(data stored in ACNUC30630 zone)

EMBL: CP001606

ID   CP001606; SV 1; circular; genomic DNA; STD; PRO; 1938483 BP.
XX
AC   CP001606;
XX
PR   Project:PRJNA32893;
XX
DT   24-JUN-2009 (Rel. 101, Created)
DT   19-FEB-2015 (Rel. 123, Last updated, Version 5)
XX
DE   Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis DSM 10140, complete genome.
XX
KW   .
XX
OS   Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis DSM 10140
OC   Bacteria; Actinobacteria; Bifidobacteriales; Bifidobacteriaceae;
OC   Bifidobacterium.
XX
RN   [1]
RP   1-1938483
RX   DOI; 10.1128/JB.00155-09.
RX   PUBMED; 19376856.
RA   Barrangou R., Briczinski E.P., Traeger L.L., Loquasto J.R., Richards M.,
RA   Horvath P., Coute-Monvoisin A.C., Leyer G., Rendulic S., Steele J.L.,
RA   Broadbent J.R., Oberg T., Dudley E.G., Schuster S., Romero D.A.,
RA   Roberts R.F.;
RT   "Comparison of the complete genome sequences of Bifidobacterium animalis
RT   subsp. lactis DSM 10140 and Bl-04";
RL   J. Bacteriol. 191(13):4144-4151(2009).
XX
RN   [2]
RP   1-1938483
RA   Barrangou R., Briczinski E.P., Traeger L.L., Loquasto J.R., Richards M.,
RA   Horvath P., Coute-Monvoisin A.-C., Leyer G., Rendulic S., Steele J.L.,
RA   Broadbent J.R., Oberg T., Dudley E.G., Schuster S., Romero D.A.,
RA   Roberts R.F.;
RT   ;
RL   Submitted (24-MAR-2009) to the INSDC.
RL   Danisco USA Inc, 3329 Agriculture Drive, Madison, WI 53716, USA
XX
DR   MD5; 5dff1ea3132fb4dbc4ba0ef744128899.
DR   BioSample; SAMN02603171.
DR   CABRI; DSM 10140.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_0016.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_0017.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_0098.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_0105.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_0186.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_0237.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_0238.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_0290.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_0291.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_0307.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_0319.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_0360.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_0361.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_0362.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_0369.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_0411.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_0422.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_0436.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_0462.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_0488.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_0489.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_0490.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_0508.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_0587.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_0615.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_0743.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_0749.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_0762.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_0764.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_0809.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_0829.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_0833.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_0834.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_0835.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_0836.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_0910.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_0975.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_0983.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_1013.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_1074.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_1075.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_1252.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_1277.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_1278.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_1279.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_1280.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_1281.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_1319.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_1422.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_1439.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_1493.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_1505.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_1506.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_1507.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_1526.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_1549.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_1579.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_1580.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_1581.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_1585.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_1586.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_1587.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; Balat_1614.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121419.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121420.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121421.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121422.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121423.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121424.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121425.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121426.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121427.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121428.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121429.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121430.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121431.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121432.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121433.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121434.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121435.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121436.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121437.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121438.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121440.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121441.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121442.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121443.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121444.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121445.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121446.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121447.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121448.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121449.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121450.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121451.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121453.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121454.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121455.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121456.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121457.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121458.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121459.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121460.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121461.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121462.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121463.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121464.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121465.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121466.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121467.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121468.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121469.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121470.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121471.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121472.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121473.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121474.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121475.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121476.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121477.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121478.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121479.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121480.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121481.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121482.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121484.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121486.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121487.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121488.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121489.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121490.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121491.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121492.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121493.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121494.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121495.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121496.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121497.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121498.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121499.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001121500.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_0016-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_0017-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_0098-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_0105-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_0186-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_0237-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_0238-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_0290-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_0291-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_0307-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_0319-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_0360-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_0361-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_0362-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_0369-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_0411-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_0422-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_0436-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_0462-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_0488-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_0489-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_0490-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_0508-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_0587-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_0615-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_0743-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_0749-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_0762-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_0764-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_0809-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_0829-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_0833-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_0834-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_0835-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_0836-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_0910-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_0975-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_0983-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_1013-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_1074-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_1075-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_1252-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_1277-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_1278-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_1279-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_1280-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_1281-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_1319-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_1422-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_1439-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_1493-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_1505-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_1506-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_1507-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_1526-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_1549-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_1579-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_1580-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_1581-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_1585-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_1586-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_1587-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; Balat_1614-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713201.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713202.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713203.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713204.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713205.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713206.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713207.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713208.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713209.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713210.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713211.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713212.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713213.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713214.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713215.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713216.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713217.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713218.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713219.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713220.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713221.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713222.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713223.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713224.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713225.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713227.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713228.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713229.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713230.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713231.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713232.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713233.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713234.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713235.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713236.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713237.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713238.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713239.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713240.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713241.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713242.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713243.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713244.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713245.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713247.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713248.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713249.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713250.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713251.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713252.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713253.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713254.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713255.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713256.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713257.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713258.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713259.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713260.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713262.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713263.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713264.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713265.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713266.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713267.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713268.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713269.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713270.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713271.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713272.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713273.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713274.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713276.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713277.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713278.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713279.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713280.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713281.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001713282.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC2698493; 19376856.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC2869156; 20348299.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC2937518; 20805404.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3318781; 22307308.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3697524; 23645200.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3837816; 24077711.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3910989; 24123746.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC4178631; 25107967.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC4178644; 25085493.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC4335975; 25515139.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC4651084; 26362981.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC4908950; 27379055.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC5540593; 28764658.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC6079163; 29356451.
DR   RFAM; RF00001; 5S_rRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF00005; tRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF00010; RNaseP_bact_a.
DR   RFAM; RF00023; tmRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF00050; FMN.
DR   RFAM; RF00059; TPP.
DR   RFAM; RF00169; Bacteria_small_SRP.
DR   RFAM; RF00177; SSU_rRNA_bacteria.
DR   RFAM; RF01118; PK-G12rRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF01747; msiK.
DR   RFAM; RF01959; SSU_rRNA_archaea.
DR   SILVA-LSU; CP001606.
DR   SILVA-SSU; CP001606.
DR   StrainInfo; 45166; 1.
XX
CC   The annotation of this genome is based on the annotation of
CC   Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis Bl-04 (CP001515).
XX
FH   Key             Location/Qualifiers
FH
FT   source          1..1938483
FT                   /organism="Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis DSM
FT                   10140"
FT                   /sub_species="lactis"
FT                   /strain="DSM 10140"
FT                   /mol_type="genomic DNA"
FT                   /note="type strain of Bifidobacterium animalis subsp.
FT                   lactis"
FT                   /db_xref="taxon:555970"
FT                   /culture_collection="DSM:10149"
FT   gene            134..1885
FT                   /gene="dnaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0001"
FT   CDS_pept        134..1885
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dnaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0001"
FT                   /product="ATPase for DNA replication initiation"
FT                   /note="COG0593 ATPase involved in DNA
FT                   replicationinitiation"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0001"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS46966"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS46966.1"
FT                   /translation="MNAENLDPATQAQTIWSDTLALIKQNSRLTAREQGWLAGVTAEAV
FT                   VGTTIILDVENAQTLQVLQTELNEPIIGALEIANGGSPMFPAFKVMPPAQPEPQTTASP
FT                   EDSGSRAADAQGAAKESVQPDEDSRTPRHSAEQTGDSRPAAAQEREDSAVHMARPDEQT
FT                   AESHREPEHEPAQQPVTSHYDEAIVQTFEDIDPVAGFGPSVAGTTAPQYPPQSEMQGSF
FT                   TPGVTGNYRDPVTHLNSNDTFDTFIQGDSNRFARTVALAVAEGSGRDYNPLCIYGGSGL
FT                   GKTHLLHAIGNYAVQNQKPRPRVLYVTSEEFTNDFIESIRTSGQDNEDPAMEKFYRKYR
FT                   EVDVLLIDDIQFLGGKRGILEQFFHTFNSLYQANKRIVIASDVPPHNLEDFEDRLISRF
FT                   EQGITVDVKPPNLETRIAILRMLAEQNHIRVPNDVLNLIAERFANNVRELEGALKRVIA
FT                   MASLNHQPVTRALTERTLQDFFTTDVEVKPTDIIARVAKYFHLTFDDIVGPGRPRSVTL
FT                   ARQIAMYLTRDMTSMSLMNIGQIFGGRDHTTVMHACKHIADKMQEKQEIYNYVNELTVE
FT                   LKQHLND"
FT   gene            2489..3613
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0002"
FT   CDS_pept        2489..3613
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0002"
FT                   /product="DNA polymerase III subunit beta"
FT                   /note="COG0592 DNA polymerase sliding clamp subunit (PCNA
FT                   homolog)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0002"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS46967"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS46967.1"
FT                   /translation="MKVEVNTASFADAVAWTTSVIDARPANPILAGVKLEAADGTMQLS
FT                   AFTYEISARDHIEAGVDESGTVVVLGKLLADISKVLPAEKTYLSANETTMTITSGPATF
FT                   TLQLMPESEYPDLPQLPPQIGQVDAETFTQTVTQAAVAVAHDENRPVLTGVHMRFAGEE
FT                   VTLSSTDRFRLGRASFRWTPDEADLDTAALVRGSHLVKIARSVDERANVVIYLDPANPK
FT                   LIGIANAGRISTVQLIDGEFPAVDRLYADSYPIQAVIRKEDLLGAAKRVSLVAERNAPI
FT                   RMVFTDQQLTLTAGGADEASAKETLQIDLDGEDITVAFNPSYLREGLSVISEPYIRMKM
FT                   TTAVKPVEFNGQQDEDGEESMSYRYLLVPMRFNV"
FT   gene            3659..5086
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0003"
FT   CDS_pept        3659..5086
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0003"
FT                   /product="recombination protein RecF"
FT                   /note="COG1195 Recombinational DNA repair ATPase (RecF
FT                   pathway)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0003"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS46968"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS46968.1"
FT                   /translation="MITVSRLALDHFRSWTNCVLDFKPGVNILEGPNGLGKTNIVEALE
FT                   VLSTGSSHRASTSQPLVEQGFPAAAIRANIEELSEDFENNTETIDDRTTTFELTIRVRG
FT                   ANRARVDGGPSLYMRDIVGRVPLVAFTPDDQRLVWGDPAVRRSFIDQAASVLVRGYTDL
FT                   LQRFTHIAKQRAALLKQIGAQEGVSVSEEARQMRMNGLEVWTAQFIETGLELTRQRMAV
FT                   IGMLNEYFGTIVQELSDVDQTATLVYEPSFDELYLTQGAEAGEQGGPERVKAAISEHFQ
FT                   RIYTGEVARGVNLIGPQRDDVSIELNGMPAREYSSNGESWTLALALKMALYRLLERKAG
FT                   ERPIVVLDDVFAQLDPSRRAKIMEFALRQDQVIITVAAAGDVPELPGDAHAHVIDVAAL
FT                   KLQGSGGEGTAFMPEPLPADDPFAGQLAAVQASRRTAGMHAGSDGKHKVEQSADQSAEQ
FT                   VSGEREIGLTKHESAHA"
FT   gene            5083..5586
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0004"
FT   CDS_pept        5083..5586
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0004"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG5512 Zn-ribbon-containing, possibly RNA-binding
FT                   protein and truncated derivatives"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0004"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS46969"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS46969.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEPPIAVTLKLDERALPAEEFEHVSARAGLIAERRVKREEALEN
FT                   FGKPGRDEVAFGSLFAGIAKRAGWVPHMKLAQLRHDWASIVGDVIARNTWVGAIDNGVL
FT                   TIHAKSPSWTTQLTFMLPELREKVLERLNGLDIRDIRVTGPQAHGPATRRKQYVRQNMH
FT                   YRPQ"
FT   gene            5777..7894
FT                   /gene="gyrB"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0005"
FT   CDS_pept        5777..7894
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gyrB"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0005"
FT                   /product="DNA gyrase subunit B"
FT                   /note="COG0187 Type IIA topoisomerase (DNA gyrase/topo
FT                   II,topoisomerase IV, B subunit)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS46970"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS46970.1"
FT                   /translation="MADQPTDSAAESLESASNDPIDQNLEANGTDQNDEQLDDTLSPEH
FT                   YDASDLRVLEGLEAVRIRPGMYIGSTGPRGLHHLVYEIVDNSVDEALAGYATHIEVTIL
FT                   PDNGIRVVDDGRGIPVDEVPGEGKSGVETVMTKLHAGGKFGGGGYAVSGGLHGVGISVV
FT                   NALSTRVDVEVRRQGYYWTQTYIDQHPTGPLERGRAMRDDESTGTSVTFWADPKIFETT
FT                   IYDFETLRSRFQQMAFLNKGLKITLTDMRQVDEARDEVAGDGDNTVEELHQTVTYQYKN
FT                   GIKDYVAFLVKSRGSAPIEPDVIDIESEDLTIGVSAEIAMQWTSAYSESVHTFANTIAT
FT                   TEGGTHEEGFRAALTSMINRYARDKNILKDKDDNLSGDDVREGLTAVISVKLTNPQFEG
FT                   QTKTKLGNSEAKTFVQRVMNEKLGDWLDAHPNEAKNIIQKALEASRARLAAKKARENTR
FT                   RKSIFESAGMPDKLKDCQSNDPSECELFIVEGDSAGGSAIQGRNPLTQAILPLRGKILN
FT                   TERASLDRMLKSDTIESLITAIGGGYGEDFDLDKVRYHKVIIMADADVDGAHIATLNLT
FT                   LFFRYMRPMITAGYVYVAMPPLYRLKWTKGPHDFVYTDAERDRVLAEGKANGRQLPKGE
FT                   GIQRYKGLGEMSYQELWETTMDPDHRILKQVHIEDALQADETFSMLMGDEVEPRRLFIQ
FT                   RNAHNARWIDA"
FT   gene            7963..10725
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0006"
FT   CDS_pept        7963..10725
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0006"
FT                   /product="DNA gyrase subunit A"
FT                   /note="COG0188 Type IIA topoisomerase (DNA gyrase/topo
FT                   II,topoisomerase IV, A subunit)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0006"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS46971"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS46971.1"
FT                   /translation="MADEPTNNGLDNGPVNDSGDEQHLPDGSLEPLSPQEADNTDYGLM
FT                   VGQRVQPIDLQDEMRQSYLSYALSVIVERALPDVRDGMKPVHRRVVYAMYDGGYRPDRG
FT                   YNKCSRVVGDVMGKYHPHGDSAIYDTLVRMAQSWSMRYLLVDGQGNFGSPGDDPAAAMR
FT                   YTECRMAPLAMEMVRDIDKDTVDFVPNYDGKTQEPTVLPARFPNLLVNGSSGIAVGMAT
FT                   NIPPHNMREVADGVHWALDHPEASREELLDALIERIKGPDFPTGATILGHKGIEQAYRT
FT                   GRGLITMRAVVNTEEIKGRMCLVVTELPYQVNPDRLVASIREAVRDGKITGIADMRDET
FT                   SGRTGQRLVLVLKRDAVPKVVLNNLYKHSQLQQTFGANMLALVDGVPRTLSLDAFIRHW
FT                   VSHQLDVIARRTAYLKREAEERDHILQGYLKALDMIDEVIHLIRSSQTVEIARTGLMDL
FT                   LGVDDVQADAILAMQLRRLAALERQKILDEHDELMRRIADYADILAKPERQRKIVGDEL
FT                   DEIVARYGDDRRTKILPFSGEMNVEDLIAEENVVVTVTHAGFIKRTKADEYRAQHRGGK
FT                   GIKGAKLRDDDVVDHFFLTSTHNWLLFFTNKGRVYRCKAYELPEGSRDSKGQHVANLLQ
FT                   FTPDESIQTVLSIPDYEVADYLVLATRSGKVKKTRLSEYDSPRQGGLIAVRLMQDESGE
FT                   TADELIGAALCNATDDIILVSKLGMSLKFRADDEQLRPMGRQTAGVQGMKFRAGDELLA
FT                   MDVIWGETDKDLLVVTNQGFAKRTAISEYRLQGRNGFGVKAVQLTDERGTLVGAVVVSE
FT                   EDQIMAIMKSGKVIRSNVSEVKLTGRTTQGVTLAKPDAGDEIISIARNAETEDEADGDT
FT                   VVTESSAEATATQPAQGEPVFEVKSENGMPMIEEESAAIDKTKEESREE"
FT   gene            10851..11387
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0007"
FT   CDS_pept        10851..11387
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0007"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0007"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS46972"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS46972.1"
FT                   /translation="MSNTNPLEPGQQPRAAASSAADNAPRVARSASNTPLIADRDRPEE
FT                   NRPVRPIRNRKKPHARRMNLSLTRVSAWSVAKVSFMLSLAGAIIQIIAVLFLWLLLKAV
FT                   GVFDQVTQIFSSAGLDSGSINLSNILSLPTVLSAVTIFSIVEMVIITILCTIFALLYNV
FT                   VSALVGGVHVTLGDD"
FT   gene            11591..12664
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0008"
FT   CDS_pept        11591..12664
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0008"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG4767 Glycopeptide antibiotics resistance protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0008"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS46973"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS46973.1"
FT                   /translation="MLWPFVSLLLTLPIVAFVYHRNHRLSFTSAFSAYVAVLYALGLVA
FT                   FTMYPMPDDPTLFCATHNLAPQLDILRFIQDAQTGLYGVLQLVMNVVLFMPLGFMLCRW
FT                   AGWRFWVTSAFALGCSIFIETSQLTGIWGIYPCAYRQFDVDDMLTNTLGAMLGYACALL
FT                   YTKLVPKKAKQLTGTNTRPGFVHRMVSMCIDFLLIALVYVPLSILYIFLFYLVFKSTGD
FT                   GHYVWLSLTVEPRVLDYMTWITAALSFLLFEVWIPWRHHGQTLGCRYTHMTIETRDRSR
FT                   GQRIAFYAIRTLFFGVIFGGLATNHPIWGWTLLALLIFWLVKKCMPWDLVPGTDPQTPP
FT                   TSPQPQVSTLPEPNLQR"
FT   gene            complement(12745..13539)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0009"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(12745..13539)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0009"
FT                   /product="Putative hemolysin III-like membrane protein"
FT                   /note="COG1272 Predicted membrane protein, hemolysin III
FT                   homolog"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0009"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS46974"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS46974.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRNNRHIGQVTRSQKPRKVVTAKKLRAQSKRNEQYRTKMQLRQI
FT                   LLEKPKLRGWLHLIAFPFSVATSVILICLAPSGWMKVAISVYSATIILLFGNSAALHLG
FT                   HGYFPKAVDDVLCRIDYSNIFLVIAGTCTPFFFALNNTVICWVYVGVVWVTALLGTFVH
FT                   LIYPVGLDWLFTIVYIVLGLAPITIIWLFWKSPYIGPVPTILVIAGGACYIAGAVCFAL
FT                   RKPNPFPKWFGFHELFHLGTIGGYVCHVIALFMVVLRMRALM"
FT   gene            complement(14018..15364)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0010"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(14018..15364)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0010"
FT                   /product="glutamate dehydrogenase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.4.1.4"
FT                   /note="COG0334 Glutamate dehydrogenase/leucine
FT                   dehydrogenase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0010"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS46975"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS46975.1"
FT                   /translation="MLTDEYVKRVYAQVEARDPDQSEFLQAVQEVFESIEPVFAKHPEY
FT                   EAAGVLQRFVEPERLVKFRVAWADDNGDVQVNRGYRVQFNSAIGPYKGGLRFHPTVTES
FT                   VIKFLGFEQILKNSLTGLPMGGGKGGSDFDPKGRSDAEVMRFCQAFMTELQRHIGQFTD
FT                   VPAGDINVGAREVGYLFGQYKRLRNEFAGVLTGKGLEFGGSLARTEATGYGLCYYTQEA
FT                   LRVLRDDSFEGKTVVVSGSGNVAIFAIEKATQLGAKVVTCSDSNGYVYDPNGIDLDVVK
FT                   DIKLNKRGRIREYADRVDGAEYHEGCREVWTVPCDIALPCATQNEIDGESAQKLVDNGC
FT                   TVVCEGANMPSTPQAIEVYQKNHVLYGPAKAANAGGVAVSGLEMSQNSYRLSWSFEKVD
FT                   EELKGIMKNIVAESLDAAKEYGHDGDLMFGANVAGFTKVANAMVAQGIF"
FT   gene            complement(15477..16799)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0011"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(15477..16799)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0011"
FT                   /product="multidrug transport protein"
FT                   /note="COG0477 Permeases of the major facilitator
FT                   superfamily"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0011"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS46976"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS46976.1"
FT                   /translation="MTAGNNTHRKTSSATDSATDSTQRQSNPSGYTTSAGERAAGKARE
FT                   RLITRDVALIMAATFFYMTSSMMGTPIIAGFSQSLGASGALMGFLAGALSLSALICRPI
FT                   AGNLSDRTSKRKLAVIGALIFLASNLGYYFVPNTAWLLAARILNGVGFACISVCLSTWL
FT                   SMLLPISRMGAGMGLYGTMNALAQAVGPDLGIRASKAIGYRNTFLIAVGLTCCIVICVL
FT                   LIKDGGKPPRARLGRQQGGERHHIRLDSLFEPRVIPIALIFMLFAIPYFANQSFIVDYA
FT                   NARHAHVIVSLFFPCYAITLLISRIVLRNWFDTKSFLFFMVTGTICQIVMLASLTVMRN
FT                   NWFVMLAGLATVGAYGMMSSVTQARAVLIAGKARSGMANTTYYAGIDLGMFLGPLIGGF
FT                   LYGGLPIIWFYPALLLTMPVAWIVYAFAHRTIQSSERAPRI"
FT   gene            16847..16990
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0012"
FT   CDS_pept        16847..16990
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0012"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0012"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS46977"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS46977.1"
FT                   /translation="MCGARKANGSDHKLVIQMNANGVTFEAYPSLKGKDAQVRQAGRVE
FT                   RG"
FT   gene            16983..18170
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0013"
FT   CDS_pept        16983..18170
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0013"
FT                   /product="mannan endo-1,4-beta-mannosidase precursor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0013"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS46978"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS46978.1"
FT                   /translation="MASWDKDSAGKLPNQKLLSKVGSFAIYVNDNDNELQNNAGRPRTG
FT                   DLVFDSIKLVGERDPYVPEEKSSEPSNAKLITIDDFESYADEAAMKEAWGNREHTDVLS
FT                   LTTEDDDNKYLQYSNPHGGWLDVATFIQNDTARNNWTGLGKLTFRLKHDGSNNAMDLQI
FT                   GTADGKYFHVDQKLASEDGADWKTVEIDLVNNPSLTQSWPEDENKGKTMTADDLALFKE
FT                   VVIAGNTWNKDSPAVNFAVDDLKVVPSGDASDSKPETKPEEPSEPTEPTEPEETPDYSA
FT                   DMAAGDPATCPIDFTQQDTEDPSDPSDPDQPTDTDKPAGTDKPADANKPAAGDNAQSGD
FT                   NAQSGDNAQQSNAKADENKSVVNTGSSIAVVAAIAVALVLAGAATLVWARQRHQQ"
FT   gene            18418..18918
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0014"
FT   CDS_pept        18418..18918
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0014"
FT                   /product="large-conductance mechanosensitive channel"
FT                   /note="COG1970 Large-conductance mechanosensitive channel"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0014"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS46979"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS46979.1"
FT                   /translation="MIDGFKKFIARGNMVDMAVGVVMGAAVTAVVNSVVDGIINPLVAA
FT                   IFGKPDLSKTWNWTITNWAGENSVISFGSVLNALLNFLLIALAVYFCIVVPINNLRDMT
FT                   EKAMAKVKGDDSDVAAEEPDLSPEEQTVILLQDIRNALAAQQPAGAHAAPVATDTTAAP
FT                   ESK"
FT   gene            19174..19449
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0015"
FT   CDS_pept        19174..19449
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0015"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG2308 Uncharacterized conserved protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0015"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS46980"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS46980.1"
FT                   /translation="MICGLLCGSFRKICRGEDNLRIPSGASSPLFECDIERRTTPRLFR
FT                   DVRVRYKTVFFLIMVGLLCGDAVIDHTAENYGRLLTQMYGNRPYLP"
FT   gene            complement(19649..19721)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0016"
FT   tRNA            complement(19649..19721)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0016"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Ala"
FT   gene            complement(19753..19826)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0017"
FT   tRNA            complement(19753..19826)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0017"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Ile"
FT   gene            19968..20732
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0018"
FT   CDS_pept        19968..20732
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0018"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG1451 Predicted metal-dependent hydrolase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0018"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS46981"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS46981.1"
FT                   /translation="MVMPFNSVPRARSISRRAQFDRSTRAREVLNVDGLQVNVLRKKNR
FT                   NMYLRVKPPYGAIEVTAPVRMPQHTIVEFVRERRSWVDEALHKMAQARSRTFASPDLDP
FT                   DVGGSRTTVLRDARDPGSPRMETPHETSSFTWNEEYVERARRSIEQQLPDLLSKWTPIV
FT                   GKSPTKITLRTMTSRWGSCTPKTGRIRLNLQLGLMDPQFLEYVLVHELTHLWESGHGRT
FT                   FQERMSLVLPNWKELRRELNRCTIFDVPQSRG"
FT   gene            complement(20757..21182)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0019"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(20757..21182)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0019"
FT                   /product="membrane-anchored glycerophosphoryl
FT                   diesterphosphodiesterase-like protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0019"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS46982"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS46982.1"
FT                   /translation="MAEATKHTITVDLDMFDKTPEEKTAHANEIAREFGVGEDALAAVE
FT                   DFKKELTKHNAWDLPFMGYVNEDGYGYAYVPNAAITTTPYWDAHAAFLALPKDAQTAFA
FT                   IRMLFTHRPVDRYGADMFLHYQRGISTNFIGTGANKY"
FT   gene            complement(21820..22608)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0020"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(21820..22608)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0020"
FT                   /product="putative transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /note="COG2865 Predicted transcriptional regulator
FT                   containing an HTH domain and an uncharacterized domain
FT                   shared with the mammalian protein Schlafen"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0020"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS46983"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS46983.1"
FT                   /translation="MFRNDPVNIDVYSDRVEISSPGNLWGGKTLQNLTNGVSRCRNTTL
FT                   MQLLQKTPLIRGDHDGSAVEGQGSGIQFMINRMKELSLAQPDFHPTFDRFRVILYRGGA
FT                   EIAANQQWVRSHVGHDLPGRESSVLYTVRALGRASVYDIRDRLGYDSDDIRAILATLVE
FT                   SGLIRQVATDIYEPPETPAITNASDAPAPPAAAPSSRQAIIDTIPTFGTISARDIAEAT
FT                   GKSLQTVHRILRELVDEGVITAIGKKQSRLRTYTRKQTID"
FT   gene            22644..22898
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0021"
FT   CDS_pept        22644..22898
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0021"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0021"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS46984"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS46984.1"
FT                   /translation="MPRVVPQLESPVHRAFRSPREGIGTQIAQDGFDRVIDHFLQSTMA
FT                   LHAIEEADFVILRFADARMNSDIHIQPREELLWIYACDE"
FT   gene            23538..26039
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0022"
FT   CDS_pept        23538..26039
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0022"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter related protein"
FT                   /note="COG0178 Excinuclease ATPase subunit"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0022"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS46985"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS46985.1"
FT                   /translation="MAQTIDITGARVHNLKRVDVRVPIGKMVAVAGVSGSGKSSLALGV
FT                   LYAEGSRRYLEGLSTYTRRRISQSGEAKLDAIEHVPPALALHQRPSVPGIRSTFGTMSE
FT                   LLNSLRLMTSRLGNYTCPNGHMLDPTPNVALERPIICPVCGEEVQALGAEDLAFNSGGA
FT                   CPTCSGTGIVRTVNQATLIADPNLTIEQGAVAPWRSLMWSIMVDVCREMGVRTDVPYKD
FT                   LTAHEKEIVLHGPAEKRHIIYHSKKENRAGELDFTYFSAERTVLNALDKAKDAKALKRV
FT                   EPFITEEPCPDCHGTRLNKRARILPVDGKTLPEQCAMQLDNLAQWVRTVPATMPDDMHE
FT                   MAQSIVDEFTRTARRLLELGLGYLTLDRAGSTLSTGERQRIQLARAVRSELTGAMYVLD
FT                   EPSIGLHPANVDGLLGVMRDLKAQGNTVVVVDHDTRVLRDTDWIIEMGPGAGSHGGTVI
FT                   AQGTVSDIEGNPHSLIAPFLASERLQIVRPQTPANKVFDEGALEIKTAPLHTVHALDAR
FT                   VPKHRLTVVTGVSGSGKTTLVLESLVPALTAKIAGERLPEHVRALDAPGIDRVTMIDAT
FT                   PIGANVRSTVATYSGVLDDLRRLYARTDAAKARGLKAGAFSYNTGSLRCPTCDGTGQIT
FT                   LDVQFLPDVDIDCPDCHGTRYGDVAGEITWTPKNGHKPVSLPDLLAMTVDEALDIFTGT
FT                   GQRRLHAELETLHELGIGYLTLGESTPALSGGEAQRLKLASEMGRAQDGTLFVFDEPTI
FT                   GLHPLDVRTLIGVFQKLIDHGASVVVIEHDLDMIANADWIIDMGPGGGENGGEIVATGT
FT                   PVQIAENPLSVTGRYLKPCVE"
FT   gene            26398..27153
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0023"
FT   CDS_pept        26398..27153
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0023"
FT                   /product="methyltransferase"
FT                   /note="COG0500 SAM-dependent methyltransferases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0023"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS46986"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS46986.1"
FT                   /translation="MDYQSENAQTIDRWVDEGWQWGVPISHDAFVDAQHGSWNILLTPT
FT                   KPVPHEWVGDVRGKRVLGLASGGAQQMPVMAALGAQCTVLDYSSRQCEREYEVADREGY
FT                   DIEVIQADMTQPLPFADESFDLIINPVSNCYIEQVKPVFRECYRVLKPGGSLIGGYDNG
FT                   INYIFDNEETTLTYALPFNPLHDERARQLLLDEDAGMQFSHTLDEQIGGQLEAGFTLRA
FT                   LYEDTNGEGNLHEHHVPTFVATWSVKPAR"
FT   gene            27202..28116
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0024"
FT   CDS_pept        27202..28116
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0024"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0024"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS46987"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS46987.1"
FT                   /translation="MAEYSGSSGYAEYEYLGTANGTSFAKRHPYLLWQIIGWSILLADA
FT                   VFFVVAALQDFGEWCYPVIVFPFIAALFAVIGSPFLIYFSRKAKIPQAASKREASVVRS
FT                   HITMISQIRGESHPVLMALLIIALALGLLVLTLQLGMRGYILPGFLAMVAMVVVPFVVY
FT                   AQYSAAQRKRFMAVPDAAYLVGVHYADQSRYESVELRETDALMMPVPAKPSTAMLDFVY
FT                   NWLREYLATDWLTVTVLSFDDLLRSGVVVNDSDTEDTDPTASFPLIPARQFNLDGDARA
FT                   QLDEESKAIGAFWLSRWRGYTQM"
FT   gene            28439..29038
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0025"
FT   CDS_pept        28439..29038
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0025"
FT                   /product="oxidoreductase"
FT                   /note="COG0431 Predicted flavoprotein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0025"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS46988"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS46988.1"
FT                   /translation="MAQLTNEERIEVNDGREMKVLMIVGSLRKNSFNKQLAAMAEQELG
FT                   DRASVSVLDWSEVPVFNQDEEFPTPKSVAEARVAVNEADAIWIFTPEYNHSVPGSLKNL
FT                   FDWLSRPLEDGTPSVLTGKVMTMSGVGGLNTLRYAFAAWMPSLTLFKMRIVPVPFTGVT
FT                   LNREMFSTDKLELNAAMRTSLKYQADATLQAIAEAE"
FT   gene            29241..29954
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0026"
FT   CDS_pept        29241..29954
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0026"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0026"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS46989"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS46989.1"
FT                   /translation="MHAPYLLAACVLMCGFIDKTFIYIIKLADFYLLEKVIAMRQWRGI
FT                   VSVIAAMAMIGGFAGCGQSQEQAGFSKSPQSSQTATGGASGEIGNMESEHHILPSSDVE
FT                   ELELRLESIGESTATGNLTLLGELHPTASYTERDGGRGMPSLQNQDELTFSDCKSYMLS
FT                   VLCMGEGSVSIEWTLGTQSEQRNLECAPKIAETALGMSNVNAKSSTVKIVAEEGSKAEI
FT                   AYRLDEIGKPGVVVD"
FT   gene            30678..30914
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0027"
FT   CDS_pept        30678..30914
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0027"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG1198 Primosomal protein N (replication factor Y -
FT                   superfamily II helicase)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0027"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS46990"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS46990.1"
FT                   /translation="MANMGDYADMDAENVESAEVVCPRCGSRHVAQILHGMPAFTEELQ
FT                   RELAEGKVVLGGCDIDIFHPTPSYHCNDCEEEF"
FT   gene            31096..31371
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0028"
FT   CDS_pept        31096..31371
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0028"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0028"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS46991"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS46991.1"
FT                   /translation="MGIQEALRKAAEMQSHLQIISVVEYGPYWIFSYCEPGLTPEECPG
FT                   MPMLKMRRTDGFSTYLHVQDKDFLDIVKHATKVDLPEHTLPYSPTS"
FT   gene            31555..31824
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0029"
FT   CDS_pept        31555..31824
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0029"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0029"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS46992"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS46992.1"
FT                   /translation="MALFMLNHHVLAEVAYDSGARTYAVDFPDRQPWLPSGFSFQVCTA
FT                   YTQVVSCEDSADTTIPADEKIRQMLNEQIEIWHRDWQCTGETWE"
FT   gene            complement(31962..32285)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0030"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(31962..32285)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0030"
FT                   /product="MazG nucleotide pyrophosphohydrolase domain
FT                   protein"
FT                   /note="COG1694 Predicted pyrophosphatase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0030"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS46993"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS46993.1"
FT                   /translation="MISDDTLRMIHQFSADRDWQQFHAPANMAKSVSIEAGELLECFQW
FT                   SDEPRDGDWEHVYEELADVMIYCIQMADVLDVDLDEIIRSKMAKNAKKYPVEASRGSSA
FT                   KAE"
FT   gene            32313..32663
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0031"
FT   CDS_pept        32313..32663
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0031"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0031"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS46994"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS46994.1"
FT                   /translation="MRSMSMPTTSSRSTYIVHIPACPGELDEETLHSIIESQLKQSIPA
FT                   DSVVEQHAREYLEQYPVVYIVHAEDVKQRKDSSETRYIVYVGETNDIVSPTRQHLIGDA
FT                   KNEIPTYALKEV"
FT   gene            32673..33755
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0032"
FT   CDS_pept        32673..33755
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0032"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0032"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS46995"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS46995.1"
FT                   /translation="MAGKEKIDVRILRYTENGQKRYMAASCLLVLILSIVNAYVHEIEY
FT                   MLRKKEYNYSWSELYNYFIDFYPNVNSPFSLLLELFSFLSTLAIALAVVVEGEGKMLIL
FT                   SKFSYWLCVGSCSVLAVMSRALFSGLGVIKAIAVIVSSIIILYYLGRFSIVIGQKNFIN
FT                   ARMAFDKSVSLIYLKLYERYGGERSAARSLVKVFVLLSILLIMAIGPWVLLITDALSAT
FT                   RYDNGNILSVLLVFLFIYCLTFVALLKNEEHGMNGLLLVTSCFVPLLPLLFYVFHSIHN
FT                   SIHYVIIFFIALSLSFWSLFCVACSRMSSGELSEKLRKRRPWILVAEIESIHSIKARLY
FT                   MKIHLKYIDRVEYMNGLGGS"
FT   gene            33890..34099
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0033"
FT   CDS_pept        33890..34099
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0033"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0033"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS46996"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS46996.1"
FT                   /translation="MFLSGAKRAFWCRYVLSSKYSKISKVLTNYLVFLFCWDCILIVGV
FT                   RVVIGVGWFCLYAYVAYSSMVMLV"
FT   gene            34600..35961
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0034"
FT   CDS_pept        34600..35961
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0034"
FT                   /product="site-specific DNA-methyltransferase"
FT                   /note="COG0270 Site-specific DNA methylase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0034"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS46997"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS46997.1"
FT                   /translation="MSENALLNTKETAQYIGVSAGVVTRLANTGELEFDTCGARKVFRK
FT                   EAIDAYLERNNLIQAAVDQVSTKDFEDNICALSFFSGAGGLDLGFERAGISAALYCENN
FT                   RECRMTLHRNRPDVALLGDITKISADEVRRMARIPQGREIDVMFGGPPCQAFSTAGARR
FT                   AFEDPRGNVFLRYLDLASELKPRYLVIENVRGLLSTPFPVESGGKPIRGGVMRYILNKL
FT                   EEMGYGVSFNLYNAANFGAAQIRERVVIIAKRDGTKCDWLIPTHTDPDGKYVQNWNLPS
FT                   WVTFRDVVYDIEDSRQTHTDFPEKRLLYFSMLKEGQCWNKLPIEIQEEAMGKAYKLGGG
FT                   KTGFYRRIAWDRPSPTLVTSPTMPATDLCHPKELRPLSVEEYKRVQGFPDDWWIAGSIH
FT                   DQYRQIGNAVPVSLGEAIGRAILDDMRGEAHDERWRNFPYSRYAHTSDQNWNLA"
FT   gene            complement(36056..36901)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0035"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(36056..36901)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0035"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0035"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS46998"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS46998.1"
FT                   /translation="MRIYDSAAEEEARRESARSILNAYIQSRIAFYDGTGSSSMTYERL
FT                   LGKDFAIYALRGIETAEDYAREAFHAVESSSEETAMGTRWQELIASIAENAIDTGDLTA
FT                   TRDGAVYVIELKSQENTTNSSSFPNELRSLRQRMKEITGRKRASNQRVEAAICITRSTI
FT                   SKDEWRTFEVSGVTQENADLKNFRYRYLSGTAMWQWLCGIDSPYGLIRPFSSINSEAVL
FT                   LARESSLERVTTQLLEELDKNGLPHTLDGVAELSDRYKAEKEAKRREREAKRNARNTGR
FT                   "
FT   gene            37469..39892
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0036"
FT   CDS_pept        37469..39892
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0036"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0036"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS46999"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS46999.1"
FT                   /translation="MGSGELQTWNGHFDRGVYIDYTLEPLQSERHIEGTKDEASQSGSR
FT                   IDEDTTIEIEDIEEENNSDQDESHRVDYMLAAGCGIISGAIDSLWVGKFDFDRAREWGS
FT                   ERVNEFVMAVAKMDPEYKGDDVKSAIRFLEKKYPFVGDRATSEFGGGRQHHLRDFSHHM
FT                   SLGGLAFSLLTQFTGKVYGTDQHGVFMVVPVADEELIGKTIEEKLMLGAVRWFFHMVSD
FT                   MAGSSGSAGKGTGIPGPILSLMKQLSALPLFKDAMTDEALFRKMLSKLFNGTLLKTVDE
FT                   EGKKIYRRFDLRAELGIAHELARQSVPVLVNECLVCVCYAARRLYTMCSNGEVHDFKSL
FT                   LSVGLDALLPHGSPLGTRMVTIATGVFSVVDMTDGAIRTLMRSGGKLNPGMVSDFLLHV
FT                   NVVGVVRFVFAVHTDYKVHAKAKRETRLQAKFHGRGNGYGDDASVMRFFELDMAQANMV
FT                   VSIEYQAARLDIEQTKNKKTREEKEREFSDWENDNCSEFILRDKEALVNEIHRIQRYAT
FT                   PVWQKLVALEASQFMPYQSKKLKYDAATLDMVCSDLPGFEDKECTKYRKAVIKETSAIK
FT                   GVKKAVLAGCVGIGVVAVATGGAAYVFAPAIAPILAGPSVAGLSGAALTSASLAAVGGG
FT                   SLAAGGLGMSGGVALIAGGGALLGAVTGGGAATLGTWVLANQDAYVLNTCAKLIVFCRD
FT                   VLMEIDGGVELVRQVRQSVCEQLRETEPQLDFLGQLKQFIKQSGSRDADSDPSAKRERS
FT                   EALKGIDKSEKNMKRSVKYMRKCVKELGKVTGITDENRGASGAQWKPVAQIEKG"
FT   gene            complement(39920..40501)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0037"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(39920..40501)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0037"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0037"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47000"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47000.1"
FT                   /translation="MVRRLVDVMAHDLGVPRRASDDPDGEALACRCTFTALRFWMQAYC
FT                   IDDGYGGAAGIAQTAVEQKSLAWIKQMSALYPQLRSKFTPALIHQYCSALTAIGDLAET
FT                   SEGMLRCTKPHDLRIPYSGGTFVIAQLGLRDLTVQDWEGCVLSDAVVFAGVSKHNGIVG
FT                   FDPDMIGWELPYRDELLFLAKWQEASNALR"
FT   gene            complement(41262..42617)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0038"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(41262..42617)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0038"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0038"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47001"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47001.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQQFNESRQSWGLFVWNDNGDGQFIRIIDYVTDSAGNGCYDWVA
FT                   YPRWWERSRNPSSDDPLDPKTLYNPKLTQIMVKSDSDFKFLQWTPNYNRPDHPFVEIFQ
FT                   GGLRTTEPPLYEVIDCPANRAEELPDVLSQGIQYSGRPTAKILLLFAENNNMLDAAVLD
FT                   RSMTTIHNGLLTLSNTAPNSVPRVILDRRHVRIINQGFNRGDRLVYNLPTQLKSHSQVV
FT                   IKPMRDLAQLYVNWYIRKEHAMNGDELMRTAGDVLEQAFEKPANLEEYLGAKPSHNDVR
FT                   ALQTAIKATIRSNTDDVSEIIYDVLKNDDDVMAEFRKQATAQLDDEFEKHKQVLCKQLD
FT                   ELRAQRDEESEKAEQATAQLAELNQQLQRKRGEIRDAQAELELQKEEQHKALQDLENNV
FT                   ALKLGLQQIAQQNHSMMEELTIRHSTAPDSSRQLRMAPMMGPAKTQAATDMQ"
FT   gene            42959..43327
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0039"
FT   CDS_pept        42959..43327
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0039"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0039"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47002"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47002.1"
FT                   /translation="MWGKTKQTNTSWIEMITVETRKINVIVYGIFVAGCKWCLVYLLTI
FT                   REQGFVYAVRTQLGRPNGNGVEIKTGESETVICKPEISLCTIQRIPQRDDAHHEKIAVR
FT                   RVDFADGNGYVETALKST"
FT   gene            43526..43639
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0040"
FT   CDS_pept        43526..43639
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0040"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0040"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47003"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47003.1"
FT                   /translation="MNGVFAVGHKIGKIVGDPVYSECSAIFAQFGDEIMPE"
FT   gene            44261..44464
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0041"
FT   CDS_pept        44261..44464
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0041"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0041"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47004"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47004.1"
FT                   /translation="MRNLDEVIAAQGEDYAQFDQQAKQSVAACASLAMSIKSVLDTPIL
FT                   DESGALTDESGTLMRGFDGNPE"
FT   gene            complement(44728..44958)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0042"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(44728..44958)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0042"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG3041 Uncharacterized protein conserved in
FT                   bacteria"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0042"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47005"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47005.1"
FT                   /translation="MGPSKLKEVIELVIENSPASIAVLKQRHNMHTLAGKWQGRNECHV
FT                   ANAGDGPVIWSCNGKVAFFEHTGSHDELFGT"
FT   gene            complement(45029..45178)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0043"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(45029..45178)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0043"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0043"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47006"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47006.1"
FT                   /translation="MFASCNAHNAHEEPNTESMQAIAEGDAFLASGQEGRFSNAESLIK
FT                   AALN"
FT   gene            45214..45474
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0044"
FT   CDS_pept        45214..45474
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0044"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG2336 Growth regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0044"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47007"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47007.1"
FT                   /translation="MTMLTLSKWGNAQAVRLPKAMREQVGMPDDSQIEATVENGAIVLK
FT                   PARSAKRAIRVANLASVFKDRKEPYRACEDDFGAPAGNEGL"
FT   gene            45476..45859
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0045"
FT   CDS_pept        45476..45859
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0045"
FT                   /product="transcriptional modulator of MazE/toxin, MazF"
FT                   /note="COG2337 Growth inhibitor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0045"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47008"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47008.1"
FT                   /translation="MCHYGDVLMVDLDPSKGHEQRKRRPVVVVSNDAFNRNCTLTVVAA
FT                   ISHGRGDFELHIPFSPVPASDVSNGGSGVADGFVQLEQIRALDLSARNAVKIGSLRQKD
FT                   MDTVTSMLLGCFIQPDMMVLPSY"
FT   gene            complement(46047..46937)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0046"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(46047..46937)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0046"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /note="COG0583 Transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0046"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47009"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47009.1"
FT                   /translation="MTELEALRELVAFREYGTLSAAADELRITQPTMTRTMRKLERELG
FT                   VPLFDRRAKNRLSLTHTGELAAQEAEQLLDAYDRFVETVRNDANLHNEIVVGSVAPGPL
FT                   HFLEQAGERNAKWESSITVRHSLIEPDAVLDDLLLRKETMIITDREVDDPRVESLYLGE
FT                   EYLGVAIDNFNPLAQRTSVTFADLAGMDFVVAHDIGPWRAVIEEQIPGAHFLYQQDLSA
FT                   LEQISKYSAFPFFYSNLTRSLRMTDERFMPHTRTAVSIADPANRIDFYATFLGDNRRLA
FT                   LPIQQYLAQHRPREQ"
FT   gene            47066..47329
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0047"
FT   CDS_pept        47066..47329
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0047"
FT                   /product="aldo/keto reductase"
FT                   /note="COG0656 Aldo/keto reductases, related to
FT                   diketogulonate reductase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0047"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47010"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47010.1"
FT                   /translation="MIGELMQYVTLNDGNKMPQLGFGVFQVPDLAVCEQAVSDALETGY
FT                   RLIDTAAAYANEEAVGAAIAKSSVPREDIFRDLQAVGRPLHV"
FT   gene            47292..47942
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0048"
FT   CDS_pept        47292..47942
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0048"
FT                   /product="aldo/keto reductase"
FT                   /note="COG0656 Aldo/keto reductases, related to
FT                   diketogulonate reductase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0048"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47011"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47011.1"
FT                   /translation="MTSKLWVDHFTYEKAKQGIDDSLRKLGLDYLDLYLLHQPYGDVAG
FT                   AWRALEEAQQAGKIRSIGVSNFAPDQLINLELMSNVKPAVNQIEVSPWYQEKDEVRFAQ
FT                   EQDVQVEAWAPFAEGKHHIFTDPTIAAIGEKYGKTNGQVILRWLLQRGIVAIPKSVHKE
FT                   RMAENFDVFDFELSDEDMATMASLDKHESQFFDHRDPTAIVSIFGQSLRALRS"
FT   gene            complement(48034..50283)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0049"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(48034..50283)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0049"
FT                   /product="putative beta-glucosidase"
FT                   /note="COG1472 Beta-glucosidase-related glycosidases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0049"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47012"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47012.1"
FT                   /translation="MPHASQQNTTPAHELPLEKRAALTSGADAWHLNGLSESTSYMITD
FT                   GPHGLRKAAQSTSMDIEHSMPATCFPPAAGMASSWNPGLVREVGVAIGEECVQEKVAVL
FT                   LGPGVNIKRNPLGGRSFEFWSEDPYFAGHEAIGIVEGVQSTGVGTSLKHFAANNQETDR
FT                   MRIDARVSERALREVYLPAFEHIVTKAHPWTVMCAYNQLNGTPCSQNSWLLTKVLRDEW
FT                   GFDGVVISDWGAVHDRVEALKAGLNLEMPPTNTDEQVVVAVRDGLLDEDQLDRMAQGML
FT                   DLIEKAAPAMQQDDHPYDLVNHGAIARRAAQESMVLLKNDGGILPLAADGSVSIAVIGE
FT                   FARTPRYQGGGSSKLTPTYVSSFLGSLHIRDIPVDFSPGFTLDDAKQDAALTAHAIDMA
FT                   WRNDVVLFFAGLPEEAESEGFDRETIDLPQKQLRLLADIVKVNPNVVVVLSNGSAVSVT
FT                   PWRDSVRGLLEGWLLGQEGGNALADVIFGDVSPSSKLAQTIPMSVLDDPSMPNWPGEAG
FT                   HVDYGEGVFVGYRYYDTFGRQVAYPFGYGMTYSTFEIRNLSAIPHDNTVQVSAIVTNTG
FT                   QVRASEVVQLYVAPCACDAARPAHELKGFEKITLDPGEASIVTFELDSRSFAYWSEPRN
FT                   DWHVERGTYTIEIGSSSRDIAERVQVELPGDGIRLPLTLSSTFDEWSDDPIGGPILQAA
FT                   INRLSQQEGHPIIPESDMLRMLLGSMPMNATNVLLGSAAGRLCERIMGLYNASNQ"
FT   misc_feature    complement(50497..51309)
FT                   /note="potential frameshift: common BLAST
FT                   hit:gi|116630082|ref|YP_815254.1|
FT                   aminoglycosidephosphotransferase"
FT   gene            51542..51979
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0050"
FT   CDS_pept        51542..51979
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0050"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0050"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47013"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47013.1"
FT                   /translation="MPAPPVQQMRPNAYRLPTNRSLTKFILLGLITFGIYDIVIMTTTA
FT                   EALNTIASPRDGKKTMNYCLMYFLIGWLTLGIGWLVWFHNFSDRIGEEQRRRGMVPTVT
FT                   ASTFWLWEVLGSLIVVGPFIYHYKMLHAMNDLCASYNAYGI"
FT   gene            complement(52309..53442)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0051"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(52309..53442)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0051"
FT                   /product="transposase, IS204/IS1001/IS1096/IS1165 family
FT                   protein"
FT                   /note="COG3464 Transposase and inactivated derivatives"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0051"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47014"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47014.1"
FT                   /translation="MRSSWLRTLAHVPYGDDAVHLPVRVRRYECVPCSRSWSDDPEAVG
FT                   AGRGVLSVPAVMWALRRVCLDSMTVSACARLLHVAWAVVDRAVRERGMLLLEQADRFSS
FT                   VRAIGVDEHVWRHGAFGDRYVTVIVDLTPRCDGRPARLLDMVPGRSAQVLREWMQARGG
FT                   EFTRRVGVVAMDAFAGWKQAVESVVPHAVEVIDPFHVVQLAAARVTKVRCRLQRDATGR
FT                   RGVKGDRLYDCRRALLTSDEYLGARGRARLMALFAIQANRDLMLAHDAYQRVIHAYRCD
FT                   DRRRGERMMRELIDDLTGPGRYKGCRELASLGRVLKRRMRDILALFRHPRSSNGPTEAI
FT                   NGRLETLRGNAMGFANTTSYIQRCLIHSSQLKDILTH"
FT   gene            53714..55240
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0052"
FT   CDS_pept        53714..55240
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0052"
FT                   /product="glycoside hydrolase family protein"
FT                   /note="COG5520 O-Glycosyl hydrolase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0052"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47015"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47015.1"
FT                   /translation="MMKALKTTVHYDVTAGRTHTEQTELSVMDEAMNTEHIVESNVVGI
FT                   YPDYTFQMMEGYGCSLTESACYLLSKMDSATRKEALAQWFGPAGMDAWFVRVHIDSCDY
FT                   SLSEYQAVEDPLADPELETFSIDRDRQYILPVLKEAMAMAGHPIHVLLSPWSPPAQWKT
FT                   PPEMTRNDASVYGGEEGDVIDLSKPGRCFGGRLKPEYYSSWARYLVRFISAYMAEGVPV
FT                   TMLSIQNEAAAATSWDSCLWTGDQEREFLKHHLYPAMEEAGLTDAVKIFIWDHNKERAI
FT                   EHIDEFMSDPEAAKEVGGFAYHWYSGDHFEALSMLRGKYPDKVLMHSESCGLHIPGKVT
FT                   MLDMTDEQIEALPDGDYKTMVQTTTPNEMDFNDATAYAHDIIGDLNHGMQRWIDWNMIV
FT                   DRQGGPRHTPGGFAAPIVAEDDGRYTLTISYRYIREIAQAIKPNAVVLGTSTYSRDIEA
FT                   VSARNADGSIGVVLLNQAERDIPVNIRMGGLLVADVPLPARTLSTLVFTE"
FT   gene            complement(55366..57471)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0053"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(55366..57471)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0053"
FT                   /product="beta-galactosidase I"
FT                   /note="COG1874 Beta-galactosidase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0053"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47016"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47016.1"
FT                   /translation="MARAYTDPILFGAAYYDEYIPRDLDRIDTDMEMMTRAGINVIRIG
FT                   ESTWSTCEPQPGHFDWTHIDRALDAATNAGINVIVGTPTYAVPTWLVAMYPDVLATTPA
FT                   GEPHYGARQIMNIVNPAYRLYGERVIRSLISHVAQQPCVIGYQVDNETKYYDSVSHDMQ
FT                   VMFIKQLRHEFKNDLEALNEAYGLDYWSNRINAWEDFPDLTGSINESLRARFDRFRRDQ
FT                   VAEYLAWQASIIREYMRDDQFITHNFDYEWRGHSYGLQPAVDHFRAARALDICGVDIYH
FT                   PSEDALTGKEIAFGGDMARSAGGGNYLVLETQAQGQHGWLPYPGQLRLQAYSHLASGAD
FT                   GIMYWHWHSIHNSFETYWRGLLSHDFESNPTYEEAGRFGREIGDPRIGDTLSHLSKRNA
FT                   VAILASNESLTALSWFHIETGFPMGGTLTYNDVLRSIYDALFELNVEVDFLPADASADQ
FT                   LAGYSLVIAPALYTTDQQTIDRLARYVKNGGHLLATMRSFVADENVKVWHDKAPHHLVD
FT                   IFGMTYNQFTRPMGVSLKCPDTLADLAGASANDFIEMLSPAPETHVLAWYDHYAWDSYA
FT                   AITRHAFGSGDAQWVGTQLQADAWRTVLAEALSNAGVHTPGMELAGTVCVRSGTNTAGD
FT                   TVTYLLNYSGSPITFRAPASGTFLLGHPTDDGEQAVTAETPVTVGDAVTLPRWGVDIIV
FT                   GRQPTMN"
FT   gene            57881..59035
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0054"
FT   CDS_pept        57881..59035
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0054"
FT                   /product="glycoside-Pentoside-hexuronide (GPH: cation
FT                   symporter family protein)"
FT                   /note="COG0477 Permeases of the major facilitator
FT                   superfamily"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0054"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47017"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47017.1"
FT                   /translation="MFMVAAVLLPQRLRDVMGADAATAAFGVINACTAFISLLSNLVVG
FT                   NLSDHTRSRFGRRTPWVISGGIVGGVSLALVGFLDNVWLIGISYCVCMIGLNMMIAPVI
FT                   ATLSDRVPANMRGTMSAFLAGGTAVGSALGQMLGSRFLSNQIPGFLLSGTLMGLAGICT
FT                   VLVWPKEPSSKHLAKTSNGFGDMLKSFIPPTKGARDFWLAFVGRSLFIFAYYMILNYQL
FT                   YVLEDYVGQSAQQAGNTIAVMSMVSMIVGLVSSLAGGPISDRIGKRKIMIVLASVLMAV
FT                   GFVLPWILHSPLSMILFAGFSGFGYGLYGAVDQALNVDVLPNKEEAGKDLGILNIATTL
FT                   GQMVGPIVTSAVVAATGGYTVVFPVAIGFAAFASLFIMLIKSVR"
FT   gene            complement(59090..59731)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0055"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(59090..59731)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0055"
FT                   /product="TetR-type transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /note="COG1309 Transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0055"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47018"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47018.1"
FT                   /translation="MQPSVEESVNTRTRKSPQQREEEILRATVKLISQRGYNGISLRDV
FT                   ASEVGMTQQGVLHYVGNKAGLAAMVMKEFYDPTSMPGDFLASGLPGSDRDAPHFPAYLR
FT                   YVVRENAKRRDLVQMFAILQAESIDPDHPAHDYFEHRPAIIWQTLSNYQWKLPPQIGTW
FT                   ENFKPLHRMALEAMDGIQLRWLRSDPIDLYDEWIAFERILFPSPVWDNYR"
FT   gene            complement(59884..60366)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0056"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(59884..60366)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0056"
FT                   /product="DNA-binding ferritin-like protein for protection
FT                   from oxidative damage"
FT                   /note="COG0783 DNA-binding ferritin-like protein (oxidative
FT                   damage protectant)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0056"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47019"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47019.1"
FT                   /translation="MALSFIIPGLDEVASEKIIGILQERLSQEQEAALVLKHAHWNVAG
FT                   PNFIAVHEMLDPQVDEVLAMADETAERIAALGGSPSGRPDDIVRYRTWDKFELEGRQNT
FT                   LDYLRALDKYYDSFIKADRTAIKELDDLDVISSNIVQDHVLKLEQFQWFMRSFLID"
FT   gene            complement(60491..61846)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0057"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(60491..61846)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0057"
FT                   /product="hemolysin-like protein"
FT                   /note="COG1253 Hemolysins and related proteins containing
FT                   CBS domains"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0057"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47020"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47020.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLGLNILLIFVFLLLGSVFAGTELALVSLRGSQIDQMEQEDARG
FT                   KRVAKIARDPNTFLSTVQIGVTLSGFLSASFGESSISPFIVPVVEGWGVPSNVAAPLTT
FT                   IVLTLVISYCSIVISEMVPKRIAMQRNEQIARAVVPAISAFAKVCRPIIWLIGKNTNGI
FT                   VRLLGFDPNETESEVSDEELRVLVSSNTNLTKDERTILDDVFDASETIVAEVMRPRADV
FT                   VFLDGDTPLADAAAQVRELPYSRYPVIGKSFDDVLGFVHVRDLLDVRDPNAKTVADVTR
FT                   EGISLPGTSKLLPSLSLLRKRGIHLAVVIDEYGGTDGIVTLEDMTEELVGDIRDEYDLP
FT                   EDTPKDKLPTDVFVDGVATIDGGMTIEDFADLTGIELEDGPYETVAGYFLAHSGKMGEV
FT                   GDHLVVDDAYTMTITKVDGRRIETIEVRKGTANGGTEVSDDQQANDPEHSDK"
FT   gene            complement(62130..62759)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0058"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(62130..62759)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0058"
FT                   /product="Carbonic anhydrase"
FT                   /note="COG0288 Carbonic anhydrase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0058"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47021"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47021.1"
FT                   /translation="MLAGNRRFAEGNAEHPWRDKETRESLIDTQNPDAAVLSCSDSRVP
FT                   PEIIFDAGLGDMFTVRTAGEMLDQAVLQTLEYAVSSLHVSLLVVLSHQHCAAVAQAEKE
FT                   LDALTEHLTHEITDAQERERIMEDLDEVIASSSSEFLKNIGISVWQARMAGLDSRDDYE
FT                   QVHIAHTIEQLVTSSEMIRDALAHERLMIVGARYRLDTGLVEVLSF"
FT   gene            62901..64016
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0059"
FT   CDS_pept        62901..64016
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0059"
FT                   /product="LacI-type transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /note="COG1609 Transcriptional regulators"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0059"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47022"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47022.1"
FT                   /translation="MAGHRGAKRPSIFEVAKLAGVSHQTVSRVINHSPNVAEATRAKVE
FT                   HAIAELGYHPSNSARSLASNRTRTVGMIAGGQRFYGPVSALASIEATARAHGMFVSVAM
FT                   VHEAECTQQEFDDLCGMFMQQGVDAFIFLTPTDEMFKVACKSQVSQPCVIITSSHGGVS
FT                   VSEGLHMFNARQRRRVSLVGIDQWAGMASVMRLIRKHGHRNVLFFAGPGQWRDASTRLM
FT                   AWNKLCAQNTVNSVTVQCGDDWESADAYRRMNHILDNIGSNGGRLPTCAVCSNDVMAIG
FT                   VIRALLEHGVRVPDDMSVTGFDDMPGMSNLYPPLTTVRQDFDDLGTMAMKEALFLMGEE
FT                   AEPGYPNSQHGVGLVSADLIVRQSVRAAPRR"
FT   gene            complement(64069..64296)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0060"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(64069..64296)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0060"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0060"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47023"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47023.1"
FT                   /translation="MNINSTARARLYALTAVACAIWLFQNCVEANASGDLLSWSNIILS
FT                   ICLIIVTGYCAVNAVLGWNTKSADTEDPSK"
FT   gene            complement(64454..64624)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0061"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(64454..64624)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0061"
FT                   /product="ABC-type xylose transport system permease
FT                   component"
FT                   /note="COG4214 ABC-type xylose transport system, permease
FT                   component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0061"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47024"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47024.1"
FT                   /translation="MHQRGFAGAVVGALVMGVINQGLSIMGVDTAVVKTIKGLVLLGAV
FT                   AVDILSKRKKS"
FT   gene            64619..65323
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0062"
FT   CDS_pept        64619..65323
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0062"
FT                   /product="ATP binding protein of ABC transporter for
FT                   pentoses"
FT                   /note="COG1129 ABC-type sugar transport system, ATPase
FT                   component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0062"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47025"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47025.1"
FT                   /translation="MHVLAGLEQPDAGSIAVGGETVRLDGVAKAIDLGIAPAFQQPQFC
FT                   ENLDVSANIFLGREMRQGFASRDDEGMYNKAREVLNTLSTSVRAGQSIASLSGGQRQTI
FT                   AIARTLLNDPSLIVLDEPTASLSVTQTAEVLDYIVRLRSDDRSVIMVCHDLPNVFAVAD
FT                   RIVVMRLGEIRAVHNTSETSYEEDIAEIAGVGGSGTTPSRPCERASRARMPIARESHPR
FT                   PSRGGDRDGTMA"
FT   gene            65524..65865
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0063"
FT   CDS_pept        65524..65865
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0063"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0063"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47026"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47026.1"
FT                   /translation="MGAAEIVVTVVTAVACLGMGVFLGSLPFKRDELTEWHMKYQQLGG
FT                   VLACGIVIVLMLLGYDLASWLAIAALAVGVAVSRIPVVRRGLLARFPELHPAERQSPLR
FT                   KGTSKKRRS"
FT   gene            complement(65860..66894)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0064"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(65860..66894)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0064"
FT                   /product="RbsR-type transcription regulator/ ribose operon
FT                   repressor"
FT                   /note="COG1609 Transcriptional regulators"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0064"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47027"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47027.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKGVTIKDVAAEAGVSFKTVSNVINGTGSMRESTRGRVLEAMDK
FT                   LNYTINLSARSLKTGTTGLLGLAIFDFSQPFASYLADQIIVCAREHHYGVIINTYGQNE
FT                   HGLARAMRQANNLAADGWIVFADHAMGQHSKMLDQSYPLVLTGDWDAYGKVDQVTMPNV
FT                   EAMRYTTNRLLDSGYRSIALFGADGSLGARHYRQATEGTQELRVQGYMQAYEEHGIEAR
FT                   MDMLFSGGLLTSDSGVRATNLMMDQGVRPDAIICLNDAMALGALHQLQVRGIRVPDDVQ
FT                   VVGFDNVPEATYANPSLTTIDPHIDSYARHAVDMLIERIQGYDGAKRVYTSDFTLVERS
FT                   STSL"
FT   gene            complement(67012..68553)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0065"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(67012..68553)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0065"
FT                   /product="Alpha-L-arabinofuranosidase"
FT                   /note="COG3534 Alpha-L-arabinofuranosidase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0065"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47028"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47028.1"
FT                   /translation="MPQHSEAQARLVVDDEFRVGPVHDRVFGSFVEHLGRCVYTGIYEP
FT                   GHPTADAEGFRQDVIDLVKELGATTIRYPGGNFVSGYQWEDGIGPKENRPRRLDLAWHS
FT                   TETNQFGLHEMVSWLNKAGGNELMEAVNLGTRGLPEALDLLEYANVPEGTARSEERIRN
FT                   GADNPFDIRMWCLGNEMDGPWQLGHKDAEAYGKLAASVAAGMRMLDPDLELVVCGSSNH
FT                   TMDSFGKWEETVLEHTFDKVDFVSAHAYYFPQLMENGSRDMASFLASGVDMDGFIKDVG
FT                   AAIDATKARLKSDHNVYISFDEWNVWYYEEEPSKNPEGIGNWPVAPRLLEDVYTVADAV
FT                   VVGDLLITLLQNADRVHAASLAQLVNVIAPIMTEPNGPAWRQTTFYPFSLTAAWAKGGD
FT                   VLEPKIESTQYHTNRYGNVNSTNAVAVRGKDGSVSVFVTNRSLDDGCDFEIKLPEGFTP
FT                   TELDVRTLHDDDMLATNTVNHQDRVVPHPNDTASIQDGMVTVTLPPVSWTAIHLR"
FT   gene            68830..70491
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0066"
FT   CDS_pept        68830..70491
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0066"
FT                   /product="sugar kinase"
FT                   /note="COG1070 Sugar (pentulose and hexulose kinases)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0066"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47029"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47029.1"
FT                   /translation="MTHEFIAELNPEAGGTMADSKAIAQAIRDGRTSLGIEFGSTRIKA
FT                   VLIDDERNTITTGDYGWQSHLVDGLWSYDVDKIWRGLQSVYADVADRVEADYGLKLTRI
FT                   GQIGFSAMMHGYLAFDADGELLVPFRTWQNTNTSEAHEKLSELFQYNIPERWSIAHLYQ
FT                   AVLDNEPHIGSVRYFTTLSGYVHWKLTGRKVLGIGDASGMFPIDPNTKTYEQGFIEQFD
FT                   ALPEVAAQPWKLNDLLPEPLVAGTPAGELTPEGAALLDPSGVLQPGTMLAPPEGDAGTG
FT                   MVATNSVRRRTGNVSAGTSIFATVVLEHKLSKLRPEVDLVTTPAGDLAGMSHANNFTAD
FT                   LNGWVDLFRQFSQLNGRNVDDGTLYGELFRAAIGEDADPDAGGLLAYPFRTGEFLAGLA
FT                   EGRPLFVRGPEARFSLANFMRAQLFGAFSPVTIGMNVMTEDEGVEIDSLVGHGGIFATP
FT                   VVAQRILAAAFNTPIRVMTTASEGGAWGMAVLADYLRHADLTLADYLDDVVFAGAESVT
FT                   EAPRPDDVDGFQRFFARFVKALPVERSAVEHVEIGG"
FT   gene            70547..71239
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0067"
FT   CDS_pept        70547..71239
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0067"
FT                   /product="L-ribulose-5-phosphate 4-epimerase"
FT                   /EC_number="5.1.3.4"
FT                   /note="COG0235 Ribulose-5-phosphate 4-epimerase and related
FT                   epimerases and aldolases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0067"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47030"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47030.1"
FT                   /translation="MATLADYGPEVRAEVKQVREVVAALHEQLIKWNLVVWTAGNVSQR
FT                   LRTADLMVIKPSGLRYEYLTPSSMVVCDLDGNVVDGAESPSSDTASHAYIYRHMPEVYG
FT                   VVHTHSTYATAWAATGQNIPCGLTMMGDEFGGPVPVGPFRLIGSEAIGEGVVETLKAYP
FT                   KSPAVLMQNHGPFTIGKDAEAAVKAAAMTEEVAHTMWAAKQLGDIIPIPQEDIDKLNDR
FT                   YQNVYGQH"
FT   gene            71503..73020
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0068"
FT   CDS_pept        71503..73020
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0068"
FT                   /product="L-arabinose isomerase"
FT                   /EC_number="5.3.1.4"
FT                   /note="COG2160 L-arabinose isomerase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0068"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47031"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47031.1"
FT                   /translation="MAMENPFEGKEIWFGVGSQDLYGEEALRQVAQQSAEIVDSLNASG
FT                   RIPVKLVLKPTLKSSDGVRRFMVDASADDSCIGVITWMHTFSPAKMWIRGLEALRKPLL
FT                   QLNTQHHFEIPWETIDMDFMNLNQAAHGDREYGYIVTRLGIPRKIVVGHYTDPAVADKI
FT                   GVWARACAGWQASNTMNVMRWGDNMRNVAVTEGDKTEAERVFGASINTWAVNELVAAYD
FT                   AVKENQIKDLIEDYKAKYEIAPELLDKDYDSLFIAAREECAMVNMMRANGCTAGVDNFE
FT                   DLGALPQLPGVGPQRFPSEYGWGFSAEGDWKTAVLVRIGAVMGYGLEGGASLMEDYSYN
FT                   FTPGNEMIMGSHMLEVSPSVGTIAKPRLEIHPLGIGGKADPVRLVFTVAPKKDAVVVSL
FT                   ADVRTRFRMLMNVVDVVEPLGSLDKLPCARALWKPEPNLEISAECWLRAGGSHHTCMTT
FT                   SVGREAWEDFARIAGVELAAIDAETTPREFERELEIEDVFHELANRH"
FT   gene            73155..74018
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0069"
FT   CDS_pept        73155..74018
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0069"
FT                   /product="dehydrogenase or reductase protein"
FT                   /note="COG0656 Aldo/keto reductases, related to
FT                   diketogulonate reductase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0069"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47032"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47032.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTLADQTPDIPLITLHDGSRIPQIGLGVLRIDDEGVVPVVESAL
FT                   AIGYRHIDGAAGYNNEEGVGRALAATGYNTGEQRESLWMTTKLRDSEQGYDSAMHAFDR
FT                   SLELLQLDYVDMYMIHWPTPFDWRSGETWKAFAKLREDGRVRTLGVCNFMPEHLDRLYE
FT                   ETGEYPTVNQIELHPTWQQRDVVEYCHAHDIAVEAYSPMARGADLANGVIERIAEAHGV
FT                   TPAQVILRWHIENGTIIIPKSVHTERQRENLDLFGFSLTPQEHAEIDALDGPTRAGHDP
FT                   MTFTYA"
FT   gene            complement(74259..77015)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0070"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(74259..77015)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0070"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG2352 Phosphoenolpyruvate carboxylase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0070"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47033"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47033.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDQEQTITPADATIVSSGLGTKGPEERTLPATLQEDMDLCLNIL
FT                   RQVLSEYDENLLKTFDTVRQYAVDASAERFSGVLTDTHPERDDLEMAVKTIDAMNLHDA
FT                   QLLARAFATYFHLANLCEENYRVAVLHEREAKVDDTQAIDPVNEMTKAYHQLISEMGPA
FT                   KAKELLERLEFHPVFTAHPTEARRKAVEGKIRRIAQLLEAHRLLGGSDKKEDSRRLYSE
FT                   IDALFRTSPIALKKPTPVEEADTILDIFDNTLFHTIPMVYRRFDDWMLGDKAGIEPPAC
FT                   PAFFHPGSWIGSDRDGNPNVTAKVSRQVARKFSDHVLAALEEATRTVGRNMTVESETTP
FT                   PSDELRALWNQQKEISERLTGKASLISTKELHRAVLLVMADRLHYTIKRDTDLMYHNCD
FT                   DFLADLRVVQRSLAEAGDKRAAYGPLQDLIWQTETFGFHMVEMEFRQHSVVHARALDDI
FT                   REHGLHGERGPLQPMTHEVLDTFRALGAIQKRNGVKAARRYIISFTKSAKNVRDVYELN
FT                   RLAFSNPDDAPVIDVIPLFEQLEDLEHSVSVLDEMLKIPEVQARLKQTGRKMEVMLGYS
FT                   DSSKDAGPTTATLALHSAQERIAKWADENDIDLTLFHGRGGAVGRGGGPANRAVLAQPK
FT                   GSVKCRFKLTEQGEVIFARYGNPVLAIRHVESVAAATLLQSAPSVEKTNTEMTEKYKPM
FT                   ANQLSEVSHETFLDLLNSEDFAPWFSIVTPLTEIGLLPIGSRPAKRGLGAKSLDDLRTI
FT                   PWIFSWAQARINLAAWYGLGSACESFGDLATLRKAYEEWPLFSTFIDNIEMSLAKTDER
FT                   IAKMYLALGDRPDLSKKVLDEMELTRKWVLKIVGDEWPLQHRHVLGQAIRIRSPYVDAL
FT                   SVTQVLALRSLRKKVDKEELSESQQAGFIYLILCTVSGVAAGLQNTG"
FT   gene            77254..79002
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0071"
FT   CDS_pept        77254..79002
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0071"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG2966 Uncharacterized conserved protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0071"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47034"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47034.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKSEEESATTTDDMHGHDRHSARVHWRSRPVKSAAGAVRRFHSH
FT                   AIPLDMEDIERDWDKPITDAGIAAKASVIVRVGMLDLGAGTGSFRVREMMHRIAYPLGV
FT                   HVRADVNLTDVQASCTDGKERITEVVNLPTTGVNTERIWLLEHFADWFSVNLGAGTMYH
FT                   RRTEVSRQLMQPNTLGTRDASQISAETAKQLRERLRQEARAQKLAAKRASLRSRVAERV
FT                   AERAKKKLPEDEYAEHFDHLEEHAEKRVRESGPITVGQVHKRLDLIERRKPLYSSAFSG
FT                   FAAACACAAFVFLLGGAPYDMIGAFIGAGLGQWARRRLFAHHLNQFFVTFVAVAVAALA
FT                   CVGTLRLIGIFDPVALHHDTAYIGAMLFVIPGFPLITGGLDMAKIDFPSGVQRIAYVCC
FT                   IILMATLAGWMVAVLVHLNPQGFDTPPLNPWATGALRALFAFVGVWGFSVLFNSPQRMC
FT                   LVAATIGMITDTLRLEIVDWGVPAEAGAFIGALLAGLIASAWRSAVRHGLLAPHLGYPR
FT                   ICLTVPSIVIMVPGLYMYRAMFYLGQFNTLLALDWAFRAFMVIICLPIGLAMARVITDK
FT                   SWRYDV"
FT   gene            complement(79093..80226)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0072"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(79093..80226)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0072"
FT                   /product="transposase, IS204/IS1001/IS1096/IS1165 family
FT                   protein"
FT                   /note="COG3464 Transposase and inactivated derivatives"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0072"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47035"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47035.1"
FT                   /translation="MRSSWLRTLAHVPYGDDAVHLLVRVRRYECVPCSRSWSDDPEAVG
FT                   AGRGVLSVPAVMWALRRVCLDSMTVSACARLLHVAWAVVDRAVRERGMLLLEQADRFSS
FT                   VRAIGVDEHVWRHGAFGDRYVTVIVDLTPRCDGRPARLLDMVPGRSAQVLREWMQARGG
FT                   EFTRRVGVVAMDAFAGWKQAVESVVPHAVEVIDPFHVVQLAAARVTKVRCRLQRDATGR
FT                   RGVKGDRLYDCRRALLTSDEYLGARGRARLMALFAIQANRDLMLAHDAYQRVIHAYRCD
FT                   DRRRGERMMRELIDDLTGPGRYKGCRELASLGRVLKRRMRDILALFRHPRSSNGPTEAI
FT                   NGRLETLRGNAMGFANTTSYIQRCLIHSSQLKDILTH"
FT   gene            complement(80579..81682)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0073"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(80579..81682)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0073"
FT                   /product="Tryptophanyl-tRNA synthetase"
FT                   /note="COG0180 Tryptophanyl-tRNA synthetase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0073"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47036"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47036.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDDMNAQLTAAGNEMSASFLAAKKRSDETLAKLKANPGKFTMLT
FT                   GDRPTGRLHLGHFFGSIRERVAMQNLGVNTNIIIADYQVITDRDTTEHIDDNVLNLVLD
FT                   YMAAGIDPEKTMIFTHSAVPAENQLMLPFLSLVTEAELHRNPTVKSEMESSGHALTGLL
FT                   LTYPVHQACDILFCKANVVPIGKDNLPHVEITRTIARRFNERYAKKNPVFPEPAAILSE
FT                   APEIPGLDGRKMSKSYGNSIMLGATAEETAKLIKKSPTDSERTITFDPVNRPQVSALLT
FT                   TAGLVTGRDPSEIAAEIGNAGAGALKKYVIDSVNEFLAPHRERRAELAKDMDSVRDILH
FT                   DGNARANAIANQTLDEVREAMGMRYDR"
FT   gene            81843..82190
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0074"
FT   CDS_pept        81843..82190
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0074"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0074"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47037"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47037.1"
FT                   /translation="MGRGRQKAKQQKIARKLKYMTTDTDYDELAKELGAHEPGTGSFDP
FT                   FADVENDEFEAQDVDETVDDLDEYAKWAAEAAAKATTGEMPETHAQPKPKPHKPIPMPV
FT                   PETFKHTDQQE"
FT   gene            complement(82389..82772)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0075"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(82389..82772)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0075"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0075"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47038"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47038.1"
FT                   /translation="MMRGMQAYDDWCTAARAAAETTPALDIAPRLDRATMAMAVRYSLH
FT                   QLEIKAPGPGVEVRVAPYAVVKILEGPASDPHNLTPPDVIELDPQVWLRVASGITTWHE
FT                   EQKAGRISAVGERDDLSPLLPLG"
FT   gene            83374..85830
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0076"
FT   CDS_pept        83374..85830
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0076"
FT                   /product="glycogen phosphorylase"
FT                   /note="COG0058 Glucan phosphorylase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0076"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47039"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47039.1"
FT                   /translation="MTELTAPKSPLTANEFADEIRQALKYTQGVTPEQAKTADVYVATA
FT                   TVVRRHLMDSWMKTQQDMINGDTKAVGYLSAEFLMGKQLRNALLNAGLTPQFEEAVRGL
FT                   GFDPQAVVDAEYEPGLGNGGLGRLAACFIDSLASLGVPAFGYGIQYKYGIFRQEFDDEG
FT                   RQIERPDYWLSNEDPWGHIDYERDQRVNFGGKVVEENGKRVWKPSWAVRAIPVDYMVPG
FT                   YASGRVNTLRLWQARSYDEFDLLTFNKSEYLDAVKPQVKAEDISKVLYPEDSTEVGKEL
FT                   RLEQQYFFASASIHDAIRVFYPDTDKPDLTTFADKITFQLNDTHPVIGIPELMRIMIDE
FT                   YGYDWDTAWEVTHKTFNYTCHTLLPEALEVWPASLIGKLLPRHLEIIERINKQFVSELE
FT                   AKGASEDQIKRMLILTDDEHPVVRMAYLATYAGSNVNGVAELHSQLLKDVTLRDFSDVY
FT                   PAKFKNVTNGVTPRRFIKLANPRLSELITEGLGTDKWLEDLDLLEGLAPLAQDDEFVKK
FT                   FAAVKHENKVAFADFSKQRYGAELDANTMFDTMIKRLHEYKRQALKILEIIATYSDIKS
FT                   GKVNVQDITPRTYIFGAKAAPGYYLAKMTIQLINNVAKVIDNDPDVNGKIKIFFPWNYN
FT                   IEVAQMLIPATELDEQISQAGKEASGTSNMKFALNGALTVGTLDGANVEIRERVGADNF
FT                   FLFGMTVDEVEKMYEQGYDPSKYYEADPRLKAAIDMVADGTFSNGDRNTYAPLVSDWLT
FT                   KDWFMTLADFSAYHDIQADIDALYADQLEWNRKAILNVANSGYFSSDRSIKDYLDRIWH
FT                   TRSLDK"
FT   gene            complement(86071..86298)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0077"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(86071..86298)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0077"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0077"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47040"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47040.1"
FT                   /translation="MEKKSSNGWKFFALLFGGLLAAVVGLYIYKQQNPDYDPWEEPWEN
FT                   SSSPVDLTLAQDKTEDDLDQPAADAAKDAA"
FT   gene            86641..87342
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0078"
FT   CDS_pept        86641..87342
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0078"
FT                   /product="rhomboid family membrane protein"
FT                   /note="COG0705 Uncharacterized membrane protein (homolog of
FT                   Drosophila rhomboid)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0078"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47041"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47041.1"
FT                   /translation="MVTSAIILVCVAVWLLETLFRFVWPAGLAGMLGFGMMQPASMTRE
FT                   PWTLVTAMFLHQPASLWHIGFNMLTLWSVGPVLERLMGHWAFLILYMVSGIGGDAGMMI
FT                   WALLNRSGEGWFTSSYGASGALFGLFAAILVVYRKVGQDLTSMIVWMAINFLMPVIVPN
FT                   IAWQAHVGGFVIGGLFTILMTDGVRALRRRPVLERALIYGAVLLVLLLVVCYACNTANP
FT                   MRTGSWIPFLD"
FT   gene            88340..89746
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0079"
FT   CDS_pept        88340..89746
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0079"
FT                   /product="N6-adenine-specific methylase"
FT                   /note="COG0500 SAM-dependent methyltransferases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0079"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47042"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47042.1"
FT                   /translation="MCIYAGGYAPRNAYVGLQLIPRHALRRRRNGMWLARISHIEEKTA
FT                   AHEMANGCGTGSLVGMANLQMSQETREFIRAHAGEDVRELALHTKRDVPGLDLPFALDQ
FT                   IAGREIARTKLPQWAACEGIVYPPHLAMEQCSSQFTAEYKAQVAAQLVEEESEPTLVDL
FT                   TGGFGVDFSAMVRGFAHGTYVERQERLCEVARHNLRELGLGGRADVVCGDGVDHLAQMP
FT                   PATLIYLDPARRDEHGARTYAIEDCTPNALALRGQLLDKAPFVMIKLSPMLDWRKTIAD
FT                   FVGSVAQVHITATGNECKEIVVVLARGEHERVRVVCVNDAQRLEFEVGADSAGSWQRAD
FT                   VLDACELGAQRYLYEPNAAIMKAGAFGEITRNYDVRQIGANSHLFVSEHPVADFPGRAF
FT                   EITALGTMNKRDVRQVLGGISAANVSVRNFPLTVQQLRRKLKLRDGGDVYLFATTVAGG
FT                   HMLLRTRKLA"
FT   gene            complement(90000..90575)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0080"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(90000..90575)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0080"
FT                   /product="putative septation inhibitor protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0080"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47043"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47043.1"
FT                   /translation="MAEEELHKTDADVSANDAADSNATVTDDVVVDAATDSEGDAVAVE
FT                   SETVTEEPQTDSEKKAEREEKRAEDNEKRAEEAAVVSEEEADDLSLDKIQAVLNSTIDE
FT                   KDMSPQMRRMVKRQQENTKRVEESIKGTKANPSWFVPLFCAFMIVGLIWVVVFYMTAKY
FT                   PIPGIGNWNLAVGFALIMIGFLMTVAWR"
FT   gene            90682..91479
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0081"
FT   CDS_pept        90682..91479
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0081"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG3879 Uncharacterized protein conserved in
FT                   bacteria"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0081"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47044"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47044.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKHGARHVRKTSVVGSMAVLVVVALVGYLVVTNLRVNKSATVSN
FT                   DAAELIEHRVQRVDELQSEVNKLGSQIDDYNTLLRNNEMQSGNSEEAGQSTMLPAVTGP
FT                   GVTVTLNDSSMWRSAVDSSGSTADIDKYVVHQQDVEAVVDALWAGGAESMQIMDQRVLP
FT                   TSAVICSGNVLLLQGRKYSPPFTISAIGPVDGMLQSLDDSRAIQIYKQYVDAFGLGYDV
FT                   EVNRSLTFQRTPLVLNPLRYAKAFESGGSNESANGGQTTSATN"
FT   gene            91567..92721
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0082"
FT   CDS_pept        91567..92721
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0082"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG3764 Sortase (surface protein transpeptidase)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0082"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47045"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47045.1"
FT                   /translation="MKHGGRRGNASARQDGRIDRLPEVGGKRSVMRSVVMILAEILLTV
FT                   GLVCALYVVWMQWWTGVQSENRQIEERQSVGWAQPASDGANAKIAHPQQGDPPLQPEHA
FT                   SIGELIGRVYIPRFGDAWERNLVQGTDLAELNLHGLGHYVDSQMPGQVGNFAIAGHRNG
FT                   YGQPLGDVDKLQPGDAVVVRTKDYWYVYTYTNYTIVTPDETSVISANPEDPSAPPTKRL
FT                   LTMTTCEPKYTAPTHRWISFGEFKYWAKVSDGVPAELAKKGADGATKFISNEQTPFFAK
FT                   LKTLQPVIWGALIAYAIIFIAAAIAWRWPLLRAIREGRRPRPDVDIYGVLVRHQPGPAP
FT                   IRWLLALLLFVAVSLAIIEWACPWAASHIEILREMSNYTAVNTQ"
FT   gene            92962..93609
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0083"
FT   CDS_pept        92962..93609
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0083"
FT                   /product="Para-aminobenzoate synthase
FT                   glutamineamidotransferase component II"
FT                   /note="COG0512 Anthranilate/para-aminobenzoate synthases
FT                   component II"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0083"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47046"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47046.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDSARILVIDNYDSFVYTIVGYLKTLGATVTVVRNDALDPHEDG
FT                   VLDDYDGVLISPGPGAPSESGVSEDVIRLCAQTGTPMFGVCLGMQALAEVYGCTVSHAP
FT                   TIMHGKTSLVEHVDDEIFAGVANPMTATRYHSLAAEPDSVPDELQVTAWTVDDHIVQGI
FT                   RHRELPLFAVQFHPESVLTQDGYRLFANWLAVCGQESAVEKSLGLQPKLAAE"
FT   gene            complement(93919..96051)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0084"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(93919..96051)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0084"
FT                   /product="serine-threonine protein kinase"
FT                   /note="COG0515 Serine/threonine protein kinase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0084"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47047"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47047.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSMPTTLDNGRYQLGQLVGRGGMAEVHIALDTRLGRTVAVKIMR
FT                   ADLAHDEIFLTRFRREAHSVAQMNNPNIVNIYDSGEEVVTLDNGQTEHLPYLIMEYVQG
FT                   QTLRDIIKANGALSVSDTEHVMIGVLNALEYSHRMGIIHRDIKPGNIMISEQGIVKVMD
FT                   FGIARALDDSATTMTKSQGVVGTAQYLSPEQARGENVDMRSDLYSAGCVLYEMLTGRPP
FT                   FTGDSAVAIAYQHVSEVAAKPSSIVPGLNPMWDQIVAKAMAKDRQNRYATATEFKNDIL
FT                   TYMNGGLPSAAAFNPLQDLSTINATKTQTMAAANDYPANEGSTRVYNPVTGQFQTVPQD
FT                   PNAAAGDTDTMVKSRSQKRLEAARKRKRNTIITVVVLVVLALAAAGGWYAWAHMQPPKK
FT                   EYVTVPTFSATTTEERAKAQLAELGLQASIKQDTDSREPAGTFTKQAPAGGRSVEKGST
FT                   VTVWFSAGPKSVPVPNVTGQSQADARAALEAAGFEVNSSVQTEDSATIERDHVTRTDPA
FT                   AGTSAEQGTTVSLWVSSGMTKVPSGLIGKSKDEAVDELQKNGFAVEINTENSSQPENTV
FT                   TRIEPNEGTSVERGASVTIWVSNGKVAVPNVVGRTLGEAKAALTDSALNLKWKVAANSK
FT                   DNDDAVVTASNPSAGSQVNPGTEVTLTTEPKESPSPSPSPSNSNGSSGSNGNSGNGDSN
FT                   SGSQSSQNQQNSDNKH"
FT   gene            complement(96044..97069)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0085"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(96044..97069)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0085"
FT                   /product="serine-threonine protein kinase"
FT                   /note="COG0515 Serine/threonine protein kinase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0085"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47048"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47048.1"
FT                   /translation="MRLIEGQLIHCRYRLDSRLAQGGMGEVWKGYDIQLGRPVAIKALR
FT                   KDTTNQESKLRRLRAEARNSANLAHPNIAALFEYYEHDGIGFLIMEYVPSKSLADLYHE
FT                   LDGPMDPIRLLPILIQTARGLFVAHSHGVIHRDVKPANIMVSDNGEVKITDFGVSYSTN
FT                   QEQITQDGMVVGTAQYISPEQAQGQQATPQSDIYSLGVVAYEGLCGHRPFTGATPVDIA
FT                   AAHVNNPVPPLPNTVDFQLSQFVMSMLAKDPADRPQDALTVARVLSRIERRLLDQQTAL
FT                   SDTTMVNINGRVPRRVTSAPHHDLQTYQSAFPFAQQTQRDAGTDSPGHAIAGGFGRSIN
FT                   E"
FT   gene            complement(97066..98532)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0086"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(97066..98532)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0086"
FT                   /product="penicillin binding protein transpeptidase"
FT                   /note="COG0768 Cell division proteinFtsI/penicillin-binding
FT                   protein 2"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0086"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47049"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47049.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKTLRQLFTAVIVLFVILGISSSIIMVNRANRLSHDSRNTRALY
FT                   QTYGAPRGSILASDGTIIAKSDPVNDSFSYQRSYPQGDIYAPITGYFSIAQNADRGIEA
FT                   SENELLTGESNALFWQHVKALFTGKENKGASIETSIDPKLQTAAMEALKNNDGAAVAIE
FT                   PKTGRILAMASTPSYDPNELASHDTGSVSKAYTELVTNPSNPMLNRAISELYPPGSTFK
FT                   TVVAAAALDSGKYQLDTQIPAGASYTLPGTQTQLTNAEEPGNGTDGKISLKDAMAWSSN
FT                   TAFAQLGVALGDESVSNMAKKFGFDKPIVIDGTDSNGLPMQAVASRFPTNVGDDRLALA
FT                   SIGQGDTVETPLQNAMIAAAIANDGKVMKPTLVDRVRFSDLSVMPDTKPQVMDTAFSAD
FT                   TANKLTEAMEAVVTDANPNLEIPGVKVAAKTGTAQIGANNSSIDGWVMGFAPADDPKIA
FT                   VAVVVHNVDLYGSFAAGPIMTAIMKEALQQ"
FT   gene            complement(98525..100267)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0087"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(98525..100267)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0087"
FT                   /product="Bacterial cell division membrane protein"
FT                   /note="COG0772 Bacterial cell division membrane protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0087"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47050"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47050.1"
FT                   /translation="MAARVRYLLQIIFALLISALGFFQLSERMNGKPTSGSVVMQIVCA
FT                   IMFLVAWGLMSRFQKFGNQSIFACVLMLTSIGILMISRIDGEMDTAVAIRQMMWLCLAL
FT                   VCCYALFAFMKDYRILRRFSYVSMVIGLALLLSPMIPGLGREIGGARIWIGVGSYQLQP
FT                   GEFAKLFLAFFFASYLFNHRDQLAVGGRKVLGLQLPRLRDLGPIVIVWVASMGVLILQH
FT                   DLGTSLMFFAMFVAMLYVATGRASWLIIGFLAFAIGCVAAAHLFAHVGYRVDAWLHPFD
FT                   SEIYNRYPGGSSQIVQGLFGLAAGGLFGTGLGEGHPAITPLANSDFIFASAGEELGLVG
FT                   VFAILMLYLLIIAAGMITAMKIKDGFGKLLASGLVFTMAFQVFTVVGGITLVIPLTGLT
FT                   MPYMAAGGSSLIANYILAALLIIISNAANKPQNDLMTDTFRMEAVHALSSRKPRQRKAS
FT                   GNATQVTKPRGNREEEPRPRTSQLPVTSAAVQQSAAVSASPAQDDSATQVVSPQPIVAP
FT                   QQTSEPVSNTRNIPVSPQQATPSAGEETEAMAPLNPSVPPLPQQPHTPTNHQATTSEGG
FT                   AEHE"
FT   gene            complement(100270..101808)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0088"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(100270..101808)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0088"
