEPYLIQKGFIMRTRSGRVATAKAYEHLGYEYSEK"
FT   gene            230172..230744
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0245"
FT   CDS_pept        230172..230744
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0245"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF06042"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0245"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55033"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55033.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTVKNKQEILEAFRENPDMMAILTIIRDLGLKDSWLAAGSVRNF
FT                   IWNLLSDKSPFDFETDVDVIFFDPDISYEETLLLEKKLREDFPQYQWELKNQVYMHQHS
FT                   PHTAFYTSSRDAMSKYPERCTAVGLRLNEESDFELYVPYGLEDILNFQVRPTPHFLENE
FT                   DRMELYQTRLFKKNWQEKWKNLIFKNT"
FT   gene            230975..231733
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0246"
FT   CDS_pept        230975..231733
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0246"
FT                   /product="undecaprenyl pyrophosphate synthetase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.5.1.31"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01255;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00055"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0246"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55341"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55341.1"
FT                   /translation="MFGFFKKDKAVEVEVPTQVPAHIGIIMDGNGRWAKKRMQPRVFGH
FT                   KAGMEALQTVTKAANKLGVKVITVYAFSTENWTRPDQEVKFIMNLPVEFYDNYVPELHA
FT                   NNVKIQMIGETDRLPKQTFEALIKAEELTKNNTGLILNFALNYGGRAEITQALKLISQD
FT                   VLDAKINPGDITEELIGNYLFTQHLPKDLRDPDLIIRTSGELRLSNFLPWQGAYSELYF
FT                   TDTLWPDFDEAALQEAILAYNRRHRRFGGV"
FT   gene            231742..232545
FT                   /gene="cdsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0247"
FT   CDS_pept        231742..232545
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cdsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0247"
FT                   /product="phosphatidate cytidylyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.41"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01148"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0247"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54884"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54884.1"
FT                   /translation="MTQDLQKRTLFAGIALAIFLPILMIGGLLLQIAIGIVAMLAMHEL
FT                   LKMRGLATMTMEGLLTLFATFALTIPLENYLTFLPVDGNVVAYSVLISIMLGTTVFSKS
FT                   YTIEDAVFPLAMSFYVGFGFNALLDARVAGLDKALLALCIVWATDSGAYLVGMNYGKRK
FT                   LAPRVSPNKTLEGALGGILGAILVTIIFMIVDSTVALPYGIYKMSVFAIFFSIAGQFGD
FT                   LLESSIKRHFGVKDSGKFIPGHGGVLDRFDSMLLVFPIMHLFGLF"
FT   gene            232567..233826
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0248"
FT   CDS_pept        232567..233826
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0248"
FT                   /product="peptidase, M50 family"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.24.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02163;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00054"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0248"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56561"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56561.1"
FT                   /translation="MLGILTFILVFGIIVVVHEFGHFYFAKKSGILVREFAIGMGPKIF
FT                   AHIGKDGTAYTIRILPLGGYVRMAGWGDDTTEIKTGTPVSLTLADDGKVKRINLSGKKL
FT                   DQTALPMQVTQFDFEDKLFIKGLVLEEEKTFAVDHDATVVEADGTEVRIAPLDVQYQNA
FT                   TIWGKLITNFAGPMNNFILGVVVFWVLIFMQGGVRDVDTNQFHIMPQGALAKVGVPETA
FT                   QITKIGSHEVSNWESLIQAVETETKDKTAPTLDVTISEKGSDKQVTVTPEDSQGRYLLG
FT                   VQPGVKSDFLSMFVGGFTTAADSALRILSALKNLIFQPDLNKLGGPVAIFKASSDAAKN
FT                   GIENILYFLAMISINIGIFNLIPIPALDGGKIVLNILEAIRRKPLKQEIETYVTLAGVV
FT                   IMVVLMIAVTWNDIMRLFFR"
FT   gene            233839..235692
FT                   /gene="proS"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0249"
FT   CDS_pept        233839..235692
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="proS"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0249"
FT                   /product="prolyl-tRNA synthetase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00587;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF03129; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF04073; match to protein family HMM TIGR00409"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0249"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56045"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E6T8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002314"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002316"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004154"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004500"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006195"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007214"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023717"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033730"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036621"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036754"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E6T8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56045.1"
FT                   /translation="MKQSKMPIPTLREMPSDAQVISHALMLRAGYVRQVSAGVYSYLPL
FT                   ANRVIEKAKNIMRQEFEKIGAVEMLAPALLSAELWRESGRYETYGEDLYKLKNREKSDF
FT                   ILGPTHEETFTAIVRDSVKSYKQLPLNLYQIQPKYRDEKRPRNGLLRTREFIMKDAYSF
FT                   HANYDSLDSVYDEYKAAYERIFTRSGLDFKAIIGDGGAMGGKDSQEFMAITSARTDLDR
FT                   WVVLDKSVASFDEIPAEVQEEIKAELLKWIVSGEDTIAYSSESSYAANLEMATNEYKPS
FT                   NRVVAEEEVTRVATPDVKSIDEVAAFLNVPEEQTIKTLFYIADGELVAALLVGNDQLNE
FT                   VKLKNHLGADFFDVASEEEVANVVQAGFGSLGPVGLPENIKIIADRKVQDVRNAVVGAN
FT                   EDGYHLTGVNPGRDFTSEYVDIREVREGEISPDGQGVLNFARGIEIGHIFKLGTRYSAS
FT                   MGADVLDENGRAVPIIMGCYGIGVSRLLSAVMEQHARLFVNKTPKGEYRYAWGINFPKE
FT                   LAPFDVHLITVNVKDEEAQALTEKLEASLMGAGYEVLTDDRNERVGVKFSDSDLIGLPI
FT                   RITVGKKAADGIVEVKIKATGDTIEVHADNVLETLEILSKK"
FT   gene            235791..237170
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0250"
FT   CDS_pept        235791..237170
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0250"
FT                   /product="Glycosyl hydrolase family 1"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00232"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0250"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55115"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55115.1"
FT                   /translation="MLRFPKDFVWGSSTSGPQTEGRVAGDGKGDNLWDXWFQVEPNRYY
FT                   NGIGSDKTSTFYENWERDIELLLETGHTAFRTSIQWSRIFPQGCGKVNPQGVDFYRKVF
FT                   EAIKAKGIRLLVNLYHFDLPFALQEDGDGWENKATVSAYEDYARFCFETYGDLVDQWIT
FT                   FNEPIVPVEFGYFYDAHYPHKVDAEAAVKVAYHTQLASSRAVKACHELLPDSKIGIVLN
FT                   LTPAYPRSQHPADVKAARIAALFQAQSFLDPSVLGTYPQELVEILHEHGLLPDATEEEL
FT                   ELIRDNTVDFLGVNYYQPLRVMAPRFAKHPESPLLPEHFYEPYVMPGRKINSHRGWEIY
FT                   EQGIYDIAQNIKENYGNIEWMLTENGMGVEGEEKFRQDGMIQDDYRIDFVKGHLRELHR
FT                   AIEDGANCKGYLIWTFIDCWSWLNSYKNRYGLVELDLETQERRLKKSGHWFKELSDNNG
FT                   F"
FT   gene            237363..239171
FT                   /gene="glmS"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0251"
FT   CDS_pept        237363..239171
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glmS"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0251"
FT                   /product="glutamine-fructose-6-phosphate transaminase
FT                   (isomerizing)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.6.1.16"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00310;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01380; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01135"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0251"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56517"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56517.1"
FT                   /translation="MCGIVGVVGNTNATDILIQGLEKLEYRGYDSAGIFVLDGADNHLV
FT                   KAVGRIAELSAKTAGVEGTTGIGHTRWATHGKPTEDNAHPHRSETERFVLVHNGVIENY
FT                   LEIKEEYLAGHHFKGQTDTEIAVHLIGKFAEEEGLSVLEAFKKALHIIRGSYAFALVDS
FT                   QDPEVIYVAKNKSPLLIGLGEGYNMVCSDAMAMIRETNQYMEIHDQELVIVKADSVEVQ
FT                   DYDGNRRERTSYTAELDLSDIGKGTYPYYMLKEIDEQPTVMRKLIQAYTDEAGQVVVDP
FT                   DIIKAVQDADRIYILAAGTSYHAGFASKKMLEELTDTPVELGISSEWGYGMPLLSKKPL
FT                   FIFISQSGETADSRQVLVKANEMGIPSLTVTNVPGSTLSREANYTMLLHAGPEIAVAST
FT                   KAYTAQIAALAFLAKAVGEANGNAKAQVFDLVHELSIVAQSIESTLSEKETIEVKVREL
FT                   LETTRNAFYIGRGQDYYVAMEASLKLKEISYIQCEGFAAGELKHGTIALIEEGTPVLAL
FT                   LSDPVLANHTRGNIQEVAARGAKVLTIAEENVAKDTDDIVLTTVHPYLSPISMVVPTQL
FT                   VAYFATLHRGLDVDKPRNLAKSVTVE"
FT   gene            239290..240339
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0252"
FT   CDS_pept        239290..240339
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0252"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0252"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56328"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56328.1"
FT                   /translation="MVELGISTFGEITELEGTGQTYSHAERIRQLVAEIELADKVGLDV
FT                   YGIGEHHRADFAVSAPEIVLAAGAVNTKKIRLTSAVSILSSMDPIRLFQQYATIDALSN
FT                   GRSEIMAGRGSFTESFPLFGYDLKDYDSLFDEKLDLLQLVNEKTKLDWQGRLTQTIAGK
FT                   EVYPRPVQDKLPLWIATGGHVESTVKIAQAGLPIVYAIIGGNPRYFKKLIQAYREIGSE
FT                   AGHADKDLKVGAHSWGWIAEDGEQAVKDYFHPTKQVVDAISKDRPHWQELRYEQYLEQV
FT                   GPNGAMFVGNPDQVAEKLIRMIEDLGLDRFMLHLPLGSMPHDQVLRAIELFGTQVAPKV
FT                   RAYFAMKEA"
FT   gene            complement(240439..244281)
FT                   /gene="pulA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0253"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(240439..244281)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pulA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0253"
FT                   /product="alkaline amylopullulanase, putative"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00128;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00746; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF02922; match to protein family HMM PF03714;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF04650; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01167; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR01168; match to protein family HMM TIGR02102"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0253"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55912"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55912.1"
FT                   /translation="MRKTPSHTEKKMVYSIRSLKNGTGSVLIGTSLVLLAMATPTISSD
FT                   ESTPTTNEPNNRNTTTLAQPLTDTAAGSGKNESDISSPGNANASLEKTEEKPAASPADP
FT                   APQTGQDRSSEPTTSTSPVTTETKAEEPIEDNYFRIHVKKLPEENKDAQGLWTWDDVEK
FT                   PSENWPNGALSFKDAKKDDYGYYLDVKLKGEQAKKISFLINNTAGKNLTGDKSVEKLVP
FT                   KMNEAWLDQDYKVFSYEPQPAGTVRVNYYRTDGNYDKKSLWYWGDVKNPSSAQWPDGTD
FT                   FTATGKYGRYIDIPLNEAAREFGFLLLDESKQGDDVKIRKENYKFTDLKNHSQIFLKDD
FT                   DESIYTNPYYVHDIRMTGAQHVGTSSIESSFSTLVGAKKEDILKHSNITNHLGNKVTIT
FT                   DVAIDEAGKKVTYSGDFSDTKHPYTVSYNSDQFTTKTSWRLKDETYSYDGKLGADLKEE
FT                   GKQVDLTLWSPSADKVSVVVYDKNDPDKVVGTVALEKGERGTWKQTLDSTNKLGITDFT
FT                   GYYYQYQIERQGKTVLALDPYAKSLAAWNSDDSKIDDAHKVAKAAFVDPAKLGPQDLTY
FT                   GKIHNFKTREDAVIYEAHVRDFTSDPAIAKDLTKPFGTFEAFIEKLDYLKDLGVTHIQL
FT                   LPVLSYYFVNELKNHERLSDYASSNSNYNWGYDPQNYFSLTGMYSSDPKNPEKRIAEFK
FT                   NLINEIHKRGMGAILDVVYNHTAKVDLFEDLEPNYYHFMDADGTPRTSFGGGRLGTTHH
FT                   MTKRLLIDSIKYLVDTYKVDGFRFDMMGDHDATSIEEAYKAARALNPNLIMLGEGWRTY
FT                   AGDENMPTKAADQDWMKHTDTVAVFSDDIRNNLKSGYPNEGQPAFITGGKRDVNTIFKN
FT                   LIAQPTNFEADSPGDVIQYIAAHDNLTLFDIIAQSIKKDPSKAENYAEIHRRLRLGNLM
FT                   VLTAQGTPFIHSGQEYGRTKQFRDPAYKTPVAEDKVPNKSHLLRDKDGNPFDYPYFIHD
FT                   SYDSSDAVNKFDWTKATDGKAYPENVKSRDYMKGLIALRQSTDAFRLKSLQDIKDRVHL
FT                   ITVPGQNGVEKEDVVIGYQITAPNGDIYAVFVNADEKAREFNLGTAFAHLRNAEVLADE
FT                   NQAGSVGIANPKGLEWTEKGLKLNALTATVLRVSQNGTSHESTAEEKPDSTPSKPEHQN
FT                   EASHPEHQDPAPEARPDSTKPDTKVADAENKPSQATADSQAEQPAQEAQASSVKEAVRN
FT                   ESVENSSKKNIPATPDRQAELPNTGIKNENKLLFAGISLLALLGLGFLLKNKKEN"
FT   gene            244698..245111
FT                   /gene="rpsL"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0254"
FT   CDS_pept        244698..245111
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsL"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0254"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S12"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00164;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00981"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0254"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55881"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E6U3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005679"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006032"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E6U3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55881.1"
FT                   /translation="MPTINQLVRKPRKSKVEKSKSPALNVGYNSHKKVQTNVSSPQKRG
FT                   VATRVGTMTPKKPNSALRKFARVRLSNLIEVTAYIPGIGHNLQEHSVVLLRGGRVKDLP
FT                   GVRYHIVRGALDTAGVNDRKQGRSKYGTKRPKA"
FT   gene            245131..245601
FT                   /gene="rpsG"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0255"
FT   CDS_pept        245131..245601
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsG"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0255"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S7"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00177;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01029"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0255"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56387"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E6U4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000235"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005717"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020606"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023798"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036823"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E6U4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56387.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRKNRAPKRDVLPDPLYNSQLVTRLINRVMLDGKRGTAASIVYG
FT                   AFEQIKEATGNDALEVFETAMENIMPVLEVRARRVGGSNYQVPVEVRPERRTTLGLRWL
FT                   VTIARLRGEHTMQDRLAKEILDAANNTGAAVKKREDTHRMAEANRAFAHFRW"
FT   gene            246026..248107
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0256"
FT   CDS_pept        246026..248107
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0256"
FT                   /product="translation elongation factor G"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00009;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00679; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF03144; match to protein family HMM PF03764;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00231; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00484"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0256"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56720"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E6U5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000640"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000795"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004161"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004540"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005225"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005517"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009000"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009022"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014721"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020568"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031157"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035647"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035649"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041095"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E6U5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56720.1"
FT                   /translation="MAREFSLEKTRNIGIMAHVDAGKTTTTERILYYTGKIHKIGETHE
FT                   GASQMDWMEQEQERGITITSAATTAQWNNHRVNIIDTPGHVDFTIEVQRSLRVLDGAVT
FT                   VLDSQSGVEPQTETVWRQATEYGVPRIVFANKMDKIGADFLYSVSTLHDRLQANAHPIQ
FT                   LPIGSEDDFRGIIDLIKMKAEIYTNDLGTDILEEDIPAEYLDQAQEYREKLIEAVAETD
FT                   EELMMKYLEGEEITNEELKAGIRKATINVEFFPVLCGSAFKNKGVQLMLDAVIDYLPSP
FT                   LDIPAIKGINPDTDAEEIRPASDEEPFAALAFKIMTDPFVGRLTFFRVYSGVLQSGSYV
FT                   LNTSKGKRERIGRILQMHANSRQEIDTVYSGDIAAAVGLKDTTTGDSLTDEKAKIILES
FT                   INVPEPVIQLMVEPKSKADQDKMGIALQKLAEEDPTFRVETNVETGETVISGMGELHLD
FT                   VLVDRMRREFKVEANVGAPQVSYRETFRASTQARGFFKRQSGGKGQFGDVWIEFTPNEE
FT                   GKGFEFENAIVGGVVPREFIPAVEKGLVESMANGVLAGYPMVDVKAKLYDGSYHDVDSS
FT                   ETAFKIAASLSLKEAAKSAQPAILEPMMLVTITVPEENLGDVMGHVTARRGRVDGMEAH
FT                   GNSQIVRAYVPLAEMFGYATVLRSASQGRGTFMMVFDHYEDVPKSVQEEIIKKNKGED"
FT   gene            248211..252602
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0257"
FT   CDS_pept        248211..252602
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0257"
FT                   /product="DNA polymerase III, alpha subunit, Gram-positive
FT                   type"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.7"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00929;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01336; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF02811; match to protein family HMM PF07733;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00573; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01405"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0257"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55562"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55562.1"
FT                   /translation="MSNSFEILMNQLGMPAEMRQAPALAQANIERVVVHKISKVWEFHF
FT                   VFSNILPIEIFLELKKGLSEEFSKTGNKAVFEIKARSQEFSNQLLQSYYREAFSEGPCA
FT                   SQGFKSLYQNLQVRAEGNQLFIEGSEAIDKEHFKKNHLPNLAKQLEKFGFPTFNCQVEK
FT                   NDVLTQEQEEAFHAENEQIVQAANEEALRAMEQLEQMAPPPAEEKPVFDFQAKKAAAKP
FT                   KLDKAEITPMIEVTTEENRLVFEGVVFDVEQKVTRTGRVLINFKMTDYTSSFSMQKWVK
FT                   NEEEAQKFDLIKKNSWLRVRGNVEMNNFTRDLTMNVQDLQEVVHYERKDLMPEGERRVE
FT                   FHAHTNMSTMDALPEVEEIVATAAKWGHKAVAITDHGNVQSFPHGYKAAKKAGIQLIYG
FT                   MEANIVEDRVPIVYNEVEMDLSEATYVVFDVETTGLSAIYNDLIQVAASKMYKGNVIAE
FT                   FDEFINPGHPLSAFTTELTGITDDHVKNAKPLEQVLQEFQEFCKDTVLVAHNATFDVGF
FT                   MNANYERHDLPKISQPVIDTLEFARNLYPEYKRHGLGPLTKRFGVALEHHHMANYDAEA
FT                   TGRLLFIFIKEVAEKHGVTDLARLNIDLISPDSYKKARIKHATIYVKNQVGLKNIFKLV
FT                   SLSNTKYFEGVPRIPRTVLDAHREGLILGSACSEGEVFDVVVSQGVDAAVEVAKYYDFI
FT                   EVMPPAIYAPLIAKEQVKDMEELQTIIKSLIEVGDRLGKPVLATGNVHYIEPEEEIYRE
FT                   IIVRSLGQGAMINRTIGHGEHAQPAPLPKAHFRTTNEMLDEFAFLGEELARKLVIENTN
FT                   ALAEIFESVEVVKGDLYTPFIDKAEETVAELTYKKAFEIYGNPLPDIVDLRIEKELTSI
FT                   LGNGFAVIYLASQMLVQRSNERGYLVGSRGSVGSSFVATMIGITEVNPLSPHYVCGQCQ
FT                   YSEFITDGSYGSGFDMPHKDCPNCGHKLSKNGQDIPFETFLGFDGDKVPDIDLNFSGED
FT                   QPSAHLDVRDIFGEEYAFRAGTVGTVAAKTAYGFVKGYERDYGKFYRDAEVERLAQGAA
FT                   GVKRTTGQHPGGIVVIPNYMDVYDFTPVQYPADDVTAEWQTTHFNFHDIDENVLKLDVL
FT                   GHDDPTMIRKLQDLSGIDPNKIPMDDEGVMALFSGTDVLGVTPEQIGTPTGMLGIPEFG
FT                   TNFVRGMVDETHPTTFAELLQLSGLSHGTDVWLGNAQDLIKQGIADLSTVIGCRDDIMV
FT                   YLMHAGLEPKMAFTIMERVRKGLWLKISEEERNGYIEAMKANKVPEWYIESCGKIKYMF
FT                   PKAHAAAYVMMALRVAYFKVHHPIYYYCAYFSIRAKAFDIKTMGAGLEVIKRRMEEISE
FT                   KRKNNEASNVEIDLYTTLEIVNEMWERGFKFGKLDLYRSQATEFLIDGDTLIPPFVAMD
FT                   GLGENVAKQLVRAREEGEFLSKTELRKRGGLSSTLVEKMDEMGILGNMPEDNQLSLFDE
FT                   LF"
FT   gene            252704..252967
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0258"
FT   CDS_pept        252704..252967
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0258"
FT                   /product="addiction module antitoxin, RelB/DinJ family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF04221;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR02384"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0258"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56128"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56128.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKMSISIRLDSEVKEQAQQVFSNLGMDMTTAINIFLRQAIQYQG
FT                   LPFDVRLDENRKLLQALTDLDQNRNMSQSFESVSDLMEDLRA"
FT   gene            252960..253238
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0259"
FT   CDS_pept        252960..253238
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0259"
FT                   /product="addiction module toxin, RelE/StbE family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF05016;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR02385"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0259"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56702"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56702.1"
FT                   /translation="MLKIRYHKQFKKDFKLAMKRGLKAELLEEVLNFLVQEKEHPARYR
FT                   DHSLTASKHFQGVRECHTQPDWLLVYKVDKSELILNLLRTGSHSDLF"
FT   gene            253259..253411
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0260"
FT   CDS_pept        253259..253411
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0260"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0260"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55196"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55196.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLRIFAEDKPAKKVFEYQLELADRTILLSTALLSGAIALAGIFS
FT                   ALKEK"
FT   gene            253433..254674
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0261"
FT   CDS_pept        253433..254674
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0261"
FT                   /product="aminopeptidase PepS"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.11.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02073"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0261"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55384"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55384.1"
FT                   /translation="MVLPNFKENLGKYAKLLVANGINVQPGHTLALSIDVEQRELAHLI
FT                   VKEAYALGAHEVIVQWTDDVINREKFLHAPMERLDNVPEYKIAEMNYLLENKASRLGVR
FT                   SSDPGALNGVDADKLSASAKAMGLAMKPMRIATQSNKVSWTVAAAAGLEWAKKVFPNAA
FT                   SDEEAVDFLWDQIFKTCRVYEADPVKAWEEHAAILKSKADMLNKEQFSALHYTAPGTDL
FT                   TLGLPKNHVWESAGAVNAQGEEFLPNMPTEEVFTAPDFRRADGYVTSTKPLSYNGNIIE
FT                   GIKVTFKDGQIVDITAEKGDQVMKDLVFENAGARALGECALVPDPSPISQSGITFFNTL
FT                   FDENASNHLAIGAAYATSVVDGAEMSEEELEAAGLNRSDVHVDFMIGSNQMDIDGIRED
FT                   GTRVPLFRNGNWAN"
FT   gene            254684..254914
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0262"
FT   CDS_pept        254684..254914
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0262"
FT                   /product="conserved domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF04226"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0262"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55504"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55504.1"
FT                   /translation="MLGSMFVGLLVGFLAGAMTNRGERMGCFGKMFLGWIGAFLGHLLF
FT                   GTWGPVLSGTAIIPAILGAMIVLAIFWRRGS"
FT   gene            255227..255949
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0263"
FT   CDS_pept        255227..255949
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0263"
FT                   /product="ribosomal small subunit pseudouridine synthase A"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00849;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01479; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00093"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0263"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56413"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56413.1"
FT                   /translation="MRLDKFLVACAVGSRTEVKNLLKAGRVTVNGKKEKSAKLQIDEKI
FT                   DEIRFDGQVLEYEEFVYYMMNKPKGVISATEDPKHRTVLDLLDDLARSKEVFPVGRLDI
FT                   DTHGLLLLTNNGQLAHVLLSPKRHVDKTYQAQVKGIMTQEDVETFIKGIPLKDFTCQPA
FT                   RLEILSTDAEKNQSQIRVTIAEGKFHQIKRMVGYCGKEVVDLQRLTMGTLVLDENLERG
FT                   EWRRLTKEELEILRANII"
FT   gene            256166..257500
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0264"
FT   CDS_pept        256166..257500
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0264"
FT                   /product="aminopeptidase C"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.22.40"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03051"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0264"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56245"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56245.1"
FT                   /translation="MNAIQESFTDKLFANYEANVKYQAIENAASHNGIFAALECRQSHV
FT                   DNTPVFSLDLTKDKVTNQKASGRCWMFAALNTFRHKLISQYKLENFELSQAHTFFWDKY
FT                   EKSNWFLEQVIATSDQELTSRKVSFLLQTPQQDGGQWDMVVSLFEKYGVVPKSVYPESV
FT                   SSSSSRELNAILNKLLRQDAQILRDLLVSGADQATVQAKKEDLLQEIFNFLAMSLGLPP
FT                   RKFDFAYRDKDNNYKSEKGITPQEFYKKYVNLPLEDYVSVINAPTADKPYGKSYTVEML
FT                   GNVVGSRAVRYINVPMERLKELAIAQMQAGETVWFGSDVGQLSNRKAGILATDVYDFES
FT                   SMDIKLTQDKAGRLDYSESLMTHAMVLTGVDLDENGKSTKWKVENSWGDKVGTDGYFVA
FT                   SDAWMDEYTYQIVVRKELLTAEEQAAYGAEPIVLAPWDPMGALAE"
FT   gene            complement(257556..258467)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0265"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(257556..258467)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0265"
FT                   /product="PTS system, IID component"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03613;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00828"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0265"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55647"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55647.1"
FT                   /translation="MTEKLQLTKSDRKKVWWRSTFLQGSWNFERMQNLGWAYTLIPAIK
FT                   KLYTKKEDQIAALERHLEFFNTHPYVAAPVMGVTLALEEERANGVEIDDAAIQGVKIGM
FT                   MGPLAGIGDPVFWFTVRPILGSLGASLALTGNILGPLLFFVAWNLIRMSFLWYVQEIGY
FT                   KAGSEITKDMSGGILQDITKGASILGMFILAVLVQRWVNIKFAFDVSKVQLDEKAYIHW
FT                   DKLPEGSKGIQEAFAQVGQGLSQTPEKVTTFQQNLDMLIPGLSGLLLTLLCMYLLKKKV
FT                   SPITIILALFAVGIVAHVLHIM"
FT   gene            complement(258491..259294)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0266"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(258491..259294)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0266"
FT                   /product="PTS system, IIC component"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03609"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0266"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55677"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55677.1"
FT                   /translation="MSIISMVLVVVVAFFAGLEGILDQFQFHQPLVACTLIGLVTGHLE
FT                   AGIILGGSLQMIALGWSNIGAAIAPDAALASVAAAIIMVLGGDFTKTGIGVAQAVAIPL
FT                   AVAGLFLTMIVRTISVGLVHTADAAAKKGDFGAVERAHFIALLFQGLRIALPAALLLMV
FT                   PTETVQSILSAMPDWLKDGMAIGGGMVVAVGYAMVINMMATREVWPFFALGFVLAAVSD
FT                   ITLIGFGAIGVAIALIYLHLSKTGGNGGGGAATSNDPIGDILEDY"
FT   gene            complement(259322..260311)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0267"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(259322..260311)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0267"
FT                   /product="PTS system, IIAB components"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03610;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF03830"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0267"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55066"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55066.1"
FT                   /translation="MSIGIIIASHGEFAAGIHQSGSMIFGEQEKVQVVTFMPNEGPDDL
FT                   YAKFNNAVAAFDAEDEVLVLADLWSGSPFNQASRVMGENPERKFAIITGLNLPMLIQAY
FT                   TERLMDAAAGVEKVAANIIKEAKDGIKALPEELNPVEEVASAAAAPVAQTAIPEGTVIG
FT                   DGKLKINLARLDTRLLHGQVATAWTPDSKANRIIVASDNVAKDDLRKELIKQAAPGNVK
FT                   ANVVPIQKLIEISKDPRFGETHALILFETPQDALRAIEGGVPIKTLNVGSMAHSTGKTL
FT                   VNTVLSMDKEDVATFEKMRDLGVEFDVRKVPNDSKKDLFDLINKANVK"
FT   gene            complement(260545..261564)
FT                   /gene="adhP"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0268"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(260545..261564)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="adhP"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0268"
FT                   /product="alcohol dehydrogenase, zinc-containing"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00107;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF08240"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0268"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56099"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56099.1"
FT                   /translation="MKAVVVNPESTGVAIEEKVLRPLETGEALVEVEYCGVCHTDLHVA
FT                   HGDFGQVPGRVLGHEGIGIVKEIAPDVKSLKVGDRVSVAWFFEGCGTCEYCTTGRETLC
FT                   RTVKNAGYSVDGGMAEQCIVTADYAVKVPDGLDPAQASSITCAGVTTYKAIKEAKVEPG
FT                   QWVVLYGAGGLGNLAVQYAKKVFNAHVIAVDINNDKLALAKEVGADIVINGLEVEDVAG
FT                   LIKEKTDGGAHSAVVTAVSKVAFNQAVDSVRAGGRVVAVGLPSEMMELSIVKTVLDGIQ
FT                   VIGSLVGTRKDLEEAFQFGAEGLVAPVVQKRPVEDAVAIFDEMEKGQIQGRMVLDFTH"
FT   gene            complement(261673..261819)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0269"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(261673..261819)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0269"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0269"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55426"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55426.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLTWFEEIFEEYDQLASWSLCSFHSLINQLIDCSTFCLQNLGKG
FT                   FLL"
FT   gene            complement(261903..262286)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0270"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(261903..262286)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0270"
FT                   /product="hydrolase"
FT                   /note="contains potential frameshift; identified by match
FT                   to protein family HMM PF08282"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0270"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56446"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56446.1"
FT                   /translation="MVTKDPNCILLQTRASDKYALAKDMNAFYQHQLSINTWGGPLNIL
FT                   ECTPKGVNKAFALDYLLKIMNRDKKDLIAFGDEHNDTEMLAFAGKGYAMKNANPELLPY
FT                   ADEQISLTNDQDGVAKTLQDLFL"
FT   gene            complement(262381..262716)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0271"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(262381..262716)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0271"
FT                   /product="hydrolase"
FT                   /note="contains potential frameshift"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0271"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55929"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55929.1"
FT                   /translation="MTKKIIAVDLDGTLLNSDSQISDFTKKTIKKVAEKGHQVIITTGR
FT                   PYRMSKDFYRELGLDTPMINFNGSLTHLPDQVWDFEKCLTVDKKYLLDMVQRSXDIQAD
FT                   FIXGKYR"
FT   gene            262906..264324
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0272"
FT   CDS_pept        262906..264324
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0272"
FT                   /product="putative permease"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00860"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0272"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55465"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55465.1"
FT                   /translation="MDKLFKLKENGTDVRTEVLAGLTTFFAMSYILFVNPQILSQTGMP
FT                   AQGVFLXTIIGAVAGTLMMAFYANLPYAQAPGMGLNAFFTFTVVFGLGYSWQEALAMVF
FT                   ICGIISLIITLTNVRKMIIESIPNALRSAISAGIGVFLAYVGIKNAGLLKFTIDPGNYT
FT                   VVGEGADKAQATIAANSSAVPGLVSFNNPAVLVALAGLAITIFFVIKGIKGGIILSILT
FT                   TTVLAIAVGLVDLSSIDFANNHVGAAFEDLKTIFGAALGSEGLGALVSDTARLPETLMA
FT                   ILAFSLTDIFDTIGTLIGTGEKVGIVATNGENHQSAKLDKALYSDLIGTTVGAIAGTSN
FT                   VTTYVESAAGIGAGGRTGLTALVVAICFAISSFFSPLLAIVPTAATAPILIIVGIMMLG
FT                   SLKNIHWDDMSEAVPAFFTSIFMGFSYSITQGIAVGFLTYTLTKLVKGQVKNVHAMIWI
FT                   LDALFILNYISMAL"
FT   gene            264377..265084
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0273"
FT   CDS_pept        264377..265084
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0273"
FT                   /product="CAAX amino terminal protease family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02517"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0273"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55505"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55505.1"
FT                   /translation="MKEKNMWKELLNRAGWILVFLLAVLLYQVPLVVTSILTLKEVALL
FT                   QSGLIVAGLSIVVLVLFIIGARKTQLASFNFSFFRTKDLARLGLSYLVIICSNILGSIL
FT                   LQLSNETTTANQSQINDMVQNSSLISSFFLLALLAPICEEILCRGIVPKKIFRGKENLG
FT                   FVVGTIVFALLHQPSNLPSLLIYGGMSTVLSWTAYKTQRLEMSILLHMIVNGIAFCLLA
FT                   LVVIMSRTLGISV"
FT   gene            265179..266153
FT                   /gene="sulA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0274"
FT   CDS_pept        265179..266153
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="sulA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0274"
FT                   /product="dihydropteroate synthase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.5.1.15"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00809;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01496"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0274"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56622"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56622.1"
FT                   /translation="MMKILEGVTDMSSKANHAKTVICGIINVTPDSFSDGGKFFALEQA
FT                   LQQARKLIAEGASMLDIGGESTRPGSSYVEIEEEIQRVVPVIKAIRKESDVLISIDTWK
FT                   SQVAEAALAAGADLVNDITGLMGDEKMAHVVAEARAQVVIMFNPVMARPQHPSSLIFPH
FT                   FGFGQAFTEEELADFETLPIEELMEAFFERALARAAEAGIAPENILLDPGIGFGLTKKE
FT                   NLLLLRDLDKLHQKGYPIFLGVSRKRFVINILEENGFEVNPETELGFRNRDTASAHVTS
FT                   IAARQGVEVVRVHDVASHRMAVEIASAIRLADEAENLDLKQYK"
FT   gene            266155..267477
FT                   /gene="sulB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0275"
FT   CDS_pept        266155..267477
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="sulB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0275"
FT                   /product="dihydrofolate synthetase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02875;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF08245; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01499"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0275"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55106"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55106.1"
FT                   /translation="MKEIENNQWIANYRTDQPHFGLERMVELLALRGNPHLKLKVLHIG
FT                   GTNGKGSTIAFLKKMLEKLGLRVGVFSSPYLIHYTDQISINGESISEARLEALMADYQS
FT                   LLEGEAVANLQGTTEFEIITALAYDYFASEQVDVAIMEVGMGGLLDSTNVCQPILTGIT
FT                   TIGLDHVALLGDTLEAIAEQKAGIIKQGMPLVTGRIAPEALTVIDRIAEEKDAPRLAYG
FT                   TDYQVRHQESVVTGEVFDYTSAVRQGRFQTSLLGLYQIENAGMAIALLDTFCQEDGREL
FT                   ASNDFLGQALEETSWPGRLEIVSRDPLMILDGAHNPHAIKALLVTLQERFADHHKEILF
FT                   TCIKTKALEDMLDLLGAMPDTELTLTHFADSRATDESVLKEAAKSRNLSYQDWHDFLEQ
FT                   NLTDKKEEKQTVRIVTGSLYFLSQVRAYLMERKNENGYTKD"
FT   gene            267458..268012
FT                   /gene="sulC"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0276"
FT   CDS_pept        267458..268012
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="sulC"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0276"
FT                   /product="GTP cyclohydrolase I"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.4.16"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01227;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00063"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0276"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55748"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E6W5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001474"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018234"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020602"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E6W5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55748.1"
FT                   /translation="MDTQKIEAAVKMIIEAVGEDANREGLQETPARVARMYQEIFSGLG
FT                   QTAEEHLSKSFEIIDDNMVVEKDIFFHTMCEHHFLPFYGRAHIAYIPDGRVAGLSKLAR
FT                   TVEVYSKKPQIQERLNIEVADALMDYLGAKGAFVVIEAEHMCMSMRGVRKPGTATLTTV
FT                   ARGLFETDKDLRDQAYRLMGL"
FT   gene            268055..268867
FT                   /gene="sulD"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0277"
FT   CDS_pept        268055..268867
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="sulD"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0277"
FT                   /product="bifunctional folate synthesis protein"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.2.25"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.6.3"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01288;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02152; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00525; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00526; match to protein family HMM TIGR01498"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0277"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56325"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56325.1"
FT                   /translation="MDQLQIKDLEMFAYHGLFPSEKELGQKFVVSAILSYDMTKAATDL
FT                   DLTASVHYGELCQQWTTWFQETSEDLIETVAYKLVERTFESYPLVQEMKLELKKPWAPV
FT                   HLSLDTCSVTIHRRKQRAFIALGSNMGDKQANLKQAIDKLRARGIHILKESSVLATEPW
FT                   GGVEQDSFANQVVEVETWLPAQDLLETLLAIESELGRVREVHWGPRLIDLDLLFVEDQI
FT                   LYTDDLILPHPYIAERLFVLESLQEIAPHFIHPILKQPIRNLYDALKK"
FT   gene            complement(268912..269229)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0278"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(268912..269229)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0278"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0278"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55231"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55231.1"
FT                   /translation="MAFTNTHMRSASFGIVTSLPDDIIDSFWYIIDHFLKNVFELEEEL
FT                   EFQLLNNQGKITFHFSSQHLPTAIDFDFNHPFDPRYPPRVLVLDMDGRETILLPEENDL
FT                   F"
FT   gene            269750..270031
FT                   /gene="rplM"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0279"
FT   CDS_pept        269750..270031
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplM"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0279"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L13"
FT                   /note="contains potential frameshift; identified by match
FT                   to protein family HMM PF00572; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR01066"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0279"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55763"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55763.1"
FT                   /translation="MIVINAEKVKLTGKKATDKIYYTHSNHPGGLKQISAGELRSKNAV
FT                   RLIEKSVKGMLPHNTLGRAQGMKLKVFVGAEHTHAAQQPEVLDISGLI"
FT   gene            270050..270442
FT                   /gene="rpsI"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0280"
FT   CDS_pept        270050..270442
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsI"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0280"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S9"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00380"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0280"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55455"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E6W9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000754"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014721"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020568"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020574"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023035"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E6W9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55455.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQAQYAGTGRRKNAVARVRLVPGTGKITVNKKDVEEYIPHADLR
FT                   LVINQPFAVTSTVGSYDVFVNVVGGGYAGQSGAIRHGIARALLQVDPDFRDSLKRAGLL
FT                   TRDSRKVERKKPGLKKARKASQFSKR"
FT   gene            complement(270703..271125)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0281"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(270703..271125)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0281"
FT                   /product="integrase/recombinase, phage integrase family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00589"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0281"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55861"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55861.1"
FT                   /translation="MRFIVETFPIFSISNDLLQLLTSWKKQQKYELAKFGIISNPEQFI
FT                   FTYIDTKGNINKPLHSDYLNNKMKTIRKRHPELTHATPHKLRHTGATLAKQAGMSLETI
FT                   SEALIHSDTGTTQIYVNTSNVVPMAVGEFALQSLKQ"
FT   gene            271272..271448
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0282"
FT   CDS_pept        271272..271448
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0282"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0282"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54957"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54957.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLDIDKEKMTIMGIAFENRSVFKSVWYALSTNMIEGWRPTVSDV
FT                   EKLRDEALALGMT"
FT   gene            271849..274062
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0283"
FT   CDS_pept        271849..274062
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0283"
FT                   /product="glycosyl hydrolase, family 31"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01055"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0283"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55749"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55749.1"
FT                   /translation="MKIFKGEFYRISVLTDKLVRLEYSKTGSFEDRTTQLIYNRDFGQV
FT                   SLDYIETSNVLDIMTDYFHLHFNKGEFNAENLFIELKGNFAVYGSRWYFGESIETLKGT
FT                   ARTLDKADGAIPLEDGIISRNGIALLDDSQGFIWDEQSGYIERENQIDLYFFAYGHDYR
FT                   GAIRDFYHLTGSTPLLPRYALGNWWSRYWPYTSDEYLDLIDRFETEKIPLSIGVLDMDW
FT                   HITDIPARFGSGWTGYSWNKNLIPNPEQLLQQLHDRKLKLSLNVHPADGIRAYEEAYPQ
FT                   VAKRLGLNVELEEPAIFDFFNPSFREAYFKDVHYELEKQGVDFWWIDWQQGTQGILDPL
FT                   WLLNHYHYQDSCKNAEGGLILSRYAGPGSHRYPVGFSGDTIISWNSLRFQPYFTATASN
FT                   IGYSWWSHDIGGHMLGDYDEELQTRWLQFGVFSPITRLHSSRSPFNSKEPWFFSETTSK
FT                   IMKKYLRLRHQMIPYLYTMNVKTHEEGAPLISPMYYFYPENDESYNVPNQYFFGTELMV
FT                   APIVEKMDLAFQSAKVDVWFPEGEWYDFFSEKKYTGGVKLSVYRDISTIPVFAKSGAII
FT                   PLVGSEIDMGVDLPEVVDWYVFPGKQHSFEMLEDQNGQRYKTRLSIDWEMGMVELTLQG
FT                   DSSIVPSNRRHRIHFKGTNVSIIELPNKNDTARFECKDNKTISLNDEVFRLLKTASLPY
FT                   ELKDRLLNQFINAKNSHDLMNILHHQDKELRGRLLEMIFTSQN"
FT   gene            complement(274284..274760)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0284"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(274284..274760)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0284"
FT                   /product="glutathione peroxidase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.11.1.9"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00255"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0284"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55430"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55430.1"
FT                   /translation="MTSLYDFSVLNQNNQATPLDSYRGKVLLIVNTATGCGLTPQYQGL
FT                   QELYERYQDQGFEILDFPCNQFMGQAPGSAEEINAFCSLHFQTTFPRFAKIKVNGKEAD
FT                   PLYVWLKDQKSGPLGKRVEWNFAKFLIGRDGQVFERFSSKTDPKQIEEAIQTLL"
FT   gene            274983..278186
FT                   /gene="hyl"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0285"
FT   CDS_pept        274983..278186
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hyl"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0285"
FT                   /product="hyaluronate lyase Hyl"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00746;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02018; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF02278; match to protein family HMM PF02884;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF08124; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01167"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0285"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54992"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54992.1"
FT                   /translation="MQTKTKKLIVSLSSLVLSGFLLNHYMTVGAEETTTNTIQQSQKEV
FT                   QYQQRDTKNLVENGDFGQTEDGSSPWTGSKAQGWSAWVDQKNSSADASTRVIEAKDGAI
FT                   TISSPEKLRAAVHRMVPIEAKKKYKLRFKIKTDHKVGIAKVRIIEESGKDKRLWNSATT
FT                   SGTKDWQTIEADYSPTLDVDKIKLELFYETGTGTVSFKDIELVEVADQLSEDSQTDKQL
FT                   EEKIDLPIGKKHVFSLADYTYKVENPDVASVKNGILEPLKEGTTNVIVSKDGKEVKKIP
FT                   LKILASVKDAYTARLDDWNGIIAGNQYYDSKNEQMAKLNQELEGKVADSLSSISSQADR
FT                   TYLWEKFSNYKMSANLTATYRKLEEMAKQVTNPSSRYYQDETVVRTVRDSMEWLHKHVY
FT                   NSEKSIVGNWWDYEIGTPRAINNTLSLMKEYFSDEEIKKYTDVIEKFVPDPEHFRKTTD
FT                   NPFKALGGNLVDMGRVKVIAGLLRKDDQEISSTIRSIEQVFKLVDQGEGFYQDGSYIDH
FT                   TNVAYTGAYGNVLIDGLSQLLPVIQKTKSPIDKDKMQTMYHWIDKSFAPLLVNGELMDM
FT                   SRGRSISRANSEGHVAAVEVLRGIHRIADMSEGETKQRLQSLVKTIVQSDSYYDVFKNL
FT                   KTYKDISLMQSLLSDAGVASVPRPSYLSAFNKMDKTAMYNAEKGFGFGLSLFSSRTLNY
FT                   EHMNKENKRGWYTSDGMFYLYNGDLSHYSDGYWPTVNPYKMPGTTETDAKRADSDTGKV
FT                   LPSAFVGTSKLDDANVTATMDFTNWNQTLTAHKSWFMLKDKIAFLGSNIQNTSTDTAAT
FT                   TIDQRKLESSNPYKVYVNDKEASLTEQEKDYPETQSVFLESFDSKKNIGYFFFKKSSIS
FT                   MSKALQKGAWKDINEGQSDKEVENEFLTISQAHKQNGDSYGYMLIPNVDRATFNQMIKE
FT                   LESSLIENSETLQSVYDAKQGVWGIVKYDDSVSTISNQFQVLKRGVYTIRKEGDEYKIA
FT                   YYNPETQESAPDQEVFKKLEQAAQPQVQNSKEKEKSEEEKNHSDQKNLPQTGEGQSILA
FT                   SLGFLLLGAFYLFRRGKNN"
FT   gene            278802..278927
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0286"
FT   CDS_pept        278802..278927
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0286"
FT                   /product="IS200S transposase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0286"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55939"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55939.1"
FT                   /translation="MMFDKHANLKYKFGNRNFWAEGYYVSPVGLNEATIKKYSQD"
FT   gene            complement(279303..279932)
FT                   /gene="eda"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0287"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(279303..279932)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="eda"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0287"
FT                   /product="2-dehydro-3-deoxyphosphogluconate
FT                   aldolase/4-hydroxy-2-oxoglutarate aldolase"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.2.14"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.3.16"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01081;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01182"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0287"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55443"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55443.1"
FT                   /translation="MTKSDTIIELKKQKIVAVIRGNTKEEGLQASIACIKGGIKAIEIA
FT                   YTNQYAGQIIKELVDLYQDDQSVCIGAGTVLDAVTARDAILAGANYVVSPSFHAETAKM
FT                   CNLYSTPYIPGCITLTEITTALEAGSEIIKLFPGSTLSPAYISAVKAPIPQVSVMVTGG
FT                   VGLNNIPQWFAAGADAVGIGGELNKLASQGNFDRISEIAQQYITLR"
FT   gene            complement(279942..280943)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0288"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(279942..280943)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0288"
FT                   /product="2-dehydro-3-deoxygluconatekinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.45"
FT                   /note="carbohydrate kinase, PfkB family; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00294"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0288"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55000"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55000.1"
FT                   /translation="MTKILLFGEPLIRISPLDATSIGDHVASSTYFGGSEINIACNLQA
FT                   LGISTKVFTALPANEIGDRFLTFLKQHQIDTSSICRLGDRIGLYYLENGFGCRQSEVFY
FT                   DRKHTSISQIRPNMLDMDSLFQGISHFHFSGITIAIGQEVRAILLLLLEEAKRRGIVVS
FT                   MDLNLRTKMISVLEAKYEFSKFARFTDYCFGIDPLMIDDQNLEMFPRDSASLEEVENRM
FT                   RLLKEAYGFKAIFHTLRSSDEQDKNVYQAYALEERFEESVQLKTAVYQRIGSGDAFISG
FT                   ALYQLLHHSSLKTTIDFAVASATLKCTLPGDHLSTSSTSIENLLANAQDIIR"
FT   gene            complement(280974..281615)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0289"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(280974..281615)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0289"
FT                   /product="ribose 5-phosphate isomerase, putative"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02502"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0289"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56554"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56554.1"
FT                   /translation="MKIALINENSQASKNHIIYDSLKEATDKKGYQLFNYGMRGEEGES
FT                   QLTYVQNGLMAAILLNTKAVDFVVTGCGTGVGAMLALNSFPGVVCGLAVDPTDAYLYSQ
FT                   INGGNALSIPYAKGFGWGAELTLKLMFERLFAEEMGGGYPRERVIPEQRNARILNEVKQ
FT                   ITHNDLMTILKTIDQDFLKDTISGKYFQEYFFENCQDDEVAAYLKEVLAK"
FT   gene            complement(281634..282449)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0290"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(281634..282449)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0290"
FT                   /product="oxidoreductase, short chain
FT                   dehydrogenase/reductase family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00106"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0290"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55612"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55612.1"
FT                   /translation="MTNTSFSIEQFSLKGKIALITGASYGIGFAIAKSYAEAGATIVFN
FT                   DINQDLVNKGIEAYREVGIEAHGYVCDVTDEDGIQAMVKQIKQEVGVIDILVNNAGIIR
FT                   RVPMCEMSAADFRKVIDIDLNAPFIVSKAVIPSMIKKGHGKIINICSMMSELGRETVSA
FT                   YAAAKGGLKMLTRNIASEYGGANIQCNGIGPGYIATPQTAPLRELQEDGSRHPFDQFII
FT                   AKTPAARWGNPEDLMGPAVFLASDASNFVNGHILYVDGGILAYIGKQPE"
FT   gene            282720..283148
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0291"
FT   CDS_pept        282720..283148
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0291"
FT                   /product="PTS system, IIA component"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03610"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0291"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55120"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55120.1"
FT                   /translation="MKIVLVGHGHFATGIYSSLQLIAGNQENVEAIDFVEGMSADELKQ
FT                   KILLAISNEEEVLILSDLLGGTPFKVSSTIMGENPAKTMNVLSGLNLAMLMEAVFARMA
FT                   HSFDEVVNKSVVAAQGGVVNGKELFSTDAEEEDFESGI"
FT   gene            283160..284350
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0292"
FT   CDS_pept        283160..284350
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0292"
FT                   /product="unsaturated glucuronyl hydrolase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.2.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF07470"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0292"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56786"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56786.1"
FT                   /translation="MIKKVTIEKIKSPERFLEVPLLTKEEVGQAIDKVIRQLELNLDYF
FT                   KEDFPTPATFDNVYPIMDNTEWTNGFWTGELWLAYEYSQQDAFKNIAHKNVLSFLDRVN
FT                   KRVELAHHDLGFLYTPSCMAEYKINGDGEAREAALKAADKLIERYQEKGGFIQAWGDLG
FT                   KKEHYRLIIDCLLNIQLLFFAYQETGDQKYYDIAESHFYASANNVIRDDASSFHTFYFD
FT                   PETGQPFKGVTRQGYSDDSCWARGQSWGVYGIPLTYRHLKDESCFDLFKGVTNYFLNRL
FT                   PKDHVSYWDLIFNDGSDQSRDSSATAIAVCGIHEMLKHLPEVDADKDIYKHAMHAMLRS
FT                   LIEYYANDQFTPGGTSLLHGVYSWHSGKGVDEGNIWGDYYYLEALIRFYKDWNLYW"
FT   gene            284361..284852
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0293"
FT   CDS_pept        284361..284852
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0293"
FT                   /product="PTS system, IIB component"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.69"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03830"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0293"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55980"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55980.1"
FT                   /translation="MTMPNIIMTRIDERLIHGQGQLWVKYLGCNTVIVANDEVSTDKMQ
FT                   QTLMKTVVPDSVAMRFFPLQKVIDIIHKANPAQTIFIVVKDVKDALTLVEGGVPIKEIN
FT                   IGNIHNAPGKEQVTRSIFLGEEDKAALKELSQTHQVTFNTKTTPTGNDGAVQVNIMDYI
FT                   "
FT   gene            284867..285646
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0294"
FT   CDS_pept        284867..285646
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0294"
FT                   /product="PTS system, IIC component"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03609"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0294"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55385"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55385.1"
FT                   /translation="MSINVFQAILIGLWTAFCFSGMLLGIYTNRCIVLSFGVGIILGDL
FT                   PTALVMGAIGELAYMGFGVGAGGTVPPNPIGPGIFGTLMAITSAGKVSPEAALALSTPI
FT                   AVAIQFLQTFAYTVRAGAPETAMKHLKNHNLKKFKFTLNATIWLFAFIGFTLGCLGALS
FT                   MDTLLKLVDYIPPVLLTGLTVAGKMLPAIGFAMILSVMAKKELIPFVLLGYVCAAYLNI
FT                   PTIGIAIVGTIFALIEFYNKPKTADHVVEEEAHDDWI"
FT   gene            285633..286451
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0295"
FT   CDS_pept        285633..286451
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0295"
FT                   /product="PTS system, IID component"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03613"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0295"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54789"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54789.1"
FT                   /translation="MTGSNKLTKRDYLKTSLRAFFCQNGFNYSNYQGLGYANVMYPALK
FT                   KHYGEDQEGFYQALEENCEFYNTNPHFLPFITSLHLVMLENGRPAKETRSIKMALMGPL
FT                   AGIGDSLSQFCLAPLFSTIAASFAQEGLVVGPILFFLAMNTILTAIKLSTGLYGYKLGT
FT                   TVIDKLSEQMATISRIANIIGVTVIAGLAATSVKIMVPITFAAGEVKADAKQSIVSIQG
FT                   MLDKVAPALLPALFTLLVYYLIKEKKWTTYKLVILTVIIGIIGSWLKIIA"
FT   gene            286451..286744
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0296"
FT   CDS_pept        286451..286744
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0296"
FT                   /product="preprotein translocase subunit"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02699;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00739"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0296"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56675"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56675.1"
FT                   /translation="MDTTLFYGIVIVLAVSPLLLSSFHSIRQQKLLRKQMEQRQEYLAS
FT                   LTSGDEVLLLSGIHGKIISIKDDLISLQIAKGVVIYVEKESVMGKTKELLFK"
FT   gene            286766..288667
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0297"
FT   CDS_pept        286766..288667
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0297"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF07940"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0297"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55971"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55971.1"
FT                   /translation="MKEERRQFFERIDGNQCRDYILSHCSKDYEKVKSSLERLMDNRFM
FT                   FDSPWDMEPCSKIHQIQPMVWDQVFEDDPEWAYMLNRQEYLLQFMIGYVVEGDKDYIQK
FT                   CKFFLFDWIEQVREFSPQSLMTRTLDTGIRSFTWLKLLLLLLKFDLLEEKELEKILVSL
FT                   EKQIDFMKSHYRAKYTLSNWGILQTIPMLAIYYFFSDKMDLEEAYHFASEELKQQIETQ
FT                   ILGDGSQFEQSILYHVEVYKALLDLCLLLPDLQDSYRELLEKMATYIQMMTGLDGRTLA
FT                   FGDSDSTETTEILSLSAVVLNKEDLLNGLDVKVDLLSLLFLGREKVKRLQEFEKRAWQP
FT                   KSMIFEDSGHVCIKDEHRYLFFKNGPLGSAHSHSDENSFCLQYQGQPIFIDAGRYSYRE
FT                   IYERYLLKSAWSHSTCIVDGKAPERITGSWEYEYYPHSLFCHHKEREGVHYIEGAYWSA
FT                   EPDLPYLHKRKILMLVEDVWLLVDDIRCQGQHEALTQFILDKDVTYQDGKINQLRLWSE
FT                   VDFDLEDTIISPKYNELERSSKLTKRQFFENQMLDYTIIAHESFEIIRHSVYQTDDREV
FT                   ENALAFEVKNDETDKLILLLSEDIRVGEKLCLVDGTKMRGKCLVYDKINERMIRLQC"
FT   gene            288727..289728
FT                   /gene="regR"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0298"
FT   CDS_pept        288727..289728
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="regR"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0298"
FT                   /product="sugar binding transcriptional regulator RegR"
FT                   /note="Chapuy-Regaud,S.; (2003)Inf.& Imm. 71: 2615-2625;
FT                   identified by match to protein family HMM PF00356; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00532"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0298"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55754"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55754.1"
FT                   /translation="MEKKLTIKDIAEMAQTSKTTVSFYLNGKYEKMSQETREKIEKVIH
FT                   ETNYKPSIVARSLNSKRTKLIGVLIGDITNSFSNQIVKGIEDIASQNGYQVMIGNSNYS
FT                   QESEDRYIESMLLLGVDGFIIQPTSNFRKYSRIIDEKKKKMVFFDSQLYEHRTSWVKTN
FT                   NYDAVYDMTQSCIEKGYEHFLLITADTSRLSTRIERASGFVDALTDANMRHASLTIEDK
FT                   HTNLEQIKEFLQKEIDPDEKTLVFIPNCWALPLVFTVIKELNYNLPQVGLIGFDNTEWT
FT                   CFSSPSVSTLVQPSFEEGQQATKILIDQIEGRNQEERQQVLDCSVNWKESTF"
FT   gene            complement(289838..290173)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0299"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(289838..290173)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0299"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0299"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55043"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55043.1"
FT                   /translation="MKSLARLLIIHVFISIFLFFALISGAVSHTVLLLLLLFLPALNKG
FT                   LEKIQSKRIPVLNAALFFLLISFPQLLTNPVQWKFSIFLVVTIISSLAYFYNFYQVVKE
FT                   VDQKQLI"
FT   gene            complement(290184..290426)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0300"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(290184..290426)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0300"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0300"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55884"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55884.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKEKKQLRYPGLKAGSIYGTVIFFIIPLIDTLTSENPNFISSLL
FT                   NTKHIFKTILGAFFFGVMIHIVDSLRIARAKKDQD"
FT   gene            complement(290437..290979)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0301"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(290437..290979)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0301"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0301"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56271"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56271.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKETFTEKLIKRTYGISDPLDEYKRREADSIGNQVFIVLFYLMI
FT                   FGNIIPLLLAYKYPQEVALIYPPLILVIALIASGYVTYQMKKTGITVIEPDMLNEKESK
FT                   QLHYPGLKAGLFFGLWMFFITPLLSILIDEGQDYFHSLLTIRNGVSSILGSIFFGASIQ
FT                   FLISRRIAKTKKNQDED"
FT   gene            complement(290995..291189)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0302"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(290995..291189)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0302"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, putative"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01381"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0302"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54928"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54928.1"
FT                   /translation="MNRVKEFRKELGISQLELAKDIGVSRQTINMIENDKYNPTLELCL
FT                   NLARSLQTDLNSLFWEEDF"
FT   gene            291355..292305
FT                   /gene="mraW"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0303"
FT   CDS_pept        291355..292305
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mraW"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0303"
FT                   /product="S-adenosyl-methyltransferase MraW"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01795;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00006"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0303"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56670"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E6Z2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002903"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023397"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E6Z2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56670.1"
FT                   /translation="MTKEFHHVTVLLHETIDMLDVKPDGIYVDATLGGAGHSEYLLSKL
FT                   SEKGHLYAFDQDQNAIDNAQKRLAPYIEKGMVTFIKDNFRHLQARLREAGVQEIDGICY
FT                   DLGVSSPQLDQRERGFSYKKDAPLDMRMNQDASLTAYEVVNHYDYHDLVRIFFKYGEDK
FT                   FSKQIARKIEQAREVKPIETTTELAEIIKLVKPAKELKKKGHPAKQIFQAIRIEVNDEL
FT                   GAADESIQQAMDMLALDGRISVITFHSLEDRLTKQLFKEASTVEVPKGLPFIPDDLKPK
FT                   MELVSRKPILPSAEELEANNRSHSAKLRVARKIHK"
FT   gene            292317..292634
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0304"
FT   CDS_pept        292317..292634
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0304"
FT                   /product="cell division protein FtsL"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM TIGR02209"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0304"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55606"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55606.1"
FT                   /translation="MAEKMEKTGQILQMQLKRFSRVEKAFYFSIAVTTLIVAISIIFMQ
FT                   TKLLQVQNDLTKINAQIEEKKTELDDAKQEVNELLRAERLKEIANSHDLQLNNENIRIA
FT                   E"
FT   gene            292638..294890
FT                   /gene="pbp2X"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0305"
FT   CDS_pept        292638..294890
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pbp2X"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0305"
FT                   /product="penicillin-binding protein 2X"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00905;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF03717; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF03793"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0305"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56039"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56039.1"
FT                   /translation="MKWTKRVIRYATKNRKSPAENRRRVGKSLSLLSVFVFAIFLVNFA
FT                   VIIGTGTRFGTDLAKEAKKVHQTTRTVPAKRGTIYDRNGVPIAEDATSYNVYAVIDENY
FT                   KSATGKILYVEKTQFNKVAEVFHKYLDMEESYVREQLSQPNLKQVSFGAKGNGITYANM
FT                   MSIKKELETAEVKGIDFTTSPNRSYPNGQFASSFIGLAQLHENEDGSKSLLGTSGMESS
FT                   LNSILAGTDGIITYEKDRLGNIVPGTEQVSQQTVDGKDVYTTISSPLQSFMETQMDAFQ
FT                   EKVKGKYMTATLVSAKTGEILATTQRPTFDADTKEGITEDFVWRDILYQSNYEPGSTMK
FT                   VMMLAAAIDNNTFPGGEVFNSSELKIADATIRDWDVNEGLTGGRMMTFSQGFAHSSNVG
FT                   MTLLEQKMGDATWLDYLNRFKFGVPTRFGLTDEYAGQLPADNIVNIAMSAFGQGISVTQ
FT                   TQMLRAFTAIANDGVMLEPKFISALYDPNDQSVRKSQKEIVGNPVSKEAASVTRDHMVM
FT                   VGTDPTYGTMYNHSTGKATVNVPGQNVALKSGTAEIADEKNGGYLTGSTNNIFSVVSMH
FT                   PAENPDFILYVTVQQPEHYSGIQLGEFANPILERASAMKESLNLQTTAKALEQVSQQSP
FT                   YPMPSVKDISPGDLAEELRRNLVQPIVVGTGTKIKNSSAEEGKNLAPNQQVLILSDKAE
FT                   EVPDMYGWTKETAETFAKWLNIELEFEGSGSTVQKQDVRANTAIKDIKKITLTLGD"
FT   gene            294892..295872
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0306"
FT   CDS_pept        294892..295872
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0306"
FT                   /product="phospho-N-acetylmuramoyl-pentapeptide-transferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.8.13"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00953;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00445"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0306"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56547"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E6Z5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000715"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003524"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018480"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E6Z5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56547.1"
FT                   /translation="MFISISAGIVTFLLTLVGIPAFIQFYRKAQITGQQMHEDVKQHQA
FT                   KAGTPTMGGLVFLIASVLVAFFFALFSNQLSNNVGMILFILVLYGLIGFLDDFLKVFRK
FT                   INEGLNPKQKLALQLLGGVIFYLFYERGGDILSVFGYPVHLGFFYIFFALFWLVGFSNA
FT                   VNLTDGVDGLASISVVISLSAYGVIAYVQGQMDILLVILAMIGGLLGFFIFNHKPAKVF
FT                   MGDVGSLALGGMLAAISMALHQEWTLLIIGIVYVFETTSVMMQVSYFKLTGGKRIFRMT
FT                   PVHHHFELGGLSGKGNPWSEWKVDFFFWGVGLLASLLTLAILYLM"
FT   gene            296084..296200
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0307"
FT   CDS_pept        296084..296200
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0307"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0307"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54867"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54867.1"
