(data stored in SCRATCH3701 zone)

EMBL: CR848038

ID   CR848038; SV 1; circular; genomic DNA; STD; PRO; 1144377 BP.
XX
AC   CR848038;
XX
PR   Project:PRJNA355;
XX
DT   01-APR-2005 (Rel. 83, Created)
DT   06-FEB-2015 (Rel. 123, Last updated, Version 8)
XX
DE   Chlamydophila abortus strain S26/3, complete genome.
XX
KW   .
XX
OS   Chlamydia abortus S26/3
OC   Bacteria; Chlamydiae; Chlamydiales; Chlamydiaceae;
OC   Chlamydia/Chlamydophila group; Chlamydia.
XX
RN   [2]
RP   1-1144377
RA   Thomson N.R.;
RT   ;
RL   Submitted (19-OCT-2004) to the INSDC.
RL   Submitted on behalf of the Pathogen Sequencing Unit, Sanger Institute,
RL   Wellcome Trust Genome Campus, Hinxton, Cambridge CB10 1SA, E-mail:
RL   nrt@sanger.ac.uk
XX
RN   [3]
RX   DOI; 10.1101/gr.3684805.
RX   PUBMED; 15837807.
RA   Thomson N.R., Yeats C., Bell K., Holden M.T.G., Bentley S.D.,
RA   Livingstone M., Cerdeno-Tarraga A.M., Harris B., Doggett J., Ormond D.,
RA   Mungal K., Clarke K., Feltwell T., Hance Z., Sanders M., Quail M.A.,
RA   Price C., Parkhill J., Longbottom D.;
RT   "The Chlamydophila abortus genome sequence reveals an array of variable
RT   proteins that contribute to interspecies variation";
RL   Genome Res. 15(5):629-640(2005).
XX
DR   MD5; de6126dfd61b9eb52adfc7d2147c87fa.
DR   BioSample; SAMEA1705924.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; CAB066.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; CAB070.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; CAB165.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; CAB254.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; CAB270.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; CAB273.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; CAB279.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; CAB320.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; CAB356.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; CAB362A.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; CAB377.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; CAB383A.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; CAB384.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; CAB516.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; CAB529.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; CAB541.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; CAB543.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; CAB551.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; CAB555.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; CAB561.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; CAB567.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; CAB596.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; CAB609.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; CAB742.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; CAB762.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; CAB768.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; CAB820.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; CAB892.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; CAB970.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00000014993.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00000014994.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00000014995.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00000014996.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00000014997.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00000014998.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00000014999.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00000015000.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00000015001.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00000015002.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00000015003.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00000015004.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00000015005.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00000015006.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00000015007.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00000015008.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00000015009.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00000015010.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00000015011.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00000015012.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00000015013.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00000015014.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00000015015.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00000015016.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00000015017.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00000015018.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00000015019.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00000015020.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00000015021.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00000015022.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00000015023.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00000015024.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00000015025.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00000015026.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00000015027.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00000015028.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00000015029.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00000015030.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00000015031.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00000015032.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00000015033.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101224.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101225.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101226.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101227.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101228.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101229.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101230.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101231.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101232.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101233.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101234.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101235.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101236.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101237.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101238.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101239.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101240.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101241.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101242.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101243.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101244.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101245.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101246.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101247.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101248.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101249.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101250.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101251.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101252.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101253.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101254.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101255.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101256.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101257.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101258.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101259.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101260.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101261.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101262.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101263.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101264.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101265.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101266.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101267.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001101268.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; CAB066.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; CAB070.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; CAB165.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; CAB254.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; CAB270.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; CAB273.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; CAB279.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; CAB320.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; CAB356.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; CAB362A.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; CAB377.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; CAB383A.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; CAB384.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; CAB516.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; CAB529.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; CAB541.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; CAB543.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; CAB551.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; CAB555.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; CAB561.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; CAB567.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; CAB596.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; CAB609.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; CAB742.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; CAB762.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; CAB768.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; CAB820.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; CAB892.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; CAB970.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBG00000014993-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBG00000014994-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBG00000014995-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBG00000014996-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBG00000014997-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBG00000014998-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBG00000014999-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBG00000015000-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBG00000015001-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBG00000015002-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBG00000015003-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBG00000015004-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBG00000015005-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBG00000015006-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBG00000015007-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBG00000015008-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBG00000015009-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBG00000015010-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBG00000015011-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBG00000015012-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBG00000015013-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBG00000015014-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBG00000015015-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBG00000015016-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBG00000015017-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBG00000015018-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBG00000015019-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBG00000015020-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBG00000015021-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBG00000015022-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBG00000015023-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBG00000015024-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBG00000015025-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBG00000015026-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBG00000015027-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBG00000015028-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBG00000015029-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBG00000015030-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBG00000015031-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBG00000015032-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBG00000015033-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692653.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692654.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692655.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692656.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692657.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692658.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692659.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692660.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692661.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692662.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692663.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692664.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692665.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692666.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692667.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692668.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692669.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692670.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692671.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692672.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692673.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692674.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692675.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692676.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692677.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692678.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692679.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692680.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692681.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692682.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692683.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692684.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692685.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692686.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692687.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692688.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692689.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692690.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692691.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692692.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692693.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692694.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692695.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692696.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001692697.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC1088291; 15837807.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC2042495; 17903243.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC2519523; 18606739.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC2786552; 19749045.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3147691; 21685275.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3323650; 22506068.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3932018; 24417976.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC4137089; 25106440.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC4177436; 25249439.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC5415952; 28472926.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC5717833; 29212448.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC5937338; 29978103.
DR   RFAM; RF00001; 5S_rRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF00005; tRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF00010; RNaseP_bact_a.
DR   RFAM; RF00023; tmRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF00169; Bacteria_small_SRP.
DR   RFAM; RF00177; SSU_rRNA_bacteria.
DR   RFAM; RF01118; PK-G12rRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF01854; Bacteria_large_SRP.
DR   RFAM; RF01959; SSU_rRNA_archaea.
DR   SILVA-LSU; CR848038.
DR   SILVA-SSU; CR848038.
XX
FH   Key             Location/Qualifiers
FH
FT   source          1..1144377
FT                   /organism="Chlamydia abortus S26/3"
FT                   /strain="S26/3"
FT                   /mol_type="genomic DNA"
FT                   /db_xref="taxon:218497"
FT   CDS_pept        148..1143
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hemB"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB001"
FT                   /product="putative delta-aminolevulinic acid dehydratase"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.1.24"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlorobium vibrioforme
FT                   delta-aminolevulinic acid dehydratase HemB SWALL:HEM2_CHLVI
FT                   (SWALL:Q59334) (328 aa) fasta scores: E(): 4.6e-58, 48.08%
FT                   id in 314 aa, and to Chlamydia pneumoniae
FT                   delta-aminolevulinic acid dehydratase cpn0744 or cp0001
FT                   SWALL:HEM2_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z7G1) (332 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   6.6e-102, 76.07% id in 326 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB001"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63459"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L7A9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001731"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030656"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L7A9"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63459.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSLALSRRPRRNRRSEAIRDLVSETALLPQDFICPFFVKEGKNI
FT                   REEIESLTGVYRWSIDLLLKEIERLCSLGLRAVILFPVIPSHLKDAYGSYSSNPKNILC
FT                   KSIYEVKKAFPNLCVISDIALDPYTTHGHDGIVDRGEVLNDESVRIFGNIATLHAEMGA
FT                   DVVAPSDMMDGRVAHIRSKLDQAGWTQTLILSYSVKYASALYHPFRDALGSHLQSGDKR
FT                   NYQMNPTNVLEALLECSLDEQEGADMLMIKPAGFYLDVLHRVKALTMLPLAAYQVSGEY
FT                   AMIAAASTLGWLDREKIVYESLIAIKRAGADMIISYATPLILEMIASSRI"
FT   misc_feature    148..1128
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00490 ALAD,
FT                   Delta-aminolevulinic acid dehydratase , score 551.8,
FT                   E-value 2.9e-163"
FT   misc_feature    880..918
FT                   /note="PS00169 Delta-aminolevulinic acid dehydratase active
FT                   site."
FT   CDS_pept        complement(1159..2577)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB002"
FT                   /product="putative cation translocating reductase subunit"
FT                   /note="Similar to Haemophilus influenzae Na+-translocating
FT                   NADH-quinone reductase NqrA SWALL:NQRA_HAEIN (SWALL:P43955)
FT                   (447 aa) fasta scores: E(): 5.6e-29, 31.31% id in 463 aa,
FT                   and to Chlamydia pneumoniae probable Na+-translocating
FT                   NADH-quinone reductase cpn0743 or cp0002 SWALL:NQRA_CHLPN
FT                   (SWALL:Q9Z7G2) (467 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.2e-138, 73.54%
FT                   id in 465 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB002"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63460"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L7A8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008703"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022615"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L7A8"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63460.1"
FT                   /translation="MKIAITRGLDLSLQGSPKESGFLKRIDPVLVSVDLRPYSALTLKL
FT                   KVEQGDVISSGSPIAEYKNFPGVFITSPVSGTVQEIRRGDKRSLLDVVIKKTPRQNLTE
FT                   YSYDLSKLSRTELLEIFKKEGLFALFKQRPFDIPALPTHHPRDVFINLADNRPFTPSTE
FT                   KHLSVFSSREEGFYVFNVGVRAIAKLFGLCPHIISTDRLVIPEKDLKSIAHVHKITGPY
FT                   PSGSPSTHIHYIAPITSEKDIVFTISFQEVLTIGHLFLKGRILNEQVVALAGSGLKPSL
FT                   RRYVITTRGADFQSLLPLDEIASDKVSLISGDPLTGRLCNKEDLPCLGMRDATISVLPN
FT                   PQKRQAFNFLRLGINKPTLTRTYLSGFLKRKHTYMDPDTNLHGETRPIIDTEIYDKVMA
FT                   MKIPVVPLIKSVITKNFELACMLGLLEVCPEDFALPTFTDPSKTEMLTIIKESLKHYAK
FT                   ETGILNPENTADVE"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(2600..3034)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB003"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia muridarum hypothetical protein
FT                   Tc0003 SWALL:Y003_CHLMU (SWALL:Q9PLU2) (143 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 6.7e-35, 74.15% id in 147 aa. Only significant
FT                   database matches are to Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB003"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63461"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L7A7"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63461.1"
FT                   /translation="MNSNSAQKIIDSIKQILTLYNIDFDPSFGSALSSDSEVDYEYLLE
FT                   KTQEKIQELDKRSQEILQQTGMTREQMEVFANNPDNFSPEEWLALENIRSSCNEYKKET
FT                   EALISEVTKELGGETPQPNSSNKTKTTSSKKNKKKNWIPL"
FT   CDS_pept        3147..5300
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB004"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae transcription
FT                   elongation factor cpn0741 or cp0004 SWALL:GREA_CHLPN
FT                   (SWALL:Q9Z7G4) (722 aa) fasta scores: E(): 4.5e-187, 67.54%
FT                   id in 718 aa. C-terminal region is similar to Rickettsia
FT                   prowazekii transcription elongation factor GreA
FT                   SWALL:GREA_RICPR (SWALL:P27640) (162 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   6.5e-06, 30.87% id in 149 aa. Only significant full-length
FT                   database matches are to Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB004"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63462"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L7A6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001437"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018151"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022691"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023459"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036805"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036953"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L7A6"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63462.1"
FT                   /translation="MDYLEKLQVLIDEEQPSSFFNLWEEYCFNDVVRGTELVQILEKVR
FT                   HSSLAPLFGKIADTVLPLWERIPEGKEKDQVLRLVLDIQNTNAKPFYDAAMDYVNRKYH
FT                   GRQNFNEALRVVGLRDGREFQYSLSRFDFLMHLKEGNFVFHSGGWGVGEVMSVSFLQQK
FT                   VLIEFEGVMMAKDISFETAFKSLIPLDNDHFLSRRFGDPDGFEAYAKDHPSEVIEILLK
FT                   DLGPKTAKEIKDELVDLVIPEVDWHRWWQATKSKIKKNTRIVSPKTIKDPYRYNPGGDS
FT                   LISQLETRLSQIEETQRKIIEIYQFIRDLHSELKKPENREIILKVLQTLPIEDNQSLEI
FT                   QRDLLLSDFLGEKSNKLDSKFVASLSEEGIITIVNDISIAALQKAFLMLIKKYSPVWEN
FT                   VFMKIFFSTTFPALRELSFKVLKGEESCCQKIKEKLLGFIEHPMMYPEVFVWFFLKFGS
FT                   HDDGLFDPKDKEIERLFLEAAMVFMYYIASTPQKELGKKIYNFLVRERYLVIRNMIEGA
FT                   PLSYLKEILLLSTKCSQFSSSDLSVLQSLAEVVQPDLKKNTVAVKEDILWTTPESFTKM
FT                   KNKLQSLVGKEMVDNAKEIEDARALGDLRENSEYKFALEKRARLQEEIRVLSEEVNRAR
FT                   ILTKDIVFTDTVGVGCKVSLEDEQGNLITYSILGPWDADPDNYILSLKSKLAQEMLNKS
FT                   VGASLQFQGKKYKISRIQSIWDA"
FT   misc_feature    4836..5054
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03449 GreA_GreB_N, Prokaryotic
FT                   transcription elongation factor, GreA/GreB, N-terminal
FT                   domain , score 29.9, E-value 1.9e-06"
FT   tRNA            complement(5306..5378)
FT                   /gene="tRNA-Ala"
FT                   /product="transfer RNA-Ala"
FT                   /note="anticodon GGC, Cove score 76.04"
FT   CDS_pept        5450..6643
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB005"
FT                   /product="putative aromatic amino acid aminotransferase"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae aromatic amino acid
FT                   aminotransferase TyrB or cpn0740 or cp0005 SWALL:Q9Z7G5
FT                   (EMBL:AE001655) (395 aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.4e-102,
FT                   64.81% id in 395 aa, and to Escherichia coli
FT                   aromatic-amino-acid aminotransferase TyrB SWALL:TYRB_ECOLI
FT                   (SWALL:P04693) (397 aa) fasta scores: E(): 7e-52, 36.96% id
FT                   in 395 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63463"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L7A5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000796"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004839"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015421"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015422"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015424"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L7A5"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63463.1"
FT                   /translation="MSFFHQLPTFAPDSILGLQKLFLEDEREEKVNLVIGSYEDPNKAY
FT                   GGFSSVRKAQFSLLENEMNKGYLPISGLLSFNQQMESLVFGDDVNPSFVVGAQALGGTG
FT                   ALHLGAKIFAMAHPSAAVYIPEQTWGNHLRIFAQQGLDVLKYPYYSSESKTLVFDEMIS
FT                   VLKSAPKNSLVLLQCCCHNPTGMDLDENMWTRLAELMKERQLLPFFDTAYLGFGLGIEE
FT                   DRKPIKIFIDSGHTVFVAACASKNFSLYGERVGYFAAYSRVVDDLDKISSCLEEKIRGE
FT                   YSSPPRHGAKIVSTILSDASLKTEWLAELDTIRCSLQKTRTRFVQAMRNHIGHSFDFIL
FT                   SQKGFFGYPGFSLEQVLFLRLEKGIYTTSGARFNLNGITDNNIDHVVQSFAEAYQQA"
FT   misc_feature    5693..6631
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00155 aminotran_1_2,
FT                   Aminotransferase class I and II , score 164.4, E-value
FT                   1.2e-46"
FT   CDS_pept        6841..7944
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB006"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae ct 368 hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn0739 or cp0006 SWALL:Q9Z7G6 (EMBL:AE001655) (337
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 7.4e-82, 59.94% id in 332 aa. CDS is
FT                   extended at the N-terminus in comparison to other Chlamydia
FT                   orthologues. Possible alternative translational start site"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB006"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63464"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L7A4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007221"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042177"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L7A4"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63464.1"
FT                   /translation="MQSPVVKTKTLSNMREIQHSEEHSAIKTTGSVFYRRHRKNRVYVY
FT                   VVLALSIALFWSLPKPFYENIQKRFVVWYSRVFMHHAEVSPQSCSLQDTENIILKDRIA
FT                   ILEERLQAYEVAYHTPPVFPEILSPYFRKLITSRVIYRDPSHWGSSCWVDVGREHNIQK
FT                   NSSVLSGKVLIGLVDYVGEKQSRIRLITDVGMQPSVIAVRGGIQAWLIKDRIQDLSKQI
FT                   ERLSDAYILEKDKYEKIYQLEELNVSIQCSDENTLLLRGTLSGKGGPLWKDETLTLHGE
FT                   GFCFSDGKGLCVGDLLVTTGLDGVFPPGLLVAEITKVCLPREGACSYKIEAKSLAADLM
FT                   NLSSVLILPAMEFNPNDRPDIFGLLWD"
FT   misc_feature    6964..7017
FT                   /note="1 probable transmembrane helix predicted for CAB006
FT                   by TMHMM2.0 at aa 68-85"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(7904..11041)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB007"
FT                   /product="putative UvrD/REP helicase"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae exodeoxyribonuclease
FT                   V beta chain cpn0738 or cp0007 SWALL:EX5B_CHLPN
FT                   (SWALL:Q9Z7G7) (1050 aa) fasta scores: E(): 0, 59.18% id in
FT                   1056 aa, and to Salmonella typhimurium exonuclease V, beta
FT                   chain STM2994 SWALL:Q8ZMB6 (EMBL:AE008837) (1181 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 7.4e-25, 24.65% id in 1160 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB007"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63465"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L7A3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000212"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004586"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011335"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011604"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014016"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014017"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034739"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L7A3"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63465.1"
FT                   /translation="MKPFDIFHPQTSIQGKYFLEASAGTGKTFTIEQIVLRALLEGSVS
FT                   HVENILIVTFTNAATNELKLRISENLKQAGAQLKSAITDPEQPLPPYLHHPCDVKLLYM
FT                   QVRNALATIDRMAIFTIHGFCNYVLQQHFPEIQISQKNSALTHSQAVLHHIRKYLSQDL
FT                   WENILFPEQFYLLAARYNSHGKHTSFLTDKLLSSYTAQTFDHLPSKSTTASLLNTWHSS
FT                   IRSKINAIPKEKFLEQALKYTESFRKQPFSITEDLVSFIEHLYAAETSVRLFSFSKIAE
FT                   TFHPKNRLARYQPCHAFSYIEETSWFQYTEQFCNVDTIFNTLLHDVQVYLKNHYTWWLS
FT                   PDESIVTLEDLLHSSQAEEVIPSLRKRFQLILIDEFQDTDRKQWNIFAKLFAHKDFSGS
FT                   LFLIGDPKQSIYEWRNADLVTYLKAKSTFPKTSQLHLINNYRSTPQLMQAINILFCKCS
FT                   PFLEIPGYEPIEYHSLTPQSLEYFDNTEHAPIHFFSYDNVLDQAAWISQTAAHLQATHG
FT                   IPFGRMAILVSDSAQAFDLITHCSIPVSFFKNKSIFHLTETYLLTLAWLEAIFYPENYE
FT                   KIQRVLLSSLFRHDLNDVLEKKEHYSSYFFSLRSYIFDHGLLATFYHFMTLHGEALLKT
FT                   PQGDLTFQEMERLCAYLGTISSQPQHQLLYLQYFSETGRWEENLSFSSYSEDTEILKIT
FT                   TIHASKGLEYDIVFCPGLDKSKKNKSSSEWIREMYVACTRAKKQLFIPFQTSLSTRRNT
FT                   ALTNYVNQDGSHASILDLAKNLSKEHPSLFSLSTTNTQDRSTWPIYHITPPATFALSSY
FT                   PTKQIFSFSSVKTMLDNEVLLDSDMEISSISSALPRGRKTGILIHKILENISPNFKIPM
FT                   SKIFTTVLHFVKNTHLEGYEEIISEKLFSTISSPLSFTSASFALKDICPDKILSEEAFL
FT                   FSNKDQLWQGAIDLFFEHQGKYYIIDWKTSFLGETSSKYSQENLFSYIKEHNLDYQGAI
FT                   YIHAAKRFLQQFDITSDVEMGFVFIRGTDSSGNGFFCLPNYKTSNPTINQKYPVYH"
FT   misc_feature    complement(9089..11038)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00580 UvrD-helicase, UvrD/REP
FT                   helicase , score 361.3, E-value 6.5e-106"
FT   misc_feature    complement(10958..10981)
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   CDS_pept        complement(11028..14096)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB008"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to many proposed exodeoxyribonuclease V
FT                   proteins including: Chlamydia pneumoniae
FT                   exodeoxyribonuclease V, gamma subunit cpn0737 SWALL:Q9Z7G8
FT                   (EMBL:AE001655) (1024 aa) fasta scores: E(): 4.1e-215,
FT                   52.87% id in 1027 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB008"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63466"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L7A2"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63466.1"
FT                   /translation="MNATKHSQAIFSNSPIHLLAKLAEDLFSTYQQPFTKRWILVANTE
FT                   IGHWLRRELTNATSNHIFMGSTIFSSSDSLIKHLFTEVCHEKPLIPDYITLPLFIHELL
FT                   KTSAATPNILQNPSFLSEPSYSSTKHLAAIFKKFYTFSQAPSENNRYHKDLFSQLEKHF
FT                   MPMGKVFASILSSVKVKKQNRSLHIFGYSHLPRHFATFFTKLSNFFPVYFYCFSPSREY
FT                   FGDLLSDKSIDFLWRQLIDQPNRDAWQHYVLTDRQALLANLSHKSQASQNFFLDKEIHY
FT                   SEVFIPPQETTSLGVVQSNLFHLKPSSHENIADKKQTITISKALSPSREVQEVFSKISI
FT                   LLHQGVRPEEIFILSSQLEIYEVYLKAVFSPHLPLYCCNNTSSHAEDLKEKLLLLSSIL
FT                   QTQGNLYRLLQLLTHPQLQNPIDPSKTPYLLNKLSSEWEKLYKGDGTHLQHLGDNILHD
FT                   YPFVEECGKVSQVELWERILPLLYDLQKFLDLYASTTIKSYEEHCNHILSFLESLFILS
FT                   PEELSFITSLRNALFPAFSSSECSLKFFTDFCLDFFSRFCANSPLYDKPGPYVGTLGDL
FT                   SLIPKGYTFILGANKQKQAIDLLDLVDASTEEELVFSSSEDEENFHFLQVIVSTKYELH
FT                   MSYPSSAHNPALPSAYIHYLQEALQLPVSHLPTKAYIPSLFADTTLVHTSQEHYYKLAQ
FT                   AFCSKKEPLPSLFQTPDTTPNLPDHLSVSQIIKAIFSPLDFFLKSNYQISLRSPTVLES
FT                   REKLFPTKKHILMFWENRLSNTSEDHTYNYLSSFSEAMFTYYDDLIAQWLNTVRLNPLT
FT                   APYTVLFSSSLFHDHLADQDQVLSPVSLTLNNSELYLHGNFSGVFSKGIYLCSIDPTAK
FT                   TRKTVRKTKSILENPADMKNYLKAYIAIAMLQKSGVLSEHAVIRNILSQEVFEDLPLPF
FT                   SHPDNYLHQVLRVYQMMRDFPIPLISSDCWKFLDNAEKFHEAIHTAIEADVNNPSLSTF
FT                   WKFHNRDYKEQFTVSEEQRLLILSLFKGAHETV"
FT   CDS_pept        14095..15807
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB009"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae hypothetical protein
FT                   Cp0009 SWALL:Q9K2F0 (EMBL:AE002164) (569 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 2.3e-147, 67.42% id in 571 aa and to Chlamydia
FT                   pneumoniae efflux protein YgeD or cpn0736 SWALL:Q9Z7G9
FT                   (EMBL:AE001655) (565 aa) fasta scores: E(): 7.3e-146,
FT                   67.19% id in 567 aa, and to Chlamydia trachomatis efflux
FT                   protein YgeD or ct641 SWALL:O84647 (EMBL:AE001334) (559 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 4.4e-130, 60.46% id in 564 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB009"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63467"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L7A1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L7A1"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63467.1"
FT                   /translation="MDISIQKKSFRALVITHFLTILNDNLYKFLLVFFLLEGKSLTENA
FT                   KILSYVSLCFALPFLLLAPLAGSLSDRYQKRNIILATRLIEIVCTSLGLYFFYIHSVVG
FT                   GYIVLLLMASHTAIFGPAKMGILPEMLPLDYLSRANGIMTAVTYTGSILGSCFAPLLVD
FT                   LTKNLPVNCYVLSTSFCVVSSIISTFVSLGICSSNFKNRSQKITYVSFKDLWEIFKDTR
FT                   HVHYLTLSIFLVALFLLVGAYVQVEIIPFVEFTLGYPKHYGGYLFPIVALGVGVGSYMT
FT                   GWISGKDIKLGYVPVMTLGLGLAFMGLYAVSCSLVGVMFFLLLLGFLGGVYQVPLHAYI
FT                   QYASPEHKRGQILAVNNFLDFVGVLIAAAIVRILGSSLSLPPETSFLYMGVIIFCLGLW
FT                   ILWLWKELVYRLILSAVLIKQLGNYLKLPKSLIPVCYLVPTHSYREVRRVLAMLPKTLR
FT                   TTVVILDQKLQPGWTTRLISYCVPTVICDLNETSDRSMKEAWAVLQAKRLHTLLKKQPD
FT                   LCVICLGKKDNIEIFSQVLLEQGISMRNIHLTSKKVSYRRNRYSLSLNQADET"
FT   misc_feature    join(14131..14199,14236..14304,14365..14433,14611..14679,
FT                   14773..14841,14884..14952,14965..15033,15046..15114,
FT                   15151..15219,15247..15306)
FT                   /note="10 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB009 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 17-39, 52-74, 95-117, 177-199,
FT                   231-253, 268-290, 295-317, 322-344, 357-379 and 389-408"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(15832..16812)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB010"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia trachomatis hypothetical
FT                   protein Ct627 ct627 SWALL:Y627_CHLTR (SWALL:O84632) (327
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.1e-105, 80% id in 325 aa, and to
FT                   Chlamydia muridarum hypothetical protein Tc0916 tc0916
FT                   SWALL:Y916_CHLMU (SWALL:Q9PJB6) (328 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   7.7e-103, 77.84% id in 325 aa, and to Chlamydia pneumoniae
FT                   hypothetical protein cpn0734 or cp0012 or cpj0734
FT                   SWALL:Y734_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z7H1) (324 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   5.8e-106, 78.15% id in 325 aa."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB010"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63468"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001763"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020936"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022111"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036873"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040503"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L7A0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63468.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKNYYALAYYYLTRVDNPQQEIALHKELFKDLDVSCRIYISEQG
FT                   INGQFSGYQPDAEYYMNWLRQRPGFSNVKFKIHHIEENIFPRVTVKYRKELVALGCDVD
FT                   LSNQGKHISPQEWHEKLEENRCLVLDVRNNYEWKIGHFENAVLPDIRTFREFPDYAEQL
FT                   SKEHDPATTPVMMYCTGGIRCELYSSLLLEKGFKEVYQLDGGVIAYGQAVGTGKWRGKL
FT                   FVFDDRLAVPIDEADTDVPPIASCSHCETPCDTYYNCANTDCNNLFICCKECIHSTKGC
FT                   CSQECSQAPRIRSFAPCRGNKPFRRMHLCEVTKEKEEAASSCCLH"
FT   misc_feature    complement(16177..16476)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00581 Rhodanese,
FT                   Rhodanese-like domain , score 53.3, E-value 3.5e-13"
FT   CDS_pept        17032..17661
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB011"
FT                   /product="putative 30s ribosomal protein s4"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia muridarum 30S ribosomal protein
FT                   s4 tc0915 SWALL:RS4_CHLMU (SWALL:Q9PJB7) (209 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 7.9e-72, 83.73% id in 209 aa, and to Bacillus
FT                   subtilis 30S ribosomal protein s4 RpsD SWALL:RS4_BACSU
FT                   (SWALL:P21466) (199 aa) fasta scores: E(): 7.6e-25, 39.32%
FT                   id in 206 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB011"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63469"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L799"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001912"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002942"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005709"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022801"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036986"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L799"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63469.1"
FT                   /translation="MARYCGPKNRIARRFGANIFGRSRNPLFKKPHPPGQHGMQRKKKS
FT                   DYGLQLEEKQKLKACYGMILEKQLVKAFKEVVNKQGSVTKMFLERFECRLDNMVYRMGF
FT                   AKTIFAAQQLVAHGHVLVNGKKVDRRSFFLRPGMQVSLREKSRKLQSVKESLENKDESS
FT                   FPSYISVDKSNFKGELLISPEQDQIEAQLPLPVDVSVVCEFLSHRT"
FT   misc_feature    17032..17307
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00163 Ribosomal_S4, Ribosomal
FT                   protein S4/S9 N-terminal domain , score 73.5, E-value
FT                   2.9e-19"
FT   misc_feature    17308..17451
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01479 S4, S4 domain , score
FT                   75.0, E-value 1e-19"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(17729..18598)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB012"
FT                   /product="putative endonuclease IV"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.21.2"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae probable
FT                   endonuclease IV cpn0732 or cp0014 SWALL:END4_CHLPN
FT                   (SWALL:Q9Z7H3) (293 aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.3e-91, 74.04%
FT                   id in 289 aa, and to Escherichia coli, and Escherichia coli
FT                   O157:H7 endonuclease IV Nfo SWALL:END4_ECOLI (SWALL:P12638)
FT                   (285 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.2e-42, 43.21% id in 280 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB012"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63470"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L798"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001719"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013022"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018246"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036237"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L798"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63470.1"
FT                   /translation="MQVFPPPQVPLLGAHTSTSGGLQNAIYEGQEIGASTVQMFTANQR
FT                   QWRRRPLTDDLINSFKTALEETSLSYIMSHAGYLINPGAPNPEILEKSRICIQQEIQDC
FT                   LSLGITFVNFHPGAAVNDTKEACLDRIVSSFSLVEPLFEDSPPLVVLFETTAGQGTLVG
FT                   STFEELGYLIDKLKHKIPVGVCIDTCHIFASGYDITSPGSWKQVLKNFDDAIGLSYLRA
FT                   FHLNDSMFPLGKHKDRHAPLGEGDIGMESFKFLMTDELTRMIPKYLETPGGPDLWTKEI
FT                   RQLKSFQK"
FT   misc_feature    complement(17732..18553)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01261 AP_endonuc_2, AP
FT                   endonuclease family 2 , score 318.5, E-value 5.1e-93"
FT   misc_feature    complement(18029..18052)
FT                   /note="PS00730 AP endonucleases family 2 signature 2."