FT                   /product="phosphoprotein phosphatase"
FT                   /note="COG0631 Serine/threonine protein phosphatase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0088"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47051"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47051.1"
FT                   /translation="MYSTTVSDVGTVRSNNQDSSFAGEHLVAVCDGMGGHAGGDTASTI
FT                   AIRSLAHIETDSAGGDVAKAAAIIEASTLAAHDAIVGKAKRERKLAGMGTTVTAITLVS
FT                   DYWVIAHIGDSRAYLLRDGKLMRLTTDHSYVQHLIDTKRINEVEARNHPQRNVVMRVLG
FT                   DFDIDAHPDISIRRAEAGDRLLLCSDGLCGVLEDSTIEETLSHFTDPEECAQTLVSMAL
FT                   KAGSTDNVSAVIADSTIALDADSFDLPHQTPLIGGAASATLEPIADIIHEPVASAPALI
FT                   TRSSPAERAAALIASDSNKAAQSEEHDATQQVAQPSTVREENGELQDPDTGEIPVIRKS
FT                   DGRYSADPNDPEVARAIHHEHLQEKKQARSRRFRGKIIGSVVAVAIVAVLALGTWAAYA
FT                   WSQTQYYLASDNGVVTVYQGVPTNIFGYELSHAIEHTDLKVDELPEQWQDRLRQGISVD
FT                   GYDEALSHVELIRTQFNDLKKEQEQKAKEDADAKAKQQKQANDSKSPTKSAQSR"
FT   gene            complement(101830..102375)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0089"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(101830..102375)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0089"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG1716 FOG: FHA domain"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0089"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47052"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47052.1"
FT                   /translation="MITELTFAVLKYAFLILLWLFVWFITRSLYRDVAAFSPRKSRARR
FT                   RKEREVRKSNDALAVSASAQPLPVSAPTPSAAAPSDTAPTPTLLVIIDGPLAGTSVPLN
FT                   SSVITLGRAASNTVVLDDEFVSSHHARVYPDPNTGVWAIEDLHSTNGTVVNQQRISAPT
FT                   ILGPRVPVRIGATTFELR"
FT   gene            complement(102394..103095)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0090"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(102394..103095)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0090"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG1716 FOG: FHA domain"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0090"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47053"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47053.1"
FT                   /translation="MSVLDRFEKSVEGAVNGVFAKFGSKDLQPVDLSSALEREIDAEAM
FT                   PVGRDRTVAPNEYRFKLSTPDFDRIESWGSEAMANELADNLTQYAKSQHYAFVGPVVVI
FT                   FEEDLQLTKGNFKLTSESVQGNAVPVTTDEQAEDCPMLEVNNNQYLLTKDKTILGRGSG
FT                   CDIVIDDPGISRKHLEIDITDNGVIARDLGSTNGTYVEGHQVPAATLLDGNTITIGRTR
FT                   ILYWASSQDQR"
FT   gene            103860..106274
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0091"
FT   CDS_pept        103860..106274
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0091"
FT                   /product="Dipeptidylaminopeptidase/acylaminoacyl-peptidase"
FT                   /note="COG1506
FT                   Dipeptidylaminopeptidases/acylaminoacyl-peptidases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0091"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47054"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47054.1"
FT                   /translation="MESAIEEYPVRKAKTVRFTCGAPRSPKLIGDGSRMLFLRSAGEQD
FT                   TENSLWLAICGEDAYAEVELVNAGELVNTLGSDDVPAAERARRERARESATGIVAYSVD
FT                   GLGNHVAFTVNGELFVTTIDWDALAYTVGDDGVRAQVGAGVRTEHLVPQFADSAQNEFA
FT                   GPVLNPRMSPDGKRVAYATGSAVVVVDVQTAVANAVFTVSPQDRETMRAGLAEFAAGEE
FT                   MDRYDGFWWGPDSRTLLVECFDSSPEPVWTISDPADPAARGIQHRYPRALTENAVVDLF
FT                   AVRLGDDGTSVQKTAMIDWDNVAYEYLAVVDWQAERPVLRVLDRLQQHEQILRVAMPAE
FT                   NEWGDLRALDGNVMALLPVEVIAEHHNDQWIDLVGGTPCVTPSGAVVCSVNDMEADTNR
FT                   LSVDGRVFTPAGWQVREVLDAGTDDVLCVVQRTAERAAEVPEQWADSTAERYHDARSFD
FT                   IVTISYADGSVRAVSDEPGVWRASRRGDGLVVWGRTMDSAKAVMRLSYGAEGARTGHDV
FT                   CNVAAEPDFVPNVRFVRLGERKLFTAIVAPSASSRFAGAAELPVLMHPYGGPGHQEVVM
FT                   SRAAYLDAQWWADQGYLVVIADGRGTTGRGPVWDREVYLQMKRVSLADQVDAVHALAGA
FT                   VDELNRMGGAAEGCEFGGHDDAARPLPKPDLERVAMIGWSYGGFLSALAVLDAPDTFAA
FT                   ACAGAPPTDWTLYDTCYTERFLGLDPQVYADNSIVLDAPKLVRPLMLIHGFADDNVTIA
FT                   HSLRLSQALMEAGRPHTFLPLTGITHMTNDPDVARNLLILQRDFLSDALAR"
FT   gene            complement(106313..107365)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0092"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(106313..107365)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0092"
FT                   /product="putative permease"
FT                   /note="COG0697 Permeases of the drug/metabolite transporter
FT                   (DMT superfamily)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0092"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47055"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47055.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEHSDPQHDHGTRNVNSPEELHEMLARSAATEQADARDVLVEEA
FT                   VSGKGEQTPSFEQTPRKMAIGIACVLIGGTCWGVNGAVSKILMEEYHAAPLWIACVREI
FT                   IAGIIFLVAAMIGTPHSLRSAVTSWREYPKFVGAALTCVTLVQVAYLFSIHWTNAGTAT
FT                   VLQTVNLLMVLIYVCVRAKRRPTKREVIGVALAFVGVWLLATGGKLSTLSMPLPGLFWG
FT                   LMDAFSCACLAIIPVGLIARYGNLTFNGLTFLISGLILLPFVKPWQNMPHFDARGWWLM
FT                   AFTVVVGTVVAFWLFMAGVVRIGSMRATLLATIEPVTATISSVLWTGSVFTPVDIVGFV
FT                   LILIMSFLVQ"
FT   gene            complement(107450..108535)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0093"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(107450..108535)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0093"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG2267 Lysophospholipase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0093"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47056"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47056.1"
FT                   /translation="MEIAMINEHEFQQDLEATALPALDSCMHDGYMDPAVSDWHGHRLR
FT                   TLHPADGTPNKLHVVRYDVEKFHALQIPGSSRQTHGTVLISHGFTEFAAKYKEMAWYFL
FT                   LAGFSVCILEHRGHGYSARDVRNDQIVYIDTWHRYVADLAKCARTIARPMAADKPLVLF
FT                   AHSMGGGIAAAMLERYPNIVDKAVLSSPMIEANLHTPNWLAALVCGAACDFGHAKSMAP
FT                   GQRAFTPLIDIKDNQGACMQRLEWMKKLRIADTHYQTSAAANEWVRQAIRLSIAMQDPH
FT                   MCERIETPILLFQAGNDHWVRNKAQNRFVKRVGKDGGDIRMVRVPGSVHEIFTMPNSVM
FT                   APYLKEILTFLQTSEPVTVLV"
FT   gene            108714..109052
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0094"
FT   CDS_pept        108714..109052
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0094"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0094"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47057"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47057.1"
FT                   /translation="MVAQNIIMTVLNVIVLVALLVFGVYAVYNNKPNFELTPAHLYDQQ
FT                   MGQKYGIWVFICVIISWLVTLPGLFGPLSNTWNQILWWVELIFNIATLVFCVLASFYYS
FT                   RLNTRPHD"
FT   gene            109132..110085
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0095"
FT   CDS_pept        109132..110085
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0095"
FT                   /product="methyltransferase"
FT                   /note="COG0500 SAM-dependent methyltransferases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0095"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47058"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47058.1"
FT                   /translation="MSPEKLARFADSWKYFVCPLCREELRLEGTSLRCERGHTYDVARQ
FT                   GYVNLAPGARQSEYYSRESFEHRGQILSAGYYSHIVDAVLSAVGRYCGQIAASIDFAGL
FT                   RTRSGAQLRGARGRADLRSSGPQMRAPVILDVGCGEGFYARAVQAAHPDATVLAFDISK
FT                   DSVQLAAREDAGCAVRWFVGNLAELPVRDGAVDCVLDVFSPVNYAEFTRVLGGSGVVIK
FT                   VVPGARHDEQLRELARGQLRHGDYSNEQVVGQFAEHFDVLERRLVSQTFPMPADDVLAF
FT                   ARMTPLLFNVDVDSLDLSRIHELTVEAEILVGSVCG"
FT   gene            complement(110587..110841)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0096"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(110587..110841)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0096"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG2261 Predicted membrane protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0096"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47059"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47059.1"
FT                   /translation="MHWLWVLIVGAIIGAIAGAITHHSGAMGRISNIIAGLVGSALGEA
FT                   LLGHWGPQLAGMAIIPSLIGAIVVVAVVSFFLMRSSAKN"
FT   gene            complement(111113..111370)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0097"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(111113..111370)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0097"
FT                   /product="integral membrane protein"
FT                   /note="COG2261 Predicted membrane protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0097"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47060"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47060.1"
FT                   /translation="MDTMFWIWTLIVGAVIGAIAGAITNNGHSMGWISNILAGLAGSAL
FT                   GQGLFGSWGPSLGGMAVVPSVLGAVIVVAIVSFIVMKVRA"
FT   gene            complement(111926..112011)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0098"
FT   tRNA            complement(111926..112011)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0098"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Leu"
FT   gene            complement(112141..113589)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0099"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(112141..113589)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0099"
FT                   /product="ferredoxin/ferredoxin-NADP reductase"
FT                   /note="COG0493 NADPH-dependent glutamate synthase betachain
FT                   and related oxidoreductases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0099"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47061"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47061.1"
FT                   /translation="MTQDSELRIAVIGAGPAGVYSSDIFLRQLAKLGDELGLGTDARID
FT                   LFEKLPVPFGLVRYGVAPDHPSIKFIASALEKTLDNPNIHLYADVEFGKDVTLEDLLER
FT                   YDAILFATGAIKDKPLAIPGADLDGVYGAARFVEWYDGYPTGVREWPLEAERVAVIGGG
FT                   NVAMDVARELMRNADDLRAKTDIPDNVYEGIKNNKAKELHLFIRRGVAQAKFSVQELRE
FT                   MEKLPGVQLIIDEDDFELDDDTVEEAGKDKLTRQMVEELFVIRDMAEDMEDDGDVDFEG
FT                   NPADRKYYIHFNSAPTEILGEDGKVRGIRVERTETGADGKMHRTGEFTDYPVEAVYHAI
FT                   GYKPESVPGIAYDEGGAHLANANGDGRITVDHENGEVRERLYATGWAKRGPVGLIGSTK
FT                   SDALMIVTAMLEDLAQNKENARLAPDRDPESIDRLLAERGVRPIDFAGWKRVDAYERAE
FT                   GAKEGREHKKVIDPDQFRALAHGE"
FT   gene            complement(113779..116013)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0100"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(113779..116013)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0100"
FT                   /product="cation-transporting ATPase V"
FT                   /note="COG2217 Cation transport ATPase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0100"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47062"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47062.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKIIDLCKEVPLLPLTILAAIPLALIPQWRPWGHIHPAFDPGVG
FT                   EWIIILFVAWTIYTSIREMIDSIRHGHIGVDLLAIVALVSTVCVQQYWASWAVVLMVAS
FT                   GEAIESYAQNKARGNLTALIKAAPQQAHVVTLPGVADGGEAQLTEEGFRKVQQAVEQAQ
FT                   REGKPITMGNGHFDTVPVNDVKLGSVLIVLPGEIVPVDGQLLSGTASVDLSNINGEPVP
FT                   RTLFVGAKVLSGSINGSTTMMIRTTSLAADSQYQQILKLVSSAEESRAAVVRTADMLAV
FT                   PFTIISFAIAIVAWIVSGTGLRFAQVLVLATPCPLLIAAPVAYVAGTARLAKQKILIKS
FT                   QDVLENLGRVTHVFFDKTGTLTVKQPQVVRVEKAKDMPANVSEDEILMLAGMVEGFSVH
FT                   VLAKGIVAAGKEAMARLHRLPSSSGKTAADGAGQRELPNPNENYPVVGNVSETPGKGVT
FT                   GTVDGHKVEVGRFAFVTEQSIASEEVHTAQEEERNEKAMEQADREAAKLWPTELEPDEM
FT                   ATYIAIDGKLAARIVLRDVPRYNAKQSIAQLRELGVKEETMLTGDKKASAMIIANEVGI
FT                   TDVRYELLPQDKVNAVREAAAAEKTGRESGWKRFLAKLLGEPIHRDVTMMVGDGVNDSP
FT                   VLAVADIGMAMTDGTSTAASESAEVVIMNDDIGAVPLGVKIARQTKQRMLQAVLIGIAL
FT                   AIVGMVCAAFNLIPVVVGAFLQEAIDVVSILWALTALFNRKQASHAGIRT"
FT   gene            complement(116322..118163)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0101"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(116322..118163)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0101"
FT                   /product="DO serine protease"
FT                   /note="COG0265 Trypsin-like serine proteases, typically
FT                   periplasmic, contain C-terminal PDZ domain"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0101"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47063"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47063.1"
FT                   /translation="MADDNNNWPTGTPDQNAGSDEHHTDANIGANTEDLNTAPAAPADE
FT                   QPTSVLTPVSGSATEQGEKNDSTSVDGTRKPEPYRLAPQYGAYAPTSQQETTRIPTPPQ
FT                   QGAPNAQQSGLPYQTQNNPQNMPYGVRVDQNQPNAPQGAPNAQNRNPYGVPTGNPFAPS
FT                   NGTPAGPGNPNGPTQSPFGPGSPQQGQPARTPSNIIVAVVAALVAAAICLGVGYAALTN
FT                   GWVKIPTSSSLSSVSSNNHGSGSATVEGGQAPNWASVSANVSKSVVSIQTVVDQGEAKG
FT                   SGAILDKEGHIVTNNHVVSGAKQIQVTLDNGDIYSAKVVGTDSTTDLAVIKLDNPPKDL
FT                   TPITFANSDSLTPGEPIMAIGNPLGYDGTVTTGIVSALNRPVTVMDEENNNAIVTNAVQ
FT                   IDAAINPGNSGGPTFNAAGQVIGINSSIASTASSTQTAGSIGIGFAIPANLVKRVADEI
FT                   IQNGKVEHVALGVTIQSATVEADGVTRGGAVVKSVVANSPAAKAGVKTGDTIVGFNGLA
FT                   VNNNYSLLGFVRAAAMGSTAKLTVVRDGHTMELNVTFDQAEAAVNGSNRNENQNNQNGQ
FT                   NDQNNNGQNDQNNNDGNSDNNNRNRNNDGLIDPFGMW"
FT   gene            118338..118952
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0102"
FT   CDS_pept        118338..118952
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0102"
FT                   /product="alpha beta hydrolase"
FT                   /note="COG1011 Predicted hydrolase (HAD superfamily)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0102"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47064"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47064.1"
FT                   /translation="MQTDFSAVVFDYFDVLVDWRPHRVVGAFYPPGVTDMFFDDHDPHG
FT                   YEFCRARAAAGVPDGKILDDYTREHGPAVGWILRLLLQHRALGFYDMPVGMPTLLRELR
FT                   AAGVRMVGLANCSETAVEQMQVKYPWLGLLDGTMVSARECIAKPDPALFERAIRAFHLD
FT                   TAHTLFVENTAANAAAACELGLHAVRFESAEQIRALLLPVS"
FT   gene            119450..120979
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0103"
FT   CDS_pept        119450..120979
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0103"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG0790 FOG: TPR repeat, SEL1 subfamily"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0103"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47065"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47065.1"
FT                   /translation="MEDFEFLHEHEKGFEPSGEFIESRSKVPILEYGMDYYCFADIVIG
FT                   PVLPAVYLTNPLFATDNEGKPHYYGRERVGRYPGGTWWDWGPDEPKSSTMRIEPVPISP
FT                   VNVMGETVVPYERWVESYRNLPGTPFYSSLDDSGDYCDKASVFDPHGREAYRRAMFYME
FT                   EAMRVHRAYSDEDERQRFHDCVKLAEILFRHAAGRGDARAWVALGKIYKEDLNNGDYFN
FT                   SYYTASIKGHPPMIEQPPIGERARICFERAAELGDPEALVFLGDLRIEGMVCERDESAA
FT                   FELYRRAYALVDERHAMHYIKASAALRLARCLEYGVGCEIDLMQARDLYRFAHTYLRAI
FT                   ARTYFWWFARERREAMAHDQDLTQLLSHPSHVQRVALSRMGTPHPYESVTKFLPMLESM
FT                   GEFGDVVNPFYVSYNGIVLRFMDEVNRVLDRQPDLGFFDYLGLLHAKLLDAPIDVVDPA
FT                   DYDARTVMAMIIYVVRQEKFGEGLMLHSLNHGLIQRWLRRLVQIDDERASS"
FT   gene            121079..122416
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0104"
FT   CDS_pept        121079..122416
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0104"
FT                   /product="queuine tRNA-ribosyltransferase"
FT                   /note="COG0343 Queuine/archaeosine tRNA-ribosyltransferase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0104"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47066"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47066.1"
FT                   /translation="MTANTESIVQAPAPQLVEHPRGAEPGKPGDRSAFRFEQTTRLPDS
FT                   PNGKGKGGARYGRTGILHTPHGDIKTPAFVPVATQGAMKAVLPESMTQLGAQCLLSNAF
FT                   HLYERPGEDVLDEAGGLAKFMNWNGPTFTDSGGFQVLSLGAGFKKTLAMDVKGMKSDDV
FT                   IAEGKERMAFVDEDGVTFKSPLNGSLHRFSAEISMNIQHKLGADIMFAFDELTTLMNTR
FT                   RYQENSVERTYRWAQRCVAEHERLTQSRLGKPYQALYGVVQGANYEDLRRHAASQIASL
FT                   DFDGVGIGGAMEKRIIGDICAWICDEMPESRPRHVLGIAAVDDIFACVENGGDTFDCVA
FT                   PARCGRNGAIFTRDGRYNIKRAQYKHDFGPLEEGCQCYTCTHYTRAYVDHLLRAHEMNG
FT                   FTLATIHNEYFFVHLLDDIRASIDGGYFDEFRDETLARFYANGSRG"
FT   gene            complement(122476..122549)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0105"
FT   tRNA            complement(122476..122549)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0105"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Gly"
FT   gene            complement(122644..123615)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0106"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(122644..123615)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0106"
FT                   /product="protease HtpX-like protein"
FT                   /note="COG0501 Zn-dependent protease with chaperone
FT                   function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0106"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47067"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47067.1"
FT                   /translation="MTGKLHLHNHYNGLKTAVLFAIMWAIIMIIWWATGARTSTLGIYL
FT                   AIGVGTSFISYWFSDKLAIASMHAQPVTEQQAPELYRIVRELSQRAGKPMPRIYIAPTE
FT                   TPNAFATGRNENHAAVCCTQGILRILDEREIRGVLGHELMHVYNRDIRTSAIAGAMATV
FT                   LTYLGYSMMYIGNSSSSNRDRDNGAGLLGLIGILLSTVLAPIAASLIQMAISRTREYDA
FT                   DEDGSELTGDPLALASALRKISGGVDANPLPKTSTDTSTAAMMIESPFRGADVSRLFST
FT                   HPPTEDRIARLNQMAVDMGQIAPGAASPQVAGYAQYSQYRQH"
FT   gene            complement(123665..124825)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0107"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(123665..124825)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0107"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0107"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47068"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47068.1"
FT                   /translation="MRLFADRPSQADGSRARIASAILNWERSLAHWKRVLTVIFSALLT
FT                   VIAVVCLGVGLNIVGLGRDTQAIPPAPVTEVEAPQLPVPLTDDAIKAAGLHEATPTVSV
FT                   SQMTATALDNLSAVDGSSALDTVAISLSSDQREQIEQNLQAFADAGAQVSFAVADLGSG
FT                   GVIAANGGVARYPASSIKAPYIVSLLQEGAVNLDETASGSTLSAQINADHIAGVLRYSD
FT                   NDGYDALWNAHLNSAIIPWSEGLVENPERMRGFQYPDVSAVELAKMWVKTYGYLFADAE
FT                   GEPNAGETASAPAREWLASSMHHSLNSSIDAAHGGEENPDGTVVLSKAGWINGEGDYYA
FT                   LNDAGIVLPSGESGNEPGYAIAIMSNACGRNDLLADLAGTLHNILS"
FT   gene            124983..125624
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0108"
FT   CDS_pept        124983..125624
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0108"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG2135 Uncharacterized conserved protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0108"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47069"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47069.1"
FT                   /translation="MCAHYLGLTDAELERLVDELTMQCQRSRARVGADDEFAGVGVEAY
FT                   PKSVVPIIVPKFDTAVGVPELEPGSLETARAQWGFEQQWTPQPVFNTRIESADKPMWRA
FT                   PMEHDRCVIACRWFYESHGSEMAVSARTGRKIKQQYVFRVPDEPVMLIGGVRRGSQFSM
FT                   VTTQANADMEPIHPRMPLIVRQGELDLWLGPDYRALADRSDIPLESKPVR"
FT   gene            125727..126971
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0109"
FT   CDS_pept        125727..126971
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0109"
FT                   /product="AraJ-like protein"
FT                   /note="COG2814 Arabinose efflux permease"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0109"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47070"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47070.1"
FT                   /translation="MTGATNMATRADRGGKQGRTGGNGLGLFALAAGAFVLGAAEFVMM
FT                   GILPQTAQTLQVSIPTAGHFISAYAIGVCVGTLMLVFGRRIPPRTLIVMFMVIACAGNA
FT                   LSAMAVNAPMLVGARFLAGLPHGAFFGTATLVAKLLARKGKEARAVASMVTGQTVANML
FT                   GVPAGTLLAEHMSWRLAFVALAVCAAVTAVLARAWIPSVAPVRDAGLRGQFRFLRQPGP
FT                   WMVLIAVFVGNTGIFCWWSYVSPWLQKVGGWPNNTISALMMLAGFGMVVGGLIGGRIAD
FT                   RWVPGGTSALGQCIACVGLLAVFLVPGSRWSTALFAFVISFALFFVSAPQQLLMAEAGK
FT                   GGGELIGGATVQIAFNFGNAVGSMVGGGVLDASHMNYHYPALSGVPFAALAVLLLVLYS
FT                   VRYERRGRDENPLRA"
FT   gene            complement(127054..127317)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0110"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(127054..127317)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0110"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0110"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47071"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47071.1"
FT                   /translation="MGILFINGGEIGGNTAHLGHAFLEGRDFTQIDLAGKRLFFLFRGG
FT                   APTQQMYERGEYTINRFAGLYGMDYMGMARNASEARALAAKL"
FT   gene            complement(127630..127935)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0111"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(127630..127935)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0111"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG3077 DNA-damage-inducible protein J"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0111"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47072"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47072.1"
FT                   /translation="MADIYFISQKTIGVRMSETATVSFRTDPKVKEEAKALYESMGMDL
FT                   STALNVFLRQSIRDNGMPFKITREQPESIEARRQTEAHEGRSFTSSESLMKDLMDA"
FT   gene            complement(127988..128467)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0112"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(127988..128467)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0112"
FT                   /product="methylated-DNA--protein-cysteinemethyltransferase"
FT                   /note="COG0350 Methylated DNA-protein
FT                   cysteinemethyltransferase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0112"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47073"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47073.1"
FT                   /translation="MQGFATYASEYGPVRVDWQDDAVVRLRIIPQADYDADGAGETTGL
FT                   TDETFRELEQYFAGELRRFTVPIAFASGTPFQQAVWRALLQIPYGETRTYAQIAEAVGH
FT                   PKAVRAVGSANNRNPIPFIVPCHRVVGANGNLVGYAYGVEMKRSLLQMEMRTLGQ"
FT   gene            128864..130081
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0113"
FT   CDS_pept        128864..130081
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0113"
FT                   /product="oxidoreductase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0113"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47074"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47074.1"
FT                   /translation="MTGQTIARVSADSSVTDDVSQWYSQWKGRRQEIGVAPQYQLSSVR
FT                   IRTVQRLPNIASRYDQSDGRNIYVRLDATVRPRFASIQRITDVHGCQTYAVESGINESC
FT                   VFTSEPRQDGYRIAQVMEPIMYQRLAYPEQFEKTEPDPTAPVLDGRNGYRLSKERLEVT
FT                   YDGGTTWREVPDGVARIVGGINANTTLWLEPSRYVITPQFTAFVGYDEGTHTAQLLYSW
FT                   DAGSTWLTSALGHGVQAPSYISVVGDRIGVAYGYGDTLGSVGYAMVAGTLPELRADAEA
FT                   VWRQIPMYMQYPSDLTMAGWVNDTTVIVGQAGSLHVSSDSGATWRELGIPKEPGLEGKL
FT                   GYYPFDTPTHVWVEDGTAYLAMGQGEDADYAPNGTVVEAVFSYDPATDACTFIRQQPAP
FT                   TPMPAG"
FT   gene            complement(130041..130808)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0114"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(130041..130808)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0114"
FT                   /product="putative carboxymuconolactone decarboxylase"
FT                   /note="COG0599 Uncharacterized homolog
FT                   ofgamma-carboxymuconolactone decarboxylase subunit"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0114"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47075"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47075.1"
FT                   /translation="MAGITEQPNERLKETDPQFAERMLHFADVEVARDPETELEPTTRY
FT                   LAILATLLGCQGADEFRIQLGRALDAGLTPVQAKEVVHQAVDYLGIGRVRPFLAITNEV
FT                   LEARGVALPLPDQTTTTMENRLEAGNAKQVELFGEGMDKSYERSKVNYWLADNCFGDYY
FT                   TRTGLTNLQREMITFCYLAAQGSVEPQLLAHTKANIALGNTADFLRTVVLQNLPYIGYP
FT                   RTLNALRIVAEADKAKQGAAFNLQALAWGRAVA"
FT   gene            complement(130832..131275)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0115"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(130832..131275)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0115"
FT                   /product="carboxymuconolactone decarboxylase"
FT                   /note="COG1917 Uncharacterized conserved protein, contains
FT                   double-stranded beta-helix domain"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0115"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47076"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47076.1"
FT                   /translation="MNNYPIPVGVPTAYAQSLMFPVGEPNDAYAQYFTGRSWLAPVSGE
FT                   QVSMANVTFEPGCINHWHIHHATKGGGQMLICVGGRGYAQIEGQEPIAMTPGTVVHIPA
FT                   NTKHWHGAAPGSWFSHIAIDVPGEGKSNDWLEPVDEAFYRSLK"
FT   gene            complement(131417..132403)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0116"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(131417..132403)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0116"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG1073 Hydrolases of the alpha/beta superfamily"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0116"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47077"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47077.1"
FT                   /translation="MTALELTPVWDKTFPQSDKVEHGKITFHNRYGIELAADVYKPKRV
FT                   PANGRFKAIAVSGPFGAVKEQASGLYAQTLAERGFLTIAFDPSFTGESGGSPRAVASPD
FT                   INTEDFSAAVDYLANRTDVDPEGIGIVGICGFGGLALNAAANDPRIKATVASTMYDMSR
FT                   VTANGYFDADDSAAKRNEMRTQLAKQRTEDYANGDYARAGGVIDPLPDDAPQFVRDYHA
FT                   YYKTPRGYHARSVNSNAGWNVTSSLPFMNMPLMTYIGEIENPALLIHGEKAHSLYFSKA
FT                   AYEKLEHGVNPANKELLIIPGANHTDLYDNLNAIPFDTIAGFFTRNL"
FT   gene            132538..133407
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0117"
FT   CDS_pept        132538..133407
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0117"
FT                   /product="LysR-type transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /note="COG0583 Transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0117"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47078"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47078.1"
FT                   /translation="MEIRELRAFLEVAREENMTRAAGNLHMSQPSLSKLIKSLEHELGA
FT                   KLFVRRSFGLTLTKEGRVLRERARDLVGMANRIEDEFASLGNITGGTLYFGLAESYQIQ
FT                   YLARQIKILREQAPDLRYHVESGVSAQVLEHLDQGSLDFAVLAQDPDLTKYEALTFPGV
FT                   DRWGIIVPADHRLASRSYVELDDLVGEPLFCSQQGWKHEIARWAGSRMPDLRLEATFGL
FT                   AYNAAVFAREGLGVLLTFDRIVDTSADSGIVFRPLKPALETKLHLVWRRNRPLSPIAER
FT                   FLDQLRRA"
FT   gene            complement(133448..134473)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0118"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(133448..134473)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0118"
FT                   /product="Tas protein"
FT                   /note="COG0667 Predicted oxidoreductases (related
FT                   toaryl-alcohol dehydrogenases)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0118"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47079"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47079.1"
FT                   /translation="MQYTTLGPSDLEVSRICLGCMSFGDAGNGQHSWTLDEESSRAIVQ
FT                   QALDAGINFLDTAIVYQNGTSEEYLGRALSSMAARDDVVVATKFLPRTDEEIENGVSGQ
FT                   QHVRDNLDMSLRHLGMDHVDLYIYHMWDWRTPIEEIMEGFANAVAAGKTRYIGAANIAA
FT                   WQLEKANAIAREHGWPQFISVQNHMNLLFREDEREMLPCAQEEGIALTPYSSLASGRLS
FT                   RRPGETSRRLREDSFAHGKYDAAAAMDADIIDEVRRIAEARGVTMTTVSLAWLLTKVTA
FT                   PIIGATKPHHLDGAVAAVDFELSDSEIAALERPYQPHPIVGVMAQNTKENAAVAKSWER
FT                   K"
FT   gene            complement(134530..134712)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0119"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(134530..134712)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0119"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0119"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47080"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47080.1"
FT                   /translation="MRIRHGHLFTRLAIAAIAALRDAGVSVETHEMNGWPHGFGADGGW
FT                   IDQYFAPWLTTVFAR"
FT   gene            complement(134766..136061)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0120"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(134766..136061)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0120"
FT                   /product="ferric reductase"
FT                   /note="COG4097 Predicted ferric reductase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0120"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47081"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47081.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRIAIRRFPIQAVLVWAAALVVVPMPFTAIPWATLGPMYRSMLT
FT                   PITAGIYAYIWMLECVWLGCRPRWLDRIIGLPGIYVLHGVLGTGALALVVYHQYVLPSF
FT                   GPAKTTGEIAFWTLVGIVALALVMMAGWLDTLVPPLATVRSWLERVFRHEFTVWLHRIV
FT                   LVAVVLACLHFNLVFYIKDLTAFIVTMDVTTGLVLAWYAWVKLRDRMFAARGKVVSARR
FT                   VSNDIVEILVDCPAMHSWEYGDFVFLRLPRERGMHGSHPFSIANLPGEHGDAMRFAVRI
FT                   NGDFTERLYRTARAGMRVDVIGPFGMYERFIARHDAHAPIVVYAGGVGITPIIPTIMAL
FT                   SGTNRPVTVMYTAKRADDLLYADELRKWSASEAHTPHMQVGRWSKTELAEQITDGAIYL
FT                   IAGPSGMIRDVRRMLLRHGVPGSRMFYEPFTR"
FT   gene            complement(136098..136754)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0121"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(136098..136754)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0121"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG0716 Flavodoxins"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0121"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47082"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47082.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTTSTRSRGLLALLLALAMVLGFSACGSTSGSSSNSSGSSTASN
FT                   DSGNNTGTSGDTPTVTKGSNGKALIAYFSKTGTTQRAAEEIQKLTGADMFRIEPVQAYP
FT                   EEYQRTTEIARDELNQNARTQVKGKVDDMAQYDTIFVGYPIWWMEPPMPVLTFLESYDL
FT                   NGKTVIPFATSASSGIDGTLDMLRSSAKGANVTEGLRVTSNDEIQPWLQKIGVLK"
FT   gene            136744..137493
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0122"
FT   CDS_pept        136744..137493
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0122"
FT                   /product="transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /note="COG0789 Predicted transcriptional regulators"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0122"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47083"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47083.1"
FT                   /translation="MVFMVFLSGCSRGLDALWNWSRLDVLGPERRGVIDPAFGGGSHAE
FT                   PEAVAELWIVVEFGVDAGGFGANKSSGRERYRRELVFSRLCAGSGTGQHRAYCLMIVNA
FT                   VAYGTRRDRMGATMYTMKQACELTGLSYETLKFYCRSELVPRVHRDARNHRVFDDHNIA
FT                   WIRSLVCLRRCGLGIAEMKRCVALCLEGEASIPQRREILAEKREELQHRLQDIEDSIAY
FT                   IDAKEQFYEAVLDGTTPYVSNVLGLEE"
FT   gene            complement(137546..138019)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0123"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(137546..138019)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0123"
FT                   /product="flavodoxin"
FT                   /note="COG0716 Flavodoxins"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0123"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47084"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47084.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKQLVVYISATGTTRRVAQNLAKAIDADLAEIVPVPPFTAQDID
FT                   WTDPTSRASRQHADRAMRPPISASPSADGYDEIFVGYPLWWDTAPREVRTWLESHDFTG
FT                   KTITTFATSSSSTRGALGEQLHDSAPDAHWVNGRRFAANASEAELKTWADSIA"
FT   gene            complement(138087..138875)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0124"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(138087..138875)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0124"
FT                   /product="NAD-dependent epimerase/dehydratase"
FT                   /note="COG0702 Predicted nucleoside-diphosphate-sugare
FT                   pimerases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0124"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47085"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47085.1"
FT                   /translation="MKPTHVLVVGASGSIGRHAVEKARAAGYRVRALVRDPSRIHFGCG
FT                   VEVVQGDLTSVESMRQALDGIDGIVFTHGSNGGPTLTETVDYGAVRNALEALDGRPARI
FT                   ALMTSIGVTNMDNDYNRSTEAHDWKRHSERLVRASGNEYTIVRPGWFDMEGADEHQLKF
FT                   EQGDRRDPMGPQDGSAARRQVAQTLVDALGCKEADHKTLELIDVAGTAQTDAELASMFA
FT                   ALQPDTGLDGVLDRDNFPECTQPKRVREQIARIETMRAEQ"
FT   gene            complement(138893..139951)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0125"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(138893..139951)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0125"
FT                   /product="alcohol dehydrogenase"
FT                   /note="COG1063 Threonine dehydrogenase and related
FT                   Zn-dependent dehydrogenases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0125"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47086"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47086.1"
FT                   /translation="MAENMMKAAVFVEPEHVGVREVERPRIEKPTDAIVRVLKACVCGS
FT                   DLWWFRGISERPHNTLVGHEAIGIIDEVGADVHDMKPGDFVIVPFTHCCGHCEACEKGY
FT                   DGNCFNMEPGGNAGYQAEYMRATWAGTALIKIPGTPADYTDEQIASLLALSDVMATGYH
FT                   AAWSSRIEPGDTVVIYGDGAVGLCAVIGAKLLGAGRIIMMSRHEDRAALAREFGATDIV
FT                   PERGDEAVARIMEMTNGAGADRVLECVGSEQSIESAVRSGRPGAYVSRVGVPHDNSIDV
FT                   NALFWRNVSLTGGIASVATHDKSTLLKAVLDGEINPGKVFTASFDLDHVQQAYEAMDGR
FT                   RAIKSMIDIAEA"
FT   gene            140142..141041
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0126"
FT   CDS_pept        140142..141041
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0126"
FT                   /product="LysR-type transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /note="COG0583 Transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0126"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47087"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47087.1"
FT                   /translation="MDIRTLRHFVAVVQEEGISAAADVLRMSQPALSRQMKELENELGV
FT                   TLFERGNRGRSISLTKEGRVFYRRARQIIELADRARAEVHMHDEIAGTIHITAAESNLM
FT                   NIVALAIAQTRLLYPRITFDIHDDNGPNNVERLNNGIADFAVIMQPIDMTRFDHLSLPG
FT                   ANPLGIGMRADDPIAANETITNELIRDMPLITSTGANQRRDLSGWLTQGTTLNIVSHVN
FT                   LAYNAACLVRNGVGYMLTVNDLTEFSDPEHDLVWRPLDPPLDIRLSVIWRKDRDLSRVC
FT                   QLFLQQLRTVITQIRTAQ"
FT   gene            complement(141044..142354)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0127"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(141044..142354)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0127"
FT                   /product="polysaccharide deacetylase"
FT                   /note="COG0726 Predicted xylanase/chitin deacetylase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0127"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47088"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47088.1"
FT                   /translation="MDREDHVAGKDAERIPDYENEEAGRAEFEHEVEDLSFGDNVHAPK
FT                   PKHRHPALFSAVTTLIVLLVLALGAGAWYMWQYHWRTLSIEVDGTAYSAKADTTVAAFM
FT                   RDHRDFERKPGRLLSVEGKVLEPSGGNTVSVKFDGKQIEPADWDHTRFEKNGTLTVTPG
FT                   TDLTEEHTVEQRKVPFKTDINLNGGPVQIVTQQGEDGLQEFWVGRQSKKTAAKTVIRKQ
FT                   EPLIVKSFAPRPEGKKVIALTFDDGPSIYSDKILDILKQNKVKATFFELGEQSLEFPKV
FT                   EQRIVREGHQIASHSVSHPYFPNMSAQEQRQEIESSLSDIKKASDVSTRTFRAPYGAFG
FT                   VDEWKNNATLIDRNVLWDVDTLDWKRPGEKQITKEVVDYVHNGAVVLMHSGGGDRSQTV
FT                   KALPEIIKQLKKKGYSFVTIDELCKMAGLPEAAEPSR"
FT   gene            142498..143562
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0128"
FT   CDS_pept        142498..143562
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0128"
FT                   /product="fructose-bisphosphate aldolase"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.2.13"
FT                   /note="COG0191 Fructose/tagatose bisphosphate aldolase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0128"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47089"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47089.1"
FT                   /translation="MSIATPEQYAHMLDAARAGGYAYPAINVTSSQTLNAALQGLADAE
FT                   SDGIIQVSVGGAAYFSGQRVNNRVTGSLAFAAFAHEVAKQYPNITVALHTDHCAKQYLD
FT                   EWVNPLLDIEIDEVKHGREPMFQSHMWDGSTVPLKENLDIAEKLLEKSRLAHTVLEIEI
FT                   GAVGGEEDGHSAEINEKLYSSVADGMAVADRLGLGERGKYMAAFTFGNVHGAYKPGVVK
FT                   LRPELLHEIQQGVWNAAKSGELNAVLNSDMPDGKPFELVFHGGSGSTAQEIAEAVSYGV
FT                   IKMNIDTDTQYAFTRAVAGHMFRDYDGVLKIDGEVGNKKQYDPRSWGREAEDSMAARVV
FT                   EACEELGSAGRALK"
FT   gene            144115..145401
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0129"
FT   CDS_pept        144115..145401
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0129"
FT                   /product="adenylosuccinate synthetase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.4.4"
FT                   /note="COG0104 Adenylosuccinate synthase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0129"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47090"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47090.1"
FT                   /translation="MPGIVLIGAQWGDEGKGKATDLIGTKVDYVARFNGGNNAGHTVVV
FT                   GDESYALHLLPSGIISPTATPVIGNGVVVDPEVLLEEIEGLESRGIDCSRLLVSESAHV
FT                   IAPYHRMIDKVTERFAGKKKIGTTGRGIGPAYADKINRVGIRIADLFHEDVLRDKVSNA
FT                   LHQKNQMLVKLYNRRAFDVEATVQELLEVGVKLKPYVANTSLILNNALDDGKTVLFEGG
FT                   QATMLDIDHGTYPFVTSSNPTAGGACTGTGVGPTKIDRVIGVSKAYVTRVGEGPFPTEL
FT                   FDENGEWLRAQGHEYGVTTGRPRRCGWFDAVVNRYATQVNGLTDIVLTKLDVLTGLDEI
FT                   PVCVAYDVNGVRYDDMPTDQSAFAAAKPIYGMMPGWSEDISQVHAFEDLPQTCQDYVKR
FT                   LEELSGCRISAIGTGPQRDHIIEVHSLLD"
FT   gene            145542..146474
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0130"
FT   CDS_pept        145542..146474
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0130"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG0239 Integral membrane protein possibly involved
FT                   in chromosome condensation"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0130"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47091"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47091.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTRPEHLTHADATSPGDVDASSAAAEPGDSDAHLHLYDSQSFSP
FT                   ATGAPHEPVTPDFRKEMLQPHPTGAAAARRPPSIPLSPRKRMQAKFNPLADGMMYLVIF
FT                   IGGMLGTVLRYSLWLLWPQPLSKGGLLMAFHPATLIANLCACFIFAVLVSYMSQAVWVK
FT                   KRTRQLANGGFGMGMCGGFSTLSAMMVEDITSLHSHSYLGFFLYTLFTFVAAFAIAWFG
FT                   SWLGLRLARKRTGMHVRERMETVRKPAIGVRVPTANGVQMTPSAGDDPNPSTDELPIIS
FT                   EEEHLDLLADPHMVEPLQRTAGKRDGGAR"
FT   gene            146474..146848
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0131"
FT   CDS_pept        146474..146848
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0131"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG0239 Integral membrane protein possibly involved
FT                   in chromosome condensation"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0131"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47092"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47092.1"
FT                   /translation="MGTFLLVCICGGLGAVARFMLNTSIQRWWHRAYPLSTFIINIIAA
FT                   LCAGTAAAAYFYQTVNYSTYLLFVAGFLGGFSTFSTAINEMVSLTRTRQLAVAAFYFLT
FT                   TLVVPFCAVVLGWFFGSIGH"
FT   gene            147437..148873
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0132"
FT   CDS_pept        147437..148873
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0132"
FT                   /product="branched-chain amino acid ABC-type transport
FT                   system permease component"
FT                   /note="COG0559 Branched-chain amino acid ABC-typetransport
FT                   system, permease components"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0132"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47093"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47093.1"
FT                   /translation="MASMVSQPQRRAERGRRRKGLAIVCAGIAGLLLAMLASMIGVPNA
FT                   VAAEAVDKCVPNAEHGCVSGILQTQDKTPIPDVTVTLGGEEEATATTAEDGAWAFEVNA
FT                   DGEYTVSIDKAVAEKYKLGESGATVEIAKKSFSKQRAVVRFDKAAAGSAAETESGNADS
FT                   AKSGEQTAANTAQAGDDGKGSGFWSRFWQQLYSGCIFGLMLGLMAVGMNLVYGTTGLSS
FT                   FSHGEQVTLGGLMAYVGTQMLHMPVVLSAIFAVAIGALAGWVQNQLVWAPLRHKRVGVM
FT                   QQMIVTIGLSMALQYIYQFFFGGDIKGIVKSVPEGIQLGPIVTNAPTLIAAAIALVTIV
FT                   SVTVFLYCTRLGRATRAVSDNAALAAASGINVDSVVRIVWILSCGLAALSGVLIGIHLN
FT                   GIAWNTGVTLLMLMFAAVTLGGLGTANGALVGALIVGIVADMSTLVIPSDMRYASALAI
FT                   LILVLLIRPQGIFGKQKRVG"
FT   gene            148877..149860
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0133"
FT   CDS_pept        148877..149860
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0133"
FT                   /product="branched-chain amino acid transport system
FT                   permease protein"
FT                   /note="COG4177 ABC-type branched-chain amino acid transport
FT                   system, permease component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0133"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47094"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47094.1"
FT                   /translation="MDFMTILSNILGELFAPTTAAYALAAIGLNIHFGMSGLMNMGQAG
FT                   FMLLGAYGFAITQMNGCDLFTSVLTALVLAAIYGILLGIPTLKLGPDYLAMVTLAAAEI
FT                   IRIVGRSTSLTWLTGGSAGIAPQNFTEKFENASPLPNGSTKFLLWTYNNNIANSWWLRI
FT                   VAWVLVAIALLLCWRWFHSPWGRVLKGIREDENAIRSLGKSVTKYKMQALILGGLFGAI
FT                   AGIVFILPRSLNPDSLGRTVTFYTWTILLLGGAATIMGPVLGSCVLWVLLTAVKETMRV
FT                   TIPTTVVSSNQIEALGWVIVGVALMLLVIFRPQGILGNKKELAFNG"
FT   gene            149853..150860
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0134"
FT   CDS_pept        149853..150860
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0134"
FT                   /product="branched-chain amino acid transport
FT                   systemATP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="COG0411 ABC-type branched-chain amino acid transport
FT                   systems, ATPase component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0134"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47095"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47095.1"
FT                   /translation="MADTTDKTSETTAAGSTATVKEPFYDIAKWATKAPEGEKLISTAY
FT                   GDKVTEDLRYVKNEPGVHKPDPILVADNVTRRFGGMTAVDVRHFEIERHGITALIGPNG
FT                   AGKTTFFNLMTGFDTPNTGTWQFDGKDMAHVNPEKVARGGMVRTFQLTKVMSRLTVLDN
FT                   MMLGAQSHPGEGMFRSLFPGAWKKQEKENREKAEALLDRFLLYKKKDDYAGALSGGQRK
FT                   LLEMARALMCDPKLVMLDEPMAGVNPALKQSLLDHIISLREDGTTVLFVEHDINMVRHI
FT                   ADWVTVMAEGKIVAEGQPKTVMDDPAVVDAYLGAHANIDLGDDSVLEGLEGGNA"
FT   gene            150853..151668
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0135"
FT   CDS_pept        150853..151668
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0135"
FT                   /product="ABC-type branched-chain amino acid transport
FT                   systems ATPase component"
FT                   /note="COG0410 ABC-type branched-chain amino acid transport
FT                   systems, ATPase component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0135"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47096"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47096.1"
FT                   /translation="MPDTATLTPTEAPDVSTLDRSHIHAGEPLLDADNLVAGYLPGVNI
FT                   LNGASLTLHDGEIVGIIGPNGAGKSTLLKSLFGLVHIHSGKLTLKGQDITNLRADKLVS
FT                   RGVGFVPQTENVFPSLTIAENMHMGAYQAPKLFNERFDYVCSIFPKLGDRRNQLAGQLS
FT                   GGERQMVAMGRALMMQPSVLLLDEPSAGLSPMMQDETFIRVRQVNKAGVSVVIVEQNAR
FT                   RCLQICDRGYVLDQGRNAYSCRGRDLMNDPKVISLYLGNLEEEVEKENK"
FT   gene            151811..153076
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0136"
FT   CDS_pept        151811..153076
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0136"
FT                   /product="branched-chain amino acid transport system
FT                   substrate-binding protein"
FT                   /note="COG0683 ABC-type branched-chain amino acidtransport
FT                   systems, periplasmic component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0136"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47097"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47097.1"
FT                   /translation="MRLANKMKMLTAMTAAALLALSGCGSSGGASGGSSNSVASSGDGM
FT                   VIGALLPLTGTLAYLAPPEVAAIKLAISDINKAGGVLGKDVTEVEADTSDGEHADQNTS
FT                   AAQSVLSKHPSVVIGPAASGVVKNVYKSIVAEKIPVISMASTSMTLSGMDPYFFRTVAP
FT                   DAVQGAVMGDLIAQDGVKKLAIACFNDEYGTGMRDIILQKLKDAGVDVVYGEKDAFDPA
FT                   ETNYSSIATAIKNSGADATLIISYDQATPLIKALASAGVDTHKLYLVDGNTVDYSKTYD
FT                   AGLLKGSKGTIPGTHVDDKFKSDLKGTGTDISDTTYAAETYDAVILAALAAEQGGSTSG
FT                   ETVAKNLSSVSGADGGEKCESFEACKALIKDKKKIQYFGKTGIGPFNKNNDPSSANIGI
FT                   FEYDGNNVNVFQDMQSGDVPTE"
FT   gene            complement(153154..154182)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0137"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(153154..154182)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0137"
FT                   /product="LacI-type transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /note="COG1609 Transcriptional regulators"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0137"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47098"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47098.1"
FT                   /translation="MVGMRDVAKRAGVSVSSVSLVINGTGYVSRDMREKVEQAMRELDY
FT                   VPNELARNFYHGKTDIIGVIVPTIQHPFFATLTAHLQHEFADRGLQTMLCSTADSANGE
FT                   AQYVDMLRRHSLDALVVAAHTTHDPQYWRAIDRPVVAFDRNLGAGITQVSSDHVHGGEL
FT                   IAELLVRTGAHHVVMVGGPRAQFTDLGDHSTFPTVRYVQTLEDRLSQARIAHTYIESGE
FT                   VFDIAGVRRAVREAFDTYPDMDAFVGADLAAAFAVQEAVSRSIAVPGDVQIIAYDGTLA
FT                   ADCAGMPLTTVAQDFRQIAHTIAACVEHGIESSPQRPDATDGDANMTIIPVTLHERATT
FT                   RR"
FT   gene            154489..156009
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0138"
FT   CDS_pept        154489..156009
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0138"
FT                   /product="Maltooligosyl trehalose synthase"
FT                   /note="COG0366 Glycosidases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0138"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47099"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47099.1"
FT                   /translation="MKNKVQLITYADRLGDGNLASMTDILRTRFDGVYEGVHILPFFTP
FT                   FDGADAGFDPIDHTKVDARLGDWDDIAELAKTHDIMVDAIVNHMSWQSKQFQDVLANGE
FT                   DSEYYPMFLTMSSVFPDGATEEELAGIYRPRPGLPFTHYSFAGKTRLVWVTFTPQQVDI
FT                   DTDSAKGWEYLMSIFDQMSKSHVKYIRLDAVGYGAKEAGTSCFMTPKTFELISRLREEG
FT                   AKRGLEILIEVHSYYKKQVEIAAKVDRVYDFALPPLLLHSLFTGKVDALAHWTEIRPNN
FT                   AVTVLDTHDGIGVIDIGSDQLDRSLKGLVPDADVDNMVETIAKNTHGESKAATGAAASN
FT                   LDLYQVNSTYYSALGCNDQHYIAARAVQFFLPGVPQVYYVGALAGENDMELLKRTNVGR
FT                   DINRHYYTTSEIDKNLERPVVKALNALARFRNELPAFDGDFSYSVGDDESIAFSWNGFG
FT                   SSATLTFTPSKGMGVENPQSVATLVWTDSTGEHRTDDLIANPPVMQAS"
FT   gene            156066..157679
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0139"
FT   CDS_pept        156066..157679
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0139"
FT                   /product="membrane protein with transport function"
FT                   /note="COG0477 Permeases of the major facilitator
FT                   superfamily"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0139"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47100"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47100.1"
FT                   /translation="MVDEQDTHGGSAPSTGSNGYIRPGIDDRPDFDKVLSQEDKENISR
FT                   LTAPMPKKRAADSSVGDEQVQGTKLATDSQAVGSGMAALAAVDTAVPDEASAFMDMRDP
FT                   MVSADGHRPTKAELVRLGIGFTVSAVACAIPWVALSTVILPRVFELIDNSSKEAMLGLV
FT                   NSIGAIVALLANIIFGTLSDMTRSRFGKRTPWIVGGGIITGLAIGAIAFTRNEALIIFL
FT                   WCVAQMGYNMMLAPYVAVMSDRVPDKVRGTISGFYGAGIAVGQTLGSVVGAAFLRQGQS
FT                   GLFSAWMMGLGIFSLTGIFVVAMWPREKSSRFEEQSEHVTVKSVLLNFRPPRHAPDFYY
FT                   ALVGRTLMMGGYWMITTYQLYIAQDYIYAGDPNAKDKAATIIATMGVITLVVSLIAAVT
FT                   AGPITDRLGRRKLPVALASCLFAVGAAMPLFFRSPMGMYLFAAVAGLGYGVYNAIDQAL
FT                   NVAVLPNPKEAGKDLGILNLANTLSTVIGTAMTSLVVSIVKSSMHVSTTPAVAYAWVFG
FT                   VAIVIVLAAAALIMRIRNVK"
FT   gene            157945..158664
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0140"
FT   CDS_pept        157945..158664
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0140"
FT                   /product="branched-chain amino acid transport system
FT                   substrate-binding protein"
FT                   /note="COG0683 ABC-type branched-chain amino acid transport
FT                   systems, periplasmic component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0140"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47101"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47101.1"
FT                   /translation="MNNAKIKSWMVTATAMAAAAMLTLSGCGSGAESKADADEATFTAA
FT                   GLLPLTGSMAYLGPANIATMKLAQNDINAAGGVLGKDIDIVSADTSDADHADQNTSSAQ
FT                   SVLAREPSVVVGPPSSSVVKNTFKQVTSSQVPMISSGATSTAFSGLNDYFFRTIPPDTV
FT                   QGVVLGQIIVQDGVKNLAIAVFNDEYGTSLRDVVAKTVGDAGVNVVYGEKETFDPTETS
FT                   FSSMVTNIKSTKPDALR"
FT   gene            158700..159944
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0141"
FT   CDS_pept        158700..159944
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0141"
FT                   /product="biotin carboxylase/biotin carboxyl carrier
FT                   protein"
FT                   /note="COG4770 Acetyl/propionyl-CoA carboxylase, alpha
FT                   subunit"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0141"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47102"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47102.1"
FT                   /translation="MRLADEAYALGAAETADTYLNIDAMASAAVRAHADAVHPGHGFLA
FT                   ENADFAQAVIDAGMVWVGPKPETIRVLGSKVAARRIAAEVVEFAREHGLPIAIKAVYGG
FT                   GGRGLKVVHEPDEVAAAFESAMHEAEVAFGNGDCFVERFLARLWHVEVQVLGDQFGTVL
FT                   AVGTRDCSLQRRNQKLIEEAPAPFLAAETVRELERAAVAICSRAHYESAGTVGFLVDDG
FT                   TMSFMEVNTHIQVEHPVTEAVTGVDLVAAQLAIAEGAPVEAVPGLESGVTPEPRGGACD
FT                   GIPHQRRRPLTRLRAVPRRRRKPAGAHRPRHPLRFGRRGRRLHLKPLRFDDRRAHRQGL
FT                   HARRMPAQSRTRARRTAHSRRAHCGALRQGGARISGFRRGCRLEGRRRCVQCEFPRVHA
FT                   LDRGGTAAESALGNA"
FT   gene            160348..161307
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0142"
FT   CDS_pept        160348..161307
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0142"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0142"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47103"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47103.1"
FT                   /translation="MGSITDWSKYPRISRIATAAAADVGRGSETLMTYVRGDLFRSARH
FT                   LALGTEQPRRARRENRRKTKRPARALVVTGFYIPQAQQPAAETDGPLGALEVCMALRAV
FT                   GGDAWLISDEHCAPVICAAAGDLLPEDRVLIAPHAKPEFDAWFNMVIDLVKRHGIDTLV
FT                   FIERVGPARDGRPRNMRGVDIAEWTAPLSQLALLELHTIGVGDGGNEIGMGRVADYAIS
FT                   GVVAHGESIACTVAADQLVVAGTSNWGAHALVCAMRALGCPQVEPYLEPDWHRAVLDAI
FT                   VAAGGLDGVHMTNVPTVDGLDPARYFGTVAQLSAFARH"
FT   gene            161413..163002
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0143"
FT   CDS_pept        161413..163002
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0143"
FT                   /product="Na+/sugar symporter"
FT                   /note="COG2211 Na+/melibiose symporter and related
FT                   transporters"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0143"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47104"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47104.1"
FT                   /translation="MSNESKNSNDSAVPQSQQSEPQTPRTFPKSNYIRPGIDDRPDLDK
FT                   ALSAEDKSAVARLAVRQKPVTAPPAATHPEVQAAALADAAGLSHPASDEPIPDVESAFF
FT                   DLRDPMVDSTGYRPTHTQVLRMKSGFAAASLLLSFAMVALTVVLVPLRLDEFGGAFDGT
FT                   VNLAVLIGVGIVVAMFMTAFASAMSDRTRASLGRRTPWLIGGTVVATLFAFALSACHTN
FT                   VAMILVWVFMQLGYAVMAMACSAMVGEMVPDKFRNAVATWRNVAMFAGSLAGAAFAAGM
FT                   ADHVEAAMDICAGAILAAGVVVLFVPPREHSSEYLHVTPLDEDKLLVAFRAPQGVRHWG
FT                   VIAVIRLLVSATLAVSITYVGFLVRYEHGVHAPNSLQYTAVTIAAMAVVAYVLAAISSV
FT                   LLDPITSRFSSARAPLALASTVMLLASICGIAMPNRAGLILFAAFGGCALAMLDSLAQT
FT                   QALHAIEDLQHTGHVLAVLHSLDSVGRLLGVVVGAIVVVAADAFAPLFIVAGVLALALL
FT                   VVVLCTSSRLAD"
FT   gene            complement(163022..163528)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0144"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(163022..163528)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0144"
FT                   /product="GCN5-related N-acetyltransferase"
FT                   /note="COG0454 Histone acetyltransferase HPA2 and related
FT                   acetyltransferases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0144"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47105"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47105.1"
FT                   /translation="MTAMPFTRPERAQCPVDFTGFDCGEQQINDWLKHHANASNKNGSA
FT                   ALYLSYDHETNELAGVYTLSSTTVARDETYAPWMRRNSPILVPAALLGQLAVANHFQHR
FT                   GLAKALIRDAVDRTLQLSLTIGIRALVVDPLNSNLTMFYDSLGFEGFNGETRMYFRMPN
FT                   YPRTL"
FT   gene            complement(163525..163809)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0145"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(163525..163809)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0145"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG4453 Uncharacterized protein conserved in
FT                   bacteria"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0145"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47106"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47106.1"
FT                   /translation="MPYNIVMATMTRTARIDMRLTEEEKRLIEQASAATGSRLTTWCIN
FT                   NLINDAKRDLHANAIIRLSDEAFDRFVENLDRPLTEKQQQFLAYQPEWA"
FT   gene            163939..164067
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0146"
FT   CDS_pept        163939..164067
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0146"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0146"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47107"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47107.1"
FT                   /translation="MGEGKPDCEKYGDARGDSAGAGERGLIALEAGGKRRERENDA"
FT   gene            164818..166209
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0147"
FT   CDS_pept        164818..166209
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0147"
FT                   /product="transmembrane transport protein"
FT                   /note="COG0477 Permeases of the major facilitator
FT                   superfamily"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0147"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47108"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47108.1"
FT                   /translation="MTAVETETEAGRRAPALAGERAHALRRAGKSSVGTIIAASMVGTT
FT                   IEFYDFYAYGTAAANYFPRVFFSDATNPTVALLLSLVTFAVAFLARPVGSLIFGHFGDS
FT                   IGRKATLVVSLMTMGVATFLIGCLPGYDMWGVWAVLALCVCRFVQGIGLGGEWSGAALV
FT                   ATENAPANKRALYGSFPELGAPIGFFLCNGTYVLLELFNDDAAMLAWGWRVPFLLSSLL
FT                   VVVGLLVRVHMEETPAFRAAKQDQRVVKAPALEVFRTSWRQVLQATFLVAVTYTLFYTL
FT                   ATWSLAWATKSDAQGGGGLGFSTKEYMTMLMVSVCVFALFIVLSCVFADRIGRRRVIIG
FT                   SSVALLAFAALFPLLMNRAVVGVHNTAAAMLFLCLGFALMGIAFGPIGALLPELFSVNV
FT                   RYTGSGIGYNIAAIVGAAFVPSVATWLSSHWGVGSVGLYLGVMALCCLVAILTCRETKN
FT                   VDYMQ"
FT   gene            166620..167672
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0148"
FT   CDS_pept        166620..167672
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0148"
FT                   /product="ketol-acid reductoisomerase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.86"
FT                   /note="COG0059 Ketol-acid reductoisomerase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0148"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47109"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47109.1"
FT                   /translation="MAAQIWYEDDGDLSVLDGKKVAIIGYGSQGHAHALNLRDSGVDVV
FT                   VGLRPNSKSVEFAKEQGLEVKSVPEAAAEADVIMILAPDQYQKGIWENDIEPNIKPGAA
FT                   LAFAHGFNIHYGYIKPSEDHPVFMVAPKGPGHIVRREYVAGRGVPVVTAVEQDPRGDGW
FT                   DLALAYAKALGALRAGAIKTTFKEETETDLFGEQNVLLGGVNKLVEMGFEVLTDAGYQP
FT                   EIAYFEVCHELKMIVDLMNEGGLNKDRWSCSDTAQYGDYVSTVIDEHTRERMQYHLQRI
FT                   QDGSFAKEFMDDQAAGAPKFKQLQEEYSNVRIEEVGPKLRAMFSWNNDAAKDADEANSF
FT                   TGKIARAQVQ"
FT   gene            complement(168307..170004)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0149"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(168307..170004)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0149"
FT                   /product="sialic acid-specific 9-O-acetylesterase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0149"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47110"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47110.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTVTGIAPGASGMAEPTSDNDGAHDRTRSGNLRVDAIFSDHMVL
FT                   QRGKPIAVFGEAPAGEVVAAFLTDARGQEIAQSENHANGDGTFMLTLPALPAGGPLALR
FT                   VRCGADELVFHDVMVGEVWLAGGQSNIEFELHNSEFGKEAVADAHDPLLRFYNTPKSAR
FT                   VNLATESASGWQTAEAPQVAHMSAIGYYFGKQLRDALANGIAVGVVDCYIGGTSISAWM
FT                   SEHLLEQTGLGRKYLQAYRDAIAGKTDEEMLAAQTAWQQVFDKWNADVAAVKEEHPDYS
FT                   QPQIDAMLGPCPWPPPVTPFAERRPYALYEAMIRRVAPYTLAGILWYQGEEDELNAAGY
FT                   GELLRGLIAEWRTTWHDDALPFLVVQLPQWIAAANAEHDPLRWPVLRDEQFTVARETPH
FT                   TNIVCAMDCGEFDNIHPVDKRTLGMRLGDTALHDVYGLQIPCASPELVDLQVSEGGGEM
FT                   VATFNHAQGLHWHGTTPDSMRAIADIAESTERKAGESGFEIAASADSEFVPAHARIEPS
FT                   DDLGSDMRVVHLFSPEVPKPTHARYAWRSWGPAPLFNDDGLPAFPFAK"
FT   gene            complement(170428..171525)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0150"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(170428..171525)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0150"
FT                   /product="electron transport complex, RnfABCDGE type, D
FT                   subunit"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0150"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47111"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47111.1"
FT                   /translation="MQFIDAFNPAFRTMGRIGESKNHLPLWVFPYTQARFRFTGTSLAV
FT                   RLRNFWNYGHTRIGVIIDNTQFSVRVPSPVEPEPDAAVSVGEDGMLTIRIASHLPNIEH
FT                   RAIVFKREDGGMHYMEFAGVEIDDDAQILAPAEPASTRRIEVYGDSVSCGERNEAVLCT
FT                   GKADPDEDLSAYSNSWFAYDAIAARALGADLRIISQGGAPLLDGIGWFNAPDYLGMESI
FT                   WDRVQYNPALGEPTDWDFRDDDPQVVIVALGQNDSHPYDFMAADYTGEQAANWRARYAE
FT                   FLGDLLERYPDAHIICTTTVLQHDRNWDRAIDEVVSELDNPQITHFDYSRAGTGTPGHP
FT                   RIAEDEEMARELVAYIDSFGAELWQ"
FT   gene            172049..173431
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0151"
FT   CDS_pept        172049..173431
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0151"
FT                   /product="putative beta-glucosidase"
FT                   /note="COG2723Beta-glucosidase/6-phospho-beta-
FT                   glucosidase/beta-galactosidase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0151"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47112"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47112.1"
FT                   /translation="MTMTFPKGFQFGTATAAYQIEGAVDEDGRTPSIWDVFSHAPGRVL
FT                   NGDTGDKADDFYHRWQDDLKLVRDLGVNAYRFSIGVPRVIPTPDGKPNEKGLDFYERIV
FT                   DQLLEYGIDPIVTLYHWDLPQYLNEDPYRDGWLNRETAFRMAEYAGIVAKRLGDRVHTY
FT                   TTLNEPWCSAHLSYGGTEHAPGLGAGPLAFRAAHHLNLAHGLMCEAVRAEAGAKPDLSV
FT                   TLNLQVNRGDADAVHRVDLIANRVFLDPMLRGYYPDELFAITKGICDWDFVHDGDLKLI
FT                   NQPIDVLGLNYYSTNLLAMSDRPQFPQSTEASTAPGASDIDWLPTDGPHTQMGWNIDPD
FT                   ALYNTLVRLNDDYDHIPLVVTENGMACPDEVEVGPDGVKMVHDDDRIDYLRRHLEAVHR
FT                   AIEEGANVIGYFVWSLMDNFEWAFGYDRRFGLTYVDYDTEERIRKDSYNWYRNFIAEHS
FT                   AK"
FT   gene            173861..174598
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0152"
FT   CDS_pept        173861..174598
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0152"
FT                   /product="beta-mannosidase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0152"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47113"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47113.1"
FT                   /translation="MKVKKIAAIALASACAFSMAAVDFNGHRKPVWYASRDFFAPRLAT
FT                   IQPRTSEEYRETHSWEGVKVDADHLELIVLNDTNEPYKGSWAVNRVDFDGNVLATQQID
FT                   DVELDAASHKGFPLNEEIVDFGDANNELIVAVPSDDSFARVIYNPAEILTQELDAPADA
FT                   FTTKAKRTADGVELTVTANDYVRDLFCMVGKVDDKATVEEGLVSLLPGESVTFHIGTDY
FT                   AGDPADFAAANVLRSANDLKRDF"
FT   gene            174855..175883
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0153"
FT   CDS_pept        174855..175883
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0153"
FT                   /product="LacI family transcription regulator"
FT                   /note="COG1609 Transcriptional regulators"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0153"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47114"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47114.1"
FT                   /translation="MVAQKAKVTIFDVAKASGVSSSAVSYALNGKPGVSDATREKVLQV
FT                   ARKLGWRPNGAAQSLAQSRTRRIGLVLGYDPQLLSAEPYIMRLISGLGSALEERDYSLL
FT                   VRMSMDDDDEVSILEDWIATGNVDALLLLNLEIGDPRIELMKNNPQMPCLALADSSLTS
FT                   GLPTLMSDDAAASGTMIRHLALFGHKNIARVAGPEELGHSYIRDAAFSEITTELGMRYR
FT                   CLHTDYTPESGAEATKRLLSVEPRPTAIIYDNDVMALAGESVASVKGVRVPEDLSIISW
FT                   GDSFMNVAAHPPITALSRNILESGRLAAQLMLKLIDGEDVENVEEPPYELIERASTAPA
FT                   AQ"
FT   gene            complement(176167..176802)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0154"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(176167..176802)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0154"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0154"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47115"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47115.1"
FT                   /translation="MIAGGIFRQDNPYNTVMNRIGDIAMLSVAWFVCCLPVVTIGVSTA
FT                   AACEVAREMQEDRDNGIFKGFWRAIKRRFGTGMLLTLFLGVLIALGAFDLWWISRSMAG
FT                   DMASVLYGVTLAVFIIVAMLFAFLLPLSGRSKLSAGEQIKQSAKLATMKPFIALVVAAI
FT                   YALPIVLLATLPSAVMWVPLVWCIFGGGASAWAQMWLIRRAFDLQPQD"
FT   gene            complement(176886..177617)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0155"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(176886..177617)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0155"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0155"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47116"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47116.1"
FT                   /translation="MEGKQPKLTPEQREAIDTLSSTPQYQGESKIKIFMKIPAKDKAAY
FT                   SRTHFLVPLLAAVIVIALGTFVIVRLVSPVPRPALYAAAVSGSTPMGEADKLKDDYAKK
FT                   LGKDAIIDDYFDMNKDGLSKLQTMIGNEQIDVVIAPHDVFAKLASFGYFDNLKTTLPAA
FT                   EYAKVGKYAMAFHGFDDSRVTDAIDESGSGQGKSEPYGLLLEHAPRWDRIEGADDDALV
FT                   GIAANTQQLDTAKNFIQYLYN"
FT   gene            177916..178077
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0156"
FT   CDS_pept        177916..178077
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0156"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0156"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47117"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47117.1"
FT                   /translation="MYDEGPHIVLRRDGVCIVAKTPDGDMPQIEYWGRDFAFDTAGDAL
FT                   RQLDMRAI"
FT   gene            178391..179656
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0157"
FT   CDS_pept        178391..179656
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0157"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG2942 N-acyl-D-glucosamine 2-epimerase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0157"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47118"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47118.1"
FT                   /translation="MANTDPKYQIGTPENKKFLDISRDNLIAFGRRFPAVDGSSYWLGD
FT                   DGTPWKDRNRATWITCRMTHVYSLATLLGVDGAAELVDDGIRGLRGVLHDEEHDGWYAE
FT                   ITPDICHMPTKQAYAHAFVLLAASSALLAGRPGAKELLEQAENVYLTKFWDDKIGLSVD
FT                   TWDTDFAELDTYRGLNANMHSVEACLAVADVTGDESWRTRAGRIIEHVLKWAEENNWRI
FT                   PEHFNSDWEPELEFNADKPDDQFKPYGATPGHGIEWARLITQYALSVYGKDGVLNGDGK
FT                   KYLDAAEHLFNRAVEDAWNADGAPGIVYTTDWDGKPVVHDRMHWTLAEGVNTAATLYHV
FT                   TGKKEYADWYATFLEYIDTYLMDHKNGSWFHQLNRENEVIDTVWPGKSDLYHATQAMMI
FT                   PLRDPALSIAPATKKGVEEGLN"
FT   gene            180184..180924
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0158"
FT   CDS_pept        180184..180924
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0158"
FT                   /product="ATP binding protein of ABC transporter"
FT                   /note="COG4619 ABC-type uncharacterized transport system,
FT                   ATPase component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0158"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47119"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47119.1"
FT                   /translation="MGSMSSAHDFHATGVTAVVNNDAGGTRTIFKDLSFAVHGGEIVDI
FT                   TGPSGSGKSTLLTSFARLNVNTTGKFVLDGVDSDTLSPQQWRERVAYLPQTSVLIGDNV
FT                   ADAIRLPWSLKIRVSQDHEAAEQKLPDSLIRSTLDSLGCDDIDLARAVQDLSGGQAARV
FT                   SLTRTLLTHPGVLLADEVDAGLDEENADKVADILRKAADNGTAVVRIRHRKPDGRANRI
FT                   MVLANGTISPLKTAQSAPSTHTEV"
FT   gene            180926..181792
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0159"
FT   CDS_pept        180926..181792
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0159"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG0390 ABC-type uncharacterized transport system,
FT                   permease component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0159"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47120"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47120.1"
FT                   /translation="MQQYFAIDNWGLLIAVLMVCIAAGVSALMKLGVAKSLLWATARSL
FT                   VQLLAMGFILEYVIRAQNVWLVIGLIVVMLVAAAQITMSRAKGIPKGLVPLVLLSLAVT
FT                   MLLMLALVGELVIRPNPWYSPQLIIPLTGMLLGNTVSALALGLSRFFNSMRERYEEVNT
FT                   LLALGATPWEAAKPSITSSITLGLLPSIAMLASSGIVTIPGMMSGQIIAGQNPVNAAKY
FT                   QFVILAAVSALTLLADSIILALVYKRCFISYDRYFVPPARDSVSTLDRIRRQAAERANR
FT                   GPESAGE"
FT   gene            181945..183441
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0160"
FT   CDS_pept        181945..183441
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0160"
FT                   /product="aromatic amino acid transport protein AroP"
FT                   /note="COG1113 Gamma-aminobutyrate permease and related
FT                   permeases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0160"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47121"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47121.1"
FT                   /translation="MSASHGAGERNADPQQLHKSLKNRHIQLIALGGAIGTGLFYGSSE
FT                   SIALAGPSILLAYVIGGAAIFVIVRAMSEMSVEEPKAGAFSYYASRYWSKRAGFISGWN
FT                   YWFNYVLVSMVELAVVGSFVNYWFPNIPQWASAAFFLVLITLLNLFGVSEFGEFEFWFA
FT                   LIKIVAVIAMIAGGLWVIVANLPTDSGVRASFANWFTVDGGFFPHGAMSRAADGHWDGL
FT                   LMALVVVMFSFGGTELIGVTAGEVENPSKTIPRATNGIIWRILVFYVAALGIIMAVVPW
FT                   DRIDGKMSPFVQIFDSVGVPVAAGILNFVCLTAVMSVYNSALYSNSRMLFSLARQGNAP
FT                   AYLGRVNKRGVPVAGVLTSAAVTVVAVVVVFLWPQFAFNYLMSIATIAAIINWTMIMIT
FT                   EMLFRRRVAAGDGPGELNGLRGAEALAKIRFKLPGWNWTPYVIIAFLAMVAVLMCFSPS
FT                   YRIALIAGVIWLAVLFAAYAITSRASAKRDAKTVLDSTRK"
FT   gene            184023..184724
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0161"
FT   CDS_pept        184023..184724
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0161"
FT                   /product="ATP binding protein of ABC transporter"
FT                   /note="COG1136 ABC-type antimicrobial peptide transport
FT                   system, ATPase component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0161"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47122"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47122.1"
FT                   /translation="MAYIEFNDVVKEYPAGSSSIRALDGASFAADEGELSVILGQSGAG
FT                   KTTALNILGGMDTATSGRVIVGGRDITDLNHHDLVTYRRNDIGFVFQFYNLIPNLTALE
FT                   NVELASQICTDHFDPAQTLAKVGLADRLGNFPAQLSGGEQQRVSIARALAKKPKLLLCD
FT                   EPTGALDYETGKEVLQLLQDICRTERMTVLIVTHNSALAPMAHKVIRFRSGKVTSQETN
FT                   EHPVPISQIEW"
FT   gene            184735..187689
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0162"
FT   CDS_pept        184735..187689
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0162"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG0577 ABC-type antimicrobial peptide transport
FT                   system, permease component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0162"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47123"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47123.1"
FT                   /translation="MARRKGVPVGDADVHAQIADSGSLHAEHGHARAVGSAFLLDTMRS
FT                   GLHAWKPFLSILIITMLGVAVLTGIYAGCRDTFAAANRFYRAQGLHDVQVISTMGLTDA
FT                   DVDALRQVEGVEQAQGMRMIRVKVADGDGKQLNATLEEPASGSPAALDRPYVNEGWLPS
FT                   KPGEVAVTAQFTHDTHKKLGDTVEVAADGEDDGTHGLKIVGIVTDPSDLTNPGGYSGSA
FT                   FRSSVTNDYTFYTAPDGIQRTFVKADGTPIAAADPKVYGSIVLRLDDAENEDAFTASYD
FT                   DLVSGTVKRIENGVQAKREQARRNALVEEAQNKLDAEKKKAFDQIDAAQAKLDAQRRQL
FT                   DDQLKQLDAQTAQIPVGVPEPAQLAEAQRQWAAADTKLREAQQAIDTQRNEAFSAFAAE
FT                   QQKVDGIATPRWYVQSRSALAGFSSLKSDISSIESLGKAFPIVFLVVAVMMSLTTMSRL
FT                   VEEDRGLVGTYLGLGYGRIAITLRYALFALLACLIGGGLGLLIGFLGIPAFLLVVIRGL
FT                   YAIPDLRLEYDWLYGSLGVLLFVVGVLGAALIASVREMRQMPAALMRPKAPKAGSRILL
FT                   ERVRPLWSRMSFLNKVTARNIFRFKARLIMTVGGVAGCTALILCGLAINDTVAALGPNQ
FT                   YRGVDQYDMLAVANDGDEQALRKKLVSDGTTTAIMETRIENGEITNANDRGTNVQLTVV
FT                   PQRQLGELNTMFDLQPAQGDSLLGWVHGGNRNQPVRLDNSGIIVAQSAAQSLGIKAGSE
FT                   VTLRGDGTQPHKVKVAQVTRSLIGAEAFISEDLYHQLFPAQQAGDGGTEPAITWNAVYA
FT                   KLKGSDSEQSEYVQHLKNEATVMSATSCAQQAEDFKFDLMGAVVALIVALAGSLALVVL
FT                   FTLAHTNVSERLREMATLKVLGFYGREVHHYVNREMMVLTVMGIVIGLPLGRWVSGLLT
FT                   NALNMPGIYFEVHISWWSYIITVVATLAFAWLVQLFVNPVLDRIDPVSSLKSVE"
FT   gene            187744..189288
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0163"
FT   CDS_pept        187744..189288
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0163"
FT                   /product="amino acid permease"
FT                   /note="COG1113 Gamma-aminobutyrate permease and related
FT                   permeases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0163"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47124"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47124.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDVQQPAEPHETPHEEEVNASLETLDKDNEMERGLSNRHVQFIA
FT                   IGGAIGTGLFLGSGKSINLAGPNIIFVYILVGGIMFLMMRAIGELMYRDPSQHTFINFI
FT                   RFYLGDGWGKFALWSYWIVLILIGMTEITAVGQYCVTFFRTLGYDVSAWKGLIELGFLL
FT                   LLVMINLIAVKAFGEAEFWFSMIKITLIVAMIATAVIMLVCGFKYNAVQVPGQDHVSPA
FT                   GSVTLDNLTRGFSLAPNGWLAFLMSFQMVFFAYEMIEFMGVTVSETKNPRKVLPKAING
FT                   IIVRVLIFYVGALLAIMTIVPWRNFRPNKDGSFASPFIMVFEYAGANWAAALVFFVVVT
FT                   AAASSLNSLLYSAGRHLYEIAEDSPSPAIAKLGVVSKTKVPARAIIASAILVLLSPVIE
FT                   MIPRVSGAFVMFSSASSAVIIFIYILTMIAHYRYRNSPQFMANGFRMPAYRVLNPLTTA
FT                   FFVFIYCTLFIGADTRGPAIAGLVWLVVFGGYCVLHERFQNRDLKQSIDSAGDAHA"
FT   gene            complement(189300..189545)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0164"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(189300..189545)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0164"
FT                   /product="putative ABC transport system integral membrane
FT                   protein"
FT                   /note="COG0577 ABC-type antimicrobial peptide transport
FT                   system, permease component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0164"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47125"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47125.1"
FT                   /translation="MIAIESVILSVFGTVLGILVGLGAGVVVRQAYRDNGLSTMSIPWL
FT                   QLLGFLGAAILVGLIASISPASRALKKPVLEAVASD"
FT   gene            complement(189542..189979)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0165"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(189542..189979)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0165"
FT                   /product="putative ABC transport system integral membrane
FT                   protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0165"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47126"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47126.1"
FT                   /translation="MIDDNLHADYVLVSAALSQSVSPKAVNDVKHTAGVGATTAVRTLP
FT                   TVKLMQANEQFTAMAVDRELLDAMYPATHQEGDAAQAIEHGEIAVGRKVADSNGYAIGS
FT                   TVEMESKNIGIDEAATKQAIAAYEQQVGEQVSVHRTGRYVA"
FT   gene            complement(189897..191618)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0166"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(189897..191618)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0166"
FT                   /product="putative ABC transport system integral membrane
FT                   protein"
FT                   /note="COG0577 ABC-type antimicrobial peptide transport
FT                   system, permease component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0166"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47127"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47127.1"
FT                   /translation="MIRIGLRDAKAHFHRLVMSIIAIALGVSFVVGSFCFRSMLNDQVT
FT                   QLMGTNSDHDVYVRGTTEEQNDSSFATSGPISSGTSYNKIDTSLVTQIEQVKGIDNVSP
FT                   PERTIGATLLDHDGNAVVTTGAPTLMISASSEHPWRAANFIAGTYATGEHEIALSQDAA
FT                   KKAGLQVGDTTRLIVNGEPHTMKVSGVFTTQTAELGVLIILAQPALVNQLMQLQGEDTS
FT                   KVDKIGVYGNRTTPLTVQKQHQLADRINKALPKDSKAHAVTGQSVRDEATKSTQESLGF
FT                   VQPLILIFAVIALFVGAFIIANTFTMIVRDSMRGYALLRSVGASPAQVFFSVVIQALIL
FT                   GVIGSVLGVLLGWGLIELIDWGLSKGGFPLSGSPTPSPTAVAVGFMVGVVVTVIGSAIP
FT                   ARTAATAPPIQAMNETMNPEKPVTARGWIGAGMVAFGALCWLLCWLLAAKKVSWAWLTT
FT                   VGTGWLLGLGGVCTAGGVIVLAPALVTGAAKVLGWLPSRIPGDRHAGHPQHRPHETSHR
FT                   QHGRRPVRGRGNRQLPERARLVNARLGERYDRRQSSCRLCARLRRALAIRLAEGRQ"
FT   gene            complement(191615..192037)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0167"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(191615..192037)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0167"
FT                   /product="putative ABC transporter ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="COG1136 ABC-type antimicrobial peptide transport
FT                   system, ATPase component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0167"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47128"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47128.1"
FT                   /translation="MDWFDKVVSVVKLQNRLDHRPSQLSGGQQQRVACARAIMERPSVI
FT                   FADEPTGNLDSRSSHEVFEFLRMCVREYGQTIVMVTHDPRAASFADRVLVLSDGSIVQD
FT                   LDHPSYDDILAVFAQDDDPQNGPVEVESATARSAEQ"
FT   gene            192732..193325
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0168"
FT   CDS_pept        192732..193325
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0168"
FT                   /product="MarR-type transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /note="COG1846 Transcriptional regulators"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0168"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47129"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47129.1"
FT                   /translation="MDYQLEAVHELMFAMWASRSKATRSFERGAQGEMFVLRELSFQGA
FT                   RTPSQLAQAMGATSGRISSILASLTKKGWIVRTGDPQDRRSVVVELSDEGRRAVRQRSD
FT                   RLIENLSWVFSQMGERRTREFVGLLSEFMTYLSICEPDGSYPTVEQVEEAFERRARLHE
FT                   RMREMVRNGEQWHGSCRPHDAPSSNDADVDRPVQ"
FT   gene            193397..195316
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0169"
FT   CDS_pept        193397..195316
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0169"
FT                   /product="ABC-type multidrug transport system ATPase and
FT                   permease component"
FT                   /note="COG1132 ABC-type multidrug transport system, ATPase
FT                   and permease components"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0169"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47130"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47130.1"
FT                   /translation="MIRIMKYLSKTEIGQLVLSLVTIVGQVYFDLELPSYMSQITRLVE
FT                   TPGSQMRDIWIAGGKMLLVSLGSLACAVITGYFAARVAASFGQRLRSLEFRKVESFGPS
FT                   EMHRFSTASLITRSTNDITQIQMFITMGLQMLIKAPIMAVWAVCKIAGEGFEWTLATGI
FT                   AVAILIISIAVLMVLVMPKFKAMQQLTDDINLVTRENLTGMRVVRAYNAQDYQEGKFER
FT                   ANSNLTNTQLFTNRAMSVMMPLMGTIMNGLSLAIYWIGAYLIQDAGLTDKLTLFSNMVV
FT                   FSSYAMQVVMSFLLMSMVFVLWPRADVSAHRVLEVLDTDPLVKSGTAERGLTVQEAKQR
FT                   GIITPAERARYADDLELAGEIEFRDVSFTYPDSREAMLEHISFTANRGDTVAIIGSTGS
FT                   GKSSLINLVPRFYDATDGEVLVDGVNVREYDLKTLRDKIGYVPQRSFLFKGTVESNVSY
FT                   GDRPDEPEDVPVIDVSRMSGRKAEREFLKAGEARELTAQEANRVREASDIAQATEFVSK
FT                   MPKGFQSPIAQGGTNVSGGQKQRLSIARAVYRDPEILIFDDSFSALDFKTDREVRDALK
FT                   ETAKDATKLIVAQRVGTIMDADCILVLEDGKVVGQGTHRELLETCEVYQEIAKSQLSEE
FT                   ELSA"
FT   gene            195388..197223
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0170"
FT   CDS_pept        195388..197223
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0170"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter permease"
FT                   /note="COG1132 ABC-type multidrug transport system, ATPase
FT                   and permease components"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0170"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47131"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47131.1"
FT                   /translation="MGHGRAGAPVEKADDFGGALKELMRFSKRYIPAIVIALILGVGGA
FT                   ICQIIGPDYLGDMTDEITKGLPALVHGKPVLRSIDMTAVTRIGWTLVALYVGYALLSYV
FT                   QSWMMATVTQRTAQRLRAAIDVKMNKLPLKYFDEHSTGDVMSRITNDVDAVGQTLGQSL
FT                   GTLISSVTLFVGSLVMMFANNWILALCAVGATLLGMVLMLVVMRFSQKYFVKQQMALGD
FT                   VNGHVEEMYSGHTVVKAFGGEADAIRRFERYNNDLYDSGWKSQFISGLMMPMMNLVGNL
FT                   GYVVVCVVGAALAMNGSIEFGVIVAFMLYIRLFTQPLSQFAQAFQNLQRCAAGSERVFT
FT                   FLDEPELADESDKQPLLGYGSNGEITPVEGRVSFEHVKFGYEPNKLVIHDFSADVEPGQ
FT                   KVAIVGPTGAGKTTMVNLLMRFYEIAGGKISIDGIDTKSVPRWNVHDQFSMVLQDTWVF
FT                   NGTVRENVAYAKEDVTDEQVVAACRAVGLDRYIRSLPNGYDTVLDESATLSQGQKQLLT
FT                   IARAMVQDSPILILDEATSSVDTRTEELIQTAMDKLTEGRTSFVIAHRLSTIRDADMIL
FT                   VMRDGDIVERGTHEELLAKHGFYADIYNAQFTLAQ"
FT   gene            complement(197237..198763)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0171"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(197237..198763)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0171"
FT                   /product="putative secreted polysaccharide deacetylase"
FT                   /note="COG0726 Predicted xylanase/chitin deacetylase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0171"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47132"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47132.1"
FT                   /translation="MGGKSSGQGNDTPHDAAQHGTTQHSTAHADDFDTMHAEFADTATG
FT                   SAADSAAYEPTAPRKRRNAVIAIAVTALIIVGVLAAIIIPISRANHRHAEEEHSAALAD
FT                   CESAQREFATLNTTYTVTLANAGKLAKGDGKTISEDHATALASKIEHIDDTHTVSSLVK
FT                   SECDTRQSTDDLNELTRRFGAASTSMVNRMRDVQTDADTLRRLVEGARNSNRRGELQKQ
FT                   LTIAKAAYERSANKAAENLRAALQAQIANAGALLEPGSTATNPQVNDALGSLTDATNAV
FT                   INAMPLDCEFAACVALTFDDGPNKQITPQLLAALKQADAPATFFVQGQFVSGSNTQLLA
FT                   NMAAQGNEIGSMSWRHKQLHTLSPAELTKWFNDTDDVIESAGAGKPTLFRPPDGAWSED
FT                   VVDAAKRSGQSVILWNVDSRDWDAQASAADIAKTVLDGASSGAIIALHDGNERTVEAIP
FT                   QIVSGLRERGFTPVTVSTLLDGELEPGTVFYARGDTAQDSAPSDGVEVTQ"
FT   gene            complement(199138..199827)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0172"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(199138..199827)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0172"
FT                   /product="phosphoesterase PA-phosphatase related protein"
FT                   /note="COG0671 Membrane-associated phospholipidphosphatase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0172"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47133"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47133.1"
FT                   /translation="MDSLFVRKHCWQIIGALSLIGALWFTIAVCRFHILGMDTAVYGWI
FT                   TAHVMTPGMTSVMRMLTQLSGSITVIVVAAVALAVLAVVKRWKIGVAVAVNLAGIYVLN
FT                   EIIKHIVRRPRPDFPHLVFEQGYSFPSGHAMVSTAFYGFIVYLLYRYWHTARDSGARVG
FT                   KIVAIVLLCLIPPVVMFTRVYLGVHYASDVCAGLLFAIAWLTLFYVPAMKRTLLKRASP
FT                   AASPTKR"
FT   gene            199903..200538
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0173"
FT   CDS_pept        199903..200538
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0173"
FT                   /product="galactoside O-acetyltransferase"
FT                   /note="COG0110 Acetyltransferase (isoleucine patch
FT                   superfamily)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0173"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47134"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47134.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDMEDRMHTGEMYLPHDEQILARQFDCLERLYDFNQTRPHELDR
FT                   RAELLHDMFAEIGDACYIEPPFHANFGGAHVHFGSDIYVNFNLTCVDDTHIYVGSHTMI
FT                   GPNVTLATAGHPILPELRERGYQYNMPVRIGENCWIGAGVVVLPGVTIGDNVVVGAGSI
FT                   VTRDLPSNVVAVGNPCHVLREVGERDREYYFKDRRIDWNEMRADEAAH"
FT   gene            200629..201048
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0174"
FT   CDS_pept        200629..201048
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0174"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0174"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47135"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47135.1"
FT                   /translation="MRALRRFYRRNRTLVTWAVLCAASMALVGHVTWLPGADSLFTPVS
FT                   GVSSFVLSPAAGGALLWRQRSRRAIRWYVVAVLLGASMPMLWGYFRNEWANLQMPTTLD
FT                   GVVATVSSLAPAILFALGAFCVYRYALGGRRRRRW"
FT   gene            complement(202039..203298)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0175"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(202039..203298)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0175"
FT                   /product="branched-chain amino acid transport system
FT                   substrate-binding protein"
FT                   /note="COG0683 ABC-type branched-chain amino acid transport
FT                   systems, periplasmic component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0175"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47136"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47136.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKPNRKTWRTTATAMAATAVLTLSGCGTGTADSSANAAEDTFVA
FT                   GGLFPLTGTAAYLGPSNVSTMKLAEQDIDEAGGVLGNKISTITADTSDAEHADQNATAV
FT                   QSVLSKNPSVVIGPPLSSVVKNTYKQVTTSKIPMISPGATSTAFSGLDDYFFRTIPPDT
FT                   VQGVVMGDLIAQDGIKNLAIAVFNDEYGISLRAEVLKTLKEGGVNVVYGETETFDPAEN
FT                   NFSSIATNIKATNPDAVLVIAADQTIPLVKELAAKGIDTHKLYMPDSNMVDHSKDFTSG
FT                   LLKGSKGTIPGAHPTSEFQNALKTIAPDTTIYTYNTETYDAMVLAALAAEKGGAADSET
FT                   VQKNLMAVSGTTKGEKCESYEDCVALMKSGKEIQYVGKTSIGVFNNAHDPSTASIGIYE
FT                   YDDSNVPVFLDSQEGAVPQN"
FT   gene            complement(203889..204542)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0176"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(203889..204542)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0176"
FT                   /product="TetR-type transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /note="COG1309 Transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0176"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47137"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47137.1"
FT                   /translation="MHSISSASSASASAARAASSARARAPRPALGIPRHGLRRERTDGK
FT                   ITRAVLELILAKGIGAVSIEAVAKRSGVAKTTIYRRYANTDDLLRHLSVAVGEPLDFSG
FT                   FDTTFDGLRGVLKCIVDCFDEELGLKAIGVVLSSSNDYLANLAERVVTPAQQRFADFIG
FT                   RGVSSGAFRGDVSVPFLFQTVIGSMMAAKALSDSSHDTWAHDMASLLWPTLAAR"
FT   gene            complement(204552..206750)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0177"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(204552..206750)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0177"
FT                   /product="putative phage infection protein"
FT                   /note="COG1511 Predicted membrane protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0177"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47138"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47138.1"
FT                   /translation="MSMLAKIFADDVRHLTSNIVSIIITIGLIVIPGLFTWFNVAACWD
FT                   PFANTKNLQFAIANDDEGYKGDLLPMRINIGEQVVDTLRANSQLDWTFTKSSAEAIDGT
FT                   KSGKYYAAVVIPKNFSKNMMTFFTDDAYHATLDYYNNEKLNALAPKVTGQGADTIAATI
FT                   NQTFSKTLTDTALNLASSMLDMLDKPEYQQRLKSFNGNIADLAGMLNDSAAVLRTYSSL
FT                   TDSAKTLLASSNKLIADARASAKTGVDDLSAAKTGVSDLSGALGTSVNALGTAIDTSKT
FT                   SLGSLNDRVDELFSAVDKQAGDTSAAINNLAGNVRTEATAYATTRGRLQELLDKSDNLG
FT                   PVAKSAVQAFINRIGAVADDLNQTADRLTTAANDVDSKVGSSKETRQEIKDLAGKAQSS
FT                   VSSISKDFDETIKPDLTAMTNAFSDAANSLNGTVSTLDSSLDSLSGTASDANKQLDSVH
FT                   ELIDNAATQLTDAAKELTNFNTQFAKALDTGNMGTIKKLLSGNTATLSTALSTPVELKR
FT                   VALFPVDTFGAALTPFYTFLPLWVGALLLVVTLKIGISRKRQRELGNPKPWQIFLGHYG
FT                   VFVSIALLQSTFSCAGTLLFLRVQVVHPWLFMLVGWFSSIVYSFFTYTLVSTFANVGKA
FT                   IGVLFLVMQISGSNAAYPLSILPHFISDISPWLPVSYSVTAMRGAIAGIYENDYWIAMG
FT                   KLALFLVPLLFIGLVLRHALLGFNHWYEARVERTKLLG"
FT   gene            complement(206747..209515)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0178"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(206747..209515)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0178"
FT                   /product="putative phage infection protein"
FT                   /note="COG1511 Predicted membrane protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0178"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47139"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47139.1"
FT                   /translation="MRNIWFILRRDLKRLIINPAAWVIIFGLTFIPALYAWFNIIGFWN
FT                   PYGNTKGITVAVANEDAGADNAMMGKLELGDQIESTLKENHELGWTFLGKAKAMECVES
FT                   GHCYAAIVIPRNFSENMAAVITGSGQRPTLEYYVNEKVNAVAPKMTDVGANTVDRQVNS
FT                   AFVSTVSKAVTDTINTTNVQITQEGNATVAQTVAKLDATKANLSKSRTMIADLRKTLDG
FT                   VDEKTTAAKQALAGVDSAATSASQGLTSASGLLTKTQGGITSFSNDLSTELDQGGNLFL
FT                   QASGKASTSATRVANGVLTASGATGSALNELTSVNKTNAQILADLKALPDNPLSEQINE
FT                   IVTDLSAENEKVAQTLQTLTTLNDSTTAAANSTLGTVDQFSATSTTTVDALSGARNTIN
FT                   SSAIPQLNSGLATLSGTAGTLSGFLTGTQSLTGQTNLILDQLTQICQSTSSSLNSTDDL
FT                   LGKFITRIDTVTTDLKTLENTNVLSDLLGSKNGTLDASRIASFMLSPTVLDTHTLYPID
FT                   TYGSGMAPLFTSLALWVGVFMLMVLFKLEVDNEGLEGRHVTTNQTYMARYLLLAIVAGL
FT                   QGIVCAVGDLIIRVQCANRFVFILTAWLTSLAYLAIAYALSATFMHVGKALVVALVMLQ
FT                   IPGASGLYPIEMMPDFYRALYPFFPFTYSINAFRETIAGFYDGDWLTKMLMLALFTAIA
FT                   FFVGLVVRPWLGNFNHLFAREVHEGDMIVGERVYMPANRFDLAQALHVLADHGEYRRRI
FT                   ERRAKRFATLYPRLMRGALVAGFAVPIVLFIVFSFVGASDGSKLVALATWIAWILIIII
FT                   FLMTVESIRESLRRQTELGSLSEDSLRDMIMAQGVFGNNRHHITVPADELRPDAASNSR
FT                   ERAEKRREERDLNHREDTLDLNLNELRKPERQRKHRGSTSRRNHHDGRHSA"
FT   gene            209809..210450
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0179"
FT   CDS_pept        209809..210450
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0179"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG0477 Permeases of the major facilitator
FT                   superfamily"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0179"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47140"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47140.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDMERDARRREVRAAGGTRLTVADLINVGVFGAVYFALVGVAAL
FT                   ASMAVFGVAGNILLPAIAAVLAGPVFMLMVARVRRFGAITLMGLMLGLFLFVSGHFATS
FT                   LVTAIVFPLAADCIARFGAWRRPWALMLSYVVFSFGCTGPILPLWMMKDAYIASLERKG
FT                   KDAAYIDALFGAVNGTTFVVAMVAIVIGALVGGLFGMRLMRRHFLKAAVA"
FT   gene            210447..211187
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0180"
FT   CDS_pept        210447..211187
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0180"
FT                   /product="ABC-type cobalt transport system permease
FT                   component"
FT                   /note="COG0619 ABC-type cobalt transport system, permease
FT                   component CbiQ and related transporters"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0180"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47141"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47141.1"
FT                   /translation="MTEVVVPRETRVPIRATRGVLHFDPRVKLAMLVVANMMMFLHVGP
FT                   YAGMMGVLLFSLPMLCGGKIALGMGMLACYAMCLGVDWLAAAVADAAPWLHVPGALAAG
FT                   GAMMLPCLIAGMSAFATTPPGELVAALRRLHLPDAVVIPAIVLLRFFPTIARDYRMIRC
FT                   SMRLRGINVGGWAMLCHPMRSLEYVLVPLLMNAANAAHDLTVSALTKGLGRRRATSSSA
FT                   MLHMQAIDWAMLALCCLPLIPWQA"
FT   gene            211240..212727
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0181"
FT   CDS_pept        211240..212727
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0181"
FT                   /product="ATP binding protein of ABC transporter"
FT                   /note="COG1122 ABC-type cobalt transport system, ATPase
FT                   component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0181"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47142"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47142.1"
FT                   /translation="MNGTRCALDGCSFRYASDESADGVERGVHAIDHVSLQARAGEVVM
FT                   LVGRSGCGKTTVTRLLNGLAPEYFRGSLHGEARVGGLHAGVAAVEDYATEVGSVFQNPK
FT                   TQYFHANSTDELAFPCENAGMEPSEIRRRIRERLRAFDVEHLHDRNIVDCSGGQQQQLA
FT                   VVAATMLDPGVLVLDEPTSNLDAEAMERLRNMVKRLKRDGIAIVIAEHRLAWVADLADR
FT                   YVVFDAGRVVGEYTAEQFHALPESQRRAWGLRALELSGPRGQVERIAQRAEPSGEKPVI
FT                   ATRGLKVGYERRRLFGRTKRGFVREVGDVNLFAGQIVGLIGRNGAGKSTFVKTVCGLVE
FT                   PVAGEILVDGRAAKPGRLSALCAMVMQDVNYQLFASSVREEMLLEAMQHVRTAEDAQRV
FT                   RERADGILRQLGLLDFAERHPMTLSGGQKQRLAIGVALMGEKRVVVLDEPTSGLDRHHM
FT                   LQVGALMRDLADRGVCVLVVTHDDELAAEVCDRIVRF"
FT   gene            complement(212777..214360)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0182"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(212777..214360)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0182"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG0803 ABC-type metal ion transport system,
FT                   periplasmic component/surface adhesin"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0182"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47143"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47143.1"
FT                   /translation="MTEQSTNQRSATHDEPRRRPITRTAIAFLAGLAVCGLAASTLSGC
FT                   GNNAGENRTSAAAARQTTDSCDTTINVVASVNQWGSLAQQLGGSCVNVTSIINSTAADP
FT                   HDHEATPADLTKLARADVVVLNGAGYDGWAQKAQLDEGRQRIVKASSLMGIADSQDDHD
FT                   HEEGEGHHHHHGTVNPHLWFSPAAVLKMSEAITSAYVTKSGEASETAATARRHSNTWNA
FT                   EYAEYTALVNRARAKNLQRRYVATESIIGHLLDYIGATDKTPDSYTNAMNNDAEPSASD
FT                   LKNALDTVGSSNVDMLIVNPQEMGGFAKKLDAAARESGKTIISVTEQLPENHKTLLGWL
FT                   TTITNQALADDPQHGWFLTQQVKDRTIADYAGQWRSVYPLLKNGKLRGVMEHKAATGDK
FT                   TADEYTAYYDAGYKTDTETITIEGDRMAFTTNGRKVTATYRYDGHRILDYAKGNRGVRY
FT                   LFTATGDVPQGAPKAVQFSDHGIAPGKAAHFHIFTGDSHDEVIKQMEHWPTYYPASMSD
FT                   DEIVKEMLAH"
FT   gene            complement(214556..215437)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0183"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(214556..215437)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0183"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG4667 Predicted esterase of the alpha-beta
FT                   hydrolase superfamily"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0183"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47144"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47144.1"
FT                   /translation="MAVQQTTQPTRPTRREKVGVIDVGGGLRSAYSTGVLDYCLDNGIH
FT                   FDYGLGVSAGAANITSYLAGQRGRPLRFYTKYCPRPEYMSLGNFLRDGSYLGLDYIYGT
FT                   LMNEDGEDPLDYDALVAGGVPYRITVTDALSGMPKYLGPESMSRNHYDALKATACLPVL
FT                   DKPYPLDGRPYFDGTISDPIPFRQAFADGCTKLVVILTRPRDFYRNPDKDIASSMMLAV
FT                   RYPEAARALANRAHTYNVELNMCKRLEAQGKVRIIAPKSIDGVSTLTKDPDKIQNLYNR
FT                   AYNDATALRNFL"
FT   gene            215573..216340
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0184"
FT   CDS_pept        215573..216340
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0184"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG1309 Transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0184"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47145"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47145.1"
FT                   /translation="MLVPMNDVNPYAAAAHIEVLPLTPTRQSIERALVEWMTQTGRPAS
FT                   DLSVSALCKKAFVARSTFYANYRHMGQVYESVENRLLRQLFECAVPMRVRADGTDETMR
FT                   SFNAFVKVLHAHENEFRLVLVRQPSSRFVALWKQSLEYHVWHRLFETERGGAAAVDAVA
FT                   EWGDGAAPGTSNGGSATSQEGLPAGTDADATNRNELPVRQGPATVNRALVFDMAATAFI
FT                   AGVTFWLRTPQAVSLPEIRASVVKLVNNIDEIW"
FT   gene            complement(216520..217230)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0185"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(216520..217230)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0185"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0185"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47146"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47146.1"
FT                   /translation="MAQHDNTNTEIIRPQGGSQTQAAADTAQIAHTQADAPTQPQGYAF
FT                   DFAQQQGEQIPPSQGYAPQNGEQPFTTAANTAQPNMGGNGVPNNPQGGQMPMNGGAPGN
FT                   RGTATLRGKPGGKTIGIIAAISLGCGLVAGIAGTAVTNAIYRSNEPSHSNMMMRGIGDR
FT                   GFGEGDGDGESMPDFGSGNGSRNRRSYRADGQMPGMQDSDGANGESNGDARNRSQSNDS
FT                   DSNADSGSSDSSKN"
FT   gene            complement(217392..217464)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0186"
FT   tRNA            complement(217392..217464)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0186"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Lys"
FT   gene            217561..219129
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0187"
FT   CDS_pept        217561..219129
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0187"
FT                   /product="dipeptidase"
FT                   /note="COG4690 Dipeptidase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0187"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47147"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47147.1"
FT                   /translation="MSCTTLLVGKSASYDGSTIIARNDDSGSGTYDPKKFVAVRPEDQP
FT                   RHYRSVISHMEIDLPGDPCLYSIVPNVRPNRGVLAEAGVNEHNVAMSATETIAVNSRVL
FT                   AADPLVKLVPAHGEPGDADYREEVPGGFGEEDIITLVLPYVRTAREAVARIGELLATYG
FT                   TYESNGIIASDVDEIWYVETIGGHHWIARRVPDDCYAAIPNQLGIDLLDIDDAMSECRN
FT                   NMCSADLADFIEANHLDRAMPDPEFANHTAQHINPRTVFGTATPKDAIYNTPRAWYMQR
FT                   HLNPSDDWDSPAAQYRPDSQDMPWAREPESKVTIEDVAFLMGSHFQGTPFDPYGTTGTA
FT                   ESRHRYRPIGVNRTGQMVCMQIRPYAPAAYRSIMWVSYGSGAFTTPAPFYANVTDTPAY
FT                   LRDTDGENASTNSLYWTNRILAVMADAHYYDTDGEIEQYIEDVQAHGHRLVADTDASIR
FT                   ADADALASDSAHEGLKAVRLELETANKAMADWLQMRTQTLLNQVLYTTSNLMHNAFKMS
FT                   DHWMS"
FT   gene            complement(219315..220028)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0188"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(219315..220028)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0188"
FT                   /product="TetR-type transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /note="COG1309 Transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0188"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47148"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47148.1"
FT                   /translation="MANASRMSSYQRREQLLRIGRSLFAAKGFEAVSVEEIAATAKVSK
FT                   PIVYEHFGGKEGLYAVVVDREMRALNDTLVAALSAQDVHPRQIVERTALALLTYIEENA
FT                   EGFQVLVRDSPSTDPSSSFSSLLGDVSMRVGEILSEWFKKQKLPTKGVPYYAQMLVGMT
FT                   VFTGQYWADQRKVSKEQLAALIVNLAWNGLSRMKAKPELRFEGEKAKKAAQRAAENDGT
FT                   EETRTESPSAPAPSA"
FT   gene            220155..221555
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0189"
FT   CDS_pept        220155..221555
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0189"
FT                   /product="FtsY signal recognition particle"
FT                   /note="COG0552 Signal recognition particle GTPase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0189"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47149"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47149.1"
FT                   /translation="MDTNTIYAIVIIAVIAVALIIGSWLIGRSRRNAINKSTEHAKAAA
FT                   DARLAAERAQAEQEEREAHEQAKEPAESGARQSSGGKPAEPTNEEKIEAEEPAISRAEL
FT                   EAQERERLSQTPPKLAAAEEVPGEESAQAESVVEDLAVVDEVPTPPAEQIEKPAGKKSR
FT                   LQRLRERLSKSSNPFGKALFNILAKDQLSEADWEDVEDTLLLADVGAEASEELVDKLRT
FT                   DARVTGESDPRQLRDALRSELLALVGPDMDRTLEAEKPDAKKPSVIIMVGVNGTGKTTT
FT                   AGKLARLFVSEDKTVLLGAADTFRAAAADQLETWGAKVDVPVVRSDREGADPASVAFEA
FT                   SAKAKELGTDVLIIDTAGRLQNKANLMDELGKIRRVAEKNLPVDEVLLVLDATTGQNGM
FT                   AQAKVFAEAIGITGVVLTKLDGSAKGGIVISVQKELGVPVKLVGVGEGPDDLAPFDPES
FT                   FVDGILGE"
FT   gene            221815..223110
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0190"
FT   CDS_pept        221815..223110
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0190"
FT                   /product="ammonium transporter"
FT                   /note="COG0004 Ammonia permease"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0190"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47150"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47150.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQLDSGNAAWILTSACLVFLMTPGVALFYGGMVRAKAVLNMLIM