FT                   /translation="MVDRTDEVSSKHGFEVVDKEKLMWFEEVFEECKKILVS"
FT   gene            296481..298586
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0308"
FT   CDS_pept        296481..298586
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0308"
FT                   /product="ATP-dependent Clp protease, ATP-binding subunit,
FT                   putative"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00004;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF07724; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF07728"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0308"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55903"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55903.1"
FT                   /translation="MNNNFNNFNNMDDLFNQLMGGMRGYSSENRRYLINGREVTPEEFA
FT                   HYRATGQLPGNAETDVQMPQQASGMKQDGVLAKLGRNLTAEAREGKLDPVIGRNKEIQE
FT                   TSEILSRRTKNNPVLVGDAGVGKTAVVEGLAQAIVNGDVPAAIKNKEIISIDISGLEAG
FT                   TQYRGSFEENVQNLVNEVKEAGNIILFFDEIHQILGAGSTGGDSGSKGLADILKPALSR
FT                   GELTVIGATTQDEYRNTILKNAALARRFNEVKVNAPSAENTFKILQGIRDLYQQHHNVI
FT                   LPDEVLKAAVDYSVQYIPQRSLPDKAIDLVDVTAAHLAAQHPVTDVHAVEREIETEKDK
FT                   QEKAVEAEDFEAALNYKTRIAELEKKIENHTEDMKVTASVNDVAESVERMTGIPVSQMG
FT                   ASDIERLKDMAHRLQDKVIGQDKAVEAVARAIRRNRAGFDEGNRPIGSFLFVGSTGVGK
FT                   TELAKQLALDMFGTQDAIIRLDMSEYSDRTAVSKLIGTTAGYVGYDDNSNTLTERVRRN
FT                   PYSIILLDEIEKADPQVITLLLQVLDDGRLTDGQGNTVNFKNTVIIATSNAGFGYEANL
FT                   TEDADKPELMDRLKPFFRPEFLNRFNAVIEFSHLTKEDLSKIVDLMLAEVNQTLAKKDI
FT                   DLVVSQAAKDYITEEGYDEVMGVRPLRRVVEQEIRDKVTDFHLDHLDAKHLEADMEDGV
FT                   LVIREKV"
FT   gene            complement(298882..299364)
FT                   /gene="luxS"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0309"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(298882..299364)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="luxS"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0309"
FT                   /product="S-ribosylhomocysteine lyase"
FT                   /EC_number="4.4.1.21"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02664"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0309"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56338"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E784"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003815"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011249"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037005"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E784"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56338.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKEVIVESFELDHTIVKAPYVRLIGEETGPKGDIISNYDIRLVQ
FT                   PNEDSIPTAGLHTIEHLLAKLIRTRIDGMIDCSPFGCRTGFHMIMWGRHTSAKIAAVIK
FT                   DSLKEIAETTTWEDVPGTTIESCGNYKDHSLFSAKEWAKLILEQGISDDAFERHVI"
FT   gene            complement(299459..300943)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0310"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(299459..300943)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0310"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF08903"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0310"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56783"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014999"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E785"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56783.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKQAFSSEQYLNLQRDHILERINQFDGKLYLEFGGKMLEDFHAA
FT                   RVLPGYEPDNKIKLLQELKEQVEVVIAINASNIEHSKARGDLGISYDQEVLRLIDKFNE
FT                   LGIFVGSVVITQYAGQPAADAFRNQLEKNGIDSYLHYPIKGYPTDMDHIISPEGMGKND
FT                   YIKTSRNLIVVTAPGPGSGKLATCMSNMYHDQINGIKSGYAKFETFPVWNLPLHHPVNL
FT                   AYEAATADLDDVNMIDPFHLQTYGETTVNYNRDIEIFPVLKRMLERILGKSPYASPTDM
FT                   GVNMVGFAITDDEAAVEASKQEIIRRYYQTVLDFKAEKVGEAAVKKIELLMNDLGITPA
FT                   DRKVAVVARQKAEETGGPALALELPNGDIVTGKNSELFGPTAAALINAIKKSADIAKEV
FT                   KLIEPEVVKPIQGLKIDHLGSRNPRLHSNEILIALAITATENPDAARAMEELGNLKGSE
FT                   AHSTIILTDEDKNVLRKLGINVTFDPYYQYDRLYRK"
FT   gene            301096..302703
FT                   /gene="dexB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0311"
FT   CDS_pept        301096..302703
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dexB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0311"
FT                   /product="glucan 1,6-alpha-glucosidase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.2.1.70"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00128"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0311"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55107"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55107.1"
FT                   /translation="MQEKWWHNAVVYQVYPKSFMDSNGDGIGDLPGITSKLDYLAKLGI
FT                   TAIWLSPVYDSPMDDNGYDIADYQAIAAIFGTMEDMDQLIAEAKKRDIRIIMDLVVNHT
FT                   SDEHAWFVEACENPNSPERDYYIWRDEPNDLDSIFSGSAWEYDEKSGQYYLHFFSKKQP
FT                   DLNWENEKLRQKIYEMMNFWIDKGIGGFRMDVIDMIGKIPDEKVVNNGPMLHPYLKEMN
FT                   QATFGDKDLLTVGETWGATPEIAKLYSDPKGQELSMVFQFEHIGLQYQEGQPKWHYQKE
FT                   LNIAKLKEIFNKWQTELGVEDGWNSLFWNNHDLPRIVSIWGNDQEYREKSAKAFAILLH
FT                   LMRGTPYIYQGEEIGMTNYPFETLDQVEDIESLNYAREALEKGVPIEEIMDSIRVIGRD
FT                   NARTPMQWDESKNAGFSTGQPWLAVNPNYEMINVQEALANPDSIFYTYQKLVQIRKENS
FT                   WLIRADFELLDTADKVFAYIRKDGDRRFLVVANLSNEEQDLTVEGKVKSVLIENTLAQE
FT                   VFEKQILVPWDAFCVELL"
FT   gene            302862..303035
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0312"
FT   CDS_pept        302862..303035
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0312"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0312"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56199"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56199.1"
FT                   /translation="MNIKKRVLSAGLTFASALLLAACGQSGSDTKTYSSTFSGNPTTFN
FT                   YLLDYYADNTVN"
FT   gene            303258..303383
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0313"
FT   CDS_pept        303258..303383
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0313"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0313"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56330"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56330.1"
FT                   /translation="MLVRETSETKLQKSRSSSSLRKSLERLTHHSFVRPATKEIL"
FT   gene            303775..305220
FT                   /gene="cpsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0314"
FT   CDS_pept        303775..305220
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cpsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0314"
FT                   /product="integral membrane regulatory protein Wzg"
FT                   /note="Bentley, S.D.; 2006 PLOS Genetics 2: 0262-0269
FT                   Guidolin,A.; 1994 Inf.Imm. 62:5384-5396; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02916; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF03816; match to protein family HMM TIGR00350"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0314"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56321"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56321.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRRFKKSRSQKVKRSVNIVLLTIYLLLVCFLLFLIFKYNILAFR
FT                   YLNLVVTALVLLVALVGLLLIIYKKAEKFTIFLLVFSILVSSVSLFAVQQFVGLTNRLN
FT                   ATSNYSEYSISVAVLADSDIENVTQLTSVTAPTGTDNENIQKLLADIKSSQNTDLTVNQ
FT                   SSSYLAAYKSLIAGETKAIVLNSVFENIIESEYPDYASKIKKIYTKGFTKKVEAPKTSK
FT                   NQSFNIYVSGIDTYGPISSVSRSDVNILMTVNRDTKKILLTTTPRDAYVPIADGGNNQK
FT                   DKLTHAGIYGVDSSIHTLENLYGVDINYYVRLNFTSFLKMIDLLGGVDVHNDQEFSALH
FT                   GKFHFPVGNVHLDSEQALGFVRERYSLADGDRDRGRNQQKVIVAIIQKLTSTEVLKNYS
FT                   SILQGLQDSLQTNMPIETMIDLVNTQLESGGNYKVNSQDLKGTGRMDLPSYAMPDSNLY
FT                   VMEIDDSSLAVVKAAIQDVMEGR"
FT   gene            305222..305953
FT                   /gene="cpsB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0315"
FT   CDS_pept        305222..305953
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cpsB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0315"
FT                   /product="tyrosine-protein phosphatase wzh"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.3.48"
FT                   /note="Bentley, S.D.; 2006 PLOS Genetics 2: 0262-0269
FT                   Guidolin,A.; 1994 Inf.Imm. 62:5384-5396; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02811"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0315"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56769"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56769.1"
FT                   /translation="MIDIHSHIVFDVDDGPKSREESKALLAESYRQGVRTIVSTSHRRK
FT                   GMFETPEEKIAENFXQVREIAKEVADDLVIAYGAEIYYTLDALEKLEKKEIPTLNDSRY
FT                   ALIEFSMHTSYRQIHTGLSNILMLGITPVIAHIERYDALENNEKRVRELIDMGCYTQIN
FT                   SYHVSKPKFFGEKYKFMKKRARYFLERDLVHVVASDMHNLDSRPPYMQQAYDIIAKKYG
FT                   AKKAKELFVDNPRKIIMDQLI"
FT   gene            305962..306654
FT                   /gene="cpsC"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0316"
FT   CDS_pept        305962..306654
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cpsC"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0316"
FT                   /product="capsular polysaccharide biosynthesis protein wzh"
FT                   /note="Bentley, S.D.; 2006 PLOS Genetics 2: 0262-0269
FT                   Guidolin,A.; 1994 Inf.Imm. 62:5384-5396; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02706; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01006"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0316"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54798"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54798.1"
FT                   /translation="MKEQNTLEIDVLQLFRALWKRKLVILLVAIITSSVAFAYSTFVIK
FT                   PEFTSMTRIYVVNRDQGEKSGLTNQDLQAGSSLVKDYREIILSQDVLEEVVSDLKLDLT
FT                   PKDLANKIKVTVPVDTRIVSVSVSDRVPEEASRIANSLREVAAQKIISITRVSDVTTLE
FT                   EARPATSPSSPNIKRSTLIGFLAGVIGTSVIVLILELLDTRVKRPKDIEDTLQMTLLGI
FT                   XPNLNKLK"
FT   gene            306664..307347
FT                   /gene="cpsD"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0317"
FT   CDS_pept        306664..307347
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cpsD"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0317"
FT                   /product="tyrosine-protein kinase wze"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.10.2"
FT                   /note="Bentley, S.D.; 2006 PLOS Genetics 2: 0262-0269
FT                   Guidolin,A.; 1994 Inf.Imm. 62:5384-5396; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01007"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0317"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55553"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55553.1"
FT                   /translation="MPTLEIAQKKLEFVKKAEEYYNALCTNIQLSGDKLKVISVTSVNP
FT                   GEGKTTTSVNIARSFARAGYKTLLIDGDTRNSVMSGFFKSREKITGLTEFLSGTADLSH
FT                   GLCDTNIENLFVVQSGTVSPNPTALLQSKNFNDMIETLRKYFDYIIVDTAPIGIVIDAA
FT                   IITQKCDASILVTATGEVNKRDVQKAKQQLEQTGKLFLGVVFNKLDISVDKYGVYGFYG
FT                   NYGKK"
FT   gene            307363..308730
FT                   /gene="cpsE"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0318"
FT   CDS_pept        307363..308730
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cpsE"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0318"
FT                   /product="undecaprenylphosphate glucosephosphotransferase
FT                   WchA"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02397;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR03025"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0318"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56562"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56562.1"
FT                   /translation="MDEKGLKIFLAVLQSIIVILLVYFLSFVRETELERSSMVILYLLH
FT                   FFVFYFSSYGNNFFKRGYLVEFNSTIRYIFFFAIAISVLNFFIAERFSISRRGMVYFLT
FT                   LEGISLYLLNFLVKKYWKHVFFNLKNSKKILLLTVTKNMEKVLDKLLESDELSWKLVAV
FT                   SVLDKSDFQHDKIPVIEKEKIIEFATHEVVDEVFVNLPGESYDIGEIISRFETMGIDVT
FT                   VNLKAFDKNLGRNKQIHEMVGLNVVTFSTNFYKTSHVIAKRIIDVMGALVGLILCGLVS
FT                   IVLVPLIRKDGGSAIFAQTRIGKNGRQFTFYKFRSMCVDAEAKKRELMEQNTMQGGMFK
FT                   VDDDPRITKIGRFIRKTSLDELPQFYNVLKGDMSLVGTRPPTVDEYVQYTSEQKRRLSF
FT                   KPGITGLWQVSGRSKITDFDDVVKLDVAYIDNWTIWKDIEILLKTVKVVFMRDGAK"
FT   gene            308734..309477
FT                   /gene="cpsF"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0319"
FT   CDS_pept        308734..309477
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cpsF"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0319"
FT                   /product="UDP-N-acetyl-D-mannosamine transferase wchO"
FT                   /note="Bentley, S.D.; 2006 PLOS Genetics 2: 0262-0269
FT                   Guidolin,A.; 1994 Inf.Imm. 62:5384-5396; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF03808; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00696"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0319"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55683"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55683.1"
FT                   /translation="MRDRIQLLGVTIDLLTMNETIDIVEQYVLEKRPLHLMGVNADKIN
FT                   QCHTDEKIKKIVNESGIINADGASVVLASKFLGTPVPERVAGIDLMQCLLELSNKKGYS
FT                   VYFFGAKEEVLQDMLKVFKRDYPNLIVIGHRNGYFSEEDEQAIQEDIREKNPDFVFIGI
FT                   TSPKKEYIIQKFMDSGVNSVFMGVGGSFDVLSGHIQRAPLWMQKSNLEWLFRVANEPKR
FT                   LFKRYFVGNISFIGKVLKAKRGVKY"
FT   gene            309474..310298
FT                   /gene="cpsG"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0320"
FT   CDS_pept        309474..310298
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cpsG"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0320"
FT                   /product="putative LicD-family phosphotransferase wchP"
FT                   /note="Bentley, S.D.; 2006 PLOS Genetics 2: 0262-0269
FT                   Guidolin,A.; 1994 Inf.Imm. 62:5384-5396; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF04991"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0320"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56307"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56307.1"
FT                   /translation="MNQTEMIRLIQKVELDAIKEFKKICEENDIDFFLRGGSVLGAVKY
FT                   DGFIPWDDDMDIAVPREAYDKLPSVFKDRIIAGKYQVLTYQYCDTLHCYFPRLFLLEDE
FT                   RKRLGLPRNTNLGLHLIDIIPLDGAPNHSVLRKIYFGKVYWYRFLASLGTTYVGDHVDM
FT                   HSTKQKLIIGFFKKLGFAKLFPQNSVYRRLDNLYKKYDWKKQKYAGTINASLFAKEVMP
FT                   VEIWGEGVEKPFEDTFFKVPTEYDRYLKRLYGENYLYEEPSDDEKKSHLGGH"
FT   gene            310300..311178
FT                   /gene="cpsH"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0321"
FT   CDS_pept        310300..311178
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cpsH"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0321"
FT                   /product="putative rhamnosyl transferase wchQ"
FT                   /note="Bentley, S.D.; 2006 PLOS Genetics 2: 0262-0269
FT                   Guidolin,A.; 1994 Inf.Imm. 62:5384-5396; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00535"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0321"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56784"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56784.1"
FT                   /translation="MFCYIILHYKVLEETISCVKSIKEGNYNAKQIVIIDNFSNNGTGE
FT                   KLQELYESDLEIDVLINHENAGFARGNNVAYQFAKEKYNPDFMVIMNNDIEIETENFEK
FT                   IVTDIYREEKFHLLGPDIFSTTYQLHQNPKRLTHYTYGEVKALNEKFKKGSQVSLALKI
FT                   KCWLKASKVLRTAIYQNRRKKGSVDYRKQVENPILHGSFIVYSRDFIEKEEYAFNPNTF
FT                   FYYETEILDYEAELKGYKRIYTPKIRVLHHQNVATNQVYTNLLEKTLFSNKCNFKSTSY
FT                   FLKLMKENEDV"
FT   gene            311179..312516
FT                   /gene="cpsI"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0322"
FT   CDS_pept        311179..312516
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cpsI"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0322"
FT                   /product="oligosaccharide repeat unit polymerase Wzy"
FT                   /note="Bentley, S.D.; 2006 PLOS Genetics 2: 0262-0269
FT                   Guidolin,A.; 1994 Inf.Imm. 62:5384-5396"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0322"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56774"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56774.1"
FT                   /translation="MSYLFLLCLTLFLLTIFYFFAFIQDLIAPPVVMSVMFLISSVFAL
FT                   VNSKNWNIEYSGIAYILIISGIIIFSLPLMALKSPNFNTEVKIADRLIDIQFWKIALTI
FT                   IIDLFILYLYRKEIYNLVLSNGYTGSNIQWFFRNATSYEGELTVRTFIRVLIRVIDVSA
FT                   YIFGYTFINNFLIYRHKRPKDILLLVPLLIFISKTLISGGRQDIIKILIAYVIMMYIQQ
FT                   KRKVGWNRVISHKYIHLGFVGLIAGIPAFYYSLFLAGRSTTRTLFESVSTYLGGSIQHF
FT                   NQYIENPLDPGEVFGSETLVPILNILGEMGLVNYRSTIHLEFRTLGVTVGNVYTFFRRP
FT                   LHDFGLVGMYVFVFAVXAFFAIYYLVLRKKQVGFNLDIHTXIYSYVFYWIFLSSIEQYS
FT                   FTMISLYTLVFIVLVYFMAIFYWCTDFKRGKLIFKISDSSIKLKEE"
FT   gene            312539..313960
FT                   /gene="cpsJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0323"
FT   CDS_pept        312539..313960
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cpsJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0323"
FT                   /product="flippase Wzx"
FT                   /note="Bentley, S.D.; 2006 PLOS Genetics 2: 0262-0269
FT                   Guidolin,A.; 1994 Inf.Imm. 62:5384-5396"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0323"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56638"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56638.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTKIKNIITSFSYVISSNLLIVLTSSLVVLIFPKIMGVTEYSYW
FT                   QLYIFYLTYIGFFHLGWIDGIYLKYGGLEYTNLDRKQFYSQMILFSSFLMLISLVLFTL
FT                   NLITVRDENARYIYNMAIISMIVTNLRTLYVYILQMTNRLKDSSVILISDRVLYVLLLF
FT                   MFIVFGWHEYKVMIWADILGRTFSLMLSFWICKDIVFQPLSKFILDFKESLDNIRVGIN
FT                   LMLSNIASSMIIGIVRMGIQWNWNIETFGKVSLTLSISNLLMTFINAIGLVIFPLIKRT
FT                   KTENLPKIYSNLRNALMLVMFAILLFYYPLKFILDIWLPAYKDALVFMALIFPMSVYEG
FT                   KMALVINTYLKAMRMEKDILKINALVMLTSMVVTLVTTLLLNNLGLTVVSIVILLALRS
FT                   IIAELILSKKLKISVKQDIALELLMTIIFISSSWYLSIWIAVIIYLLAYTLYLYLKHKD
FT                   IRMYIEYFKNHKKIS"
FT   gene            314024..315112
FT                   /gene="cpsK"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0324"
FT   CDS_pept        314024..315112
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cpsK"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0324"
FT                   /product="UDP-N-acetylglucosamine 2-epimerase mnaA"
FT                   /EC_number="5.1.3.14"
FT                   /note="Bentley, S.D.; 2006 PLOS Genetics 2: 0262-0269
FT                   Guidolin,A.; 1994 Inf.Imm. 62:5384-5396; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02350; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00236"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0324"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56468"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56468.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKIMLVFGTRPEAIKMCSLVNELRKQEDMKTVVCVTGQHKEMVS
FT                   PVLDLFGVQPDYDLEIMKANQNLFSITISILEKIKPVLEKEQPDIVLVHGDTTTTYAAA
FT                   LAAFYLGIKVGHVEAGLRTYNLQSPFPEEFNRQSTSIIANYHFAPTELAKENLIKEGRN
FT                   NIYVTGNTVIDALTTTVQKDYTHPDLDLNDGNRLILLTAHRRENLGEPMRHMFRAVKRV
FT                   LNEYDDVKVIYPIHKNPLVRETATEIFGDTERIQIIEPLDVLDFHNFMNHSYMILTDSG
FT                   GVQEEAPSLGKPVLVMRDTTERPEGVAAGTLKLVGTDEETIYQNFKMLLDDPEEYKKMS
FT                   QASNPYGNGDASKQIVRILRGI"
FT   gene            315151..316020
FT                   /gene="cpsL"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0325"
FT   CDS_pept        315151..316020
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cpsL"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0325"
FT                   /product="glucose-1-phosphate thymidyl transferase rmlA"
FT                   /note="Bentley, S.D.; 2006 PLOS Genetics 2: 0262-0269
FT                   Guidolin,A.; 1994 Inf.Imm. 62:5384-5396; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00483; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01207"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0325"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55273"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55273.1"
FT                   /translation="MKGIILAGGSGTRLYPLTRAASKQLMPVYDKPMIYYPLSTLMLAG
FT                   IRDILIISTPQDLHRFQELLQDGSEFGLKLSYAEQPSPDGLAQAFIIGEEFISDDSVAL
FT                   ILGDNIYHGSGLSKMLQKAASKESGATVFGYHVKDPERFGVVEFDQDMKAISIEEKPEQ
FT                   PRSNYAVTGLYFYDNDVVEIAKSIKPSPRGELEITDVNKAYLDRGDLSVELMGRGFAWL
FT                   DTGTHESLLEASQYIETVQRMQNVQVANLEEIAYRMGYISREDVLALAQPLKKNEYGQY
FT                   LLRLIGEA"
FT   gene            316021..316617
FT                   /gene="cpsM"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0326"
FT   CDS_pept        316021..316617
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cpsM"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0326"
FT                   /product="dTDP-4-keto-6-deoxyglucose-3,5-epimerase rmlC"
FT                   /note="Bentley, S.D.; 2006 PLOS Genetics 2: 0262-0269
FT                   Guidolin,A.; 1994 Inf.Imm. 62:5384-5396; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00908"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0326"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55530"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55530.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDNFFGKTLAARKVEAIPGMLEFDIPVHGDNRGWFKENFQKEKM
FT                   LPLGFPESFFAEGKLQNNVSFSRKNVLRGLHAEPWDKYISVADGGKVLGSWVDLREGET
FT                   FGNTYQTVIDASKGIFVPRGVANGFQVLSDTVSYSYLVNDYWALELKPKYAFVNYADPS
FT                   LGIEWENIAEAEVSEADKHHPLLKDVKPLKKEDLE"
FT   gene            316627..317676
FT                   /gene="cpsN"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0327"
FT   CDS_pept        316627..317676
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cpsN"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0327"
FT                   /product="dTDP-glucose 4,6-dehydratase rmlB"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.1.46"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01073;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01370; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF04321; match to protein family HMM PF07993;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01181"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0327"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56024"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56024.1"
FT                   /translation="MTEYKNIIVTGGAGFIGSNFVHYVYENFPDVHVTVLDKLTYAGNR
FT                   ANIEEILGNRVELVVGDIADAELVDKLAAQADAIVHYAAESHNDNSLNDPSPFIHTNFI
FT                   GTYTLLEAARKYDIRFHHVSTDEVYGDLPLREDLPGHGEGPGEKFTAETKYNPSSPYSS
FT                   TKAASDLIVKAWVRSFGVKATISNCSNNYGPYQHIEKFIPRQITNILSGIKPKLYGEGK
FT                   NVRDWIHTNDHSSGVWTILTKGQIGETYLIGADGEKNNKEVLELILKEMGQAADAYDHV
FT                   TDRAGHDLRYAIDASKLRDELGWKPEFTNFEAGLKATIKWYTDNQEWWKAEKEAVEANY
FT                   AKTQEIITV"
FT   gene            317742..318593
FT                   /gene="cpsO"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0328"
FT   CDS_pept        317742..318593
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cpsO"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0328"
FT                   /product="dTDP-4-keto-L-rhamnose reductase rmlD"
FT                   /note="Bentley, S.D.; 2006 PLOS Genetics 2: 0262-0269
FT                   Guidolin,A.; 1994 Inf.Imm. 62:5384-5396; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01073; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF01370; match to protein family HMM PF02719;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF04321; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF07993; match to protein family HMM TIGR01214"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0328"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56619"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56619.1"
FT                   /translation="MILITGANGQLGTELRYLLDERNEEYVAVDVAEMDITDAEMVEKV
FT                   FEEVKPTLVYHCAAYTAVDAAEDEGKELDFAINVTGTKNVAKASEKHGATLVYISTDYV
FT                   FDGKKPVGQEWEVDDRPDPQTEYGRTKRMGEELVEKHVSNFYIIRTAWVFGNYGKNFVF
FT                   TMQNLAKTHKTLTVVNDQYGRPTWTRTLAEFMTYLAENRKEFGYYHLSNDATEDTTWYD
FT                   FAVEILKDTDVEVNPVDSSQFPAKAKRPLNSTMSLAKAKATGFVIPTWQDALQEFYKQE
FT                   VR"
FT   gene            318656..319102
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0329"
FT   CDS_pept        318656..319102
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0329"
FT                   /product="IS66-Spn1, transposase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03050"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0329"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55605"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55605.1"
FT                   /translation="MYDYLVVVLVSLAHSFGSVSIIAHTIHQKFNLKVPNYRQEEDWAR
FT                   MGLPITRKEISNWHIKASQYYLESLYKLLREKLLEQPLLPADETSYRVLESDSHLTYYW
FT                   TFLSGKAENQAITLYHHGQCRSGLVVQEFLGDYSGYVHCDMLRQ"
FT   gene            319412..319624
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0330"
FT   CDS_pept        319412..319624
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0330"
FT                   /product="IS66-Spn1, transposase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0330"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56240"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56240.1"
FT                   /translation="MEDFFAWCRRQSVLSGSKLGRAIEYSLKYKETFKTILKDGHLVLS
FT                   NNLAECAIKSLVMGRSKRVQWTLLA"
FT   gene            319695..319853
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0331"
FT   CDS_pept        319695..319853
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0331"
FT                   /product="IS66-Spn1, transposase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0331"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56837"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56837.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLLETAKRHQLNSEKYLFYLLECLPNEETLVNKEVLEAYLPWTK
FT                   VVQEKCK"
FT   gene            320052..322034
FT                   /gene="aliA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0332"
FT   CDS_pept        320052..322034
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="aliA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0332"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter substrate-binding
FT                   protein-oligopeptide transport"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00496"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0332"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56247"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56247.1"
FT                   /translation="MKSSKLLALAGVTLLAATTLAACSGSGSSTKGEKTLSYIYETDPD
FT                   NLNYLTTAKAATANITSNVVDGLLENDRYGNFVPSMAEDWSVSKDGLTYTYTIRKDAKW
FT                   YTSEGEEYAAVKAQDFVTGLKYAADKKSDALYLVQESIKGLDAYVKGEIKDFSQVGIKA
FT                   LDDQTVQYTLNKPESFWNSKTTMGVLAPVNEEFLNSKGDDFAKATDPSSLLYNGPYLLK
FT                   SIVTKSSVEFAKNPNYWDKDNVHIDKVKLSFWDGQDTSKPAENFKDGSLTAARLYPTSA
FT                   SFAELEKSMKDNIVYTQQDSITYLVGTNIDRQSYKYTSKTSDEQKASTKKALLNKDFRQ
FT                   AIAFGFDRTAYASQLNGQTGASKILRNLFVPPTFVQADGKNFGDMVKEKLVTYGDEWKD
FT                   VNLADSQDGLYNPEKAKAEFAKAKSALQAEGVTFPIHLDMPVDQTATTKVQRVQSMKQS
FT                   LEATLGADNVIIDIQQLQKDEVNNITYFAENAAGEDWDLSDNVGWGPDFADPSTYLDII
FT                   KPSVGESTKTYLGFDSGEDNVAAKKVGLYDYEKLVTEAGDEATDVAKRYDKYAAAQAWL
FT                   TDSALIIPTTSRTGRPILSKMVPFTIPFALSGNKGTSEPILYKYLELQDKAVTVDXYQK
FT                   AQEKWMKEKEESNKKAQEDLAKHVK"
FT   gene            322335..327638
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0333"
FT   CDS_pept        322335..327638
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0333"
FT                   /product="cell wall surface anchor family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00754;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF04650; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01167; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR01168"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0333"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55808"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55808.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKGLFEKRCKYSIRKFSLGVASVMIGAAFFGTSPVLADSVQSGS
FT                   TANLPADLATALATAKENDGRDFEAPKVGGDQGSPEVTDGPKTEEELLALEKEKPAEEK
FT                   PKEDKPAAAKPETPKTVTPEWQTVEKKEQQGTVTIREEKGVRYNQLSSTAQNDNAGKPA
FT                   LFEKKGLTVDANGNATVDLTFKEDSEKGKSRFGVFLKFKDTNNNVFVGYDKDGWFWEYK
FT                   TPGNSTWYKGNRVVAPEPGSVNRLSITLKSDGQLNASNNDVNLFDTVTLPGAVNDNLKN
FT                   EKKILLKAGTYGNDRTVVSVKTDNQEGVKADDTPAQKETGPVVDDSKVTYDTIQSKVLK
FT                   AVIDQAFPRVKEYSLNGHTLPGQVQQFNQVFINNHRITPEVTYKKINETTAEYLMKLRD
FT                   DAHLINAEMTVRLQVVDNQLHFDVTKIVNHNQVTPGQKIDDERKLLSSISFLGNALVSV
FT                   SSDQTGAKFDGATMSNNTHVSGDDHIDVTNPMKDLAKGYMYGFVSTDKLAAGVWSNSQN
FT                   SYGGGSNDWTRLTAYKETVGNANYVGIHSSEWQWEKAYKGIVFPEYTKELPSAKVVITE
FT                   DANADKNVDWQDGAIAYRSIMNNPQGWEKVKDITAYRIAMNFGSQAQNPFLMTLDGIKK
FT                   INLHTDGLGQGVLLKGYGSEGHDSGHLNYADIGKRIGGVEDFKTLIEKAKKYGAHLGIH
FT                   VNASETYPESKYFNEKILRKNPDGSYSYGWNWLDQGINIDAAYDLAHGRLARWEDLKKK
FT                   LGDGLDFIYVDVWGNGQSGDNGAWATHVLAKEINKQGWRFAIEWGHGGEYDSTFHHWAA
FT                   DLTYGGYTNKGINSAITRFIRNHQKDAWVGDYRSYGGAANYPLLGGYSMKDFEGWQGRS
FT                   DYNGYVTNLFAHDVMTKYFQHFTVSKWENGTPVTMTDNGSTYKWTPEMRVELVDANNNK
FT                   VVVTRKSNDVNSPQYRKRTVTLNGRVIQDGSAYLTPWNWDANGKKLSTDKEKMYYFNTQ
FT                   AGATTWTLPSDWAKSKVYLYKLTDQGKTEEQELTVKDGKITLXLLANQPYVLYRSKQTN
FT                   PEMSWSEGMHIYDQGFNSGTLKHWTISGDASKAXIVKSQGANXMLRIQGNKEKVSLTXK
FT                   LTGLKPNTKYAVYVGVDNRSNAKASITVNTGEKEVTTYTNKSLALNYVKAYAHNTRRDN
FT                   ATVDNTSYFQNMYAFFTTGSDVSNVTLTLSREAGDQATYFDEIRTFENNSSMYGENHDT
FT                   GKGTFKQDFENVAQGIFPFVVGGVEGVEDNRTHLSEKHDPYTQRGWNGKKVDDVIDGNW
FT                   SLKTNGLVSRRNLVYQTIPQNFRFEAGKTYRVTFEYEAGSDNTYAFVVGKGEFQSGRRG
FT                   TQASNLEMHELPNTWTDSKKAKKATFLVTGAETGDTWVGIYSTGNASNTRGDSGGNANF
FT                   RGYNDFMMDNLQIEEITLTGKMLTENALKNYLPTVAMTNYTKESMDALKEAVFNLSQAD
FT                   DDISVEEARAEIAKIEALKNALVQKKTALVADDFASLTAPAQAQEGLANAFDGNVSSLW
FT                   HTSWGGGDVGKPATMVLKEPTEITGLRYVPRGSGSNGNLRDVKLVVTDESGKEHTFTAT
FT                   DWPNNNKPKDIDFGKTIKAKKIVLTGTKTYGDGGDKYQSAAELIFTRPQVAETPLDLSG
FT                   YEAALVKAQKLTDKDNQEEVASVQASMKYATDNHLLTERMVEYFADYLNQLKDSATKPD
FT                   APTVEKPEFKLRSLASEQGKTPDYKQEIARPETPEQILPATGESQSDTALFLASVSLAL
FT                   SALFVVKTKKD"
FT   gene            complement(327805..329964)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0334"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(327805..329964)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0334"
FT                   /product="penicillin-binding protein 1A"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00905;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00912; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR02074"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0334"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55591"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55591.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKPTILRLIKYLSISFLSLVIAAIVLGGGVFFYYVSKAPSLSES
FT                   KLVATTSSKIYDNKNQLIADLGSERRVNAQANDIPTDLVKAIVSIEDHRFFDHRGIDTI
FT                   RILGAFLRNLQSNSLQGGSTLTQQLIKLTYFSTSTSDQTISRKAQEAWLAIQLEQKATK
FT                   QEILTYYINKVYMSNGNYGMQTAAQNYYGKDLRELSLPQLALLAGMPQAPNQYDPYSHP
FT                   EAALDRRNLVLSEMKGQGYISAEQYEKAINTPITDGLQSLKSVNSYPAYMDNYLKEVID
FT                   QVEQETGYNLLTTGMDVYTNVDQEAQKHLWDIYNSDQYVSYPDDDLQVASTVVDVSNGK
FT                   VIAQLGARHQASNVSFGTNQAVETNRDWGSTMKPITDYAPAIEYGVYDSTATMVNDIPY
FT                   NYPGTSTPVYNWDRAYFGNITLQYALQQSRNVPAVETLNKVGLDRAKNFLNGLGIDYPD
FT                   MHYSNAISSNTTESNKQYGASSEKMAAAFAAFANGGIYHKPMYINKIVFSDGSEKEFSD
FT                   AGTRAMKETTAYMMTEMMKTVLSYGTGRNAYLAWLPQAGKTGTSNYTDEEIENHIKTSQ
FT                   FVAPDELFAGYTRKYSMAVWTGYSNRLTPLVGNGLTVAAKVYRSMMTYLSEGSNPEDWN
FT                   IPEGLYRNGEFVFKNGARSTWSSPAPQQPPSTESSSSSSDSSTSQSSSTTPSTNNSTTT
FT                   NPNNNTQQSNTTPDQQNQNPQPAQP"
FT   gene            complement(329961..330557)
FT                   /gene="recU"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0335"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(329961..330557)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="recU"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0335"
FT                   /product="recombination protein U"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03838;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00648"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0335"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56166"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E7B0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004612"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011335"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011856"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E7B0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56166.1"
FT                   /translation="MVNYPHKVSSQKRQTSLSQPKNFANRGMSFEKMINATNDYYLSQG
FT                   LAVIHKKPTPIQIVQVDYPQRSRAKIVEAYFRQASTTDYSGVYNGYYIDFEVKETKQKR
FT                   AIPMKNFHPHQIQHMEQVLAQQGICFVLLHFSSQQETYLLPAFDLIRFYHQDKGQKSMP
FT                   LEYIREYGYEIKAGAFPQIPYLNVIKEHLLGGKTR"
FT   gene            330623..331150
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0336"
FT   CDS_pept        330623..331150
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0336"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF06908"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0336"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56673"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010697"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E7B1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56673.1"
FT                   /translation="MATALVLGYSAFDLGLFSDKDPRLKLIKKAIRKDLEAMAADGVSW
FT                   LVFTGSLGFEYWVLEVAQEMKTEYGFQLATIFAFETHGENWNEGNQMKLSRFKQVDFVK
FT                   YAYPRYEHKGQLRDYQQFLLENTTSSYLFYDEENETKLAYFYQKMKNQEDYFIKRLTFD
FT                   ELNELAENFSEN"
FT   gene            331220..331549
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0337"
FT   CDS_pept        331220..331549
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0337"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF05103"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0337"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55008"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E7B2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007793"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011229"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019933"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E7B2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55008.1"
FT                   /translation="MASIIFSAKDIFEQEFGREVRGYNKVEVDEFLDDVIKDYETYAAL
FT                   VKSLRQEIADLKEELTRKPKPSPVQAEPLEAAITSSMTNFDILKRLNRLEKEVFGKQIL
FT                   DNSDF"
FT   gene            complement(331554..331667)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0338"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(331554..331667)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0338"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0338"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55737"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55737.1"
FT                   /translation="MVSPSTNTTGITACASMDFPHEKQFSSRDYPKIAHLK"
FT   gene            332035..333192
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0339"
FT   CDS_pept        332035..333192
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0339"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01170"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0339"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56209"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56209.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKKFNLIATVAAGLEAVVGREVRELGYDCQVENGRVRFQGDVRA
FT                   IIETNLWLRAADRIKIIVGTFPAKTFEELFQGVFALDWENYLPLGARFPISKAKCVKSK
FT                   LHNEPSVQAISKKAVVKKLQKHYARPEGVPLMENGPEFKIEVSILKDVATVMIDTTGSS
FT                   LFKRGYRTEKGGAPIKENMAAAILQLSNWYPDKPLIDPTCGSGTFCIEAVMIARKMAPG
FT                   LRRSFAFEEWNWISDRLIQEVRTEAAKKVDRELELDIMGCDIDARMVEIAKANAQAAGV
FT                   AGDITFKQMRVQDLRSDKINGVIISNPPYGERLSDDAGVTKLYAEMGQVFAPLKTWSKF
FT                   ILTSDEAFESKYGSQADKKRKLYNGTLKVDLYQYFGQRVKRQEVK"
FT   gene            333205..334599
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0340"
FT   CDS_pept        333205..334599
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0340"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0340"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54841"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54841.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKKRRNRHKKEGQEPQFDFDEAKELTVGQAIRKNEEVEAGVLPE
FT                   DSILDKYVKQHRDEIEADKFATRQYKKEEFVETQSLDDLIQEMREAVEKSEASSEEVPS
FT                   SEDILLPLPLDDEEQGLDPLLLDDENPTEMTEEVEEEQNLSRLDQEDSEKKSKKGFILT
FT                   VLALVSVIICVSAYYVYRQVARSTKEIETSQSTTANQSDVDDFNTLYDAFYTDSNKTAL
FT                   KNSQFDKLNQLKTLLDKLEGSREHTLAKSKYDSLATQIKAIQDVNAQFEKPAIVDGVLD
FT                   TNAKAKSDAKFTDIKTGNTELDKVLDKAISLGKSQQTSTSSSSSSQTSSSSSSQASSNT
FT                   TSEPKPSSSNETRSSRSEVNMGLSSAGVAVQRSASRVAYNQSAIDDSNNSAWDFADGVL
FT                   EQILATSRSRGYITGDQYILERVNIVNGNGYYNLYKPDGTYLFTLNCKTGYFVGNGAGH
FT                   ADDLDY"
FT   gene            334675..336099
FT                   /gene="gnd"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0341"
FT   CDS_pept        334675..336099
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gnd"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0341"
FT                   /product="6-phosphogluconate dehydrogenase,
FT                   decarboxylating"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.44"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00393;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF03446; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00873"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0341"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55311"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55311.1"
FT                   /translation="MTKANFGVVGMAVMGRNLALNIESRGYTVAIYNRSKEKTEDVIAC
FT                   HPEKNFVPSYDVESFVNSIEKPRRIMLMVQAGPGTDATIQALLPHLDKGDILIDGGNTF
FT                   YKDTIRRNEELANSGINFIGTGVSGGEKGALEGPSIMPGGQKEAYELVSDVLEEISAKA
FT                   PEDGKPCVTYIGPDGAGHYVKMVHNGIEYGDMQLIAESYDLMQHLLGLSAEDMAEIFTE
FT                   WNKGELDSYLIEITADILSRKDDEGQDGPIVDYILDAAGNKGTGKWTSQSSLDLGVPLS
FT                   LITESVFARYISTYKEERVHASKVLPKPAAFNFEGDKAELIEKIRQALYFSKIISYAQG
FT                   FAQLRVASKENNWNLPFADIASIWRDGCIIRSRFLQKITDAYNRDADLANLLLDEYFLD
FT                   VTAKYQQAVRDIVALAVQAGVPVPTFSAAITYFDSYRSADLPANLIQAQRDYFGAHTYQ
FT                   RKDKEGTFHYSWYDEK"
FT   gene            336111..336800
FT                   /gene="ritR"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0342"
FT   CDS_pept        336111..336800
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ritR"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0342"
FT                   /product="RitR response regulator"
FT                   /note="Ulijasz et al., J Bacteriol. 2004 186(23):8123-36.;
FT                   identified by match to protein family HMM PF00072; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00486"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0342"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54888"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54888.1"
FT                   /translation="MGKRILLLEKERNLAHFLSLELQKEQYRVDLVEEGQKALSMALQT
FT                   DYDLILLNVNLGDMMAQDFAEKLSRTKPASVIMILDHWEDLQEELEVVQRFAVSYIYKP
FT                   VFIENLVARISAIFRGRDFIDQHCSLMKVPRTYRNLRIDVEHHTVYRGEEMIALTRREY
FT                   DLLATLMGSKKVLTREQLLESVWKYESATETNIVDVYIRYLRSKLDVKGQKSYIKTVRG
FT                   VGYTMQE"
FT   gene            336898..337917
FT                   /gene="cbpC"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0343"
FT   CDS_pept        336898..337917
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cbpC"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0343"
FT                   /product="choline-binding protein C"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01473"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0343"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55634"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55634.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLLKKMMQVLLAVFFFGLLATNTVFANTTGGRFVDKDNRKYYVK
FT                   DDHKAIYWHKIDGKTYYFGDIGEMVVGWQYLEIPGTGYRDDLFDNRPVFEIGLQEKWYY
FT                   FGQDGALLEQTDKQVLEAKTSENTGKVYGEQYPLSAEKRTYYFDNNYAVKTGWIYEDGN
FT                   WYYLNKLGNFGDDSYNPLPIGEVAKGWTQDFHVTIDIDRSKPAPWYYLDPTTGIMQTGW
FT                   QYLGNKWYYLRSSGAMATGWYQEGTTWYYLDQPNGDMKTGWQYLGNKWYYLRSSGAMAT
FT                   GWYQDGSTWYYLNTSNGDMTTGWFQVNGKWYYAYSSGALAVNTTVDGYYVNYNGEWVR"
FT   gene            complement(338035..339267)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0344"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(338035..339267)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0344"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0344"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55030"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55030.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLFWTNNIYRQLLLNSCFSSFGDSIFYLAIINYVAQYNFAPLAI
FT                   LLISISEMVPLLSQLFLGILGDFQENRVKHALWIAKIKILLYAILTVFLVLSPFSLVSV
FT                   IMIVIINLISDTLSYLSAYMMNALYISVIKDDLHDAMGFRQSLMRVVHIVANLAGAFLI
FT                   NVMSIQTISLINTLTFVIAFLGLYVIRHTLYEVEKRIEMSHTALSFKKYFQHLKQSLAV
FT                   LLRLKDTVILLFLTTSMIAILDVSPRLIALRFIQQTLAQLSIGQLLAMLSIIISCGAIL
FT                   GNMTSSNLFKNIRFTHLLVFCEISLLTLITSILCQAYIVIFMTSFISSTIIGILSPRLQ
FT                   AAVFAHIPSDKIGTVGSALSTVDILAPSLLSLLALSIASGVSVQLALIFLYLILIALIF
FT                   CQWLVKFNTHN"
FT   gene            340966..341145
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0345"
FT   CDS_pept        340966..341145
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0345"
FT                   /product="conserved domain protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01473"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0345"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56872"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56872.1"
FT                   /translation="MLPHDFPLYLTVWSFFRRSMTTGWFQVNGRWYYAYSSGALAVNTT
FT                   VDGYSVNYNGEWVQ"
FT   gene            341267..342145
FT                   /gene="mvaK1"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0346"
FT   CDS_pept        341267..342145
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mvaK1"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0346"
FT                   /product="mevalonate kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.36"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00288;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF08544; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00549"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0346"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56394"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56394.1"
FT                   /translation="MTKKVGVGQAHSKIILIGEHAVVYGYPAISLPLLEVEVTCKVVPA
FT                   ESPWRLYEEDTLSMAVYASLEYLNITEACIRCEIDSAIPEKRGMGSSAAISIAAIRAVF
FT                   DYYQADLPHDVLEILVNRAEMIAHMNPSGLDAKTCLSDQPIRFIKNVGFTELEMDLSAY
FT                   LVIADTGVYGHTREAIQVVQNKGKDALPFLHALGELTQQAEVAISQKDAEGLGQILSQA
FT                   HLHLKEIGVSSLEADSLVETALSHGALGAKMSGGGLGGCIIALVTNLTHAQELAERLEE
FT                   KGAVQTWIESL"
FT   gene            342127..343080
FT                   /gene="mvaD"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0347"
FT   CDS_pept        342127..343080
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mvaD"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0347"
FT                   /product="mevalonate diphosphate decarboxylase"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.1.33"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00288;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF08544; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01240"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0347"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55909"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55909.1"
FT                   /translation="MDREPVTVRSYANIAIIKYWGKKKEKEMVPATSSISLTLENMYTE
FT                   TTLSPLPANVTADEFYINGQLQNEVEHAKMSKIIDRYRPAGEGFVRIDTQNNMPTAAGL
FT                   SSSSSGLSALVKACNAYFKLGLDRSQLAQEAKFASGSSSRSFYGPLGAWDKDSGEIYPV
FT                   ETDLKLAMIMLVLEDKKKPISSRDGMKLCVETSTTFDDWVRQSEKDYQDMLIYLKENDF
FT                   AKIGELTEKNALAMHATTKTARPAFSYLTDASYEAMDFVRQLREKGEACYFTMDAGPNV
FT                   KVFCQEKDLEHLSEIFGQRYRLIVSKTKDLSQDDCC"
FT   gene            343067..344074
FT                   /gene="mvaK2"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0348"
FT   CDS_pept        343067..344074
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mvaK2"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0348"
FT                   /product="phosphomevalonate kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.4.2"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00288;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF08544; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01220"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0348"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56576"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56576.1"
FT                   /translation="MIAVKTCGKLYWAGEYAILEPGQLALIKDIPIYMRAEIAFSDSYR
FT                   IYSDMFDFAVDLRPNPDYSLIQETIALMGDFLAVRGQNLRPFSLEICGKMEREGKKFGL
FT                   GSSGSVVVLVVKALLALYNLSIDQNLLFKLTSAVLLKRGDNGSMGDLACIVAEDLVLYQ
FT                   SFARQKVAAWLKEEKLATVLERDWGFSISQVRPTLECDFLVGWTKEVAVSSHMVQQIKQ
FT                   NINQNFLTSSKETVVSLVEALEQGKSEKIIEQVEVASKLLEGLSTDIYTPLLRQLKEAS
FT                   QDLQAVAKSSGAGGGDCGIALSFDAQSTKTLKNRWADLGIELLYQERIGHDDKS"
FT   gene            344058..345068
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0349"
FT   CDS_pept        344058..345068
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0349"
FT                   /product="isopentenyl-diphosphate delta-isomerase, type 2"
FT                   /EC_number="5.3.3.2"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01070;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR02151"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0349"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55936"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55936.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTNRKDEHILYALEQKSSYNSFDEVELIHSSLPLYNLDEIDLST
FT                   EFSGRKWDFPFYINAMTGGSNKGREINQKLAQVAETCGILFVTGSYSAALKNPTDDSFS
FT                   VKSSHPNLLLGTNIGLDKPVELGFQTVEEMNPVLLQVHVNVMQELLMPEGERKFRSWQS
FT                   HLADYSKQIPVPIVLKEVGFGMDAKTIERAYEFGVRTVDLSGXGGTSFAYIENRRSGQR
FT                   DYLNQWGQXTMQALLNAQEWKDKVELLVSGGVRNPLDMIKCLVFGAKAVGLSRTVLELV
FT                   ETYTVEEVIGIVQGWKADLRLIMCSLNCATIADLQKVDYLLYGKLKEANDQMKKA"
FT   gene            345146..345844
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0350"
FT   CDS_pept        345146..345844
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0350"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0350"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55636"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55636.1"
FT                   /translation="MRKFKIFLFIEACLLTGALILMVSEHFSRFLLILFLFLLLIRYYT
FT                   GKEGNNLLLVAATILFFFIVMLNPFVILAIFVAVIYSLFLLYPMMNQEKEQTNLVFEEV
FT                   VTVKKEKNRWFGNLHHFSSYQTCQFDDINLFRFMGKDTIHLERVILTNHDNVIILRKMV
FT                   GTTKIIVPVDVEVSLSVNCLYGDLTFFNQPKRALRNEHYHQETKDYLKSNKSVKIFLTT
FT                   MIGDVEVVRG"
FT   gene            345841..346836
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0351"
FT   CDS_pept        345841..346836
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0351"
FT                   /product="histidine kinase TCS03"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02518;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF07730"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0351"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55019"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55019.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKQAYVIIALTSFLFVFFFSHSLLEILDFDWSIFLHDVEKTEKF
FT                   VFLLLVFSMSMTCLLALFWRGIEELSLRKMQANLKRLLAGQEVVQVVDPDLDASFKSLS
FT                   GKLNLLTEALQKAENHSLAQEEEIIEKERKRIARDLHDTVSQELFAAHMILSGISQQAL
FT                   KLDREKMQTQLQSVTAILETAQKDLRVLLLHLRPVELEQKSLIEGIQILLKELEDKSDL
FT                   RVSLKQNMTKLPKKIEEHIFRILQELISNTLRHAQASCLDVYLYQTDVELQLKVVDNGI
FT                   GFQLGSLDDLSYGLRNIKDRVEDMAGTVQLLTAPKQGLAVDIRIPLLDKE"
FT   gene            346850..347482
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0352"
FT   CDS_pept        346850..347482
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0352"
FT                   /product="response regulator TCS03"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00072;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00196; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF08281"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0352"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56826"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56826.1"
FT                   /translation="MKILLVDDHEMVRLGLKSYFDLQDDVEVVGEASNGSQGIDLALEL
FT                   RPDVIVMDIVMPEMNGIDATLAILKEWPEAKILIVTSYLDNEKIMPVLDAGAKGYMLKT
FT                   SSADELLHAVSKVAAGELAIEQEVSKKVEYHRNHMELHEELTARERDVLQLIAKGYENQ
FT                   RIADDLFISLKTVKTHVSNILAKLEVSDRTQAAVYAFQHHLVGHEEF"
FT   gene            347696..347914
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0353"
FT   CDS_pept        347696..347914
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0353"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein, degenerate"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0353"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56082"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56082.1"
FT                   /translation="MAANYLKAMQSYLKETDLPKLEQLVVTKSWWDTVDILDRVVGSLV
FT                   YEHPELEEIILILFENLFKPRQLYLQP"
FT   gene            347969..348241
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0354"
FT   CDS_pept        347969..348241
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0354"
FT                   /product="DNA alkylation repair enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0354"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56753"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56753.1"
FT                   /translation="MSIKWSLSDNIWLRRVAINHQLLRKEKTNTQLMEKILLHNLNQTE
FT                   FFINKAIGWTLRDYSKTNPTWVTCFIEKNKERMAELSIKEASKYL"
FT   gene            348391..348630
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0355"
FT   CDS_pept        348391..348630
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0355"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0355"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56117"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56117.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKTVYKKLGISIIASTLLASQLSTVSALSVISSTGEEYEVSETL
FT                   EKGPGSNDSSLSEISPTYGSYYQKQSEVLSVMMI"
FT   gene            348711..349532
FT                   /gene="cbpG"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0356"
FT   CDS_pept        348711..349532
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cbpG"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0356"
FT                   /product="choline binding protein G"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00089;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01473"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0356"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55782"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55782.1"
FT                   /translation="MNVEGRGSANFIKDNVLITAAHNYYRHDYGKEADDIYVLPAVSPS
FT                   QEPFGKIKVKEVRYLKEFRNLNSKDAREYDLALLILEEPIGAKLGTLGLPTSQKNLTGI
FT                   TVTITGYPSYNFKIHQMYTDKKQVLSDDGMFLDYQVDTLEGSSGSTVYDASHRVVGVHT
FT                   LGDGANQINSAVKLNERNLPFIYSVLKGYSLEGWKKINGSWYHYRQHDKQTGWQEINDT
FT                   WYYLDSSGKMLTDWQKVNGKWYYLNSNGAMVTGSQTIDGKVYNFASSGEWI"
FT   gene            349551..349976
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0357"
FT   CDS_pept        349551..349976
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0357"
FT                   /product="choline-binding protein F, point mutation"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0357"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55177"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55177.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLLKKMMQVALATFFFGLLGTSTVFADDSEGWQFVQENGRTYYK
FT                   KGDLKETYWRVIDGKYYYFDPLSGEMVVGWQYIPAPHKGVTIGPSPRIEISLRPDWFYF
FT                   GQDGVLQEFVGKQVLEAKTATNTNKHHGEEYDSPAEK"
FT   gene            350094..350573
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0358"
FT   CDS_pept        350094..350573
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0358"
FT                   /product="choline-binding protein F, point mutation"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01473"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0358"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55811"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55811.1"
FT                   /translation="MAVGELARGWVKDSPLTYDEEKLKAAPWYYLDPTTGIMQTGWQFL
FT                   GNRWYYLHSSGAMATGWYKEGSTWYYLDAENGDMRTGWQYLGNKWYYLRSSGAMATGWY
FT                   QEGSTWYYLNASNGDMKTGWFQVNGNWYYAYDSGALAVNTTVGGYYLNYNGEWVK"
FT   gene            complement(350701..350850)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0359"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(350701..350850)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0359"
FT                   /product="IS3-Spn1, transposase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0359"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55207"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55207.1"
FT                   /translation="MFYGYEKTFKSLNQLEQAIIDYIDYYNNKRIKVKLKGLSPVQYRT
FT                   KSFG"
FT   gene            complement(350834..351187)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0360"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(350834..351187)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0360"
FT                   /product="IS3-Spn1, transposase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0360"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56493"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56493.1"
FT                   /translation="MIKVLNLQAKMRQKRKYSSHKGDVGKKAENLIQGQFEGSKTMEKC
FT                   YTDVTEFAIPASTQKLYLSPVLDGFNSEIIAYNLSTSPNLEQVQTMLEQAFTEKHYGGV
FT                   LLWDSEIGNVLWL"
FT   gene            complement(351409..351924)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0361"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(351409..351924)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0361"
FT                   /product="IS3-Spn1, transposase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01527"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0361"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56042"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56042.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLTYDDKVQIYELRKQGYSLEKLSNKFGINNSNLRYMIKLIDRY
FT                   GIEFVKKGKNRYYSPDLKQEMINKVLYEGWTKDRVSLEYGLPSRTILLNWLAQYRKNGY
FT                   TIVEKTRGRVPKMRRKPKKRPEERTELERLQAENEYLRAEKAILKKLRELRLKEEKEKE
FT                   ERQKLFKN"
FT   gene            352133..353890
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0362"
FT   CDS_pept        352133..353890
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0362"
FT                   /product="PTS system, IIBC component"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.69"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02302;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02378; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00851"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0362"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55544"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55544.1"
FT                   /translation="MEEKVSLKVRVQKLGTSLSNMVMPNIGAFIAWGVLTALFIADGYL
FT                   PNEQLATVVGPMLTYLLPILIGYTGGYMIHGQRGAVVGAIATVGAITGSSVPMFIGAMV
FT                   MGPLGGWTIKKFDEKFQEKIRPGFEMLVNNFSAGLVGFALLLLAFYAIGPVVSTLTGAV
FT                   GNGVEAIVNARLLPMANIIIEPAKVLFLNNALNHGIFTPLGVEQVAQAGKSILFLLEAN
FT                   PGPGLGILLAYAVFGKGSAKSSSWGAMVIHFFGGIHEIYFPYVMMKPTLFLAAMAGGIS
FT                   GTFTFQLLDAGLKSPASPGSIIAIMATAPKGVWPHLNVLLGVLVAAVVSFLVAALILHA
FT                   DKSTEDSLEAAQAATQAAKGQLVSTSVDAVVSTDSVEKIIFACDAGMGSSAMGASILRD
FT                   KVKKAGLEIPVSNQAISNLLDTPKTLIVTQEELTPRAKDKSPSAIHVSVDNFLASPRYD
FT                   EIVASLTGAFPIAEIEGDIPTSAPVDSQEIDLNHIDAVVVAYGKAQGTATMGCETIRAI
FT                   FRNKNIRIPVSTAKISELGEFNSKNIMIVTTISLQAEVQQAAPNSQFLIVDSLVTTPEY
FT                   DKMAARMYK"
FT   gene            353914..355869
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0363"
FT   CDS_pept        353914..355869
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0363"
FT                   /product="putative transcriptional regulator MtlR"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF08279"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0363"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55068"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55068.1"
FT                   /translation="MLLTKREEQLLKAFLHVGKLSMQDMTEILQVSSRTIYRTLSDLTD
FT                   SMEQYGIEITKHGKYYILTGELDDLPTELEVLVEYSPQERQELITYRLLTESGFVTNEA
FT                   LQECTKVSNVTIIQDISDIDKRLLDFDLKIERQKGYRISGDSVGKRRFLAILLTNCISV
FT                   ADFSTGNFGSFDILEADRTRLASQIVNKQLSGFPDMDARMKMFFAILLSLIGQEQNIEN
FT                   SPNTSKQALEISQKIFQTYSKQTAQFYSIQEIIYFASILDELIIKRQDNPLFTEKFDGE
FT                   FFYNISNLIDTVSMYTKIDFFKDKVLFNFLFHHIRLSLGVPILFQGENLPESVQILVER
FT                   NKFLYTVISLLVNDIFPKYLHTEYEYGMIALHFISSLGRSPEIYPVRVLLLTDERRVTR
FT                   DLLVSKIKSVAPFVELIDIQSLVDYHSIDLSQYDYILSTKPLTNQEIGVISSFPTVKEL
FT                   LELQERLQYVQAHRTIVARDAIAPEKSYDLQDYLISSSQLLSQFELVQLENNQSFEHTV
FT                   EQIIQYQKNVSDRDYLTRKLLSHFQNSPMAIPNTGLVLLHSQSSKVTTNSFTMFELKLP
FT                   ISALSMKREEEEVKRCLLMLMSKEASEEARDLMTAISQSIIENHLYTEIYKTGNQSIIY
FT                   QMLNTIFNEKIKKLEN"
FT   gene            355871..356308
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0364"
FT   CDS_pept        355871..356308
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0364"
FT                   /product="PTS system, IIA component"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00359"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0364"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56854"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56854.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLEKHLIKLNKQFSNKEEAICYCGQVLYEGGYVNEDYIEAMIER
FT                   DKELSVYMGNFIAIPHGTDAAKNDVLKSGITVVQVPRGVDFGNVSNPQVATVLFGIAGI
FT                   GNEHLEIIQKISIFCADVDNVLKLADAQSKEEVLRLFDAVE"
FT   gene            356370..357506
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0365"
FT   CDS_pept        356370..357506
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0365"
FT                   /product="mannitol-1-phosphate 5-dehydrogenase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.17"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01232;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF08125"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0365"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55348"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E7E0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000669"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008927"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013118"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013131"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013328"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023027"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023028"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E7E0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55348.1"
FT                   /translation="MKHSVHFGAGNIGRGFIGEILFKNGFHIDFVDVNNQIIHALNEKG
FT                   KYEIEIAQKGQSRIEVTNVAGINSKEHPEQVIEAIQKTDIITTAIGPNILPFIAELLAK
FT                   GIEARRVAGNTQVLDVMACENMIGGSQFLYQEVKKYLSPEGLTFADNYIGFPNAAVDRI
FT                   VPAQSHEDSLFVVVEPFNEWVVETKRLKNPDLRLKDVHYEEDLEPFIERKLFSVNSGHA
FT                   TSAYIGAHYGAKTILEALQNPNIKSRIESVLAEIRSLLIAKWNFDKKELENYHKVIIER
FT                   FENPFIVDEVSRVARTPIRKLGYNERFIRPIRELKELSLSYKNLLKTVGYAFDYRDVND
FT                   EESIRLGELLAKQSVKDVVIQVTGLDDQELIEQIVEYI"
FT   gene            357875..357988
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0366"
FT   CDS_pept        357875..357988
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0366"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0366"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55664"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55664.1"
FT                   /translation="MDCGKIVEKNNAHQFFSRPREERTKQFWNEFFRMRSI"
FT   gene            358292..359575
FT                   /gene="tig"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0367"
FT   CDS_pept        358292..359575
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tig"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0367"
FT                   /product="trigger factor"
FT                   /EC_number="5.2.1.8"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00254;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF05697; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF05698; match to protein family HMM TIGR00115"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0367"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56272"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E7E2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001179"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005215"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008880"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008881"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027304"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036611"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037041"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E7E2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56272.1"
FT                   /translation="MSVSFENKETNRGVLTFTISQDQIKPELDRVFKSVKKSLNVPGFR
FT                   KGHLPRPIFDKKFGEESLYQDVMNALLPNAYEAAVKEAGLEVVAQPKIDVTSMEKGQDW
FT                   VIAAEVVTKPEVKLGDYKNLEVSVDVEKEVTDADVEERIERERNNLAELVIKEAAAENG
FT                   DTVVIDFVGSIDGVEFDGGKGENFSLGLGSGQFIPGFEDQLVGHSAGETVDVIVTFPED
FT                   YQAEDLAGKEAKFVTTIHEVKAKEVPALDDELAKDIDEEVETLADLKEKYRKELAAAKE
FT                   EAYKDAVEGAAIDTAVENAEIVELPEEMIHEEVHRSVNEFLGNLQRQGINPDMYFQITG
FT                   TTQEDLHNQYQAEAESRTKTNLVIEAVAKAEGFDASEEEIQKEVEQLAADYNMEVAQVQ
FT                   SLLSADMLKHDITIKKAVELITSTATVK"
FT   gene            complement(359623..361989)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0368"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(359623..361989)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0368"
FT                   /product="helicase, RecD/TraA family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM TIGR01448"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0368"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54999"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54999.1"
FT                   /translation="MEVYFSGTIERIIFENPSNFYRILLLEIDDTDAEDFDDFEIIVTG
FT                   TMADVIEGEDYTFWGQIVQHSKYGEQLQISRYDRAKPTSKGLVKYFSSSHFKGIGLKTA
FT                   QKIVDTYGENTIDEILQHPEKLEGIAGLSAKNREAFVSTLRLNYGTEMVLAKLANYGIP
FT                   NKLAFQIQDFYKEETLDVVENYPYQLVEDIKGLGFTIADQLAEELGIESQAPERFRAGL
FT                   VHSLFQACMETGDTYVEARDLLEQTLTLLESSRPVELDPSQVAQELSYLIEEDKVQQID
FT                   TKIFDNSLFFAEEGIRSHLVRILEKGEQKSHHLETIQKHITTIEQELGIEYDNIQKQAI
FT                   CDAIQNKVFILTGGPGTGKTTVINGIIAVYALLEGLDLRKKSNLPILLAAPTGRAARRM
FT                   NELTGLPSATIHRHLGMTGDDDTSHLEDYLDADFIIVDEFSMVDTWLANQLFSNISSNS
FT                   KILIVGDSDQLPSVSPGQVLADLLHIPLIPQTRLEKIYRQSKESTIVTLASQIRQGILP
FT                   ADFTQKKADRSYFEIASGHIPATIEKILGAALRNGIPARDIQVLAPMYRGTAGIDAINQ
FT                   LMQDLLNPPQKDQLSFEAPQCHYRKRDKVIHLVNDAEINVFNGDLGAITDLIPGKYTES
FT                   KQDEIVIDFDGNEVSYPRNEWYKIRLAYAMSIHKSQGSEFPVVILPITSASRRMLERNL
FT                   IYTAITRAKSKLILLGELQAFDHAIQHIGTARKTYLIERFSDLLENVEEKQQAVSETVT
FT                   SSASEQSYILTEENWNRIPAMIGITDTDLKEIFGK"
FT   gene            complement(362268..362882)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0369"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(362268..362882)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0369"
FT                   /product="signal peptidase I"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.21.89"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00717;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR02227"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0369"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55954"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55954.1"
FT                   /translation="MNSFKNFLKEWGLFLLILSLLALSRIFFWSNVRVEGHSMDPTLAD
FT                   GEILFVVKHLPIDRFDIVVAHEEDGNKDIVKRVIGMPGDTIRYENDKLYINDKETDEPY
FT                   LADYIKRFKDDKLQSTYSGKGFEGNKGTFFRSIAQKAQAFTVDVNYNTNFSFTVPEGEY
FT                   LLLGDDRLVSSDSRHVGTFKAXDITGEAKFRLWPITRIGTF"
FT   gene            complement(362886..363767)
FT                   /gene="rnhC"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0370"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(362886..363767)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rnhC"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0370"