FT   CDS_pept        18664..20307
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB013"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia muridarum virulence factor MviN
FT                   homologue or tc0913 SWALL:MVIN_CHLMU (SWALL:Q9PJB9) (536
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.6e-153, 72.6% id in 533 aa. The
FT                   Chlamydia trachomatis orthologue of this gene is expressed
FT                   during natural infection."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB013"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63471"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L797"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004268"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L797"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63471.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKKDGQGSVASSLFNLLSGTFFSRVTGMLREIVMAAYFGADPLV
FT                   AAFWLAFRTIFFLRKILGGPVLGLAFIPHFEFLRAQDTSRAAFFFKSFSRFFCYNACAF
FT                   TLIIEIGLGFWLYHAQGNLADALLLTMILLPSGIFLMMYTVNSALLHCEKRFLSVGLAP
FT                   AVVNVLWILTVFLARHSDPRQRIIGLSVVLVIGFVLEWSVTLPGVNKFLGTATTPPKER
FT                   DSIKALIAPLSLGLLSMGVFQINLLTDMCLARYIHEVGPLYLMYSIRIQQLPVHLFGLG
FT                   VFTVLLPSISRCVQEDNNEAGYELMKFALNLTVSVMVIMTVGLLLLALPGVRVLYEHGL
FT                   FPTSAVHAIVQVLRGYSGSIIPMALIPLISVLFYAQRHYTIPLVIGIFAAIANMVLNVI
FT                   FGCWLIKHVSGLAYATSLVSWVQLYFLWQCASKKHLAYSGLMWITFKRSIKVVGVTSLA
FT                   FVVTLGTNILTHTTYVVFLEPYTPLAWSLSSFVAQSAAFFSESVIFLAFLFGFAKLLRV
FT                   EDLVNLTSFQYWKGRRSSLLSSSVVQDSQN"
FT   misc_feature    join(18760..18819,18949..19017,19045..19113,19132..19191,
FT                   19219..19287,19348..19407,19465..19533,19591..19659,
FT                   19717..19785,19804..19872,19885..19944,20005..20073,
FT                   20131..20199)
FT                   /note="13 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB013 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 33-52, 96-118, 128-150, 157-176,
FT                   186-208, 229-248, 268-290, 310-332, 352-374, 381-403,
FT                   408-427, 448-470 and 490-512"
FT   misc_feature    18766..20121
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03023 MVIN, Virulence factor
FT                   MVIN , score 547.7, E-value 5.3e-162"
FT   CDS_pept        20414..21700
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB014"
FT                   /product="conserved putative outer membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia trachomatis lorf2 SWALL:Q46379
FT                   (EMBL:U50732) (182 aa) fasta scores: E(): 4.8e-33, 56.72%
FT                   id in 171 aa. In C. trachomatis lorf2 is expressed during
FT                   natural infection.In C. pneumoniae the protein encoded by
FT                   the homologue of this gene is a species specific epitope."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB014"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63472"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L796"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63472.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKYIYPWLVCLTLSTIVSQGFANTPSSMQRTNNSPTLMSLEDVK
FT                   AYLDTRGFVETRKRGGVLRLAGDVRAKWIHAREDIKTPPTQPDKYKPLPVNRYRSEFKL
FT                   YVDYNADKTWLTSEMSWAAIAGGESSAAGMDIDRAFLGYRFYRDPQTHTNIFTEVGRSS
FT                   LGSIFESEVQFNSNFDGVHLYAARRLSERFPYNVIIHGGPFVVNMTKKHYAWVVEGIVN
FT                   KLPGNFSVKCSVIDWNSFSPTEAPDPAKTAAGPVAANLKYKYCVWQWLVGKYSDLPWFH
FT                   GKTKPLYVYGAYLINTLAKATATTLNEKQNKAWFVGGTLGRLRKAGDWSATIRYEYVEA
FT                   LAVPEIDVSGIGRGNQLKYWFAQAIAGNYDPKEANGFTNYKGASYLFMYGITDSLSFRA
FT                   YGAYSRPADSRLGSDFTYRKFDLGLISAF"
FT   misc_feature    20414..20482
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB014 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.998) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.981 between residues 23 and 24"
FT   misc_feature    21554..21577
FT                   /note="PS00030 Eukaryotic putative RNA-binding region RNP-1
FT                   signature."
FT   CDS_pept        21806..23725
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB015"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae Chlpn 76 kDa
FT                   homolog_1 cpn0728 or cpj0728 or cp0018 SWALL:Q9Z7H7
FT                   (EMBL:AE001654) (651 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.3e-66, 43.43%
FT                   id in 663 aa, and to Chlamydia pneumoniae 76 kDa protein
FT                   SWALL:Q46166 (EMBL:L23921) (715 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   2.5e-28, 36.44% id in 461 aa. Similar to CAB014. Only
FT                   significant full-length database matches are to
FT                   Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB015"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63473"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L795"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63473.1"
FT                   /translation="MVNPVGPIDESKNIAPADLSTLGMQASAANRSAEAESIAEVEGKN
FT                   GSPRPSVNTLGRLSFLSSARNALINFFNKISALFTGKSVPKDFEEAKTQASNAQNALKT
FT                   AKTFDEFKTALQQLQDAIKYMEQFAETDEQKTEVATLKAALAEKQPIIDTINKLGGILE
FT                   ENEKLLEAIKTTSSIDQITGVAGQVEVNKAAAAALIEELKKLGVTADSYPVIGDTETKI
FT                   NTSSTEITKVAEAINSAYTAGKNSTTAVGQAQANNSPANIEASKNTIKEAKSTIDAALG
FT                   LAPDSPIVKAAQKEQQKAVKDIDKIKPSGGSDVPIGGPGAPGSVGTSQNRGTTVGEARI
FT                   SMLLADVDNETAAIIMQGFRNMIDNFHTQNPDITAPLEEVLAQVTDLTTQANPADAEAT
FT                   TQLQEIQQTLQEALQGISGEEGLTNALGAITTAASISTGAPIASANQGGSAVKQLYKTS
FT                   SASASSKSYVDTLSAGYGAYQSLNDVYSRSSAANREVLDRTSTPALTRTVSRTETQPRD
FT                   NDTAAQRFARTIAGNSHTLGDVYASVNVLQTLLGVLQSNPQANEDEIKQKLTSAITKAP
FT                   QSGYPYVQLSNDATQKFIAKLEDEFARGSKRLAEAKEAAFEKQPLFIQQVLVNVASLFS
FT                   GYLQ"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(23916..26516)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB016"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae hypothetical protein
FT                   cpn0727 or cp0019 SWALL:Q9Z7H8 (EMBL:AE001654) (872 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 5.7e-136, 47.36% id in 874 aa, and to
FT                   Chlamydia muridarum hypothetical protein Tc0909
FT                   SWALL:Q9PJC2 (EMBL:AE002357) (875 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.2e-116, 41.88% id in 881 aa, and to Chlamydia trachomatis
FT                   hypothetical protein Ct619 SWALL:O84624 (EMBL:AE001332)
FT                   (877 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.3e-103, 42.45% id in 881 aa.
FT                   Only significant full-length database matches are to
FT                   Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB016"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63474"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007606"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L794"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63474.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSFYIQNRPKTVSGDGLFNIKLDHKFSNFNPKAQPAIDIETLNS
FT                   GLYALKRLASIIEAGNVQASMLLNPNNTIFPSPPIRPTSRSVKPLGSAQSTAEAIAGIQ
FT                   SATAVALVPLILDGLQTFIDSTSEVNLAQISSIVLAIALITPLKGKPSLSSEEQQKVFN
FT                   NCYEPQKNEILKQIQKEQATEIQKGKDALSEKLTSAGATEEEIEKALKDYENKFTSDFF
FT                   DAHVEKQYMTYRSTIGGATSKMMSDIKALEIPIPQPTKDNIHNVNGMLMLHTIFNGLTD
FT                   AVNKEPALGSEEEVIKTQLVLSGYLSKESLTDEELKLIYTASQLPSKTTLDTYLKPRDA
FT                   AIYREGITAAYQSAVQNLHSVRSDIENEKQTLENQLATFQQASSCFTSWVNGSKTITGA
FT                   KEYTSEIVTAAMEASAGLNSLSQMQGNLQDSEKAIFNNHVPKYLAENISNDTNVAKFIA
FT                   KIDAFQTISEYTLNNAESSSVGVKSNLQNKAEAIKNNPFYSQVSSYIANIANNGLTNYI
FT                   QTSNKYQIPQFNDFVQNELKPVTSSSNGFSDRAATVLQNFKTAADAHVKQLQQQIADLE
FT                   KKYTDLNPADASFTAERKIAVESWLNSESLGSAFIYLILNSQLPKQSAFLNPLIEEINF
FT                   NNLAANAINDLLKITNHFSTTSVYYNLSSYLIQSKEGENLFCGDYFETCLALSREKEYI
FT                   ARDTDRCRRAQALVNALLDKIKKLPGISSSQQSEMLDATSNYMYALSITFNQLNVLNAL
FT                   LSNLKITPEKDKENAYKKTVFKIMGPKDWIPTLASLEGFISNGFPNSTPTGGLGPLFTQ
FT                   IQSDQQNYTTQGQTQQLNLQNQMTNVQQEWTLVSTSMQVFNRILSQLVGEIYPN"
FT   CDS_pept        26660..29317
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB017"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae hypothetical protein
FT                   Cp0020 SWALL:Q9K2E9 (EMBL:AE002166) (812 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 2e-138, 53.9% id in 846 aa. Only significant
FT                   full-length database matches are to Chlamydiaceae
FT                   proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB017"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63475"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007606"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L793"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63475.1"
FT                   /translation="MLILLKIKVNKTVFRMDIINSYSVSANYKKLPILPCSDSIQKRHQ
FT                   LLESVFHYEKTEFERYVVQRLICILDQKADEKYRQLIDKLHKFEIEDRVIPKENRVSAV
FT                   HRKPLSDLHAPIAVVATTSAVGSSDSLPTEDPFYNATKQQWAHNLLGEIKNVVDKIVGA
FT                   VVRLAGKPTLLPRDGSVRSSIEKVEKEPEKPSQEELDKAALLKIQTEVQRLFDLGTNLT
FT                   NADFESLYRLSKQIFDTVQTSTLFMGGQKTDFINELSAEYGNADQLAQVFADGRIEGLK
FT                   DVLNVVKRKLTEEEYSIFSEVEKALASLQTSVHTYDQEKFDLIDQIGDELADTINASAL
FT                   SRNDKIDLCAQISYLYKDQVSAVDSFNVVVDATIFVNSHQEAIFDQISNLVSSLMGVFA
FT                   PINLGQVTTEISSAAIAGALQAVRAINSRFNDLTDAQQKLVNDAFKTLTTFKAPSYIGA
FT                   IWAYFVASTVLATNTTASMENIGAVIREAAKEMGSSKLDIASSIKTTMENIVSANGQFK
FT                   PGNTDNGQEETYTIYSQQNGSGVKINAQLLNRGNVGFLPKITVAANAHAESTARAYFAF
FT                   KGLAGVQIAQLQSKIDESRGQLKDYQALKAELYKDQLYAQSNELQAMALPSAVASVLID
FT                   RYMPKEVGFLNGIYDQLYYSNLGSSVGNAMIDVISEYVNAATYFNFASYVGQQPAVGQK
FT                   GKDVFPGTADSARNKLETERKKAAAYLKSTQDAKIVLEEQVKRVTEDSKISNEQRTRII
FT                   DSLNNYRDNLNVISGSLVLLQNYLAPLGVSEGEVAGTFQVTGGEEQWQARLEILEDALV
FT                   SGLSGNAISGGMFPLQATIQSDQQSYADMGQNYQLELQMHLTSMQQEWTVVATSLQVLN
FT                   QMYLSLARSLMGNL"
FT   CDS_pept        29348..29578
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB018"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae ct652.1 hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn0725 or cpj0725 or cp0021 SWALL:Q9Z7I0
FT                   (EMBL:AE001653) (75 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.3e-14, 66.66%
FT                   id in 78 aa. Only significant full-length database matches
FT                   are to Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB018"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63476"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L792"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63476.1"
FT                   /translation="MIFAPYFLVKGRNRREGVMTTPQMQQELARLEFINDQLRTELEYV
FT                   NTLLCDIGFPEGLTTIKAIAKEVLTDEDLLD"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(29575..30297)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB019"
FT                   /product="putative ABC transporter ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae putative ABC
FT                   transporter ATPase cpn0723 or cp0023 SWALL:Q9Z7I2
FT                   (EMBL:AE001653) (240 aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.4e-78, 92.08%
FT                   id in 240 aa."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB019"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63477"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L791"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030921"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L791"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63477.1"
FT                   /translation="MPILSVCNLVKKYNKKPVTNDVSFEVNAGEVVGLLGPNGAGKTTA
FT                   FYLTVGLIRPDSGKIIFKNTDVTKRTMDYRARLGIGYLAQEPTVFKDLTVKENLICILE
FT                   IIYKARKQQSHLLDTLIDDLQLASCINKKAGTLSGGERRRLEIACVLALNPSVLLLDEP
FT                   FANVDPLVIQNVKYLIKILSSRGIGILITDHNAKELLSIADRCYLIIDGKIFFEGSSSQ
FT                   MIANPMVKQHYLGDSFSY"
FT   misc_feature    complement(29662..30213)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00005 ABC_tran, ABC
FT                   transporter , score 172.2, E-value 5.7e-49"
FT   misc_feature    complement(29845..29889)
FT                   /note="PS00211 ABC transporters family signature."
FT   misc_feature    complement(30169..30192)
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   CDS_pept        complement(30305..30790)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dsk1"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB020"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia psittaci protein of unknown
FT                   function Dsk1 SWALL:Q46226 (EMBL:Z50747) (161 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 5.2e-66, 96.89% id in 161 aa."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB020"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63478"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010564"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L790"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63478.1"
FT                   /translation="MTKFLFYGLFCSLAILGIACTTIVAIIKVDSICDVSCMNKHFEKA
FT                   PPFLKIKKLGVHKQITSPERQFFNCHVDKSCMELHFSDANYACQEALSKLSGHIHTQDL
FT                   DKLMTFQGNGGLLNYQDCSLNIYDCRFHVDPIHPDPHAPEERAVGGMKTLSLSLLRK"
FT   misc_feature    complement(30716..30790)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB020 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.965) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.644 between residues 25 and 26"
FT   misc_feature    complement(30731..30763)
FT                   /note="PS00013 Prokaryotic membrane lipoprotein lipid
FT                   attachment site."