FT                   EAAALSVTMIIWGLWGWSIAYAGNSIGGVFGDPATGFLLRDTMVAQDGVFTSASLNSNN
FT                   YPASVDVAFQAAFAMITVALICGAIAERVKYSTWMIFVALWITFDYAPMAHMVWNGGLL
FT                   SADGAISQALGAAAHDFAGGTVVHINAAVAALIIVLIIGKRKGFGVEPMRPHNVPFVML
FT                   GAFLLWFGWFGFNAGSAFAANGVAGYAWVSTSLAAAAAMLTWGFTEKIRTGHYTAMGAA
FT                   SGIVAGLVAITPAADVVSPIWAIVLGAIAGVVTCLACSLKFKLGYDDSLDVVGVHGVGG
FT                   LVGTVLLGFFMEGTGLFYSGKWNQLGVQLIIAIIAIAFSAVITTIIAFALEKTIGWRVT
FT                   QAQEVAGIDLADQGERAYDFAGTASSVIREMK"
FT   gene            223112..223450
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0191"
FT   CDS_pept        223112..223450
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0191"
FT                   /product="nitrogen regulatory protein N-II"
FT                   /note="COG0347 Nitrogen regulatory protein PII"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0191"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47151"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47151.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLITAIIQPHKLDDVKEALASAGVHGLTVSEANGYGRQRGHTEI
FT                   YRGAEYTVDLIPKVRVEVLSDDADAETLVDVIVKSAGSGTIGDGKVWVAPLDMVVRVRT
FT                   GETGSAAI"
FT   gene            223761..225587
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0192"
FT   CDS_pept        223761..225587
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0192"
FT                   /product="protein-PII uridylyltransferase"
FT                   /note="COG2844 UTP:GlnB (protein PII uridylyl transferase)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0192"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47152"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47152.1"
FT                   /translation="MAMSTLKQQFLELSEPDADGVYRNGSAKRMARTNLAMRELEALWN
FT                   EAVHSVPFQIPDSGIGLAAVGSLARGQIGPASDLDLVLITADHVALSTTQLNEFANKLW
FT                   YPIWDSGLDLDHSVRTVSRCESVTDHDLPAAMGWLNVNPIAGDRHLIETTATAILERWR
FT                   KAARKRLPELLESANVRNERFDRMSYVNQPDIKESRGGLRDTVLLSALAASWLADRPHG
FT                   RYDDAVERLLDVRDAIHLITRKDADRLLTQYQAEVAAMLGLTDPTLPEGEREAKSIDDL
FT                   QTLLASLSRTIAFALDSTASRAQRTLVHDKPRFSFFQILSPRAGGKREAPKFEMLAPGV
FT                   AKHEQEIVLAPQADPLADPALPLRVAAAAGREGLPINTSTLVNLKRAPIHDKAWSDEMR
FT                   RLFVELLASGERLPQVWEELDFVGIPGRLMPEWDAIRNRPSVSAAHRYTIDRHMLAVTA
FT                   QLGRERPVNGGAFDDVHYTALLLAGILHDIGKRPGVADHAAEGARHAAVIVRRMGFDDQ
FT                   MVDWVRLLVREHLTLSDFASSRNPNDPEVGAELASLVDGDPQLLDMLFALTKADMSSLG
FT                   ATAGETISNTVGWSKWRARLVTQMAALARASM"
FT   gene            225948..226220
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0193"
FT   CDS_pept        225948..226220
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0193"
FT                   /product="putative transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /note="COG1476 Predicted transcriptional regulators"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0193"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47153"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47153.1"
FT                   /translation="MRSFNSMLDEQMDDPEFATVFEAEIERLNAAVAVSRAREEARLTQ
FT                   EQLAERSGVSRVTINRIERGKLNPSMKTLSRLARAMGKQVRVSIS"
FT   gene            226279..227658
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0194"
FT   CDS_pept        226279..227658
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0194"
FT                   /product="replicative DNA helicase"
FT                   /note="COG0305 Replicative DNA helicase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0194"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47154"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47154.1"
FT                   /translation="MADGFHNNTRTDTSANAAGLFDRVPPHDDNAEMATLGGMLMSKDA
FT                   IGEVSQIVSVDDFYEPKHQTIYEAIIGKFSASEPADAVTVANRLSDSGDLDKVGGIDYL
FT                   HSLIASVPTAANASYYAEIVHQRALLRRVIASGTKIAQLGYDAEGSQAQDVINMAQAEV
FT                   YEMSTGRVRQDYAPVQAAVHDALDQIDSIQKGELQAGVPTGFQEIDEVTKGLQPGQMVV
FT                   VAGRPAMGKSTLGVDFARSAAIHHHDTTILFSLEMSKVELAQRIISAETGVPLAALRNA
FT                   DDIDPNRWNTLNNFYARLQDAPLFIDDSPNMSLMEIRAKCRRLKQTNDLKLVVIDYLQL
FT                   MTSGKAVESRQQEVSEFSRALKLLAKELEVPVVALSQLNRGPEMRNDKKPQLSDLRESG
FT                   SIEQDADVVFLVHRPDFYDEEDRPGEADIIMAKHRNGPTRTFGLVFQGQYSRFSDMNRE
FT                   V"
FT   gene            227755..229263
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0195"
FT   CDS_pept        227755..229263
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0195"
FT                   /product="UDP-N-acetylmuramyl tripeptide synthase"
FT                   /note="COG0769 UDP-N-acetylmuramyl tripeptide synthase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0195"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47155"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47155.1"
FT                   /translation="MADSGTSNANPVRTHAPWYGFATPFVGKSVRWASRLLHHGGSAFP
FT                   GKVVERFDPTFLSRTLSTLPLGVVLVSGTNGKTTTTRMVATMLESLGLKVFTNPTGSNF
FT                   TRGVVSSILTEVPLNGRLDADIAVLELDEAYAVHFVEQVQPRYALLLNVMRDQLDRFGE
FT                   IDNTARLLGHVAAATRGTVVLNREDPRIARLRDVVKDGVRTRYFGLAEGLRHYFPADDD
FT                   MTTTFQVQSADSAQAPEAADAQIVDVAHDVGTAHELHADVMLTKVGDHHAQMVIDGREY
FT                   ESDVKLEGVYNLFNAAAALAVVRAVQADLRKPNAVGYAAAQLGRADSARARAFTARAHT
FT                   FADADTDALFAALADVTPAFGRGEVIDVNGSPVELLLVKNPMGFRLALASFPPESADTM
FT                   IAINDQYADGRDMSWLWDVDFTSLRPTGVAMVSGVRAWDMALRLEYDQVPVARVEPDLN
FT                   AAVREFVNANPGTPKHIYCTYTAMLAIRAELATVADVADAGVGK"
FT   gene            229332..230081
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0196"
FT   CDS_pept        229332..230081
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0196"
FT                   /product="cobyric acid synthase CobQ"
FT                   /note="COG3442 Predicted glutamine amidotransferase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0196"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47156"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47156.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKAIDVVSLYPKDMNIYGDSGNVLAVERRLALYGYEPHVHAVNQ
FT                   NDPWPEHADIILGGGGQDTGQKKIIEDLFRRADRLRDLAEHGVPMLMICGLYQLFGEYF
FT                   ETIDGTKLEGISIIRAYTVGRDVRMIGNLVEHSAQFGDVLGYENHSGQTFLREGVQPLG
FT                   TVDGDGTGNNGEDHTEGARVHNVIGTYMHGSLLPKNPKITDFMIRTAVERRYGAFDPEQ
FT                   TDAQRAELARIDEYAAHAREAAATRPR"
FT   gene            230189..230536
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0197"
FT   CDS_pept        230189..230536
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0197"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG3937 Uncharacterized conserved protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0197"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47157"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47157.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDETKNETENKTNSAMPDFGEGLRKVFLAGVGAIAATAEKGQEL
FT                   VNDLVKRGELTVEQGKKLNSELAHKAGEKSDSLKEKLADASNTVRNAAAGLSDQAEQTI
FT                   KKATEKKSDEQ"
FT   gene            230645..232795
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0198"
FT   CDS_pept        230645..232795
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0198"
FT                   /product="Unusual protein kinase"
FT                   /note="COG0661 Predicted unusual protein kinase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0198"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47158"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47158.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDKNSDKSKRETEAHELRRDVRREEAGQRRQQRKDACEARHLEH
FT                   EEKRETSELIDLSNRLENQEAHSDGPAFDNPTDDALRATVETAESEKILHLGDEVDEQG
FT                   ATIEHNLQREEAEQSGGEASETAAQPETPAPQSAQSERPADAHTHDIPASIARRQQPQV
FT                   EETIGLFGMHKRNFSSEYHLTRMSKAKRLKQIGKIALEYDALHGLTPVKMRLMFEALGP
FT                   TFVKVGQILSMRSEILPESFCAELSKLRADADPMPYAIVLGTLENEYQRPIDEIFEHID
FT                   TTPLGSASLAQVHRATLKTGEDVAVKVQRPGVRETMAQDVSIMRSLAKGATKIMHSSQV
FT                   VDFRGVVEELWETFDEETNFLNEARNLAEFKRFCSHYAYMDCPTPFTDLCTEHVLVMQY
FT                   IDGIPISHTRELIDDGYSLNEIGTKLVDNYAAQILDAGFFHADPHPGNIEIRGGKIILL
FT                   DLGMTGRLDARTRVALKQMLFAVAKQNSADLADALLRFAGTDVERADYPSLLGDLDGIV
FT                   EEFGTVDLADLDLAAFITSLTQMARRHGIEIPSSVTTVGRALVTLEGLLDEFIPNVNMI
FT                   EIISQHIESSKTPVEMVKSEVKRLGIESEQALHSGLKGIVDAQTALHMLTRGELKMNLE
FT                   LVGSEEPLSQMSDMVNRLTMALIVVGLFIGSSIVYFAGMKPIIFGIPVVGFLGYVAAFV
FT                   LSVWIVIDILIKRHAAKHKARK"
FT   gene            232906..233943
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0199"
FT   CDS_pept        232906..233943
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0199"
FT                   /product="phosphodiesterase"
FT                   /note="COG0584 Glycerophosphoryl diesterphosphodiesterase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0199"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47159"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47159.1"
FT                   /translation="MANALKKALIGGAVAAGLGVWAVAPRTFNNKRKNFVPTLPDVLYA
FT                   HRGLHDAGSGLSQQHAGESGEYIALARRMALRAGYGSIDEPGPLAPENSLAAFAAAAEA
FT                   GYGIELDVQLTLDNKAVVCHDPDLLRVAGDPRNIRDLTYDELVRIPLFPTAAPGAEVSP
FT                   LLPGATENPPLVTTPSQAPAGYYQHVPLLEDVLRVVDGRVPIIVEFKFENYRTWDDRDE
FT                   ELMQTAAALLDAYQGLYVVESFNPAAMNWYKREHPDVCRGQLAEDTEFTKNPVLWMAGK
FT                   LMFNEISRPDFVAYDFRNGNGAMLRFVRRMGAMAVAWTVRTSDELAGAQPYFDRFIFEA
FT                   FVPKQ"
FT   gene            complement(234039..234680)
FT                   /gene="upp"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0200"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(234039..234680)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="upp"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0200"
FT                   /product="uracil phosphoribosyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.2.9"
FT                   /note="COG0035 Uracil phosphoribosyltransferase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0200"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47160"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47160.1"
FT                   /translation="MELHVLNHPLIEHKLTVLRDKNTPSSTFRELVSELVSLEAYEATR
FT                   NLEVVDKPIETPVAPMVGKQIAKPRPIIVPVLRAGLGMLDGMTRMMPSAEVGFLGMKRD
FT                   EEHPTQQITYANRLPDDLSGRQCFLIDPMLATGGTLVTATHYLMDKGAKDVTAICIIAA
FT                   PEGIKFVEENIREDINFRVVVCGVDEGLNGKSYIVPGLGDAGDRLYGVID"
FT   gene            complement(235106..235831)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0201"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(235106..235831)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0201"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0201"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47161"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47161.1"
FT                   /translation="MHSGSGSIIASRSAFTHTGSPRPARPGQLDQAIAEGLASDVDPER
FT                   LREVAHTTAWALLSKVHKTDDPAIVERVLTLVDREGVDVIAELWSKAEPDSLPGVLWRL
FT                   YLLRSWMRKQRDTIARLWRLGEPIATSASAIAGVDSAPTEDDIARTADSILTGAFRGDF
FT                   AVALTRASVFVGIVALGLRVEARELTQQANLNPVGSAAEQSKRWRTQAAQLLHTAANLN
FT                   ITSKDFKHGAALWRQGKLE"
FT   gene            complement(235836..236879)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0202"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(235836..236879)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0202"
FT                   /product="MutT1 protein"
FT                   /note="COG0494 NTP pyrophosphohydrolases including
FT                   oxidative damage repair enzymes"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0202"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47162"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47162.1"
FT                   /translation="MEAAGGIVYRIVRSIGSMMAPLSANDVEVCLVHRPKYDDWSWPKG
FT                   KLEINESHRHAAVREIGEETGFPVALGPFLGEVEYPLSSEGKKTRHTGRGDGKDATKHV
FT                   LYWMATQISDDDNWHRREAFGPIHAVDLGEVSEIAWLSLDKARKRLTHSTDRDMLALFV
FT                   DRIEEDALKATPLLLVRHAKAEPRKQWDGTEPHRPITPEGAAAAYALDRELACYNPVEL
FT                   ATSPWTRCEQTIEMLSWQTKRERRALPPLTEEAFERDPQAAWHCFAEQIKRVLETGNTM
FT                   AICMHRPVIGGMFEHLRPLCATKSLAKRLVAKSPYMATANAFALFLVQTEDGPRIIDIQ
FT                   KVTPIVY"
FT   gene            complement(237016..239250)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0203"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(237016..239250)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0203"
FT                   /product="polyphosphate kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.4.1"
FT                   /note="COG0855 Polyphosphate kinase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0203"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47163"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47163.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQIFNAPSKAILRSQIAEHIAETDKSDKRENMEGELPLPPDRFF
FT                   DRELSWLKFNKRVLELAQDETIPIIERASFAAIFASNLDEFFMVRVAGLKRRIDTGIAV
FT                   TSASGLSPRQQMRAISEQAHRLQDEHAHYVVDTILPELAKQNIQLLGWDKLTIAEQERL
FT                   SRYFRQQVFPVLTPLAVDPAHPFPYISGGSINLAVLVENPTSGKSHFARVKIPDNLDRL
FT                   VPVDDMTEDEAEDVRYGFITMENLIIAHLETLFPGMIIKEARSFRVTRNEDIEVEEDDA
FT                   ENLLNAIEKELLRRRFGPPIRLEISDETSPFLSQLLADQMGVTPDEVYRLPAPLDATVL
FT                   FELGGIDRPDLKFPPFVPTTNRQIAEVESSRAQDIFAAIRERDILLHHPYDSFSTSVQA
FT                   FLAQAAADPKVLAIKQTLYRTSSNSPIIDALIDAAQAGKQVLALVELKARFDEDANIAW
FT                   ARKLERAGVHVVYGIVGLKTHCKLSLVVRQEADGLTRYCHVGTGNYNPKTARQYTDLGL
FT                   LTCDPVVGQDMTKLFNQLSGYAPKSSFHRLLVAPRTVRSGLIQRIRREEEAARAGKEAW
FT                   IKIKVNSIVDEKTIDALYRASQAGVKIDIVERGICSLKPGVPGLSDNIRVRSILGRFLE
FT                   HSRIYAFANSDGPQIGEGPVSGPEVWIGSADLMHRNLDRRVEALVRITAPEQVQELIDY
FT                   VDLQMADTTSSWHMQPDGTYVRHSKDAEGKPLLDCQEYLIKKHMRKKATN"
FT   gene            240138..241151
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0204"
FT   CDS_pept        240138..241151
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0204"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0204"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47164"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47164.1"
FT                   /translation="MRMRDARARRPWQAESARRVPAYQPVHAMAEPACSPQLSPPARRT
FT                   HAGAQHARMPVCATQAPCENVITLSGASGGAGTTTLAAMLTRELAKRENECAIVDADVR
FT                   AGGGGLDVLLGIEHESGSRWHDIHAPLGELDGEALRRRLPHWDGVGVLAYNCWVQEEPA
FT                   WFEMQAALQSLAQVSDAVVVDAGHGLEIEHVPALVEASHIVVAELTVLGLARAKAHIEW
FT                   LRRNGERNMARAQEPPRPGEEWKPIVGVPGRVIGVLCVEPPAVAKGRGAVSLEEARKYL
FT                   QMEHMECELMGPVRSDARLCGDILEGLGIRRVHRRNARVLGDVAEMVERACGIGGR"
FT   gene            241148..242356
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0205"
FT   CDS_pept        241148..242356
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0205"
FT                   /product="Flp pilus assembly protein ATPase component"
FT                   /note="COG4962 Flp pilus assembly protein, ATPase CpaF"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0205"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47165"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47165.1"
FT                   /translation="MMWQIVGPNGVTNTTGGVAVPLPEAPVPPDTAPRHAGVGATVQTA
FT                   AQTTVHPAVRAVTAVDATRPVNFGPLKRLAADPRVTDILVTCDGAVWVERGLGIELEHP
FT                   SIPLDSPAVVRRLAVQLCAQLGERLDDARPIADASGADGTRVHAVIAPVVPYGASISIR
FT                   LPSRMSATMDALQQAGCWPAQWRPILDRLVLARANILITGSTGSGKTTLLKALLLNCRA
FT                   SERIVLVEEVRELQGLGNLNTVSLCARAKNVEGAGEVTMGDLVRSTLRMYPTRVVVGEC
FT                   RGEEVIDLMRVLNSGHCGGMSTLHASGVSRVPGRLISLGLLAHVEPNTMAGLADGAFDV
FT                   VLHMERRPGKRYLAQIGMLCMVEGRLVGRTVCSWDGRGEPVAGEAWRPFAERWGTKRVP
FT                   ERR"
FT   gene            242362..243096
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0206"
FT   CDS_pept        242362..243096
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0206"
FT                   /product="Flp pilus assembly protein"
FT                   /note="COG4965 Flp pilus assembly protein TadB"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0206"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47166"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47166.1"
FT                   /translation="MAFVAALAAALSVLLMIWAAPAAVSWRLQTVESGVADHACEPACG
FT                   ISVMLSSIIASLQAGAALEPALERAFDSVFPERRCGGARARHMRDPTTSGDGHAVGVYA
FT                   VCDGEGNVDVTQMARLFAACRLPHERASHCAQVACGVAVASAVSLELGCPAARCLEAVR
FT                   AGYLRARLQDDLRANAFAMPKSTARMLLALPAVVVFLGELLGADPLGMLFGSAQGRAML
FT                   CLGTICYVGGLLWMQRLLAADG"
FT   gene            243194..243730
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0207"
FT   CDS_pept        243194..243730
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0207"
FT                   /product="Flp pilus assembly protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0207"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47167"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47167.1"
FT                   /translation="MRELDGLARSQIALAGRGNALQRRLLEVCPGWEPSPTLLLQLLEA
FT                   AIAQGVAIPRALECIGACCGGACAQVLGHVSAALLRGVCWDEAWAVLEHDGSSPASSAL
FT                   GLACRTLRAAWEDGVSPLPQIHAAIEQMDGSERARIEQRASRLSVRLLLPMGLCLLPAF
FT                   LLIAVVPTIMSFMRM"
FT   gene            243907..244182
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0208"
FT   CDS_pept        243907..244182
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0208"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0208"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47168"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47168.1"
FT                   /translation="MEHNEVILFEHRRHGVGERINAASDRLLRAQVGLEARWRALMSQP
FT                   EEGAATAEYAVVLVAATGFAAVLVALMKSDTVKTLLTNIVKKALNV"
FT   gene            244187..244570
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0209"
FT   CDS_pept        244187..244570
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0209"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0209"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47169"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47169.1"
FT                   /translation="MGGHAFGQALRRLQCDDEGAATAEFAVVLPVIVMLAALMLYLGRA
FT                   SVVSVGCQDAAANAARALMVQGSGSGSQAMAQAAAGDGARIEVRPAGIGFEVIAHCAVV
FT                   ADPWGIVPRMVTGRAHGIWQERL"
FT   gene            244617..245057
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0210"
FT   CDS_pept        244617..245057
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0210"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0210"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47170"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47170.1"
FT                   /translation="MSAAARRVPTRSAPCIPHGLRAQDAGNASPSAVGIVLVVAVLLCT
FT                   IAAGARIAMARAQARTAADMSALAAADAYWNEAAADPCGIGSAVARNNAGAVESCEVID
FT                   MDVAMEVSTATGVPFVERVSARARAGPRRCDEVDATRGASQP"
FT   gene            245206..247758
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0211"
FT   CDS_pept        245206..247758
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0211"
FT                   /product="DNA polymerase III subunits gamma and tau"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.7"
FT                   /note="COG2812 DNA polymerase III, gamma/tau subunits"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0211"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47171"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47171.1"
FT                   /translation="MALALYRRYRPDTFEGVIGQDQVTVPLMHALDENKLTHAYLFSGP
FT                   RGCGKTSSARILARCINCVKGPTSHPCGECDSCRDLATGGPGSIDVVEIDAASHNSVDD
FT                   ARELRERAGFAPVRDRYKIFILDEAHMVTPQGFNALLKIVEEPPEHLMFIFATTEPDKV
FT                   IGTIRSRTHHYPFRLVPPEIMTPYLEHVCEQEHIETEPGVLRLVTRAGGGSVRDTLSVL
FT                   DQLMGGCVDNDITYDSTVALLGFTPDALLGEAIDAIIEQNGAKLYGIIQKVIVAGFDAR
FT                   RFVEDLLVRTRDLLVLTLGGDEAEHVLSDDAEAEDMSDLHRQADALGLQQLTAMAEIMD
FT                   DTLGHMAGAASPRMRLELLAAKLLAGRASGFAAEAPALAGAGARGSSAAPSATQGSARG
FT                   GFVDAQRPSGFNDGATAPQSGHDTPTQAAAPTATPQAIQAATTEHDAGSQPQAASNVPS
FT                   IPEDIQRNGTVDERWDAIVAALPLDVRAYINRERVPRVMLAMDRKSGRQRLWIKFETPL
FT                   DKYAFALAVSKEPIGGTTSVVSIVRTQVHNVFGPDVALAPTEKMANGESAPPLSKLPPE
FT                   EAQRIKAKLLQQSLQGIVAHPRESSDSAQQATTSDSSNDAEAHQAAGTTPTPTESFQQA
FT                   NGNGPQTLPDDDPWAQPVKPVGLRPQALDPEEQAHEEPNRQQPAPEHQHKHVAVPDVSD
FT                   GIDPWSMPVDEHPHIDFGKVQSIEQQHERLTPAPVHGDDPWSAMPNGPQGFGTASPVTG
FT                   GQAMSVEDAYGMSPQGMHAADAGSTGVAGGESQPSAPQVDADDDVYSMDDAHVQTHDVM
FT                   DLKAVEEFFDVTKVEHFAADDANNPLNVKPRRMEHGDS"
FT   gene            247789..248391
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0212"
FT   CDS_pept        247789..248391
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0212"
FT                   /product="recombination protein recR"
FT                   /note="COG0353 Recombinational DNA repair protein (RecF
FT                   pathway)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0212"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47172"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47172.1"
FT                   /translation="MALAYDGAIQRLIDSFASLPGIGPKGAQRIAFYLLQAPDAESQRL
FT                   VDAINEVKEKVRFCEVCGNVCESSPCTICSDPRRDHGTICVVEEPKDVMSIERTREYRG
FT                   LYQVLGGAINPMANVGPSDLNIAQLLNRLHDGEVKEIIVALNPNIEGEATTTYLSRLLA
FT                   PLDIKVTRLASGLPVGGDLEYADEITLSRALEGRREV"
FT   gene            248512..249276
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0213"
FT   CDS_pept        248512..249276
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0213"
FT                   /product="aspartokinase"
FT                   /note="COG0527 Aspartokinases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0213"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47173"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47173.1"
FT                   /translation="MALIVQKYGGSSVADADSIKRVARRIIETKNAGNDVAVVVSAMGD
FT                   TTDDLIDQAMSIDSNPPAREMDMLMTAGERISMSLLAMAIHAAGSHAYSFTGSQAGFMT
FT                   DAQFGAAHIRAVNPDRVRRALNKGSVAIVAGFQGQSERGDATTLGRGGSDTSAVALAVA
FT                   LGADVCEIYTDVDGVFTADPRIVPTARRIPAIGYDEILEMSSCGSKVLALRCVEYAQRF
FT                   KMPLHVRSSFSHRPGTLVLPDGVDPNSLPNVR"
FT   gene            249349..249915
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0214"
FT   CDS_pept        249349..249915
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0214"
FT                   /product="aspartokinase"
FT                   /note="COG0527 Aspartokinases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0214"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47174"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47174.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDNTDQSLGDLFPDLGQETPIISGVAHDNSESLVTVRGVTDEPG
FT                   MAGRVFTRLAELGVNVDMIVQAGASTGTADISFTIPGSDAARVETALTAAQDTLGYKSF
FT                   DVNPNVGKVAVVGVGMKTHSGLAARFFQALSEEGINVLMISTSEIRIAALVPLSQLNDA
FT                   VRALHSAYGLDADKVEAVVYGGTGR"
FT   gene            249972..251042
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0215"
FT   CDS_pept        249972..251042
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0215"
FT                   /product="aspartate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.2.1.11"
FT                   /note="COG0136 Aspartate-semialdehyde dehydrogenase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0215"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47175"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47175.1"
FT                   /translation="MVQINDRGVNVAVLGATGQVGMVMRRVLDERDFPVKDLRFLASAH
FT                   SAGKVLNWRGHDITVEDVATADLSGIDIAIFSAGGGTSKVWAPKFAEAGAYVIDNSSQW
FT                   RMHDDVPLVVAEVNPDDLDEIPTGIVANPNCTTMAIMPVLKPLADKFGLKRLIVSSYQA
FT                   VSGAGRAGVEQLMNEAKAAVDQGADKLVFGGDAIDFPEPTKVARTIAFNEVPFIGDIVD
FT                   DGSQETDEEQKLRNESRKILHLPDLKASCTCVRVGVFTAHGMSVNAEFENPVSVEEAKE
FT                   VLASAPAVELTDIPTAQLAAGKTPSFVGRIRVDQAVDDNKGLAFFVTNDNLRKGAALNA
FT                   VELAEIVARKHFADQL"
FT   gene            251227..251850
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0216"
FT   CDS_pept        251227..251850
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0216"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0216"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47176"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47176.1"
FT                   /translation="MASIEANKQLERLVALGYPDVADMSEDAFRALARPLIRALERSDL
FT                   GADILLVPTRELVTPESLIARTSIDRMAGFTTMPPRDIVSFLPTDGFEPPEGPFYLVIE
FT                   PHTGTCYTNREPDVARKLIESDERLPLTLEEGLAIATQHPEWLLEKNGFNLLGSRSADG
FT                   RVPSIWMSQSAPRLGAVWPNSRHTWLGNAYCIARRGVSLIEGRG"
FT   gene            252415..254328
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0217"
FT   CDS_pept        252415..254328
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0217"
FT                   /product="2-isopropylmalate synthase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.3.13"
FT                   /note="COG0119
FT                   Isopropylmalate/homocitrate/citramalatesynthases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0217"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47177"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47177.1"
FT                   /translation="MGQGQSSVFDLAAVAAASNGGNNDPLLPPARYIGAPQKPSDMPYT
FT                   KYVAYDKQVPFDYPERTWPGKRLHRAPRWCSVDLRDGNQALVNPMDSERKLRFWTMLVD
FT                   MGFKEIEVGFPSASETDYDFIRLLIERELIPDDVTIVVLTQAREHLIRKTYECLRGCKR
FT                   AIVHFYNSVSVLQREVVFRKDRAGIKKLATDAAHLCKELEGDAEGIDLYYEYSPESFTG
FT                   TEPEYAVEVCNAVIDVIKPTPGHPMIINLPATVEMTTPNVFADEVEYVSNNLRDRDAVV
FT                   LSLHPHNDEGMGVAAAELGMLAGADRIEGCLLGNGERTGNVDLVTLGLNLLTQGIDPQL
FT                   DLSDMPGIRKTVEYCNQIKISERHPYAGNFVFTAFSGSHQDAIKKGLEAREIAAEMAGV
FT                   DVENFVWLVPYLPIDPKDIGRSYEAIIRVNSQSGKGGMAYLLKANHNLDLPKKLQVEFE
FT                   KVVQQHADATKKEVKDGDIWHLFKDEYLPVEESGAIEAGEVVADTHDETLDQWGRLKLL
FT                   KVSMSSGEDGSDTRLTATVLDRGINVGREPEVTREIEGTGNGPIAAFLDALKSFGVVAS
FT                   VLDYAEHTMGVGSDARAASYVQCEVGQEDEEKRVVWGVGIDSSIITSSLKAIISAINRS
FT                   NR"
FT   gene            complement(254476..256884)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0218"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(254476..256884)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0218"
FT                   /product="penicillin-binding protein"
FT                   /note="COG0744 Membrane carboxypeptidase
FT                   (penicillin-binding protein)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0218"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47178"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47178.1"
FT                   /translation="MVYQARTVSSSSSSPRAAHKASTSHRAPKRGQNAPKGPKKRTNRK
FT                   KGLWWKILLGVLGGLLAIGIGLFTYLYVTTDIPQPEKVAIAEKTTVYYNDGTTEIGSFS
FT                   EQNREIIDCSVLPDYVGNAIVASEDRSFYRNGGIDIMGMARALYNNLTTGSRQGGSTIT
FT                   QQYAERYYLGDTTSYSGKIREAILAMKIANSQDKQQVLCNYMNTIYLGRGAYGIQAAAK
FT                   AYFGKEAKDLTVDEAAMIAGIIPAPSMWDPAVNEAQAKSRFTRVIGIMREDGYITGQQA
FT                   SEAKFPETKPVSVSNDLAGPNGYLLTTVENELVASKAFTKDELETGGYKIVSTLDPNMQ
FT                   KIMQTVGDDRPEGMPESIQVGGIALDQKTGSVKAIYGGSDYLKHQLNNATQANFQPGST
FT                   MKPFGLLGAAMDDVNFNTMFNGNSPERFETTPGTWAEVPNALNMSWGTINLKQATANSV
FT                   NTVFMNVNQHLTPKKFAQIAHDAGISGDIQEDTLYNILGINSLTVWDLAQGHSTIANDG
FT                   TKNTLHIVDRVLKGDKEMYKPDLGTKQVFDANDCQLVQNAMLGTTQYGTAAGTAARLGR
FT                   QVAGKSGTANDETAASFVGYTPSLMNVWAIWNPGENGESQIVPEFAGYGVSSTGYPSHL
FT                   FTEFMAQALAGQPAETFATPVDNGKIGGPNGDWGLGGQRYVPSTNNGTQQQQQNEQQQT
FT                   APENTKTPEQPQPGNDNTNGNGGGETGGNPSDNNGGSNSGDSGNSGNQNGNTSGNNGGN
FT                   NGSNNGSNNGSNNSGSNSGDSGNSGNQNGNTGGNNGSQNNTGNGEQTQR"
FT   gene            257186..258328
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0219"
FT   CDS_pept        257186..258328
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0219"
FT                   /product="myo-inositol-1-phosphate synthase"
FT                   /note="COG1260 Myo-inositol-1-phosphate synthase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0219"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47179"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47179.1"
FT                   /translation="MSIRVAIAGVGNCASSLVQGVEYYKDTKDEDKIPGLMHNNFGGYR
FT                   VRDIEFVTAFDVDADKVGKDLSEAIGASQNNTIKFADVPNLGVEVLRGPTHDGLGEYYR
FT                   EMITESDEEPVDVAQVLRDKKVDVLVSYLPVGSEEADKAYAQAAMDAGVAFVNCLPVFI
FT                   ASDPEWAQKFRDAGVPIIGDDIKSQVGATITHRVLARLFEDRGVRLDRTYQLNVGGNMD
FT                   FMNMLQRSRLESKKISKTRAVTSVVPHEMDPHNVHIGPSDYVAWLDDRKFAFVRLEGTT
FT                   FGDVPLSLEYKLQVWDSPNSAGIVIDAVRAAKIALDRGLAGPVLAPSSYFMKSPAVQHE
FT                   DTEARQLVEAFIKGDVEANEEELNADVAAAKAAGKDVWKA"
FT   gene            258723..259943
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0220"
FT   CDS_pept        258723..259943
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0220"
FT                   /product="pre-pilin peptidase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0220"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47180"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47180.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEHDETNTNAQRAPHSASPAPSAPTHSTPADDTQWSVLQERAEV
FT                   REDNLDSQTQDPRIAAQIDAARARGFVPLSESESERTAKNSPEDLQAQIEAGLTQVDPL
FT                   MVRPRISSRILCGVIALVFALLAFGSYRLGVHTLKGQGYEDLVIGNFANYTPQWLLRHN
FT                   LGLTDSVVVISVSISLGAIAVFVALLRRRWWLAGQLVAFAAVSFACARVLKPALPRPLL
FT                   MQIHSSTANSAPSGHTMLAITAGLMLVCAVPRAWRAACALFAAAYSMLVGVFVIADKWH
FT                   RPCDVLMAVFLVGALAMLMLLFTRRSGMDRPGKRVSSASVQIASTVLITLGICGFAYAG
FT                   YIIWQIFPGLEYGVAWSTGGACMSAGVLVIAVNALVVGAVLAVRQLTASPLTRLGQIGA
FT                   PPAPPRR"
FT   gene            260288..263248
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0221"
FT   CDS_pept        260288..263248
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0221"
FT                   /product="DNA topoisomerase I"
FT                   /note="COG0550 Topoisomerase IA"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0221"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47181"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47181.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTGSKLVIVESPAKAKKIGGYLGDGYTVLASVGHIRDLAQPSQV
FT                   PADEKAKFGKFGVDVNDGFKPYYIVGPEKKKTVSELRSALRNASELYLATDEDREGEAI
FT                   AWHLVQTLKPKVPVKRMVFHEITPEAIRASLEHTREVDNNMVDAQETRRVLDRLYGYEL
FT                   SPVLWRKVGPGLSAGRVQSVATRLIVERERERMAFVRAPYWDVVATLCAPDALGEPTDF
FT                   ESRMIALNGTRLATSKDFKSDGTLTDAARTDGVVQLGESQAGDLADALADARFRVISVE
FT                   KKPYRRRPQPPFTTSTMQQAAGNRLGMSSRQTMRAAQSLYENGYITYMRTDSVTLSHEA
FT                   IEAARESVSKNFGSQYLSEKPKQYATKTAGAQEAHECIRPAGSHFRDPSQLATLPPDQL
FT                   KLYTLIWQRTLASQMADATGSTATARFAASAGGLGEATFQSSGTVIEFPGFMRVTGERG
FT                   GSGKKGEESASLPPLAESAELPAKSVLADGHETQPPARYTEASLVKTLEAKEIGRPSTY
FT                   ANIISTIIDRGYVYERGRALIPSWLAFAVTRLLETKFPKYVDYQFTADMENGLDQIAHG
FT                   NETGREWLTQFYFGSGADSARSADEAHEGLQRQVAQLGEIDAREINTIPIGDGIHVRVG
FT                   RYGPYLEDTKDLDAEGNPKRASIPDTIAPDELTVGEARKLIASNAGGPRVLGTDPATGG
FT                   TVEVRNGRFGPYVALVAPESAHESAPTGKKKAAEPKPKMASLFKSMKPETVTLDDALRL
FT                   LSLPRTVCTYDEVDAKTGETVSVTISASNGRYGPYLTKTRADGGASETRSLESEDAIFT
FT                   VDETHAQALFAQPKYGRGRGAAKPPLRTLGPDPESKREVSIKEGFYGAYITDGETNRSL
FT                   PKQYDPKTISAEDAFRLLAEKRAAGPSKRRGRKGKASAKSTGKGTAKGRKSAPKKSATE
FT                   TARDRRRKQVRELAEQGWANTRIAKEIGSSAATVKADVEYLEANEGFKRPPVVPAK"
FT   gene            263932..264552
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0222"
FT   CDS_pept        263932..264552
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0222"
FT                   /product="Thymidylate kinase"
FT                   /note="COG0125 Thymidylate kinase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0222"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47182"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47182.1"
FT                   /translation="MGAGLFISFEGVDGAGKTTQVNLLADYLRALGREVVVTREPGGTA
FT                   LGTQIRAMLLTTNPDEEISPRTEALLFAADRAQHVSEVIRPALERGAVVITDRYLDSSL
FT                   AYQSGGRELTADDIRTLSMWATNNLLPARTYLLDIDPRASHTRLEHAEDRMESAGDDFQ
FT                   QRTRTAFLELAAVQPQRFCVIDAQQSVGEIAALICDDVANLLE"
FT   gene            264558..265850
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0223"
FT   CDS_pept        264558..265850
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0223"
FT                   /product="DNA polymerase III subunit delta"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.7"
FT                   /note="COG0470 ATPase involved in DNA replication"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0223"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47183"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47183.1"
FT                   /translation="MSVWDAIVGQPKVVEELRRVAEGDGRGVAQSWLICGPAGSGTMQV
FT                   ARAFAAALESPDHGEGELPTKITSQILADRFPDVVTLSTDKVTIGIDEVRDLVTLSEQM
FT                   PSTAPWRIIIIENTERMLERTTNVLLKEIEEPSAHTIWLLCAPSAQDVLPTIRSRTRLV
FT                   TLGVPVADEIATWLEREVRVLEDPTKRERARAKAVGGRAGAKAARSGKSAKAPKPAPAP
FT                   EPRPVSHETAVRIARLCEGNLDIARLYARYPSVLRSRDQLVNNVLKMTRASQAVVFAGE
FT                   LYGSAQEQANERAEQAAGERQAEFRKLNGLSPDETVPADLRRAYTALAKKDDIKRHATR
FT                   MTRDVLDRAFTTIASIYRDVAVFQNDAEGSVGLINIENRDAIAELSAQLTREQTLARMD
FT                   AISTARRRIAGNGNALLDIEALFCALLPERR"
FT   gene            265873..266577
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0224"
FT   CDS_pept        265873..266577
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0224"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG1881 Phospholipid-binding protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0224"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47184"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47184.1"
FT                   /translation="MAFGGFRGNRQSVIWKWQFTRKCLRKLPFNARVLGVNKKRTGDTV
FT                   RDTGTMLVSADFNTIPEQYAKNAPDDARVDGVPCVSFPFYIDHLNPAAKYLHWEFSDPD
FT                   SIPVCGFEWIHWTMANLPVAALMFDPSDAHALQIPPDFSRRVTAMIPEAVQGRNSQASP
FT                   LYGQDQRNLQLVAHYTGPQPPDKDHGYVLQIWGTTSPIAGLEQGFWLNEMLHGLEHSQV
FT                   VDGGGITLIGKC"
FT   gene            267250..268863
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0225"
FT   CDS_pept        267250..268863
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0225"
FT                   /product="Dipeptidase"
FT                   /note="COG4690 Dipeptidase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0225"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47185"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47185.1"
FT                   /translation="MACTTILVGRGASYDGSTIIARNEDDEPGSFNNKKLIIVRPEDQP
FT                   RTYTSVNGHLTIELPDDPLQYSETPNSFTSDGVWGEAGINEANVAMTATETITSNARAL
FT                   GADPLVPYTPAIGKPGDANYVPAVAGGIGEEDLVTIVLPYIHTAREGVERLGSLLEEYG
FT                   TYESNGIGFSDSHEVWWIETVGGHHWIARRVPDDCYVVNPNRLGIDEFDFEDAFGEQRD
FT                   YMCSADLREFMRMHHLDVDYALEGQFDPRDAFGSHSDMDHVYNTPRAWMIERYFNPLDE
FT                   TWEGPDADLTPSSDDIPWCRQPDHKITIEDVDYALAMHYQGTKFDPYGKLGTEATRHLY
FT                   RPAGINRTCERSIMQIRPYAPQADRAIHWITFAATPFNATVPFFANVDAMPDYVSNTTP
FT                   EVTLDSYYWASRFLAVLGDSDYSGTAEPIAHYKQTVAALGHQMVFATDEQLARLGGKDT
FT                   RDAAAREREDEQEALPADVEPMKPADVVKATRDEKTREVLAAANENMAKQLKAQTQTIL
FT                   AQCLQATSVNMKDAFSMADF"
FT   gene            269383..271008
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0226"
FT   CDS_pept        269383..271008
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0226"
FT                   /product="dipeptidase"
FT                   /note="COG4690 Dipeptidase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0226"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47186"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47186.1"
FT                   /translation="MGCTTLLVGRDASYDGSTIIARNEDSCNGEFDPKQFIIVKPQDQP
FT                   RNYRAVISHVQIELPDDPLQYSSVPNADRKQGIWGEAGVNEANVAMSATETLTTNERVL
FT                   GADPLVEYVPAQGKPGDADYEPEVAGGIGEEDFLTIVLPYVKTAREGVARLGALLEEYG
FT                   TYEMNGVAFSDANEIWWLETVGGHHWIARRVPDDCYVTMPNQLGIDEFDVEDGIGEQVN
FT                   YMCSADMRDFIERNHLDLAVEGSMPFSPRDAFGSHSDSDHVYNTPRAWYMQRYFNPFDE
FT                   VWDGPDADHKPNSDDIPWCRQPDRKISMEDVKYILSSHYQETPFDPYGSLGDAASRTRF
FT                   RPIGINRTNHLAVMQIRPYRPQVNRAVQWLAYGSNPFNAMVPFFPNVDDTPAYLRDTTT
FT                   RVTSENFYWANRLIGVLCDAQFAETANAVETYQQKVGALGHAMVRAADEQVNRLGGTAV
FT                   LEAASREREANAEFAEDELVEDVQPMSPDEIITAVRNPEVREVLATANDDLARKLKKET
FT                   EKLLDSALFTSSLAMKNHFAMSDN"
FT   gene            271359..272528
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0227"
FT   CDS_pept        271359..272528
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0227"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG1373 Predicted ATPase (AAA+ superfamily)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0227"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47187"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47187.1"
FT                   /translation="MPLIPRELEPMLLERARAYPAVTLTGPRQSGKSTLVREAFPDYDY
FT                   VSLEDIDMRELAHDDPRSFLQRYSNHVILDEVQRVPELFSYMQRVMDERNEPGQFILSG
FT                   SQNFLLLNSISQSLAGRVAILHLLPLSYTELTHAGETPSNDEFVFRGGYPRLYSSLATP
FT                   ADFYPGYVATYIDRDVRAELGVKKIDSFNRFLTLAALRIGEVMNVSHLADEADVDSATI
FT                   RNWLSILNASFIAFQLQPYYRNYGKRLVKSAKLYFYDTGLAANLLGIESADQLFASQCR
FT                   GALFENAVVLEIVKQYQAQGKEPKLYYWRDSGQKEVDLIIERGGNPYFVIEIKSSATYR
FT                   PKYFETLDDIAEAMGVPTERRFVVYGGEETIPTRHGTVIGLRDIGRLVR"
FT   gene            272635..274152
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0228"
FT   CDS_pept        272635..274152
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0228"
FT                   /product="formate-tetrahydrofolate ligase"
FT                   /note="COG2759 Formyltetrahydrofolate synthetase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0228"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47188"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47188.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLIENFTKPYGLVDKIDAFGYLDSLKNNPDAPRKQGKVVLVTAD
FT                   TPLKASRGEGKTTTTIALIDALNERGIDAAAVLRQPSMGITAAGSKGGASGGGKASLTH
FT                   PELIDWGLCGEMGSIEAAQNLLVSFAEKAIDDGLLDTVLVPRVSEVPSRSLRQITVDRG
FT                   KGNVPERVVLTPTCELMQIVVLSRSMEEIADRVAHMIAGTKDGKPVTFGEFIDLWRITN
FT                   ILTDAVKPAKTETVNGSPVYVHGGPFANVSIGIPTLVSVEMACALHDVVIVEAGYGADA
FT                   GAQKWLDIACREYGAQWPSAAVVVTRATTWRDDPALQWRYPFHVDRLEKLGIPTFPLIN
FT                   LWEGEDDQIPALRETAEELGFRDPIVGNLFRDGGEALAPQLDAFVEAVSDEALPERPKS
FT                   FKGESLREKIEFVCGNAYGVPADRVIDKAGFAESEAEAERLCADAGIDFADLALVAVKS
FT                   PATMTDNDAAPADERTVTLKKVEVHSGAGLVQVNLTTSLTTPMPKIV"
FT   gene            complement(274267..274614)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0229"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(274267..274614)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0229"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG1049 Aconitase B"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0229"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47189"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47189.1"
FT                   /translation="MPVIHTHVSVPTTAEQRDALKTAFGQAIPAVPGKSEGWLMCLFES
FT                   DVPMYFGGTNDAPAAYVEVNVFGSSVPKSAWQKLTPAIMDALQDTLQIPADRTYIRYTA
FT                   TPDWGWNGGNF"
FT   gene            275239..276225
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0230"
FT   CDS_pept        275239..276225
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0230"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0230"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47190"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47190.1"
FT                   /translation="MMADVEQTQIRMSGRCSAFLNERKMDATFGLLTALELLGITTPWL
FT                   RAAYSRWEKDRYLQIIADSRGMRYAEKHRYGVAYYTMNVPIHRVEVSPGIYCTDPVCTW
FT                   FMMARFVSLDYLVALGDAILGPNNRLSELGLHYELEDFISYIEEVEQWTADPSHSRKRA
FT                   PRGIGECRLAIELMRQRVESPQESIVRIDVLMKHGLPEPKINYVVNLENGHTARLDMAY
FT                   PQWKIAIEYDGKQHEESWEEDNLRRNKLAELGWAIIVVTRADVATPEAQLACAYRIAAR
FT                   IEERTHEPMPVFADGYTTEELAMVVSGKPVRPRKWRRKRGMGKREVA"
FT   gene            complement(276243..276800)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0231"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(276243..276800)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0231"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG2246 Predicted membrane protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0231"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47191"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47191.1"
FT                   /translation="MRKLIEQILKFGVVGAIAFIIDWGILNLLVGVFHMHNVIAGTISF
FT                   FISLVFNYFASMKYVFKHRPDMARWMEMAIFLFSSLVGLFLNALIIWLSTYGMNRDAFI
FT                   TQHAEYLLRTNMGKLVATVIVAIWNFIIRKWLLDDTHTNAMNRLRRKGNVLSEEELEAK
FT                   WEKSFSHRLGMWSIEHTPKGWE"
FT   gene            complement(277026..277970)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0232"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(277026..277970)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0232"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0232"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47192"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47192.1"
FT                   /translation="MTFNDEHAVEQVASLPAMKTAVRSGTDLTELWPLTTAERMDNDAK
FT                   YAENLQVRLTLTMARVLVGTTEVTLPDAEFVYEGADAIPGRPQEVVDALLAANDAYEQL
FT                   NPYSDSHDFSLLFEAAETLTAGWSEATQKQLGEILDDCTAYIHDTDQKRVTGLDHRFAV
FT                   VLVTFAQMLRVLRSQIIANLGSDSPHTGGASSDRVRHLERVALPLLPFINEFAETLGVP
FT                   RICVTADQWHGLLAAFATPNGDDDSADSARVLAESLLPLAAAEWRKHREDILWDPAEAK
FT                   RAAKEEDERKNKEALAAKFAHIKDDPSKPEVEL"
FT   gene            complement(278503..279162)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0233"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(278503..279162)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0233"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG0406 Fructose-2,6-bisphosphatase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0233"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47193"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47193.1"
FT                   /translation="MPATTINFVRHGKVYNPDHLLYERLPDFHLSERGRRMAQATGRYI
FT                   AQSPQLNTAVAVYSSPLDRTRETANEILLELNKVRAERGQEALGLLTDERIIEAGNEFR
FT                   GTRIGHGEGALWKPRNLKLVRNLWTPSWGESYRSIAARVQDFALEKVHEYPGEQIVVVT
FT                   HESPIWSYRHMLETGHPEHNMLLRKTALASVTSITYDSETGKVLSITYADPAKHID"
FT   gene            279569..280987
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0234"
FT   CDS_pept        279569..280987
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0234"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG0477 Permeases of the major facilitator
FT                   superfamily"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0234"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47194"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47194.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLLQGVKDVNHRIFGGYAELLRIPHAARFTVGSVIACMPFPMVG
FT                   MTMTIMTQQYYGNYSLAGALTAVQAIAGAVVGPLLGTLVDRFGQRQVSIPTIVIWMLAA
FT                   VSFVTCVRAQVTPWILFCIVPFFAAVPPWGAMSRARWTYLMGNDRAGVNRALSLSGVFD
FT                   EAMWVVGNPLASTLAVISGFLAMSFTGICVLIGALMFLTEMTTCPPSQSDLAREAGVSR
FT                   KEFREREAEKAKELRAQTAAEDARVHAKSQGLSDAEVEAAGKAAYERSMSGIKDSIWGP
FT                   GLIAVCATWFGLGAFQSAAGISIIAFATEANMKQYTGFVFACFSISSLTGALLYGAKNW
FT                   TIPLWKRFYVCLAVLNIGIGSFLFARHLWVIMVIYLIIGVCQSPTWINGNQLMLHLVPQ
FT                   TRFTEGMAWMGAMNSIGASAGSAVAGVFIDRAGSHGGFAVVTALAFVSLAIALLGFKQI
FT                   KTSTETPVLTEISA"
FT   gene            complement(281394..282527)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0235"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(281394..282527)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0235"
FT                   /product="transposase, IS204/IS1001/IS1096/IS1165 family
FT                   protein"
FT                   /note="COG3464 Transposase and inactivated derivatives"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0235"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47195"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47195.1"
FT                   /translation="MRSSWLRTLAHVPYGDDAVHLLVRVRRYECVPCSRSWSDDLEAVG
FT                   AGRGVLSVPAVMWALRRVCLDSMTVSACARLLHVAWAVVDRAVRERGMLLLEQADRFSS
FT                   VRAIGVDEHVWRHGAFGDRYVTVIVDLTPRCDGRPARLLDMVPGRSAQVLREWMQARGG
FT                   EFTRRVGVVAMDAFAGWKQAVESVVPHAVEVIDPFHVVQLAAARVTKVRCRLQRDATGR
FT                   RGVKGDRLYDCRRALLTSDEYLGARGRARLMALFAIQANRDLMLAHDAYQRVIHAYRCD
FT                   DRRRGERMMRELIDDLTGPGRYKGCRELASLGRVLKRRMRDILALFRHPRSSNGPTEAI
FT                   NGRLETLRGNAMGFANTTSYIQRCLIHSSQLKDILTH"
FT   gene            282864..284381
FT                   /gene="gltX"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0236"
FT   CDS_pept        282864..284381
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gltX"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0236"
FT                   /product="glutamyl-tRNA synthetase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.17"
FT                   /note="COG0008 Glutamyl- and glutaminyl-tRNA synthetases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0236"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47196"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47196.1"
FT                   /translation="MKPALPENVRVRFCPSPTGIPHVGMVRTALFNWAEARHTGGTFVF
FT                   RIEDTDAQRDSEESFNQIIEALQWLGIDWDEGVGVGGPDGPYRQSERGQIYADVAQKLL
FT                   DAGYAYESYSTPEEIEARNEAAGRPKAFGYDGYDRNLSEEQKAAFRAEGRKPALRIKMP
FT                   DEDITFNDLIRGEITFKAGSVPDYVIVRPNGDPLYTLTNPVDDALMRINVVLRGEDLLS
FT                   STPRQIVLYRYLMELGIAKEMPLFGHLPYVMGQGNKKLSKRDPESNLFLHREHGFIKEG
FT                   LLNYLALLGWSIAPDRDIFSMDEMVEKFDVRDVKANPARFDIDKAISINAEHIRMLEPA
FT                   DFLERSVPYLFRDGVVSADSWDALNERERDILAAAAPLVQPRVRLLGEVAGMVGSLLSD
FT                   ADYIPPADDAKKQLKDSAGAVLDLAIAALDSVPESSWRTDTLHETLNKALVEDGGYKPR
FT                   LAFGPVRVAMSGRRVSPPLFESMEIVGKKITLERLRGLREHLAEIQG"
FT   gene            284731..284806
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0237"
FT   tRNA            284731..284806
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0237"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Glu"
FT   gene            284839..284913
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0238"
FT   tRNA            284839..284913
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0238"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Gln"
FT   gene            285048..286304
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0239"
FT   CDS_pept        285048..286304
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0239"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG1409 Predicted phosphohydrolases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0239"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47197"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47197.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEAKPVSVSRRLGRLQFHKSGKFRVLQLADVQDGPKISKDTIAL
FT                   ITAAIRDARPDLVVFSGNQIAGYDPAFAATFTKRRWKTAVGAAPKSADLAHTRELVRGQ
FT                   IEQMVQPMVDAGVPWAVTYGNHDFQCGLTNAELDGIFREFPLCVNPSTRAKFGAETWSR
FT                   ALPKERVIASGEPGTFSMPVCDESGNTVFGIVLVDSGDYSETGGYGAPSQTALRFLRTV
FT                   PQWFGEGVESIVFQHMPLPQYYRVLKPVPRTTDRSVEGYRNYSGSYFVLDDAKTERGGY
FT                   LGEGVSCPDLDSGEFDILRDSHAYFAVAAGHDHRNAFAGEYAGVQMIATPTCGFDSYGP
FT                   IPERRAARLFEFDERHPFSPRTQLLQFGELVGKPSSKKAYVYGMSSASKPKSEGVNLLH
FT                   KPSTVSRLWHSVGNWLFNH"
FT   gene            complement(287070..287888)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0240"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(287070..287888)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0240"
FT                   /product="IclR-type transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /note="COG1414 Transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0240"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47198"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47198.1"
FT                   /translation="MTSDTLAAKSAPSAETSTNNPSNHNDVPADDNEIHSGVGVLDKTV
FT                   KILDALESGPATLGQLVAATHLARPTAHRLAIALERHRFVVRDQHGRFVLGSRFTELAA
FT                   AAGEDRLLAAAGPILQTLLDRTGESAQIYRRQGEQRVCIAAVERASGLRDSIPVGAMLS
FT                   MEAGSAAQILLAWEDTELLHQGLRHAKFSAAKLATVRKRGWADSINERDEGVCSISAPI
FT                   RNASGQVIAAISISGPSGRMGSNPGHRFAPLVMGAGKYLSDALIKASISR"
FT   gene            288190..289587
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0241"
FT   CDS_pept        288190..289587
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0241"
FT                   /product="isopropylmalate isomerase large subunit"
FT                   /note="COG0065 3-isopropylmalate dehydratase large subunit"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0241"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47199"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47199.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLAEKVWADHLVRKGSDGAPDLLYIDLMLMHEVTSPQAFEGLRL
FT                   AGRTPRHLDQLIATEDHNTPTVDIDKPNPDETSATQLTTLEKNCREFGVRLHPLGDADQ
FT                   GIVHAFAPMLGLTQPGMTIVCGDSHTSTHGAFGALAFGIGTSEVEHVMATQTLSLKPFK
FT                   TMAINIEGDLPAGVSAKDIILAIIAKIGTGGGQGYVLEYRGRAIEQLSMDARMTICNMS
FT                   IEAGARAGMIAPDETTFAYLKGRPHAPKGEMWDQAVEYWKTLRTDDDAVFDAEVTLRAE
FT                   DLEPFVTWGTNPGQGVAISGVVPAPDDFADATERSAAERALDYMGLEPGTPIRDIPVDT
FT                   VFIGSCTNGRIEDLRIAAEIMKGHKKADSIHRVLVVPASSRIRLQAEREGLDRIFKDFG
FT                   AEWRNAGCSMCLGMNPDKLVAHERSISTSNRNFEGRQGKGSRTHLASPAVAAATAIRGT
FT                   ISTPADL"
FT   gene            289625..290305
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0242"
FT   CDS_pept        289625..290305
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0242"
FT                   /product="isopropylmalate isomerase small subunit"
FT                   /note="COG0066 3-isopropylmalate dehydratase small subunit"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0242"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47200"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47200.1"
FT                   /translation="MEKLTTITATGVPLRRSNVDTDQIIPAVFLKRVTRTGFDDALFYA
FT                   WRRDPNFVLNQPEYRDGRILVAGPDFGIGSSREHAVWALHDYGFRVVIASRFADIFYGN
FT                   TAKNGVLAAIMPQESIELIWKMLEEEPGRQMTVDLETRTVTIDDVVLPFEVNDYVRWRL
FT                   MNGYDDIDLTLQHEDDIAAYERMRAEKFPFKPKTLPAITEEAETVESAREPEAVEWAGP
FT                   LADR"
FT   gene            290560..290838
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0243"
FT   CDS_pept        290560..290838
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0243"
FT                   /product="AsnC family transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /note="COG1522 Transcriptional regulators"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0243"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47201"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47201.1"
FT                   /translation="MADAIVLITTQADKVSEAAKKIVEIPGVKDVYSVAGDVDLVAIVS
FT                   ADDFDDLSTIIPDGIAKVPGVAGTQTLMAFRTYSREDDLAAFDLGGD"
FT   gene            complement(291750..293096)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0244"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(291750..293096)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0244"
FT                   /product="NADH oxidase"
FT                   /note="COG0446 Uncharacterized NAD (FAD-dependent
FT                   dehydrogenases)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0244"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47202"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47202.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTTVAVVGCTHAGVFAANSILREHPDWQVHVFERNETVSFLSCG
FT                   IALWVGGHVSDPKKMFYSSPQALEQAGATVHMHTDVTDVDVAAKTLEFRDLQTGDTQTL
FT                   PYDKLVVTTGSRPIVPPLPGIDSKRVQLCKNWDDAVQIKERAHDLKNVIVIGAGYIGAE
FT                   LAEQFSTRGTQVTLIDAADRVLANNFDRFITDQVEAKYREHGVTLALGEAVKAFRDNGD
FT                   SITVVTTKGEYTAPYAVLAVGFRPNTDLVRGQVETLDNGAIVVDEFMRASVPDVFAAGD
FT                   SATVLFNPTGKLDYIPLATNAVRQGELVGLNIEKPTRKYMGTQATSAVQLYDLSLAASG
FT                   MTQTYANNHGLDIRSTELLEDYRPAFMLSTAPVSCMLTWDPQTRLVKGAQFCSTTDEVA
FT                   GAANVVSVAIQAKFTIDMLANVDFLFQPNFDQPVYYVGAVAAKAAAEQR"
FT   gene            293350..294678
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0245"
FT   CDS_pept        293350..294678
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0245"
FT                   /product="UDP-N-acetylglucosamine1-carboxyvinyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.5.1.7"
FT                   /note="COG0766 UDP-N-acetylglucosamine
FT                   enolpyruvyltransferase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0245"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47203"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47203.1"
FT                   /translation="MDVEKTDDVLHVVGGKPLNGTIKVRGAKNFVSKAMVAALLAPGTS
FT                   VLKNVPEIRDVHVVSDLLRLHGVNVDVNGDEGIVTIDAKNVQLADVADVDTLSGSSRIP
FT                   ILFSGPLLHRLGEAFIPALGGCNIGGRPIDFHLETLRKLGATVDKEHKDGIHITAPNGL
FT                   HGAKIHLPYPSVGATEQTLLAAVLADGKTELSGAATEPEIMDLVAVLQKMGAIISVDVD
FT                   RTFRIEGVKELKGYTHTALTDRIEAASWASAALATHGDVFVKGATQPEMMTFLNVFRKI
FT                   GGEFDITDRGIRFWHPGGDLKPVAIETDVHPGFMTDWQQPLVVALTQANGLSIVHETVY
FT                   ENRFGFTKPLVEMGATVQLYRECLGSLPCRFQQRNYKHSAVIFGPTPLEGRDIDVPDLR
FT                   GGFSHLIAALAAKGPSDVRGISLIDRGYADFRGKLTALGAQID"
FT   gene            295176..296165
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0246"
FT   CDS_pept        295176..296165
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0246"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG0204
FT                   1-acyl-sn-glycerol-3-phosphateacyltransferase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0246"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47204"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47204.1"
FT                   /translation="MVSKGKPSPRRAVKPLSDAQVRKLAAEYALVDPTRPFPIGRMEPN
FT                   QREIDELNPKITHRLVEGAAKVLRASCKVRAWGLENVPVEGAYITCATHVTQFDVFVPM
FT                   VAMFQMGRRPRYMAKAEMGKWPVIGKWFRAVGMQPVPRRSGKAREIEEASVQILTSNHA
FT                   LTIWPEGTVTRDPKKWPMSMKNGAGFIALEASRRVGHQIPLFCAVTWGAASINHWWPWP
FT                   RKNVVMCYDTQLDYSDLLANMDSWGDDPPTELANELVRRVRVRMKEVMANIRGTAAPDT
FT                   FYDYRIEKEVPEVPPFSDPHEIDRRAEEAEVRVGESVESADSASSHAR"
FT   gene            296521..297519
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0247"
FT   CDS_pept        296521..297519
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0247"
FT                   /product="glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase"
FT                   /note="COG0240 Glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0247"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47205"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47205.1"
FT                   /translation="MANVTVLGAGAWGTAFGQVLADAGNDVMMWAIEPEIVKAIQTEHR
FT                   NPVRLPSVEKLPDNMKATGDRAEAVAHADVVVVAIAAQYARGALEEFKGLIPDSALIVS
FT                   LMKGIEKSTGKRMDQVVCEALDLPTQRFAAVSGPNLSKQIAARQPAATVIGCTDIDNAR
FT                   MMANLCTTDYFKAFITADVIGLELCGSLKNVVALAVGMSHGAGYGENTAAMIETRGLAE
FT                   LTAVGTAAGALPETFHGLAGVGDLIATCGSPLSRNYTFGFNLGKGMSVAEATKASDGVA
FT                   EGVATASAVVELGEKYHVDTPLAKAVTRVLDDGISFSQMVSEMFPQGITVE"
FT   gene            297881..299017
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0248"
FT   CDS_pept        297881..299017
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0248"
FT                   /product="D-alanine-D-alanine ligase"
FT                   /note="COG1181 D-alanine-D-alanine ligase and
FT                   relatedATP-grasp enzymes"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0248"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47206"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47206.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKTRVAVLYGGKADEHSISCISAASFMRALDPELFEAVPIGITK
FT                   TGTWFVDGQDPLGWNLAEGLPEAVETPDSREVVLTIGDGGDGFHARNADGSLDSLGHID
FT                   VVLPALHGPFGEDGTIQGLFEMMGVPYVGCGVLASAACMDKHYTKVLLRAAGIPVAPGI
FT                   TLDTRHYDASDEFATDGEEFLRQVNEAGLQYPLFVKPSRAGSSFGVTKVEQIGDAAALA
FT                   AAVFEASRHDWRVLVEQGIDAREIECAVVRIHPTDPTRAALPGEVVLDRRSEGDDQFYD
FT                   FDSKYMDSQASHTEIPAKIGDDLIARVRETAVRAFDAVDGMGLSRVDTFVTADGDVLVN
FT                   EINTLPGCTSISMFPQAWEAMGIPFRTVVTDLIEGALA"
FT   gene            299283..300419
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0249"
FT   CDS_pept        299283..300419
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0249"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0249"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47207"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47207.1"
FT                   /translation="MTQPENPYTGGEQPAQPITPPADPYGLNPNANPNPYTQPQEPAQP
FT                   YVQNAAPEQGREAYGNSNYGHAESAPQFTGNEPAQQPYGTPYEPVGTQPTTQINYGAPQ
FT                   NAAPQYGEQPAYGAPTGGAPVYGEPGGPAYGGPAQFPPQGGYDQYPPQGPTDKYNTMAI
FT                   VGLILAILFPLIGLIVSIIAMVNINKHGGSKASKNLSLAGTIVGGVLTVVSIIVSIIVF
FT                   NSVLAATNEIVSDSKSPSATHSQTQSTTDPDEDIDEDIDEDIDNDIDDIGGQLTGGSIT
FT                   LEEALKNPTVKSELEKQIQGLPDGMKGSVSAEGNTLILTFDLDSSLAEYSDSLAESLNS
FT                   VGKSAASQLNEDGGNTYSVRIVITSEGKTLYDKTSTND"
FT   gene            300655..301770
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0250"
FT   CDS_pept        300655..301770
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0250"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG1266 Predicted metal-dependent membrane protease"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0250"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47208"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47208.1"
FT                   /translation="MTEPGRPQSPQQNTRAGEFQQAWQGEFQQPQYWQEPQQNPWQEPP
FT                   MNQMGERNAVESARRSYSRIGASFSVMIVVWMALVFVLGIGISMLHREAAHWMWVSLLV
FT                   SDCSFYLVAVPLAYLMLRSVPEEPTRKFGMTFGELFEWFLVSLAIVFVGGLLGNALAAL
FT                   FSGGMAQNRLDNIVGGIPAWLNILAVVVVGPIVEEWLCRKQIIARVRRYGERLAIVVSA
FT                   LVFALFHLNLYQFFYAFGLGLVLGYIYMRTSQLKYTIGLHMAINFLGSVVGPFFSDWSD
FT                   AHSAALDAGDVSGPELVVGVAAMLYILLYLVAVVAGVVLLIVKCRRLEFYVTPAQLPKG
FT                   TACSCAFVNAGMGVFITLTVFGMVLALMNVM"
FT   gene            complement(301754..302569)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0251"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(301754..302569)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0251"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG0668 Small-conductance mechanosensitive channel"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0251"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47209"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47209.1"
FT                   /translation="MLDWLKANSGRIIFLAIVIALAFVVTRLLSRGLRKVLEHNKIPQA
FT                   SIFINIARVLVWVVALTIVLHPVFGVSPASLFTALGIGGLAISLGLKDSIANTIGGFTL
FT                   MFSHVIQPGDTVSINDTTGVVQDINWRQTVVRERNGNLMMIPNSVLNTTALEKLDPANE
FT                   CLVTIPFTAKPDVDTAKLAQDLLSTVNTHARSLMNPKYKAVVRYTGFTSDGVSGNIVAY
FT                   AKHGVALTALSDAIARAVHSSKLNLNFTASSLVGIDESGALTGKSTSRS"
FT   gene            complement(302626..303195)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0252"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(302626..303195)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0252"
FT                   /product="AcrR-type transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /note="COG1309 Transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0252"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47210"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47210.1"
FT                   /translation="MENAFWALLRERPYGKITVTDIVREAGVNRNSFYYHFSGLPELAD
FT                   ATIMHAVESIPIMDHATTAENLWQEWQRTCIVAFNDPQMRKQFDHLALLAGPHSTIELT
FT                   EALRDFIRLTLLGNFDLDYDRIDLSTRILLDFTVGGIVGVLRDWPNIEHRLSPNDLTNP
FT                   DIATVAANLRTALDSSEQRRPVQSLR"
FT   gene            complement(303417..304613)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0253"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(303417..304613)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0253"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0253"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47211"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47211.1"
FT                   /translation="MATIIDYVAQETRDFSEYPFHVADALVYAILSYDKIPQEVPQLSS
FT                   LLECFGSISSKLRNFNLKHPSRSLAALWRTPFPGPTLREVEERLHEYELTHPYWEHHSG
FT                   FSDDDETPHRFYRSIKRNPRFAVTRMSAAEERFDISQQTQYAAETFQLPDGTLLVAFRG
FT                   TDDSLTGWREDFNMAFTYPVPAQKQAADYLEKVGRLWPNARIMLTGHSKGGNIAIYAAM
FT                   NARDQIKDRIERIYAFDSPGFNQDVVSSYEYGTIVDRITKLVPEFSIIGMLLQSSPREH
FT                   MIVVKSNADGLMQHSCYTWLMDGDRFDTVPALSESSRDFRGALNTWLNGMTQRQREHGV
FT                   EALFRVLSSGGHSTITQLRTDGMKALPGLFSSYVGLDSEDRHYINQAIMLLAGTRFTH"
FT   gene            304728..305594
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0254"
FT   CDS_pept        304728..305594
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0254"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG4905 Predicted membrane protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0254"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47212"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47212.1"
FT                   /translation="MWLAAVEKTFVWFLLYSFVGWVWETGLNIVMKRRFVDRGILNGPI
FT                   CPIYGFGAALAIFVLHDEHSLIAVFLSSGVLACTLEYITSWGIEKLFHMRLWDYSNKPF
FT                   NINGRVYLNGFLFFAAGCTVVKEWVQPAVMRMLDRLDPLWLNIVSITLFVILMADVAVT
FT                   LAGLISMNGKLGRAEEYIKSVKKEQIAKMDVHITAADERIEQIEQHAEGVASRVKESVY
FT                   EHVGVHVDGARERMRDGELAEKLHGTFNWQQRRLLDAYPEMKPEHGRSVIGEIRAQLAK
FT                   YGRKHNA"
FT   gene            305658..306854
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0255"
FT   CDS_pept        305658..306854
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0255"
FT                   /product="aspartate aminotransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.6.1.1"
FT                   /note="COG0436 Aspartate/tyrosine/aromaticaminotransferase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0255"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47213"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47213.1"
FT                   /translation="MINEKYKAMLGEKSVIRMISERAAARRAEIGADEVFDFSIGNPSV
FT                   PCTPAFTNAVIDLYENEAPSALHGYSPSVGITSFRGAVADSLNRRFGMDYTEQHIFPTS
FT                   GATGSLAHAFRAVTKPGDEVLTFAPFFPEYIPYVEGTGATLTVVPPDTTAFQIDFEAFE
FT                   RALNPNVAVVLINTPNNPSGAAYSAATLERLAGILRDKQTEYGHDIFIVSDEPYREIMF
FT                   DGAAQAYPAKFYDNTLTCYSFSKSLSLPGERIGYVAVNPRATDADVLVPMFAQISRTIG
FT                   HNCPSSTMQLAVERVIDDTSDLSIYEANMNLLYDALVDLGFEVVRPSGTFYIFPKALEE
FT                   DANEFARKAMEYDLFMVPSDSFGMPGYLRLSYCVETEHLRKAIVRLRQFVTEVYGERE"
FT   gene            complement(307109..309967)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0256"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(307109..309967)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0256"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0256"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47214"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47214.1"
FT                   /translation="MPNMLRFHQITRYIAQTTETESENAAHHAMPTLMPEDTRNMQEPL
FT                   GNPYQNPESTQSAQSAAGLGTDPFSPVTPVSVGGQGQSAPTNQSVQTYQLPFLAKVSRL
FT                   APIPGDPTNSRYGIVMRLKDVSQPQNGLGYIVRFADDPATGKQNNKQVQIIAWISKSLK
FT                   VYPTTVPLTNDPSTNDVEGELHFDAWTDQKNLGAVRIQSNDGLNRTITIGELQLDFSGS
FT                   GYSTGSLNGIATASSVDLGPYGPAATNSAAPAHATNTGSARHPLNSLLAAFWLAAAHFP
FT                   KLRGEQLGMGAGRIVEIFQNMQNKPLADALDEIIWRGTTNSNTASPFERFAARQLIEAG
FT                   AGQIREITAEHNLDVVQLDSTGQFWMRFNRNEITGLQRDIVLSVEGALNRLAAASRIAA
FT                   KYDNGMGLVTTLTEAQDYRAGFDELHEWDTHTSFIQSRADARNSNLTVRGATAARGGMW
FT                   DVMSRFVDICERLILPYRVEYRCDANPDTGEMVVNFTVPTSLMMPASVLTDSGWVGIRE
FT                   QRAAQAASYALRLAGIIAQAAFTAGTNITSLTVNGTLGSVTGAPVLSLAFTRTPFMMGT
FT                   VPAFMAGQFNDPALDSDPAAVLQMLRPSAQVISFGPDRGLTPITALPIPQAILAHRVPL
FT                   WRDDRELPDDLKALLGADFGRDLDVMYDGASIKGGEIFQIAEQNEDSPMSASLEIESAL
FT                   MGLQSEMPDLGERKPLYCEHPLMRLLVANLPDHTPQTRYVKAPDALYNSHIALARIHRD
FT                   SGDLDGSLAQLQQALALAPTTAQPFVDESITYVDIAGDHAKGADVLTRGLAVAVMPGDV
FT                   NFMYYRLAYSLWQTNNREAALACYAFMLGMGFHAQYEEAAEVEVRELMQEMGVDSLPDM
FT                   DAVTHTLNKHGIPVAPLTSQTELLAKAAIRLVDAGFPLAADEAVWALGALSNDDRLGAL
FT                   RQSLRFGVLDEDAVLASERPAN"
FT   gene            310345..311997
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0257"
FT   CDS_pept        310345..311997
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0257"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG0457 FOG: TPR repeat"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0257"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47215"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47215.1"
FT                   /translation="MAEQESALDFIEATHLWSQHAQFVGRAEGAPNPFRTIYGVEAQPG
FT                   GVWDVMTRFHTICERLQLPFHVSTSVEVNPATGDMAVAFGAPEPTQFPTAVPDSHGRAR
FT                   DCTGKRAQWTAAYALRLAALLANIGFAVNTGIIGVTVIARAGEPDGQTLFSLGFNRVDF
FT                   HFTTAKLFADGTIDDAQFDVDPAQLLAAFDVDSARVEFDADGWFAPTEDPELPESLCEL
FT                   RTPLGEDARELPDSLKSLLRADRVCDLDIADQASLSIRDIHQIAQENADSPVTAVVELG
FT                   GALTTLKQELSVSTSIRQPLYCEREALRLLVSEAAGDAATRYRTVPGAIAAVRSELARF
FT                   DMKLGQLDDALRELQELQRISPTSVQGGIAEAMAYSMAGDTARAVDAIRQALKLAVVPD
FT                   EVAFLYCLLGQMFAMAGETDTAIDAYYVASTVAAQTAYTGVARQAMEALLAQIGSADDD
FT                   GERDERSFTATVDARPTAPSRGHALGSLQAAGIPISPTQPVIQTLTRAAMLLADAGVPL
FT                   AAYDGVEILAEYSAEPTLLWMCRALQEGAGCAR"
FT   gene            complement(312004..313059)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0258"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(312004..313059)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0258"
FT                   /product="Ribokinase family sugar kinase"
FT                   /note="COG0524 Sugar kinases, ribokinase family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0258"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47216"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47216.1"
FT                   /translation="MLSDILHSIQAKRDHEPTVISLGQVWVDSMIKVPEFPAPGSFMNA
FT                   ESIARSVNGSFAVLEAASRMGAQTELAGILGTGPWSDMIRRALKRVNVRHTGITNKGLD
FT                   NGLRLVINDGQERSFISAPGAEVRTDAHTFDDMHPKSGDVVHISGASLMNTGAVAVGSF
FT                   ISRPECAPDVRDFRIVLTPTSMMSTVNERLLEDIVLLHPIWVLNRQQGRAIADRLGIEV
FT                   DETATMRVDGGFDDSMSALCDGLADVLRAPVVLRAGSRGAWVRRHGEPVQHIDGFETKA
FT                   THIRSAGPTHTGALCALLANGWNLESAVQIANAAASIAITKGINGVPQCPTYDEAVALV
FT                   TKALKDAEHAD"
FT   gene            313341..313520
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0259"
FT   CDS_pept        313341..313520
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0259"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L28"
FT                   /note="COG0227 Ribosomal protein L28"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0259"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47217"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47217.1"
FT                   /translation="MCGKGPQTGYTVSHSHIRNKRRFLPNLQPVRTTVDGQNVRLRVCT
FT                   KCLKAGKVQRVKVA"
FT   gene            313761..316133
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0260"
FT   CDS_pept        313761..316133
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0260"
FT                   /product="RecG-like helicase"
FT                   /note="COG1200 RecG-like helicase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0260"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47218"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47218.1"
FT                   /translation="MARQDGTRDVTLETPLHALLANKRRVSALKKLGVLDVRDALTYYP
FT                   FRVTDPVPVRALVQAQPGLKEKMACAVRVRSVRVSPMNARAGYRVEVLVDDDEFAATLH
FT                   VRGSLATLVFFSHRKSYVDWLAGRLRVDGHVVIAGDPTMYMDRLQFTHPELLTVGGANL
FT                   RADVSTVAEGLQRVCRPRPVYHANSRISSEHIHDTILYVLRLLAGEDPATAMHADDETA
FT                   QPHMRTLYAENPQIREHLDAAIPDILPGNLLAELNLMHRAQAFSQIHDPDSVGAFTQAI
FT                   TTMRYEEAFVCQTALIRARHDAREHNAYVCSDVQLRDEYIDTLPFVLTKGQREVVDEIS
FT                   HDMCQDHPMQRLLQGEVGSGKTVVAVSAMLQAVGSGHQAVLVAPTQVLAEQHYQSISNV
FT                   FNRAPVLLLTGGMKLAERRKVLGTAASGEPCIVVATHAAFSKSFQAPNLALAVIDEQHR
FT                   FGVEQRETLRSKSDVDPHLLVMTATPIPRTAAMTWFGDLDISWLTELPGGRKPIQTVVI
FT                   PEENAPLMAEMFWHIRHRIDAGERAYIVCPRIEESTEDAEGGESGGDARADSDDGMLLS
FT                   DEDLGETNARAPLHSVHEISERLQSLPQFQGVRFCELTGRDDDETKERVMAEFASGQTP
FT                   VMVATTVIEVGVDVPQASCIVIFDADRYGLSQLHQLRGRVGRGGTHSWAFLVSQAEPNS
FT                   IAEQRLDVIAHSLDGALIAQKDLELRGAGDVLGDTQSGGRSSLKLLRVVKDAAMITDAR
FT                   KRAELLLDADPTLEHHTQLAGAVLDFSRGNEKFLTSN"
FT   gene            316615..324705
FT                   /gene="fbp"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0261"
FT   CDS_pept        316615..324705
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fbp"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0261"
FT                   /product="hypothetical fibronectin binding protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0261"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47219"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47219.1"
FT                   /translation="MDIRQLREWGKRLFGSISANTKKAIAGVISAAMIVTVALVAIPAQ
FT                   AAGNMIADPTTFTQWEQGIGEPTDPRSTGRVWTDKSVSTQEVTLKTYDDNHVTVAPKDG
FT                   SFLVGLSAMSSAQKLIGVSNVTKPLDIVLVLDTSGSMAWGMDGDDEYAYDPVYAADITT
FT                   SKRYYVRVSGSMTRVYSSANGWYYDAGGSRHYVTPKTSAADSDAAHTQFYSRRRLTTQD
FT                   TRMYALKQAVNGFIDQTIAANAKVSDPNKKNRIGLVTYASDVNTRSGLTDSLSGLKSTV
FT                   DDLKASGATRADLGMQTANTVLGNARADASKIVIFFTDGQPTKSNGFENDVANDAIGAA
FT                   KTMKTNGASVYSVGIFTGANPDANVSSVTGKSDIELKSNAFMQGVSSNYPNATTYTNLG
FT                   AKAPNSNYYLAASDADTLNAVFNTIWSEVSSNPTSPIQAESQDGTTGERKGAVTFTDQL
FT                   GDYMTVTSMNSVIFAGTKFAFDPDAENAVVKNGNTTTYTFHGEVAGNEVYKAANLQDLK
FT                   ITVTDNGEKTGDTVRVEVPADLLPLRLYTAKVDKDGNVTTSIARTHPIRLFYDVALKDG
FT                   VRDKVAKPDAAMSQYIAQHTDASGDVYFLTNAYDTSAQPAAANGTTTAVFTPATTNDFY
FT                   YFTQDTPLYNSKNLEDPAKSIENSVTKTYYYQRTYYANNAKHEQWIDVLGSNAYGKAVA
FT                   DSKGNYYAPAGTERTGLSRLYTAPKKPNTTNTASNAIAPEWQMNNVTVRLGNNGKQTLA
FT                   GVGTLHVTEKVVWPQGAKRDPNKSFPFTLQLEGTGADGEFQAVIAGEGMTVTNGQTFEL
FT                   KDGESVTVYGLTPGLKATVEQTNHGGAGWSVNHANDSGTIEKNKTTNLDFVNTYALTPT
FT                   TLATGSIKGEKVLANRDWQPGEEFTFTISPLGENSKNPLPNPATVSVKNNGSYKAGQPY
FT                   PFSFGGIEYSNPGTYQYVISENPGDKAGMQYSGASYTATVTVEDNGNGTMTASVNMKKT
FT                   YNDQYEAVNPAEPTDYARFTNRFLGKNESAPIVNGYKNYTDQTGGNPNEDGKFKVIITA
FT                   GNNPDNGPAVPTQPVDVKADGTWSWNPTFTNAALNGQTSQTFTYHVREDVPTGASPTLN
FT                   GMTYDLNTYDVTITVSRDSNQDLITTVGYPNGAKRIEFTNTYKATPTQPQTLQVEKKVT
FT                   GRDAEARKFTFEAKLDSGDANNVKINNNDTLTNWDTMTVKTPEIKNGNTTDINFEGIVF
FT                   TKPGTYTFGISEQIPNPVPAGWTYDTHTHTVTYEVTDNNGQLEARRNTDGNDLFTNAYA
FT                   ASVDYGAEGTADGFRIGKTLTGRSMNAGEFGFIIEPQNGAPMPGGAAHATTTNPFSAVS
FT                   GQELVWPANGTLLAGLRFTQDDAGKTYEYTVREVPPEDVTQESPTKNGVTYDFAAHKVS
FT                   IKVIDNNGDGTMSTETTVDGSTDAIAHFTNEYAAAAGSQSFKLAKTVTGRDWKDGESFT
FT                   FDLTANPDQSNVPEDVLTKAMPERKSVTVGKPENGNTAQFHFDDFTFSQAGTYVYNVRE
FT                   RNAGTTTDGMTHDGRTAIASFTVVDNGLGRYVAGKPLITGIGESNTFTNAYEAQSFDGV
FT                   PDGMEFSKQLTGVEWTADREFEFTLTGKDGAPMPDGAKDGVLTKTVGKPDSGDTQTFDF
FT                   GNIKYESAGKYEYEVKETKGDMPGVTYDEHPATVTVTVTDNGKGQLEAKAEVTDAAFVN
FT                   TYKANQVTVGSTDLKLSKQLTGIAWPKDRTFEFTLTGKDGAPMPEGAKDGVLTKAVHKP
FT                   AEGDTADVIFGDITYDKVGTYEYTVKETKGDMPGVAYDGHTAKITVTVTDNGRGNLQAE
FT                   AKVSESQFVNKYSAQPATGVPTDFTLHKRVDGMAWNENQQFEFTIQGQDGAPMPKNATV
FT                   TVGKPTDGDTASFDFGEIVYTRSGVYRYTVTEIAGNQPGMAYDGHTATITVEVADDGQG
FT                   HLVTATTVENGLFTNKYTTQNVAYPGVDVTEELTGRAQAQGEFQFVVRGSDEDMQRAGY
FT                   TARARAVSGVYEFDAAASGETVTVPGLFTGLELTHDDVRSGRKFNFEVDQIGAQSGNGL
FT                   TVDEQVYAVQIWATDNGDGTMRVHTSVNGTETSEKTPVLPFHNVYATAPVTIGGEAPVR
FT                   INAHKTLHGRDLADGEFHFAVRDAKGNVIATASNDANGNVDFTPIEFTAERLANDVQNG
FT                   IAIRNVDYTKTPPVTTYSYEATVTEDEPDPTSGVTVLNGEFSIKLIVTDEGNGTLSARV
FT                   EYPAGTDRLGFSNQYGASSKLSKPIIGAKKLDVKSGDNAPEIAGKYTFTISGSEGAPMP
FT                   KNMQTTNDEAGNVNFGDIEYTMENVFGTDKVREKTFTYTVTEEGNVPGVTNDSAKTFNV
FT                   KVRDNGDGTLAVEDSEGMPFTFTNIYAVSPTDPVSPTDPDREGVVTGGVPMTKTIAGRD
FT                   LKDGEFEFALTKADGTLVGTAKNAADGSVKLPAVTFDAPGNYAYLVRENAADADNGVTY
FT                   DNRTYAVVAQVTDKGDGTLAVQWQIADSDGNAVKAMAFENTYAAVPTAVQFGVGKLLDG
FT                   RAPREGEFRFSLRGADESTPMPLAAVDGVQTVTNDATGSALFGTIGYEKAGEYHYVVNE
FT                   VKGDDKTITYDDHEYDVTVRVTDDLKGSLVAAVEYPEGVEGIVFHNVYTKPVEPSKPAE
FT                   PAQPAKPGAKPEAKEPAKEVQQVADTGADIALAVAAAAALILAGAGLLIARRRNE"
FT   gene            324932..325057
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0262"
FT   CDS_pept        324932..325057
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0262"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0262"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47220"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47220.1"
FT                   /translation="MLATSWDELLLDADPMLDHHAQFAGAVLDFSRGNERFLTSN"
FT   gene            325354..325929
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0263"
FT   CDS_pept        325354..325929
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0263"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG0742 N6-adenine-specific methylase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0263"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47221"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47221.1"
FT                   /translation="MRVITGRFKGVPLTTPRSETRPTTDRTKEAMFSRLDSTGILSGAR
FT                   VLDLFGGTGALGIEALSRGANELVVVEASGPAAKLIAHTLTALRHNPAWEESMNARIVH
FT                   AKAERYAAKAKVGEPFDVVLIDPPYAFSTADCERLLGDLTARGLVARDGMIVLERSVRT
FT                   ERPEAPVGWQITDARDYGETAVYTYRAQ"
FT   gene            complement(325956..326783)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0264"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(325956..326783)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0264"
FT                   /product="tRNA-(guanine-N1-methyltransferase)"
FT                   /note="COG0336 tRNA-(guanine-N1-methyltransferase)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0264"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47222"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47222.1"
FT                   /translation="MDIDIVSVFPEYFDVLNLSLLGKAQERGLLAVRSHNLRQWTHDVH
FT                   QSVDDTPVGGGAGMVMKPEVWAECLDELLGIPADAPANAHAAPAADSPVLIFPNPSAPL
FT                   FTQQDATALSHAEHLVFGCGRYEGYDARIPQYYRERGVDVREYSIGDYVLNGGEVAVSV
FT                   MLEAITRLLPGFMGNADSIVEESYTGENALLEHNQYTKPASWRGIDVPPVLISGDHGRV
FT                   NRFRRDEALEKTSRLRPDLIARLDCHALDKQDRKTLMSLGWEVSGEHPRKLED"
FT   gene            complement(326939..327598)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0265"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(326939..327598)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0265"
FT                   /product="16S rRNA-processing protein rimM"
FT                   /note="COG0806 RimM protein, required for 16S rRNA
FT                   processing"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0265"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47223"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47223.1"
FT                   /translation="MNMHTNSVPDPQQPQELLRVCRIGKAQGLKGEVSVELYTDDPHAR
FT                   FAPGEVLYARESAADALRPYTVAAARTFKNRWYVRFEGVDDRNAAEALRNTVLYGEPQE
FT                   LDDDEFYPKDLLGLEVYLESEVSAANADDAPEGAEFEFTDLGKVVDVIEGAQWLLKIRM
FT                   PNREAFLLPFVEALVPEVNLEEGYLTVDPPGGLVPGIGEPDIADTADSVGAAPPSA"
FT   gene            complement(327595..327828)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0266"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(327595..327828)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0266"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG1837 Predicted RNA-binding protein (contains KH
FT                   domain)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0266"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47224"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47224.1"
FT                   /translation="MLAQAVEHLIKNIVDFPDDVSVKSHENARGELIRVRVNPEDIGRV
FT                   IGRNGRTANAVRTVIQAISDHKVRVDIMDVRK"
FT   gene            complement(327833..328303)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0267"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(327833..328303)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0267"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S16"
FT                   /note="COG0228 Ribosomal protein S16"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0267"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47225"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47225.1"
FT                   /translation="MATKIRLKRMGKKFYAVYRVVVMDSRTKRDGRAIEEIGLYNPNTQ
FT                   PSTIEIKSDRAQYWLGVGAQPTDQVLNLLKITGDWQKFKGLKGAEGTLKTAAAKPEAAV
FT                   LVEEAENKAQKLKAAKAEAAAKAAEAETPAEVQHDDEKVELADVEESAPESV"
FT   gene            328533..331991
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0268"
FT   CDS_pept        328533..331991
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0268"
FT                   /product="beta-galactosidase"
FT                   /note="COG3250 Beta-galactosidase/beta-glucuronidase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0268"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47226"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47226.1"
FT                   /translation="MFIPRYFEDLDTLHVGCEPNRAYFVPASAPTDTRFAAREQSDRFR
FT                   LLNGEWDFKYYASVYDLDAEVDASAQAHEPVFTEPMFDADSYDQIAVPSVWQTHGYDHN
FT                   QYTNTRYPFPLDPPFVPHDNPCAVYRTTFGYDVDPACPRAFLNFEGVDSCFYVWLNGDF
FT                   VGYSQVSHSTSEFEVTDALDDGENTLVVLVLKWCDGSYLEDQDKFRMSGIFRDVYLLTR
FT                   PEHAIRDFYVRTDIRFADSGTRAAAAPQAVSADVTVDFDFLDGVPVEGIDVVIGDAAGN
FT                   VVAQGVTEAVQSETGTVGESAHRRQAVENGSAFPAKARVKLTVEQPVLWNPEVPTCYTL
FT                   MILSDGESITQPLALRDIAVVAPDGRHQTVLLNRRPIVIHGMNRHDSDPVTGYTISPEQ
FT                   FRTDLLLMKSHNVNGVRTSHYPNAPHYYDLFDELGFLVIDEADIEAHGVADAVLPKPGA
FT                   ESANMEEWQRAQLMWNGLIANNPRFVPAILDRIQRLVERDKNRGCVIFWSMGNESAYGI
FT                   GFEKALEWVKTLDSQRLTHYESARYVEEGGTLQHDYGNIDVHSRMYPSIAEIDAYFSES
FT                   GPNGDGANGEDGTAENGQVKPYIMCEYCHAMGNGPGDLEDYFQCIERHEGLLGGYIWEW
FT                   CDHAIYAGRNARGRQEYLYGGDFGEWPNDGNFCVDGMVSPDRTPHSGLDEFKNVFRPAR
FT                   VVSVDAERGVVNLRNHYDFRELGEAVIVMWEVYVDGVMQTYSLVEPGTFAIEPHAVGEV
FT                   RLSGWESVWPVAQPGRVTLVLRYLAREAQWGQEQLFELGFDEVELPNPTGDNSSQWVRH
FT                   QVEDMLAGDEIGESVTLEESDARIVINGANWRYVFDKCTGLFSELVYANRTILATPMTL
FT                   DIWRAPTDNDRNVRHEWERCGYDRAYARAYDVQTRTVVSSGIGEAALGVDGGAYGEETA
FT                   VEDAEGPMAVNAVEIKCSMGAVAPTVQPIARMDTTWTVHADGSVALHMNVRKDPAFPFL
FT                   PRFGIHMQLLKSMSNVTYCGLGPNESYVDKRRASWHGVFSASVSQMGEREIKPQENGNH
FT                   HDCSWARVQGDGVALMIVQGDGSQPESPAELLRGFDFQALEYTAAEMTRARHDFELQPS
FT                   GFTEVSVDYMQSGIGSNSCGPELLPQYRLDAPEFDFAITLRPQLA"
FT   gene            complement(332271..333440)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0269"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(332271..333440)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0269"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG3568 Metal-dependent hydrolase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0269"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47227"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47227.1"
FT                   /translation="MIIALWVILVLLLVWISLSELPAGWDGHAPLPYLIALSPFAWIGI
FT                   TAVAIWSGCLREWPLMACAIVGLIASLLRKTAYYMNDLKTPNTGELIARKLAEKRESEN
FT                   LTISSNSAAVENLANGHFNVFTLNCRYGEANAHEIVNTVRTNDIAVLALQEMSPDLVTE
FT                   LHDAGLDDLLPFHQFGDPSSSDNGGFNGLWLRVEPAEQTPTGVPIPAADVPTVTLPVTS
FT                   TFNITFASAHPKSPQRSCKDWSAGIIGLGALAKSANKDRDRNADDSCNNREIAVLMGDL
FT                   NSSIVHPSFRELLASGFHDAALVEARGEHPTYPSWLKWPRIVIDHILFTDFMTASNVRA
FT                   VFIDGTDHLGLTATLTIRDTRTQANAAARESWPSSLPPLPAKSRRKTAD"
FT   gene            complement(333903..334901)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0270"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(333903..334901)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0270"
FT                   /product="Putative Co/Zn/Cd cation transporter"
FT                   /note="COG0053 Predicted Co/Zn/Cd cation transporters"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0270"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47228"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47228.1"
FT                   /translation="MELGHTLATPLRKFDKLESGNTHTVCATGGSMHQKKIEQQALKVG
FT                   IVVNIVMVLAGFFVFFLTGLKSMFLDASFTVISVISGGVAAYLSKKTVRVSDRFPNGMF
FT                   ALEPIYAICKSIFTICLLLFSFLDVAQIAIAYFVHGEGERLEFGPVIIYQILAVAVCIA
FT                   LVAYYRARNRTLGNASLMLKAEANGTWIDGMISLGIGIVAVLLYFLPNGTPLDFLHYTG
FT                   DFFITTIIVALTIKEPVTVLRDAFVELIGGTHDDEEVSELVSREASAHLPAGVKVQTIH
FT                   VFKTGMNFDIDIIVNGTGDVVRVEDLVEARKRMERALEPKLHLVNVDFVFD"
FT   gene            334936..336579
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0271"
FT   CDS_pept        334936..336579
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0271"
FT                   /product="signal recognition particle protein"
FT                   /note="COG0541 Signal recognition particle GTPase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0271"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47229"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47229.1"
FT                   /translation="MAAFSSLTDRLSNAFKHLKSKGKLSDADIDGTIREIRRALLDADV
FT                   SLDVVRSFTARVRDRALSTEVSEALNPAQQVVRIVNDELTDILGQGVDRPLNFAKNPPT
FT                   IIMLAGLQGAGKTTLAGKLGYWLKDSGHTPLLVAADLQRPNAVTQLEVVGERAGVPVYA
FT                   PEKGVQSAGGDAVSAPGETTGDPVKVARDSIEYARQKMYDTVIIDTAGRLGVDETLMQQ
FT                   ARDIRDAVQPNEVLFVIDAMTGQDAVRTAQAFDEGVNFTGVVLSKLDGDTRGGAALSVA
FT                   SVTGKPILFASNGEGLKDFEVFHPDRMASRILDMGDILTLIEQAQREFDEEETRKAAAK
FT                   MAEGEFGLDDFLAQLQQVRKLGSMKSLLGMIPGMAQHRKELEMFDEREVDRTEAIIRSM
FT                   TPEERRNPKIIDGSRRARIAYGSGVSVSAVNALLQRFEQASKMMKRMTNRAGMGGGMAG
FT                   GFGGFGGPGGSKKGKKGKKGKKGGKSGNPMKREAEEKALRAKLAGKSNPGGSAFAKKPQ
FT                   ANELPAGLQDMLGGADVPSNLGGGLSGLLG"
FT   gene            complement(337723..339360)
FT                   /gene="cysS"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0272"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(337723..339360)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cysS"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0272"
FT                   /product="cysteinyl-tRNA synthetase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.16"
FT                   /note="COG0215 Cysteinyl-tRNA synthetase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0272"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47230"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47230.1"
FT                   /translation="MTHAQSHTTDQFDETLAAGNHGVANAAVDLKLYDTATHAVSRFEP
FT                   IKPGEVGMYVCGATVQSAPHIGHIRAAVAFDIIRRWFERLGYKVTFIRNVTDIDDKILD
FT                   KAAAAGEDWWARAYHYEREFTHAYNELGVLAPTYEPRATGHIIDMVHLIERIIDNGHAY
FT                   VIRDEHGELTGDVYFDVASWPHYGELTHQKQTAEVDEAAAVADRMGPSVDASGDDKYNP
FT                   ADPADLSENKRDPRDFALWKRPKSTDPADARWKTPFGTGRPGWHIECSAMSYRYLDGMF
FT                   DIHGGGLDLRFPHHENEMAQTRAAGYRTANRWMHSAWVTAKGEKMSKSLGNGLSVPVVL
FT                   AEHSAWVVRYALGSVQYRSMLEWSDQTLAEAEAAYERIMNFIGHAADALGEQPSRDEIT
FT                   GVSADNLPVDFVAAMNDDVNVSRATAAIFTQIREGNTLLARLAGNADDADRTALRAALV
FT                   NVRAMLDTLGLDPLASPWIDGGDEAGGDSSALKTLGELVDAQLAARAEARKNKDFAKAD
FT                   QIRDALAAAGITIEDGPTGSTWTLAPSR"
FT   gene            complement(339409..341610)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0273"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(339409..341610)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0273"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter ATPase component"
FT                   /note="COG0488 ATPase components of ABC transporters with
FT                   duplicated ATPase domains"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0273"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47231"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47231.1"
FT                   /translation="MPTFDLGLEHVSLDFATKTIFTDVTQGVFEGDRIGIVGRNGDGKS
FT                   TLLHLLEGTQAPDSGRVTTRNGLTFGMLDQRDQLDDDATIREAALEGREDYEWAAQTES
FT                   REIVEALLGGLNLNARIGTLSGGQRRRADLARLLLKDWDVLALDEPTNHLDVVTIHWLA
FT                   EHLKNRWAKGTGALLIVTHDRWFLDEVCESMWEVHDGQIEPFEGGYSAYMLQRVERDRQ
FT                   ADVRETKRRNLARKELAWLSRGARARSTKQKFHVKAARELIADVPPMRNTLELKQMATS
FT                   RLGKQVVDLVDVTQIFDREQGAVADIDPDIADMERMGTDSESSAGTQIDIVTPMVQEPQ
FT                   AFGSVTMDVDDADDPRLISAFGSRAAQIAAEHGLKAREAVTGYNALRGMTENELAANEA
FT                   ANTGADATSAAAHIEVSGREILDDVTWLIGPGDRFGIVGANGAGKSTLLKILDGSLAPT
FT                   AGRVNIGKTVKFAVLSQRLDELEKLGNYKVKEVLSRYKPTYIVDGKEVTPGQLMERLGF
FT                   EGAQLMTPIRDLSGGQKRRMQLLLILLDEPNVLIMDEPGNDLDTDMLAVMEDLLDTWPG
FT                   TLIVVSHDRYLLERVTDEQFALIGGKVRHLPGGVQDYLDMVDDLKRGKALPQADSADAA
FT                   QSAHTAQSENVRTADEQSADQPKLSGKEYAQASRRVSAIERKLEKIEQQKGELESQMNA
FT                   HDPTDYEGLGKLSAQIAELETQQGELETEWFDLSEQLGK"
FT   gene            complement(341776..342513)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0274"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(341776..342513)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0274"
FT                   /product="amidotransferase"
FT                   /note="COG0518 GMP synthase - Glutamine amidotransferase
FT                   domain"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0274"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47232"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47232.1"
FT                   /translation="MTKPEVLILQHAEWEKPGLILSDLEEINLPTQTLNISKQKKPDLP
FT                   DFDEVAGLVVMGGPMGAADFDDYPGLKAEMKLIRAAIGTGKPVLGVCLGHQLIGAALGA
FT                   RVKKASAPEIGIAPIKRVAKHDFFSMWSKELNVLQWHGDCISLPDSAELLARSSDTRVQ
FT                   AFRFGSALGMQFHLEVTPQLLEEWLDEPSMVKQLKASGGSKSQLREAFAASYPQIQPLG
FT                   EQVFSGFAARCSTYSFSLTSRKS"
FT   gene            complement(342690..343244)
FT                   /gene="ilvH"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0275"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(342690..343244)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ilvH"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0275"
FT                   /product="acetolactate synthase 3 regulatory subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="2.2.1.6"
FT                   /note="COG0440 Acetolactate synthase, small (regulatory
FT                   subunit)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0275"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47233"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47233.1"
FT                   /translation="MASYPASKPGSQRHTLSVLVENRPGVLARIAGLFARRAFNINSLS
FT                   VSPTERPDISRITVTADVEEVPLEQIIKQLNKLLHVLKIVDLDESTTVERELVLIKVAA
FT                   DQSNRSDVLEIVRLFRVRVVDVNPESLTIEATGAGGKIDALLGLLDHYGIIELVRSGAV
FT                   AMTRGPRALSEKVVGSEITGR"
FT   gene            complement(343260..345188)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0276"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(343260..345188)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0276"
FT                   /product="acetolactate synthase 1 catalytic subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="2.2.1.6"
FT                   /note="COG0028 Thiamine pyrophosphate-requiring enzymes
FT                   [acetolactate synthase, pyruvate dehydrogenase(cytochrome,
FT                   glyoxylate carboligase, phosphonopyruvate decarboxylase)]"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0276"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47234"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47234.1"
FT                   /translation="MSPTPLQAFSGVAKANANQHTHKRTIVDGEKMTGAQALVRSLEDL
FT                   GVKVVFGIPGGAILPVYDAIDEHTKFRFVLMRHEQAAGHAAEGYAVATGEVGVCIVTSG
FT                   PGATNVITAIADANMDSIPMIVVTGQVGVNAIGTDAFQEADIVGATYPVAKHSYLVTDA
FT                   QDIPRVLSEAHYIARSGRPGPVVVDLTKTAQNGTMYYSWPQRMILPGYNPTTEAHGRVL
FT                   DDAARLFQHAFRPVLYVGGGAVRSDAGAEVKALSDLTGAPIVTTLPARGIVPDDDPAVL
FT                   GMLGMHGTIAATGAVQRSDLLVAIGARFDDRVTGKLEAFAPGARVIHIDIDPAEIGKNR
FT                   TPDVPIVGDVKTVLSALMPRIERQHAIHGKPNLTTWWGLINSWVEKYPLTYQEPTDGTL
FT                   APQWVVEELSHAANPETIWVSGVGQHQMWATQFINFSHPHQWISSGGLGTMGFGLPAAI
FT                   GASIGSQRYFDGKKPVWLIDGDGSFQMTSEELAAAFLEGAPVKIALLNNSVYGMVRQWQ
FT                   TLFYNNHYSATILHEEEKTGLEGVPDFVKLADAYGCVALRARTKDEAVEAIRRANEIND
FT                   RPVLVDFRVWKDAMVWPMVAAGDSNDNVTYLPGIKPLHQADGLAAMPVDSDAQADEATA
FT                   IITEEQD"
FT   gene            complement(345564..346340)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0277"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(345564..346340)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0277"
FT                   /product="ribonuclease III"
FT                   /note="COG0571 dsRNA-specific ribonuclease"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0277"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47235"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47235.1"
FT                   /translation="MSVRVSTQEIGESAMQELFTALGTTLETDLLVEALTHRSFSHEHE
FT                   GVKNYERLEFLGDAVLEFVVTETLFKQYPDKSEGQLAKIRAKAVSEESLSAIARDRLHV
FT                   GPYILLGHGESEQGGAEKSSILCDIVESLIGATFVQYGVDKAREVVHHLVDDTLAEVAT
FT                   EGPALDWKTSLTVKAHEMGLPEPRYQMSVGGPEYALEFTAFAMLGDSKEVLGVGNGSSK
FT                   RKAQLAAAEQAWHVLDEREHAPKPERKRERRPLTDA"
FT   gene            complement(346665..346859)
FT                   /gene="rpmF"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0278"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(346665..346859)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpmF"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0278"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L32"
FT                   /note="COG0333 Ribosomal protein L32"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0278"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47236"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47236.1"
FT                   /translation="MALPKYKMSRANTRTRRSTWKAKAAQTITCPNCGAPTLAHVACPS
FT                   CGSYRGRVYREAIRSAHTK"
FT   gene            complement(346938..347534)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0279"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(346938..347534)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0279"
FT                   /product="Putative metal-binding/nucleic acid-binding
FT                   protein"
FT                   /note="COG1399 Predicted metal-binding, possibly nucleic
FT                   acid-binding protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0279"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47237"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47237.1"
FT                   /translation="MARIEYTDWTVPVAQVGSRAGQTMQVDRDFPAPGGIGDSIVGVKE
FT                   GEPIHVNGQFDSIIDGLIFTGTFTAPVTAVCARCDRDLSGDWSEQVTAFFPYEDADAGK
FT                   TKNEDVEIIAGEEESGDTYPLIDNGAFANIEPLLRDTFVSALPLNPLCKPDCKGLCPQC
FT                   GLDLNESPEHVHEVTDLRFADLEALKEQLEREQGE"
FT   gene            complement(347619..348320)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0280"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(347619..348320)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0280"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG3599 Cell division initiation protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0280"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47238"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47238.1"
FT                   /translation="MTQNDSSTQTIHDGGNDAPQPPQDSSARRPAFNMDDLPDLRDNAP
FT                   DPDALRKAEFTTVYDIIDSLEEMITSAKGSMFSPSSVKIDRDDFLDKLEDLKTKLPVQL
FT                   ERASALMREAEGRLANANSQANVIISTAQARAANIIRDANERADYLASQEKVTEIARQK
FT                   AKTMIDKAQAASDRLTSGADQYCIKIMNELHSQLGKMTRDVEGGLNVLEEREAKAREEL
FT                   PHAEESDYPQD"
FT   gene            complement(348371..348850)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0281"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(348371..348850)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0281"
FT                   /product="Phosphopantetheine adenylyltransferase"
FT                   /note="COG0669 Phosphopantetheine adenylyltransferase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0281"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47239"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47239.1"
FT                   /translation="MTIAVCPGSFDPVTNGHIDVITRCCRLFDEVHVVVAVNAMKKPLF
FT                   TETERVDIIKHALADSGMTNYVVAWTDGLITDYCRKVDSPVIVKGLRQNGDYEAELGMA
FT                   LVNRHLAYVETMFLPANPVLEHISSSVVKDVARHGGDITGMVPDYVVPLLEKALR"
FT   gene            349026..349319
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0282"
FT   CDS_pept        349026..349319
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0282"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0282"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47240"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47240.1"
FT                   /translation="MSFAYNDALDDNTTAATEPSSDTGTAVLERPKAQERRADDGDADR
FT                   FAHYVSRDRIAESRLTGRPVVALCGKVWVPKRNPKDYPICPECKRIYEEMTK"
FT   gene            complement(349454..350461)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0283"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(349454..350461)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0283"
FT                   /product="reductase"
FT                   /note="COG0667 Predicted oxidoreductases (related to
FT                   aryl-alcohol dehydrogenases)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0283"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47241"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47241.1"
FT                   /translation="MPDFITHYSPAPDRYDRMQYAHVGTSGLQLPRIALGLWHNFGDLT
FT                   PYGQMQQIVFTAFDHGIFHFDLANNYGPMYGAAERNFGHIMRESLRPYRDELIISTKAG
FT                   FDMWAGPNGVGGSRKYLLSSLDQSLERLGLDYVDIFYHHCPDPNTPLEETVGALETAVT
FT                   SGRALYVGLSNYDGPLLEQAAQMLAERHVPFIINQNRYNIFDRTIERNGLKEATSKLGK
FT                   GLITFSPLEQGLLTNRYLNGIPADSRIGHDDRFLNKSALTESRLTQIRELNDLALSRGQ
FT                   TLAEMSLAWLLNDPAVTTVLVGASKPQQILDDIAALNNTHFTPEELARIDSISL"
FT   gene            complement(350538..351998)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0284"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(350538..351998)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0284"
FT                   /product="nicotinate phosphoribosyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.4.21"
FT                   /note="COG1488 Nicotinic acid phosphoribosyltransferase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0284"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47242"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47242.1"
FT                   /translation="MTSAHICALIRLGWGTTTSARGESTAAPANREEITQEKRTANTGD
FT                   TMVVYDPSLMTDMYEYTMLDATLQDGTANRPCVFEVFTRHLPEGRRYGVVAGIGRLLDA
FT                   LEDFHLDDADLKFLSDRHIVSRGTVKWLENYHFTGSIRGYREGEVYFPNSPILQVRGSF
FT                   GECTLLETLILSILNYDSAVAAAASRMVTAAKNRPCMDMGGRRTNEWAAVAAARASIVG
FT                   GFKGTANLLAAKLYDLPAIGTAAHCFTLVHDSERQAFESQIAALGTNTTLLVDTYNIEE
FT                   AVKTAVEVAGPNLGGVRIDSGDLAALAQRVRNQLDALGATNTKITVTNDLDEYAIASLQ
FT                   TAPVDSYGVGTQLVTGSGAPTCAMVYKLTERANNAGHMEPVAKKSVDKATAPGAKLAFR
FT                   SYEYSLADCEHVISGSESALENFVPGEGWEDLLTDFVVNGTVDPQFQGHDGLMAAQDYH
FT                   AKALAKLPITAQSLMRGEPVIPTKLEVL"
FT   gene            352166..352786
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0285"
FT   CDS_pept        352166..352786
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0285"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0285"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47243"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47243.1"
FT                   /translation="MRYLAGIWRLAIAALCFIGTSPAWHAVSLWAFLMYQIGFIAGIVM
FT                   LWSGCASILRGVQPPALLRGFVLTYAFSLAAVHFFVTPAAEFGVPAQQVIPLSAQVLAL
FT                   IVVGMLAVDFFAFEPHRAFKPVYPLVWLVYLPLYAAFAIARAYWFPHSGPTANAYPYDY
FT                   LIITQFTWGGAGVACLKIVAIYLAVGVVLCLFDRALPAKSAAE"
FT   gene            353044..353736
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0286"
FT   CDS_pept        353044..353736
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0286"
FT                   /product="ribonuclease PH"
FT                   /note="COG0689 RNase PH"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0286"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47244"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47244.1"
FT                   /translation="MRITRAFTDVPEGSVLIECGNTRVMCTATFTDTVPRWRKDSGLGW
FT                   VTAEYSMLPRATAQRTDRESVRGKVGGRTHEISRLIGRCLRGVIDMKALGENTIQMDCD
FT                   VLQADGGTRTASITGAHVALVDALNWAKQNGKIKSVKNVLLDSVSAVSVGVIDGEPMLD
FT                   LPYVEDSRAMTDMNVAMTGSGKFVEIQGTAEHRPFSRNELGVLLDLATKGNRELQAAQQ
FT                   AALDADLR"
FT   gene            353765..354484
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0287"
FT   CDS_pept        353765..354484
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0287"
FT                   /product="Xanthosine triphosphate pyrophosphatase"
FT                   /note="COG0127 Xanthosine triphosphate pyrophosphatase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0287"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47245"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47245.1"
FT                   /translation="MNIVVATHNEGKLVEIRDILAEEFGDGAHDIELVSAGSLGLPDPV
FT                   ETGITFEANALLKARFVARLTGLPAIADDSGLIVDVMGNAPGILSARWAGEHGNDAANI
FT                   DLLLAQIEDIPDDDRTARFRCAAALVVPIAAEEDVADFEADPSDGMDDGDGLVDARETV
FT                   VLGEMPGTIVRHPHGSNGFGYDPIFMPDEQPAGAEESGELLTSAEMTPEQKNAISHRGK
FT                   ALRALMPAIRELVETGE"
FT   gene            354550..355809
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0288"
FT   CDS_pept        354550..355809
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0288"
FT                   /product="FemAB-like protein"
FT                   /note="COG2348 Uncharacterized protein involved in
FT                   methicillin resistance"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0288"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47246"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47246.1"
FT                   /translation="MNEQEFRAFAEASPQSNFQQTVEMANLRRMHGMDVDFVGMREDGE
FT                   IKAGAVFATHHAPMATFCSVISGPLCDYDDDELVAEFLRALARFAKKKGAVHLDIAPNQ
FT                   RYRVRDDHGEALPESEGGAPDKRMIRNIEQAGYEHGGFVRGYTSTVRWRFAKDMTGIGD