FT                   /product="ribonuclease HIII"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.26.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01351;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00716"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0370"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56508"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E7E5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001352"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004641"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012295"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024567"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024568"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036397"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E7E5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56508.1"
FT                   /translation="MASITLTPSEKDIQAFLEHYQTSLAPSKNPYIRYFLKLPQATVSI
FT                   YTSGKILLQGEGAEKYASFFGYQAVEQTSGQNLPLIGTDEVGNGSYFGGLAVVAAFVTP
FT                   DQHDFLRKLGVGDSKTLTDQKIRQIAPILKEKIQHQALLLSPSKYNEVIGDRYNAVSVK
FT                   VALHNQAIYLLLQKGVQPEKIVIDAFTSAKNYDKYLAQETNRFSNPISLEEKAEGKYLA
FT                   VAVSSVIARDLFLENLENLGRELGYQLPSGAGTASDKVASQILQAYGMQGLSFCAKLHF
FT                   KNTEKAKKRLER"
FT   gene            363854..364156
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0371"
FT   CDS_pept        363854..364156
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0371"
FT                   /product="conserved domain protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0371"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55263"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55263.1"
FT                   /translation="MANLNRFKFTFGKKSLTLTSEHDNLFMEEIAKVATEKYQAIKEQM
FT                   PSADDETIALLLAVNCLSTQLSREIEFDDKEQELEELRHKLVTCKQEQSKIEDSL"
FT   gene            364153..364701
FT                   /gene="cvpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0372"
FT   CDS_pept        364153..364701
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cvpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0372"
FT                   /product="CvpA family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02674"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0372"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55564"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55564.1"
FT                   /translation="MISFLLLLVLVWGFYIGYRRGLLLQVYYLISAMASAFMAGQFYKG
FT                   LGEQFHLLLPYANSQEDQGTFFFPSDQLFQLDKVFYAGIGYLLVFGIVYSIGRLLGLLL
FT                   HLIPSQKLGGKLFQVSAGILSMLVTLFVLQMALTILATIPMAVIQNPLEKSIVAKHIIQ
FT                   SIPITTSWLKQIWVTNLIG"
FT   gene            364805..367141
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0373"
FT   CDS_pept        364805..367141
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0373"
FT                   /product="MutS2 family protein"
FT                   /note="function of MutS2 is unknown. It should not be
FT                   considered a DNA mismactch repair. MutS2 lineage is
FT                   currently functionally uncharacterized.; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00488; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF01713; match to protein family HMM TIGR01069"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0373"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56110"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E7E8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000432"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002625"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005747"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007696"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036063"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036187"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E7E8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56110.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKKILETLEFDKVKALFEPHLLTEQGLEQLRQLAPTAKADKIKQ
FT                   AFAEMKEMQALFVEQPHFTILSTKEIAGVCKRLEMGADLNIEEFLLLKRVLLASRELQS
FT                   FYANLENVSLEELAFWFEKLHDFPQLQGNLQAFNDAGFIENFASEELARIRRKIHDSES
FT                   QVRDVLQDLLKQKAQMLTEGIVASRNGRQVLPVKNTYRNKIAGVVHDISASGNTVYIEP
FT                   REVVKLSEEIASLRADERYEMLRILQEISERVRPHAAEIANDAWIIGHLDLIRAKVRFI
FT                   QERQAVVPQLSENQEIQLLHVCHPLVKNAVANDVHFGQDLTAIVITGPNTGGKTIMLKT
FT                   LGLTQVMAQSGLPILADKGSRVGIFEEIFADIGDEQSIEQSLSTFSSHMTNIVDILGKV
FT                   NQHSLLLLDELGAGTDPQEGAALAMAILEDLRLRQIKTMATTHYPELKAYGIETAFVQN
FT                   ASMEFDTATLRPTYRFMQGVPGRSNAFEIAKRLGLSEVIVGDASQQIDQDNDVNRIIEQ
FT                   LEEQTLESRKRLDNIREVEQENLKMNRALKKLYNELNREKETELNKAREQAAEIVDMAL
FT                   SESDQILKNLHSKSQLKPHEIIEAKAKLKKLAPEKVDLSKNKVLQKAKKKRAPKVGDDI
FT                   VVLSYGQRGTLTSQLKDGRWEAQVGLIKMTLEEKEFDLVQAQQEKPVKKKQVNVVKRTS
FT                   GRGPQARLDLRGKRYEEAMNELDTFIDQALLNNMAQVDIIHGIGTGVIREGVTKYLQRN
FT                   KHVKSFGYAPQNAGGSGATIVTFKG"
FT   gene            367483..368805
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0374"
FT   CDS_pept        367483..368805
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0374"
FT                   /product="Sodium:alanine symporter family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01235;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00835"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0374"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56036"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56036.1"
FT                   /translation="MLELLKSIDDFAWGPPLLILLVGTGVYLTMRLGLLQVLRLPKAFQ
FT                   LIFIQDKGHGDVSSFAALCTALASTVGTGNIIXVATAIXVGGPGALFWMWMAAFFGMAT
FT                   KYAEGLLAIKYRTKDDHGAVAGGPMHYILLGMGEKWRPLAVLFAVAGVLVALLGIGTFT
FT                   QVNSITESIQNTTTISPAITALVLSVFVAIAVFGGLKSISKVSTTVVPFMAIIYILGTL
FT                   TVIFFNIGKIPGTIALVFTSAFSPLAAVGGFAGASVRMAIQNGVARGVFSNESGLGSAP
FT                   IAAAAAKTNEPVEQGLISMTGTFIDTLIICTLTGLTILVTGVWSGDLNGVALTQSAFST
FT                   VFSHFGPALLTIFLVLFAFTTILGWNYYGERCFEFLFGVRFIWLYRVVFVXMXLLGGFI
FT                   ELDMVWIIADIVNALMAXPNLIALXVLSPVVIAETKKYFDK"
FT   gene            369023..369571
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0375"
FT   CDS_pept        369023..369571
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0375"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0375"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55199"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55199.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTFTIHTVESAPAEVKEILETVEKDNNGYIPNLIGLLANAPTVL
FT                   EAYQIVSSIHRRNSLTPVEREVVQITAAVTNGCAFCVAGHTAFSIKQIQMNDDLIQALR
FT                   NRTPIETDPKLDTLAKFTLAVINTKGRVGDEALSEFLEAGYTQQNALDVVFGVSLAILC
FT                   NYANNLANTPINPELQPYA"
FT   gene            369681..370580
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0376"
FT   CDS_pept        369681..370580
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0376"
FT                   /product="exfoliative toxin A, putative"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03595"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0376"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55651"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55651.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKLPLVFSGCLLGLAGAGNLILDTLPVLSHLFSLTGLVLWIYFL
FT                   ILHLFNWKETKQELTKPPLLSGMATFPMAGMILSTYVFRVFSYLPLVAQGIWWFSFLLD
FT                   LTLIAGFTIKFACPGRRVHATPSWTVLYVGIAVAALTYPLVGIIEIAYATLSFGFLLTF
FT                   YLYPLIYSDLKKHPLPLALLGQEGIYCAPFSLLLASLVRVGGTSLPTWVLIVMILASQS
FT                   FFFFVLTRLPNILKQGFQPAFSALTFPTIITATSLKMAQGILKLPFLDYLVLAETIICL
FT                   TILFFVLGAYLIWLRKKV"
FT   gene            complement(370605..371879)
FT                   /gene="serS"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0377"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(370605..371879)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="serS"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0377"
FT                   /product="seryl-tRNA synthetase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.11"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00587;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02403; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00414"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0377"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55879"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E7F2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002314"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002317"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006195"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010978"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015866"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042103"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E7F2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55879.1"
FT                   /translation="MLDIKRIRTDFEAVAEKLATRGVDAAVLNEMKEIDAKRRNILIKV
FT                   ETLKAERNTVSAEIAQAKRNKENTDDKIAAMQNLSAEVKALDAELAEIDAKLTEFTTTL
FT                   PNIPADSVPVGADXXXNVEVRRWGTPREFDFEPKAHWDLGEDLGILDWERGGKVTGARF
FT                   LFYKGLGARLERAIYNFMLDEHGKEGYTEVITPYIVNHDSMFGTGQYPKFKEDTFELSD
FT                   TNFVLIPTAEVPLTNYYRDEILDGKDLPIYFTAMSPSFRSEAGSAGRDTRGLIRLHQFH
FT                   KVEMVKFAKPEESYEELEKMTANAENILQKLNLPYRVVALSTGDMGFSATKTYDLEVWI
FT                   PAQNNYREISSCSNTEDFQARRAQIRYRDEADGKVKLLHTLNGSGLAVGRTVAAILENY
FT                   QNEDGSVTIPEALRPYMGGAEVIKP"
FT   gene            complement(372093..372464)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0378"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(372093..372464)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0378"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF06115"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0378"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56874"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56874.1"
FT                   /translation="MAQSLNKTVLLSTTGTSYLSIAGKVGKFLVGDQXLEFYPDVNVEQ
FT                   FIQIPWSHINQIGANVTGRKISRHFEVFTDKGKFLFASKDSGAILKIARKKLGNDKVVK
FT                   LPTLIQTISQKFKNLFAKK"
FT   gene            complement(372467..373831)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0379"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(372467..373831)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0379"
FT                   /product="aspartate kinase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00696;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01842; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00657"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0379"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54768"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54768.1"
FT                   /translation="MKVVKFGGSSLASASQLEKVLNIVKSDSERRFVVVSAPGKRNAED
FT                   TKVTDALIKYYRDYVAGNDISKSQSWIIDRYAAMVSELGLKPAVLEKISXSIHALATLP
FT                   IEENEFLYDTFLAAGENNNAKLIAAYFNQNGIDARYMHPREAGIVVTSEPGHARIIPSS
FT                   YDKIEELTNTNEVLVIPGFFGVTKENQICTFSRGGSDITGSIIAAGVKXDLYENFTDVD
FT                   GIFAAHPGIIHQPHSIPELTYREMRELAYAGFSVLHDEALLPAYRGKIPLVIKNTNNPD
FT                   HPGTRIVLKHSNDEFPVVGIAGDSGFVSINMSKYLMNREVGFGRKVLQILEELNIGWEH
FT                   MPTGIDDLSIILRSRQLTPIKEEEILRQLVQKAKVDHAEIEHDLSIIMIVGEKMKSHIG
FT                   VTATATRALSENKINIQMMSQGSSEVSIMFVVNKDQEKAAIKALYNAFFGESKED"
FT   gene            complement(373915..374208)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0380"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(373915..374208)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0380"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0380"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55417"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55417.1"
FT                   /translation="MFHQGSFLFYKQFILFENLFKPRQLPSATSKQYFELTSSVLFTTS
FT                   KQCFEQSAASFLVCSLISLSVKLFHCQSISFLGAESKKKSTESVSADKKGSL"
FT   gene            374200..375009
FT                   /gene="fabM"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0381"
FT   CDS_pept        374200..375009
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fabM"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0381"
FT                   /product="trans-2, cis-3-decenoyl-ACP isomerase"
FT                   /note="Marrakchi, H.; 2002 J.Bio.Chem 277:44809-44816;
FT                   identified by match to protein family HMM PF00378"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0381"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55486"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55486.1"
FT                   /translation="MEHIIYQLEEDLAILTLNRPEVANGFHIPMCEEILEALTLAEENP
FT                   AVHFILINANGKVFSVGGDLVEMKRAVDEDDIPSLTKIAELVNTISYKIKQIAKPVLME
FT                   VDGAVAGAAANMAVAADFCLATDKAKFIQAFVGVGLAPDAGGIHLLSRSIGVTRAAQLA
FT                   MTGEALTAEKALEWGLVYRVSEAEKLEKTREQLLKKLRRASSNSYAAIKKLVWESQFKD
FT                   WQGYATLELNLQKSLAQTEDFKEGVRAHSERRRPKFTRKIKNTCIIL"
FT   gene            375080..375514
FT                   /gene="fabT"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0382"
FT   CDS_pept        375080..375514
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fabT"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0382"
FT                   /product="fatty acid biodynthesys transcriptional
FT                   regulator"
FT                   /note="Sullavik, M.C. 1995 Mol.Med.1:436-446; identified by
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01047; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF03965"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0382"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56396"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56396.1"
FT                   /translation="MDYQRINEYLTSIFNNVLVIEEVNLRGSRFKDISIKEMHTIDVIG
FT                   KAPDVTPSQVSKELMVTLGTVTTSLNNLERKGYIERVRSEQDRRVVHLHLTKKGRLIHR
FT                   LHKRFHKAMVEKIIDGMSEEEIAVMGKGLTNLYQFLEDLK"
FT   gene            375514..376488
FT                   /gene="fabH"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0383"
FT   CDS_pept        375514..376488
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fabH"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0383"
FT                   /product="3-oxoacyl-(acyl-carrier-protein) synthase III"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to GB:AAK91994.1; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF08541; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF08545; match to protein family HMM TIGR00747"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0383"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56437"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E7F8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004655"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013747"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013751"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016039"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E7F8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56437.1"
FT                   /translation="MAFAKISQVAHYVPEQVVTNHDLAQIMDTNDEWISSRTGIRQRHI
FT                   SRTESTSDLATEVAKKLMAKAGITGKELDFIILATITPDSMMPSTAARVQANIGANKAF
FT                   AFDLTAACSGFVFALSTAEKFIASGRFQKGLVIGSETLSKAVDWSDRSTAVLFGDGAGG
FT                   VLLEASEQEHFLAESLNSDGSRSECLTYGHSGLHSPFSDQESADSFLKMDGRTVFDFAI
FT                   RDVAKSIKQTIDESPIEVTDLDYLLLHQANDRILDKMARKIGVDRAKLPANMMEYGNTS
FT                   AASIPILLSECVEQGLIPLDGSQTVLLSGFGGGLTWGTLILTI"
FT   gene            376548..376772
FT                   /gene="acpP"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0384"
FT   CDS_pept        376548..376772
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="acpP"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0384"
FT                   /product="acyl carrier protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00550"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0384"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55027"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55027.1"
FT                   /translation="MAVFEKVQEIIVEELGKDASEVTLESTFDDLDADSLDLFQVISEI
FT                   EDAFDIQIEAENDLKTVGDLVAYVEEQAK"
FT   gene            376891..377865
FT                   /gene="fabK"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0385"
FT   CDS_pept        376891..377865
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fabK"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0385"
FT                   /product="enoyl-acyl carrier protein (ACP) reductase II"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03060;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR03151"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0385"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55489"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55489.1"
FT                   /translation="MKTRITELLKIDYPIFQGGMAWVADGDLAGAVSKAGGLGIIGGGN
FT                   APKEVVKANIDKIKSLTDKPFGVNIMLLSPFVEDIVDLVIEEGVKVVTTGAGNPSKYME
FT                   RFHEAGIIVIPVVPSVALAKRMEKIGADAVIAEGMEAGGHIGKLTTMTLVRQVATAISI
FT                   PVIAAGGIADGEGAAAGFMLGAEAVQVGTRFVVAKESNAHPNYKEKILKARDIDTTISA
FT                   QHFGHAVRAIKNQLTRDFELAEKDAFKQEDPDLEIFEQMGAGALAKAVVHGDVDGGSVM
FT                   AGQIAGLVSKEETAEEILKDLYYGAAKKIQEEASRWAGVVRND"
FT   gene            377858..378778
FT                   /gene="fabD"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0386"
FT   CDS_pept        377858..378778
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fabD"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0386"
FT                   /product="malonyl CoA-acyl carrier protein transacylase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.39"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00698;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00128"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0386"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56237"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56237.1"
FT                   /translation="MTKTAFLFAGQGAQYLGMGRDFYDQYPIVKETIDRASQVLGYDLR
FT                   YLIDTEEDKLNQTRYTQPAILATSVAIYRLLQEKGYQPDMVAGLSLGEYSALVASGALD
FT                   FEDAVALVAKRGAYMEEAAPADSGKMVAVLNTPVEVIEEACQKASELGVVTPANYNTPA
FT                   QIVIAGEVVAVDRAVELLQEAGAKRLIPLKVSGPFHTALLEPASQKLAETLAQVSFSDF
FT                   TCPLVGNTEAAVMQKEDIAQLLTRQVKEPVRFYESIGVMQEAGISNFIEIGPGKVLSGF
FT                   VKKIDQTAHLAHVEDQASLVALLEK"
FT   gene            378812..379543
FT                   /gene="fabG"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0387"
FT   CDS_pept        378812..379543
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fabG"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0387"
FT                   /product="3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier protein] reductase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.100"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00106;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF07993; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF08659; match to protein family HMM TIGR01830"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0387"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56221"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56221.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLEHKNIFITGSSRGIGLAIAHKFAQAGANIVLNSRGAISEELL
FT                   AEFSNYGIKVVPISGDVSDFADAKRMIDQAIAELGSVDVLVNNAGITQDTLMLKMTEAD
FT                   FEKVLKVNLTGAFNMTQSVLKPMMKAREGAIINMSSVVGLMGNIGQANYAASKAGLIGF
FT                   TKSVAREVASRNIRVNVIAPGMIESDMTAILSDKIKEATLAQIPMKEFGQAEQVADLTV
FT                   FLAGQDYLTGQVVAIDGGLSM"
FT   gene            379565..380800
FT                   /gene="fabF"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0388"
FT   CDS_pept        379565..380800
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fabF"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0388"
FT                   /product="3-oxoacyl-(acyl-carrier-protein) synthase II"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00109;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02801; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR03150"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0388"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56679"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56679.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLNRVVVTGYGVTSPIGNTPEEFWNSLATGKIGIGGITKFDHSD
FT                   FDVHNAAEIQDFPFDKYFVKKDTNRFDNYSLYALYAAQEAVNHANLDVEALNRDRFGVI
FT                   VASGIGGIKEIEDQVLRLHEKGPKRVKPMTLPKALPNMASGNVAMRFGANGVCKSINTA
FT                   CSSSNDAIGDAFRSIKFGFQDVMLVGGTEASITPFAIAGFQALTALSTTEDPTRASIPF
FT                   DKDRNGFVMGEGSGMLVLESLEHAEKRGATILAEVVGYGNTCDAYHMTSPHPEGQGAIK
FT                   AIKLALEEAEISPEQVAYVNAHGTSTPANEKGESGAIVAVLGKEVPVSSTKSFTGHLLG
FT                   AAGAVEAIVTIEAMRHNFVPMTAGTSEVSDYIEANVVYGQGLEKEIPYAISNTFGFGGH
FT                   NAVLAFKRWENR"
FT   gene            380803..381288
FT                   /gene="accB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0389"
FT   CDS_pept        380803..381288
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="accB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0389"
FT                   /product="acetyl-CoA carboxylase, bitoin carboxyl carrier
FT                   protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00364;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00531"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0389"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55420"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55420.1"
FT                   /translation="MNLNDIKDLMTQFDQSSLREFSYKNGTDELQFSKNEARPVPEVAT
FT                   QVAPAPVLATPSPVAPTSAPAETVAEEVPAPAEASVASEGNLVESPLVGVVYLAAGPDK
FT                   PAFVTVGDSVKKGQTLVIIEAMKVMNEIPAPKDGVVTEILVSNEEMVEFGKGLVRIK"
FT   gene            381285..381707
FT                   /gene="fabZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0390"
FT   CDS_pept        381285..381707
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fabZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0390"
FT                   /product="(3R)-hydroxymyristoyl-(acyl-carrier-protein)
FT                   dehydratase"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF07977;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01750"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0390"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55734"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E1N7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010084"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013114"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029069"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E1N7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55734.1"
FT                   /translation="MIDIQGIKEALPHRYPMLLVDRVLEVSEDTIVAIKNVTINEPFFN
FT                   GHFPQYPVMPGVLIMEALAQTAGVLELSKPENKGKLVFYAGMDKVKFKKQVVPGDQLVM
FT                   TATFVKRRGTIAVVEAKAEVDGKLAASGILTFAIGN"
FT   gene            381719..383086
FT                   /gene="accC"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0391"
FT   CDS_pept        381719..383086
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="accC"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0391"
FT                   /product="acetyl-CoA carboxylase, biotin carboxylase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.4.14"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00289;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02785; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF02786; match to protein family HMM PF08443;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00514"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0391"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55874"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55874.1"
FT                   /translation="MFRKILIANRGEIAVRIIRAARELGIATVSVYSTADKEALHTLLA
FT                   DEAVCIGPGKATESYLNINAVLSAAVLTEAEAIHPGFGFLSENSKFATMCEEVGIKFIG
FT                   PSGHVMDMMGDKINARAQMIKAGVPVIPGSDGEVHNSEEALIVAEKIGYPVMLKASAGG
FT                   GGKGIRKVEKPDDLVSAFETASSEAKANYGNGAMYIERVIYPARHIEVQILGDEHGHVI
FT                   HLGERDCSLQRNNQKVLEESPSIAIGKTLRHEIGAAAVRAAEFVGYENAGTIEFLLDEA
FT                   SSNFYFMEMNTRVQVEHPVTEFVSGVDIVKEQICIAAGQPLSVKQEDIVLRGHAIECRI
FT                   NAENPAFNFAPSPGKITNLYLPSGGVGLRVDSAVYPGYTIPPYYDSMIAKIIVHGENRF
FT                   DALMKMQRALYELEIEGVQTNADFQLDLISDRNVIAGDYDTSFLMETFLPKYQEKE"
FT   gene            383123..383989
FT                   /gene="accD"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0392"
FT   CDS_pept        383123..383989
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="accD"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0392"
FT                   /product="acetyl-CoA carboxylase beta subunit"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM TIGR00515"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0392"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55164"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55164.1"
FT                   /translation="MALFSKKDKYIRINPNRSVREKPQAKPEVPDELFSQCPGCKHTIY
FT                   QKDLGSERICPHCSYTFRISAQERLALTIDMGTFKELFTGIESKDPLHFPGYQKKLASM
FT                   REKTGLHEAVVTGTALIKGQTVALGIMDSNFIMASMGTVVGEKITRLFEYATVEKLPVV
FT                   LFTASGGARMQEGIMSLMQMAKISAAVKRHSNAGLFYLTILTDPTTGGVTASFAMEGDI
FT                   ILAEPQSLVGFAGRRVIENTVRESLPEDFQKAEFLLEHGFVDAIVKRRDLPDTIASLVR
FT                   LHGGSPR"
FT   gene            383986..384753
FT                   /gene="accA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0393"
FT   CDS_pept        383986..384753
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="accA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0393"
FT                   /product="acetyl-coenzyme A carboxylase carboxyl
FT                   transferase subunit alpha"
FT                   /EC_number="6.4.1.2"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03255;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00513"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0393"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56282"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E1P0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001095"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011763"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029045"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E1P0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56282.1"
FT                   /translation="MNIAKIVREAREQSRLTTLDFATGIFDEFIQLHGDRSFRDDGAVV
FT                   GGIGWLGDQAVTVVGIQKGKSLQDNLKRNFGQPHPEGYRKALRLMKQAEKFGRPVVTFI
FT                   NTAGAYPGVGAEERGQGEAIARNLMEMSDLKVPIIAIIIGEGGSGGALALAVADRVWML
FT                   ENSIYAILSPEGFASILWKDGTRAMEAAELMKITSHELLEMDVVDKVISEIGLSSKELI
FT                   KSVKKELQTELARLSQKPLEELLEERYQRFRKY"
FT   gene            384912..385097
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0394"
FT   CDS_pept        384912..385097
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0394"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0394"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56654"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56654.1"
FT                   /translation="MTGTNTFTVLSTEDLEQTSGGLAVWEDGYSRWLYYREFAPYMRQG
FT                   ALNSYIDAWKYGFRAG"
FT   gene            385154..385588
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0395"
FT   CDS_pept        385154..385588
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0395"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0395"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55097"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55097.1"
FT                   /translation="MLIILLSTYLPQTIGLYVTIILGLGADVYSLILTMGLVGSFLLLI
FT                   WRLKKKKMLFIFEKKSWNWSFVFYLFATYVVYQILGNFWARYAHLINHRNIHDEYFTVL
FT                   FSNGQPTFLSTILSFVLPVIIGPVFEETLDRGYFMNTFFP"
FT   gene            complement(385887..386309)
FT                   /gene="nusB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0396"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(385887..386309)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nusB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0396"
FT                   /product="transcription antitermination factor NusB"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01029;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01951"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0396"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54894"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E1P3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006027"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011605"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035926"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E1P3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54894.1"
FT                   /translation="MTSPLLESRRQLRKCAFQALMSLEFGTDVETACRFAYTHDREDTD
FT                   VQLPAFLIDLVSGVQAKKEELDKQITQHLKAGWTIERLTLVERNLLRLGVFEITSFDTP
FT                   QLVAVNEAIELAKDFSDQKSARFINGLLSQFVTEEQ"
FT   gene            complement(386302..386691)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0397"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(386302..386691)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0397"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03780"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0397"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54936"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54936.1"
FT                   /translation="MGIEEQLGEIVIAPRVLEKIIAIATAKVEGVHSFSNRSVSDTLSK
FT                   LSLGRGIYLKNVDEELTADIYLYLEYGVKVPKVAVAIQKAVKDAVRNMADVELAAINIH
FT                   VAGIVPDKTPKPELKDLFDEDFLND"
FT   gene            complement(386713..387273)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0398"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(386713..387273)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0398"
FT                   /product="translation elongation factor P"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01132;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF08207; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF09285; match to protein family HMM TIGR00038"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0398"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56214"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E1P5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001059"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008991"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011768"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013185"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013852"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014722"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015365"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020599"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E1P5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56214.1"
FT                   /translation="MIEASKLKAGMTFETADGKLIRVLEASHHKPGKGNTIMRMKLRDV
FT                   RTGSTFDTSYRPEEKFEQAIIETVPAQYLYKMDDTAYFMNTETYDQYEIPVVNVENELL
FT                   YILENSDVKIQFYGTEVIGVTVPTTVELTVAETQPSIKGATVTGSGKPATMETGLVVNV
FT                   PDFIEAGQKLVINTAEGTYVSRA"
FT   gene            complement(387402..388844)
FT                   /gene="gatB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0399"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(387402..388844)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gatB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0399"
FT                   /product="Asp-tRNAAsn/Glu-tRNAGln amidotransferase B
FT                   subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.5.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01162;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02637; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF02934; match to protein family HMM TIGR00133"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0399"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56666"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E1P6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003789"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004413"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006075"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014746"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017958"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017959"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018027"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023168"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042114"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E1P6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56666.1"
FT                   /translation="MNFETVIGLEVHVELNTNSKIFSPTSAHFGNDQNANTNVIDWSFP
FT                   GVLPVLNKGVVDAGIKAALALNMDIHKKMHFDRKNYFYPDNPKAYQISQFDEPIGYNGW
FT                   IEVELEDGTTKKIGIERAHLEEDAGKNTHGTDGYSYVDLNRQGVPLIEIVSEADMRSPE
FT                   EAYAYLTALKEVIQYAGISDVKMEEGSMRVDANISLRPYGQEKFGTKTELKNLNSFSNV
FT                   RKGLEYEVQRQAEILRSGGQIRQETRRYDEANKATILMRVKEGAADYRYFPEPDXPLFE
FT                   IXDEWIEEMRTELPEFPKERRARYVSDLGLSDYDASQLTANKVTSDFFEKAVALDGDAK
FT                   QVSNWLQGEVAQFLNAEGKTLEQIELTPENLVEMIAIIEDGTISSKIAKKVFVHLAKNG
FT                   GGAREYVEKAGMVQISDPAILIPIIHQVFADNEAAVVDFKSGKRNADKAFTGFLMKATK
FT                   GQANPQVALKLLAQELAKLKEN"
FT   gene            complement(388844..390310)
FT                   /gene="gatA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0400"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(388844..390310)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gatA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0400"
FT                   /product="Asp-tRNAAsn/Glu-tRNAGln amidotransferase A
FT                   subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.5.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01425;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00132"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0400"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55261"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E1P7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000120"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004412"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020556"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023631"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036928"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E1P7"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55261.1"
FT                   /translation="MTFNNKTIEELHNLLVSKEISATELTQATLENIKSREEALNSFVT
FT                   IAEEQALVQAKAIDEAGIDADNVLSGIPLAVKDNISTDGILTTAASKMLYNYEPIFDAT
FT                   AVANAKTKGMIVVGKTNMDEFAMGGSGETSHYGATKNAWDHSKVPGGSSSGSAAAVASG
FT                   QVRLSLGSDTGGSIRQPAAFNGIVGLKPTYGTVSRFGLIAFGSSLDQIGPFAPTVKENA
FT                   LLLNAIASEDAKDSTSAPVRIADFTSKIGQDIKGMKIALPKEYLGEGINPEVKETILNA
FT                   AKHFEKLGAIVEEVSLPHSKYGVAVYYIIASSEASSNLQRFDGIRYGYRAEDATNLDEI
FT                   YVNSRSQGFGEEVKRRIMLGTFSLSSGYYDAYYKKAGQVRTLIIQDFEKVFADYDLILG
FT                   PTAPSVAYDLDSLNHDPVAMYLADLLTIPVNLAGLPGISIPAGFSQGLPVGLQLIGPKY
FT                   SEETIYQAAAAFEATTDYHKQQPVIFGGDN"
FT   gene            complement(390310..390612)
FT                   /gene="gatC"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0401"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(390310..390612)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gatC"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0401"
FT                   /product="Asp-tRNAAsn/Glu-tRNAGln amidotransferase C
FT                   subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.5.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02686;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00135"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0401"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55264"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E1P8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003837"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036113"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E1P8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55264.1"
FT                   /translation="MKITQEEVTHVANLSKLRFSEKETAAFATTLSKIVDMVELLGEVD
FT                   TTGVAPTTTMADRKTVLRPDVAEEGTDRDRLFKNVPKKDNYYIKVPAILDDGGDA"
FT   gene            390825..392369
FT                   /gene="prfC"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0402"
FT   CDS_pept        390825..392369
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="prfC"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0402"
FT                   /product="peptide chain release factor 3"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00009;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF03144; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00231; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00503"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0402"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56317"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E1P9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000795"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004161"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004548"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005225"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009000"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031157"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032090"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035647"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041732"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E1P9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56317.1"
FT                   /translation="MNIQEEIKKRRTFAIISHPDAGKTTITEQLLYFGGEIREAGTVKG
FT                   KKTGTFAKSDWMDIEKQRGISVTSSVMQFDYDGKRVNXLDTPGHEDFSEDTYRTLMAVD
FT                   AAVMVVDSAKGIEAQTXKLFEVVKHRGIPVFTFMNKLDRDGREPLDLLQELEEILGIAS
FT                   YPMNWPIGMGKAFEGLYDLYNQRLELYKGDERFASLEDGDKLFGSNPFYEQVKDDIELL
FT                   NEAGNEFSEEAILAGELTPVFFGSALTNFGVQTFLETFLKFAPEPHGHKKTDGEIVDPY
FT                   DKDFSGFVFKIQANMDPRHRDRIAFVRIVSGEFERGMSVNLPRTGKGAKLSNVTQFMAE
FT                   SRENVINAVAGDIIGVYDTGTYQVGDTLTVGKNKFEFEPLPTFTPEIFMKVSAKNVMKQ
FT                   KSFHKGIEQLVQEGAIQLYKNYQTGEYMLGAVGQLQFEVFKHRMEGEYNAEVVMNPMGK
FT                   KTVRWIKPEDLDERMSSSRNXLAKDRFDQPVFLFENDFALRWFADKYPDVELEEKM"
FT   gene            393085..393273
FT                   /gene="rpmB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0403"
FT   CDS_pept        393085..393273
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpmB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0403"
FT                   /product="ribosomal protein L28"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00830;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00009"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0403"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54926"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E1Q0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001383"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026569"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034704"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037147"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E1Q0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54926.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKVCYFTGRKTVSGNNRSHAMNQTKRAVKPNLQKVTVLIDGKPK
FT                   KVWASARALKSGKVERV"
FT   gene            393430..393795
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0404"
FT   CDS_pept        393430..393795
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0404"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03780"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0404"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56466"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56466.1"
FT                   /translation="MTVKIXTKDGQXELTDEVIATVVGGAATEIFGVVGMASKNALKDN
FT                   FQALLGKENYSKGVVVKAAEDGSIAVDVYTVLSYGTKISEVSKNIQERVAFSLENQLGI
FT                   TAQTVNVYIQNIKVVGE"
FT   gene            393798..395465
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0405"
FT   CDS_pept        393798..395465
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0405"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02734;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR03599"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0405"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56127"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56127.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKITTSLFQEMVQAASTRLNKQAEYVNSLNVFPVPDGDTGTNMG
FT                   MTIENGAKEVADKPASTVGEVASILAKGLLMGARGNSGVITSQLFRGFSQAIKDKDELT
FT                   GQDLALAFQSGVEVAYKAVMKPVEGTILTVSRGAAIGAKKKAEQTDDTVEVMRAALEGA
FT                   KTALAKTPDMLPVLKEVGVVDSGGQGLVFIYEGFLSALTGEYIASEDFVATPANMSEMI
FT                   NVEHHKSVAGHVATEDITFGYCTEIMVALKQGPTYAKDFDYDEFRNYLDELGDSLLVVN
FT                   DDEIVKVHVHTEDPGLVMQEGLKYGSLVKVKVDNMRNQHEAQVEKEATQVIKSAEEKEY
FT                   ALIAVVAGKGLADIFCSQGVDYVIEGGQTMNPSTEDFIKAVEQVNARNIIFLPNNKNXF
FT                   MAAQSAAEVLEQPAVVVEARTLPQGMTSLLAFDPSKSIEENQERMTAALSDVVSGSVTT
FT                   AVRDTTIDGLEIHENDNLGMVDGKILVSNPDMHQTLTETLKHMLDEDSEIVTFYVGEDG
FT                   SEELANEIAQEIVEEFEDVEVEIHQGQQPVYPYLFSVE"
FT   gene            complement(395509..396765)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0406"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(395509..396765)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0406"
FT                   /product="IS1167 transposase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01610"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0406"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56736"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56736.1"
FT                   /translation="MEQLHFITKLLDIKDPNIKILDIINMDTHKEIIAKLDYEAPSCPD
FT                   CGSLMKKYDFQKPSKIPYLETTGMPSRILLRKRRFKCYHSSKMMVAETPLVKKNHQIPR
FT                   IINQKIAQKLIEKISMTDIAHQLAISTSTVIRKLNDFHFEHDFSRLPKIMSWDEYAFTK
FT                   GKMSFIAQDFDNLNIITVLEGRTQAVIRNHFLRYDRAVRCQVKIITMDMFSPYYDLAKQ
FT                   LFPCAKIVLDRFHIIQHLSRAMSRFRVQIMNQFERKSHEYKTIKRYWKLIQQDSRKLSD
FT                   KRFYRPTFRMHLTNKEILDKILSYSEDLKHHYQIYQLLLFHFQNKEPEKFFGLIEDNLK
FT                   QVHPLFQTVFKTFLKDKEKIVNALQLHYSNAKLEATNNLIKLIKRNAFGFRNFENFKKR
FT                   IFIALNIKKERTKFVLSRA"
FT   gene            397089..398789
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0407"
FT   CDS_pept        397089..398789
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0407"
FT                   /product="acetolactate synthase large subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="2.2.1.6"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00205;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02775; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF02776; match to protein family HMM TIGR00118"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0407"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54907"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54907.1"
FT                   /translation="MEKISLESPKTGSDLVLETLRDLGVDTIFGYPGGAVLPFYDAIYN
FT                   FKGIRHILGRHEQGCLHEAEGYAKSTGKLGVAVVTSGPGATNAITGIADAMSDSVPLLV
FT                   FTGQVARAGIGKDAFQEADIVGITMPITKYNYQVRETADIPRIITEAVHIATTGRPGPV
FT                   VIDLPKDISALETDFIYSPEVNLPSYQPTLEPNDMQIKKILKQLSKAKKPVLLAGGGIS
FT                   YAEAATELNEFAERYQIPVVTSLLGQGTIATSHPLFLGMGGMHGSFAANIAMTEADFMI
FT                   SIGSRFDDRLTGNPKTFAKNAKVAHIDIDPAEIGKIISADIPVVGDAKKALQMLLAEPT
FT                   VHNNTEKWIEKVTKDKNRVRSYDKKERVVQPQAVIERIGELTNGDAIVVTDVGQHQMWT
FT                   AQYYPYQNERQLVTSGGLGTMGFGIPAAIGAKIANPDKEVVLFVGDGGFQMTNQELAIL
FT                   NIYKVPIKVVMLNNHSLGMVRQWQESFYEGRTSESVFDTLPDFQLMAQAYGIKNYKFDN
FT                   PETLAQDLEVITEDVPMLIEVDISRKEQVLPMVPAGKSNHEMLGVQFHA"
FT   gene            398782..399258
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0408"
FT   CDS_pept        398782..399258
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0408"
FT                   /product="acetolactate synthase small subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="2.2.1.6"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01842;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00119"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0408"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55057"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55057.1"
FT                   /translation="MRRMLTAKLQNRSGVLNRFTGVLSRRQVNIESISVGATEDPNVSR
FT                   ITIIIDVASHDEVEQIIKQLNRQIDVIRIRDITDKPHLEREVILVKMSAPAEKRAEILA
FT                   IIQPFRATVVDVAPSSITIQMTGNAEKSEALLRVIRPYGIRNIARTGATGFTRD"
FT   gene            399324..400346
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0409"
FT   CDS_pept        399324..400346
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0409"
FT                   /product="ketol-acid reductoisomerase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.86"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01450;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02629; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF07991; match to protein family HMM TIGR00465"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0409"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55185"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E1Q6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000506"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008927"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013023"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013116"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014359"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E1Q6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55185.1"
FT                   /translation="MTVQMEYEKDVKVAALDGKKIAVIGYGSQGHAHAQNLRDSGRDVI
FT                   IGVRPGKSFDKAKEDGFDTYTVAEATKLADVIMILAPDEIQQELYEAEIAPSLEAGNAV
FT                   GFAHGFNIHFEFIKVPADVDVFMCAPKGPGHLVRRTYEEGFGVPALYAVYXDATGNAKN
FT                   IXMDWCKGVGAARVGLLETTYKEETEEDLFGEQAVLCGGLTALIEAGFEVLTEAGYAPE
FT                   LAYFEVLHEMKLIVDLIYEGGFKKMRQSISNTAEYGDYVSGPRVITEQVKENMKAVLAD
FT                   IQNGKFANDFVNDYKAGRPKLTAYREQAANLEIEKVGAELRKAMPFVGKNDDDAFKIYN
FT                   "
FT   gene            400453..400689
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0410"
FT   CDS_pept        400453..400689
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0410"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0410"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56758"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56758.1"
FT                   /translation="MLADQNKADWSYDENAVINIYDDANFEDGRLHMTFEQFFKLAQIA
FT                   REEGLEIHSPFERAGATKSARYIAKWILRNKKH"
FT   gene            400927..401283
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0411"
FT   CDS_pept        400927..401283
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0411"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0411"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55327"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55327.1"
FT                   /translation="MNITNLFSIKTGCDETDRQLQKLFFQLDLQLGELTDQLRKLDSNF
FT                   VPRSQFVDTLDLNDVEYKEILNYFIFHRNDSEESLVEWLYDWISTNRYELPKEFSIRMA
FT                   HKYHESVTEVFGDE"
FT   gene            401333..402583
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0412"
FT   CDS_pept        401333..402583
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0412"
FT                   /product="threonine dehydratase biosynthetic"
FT                   /EC_number="4.3.1.19"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00291;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00585; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR02079"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0412"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56032"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56032.1"
FT                   /translation="MLSSKDIIKAHKVLNGVVVNTPLDYDHYLSEKYGAKIYLKKENAQ
FT                   RVRSFKIRGAYYAISQLSKEERERGVVCASAGNHAQGVAYTCNEMKIPATIFMPITTPQ
FT                   QKIGQVRFFGGDFVTIKLVGDTFDASAKAAQEFTVSENRTFIDPFDDAHVQAGQGTVAY
FT                   EILEEARKESIDFDAVLVPVGGGGLIAGVSTYIKETSPEIEVIGVEANGARSMKAAFEA
FT                   GGPVKLKEIDKFADGIAVQKVGQLTYEATRQHIQTLVGVDEGLISETLIDLYSKQGIVA
FT                   EPAGAASIASLEVLAEYIKGKTICCIISGGNNDINRMPEMEERALIYDGIKHYFVVNFP
FT                   QRPGALREFVNDILGPNDDITRFEYIKRASKGTGPVLIGIALADKHDYAGLIRRMEGFD
FT                   PAYINLNGNETLYNMLV"
FT   gene            402725..402913
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0413"
FT   CDS_pept        402725..402913
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0413"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0413"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56842"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56842.1"
FT                   /translation="MAQISILHFDFLSIDKHSHTVFNTLRKSLQTTLALSETSKQCFEQ
FT                   FAASFLVCSLIFIEYKV"
FT   gene            403454..403669
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0414"
FT   CDS_pept        403454..403669
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0414"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0414"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55042"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55042.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKSNFEKVESVVGWVRDKKITGYRISKETNAREMSIIALAQGRA
FT                   KVKNISFETALGLIDFYEKNHEKFED"
FT   gene            complement(403868..404632)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0415"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(403868..404632)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0415"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0415"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54813"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54813.1"
FT                   /translation="MTQAILEIKHLKKSYGQNEVLKDISLTVHKGEVISIIGSSGSGKS
FT                   TFLRSINLLETPTDGQILYHGQNVLEKGYDLTQYREKLGMVFQSFNLFENLNVLENTIV
FT                   AQTTVLKRERTEAEEIAKENLEKVGMGERYWQARPKQLSGGQKQRVAIARALSMNPDAI
FT                   LFDEPTSALDPEMVGEVLKIMQDLAQEGLTMIVVTHEMEFARDVSHRVIFMDKGVIAEE
FT                   GKPEDLFTNPKEDRTKEFLQRYLILNENQRAN"
FT   gene            complement(404632..406197)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0416"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(404632..406197)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0416"
FT                   /product="amino acid ABC transporter, amino acid-binding
FT                   protein/permease protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00497;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00528; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01726"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0416"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55412"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55412.1"
FT                   /translation="MRKIYLSIFTSLLLMLGLVNVAQADEYLRIGMEAAYAPFNWTQDD
FT                   DSNGAVKIDGTNQYANGYDVQIAKKIAKDLGKEPLVVKTKWEGLVPALTSGKIDMIIAG
FT                   MSPTAERKQEIAFSSSYYTSEPVLLVKKDSAYASAKSLDDFNGAKITSQQGVYLYDLIA
FT                   QIPGAKKETAMGDFAQMRQALEAGVIDAYVSERPEALTAEAANSKFKMIQVEPGFKTGE
FT                   EDTAIAIGLRKNDNRISQINASIETISKDDQVALMDRMIKEQPAEATTTEETSSSFFSQ
FT                   VAKILSENWQQLLRGAGITLLISIVGTIIGLIIGLAIGVFRTAPLSENKAIYGLQKLVG
FT                   WVLNVYIEIFRGTPMIVQSMVIYYGTAQAFGINLDRTLAAIFIVSINTGAYMTEIVRGG
FT                   ILAVDKGQFEAATALGMTHNQTMCKIVLPQVVRNILPATGNEFVINIKDTSVLNVISVV
FT                   ELYFSGNTVATQTYQYFQTFTIIAVIYFVLTFTVTRILRFIERRMDMDTYTTGANQMQT
FT                   EDLK"
FT   gene            406335..408224
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0418"
FT   CDS_pept        406335..408224
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0418"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0418"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56585"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56585.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKTFFLLVLGLFCLLPLSVFAIDFKINSYQGDLYIHADNTAEFR
FT                   QKIVYQFEEDFKGQIVGLGRAGKMPSGFDIDPHPKVQAAKNGAELADVTSEVTEEADGY
FT                   TVRVYNPGQEGDIVEVDLVWNLKNLLFLYDDIAELNWQPLTDSSESIEKFEFHVRGDKG
FT                   AEKLFFHTGKLFREGTIEKSNLDYTIRLDNLPAKRGVELHAYWSRTDFASARDQGLKGN
FT                   RLEEFNKIEDSIVREKDQSKQLVTWVLPSILSISLLLSVCFYFIYRRKTTPSVKYAKNH
FT                   RLYEPPMELEPMVLSEAVYSTSLEEVSPLVKGAGKFTFDQLIQATLLDVIDRGNVSIIS
FT                   EGDAVGLRLVKEDGLSRFERDCLNLAFSGKKEATLSNLFADYKVSDSLYRRAKVSDEKR
FT                   IQARGLQLKSSFEEVLNQMQEGVRKRVSFWGLPDYYRPLTGLEKTLQVGIGVLTILPLF
FT                   IGFGLFLYSLDVHGYLYLPLPILGFLGLVLSVFYYWKLRLDNRDGVLNEAGAEVYYLWT
FT                   SFENMLREIARLDKAELESIVVWNRLLVYATLFGYADKVSHLMKVHQIQVENPDINLYV
FT                   AYGWHSMFYHSSAQMSHYASVANTASTYSVSSGSGSSGGGFSGGGGGGSIGAF"
FT   gene            complement(408221..408391)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0417"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(408221..408391)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0417"
FT                   /product="conserved domain protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0417"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55995"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55995.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKWTFSRAFCRALKSSPNHQIEIRNSLDKTIDFSYSLSFFYLPL
FT                   YHTFSVYGSSL"
FT   gene            complement(408423..409553)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0419"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(408423..409553)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0419"
FT                   /product="transposase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02371"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0419"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55251"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55251.1"
FT                   /translation="MLYVGIDIAKNKHDVTALNVPGKTVLKPLTFSNNKAGFELLDLSL
FT                   RQLNQDCLIALENTGHYAFNLLNFLHEQGYKVYTYTPLLIKEFAKSLSLRKTKTNKKDA
FT                   HGIALKLLSDPNREQFQHDNRQVELKILARHIHRLKKKQSDWKVQYTRCLDIIFPELDK
FT                   IVGKHSEYTYQLLTRYPNPQKRLEAGFDKLIEIKRLTASKIQDILSVAPRSIGTTSPAR
FT                   EFEIIEIIKHYKRLIDKAETCVNDLMAEFNSVITTVTGIGGRLGAVILAEIRNIHAFDN
FT                   PAQLQAFAGLDSSIYQSGQIDLAGRMIKRGSPHLRWALIQAAKACARFSPAFKAYLKTK
FT                   LEQGKHYNVAIIHLAKKLIRTLFYILKKSCHLTNKK"
FT   gene            409640..409777
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0420"
FT   CDS_pept        409640..409777
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0420"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0420"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55738"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55738.1"
FT                   /translation="MRYQTHYQLKQKLWLEPFGNRQAIGGNELIHSGLFQVYHLGFGSS
FT                   "
FT   gene            409808..410653
FT                   /gene="bacA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0421"
FT   CDS_pept        409808..410653
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="bacA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0421"
FT                   /product="undecaprenol kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.66"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P60935; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF02673"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0421"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55432"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E1R8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003824"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E1R8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55432.1"
FT                   /translation="MYLIEILKSIFFGIVEGITEWLPISSTGHLILAEEFIQYQNQNEA
FT                   FMSMFNVVIQLGAILAVMVIYFNKLNPFKPTKDKQEVRKTWRLWLKVLIATLPLLGVFK
FT                   FDDWFDTHFHNMVSVALMLIIYGVAFIYLEKRNKARAIEPSVTELDKLPYTTAFYIGLF
FT                   QVLALLPGTSRSGATIVGGLLNGTSRSVVTEFTFYLGIPVMFGASALKIFKFVKAGELL
FT                   SFGQLFLLLVAMGVAFAVSMVAIRFLTSYVKKHDFTLFGKYRIVLGSVLLLYSFVRLFV
FT                   "
FT   gene            410646..410774
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0422"
FT   CDS_pept        410646..410774
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0422"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0422"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56140"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56140.1"
FT                   /translation="MYKKNLEGATLQGFILFENLFKPRQLYLQPQNSVLSSLRLAS"
FT   gene            complement(410800..411861)
FT                   /gene="dinB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0423"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(410800..411861)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dinB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0423"
FT                   /product="DNA polymerase IV DinB"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.7"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00817"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0423"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55546"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55546.1"
FT                   /translation="MLIFPLLNDLSRKIIHIDMDAFFAAVEIRDNPKLRGKPVIIGSDP
FT                   RQTGGRGVVSTCSYEARAFGVHSAMSSKEAYERCPQAVFISGNYEKYKSVGLQIRAIFK
FT                   RYTDLIEPMSIDEAYLDVTENKLGIKSAVKIARLIQKDIWQELHLTASAGVSYNKFLAK
FT                   MASDYQKPHGLTVILPEQAEDFLKQMDISKFHGVGKKTVERLHQMGVFTGADLLEVPEV
FT                   TLIDRFGRLGYDLYRKARGIHNSPVKSNRIRKSIGKEKTYGKILLAEEDIKKELTLLSE
FT                   KVALNLHQQEKAGKIVILKIRYEDFSTLTKRKSLAQKTQDASQISQIALQLYEELSKKE
FT                   RGVRLLGITMTGF"
FT   gene            412209..414533
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0424"
FT   CDS_pept        412209..414533
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0424"
FT                   /product="formate acetyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.54"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01228;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02901; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01255"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0424"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54932"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54932.1"
FT                   /translation="MVVKTVVEAQDIFDKAWEGFKGVDWKEKASVSRFVQANYTPYDGD
FT                   ESFLAGPTERSLHIKKIVEETKAHYEETRFPMDTRPTSIADIPAGFIDKENEVIFGIQN
FT                   DELFKLNFMPKGGIRMAETTLKENGYEPDPAVHEIFTKYVTTVNDGIFRAYTSNIRRAR
FT                   HAHTVTGLPDAYSRGRIIGVYARLALYGADYLMQEKVNDWNAIKEIDEETIRLREEVNL
FT                   QYQALQQVVRLGDLYGVDVRKPAMNVKEAIQWVNIAFMAVCRVINGAATSLGRVPIVLD
FT                   IFAERDLARGTFTESEIQEFVDDFVMKLRTVKFARTKAYDQLYSGDPTFITTSMAGMGN
FT                   DGRHRVTKMDYRFLNTLDNIGNSPEPNLTVLWTDKLPYNFRRYCMHMSHKHSSIQYEGV
FT                   TTMAKDGYGEMSCISCCVSPLDPENEEQRHNIQYFGARVNVLKALLTGLNGGYDDVHKD
FT                   YKVFDIEPIRDEVLEFESVKANFEKSLDWLTDTYVDALNIIHYMTDRYNYEAVQMAFLP
FT                   TKQRANMGFGICGFANTVDTLSAIKYATVKPIRDEDGYIYDYETIGDYPRWGEDDPRSN
FT                   ELAEWLIEAYTTRLRSHKLYKDAEATVSLLTITSNVAYSKQTGNSPVHKGVYLNEDGSV
FT                   NLSKLEFFSPGANPSNKAKGGWLQNLNSLSSLDFSYAADGISLTTQVSPRALGKTRDEQ
FT                   VDNLVTILDGYFENGGQHVNLNVMDLNDVYEKIMSGEDVIVRISGYCVNTKYLTPEQKT
FT                   ELTQRVFHEVLSMDDALDALS"
FT   gene            complement(414900..415118)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0425"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(414900..415118)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0425"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0425"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56473"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56473.1"
FT                   /translation="MMSIREQDLKDIGAIIKYKNFHSPFDTFKYLKDMGFDTIDLSVLL
FT                   EXFSYAYGMDWLEKFFKENQDKLREFY"
FT   gene            complement(415445..415729)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0426"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(415445..415729)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0426"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0426"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55181"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55181.1"
FT                   /translation="MDWYDYMIQASKQSQFNASHWFRYLRKVIFEDYSYLTNQDVEKLL
FT                   DSKELTRFQKISLKYAFQEHTPTHKYVISLNKPAKLTNVQKLMEKYKHG"
FT   gene            416949..417086
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0427"
FT   CDS_pept        416949..417086
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0427"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0427"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55809"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55809.1"
FT                   /translation="MLLTSSVLSTTSKQCFEQPAASFLVCSLIFIEYKENCKNKNGDFI
FT                   "
FT   gene            complement(417326..418549)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0428"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(417326..418549)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0428"
FT                   /product="ROK family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00480"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0428"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55243"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55243.1"
FT                   /translation="MITKQSAFLQNRATILEFLYRNPATSRXDIXNETGLTPATTTNII
FT                   KELSEQSLIYETGDEFSEFSGSGRRRKTISITDNIPYVVGGIEINVLGIFLSLCDLQGK
FT                   TLFETEILNEDYPISEINSTITNMIKTAIEYVPLETKLLGFGLSIPGHYNKDSGSIITN
FT                   NPIWESFNLLNVIKRFNFPFIVKNNIDCMAIGQYLFNPHNTPDNFIFLHAGLGIYTSFF
FT                   TKEKIGASKNPYIGEIGHTIVELNGQYCECGKKGCLQTYISDAWLIKHAQLLFKNSQLT
FT                   VLKSLVKTEKDIHLDTLLTAYNLGDSALRQQIDKGVNLLATSIANLLLINPADKIYINS
FT                   QLLNYQPFTHEVRDKIQDQLHFVPFTRNIEIEILPYNKHRGSIGACALAIVAFFIEHSN
FT                   VLQDIISP"
FT   gene            418717..420039
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0429"
FT   CDS_pept        418717..420039
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0429"
FT                   /product="PTS system, IIC component"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.69"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02378;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00410"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0429"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54862"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54862.1"
FT                   /translation="MNNILAFLETKVAPFGEKVGNQRHLKAIREGFMMAMPLILVGSLF
FT                   LILISWPQEAFTNWLNSVGLLSILTTMNQSTVAIISLVACFGIAYRLSEGYGTDGPSAG
FT                   IIALSSFVLMAPRFSSMVYDKNGEQVKQLFGGAIPFSSLNASSLFMAITIGLVTAEIYR
FT                   MFIQRGITIKMPSGVPXVVSKSFSALLPGFTTFVLWALVLKGLEAAGVAXGLNGLLGAI
FT                   VGTPLKLIAGTLPGMILCVIVNSFFWFCGVNGGQVLNAFVDPVWLQFTTENQEAVAAGQ
FT                   TLQHIITLPFKDLFVFIGGGGATIGLAICLFLFSKSRANKTLGKLAIIPSIFNINTAIL
FT                   FTFPTVLNPIMLIPFIATPTINALITYVSMAVGLVPYTTGVILPWTMPPIIGGFLATGA
FT                   SWRGALLQVVLILVSVAIYYPFFKIADKRNLEKEKATVGGK"
FT   gene            420041..420235
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0430"
FT   CDS_pept        420041..420235
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0430"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="contains potential frameshift"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0430"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56764"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56764.1"
FT                   /translation="MVIRVFDQQKNTYSSFALEELSYYMNRVFKTNIELVEEKEADIFV
FT                   GLVNKEDSKRPCSYLIRQG"
FT   gene            420288..421928
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0431"
FT   CDS_pept        420288..421928
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0431"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="contains potential frameshift"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0431"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56194"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56194.1"
FT                   /translation="MFHEFGVVYTRPGRRHDFVPELRFEDFLDKQLSIDETASYYHRGV
FT                   CIEGADSFENILDFIDWLPKIGMNSFFIQFENPYSFLKRWYEHEFNPYLNKEQFSNELV
FT                   QELSDRLDKELQKRGLIHHRVGHGWTGEVLGYXSKFGWESGLSISEEKKPYVAEINGKR
FT                   ELFNTAPILTSLDFSNPDVADKMVEIIKDYAKKRPDVNYLHVWLSDARNNICECENCRQ
FT                   ELVSDQYIRILNQLDRALTSEGLDTKICFXLYHELLWAPQKEKLDNPERFTMMFAPITR
FT                   TFEMSYADVDFDNSIPTPKPYMRNKIILPNSLEENLSYLFEWQKAFKGDSFVYDYPLGR
FT                   AHYGDLGYMKISQTIYRDVSYLSNLHLNGYISCQELRAGFPHNFPNYVMGEMLWKKTRS
FT                   YEELIEEYFSALYGENWQSVVEYLEKLSIYSSCDYFNAIGSRQSDVLANHYYIAYNLAD
FT                   NFLPIIEENISKLLNSQKDEWKQLSYHREYVVKMAKALYLQATGKTRQAQDEWRNVLNY
FT                   IRGHELLFQSNLDVYRVIEVAKNYAGFHL"
FT   gene            422096..422440
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0432"
FT   CDS_pept        422096..422440
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0432"
FT                   /product="PTS system, IIA component"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02255"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0432"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55038"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55038.1"
FT                   /translation="MKSKEEINMLGFTIVAYAGDARSDLMDALAFARDGYFEQARELVE
FT                   SANDSIVSAHREQTNLLAEEASGDNFEVSFIMIHGQDTLMTTMLLYDQVKFFIDEYERI
FT                   RKIEEHIGLQ"
FT   gene            422450..423862
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0433"
FT   CDS_pept        422450..423862
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0433"
FT                   /product="6-phospho-beta-galactosidase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.2.1.85"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00232;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01233"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0433"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55638"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55638.1"
FT                   /translation="MENLQVKALPKEFLLGAATAAYQVEGATRVDGKGTNMWDVYLQEN
FT                   SPFLPDPASDFYYRYEEDITLAAEHGLQALRLSISWVRIFPDIDGEPNILAVRYYHRVF
FT                   QSCLKHNVIPFVSLHHFDSPQKMLETGDWLNRENIDRFIRYARFCFQEFTEVKHWFTIN
FT                   ELMSLAAGQYIGGQFPPNHHFQLSEAIQANHNMLLAHALAVLEFHQLGIEGKVGCIHAL
FT                   KPGYPIDGQKENILAAKRYDVYNNKFLLDGTFLGYYSEDTLFHLNQILEANNSSFIIED
FT                   GDLEIMKRAAPLNTMFGMNYYRSEFIREYKGENRQEFNSTGIKGQSSFKLNALGEFVKK
FT                   PGIPTTDWDWNIYPQGLFDMLLRIKEEYPQHPVIYLTENGTALKEVKPEGENDIIDDSK
FT                   RIRYIEQHLHKVLEARDRGVNIQGYFIWSLQDQFSWANGYNKRYGLFFVDYETQKRYIK