FT   CDS_pept        complement(30787..31596)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="kdsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB021"
FT                   /product="2-dehydro-3-deoxyphosphooctonate aldolase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.5.1.55"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia psittaci putative
FT                   2-dehydro-3-deoxyphosphooctonate aldolase KdsA
FT                   SWALL:KDSA_CHLPS (SWALL:Q46225) (269 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   5.2e-104, 95.91% id in 269 aa, and to Escherichia coli
FT                   2-dehydro-3-deoxyphosphooctonate aldolase KdsA
FT                   SWALL:KDSA_ECOLI (SWALL:P17579) (284 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.4e-41, 45.97% id in 261 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB021"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63479"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L789"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006218"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006269"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L789"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63479.1"
FT                   /translation="MFSDKMILIAGPCVIEEEETTLEIAAKIQEIVAPYADHIHWIFKS
FT                   SYDKANRSSIHSYRGPGLKEGLRILSKVKQTFGVEILTDVHSPEEARAAAEVCDILQIP
FT                   AFLCRQTDLLVAAAETQAVINIKKGQFLSPWDMQGPVDKVLSTGNSKIILTERGCSFGY
FT                   NNLVSDMRAIAVLSKMGFPVVFDGTHSVQLPGGLKTHSGGQTEFIPTLTRAALAAGAHG
FT                   LFIETHTNPAIAKSDAASMLSLKAFEVLLPVWNQLYQCVRSFEMASV"
FT   misc_feature    complement(30793..31596)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00793 DAHP_synth_1, DAHP
FT                   synthetase I family , score 440.1, E-value 1.2e-129"
FT   tRNA            31825..31897
FT                   /gene="tRNA-Arg"
FT                   /product="transfer RNA-Arg"
FT                   /note="anticodon TCT, Cove score 84.86"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(32041..32277)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB022"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae protein cpn0720 or
FT                   cp0026 or cpj0720 SWALL:Y720_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z7I5) (78 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 1.5e-25, 92.3% id in 78 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB022"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63480"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L788"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009019"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015946"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020627"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L788"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63480.1"
FT                   /translation="MKDFLSYIIKNLVDRPEEVHIKEVQGTHTIIYELTVAKPDIGKII
FT                   GKEGRTIKAIRTLLVSVASRNNVKVSLEIMEDK"
FT   misc_feature    complement(32050..32181)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00013 KH, KH domain , score
FT                   21.6, E-value 0.00063"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(32396..33373)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rluD"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB023"
FT                   /product="putative pseudouridine synthase"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae predicted
FT                   pseudouridine synthase SfhB or cpn0719 or cp0027
FT                   SWALL:Q9Z7I6 (EMBL:AE001653) (325 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   5.4e-88, 70.66% id in 317 aa, and to Escherichia coli
FT                   ribosomal large subunit pseudouridine synthase d RluD or
FT                   SfhB SWALL:RLUD_ECOLI (SWALL:P33643) (326 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 2.5e-32, 38.59% id in 298 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB023"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63481"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L787"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002942"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006145"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006225"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020103"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036986"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L787"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63481.1"
FT                   /translation="MQSNTPLFFIVNETNRDRLDKFLVSQNPKYSRAFYQQHIVDQRVT
FT                   INEQIQTKVSTQLVPGDTVSITIEEKEEPSELLPEAIPLEKIYEDEMILVINKPRDMVV
FT                   HPAPGHTRGTVVHALLHEIGERLKQEFPEEPWRPGIIHRLDKDTSGLLITAKTRQAKMI
FT                   YSELFATKQLKKSYLAICVGKPSASVIHTKLARHHTKRKEMAVSSTGKEAITRCEVLAY
FT                   NGKFSLVLLHPETGRTHQLRVHMKHLSTPILGDPVYGSASANSCYGLDKQQLHAYSVNF
FT                   IHPQTHKHLNLTTELPRDMKILIIKEFYNSKTVINKQLFESIIK"
FT   misc_feature    complement(32633..33100)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00849 PseudoU_synth_2, RNA
FT                   pseudouridylate synthase , score 236.6, E-value 2.2e-68"
FT   misc_feature    complement(33182..33325)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01479 S4, S4 domain , score
FT                   44.4, E-value 1.7e-10"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(33572..33880)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB024"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae ct657 hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn0718 or cpj0718 or cp0028 SWALL:Q9Z7I7
FT                   (EMBL:AE001653) (106 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.6e-15, 51.54%
FT                   id in 97 aa. Only significant full-length database matches
FT                   are to Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB024"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63482"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L786"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63482.1"
FT                   /translation="MGISYFLALPLSEKDLAYFLNSAKRWAPFLNQDLYLSLISYDATA
FT                   YLAKEISSFPCTLEQWQKAVNHVSSLLTHTFLRSSVDSLLFLACRQFTQIELPVLTN"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(33882..34175)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB025"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae ct656 hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn0717 or cpj0717 or cp0029 SWALL:Q9Z7I8
FT                   (EMBL:AE001653) (99 aa) fasta scores: E(): 6.5e-21, 65.3%
FT                   id in 98 aa, and to Chlamydia trachomatis hypothetical
FT                   protein Ct656 ct656 SWALL:O84663 (EMBL:AE001336) (97 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 7.3e-20, 59.79% id in 97 aa, and to
FT                   Chlamydia muridarum hypothetical protein Tc0027 tc0027
FT                   SWALL:Q9PLR8 (EMBL:AE002271) (95 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.8e-12, 64.61% id in 65 aa. Only significant full-length
FT                   database matches are to Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB025"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63483"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L785"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63483.1"
FT                   /translation="MEPRYINIKKAETQEIAPVKETSTPEYLAPTNTTFEGPVRTLDQL
FT                   RLALIQKMGEEKGKEMYDQFIQSILISSFGNIHKEMDRAQKASKKMRSVYKE"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(34288..35727)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB026"
FT                   /product="putative DNA gyrase subunit A or topoisomerase IV
FT                   subunit A"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae DNA gyrase subunit a
FT                   GyrA_2 SWALL:Q9JSB8 (EMBL:AP002547) (478 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 2.6e-140, 75.15% id in 479 aa and to Bacillus subtilis
FT                   topoisomerase iv subunit a ParC SWALL:PARC_BACSU
FT                   (SWALL:Q45066) (806 aa) fasta scores: E(): 7e-20, 30.28% id
FT                   in 492 aa."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB026"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63484"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L784"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002205"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013757"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013758"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013760"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L784"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63484.1"
FT                   /translation="MHDVSELFKTHFMHYASYVILERAIPHILDGLKPVQRRLLWTLFC
FT                   MDDGKMHKVANIAGRTMALHPHGDAPIVEALVVLANKGYLIDMQGNFGNPLTGDPHAAA
FT                   RYIEARLSPLAKEILFNTDLMSFHDSYDGRDKEPDILPAKLPLLLLHGVEGIAVGMTTK
FT                   IFPHNLCELIEAQIAILNNRAFTLLPDFYSGGVMDASEYQDGLGSITMRASIQTVDQKT
FT                   LIIKEICPSTTTETLIRSIENAAKRGVIKIDSIQDFSTDQPHIEIKLPKGVYAKDIIEP
FT                   LFQYTECQVVLTSRPTAIYNNKPVETSISEILKLHTEVLEGYLQKELEILQDELAQEHY
FT                   YKSLEYIFIKYRLYDTVRANLSKLKNTVSQEDLHAAVLTALAPFLSSLPTIPSKQATGQ
FT                   LASLAIKKILCFNENRYTKDLAAIEKKQAAVNKDLSNMKKFTIKYLKGLSAKYGELGKR
FT                   KTQVLSFSKQKKSILKQQTLV"
FT   misc_feature    complement(34369..35661)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00521 DNA_topoisoIV, DNA
FT                   gyrase/topoisomerase IV, subunit A , score 159.9, E-value
FT                   2.8e-45"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(35731..37539)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gyrB_2"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB027"
FT                   /product="putative DNA gyrase subunit b or topoisomerase IV
FT                   subunit b"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae DNA gyrase subunit b
FT                   GyrB_2 or cpn0715 or cp0031 SWALL:Q9Z7J0 (EMBL:AE001653)
FT                   (602 aa) fasta scores: E(): 8.7e-184, 78.7% id in 601 aa,
FT                   and to Chlamydia trachomatis topoisomerase iv subunit b
FT                   ParE SWALL:O85120 (EMBL:AF044268) (554 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 6.2e-156, 72.28% id in 552 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB027"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63485"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L783"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001241"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002288"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006171"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013506"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013759"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013760"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014721"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020568"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L783"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63485.1"
FT                   /translation="MATYTEASVVSLASLEHIRLRAGMYIGRLGDGSQVEDGIYTLFKE
FT                   VVDNAIDEFIMGYGKTLVIFSDDSTITVRDSGRGIPLGKMIECVSKINTGAKYTQDVFH
FT                   FSVGLNGVGLKAVNALSEKFTVRSVRKKKYHYAIFHKGILQDSRQGSTKDPDGTEITFS
FT                   PDPTIFTNFSFNDEFLRKKIHRYTYLHPGLEIIYNNEAFVSQQGLLDLFKEEIPEETLY
FT                   PPLAFHNAELSFLFSHLDTHTERYFSFVNGQETIDGGSHLAAFKEAIVKGINEYFGKNF
FT                   TSNDIREGIVGCIAIKIASPIFESQTKNKLGNTQIRSGIIKEVKSAIIQELKKNKSYAD
FT                   LLLDKIKLNEKTRKNIQFIKQDLKDKQKKLHYKIPQLRDCKFHYNERSLYGEASSIFVT
FT                   EGESASASILSSRNPLTQAVFSLRGKPMNVFSLEEEKVYKNDELFYLATALGITKNSTQ
FT                   HLRYNKIILATDADVDGMHIRNLLITFFLKTFVSVVENHHLFILETPLFKVRYKDTTLY
FT                   CYSDQEKTQAIQKLGKKEAHLEVTRFKGLGEISPKEFKTFIGADMRLTPVTISSSESLE
FT                   SLLQFYMGKNTKERKQFIMDNLITNV"
FT   misc_feature    complement(36049..36159)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01751 Toprim, Toprim domain ,
FT                   score 18.7, E-value 7.2e-05"
FT   misc_feature    complement(36454..36921)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00204 DNA_gyraseB, DNA gyrase
FT                   B , score 92.9, E-value 4.1e-25"
FT   misc_feature    complement(37039..37440)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02518 HATPase_c, Histidine
FT                   kinase-, DNA gyrase B-, and HSP90-like ATPase , score 52.2,
FT                   E-value 7.6e-13"
FT   CDS_pept        38121..39137
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB028"
FT                   /product="putative glutamyl-tRNA reductase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.2.1.-"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae glutamyl-tRNA
FT                   reductase HemA or cpn0714 or cp0032 SWALL:HEM1_CHLPN
FT                   (SWALL:Q9Z7J1) (339 aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.2e-81, 61.42%
FT                   id in 337 aa, and to Bacillus subtilis glutamyl-tRNA
FT                   reductase HemA SWALL:HEM1_BACSU (SWALL:P16618) (455 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 6.5e-08, 24.56% id in 342 aa."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB028"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63486"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L782"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000343"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015895"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018214"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036343"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L782"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63486.1"
FT                   /translation="MVLGVVGISYREAALKEREAVINILKDFEANSFFSQHFFGDDGSF
FT                   VLLLTCHRAEIYYFSKSNRHIQSKLLSRISSLGARPYCYQGLACFTHLFTVTSGMDSLI
FT                   SGETEIQGQVKRAYIKAKTDRDLPFALHFLFQKALKEGKDFRSQVSLSHPVVTIESVVE
FT                   ETLDLHGKSTKDKLLFIGYSEINRKIAKGLSAKGYRNLIFCSRKNISIPYDTVARSQLS
FT                   FREPYDVIFFGSSESAKDFSGLSLESLASIPSRVIFDFNVPRTFTLAESPKDIICLDMD
FT                   FISERVQKKLQISKQCTNKEKPFLALAARKQWEVYEKKSSHIPSSQVRASRPKLLIL"
FT   CDS_pept        39246..39389
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB029"
FT                   /product="unknown hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="No significant database matches."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB029"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63487"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L781"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63487.1"
FT                   /translation="MITIAIKIIPIFLRSFVLYSEKDEQENEHEIVYKNKKSFLFLKFV
FT                   LA"
FT   CDS_pept        39486..39887
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB030"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae protein cpn0713 or
FT                   cp0033 or cpj0713 SWALL:Y713_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z7J2) (130 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 3.7e-37, 75.78% id in 128 aa. Only
FT                   significant full-length database matches are to
FT                   Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB030"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63488"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L780"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010261"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L780"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63488.1"
FT                   /translation="MEKLIKNFATYIGITSTLEFDADGAYVLPISDLVKIRVLQNADNE
FT                   IVLNVFLGELPPSSDTNKAYLQMMVANLFGRETGGSALGLDSEGHIVMTRRIPEEVSYE
FT                   DFARYVESFMNFSETWLEDLGLNKAQQGQ"
FT   CDS_pept        39907..42288
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB031"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae fha domain cpn0712
FT                   or cpj0712 or cp0034 SWALL:Q9Z7J3 (EMBL:AE001652) (845 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 5.3e-126, 62.85% id in 848 aa."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB031"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63489"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L779"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000253"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007055"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008984"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012843"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014004"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032030"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L779"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63489.1"
FT                   /translation="MGARLIIDKGPLSGFVLVLEQGTSWSIGKDAASSDIQLEDPKLAN
FT                   TQVVITREDDLYFITNLDTSYPVTVNGKEITEATPIHDADVITFGSNQYSFFTQEFDPD
FT                   DVVYDFDFSSENTTNVSPEPADTKKKTKKNSAPAQDEPKQPSSKQQDSSDTSPTDKDKE
FT                   LAEAFLASAKSEKETSGQKLDMDTLPEAGSKNTTEENGALPNQNQPPLPDSDPAAQDPS
FT                   TKGGQPKEGEPVKDTPTSAEPSEEKEGIAQGQEANPQETQPEDVQGVEQSPNDQEAPKE
FT                   KTDTEEEAEEKLEEEEEQESKKTEKPEVLSPFNVQDLFKFDQGIFPAEIDEIAQKNVSV
FT                   DLSQPARFLLKVLAGANIGAEFHLDTGKSYILGSDPASADIVFNDLSVSHRHAKIIVSN
FT                   DGSIMLEDLGSKNGVIIEGKKIENSSTLSANQVVALGTTLFLLIDHLAPADTIVASFAP
FT                   EDYGLFGRPQDAEEIAQQAAQEEEEKRKRATLPTGSFILTLFIGGLAILFGIGTASLFH
FT                   TKEVIPIENIDYQEDIERVVNAFPTVRYTFNKNNGQLFLIGHVKNSIDKSELLYKMDAL
FT                   SFIKSIDDNVIDDEAVWQEINILLSKKPEFKGVSMHSPQPGEFVITGYLKTEEQAVCLA
FT                   DYLNVHFNYLSLLENKVIIESQMLKAIAGQLLQAGFANIHVAFVNGEVVLTGYVNHEDG
FT                   EKFRSVVQEISTLPGVRLVKNFVVLLPVKEGIIDLNLRYPSRYRVTGYSKYGDVSINVV
FT                   VNGRILTRGDVIDGMTVTSIQPHCIFLEKEGLKYKIEYNK"
FT   misc_feature    39979..40176
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00498 FHA, FHA domain , score
FT                   41.0, E-value 1.8e-09"
FT   misc_feature    41014..41214
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00498 FHA, FHA domain , score
FT                   53.5, E-value 3.1e-13"
FT   misc_feature    41386..41454
FT                   /note="1 probable transmembrane helix predicted for CAB031
FT                   by TMHMM2.0 at aa 494-516"
FT   CDS_pept        42314..42595
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB032"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia trachomatis hypothetical
FT                   protein Ct665 SWALL:Y665_CHLTR (SWALL:O84672) (83 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 2.4e-17, 70.37% id in 81 aa. Only significant
FT                   full-length database matches are to Chlamydiaceae
FT                   proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB032"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63490"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035336"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L778"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63490.1"
FT                   /translation="MYLGRNTMFNMENTAAKEDRFSHQLFDLEKDMQDLSKAQEIKANV
FT                   QDKVQKLHVSLREGSDKASFEKQQIVLAGYLALQKVLGRINRKNGLTD"
FT   CDS_pept        42611..42865
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB033"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia trachomatis protein Ct666
FT                   SWALL:Y666_CHLTR (SWALL:O84673) (83 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1e-28, 94.04% id in 84 aa. Only significant full-length
FT                   database matches are to predicted Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB033"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63491"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035365"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L777"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63491.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSGSSCSAFNFNDMLNGVCKYVQGVQQYLTELETSTQGTVDLGT
FT                   MFNLQFRMQILSQYMEAVSNILTAVNTEMITMARAVKGS"
FT   CDS_pept        42884..43333
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB034"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae hypothetical protein
FT                   cpn0709 or cpj0709 or cp0037 SWALL:Q9Z7J6 (EMBL:AE001652)
FT                   (149 aa) fasta scores: E(): 6.5e-47, 79.05% id in 148 aa.
FT                   Only significant full-length database matches are to
FT                   predicted Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB034"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63492"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L776"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63492.1"
FT                   /translation="MADLELFKADFALLFEAGMLAIKQGDEESAKKLFQSLQILNPDHY
FT                   GYELGLALIDLHKMEIFAAEERLNALAQKEVDNWSIKSFLSLTHMMIVLHQGSSFEVRR
FT                   ESLENCLKLAGQVLENCEVESTRILAQSVLDWHDSLVAKSGGPLS"
FT   CDS_pept        43378..44046
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB035"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia trachomatis hypothetical
FT                   protein Ct668 SWALL:O84675 (EMBL:AE001337) (223 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 6.8e-47, 66.81% id in 223 aa, and to Chlamydia
FT                   pneumoniae hypothetical protein cpn0708 or cpj0708 or
FT                   cp0038 SWALL:Q9Z7J7 (EMBL:AE001652) (224 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 3.6e-46, 67.55% id in 225 aa, and to Chlamydia
FT                   muridarum hypothetical protein Tc0039 SWALL:Q9PLQ6
FT                   (EMBL:AE002271) (226 aa) fasta scores: E(): 6.9e-44, 63.22%
FT                   id in 223 aa. Only significant full-length database matches
FT                   are to Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB035"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63493"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L775"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63493.1"
FT                   /translation="MIDPLKLFPKLDSEKETASIQKPLGTPLASELHKEVPAFSLGTAA
FT                   DSLNKNIEDVKPNPMAMMQDRNSNIIDPELEEALDSEELKEQINNLKERLWDAQSTLQQ
FT                   DQNKLSQEHFEAVSVIIDLINGDLNDIAEHTQQNLQTKKEEEHESVARKMVNWVSSGEE
FT                   VLNRALLYFSDRNGERENLADFLKVQYAVQRATQRAELFASIVGTTVSSIKTIMTTQLG
FT                   "
FT   CDS_pept        44048..45376
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB036"
FT                   /product="putative type III secretion or flagellar-type ATP
FT                   synthase"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae YopN or YscN or
FT                   cpn0707 or cp0039 SWALL:Q9Z7J8 (EMBL:AE001652) (442 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 5.8e-152, 95.24% id in 442 aa, and to
FT                   Yersinia enterocolitica probable ATP synthase YscN
FT                   SWALL:YSCN_YEREN (SWALL:P40290) (439 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   8.4e-81, 55.45% id in 422 aa and to Bacillus subtilis
FT                   flagellum-specific ATP synthase FliI SWALL:FLII_BACSU
FT                   (SWALL:P23445) (440 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.5e-75, 52.39%
FT                   id in 418 aa."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB036"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63494"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L774"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000194"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004100"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005714"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013380"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020003"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032463"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040627"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L774"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63494.1"
FT                   /translation="MDELTTDFDTLMSQLNDVHLTTVVGRITEVVGMLIKAVVPNVRVG
FT                   EVCLVKRYGMEPLVTEVVGFTQNFAFLSPLGELTGVSPSSEVIPTGLPLYIRAGNGLLG
FT                   RVLNGLGEPIDSEIKGPLVDVNETYPVFRAPPDPLHREKLRTILSTGVRCIDGMLTVAR
FT                   GQRIGIFAGAGVGKSSLLGMIARNAEEADVNVIALIGERGREVREFIEGDLGEEGMKRS
FT                   VIVVSTSDQSSQLRLNAAYVGTAIAEYFRDQGKTVVLMMDSVTRFARALREVGLAAGEP
FT                   PARGGYTPSVFSTLPRLLERSGASDKGTITAFYTVLVAGDDMNEPVADEVKSILDGHVV
FT                   LSNALAQAYHYPAIDVLASISRLLTAIVPEEQRRIIGKAREVLAKYKANEMLIRIGEYR
FT                   RGSDREVDFAIDHIDKLNRFLKQDIHEKTNYEEASQQLRAIFR"
FT   misc_feature    44126..44320
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02874 ATP-synt_ab_N, ATP
FT                   synthase alpha/beta family, beta-barrel domain , score
FT                   38.1, E-value 1.3e-08"
FT   misc_feature    44327..45148
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00006 ATP-synt_ab, ATP
FT                   synthase alpha/beta family, nucleotide-binding domain ,
FT                   score 498.1, E-value 4.3e-147"
FT   misc_feature    44558..44581
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   misc_feature    45101..45130
FT                   /note="PS00152 ATP synthase alpha and beta subunits
FT                   signature."
FT   CDS_pept        45397..45915
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB037"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae hypothetical protein
FT                   cpn0706 or cpj0706 or cp0040 SWALL:Q9Z7J9 (EMBL:AE001652)
FT                   (168 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.2e-37, 88.69% id in 168 aa.
FT                   Only significant full-length database matches are to
FT                   predicted Chlamydiaceae proteins. CDS contains coiled coil
FT                   region from residues 22-151."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB037"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63495"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031869"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L773"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63495.1"
FT                   /translation="MPKYPLEPVLAIKRDRVDRAEKIVKEQRKLLEIEQEKLREIEAAR
FT                   DKVKNHYMQKIQQLRELLDEGTTSDAVLQRKAYIKVVAVQLAEEEEKVNKQKENVLAAA
FT                   KELEKAEVNLAKRRKEEEKTRLHKEEWMKEALKEEAREIEKEQDEMGQLLYQLRKKKQR
FT                   ESGESSSWN"
FT   CDS_pept        45906..46751
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB038"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae protein cpn0705 or
FT                   cp0041 or cpj0705 SWALL:Y705_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z7K0) (280 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 7.2e-51, 57.84% id in 287 aa. Only
FT                   significant database matches are to predicted Chlamydiaceae
FT                   proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB038"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63496"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035359"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L772"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63496.1"
FT                   /translation="MELNKTSESLYNCKTDRHLIQQEVGPEPKDNRDVKVFSLEGRQQS
FT                   KHDRQDKAVNKGSRQEARGADDKHVEEKTSAVSSKEEEKEEGQSFMAYDNPTAGMAFVD
FT                   IASSVSSEVVVESSTVAVASADLQWVQDVIASTVESMIVADVNGQQLVELVLDAEGNVP
FT                   EVFAGANLTLVQSGTDLSVKFSNFIDEVQLTEAVNLIANNPSQLAGLVEALKNLRLNLT
FT                   EFTVGTSIVQLPTIEEVQTPLHMIAATIHRRDEERDQQGKDQQQQDQEQNQYKVEEARL
FT                   "
FT   CDS_pept        46764..47879
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB039"
FT                   /product="possible flagellar or type III secretion
FT                   protein."
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae flagellar motor
FT                   switch domain/YscQ family FliN or cpn0704 or cp0042
FT                   SWALL:Q9Z7K1 (EMBL:AE001652) (371 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   2.7e-93, 63.53% id in 373 aa, and to Chlamydia muridarum
FT                   type III secretion translocase SctQ tc0043 SWALL:Q9PLQ2
FT                   (EMBL:AE002271) (373 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.2e-87, 57.75%
FT                   id in 374 aa."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB039"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63497"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L771"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001543"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013385"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036429"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L771"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63497.1"
FT                   /translation="MTVAAEPSASWLKSRQDFLSSLVKTEEAVALPPFPKELCQNRLKE
FT                   KFRLEDTNLTIQPRGSLTAAQAVQDFGTHFLVQSFLAQPLTSGTFFFVTSEADLQSFMV
FT                   SVFNDSSLASYFYEKDKLLGFHYYFSAELCKLLQELAWIPSLSVRVVGDARFSTKDLQG
FT                   SYQAVDVNCGLDGKTMRFRLLFPEATCASCQDFLSASNQNFDIHQLDPTPLTMSVEIGY
FT                   CQLTQEEWQQVAHGSFILLDSCLYDPDTEESGGLLTVQGHQFFGGRFIDQTSGEFKITS
FT                   YPSVPQEAPTEETPEALPAAPLPGNYKLVAEASRYSLTVEEFLHLSQGSILNLNGIHPS
FT                   RGVDLILNGAKVGRGEIVSLGDVLGIRVLEV"
FT   misc_feature    47658..47876
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01052 SpoA, Surface
FT                   presentation of antigens (SPOA) protein , score 50.0,
FT                   E-value 3.5e-12"
FT   CDS_pept        47897..49405
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB040"
FT                   /product="putative serine/threonine-protein kinase"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae
FT                   serine/threonine-protein kinase cpn0703 or cpj0703 or
FT                   cp0043 SWALL:Q9Z7K2 (EMBL:AE001652) (502 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 3.1e-110, 56.17% id in 502 aa."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB040"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63498"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L770"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000719"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008271"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011009"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036457"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L770"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63498.1"
FT                   /translation="MDCQSEILLLHQVIGAYHIKKILSKKEGSAVYQGLHSATLQSTAI
FT                   KVLEPPLVADTRRVHNFLKEARIIEQVSHPNIVKLYQYGQCRERLYIAMEYIQGVSLRH
FT                   YILTHQIPLSRAIDIILHIGRAIEYLHSRGILHRDIKPENILMNAQGEIKLIDFGLAVS
FT                   SSTEHASHPSCLGTPAYMSPEQRQGDKVSEKSEIYSLGLIAYELILGNLALGKVILSLI
FT                   PDRVSKILAKALQPSPQDRYGSMKEFMSHLHQYRYSQDLQQDYRNKDHTAQVNEQLYQQ
FT                   RFWLSPAEIVVPDFISASVYEQGYPTHPHVYYEAYMSRDTFRLWFCYSLSGNATLVLTI
FT                   IKTFVSQWGHEDSIRSTMRKIHSELLRIHAPVDTAGMSLVCVTIPKEKKELSWITCGKT
FT                   SFWLKKQGKVPQNFTTSSLGLGKISSLQIQETKVAWEIGDGAVLHTLQADDSMSSLNSP
FT                   LFTELKDRGQTAIFCPIESVQFGILENHDGNLCPSTLISLKRIW"
FT   misc_feature    47945..48658
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00069 pkinase, Protein kinase
FT                   domain , score 164.7, E-value 1e-46"
FT   misc_feature    48299..48337
FT                   /note="PS00108 Serine/Threonine protein kinases active-site
FT                   signature."