FT                   ESELLKSYSKRTQWSIKRARSMGVHVREIGVDELDTFARIEQQTAERRHFEFRGPQYFK
FT                   QFAQCFGERARFVLAEIDTAEYQRSMQRKADDLRALVDGLEAKIAQRETTKLRRRLNEE
FT                   SSNLAAANKRLAEANELVEKGDLIPAAASMFVLGPREVVYLFSGSVEEYKPFYASALIQ
FT                   HEAMLRYCVQGVEPFGHVNLYDFYGIDGIFDDPDDEGRGVLEFKQGFNGYVVEMPGDFM
FT                   KVLRPVTYRAQRLAHKLLGR"
FT   gene            complement(355839..356846)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0289"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(355839..356846)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0289"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG0679 Predicted permeases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0289"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47247"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47247.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLLQPIALLAIIIAGYLFKRCRLFGQRDYRIIQVMLFDLVLPGA
FT                   IVYSFATNPHDPSLLWLSAFGFVVALVPVLVIFSATRHSPVTQRAFLMLNATGLNIGCF
FT                   CFPVVQAFLGEQAIVPAAMFDIGNCIMVAAGTNVMTQTLLHIQPGRPLTEQGAGDAPTL
FT                   PYTRPTDRDAKRLARRSLLHTVLKGFVGSIPFDTYVIMIVLMVCGLSLPAWFADLFRPL
FT                   SNANACVAMLMVGMMMDLPANRSDTFAVLKVLAWRLPFGLAFAAVAWFLLPFDAGIREA
FT                   TMMCCLAPVAVFSTLFTDEVLGNARLAGFTLSVSAVISLGMMTGAHAMIAAGII"
FT   gene            complement(356964..357048)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0290"
FT   tRNA            complement(356964..357048)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0290"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Leu"
FT   gene            complement(357106..357181)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0291"
FT   tRNA            complement(357106..357181)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0291"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Thr"
FT   gene            357298..358509
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0292"
FT   CDS_pept        357298..358509
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0292"
FT                   /product="mannose-1-phosphate guanylyltransferase (GDP)"
FT                   /note="COG0836 Mannose-1-phosphate guanylyltransferase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0292"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47248"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47248.1"
FT                   /translation="MSNGFDDFYAIIPAGGTGTRLWPLSREAKPKFLFDLLGSGRTLIQ
FT                   STFDRLAAIAGMDHVCISTGERHVDAVEEQMPEVAPEHIFAEPAPRDSTAAIALATAVL
FT                   ARRHGNDIVVGSFAADHVIRGKVAFVDAVRQAVATARAGYVTTIGIAASRPSTAFGYIH
FT                   EGESLAARVPDAPDAVLVERFVEKPNAATAQAYLNTGEYRWNAGMFVMRADVLLDHLHR
FT                   VKPQLARAIDAIADAVIEDDRDLARAQAEAHERGENVRETVNPDDFHAHRDEAMRKYWQ
FT                   GIEKIAFDYAVAEPLSVEGGVAMIPGDFGWDDIGDFNSVAALLPSVDERNLKILGNTEQ
FT                   VVTLDSAGDIVVPNSERTVALLGVNDMVVVDTPDALLITPRARSQEVKSMVKTLAESGC
FT                   DELL"
FT   gene            358799..360496
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0293"
FT   CDS_pept        358799..360496
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0293"
FT                   /product="glucose-6-phosphate isomerase"
FT                   /note="COG0166 Glucose-6-phosphate isomerase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0293"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47249"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47249.1"
FT                   /translation="MAINPPVDATGTAAWKKLQQHYDELQAQGIDLKQWFEDDPTRVDS
FT                   LSFDVGTLRFDFSKNLIKPETLALFAELADEVNLKQRTKDMYSGVHINNTEDRAVLHTA
FT                   LRRDASDEGKLIVDGQDVVKDVRETLDRMYAFADKVRSGEWKGVTGKEIETVVNIGIGG
FT                   SDLGPVMVYEALKPYADAGIKARYISNIDPNDLAEKTRDLDPETTLFVVVSKTFGTLET
FT                   LTNARQARAWLLEQLQASGAIDGTAEQKAEAVEKHFVAVSTNLERVKDFGIDPANAFGF
FT                   WDWVGGRYSVDSAVGLTLAIVFGPARFEEFLAGFRQVDQYFAETPFEKNAVVIMGMINV
FT                   WYRNFFKVASHAVLPYDQYLHRFPAYLQQLTMESNGKSVRWDGTPVTTETGEIFWGEPG
FT                   TNGQHAFYQLIHQGTQLIPADFIAFANTPNPLKDGDQDMHELLLGNYFAQTKALAFGKT
FT                   ADEVRAEGTPEDIVPARVFSGNRPTTSIFGVRLDAFTLGELISLYEMVTFVEGTVWGID
FT                   SYDQWGVELGKQLAKQITPAISQNDEALAAQDASTRSLINFYRKVREF"
FT   gene            360820..361185
FT                   /gene="rplS"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0294"
FT   CDS_pept        360820..361185
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplS"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0294"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L19"
FT                   /note="COG0335 Ribosomal protein L19"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0294"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47250"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47250.1"
FT                   /translation="MVNAIEAFDAKHMKPADEIPAFRPGDTVDVNVKIQEGNNSRIQTF
FT                   TGVVIGRQGAGVRETFIVRKISFGTGVERRFPLHSPSIDSIKVVRRGRVRRAKLYYLRN
FT                   LRGKAARIVERRDNSAK"
FT   gene            361399..362124
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0295"
FT   CDS_pept        361399..362124
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0295"
FT                   /product="Signal peptidase I"
FT                   /note="COG0681 Signal peptidase I"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0295"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47251"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47251.1"
FT                   /translation="MDSSNEPMPQSPAPMETHGNRDAGAGNLDSAGTEQQLASTRGTAI
FT                   RDFFLWCAIPVAIVVLLRIFVFGMYVIPSRSMENTIMPGDRVITTKLSPRPVALKRGDI
FT                   VVFKDPSNWLASEETTYHSDYLIKRLIGMPGDTVECEGAGQPVKINGVAIDESAYVKPG
FT                   DQPSTFPFKVTVSEGHVFVMGDNRSNSADSRFHLNDAQHGQVPIRDIAGVAFARYWPLN
FT                   RISWLSNYSDVFANVPDAG"
FT   gene            362169..362945
FT                   /gene="rnhB"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0296"
FT   CDS_pept        362169..362945
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rnhB"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0296"
FT                   /product="ribonuclease HII"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.26.4"
FT                   /note="COG0164 Ribonuclease HII"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0296"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47252"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47252.1"
FT                   /translation="MAPSFALERQIAADGFDVIVGFDEVGRGSLAGPVMVGAAAFLARN
FT                   LDEAQTAMPQYLADSKTLTEHRRESLYEPLQAWVDGFAIGSASNAEIDAWGISHALGIA
FT                   ALRALDGVERALGMGSPGDSEIRGFDERCKYSGTWAYTKHSPQQHADGLHVGAILDGPN
FT                   DYISKALGTFEAPAVPMPAQVRTLVKADAQCASVAAAAVLAKVTRDRLMEQLARDHAEY
FT                   ARYGWERNKGYGSKAHREAIAQCGPSDLHRVSWHLA"
FT   gene            363052..364038
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0297"
FT   CDS_pept        363052..364038
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0297"
FT                   /product="SalX-type ABC antimicrobial peptide transport
FT                   system ATPase component"
FT                   /note="COG1136 ABC-type antimicrobial peptide transport
FT                   system, ATPase component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0297"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47253"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47253.1"
FT                   /translation="MNAMQNNNPGAPMPQAPQNAPHPLPQTPADAMPHNGYAPQPPMTA
FT                   APMPYPDGAPMGGQSLALQGIDLVMDYNTSASGNPAATQPAAWQMGQPLALNHANFQLG
FT                   EGERVAIMGPSGSGKSTLLHVLAGIMKPTAGQVLFRGANIDRIPDAERTRMRRQAFGFV
FT                   FQSGQLLPELPAIENVALPLMLGGMAYSQATDQAAMWLERMGLRNLMRNRPGQMSGGQM
FT                   QRVAIARALCVNPAIIFADEPTGALDQNTGHEVMNLLMQAAAANNAAVVLVTHDPNIAA
FT                   YCDRTVSMRDGMILDAANRRAGMQRQPQNDAPAQAVQMGAQPQGALQ"
FT   gene            364035..365459
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0298"
FT   CDS_pept        364035..365459
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0298"
FT                   /product="Permease component of hypothetical
FT                   ABC-typetransport system"
FT                   /note="COG0577 ABC-type antimicrobial peptide transport
FT                   system, permease component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0298"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47254"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47254.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTFALWRLFHRHMFHHDDEPDAPRDHTGLLAVIAFAAATAIFLT
FT                   VLGGLHGFIWRASPDHTVGCFFNDSACSTHANVSVNGEFYVVLAMFACVLLVVPFTTLA
FT                   GSAARLAATRRDERLAVLRLAGATTSQVVRLIALEAVGQAVIGSVLGIAGYFAVMPLIM
FT                   MLHFENHTFDFEQLWVGPWALIGTVVGVAALALVSALLTLRKVAITPLGVTARQGAAMP
FT                   GKWRVALFVVALVFGFAMLNNMNLVAGAGVAVAYGVVFAIIGGCFMLLNVIGSWVIAAV
FT                   AKSRAHRPKSAATMIAMRRILDNPKRAWRNVSGIALAVFIAGITAVCGALGTASGDADA
FT                   ETLMMMHDISLGGTLTLVFAAVLAAVSSGIMQSASVFDQADEYHMLMLEGTDALTLRKA
FT                   RFSEVLTPLNTVIVISAGCSLLLMLPLVGSMLSNPAVLLRCLFGIVLCYALVTVGAVSA
FT                   NHTATRLDSISRRRDD"
FT   gene            complement(365643..366584)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0299"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(365643..366584)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0299"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG0679 Predicted permeases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0299"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47255"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47255.1"
FT                   /translation="MGGLISAMEGFCVIGIVIAAGYAAARLQIGGAQAQYVFNRLSFFI
FT                   ASPCLMFAILAQENITHLFDSTIIVAFCSAVGVGLVFLVLNRLFFHLKAPDATIGVLNS
FT                   LYLNSNNIGLPIATYILGNPALVAPILVMQQALFTPVGLTVLDVTTKGKFSVKQVLKQP
FT                   LHQPLLIGTVLGIIVSVVSSKVGHFIVPNFLFDPIDMIGDSAVPMILMAFGMSLHGTKP
FT                   MQNKSNLPAIWTVAALKNIVMPLIAFGIAFAMGFRGPTLYGCVVLAALPTGQNVYNYAA
FT                   RYNVGMTFARDGILISTMTSPIVIAIIAALLS"
FT   gene            366798..368018
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0300"
FT   CDS_pept        366798..368018
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0300"
FT                   /product="dipeptidase"
FT                   /note="COG0624
FT                   Acetylornithinedeacetylase/Succinyl-diaminopimelate
FT                   desuccinylase and related deacylases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0300"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47256"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47256.1"
FT                   /translation="MQDVIDRAGEPLKLTVDAGVGEQAALTDLCMQVMRVYSVSDDETH
FT                   LTDMTEAFLRTLPHLDVQRHGDTLVARTNLGRDRRVVLAGHLDVVPVIDNFPPKLLEPG
FT                   DPLILPGVAEAHPGERVVWGRGATDMKSSDAVLLYLAATLTNPKYDLTYVFYDHEEVAA
FT                   EKNGLRKVAEAHPDWIAGDFAIIGEPTSCGIEGGCNGTIRFDVVTHGIAAHSARAWMGH
FT                   NAIHDAAEILRRLNEHTDATVSVDGLVYREGLNATLISGGKGTNVIPDECRVHVNYRFA
FT                   PDKSLAEAKALMMGADCGAELGNGEHQATGGVFEGFGIEMKDESPSARPGMDSELTRSL
FT                   AALAKARTGKDPEAKLGWTDVARFSQLGVPAVNFGAGSPLLAHKHDEQVAEGELTLMAG
FT                   ILRDWLS"
FT   gene            368581..371667
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0301"
FT   CDS_pept        368581..371667
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0301"
FT                   /product="ribonuclease G"
FT                   /note="COG1530 Ribonucleases G and E"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0301"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47257"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47257.1"
FT                   /translation="MPDLTENGLGSPEFDNTDTTNTTNDSTPTRRRRGRRVVRGAGEAG
FT                   AQMQLEVHDRVPLFQEPSAAIEAGKPTKALPAGSHEEESAESGDSNEPTATRRRSRRAS
FT                   TSTRSRSTRTTNDEAEEPTTTRSRRGRGAAQNDDEEPTVHTRRRSRAQADEAEEPRSTH
FT                   SRRSRRTVSDESEQTNDDSYESRTQHVLDALDESFDDDAETHETGRGRSRSRSRSTSRS
FT                   RTSRREVLEDADQHESADVENDEEESSARGNRRAGRPMTSLLFQEPVLPARSRSTHDEE
FT                   NDEGSDDEPLHDLDLNEGSTRSRKRSRNRRLNAQERRAAAEVEQIEEDLVLDDIVYAPI
FT                   DDETGKSGDESDSEESGIHTRRRRRRKSQENANAEREESENEEGTRTRRRSRAEDEEEN
FT                   DESTVTRRRRRRRNSKGGEEEEQPRRSRKQQYIDEITDVEGSTRLEAKKQRRRDNRRER
FT                   SRQNQLLEQDFLARRENVDRLMVVRERGRHTQISVIEDNVLVEHYVSDIQEVATVGNIY
FT                   LGRVQNVLPSMEAAFVDIGQARNGVLYAGEVNWDATRLEGQPRRIELAFKSGDPVLVQV
FT                   TKDPIGHKGARLTSQVTLAGRFLVLVPSGGMTGVSRKLSDRERNRLKSIVSKIAPKDMG
FT                   VIIRTAAEGASEEAIAKDLEGLTNQWAEIQRKREEFLHGKRPKLLQGEPDVAIRVVRDI
FT                   FNDDFNKMIVEGDGVYHRIEEYLDHMAPDLHNKLERWDPEEHGGKDVFDRWQIDSQLRK
FT                   GMERQVYLPSGGSIVIDRTEAMTTIDVNTGRFIGKGKSLEETVTRCNLEASEEIARQLR
FT                   LRDIGGMVMIDYVDMVMPANRDLVLRRLVECLARDRTKHQVAEVTSLGLVQMTRKRIGQ
FT                   GLVEAFSEECPECKGRGFIVHDEPTISAEFDDPYAMKGGDPFVRTNKHGHGTPEVHAPK
FT                   GSSAAVKAKLAQIAAAAVAANVAAEAEESVEAPAADTTEETAKVDVAVESTVESAAESA
FT                   GNAGDTERVEQVEGEVIDDAEQSADDAAAVTVEDAAEES"
FT   gene            372655..372963
FT                   /gene="rplU"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0302"
FT   CDS_pept        372655..372963
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplU"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0302"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L21"
FT                   /note="COG0261 Ribosomal protein L21"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0302"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47258"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47258.1"
FT                   /translation="MYAIVKAGGHQEKVEVGDTILVNRLDAKNGETVEFPVALVVDGEK
FT                   VIIAAADLAKISVKAEVVNDDAKGPKIRIQKFKNKTGVARRKGHRQKLTQLKITAIA"
FT   gene            373003..373254
FT                   /gene="rpmA"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0303"
FT   CDS_pept        373003..373254
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpmA"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0303"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L27"
FT                   /note="COG0211 Ribosomal protein L27"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0303"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47259"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47259.1"
FT                   /translation="MAHKKGASSSRNGRDSNPQYLGVKKFGGEAVVAGNIIVRQRGTKF
FT                   HAGKNVGVGKDHTLFALADGNVQFGVRRDRKVVDVVTE"
FT   gene            373439..375151
FT                   /gene="obgE"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0304"
FT   CDS_pept        373439..375151
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="obgE"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0304"
FT                   /product="GTPase ObgE"
FT                   /note="COG0536 Predicted GTPase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0304"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47260"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47260.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDFVDRVTVHVKGGDGGNGSAGIRREKYKPLAGPNGGNGGKGGS
FT                   VILKADQNATSLLDFRFMPHRTADSGTMGLGDTKDGSNGADLVLPVPVGTVVFEARGAQ
FT                   GFPKKPGAVLADLRHAGDTYVAAAGGAGGLGNAALANRTRRAPGFALLGEPGDERDIIL
FT                   ELKSIADVALVGFPSAGKSSLIAAMSAAKPKIADYPFTTLVPNLGVVQAGDMRYTIADV
FT                   PGLIPGASQGKGLGLTFLRHIERTEIIAHVIDCVTIDPDRDPLSDYYALEKELGEYADD
FT                   LDLPLGAIPIPERPRVIILNKIDVPDAKELADFVRPEFEKLDLPVYEISTASHAGLKEL
FT                   NFALAKLVKEMRAQIAEREESVDEERVVIKPLEEPGTQRRNGRNAQVREFEIEREDDGH
FT                   GNFWFTVTGVKPERWVRQTNFDNDEAVGYLADRLAKLGVEDSLRKHGAHAGDEVRIGRG
FT                   ERAVAFDWDPTIAAGAEMLDGTQLGSRGKDLRLEEEDGRKRRRTNSERRREYHEMMDAR
FT                   AAVRAAMQAERAAGHWADPSIDDDRHDEQSLFGRGEVEEYEDEPGADGSRQLD"
FT   gene            375212..376345
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0305"
FT   CDS_pept        375212..376345
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0305"
FT                   /product="gamma-glutamyl kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.2.11"
FT                   /note="COG0263 Glutamate 5-kinase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0305"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47261"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47261.1"
FT                   /translation="MQTPSQEEVRRAVAAARTVVVKVGSSSLTQPSGHLDVDKLNALVG
FT                   AIAQVRMLGGNIVLVSSGAIAAGFGPLGFESRPTDVATQQATASVGQGLLMAQYEMAFG
FT                   RYGIRVGQLLITAEDTMQPRQYRNARRTMAKLLELGVVPIVNENDALASNEIRFGDNDR
FT                   LSALIANMVRADALILLTDVDALYTAPPSEPGSHRIGFVPNITELLDQVRVGGSESGVG
FT                   TGGMVTKLEAARMAAVSGIPAVLTAARNAGPALMGDEVGTAFAPVKQRGSARRLWIKFA
FT                   AHPRGVLVADSGAAKAVRGGRASLLAAGVLESRGDFAAGDPVWIDDEAGNHLARGLAGY
FT                   DSEEIPNMLGRNTAQLRRLLGEEYAHPLVHRDNLVLV"
FT   gene            376459..377676
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0306"
FT   CDS_pept        376459..377676
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0306"
FT                   /product="aspartate aminotransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.6.1.1"
FT                   /note="COG0436 Aspartate/tyrosine/aromaticaminotransferase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0306"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47262"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47262.1"
FT                   /translation="MPTDQTRLPLSNRIDKVAPSATLAVDMKAKAMKAQGIDIIGFGVG
FT                   EPNFATPEAIVEAAAAAVVNPANYKYSPTPGLPELRQAIASKTLRDSGYEVEPEQVVVT
FT                   NGGKQAVYEAFQLIVNDGDEVIIPSPYWTSYPEMVKLAGGKPVEVFAGADVNYEPNLDD
FT                   IEAARTDRTKAIIVTSPNNPTGAVWSERTIRDIAEWALDHNIWVISDEIYEHLTYDGVK
FT                   TTHIGAAVPQIREQLIVLDGVAKTYAMPGWRVGWMVAPLAVAKAASKLQGHMTSNVNNI
FT                   AQRAAIEAVSGPLDAVAMMRDAFNVRRLAIVAALNDINGVHCPMPEGAFYAFPNVEGLL
FT                   NRPMGPNGTTFTTSAELAEALLEEGHVAAVPGEAFGAPGYMRFSYAVADEEITEGMRRF
FT                   KEWAEA"
FT   gene            377823..377898
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0307"
FT   tRNA            377823..377898
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0307"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Trp"
FT   gene            377939..378169
FT                   /gene="secE"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0308"
FT   CDS_pept        377939..378169
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="secE"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0308"
FT                   /product="preprotein translocase subunit SecE"
FT                   /note="COG0690 Preprotein translocase subunit SecE"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0308"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47263"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47263.1"
FT                   /translation="MARKTDHGEEVIKPNVFMRIGLFIKQIIDELRKVVTPTRKQLFYW
FT                   SLAVFIFVALLMVFVTAMDFGLGKLSFLIFG"
FT   gene            378300..379292
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0309"
FT   CDS_pept        378300..379292
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0309"
FT                   /product="Transcription antiterminator"
FT                   /note="COG0250 Transcription antiterminator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0309"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47264"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47264.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDEVNLENIDDLPINLDAVSADDNTADAQEVQIDQVEAASESED
FT                   IAEGMAYDAVSAGDDAQPSDQAAAQEDSLTDSVDDSAAVDSDAHSEGTADEDTQHADAE
FT                   EAAADEAPEAAAEAEEEAEEDAGSKAVKEFSKSLRTLEGKWYVLHTYSGYEKRVKSNIE
FT                   SRVQSFGLEDTIFQVEVPMEEVEKHTEKGKKVVTRVRVPGYVLIRMYPDENARRIVRET
FT                   EGVTGFVGPSREPAPLSRKEVVSMMAPMIASHALKEAGDKPAAAKKRTLEVSYKVGDQV
FT                   TVTDGPFTSMSAVVSDVEPATQKLTVLVSIFGRDTPVELGFDQVQRLDA"
FT   gene            379534..379965
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0310"
FT   CDS_pept        379534..379965
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0310"
FT                   /product="Ribosomal protein L11"
FT                   /note="COG0080 Ribosomal protein L11"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0310"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47265"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47265.1"
FT                   /translation="MAPKKKVSALIKLQIEAGKANPGQKLGPVLGSHGVNIMDFCKAYN
FT                   AATQDKMGQVIPVEITVYEDRSFDFVLKTPPASDLLKKAAGVAKGASNPLTDKVGSVTK
FT                   AQVKEIAETKMADLSARDIDAAMKIIEGSARSMGITVND"
FT   gene            379985..380674
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0311"
FT   CDS_pept        379985..380674
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0311"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L1"
FT                   /note="COG0081 Ribosomal protein L1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0311"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47266"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47266.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKHSKKYREAAERIDRNNLYTPEEAIALLKSMPAYNFDQTVEAV
FT                   LRLNVDPRKADQLVRGSVNLPNGTGKTAKVLVFARGPKATEALEAGADIVGDDDLVEKV
FT                   ANGFLDFDSVVATPDMMGKVGRLGRVLGPRGLMPNPKTGTVTMDVTKAIKDIKGGKVDF
FT                   RVDKNGNLSFLFGKLSFSAEALDQNFRAVADEVKRLKPATVKGRYITKATISSTMNPGI
FT                   PVDPASI"
FT   gene            380797..381588
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0312"
FT   CDS_pept        380797..381588
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0312"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG2508 Regulator of polyketide synthase expression"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0312"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47267"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47267.1"
FT                   /translation="MTKFEHADILDLLGGDIDDNAVMRLVFECLISGIDDDRVVSLMNL
FT                   IGWRGSFSCFALGGTPADSMGATFTQISSAVRDFGGSHAIFGMYGRFVIACIELEAAVS
FT                   PEIVCTAALPAFAQSEAVYLSPVREGVPGASHAVRETLFSLQAAPSLSTQSRPLRADEL
FT                   LPERALLGDEVAREELYRNVYLVLHGDNEDDPSYITVSTFLRHGGSLEATAKELNVHPN
FT                   TVRYRLKKAAETTGWDATNPRDAFVLNTAIALGRMREAGVR"
FT   gene            381646..382542
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0313"
FT   CDS_pept        381646..382542
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0313"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG0340 Biotin-(acetyl-CoA carboxylase ligase)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0313"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47268"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47268.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTELNGDYRRAREKAHVISLDTVTSTNDYAAQLVADGRLDRNGM
FT                   TIVLAREQTQGRGRLDHTWVSVPGKSFIASVICIVNADTAKDPQVNGWLQMIAGMSVID
FT                   ALRETVMSANMDWLDHTRGNPSMRSELQLKWPNDIVYQGMKLGGILAQLVQIPGDENSV
FT                   AIIFGVGLNLDLAPDQLPTAQSTSLQLIASCVNGAACVPADQLADMIAAGLVNALSKRL
FT                   WYFGENPAGYAQNLHRRIAEECWTLGKPVLVHRTDGTTLTGEAVAINEDASLSVRDDSG
FT                   QVHVVRTGDVGVLPVED"
FT   gene            complement(382564..383193)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0314"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(382564..383193)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0314"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG1268 Uncharacterized conserved protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0314"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47269"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47269.1"
FT                   /translation="MHELMHSVTRVNLRSLVRTLAPSLIVALLLCGSTMAGKIPVPGTP
FT                   VPITLQTFVLMTAALTLGWRRATAGTVLYLGLGAAGLPVFSGGGSTLSLIGPSGGFLFG
FT                   FVPSVMLTAVLAGTANRAITSLRTKHDMHPALAGAARFIACFMACAFGFLIAGYGFGAA
FT                   FQSTVTGMPLGITAASTLVFVPGDLIKIAVASLLALPVLASADSAR"
FT   gene            383489..385363
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0315"
FT   CDS_pept        383489..385363
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0315"
FT                   /product="JadJ"
FT                   /note="COG4770 Acetyl/propionyl-CoA carboxylase, alpha
FT                   subunit"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0315"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47270"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47270.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDTVSKLLIVNRGEIALRVVRTAREMGIPTVVVYAEQDRHSQYV
FT                   KMADEAFLLSGDTYADTYLNEDLLIDILRRSGADAVHPGYGFLSEVPSFADKVIEAGAT
FT                   WVGPSSRALTDLGDKISARRVAVYAKVPPVPGISHSLGDMRVLLDFAHTHGYPLMLKRA
FT                   DGGGGRGITLVRDDDELRGFYLNHNAVQGGDLDEYFVERFIDHGRHVETQCGRDSHGNF
FT                   TVYSTRDCSVQRRNQKLIEEAPAPFLGDDVVEQLHAYSHRLFDAVDYVGLGTCEFMVTD
FT                   AGKVYFLEVNPRLQVEHTVSEEVSGLDLVREQLQIAAGGKVSPEPTARGHSFELRITSE
FT                   DPKTNLTPSSGTLERVQWPAGPGVRVDSGVVEGDTISPKFDSMMGKLIVTAHSRQAAVA
FT                   RVRRALDELRIEGVPTPVELYRQVFGDDEFTAEHGHGFDVSTKWLERKYLNHEPATVHG
FT                   GQPASLDAGAGAAEPELDHSEQFVIEMNNRRVVLNVPSDMFANLTGAARSHGERRPTQP
FT                   LRGQGSHHVDRGNARTAERPGVISAPMQALVTRINVSEGQQVAKGDLLVVLESMKMENY
FT                   VYSPANGTVKEIFASPATGVEAGETLLTMEVAGTSKPANPTTDTTEEA"
FT   gene            385365..386996
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0316"
FT   CDS_pept        385365..386996
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0316"
FT                   /product="propionyl-CoA carboxylase beta chain"
FT                   /note="COG4799 Acetyl-CoA carboxylase, carboxyltransferase
FT                   component (subunits alpha and beta)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0316"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47271"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47271.1"
FT                   /translation="MIDSIDANLAAVEAADAAAANGADAQGAMRQPIRPAVTKAAELAR
FT                   DAENRARDRQHVKGKFTARERLDLLLDSGTFEEIGRFRGGDINKGVAGSAVITGFGEVW
FT                   GRKVAVYAQDFSVRGGSLGVAEGRKICHLMDQALALRVPIIALIDSGGARIQEGVAALT
FT                   EYGNIFRKTCEASGFVPQLSLILGPCAGGAVYCPALTDLIIMTRENSNMFVTGPDVIKA
FT                   STGESISMDDLGGGIVHNVKSGVAHYLGADEADAIDYARTVLAYLPANSGQTAPRYAYM
FT                   ATRADRDIAERLGTVVPGNERQPYDVLDVIRCLVDYGEFVQVHELFAQSAVVGFACMDG
FT                   QPVGIVANQPNVNAGALDVDSSEKVARFVRLCDAFNLPIITLVDTPGYKPGAEQEHAGI
FT                   IRRGAKVIYAYANAQVPLVTVIMRKAYGGAYIVMGSKAIGADLNYAWPTSQIAVLGAAG
FT                   AVNIIHRKDLQKAKDAGRDVEAVRAKYIAEYEETTVNANLSMEIGQVDAMIDPEQTREV
FT                   LVDSLKTLASKRRVSRTGKHHGNQPL"
FT   gene            387130..396447
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0317"
FT   CDS_pept        387130..396447
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0317"
FT                   /product="fatty acid synthase Fas"
FT                   /note="COG0331 (acyl-carrier-proteinS-malonyltransferase)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0317"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47272"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47272.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTPEFFVNRLNSEPHALMFAGQSTPWVVAVKQLMDDPELAQRLI
FT                   DHVAAAHDLLTPVSAQLLATTGRETDLFSFEANPAKLGPAADATASIEGIALAQLGALL
FT                   DLDQLGYTLASANPVALLGHSQGILGVHMAQAIIDAGSIEAARPQIDEILAIAALIGAA
FT                   GTREARAHGLVRKYGDATPMLSVKGILPAQADELIRRVDDARGPIAVAVINSANHVVLS
FT                   GHPQDLASFAVEVAKEHKHQAQLRAEKVRGGSVFDPVLEYLEVTLPFHSPIMEQAVEQT
FT                   VAWAEECGIDVARARVLAGEVLVNQVDWSAQVANLFKENDPRTLWAVDLGPGTTLAKLF
FT                   GTVAEGTGVGVVEAANVADRAKLATETDAPARMQDWTQYVPQVVRTLQGERIETAFTRL
FT                   TGKPPVLLAGMTPTTVDPEIVAAAANAGYWAELAGGGQVTADVFDRHVAELEEQLDEGR
FT                   TVEFNAMFMDRYLWNLQFGTSRIVPKKRASGAPIDGVVISAGIPEPDEAVALVKELNAE
FT                   GFPYVCFKPGTVDQIRQVVRIAKAVAPANILVQVEGGSAGGHHSWESLDDLLLNTYAQV
FT                   REQSNLVLVVGGGIGTPERAADYISGEWSTRYDHPLMPVDGVLVGTAVMTAKEAHTSPE
FT                   VKQLLVATPGIADAGSDAAADVFAPLGEAWVPSGKAVGGVSSGLSHLHADIYELENASA
FT                   RCGRLLVRVMKHPEELESRRQEIIDALNETAKPYFGDLSGMTYEDWARRFAELSFPWAD
FT                   GTYADRYLHLLQRIEARVIDLEQGEFTPMFSTRADVESDPFAALAALVEAYPQMGELKV
FT                   VPTDEAWFIELVREYPKPMPFVPAIDNDLLRWWGQDQLWQSEDPRYSADSVRIIPGPIS
FT                   VAGITTVDEPVADILGRFSDAMTARVASNAASRTDRFALLADCEDAEDFIRRSPNISWI
FT                   GHQMANPAFGTARGDANYELKHLGRDEQAGVEQFDLDIHLDTFWDDDPDGGLSKHAVRD
FT                   IVIPLNVTLDATGMIPVVDRERLPEHVYRMLADTAGIGNTAITGDKLEAMPQITEVADT
FT                   ETFPFGQAHAGYTLSANLGFDHEAATGGALPMDLTPSRIAPDALVGPAWPAIYAALGSV
FT                   MVDGYPVIEGLLNAVHLDHLIELEVSEDELLAHTGEEISLTGWAEPYFESASGRVVTIH
FT                   VRHTAADGTVLANETERFAIRGRAYNDALPAAAPDFGGIDEQIVSTPRRMLRRVNVRAP
FT                   HEMTAFARTSGDFNPIHTSHRGAAISGLTQPLVHGMWLSATAQHAVQALDEQGAHYEIA
FT                   GWTYNMYGMVQLDDEVEISIERIGRVAHAGLVLEVTCRIDGSIVSRATAIARAPISAFV
FT                   YPGQGIQQQGMVLDERAKSPAARDVWERADRLTRERLGFSILAVVRDNPKELTANGVTY
FT                   RHPEGLLNLTQFTQVALATVAFAQTARMQEAGADIRPSYFAGHSLGEYNALSSFAHVIP
FT                   LETVLELVFHRGSTMHHLIDRDAQGRSNYRMGALRPNQFGVDDAHVKEYVESVAKASGE
FT                   FLEIVNYNLAGQQYAIAGTIAGLKALQADSARRVAEYGGKPAFILVPGIDVPFHSTLLR
FT                   KGVPEFRDKLDALLPAEIDYRGALEGLYIPNLVAAPFEMTKEFAQKILDVVPSERIAAA
FT                   LADDAVWDSYAADDQKLGRLLLTELLSWQFASPVRWIETQALLFGSAEQGGLGVEEIVE
FT                   VGLGNAPTLANLASKTLRLPEFSRRHVTVYNVGRDEGRVYMTDSDSLVPEVDDVRTPAA
FT                   DPAAPAQAVAAANASASVVVETAEPVAPVAPAGGVSGANVPDLDYRAHDAIEMLLSYAA
FT                   KVRPEQIGENDTTDTLTNGVSSRRNQLLMDISSELGVASVDGAAEASIRDLNALVDKVA
FT                   PNYKAFGPVLSDIVRDRVRSLFGAAGVKLPQITKRVTETWQLGEGWANHVVGQLVLATR
FT                   EGTSSRGGDLATLGTDAASNAAAANALIDAAVQAVAAAHSVQVAMPSAGGASGGVVDSA
FT                   ALDAYAQSVTGSDGVLAATARFVLGQLGLAEPNAVEAEDENAAIVATVEAELGSDWPAQ
FT                   VAPRFDERQAILFDDRWASAREDLARAYYNGETDAIAGDFTGAGAAVARQAAWYAQQSA
FT                   GSALAEQYERIAQQAMESTQSAHLEYDGEVAVVTGVAPNSIAAQVVNGLLAEGATVIAT
FT                   SHSFKPSVKAWAQRTYREHAQGDAKLWLVPANLSSYRDVDALVNWVGHVQKKTSGATTT
FT                   VLKPAYEPSLFFPFAAPPVHGSLADSGALFESQARLMLWGVERAIAGFAAIGADTDVQH
FT                   KLHVVLPGSPNRGVFGGDGAYGEVKSAFDAIVNRARSEQVWSNRVTFAHPKIGWVRGTG
FT                   LMGGNDPLVEVVERHGLKTYSTEQIAEELLKLTTAAAREQAQVAPLDVDLTGGLGSEPI
FT                   DIKALRAQALADAAPDAAEETSETEADAPIKALPSPRVPHQAAVDLAEWERVSAKPEDE
FT                   IVIVSIGELGPWGSGRTRAEAELGIHADGEVDLSAGAVLELAWNMGLLSWQDSPKPGWY
FT                   DTDGNLVPETDIAERYHDEVVAKSGVRPFETGMGSDYRSGTDEEEAEVYLDHDVTFGVP
FT                   TRQIADEYVAMDPEHTSLAQDGESGEWNVTRHAGSMIRVPRRAAMTRTVGGQFPDGFDP
FT                   LKWGIPASMVGDVDEIALWNIVTTVDAYLSAGFTPAEILEAVHPSMVASTQGTGFGGMS
FT                   SMRKLYLDRFLNHEIPTDILQEALPNVVAAHVMQSYIGGYGNMVQPVSACATAAVSLEE
FT                   GADKIALGKADFVVTGAIDDIGVESVIGFGNMNATANSQEMLDKGIAPRFFSRANDRRR
FT                   GGFVESQGGGTILLTRGDIALRLGLPVAGVVGFVHSYADGAHTSIPAPGLGALAAGMGG
FT                   RSSKLVRDLARLGVDPDDITVVSKHDTSTNANDPNESELHNTLAHAIGREDGNPLFVIS
FT                   QKSLTGHAKGGACIFQVNGITQLFKSGVIPANASLECVDPKLERDDLMVWLREPLHIGS
FT                   RHTVKAALATSLGFGHVSGFTAIVHPGAFEAAVEHTAGVEALKAWRARANERLAAGRRH
FT                   FEEGMMGRAALYEPIDNRRFHEDGRGYDAHEVEKAMLLDPDARLGADGYFA"
FT   gene            396680..397126
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0318"
FT   CDS_pept        396680..397126
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0318"
FT                   /product="putative holo-[acyl-carrier protein] synthase"
FT                   /note="COG0736 Phosphopantetheinyl transferase (holo-ACP
FT                   synthase)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0318"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47273"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47273.1"
FT                   /translation="MMLGLGHDVVDVGAFAEQLEMPGTRMTRLFSARECRQASLRASIK
FT                   HDGEALHLAAKWAAKESVVKAWCEALVGRGITERPYTVDDTPWSRIEIVDDATGCPRVV
FT                   MAAEVHVELCRSLAVTESAEPVWHVSISHDGGIASAVAVLDMRE"
FT   gene            397187..397260
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0319"
FT   tRNA            397187..397260
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0319"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Gly"
FT   gene            397339..398049
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0320"
FT   CDS_pept        397339..398049
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0320"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0320"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47274"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47274.1"
FT                   /translation="MPDSEQQEIARLRSEPAATPTTPSSAGVMAQNIVSKHPEATIPES
FT                   DISLADIERKQSNPVKWTVSIVLVLAALIAPFWVGRSFAVHSTARVIEQLGHFTSYGIA
FT                   LVSWGVTTMIFVSLIMMIVDNRRMAWFGSFIVFLSLEQFIGGLSLFKLNFWSSTYVIYG
FT                   SHAYVANAANLGVIASALALAVFAIVWVGLLVMIRKDSPLNVLTHVWVSFIMFLVFELA
FT                   ALAILFCGGFMAVA"
FT   gene            complement(398125..399096)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0321"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(398125..399096)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0321"
FT                   /product="L-lactate dehydrogenase"
FT                   /note="COG0039 Malate/lactate dehydrogenases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0321"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47275"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47275.1"
FT                   /translation="MGICTKIGIVGMGHVGAHVANSLVLQGIADELYMTEICSGERDRS
FT                   KKLAAEVQDLGDSLAFCPHNVALHNCGDDYAQLAQCDVIVNCAGDVSLSSKDRDGELFF
FT                   TTDTAKTFIKTIADAGFHGIWITIANPCDVVATEIWKESGMDPRRIIGTGTALDSSRLK
FT                   YVLSRVTGYDQHSITAYMLGEHGNSQFAAWSNVYFGGKPLSQLAMEQPERFAFDYAELE
FT                   AEARKGGYVTYAGKHCTEFAVADAACRLVRAVISNEHYITACSTLLTGEYGEEGFFISL
FT                   PCVVGADGVEEVMRLDLSDAEIDEFRKSCAHVKENLARTHIL"
FT   gene            399404..399673
FT                   /gene="rpsO"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0322"
FT   CDS_pept        399404..399673
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsO"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0322"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S15"
FT                   /note="COG0184 Ribosomal protein S15P/S13E"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0322"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47276"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47276.1"
FT                   /translation="MALTAEEKQDIIAKYATHEGDTGSPEVQIALLTKRIADLTEHLKF
FT                   HKHDHHSRRGLLLMVGDRRRLLDYLKKVDIERYRSLIERLGLRR"
FT   gene            400015..402636
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0323"
FT   CDS_pept        400015..402636
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0323"
FT                   /product="polynucleotide phosphorylase/polyadenylase"
FT                   /note="COG1185 Polyribonucleotide
FT                   nucleotidyltransferase(polynucleotide phosphorylase)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0323"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47277"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47277.1"
FT                   /translation="MEGPEIKAVEAVIDNGSFGRRTVRFETGRLARQADGAVAAYLDDD
FT                   SMVLSTTTAGSSPKENYDFFPLTVDVEEKMYAAGKIPGSFFRREGRPSSEAILACRIID
FT                   RPLRPLFPHTLRNEVQVVETVLAVNPEDSYDVLALNAASASTLISGLPFTGPVGGVRLA
FT                   LIDGQWVAFPRWSERERAVFEIVVAGRVVESGDVAIAMIEAGAGKNAWNLIYDEGQQKP
FT                   DEEVVAGGLEAAKPFIKVLCDAQNELKRLAAKETREFTLFPEYTDDLYNRIDEIAHADL
FT                   DEALSIAEKLPRQERIAEIKQRVKDTLSVEFTDMDEMEKDKEIGNAFKELQRQIVRRRI
FT                   LTQDYRIDGRGLRDIRTLSAEIDVVPRVHGSALFQRGETQILGITTLNMLKMEQQIDAL
FT                   SGPTTKRYMHNYEMPPYSTGETGRVGSPKRREIGHGALAEKAIVPVLPSREEFPYAIRQ
FT                   VSEAIGSNGSTSMGSVCASTLSLLAAGVPLKAPVAGIAMGLVSGDVDGQHIYKTLTDIL
FT                   GAEDAFGDMDFKVAGTADFITALQLDTKLDGIPADVLAGALKQAHEARKTILEVINECI
FT                   DGPAEMSPFAPRIITTTVPVDKIGEVIGPKGKMINQIQEDTGAEIAIEDDGTVYISSEG
FT                   GEAAEKAKQIIDEIANPHVPQAGETYKGTVVKTTSFGAFVNLTPGIDGLLHISQIRNLA
FT                   DGQRIDAVEDVLKEGDSVEVVVQGVDDRGKISLAIPGFENQENNAGGRRSDDRPRRDDR
FT                   RHSDDRRRDDRPRRRSDDRDRDYDDRPRRRRDYDDDRDYDDRPRRRSHRDYDDDRDYDD
FT                   RPRRSDRRRDYDDDRPRRRRNDDRNPRYVADENYDEYREGREVRHERPRRRVRRDFDPF
FT                   DD"
FT   gene            402925..403500
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0324"
FT   CDS_pept        402925..403500
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0324"
FT                   /product="LemA-like protein"
FT                   /note="COG1704 Uncharacterized conserved protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0324"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47278"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47278.1"
FT                   /translation="MSGWIIALIVIAIILVLTIWVIGMYNSLIGMRNRVGNSWAQVDVL
FT                   LKQRADLIPNLVEVVKGYATHESTVFEQVTKARAGVVEVANNPNSTLEQRAAAEQALTN
FT                   AMVNLRAIVEAYPDLKANQNFLDLQGRLASLEDKIAYGRQFYNDTVLKYNNRIMQVPTN
FT                   IIAGMFHFQPAQYFAADEADRSVPQVKF"
FT   gene            403586..405802
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0325"
FT   CDS_pept        403586..405802
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0325"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG4907 Predicted membrane protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0325"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47279"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47279.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKLSRSVFSSFTISCIIIVATLLLGYFVATDANNSDLSYRALDY
FT                   NVRVEDNGDLRIRETVDVKLDSRKDEDDNPKPWKQLYQQYTLRSSNLTNITNISVKNLT
FT                   SGEEYTQTEPQSPSGISNSTWNEKFARRWYIADVTDGDTNPKPYEPLTDGLASSGSDGV
FT                   VTKTVEIGWNIPATQSSSSKRFQIDMTWEGVTTAYNDVAKFQWEPFGAKNQTPIGVMTT
FT                   TVEFPAGVTRSDSWAWLHYSGNSSTERTANGLKFTAYNVRSGQYLDLVAMIGANHMHGV
FT                   TRHVDEDTKQWTLDDEARQEREWHERQRRNAQLRIVLWVAIAVAGALLAFFGIRSAIRS
FT                   VDAAKYKGNIEYWREPPNMSPAAAAQLYDIVMGVRNGGVTLANREMASTMMSLVSKGAI
FT                   AVYPGKAELYRGIDMSRANSAGLAQMLSSNGASEKELMKTSTIVIMPRALAEHHEELNL
FT                   CGSEERLLGILMEAYKRIHSPVFDLRQMNKAFRKWTNGYKAIEKFNAACKAELESLHAT
FT                   RSVGTAAVTCGILGIIVGIASAFYFIAAEHNFALALCISLPITVLCLFALVYCTTTGIT
FT                   DSGQQYAGQVRGLAKYLEDFSEFSDRGVLDLTLWDRYLVYATAFGISKKALRQLAAAYP
FT                   QVADQDWLDSNASNLGLLYWSTRPSTIVGSGIGNALANGTGSFGGFAGGFVDIGTQLNS
FT                   GFSSIQSTIRSAAPSSSSGSGGSFGGGGFGGSGGGSGGGSFGGR"
FT   gene            complement(405799..406764)
FT                   /gene="nrdF"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0326"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(405799..406764)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nrdF"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0326"
FT                   /product="ribonucleotide-diphosphate reductase subunit
FT                   beta"
FT                   /EC_number="1.17.4.1"
FT                   /note="COG0208 Ribonucleotide reductase, beta subunit"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0326"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47280"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47280.1"
FT                   /translation="MPKLIDRVTAINWNRLDDEKDLEVWDRLTGNFWLPEKVPVSNDIP
FT                   DWRQMSDAEHTLTMRVFTGLTLLDTIQGTVGAVSLIPDALTPHEEAVYTNIAFMESVHA
FT                   KSYSSIFSTLCSTREIDEAFDWSEKNPHLQRKAQIVLDYYEGDDPLKRKVASTLLESFL
FT                   FYSGFYLPMYFSSHAKLTNTADVIRLIIRDEAVHGYYIGYKYQKGLEMASDAKRAEMET
FT                   YTYDLLNELYENEVEYTHSLYDEVGLSDDVEKFLHYNANKALMNLGYPALFPSEICDVN
FT                   PAILAALSPNADENHDFFSGSGSSYVMGRAEETDDDDWDF"
FT   gene            complement(406804..408900)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0327"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(406804..408900)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0327"
FT                   /product="ribonucleotide-diphosphate reductase subunit
FT                   alpha"
FT                   /EC_number="1.17.4.1"
FT                   /note="COG0209 Ribonucleotide reductase, alpha subunit"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0327"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47281"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47281.1"
FT                   /translation="MLNLYDEDGNIQFDKDHEAVDAFLAEHVAPRMIRFESTRERLRYL
FT                   VDHHYYEYDVFSKYSPEFLDAFYAHADALPHRFETFLGAFKFYRSYALKTFDGEHYLED
FT                   FPQRAAAVSLALADGDEPMAMRTLDEIVLGRFQPATPTFLNLGKAQRGEPVSCFLVRIE
FT                   DNMESISRGINAALQLSKRGGGVALLLSNLREEGAPIKHIENQSSGVVPVMKLLEDSFS
FT                   YANQLGARQGAGAVYLHAHHPDILKFLDTKRENADEKIRIKSLALGVVIPDITFELAKR
FT                   REKMALFSPYDVERVYGVPFADVNVTAKYEEMLADDRIRKTFIDAREFFTTLAEIQFES
FT                   GYPYLLFEDTANAANPIDGRITMSNLCSEILQVQEPSTYYEDLSYAHVGRDVSCNLGSL
FT                   NIARAMDAGLAGPVETAIRALTAVSQHTHIGAVPSIARANEEGHAIGLGQMNLHGFLAR
FT                   EGIRYGSPEALDFTNMYFETVAFHAYRASHALAVENGHAFARFADSAYARQPSDGNYFD
FT                   KYLDGSLDTEPRTGTVRALFERFGVRIPTARDWRELQGEILRDGIYNQYLQAVPPTGSI
FT                   SYINHATSSIHPIASKIEIRKEGKIGRMYYPAPYMTNDNLDLYDDAYEIGWKAIVDTYA
FT                   EATPHVDQGLSLTLFFPDTVTTRDLNKAQIYAWRKGIKTLYYIRIRQQALEGTEVAGCV
FT                   SCML"
FT   gene            complement(408940..409365)
FT                   /gene="nrdI"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0328"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(408940..409365)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nrdI"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0328"
FT                   /product="ribonucleotide reductase stimulatory protein"
FT                   /note="COG1780 Protein involved in ribonucleotide
FT                   reduction"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0328"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47282"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47282.1"
FT                   /translation="MSAVVYFSSASRNTERFVEHCDFPSCGVNVFRIPLQPNAAPLNVR
FT                   EPYIIIVPTYGGGDARKAVPPQVKRFLNDPANREWIRGVIASGNTNFGEAYAAAGPIIS
FT                   RKCHVPLMYRFELMGTREDVHAVREGVRRFFSDTPTD"
FT   gene            complement(409362..409625)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0329"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(409362..409625)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0329"
FT                   /product="glutaredoxin-like protein NrdH"
FT                   /note="COG0695 Glutaredoxin and related proteins"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0329"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47283"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47283.1"
FT                   /translation="MHITIYSKPNCPQCAATKRAFDRLGAPYTVVDITTDPVALATLQE
FT                   AGFRQAPVVFVDSDFWTGYRPDRIRDVARRLQTVSSASGVLA"
FT   gene            409934..410797
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0330"
FT   CDS_pept        409934..410797
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0330"
FT                   /product="aldo/keto reductase family oxidoreductase"
FT                   /note="COG0667 Predicted oxidoreductases (related
FT                   toaryl-alcohol dehydrogenases)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0330"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47284"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47284.1"
FT                   /translation="MVLHRNLGPFDTTAIGLGEMPLTIENNLGPKMGVETIHAALDAGC
FT                   RQIDTAWAYYCSGGEEQTGEKLVREALASWDGPRDEVLVATKVGHFRNFTDGKPTWDVD
FT                   GSPENLIKRAKQSAFELGVDMIDLLYFHRPDPKIPYGESCEAMKEIRSMGIAREIGISN
FT                   ASIEQIDIAREILGDSLIAVQNQFSPIYTETADTLDYCGKVGLSFVCWSPLGGFRKPKD
FT                   ESKFDPFREVAEAHGVSYQQVVLAWELAKGSHVFVIPGAHRPATILDSLKAGDLELTPE
FT                   ELAKLG"
FT   gene            411108..412643
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0331"
FT   CDS_pept        411108..412643
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0331"
FT                   /product="protease or peptidase"
FT                   /note="COG0826 Collagenase and related proteases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0331"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47285"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47285.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRRGKPEVLAPAGNLRGLKTAVDYGADAVYCGGKSFGMRSAPRN
FT                   LSLDDFREGAAYAHERGARVYVTLNILPRNNEITAIERYIEDLRTTGVDALIVTDIGVM
FT                   MLAHRIAPELELHVSTQAGVTNYLAANALHDLGARRVVLAREMDLQAVRDIRANIPDDL
FT                   DIETFVHGSMCMAFSGRCLISNYLTGRDGNHGECAQPCRWKYSLVEEKRPGQVFPVEET
FT                   AQGTYLFNSQDMNMMAHLDDLIDSGATSLKIEGRSKSAYYVAAMTNAYKTAVNEYMVQR
FT                   GFEDEAGNELKPFHDRVVRAGEEGFADSARDTIMLNADAAFAGMPNWDSANDEGEAGGI
FT                   SNRQARRTGLKRQGQLVEESDDGWRHAPVRPAPHVELPQWLMEEPYKVAHRDYSTGFYY
FT                   PEQKVTQNTDRSAYFRDWLVVGEVLSWSPEEGGRVTIMSRNKMEPGQLVEFLLPGRAPL
FT                   EYVVPDGGIRDADGNEVPMVNNPAHVFSLPLGVEVPVNAALRSRTKKPTLKAE"
FT   gene            412972..414177
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0332"
FT   CDS_pept        412972..414177
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0332"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG1496 Uncharacterized conserved protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0332"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47286"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47286.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEQEQHTDEQNANAAPKPMQINLDDLLKAVQAHGQKTVEQEDKA
FT                   AREGGKDADGKTYDDAILDSSAIEPTDDEGNPIPVTIPVVLSPGITVIYTTRLGGVSAE
FT                   EWAHFNLGGKSGDDPVAVERNREALADELHVKLSLIDQVHSGKSVDIDEVYTENKPFGF
FT                   DASGSHTEAQAKAKRAGEPVVDDVESENAEVQVIEGDAQVTCRKDIAIGVFAADCLPVL
FT                   FADPQAGVVAAAHCGRKGLQRNVIAATVDMMVKKGASKENIVATLGPAICGDCYEVGDQ
FT                   IADEFDAQFPGTFTLTRFGGPGIDLNKAALMELHQAGIKDDRIFSSQPRVNAATQYLSQ
FT                   DAELEELCREDNEGDPALEERIKGIRYSMCTLENPLWFSHRRAELAHKRHEGRMLALIV
FT                   RS"
FT   gene            414204..415031
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0333"
FT   CDS_pept        414204..415031
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0333"
FT                   /product="2-C-methyl-D-erythritol
FT                   4-phosphatecytidylyltransferase"
FT                   /note="COG1211
FT                   4-diphosphocytidyl-2-methyl-D-erithritolsynthase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0333"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47287"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47287.1"
FT                   /translation="MTQQTKVPVVAVVLAAGSGVRFDPAKPKQLVALNGKPIVAWSIEA
FT                   FENDEHVDDIVVVVNNTVREAVEQLIDDASYAKVRAIITGGAERSDSTEAALTTLADAG
FT                   IPQDAKILIHDAVRPFVSRQEIDGCIDALDEFTAATVACPSTDTILLTQDLGDREVIQS
FT                   VPERRHSFRAQTPQAFRFGTIRDAYAKAAGDPDFRPTDDTRVVVDYLPDQPVAIVGGSP
FT                   RNMKVTTQDDMPLARALANALAGAPRGPQNERQRAAKEQLHAMFGKAFGVEGE"
FT   gene            414991..415710
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0334"
FT   CDS_pept        414991..415710
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0334"
FT                   /product="Pyrrolidone-carboxylate peptidase"
FT                   /note="COG2039 Pyrrolidone-carboxylate peptidase
FT                   (N-terminal pyroglutamyl peptidase)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0334"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47288"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47288.1"
FT                   /translation="MPCSARHSASKASDMQELSVVMSGFDPYEDVTANPALIVPDTLAE
FT                   QGMGGAMDSDDDLKDVAITVHAVHMPVSFSKAWPILEAALEEHRPQIVVATGLKRASRG
FT                   ILLERCAINVKDTNRPDADNKVPSHHVINAAGPAAYWTGLPLNAILGAFAADEIPASLS
FT                   SNAGTFVCNALFYKLQDWASRQGRTLSGFVNLPPVDEREHSQHGLTLDQQIRAGRDVIR
FT                   ETARYYVKPIGVNTLIA"
FT   gene            415869..417587
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0335"
FT   CDS_pept        415869..417587
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0335"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG3599 Cell division initiation protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0335"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47289"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47289.1"
FT                   /translation="MVDRFPVVLRGYDKERVDEAMLAAQNSIDRLREQVKAGDDTVLQL
FT                   QAQLQEEKNRKANTDNSFASLGANAQQMLASAEQTSTELLERAKKDAASARTEAQSQSQ
FT                   TLVNNAKLDAQHLVDDAQAKADTILKNAQSEANTIVTNARQEAEQLRASTAKTVSDQRQ
FT                   ALDLELTNSREEHKKRLASERAQQERELADLSAQTAKTISEQRKSANEEMARLKSETND
FT                   QIETALADANKKLADVREQVSKLMTEAQRKAGEITDAAKAHAQEITDAAEVNRTQTMSQ
FT                   VNAEVEQIRADIAAQQDEATKKVQELLQSLEESRKSAKEEAEKEIGQAKQAREEADAYA
FT                   AEKRESADTEAREIVRKAGEEASKQIEDRRKAAQSELDGLRKRIGELQTREADITQRVS
FT                   ELRSMFANAFAGFGFGIDKHSTDTMSVVNTVAGDNDSSDTPQAPADNGSVRSDLANTML
FT                   INPSDSAQHEASHPMSHVTVPVAPALHDHAAQANAADDDNAGTNDEAQVPAVDIPADPN
FT                   TPSPEAPEAPAASAAEVMEAIDGDEPISDDTHVTGDADSLFDSSDNMPVAPNNEQ"
FT   gene            417768..419108
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0336"
FT   CDS_pept        417768..419108
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0336"
FT                   /product="aminopeptidase C"
FT                   /note="COG3579 Aminopeptidase C"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0336"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47290"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47290.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDKISPLSSHDLDDLTSEFEGSKSNVMAMNAVTAAGINKVARNY
FT                   DRARLLQRRFSTSLDNGEATHQDRSGRCWLFSSLNVARYVAKKTMNIKEFEFSQNYAMY
FT                   FDKLERVNYFLQDIANLIREGEPTDSRLFQHMLHDVMGDGGQWTMAMNVYKKYGAVPKD
FT                   LYPETESSKNTGELDTQLRRMLHTAVSQMEKSPEHIDEIILQATKAGHRILTIHLGEPP
FT                   KSFDWEWTDKDGEFHRVGEITPVEFWNRYVGDADLESYVCLVDDPRHEHAKGKKIGIEH
FT                   LNNVAGGDPTEYLNVPIQFMKDCARDVLVEQGIPVWFGADCHPMMDREDGAWATDLFEY
FT                   GKVYDYDFTMDKEERVRFADSAMNHAMAFVGVDVADDNKTTRRWRVENSWGTKIADKGY
FT                   FTMGDDWFDQYVFEVAVPKALLPDEYLKALDEPAQMLPAWDPMGALA"
FT   gene            419580..420710
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0337"
FT   CDS_pept        419580..420710
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0337"
FT                   /product="phospho-2-dehydro-3-deoxyheptonate aldolase"
FT                   /note="COG0722 3-deoxy-D-arabino-heptulosonate 7-phosphate
FT                   (DAHP synthase)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0337"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47291"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47291.1"
FT                   /translation="MAAMRGPDSSQDSVLDANAVVPETVDVNIRQLDPIPAPRYFIKEL
FT                   PLTEQMGKQVLEQRAQIRDILHGRDDRMLAIVGPCSIHDPKAAHEYATRLAELADELKR
FT                   DLLIVMRVYFQKPRTTIGWKGLINDPDIDGEFDIRKGMWLARKVLCDVVGMGLPAATEW
FT                   LDPITPQYLCDLVSWGAIGARNTESQVHRELASGLSMPIGFKNATDGSVKPAADSCYTA
FT                   AFEHHFLSINLDGHVIAAETKGNPDCHLVLRGSNHGPNYDAESVAAALRDLHESKAEGP
FT                   SKHGLIIDAAHGNCGKNEVVEAAVVENIAERIAGGERGILGIMMESFLKGGHQAPAPLA
FT                   QLEYGQSITDSCVPWARSEEVLRKLAQAVNARRAAR"
FT   gene            420925..422928
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0338"
FT   CDS_pept        420925..422928
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0338"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG1835 Predicted acyltransferases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0338"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47292"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47292.1"
FT                   /translation="MAAGTKVSRDVPRGVAQARHFNGVDGLRAIAIVAIIAYHARPMLL
FT                   KGGFLGVTLFLVVSGFFITRSLMNAVDGHRFLLFDYLRRRVKRLWPAVISTIGLTAVLV
FT                   YACAPPLILKMRGDAVPSALFYSNWSFIFRKLSYFDAAGLPSPLTHLWYTSLIMQFYLL
FT                   WPLLFIPLFLHCRRHWVRVGVLGALIAAGTLEMMMLYRPEADTSRLYYGLDTRAAEILV
FT                   GVLLAMLVHDSASRSDQERRAADGRIVFDRQIGRYHAVLRRGDLGVVAAGICALALALG
FT                   FLLVDARAAWMYHGGFLFFAVVSAVLLYASMQDARVGRILGVKALRYLGSRSFSLYLVH
FT                   YPLLEVMNPATRTTGIPWYEWIGQFLVILMAGEAFYQIVEALTGTPWLPWMRCRITSVG
FT                   AGRLRTSAWILTIVGVVMTFVMALPLDWRAIAHARSVKARPELALTAEQARERLAQQQK
FT                   RESETSKENGKEHKDSSGKPNAQAKPKVAPPVVKALKVPANLEPQRWACDRKAMVCQAK
FT                   VLMIGDSVTEGVSDTLREHFPNATIDGAVSRQFDQGVQILRDDLARGMDPQVIVFALGT
FT                   NGPVSEQMAQQVIDLAGGRPLYFATTRAPVDWVPGNNATFIGMAERNPNVGIIDWSGTS
FT                   QGRDDYLYDDGIHPNQLGMQAYLQMFLNAFCA"
FT   gene            423001..424248
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0339"
FT   CDS_pept        423001..424248
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0339"
FT                   /product="3-deoxy-D-arabino-heptulosonate 7-phosphate(DAHP)
FT                   synthase"
FT                   /note="COG0722 3-deoxy-D-arabino-heptulosonate
FT                   7-phosphate(DAHP synthase)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0339"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47293"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47293.1"
FT                   /translation="MSENPYEPMSKEQKDAIVQGNGLTYTHEQMRQVQHAIAAGKNPLV
FT                   VLENVPRWEDMAGVDRIINRRVLELDPLPTPAQVLAELPLTRQMQDIVAYSRDEVRACL
FT                   YGQDDRLLVIVGPCSVHDPKAALDYAHRLRTLKDELGEDLLIVMRVYFEKPRTTVGWKG
FT                   LINDPDIDGSHNIQKGLLLARRTLLDVLGAGVATATEFLEPTSPQYIADAVSWGAIGAR
FT                   NTESQVHRQLASGMSMPIGFKNATDGSVKAAVNSCIAAEDQHTFFGIDHRGRACAVETL
FT                   GNPDCHVVLRGSSSGPNYDAESVAQALASIRDKMGDEAAASHGLVIDCSHGNSGKDDVR
FT                   QAQVVREIAERIAGGERGISGVMMESFIVGGNQAPAPLAELTYGQSITDKCLSWPVTDE
FT                   LLHTLADAVRTRRWNR"
FT   gene            424327..425019
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0340"
FT   CDS_pept        424327..425019
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0340"
FT                   /product="5-methylthioadenosine nucleosidase"
FT                   /note="COG0775 Nucleoside phosphorylase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0340"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47294"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47294.1"
FT                   /translation="MQTVAIISALDEEAAHIADSLDNMTVTERASLSVARGTLTTDAGE
FT                   ELDVAVTVGGMGLVNAAATTQFLIDLVHPEAVIFSGIAGNLNKSLHINDIVLGKTLRYL
FT                   DTDMRLVGQWKPGTSEFHSDPALLQIAEGALDEMGINHIQGTIASGNYFVDTPQKVSQV
FT                   IEQTHADAVEMEGAAVAHVAARNDVPALVIRAMSDSADTDYEEFKDFDISEYADTAARL
FT                   VVRILRGM"
FT   gene            425051..426274
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0341"
FT   CDS_pept        425051..426274
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0341"
FT                   /product="Signal transduction histidine kinase"
FT                   /note="COG0642 Signal transduction histidine kinase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0341"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47295"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47295.1"
FT                   /translation="MTPGEIAMAIAMGVLLIAGGYAIAYRAGRNREREREPSEAALFAG
FT                   HADADAVDGERRMLAMLEEAVIVTDSSANVLVANEAAIERGLSVDGLIVDAGIRDLVQE
FT                   AAQSDAAVERELELARDSQRLHVAVTAQCTADDRVTVVCADTGYRRSVDRVRRDFVTNV
FT                   SHELKTPVGAIMLLAETIDDAGDDVDMIRHFAARIGVEAKRLDGLVRRLIELGRMHGDR
FT                   ATTRRTVDARELVRQAIIDTEVTAGARHTMVRMRDDAGENHPLPVTVDAAAVHIALKNL
FT                   VENAINYSPEHAEVTVEVSRGEDQARIRVVDHGIGIPRQLQGRIFERFYRVDPARSRLT
FT                   GGTGLGLSIASHHILANQGKLEVWSKPGEGSTFTVMLPLAMRDDDTPCNRDADAEGDPD
FT                   GTGKEADR"
FT   gene            426271..426978
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0342"
FT   CDS_pept        426271..426978
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0342"
FT                   /product="response regulator of two-component system"
FT                   /note="COG0745 Response regulators consisting of a
FT                   CheY-like receiver domain and a winged-helix DNA-binding
FT                   domain"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0342"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47296"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47296.1"
FT                   /translation="MTRILVVEDEPSYLDPLLYQLTREGYEAHGAATGEEAWELYEEME
FT                   FDLVLLDLMLPGISGTTLCRRMHELRRVPIIMVTAKSTENDVIVGLEIGADDYVTKPYS
FT                   FRELLARIHAVLRRSLEPRASGTPGGNDETLTCGPIEMSVASHEVRIHGELTQFPLKEF
FT                   EVLEYLMRNKGRVLTRQQLIGRVWGSDYVGDTKTLDVHVKRIRAKIEADPSNPALLTTV
FT                   RGLGYRICDERSR"
FT   gene            427065..428180
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0343"
FT   CDS_pept        427065..428180
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0343"
FT                   /product="ABC-type phosphate transport system periplasmic
FT                   component"
FT                   /note="COG0226 ABC-type phosphate transport system,
FT                   periplasmic component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0343"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47297"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47297.1"
FT                   /translation="MRSNLARRVLAALCGMAFIATTTACGDNTDPANRPVANASSISGS
FT                   FAGAGASSQQTAVEAWVAGYQKTNPDARISYNPSGSGAGVATFLTGATVWAASDKPLDA
FT                   KQVEESTSVCAGASAFDVPVYISPLAIVFNLQGVSDAGKHINMDAATIAKVFDGRITRW
FT                   NDAELTAQNPGLSLPDLPITVVHRSDKSGTTLNFLEYIKAAAPADWPYELSENWPNDVG
FT                   QGAKGTSGVISTIDQANGTIGYADFSQAGGMGTVAVQVGDTPTVISAEAASKAVADSTL
FT                   DKSVPGKHRVVLDINHTTRVTGAYPIVLVSYDIACPAYTDANTARFAKSWLSYVTSEEG
FT                   QAQAMNATGSAPLPANIAKYVRESIDAMEVK"
FT   gene            428185..429165
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0344"
FT   CDS_pept        428185..429165
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0344"
FT                   /product="phosphate ABC transporter permease"
FT                   /note="COG0573 ABC-type phosphate transport system,
FT                   permease component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0344"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47298"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47298.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSAPKPPAQPAADSSLTKPVSGEKADRIFRGIAYACGILILVVL
FT                   AAVALFLLFRAWPLIGGDQRTNSDVISSFTGGKATSFWGYVGPLLFGTVLVAALALIIA
FT                   FFVSIGIALFISHYAPKRLAAMLSYIVDILAAIPSVIYGLWGGLVLVPAIYPFWNWIAE
FT                   HLGWIPIFAGPASNPPRTVATVALVLAIMILPIITSITRDIFLQTPKLLEEAALGLGAT
FT                   KWEMIKMSVLPFARSGIISASMLGLGRALGETMAVLMILSPGLKYSFKLLQASQNQTIA
FT                   ANIAAQYPEADSIGVSVLIGTGLVLFVITFLVNLLARRITEKASK"
FT   gene            429162..430154
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0345"
FT   CDS_pept        429162..430154
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0345"
FT                   /product="phosphate ABC transporter phosphate-binding
FT                   protein"
FT                   /note="COG0581 ABC-type phosphate transport system,
FT                   permease component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0345"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47299"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47299.1"
FT                   /translation="MMSEPQSTPHADAAPVIDFDKFKPTRSYTAARKRKDMVMRALIIL
FT                   AFVVALIPLISVLWTTLAHGIRRLNWDFLSHNMTNVIGGNQTPSGGYGGILHAIIGTLE
FT                   ITLGAMVISIPIGVMCAVYLIEYAGKSKLARTIHLLVDVMSGIPSIVAGLFAYSMFAIL
FT                   VGPGTLNGFEGSVALSLLMIPTVVKTTEEMLKIVPNDLREASLALGVTKQRTITKVVLR
FT                   TALSGIVSGSILAIARVIGETAPLLMTAGYIVSTNANLFLGEMTTLPVYVYQEYSKYHA
FT                   NCPADAGSGCVTAIPMERAWSAALVLIVIVLILNLIGRIVAKVFAPKKK"
FT   gene            430191..430970
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0346"
FT   CDS_pept        430191..430970
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0346"
FT                   /product="phosphate import ATP-binding protein pstB"
FT                   /note="COG1117 ABC-type phosphate transport system, ATPase
FT                   component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0346"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47300"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47300.1"
FT                   /translation="MGQQIDIRHLNIYYGSFLAVEDVNLHIAANKVTAFIGPSGCGKST
FT                   VLRTLDRMHEITPGAHVKGDVLLEGKNLYAKDVDPVAVRRDVGMVFQRPNPFPTMSIRE
FT                   NVLAGVSLNNRKISKSDADDLVEWALRGANLWNEVKDRLDNPGIGLSGGQQQRLCIARA
FT                   VAVHPQVLLMDEPCSALDPISTLAVEDLIEELKQDYTIVIVTHNMQQAARIADYTAFFN
FT                   LKAVGQPGHLEYFADTSTMFNNPQNEEAERYVSGRFG"
FT   gene            431262..432602
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0347"
FT   CDS_pept        431262..432602
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0347"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG2252 Permeases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0347"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47301"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47301.1"
FT                   /translation="MAGLTTFFAMSYIIVVNPQILSQTGMPWGGVFLATIIAAIIGTLV
FT                   MGLFANVPYAQAPGMGLNAFFTYTVCFGLGFTWQETLAMVFLCGLINILITVTKVRKMI
FT                   IKAIPEPLQQAIGGGIGLFVAYVGLLNVNFITFTPKDTKAAGQGLATGATPGMATLNSP
FT                   VLWLFLIGLLLAIVFTILKVKGGLLLTIIITAVIGIPMGLTTMSNSVSLGETFSQLPQT
FT                   FGALFTGEGFGSLFSDPAKLPLVLVTIFAFSMSDTFDTLGTFIGTGRRTGIFSKADEES
FT                   LENGHGFSSKMDKALFADSIATSIGAICGTSNTTTYVESSAGIAAGGRTGLTSVIVAAC
FT                   FAVSAFFAPVISAVPSAATAGVLVIVGCLMAASLKEVKWDDITEAIPAFFAAVFMAFSY
FT                   SISYGIAGGFITYCIVKVCKKKANEVHPIVWIVSALFILDFICMAVL"
FT   gene            complement(432937..433860)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0348"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(432937..433860)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0348"
FT                   /product="ABC-type metal ion transport system periplasmic
FT                   component"
FT                   /note="COG0803 ABC-type metal ion transport system,
FT                   periplasmic component/surface adhesin"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0348"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47302"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47302.1"
FT                   /translation="MENEYMKRLLRTLTILLAALATIFAVAGCSNSKAGDTQIDKEKVI
FT                   TVIASTNVWGSVAKQLGGRYVDVTSILNNTGTDAHDYEPSTNDISKFQHAQVAILNGAG
FT                   YDEWAAKAAGQSKAIVIDAAAAGGKKTGDNPHVWFSAAVRNKTADEITAAYIKLMPSEK
FT                   AEFEKLNKDWHTEEDDLEAQLQTVAQADGKMPYGAIESVGDYLAQDMGMTDVTPKGYKN
FT                   ATSNESEPTASDIKSFTEALKKGDMKMLIANSQEKSQLSDQLTDAADSGNIPVVDITEQ
FT                   MPSQYKTLNEWLKAIAEQIQATQKKK"
FT   gene            434213..434734
FT                   /gene="rplJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0349"
FT   CDS_pept        434213..434734
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0349"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L10"
FT                   /note="COG0244 Ribosomal protein L10"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0349"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47303"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47303.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRPEKEAVVAELTEQFRNASAVYLTEYRGLTVPQISDLREKLGR
FT                   DTSYTVAKNTLFRIAAKEAGIEGLDEMLKGPSAVVFVDGDFIEAAKVLRDFAKTNKALI
FT                   VKGGFADGTVYDAEGAKQLADLKSRPELLAELAGALKGTMSKAAYLFNALPTKVVRTID
FT                   ALRDKQEKAA"
FT   gene            434845..435225
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0350"
FT   CDS_pept        434845..435225
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0350"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L7/L12"
FT                   /note="COG0222 Ribosomal protein L7/L12"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0350"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47304"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47304.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKFTQDELLEAFGEMTLVELSDFVKAFEEKFDVEAAAPVAAVAA
FT                   AAPGAAPAEEEKDEFTVVLSAVGDKKIQVIKAVRAITNLGLAEAKALVDGAPKPVLENA
FT                   KKEDAEKAKAQLEEAGATVELK"
FT   gene            435508..437082
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0351"
FT   CDS_pept        435508..437082
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0351"
FT                   /product="Tfp pilus assembly protein"
FT                   /note="COG1716 FOG: FHA domain"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0351"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47305"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47305.1"
FT                   /translation="MASVEPGTTVEIGRKPLRPLPDDGKRRVEILDDSRSVSKRHAQLM
FT                   VALDGRAFLRDLNSTNGTFVVRAGDELVRLQSGVDYPLQSDSVHVQFGDVPVDFTKFIE
FT                   DDDSTKDDAPVVNLFDYAVEGSSNEPEAADMSVDDILNLRAGEPTDIFNASMVRARAKR
FT                   MHDAEQQSFVPFTQPINPLPMQDLDDSDAGDAAPRDLFADAKDVAEGKISEPAAAQEHP
FT                   YIPKMSDKPKHAGAPADRLISVSELASAHPRSMPQPQENMPEPAAEVDAASESIVVEQT
FT                   SVTEETTQEEPAEPVAAEPAAQGIGEHGESVQPSANAPAVEEPDGNAEESAAASEQAPV
FT                   SDEESRQNEEPSGSAGTTSDEAASETEVNGDIASLAAQDVSQDEQELRGDNAPEVATVT
FT                   VDAADVDYSRFQRHDEPQTDESAEGEYEPAFEPGSVFEKVANGDFAKSEPLVSVAGFTS
FT                   DDARRSDDFSEQFEMARHPELLPFLAMNPSLYDDLYTWLAAQGNADIDEALSKNAGYED
FT                   YRKAMGK"
FT   gene            437079..440726
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0352"
FT   CDS_pept        437079..440726
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0352"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG1112 Superfamily I DNA and RNA helicases and
FT                   helicase subunits"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0352"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47306"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47306.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSMSNTDTPETKAPTSGSIDKLRRWRDEYRASLMASPLEDVNQL
FT                   SAKLDLTHAHPSGISQLFASGSAPLHSLFRDSGMLRAAARRTERVLDDQSAKKRISGVA
FT                   ELSLVVGVATWKGNKMPVLLYPVEVVRDGTPVENHTTITFTGHVRLNSAFLNAMRENGV
FT                   NLDERALFDGSNYASGTPETAAVFAVITKAAQQVFADFSIERQIILGCFVDPSTQILME
FT                   SRMIIERLARGPINNVMLNALAGYPEAIEQLSRITLPPYSPFDGDPHSEYEVGDVDNTV
FT                   RYAANVAAAGHSLFVDGTLGNDTAEQAASIASRCIMAGRSVLYVPCVTSQKRTFAMLMK
FT                   ANELGEQLLDVANPNANAAIDHQLISAVGYQQGVATSRFEQLADELVGVRSRLTRYLGD
FT                   LHGVNQTWGVSAYQTIQNLASISELPAHPMTRVRLTKECALAIGKSLDEWAKKLERAGE
FT                   LGEYSVGPDDTAWYGASLYSEEEAIDAYQRVVNVLRSLLPATREQVTTTVKVCGFSIPQ
FT                   TADEWSKQVTVLKNLRRVLDVFQPEIFERDIDAMIEATESKQERKTSDSQMGFWDRRRH
FT                   IKEAKSMLRVGAQVEDLHEALLVVKRQGEQWRLFVPHGGWPVLPPKLDDIIATQEQLMS
FT                   NLTALDTVLATTPAGAELQQQDFNALEERLKALFDDRKALDTLPERCVIERELKRAGLG
FT                   ELVDDLRERKVKVDAVSNELRLAWWTTVFDDIVHSSAIISNQDGSALQAASDRFVQVDV
FT                   EHVRSIGPMIMQESMRRLCDLLFSRTQEANMMHTALAGASSISLSRIHQDHPEILAAAK
FT                   PVIMATPATLAAVTNPTPIADVVIIDAAAHLPSVLLLSILCRARQVVILAHRSTVTSEG
FT                   IGMLMSMLPNISVASHPTRRDPRVNRFLEEQGYGKVNTDVVREPMQGHIRFHKIEAAGV
FT                   PLMASGLVESSQQEIAEVVRLITQRAQTFTLVPPSYLLTVVCLTSTFRTRLGAELRSLA
FT                   AKSEAMGRFLRHVRIVDIADVAGARATDVILSMSYAKTTHGRLLQQFGVLENNGGRGML
FT                   LDALALCDHHLDIVSAFGASDLDDDRLHQDGPKMLKVLLQWAEDLDEANVVRPAIKQTD
FT                   ENVLFNDLATRIRERGLNVAVDYGYDGGMKLPMVVGLKDKPFALAVFTDDAQFMGMQST
FT                   RERHRILPQEIESLGWSVMTIWSVGAFVNPEKEVDRVVARLGEIYQDKQ"
FT   gene            440761..441003
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0353"
FT   CDS_pept        440761..441003
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0353"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0353"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47307"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47307.1"
FT                   /translation="MTNKNEEPTSSHDAARPYSATRRTPRVHRRVVHQGTERFDADGVK
FT                   PEPSEMQTAQQRQADDDKRILGELPPHWAVFEERQ"
FT   gene            complement(441022..441579)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0354"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(441022..441579)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0354"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0354"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47308"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47308.1"
FT                   /translation="MLLALSVGVALFCTLQCVALATATRQAVVAARDLDAGLVIATGDV
FT                   EMVEMPDHDALRHALGCPDDAVGLVTQTRIEKGDILLTTDVGELPQVPEHHTVIDVRLG
FT                   LGQHSFPIGTVVELRSTQACADDARASPEGCVVSSHAVVMAQPRLDDTGSTVTQMAMSA
FT                   VEALQVLAAQEHGTLIAARGAS"
FT   gene            complement(441818..442009)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0355"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(441818..442009)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0355"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG2331 Uncharacterized protein conserved in
FT                   bacteria"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0355"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47309"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47309.1"
FT                   /translation="MPIYHYRCKKCGYDFTKEQSFSDDPIKVCPQCGAEQVHKVYAAVP
FT                   ITFKGSGFYRTDSHSSSK"
FT   gene            complement(442141..442878)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0356"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(442141..442878)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0356"
FT                   /product="5-formyltetrahydrofolate cyclo-ligase"
FT                   /note="COG0212 5-formyltetrahydrofolate cyclo-ligase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0356"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47310"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47310.1"
FT                   /translation="MPHGGAQFTNVAEAKRMLRHEVFVRRRGTSLSMSMQAGEQCAQIA
FT                   CEAGLFQSPSRIIACHVSMGTEISTIPLLSIALGCGYTVLVPKMGVDLDLGWGVLRSLD
FT                   DLLRLHVPDEVAVDQMEPSLFPHAQTRRPGEPEGQTYPPEALQMCSTVIVPALLVNPAG
FT                   VRLGRGAAWYDRALRFAGPQADLMAMCWPWEFVDAPLPCEEHDVRMNAVLTPRGFTRLG
FT                   STGPTRAHTDDPSCDSPAGEPDE"
FT   gene            443035..443718
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0357"
FT   CDS_pept        443035..443718
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0357"
FT                   /product="acetytransferase"
FT                   /note="COG1670 Acetyltransferases, including N-acetylasesof
FT                   ribosomal proteins"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0357"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47311"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47311.1"
FT                   /translation="MSVFQALHDVMKRRRNSAFTAPLTLKSPAGSPDLTLRTMDAADQE
FT                   EWGRLRSVNERWLAPWESSDPHGTEPLTFKSWVNRQREEEREGTSIIFLMEHEGEIVGQ
FT                   ISLGAIYPGPMRTGIIGYWIDEDHAGRGLTPLAVAMLADWALLDPTGPQLHRLEIDIVP
FT                   ENERSRRVVQKVGAKYEGVRRQYMYVHGEWRDHESYSLLDTDVPQGFVHRLLGDTPGES
FT                   LHNLS"
FT   gene            443740..444963
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0358"
FT   CDS_pept        443740..444963
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0358"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0358"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47312"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47312.1"
FT                   /translation="MDYESLSTIVLVVIVAILMVSWLPRRTVQGMKQVIKHQSDRYSAS
FT                   LHLIDEGDGTRFSDARTVELKGTPMASPHTVRDREYVAQVRDLRRAAARRRKILVGALL
FT                   GISVLVFVLAVILVFSPYFTLIPIALMCVVLALGAHASRQAREWEDRHAQRQRELKERK
FT                   VRENKRVVEERTRAAHPEPSARRQMQDGSQTDVMEAREIHQALQRAREEQARAIARRKA
FT                   QDTRDHHADEASLRSGMRAEHADVDAAVQAAEEATHNPGHLTIREERAAQMSDETNELA
FT                   QINASSAPDAFDMAVNQDLISFSLGSDPFDGPEVVQSMEIKSTRQVSKAVPKDSSSAKP
FT                   ADAGAAESRDAAADNADVKEAQTVSAVSVNDSVAFHNSEAQANVEAPDASSDSLGVDLQ
FT                   SILARRGN"
FT   gene            445185..445481
FT                   /gene="groES"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0359"
FT   CDS_pept        445185..445481
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="groES"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0359"
FT                   /product="co-chaperonin GroES"
FT                   /note="COG0234 Co-chaperonin GroES (HSP10)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0359"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47313"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47313.1"
FT                   /translation="MSFPLTPLEDKIIVKQAEAETQTASGLIIPDNAKEKPQQGEVLAV
FT                   GPGRRDDEGKRVPMDVKVGDKVLYSKYGGTEVHFKGEEYLIVSARDLLAVVND"
FT   gene            445871..445952
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0360"
FT   tRNA            445871..445952
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0360"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Tyr"
FT   gene            445954..446028
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0361"
FT   tRNA            445954..446028
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0361"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Thr"
FT   gene            446030..446106
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0362"
FT   tRNA            446030..446106
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0362"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Met"
FT   gene            446150..446320
FT                   /gene="rpmG"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0363"
FT   CDS_pept        446150..446320
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpmG"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0363"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L33"
FT                   /note="COG0267 Ribosomal protein L33"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0363"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47314"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47314.1"
FT                   /translation="MASKSADIRPGITLACTVCKERNYITTKNRRNTPDRLELKKFCPK
FT                   CGKQTLHRETR"
FT   gene            446414..447634
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0364"
FT   CDS_pept        446414..447634
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0364"
FT                   /product="UDP-N-acetylenolpyruvoylglucosamine reductase"
FT                   /note="COG0812 UDP-N-acetylmuramate dehydrogenase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0364"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47315"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47315.1"
FT                   /translation="MDVGGYIERFVEPTTRVALIEEVEDADSKGIPLCVIGGGSNMLAS
FT                   DDEFHGVVIRDARRNIIVPDEAAPVEGGDYTVHVNAEAGVNWDDLVQFCVERGLEGLEG
FT                   LSGIPGTVGASVVQNIGAYGQEVASAVESVEVWDREEKKTLDMSNVDMQFGYRFSLLKR
FT                   SMYKAPGVPNAQYYPTPRYIVLSVTFALVHTGTGTVNYPQLASALNVNLHDRMPIDRIR
FT                   AAVLEVRASKGMLEDATRYREPIMMGTKRADQVEAAIAAQHAFREQHDGAARDMIIDIA
FT                   SDTGTNSDPNRRSCGSFFMNPIISEADAARLPEDAPRFPATLPDGSTGVKTSAAWLIDH
FT                   AGFHKGYKLSDDARAGLSTLHTLSITNRGGATCNDIVKLADAIRDGVRKQFGVTLIPEP
FT                   VLVNVTL"
FT   gene            448006..449508
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0365"
FT   CDS_pept        448006..449508
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0365"
FT                   /product="Amino acid transporter"
FT                   /note="COG0531 Amino acid transporters"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0365"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47316"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47316.1"
FT                   /translation="MGVAVAVGAGIFSVGAQAAAFHAGPAVIISFIIAGIVCGAAVMCY
FT                   AEFASVMPVAGSAYTFTYATLGEIFAWIIGWDLILEMLMAGSVISKFWGVYLNDFLRLM
FT                   GVNFNTNIMIGSFHLDIAPIVIVAFFTTLLVLGTKIGARVDGAMTVLKIAVVLFVVIVG
FT                   FFYVKASNYTPFIPPAEPSADVANATTVHGTLGQPLFQWLTHMSPTIYGVPGIISGAAL
FT                   VFFAFIGFDVVATASEETRNPKRNVPLGIGVGMSLIIVMYVLVAIVTTGMVSYKQLASV
FT                   ESPSLATAFELVGADWAAKIISFGICLGLATVVMVLLLGLTRVVFAMSRDGLLPRTLST
FT                   TGKHGTPARLQIVVGVVVAIIAACFNIDVLSDMVNIGTLSAFTLVALAIPIMRKRRPDL
FT                   KRSFRMPGNPWVPLLVALANFYLMLNLTVLTWIRFLIWLVVGFIIYFAYGYNHARVGTG
FT                   ELDAEVVKYEKQRQLKAQRAKQSGSVGRGNDAAVTKVEAGKD"
FT   gene            449674..449997
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0366"
FT   CDS_pept        449674..449997
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0366"
FT                   /product="ferredoxin"
FT                   /note="COG1146 Ferredoxin"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0366"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47317"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47317.1"
FT                   /translation="MAYVIAQPCVDVKDKACVDECPVDCIYEGKRSLYINPNECVDCGA
FT                   CEPVCPTEAIFYEDDLPPEWEWYKDAAVEFFAEVGDLGGAQAAGPIGKDPQRVADLPPQ
FT                   NAA"
FT   gene            450092..451249
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0367"
FT   CDS_pept        450092..451249
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0367"
FT                   /product="N-succinyldiaminopimelate aminotransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.6.1.17"
FT                   /note="COG0436 Aspartate/tyrosine/aromatic
FT                   aminotransferase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0367"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47318"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47318.1"
FT                   /translation="MGFKDFSTPYDWSRVGRYKRIAQAVPGGMVDLSVGSPVDAVPDSV
FT                   RKALAVSANDANACGYPVTGGTADLRRAICEWFRGCRDVEIEAIGADVVPTVGSKEGVA
FT                   MMASLLQLSSGDVVVQPRVSYPTYEIGTQVAGATVVKVDDVAAVDSWRNIPGVKAIWVN
FT                   SPSNPTGAVLSAAQLHDIVNAAREIGAVVLSDECYALMNWTKANDDEGNREAAIESSPC
FT                   ALRADVCDGRADGVVVLYSLSKQSNMAGYRTALLAGDAQIISRMTAFRKQLGLIMPGPV
FT                   QAAMAAGLRDAASVRAQHNRYHDRLGELVCALRGYGYRVNMPQGALYVWTKAKSADCWT
FT                   DMKALASIGIIASPGEFYGAPEYLRFSATATDEQIHRACERLAQA"
FT   gene            complement(451287..452603)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0368"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(451287..452603)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0368"
FT                   /product="DNA-damage-inducible protein P"
FT                   /note="COG0389 Nucleotidyltransferase/DNA
FT                   polymeraseinvolved in DNA repair"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0368"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47319"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47319.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTAPRIEAAKRDWGHDETGCTILHIDMDAFFASLEIARHPEFRG
FT                   KPVIVGTGNRAVVSAASYEARKYGINSAMPAARAHQLCPNGIFLPVDHHYYSAVSHEIF
FT                   HTVFREVTDRIEQVSVDECYMDVSGALLAWHSPTRIAQWLRAQVAERFGITCSVGIAGN
FT                   KLVAKMASTNAKPNGMLLIPLDKHAQFVQLMPLRGIPGLGPAQEKRLNAWGINSVSQLA
FT                   RCSVEELIQATGSKAAATHLWEASHGIDPCTLTLHAPEKSIGQERTFDTDCNDLATAST
FT                   LIKQCCDKVASILRAKGLMARTLTVKLRFPDLAYSTKQMQLEQPTDAASTLYPHAIDLL
FT                   LRMMGMPADCRGTEVKLTRPIRLAGISTSTLTKREETVIQPTLDELLEENERVAPMPQA
FT                   SSSIPSPANGTRSTRLRCAEEAVDQIRRKFGQDSAHLGA"
FT   gene            452772..452862
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0369"
FT   tRNA            452772..452862
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0369"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Ser"
FT   gene            453223..454230
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0370"
FT   CDS_pept        453223..454230
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0370"
FT                   /product="2-hydroxyacid dehydrogenase"
FT                   /note="COG0111 Phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase and related
FT                   dehydrogenases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0370"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47320"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47320.1"
FT                   /translation="MTQILETQPERTDLPLTVMPCVVADMIEPFKANFEVLRDVTRLRM
FT                   YTDTTLDPDEIVRRCEGADAVIVIGVHIDDNLYTRLTHTQGHAKCFAFGGTGVASYIDL
FT                   ARARQDGVRVCNVRRYGDAAVAELAIALMMELARHVGELDTQVREGSWHGVFGTELAGK
FT                   TLGLVGFGGIGQHVARIANGFGMRIQVWNSHVHADALAANPEIALVDGIDDLMATSDIV
FT                   SLHLPLTDETRGGITFENLNHLRPGSMLINTARAEIIAPGALERRLERGDLLAGLDVFD
FT                   KEPLPQDSPLRSVPGVVLTPHVAWRADGAYASLTRQVMEAIVSFYEGGDFNVVV"
FT   gene            454287..454922
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0371"
FT   CDS_pept        454287..454922
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0371"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG1739 Uncharacterized conserved protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0371"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47321"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47321.1"
FT                   /translation="MRTLLNPADEPAHDAFVEKKSEFIGDACHVDSLEDALAFVETVRE
FT                   RHPKARHVAYAAIVTGDDGRVMERMSDDGEPSGTAGKPILDVLRANELTDCVIAVTRYF
FT                   GGILLGSGGLIRAYSTGASIAVKAADVAQIVVCARYAVPLDYSQLGPMRHLVEVMGAVE
FT                   ESADFSDHVVLIVLVRDDARESFEHRVREQFSATVTPEYVGRCHRAMR"
FT   gene            454901..455719
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0372"
FT   CDS_pept        454901..455719
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0372"
FT                   /product="AbrB family trancriptional regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0372"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47322"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47322.1"
FT                   /translation="MPPRDAVTRRTPPRDAGAAPIAACALDLGCTARSADDAHEVEVSM
FT                   ADGEQTAQTARNTQADGVQDAAGNQGEASEAQTPQFEPLTVTYERLRHSTDPQELHEFA
FT                   RRPLPDRAKQAAFSRATALLEAVAGNQHTPLEDRVFLAETMPFPNVLVKLSEDPSPEVR
FT                   RAVAANRDDKNWLVGRLTKDEVPEVRDEALRNPQTSWKMRMEGAQNPEVDAQTLDFLSR
FT                   LGVELEPDAPRILSTMVRRGVALNPNAGAETIERLKEDPVPEVAKAAQRR"
FT   gene            455828..457996
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0373"
FT   CDS_pept        455828..457996
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0373"
FT                   /product="4-alpha-glucanotransferase"
FT                   /note="COG1640 4-alpha-glucanotransferase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0373"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47323"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47323.1"
FT                   /translation="MAELNEESPERLARPLIRLAQSLGVATSYVGMSRDFHEIPDDVLV
FT                   AVLKALNVDASSEETIEVSLEHVNNQRAMRLIEPTVLHIVGEQSHVPIHLAITEAPKVT
FT                   ITLEDGTIYQHDIAVEPLPDVKVHEVNGKFFSTAQIALPADLPEGYHTLHIAAGQREAD
FT                   ATLISAPQRIPLLDPLKNGSLWGWMAQLYSIRSADSWGVGDFADLRTLLIDSKRYTNAD
FT                   FMLINPVHAGEPVSPLTPSPYLPVSRRFINYTYIHPEDIPEYYALDDAAKQSVKDAHAK
FT                   MEAYNADPNLIDRDAMWLEKEKALRTIFNTGLQSVRQQAFDDYKARCGEDLEAYATWCV
FT                   CYAKWGKPENTPDNWINKYTKDSPEVKQLREQNSDLLEFYRWLEWIAVEQMHAAQQAAR
FT                   QAGMKIGIMSDMAVGVHPDGSEVWWNPERFANGATVGAPPDMFNQQGQNWSQPPLSPLS
FT                   LKETGYKAYREMVRGMFDCAGAVRIDHILGLFRLWWIPEGQPASNGTYVYYDHNTMLGI
FT                   LAIEADRVGGLIVGEDLGVVPSYVQQSLADYAIFGCAVEWFEQMDGVFIPPKDWRPYAL
FT                   ASVDNHDMPPAAGYLEYEHVRVREQLGLLGEDSSAFERSARAEHQAMLQMLVDNGYLDV
FT                   NVMKDESGRWEEIVEALYRALNSSPCKLKAVSFVDAVGERRTQNQPGTDNEYPNWRVPL
FT                   ADYHGDNVPLEHLFDSDLLQRIAKIMNS"
FT   gene            458278..458727
FT                   /gene="rplM"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0374"
FT   CDS_pept        458278..458727
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplM"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0374"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L13"
FT                   /note="COG0102 Ribosomal protein L13"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0374"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47324"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47324.1"
FT                   /translation="MKTFTPKPADLTHDWYIIDAKDVVLGRLSVAAANLLRGKNKPSFA
FT                   PHADSGNYVIIINADKIALTGDKMDKELYSHSGRPGGLRRDSYAELLKNKPERIIMHAV
FT                   KGMLPKNKLAKVQLTRLRVFAGEEHPHVGQNPQVYEIEQISQQAK"
FT   gene            458747..459238
FT                   /gene="rpsI"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0375"
FT   CDS_pept        458747..459238
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsI"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0375"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S9"
FT                   /note="COG0103 Ribosomal protein S9"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0375"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47325"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47325.1"
FT                   /translation="MAENTNNSAVTETEETTAAFTTETNSGAGTGTSTIAPGYGTGRRK
FT                   EAVARVRLVPGTGEWKINGRTLEEYFPSKLLQREVNSPIVLLKLEGKFDAIVLVDGGGT
FT                   TGQAGAIRLGVARALNAIDRDANRAALKKAGFLTRDARVVERKKVGLHKARRAPQFSKR
FT                   "
FT   gene            complement(459346..462042)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0376"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(459346..462042)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0376"
FT                   /product="glycogen operon protein GlgX"
FT                   /note="COG1523 Type II secretory pathway, pullulanase PulA
FT                   and related glycosidases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0376"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47326"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47326.1"
FT                   /translation="MQLQKLQRYATRPGFFYTDDGGADVVVRSETAEQLWLSVLEPVDK
FT                   PSAFYNQAVRLPDDAADRLLDYMRHYPICSRIVPALGLRETLFKMTGPNYGLWNLHLDK
FT                   AWDGLQYGFRADGTWDPHHGLRFNPYKFLIDPYAKGIERAMQLDPSMFAYQCTIGDDGK
FT                   VEGDSWGEMSTLDSLGHCPVSVAIDDRDARKHDGDPEHPHVPWSKTVIYELHVKGFTKN
FT                   APWLPEELRGTYAGLAHPTTLAYLQDLGVTSIELLPIMAKQPEVFLQERVRTNYWGYST
FT                   LNFFSPEPGYATKKAQQAGAAAVRREVIDMVRALHESGFEVIMDVVYNHTCEGGNAGPS
FT                   VCWRGLDNLSFYRQQTQHAGELEDTTGCGNTVDFTDTHNITFAVDSLRYWAKRIGIDGF
FT                   RFDLAVSLARLKGMFTPYHPFLYALRSDQLLGNLKLIMEPWDLGFQGWRTGQFLSPFGE
FT                   WNDRFRDASRQFWLSDINQTAGHGVTTMQEMATRLCGSADLFATDPGRGATSSINYISA
FT                   HDGFTLADLTSYDHKHNEANGENNNDGTNVNHSANFGVEGPTDDLSIESARERSRMNML
FT                   GTLILSLGTPMLLAGDEFGNTQYGNNNAYCQDNEIAWLDWDWINCTEETAESRQLEATA
FT                   NLIAVRKSLDIYNHEDFFTRLSQLGLLKPSSRVQWSLPDGTMPMDSDWRDPSVRSFMMH
FT                   LYFKDEPDALIVVNGDETDRRMHLPSDSTFNLLWSSAQTTGEQPAPGTSVTKILRSAAV
FT                   SPLAETLRFKRATSPLHDLDAHGAVGADAEENAARQEIGTTKPTAKLTAHETQLLESIL
FT                   DRKIKDTLDQQMPPMTAGAHSGTGDPTRISMADSDPTTTAFDVEHDAPTPEDTAPAAGS
FT                   PNAVPSNVWTFPALSISLLLQSERRSW"
FT   gene            complement(462101..463192)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0377"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(462101..463192)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0377"
FT                   /product="Rok family repressor"
FT                   /note="COG1940 Transcriptional regulator/sugar kinase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0377"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47327"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47327.1"
FT                   /translation="MESTTVKRHNRELILRELFAAPSMTKRQIADATRLSMPTITENLR
FT                   ELAADGLIVPAEARASTGGRKAQTWQFNARHRTAIGVALRPTEVVCMAVDLRGNVIAEH
FT                   KVTMARRNDNAYYERAAHTISTFAQSLPSPIGVCFALPSSAARHCICVAEDWNAATESY
FT                   QGISRILTLPCSRIARNVAYATVELHNHPLLRNAVCLYLGEYINSAIVMDGVAREGNLE
FT                   HMQLDASGDICRCGSRGCLEVLCSSRQLTEEGESLPGFFGVLEQGERNHHVRMDRWLGS
FT                   LAHAVNNIRTFVPADVILCGPIADYLDDSEIAQLERLTTCAEHVNPSARNPQVMRGCCV
FT                   EYQDAVGAAQSLIPASHDGIPSD"
FT   gene            463599..466346
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0378"
FT   CDS_pept        463599..466346
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0378"
FT                   /product="bifunctional acetaldehyde-CoA/alcohol
FT                   dehydrogenase"
FT                   /note="COG1012 NAD-dependent aldehyde dehydrogenases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0378"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47328"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47328.1"
FT                   /translation="MADKNSAETATKAAKLAVNVEDKKAAAQAEVDALVRKAQKALAEF
FT                   EKLDQQAVDRIVAKASVAALNKHLVLAKLAVDETGRGLVEDKATKNIFACEHVTNYMAG
FT                   QKTVGIIREDDVLGIDEVAEPVGVVAGVTPVTNPTSTAIFKSLIALKTRCPIVFGFHPG
FT                   AQKSSVEAARIVRDAAIEAGAPENCVQWIEHPSIEATGALMQHPGVATILATGGPGMVK
FT                   AAYSSGKPALGVGAGNAPAYVDNNVDVQRVANDLILSKHFDYGMICATEQAIIAHKDIY
FT                   APLVKELKRRKAYFVNDEEKAKLEKYMFGCTAFSGETPKLNSVVPGKSPQYIAHEAGFE
FT                   IPEDATILAAECSEVGENEPLTMEKLAPVHAVLKFSDKEQGFEMCEEMLKHGAGHTAAI
FT                   HTNNDDLVREYGLRMHACRIIWNQPSSLGGIGDIYNSIAPSLTLGCGSYGGNSVSGNVQ
FT                   AINLLNIKRIARRNNNMQWFKIPAKTYFEPNAIKYLRDMYGIERAVIVCDKVMEQLGIV
FT                   DKVIDQLRARSNRVTFRIVDYVEPEPSVETVERGAAMMRDEFEPDTIIAVGGGSPMDAA
FT                   KIMWLLYEHPEIAFSDVREKFFDIRKRAFKIPPLGTKAKLVCIPTSSGTGSEVTPFAVI
FT                   TDHKTGYKYPITDYALTPSVAIVDPVLARTQPRRLASDAGFDALTHSMEAYVSVYANDF
FT                   TDGMALHACKLIWDNLAESVNSEPGETKKKAQEKMHNAATMAGMAFGSAFLGMCHAMAH
FT                   TIGALCHIAHGRTNSILLPYVIRYNGQVPEEPTSWPKYSKYIAPERYQELASLLGVDPG
FT                   KTPAEGVENLAKAVEDYRDNKLGMNKSFKDCGVDEDYFWSILEQIGMRAYEDQCAPANP
FT                   RIPQIQDMMDIAIAAYYGVSQAEGHAMRVEREGVGATEEASERV"
FT   gene            complement(466662..467636)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0379"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(466662..467636)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0379"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0379"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47329"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47329.1"
FT                   /translation="MTELDCEARRQQRCICASDSRQAKMLARRCAGGELVRVYRGMYAH
FT                   AQFWRTLPPPVQIVYLARALAKSHPDWVFNGETAACVRNLQIPWHALTHRVTIACTAGP
FT                   QKSDGPRLQRIRHPNMRAEIIDGIPVTPLVCTASDCVLTMEPCAAITALDGCFKTGLST
FT                   RELLRECAANGTDAVVTLLPHVNPASENGGEAYAHAVMTARYGFRKPQQQVPLTDPQTG
FT                   HIYRADYYWVCDDGTVIVAELDGAQKYIDPQMTGSRSVHAVVADEREREKALERAGVHR
FT                   TVRFTFDDVIHSERLHAKLHSAGVPTHFLGSTDINGYRVAIIG"
FT   gene            467832..468581
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0380"
FT   CDS_pept        467832..468581
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0380"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0380"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47330"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47330.1"
FT                   /translation="MIVLMPALSAFLVSGPTWNSVWLLVLWCLCYCVQFSAARWAKSHG
FT                   RARYRMPMLVYAALLVCAGLPFVFRFPGMLWWAPIYCVLCAGSLICAWRRREHSIPANI
FT                   CAVLASSTMAIPVASLGTHGGDAPALAHLLPFGQSILPPLGVEIAGAYALTLFGSVLYV
FT                   KTMIREQGNTRYLAASWIWHILVMAIGFLYSPIYGWLGAILLARAVVMPVATRNMRKTA
FT                   KIAGIGECVTSLVSFVMITYAATVLIP"
FT   gene            468859..469167
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0381"
FT   CDS_pept        468859..469167
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0381"
FT                   /product="Ribosomal protein S10"
FT                   /note="COG0051 Ribosomal protein S10"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0381"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47331"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47331.1"
FT                   /translation="MAGQKIRIRLKSYDHEVIDQSAKKIVETVTNAGATVVGPVPLPTE
FT                   KNVYCVIRSPHKYKDSREHFEMRTHKRLIDIVDPTPKAVDSLMHIDLPADVNIEIKL"
FT   gene            469185..469835
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0382"
FT   CDS_pept        469185..469835
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0382"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L3"
FT                   /note="COG0087 Ribosomal protein L3"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0382"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47332"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47332.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQNKNRNALLGKKLGMSQVWDENGFFVPVTLVEVSTNVVTAVKN
FT                   EETDGYKAVQLGYGQVDPRKVTKPMAGHFAKAGVTPRRHLAEVRTENVEDFEPGQELTA
FT                   EVFPEGVQVDVTGTTKGKGFAGTIKRWGFKSYRRTHGSHKNERRPGSVGACATPSRILK
FT                   GKRMAGRMGHVTNTVQNLTVVSSDVENGILAIKGAIPGPKGGIVLVRSAVKGA"
FT   gene            469841..470497
FT                   /gene="rplD"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0383"
FT   CDS_pept        469841..470497
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplD"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0383"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L4"
FT                   /note="COG0088 Ribosomal protein L4"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0383"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47333"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47333.1"
FT                   /translation="MANVTLNVTDNNGKEAGTLEAPEALFGFTAEEVQAHVPLIHQVVV
FT                   AQRAAARQGTHAVKNRGAVSGGGRKPWKQKGTGRARQGSIRAPQWYHGGVAHGPVPRDY
FT                   SQRTPKKMKAAALRYALSDRANNGRVAVVDFQLDAPSTKKAIAALAPVVADNFTTVVLS
FT                   RDNVNEWLSVRNIPTVYPIFADQLNTYDVITAQYVVFSKDGLEAFVAAKTAAKEA"
FT   gene            470502..470798
FT                   /gene="rplW"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0384"
FT   CDS_pept        470502..470798
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplW"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0384"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L23"
FT                   /note="COG0089 Ribosomal protein L23"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0384"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47334"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47334.1"
FT                   /translation="MVAIHKPAHDIILKPVVSEKSYALSDMGQYTFVVAPNANKVQIKQ
FT                   AIEEIFKVKVTNVNTLNRAGKRTRTRTGYGRRVNQKRAIVTVAEGQSIDIFGN"
FT   gene            470836..471666
FT                   /gene="rplB"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0385"
FT   CDS_pept        470836..471666
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplB"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0385"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L2"
FT                   /note="COG0090 Ribosomal protein L2"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0385"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47335"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47335.1"
FT                   /translation="MAIRVYKPTTPGRRNASVSDFSDLTRSTPEKSLIRKNSKTGGRNN
FT                   YGRMTSRHRGGGHKRQYRLIDFRRWDKDGVPATVAQIEYDPNRSARIALLHYADGEKRY
FT                   IIAPEGIKQGDRIETGANADIKPGNNLPLRNIPTGTVVHAIELRPLGGAKIARSAGAAV
FT                   QLVAKDGAYAQLRMPSGEIRNVDARCRATVGEVGNSDHANIQLGKAGRARWMGKRPITR
FT                   GESMNPVDHPHGGRTRGGKPPVSPWGKGEVRTRRPKKASNKMIVRRRPNGKNRK"
FT   gene            471682..471960
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0386"
FT   CDS_pept        471682..471960
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0386"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S19"
FT                   /note="COG0185 Ribosomal protein S19"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0386"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47336"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47336.1"
FT                   /translation="MTRSIKKGPFVDAHLQKKVDEQNAKGTHNVIKTWSRRSMITPDFI
FT                   GHTFAVHDGRKHVPVFVTESMVGHKLGEFAPTRTFKGHVKDDKKSRR"
FT   gene            472039..472341
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0387"
FT   CDS_pept        472039..472341
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0387"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L22"
FT                   /note="COG0091 Ribosomal protein L22"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0387"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47337"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47337.1"
FT                   /translation="MVDLIRGKKATEAITILKFAPQDASTPVLKVLQSAIANARVKADK
FT                   AGEPFRENDLYIKETYVDEGVTLKRFRARAQGRAARINKRTSHITVVVASKEGDR"
FT   gene            472344..473177
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0388"
FT   CDS_pept        472344..473177
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0388"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S3"
FT                   /note="COG0092 Ribosomal protein S3"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0388"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47338"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47338.1"
FT                   /translation="MGQKINPFGYRLGITESHRSKWFSDSNKVGERYRDFVLEDDAIRK
FT                   VMNKDLERAGVSRIIIERTRDRVRVDIHTARPGIVIGRRGAEAERVRAKLEKLTGKQVQ
FT                   LNIFEVKNPAIDAQLVAQGIAEQLTNRVTFRRAMRKAQQDAMRAGAKGIRIKLSGRLGG
FT                   AEMSRSEFYREGRVPLQTLRALIDYGFFEAKTTYGRIGVKVWIYKGDMTEREFEEQQAQ
FT                   QGNNRPGRRGGDRRPRRGQRAGQRPTGQNQVKTGPDQQMEAEVSKEAAVEPETKE"
FT   gene            473185..473604
FT                   /gene="rplP"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0389"
FT   CDS_pept        473185..473604
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplP"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0389"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L16"
FT                   /note="COG0197 Ribosomal protein L16/L10E"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0389"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47339"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47339.1"
FT                   /translation="MLIPKRTKYRKQHRPDRHGMSKGGNEINFGDFAIQALAPAYVTNR
FT                   QIEAARIAMTRYIKRGGKVWITIFPDRPLTKHPLGARMGSGKGTPEFWIANVHPGRVMF
FT                   EIGGVSEDVAREALRRAIDKLPMKCRVIAREGGDI"
FT   gene            473604..473852
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0390"
FT   CDS_pept        473604..473852
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0390"
FT                   /product="Ribosomal protein L29"
FT                   /note="COG0255 Ribosomal protein L29"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0390"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47340"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47340.1"
FT                   /translation="MPVGSEEYTIKNLNEKTNAEIEGFIKKSKEELFNLRFQHATGQLE
FT                   NTARLKAVKRDIARMYTVLRERELGISQAPAATETKA"
FT   gene            473862..474122
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0391"
FT   CDS_pept        473862..474122
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0391"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S17"
FT                   /note="COG0186 Ribosomal protein S17"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0391"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47341"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47341.1"
FT                   /translation="MAEERNFRKVRRGYVVSDKMDKTISVELELRTTHPLYGKVVRSTR
FT                   TVKAHDENNQAHVGDLVSIMETRPLSKTKRWRLDSIIERAK"
FT   gene            474211..474579
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0392"
FT   CDS_pept        474211..474579
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0392"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L14"