FT                   KSALWVKGLKRN"
FT   gene            423931..425610
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0434"
FT   CDS_pept        423931..425610
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0434"
FT                   /product="PTS system, IIBC component"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.69"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02302;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02378; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00410"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0434"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55403"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55403.1"
FT                   /translation="MDKLVAAIEKQQGKFEKISTNNYMMAIKDGFIATMPLIMFSSFLM
FT                   IIIMIPKNFGVELPSPAIVWMRKVYMLTMGVLGIIVSGTVGKSLVGNVNRKMPHGKVIN
FT                   DISAMLAAICSYLVLTVTLVVDEKTGSTSLSTNYLGSQGLITSFVSAFITVNVYRFCIK
FT                   RDITIHLPKEVPGAISQAFRDIFPFSFVLLISGLLDIVSRFSLDVPFAQVFQQLLTPIF
FT                   KGAESYPAMMLIWFMCALLWFVGIHGPSIVLPAVTALQLSNMEENAQLLANGQFPYHSL
FT                   TPNFGNYIAAIGGTGATFVVPFILIFFMRSKQLKSVGKATITPVLFAVNEPLLFGMPVI
FT                   LNPYLFVPFLMTPPVNVFLGKVFIDFFGMNGFYIQLPWTFPGPLGLLIGTNFQLISFVF
FT                   LSLILVVDILIYLPFCRAYDRQLLVKEDIASSNDIILEEDTSEIIPGEIDEIKSKELKV
FT                   LVLCAGSGTSAQLANAINEGANLTEVRVIANSGAYGAHYDIMGVYDLIILAPQVRSYYR
FT                   EMKVDAERLGIQIVATRGMEYIHLTKNPSKALQFVLEHYQAV"
FT   gene            complement(425735..427174)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0435"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(425735..427174)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0435"
FT                   /product="Trk transporter membrane-spanning protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02386"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0435"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56010"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56010.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKSMIRYLLSKLLLIEAVLLLVPVAIAVYYRESSQVFTALFSTI
FT                   GILVLLGGSGSLQKPXNQRIYAKEGVLIVALCWILWSFFGGLPFVFSGQIPSLIDAFFE
FT                   ISSGFTTTGASILNDVSVLSRSLLFWRSFTHLIGGMGVLVFALAIMDNAKNSHLEVMKA
FT                   EVPGPVFGKVVSKLKNTAQILYLLYLALFSLFVIIYYLAGMPLYDSFVIAMGTAGTGGF
FT                   TVYNDGIAHYGSSLITYLVSIGVLVFGVNFNLYYYLMLRRIKAFFGDEELRAYLVIVLV
FT                   STGLISLNTLYLYPGFSKSFEMTFFQVSNIITTTGFGYGDITNWPLFSQFILLFLMAIG
FT                   GSAGSTAGGLKIIRGLILSKIAKNQILSILSPHRVLTLHVNQTVIDKDTQHKILKYFVI
FT                   YAMILLALIFIVSLDSNDFLVVTSAVFSCFNNIGPILGTTSSFSIFSPISKILLSFTMI
FT                   AGRLEIYPILLLFMKRTWSKR"
FT   gene            complement(427178..428527)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0436"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(427178..428527)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0436"
FT                   /product="Trk transporter"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02080;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02254"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0436"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56827"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56827.1"
FT                   /translation="MKIILVGGGKVGFALCRSLVAEKHDVLLIEQDEAVLNHIVSRFDI
FT                   IGILGNGADFAILEQASVQDCDIFIALTEHDEVNMIAAVLAKKMGAKETIVRVRNPEYS
FT                   NSYFKEKNILGFSLIVNPELLAARAIANIIDFPNALSVERFAGGRVSLMEFVVKSTSGL
FT                   CQMPISDFRKKFGNVIVCAIEREHQIIIPSGDMTVQDKDRIFVTGNRVDMILFHNYFKS
FT                   RAVKSLLIVGAGRIAYYLLGILKDSRIDTKVIEINPEIASFFSEKFPNLYIVQGDGTAK
FT                   DILLEESAQHYDAVATLTGVDEENLITSMFLDRVGVQKNITKVNRTSLLEIINAPDFSS
FT                   IITPKSIAVDTIMHFIRGRVNAQYSDLQAMHHLANGQIETLQFHIKEANKMTAKPLSQL
FT                   KLKKGVLIAAIIRKGKTIFPTGEDMLEVGDKLXVTTLLPNITKIYDLIAR"
FT   gene            428716..429564
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0437"
FT   CDS_pept        428716..429564
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0437"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01887"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0437"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54763"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54763.1"
FT                   /translation="MNNNLLVLQSDFGLVDGAVSAMIGVALEESPTLKIHHLTHDITPY
FT                   NIFEGSYRLFQTVDYWPEGTTFVSVVDPGVGSKRKSVVAKTAKNQYIVTPDNGTLSFIK
FT                   KHVGIVAIREISEVANRRQNTEHSYTFHGRDVYAYTGAKLASGHITFEEVGPELSVEQI
FT                   VELPVVATIIEDHLVKGAIDILDVRFGSLWTSITREEFYKLEPEFGDRFEVTIYHADML
FT                   VYQNQVVYGKSFADVRIGQPILYINSLYRLGLAINQGSFAKAYNVGVGSSWTIEIKKIE
FT                   G"
FT   gene            429579..430127
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0438"
FT   CDS_pept        429579..430127
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0438"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF07155"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0438"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55776"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E1T5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009825"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022914"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E1T5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55776.1"
FT                   /translation="MEIKFTIKQVVAVGIGAALFVVIGMINIPTPVPNTSIQLQYAVQA
FT                   LLSIIFGPIIGLLVGLIGHAIKDSLVGYGLWWTWIIASGLFGLVVGLFRKYVRVINSVF
FT                   DWKDILIFNLIQLLANALVWGVLAPLGDVVIYQEAAEKVFAQGIVAGIANGVSVAIAGT
FT                   LLLLAYAGTQTRAGSLKKD"
FT   gene            430448..432130
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0439"
FT   CDS_pept        430448..432130
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0439"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0439"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56590"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56590.1"
FT                   /translation="MKEAIIEWKDFSFRYETQQEPTLQGIDLTIYKGEKVLIVGPSGSG
FT                   KSTLGQCLNGIIPNIYKGQTYGEFLIKGQVAFDMSIYDKSHLVSTVLQDTDGQFIGLSV
FT                   AEDLAFALENDVTALDEMKGRVYKWAEKLDLLPLLDQRPQDLSGGQKQRVSLAGVLIDE
FT                   SPILLFDEPLANLDPKSGQDIIELIDQIHKEEGTTTLIIEHRLEDVLHRPVDRIVLIND
FT                   GRILFNGSPDQLLATDLLTQNGIREPLYLTTLRQLGVDLVKEEQLADLDNLSISKGQIQ
FT                   LQTELVKETPALQSLFILEEVSFSYNDRPILKSLHLDIKKGEKIAIVGKNGAGKSTLAK
FT                   AISSFIQTEGRYLWEKQDIKGDSVAERAERVGYVLQNPNQMISTNMIFDEVALGLRLRG
FT                   VNEKEIETRVYETLKICGLYEFRNWPISALSFGQKKRVTIASILVLGAEIILLDEPTAG
FT                   QDQKNYTEIMEFLEELHQKGHTIVMITHDMQLMLDYSDRVLVMVDGELIADTVPASLLS
FT                   DPELLVKANLKETSIFNLAKKLDVGPLDLTAFYKERREGCKLN"
FT   gene            432115..432945
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0440"
FT   CDS_pept        432115..432945
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0440"
FT                   /product="cobalt transport protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02361"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0440"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56660"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56660.1"
FT                   /translation="MQAKLIGYQHRDTVIHRLSGAGKLLFFILVSLAAMISYDTRMLLL
FT                   IAIFSVFLLYLSEIRFKDVSFVAVFATVFAVLNVLMVYLFSPEYGVGLYGERSVIWQGI
FT                   GVYTLTSQELFYLLNLAIKYLCTIPLAIIFLMTTHPSQFASSLNQIGVPYKIAYSVSLT
FT                   LRYIPDLQEEFFTIKMSQEARGMELSKKASLMQRIKGNLLIITPLIFSSLERIDTIATA
FT                   MELRRFGKEKKRTWYSYQALKKGDYITLLLATLFLVVSLLLILQNQGRFYNPWK"
FT   gene            433138..433641
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0441"
FT   CDS_pept        433138..433641
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0441"
FT                   /product="RNA methyltransferase, TrmH family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00588"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0441"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56629"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56629.1"
FT                   /translation="MTNHIVLFEPQIPQNTGNIARTCAATNSPLHIIKPMGFPIDDRKM
FT                   KRAGLDYWDKLEIYFYESLEDFISQMKGKLYLISKFAEKIYSEVDLSTDEDHYFLFGRE
FT                   DKGLPEDFMREHPDKALRIPMNDEHVRSLNVSNTVCMIVYEALRQQNFAGLELVHTYEV
FT                   DKLK"
FT   gene            434094..434657
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0442"
FT   CDS_pept        434094..434657
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0442"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0442"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55878"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55878.1"
FT                   /translation="MTNTRRLSTIAILSAISFVLMYFDFPLLPAASFLKIEFSILPVLV
FT                   GLVVMDLPAALGVLLLRSLLKLLLNSQGVNTYIGLPMNIVALGVFVIVFALIWKKERTT
FT                   LRFLLGSLAGTIGLTLAMLVLNYVYAVPLYAKFANFDIGKILGLSNYLMTMVLPFNLIE
FT                   GVIFSVSFWLLYVLLKPTLKHYER"
FT   gene            434647..435297
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0443"
FT   CDS_pept        434647..435297
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0443"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01569"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0443"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55355"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55355.1"
FT                   /translation="MRDKQTFLMKGSFALLLFVILGYMVKFYPETLVNFDQSIQTAIRG
FT                   DLPDYLTILFRALTRLIDIPVIITWVVITAFVFYRKRWKIESFFMLGNLALAGLLIVTF
FT                   KNIYQRPRPDILHLVEEKGFSFPSGHSLAVTLMVGTLIVILSQRIKDPVWRKIVQIVLG
FT                   LYLVSVLVSRVYLGVHYPSDVLASLCVGLGVLFIEFPXYDKLRFQWRFKGKQK"
FT   gene            435325..435714
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0444"
FT   CDS_pept        435325..435714
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0444"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0444"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55733"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55733.1"
FT                   /translation="MKVNIADLHPTQLYLSEKKLQDIQMLYQSAETIQVDPISILAFGD
FT                   CLLITDGHHRAYQTLLADRDTISAEWDRDGGDELYHLYAQACEERKIYSVFDLEDRILA
FT                   QDGYEAKWYNWCDGFNQAATLLLKR"
FT   gene            435719..436168
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0445"
FT   CDS_pept        435719..436168
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0445"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0445"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56860"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56860.1"
FT                   /translation="MCFVPYYKVNHCEEAFAWYQDVNLVYLVDGVKLPYSQATLEAMYS
FT                   YLDRHGELFWIEVKEKGEWFPIGDITLSQDNLPIVIGNSAYQHRGLGKKILSALIELAR
FT                   VKGWKELRVKEIYTYNHASRRCFKSLGFVENGATEKGMSFILELV"
FT   gene            436296..436883
FT                   /gene="rpoE"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0446"
FT   CDS_pept        436296..436883
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpoE"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0446"
FT                   /product="DNA-directed RNA polymerase, delta subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.6"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF05066"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0446"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56139"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E1U3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007759"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029757"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038087"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E1U3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56139.1"
FT                   /translation="MELEVFAGQEKSELSMIEVARAILELRGRDHEMHFSDLVNEIQNY
FT                   LGTSNSDIREALPLFYTELNFDGSFISLGDNKWGLRSWYGVDEIDEEIIALEENDDDEV
FT                   APKAKKKRVNAFMDGDSDAIDYNADDPEDEDAYEADPALSYDDENPDDEKNEVEAYDAE
FT                   INEIAPDDLGEDVDLNEDDDEFSDDDAETSEE"
FT   gene            complement(436973..437098)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0447"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(436973..437098)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0447"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0447"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55512"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55512.1"
FT                   /translation="MSVLSTTSKQCFEQPTASFLACSLIFIEYKIQEDNFLKKQK"
FT   gene            437273..438880
FT                   /gene="pyrG"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0448"
FT   CDS_pept        437273..438880
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pyrG"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0448"
FT                   /product="CTP synthase (UTP-ammonia lyase)"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.4.2"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00117;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF06418; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00337"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0448"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54902"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54902.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTKYIFVTGGVVSSIGKGIVAASLGRLLKNRGLKVTIQKFDPYI
FT                   NIDPGTMSPYQHGEVFVTDDGAETDLDLGHYERFIDINLNKYSNVTTGKIYSEVLRKER
FT                   RGEYLGATVQVIPHITDALKEKIKRAALTTDSDVIITEVGGTVGDIESLPFLEALRQMK
FT                   ADVGADNVMYIHTTLLPYLKAAGEMKTKPTQHSVKELRGLGIQPNMLVIRTEEPAGQGI
FT                   KNKLAQFCDVAPEAVIESLDVEHLYQIPLNLQAQGMDQIVCDHLKLDAPAAAMTEWSAM
FT                   VDKVMNLKKQVKISLVGKYVELQDAYISVVEALKHSGYVNDAEVKINWVNANDVTAENV
FT                   AELLSDADGIIVPGGFGQRGTEGKIQAIRYARENDVPMLGVCLGMQLTCIEFARHVLGL
FT                   EGANSAELAPETKYPIIDIMRDQIDIEDMGGTLRLGLYPSKLKRGSKAAAAYHNQEVVQ
FT                   RRHRHRYEFNNAFREQFEAAGFVFSGVSPDNRLVEIVEIPENKFFVACQYHPELSSRPN
FT                   RPEELYTAFVTAAVENSN"
FT   gene            complement(439439..441070)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0449"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(439439..441070)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0449"
FT                   /product="Na/Pi-cotransporter II-related protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02690;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00704"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0449"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54910"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54910.1"
FT                   /translation="MSINWQEILFHFLGGLGLFLYSIKTMGDGLQQAAGDRLRFYIDKY
FT                   TSNPFFGVLVGIGMTALIQSSSGVTVITVGLVSAGLLTLRQAIGIVMGANIGTTVTSFL
FT                   IGFKLGNYALPMLFIGAVCLFFTKNRTVNNIGRILFGVGGIFFALNLMSGAMAPLKDLQ
FT                   VFKDYMIELSKNPVLGVFVGTGLTLLIQASSATIGILQNLYAGDLIDLQGALPVLFGDN
FT                   IGTTITAIIASLGANIAAKRVAGAHVAFNVIGTVVCVIFLVPFTVLIHWFEATLNLAPE
FT                   MTIAFAHGTFNITNTIIQFPFIGALAYFVTKIIPGEDEVVKYEPLYLDEHFIKQAPSIA
FT                   LGNAKKELLHLGNYAAKAFDLSYKYIIDLDEKVAEKGHKTEEAINTIDEQLTRYLIALS
FT                   SEALSQKESEVLTNILDSSRDLERIGDHTEALLNLTDYLQRKNVEFSDAALKELEEVYR
FT                   QTSDFIKDALDSVENNDIEKARSLVERHEAINKIERVLRKTHIKRLNKGECSTQAGVNF
FT                   IDIISHYTRVSDHAMNLAEKVFAEQI"
FT   gene            441435..444923
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0450"
FT   CDS_pept        441435..444923
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0450"
FT                   /product="endo-beta-N-acetylglucosaminidase, point
FT                   mutation"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00754;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF03644; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF07523"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0450"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56726"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56726.1"
FT                   /translation="MIGAXLFAGPALAEETAVPENSGANTELVSGESEHSTNEADKQNE
FT                   GEHARENKLEKAEGVATASETASPASNEAATTETAEAASAAKPEEKASEVVAETPSAEA
FT                   KPKSDKETEAKPEATNQGDESKPAAEANKTEKEVQPDVPKNTEKTLKPKEIKFNSWEEL
FT                   LKWEPGAREDDAINRGSVVLASRRTGHLVNEKASKEAKVQALSNTNSKAKDHASVGGEE
FT                   FKAYAFDYWQYLDSMVFWEGLVPTPDVIDAGHRNGVPVYGTLFFNWSNSIADQERFAEA
FT                   LKQDADGSFPIARKLVDMAKYYGYDGYFINQETTGDLVKPLGEXMRQFMLYSKEYAAKV
FT                   NHPIKYSWYDAMTYNYGRYHQDGLGEYNYQFMQPEGDKVPADNFFANFNWDKAKNDYTI
FT                   ATANWIGRNPYDVFAGLELQQGGSYKTKVKWNDILDENGKLRLSLGLFAPDTITSLGKT
FT                   GEDYHKNEDIFFTGYQGDPTGQKPGDKDWYGIANLVADRTPAVGNTFTTSFNTGHGKKW
FT                   FVDGKVSKDSEWNYRSVSGVLPTWRWWQTSTGEKLRAEYDFTDAYNGGNSLKFSGDVAG
FT                   KTVQDVRLYSTKLEVTEKTKLRVAHKGGKGSKVYMAFSTTSDYKFDDADAWKELTLSDN
FT                   WTNEEFDLSSLAGKTIYAVKLFFEHEGAVKDYQFNLGQLTISDNHQEPQSPTSFSVVKQ
FT                   SLKNAQEAEAVVQFKGNKDADFYEVYEKDGDSWKLLTGSSSTTIYLPKVSRSASAQGTT
FT                   QELKVVAVGKNGVRSEAATTTFDWGMTVKDTSLPKPLAENIVPGATVIDSTFPKTEGGE
FT                   GIEGMLNGTITSLSDKWSSAQLSGSVDIRLTKPRTVVRWVMDHAGAGGESVNDGLMNTK
FT                   DFDLYYKDADGEWKLAKEVRGNKAHVTDITLDKPITAQDWRLNVVTSDNGTPWKAIRIY
FT                   NWKMYEKLDTESVNIPMAKAAARSLGNNKVQVGFSDVPAGATITVYDNPNSQTPLATLK
FT                   SEVGGDLASAPLDLTNQSGLLYYRTQLPGKEISNVLAVSVPKDDRRIKSVSLETGPKKT
FT                   SYAEGEDLDLRGGVLRVQYEGGTEDELIRLTHAGVSVSGFDTHHKGEQNLTLQYLGQPV
FT                   NANLSVTVTGKDEASPKTILGIEVSQEPKKDYLVGDSLDLSEGRFAVAYSNDTME"
FT   gene            444990..446342
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0451"
FT   CDS_pept        444990..446342
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0451"
FT                   /product="endo-beta-N-acetylglucosaminidase, point
FT                   mutation"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00746;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF07501; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF07554; match to protein family HMM TIGR01167"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0451"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56537"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56537.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLHYQGHEVSFDVLVSPKAALNDEYLKQKLAEVEAAKNKVVYNF
FT                   ASPEVKEAFLKAIEAAEQVLKDHETSTQDQVNDRLNKLTEAHKALNGQEKFKEEKTELD
FT                   RLTGEVQELLAAKPNHPSGSALAPLLEKNKALVEKVDLSPEELTTAXQSLKDLVALLKE
FT                   DKPAVFSDSKTGVEVHFSNKEKTVIKGLKVERVQASAEEKKYFAGEDAHVFEIEGLDEK
FT                   GQDVDLSYASIVKIPIEKDKKVKKVFFLPEGKEAVELAFEQTDSHVIFTAPHFTHYAFV
FT                   YESAEKPQPAKPAPQNTVLPKPTYQPASDQQKAPKLEVQEEKVAFHRQEHENAEMLVGE
FT                   QRVIIQGRDGLLRHVFEVDENGQRRLRSTEVIQEAIPEIVEIGTKVKTVPAVVATQEKP
FT                   AQNTAVKSEEASKQLPNTGTADANEALIAGLASLGLASLALTLRRKREDKD"
FT   gene            446432..447628
FT                   /gene="pgk"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0452"
FT   CDS_pept        446432..447628
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pgk"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0452"
FT                   /product="phosphoglycerate kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.2.3"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00162"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0452"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55930"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E1U9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001576"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015824"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015911"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036043"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E1U9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55930.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKLTVKDVDLKGKKVLVRVDFNVPLKDGVITNDNRITAALPTIK
FT                   YIIEQGGRAILFSHLGRVKEEADKAGKSLAPVAADLAAKLGQDVVFPGVTRGAELEAAI
FT                   NVLEDGQVLLVENTRYEDVDGXKESKNDPELGKYWASLGDGIFVNDAFGTAHRAHASNV
FT                   GISANVEKAVAGFLLENEIAYIQEAVETPERPFVAILGGSKVSDKIGVIENLLEKADKV
FT                   LIGGGMTYTFYKAQGIEIGNSLVEEDKLDVAKALLEKANGKLILPVDSKEANAFAGYTE
FT                   VRDTEGEAVSEGFLGLDIGPKSIAKFDEALTGAKTVVWNGPMGVFENPDFQAGTIGVMD
FT                   AIVKQPGVKSIIGGGDSAAAAINLGRADKFSWISTGGGASMELLEGKVLPGLAALTEK"
FT   gene            complement(447906..448247)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0453"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(447906..448247)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0453"
FT                   /product="IS1380-Spn1, transposase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0453"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55792"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55792.1"
FT                   /translation="MKEGFFGDKTDSSTLIKNEVRMMMSCIAYNLYLFLKHLAGGDFPT
FT                   LTIKRFRHLFLHVVGKCVRTGRKQLLKLSSLYAYSELFSALYSRIRKVNLNLPVPYEPP
FT                   RRKASLMMH"
FT   gene            complement(448222..449121)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0454"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(448222..449121)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0454"
FT                   /product="IS1380-Spn1, transposase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01609"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0454"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55180"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55180.1"
FT                   /translation="MTNADLVTNDQRRYCRYSDSDILVQFLFQLLTGYGTDYACKELSA
FT                   DAYFPKLLEGGQLASQPTLSRFLSRTDKETVHSLRCLNLELVEFFLQFHQLNQLIVDID
FT                   STHFTTYGKQEGVAYNAHYRAHGYHPHYAFEGKTGYCFNAQLRPGNRYCSEEADSFITP
FT                   VLERFNQLLFRMDSGFATPKLYDLIEKTGQCYLIKLKKNTVLSRLGDLSLPCPQDEDLT
FT                   ILPHSAYSETLYQAGSWSHKRRVCQFSERKEGNLFYDVISLVTNMTSGTSQDQFQLYRG
FT                   PWSSREFHQGDEGGIFWR"
FT   gene            complement(449093..449278)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0455"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(449093..449278)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0455"
FT                   /product="IS1380-Spn1, transposase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0455"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55200"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55200.1"
FT                   /translation="MNSLPNHHFQNKSFYQLSFDGGHLTQYGGLIFFQELFSQLKLKER
FT                   ISKYLVTNDQRRFSNE"
FT   gene            449498..450025
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0456"
FT   CDS_pept        449498..450025
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0456"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0456"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56742"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56742.1"
FT                   /translation="MSYFKKYKFDKSQFKLGMRTFKTGIAVFLVLLIFGFFGWKGLQIG
FT                   ALTAVFSLRESFDESVHFGTSRILGNSIGGLYALVFFLLNTFFHEAFWVTLVVVPICTM
FT                   LTIMTNVAMNNKAGVIGGVAAMLIITLSIPSGETISYVFVRVSETFMGVFVAIIVNYDI
FT                   DRIRLFLEKKEK"
FT   gene            450102..450458
FT                   /gene="glnR"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0457"
FT   CDS_pept        450102..450458
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glnR"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0457"
FT                   /product="HTH-type transcriptional regulator GlnR"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00376"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0457"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56145"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56145.1"
FT                   /translation="MKEKEFRRNMAVFPIGSVMKLTDLSARQIRYYEDQELIKPDRNEG
FT                   NRRMYSLNDMDRLLEIKDYISEGYNIAAIKKKYAEREAKSKKAVSQTEVRRALHNELLQ
FT                   QGRFASVQSPFGRG"
FT   gene            450495..451841
FT                   /gene="glnA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0458"
FT   CDS_pept        450495..451841
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glnA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0458"
FT                   /product="glutamine synthetase, type I"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.1.2"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00120;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF03951; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00653"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0458"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55011"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55011.1"
FT                   /translation="MPITAADIRREVKEKNVTFIRLMFSDILGTMKNVEIPATDEQLDK
FT                   VLSNKVMFDGSSIEGFVRINESDMYLYPDLDTWTVFPWGDENGSVAGLICDVYTTEGEP
FT                   FAGDPRGNLKRALRHMEEVGFKSFNLGPEPEFFLFKLDENGDPTLEVNDKGGYFDLAPT
FT                   DLADNTRREIVNVLTKMGFEVEASHHEVAVGQHEIDFKYDEVLRACDKIQIFKLVVKTI
FT                   ARKHGLYATFMAKPKFGIAGSGMHCNMSLFDAEGNNAFFDPNDPKGMQLSETAYHFLGG
FT                   LIKHAYNYTAIMNPTVNSYKRLVPGYEAPVYIAWAGRNRSPLVRVPASRGMGTRLELRS
FT                   VDPMANPYVAMAVLLEVGLYGIENKIEAPAPIEENIYIMTAEERKEAGITDLPSTLHNA
FT                   LKALTEDEVVKAALGDHIYTSFLEAKRIEWASYATFVSQWEIDNYLDLY"
FT   gene            452021..452170
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0459"
FT   CDS_pept        452021..452170
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0459"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0459"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54868"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54868.1"
FT                   /translation="MEKFNFKNNIGQENKLLQIEIYKFTNFYKLQNYTSVNIFSKDIFE
FT                   AIVN"
FT   gene            452623..453921
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0460"
FT   CDS_pept        452623..453921
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0460"
FT                   /product="type I restriction-modification system, S
FT                   subunit"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01420"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0460"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56519"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56519.1"
FT                   /translation="MRXSTLVEIVRGGSPRPIKDYLTSEVDGINWIKIGDTEKGEKYIN
FT                   NVKEKIKKSGLNKTRFVKKGTFLLTNSMSFGRPYILNVDGAIHDGWLAISNYENSLNKD
FT                   YLFYILSSNVVYSQFLSLISGAVVKNLNSDKVASILIPLPPLSEQQRIIEAIESALEKV
FT                   DEYAESYNRLEQLDKEFPDKLKKSILQYAMQGKLVEQDPNDESVEVLLEKIRAEKQKLF
FT                   EEGKIKKKDLDISIVSQGDDNSYYGNKDETTSYPIYEIPEAWRYIKFASLVNFRIGKTP
FT                   PRSEATFWGTEIPWVSISDMPISGYVTNTRESISKLALKSKKIDISPKGTLLMSFKLSI
FT                   GKVAILDIPATHNEAIISIFPYANKENIIRDYLMIFLPLISTLGDSKDAIKGKTLNSTS
FT                   ISELLIPISNHEEMKRIISKVDLLFQKVSQLFE"
FT   gene            complement(454332..455426)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0461"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(454332..455426)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0461"
FT                   /product="Type I restriction modification DNA specificity
FT                   domain"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01420"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0461"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56019"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56019.1"
FT                   /translation="MTPEQLKASILQRAMEGKLVPQNPNDEPASELLKRIKAEKEKLIS
FT                   EGKIKRDKKETEIFRGDDGKHYGKFADGSTQEIDVPYDIPDTWEWVRISTLVEIVRGGS
FT                   PRPIKDYLTSEVDGINWIKIGDTEKGEKYINNVKEKIKKSGLNKTRFVKKGTFLLTNSM
FT                   SFGRPYILNVDGAIHDGWLAISNYENSLNKDYLFYILSSNVVYSQFLSLISGAVVKNLN
FT                   SDKVASILIPLPPLSEQQRIIEAIESALEKVDEYAESYNRLEQLDKEFPDKLKKSILQY
FT                   AMQGKLVEQDPNDESVEVLLEKIRAEKQKLFEEGKIKKKDLDISIVSQGDDNSYYGNIP
FT                   MNWVVIKIKDIFSMNTGLSWRFKH"
FT   gene            complement(455426..456889)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0462"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(455426..456889)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0462"
FT                   /product="type I restriction-modification system, M
FT                   subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.72"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02384;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF05175"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0462"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55649"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55649.1"
FT                   /translation="MSITSFVKRIQDITRNDAGVNGDAQRIEQMSWLLFLKIYDSREMV
FT                   WELEEDEYESIIPKELKWRNWAHAQNGERVLTGDELLDFVNNKLFKELKELEITSNMPI
FT                   RKTIVKSAFEDANNYMKNGVLLRQVINVIDEVDFNSPEDRHSFNDIYEKILKDIQNAGN
FT                   SGEFYTPRAATDFIAEVLDPKLGESMADLACGTGGFLTSTLNRLSSQRKTSEDTKKYNT
FT                   AVFGIEKKAFPHLLAVTNLFLHEIDDPKIVHGNTLEKNVREYTDDEKFDIIMMNPPFGG
FT                   SELETIKNNFPAELRSSETADLFMAVIMYRLKENGRVGVILPDGFLFGEGVKTRLKQKL
FT                   VDEFNLHTIIRLPHSVFAPYTGIHTNILFFDKTKKTEETWFYRLDMPDGYKNFSKTKPM
FT                   KSEHFNPVRDWWENREEILEGKFYKSKSFTPSELAELNYNLDQCGFPKEEEEILNPFEL
FT                   IQNYQAERATLNHKIDNVLADILQLLEDK"
FT   gene            complement(456902..459235)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0463"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(456902..459235)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0463"
FT                   /product="type I restriction-modification system, R
FT                   subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.21.3"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00270;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF04313; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF04851; match to protein family HMM PF08463"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0463"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54824"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54824.1"
FT                   /translation="MVEFIKSKKEMSEEDIKANFITPAIVSKGWKNGEHIAYEEYFTDG
FT                   RIEVRGDKARRKEGKKSDYSLYYQFGTRIAIVEAKDNKHSVRAGLQQAIEYGEILDVPF
FT                   VYSSNGDGFIEHDRITREERELELDEFPTREELFSRMTKEKGLTYEITEAISTPYYTDA
FT                   FSMKTPRYYQQIAINRTIETVARGQKRVMFVMATGTGKTFMAFQIIHRLRKAGLAKRVL
FT                   FLADRNILVDQTMAEDFRPFEKVMTKITPKLLTAPEKLNSFEIYLGLYQQLTGEDGTET
FT                   HYQKFDKDFFDLIVIDEAHRGSAKEDSNWRKVIDYFSSATQIGMTATPKETKNASNTEY
FT                   FGEPIYTYSLKQGIEDGFLAPYRVMRVNLDVDVDGYRPETGKVDANGQLIEDRYYGRKD
FT                   FDKTIVIDDRTQRVAKFVSDYMKQNNARFDKTIVFCVDIDHAERMRAALVKENLDLVQE
FT                   DYRYVMQVTGDNAEGKAQLDNFMDVNSNFPAIVTTSKLLTTGVNAKTCRLIVLDSNIQS
FT                   MTEFKQIIGRGTRLYPQKGKEFFTIIDFRNVTNLFADPDFDGEPVKVLETGAKTVSGST
FT                   PGFVGEEGDPVEKYIVTDKQVTILNSTVQVLDENGKLITESLTDYTRKNILGSYATLND
FT                   FITVWHTADKKKLILDELYKKGVYLDAIRESEGISEQEIDDFDLLLKLAYGQKELTKTE
FT                   RINKLKQSGYLYKYSEEARAVLEILLNKYMDKGIGELESIETLKLPEFQIYGGTFKIIN
FT                   TYFGDKKRYLQAIKELEQELFTVA"
FT   gene            complement(459585..459713)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0464"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(459585..459713)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0464"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0464"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56618"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56618.1"
FT                   /translation="MKIKNTPQLKELPPVTNFEKNGSRAKKRSKIGSIRIVKIRLA"
FT   gene            459920..460351
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0465"
FT   CDS_pept        459920..460351
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0465"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0465"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56797"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56797.1"
FT                   /translation="MKGWRYRTSRFGLFYFEQGQPDDVIYRIYDSRFLKKYKHELQDFR
FT                   DRGWELIGAGSCSILRKSSSDLLPEVQVYMSKGLKWEVMRSRLRSCTATFLGGLVVCMS
FT                   LFREDLSMSFFLIFVLYAFLISYLIHGYFRLKRKYRVDE"
FT   gene            460515..461549
FT                   /gene="hrcA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0466"
FT   CDS_pept        460515..461549
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hrcA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0466"
FT                   /product="heat-inducible transcription repressor HrcA"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01628;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF08220; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00331"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0466"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55413"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E230"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002571"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005104"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021153"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023120"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029016"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E230"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55413.1"
FT                   /translation="MVTERQQDILNLIIDIFTKTHEPVGSKALQESINSSSATIRNDMA
FT                   ELEKQGLLEKAHTSSGRMPSVAGFQYYVKHSLDFDRLAENEVYEIVKAFDQEFFKLEDI
FT                   LQEAANLLTDLSGCTVVALDVEPSRQRLTAFDIVVLGQHTALAVFTLDESRTVTSQFLI
FT                   PRNFLQEDLLKLKSIIQERFLGHTVLDIHYKIRTEIPQIIQRYFTTTDNVIDLFEHIFK
FT                   EMFNENIVMAGKVHLLNFANLAAYQFFDQPQKVALEIREGLREDQMQNVRVADGQESCL
FT                   ADLAVISSKFLIPYRGVGILAIIGPVNLDYQQLINQVNVVNRVLTMKLTDFYRYLSSNH
FT                   YEVH"
FT   gene            461576..462100
FT                   /gene="grpE"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0467"
FT   CDS_pept        461576..462100
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="grpE"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0467"
FT                   /product="co-chaperone GrpE"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01025"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0467"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55601"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E231"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000740"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009012"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013805"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E231"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55601.1"
FT                   /translation="MAQDIKNEEVEEVQEEEVVETAEETTPEKSELDLANERADEFENK
FT                   YLRAHAEMQNIQRRANEERQNLQRYRSQDLAKAILPSLDNLERALAVEGLTDDVKKGLG
FT                   MVQESLIHALKEEGIEEIAADGEFDHNYHMAIQTLPADDEHPVDTIAQVFQKGYKLHDR
FT                   ILRPAMVVVYN"
FT   gene            462580..464403
FT                   /gene="dnaK"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0468"
FT   CDS_pept        462580..464403
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dnaK"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0468"
FT                   /product="chaperone protein DnaK"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00012;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR02350"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0468"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55265"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E232"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012725"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013126"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018181"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029047"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029048"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E232"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55265.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKIIGIDLGTTNSAVAVLEGTESKIIANPEGNRTTPSVVSFKNG
FT                   EIIVGDAAKRQAVTNPDTVISIKSKMGTSEKVSANGKEYTPQEISAMILQYLKGYAEDY
FT                   LGEKVTKAVITVPAYFNDAQRQATKDAGKIAGLEVXRIVNEPTAAALAYGLDKTDKEEK
FT                   XXVFDLGGGTFDVSILELGDGVFDVLSTAGDNKLGGDDFDQKIIDHLVAEFKKENGIDL
FT                   STDKMAMQRLKDAAEKAKKDLSGVTSTQISLPFITAGEAGPLHLEMTLTRAKFDDLTRD
FT                   LVERTKVPVRQALSDAGLSLSEIDEVILVGGSTRIPAVVEAVKAETGKEPNKSVNPDEV
FT                   VAMGAAIQGGVITGDVKDVVLLDVTPLSLGIETMGGVFTKLIDRNTTIPTSKSQVFSTA
FT                   ADNQPAVDIHVLQGERPMAADNKTLGRFQLTDIPAAPRGIPQIEVTFDIDKNGIVSVKA
FT                   KDLGTQKEQTIVIQSNSGLTDEEIDRMMKDAEANAEADKKRKEEVDLRNEVDQAIFATE
FT                   KTIKETEGKGFDAERDAAQAALDDLKKAQEDNNLDDMKAKLEALNEKAQGLAVKLYEQA
FT                   AAAQQAQEGAEGAQATGNAGDDVVDGEFTEK"
FT   gene            465033..466169
FT                   /gene="dnaJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0469"
FT   CDS_pept        465033..466169
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dnaJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0469"
FT                   /product="chaperone protein DnaJ"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00226;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00684; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF01556; match to protein family HMM TIGR02349"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0469"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55338"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55338.1"
FT                   /translation="MNNTEFYDRLGVSKNASADEIKKAYRKLSKKYHPDINKEPGAEDK
FT                   YKEVQEAYETLSDDQKRAAYDQYGAAGANGGFGGAGGFGGFNGAGGFGGFEDIFSSFFG
FT                   GGGSSRNPNAPRQGDDLQYRVNLTFEEAIFGTEKEVKYHREAGCRTCNGSGAKPGTSPV
FT                   TCGRCHGAGVINVDTQTPLGMMRRQVTCDVCHGRGKEIKYPCTTCHGTGHEKQAHSVHV
FT                   KIPAGVETGQQIRLAGQGEAGFNGGPYGDLYVVVSVEASDKFEREGTTIFYNLNLNFVQ
FT                   AALGDTVDIPTVHGDVELVIPEGTQTGKKFRLRSKGAPSLRGGAVGDQYVTVNVVTPTG
FT                   LNDRQKVALKEFAAAGDLKVNPKKKGFFDHIKDAFDGE"
FT   gene            complement(466536..466823)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0470"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(466536..466823)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0470"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0470"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55002"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55002.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLSNLLLFAGAAAGSYLVTKNRQTITDEVLNTTDRVQAIKDDVD
FT                   IIQNSLQIIDQQKELIKEYQEDLTYKFKVLEKDIQTRLAVIKEMQGTEDK"
FT   gene            complement(466833..467243)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0471"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(466833..467243)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0471"
FT                   /product="histidine triad domain"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01230"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0471"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55464"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55464.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDCIFCKIIAGEIPASKVYXXEQVLAFLDISQVTLGHTLVVPKE
FT                   HYRNLLEMDATSASQLFAQVPXVAQKVMKVTKAAGMNIISNCEEVAGQTVFHTHVHLVP
FT                   RYSADDDLKIDFIAHEPDFDKLAQVAETIKNA"
FT   gene            467311..468042
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0472"
FT   CDS_pept        467311..468042
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0472"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0472"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55022"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55022.1"
FT                   /translation="MLEIKNLTGGYVHVPVLKDVSFTVESGQLVGLIGLNGAGKSTTIN
FT                   EIIGLLTPYSGSININGLTLQEDATSYRKQIGYIPETPSLYEELTLREHIETVAMAYGI
FT                   EQKVTFERVEPLLKMFRLEQKLDWFPVHFSKGMKQKVMIICAFVVDPSLFIVDEPFLGL
FT                   DPLAISDLIQLLEVEKQKGKSILMSTHVLDSAXXMCDAFVILHKGEVRAKGNLLQLREA
FT                   FDMPEASLNDIYLALTKEEDL"
FT   gene            468039..469088
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0473"
FT   CDS_pept        468039..469088
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0473"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, permease protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF05975"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0473"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56550"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56550.1"
FT                   /translation="MKDLFLKRKQAFRKECLGYLRYVLNDHFVLFLLVLLGFLAYQYSQ
FT                   LLQHFPENHWPILLFVGITSVLLLLWGGIATYMEAPDKLFLLVGEEEIKLHLKRQTGIS
FT                   LVFWLFVQTLFLLLFAPLFLAMGYGLPVFLLYVLLLGVGKYFHFRQKASKFFTETGLDW
FT                   DYVISQESKRKQVLLRFFALFTQVKGISNSVKRRAYLDFILKAVQKVPGKIWQNLYLRS
FT                   YLRNGDLFALSLRLLLLSVLAQVFIEQAWIATAVVVLFNYLLLFQLLALYHAFDYQYLT
FT                   QLFPLDKGQKEKGLQEVVRGLTSFVLLVELVVGLITFQEKLALLALLGAGLVLLVLYLP
FT                   YQVKRQMQD"
FT   gene            complement(469256..469585)
FT                   /gene="blpT"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0474"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(469256..469585)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="blpT"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0474"
FT                   /product="BlpT protein, fusion"
FT                   /note="De Saizieu, A.; 2000 J.Bact 182:4696-4703"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0474"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55843"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55843.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDTDPIKRAHTLITDLNKAYQACKQASADDVRFQEQLNSILGFL
FT                   AKAETVDNRFLIELEXFYQTSSLLMGLSALDPDAPTRAAWRAYDRFHFDQVKTKLILNE
FT                   NQRAN"
FT   gene            469862..470200
FT                   /gene="blpS"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0475"
FT   CDS_pept        469862..470200
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="blpS"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0475"
FT                   /product="BlpS protein"
FT                   /note="De Saizieu, A.; 2000 J.Bact 182:4696-4703;
FT                   identified by match to protein family HMM PF04397"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0475"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55842"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55842.1"
FT                   /translation="MKYMIIQTQKTVYKVNIDDIYYIQTHPTKAHTVQIVTEEASFNML
FT                   QNLSNLENQCGETLMRCHRNCLVNLDKLKSIDFQERILFLGEEGQYAVKYARRRYREIR
FT                   QKWLKEGE"
FT   gene            470205..470942
FT                   /gene="blpR"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0476"
FT   CDS_pept        470205..470942
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="blpR"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0476"
FT                   /product="BlpR response regulator TCS13"
FT                   /note="de Saizieu A J Bacteriol. 2000
FT                   Sep;182(17):4696-703.; identified by match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF00072; match to protein family HMM PF04397"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0476"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55252"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55252.1"
FT                   /translation="MRIFVLEDDFSQQTRIETTXEKLLKAHHIIPSSFEVFGKPDQLLA
FT                   EVHEKGAHQLFFLDIEIRNEEMKGLEVARKIRDRDPYALIVFVTTHSEFMPLSFRYQVS
FT                   ALDYIDKALSAEEFESRIETALLYANSQDSKSLAEDCFYFKSKFAQFQYPFKEVYYLET
FT                   SPRAHRVILYTKTDRLEFTASLEEVFKQEPRLLQCHRSFLINPANVVHLDKKEKLLFFP
FT                   NGGSCLIARYKVREVSEAINKLH"
FT   gene            470956..472296
FT                   /gene="blpH"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0477"
FT   CDS_pept        470956..472296
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="blpH"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0477"
FT                   /product="BlpH histidine kinase TCS13"
FT                   /note="de Saizieu A J Bacteriol. 2000
FT                   Sep;182(17):4696-703.; identified by match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF02518"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0477"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56847"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56847.1"
FT                   /translation="MNIAWILLYTLVTNGLEIVIFFKVDGIDLAFERIFKAFLFKILLA
FT                   FVFVMISYIVGNVYLSYFMEPLYGIGLSFLLLRGLPKKLLFFYGLFPMILVNLFYRGVS
FT                   YFVLPFLGQGQVYDGYSFTGLCIIIFNFFISLAFLKWLDYDFTSLRKEILDKAFQKSLT
FT                   QINWIMGGYYLVMESLSFFEYEQSIQSKTVRHLILVFYLLFFMGVIKKLDTYLKEKLYE
FT                   RLEQEQALRYRDMERYSRHIEELYKEVRSFRHDYTNLLTSLRLGIEEEDMEQIKEVYGS
FT                   VLKDSSQKLQNNKYDLGRLVNIRDKALKSLXAGKFLKARDKNIVFNVEVPEEIQVEGMS
FT                   LLDFLTIVSILCDNAIEASVEASQPHVSIAFLKNGAQETFIIENSIKEEGIDISEIFSF
FT                   GASSKGEERGVGLYTVMKIVESHPNTSLNTTCQNQVFRQVLTVIHTE"
FT   gene            complement(472367..472495)
FT                   /gene="blpC"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0478"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(472367..472495)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="blpC"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0478"
FT                   /product="bacteriocin BlpC"
FT                   /note="De Saizieu, A.; 2000 J.Bact 182:4696-4703;
FT                   identified by match to protein family HMM PF08128; match to
FT                   protein family HMM TIGR01847"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0478"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56106"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56106.1"
FT                   /translation="MDKKQNLTSFQELTTTELNQITGGGLWEDLLYNINRYAHYIT"
FT   gene            complement(472552..473913)
FT                   /gene="blpB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0479"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(472552..473913)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="blpB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0479"
FT                   /product="BlpC ABC transporter"
FT                   /note="De Saizieu, A.; 2000 J.Bact 182:4696-4703;
FT                   identified by match to protein family HMM TIGR01000"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0479"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56304"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56304.1"
FT                   /translation="MNPNLFRSVEFYQRRYHNYATVLIIPLSLLFTFILIFSLVATKEI
FT                   TVTSQGEIAPTSVIASIQSTSDNPILANHLVANQVVEKGDLLIXYSEXMEESQKTALAT
FT                   QLQRLEKQKEGLGILKQSLEKATDLFSGEDEFGYHNTFMNFTKQSHDIELGITKTNTEV
FT                   SNQANLSNSSSSAIEQEITKVQQQIGEYQELRDAIINNRARLPTGNPHQSILNRYLVAS
FT                   QGQTQGTAEEPFLSQINQSIAGLESSIASLKIQQAGIGSVATYDNSLATKIEVLRTQFL
FT                   QTASQQQLTVENQLTELKVQLDQATQRLENNTLTSPSKGIVHLNSEFEGKNRIPTGTEI
FT                   AQIFPVITDTREVLITYYVSSDYLPLLDKGQTVRLKLEKIGNHGTTIIGQLQTIDQTPT
FT                   RTEQGNLFKLTALAKLSNEDSKLIQYGLQGRVTSVTTKKTYFDYFKDKILTHSD"
FT   gene            complement(473924..476077)
FT                   /gene="blpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0480"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(473924..476077)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="blpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0480"
FT                   /product="BlpC ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein (blpA)"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.22.-"
FT                   /note="De Saizieu, A.; 2000 J.Bact 182:4696-4703;
FT                   identified by match to protein family HMM PF00005; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00664; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF03412; match to protein family HMM TIGR01193"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0480"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56739"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56739.1"
FT                   /translation="MTSYKRTFVPQIDARDCGVAALASIAKFYGSDFSLAHLRELAKTN
FT                   KEGTTALGIVKAADEMGFETRPVQADKTLFDMSDVPYPFIVHVNKEGKLQHYYVVYQTK
FT                   KDYLVIGDPDPSVKITKMSKERFFSEWTGVAIFLAPKPSYQPHKDKKNGLLSFLPLIFK
FT                   QKSLIAYIVLSSLLVTIINIGGSYYLQGILDEYIPNQMKSTLGIISVGLVITYILQQVM
FT                   SFSRDYLLTVLSQRLSIDVILSYIRHIFELPMSFFATRRTGEIISRFTDANSIIDALAS
FT                   TILSLFLDVSILILVGGVLLAQNPNLFLLSLISIPIYMFIIFSFMKPFEKMNHDVMQSN
FT                   SMVSSAIIEDINGIETIKSLTSEENRYQNIDSEFVDYLEKSFKLSKYSILQTSLKQGTK
FT                   LVLNILILWFGAQLVMSSKISIGQLITFNTLFSYFTTPMENIINLQTKLQSAKVANNRL
FT                   NEVYLVESEFQVQENPVHSHFLMGDIEFDDLSYKYGFGRDTLTDINLTIKQGDKVSLVG
FT                   VSGSGKTTLAKMIVNFFEPYKGHISINHQDIKNIDKKVLRRHINYLPQQAYIFNGSILE
FT                   NLTLGGNHMISQEDILRACELAEIRQDIERMPMGYQTQLSDGAGLSGGQKQRIALARAL
FT                   LTKSPVLILDEATSGLDVLTEKKVIDNLMSLTDKTILFVAHRLSIAERTNRVIVLDQGK
FT                   IIEVGSHQELMQAQGFYHHLFNK"
FT   gene            476358..476561
FT                   /gene="blpPQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0481"
FT   CDS_pept        476358..476561
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="blpPQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0481"
FT                   /product="bacteriocin blpPQ"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0481"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55901"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55901.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTKMMSQFSVMDNEMLDRIEGGIFGVDDALFWAGLGYVAGSIVD
FT                   TAIDDFTNQCRKNPHQWFCVRV"
FT   gene            476879..477082
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0482"
FT   CDS_pept        476879..477082
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0482"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0482"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56382"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56382.1"
FT                   /translation="MEKIDYITLNEVELETISGGDDCFIGDIGCIGWGLLKSIGGMIKP
FT                   APYVPPVCIPKSSWNPAPPVPC"
FT   gene            477656..477820
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0483"
FT   CDS_pept        477656..477820
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0483"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0483"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55779"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55779.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKKILIIFILYLIMSIFLYPLRESIWYQLFYTIAYVIAVMIYFA
FT                   LTKKKGAKK"
FT   gene            478116..478487
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0484"
FT   CDS_pept        478116..478487
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0484"
FT                   /product="IS1381, transposase OrfA"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0484"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56124"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56124.1"
FT                   /translation="MHDLSVLLVGVQRTTFEEMLAVLKTAYQLKHAKGGRKPKLSLEDL
FT                   LMATLQYVREYRTYEEIAADFGIHESNLIRRSQWVEVTLVQSGVTISRTPLSSEDTVMI
FT                   DATEVKINRPKKTISESFW"
FT   gene            478575..478874
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0485"
FT   CDS_pept        478575..478874
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0485"
FT                   /product="IS1381, transposase OrfB"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0485"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56729"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56729.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRRNIGQAGKILADSGYQGLMKIYPQAQTSRKSSKLKPLTVEDK
FT                   ACNHALSKERSKVENIFAKVKTFKMFSTTYRNHRKRFGLRMNLSAGIINHELGF"
FT   gene            479024..479278
FT                   /gene="blpM"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0486"
FT   CDS_pept        479024..479278
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="blpM"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0486"
FT                   /product="bacteriocin BlpM"
FT                   /note="De Saizieu, A.; 2000 J.Bact 182:4696-4703;
FT                   identified by match to protein family HMM TIGR01847"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0486"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54924"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54924.1"
FT                   /translation="MDTKIMEQFHEMDITMLSSIEGGKNNWQTNVLEGXGAAFGGWGLG
FT                   TAICAASGVGAPFMGACGYIGAKFGVDLWAGVTGATGGF"
FT   gene            479294..479497
FT                   /gene="blpN"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0487"
FT   CDS_pept        479294..479497
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="blpN"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0487"
FT                   /product="bacteriocin BlpN"
FT                   /note="De Saizieu, A.; 2000 J.Bact 182:4696-4703"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0487"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55518"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55518.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTYCNINETMLSEVYGGNSGGAAVVAALGCAAGXVKYGRLLGPW
FT                   GAAIGGIGGAVVCGYLAYTATS"
FT   gene            479516..479725
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0488"
FT   CDS_pept        479516..479725
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0488"
FT                   /product="bacteriocin blp"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0488"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56807"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56807.1"
FT                   /translation="MKAIFFIILFAFQTYLIYLSISISDKKQKTIELTSLNCFVILFLI
FT                   YDKLIFLFIAYVFLIIFILNLFRN"
FT   gene            479741..479890
FT                   /gene="blpO"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0489"
FT   CDS_pept        479741..479890
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="blpO"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0489"
FT                   /product="bacteriocin BlpO"
FT                   /note="De Saizieu, A.; 2000 J.Bact 182:4696-4703;
FT                   identified by match to protein family HMM TIGR01847"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0489"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55862"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55862.1"
FT                   /translation="MDTKMMSQFAVMDNEMLACVEGGDIDWGRKISCAAGVAYGAIDGC
FT                   ATTV"
FT   gene            479872..479991
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0490"
FT   CDS_pept        479872..479991
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0490"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0490"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55302"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55302.1"
FT                   /translation="MCNNGLTFLLGPFAIGIGVTGAAGGAILGGVAYAAICWW"
FT   gene            479994..480113
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0491"
FT   CDS_pept        479994..480113
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0491"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0491"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56056"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56056.1"
FT                   /translation="MDFKSFIIGLVVGIFGPYMDDLIRKIFSKSSKKDTDSTL"
FT   gene            480899..481282
FT                   /gene="blpX"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0492"
FT   CDS_pept        480899..481282
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="blpX"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0492"
FT                   /product="immunity protein BlpX"
FT                   /note="De Saizieu, A.; 2000 J.Bact 182:4696-4703"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0492"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55471"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55471.1"
FT                   /translation="MKYRLFFVIFLSSVLDILLGTFLQISIVSIGWLVLYSGLFEAGVF
FT                   LLANKGVAVKIKEVDIRNRFKFIFGKTLWFQILLLIFLIIKLYLGLDARLILFYGHIFI
FT                   VFNALMYLLSSSQVSLKKNKLSS"
FT   gene            481334..482023
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0493"
FT   CDS_pept        481334..482023
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0493"
FT                   /product="immunity protein BlpY"
FT                   /note="De Saizieu, A.; 2000 J.Bact 182:4696-4703;
FT                   identified by match to protein family HMM PF02517"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0493"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55006"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55006.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKYQLLFKISAVFSYLFFVFGLSQLTLIVQNYWQFSSQIGNLFW
FT                   IQNILSLLFIGVMIVVLVKTGHGYLFRIPRKKWLWYSILTVLVVVLQISFNVQTAKHVQ
FT                   STAEGWAVLIGYSGTNFAELGIYIALFFLVPLMEELIYRGLLQHAFFKHSRFGLDLLLP
FT                   SILFALPHFLSLPSLLDIFVFATFGIIFAGLTRYTKSIYPSYAVHVINNIVATFPFLLT
FT                   FLHRVLG"
FT   gene            482065..482313
FT                   /gene="blpZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0494"
FT   CDS_pept        482065..482313
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="blpZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0494"
FT                   /product="BlpZ protein, fusion"
FT                   /note="De Saizieu, A.; 2000 J.Bact 182:4696-4703"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0494"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56447"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56447.1"
FT                   /translation="MYKHLFFLDSKTLDRLTPYILVLASDTIAFNVFVLTFVSAVVFNF
FT                   LNSMLALMAIFIGAGYVVGFWLLKWFVLERLELKNDV"
FT   gene            482343..482954
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0495"
FT   CDS_pept        482343..482954
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0495"
FT                   /product="CAAX amino terminal protease family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02517"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0495"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55940"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55940.1"
FT                   /translation="MEFFDKFHALCFGFLVLIIVITVPYTINHGDFFQNESALIIVSLL
FT                   VTSLSVAYARKFEMISFGMLSKKQLLLFIAIFLLSVLETLVYIHFFAVSSGSGVQHLAE
FT                   VSRGISLSLILTTSVFGPIQEELIFRGLLQGAVFDNSWLGLVLTSSLFSFMHGPSNVPS
FT                   FIFYLLGGLLLGFAYKKSQNLWVSTLVHMLYNSWPLLYYL"
FT   gene            483115..483909
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0496"
FT   CDS_pept        483115..483909
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0496"
FT                   /product="Phosphotransferase enzyme family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01636"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0496"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56126"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56126.1"
FT                   /translation="MDLGDNELTLTPIPGKSGKAYMGSYPDGKRIFVKMNTSPILPGLA
FT                   REQIAPQLLWSRRLADGRDMCAQEWLTGKILTPYDMNRKQIVNILTRLHRSRPLMTQLS
FT                   RLGYAMETPVDLLQSWQETAPDALRKNHFISEVMADLRQTIPGFREDHATIVHGDVRHS
FT                   NWIETDSGLIYLVDWDSVRLTDRMFDVAHMLCHYISEHQWKEWLTYYGYKYNQTVLSKL
FT                   YWYGQLSYLSQISKYYMNQDLENVNREIHGLRHFRDKYGKRR"
FT   gene            483906..484541
FT                   /gene="trmB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0497"
FT   CDS_pept        483906..484541
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="trmB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0497"
FT                   /product="tRNA (guanine-N(7)-)-methyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.33"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02390;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00091"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0497"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55826"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E261"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E261"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55826.1"
FT                   /translation="MRVRNRKGATELLEANPQYVVLNPLEAKAKWRDLFGNDNPIHVEV
FT                   GSGKGAFVSGMAKQNPDINYIGIDIQKSVLSYALDKVLEAGVSNIKLLWVDGSDLTDYF
FT                   EDGEIDRLYLNFSDPWPKKRHEKRRLTYKTFLDTFKRILPENGEIHFKTDNRGLFEYSL
FT                   VSFSQYGMKLNGVWLDLHASDFEGNVMTEYEQKFSNKGQVIYRVEAEF"
FT   gene            484667..485146
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0498"
FT   CDS_pept        484667..485146
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0498"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0498"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54897"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E262"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003728"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028989"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028998"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035956"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036847"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E262"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54897.1"
FT                   /translation="MDAIATIVELVREVVEPVIEAPFELVDIEYGKIGSDMILSIFVDK
FT                   PEGITLNDTADLTEIISPVLDTIKPDPFPEQYFLEITSPGLERPLKTKDAVAGAVGKYI
FT                   HVGLYQAIDKQKVFEGTLLAFEEDELTMEYMDKTRKKTVQIPYSLVSKARLAVKL"
FT   gene            485190..486326
FT                   /gene="nusA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0499"
FT   CDS_pept        485190..486326
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nusA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0499"
FT                   /product="transcription termination factor NusA"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00575;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF08529; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01953"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0499"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56743"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56743.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKEMLEAFRILEEDKGIKKEDIIDAVVESLRSAYRRRYGQSDSV
FT                   AIDFNEKTGDFTVYTVREVVDEVFDSRLEISLKDALAINSAYELGDKIKFEEAPAEFGR
FT                   VAAQSAKQTIMEKMRKQTRAITYNTYKEHEQEIMSGTVERFDNRFIYVNLGSIEAQLSK
FT                   QDQIPGEVFASHDRIEVYVYKVEDNPRGVNVFVSRSHPEMIKRLMEQEIPEVYDGTVEI
FT                   MSVAREAGDRTKVAVRSHNPNVDAIGTIVGRGGANIKKITSKFHPARYDAKNDRMVPIE
FT                   ENIDVIEWVADPAEFIYNAIAPAEVDQVIFDENDSKRALVVVPXNKLSLAIGRRGQNVR
FT                   LAAHLTGYRIDIKSASEFEAMEDAASVELEVENDTVEE"
FT   gene            486348..486641
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0500"
FT   CDS_pept        486348..486641
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0500"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF04296"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0500"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54998"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54998.1"
FT                   /translation="MKTRKIPLRKSVVSNEVIDKRDLLRIVKNKEGQVFIDPTGKANGR
FT                   GAYIKLDNAEALEAKKKKVFNRSFSMEVEESFYDELIAYVDHKVKRRELGLE"
FT   gene            486634..486933
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0501"
FT   CDS_pept        486634..486933
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0501"
FT                   /product="ribosomal protein L7A family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01248"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0501"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56697"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56697.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKQKMSNLLGLAQRAGRIISGEELVVKAIQDGKAKLVFLAHDAG
FT                   PNLTKKIQDKSHYYQVEIVTVFSTLELSIAVGKSRKVLAVTDAGFTKKMRSLME"
FT   gene            486950..489742
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0502"
FT   CDS_pept        486950..489742
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0502"
FT                   /product="translation initiation factor IF-2"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00009;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01926; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF03144; match to protein family HMM PF04760;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00231; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00487"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0502"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56844"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E266"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000178"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000795"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005225"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006847"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009000"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015760"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023115"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036925"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E266"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56844.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKKRLYEIAKELGKESKEVVARAKELGLDVKSHSSSVEEAVAAK
FT                   IAASFKPAAAPKVEAKPAAPKVSAEKKAEKSEPAKPAVAKEEAKPAEPVAPKTEKVAAK
FT                   PQSRNFKAEREARAKEQAERRKQNKGNNRDQQQNGNRQKNDGRNGGKQGQSNRDNRRFN
FT                   DQAKKEQGQQKRRNERRQQEDKRSNQVAPRIDFKARAAALKAEQNAEYARSSEERFKQY
FT                   QAAKEALAQANKRKEPEEIFEEAAKLAEQAQQVQAVVEVVPEKKEPAVDTRRKKQARPD
FT                   KNRDDYDHEEDGPRKQQKNRSSQNQVRNQKNSNWNNNKKNKKGNNKNNRNQTPKPVTER
FT                   KFHELPTEFEYTDGMTVAEIAKRIKREPAEIVKKLFMMGVMATQNQSLDGETIELLMVD
FT                   YGIEAKQKVEVDNADIERFFVEDGYLNEDELVERPPVVTIMGHVDHGKTTLLDTLRNSR
FT                   VATGEAGGITQHIGAYQIVENGKKITFLDTPGHAAFTSMRARGASVTDITILVVAADDG
FT                   VMPQTIEAINHSKAANVPIIVAINKIDKPGANPERVIGELAEHGVMSTAWGGDSEFVEI
FT                   SAKFNQNIEELLETVLLVAEIQELKADPTVRAIGTVIEARLDKGKGAVATLLVQQGTLN
FT                   VQDPIVVGNTFGRVRAMTNDLGRRVKVAGPSTPVSITGLNEAPMAGDHFAVYEDEKSAR
FT                   AAGEERAKRALMKQRQATQRVSLENLFDTLKAGELKSVNVIIKADVQGSVEALSASLQK
FT                   IDVEGVKVTIVHSAVGAINESDVTLAEASNAFIVGFNVRPTPQARQQAEADDVEIRLHS
FT                   IIYKVIEEMEEAMKGMLDPEFEEKVIGEAVIRETFKVSKVGTIGGFMVINGKVARDSKV
FT                   RVIRDGVVIYDGELASLKHYKDDVKEVTNGREGGLMIDGYNDIKMDDVIEAYVMEEIKR
FT                   "
FT   gene            489993..490343
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0503"
FT   CDS_pept        489993..490343
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0503"