FT   CDS_pept        49402..52128
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB041"
FT                   /product="putative general secretion protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to many OutD, general secretion protein,
FT                   orthologues that are thought to be involved in the
FT                   recognition of secreted proteins: Chlamydia trachomatis
FT                   putative general secretion protein D or ct674 SWALL:O84681
FT                   (EMBL:AE001337) (921 aa) fasta scores: E(): 0, 73.52% id in
FT                   933 aa. Also similar to several Type III secretion system
FT                   proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB041"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63499"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L769"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001775"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005644"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038591"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L769"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63499.1"
FT                   /translation="MKIVTSNIGRKILQVINKKKGKIGVLSILLFFDLVLLGVNSQKPA
FT                   TDEPRSRVKNSQTDEKSQIAACPKNIVNKTSAKKSDKQAVVKNFPSNQPRHFKKSTQTF
FT                   SPGFSEGSPFAKPEAKKRLQDNRYTQTTAKKTPRFLSKQEEKTEVTEGKSEEERIWEDK
FT                   RAYAKRAVNAINFSVKKLVEESDKKSSQEEGFKVDHHSGSPNALTKSPDKQPSIDKIAI
FT                   QPEATKEEEEAPALLKGKQITCEDLKDNGYTVNFEDISVLELLQFVSKISGTNFVFDSN
FT                   DLNFNVTIVSHDPTSVDDLSTILLQVLKMHDLKVVEQGNNVLIYRNPRLSKLSTVVTDG
FT                   SAKDNCEAVVVTRVFRLYSVHPTSAVNIIQPLLSHDAIVSASEATRHVIVSDIAGNVEK
FT                   VGELLAALDSPGTSVDMSEYEVRYANPASLVSYCQDVLGAMAEDEAFQIFIQPGTNKIF
FT                   VVSSPRLTNKAIQLLKSLDVPEMAHTLDDVTSPASALGTSGAANPKSLRFFMYKLKYQN
FT                   GAAIAQAIQDIGYNLYVTTAMDEDFINTLNSIQWLDVNNSIVVIGNQTNVDKVVSLLNG
FT                   LDLPPKQVYIEVLILETSLEKSWDFGVQWVALGDEQGKVAYASGLLSNTGLANPAKSTV
FT                   PPAKPSPGDIPLPTPGQLAGISDMMYASSAFGLGIIGNVLSHKGKSFLTLGGLLSALDQ
FT                   DGDTVIVLNPRIMAQDTQQASFFVGQTIPFQTTSTIIQETGTVTQNIEYEDIGVNLVVA
FT                   STIAPNNVVTLQIEQTISELHSAQGTLTPVTDKTYAATRLQVPDGCFLVMSGHIRDKTT
FT                   KIVTGVPLLNSIPLLRGLFSRTIDQRQKRNIMMFIKPKVISSFEEGTKLTNKEGYRYNW
FT                   EANEGSMQVAPRHAPECQHPPALQVESDFKMLEIEAQ"
FT   misc_feature    49402..49515
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB041 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.858) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.423 between residues 38 and 39"
FT   misc_feature    51046..51960
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00263 GSPII_III, Bacterial
FT                   type II and III secretion system protein , score 282.3,
FT                   E-value 4e-82"
FT   tRNA            52289..52361
FT                   /gene="tRNA-Thr"
FT                   /product="transfer RNA-Thr"
FT                   /note="anticodon CGT, Cove score 76.52"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(52771..53847)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB042"
FT                   /product="hypothetical ATP:guanido phosphotransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.3.-"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae hypothetical
FT                   ATP:guanido phosphotransferase cpn0701 or cp0045 or cpj0701
FT                   SWALL:Y701_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z7K4) (358 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   2.6e-98, 66.76% id in 358 aa, and to Chlamydia muridarum
FT                   hypothetical ATP:guanido phosphotransferase Tc0046
FT                   SWALL:Y046_CHLMU (SWALL:Q9PLP9) (356 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   3.5e-76, 54.39% id in 353 aa, and to Chlamydia trachomatis
FT                   hypothetical ATP:guanido phosphotransferase Ct675
FT                   SWALL:Y675_CHLTR (SWALL:O84682) (356 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.4e-73, 54.1% id in 353 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB042"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63500"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L768"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000749"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014746"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022414"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L768"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63500.1"
FT                   /translation="MILSNDLLLNFASKKDAPPTNKTWPITTFSLSRNLSIAKFLPCLS
FT                   REKKQEILEVIASHFNHIEGFDEFLVLPLKDAPAWQKEFLIEHFLFPYDLTGNPEGEAL
FT                   IVNRSGNILAAINFRDHLILHAIDFTSEPEKALDQLVRLDSYLNEKLAFAFSPDFGFLT
FT                   TNPRECGTGLKSQSFLHAPALVYSRELAEIIDEDTEVACSGILPGTPEYIGNIVVLSNK
FT                   CSLGLTEEQILSSLRIWSSKIAVAEASAKKKHAEQNPGELKNHILRALGLLTHSYHLDL
FT                   QETLDALSWIQLGISLGWIQGSDNSSIWNPVFWQARRGHLALTKQPEDNKSLQKEVISQ
FT                   LRADVLKRLAEGLSANGF"
FT   misc_feature    complement(53062..53820)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00217 ATP-gua_Ptrans,
FT                   ATP:guanido phosphotransferase, C-terminal catalytic domain
FT                   , score -94.5, E-value 0.00042"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(53831..54349)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB043"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae hypothetical protein
FT                   cpn0700 or cpj0700 or cp0046 SWALL:Q9Z7K5 (EMBL:AE001652)
FT                   (171 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.4e-44, 67.05% id in 170 aa.
FT                   Only significant full-length database matches are to
FT                   predicted Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB043"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63501"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001943"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025542"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L767"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63501.1"
FT                   /translation="MATSKPHLCYHCQKPATICYTEVDKDKILRSYVCDSCPCPSHYYS
FT                   RDNIVLGSSGTSVTLECGNCKTVWKPTADENQLFGCHLCYTNFKTQLIPKLVHTKAMCS
FT                   SATADNGRGGLHIGRSPGEAASMNPLLKLIALNEALQDTLAREDYEQAAVIRDQINHLK
FT                   NQNSHDSFQ"
FT   misc_feature    complement(53855..53962)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02151 UVR, UvrB/uvrC motif ,
FT                   score 34.1, E-value 2.1e-07"
FT   tRNA            complement(54461..54533)
FT                   /gene="tRNA-Lys"
FT                   /product="transfer RNA-Lys"
FT                   /note="anticodon TTT, Cove score 90.95"
FT   tRNA            complement(54560..54634)
FT                   /gene="tRNA-Glu"
FT                   /product="transfer RNA-Glu"
FT                   /note="anticodon TTC, Cove score 48.65"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(54754..55296)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB044"
FT                   /product="putative ribosome recycling factor"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae putative ribosome
FT                   recycling factor Frr or Rrf or cpn0699 or cp0047
FT                   SWALL:RRF_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z7K6) (180 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.5e-46, 81.11% id in 180 aa and to Escherichia coli, and
FT                   Escherichia coli O157:H7 ribosome recycling factor Frr or
FT                   Rrf SWALL:RRF_ECOLI (SWALL:P16174) (185 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 5.8e-17, 37.64% id in 178 aa."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB044"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63502"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L766"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023584"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036191"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L766"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63502.1"
FT                   /translation="MSILADTEKKMAAALEFFTKEVRSFRTGKANPALVETVTVDVYGT
FT                   TMRLSDLASISVADTRQLVISPYDANNVSAISKGIIAANLNLQPDVEGSIVRIKIPEPT
FT                   AEYRNEVIKQLRRKSEEAKVAIRNIRRESNDKLKKDSDLTEDAVKGMEKKIQELTDKFC
FT                   KQIDKMSKQKEVDLSSI"
FT   misc_feature    complement(54763..55248)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01765 RRF, Ribosome recycling
FT                   factor , score 253.6, E-value 1.7e-73"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(55280..56020)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB045"
FT                   /product="putative uridylate kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.4.-"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae uridylate kinase
FT                   pyrH or cpn0698 or cp0048 SWALL:PYRH_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z7K7)
FT                   (248 aa) fasta scores: E(): 7.6e-76, 82.44% id in 245 aa,
FT                   and to Chlamydia muridarum uridylate kinase pyrH or tc0049
FT                   SWALL:PYRH_CHLMU (SWALL:P71147) (245 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.8e-66, 73.84% id in 237 aa, and to Chlamydia trachomatis
FT                   uridylate kinase pyrH or ct678 SWALL:PYRH_CHLTR
FT                   (SWALL:O84685) (245 aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.7e-66, 72.99%
FT                   id in 237 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB045"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63503"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L765"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001048"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011817"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015963"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036393"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L765"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63503.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKRITRVLFKISGESLSTDSGNRIDEVRLSRLVAELRAVRNCDI
FT                   ETALVIGGGNILRGLAQQKELQINRVSADQMGMLATLINGMAVADALKADDIPCLLTST
FT                   LSCPQLADLYTPQKSEEALNQGKIVICTTGTGSPYLTTDTGAALRACELKVDILLKATM
FT                   HVDGVYNKDPRSFSDAVKYDRISFKDFLAQGLGVMDASAVSLCMDSNIPIRVFSFVKHS
FT                   LEQAIFDENIGTLIGEEATHVHSS"
FT   misc_feature    complement(55370..56005)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00696 aakinase, Amino acid
FT                   kinase family , score 181.0, E-value 1.3e-51"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(56036..56884)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB046"
FT                   /product="putative elongation factor"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae elongation factor ts
FT                   Tsf or cpn0697 or cp0049 SWALL:EFTS_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z7K8)
FT                   (282 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2e-76, 74.82% id in 282 aa,"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB046"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63504"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L764"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001816"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009060"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014039"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018101"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036402"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L764"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63504.1"
FT                   /translation="MSNFSMETLKLLRQQTGVGLTKCKEALAECNGNLEEAVVYLRKLG
FT                   LASASKKEHRETKEGVIAAKSDSRGTAVVEVNVETDFVANNAVFRTFVDGLVEDVLNHK
FT                   VDNVDALLQLPSSQDASLTVDELRAVTMQTVGENIRINRIKYLPKTTNESVGIYSHGNG
FT                   KTVSVTVLSGISDEESLAKDISMHIVAAQPLFLNKESVPEDALAREKEVISSQIQGKPQ
FT                   AVIDKIISGKLGTFFQDVCLLEQAFIKNPDITIQGLINEASKTRGNSVEVKEFILWKIG
FT                   A"
FT   misc_feature    complement(56039..56716)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00889 EF_TS, Elongation factor
FT                   TS , score 326.7, E-value 1.8e-95"
FT   misc_feature    complement(56630..56662)
FT                   /note="PS01127 Elongation factor Ts signature 2."
FT   misc_feature    complement(56753..56875)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00627 UBA, UBA/TS-N domain ,
FT                   score 40.6, E-value 2.3e-09"
FT   misc_feature    complement(56804..56851)
FT                   /note="PS01126 Elongation factor Ts signature 1."
FT   CDS_pept        complement(56884..57714)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsB"
FT                   /gene_synonym="rs2"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB047"
FT                   /product="putative 30s ribosomal protein s2"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae 30s ribosomal
FT                   protein s2 RpsB or Rs2 or cpn0696 or cp0050 SWALL:RS2_CHLPN
FT                   (SWALL:Q9Z7K9) (277 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1e-81, 79.21% id
FT                   in 279 aa, and to Bacillus subtilis 30s ribosomal protein
FT                   s2 RpsB SWALL:RS2_BACSU (SWALL:P21464) (245 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 5.3e-39, 50.44% id in 224 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB047"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63505"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L763"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001865"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005706"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018130"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023591"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L763"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63505.1"
FT                   /translation="MEEQPLCNLSVKDLMEAGAHFGHQTRRWNPKMKLYIFEEKNGLYI
FT                   INLAKTLYQLRKALPQVCKVIKENKPILFVGTKKQAKCVIKEAAIEAGEYFVAERWLGG
FT                   MLTNMTTIRNSIKTLDKIEKDLTQNSSYLTKKEIALLAKRHQKLLKNLEGIRYLKKAPG
FT                   LVIVVDPSYEKIAVAEAKKLGIPVLALVDTNCDPTPIDYVIPCNDDSLKSIRLIISTIK
FT                   DSIIDTKKKLGVEIVSPIKTLDIQDSEDMDVYATDEDNRQEDLLAKKYDSNEAN"
FT   misc_feature    complement(57028..57675)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00318 Ribosomal_S2, Ribosomal
FT                   protein S2 , score 306.7, E-value 1.8e-89"
FT   misc_feature    complement(57157..57231)
FT                   /note="PS00963 Ribosomal protein S2 signature 2."
FT   misc_feature    complement(57649..57684)
FT                   /note="PS00962 Ribosomal protein S2 signature 1."
FT   tRNA            complement(57797..57867)
FT                   /gene="tRNA-Gly"
FT                   /product="transfer RNA-Gly"
FT                   /note="anticodon TCC, Cove score 69.63"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(58095..59264)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ompA"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB048"
FT                   /product="major outer membrane protein precursor"
FT                   /note="Chlamydophila abortus major outer membrane protein
FT                   precursor OmpA SWALL:AAK00237 (EMBL:AF269256) (389 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 1.2e-160, 100% id in 389 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB048"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63506"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:P16567"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000604"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:P16567"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63506.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKLLKSALLFAATGSALSLQALPVGNPAEPSLLIDGTMWEGASG
FT                   DPCDPCSTWCDAISIRAGYYGDYVFDRVLKVDVNKTITGMGAVPTGTAAANYKTPTDRP
FT                   NIAYGKHLQDAEWFTNAAFLALNIWDRFDIFCTLGASNGYFKASSAAFNLVGLIGVKGS
FT                   SIAADQLPNVGITQGIVEFYTDTTFSWSVGARGALWECGCATLGAEFQYAQSNPKIEML
FT                   NVVSSPAQFVVHKPRGYKGTAFPLPLTAGTDQATDTKSATIKYHEWQVGLALSYRLNML
FT                   VPYISVNWSRATFDADAIRIAQPKLAAAVLNLTTWNPTLLGEATALDTSNKFADFLQIA
FT                   SIQINKMKSRKACGVAVGATLIDADKWSITGEARLINERAAHMNAQFRF"
FT   misc_feature    complement(58098..59264)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01308 Chlamydia_OMP, Chlamydia
FT                   major outer membrane protein , score 970.8, E-value
FT                   2.2e-289"
FT   misc_feature    complement(59199..59264)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB048 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 1.000) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.932 between residues 22 and 23"
FT   CDS_pept        59869..63141
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB049"
FT                   /product="putative penicillin-binding protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae penicillin-binding
FT                   protein, putative cp0052 SWALL:Q9K2E6 (EMBL:AE002167) (1090
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 0, 67.76% id in 1089 aa, and to
FT                   Chlamydia pneumoniae pbp2-transglycolase/transpeptidase
FT                   pbp2 or cpn0694 SWALL:Q9Z7L0 (EMBL:AE001651) (1090 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 0, 67.76% id in 1089 aa,"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB049"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63507"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L761"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001460"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005311"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012338"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036138"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L761"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63507.1"
FT                   /translation="MKSPKKRRSYLTVPEKTNRLLSGIIVALAIIAVRLWHLAVVEHDQ
FT                   KLEEAYKPQKRVIPELIERATICDRFGKVLAENKMQYDVSVAYSAIRDLPTRAWRARAD
FT                   GTRELIPVRKNYIARLAQLLAQELHLDKDTIEDNIHAKASVLGSVPYVVQANVSERTYL
FT                   GLKMMMKHWPGLHVEPSVRRYYPMGKTASDILGYVGPISAQEYKSVTHELSKLRECVRA
FT                   YEEGENPKFPEGLASIDQVRSLLNSLENNAYSLNALVGKVGIEAYCDGSLRGQLGKKTV
FT                   LVDRRGNFIQGLHEVEAISGKKLQLTLSTELQAFADALLLDHEKTEQFRSAQSLKKQKF
FT                   LPPLFPWIKGGAIIALDPNNGQILAMASSPRYHNNDFIDIRDADSEARSAVYRWLENTE
FT                   HIAEVYDRKVPLRRERRSSLTGLCYDEELSLTFDYFLDFILPNTSEVKSVIQRYGTVHN
FT                   AVKIQHAMERLLEVFSYSEGHCSCSSIFDAVFPVEQEHIAIGRVISIKQQQWIARCHKA
FT                   HEQEIEEIKQELEPFFAELPANYDKLLLVDLFQLVVDPSKIDPELLASVASFSLSEFFE
FT                   CQGHYVALRSAFSKIVEDIFTEVDFKEWRKLYFAKFLEVKRKEENERKQRYPTPYVDYL
FT                   VEEQRAQYQDFRRCYLDRFLAYLLSGQGDIENQKAYYEALSVWKRELENGAHQALPWYE
FT                   HYEFLKQKFSDSSIDLLRLFVSFREFLELQRPLYGNYAPMLTRNVPQKEQDLAAAFYPT
FT                   YGYGYLRSHAFGQAATLGSIFKLVSAYSVLSQEVMRGNVDVDYLSRLLVIIDRKSFGYA
FT                   STKPHVGFFKDGTPIPSFYRGGILPKNDYSGRGRIDLISALEMSSNPYFSLLVGEYLSD
FT                   PEDLCHAAALFGFGEKTGVGLLGEYAGAVPQDVAYNRSGLYATAIGQHTLIVTPLQTAV
FT                   MMAALVNGGTVYVPSLVLGEWDGEEFSPTPPMKKRDVFMPECITELFKSGMHNVIWGNY
FT                   GTTRSIRDQFSPELLTRIIGKTSTAESIVRVGLDRQYGSMKMKHVWFAAVGFSDEELMH
FT                   PDIVVIVYLRLGEFGRDAAPIAVKMIEKWENIRKKEKFSAMN"
FT   misc_feature    59869..59994
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB049 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.665) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.279 between residues 42 and 43"
FT   misc_feature    60043..60750
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03717 PBP_dimer,
FT                   Penicillin-binding Protein dimerisation domain , score
FT                   158.2, E-value 9.4e-45"
FT   misc_feature    60913..61005
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00905 Transpeptidase,
FT                   Penicillin binding protein transpeptidase domain , score
FT                   22.7, E-value 1.2e-06"
FT   misc_feature    62029..63096
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00905 Transpeptidase,
FT                   Penicillin binding protein transpeptidase domain , score
FT                   -32.1, E-value 2.9e-08"
FT   CDS_pept        63209..64216
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB050"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae tpr repeats-ct683
FT                   hypothetical protein cpn0693 or cpj0693 or cp0053
FT                   SWALL:Q9Z7L1 (EMBL:AE001651) (339 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.4e-115, 79.16% id in 336 aa, and to Chlamydia muridarum
FT                   type III secretion chaperone, putative tc0055 SWALL:Q9PLP4
FT                   (EMBL:AE002273) (335 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.3e-112,
FT                   77.67% id in 327 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB050"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63508"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001440"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011990"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013026"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019734"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L760"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63508.1"
FT                   /translation="MEEAAKHLAKEFLCSGINFFLSGEYEQAEQRLKETLELDPTAALA
FT                   YCYLGIIALESGRTAEALTWCTKGLESEPTDSYLRYCYGVALDRDNRCEEAVEQYRAYI
FT                   VLHPDDAECWFSLGGVYHRLGKYTEAIECFDKILELDPWNPQSLYNKAVVLTDMNNEQE
FT                   AIALLETTVRKNPLYWKAWIKLGYLLSRHKQWDKATEAYERVVQLRPDLSDGHYNLGLC
FT                   YLTLDKTRLALKAFQEALFLNEEDADAHFYVGLAYMDLKQNRQASDAFHRALGINLEHE
FT                   RSHYLLGYLYHMEGQFEKAEKELSFLTTKDSTFAPLLQKTVSSGQYEPKLDVFP"
FT   misc_feature    63233..63334
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00515 TPR, TPR Domain , score
FT                   8.7, E-value 0.34"
FT   misc_feature    63335..63436
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00515 TPR, TPR Domain , score
FT                   23.3, E-value 0.00037"
FT   misc_feature    63437..63538
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00515 TPR, TPR Domain , score
FT                   1.6, E-value 2"
FT   misc_feature    63539..63640
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00515 TPR, TPR Domain , score
FT                   46.2, E-value 4.8e-11"
FT   misc_feature    63641..63742
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00515 TPR, TPR Domain , score
FT                   16.8, E-value 0.034"
FT   misc_feature    63743..63844
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00515 TPR, TPR Domain , score
FT                   31.9, E-value 9.3e-07"
FT   misc_feature    63845..63946
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00515 TPR, TPR Domain , score
FT                   34.8, E-value 1.3e-07"
FT   misc_feature    63947..64048
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00515 TPR, TPR Domain , score
FT                   25.3, E-value 9e-05"
FT   misc_feature    64049..64150
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00515 TPR, TPR Domain , score
FT                   8.7, E-value 0.34"
FT   CDS_pept        64552..66006
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB051"
FT                   /product="putative ABC transporter"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae ABC transporter
FT                   cpn0692 or cpj0692 or cp0054 SWALL:Q9Z7L2 (EMBL:AE001651)
FT                   (484 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.3e-161, 80.78% id in 484 aa,
FT                   and to Erwinia chrysanthemi SufB protein SWALL:Q9EXP5
FT                   (EMBL:AJ301654) (499 aa) fasta scores: E(): 8.7e-93, 52.29%
FT                   id in 501 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB051"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63509"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L759"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000825"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010231"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037284"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L759"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63509.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQSIEDFLHNHEDYPYGFVTPIESEGLTRGLSEETIIKISQLRN
FT                   EPSFILDFRLKAYQHWKKLQEPIWARLSYPTIDYDSIVYFSAPKQKNPLGRLEEADPEI
FT                   LETFKKLGIPLDEQKRLLNVQNVAVDLVFDSVSIGTTFKEALDKAGVIFCSMNEAIREY
FT                   PELVKKYLGLVVSYRDNYFAALNAAVFSDGSFVYLPKGVRCPMEISTYFRINDKESGQF
FT                   ERTLIIAEDDSFVSYLEGCTAPSYSSHQLHAAVVELVAHERAVVRYSTVQNWFSGDRKT
FT                   GKGGIYNFVTKRGLCAGYKSKISWSQVEVGAAITWKYPSCILRGKESVGEFYSIALTNG
FT                   KMQADTGTKMIHVGEKTTSTIVSKGISSEESHNTFRSLVSISEGAVGSRNHTQCDSMLI
FT                   GRACGAYTDPRISVENSQSSVEHEATTSKLRADQLMYLRSRGLNAEEAVSLVVHGFCLE
FT                   IIEQLPLEFAREASKLLFVKLENSVG"
FT   misc_feature    65140..65928
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01458 UPF0051, Uncharacterized
FT                   protein family (UPF0051) , score 430.1, E-value 1.3e-126"
FT   CDS_pept        66010..66777
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB052"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae ABC transporter
FT                   ATPase AbcX or cpn0691 or cp0055 SWALL:Q9Z7L3
FT                   (EMBL:AE001651) (256 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.6e-56, 67.45%
FT                   id in 255 aa, and to Erwinia chrysanthemi SufC protein
FT                   SWALL:Q9EXP4 (EMBL:AJ301654) (248 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.7e-32, 45.71% id in 245 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB052"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63510"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L758"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010230"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L758"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63510.1"
FT                   /translation="MLHIQNLHVCCEDVKILDYLNLHIHPGELHIIMGPNGAGKSTFAK
FT                   VLSGDDSLSIISGEISLLGQDLLEKAPEERAHMGLFIGFQQPPEIPGVNNKLFLKDAYN
FT                   ACRRSRQEEEMAEAEFDMLLSSVSETYEFASFQHFLQRNINEGFSGGERKKNEIWQMLV
FT                   LEPEMILLDEPDSGLDVDALRFICKTIEKYRELHPKSATCIVTHNPKLGSLLEPDHVHI
FT                   LLEGKIACSGGVSLMQELEEKSYHEVLARSSWG"
FT   misc_feature    66088..66687
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00005 ABC_tran, ABC
FT                   transporter , score 104.7, E-value 1.2e-28"
FT   misc_feature    66109..66132
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   CDS_pept        66792..68018
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB053"
FT                   /product="putative ABC transport protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae ABC transporter
FT                   membrane protein cpn0690 or cpj0690 or cp0056 SWALL:Q9Z7L4
FT                   (EMBL:AE001651) (415 aa) fasta scores: E(): 4.2e-90, 55.97%
FT                   id in 402 aa, and to Escherichia coli Sufd protein
FT                   SWALL:SUFD_ECOLI (SWALL:P77689) (423 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.9e-10, 26.68% id in 341 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB053"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63511"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L757"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000825"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011542"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037284"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L757"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63511.1"
FT                   /translation="MEHTFPIVKDSPIHQAAQAYYEKYSQLESFKAIFRSYPWFKNLAQ
FT                   SPEDYHIANGGSETAKQHWLHHENSLSCECILINGKYESSLSQLPEGVLSMTLKEARSI
FT                   FSTFIKKYTLDTHPLAFLNSVCVQEEGVVIYIPEEFQVSEPICIRHICSPTSRSDKVIY
FT                   SPRIIVIVGKHSSCRVFVSHHTERESGVAESFAIVNGLTEVFVSEGAELSLTMQPKYIS
FT                   EERISWAHMATIEAQGACSIHQHLQEHVSGCGWFDNTFSMIGDGAHGESLVSTLSPKKT
FT                   WVRNLMYHDAERTTSRQNIKSILSSGHFLFEGGIHITTQGMFSDAYQKHDTLLLSDDAC
FT                   VTTFPRLEILTDDVKASHGAAVGPLDPQQIFYMQSRGMTREEAQKKLVQGFLSIEPSQE
FT                   AFPKLSEQM"
FT   misc_feature    67194..67976
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01458 UPF0051, Uncharacterized
FT                   protein family (UPF0051) , score 78.0, E-value 1.3e-20"
FT   CDS_pept        68050..69270
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB054"
FT                   /product="putative cysteine desulfurase"
FT                   /EC_number="4.4.1.-"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae probable cysteine
FT                   desulfurase Csd or cpn0689 or cp0057 SWALL:CSD_CHLPN
FT                   (SWALL:Q9Z7L5) (406 aa) fasta scores: E(): 5.2e-107, 67.66%
FT                   id in 402 aa, and to Escherichia coli selenocysteine lyase
FT                   CsdB or SufS SWALL:CSDB_ECOLI (SWALL:P77444) (406 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 2.1e-60, 42.14% id in 401 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB054"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63512"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L756"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000192"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010970"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015421"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015422"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015424"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016454"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020578"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L756"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63512.1"
FT                   /translation="MVCRIKEDFPIFSNKKLQGESYIYLDSAATTHKPKKVIDAITDFY
FT                   SSSYATVNRNVYTSSQVTTANYNAVRGKVRAWIQAAYDEEIVFTRGTTAALNLLAISAN
FT                   DAFIPEGGVVLVSEVEHHANVLSWELACRRRGSCVKKIAVDHLGYIDLEHLEVLLKAGA
FT                   VFVSIAHVSNVTGCIQPLKEIASLAHQYGAYVAVDGAQGVAHTSVDVVDWDVDFYAFSG
FT                   HKMYAPTGLGVLYGKKALLEKLPPVEGGGDMVSIYDSEHPEYLPAPLKFEAGTPPIASI
FT                   LGLGAAIDYLQSLPDSVYQEEEELTQYLYNELLTIPGMQILGPEVGHPRGALISFKVEG
FT                   AHPFDIGCLLDLQGIAVRTGHQCAQPAMTRWDLGHVLRVSLGLYNDKEDVDAFLSALRV
FT                   ILNKVRV"
FT   misc_feature    68140..69228
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00266 aminotran_5,
FT                   Aminotransferase class-V , score 57.8, E-value 1.6e-14"
FT   misc_feature    68692..68751
FT                   /note="PS00595 Aminotransferases class-V
FT                   pyridoxal-phosphate attachment site."