FT                   /note="COG0093 Ribosomal protein L14"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0392"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47342"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47342.1"
FT                   /translation="MIQQETRLHVADNTGAKELLAIRVLGGSKRRYAGIGDVIVASVKD
FT                   AIPGGSVKKGDVVKAVVVRTVKERRRADGSYIKFDENAAVILGSGREPKGTRIFGPVGR
FT                   ELRDKRFMRIVSLAPEVI"
FT   gene            474581..474916
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0393"
FT   CDS_pept        474581..474916
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0393"
FT                   /product="Ribosomal protein L24"
FT                   /note="COG0198 Ribosomal protein L24"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0393"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47343"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47343.1"
FT                   /translation="MVAKIKSGDLVKVIRGKDRGKEGTVKRVLKDDRLIVEGVQIVKKH
FT                   VRATQQGQQAGIVSVEAPIHRSNVMVIDPETKQPTRVGVVIKEEARDGKVKTVRVRVAK
FT                   KSGKELA"
FT   gene            474913..475497
FT                   /gene="rplE"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0394"
FT   CDS_pept        474913..475497
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplE"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0394"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L5"
FT                   /note="COG0094 Ribosomal protein L5"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0394"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47344"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47344.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEVVDEVIIEEPVTPRLKTMYKEEILPELEKEFHHDNPMQIPRI
FT                   EKVVVSMGVGAAARDSKLIEGAVRDLTAITGQKPKITKAKKSVAQFHLREGQAIGAYVT
FT                   LRGDRMWEFLDRLLTLALPRIRDFRGINGHQFDGQGNYNFGLTEQSMFHEIDPDEIDHQ
FT                   RGMDITVVTTTKDDDEAYALLKLLGFPFKEN"
FT   gene            475499..475684
FT                   /gene="rpsN"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0395"
FT   CDS_pept        475499..475684
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsN"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0395"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S14"
FT                   /note="COG0199 Ribosomal protein S14"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0395"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47345"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47345.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKTCLKVKALRKPKFKVRAYTRCMVCGRPHSVYRKFGLCRICLR
FT                   EKAHRGELPGVTKSSW"
FT   gene            475772..476170
FT                   /gene="rpsH"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0396"
FT   CDS_pept        475772..476170
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsH"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0396"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S8"
FT                   /note="COG0096 Ribosomal protein S8"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0396"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47346"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47346.1"
FT                   /translation="MTMTDPIADMLTRLRNASAAKHETVDMPYSKFKKNIAEILKREGY
FT                   IADFTAKEARVGQTLEVTLKYGPHGERSIQGIKRVSKPGLRRYAKSDALPMPLGGLGIA
FT                   IISTSSGLLTQKECLDRGIGGEIVAYVW"
FT   gene            476187..476726
FT                   /gene="rplF"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0397"
FT   CDS_pept        476187..476726
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplF"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0397"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L6"
FT                   /note="COG0097 Ribosomal protein L6P/L9E"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0397"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47347"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47347.1"
FT                   /translation="MASHIGKLPIEIPAGVEVTINGQEFAAKGAKGSDSYTIPEGVTAK
FT                   VEGNEIIVTANDDLRPTRAKHGLARSIVASMVKGVHDGYSKSLDIVGTGYRAQMKGKGI
FT                   EFSLGYSHTITVNPPEGITLELPNPNQVIVKGTDKQAVGQVAANIRKLRAPEPYKGKGI
FT                   KYSDEVIRRKAGKAGK"
FT   gene            476728..477099
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0398"
FT   CDS_pept        476728..477099
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0398"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L18"
FT                   /note="COG0256 Ribosomal protein L18"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0398"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47348"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47348.1"
FT                   /translation="MSVKIFGKGKKAALKRRHARIRKRISGTAERPRLVVTRSNRHMVA
FT                   QIVDDNAGKTLVSESTLMADFADFQGTKTEAAKKVGELLAKKAKDAGITTVVFDRGGNM
FT                   YHGRVAAVAEGAREGGLAL"
FT   gene            477123..477827
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0399"
FT   CDS_pept        477123..477827
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0399"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S5"
FT                   /note="COG0098 Ribosomal protein S5"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0399"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47349"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47349.1"
FT                   /translation="MAEETQNTQATAESSNNDERRGRRNNRGGEGRRGDRRGRREDNHE
FT                   NEMLDRVVTINRVSKTHKGGRTFSFAALVVVGDGNGTVGVGYGKSREVPAAIAKGQLDA
FT                   KKHLFNVPRIRGTVTHPVTGHDHAGTVMLRPAAPGTGVIAGSAVRAVMECAGITDILTK
FT                   SMGSATAVNVVRATVDALKQLEEPEEIAARRGLSVQEVAPDQLLRERAAGIAEARKARE
FT                   EAKAEAAAKDGE"
FT   gene            477827..478009
FT                   /gene="rpmD"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0400"
FT   CDS_pept        477827..478009
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpmD"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0400"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L30"
FT                   /note="COG1841 Ribosomal protein L30/L7E"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0400"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47350"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47350.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKLKITLVHGVAHANKKQKATVQTLALRKIGQSTVLEDNSSTRG
FT                   MIAVVRHLVNVEEAE"
FT   gene            478012..478470
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0401"
FT   CDS_pept        478012..478470
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0401"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L15"
FT                   /note="COG0200 Ribosomal protein L15"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0401"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47351"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47351.1"
FT                   /translation="MANEETTILQMHDLKPAPGARKDRIRVGRGEGSKGKTSGRGDKGT
FT                   KKRYQVRPGFEGGQLPLYMRLPKLRGFRSPFKTEYQVVNIAALNDLFPQGGEITVADLV
FT                   AKGAVRANRPVKVLGEGEATAAFTLKGVKASASAKSKIEAAGGSISED"
FT   gene            478708..480057
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0402"
FT   CDS_pept        478708..480057
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0402"
FT                   /product="preprotein translocase subunit SecY"
FT                   /note="COG0201 Preprotein translocase subunit SecY"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0402"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47352"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47352.1"
FT                   /translation="MRTLIQAFRTKELRNKILFVLGIIIIYRIGSFIPTPGVDYKVVND
FT                   CVANTTNNAENFIGLVNLFSGGAMLQLSIFALGVMPYITASIVVQLLRAVIPRFEALHK
FT                   EGQSGEAKLTQYTRYLTIGLAVLQSTTILVTARSGALFNYQCNNVIPDASIWNMVVMIM
FT                   VMTGGTGLIMWMAELITEKGIGQGMSILIFLSICSGFLPQLWQIGWGTNGTDGNWTKFA
FT                   IVTVVLLVIMIFVNYVELSQRRIPVQYTRRMIGRKMYGGSSTYLPLKINMSGVIPPIFA
FT                   SSILAIPTLFAQFGNSQQSWVQWVNKYLANTTSVWYICLYALMIVFFTFFYTEITFNPD
FT                   ETADNMKQFGGFIPGIRAGSATSRYLKYVINRLNTVGAIYLLFVALLPTVLIMALKLNT
FT                   QLPFGGTTLLIIAGVGLDTLRQAKAQTEQYQYAGFLFENTDHTEGKAIAK"
FT   gene            480230..480802
FT                   /gene="adk"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0403"
FT   CDS_pept        480230..480802
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="adk"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0403"
FT                   /product="adenylate kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.4.3"
FT                   /note="COG0563 Adenylate kinase and related kinases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0403"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47353"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47353.1"
FT                   /translation="MRLLIMGPQGVGKGTQAKLLAEHYGIPTISTGDIFRANIKNKTEL
FT                   GKKVLEYTSQGFLVPDELTNEIVRDRLAQDDAKNGWILDGYPRNVAQVSALDEILEGLG
FT                   EQLDAVVALTAPTNVLLERMAKRAKEEGRADDTPEAIQNRLNTYDKETTPVLDIYQQRG
FT                   KLVTVNGVGEIDAISEEIVKALDAKLG"
FT   gene            481051..481269
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0404"
FT   CDS_pept        481051..481269
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0404"
FT                   /product="Translation initiation factor 1"
FT                   /note="COG0361 Translation initiation factor 1 (IF-1)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0404"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47354"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47354.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKDGVIEVEGRVVEALPNAMFRVELENKHIVLATISGKMRKNYI
FT                   RILPQDRVVLEMSPYDLNRGRITYRYK"
FT   gene            481308..481421
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0405"
FT   CDS_pept        481308..481421
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0405"
FT                   /product="Ribosomal protein L36"
FT                   /note="COG0257 Ribosomal protein L36"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0405"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47355"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47355.1"
FT                   /translation="MKVSPSVKRICENCRVIRRHGRVMVICTNPRHKQRQG"
FT   gene            481560..481937
FT                   /gene="rpsM"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0406"
FT   CDS_pept        481560..481937
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsM"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0406"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S13"
FT                   /note="COG0099 Ribosomal protein S13"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0406"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47356"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47356.1"
FT                   /translation="MARLAGVDIPNDKRIEVALTYIFGVGRTRAKETLEATGINPDTRV
FT                   KDLTDEQLITLRDYLESNYKIEGDLRREVDADIRRKIQINSYQGMRHRKGLPVRGQRTK
FT                   TNARTRKGPKRTVAGKKKATK"
FT   gene            482014..482412
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0407"
FT   CDS_pept        482014..482412
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0407"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S11"
FT                   /note="COG0100 Ribosomal protein S11"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0407"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47357"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47357.1"
FT                   /translation="MAAQKQAARKTRRRDRKSIPVGQAHIKSTFNNTIISITDPSGAVV
FT                   SWASGGDVGFKGSRKSTPYAAGMAAESAARKAMEHGVKKVDVFVKGPGSGRETAIRSLQ
FT                   SAGLEVGSITDVTPQAFNGVRPPKRRRV"
FT   gene            482491..483486
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0408"
FT   CDS_pept        482491..483486
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0408"
FT                   /product="DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit alpha"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.6"
FT                   /note="COG0202 DNA-directed RNA polymerase, alpha subunit/
FT                   40 kD subunit"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0408"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47358"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47358.1"
FT                   /translation="MLIAQRPTLTEESLNPQRSRFIIEPLEPGFGYTLGNSLRRTLLSS
FT                   IPGAAVTSVRISGALHEFTTLPGIEEDVTEILLNIKGIVLTSEYDEPVVMYLRKAGSGE
FT                   ATAGDITPPAGVTIANPDLHIATLAEDGELEIEFTVERGRGYVPAQMNKQDGDEIGRIP
FT                   VDSIYSPVLKVSYKVEATRVEQRTDFDKLILDVETKPAISPRDAVASAGSTLVELFGLC
FT                   RELNTQAEGVEIGPAPVAEQADPGMSVPIEDLNLTQRSYNCLKREGIHTVGELVNHTEQ
FT                   DLLDIRNFGMKSIDEVKEKLQSLGLSLKSSPLGFDTNNLEGGTFFSPEDE"
FT   gene            483571..484017
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0409"
FT   CDS_pept        483571..484017
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0409"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L17"
FT                   /note="COG0203 Ribosomal protein L17"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0409"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47359"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47359.1"
FT                   /translation="MPTPKKGPRLASSPAHERLMLANMATSLFEHGRITTTLPKAKRLR
FT                   PLAERLITFAKRGDLHSRRRVMRVIRNKSVVHKLFTQIAEQMEQREGGYTRIVKIAPRK
FT                   GDSAPAAIIELVTEPVSPKKAVVKEAEAATKVAAKEEQTEAAAE"
FT   gene            484239..485015
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0410"
FT   CDS_pept        484239..485015
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0410"
FT                   /product="tRNA pseudouridine synthase A"
FT                   /note="COG0101 Pseudouridylate synthase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0410"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47360"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47360.1"
FT                   /translation="MPDAGSLRLTVAGRTDAGVHATHQVCHVDVPDQTLGQCVGHMNLT
FT                   PVQALQTRLSRMMPDDIAIHGISVAPAGFDARFSALERTYVYRIADARVPWDPRLKDFA
FT                   WRTDRELDIAQMNAAAALTLGLHDFGSFAIANPGGTTIREVKTAYWQRVPTRPLLGPGM
FT                   GERYHTPAVESGLLCFTIVADAFARNMVRSLVGACVQVGMGKRDVDWFAGKMRVPLREG
FT                   STGPIAPQGLTLEHIAYPADDELAARAERIRAKRTL"
FT   gene            complement(485206..485294)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0411"
FT   tRNA            complement(485206..485294)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0411"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Ser"
FT   gene            complement(485394..486305)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0412"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(485394..486305)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0412"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0412"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47361"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47361.1"
FT                   /translation="MQTRHRFLSVCARTVAVALTTLAFVGVTACSAPRIAGRSEQEQEL
FT                   GTCERFLETAQSYSNTMGDANIPLYLRYFTASLAQHDWLNVALQCPSQFGDATMRSAQA
FT                   QHFTRLAANHFGFAYAPLTVTKLDTVDSLDLPGEALATIALAEDRAGFAAEVLAGRYDS
FT                   FTPTSANTSSDAEFVRRLASNATLLTMSDNHKEAAARLTMLSKGAQDIRRKVYDTRMLT
FT                   TSEVNATDPATGLRTRTPAIVEMDCAREQLQRIDDLPASDIATAQSQSSDALLQLSLLI
FT                   ATHAVTAFGLGYPSADYALFAS"
FT   gene            486418..487494
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0413"
FT   CDS_pept        486418..487494
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0413"
FT                   /product="transcription elongation factor NusA"
FT                   /note="COG0195 Transcription elongation factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0413"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47362"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47362.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLDLNGIHALAQEQGIDAETVDAALSEALRLAYLKMPHAAKYAR
FT                   VELDPRAGSFTIWARDEIPQEPTEDNPHPAPELGEEYDDTPHDFGRLAASTARQVIQQL
FT                   FRKAEDDRVFGAFSGQRGKLITGVVQQDVKDPANVHVAVGDVEALLPRREQVPGERYRH
FT                   GERIRVYVTTVARGLKGPEIIVSRSHPELVRRLFEREVPELASGAVSIMAIAREAGART
FT                   KIAVRANTPGINPKGALIGPGGSRVRAVMENLGSEKIDIIDWSANPAEFIAAALSPAVV
FT                   SDVQVISEKNQTAIAFINDEQLSLAIGKEGQNARLAAKLTGWKIGIESNSAHAAKLREQ
FT                   AAKAADGTQSGNAEESAE"
FT   gene            487704..490538
FT                   /gene="infB"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0414"
FT   CDS_pept        487704..490538
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="infB"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0414"
FT                   /product="translation initiation factor IF-2"
FT                   /note="COG0532 Translation initiation factor 2 (IF-2;
FT                   GTPase)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0414"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47363"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47363.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKARVYELAKELGVDSKTVLEKLKDMGEFVKSASSTVEAPVVRR
FT                   LKAAFPKDGGNDSRPSAKKSSTPKSGAPAAAKPAATPAAVAGATPATAAPSAPKPGQRS
FT                   NTSAKPGAHNTRRNEQTPRPGQNGGQRGATARPHAPGKPGANAGGTRNGGKAAPTPHAP
FT                   QHGGNRGGSNNAPKPGANAAQHAPRPGNNPFSRKQGMHTPTPGDIPRPHPMARPTVNNN
FT                   ERRGGGNGRPGQRGGFRPRPGQGGSGAPKPGSWGQHRQGAGSGGGRPGGNRFGGGNGGN
FT                   NFQNNGPSNGPSRGGGRGRGGAAGAFGRQGGKSSKARKNRLAKRHEYEELKAPVIGGVR
FT                   IPTGNGQTIRLRQGASLADLAEKINVNPAALVTVLFHLGEMATATQSLDESTFQILGEE
FT                   IGWNIKIVSAEEEDKELLQQFDIDLESEELQEEADLKPRPPVVTVMGHVDHGKTRLLDT
FT                   IRRTNVVAREAGGITQRIGAYQVTVDLEGEERKITFLDTPGHEAFTAMRARGAELTDIA
FT                   ILVVAADDGVMPQTVEAINHAQSAHVPIVVAVNKIDVPGANPEKVRGQLTEFGLVPEEY
FT                   GGSTMFVDISAKQGTNVDKLLEAVLLTADAELDLRANPDMDARGATVEARLDKGRGAVA
FT                   TVLVQSGTLHIGDSIVAGTSYGRVRAMLDENGKHMKEALPSTPVQVLGLTSVPTAGDLF
FT                   LVAPDDRAARQIAEKRQATERAAQLAKRRKVVSLEEFKKKFAESEIDMLNIVIKGDSSG
FT                   SVEALEGSLMKIEVSDEVGIQVIHRGVGAITQNDVNLASVDKAVIIGFNVRPNRQVADL
FT                   AEREGVEIKYYSVIYKAIEDIEASLKGMLKPEYEEVTTSHSEIREIFRSSKFGNIAGVM
FT                   VLDGEVKRGTKARILRDGVTTFNDLEISSLRRFKDDVKSVTEGYEAGINLGNFNDIEIG
FT                   DVIETFEMREIERK"
FT   gene            490692..491345
FT                   /gene="rbfA"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0415"
FT   CDS_pept        490692..491345
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rbfA"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0415"
FT                   /product="ribosome-binding factor A"
FT                   /note="COG0858 Ribosome-binding factor A"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0415"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47364"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47364.1"
FT                   /translation="MQGTNSRAARIAALIQRVIASNMESTLHDKRLKNVTITDVKVTND
FT                   LQLAKIYWTTLSRDGHEEGERKRAKEALNQAKGRLRTMVGAKAGLRLTPQLQFIFDEVP
FT                   GEAHEIEDILSLARKRDEELARMRANAAYAGDADPYRHDDETEEAVEEELDEQEHENKD
FT                   EYTEYPGDVVEVEEFEDFDNSGDDLEHSDDDPVDPVATDPASTIDTVDDHDEDK"
FT   gene            491349..492401
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0416"
FT   CDS_pept        491349..492401
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0416"
FT                   /product="tRNA pseudouridine synthase B"
FT                   /note="COG0130 Pseudouridine synthase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0416"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47365"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47365.1"
FT                   /translation="MGTGKRDAKVNGVLIVDKPQGVTSHDIVAAVRAALHTRKVGHAGT
FT                   LDPMATGALVIGVGHATRLLQYIVEHTKTYSATIRFGQRTTTDDADGEFVEREAEAAVL
FT                   PTLEQVREAVANEYTGDIEQIPNAVSAIKVNGQRAYDLAREGRHVELKARRVTVHAFDV
FT                   LGGRQTQAANGTPVLDVDVRVTCSAGTYIRALARDLGNDFHCGAHLTRLRREAVGAFRV
FT                   RDARIVRAHAEARTFVNRDGEEITRNRAVLDCVGEDLAGHLLTMVQAAQLTLPVLAVSE
FT                   AQAADLRFGRRIVAQAPTDDERPAHHHGEHVWAAIGSADGEPEVVAIVERAKHHEFKPV
FT                   TVFAANTGNE"
FT   gene            492409..493695
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0417"
FT   CDS_pept        492409..493695
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0417"
FT                   /product="riboflavin kinase"
FT                   /note="COG0196 FAD synthase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0417"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47366"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47366.1"
FT                   /translation="MDIFRLTPAADGNVAWPTLSTSKKSVVTVGAFDGLHVGHHAVIEE
FT                   TVRQARKLDAYSVVIMFDPRPAFVHAYAKAHAGKDVPAGVHDPEAITGVDARLRMLSRM
FT                   HVDYVLIVRYTIAFSEKSFRFFLGQLVGKLGMRMLVLGEDARMGANLEGDIKKIRTLAE
FT                   ATGVFELEVVTNQGGTVRVPERFTPTAPNEPGEPGDPLEGLGKAERRAWSKKHNAREVR
FT                   NQSSTNVRYLLSQGRVQAANEILGHAHAVEGVVEHGEERGRTIGFPTANIAEPMEGYLP
FT                   VDGVYAGWLVDLGPADEYERDQQQLSGKAADGEAVEAASVTVSDTPVVSHRFSSSRVDS
FT                   RLAAQSPFRWPAAISIGTKPTYSESTGLNERVLEAYALTDEWLDLYGHRVRVEFERFLR
FT                   PQIKFGSTDELVAELKHNVEETKELLGAE"
FT   gene            complement(493707..495182)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0418"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(493707..495182)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0418"
FT                   /product="DNA repair protein RadA"
FT                   /note="COG1066 Predicted ATP-dependent serine protease"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0418"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47367"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47367.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKKTVNYVCTECGWSGGKWYGRCPECGQWGTIEEFHEAPAATGA
FT                   RTPAPGRTSRTPISVPNVQSAAKPITSISTDTVNRLPTGFGEFDRVLGGGIVPGSVVLI
FT                   AGEPGIGKSTLLLETAGNIAKSVAAAHSRTPDGSDSEPHDAHAGTHDSVLYISGEESQA
FT                   QVRLRASRIGAVEENLLLAATTDLSTVLGLIDSVRPALAIVDSAQTIVSQDVDGISGGS
FT                   TQVREVASALIDSAKSLDVPVLLVGHVTKDGSIAGPRTLEHLVDVVCQFEGESQTALRL
FT                   LRAVKNRFGPTDEVGCFDMSGEGIEEVRDPAGLFLSSQNEPVEGTCVTFTLDGHRSLAV
FT                   EVQSLVTNSVLPTPRRAVNGVDPSRIAMLVAVLYRHGGISLLQNDLYISTIAGGQAKEP
FT                   GCDLAITAAMASAALNKPIAKNVCAIGEISLTGQVRPVPRLEYRLREAQRLGFTKAIVP
FT                   ATQKPLKMEGMTLAPATNLKDALAFLHLAKQRH"
FT   gene            495405..495986
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0419"
FT   CDS_pept        495405..495986
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0419"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0419"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47368"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47368.1"
FT                   /translation="MHSLRYVRIVVAVFVMLFVLALVSAFGWPGWAVRTPAKPVAVPTA
FT                   TPSKATVKAKALPGDATALLRAMPDHVSNFARVQADSTDAWADSNPIEEYKLTYSNGND
FT                   KDAVQLTVAQWSDSEKAQGQYTKLTGDLKGSSLANGVVKVNGDVTGNYEVKTAESDDTQ
FT                   ATAVWRNDTVVFSVTGTKNSVVSVYQLFPL"
FT   gene            complement(496319..497020)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0420"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(496319..497020)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0420"
FT                   /product="ribose-5-phosphate isomerase A"
FT                   /EC_number="5.3.1.6"
FT                   /note="COG0120 Ribose 5-phosphate isomerase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0420"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47369"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47369.1"
FT                   /translation="MDKAQQDAMKKEAGIEAAKLVKSGMIVGLGTGSTVRFLVDELGRR
FT                   KQEEGLEFTGVTTSRRTQEQAEGYGIKIVNIDDVDHIDLCIDGADEVDKNFNGIKGGGA
FT                   ALLWEKIVAINSNRIVWIVDASKLVDVIGKFPLPVEVIPFGAMHVIERMKERGYNPTLR
FT                   LDAEGKPVRTDENNYVVDLHLERIDDPAGLNEDLINMVGVVEDGLFLDMVNEVIVGDPN
FT                   GPRTLINPNKA"
FT   gene            complement(497110..498099)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0421"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(497110..498099)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0421"
FT                   /product="ribonuclease H"
FT                   /note="COG0328 Ribonuclease HI"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0421"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47370"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47370.1"
FT                   /translation="MTITVSTDGSALRNPNGPMGWAWADHTDGARDEHAHAGDCAAGGA
FT                   TNGTNQIGELCAVLEALRAHPGSEPLVIESDSQYAINCSSKWVFGWKKNGWKNSKQEPV
FT                   KNAPIIKAIDAEISKRAGKVSFRWVKGHAGNAGNEKVDDLARGFAGDCESGAQEGYLPK
FT                   EGWQALLESPYARDVKVPADAQLLLDGEMDEREYTRLHAAEVDDLEHGEPNLTELGDVR
FT                   TPADSAETDAPADTAAHAAESAADGTDTPAGEPTATAGMQLAPTGLAASGRVTLSPPPN
FT                   SSPYYDGSPRRIHGYIEVDALVQGDGTVDLENARFLMHRRENGQETRQ"
FT   misc_feature    498854..499045
FT                   /note="potential RNA location 498892 ...498979 (tRNA-S and
FT                   potential protein location 498852....499043 overlap by 88
FT                   bp)"
FT   gene            complement(498894..498981)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0422"
FT   tRNA            complement(498894..498981)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0422"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Ser"
FT   gene            complement(499327..500613)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0423"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(499327..500613)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0423"
FT                   /product="seryl-tRNA synthetase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.11"
FT                   /note="COG0172 Seryl-tRNA synthetase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0423"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47371"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47371.1"
FT                   /translation="MLDIQFIREHPEVVKESQRKRGESVELVDEVLRADEERRSSLKQF
FT                   EEARARQKEIGKQVAKAAPDEKAKLIAQTKELSEQVASFKASADTADEQYTTAMWQLSN
FT                   IVEPQAPEGGEDDYVVMRKVGQIRDFAAEGFEPKDHLTLGEEVAGIDMKRGVKVSGSRF
FT                   YFLRGDVARLQIAMLTMAVDQAQEHGFILAITPTLVRPEVMRGTGFLNSHADEIYRLRE
FT                   PDDDYLVGTSEVALAGMHENEILDLSDGPLRYCGWSSCYRREAGAAGKDTSGIIRVHQF
FT                   DKVEMFVYAKPENSDAEHQKLLAMEEEMLAKVEVPYRVIDTAAGDLGSSAARKFDCEAW
FT                   VPTQGRYRELTSTSNCTQYQARRLNIRERVADGGTSPVATLNGTLATTRWLVAILENHQ
FT                   QADGSIEIPKAMRPYMGGKEVIEPRKWEA"
FT   gene            500785..501942
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0424"
FT   CDS_pept        500785..501942
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0424"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG1597 Sphingosine kinase and enzymes related to
FT                   eukaryotic diacylglycerol kinase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0424"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47372"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47372.1"
FT                   /translation="MGDNQWVLILVCMIAAIIVIVGAVVGIRIALHIRRVETIKNERRR
FT                   DAVHYAFVINPSKPTAGETRAFIERFCTNRGIADIMFIETQLDKDGRACALEALEQGAD
FT                   VVIAVGGDGTVRTVASAMGGTNHAMGIIPIGTGNLFARNMNIPVGDLEAAMLIAISHGS
FT                   YKVDIGRLQLLDHPEEDHAHAFLIIAGIGFDAVMIDDTDPKLKKNISWLAYFVAGAKHL
FT                   FAPKYHASVVLTGANGDQHVREDVEFRTFMSGNCGEIPVFSLMPDASFNDGLLDFEVID
FT                   TNGGIIGWMNLFGDVVHQTITRKAQQSPLSVHSTIDQVQGVSAELQLEKPVPAQVDGDM
FT                   LKPTRHIRFSVDHNALIVRAPGQDAEMTGNLQPVRVDASGKPRLR"
FT   gene            502102..503778
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0425"
FT   CDS_pept        502102..503778
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0425"
FT                   /product="phosphoglucomutase"
FT                   /EC_number="5.4.2.2"
FT                   /note="COG0033 Phosphoglucomutase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0425"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47373"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47373.1"
FT                   /translation="MVAKNAGLPATPADLIDVDEVVGAYYDVVPDPSVPEQRVIFGTSG
FT                   HRGSSLKTSFNEAHIVAISQAIAEYRKAAGVDGPLYIGRDTHALSLPAWKTAIEVLVAN
FT                   GVTVCIDSRDDFTPTPVVSQAILTHNRAADGTQRFEGPGLADGIVVTPSHNPPTDGGFK
FT                   YDPVTGGPAPADVTNAIANRANELLGDFRNVKRVPFEQAVKSEFVKRFDYREHYVDDLK
FT                   NVIDFDVIRDSGVRLGIDPLGGASVNYWPLINEKYGLNIGVIRPEVDPTWRFMTIDHDG
FT                   KIRMDPSSQYAMKGLVDALNAGAWDKYDLVGGTDPDADRHGIVCPNWGVMNPNHYLAVC
FT                   VEYLFGGNRPDWPEHTGVGKTLVSSSLIDRVAASIGAPVVEVPVGFKWFVDPLFTGEIA
FT                   FGGEESSGMSFLRFNGRVWTTDKDGIIPDLLAAEITGKTGKNPAQLHQEQVDRFGESWY
FT                   SRIDTPTTLEQKQKFAKLDASDVTATKLGGEPIEQILTKAPGNDAPIGGIKVVTKDNWF
FT                   AARPSGTENIYKVYAESFVSPETLDSVLTEATEVVDKALGE"
FT   gene            complement(503900..505459)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0426"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(503900..505459)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0426"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG1073 Hydrolases of the alpha/beta superfamily"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0426"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47374"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47374.1"
FT                   /translation="MSIVMIALFAGLGIAMEPKWSVKPLSMHLQVTERSTAIKARGITT
FT                   PQEGTYQVRQTRLRLPISGGKTVNAILREPENAPSGRAACVFVHGAGTGKAEEVYADLA
FT                   NALASAGITTLVQDKRLDNYTPLRRDYDSSAEDYLAGLNLLRAQQGVDARKVGLYAESE
FT                   GTWIASVMTHKDRHIAFQVLTSAPVYSGRQQIAMAATEYLNIIGAPGGVVDIIPRLLSL
FT                   NFAPIGLEYADFNTAEYRDTLTMPLLVNYGTIDPAMPIEQGALQLIGDAHAAGNSNVLV
FT                   RYYAANHQMRTGSSLSLPGLPLDKDYTHNLEDWINAIAAGATEDDWLTPDIAGARPYQE
FT                   YAIPENISSGLVSSVWVLVVLIVICLVSWLLTVVFCIGAFVSRKRVEAKTVDDSGHIVV
FT                   HRFTMLSKVLIITNIVLLPICAAGFLGYFAFTAKAALSLTDEATMLSFGWSMLRLGSLV
FT                   LIVMNSWMWVRMFFFYGPGNIDKEYPKTAMRMASGHTATVALLSVSVLCALVLSSFFGL
FT                   IG"
FT   gene            complement(505550..506170)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0427"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(505550..506170)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0427"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0427"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47375"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47375.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTRQTIKSIIEREWDQFQHTNNEGGRASCQGNRPMFEVMRASQF
FT                   AAWPQELLTSYLADLREADAGGRNLVTEKYARMMASTAPEIYARDLEPHLPRLSEARIA
FT                   QQERIIKRQLAWAHEFADRYPALGAGMRVFDTAEDSETTTSFETYLRGELATYSQRTLD
FT                   LYERFVRECERRQENLTEQIIANTVRLGGYTNLDEAEAAQRRA"
FT   gene            complement(506200..508332)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0428"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(506200..508332)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0428"
FT                   /product="Tetratricopeptide repeats containing protein"
FT                   /note="COG0457 FOG: TPR repeat"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0428"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47376"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47376.1"
FT                   /translation="MDDQRDLERMLGNLRQFQSESDASKESEKSPSNAGTSFDADEFLA
FT                   GLDAMFASHTAKDKADEYLQQAMADAENAQDYAGLLTVLNETMGFYRSQGRHQENQWII
FT                   QRAIELALRMGLEGTEAWTTTLINAATSQRAAGNLDQAEDLFEQALDAARRTYGPDDRR
FT                   LAALHNNRSMLFSQTHRRRQAIDELHESLRILEHSSVDAQSDVDIASTCTNLALAMLDG
FT                   EDQPTDAELEEAQSLARRTLDIYQHAGSDSSAHYASALAGAAHVSFASEDYAEAVRQYQ
FT                   RALDVIARCYGEHTDYYRVTAQNLQEAQRKLELTQSTDNPHDSVDDSPAQSTVHTDIHR
FT                   SAVHNASVPSTMQASAQHSTSPRTLAPGTALRVAEPGMALAKAYWQELVKPMIDERYAS
FT                   VKHRIAAGLVGHGSECYGFDDALSRDHDFGPRVCLWLTADDYAEFGERLQADYDALPSM
FT                   FHGVSRSAATPRAQGEGRRDGVFEIAAFFTQLTGMPHAPADDEPHLWLSLDESTLAAAT
FT                   NGRVFQDGLGAFSSARQSFTRMPDDVRLALISRRLGMISQAGQYNLPRMLERGDGAAAW
FT                   LCIEQFADAASSLVFLVNNPASVGYAPYYKWRFAALRRLSARPAMLLTEICGELEQLMR
FT                   LSSAACFGGAGFGEGGKGAAPSIDTVNAIVETICEQITHTLNALGLSDSPQTFLEWQRP
FT                   YVEAHITSPATCLHSL"
FT   gene            complement(508387..509097)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0429"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(508387..509097)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0429"
FT                   /product="response regulator of two-component system"
FT                   /note="COG2197 Response regulator containing a
FT                   CheY-likereceiver domain and an HTH DNA-binding domain"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0429"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47377"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47377.1"
FT                   /translation="MSERERQGIRIAVVDDHEMFRAGVIATLQPYFTIVGQAADVPSAI
FT                   EMIADTQPDVVLLDVHVPGGEGGGGAEILRKSQPHAPQTAFLALSVSDSAQDVGSVIRA
FT                   GARGYVTKTITGNDLIHSIEQVSDGYAVFSPKLAGFVLSAFQGAPLSDGMDASNESAAG
FT                   GDTVAHDAELDSLSTREQEVMRLIARGYTYKEVGAELFISVKTVETHVSNVLRKLQLSN
FT                   RNELTLWAADRHIV"
FT   gene            complement(509390..510850)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0430"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(509390..510850)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0430"
FT                   /product="histidine kinase sensor of two component system"
FT                   /note="COG1983 Putative stress-responsive transcriptional
FT                   regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0430"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47378"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47378.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQIPEHLAPPLLPAKLPLLRPKQGRVIAGVARGISMHLGVSVAL
FT                   VRIVFVLLACWFGVGALAYVALWIAIPEGNPVAEAARLRGTHSSRNAPLARGNASVGES
FT                   ESPLFVSQTLDSAQDAWYAYTGLEQSTDSPSAKDSVRRTLANASKPAIFAGIGVVLIAL
FT                   PSGLNAVMRFSGSQMLPIVPCLAGMGLPWLNTRARNGQAWLTLVGEGLIFTAFLVFVAQ
FT                   TVARNGAVPFGSAIACGFALLVAAICALIPLLMTLIRNIWQERALKEREEERADMTAHL
FT                   HDGVLQTLALIQLHADDEQQVFTLARSQERELRSWLYQERTTSDRSVSAGLQEIAAQVE
FT                   DTHGKPIEVVTVGDARPSAQTDALLDAARQAMVNAVTHGGEPVSVYCEADRHQVEVFVR
FT                   DHGNGFDIDDIPPERLGIRESIIGRVRRRGGTVEIVSRPDWGTEVRMHMPLEAGFDSSR
FT                   TSDSPTDRPAQSGDPIRPAQSTQSTQST"
FT   gene            510964..513051
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0431"
FT   CDS_pept        510964..513051
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0431"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG1983 Putative stress-responsive transcriptional
FT                   regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0431"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47379"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47379.1"
FT                   /translation="MGNANHNPQQPQGETLGNGQSAGQYGQPGQGQYSHTSYNANTTYN
FT                   TDYENGRPTPNANNGGERPESSFFRWIRESGVQRTNNRVIAGVCGAIAQELGWNVTLVR
FT                   VLMVVLAFMGGTGVFFYGLAWALLPDESDGSILLEDLIHGHWNWSFIGVILCILLSGVL
FT                   VVPFFGFHGAVNVMPILLSALAMYLVIDHGRRRFMRPNSMNGGIGGNGGNTGGYGGPAP
FT                   APPMPPMPNVGERAAGPSMPAQQPGAYPNAARYGMPAAAPQNSGYTQYAQPAQPFRGER
FT                   PNVTQPESQSPAQQSADAGTPTVNMPPVAAGSASAQAFRPAQPQSASQSAYHYTYHYEP
FT                   KDYTYEYRGATKARRKPAGPAVVLLFLGLLIAGMAVVSLICGSAGNGSFSTLFGASRGA
FT                   VLFIGGACLVLGLIIVALGCAGRRTGGLHPFAWTLMFLAVIAMCFGGAVGAANSLSPYL
FT                   AKDYKHVNVGKTLVIDSSKASMETLRKGIAVQGEGYAKSTLTIDLTKYTGHNKAKQVRL
FT                   NDGQTRTTYCPVETIPMTVTDAKVMVKIPYGCSWGFNVSSGMMSTWNSIDAQGGLLATG
FT                   VCSEGDRGNGWDIQAGRSGFQISGAHPDGNGISSWYSMTGDMNELCENVGVDDDMNHAV
FT                   TKNTDPRVKQLAENGYYWPCLTDNAKSVAHTELNISPRLLRNASVTVSYGGDIADAAKK
FT                   H"
FT   gene            513068..513712
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0432"
FT   CDS_pept        513068..513712
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0432"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0432"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47380"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47380.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKQSDSNDAQTPYDDEATEVFAAEGPLDETVGIDERVDLTSTTQ
FT                   MPAADATAPVDMNAPLYAQFAGDTDADSGLGNDGGSDDGGANASSAEPGGEPVGDDLTI
FT                   PMQTTDASHQASTGEGAPRNIPLYQAPPQCKPEPERPKGASAGTIVFGVVVLLFGALTV
FT                   TVGLLMNSSMFSFVEFNRITGYLFAGLGILLSLIAIVMGVSSHWRNKNRGA"
FT   gene            514003..515202
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0433"
FT   CDS_pept        514003..515202
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0433"
FT                   /product="cystathionine beta-lyase"
FT                   /note="COG0626 Cystathionine
FT                   beta-lyases/cystathioninegamma-synthases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0433"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47381"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47381.1"
FT                   /translation="MTQLNTKLVHGVPVTDNATGAVNPPIYNSSTYAFESVGSMPRWDY
FT                   ARSGNPTRDFLERQIAQLEHGVRGFAFASGLAAIHAVLSIFAPGERIVVGSNIYGGTYS
FT                   LFNEHFNRWGLVSYPVDTQDLRELEHAIGGHGEQAPAKAVYFETLTNPLLQVNDVHAIA
FT                   EIAHKYGAIVIVDNTFVTPYLQQPLDLGADIVIHSATKYLAGHSDVVAGLVAVANDILA
FT                   ARVYYSQNRLGGVLAPAECDAVRRGIQTLALRLERQQENALAVARHLDEHAAVARVHYP
FT                   GLHGEAVASKGLRGAGGVLSFEVREGVNPADVLNNLQTFRLAVSLGAVESLAEYPARMT
FT                   HFELPRSERLKVGVTDELIRLAVGIEDVRDLIEDLDQALAIATGHAQAPQSLELASLFR
FT                   "
FT   gene            515249..515950
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0434"
FT   CDS_pept        515249..515950
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0434"
FT                   /product="cysteine synthase"
FT                   /note="COG2873 O-acetylhomoserine sulfhydrylase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0434"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47382"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47382.1"
FT                   /translation="MAHFSTLAIHAGYDSADCTNGDAAVPPIYLSAAFDMQSAAHGDAL
FT                   SAGAAEGFSYSRMANPTLDVLERRIAALEGGRSAVAFASGMTAVSAALLCAAEGGGRII
FT                   AARNLYGASVDAMDSLFPEFGIETDFVDDINDLALVESLIGPDTRAIFAGSVANPSTEV
FT                   ADVAALASVAHRHGIPLIIDNTVPTPYLFRPIELGADVVVHSTTNSKWMAAVSRSRGFS
FT                   MAPTCSPMCRT"
FT   gene            515926..516123
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0435"
FT   CDS_pept        515926..516123
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0435"
FT                   /product="O-acetylhomoserine sulfhydrylase"
FT                   /note="COG2873 O-acetylhomoserine sulfhydrylase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0435"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47383"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47383.1"
FT                   /translation="MFTYVPNIGDARSLIVDPARITHREVSPEFRRMSGVDDNLIRLSI
FT                   GLEDTADLIADLEQAIRRAY"
FT   gene            complement(516190..516263)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0436"
FT   tRNA            complement(516190..516263)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0436"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Pro"
FT   gene            516538..518154
FT                   /gene="lysS"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0437"
FT   CDS_pept        516538..518154
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lysS"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0437"
FT                   /product="lysyl-tRNA synthetase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.6"
FT                   /note="COG1190 Lysyl-tRNA synthetase (class II)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0437"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47384"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47384.1"
FT                   /translation="MAAPEMSTVERAEMLLNQDEAIFKRVQEGASLDEAVDPSNKEFGP
FT                   LAHPEQVQTRVAKRAMMIKDGINPYPVNLDVTTTIDAVRVKYDGKLEAGAETDDIVGVA
FT                   GRVLFIRNAGGLCFVQLAAGDGTTIQAMLSKKQIGADSLKQFKQLVDLGDHLFVKGRVI
FT                   ASKTGELSIFADEWAIAAKALQPLPTLHKELNEDTRTRKPYIGMIADEKIRNMVRNRSR
FT                   AVASLRRTFDEHGFLEVETPMLQTIHGGAAARPFTTHMNAFDLDLYLRIAPELFLKRCL
FT                   VGGIEKVFEINRDFRNEGVDATHAPEFTMVEAYEAYGNYDTIAKLVKELIQKTAIDVFG
FT                   STKVTLLDGTEYDFGGEWKTMSMYDSLSEALGQQITPETSVEELGAIADRLGVERDEVE
FT                   NHGKLVEHLWEHFYEDKLYEPTFVRDFPVETSPLVKAHRSKPGVVEKWDLYVRGFELAT
FT                   GYSELNDPIVQRERFVAQAKDALAGDEEACDIDEDFLEALGVGMPPAGGMGMGIDRLLI
FT                   ALTGATIRETITFPLVKPLNN"
FT   gene            518305..519366
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0438"
FT   CDS_pept        518305..519366
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0438"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0438"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47385"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47385.1"
FT                   /translation="MNPNENNGAQPSNDLPPYAQPTPAPQPAQGSPSPQGQQPAYANAQ
FT                   SAPQQPQSVSQTPHDAPQFAQNTPQGAPAGTTTVDMKESVNKFADALGKQHLKIGNHEV
FT                   AYGNLVTVVGALLAIIGVFLPFASISAFGVSMSVSLMPHGDGWILLIGAVVIAVLAVLR
FT                   QEIAALTVTIIYTLLVIYEIAAAGSKISQSGYGTLLQLSYGAGMWLLIIAIIVMLIGTI
FT                   FAFYNKQRAKNAQNGAPAMPVQNPAYDASYQDNGWQFGVPAQSDPSNVDNSQWQFGVEN
FT                   PPADAGVQQGTPVAPAPNAAAPVPPAVAHEPFNAAPDASATPAAPAAPAAPAAPAQPTI
FT                   PPASQDPDSQDAQ"
FT   gene            519671..519784
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0439"
FT   CDS_pept        519671..519784
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0439"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0439"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47386"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47386.1"
FT                   /translation="MFDGRISRFGAFWPFGAPATDMNQVVQIVGKASVANA"
FT   gene            520132..521487
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0440"
FT   CDS_pept        520132..521487
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0440"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0440"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47387"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47387.1"
FT                   /translation="MALTSEQQQIVDKATLTRINGWQYLTVEGSPYEIGFEHGYLLTDE
FT                   FKDAIRVYTHMTLETLGMDYSFFVDQAVKLHKDKIPQEYIEEMQGMADGFTAGGFETSL
FT                   DDVIGWNDWMELTGYWWPQVAAEYSNNPPDGPKGSHCSGFVATGSATKDGKPVIAHESF
FT                   DDFWSGQYFNVCESVKPAHGNSFKMQTVPGYIDSMTDFYVTSAGLAITETTIAGFVGYD
FT                   VDGIPEFVRARKATQYANSIDEWVTIVNEGNNGGYANIWLLADANTNEIARYEQGLKHQ
FT                   ELLRTKDGSFYGCNACHNPRIRNLECVDNGYNDTRQQTGARRARFEQLLPQLHGTIDDD
FT                   VAKRILADKFDPYLGYVNASSRNICAHYDVDPQYYADDPHGVWNVPFFPGGSCDGKCAN
FT                   GDDIKALHMWGIFGRADGEPFDADEFMRQHPQWSWQKGYLYDRPSQPWTLFD"
FT   gene            521698..523056
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0441"
FT   CDS_pept        521698..523056
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0441"
FT                   /product="aminopeptidase C"
FT                   /note="COG3579 Aminopeptidase C"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0441"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47388"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47388.1"
FT                   /translation="MELTKQDLSQMAEAYKKDAAQQIAEQAVKNNGIHASSEREHVVVT
FT                   ENNFVFSVDVDSEAVANQRQSGRCWMFSALNFLRFHMEKSLKLPKGSFQLSQNYNFFYD
FT                   KLEKSNFFMENIIKYAGSDLNDRRVDFLLATPQQDGGDFDPICALIEKYGVVPLEAMPD
FT                   TAVTKNTSEFNAVLNRVLREDAFKLRKLVREGKSEKEVDDARRAMLSEIYRILCVSFGE
FT                   PPKTVDFEYRDTDKKYHADRGLTPLEFYKKYLGDVKLEDYVGVMNLPVEGMEYGKMYTI
FT                   DMTGEVLGSKRKLHYVNVPIDVMKEATIKQLKAGEPVWFGCDVLQDSDFVKGILSLNLY
FT                   DVQKMFGIKFDMDKGERFQYNQSLPTHAMTMAGVDLDADGKPIRWKVENSWGTTAHGKP
FT                   VGHQGYFIMDDSWFDQYMYEVAVRKEYLPEEYQKALETEPEVLPYWNTFNPEP"
FT   gene            523160..525283
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0442"
FT   CDS_pept        523160..525283
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0442"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG0531 Amino acid transporters"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0442"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47389"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47389.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDKTKSKSGAIVKGAKGSTGNLTTIALIMMNVTVIAGLANDVQQ
FT                   SFYGLSSVTFFLLGGLLFFLPTGLVAAELASGWSQRGGIFRWVGEGIGVFPAVSCLLIL
FT                   WFQTTFTFGSGIPSMSATIGFFTTKYDWAVDFAKNSHTWKVTLPIMIGWLAYYWFCCFL
FT                   ATKGVKTFSKIAQYGVILGTFLPLGVMTILAVVWLCQGHTPAIDMAPSALVPKWEGMST
FT                   LALAAGVFFSFAGIDMNAAHIKDLKKPNKQFPLAIFVSMILALLIFIVGTLIIAMVIPN
FT                   KQINLLYTLFATYRALGATIGFPDLYLVFCWLGMLNSFAALITNLAGPSYMLGQAGRSG
FT                   FLPKFLQNNNKHGMPSRLMYMQMALMTIIAFIVFLLPNVEGFVALITQAITILYLTYYV
FT                   LMFVAFLRLRYQQPNRPRGFKVPGGMFGAWLVAGIGILASVFGIVLAFYPPAQLAAEVG
FT                   SGATYDLIIIGLLAFVFIACVLIYRASRKHDWADPTNQFAPFTWQIEGLKKPSKALSNI
FT                   PTALLSEGQNPMGLPIKKHYDKDEMMKELPTGKDPKQGEVAAALLKKQGITEPSEPAKV
FT                   ALVGDPTVGVKTVSYEPEPVHTNESGDMIPQPTAADVSAAPVPTDAAADARRAEAEAKI
FT                   ASQDAHEYHNEAVALTDEAKDDATLSQDAHHVQVDEAEAHEAQAAVKSIDSINADQAVD
FT                   PTKPEDDPSQPKH"
FT   gene            525401..526894
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0443"
FT   CDS_pept        525401..526894
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0443"
FT                   /product="carboxypeptidase C"
FT                   /note="COG2939 Carboxypeptidase C (cathepsin A)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0443"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47390"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47390.1"
FT                   /translation="MADNTEAIKNEAGNGEQKKPLEPLPQTATKQYTWTGADGTKINYT
FT                   ATAEMIPVRANDGQLIGHMFMFSQVSDQEDKSDRPVTFCWNGGPGGASYMVNIGGMGAK
FT                   RVKTDGMAHLKGVGEVEDNPYSLLPSSDLVFIDAFGTGYSHVDPNYDAKKVWGVDGDGD
FT                   AFTRGIIAWLTKYDRMNSPHYLYGESYGTMRNAVVYRMLGEHGVGVAGITEQSTILDYE
FT                   PTLSGEDDYYMGMFPVYAATANYFKKAGVGVDQYEWYDKAFDYANNTLARALTLADALP
FT                   ADEMKKIAGEMSEFIGLPADFIEEKGLRIELDTFRKNLLKAEGETTGRYDTRFTTYGYQ
FT                   DVQGDNEFFAGEDPSYDAINAAYLDVYMKMLGDMGFKGYENYEGLSLKVNSSWNWTHQA
FT                   PGTMGSPQVPNVAYDLATALRRNPTSRICVLGGIHDAATPYWNVRHDINKLFLPQALKD
FT                   RIEYHLHSNGHMLYCDEVALAATGPELAAFYDKRHEDKD"
FT   gene            527103..528632
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0444"
FT   CDS_pept        527103..528632
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0444"
FT                   /product="amino acid transporter"
FT                   /note="COG0531 Amino acid transporters"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0444"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47391"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47391.1"
FT                   /translation="MTAATKSQGTPAPNNTGAGGPVTVKRTLSVFDLVVFGMIFMVPIA
FT                   PFSILASVANTSHGMPALAYVIAMVAMLFTAFSFDLMVPRYPSSGSIFVYASDEINGPV
FT                   GFVVGWLMLLQYLITPAVMLIMAGLAIHEYVPAVPVWAWCLIFLAIITVIAMRGAGATV
FT                   MVDKLALVAELIVLLLFFIFGVIYVAKNPSVAHFSFEGFYNPGHFEMGAVMSAVSLCAL
FT                   SFVGFGSVVTLDDQSLDPKHGPSRAMIVIVLILGALYMAMSLLTMCMDPSGKLMAANPN
FT                   NGFYLVAGLAGKWLGVLCAVANALALGIFTSLSGMTAGASLLRVMAKDDALPSVFAKIS
FT                   PKTRVATVATGFVAVLTLALIFIVLPIGMTTGAKISNYGALSTYFMLNIAVIWGLGIKA
FT                   KILEHGKFWRTIIFPLIGAIVTGVIFCSLGGEVLIVGTVWLVLGIIFYYVWTKALHHTP
FT                   DLLSDSRAKGETKAQRIARNAQADAHAKQVAQNVLDQQTAADSMSNESSKA"
FT   gene            528748..529791
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0445"
FT   CDS_pept        528748..529791
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0445"
FT                   /product="1,4-dihydroxy-2-naphthoateoctaprenyl transferase"
FT                   /note="COG1575 1,4-dihydroxy-2-naphthoateoctaprenyl
FT                   transferase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0445"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47392"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47392.1"
FT                   /translation="MRIPTLMLGIAPVLIGVSAACRVIGMRGADGLPACGILTASSACD
FT                   AGTGRIITLGLLCLLVALFLQIAVNFANDYSDGVRGTDAHRTAAVRQYTVESDFQFLEN
FT                   GATAEEERQARELNGPTRLVAGGVTPRAVLMAAIVNAVLACVCGLAVIVITGYWWLVFV
FT                   GALCVTAAWFYVGGSHPYGYFGFGELAAFVFFGPVAALGTQFVLCGQVNGNGVYGAVVI
FT                   GAVSAAVMAVNNLRDVNTDRESGKRTLAVRIGARAFTVCLCVLIALVMLAMVIPWSVMW
FT                   IHMDSDLPNLSVLGGYCAVLGEIALILLTVVVEFNVAKREYRSAMRNLSWIALAVALVF
FT                   VGLTMSI"
FT   gene            529889..530629
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0446"
FT   CDS_pept        529889..530629
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0446"
FT                   /product="2,3-bisphosphoglycerate-dependent
FT                   phosphoglycerate mutase"
FT                   /note="COG0588 Phosphoglycerate mutase 1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0446"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47393"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47393.1"
FT                   /translation="MTYKLVLLRHGQSEWNKTNQFTGWVDVPLTEKGREEAKNGGKLMK
FT                   DKGVLPDIVFTSLLRRAINTANIALDEADRLWIPVKRDWRLNERHYGALQGKNKTEIRE
FT                   EYGDEKFMLWRRSYGTPPPEIDPNDQYAQNNDPRYAGDPVPEAECLADVVARVEPYWEA
FT                   EIIPELKSGKTVLIAAHGNSLRAIVKMLDGLTEEEIAKVNIPTAIPLVYELDENFKPIK
FT                   KGGEYLDPEAAAAGAAAVAAQGQK"
FT   gene            531277..533403
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0447"
FT   CDS_pept        531277..533403
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0447"
FT                   /product="myosin-crossreactive antigen"
FT                   /note="COG4716 Myosin-crossreactive antigen"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0447"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47394"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47394.1"
FT                   /translation="MYYSAGNFEAFAHPKKPEGLENKSAYIIGTGLAALTAAFYLVRDA
FT                   QMPGKNIHVFDKDVVPGGALDGAFIKGEGYVMRGGREMDNHFEVMWDVYRDVPSIEDPN
FT                   VSMLDHYYWLNKEDPNYSKCRATKARGHNAHTDNKFNLSDKGCMEILKLYLASEDELAN
FT                   KKITDYFDDEVLNSNFWLYWRTMFAFENWDSALEMHRYIHRFIHHIGGLPDFSALRFTR
FT                   YNQYESMILPLMNYLKAHDVQFHMGTAVDDVTFAISDHENGPVRNVFTNVSMDEAQRAQ
FT                   AENGAFPRNPYSTPNKKVAKTLVITDLVKNERKTIELTEDDFVFITNGGLVESTTEGDQ
FT                   NTPAGFDPTLKPGNGWDMWNRIAAVDPSFGHPEKFIYDPNLTKWMSATATTLDDTIPAY
FT                   IEKITGRSPFGGHTVTGGIVTVEDSNWLMSWTVNRQQQFRNQPKDMISAWIYGLFPDKP
FT                   GNYIRKPMQDCTGMEICEEWLYHMGVPEEQIEELAKNHCNTVPVMMPYVDAFFMPRELG
FT                   DRPDVVPDGAVNFAFIGQFAEEPRDTIFTTEYSMRTGMEAVYTLCDVDRGVPEVWNSEY
FT                   DVRDMLNAAVKLRDGQPLTTFGRNNVERKAIAFALGRTRGTYIYDMLKVYGAIADPKHP
FT                   VDMKPGMRFDESFNEADEQRLMQHAKEAEAEAFATPCSADAPVAADTVDTVDTVAPAAA
FT                   PDGALEPGENDSAK"
FT   misc_feature    533400..534397
FT                   /note="potential frameshift: common BLAST
FT                   hit:gi|184154213|ref|YP_001842554.1| oxidoreductase"
FT   gene            complement(534590..535960)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0448"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(534590..535960)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0448"
FT                   /product="mannose-6-phosphate isomerase ManA"
FT                   /note="COG1482 Phosphomannose isomerase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0448"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47395"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47395.1"
FT                   /translation="MYAIRPVPKHYAWGSHRTLQHVFHLDEHETQQPLAEMWFSGHAQS
FT                   PSPIMVDGVEQPLTSMIERNPIDMVGRRGSEEFGPVLPYLFKLICATEPLSLQVHPVAF
FT                   QARAGFNEENRAGIPLNAPERSFKDINAKSEMVVALEPFLAAVGFSTRTFALRNLELLR
FT                   LPVAQRMVEALNSTATQSAGESFVMADEMMPIASAVWSPARKRLFRAFHAAITAQETDP
FT                   QELLDDLQHARSLTEHTRNDLAFDFAIRAAKAFPGDTSSLALLMMNPVRLEEGQSVFLP
FT                   TGTPHAYIYGTAAEIMTNSDNVLRAGLTVKHKDIVNLLQCLDCRTSTPVDPSNSQIATM
FT                   LMRDLAFYKPNVSEYMLAYGQVDVQHEPWPVINALAKRYDSLVRQISGHTPFPHSGPRV
FT                   VVCTQGSVQVISEADSRVLHQGDAVFVPASDGWAHVEAVIDGEGEPQGKYLVASTPF"
FT   gene            complement(536295..537683)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0449"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(536295..537683)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0449"
FT                   /product="Signal transduction histidine kinase"
FT                   /note="COG0642 Signal transduction histidine kinase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0449"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47396"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47396.1"
FT                   /translation="MPQFTTTVIAVAFILLAVGAVIGLLVLLYDWLAPLISRTTHGVSL
FT                   PDSIGDLVSRLRRRRSRDDEDGDDDDDDELDDEAAALLSILPAASIVVDDSDDVVRANP
FT                   AAYRLGIVNDDVIVDSRVLDAVRKVREHGGKTSLEITTSTPKRFALPEPVDTEEDLKTS
FT                   TVSRPNWLKLVIGRIDEQFVVVLIDDISESVRFSQMRDDFVTNVSEMIIRPSEDLQRLA
FT                   DVLEHGGMSPEQVAQAARDVRRSSAYVDHMVKNLLLLIKAQGDAPNAQSAVLDVREQVE
FT                   VAVNELLPQARQRGITVSITGKGEPKVRGNATAIRAAIGKLVDNAIEYSPDNANVSVLI
FT                   ETTRDTKDALVRVVDRGTGIPLKEQPRIFERFYRGANQNERTQSGVGLGLAIVKHVAIM
FT                   HHGNVQVWSRPGQGSTFSLVLPLVPESAEEAGEISRRRADGNRDGENAPTQAMRNQSTR
FT                   HTSR"
FT   gene            537853..538533
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0450"
FT   CDS_pept        537853..538533
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0450"
FT                   /product="response regulator of two-component system"
FT                   /note="COG0704 Phosphate uptake regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0450"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47397"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47397.1"
FT                   /translation="MRVIFNEGLKAVADDLDHMARDVRDAIRLAGEALLHQDLDAAQTV
FT                   IDNDASIDDLSTRIMDQCVELLARQNPVATDLRVIVSTMRLATTFERMGDLARHIAESA
FT                   RRTYPNSPVPQNLVPTFAKMQQFLDITGGRLVDMLADRDTAIAEQIIRDDDQLDDLHLK
FT                   IMQYADSAEWEGTNEQLINVVLIARFMERLGDHAVSAARRVVFIVSGFDPTKTPSRDEG
FT                   TDID"
FT   gene            complement(538690..539802)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0451"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(538690..539802)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0451"
FT                   /product="phosphoserine aminotransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.6.1.52"
FT                   /note="COG1932 Phosphoserine aminotransferase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0451"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47398"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47398.1"
FT                   /translation="MLPADGRFGSGPTKIRREQILDLTNAADTLLGTSHRQRPVKQLVE
FT                   SIREGLAEFFSLPAGYEVVLGNGGASAFWDVVCCSLVSRKAACGVYGSFTKKMAASLSS
FT                   APFLEEPAIYEGDFGTWRLPELTDGVDAYCWAQNETSTGVAAPVKRIAGSVNQGALTII
FT                   DATSGAGALPVDLSQTDAYYFSPQKAFGSEGGLWVAILSPEAIERAEAVKENAAVPGSI
FT                   RWIPPFLSLTSAISNSRKNQTLNTPAISTLVLMESQIRYLNGNGGLDWAVKRCERSANT
FT                   VYSWAEASRYASPYVVDEEARSHAVVTVDLIDAVPAAAVLEALRDNGIVDVNGYRALGR
FT                   NQLRIGVFPSVDPSDVEALTHCIDYVIEHL"
FT   gene            540166..541191
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0452"
FT   CDS_pept        540166..541191
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0452"
FT                   /product="Surface antigen protein"
FT                   /note="COG3942 Surface antigen"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0452"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47399"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47399.1"
FT                   /translation="MRHAAPKAHKGLGAKSLTNSLFASRTGSHSAQGVRAKQAAAGDAQ
FT                   ALAIDEDLAAKLNEVAPLTRKAIRQTAKAAQRKHNILTSVSLATLVGTAATSMAFMKGE
FT                   GSTVLAAEDPTETTQVHRIADGSASRSDTREALDSATASSETATATSEVSSSSAKVNVT
FT                   IDNGKTVSTTNAGKWGLGGDNSIADSNALSRALANNPKVADLMDEHQGQLPQGFDANHE
FT                   TGDRGNAYPYGQCTWWAYERRAQLGLNTGSHFGNAGSWAVSAGSMGYWVDNTPRNTGDA
FT                   LVFSPGQEGASGVYGHVAVVEKVNPDGSIEISESNVQGVGVISHRTFTSAQARNFQYIH
FT                   F"
FT   gene            541389..541547
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0453"
FT   CDS_pept        541389..541547
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0453"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0453"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47400"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47400.1"
FT                   /translation="MTKPVERIRLHDGHERGLAQWQSVARIGIFQIQGMLDKICPLRAI
FT                   CEENFII"
FT   gene            541662..542471
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0454"
FT   CDS_pept        541662..542471
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0454"
FT                   /product="Cell wall-associated hydrolase"
FT                   /note="COG0791 Cell wall-associated hydrolases
FT                   (invasion-associated proteins)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0454"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47401"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47401.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRSISIATAVVAASLAFTSIAPAATAADSQSGSNYVVSTRSFPK
FT                   VNVAKANFFAEATSTEVDKDSNWGGLGSMDVPQTKSTAEKEAEARAQAEKEGAEQRAQE
FT                   EAAAKAAREQAAAASRGQARESLTDTNANTAQQEAAPAAQPAAAPSVPTSKNGAAIAAY
FT                   AQKFIGAPYVSGGTTPSGWDCSGFVMYVFSRFGINLPRTSGAQAGVGTAVPSLAEAQPG
FT                   DIIANANHAAIYIGNGMIVNALNPAQGTQVTNLSAFGGAAYSIRRVL"
FT   gene            542965..544020
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0455"
FT   CDS_pept        542965..544020
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0455"
FT                   /product="Universal stress protein"
FT                   /note="COG0589 Universal stress protein UspA and related
FT                   nucleotide-binding proteins"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0455"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47402"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47402.1"
FT                   /translation="MNDNTILVGVDGSHASYKATWWAANYAKHMGLSLQIVCAYSLPSY
FT                   AAVSFDATYTSMGDDNAAHNDAQEILSKAKAIADEQGVNAQTLIVTGDPSSVFVELSRN
FT                   YNLIVIGNRGKGGLAERLLGTTSSSLPAYAYCPIVVVPYTDDKDNLLHLNNVITKVAVG
FT                   SDDTKWGLRALQIAADFAANWGAELDVITVVPGNTNLDDPAQKQKFEDVLDARLESICT
FT                   THPDLKIRKSIVAGRAVETLTKASHTHDIVVVGSCGRGGLTGLLFNSTSQGLLQHSASP
FT                   VYVVPRKFVEAEEQRVKTGTASGTETAEVTSLEEFVREVPVERASEETERQIEIDIDPK
FT                   AHEYRQDDNEQ"
FT   gene            complement(544109..544522)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0456"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(544109..544522)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0456"
FT                   /product="Hypothetical redox protein"
FT                   /note="COG1765 Predicted redox protein, regulator of
FT                   disulfide bond formation"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0456"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47403"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47403.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKRIWVERNKDGSWDAFSDDGAHIKFGKGRGQFTPGDLMKIALA
FT                   GCAALSSNFAIESTLGEGKGAKIVVDGTYDADNDSYINFNETLMIDATDADLSPEDVEK
FT                   LKKRVRAHVDKGCTVKHTYEQVTPVRMDIEVRS"
FT   gene            544656..545528
FT                   /gene="thyA"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0457"
FT   CDS_pept        544656..545528
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="thyA"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0457"
FT                   /product="thymidylate synthase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.45"
FT                   /note="COG0207 Thymidylate synthase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0457"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47404"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47404.1"
FT                   /translation="MPLIQEQLQAIRTQIPPRPDTDIPMPYEDLLRKILMEGNLKNDRT
FT                   GTGTISLFGQQMRFDLAKGFPLLTTKRVFFKGIAYELLWFLKGSSNVHWLQEHNVHIWD
FT                   EWADENGDLGPVYGVQWRSWPAPTADDPDRTIDQISNVLELIKHNPDSRRMVVTAWNPA
FT                   EVENMALPPCHALFQFYVADGRLSCQLYQRSCDMFLGVPFNIASYSLLTMMMAQQAGLE
FT                   PGEFVWTGGDCHIYDNHVEQVLEQLSREPYPYPRMEIRKADSLFDYQYSNFHIADYRYH
FT                   PTIKAPIAV"
FT   gene            545654..546337
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0458"
FT   CDS_pept        545654..546337
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0458"
FT                   /product="dihydrofolate reductase"
FT                   /note="COG0262 Dihydrofolate reductase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0458"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47405"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47405.1"
FT                   /translation="MESGSSRSGYHEPVPGSAGPEVFEDDWGDDFPKTFSVNLIWAQAN
FT                   DKEGRSGAIGYEGEMPWHLPEDLKRFKELTVSHPVIMGRKTWEALNEKFRPLPNRDNIV
FT                   LSRDRDFRAPGATVVDNLEEALDMARQEAIPDDGLDRSEIWVIGGSQLFNQMLPMASKI
FT                   YMTQVDAKVNADAYAPDLTEALNNGSWKLMENSGWLTPKKPEGIDRYRYLTFERNTGDE
FT                   QAEEE"
FT   gene            546372..546908
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0459"
FT   CDS_pept        546372..546908
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0459"
FT                   /product="low molecular weight
FT                   protein-tyrosine-phosphatase"
FT                   /note="COG0394 Protein-tyrosine-phosphatase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0459"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47406"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47406.1"
FT                   /translation="MGTKPQPYTVMTVCTGNICRSPMAEIILRHEFEERGLGDRARVES
FT                   SGVSSEEHGNPIDRRAVKVLREHGYDIPPEHFAHRITPNEIAETNLFLPMTASHMGALM
FT                   HMLPLSKRSHVFMYRSFDPNLPDPQPGRESDIDLVDPWYGGQRDFEIAIDQIEEVAPYI
FT                   VDYVEKQLEAQDATR"
FT   gene            complement(547007..548017)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0460"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(547007..548017)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0460"
FT                   /product="UDP-glucose 4-epimerase"
FT                   /note="COG1087 UDP-glucose 4-epimerase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0460"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47407"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47407.1"
FT                   /translation="MTVLVTGGCGYIGAHVVHALHEAGEDVVVVDDLSYGKPNRIGNAR
FT                   LYGMDIATPGAGERLAEIMEAENVDSVIHFAARKQVGESVEKPLWYYQQNINGMLNVLE
FT                   GMKEAGVKKLVFSSSAATYGVPPVDVVPEDVEPMVPINPYGQTKLFGEWMARACEQPYG
FT                   IRFCGLRYFNVAGCGPVQLEDPAILNLIPMLFDRLKQGKAPAIFGDDYPTPDGTCVRDY
FT                   IHVSDLADAHIAALKYLDRDERKYDVFNVGTGEGTSVRQIVDEVKKVTGLPFKETVMGR
FT                   RAGDPPHLIGSPERINTEMGWHAKYDVEDIVESAWNAWQANPDHHIDVETWKQTD"
FT   gene            548354..549199
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0461"
FT   CDS_pept        548354..549199
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0461"
FT                   /product="tRNA (guanine-N(7--methyltransferase))"
FT                   /note="COG0220 Predicted S-adenosylmethionine-dependent
FT                   methyltransferase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0461"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47408"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47408.1"
FT                   /translation="MTEQNRNLEESGNGGAANNPLHGRKVLSFVRRSARLDARLQRALD
FT                   NYADEYILSDIALSEGSLDPCEGFVFSRDYVQGQWGNDNPLTVEIGSGQGENVVAAAAE
FT                   HPERNFLALEVYDPGVAHTVLLAGKRGLRNLRVAQINAPELFAVMEPGVLDEVWTFFPD
FT                   PWPKMRHHKRRIVQPELARDVHASLGVDGVWRIATDIEDYALHVHEVMDARRDFENLGT
FT                   LTVSLPVEHVGKGNAESAAALPHADFMESERFDGRVLTNFEKKGLAAGRVIHDFAYRAV
FT                   "
FT   gene            549317..549391
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0462"
FT   tRNA            549317..549391
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0462"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Glu"
FT   gene            complement(549809..550876)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0463"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(549809..550876)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0463"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG1434 Uncharacterized conserved protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0463"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47409"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47409.1"
FT                   /translation="MQADSAMMTLLTWCPLLVGVTFFALTMAFNRRSLWSGFSAFVMLL
FT                   GIGATSIVLLMTASQYVTGSLLGTLALIAISLVAVALLLFPFALGIFLIAEGIRLLRRE
FT                   GLSPANCLSLALGVLICSDLLVFPAIVASVHNDAVNWVFGVLSACTFYFSAQLAIYCLS
FT                   SALNLIHFGKARNIAQILVLGSGLFGETVPPLLQKRIAKGIEIQRQDPHARLILSGGQG
FT                   AGEDVPEGVAMKAWALAHGADPANTVCEERSRNTRENLLFSRNLFADPNGKTAIVSTGY
FT                   HVFRALLLSKQLHMNAVGYGSKTPWYFSLNALLREFIAYVSMTRKWQIVILVVLLTPFW
FT                   VSGVAGLVQAIQHLA"
FT   gene            551023..552018
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0464"
FT   CDS_pept        551023..552018
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0464"
FT                   /product="putative 5-nucleotidase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0464"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47410"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47410.1"
FT                   /translation="MGQTLDNKALVIGVASSALFDLGESDQIFREEGVEAYERYQNEHL
FT                   DEPFRPGVAFPFISKLLEFNSVFDGDDQGVEVVVLSRNSPRTGLRVMNSIEHYGLDITR
FT                   SVFRSGISPFEYMKAFDMALFLSADDADVREAVAEGFPAGCVLPLSDSGNRGDGTAAEA
FT                   THVHESGEELRVAFDFDGVLAGDSAERVFREAQVSDPANALEKYNEHEADLANRPIEEG
FT                   PLKRLLEGINILQNAAREYREANPAAQTPNLRVALVTARSGKAQKRAVNTLEDWGLTVD
FT                   DAFFLGGLNKAPFLNRMQPDIFFDDQMGNLDRYTLSIPSVHIPFGAHNGE"
FT   gene            552272..552697
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0465"
FT   CDS_pept        552272..552697
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0465"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG3642 Mn2+-dependent serine/threonine protein
FT                   kinase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0465"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47411"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47411.1"
FT                   /translation="MPFLQPNDKVQAEIRDYRRLCELGIRLPAMLDIDIAKERILKEYI
FT                   DGPTVYNLVLTDQMDDSYVDQVREMAKRLQSHRLNIDYFPTNFVVENGLVYYIDFECTA
FT                   YTRERSFDGWGVTYWSKTPEFLRFVAAHAPHAPAAAQ"
FT   gene            552723..554270
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0466"
FT   CDS_pept        552723..554270
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0466"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG3593 Predicted ATP-dependent endonuclease of the
FT                   OLD family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0466"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47412"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47412.1"
FT                   /translation="MRLTSLSIANHSRVTDFRIDVRRHLVLVGTNESGKSSILRCLDLV
FT                   LGKSTADLYATVTAADIREPQLPFTIAVELENDGMHTCMRFEAALDADGETVHISRTMG
FT                   DDGHVVTAADLARIGWVYLSDSFPSNRETQHEIVDELLETVQLEQEEAVFEAVADQYAR
FT                   LLHSSPALLALRKRIADALTSALPMRCNPNNLMFVPGSKLNRNPFSDVHLQLRMHGKQR
FT                   GLWEQSGGLRSIYTVALYDLLDEHVHIVGVDEPETHLHPTSQRNLARLLKEGASQKILA
FT                   THSPDIIGEFEPDQIVVVRANGGVVQPRRDFLSEDDKLLLHMWVRDRLEPLTAEHVIVV
FT                   EGVTDRALVEHCANVTGRNLDAHGVVLLEAGGCREMPAWQRVFGEHGFRVPLTQLVDED
FT                   AQGDLAHQYHVRAGELESKLVFVSHVDLEAEYIRALGVDLAYEALSQSNLFRPAETKSL
FT                   RTARQQGTLNESMLADFCRMRANKTRAVLAVLPRISAKRARRIDSVQRLLTSVIGLA"
FT   gene            554404..554766
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0467"
FT   CDS_pept        554404..554766
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0467"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0467"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47413"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47413.1"
FT                   /translation="MVSRTIGTRCRSLLAAVGALTLCVALGACGARHDERAAEGRSQVA
FT                   PSPTPSQTAQERTRGTDSLLSADLIEQIRQLDGNSDPQTTRSVFAGILFNGPGHESPGG
FT                   PGRGATPDATRTSRCA"
FT   gene            554757..555560
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0468"
FT   CDS_pept        554757..555560
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0468"
FT                   /product="cutinase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0468"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47414"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47414.1"
FT                   /translation="MRVITVRGTNEQLNGGMLGPLAQQIASASPGHIQVTPLEYAASVE
FT                   PGTQADGVNLLMSTLNGQAEQCPAQHTVLLGYSQGAMVVGDALSAPDVRPNEDNGYTLS
FT                   DRASENVIVAELFGDPRFNSETSYDVGDFTKGTNGVMGARGPHELDRYASRTQSYCNYD
FT                   DPICQTYGSRKGHREYATNGLRDQAHTRRAAVNRRMRMHMRNIWRAHVRGISWNTYRCT
FT                   EREPWQAMRSSARIAGNRSPSTRRATPTSCSRCGGRNSTANSNHA"
FT   gene            555509..556921
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0469"
FT   CDS_pept        555509..556921
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0469"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG4487 Uncharacterized protein conserved in
FT                   bacteria"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0469"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47415"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47415.1"
FT                   /translation="MQQVRGQEFDRELESRLKLAEDDKAKAVELARQKANSELQQAKAS
FT                   KDAEISELKAQLAAFEDRQKLAVSEAVGDVEKERDELRHEVERLKSDAESERELAKANL
FT                   EAEKAKAAAEKDVRIQQLQSQLDNVQTSKQLEIAEQVGKVERECDRLRGELSTAKMQQE
FT                   LELKSVREQYEVQLRDREDEIERLRDFKTRLSTKMVGESLERHCQDEFNKVRMGSFPNA
FT                   YFEKDNDARTGSKGDFIFRDYDGPEDDEGRTEFISIMFEMKNENETTATKHRNEDFFKE
FT                   LDKDRREKGCEYAVLVSMLEEDSDLYNQGIVDVSYRYPKMYVIRPQYFIQMITLLRNAA
FT                   RGTLEYRRELAEMRAQNIDITNFEDKLNEFKSGFERNYELASKKFQTVIDEIDKSIDHL
FT                   QKTKKALLGSEDNLRIANKKVQEVTVRRLTYKNPTMQEKFKQARAVRDEEKAIGKVPEV
FT                   GIELAEDTGVER"
FT   gene            557035..558609
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0470"
FT   CDS_pept        557035..558609
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0470"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0470"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47416"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47416.1"
FT                   /translation="MADVRSELAQLRPVYETGVLRMLLHKYSDIYIAMLRACFDPLTAE
FT                   VPQERLLARMREAIGELAADGTYTPREGEDDMMAARRILKELKAEDAGDYAWVADSIDR
FT                   RQHRLMCRLTQRAHRAIEALATLQQRTVSLSGAQVNSIIMEIESARKQLTVNVEERIEL
FT                   LEREIEERRHQIDNLKAHGIGQRPTREQVSDIINVVYNTLRGVPVDLRELVITERDNGD
FT                   ALRRRIDDGSMSSNDMLTFYHEEYERTYRLSDEGRRFNDAFQVMYAPQSREELNEALQD
FT                   ISNSEWLHGEADDLMSVVNREFEDIYDGIDDVRHQIRVTDESVKLLVRQQTDMQFRTMS
FT                   RQLAKLFTQLGESVHAKGRYDIGTATTSLLTLPTRARETPVKTAAPELQMQADDGIAQV
FT                   DLNGIVAAGGPRIHHMIELVAAHPVLIDDAGDALADSVVDIAASFNELPADERRESEIV
FT                   GFLSYLGSASPAGAAGNSDGGQIPVPRESLWHCVTTDGRTRVWRTCALFVPGQVLKDFL
FT                   DDTMVED"
FT   gene            558611..559420
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0471"
FT   CDS_pept        558611..559420
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0471"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0471"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47417"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47417.1"
FT                   /translation="MAMDDSTGQGIAGDANLGMVSKVLSAEYEEGVADEAGMADLANVH
FT                   ALFDGDIGDMPAPAREAAIALKRNRSISGDMYHQALDYMEHVRRSLNNDMLVPVIDTYY
FT                   EVMYAEPITADEYGIRSLKTRASLSAREAVMLAALRRKVLDYENVGAAAADWLISKEEI
FT                   VNTMSTGAGPLAGRNSEEAVQAQVDRLIGSAKNNGFLAPVEDDEGMYVITKLVPVVLNP
FT                   ERIAAWLGADDASTAQPEPDGTGDDSDGSGHTGQDEHPEDDDMEALF"
FT   gene            559417..562914
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0472"
FT   CDS_pept        559417..562914
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0472"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG4913 Uncharacterized protein conserved in
FT                   bacteria"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0472"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47418"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47418.1"
FT                   /translation="MSETSDIYASIELMPPHWALASRQLVNWGSYDGYHVFEPSTAGND
FT                   TVTLLTGQSESGKSTLVDAQVSLLYPANAAFNKASNAGRSDRSDYSYLLGLRGIRNNNG
FT                   HDEPVYLRGRSGNGEPYAVWGAIVDHYVDTANSGALWIAKFMYLPADGAPESMVKLYVV
FT                   SGYAIDPRLMDAHREERFSVPLIKQVYPGVTVYNYAKQFHEDIWKRFGLTESACRLLHR
FT                   MQASDAPSQLDDIFRKGVLNEPRAVEFGKLAIDDYEQFAENFSSMERTRKRVRQLEAIA
FT                   SEFAEYESAERGVRELSTIAPEQGDSARIRTQWLDDRIHADITEVLPEYEQHATDCSAS
FT                   AQAAKERAEQMREQADSLNRQLQGMGGDEISRLEDRIRDAQRRQREVLGRRELLASRFS
FT                   ASGEALPESRGQWDALVAEYTQFESEYQQRKTELHGLQYPLIDAQKKAEQRTKALEKDL
FT                   ERKRQSKTRISSDMDEARNMIARATGLSPQELPYAAELMDVGEENEEWRTAMNVAYRSL
FT                   ATVILVDSCHENGFAAKVSQIPQEALPRRNWRFVDTSVHVEAEEREGWLSSKLTFNVES
FT                   PFADWLRARVTEARYDAWCVEAIDDTNETTRQVQRDGQIKEGRKGSHGTKNMPAVIGFV
FT                   TDAYLRDLEADIAEARKTRDAATRDLEQYDVQLNALEQRHSLAQTLQDHAWNDIDAYGV
FT                   EEEIASLQQRVDELEQNPELAQLNATLKVQQQEMAKANSACYAAEDKLKRANAAVRSTR
FT                   QWLEAYDRRTQSVERRPLNEACGRLLERGYLAYFGESTQSANERMGRILGLDGQSCTSL
FT                   GGHVRENEACAKHVRELLGTLAQTVGRQVKELATQRDNRKRSCEASMRSYLDQYASGDE
FT                   RVSAEVENERYFRKDLEELKPGVIGDEATNVEYMNSLDKMLQDLVQLQTMLKLDQQRIT
FT                   EQIGKINHLLERYPFGARGGRLSIVVQVHRPDAKFTTALTGQIGRINAFKANDEHDVER
FT                   CRKLFAGLAGLIEMLRGSFDEYAGNGRGNANLDPRKRSRFFGSVTNPDGVVESINSTGG
FT                   GSGGYLQELTSFAYGAALMYLLATDNATEPSYATVFLDEALIKADGQYTRRALSVLPGL
FT                   GFQVIVSAPESKTGEIMGSASKVIVARKDQASGRTTLMQGDLLGDADGDESSMGERSE"
FT   gene            562911..564131
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0473"
FT   CDS_pept        562911..564131
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0473"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG4924 Uncharacterized protein conserved in
FT                   bacteria"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0473"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47419"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47419.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDTATLKTPADVRGDVARIVQRELFAAESPWPRTIHIPWPKETQ
FT                   LVADVAGVHAANNALKEFAARFGCQTDFISRKMGTAVSLVAHIHVPDEATALAIAGPTL
FT                   RRPRERVLARAAQLEQRCHVDHALAMDVVRRLNNESDVDFGLFVEAAQWFGRHWAEVPG
FT                   LTAREIPLPGFSAKWLAGSRSRRRAAICTVLGVDRLPLRERPGEVRYRYMDQRFAAEPD
FT                   RVATSVQCVPERPVSLAVIVENKDTYQAMGPIDGAVCVFGSGFAVNRVPELLPWLAGDG
FT                   VRVVYWGDIDAAGFEILSGLRASGVACESVLMDRMTYAEYERFGTTRDAASHEIRCGEP
FT                   KHGLHLSPEEYALYRDLCTGELAVPRIEQERIPIAEFMRLISAGRSDGSDGARADQCHS
FT                   QSLRTPK"
FT   gene            complement(564499..564891)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0474"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(564499..564891)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0474"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG3189 Uncharacterized conserved protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0474"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47420"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47420.1"
FT                   /translation="MHSKRHTLCVMAMIQLKRAYAPAEPDDGYRILVDRLWPRGMSKAK
FT                   EHLDLWMKQIAPSTDLRKAWNHNPNTILEFAESYRRELDANPAVEQLEQILADHPVVTF
FT                   VYGARDPLVNHARILRDYVEERQKVQ"
FT   gene            complement(565134..566651)
FT                   /gene="lacS"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0475"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(565134..566651)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lacS"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0475"
FT                   /product="galactoside symporter"
FT                   /note="COG2211 Na+/melibiose symporter and related
FT                   transporters"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0475"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47421"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47421.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTNKFQAGAGQTASSAASSDMLRSTTPKTARHGLIRQRAAFAFG
FT                   NLGQAAFYNAMSTFFMTYVTTALFARTDKAVAARMIALITGLVVAIRIAEIFLDPILGN
FT                   IVDNTRTKWGRFRVWQFIGGIVPSVLLVVVFTGLFGLVNVNTTWFITLFIVTFILLDVF
FT                   YSARDISYWGMIPALSSDSHERSVYTSLGTLTGSLGYNGITVVVIPIVSYFTFKFTGEQ
FT                   GEGQPGWTAFAIIVALLGLITAWTVAFGTRESSSELRKQDSHCGPLDAFKAIAHNDQLL
FT                   WTALSYLLYAIANVATTGVLFYQFTYVLGMPQRFAIAGVIPVITGLVTTPLYPLLNRVI
FT                   PRRWLFAGGMGLMILGYALFIAAPRNLSVVLVALILFYLPAQTIQMTAILTMTDSIEYG
FT                   QLKTGQRNEAVTLSVRPMLDKIAGAFSNGIVGFVAVAAGMVGSASAADMTSANIHTFTT
FT                   WAYIVPSAGIVLSLIVFLLTVRIDEKRHAQIVRELETQLADSANTER"
FT   gene            566961..570164
FT                   /gene="lacZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0476"
FT   CDS_pept        566961..570164
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lacZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0476"
FT                   /product="LacZ"
FT                   /note="COG3250 Beta-galactosidase/beta-glucuronidase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0476"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47422"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47422.1"
FT                   /translation="MNEETLQEVAEEKATEPPRNDVPSTDGALRSEEPTAAWLTDPRVF
FT                   AVNRLPGHTDHNCADDQSGALKQHLDGEWAVKVVPSHLDRLPTEGLDEHWQHAHLPPEF
FT                   ASRSFADGDFTRVQVPGCLEMQGLMRPQYVNIQYPWDGHENPQAPSVPTDNLVALYRRA
FT                   FTADDRVGEALSRGERVSLTFHGAATAIYVWLNGVFVGYAEDSYTPSEFDVTEALHAGE
FT                   NLLAVACFQYSSASWLEDQDCWRFHGLFRDVELEVRPHAHVRDMLAHADWNVDAQCGEL
FT                   AVELDLDGAWCAANVELRLSTWEEHADGAALLWSATVESAPKIRYATTCEQVLPWSAEQ
FT                   PNLYVLEAVVRDANGRVLETARTRIGFRHVEIRDGVLVLNGERIVFHGVNRHEFDARRG
FT                   RSVTEEDMLWDVRFMKRHNINAVRTSHYPNQTRWMELCDEYGLYVIDEANLETHGSWNL
FT                   PGDTADGVSIPGDDVRWQPACVDRVESMVRRDRNHACVVAWSLGNESYAGDVIRAMGNR
FT                   CRELDPTRPVHYEGVTWNREYDDISDFESRMYAKPDEIREYLESDPAKPYISCEFMHAM
FT                   GNSVGGLGEYVALERYPQYQGGFIWDFMDQALWQRLDDGTERLAYGGDFGDRPSDYEFS
FT                   GDGIVFADRTVSAKAQEVKAQYAGVRLEPDGRGVRVTNTNAFQGTSGTVFVARMLLDGR
FT                   EAWSKSYEFEVAAGSARSFDIGFPDVHSLPDGGVMHEVVYEVSQQLAHDTAWAEAGYEI
FT                   AWGQAVVRPHASGRSGSKMNDAFDDDNLQIVTLGRWNAGVRVGQREILLSRTHGGVISL
FT                   RDGEREYVIRVPKLLTFRPLTDNDRGMSSGFDRVQWFGAGRYARVVTGVGQVYRDELTG
FT                   DLCGEYWYELADGAQTQVPIRYRIDSQLRMHIELEYTGCAGAPSLPAFGLEWMLPKQYE
FT                   NLEFYGRGPAETYRDRKRAKLGIWNTTAQADMAPYLVPQETGNHEDVRWAYVFDADCHG
FT                   LLVEADDSLALSLLPHSSLEIENATHQNELAQPRHMFLRLLAGQMGVGGDDSWGAPVHD
FT                   RYLLPADEPLKLAVTISML"
FT   gene            complement(570267..571262)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0477"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(570267..571262)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0477"
FT                   /product="LacI-type transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /note="COG1609 Transcriptional regulators"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0477"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47423"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47423.1"
FT                   /translation="MVTRKDIAEQAGVSQSTVSRLLNGDPTLKVKADTRRRIMRTAAEL
FT                   GYRAFTSRSIAVLNVPPQFDELQDAYFQSLQTELRKVAAEQGTTLTFFDSIDSLIAHAD
FT                   DHDGFVATGPTSFQRTDLAHLRDALRYGVFIDTNPAPDWFDSVRPDLSQTMLDALDTLL
FT                   VDGYTCIGYIGGVGSIMGLHNHTEDIRSLAFSDWSKRLGLPNEQYIYADGPFTVSNGRA
FT                   LAARLLTDHPDDLPNALVIGSDPMAVGVLQAFAEAGVRVPTDIAVVSVDNLPIAQYTAP
FT                   PLSSYAIDLHELVYAALTTLTDAIARDRHVRRHVLLSTELVRRESLPSKS"
FT   gene            571696..572304
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0478"
FT   CDS_pept        571696..572304
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0478"
FT                   /product="alpha beta hydrolase"
FT                   /note="COG1011 Predicted hydrolase (HAD superfamily)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0478"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47424"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47424.1"
FT                   /translation="MPITDVVFDYCGVLLDWRPELTMEGKVDTSTMRRLLDHADPYGFW
FT                   HYDLMSDLGWSEEQVLRDFARHHPHDVALNHAMQLYFANYTRAFAGMVDGMPELLRTLH
FT                   ERGYRLWGLTNFSTPFVTLAHREFPALRLLLDTVVSSEVRCAKPDARIYEIAMERFGID
FT                   PAHAMFFDDKYENAKAASESGMHGVQFLSADQAMQAILG"
FT   gene            complement(572431..572826)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0479"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(572431..572826)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0479"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0479"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47425"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47425.1"
FT                   /translation="MAEDKTSDELTERDIEDLNDPDDNPDVADADATEHNLRRAVIICF
FT                   IVTSVMCLCINIVVLLMLQRKGKLDKAAANLDEFKENMQHLASDKSRQIARNKDVRKAM
FT                   DTISQHIREIPSEAQSAVTRVRDSLAK"
FT   gene            572973..573563
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0480"
FT   CDS_pept        572973..573563
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0480"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0480"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47426"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47426.1"
FT                   /translation="MRLCRAFLQYALHMTANDTLGSPYSSPDPNEHGDNPYVGDPGYSQ
FT                   VPQQAYTAQYATPQPNYTQQYPPQGAYGYPMAPVDQWNGMCIAGFICSFFFPLVGLVLS
FT                   IIALVQINKTGEKSRGMAIAGIVIGGISTALALIAIIMVICGLAIGLGALAETGWDDYE
FT                   YHYDTHSDYSQFDEVGADYLAHIRSVDQLMKTA"
FT   gene            573560..573733
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0481"
FT   CDS_pept        573560..573733
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0481"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0481"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47427"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47427.1"
FT                   /translation="MIFHADGITVIRETDSCGVWPKGRAPFRLRVCGLPYGIGIVHECF
FT                   GMGAECVEGGGL"
FT   gene            573743..574243
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0482"
FT   CDS_pept        573743..574243
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0482"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0482"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47428"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47428.1"
FT                   /translation="MTNYQPNYDSNNPYGRGLSEPPMQQEPNQTPFAQPQYGDYGAQGN
FT                   AQQPYAQPQYGQYARGSGQQYGQPDYTQNMSNYAPYGQCNQSQYGNGYSPEPTTWNGLC
FT                   IAGFVCSFLVPIVGLILSIIALTQINRTGEKSRGMAIAGIVISVVIWLFSFIFMASGNS
FT                   IFF"
FT   gene            complement(574341..575684)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0483"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(574341..575684)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0483"
FT                   /product="MalE-type ABC sugar transport system periplasmic
FT                   component"
FT                   /note="COG1653 ABC-type sugar transport system, periplasmic
FT                   component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0483"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47429"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47429.1"
FT                   /translation="MKFSTRAIAFLGATAMLIPLAACGGGSSNSGQPSQESNVKEIDVW
FT                   AWDPSLKQIAADYEKKTGIKVNLKNVGTNTKEYTQLDNAIEAGSGAPDVAQIEYYALPQ
FT                   YAIKGNLLDITDKTSGYEDFYNPGPWSSVQIDGKVYALPIDAGPMAFFYNKEIFDKAGV
FT                   DGEKIKTWDDYYEAAKKIHALGDEYYITSDSGDAGFFDSMTWLAGGKPFQTTNNGKDVT
FT                   INLTGDNGVKEFEKFWQKLLDEKLLDTKTVGWSEDWFKGMQDGTIASLLTGAWMPGNLV
FT                   NSAPAAAGKWRVALMPTPNGEKANAENGGSSLAVLKSSPKAQAAYDFIEYVAHGDGVKT
FT                   HVETGAFPADKASLEADYFKNATTIKNSDGKEIDYFGGQKYNEVLAQASADVLTGYQFL
FT                   PFEVKARGVFGDYLGKSYTGNQPLSEGVAAWQKALIDYGKEQGFTMKE"
FT   gene            complement(575930..578017)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0484"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(575930..578017)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0484"
FT                   /product="beta-galactosidase"
FT                   /note="COG1874 Beta-galactosidase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0484"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47430"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47430.1"
FT                   /translation="MSASTQHRAHRWPQPLPGNDRKIWFGADYNPDQWPEDVQDEDIRL
FT                   MKQAGVNIVSLAIFSWANIETSDGNFEFDWLDRVIDKLYKAGIAVDLASATASPPMWLT
FT                   SAHPEVLRRDEQGHVIWPGARQHWRPTSPTFRTYALRLCREMAEHYKDNPAIVSWHVGN
FT                   EYGCHNYFDYSDDAVQAFREWCRDRYGTIDKVNAAWGTNFWSQRLNSFEEILPPRYVGG
FT                   EGNFTNPGRLLDFKHFCSDALKEFFCAERDVLSEVTPNIPLTTNFMVSASQNTLDYDDW
FT                   AHEVDFVSNDHYFTPGSWHIDELAYSASLVDGISRKKPWFLMEQSTSAVNWREINPRKE
FT                   PGELIRDSMLHLAMGADAICYFQWRQSRSGAEKFHSAMLPLAGEHSQIYRDVCALGADL
FT                   DTLSDAGILRSKLSKARVAIVQDIQSEWATEHTATPTQHIREWTEPLDWFAAFANRGVT
FT                   ADVTPIHAQWDTYDAVVIPCVYLFSEEMAERLRTFVRNGGKAFVTYYSALADEHDRLHT
FT                   EGWPGLIGDVVGVRIEEHCPLGTLFPGMLDHLDVSNGTVVHDLADVIDAIADDTTVLAT
FT                   FEADPATGMDGRAAITVHPYHEGGVAYIAGKLGRDGISQSLPEICAALGFELDADPRAG
FT                   DVLRVVREQEDGAIFEFLFNRTRNTVTADRPAGDMLICSLATDSTDKVTLEPNGVLAFR
FT                   R"
FT   gene            complement(578059..579039)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0485"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(578059..579039)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0485"
FT                   /product="sugar ABC transporter permease"
FT                   /note="COG0395 ABC-type sugar transport system, permease
FT                   component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0485"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47431"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47431.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTTVSTDIQNTRNARRIERDRQRRIAQDERAERKRSRKNGFTNV
FT                   ANPRKSTLLTIVCAVFAIYCLFPFLYILINSTKTQADFTSTFGLGFGKTFALWDNIKTV
FT                   FTYQDGIFGRWFLNTLFYVIVGAGGATLLAIMGGYALAKFRFPGRKAVFAVIIGAISVP
FT                   GIALAVPQFLLFAKLGLTNTPWAMIIPSLISPFGLYLMWIFSEQAVPTELLEAARVDGA
FT                   SEARTFFTVALPLLSPGIVTCALFTIVATWNNYFLPLIMLKDANWYPLTIGLNQWKDQA
FT                   STAGGQAIQNLVITGSMITIIPLVVAFLLLQKYWQSGLAAGAVKE"
FT   gene            complement(579059..580027)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0486"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(579059..580027)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0486"
FT                   /product="MalF-type ABC sugar transport systems permease
FT                   component"
FT                   /note="COG1175 ABC-type sugar transport systems, permease
FT                   components"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0486"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47432"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47432.1"
FT                   /translation="MTSTTKSPGTAGTPDAAAIAANAVTTGGSARVNKHHADWRGWKFL
FT                   WPFALVFVFVFIIPILYAIYISFFQTKMIGGTQFVGFDNYIKLFHDPHFWSSVGRVTIF
FT                   TVVQVPIMLCLAALMALALDSMKLHGTKFFRISTFLPYAVPAVVSTLIWAFMYGAKYGL
FT                   VGSLNAWFGTHIDVLAPSVLLAAIGNIVTWEFTGYNMLIFYSSLSTIPHSLYEAASIDG
FT                   ASEWQIVKSIKLPELKGSLAITVIFSIIGSFQLFNEPSIMQNMVPGNTITTYYTPNMYA
FT                   YNLSFSGNQSNYAAALAIVMAIITMAIAYAVQLRSMKDQMK"
FT   gene            580314..581312
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0487"
FT   CDS_pept        580314..581312
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0487"
FT                   /product="LacI-type transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /note="COG1609 Transcriptional regulators"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0487"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47433"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47433.1"
FT                   /translation="MKDVARLAGVSSQTVSRVANNSSEVKPETRLRVERAMEELGYRPN
FT                   YAARALKHGSFKDVGVVLFNMTSYGDSHILNGVVDAAREHGYATTIRSFEQGCPATLQS
FT                   AIDQMKTLPVDGVVFILEQQVADFNTFVPSVELPVVLVSEEPSDHCPTIDSDQYGTSVV
FT                   LVDYLLAKGHRNVYHIAGPSYSVAAQSRRRGWEDALRQQGIVPPSVYIGDWEADSGYQA
FT                   GLALAHERDCTAVYAANDQMAYGCILGLREAGKRVPEDVSVVGVDDSLQGIVPWLELTT
FT                   MREKFNELGREAFGMILAQCNGDKLPVGVKTVIPSVLVERGSVSEVEDRGA"
FT   gene            581503..581579
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0488"
FT   tRNA            581503..581579
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0488"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Asp"
FT   gene            581613..581689
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0489"
FT   tRNA            581613..581689
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0489"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Asp"
FT   gene            581714..581789
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0490"
FT   tRNA            581714..581789
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0490"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Phe"
FT   gene            complement(581934..582959)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0491"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(581934..582959)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0491"
FT                   /product="glycosyltransferase"
FT                   /note="COG0463 Glycosyl transferases involved in cell wall
FT                   biogenesis"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0491"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47434"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47434.1"
FT                   /translation="MLKVSIIIPAWNEKERIVDCLDNATRQTVMPHEVLVVDNRSTDHT
FT                   VEIVERYIAEHPDLPVKLLHQDEEQGLIPTRNYGLNHATGDILGRVDADCMLKPDWVEV
FT                   VRGIFTEDAEAMGATGPVTYYDMPAHKIALRGDDSVRRHTYRADGGQVLLFGSNMALRA
FT                   SAWKLIHDEVCLDKEDVMHEDIDISLHLLGRGLKTVYSGRMICGISARRMDTSFKSFRN
FT                   YMRRFKNTFAAHPEHWRNHKSERTLYLMYPWLHAMFPIYRQYLESKDINPAVRIWFREQ
FT                   AKLARKEGDPLADLPGIEKFVEETPTDIPGLEEIDENTAFDPDGAPQSEDSSITGTTTA
FT                   Q"
FT   gene            583090..584679
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0492"
FT   CDS_pept        583090..584679
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0492"
FT                   /product="Hypothetical permease"
FT                   /note="COG0628 Predicted permease"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0492"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47435"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47435.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEESKRKLDVASLFPSKGDPRRPPEWYGRALFYAVIAVYLGWFV
FT                   FTSYGKITYIVFDIVIALFLALAVEPLVIRLIRHGWKRGVASVTCLAGLLVIVIVLMAL
FT                   FGNMFVQQMISMVKGLPDLYNQFAAFVDAKTHFKLPEMNDLGGEIMKNIKGSWVTDFAG
FT                   QAVSTTMGVLGQILNLTTALMVAFYISIAGPKLRRSVCQWIAPRSQRRFLMVWTVVQDQ
FT                   ISGFLFSRSILAAINAACMSVFLMIIKVPYWLPLALFCGIVSQFVPTLGTYIGGALPVL
FT                   FAWGERGIGYAIGVVVFITVYQQIENLVLSPKISERTMDLNPCIAFLTVLFFGSIFGAA
FT                   GAFLALPITASIQVLLKVAMKRYPLVDMPLMSDPEPNKKSKMVEAADAINEHVIKPVSD
FT                   HMPRQAKGSSAHVSFDDDHIQYLREQMYGSDREDDAASGHAHSESEESPTMAIPKHLLE
FT                   RHAGEGLQHKPRRGVPGKGESQNEVDIVRKTDTAESSTPVESERTDSDGAKPSAAATTT
FT                   GTKPKNPRSQWS"
FT   gene            584679..585965
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0493"
FT   CDS_pept        584679..585965
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0493"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG1215 Glycosyltransferases, probably involved in
FT                   cell wall biogenesis"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0493"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47436"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47436.1"
FT                   /translation="MAILDVLDLLLVIVGGVSIAYQGFCILVSLFAKPVTFPAAPMDKR
FT                   YAVLISARNEEQVVGNLIRDIQSQSYPSKLIDIWLVADNCDDGTAQLARDLGCHVVERF
FT                   NQQQVGKGYALTYLLNAMIDSKASDQYDAFFVFDADNRLDKHYFEEMNKAYQSGFRILT
FT                   SYRNSVNLSENWVSSGSALWFIRESRFVSASRMWLGNSCHVGGTGFMFSQEVMRRNQGW
FT                   KFHLLTEDLEFTMDSVLHGDRIGYVGSAILYDEQPVTFAQSWRQRLRWSKGFLQVFRYY
FT                   GPALVRRAIQERDFSSIDLTLFICPFTVLAIIRVLLGTIFAACGFISWSSQGAALFNWM
FT                   LGVVSSMVFMMVLAGLTMVVERKQIGASNRELFAYALSFPIYILSYVPISFQAVFAKAQ
FT                   WKPIEHQGSSGAEDPRIREQDREERAMAS"
FT   gene            586188..587048
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0494"
FT   CDS_pept        586188..587048
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0494"
FT                   /product="ABC-type multidrug transport system ATPase
FT                   component"
FT                   /note="COG1131 ABC-type multidrug transport system, ATPase
FT                   component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0494"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47437"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47437.1"
FT                   /translation="MQQPIAAPGPVPADPSMAVSIRGLYRRYDDKVAVNGLSLDIPTGS
FT                   FYGLVGPNGAGKTTTINMMTGMLKPDAGMVLVLGKDVWHDVNAVKREIGLMPQPDQIFD
FT                   RLTGRQLLVYSGMLRSMPRAEALERSNDLMHAFDLLDAADKPVFDYSAGMTKKICLATA
FT                   MIHSPRVLVLDEPFEAVDPVSSSNIRDILSAYVSTGGTVIISSHVMSMVERMCTHVAVI
FT                   NKGQVVAAGTVDQVAGGEDLDERFLQLVGGRHDTMHLDWLNGGVHAADEAVSVPQDDHQ
FT                   NGGQA"
FT   gene            587069..588766
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0495"
FT   CDS_pept        587069..588766
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0495"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0495"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47438"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47438.1"
FT                   /translation="MEAPRDAQVTPMNRDAGGERPNIVTTMVRLRWSLMFAAMRKSPWQ
FT                   VVGYVLALLMALGIVVGAGLAAFALTGGAVEWNEAAFAVLRVVMVNAGTVGIIFAALIQ
FT                   LLLIGESSTMSAQKFSLFGIGDRTLTAGLYLSAFTGLPATCAFLSLLCASRLYVGYGTG
FT                   AVLGGVLSAALTVMVAMCFSKAALSLASQLTRTERGKNTLYILVTLLVVVAAQLPNIYV
FT                   NTHTEEDFSAIDVNGLVRLTDVVGWLPFGWSLGLPFDAARGNAAACIARVALALVFCAL
FT                   CFAASVWCIRRERLQGEPQSNVRRERSIGAFNWMPDSASGAISARLFISLKRDPRQAMQ
FT                   YVLPVLFIVIFALQSHGESMVVWQCFLWMGLMMLIGESNGIAYDGRAYAMEQIAGVPGR
FT                   VDRWGRTRVYLAYLAIFYVLCALLTYALTGDWRTPAGVMRGITCTVVGFGVVLISLGSA
FT                   EFFSTFLMYPVPSIRKPFSSPQGRAMAQGLFPFAFMLATCVMALPTGIVAIVLAATGHW
FT                   GMNWVLMPVSLANGVLFLWLGVWLGGKILDARGLKVLATLDNFASLQQ"
FT   gene            588795..589454
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0496"
FT   CDS_pept        588795..589454
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0496"
FT                   /product="D-alanyl-D-alanine carboxypeptidase"
FT                   /note="COG2027 D-alanyl-D-alanine carboxypeptidase
FT                   (penicillin-binding protein 4)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0496"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47439"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47439.1"
FT                   /translation="MGRKQTAGRHATNGTRRIRARRALTVAITALVTLGCCGAYVWADI
FT                   ADKAPGILTNAAVQPHIAEPQGASAHSRCPFHCQCRHLACHRCRGGGEAHRRTPREERG
FT                   GTRRLGNHHAGRRHRGGRSCGGCGARTGLHNEDADIAGRGLGARHGRHTANPDIPIAGR
FT                   TGHRHRGDQRQWRHAARCRRQRPGPCERAGRVAHAGQEHGPCPQATGGHEGEPAIR"
FT   gene            590331..591461
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0497"
FT   CDS_pept        590331..591461
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0497"
FT                   /product="tRNA(Ile-lysidine synthetase)"
FT                   /note="COG0037 Predicted ATPase of the PP-loop superfamily
FT                   implicated in cell cycle control"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0497"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47440"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47440.1"
FT                   /translation="MKAAIGEMRDVLKAHGLGQQSKEFSAHGEHKPHDDAPFVFVACSG
FT                   GRDSLALAACAQVVCAAWGIRCGAIIVDHHLQDASHKVAQQTAQTCRDLGLEPVLIVDV
FT                   QVKERGQGIEAAAREARYAALVGTARRWHATAVLLAHTKDDQAESILIDLIRAAGTDAF
FT                   AGMPQTQLFDDVLVLRPLLGITRAQTTRICEDEGLEYWDDPTNGDAVPLETALPASYPL
FT                   RSRVRHDLMPYLSAFAGCDMVDRLARTARIARRDVEALNQEAERALAQTVEFEGNMRDL
FT                   QADRLADDKLGANIDARALERWPEAIRYRVIARTLAACGLAYASRHVAAVDKLVSQWHG
FT                   QGKVALPSKYSAKRKAHVIRICEDITHANRRCAKRN"
FT   gene            591430..591993
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0498"
FT   CDS_pept        591430..591993
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0498"
FT                   /product="hypoxanthine-guanine phosphoribosyltransferase"
FT                   /note="COG0634
FT                   Hypoxanthine-guaninephosphoribosyltransferase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0498"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47441"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47441.1"
FT                   /translation="MRIVDVQNEIDHELITHDEIMKRIQEAADQVSEDYKHTLPLLVCV
FT                   LKGAANTMTAFAQAMSIQVELDYMSLSSYGAGTSSSGTITVRQDLSRDVRGRDVIIVED
FT                   IIDSGRTLDWLVNELKSRGAKSVEIFALLEKPARRVIDVDVKYKGFEIPDEFVVGFGLD
FT                   YDERYRNLDSIAVLKPEVYEGAVQ"
FT   gene            591990..594086
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0499"
FT   CDS_pept        591990..594086
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0499"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG0465 ATP-dependent Zn proteases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0499"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47442"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47442.1"
FT                   /translation="MTYPNQPGNNSGGRNNRPNPFNPFGDNSNKPRNNGGPNGNNNAPR
FT                   SFWQRPWLYIVLIVLILFFIFQAFLGNNTQTINTQDGMNILNSQASDVESATIVDNTQQ
FT                   VQLKLKNDFKKNDPQTGRERNYGKDVQFYYTTAQQAQVVRAVEKANPSQGWTATMHSTS
FT                   MWTYLLSSVVPFLIFFALIWFLMSRMSSSAGGMLGMGGKKSAKLADGQIPKTKFSDVAG
FT                   EEAAVQEVEEIKDFLKDPAKYKALGARIPRGVLLYGPPGTGKTLLARAIAGEAGVPFYA
FT                   MAGSDFVEMFVGLGASRVRDLFDEAKKNAPAIIFIDEIDAVGRKRGSGMGGGHDEREQT