FT                   /product="ribosome-binding factor A"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02033;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00082"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0503"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56049"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E267"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000238"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015946"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020053"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023799"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E267"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56049.1"
FT                   /translation="MANHFRTDRVGMEIKREVNEILQKKVRDPRVQGVTITDVQMLGDL
FT                   SVAKVYYTILSNLASDNQKAQIGLEKATGTIKRELGRNLKLYKIPDLTFVKDESIEYGN
FT                   KIDEMLRNLDKN"
FT   gene            490631..491977
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0504"
FT   CDS_pept        490631..491977
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0504"
FT                   /product="IS1380-Spn1, transposase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01609"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0504"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55317"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55317.1"
FT                   /translation="MNSLPNHHFQNKSFYQLSFDGGHLTQYGGLIFFQELFSQLKLKER
FT                   ISKYLVTNDQRRYCRYSDSDILVQFLFQLLTGYGTDYACKELSADAYFPKLLEGGQLAS
FT                   QPTLSRFLSRTDKDTVHSLRCLNLELVEFFLQFHQLNQLIVDIDSTHFTTYGKQEGVAY
FT                   NAHYRAHGYHPLYAFEGKTGYCFNAHLRPGIRYCSEEADSFITPVLERFNQLLFRMDSG
FT                   FATPKLYDLIEKTGQCYLIKLKKNTVLSRLGDLSLPCPQDEDLTILPHSAYSETLYQAG
FT                   SWSHKRRVCQFSERKEGNLFYDVISLVTNMTSGTSQDQFQLYRGRGQAENFIKEMKEGF
FT                   FGDKTDSSTLIKNEVRMMMSCIAYNLYLFLKHLAGGDFQTLTIKRFRHLFLHVVGKCVR
FT                   TGRKQLLKLSSLYAYSELFSALYSRIRKVNLNLPVPYEPPRRKASLMMH"
FT   gene            492330..493109
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0505"
FT   CDS_pept        492330..493109
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0505"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0505"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55615"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55615.1"
FT                   /translation="MAEQDLAMQVLQQVVKLPVVKVDRSKFLVDKFSKELGPQDIPTLL
FT                   EQGPTSLLSQEILDRVANACIRDNVLLASGTSVLAGLPGGLAMAITIPADVAQFYTFSL
FT                   KLAQELGYIYGYEDLWASREELSEDAQNTLLLYLGVMLGVNGTAALLRAGGITIAKQVM
FT                   KTVPNKALTKTLWYPILKKVLKIFGVNLTKGGLAKGIGKFIPILGGIISGGLTFATMKP
FT                   MGESLQKELSKLVNYSEVQYQEDVETIRKEAEIIEGE"
FT   gene            493180..493293
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0506"
FT   CDS_pept        493180..493293
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0506"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0506"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55137"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55137.1"
FT                   /translation="MKTIKKDDNAVVGLGKLFIADKLMDTARWLIKPEDKK"
FT   gene            493290..493442
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0507"
FT   CDS_pept        493290..493442
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0507"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0507"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56798"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56798.1"
FT                   /translation="MKFFWGLLAIIFIKPIIGIVKFFWMIISFAVQLLFYKIVFKILDW
FT                   LFKLI"
FT   gene            493755..493988
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0508"
FT   CDS_pept        493755..493988
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0508"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF08984"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0508"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55352"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55352.1"
FT                   /translation="MDNIIDVSIPVAEVVDKHPEVLEILVELGFKPLANPIMRNTVGRK
FT                   VSLKQGSKLAGTPMDKIVRTLEANGYEVIGLD"
FT   gene            493988..495322
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0509"
FT   CDS_pept        493988..495322
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0509"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01814;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF04282"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0509"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54883"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54883.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDERIHILRDILLELHNGASPESVQERFDATFAGVSAIEISLME
FT                   HELMNSDSGVTFEDVMELCDVHANLFKNAIKGVEVLDTEHPGHPVRVFKEENLALRAAL
FT                   IRIRRLLDTYESMEDEEMLAEMRKGLVRQMGLVGQFDIHYQRKEELFFPIMERYGHDSP
FT                   PKVMWGVDDQIRELFQTALTTAKSLPEVSISSVKEAFEAFATEFESMIFKEESILLMIL
FT                   LESFTQDDWLQIADESDAYGYAIIRPSEKWVPERQSFIEEKIAEEPVQLDTAEGQVQQV
FT                   IDTPEGHFTITFTPKEKEAVLDRHSQQAFGNGYLSVEQANLILNHLPMEITFVNKEDIF
FT                   QYYNDNTPADEMIFKRTPSQVGRNVELCHPPKYLDKVKTIMKGLREGTKDKYEMWFKSE
FT                   SRGKFVHITYAAVHDEDGEFQGVLEYVQDIQPYREIDTDYFRGLE"
FT   gene            495332..495586
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0510"
FT   CDS_pept        495332..495586
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0510"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0510"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55712"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55712.1"
FT                   /translation="MSYEQEFMKEFEAWVNTQIMINDMAHKESQKVYEEDQDERAKDAM
FT                   IRYESRLDAYQFLLGKFENFKAGKGFHDLPEGLFGERNY"
FT   gene            495682..495855
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0511"
FT   CDS_pept        495682..495855
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0511"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0511"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56427"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56427.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKKLNRKKQLRNGLRRAGAFSSTVTKVVDETKKVVKXADSQQAQ
FT                   LVRLFLKKLNKQ"
FT   gene            495915..496076
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0512"
FT   CDS_pept        495915..496076
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0512"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0512"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55424"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55424.1"
FT                   /translation="MGGLPLDRAKTFYDEGIKSASDFKNWTEKELLALKGIGPATIKKL
FT                   KENGIKFK"
FT   gene            496620..496937
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0513"
FT   CDS_pept        496620..496937
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0513"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0513"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55877"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55877.1"
FT                   /translation="MERLGVHYEISERTQIPILDACPLVLDCRVDRIVEEDGICHIFAK
FT                   ILERLVAPELLDEKGHFKNQLFAPTYFMGDGYQRVYRYLDKRVDMKGSFIKKARKKDGK
FT                   N"
FT   gene            496924..497484
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0514"
FT   CDS_pept        496924..497484
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0514"
FT                   /product="acetyltransferase, GNAT family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00583"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0514"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56656"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56656.1"
FT                   /translation="MARTELPDKIETERLVLRVRTVADAEDIFDYASLPEVAYPAGFPP
FT                   VKTLEDEIYYLEHILPERNQKENLPAGYGIVVKGTDKIVGSIYFNHRHEDDVMEIGYTL
FT                   HSDYWGRGYVPEAARALIDLAFKDLGLHKIELTCFGYNLQSQRVAEKLGFTLEARIRDR
FT                   KDAQGNCCDDLRYALLKSEWEVI"
FT   gene            497484..498062
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0515"
FT   CDS_pept        497484..498062
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0515"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0515"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54922"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54922.1"
FT                   /translation="MHLFIIGAPASGKMTIGQELSRLTDATLFYNHQAIDFALEIYQDY
FT                   TEEMWEFVRGITFSFLGASARNQRSVILTDVIDFSNQYQLMYLKQIQNLLDDYHQEILF
FT                   VELETSLEECIRRNRTENRLKHKPLKRHIEVSEREILETAETLQLNSQYQPNELHHYFK
FT                   INNTNLSAEEAAKQIQNKINKIEKGHTHV"
FT   gene            498055..500706
FT                   /gene="valS"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0516"
FT   CDS_pept        498055..500706
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="valS"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0516"
FT                   /product="valyl-tRNA synthetase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00133;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF08264; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF09334; match to protein family HMM TIGR00422"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0516"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56196"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56196.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKELSSKYNPADVEAGRYQKWLDADVFKPSGDQKAKPYSIVIPP
FT                   PNVTGKLHLGHAWDTTLQDIIIRQKRMQGFDTLWLPGMDHAGIATQAKVEERLRGEGIT
FT                   RYDLGRESFLTKVWEWKDEYATTIKEQWGKMGLSVDYSRERFTLDEGLSKAVRKVFVDL
FT                   YKKGWIYRGEFIINWDPAARTALSDIEVIHKDVEGAFYHMNYMLEDGSRALEVATTRPE
FT                   TMFGDVAVAINPEDPRYKDLIGKNVILPIANKLIPIVGDEHADPEFGTGVVKITPAHXP
FT                   NDFLVGQRHNLPQVNVMNDDGTMNELAFEFSGMDRFEARKAVVAKLEEIGALVKIEKRV
FT                   HSVGHSERTGVVVEPRLSTQWFVKMDQLAKNAIANQDTEDKVEFYPPRFNDTFLQWMEN
FT                   VHDWVISRQLWWGHQIPAWYNADGEMYVGEEAPEGDGWTQDEDVLDTWFSSALWPFSTM
FT                   GWPEVDSEDFKRYFPTSTLVTGYDIIFFWVSRMIFQSLEFTGRQPFQNVLIHGLIRDEQ
FT                   GRKMSKSLGNGIDPMDVIEKYGADALRWFLSNGSAPGQDVRFSYEKMDASWNFINKIWN
FT                   ISRYILMNNGGLTLDVAHDNVTKVATGEAGNVTDRWILHNLNETIAKVTENFDKFEFGV
FT                   AGHILYNFIWEEFANWYVELTKEVLYSDNEEEKVITRSVLLYTLDKILRLLHPIMPFVT
FT                   EEIFGQISEGSIVTAAYPTVNLAFEDLAAHTGVESLKDLIRAVRNARAEVNVAPSKPIT
FT                   ILVKTSDSDLEAFFNSNVNYIKRFTNPEHLEIASTIPAPELAMSSVITGAEIFLPLADL
FT                   LNVEEELARLDKELAKWQKELDMVGKKLSNERFVANAKPEVVQKEKDKQADYQAKYDVT
FT                   VARIDEMKKLVK"
FT   gene            500776..501072
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0517"
FT   CDS_pept        500776..501072
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0517"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="contains potential frameshift"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0517"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56687"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56687.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKHPHYELLNLIGYGLAKFDKLFIKEFQCSSKSEFYRYVVSLGI
FT                   AETTGVVKNRMDLFDPYFDNNRKGWWQKAEVYRFRKDLIDMMFGNEDVHSYAE"
FT   gene            501171..501530
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0518"
FT   CDS_pept        501171..501530
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0518"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="contains potential frameshift"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0518"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55259"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55259.1"
FT                   /translation="MEAENYFILHFDKEEKFQGGQLTDARLYGDGYDFQVDVQEYSYLA
FT                   EVKGIRKSKGRVRLTAKEFEKVKEFQSDFILSLVTNLDDIPKLVLIDNPLKHFEFKKNI
FT                   IKNEIIEYRSVEDLY"
FT   gene            501809..502612
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0519"
FT   CDS_pept        501809..502612
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0519"
FT                   /product="cell filamentation protein Fic-related protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02661"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0519"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55762"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55762.1"
FT                   /translation="MQPTYNIDNPNLSYEAKRDLWRIGFGLQKVDNLVPSAYMESLAEK
FT                   QARGELTYEQVYEDATAYHHTIDASTEEADLVSLRIVELLSRRGFSFSPATLLAIHKEL
FT                   FQDIFEPSIPVGQFRQTNITKNEPVLNGESVVYSDYSMIQMTLDYDFNQEKQVAYATLT
FT                   QADMVKKIQHFISGIWQIHPFREGNARTVTVFLIQYLREFGFDIDNIPFQQHSKYFRDA
FT                   LVLDNAKILQRRPEFLTAFFENLLLGGQNDLSSEKMYLDLDLDFS"
FT   gene            complement(502728..502946)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0520"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(502728..502946)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0520"
FT                   /product="IS3-Spn1, transposase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0520"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56215"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56215.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRKGNSPDNGMMESFFGILKSEMFYGYEKSFQSLKQLEQAIVDY
FT                   IDYYNNKRIKVKLKGLSPVQYRTKSFG"
FT   gene            complement(503224..503553)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0521"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(503224..503553)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0521"
FT                   /product="IS3-Spn1, transposase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0521"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55209"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55209.1"
FT                   /translation="MTEFSLDILLKAIKLARSTYYYHLKQLDKPDKDQELKAEIQSIFI
FT                   EHKGNYAYRRIYLELRNRGYLVNHKRVQGLMKVLNLQAKMRQTRKYSSHKGDVGKKAEI
FT                   SFKAI"
FT   gene            complement(503553..503720)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0522"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(503553..503720)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0522"
FT                   /product="Degenerate transposase (orf1)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0522"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55810"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55810.1"
FT                   /translation="MGRKPKKRPEERTELEHLQAENEYLRAENAILKKLRELRLKEEKE
FT                   KEERQKLFKN"
FT   gene            complement(503857..504069)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0523"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(503857..504069)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0523"
FT                   /product="IS3-Spn1, transposase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0523"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56131"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56131.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLTYDDKVQIYELRKQGYSLEKLSNKFGINNSNLRYMIKLIDRY
FT                   GIXFVKKGKNRYYSPDLKQEMIHKV"
FT   gene            504611..505450
FT                   /gene="licT"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0524"
FT   CDS_pept        504611..505450
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="licT"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0524"
FT                   /product="transcription antiterminator LicT"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00874;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF03123"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0524"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56756"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56756.1"
FT                   /translation="MIIKRILNHNAVIAQSKKDIDILLFGRGIAFGRKTGDKVNPIDIE
FT                   KSFFLKNRDNMTRFTEMFINVPLELVYITEKIINLGKITLGNNFDEIIYINLTDHISSS
FT                   IERYKEGVIISNPLRWEISKYYKEEFELGKRALQIIKKELGIELPIDEAAFIALHFVNA
FT                   NLENNFQESYKITEIIMGIEKIIQDFYCTEFNQDSIDYYRFITHIKLFAHRLVENTTYC
FT                   DDDDEDLLALMKNKYPREYECGEQVAMFIQTEYNYLLTSSELVYLMAHIRRLTKNLD"
FT   gene            505468..507306
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0525"
FT   CDS_pept        505468..507306
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0525"
FT                   /product="PTS system, IIBCA components"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.69"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00358;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00367; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF02378; match to protein family HMM TIGR00830;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01995"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0525"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55475"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55475.1"
FT                   /translation="MSYKDTVQKILDVIGGEKNVNRVTHCVTRLRLELKDENLVNDDDV
FT                   KKIPGVIGIMKKNGQYQIILGNDVANYYKEFVKLGNFESDSVNQGYKGNILERIIEYIA
FT                   GSMTPIIPAMLGGGMLKVLVIILPMLGILQSDSQTIAFLTFFGDAPYYFLPLLLAYSAS
FT                   QKLKVTSTLAMSVAGVLLHPNFVQMVQSGNPLSLFGAPVTPASYGSSVVPILIMVWLMK
FT                   YIEKIIAKLTPAITKSFLQPTLVLLVSSCIALVVVGPIGVIVGEGLSNLVGQMYGVAGW
FT                   LTLAILGAIMPFIVMTGMHWAFAPIFLAASIATPDVLILPAMLGSNLAQGAASMAVALK
FT                   SKNNNTKQIAFAAGFSALLAGITEPALYGVTLKYKKPLYAAMIGGGLAGLFAGLTSVKA
FT                   YLFAVPSLIALPQFIYSDVPSNIVNALIVAVISVVITFVLAYIFGIDEEESSSNLEVEA
FT                   GVSNKKMIFSPISGEIIPLSDVQDKTFSDKLIGDGVAIIPSEGKVYAPFDGKITNIFPT
FT                   KHAIGLKSDEGVELLIHIGLDTVELKGQGFISHVEEGDRVFKNQLIFEMDLNLIKTKGY
FT                   ETVTPVIVTNTNDFLDVLVLPNNQTIEHSKELLAIL"
FT   gene            507319..508734
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0526"
FT   CDS_pept        507319..508734
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0526"
FT                   /product="beta-glucosidase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.2.1.21"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00232"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0526"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56062"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56062.1"
FT                   /translation="MTIFPDDFLWGGAVAANQVEGAYNEDGKGLSVQDVLPKGGLGEAT
FT                   ENPTEDNLKLLGIDFYHKYKEDISLFSEMGFNVFRTSIAWSRIFPKGDEXEPNEAGLKY
FT                   YDELFDELHAHGIEPLVTLSHYETPLYLARKYHGWIDRRMIHFYEKFARTVLERYKDKV
FT                   KYWLTFNEVNSVLELPFTSGGIDIPKENLSKQELYQAIHHELVASSLVTKIAREINSEF
FT                   KVGCMVLAMPAYPMTPNPKDVWATHEYENLNXLFSDVHVRGYYPNYAKRYFKEHDINIE
FT                   FAAEDAELLKNYTVDFLSFSYYMSVTQSALPTQYNSGEGNIIGGLVNPYLESSEWGWQI
FT                   DPIGLRIILNRYYDRYQIPLFIVENGLGAKDQLIKDEFNNLTVQDDYRIQYMKEHLLQV
FT                   AEALQDGVEIMGYTSWGCIDCVSMSTAQLSKRYGLIYVDRNDDGNGTFNRYKKMSFTWY
FT                   KGVIESNGESLFK"
FT   gene            509284..510372
FT                   /gene="pheS"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0527"
FT   CDS_pept        509284..510372
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pheS"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0527"
FT                   /product="phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase alpha chain"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.20"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01409;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02912; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00468"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0527"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56478"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56478.1"
FT                   /translation="MWFSFYLRETDGGNMSTIEEQLKALREETLASLKQITAGNEKEMQ
FT                   DLRVSVLGKKGSLTEILKGMKDVSAEMRPIIGKHVNEARDVLTAAFEETAKLLEEKKVA
FT                   SQLASESIDVTLPGRPVATGHRHVLTQTSEEIEDIFIGMGYQVVDGFEVEQDYYNFERM
FT                   NLPKDHPARDMQDTFYITEEILLRTHTSPVQARAMDAHDFSKGPLKMISPGRVFRRDTD
FT                   DATHSHQFHQIEGLVVGKNISMADLQGTLQLIVQKMFGEERQIRLRPSYFPFTEPSVEV
FT                   DVSCFKCGGEGCNVCKKTGWIEIMGAGMVHPRVLEMSGIDATVYSGFAFGLGQERVAML
FT                   RYGINDIRGFYQGDVRFSEQFK"
FT   gene            510372..510869
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0528"
FT   CDS_pept        510372..510869
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0528"
FT                   /product="acetyltransferase, GNAT family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00583"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0528"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54839"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54839.1"
FT                   /translation="MIRKVEMADVEVLAKIAKQTFAYDNTEEQLQEYFEEAYSLKTLST
FT                   ELGNPDSETYFIMHEEEIAGFLKVNWGSAQTERELEDAFEIQRLYVLQKFQGFGLGKQL
FT                   FEFALELATKNSFSWAWLGVWEHNTKAQAFYNRYGFEKFSQHHFMVGQKVDTDWLLRKK
FT                   LR"
FT   gene            510946..513351
FT                   /gene="pheT"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0529"
FT   CDS_pept        510946..513351
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pheT"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0529"
FT                   /product="phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase beta chain"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.20"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01588;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF03147; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF03483; match to protein family HMM PF03484;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00472"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0529"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55813"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55813.1"
FT                   /translation="MLVSYKWLKELVDIDVPSQELAEKMSTTGIEVEGVESPAAGLSKI
FT                   VVGEVLSCEDVPETHLHVCQINVGEEEERQIVCGAPNVRAGIKVMVALPGARIADNYKI
FT                   KKGKIRGLESLGMICSLGELGISDSVVPKEFADGIQILPEDAVPGEEVFSYLDLDDEII
FT                   ELSITPNRADALSMCGVAHEVAAIYDKAVNFKEFTLTETDQVAADALSVGIETDKAPYY
FT                   AARILDNVTIAPSPQWLQNLLMNEGIRPINNVVDVTNYILLYFGQPMHAFDLDTFEGTD
FT                   IRVREARAGEKLVTLDGEERDLDVNDLVITVADKPVALAGVMGGQATEISEKSSRVVLE
FT                   AAVFNGKSIRKTSGRLNLRSESSSRFEKGINVATVNEALDAAASLIAELAGATVRKGIV
FT                   SAGELDTSDVEVSSTLADVNRVLGTELSYADVEDVFRRLGFGLSGNADSFTVRVPRRRW
FT                   DITIEADLFEEIARIYGYDRLPTSLPKDDGTAGELTVTQKLRRQVRTIAEGAGLTEIIT
FT                   YALTTPEKAVEFTAQPSNLTELMWPMTVDRSVLRQNMISGILDTVAYNVARKNKNLALY
FT                   EIGKVFEQTGNPKEELPNEINSFAFALTGLVAEKDFQTAAVPVDFFYAKGILEALFTRL
FT                   GLQVTYTATSEIASLHPGRTAVISLGDQVLGFLGQVHPVTAKAYDIPETYVAELNLSAI
FT                   EAALQPATPFVEITKFPAVSRDVALLLKAEVTHQEVVDAIQAAGVKRLTDIKLFDVFSG
FT                   EKLGLGMKSMAYSLTFQNPEDSLTDEEVARYMEKIQASLEEKVNAEVR"
FT   gene            complement(513419..514426)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0530"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(513419..514426)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0530"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03372"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0530"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55864"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55864.1"
FT                   /translation="MIKTFLSALSVILFVIPIIAYSFFPSSNLNIWLSTRPILAQIYAF
FT                   PLATATMASILSFVFFSLSFYKKNKQIRFYSGILLLLSLILLLFGTDKTLSSAPNKTKT
FT                   LKLVTWNVANQIEAQHIERIFSHFDADMAIFPELATNIRGEQENQRIKLLFHQVGLSMA
FT                   NYDIFTSPPTNSGIAPVTVIVIVKKSYGFYTEAKTFHTTRFGTIVLHSRKQNIPDIIAL
FT                   HTAPPLPGLMEIWKQDLNIIHNQLASKYPKAIIAGDFNATMRHGALAKISSHRDALNAL
FT                   PPFERGTWNSQSPKLFNATIDHILLPKNHYYVRDLDIVSFQNSDHRCIFTEITF"
FT   gene            514582..514806
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0531"
FT   CDS_pept        514582..514806
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0531"
FT                   /product="IS1239, transposase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0531"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56533"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56533.1"
FT                   /translation="MQDNYTTKGKHLTIDSRRLIERWKKEGKSNREIASLLGKAPQTIH
FT                   TEIKRGTVRQCLGKGRFKEIYSADYAQQS"
FT   gene            514869..514988
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0532"
FT   CDS_pept        514869..514988
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0532"
FT                   /product="transposase, putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0532"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55851"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55851.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKGVNVGISTIYYWIHRGKLGLSKQDLLYPRKGKSLKK"
FT   gene            515110..515376
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0533"
FT   CDS_pept        515110..515376
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0533"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="contains potential frameshift; identified by match
FT                   to protein family HMM PF01381"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0533"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56314"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56314.1"
FT                   /translation="MEGCPSELFSKEEILESDMRVAIMSELIEARYEQGISQKKLEEVS
FT                   GISQPVIARMETGKTSPQLDTVLKVLASLGKTLAIVPLEQGKS"
FT   gene            515637..517886
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0534"
FT   CDS_pept        515637..517886
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0534"
FT                   /product="5-methyltetrahydropteroyltriglutamate--homocysteine
FT                   methyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.14"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01717;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF08267; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01371"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0534"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55710"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E298"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002629"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006276"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013215"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038071"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E298"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55710.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTTIIGFPRLGEFRELKFTTEKYFRKEISEEELLAAAKDLRAKH
FT                   WNIVKEKGITEIPSNDFSHYDNFLDAAFLFNVVPASVQNLDLSDLERYFALGRGYQGEK
FT                   GDVRALPMKKWFNTNYHYIVPKFEKDTQVKLAGHKIFDEFQEAKELGLNTRPVLVGPFT
FT                   FLQLSDFEEGVKADDFVDSLVAAYQEVFAKLAELGATRIQLDEAALVKDLTAEEKALFL
FT                   NLYNKLLADKKGLEVLLQTYFGDVRDVYADLVNLPVDAIGLDFVEGKKTLELVKGGFPA
FT                   DKTLYVGIVNGKNIWRNNYEKSLAVLEQIPAENIVLTSSCSLLHVPFTTANEEFEPALL
FT                   NHFAFAVEKLDEIRDLDAIRNGQGSEALAANKELFATERVGENAELRARIAGLTDVDYT
FT                   RLPAFAEREAIQEEAFKLPALPTTTIGSFPQTKEVRAKRLAYRKGELSQKEYDAFLAET
FT                   IDEWIKWQEDIDFDVLVHGEFERNDMVEYFGQNLSGYLFSKNGWVQSYGMRGVKPPIIW
FT                   GDVTRLNPITVKWSSYAQSRTNKPVKGMLTGPVTILNWSFPREDISIKDSTLQIALAIK
FT                   DEVLDLEAAGVKIIQIDEAALREKLPLRRSDWYEDYLDWAIPAFRLVHSTVASDTQIHT
FT                   HMCYSEFTDIIPAIDNMDADVISFEASRSNLEILDELKAKNFQTEVGPGVYDIHSPRVP
FT                   NEGEIDNTIEAILAKVPSKKVWINPDCGLKTRGIPETKESLIRLVEAAKAAREKL"
FT   gene            517950..518816
FT                   /gene="metF"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0535"
FT   CDS_pept        517950..518816
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="metF"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0535"
FT                   /product="5,10-methylenetetrahydrofolate reductase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.5.1.20"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02219;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00676"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0535"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55056"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55056.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRQTPSLSFEVFPPNPAVGNGNIISALQDMQELAPHFISVTASN
FT                   NKFNIKETTVRLADFIQNDLAIPTIAHLPAIYLTKDKVAETIADLDKVGVQKILALRGD
FT                   IIPDVEPQKDFRYATDLIEFIKEQTPHFDIIGACYPEGHPDSPNQISDIQNLKKKVDAG
FT                   CSSLVTQLFFDNERFYDFQDKCILAGIDVPIHAGIMPILNRNQALRLLKTCENIHLPRK
FT                   FKAILDKYEHDPESLRAAGLAYAVDQIVDLVTQDVAGVHLYTMNNADTAKYIHQATHAL
FT                   FNHQSLG"
FT   gene            519501..521714
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0536"
FT   CDS_pept        519501..521714
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0536"
FT                   /product="polyribonucleotide nucleotidyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.8"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00013;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00575; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF01138; match to protein family HMM PF03725;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF03726"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0536"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56579"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E2A0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001247"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003029"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004087"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004088"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012162"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015847"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015848"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020568"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022967"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027408"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036345"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036456"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036612"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E2A0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56579.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKQVFQTTFAGRELIVETGQVAKQANGSVVVRYGESTVLTAAVM
FT                   SKKMATGDFFPLQVNYEEKMYAAGKFPGGFMKREGRPSTDATLTARLIDRPIRPMFAEG
FT                   FRNEVQVINTVLSYDENASAPMAAMFGSSLALSISDIPFDGPIAGVQVGYVDGQIIINP
FT                   SQEQAEQSLLELTVAGTKHAINMVESGAKELSEEIMLEALLKGHEAVKELIAFQEEIVA
FT                   AVGKEKAEVELLHVDAELQAEIIAAYNSDLQKAVQVEEKLAREAATQVVKDQVTAVYEE
FT                   KYADHEEFDRIMRDVAEILEQMEHAEVRRLITEDKVRPDGRKVDEIRPLDAVVDFLPRV
FT                   HGSGLFTRGQTQALSVLTLAPMGETQIIDGLDPEYKKRFMHHYNFPQYSVGETGRYGAP
FT                   GRREIGHGALGERALAQVLPSLEEFPYAIRLVAEVLESNGSSSQASICAGTLALMAGGV
FT                   PIKAPVAGIAMGLISDGNNYTVLTDIQGLEDHFGDMDFKVAGTRDGITALQMDIKIQGI
FT                   TAEILTEALAQAKKARFEILDVIEATIPEVRLELAPTAPKIDTIKIDVDKIKIVIGKGG
FT                   ETIDKIIAETGVKIDIDEEGNVSIYSSDQDAINRAKEIIAGLVREAKVDEVYRAKVVRI
FT                   EKFGAFVNLFDKTDALVHISEMAWTRTNRVEDLVEIGDEVDVKVIKIDEKGRIDASMKA
FT                   LLPRPPKPEHDEKGEKSERPHRPRHHKDHKPKKEFTETPKDSE"
FT   gene            521730..522347
FT                   /gene="cysE"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0537"
FT   CDS_pept        521730..522347
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cysE"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0537"
FT                   /product="serine O-acetyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.30"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM TIGR01172"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0537"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56013"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56013.1"
FT                   /translation="MGWWRETIDIVKENDPAARTTLEVLLTYPGVKALAAHRLSHFLWK
FT                   YDFKLLARMHSQFXRFWTQIEIHPGAQIDSGVFIDHGSGLVIGETAIVEKGVLLYHGVT
FT                   LGGTGKDCGKRHPTVRKGALISAHAQVIGPVEIGENAKVGAAAVVVADVPSDVTVVGIP
FT                   AKIVRLHGKKDEPVIHEVEEKREYYVNKLEQAKDASHRSSGL"
FT   gene            522359..523243
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0538"
FT   CDS_pept        522359..523243
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0538"
FT                   /product="acetyltransferase, GNAT family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00583"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0538"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55422"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55422.1"
FT                   /translation="MIQARNKLSQEELSEAKKVINCCQNYDGTYRDPYLSNMLNFDPNM
FT                   PAFFLYYEKGELVGLLTVYADDQDVEVTILVHPGHRRQGIARALFTSFERETASFPIRS
FT                   VTFQTERIFLENHPDFASNWGLIEDEETETWLGKDRRPYPLANVSHLEILLADSSYQDQ
FT                   ISQLKFQAFSEEHESREVVDRYVAEALKDPESRLYILLKAGQVIGTCTVDLSTNTNYLY
FT                   GLAILEPERGKGYGSYLAKSLVNQLIEQNDKEFQIAVEDSNVGAKRLYEKIGFVKQTQV
FT                   VYLNEKGARDSEV"
FT   gene            523325..524668
FT                   /gene="cysS"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0539"
FT   CDS_pept        523325..524668
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cysS"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0539"
FT                   /product="cysteinyl-tRNA synthetase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.16"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01406;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF09190; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF09334; match to protein family HMM TIGR00435"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0539"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54780"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54780.1"
FT                   /translation="MIKIYDTMSRDLREFVPIEDGKIKMYVCGPTVYNYIHVGNARSTV
FT                   AFDTIRRYFEYRGYKVAYISNFTDVDDKIINRAREEGITPQEVADKYIAAFREDVTALG
FT                   VKPATRHPRVVEFMADIIRFVEDLIERGFAYESQGDVYFRVEKSHNYAKLANKTLEDLD
FT                   LGASGRTDEETARKENPVDFALWKSSKPGEISWDSPWGPGRPGWHIECSVMSTEILGDT
FT                   IDIHGGGADLEFPHHTNEIAQSEAKTGKAFANYWMHNGFVNIDNVKMSKSLGNFITVHD
FT                   ALKTLDGQVLRFFFATQHYRKPINFTEKAVRDAETNLKYLKNTYEQPFTGNVDAQELQN
FT                   FKDKFVAAMDEDFNAANGITVVFEMAKWINSGNYDASVKQALADMLEIFGIVFVEEVLD
FT                   AEIEDLIQKRQEARANRDFETADQIRDQLVTQGIKLLDTKDGVRWTRD"
FT   gene            524661..525047
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0540"
FT   CDS_pept        524661..525047
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0540"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00636"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0540"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56134"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56134.1"
FT                   /translation="MIDVNLINGIALAFEGDAVYSMYIRRHLILKGMTKPNKLHQEATK
FT                   YVSAKAQARLIALMLEEQVLTEKEEEIYKRGRNTNSHTKAKNADVVTYRMSTGFEAVMG
FT                   YLHMTENLERLESLVSWCIQKVEG"
FT   gene            525051..525935
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0541"
FT   CDS_pept        525051..525935
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0541"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0541"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54966"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54966.1"
FT                   /translation="MRAKELQDWFPEARISDQPVEKEGYLTLPLASQQWILLEEAGLSE
FT                   REKQLVALLTQQEQARSLNPWYSYLVEGKGQAPQVFKKIQLVYCHLSYFQQENLASWLD
FT                   MMRTLFPNCQTVLQVGAQDYVFVLQQDKYTSVRDILSDTIEAVEYDFGLRLSIMLGQVW
FT                   SQTGHQALSDLIKAERDLFKTWWRQGHQGVHTFSQLYLWSMGERLVDLKPIKECLHQMI
FT                   LDQDQIQEIILSLWENSAVLTKTAQQLYLHRNSLQYKIDKWEELTGLQLKELTDLTLCY
FT                   QLILGSLSTIVGL"
FT   gene            526072..526671
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0542"
FT   CDS_pept        526072..526671
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0542"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0542"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56393"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56393.1"
FT                   /translation="MQILCYFTITVVAKPNNSGEVHLDVSIEDNQGGSGHNFSSVSSSS
FT                   QTAKYEEIGYNNNLSLYTTIDKTSDATALLKLKLNNVDNQPATEVPSSGITVKLNTKDN
FT                   AGNWTSASNKKEITVKIVSAKPTYPDKILVKNPDTIKDTEKNAIIEKLKEANKNHPAGA
FT                   PTFAKGEGEHANDIVATYSDGTTYYVPLNDVTKYAR"
FT   gene            526817..526987
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0543"
FT   CDS_pept        526817..526987
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0543"
FT                   /product="putative group II intron protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0543"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55919"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55919.1"
FT                   /translation="MKSIVTSIDERLRTRLRVIIWKQWKKKSRRXWGXLKLGVPKWIAD
FT                   EVSGWGDHYQL"
FT   gene            527340..528617
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0544"
FT   CDS_pept        527340..528617
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0544"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, permease protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02687"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0544"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55428"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55428.1"
FT                   /translation="MNPIQRSWAYVSRKRLRSFILFLILLVLLAGISACLTLMKSNKTV
FT                   ESNLYKSLNTSFSIKKIENGQTFKLSDLASVSKIKGLENVSPELETVAKLKDKEAVTGE
FT                   QSVERDDLSAADNNLVSLTALEDSSKDVTFTSSAFNLKEGRHLQKGDSKKILIHEELAK
FT                   KNGLSLHDKIGLDAGQSEFGKGQTVEFEIIGIFSGKKQEKFTGLSSDFSENQVFTDYES
FT                   SQTLLGNSEAQVSAARFYVENPKEMDGLMKQVENLALENQGYQVEKENKAFEQIKDSVA
FT                   TFQTFLTIFLYGMLIAGAGALILVLSLWLRERVYEVGILLALGKGKSSIFLQFCLEVVL
FT                   VSLGALLPAFVAGNAITTYLLQTLLASGDQASLQDTLAKASSLSTSILSFAESYVFLVL
FT                   LSCLSVALCFLFLFRKSPKEILSSIS"
FT   gene            528630..529277
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0545"
FT   CDS_pept        528630..529277
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0545"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0545"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54955"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54955.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLLQLQDVTYRYKNTAEAVLYQINYNFEPGKFYSIIGESGAGKS
FT                   TLLSLLAGLDSPVEGSILFQGEDIRKKGYSYHRMHHISLVFQNYNLIDYLSPLENIRLV
FT                   NKKASKNTLLELGLDESQIKRNVLQLSGGQQQRVAIARSLVSEAPVILADEPTGNLDPK
FT                   TAGDIVELLKSLAQKTGKCVIVVTHSKEVAQASDITLELKDKKLTETRNTSK"
FT   gene            529329..530708
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0546"
FT   CDS_pept        529329..530708
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0546"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, permease protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02687"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0546"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56156"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56156.1"
FT                   /translation="MLHNAFAYVTRKFFKSIVIFLIILLMASLSLVGLSIKGATAKASQ
FT                   ETFKNITNSFSMQINRRVNQGTPRGAGNIKGEDIKKITENKAIESYVKRINAIGDLTGY
FT                   DLIETPETKKNLTADRAKRFGSSLMITGVNDSSKEDKFVSGSYKLVEGEHLTNDDKDKI
FT                   LLHKDLAAKHGWKVGDKVKLDSNIYDADNEKGAKETVEVTIKGLFDGHNKSAVTYSQEL
FT                   YENTAITDIHTAAKLYGYTEDTAIYGDATFFVTADKNLDDVMKELNGISGINWKSYTLV
FT                   KSSSNYPALEQSISGMYKMANLLFWGSLSFSVLLLALLLSLWINARRKEVGILLSIGLK
FT                   QASILGQFITESILIAIPALVSAYFLANYTARAIGNTVLANVTSGVAKQASKAAQASNL
FT                   GGGAEVDGFSKTLSSLDISIQTSDFIIIFVLALVLVVLVMALASSNLLRKQPKELLLDG
FT                   E"
FT   gene            531020..531676
FT                   /gene="vncR"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0547"
FT   CDS_pept        531020..531676
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="vncR"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0547"
FT                   /product="VncR response regulator TCS10"
FT                   /note="Haas W J Bacteriol. 2004 186(24):8463-71.;
FT                   identified by match to protein family HMM PF00072; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00486"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0547"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55785"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55785.1"
FT                   /translation="MKILIVEDEEMIREGVSDYLTDCGYETIEAADGQEALEQFSSYEV
FT                   ALVLLDIQMPKLNGLEVLAEIRKTSQVPVLMLTAFQDEEYKMSAFASLADGYLEKPFSL
FT                   SLLKVRVDAIFKRYYDTGRIFSYKDTKVDFESYSASLAGQEVPINAKELEILDYLVKNE
FT                   GRALTRSQIIDAVWKATDEVPFDRVIDVYIQKLRKKLDLDCILTVRNVGYKLERK"
FT   gene            531673..533001
FT                   /gene="vncS"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0548"
FT   CDS_pept        531673..533001
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="vncS"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0548"
FT                   /product="VncS histidine kinase TCS10"
FT                   /note="Haas W J Bacteriol. 2004 186(24):8463-71.;
FT                   identified by match to protein family HMM PF00512; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF00672; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF02518"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0548"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55176"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55176.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRTGLFAKIFIYTFSIFSVLVICLXXAIYFLFPSTXLSHRQETI
FT                   GQKATAIAQSLEGKDRQSIEQVLDLYSQTSDIKGTVKGEMTEDKLEVKDSLPXDTDRQT
FT                   TSLFIEEREVKTQDGGTMILQFLASMDLQKEAEQISLQFLPYTLLASFLISLLVAYIYA
FT                   WTIVAPILEIKRVTRRMMDLDSQVRLRVDSKDEIGNLKEQINSLYQHLLTVIADLNEKN
FT                   EAILQLEKMKVEFXRGASHELKTPLASLKILIENMRENIGRYKDRDQYLGVALGIVDEL
FT                   NHHVLQILSLSSVQELRDDRETIDLLQMTKNLVKDYALLAKERELQIDNSLTHQQADLN
FT                   PSVMKLILSNLISNAIKHSVPGGLVRIGEREGELFIENSCSSEEQEKLAQSFSDNASRK
FT                   VKGSGMGLFVVKSLLEHEKLAYRFEMEENRLTFFIDFPKVVQD"
FT   gene            533142..534023
FT                   /gene="fba"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0549"
FT   CDS_pept        533142..534023
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fba"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0549"
FT                   /product="fructose-bisphosphate aldolase"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.2.13"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01116;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00167; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01859"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0549"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56461"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56461.1"
FT                   /translation="MAIVSAEKFVQAARDNGYAVGGFNTNNLEWTQAILRAAEAKKAPV
FT                   LIQTSMGAAKYMGGYKVARNLIANLVESMGITVPVAIHLDHGHYEDALECIEVGYTSIM
FT                   FDGSHLPVEENLKLAKEVVEKAHAKGISVEAEVGTIGGEEDGIIGKGELAPIEDAKAMV
FT                   ETGIDFLAAGIGNIHGPYPVNWEGLDLDHLQKLTEALPGFPIVLHGGSGIPDEQIQAAI
FT                   KLGVAKVNVNTECQIAFANATRKFARDYEANEAEYDKKKLFDPRKFLADGVKAIQASVE
FT                   ERIDVFGSEGKA"
FT   gene            complement(534345..535535)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0550"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(534345..535535)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0550"
FT                   /product="oxidoreductase, putative"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00175;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00970; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF01794"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0550"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55840"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55840.1"
FT                   /translation="MKSVKGLLFIIASFILTLLTWMNTSPQFMIPGLALTSLSLTFILA
FT                   TRLPLLESWFHGLEKVYTVHKFTAFLSIILLIFHNFSMGGLWGSRLAAQFGNLAIYIFA
FT                   SIILVAYLGKYIQYEAWRWIHRLVYLAYILGLFHIYMIMGNRLLTFNLLSFLVGSYALL
FT                   GLLAGFYIIFLYQKISFPYLGKITHLKRLNHDTREIQIHLSRPFNYQSGQFAFLKIFQE
FT                   GFESAPHPFSISGGHGQTLYFTVKNSGDHTKNIYDNLQAGSKVTLDRAYGHMIIEEGRE
FT                   NQVWIAGGIGITPFISYIREHPILDKQVHFYYSFRGDENAVYLDLLRNYAQKNPNFELH
FT                   LIDSTKDGYLNFEQKEVPEHATVYMCGPISMMKALAKQIKKQNPKTELIYEGFKFK"
FT   gene            complement(535830..536489)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0551"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(535830..536489)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0551"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, permease protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00528;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01726"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0551"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55833"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55833.1"
FT                   /translation="MESILEVLTPDNLVFIFKGFGLTLYISLIAIILSTIIGTVLAVMR
FT                   NGKNPVLRIISSIYIEFVRNVPNLLWIFTIFLVFKMKSTPAGITAFTLFTSAALAEIIR
FT                   GGLNAVDKGQYEAGMSQGFTSAQILYYIILPQAIRKMLPAIISQFVTVIKDTSLLYSVI
FT                   ALQELFGASQILMGRYFEPEQVFSLYILIALIYFSFNLAISSLSHMLAKRWQQAAE"
FT   gene            complement(536499..537176)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0552"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(536499..537176)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0552"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, permease protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00528;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01726"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0552"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55328"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55328.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDLSSWTAYFQDFGQFFNGFLFTLALAIGSFILAMVLGIFFGAM
FT                   STSKRPILRILAHIFVEFYQNTPLLVQFVIVFYGLPLISDHTIMIPIYWTAVLCVGLYH
FT                   GAYIAEVIRSGIQSIPSGQMEAALSQGFTYISAMRLIILPQTFRIILPPLTNQIVNLIK
FT                   NTSTVAIISGVDLMFVTKSWSALNGNYIPAFLGAALLYFALCFPVAQFGRKMEQANKKA
FT                   YSL"
FT   gene            complement(537189..537983)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0553"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(537189..537983)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0553"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, substrate-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00497"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0553"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55896"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55896.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKKFFLSALLISLFGLAAAKPVQADTSIADIQKRGELVVGVKQD
FT                   VPNFGYKDPKTGTYSGIETDLAKMVADELKVKIRYVPVTAQTRGPLLDNEQVDMDIATF
FT                   TITDERKKLYNFTSPYYTDASGFLVNKSAKIKKIEDLNGKTIGVAQGSITQRLITELGK
FT                   KKGLKFKFVELGSYPELITSLHAHRIDAFSVDRSILSGYTSKRTELLDDSFKPSDYGIV
FT                   TKKSNTELNDYLDNLVTKWSKDGSLQKLYDRYKLKPSSHTAD"
FT   gene            complement(537994..538752)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0554"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(537994..538752)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0554"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0554"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56261"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56261.1"
FT                   /translation="MALVEFKNVEKYYGDYHALRDINLRFEKGQVVVLLGPSGSGKSTL
FT                   IRTINGLEAVDKGSLLVNGHQVAGASQKDLVPLRKEVGMVFQHFNLYPHKTVLENVTLA
FT                   PIKXLGIDKKEAEKTAQKYLEFVNMWDKKDSYPAMLSGGQKQRIAIARGLAMHPELLLF
FT                   DEPTSALDPETIGDVLAVMQKLAHDGMNMIIVTHEMGFAREVADRIIFMADGEVLVDTT
FT                   DVDNFFDNPSEPRAQQFLSKIINHESDKVK"
FT   gene            539029..541251
FT                   /gene="recJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0555"
FT   CDS_pept        539029..541251
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="recJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0555"
FT                   /product="single-stranded-DNA-specific exonuclease RecJ"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.-.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01368;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02272; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00644"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0555"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56831"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56831.1"
FT                   /translation="MITPTYEWQFALQVEDADFTKIAKKAGLGPEVARLLFERGIQNQE
FT                   SLKKFLEPSLEDLHDAYLLHDMDKAVERIRQAIEEGENILVYGDYDADGMTSASIVKES
FT                   LEQLGAECRVYLPNRFTDGYGPNASVYKYFIEQEGISLIVTVDNGVAGHEAIALAQSMG
FT                   VDVIVTDHHSMPETLPDAYAIVHPEHPDADYPFKYLAGCGVAFKLACALLEEVQVELLD
FT                   LVAIGTIADMVSLTDENRILVQYGLEMLGHTQRIGLQEMLDMAGIAANEVTEETVGFQI
FT                   APRLNALGRLDDPNPAIDLLTGFDDEEAHEIALMIHQKNEERKEIVQSIYEEAKTMVDP
FT                   EKKVQVLAKEGWNPGVLGIVAGRLLEELGQTVIVLNIEDGRAKGSARSVEAVDIFEALD
FT                   PHRDLFIAFGGHAGAAGMTLEVEQLSDLSQVLEDYVREKGADAGGKNKLNLDEELDLEA
FT                   LSLETVKSFERLAPFGMDNQKPIFYIKNFQVESARTMGAGNAHLKLKISKGEASFEVVA
FT                   FGQGRWATEFSQTKNLELAVKLSVNQWNGQTALQLMMVDARVEGVQLFNIRGKNAVLPE
FT                   GVPVLDFPGELPNLAASEAVVVKNIPEDITQLKTIFQEQHFSAVYFKNDIDKTYYLTGY
FT                   GTRDQFAKLYKTIYQFPEFDIRYKLKDLAAYLNIQQILLVKMIQVFEELGFVTIKDGVM
FT                   TVNKEAPKREIGESQIYQNLKQTVKDQEMMALGTVQEIYDFLMEKE"
FT   gene            541426..543087
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0556"
FT   CDS_pept        541426..543087
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0556"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00753;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF07521"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0556"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55666"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55666.1"
FT                   /translation="MSNISLTTLGGVRENGKNMYIAEIGESIFVLNVGLKYPENEQLGV
FT                   DVVIPNMDYLFENSDRIAGVFLTHGHADAIGALPYLLAEAKVPVFGSELTIELAKLFVK
FT                   GNDAVKKFNDFHVIDENTEIDFGGTVVSFFPTTYSVPESLGIVLKTSEGSIVYTGDFKF
FT                   DQTASESYATDFARLAEIGRDGVLALLSDSANADSNIQVASESEVRDEITQTIADWEGR
FT                   IIVAAVSSNLSRIQQIFDAADKTGRRIVLTGFDIENIVRTAIRLKKLSLANEILLIKPK
FT                   DMSRFEDHELIILETGRMGEPINGLRKMSIGRHRYVEIKDGDLVYIATAPSIAKEAFVA
FT                   RVENMIYQAGGVVKLITQSLHVSGHGNVRDLQLMINLLQPKYLFPVQGEYRELDAHAKA
FT                   AMAVGMLPERIFIPKKGTTMAYENGDFVPAGSVSAGDILIDGNAIGDVGNVVLRDRKVL
FT                   SEDGIFIVAITVNRREKKIVARARVHTRGFVYLKKSRDILRESSELINQTVEDYLQGDD
FT                   FDWADLKGKVRDNLTKYLFDQTKRRPAILPVVMEAK"
FT   gene            543156..543935
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0557"
FT   CDS_pept        543156..543935
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0557"
FT                   /product="esterase, putative"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00756"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0557"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56090"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56090.1"
FT                   /translation="MAVMKIEYYSQVLDMEWGVNVLYPDANRVEEPECEDIPVLYLLHG
FT                   MSGNHNSWLKRTNVERLLRGTNLIVVMPNTSNGWYTDTQYGFDYYTALAEELPQVLKRF
FT                   FPNMTSKREKTFIAGLSMGGYGCFKLALTTNRFSHAASFSGALSFQNFSPESQNLGSPA
FT                   YWRGVFGEIRDWTTSPYSLESLAKKSDKKTKLWAWCGEQDFLYEANNLAVKNLKKLGFD
FT                   VTYSHSAGTHEWYYWEKQLEVFLTTLPIDFKLEERLT"
FT   gene            544047..545267
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0558"
FT   CDS_pept        544047..545267
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0558"
FT                   /product="serine/alanine-adding enzyme MurM"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02388"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0558"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56776"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56776.1"
FT                   /translation="MYRYQIGIPTLEYDQFVKEHELANVLQSSAWEEVKSNWQHEKFGV
FT                   YREEKLLATASILIRTLPLGYKMFYIPRGPILDYGDKELLNFVIQSIKSYARSKRAVFV
FT                   TFDPSICLSQSLINQEKTEFPENLAIIDSLQQMGVRWSGKTEEMGDTIQPRIQAKIYKE
FT                   NFEEDKLSKSTKQAIRTARNKGLEIQYGGLELLDSFSELMKKTEKRKEIHLRNEAYYKK
FT                   LLDNFKDKAYITLATLDVSKRSQELEEQLAKNRALEETFTESTRISKVEAQKKEKERLL
FT                   EELTFLQEYIDVGQARVPLAATLSLEFGTTSVNIYAGMDDDFKRYNAPILTWYETARYA
FT                   FERGMVWQNLGGVENSLNGGLYHFKEKFNPTIEEYLGEFTMPTHPLYPLLRLALDFRKT
FT                   LRKKHRK"
FT   gene            545272..546504
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0559"
FT   CDS_pept        545272..546504
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0559"
FT                   /product="alanine adding enzyme"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02388"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0559"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55110"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55110.1"
FT                   /translation="MALTTLTKEEFQTYSDQVSSRSFMQSVQMGDLLEKRGARIVYLAL
FT                   KQEGEIQVAALVYSLPMLGGLHMELNSGPIYTQQDALPVFYAELKEYAKQNGVLELLVK
FT                   PYETYQTFDSQGNSIDAEKKSIIQGLTDLGYQFDGLTTGYPGGEPDWLYYKDLTELTEK
FT                   SLLXSFSKKGKPLVKKAETFGIRLKKLKREELSIFKNXTKETSERREYSDKSLEYYEHF
FT                   YDTFGEQAEFLIASLNFSDYMSKLQGEQSKLEENLDKLRLDLSKNPHSEKKQNQLREYS
FT                   SQFETFEVRKAEARDLIEKYGEEDIVLAGSLFVYMPQETTYLFSGSYTEFNKFYAPALL
FT                   QKYVMLESIKRGIPKYNFLGIQGIFDGSDGVLRFKQNFNGYIVRKAGTFRYHPSPLKYK
FT                   AIQLLKKIVGR"
FT   gene            546583..547284
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0560"
FT   CDS_pept        546583..547284
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0560"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00413"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0560"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55944"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55944.1"
FT                   /translation="MRWLFRLIGAFFSFVWRLFWRLVWIVVLLCVLAFGLLWYLNGDFQ
FT                   GALKQAERSVKIGQQSIDQWEKTGQLPKLSQTDSHQHSEGRWAQASARIYLDPQMDSRF
FT                   QEAYLEAIQNWNQTGAFNFELVTESSKADITATEMNDGGTPVAGEAESQTNLLTGQFLS
FT                   VTVRLNHYYLSNPYYGYSYERLVHTAEHELGHAIGLDHTDEKSVMQPAGSFYGIQEEDV
FT                   ANLRKIYETSE"
FT   gene            547324..549171
FT                   /gene="uvrC"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0561"
FT   CDS_pept        547324..549171
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="uvrC"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0561"
FT                   /product="excinuclease ABC, C subunit"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01541;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02151; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF08459; match to protein family HMM TIGR00194"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0561"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56685"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E2L2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000305"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001162"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001943"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004791"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010994"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035901"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036876"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038476"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E2L2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56685.1"
FT                   /translation="MNNLIKSKLELLPTSPGCYIHKDKNGTIIYVGKAKNLRNRVRSYF
FT                   RGSHDTKTEALVSEIVDFEFIVTESNIEALLLEINLIKENKPKYNIMLKDDKSYPFIKI
FT                   TNERYPRLIITRQVKKDGGLYFGPYPDVGAANEIKRLLDRIFPFRKCTNPPSKVCFYYH
FT                   IGQCMAHTICKKDEAYFKSMAQEVSDFLKGQDNKIIDELKGKMAAAAQTMEFERAAEYR
FT                   DLIQAIGTLRTKQRVMAKDLQNRDVFGYYVDKGWMCVQVFFVRQGKLIERDVNLFPYFN
FT                   DPDEDFLTYVGQFYQEKSHLVPNEVLIPQDIDEEAVKALVDSKILKPQRGEKKQLVNLA
FT                   IKNARVSLEQKFNLLEKSVEKTQGAIENLGRLLQIPTPVRIESFDNSNIMGTSPVSAMV
FT                   VFVNGKPSKKDYRKYKIKTVVGPDDYASMREVIRRRYGRVQREALTPPDLIVIDGGQGQ
FT                   VNIAKQVIQEELGLDIPIAGLQKNDKHQTHELLFGDPLEVVDLSRNSQEFFLLQRIQDE
FT                   VHRFAITFHRQLRSKNSFSSQLDGIDGLGPKRKQNLMRHFKSLTKIKEASVDEIVEVGV
FT                   PRAVAEAVQTKLNPQETEILLQVAEERVDYQTEGNHNKP"
FT   gene            549221..549994
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0562"
FT   CDS_pept        549221..549994
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0562"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0562"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56440"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56440.1"
FT                   /translation="MIADAKTQGASEYWLMGDIFLPGPGANDLVALLKELPITASVRGN
FT                   WDDCVLEALDGQYGLEDPQEVQLLRMTQYLMERMDPATIVWLRSLPLLEKKEIDGLRFS
FT                   ISHNLPDKNYGGDLLVENDTEKFDQLLDAETDVAVYGHVHKQLLRYGSQGQQIINPGSI
FT                   GMPYFNWEALKNHRAQYAVIEVEDGELLNIQFRKVAYDYEAELELAKSKGLPFIEMYEE
FT                   LRRDDNYQGHNLELLASLIEKHGYVEDVKNFFDFL"
FT   gene            complement(550176..550976)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0563"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(550176..550976)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0563"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, substrate-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00497"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0563"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55969"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55969.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKFSLLLAILPFLVACGNQATPKESSSQKTIVLATAGDVPPFDY
FT                   EDKGNLTGFDIEVLKAVDEKLSDYEIQFQRTAWESIFPGLDSGHYQAAANNLSYTKERA
FT                   EKYLYSLPISNNPLVLVSNKKNPLTSLDQIAGKTTQEDTGTSNAQFINHWNQKHTDNPA
FT                   TIDFSGEDIGKRILDLANGEFDFLVFDKVSVQKIIKDRGLDLSVVDLPXADSPSNYIIF
FT                   SSDQKEFKEKFDKALKELYQDGTLEKLSNTYLGGSYLPDQSQLQ"
FT   gene            551147..551302
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0564"
FT   CDS_pept        551147..551302
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0564"
FT                   /product="nitroreductase"
FT                   /note="contains potential frameshift"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0564"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55460"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55460.1"
FT                   /translation="MKFLELNKKRHATKHFTDKPVDPKDVRTAIEIATLAPSAQQQPAL
FT                   EICSCS"
FT   gene            551325..551753
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0565"
FT   CDS_pept        551325..551753
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0565"
FT                   /product="nitroreductase"
FT                   /note="contains potential frameshift; identified by match
FT                   to protein family HMM PF00881"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0565"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54985"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54985.1"
FT                   /translation="MAYGSNFEQVSSAPVTIALFTDTDLAKRARKIARVGGANNFSEEQ
FT                   LQYFMKNLPAEFARYNEQQVSDYLALNAGLVAMNLVLALTDQGIGSNIILGFDKSKVNE
FT                   VLEIEDRFRPELLITVGYTDDKLEPSYRLPVDEIIEKR"
FT   gene            551766..553166
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0566"
FT   CDS_pept        551766..553166
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0566"
FT                   /product="dipeptidase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.13.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01546;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01886; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01887"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0566"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54977"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54977.1"
FT                   /translation="MIAIDFTAEVEKRKEDLLADLFSLLEINSERDDSKADAQHPFGPG
FT                   PVKALEKFLEIADRDGYPTKNVDNYAGHFEFGDGEEVLGIFAHMDVVPAGSGWDTDPYT
FT                   PTIKDGRLYARGASDDKGPTTACYYGLKIIKELGLPTSKKVRFIVGTDEESGWADMDYY
FT                   FEHVGLAKPDFGFSPDAEFPIINGEKGNITEYLHFAGENTGAARLHSFTGGLRENMVPE
FT                   SATAVVSGDLADLQAKLDAFVAEHKLRGELQEEAGKYKVTIIGKSAHGAMPASGVNGAT
FT                   YLALFLSQFGFAGPAKDYLDIAGKILLNDHEGENLKIAHVDEKMGALSMNAGVFRFDET
FT                   SADNTIALNIRYPKGTSPEQIKSILENLPVASVSLSEHGHTPHYVPMEDPLVQTLLNVY
FT                   EKQTGLKGHEQVIGGGTFGRLLERGVAYGAMFPDSIDTMHQANEFIALDDLFRAAAIYA
FT                   EAIYELIK"
FT   gene            553220..553798
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0567"
FT   CDS_pept        553220..553798
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0567"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03167"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0567"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56123"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56123.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQIERIKQAIMADSQNASYTERGIEPLFAAPKTARINIIGQAPG
FT                   LKTQEAGLYWKDKSGDRLRDWLGVDEDTFYNSGYFAVLPMDFYFPGHGKSGDLPPRTGF
FT                   AEKWHPQLLQELPDIQLTLLIGQYAQAYYLQEKISGKVTERVKHYKDYLPAYFPLVHPS
FT                   PRNQIWMAKNPWFEAEVVPDLKKRIKTIL"
FT   gene            553958..554110
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0568"
FT   CDS_pept        553958..554110
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0568"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0568"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55702"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55702.1"
FT                   /translation="MKEIAFDAFYQLYQNDQLSLVDVREVDEFAALHLEGAHNLPLSQL
FT                   ADSYD"
FT   gene            554111..554245
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0569"
FT   CDS_pept        554111..554245
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0569"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0569"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55155"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55155.1"
FT                   /translation="MDKDRLHYIICKSGMRSARACQFLLEQGYNVINVQGGMLAFEEL"
FT   gene            554416..555741
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0570"
FT   CDS_pept        554416..555741
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0570"
FT                   /product="Branched-chain amino acid transport protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF05525;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00796"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0570"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55279"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55279.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKKGTLTGLLLFGIFFGAGNLIFPPSLGALSGEHFLPAIAGFVF
FT                   SGVGIAVLTLIIGTLNPKGYIYEISTKIAPWFATLYLSVLYLSIGPFFATPRTATTAYE
FT                   VGISPLLSDANKGLGLIVFTVLYFAAAYLISLNPSKILDRIGRILTPVFAILIVILVVL
FT                   GAIKYGGTSPQAASAAYQASAFGTGFLEGYNTLDALASVAFSVIAVQTLKQLGFSSKKE
FT                   YISTIWVVGIVVALAFSALYIGLGFLGNHFPVPAEAMKGGTPGVYILSQATQEIFGSTA
FT                   QLFLAAMVTVTCFTTTVGLIVSTAEFFNERFPQISYKVYATAFTLIGFAIANLGLDAII
FT                   KYSIPVLVILYPITIAIVMIVIVNKFVALSKPGMQLTIAVVTVIAIASVLGSSFKVEFL
FT                   ANLVSVLPFAKASLPWLVPAXVGILLSLVLPNKQESDVFEME"
FT   gene            555839..556876
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0571"
FT   CDS_pept        555839..556876
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0571"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF05343"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0571"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55641"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55641.1"
FT                   /translation="MNQTVEYIKELTAIASPTGFTREISNYLVKTLEGFGYQPVRTAKG
FT                   GVNVTIKGQNDEQHRYVTAHVDTLGAIVRAVKPDGRLKLDRIGGFPWNMIEGENCTVHV
FT                   ASTGQKVSGTILIHQTSCHVYKDAGTAERTQDNMEVRLDVKVSNEKETRALGIEVGDFI
FT                   SFDPRTVVTETGFIKSRHLDDKVSAAILLNLLRVYKEEGIELPVTTHFAFSVFEEVGHG
FT                   ANSNIPSQVVEYLAVDMGAMGDDQQTDEYTVSICVKDASGPYHYDFRQHLVVLAKEQDI
FT                   PFKLDIYPFYGSDASAAMSAGAEVKHALLGAGIESSHSYERTHIDSVMATERMVDAYLK
FT                   SALVD"
FT   gene            556878..557339
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0572"
FT   CDS_pept        556878..557339
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0572"
FT                   /product="histidine triad domain"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01230"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0572"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55972"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55972.1"
FT                   /translation="MCLICQRIEWIKAGENPYFVKELETGYVVIGDHQYFKGYTLFLAK
FT                   EHVTELHHMETSVKLRFLEEMSLVQEAVAKTFKAEKMNIELLGNGDAHAHWHLFPRRSG
FT                   DMRGHGLNGRGPVWWVPWEEMAAEDCQVKSHELEQMIKALSDELEKYTV"
FT   gene            557365..558081
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0573"
FT   CDS_pept        557365..558081
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0573"
FT                   /product="D-alanyl-D-alanine carboxypeptidase, putative"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02557"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0573"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56162"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56162.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKRYIVLSGLLAVTLAACSQEKAKNEDGTAKTEQTAKADGTVGS
FT                   KSQGAAQKKAEVVNKGDYYSIQGKYDEIIVANKHYPLSKDYNPGENPTAKAELVKLIKA
FT                   MQEAGFPISDHYSGFRSYETQTKLYQDYVNQDGKAAADRYSARPGYSEHQTGLAFDVIG
FT                   TDGDLVTEEKAAQWLLDHAADYGFVVRYLKGKEKETGYMAEEWHLRYVGKEAKEIAASG
FT                   LSLEEYYGFEGGDYVD"
FT   gene            558390..558815
FT                   /gene="rplK"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0574"
FT   CDS_pept        558390..558815