FT   CDS_pept        complement(69274..70062)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB055"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae hypothetical protein
FT                   cpn0688 or cpj0688 or cp0058 SWALL:Q9Z7L6 (EMBL:AE001651)
FT                   (252 aa) fasta scores: E(): 9.3e-50, 53.25% id in 246 aa.
FT                   Only significant full-length database matches are to
FT                   predicted Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB055"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63513"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L755"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002509"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011330"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L755"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63513.1"
FT                   /translation="MLIVLAFRQVFFSKSPHVLEKFLRYLLLLKQSYPLVLPGEPIKKL
FT                   SVMLTFDYVSVDFYAHIFPFLQTHHIPAVVGIAWRYVAENSAQTLPLSYRLAPSEALAF
FT                   QDEVFAKHQPFCSQQELQALADSSVIQLASSGFAIRNLQNTPPYLATEIFLSKYSIEKA
FT                   LGKNPIGFFYPFGKYDHICEQTVRKYYPFSFVLGDVINMKNKNHRIYRLDMTRAAYTLP
FT                   RPIHNPYYVKNWLIDRCQQMRLRWYPYSKEHIEFQGSSSQ"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(70256..70909)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB056"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae hypothetical protein
FT                   cpn0687 or cp0059 SWALL:Q9Z7L7 (EMBL:AE001651) (217 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 2.7e-47, 58.33% id in 216 aa. Only
FT                   significant database matches are to predicted Chlamydiaceae
FT                   proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB056"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63514"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L754"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L754"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63514.1"
FT                   /translation="MKNLLSLVWKRVYSYSFTLTFLITLSIFLTGKIIYHLQKNDREKH
FT                   ESILLLTKTAESAVFQGFIPPKTALPMLERAYRMGGKSVQPYAGFLSSCFYIHNEPLRG
FT                   AYYAGLAFGSGSHFRMPSPAQVLLKEIADAQATEDYQTALEKSSQLLQFTASSADYPTL
FT                   RFLTLLRIIEIKEILNQDTSIDFEELKALPLFKEFEQFYKDGEWTLTKRFGKKH"
FT   misc_feature    complement(70661..70684)
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   misc_feature    complement(70799..70867)
FT                   /note="1 probable transmembrane helix predicted for CAB056
FT                   by TMHMM2.0 at aa 15-37"
FT   CDS_pept        71150..71989
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB057"
FT                   /product="putative chromosome partitioning protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae probable chromosome
FT                   partitioning protein parB or cpn0684 or cp0062
FT                   SWALL:PARB_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z7M0) (286 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   5.5e-65, 68.72% id in 275 aa."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB057"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63515"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L753"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001387"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003115"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004437"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036086"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041468"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L753"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63515.1"
FT                   /translation="MSGVINKDTIIEVAIDNIRVSPFQPRRVFSESELQELVASLKSVG
FT                   LIHPPVVREIRSGDRVLYYELIAGERRWRALQLAGYTTIPVVLKQVVADDIAAEATLIE
FT                   NIQRVNLSPMEMAEAFKKLINVFGLTQDKVAVRVGKKRSTVANYLRLFSLSESIQKSLY
FT                   LGEITLGHAKVILTLEDPNLREILAEKIISQRLAVREAEQEAKKLLSGEVLTTRAAKEQ
FT                   VKACATSPHCHEMQKRLSQSLGYKVTVKPQGSHYSVSLHVQDEEQLKQLEEWLLKKS"
FT   misc_feature    71180..71467
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02195 ParBc, ParB-like
FT                   nuclease domain , score 125.9, E-value 4.7e-35"
FT   misc_feature    71534..71599
FT                   /note="Predicted helix-turn-helix motif with score
FT                   1525.000, SD 4.38 at aa 129-150, sequence
FT                   LTQDKVAVRVGKKRSTVANYLR"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(72028..72996)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB058"
FT                   /product="putative peptide ABC transport ATP-binding
FT                   protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae ABC ATPase dipeptide
FT                   transport DppF_2 or cpn0683 or cp0064 SWALL:Q9Z7M1
FT                   (EMBL:AE001650) (324 aa) fasta scores: E(): 5.1e-72, 65.09%
FT                   id in 318 aa,"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB058"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63516"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L752"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013563"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L752"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63516.1"
FT                   /translation="MNDPLVQANQLKKYYYKRTSWFRKKTIATRAIDNISFSIPSGKIV
FT                   GLIGESGSGKTTLALALSGLLSLTSGYLSFDNTPIKLHSRHDLKKLRSYVRMVFQNPKA
FT                   SLNPRKTIFDSLGHALIHHRIITKDKLPSVIGESLERVGLSADYFYHYPHQLSGGQQQR
FT                   VSIARALLGAPKLIICDEVVSALDLSMQAQILNMLSKLQKELQMSYLFISHDLAVVRSF
FT                   CSEVLIMYKGKIVESGATEDIFLNPKHPYTQMLLNSQLPDLPENRSIEHKLQSFQKNSS
FT                   ENPSPTGCVFYNRCPKRQKTCLQGPIPEQTEGNKHTRLCIF"
FT   misc_feature    complement(72301..72873)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00005 ABC_tran, ABC
FT                   transporter , score 192.7, E-value 3.8e-55"
FT   misc_feature    complement(72487..72531)
FT                   /note="PS00211 ABC transporters family signature."
FT   misc_feature    complement(72829..72852)
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   CDS_pept        complement(72989..73951)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dppD"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB059"
FT                   /product="putative peptide ABC transport ATP-binding
FT                   protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae ABC ATPase dipeptide
FT                   transport dppD or cpn0682 or cp0065 SWALL:Q9Z7M2
FT                   (EMBL:AE001650) (324 aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.3e-73, 68.73%
FT                   id in 323 aa."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB059"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63517"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L751"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013563"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L751"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63517.1"
FT                   /translation="MTHPPILQVKDLSVSLHKRRAHYPIVESLSFDLHKGKTLAIIGES
FT                   GSGKSVTAQALMQLLPSPLFSTSGEILFHGKDLFKAPRGILRSIFGTKISMIFQNPQSS
FT                   LNPVFTIEQQFQELIRTHLHLPTQEGKNKIIQALIDTGFHNPELCLKLYPHQLSGGMLQ
FT                   RVSIAMALLTSPEILIADEPTTALDVSVQYQILQLLKGLQNKLGMALLIITHNMGVVAE
FT                   TADDVLVLYAGRLAEYAPVKDIFHNPCHPYTQDLLASRPSLQSETFTTIPGQPPHYSAL
FT                   PSGCCYYPRCSKAYGKCKVESPEAQQVTEGHKVRCWLYE"
FT   misc_feature    complement(73253..73846)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00005 ABC_tran, ABC
FT                   transporter , score 185.1, E-value 7.5e-53"
FT   misc_feature    complement(73439..73483)
FT                   /note="PS00211 ABC transporters family signature."
FT   misc_feature    complement(73802..73825)
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   CDS_pept        74005..74679
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB060"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae protein cpn0681 or
FT                   cp0066 or cpj0681 SWALL:Y681_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z7M3) (224 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 2.2e-70, 77.67% id in 224 aa."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB060"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63518"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002727"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018445"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038078"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L750"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63518.1"
FT                   /translation="MQTLARLFGQSPFAPLQAHLEVVAFCVQQMVPIFTALRDGDYKQV
FT                   QIIAKSISDKEYQADCIKNDMRNHLPVGLFMPISRAGLLEIISIQDSIADVSEDVAILL
FT                   TVRKLRFYPEFEKIFFQFLHKSVETFDLTMTVIQEFNKLLESSFGGHKADKARFLVSRV
FT                   AKAEHECDVIQREIMQIFFSDEFTISEKEFYLWLQVIKRAAGISDSAEKLAHRVNMTLE
FT                   EK"
FT   misc_feature    74014..74673
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01865 DUF47, Protein of
FT                   unknown function DUF47 , score 255.5, E-value 4.7e-74"
FT   CDS_pept        74686..75966
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB061"
FT                   /product="putative phosphate permease"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae putative phosphate
FT                   permease cpn0680 or cp0067 or cpj0680 SWALL:Y680_CHLPN
FT                   (SWALL:Q9Z7M4) (426 aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.4e-130, 79.81%
FT                   id in 426 aa,"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB061"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63519"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L749"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001204"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L749"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63519.1"
FT                   /translation="MLALLIFVLLCGFYTSWNIGANDVANAVGPSVGSGVLTLRQAVVI
FT                   AAIFEFLGALFLGDRVAGTIESHIVSVSDPLMASGDYVYGMTGALLATGVWLQLASYFG
FT                   WPVSTTHSIVGAVIGFGLVLGKGTVIYWGSIGAILVSWVISPLMGGCIAYAIFSFIRRN
FT                   ILYKNDPVGAMIRIAPFLAAFVIIVLGIIIVCGGIVTRLIPLPWALASVFLVGSMAYAI
FT                   MFKYVHTPHCSFISPSPKSGSLLCRLKTCGGNYGRKYLIVERIFAYLQIIITCFMAFAH
FT                   GSNDVANAIAPVAGVLRHVYPHVYSSYTLIGLMAFGGVGLIIGLSIWGWRVIETVGCKI
FT                   TELTPSRGFSVGLSSAVTIALASAIGLPISTTHVVVGAVLGIGLARGIHAINLNIIKDI
FT                   IMSWFITLPAGAILSILFFFALRALFQ"
FT   misc_feature    join(74689..74748,74932..75000,75019..75087,75097..75165,
FT                   75226..75294,75304..75357,75463..75531,75607..75675,
FT                   75736..75795,75805..75873,75892..75960)
FT                   /note="11 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB061 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 2-21, 83-105, 112-134, 138-160,
FT                   181-203, 207-224, 260-282, 308-330, 351-370, 374-396 and
FT                   403-425"
FT   misc_feature    74740..75927
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01384 PHO4, Phosphate
FT                   transporter family , score 584.6, E-value 4.1e-173"
FT   CDS_pept        76004..77215
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pgk"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB062"
FT                   /product="putative phosphoglycerate kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.2.3"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae phosphoglycerate
FT                   kinase Pgk or cpn0679 or cp0068 SWALL:PGK_CHLPN
FT                   (SWALL:Q9Z7M5) (402 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.1e-128, 81.09%
FT                   id in 402 aa and Bacillus subtilis phosphoglycerate kinase
FT                   PgK SWALL:PGK_BACSU (SWALL:P40924) (394 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 2.4e-65, 46.61% id in 399 aa."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB062"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63520"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L748"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001576"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015824"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015911"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036043"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L748"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63520.1"
FT                   /translation="MDRLTVRELSPEEKKVLVRVDFNVPIKDGKILDDIRIRSAMPTIH
FT                   YLLQKRAAVILMSHLGRPQGKGFEEKYSLQPVVEVLEGYLGHHVPLAPDCVGEVARQAV
FT                   AQISPGRVLLLENLRFHPGEEHPEEHPAFAAELSSYGDFYVNDAFGTSHRKHASVYTVP
FT                   QAFPGRSAAGLLMEKELEFLGQHLLISPKRPFTAILGGSKVSSKIGVIEALLSQVDNLL
FT                   LAGGMGFTFLKALGKSVGNSLVEESGIELARRVLHIAQQRNVRIVLPIDVKVAKACTPA
FT                   VSWTEVSIDQGIPQDLEGLDIGTKTVQEFCKIIDASSTIFWNGPVGVYEVPPFDQGSMA
FT                   IANCLARHPSAITVVGGGDAAAVVALAGCTAQVSHVSTGGGASLEFLEKGFLPGTEVLS
FT                   PSQE"
FT   misc_feature    76004..77209
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00162 PGK, Phosphoglycerate
FT                   kinase , score 651.6, E-value 2.6e-193"
FT   misc_feature    76046..76078
FT                   /note="PS00111 Phosphoglycerate kinase signature."
FT   CDS_pept        77681..79186
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB063"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical (serine rich) protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydophila caviae hypothetical protein
FT                   cca00062 SWALL:Q824S7 (EMBL:AE016994) (463 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 2.8e-44, 57.2% id in 500 aa and weakly to
FT                   Chlamydia pneumoniae hypothetical protein cpn0677 or
FT                   cpj0677 or cp0070 SWALL:Q9Z7M7 (EMBL:AE001650) (382 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 5.6e-07, 26.73% id in 318 aa. Only
FT                   significant full-length database matches are to
FT                   Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB063"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63521"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L747"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63521.1"
FT                   /translation="MGINPSGRGSNNNDLWISGAHHQHEDVQDAGTGPSGVVGSHNIST
FT                   KNNTHESSSFLSRIASAVRSFFAGIFGDSSSRANSRASTPTPSPTSSRRFSEDSFGSCM
FT                   DVSGEEVDTRSVSSFSSVESSSEKSFSSLDSARSTEGAARGLQKKGYTPGIKVDIPKVP
FT                   DLASGPKRPNTPPPPPPTSPSVKTSPRGVSPSSSLTKSNTSSVASGSSATRPLKRKAPQ
FT                   PPSEGPTQPKLQRRGSTSSMSSIDSNDSTASRTSQEISSGIADKLKAELEAHHKTKQEQ
FT                   LAKLSDQIKERWTNHEAQEPIAYKLACLQTVTSRLGQARLEAQKEISVLRPGTSEYPLN
FT                   TAISLSRSIWDLGEKEQRQDGESVLLPVLVRMGLEGPKLGPDEDFVNYVDQIISEYGEP
FT                   EETYNWQGTLQSLARDLNSLRETNPNGMKKFWSSFAGKGEITMRMIANRFASANVGKYD
FT                   PNSVRVERRWNTGALDLMNFLSSEAYVKTASILAYDALSVSED"
FT   CDS_pept        79200..80372
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB064"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae cpn0676 or cpj0676
FT                   or cp0071 SWALL:Q9Z7M8 (EMBL:AE001650) (389 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 3.6e-38, 35.73% id in 403 aa. Only significant
FT                   full-length database matches are to predicted Chlamydiaceae
FT                   proteins"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB064"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63522"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L746"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63522.1"
FT                   /translation="MGAPISGGGGVEPPWKDLFTDKEFSVEGEGEDLDLEERISDHVGS
FT                   ILDEQYAEHGIPEANASEGMNSDLQGRVQSETQEGFFRNILSRIRQAVHRLWYTRLGTP
FT                   RFSRGRSFSKSYVALFNETELPEEAIKEAKAAPETTAGCCASIRQFFLKIFEKMCFSIC
FT                   RKQAESSIDFCGVDPEGPEVTVALALMLRMACKWSAEKEIFYKSGNTTYSSLTALGIAP
FT                   MASAVEAGVIVSSFHDIMKGEQVLDPLATVRGITKLSTLPYNEKVKCKEAIETLAQADA
FT                   ASDYTLVLDLTSRLDVLASQGYEETVIVRQILASLRYTHTTLMGEYLNLWTSDTEHMDQ
FT                   DIPIINYDLVSNIVEANLPSLEEDYRGNPREYEQKLNDMIRNFFFSYQTK"
FT   CDS_pept        80525..81679
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB065"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae hypothetical protein
FT                   cpn0675 or cp0072 or cpj0675 SWALL:Y675_CHLPN
FT                   (SWALL:Q9Z7M9) (384 aa) fasta scores: E(): 4.2e-69, 49.34%
FT                   id in 383 aa. Only significant full-length database matches
FT                   are to predicted Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB065"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63523"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L745"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63523.1"
FT                   /translation="MMLDLRFSTDYYLRVLELAIRDESRILVYNKKHHLLETWPIHTVL
FT                   SPDQDAMKETIQKVIQELFSRSVISYALSGRLLSIIDMRLRQELPYTRILYKIFRKDTF
FT                   TRKTSVIQKLLKLKNIIFLERQRPLNKVSNVASSVFAKEKTNFSSWEDFTHDVEIHAES
FT                   ADAHLSVKEIITAESSSQVIMEALMTFLESQAMYLPLSLELLDQFVAEKAIPLQTLSEK
FT                   SFALLSELKNLYTLSREDFQAVIGGVITNSLSAMLTNSLVGSLLFTPQGKAMVNTWQEV
FT                   AEFSPKEANAAQGFLAEILRRIISEDLKTAAAIVNEATPEQIGRMYSIRDYSPGLWLKM
FT                   LQMLLMRWLLDFDEKVYSLLKKSINYYTPEPSFWQQILCIFKKF"
FT   CDS_pept        join(81801..82025,82027..82089,82092..82910)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB066"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein (pseudogene)"
FT                   /note="Similar to many including: Chlamydophila caviae
FT                   nol1/nop2/sun family protein cca00065 SWALL:Q824S4
FT                   (EMBL:AE016994) (371 aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.1e-126,
FT                   85.67% id in 370 aa and to Plasmodium yoelii yoelii RNA
FT                   methyltransferase, putative py03774 SWALL:Q7RI56
FT                   (EMBL:AABL01001110) (376 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.2e-26,
FT                   36.38% id in 382 aa. Note this CDS carries multiple
FT                   frameshift mutations and lacks an appropriate translational
FT                   start codon"
FT   misc_feature    82155..82883
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01189 Nol1_Nop2_Sun,
FT                   NOL1/NOP2/sun family , score 38.1, E-value 1e-09"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(82921..83283)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB068"
FT                   /product="putative exported protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB068"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63525"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L744"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63525.1"
FT                   /translation="MYTYLVCGLLAFIFLPRVGAAEENAEIPVPTTLCISKNEARESSS
FT                   WYFWKDPKVVREEQHMHFLKQVILALKRPEIWNDPLNLLHILLQFDKFPEASGECHDLL
FT                   LVVIKHRVMVLTMNAG"
FT   misc_feature    complement(83224..83283)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB068 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.993) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.722 between residues 20 and 21"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(83366..84667)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB069"
FT                   /product="putative D-alanyl-d-alanine carboxypeptidase"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae D-ala-d-ala
FT                   carboxypeptidase DacF or cpn0672 or cp0075 SWALL:Q9Z7N2
FT                   (EMBL:AE001649) (436 aa) fasta scores: E(): 7.5e-106,
FT                   61.37% id in 435 aa, and to Bacillus subtilis
FT                   penicillin-binding protein DacF precursor SWALL:DACF_BACSU
FT                   (SWALL:P38422) (389 aa) fasta scores: E(): 9.7e-12, 29.23%
FT                   id in 366 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB069"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63526"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L743"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001967"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012338"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L743"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63526.1"
FT                   /translation="MIRVFFTFALLPFLAGLFTHPVHGQIVFPETRGNAVAVVHTETGK
FT                   VLYAKDLDKRIYPASMTKIATALFILKKHPDVLNRFIIVKPDAIASITPQAKKQSGYRS
FT                   PPHWLETDGVTIQLQNKEEVSGWDLFHALLICSANDAANALAIACSGSVAEFMKQLNQF
FT                   LRELGCDHTHFNNPHGLHHPDHYTTAGDLIRIMREGLKEPLFRQVIRTTNYTMAPTNLS
FT                   EERILHLTNKLILPGSTYYYPPALGGKTGTTKDAGRNLVFAAKKHGRSIITIAAGYSAM
FT                   SELYEDVIALCEGVFNEQPLRRYLIPPTETYPLRLGLLGKISIPLPDGVYYDFYASEGE
FT                   EPKTVSFVPHATKLPIQKGDLLGHWVFRNVAGERVRAEPLYASDTLHPSVGQKIRLYTK
FT                   RIITSYRTYIVLTLVLLYYRKTRVHRRKSSRYYL"
FT   misc_feature    complement(83414..83467)
FT                   /note="1 probable transmembrane helix predicted for CAB069
FT                   by TMHMM2.0 at aa 401-418"
FT   misc_feature    complement(83765..84604)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00768 Peptidase_S11,
FT                   D-alanyl-D-alanine carboxypeptidase , score 87.4, E-value
FT                   1.9e-23"
FT   misc_feature    complement(84596..84667)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB069 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 1.000) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.999 between residues 24 and 25"
FT   CDS_pept        join(84777..85058,85058..85198)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB070"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein (pseudogene)"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia trachomatis hypothetical
FT                   protein Ct550 SWALL:O84554 (EMBL:AE001325) (141 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 1.5e-20, 64.04% id in 89 aa. Only significant
FT                   full-length database matches are to predicted Chlamydiaceae
FT                   proteins. The CDS contains a probable frameshift mutation
FT                   following codon 94."