FT                   LNQLLVEMDGFDNDTHLIIIAATNRPDVLDPALLRPGRFDRQVAVEAPDLEGREEILKV
FT                   HAKGKPFVPDIDLHSVAVRTPGFTGADLANVLNEAALLCARVGAQLIDNRAIDEAIDRV
FT                   MSGPRRRSRGMALDELRNTAYHEGGHALVAAALHNTDPVTKVTILPRGRALGYTAVMPT
FT                   EDRYSQSRNELLDQMAYAMGGRTAEEIVFHDPTTGASNDIEKATQIARQMVGLYGLSSQ
FT                   LGAVKWLDSNDDQGLDGLRPREYSDATAEMIDEEVLKLIETAHTEAWQILTENREVLDE
FT                   LVSRLLVKQTLNEKELKEIFANLKMAPKRKVWLSNPNRPDSDKPPVAIPEALKKSAGLP
FT                   QQEF"
FT   gene            594172..595041
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0500"
FT   CDS_pept        594172..595041
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0500"
FT                   /product="Dihydroneopterin aldolase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0500"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47443"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47443.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTVDCSGIDLGSNEDDMHVWTADVSWVIDDDQLVDAEDLAAHVA
FT                   AIGQMMLGVPVEQLAERIAAQLANQSVFRSVTVTVHMHWKAPLRTFEQLSATVTANRQS
FT                   SANPSAAAANTGGEESASTHDGALPVDPSYRDAVISLHSAALNAEQLFREVIVTLDSMP
FT                   GNQVDGISPLYFVGSLNGTDGHAAVIKLSTAMGVRQLNQVLDALHTTHEGAVQLSVVAT
FT                   GKVGDESLHAPKGAADHHLGAAVLEPWAAMDPNASYNGDPLAYLLAMAPDSAQVGVESE
FT                   RWVMGGGR"
FT   gene            595038..595655
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0501"
FT   CDS_pept        595038..595655
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0501"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0501"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47444"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47444.1"
FT                   /translation="MKARRTPWWWYVIAMLVGLLAGMGISHLEETRGLGLAGIPYLASA
FT                   VMVVVGFIVLYLAWQVHKYTTTDPKKRAQLKPMDSERCVNTLIVSKALAIAGALLAGWY
FT                   GGQIVMLYDRFEAPFFRHIVIECIIAVIASVIDMVLGIISEGLCQLPPNMGPEHPKVVR
FT                   KRREERLARFTNRASGLPMQAAGHHAGNNGADESDKWEKPCN"
FT   gene            complement(595722..596627)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0502"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(595722..596627)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0502"
FT                   /product="Acyl-CoA thioesterase II"
FT                   /note="COG1946 Acyl-CoA thioesterase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0502"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47445"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47445.1"
FT                   /translation="MASDTKTPLQRIVDVLKLGEPSQYRDHTYINGESMYFPTGRVYGG
FT                   QVISQSLIAASKTVPEDRLPHSIHGYFIAPGDIHQDLLFDVENLRDGHSFSARRVNVTQ
FT                   SQGSILTAIASFQTKDQPGVEYFDPMPADVPDPESLPSSVDLMKPYADQSDYAKYYATT
FT                   SPFDIRYISSPIVLGPDEESHRLDTGKQMLWMRAMGEIEVSQTFHRALLALGCDQVMLE
FT                   PILRRAGLTLLTPGISFASIDHSMWWYRDIDVTKWHLYVQDTPTAAHGRGLSSAKVYSQ
FT                   EGDLVACMVQEAMIRVPQTD"
FT   gene            complement(596865..598541)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0503"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(596865..598541)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0503"
FT                   /product="putative ABC transporter ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="COG0488 ATPase components of ABC transporters with
FT                   duplicated ATPase domains"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0503"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47446"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47446.1"
FT                   /translation="MAEFIYQMINARKAYGDRVILDNVTLSFLPGAKIGVVGPNGMGKS
FT                   TLLKIMAGLDTVSNGEAQLTPGYTVGILQQEPPLDEDKTVGENIKMAFGDVAAKVARFN
FT                   EIGEEMANPDADFDSLMEEMGKLQTEIDAANGWDLDSQLEQAMDALQCPDPDTPVSVCS
FT                   GGERRRVALCKLLLEAPDLLLLDEPTNHLDAESILWLEKFLHQYPGAVIAVTHDRYFMD
FT                   NVAEWICEVDRGQLYPYKGNYSTYLETKAKRMEIQGAKDAKLAKRLKNELEWVRSSPKA
FT                   RQAKNKARLERYDQMEQEARNSKKLDFSEIQIPPGPRLGSTVLEAEHIHKAFGDRVLID
FT                   DLSFTLPRNGIVGVIGPNGVGKSTLFKTIVGLEPLSGGDLKIGDTVKISYVDQNRAGLD
FT                   PNKNLWEAVSDGNDFIEVGGVEVPTRAYVASFGFKGSDQQKLTGVLSGGERNRLNLALT
FT                   LKQGGNLLLLDEPTNDLDVETLESLENALIEFPGCAVVISHDRWFLDRIATHILAWEGD
FT                   DEHPANWYWFEGNFQAYQENKIARLGEEAARPHRLHRKLTR"
FT   gene            598709..599137
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0504"
FT   CDS_pept        598709..599137
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0504"
FT                   /product="peptide deformylase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.1.88"
FT                   /note="COG0242 N-formylmethionyl-tRNA deformylase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0504"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47447"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47447.1"
FT                   /translation="MQRTIVTDTSFLSRPSDPADPADPLDAAIAQDLKETLAAHREECV
FT                   GMAANMIGEPKRVIAFVDEGLGSAITVMFNPQITAADGEYDACEGCLSLHGERHTPRFR
FT                   RIEVDYTTRKGRARHATFTDWTAQIIQHEIDHCNGVLI"
FT   gene            complement(599169..600455)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0505"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(599169..600455)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0505"
FT                   /product="O-acetylhomoserine (thiol-lyase)"
FT                   /note="COG2873 O-acetylhomoserine sulfhydrylase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0505"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47448"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47448.1"
FT                   /translation="MGEHVDTICVQGGYQPGNGESRTPPIIQATTFKYTSSEQMSRLFD
FT                   LSETGYFYTRLQNPTNDTVAAKICEMEGGVAAMLTSSGQAANFFALFNICNEGDHIVAS
FT                   SAIYGGTFNLINVTMRKMGITCTFVNPDCSPEELEAAFQPNTKAVFGESISNPALIVLD
FT                   FDKFAKAAHSHGVPLIVDNTFPTPINCRPFEYGVDIVTHATTKYMDGHGSCVGGAIVDS
FT                   GNFDWLAHSAKFPGLCTPDDSYHGVVYAKDFGKAAFITKATAQLMRDFGSTPAPINSWI
FT                   MGMHLESLGVRMERHCANARAVAQFLEDDPRISWVSCPELPTDRYHALAEKYMPNGTCG
FT                   VISFGVPGGREKVSAFLDHLKMISIATHVADARSCTLYPAGTTHRQLTEEQLEEAGVGV
FT                   DLVRLSCGIENPDDIIADLRQALDAVFGE"
FT   gene            600743..601375
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0506"
FT   CDS_pept        600743..601375
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0506"
FT                   /product="Hypothetical membrane protein"
FT                   /note="COG4721 Predicted membrane protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0506"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47449"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47449.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTGITQSPRPSSSRFRWTPADIALGAALGVGCGLVFWGFNFAYT
FT                   PISSVLGSILPGIASVLHAVWYFSGTLAVLILRKPGAAVYVNVVGSAVEMLLGNNFAFG
FT                   FVFISAILQGVFAEIPFAATRYRVFNLPMAVLSGLCTALEYGFYLLFFRYQGVALLSPR
FT                   GIVHMISELVGGALIAGVFSWLLFVAVAKTGALDHFASGRAVHVREE"
FT   gene            601657..602565
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0507"
FT   CDS_pept        601657..602565
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0507"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0507"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47450"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47450.1"
FT                   /translation="MDDKTIMYAGNEAGSQTELINPNEIAAMGRRPPTSHRRQPDDDDR
FT                   GFYRRLAVTCVSILAVLAVLIAVIFGIGRHRQSIIAAKRTECERSLVGLDDKVVAYQDL
FT                   VGGDGELASKIADVDVKDMTVVKQLDIEMASESPATVNCDVSSVEEFENRIAQAKASSQ
FT                   WYDEHTASLRSAIQAVNESRHAKQAEDAHASLEEVLRNADNILTSAQGHVTDEAVWDDL
FT                   SKLIGEARNRSGETDMGRIGTLMDDLNARMDAVERSNRENLRQEEQARAEAERKAQEAE
FT                   QKRKEAEAKAKAEEEKNKDKH"
FT   gene            602652..602725
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0508"
FT   tRNA            602652..602725
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0508"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Met"
FT   gene            complement(602803..603651)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0509"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(602803..603651)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0509"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0509"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47451"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47451.1"
FT                   /translation="MYGIDADSFLRCAHSYGMNWGDRTLNVIEKGQATAGIRLTLVILC
FT                   VLNQISDAKLRLADILDFTDPADSIRITPDISTPSRTLQRILRGRPVWFYGSPERPGNV
FT                   DRAQREHEVRRSRDADNLTPPPPTCTEEQAMARLDVDLQTLRGWCNALFGMSLDETAHM
FT                   RAQASADSTPELEAHAIVEEIYQDHVRKVKYSMRNCTTWSNSSINLMPTDELDRLEDDL
FT                   SQMEDCLMKFMALRHISFVRDKRAYDADPRNTGPYAFQPDSDIWVDIDEPEDGTLGAEE
FT                   S"
FT   gene            604073..604282
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0510"
FT   CDS_pept        604073..604282
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0510"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L31"
FT                   /note="COG0254 Ribosomal protein L31"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0510"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47452"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47452.1"
FT                   /translation="MQQGIHPDYHKVTVTCSCGNTFETRSTAKGDHMTVDVCSKCHPFY
FT                   TGKQKILDTGGRVARFEKRYGKKN"
FT   gene            604576..605928
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0511"
FT   CDS_pept        604576..605928
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0511"
FT                   /product="xylose isomerase"
FT                   /EC_number="5.3.1.5"
FT                   /note="COG2115 Xylose isomerase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0511"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47453"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47453.1"
FT                   /translation="MAGLWDIDKIEYVGRTKGLQEGLGFQYYDADKVVAGKKMKDWLRF
FT                   GVAWWHTFDAPLTDPFGDGTAQRPWDGKYSDPMDNALAKVDYAFEFFTKLGAEYFCFHD
FT                   RDIAPEGDTLRETNANLDRVVDKIEENMQSTGVKLLWNTSSLFTNPRFVAGASTSPFAD
FT                   VYAYAAAQLKHSLEIGKRLGAENYVFWGGREGYENLWVTDMKREQEHMAKFFHMCADYA
FT                   KQIGMDAQFLIEPKAKEPTTHQYDFDAATACNFLRAYDLIDVFKLNLEGNHANLAGHTY
FT                   QHEIRVARDNGVLGSLDANQGDMLLGWDLDEFPTNLYETTSVMWEVLDEGQIGPHGGLN
FT                   FDAKPRRTSFSAEDLFRAHIAGMDSFAAGLLVADKMHQDKYIEDLVANRYGSYDSGIGK
FT                   SIDDGTATLESLNDYAIDMPQSEIIASTHPDHLEDVKATINNYIIDALANA"
FT   gene            606333..608015
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0512"
FT   CDS_pept        606333..608015
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0512"
FT                   /product="alpha-L-arabinofuranosidase"
FT                   /note="COG3507 Beta-xylosidase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0512"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47454"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47454.1"
FT                   /translation="MTATTATMDITNPVLRGMYPDPSWMWDERGERVALVNSSFELVPG
FT                   LPIHVSDDIANWELAGNAVDEAMAQRLLIPFVLDSGGLYAPTLRMIRGKYVIACTVARI
FT                   DLDAADAAGVDPESIEAARTSQGNFIIEADALEGPWRGPYWIEGAEGIDPDIFEDLDGS
FT                   VYWTQTRPAVRPRWEGQTEVWTQRIDPETWRLCASHDADGDYGKTVLWTGYGVEAVWAE
FT                   GPHLYRIGDWVYLMTAEGGTSFDHSEMTMRTWAPDGLGPAIESLQGQAHADGTEPRAPR
FT                   ADERSVVGRYARLFHPCKKNPFLTHRHLGLEERVQCVGHADLLHHPRLGWWVACLGSRE
FT                   TPTADHGALSFLGRETFVAPVEWQHDPAQWSLESNGPAQRRTDDPGWPVLAGGAGRLAQ
FT                   TLRIDAADGTLLDMRIGPCESQAVVDARMPFTVGEGEAAAVRADGVVYRRMPEDRCVVL
FT                   CPPRGTVRIRQDSRHTLSVATDGASVQWALGEGPERREGMVPISEGEPGSVMLVFDKGM
FT                   ARVVVAQSAEQAWEAPAVEVIDVAPLSTEWSGGFVGCLVGCEA"
FT   gene            complement(608028..609032)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0513"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(608028..609032)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0513"
FT                   /product="LacI family transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /note="COG1609 Transcriptional regulators"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0513"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47455"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47455.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEPKVRLADIAKDTGYSLATVSKALNGRSDISDEARAAIDRALK
FT                   ATGYQRRGQKTAGQRYIEVVFQDLDTIWALEVLRGVLRETRHSPDISVITTESGTRQHP
FT                   DDDWITGMLRRKPFGVIFIFANLTEREKGRLQDNGIPYVIFDPSGEPSNDDFSVQADNW
FT                   AGGVLATRHLLALGHTRIGIITGPEEMMCSRARLDGYTSALAEQGIELDPELVTEGDFT
FT                   TEGGYAQAMALLENPNRPTAIFAGSDLQAMGVYEAARQNRLRIPEDLSVVGFDDVQTSA
FT                   FLGPALTTVRQPLHDMAAVSTRMLIDTAEGRPTQHHVILPTTLVVRNSTHDLH"
FT   gene            609363..610640
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0514"
FT   CDS_pept        609363..610640
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0514"
FT                   /product="putative sugar transporter solute-binding
FT                   protein"
FT                   /note="COG1653 ABC-type sugar transport system, periplasmic
FT                   component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0514"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47456"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47456.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLKTFAAATLAVATVIGMSACGGSESSSDDKTITFWHNASAGEG
FT                   RQYWENLAKSFEEANPGTKVEIQAIQNEDFAGKLQTAMQDPASGPDVFMSLGGAKTKEM
FT                   IDAGQVMDLTDKISDTVKTDMKTTLSAATFDGKVYGVPVSVEPGGMWYSKDLFKKAGVS
FT                   DVPATYEELLADAKKLKDSGTDAIALGAKDAWPAAHWYYWLVLRECSPEVYDKSVQDHD
FT                   FSNACWVNAGKKLQELKDLKVFNDGFLTTTAQQGANSSAGLLANHKAAMELMGAWEPGV
FT                   LKDLTPDQKPMADLGFFAFPEVAGGEGEPGALMGGVTYFCVNPKASQTSIDFVNYMGEK
FT                   KNQEDYAKAFSTIPASEPARAVVTDESLKQVIEYLDKAPSMQLWMDTALGTNIGNALNA
FT                   AVVNMLSGQGSPEDIVKAMQDAAQKG"
FT   gene            610749..611807
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0515"
FT   CDS_pept        610749..611807
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0515"
FT                   /product="putative binding protein-dependent transporter"
FT                   /note="COG1175 ABC-type sugar transport systems, permease
FT                   components"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0515"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47457"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47457.1"
FT                   /translation="MTEMNDAVAVGRPVAETKKRGGARKPSNGKGRRNLEIFILSAPAI
FT                   ILFCCFVILPIILGAYYGFYQWKGFGTPAENGKFVGLQNYIVALKDPNFQQAILHTFEI
FT                   VIGSLVIQGPLAILFALLLNQKFKGRGLIRTLIFVPYVVSEVIVGTGWSLLLQKKGAVN
FT                   QILESLGMHGVDWLANPKVAIWTLLLLISWKYIGFAVILMLAGMQSIPEELYEAAKVDG
FT                   AGFWQIQKSITLPLLAPTLRIWVFLSMIGSLQLFDLVYIIWGQYVSTTAGVSTMATYMV
FT                   REGRGAGNYGYGSAVALIIFVISLIVALTYQHFVLNRDLDGALTEKKASKKRKKRQTAE
FT                   DEALAVAMEGVK"
FT   gene            611809..612678
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0516"
FT   CDS_pept        611809..612678
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0516"
FT                   /product="putative binding protein-dependent transporter"
FT                   /note="COG0395 ABC-type sugar transport system, permease
FT                   component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0516"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47458"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47458.1"
FT                   /translation="MSAATAYSKNNGFHKSSKTPWGNPVVYFFSLVLVAICVVPVLYII
FT                   FGGFRTNAQITNNPAGLPNPWVISNYKEVITSDIFWTELVNSLIVGICTMVGVVVLGIM
FT                   VSYVIARYRFRYSALMYALFSAGLMFPMTVGITPLYLMIRNLGLSNSLAGIILPQIAFG
FT                   LPQTIIILVPFLQSIPMELEEACLLDGCSRLGFFWRMVIPLSMPGVATTGILTFVGSWN
FT                   GYMLPLFVLSDESKYTLPLGVQMFSSQHSVDTARVLAFTSLAMLPALICFTIFQKKIVG
FT                   GLTGAVKG"
FT   gene            612756..614381
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0517"
FT   CDS_pept        612756..614381
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0517"
FT                   /product="Beta-xylosidase"
FT                   /note="COG3507 Beta-xylosidase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0517"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47459"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47459.1"
FT                   /translation="MKIENPVLPGFNADPSMIRVGDTYYIANSTFEWWPGVRLHESKDM
FT                   VHWRLLPSPLNRRSQIDMRGNPSSGGVWAPDLSYADGKFWLVYSDVKIVNGAFKDCTNY
FT                   LVTAEDIRGPWSEPIRINGVGFDASLFHDDDGRKYLVQQTWDFREYNHPFDGITLTEFD
FT                   VETMRLRPETERTIWRGTDVKLVEGPHLYKINGMYYLFCAEGGTVWTHQEVVARSSTLD
FT                   AMSFEGSPYDPFISNFDTPRSYLQKQGHGALVDTPSGEWYYASLCARPWHHENESVTDP
FT                   RGWCTLGRETSIQKVEWTDDGWPVVVGGHGGQRVVEAPQDAIETEAPADHSQHDDFEAS
FT                   QLALDWNTLRVPFDESMGSVGGGTLTLRGQGSLCNLFDLSLVARRWQAFDFDASVGVRF
FT                   DPTNYRQMAGLTNYYNDLCWSWAFVTWDEKRQCRVIEVAQNDFNTYTSFLRDRAVPVPD
FT                   DVETVWLRTRVRTQTYGYDYSFDGEQWHDLGVELDAKILSDDYVNQRYGGFFTGAFVGL
FT                   AAVDLSGYDATAEFVDFDYRELSE"
FT   gene            614487..616412
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0518"
FT   CDS_pept        614487..616412
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0518"
FT                   /product="putative secreted protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0518"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47460"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47460.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLTMPKLLDDGCVLQSGRPVNIWGWCTPGERVSVRIGECAGETI
FT                   SAADGGWQVRLDALDPGGPYAFEVIGDGATVRRSCYAGEVFLCSGQSNMELSMQWVHPY
FT                   YPSEFQRQDDPLLRQFKVVDRYDFSGPVRDHEEASWLGCAPETLGQFSAVAYFFGRMVR
FT                   QWLHVPVGLLNVSLGGSPIEAWMDAASLDDCPEALEELDPYLGDGVAEARSEESLAAVA
FT                   GWMEELQARRIPADKLHWRHVDLPARFEDCGLPGFQGMLELRRTVVLPPYCEGAEGTLR
FT                   LGAWADIDETYINGINIGGRPNQYEPRDYRIPAGMLHTGANEIVVRLVCNAGSGRVTEG
FT                   KTMTLQVGDEVHDVSGLWRLAVVASMDRPCPSEDFVRWRPTGLYNAMLAPCFRFPVRAA
FT                   LWYQGESNTGTRAAQYGKLLATMIDLWRERWHDPHMPFLIVQLPGISIDCIEDGGWPLV
FT                   RVGQWAVGQQVPDVKTVVTLDAGEPNDLHPHDKKLVASRLFDAACALLYGGDNVQPMVE
FT                   RIEERDGMLCVSYATVARQGANPVPCTPLTLDGGDPGEFEFVWRDAMCAVPAPATVEGA
FT                   EVCIPLPERRPDILRYAWRNNPSRGLLVDGRGTPMPPFAYDLKRGAMIEPSVRAGGDVD
FT                   AGTGRA"
FT   gene            616649..617812
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0519"
FT   CDS_pept        616649..617812
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0519"
FT                   /product="esterase"
FT                   /note="COG2272 Carboxylesterase type B"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0519"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47461"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47461.1"
FT                   /translation="MDPAIPLDEDCLYLNIWTPALRGSGADARLTGESLPVMVWIHGGA
FT                   YQCGCAMEKEFDGTALARQGVVVVSVAYRLNVFGFFSHRWLQEKAEEGAPYANFGWLDQ
FT                   QAALRWVRRNITVFGGDPTRICVFGQSAGAASVLAQCCAPSNAGLFSRAIMQSGAGLGY
FT                   FNATLCSLESAQSTGARLMRRLGVENLDEARDVDAQTLFEGASRLEAPEGVDDAAWPMM
FT                   VNWVPCVDGVFMPRQERDLILDGQTKNIDLVVGDTQDEFMVSDGQGHQVRAGREGNRRL
FT                   IAAWQHGGGRAPYYYHFDVPMPGDDAGSFHSSDLWFVFGTLGSCWRPMRGCHVELSQCM
FT                   SRYWTRFAAMGDPSGPGLVHWDRTDMHGDRFLHLGFPVEMRSGHRGA"
FT   gene            complement(617825..619384)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0520"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(617825..619384)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0520"
FT                   /product="pyridine nucleotide-disulphide oxidoreductase"
FT                   /note="COG3507 Beta-xylosidase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0520"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47462"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47462.1"
FT                   /translation="MSVVQNPILNSDFPDPDIIRVGHTYYMASTTMHFMPGCDILRSFD
FT                   LTHWEPYGHVYRTLGHTGAYMLDDDQDLYGQGMWAPSLRWHNGRFHVLFSANDTHTTHL
FT                   FTARDARGPWRHHIVRGFYHDPSLLFDDGRVFIVHGNTALRLTEMDADLSGPKAGGLDR
FT                   VLVQDLPNQDLGYEGSHLQRHDGRYYLFTCHFARGHRKTEDCFIADSLDGEFRGRCILD
FT                   DDLGYHDQGVAQGGMVDTPDGQWYAFMFQDRGALGRTPVLMPMHFDTDGMPVLGVNGRV
FT                   PAYVESAPSAEPHHHYAPLNGDDDFRYTPDSRGTIHLAPYWQFNHTPHDETWSVTARPG
FT                   AFRITTSRVSATMLRATNTLTQRTTGPRCAAEVTIDASGLMEGDIAGLCAFQGCYAYAA
FT                   ITRRQGSWHAIMAERNALHPDNTAERHYDEIPVEVESLPLPSPQVTFRLEIDYTDMRDT
FT                   ARFLVRTDAGWIPIGHPHRLWFKLDHFTGCRFALFTQATQHVGGHADFMRFRYHDASDM
FT                   GA"
FT   gene            complement(619474..621003)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0521"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(619474..621003)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0521"
FT                   /product="xylulose kinase"
FT                   /note="COG1070 Sugar (pentulose and hexulose kinases)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0521"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47463"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47463.1"
FT                   /translation="MEPMLVAGVDTSTQSCKVRVTDARTGKLVRFGQAKHPDGSTVDPQ
FT                   AWWEAFLEASEQAGGLDDVSAIAVGGQQHGMVILDEQGRVIRDAMLWNDISSAPQAVEL
FT                   IDELGAAPAADGEPEDRHARGISRWVRAVGSSPVASYTLTKLRWVSEHEPQHAARIAAV
FT                   CLPHDWLSWRIAGFGPVDPGEDAHLDALFTDRSDASGTLYFDAASNTYRRDLLARGLQS
FT                   AAADEPAPECLQAAARIVLPAVLGPQEAAKVKASPSIAGGAVDGGCIIAPGGGDNAMAA
FT                   LGLGMAVGDVSVSLGTSGVAAAVSERPAYDLNGSVSGFADCTGHFLPLACTINASRILD
FT                   AGRAVLDVDYEELTDLALAARPGAGGITLVPYFDGERTPNRPDATATLSGMTLRNTNRA
FT                   NFARAFVEGLLCSQRDCLELIRSLGAAIERILLIGGGAKSRAVRTLAPTVLGMEITCPA
FT                   TDEYVAIGAARQAAWVLSGVDDAPDWPISIDAVQTGTPTPQVYDAYVQARG"
FT   gene            621190..622425
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0522"
FT   CDS_pept        621190..622425
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0522"
FT                   /product="NagC-type Transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /note="COG1940 Transcriptional regulator/sugar kinase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0522"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47464"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47464.1"
FT                   /translation="MATLKRINQDDLRNHNLSVVLNQVLRSPQPLSRADLAKATGLTKA
FT                   TMSLLVSLLIEHGVLREGVPLVQAVYGRPSTPLIIAGGRVCGIGIQINTDGYGYTVLDL
FT                   DGSTVAERWVDRDLHEVDADEIFADLDAMLLDQEQTLREQGYILAGTGIALPGLVTEDA
FT                   HLIVARNLGWENIDLMQYDVIKRLNVVAGNESNMAATAHLPGYATQVHDEGMVGPDGSF
FT                   IYVSTDIGIGGAIVRDGKVVDGGHGFAGEIGHLSVQLDGPQCRCGRHGCLEVYAGRRSM
FT                   VERAGLASGDAAASQQAIDMFTQAVFDGAEPMHNVYLKAFGAMVSAIVSTINLSDVDTV
FT                   IIGGCWAQLSAEERERMQAEVQRQILARDKVEAHILLTRDMRRPALIGAAQIGLRKFVD
FT                   NPLAYLTADSVA"
FT   gene            622554..622766
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0523"
FT   CDS_pept        622554..622766
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0523"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L31"
FT                   /note="COG0254 Ribosomal protein L31"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0523"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47465"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47465.1"
FT                   /translation="MQQGIHPDYHKVTVTCSCGNTFETRSTAKGDHMTVDVCSKCHPFY
FT                   TGKQKILDTGGRVARFEKRYGKKSA"
FT   gene            622975..624072
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0524"
FT   CDS_pept        622975..624072
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0524"
FT                   /product="peptide chain release factor 1"
FT                   /note="COG0216 Protein chain release factor A"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0524"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47466"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47466.1"
FT                   /translation="MASEEFPAAKTALEEYENIERQMGEQEVWSNPDKMRKLGRRQAQL
FT                   GTIVNAYRTWLNIRNDLDAAQEMAGEDPDFAQEAKRLESELPEAEEKLRTALIPRDPDD
FT                   ARDVIMEIKAGAGGEEAALFAGDLLRMYMRYAEKRGWGVTIQSENSTELGGVKDVQMAI
FT                   RAKGNPSPEEGVWASLKYEGGVHRVQRIPVTESQGRIQTSAAGVIVFPEADEDDDEIEI
FT                   DPKDLKIDIFMSSGPGGQSVNTTYSAVRMTHIPTGIVVSMQDEKSQIQNRAAALRVLKS
FT                   RLLAMKHEQEAAEAADMRHSQVRSLDRSERIRTYNFPENRIVDHRTNYKAYNLDAVLDG
FT                   DLQAVIDSDIQADEEQRLASQQQQQ"
FT   gene            624133..625047
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0525"
FT   CDS_pept        624133..625047
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0525"
FT                   /product="Methylase of polypeptide chain release factor"
FT                   /note="COG2890 Methylase of polypeptide chain release
FT                   factors"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0525"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47467"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47467.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTDQLIHRCAEYLREAGVDTPEHDVKLIMADVLGCSPSDVESAA
FT                   IMRTDVRALCAKYGRDDDAELVHTFKHMVCRRHAREPLQYIVGHAPFRYLDLKVGPGVF
FT                   IPRQETELIAQDAIEWVTRHGIYSPRIVDLCAGSGALGLALATEIPGAQVWGVELSPQA
FT                   AVWTRRNITQISRTYPDITANYHLEIADATCPITLAHLDGTVDVVVSNPPYVPQSQVPQ
FT                   QPEVRDFDPSLALYGGSSDGMLIPEQIIRRAYALLRPGGLFLMEHDISQPDRTVAFARA
FT                   SGFSDARTGADLTYRPRYLVATK"
FT   gene            625177..625845
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0526"
FT   CDS_pept        625177..625845
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0526"
FT                   /product="Sua5/YciO/YrdC family protein"
FT                   /note="COG0009 Putative translation factor (SUA5)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0526"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47468"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47468.1"
FT                   /translation="MADVRSADEQTLADARRIIADGGLVVIPTDTVYGIACDPCNAAAI
FT                   ARIYAAKHRPADKALQVIMPDLSVLPKLGLALPTPLDALARRFLPGAFSPIAVADDDSP
FT                   LLTVRVDDSGARTQGIRVPDSEVTLRVLRAIGPVAASSANRSGNESAQTVDEAVAALGD
FT                   SVDLYIDGGPTVSHTASTVVAADPDAPDGIVILREGRLEADAVRRAVREEARHGGTAGQ
FT                   "
FT   gene            625842..627002
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0527"
FT   CDS_pept        625842..627002
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0527"
FT                   /product="undecaprenyl-phosphatealpha-N-acetylglucosaminyltransferase"
FT                   /note="COG0472 UDP-N-acetylmuramyl
FT                   pentapeptidephosphotransferase/UDP-N-acetylglucosamine-1-
FT                   phosphatetransferase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0527"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47469"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47469.1"
FT                   /translation="MRAYIFIAMVAMVATYLYTPLIRHLAIQLGAVGEVRARDVHTVPT
FT                   PRMGGVAMLLGFITAMFFASRLNFLQGEFRQNHQAWVVMAGAAMICLLGVADDVWDLDW
FT                   MLKLAGQLLISVFVAWGGLQIISLPIGGLLTASPMISIAITALLIVVSINAVNFVDGLD
FT                   GLAAGIVAIGGIAFGIYSYVLSRQQVSYASMATLVDVAMVGICLGFLLHNWHPAKLFMG
FT                   DSGSMLLGYLITCASIIITGRLDPATINTSAYVPAFMPILLPVLVLFLPVLDMLMAITR
FT                   RLRKGQSPMHPDRMHLHHRMLRIGHTVQGAVLILWGWAALIAFSSMFLLFFRFVDVLIG
FT                   FVVLAVLLTIATLYPYFKRMGPGAHSNDGVLPKSNAPKHVQESGRA"
FT   gene            627372..628826
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0528"
FT   CDS_pept        627372..628826
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0528"
FT                   /product="inosine-5-monophosphate dehydrogenase"
FT                   /note="COG0516 IMP dehydrogenase/GMP reductase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0528"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47470"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47470.1"
FT                   /translation="MLLLPNETDVIPSEVDTSTHLTRNITMKVPVLSAAMDTVTEADMA
FT                   IAMARNGGIGVLHRNLSIDDQAAQVDVVKRSESGMITDPLTVNPDATLADLDKLCGKFH
FT                   ISGLPVVDHDNKLVGIITNRDMRFIASEDYDHLRVKDVMTKENLVTGPSDISKKDAHDL
FT                   LAKNKIEKLPLVDGEGHLTGLITVKDFVKTEQYPDATKDGQGRLRVAAGIGYLGDAWQR
FT                   ASALMEAGVDVLVVDTANGEAKIALDMIRRIKNDSAFNGVDIIGGNIATRQGAQAMIDA
FT                   GVDAVKVGVGPGSICTTRVVAGVGVPQLTAVYEAAQACRAAGVPCIADGGIHYSGDIAK
FT                   ALVAGASSVMLGGVLAGTEEAPGEKVLLHGKQYKLYRGMGSMGAMAPRGKKSYSKDRYF
FT                   QSDVTSTDKIVPEGVEGEVPYRGPLGAVLYQMIGGLHQSMFYIGAHNIAEMSEKGRFIR
FT                   ITDAGLRESHPHDIVMTAEAPNYSGR"
FT   gene            629021..629674
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0529"
FT   CDS_pept        629021..629674
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0529"
FT                   /product="oligoribonuclease"
FT                   /note="COG1949 Oligoribonuclease (3->5 exoribonuclease)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0529"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47471"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47471.1"
FT                   /translation="MVDANDALTYSPETSRMIWIDCEMTGLDIFHDELCEVSVVPTDFE
FT                   LNVLDKGIDLVIKPSEAAVAHMDDFVRAMHTRSGLIDEWENGLSVQEAERQVIDYVQQF
FT                   IPQGVKPLLAGNSVGSDKKFLDRFMPNLMEYLHYRVIDVSTIKELARRWYPAVYENRPP
FT                   KNGGHRAWADIVESLDELRYYRAAIMAPEPGPDTVQSKRIAEQIVATSVMNEAE"
FT   gene            629746..630594
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0530"
FT   CDS_pept        629746..630594
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0530"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG0561 Predicted hydrolases of the HAD superfamily"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0530"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47472"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47472.1"
FT                   /translation="MAEVEWTEIKEPQDIKLVVADMDATLLDADGQIPAGFWPMLDRLN
FT                   QKGVTFVPASGRQYQTLQQMFSRSVRPMSFIAENGNIVSLDGNVIETHTVSRDLVKQVI
FT                   DICDKAAETGEYNIGLVVCGLNAAYIQRTDEEFIAEVSKYYAKVEPVNNLREVLDYVDE
FT                   KFLKLAIFDFEPAEPMAKDLLAGIEQPYEYVLSGKHWADIMDSRVSKGDGVVVLQKALG
FT                   VGVDETAVFGDYLNDVPMFEHARYSFAVANAHPQVRAAAAYIAPANTEEGVIRVVDRIV
FT                   R"
FT   gene            630635..632104
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0531"
FT   CDS_pept        630635..632104
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0531"
FT                   /product="helicase"
FT                   /note="COG0507 ATP-dependent exoDNAse (exonuclease V, alpha
FT                   subunit - helicase superfamily I member)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0531"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47473"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47473.1"
FT                   /translation="MKQSEALEIMLAGASAFLTGAPGAGKTYVLNRFVQAKREQGSTVA
FT                   VTATTGIAATHVDGQTIHAWSGIGVADSLTDSLIKTIRTRRRKQIKSTDVLVIDEISMM
FT                   HAWLFDMVDEVCRIIRKDSRPFGGLQVVLSGDFFQLPPVGASRRNTAMTPTPEYVSMRE
FT                   RYAQAGKNPEGFVTESFAWDALDPVICYLDEQHRQDDGQLLRVLTDIRGDMVSQIDKDI
FT                   LITRYQVPLEEGKQAVSLFPQNRQADLVNERQLAQIDGDEHEFFAEARGQANLIERLKR
FT                   NMLAPEHLVLKKNAVVMAVRNDAEGRYVNGSLGMVIGFLKDARGGWPIVEFENGNVVTM
FT                   KRADWEMMDGDDVLASVSQVPLRCAWAITIHKSQGMTLDSAIMDLSRTFAPGMGYVALS
FT                   RVEKLDGLYLNGVHNRMFNVSADAVLLDDALRAGSARAAAQLAEQGADSFSHRSPDHAV
FT                   LGATGESGAAESTQTLFDALDEFGGTGEPAF"
FT   gene            632205..632636
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0532"
FT   CDS_pept        632205..632636
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0532"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0532"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47474"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47474.1"
FT                   /translation="MKHSAMYIISGIGALVLFVAFLFYTSAPVNLVGWFKLSDLLTIIG
FT                   GLMFIIPFYIVSVRRKMRDNAPNPWAWQYLPVIGMVLMVIGLIFPNGKLTVGVIDLCDV
FT                   LYLFGCVFMLMIFVYPFGSVNEEMLESDVDERVDDDARQ"
FT   gene            632741..634558
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0533"
FT   CDS_pept        632741..634558
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0533"
FT                   /product="prolyl-tRNA synthetase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.15"
FT                   /note="COG0442 Prolyl-tRNA synthetase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0533"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47475"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47475.1"
FT                   /translation="MTKALRMSTLFLRTLREDPADADVDSAKLLQRAGYIRKAAPGIWT
FT                   WLPLGLAVLNKIEDVIREEINGIGAQEVHFPALLPREPYEATHRWEEYGDNIFRLKDRH
FT                   EADYLLAPTHEEMFTLLVKDMYSSYKDLPVTLYQIQTKYRDEFRPRAGLIRGREFIMKD
FT                   AYSFTVDEEGMRQAYMDERGAYERIFQRLDLKYVPVFAMSGPMGGSASEEFLAPMPIGE
FT                   DTFALAPSGKAWNVEALHTPAVEAVDCSQTPDATKRATPNARTIDEMIAFANAEYPRED
FT                   GRDWQASDILKNVVIAVKHAEDDEHDEPWRELVVVGIPGDRTIDMKRLEAQFAPAELEE
FT                   ATEDDLKAHPELVRGYIGPMGFGPQARGDDGTAETLRYLIDAHVAEGSAWFTGADEEGV
FT                   DYYDLVYGRDFKADDVVEAVQVRDGDMSPDGSGPLSFERGVEIGQVFQLGLKYSEALDL
FT                   KVLNQNGKTVPVWMGCYGIGVSRVLACIAETHHDDKGLAWPMNIAPAQVHVMATGKDEA
FT                   AFEAAERLVDELSANGIEVLYDDRRKVSPGVKFKDAELIGVPIIAVAGRDTVNNGTIEV
FT                   RDRDGSNSENISVDSVAQVIVDRVHEALK"
FT   gene            634788..635510
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0534"
FT   CDS_pept        634788..635510
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0534"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG0629 Single-stranded DNA-binding protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0534"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47476"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47476.1"
FT                   /translation="MALQQGAVTITGYLGADPQQYGRNPSRPACTFRLGSTRRYQDRNG
FT                   VWQQLPTTWLTVKAFRGLAANIMQSLHRGDPAIVTGLLNTEQWRDEQGVDHSRLVLEAS
FT                   NVGLDLNYVVTMSMRTPREGYTGQQAPSQMASDEQGSPMRPQTQQATSAAPQSTLSRSS
FT                   MAPGDDGGNPVDPFNQMPPDCLSPDAAASMPQQGDQRDAALEPLVGNGMPPQDLEHGCA
FT                   TDTTNSRKEVRPEDQDEF"
FT   gene            complement(635600..637669)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0535"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(635600..637669)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0535"
FT                   /product="M13 family peptidase"
FT                   /note="COG3590 Predicted metalloendopeptidase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0535"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47477"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47477.1"
FT                   /translation="MQSGIDPASFSAVISPKDDLFRYVNGPWIDTYRLPDDRSSYGSFN
FT                   RLSENAEEQIRDILETDSEEASKSKALYHAFLDTDAIEAAGIEPIRADLIAIDEARTKE
FT                   GLIDVLGRLSPFGGPDLFGFSVFGDMNHPETNVLYLGQGGIGLPDEAYYREDHHEQIRQ
FT                   EYVSMVAKQLRNAGYADDEEKAQDLAERFLDVETRIASHHWDNVKTRDPQATNNPTTFD
FT                   ELKAMFIHFDIERWIKAVQESYDTSHAARTMPVDMLGAFANIIVDEPSFVTGLDGFWAA
FT                   ASLDDLKLWARVHVIIDNASMLSSVFDKTNFSFYGQVLSGTKQQRDRWKRGVSLVNGIC
FT                   GEDVGKVYVKLHFPESSKKRMQELVSNLIQAYHISIVNSDWLGEETKRKAIDKLNSFEP
FT                   YIGYPDDWRDYTALDVHADAPLMDNMRAAAVYEFGYQVSKSGKPVNKGEWLMNPQTVNA
FT                   YYEPTRNIIVFPAAILQPPFFNPQAEDAVNYGGIGTVIGHEIGHGFDDQGSQFNGSGKL
FT                   EDWWTDEDRKHFKQLTQALIDQYDEFVPVQLREKYADEPDKMPHVNGSLTIGENIGDLS
FT                   GVNIALKAYAFALDEQHGLPVDASPSGIEGALEMSPEIDGFSGLQRFFLGYAQIWRTKM
FT                   RDELAEQYLQIDPHSPAEDRTNGIARNVNLFYKAFGVTDNDRMWLKPEERVRIW"
FT   gene            637930..638550
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0536"
FT   CDS_pept        637930..638550
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0536"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG3247 Uncharacterized conserved protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0536"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47478"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47478.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEPNPQYQNQQYNQSPFRLFEGMLPTGAKNLVRGTYGVIGVAAL
FT                   ALGICLLVWPGITLKVAAIVLGIYFLISGVVRIVSSLVEMGLPAGWRILGVLIGIILVI
FT                   GGIVIFKNVTMSTAMLAIMFTLIVGICWIMEGVMALAESWSVPSSGWAIAYAIISIIAG
FT                   FVLLCMPMASTLWLIIFGGCAMVVMGICAIVRAFTFGRVKKNN"
FT   gene            638701..639504
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0537"
FT   CDS_pept        638701..639504
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0537"
FT                   /product="methionine aminopeptidase"
FT                   /note="COG0024 Methionine aminopeptidase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0537"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47479"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47479.1"
FT                   /translation="MIELKTPQEIEEMKPAGHFVGSILNELREKTKVGTNLLEIDEIVH
FT                   KRIADRKGAQSCYVDYAPDFGTGPFAHYICISINDAVLHGVPYDYTLKDGDLVSLDLAI
FT                   SVDGWVGDSAISFVVGKDKDPSDLRLIKSTEEALAAGIAEAIPGNRLGDISHAIGEVAA
FT                   EYGYPVNLEFGGHGVGHIMHGDPHVPNDGKAHHGYKLRPGLVIAIEPWFMKTTDEIFQD
FT                   QRDGWTLRSVDGSRGAHSEHTIAITENGPIVLTAREGDPLSKLYN"
FT   gene            639729..641021
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0538"
FT   CDS_pept        639729..641021
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0538"
FT                   /product="citrate synthase 1"
FT                   /note="COG0372 Citrate synthase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0538"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47480"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47480.1"
FT                   /translation="MGEAHLHVEADEFKLPVVKATAGPDGIVMSSLRNNNWVSLDPGFL
FT                   TTAQCESRITYIDGEHSILRYRGYPIEQLCEQSDFLEVSWLLRNGELPTKAEYNRFVED
FT                   INHHTMVGEDFRTFMGSFPRGAQPMSVMASAINALAAFNPDTTDISDPEQLDEAAMIIM
FT                   AKARTVVSYILRRRRDEPMLYPDYARGYVDDFIRMCFAVPYERFESDPLYVHAFGRLLI
FT                   IHADHEQNCSTSVVRIAGSAHANLYSAVAAGINALSGPRHGGANEAVLRQLMAIRDSGM
FT                   SVKQFVEKAKVEGSRISGLGHRVYKSYDPRAAIAKHYLEKIMENKATLKLLPGDEQLFD
FT                   VALQLEDIALNDDYFVSRNLYPNVDFYTGLIYRAIGFGPSMFTPLFALGRIPGWIAQYR
FT                   EMLADPMTKIGRPRQVYTGAVLRDYVPIDER"
FT   gene            complement(641043..641522)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0539"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(641043..641522)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0539"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG1576 Uncharacterized conserved protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0539"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47481"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47481.1"
FT                   /translation="MNIDIVCVGKVKERYLRDAIDEYRKRLSRFAKVDVIEVADEKTPE
FT                   HASDTLNAQIKEKEGERILKHLRDGAFVVALAIEGDQLTSEQLAARIAQWGLHGVSHLQ
FT                   FVIGGSLGLDPRVLRRANMPLSFSKMTFPHQLMRVILLEQIYRAFKINAHEPYHK"
FT   gene            complement(641631..642614)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0540"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(641631..642614)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0540"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG2171 TetrahydrodipicolinateN-succinyltransferase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0540"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47482"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47482.1"
FT                   /translation="MTQSRSAWGWGLASIDAAGNVLDVWYPKLTLGEAPAAKPNHGFGN
FT                   LVHEGEDLRGVRRMPVFTVSRLDDPVVDAPDAYLRLHLLSMRLAKPNTLNLDGIFGALN
FT                   NVVWTNYGPFAVDDFAQRRLAVMQGNAGAGMPGMRAEVNVLAIDKFPRMLDYVVPTGVR
FT                   IGDGDRVRLGAYLSEGTTVMHAGFVNFNAGTLGTCMIEGRVSQGVVVGDGSDVGGGASI
FT                   MGTLSGGGKLRNSIGEHSLLGANAGIGISLGDNCVVEAGLYVTAGTKIEVWDKEKAAAG
FT                   VALDVVKGADLSGKNNILFIRNSLTGAIQARPRKTGIALNDALHKN"
FT   gene            642922..643053
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0541"
FT   CDS_pept        642922..643053
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0541"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0541"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47483"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47483.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKQDNTEGRQTRRSYNATRIVAIVVVCAMLVGFAMPLIFAGL"
FT   gene            643207..644340
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0542"
FT   CDS_pept        643207..644340
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0542"
FT                   /product="peptide chain release factor 2"
FT                   /note="COG1186 Protein chain release factor B"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0542"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47484"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47484.1"
FT                   /translation="MAEFDYSQAISDARAKYESIALALDTDRLKSQEAELEQQASAPGL
FT                   WDDSEHAQKVMSQLSACQSQLKHLSSAASRLDDVATLIELGQEENDADTLHEAQTEIES
FT                   IQKDLDQMEIETLMDGEYDSRSAVVTIRSGAGGVDAADFAQMLLRMYLRWAERNGYKAK
FT                   VMDTSYAEEAGIKSATFQIDAPYAYGRMSVEGGTHRLVRISPFDNQGRRQTSFAAVEVV
FT                   PLVEATDHIEVPDSEIRVDTYCASGPGGQGVNTTYSAVRITHLPTGIVVTMQDERSQIQ
FT                   NRAAAMAVLQSRLLVLRHEEEAKKKKELAGDIKASWGDQMRSYVLHPYQMVKDLRTGCE
FT                   TSQTQAVFDGDIDEFIQAGIRWRHEQRLEAAAEEANE"
FT   gene            644386..645714
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0543"
FT   CDS_pept        644386..645714
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0543"
FT                   /product="FtsE-like ATP binding protein in cell division"
FT                   /note="COG2884 Predicted ATPase involved in cell division"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0543"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47485"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47485.1"
FT                   /translation="MALISMEHVSKIYPNAKRPALQDIDLEISRGEFVFLVGASGSGKT
FT                   SLLRLLLREEEATSGEIRVGGYDLRRLPNRQVPQYRRSIGMVFQDYKLLNNKTVWENVA
FT                   FALEVIGTSRSTIKSLVPKVLKTVGLTGKENNYPRELSGGEQQRVTIARAYVNHPQLLL
FT                   ADEPTGNLDPTTSLGIMEVLDAISRTGTTIVMATHNEEIVNSMRKRVVELNKGSIVRDE
FT                   KNGSYDSAMYFPDEQVAAMSHAAIKAEVGIGAVAGSETGAVIEPATNQQKSHSGKHERD
FT                   ERATTMVDSVNEILQSEHSNEGIARLAQSVHAGKTGRYGEAFADVEQTLTWGGGLSLEE
FT                   LAEQEGIDTSKTREVSTAAKADASMEQDSGKAWGTVTLEEPRGEADSTGNASAGKTTPV
FT                   EQTQAMAPVTKEIEPSTPPMPPSPPKGRHSRPRTPDEPNKDEE"
FT   gene            645718..646641
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0544"
FT   CDS_pept        645718..646641
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0544"
FT                   /product="FtsX-like protein involved in cell division"
FT                   /note="COG2177 Cell division protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0544"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47486"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47486.1"
FT                   /translation="MRFRFILSETWTSLRRNVPMLLSVMLVTFISFLFIGASLLTQAQI
FT                   TKAKGDWYDKVEVVVWLCPDGNSQSANCSTGKAATTAQINELQKVIQQELPNDVSQVTF
FT                   MSREDFYNNSFVKQYPKGEYQGRTLTAADMQDSLWLKLKNPENYRVVSEVLSNRDGVEE
FT                   VVDQRQIFEPVFAILNRATVATGGLAVIMVIAAIMLTGTTIRMSAASRREETEIMRLVG
FT                   ASNWTIRLPFILEGVIASLAGSLLSCGALALFVKVFVTDWLAKSVTWIPYVDQTTVWLV
FT                   SPILIVGAMVLSVLASSIALRRYLKA"
FT   gene            646867..648210
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0545"
FT   CDS_pept        646867..648210
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0545"
FT                   /product="Surface antigen"
FT                   /note="COG3942 Surface antigen"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0545"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47487"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47487.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTYTPQAYADTYSDLVNAQNSHAQSKQREAALREQLAGVNSDLA
FT                   DKIVELDDLNNNKIPAAQAKVQQANSDAAAAKSEADAAAERLKAAEKDKADLEAKIKQT
FT                   GEDYDDAHAAVAQSARESMHGSDTSDVMSVMTGSKDTKDFIKSMQSRDALARNEANAAS
FT                   DAAVDLNTSMNRADRLKAIEKRVEQCKNDADQKSAAAQSAATQAQQEKSSLDKLRAAGE
FT                   STRADLENQKSSLTTQAAQQAAQTVMLQSEIDAKNQQWAAEQAAAAAQVQEPEPQGTVE
FT                   APAAAAPQPSVPQQTQTPSQPAQTQRPSTPSQPSTPPTPVVTRPSTGGQGTSNGDYGNA
FT                   YAAGQCTWWAYERRKQMGIGTPSYLGNGGQWWSTAPSYGLRVDHSPQVGAALSFLPGQE
FT                   GASSPWGHVAVVEQVNGNSILISESNVAGLYTITYRTLYNPGRFWYVH"
FT   gene            648609..649100
FT                   /gene="smpB"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0546"
FT   CDS_pept        648609..649100
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="smpB"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0546"
FT                   /product="SsrA-binding protein"
FT                   /note="COG0691 tmRNA-binding protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0546"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47488"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47488.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKKEQSNEKMIAQNRRARHDYEIEDTYEAGLALTGTEVKSLREG
FT                   RASLAESFISIDKRGEVWLEGANIPEYLNGTWNNHAPKRKRKLLLHGAQIDKLRRQIQA
FT                   KGYTIVPLQLYFNEDGRAKLKIALARGKKEYDKRQALREEQDKREALRMMRYKNMHARG
FT                   "
FT   gene            649179..649418
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0547"
FT   CDS_pept        649179..649418
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0547"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0547"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47489"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47489.1"
FT                   /translation="MQGKCMRAGEAYAAEVYAGEVCGTEEMTHGFVRNLGRSLRIVVPF
FT                   YADWQRELCVGDATFERLLPDYEIPRVPKRADNM"
FT   gene            649465..650394
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0548"
FT   CDS_pept        649465..650394
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0548"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter solute-binding protein"
FT                   /note="COG0834 ABC-type amino acid
FT                   transport/signaltransduction systems, periplasmic
FT                   component/domain"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0548"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47490"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47490.1"
FT                   /translation="MKNTWKATAAFAAIVLCAGMSACGTSDASDSGKSSGTSSSSAAAS
FT                   FDPSTVETDETIAALVPDYVKKDGKLTVGTDTTYAPAEFIGEDGKTAVGYDVDLTKAIA
FT                   KVMGLEPETAVSEFDMIIPSIGSKYDIGISSFTVTPERQEAVDFVTYYKAGSTWVTQKG
FT                   NPDKVDTKDLCGVKVAVQTGTTQEEELNKMNEQCKADGKKAIELQTFAKQTDVTTAVVN
FT                   GKAAVFYADSPVAGYAIEQTDGALAPLGADEGVTEEGIIVKKGDKQMDEAVQKAVQKLM
FT                   DDGTYQKILENWGVSSGAIDKAEINPTK"
FT   gene            650609..651544
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0549"
FT   CDS_pept        650609..651544
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0549"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter solute-binding protein"
FT                   /note="COG0834 ABC-type amino acid
FT                   transport/signaltransduction systems, periplasmic
FT                   component/domain"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0549"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47491"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47491.1"
FT                   /translation="MFGNAQSTMKKVAAFALGAAVILGSAACGTTDETQTAAKDSQNAT
FT                   SIVDSVKKDDKIAAMLPQKIAESGKLTVGMEMTYAPAEFVAEDGKTPEGYDVDLAKALA
FT                   KTLGVKADFISSSFDSIVPSVGSKYDLGITAMTITEEREDSVDFVSYYKAGSMWVVKKG
FT                   NPDKVDAKNLCGTKIAVQVGTTQEEDANKIKEQCAADGKAAVEVMPSKQQTDAATNVVT
FT                   GKADVFYADSPVAGYAISQTDGQLEELGEVEGTIKQGIAIKKGDTQLAEAVQAAMQHLM
FT                   DDGTYMKILKAWGVESGALDKAEINPKDLS"
FT   gene            651741..652727
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0550"
FT   CDS_pept        651741..652727
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0550"
FT                   /product="permease protein of ABC transporter system"
FT                   /note="COG0765 ABC-type amino acid transport system,
FT                   permease component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0550"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47492"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47492.1"
FT                   /translation="MPHHVEHDSEGLPIPNRIKAKPVKRPGQIVAAIIVVIFAAMIVKG
FT                   LITNPRFEWNVVWKYLFNERVLEGVGYTLLLTVISMVVAIVLAVVLAVMRKSVNPVLRG
FT                   VSWFYIWFFRGTPVYTQLVFWGLFAVLIPRLSLGIPLTSVEFWSIDSQAIITAFNAAWI
FT                   GLALNEAAYLAEIVRAGLDAVDPGQEEAAKALGMKRSMIMRRVILPQAMRIIIPPTGNE
FT                   TIGMLKTTSLVLAVPFTLDLQYATNAIANRIYKPIPLLLVASIWYLFITSILMVIQSML
FT                   EKHFGRGFQARPVGPKGKQPPLPGKTDGEPKDDVNKTNQAEFMGYTA"
FT   gene            652755..653609
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0551"
FT   CDS_pept        652755..653609
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0551"
FT                   /product="ATP binding protein of ABC transporter"
FT                   /note="COG1126 ABC-type polar amino acid transport system,
FT                   ATPase component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0551"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47493"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47493.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEATRKTKSNSDESTATQTPKASVATDIAAAIPAVEAKQVHKAF
FT                   GDLHVLKGIDLTVEPGTVTVILGPSGSGKSTFLRLINQLETITGGEIDVDGEMIGYKKL
FT                   PNGELQTLNDKEIARQRAKLGMVFQKFNLFPHMTALENVMEAPVHVLHMPKAEARKLAI
FT                   KELERVGLGERLDYYPAQLSGGQQQRVAIARALAMKPEIMLFDEPTSALDPELVGEVLN
FT                   VMRSLANDGMTMIVVTHEIGFAKEVADQIVFMDGGVVVERGTPDIIDHPKEERFQDFLQ
FT                   HVL"
FT   gene            complement(654084..655019)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0552"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(654084..655019)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0552"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0552"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47494"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47494.1"
FT                   /translation="MRRNRVVEQLLDSAQHGHRCAYACNRNERVALARRARSGELNQVF
FT                   RNCYVRPDYWDSLRPAERTWHICRTVNQYNPGVVFAGKTAATLLGFPLSHAVHDGTIVC
FT                   AARRNWTSERTQHIYTDMDSAISMQGLLVTNPAHTLVDCALLLPFEETLPMFDSASTTH
FT                   FKQIMEVMGTMSRDVSPVLRLLHFADPRSESGGESKARAVIIVLGFVVPELQISFFDPV
FT                   TRKTYRTDYLWRLADGRAIVGEFDGMEKYVNPQMVGSKTIEQRVLAERERDEALRRCGV
FT                   SQIVHFSYNDVMHPDQLRRKLEQAGVPYVS"
FT   gene            complement(656516..657202)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0553"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(656516..657202)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0553"
FT                   /product="response regulator of two-component system"
FT                   /note="COG2197 Response regulator containing a CheY-like
FT                   receiver domain and an HTH DNA-binding domain"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0553"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47495"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47495.1"
FT                   /translation="MYTNMNPDSEPWNIALVDNDALVRSYLETYLGGLPEFNICWSMQS
FT                   GRDAVEAYHHSIACTNCVPDLIVTDLSMHGMSGFELCATIRFENDHTPILGCSSYMIEP
FT                   YERDAVNNGMQGLLLKNELAQLADGMRTLLSGQPLLKSNGMPYETPQQAHERLLMQGKP
FT                   AIMSMSPNEQAVMELCSEGLSTRTIAEETGDSESTVKTYISRAMRKLRAKSRAEAVASW
FT                   SRKTKL"
FT   gene            657538..659364
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0554"
FT   CDS_pept        657538..659364
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0554"
FT                   /product="D-fructose-6-phosphate amidotransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.6.1.16"
FT                   /note="COG0449 Glucosamine 6-phosphate synthetase, contains
FT                   amidotransferase and phosphosugar isomerase domains"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0554"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47496"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47496.1"
FT                   /translation="MQGLERLEYRGYDSAGVALVAPGMDRVRVRKKAGRLSNLVADIES
FT                   DPLPEATVAIGHTRWATNGVPNDVNAHPHSSMDGRVAIIHNGIIENASQLRLDLQAEGY
FT                   RFVSGTDTEVAAKLLGKIVDAVIAETGGPDLFEAVRRLGRMLEGAFTILAIDCRQPGVV
FT                   VGARHDSPLVVGLGEGENYLGSDVAAFVAYTRTAMEIDQDQAVMISAGGVTVTDFDGNV
FT                   VEDPTVFEVDWDASAAEKGGWDSFMDKEIHEEPAAVQRTLIGRLDDTGSINLDEVRIDE
FT                   HDFTMIDKIIVIGCGTASYAGLVAKYAIEHWVRIPVEVELAHEFRYRDPILTPRTLVVA
FT                   ISQSGETMDTLMALRHAREQGSKVLAICNTQGASIPREADAVLYTHAGPEVAVASTKAF
FT                   VAQITATYVLGLYLAQLKGTVFRDEIRQTLDSLKAMPAKIQWVLDTQPDRVQRAAEQLQ
FT                   DAQSFLFLGRHVGYPVALEGALKLKEIAYTFTEGFAAGELKHGPIALVDEGEPVVFIVP
FT                   PARGRNTLHAKVISGIEEVKARGAYIIAVAEENDKDVERYADMIFWRPECPTLMSPLVD
FT                   IVPLQLFAMDMARQKGYDVDKPRNLAKSVTVE"
FT   gene            659382..660110
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0555"
FT   CDS_pept        659382..660110
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0555"
FT                   /product="23S RNA-specific pseudouridylate synthase"
FT                   /note="COG0564 Pseudouridylate synthases, 23SRNA-specific"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0555"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47497"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47497.1"
FT                   /translation="MIEEPHIPFDLTVVYENERIIVVDKPHFLATTPRGMWYRETALMR
FT                   LRERYREPNIIPAHRLDRPTAGIVVFVRDPAARGAYQMLFQEHRTRKCYECLAPIRPLA
FT                   TPRTGTVVHGSPPRIWPLVRRSRIRKTRGVLCAQEIPGQVNAETAIELEALHARMSARM
FT                   GMSIGVYRLLPRTGKTHQLRVHMNSLGLPIVGDDFYPRIEERAYDDFSQPLQLVARSLA
FT                   FTDPFTGDPLEFSSKIELGI"
FT   gene            660148..660549
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0556"
FT   CDS_pept        660148..660549
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0556"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0556"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47498"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47498.1"
FT                   /translation="MNAQIWYVVLLSVTVIAALIGTSIVLGQSKNGPGEDHYIDLDPQM
FT                   QGEPYATPVIVGDDGVTRQKDIVHDIKQMPDDTAIVDVLYAGSKKGSKDDTKAEHMTMK
FT                   KVDVRRLGLKPGTTVTLHVVDGAITLIER"
FT   gene            complement(660556..661314)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0557"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(660556..661314)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0557"
FT                   /product="pantothenate kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.33"
FT                   /note="COG1521 Putative transcriptional regulator, homolog
FT                   of Bvg accessory factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0557"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47499"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47499.1"
FT                   /translation="MILAVDIGNTNIVIGLMEGTETVDTYRITTRSNHTSDEYGLMILQ
FT                   FLQLSNSSPDDVQDAIISSVVPKVMHSFISSMIKFLGIDPMIIGPGIKTGMNIRMDDPR
FT                   SLGADLLADCAGAYTTYGGPVLVIDMGTATTYNYVDEKGAILAGLITTGIGTAAAALAS
FT                   NTAQLPEVQITRPKSILAANTKDAMQAGLYYDCLGGIERTITQFREELDTDFKVVATGG
FT                   MSRIFDCPLIDIVDPTLIFKGMASIYAKNV"
FT   gene            661484..663235
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0558"
FT   CDS_pept        661484..663235
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0558"
FT                   /product="ABC-type dipeptide transport system periplasmic
FT                   component"
FT                   /note="COG0747 ABC-type dipeptide transport system,
FT                   periplasmic component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0558"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47500"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47500.1"
FT                   /translation="MTEPKNGLQNNNEPKPQNADNASASENKAGNASAASTDASLQAHE
FT                   KSGNTHSGWKGWVLGAIAVIIVAAIVFAVVNHTRAGKESAIQTGTPAQTVTIGLKLAPT
FT                   NLDIRNTAGSSLDQVLIGNVYEGLVSRNEENKVVPALAKSWEVSDDGLTYTFHLNKGMH
FT                   FSNGDELDADDVVWSIQQLEEKQYHDADALRNFKSISAPNADTVVITLTKPYSQLLWAL
FT                   SGRAGLVFDKDAKYVAKTQAVGSGPYKVAKFTPNNSIELVADENYWGSNKPKTKNIVIR
FT                   YFADDNAAVNALKSGDVQVLAPITYALAESALDARIETKSSDSNGTEHSKESGDPTSRF
FT                   VVKVGDGTDKYVLAMNNAKGKATADKKVREAIRYAIDHDQLIASRGGVDAKLGGPIPSL
FT                   DPGYRDLSSKYPHDIEKARELMKQAGYSADHPLKLTLTYPNTYGTELGEQLRSQLKEAY
FT                   IELKVNVVEFSTWLQDVYTDKDYDLSMVDHNESHDFSQWTRPDYYYGYDNRKVQQLYEE
FT                   AMGATNDDERDAKLAEAAQTVSEDAAADWLFNYRVATAMGKGVEGFPLNMNQTFMPLAQ
FT                   LTYTPTK"
FT   gene            663275..664237
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0559"
FT   CDS_pept        663275..664237
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0559"
FT                   /product="peptide ABC transporter permease"
FT                   /note="COG0601 ABC-type
FT                   dipeptide/oligopeptide/nickeltransport systems, permease
FT                   components"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0559"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47501"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47501.1"
FT                   /translation="MKYVLRRIAMFLVALLAISLIVFLMLRVLPGDIAAVMAGTNSPPE
FT                   RVAQLRAQMGLDKPLPQQYFEWVGGLLHGDFGMTMLTGQPVASVVASRAAITFPLIVLG
FT                   MLVALLFGIPLGYLAVRTTNRAAKALFQTIAIIGGAIPALWGGLLLILLFARGLGVFEV
FT                   FPAQGFPSRGWTDPSRALLSLVLPALTVGMIVGATIMRYTRSSLQTIASSGYVEMAMAC
FT                   GMTRRQALWHVGMRLAMPQLVSVIGLTFAEMVTGVMVIENLFALPGIGTGLVSDLGHRD
FT                   LIAVQSELFMLAAFFLVIGLLVDLTHRALDPRLGEGSNE"
FT   gene            664230..665114
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0560"
FT   CDS_pept        664230..665114
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0560"
FT                   /product="peptide ABC transporter permease"
FT                   /note="COG1173 ABC-type
FT                   dipeptide/oligopeptide/nickeltransport systems, permease
FT                   components"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0560"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47502"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47502.1"
FT                   /translation="MNRQSVRTHFRRVGIVVSTMWSRGTGRFSLIVLGLWVLVSLVSLF
FT                   WTPRSLWQTDGYNVWAKPSREHWLGTDGTGADVLSWLMAGSRTNLAIVVLTVCFALAFG
FT                   LLLVSLMVSHSTLLANGTVVAIDALISIPTVLIALMLAVPLGASILGIVLACGFGYGLN
FT                   LARVARPQAMLSARSLYVESALSNGASAARVFFTHVLTNIRPVVTVQCSLAAGTAVLAE
FT                   TGLTYLGVGVPSGVPSWGYSLASSVKFITIYPLTVVWPGLIVTVVVMALNLFGDALHDA
FT                   ADPLSNPRLRRVS"
FT   gene            665111..665908
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0561"
FT   CDS_pept        665111..665908
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0561"
FT                   /product="peptide ABC transporter ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="COG4172 ABC-type uncharacterized transport system,
FT                   duplicated ATPase component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0561"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47503"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47503.1"
FT                   /translation="MSVDLQSVNVSIAGRQIVRDVCLQIRDGQRVGLIGSSGSGKSMIA
FT                   RAIMGLLPQDTQLSGSINVNGTQTVGMNDVQLARLRGAAMGMVFQNPAASLNPLLRVRE
FT                   QIELPLKLHYDLPAQDRAERVANMAAKVGLPADVLDRFPHQLSGGQQQRVSIATALITS
FT                   PRLIIADEPTTALDSITQQQILELLVGLVDEAGASMLFVTHDFSVLASATQYCYVLREG
FT                   SIVDAGRTDALLADPADEYTAMLVTAARALSLHVDGSGGANHD"
FT   gene            665901..666689
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0562"
FT   CDS_pept        665901..666689
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0562"
FT                   /product="ABC-type oligopeptide transport system ATPase
FT                   component"
FT                   /note="COG1123 ATPase components of various
FT                   ABC-typetransport systems, contain duplicated ATPase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0562"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47504"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47504.1"
FT                   /translation="MIEEQQKPAALQANAAVKSFGRGRGRHQVLFDVNVEVWPGECLGI
FT                   IGASGSGKSTLTRIMFGLEQPDSGDVLFNGVSILGASGRAQLRSLRAASGIVYQNPFAS
FT                   LDPRWTAGRSIAEPLRLAGERDERGIGGQVSRAMELVGLEPSEFMGRYPMDMSGGQAQR
FT                   VAIARAVVKDPQVMLADEAMSAIDVAARMQILDAFAAIRERDPNMAMVLVSHDLGVVQN
FT                   IADRIVVMHEGRVVESGPSAQILEQPQQEYTRLLIAAASL"
FT   gene            complement(666779..667954)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0563"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(666779..667954)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0563"
FT                   /product="cystathionine gamma-synthase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.5.1.48"
FT                   /note="COG0626 Cystathionine
FT                   beta-lyases/cystathioninegamma-synthases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0563"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47505"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47505.1"
FT                   /translation="MTRADTNYAHDGIATRAIHAGQEPDALTGAVSTPIYMTSTFKQDG
FT                   VGGLRGGYDYSRSVNPTRTSFDEQLAAVEGAAFSMSFSSGLAAIDVLLRATMRPGDSIL
FT                   IGNDVYGGTYRLLSKVFVPWGVELDVVDATDVAALNAALGAKSYRYVWVETPSNPLLGI
FT                   TDIALTAQLAHEHGTKVVVDNTFASPILQHPLADGADAVVYSTTKYIGGHSDVVGGAVL
FT                   VNDPEVADAVAFLQNAAGAVPSPFDSWLDIRGLKTLGLRVRKHSANALEIAQWLERRPE
FT                   IERVWYPGLESHPGHEIAARQMHGGFGGMISVQLAGGPEAAQRFASSTRLFTLAESLGG
FT                   VESLIEVPAAMTHASVSGTTLEVPANLVRLSIGIEDDGDLIADLEQALQQL"
FT   gene            complement(668031..669050)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0564"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(668031..669050)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0564"
FT                   /product="cystathionine beta-synthase"
FT                   /note="COG0031 Cysteine synthase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0564"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47506"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47506.1"
FT                   /translation="MAIHTTVAELIGNTPLVELHNVTDGVRAKIAVKVEYFNPGGSSKD
FT                   RIAERIIGAAEREGKLRPGGVIVEPTSGNTGVGLALVAQQRGYRTVFVLPDKVSETKRA
FT                   VLRAYGAEVVVTPTDVEPDDPRSYYSVSDRLAREIPGAFKPNQYSNLNGPRSHYETTGP
FT                   EIWEASEGGVTHFVAGIGTGGTISGTGRYLKEVSNGAVTVIGADPEGSIYSSPANVHGY
FT                   DIEGVGEDFYPSAFDQTIPDAVEQVTDGEAFLMTRRLAAEEGLLVGGSSGMAVAAAVRY
FT                   AREHDLDESATVVVLLPDSGRGYLEKIFNDDWMIEHGYADIVARTSRPSLVDGVLLEV"
FT   gene            complement(669436..671394)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0565"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(669436..671394)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0565"
FT                   /product="ATP-dependent DNA helicase RecQ"
FT                   /note="COG0514 Superfamily II DNA helicase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0565"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47507"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47507.1"
FT                   /translation="MTNEREENSALATLRKYFGYESFRPGQAELINAILEGRDVLGVMP
FT                   TGSGKSVCYQIPSLLLHGITIVISPLISLMRDQVDGANEIGIPAAFINTTQTPDEQQQV
FT                   FDAANAGKVKLLYVAPERLETARFRAFATHADIALFAVDEAHCVSQWGQDFRSSYLAIG
FT                   EFIDSLPDRPTVAAFTATATERVRRDIVNLLGLRNPLVMVTGFDRTNLYFDMLKLNTRE
FT                   KANWIAHYVAEHADESGIVYCATRKETEALAQTLNIMVPQLRKAQGSQMEDGPIAAAYH
FT                   GGMPANVRERAQRDFVTDTVPLVVATNAFGMGIDKSNVRYVIHHNMPESIEAYYQEAGR
FT                   AGRDGEPSRCTLLWNESDIVTRRRLLDMADRNERLTPEEQEVVRRSKRQLLDAMIGYCR
FT                   TTDCLHDYMTRYFGESNGTERSADGHCIGGCVNCESTFETVDVSAVARAISMCVHDLGQ
FT                   HYGMGKVVQVLRGSKAQDLANRGLDAAPTYGRLSEVNEAKIRDVLNQMVADGFLVVSEG
FT                   RLPLVQFGPRAAETVAPTFRYEIKKSERKSKSRSSGGDAKSTKLSAGERAAAGLGANTG
FT                   VDAELFEHLRALRMQIAREIGKPPYIVFSDRALRDMAERHPHTSKEFLEVNGVGANKLE
FT                   RYGKRFMEVIRIFDNAS"
FT   gene            671696..672616
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0566"
FT   CDS_pept        671696..672616
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0566"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG2852 Uncharacterized protein conserved in
FT                   bacteria"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0566"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47508"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47508.1"
FT                   /translation="MSFEESDSLTRLREASEEAARECRRFRAEHRFGLVYVFGMTRALR
FT                   LAGVEIPRIDLSAHPRLSEQRMQLVVRNKNLEPRVRAQDANHMLAVYVWDAPMDFACLG
FT                   DDLIFTSPICTWAMLARFLSLEELIVLGDSILRRNTVHRQYSQADFKNYLIALRAVKGR
FT                   RAPRGIVKCERALTLMRPGTDSSRETKLRLCIVQHGLPMPMINHRIRAINGNVYYLDLA
FT                   YPDAKIAIEYDGMFHSGQWLHDSDRRNAIEASGWVFIQVTKTSLSDHSHRLMLVRRIAH
FT                   ELEMRTGIHYFVDAQTPLAELVKRR"
FT   gene            complement(672789..673346)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0567"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(672789..673346)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0567"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG1670 Acetyltransferases, including N-acetylases
FT                   of ribosomal proteins"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0567"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47509"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47509.1"
FT                   /translation="MPTLHTERLVLRPWRESDAATLYEYAKNPNIGPIAGWPPHQSIEE
FT                   SLDVIRNVFDGPEDYAIALADDPDTAIGAISLKLAGNSDFFPANDTTQAEMGFWIGEPF
FT                   WGNGYIPEAARELLRRGFENLGLSAIWCAYYEGNTKSARTQEKIGFEPIRVTQNVPVPL
FT                   LGETRTEHVNRMTREQWETLIA"
FT   gene            673627..673755
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0568"
FT   CDS_pept        673627..673755
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0568"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0568"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47510"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47510.1"
FT                   /translation="MRSILNMILGLDNTMSGVPVTTMNSAVTLSLMNDGADARVNN"
FT   gene            complement(673887..674090)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0569"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(673887..674090)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0569"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0569"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47511"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47511.1"
FT                   /translation="MREPDSREVLRMALGTVVFAVITVVLTGFQNGWHSLTTVRGVLDV
FT                   LVPTLLWFVGMLIFHLIRHPRM"
FT   gene            674625..674945
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0570"
FT   CDS_pept        674625..674945
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0570"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0570"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47512"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47512.1"
FT                   /translation="MHGLPSGFTEFANGEVLAQSHCHVEVRVAAAGLWLCRVPCVVLMR
FT                   GTSYLLFAAAVVVPVYCLVFWLLTGSYHPSTIAAFLLVEWLCVGVGVYMLRSVRSLDDY
FT                   AK"
FT   gene            675087..675428
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0571"
FT   CDS_pept        675087..675428
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0571"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0571"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47513"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47513.1"
FT                   /translation="MTQGMENRTMAQCEGADDKCNICPVRSWVQQHRTLLIVCFGVLGV
FT                   LLLLMLGSRKTVLNIANQPSQAGGNAAKVMVIDNHGFSMFQWLTIGNGSNNRPTNSGNT
FT                   SNCANAKRD"
FT   gene            complement(675452..675835)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0572"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(675452..675835)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0572"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0572"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47514"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47514.1"
FT                   /translation="MRQSLEQVDPQLIAHTLDEGSATDRIDLLDVLYELMERKLYPNKE
FT                   KLDDDEHTKVAWALEDGAYSVTRIRHDSLLFHALFRHFNGNEKALTDALAPSIIDELSA
FT                   DLYALMTPEMLAQRIASLLARNA"
FT   gene            676005..676406
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0573"
FT   CDS_pept        676005..676406
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0573"
FT                   /product="putative pyrophosphohydrolase"
FT                   /note="COG0494 NTP pyrophosphohydrolases includingoxidative
FT                   damage repair enzymes"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0573"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47515"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47515.1"
FT                   /translation="MEEPKLIKVVGAAIIKDGKVLCAQRGAGKSLAGYWEFPGGKIEAG
FT                   ETPQQALQREIEEELLCEIDIDKKVCTSDYLYDFGNVQLTTFLCHLIEGMPRLTEHECI
FT                   EWVEPSQMPRLRWAPVDHDAVTRISGMAF"
FT   gene            676459..679584
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0574"
FT   CDS_pept        676459..679584
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0574"
FT                   /product="superfamily II DNA/RNA helicase"
FT                   /note="COG3886 Predicted HKD family nuclease"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0574"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47516"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47516.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSQFQADNTFVRQSQSATEPLESADHGIVDGVLSGLIRQNDLAQ
FT                   ERFVPKLISNQPGSTMGDAIREELRESETFDISVAFVSENALKSMYQSFLDHAENSEKT
FT                   NRIITSTKNYFNTPKAFKELLKLQREANVEVLIWEQQSTEGVSANQPFHPKGYLFTRRM
FT                   EEGDRSYYNLYVGSSNLTSFALQNQREWNLRVSSTGEAQLIEQVREELADQVSQSVPLT
FT                   DAWLAQYEEEFRNYTPPRTQILRQTRTARIEPNAMQRDALANIRKLREEGERKAVVISA
FT                   TGTGKTYLSAFDVRQFQPKRMLYVANRDTILKSARESYQRVLGCDEGELGLLTGNSKQH
FT                   DAKYVFATVDTLRRHMMEWYEPDDFDYILIDEAHHSGANNYRSVIDYFSEADFMLGMTA
FT                   TPERTDNFDIFTLFDHNIAYEIRLQKALDENMLCPFHYYGVHEFLGADGTRVDATEGIS
FT                   KKDKQQIQYSLEELTEPSRVQYIIRKLEQYGSYDQPVTGLVFCSGVEEAERLSELFNQQ
FT                   TNQQAERNYRTVAISGKTAGRDVEGAIDRLESGDLDYIFTVDKFNEGVDIPAINQIVML
FT                   RNTESSIVFTQQLGRGLRKFPHKTCVTVIDFIGNYENNYLIPVALYGNAGDSDSARKNM
FT                   QRESIGLSSISFDEISRKQVLKSLDTASWSDMRMLRDKYSVIRNELGRIPMLTDIYRHD
FT                   PSLVMTMAQKANSYYDFARDTEAMLSRKGHDEGFADALVPIDTQGEQWLKMATEVLLVA
FT                   IRPQELVILDELIKSCAGGSVSLIPTEQLRETVARRFPASYHTAAQFESALSVLDWSFF
FT                   DASTKKSYGERALIERIGDGICLAPEFIAMLKNNATFHRFFVDNVRTGLKRFEDLLEEA
FT                   AKTGHSLQDDRGFVYEHRYKMFEVERLLGWSKQINGSSVGGYLLPKDEKSMPVFIKYAN
FT                   SQYADRFLNPQEMHWYSKDRRSTASREIKWMEEGKGNEEWSENHFIPLFVMRKADAEKL
FT                   KMYYYVGRVGSYSNLHETKRDNDGESIGLVEMDLRLTKPLSTELYQHLTGDA"
FT   gene            680209..680565
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0575"
FT   CDS_pept        680209..680565
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0575"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG3177 Uncharacterized conserved protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0575"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47517"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47517.1"
FT                   /translation="MDDLFAWWDNNDISDSVIDDIIRFHYRFLALRPFAQGTGRMSRLL
FT                   LLLQLIARGVLHEPILTMSIWLEGNIAEYRTCLDEAILRGNEQPLLMFFHDGFSDCAGA
FT                   ACNSVVSHSDSYRM"
FT   gene            680998..682965
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0576"
FT   CDS_pept        680998..682965
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0576"
FT                   /product="type I restriction-modification system protein"
FT                   /note="COG1479 Uncharacterized conserved protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0576"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47518"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47518.1"
FT                   /translation="MRKVCIMQIMAETKSLEELMPMRGNNAYIIPEYQRYYSWGEEQIE
FT                   QLFNDIQQEDPGYYVGNLLVTNHRDSESTVDVIDGQQRLITLSLFLLAVWEHATKFMDE
FT                   PQKDSGKYISEEQEELIGLRRDIKRQLLLEEKSRMPRLQLLEPDSNGYQALLGVVFGER
FT                   PVKIWHRTLPKRYKYISQKLFADEFRTPEELQSFYNKLNSIITLRVKVTGLEDALTVFS
FT                   SFNSKGKPLTLLDLLKVEFIRAGNEYLHQDSDEVLRSWDRLMSEFSDQQGNTNDAAVTQ
FT                   FLLNNYDAFENDSRSSVTKGKALRYYQRLIDGKYKKGEDYLRTMVRRAQTFAQIVMPER
FT                   AASEHREITERLSKLGKLESTQLYPLLFFLLENRSWLDLDAKRLSTLLDAMVAFYVRRN
FT                   ITLVPKSSNIRAMMLDYIREIQSKKLKGDDVVRCIVGKLGALPQINDDAVRSALLESGM
FT                   YDKNKNTTRFLLIELERRLPGSDLFNKATPDNLDEYDNKTPRWTIEHILPEGANLPEWW
FT                   KEAISPDDPSNAGEIQEQVVHMLGNLTLTPYNSNLKQLPFAADPPYQEGEANYVRSKRD
FT                   YRRDGQFVGLRENLKLNSSLTEPRQPIDEKRDWTAADIKRRTAELADAIVELFDFPEVE
FT                   APGDSAVESHLSKVTDPKAS"
FT   gene            683204..683716
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0577"
FT   CDS_pept        683204..683716
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0577"
FT                   /product="putative prophage protein"
FT                   /note="COG3600 Uncharacterized phage-associated protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0577"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47519"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47519.1"
FT                   /translation="MLASDVARHIVAHYGDAWFLTNLKLNLLVYWCQVGALRDAGAPLF
FT                   ADEIAVGECGPVIPAIWAEYEAFGSRMIRLRDEWQVKALGENTESLVASVMRELGWLTA
FT                   ADLLNLSNHPDGAWNAAREQGYESISVSHIAGSADMRREVSERTLAACVDGVERKYPNA
FT                   LRLLEHS"
FT   gene            683734..684228
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0578"
FT   CDS_pept        683734..684228
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0578"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG3654 Prophage maintenance system killer protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0578"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47520"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47520.1"
FT                   /translation="MGNAEDGAEPIALDGKQMRMDALAESVFEVYVETIRGTGLDITPT
FT                   APAAVDERILGRVQSVLGSTFLTFFGITPRERYADVFEQISDFASRFAKDHIFPDGNKR
FT                   TAVKMALAILAMHGWNVRADDAEEPERNELYQWVQSIVTGRCDAGELAAFLRGHAVRLE
FT                   D"
FT   gene            complement(684225..684704)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0579"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(684225..684704)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0579"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG1247 Sortase and related acyltransferases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0579"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47521"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47521.1"
FT                   /translation="MSNLTIRHANAGDIDAIMELLRQVNDVHAHGRPDLFIEGKTKYTP
FT                   TELAQIIADDSRPIFVATDTDSTLLGYAFCMDENHAGANNLQPVRTLYIDDICVDERAR
FT                   GKHVGTELYDHVLDYARAHGYHNVTLNAWAANPAAVKFYESLGMSVYRYGMEQIL"
FT   gene            complement(684771..685568)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0580"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(684771..685568)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0580"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG3752 Predicted membrane protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0580"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47522"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47522.1"
FT                   /translation="MTFLIIFLVALAVSAVGFHRYIWFISIGYGFSIAAIGTALLIMFG
FT                   VRHELTAVTAIMAALLVVYGLRLGGYLLAREYRSSSYHKVMQQAIDNGNNVKLPLRLLT
FT                   WVGCALLYACEASPIAFRLQNHAGTDAVAIVGAAIMGVGIILESAADLTKNRFKQQHPH
FT                   RFCDVGLFRMVRCPNYLGEIVTWTGVFVSGVTILDGAWQWIAAIGGYLCICWIMFGGAR
FT                   RLELRQNKEYADDPQYRHYSEHTPILIPFIPLHSLSNAKWLIG"
FT   gene            complement(685676..686689)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0581"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(685676..686689)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0581"
FT                   /product="glycerol dehydrogenase"
FT                   /note="COG0371 Glycerol dehydrogenase and related enzymes"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0581"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47523"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47523.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKEVRKYIEDYDHPVIITGVKSADAFLDYTGEDEFFAPVLRYDG
FT                   SSSERNARELAEQAKALDADAIIAIGAGKLSDTAKNVAEMMDVDLIIVPTLACACAAYS
FT                   PYSVDYDDEHRFLGVPVHPRNSVALLVDSAMIAQTPPEKFIGGIGDTIAKFYESDPVFA
FT                   QADDLTVFDQLSRQSARLVRDTLLSESEPALDALNQGAYDDPHVRTLIDTIIGIAGTVG
FT                   GFGGVRARESGAHTVHDGLTRIPGSAETMHGEKVAYGVLVQLITEGKEDEARDLLPFYN
FT                   KIGLPHSWKQMNLPFTDENLKTVADFAADPGSPFHAAVPDVTADQIIDAMRTVEAF"
FT   gene            687070..687570
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0582"
FT   CDS_pept        687070..687570
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0582"
FT                   /product="S-ribosylhomocysteinase"
FT                   /note="COG1854 LuxS protein involved in autoinducer AI2
FT                   synthesis"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0582"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47524"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47524.1"
FT                   /translation="MADEPNTQSKPVVESFQLDHTKVKAPYVRYIDTETGPNGDVISNY
FT                   DLRLVQPNENAIPTGGLHTIEHTIAVLLRERIPGYIDCSPFGCRTGFHLLTWGEHSTED
FT                   VAKALKESLEFIANEATWDDVPATTIESCGNYRDHSLFTAKEWAKDILAQGISSDPFER
FT                   KVV"
FT   gene            687683..688207
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0583"
FT   CDS_pept        687683..688207
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0583"
FT                   /product="Histone acetyltransferase"
FT                   /note="COG0454 Histone acetyltransferase HPA2 and related
FT                   acetyltransferases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0583"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47525"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47525.1"
FT                   /translation="MQDATNRRFRHATMKDYPQMERIYAHARELMARNGNPTQWGNAFP
FT                   KPQTVKEDIREHRAILLADTLGGKERILAQFALCPGLDPTYAKIEGAWLDNDSYVTIHR
FT                   IASSGLVRHAARDCIEWCLKHYGNVRVDTHPNNKAMQHVLESCGFARCGLIQLIDRTED
FT                   TTRIAYQRHEW"
FT   gene            688283..689650
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0584"
FT   CDS_pept        688283..689650
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0584"
FT                   /product="alanine racemase"
FT                   /note="COG0787 Alanine racemase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0584"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47526"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47526.1"
FT                   /translation="MVCMSVSALEEWQFSSEQGERNYNQALREYPAQVIVDLAALRDNM
FT                   RHLVDITNREGGPTEVMGVVKADAYGHGLVPSALAALAGGATWLGVAQAREALALRNAG
FT                   IGVDRARVLTWVNNPLHAPYDDLIAADVDLSVATLTAIQKIAEAARAVGKPARVHIKVD
FT                   TGFGRNGFTLAQIDSAIDLLLPLVDEGVFEIVGQWSHLAVADAPAVGEFVEKTDEQIRV
FT                   FEEFTSRLHARGIEPRIRHLANTAATLSRPEIHYDLVRPGVALYGYEADPAMGTPSKYE
FT                   LRPAMTLQAQLSSVKNVGAGEGLSYGRVYVTDEPTSAAIVPVGYADGIHRSASGFNEAG
FT                   SKHVNKPGAPVRVMTRDGARIFHVSGRVCMDQFILDLHGDAENMGVHIGDTVELFGPGR
FT                   GEDYLEPTADDWARAADTISYEIFTCLRNRVPRLYANAFEVLDETDLGKLDQSTLL"
FT   gene            689760..691841
FT                   /gene="dnaG"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0585"
FT   CDS_pept        689760..691841
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dnaG"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0585"
FT                   /product="DNA primase"
FT                   /note="COG0358 DNA primase (bacterial type)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0585"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47527"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47527.1"
FT                   /translation="MAGMIKKEDIERVRNAADLYDIVSATVALKPSGVGAYVGLCPFHD
FT                   ERTPSFNVRPSVGSWHCFGCGRGGDVFRFVQEQENIDFREAVELLADKYHIELHYENAG
FT                   GANDSHRGTKRARLLEANEEAQKFFVSQILTEEALPARKLLAGRNFSQQDCARFGCGYA
FT                   PQGWDNLVRHLADKGFTQQEMLDAGLARQGARGIYDYFRGRATWPIRDSTGRTLGFGAR
FT                   KLYDDDSIAAKYINTPDTQLYHKNQVLYGIDLAKPQIVKKRQVVIVEGYTDVMAMHLAG
FT                   VDTAVATCGTAFGEEHAKIVRRLISDDSLGGVQLTGPLRVEGEPLSSRIVFTFDGDAAG
FT                   QKAALHAFGLDSSFQTQTFVAVADNNLDPCDLRIERGDDALRALVVNARPLYDFVIDVA
FT                   IGKFDTQYGTGQMGAVKAVAPLIARIKDKSLLDLYTRKAARRIGIDLTILQREVQSARR
FT                   AQHVPNEDAYASRQRGYDRNYEREREQPPMNEARMREIERGNARSQHFHRIDDNVFITE
FT                   MQFMATLVQIPRAVNAELFKALTVHCFSTPVFQTMFEAVEAAGGLPEPGTSPGQWLHAL
FT                   TKAGGPLLAPVITELAVMNLPLPQNMANGNAAQTGQQEPGSQSAQPMPEASAEQRQYAN
FT                   QLTASLIDTGYMRRIGILRQQASRATNTHDQIRLFGAITEVERERKDLQSQIFGSAAG"
FT   gene            692056..693249
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0586"
FT   CDS_pept        692056..693249
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0586"
FT                   /product="transport protein"
FT                   /note="COG0471 Di- and tricarboxylate transporters"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0586"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47528"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47528.1"
FT                   /translation="MRHRVGAFLRGETILIVATLLALISCFIVPPDWHYREYVHVSTIA
FT                   QLICLMLVVCGLQRVGVFRIIGAKLLEHVDTARGLVLTFISLTFFSSMLITNDVALLTF
FT                   VPFALAVLKMAKMEDRAILVCTLMTIGANTGSMLTPIGNAHNLYFKALTGMSTGHFLAV
FT                   MGPYTAVSAAMLIAITCIVFRGRRLEGISGMDSKSIEHGVLAPDSTKPQPDEIHVTGYG
FT                   AGYGGWRVIVYAITFIVCVLAVGDLIPLWVMCVVVFAVMMVCDRRSFRHADWGLPLTFI
FT                   MFFIFIGNMRRVPEFAQLAQQCVGVHPLGVSILFSQVISNVPTSLLLAGFSNAYVPLII
FT                   GTNLGGLGTLIASMASLVTYKHFTKMYPNQKGKYLKEYTSFCALFVLVLFGLSCILE"
FT   gene            693427..693500
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0587"
FT   tRNA            693427..693500
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0587"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Arg"
FT   gene            complement(693551..695398)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0588"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(693551..695398)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0588"
FT                   /product="1-deoxy-D-xylulose-5-phosphate synthase"
FT                   /note="COG1154 Deoxyxylulose-5-phosphate synthase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0588"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47529"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47529.1"
FT                   /translation="MTHDLLSQVLSPSDVKLLDPTQLDALCAQIRETLVEYGKRYGGHI
FT                   GSNLGLVEACVALHVVFESPLDKIVFDVSHQSYVHKMLTGRAEAFRRAELFGTVTGFTN
FT                   PGESEHDHFVLGHTGTSISLACGMAKERDMVRAAGGTAQTNNVIAVIGDGALSSAIAFE
FT                   GLNNAAEQGGNMIILVNDNEMSIAENHGGMYATLAAMRESHGRGERNLFRDFGLDYRYV
FT                   EHGNDVHELIRAFEEVHGIDHPVVVHIHTTKGLGLDAEDAAQGVCEGRCEANHWQNPLS
FT                   RADSSLGARKYYGGLAMASLERRFATEPGLVVISPATPGSNGITQDFRERAGAHYVDTG
FT                   ITEEHAVAFASGIAKAGGRPVVATSATFFQRTFDQLQQELALNDTPVTLLSFGAGLSDA
FT                   DNTHSGAFDIAMFGNIPGLTCLAPTSRRMFLDMLGWSTSARNTHPVVIRVPGDTILKDE
FT                   RAGELDPEASLAPQKTDLLKPWFGYDVVSDGTDVAVLGLGNAFATAHAVVERLADSSPA
FT                   IAATLINPLQFSSLDEQTLRSLAEDHRVVVTLEDGQLEGGWGEKITAFYANMMPDCTMR
FT                   VLNFGADKEFTDRTPLAELNSRYGMTVESICSRIHGLLD"
FT   gene            695658..696155
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0589"
FT   CDS_pept        695658..696155
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0589"
FT                   /product="phosphoribosylaminoimidazole carboxylasecatalytic
FT                   subunit"
FT                   /note="COG0041 Phosphoribosylcarboxyaminoimidazole (NCAIR
FT                   mutase)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0589"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47530"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47530.1"
FT                   /translation="MTANKPQVAVIMGSASDWETMRYACEMLDRFEVPYMKQVVSAHRT
FT                   PELMGEFAHNARANGLKIIIAGAGGAAHLPGMVAAQTTLPVIGVPVRSHALSGWDSLLS
FT                   IVQMPGGIPVATTAVGNSGATNAGLLAVSMLSMNDERLADALQAYRDELKEKVEQSNAE
FT                   LI"
FT   gene            696139..697290
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0590"
FT   CDS_pept        696139..697290
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0590"
FT                   /product="phosphoribosylaminoimidazole carboxylase
FT                   ATPasesubunit"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.1.21"
FT                   /note="COG0026 Phosphoribosylaminoimidazole
FT                   carboxylase(NCAIR synthetase)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0590"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47531"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47531.1"
FT                   /translation="MPSLSDETGGQITRLLPGATIGIVGGGQLGRMMALAAKYMGFRIG
FT                   TLDPTPDCPTAQVADFQIVADYDDQDAIHELAERSDVLTYEFENVDADALDAVRDIVAI
FT                   PQGTDLLRVTQNRIAEKTFINDHGIATAPWRPVGSRAELDAALAEIGYPAVLKTCEGGY
FT                   DGHGQIVLRTPDDLAEVWPDEGFPQAILEGFVDFAFEASILVSGNGDDYQTFPIVRNIH
FT                   RDNILHLTLAPADVDEQVARTAHELALELARGFKLAGTLAIELFVKADGTVIVNELAPR
FT                   PHNSGHYTIEACDFDQFDMHVLGIAGWNLPTPRLLSPAVMVNVLGQHIAPTQAVEPMHP
FT                   EWHVHDYGKAEAKFNRKMGHITVLCENPRDAAQSLEQTGCWDC"
FT   gene            697331..697732
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0591"
FT   CDS_pept        697331..697732
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0591"
FT                   /product="metal uptake regulator ferric uptake regulator
FT                   protein"
FT                   /note="COG0735 Fe2+/Zn2+ uptake regulation proteins"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0591"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47532"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47532.1"
FT                   /translation="MGERNTRQKDVIREALQGADDFISAQQLHARLEDAGEHIALATVY
FT                   RQLGTMADAKQVDTVRLNGQQLFRLCNAGGHHHHLMCVSCGRTVEIDPPSEAWLQSVAQ
FT                   QHDFTIESHTLEVFGLCADCRAARGDCAA"
FT   gene            complement(697833..700601)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0592"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(697833..700601)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0592"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG2898 Uncharacterized conserved protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0592"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47533"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47533.1"
FT                   /translation="MSATDSNDGVASGQTQAAAKPPTSPKPPKAPKRYAAQPVSNQLLN
FT                   DIRRWIHEQSFALWVTFGFIMINVCWWAWYNIEHHKMPRHALTTSLHEFNVGHLIASLF
FT                   LTGSVFQMIVDALLILLVLCLAEPYLGKSRTAAISLVSAASGTLVGLIICSAISAMLGE
FT                   RAEVLNISFTLSPVVLVIGALMAATAFSYQLWRRRIRIIGYTAIMVVVLYGGNPGDYCV
FT                   LFAAIIGQIIGRAIAGKPIEAEQWHWQYSSSQEIRRIFGAIGVVLALGPMVATSSRSHA
FT                   GPLVSVALVLSPESVNTGVLAACMHGHVVDGCLQQYSLMRASQPGDVVRSVLPLLVMLA
FT                   LAWGMWLGRRTAAISSIVFYAASAFFAISYYLLPYSLDDQLHITMGNIPRMILVNALIP
FT                   LIYAIAVIIELPHFSIRTKPRTLRRCVAAIVIAFVVCSAIYLLFACLRPQDFTPHPNVG
FT                   MVLREWPARFLPIGYLTDSSISFIAVTPLASLVLQGVGIVFWIVLVVVSFAWLNASIDY
FT                   DHKAHALAEELVEDGGESMSFMTTWEGNEYWLSPSKRSAVAYRVLNHIALTTTGPFGDP
FT                   DEWMSDMDEFARYCSDHSWSPVFYAIHEEAKDHLQQLGWHSIVVGDEMLIDPQSWKTTG
FT                   KKWQDIRTAINKAKREGIVDEMSTYDEAPHEVQVQIEEISEQWSEGKALPEMKFTLGGV
FT                   EELKDPRVQVLYAIDSDGIVQAVTSWLPTFNNGRVIGWTLDFMRYRSGSYNGIMEFLIA
FT                   RMAQRMHDQGVADPSNQVQFVSLSAAPLTGLKNFTDAKSDDSSNVDGTTMLQHSLALVA
FT                   DLLEPAYGFKSLYNFKKKFQPIERPVYISYSDSALLANLGIAIIRAYLPALTFRDALGM
FT                   LSSFKPAKPKDDGKATGHGQPAGSPRDAAHESEVHDAKGGKPVDDQAGEPR"
FT   gene            complement(700598..701971)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0593"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(700598..701971)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0593"
FT                   /product="Putative esterase"
FT                   /note="COG0627 Predicted esterase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0593"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47534"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47534.1"
FT                   /translation="MAGIKDWFYAIDVISGWFPVTIWTLVAIGIVVLLICQRKGESRKR
FT                   FLRQLGIGLLAGIVGLAATYVCSDVLLLFGVSLGWPVIIAIGVGVFLFAFMIAAAVMTH
FT                   GWLRVLSIVMIPVTLLATAVRANAIYGEYQTMGSLFDYSPYPHISTLDLSLNTISVREW
FT                   NEQAVAKSRNTTQIPQSGKLVHVDIPNPKSGFKAREALVWLPPAAFAKHPPKLPVMVMF
FT                   AGQPGSPTRFFTASNAIEVLGRFAAEHHGLAPIVVSPDQNTAATRNSLCADTTKWGKAE
FT                   TYLAQDVPDWIKANLPVNDKASQWTIGGFSQGGTCATQLAPNHPNIYGNVLAVDGEVAP
FT                   TEGSVDHMVEAYFSGDKAAYERQVPQNAIRNNAPSKQLMILGAGARDGESVDNIRKIGD
FT                   TARENGWTVFRFAVSNWGHDWHAVNAVFAVALPYLCERMGLGNENVQFPTDSEVKEIS"
FT   gene            complement(702164..703426)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0594"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(702164..703426)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0594"
FT                   /product="phosphoribosylamine--glycine ligase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.4.13"
FT                   /note="COG0151 Phosphoribosylamine-glycine ligase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0594"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47535"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47535.1"
FT                   /translation="MKVLVIGSGAREHAIAYTLLKGASVEEVTVAPGNPGMELDGIRTL
FT                   SLNPSNQAALIDFVRNNDYDWVFVGPEVPLIEGIVDALAAAGIKAFGPSKAAAQIEGSK
FT                   DFAKRLMERHNIPTAAYRTFDDLRSATDYVNEHGAPIVVKADGLAAGKGVTVAMDVETA
FT                   LDALNDIFVDHRFGSAGARVVIEDYLEGQEFSLMSFVNGTEFWPMPISQDHKRAYDNDE
FT                   GPNTGGMGAYSPVPQIGQDVVDEALETIVKPTVEAMASEGTPFVGILYAGLIATADGPK
FT                   VIEFNARFGDPETEVILPRLHSDLGQAIQAMLDGEAPEFTWLEEGTTLGVVLAADGYPT
FT                   NVLKGAKVPQFKTGTDSHVFYAGVKREGDDLVADSGRVLLVEVSADDIPSARKKVYEIL
FT                   DNADTAGMFYRHDIGAKALQA"
FT   gene            complement(703474..704508)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0595"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(703474..704508)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0595"
FT                   /product="phosphoribosylaminoimidazole synthetase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.3.1"
FT                   /note="COG0150 Phosphoribosylaminoimidazole
FT                   (AIRsynthetase)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0595"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47536"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47536.1"
FT                   /translation="MPQAYENAGVSVEAGYEVVKRIKSHVARTNRPGVVSGIGGFGGLF
FT                   DLASLGYNEPVLISGTDGVGTKLVIAKLMDKHDTIGIDCVAMCVNDVVAQGAQPLFFLD
FT                   YIACGKNDPAVLEQVVSGVADGCVQAGAALIGGETAEMPGMYDEDEYDLAGFTVGCVER
FT                   SKIVDGSTIEAGDVLIGLPSTGVHSNGFSLVRKALFEQAGYTVHTRLPELDDRELGDVL
FT                   LTPTKIYVKALMPLFEANLVRGVAHITGGGFIENVPRMLPEGLAASIELGSWPVPPIFD
FT                   VIEKAGDVDHMEMYNIFNMGLGMVVAIRPDRVDEAMNLLEHAGEKAYRVGHVIEQVNER
FT                   VDLA"
FT   gene            complement(704585..706141)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0596"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(704585..706141)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0596"
FT                   /product="amidophosphoribosyltransferase"
FT                   /note="COG0034 Glutamine
FT                   phosphoribosylpyrophosphateamidotransferase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0596"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47537"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47537.1"
FT                   /translation="MSAELEEIHEECGIFGVWGHPDAARLTYFGLHALQHRGQEGAGIV
FT                   SNDHGHLVGHRGLGLLTQVFQDEKDIQRLQGDAAIGHVRYATAGSGGIDNIQPFVFRFH
FT                   DGDMALCHNGNLTNCFSLRRALEDEGAIFHSNSDTEVLMHLIRRSMRSGITDKLQEALN
FT                   TVHGGFAYLIMTEHEMIGALDPNGFRPLSLGRMTNGAYVLASETCALDVVGAERIRDIQ
FT                   PGEMIVIDDSGYRTQTYTSRTQLSICSMEYIYFARPDSDIYGVNVHSARKRMGARLAQE
FT                   SPVDADMVIGVPNSSLSAASGYSEEAGLPNEMGLIKNQYVARTFIQPTQALREQGVRMK
FT                   LSAVKSVVKGKRIAVIDDSIVRGTTSKRIVQLLKEAGAAEVHMRISSPPLKYPCFYGID
FT                   ISTTQELIAAKKSVEEIREFIGADSLAFLSVDGLIESIGLHADAPYGGLCVAYFNGDYP
FT                   TALDDYEEGFLNSLTPEDRVTLPGYNGKKTMYEGTEYTMMQKPFGEHASQEPTEYLVPN
FT                   I"
FT   gene            706394..707872
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0597"
FT   CDS_pept        706394..707872
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0597"
FT                   /product="DNA-repair protein"
FT                   /note="COG0389 Nucleotidyltransferase/DNA polymerase
FT                   involved in DNA repair"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0597"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47538"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47538.1"
FT                   /translation="MAVDLKSFYASAECVARGLDPLDANLVVADVSRTSKTICLAVSPA
FT                   LKSFGLGSRARLFEVEERVGVLNEQRRLRAPGHRLAGSSVSAAQLQADPRLGIEYIAAK
FT                   PRMSYYLDTSAKIYGIYLNYASKEDIHVYSVDEVFIDVTKYLKYFGCSAHELARRIVAD
FT                   ILEQTGITATAGIGANLYLAKVAMDIVAKHIPADEDGVRIAELDERRYRELLWSHRPLT
FT                   DFWRVGRGIARKLERQGIMTMGDIARCSLGRAGEYYNEDLLYRFFGVNAETLIDHAWGW
FT                   EPCTIADIKAYTPENSSLSIGQVLARPYPHTQAHTVASEMADCLAQDLAAKGAVTDQVV
FT                   LTVGFDRESLMDGRYLGPVGKDHYGRPVPKSVHGSCDLGRFTSSATAIRQAVVDVFERI
FT                   ADSRLYVRRLTVVAGRVRMLGETQTFEQPSLFEDLEGSQTQQQATADRKELSLQRTVNA
FT                   LRSRFGAASVIKGVNLDEGATGMERSKQIGGHAA"
FT   gene            707869..708282
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0598"
FT   CDS_pept        707869..708282
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0598"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0598"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47539"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47539.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLENLHRYDDIIDLPHHRSTKHRHMSNLERAVQFMPFAALKGHD
FT                   ERVREVSSTPCTRIALADDERETLNDRLVEVIGQLESHPYASITYFQPEGGRDAGEYMT
FT                   AEGAVRRFDQMRRVIVMEDGTRIALVNIVDIRC"
FT   gene            708289..709572
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0599"
FT   CDS_pept        708289..709572
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0599"
FT                   /product="GTPase protein"
FT                   /note="COG3597 Uncharacterized protein/domain associated
FT                   with GTPases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0599"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47540"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47540.1"
FT                   /translation="MKVLCAHGVAFVRAYDGVMAYDNGNVIDVRANTTLSTENAIKGNV
FT                   LVLGNSGVGKSTLINAVIGDTVAKTSFGTRGTTSELAVYESPTVPFRVIDSIGFEPSPI
FT                   KSLRAVHAVRKWSKASAKEGHEHNKIDVIWFCVDGTAAKLFPETIRNLSTAVSMWRSVP
FT                   IITVITKSYSKPDRELNVQMVRQAFAGQRMERNLRAIIPVVAQTYVIDETAFAGPEGIS
FT                   DLIDETMKAMPEGMRGGSHDLMAFKLTRKRVLAQGLIGACVAAGATVGAVPIPIADSLV
FT                   LSPLELGELHGLARLYGIDKDEGSKQFLDSIVQVGTASVVAHSAISAVKSIPGVNIAAS
FT                   VLNAIVAASIIAALGEGAVIAFEQVYSGKRSVNDVTWVQNLMQEQFGEGFLGKVSGVAQ
FT                   ASAKAGDAKDMREMIVELVKAAFMNRGE"
FT   gene            709735..710406
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0600"
FT   CDS_pept        709735..710406
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0600"
FT                   /product="putative secreted protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0600"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47541"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47541.1"
FT                   /translation="MDGNNDAGRSIPAISKKWKIAGVVIAALSCMVVGCLLMLGFYSLF
FT                   PGTMPAFLKEKVGTSDTQVIRSMERTKEVALLRLGITGIISQENKSHFFNMEIPGTERA
FT                   RFIQYTFDAKLGFEGKDVSIKETGKNTFDVEIPEFKFIGYDHPEYRMIVEQNGALSFGT
FT                   QQIDSLDMINNILTEKTKQEYVDSNRDLLEEQAKSFYASIVMGVNPEAKLNFTFQTPKG
FT                   S"
FT   gene            complement(710574..711083)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0601"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(710574..711083)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0601"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG3467 Predicted flavin-nucleotide-binding protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0601"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47542"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47542.1"
FT                   /translation="MRRADREVRSFEEIIDILRNCTEVRVAYQDAQGLTIVPVNFAFVY
FT                   NNDDSSHNLRLLMHSATQGRKIEAIHASGNALPVAFEMDCDSLIYTGRTPCATSTAYRS
FT                   IIGTGVASLLNDEHEKIDALKLLMKQRTDMHNVELLPRQVSKVAVWQIISTEFTAKAHP
FT                   LPSDMR"
FT   gene            complement(711268..711864)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0602"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(711268..711864)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0602"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG1396 Predicted transcriptional regulators"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0602"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47543"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47543.1"
FT                   /translation="MDAHELTQAAFVSELNKQYLSRFHQKDVSRWLNSGNKTSTGTIGF
FT                   PKYETMAMIADFFGVDVGYLTGETDETSFDLEHASEYLGMSGESVAALRGWIIGEDADS
FT                   QMRNYRSETLNALFESPKFASVASKLLTLHEMSTLWKSNPERFNTLMESLASDSDLPDD
FT                   LTFQLIIGAFYGMASESFSTLLKDAYPTPTEQATA"
FT   gene            complement(711993..712169)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0603"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(711993..712169)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0603"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0603"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47544"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47544.1"
FT                   /translation="MAAFLSDEVVRTAGWTAKPSGLAFLVIKGHVFFANPSSICMNARN
FT                   FNDSDELLHLESI"
FT   gene            712168..712311
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0604"
FT   CDS_pept        712168..712311