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplK"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0574"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L11"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00298;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF03946; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01632"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0574"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56750"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E2M5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000911"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006519"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020783"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020784"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020785"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036769"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036796"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E2M5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56750.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKKVEKLVKLQIPAGKATPAPPVGPALGQAGINIMGFTKEFNAR
FT                   TADQAGMIIPVVISVYEDKSFTFVTKTPPAAVLLKKAAGVEKGSGTPNKTKVATVTRAQ
FT                   VQEIAETKMPDLNAANVESAMRMIEGTARSMGFTVVD"
FT   gene            559023..559712
FT                   /gene="rplA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0575"
FT   CDS_pept        559023..559712
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0575"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L1"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00687;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01169"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0575"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55215"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E2M6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002143"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005878"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016095"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023673"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023674"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028364"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E2M6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55215.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKKSKQLRAALEKIDSTKAYSVEEAVALAKETNFAKFDATVEVA
FT                   YNLNIDVKKADQQIRGAMVLPNGTGKTSRVLVFARGAKAEEAKAAGADFVGEDDLVAKI
FT                   NDGWLDFDVVIATPDMMALVGRLGRVLGPRNLMPNPKTGTVTMDVAKAVEESKGGKITY
FT                   RADRAGNVQAIIGKVSFEAEKLVENFKAFNETIQKAKPATAKGTYVTNLTITTTQGVGI
FT                   KVDVNSL"
FT   gene            complement(559801..560328)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0576"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(559801..560328)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0576"
FT                   /product="IS1167 transposase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0576"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56300"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56300.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRVRVQIMNQFHRKSHEYKAIKRYWKLIQQDSRKLSDKRFYRPT
FT                   FRMHLTNKEILNKLLSYSEDLKHHYQLYQLLLFHFQNKEPEKFFGFIEDNLKQVHPLFQ
FT                   TVFKTFLKDKEKIVNALQLPYSNAKLEATNNLIKLIKRNAFGFRNFENFKKRIFIALNI
FT                   KKERTKFVLSRA"
FT   gene            complement(560609..561127)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0577"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(560609..561127)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0577"
FT                   /product="IS1167 transposase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0577"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56858"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56858.1"
FT                   /translation="MEQLHFITKLLDIKDPNIQILDIINKDTHKEIIAKLDYDAPSCPE
FT                   CGNQLKKYDFQKPSKIPYLETTGMPTRILLRKRRFKCYHCSKMMVAETPLVKKNHQIPR
FT                   IINQKIAQKLIEKISMTDIAHQLSISTSTVIRKLNDFHFECNFRNLPKIMSWDVETVRG
FT                   VTVSIGRWR"
FT   gene            562049..562267
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0578"
FT   CDS_pept        562049..562267
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0578"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0578"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55452"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55452.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKISVTVIGYFEINIDENITDILYVNGTAILYPYLRSIVSIVSA
FT                   IDSSEAMLLPTINVLELLDKSQPFEEE"
FT   gene            563311..564303
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0579"
FT   CDS_pept        563311..564303
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0579"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0579"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55461"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55461.1"
FT                   /translation="MAMIEVEHLQKNFVKTVKEPGLKGALRSFIHPEKQTFEAVKDLTF
FT                   EVPKGQILGFIGANGAGKSTTIKMLTGILKPTSGFCRINGKIPQNNRQDYVKDIGVVFG
FT                   QRTQLWWDLALQETYTVLKEIYDVPDSLFHKRMDFLNEVLDLKDFIKDPVRTLSLGQRM
FT                   RADIAASLLHNPKVLFLDEPTIGLDVSVKDNIRRAITQINQEEETTILLTTHDLSDIEQ
FT                   LCDRIFMIDKGQEIFDGTVSQLKETFGKMKTLSFELLPGQSHLVSHYDGLSDMTIDRQG
FT                   NSLNIEFDSSRYQSADIIKQTLSDFEIRDLKMVDTDIEDIIRRFYRKEL"
FT   gene            564305..565123
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0580"
FT   CDS_pept        564305..565123
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0580"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, permease protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF06182"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0580"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55052"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55052.1"
FT                   /translation="MIKLWRRYKPFINAGVQELITYRVNFILYRIGDVMGAFVAFYLWK
FT                   AVFDSSQESLIQGFSMADITLYIIMSFVTNLLTRSDSSFMIGEEVKDGSIIMRLLRPVH
FT                   FAASYLFTELGSKWLIFISVGLPFLSVIVLMKIISGQGIVEVLGLTVIYLFSLTLAYLI
FT                   NFFFNICFGFSAFVFKNLWGSNLLKTSIVAFMSGSLIPLAFFPKVVSDILSFLPFSSLI
FT                   YTPVMIIVGKYDASQILQALLLQFFWLLVMVGLSQLIWKRVQSFITIQGG"
FT   gene            565125..565910
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0581"
FT   CDS_pept        565125..565910
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0581"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, permease protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF06182"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0581"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55307"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55307.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKYQRMHLIFIRQYIKQIMEYKVDFVVGVLGVFLAQGLNLLFLN
FT                   VIFQHIPFLEGWTFQEIAFIYGFSLIPKGMDHLFFDNLWALGQRLVRXGEFDKYLTRPI
FT                   NPLFHILVETFQIDALGELLVGGILLGTTVTSIVWTLPKFLLFLVCIPFATLIYTSLKI
FT                   ATASIAFWTKQSGAMIYIFYMFNDFAKYPISIYNSLLRWLISFIVPFAFTAYYPASYFL
FT                   QEKDVFFNVGGLMLISLVFFVISLKLWDKGLDSYESAGS"
FT   gene            565949..566227
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0582"
FT   CDS_pept        565949..566227
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0582"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0582"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54866"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54866.1"
FT                   /translation="MFVIEEVKDENQKKTVVAEVLKDLPEWFGIPESTQAYIEGTTTLQ
FT                   VWXAYQESDLTGFVSLSYSSEDCAEIDCLGVKKLIKVEKLGANCLLL"
FT   gene            566212..566409
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0583"
FT   CDS_pept        566212..566409
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0583"
FT                   /product="conserved domain protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0583"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56787"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56787.1"
FT                   /translation="MLATLESEARKKVGYLQVKTVAEGSNKDYDRTNDFYRGLGFKKXE
FT                   IFSQLWNPQNPCQIXIKKLE"
FT   gene            567097..573528
FT                   /gene="prtA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0584"
FT   CDS_pept        567097..573528
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="prtA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0584"
FT                   /product="serine protease"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00082;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00746; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF02225; match to protein family HMM PF05922;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF06280; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01167"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0584"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56354"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56354.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKSTVLSLTTAAVILAAYAPNEVVLADTSNSEDALSISDKEKVV
FT                   VDKETENKEKHKDIHNAIETSKDTEEKKTTIIEEKEVVSKNPVIDNNTSNEEARIKEDS
FT                   NQSQGDNAHSSANKNTENPKKEDKVVYIAEFKDKESGEKAIKQLSSLKNTKVLYTYDRI
FT                   FNGSAIETTPDNLDKIKQIEGISSVERAQKVQPMMNHARKEIGVEEAIDYLKSINAPFG
FT                   KNFDGRGMVISNIDTGTDYRHKAMRIDDDAKASMRFKKEDLKGTDKNYWLSDKIPHAFN
FT                   YYNGGKITVEKYDDGRDYFDPHGMHIAGILAGNDTEQDIKNFNGIDGIAPNAQIFSYKM
FT                   YSDAGSGFAGDETMFHAIEDSIKHNVDVVSVSSGFTGTGLVGEKYWQAIRALRKAGIPM
FT                   VVATGNYATSASSSSWDLVANNHLKMTDTGNVTRTAAHEDAIAVASAKNQTVEFDKVNI
FT                   GGESFKYRNIGAFFDKNKITTNEDGTKAPSKLKFVYIGKGQDQDLIGLDLRGKIAVMDR
FT                   IYTKDLKNAFKKAMDKGARAIMVVNTVNYYNRDNWTELPAMGYEADEGTKSQVFSISGD
FT                   DGVKLWNMINPDKKTEVKRNNKEDFKDKLEQYYPIDMESFNSNKPNVGDEKEIDFKFAP
FT                   DTDKELYKEDIIVPAGSTSWGPRIDLLLKPDVSAPGKNIKSTLNVINGKSTYGYMSGTS
FT                   MATPIVAASTVLIRPKLKEMLERPVLKNLKGDDKIDLTSLTKIALQNTARPMMDATSWK
FT                   EKSQYFASPRQQGAGLINVANALRNEVVATFKNTDSKGLVNSYGSISLKEIKGDKKYFT
FT                   IKLHNTSNRPLTFKVSASAITTDSLTDRLKLDETYKDEKSPDGKQIVPEIHPEKVKGAN
FT                   ITFEHDTFTIGANSSFDLNAVINVGEAKNKNKFVESFIHFESVEEMEALNSNGKKINFQ
FT                   PSLSMPLMGFAGNWNHEPILDKWAWEEGSRSKTLGGYDDDGKPKIPGTLNKGIGGEHGI
FT                   DKFNPAGVIQNRKDKNRTSLDQDPDLFAFNNQGVHAESTSGSKIANIYPLDSNGNPQDA
FT                   QLERGLTPSPLVLRSAEEGLISIVNTNKEGENQKDLKVVSREHFIRGILNSKGNDAKGI
FT                   KSSKLKVWGDLKWDGLIYNPRGREENAPESKDNQDPATKIRGQFEPIAEGQYFYKFKYR
FT                   LTKDYPWQVSYIPVKIDNTAPKIVSVDFSNPEKIKLITKDTYHKVKDQYKNETLFARDQ
FT                   KEHPEKFDEIANEVWYAGAALVNEDGEVEKNLEVTYAGEGQGRNRKLDKDGNTIYEISG
FT                   AGDLRGKIIEVIALDGASNFTKIHRIKFANQADEKGMISYYLVDPDQDSSKYQKLGEIP
FT                   ESKFKNLKNVKDDXLNKETAEVENNLLVDNQSIEGKSLFNIHKTISTIRDFENKDLKKL
FT                   IKKKYKQEDDFVNGGTRTVERDYKYDDKGNIIAYDDGTDLEYETEKLDEIKSKIYGVLS
FT                   PSKDGHFEILGKISNVSKNAKVYYGNNYKSIEIKATKYDFHSKTMTFDLYANINDIVDG
FT                   LAFAGDMRLFVKDNDQKKAEIKIRMPEKIKETKSEYPYVSSYGNVIELGEGDLSKNKPD
FT                   NLTKMESGKIYSDSEKQQYLLKDNIILRKGYALKVTTYNPGKTDMLEGNGVYSKEDIAK
FT                   IQKANPNLRALSETTIYADSRNVEDGRSTQSVLMSALDGFNIIRYQVFTFKMNDKGEAI
FT                   DKDGNLVTDSSKLVLFGKDDKEYTGEDKSNVEAIKEDGSMLFIDTKPVNLSMDKNYFNP
FT                   SKSNKIYVRNPEFYLRGKISDKGGFNWELRVNESVVDNYLXYGDLHIDNTRDFNIKLNV
FT                   KDGDIMDWGMKDYKANGFPDKVTDMDGNVYXQTGYSDLNAKAVGVHYQFLYDNVKPEVN
FT                   IDPKGNTSIEYADGKSVVFNINDKRNNGFDGEIQEXHIYINGKEYTSFNDIKQIIDKTL
FT                   NIKIVVKDFARNTTVKEFILNKDTGEVSELKPHRVTVTIQNGKEMSSTIVSEEDFILPV
FT                   YKGELEKGYQFDGWEISGFEGKKDAGYVINLSKDTFIKPVFKKIEEKKEEENKPTFDVS
FT                   KKKDNPQVNHSQLNESHRKEDLQREDHSQKSDSTKDVTATVLDKNNISSKSTTNNPNKL
FT                   PKTGTASGAQTLLAAGIMFIVGIFLGLKKKNQD"
FT   gene            574154..574630
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0585"
FT   CDS_pept        574154..574630
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0585"
FT                   /product="PTS system,IIA component"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00359"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0585"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55285"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55285.1"
FT                   /translation="MVLDYFFDKNLVFCLEADNQEQLFDQVATLLEEREIVTPTYREAL
FT                   ITREKSFPTGLDMEFLGKDLPNVAIPHTDIVHNLAEKVVVVRLEKPVTFHNMIAPDKEV
FT                   EVSLLFFIINNSSSSQTNILAQLMDFFTGNGHLEDLSKISEPEKLYAYIAEATA"
FT   gene            574668..574973
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0586"
FT   CDS_pept        574668..574973
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0586"
FT                   /product="PTS system, IIB component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0586"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56672"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56672.1"
FT                   /translation="MIKILAACGAGVNSSHQIKSALXEELSNRGYDVHCDAVMVKDVNE
FT                   DLMKGYDIFTPIAATDLGFEPGIPVIEAGPILFRIPAMSAPVFDNIESAIKEHELS"
FT   gene            575021..576496
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0587"
FT   CDS_pept        575021..576496
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0587"
FT                   /product="PTS system, IIC component"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03611"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0587"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56522"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56522.1"
FT                   /translation="MDAIFDLIGKVFNPILEMGGPVIMLIILTVLALLFGVKFSKALEG
FT                   GIKLAIALTGIGAIIGMLNGAFSASLAKFVENTGIQLSITDVGWAPLATITWGSAWTLY
FT                   FLLIMLIVNVVMLAMKKTDTLDVDIFDIWHLSITGLLIKWYADNNGVSQGVSLFIATAA
FT                   IVLVGVLKIINSDLMKPTFDDLLNAPSSSPMTSTHMNYMMNPVIMVLDKIFEKFFPGLD
FT                   KYDFDAAKLNKKIGFWGSKFFIGFILGIVIGIMGTPHPIAGVADADKWRLVIKGWLSLG
FT                   LTAGVSLELFSLIGSWFIAAVEPLSQGITNVATKRLQGRKFNIGLDWPFIAGRAEIWAC
FT                   ANVLAPIMLIEAVLLSKVGNGILPLAGIIAMGVTPALLVVTRGKLLRMIIFGTLLLPLF
FT                   LLSGTLIAPFATELAKGVGAFPEGVSQTQLITHSTLEGPIEKLLGWTIGNTTTGDIKAI
FT                   LGAVVFLVFYIGIFAWYRKQMIKRNEEYAAKAK"
FT   gene            576846..583547
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0588"
FT   CDS_pept        576846..583547
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0588"
FT                   /product="beta-galactosidase precursor, putative"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00703;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00746; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF02836; match to protein family HMM PF02837;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF04650; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF07501; match to protein family HMM PF07532;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01167; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01168"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0588"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55744"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55744.1"
FT                   /translation="MGKGHWNRKRVYSIRKFAVGACSVMIGTCAVLLGGNIAGESVVYA
FT                   DETLITHTAEKPKEEKMIVEEKADKALETKNVVERTEQSEPSSTEAIASEKKEDEAVTQ
FT                   KEEKVSAKPEEKAPRIESQASSQEKPLKEDAKAVTNEEVNQMIEDRKVDFNQNWYFKLN
FT                   ANSKEAIKPDADVSTWKKLDLPYDWSIFNDFDHESPAQNEGGQLNGGEAWYRKTFKLDE
FT                   KDLKKNVRLTFDGVYMDSQVYVNGQLVGHYPNGYNQFSYDITKYLHKDGRENVIAVHAV
FT                   NKQPSSRWYSGSGIYRDVTLQVTDKVHVEKNGTTILTPKLEEQQHGKVETHVTSKIVNT
FT                   DDKDHELVAEYQIVERGGHAVTGLVRTASRTLKAHESTSLDAILEVERPKLWTVLNDKP
FT                   ALYELITRVYRDGQLVDAKKDLFGYRYYHWTPNEGFSLNGERIKFHGVSLHHDHGALGA
FT                   EENYKAEYRRLKQMKEMGVNSIRTTHNPASEQTLQIAAELGLLVQEEAFDTWYGGKKPY
FT                   DYGRFFEKDATHPEARKGEKWSDFDLRTMVERGKNNPAIFMWSIGNEIGEANGDAHSLA
FT                   TVKRLVKVIKDVDKTRYVTMGADKFRFGNGSGGHEKIADELDAVGFNYSEDNYKALRAK
FT                   HPKWLIYGSETSSATRTRGSYYRPERELKHSNGPERNYEQSDYGNDRVGWGKTATASWT
FT                   FDRDNAGYAGQFIWTGTDYIGEPTPWHNQNQTPVKSSYFGIVDTAGIPKHDFYLYQSQW
FT                   VSVKKKPMVHLLPHWNWENKELASKVADSEGKIPVRAYSNASSVELFLNGKSLGLKTFN
FT                   KKQTSDGRTYQEGANANELYLEWKVAYQPGTLEAIARDESGKEIARDKITTAGKPAAVR
FT                   LIKEDHAIAADGKDLTYIYYEIVDSQGNVVPTANNLVRFQLHGQGQLVGVDNGEQASRE
FT                   RYKAQADGSWIRKAFNGKGVAIVKSTEQAGKFTLTAHSDLLKSNQVTVFTGKKEGQEKT
FT                   VLGTEVARVRTLIGKEPKMPKTVGFVYSDGSREKLPVTWSQVDVSQAGVVTVKGTANGR
FT                   EVEAHVEVLAIAKELPTVKRIAPNTDLNSVDKSVSYVLTDGSVQEYEVDSWEITEVDKA
FT                   KLSVAGSRIQMTGQLAGETIHATLVVEEGNAAAPVVPTVTVGGEAVTGLTSRQPMQYRT
FT                   LSYGAQLPEVTASAENADVTVLQASAANGMRASIFVQPKDGGPLQTYAIQFLEEAPKIA
FT                   HLSLQVEKADSLKEDQTVKLSVRAHYQDGTQAVLPADKVTFSTSGEGEVAIRKGMLELH
FT                   KPGAVTLNAEYEGAKGQVELTIQANTEKKIAQSIRPVNVVTDLHQEPSLPATVTVEYDK
FT                   GFPKTHKVTWQAIPKEKLDSYQTFEVLGKVEGIDLEARAKVSVEGIVSVEEVSVTTPIA
FT                   EAPQLPESVRTYDSNGHVSSAKVAWDAIRPEQYAKEGVFTVNGRLEGTQLTTKLHVRVS
FT                   AQTEQGANISDQWTGSELPLAFASDSNPSDPVSNVNDKLISYNNQPANRWTNWNRSNPE
FT                   ASVGVLFGDSGILSKRSVDNLSVGFHEDHGVGAPKSYVIEYYVGKTVPTAPKNPSFVGN
FT                   EDHVFNDSANWKPVTNLKAPAQLKAGEMNHFSFDKVETYAIRIRMVKADNKRGTSITEV
FT                   QIFAKQVAAAKQGQTRIQVDGKDLANFNPDLTDYYLESADGKVPAVTASVSNNGLATVV
FT                   PSVREGEPVRVIAKAENGDILGEYRLHFTKDKNLLSHKPVAAVKQARLLQVGQALELPT
FT                   KVPVYFTGKDGYETKDLSVEWEEVPAENLTKAGQFTVRGHVLGSDLVAEVTVRVTDKLG
FT                   EALSDNPNYDENSNQAFASATNDIDKNSHDRVDYLNDGDHSENRRWTNWSPTPSSNPEV
FT                   SAGVIFRENGKIVERTVAQAKLRFFADSGTDAPTKLVLERYVGPEFEVPTYYSNYQAYD
FT                   ADHPFNNPENWEAVPYRADKDIAAGDEINVTFKAVKAKAMRWRMERKADKSGVAMIEMT
FT                   FLAPSELPQESTQSKILVDGKELADFAENRQDYQITYKGQRPKVSVEENNQVASTVVDS
FT                   GEDSLPVLVRLVSESGKQVKEYRIHLTKEKPVSEKTVAAVQEDLPKLEFVEKDLAYKTV
FT                   EKKDSTLYLGETRVEQEGKTGKERIFTAINPDGSKEEKLREVVEAPTDRIVLVGTKPVA
FT                   QEAKKPQVSEKADTKPIDSSEASQTNKAQLPNTGSAASQAAVAAGLALLGLSAGLVVTK
FT                   GKKED"
FT   gene            complement(583804..584025)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0589"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(583804..584025)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0589"
FT                   /product="Transposase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0589"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54912"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54912.1"
FT                   /translation="MNERYQNLKAKECQALLSPQGRQIFAQRKIDVEPVFGQLKACLGY
FT                   KRCNLRGKRQVRIDMGLVLMANNLLKYS"
FT   gene            complement(583994..584407)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0590"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(583994..584407)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0590"
FT                   /product="Transposase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0590"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55347"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55347.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLDCLFIDGTKIEANANKYSFVWKKTTEKFSAKLQEQIQVYFQE
FT                   EITPLLIKYAMFDKEQKRGYKQSAKNLANWHYNDKEDSYTHPDGWYYRFHHTKHQKTQT
FT                   DFQQEIKVYYADEPESAPQKGAIYERTLSKLES"
FT   gene            complement(584407..584652)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0591"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(584407..584652)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0591"
FT                   /product="Transposase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0591"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54844"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54844.1"
FT                   /translation="MHIHYNTNQTTLPLKISSFLPQDHLVFTIEKVVNTLEDCHFHAFY
FT                   HAFDRPSYHLKMLVSTLLFAYSQGIFSGRKIEKWKS"
FT   gene            complement(584863..585222)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0592"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(584863..585222)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0592"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0592"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56560"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56560.1"
FT                   /translation="MGMILMKLASILLLILTLVVCIILTKLFRLKKLGRNFADLAFPVL
FT                   VFEYYLITAKTFTHNFLPRLGLTLSILAIILVFFFLLKKRSFYYPKFIKFFWRAGFLLT
FT                   LIMYVEMIVELFLMK"
FT   gene            585314..585766
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0593"
FT   CDS_pept        585314..585766
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0593"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0593"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56091"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56091.1"
FT                   /translation="MKVIKSYNTLNDYYRKLFGEKTFKVPIDAGFDCPNRDGTVAHGGC
FT                   TFCTVSGSGDTIVAPDAPIREQFYKEIDFMHRKWPDVQKYLVYFQNFTNTHEKVEVIRE
FT                   RYEQAINEPGVVGINIGMRPDCLPDETIEYLAELSECMHVTVELGL"
FT   gene            585824..586270
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0594"
FT   CDS_pept        585824..586270
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0594"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0594"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55588"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55588.1"
FT                   /translation="METVKRLRKYPKIEIVSHLINGLPGETHEMMVENVRRCVTNNDIQ
FT                   GIKLHLLHLMTNTRMQRDYHEGRLQLMSQDEYVRVICDQLEIIPKHIVIHRITGDAPRD
FT                   MLIGLMWSLNKWEALNSIEMEMRRRGSVQGCKAVKQEFENEKTT"
FT   gene            586254..586811
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0595"
FT   CDS_pept        586254..586811
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0595"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF06962"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0595"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56559"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56559.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRPLEMAHDFLAEVVTKEDVVVDATMGNGHDTLFLAKLAKQVYA
FT                   FDIQKQALKKTQERLHQAGLTNAQLILQGHETLDQFVTKTKAGIFNLGYLPSADKSVIT
FT                   RPQTTIEALEKLCHLLVKGGRIAIMIYYGHEGGDLERDAVLDFVIQLNQQEYTAAIYRT
FT                   LNQVNNPPFLVMIEKLERYRHG"
FT   gene            586804..587058
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0596"
FT   CDS_pept        586804..587058
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0596"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0596"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56778"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56778.1"
FT                   /translation="MDKQYLHEKLDAMRQNFVESTHHERAVGVLDQAHMSKKMLKIKKK
FT                   LVALEMERCQRKIEHKDCSKIDQKIKEQKEIFESCCKKD"
FT   gene            587070..589124
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0597"
FT   CDS_pept        587070..589124
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0597"
FT                   /product="transporter, monovalent cation:proton
FT                   antiporter-2 (CPA2) family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00999"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0597"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56327"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56327.1"
FT                   /translation="MELLIYLILFLLVLIVSSTTNKLLPFLPLPLVQILLGIVIGLFLP
FT                   NTDFHLNTELFLALVIGPLLFREAEEADVTAILKHWRIIVYLIFPVIFISTLSLGGLAH
FT                   LLWFSLPLAACLAVGAALGPTDLVAFASLSERFSFPKRVSNILKGEGLLNDASGLVAFQ
FT                   VALTAWTTGAFSLGQASSSLIFSILGGFLIGFLTAMTNRFLHTFLLSVRATDIASELLL
FT                   ELSLPLVTFFLAEEVHVSGIIAVVVAGILKASRFKKITLLEAQVDTVTETVWHTVTFML
FT                   NGSVFVIXGMELEMITEPILTNPIYNPLLLLLSLIALTFVLFVIRFIMIYGYYAYRTRR
FT                   LKKKLNKYMKDMFLLTFSGVKGTVSIATILLIPSNLEQEYPLLLFLVAGVTLVSFLTGL
FT                   LVLPHLSDEEEESKDYLMHIAILNEVTLELEKELEDTRNKLPLYAAIDNYHGRIENLIL
FT                   SQENQDDQEDWAALKLLILSIESDGLEQAYEEGNISNRAYRVYQRYLKNIEQGINRKLA
FT                   SRLTYYFLVSLRILRFLLHEVFTLGKTFRSWKNKEQSRLRALDYDQIAELYLANTEMII
FT                   ESLENLKGVYRRSLISFMQESRLRETAIISSGAFVERVINRVKPNNIDEMLRGYYLERK
FT                   LIFEYEEKRLITTKYAKKLRQNVNNLENYSLKEAANTLPYDMVELVRRN"
FT   gene            589303..590163
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0598"
FT   CDS_pept        589303..590163
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0598"
FT                   /product="ribonuclease BN, putative"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03631"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0598"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56254"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56254.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKWWKELIDKPLLKAFLHYYQASDSELTSVAVAYYWLISIFPLL
FT                   LVVVNILPYFQIPVGEFLGFMKDVLPPSLYEGVEKIAREVLTQPSTGLLSFSVLSALWS
FT                   FSKSMNFLQKAFNKAYGVEKSRGLISHQMLSLLVSFGLQLLFAFALFLILFGQMILALL
FT                   AHYWTKDGIIYQALQGLAGPLIYALLFAILVMLYYFLPNISNRKISYTLPGSAFVLLVI
FT                   LGLLTLFSSYLNYYVHHLVDVRILGSVLLVVMMFWFILIAKIVILGAVINASMQSLKDP
FT                   VFKKD"
FT   gene            590374..591084
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0599"
FT   CDS_pept        590374..591084
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0599"
FT                   /product="cytochrome c-type biogenesis protein CcdA"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02683"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0599"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55852"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55852.1"
FT                   /translation="MGHIFFFLSVFLAGILSFFSPCILPLLPVYTGVLLDDKDGAQASS
FT                   GKFSISVTSLLRTLAFIAGISFIFILLGYGAGFLGDLLYASWFQYLTGAIIILLGLHQM
FT                   EILHFKGLYKEKRLQLQGQGQNGKGYSQAFLLGLTFSFAWTPCVGPVLGSVLALAASGG
FT                   SGAWQGAGLMLVYTLGLALPFLLLALTSSYVLKHFRKLHPYLGILKKVGGFLIIVMGLL
FT                   VLFGNASILSQLFE"
FT   gene            591104..591670
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0600"
FT   CDS_pept        591104..591670
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0600"
FT                   /product="thioredoxin family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00578;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF08534"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0600"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55750"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55750.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKWQTCVLGAGSLLCLTACSGKSVTSEHQTKDEMKTEQTASKTS
FT                   AAKGKEVADFELMGVDGKTYRLSDYKGKKVYLKFWASWCSICLASLPDTDEIAKEAGDD
FT                   YVVLTVVSPGHKGEQSEADFKNWYKGLDYKNLPVLVDPSGKLLETYGVRSYPTQAFIDK
FT                   EGKLVKTHPGFMEKDAILQTLKELA"
FT   gene            591681..592793
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0601"
FT   CDS_pept        591681..592793
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0601"
FT                   /product="peptide methionine sulfoxide reductase MsrA/msrB"
FT                   /EC_number="1.8.4.11"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01625;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01641; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00357; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00401"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0601"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55613"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55613.1"
FT                   /translation="MNDKLKIFLLLGVFFLAITGFYVLLIRNAGQTDASQIEKAAVSQG
FT                   GKAVKKTEISKDADLHEIYLAGGCFWGVEEYFSRVPGVTDAVSGYANGRGETTKYELIN
FT                   QTGHAETVHVTYDAKQISLKEILLHYFRIINPTSKNKQGNDVGTQYRTGVYYTDDKDLE
FT                   VINQVFDEVAKKYDQPLAVEKENLKNFVVAEDYHQDYLKKNPNGYCHINVNQAAYPVID
FT                   ASKYPKPSDEELKKTLSPEEYAVTQENQTERAFSNRYWDKFESGIYVDIATGEPLFSSK
FT                   DKFESGCGWPSFTQPISPDVVTYKEDKSYNMTRMEVRSRVGDSHLGHVFTDGPQDKGGL
FT                   RYCINSLSIRFIPKDQMEEKGYAYLLDYVD"
FT   gene            593061..593798
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0602"
FT   CDS_pept        593061..593798
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0602"
FT                   /product="response regulator TCS09"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00072;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00165"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0602"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55534"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55534.1"
FT                   /translation="MTYTILIVEDEYLVRQGLTKLVNVAAYDMEIIGQAENGRQAWELI
FT                   QKQVPDIILTDINMPHLNGIQLASLVRETYPQVHLVFLTGYDDFDYALSAVKLGVDDYL
FT                   LKPFSRQDIEEMLGKIKQKLDKEEKEEQLQDLLTNRFEGNMAQKIQSHLADSQFSLKSL
FT                   ASDLGFSPTYLSSLIKKELGLPFQDYLVRERVKQAKLLLLTTDLKIYEIAEKVGFEDMN
FT                   YFTQRFKQIAGVTPRQFKKGEDR"
FT   gene            593795..595486
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0603"
FT   CDS_pept        593795..595486
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0603"
FT                   /product="histidine kinase TCS09"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00672;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02518; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF02743; match to protein family HMM PF06580"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0603"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55121"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55121.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRSSLLVRMVISIFLVFLILLALVGTFYYQSSSSAIEATIEGNS
FT                   QTTISQTSHFIQSYIKKLETTSTGLTQQTDVLAYAENPSQDKVEGIRDLFLTILKSDKD
FT                   LKTVVLVTKSGQVISTDDSVQMKTSSDMMAEDWYQKAIHQGAMPVLTPARKSDSQWVIS
FT                   VTQELVDAKGANLGVLRLDISYETLEAYLNQLQLGQQGFAFIINENHEFVYHPQHTVYS
FT                   SSSKMEAMKPYIETGQGYTPGHKSYVSQEKIAGTDWTVLGVSSLEKLDQVRSQLLWTLL
FT                   GASVTSLLVCLCLVWFSLKRWIAPLKDLRETMLEIASGAQNLRAKEVGAYELREVTRQF
FT                   NAMLDQIDQLMVAIRSQEETTRQYQLQALSSQINPHFLYNTLDTIIWMAEFHDSQRVVQ
FT                   VTKSLATYFRLALNQGKDLICLSDEINHVRQYLFIQKQRYGDKLEYEINENVAFDNLVL
FT                   PKLVLQPLVENALYHGIKEKEGQGHIKLSVQKQDSGLVIRIEDDGVGFQDAGDSSQSQL
FT                   KRGGVGLQNVDQRLKLHFGANYQMKIDSRPQKGTKVEIYINRIETS"
FT   gene            595602..596165
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0604"
FT   CDS_pept        595602..596165
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0604"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF04260;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01440"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0604"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56813"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028345"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E2Q5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56813.1"
FT                   /translation="MNETQIQRETRQVVEDVLEKTNLKQGALFVLGLSSSEVLGGQIGK
FT                   ESSQEIGELIVETILGILGSRGIHLAVQGCEHVNRALVVERQVAEQFDLEIVSVHPTLH
FT                   AGGSGQLAAFKFMQDPVEVEFIKAHAGLDIGDTAIGMHVKHVQVPIRPILREIGHAHVT
FT                   ALASRPKLIGGARAHYPQDAIRKS"
FT   gene            596187..601799
FT                   /gene="zmpB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0605"
FT   CDS_pept        596187..601799
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="zmpB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0605"
FT                   /product="zinc metalloprotease ZmpB"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.24.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00746;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF07501; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF07580; match to protein family HMM TIGR01167"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0605"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55370"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55370.1"
FT                   /translation="MFKKDRFSIRKIKGVVGSVFLGSLLMAPSVVDAATYHYVNKEIIS
FT                   QEAKDLIQTGKPDRNEVVYGLVYQKDQLPQTGTEASVLTAFGLLTVGSLLLIYKRKKIA
FT                   SVFLVGAMGLVVLPSAGAVDPVATLALASREGVVEMDGYRYVGYLSGDILKTLGLDTVL
FT                   EETSAKPGEVTVVEVETPQSITNQEQARTENQVVETEEAPKEEAPKTEESSKEEPKSEV
FT                   KPTDDTLPKVEEGKEDSAEPAPVEEVGGEVESKPEEKVAVKPESQPSDKPAEESKVEQA
FT                   GEPVAPREDEKAPVEPEKQPEAPEEEKAVEETPKQEESTPDTKAEETVEPKEETKTAKG
FT                   TQEEGKEGQAPVQEVNPEYKVTTGTVEKSTESELDFTTEVVPDDTKYVDEEVVERQGSK
FT                   GVQVTKTTYETVEVVETDKVLSTTTEVKTPVVPKVVKKGTKPVEGTAVETREEVIPFAT
FT                   KEQEDDTLKRGTRQVAQEGVNGKKQITETYKTIRGEKTNEAPTVEETVLQAPQDEIIKK
FT                   GTKGLEKPTLEWVKTDKDVLKKSATASYTLNKPDGVEIKSIKVALKDNTGTVIKEVTVE
FT                   ENNLNATLDNLKYYQGYTLSTTMVYNRGEGEETEMLEDKEVQLDLKKVEIKNIKETSLM
FT                   SVDDAGVETDKSLLTEKPTDVAPLYLRVTTHDNKTTRLAVSSVEEVVVDGKTLYKVVAK
FT                   APDLVQRREDDTLSEEYVHYFEKQLPKVDNVYYSFNELITDMQKNPTGTFKLGADLNAA
FT                   NTPTPSKSYVTGEFKGKLSSVDGQHYTIHNTARPLFNNIVGGTVKNINLNNVNIDMPWA
FT                   DQIASVANVIKGGSLIENVKVKGNVLGRNWVSGFIDKIDSGGRLVNVAFIGNVTSVGDG
FT                   DKFLTGIVGENWKGYVEKAYVEANIKGKRAKAAGISYWSQNSGDNNAVGRDGAIKKSVV
FT                   KGSIDVEKPIEVGGAVGSLNYLGYIEDTVAMMKVKNGEIFYGSHDIDTDPYYTGERVNR
FT                   NFIVDGVSEGKSSYTYSKQQKRIKSISQEEADKKIKELGITADKFTIIDPIVNKLNNIK
FT                   QKADTYKDTQDYKVDRELAYRNIEKLQPFYNKEWIVDQGNKVPSNSKLLTTEVLSVTGM
FT                   KDGQFVTDLSEIDKIMIHYADGTKEEKSVSPKPTSNVEQVKEYGITDLGDVVYTPNMVV
FT                   KDRAQLLSDVKAKLDTITLESPEVRAITGNVGALYLEESFAEVKGNLDKLVKALVENED
FT                   HQLNSDEAAIKAFLKKVEDNKAKIMMALTYLNRYYGIEYGDLNIKNIMMFKPDFYGKTP
FT                   SVIDRLIRIGSQEKNLKGDRTQDAYREIIAGDTGKGDLRSFLDYNMRLFTNDTDLNDWF
FT                   IHSAKNVYVVEPETTNPDFKNKRHRVFDGLNNNMHARMILPLLNLKKAHIFMISTYNTM
FT                   AYSSFEKYGKNTEAEREAFKERINYVAKAQQTYLDFWSRLALPNVRDRLLKSQNMVPTP
FT                   VWDNQAYAGIKDANRRGYGTDGKVATPIRELFGPTDRWHQINWNMGAMAKVYGKPYEDE
FT                   QVFFMVTNMLEDFGISAFTHETTHINDRMAYLGGHGHRPGTYLEAYAQGMLQTPDKSTS
FT                   NGEYGALGINMAYHRQNDGNQWYNPDPDKLQSREQIDHYMKNYNDALMMLDHLEADAVL
FT                   PQLNGNTSRWFKKMDRQYRSGNSGHQFDKIRELTEDEKKVAINTIDDLITNNLITKHGA
FT                   PGDGTYNPTDFRSAYVNMNMMTGIYGGNTSTGAPGAASFKHNTFRMWGYFGYENGFVGY
FT                   AXSKYQNAANKENNRMLGDDFIIKKVSNGRFTNLEDWKKEYYKEVKAKGEKGFTAIEID
FT                   GKQITNYAELKVLFDKAVEADXAGGGTAKTVELKSKVFKALLKNSDGFTGNLFKA"
FT   gene            601873..603594
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0606"
FT   CDS_pept        601873..603594
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0606"
FT                   /product="para-aminobenzoate synthases component I"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00425;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00553"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0606"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54872"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54872.1"
FT                   /translation="MHRKTVIDFRALGERHIFTQPIKELKTRDLTEVTALLAQVESYQE
FT                   QGYYVVGYVSYEAAPAFEEKLAVHKDPLLGEYLLYFTVHDSVETSPIPLTYEDIDLPSN
FT                   WQEVTSAADYEKAIAQIHHHLRQGDTYQVNYTVQLKQKLNANPFAIYNRMVVEQEAGYN
FT                   AYVEHDEMAVISMSPELFFEQNDRELTTRPMKGTTQRGVTDQEDLEQASWLEQDPKNRS
FT                   ENMMIVDLLRNDMNRISEVGSEHVERLCQVEQYSTVWQMTSTIKSQLREDVDLVEIFRS
FT                   LFPCGSITGAPKIATMEIIKDLEPQPRGVYCGTIGLLLPNGRRIFNVAIRTIQLHKGQA
FT                   IYGVGGGITWDSTWESEYREVHQKAAVLYRKQARFQLITTGEISQKNLLFEDQHLERLR
FT                   KASRYFAFPFDAEDLGHKIEEECQDCEANQDYRLRISLSKSGEIEVNRQVLTPLSTSFC
FT                   QAQVCLQEAALNQSFTYFKTTHRPHLNLGEQEKIYHNKSGELLETSIGNLVLKIAGKLY
FT                   TPPIRLGILPGIYRQYLLETGQVEEKVLTLADLAQAEAIYGCNAVRGLYELSLEEN"
FT   gene            603595..604212
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0607"
FT   CDS_pept        603595..604212
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0607"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0607"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56788"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56788.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLIFLHGLGQSAESWKEVRNLLTDYPSEAIELFPSGVSNYQQAK
FT                   ERVYQHLAQETEPFVLIGLSLGAALALELSSYDLPNLRALILSGCPLKLAGNILFYLQL
FT                   LIFKLLPKRVFEKQGADKTLMVGVSEELKTLDLTDIAGTCSYPTLLICGSKDKPNLSSM
FT                   KALHRLLTDSQFQIIPDGPHVLNKAKPKEFVEKTRSFLELLK"
FT   gene            604262..605188
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0608"
FT   CDS_pept        604262..605188
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0608"
FT                   /product="choline binding protein"
FT                   /note="contains potential frameshift; identified by match
FT                   to protein family HMM PF01473; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF05901"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0608"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56340"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56340.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKRLFLKMSLVTLPILALFSQPVLAEENIHFSSCKEAWANGYSD
FT                   IHEGEPGYSAKLDRDHDGVACELKNAPKGAFKAKQSTAIQINTSSATTSGWVKQDGAWY
FT                   YFDGNGNLVKNAWQGSYYLKADGKMAQSEWIYDSSYQAWYYLKSDGSYAKNAWQGAYYL
FT                   KSNGKMAQGEWVYDSSYQAWYYLKSDGSYARNAWQGNYYLKSDGKMAKGEWVYVATYQA
FT                   WYYLTSDGSYAYSTWQGNYYLKSDGKMAVNEWVDGGRYYVGADGVWKEGQASTASSSND
FT                   SNSEYSAALGKAKSYNSLFHMSKKTYV"
FT   gene            605369..606346
FT                   /gene="gki"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0609"
FT   CDS_pept        605369..606346
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gki"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0609"
FT                   /product="glucokinase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00480;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00744"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0609"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55457"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55457.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKENMMSQKIIGIDLGGTSIKFAILTTAGEIQGKWSIKTNILDE
FT                   GSHIVDDMIESIQHRLDLLGLAAADFQGIGMGSPGVVDRDKGTVIGAYNLNWKTLQPIK
FT                   QKIEKALGIPFFIDNDANVAALGERWMGAGDNQPDVVFMTLGTGVGGGIVAEGKLLHGV
FT                   AGAAGELGHITVDFDQPISCTCGKKGCLETVASATGIVNLTRRYADEYEGDAALKRLID
FT                   NGEEVTAKTVFDLAKEGDDLALIVYRNFSRYLGIACANIGSILNPSTIVIGGGVSAAGE
FT                   FLLQGVQKVYDENSFPQVRTSTKLALATLGNDAGVIGAASLVLQ"
FT   gene            606443..607282
FT                   /gene="thyA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0610"
FT   CDS_pept        606443..607282
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="thyA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0610"
FT                   /product="thymidylate synthase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.45"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00303;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR03284"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0610"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54848"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54848.1"
FT                   /translation="MTKADTIFKENIERILKEGVFSEQARPKYKDGTVANSKYVTGAFS
FT                   EYDLSKGEFPITTLRPIAIKSAIKEVLWIYQDQSNSLEVLNDKYNVHYWNDWEVGDTGT
FT                   IGERYGAVVKKHDIINKLFKQLEANPWNRRNIISLWDYQAFEETDGLLPCAFQTMFDVR
FT                   RIDGEIYLDATLTQRSNDMLVAHHINAMQYVALQMMIAKHFGWKVGKFFYFINNLHIYD
FT                   NQFEQAQELLRREPSNCQPRLVLNVPDGTNFFDIKAEDFELVDYDPVKPQLKFDLAI"
FT   gene            complement(607330..607500)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0611"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(607330..607500)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0611"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0611"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56384"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56384.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKGFAKGLVTGVAGTVAAVAGAVYAFKKKVIEPEEQKAAFIEEN
FT                   RKKAARRRVSR"
FT   gene            607621..608505
FT                   /gene="miaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0612"
FT   CDS_pept        607621..608505
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="miaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0612"
FT                   /product="tRNA delta(2)-isopentenylpyrophosphate
FT                   transferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.5.1.75"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01715;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00174"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0612"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55897"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E2R3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018022"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039657"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E2R3"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55897.1"
FT                   /translation="MKTKIIVIVGPTAVGKTALAIEVAKRFNGEVVSGDSQQVYRGLDI
FT                   GTAKASPEEQAAVPHHLIDVREITESYSAFDFVSEAKMTIEDIHSRGKLAIIAGGTGLY
FT                   IQSLLEGYHLGGETPHEEILAYRASLEPYSDXELAHLVEQAGLEIPQFNRRRAMRALEI
FT                   AHFGQDLENQEILYEPLIICLDDERSQLYERINHRVDLMFEAGLLDEAKWLFDHSPNVQ
FT                   AAKGIGYKELFPYFRGEQTFEEARESLKQATRRFAKRQLTWFRNRMQVTFYQIGESGVQ
FT                   DRILSQIEEFLDD"
FT   gene            608498..609736
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0613"
FT   CDS_pept        608498..609736
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0613"
FT                   /product="GTP-binding proten HflX"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01926;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00231; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR03156"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0613"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55439"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55439.1"
FT                   /translation="MIETEKKEERVLLIGVELQGMDSFDLSMEELASLAKTAGAVVVDS
FT                   YRQKREKYDSKTFVGSGKLEEIALMVDAEEITTVIVNNRLTPRQNVNLEEVLGVKVIDR
FT                   MQLILDIFAMRARSHEGKLQVHLAQLKYLLPRLVGQGIMLSRQAGGIGSRGPGESQLEL
FT                   NRRSVRNQITDIERQLKVVEKNRATVREKRLEYSTFKIGLIGYTNAGKSTIMNILTSKT
FT                   QYEADELFATLDATTKSIHLGGNLQVTLTDTVGFIQDLPTELVSSFKSTLEESKHVDLL
FT                   VHVIDASNPYHEEHEKTVLSIMKDLDMEDIPHLTLYNKADLVEDFTPTQTPYTLISAKS
FT                   EDSRENLQALLLDKIKEIFEAFTLRVPFSKSYKIHDLESVAILEERDYQEDGEVITGYI
FT                   SEKNKWRLEEFYD"
FT   gene            609729..610352
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0614"
FT   CDS_pept        609729..610352
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0614"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0614"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55012"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55012.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDIKTLALKYGGYTSLDKVYLDQLLAGKTEQEQLTLITPPPSVV
FT                   NAYFAELYQKKSPQAATDYFAELSQELNLYNTEPSFTLENKPFIRLNLSGKSFGFCYES
FT                   DGLGRIFSENEEKISDDLLFEIAQIFPHQLVFEESGKIYMKPVEDEEVVSLESLTALTD
FT                   LERLADGRKRLKGYSQEDLLQEAAAFSGKRYFRSENRTAMLYID"
FT   gene            610367..611296
FT                   /gene="rnz"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0615"
FT   CDS_pept        610367..611296
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rnz"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0615"
FT                   /product="ribonuclease Z"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.26.11"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00753;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR02651"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0615"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55119"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E2R6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001279"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013471"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036866"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E2R6"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55119.1"
FT                   /translation="MDIQFLGTGAGQPSKARNVSSLALKLLDEINEVWLFDCGEGTQNR
FT                   ILETTIRPRKVSKIFITHLHGDHIFGLPGFLSSRAFQANEEQTDLEIYGPQGIKSFVLT
FT                   SLRVSGSRLPYRIHFHEFDQDSLGKILETDKFTVYAEELDHTIFCVGYRVMQKDLEGTL
FT                   DAKKLKAAGVPFGPLFGKIKNGQDLVLEDGTEIKAADYISAPRPGKIITILGDTRKTDA
FT                   SVRLAVNADVLVHESTYGKGDEKIARNHGHSTNMQAAQVAVEAGAKRLLLNHISARFLS
FT                   KDISKLKKDAATIFENVHVVKDLEEVEI"
FT   gene            611317..612072
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0616"
FT   CDS_pept        611317..612072
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0616"
FT                   /product="oxidoreductase, short chain
FT                   dehydrogenase/reductase family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00106;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF08659"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0616"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56785"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56785.1"
FT                   /translation="MPTILITGASGGLAQEMVKLLPNDQLILLGRNKEKLAQLYGNYSH
FT                   AELIEIDITDDSALEAXVTDLYLRYGKIDVLINNAGYGIFEGFDQIADKDIHQMFEVNT
FT                   FALMNLSRHLAARMKESSKGHIINIVSMAGLIATGKSSLYSATKFAAIGFSNALRLELM
FT                   PYGVYVTTVNPGPIRTGFFDQADPDGTYLKSVDRFLLEADAVAKKIVKIIGKNKRELNL
FT                   PILLNLAHKFYTLFPKLADKLAGETFNYK"
FT   gene            complement(612126..613094)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0617"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(612126..613094)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0617"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, putative"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00126"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0617"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56410"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56410.1"
FT                   /translation="MLLIFLSSLAILRQVWYNKNMRIQQLHYIIKIVETGSMNEAAKQL
FT                   FITQPSLSNAVRDLENEMGIEIFIRNPKGITLTRDGMEFLSYARQVVEQTQLLEERYKN
FT                   PVAHRELFSVSSQHYAFVVNAFVSLLKKSDMEKYELFLRETRTWEIIDDVKNFRSEVGV
FT                   LFLNSYNRDVLTKMLDDNHLLAHHLFTAQPHIFVSKTNPLAKKDKVKLSDLENFPYLSY
FT                   DQGTHNSFYFSEEILSQEHHKKSIVVSDRATLFNLLIGLDGYTIATGILNSNLNGDNIV
FT                   SIPLDIDDPIELVYIQHEKTSLSXMGERFIDYLLEEVQFDS"
FT   gene            613098..613367
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0618"
FT   CDS_pept        613098..613367
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0618"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF06014"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0618"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55968"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55968.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLFLKKTQNFARMSLMKTFYDVQQFLKRFGIIVYMGKRLYDIEL
FT                   MKLELSRIYDAGLMDKLDYLEAEAVLRREHKVELDYIEKNGEKN"
FT   gene            613367..613747
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0619"
FT   CDS_pept        613367..613747
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0619"
FT                   /product="rhodanese-like domain"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00581"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0619"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55770"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55770.1"
FT                   /translation="MVTWILWALILAMLAWMGFNYLRIRRAAKIVDNEEFEALIRTGQL
FT                   IDLRDPAEFHRKHILGARNIPSSQLKTSLAALRKDKPVLLYENQRAQRVTNAALYLKKQ
FT                   GFSEIYILSYGLDSWKGKVKTS"
FT   gene            613836..614063
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0620"
FT   CDS_pept        613836..614063
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0620"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0620"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56249"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56249.1"
FT                   /translation="MKEKKKNPLFVGILSIILGLLFPIVGLILGIIGLVLAISYQKESQ
FT                   LDYKIEKILNILGIVISVVNWIVAIALIFR"
FT   gene            complement(614103..614828)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0621"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(614103..614828)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0621"
FT                   /product="ribosomal small subunit pseudouridine synthase A,
FT                   putative"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00849;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01479; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00093"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0621"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55296"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55296.1"
FT                   /translation="MRLDNLLAQEKISRKAMKQALLRGEILVDGCPARSLAQNIDTGLQ
FT                   ELLFQDRIIQGYEHTYLMLHKPAGVVTANKDKELPTVMDLLPSDIQSDKLYAVGRLDRD
FT                   TTGLLLLTDNGPLGFQLLHPQYHVDKTYQVEVNGLLTPDHIQAFQKGIVFLDGTVCKPA
FT                   KLEILSASPSISQASITISEGKFHQIKKMFLSVGIKVTSLKRIQFGDFTLNPDLAEGNY
FT                   RPLNQKELQIIKNYLEMSR"
FT   gene            614990..615796
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0622"
FT   CDS_pept        614990..615796
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0622"
FT                   /product="elongation factor Tu family protein"
FT                   /note="contains potential frameshift; identified by match
FT                   to protein family HMM PF00009; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00231"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0622"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55643"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55643.1"
FT                   /translation="MTKLREDIRNIAIIAHVDHGKTTLVDELLKQSETLDARTELAERA
FT                   MDSNDIEKERGITILAKNTAVAYNGTRINIMDTPGHADFGGEVERIMKMVDGVVLVVDA
FT                   YEGTMPQTRFVLKKALEQDLVPIVVVNKIDKPSARPVEVVDEVLELFIELGADDDQLDF
FT                   PVVYASAINGTSSLSDDPADQEATMAPIFDTIIDHIPAPVDNSDEPLQFQVSLLDYNDF
FT                   VGRIGIGRVFRGTVKVGDQVTLSKLDGTTKNFRVTKLLRFLWFGTS"
FT   gene            615753..616832
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0623"
FT   CDS_pept        615753..616832
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0623"
FT                   /product="elongation factor Tu family protein"
FT                   /note="contains potential frameshift; identified by match
FT                   to protein family HMM PF00679"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0623"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56125"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56125.1"
FT                   /translation="MLQNXFGFFGLERREIQEAKAGDLIAVSGMEDIFVGETITPTDAV
FT                   EALPILHIDEPTLQMTFLVNNSPFAGKEGKWVTSRKVEERLQAELQTDVSLRVDPTDSP
FT                   DKWTVSGRGELHLSILIETMRREGYELQVSRPEVIVKEIDGVKCEPFERVQIDTPEEYQ
FT                   GSVIQSLSERKGEMLDMISTGNGQTRLVFLVPARGLIGYSTEFLSMTRGYGIMNHTFDQ
FT                   YLPLIPGEIGGRHRGALVSIDAGKATTYSIMSIEERGTIFVNPGTEVYEGMIIGENSRE
FT                   NDLTVNITKAKQMTNVRSATKDQTAVIKTPRILTLEESLEFLNDDEYMEVTPESIRLRK
FT                   QILNKAEREKANKKKKSAE"
FT   gene            616852..617106
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0624"
FT   CDS_pept        616852..617106
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0624"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0624"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56570"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56570.1"
FT                   /translation="MVYLVLGILLLLLYVFATPESIKGTVNIVAMVCILVALLILLVLS
FT                   FLKIFQLPTEIFLAIAMLILAYFSVRDITLMPVKKSKRR"
FT   gene            617469..617768
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0625"
FT   CDS_pept        617469..617768
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0625"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM TIGR01653"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0625"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56412"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56412.1"
FT                   /translation="MKTKKHRLLALALISSFTLLGAASAAVQYPDGGVWTYGEGSGGGW
FT                   AFSNYYHGKKYHYSSVVSKWDSHSDKGSAPAGKTSEAWIWTKFGEQVSFYYDYD"
FT   gene            617839..619860
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0626"
FT   CDS_pept        617839..619860
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0626"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF07242;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01654"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0626"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54879"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54879.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKLFILLSTFFLSFFFAWIIVLRAPQYLYASYDSVTLLRVKKEA
FT                   QEPTREVFEQELEKFVNSEQSLIARRIVEPSKDGTTHFTYATYGQGTLPKQFQEASQES
FT                   RERSDPLNSYLLLSGSLTKEKLADKLGDLGYKAIADRKTPPYFLAFRILLNPLILISLA
FT                   IFGLSFFALVIITRIKEMRAAGIKLFSGQTLLSIMGHSLSTDIKWLLLSALLSFLGGGV
FT                   VLFSQGLFYPILLATYGFGISFYLLFLLAISILLMLLYLMSLSYKALVPVIKGRLPLKR
FT                   LMILTLLCQLVAVFTVGYAVKTGLTSYQRLKELEISKQAWHDRVDYYQISFGLGDRVND
FT                   TENQNKWYEFSKEAVEKEQALFVKENLIHFANPQGKNENGETLDTYSPDANVLYVSPSY
FT                   LDKENVAVNDETRQKLAHLQKGEFGLLLPESLRSQEAELKKVFEERLNYYGKSSEDKDA
FT                   PLEYEMRAIVSYLPTGQKRFVYNNGESPVSIQYLTDPILVVFTPTSTGDSFISKYVWSI
FT                   NAGKQLFIKGYESGLELLKKAGIYEQVSYLKEGRSVYLTRYNEVQTETATLILGAIVGI
FT                   ASSLLLFYSVNLLYFEQFRRDILIKRISGLRFFETHAQYMVSQFASFVFGASFFILSSR
FT                   DLVIGLLTLFVFLASAVLTLYRQAQKESRVSMTIMKGK"
FT   gene            619862..620503
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0627"
FT   CDS_pept        619862..620503
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0627"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00005;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR03608"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0627"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55166"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55166.1"
FT                   /translation="MIELKNISKKFGSRQLFSDTNLHFEGGKIYALIGTSGCGKTTLLN
FT                   MIGRLEPYDKGQIIYDGTSLKDIKSSVFFRDYLGYLFQDFGLIESQTVKENLNLGLVGK
FT                   KLKEKEKISLMKQALNRVNLSYLDLKQPIFELSGGEAQRVALAKIILKDPPLILADEPT
FT                   ASLDPKNSEELLSILESLKNPNRTIIIATHNPLIWEQVDQVIRVTDLSHR"
FT   gene            620607..621959
FT                   /gene="murD"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0628"
FT   CDS_pept        620607..621959
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="murD"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0628"
FT                   /product="UDP-N-acetylmuramoylalanine--D-glutamate ligase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.2.9"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02875;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF08245; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01087"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0628"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55831"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E2Z8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004101"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005762"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013221"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036565"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036615"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E2Z8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55831.1"
FT                   /translation="MKVIDQFKNKKVLVLGLAKSGESAARLLDKLGAIVTVNDGKPFED
FT                   NPAAQCLLEEGIKVITGGHPLELLDEEFALMVKNPGIPYSNPMIEKALAKGIPVLTEVE
FT                   LAYLISEAPIIGITGSNGKTTTTTMIGEVLTAAGQHGLLSGNIGYPASQVAQIATDKNT
FT                   LVMELSSFQLMGVQEFHPEIAVITNLMPTHIDYHGLFEEYVAAKWNIQNKMTAADFLVL
FT                   NFNQDLVKDLASKTEATVVPFSTLEKVDGAYLEDGQLYFRGEVVMAANEIGVPGSHNVE
FT                   NALATIAVAKLRGVDNQTIKETLSAFGGVKHRLQFVDDIKGVKFYNDSKSTNILATQKA
FT                   LSGFDNSKVVLIAGGLDRGNEFDELVPDITGLKKMVILGQSAERVKRAADKAGVAYVEA
FT                   TDIADATRKAYELATQGDVVLLSPANASWDMYANFEVRGDLFIDTVAELKE"
FT   gene            621963..623021
FT                   /gene="murG"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0629"
FT   CDS_pept        621963..623021
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="murG"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0629"
FT                   /product="UDP-N-acetylglucosamine--N-acetylmuramyl-(pentapeptide)pyrophosphoryl-undecaprenol
FT                   N-acetylglucosamine transferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.1.227"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03033;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF04101"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0629"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56775"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E2Z9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004276"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006009"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007235"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E2Z9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56775.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKIVFTGGGTVGHVTLNLLLMPKFIEDGWEVHYIGDKRGIEHQE
FT                   ILKSGLDVTFHSIATGKLRRYFSWQNMLDVFKVCWGIVQSLFIMLRLRPQTLFSKGGFV
FT                   SVPPVIAARVSGVPVFIHESDLSMGLANKIAYKFATKMYSTFEQASSLSKVEHVGAVTK
FT                   VSDQKNPEPDELVDIQSHFNHKLPTVLFVGGSAGARVFNQLVTDHKKELTERYNIINLT
FT                   GDSSLNELSQNLFRVDYVTDLYQPLMELADIVVTRGGANTIFELLAIAKLHVIVPLGRE
FT                   ASRGDQLENAAYFVKKGYAEDLQESDLTLDSLEEKLSHLLSHKEDYQAKMKASKELKSL
FT                   ADFYQLLKKDLS"
FT   gene            623031..624230
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0630"
FT   CDS_pept        623031..624230
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0630"
FT                   /product="cell division protein DivIB"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03799;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF08478"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0630"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55109"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55109.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKDKKNEDKEILEELKELSEWQKRNQEYLKKKAEEEAALAEEKE
FT                   KERQARMGEESEKSEDKQDQESETDQEDSESAKEESEEKVASSEADKEKEEKEEPESKE
FT                   KEEQDKKLSKKATKEKPAKAKIPGIHILRAFTILFPSLLLLIVSAYLLSPYATMKDIRV
FT                   EGTVQTTADDIRQASGIQDSDYTINLLLDKAKYEKQIKSNYWVESAQLVYQFPTKFTIK
FT                   VKEYDIVAYYISGENHYPILSSGQLETSSVSLNSLPETYLSVLFNDSEQIKVFVSELAQ
FT                   ISPELKAAIQKVELAPSKVTSDLIRLTMNDSDEVLVPLSEMSKKLPYYSKIKPQLSEPS
FT                   VVDMEAGIYSYTVADKLIMEVEEKAKQEAKEAEKKQEEEQKKQEEESNRNQTTQRSSRR
FT                   "
FT   gene            624463..625164
FT                   /gene="pyrF"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0631"
FT   CDS_pept        624463..625164
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pyrF"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0631"
FT                   /product="orotidine 5'-phosphate decarboxylase"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.1.23"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00215;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01740"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0631"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56433"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E301"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001754"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011060"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014732"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018089"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E301"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56433.1"
FT                   /translation="MREHRPIIALDFPSFEAVKEFLALFPAEESLYLKVGMELYYAAGP
FT                   EIVSYLKGLGHSVFLDLKLHDIPNTVKSAMKVLSQLGVDMTNVHAAGGVEMMKAAREGL
FT                   GSQAKLIAVTQLTSTSEAQMQEFQNIQTSLQESVIHYAKKTAEAGLDGVVCSAQEVQVI
FT                   KQATNPDFICLTPGIRPAGVAVGDQKRVMTPADAYQIGSDYIVVGRPITQAEDPVAAYH
FT                   AIKDEWTQDWN"
FT   gene            625198..625830
FT                   /gene="pyrE"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0632"
FT   CDS_pept        625198..625830
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pyrE"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0632"
FT                   /product="orotate phosphoribosyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.2.10"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00156;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00336"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0632"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55018"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E302"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000836"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023031"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029057"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E302"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55018.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLAKDIASHLLKIQAVYLKPEEPFTWASGIKSPIYTDNRVTLAY
FT                   PETRTLIENGFVDAIKEAFPEVEVIAGTATAGIPHGAIIADKMNLPFAYIRSKPKDHGA
FT                   GNQIEGRVAQGQKMVVVEDLISTGGSVLEAVAAAKREGADVLGVVAIFSYQLPKADKNF
FT                   ADAGVKLVTLSNYSELIHLAQEEGYITPEGLDLLKRFKEDQENWQEG"
FT   gene            626063..626413
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0633"
FT   CDS_pept        626063..626413
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0633"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="contains potential frameshift"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0633"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55516"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55516.1"
FT                   /translation="MFLPTVLARQIGNYDLTLPRWGSDTTSELEKENASAGINNSDSTG
FT                   GGKRLSTSIRSAYSGSDITPVYSLGSGSRIVMYYNGGGDNYIGSGTRLAMAPQFGNHVR
FT                   IHTSGSWSPDSY"
FT   gene            626509..627273
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0634"
FT   CDS_pept        626509..627273
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0634"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0634"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55853"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55853.1"
FT                   /translation="MEFFICNLVRVVQSPRFYMSLFLTLLCMSLGNFLAFNGIYKIEGL
FT                   SIFFAASSIRGFSPISLVAALICTLPYSSQIIEDAESHFLTAQLCRISKKRYLAIVGST
FT                   AIISSFLVFFLPYLLLLGINLLVTPYQEIYIGAYSGALKELFDSNQLLYSLVTTLWYGV
FT                   WGAVFSIFGLASALLVKKKIGAIFIPVTYMMVGGIFWAILGLSYLEPVTTLALGYQKDI
FT                   SLSLVSGHLAFILFVSCLVVYGTFFLHSEDYV"
FT   gene            627273..628025
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0635"
FT   CDS_pept        627273..628025
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0635"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0635"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55138"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55138.1"
FT                   /translation="MKQFVQFYKKDFLAVLVYFILLLSCVLSSTVYLLRCRQYSIHPNV
FT                   LEWILVLLQDMTTGVYCFPFTYILFFFYLMNNYFNRLECRIRLKSIKHFTSFSFKLAAL
FT                   STGIWTAILFLLIFLIAFSNGFSFSLEIKEVDFLREFYGISIANNASFFIGFFFSYIAY
FT                   YFFLSLLTISSFSWFKKSNMSLVFLFTFLFVESLFWIYQLNNGIIGLLPIFQYMVNSNP
FT                   YALIYWLTLLSIIIPLTVFSVHRNWRRV"
FT   gene            628029..628733
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0636"
FT   CDS_pept        628029..628733
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0636"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0636"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55488"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55488.1"
FT                   /translation="MEMGKLSSHMWRLNQIIYTKYFWGYVLFWILICLGLWYWLEGNDR
FT                   LVIEILKGPNLSQNSFLVLSIWLLHWFIIHTFFLAVVYRRRASDFFMEVIRFSSIKLWI
FT                   RYQIWTCFLYGLILIMVKVLVIQFMLQLPNWDIGVLFIVDSLNACVLVLFCFMLYALGA
FT                   NVQMNFACVSFFLLMIVFGGLFVGNRTNYLFYILNRGNGDIGRDLFLQLLFLVFLFKSI
FT                   FYFTRQKRRFIE"
FT   gene            628730..629377
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0637"
FT   CDS_pept        628730..629377
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0637"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0637"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56107"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56107.1"
FT                   /translation="MNEIIILKNIELKLKKTCVFQNLNFSCKQGEIIGITGANGSGKSV
FT                   LFKLIAGLYSPSYGEVLINGENIVPERKIPANLGALIEEPGFINYYSGFKNLQYLASIR
FT                   GVVGNQEINDTLKIVGLYEQKDQKVKTYSLGMRKKLGIAQAIMENPSILLLDEPMNALD
FT                   KSSVENMRTLFRKLSSEKGTTILIASHSEEDIRILCDKVYAIEDKVCTLCSD"
FT   gene            complement(629457..630005)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0638"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(629457..630005)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0638"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, substrate binding protein"
FT                   /note="contains potential frameshift"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0638"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56809"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56809.1"
FT                   /translation="MISNKVDITLANFTVTDERKKQVDFALPYMKVSLGVVSPKTGLIT
FT                   DVKQLEGKTLIVTKGTTAETYFEKNHPEIKLQKYDQYSDSYQALLDGRGDAFSTDNTEV
FT                   LAWALENKGFEVGITSLGDPDTIAAAVQKGNQELLDFINKDIEKLGKENFFHKAYEKTL
FT                   HPTYGDAAKADDLVVEGGH"
FT   gene            complement(630080..630193)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0639"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(630080..630193)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0639"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, substrate binding protein"
FT                   /note="contains potential frameshift"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0639"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55789"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55789.1"
FT                   /translation="MKSKKSGELRIAVFGDKKPFGYVDNDGSYQGYATILN"
FT   gene            complement(630171..630323)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0640"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(630171..630323)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0640"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, substrate binding protein"