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAH63527.1"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(85199..85624)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB071"
FT                   /product="putative sigma regulatory factor-histidine
FT                   kinase"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae sigma regulatory
FT                   factor-histidine kinase RsbW or cpn0670 SWALL:Q9Z7N4
FT                   (EMBL:AE001649) (144 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.2e-33, 65.71%
FT                   id in 140 aa and to Bacillus subtilis anti-sigma b factor
FT                   RsbW SWALL:RSBW_BACSU (SWALL:P17904) (160 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 0.0011, 26.66% id in 120 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB071"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63528"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L742"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L742"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63528.1"
FT                   /translation="MTSSDGEAVFPALLSELHNMLDFVKGTEQLKTFPKEKLLKLELAC
FT                   EELLVNIISYAYQEAPTPGSIIICCNGDKDALHVTIKDHGPSFNPLTATIDIQDHLPLD
FT                   QRKLGGLGIFLAKNSVDEFQYERHGDVNIVHLKIHNT"
FT   misc_feature    complement(85202..85519)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02518 HATPase_c, Histidine
FT                   kinase-, DNA gyrase B-, and HSP90-like ATPase , score 28.1,
FT                   E-value 1.3e-05"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(85611..86210)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB072"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae ct548 hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn0669 or cpj0669 or cp0078 SWALL:Q9Z7N5
FT                   (EMBL:AE001649) (199 aa) fasta scores: E(): 6.7e-46, 64.61%
FT                   id in 195 aa. Only significant database matches are to
FT                   predicted Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB072"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63529"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L741"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007485"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L741"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63529.1"
FT                   /translation="MRIVLFLLFSCLSGLGLSSCSGYTILRSSGTLSDLGRSILSEGIY
FT                   LSPIDKDSLGQLTSALLYELGKRSLPVRNGESCARYLLKVQLLNEVDENTGFTYAPNKI
FT                   GDKTLRHFIVSSEGRLSLSAKVQLIDRHSRQVIVDDCIAKKSVSFDFEPDLGVVNAHQF
FT                   ALGQFEMHNEAIKSAWRVLYAHLAETIVQQVYYDLF"
FT   misc_feature    complement(86145..86210)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB072 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.995) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.749 between residues 22 and 23"
FT   misc_feature    complement(86151..86183)
FT                   /note="PS00013 Prokaryotic membrane lipoprotein lipid
FT                   attachment site."
FT   CDS_pept        complement(86227..87183)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB073"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae ct547 hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn0668 or cpj0668 SWALL:Q9Z7N6 (EMBL:AE001649)
FT                   (318 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.4e-85, 69.81% id in 318 aa.
FT                   Only significant database matches are to predicted
FT                   Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB073"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63530"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011990"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013026"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019734"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L740"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63530.1"
FT                   /translation="MKSVLQFVVFLLLLSSGCYARPISFEPFSGKLSPQKFTPKYSTQE
FT                   YLSEGKRYLEQQRYRKALLCFGMITHHFPQDPLYSEALYLTGVCYFKNDQPDLAEKAFS
FT                   AYLQLPDANYSEELFLMKYSIAKSFAQGKRKRIFLLEGFPKLANADADALRIYDEILTA
FT                   FPNKDLGAQALYLKGDLLVTKKDFPEAIKTFKKLTLQFSAHPLSPKSFVRLSEIYLMQA
FT                   QKEPHNLQYLNLAKINEEAIAKQHPNHPLNSVVSANVRSMCERYALGLYSTGRFYEKKK
FT                   KPHAASIYYTTAIENYPESSLVAKCHKRLNRITKHSS"
FT   misc_feature    complement(86284..86385)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00515 TPR, TPR Domain , score
FT                   14.3, E-value 0.084"
FT   misc_feature    complement(86572..86673)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00515 TPR, TPR Domain , score
FT                   11.1, E-value 0.19"
FT   misc_feature    complement(86845..86946)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00515 TPR, TPR Domain , score
FT                   14.2, E-value 0.087"
FT   misc_feature    complement(86956..87057)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00515 TPR, TPR Domain , score
FT                   5.4, E-value 0.78"
FT   misc_feature    complement(87124..87183)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB073 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.995) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.995 between residues 20 and 21"
FT   misc_feature    complement(87130..87162)
FT                   /note="PS00013 Prokaryotic membrane lipoprotein lipid
FT                   attachment site."
FT   CDS_pept        87336..88220
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB074"
FT                   /product="putative outer membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae hypothetical protein
FT                   cpn0667 or cpj0667 or cp0080 SWALL:Q9Z7N7 (EMBL:AE001649)
FT                   (294 aa) fasta scores: E(): 4.4e-89, 68.7% id in 294 aa,
FT                   and to Chlamydia trachomatis predicted omp ct546
FT                   SWALL:O84550 (EMBL:AE001325) (289 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   4.4e-69, 58.76% id in 291 aa. Only significant database
FT                   matches are to predicted Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB074"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63531"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L739"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63531.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKLVLYFGTFVASLFCGVFLWDHVPCAHKAMQVTAHYSVDVFEK
FT                   SCRFVRKVSGFEKLRVFERKFSPEQVLTFFPEHQEGKATVELIFVPHTLMHVRFSREDV
FT                   VKKTMVSQEGAILWNLANGEMVLNTGTWSCSKGFRECLMLKAGKQDVNVMQALANLGGA
FT                   ASKESLTHALSMKNIRADKVIRACQKKKLIFSMGSQIGSHFQQLQPIKGCTTTIQSSPV
FT                   WLRRPRGSSIVSPQFSEDRVSHLVEMIFGDNFLILDKVTVYVPVYKVSLVAADNSVRIE
FT                   YVHAVTGKPFQDI"
FT   misc_feature    87348..87401
FT                   /note="1 probable transmembrane helix predicted for CAB074
FT                   by TMHMM2.0 at aa 5-22"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(88217..91963)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dnaE"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB075"
FT                   /product="putative DNA polymerase III alpha subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.7"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae DNA polymerase III
FT                   alpha subunit DnaE or cpn0666 or cp0081 SWALL:DP3A_CHLPN
FT                   (SWALL:Q9Z7N8) (1240 aa) fasta scores: E(): 0, 76.48% id in
FT                   1242 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB075"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63532"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L738"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003141"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004013"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004805"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010994"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011708"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016195"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029460"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040982"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041931"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L738"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63532.1"
FT                   /translation="MTRGLLVTWIPLHCHSQYSILDATSSIKSFVAKAKEYQIPSLALT
FT                   DHGNLYGAIEFYKECQQNDIKPIIGCEVYVAPSSRFDKKKEKKSRVAHHLILLCKNELG
FT                   YRNLCLLSSLAFTEGFYYFPRIDRELLSQHAEGLICLSACLSSSVAQAALESEEALEKD
FT                   LRWYQNLFGEDFYSEIQLHKMSEEKIASLGEEWLKHEYYQFIDSQTKVNQAVLDASKRL
FT                   GIRSVATNDIHYIHADDWLAHEILLNVQLGETIRIAKQNTYIPNPKRKTFRSREYYFKS
FT                   PEEMARLFADHPETITNTLEVADKCNLHLNLSSKHYPIYVPEFLKSKQNYTEEERYAAS
FT                   AAFLRELCEKGLSTKYTPEKLAHISKKFPDRDPLELVKERLEMEMSIIIPKGMCDYLLI
FT                   VWDIIYWAKDNGIPVGPGRGSGAGSVMLFLLGITEIEPIRFDLFFERFINPERLSYPDI
FT                   DIDICMAGRERVINYAIERHGKDNVAQIITFGTMKAKMAVKDVGRTLDVPLSKVNHIAK
FT                   HIPELNTTLAKALETDPHLNELYTNDAEAAQVIDMAMRLEGSIRNTGVHAAGVIICGDR
FT                   LTNHIPICISKDSTMITTQFSMKPVESVGMLKVDFLGLKTLTSIHIAMRAIEKKTGKLL
FT                   EMASLPLDDKTTFALLHQGKTMGIFQMESKGMQELAKNLRPDSFEEIIAIGALYRPGPM
FT                   DMIPSFINRKHGKEIIEYDHPLMESILKETYGIMVYQEQVMQIAGSLASYSLGEGDVLR
FT                   RAMGKKDIDQMLKERTRFCERARKNGIDAELATTIFDKMEKFASYGFNKSHAAAYGLIT
FT                   YTTAYLKANYPKEWLAALLTSDSDDIEKIGKLIHEAHSMDICILPPDINESGTDFVATD
FT                   KGIRFAMGAIRGIGKGLVESIIEEREKHGPYQSIRDFIQRSDLKKVTKKHTENLIDAGC
FT                   FDVFEPDRDVAQATLESLYDSISKEKKEAATGVMTFFSLNAMHQKHPIPLTPATNVVRR
FT                   SKKDILKKEKELLGIYLTEHPMDAVKDILPRLSVVSPGEFANLPHGAVIRTIFIIDKVT
FT                   TRISSKGQRKFALLRVNDGVDSYELPIWPEMYAEQQDLLEEDRLIYAILSIDKRSESLR
FT                   LSCRWMRDLSLINEDLIQECDDMFDKIKSQMQKMSYLNLETNKDTNQGKTSTMSKSTDH
FT                   RSQAPIVKLSLDLEQLRHSHLCTLKQIIRKYPGSRTLSLVFTKNNERVATISPDADYFV
FT                   SEDTSGLQKDLENSQLPVRFIAV"
FT   misc_feature    complement(89996..90019)
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   misc_feature    complement(91241..91693)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02811 PHP_C, PHP domain
FT                   C-terminal region , score 136.7, E-value 2.8e-38"
FT   misc_feature    complement(91739..91936)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02231 PHP_N, PHP domain
FT                   N-terminal region , score 119.9, E-value 3.2e-33"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(91970..93337)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB076"
FT                   /product="putative hexose phosphate transport protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia trachomatis probable hexose
FT                   phosphate transport protein ct544 SWALL:UHPT_CHLTR
FT                   (SWALL:O84548) (456 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.8e-162, 83.85%
FT                   id in 452 aa, and to Bacillus subtilis glycerol-3-phosphate
FT                   transporter GlpT SWALL:GLPT_BACSU (SWALL:P37948) (444 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 3.9e-60, 41.11% id in 450 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB076"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63533"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L737"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000849"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021159"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L737"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63533.1"
FT                   /translation="MNIWTKFFQPPKHIKELDDPELVKKQYKYWRIRIFYSMFIGYVFY
FT                   YFTRKSFTFAMPTLMTDLGFDKAQLGIIGSTLYISYGVSKFVSGVISDQSNPRYFMALG
FT                   LIVTGFTNIFFGMSSSILLFALWWGLNGWFQGWGWPPCARLLTHWYSKSERGTWWSVWS
FT                   TSHNIGGALIPILTGFAIDCCGWRGAMFVPGILCILMGLVLINRLRDTPQSLGLPSIEK
FT                   FRKKQESQKHEETTVDILEEEAEKELSTREILFTYVLKNKWIWLLSFASFFIYVVRMAV
FT                   NDWSALFLIETKRYVAVKANFCVSLFEIGGLFGMLIAGWLSDKISKGKRGPMNVVFSLG
FT                   LLFSILGMWYSRNQDMWWLDGSLLFVIGFFLFGPQMMIGLAAAELSHKKAAGTASGFAG
FT                   WFAYFGAAFAGYPLGKIAQDWGWRGFFIALLGCALIALVLFLPTWNASERSLQTRK"
FT   misc_feature    complement(join(92006..92074,92102..92170,92189..92257,
FT                   92285..92338,92375..92434,92492..92551,92723..92782,
FT                   92963..93031,93068..93136,93194..93253))
FT                   /note="10 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB076 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 29-48, 68-90, 103-125, 186-205,
FT                   263-282, 302-321, 334-351, 361-383, 390-412 and 422-444"
FT   misc_feature    complement(92828..92878)
FT                   /note="PS00942 glpT family of transporters signature."
FT   misc_feature    complement(92849..92869)
FT                   /note="PS00340 Growth factor and cytokines receptors family
FT                   signature 2."
FT   misc_feature    complement(93053..93103)
FT                   /note="PS00453 FKBP-type peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans
FT                   isomerase signature 1."
FT   CDS_pept        93583..93783
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB077"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical exported protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae hypothetical protein
FT                   cpn0664 or cpj0664 or cp0083 SWALL:Q9Z7P0 (EMBL:AE001649)
FT                   (67 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.3, 32.14% id in 56 aa. No
FT                   other significant database matches."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB077"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63534"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L736"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63534.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRMSVVFISVFLAPIGTGDNKEVRSYETKIWKKILHTYVGEYEF
FT                   PRQEVLEPLFGESFDSHIGRV"
FT   misc_feature    93583..93639
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB077 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.625) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.513 between residues 19 and 20"
FT   CDS_pept        93851..95143
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hisS"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB078"
FT                   /product="putative histidyl-tRNA synthetase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.21"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae histidyl-tRNA
FT                   synthetase HisS or cpn0663 or cp0084 SWALL:SYH_CHLPN
FT                   (SWALL:Q9Z7P1) (430 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.4e-132, 74.18%
FT                   id in 430 aa, and to Escherichia coli, and Escherichia coli
FT                   O157:H7 histidyl-tRNA synthetase HisS SWALL:SYH_ECOLI
FT                   (SWALL:P04804) (423 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.5e-48, 38.09%
FT                   id in 399 aa."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB078"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63535"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L735"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004154"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004516"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006195"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015807"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036621"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041715"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L735"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63535.1"
FT                   /translation="MKVALPKGVFDIFPYITDAKHMWRHTSLWHRVEDVIHDVCGLYGF
FT                   SEIRTPVFEKSEVFLHVGEQSDIVKKEMYTFLDKKGRSLTLRPEGTAPIVRSFIDNSMN
FT                   QRDDNKFYYILPMFRYERQQSGRYRQHHQFGVEAIGVRHPLRDAEILALLWHFYSAVGL
FT                   QHMQVQLNFLGGEVTRKRYDKILREYFLDHLSSLSLLSKERFNTNLLRILDSKEPEDQE
FT                   IIQSAPPILDYVSDDDRKYFDEILSALDALNIAYDINPRLVRGLDYYTDLVFEAITTCR
FT                   DHSYALGGGGRYDGLIASSGGPATPACGFGIGLERVIQTLLAQGNFTPLSSHKLRLIPV
FT                   ESQADSFCFVWAQHLRSLGIPTEVDWTHKKLKNALKIADAEKATFVCPVGERELVSEQL
FT                   TVKNMSLRQEFSGSKQEVEQRLLYEIQNTSL"
FT   misc_feature    93872..94345
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00587 tRNA-synt_2b, tRNA
FT                   synthetase class II core domain (G, H, P, S and T) , score
FT                   149.0, E-value 5.4e-42"
FT   misc_feature    94832..95122
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03129 HGTP_anticodon,
FT                   Anticodon binding domain , score 47.9, E-value 1.5e-11"
FT   CDS_pept        95118..96872
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="aspS"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB079"
FT                   /product="putative aspartyl-tRNA synthetase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.12"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia muridarum aspartyl-tRNA
FT                   synthetase AspS or tc0829 SWALL:SYD_CHLMU (SWALL:Q9PJK0)
FT                   (582 aa) fasta scores: E(): 6.2e-199, 81.61% id in 582 aa,
FT                   and to Escherichia coli aspartyl-tRNA synthetase AspS
FT                   SWALL:SYD_ECOLI (SWALL:P21889) (590 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.6e-100, 46.01% id in 589 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB079"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63536"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L734"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002312"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004115"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004364"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004365"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004524"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006195"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029351"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L734"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63536.1"
FT                   /translation="MKYRTHRCNELSLSNVGERVRLSGWVHRYRNHGGVVFIDLRDRFG
FT                   ITQIVCREDEKPELHQLVDSVRSEWVLSIEGTVCRRLEGMENANLATGEIEVDIEKVDI
FT                   LSKAKNLPFSISDDHIHVNEELRLEYRYLDMRRGQILDRLVHRHKVMMACRQYMDKQGF
FT                   TEVVTPILGKSTPEGARDYLVPSRIYPGSFYALPQSPQLFKQILMVGGLDRYFQIATCF
FT                   RDEDLRADRQPEFAQIDIEMSFGTPNDLFPIIEQLVVEMFAVQGIKIDLPLPRMTYQEA
FT                   KDLYGTDKPDLRFGLQLHDCREHAKEFSFSIFLDQLAQGGTIKGFCVPGGADMSRKQLD
FT                   VYTEFVKRYGAMGLVWIKKQESGIASNVAKFASEAVFQAMFADFGAQNNDILLLIAAPE
FT                   DVANQSLDHLRRLIAKERNFYNEAQYNFVWITDFPLFAKEDGKICSEHHPFTSPLDEDI
FT                   PLLDKDPLSVRSSSYDLVLNGYEIASGSQRIHNADLQNKIFSILELSPESIKEKFDFFI
FT                   DALSFGTPPHLGIALGLDRIMMVLTGAEGIREVIAFPKTQKAADLMMDAPAEIMTSQLK
FT                   ELSIKVTS"
FT   misc_feature    95136..95201
FT                   /note="PS00527 Ribosomal protein S14 signature."
FT   misc_feature    95175..95432
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01336 tRNA_anti, OB-fold
FT                   nucleic acid binding domain , score 79.3, E-value 5e-21"
FT   misc_feature    95484..96791
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00152 tRNA-synt_2, tRNA
FT                   synthetases class II (D, K and N) , score 80.5, E-value
FT                   2.3e-21"
FT   misc_feature    95781..95834
FT                   /note="PS00179 Aminoacyl-transfer RNA synthetases class-II
FT                   signature 1."
FT   misc_feature    96030..96335
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02938 GAD, GAD domain , score
FT                   157.1, E-value 2e-44"
FT   misc_feature    96708..96737
FT                   /note="PS00339 Aminoacyl-transfer RNA synthetases class-II
FT                   signature 2."
FT   CDS_pept        96948..97715
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mip"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB080"
FT                   /product="putative macrophage infectivity potentiator
FT                   lipoprotein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydophila caviae Mip protein
FT                   SWALL:Q46176 (EMBL:L39892) (255 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   3e-77, 87.05% id in 255 aa, and to Chlamydia pneumoniae
FT                   peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase Mip precursor or
FT                   cpn0661 or cp0086 SWALL:MIP_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z7P3) (258 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 2.6e-63, 72.58% id in 248 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB080"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63537"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L733"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000774"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001179"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036944"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L733"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63537.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKQWYLIIITMVVSFSIAACDQSSHNENTKTQVGEESTASDSQL
FT                   SVNQQISRTFGHLLARQLHKSEDIVMDIAEVAKGLQAELECKSAPLTESEYEEKMAEIQ
FT                   QLVFEKKAKENLSLAEKFLQENKKNAGVVEVQADKLQYRIVKEGTGKAISGKPSALLHY
FT                   KGSFINGQVFSSSEANKEPILLPLAQTIPGFSLGMQGMKEGETRILYIHPDLAYGTSGQ
FT                   LPPNSLLIFEINLIETTEDTVALPDTEDKNTAS"
FT   misc_feature    96948..97007
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB080 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.995) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.916 between residues 20 and 21"
FT   misc_feature    96978..97010
FT                   /note="PS00013 Prokaryotic membrane lipoprotein lipid
FT                   attachment site."
FT   misc_feature    97269..97379
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01346 FKBP_N, Domain amino
FT                   terminal to FKBP-type peptidyl-prolyl isomerase , score
FT                   20.1, E-value 8.3e-05"
FT   misc_feature    97389..97655
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00254 FKBP, FKBP-type
FT                   peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase , score 109.3, E-value
FT                   4.8e-30"
FT   CDS_pept        97712..98182
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB081"
FT                   /product="putative rRNA methylase"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydophila caviae SpoU protein
FT                   SWALL:Q46177 (EMBL:L39892) (156 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   3.1e-56, 91.02% id in 156 aa, and to Chlamydia muridarum
FT                   SpoU rRNA methylase family protein tc0827 SWALL:Q9PJK2
FT                   (EMBL:AE002349) (151 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.2e-40, 67.78%
FT                   id in 149 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB081"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63538"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L732"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001537"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016914"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029026"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029028"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L732"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63538.1"
FT                   /translation="MKVVLYHPDIPQNTGNIGRTCIALGAELILVRPLGFSLLDKFVKR
FT                   AGMDYWDKVNLSVVDSLDEVLFGVDEDKIFCLSTKGAQYYGDVALPMDGVYVFGSESKG
FT                   LPEEVLKKYYNHTYYLPMQPGIRSLNLATTVGVVLFEAVRQNNQSTCIRTGN"
FT   misc_feature    97712..98131
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00588 SpoU_methylase, SpoU
FT                   rRNA Methylase family , score 101.6, E-value 1e-27"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(98179..98487)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="trxA"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB082"
FT                   /product="putative thioredoxin"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia psittaci thioredoxin TrxA
FT                   SWALL:THIO_CHLPS (SWALL:P52227) (102 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   6.4e-35, 90.19% id in 102 aa, and to Oenococcus oeni
FT                   thioredoxin TrxA SWALL:Q8RKA7 (EMBL:X93091) (104 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 2.3e-13, 39% id in 100 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB082"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63539"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L731"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005746"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013766"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017937"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036249"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L731"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63539.1"
FT                   /translation="MVKVVSAENFNSFIASGLVLIDFFAEWCGPCKMLAPVLESLATEV
FT                   PSVLIGKVNIDDSPAPAEQYGVSSIPTLILFKDGKEVDRTVGLKDKDALIKLINQHA"
FT   misc_feature    complement(98182..98484)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00085 thiored, Thioredoxin ,
FT                   score 140.1, E-value 2.6e-39"
FT   misc_feature    complement(98374..98430)
FT                   /note="PS00194 Thioredoxin family active site."