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0604"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0604"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47545"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47545.1"
FT                   /translation="MFAQIASMILRGIREFDEVARELEKDISGDGSQQTNSGQSTDAKT
FT                   ER"
FT   gene            712415..713953
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0605"
FT   CDS_pept        712415..713953
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0605"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0605"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47546"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47546.1"
FT                   /translation="MADQIYMASVESTYAAMEQMLQFSAVLDVVSRNADERTVTFSVPG
FT                   INGLFTAKVAEGDAAGSSKVTVTAPIDGGDKAQESVAKFYKDLGDQLMVQGAVQSAPQQ
FT                   TPVFDAQNQPTQTFQAPVPAAAGNGGNPAQGTKNKFVAMLTDTNTGKTSVMAIAAAVVS
FT                   AVFLIFGFVSLGMHPPVVVGIIFAVVAAVLCALAYTKTQPGREHGRMLTVVAAGVTVVA
FT                   LTLSLVGAAGGSKSHGSMKEASSSSSPSSSDDDPFCKPISWPSAGVGAKAPKPNSLKGY
FT                   VWTDDADYVNIKLCDVDDAAYTDYLNKVKDSGFVEDYKSTSGDYSAKDSEGNFIDLTFF
FT                   SSLTELDVTVKSAERYQNDLSEKEKQEEEAEAKKKAEEEAKNKAEAEKAAAEEAKKAEE
FT                   EQKRLAEEEKKLKEEAAEKQNTQSNAANGVTPDVKEALDGYETFMNKYCDFMEKYAKEG
FT                   RPAGMLTDYLEMLNEYTDYTQKLSNLDQSAWTDADMNYFIEVTNRVNQRLASVS"
FT   gene            713979..714707
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0606"
FT   CDS_pept        713979..714707
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0606"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0606"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47547"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47547.1"
FT                   /translation="MSASTPAVNRVPVARQTFRAPVAEVYAALVQTLHFSAGFDVVAND
FT                   DVTHSVRFRLPNDNGEYEARVIADGMHSAVIIEAPAGTAGGSAAYSRLYRELAEQIVAQ
FT                   STVVPHDVIAKRRFRQAIVADNDGPRSKWAIGAVVFACGALLGALAMFSDLRPDWQVCV
FT                   TLIVSLFVVCGIAFAVTGRNGKVSGRNLVLIAFAISCLASVLLLCATIVVQIRYSTTLA
FT                   ISETMAQTASALPLEMPKQQ"
FT   gene            714748..715197
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0607"
FT   CDS_pept        714748..715197
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0607"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0607"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47548"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47548.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKKSLAGPRALTIIGSLAMLVSLVLPYATSSNDTMTAFTIAERW
FT                   KEMQSVANMSVGVSEIILVMIIAIAIFTVLALIFALAAKGIPTLVFVVLAILAYVYFNL
FT                   SFTPYGSYGFGFGVYLFYVAAIAVIAGSIWMIAIKRHNKAAIPNM"
FT   gene            715271..715855
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0608"
FT   CDS_pept        715271..715855
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0608"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0608"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47549"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47549.1"
FT                   /translation="MRSVNLLPNEGIVAQFDSVRCESPDFKGCESGELTFTTMSLIFSY
FT                   TQVKVFGKDIEHTFLWALHDIKVVDGRPQLIIDKGDAHQCDILLRKGKLELRMDSHADL
FT                   VTLANGINKLITGNDEDIVGAPKTFISGIASMLSDAGKEVTEAFGLRNTANPKSAESKM
FT                   VSRACAGCGAPLHGRQGTSVTCEYCGRSEQL"
FT   gene            715887..717119
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0609"
FT   CDS_pept        715887..717119
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0609"
FT                   /product="Putative virion core protein"
FT                   /note="COG4260 Putative virion core protein (lumpy skin
FT                   disease virus)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0609"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47550"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47550.1"
FT                   /translation="MALIRAFAGALSGTFADQWLDIITVGQFDEHAVLMPGIYQETNRD
FT                   RGSNTKHSEAVISNGSRIYVPENTAAFIFDQSGIENIITESGGYEYRTGGTDSVFAGNG
FT                   IGKSIFEQIGERFKYGGEPVANKRIAFVNLREIRGIKFGTPAPLMYHDRFYQTDLEIRA
FT                   RGMMSVQVVNPLAFIRQFVPPNVDYISFDDPNTKSQILSEFMQSFSVALNSLSNEYRIS
FT                   ALPSQANSIALAISGDSSNAGTWESRFGLHLVGIGIESIEFTDESRELVKQYSSNRMNL
FT                   SAYENISQQASNIAAQQKIAEGVQQNGFGDMGGMMLGLGFAQGVNPMTGAMPGQSVPTQ
FT                   TNPAAAAAVAADAQGTVAQAAAQPPAAQGTQSAMSVTEQMEALKSLKELLDAGILTQEE
FT                   FNVKKRQILGL"
FT   gene            complement(717421..721155)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0610"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(717421..721155)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0610"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG0046 Phosphoribosylformylglycinamidine (FGAM
FT                   synthase, synthetase domain)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0610"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47551"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47551.1"
FT                   /translation="MVFRVHVEKKPGFDVEAQQLTNELRTILGIESLNNVRIINRYDVE
FT                   GISEELFGQTIPTVFSEPQVDNVSIELPDVSGDTVFAVESLPGQFDQRADSASECIQLI
FT                   SQGERPTVRSARVYVLDGQLGDDDLAAIKKYVINPVETREAGLETRETLATYAPTPQPV
FT                   EVLDGFREMDDAQLAEFIADRGLAMDEADLRFVREYFQGEQRDPTITEIKVIDTYWSDH
FT                   CRHTTFGTELDSVEIDDAVVKAAFDKYMAMRHELGRDEKPVCLMDMGTIGAKWLKKNGV
FT                   LTGLDESEEINACTVKVKVDVNGESEDWLFLFKNETHNHPTEIEPFGGAATCIGGCIRD
FT                   PLSGRSYVYQAMRVTGAADPRVPISETLEGKLPQRKLVTTAAHGYSSYGNQIGLATGQV
FT                   NEIYHPGYVAKRMEIGAVVGATPASHVRRETPAPGDKIILLGGRTGRDGIGGATGSSKA
FT                   HNVESLELDGAEVQKGNAPVERKLQRLFRRGDACRLIKRCNDFGAGGVSVAVGEIADGL
FT                   HVDLNQVPKKYDGLDGTELAISESQERMAVDVAAEDVDEFLKYAAEENLEAVVIATVTE
FT                   DPRMVMEWNGEPIVDLSREFLASNGAAKHQDAHVPQQGSYRAPFSSGSLSERMNEMLSD
FT                   INIASNKGLSERFDSTIGAATVLMPFGGKEQLTPAEAMVAKFPVFGETTTASAMAWGFN
FT                   PFLMERNQYTGAYMSVVESLAKLVAAGFEHEKAYLTFQEYFEKLRDEPERWGKPLAAVL
FT                   GALMAQVDLGVGAIGGKDSMSGSFEDLDVPPTLVSFAVAVGDMNRATSPEFKHPGDRVV
FT                   RIAPRYLADGITPDKDALLEVFSTIENLVTDGDALAISTPAYGGTAEALFKMCVGNRIG
FT                   VALDDSIAVDDLFAPAYGSFIVELAPSANMPTVSNLVEIGPIGETTADYVFHAAGETLD
FT                   LANLQEVWENGIASVFPYRSGETDAEAEAVDAISFETMEPTVYKGAKIAKPRVIIPVFP
FT                   GNNCEYDTAAAFERAGAEAQTLIVNNLTPSAVAESTQALVDAIHNSQIIMIPGGFSGGD
FT                   EPDGSAKFITAFFRAPAVTEAVRDLLNNRDGLMLGICNGFQALIKLGLVPFGDIVPMTA
FT                   ECPTLTFNTIGRHQSRLVRTRVASNLSPWLAKTEVGDMHTIAISHGEGRFVASDGMLDQ
FT                   LIANGQVATQYVDEHGVPSMDLSVNPNGSMLAIEGITSPDGRVFGKMGHSERTGDGLYR
FT                   NVPGNIYQPIFEAGVEYFG"
FT   gene            complement(721265..722017)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0611"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(721265..722017)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0611"
FT                   /product="phosphoribosylaminoimidazole-succinocarboxamidesynthase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.2.6"
FT                   /note="COG0152Phosphoribosylaminoimidazolesuccinocarboxami
FT                   de (SAICAR synthase)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0611"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47552"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47552.1"
FT                   /translation="MQKLDKLYEGKAKKLYATDDPDVLWVEYMNQATAGNGAKKAQIEG
FT                   KGELNNQITSVIFDLLKARGIDSHFVKRISDTEQLVRKMDMYPLEIIMRNTAAGSFAKR
FT                   YGVEEGTALDKPILEFCVKSDELGDPFINDDGIVALGIASEEELDEISRQARAVNDALK
FT                   DIFSKIDVQLVDFKIEEGKTGDGRILLADEITPDTCRLWDLKDGSGQIEHLDKDLFRRD
FT                   LGNIIPAYEEIYDRLVKLAEAEGVERAE"
FT   gene            complement(722154..723395)
FT                   /gene="purT"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0612"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(722154..723395)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="purT"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0612"
FT                   /product="phosphoribosylglycinamide formyltransferase 2"
FT                   /note="COG0027 Formate-dependent
FT                   phosphoribosylglycinamideformyltransferase (GAR
FT                   transformylase)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0612"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47553"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47553.1"
FT                   /translation="MILGTPFGEHPTRILMLGSGELGKEVTISLMRLGAWVCAADSYNG
FT                   APAAQVAHEARVLDMANADALRNVIGDVKPDIVIPEIEAIATDVLFEAEQAGIRVVPSA
FT                   AIASICMDRERLRQLAADELGLPTTKFEFAGSLQELKEAATRIGFPCVVKPVMSSSGHG
FT                   QSVVRSADKIEDAWNEAQTGRRAHGEGDVSRVIIEQLVDLDYELTMLTVSSSAGIVVCE
FT                   PIGQRQESGDYRDSWQPAAVEPDHRQEVKRIATQAVQGLIAHAGTDTAWGVFGVELFVL
FT                   KDGTVLFNEVSPRPHDTGMVTMISQYLSEFDLHARAVLGIPVSKAHIGLDLPKYYGAAS
FT                   HAIVVEGNGEVEFSNLQTALATPGTDLRIFSKPRVEGHRRMGVTLAIGSDIDEARIKAN
FT                   ECAQNLRIVVNPAK"
FT   gene            723521..724723
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0613"
FT   CDS_pept        723521..724723
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0613"
FT                   /product="glycosyltransferase"
FT                   /note="COG0438 Glycosyltransferase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0613"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47554"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47554.1"
FT                   /translation="MEAHNEAASPQSASDNATDRPLTIALVVDTFGNRGNGTSNSALQW
FT                   AQELERQGHKVRLVGINAPEYPARENHIPLVSWISAKQQMHFAQPSATLFDRAFDGVDV
FT                   VHIYTPFKFGRHAMAAARAKGLPVTAGFHVQPENVMYSAGPARWIPGMDRFIYWLFRRW
FT                   LYSRVDAIHVPTNLGKQLLLDHGYAKPIFVISNGYAPRFIPKEQRKGDAAPQIPVRIIA
FT                   SGRLSNEKNHVELIEAICRCAHADDIHLTIAGTGPIRNKLVRFAKRKLKRPASIGFHKN
FT                   STMPQLLRSADLLVHPSIADLESVSVIEGMASGLVPVIADSKLSAAGQFSLCPQSSYPV
FT                   GDVDALAERIDWWIDHPRELNTWGDTYARHTKDTYSVEESVRRFVEMERQIISDHTVSS
FT                   R"
FT   gene            complement(724792..725817)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0614"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(724792..725817)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0614"
FT                   /product="low specificity-threonine aldolase"
FT                   /note="COG2008 Threonine aldolase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0614"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47555"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47555.1"
FT                   /translation="MLSFENDYSSTAAPQIVARMQAMANEQNSGYGKDQYCDAAANKIR
FT                   KACDAAQADVWFLVGGTQTNQTVLSAITPQYAGVVCPESAHINTHEAGAIEATGHKVLA
FT                   LPQHDGKITGEQLDEYCQSFENDLNHEHMVYPGCVYISQPTEYGTVYTREELASISQVA
FT                   HDHNLPLYVDGARLGMALTADMNDVQLPDLARLADVFTIGGTKCGTMFGEAVVFPRGNS
FT                   PRNFTTIVKQHGALLAKGWLLGLQFDTLFTDDLYFKLAKHANAEADKIRKALFEKHYDI
FT                   EYISQTNQIFIVVTTQRAQELTKSVKLGFMEQVDADHVMLRICTSWATTDEQVDELIKL
FT                   L"
FT   gene            complement(726022..726097)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0615"
FT   tRNA            complement(726022..726097)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0615"
FT                   /product="tRNA-His"
FT   gene            726588..726722
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0616"
FT   CDS_pept        726588..726722
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0616"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0616"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47556"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47556.1"
FT                   /translation="MDARPVGDSKPRHAAESEKCVPYVMAGEWWNIPFAPLLSMVMGS"
FT   gene            727061..727369
FT                   /gene="rpsL"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0617"
FT   CDS_pept        727061..727369
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsL"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0617"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S12"
FT                   /note="COG0048 Ribosomal protein S12"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0617"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47557"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47557.1"
FT                   /translation="MALKGSPLRRGVCTRVYTTTPKKPNSALRKVARVRLSSGIEVTAY
FT                   IPGEGHNLQEHSIVLVRGGRVKDLPGVRYHIVRGALDTQGVKDRKQGRSLYGAKKAK"
FT   gene            727375..727845
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0618"
FT   CDS_pept        727375..727845
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0618"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S7"
FT                   /note="COG0049 Ribosomal protein S7"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0618"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47558"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47558.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRKGPSKKHQVLPDPIYGSIVVAQLINKILLDGKKSIAEDIVYS
FT                   ALDMVKDKTDQEPVAVLKRALDNIRPSLEVRSRRVGGATYQVPVEVKPARANTLSLRWL
FT                   TDFSRARREKTMAERLANEILDASNGLGASVKRREDTHKMAEANKAFAHYRW"
FT   gene            727879..730008
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0619"
FT   CDS_pept        727879..730008
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0619"
FT                   /product="elongation factor G"
FT                   /note="COG0480 Translation elongation factors (GTPases)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0619"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47559"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47559.1"
FT                   /translation="MALDVLTNLNQVRNIGIMAHIDAGKTTTTERILFYTGKNYKIGET
FT                   HEGASTMDFMAQEKERGITIQSAATTCFWNRQTHDPDEKFQINIIDTPGHVDFTAEVER
FT                   SLRVLDGAVAVFDGKEGVEPQSETVWRQADKYGVPRICFINKMDKLGADFYYSVSTIKE
FT                   KLGATPLVVQLPIGAENDFSGVVDLIRMKAYVWNDIKDDQGAHYDTVEIPDDLKERAEQ
FT                   YRSELLDQVAETDEELLEKYLENGDLSEQEIRGAIRQLTIAREAYPVLCGSAFKDKGVQ
FT                   PMLDAVVDYLPSPEDVPSIVGFDPSDESVEIDRKPTMDDPFSALVFKISTHPFYGKLVF
FT                   VRVYSGSVKPGDNVLDSTKGKKERVGKIFQMHADKENPVDAAEAGNIYTFVGLKNVTTG
FT                   DTLCDEKHPISLESMTFPDPVIEVAVEPKTKADQEKMSLALAKLSDEDPTFQVKTDEES
FT                   GQTLISGMGELQLDIIVDRMRREFKVECNVGKPQVAYRETIRKAVMNQEYTHKKQTGGS
FT                   GQFAKVLMNFEPLDTENGEVYEFVNEVTGGHITKEFIPSIDAGVQEAMESGILAGFPVV
FT                   GVKATVTDGQVHDVDSSEMAFKIAGSMCFKEAAPKAKPVILEPIMAVEVRTPEEYMGDV
FT                   MGDLNSRRGSIQSMNDATGVKVIDAKVPLSEMFGYIGDLRSKTQGRAMFTMQMDSYAEV
FT                   PKAVADEIIKAQRGE"
FT   gene            730186..731385
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0620"
FT   CDS_pept        730186..731385
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0620"
FT                   /product="elongation factor Tu"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.5.3"
FT                   /note="COG0050 GTPases - translation elongation factors"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0620"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47560"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47560.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKEKYERTKPHVNIGTIGHVDHGKTTLTAAISKVLHDEYPDLNP
FT                   EYDFNQIDAAPEEQQRGITINIAHIEYQTAKRHYAHVDCPGHADFVKNMITGAAQMDGA
FT                   ILVVAATDGPMAQTREHVLLARQVGVPKILVALNKCDMVDDEELIELVEEEVRDLLDEN
FT                   GFDRDCPVVHTSAYGALHDDAPDHDKWVATIKELMDDVDEYIPTPVHDLDKPFLMPIED
FT                   VFTISGRGTVVTGRVERGKLPINTNVEIVGIRPTQTTTVTSIETFHKQMDECEAGDNTG
FT                   LLLRGINRTDVERGQVVAAPGSVTPHTKFEGEVYVLTKDEGGRHSPFFSNYRPQFYFRT
FT                   TDVTGVITLPEGVEMVQPGDHATFTVELIQPIAMEEGLTFAVREGGHTVGSGRVTKILA
FT                   "
FT   gene            complement(731667..732341)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0621"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(731667..732341)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0621"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0621"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47561"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47561.1"
FT                   /translation="MVRSRTAQLIFQSFYCAFGIVGILGSFGMYDGSFDNVFYVYFTNL
FT                   SNYLCIAVMFFELVQTANRKQDGYVKLSPALKFISVTAILLTFFVFNLLLANAPDRNPL
FT                   ENFKVTSITFHVVLPLMFVADWLLFYEHRKVKWTYPLYSTVFPLVYLAFVYMRAWLVNF
FT                   DTAVPKLYPYFFIDANQQGIAGVVRWCLILLAAFIVLGYILMAVDRMMPAAKESTPIDS
FT                   AD"
FT   gene            complement(732482..733051)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0622"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(732482..733051)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0622"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG0492 Thioredoxin reductase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0622"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47562"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47562.1"
FT                   /translation="MSMSEEIKDSRITDALANRRSVIIVGRATIAAKLALFESLLANLP
FT                   ESARLGVIDESGALAEIPENATVIDAKLKGVDAIHRIIRDDKLDTIACPSMRRGDIVRM
FT                   LMDVSGQENGQVLMINGNIDDATQTLTSDLPMILLKSSPSGHTEFSDAAIKAMNPVVIE
FT                   LSADDSIRTVTEVDLHAEGLNTIDVR"
FT   gene            733326..733889
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0623"
FT   CDS_pept        733326..733889
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0623"
FT                   /product="elongation factor P"
FT                   /note="COG0231 Translation elongation factor
FT                   P(EF-P/translation initiation factor 5A (eIF-5A))"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0623"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47563"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47563.1"
FT                   /translation="MAQTTNDIKNGSILNLDGQLWQVIKFQHVKPGKGPAFVRTTIKNV
FT                   LSGKIVDKTFNAGMKMDFETVDNRTLQYSYEDGDNFVFMDMTTFDQIMIPKTLVGDKAK
FT                   YLLEGTDCIVSFHDGQPLSVELPASVVLTITHTEPGLQGNRSNAGTKPATVETGAEIQV
FT                   PLFIGEGEKVKVNTDDGSYLGREN"
FT   gene            733986..734450
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0624"
FT   CDS_pept        733986..734450
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0624"
FT                   /product="Transcription termination factor"
FT                   /note="COG0781 Transcription termination factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0624"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47564"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47564.1"
FT                   /translation="MARSTARRRALNTLYEADEKGQDFLSLLDERIAQPGAQTPLPEYA
FT                   IEIVRGVDEHRRDIDSQLNTHSTGWKVKRMHAIDRNILRIATWEILYNDDVPDKVAIDE
FT                   ALNLSKTLSDDAAPSFIHGVLSAIVAAKDKQSPQSTPLDDSDKDESDQTN"
FT   gene            734524..735759
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0625"
FT   CDS_pept        734524..735759
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0625"
FT                   /product="carbamoyl phosphate synthase small subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.5.5"
FT                   /note="COG0505 Carbamoylphosphate synthase small subunit"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0625"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47565"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47565.1"
FT                   /translation="MVTQFDPANEYTAQDAVLVLEDGQVYVGEPFGATGSTCAEIVFNT
FT                   AMTGYQETLTDPSYDRQIVVQTFPHIGDTGVNDDDLESSRIWVAGYVVRDPSMVVSNWR
FT                   AAGSLDDDLMANHIVGISHIDTRKLVRHLRSAGVMRAGIFSGAALVGSNGEPREISDML
FT                   EEVQRTPQMKGMSLYDEVSTPEAYVVEPAGDFEGKEPLFTVAAVDLGIKAMTPHRMAER
FT                   GCRVVVLPSTVTFDEIQELNPDGVFFSNGPGDPEQAGQMVSLLRQVLDAGYPFFGICFG
FT                   NQLLGRALGFGTYKLKFGHRGINQPVKDVTTGKVEVTAHNHGFAVDAPIGETVDAPFEN
FT                   GRYGKVFVSHVDLNDNVVEGLQCVDIPAFSVQYHPEAAAGPHDAAYLFDRFVSMMDNSR
FT                   DSKASKEENANA"
FT   gene            735752..739162
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0626"
FT   CDS_pept        735752..739162
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0626"
FT                   /product="Carbamoylphosphate synthase large subunit"
FT                   /note="COG0458 Carbamoylphosphate synthase large subunit
FT                   (split gene in MJ)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0626"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47566"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47566.1"
FT                   /translation="MPKRTDIKSVMVIGSGPIVIGQAAEFDYSGTQACRVLREEGVRVI
FT                   LVNSNPATIMTDPEMADATYIDPISTPILEKIIAKERPDALLPTLGGQTALNAAVALGE
FT                   AGVLKKYNVELIGASLEAIDRGEDRESFKKVVKEAGAESARSDIAHTLEEVDAIAERFG
FT                   FPLVVRPSFTMGGLGSGIAHDTEELHRIAGAGIHYSPTDEVLIEEGIEGWKEYELELMR
FT                   DRNDNVVVVCPIENVDPVGVHTGDSITVAPVFTLTDREYQKLRDIGIAIIRGVGVDTGG
FT                   CNIQFAIHPDTGRIIVIEMNPRVSRSSALASKATGFPIAKIATKLALGYTLDEIQNDIT
FT                   RSTPASFEPTIDYVVTKVPRFAFEKFPGADPTLTTSMKSVGEAMALAGNFQESLGKAMR
FT                   SIDKRHMGFSWDGEKPSEGEVHELLEQMRIPTEHRYLQVMRAIWGGATPEQIFNATKID
FT                   PWFIDQFFQINATAMQVRGAETLSKRLLRKAKLAGLSDVQIAHLRRLGDEGENTIRELR
FT                   WNYGLHPVFKTVDTCAAEFAAQTPYYYSCYADETELRKREREAVIILGSGPNRIGQGIE
FT                   FDYTCVHAVQELGKDYDTIMVNCNPETVSTDYDMSDRLYFEPLTFEDVLEIYEAEKKQG
FT                   PIKGVIVQLGGQTPLSLAARLKAAGVPILGTTPEAIDLAENRELFGEVLRQEHLNAPRF
FT                   GTALSLEEAREAAHNIGYPVLVRPSYVLGGRGMEIVYDDAQLETYVNRALSEAKADTVV
FT                   SGRLPSPLLIDKFLQDAIEIDVDALFDGEELYIGGIMEHIEEAGVHSGDAACTLPPSTL
FT                   SDDQIRRLREATLAIAKGCQVRGLMNVQYAFMANTLYVIEANPRASRTVPFASKATGVA
FT                   LAKAAARIMAGETIEQQRENGLLLPYGDGGDVRLGQQVAVKESVLPFKRFRTPVGKTVD
FT                   ILLGPEMRSTGEVMGFDRDFPHAFAKSQLASYEGGLPTNGNVFISVNDTDKRQLPLFAV
FT                   RLVELGFEIWATEGTASVLRRYGIESKIVDKIHSRVDTDPEHPIEIQHAAGSVGKNVVE
FT                   LIEEGQIDLILNTPNSRGSRSDGYSIRAAAIAADIPQYTTMTEFSAVLLAIEAVKKNDY
FT                   EVMSIQEHSRELYELERKHKEEGEEARAQ"
FT   gene            739159..740130
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0627"
FT   CDS_pept        739159..740130
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0627"
FT                   /product="orotidine 5-phosphate decarboxylase"
FT                   /note="COG0284 Orotidine-5-phosphate decarboxylase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0627"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47567"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47567.1"
FT                   /translation="MTQSLTDKEREAMHSDFGLRLSNSMKQYGPLCVGIDPHRGVLENW
FT                   GYSVDAEGAELFAMRMLQAASGRAAAVKFQLSMFERYGSRGFVALERALYAARQMELIT
FT                   IVDCLHGGLSTTISAIADAYFKPDAPMLADAITLLPYYGARSLGGVINDALDNGRGVFI
FT                   ASLTSNPEGASLQTAIRQNGEYKGKTVAYGIAATAQKYNKSVKGLGSVGLIIGATISQW
FT                   LQESGIEPGDFTGPILSPGYGWQGAEGSDLKNVFHGTNGNVLVTVSRAISQSGPDMDAL
FT                   IESTQTIAADVRKALREAIDGTSTAPRGHMANPKGLRTWEEQ"
FT   gene            740127..740756
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0628"
FT   CDS_pept        740127..740756
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0628"
FT                   /product="Guanylate kinase"
FT                   /note="COG0194 Guanylate kinase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0628"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47568"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47568.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEQSRQSQATERQGGRLIVLTGPTAVGKGTVETALRKAHPEVWV
FT                   SVSATTRDPRPGERDGVNYWFISEPEFLRRQEAGEFLETAVVHGMAHYGTPLEPVREHL
FT                   AGNVPTILEIDLQGARRVKERAKELGLDVVYVFIAPPSFDELKKRLIGRGTETPEQQAK
FT                   RLETAKVELAAEPEFDVTIVNEQVDKAARDLWNVIAQEYGLPQDTD"
FT   gene            complement(740853..742688)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0629"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(740853..742688)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0629"
FT                   /product="dihydroxy-acid dehydratase"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.1.9"
FT                   /note="COG0129 Dihydroxyacid
FT                   dehydratase/phosphogluconatedehydratase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0629"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47569"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47569.1"
FT                   /translation="MNGRMFAGARALYRAAGVDSKDFGKPIVAIANSFDEFVPGHVHLN
FT                   KVGRLVSEAVKKAGGIPREFNTMAVDDGIAMGHTGMLYSLPSREIIADTVEYQVNAHCA
FT                   DALICISNCDKITPGMLMAALRLNIPTVFVSGGPMEAGTTVLPDGTVKENTDLIDVMYA
FT                   SADDSMSDDDLLAFERTVCPTCGSCAGMFTANSMNCLTEAIGLALPGNGTVLASHGYRK
FT                   QLFERAAQQVVKIANQYYQHDDESVLPRSIATKHAFENAMTMDVAMGGSTNTVLHILAM
FT                   AQSADVDFTLNDIERISHTVPCICKASPSGEWEISDVHRAGGITGILGELDRAGKLHRD
FT                   VHSIDYPSLEAKLDEWDIMRDSCTEYAKDFYRAAPGHIVSPEPWTHETKFDSLDTDRVN
FT                   GAIHDIDHPAVTEGGLAVLRGNLAPDGAVVKTAGVPKEIWKFRGPALVVESQEQAVEVI
FT                   LNDTLKPGQALIIRYEGPKGGPGMQEMLYPTSFVKGKGIGKDVALITDGRYSGGSSGLS
FT                   IGHVAPEAASGGNIALVENGDIITIDIPNRTINVELTDEELAERRAKLEAGDGYVAHRD
FT                   RKVSQALKAFAAFARSADKGATRDPELIDRLSGLA"
FT   gene            742885..743169
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0630"
FT   CDS_pept        742885..743169
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0630"
FT                   /product="DNA-directed RNA polymerase subunit omega"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.6"
FT                   /note="COG1758 DNA-directed RNA polymerase, subunit
FT                   K/omega"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0630"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47570"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47570.1"
FT                   /translation="MAFGTEPIPTGLADPPIDDLMEHADSKYALAIFAAKRARQINSYF
FT                   TQLNEGLLQNVGPLVEYKSQEKPLSIAFREINEGLLEETLGEDDLSEGN"
FT   gene            743350..744576
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0631"
FT   CDS_pept        743350..744576
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0631"
FT                   /product="S-adenosylmethionine synthetase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.5.1.6"
FT                   /note="COG0192 S-adenosylmethionine synthetase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0631"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47571"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47571.1"
FT                   /translation="MAEVKLISAESVTEGHPDKICDQISDAILDDMLRQDPHSHVAVET
FT                   SATKGQFWVFGEVTSKGYSDIQSIVRDTVRRIGYTSSVIGLDADSCGVLVSLSEQSPEI
FT                   NQGVSRIDSDRENAVSREERYEAQGAGDQGVMFGYASDETDVLMPLPIHLAHRLAYRLA
FT                   EVRKNGEVKFLRPDGKTQVTIEYDEENRPLRVDTVLISTQHDPEVSQEALREDLREHVI
FT                   EPVLDEVLGDAVKHDDYRVLVNPTGSFIMGGPAADAGLTGRKIIVDTYGGAAHHGGGAF
FT                   SGKDPSKVDRSAAYAARWVAKNIVAAGLAHKVEVQVAYAIGVAEPVSINVETYGTEADG
FT                   VTREQIQEAVRKVFDLRPAAIVDELDLLRPIYSKTAAYGHFGREDDDFTWEHTNKVDEL
FT                   KRAIATLVD"
FT   gene            744696..745979
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0632"
FT   CDS_pept        744696..745979
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0632"
FT                   /product="cyclopropane-fatty-acyl-phospholipid synthase"
FT                   /note="COG2230 Cyclopropane fatty acid synthase and related
FT                   methyltransferases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0632"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47572"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47572.1"
FT                   /translation="MAAMTVAQMIELFLKPGAPVHIESFDGSSYGSDDAPLTLQVKNSR
FT                   AIYYMVNAPSELGLARAYLQGDIDSPQLVPGNPYALFKELVPLKSYLRTPNPAQLAKAL
FT                   ASVASHGFHRPAPPDIEGPSRARRISEGLLPHSKAGDEATVSYHYDQSNEFYSMFLGPS
FT                   MTYTCAVFDSPLMSLEAAQKNKIDLVLDKLALQPGERLLDIGCGWGSMVIEAAKRGIKA
FT                   LGVTLSEEQVEWAQRWIKDEGLEDLAEVRLMDYRDVPEGDFDGICSIGMMEHVGHKHYP
FT                   SYFKEIYAKLKPGAKLLNHQITRCNSHQGKKAGQFIDRYIFPDGELSSPAEIEMVIQDT
FT                   GFEVINQENLRQHYALTLHRWNENLVAHWDDAVKLVGEPKARLWGLYMAGCAFNFEMNN
FT                   IQVHQFLAIKPNDEGTDTYPLRPWWPNH"
FT   gene            746133..748376
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0633"
FT   CDS_pept        746133..748376
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0633"
FT                   /product="primosome assembly protein PriA"
FT                   /note="COG1198 Primosomal protein N (replication factor Y -
FT                   superfamily II helicase)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0633"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47573"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47573.1"
FT                   /translation="MQPAFDGMGMRRRSPRKAAPRKPAAQLPVARVVLDVQATHLGQPF
FT                   DYFVDDSMSEAAQPGVLVRVRFGGQRVSGIIWERVNDSDTPTNAIRYIEKVVSPRVLVP
FT                   SQMRRDITAVANAYGGTIANVLRVAMPGRVAGVEKEPNATMQSASDVESAADEASYADS
FT                   PMVDRRGRFASRAEDHFPVIAKAYEQAQTLRASLTAPQGFSAFVIDALPGVGAWERTLA
FT                   WMALTAMGAGKSAVLVMPGMREVWSMVHALENMGLHVFAPNARQIYEGDIAVLSAALSP
FT                   ADRYRAYLAIGEGRVTCVVGTRAAMYAPVPDEALFAIVDDDAYQYADGLMPYANARGVC
FT                   RLRAKLHGGVFVAIGRARSVLSEWESQTSSVVSEVAGPSVAVHGFSDVIKSQAPPVRWL
FT                   NRDELNRLADPSVGARVPHTAVRVLSKALEHGPMLFSIPHDGVTESLSCAQCLQLARCL
FT                   RCSGPLVRIPGADAPRCSWCGASAVDWHCRHCGAERLRVIRVGAVGTVQELQGLFRGVP
FT                   MLVSSQSQGVVDHVDAAPRIVVATPGCEPMVHTQDGTTGAYEAVAILDAWTSLYDLRLD
FT                   ARVDVLSNWMQAMSLCKSRAAGGRGLLIGETYPTLARSLMLWDPRVVASNELADRIATG
FT                   LPPIVSAACIWGRRDAVERALHNIGIANGDWAWVESGEGKVPSLLGITPLAPDRTIDAR
FT                   ELDEMGDRVKAVVRVSHARRAELALRLRTEVARHVASRESGELRFRMDPKDLL"
FT   gene            748548..749459
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0634"
FT   CDS_pept        748548..749459
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0634"
FT                   /product="methionyl-tRNA formyltransferase"
FT                   /note="COG0223 Methionyl-tRNA formyltransferase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0634"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47574"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47574.1"
FT                   /translation="MLAKDTEHFEVVAVLTRPDAPTGRGRKIMPSPVKMAARELGLDVI
FT                   ECDPADECFLSALKATGAQCAAVVAYGKILRESVLEALPLGWYNLHFSLLPQWRGAAPV
FT                   QRAIWAGDEVTGCSVFRITAGMDRGPVLGQSTVTIGAHENAGELLDRLAEDGAGLLAAS
FT                   LQALDEGVVNAVDQPAGSYDVAAKITTQDAHMRFDVPAFALDRQIRACTPAPGAWANLH
FT                   PHGDDANETLHVSKAIPADMTADESPRNLKPGELHVTKHHVWVGTSTDPLELLVVKAAG
FT                   KREMGAPEWARGAHLAEGAYLD"
FT   gene            complement(749559..750260)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0635"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(749559..750260)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0635"
FT                   /product="phosphoserine phosphatase"
FT                   /note="COG0560 Phosphoserine phosphatase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0635"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47575"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47575.1"
FT                   /translation="MSAPLSQHLDNTDTLADPLPALGMPGLLVMDVDSTLIDEEVIDEL
FT                   GEEVGVGDEIAAITARAMNGELDFRQALDERVALLRGMPAQIFDRVYERLHFTNGAHEL
FT                   IDTLHAHGWKVGVVSGGFHEIVDRLAADAHLDYHIANRLGVDARRGMLTGEVVGDVVTK
FT                   EVKLSRLRSWAQENDIARIQTVAVGDGANDLPMIGAAGLGIAFCAKPTVRTAAPHTIDE
FT                   RDLRKVLDFLQ"
FT   gene            750370..750993
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0636"
FT   CDS_pept        750370..750993
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0636"
FT                   /product="Hypothetical membrane protein"
FT                   /note="COG0586 Uncharacterized membrane-associated protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0636"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47576"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47576.1"
FT                   /translation="MTAWLVSLMEHVGGVGVALAIALESIFPPIPSEIILPLAGFTAAR
FT                   GSMSLFGAILWATMGSLLGAWALYGIARWFGLHRIHKAVDRIPGVSRKDVNKANEWFNK
FT                   YGTWSVLIGRVIPVVRSLISIPAGFNQMNFAKFSGWTFLGSAIWNTVLVTAGYMLGDQW
FT                   CSILGVLNVFEDVIIVVFALMLVFFAWRWVRNLIRERRSTQSHE"
FT   gene            751119..752687
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0637"
FT   CDS_pept        751119..752687
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0637"
FT                   /product="AAA ATPase family protein"
FT                   /note="COG0464 ATPases of the AAA+ class"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0637"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47577"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:C6AHX0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003959"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003960"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022482"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032501"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041626"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:C6AHX0"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47577.1"
FT                   /translation="MGQEKHTDAASQSRDPEAVAAHENDQLRQRNHALAKALTRATEEL
FT                   RKAKAQLEQFMAPPLTMATMVRVHRCSTDEHGVRHASAEILNGNRRQIVPLSPTVNPAQ
FT                   LGSGQGVLLDANMVIVDSCETPTTGPMRAVSESLADGRLIVSDVGGNRGVVMRASAVAR
FT                   TPINVDDRVVIDPSGTYVLSVLPQEQAQDLLLEETPDVSFTDIGGLDEQIARIRDAVQL
FT                   PFQHRDLFDRFDLKAPKGVLLYGPPGNGKTLIAKAIAHELAAGSGNDGVFLSVKGPELL
FT                   NKFVGESERLIRRIFERAKELSGAGRPVIVFIDEMDSLLRTRGTGVSSDVETTIVPQFL
FT                   TELDGVESLDDVMVIGASNRIDMIDPAVLRPGRLDVKIHVTRPDETAAMAITRHYLTDA
FT                   LPLEPGRDADALAASLVRDLFRRDESRLLATLDEQGRRRGIYMADIVSGAMLRNIVDRA
FT                   KTKAVKAEILHGSVSRDDEPQGITEARIHEAIDDEYEQNRSTINETDPGQWLRINALTL
FT                   AADGV"
FT   gene            752770..754374
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0638"
FT   CDS_pept        752770..754374
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0638"
FT                   /product="proteasome-associated protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0638"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47578"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47578.1"
FT                   /translation="MSVRRVMGTETEYAVSVRQDPHANPVQSSFDVIAHAGDEETRHIR
FT                   WDYRQEDPVHDMRGMTMPRAAARPDMLTDEPQRNITNTFAANGGRMYVDHAHPEYSAPE
FT                   TRDPFEAVAYDFAGDLLMRQAAQSASTERHQFEVFRNNADGKGAAWGSHENYLLRRDVD
FT                   FDVVTALMLVHFATRQIYTGSGRVGLGERGERAGYQLSQRADYFHMKVGLQTTFDRPIV
FT                   NTRDESHAPDEMRRLHVIVGDANRLEVPDVLKLGTTSMLLWVAEQASALDYDLTDELRS
FT                   LSLLDSVAAMHTVSHDLTFDEPLALANGGSSTAWQLQVSLRGLVYEVASMVYGTDSLGE
FT                   PVWPDSQTRSVMAMWQQALIDVAEVRHADDDTRMTMTAQASRLEWLLKWQLLERMRRRI
FT                   AGCGASSASGWDNPQVRALELRWASLAPENEAVFAKVRSRAERVVTDERIAAAATDAPA
FT                   DTRAWFRAAILHRFPTELRAISWTRITTVADGAGDSWTLDMRDPTRFTKDDTERQVEEA
FT                   SSAAQLIRSLGGICEHS"
FT   gene            754494..755387
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0639"
FT   CDS_pept        754494..755387
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0639"
FT                   /product="inositol monophosphatase"
FT                   /note="COG0483 Archaeal fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase and
FT                   related enzymes of inositol monophosphatase family"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0639"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47579"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47579.1"
FT                   /translation="MQAGLRELAVQVSRIAEDAGKHALKDQLMPKDLVTLNTVQRDYSR
FT                   GLKVDDRLSQFIYNRLTYIDPFKGRWEDRTDEWAPGDRYWCVGGVDGVINYSRSMAEWS
FT                   VTISLFEFNEFGSAQPILGVIHAPALNLTYLAARQQGAIRMRKTPVGEKREKIMPSTVS
FT                   HLDGSIVSFGMSYVPQEAQHALNVVASLAGKPADIKRIGPVSLDVCKVADGTYDAYFEP
FT                   HLHERDVPAISAAAVVLWEAQGQLSTWEGGLIHWRSQNDLVATNGQIIQELQPYLINSD
FT                   CGESYHHHEQKPAGQQ"
FT   gene            755476..755691
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0640"
FT   CDS_pept        755476..755691
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0640"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0640"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47580"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47580.1"
FT                   /translation="MPSASGHHQIPAETQRHDDDQTQETAQGLSAAAMLAQEQADDLDA
FT                   ILDDIETVLETNAEEYVSSFVQKGGE"
FT   gene            755691..757181
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0641"
FT   CDS_pept        755691..757181
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0641"
FT                   /product="proteasome-associated protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0641"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47581"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:C6AHX4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004347"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022279"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:C6AHX4"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47581.1"
FT                   /translation="MPQLHDSGSRAIQPSDQTHQHDFARIFGIETEYGVSVTDIPEPMD
FT                   ASHVAMTMFQPVVRRARSTNTYVENGSRLYLDVGSHPEYATAEAICPSDALLSDLAGEQ
FT                   TMRSMGLDAQRRLRESDAQNRHATLHLYKNNADSAGHSFGCHENYLVRRFVNLDMIQHV
FT                   LLPFLITRQIYTGAGRFDGERLLFTQRAAFVDETVSSATTRSRPMINTRDEPHANPDDY
FT                   RRLHVIIGDSNRSQWATLMKCATTHLVLCMMEHAARSGCETELEAFALADPIAANHAIN
FT                   TDGAHARIALAAGRSTTALELQQMMLEQVESFAAHHGDALEASLRYDALCNVEWIVGQW
FT                   RWVLDRLAANDIETLSHVVDWASKQVFFNRLQSRGTVTPARLRQLDLDYHDIANGRLYP
FT                   SLCAHGLMRTLVDADQIHDAVSTPPPHTRAVLRGRFVAAASHTDAVYDCDWTTLKLVRP
FT                   VHMEAVLLDPFHDEPTKQYDKLMGELGDARADGDEAPV"
FT   gene            complement(757259..757540)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0642"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(757259..757540)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0642"
FT                   /product="DNA-binding protein HB1"
FT                   /note="COG0776 Bacterial nucleoid DNA-binding protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0642"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47582"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47582.1"
FT                   /translation="MAYNKSDLVAKISQKSGLTKAQAEAAVNAFRDVFIEAMKNGEGLK
FT                   LTGLLSAERVKRAARTGRNPRTGETIEIPATYGVRISAGSLLKKAVSE"
FT   gene            complement(757707..760211)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0643"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(757707..760211)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0643"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG0392 Predicted integral membrane protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0643"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47583"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47583.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTPNSSGSGRVPSDQTDVQQPSIEKTPEHALASRFPNVKVSDVA
FT                   PKRNHVTSDLLHAGAALVFGILVILVAVYLHGLTTGVEDDAHSASQAFDWLVDLPSSLL
FT                   QQLIVISIVVGVLIQLVLNREWLQSACSVGALLIGFLVCWGVSELLSYHSSAMLINTLL
FT                   SSGTRVGPSLLPDFYAAIAAFLTVAGPRDTRSSVKWSWNILLAGAVIFIMTSWSSLPGV
FT                   LVAICIGRMVGLSIRFGVGTKNSGAWGYQIVQALSSIGLHPAVLDRRPEASDHAPMLTD
FT                   DLTDHSRLYDLTDESGVHYVVSVLDNQVQITGYFSQLWQLIRLNGVAVRHDRSAVSATH
FT                   HHYSMLLGLRDIDLTCARPYGVCDYGESSIVVFEHRETIHAVDCRELDDTEALSLMNYL
FT                   QRAHQRGFTHRQITADTIARSAIGDMVIAGWQNGDYASTTTNITLDKVQLLTLFSTMLG
FT                   IERTVSLARRAWGESTLISLIPFVQKAAVPAATRQMEGWNKQIVEDLRTALSKLAPEEV
FT                   AESMEQVTLTRFNARSFFGLVLLVIAVYVMLTQMRPDEMIRAVKQANLWWAFVVMLFGF
FT                   LAWVGSAMALGAFMDRDRRRPFGLLCSQIAAGFTAVSMPAGIGPAFVNLQYLRKSGYRN
FT                   TTATAIMSAVLAVQGVITVVLLLLIGIFTGRNTLSGMIPTNTLIIAIAVVALAISVIMA
FT                   IPSVRRKIANKYLPLVKSYARSLLETLTQPRKLLGSVAGSLILNLSTGFGFWAALMAFG
FT                   FNMNPIETTFIFLLANTLGSAVPTPGGLGAVEAALSVAFSAVGVPAALALSATLLYRVV
FT                   FYWLRIPLGALAMKWLDKHNLI"
FT   gene            complement(760310..761755)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0644"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(760310..761755)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0644"
FT                   /product="adenylosuccinate lyase"
FT                   /EC_number="4.3.2.2"
FT                   /note="COG0015 Adenylosuccinate lyase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0644"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47584"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47584.1"
FT                   /translation="MNLSEISPAIALTPLDGRYHAQTAALVEYLSEPALNRERMRVEVE
FT                   WMILLANGFAGNDWKPIVTGVKPLTEQEQAFLRSIPEEFGAQGIARHAAHEAVTHHDVK
FT                   AVEYYIDDYLDSAEQVLGAPTQLTDLKTLVHFACTSEDINNLSIARCVKNAIEHVWLPG
FT                   ADAIVDLLAQRAEEFKDMPLLSLTHGQPATPTTLGKELAVYVYRLGRQLKHVREQEYLG
FT                   KINGATGTFGAHLAALPNVDWVAVSREFVENRMGLTWNPLTTQIESHDWQAELFDTISH
FT                   TNRIMHNLCVDTWMYISRGVFAQVPVKGATGSSTMPHKVNPIRFENAEANFEISCSLLD
FT                   TLAATLVESRWQRDLTDSTTQRNIGSALGYSVLAHNNLLGGLKSVHPNTQVMDRELDEN
FT                   WEVLGEPIQTAMRAQELAGRSGMERPYEKVKELMRGHSISQADVESFIDSLDFDDETAA
FT                   RLKALTPATYVGLASMLVGYDRP"
FT   gene            complement(761806..763356)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0645"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(761806..763356)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0645"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG0596 Predicted hydrolases or acyltransferases
FT                   (alpha/beta hydrolase superfamily)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0645"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47585"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47585.1"
FT                   /translation="MTKMVRSSIHGGAQYATATLDLVHGICSRLGACAADLKAQAIALS
FT                   NARMRVAVLRTSTLQWCPEQNGMAALRAPVCESSGFGRSLHVHVEYLRLTDHAESARSQ
FT                   LHALAVQCERIADVLARAYGLYSEAEAKSRMATNRALQWAARVAPATMAKFTIAQALGG
FT                   WLYGVVTEGNFSAAHALNAISWQQEGLMRAASAAIGLHDGQSPVPSGAYAIGGISSRAT
FT                   NLIQGDALTVESVDPHEPSVAPVSDMGGALANLRRLSAANADSTHGEYATIAISRYVDA
FT                   DGRRSWLVTIPGTDGNFDSPLGWEQNVELMSANAMQRRNADSARMVVEAMRQAGIGRDE
FT                   RVALIGHSQGGIIAATLASDYADEYRIEHIVTAGSPIANHPMGKGTWVTSIEMEDELVA
FT                   ALDGEVNPRSEQWLTIRGEVRNVADGSPADANGAVDDGTAAMTAVDQSHQGKYELTHDL
FT                   AYHTAAYENALSLGSEALANHDSHFMATIHGDYMETTYWSGRMEHGKHDIEMDDTHTQ"
FT   gene            complement(763365..763643)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0646"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(763365..763643)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0646"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0646"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47586"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47586.1"
FT                   /translation="MIGSNSAFNATSGTTTQCVCAGNAQECIALLVPLVRGSFHALDGL
FT                   MAACRSDTGTWSGRAAELFHERLQAMEPRASACMQTLQMLDGLLSTM"
FT   gene            complement(763774..764373)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0647"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(763774..764373)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0647"
FT                   /product="cell surface elastin binding protein EbpS"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0647"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47587"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47587.1"
FT                   /translation="MSGNISGRLDRATASRSFTKRAPLGVRIMLAAFAVLAIAFAVLAG
FT                   VNIDAQRQYDAATQTLTENLETASRNDADLKQLLTSQQELDARFASITGKSAVLLPQIS
FT                   ESTTYNAQVSKQLTDLVQQQVDADAAKNDSQQSGQHGEQPKSLDSLTEEQRKQVEELLR
FT                   SNEELGKSEDSTNESNGGQGERENDSPSRPSNVKPW"
FT   gene            complement(764370..765374)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0648"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(764370..765374)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0648"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0648"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47588"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47588.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTFGFAPALGWIGGSLVAAVMVACAVTCVVLHARRGADGTDETL
FT                   WSCVRRVLACVIVALMAFTPSMVTKTTSRAISTTDVVIVSDITPSMGVQDARYGSKSDL
FT                   SRLEAAKSAIADIVRDYPNSSFSAVSVGASGAVDVPLTPDTRAITNWAQSLDTEDSSSS
FT                   SGSSLDVVIDPLLRALKSIRDAHPDDRIVLYIITDGEQTVRNTRRTFSSLRHYIDDACV
FT                   IGVGSTTGGRIPSKTAGQWVTDPSTGQPGVSIMDEGQIRSLADELSGKVVITSANDTVA
FT                   SAQIAQQAGSWREDDTQKERTRINPIVWPLAIALAALLAWELGTWIATSRRLL"
FT   gene            complement(765371..766432)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0649"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(765371..766432)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0649"
FT                   /product="Von Willebrand factor type A-like protein"
FT                   /note="COG2304 Uncharacterized protein containing a
FT                   vonWillebrand factor type A (vWA domain)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0649"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47589"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47589.1"
FT                   /translation="MMLRWQWPWALVAALLIAALVCLTIVMVSSHRRAYHDEARIYGVQ
FT                   DDLETEHAGALMRVWRRLNRIAVALLACALVLSCILVGRPAHVDAQDEQSSNRDIILCL
FT                   DVSGSTLPYDHQVLSTYLNLLQHFKGERIGLSIFNSSSRTVFPLTDDYAMVTEQLTQAN
FT                   DMLKGVQTQDDIDKMSDEQYQQIADWLEGTQNRKNATSLIGDGLVGCAAMLPGFAYSKA
FT                   DTAQSRSREASIVLATDNVVSGSPTYSLAQALDLTSQAGINVDGLYSGPQSSEGDATTN
FT                   EMRQLIERHGGLFLTQSNSASIDELVREIDGRRSHEAQAQSQTALTDVPGWWTLAVAIL
FT                   LAGWLVMAWRLKR"
FT   gene            complement(766429..766941)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0650"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(766429..766941)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0650"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0650"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47590"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47590.1"
FT                   /translation="MIVAIDTQNLHPRGTIAITQSLWIALICDIVLALILIVACCVLSG
FT                   TRRRPETTGSQDEETLPKKEWAARVNQVVARHDAQDITRDEAFAQLAAIARDFASNMSG
FT                   RRMQANTLTDLRRLRRTGVAVNWDLLRQTIAALYPPEFAQAEHPQARGVSVRQAADWVL
FT                   DLIERWQ"
FT   gene            complement(766942..767907)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0651"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(766942..767907)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0651"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG1721 Uncharacterized conserved protein (some
FT                   members contain a von Willebrand factor type A
FT                   (vWAdomain))"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0651"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47591"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47591.1"
FT                   /translation="MIGTNHDANRSDPIRRKIEMLGTSLSLPTVRRAMGILEGEHASAR
FT                   RGGNDDLLDIRAYEVGDEARQIDWKISARNGRAMIAQRERLSSTRVYLLLDAGVEMTEV
FT                   CPSDEMAYRIAANALCMFAALSLRRSDEVSLVFGDSSNITRVPFHGGLAQFEHTLDKAL
FT                   DRGWRFPRNIDALLDYAAHIRDREALIVLATDDHALDDTHMRAIRRITQTHPLVLINVG
FT                   TINPFSSDPIPSRPHASLVDGATDRRIPAFLRNTKAAQELDTHRAYLLQALDRELLRCG
FT                   SRMIHASSSEGMFHAFVRLLSLSHASVFTPVTIPEGTANA"
FT   gene            complement(767904..768860)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0652"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(767904..768860)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0652"
FT                   /product="magnesium chelatase family protein"
FT                   /note="COG0714 MoxR-like ATPases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0652"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47592"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47592.1"
FT                   /translation="MVDSIRSRFAQTLVGQTNLRESLITTLVAGGHILIESVPGLAKTT
FT                   AAQTLATSVSGSFKRVQCTPDLMPSDLVGTQVFDFSTQRFTTQIGPIHANFVLLDEINR
FT                   ANAKTQSAMLEAMAEGATTIGGQRIELPKPFMVIATQNPIEEEGTFNLPEAQMDRFMMK
FT                   AIMTYPSADEEQRMLGLLINRGSDAIDPTKLPRDVISIQDVDWLRETARRVHVSDAIMQ
FT                   YAVALSETSRGGGPKPIQGLSSLVRLGASPRASIALVRIAQASALMAGRDYVIPEDVRG
FT                   FAHEVFRHRILLTFEALADGVTSDQIVDQIVQVVPVP"
FT   gene            complement(769327..769815)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0653"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(769327..769815)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0653"
FT                   /product="uracil-DNA glycosylase"
FT                   /note="COG0692 Uracil DNA glycosylase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0653"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47593"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47593.1"
FT                   /translation="MTEIKPLEELMDPGWAEALRPVEPQIRHMGRLLRERIGHGEHIAP
FT                   ASRNILRAFTIPFDSIRVLIVGQDPYPTPGYAVGLSFSVAPNVHPLPKSLVNIFKELED
FT                   DLHVPPPCNGDLTPWTHRGGGIAQPLPHRRDWQAEQPPELGLGTCDRLRCACTQQPCR"
FT   gene            769992..770675
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0654"
FT   CDS_pept        769992..770675
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0654"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0654"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47594"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47594.1"
FT                   /translation="MARNDDHKYESYPKDSFDNPPTGPVGVHNGRRSWPVRLTPYAIVI
FT                   VVAAAVGVLFWSAFSGEAANMFKHGDRETVVASSSTTTTTSPSSTSASESESPSQSASA
FT                   SASESPSQSPSQSPSQSSESPSQSPSEEQTPEQKVNLDASISVINGTATNGYAAQEAQR
FT                   LQGAGFTNVAPSNPNGMQLPSQSVVWYQNDADLATAQKVAETLGVSTVQKAEGIAVPVA
FT                   VVLMN"
FT   gene            770982..771194
FT                   /gene="cspA"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0655"
FT   CDS_pept        770982..771194
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cspA"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0655"
FT                   /product="cold-shock DNA-binding domain-containing protein"
FT                   /note="COG1278 Cold shock proteins"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0655"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47595"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47595.1"
FT                   /translation="MPRGTVKFFNVGRGYGFITPEDGGADVFVHYSSIEAEGFKALRQG
FT                   DLVEYDSKPTDKGELATRVVKIHRS"
FT   gene            771410..773023
FT                   /gene="groEL"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0656"
FT   CDS_pept        771410..773023
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="groEL"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0656"
FT                   /product="chaperonin GroEL"
FT                   /note="COG0459 Chaperonin GroEL (HSP60 family)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0656"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47596"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q93M78"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001844"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002423"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018370"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027409"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027410"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027413"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q93M78"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47596.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKIIEYDEEARQGMLAGLDKLADTVKVTLGPKGRNVVLDKTYGA
FT                   PTITNDGVSIAKEIDLEDPFERIGAELVKEVAKRTDDVAGDGTTTATVLAQSLVHEGLK
FT                   NVVAGSNPIALRRGIEKASDALVKQLVASAKPVETKEQIAATATISAGDPEVGEKIAEA
FT                   LDKVGQDGVVTVEDNNRFGLDLDFTEGMRFDKGYISPYFVTNAEDQTAVLDDPYILLTS
FT                   SKVSSQQDVVHIAELVMKTGKPLLIVAEDVDGEALPTLILNNIRGTFKSCAVKAPGFGD
FT                   RRKAMLQDMAILTGGQVVSEDLGLKLDSIDLSVFGTAKKVIVSKDETTIVSGGGSKEDV
FT                   AARVAQIRAEIEKTDSDYDREKLQERLAKLAGGVAVIKVGAATEVEAKERKHRIEDAVR
FT                   NAKAAIEEGLVPGGGVALVQAAEKVEKDFNLEGDEATGAAIVFSGIEAPIKQIAENAGL
FT                   SGAVVIDKVRSLPEGEGFNAATDTYEDLMAAGVTDPVKVTRSALQNAASIAGLFLTTEA
FT                   VVANKPEPAAAPAAGQDMGY"
FT   gene            complement(773163..773456)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0657"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(773163..773456)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0657"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0657"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47597"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47597.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQYQVDSERIAASSAAVCSSITAIRDAVTTMYANLNALQDAWRG
FT                   AAAAQFNMVASEWRRTQQQMELSLEAMQQALTQASTVYADAEMQATRLFATS"
FT   gene            773534..774541
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0658"
FT   CDS_pept        773534..774541
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0658"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0658"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47598"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47598.1"
FT                   /translation="MANNNEWTAQQAIVVGGRGDDPVIVDNFGGLKRQARVWTAVLSVI
FT                   MLFAALLVGATGAQMAAADDSPSPSASESSSPSALVEDSQGYITDPQNLLGDNLTKVID
FT                   AANRTKQETGVTVRLLYLESFNTTEKPEQWASQLLESLNPPANTVMLAVASHDGNLVVV
FT                   VSPNSDEWLRSQSTVDQLSEAASKPLLDQQAGQGPNWSQSAIDMMDAIASAKSTATTHA
FT                   VSSVSIIVMIIVFVVLIVVVLVMIFMRRKREVSEGSKQTEEVGKTRNDDAMQLDNADDD
FT                   LDVTAMAPEETSEQPEGKEAQEPNPTSEASGMPAPRRGRHAAAPHDDERFKRPN"
FT   gene            774622..775332
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0659"
FT   CDS_pept        774622..775332
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0659"
FT                   /product="response regulator of two-component system"
FT                   /note="COG0745 Response regulators consisting of a
FT                   CheY-like receiver domain and a winged-helix DNA-binding
FT                   domain"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0659"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47599"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47599.1"
FT                   /translation="MVVDDEPSIRELLVASLHFAGYEVETAASGSEAIEVISRTKPDMI
FT                   ILDVMLPDIDGFTVTRRIRQEGITAPVLFLTARDDTQDKVMGLTVGGDDYVTKPFSLEE
FT                   VVARIRAILRRTREQVEDDPIIRVGDLEINEDSHDVTRAGQTIDLSPTEYKLLRYLMDN
FT                   EGRVLSKAQILDHVWQYDWGGDAAIVESYISYLRKKVDDVTVTDEDGSTHKVTPLIETK
FT                   RGIGYMIRAPKAQK"
FT   gene            775406..777151
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0660"
FT   CDS_pept        775406..777151
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0660"
FT                   /product="sensor protein"
FT                   /note="COG0642 Signal transduction histidine kinase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0660"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47600"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47600.1"
FT                   /translation="MKDTPLAQVAAADARKGQSSQNQPHTHRSRRLAALNECIPLSVRL
FT                   MSIIVGMLSIGTIVITFSIRWLVSSYPMERVDQQLLEQADLVFPQMLNTDVNTQNGFTS
FT                   YYVKVYNTNTGSSAVMLQPVLKDGVISSPKLPDNGSLDGHELGVPFTTPAVVNTKNVVG
FT                   VPDHATMQFAECPWRVVALKGLTKSGKGEFQDLGIVYIGLSLGDQIDVISTLTRFCIMV
FT                   SIAVVLLGGSLGALVVQRTLSPPKRIEKTAAKIAAGDLSQRVPESGESTEIGSLARSLN
FT                   SMLTQIERSFHEQEAVTQKMRQFVSDASHELRTPLAAIHGYAELYKMQRDAPGTLERAD
FT                   DAISHIESSSSRMTVLVEDLLSLARLDEGRGVSMNQRVDFTSVMQDSVDDLHALDPDRE
FT                   ITTMQLDIDLSAPRKPKLSETPGPLPKIALTGDATRLHQVITNIVGNIHRYTPSDSPVD
FT                   IGLGVIESSRTPEDLAAMPQDGDMLETLLQGARKSKSSKLLSMYAVAVLRDHGPGVPEK
FT                   SLHNIFERFYTADPSRDRQKGGTGLGLAIALSIVNAHGGRIYASPTEGSGLTFTIILPM
FT                   ESGTD"
FT   gene            777278..777721
FT                   /gene="cspB"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0661"
FT   CDS_pept        777278..777721
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cspB"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0661"
FT                   /product="cold shock protein"
FT                   /note="COG1278 Cold shock proteins"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0661"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47601"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47601.1"
FT                   /translation="MDFWYAAGPHVFETIEVNMPSGRIRWFDAKKGYGFIAGDDGKDVF
FT                   LPQTALPQGVRNPRKGAKVEYSVIEGNRGQVAMGVTMVASAPSLVKATRPKPDDMAAIV
FT                   EDLIKLLDSAGNGLRRHRYPSSADSRKLATLLRAVADDFDVQD"
FT   gene            777723..778853
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0662"
FT   CDS_pept        777723..778853
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0662"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0662"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47602"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47602.1"
FT                   /translation="MATSEFDPIALARAEAIDTAHEPEDVGEFVTSEAHDDGVTDFRFE
FT                   ALMKGYEGWQWSVTLYHDVELDHWTIDESSLIPTDKALLPPKWVPWKDRLLPSDLSVTD
FT                   SIGTPEDDERLDDGIGIDEAVSRTEELNAEQQAVETVQAQEGGSPDEQADALTAVEDVV
FT                   EAVEELDLSRRHVLSELGQTQTAQRWYEGPHGPKSLSTKTADGNLCSTCGFFIPLAGSL
FT                   KTMFGVCANRWSPDDGKVVSVDHGCGEHSEIRPPEPSRMWVQTKPAYDDLHIDVVAQHG
FT                   RDERKDEELLESLDEVDAESLAGLKQKALDMDDDMPDTSSFGIGSVSPQDFSGEEPEAD
FT                   STVERSAAKEVCEDEDAEQIDSMCTSETVIAEEAGE"
FT   gene            complement(778936..779958)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0663"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(778936..779958)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0663"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0663"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47603"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47603.1"
FT                   /translation="MSADDESADNVGETSAQMTAAPESVTQSTTDDQDEVHGTVVPPSF
FT                   PPHHEETDPASDSEDTDAKQRPSKSARGGARRHLPMHITTIVLGIIVILIAGLYLYANG
FT                   NISGTPRAAAMSDCRSSVSHANSARSLLTTAVGDAKTYRASHVTDMSDEQLRNLTSYLD
FT                   QSAQQPSVPSCSIIANDGVLQTNAVNAKKLAHNATTLTRDLLLATTGVLPQELQGDEQT
FT                   GDPSYSPSETQMPTESPQPPTSPSTDSSTHGTTSDDAKSHNDSGTANELASPSAQPSNT
FT                   SRTSPEPSPSPSASMSTSSEDAGTGKRKQKESGSSASSQSEGNGSNTTKSNGTKSGNVM
FT                   "
FT   gene            complement(780123..781100)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0664"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(780123..781100)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0664"
FT                   /product="Universal stress protein"
FT                   /note="COG0589 Universal stress protein UspA and related
FT                   nucleotide-binding proteins"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0664"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47604"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47604.1"
FT                   /translation="MEPATVQSLNPQGDLVVGVDGSQESFGALRWALRQAALSGQTVNA
FT                   VYGWSYSWDMGPEPTTDEELAKLRTQIAEKLRDWVKDAAEGIDIDSDQIRLTSFRASGT
FT                   SALLEIGSDAQQIVVGRRTLGRVARWFSGSLSSSLAEESQIPVTIIRVENEDQSVQDEI
FT                   ANALTPGSQEVHFELPAPDTPRTSRPIVVGVDGSPTSRRALEFSAWLANLNHAPLHVMY
FT                   CWQLKDMTDIPGYETSVPPLDVAQQHAEQVVQHLIASSTLPEGLTIKADVFHISAGKGL
FT                   VSASRYCRHIVVGSRGLSGADAHFLGSVSKQLINLAECNLTIVH"
FT   gene            781407..783959
FT                   /gene="clpC"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0665"
FT   CDS_pept        781407..783959
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="clpC"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0665"
FT                   /product="ATP-dependent Clp protease ATP-binding subunit"
FT                   /note="COG0542 ATPases with chaperone activity, ATP-binding
FT                   subunit"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0665"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47605"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47605.1"
FT                   /translation="MFERFTDRARRVIVLAQEEARALQHNYIGTEHLLLGLIREGDGVA
FT                   AKALEAKGVTLEDTRKQVEEMIGKGTAAPTGHIPFTPHAKQVLELSLREALQLGHSYIG
FT                   TEHILLGLIREGEGVGTQVLIKMDVDLSDLRSTTIDMIRGNSGNGEGDKGDMANAGSVQ
FT                   DKRSQSGSAILDQFGRNLTAEAKDGKLDPVIGRSTEIERVMVVLSRRTKNNPVLIGEPG
FT                   VGKTAVVEGLAQKIVAGDVPETLKDKQVYSLDLGSMVAGSRYRGDFEERLKKVLKEIKT
FT                   RGDIVLFIDEIHTIVGAGSADGALGASDMLKPMLARGELQTIGATTTDEYRKYIEKDAA
FT                   LERRFQPIQVSEPSIAETIEILKGLRARYENHHHVTITDGALQSAAELSARYIQDRNLP
FT                   DKAIDLIDEAGARLRIKRLTAPPELKELDNRIARIAKEKDQTIKDQQFEKAAELRDKQE
FT                   KLEAERKEKEKSWREGESDVRMVVDEDVIAEVISQSTGIPVFKLTQAESKKLMSMEKEL
FT                   HKRIIGQDEAVSALSRSIRRTRVGLKDPKRPAGSFIFAGPTGVGKTELAKALAQFLFDD
FT                   EDALIRVDMSEFSEKYAASRLFGAPPGYVGYEEGGELTEKVRRKPFSVVLFDEIEKAHP
FT                   DIFNTLLQVLDDGHLTDGQGRKVDFKNTIIILTTNLGTRDIAKTANTGFTMGGNTESSY
FT                   QRMKDQVSSELKQQFRPEFLNRLDDIIVFRQLTEPQVRQIVDLDVTKINDRLFERHMEL
FT                   DLTDKAKDLLAEKGFDPLLGARPLRRVIQRDIEDTISEKILMGDLHDNERVIVDAEGDG
FT                   ILGEFTFRGEPFELPAAGEGDESKDVVPEPAAAASEAE"
FT   gene            complement(784361..786163)
FT                   /gene="aspS"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0666"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(784361..786163)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="aspS"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0666"
FT                   /product="aspartyl-tRNA synthetase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.12"
FT                   /note="COG0173 Aspartyl-tRNA synthetase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0666"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47606"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47606.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQQTAYRTHHATDVTEVLVGEHVTLAGWVDRRRDHGGVAFIDLR
FT                   DNTGLVQVVINEEEMARPLRSEYVIEVDGKVRQRPEGNENDHLATGKVEVVAEKIRVLA
FT                   KSDALPFQVSTALENESENKLPGEDVRLKYRYLDLRRPAMQRNIKLRSDMMRAARTELD
FT                   KLGFTEVETPTMIKSTPEGARDFVVPARLVPGSWYALPQSPQLLKQLLMVAGVERYYQF
FT                   ARCYRDEDFRADRQPEFTQLDMEMSFVDQEDVIAMAEQVIKAIWKADGYDIETPIRRIP
FT                   WQEAMDKYGSDKPDLRFGNELIELTDYFKNTPFRVFQAPYVGAVLFKGGASTPRRQFDA
FT                   WQDWAKQRGAKGLAYVVFGENGELKGPVAKNLSGEERNGLKEAVGAEDGDAVFFAAGAR
FT                   ESSQLLLGAVRVELANRAGLLDPKKFAFCWVVDFPLFKRTDDPDDDDVAVGHSKWTSMH
FT                   HPFTMPSKDWIDTFDEDPEHAMSDSYDIVCNGNEMGGGSVRIHRDDIQDRVLNVLGITP
FT                   QEAQDKFGFLLEAFKYGAPPHAGIALGWDRTVALLAGADSIRDVIAFPKAGGGRDPLTG
FT                   APAPISDEQRAETGVDYDPEEDED"
FT   gene            complement(786222..787568)
FT                   /gene="hisS"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0667"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(786222..787568)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hisS"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0667"
FT                   /product="histidyl-tRNA synthetase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.21"
FT                   /note="COG0124 Histidyl-tRNA synthetase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0667"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47607"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47607.1"
FT                   /translation="MVEQRVIDTLREVFELNGFIGIETRAVEQGSSLLKKGETSKEIYL
FT                   LSRLQEVGHESDIPVEQRLGLHFDLTVPLSRYVVEHSGALPFPFKRWQIQKVWRGERPQ
FT                   EGRFREFVQADIDVVGDGTLPSHYEVELPLVMVNALERLREFGLPKATVHANNRKLSEG
FT                   FYRGLGLTDIEGVLREIDKLDKIGPQAVTDLLVETCGATEAQANACLELAQVTAEDGQE
FT                   LIEKFNGLCEIHHIPFDGDEYAMAKEGLDTLSMIIDEARRIRPGSVMADLKIARGLDYY
FT                   TGSVYETFLEGASDLGSICSGGRYDNLATQGNRKYPGVGLSIGLSRLVSYMLHRAGATA
FT                   SRMSPACVLVAVWDEENRGDSNAIANTLRSRGIAADVAPTAAKLGKQIKYADKLGIPYV
FT                   WFPNENPENDGSDEVKNIITGDQRPADAQSWQPDTVYAQQTVSINADNR"
FT   gene            787756..789174
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0668"
FT   CDS_pept        787756..789174
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0668"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0668"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47608"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47608.1"
FT                   /translation="MADSNVTESKTTDNAVANDEATTPAAAVPSPAAMKAHAPSPAVLA
FT                   KSPVAHLASSSSHDDVELKEAESFGRVDGNGTVYVKEGEEEREVGQFPDASADEALALY
FT                   ARRYLDLKAKLDVFANRLKSNSIKPREIDETLAALTEEVKQPAVVGDIPALQSQLEELR
FT                   KKAAAKKDAIAKARKEAMTKAIAERTSIVEKAEALAAGLGDNTNWRSTADKFRSLFEQW
FT                   QEHQRTTIRIDKAEADALWKRFSGARTTFNQARRKWAQARDAERSHAKAQKEAIIAEAN
FT                   EIKDSTAWGETSRKFNELMDRWKKAGRAGRNEDDALWAQFRAAADTFFNARQADREQIS
FT                   SNEKENLAQKEALLAKAEALVPVETGEQAKQARVKLAQIQEEWDQIGYVPREDMRRIEG
FT                   RLDAVDNQIKAVEDAAWKKTDPEADARKSSFEGQLKAQLAELDEQIAKESDAKKKAKLE
FT                   AEKATKEQWLNAIM"
FT   gene            789353..790141
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0669"
FT   CDS_pept        789353..790141
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0669"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG1073 Hydrolases of the alpha/beta superfamily"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0669"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47609"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47609.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTSTHTEEITVMRDGLRLHGRIDAPQGEPKGPVVILMHGFMADL
FT                   GYEPGSLLQQVSDQLVEAGFTSVRFDFNGRGNSDGSFANSDVCNQVEDAIAVLNFVRDR
FT                   FEPAEISLLGHSQGGVIAGMTAGMYADVVHSLVLLSPAASIKDDALRGRVLGVPFDPYH
FT                   IPRRIALADGKHEVAGKYSRIAKTIPVYEAAAMFKGPALAIQGEQDKVIDPSCAHNYGN
FT                   AMANCTVSLYTNLDHKFNGDDRMRAIGEAVAFLQTHHEVA"
FT   gene            790310..791095
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0670"
FT   CDS_pept        790310..791095
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0670"
FT                   /product="ATP-binding protein of ABC transporter for
FT                   glutamate"
FT                   /note="COG1126 ABC-type polar amino acid transport system,
FT                   ATPase component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0670"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47610"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47610.1"
FT                   /translation="MSENNTVEQLSPSGENAHHLVELEHVEKYYGNLHVLRDINLKVDK
FT                   GEVLVIVGPSGSGKSTMCRTINRLETIDSGVIRIDGQALPQEGKGLAQLRAEVGMVFQS
FT                   FNLFANKTILENVTLAPIKVRHMDRDQAEKEAMDLLARVGVDSQAMKMPSQLSGGQQQR
FT                   VAIARSLAMHPKVMLFDEPTSALDPEMVNEVLDVMVELAQEGMTMLCVTHEMGFARKAA
FT                   NKIVFMADGQILERGTPDEFFEHPQTERAQEFLSKILTH"
FT   gene            791181..792020
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0671"
FT   CDS_pept        791181..792020
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0671"
FT                   /product="ABC-type amino acid transport system periplasmic
FT                   component"
FT                   /note="COG0834 ABC-type amino acid
FT                   transport/signaltransduction systems, periplasmic
FT                   component/domain"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0671"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47611"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47611.1"
FT                   /translation="MKHRYKKGLARKAIAMVCAASALFGMAACGSSSADGEKKIRIGIK
FT                   YDQPGLGFKKSGTFEGFDVDVARYVANQLGYTDAEIEFLEAPSKQREAMLQNGDVDMIL
FT                   ATSSITDERKKAVSFAGPYFVAGQDLMVRADDHSINGPEDLNGKRLCSVTGSTSAKVVK
FT                   ERFAKEVQLMEQPGYAECATALFSGIVDAVTTDDIILAGLASASRGKLRVVGKPFTQEY
FT                   YGVGIRKGDTAFAKQINAAIEDMIKSGEWERAIEKNTEGTDYQPDPKYNPPTPDEGE"
FT   gene            792026..792703
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0672"
FT   CDS_pept        792026..792703
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0672"
FT                   /product="ABC-type amino acid transport system permease
FT                   component"
FT                   /note="COG0765 ABC-type amino acid transport system,
FT                   permease component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0672"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47612"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47612.1"
FT                   /translation="MEGFISLFRSYNIPGAFLVNIELTLWAALFSTILGLILVMMRISP
FT                   VSSLRKVSAGYVELFKNMPLTIIMVFMVLGAFAQLKLSFSDNFQTNFFWLAVTGLSLYT
FT                   AAFVAESLRSGINTVPKGQAEAARAMGLNFMQSATLIIMPQAIRGSVAPLGNTLIALLK
FT                   NSTVAAAASVATETSSLMSEMIEFRPDVIIQIFLIFAMGYVILILPIGILTTYLSNKLA
FT                   VRR"
FT   gene            792707..793798
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0673"
FT   CDS_pept        792707..793798
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0673"
FT                   /product="permease protein of ABC transporter for
FT                   glutamate"
FT                   /note="COG0765 ABC-type amino acid transport system,
FT                   permease component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0673"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47613"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47613.1"
FT                   /translation="MGNSDESSLLFDQPGPKGLKRIRIINWVATILFVVVLVLIVLRLH
FT                   NPPDGENQLSWELWKPALDGEAWSDFYLPGLWATLRAAFLAVIGSVVFGLVFGIGRLLP
FT                   SRIVQGICAIVIEFCRAVPVLIMMIFFWRAFAFLDLPSPSYWAVVISLVFYNGSVVAEL
FT                   IRSGVGNLPGGQHEAAVALGMTRTQSLMSIEVPQAIYAMLPAAVTQLVVVLKDTALGSI
FT                   IMYTDLLQESRRLGSMYFNILQTLVVAAVIYFIICWLLSRLAEWLPVRMQQHTLAPTEP
FT                   EPVAPIAIMDPSNVNQIAVAKEGRPLGGSQRLYHVHHRGTNARIHGWRRTRYVQGYDET
FT                   QPQSQHVPAEHHMHHHSKGAGER"
FT   gene            793911..794879
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0674"
FT   CDS_pept        793911..794879
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0674"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG2326 Uncharacterized conserved protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0674"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47614"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47614.1"
FT                   /translation="MASDKKNGRGSKKGESITVAERKARKVAERLAREAKSSETLSAVW
FT                   SLPPAQLLRFHSHTHLVDIDAGSKPGFDGDQEAGERFIADSSSEIANYQRLMYANGIHG
FT                   DTHRVLIVLQGMDASGKGGIVRHVFSQVDPMGIHYHGFGKPSEEDLAHDYLWRIRRELP
FT                   SNGWISIFDRSQYEDIVMPRITGSLPEETWRARYGQINDFEAELAGSGCAIIKIFLVSS
FT                   RQAQRQHFLRRLDDPTRYWKFDPSDLEARDRWDDYMAAWQEVFERTSTSIAPWYLIPAD
FT                   KRWYSRMVVSELLRTTMKNFNQTWPPLDADRDEALARLGVE"
FT   gene            complement(794894..797482)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0675"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(794894..797482)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0675"
FT                   /product="DEAD box-like helicase"
FT                   /note="COG4581 Superfamily II RNA helicase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0675"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47615"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47615.1"
FT                   /translation="MAEADDERTALMRLVPSRGEDNRSLDADEIYERFFDWVVEERGIE
FT                   PWPHQEEAVLDLLAGDHVVLNTPTGSGKSLVALGMHFAALCTGRRSYYTAPIKALVSEK
FT                   FFELVNVFGRENVGMITGDSHINAEAPIICCTAEILANQALREGRRADIGCVAMDEFHY
FT                   YGDPERGWAWQVPLLTLPQAQFLLMSATLGNVDTIADSLEDLTDTDVDIIAEARRPVPL
FT                   SYRYTTDPLEKTVELAVQNGETPIYIVHFSQDAALDTAQSLSNTGVSTKEQREAIARAM
FT                   KGTKFTTGFGKILQRLLRTGVGIHHAGMLPRYRRLVEQLAQQGLLPVICGTDTLGVGIN
FT                   VPIHSVVLTQLTKFDGTHMRKLRAREFHQIAGRAGRSGFDTEGLVIAEAPEYEIENARA
FT                   LAKAGGDPKKLRKIKRKKAPEGFVTWNESTFAKLIGKEPETLIPHMKITHSMVLNEVAQ
FT                   GGDARKRIDRLIEDSAQTDEQKNALRTRADEIFRTLIDTDVIEIEQEDGRDYYYTTVDL
FT                   PQDFALDQPLSPFLIAALELLDPASPSYALDVISMAEATLEDPKQILRAQERQARDKAM
FT                   EEMKADGVDYDERLDRLQDITYPKPLNDLLTEAFDQYRKDVPWANDYWINPKSVVRDMV
FT                   ETASDFNGYIARYNAARSEGTLLRYLSDAYRVLARTVPPEKRNEELDDIIAWLRVLVRS
FT                   IDSSLVDEWENAGTQAQEAANLAAPNVANAVVEDRRGLIVLIRNAMFRRVQLMDLDRPD
FT                   ELGALDKAWHYDVHTWEDVLDDFYDEHEYVNTDAEARGGEYFVLDTRHEQDRHEWTVRQ
FT                   IIDDSDGDHDWAITGTVNLDATQESGEVVFTDYSVRDVVNDNDAATVKAQ"
FT   gene            797613..799127
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0676"
FT   CDS_pept        797613..799127
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0676"
FT                   /product="recombination factor protein RarA"
FT                   /note="COG2256 ATPase related to the helicase subunit ofthe
FT                   Holliday junction resolvase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0676"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47616"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47616.1"
FT                   /translation="MTNDLFAASDPSEEVVRPLAVRMRPTTLDEVVGQRHVLAPGSPLR
FT                   RLADSASTGSLTAPSSVILFGPPGVGKTTLAHIVAKQSGRQYEELSAVTSGVKDLREVL
FT                   RRAHERLVSQGKETVLFIDEVHRFSKSQQDALLPSVENRDVTFIAATTENPSFSVIKPL
FT                   LSRSVVVKLESLEPEELRTVIERAVSNPRGLGGKVRVQGDAVDGIIRLAGGDARKSLTI
FT                   LEAAAGAVDESGSNVPAEITTDVVSTVMDVAAVRYDRNGDDHYDVISAFIKSMRGSDVD
FT                   ATLHYLARMIRAGEDPRFIARRIMIAAAEEVGMAAPQILQITVAAAQAVQMIGMPEARI
FT                   ILSEAAIAVATAPKSNASYTAINQALADVDAGLIGQVPLHIRNAPTTLMKSWGNHEGYH
FT                   YAHDYPNAVVEQQYMPDVLVGREYYHPNSRGYEREIGPRLDRIRAIIHGEPAPPAPTQT
FT                   ERKPTEPVDPAHTEHPGETQRSQMKGKNDDATDTGRKEEDREPGGE"
FT   gene            799069..800571
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0677"
FT   CDS_pept        799069..800571
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0677"
FT                   /product="efflux-type transporter"
FT                   /note="COG0477 Permeases of the major facilitator
FT                   superfamily"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0677"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47617"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47617.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTRPTQGGKKRIANPAANDDRISPKLIGSIVSVGSLAFIGILTE
FT                   TVMTVLFPELMVEFSVNTATVQWITTIYLLSVGVTMPVSSYLKRRFTMKSVFVAAVALA
FT                   VVGSFIMIVGTSFPVIIVARVIQGVGSGIATPLMINIILEQSPRSKVGRLMGVGSLVIT
FT                   VAPAIGPTVGGAVASIWPWRSIFVIVIPVIVLISLPIGLKCITQTKPTEAVSLNPLQFL
FT                   AIIVGLAGMILSLNQGGVAVSEGVSGEPWGRSAAIAIVSLAVGVAALVFFVWSSRRSFS
FT                   PLIRLGWLKDKVVMLHLIPYTLLPMVGIGFGYVITNLAQLSLGTSALVAGMLVLPGALI
FT                   GAFFAPVGGMLYDKHGPTKPILGAFACCFGALVLFLGFSMYLTSVLMASFYFIFGVGYA
FT                   LGFSNIMTDAISGIHHEFTPDGNAVFNTALQFGGAAGTTLFSTILAIAQAGHGAEGTPV
FT                   YRHATAVGGTWTFAVMLAIVAVSWIMLARAFALNKARMEQRA"
FT   gene            complement(800649..802484)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0678"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(800649..802484)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0678"
FT                   /product="long-chain-fatty-acid--CoA ligase;
FT                   long-chainacyl-CoA synthetase"
FT                   /note="COG1022 Long-chain acyl-CoA synthetases
FT                   (AMP-forming)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0678"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47618"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47618.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDAGIVKEYTTPLKHEIDPDINLFDFLEGRAQRNPDGSMVSYKD
FT                   ANGIWQTFSATEFRDKVVAIARGLIGWGARAGESIAIIAHTRWEWVALDMAIMSIGCVT
FT                   VPVYETNSPAQIRMVFNDAEVVLAFAEDDAQRDKLESIANDTPSMRGSFVIDSAAIDAI
FT                   IAFGANVTEEQFLERKAAVHGDTLATIIYTSGSTGTPKGVEISHGNMAAECMDALQYMP
FT                   RAIDIPDRRLLLFLPLSHVFARFMATVAFAGTLTLGLTSNMKTIIKDFEDFGPTLLLAV
FT                   PRVFEKVYNAASQRAGTGFAGRMFARGVRVAREWSKAKQSGNGIPAGLRMRHAFYDAVV
FT                   YKKIRTVFGRNADFAITGGAPMDSDLAHFYNGIGMPLLEGYGMTETSGPVCVSLPENNH
FT                   IGTIGQPLCGTTAGIAEDGELCFKGRDICMGYHNQPEVTKQQIVDGWLHTGDLGDIDDE
FT                   GFIHLTGRKKDLIITAGGKNVSPGHLETTVMTSPVVAQCLVIGDRKPFVAALVTLDLED
FT                   ANAWLTSQGAKPAADLEELSKNPIVHTEVERIVNKANEGVSRAESIRKFEILPDEFTSE
FT                   NGMLTPSLKTRRKQIIDHYRKLIDTVIYVPRKKAS"
FT   gene            802765..803844
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0679"
FT   CDS_pept        802765..803844
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0679"
FT                   /product="transposase"
FT                   /note="COG3328 Transposase and inactivated derivatives"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0679"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47619"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47619.1"
FT                   /translation="MTSVSDDVALTMDDMPLGEDGLIDFRALAVGLIETVADHAMELEA
FT                   DELLGEGNRRNGYRERRLRTVIGEIVLRVPKPREDTYFPERVMRPYSRVDRAMVGVVYR
FT                   AYVNGMSTRRIEKVADELESGRLSPSTVSRMRASLDGEVDALRQAEFDAGSPVQYLWLD
FT                   ATYVKCRDDDSRVCSQATVTAIGAFMDGTRRFVGFDLVDTESYDSWKRFLLSLRRRGVA
FT                   GVRLVTSDAHAGLRRAIMEVFDGASWQRCFVHMQRDLTARIRHRKDQGRAMHALSAVPR
FT                   QPDAAMTRAAYDAAVVRIGAIDRRAGELLEDAREDALAHLAFHREHWVRLRTNNVQERA
FT                   NAEIKRRTRAVQSSPHASP"
FT   gene            803904..804026
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0680"
FT   CDS_pept        803904..804026
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0680"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0680"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47620"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47620.1"
FT                   /translation="MSGDDMATALNPRTPRRAEITDEMQRRADQIIMTALESAA"
FT   gene            804311..805876
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0681"
FT   CDS_pept        804311..805876
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0681"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG4715 Uncharacterized conserved protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0681"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47621"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47621.1"
FT                   /translation="MVRRQCICGAHLYGLGHTGPNMFGFIPSSSLAHYNYDCEFNTGVT
FT                   LPGGRILEQCENCGAIVLCEYPTLDGSRRGEDPLIAYGPGTVYEQCDIESVPLTYRSFR
FT                   ALMSSGVTGGVMYSEAFKTNIAKLFDTDIDHLPSWKVLKDALLDSENCALDEWWQAAIG
FT                   RNFIVLYENSKALRLVAAWHRVPGTEILNTDMRRVIEENRDPMRHTASDADEMEQAGRE
FT                   LEISDATKRLLLTGTHARLRLIARSMRLGKPITELARFVSLESLMGGKQLWENGDVREL
FT                   HFVPFGIFHAEVADDTEMHTVDIIMRHNLLSRMMCSCEQAQSLHVCRHEVATILQLAQQ
FT                   FRFAIDLDVEHGVSMREGEHGTGGQFGHYANMLDVMREHEDSRDTYEWLTAYIQPLESD
FT                   TGDLYHTEFMTMPGVMSSVPYVVYEPIMLGFIDSVLTRCSADFTKTLRRYGLDADVDPK
FT                   ILNMRSLDMELVSALITMIVYRERRSDGYLAECLENGVLVGLLKRMRELVEEHKGRQSR
FT                   RIRQ"
FT   gene            805982..806638
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0682"
FT   CDS_pept        805982..806638
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0682"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG0454 Histone acetyltransferase HPA2 and related
FT                   acetyltransferases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0682"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47622"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47622.1"
FT                   /translation="MLCETWHKQDPQMDEDLQMKLAQIDLEYCLARTTTAEVAVRDGEV
FT                   VGAVLGRIDAQETRKGINQHHRSVMKIMGPLFFNKSAHQALKNMLNAEKADRQMIKQAK
FT                   KDGHAYDGEIVLFIVREDMRGQGIGQHLFDWMLNEFKVNNVEHYFLYTDTDCDYGFYED
FT                   RGMVRRMEMPMEPHTPKEDTEAHQEADYLDNHLHALMFDNETSPANEGVNPLGRD"
FT   gene            806655..807023
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0683"
FT   CDS_pept        806655..807023
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0683"
FT                   /product="Putative Zn-dependent protease"
FT                   /note="COG3824 Uncharacterized protein conserved in
FT                   bacteria"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0683"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47623"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47623.1"
FT                   /translation="MHMSEPEFERTVTEAVRSVPERFKKALSNIAITVADEPTDKEYVS
FT                   MTHGDGELLGLYQGTPITQRTTGYAGVLPDRITIFKGPHERICATHAQMVEQIRKTVLH
FT                   ELGHYFGFDDKYLHSHGY"
FT   gene            complement(807102..807512)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0684"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(807102..807512)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0684"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG3304 Predicted membrane protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0684"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47624"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47624.1"
FT                   /translation="MDIVRLAAYPWPAYTVGMRFIGNLIWLVLGGLEIAFAWFVVGLVL
FT                   CVTIVGIPLGVQSFKMAQLTLTPFGQHVVYGGSVGSLLLNIVWVVLVGWWMALGYLIAG
FT                   VLNCITVIGVPFGIQSFKMCKLALWPFGTTID"
FT   gene            807667..808407
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0685"
FT   CDS_pept        807667..808407
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0685"
FT                   /product="transcriptional activator TenA"
FT                   /note="COG0819 Putative transcription activator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0685"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47625"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47625.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKSMPTTITRTDLPPFASRMRQAADPVWEEGYRQPFIQELGAGT
FT                   LDRSKFAFYLMQDELYLGAYAKVHALAVTKTDDREVMAWMASVQDAILHVETSLHRDYL
FT                   ASFGLTEEKVLHGQQSAFARAYTTNMLTTAYSGDLLDILVSVLPCAWVYADYGERLARD
FT                   FAQGLEHNPCRQWIDMYKTDEFWQSSVWLLAQIERRVAGVGEERRRGLVDSFVRGVEYE
FT                   YMFWASAYERQMTWKPQWEGLTSR"
FT   gene            complement(808530..808835)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0686"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(808530..808835)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0686"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG1534 Predicted RNA-binding protein containing KH
FT                   domain, possibly ribosomal protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0686"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47626"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47626.1"
FT                   /translation="MALTKKQVRQLRAMANQLKPLVQIGKGDLSDNVIKQADETIEKRE
FT                   LIKVQVLDGSGIDAKEAAQGLADRMGAEVVQVIGNRAVLYRRSHRDDIEHIQLVRE"
FT   gene            complement(809106..809942)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0687"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(809106..809942)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0687"
FT                   /product="morphine 6-dehydrogenase"
FT                   /note="COG0656 Aldo/keto reductases, related to
FT                   diketogulonate reductase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0687"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47627"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47627.1"
FT                   /translation="MALQDGEHTIALNNEVLMPEIGFGVWHAEEGPETVNAVKAALANN
FT                   YRLIDTAAFYKNEKSVGEAIASSDVPRDQIFVTTKVWNDDIRAGKTKEAFDKSLKLLDL
FT                   DYLDLYLLHWPVEGWQQAWKELETLYRDGRVKAIGVCNFEQDQLEELLDLAEIKPAVNQ
FT                   IESNPLFANQDLIDFCHSKGIAVEAWHPMGGRGSDLFENETLRDIGDKYGKSPAQVMIR
FT                   WHMQREVIPLPKSVHETRIVQNIHVFDFELGENDMARINAMDTGERQGADPHHVDF"
FT   gene            complement(810303..812600)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0688"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(810303..812600)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0688"
FT                   /product="cobalt import ATP-binding/permease protein cbiO"
FT                   /note="COG1122 ABC-type cobalt transport system, ATPase
FT                   component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0688"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47628"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47628.1"
FT                   /translation="MNASGFQIELRHVGFSYDGGETWALDDVNLGIRAGERVCIVGANG
FT                   SGKSTLLRVMAGLSAPDTGSVTLLGHTVFTDEGGADADAYACARRGIGAVFQNPEDQIV
FT                   TTVTADDVAFGPENLDVPANMIGARVHASLSCVDMLTAWGADPTHMSGGEQQRIAIAGM
FT                   LAIHSRLLVLDEPTAMLDPQARAEVLALLDRIQASGTTLVIVSHLPEELRHADRIVHIE
FT                   HGRITGEDCAQHMPQHDHHSPSVTTFAQLDTLARHVNTEHAGIIGAAPTAVVFDDVSFR
FT                   YERESADVLSHMNLRIPRGCLTAIMGPNGSGKTTFARLLCALDKPRGGRIVVEGIDVTQ
FT                   ARRRERRRLRRVLGFVMQHPERQLFAETVADDVAFGPTNQGLDAAQVRERVDWALDLVG
FT                   VSDLRGRNPFELSGGQQRLVAIAGIIACDPSVLVLDEPCAGLDTSASRHIERLMENLRH
FT                   RGVTVILICHDPDQVDRLADQVILFGNEQQGRAHADSGGEVQREVLSPTDTGYSWVSGL
FT                   DPRVKIVCILTVMCAAFAMNTWAQLAVGVLLTAALWGASRVGFTRLLRSVRGFLVLFAV
FT                   MGALNIGVVHTGDVLVRIGPLPITTGGVSVAIIYTTRFAIVLILGALLLETTTPTRLTA
FT                   AFSSLLSPLRRLHWHTQETALVLSLALRFVPTLAQEALSIRDAQAIRGGSIESGSLPQR
FT                   VNAMCATIIPVFAGAIRHANNLSLALQARSFEEGRPRSTWHAMHIRGRDIVFMTLTVTT
FT                   LAAIIAMNVFTI"
FT   gene            complement(812597..813088)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0689"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(812597..813088)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0689"
FT                   /product="Hypothetical membrane protein"
FT                   /note="COG3601 Predicted membrane protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0689"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47629"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47629.1"
FT                   /translation="MYALFVALAMAVSFIEIPLMPAAPWLKYDPSGIVCILAGFAFGPS
FT                   GAVIVSVLGFVPHLFVNPLGAVMAILVALGYSLPVAFIYRRRSTRTGALTGILLGAAVA
FT                   LAAAIVGNLFITPLYAHMSMQQVASMIVPILLPFNLLKFAINGVVSFLCYRPVCKLIAR
FT                   "
FT   gene            813634..814404
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0690"
FT   CDS_pept        813634..814404
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0690"
FT                   /product="polyphosphate glucokinase"
FT                   /note="COG1940 Transcriptional regulator/sugar kinase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0690"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47630"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47630.1"
FT                   /translation="MIDTAQAFGVDIGGSGIKAAPVNLEKGEFAEPRLKILTPEHSTPK
FT                   AVGDIVRQQLEHFEVPEDVPVGIAFPAPIKPGKKLDFMANLDQSWIGVDVTEVFSEACG
FT                   RPVTVVNDADAAGLAEQAFGAAAGQDGLVIATTLGTGIGTALIYDGVLIPNTELGHIQL
FT                   PKGKGDAEKYAASSVREKLDMGYRKWAKRLTKYYGLMELYFSPELFVVGGGVSRVSEKF
FT                   LPYIDIKTPIVAAKLHNEAGIVGAAYYANQQSAK"
FT   gene            814584..815669
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0691"
FT   CDS_pept        814584..815669
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0691"
FT                   /product="aminotransferase"
FT                   /note="COG0436 Aspartate/tyrosine/aromatic
FT                   aminotransferase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0691"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47631"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47631.1"
FT                   /translation="MDLDKLNDSNPTAHGLAPQLLPQVYRAQPRGQMEARRRLARAIGC
FT                   PDPERLYLLSSTSQAYAWLMMLLCDPGEAVLAPKPGYPLIESIARLCGVKTVEYQLQFD
FT                   GSWYMDIAALRTILERDGQAGRHIRALIVINPNNPTGQYVKPSEREHLIELCREFGIAL
FT                   IADEVFFDYALEPFEGNRRFAGERRVLTFALDGFSKRLAAPHAKVGWIEVSGPDDDVRE
FT                   AMRRLDVIADDFLPMSELIAERMDDMIAELDSQHDRVQERISRNLESLHRLLDADDLGV
FT                   VSVLRAEGGWNVLLRFPSFIDENELVTTMIRDNATSGQPGYFFDMEANGYLAISLLPVP
FT                   DLFDAHVRLVLSAVRHCVEEI"
FT   gene            complement(815648..816463)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0692"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(815648..816463)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0692"
FT                   /product="ATP binding protein of ABC transporter"
FT                   /note="COG1122 ABC-type cobalt transport system, ATPase
FT                   component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0692"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47632"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47632.1"
FT                   /translation="MFGMGLLTSLFKTTRPVTPPQKVGFGFDHAVYAYDAQTYGVRDIS
FT                   LDLSCSNGNTAIIGLNGAGKSTLIDLMNGTLTPSSGKVTVEADGKSYDASHGGRAQIQR
FT                   IVGTVQREADLYRLRHNVSIEQSIDELLRKYRLTTVQRLAIAGDALAKFSLDTNMRTPL
FT                   DELDGEQLHLFAIARAYAANPGVLLADEPMRGLDEISSRHVAHRLFTCGKPVVFATHNV
FT                   DLIRNDEFNITRVIVMDEGEIAFDGEPASASAYYAQLIRSKYRQISSTQ"
FT   gene            complement(816533..818746)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0693"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(816533..818746)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0693"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0693"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47633"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47633.1"
FT                   /translation="MTHVNTPARRTHPFIAALVAATVIVLVECLVFNFACLRSRSARPA
FT                   DASQSLIEQGSNSAADPQVTLGPGLAIHGDGLLQVTDATKAYIDAPTNGSSPYAQVLMT
FT                   SLNDIALARTTMTQVQRDELYRELVHVRLDGGRMQTVAVDAPRSTYLPYQDSETRHAQS
FT                   NGDHTVRLWIEEATDSLIPIVGLDANARVPFSWNWAQVLLMAAFAALLIAFSPRSRLWL
FT                   IPLDTSSRLQRGAFTIGALALAGYTAVQIYWQIAGAAPMAYHIPGRYSYDYDQYDHVAQ
FT                   ALMNGHAWLDLPVPEQFAQLRNPYDTAARDRLLEQGVTHIYWDYAYHDGHWYSYFGVLP
FT                   ALLLFLPYRAITSLFVPGGLMLPNASADLLLMFGAAVFGCLLVIRLLKRMPVQVSVATC
FT                   ALSCLAFVLGSNLLYFWHRTNFYSIPFASGLFLTFLGMWLWLGAPVARKRTCTLGRSDS
FT                   ADAASLSLLHVALGALCIAATIGCRPTFALTALLAIALFFPQVRAVFSASTWRERATRI
FT                   QALRFLCALIIPAMLIVVPVIAYNAMRFGSFTDFGNAYQITVANMTDFHTPLPQMPRAL
FT                   CCYLFLPLTFGNDFPWLELTPAPTPIWFFTETTPAGLFVLMPLALLAFAVPFMRRPLGR
FT                   LYATLTSMLALSMVLLVFDAYVGGFAWRYLADFSWLVMLCALAVMAWLVERHPAWRVVF
FT                   VIVLVYAIMLALASMFVIGRDDAMINIMPSRFADVRSWFTLLP"
FT   gene            818829..822158
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0694"
FT   CDS_pept        818829..822158
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0694"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0694"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47634"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47634.1"
FT                   /translation="MTGTNSNTSDPQPRKPARWLRNLGVNAARYARQVESTAQSMFAGA
FT                   LPTHNMFTPTPTNPLLGVKMPSAETIVLNPLMRRRSFSVAGTGLPFERVGWVQMPGLRR
FT                   FALGYFTSHDRFCTLAMADDTGAVYMTGDLYANLDAREPDLELDVTDSLTTDDDSRFGG
FT                   TKPAHIATVEGSARALVGDIRGRDGNGRMVWLARFLKSANRYTIENARAELPARLRTDL
FT                   EYRDLMAVCFFHLYLAVSVNGGLQGYGAGNIISNFRRFSPLAAIRTSVSQTDTARAHRM
FT                   RVSGLEEYFADTMRRIGVMGDLSELEADHGSEPLYMIESPVSHARFLVWEKRMPYDAML
FT                   TSLKLEGAVNRFLLIDKWLDYNAAHSEQPIEDTVTFKQVARIDRRLLRNPSLSALPPTH
FT                   PVHILDDPECFRVDDYLHFGRGMSLSASLDASQAGVGVDVRHLVGSEWIYRHALANAVN
FT                   ALWLPFRFDTDFRSNLQQGEVAFAFTSASRTLMPDELINMRSGAMAELDEAERSRISAE
FT                   YNLQIGLIFASLAFGASEQIRRVSLRMDSLGLEEAVYERDNAIKTLMDSAMTQISDLTN
FT                   LEDFTTHAGQGRFGERGSALFSGSEETSGVGDDEHDGVQTQAMQTDADFDRELRDLLEH
FT                   DESTSSDDTTTHHAESEDDTVQSILNVDEEFDRLRNSNPSIKHLLTVTFTRDEFIDYMH
FT                   ANSCADPFAVYDAFGAQYDYDGTEGFRPVEPGFSMDDTRFTGDAAYTIPERRDRPLDAT
FT                   VARSLGAHNVRDLSISREEMFRGTLELIADTAKNDGLRADRKATYAMGLIEQCADPELR
FT                   NHATEITTAIIDGTPIPQITSTVERALADARRKSQEMVFSGDEEGAIANMERVIGELDE
FT                   MFESDGVVPRYFTSYTDRVVYNRLFAMPDERIALVPDALFQAHLDMGEVLFRYDRGEEA
FT                   MAHLNTLVRYAPATAGVHIQQAIRLCVSEDWNSVRAAALNALRVACDPVDAANAYYYYV
FT                   CASWMKGDTAVAVAAGNLATSLTQNLAPAQRARLERFRNLAMAQGEQIAQTGAQAVGVL
FT                   MRHDVPVWPQVECAQIIRDAAFTATNEKIFPVAQALNVSWYALQGGNLGPGGMQFLRSL
FT                   NA"
FT   gene            822272..824863
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0695"
FT   CDS_pept        822272..824863
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0695"
FT                   /product="LigA"
FT                   /note="COG0272 NAD-dependent DNA ligase (contains BRCT
FT                   domain type II)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0695"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47635"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47635.1"
FT                   /translation="MEDALIADEQLDRYPIGSDPWIDSLRDIDSDAMELDDLDVSKLNV
FT                   EQAVRLWSRLSAWVEGDQVAYYVKDAPLSSDAAYDARMNCLKRLESEFPQLDTPQSPTH
FT                   RVGGTFSNDFTAVRHPSQMMSLDDVFSFEELRAWYDGVRKDLEWPEDKLLPMTCEVKID
FT                   GLALNLIYRNGVLTQGLTRGDGVTGEDITMNVRTIHSIPTNLDGPEGDIPDMVEIRGEV
FT                   FMRWDDFHKLNEANEDAGRPPFANPRNAAAGSLRQKDPRITAQRHLSFYAHGIGELVWG
FT                   SGKPVDVADEVRNQSDAYTMYRKWGVPISPHNREVTDFDQILDMIEYYGEHRGDIEHAL
FT                   DGIVVKVDDLALQRRLGSTSRAPRWAIAYKYPPEEVNTKLLNIVVQVGRTGRVTPVAIL
FT                   NPVYVAGSTVSRTTLHNAYEVKRKGILIGDTVVVRKAGDVIPELVGPVIAKREGHEQDL
FT                   REFVMPTRCPSCDTVLRYEKEGDKDLRCPNSESCPAQLAERVINLAARKAFDIEHLGDQ
FT                   SAVALTNPEDNRPDSVEAYAPGVREIVVEPGEEPAPYLAPSGLELPPIQEPVLTSEANL
FT                   FDLEASDLRDVYVWREAQIIEVRRHVDSHGKERKVRHRLGGSGLWHREPAFWSGVKDAP
FT                   LKKDANRKTVKDSEGNPEYEVKPDAVIVGHGRNGRPRIEEPTENTRKMLDEIEKAKHTD
FT                   LSRVLVALSIRHVGPPTAFTLAKHFKTLDALADASAEELEQIDGIGAEIADSIATFFEE
FT                   ARMPGNWRGRVLEAWKAAGVGMSTHDEGLPQTLEGKSVVVTGTLEHFSRESAKEAIERR
FT                   GGKASGSVSRKTDWVVVGANPGSKATKAEELGIPIIDEQQFDTLLATGDVQ"
FT   gene            complement(824933..826045)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0696"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(824933..826045)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0696"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG0489 ATPases involved in chromosome partitioning"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0696"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47636"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47636.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDQTQIIETAVIERLSHVIDPELGRSVTDLGMICGVDVRPTGLD
FT                   SFNVRVNVELTVPGCPLSAEISRQIEAAVTSYAEAQLTAEIVVGAMDEEKLKSLVNDLK
FT                   AARRENPFSKPGTKTRIFAIASGKGGVGKSSISANLAATFAALGYDTAAIDADIYGFSL
FT                   PRLFGVHDQPTNLNGMLMPVTAWGVKLMSIGMFAGSDRAILWRGPRLQRSLEQFLADVW
FT                   WGEPDVLILDLAPGTGDMAISVAQALPNAELVVVTTPQPSASDIAVRSGLVALQVPMRV
FT                   RGVVENMSYFEHAGERIDIFGTGGGARVSSQLTDALHYEVPLMAQLPLDPRIREIGESE
FT                   GRPAVLNDDGTLRDDDFGRTFGHLAKSLLA"
FT   gene            complement(826176..826784)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0697"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(826176..826784)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0697"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG4721 Predicted membrane protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0697"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47637"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47637.1"
FT                   /translation="MIYPSQASSRKWRVLDITVTSVIAVASGVVFWMWDWVCMAPLTLF
FT                   ENITPGFEGLLNGFWLFAGPLAAVIVRKPGAALYAETVAAFLELTLGNQWGVGGSLIVG
FT                   LMQGLGAELAFALFAYKVWTNLVVLLSGALSGAMCGVYYWFTNPGWGMMRVSIYLGTSV
FT                   VGGVIAAAACIALSRAIARTGALAQFAHWRVRDSEAKRA"
FT   gene            complement(827022..828458)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0698"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(827022..828458)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0698"
FT                   /product="glutamine synthetase 1"
FT                   /note="COG0174 Glutamine synthetase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0698"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47638"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47638.1"
FT                   /translation="MTPLKTKADAEALVNQEGIEYVSVRFTDLIGVQQHFTVPASEFLK
FT                   DAFDEGMPFDGSSIEGFQAINESDMKLVPDIETAFVDPFRKHKTLDVAFSIVDPLTDEP
FT                   YSRDPRQVAAKAEAYLKSTGVADTASFAPEAEFFIFDKVRFGNDMRGSFYEVDSIEAPW
FT                   NSGLDVEEDGTPNIGFKNRVKRGYFPVPPADHTQDLRDDMVANLQKVGLILERAHHEVA
FT                   GAGQQEINYRFNSLQHAGDDLMKYKYVIHETAALAGKAATFMPKPIAGDNGTGMHCHQS
FT                   LWKDGKPLFYDEKNYGGLSDMARWYIGGLIKHSSSVLAFTNPSLNSYHRLVPGFEAPVN
FT                   LVYSARNRSAAIRIPLAGTSPAAKRIEFRAPDPSCNPFLAFSAQLMAGLDGILNHIEPP
FT                   EPVDKDLYELPPEEHAGIKQVPSSLAEALDALEEDHDFLTAGDVFTEDLIETWIDLKRG
FT                   EIDQARLQPTPLEYELYFHI"
FT   gene            complement(828742..829488)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0699"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(828742..829488)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0699"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG0532 Translation initiation factor 2 (IF-2;
FT                   GTPase)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0699"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47639"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47639.1"
FT                   /translation="MFEQIVTIYKFTAAEDKALPWITGAVFAAPIVVGIICGIVFHWGW
FT                   VSWITLMILAVMIGLLLFTIVLTRRADNVGYKQMEGKSGAAISILGNMKRAGFDFPQEP
FT                   VWVDPRTRDAVWRGTGYQGIYLIGEGNYGRVMQAMDRQEKQIKGVTAGSHIPVYRICVG
FT                   DGPKQVRLKDLRNTVLKKKTYVPNNYTNPIMRKLHPRHRFALSKPQLITLNDRLHTLQR
FT                   RSGMGIPKGMDPMKTHKVSRRAIRGR"
FT   gene            complement(829629..831110)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0700"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(829629..831110)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0700"
FT                   /product="dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase"
FT                   /note="COG1249 Pyruvate/2-oxoglutarate dehydrogenase
FT                   complex, dihydrolipoamide dehydrogenase (E3 component, and
FT                   related enzymes)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0700"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47640"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47640.1"
FT                   /translation="MTSEHYDVVIIGAGPGGYTVALRSAELGKSVLLVERDDVVGGTCL
FT                   NRGCIPSKALITATRTIDTIHRGEQIGIDCELQEIDFGKLRAFRDGTVSTMRDGLLALL
FT                   TFRGVHMVQGIASVVEDGHVHVRPAQGGQTIRIRTADGDFKDGGQSLDVTAGDVVIATG
FT                   SRPKPLDVAPFNHVLIDSTRALALNSFPHSAVVIGSGATALEFASMWNSAGADVTLIMR
FT                   GDIVLSRSDRRAAKILMRELKRQGITIVTNAAITAVDTGENLGVTVHYTDADGNGQEVF
FT                   AEWALAAIGRVPNTDGAWFAKASIELDENGLVKTDAYGRTSREHVWALGDITPGHQLAH
FT                   RAYQQGYVVAETIAGLDPSPVDEYTIPTVVFSNPEFASVGYTLREAKADTELVDVTETL
FT                   IPVMSNARMLMSGASGSVSVVSGKKSADQSDDVHVLGVHIVSPDASDLIAEAQQIIGNH
FT                   VPLSAAARNIHPHPTFSEMLGETLLKADGRPLHTR"
FT   gene            complement(831331..831939)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0701"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(831331..831939)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0701"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0701"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47641"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47641.1"