FT                   /note="contains potential frameshift"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0640"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56383"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56383.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLFKPLLTVLALAFALIFITACSSGGNAGSSSGKTTAKARTIDE
FT                   IKKKR"
FT   gene            complement(630335..630730)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0641"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(630335..630730)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0641"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter ATP-binding protein, point
FT                   mutation"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0641"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54945"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54945.1"
FT                   /translation="MQLLXRVGLLDKQHSFARQLSGGQKQRVAIVRALLMHPEIILFDE
FT                   VTASLDPEMVREVLELINDLAQEGRTMILVTHEMQFAQAIADRIIFLDQGKIAEEGTAQ
FT                   AFFTNPQTKRAQEFLNVFDFSQFGSYL"
FT   gene            complement(630830..631093)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0642"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(630830..631093)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0642"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter ATP-binding protein, point
FT                   mutation"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0642"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56511"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56511.1"
FT                   /translation="MSETILEIKELKKSFGDNPILQGLSLEIKKGEVVVILGPSGCGKS
FT                   TLLRCLNGLESIQGGDILLDGQSIVENKKDFHLVRQKIGMVF"
FT   gene            complement(631094..631381)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0643"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(631094..631381)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0643"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, permease protein, point
FT                   mutation"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0643"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56267"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56267.1"
FT                   /translation="MTNVQLYYHIIIPQVLRRLLPQAINLVTRMIKTTSLVVLIGVVEV
FT                   TKVGQQIIDSNRLTIPTASFWIYGTILILYFAVCYPISKLSTHLEKHWRN"
FT   gene            complement(631391..631771)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0644"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(631391..631771)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0644"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, permease protein, point
FT                   mutation"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM TIGR01726"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0644"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55577"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55577.1"
FT                   /translation="MQDSGIQVLFQGNNLLXILQGLGVTIGISILSVLLSMMFGTVMGI
FT                   IMTSHSRIIRFLTRLYLEFIRIMPQLVLLFIVYFGLARNFNINISGETSAIIIFTLWGT
FT                   AEMGDLVRGAITSLPKHQFESG"
FT   gene            complement(631731..632411)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0645"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(631731..632411)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0645"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, permease protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00528;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01726"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0645"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56401"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56401.1"
FT                   /translation="MDWSIVEQYLPLYQKAFFLTLHIAVWGILGSFLLGLIVSIIRHYR
FT                   IPVLAQVATAYIELSRNTPLLIQLFFLYFGLPRIGIVLSSEVCATLGLVFLGGSYMAES
FT                   FRSGLEAISQTQQEIGLAIGLTPLQVFRYVVLPQATAVALPSFSANVIFLIKETSVFSA
FT                   VALADLMYVAKDLIGLYYETDIALAMLVXAYLIMLLPISLVFSWIERRTRHAGFGNPST
FT                   LSRK"
FT   gene            632626..632772
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0646"
FT   CDS_pept        632626..632772
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0646"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0646"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56822"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56822.1"
FT                   /translation="MSYKTSNAEGHVDFINTYDLEPMAQQVIPKAAFGYIASGAEDTFA
FT                   SFQ"
FT   gene            632900..634390
FT                   /gene="lysU"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0647"
FT   CDS_pept        632900..634390
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lysU"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0647"
FT                   /product="lysyl-tRNA synthetase (classII)"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.6"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00152;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF01336; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00499"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0647"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55536"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E317"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002313"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004364"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004365"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006195"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018149"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034762"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E317"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55536.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTEHMEELNDQQIVRREKMAALREQGIDPFGKRFERTANSQELK
FT                   DKYANLDKEQLHDKNETATIAGRLVTKRGKGKVGFAHLQDREGQIQIYVRKDAVGEENY
FT                   EIFKKADLGDFLGVEGEVMRTDMGELSIKATHITHLSKALRPLPEKFHGLTDVETIYRK
FT                   RYLDLISNRESFERFVTRSKIISEIRRYLDQKGFLEVETPVLHNEAGGAAARPFITHHN
FT                   AQNIDMVLRIATELHLKRLIVGGMERVYEIGRIFRNEGMDATHNPEFTSIEVYQAYADF
FT                   QDIMDLTEGIIQHAAKSVKGDGPVNYQGTEIKINEPFKRVHMVDAIREITGVDFWQDMT
FT                   LEEAKAIAAEKKVPVEKHYTEVGHIINAFFEEFVEETLIQPTFVYGHPVAVSPLAKKNP
FT                   EDQRFTDRFELFIMTKEYGNAFTELNDPIDQLSRFEAQAKAKELGDDEATGIDYDYIEA
FT                   LEYGMPPTGGLGIGIDRLCMLLTDTTTIRDVLLFPTMK"
FT   gene            635014..636150
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0648"
FT   CDS_pept        635014..636150
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0648"
FT                   /product="L-lactate oxidase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.3.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01070;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR02708"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0648"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54942"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54942.1"
FT                   /translation="MSYKTSNAEGHVDFINTYDLEPMAQQVIPKAAFGYIASGAEDTFT
FT                   LRENIRAFNHKLIVPHTLCDVENPSTEIEFAGEKXSSPIIMAPVAAHKLANEQGEVATA
FT                   RGVHEFGSLYTTSSYSTVDLPEISEALQGTPHWFQFYFSKDDGINRHIMDRVKDEGYKA
FT                   IVLTADATVGGNREVDKRNGFVFPVGMPIVEEYLPEGAGKSMDFVYKSAKQRLSPRDVE
FT                   FIAEYSGLPVYVKGPQCREDVERSLAAGASGIWVTNHGGRQIDGGPAAFDSLQEVAEAV
FT                   DRRVPIVFDSGVRRGQHVFKALASGADLVAIGRPVIYGLALGGSVGVRQVFEHLNAELK
FT                   TVMQLSGAQTIEDVKHFKLRHNPYNPTFPVDPRDLKLY"
FT   gene            636707..637375
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0649"
FT   CDS_pept        636707..637375
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0649"
FT                   /product="Transcriptional regulator, TENA/THI-4 family
FT                   protein, putative"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03070"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0649"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55447"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55447.1"
FT                   /translation="METQDYAFQPGLTVGELLKSSQKDWQAAINHRFVKELFAGTIENK
FT                   VLKDYLIQDYHFFDAFLSMLGACVAHADKLESKLRFAKQLGFLEADEDGYFQKAFKELK
FT                   VAENDYLEVTLHPVTKAFQDLMYSAVASSDYAHLLVMLVIAEGLYLDWGSKDLALPEVY
FT                   IHSEWINLHRGPFFAEWVQFLVDELNRVGKNREDLTELQQRWNQAVALELAFFDIGYDV
FT                   "
FT   gene            637702..638484
FT                   /gene="thiM"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0650"
FT   CDS_pept        637702..638484
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="thiM"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0650"
FT                   /product="hydroxyethylthiazole kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.50"
FT                   /note="(4-methyl-5-beta-hydroxyethylthiazole kinase) (Thz
FT                   kinase) (TH kinase); identified by match to protein family
FT                   HMM PF02110; match to protein family HMM TIGR00694"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0650"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54849"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E320"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029056"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E320"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54849.1"
FT                   /translation="MTSLKLLKKKAPLVICITNDVVKNFTANGLVALGASPAMSEFPAD
FT                   LEDLLKYAGGLLINIGTLTDENWKLYQAALKIAEKYNVPAVLDPVACGAGEYRKKVADD
FT                   LINNYKLAAIRGNAGEIASLVGIDVASKGVDSAGVDNIDEIALAANEKFNIPIVVTGEV
FT                   DAIAVNGEVVTIHNGSAMMPKVIGTGCLLGAVVASFIGLEKGQELKSLETAMLVYNIAG
FT                   EMAEKRPNGHLPGTFKVEFINALYEITDEDVKEFKRVK"
FT   gene            638486..639115
FT                   /gene="thiE"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0651"
FT   CDS_pept        638486..639115
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="thiE"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0651"
FT                   /product="thiamine-phosphate pyrophosphorylase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.5.1.3"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02581;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00693"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0651"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56399"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56399.1"
FT                   /translation="MFHKELLKLYFICGTTTCQGKNLYTVVEEALKGGITLFQFREKGE
FT                   GALEGLEKLELAIQIKELCKKYNVPFIVNDDIDLAMEIDADGVHVGQDDIGVDEIRKLM
FT                   PDKIIGLSIRNEEEFQQSKVEYVDYVGVGPVFDTQSKDDAGGAIGYEGLELMRKLLPQM
FT                   PLVAIGGIQTKHIKDIIKTNMDGVSIISAISYAKNIEKTVREMSEQ"
FT   gene            639674..640234
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0652"
FT   CDS_pept        639674..640234
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0652"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, permease protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0652"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55803"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55803.1"
FT                   /translation="MLKKWQLKDVILLAFLSIFFGGVFVGSGYVYNILSLLLTPLGLQA
FT                   FANEILFGLWCMAAPIAAIFVPRVGSATIGEVLAALAEVLYGSQFGLGALLSGLVQGLG
FT                   SEFGFIVTKNRYESWLSLTANSIGITLVSFVYEYIKLGYYAFSLPFVLSLLVVRFISVY
FT                   FFCTILVRAIVKLYHQFATGGKA"
FT   gene            640235..641620
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0653"
FT   CDS_pept        640235..641620
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0653"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0653"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55198"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55198.1"
FT                   /translation="MGLELRAIQSPIFSEPFDFTFHAQAFTLLVGSSGSGKSSLFQMIA
FT                   QVSSLPYSGQVLIDGSEVSQLSIIARVQKVGILLQNLNHQFTMENLFEELIFTLENIGY
FT                   HLQEIDSKIAEVVQQCRCEAILHRPIHHLSGGEKQKAALAVLFAMNPRVYLLDEPFASI
FT                   DRKSRIEILEILKELALDGKTVILCDHDLSDYKAYIDYMVELRDGKLREVFQIPSYEMT
FT                   QVASKEVASSPELFHMDRTTCEFGNRSLFSIADFTFYQGISCILGDNGVGKSTLFRSIL
FT                   QFQKYKGRIAWKGTVLKKKKSLYRDLTGVVQEAEKQFIRVSLREELQLDGPDSERNQRI
FT                   FQALRYFDLEQAVDKSPYQLSGGQQKILQLLTILTSKASVILLDEPFAGLDDRACHYFC
FT                   KWIVEERNQGRSFLLISHRLDPLISVVDYWIEMTSQGLRHVKEVTITKPLTSQSSNTQG
FT                   EVR"
FT   gene            641622..642272
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0654"
FT   CDS_pept        641622..642272
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0654"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0654"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55752"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55752.1"
FT                   /translation="MVKVATQTPIISLFLLILSLETSFIPSIALNLSVVAFCILFMLYY
FT                   RRFKMLAWMIILAILPSFANYWAVQLHGDASQAVMLGTRAFVTVCIGLVFVSSISLKEL
FT                   LLYLAQKGLSRSWSYALIVVFNSFPLIQQEIKSLKEACLLRGQELHFWSPLIYSKVLMT
FT                   VFRWRHLYLRALSAHGYDEHAQLKNSYRTFYIPKKTKLIYLLFFLLLQTSLFL"
FT   gene            642283..642975
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0655"
FT   CDS_pept        642283..642975
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0655"
FT                   /product="Transcriptional activator TenA"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03070"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0655"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55245"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55245.1"
FT                   /translation="MEFTDIAMELSKKAWQASFHHPFILQLQEGNLEPAIFRYYLIQDA
FT                   YYLKAFSEIYHLLADKTSNQEMKRLLKQNAQGLVEGELFIRQQFFKELEISDQEMEQHP
FT                   IAPTCYHYISHIYRQFAEPNLAIAFASLLPCPWLYHDIGKSLNLKPSPNPLYQQWIETY
FT                   ITDELEQQIREEGALVNQLYRESDETDKQKMLDAFHISVHMEAKFWEMAYQHQTWKSDL
FT                   QSLEKGEE"
FT   gene            642980..643504
FT                   /gene="thiW"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0656"
FT   CDS_pept        642980..643504
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="thiW"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0656"
FT                   /product="thiW protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM TIGR02359"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0656"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56643"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56643.1"
FT                   /translation="MRKHQLQVHKLTILSMMTALDVVLTPIFRIEGMAPMSSVVNILAG
FT                   IMMGPVYALAMATVTAFIRMTTQGIPPLALTGATFGALLAGLFYKYGRKFYFSALGEIV
FT                   GTGIIGSIVSYPVMVLFTGSAAKLSWFIYTPRFFGATLIGTAISFIAFRFLIKQEFFKK
FT                   VQGYFFSERID"
FT   gene            643504..644307
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0657"
FT   CDS_pept        643504..644307
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0657"
FT                   /product="Hydroxyethylthiazole kinase, putative"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.50"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02110"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0657"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56197"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E327"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029056"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E327"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56197.1"
FT                   /translation="MQEFTNPFPIGSSSLIHCMTNEISCEMLANGILALGCKPVMADDP
FT                   REVLDFTKQSQALFINLGHLSAEKEKAIRIAASYAAQVCLPMVVDAVGVTASSIRKSLV
FT                   RDLLDYRPTVLKGNMSEIRSLVGLKHHGVGVDASAKDQETEDLLQVLKDWCQTYHGMSF
FT                   LVTGPKDLVVSKNQVAVLGNGCAELDWITGTGDLVGALTAVFLSQGKTGFEASCLAVSY
FT                   LNIAAEKIVVQGMGLEEFRYQVLNQLSLLRRDENWLDTIKGEVYE"
FT   gene            644300..644932
FT                   /gene="thiE2"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0658"
FT   CDS_pept        644300..644932
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="thiE2"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0658"
FT                   /product="Thiamine-phosphate pyrophosphorylase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.5.1.3"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02581;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00693"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0658"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56367"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56367.1"
FT                   /translation="MNREALRLYLVTNRYQDSVESFLAKVETACRSGVTIVQLREKNLT
FT                   TNQYYQLAKQVKEITDAYQVPLIIDDRLDVCLAVDAAGLHIGDDELPVSVARKVLGPEK
FT                   ILGVTAKTVKRALEAEKSGADYLGTGAIFPTTTKENAPITLISTLKTICQTVAIPVVAI
FT                   GGLTSENIDQLMGTGIAGVAVVRDLMQAEDIEAKTQAFLTKLHDILS"
FT   gene            complement(645141..645932)
FT                   /gene="thiD"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0659"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(645141..645932)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="thiD"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0659"
FT                   /product="phosphomethylpyrimidine kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.4.7"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF08543;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00097"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0659"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54822"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54822.1"
FT                   /translation="MTYLPVALTIAGTDPSGGAGIMADLKSFQARDVYGMAVVTSLVAQ
FT                   NTRGVQLIEHVSPQMLKAQLESVFSDIPPQAVKTGMLATTEIMEIIQPYLKKLDCPYVL
FT                   DPVMVATSGDALIGSNARDYLKTNLLPLATIITPNLPEAEEIVGFSIHDPEDMQRAGRL
FT                   ILKEFGPQSVVIKGGHLKGGAKDFLFTKNEQFVWESPRIQTCHTHGTGCTFAAVITAEL
FT                   AKGKSLYQAVDKAKAFITKAIQDAPQLGHGSGPVNHTTFKD"
FT   gene            646298..646693
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0660"
FT   CDS_pept        646298..646693
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0660"
FT                   /product="Transcriptional regulator, putative"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03965;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR02698"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0660"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55466"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55466.1"
FT                   /translation="MQISDAEWQVMKIIWMQGEQTSTDLIRVLAERFDWSKSTVQTLLA
FT                   RLVEKECLTRKKEGKSFVYSALLTLDQSRDLLVQDIKDKVCSRRIRNLLADLIVECEFT
FT                   QTDLEDLEAVISEKKSSAVTEVRCNCM"
FT   gene            646704..647075
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0661"
FT   CDS_pept        646704..647075
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0661"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0661"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55931"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55931.1"
FT                   /translation="MLNSIVTIICIALIAFILFWFFKKPEKSGQKAQQKNGYQEIRVEV
FT                   MGGYTPELIVLKKSVPARIVFDRKDPSPCLDQIVFPDFGVHANLPMGEEYVVEITPEQA
FT                   GEFGFACGMNMMHGKMIVE"
FT   gene            647085..649328
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0662"
FT   CDS_pept        647085..649328
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0662"
FT                   /product="cation-transporting ATPase, E1-E2 family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00122;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00702; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF08282; match to protein family HMM TIGR01494;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01511; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01525"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0662"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56698"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56698.1"
FT                   /translation="MTEIVKASLENGIQKIRIRAEXGYHPAHIQLQKGIPAEITFHRAT
FT                   PSNCYKEILFEEEGILEPIGVDEEKVIRFTPQELGRHEFSCGMKMQKGSYTVVEKTRKS
FT                   LSLLQRFWITSIFTVPLVILMIGMLTGSISHQVMHWGTFLATTPIMLVAGKPYIQSAWA
FT                   SFKKHNANMDTLVALGTLVAYFYSLVALFAGLPVYFESAGFILFFVLLGAVFEEKMRKN
FT                   TSQAVEKLLDLQAKTAEVLSDDSYVQVPLEQVKVGDLIRVRPGEKIAVDGVVVEGVSSI
FT                   DESMVTGESLPVDKTVGDTVIGSTINHSGTLVFRAEKVGSETVLAQIVDFVKKAQTSRA
FT                   PIQDLTDKISGIFVPVVVILGIMTFWVWFVLLRDSVVVLGASFVSSLLYGVAVLIIACP
FT                   CALGLATPTALMVGTGRSAKMGVLLKNGTVLQEIQKVQTLVFDKTGTLTEGKPVVTDVI
FT                   GDEVEVFRLAASLEDASQHPLAEAIVKRASEAGLEFQTVENFQTLHGKGVSGRINGKQV
FT                   LLGNAKMLDGMDISNTYQDKLEELEKEAKTVVFLAVDNEIKGLLALQDIPKENAKLAIS
FT                   QLKKRGLRTVMLTGDNAGVARAIADQIGIEEVIAGVLPEEKAHEIHKLQQSGKVAFVGD
FT                   GINDAPALSVADVGIAMGAGTDIAIESADLVLTTNNLLGVVRAFDMSKKTFHRILLNLF
FT                   WAFIYNVVGIPIAAGVFSGVGLALNPELAGLAMAFSSVSVLTSSLLLNFSKID"
FT   gene            649535..651310
FT                   /gene="spxB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0663"
FT   CDS_pept        649535..651310
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="spxB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0663"
FT                   /product="pyruvate oxidase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00205;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02775; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF02776; match to protein family HMM TIGR02720"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0663"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55639"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55639.1"
FT                   /translation="MTQGKITASAAMLNVLKTWGVDTIYGIPSGTLSSLMDALAEDKDI
FT                   RFLQVRHEETGALAAVMQAKFGGSIGVAVGSGGPGATHLINGVYDAAMDNTPFLAILGS
FT                   RPVNELNMDAFQELNQNPMYNGIAVYNKRVAYAEQLPKVIDEACRAAISKKGPAVVEIP
FT                   VNFGFQEIDENSYYGSGSYERSFIAPALNEVEIDKAVEILNNAERPVIYAGFGGVKAGE
FT                   VITELSRKIKAPIITTGKNFEAFEWNYEGLTGSAYRVGWKPANEVVFEADTVLFLGSNF
FT                   PFAEVYEAFKNTEKFIQVDIDPYKLGKRHALDASILGDAGQAAKAILDKVNPVESTPWW
FT                   RANVKNNQNWRDYMNKLEGKTEGELQLYQVYNAINKHADQDAIYSIDVGNTTQTSTRHL
FT                   HMTPKNMWRTSPLFATMGIALPGGIAAKKDNPDRQVWNIMGDGAFNMCYPDVITNVQYD
FT                   LPVINLVFSNAEYGFIKNKYEDTNKHLFGVDFTNADYAKIAEAQGAVGFTVDRIEDIDA
FT                   VVAEAVKLNKEGKTVVIDARITQHRPLPVEVLELDPKLHSEEAIKAFKEKYEAEELVPF
FT                   RLFLEEEGLQSRAIK"
FT   gene            651421..651768
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0664"
FT   CDS_pept        651421..651768
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0664"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00903"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0664"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55731"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55731.1"
FT                   /translation="MNLNQLDIIVSNVPQVCADLEHILDKKADYADDGFAQFTIGSHCL
FT                   MLSQNHLVPLENFQSGIIIHIEVEDVDQNYKRLNELGIKVLHGPTVTDWGTESLLVQGP
FT                   AGLVLDFYRMK"
FT   gene            complement(651980..652393)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0665"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(651980..652393)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0665"
FT                   /product="IS630-SpnII, transposase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0665"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56172"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56172.1"
FT                   /translation="MYQDEAGFGRISKLGSCWAPIGVGPHVHSHYIREFHYCYGAVDAH
FT                   TGESFFLIAGGCNTEWMNAFLEELSQAYPDDYLLLVMDNAIWHKSSTLKIPTNIGFTFI
FT                   PPYTPEMNPLNKCGKRFVNVDLRIRPFELWKMS"
FT   gene            complement(652425..652691)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0666"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(652425..652691)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0666"
FT                   /product="IS630-SpnII, transposase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0666"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55856"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55856.1"
FT                   /translation="MTVEEEKVFLARHLKATEAGEFVTIDALFQAYKKELGRSYTRDAF
FT                   YQLLKHHGWRNIMPRPEHPRKADAQTIVASKNKISIQEEKKAL"
FT   gene            653206..653490
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0667"
FT   CDS_pept        653206..653490
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0667"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="contains potential frameshift; identified by
FT                   glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0667"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55254"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55254.1"
FT                   /translation="MDTPDENGYVADDYRITXFRRPXSRPCXNAIYKDGVDLLGYTTWG
FT                   CIDSVSAGTGEMNKRYGFIYVDRDNVGNGTLKRSKKKSFYWYMSFIAMV"
FT   gene            653622..654566
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0668"
FT   CDS_pept        653622..654566
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0668"
FT                   /product="mannose-6-phosphate isomerase"
FT                   /EC_number="5.3.1.8"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01238;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00218"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0668"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55492"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55492.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEPLFLQSVMQEKIWGGAKLRDEFGYDIPSEKIGEYWAISAHPN
FT                   GVSKVANGRYEGTDLATLYAEHRELFGNRPEPVFPLLTKILDANDWLSVQVHPDDAYGL
FT                   EHEGELGKTECWYIIAADEGSEIIYGHNAKSKEELRQQIEDKNWDDLLTKVPVKAGDFF
FT                   YVPSGTMHAIGAGILILETQQSSDTTYRVYDFDRKDDKGNLRELHLEKSIDVLNIGEPA
FT                   NSRPVTVKADDLRSTLLVSNDFFAVYKWEITGKVDFEKTADYSLLSVLAGQGQLTVDGK
FT                   NYPIQKGRHFILPSDVEAWTLEGQGLELIVSHP"
FT   gene            complement(654587..656065)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0669"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(654587..656065)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0669"
FT                   /product="sodium-dependent transporter"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00209"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0669"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56076"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56076.1"
FT                   /translation="MIFLTDLRKHDRIVKSINQTEGYLTTQVAFSYFEKGDQSLTMSEK
FT                   SQWGSKLGFILASAGSVIGLGSVWKFPYMTAANGGGGFLLIFLISTILIGFPLLLAEFA
FT                   LGRSAGVSAIKTFGKLGKNNKYNFIGWIGAFALFILLSFYSVIGGWILVYLGIEFGKLF
FT                   QLGGTGDYAQLFTSIISNPAIALVAQAAFILLNIFIVSRGVQKGIERASKVMMPLLFII
FT                   FVVIIGRSLSLPNAMEGVLYFLKPDFSKLTSAGPLYALGQSFFALSLGVTVMLTYASYL
FT                   DKKTNLVQSGISIVAMNISISIMAGLAIFQARSPFRLDIEGGPSLLFIVLPQLFDKMPF
FT                   GTIFYVLFLFATVTSSVVMLEINVGNITNQDNSKRAKWSVILGILTFVFGIPSALSYGV
FT                   MADVHIFGKIFFDAMDFLASNLLMPFGALYLSLFTGYIFKKALAMEELHLDERAWKQGL
FT                   FQVWLFLLRFFVSSFQSSSLWSSLPNLCNQKGLE"
FT   gene            656170..656919
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0670"
FT   CDS_pept        656170..656919
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0670"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, MerR family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00376;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF07739; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF09278"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0670"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54770"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54770.1"
FT                   /translation="MYHIKETAQLSGVSVKTLHHYDKIGLLVPLKSENGYRTYSQEDLE
FT                   RLQVILYYKYLGFSLEKIAELLKEERTDLLPHLTRQLDYLTRERQHLDTLISTLQKTIQ
FT                   EQKGERKMTIEEKFTGFSYQDNQKYHQEAVEKYGQEVMGQALERQKGHEDEATAAFNQV
FT                   FQTLAQNLQVGLPATATENQEQAAKLLQAIRTYGFDCSIEVFGHIGKDYVYNPEFKENI
FT                   DKFGSGTAQYTSDAIAAYVQTNAEKIG"
FT   gene            complement(656939..657394)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0671"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(656939..657394)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0671"
FT                   /product="MutT/nudix family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00293"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0671"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55497"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55497.1"
FT                   /translation="MNRREAVEFVNMCMIKNGDKVLVQDRVSPDWPGITFPGGHVERGE
FT                   SFVDAVIREVKEETGLIISKPQLCGIKNWYDDKDYRYVVLFYKTEHFTGELQSSDEGKV
FT                   WWEDFENLSHLKLATDDMSDMLRVFLEEDLSEFFYYKNGDDWLYDLK"
FT   gene            complement(657414..658589)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0672"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(657414..658589)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0672"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03486;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00275"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0672"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56346"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56346.1"
FT                   /translation="MKHFDTIVIGGGPAGMMATISSSFYGQKTLLIEKNRKLGKKLAGT
FT                   GGGRCNVTNNGSLDNLLAGIPGNGRFLYSVFSQFDNHDIINFFTENGVKLKVEDHGRVF
FT                   PASDKSRTIIEALEKKITELGGQVATQIEIVSVKKVDDQFVLKSADQTFTCEKLIVTTG
FT                   GKSYPSTGSTGFGHEIARHFKHTITDLEAAESPLLTDFPHKALQGISLDDVTLSYGKHV
FT                   ITHDLLFTHFGLSGPAALRMSSFVKGGEVLSLDVLPQLSEKDLVTFLEENREKSLKNAL
FT                   KTLLPERLAEFFVQGYPEKVKQLTEKEREQLVQSIKELKIPVTGKMSLAKSFVTKGGVS
FT                   LKEINPKTLESKLVPGLHFAGEVMDINAHTGGFNITSALCTGWVAGSLHYD"
FT   gene            complement(658648..659493)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0673"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(658648..659493)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0673"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02645;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00762"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0673"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56460"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56460.1"
FT                   /translation="MTWKIIADSGCDYRQLPTPAINTTFVSVPLTIQVADQVFVDDASL
FT                   DIDQMMETMYATAEASKSACPSPDDYLRAFEGAKNIFLVTITGTLSGSHNSAQLAKNIY
FT                   LEDHPDTKIHVIDSLSAGGEVDLLVEKLNDLIDQGLSFEEVVEAITAYQEKTKLLFVLA
FT                   KVDNLVKNGRLSKLIGTVVGLLNIRMVGKASETGTLELLQKARGSKKSVQAAYDELVKA
FT                   GYAGGRIVMAQRNNEKCCQQLSERIRETFPQADIKILPTSGLCSFYAEEGGLLMGYEID
FT                   "
FT   gene            659618..660175
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0674"
FT   CDS_pept        659618..660175
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0674"
FT                   /product="Transcriptional regulator, TetR family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00440"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0674"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55622"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55622.1"
FT                   /translation="MSERRISEKSLENLRKSNQESNLLTREAIETALLQLLEKKELTKI
FT                   SISELVKRAGVSRAAFYRNYDSKEEILESVFKRTVHNIMEQLHHYDLKTDLYLVWVHLF
FT                   RETRKEARVIQLALDYHLEKIFVQAMQEFLEKYHGKSKGVSSYLHSFWSSAIVSVLLKW
FT                   IKDGMKVPAEKIADLGLPFFKK"
FT   gene            660194..660661
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0675"
FT   CDS_pept        660194..660661
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0675"
FT                   /product="cytidine and deoxycytidylate deaminase family
FT                   protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00383"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0675"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56365"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56365.1"
FT                   /translation="MTEKRLAWDEYFAAQALLIANRSTCKRAKVGAILVKDNKVISTGY
FT                   NGSVSGTEHCIDHECLVIEGHCVRTLHAEVNAILQGAERGVPKGFTAYVTHFPCLNCTK
FT                   QLLQVGCKRVVYINQYRMDDYAQYLYQEKGTELTHLPLETVQTALKEADLM"
FT   gene            660729..661379
FT                   /gene="upp"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0676"
FT   CDS_pept        660729..661379
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="upp"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0676"
FT                   /product="uracil phosphoribosyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.2.9"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00156;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01091"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0676"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56075"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56075.1"
FT                   /translation="MKEGIPKMGKIEVINHPLIQHKLSILRRTDTSTKAFRELVDEIAM
FT                   LMGYEVLRDLPLEDVEIETPITKTVQKQLAGKKLAIVPILRAGIGMVDGLLSLVPAAKV
FT                   GHIGMYRDEETLQPVEYLVKLPEDIDQRQIFVVDPMLATGGSAILAVDSLKKRGASNIK
FT                   FVCLVSAPEGVKVLQEAHPDVEIFTAALDERLNEHGYIVPGLGDAGDRLFGTK"
FT   gene            661553..661996
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0677"
FT   CDS_pept        661553..661996
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0677"
FT                   /product="ATP-dependent Clp protease proteolytic subunit"
FT                   /note="contains potential frameshift; identified by match
FT                   to protein family HMM PF00574"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0677"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56558"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56558.1"
FT                   /translation="MIPVVIEQTSRGERSYDIYSRLLKDRIIMLTGPVEDNMANSVIAQ
FT                   LLFLDAQDSTKDIYLYVNTPGGSVSAGLAIVXTMNFIKADVQTIVMGMAASMGTVIASS
FT                   GAKGKRFMLPNAEYMIHQPMGGTGGGTQQTDMAIAAEHLLKNS"
FT   gene            662013..662144
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0678"
FT   CDS_pept        662013..662144
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0678"
FT                   /product="ATP-dependent Clp protease proteolytic subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.21.92"
FT                   /note="contains potential frameshift"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0678"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55790"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55790.1"
FT                   /translation="MAENSXQSMEKVHADAERDNWMSAQETLEYGFIDEIMANNSLN"
FT   gene            662223..662471
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0679"
FT   CDS_pept        662223..662471
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0679"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0679"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55168"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E349"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016979"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E349"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55168.1"
FT                   /translation="MFEKVNRSGLIIYLYYNRDAKKLQDYGDITYHSKKHRYLQLYVPT
FT                   QEVEQLVGRLSKEKFIKKVRVCHIQELETPFVGNLYR"
FT   gene            662572..663732
FT                   /gene="livJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0680"
FT   CDS_pept        662572..663732
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="livJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0680"
FT                   /product="ABC-type branched-chain amino acid transport
FT                   systems, periplasmic component"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01094"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0680"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56703"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56703.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKKFALSFVALASVALLAACGEVKSGAVNTAGNSVEEKTIKIGF
FT                   NFEESGSLAAYGTAEQKGAQLAVDEINAAGGIDGKQIEVVDKDNKSETAEAASVTTNLV
FT                   TQSKVSAVVGPATSGATAAAVANATKAGVPLLSPSATQDGLTKGQDYLFIGTFQDSFQG
FT                   KIISNYVSEKLNAKKVVLYTDNASDYAKGIAKSFRESYKGEIVADETFVAGDTDFQAAL
FT                   TKMKGKDFDAIVVPGYYNEAGKIVNQARGMGIDKPIVGGDGFNGEEFVQQATAEKASNI
FT                   YFISGFSTTVEVSAKAKAFLDAYRAKYNEEPSTFAALAYDSVHLVANAAKGAKNSGEIK
FT                   DNLAKTKDFEGVTGQTSFDADHNTVKTAYMMTMNNGXVEAAEVVKP"
FT   gene            664000..664869
FT                   /gene="livH"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0681"
FT   CDS_pept        664000..664869
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="livH"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0681"
FT                   /product="branched-chain amino acid ABC transporter,
FT                   permease protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02653"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0681"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55977"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55977.1"
FT                   /translation="MLQQLVNGLILGSVYALLALGYTMVYGIIKLINFAHGDIYMMGAF
FT                   IGYFLINSFQMNFFVALIVAMLATAILGVVIEFLAYRPLRHSTRIAVLITAIGVSFLLE
FT                   YGMVYLVGANTRAFPQAIQTVRYDLGPISLTNVQLMILAISLILMILLQVIVQKTKMGK
FT                   AMRAVSVDSDAAQLMGINVNRTISFTFALGSALAGAAGVLIALYYNSLEPLMGVTPGLK
FT                   SFVAAVLGGIGIIPGAALGGFVIGLLETFATAFGMSDFRDAIVYGILLLILIVRPAGIL
FT                   GXNVKXKV"
FT   gene            664873..665829
FT                   /gene="livM"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0682"
FT   CDS_pept        664873..665829
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="livM"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0682"
FT                   /product="branched-chain amino acid ABC transporter,
FT                   permease protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02653"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0682"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55527"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55527.1"
FT                   /translation="MKENLKVNILWLLLLLAGYSLISVLVSVGVLNLFYVQILQQIGIN
FT                   IILAVGLNLIVGFSGQFSLGHAGFMAIGAYAAAIIGSTSPTYGAFFGAMLVGALLSGVV
FT                   ALLVGIPTLRLKGDYLAVATLGVSEIIRIFIINGGSLTNGAAGILGIPNFTTWQMVYFF
FT                   VVITTIATLNFLRSPIGRSTLSVREDEIAAESVGVNTTKIKIIAFVFGAITASIAGSLQ
FT                   AGFIGSVVPKDYTFINSINVLIIVVFGGLGSITGAIVSAIVLGILNMLLQDVASVRMII
FT                   YALALVLVMIFRPGGLLGTWELSLSRFFKKSKKEEQN"
FT   gene            665829..666593
FT                   /gene="livG"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0683"
FT   CDS_pept        665829..666593
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="livG"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0683"
FT                   /product="branched-chain amino acid ABC transporter,
FT                   ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0683"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54774"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54774.1"
FT                   /translation="MALLEVKQLTKHFGGLTAVGDVTLELNEGELVGLIGPNGAGKTTL
FT                   FNLLTGVYEPSEGTVTLDGHLLNGKSPYKIASLGLGRTFQNIRLFKDLTVLDNVLIAFG
FT                   NHHKQHVFTSFLRLPAFYKSEKELKAKALELLKIFDLDGDAETLAKNLSYGQQRRLEIV
FT                   RALATEPKILFLDEPAAGMNPQETAELTELIRRIKDEFKITIMLIEHDMNLVMEVTERI
FT                   YVLEYGRLIAQGTPDEIKTNKRVIEAYLGGEA"
FT   gene            666593..667303
FT                   /gene="livF"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0684"
FT   CDS_pept        666593..667303
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="livF"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0684"
FT                   /product="branched-chain amino acid ABC transporter,
FT                   ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0684"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55963"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55963.1"
FT                   /translation="MSMLKVENLSVHYGMIQAVRDVSFEVNKGEVVSLIGANGAGKTTI
FT                   LRTLSGLVRPSSGKIEFLGQEIQKMPAQKIVAGGLSQVPEGRHVFPGLTVMENLEMGAF
FT                   LKKNREENQANLKKVFSRFPRLEERKNQDAATLSGGEQQMLAMGRALMSTPKLLLLDEP
FT                   SMGLAPIFIQEIFDIIQDIQKQGTTVLLIEQNANKALAISDRGYVLETGKIVLSGTGKE
FT                   LASSEEVRKAYLGG"
FT   gene            667611..668267
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0685"
FT   CDS_pept        667611..668267
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0685"
FT                   /product="acetoin utilization protein AcuB, putative"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00571"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0685"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56359"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56359.1"
FT                   /translation="MAVKDFMTRKVVYISPDTTVSHAADLMREQGLHRLPVIENDQLVG
FT                   LVTEGTIAQASPSKATSLSIYEMNYLLNKTKVKDVMIRDVVTVSGYASLEDATYLMLKN
FT                   KISILPVVDNHQVYGVITDRDVFQAFLEIAGYGEEGIRVRFVTEDEVGVLGKIVSLIVE
FT                   ENLNISHTVNIPRKDGKVIIEVQIDGSIDLPALKEKFEANGIQVEEIARTSAKVL"
FT   gene            668481..669470
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0686"
FT   CDS_pept        668481..669470
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0686"
FT                   /product="peptide chain release factor 2"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00472;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF03462; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00020"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0686"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55623"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55623.1"
FT                   /translation="MENKMTEPDFWNDNIAAQKTSQELNELKNTYNTFHKMEELQDEVE
FT                   ILLDFLAEDESVHDELVAQLAELDKIMTSYEMTLLLSEPYDHNNAILEIHPGSGGTEAQ
FT                   DWGDMLLRMYTRYGNAKGFKVEVLDYQAGDEAGIKSVTLSFEGPNAYGLLKSEMGVHRL
FT                   VRISPFDSAKRRHTSFTSVEVMPELDDTIEVEIREDDIKMDTFRSGGAGGQNVNKVSTG
FT                   VRLTHIPTGIVVQSTVDRTQYGNRDRAMKMLQAKLYQMEQDKKAAEVDSLKGEKKEITW
FT                   GSQIRSYVFTPYTMVKDHRTSFEVAQVDKVMDGDLDGFIDAYLKWRIS"
FT   gene            669488..670180
FT                   /gene="ftsE"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0687"
FT   CDS_pept        669488..670180
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ftsE"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0687"
FT                   /product="cell division ATP-binding protein FtsE"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00005;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR02673"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0687"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55126"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55126.1"
FT                   /translation="MSIIEMRDVVKKYDNGTTALRGVSVSVQPGEFAYIVGPSGAGKST
FT                   FIRSLYREVKIDKGSLSVAGFNLVKIKKKDVPLLRRSVGVVFQDYKLLPKKTVYENIAY
FT                   AMEVIGENRRNIKKRVMEVLDLVGLKHKVRSFPNELSGGEQQRIAIARAIVNNPKVLIA
FT                   DEPTGNLDPDNSWEIMNLLERINLQGTTILMATHNSQIVNTLRHRVIAIENGRVVRDES
FT                   KGEYGYDD"
FT   gene            670173..671099
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0688"
FT   CDS_pept        670173..671099
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0688"
FT                   /product="Cell division protein FtsX"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02687"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0688"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55211"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55211.1"
FT                   /translation="MISRFFRHLFEALKSLKRNGWMTVAAVSSVMITLTLVAIFASVIF
FT                   NTAKLATDIENNVRVVVYIRKDVEDNSQTIEKEGQTVTNNDYHKVYDSLKNMSTVKSVT
FT                   FSSKEEQYEKLTEIMGDNWKIFEGDANPLYDAYIVEANAPNDVKTIAEDAKKIEGVSEV
FT                   QDGGANTERLFKLASFIRVWGLGIAALLIFIAVFLISNTIRITIISRSREIQIMRLVGA
FT                   KNSYIRGPFLLEGAFIGLLGAIAPSVLVFIVYQIVYQSVNKSLVGQNLSMISPDLFSPL
FT                   MIALXFVIGVFIGSLGSGISMRRFLKI"
FT   gene            671385..671897
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0689"
FT   CDS_pept        671385..671897
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0689"
FT                   /product="PTS system, IIBCA components"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.69"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.-"
FT                   /note="contains potential frameshift"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0689"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56757"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56757.1"
FT                   /translation="MMKDTFKNVLSFEFWQKFGKALMVVIAVMPAAGLMISIGKSIVMI
FT                   NPTFTPLVITGGILEQIGWGVIGNLHILFAXAIGGSWAKERAGGAFAAGLAFILINRIT
FT                   GTIFGVSGDMLKNPDAMVTTFFGGSIKVADYFISVLEAPALNMGGIRRDYLRFCRGNCL
FT                   QQILQLP"
FT   gene            672079..673566
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0690"
FT   CDS_pept        672079..673566
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0690"
FT                   /product="PTS system, IIBCA components"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.69"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.-"
FT                   /note="contains potential frameshift; identified by match
FT                   to protein family HMM PF00358; match to protein family HMM
FT                   PF00367; match to protein family HMM TIGR00826; match to
FT                   protein family HMM TIGR00830"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0690"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56694"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56694.1"
FT                   /translation="MYGTLERLLLPFGLHHMLTIPMNYTALGGTYDILTGAAKGTQVFG
FT                   QDPLWLAWVTDLVNLKGTDASQYQHLLDTVHPARFKVGQMIGSFGILMGVIVAIYRNVD
FT                   ADKKHKYKGMMIATALATFLTGVTEPIEYMFMFIATPMYLVYSLVQGAAFAMADVVNLR
FT                   MHSFGSIEFLTRTPIAISAGIGMDIVNFVWVTVLFAVIMYFIANFMIQKFNYATPGRNG
FT                   NYETAEGSEETSSEVKVAAGSQAVNIINLLGGRVNIVDVDACMTRLRVTVKDADKVGNA
FT                   EQWKAEGAMGLVMKGQGVQAIYGPKADILKSDIQDILDSGEIIPETLPSQMTEAQQNTV
FT                   HFKDLTEEVYSVADGQVVALEQVKDPVFAQKMMGDGFAVEPANGNIVSPVSGTVSSIFP
FT                   TKHAFGIVTEAGLEVLVHIGLDTVSLEGKPFTVHVAEGQKVAAGDLLVTADLDAIRAAG
FT                   RETSTVVVFTNGDAIKSVKLEKTGSLAAKTAVAKVEL"
FT   gene            673618..673950
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0691"
FT   CDS_pept        673618..673950
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0691"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="contains potential frameshift; identified by
FT                   glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0691"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56238"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56238.1"
FT                   /translation="MKFLTLNTHSWMEKEAEEKFQILLEDILEKDYDLICFQEINQEMT
FT                   SSEVEVNDLYQALPAAEPIHQDHYVRLLVEKLLEQGKNYYWTWAYNHIGYDRYHEGVAI
FT                   LSKNTY"
FT   gene            673964..674434
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0692"
FT   CDS_pept        673964..674434
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0692"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="contains potential frameshift"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0692"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54915"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54915.1"
FT                   /translation="MVSDVDDPTDYHTRRVALAETVVDGKELAVASVHLSWWDKGFQEE
FT                   WARFEAVLKKLNKPLLLAGDFNNPAGQEGYQAILASPLGLQDAFEVAQEKSGSYTVPPE
FT                   IDGWKENTEPLRIDYVFTTKELAVENLHVVFDGNKSPQVSDHYGLNAILNWK"
FT   gene            674574..675917
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0693"
FT   CDS_pept        674574..675917
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0693"
FT                   /product="ATP-dependent RNA helicase, DEAD/DEAH box
FT                   helicase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00270;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00271"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0693"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56591"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56591.1"
FT                   /translation="MSFTKFQFKNYIREALKELKFTTPTEVQDKLIPIVLAGRDLVGES
FT                   KTGSGKTHTFLLPIFQQLDEASDSVQAVITAPSRELATQIYQVARQISAHSDVEVRVVN
FT                   YVGGTDKARXIEKLASNQPHIVIGTPGRIYDLVKSGDLAIHKAKTFVVDEADMTLDMGF
FT                   LEIVDKIAGSLPKDLQFMVFSATIPQKLQPFLKKYLSNPVMEKIKTKTVISDTIDNWLI
FT                   STKGHDKNAQIYQLTQLMQPYLAMIFVNTKTRADELHSYLTAQGLKVAKIHGDIAPRER
FT                   KRIMNQVQNLDFEYIVATDLAARGIDIEGVSHVINDAIPQDLSFFVHRVGRTGRNGLPG
FT                   TAITLYQPSDDSDIRELEKLGIKFSPKMVKDGEFQDTYDRDRRANREKKQDKLDIEMIG
FT                   LVKKKKKKVKPGYKKKIQWAVDEKRRKTKRAENRARGRAERKAKRQTF"
FT   gene            676294..677484
FT                   /gene="metK"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0694"
FT   CDS_pept        676294..677484
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="metK"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0694"
FT                   /product="S-adenosylmethionine synthetase, central domain"
FT                   /EC_number="2.5.1.6"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00438;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02772; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF02773; match to protein family HMM TIGR01034"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0694"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55331"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E364"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002133"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022628"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022629"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022630"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022631"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022636"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E364"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55331.1"
FT                   /translation="MSERKLFTSESVSEGHPDKIADQISDAILDAILAKDPEAHVAAET
FT                   AVYTGSVHVFGEISTNAYVDINRVVRDTIAEIGYTNTEYGFSAETVGVHPSLVEQSPDI
FT                   AQGVNEALEVRGNADQDPLDLIGAGDQGLMFGFAVDETEELMPLPIALSHKLVRRLAEL
FT                   RKSGEISYLRPDAKSQVTVEYDENDRPVRVDTVVISTQHDPEATNEQIHQDVIDKVIKE
FT                   VIPSSYLDDKTKFFINPTGRFVIGGPQGDSGLTGRKIIVDTYGGYSRHGGGAFSGKDAT
FT                   KVDRSASYAARYIAKNIVAAGLAKKAEVQLAYAIGVAQPVSVRIDTFGTGTVAESQLEK
FT                   AARQIFDLRPAGIIQMLDLKRPIYRQTSAYGHMGRTDIDLPWERLDKVDALKEAVK"
FT   gene            678037..678972
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0695"
FT   CDS_pept        678037..678972
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0695"
FT                   /product="dihydroorotate dehydrogenase A"
FT                   /EC_number="1.3.98.1"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01180;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01037"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0695"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55272"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55272.1"
FT                   /translation="MVSTKTQIAGFEFDNCLMNAAGVACMTIEELEEVKNSAAGTFVTK
FT                   TATLDFRQGNPEPRYQDVPLGSINSMGLPNNGLDYYLDYLLDLQEKESNRTFFLSLVGM
FT                   SPEETHTILKKVQESDFRGLTELNLSCPNVPGKPQIAYDFETTDRILAEVFAYFTKPLG
FT                   IKLPPYFDIVHFDQAAAIFNKYPLKFVNCVNSIGNGLYIEDESVVIRPKNGFGGIGGEY
FT                   IKPTALANVHAFYQRLNPQIQIIGTGGVLTGRDAFEHILCGASMVQVGTTLHKEGVSAF
FT                   DRITNELKAIMVEKGYESLEDFRGKLRYID"
FT   gene            679006..680043
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0696"
FT   CDS_pept        679006..680043
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0696"
FT                   /product="DNA polymerase III, delta subunit"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF06144;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01128"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0696"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56709"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56709.1"
FT                   /translation="MLAIEESQKLTLSNLPSLSLFTGTDQGQFEVMKSQVLKQIGYDSA
FT                   DLNFAYFDMKEVVYKDVELELVSLPFFADEKIVILDYFMDITTAKKRFLTDDELKSFEE
FT                   YLDNPSPTTKLIIFAEGKLDSKRRLVKLLKRDAKVFDAVEVKEQELRQYFQKWSQKQGL
FT                   QFTNHSFENLLIKSGFQFSEIQKNLLFLQSYKADSVIEEEDIVNVIPKTLQDNIFDLTQ
FT                   FILTKKMDQARDLVRDLTLQGEDEIKLIAVMLGQFRTFTQVKILAESGQTESQIASSLG
FT                   SYLGRNPNPYQIKFALRDSRGLSLSFLKQAISYLIETDYQIKTGLYEKGFLFEKALLQI
FT                   ASQVN"
FT   gene            680216..680821
FT                   /gene="sodA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0697"
FT   CDS_pept        680216..680821
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="sodA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0697"
FT                   /product="superoxide dismutase, manganese-dependent"
FT                   /EC_number="1.15.1.1"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00081;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02777"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0697"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56100"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56100.1"
FT                   /translation="MAIILPELPYAYDALEPYIDAETMHLHHDKHHQTYVNNANAALEK
FT                   HPEIGEDLEALLADVESIPADIRQALINNGGGHLNHALFWELMTPEKTAPSAELAAAID
FT                   ATFGSFEEFQAAFTAAATTRFGSGWAWLVVNKEGKLEVTSTANQDTPISEGKKPILGLD
FT                   VWEHAYYVKYRNVRPDYIKAFFSVINWNKVDELYAAAK"
FT   gene            680978..681508
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0698"
FT   CDS_pept        680978..681508
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0698"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0698"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56665"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56665.1"
FT                   /translation="MRKEIAPELYNYNKFPGPEFHLHGDKVETEGIAFSLVENIKDAFD
FT                   VTTFNQRFSEVLTKFDYIVGDWSNEQLRLRGFYKDDRTEEKLEKISRLQDYLLEYCSYG
FT                   CAYFVLENEAPKRASFDKKMRKTEEETPSRKGKKPTQTKRKSNADKKNRRRQKDQHSQK
FT                   EDKEQRHFVIRQK"
FT   gene            681529..682614
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0699"
FT   CDS_pept        681529..682614
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0699"
FT                   /product="radical SAM enzyme, Cfr family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF04055;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00048"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0699"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55293"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E369"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004383"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007197"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027492"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040072"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E369"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55293.1"
FT                   /translation="MKPSIHSLAHQTMQEWVLEQGEKKFRADQIWEWLYRKRVQSFEEM
FT                   TNLSKDLIAKLNDQFVVNPLKQRIVQESADGTVKYLFELPDGMLIETVLMCQHYGLSVC
FT                   VTTQVGCNIGCTFCSSGLIKKQRDLNNGEIVAQIMLVQKYFDERGQDERVSHIVVMGIG
FT                   EPFDNYNNVLNFFRTINDDKGMAIGARHITVSTSGLAHKIRDFADEGVQVNLAVSLHAP
FT                   NNELRSSIMKINRAFPIEKLFAAIEYYIETTNRRVTFEYIMLNEVNDGVEQALELTELL
FT                   KNIKKLSYVNLIPYNPVSEHDQYSRSPKERVLAFYDTLKKKGVNCVVRQEHGTDIDAAC
FT                   GQLRSNTMKRDRQKAVAAVNP"
FT   gene            682713..683096
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0700"
FT   CDS_pept        682713..683096
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0700"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF04892"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0700"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55735"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55735.1"
FT                   /translation="MGVGTPGIQHLGRLVFLLTPFNSLWKLGEVSDIGQLCWIFLQNIL
FT                   NVFLFFPLIFQLLYLFPNLRKTKKVLLFSFLVSLGIECTQLILDFFFDFNRVFEIDDLW
FT                   TNTLGGYLAWLLYKRLHKNKVRN"
FT   gene            683098..684639
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0701"
FT   CDS_pept        683098..684639
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0701"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0701"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55895"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55895.1"
FT                   /translation="MSILEVKNLSHGFGDRAIFEDVSFRLLKGEHIGLVGANGEGKSTF
FT                   MSIVTGKMLPDEGKVEWSKYVTAGYLDQHSVLAERQSVRDVLRTAFDELFKAEARINDL
FT                   YMKMAEDGADVDALMEEVGELQDRLESRDFYTLDAKIDEVARALGIMDFGMDTDVTSLS
FT                   GGQRTKVLLAKLLLEKPDILLLDEPTNYLDAEHIDWLKRYLQNYENAFVLISHDIPFLN
FT                   DVINIVYHVENQQLTRYSGDYYQFQEVYAMKKSQLEAAYERQQKEIADLKDFVARNKAR
FT                   VATRNMAMSRQKKLDKMDIIELQSEKPKPSFDFKPARTPGRFIFQAKNLQIGYDRPLTK
FT                   PLNLTFERNQKVAIIGANGIGKTTLLKSLLGIISPIAGEVERGDYLELGYFEQEVEGGN
FT                   RQTPLEAVWNAFPALNQAEVRAALARCGLTTKHIESQIQVLSGGEQAKVRFCLLMNREN
FT                   NVLVLDEPTNHLDVDAKDELKRALKEYRGSILMVCHDPDFYEGWIDQIWDFNNLT"
FT   gene            complement(684696..685499)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0702"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(684696..685499)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0702"
FT                   /product="peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase,
FT                   cyclophilin-type"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00160"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0702"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56603"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56603.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKLATLLLLSTVALAGCSSVQRSLRGDDYVDSSLAAEESSKVAA
FT                   QSAKELNDALTNENANFPQLSKEVAEDEAEVILHTSQGDIRIKLFPKLAPLAVENFLTH
FT                   AKEGYYNGITFHRVIDGFMVQTGDPKGDGTGGQSIWHDKDKTKDKGTGFKNEITPYLYN
FT                   IRGALAMANTGQPNTNGSQFFINQNSTDTSSKLPTSKYPQKIIEAYKEGGNPSLDGKHP
FT                   VFGQVIGGMDVVDKIAKAEKDEKDKPTTAITIDSIEVVKDYDFKS"
FT   gene            complement(685613..685804)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0703"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(685613..685804)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0703"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0703"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54982"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54982.1"
FT                   /translation="MSFYGLFYNGIAITPNTYLSAWFVNFIAALPLNFLIVEPIARFIL
FT                   SSFQKPFTGEEVEEVEDF"
FT   gene            complement(686283..686483)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0704"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(686283..686483)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0704"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0704"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55124"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55124.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTILEKFYKEHQVKPFISPERDLDTWLLSPKPVPKRNMDLLVDD
FT                   SLAGDIILLWRIQFGTFTTET"
FT   gene            686662..686934
FT                   /gene="rpsP"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0705"
FT   CDS_pept        686662..686934
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsP"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0705"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S16"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00886;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00002"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0705"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56701"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E375"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000307"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023803"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E375"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56701.1"
FT                   /translation="MAVKIRLTRMGSKKKPFYRINVADSRSPRDGRFIETVGTYNPLVA
FT                   ENQVTLKEDRVLTWLANGAQPSDTVRNILSKEGVLKKFHDSKFSK"
FT   gene            686954..687193
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0706"
FT   CDS_pept        686954..687193
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0706"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0706"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56341"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56341.1"
FT                   /translation="MDTIENLIIAIVKPLISQPDALTIKIEDTPEFLEYHLNLDQSDXG
FT                   RVIGRKGRTISAIRTIVYSVPTEYKKVRIVIDEK"
FT   gene            687770..688558
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0707"
FT   CDS_pept        687770..688558
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0707"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00561"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0707"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56791"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56791.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRFEVSTEIGSLSVAYQKQKKVLVCLNGAGLLPSYENFSLILEK
FT                   PPPTIGYLTIDFPNTGRSPIYDQAGKNLDNLADVVYEALEELGISEYILCVHSWSGILA
FT                   CKLLEKPIKCQTLVAIEPTTKKVMFADFSENPYPEMEEQMRLIDECGPELYFKNLTQAT
FT                   FSPETNKKIWELMQEKGLELENQDPEFQISGEITEEDFENLSIESHVPIFIFCQTYREK
FT                   EYRESEYWTSNTKLILGGNHHYLQWSESEKIAAIIRELSE"
FT   gene            688589..689107
FT                   /gene="rimM"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0708"
FT   CDS_pept        688589..689107
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rimM"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0708"
FT                   /product="16S rRNA processing protein RimM"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01782;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF05239; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR02273"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0708"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55882"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E3G0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002676"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009000"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011033"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011961"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027275"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036976"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E3G0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55882.1"
FT                   /translation="MNYFNVGKIVNTQGLQGEMRVLSVTDFAEERFKKGAELALFDEKD
FT                   QFVQTVTIASHRKQKNFDIIKFKDMYHINTIEKYKGYSLKVAEEDLNDLDDGEFYYHEI
FT                   IGLEVYEGDSLVGTIKEILQPGANDVWVVKRKGKRDLLLPYIPPVVLNVDIPNKRVDVE
FT                   ILEGLDDED"
FT   gene            689097..689816
FT                   /gene="trmD"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0709"
FT   CDS_pept        689097..689816
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="trmD"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0709"
FT                   /product="tRNA (guanine-N1)-methyltransferase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01746;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00088"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0709"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55540"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E3G1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002649"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016009"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023148"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029026"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029028"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E3G1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55540.1"
FT                   /translation="MKIDILTLFPEMFSPLEHSIVGKAREKGLLDIQYHNFRENAEKAR
FT                   HVDDEPYGGGQGMLLRAQPIFDSFDAIEKKNPRVILLDPAGKQFDQAYAEDLAQEEELI
FT                   FICGHYEGYDERIKTLVTDEISLGDYVLTGGELAAMTMIDATVRLIPEVIGKESSHQDD
FT                   SFSSGLLEYPQYTRPYDYRGMVVPDVLMSGHHEKIRQWRLYESLKKTYERRPDLLEHYQ
FT                   LTVEEEKMLAEIKENKE"
FT   gene            689828..690166
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0710"
FT   CDS_pept        689828..690166
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0710"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0710"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56094"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56094.1"
FT                   /translation="MQVIKRNGEIAEFNPDKIYQAILKAAQTVYVLTDDLRQNLAQVTK
FT                   KVVLDLQEAKVERATISMIQSMVEHRLLGAGYITIAEHYISYRLQRDLERSGYGDHIAV
FT                   HLHFEQIR"
FT   gene            complement(690196..690516)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0711"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(690196..690516)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0711"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0711"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55373"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55373.1"
FT                   /translation="MRHKFQQVLDKIHDFLNGHDQPDQTETNSLTATIEEAIQKQTAVH
FT                   LILSETSFTGDIIKYDQQGQQIIVKNFSKNVSRIIRISDIQRLRFVPSTVQTAQKNRFK
FT                   KE"
FT   gene            690614..690829
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0712"
FT   CDS_pept        690614..690829
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0712"
FT                   /product="conserved domain protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0712"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56305"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56305.1"
FT                   /translation="MAEFTFEIEEHLLTLSENEKGWTKEINRVSFNGAPAKFDIRAWSP
FT                   DHTKMGKGITLSNEEFQTMVDAFKGN"
FT   gene            complement(691034..691570)
FT                   /gene="bioY"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0713"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(691034..691570)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="bioY"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0713"