FT   tRNA            complement(98529..98612)
FT                   /gene="tRNA-Leu"
FT                   /product="transfer RNA-Leu"
FT                   /note="anticodon CAG, Cove score 57.86"
FT   CDS_pept        99612..100334
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB083"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae protein cpn0658 or
FT                   cp0089 or cpj0658 SWALL:Y658_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z7P6) (238 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 3e-80, 86.55% id in 238 aa. Only
FT                   significant full-length database matches are to predicted
FT                   Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB083"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63540"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024484"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L730"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63540.1"
FT                   /translation="MSMNISGSIKQKLLQFLGKQKAPELLATYLFYLEQALNINPVVFV
FT                   RDKIIFKTPEDAIRILEEDKKVWRETEIQICSGKPEVNEQTKRIYICPFTGKVFADNVY
FT                   ADPQDAIYDWLSSCPQNTERQSGVRVKRFLVSDDPNMIKEYIAPPKEPIVKTVFASAIT
FT                   GKLFHSLPALIEDFTSSYLRPMTLEEVQNQNKFQLEGTFLSLLQDALVEDKIAEFIESL
FT                   ADDTAFHVYISQWVDTEE"
FT   CDS_pept        100313..100774
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB084"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae YjeE hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn0657 or cp0090 SWALL:Q9Z7P7 (EMBL:AE001648) (141
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.2e-34, 63.12% id in 141 aa."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB084"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63541"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003442"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L729"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63541.1"
FT                   /translation="MGRYRRVTNSSQETIDIGAELGKILPQGVVLLLFGDYGSGKTEFV
FT                   RGVVQGYLGDALAQEVASPSFSLLHVYGNEPRRICHYDFYRIDAIKGNQTDFFQDADED
FT                   DILCVEWPERITLPQFREMIQVQIQPLTTVQREVSIDAPPSILLKLLKE"
FT   misc_feature    100352..100726
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02367 UPF0079, Uncharacterised
FT                   P-loop hydrolase UPF0079 , score 165.7, E-value 4.9e-47"
FT   misc_feature    100415..100438
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   CDS_pept        100784..101533
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dnaF"
FT                   /gene_synonym="dnaQ_2"
FT                   /gene_synonym="polC"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB085"
FT                   /product="putative DNA polymerase III epsilon chain"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae DNA polymerase III
FT                   epsilon chain DnaQ_2 or cpn0655 or cp0092 SWALL:Q9Z7P9
FT                   (EMBL:AE001648) (249 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.9e-86, 87.55%
FT                   id in 249 aa, and to Bacillus subtilis DNA polymerase III
FT                   PolC-type or DnaF or MutI SWALL:DPO3_BACSU (SWALL:P13267)
FT                   (1437 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.4e-10, 32.7% id in 159 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB085"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63542"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L728"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006054"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013520"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024530"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036397"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L728"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63542.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLLKDTVFVCLDCEMTGLDVKKDRIIEFAAIRFTFDSVIDSMET
FT                   LINPDRVISAESQRIHHISDAMLKDQPRIAEVFPKIKSFLKEGDYIVGHSVGFDLQVLS
FT                   QEAERIGETFLSKYYIIDTLRLAKEYGDSPNNSLEALAVHFNVPYDGNHRAMKDVEINI
FT                   SIFKHFCKRFRTIEQLKQMLSKPIKMKYMPLGKHKGRCFSEIPLSYLQWASKMDFDPDL
FT                   LFSIRHEIKHRQKGIGFTQVNNPFIGL"
FT   misc_feature    100808..101305
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00929 Exonuclease, Exonuclease
FT                   , score 193.6, E-value 2e-55"
FT   CDS_pept        101692..102162
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB086"
FT                   /product="putative acyl-coA thioester hydrolase"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae putative acyl-coA
FT                   thioester hydrolase cpn0654 or cp0093 or cpj0654
FT                   SWALL:Y654_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z7Q0) (155 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   3.9e-58, 89.61% id in 154 aa, and to Bacillus subtilis
FT                   putative acyl-coA thioester hydrolase YkhA SWALL:YKHA_BACSU
FT                   (SWALL:P49851) (179 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.2e-15, 37.01%
FT                   id in 154 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB086"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63543"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L727"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006683"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029069"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033120"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040170"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L727"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63543.1"
FT                   /translation="MLKKKPVSFSCIDGHIYKIFPNDLNANNTVFGGLLMSLLDRLALV
FT                   VAERHAERICVTAFVDALCFYAPAYMGENLICKAAVNRTWKTSLEVGVKVWAENIYKQE
FT                   RRHITSAYFTFVSVDQNNAPTPVHQVVPETPEEKRRYDEADQRRQARLNMNK"
FT   misc_feature    101692..102075
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01662 Acyl-CoA_hydro,
FT                   Cytosolic long-chain acyl-CoA thioester hydrolase , score
FT                   88.7, E-value 7.9e-24"
FT   misc_feature    101875..101922
FT                   /note="PS00225 Crystallins beta and gamma 'Greek key' motif
FT                   signature."
FT   CDS_pept        102170..103795
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB087"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical lipoprotein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae apolipoprotein
FT                   N-acyltransferase Lnt or cutE or cpn0653 or cp0094
FT                   SWALL:LNT_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z7Q1) (541 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   2.8e-131, 58.22% id in 541 aa, and to Escherichia coli
FT                   apolipoprotein N-acyltransferase Lnt or CutE
FT                   SWALL:LNT_ECOLI (SWALL:P23930) (512 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   2.8e-05, 21.42% id in 518 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB087"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63544"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L726"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003010"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004563"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036526"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L726"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63544.1"
FT                   /translation="MFRILSFFCSWILIAFAQPDLSWFFSLLGSAIGYGLLWYSLEPQK
FT                   PPYLSWKYLTFLLFLWSATIHGVHFSWMLSDVYVGKFIYIVWGVLTSLLALLFTAFSSL
FT                   LLYAVRKNHGKILWCLPGLWIAIEMVRFYYFCSGMSLDYLGWPMTASAYGRQFGGFFGW
FT                   SGESFFVVATGISFYQVLLKKPFARFAWSGCLLLPYVFGGLHYEYLKSTFSNEENLHVA
FT                   VVQPASSTLLEGAWSGSPAMAWRRLISLSSVVRKPVDLLIFPEVAVPFGRDRKIYPYHE
FT                   SEIILSLLTHFKYQDGLLTNIDWMQALSNHFDCPILMGLERWEERESQLHLYNAAECIS
FT                   QHGELIGYDKRVLVPGGEYIPGGKLGWAVCKKYFPEYALSCQRLPGTRSGVIEINHLPK
FT                   IGVSICYEETFGSLLRNYKNEGAKLLVNLTNDGWYPSSRLPQVHFYHGILRNQELGMPC
FT                   VRSCHTGVTVAADALGRIIKMLPYETCSRKASPGVLQVALPLQNYSTLYALWGDLPMIL
FT                   LSLLSIGCIGCYFGYRLLAKKEKG"
FT   misc_feature    102170..102220
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB087 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.997) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.965 between residues 17 and 18"
FT   misc_feature    join(102233..102292,102311..102379,102422..102490,
FT                   102515..102574,102647..102715,102734..102787,
FT                   103706..103774)
FT                   /note="7 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB087 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 22-41, 48-70, 85-107, 116-135,
FT                   160-182, 189-206 and 513-535"
FT   misc_feature    102821..103720
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00795 CN_hydrolase,
FT                   Carbon-nitrogen hydrolase , score -95.1, E-value 0.0014"
FT   CDS_pept        103810..104667
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lpxC"
FT                   /gene_synonym="envA"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB088"
FT                   /product="putative udp-3-o-[3-hydroxymyristoyl]
FT                   N-acetylglucosamine deacetylase"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae
FT                   udp-3-o-[3-hydroxymyristoyl] N-acetylglucosamine
FT                   deacetylase LpxC or cpn0652 or cp0095 SWALL:LPXC_CHLPN
FT                   (SWALL:Q9Z7Q2) (282 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.3e-91, 78.64%
FT                   id in 281 aa, and to Escherichia coli, and Escherichia coli
FT                   O157:H7 udp-3-o-[3-hydroxymyristoyl] N-acetylglucosamine
FT                   deacetylase LpxC or EnvA or AsmB SWALL:LPXC_ECOLI
FT                   (SWALL:P07652) (305 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.9e-29, 35.74%
FT                   id in 277 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB088"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63545"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L725"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004463"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011334"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015870"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020568"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L725"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63545.1"
FT                   /translation="MSGFCMLERAQRTLRREVRYSGVGIHFGKSATITLEPAKENTGIV
FT                   FCRSDLLGEHIPALLPHVCNTGRSTTLSSGDSIIATVEHLMAALRSSNIDNVIVRCDEE
FT                   EIPIGDGSSHVFMQLIHDAGVCTQNDKVSIARLSQPVYYQAQDTFLAAFPCDELKISYT
FT                   LHYPQSPTIGTQYRSFVITEESFRKEIAPCRTFALYNELCFLMERGLIGGGCLENAVVF
FT                   KDDGVISLGQLRFPDEPVRHKILDLIGDLSLVGRPFVAHIVAVGSGHSSNIALGRKILE
FT                   VLQP"
FT   misc_feature    103828..104661
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03331 LpxC, UDP-3-O-acyl
FT                   N-acetylglycosamine deacetylase , score 571.5, E-value
FT                   3.6e-169"
FT   CDS_pept        104682..105146
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fabZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB089"
FT                   /product="(3r)-hydroxymyristoyl-[acyl carrier protein]
FT                   dehydratase"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae FabZ or cpn0651 or
FT                   cp0096 SWALL:FABZ_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z7Q3) (153 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 6.8e-47, 81.69% id in 153 aa, and to
FT                   Escherichia coli, and Escherichia coli O157:H7 FabZ or SefA
FT                   SWALL:FABZ_ECOLI (SWALL:P21774) (151 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.6e-17, 42.85% id in 140 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB089"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63546"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L724"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010084"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013114"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029069"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L724"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63546.1"
FT                   /translation="MKESPVIKLRELLNLLPHRYPFLLVDKVLSYDLERRSIVAQKNVT
FT                   INEPFFVGHFPEAPIMPGVLILESLAQAAGVLLGLVLENDRNKRLALFLGIHKAKFRQA
FT                   VKPGDILTLSAEFSLISSKGGKASARACVGSQVAAEGELSFALVDKKSLD"
FT   misc_feature    104700..105101
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01377 Thioester_dehyd,
FT                   Thioester dehydrase , score 154.9, E-value 8.8e-44"
FT   CDS_pept        105156..105995
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lpxA"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB090"
FT                   /product="putative udp-n-acetylglucosamine acyltransferase"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae
FT                   acyl-[acyl-carrier-protein]-udp-N-acetylglucosamine
FT                   O-acyltransferase LpxA or cpn0650 or cp0097
FT                   SWALL:LPXA_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z7Q4) (279 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   2e-96, 84.94% id in 279 aa, and to Escherichia coli
FT                   acyl-[acyl-carrier-protein]-udp-N-acetylglucosamine
FT                   O-acyltransferase LpxA SWALL:LPXA_ECOLI (SWALL:P10440) (262
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.9e-37, 45.31% id in 256 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB090"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63547"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L723"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001451"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010137"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011004"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018357"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029098"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037157"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L723"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63547.1"
FT                   /translation="MTNIHPTAIIEPGAKIGRNVVIEPYVVIKSTVTLCDDVVVKSYAY
FT                   IDGYTTIGRGTTIWPSAMIGNKPQDLKYQGEKTYVTIGENCEIREFAIITSSTFEGTTV
FT                   SIGNNCLIMPWAHVAHNCTIGNHVVLSNHAQLAGHVVVEDYAIIGGMVGVHQFVRIGAH
FT                   AMVGALSGVRRDVPPYTIGTGNPYQLGGINKVGLQRRQVGFEIRLALIKVFKKVYRSED
FT                   GFFEALLEAQEEYGHIPEVQNFIHFCRNPSKRGIERGAAKEAFQEESVDKEGALVES"
FT   misc_feature    105174..105227
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00132 hexapep, Bacterial
FT                   transferase hexapeptide (four repeats) , score 16.3,
FT                   E-value 0.049"
FT   misc_feature    105228..105281
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00132 hexapep, Bacterial
FT                   transferase hexapeptide (four repeats) , score 5.1, E-value
FT                   11"
FT   misc_feature    105300..105353
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00132 hexapep, Bacterial
FT                   transferase hexapeptide (four repeats) , score 17.3,
FT                   E-value 0.024"
FT   misc_feature    105390..105443
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00132 hexapep, Bacterial
FT                   transferase hexapeptide (four repeats) , score 16.2,
FT                   E-value 0.053"
FT   misc_feature    105462..105515
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00132 hexapep, Bacterial
FT                   transferase hexapeptide (four repeats) , score 19.3,
FT                   E-value 0.0061"
FT   misc_feature    105516..105569
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00132 hexapep, Bacterial
FT                   transferase hexapeptide (four repeats) , score 14.3,
FT                   E-value 0.19"
FT   misc_feature    105525..105611
FT                   /note="PS00101 Hexapeptide-repeat containing-transferases
FT                   signature."
FT   misc_feature    105588..105641
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00132 hexapep, Bacterial
FT                   transferase hexapeptide (four repeats) , score 15.1,
FT                   E-value 0.11"
FT   CDS_pept        105985..106950
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fmt"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB091"
FT                   /product="putative methionyl-tRNA formyltransferase"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae methionyl-tRNA
FT                   formyltransferase Fmt or cpn0649 or cp0098 SWALL:FMT_CHLPN
FT                   (SWALL:Q9Z7Q5) (321 aa) fasta scores: E(): 6.6e-88, 70.53%
FT                   id in 319 aa, and to Escherichia coli methionyl-tRNA
FT                   formyltransferase Fmt SWALL:FMT_ECOLI (SWALL:P23882) (314
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 7.1e-38, 41.17% id in 306 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB091"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63548"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L722"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001555"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002376"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005793"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005794"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011034"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036477"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037022"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041711"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L722"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63548.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLKIVYFGTPQFAATVLADLLHHEVNVVAVVTRVDKPQKRSSQL
FT                   IPSPVKTLALSKNIPLLQPEKVSDPQFVEQLRDFEADVFIVVAYGAILKQMVLDIPKYG
FT                   CYNLHAGLLPAYRGAAPIQRCIMDGVVQSGNTVIRMDAGMDTGDIANVSFVPVGPDMTA
FT                   GELAEALASQGGEILIKTLQQISDGTITHTPQEASKASIAPKLSKEEGFILWDHPAEKV
FT                   YAQIRGVTPAPGAWTLYSYQGKPARRLVIRKASLSSSQGVYGHPGDILLSDQQELLVAC
FT                   AEGAICLKEIQPEGKGVMDSKSFLNGHSGHKLKLSLNLMS"
FT   misc_feature    105991..106530
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00551 formyl_transf, Formyl
FT                   transferase , score 140.0, E-value 2.8e-39"
FT   misc_feature    106600..106911
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02911 formyl_trans_C, Formyl
FT                   transferase, C-terminal domain , score 135.1, E-value
FT                   8.4e-38"
FT   CDS_pept        107060..108034
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB092"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae ct529 hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn0648 or cpj0648 or cp0099 SWALL:Q9Z7Q6
FT                   (EMBL:AE001648) (333 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.4e-43, 43.47%
FT                   id in 299 aa. Only significant full-length database matches
FT                   are to predicted Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB092"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63549"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L721"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63549.1"
FT                   /translation="MASVTPQVAALAMGGRNVFIQTAMQKTRRGVAGNCVKMFCTRRDN
FT                   HLARFVGSTKNLDKAFKFAKSVSEFSCGVIESSGNTGASLETARNVAGTLGTARSVVAL
FT                   SNVFNGAIPGCISSSKNCFAHIKKCFTPESHYDLGNAEKGLPYNKIYLTKGDHALAAIK
FT                   EGCSAVGAATYIGTFGVCRPVLLANKLAHKPFLPKDVKTGFGDAVTYMMTANHAASVIG
FT                   GAASLMYENRAYQRASAGLEDARIAETLTVDVYNQVSQELRESHLAVVKKTILAILEKA
FT                   FELIADVVKLIPFPTTASVRLAVTSGAVVISSGIGLYSAWAHS"
FT   CDS_pept        108328..108993
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplC"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB093"
FT                   /product="putative 50s ribosomal protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae 50S ribosomal
FT                   protein l3 Rplc or Rl3 or cpn0647 or cp0100 SWALL:RL3_CHLPN
FT                   (SWALL:Q9Z7Q7) (219 aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.5e-63, 76.14%
FT                   id in 218 aa, and to Escherichia coli, and Escherichia coli
FT                   O157:H7 50S ribosomal protein L3 Rplc SWALL:RL3_ECOLI
FT                   (SWALL:P02386) (209 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.9e-27, 43.11%
FT                   id in 218 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB093"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63550"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L720"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000597"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009000"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019926"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019927"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L720"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63550.1"
FT                   /translation="MQSQLSLMGKKEGMIHVFDKDGNLVACSVISMSSNVVTQIKVDST
FT                   DGYNAIQMGANEINVPEKTLHKRVNKPSIGHFKKSGSRVFRELKEVRLSEEAVNEVSLG
FT                   SEFGLEVFESVSSIDVSGVSKGKGFQGVMKRFGFRGGPQSHGSGFHRHAGSIGMRSTPG
FT                   RCFPGSKRPSHMGTVNVTVKNLEVIKIDLEKKVLLVKGAIPGPRGSVVVVRRSSRAKG"
FT   misc_feature    108358..108969
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00297 Ribosomal_L3, Ribosomal
FT                   protein L3 , score 198.9, E-value 5.3e-57"
FT   misc_feature    108661..108732
FT                   /note="PS00474 Ribosomal protein L3 signature."
FT   CDS_pept        109010..109684
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplD"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB094"
FT                   /product="putative 50S ribosomal protein l4"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae 50S ribosomal
FT                   protein l4 RplD or Rl4 or cpn0646 or cp0101 SWALL:RL4_CHLPN
FT                   (SWALL:Q9Z7Q8) (224 aa) fasta scores: E(): 3e-72, 77.23% id
FT                   in 224 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB094"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63551"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L719"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002136"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013005"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023574"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L719"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63551.1"
FT                   /translation="MVLLSKFDFFGNKAGEVELPDAFFAQEGSGLQLVKDYLVAIRANK
FT                   RQWSACTRNRSEVSHSTKKPFRQKGTGNARQGCLAAPQFRGGGIVFGPKPKFDQHVRIN
FT                   KKEKRAAIRLLLSQKIQTNHLIVADDSVFTNSLTSPKTKEALRFLKSCNVECRGVLFID
FT                   DLEHAQNNESLRLSLRNLPAVRGFTYGMNINGYDLVSARNIVISEKALNRLSGHLISAM
FT                   KD"
FT   misc_feature    109052..109660
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00573 Ribosomal_L4, Ribosomal
FT                   protein L4/L1 family , score 234.2, E-value 1.2e-67"
FT   CDS_pept        109701..110036
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplW"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB095"
FT                   /product="putative 50S ribosomal protein l23"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia muridarum 50S ribosomal protein
FT                   l23 RplW or tc0813 SWALL:RL23_CHLMU (SWALL:Q9PJL6) (111 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 1.2e-35, 78.37% id in 111 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB095"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63552"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L718"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012677"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012678"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013025"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L718"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63552.1"
FT                   /translation="MKDPYDVIKRHYVTEKAKTLEGLSLGNGEGKKKGSYCKHPKYTFI
FT                   VDSNATKPLIAQALESIYADKKVKVKSVNTICVKPQPARMFRGKRKGKTAGFKKAVVTF
FT                   YEGHSIG"
FT   misc_feature    109710..109739
FT                   /note="PS00215 Mitochondrial energy transfer proteins
FT                   signature."
FT   misc_feature    109713..110030
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00276 Ribosomal_L23, Ribosomal
FT                   protein L23 , score 22.4, E-value 5.6e-05"
FT   CDS_pept        110058..110912
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplB"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB096"
FT                   /product="putative 50S ribosomal protein l2"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia trachomatis 50S ribosomal
FT                   protein l2 RplB or Rl2 or ct525 SWALL:RL2_CHLTR
FT                   (SWALL:O84530) (284 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.8e-108, 89.78%
FT                   id in 284 aa, and to Escherichia coli, and Escherichia coli
FT                   O157:H7 50S ribosomal protein l2 RplB SWALL:RL2_ECOLI
FT                   (SWALL:P02387) (272 aa) fasta scores: E(): 9.8e-57, 54.8%
FT                   id in 281 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB096"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63553"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L717"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002171"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005880"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008991"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014722"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014726"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022666"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022669"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022671"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L717"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63553.1"
FT                   /translation="MFKKFKPVTPGTRQLVLPAFDELTTQGELSGKKTRKSVRPNKKLS
FT                   FFKKSSGGRDNLGHISCRHRGGGAKRLYRVIDFKRNKDGIEAKVVSVEYDPNRSAYIAL
FT                   LSYADGEKRYILAPKGIKRGDQVISGEGSPFKLGCCMTLKSMPLGSTVHNIEMRPHSGG
FT                   KLVRSAGLAAQVIAKTPGYVTLKMPSGEFRMLNEGCRATIGEVSNSDHNLCVDGKAGRK
FT                   RWKGIRPTVRGTAMNPVDHPHGGGEGRHNGYIPRTPWGKVTKGLKTRDKRKSNKWIVKD
FT                   RRK"
FT   misc_feature    110214..110444
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00181 Ribosomal_L2, Ribosomal
FT                   Proteins L2, RNA binding domain , score 162.2, E-value
FT                   5.8e-46"
FT   misc_feature    110460..110843
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03947 Ribosomal_L2_C,
FT                   Ribosomal Proteins L2, C-terminal domain , score 269.9,
FT                   E-value 2.2e-78"
FT   misc_feature    110742..110777
FT                   /note="PS00467 Ribosomal protein L2 signature."
FT   CDS_pept        110918..111184
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsS"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB097"
FT                   /product="putative 30S ribosomal protein s19"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae 30S ribosomal
FT                   protein s19 RpsS or Rs19 or cpn0643 or cp0104
FT                   SWALL:RS19_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z7R1) (88 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   2.7e-34, 95.45% id in 88 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB097"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63554"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L716"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002222"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005732"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020934"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023575"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L716"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63554.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRSLRKGPFVDHSLIKKVRAMNLLEKKTPIKTWSRRSMITPEMI
FT                   GHTFEVHNGKKFLTVFVSETMVGHKLGEFSPTRIFKSHPVKKG"
FT   misc_feature    110924..111166
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00203 Ribosomal_S19, Ribosomal
FT                   protein S19 , score 157.0, E-value 2.2e-44"
FT   misc_feature    111074..111148
FT                   /note="PS00323 Ribosomal protein S19 signature."
FT   CDS_pept        111203..111538
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplV"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB098"
FT                   /product="putative 50S ribosomal protein l22"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae 50S ribosomal
FT                   protein l22 RplV or Rl22 or cpn0642 or cp0105
FT                   SWALL:RL22_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z7R2) (111 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   6.5e-37, 90.09% id in 111 aa, and to Escherichia coli,
FT                   Escherichia coli O157:H7, Salmonella typhimurium, and
FT                   Salmonella typhi 50S ribosomal protein l22 RplV or EryB
FT                   SWALL:RL22_ECOLI (SWALL:P02423) (110 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   3.4e-11, 41.5% id in 106 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB098"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63555"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L715"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001063"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005727"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036394"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L715"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63555.1"
FT                   /translation="MFKATARYIRVQPRKARLAAGLMRNLSVTEAQQQLSFSQLKAGRC
FT                   LKKVLDSAVANAELHDNVKREKLNVIEVRVDAGPVYKRAKSKSRGGRSPILKRTSHLTV
FT                   IVGEKER"
FT   misc_feature    111212..111526
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00237 Ribosomal_L22, Ribosomal
FT                   protein L22p/L17e , score 83.3, E-value 3.2e-22"
FT   CDS_pept        111547..112218
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsC"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB099"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein s3"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae 30S ribosomal
FT                   protein s3 RpsC or Rs3 or cpn0641 or cp0106 SWALL:RS3_CHLPN
FT                   (SWALL:Q9Z7R3) (223 aa) fasta scores: E(): 8.5e-76, 92.27%
FT                   id in 220 aa, and to Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli
FT                   O157:H7, Salmonella typhimurium, and Salmonella typhi 30S
FT                   ribosomal protein s3 RpsC SWALL:RS3_ECOLI (SWALL:P02352)
FT                   (232 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.2e-40, 55.12% id in 205 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB099"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63556"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L714"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001351"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004044"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004087"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005704"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009019"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015946"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018280"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036419"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L714"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63556.1"
FT                   /translation="MGQKGCPIGFRTGVTKKWRSLWYGNKQEFGKFLIEDVKIREFLRK
FT                   KPSCQGAAGFVVRRMSGKIEVTIQTARPGLVIGKKGAEVDLLKEELRKLTGKEVWVEIA
FT                   EIKRPELNAKLVADNIARQIERRVSFRRAMKKAMQSVMDAGAVGVKIQVSGRLAGAEIA
FT                   RSEWYKNGRVPLHTLRADIDYAAASAATTYGIIGVKVWINLGEKASTASSNVGTAAPVV
FT                   Q"
FT   misc_feature    111547..111732
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00417 Ribosomal_S3_N,
FT                   Ribosomal protein S3, N-terminal domain , score 60.7,
FT                   E-value 2e-15"
FT   misc_feature    111739..111882
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00013 KH, KH domain , score
FT                   28.3, E-value 1.1e-05"
FT   misc_feature    111901..112152
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00189 Ribosomal_S3_C,
FT                   Ribosomal protein S3, C-terminal domain , score 178.0,
FT                   E-value 1e-50"
FT   misc_feature    112033..112137
FT                   /note="PS00548 Ribosomal protein S3 signature."