FT                   /translation="MALFKKKETESKQDVAQAPAEPTVGKGRPTPKRKDAEARNLRPLV
FT                   PENTKEQRKLAKQKLRERENREYEAMRTGDLNNMPKAERLPWRIYTRDYIDARFNIGEY
FT                   FIPVALVMLVASVIFTVIFPSPLVSIIIMTLLYLYLFAIVIDEVVMWRKLKKLLIAKYG
FT                   EQSVARGMRTGSYAWSRSIQFRRWRLPKPRYAKRGHFPE"
FT   gene            832050..833417
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0702"
FT   CDS_pept        832050..833417
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0702"
FT                   /product="Acetylornithine
FT                   deacetylase/Succinyl-diaminopimelate desuccinylase"
FT                   /note="COG0624
FT                   Acetylornithinedeacetylase/Succinyl-diaminopimelate
FT                   desuccinylase and related deacylases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0702"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47642"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47642.1"
FT                   /translation="MILTADQIRARVDADWPQILGVVEDRIALRPISAHGINGEHMRKS
FT                   AEYVANKLREVGVDAKAVQARDKDGNPSAWEVIGSLEVNPNAPTVLLYAHHDVQPVPDE
FT                   KEWDTAPFEATLKGDRLYGRGACDDAGGIAIHYGALRALGDQLGVNIKVFIEGEEEMGS
FT                   ASFIPFIEAHHDEFDSDVIIVADSGNWAPDVPSLTTSLRGNATCDVHVKVLGHPVHSGQ
FT                   YGGPVLDANTLASMLIAKMYDEKGELAIPGLMEGEPIGGLQRDLDEADMRAAAGVVDSF
FT                   TLVGTGSLASRLWTKPSATVIGFDAHPVKDSFNVISPETTFRVSLRVAPQQDPHVAMDA
FT                   MVDFFEKNAPFGAEVHVEPLEAGMGWAMNPDCEATQDALTSLKEAFGIDPVNKGEGGSI
FT                   PFIPELQKIFPDAQVLVTGPEDPISNAHSPNESVSVSGLRKDVVAEALLLDKLGRA"
FT   gene            833656..834777
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0703"
FT   CDS_pept        833656..834777
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0703"
FT                   /product="Signal transduction histidine kinase"
FT                   /note="COG4585 Signal transduction histidine kinase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0703"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47643"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47643.1"
FT                   /translation="MQKRLKNIAHPFLAFIIAAFSLVFECDVWLFTPPKQWWFISVLML
FT                   AQALAISCYWSPVWCSVALLLLNGVGEYAISGYAQFTSYFMFLAVILICYKTSNRIAAA
FT                   LCLLMMSYTCLETMIRPGSFTGYGCLAFCMIYAVASTIGRYMAWEQRRMERMRESVMVE
FT                   SRLRQLEANQYLAAYLHDALSQELALISMETQLHAVDKSVPDEERWRRVSDYTQNALAD
FT                   LRGIITQLRGDGDFKKNGDEPENVVALLRREAAAGDRLLHDHGFSGETVLESAQDANMH
FT                   SSELCGLLSLICHELYTNMLKHAETARPYHVSISLSSSHVCIRYANGIGEQSVAGGGNG
FT                   LRSLQSLITSMGGDFSHDADDGGWSGTVEIPLQ"
FT   gene            complement(834796..835236)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0704"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(834796..835236)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0704"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0704"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47644"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47644.1"
FT                   /translation="MPNGAGYTKPPQNQSNGVYFAPICVSSEGLSDAQSRKLDEDIDEC
FT                   KDLHVSAIDLGHQTQLGNPEFYGDPEVALIDCLHRGNLMPKDYTINKYWLQFEAYMNGT
FT                   KAGSVPDDWFSFDLNDSAMLTCLASDKSPLLQTRLEAWKPFG"
FT   gene            835342..835584
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0705"
FT   CDS_pept        835342..835584
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0705"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0705"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47645"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47645.1"
FT                   /translation="MFNIESIKSVVLLANLPVSAPAMLSSVLETFPEQADMLRTHAMTA
FT                   IKDGMLRVLFIHAPLQNGKPNTMHQLWPMFGFPRW"
FT   gene            835980..836834
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0706"
FT   CDS_pept        835980..836834
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0706"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG3409 Putative peptidoglycan-binding
FT                   domain-containing protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0706"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47646"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47646.1"
FT                   /translation="MLGMPHTVESAPASSQEYSGTQQVNVVPTIAADRQLPGNATGTVT
FT                   ENWMAGELRSGSRAYQVNDRTVVALHTATPLYRDLKVGDRGEDVRSLNDELSRLGYDSV
FT                   PQSGEYNRNTGNGWRQLMVDAGNSDGAGEDDMNLRLSDTMWIPPDSVKVQGWSATRGSA
FT                   VQAGAPLGTVPGGLVRLAIRGGKPSDEGRPLTVFGVAAPLAPGTTDITDGELLQRIAAT
FT                   EGYQGKSAEERAAGMDPAHAQQGDPDPTRAGRFGVRHQWDLGMHRHRHVRQSPCRTGAH
FT                   HHQ"
FT   gene            836815..836931
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0707"
FT   CDS_pept        836815..836931
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0707"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0707"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47647"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47647.1"
FT                   /translation="MRIITSELGASLVQPSSGGGEGVDRVLIGPRLGTLRCS"
FT   gene            837276..838481
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0708"
FT   CDS_pept        837276..838481
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0708"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="COG1136 ABC-type antimicrobial peptide transport
FT                   system, ATPase component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0708"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47648"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47648.1"
FT                   /translation="MRLFDLDYAADRRFSELSGGEAQRLMLARAVCSRPDMLLVDEPTA
FT                   QLDTRTAHSVSHVLGNLANQGMIVLVATHDPDTRDACARNRSGLLCARGGRGRVGMGLR
FT                   SIFSEAIRNIGSGTAHALALFLVVLLGGVLLGGYEAYTVVAMECESLTRVRAVADVDSV
FT                   IGGTVDGSACDRLTRTTDGAITQAGAMRAGGEITALSTPNNALQSYEVTPGMLSLVASN
FT                   GTTTDSIDMSGIWVPTEVARDFGLTIGSTLSTSHGEAMVAGIYSWPNDGRDTRFAYTFL
FT                   VPRAASQGTYNECWVRQWPRSGAASNLLYSTLGVGEGSGQAGVTSLDKGFDSHYDPYAT
FT                   YMGRVTHWIPYLSILIGVVIGVLAVRVRRLEYAAALHSGSRSRRCCSASARRCSSGPDW
FT                   EH"
FT   gene            838517..838660
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0709"
FT   CDS_pept        838517..838660
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0709"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0709"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47649"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47649.1"
FT                   /translation="MAIGDVASVMLASCRAPLAMCSGTFVGAIAMEMTARQSQLFLLFK
FT                   RR"
FT   gene            838896..839516
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0710"
FT   CDS_pept        838896..839516
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0710"
FT                   /product="Hypothetical membrane protein"
FT                   /note="COG4721 Predicted membrane protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0710"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47650"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47650.1"
FT                   /translation="MSASVIEAKPVLKWRVVDIAVASVIGVASALIYWFVAFATAAPWS
FT                   LLEGVVPGLAGIFNGLWLFAGPLAAIIVRKPGAALYAEIVAGVLEALMGNMWGGVETFL
FT                   IALVQGLFAEIAFAVFAYKKWNLGVTVLSGALSGVGCWGYSFFTHLQAIDLGGSYGVVY
FT                   LITTVLSGALVAGVVMWYLYLGIARTGALDQFASGRAVRGAKH"
FT   gene            839557..842112
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0711"
FT   CDS_pept        839557..842112
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0711"
FT                   /product="ATP binding protein of ABC transporter"
FT                   /note="COG1122 ABC-type cobalt transport system, ATPase
FT                   component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0711"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47651"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47651.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTVKSACVEPTTGIALQFDHWGYRHASRKHFAVRGLDLKIHAGE
FT                   HVLLLGASGIGKSTILEGAAGLLGDETGQTDASRVNNAAEGEPPVAVEDADGGITEGAI
FT                   RVGGIEVHAARGKVGLVLQDPDAQAIFQRLGDNVVFGPENLNVPRDLAWQRVDEALNAV
FT                   GLAGVQLDRSVMHLSGGQMQRLALAGALAMRPEVLLLDEPTANLDPDGVVQVVGAVDDV
FT                   LRQTHATMVLVEHRADRWIDMIDRVVVLGLERTDDTRQVGNSGEESEIARTNFRNTVVV
FT                   ADGTPDEVFHNTDIDFNELGIWVPERYRTAEDEITRIHTVDEPEYAPQTGLPEVLLSTK
FT                   ELGIGRDGNAIAEHINLDFHPGQITALVGANGAGKSTLSLTLAGLLKPVEGEVIAHDGL
FT                   AGELDKVWPIDWTSRQLASRISYVFQNPEHQFACSSVLDEVMLGPLRTGMAEEQARARG
FT                   MDLLRRFHLDQYAHVNPYTLSGGEKRRLTVASALASAPKVLLFDEPTFGQDRRTWMQIV
FT                   RLIHDLRSDGVSIVVVTHDRELVTALGARVVELVPTRNPQGLGDDVAATIAARLASPQD
FT                   AVDTTLVPVSQVNERVEEAKPASRSRFLASINPVYRLFGAFLASLPLLASLDWVSASVA
FT                   LGLEFVVLMAIGFTPWRIVRSTWPIFIGAPGSALAVLLYGKSGGDTWWQWGWVNITDRS
FT                   AELALATALRILAIGIPAIIAVLGIDATDLADGFSQILHLPDRFVYGGLAGMRLFSVLQ
FT                   DDWTALTASRRSRGLGDDSAVASFFPQSFALLVLSIRRSTTLAVAMQARGFGGTAPRSH
FT                   ARMSHVHARDYWFLAGCLLIPVIALASAAFAGTFSFMGN"
FT   gene            complement(842195..842914)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0712"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(842195..842914)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0712"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter"
FT                   /note="COG1136 ABC-type antimicrobial peptide transport
FT                   system, ATPase component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0712"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47652"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47652.1"
FT                   /translation="MTMHTETETPTTHSAMADGETSVPILQLKDVSYAYAKGGRNVLSD
FT                   INYTFPSGSVTAIVGPSGAGKTTLLSLISGLTTPTGGEVLFEGHNLAKMDRYCYRSRDI
FT                   GVIFQSFNLLPGLTVLENIMLTMDASGKRFDRPKRDIALDLLKQVHLPERYANERILHL
FT                   SGGEQQRVAIARALSTNPQVVIADEPTGNLDPATQDDIMRIFIELAHEQNKCVIIVTHS
FT                   PQIAERSDRVFQLSKRD"
FT   gene            complement(842952..844289)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0713"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(842952..844289)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0713"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG0577 ABC-type antimicrobial peptide transport
FT                   system, permease component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0713"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47653"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47653.1"
FT                   /translation="MDGGIEAVDTNNGSSQESSDNANSRTDTGTAGAGTEGAMPNDMPR
FT                   DMGGQNGGPAMTTGDFSLVGFSSDEALVNAPNGSFTMNSGKAFDYDASDGNPVLVSKTL
FT                   ADANNLKVGSTFKLANISDSKKTYTFTVAGIYSNTQESNMPMGGPMASSANDAANAIYM
FT                   SAATLGKIGLDSTKTLSITDSKGNTRETSAAQLSFTYVFDGKADYDRFTEDVRKAGLSD
FT                   DYTVSSMDVEQYGQSLVPIDNLSKFARTMLIVVLSVGAVVLVILTIFNIRERKYEIGVL
FT                   TAIGVKKWKVAAQFAVELLTVVLIGLIVGTGIGAATSVPVSDALLSSQVASQQSQQESR
FT                   RAQFGRDMQGAPGAAPDGNAQSAKPNTDNTQGESAVPNEGKQPQSGMPQGLQHASNAIK
FT                   QVNATVSWATIGWMLLIGSALTLLASLTAAIFVMRYEPLQILADRS"
FT   gene            complement(844386..844646)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0714"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(844386..844646)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0714"
FT                   /product="transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0714"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47654"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47654.1"
FT                   /translation="MFIVHNAIRNLWRNKGRSVLIIIVATIIAAASTIGFAIVQAAQRA
FT                   RASALENTTIGAQISLDRNKIMQSANSSGQKPDMGSFGKAT"
FT   gene            844774..845679
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0715"
FT   CDS_pept        844774..845679
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0715"
FT                   /product="rRNA methylase"
FT                   /note="COG0566 rRNA methylases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0715"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47655"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47655.1"
FT                   /translation="MGTARYAGGMPIDQQVLTNTKAERIRRISELTNRKHRQKAGKFLI
FT                   EGPQCVREALTWQPQIIQDVYVRTDGADPDSPIASTALGKLAGEAMEERIHVHKMTQEV
FT                   EHRVSHDAQGVFAVADLNSCRDLLGRVPQTPHPFLAAFWQMRDPGNAGTVIRSADAAGC
FT                   DAVVLVGDCVDIFNPKVIRATTGSLFHLPVLAMDERAFFDLCRERDTTVLAADVYGTEG
FT                   KPPVSLPDLLRNRELVEGSKAVLFGNEARGLTTELLDECAMSVSIPIYGKAESLNLGTS
FT                   AAVMLTTLAMSSRIETMGSR"
FT   gene            845758..846825
FT                   /gene="pheS"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0716"
FT   CDS_pept        845758..846825
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pheS"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0716"
FT                   /product="phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase subunit alpha"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.20"
FT                   /note="COG0016 Phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase alpha subunit"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0716"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47656"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47656.1"
FT                   /translation="MAEGIVFDADAVSKDIAEGIAAIQQASTMEELKAIKAKYAGANSA
FT                   MTRASKAIGSLAKNEKKEAGKVMGKLRADFGRAYGTKEASVKAAQEAAELAAETVDMTL
FT                   PIRRKPLGARHPLPKLMEDVEDFFVGMGWQISDGPEVETEWFDFDALNFGPDHPARQMQ
FT                   DTFYVKGNQSKDAAGFVGSNMVLRTQTSSDQVRGLISHGVPLYIACPGRVFRTDELDAT
FT                   HTPVFHQVEALAVDKNLTMADLKGVLDKLAVAMFGPEAKSRLRPSYFPFTEPSAELDLW
FT                   FPDKKGGPGWIEWGGCGMVNPNVLRSAGIDPDIYTGFAFGVGVERTLLLRHDINDMHDL
FT                   VEGDVRFSEQFVMGE"
FT   gene            846845..849436
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0717"
FT   CDS_pept        846845..849436
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0717"
FT                   /product="phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase beta chain"
FT                   /note="COG0073 EMAP domain"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0717"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47657"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47657.1"
FT                   /translation="MGWLREHVAVPENETYEELARDLVRVGLEEEEIHTSNVTGPIVVG
FT                   YVVDATPEPQKNGKVINWCHVDVGEEYNDVDEHGNKVPRGIICGAPNMKAGEKVVVTLP
FT                   GAVLPGNFKIEPRKTYGHISDGMCASERELGLGDSHDGIILLRDYGFTPEEYEALQPGD
FT                   DAMHLLHLDEPILEINVTPDRGYAFSYRGIAREFHNSTGAEFTDPVAAFEERAPQLEDQ
FT                   NGQTHDIDVIIDDDNPIHGVVGCDRFYVRAVHDYKPGSPTPNWMRHRLSRAGMRSLSLP
FT                   VDVTNYVMLDLGQPMHAYDLDKISGPIVVRRAKAGETLVTLDGKKHDLDPEDLLITDSP
FT                   NGEQGSRILGIAGVMGGEYGEVTDETTNILLEAAHFDPITVARSARRHKIPSEASRRFE
FT                   RGVDTQIQPAAAQMAVDLLTKYGDAKASDTPRDVNNVKRGHPIAFKAGEVKRLTSLDLD
FT                   INKISDILTDIGCSVAGGGNGEFSVTAPSWRPDLTAACDLVEEVARIYGYDRIPVRVPH
FT                   APVEGHVGLTDDQLHKRQVADELAEYGLVEVLSYPFVGKADFKNFQIDSEEVEKVSVEI
FT                   VNPLAGDRPFLRRQVLLTLATTVQRNLHRGLENICCYELGHVYLADPEAPAVPALPGAQ
FT                   RPSDDQLSALDAGLPEQPLHVAAILTGNAEDDGWLGDKRPVDWTDAVEAVHRIADRLGA
FT                   KIVLDQSDGDKAGAQWHPGRVARIMSGDTPVGVVGELHPKVDDALGFPRHSAAFEIDLT
FT                   ALFSTLSNKPVQAKPISTFPPVKQDLAFTVPTSVTAHELTETIRQAAGDVLESIELFDV
FT                   YTGDQVGDGKKSLAYAVTFRAPDRTLTSQDSEEIRQRIVEKTATLGAQLRA"
FT   gene            849476..850264
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0718"
FT   CDS_pept        849476..850264
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0718"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0718"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47658"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47658.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEQEQHDTSNGVPNEPNDQHHAAPTAHGERHAINPDAAQDDVRG
FT                   LVLDGRFDDDPPSVGSSNGLEYGALDSQFPATYDPYIYGHPDTDDALGAAAARAQAQRG
FT                   NEYGQPSQQNAYGQQAGLPYQTQNQPGSGRQGNGGRNQPPFNLNDPSFINSMNQMNPDD
FT                   PNQNPLYGHWDPGAIIAFVFALILPLPVLPALFGWFSMRRTKIYHMKGYGLAVAALVIN
FT                   VLYTIMWLYFLVSGVSPTEYLNQMLNTLNNGSGGSDSVKA"
FT   gene            850393..851487
FT                   /gene="argC"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0719"
FT   CDS_pept        850393..851487
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="argC"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0719"
FT                   /product="N-acetyl-gamma-glutamyl-phosphate reductase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.2.1.38"
FT                   /note="COG0002 Acetylglutamate semialdehyde dehydrogenase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0719"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47659"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47659.1"
FT                   /translation="MTKYTVAVAGATGYAGGEALRILAAHPAFEVTAVAGHSSIGHRLG
FT                   EYQPHIPQLADLIVEDTTPAVLDGHDVIVLALPHGASGALAAQLDDDAVVVDLGADHRL
FT                   ERQQAWDDYYGGDFYQHWTYGMPELILGIGSDGKYVRQRDELTGAKRIAGPGCNVTATT
FT                   LALQPAIAQGLVDTKSIVADLAVGYSGAGKNLKRTNLLASEAMGSASPYSVGGTHRHIP
FT                   EILQNFAHAAGLGASQADMFSLAFTPILVPMSRGILASVSAKLTDEALALTDEQIHDIW
FT                   VQAYEGQEFIFVLDPGVMPATQNVLGSNAAHVQVAVDRRSGTLHAFTAIDNLNRGTAGQ
FT                   AIESLNIAFGLNDATGLSKIGVAP"
FT   gene            851484..852656
FT                   /gene="argJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0720"
FT   CDS_pept        851484..852656
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="argJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0720"
FT                   /product="bifunctional
FT                   ornithineacetyltransferase/N-acetylglutamate synthase
FT                   protein"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.35"
FT                   /note="COG1364 N-acetylglutamate synthase
FT                   (N-acetylornithine aminotransferase)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0720"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47660"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47660.1"
FT                   /translation="MSVTFAKGFEAAGVVAGISSQTGKQDVALVVNNGPLNAAAGVFTS
FT                   NRFCAAPVQWSRKQVSDGELKAVILNSGGANACTGEEGYQQTVRTAEAVALMMHVEPSE
FT                   IAVCSTGLIGELLPLDKVIEGAQKAFDSLDSSAQAGSDAAHAIMTTDTKPKTVNRLGSN
FT                   EFRIGGMVKGSGMIAPQLATMLCVITTDAVVSAGQLQAALTAAVDRSFNRIDVDGCMST
FT                   NDTVLLLASGASGITPDPDEFNGLVADCCSSLARQIIGDGEGASHDIRIRVTGATSEDA
FT                   ALACGRAVAASNLLKCAISGNDPNWGRVVSSLGTVPADVAPYDPNEVSVTINGVRICAN
FT                   GGPDRDRSEVDMTLREIDIDIDLNAGESEACVWTDDLTHEYVHINADYES"
FT   gene            852666..853622
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0721"
FT   CDS_pept        852666..853622
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0721"
FT                   /product="acetylglutamate kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.2.8"
FT                   /note="COG0548 Acetylglutamate kinase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0721"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47661"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47661.1"
FT                   /translation="MASPLRGPGYHLDVHTDLGPDQKAEVLIEALPWLEEFFGKTIVIK
FT                   YGGNAMVNDHLKECFAEDMVFLRQVGIHPVVVHGGGPQISQMLKALGIHSEFKGGLRVT
FT                   TPEAMDVVRMVLTGKVSRELVGLINAHGPLAVGLSGEDAALFSASQRKPIIDGEPTDIG
FT                   LVGDVVGVDASAVVDLIHAGRIPVVSSVAPNEDDATEVLNVNADSAAAALASALGAHKL
FT                   VILTDVDGLYADWPDKNSLVGRIGVEDLRDLLPELESGMRPKMEACVRAIDGGVQQAHI
FT                   IDGRKPHSILNEIFTTAGVGTMVEPGEGMELRSSYDL"
FT   gene            853612..854865
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0722"
FT   CDS_pept        853612..854865
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0722"
FT                   /product="Ornithine/acetylornithine aminotransferase"
FT                   /note="COG4992 Ornithine/acetylornithine aminotransferase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0722"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47662"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47662.1"
FT                   /translation="MTSEQIDLTHDTELIGEYEQVHMHVFGTPLRVLDHGQGTHVWDVD
FT                   GNEYLDFLAGIAVNSIGYAHPAWIEAVSAQAAQVAHVSNYFATRPQISLAAKLVELAGA
FT                   PQGSHVYFGNSGAEANEAALKLAKLYGRSLGADKPYRIIALEHGFHGRTMGALSATWKP
FT                   AIREPFQPLVPNFEFVPANDLDAMRAAFEATDSGPVASVIMELIQGEAGVLPLDPEFVR
FT                   GVRSLCDEHHAKLIVDEVQTGMGRTGKWFAFQRDDLGGITPDMVTFAKGVAGGFPMGGM
FT                   IAFGEELSNLFSPGTHGSTFAGNPLGAAAGLATIGVIEREDLLVNAEARGEQLRRQIRA
FT                   CGNPLFESVRGRGLLNAIVLTHPCAHAAMDWALEHGLIINAVAPNALRLAPPLVVSEND
FT                   VDEAVHVLAAIPSDLPND"
FT   gene            854949..855911
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0723"
FT   CDS_pept        854949..855911
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0723"
FT                   /product="ornithine carbamoyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.3.3"
FT                   /note="COG0078 Ornithine carbamoyltransferase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0723"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47663"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47663.1"
FT                   /translation="MGELRHMLRDDDVNHEEQKQILELGMKFRADRFYHRPFEGPQGVA
FT                   VIFDKPSTRTRSSFSIGVAELGGYPLVIDKSGSQLGRGEPVADTAEVLTRMAYGIVWRT
FT                   FEQSRVEQMARVATVPVVNALTDEFHPCQVLADFLTLAQFKGGVDNLENLKIAYVGDAA
FT                   NNMSNSYLLAGAVAGMDVRVAGPNGYLPDQKIVEDAQAIAETTGGSIMVTVDPEQAVDG
FT                   VDCIFTDTWVSMGEEAEYAIRSKPFWPYQVNERLMGLAKPDALFQHCLPAYRGKEVTTG
FT                   VIDGPQSVVWDEAENRLHAQKALLTWLIGKQRGDESLLS"
FT   gene            855931..856476
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0724"
FT   CDS_pept        855931..856476
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0724"
FT                   /product="arginine repressor"
FT                   /note="COG1438 Arginine repressor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0724"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47664"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47664.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEQTGSESSNGASGVGRPSTRAARLQMVRQLLADNVVTSQAQLS
FT                   ELLAREGFPVTQATMSRDLDEVNAAKTRLADGTIAYAVADQVPLATVPESNGQGRGEQQ
FT                   LAKILTGLVVSVAHASNFVIVHTPAGAAQYVASGIDKHSIDGVLGTIAGDDTILIICSD
FT                   DTTAGRRAEWMLRISSRS"
FT   gene            856556..857794
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0725"
FT   CDS_pept        856556..857794
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0725"
FT                   /product="argininosuccinate synthase"
FT                   /note="COG0137 Argininosuccinate synthase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0725"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47665"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47665.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDKNRIVLAYSGGLDTSVAIPYLKDRTGKDVVAVSLDVGQGGES
FT                   LETIKERALACGAVEAYIVDARDEFANEYCMQALKANAMYEGVYPLVSAISRPLITKHL
FT                   VRAAHQFGADTIAHGCTGKGNDQVRFEVSIQSIDPELKAISPIRDLSLTRDVEIAYANE
FT                   HDLPIVQTEKSPFSIDQNVWGRAIETGFLEDPWNAPTKDCYSYTDDPDFPPVEDEVVIE
FT                   FKEGVPVKIDGREVTPLQAIEEMNRRAGAQGIGRVDLIEDRLVGIKSRELYEAPGAIAL
FT                   ITAHEELENMCLEREQHRIKRGIDKRWAELVYDAQWFSPAVHSLNAFINDTQRYVSGEI
FT                   RMVMHGGRAVVVGRRSDSSLYDYNLATYDSGDTFDQNASNGFIEIYGLPTKVAAARDVR
FT                   FGNGIEVPQNDVE"
FT   gene            857909..859405
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0726"
FT   CDS_pept        857909..859405
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0726"
FT                   /product="argininosuccinate lyase"
FT                   /EC_number="4.3.2.1"
FT                   /note="COG0165 Argininosuccinate lyase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0726"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47666"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47666.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDDHKPESQDHLALWGGRFSSGPSPELALLSKSTQFDWRLADDD
FT                   IAGSRAHARALGRAGLLTADELQRMEAALDELQRQVDSGEFTPIDDDEDEATALERGLL
FT                   QIAGDELGGKLRAGRSRNDQIATLIRMWMRRHARVVANQLLNLADALIVQAKDAGHTVM
FT                   PGRTHMQHAQPVLLAHQLIAHVWPLLRDVERLRDWDQRVDASPYGSGALAGNTLGLEPV
FT                   AVARELGFTNVTENSIDGTASRDLVAEFSFVMAMAGVDISRLSEEIIIWNTQEFGFVKL
FT                   DDAYSTGSSIMPQKKNPDIAELARGKAGRLIGDLTGLLATLKGLPTAYTRDLQEDKEAV
FT                   FDQVDTLEVLLPAFTGMIRTMRFDEQRLEKEAPTGFALATDIAEWLVKNGVPFRHAHEL
FT                   SGACVKVAENRGVELWDLSDDDFIEIFRGFVEPDVAVEVREVLSTEGSVSARAGKGGTA
FT                   PNRVREQIMSAKTLIEQLRSFFQVKSDGMAYKACGSLNKQ"
FT   gene            complement(859489..860274)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0727"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(859489..860274)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0727"
FT                   /product="L-2,3-butanediol dehydrogenase/acetoinreductase"
FT                   /note="COG1028 Dehydrogenases with different specificities
FT                   (related to short-chain alcohol dehydrogenases)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0727"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47667"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47667.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDIRVAIVTGAARGIGRGIAVKLAKDGFDVAVADLEGQRQEAEE
FT                   TIHRIEQEGRRAFFRPTDVSQRDQVFGLVDDTVNELGTLDAMINNAGICQIKPMLDVTQ
FT                   EELETIYRINLFGMVYGVQAAAKKMIKLGKKTGHIVSASSIAGFEGFPILSAYSSTKFA
FT                   VRGFTQAAAQELAPYNITVNGYAPGIVDTPMWTFIDEEMSKLNGKPLGQNFKDMVDTIA
FT                   LKRCETPDDVAGVVSFLVSDNARYVTGQTVIVDGGMQYR"
FT   gene            860327..860914
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0728"
FT   CDS_pept        860327..860914
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0728"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG1418 Predicted HD superfamily hydrolase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0728"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47668"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47668.1"
FT                   /translation="MPPTYIESDYIGKAHASHMQLAAYAGTYQGEGGGMLDDGGIHAIV
FT                   NAYGADILSHEQMQIERDSLQHGAVTTYEHSIAVACLSVKIADRLHLWHHVNLRSLVRA
FT                   ALLHDYFLYDWHEKDNGSHRLHGFRHPYTAERNARADFELDDIVSNSIRTHMFPLTPIP
FT                   PKYLEGVIVNIADTLCAIRETLSPSRFHAAKP"
FT   gene            861003..862325
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0729"
FT   CDS_pept        861003..862325
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0729"
FT                   /product="tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase"
FT                   /note="COG0162 Tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0729"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47669"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47669.1"
FT                   /translation="MAHVIDFKEAGFDSVLDELEWRGLISQSTDRDRLAHTLNGEPVHY
FT                   YCGFDPTAPSLHIGNLVQLIIMRHLQEAGHHPIALVGGATGLIGDPRQSGERILNPKDI
FT                   VEQWCERLRIQIGGILEQEGSNPVTFVSNYDWTATMNVLDFLRDIGKNFRVGTMISKDI
FT                   VARRLNSEEGISFTEFSYQVLQGNDYLYLYDHYDCVLELGGSDQWGNLTSGLDLIHKVR
FT                   GVNVNVMASPIITDANGKKFGKSEGNAVWLDPNMLSVYKFYQFWLNRPDVEMASLLKAF
FT                   TFLPKAEIERLVEATDTNPGAREAQRVLAWEVTSLVHGDEPTRKAIDASASLFGRGGDL
FT                   ADIDLETLESVLDGLKVENEAGEKVFAQALPGDRIAQAGVSAGLFKSISEARKTIKSGG
FT                   VYVNNVRVEDEEQLLGDGDFLKGRFVVLRRGKKALGVVARS"
FT   gene            862461..864128
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0730"
FT   CDS_pept        862461..864128
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0730"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0730"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47670"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47670.1"
FT                   /translation="MADERGSRNSNNSRGRSYGNSRGNSGSRGRGNGGGFHRGGNSGSR
FT                   FNSHNRNDRGYRHEGDGEFRRDGNGRYSRDDRRDSRDGSRRGNGERRGFRRDDDRRGNG
FT                   GFRRRNDGDRRFNRDDNRGDGEHRGFSHDNDHRSNGRHDGERRYDRFDHAGHNNDRRNN
FT                   PRYNRDDDRRGNDRHGDRNNRNERREFNREDRQAYHDRKRDEYMSKSRKNSDGTVSFPS
FT                   QNPYDHLRPGEPKLPKGLEWSMLSKDERERLRGLSKEHAENIGLHILAAYTLEGNDPDR
FT                   ALAHAKWAAKQASRVDIARETLAMIAYRQGDYKLALREFQTAFRMNGYLDYLPFMADCE
FT                   RGLGKPKKAIELCMGDDAKHLTGEAKAEMFLVYAGALADLKLWNQAIEVVSKLVHAKGL
FT                   AGEYRMRAAQAEQYFLEESGRSDEAVAMDELIDDLEDRYADVEQDETDDDFVVDYDVED
FT                   LPEDLQAKLGVTPDDAQYAPFDDEDGVNMDDETRIPAEEQRAGAEMDIEPAEMQERNTR
FT                   RDEEGLMADPDLTDAQDDIDEEDAEIGDSEEEIKEETE"
FT   gene            864125..865165
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0731"
FT   CDS_pept        864125..865165
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0731"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG0647 Predicted sugar phosphatases of the HAD
FT                   superfamily"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0731"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47671"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47671.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLLKATEAPLSQTYSLALLDLDGVVYRGKDPVAFASESIRQAEH
FT                   LGMTIEYTTNNSSRMQSVVADQLRGFGLDVEPWQVITSSVVAARMVSKHVPQGAKVLVV
FT                   GAEHLQDEVGKAGLTPVQYASDHPTAVIQGWFPQMTWQMLAEASFAVENGAMYFVTNRD
FT                   LTIPREAGIAPGCGSMIQAVINATGVQPIASAGKPESAMYDEARELAAQGDTEPVCKAR
FT                   SLAIGDRLDTDIEAGNRGGYDSLAVLTGVTNPTELMCAPKHLRPTYIVRDLRGLNEAYP
FT                   RIDVDEAGTRATCAQAQASLTHRRLTVNDPNDVNALRAACALTWQAADSGQDVAAFALP
FT                   EFSLGE"
FT   gene            865225..865983
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0732"
FT   CDS_pept        865225..865983
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0732"
FT                   /product="hemolysin-like protein"
FT                   /note="COG1189 Predicted rRNA methylase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0732"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47672"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47672.1"
FT                   /translation="MREERLDVVVANATGESRSKAQRLIKTGKVHVNGHPQTKPAYAVQ
FT                   PESTISVHMAMEDDYVSRGALKLLGAFNAFAPAGFTSVEGKHCLDIGASTGGFCDVLLR
FT                   RGAAQVIALDVGHGQLDPRIADDPRVIEMSGVNMRYVGVDDLPYRPDVIVSDVSFISLT
FT                   YLMAAIAEVAAPAAQIVLLVKPQFEVGQKGRLGKNGIVTDPSLREQALERVERCAREHG
FT                   LQVVASAPSPIEGTHGNAEYLLYLRMSQSS"
FT   gene            866241..867704
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0733"
FT   CDS_pept        866241..867704
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0733"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG0168 Trk-type K+ transport systems, membrane
FT                   components"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0733"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47673"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47673.1"
FT                   /translation="MANLLFDESASNSETSKGFGWWFSGDTFERNAYEERNPHSRSLSY
FT                   RLNSHPGRLTIIYFLALITVSTSLLCLPIATQPGKKTSFSTAFFTAVSALSTCGISVVN
FT                   TTDHWTIFGQVVLIFSVQMGGLGVMTFASLIALAVNHHLKAMQRLLAANELGTNKLSEI
FT                   RGVLQVVLMTTLVIEVVTFFALFPGLLSVNKGNVGRTLWESLFFAVMSYNNAGFTPDGA
FT                   GLYVNNWAVGLPIMMSAFCGTLGFPVLLNIFRTARMHKSPKHWSLHTKITMIMTFAIVF
FT                   MSLIWFLAVEWDNPVLFKDGDVDTRMRRAMVAAVMPRSSGFDLSWVPGVKECTKVFMSI
FT                   VMFIGGGSTSTAGGIRVTTLAVILLVCKAAFTGHTDVNAFHKRIPQHVIMTAISITASC
FT                   VALVFIASVALMLITDSSLSHAMFDTCSAFGLGGYTVGVAQENNPASLYVLAAAMVVGR
FT                   LGPMTLAYAVSRPKELDVVRYPEGQIVVG"
FT   gene            867795..868445
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0734"
FT   CDS_pept        867795..868445
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0734"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG0569 K+ transport systems, NAD-binding component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0734"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47674"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47674.1"
FT                   /translation="MPENRSVLVVGLGRFGSAVATTLDALGQDVLAVDKDPELVNRWSS
FT                   QIPTVQADMTDVLAIEQLNASDFDTAVVAIGDSVEASVITAGNLLDAGISDIWAKSVSK
FT                   EHARILQRIGARHIINAETDAGKRVGHLVSGNYLDYIELEGAYSVVKIHTPPQFVGYTI
FT                   GEAKIHDRYGVTIVGVKSPGHEFQYASNDLQLKRNDELIIMGKQDQIDHFIRG"
FT   gene            868535..869509
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0735"
FT   CDS_pept        868535..869509
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0735"
FT                   /product="inorganic polyphosphate/ATP-NAD kinase"
FT                   /note="COG0061 Predicted sugar kinase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0735"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47675"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47675.1"
FT                   /translation="MKMAKVRHAVVVTHKKLRETGTIVQDTLLQLERGGFDVTLVDTDT
FT                   IPDFGTLPQTVPPETEIVVVLGGDGTILRAAELVHCTDVPIIGINMGHVGFLAEFESFQ
FT                   LEEAIRRICDHDYRIDERMVAHVDVWLPGTTEALSDWALNDVTIERADRGKMVEMSIGI
FT                   DGVAMSSFGCDGVIVSTPTGSTAYAFSAGGPIIWPDVQALLMVPLAAHALFSRPIVIGS
FT                   TSTLQFTIHDDSTSGGWICCDGRRQLALAKGTRVEIRQSASKLRLARLSDVPFTNRLVT
FT                   KFNLPVEGWREQNASKHEDTDGRLLTDPQGTSLKGEGDEVDEC"
FT   gene            869634..871364
FT                   /gene="recN"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0736"
FT   CDS_pept        869634..871364
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="recN"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0736"
FT                   /product="DNA repair protein RecN"
FT                   /note="COG0497 ATPase involved in DNA repair"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0736"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47676"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47676.1"
FT                   /translation="MVNMLEELELRDLGPIDSATITPAPSMTAITGETGAGKSMLLNAL
FT                   RMISGGTADASRVASGADQAWAQGIFALGERDPLRAMLAEAGIPVDDDGLFLSRSVPAK
FT                   GRSRSVLCGKSVPRSLLGEVASNLITIHGQTDQLRIASVARQREFIDAYARDDKARESF
FT                   NQSYEKYRSVCERLRRLQTQESSMRQQADYLRDSIARIDHVDPHDGELEELMDQRDRIE
FT                   HAEQITSGVEHALAYLDASQFESAEGAAGVGQLIAGAVQSLRGIHAVGDYEQLAERLES
FT                   AGAEIDDVVFSLSRSLDADGETGNLDSINGRIHDLNELAQRWGPTLADVLQWRDRAKID
FT                   VEDLDASPEQLHSLEQERDRLRDEAIARGRALSKARTDAANALSAQVNRELGQLAMSGA
FT                   KLDIVVTPRNGEGMLDATGIDDIEFLFTPFPGSASLPMGKSASGGELSRLMLALELCAA
FT                   DSSQESDSSQNASAGMTFIFDEVDAGVGGKAAVELGRRLAKLARRNQVIVVTHLPQVAS
FT                   WAERQYVVSKETGKEGTHTTVREVSGGERVREIARMLAGSESKTSLEHARELLHESEIE
FT                   "
FT   gene            871376..872059
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0737"
FT   CDS_pept        871376..872059
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0737"
FT                   /product="hydrolyase"
FT                   /note="COG0637 Predicted phosphatase/phosphohexomutase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0737"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47677"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47677.1"
FT                   /translation="MANMVNAAGVNSGRAAIFDLDGTLLDSMGVWDAVDVEFLGRRGFD
FT                   VPADYMQKVSAMQFHDIAAYTIRRFGLDDTPEELMREWNDLAYEAYTTTVELKPGARAY
FT                   LEWLRASGARLAVATSMLPSLREPAMRHAGIYDLFDVVVGTGDDGSSGKDNPVIFLHTA
FT                   QLLGVKPAHCTVFEDLLTAVESAKRAGMHVWGVQDDSSAMHWERICETADGVLFDFTQA
FT                   PRQLT"
FT   gene            complement(872153..873640)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0738"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(872153..873640)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0738"
FT                   /product="threonine synthase"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.3.1"
FT                   /note="COG0498 Threonine synthase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0738"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47678"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47678.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTFHSTRSSDEAFTSKQAIRKGIADDGGLFVTDALGETKIDISD
FT                   LAGKSYQQIALTVLSVLLDDYTEEELSQCIAEAYGSQWSDERITPVKPLGNDFIMELFN
FT                   GPTCAFKDVALQILPRLMARTTPADGDCDEKIMIVTATSGDTGKAALAGFADAQGTGIT
FT                   VFYPQGKVSRVQELQMTTQQGSNVNVCAVDGNFDDAQSTVKRIFGDRDLASRLEADAHV
FT                   RLSSANSINVGRLVPQVVYYFSAYAQLLEQQVINVGDQVDFVVPTGNFGNVLAGYYAKL
FT                   LGLPVRQLVVASDRNNVLFDFLTTGTYNSKRPFFETTSPSMDILVSSNLERMLYYMSER
FT                   DPRMITYLMNDLAEWGTYEVPPEMLMEIRKVFATGWADEDQVREMIADCWDRNHYVIDP
FT                   HTACGYFVMQQMPADPQVPRVLLSTASPYKFPRVVNEALGLKADGTDFECMDELHAKSG
FT                   TPIPQMLRNLENAEVRFRDCVEVSDMGHYVEECADRL"
FT   gene            873777..875090
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0739"
FT   CDS_pept        873777..875090
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0739"
FT                   /product="Gamma-glutamyl phosphate reductase"
FT                   /note="COG0014 Gamma-glutamyl phosphate reductase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0739"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47679"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47679.1"
FT                   /translation="MTNTNELQTPVSGDVQQAVNALADAAAIAQHELAQATADTKNGVL
FT                   MAIADALDAHASDIADANAMDMQAAFDAGMDQGKLDRLKFDVIRVAAAAQGVRHVATLP
FT                   DPVGEIVRGYDLGNGLRLQQQRVPLGVIGMIYEARPNVTVDVAALCLKSGNAAILRGGH
FT                   AAERTNAATLQVIDEVLQELHFDPALVASVDRYGREGARAMMRATGHIDVLIPRGGAGL
FT                   IQSVVHESRVPVIETGAGNVHIYVDSSADIDKAIDIVVNAKTQRVGVCNAAEKLIVHRD
FT                   IARQFLPRMAQALARAHVTIHADELSMRIMGDADIKDIQLLAADEADWGTEYLALEIGV
FT                   RIVDSLDEAIDHINRYSTHHTESILSQDYTNIERFTKAIDSAVVMVNASTRFTDGGVFG
FT                   FGAELGISTQKLHARGPMGLQEMTTTKWVGYGNGQVRA"
FT   gene            875108..875725
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0740"
FT   CDS_pept        875108..875725
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0740"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0740"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47680"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47680.1"
FT                   /translation="MEWLDEREDGAGGMTEVVSDAPVNPWGLDLDDPFIALRLTAERLS
FT                   LVRYVFVVQIEDGIATAGQRASLEYADAVLIGWPDEHAKGLDAPTDEDRRTIDEQIRLM
FT                   EEYVDKFRTMEQDGDIDGMTDTLIRITERVARVRSIYQPKFLLPTFAEIRRVVQDEWDE
FT                   DMGKIDSDTVMNDNGESGLAKDVQKAALDADEAGRGTDRASE"
FT   gene            875722..876426
FT                   /gene="nadD"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0741"
FT   CDS_pept        875722..876426
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nadD"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0741"
FT                   /product="nicotinic acid mononucleotide
FT                   adenylyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.18"
FT                   /note="COG1057 Nicotinic acid mononucleotide
FT                   adenylyltransferase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0741"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47681"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47681.1"
FT                   /translation="MNGTTPMDRSMSELSPYAQREVELVSQHGRRSARGNWHAHARIGI
FT                   MGGTFDPIHNGHLVAASEVAWVYDLDEVIFVPTGRPVFKLDKHVTNEEDRYLMTVIATA
FT                   SNPKFVVSRVDIDRPGVTYTIDTLRDIRARYPDAELFFITGADAVAEIMRWKDAERMFD
FT                   IAHFVAVTRPGYSSKVPLPAGKVDMLEIPALAISSTDVRQRARNGEPVWYLVPDGVVQY
FT                   IAKHGIYDEDAK"
FT   gene            876518..877537
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0742"
FT   CDS_pept        876518..877537
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0742"
FT                   /product="ribose-phosphate pyrophosphokinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.6.1"
FT                   /note="COG0462 Phosphoribosylpyrophosphate synthetase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0742"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47682"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47682.1"
FT                   /translation="MSAILEGKPDKNLILVTGRAHPKLATDVADQLGIDVLETTAYDFA
FT                   NGEMYVRYTESVRGADVFVLQSHCTPVNKSIMEQLIMIDALKRASARSITAVCPLLGYS
FT                   RQDKKHRGREPISCRLVFDLLRTAGADRVMSVDLHAAQTQGFFDGPVDHLIAMPVLVDY
FT                   IRDRFDGHLDNVTVVSPDAGRIRVAEQWAQRLGGGPLAFVHKTRDITRPNQAKANRVVG
FT                   DVKGKDCVLVDDLIDTAGTIAGACQVLREAGARSVTVVATHGVLSGPAVDRLKSCGARE
FT                   VVLTDTVPIPEEKRWDGLTVLSIAPLLSSAIKAVFEDGSVAELFDTYPEHHGQGFLFA"
FT   gene            877625..877698
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0743"
FT   tRNA            877625..877698
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0743"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Gln"
FT   gene            877761..879143
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0744"
FT   CDS_pept        877761..879143
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0744"
FT                   /product="bifunctional protein glmU"
FT                   /note="COG1207
FT                   N-acetylglucosamine-1-phosphateuridyltransferase (contains
FT                   nucleotidyltransferase and I-patch acetyltransferase
FT                   domains)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0744"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47683"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47683.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLTAAIVLAAGEGTRMRSRKPKVLHEFAGKTFLNRVMDAVGALD
FT                   PETLAVVVRYQAQRVAEAARSYDDAVLIVEQDEIPGTGRAVQCAMEQLGEQGPLSGTVL
FT                   ITASDMPLLDTSTLKQLLDYHRDSGDGATVLTTVLDDPTGYGRIIRDADGNVLKIVEQK
FT                   DGNSSELAVREVNTSVYVFDAAVLEQAIANLNADNAQGEFYLTDALTVARQVSKVGAFA
FT                   APDPLSVEGVNDRVQLASLAKAHNLRVCRQWMLDGVTIVDPQTTWIEDEVEMESDAVIL
FT                   PGCFLQGHTTIAHDAVVGPYTTLIDATVEPEAHVERSRVQESRIGREANIGPWTYLRPG
FT                   NEIGTGSKAGAFVEMKKAHIGDGSKVPHLSYVGDADLGENTNIGGGTITANYDGVHKNH
FT                   THIGSDVHIGAGNLFVAPVNVGDGVTSGAGSVIRHDVPGDAMVYSENTQHVVDNWKPAW
FT                   ER"
FT   gene            879154..879558
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0745"
FT   CDS_pept        879154..879558
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0745"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG0799 Uncharacterized homolog of plant Iojap
FT                   protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0745"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47684"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47684.1"
FT                   /translation="MEQSINSVRVAATAADGMKAEDVVAYNVGDKLGICDLMMIASASN
FT                   ERQVLAIAEEVEKQLFLKDGGRKPRSREGVEEAQWVLLDYGDFIIHIMHDEARDFYNLE
FT                   RLWRDCEPVDLELEHPESRGIKSSDADTEE"
FT   gene            879622..880254
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0746"
FT   CDS_pept        879622..880254
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0746"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG0406 Fructose-2,6-bisphosphatase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0746"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47685"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47685.1"
FT                   /translation="MQGSIDIPLDEVGLWQVNQSAQSLIKLYVLPDPSRHQLVVSSDLE
FT                   RSMQTAHAFADRLGSEVHADERLRERHFGEFEGRSGAYLQANFPQDFDSWCRGMGGEMN
FT                   HGAESHEHAGVRSMEAMNDWAHECDDDTDLFVFSHGALIENALQVLFGIERRYPDFTLT
FT                   SMCNAHWARLRRADIDMDSRWIMEDYNHGPALADTQYWERPDTLPAK"
FT   gene            880354..881283
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0747"
FT   CDS_pept        880354..881283
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0747"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0747"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47686"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47686.1"
FT                   /translation="MKNFFKGISFSQLLAGALAAVTSFLLSSKIGIAGSVIGVAVASIV
FT                   STAASQLYQNVIDASSKKLQDAAQQVGVAPPHANAHTGDHSTADIDDTQTIAPVHSDSS
FT                   RGARTVVSGTHATDASKHPQAGTKPQMTKHDKRVAVIVALISGLVAVGITAGVILALTG
FT                   GKGTDSVVRDVVSPTYSQTPAEMPTQTPTQTPAPTQSGEGSDTDSRHTKDSSTSDRNGQ
FT                   SSGSSSGNANTGSGNSGSDSSNPGSSGSSGSQNSNGSGTAGTGSAGQDGNSGDTQNTDS
FT                   GNGDSGGSVNDGTNSGTTQKKDGSQAQQ"
FT   gene            881423..881498
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0749"
FT   tRNA            881423..881498
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0749"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Ala"
FT   gene            881633..882037
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0750"
FT   CDS_pept        881633..882037
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0750"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG3576 Predicted flavin-nucleotide-binding protein
FT                   structurally related to pyridoxine 5-phosphate oxidase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0750"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47687"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47687.1"
FT                   /translation="MAQLTEDMKEFIKNNLAWVATVNQDGIPDLGPKMSMFVLDDNHLA
FT                   YHERTAGQTYRNLENGSPLVVAFANFEQKKGYRFRGEVVLHTDDAIYDEQVKLANERGT
FT                   KVPACVPVLEISEIEDLSAGAKAGTVISHD"
FT   gene            882136..882960
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0751"
FT   CDS_pept        882136..882960
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0751"
FT                   /product="phosphoglycerate mutase"
FT                   /note="COG0406 Fructose-2,6-bisphosphatase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0751"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47688"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47688.1"
FT                   /translation="MIDEVMFMRHGRTAFNLQRRLQGQIDIPLDIVGQWQVDMSGFTLA
FT                   QRFYWAKVSNIARHPDRLSQPSDPPIRRSDITEYEQAPASRRRMVVVSSDLFRAQQTAH
FT                   AFADPLGLDVTLDSRLRERDFGQWEGMSREEINERYPEGYASWKAHEGGEAAYGVESRP
FT                   DLGKRGSSTIRSYCDDPQYMDEPTTLFVVSHGSWIAATIGNLMGLPDSQLDNLTGMRNA
FT                   FWSRMEPQYTSNSVLFHLTEYDKGPDVADAVDWENGPAYLRNPDMPMWKPLI"
FT   gene            883101..884051
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0752"
FT   CDS_pept        883101..884051
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0752"
FT                   /product="Mg2+ and Co2+ transporter"
FT                   /note="COG0598 Mg2+ and Co2+ transporters"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0752"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47689"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47689.1"
FT                   /translation="MLRMFSTVDGQVRQISKPENGSWLALADPTDVELATVSQETGIDL
FT                   ADLRAPLDDEERSRVDVEDDYTMIIVDIPTVEERSGRDWYETIPLSIIVTKTMIITVCM
FT                   QDTPVLHPFMEGTIRGFNTFMRSRFILQILYRNATMYLRYLRIIDRETDKLELRLRHSM
FT                   QNREILMLLELSKTLVYFNTSLKSNEIVMEKLMTLTRIKQYPEDEDLLEDVITENKQAI
FT                   EMANIYSGVLANMTDAFASIVSNNLNNVMRIFTMISITLSIPTLIFSMYGMNFQQGMIG
FT                   MPLSDSKWGFLVIVLLACVLAGAVIWFLTRSRLFK"
FT   gene            884180..884950
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0753"
FT   CDS_pept        884180..884950
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0753"
FT                   /product="solute binding protein of ABC transporter system"
FT                   /note="COG0834 ABC-type amino acid transport/signal
FT                   transduction systems, periplasmic component/domain"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0753"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47690"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47690.1"
FT                   /translation="MSIGVPADEPGVGWYHDGEYSGLSVEVAKYVAKVLGYGDEQLFFH
FT                   SQTPATRLDRLDDGSVDFAMVTFAYDGGKNALEMDHTQTADGTRYEVSGPYLVARNQLL
FT                   VRADDARRLPDVQSLDGRTVCTVAGEYSGEQLHDRHPRIKILQRADYSECSASLLVGQS
FT                   DAIAGPQPILAGLRKDGGTRYLHLQEDSYGTQAFGIAVKADQRKLMELIDTALQQMVDD
FT                   GAWDAQIDAMETELGMHVDLSLNPVTVARSQDDE"
FT   gene            885111..888002
FT                   /gene="leuS"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0754"
FT   CDS_pept        885111..888002
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="leuS"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0754"
FT                   /product="leucyl-tRNA synthetase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.4"
FT                   /note="COG0495 Leucyl-tRNA synthetase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0754"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47691"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47691.1"
FT                   /translation="MAQRIEEKWQDIWESEGTFWAANVSGELTDSKGRHADGRQSFFAM
FT                   DMFPYPSGKGLHVGHPLGYLATDVVSRYHRMKGENVLHAMGYDAFGLPAEQYAVQTGQH
FT                   PRITTEQNIANMRRQLRRMGLSFDDRRSFATIEPEYVRWTQWIFSRIYDAWYDPDTRNP
FT                   SGSMGCARPISTLIGQFRAGTRPIDGHEDKAWDELTEMEQTEVLNEYRLAYISKSPVNW
FT                   CPGLGTVLANEEVTAEGRSERGNFPVFQRELRQWSMRITAYGHRLIEDLDSIDWPEKVK
FT                   LMQRNWIGESHGASVHFKVPVDGEMADMEIYTTRPDTLFGATFCVVSPEHPMLEHVPQS
FT                   WPEGVDPAWTGGYATPSEAVSAYRELAEAKTAADRVADNGEKTGLFTGLYAINPITGAK
FT                   LPVFTADYVLMDYGTGAIMAVPGGDQRDYDFAVKYGLPVIYTVAPLPDSGDDLANYEGT
FT                   APFVSHDGIVINSAVDATWARGDALCLDGMRVDDAIAAVTTWLEEAQVGKGATSYRLRD
FT                   WLFSRQRYWGEPFPIVYDEHEVPHLVPDSMLPINLPDVPDYSPKTFDPEDSQSSPEAPL
FT                   SRNEDWVNVTLDLGDGPKTYHHDTNTMPNWAGSCWYYMRYLNPHDTEHMVERDEYDYWM
FT                   GPKHSPAAGQAGGVDLYVGGVEHAVLHLLYSRFWHKILFDLGYVDSFEPFHKLFNQGMI
FT                   QAYAYTDDRGQYVPAEDVQESEVDGKTVYTYEGEPVNREFGKMGKSLKNIVTPDYMYDH
FT                   YGADTFRLYEMSMGPLDESRPWNTRNVVGGMRFLQRLWRNVIDENTGEVTVTDDAMDER
FT                   TLKLLNNTIAEVTGEMEAMRPNTAIAKLIVLNNHLTGMNGVPRAAVEPLVLMVAPIAPH
FT                   IAEELWNRLGHDESLAHHPWPQADERYVGQDTVTAVVQIKGKVRAKLEVSADIDPDELE
FT                   KMALEAVAERLGGKPPRKVIVKAPKIVSIVPGE"
FT   gene            888114..888890
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0755"
FT   CDS_pept        888114..888890
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0755"
FT                   /product="putative DNA-binding protein"
FT                   /note="COG1555 DNA uptake protein and related DNA-binding
FT                   proteins"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0755"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47692"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47692.1"
FT                   /translation="MGIVYSGRRESPDAVIVLREGAVTRLRHLGGPSSRSMAAGSSTGP
FT                   GFSIQMPSVPLPPPPGVQEPSVTASNEQSSGGVREVSGDDQKAGALLSSLTVVNDDDFE
FT                   AERGVRRLERPRFELEPKHALLCIMVLVCALATTLTLLVQQAANMGALDTQATTNASSH
FT                   TTATASPSDRDSTPSTAAPEPSPSASDNKQDTLVNINTADEAQLQEIKGIGPVTAARII
FT                   EYRTQHGAFASLDDLVNVPGIGMKTVEKLRPWACAQ"
FT   gene            888872..890638
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0756"
FT   CDS_pept        888872..890638
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0756"
FT                   /product="putative transmembrane protein related to ComA"
FT                   /note="COG0658 Predicted membrane metal-binding protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0756"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47693"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47693.1"
FT                   /translation="MGMRAMTAPACDREHRGIAGSRDLRMLPVAAGVWSATLLTRWVCS
FT                   QHGSGHDVFWQHGRMLQMACLAVASAAIFIALVLIPLTMNGAGKHHGLAVDRAHRMLYT
FT                   LLTVCFAILAATLATAARSLTEHADPVNMSASSSTERVNLTFTAHSLPLATSMGGYDCQ
FT                   VDGNARSIVRHDVRRPSSRGVRVFARQPACGRIAQQGDYAIVGTIQAAAYGEMPIWVLA
FT                   DGDMMAVKEPPAPWRAVHRIRMAFLQTTRGLDNPGVVLVPGVTLGVLGHDAMVHCADGG
FT                   VEDEYAELLQEQCRRAGIMHLMAVSGGHYALVGTLVMGLGARLHWNRFVKAGALAMVYP
FT                   MLTMVLAPSRSVTRAMLMSMLSLGFLMLGRRRQSVHLLCLTVVFGLLLDPSLASSYGFA
FT                   LSCAAVFGLSTACTRMTAWVSHLLPDRLAKLLAASCCAQLFAGPVQILMDNEVSIWSLP
FT                   ANLLVAPFVDAATILGLCSLFVAWMAPGVSRFLAWACSQCTTVIEYAARLFGSEESSTL
FT                   AWMEGIPGAAVLIVTELTTWALIVCIGDLLRAYDDTVTNGDGRPMRMPVRERLTQWFEH
FT                   TLEMMGWLTWRR"
FT   gene            890704..891666
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0757"
FT   CDS_pept        890704..891666
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0757"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG1466 DNA polymerase III, delta subunit"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0757"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47694"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47694.1"
FT                   /translation="MTAATLCLLIYGGDEYLNEQNARDAVYRLLEEHRDAELARVDARS
FT                   ADANSFDEAVSPSLLSQRSVVWVEHAEDADSGLLDAIVAYANETNRDPEASPVVMQCAA
FT                   TLKGRSVEALMRRNNIPVDTVPKLDKAKDKLNYVYQQFQSRGRRIDPQAAQQLVNVLGD
FT                   HVGELAAMIRQLCFDFDDDPMRVNRVNQYLTGNPKVTGFNVADLAMGGKTARAVIALRS
FT                   ALAQGTEPIALIGALALQMRNLAKAAAIRQGDISKTKAAVNEWALRTANGRLGGWTSQG
FT                   ISACMQRLAWADEQCKSRGGDPIYALENTIELIGAKGIQ"
FT   gene            891663..892292
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0758"
FT   CDS_pept        891663..892292
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0758"
FT                   /product="Putative ATPase"
FT                   /note="COG0802 Predicted ATPase or kinase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0758"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47695"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47695.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTIHHMLEPNPSPAPRQPDSTITLQVPTAQAMHELGERLARSLH
FT                   GGEVILLSGPLGAGKTTLAQGLGEGLGIQEPIVSPTFTIARELDGTLADGTPAHLIHVD
FT                   AYRLGSNDYAPGQAQADLLLDELESLGLDEELEEPGTRTIILMEWGEQMAVALADERLE
FT                   IRIQRPTDHVSAPIGRNEPTADGERIVTITPVGTRFALAEPADTQA"
FT   gene            892368..893210
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0759"
FT   CDS_pept        892368..893210
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0759"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG1214 Inactive homolog of metal-dependent
FT                   proteases, putative molecular chaperone"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0759"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47696"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47696.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTLVIDTSFGSTVGITGHEPICEQDSRTHVEKLQHDIAQVCAEA
FT                   KIQPHDIERIVVGIGPAPFTGLRAGIVAAKAIAYATGAQLLGQDSLSGQAAMMQAAYNG
FT                   DPNLLNTAIFGNWNTPANAGTALHLTLSVNDARRKQLYYTLLANTNADTKDERIQLDMN
FT                   IGTPSNIAAKVSAAVATIQQRHPDQPVAVDIVGHGASKYEQIWSEQPWHGITLDHSLLD
FT                   TGAWGVKTFAALAEHDTEADANPRPIEPLYLRRPDVSVPNPLKHVLNHEGAHRNEANA"
FT   gene            893207..893704
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0760"
FT   CDS_pept        893207..893704
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0760"
FT                   /product="Acetyltransferase"
FT                   /note="COG0456 Acetyltransferases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0760"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47697"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47697.1"
FT                   /translation="MIVDANTLDRATVCSQIAKMELQLFGKGAWSNTLIDEELSAPHRS
FT                   YYVNVDDQGTIDAYAGLWYDGYDAQIMTIGVSPERQRQGIATQLINQLIAKANELHAER
FT                   MLLEVRVDNEPALTLYRHFGFETMGIRKRYYQPENKDAYTMSLTLRDSRPAGFAIPLNT
FT                   QC"
FT   gene            893745..894788
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0761"
FT   CDS_pept        893745..894788
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0761"
FT                   /product="metalloendopeptidase Gcp"
FT                   /note="COG0533 Metal-dependent proteases with possible
FT                   chaperone activity"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0761"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47698"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47698.1"
FT                   /translation="MSNQIILGIESTCDETAAAVVQGKTLLANVVASSMDEHARYGGVI
FT                   PEIASRAHAQSFVPVVSKALADANMTIDDVDAIAVSAGPGLAGCLAVGVSGAKALAWSA
FT                   NKPIYGINHVIGHVAVTQLQFGDLPANTMALIVSGGHTSLLHVNDIARDVEVVGTTLDD
FT                   AAGECFDKVARLLGFPYPGGPYIDRHAQHGDPHAIKVPQGLTQGRAGKEHPYDFSFSGV
FT                   KTAIARWIEERQGSGQEIPVDDVCASLAGSVAQVLSRKSMRGCEQFDSTTLIVGGGFSA
FT                   NSQLREALMEVGCNHGVDVRIPQIKLCTDNGAMVAMLGSNLVEAGVAPSDMEFPIDSAM
FT                   PLTKICM"
FT   gene            894922..894997
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0762"
FT   tRNA            894922..894997
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0762"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Asn"
FT   gene            complement(895021..895527)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0763"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(895021..895527)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0763"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0763"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47699"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47699.1"
FT                   /translation="MEPVQPNMPKSSDDHGDTSSTASSTHRNASIIVMLCLAIVFAAGA
FT                   ALIVHNMNVSHLTHARHMCAAASDKLRIAMNTYTYLHDSEASKAYHLGTYDVQDPNVLV
FT                   QFAKEYEEKAPEITGCNADSVEELQRRTGRIMENTGWYTTHHDRLKELTELVNESRRDT
FT                   VSGTQ"
FT   gene            895730..895805
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0764"
FT   tRNA            895730..895805
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0764"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Asn"
FT   gene            895857..896234
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0765"
FT   CDS_pept        895857..896234
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0765"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0765"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47700"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47700.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRNTDDRRALAAIESERMEDQIAYYRKPFMVLWAAVQEASSELE
FT                   EDYGLSSDVSQLWVAERLRQVSDSLVDRLAEKAVQHGTSKSNVARAADSDPTNAMRRFP
FT                   RLRPGAVRTRLLIDEVLDSLE"
FT   gene            896469..897047
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0766"
FT   CDS_pept        896469..897047
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0766"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG0739 Membrane proteins related to
FT                   metalloendopeptidases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0766"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47701"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47701.1"
FT                   /translation="MVRLWMLRLLRMQHELLILALCLVCGAVAPLAVSSSEIHGMELVA
FT                   GCTAIAGEMCHARMLSPVPDGLIVRGFDRPEWQWSPGHRGVDISLNGMHELLAPSDGAI
FT                   SFSGMVAGKSVVSIDTGPYTLTFEPAHTQLAVGDKVHRGKRFASVGGQSDHCGESCVHW
FT                   GVKRTGRRDYLDPASFLRPMQIRLVPYSE"
FT   gene            complement(897068..898582)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0767"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(897068..898582)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0767"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG4213 ABC-type xylose transport system,
FT                   periplasmic component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0767"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47702"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47702.1"
FT                   /translation="MGKGTSHIIRAFVSLAMAGSLMCATAGCSTDPLTGTATTSPSATT
FT                   AASTGHVALFLPSNSPNLSQNVPLNNWNTLNDSLENALSTGGFSGKSMNRETSGSLASQ
FT                   SDALKRYVQERLNADSKEQYGDPQTEQGATTIVIAPAVRLDRNYGEYSHFITTPNQEPS
FT                   DQDASDTDSDESSSMRQIADSLNKAKNAGMHVVVLGNPIDGFVPNVYVPLVTAADIGRM
FT                   QAQQIVSKLDLDAVSESNPKAIEVLLPNTDPSGKNNSFQAQAFEGIWEVLGPYFRQRKA
FT                   YSPSQRLSFFTTKSDYKDVMFKATKDSQIEDELKSRLETKGRDAAVRIDGILAMNDFTA
FT                   AASIKALKTMGYSGSSMDVNPSITIFDVVGNIAGRKPLNRQRVPDPAQSGDESAQPSQT
FT                   TKTDSKQWPIITGFGAYISDIPNIVNGLQWMTGLVDVHANTGTIAQIALQLNRKEKLSN
FT                   IAELKTSDDYGSEIPTLHMTLLAVSAANLKAALIDPGYISLADADM"
FT   gene            complement(898698..899921)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0768"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(898698..899921)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0768"
FT                   /product="isocitrate dehydrogenase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.41"
FT                   /note="COG0538 Isocitrate dehydrogenases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0768"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47703"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47703.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKIKVEGKVVELDGDEMTRVIWKDIKDRLILPYLDIDLDYYDLG
FT                   IENRDATDDQVTIDAAEAIKREHVGVKCATITPDEARVEEFGLKKMWKSPNGTIRNILG
FT                   GTIFREPIVIDNIPRLVPGWTKPIVVARHAFGDQYKATDFKVPTSGTLTVTFTPNDGSG
FT                   PIEHVVFDYPGSGVAQVQYNLDESIRGFARACFNYGLLRHYPVYLSTKNTILKAYDGEF
FT                   KDIFAEVFETEYKQRYEQEGLTYEHRLIDDMVASSLKWHGGYVWACKNYDGDVQSDTVA
FT                   QGFGSLGLMTSVLMTPDGQTVEAEAAHGTVTRHYRLWQKGEKTSTNPIASIYAWTGGLK
FT                   HRAKLDGTPQVANFAETLEQTIISTVEGGQMTKDLAILIDPSHEWLDTEQFMNALDENL
FT                   QRNLAEQR"
FT   gene            900048..901169
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0769"
FT   CDS_pept        900048..901169
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0769"
FT                   /product="inositol-5-monophosphate dehydrogenase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.205"
FT                   /note="COG0516 IMP dehydrogenase/GMP reductase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0769"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47704"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47704.1"
FT                   /translation="MAQETEIGLGKKARIAYGLDDISIVPSRRTRDPQDVSTSWQVDAY
FT                   EFDIPVIGAPMDSVTSPQTAIAMGKLGTVGVLDLEGLWTRYENPEPILEKIASLDPDDA
FT                   TAYLQQAYAEPIKPELIVERLHEIRDAGVTVAGALSPQRTQQYYSTVLNAGVDLFVIRG
FT                   TSVSAEHVSKDHEPLNLKQFIYDLDVPVIVGGAANYRAALHLMRAGAAGVLVGFGGVAT
FT                   SANRQTIGVSIPMATAISDVAEARRDYMDESGGRYVQVIADGSMGESGSFVTALAMGAD
FT                   AAMLGAPLARAQEAPGHGTHWGSEARHATLPRGLRSEVGTVGTLQEILYGPSHKADGTT
FT                   NFIGALRRAMASCGYVDIKSFQRCPVVVTANRS"
FT   gene            901385..901966
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0770"
FT   CDS_pept        901385..901966
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0770"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0770"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47705"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47705.1"
FT                   /translation="MHTPSNPSNTKPHAGNARQPIDIPPLKEELETCPPDVDMHIERTP
FT                   LPVHSGMLSRNHSLCPVRFRIRSCVNVELLPITAYGISERAFKICCIAFEVVRGRVGVQ
FT                   ALRGMVTTTCCERLELMRDLMKSATSSRVDLHSKRFYGQPMPVLIDGTAVSPMRFEITI
FT                   EVRVGSLQYWVNMVLDLRGSAWICTYLDMG"
FT   gene            902015..904090
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0771"
FT   CDS_pept        902015..904090
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0771"
FT                   /product="long-chain-fatty acid CoA ligase"
FT                   /note="COG1022 Long-chain acyl-CoA synthetases
FT                   (AMP-forming)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0771"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47706"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47706.1"
FT                   /translation="MLREYGLDNKYVTTDDDTVYQLLSKRALERPDELIAQFKDPQTNQ
FT                   WVDVMAGEMLAQVRSVAKGLMAIGARPGTMVAIYSATSYEWGVMDFACASIGAVSVPIY
FT                   ETDSQKQADSIITEVQPAIAFGGDENHTHTLERIAEQVKCLRHVFNFENGALEALIDYG
FT                   ESVSEDELDAAIGRVRADDLLTIVFTSGSTGKPKGAMLSHRNFTHIVKNGYEILPEMLY
FT                   DAPNRLLLFLPLAHCFARYIQYVAIGGYGVVGYVPDAKHLLADLRGFKPTYLLGVPRVF
FT                   EKVYNAASQKAGAGIRGHIFANAVDHFVSWSKMMSEHKHPGPMMRIKHSFYMSTVASSF
FT                   RSALGPNLRYLACGGAPINPDLVHFFNGIDDITFIQGYGMTETAAPMIVNWQKANRVGS
FT                   VGRPGPGMAVRTADDGEIEVKGPNVFLGYYKNPELTDEVLEPSGWLHTGDLGYIDDDGF
FT                   LYITGRKKDLIITAGGKNVSPAPLESAISECPIVSHVVVVGDNKPFIGAVVTLDEEMTR
FT                   SWLDNQGMPTNLSMDDLAHSDGVHAFIQQYVDKANANVSRAESVRKFIVLPSDFSIEEG
FT                   TLTPSQKVVRPKVLSTYSELIDAELYAPKNAARPVPVSMQIIESTSETVKKASQAVQHT
FT                   AETVTPKVRQAFDNVQERFEELQQHGRSDEASSAKPEHGASTTTNSDSSEQNTKEQ"
FT   gene            904096..904578
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0772"
FT   CDS_pept        904096..904578
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0772"
FT                   /product="N-formylmethionyl-tRNA deformylase"
FT                   /note="COG0242 N-formylmethionyl-tRNA deformylase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0772"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47707"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47707.1"
FT                   /translation="MAIREIRVVPDPVLRTPCDPITEITPAVRNLVQDLLDTVDDPGRA
FT                   GVSANQIGVSLRAFSYNIDGKIGYVLNPVLEETRGEQYGDEGCLSLPKLWYKTKRADYA
FT                   RVRGMDLDGNEIVLEGDGIMGRMLQHETDHLDGHLYIDRLEKDERRAAMRRMRSLE"
FT   gene            904855..905766
FT                   /gene="rpsB"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0773"
FT   CDS_pept        904855..905766
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsB"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0773"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S2"
FT                   /note="COG0052 Ribosomal protein S2"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0773"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47708"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47708.1"
FT                   /translation="MAQITMSEMLKAGLQFGHQTRRWNPKMKQYILTERNGIYIINLFK
FT                   TLDLIDVAYDFIKTTVAHNGTVLFVGTKKQAQEAIKNAATRVNMPYVSERWLGGMLTNF
FT                   QTVSKRVNRLKELETMDFDDVHGSGLTKKELLLLKREKDKLERQLGGIRNMTRTPSAMF
FT                   VVDINKEALAVEEAHKLGIPVVAIVDTNADPEAVEYPIPANDDAIRGIELLTNLFADAV
FT                   AEGLLERSGNASKSESNSEQPMAAWEKELLEKNEKATLRENAVVTENEVKKTDEEEGAS
FT                   SEAARADAQNEEAVAKPGEEVE"
FT   gene            905876..906733
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0774"
FT   CDS_pept        905876..906733
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0774"
FT                   /product="elongation factor Ts"
FT                   /note="COG0264 Translation elongation factor Ts"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0774"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47709"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47709.1"
FT                   /translation="MAAITAALIKQVREETGAGMMDVKKALTEADGDVARAKEIIRAKG
FT                   IQAAGKREGRKAQEGTIASTVIDSAAGQTGYAVELNSETDFVAKTPKFIDFADTVLADA
FT                   VKAGADDIDAVLAAPSQDGTVKEAVEEASALFGEHVKVGQFAKIEGPKVEIYAHKKSVE
FT                   MPPSIVAMIATDEAGAAVAHEAALQISAMGAQWLTRDDVPEDVVETERRVATEKSLAEG
FT                   KPEKIVPKIVEGRLNAFFKENVLLEQAYVKDPSKTIGDLFKEVGGQALAFARLEVGKAP
FT                   EADA"
FT   gene            906877..907623
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0775"
FT   CDS_pept        906877..907623
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0775"
FT                   /product="uridylate kinase"
FT                   /note="COG0528 Uridylate kinase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0775"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47710"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47710.1"
FT                   /translation="MALENDLAQPRRVLLKLSGEAFGNGKVGVDTATIRRIAGEIVPAV
FT                   EQGVQVAIVTGGGNFFRGAELQEAGIDRSRGDYMGMLGTVMNCLALQDFLEQAGQATRV
FT                   QTAITMGQVAEPYIPLKAIRHLEKGRVVIFGAGAGMPYFSTDTVSIQRSLEIHCDEVLM
FT                   GKNGVDGVYTADPRKDPSAQRFETLSYKRALIDNLAVMDASAMAMARDNNQTIRVFGLE
FT                   GEGNVTRALMGDSIGTLVSNGDSSLA"
FT   gene            907708..908229
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0776"
FT   CDS_pept        907708..908229
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0776"
FT                   /product="ribosome recycling factor"
FT                   /note="COG0233 Ribosome recycling factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0776"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47711"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47711.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKSVESTKENFAGIRTGRANPALLNGIVVEYYGAPTPLKHVATI
FT                   GVPEPRTLSVTPFDPSQANAVEKALRDSDLGASPRRNGSAILLTMPELTEDRRKEYVKL
FT                   AKSKAEDGKVAVRNIRRKSKEAIDKAVKDGEMGEDEGDRLLKELDKVTKATTDELDALL
FT                   EAKQKEIMEV"
FT   gene            908322..909290
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0777"
FT   CDS_pept        908322..909290
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0777"
FT                   /product="CDP-diglyceride synthetase"
FT                   /note="COG0575 CDP-diglyceride synthetase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0777"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47712"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47712.1"
FT                   /translation="MDSQMQRDREAKADEAINAINRKAGRNMPQAVGTAIALIAIILLC
FT                   LWASPILFVVLVVLFMIAGLWELRVDFATINLHIPLVTLWICSTVTLLAVYFYPRHVVA
FT                   MAVCVAVSLIAVAFSATLQVWHGRRVEKELDNKALTTPDAPDRRTEQHSHLTQVAVAMF
FT                   TVLYIPLLASCIVMPLTFNEHYFAHAMLIVFMPALSDTGGLFAGMLFGRHKLSPRISPK
FT                   KSVEGLCGSMLFAVAGAYAVFACTYEPALWATRWWAPLLTGVIIGIVGTYGDLCASMLK
FT                   RDMGIKDMGHMLKGHGGVLDRVDSILMCAPFICVLLWATGL"
FT   gene            909304..910500
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0778"
FT   CDS_pept        909304..910500
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0778"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG0820 Predicted Fe-S-cluster redox enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0778"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47713"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47713.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDFRVTDDNQVSETVETGITEGGRSGAFRDVLSKNHARRGKPPV
FT                   HFADLTDDERIAKAKELGLPKFRVRQLANHYYGHFDADAGYFTDFPAGKRDEVAREFFP
FT                   TLIREVTRQVADDGQTIKTLWELFDGSKIESVLMRYPNRTTLCISSQVGCGMGCPFCAT
FT                   GQLGLTRNMSTGEILEQVRIAAAMMERGEVAGGPGRLSNVVFMGMGEPMGNYRAIVSAV
FT                   RQISAMPPEGFGISARNITVSTVGVVPGIRRLAQEGMPVRLAVSLHAPNNALRDELVPM
FT                   NRRFNVDEVLDAAHDYYLASKRRVSIEYALMRGINDQEIHARQLANRLNHYGDNWAHVN
FT                   PIPLNPIEGSKWTASKPEDERRFLEILHNAGITATLRDTRGQDIDGACGQLAAKTNNA"
FT   gene            910620..911189
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0779"
FT   CDS_pept        910620..911189
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0779"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG1309 Transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0779"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47714"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47714.1"
FT                   /translation="MPRPPRFTQEEVAVAAFDIVRGGGEESLTARSLAEKLGCSVKPIF
FT                   GLFDTMDEVRQAVWEQANAWYIERLDAAMSAGDRPPYLASGLAYIEFARTEPNLFTLLF
FT                   MHRRTPEQMEQSSIQLRPVIEIIARQLGVGYDEAYAFHMRMWVYVHGIASMIVTGYLDW
FT                   DEAFAEHSLSDMFHALSEYTETKQGE"
FT   gene            911290..911925
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0780"
FT   CDS_pept        911290..911925
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0780"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter ATPase"
FT                   /note="COG1131 ABC-type multidrug transport system, ATPase
FT                   component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0780"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47715"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47715.1"
FT                   /translation="MLGVNGAGKTTTISMLCGLTKPTSGNAYLLGESVLTDAKRIKPQI
FT                   NLSPQETAVAPNLSVTENLRLIAGIYGQSAQQAKASTQQALDEFGLNAVASQKAHTLSG
FT                   GMQRRLSIAMGLITNPKILFLDEPTVGLDIFARRELWNVIKGLKGRVTILLTTHYLEEV
FT                   EALADRIAIMVAGRTIAIGTVAELKKQTGENNLEDAFVKLVGGNNELA"
FT   gene            911933..912670
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0781"
FT   CDS_pept        911933..912670
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0781"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG0842 ABC-type multidrug transport system,
FT                   permease component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0781"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47716"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47716.1"
FT                   /translation="MFARRTMKEIMRDPVNLFFGLAFPVLLLWALSLIYKQVGQIPGAA
FT                   TISGDELAAAISAYAPVFVSLFSGMLIAKDRTSSFLTRLFASPMTAADFTLGYSLPMLV
FT                   VALAQSLVTFLFAGLFGHPIGVRMLLGAIVVLPTALMYTAIGLLCGTLMSDKAVGGVCG
FT                   AMLTTIAFILAGVTVPIQIMGPTFQDIAKALPFYNAAQSAVAAVGGDYGRIWPHVWIVT
FT                   AYAVGFWLAAVIVFGLRKRNVNR"
FT   gene            912812..913582
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0782"
FT   CDS_pept        912812..913582
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0782"
FT                   /product="imidazole glycerol phosphate synthase subunit
FT                   HisF"
FT                   /note="COG0107 Imidazoleglycerol-phosphate synthase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0782"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47717"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47717.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLAVRVIPCLDVDDGRVVKGVHFENLRDAGDPVELAAEYYRQGA
FT                   DELTFLDVTASSSHRQTMVNVVTRTAEQIFIPLTVGGGVRTPEDVDSLLRCGADKVSVN
FT                   TAAINDPTLISRVAERFGNQVLVLSVDARRERGEQHTQSGFEVTTMGGRKSTGIDALWW
FT                   ARRAEELGAGEVLLNSMDADGTQQGFDLEMIRAMREVVSIPIIASGGAGKAQDFPPAIA
FT                   AGADAVLAASIFHYGKVTIGEVKDELRRAGYAVR"
FT   gene            913654..914067
FT                   /gene="hisI"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0783"
FT   CDS_pept        913654..914067
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hisI"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0783"
FT                   /product="phosphoribosyl-AMP cyclohydrolase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.4.19"
FT                   /note="COG0139 Phosphoribosyl-AMP cyclohydrolase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0783"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47718"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47718.1"
FT                   /translation="MSYESEIVYDNTKTLDPRIKDRLKYDDKGLVCAVIQQYDTHEVLM
FT                   VGYMDDEALRRTLTTGRVTFWSRSRQEYWCKGDTSGHVQYVKGLSLDCDGDAILVEVDQ
FT                   VGAACHTGKRSCFDEGGPLPVVMGEREPREETE"
FT   gene            914064..915629
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0784"
FT   CDS_pept        914064..915629
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0784"
FT                   /product="Anthranilate/para-aminobenzoate synthases
FT                   component I"
FT                   /note="COG0147 Anthranilate/para-aminobenzoate synthases
FT                   component I"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0784"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47719"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47719.1"
FT                   /translation="MSMQDSSSVKNLGWGETWPSRERFHELAGEGYRIIPIVRRILADS
FT                   LTPVGLYERLAGHRSGTFILESAETNGTWSQYSFIGVNSMAQLRSNQGEADWLGKVPVG
FT                   VPLTGDVIDVARATLDVLRSPKVEGLPNLTSGLVGNVGWDAIRHWEPTLPANAPDETEQ
FT                   PELTLALATDIAVVDHKTGSVWLIANAVNVDDKPTRADAAYNEAVARVGQMEIQAATPA
FT                   QDEFRVNVVDTSIPQPQLRFRTAKEDFIAMVERSRRHIIDGDVFQVVGSQRLDIDSPAD
FT                   PFDVYRVLRTLNPSPYMYFMTLTDAKGRVFNVIGSSPETLIKVDNGLAMSFPIAGSRPR
FT                   GKTPEEDERLHDELLADPKERSEHIMLVDLARNDLSRVCEPDSVEVVSLMDVLRYSHIM
FT                   HICSTVTGRVLPGLSVMDVFTSAFPAGTLSGAPKPKAIELIDQMEPADRGIYGGTVGYF
FT                   DFSGNMDMAIAIRTAFIRDHKASVQAGAGLVLDSIPENEWMETRNKASASVEAIKIAAQ
FT                   LKQV"
FT   gene            complement(915709..916299)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0785"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(915709..916299)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0785"
FT                   /product="Uracil-DNA glycosylase, putative"
FT                   /note="COG1573 Uracil-DNA glycosylase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0785"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47720"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47720.1"
FT                   /translation="MDTIESITKQIMDDPRDAEFTKRGEKPVFSAPSTALITIVGQSPS
FT                   LDAQTRGLCWNDRSGDTLRKWLDVDKETFYDSGKFALVPMDFYYLGDVPGDKGMEEPRE
FT                   WVAPTYHPEIMKLLPDVKLTILAGSNAVKYYLNQWSKARLEDTVKHFQEYLPKYFPIVH
FT                   PSGRTDIWRTEHPWFDETVVPALREHVHAILGK"
FT   gene            complement(916479..916628)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0786"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(916479..916628)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0786"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0786"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47721"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47721.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDMAQKIGELKGKAEVKADEVKMKAGELKGKAEAKLDELKKDHE
FT                   DQSK"
FT   gene            complement(916835..917140)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0787"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(916835..917140)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0787"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0787"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47722"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47722.1"
FT                   /translation="MADIKEHFEEFKDRMEEKHEEHKAERDEKRAERAEDHAAKVIAKE
FT                   DEKIVKAADDPDAKLEKITDKADDKKDKAEGKAAAKEAKATEDQVELNERFGTQLG"
FT   gene            917391..919475
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0788"
FT   CDS_pept        917391..919475
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0788"
FT                   /product="bifunctional indole-3-glycerol phosphate
FT                   synthase/tryptophan synthase subunit beta"
FT                   /note="COG0134 Indole-3-glycerol phosphate synthase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0788"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47723"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47723.1"
FT                   /translation="MSVLDELVAGALEDKCDRERVTSLEELKARAASAPAPLDAKRWLR
FT                   RHDGIPVIAEIKRASPSKGHLIDIEDPAALGRQYEQGGASAISVLTEGRRFLGSLDDVD
FT                   AVRAAVHIPVLRKDFITTDYQIWEARAHGADIVLLIVAALDDTQLAHLLKLTHELGMTA
FT                   LVETHTREEIERAIAAGARVIGINARNLKDLRVDVGKYTELASNLPEDVIKVAESGVFG
FT                   AVEVEDYARAGADAVLVGEGVATADDPRLAVERLVKAGERVKASETTPLSEHHGPYWGQ
FT                   FGGRYVPEALITALDELQRVYDDAKDDPEFHKELATLNKRYVGRPSPLTEAPRFAERIK
FT                   ERTGLDARVFLKREDLNHTGAHKINNAIGQALLVKRMGKTRVIAETGAGQHGVATATVC
FT                   AMLGLKCRIYMGQIDARRQALNVARMRMLGAEVVEVTLGDRILKDAINEALRDWVTNVK
FT                   DTHYLLGTVAGPHPFPEMVRDFQKIIGEEAKEQLAQWYGIDHPDAICACVGGGSNAIGI
FT                   MNAFLDDPRVNLYGFEAGGHGPDSGQHAIRFAPGTGELGMFQGAKSYLLGNSEGQTLDT
FT                   YSISAGLDYASVGPEHAWLKEIGRVNYSWATDEEAMNAFKDLCETEGIIPAIESSHAVA
FT                   GAYKAARDLKEKGYEHPVMIVNISGRGDKDMNTAGKWFGYLTDEQAAALEANGATGNNA
FT                   "
FT   gene            919501..920370
FT                   /gene="trpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0789"
FT   CDS_pept        919501..920370
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="trpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0789"
FT                   /product="tryptophan synthase subunit alpha"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.1.20"
FT                   /note="COG0159 Tryptophan synthase alpha chain"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0789"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47724"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47724.1"
FT                   /translation="MTEYNTTPSGQPLGISHRPSPCRELFTRFKAQDKPAFIGYLPFGF
FT                   PTMEQSLEAFATMVENGADIVEIGLPYSDPVMDGPVIQAASQIALNNGERIADVFKAVE
FT                   TVANAGGVPLIMSYWNLIYHYGVERFAADFANAGGAGLITPDLIPDEAGEWIEASDRHG
FT                   LDRIFLVSPDSTDERLRVVCENARGFVYAASRMGVTGERSSLGTSPEDLVARTRKAGAE
FT                   NVCVGIGVSTAAQGKAVGQYADGVIVGSALVHTLLTEDGDARELTSGLAALAAKTAELA
FT                   EGIHNARL"
FT   gene            920467..921405
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0790"
FT   CDS_pept        920467..921405
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0790"
FT                   /product="prolipo protein diacylglyceryl transferase"
FT                   /note="COG0682 Prolipo protein diacylglyceryl transferase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0790"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47725"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47725.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTLAYIPSPSISQFHVGSLTIHIYALTMLLGIIAAVWITGERWK
FT                   RLGGTFDQIFDTTLVAVPCGIVGARLYHIITTPERFFGPNGDWVEMFRIWNGGLGIWGA
FT                   ILCGALGAWAWCRHKHYPMALLADSIAPALLVAQAIGRLGNWFNQELYGKPTTLPWGLK
FT                   LNMNGSAIGNSETCYDGASCPTGTLFHPTFLYEMIWNLIGAALIIWIGHRLANRLKAGS
FT                   LFALYVMWYTLGRTWIEMLRIDFSHEILGLRVNVWVSIIVFMLGAVAFIVIQRVGSPTQ
FT                   LLSDKLHAQTELEARREQSPQDAGGSGRNAG"
FT   gene            921460..922125
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0791"
FT   CDS_pept        921460..922125
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0791"
FT                   /product="ribulose-phosphate 3-epimerase"
FT                   /note="COG0036 Pentose-5-phosphate-3-epimerase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0791"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47726"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47726.1"
FT                   /translation="MDIKIAPSILSADFCNLERDLERISNADMVHVDVMDHHFVPNLTI
FT                   GEPVVKRICEVTDLPVDVHLMIDDPDRWAPGYAERGAHSVTFHMGATHAPVRLARQLHD
FT                   MGCEAWFAVRPAEPVEPIFDILEEFDTILIMTVEPGFGGQKFLANQMGKVRRLRDEITR
FT                   RGLDTNIQVDGGVSPKTAATVAQAGANILVAGSAVYGAADPAKAINEIRDTAAAAYRD"
FT   gene            922222..922485
FT                   /gene="hisE"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0792"
FT   CDS_pept        922222..922485
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hisE"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0792"
FT                   /product="phosphoribosyl-ATP pyrophosphatase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.1.31"
FT                   /note="COG0140 Phosphoribosyl-ATP pyrophosphohydrolase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0792"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47727"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47727.1"
FT                   /translation="MKTFESLFAELSEKAANQTPGSLTVDELGKGTHFIGKKIIEEAGE
FT                   TWIAAEYEGAERTAEEMSQLIYHLQVMMIDRGITLDDIYKNL"
FT   gene            922549..923400
FT                   /gene="hisG"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0793"
FT   CDS_pept        922549..923400
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hisG"
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0793"
FT                   /product="ATP phosphoribosyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.2.17"
FT                   /note="COG0040 ATP phosphoribosyltransferase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0793"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47728"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47728.1"
FT                   /translation="MLRIAVPNKGMLSEPAWAMLSEAGYTLRSNPRQLVVEDPDNDVEL
FT                   FYLRPLDIAVYVGMGTIDVGITGHDLLLNSGTDAQEEMNLGFGGSTFRFAAPQDSPITT
FT                   LDDVEGKRVGTSFDKLVHDYLTEHGINATPIHLDGAVESSVQLGVADLIADVVSTGTTL
FT                   RNAGLRIFGEPILHSEAVLIRSPRLDPQDERLERLERRLHGVLTAKRYVLMDFDIPVEK
FT                   ISAAVQITPGFESPTISPLHDKQWAAVRVMVPKAKVNQLMDQLYEVGARGIIVTAIQAT
FT                   RM"
FT   gene            923421..924047
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0794"
FT   CDS_pept        923421..924047
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0794"
FT                   /product="CDP-diacylglycerol--glycerol-3-phosphate3-phosphatidyl-transferase"
FT                   /note="COG0558 Phosphatidylglycerophosphate synthase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0794"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47729"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47729.1"
FT                   /translation="MDLKEKFSRKKYSPEPRDVVFTIPNIISLLRIISIPIIAWLITEH
FT                   SMVWALVVLALSFASDGLDGLIARKFNQVSKIGQLLDPIADRLLILCSILALGICHVVP
FT                   WWMLILVALRDVTMAVLTVVLAQHNYGPLPVHFVGKTGTAVLMISIVGLMVADIERQMP
FT                   VFEMLHYAAISCAIWGIGLYWMAGILYMRQGIGLLQADGRQKAVR"
FT   gene            924207..925049
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0795"
FT   CDS_pept        924207..925049
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0795"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG3879 Uncharacterized protein conserved in
FT                   bacteria"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0795"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47730"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47730.1"
FT                   /translation="MPPRRRGKHYDASLRLIDDLVNRPMDALYNDSRLVTKPDSKLTFW
FT                   GTRIIVLIICVAVGFAGCLFVRLLNTDPRKQVRQQLASQLEAQNTHIDELEKQIADMRA
FT                   DVDRQSQSALPSQVEQEVRRNEAAAGATAVEGEGIVLTVADPMVTNSNAQEGSLPREKS
FT                   TNRLRVVTDTDLQLLVSLMWKAGAEAISINDNRLGVQTSIRTAGNSILIGTTPVSSPYR
FT                   IQAIGNKNELANRMGQKELSTLYQEFKDAGMTLQTSKENMIRLKAATPGQVSNAKEIR"
FT   gene            925049..925381
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0796"
FT   CDS_pept        925049..925381
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0796"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG3856 Uncharacterized conserved protein (small
FT                   basic protein)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0796"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47731"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47731.1"
FT                   /translation="MAAVLGLIIGVVVGLFVKPDIPIWLQPYLPIMVVAALDALLGAAR
FT                   AYFERSFSDKVFVISFFSNVVTATLLVLLGNQLGVGSQLSTAVIVVLGIRIFSNVSAIR
FT                   RFIFQG"
FT   gene            925384..926262
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0797"
FT   CDS_pept        925384..926262
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0797"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG3879 Uncharacterized protein conserved in
FT                   bacteria"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0797"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47732"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47732.1"
FT                   /translation="MGEANGHENKPIQSAGTPPEPPSGIHVKKILSQQKKDRQNDKLPT
FT                   GAFPAVRKAKPKKQISGRAQSIRARLLASVLVAALCALLSFGYVIQVNNTDMTYETMTE
FT                   SELTRMLGETNTQVQRLEERRTELSRQLTSLQQAADKEAEANRIAKENEESSGILSGRL
FT                   PAEGPGIIVHISAGTKAPIDAATMFNLIEELRNGGAEVIAINDVRVVTSTYISEGANGL
FT                   ICDGKALNAPYIVKAIGEQNNLANAVNMAGGVGSRLTVKFGASVNVETSDDVKITQTQP
FT                   VTNYKYAKIVE"
FT   gene            926269..926709
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0798"
FT   CDS_pept        926269..926709
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0798"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG1716 FOG: FHA domain"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0798"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47733"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47733.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDPIPSAGETTIIGMPAIQIPVTTSGERPLTQEDLQTISRLADD
FT                   TALLIATRGALSGSRYLLDEDEVTVGRDPRADILLDDSTVSRQHAVFRRENGAYTVIDA
FT                   GSLNGTYVNRQRVDKATLKNGDEIMIGKFRLIYFTNSAVRNI"
FT   gene            926732..927463
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0799"
FT   CDS_pept        926732..927463
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0799"
FT                   /product="SoxR-type transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /note="COG0789 Predicted transcriptional regulators"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0799"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47734"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47734.1"
FT                   /translation="MESNRETQAQREGRNDGLPLFVDVPLLDVDDSMVQGELFPDSLLE
FT                   TEQVRMGYRGSAASRAAGITYRQLDYWAHKHIVEPSVTASHGSGSRRLYSFNDVLMLAA
FT                   CKKLLDLGVNLQNISQTLQFLRAYRSTQLSHMVIVCDGEHVRACEGETMFADVLQHESA
FT                   VFIIAVGALFRQVESSLAAAESVAVTSDVALRHLSVDSDGPLARLPIVAKGTRLHHRDA
FT                   HVEPPYRDVPLDIDGHSYAVA"
FT   gene            927548..927901
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0800"
FT   CDS_pept        927548..927901
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0800"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0800"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47735"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47735.1"
FT                   /translation="MVCAVTVHCSHFGRADVVVKPVSWAVIIGQLTTFVLFAMPYFLFL
FT                   ANKDSIGTHPRSLYERLGWPSAVVAVVLVFAELALMYVQARRAMRFEPAHVEPLPDDGD
FT                   ADGDETHEGMSII"
FT   gene            927898..928275
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0801"
FT   CDS_pept        927898..928275
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0801"
FT                   /product="CrcB protein"
FT                   /note="COG0239 Integral membrane protein possibly involved
FT                   in chromosome condensation"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0801"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47736"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47736.1"
FT                   /translation="MIWPNLSAVAVGAFAGGCLRSLASGWLNRKDYAIPCGTLLVNLAG
FT                   SLLVGIMLGVVAMGSVAEPWKALLITGFCGGLTTFSTFTSEVVSLFEEHSTVRAWIYWI
FT                   GSVVAGICCVAFGFLVTRAFA"
FT   gene            928287..928664
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0802"
FT   CDS_pept        928287..928664
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0802"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG0239 Integral membrane protein possibly involved
FT                   in chromosome condensation"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0802"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47737"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47737.1"
FT                   /translation="MELIAVGFGCALGAVCRYLLENGFNNWTMDPISILVINCVGCFLM
FT                   GLFTAIIERREPSKAMAKFMTTGFCGGLTTFSTFSADTYKLLQTNAWQAIALVLASLFL
FT                   GMLLYALGHRLPRRNAHADVV"
FT   gene            complement(929217..929936)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0803"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(929217..929936)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0803"
FT                   /product="hydrolase or phosphatase"
FT                   /note="COG0546 Predicted phosphatases"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0803"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47738"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47738.1"
FT                   /translation="MTEPRRVVLLDLDGTLTESGPGIIKCVIKAFEAVDVPVPNDEALQ
FT                   RFIGPAIIDSMKLNGIPPQKLDEAVRVYRHFYGDANVFNDPNEPGRKVPGRLVNSMYEG
FT                   IPEQLRKMREMGYYLAVCTAKPEYQAIPICEHFHLTDLVDGIYGASKDNSRITKEAVIT
FT                   YALDRIGVDRNAGDRALMVGDRWTDVDGAKLNGLDCLGCGWGYAEPNELREHGAYRVVP
FT                   FVSELADAVNDYFTERQ"
FT   gene            complement(930024..930371)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0804"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(930024..930371)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0804"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0804"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47739"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47739.1"
FT                   /translation="MAERSLRGMSIGAKSLESDDNVDFAARVEVAYVCPKGHRTILPFA
FT                   ESADLPNEWECRCGATAHRENEEDEQPDEITKPTRTHWDMLMERRSEDELAALLEKRLK
FT                   MHHDGWIPDYE"
FT   gene            complement(930476..932965)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0805"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(930476..932965)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0805"
FT                   /product="helicase"
FT                   /note="COG4581 Superfamily II RNA helicase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0805"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47740"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47740.1"
FT                   /translation="MQSVAARFADRMPFELDAFQQDANEALEAGSNVLVAAPTGAGKTV
FT                   VADFAIYLAQQRNVKAFYTTPIKALSNQKYHDLVDMYGADKVGLLTGDTSINSEADIVV
FT                   MTTEVLRNMLYEHSTTLNALGYVILDEVHYLADRFRGPIWEEVIIHLPQSVRIIGLSAT
FT                   VSNVEDFADWIESVRGDTKLVVSEHRPVPLDQYVLLQKDPRTEPELFDLYCRDDMGEQT
FT                   VKMNARLMNRLDELDRMEARRARADTHGRSERRQDRGGKRKFVRKPERYQPRRWAVVDE
FT                   LNFLGMLPAIYFVFSRNGCDEAVEQCLNAGLRLTTDEEALHIRKIVDEMIEGQLTREDL
FT                   KTLHFSQFRYALEEGFAAHHAGMIALFKQIVERLFEEGLIKCVFATETLALGINMPARS
FT                   VVVEKLEKYNGTGIVPLTPGEYTQLTGRAGRRGIDTIGNAIVVDHRDFKPETAVALSSK
FT                   RVYPLHSSFKATFNMAVNLLNSSDYETARDTLDHSFAQWEANESAWDLEARIDKLRKAI
FT                   AGYEEAMGNDAGDMVELLRIRMKLSDLQKNERRRLKHEVFKSNEERSRAFRRLDAQIAQ
FT                   LKEQEANHPAKRSADFKTLMKWGHRWVRETKELERLEYRYESRTSSVARQFDRICHSLE
FT                   VLGYLETADENGHIDYRLTEYGQLLRRLYTERDLVLAQAITHGIFDDLNAPELAAVMSS
FT                   LLYEPRRGEGGEPRRYPGGPRGRVMQAANALRDMDGQIIALCEANGLENYLQPLDFGIV
FT                   DLMYNWAYGDSLSEVLEHSDMTGGDFVRTAKRIADVLQQIAVAEPYLGEGGAELAALAH
FT                   EAYERVNRGIVAYSGVD"
FT   gene            complement(933082..933399)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0806"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(933082..933399)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0806"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0806"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47741"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47741.1"
FT                   /translation="MPWWIWLILALAMLAVLIAGIIYVIIHGLHALQSVQRTGEAVSER
FT                   IALMSDTEGTRHPKERPIFTEPLEVAANRYTQAHTKVDKRKRARRERYARIWSRWASFN
FT                   D"
FT   gene            complement(933489..935426)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0807"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(933489..935426)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0807"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="COG2378 Predicted transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0807"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47742"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47742.1"
FT                   /translation="MAEGSNGRRRFSDKWGKHELDVLAVLSSAFPQWLTSRQIAQRVKA
FT                   YADSYGELADQAAKAAFAKQFQRDRAKLAAMGIAIESRQPEYSSKSEGQDFASYRLQLG
FT                   DEPRIRLKFQPEDMPVLAAANYLARSMSMSSAPQPQPQHVSRTAPRVPQTPIPGLGLDS
FT                   IAPGLGTQHIPENLVKEVDSRRFAATLSVNGESLNVAYTDTDDLVMFVLEHPNTSIVNP
FT                   PEAVDAFRRRLNAAIGFQLADDSANMSSAKVAAHAIDAGDEAEDEDGANGKGHKKSSFQ
FT                   TGSEVDRRLRLMLFLSAHMGEEYSLSELAVRFIGVPKNDDERKKFVQTIHKDINTLTTV
FT                   SDDGEMAGSQFFDIDWSLLEAEGIVCATNSLGLERLAGISPQYMSMLTASVNYLAHAPL
FT                   LPAEERSQAVDLYDRLRQYVEPGQTPWLSLTGYEVEPRSFGIVKKAIAEHALLDMKYTD
FT                   GSGRIRERLVAPSKIYVDEGVYYVALWTDVEDVAPAALHKIVHKDMTINKETGEPRIWQ
FT                   ILRIARIEEVQEVEPTKPMQIPDVSVSDLRKWSIETSTSAAFITDQPHLEFIRTLGDAE
FT                   VEPCGEGEKVRLQIQSDSWFVAFCIAHARHILAVAPETLRTMIIARAKRELSMLDENGE
FT                   ADSAEEHHAR"
FT   gene            complement(935563..936990)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0808"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(935563..936990)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0808"
FT                   /product="UTP-glucose-1-phosphate uridylyltransferase"
FT                   /note="COG4284 UDP-glucose pyrophosphorylase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0808"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47743"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47743.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDAFERTAEKMKAHGLSETAIAQFEHLYDVWQHEDGTTWIREED
FT                   IEPVQDIPNFAQIYETINHDKAVDAFAKTAFLKLNGGLGTSMGLDCAKSLLPVRRHKAK
FT                   QMRFIDIILGQVETARNRLGVELPLTFMNSFRTSADTMKVLNRDKRFHQDDIPMEIIQH
FT                   VEPKIDLSTGEPVSFPSNPDLEWCPPGHGDLYSTLWESGLLDILESHGFKYLFISNSDN
FT                   LGARPSRTLAQHFENTDAPFMIEVSKRTEADRKGGHIVRDKVTGRLMLREMTQVAPEDA
FT                   AEAKNIDKHPYFNTNNIWVRIDSLREKLAQSNGVLPLPVIRNYKTVDPTDASTTEVIQL
FT                   ETAMGAAVSLFNGAICVEVDRMRFLPVKTTDDLFIMRSDRFHLTDQYEMEDGNYIFPNV
FT                   QLDTRFYKNIHDFDDRFPYGVPSLAAAASVTVEGDWTFGRDVNFYGEATLHDEGRPSYV
FT                   PNGEFVGPQGIEPDEWL"
FT   gene            complement(937253..937326)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0809"
FT   tRNA            complement(937253..937326)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0809"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Pro"
FT   gene            complement(937409..939541)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0810"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(937409..939541)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0810"
FT                   /product="bifunctional cytidylate kinase/GTP-binding
FT                   protein"
FT                   /note="COG0283 Cytidylate kinase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:Balat_0810"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:ACS47744"
FT                   /protein_id="ACS47744.1"
FT                   /translation="MIRVAIDGPAGVGKSSSSKALADYFGFAYLDTGAMYRACTWWCLE
FT                   RGVDLDADHVDEQQVTEIVAAFFTDGHFDISVDPQHPGVFADDVDISEQIRSQEVSSHV
FT                   SRLAAIMPVRNVLIAAQRAYIAAQSADDSFSHGRGVVAEGRDITDVVEPGAEVRILLTA
FT                   REEVRQARRNRQEQTGGVGSDDVAKRDAADSKVTHFTEASDGVTTIDNSDIDFGETLDL
FT                   MIGLVDDAIEEQAYRQYAANLDDYELDEGDEGLLDGSAFSADGESDRRKAVGVIAVVGR
FT                   PNVGKSTLVNRILGRRAAVVEDTPGVTRDRVSYDAEWAGTDFKLVDTGGWEADVEGIDS
FT                   AIASQAQIAVELADSVIFVVDALTGLTQTDERIVKLLRQAGKPVTVAVNKIDDQISEYM
FT                   AAEFWKLGLGEPYPISAMHGRGVGDLLDEAVAQMKSAEKTSGFLTPSHLRRVALVGRPN
FT                   VGKSSLLNQLSHSERSVVNELAGTTRDPVDEIVTIDGEDYLFIDTAGIKRRQHKLSGAE
FT                   YYSSLRTQAAIERSELALVLFDASIPISDQDLKVMSTAVDAGRAVVLVFNKWDLMDEFD
FT                   RQRMERLWKTEFDRVTWAQRVNLSAKTGWHTNRLAKAMTQALESWDKRIPTGKLNAFLG
FT                   KIQASHPHPVRGGKQPRILFATQASSRPPRFVIFATGFLEHGYRRFLERSLREEFGFEG
FT                   SPIQISVNIREKKRRK"
FT   gene            complement(939538..940311)
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0811"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(939538..940311)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="Balat_0811"
FT                   /product="16S rRNA uridine-516 pseudo uridylate synthase"
FT                   /note="COG1187 16S rRNA uridine-516 pseudo
FT                   uridylatesynthase and related pseudouridylate synthases"
FT