FT                   /product="biotin synthase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02632"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0713"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55579"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55579.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKAHVYAIPAIGAALIAVLAQISLPIGPVPFTLQNFAIGLIATV
FT                   FRPREAVLSAGLYLLLGAIGLPVFAGGGAGFQALVGPTAGYLWFYLVYSGLTSSLTNSK
FT                   SGVVKIFLANLLGDALVFVGGILSLHFLAGMAFEKALVVGVLPFIIPDLGKLLAISFIS
FT                   RPLLQRLKNQTYFTN"
FT   gene            complement(691766..693112)
FT                   /gene="gor"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0714"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(691766..693112)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gor"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0714"
FT                   /product="Glutathione-disulfide reductase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.8.1.7"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00070;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02852; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF07992; match to protein family HMM TIGR01421"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0714"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55092"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55092.1"
FT                   /translation="MREYDIIAIGGGSGGIATMNRAGEHGAKAAVIEEKKLGGTCVNVG
FT                   CVPKKIMWYGAQIAETFHQFGEDYGFKTTDLNFNFATLRRNREAYIDRARSSYDGSFKR
FT                   NGVDLIEGHAEFVDSHTVSVNGELIRAKHIVIATGAHPSIPNIPGAELGGSSDDVFAWE
FT                   ELPESVAILGAGYIAVELAGVLHTFGVKTDLFVRRDRPLRGFDSYIVEGLVKEMERTNL
FT                   PLHTHKVPVKLEKTTDGITIHFEDGTSHTASQVIWATGRRPNVKGLQLEKAGVTLNERG
FT                   FIQVDEYQNTVVEGIYALGDVTGEKELTPVAIKAGRTLSERLFNGKTTAKMDYSTIPTV
FT                   VFSHPAIGTVGLTEEQAIKEYGQDQIKVYKSSFASMYSACTRNRQESRFKLITAGSEEK
FT                   VVGLHGIGYGVDEMIQGFAVAIKMGATKADFDATVAIHPTSSEEFVTMR"
FT   gene            693398..694597
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0715"
FT   CDS_pept        693398..694597
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0715"
FT                   /product="efflux transporter, RND family, MFP subunit"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM TIGR01730"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0715"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56572"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56572.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKKNGKAKKWQLYAAIGAASVVVLGAGGILLFRQPSQTALKDEP
FT                   THLVVANEGSVASSVLLSGTVTAKNEQYVYFDASKGDLDEILVSVGDKVSEGQALVKYS
FT                   SSEAQAAYDSASRAVAKADRHINELNQARNEAASAQAPQLPAPVGGEDATVQSPTPVAG
FT                   NSVASIDAQLGDARDARADAAAQLSKAQSQLDATTVLSTLEGTVVEVNSNVSKSPTGAS
FT                   QVMVHIVSNENLQVKGELSEYNLANLSVGQEVSFTSKVYPDKKWTGKLSYISDYPKNNG
FT                   EAASPAAGNNTGSKYPYTIDVTGEVGDLKQGFSVNIEVKSKTKAILVPVSSLVMDDSKN
FT                   YVWIVDEQQKAKKVEVSLGNADAENQEITSGLTNGAKVISNPTSSLEEGKEVKADEATN
FT                   "
FT   gene            694581..695282
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0716"
FT   CDS_pept        694581..695282
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0716"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0716"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56002"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56002.1"
FT                   /translation="MKQLISLKNIFRSYRNGDQELQVLKNINLEVNEGEFVAIMGPSGS
FT                   GKSTLMNTIGMLDTPTSGEYYLEGQEVAGLGEKQLAKVRNQQIGFVFQQFFLLSKLNAL
FT                   QNVELPLIYAGVSSSKRRKLAEEYLDKVELTERSHHLPSELSGGQKQRVAIARALVNNP
FT                   SIILADEPTGALDTKTGNQIMQLLVDLNKEGKTIIMVTHEPEIAAYAKRQIVIRDGVIS
FT                   SDSAQLGKEEN"
FT   gene            695284..696543
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0717"
FT   CDS_pept        695284..696543
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0717"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, permease protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02687"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0717"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54843"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54843.1"
FT                   /translation="MQNLKFAFSSIMAHKMRSLLTMIGIIIGVSSVVVIMALGDSLSRQ
FT                   VNKDMTKSQKNISVFFSPKKSKDGSFTQKQSAFTVSGKEEEVPVEPPKPQESWVQEAAK
FT                   LKGVDSYYVTNSTNAILTYQDKKVENANLTGGNRTYMDAVKNEIIAGRSLREQDFKEFA
FT                   SVILLDEELSISLFESPQEAINKVVEVNGFSYRVIGVYTSPEAKRSKIYGFGGLPITTN
FT                   ISLAANFNVDEIANIVFRVNDTSLTPTLGPELARKMTELAGLQQGEYQVADESLVFAEI
FT                   QQSFSFMTTIISSIAGISLFVGGTGVMNIMLVSVTERTREIGLRKALGATRANILIQFL
FT                   IESMILTLLGGLIGLTIASGLTALAGLLLQGLIEGIEVGVSIPVALFSLAVSASVGMIF
FT                   GVLPANKASKLDPIEALRYE"
FT   gene            696667..698664
FT                   /gene="metG"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0718"
FT   CDS_pept        696667..698664
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="metG"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0718"
FT                   /product="methionyl-tRNA synthetase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.10"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01588;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF09334; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR00398; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00399"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0718"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55528"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55528.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEKNFYITTPIYYPSGKLHIGSAYTTIACDVLARYKRLMGYDVF
FT                   YLTGLDEHGQKIQQKAEEAGITPQAYVDGMAVGVKELWQLLDISYDKFIRTTDDYHEKV
FT                   VAQVFERLLAQDDIYLGEYSGWYSVSDEEFFTESQLAEVFRDEAGNVTGGIAPSGHEVE
FT                   WVSEESYFLRLSKYQDRLVEFFKAHPEFITPDGRLNEMLRNFIEPGLEDLAVSRTTFTW
FT                   GVPVPSNPKHVVYVWIDALLNYATALGYAQDEHGNFDKFWNGTVFHMVGKDILRFHSIY
FT                   WPILLMMLDVKLPDRLIAHGWFVMKDGKMSKSKGNVVYPEMLVERYGLDPLRYYLMRNL
FT                   PVGSDGTFTPEDYVGRINYELANDLGNLLNRTVSMINKYFDGQIPAYVEGVTEFDHVLA
FT                   EVAEQSIADFHTHMEAVDYPRALEAVWTLISRTNKYIDETAPWVLAKDEALRDQLASVM
FT                   SHLAASIRVVAHLIEPFMMETSRAVLTQLGLEEVSSLENLSLADFPADVTVVAKGTPIF
FT                   PRLNMEEEIAYIKEQMEGNKPAVEKEWNPDEVELKLNKDEIKFEDFDKVEIRVAEVKEV
FT                   SKVEGSDKLLQFRLDAGDGEDRQILSGIAKYYPNEQELVGKKVQIVANLKPRKMMKKYV
FT                   SQGMILSAEHDGKLTLLTVDPAVPNGSVIG"
FT   gene            699085..699405
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0719"
FT   CDS_pept        699085..699405
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0719"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator, PadR family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF03551"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0719"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56441"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56441.1"
FT                   /translation="MKETQLLKGVLEGCVLDMIGQKERYGYELVQTLREAGFDTIVPGT
FT                   IYPLLQKLEKNQWIRGDMRPSPDGPDRKYFSLMKEGEERVSVFWQQWDDLSQKVEGIKN
FT                   GG"
FT   gene            699409..700224
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0720"
FT   CDS_pept        699409..700224
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0720"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0720"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56582"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56582.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKMKYYEETSALLHEFSEENQKYFEELWESFNLAGFLYDEDYLR
FT                   EQIYLMMLDFSEAERDGMSAEDYLGKNPKKIMKEILKGAPRSSIKESLLTPILVLAVLH
FT                   YYQLLSDFSKGPLLTVNLLTFLGQLLIFLIGFGLVATILRRSLVQDSPKMKIGTYIVVG
FT                   TIVLLVVLGYVGMASFIQEGAFYIPAPWDSLSIFTISLVIGIWNWKEAVFRPFVSMIIA
FT                   HLVVGSLLRYYEWMGISNVFLTKVIPLAVLFIGIFVLFRGFKKIKWSEV"
FT   gene            700299..701225
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0721"
FT   CDS_pept        700299..701225
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0721"
FT                   /product="oxidoreductase, aldo/keto reductase family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00248"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0721"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55985"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55985.1"
FT                   /translation="MRYITLGQDDKELSEIVLGMMRIKDKSVKEVEELVETALSVGINA
FT                   FDLADIYGRGRCEELLGLVLKNHPDLREKMWIQSKCGIRIEEFTYFDFSKDYIIKSVDG
FT                   ILQRLKIDHLDSLLLHRPDALMESDQVAEAFNLLYKQGKVRDFGVSNQNPMMMELLKKD
FT                   VKQPLAVNQLQLSAAFTPGFESAFHVNMEDSQAAMRDGSIFEYCQLHDVVIQAWSVLQF
FT                   GYFKGNFVGNEKFQALNQVLDRLAIKYGVTSSTIAISWILRYPAKMQAVVGTTNPKHLR
FT                   EVSRAANFSLTRKEWYEIYLAAGNNLP"
FT   gene            701321..701557
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0722"
FT   CDS_pept        701321..701557
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0722"
FT                   /product="conserved domain protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0722"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55676"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55676.1"
FT                   /translation="MTFEEILPGLKAKRKYVRTGWGGAENYVQLFDTIEQNGLALEMTP
FT                   YFLINVSGEGEGFSMWSPTVCDVLATDWVEVHD"
FT   gene            701550..702248
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0723"
FT   CDS_pept        701550..702248
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0723"
FT                   /product="3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] reductase
FT                   activity"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.100"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00106"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0723"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55070"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55070.1"
FT                   /translation="MTKRVLITGVSSGIGLAQARLFLEKGYQVYGVDQGEKPLLEGDFH
FT                   FLQRDLTLDLEPIFDWCPQVDVLCNTAGVLDDYKPLLEQTAQDIQEIFEINYIIPVELT
FT                   RYYLTQMLENKKGIIINMCSIASSLAGGGGHAYTSSKHALAGFTKQLALDYAEAGIQVF
FT                   GIAPGAVKTAMTAADFEPGGLADWVASETPIKRWIEPEEIAELSLFLASGKASAMQGQI
FT                   LTIDGGWSLK"
FT   gene            702259..702759
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0724"
FT   CDS_pept        702259..702759
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0724"
FT                   /product="MutT/nudix family protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00293"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0724"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55223"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55223.1"
FT                   /translation="MEIKKHFGVYAVCLENGKLLCIEKTRGPYQHRYDLPGGSQQLGEG
FT                   LTETLTREVMEETGFTVRSYSNPRIYDVFVREELTNFMVHHVMALYDVEMNESAPQVTT
FT                   SEAVSDGANDSLGYIWMDIQEITEENASPLVLKVKSELLGFPELDKTSYMNWKVNDEKS
FT                   TCP"
FT   gene            702737..703606
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0725"
FT   CDS_pept        702737..703606
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0725"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02896"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0725"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56707"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56707.1"
FT                   /translation="MRNQLALSGEKILEKIYPQLFHHVGMIRGEYLLRELNQNIILASC
FT                   QQFVKDYLETICSLYSDEEVWYRFTELTNTEANCLVGTKEFFDEGHPLFGYRGTRRLLA
FT                   CLDEFQAEAHVVTEVYQTNPNLSVIFPFVNDADQLKQAITALRQYGFTGKVGTMIELPS
FT                   AYFDLSSILETGISKIVVGMNDLTSFVFATMRNSQWHDLESPIMLDMLRDMQDKARKNK
FT                   INFAVAGYLNTSFIQKMNQLGIKCIIHYSSIPEIFDLEIDHPDHLKHIKEESKKLQRST
FT                   HDTARNVE"
FT   gene            703581..704021
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0726"
FT   CDS_pept        703581..704021
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0726"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF06171"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0726"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54919"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54919.1"
FT                   /translation="MIPQEMWNKYKQINPLIGDEIDAWAFGVEPDLLADLVFKGEKTAT
FT                   ASAYDLYVXEDEPLPQVGTFDIILDSQNQSVCIVEITKVSVELFNQVSAQHAFKEGEGD
FT                   KSLAYWRQVHEDFFTDCLGEVGLTFTSESKVVLEEFRKVYPL"
FT   gene            704144..706690
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0727"
FT   CDS_pept        704144..706690
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0727"
FT                   /product="aminopeptidase N"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01433"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0727"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56451"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56451.1"
FT                   /translation="MQAVEHFIKQFVPEHYDLFLDLSRETKTFSGKVTITGQAQSDRIS
FT                   LHQKDLEITSVEVAGQARPFTVDHDNEALHIELAEAGQVELVLAFSGKITDNMTGIYPS
FT                   YYTVDGVKKEVLSTQFESHFAREAFPCVDEPEAKATFDLSLRFDQAEGELALSNMPEID
FT                   VENRKETGIWKFETTPRMSSYLLAFFAGDLQGVTAKTKNGTLVGVYSTKAHPLSNLDFS
FT                   LDIAVRSIEFYEDYYGVKYPIPQSLHIALPDFSAGAMENWGLVTYREVYLVVDENSTFA
FT                   SRQQVALVVAHELAHQWFGNLVTMKWWDDLWLNESFANMMEYVCVDTIEPSWNIFEDFQ
FT                   TGGVPLALERDATDGVQSVHVEVKHPDEINTLFDGAIVYAKGSRLMHMLRRWLGDADFA
FT                   KGLHAYFEKHQYSNTIGSDLWDALGQASGRDVAAFMDSWLEQPGYPVLTVKVENDVLKI
FT                   SQKQFFIGENEDKNRLWVVPLNSNWKGLPDTLETESIEIPGYAALLAENEGALRLNTEN
FT                   TAHYITDYQGDLLEAVLAELETLDNTSKLQIVQERRLLAEAGHISYADLLPVLDKLAKE
FT                   ESYLVVSAVSQVISALERFIDEGTDAETAFKGLVAKLARHNYDRLGFEAKDGESDEDEL
FT                   VRQLAVSMMIRSNDAEARQVASQIFATHKENLAELPAAIRSQVLINEMKHHETKDLLAL
FT                   YLDTYTHATDAVFKRQLTAALAYSTDADNIQNLITSWKDKFVVKPQDLSAWYYQFLAHQ
FT                   ATQKTAWSWARENWAWIKAALGGDMSFDSFVILPAHVFKTQQRLAEYKEFFEPQLSDLA
FT                   LSRNIGMGIKEIAARVDLISREKAAVEAVVLQYGNA"
FT   gene            706799..707473
FT                   /gene="ciaR"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0728"
FT   CDS_pept        706799..707473
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ciaR"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0728"
FT                   /product="CiaR response regulator TCS05"
FT                   /note="Guenzi Mol Microbiol. 1994 12(3):505-15.; identified
FT                   by match to protein family HMM PF00072; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF00486"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0728"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56723"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56723.1"
FT                   /translation="MIKILLVEDDLGLSNSVFDFLDDFADVMQVFDGEEGLYEAESGVY
FT                   DLILLDLMLPEKNGFQVLKELREKGITTPVLIMTAKESLDDKGHGFELGADDYLTKPFY
FT                   LEELKMRIQALLKRSGKFNENTLTYGNIVVNLSTNTVKVEDTPVELLGKEFDLLVYFLQ
FT                   NQNVILPKTQIFDRLWGFDSDTTISVVEVYVSKVRKKLKGTTFAENLQTLRSVGYLLKD
FT                   VQ"
FT   gene            707463..708797
FT                   /gene="ciaH"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0729"
FT   CDS_pept        707463..708797
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ciaH"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0729"
FT                   /product="CiaH histidine kinase TCS05"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.13.3"
FT                   /note="Guenzi Mol Microbiol. 1994 12(3):505-15.; identified
FT                   by match to protein family HMM PF00512; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF02518"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0729"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56115"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56115.1"
FT                   /translation="MFSKLKKTWYADDFSYFIRNFGVFTLIFSTMTLIILQVMHSSLYT
FT                   SVDDKLHGLSENPQAVIQLAINRATEEIKDLENARADASKVEIKPNVSSNTEVILFDKD
FT                   FTQLLSGNRFLGLDKIKLEKKELGHIYQIQVFNSYGQEEIYRVILMETNISSVSTNIKY
FT                   AAVLINTSQLEQASQKHEQLIVVVMASFWILSLLASLYLARVSVRPLLESMQKQQSFVE
FT                   NASHELRTPLAVLQNRLETLFRKPEATIMDVSESIASSLEEVRNMRFLTTSLLNLARRD
FT                   DGIKPELAEVPTSFFNTTFTNYEMIASENNRVFRFENRIHRTIVTDQLLLKQLMTILFD
FT                   NAVKYTEEDGEIDFLISATDRNLYLLVSDNGIGISTEDKKKIFDRFYRVDKARTRQKGG
FT                   FGLGLSLAKQIVDALKGTVTVKDNKPKGTIFEVKIAIQTPSKKKK"
FT   gene            complement(708831..709118)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0730"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(708831..709118)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0730"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0730"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54948"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54948.1"
FT                   /translation="MPVRKLQSYEVDYQEELNQQLPHYQAYTPEAQSDANLKEILFFIN
FT                   IAVFCICIAIFSFIFLALKLSTALAFAAAIGFSLLVLKVQRSIIKRKRRR"
FT   gene            709258..710187
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0731"
FT   CDS_pept        709258..710187
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0731"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0731"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56768"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56768.1"
FT                   /translation="MEKIVITATAESIEQVEQLLEAGVDRIYVGEKDFGLRLPTTFXYD
FT                   QLREIAKLVHDAGKELLVAVNALMHQDMMDRIKPFLDFLEEIKTDYITIGDAGVFYVVN
FT                   RDGYSFKTIYDASTMVTSSRQINFWGQKAGASEAVLAREIPSAELFKMPEILEIPAEVL
FT                   VYGASVIHHSKRPLLQNYYNFTHIDDEKTHKRDLFLAEPSDPESHYSIFEDNHGTHIFA
FT                   NNDLDLMIKLTELVEHGFTRWKLEGLYTPGQNFVEIAKLFIQARSLIQEGNFSHDQAFL
FT                   LDEEVRKLHPKNRFLDTGFYDYDPDMVK"
FT   gene            710387..712837
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0732"
FT   CDS_pept        710387..712837
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0732"
FT                   /product="Dna polymerase III, epsylon subunit/ATP-dependent
FT                   helicase DinG"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00929;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00573; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01407"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0732"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55303"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55303.1"
FT                   /translation="MKTIGNRYVVVDLEATSTGSKAKIIQVGIVVIEDGEIVDHYTTDV
FT                   NPHEPLDAHIKELTGLTDQRLAQAPDFSQVARKIFDLVEDGIFVAHNVQFDANLLAENL
FT                   FFEGYELRNPRVDTVELAQVFFPELEKYSLPILCRELGIPLKHAHTALSDAQATAELLL
FT                   FLREKMTQLPKGLLERLLEMADALLYESYLVIEETYRNQSILSSPDLVQVQGLYFKKTA
FT                   ASLELRKLSQDFSKNISLLNLEVREEQESFAKEVGLLLKDEPVSLIQAPTGIGKTYGYL
FT                   LPALSQSKERQIVLSVPTKILQNQIMEEEGKRLKEVFHTDIHSLKGPQNYLKLDAFYHS
FT                   LQENDENRLFRRFKMQVLVWLTETETGDLDEIGQLYRYQHFLADLRHDGNLSSHSLFVT
FT                   EDFWKRSQERAETCKLLVTNHAYLVTRLEDNPEFVSDRLLIIDEVQKILLALENLLQET
FT                   YDIQSIIDLIDKALVGEENRVQQRILESIRFECLYLIEQFQSGKSRKNILDSLDNLHQY
FT                   FSELEVEGFDELVRYFTAEGDYWLEVTETSQKKIQISSTKSGRTLLSSLLPESCQVLGV
FT                   SATLEISQRVSLADLLGYPEAKFVKIESRGKQEQEVVMVKDFPLVTETSLEVYAREVAA
FT                   LLVEIQAFQQPILVLFTAKDMLLAVSDLLTVSHLAQYKNGDVHQLKKRFEKGEQQILLG
FT                   AASFWEGVDFSSHPFVIQVVPRLPFQNPQEPLTKKINQELNQEGKNAFYDYQLPMAIIR
FT                   LKQALGRSMRREYQRSLTLILDRRIVGKRYGKQIVASLAEEATVKTISRSEVDEAIDRF
FT                   FNEL"
FT   gene            712874..714097
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0733"
FT   CDS_pept        712874..714097
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0733"
FT                   /product="cell cycle protein, FtsW/RodA/SpoVE family"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01098"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0733"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54878"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54878.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRSLDSRVDYSLLLPVFFLLVIGVVAIYIAVSHDYPNNILPILG
FT                   QQVAWIALGLVIGFVVMLFNTEFLWKVTPFLYILGLGLMILPIVFYNPSLVASTGAKNW
FT                   VSINGITLFQPSEFMKISYILMLARVIVQFTKKHKEWRRTVPLDFLLIFWMILFTIPVL
FT                   VLLALQSDLGTALVFVAIFSGIVLLSGVSWKIIIPVFVTAVTGVAGFLAIFISKDGRAF
FT                   LHQIGMPTYQINRILAWLNPFEFAQTTTYQQAQGQIAIGSGGLFGQGFNASNLLIPVRE
FT                   SDMIFTVIAEDFGFIGSVLVIALYLMLIYRMLKITLKSNNQFYTYISTGLIMMLLFHIF
FT                   ENIGAVTGLLPLTGIPLPFISQGGSAIISNLIGVGLLLSMSYQTNLVEEKSGKVPFKRK
FT                   KVVLKQIK"
FT   gene            714108..714662
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0734"
FT   CDS_pept        714108..714662
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0734"
FT                   /product="4-methyl-5(b-hydroxyethyl)-thiazole monophosphate
FT                   biosynthesis protein, putative"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01965;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01383"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0734"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56546"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56546.1"
FT                   /translation="MVKVAVMLAQGFEEIEALTVVDVLRRANITCDMVGFEEQVTGSHA
FT                   IQVRADHVFDGDLSDYDMIVLPGGMPGSAHLRDNQTLIQELQSFEQEGKKLAAICAAPI
FT                   ALNQAEILKNKRYTCYDGVQEQILDGXYVKETVVVDGQLTTSRGPSTALAFAYELVEQL
FT                   GGDAESLRTGMLYRDVFGKNQ"
FT   gene            714747..715310
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0735"
FT   CDS_pept        714747..715310
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0735"
FT                   /product="hydrolase, haloacid dehalogenase-like family
FT                   protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00702;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01549"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0735"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56063"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56063.1"
FT                   /translation="MKYHDYIWDLGGTLLDNYETSTAAFVETLALYGITQDHDSVYQAL
FT                   KVSTPFAIETFAPNLENFLEKYKENEARELEHPILFEGVSDLLEVISNQGGRHFLVSHR
FT                   NDQVLEILEKTSIAAYFTEVVTSSSGFKRKPNPESMLYLREKYQISSGLVIGDRPIDIE
FT                   AGQAAGLDTHLFTSIVNLRQVLDI"
FT   gene            715325..717271
FT                   /gene="gyrB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0736"
FT   CDS_pept        715325..717271
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gyrB"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0736"
FT                   /product="DNA gyrase, B subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="5.99.1.3"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00204;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00986; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF01751; match to protein family HMM PF02518;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01059"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0736"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55069"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55069.1"
FT                   /translation="MTEEIKNLQAQDYDASQIQVLEGLEAVRMRPGMYIGSTSKEGLHH
FT                   LVWEIVDNSIDEALAGFASHIQVFIEPDDSITVVDDGRGIPVDIQEKTGRPAVETVFTV
FT                   LHAGGKFGGGGYKVSGGLHGVGSSVVNALSTQLDVHVHKNGKIHYQEYRRGHVVADLEI
FT                   VGDTDKTGTTVHFTPDPKIFTETTIFDFDKLNKRIQELAFLNRGLQISITDKREGLEQT
FT                   KHYHYEGGIASYVEYINENKDVIFDTPIYTDGEMDDITVEVAMQYTTGYHENVMSFANN
FT                   IHTHEGGTHEQGFRTALTRVINDYARKNKLLKDNEDNLTGEDVREGLTAVISVKHPNPQ
FT                   FEGQTKTKLGNSEVVKITNRLFSEAFSDFLMENPQIAKRIVEKGILAAKARVAAKRARE
FT                   VTRKKSGLEISNLPGKLADCSSNNPAETELFIVEGDSAGGSAKSGRNREFQAILPIRGK
FT                   ILNVEKASMDKILANEEIRSLFTAMGTGFGAEFDVSKARYQKLVLMTDADVDGAHIRTL
FT                   LLTLIYRYMKPILEAGYVYIAQPPIYGVKVGSEIKEYIQPGADQEIKLQEALARYSEGR
FT                   TKPTIQRYKGLGEMDDHQLWETTMDPEHRLMARVSVDDAAEADKIFDMLMGDRVEPRRE
FT                   FIEENAVYSTLDV"
FT   gene            717353..719080
FT                   /gene="ezrA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0737"
FT   CDS_pept        717353..719080
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ezrA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0737"
FT                   /product="septation ring formation regulator EzrA"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF06160"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0737"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56782"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E3I9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010379"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E3I9"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56782.1"
FT                   /translation="MSNGQLIYLMVAIAVILVLAYVVAIFLRKRNEGRLEALEERKEEL
FT                   YNLPVNDEVEAVKNMHLIGQSQVAFREWNQKWVDLSLNSFADIENNLFEAEGYNHSFRF
FT                   LKASHQIDQIESQITLIEEDIAAIRNALADLEKQESKNSGRVLHALDLFEELQHRVAEN
FT                   SEQYGQALDEIEKQLENIQSEFSQFVTLNSSGDPVEAAVILDNTENHILALSHIVDRVP
FT                   ALVTTLSTELPDQLQDLEAGYRKLIDANYHFVETDIEARFHLLYEAFKKNQENIRQLEL
FT                   DNAEYENGQAQEEINALYDIFTREIAAQKVVENLLATLPTYLQHMKENNTLLGEDIARL
FT                   NKTYLLPETAASHVRRIQTELESFEAAIVEVTSNQEEPTQAYSVLEENLEDLQTQLKDI
FT                   EDEQISVSERLTQIEKDDINARQKANVYVNRLHTIKRYMEKRNLPGIPQTFLKLFFTAS
FT                   NNTEDLMVELEQKMINIESVTRVLEIATNDMEALETETYNIVQYATLTEQLLQYSNRYR
FT                   SFDERIQEAFNEALDIFEKEFDYHASFDKISQALEVAEPGVTNRFVTSYEKTRETIRF"
FT   gene            complement(719810..720133)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0738"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(719810..720133)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0738"
FT                   /product="IS66-Spn1, transposase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF05717"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0738"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55382"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55382.1"
FT                   /translation="MMILLSDLGQVHLVCGKTDMRQGIDSLAYVVKTHFELDPFSGQVF
FT                   LFCGGRKYRFKALYWDGQGFWLLYKRFENGRLTWPSTEKDVKALTSEQVDWLMKGFSIT
FT                   PQI"
FT   gene            complement(720394..720693)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0739"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(720394..720693)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0739"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF08860"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0739"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55322"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55322.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLINTTNSHSQLVKSQLESTDATLVEVYSAGNTDVIFTQAPLHY
FT                   EILISNKHRAIREPEIETIQEFFLKRKIDKTSVDEANIKTLYSEKLIGISIPIK"
FT   gene            complement(720858..721121)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0740"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(720858..721121)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0740"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="contains potential frameshift"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0740"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56409"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56409.1"
FT                   /translation="MIEELGFTAEIGTYYGQADEYFYSRHRDTYYYNPAYLYEATSFKE
FT                   VQKPLENFNHIAWFPIDEAIQNLKRGSHKWAIESWKKQHKIG"
FT   gene            721391..721741
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0741"
FT   CDS_pept        721391..721741
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0741"
FT                   /product="IS630-Spn1, transposase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01710"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0741"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55918"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55918.1"
FT                   /translation="MAYSIDFRKKVLSYCERTGSITEASHVFQISRNTIYGWLKLKEKT
FT                   GELNHQVKGTKPRKVDRDRLKNYLTDNPDAYLTEIVSEFGCHPTTIHYALKAMGYTRKK
FT                   RTTPTMNKSQKK"
FT   gene            721900..722040
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0742"
FT   CDS_pept        721900..722040
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0742"
FT                   /product="IS630-Spn1, transposase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0742"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56273"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56273.1"
FT                   /translation="MVAGLTNGELIAPMTYEETMTSDFFEAWFQKFLLPTLTTPSVIIV
FT                   K"
FT   gene            complement(722550..724808)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0743"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(722550..724808)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0743"
FT                   /product="ATP-dependent Clp protease ATP-binding subunit
FT                   ClpE"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00004;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02151; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF07724; match to protein family HMM PF07728"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0743"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55816"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55816.1"
FT                   /translation="MLCQNCKINDSTIHLYTNLNGKQKQIDLCQNCYKIIKTDPNNSLF
FT                   KGMTDLNNRDFDPFGDFFNDLNNFRPSSNTPPIPPTQSGGGYGGNGGYGSQNRGSAQTP
FT                   PPSQEKGLLEEFGINVTEIARRGDIDPVIGRDDEIIRVIEILNRRTKNNPVLIGEPGVG
FT                   KTAVVEGLAQKIVDGDVPHKLQGKQVIRLDVVSLVQGTGIRGQFEERMQKLMEEIRKRE
FT                   DIILFIDEIHEIVGAGSASDGNMDAGNILKPALARGELQLVGATTLNEYRIIEKDAALE
FT                   RRMQPVKVDEPTVDETITILKGIQKKYEDYHHVQYTDAAIEAAATLSNRYIQDRFLPDK
FT                   AIDLLDEAGSKMNLTLNFVDPKVIDQRLIEAENLKSQATREEDFEKAAYFRDQIAKYKE
FT                   MQKKKITDQDTPIISEKTIEHIIEQKTNIPVGDLKEKEQSQLIHLAEDLKSHVIGQDDA
FT                   VDKIAKAIRRNRVGLGTPNRPIGSFLFVGPTGVGKTELSKQLAIELFGSADSMIRFDMS
FT                   EYMEKHSVAKLVGAPPGYVGYDEAGQLTEKVRHNPYSLILLDEVEKAHPDVMHMFLQVL
FT                   DDGRLTDGQGRTVSFKDAIIIMTSNAGTGKTEASVGFGAAREGRTNSVLGELGNFFSPE
FT                   FMNRFDGIIEFKALSKDNLLQIVELMLADVNKRLSSNNIRLDVTDKVKEKLVDLGYDPK
FT                   MGARPLRRTIQDYIEDTITDYYLENPSEKDLKAVMTSKGNIQIKSAKKAEVKSSEKEK"
FT   gene            complement(725037..725267)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0744"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(725037..725267)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0744"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF08796"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0744"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55691"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55691.1"
FT                   /translation="MESHLVRIINRLEAMANDGGNLKRNFEREGVVVAEVAYSHDEENG
FT                   PIFTLRDVEDRETYTFDSIDLIAMEIYELLY"
FT   gene            725457..726140
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0745"
FT   CDS_pept        725457..726140
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0745"
FT                   /product="amino acid ABC transporter, permease protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00528;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01726"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0745"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54923"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54923.1"
FT                   /translation="MNFSFLPKYLPYFNYGAVVTILISICVIFLGTILGVVLAFGQRSK
FT                   FKPLVWLANLYVWIFRGTPMMVQIMIAFALMHINAPTIQIGILGVDFSRLIPGILIISM
FT                   NSGAYVSETVRAGINAVPKGQLEAAYSLGIRPKNAMRYVILPQAVKNILPALGNEFITI
FT                   IKDSSLLSAIGVMELWNGATTVSTTTYLPLTPLLFAAFYYLIMTSILTVALKAFEKHMG
FT                   QGDKK"
FT   gene            726140..726874
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0746"
FT   CDS_pept        726140..726874
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0746"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0746"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56621"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56621.1"
FT                   /translation="MTETLIKIENLHKSFGKNEVLKGINLEIKRGEVVVIIGPSGSGKS
FT                   TLLRSMNLLEEATKGKLIFEGVDITDKKNDLFAMREKMGMVFQQFNLFPNMTVMENITL
FT                   SPIKTKGESREVAEKRAQELLEKVGLPDKADAYPQSLSGGQQQRIAIARGLAMEPDVLL
FT                   FDEPTSALDPEMVGEVLAVMQDLAKSGMTMVIVTHEMGFAREVADRVIFMADGVVVEDG
FT                   TPEQIFEQTQEQRTKDFLSKVL"
FT   gene            727007..727885
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0747"
FT   CDS_pept        727007..727885
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0747"
FT                   /product="5,10-methylene-tetrahydrofolate
FT                   dehydrogenase/Methenyl tetrahydrofolate cyclohydrolase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.5.1.5"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.4.9"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00763;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02882"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0747"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56035"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56035.1"
FT                   /translation="MKEKRSDMTQIIDGKALAAKLQGQLAEKTAKLKEETALVPGLVVI
FT                   LVGDNPASQVYVRNKERSALAAGSRSEVVRVPETITQEELLDLIAKYNQDPAWHGILVQ
FT                   LPLPKHIDEEAVLLAIDPEKDVDGFHPLNMGRLWSGHPVMIPSTPAGIMEMFHEYGIDL
FT                   EGKNAVVIGRSNIVGKPMAQLLLAKNATVTLAHSRTHNLAKVAAKADILVVAIGRAKFV
FT                   TADFVKPGAVVIDVGMNRDENGKLCGDVDYEAVAPLASHITPVPGGVGPMTITMLMEQT
FT                   YQAALRTLDRK"
FT   gene            728027..728899
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0748"
FT   CDS_pept        728027..728899
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0748"
FT                   /product="YjeF-like protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01256;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00196"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0748"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56086"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56086.1"
FT                   /translation="MKVINQTLLEKVIIERSRSSHKGDYGRLLLLGGTYPYGGAIIMAA
FT                   LAAVKSGAGLVTVGTDRENIPALHSHLPESMAFSLQDQQLLKEQLEKAEVVLLGPGLRD
FT                   DASGENLVKQVFVNLSQNQILIVDGGALTILARTSLSFPSSQLILTPHQKEWEKLSGIT
FT                   IEKQKEDATASVLTSFPQGTILVEKGPATRIWEVGQSDYYQLQVGGPYQATGGMGDTLA
FT                   GMIAGFVGQFRQASLYERVAVATHLHSAIAQELSQENYVVLPTEISRYLPKIMKIICQQ
FT                   ERVSKDKLV"
FT   gene            729181..729864
FT                   /gene="ripA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0749"
FT   CDS_pept        729181..729864
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ripA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0749"
FT                   /product="ribose-5-phosphate isomerase A"
FT                   /EC_number="5.3.1.6"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF06026;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00021"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0749"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55342"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E3K1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004788"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020672"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037171"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E3K1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55342.1"
FT                   /translation="MENLKKMAGIKAAEFVSDGMVVGLGTGSTAYYFVEEIGRRIKEEG
FT                   LQITAVTTSSVTTKQAEGLNIPLKSIDQVDFVDVTVDGADEVDSQFNGIKGGGGALLME
FT                   KVVATPSKEYIWVVDESKLVEKLGAFKLPVEVVQYGAEQVFRHFERAGYKPSFREKDGQ
FT                   RFVTDMQNFIIDLALDVIENPIAFGQELDHVVGVVEHGLFNQMVDKVIVAGRDGVQIST
FT                   SKKGK"
FT   gene            729878..731089
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0750"
FT   CDS_pept        729878..731089
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0750"
FT                   /product="phosphopentomutase"
FT                   /EC_number="5.4.2.7"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01676;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF08342; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01696"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0750"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55188"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E3K2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006124"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010045"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017850"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024052"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E3K2"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55188.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKFNRIHLVVLDSVGIGAAPDANNFVNAGVPDGASDTLGHISKT
FT                   VGLNVPNMAKIGLGNIPRETPLKTVAAEINPTGYATKLEEVSLGKDTMTGHWEIMGLNI
FT                   TEPFDTFWNGFPEEILTKIEEFSGRKVIREANKPYSGTAVIDDFGPRQMETGELIIYTS
FT                   ADPVLQIAAHEDIIPLDELYRICEYARSITLERPALLGRIIARPYVGEPGNFTRTANRR
FT                   DLAVSPFSPTVLDKLNEADIDTYAVGKINDIFNGAGINHDMGHNKSNSHGIDTLLKTMG
FT                   LAEFEKGFSFTNLVDFDALYGHRRNAHGYRDCLHEFDERLPEIIAAMRENDLLLITADH
FT                   GNDPTYAGTDHTREYIPLLAYSPAFKGNGLIPVGHFADISATVADNFGVETAMIGESFL
FT                   DKLV"
FT   gene            731091..731633
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0751"
FT   CDS_pept        731091..731633
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0751"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF08002"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0751"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56479"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56479.1"
FT                   /translation="MTRYALLVRGINVGSKNKVVMAELHQELTNLGLEKVESYINSGNI
FT                   FFASIDSKAQLVEKLETFFAVHYPFIQSFSVLSLEDFEAELENLPAWWSRDLARKDFLF
FT                   YTEGLDVDQVIATVESLELKDEVLYFGKLGIFWGKFSEESYSKTAYQKYLLKVPFYRHI
FT                   TIRNAKTFDKIGQMLKK"
FT   gene            731649..732458
FT                   /gene="pnp"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0752"
FT   CDS_pept        731649..732458
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pnp"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0752"
FT                   /product="purine nucleoside phosphorylase I, inosine and
FT                   guanosine-specific"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.2.1"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00896;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01697; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01700"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0752"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55793"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55793.1"
FT                   /translation="MTFLNKIHETATFLKEKGIAAPEFGLILGSGLGELAEEIENPVVV
FT                   DYAEIPNWGRSTVVGHAGKLVYGELAGRKVLALQGRFHFYEGNPLEVVTFPVRVMKVLG
FT                   CEGVIVTNAAGGIRFGPGTLMAISDHINMTGQNPLMGENLDDFGPRFPDMSRAYTPEYR
FT                   ATAHEVAKKLNIKIDEGVYIGVTGPTYETPAEIRSYKTLGADAVGMSTVPEVIVAAHSG
FT                   LKVLGISCITNFAAGFQEELNHEEVVEVTERVKGDFKGLLKAILAEL"
FT   gene            732934..733329
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0753"
FT   CDS_pept        732934..733329
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0753"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein, point mutation"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0753"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55197"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55197.1"
FT                   /translation="MLDSKEELKESENDAPKLETPLREEPRLAPQTLPEASEVLENKRE
FT                   ESKVEITEPAQADDIRKVVGELAKDISITKLYMTGHSLGGYLAQIAAVEDYQKYPDFYN
FT                   HVLRKVTTFSAPKVITSRTVWDAKNGF"
FT   gene            733339..733914
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0754"
FT   CDS_pept        733339..733914
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0754"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein, point mutation"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0754"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56740"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56740.1"
FT                   /translation="MESRKLAVSGKIKHYVVDNDNVVTPLIHNNRDIVTFTGNSRFKHR
FT                   SRGYFESPMNDIPNFNIGKQATLDKHGYRDPKLDKARFFKKQALPQSSSQPSAEPMENI
FT                   ALGKQVTQSSTAFGGDARRAVDGKVDGNYGHNSVTHTNFQSKPWWQVDLAKEETIRQIN
FT                   IYNRTDTAQDRLANFDVILLDGSGKEIE"
FT   gene            733939..734451
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0755"
FT   CDS_pept        733939..734451
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0755"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0755"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56133"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56133.1"
FT                   /translation="MSAQITINHKKARYVRIELEGYNALSLAEVEVFRFIATNGETAIQ
FT                   VSKSVQPISQTPVKDKTLTIQHSGAYIARYSITWEEVPVDKDGNQVVRSHSWEGNGRNQ
FT                   TAGFVLNLPIKENMRNLRVKIEKKTGLLWNRWQTIYENRPILAQPHRKITHWGTTLNSK
FT                   VSDDDVL"
FT   gene            735105..735815
FT                   /gene="deoD"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0756"
FT   CDS_pept        735105..735815
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="deoD"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0756"
FT                   /product="Purine nucleoside phosphorylase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.2.1"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01048;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00107"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0756"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54941"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E3K8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000845"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004402"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018016"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035994"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E3K8"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54941.1"
FT                   /translation="MSIHIAAQQGEIADKILLPGDPLRAKFIAENFLGDAVCFNEVRNM
FT                   FGYTGTYKGHRVSVMGTGMGMPSISIYARELIVDYGVKKLIRVGTAGSLNEEVHVRELV
FT                   LAQAAATNSNIVRNDWPQYDFPQIASFDLLDKAYHIAKELGMTTHVGNVLSSDVFYSNY
FT                   FEKNIELGKWGVKAVEMEAAALYYLAAQYHVDALAIMTISDSLVNPDEDTTAEERQNTF
FT                   TDMMKVGLETLIAE"
FT   gene            complement(735838..736362)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0757"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(735838..736362)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0757"
FT                   /product="DNA topology modulation protein FlaR, putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0757"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55519"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55519.1"
FT                   /translation="MKITIIGYSGSGKSTLAEKLSNYYSIPKLHMDTLQFQPGWQDSDC
FT                   EWMLTEIKNFLTKHKAWVIDGNYSWCYYQERMQEADQIIFLNFLPLTCLFRAFKRYLKY
FT                   RGKVRESMAADCPERFDWEFIRWILWDGRSKTQKENYQKLCQEYSHKVTILRNQRELDQ
FT                   FLDKKRKSYNS"
FT   gene            complement(736415..736651)
FT                   /gene="rpsT"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0758"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(736415..736651)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsT"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0758"
FT                   /product="ribosomal protein S20"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01649;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00029"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0758"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55836"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E3L0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002583"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036510"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E3L0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55836.1"
FT                   /translation="MANIKSAIKRAELNVKQNEKNSAQKSAMRTAIKAFEANPSEELFR
FT                   AASSAIDKAETKGLIHKNKASRDKARLSTKLAK"
FT   gene            complement(736719..737639)
FT                   /gene="coaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0759"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(736719..737639)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="coaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0759"
FT                   /product="pantothenate kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.33"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00485;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00554"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0759"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56450"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E3L1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004566"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006083"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E3L1"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56450.1"
FT                   /translation="MTNEFLHFEKISRQTWQSLHRKTTPPLTEEELESIKSFNDQISLQ
FT                   DVTDIYLPLAHLIQIYKRTKEDLAFSKGIFLQRESKSQPFIIGVSGSVAVGKSTTSRLL
FT                   QILLSRTVTDATVELVTTDGFLYPNQTLIEQGILNRKGFPESYDMEALLNFLDRIKNGQ
FT                   DVDIPVYSHEVYDIVPEKKQSVKAADFVIVEGINVFQNPQNDRLYITDFFDFSIYVDAG
FT                   VDDIESWYLDRFLKMLSLAQNDPDSYYYRFTQMPIGEVESFAHQVWISINLTNLQNYIE
FT                   PTRNRAEVILHKSKNHEIDEIYLKK"
FT   gene            737829..738065
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0760"
FT   CDS_pept        737829..738065
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0760"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0760"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56112"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56112.1"
FT                   /translation="MKILKRYILELCFILSFALPFIKGTNADNGRCFVETYYGFTFLME
FT                   HAIVTAVFICSFLIAFLLKNDGRNGLLRVVIAF"
FT   gene            738439..739029
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0761"
FT   CDS_pept        738439..739029
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0761"
FT                   /product="Methyltransferase small domain"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF05175"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0761"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56667"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56667.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKMYYAENPDAAHDIHELRVDLLGEKMTFLTDAGVFSKKMVDFG
FT                   SQLLLKCLDVNQGETVLDVGCGYGPLGLSLVKVYGVQATMVDINTRALDLAQRNAEKNN
FT                   AKATIFQSNIYARVQGRFDHVISNPPIRAGKQVVHEIIEKSKDFLEIGGDLTIVIQKKQ
FT                   GAPSAKSKMEDVFGNCEILKKDKGYYILRSVKE"
FT   gene            739026..740303
FT                   /gene="pdp"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0762"
FT   CDS_pept        739026..740303
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pdp"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0762"
FT                   /product="pyrimidine-nucleoside phosphorylase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.2.2"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00591;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF02885; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF07831; match to protein family HMM TIGR02644"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0762"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54933"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54933.1"
FT                   /translation="MRAVDLIQKKRDGQELTSSEIEWLIEGYVSGTVPDYQMSAFAMAV
FT                   YFKGMTTREISDLTMNMVKTGQEFDLSAIDGVKVDKHSTGGVGDKVTLILAPLVASFGV
FT                   PVAKMSGRSLGHTGGTIDKLESIRGYQVERSQXDFIRQVQDIGVSVIGQSDQLVKADKL
FT                   LYALRDVTATVDTIPLIASSVMSKKIAAGADAILLDVTVGEGAFMKTVDEARELAQTMV
FT                   DLGKVVGRKTVAVITDMSQPLGRAIGNRLEILEALEILQGQGRQDITHFICELAQIMLG
FT                   LANVNKTVEEVRQHLENGQALAKFEEMVQAQGGDLEDLYRPVNVAHVVEIPAQETGVIS
FT                   ALPAMDFGLYAMRLGAGRAVKSDVLDYEAGIVFEKKIGDSVQKGEIVAKVYTNEKIPPQ
FT                   LVTDFQKCVKISDEVKKIREIVEIIS"
FT   gene            740321..740983
FT                   /gene="deoC"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0763"
FT   CDS_pept        740321..740983
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="deoC"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0763"
FT                   /product="deoxyribose-phosphate aldolase"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.2.4"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01791;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00126"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0763"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55436"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E3L5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002915"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011343"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028581"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E3L5"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55436.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLNKYIDHTLLKQDAKKKQIDSLLSEAREYGFASVCVNPTWVEH
FT                   AKKGLEGTDVKVCTVVGFPLGATTSTVKAFETKEAIQNGADEIDMVINVGALKSGDLAL
FT                   VESDIRAVVEASGDKLVKVIIEACLLTDQEKVLACQLAQKAGADFVKTSTGFSTGGATI
FT                   ADVRLMRETVGPDMGVKAAGGARSYADALTFVEAGATRIGTSAGVAILKGELADGDY"
FT   gene            740970..741359
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0764"
FT   CDS_pept        740970..741359
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0764"
FT                   /product="cytidine deaminase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.4.5"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00383;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01354"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0764"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56377"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56377.1"
FT                   /translation="MATTELIELAIETSKHAYVPYSHFPIGAVLVAKDGSVYTGVNIEN
FT                   ASYPLTNCGERTAIFKAISEGQREFSELIVYGQTEKPISPCGACRQVMVEFFEQDLKVT
FT                   LVAKDKSTVEMTVGELLPYSFTDLN"
FT   gene            741450..742502
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0765"
FT   CDS_pept        741450..742502
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0765"
FT                   /product="membrane protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02608"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0765"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54929"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54929.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKKQWLGLGLVAVAAVGLAACGNRSSRNAASSSDVKTKAAIVTD
FT                   TGGVDDKSFNQSAWEGLQDWGKEHNLSKDNGFTYFQSTSEADYANNLQQAAGSYNLIFG
FT                   VGFALHNAVEEAAKEHTDLNYVLIDDVIKDQKNVASVTFADNESGYLAGVAAAKTTKTK
FT                   QVGFVGGIESEVISRFEAGFKAGVASVDPSIKVQVDYAGSFGDAAKGKTIAAAQYAAGA
FT                   DIVYQVAGGTGAGVFAEAKSLNESRPENEKVWVIGVDRDQEAEGKYTSKDGKESNFVLV
FT                   STLKQVGTTVKDISNKAEKGEFPGGQVIVYSLKDKGVDLAVTNLSEEGKKAVEDAKAKI
FT                   LDGSVKVPEK"
FT   gene            742646..744181
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0766"
FT   CDS_pept        742646..744181
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0766"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0766"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56223"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56223.1"
FT                   /translation="MAHENVIEMRDITKVFGGFVANDKINLHLRKGEIHALLGENGAGK
FT                   STLMNMLAGLLEPTSGEIAVNGQVVNLDSPSKAASLGIGMVHQHFMLVEAFTVAENIIL
FT                   GSELTKNGVLDIAGASKEIKALSERYGLAVDPSAKVADISVGAQQRVEILKTLYRGADI
FT                   LIFDEPTAVLTPSEIDELMAIMKNLVKEGKSIILITHKLDEIRAVSDRVTVIRCGKSIE
FT                   TVEIAGATNADLAEMMVGRSVSFKTEKQASKPKEVVLSIKDLVVNENRGVPAVKNLSLD
FT                   VRAGEIVGIAGIDGNGQXELIQAITGXXKVESGSIELKGDSIVGLHPRQITELSVGHVP
FT                   EDRHRDGLILEMMISENIALQTYYKEPHSKNGILNYSNITSYAKKLMEEFDVRAASELV
FT                   PAAALSGGNQQKAIIAREIDRDPDLLIVSQPTRGLDVGAIEYIHKRLIEERDNGKAVLV
FT                   VSFELDEILNVSDRIAVIHDGKIQGIVSPETTNKQGLGVLMAGGNLGKEKSDV"
FT   gene            744174..745232
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0767"
FT   CDS_pept        744174..745232
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0767"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, permease protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02653"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0767"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54981"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54981.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKKLQQISVPLISVFLGILLGAIVMWIFGYDAIWGYEELFYTAF
FT                   GSLRGIGEIFRAMGPLVLIGLGFAVASRAGFFNVGLPGQALAGWILSGWFALSHPDMPR
FT                   PLMILATIVIALIAGGIVGAIPGILRAYLGTSEVIVTIMMNYIVLYVGNAFIHAFPKDF
FT                   MQSTDSTIRVGANATYQTPWLAELTGNSRMNIGIFFAIIAVAVIWFMLKKTTLGFEIRA
FT                   VGLNPHASEYAGISAKRTIILSMIISGALAGLGGAVEGLGTFQNVYVQGSSLAIGFNGM
FT                   AVSLLAANSPIGILFAAFLFGVLQVGAPGMNAAQVPSELVSIVTASIIFFVSVHYLIER
FT                   FVKPKKQVKGGK"
FT   gene            745235..746191
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0768"
FT   CDS_pept        745235..746191
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0768"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, permease protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02653"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0768"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55280"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55280.1"
FT                   /translation="MSIITLLPLLVSSMLIYSAPLIFTSIGGVFSERGGVVNVGLEGIM
FT                   VMGAFSGVVFNLEFAEQFGAATPWLSLLVAGLVGSVFSIIHAAATVHFRADHVVSGTVL
FT                   NLMAPALAVFLVKVLYNKGQTDNLSQTFGRFDFPVLANIPVIGDIFFKSTSLLGYLAIA
FT                   FSFLAWFILFKTQFGLRLRSVGEHPQAADTLGINVYKMRYLGVIISGFLGGIGGAIYAQ
FT                   SISVNFSVTTIVGPGFIALAAMIFGKWNPIGAMLSSLFFGLSQSLAVIGSQLPFLQGVP
FT                   AVYLQIAPYVLTILVLAAFFGKAVAPKADGINYIKSK"
FT   gene            746275..746487
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0769"
FT   CDS_pept        746275..746487
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0769"
FT                   /product="IS3-Spn1, transposase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0769"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55759"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55759.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLTYDDKVQIYELRKQGYSLEKLSNKFGINNSNLRYMIKLIDRY
FT                   GIEFVKKGKNRYYSPDLKQEMIHKV"
FT   gene            746624..746791
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0770"
FT   CDS_pept        746624..746791
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0770"
FT                   /product="IS3-Spn1, transposase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0770"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55917"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55917.1"
FT                   /translation="MGRKPKKRPEERTELEHLQAENEYLRAENAILKKLRELRLKEEKE
FT                   KEERQKLFKN"
FT   gene            746791..747525
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0771"
FT   CDS_pept        746791..747525
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0771"
FT                   /product="IS3-Spn1, transposase"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00665"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0771"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56389"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56389.1"
FT                   /translation="MTEFSLDILLKAIKLARSTYYYHLKQLDKPDKDQELKAEIQSIFI
FT                   EHKGNYAYRRVHLELRNRGYLVNHKRVQGLMKVLNLQTKMRQKRKYSSHKGDVGKKAEN
FT                   LIQGQFEGSKTMEKCYTDMTEFAIPASTQKLYLSPVLDGFNSEIIAYNLSTSPNLEQVQ
FT                   TMLEQAFTEKYYENTILHSDQGWQYQHDSYHRFLESKGIQASMSRKGNSQDNGMMESFF
FT                   GILKFMAMRKHLNHLINWNKLL"
FT   gene            complement(747657..748298)
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0772"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(747657..748298)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0772"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF02660;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR00023"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0772"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55952"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B5E3M4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003811"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B5E3M4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55952.1"
FT                   /translation="MITIVLLILAYLLGSIPSGLWIGQVFFQINLREHGSGNTGTTNTF
FT                   RILGKKAGMATFVIDFFKGTLATLLPIIFHLQGVSPLIFGLLAVIGHTFPIFAGFKGGK
FT                   AVATSAGVIFGFAPIFCLYLAIIFFGALYLGSMISLSSVTASIAAVIGVLLFPLFGFIL
FT                   SNYDSLFIAIILALASLIIIRHKDNIARIKNKTENLVPWGLNLTHQDPKK"
FT   gene            748434..750377
FT                   /gene="parE"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0773"
FT   CDS_pept        748434..750377
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="parE"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0773"
FT                   /product="DNA topoisomerase IV, B subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="5.99.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00204;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF00986; match to protein
FT                   family HMM PF01751; match to protein family HMM PF02518;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01058"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0773"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56422"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56422.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKKEININNYNDDAIQVLEGLDAVRKRPGMYIGSTDGAGLHHLV
FT                   WEIVDNAVDEALSGFGDRIDVTINKDGSLTVQDHGRGMPTGMHAMGIPTVEVIFTILHA
FT                   GGKFGQGGYKTSGGLHGVGSSVVNALSSWLEVEITRDGAVYKQRFENGGKPVMTLKKVG
FT                   TAPKSKTGTKVTFMPDATIFSTTDFKYNTISERLNESAFLLKNVTLSLTDKRTDEAIEF
FT                   HYENGVQDFVSYLNEDKEILTPVLYFEGEDNGFQVEVALQYNDGFSDNILSFVNNVRTK
FT                   DGGTHETGLKSAITKVMNDYARKTGLLKEKDKNLEGSDYREGLAAVLSILVPEEHLQFE
FT                   GQTKDKLGSPLARPVVDGIVADKLTFFLMENGELASNLIRKAIKARDAREAARKARDES
FT                   RNGKKNKKDKGLLSGKLTPAQSKNPAKNELYLVEGDSAGGSAKQGRDRKFQAILPLRGK
FT                   VVNTAKAKMADILKNEEINTMIYTIGAGVGADFSIEDANYDKIIIMTDADTDGAHIQTL
FT                   LLTFFYRYMRPLVEAGHVYIALPPLYKMSKGKGKKEEVAYAWTDGELEELRKQFGKGAT
FT                   LQRYKGLGEMNADQLWETTMNPETRTLIRVTIEDLARAERRVNVLMGDKVEPRRKWIED
FT                   NVKFTLEEATVF"
FT   gene            750498..750623
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0774"
FT   CDS_pept        750498..750623
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0774"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0774"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54997"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54997.1"
FT                   /translation="MSAYLKEALKGAAKTQTKTNFGKPDFHIEKYKQDSLVTYRN"
FT   gene            750797..753268
FT                   /gene="parC"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0775"
FT   CDS_pept        750797..753268
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="parC"
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0775"
FT                   /product="DNA topoisomerase IV, A subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="5.99.1.-"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF00521;
FT                   match to protein family HMM PF03989; match to protein
FT                   family HMM TIGR01061"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0775"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55467"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55467.1"
FT                   /translation="MSNIQNMSLEDIMGERFGRYSKYIIQDRALPDIRDGLKPVQRRIL
FT                   YSMNKDSNTFDKSYRKSAKSVGNIMGNFHPHGDSSIYDAMVRMSQNWKNREILVEMHGN
FT                   NGSMDGDPPAAMRYTEARLSEIAGYLLQDIEKKTVPFAWNFDDTEKEPTVLPAAFPNLL
FT                   VNGSTGISAGYATDIPPHNLAEVIDAAVYMIDHPTAKIDKLMEFLPGXDFPTGAIIQGR
FT                   DEIKKAYETGKGRVVVRSKTEIEKLKGGKEQIVITEIPYEINKANLVKKIDDVRVNNKV
FT                   AGIAEVRDESDRDGLRIAIELKKDANTELVLNYLFKYTDLQINYNFNMVAIDNFTPRQV
FT                   GIVPILSSYIAHRREVILARSRFDKEKAEKRLHIVEGLIRVISILDEVIALIRASENKA
FT                   DAKENLKVSYDFTEEQAEAIVTLQLYRLTNTDVVVLQEEEAELREKIAMLAAIIGDERT
FT                   MYNLMKKELREVKKKFATPRLSSLEDTAKAIEIDTASLIAEEDTYVSVTKAGYIKRTSP
FT                   RSFAASTLEEIGKRDDDRLIFVQSAKTTQHLLMFTSLGNVIYRPIHELADIRWKDIGEH
FT                   LSQTITNFETNEAILYVEVLDQFDDATTYFAATRLGQIKRVERKEFTPWRTYRSKSVKY
FT                   AKLKDDTDQIVAVAPIKLDDVVLVSQNGYALRFNIEEVPVVGAKAAGVKAMNLKEDDVL
FT                   QSGFICNTSSFYLLTQRGSLKRVSIEEILATSRAKRGLQVLRELKNKPHRVFLAGAVAE
FT                   QGFVGDFFSTEVDVNDQTLLVQSNKGTIYESRLQDLNLSERTSNGSFISDTISDEEVFD
FT                   AYLQEVVTEDK"
FT   gene            753378..754400
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0776"
FT   CDS_pept        753378..754400
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0776"
FT                   /product="branched-chain amino acid aminotransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.6.1.42"
FT                   /note="identified by match to protein family HMM PF01063;
FT                   match to protein family HMM TIGR01123"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0776"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF54935"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF54935.1"
FT                   /translation="MTVTIDWENLGFSYMKLPYRYLAHFKNGQWDQGELTEDATLHISE
FT                   SSPSLHYGQQAFEGLKAYRTKDGSVQLFRPDENAKRLQRTCDRLLMPQVPTDMFVEACK
FT                   AVVRANEEYVPPYGTGGTLYLRPLLIGVGDIIGVKPAEEYIFTIFAMPVGNYFKGGLVP
FT                   TNFLIQDEYDRAAPNGTGAAKVGGNYAASLLPGKMAKSRHFSDVIYLDPSTHTKIEEVG
FT                   SANFFGITADNEFVTPLSPSILPSITKYSLLYLAEHRLGLTPIEGDVPIDNLDRFVEAG
FT                   ACGTAAVISPIGGIQHGDDFHVFYSETEVGPVTRKLYNELTGIQFGDIEAPEGWIVKVD
FT                   "
FT   gene            754456..755160
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0777"
FT   CDS_pept        754456..755160
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0777"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0777"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56471"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56471.1"
FT                   /translation="MVLSTLAILVACGKTDKEADAPTTFSYVYAVDPASLGYSIATRTS
FT                   TTDVIGNVIDGLMENDKYGNVAPSQKDYDLNSTGWAPSYQDPASYLNIMDPKSGSAMKH
FT                   LGITKGKDKDVVAKPGLDKYKKLLEDAVSETTDLEKRYEKYAKAQAWSTDSSLLMPTAS
FT                   SGGSPVVSNVVPFSKPYSQVGIKGEPYIFKGMKLQKDIVTTKEYNEVFKKWQKEKLESN
FT                   SKYQKELEKYIK"
FT   gene            755225..755914
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0778"
FT   CDS_pept        755225..755914
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0778"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0778"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55871"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55871.1"
FT                   /translation="MEWIRLIGIAIIVVGFILKFDTIATVVLAGLVTALVSGVSLVEFL
FT                   EILGKEFSNQRVLTIFMVTLPLVGLSETFGLKQRSIDLIRKIKGLTVGNFYTVYFFIRE
FT                   LAGFFSIRLGGHPQFVRPLVQPMGEAAAESQLGRKLTEVEDETIKARAAANENFGNFFA
FT                   QNTFVGAGGVLLIGGTLDQLGYESNYAGIASTSIIVAVITLIVVGIYNYLFDKKLISKK
FT                   TRGGEQK"
FT   gene            755911..756834
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0779"
FT   CDS_pept        755911..756834
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0779"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="identified by glimmer; putative"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0779"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55825"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55825.1"
FT                   /translation="MTELAKQLLELTYIVIGCQFLHTAYCSYKDKTNPVRLGTSAFWTL
FT                   LSITFIGGSYMPNMSIGIIVILLSLLTLFKQVRIGTLPSLDEMKANIESNRLKNKIFIP
FT                   VMLMAILALVLAQMIPEFSKISISLAALFATISVLVITNSHPKSLLSENNRMTQQVSTS
FT                   GIVPQLLGALGAIFTVAGVGDVISHLISGIVPSDSRFIGVLAYVLGMVLFTMIMGNAFA
FT                   AFTVITAGVGVPFVFALGANPIVAGALAMTAGYCGTLLTPMAANFNAXPAALMDMKDQN
FT                   GVIKAQAGVALVMIVIHIFLMYFLAF"
FT   gene            756849..757493
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0780"
FT   CDS_pept        756849..757493
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0780"
FT                   /product="pyrrolidone-carboxylate peptidase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.19.3"
FT                   /note="identified by similarity to SP:P65679; match to
FT                   protein family HMM PF01470; match to protein family HMM
FT                   TIGR00504"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0780"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF55193"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF55193.1"
FT                   /translation="MKILVTGFNPFGGEKINPALEAVXLLPSEINGAEVRWVEIPTVFY
FT                   KSSEVLEAEILRYQPDAVLCIGQAGGRTGLTPERVAINQDDARIPDNEGNQPIDTPIRI
FT                   DGASAYFSSLPIKAMVQAIKKQGLPAVVSNSAGTFVCNHLMYQALYLVDKKFPNMRAGF
FT                   MHIPYMMEQVVNKPNTAGMSLCDIVRGIEVAIEAIVDYKDKDLQLVGGETH"
FT   gene            757661..757891
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0781"
FT   CDS_pept        757661..757891
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0781"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:SPG_0781"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACF56741"
FT                   /protein_id="ACF56741.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKKDKKIEIQVADAKVNVGKDSFEGYTLTIGKKVIGEIAELDGQ
FT                   FAIIKNGNVDSFYKKLEKAVEILIENYNLAK"
FT   gene            757941..758021
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0782"
FT   tRNA            757941..758021
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0782"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Tyr"
FT   gene            758031..758102
FT                   /locus_tag="SPG_0783"
FT   tRNA