FT   CDS_pept        112248..112661
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplP"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB100"
FT                   /product="putative 50S ribosomal protein l16"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia muridarum 50S ribosomal protein
FT                   l16 RplP or tc0808 SWALL:RL16_CHLMU (SWALL:Q9PJM1) (138 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 8.3e-54, 95.62% id in 137 aa, and to
FT                   Bacillus subtilis 50S ribosomal protein l16 RplP
FT                   SWALL:RL16_BACSU (SWALL:P14577) (144 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   4.7e-32, 60% id in 135 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB100"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63557"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L713"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000114"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016180"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020798"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036920"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L713"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63557.1"
FT                   /translation="MMPKRTKFRKQQKGQFAGLSKGATFVDFGEFGMQTLERGWVTSRQ
FT                   IEACRIAINRYLKRRGKVWIRIFPDKSVTKKPAETRMGKGKGAPDHWVAVVRPGRILFE
FT                   VANVSREDAQDALRRAAAKLGIRTRFVKRVERV"
FT   misc_feature    112248..112640
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00252 Ribosomal_L16, Ribosomal
FT                   protein L16 , score 269.5, E-value 2.9e-78"
FT   misc_feature    112419..112454
FT                   /note="PS00586 Ribosomal protein L16 signature 1."
FT   misc_feature    112488..112523
FT                   /note="PS00701 Ribosomal protein L16 signature 2."
FT   CDS_pept        112668..112886
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpmC"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB100A"
FT                   /product="50s ribosomal protein l29"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydophila caviae 50s ribosomal
FT                   protein l29 rpmc or cca00101 SWALL:RL29_CHLCV
FT                   (SWALL:Q824P3) (72 aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.9e-22, 88.88%
FT                   id in 72 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB100A"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63558"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L712"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001854"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036049"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L712"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63558.1"
FT                   /translation="MSVKKKLLAELRQKSLVELDAFIHENKKALFSLRAEAALQNKAVK
FT                   THLFSMYKKTIARSMTVKQEKEGKVDG"
FT   CDS_pept        112879..113130
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB101"
FT                   /product="putative 30S ribosomal protein s17"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia muridarum 30S ribosomal protein
FT                   s17 RpsQ or tc0806 SWALL:RS17_CHLMU (SWALL:Q9PJM3) (83 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 2.8e-24, 81.92% id in 83 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB101"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63559"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L711"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000266"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019979"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019984"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L711"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63559.1"
FT                   /translation="MASEVRGLRKTKIGVVVSSKMDKTVVVRVERIYSHPQYAKVVRDS
FT                   RKFYAHDGLGVSEGDKVKIQETRPLSKLKRWRVVERVS"
FT   misc_feature    112918..113121
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00366 Ribosomal_S17, Ribosomal
FT                   protein S17 , score 114.4, E-value 1.4e-31"
FT   misc_feature    113053..113091
FT                   /note="PS00056 Ribosomal protein S17 signature."
FT   CDS_pept        113165..113533
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplN"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB102"
FT                   /product="putative 50S ribosomal protein l14"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae 50S ribosomal
FT                   protein l14 RplN or Rl14 or cpn0637 or cp0110
FT                   SWALL:RL14_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z7R7) (122 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   2.9e-44, 91.8% id in 122 aa, and to Bacillus subtilis 50S
FT                   ribosomal protein l14 RplN SWALL:RL14_BACSU (SWALL:P12875)
FT                   (122 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.4e-27, 62.29% id in 122 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB102"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63560"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L710"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000218"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005745"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019972"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036853"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L710"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63560.1"
FT                   /translation="MIQQESQLKVADNTGAKRVKCFKVLGGSRRRYATVGDVIVCSVRD
FT                   VEPDSSVKKGDVVKAVIVRTRRNILRKDGSSLKFDTNSCVIIDEKGNPKGTRIFGPIAR
FT                   EIRDRGFVKISSLAPEVI"
FT   misc_feature    113165..113530
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00238 Ribosomal_L14, Ribosomal
FT                   protein L14p/L23e , score 271.2, E-value 8.8e-79"
FT   misc_feature    113342..113422
FT                   /note="PS00049 Ribosomal protein L14 signature."
FT   CDS_pept        113548..113889
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplX"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB103"
FT                   /product="putative 50S ribosomal protein l24"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia trachomatis 50S ribosomal
FT                   protein l24 RplX or rl24 or ct517 SWALL:RL24_CHLTR
FT                   (SWALL:P28537) (111 aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.4e-34, 84.95%
FT                   id in 113 aa, and to Bacillus subtilis 50S ribosomal
FT                   protein l24 RplX SWALL:RL24_BACSU (SWALL:P12876) (103 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 6.4e-09, 43.15% id in 95 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB103"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63561"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L709"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003256"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005824"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005825"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008991"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014722"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041988"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L709"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63561.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRRSVCVGDTVYVLAGNDKGKQGKVLSCLREKNKVVVEGVNVRT
FT                   KNIKRSQENPKGKRINIEAPIHISNVRLSIDGAPAKLSVKVTENGRELWNKSSDGTSKL
FT                   YRSVKERKG"
FT   misc_feature    113563..113664
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00467 KOW, KOW motif , score
FT                   44.2, E-value 1.9e-10"
FT   misc_feature    113572..113625
FT                   /note="PS01108 Ribosomal protein L24 signature."
FT   CDS_pept        113891..114433
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplE"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB104"
FT                   /product="putative 50S ribosomal protein l5"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae 50S ribosomal
FT                   protein l5 RplE or Rl5 or cpn0635 or cp0112 SWALL:RL5_CHLPN
FT                   (SWALL:Q9Z7R9) (180 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.5e-64, 91.11%
FT                   id in 180 aa, and to Bacillus subtilis 50S ribosomal
FT                   protein l5 RplE SWALL:RL5_BACSU (SWALL:P12877) (179 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 1e-34, 52.51% id in 179 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB104"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63562"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L708"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002132"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020929"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020930"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022803"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031309"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031310"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L708"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63562.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRLKKLYTEEIRKTLQEKFGYSNTMQIPVLKKIVISMGLAEAAK
FT                   DKNLFQAHLDELSMISGQKPLVTKARNSIAGFKLREGQGIGAKVTLRGQRMYDFMDRFC
FT                   HIVSPRIRDFRGFSSKGDGRGCYSLGLDDQQIFPEVDLDRVKRTQGMNITWVTTAQTDV
FT                   ECTTLLELMGLRFKKAQ"
FT   misc_feature    113960..114130
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00281 Ribosomal_L5, Ribosomal
FT                   protein L5 , score 115.1, E-value 8.4e-32"
FT   misc_feature    114059..114109
FT                   /note="PS00358 Ribosomal protein L5 signature."
FT   misc_feature    114140..114421
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00673 Ribosomal_L5_C,
FT                   ribosomal L5P family C-terminus , score 107.9, E-value
FT                   1.3e-29"
FT   CDS_pept        114452..114853
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsH"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB105"
FT                   /product="putative 30S ribosomal protein s8"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae 30S ribosomal
FT                   protein s8 RpsH or Rs8 or cpn0634 or cp0113 SWALL:RS8_CHLPN
FT                   (SWALL:Q9Z7S0) (133 aa) fasta scores: E(): 6.2e-43, 86.46%
FT                   id in 133 aa, and to Bacillus subtilis 30S ribosomal
FT                   protein s8 rpsH SWALL:RS8_BACSU (SWALL:P12879) (131 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 1.3e-17, 44.18% id in 129 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB105"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63563"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L707"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000630"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035987"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L707"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63563.1"
FT                   /translation="MGMTSDTIADLLTRIRNALKAEHLYVDLEHSKMREAIVKILKQHG
FT                   FLAHYLIKEEHRKRTMRIFLQYTNDRKPVIRQLKRVSKPSRRVYVPAAKIPYVFGNMGI
FT                   SVLSTSQGVLDGSTARAKNIGGELLCLVW"
FT   misc_feature    114467..114850
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00410 Ribosomal_S8, Ribosomal
FT                   protein S8 , score 217.9, E-value 9.5e-63"
FT   misc_feature    114758..114811
FT                   /note="PS00053 Ribosomal protein S8 signature."
FT   misc_feature    114839..114847
FT                   /note="This hit extended beyond the end of the feature by 1
FT                   aa and was clipped."
FT                   /note="PS00294 Prenyl group binding site (CAAX box)."
FT   CDS_pept        114885..115436
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplF"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB106"
FT                   /product="putative 50S ribosomal protein l6"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia muridarum 50S ribosomal protein
FT                   l6 RplF or tc0801 SWALL:RL6_CHLMU (SWALL:Q9PJM8) (183 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 1.4e-56, 83.6% id in 183 aa, and to
FT                   Guillardia theta chloroplast 50S ribosomal protein l6 rpl6
FT                   SWALL:RK6_GUITH (SWALL:O46908) (179 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   2.2e-28, 49.17% id in 181 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB106"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63564"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L706"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000702"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019906"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020040"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036789"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L706"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63564.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRKARDPIVLPQGVEVSIQNNEILVKGPKGSLKQVLAPEVVIDI
FT                   KGREVFVHPAPYVVDRPSRMQGLFWALISNMVQGVSVGFEKRLEMIGVGFRASVQGSIL
FT                   DLSIGVSHPTKIPIPADIQVSVEKNTIISVKGINKQLVGEFAANIRAKRKPEPYKGKGI
FT                   RYENEYVRRKAGKAAKTGKK"
FT   misc_feature    114915..115133
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00347 Ribosomal_L6, Ribosomal
FT                   protein L6 , score 60.8, E-value 2e-15"
FT   misc_feature    115155..115382
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00347 Ribosomal_L6, Ribosomal
FT                   protein L6 , score 108.4, E-value 8.8e-30"
FT   misc_feature    115347..115373
FT                   /note="PS00525 Ribosomal protein L6 signature 1."
FT   CDS_pept        115459..115830
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplR"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB107"
FT                   /product="putative 50s ribosomal protein l18"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae 50S ribosomal
FT                   protein l18 RplR or Rl18 or cpn0632 or cp0115
FT                   SWALL:RL18_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z7S2) (123 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   7.5e-33, 81.3% id in 123 aa, and to Bacillus subtilis 50S
FT                   ribosomal protein l18 RplR SWALL:RL18_BACSU (SWALL:P46899)
FT                   (120 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.8e-11, 42.37% id in 118 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB107"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63565"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L705"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004389"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005484"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L705"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63565.1"
FT                   /translation="MENSLFKKSEKKVRRALRVRKVLRGSSLKPRLSVVKTNKHIYVQL
FT                   IDDSIGKTLASVSTIAKSSKAAGLVKKNQGVAKALGVQIAEIGKSLQVDRVVFDRGPFK
FT                   YHGIIAMVADGAREGGLQF"
FT   misc_feature    115477..115827
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00861 Ribosomal_L18p,
FT                   Ribosomal L18p/L5e family , score 150.5, E-value 1.9e-42"
FT   CDS_pept        115846..116343
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsE"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB108"
FT                   /product="putative 30S ribosomal protein s5"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia trachomatis, and Chlamydia
FT                   muridarum 30S ribosomal protein s5 RpsE or Rs5 or ct512 or
FT                   tc0799 SWALL:RS5_CHLTR (SWALL:P28543) (165 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 1.6e-50, 86.06% id in 165 aa, and to Bacillus
FT                   subtilis 30S ribosomal protein s5 RpsE or SpcA
FT                   SWALL:RS5_BACSU (SWALL:P21467) (166 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   3.3e-23, 48.32% id in 149 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB108"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63566"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L704"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000851"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005324"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005712"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013810"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014721"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018192"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020568"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L704"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63566.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLSKNSHKEDQLEEKVLVVNRCSKVVKGGRKFSFSALILVGDGK
FT                   GRLGYGFAKANELTDAIRKGGEAARKNLITIESLEGDSIPHEVLVDQDGAQLLLKPAKP
FT                   GTGIVAGSRIRLILEMAGVKNIVAKSLGSNNPMNQVKAAFKALLSLSSRKDVLTRRKVT
FT                   HD"
FT   misc_feature    115879..116079
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00333 Ribosomal_S5, Ribosomal
FT                   protein S5, N-terminal domain , score 132.3, E-value
FT                   5.7e-37"
FT   misc_feature    115933..116031
FT                   /note="PS00585 Ribosomal protein S5 signature."
FT   misc_feature    116107..116328
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03719 Ribosomal_S5_C,
FT                   Ribosomal protein S5, C-terminal domain , score 129.8,
FT                   E-value 3.2e-36"
FT   CDS_pept        116336..116770
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplO"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB109"
FT                   /product="putative 50S ribosomal protein l15"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae 50S ribosomal
FT                   protein l15 RplO or Rl15 or cpn0630 or cp0117
FT                   SWALL:RL15_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z7S4) (144 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   3.6e-43, 82.51% id in 143 aa, and to Bacillus subtilis 50S
FT                   ribosomal protein l15 RplO SWALL:RL15_BACSU (SWALL:P19946)
FT                   (146 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.6e-11, 41.73% id in 127 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB109"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63567"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L703"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005749"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021131"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030878"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036227"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L703"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63567.1"
FT                   /translation="MIKLESLQDPSPRKRRTKLLGRGPSSGHGKTSCRGHKGDGSRSGY
FT                   KRRFGYEGGGVPLYRRVPTRGFSHARFDKCVEEITTQRLNALFSEGEEITLEALKQKKA
FT                   IDKRAIRVKVIVKGDLEKTFIWKDANVVLSQGVRNLIGVA"
FT   misc_feature    116339..116650
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01305 Ribosomal_L15, Ribosomal
FT                   protein L15 amino terminal region , score 205.8, E-value
FT                   4.3e-59"
FT   CDS_pept        116795..118168
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="secY"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB110"
FT                   /product="putative preprotein translocase SecY subunit"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae preprotein
FT                   translocase SecY subunit cpn0629 or cp0118 SWALL:SECY_CHLPN
FT                   (SWALL:Q9Z7S5) (457 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2e-155, 87.96%
FT                   id in 457 aa, and to Escherichia coli, and Escherichia coli
FT                   O157:H7 preprotein translocase SecY subunit
FT                   SWALL:SECY_ECOLI (SWALL:P03844) (443 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1e-41, 39.64% id in 449 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB110"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63568"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L702"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002208"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023201"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030659"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L702"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63568.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTLRQIFSIAELRQKLFFTFALLAACRIGVFIPVPGINGERAVA
FT                   YFKQLLGSSQNLFQLADIFSGGAFAQMTVIALGVVPYISASIIVQLLLVFMPSIQREMR
FT                   ESPDQGKRKIGRLTRLFTVGLACIQSLLFAKFALKMNMSIPGIVLPTLLSSKLFGAPWI
FT                   FYLTTVIVMTTGTLLLMWIGEQISDRGIGNGVSLIISLGILASFPSVLGSIVNKLNLGS
FT                   QDPSQLGLFSLLLLCLIFVFVLVTTILIIEGVRKIPVQYARRVIGRREIPGGGSYLPLK
FT                   VNYAGVIPVIFASSLLMFPATIGQFMSSDSSWLKRVAMMLSPGSWVYSSCYVLLIIFFT
FT                   YFWTATQFHPEQIASEMKKNNAFIPGIRQGKPTQTYLEYTMNRVTLLGAVFLAVIAILP
FT                   SILGRVLNVDANVSYFLGGTAMLIVVGVVLDTMKQVDAFLLMRRYDSFLKKDRSKGRH"
FT   misc_feature    116843..116875
FT                   /note="PS00013 Prokaryotic membrane lipoprotein lipid
FT                   attachment site."
FT   misc_feature    join(116843..116911,117014..117082,117143..117196,
FT                   117275..117343,117362..117430,117488..117556,
FT                   117644..117712,117770..117829,117944..118012,
FT                   118022..118081)
FT                   /note="10 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB110 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 17-39, 74-96, 117-134, 161-183,
FT                   190-212, 232-254, 284-306, 326-345, 384-406 and 410-429"
FT   misc_feature    117011..117070
FT                   /note="PS00755 Protein secY signature 1."
FT   misc_feature    117011..118096
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00344 secY, eubacterial secY
FT                   protein , score 635.8, E-value 1.5e-188"
FT   misc_feature    117335..117391
FT                   /note="PS00756 Protein secY signature 2."
FT   misc_feature    118067..118087
FT                   /note="PS00307 Legume lectins beta-chain signature."
FT   CDS_pept        118224..118592
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsM"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB111"
FT                   /product="putative 30s ribosomal protein s13"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia muridarum 30s ribosomal protein
FT                   s13 RpsM or tc0796 SWALL:RS13_CHLMU (SWALL:Q9PJN2) (122 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 6.2e-42, 96.72% id in 122 aa, and to
FT                   Bacillus subtilis 30s ribosomal protein s13 RpsM
FT                   SWALL:RS13_BACSU (SWALL:P20282) (120 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.9e-19, 52.5% id in 120 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB111"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63569"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001892"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010979"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018269"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019980"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027437"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L701"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63569.1"
FT                   /translation="MPRIIGIDIPAKKKLKISLTYIYGIGPALSEEIIAKLQLNPEARA
FT                   AELTEEEIGRLNSLLQSDYVVEGDLRRRVQSDIKRLISIHAYRGQRHRLSLPVRGQRTK
FT                   TNSRTRKGKRKTVAGKKK"
FT   misc_feature    118230..118550
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00416 Ribosomal_S13, Ribosomal
FT                   protein S13/S18 , score 178.5, E-value 7.2e-51"
FT   misc_feature    118452..118484
FT                   /note="PS00435 Peroxidases proximal heme-ligand signature."
FT   misc_feature    118485..118526
FT                   /note="PS00646 Ribosomal protein S13 signature."
FT   CDS_pept        118613..119011
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsK"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB112"
FT                   /product="putative 30s ribosomal protein s11"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae 30s ribosomal
FT                   protein s11 RpsK or Rs11 or cpn0627 or cp0120
FT                   SWALL:RS11_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z7S7) (133 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   5.9e-45, 94.73% id in 133 aa, and to Bacillus subtilis 30s
FT                   ribosomal protein s11 RpsK SWALL:RS11_BACSU (SWALL:P04969)
FT                   (131 aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.2e-27, 61.71% id in 128 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB112"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63570"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L700"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001971"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018102"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019981"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036967"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L700"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63570.1"
FT                   /translation="MVKHQAQKKGVKRKQLKNIPSGIVHVKATFNNTIVSITDPAGNTI
FT                   SWASAGKVGYSGSRKSSAFAATVAAQDAAKIAMNSGLKEVEVCLKGTGAGRESAVRALI
FT                   AAGLVVSVIRDETPVPHNGCRPRKRRRV"
FT   misc_feature    118676..119005
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00411 Ribosomal_S11, Ribosomal
FT                   protein S11 , score 190.9, E-value 1.4e-54"
FT   misc_feature    118910..118978
FT                   /note="PS00054 Ribosomal protein S11 signature."
FT   CDS_pept        119032..120162
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpoA"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB113"
FT                   /product="putative DNA-directed RNA polymerase alpha chain"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.6"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia trachomatis DNA-directed RNA
FT                   polymerase alpha chain RpoA or ct507 SWALL:RPOA_CHLTR
FT                   (SWALL:Q46449) (377 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.5e-124, 84.88%
FT                   id in 377 aa, and to Bacillus subtilis DNA-directed RNA
FT                   polymerase alpha chain RpoA SWALL:RPOA_BACSU (SWALL:P20429)
FT                   (314 aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.6e-23, 39.57% id in 331 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB113"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63571"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6Z9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011260"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011262"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011263"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011773"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036603"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036643"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6Z9"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63571.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDCSQNLLYDKFELPESVKMMAVEGSGGSVDKQASFIAEPLERG
FT                   MGHTLGNALRRALLIGLEAPAIISFSMTGVLHEYMAINGIIEDVTNIILNLKGALLKKY
FT                   PFQDSENGRCTQLLKSKVSIDASDLAACGGQKAVTLADLLQEGGFESVNPDYVIFTVTQ
FT                   PMQLDITLRVAFGRGYTTSERIVLEDKGVNEIVLDAAFSPVVLVNYFVEDTRVGQDTDF
FT                   DRLILHVETDGRVSPKEALAFSTQILTKHFSIFEKMDEKKIVFEEAISLEKENKDDILH
FT                   KLVLGINEIELSVRSTNCLSNANIETIGELVIMPEPRLLQFRNFGKKSLCEIKNKLKEM
FT                   KLELGMDLSQFGVGLDNVKEKMKWYADKIRSKNGKG"
FT   misc_feature    119131..119787
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01000 RNA_pol_A_bac, Bacterial
FT                   RNA polymerase, alpha chain, N terminal domain , score
FT                   360.1, E-value 1.6e-105"
FT   misc_feature    119845..120048
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03118 RNA_pol_A_CTD, Bacterial
FT                   RNA polymerase, alpha chain C terminal domain , score
FT                   125.2, E-value 8.1e-35"
FT   CDS_pept        120171..120599
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB114"
FT                   /product="putative 50s ribosomal protein l17"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae 50s ribosomal
FT                   protein l17 RplQ or Rl17 or cpn0625 or cp0122
FT                   SWALL:RL17_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z7S9) (142 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.9e-46, 88.02% id in 142 aa, and to Bacillus subtilis 50s
FT                   ribosomal protein l17 RplQ SWALL:RL17_BACSU (SWALL:P20277)
FT                   (119 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.2e-05, 42.42% id in 132 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB114"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63572"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6Z8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000456"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036373"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6Z8"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63572.1"
FT                   /translation="MQHARKKFRVGRTSAHNRCMLANMLKSLIHQERIETTLPKAKELR
FT                   RHADKMITLAKKNTLAARRLAVARLMIRYNKLTSKEARQAKGGDLSVYNVDRKVINKLF
FT                   DELGSRFVSRNGGYTRILKMQNRVGDNARKCIIEFLAN"
FT   misc_feature    120228..120590
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01196 Ribosomal_L17, Ribosomal
FT                   protein L17 , score 248.3, E-value 6.9e-72"
FT   misc_feature    120270..120338
FT                   /note="PS01167 Ribosomal protein L17 signature."
FT   CDS_pept        120638..121645
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gapA"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB115"
FT                   /product="putative glyceraldehyde 3-phosphate
FT                   dehydrogenase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.2.1.12"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae glyceraldehyde
FT                   3-phosphate dehydrogenase gap or gapa or cpn0624 or cp0123
FT                   SWALL:G3P_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z7T0) (335 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   4.8e-108, 80.59% id in 335 aa, and to Escherichia coli, and
FT                   Escherichia coli O157:H7 glyceraldehyde 3-phosphate
FT                   dehydrogenase gapA or SWALL:G3P1_ECOLI (SWALL:P06977) (330
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 8.3e-77, 59.33% id in 332 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB115"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63573"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6Z7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006424"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020828"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020829"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020830"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020831"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6Z7"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63573.1"
FT                   /translation="MKVVINGFGRIGRLVLRQFLKRNSSIEVVAVNDLVPGEALTYLFK
FT                   YDSTHGRFPAEVSHENGCLVVDGRRIQLLAQSDVQKLPWKDLGVDIVIESTGLFTKKED
FT                   AEKHLASGAKRVLITAPAKGDVPTFVMGVNEHKFDPEKDLIISNASCTTNCLAPLAKVL
FT                   LDSFGIEEGLMTTVHAATATQSVVDGPSKKDWRGGRGAFQNIIPASTGAAKAVALCLPE
FT                   LKNKLTGMAFRVPVADVSVVDLTVRLQKSTSYEEICKVVKEASEAHLSGILGYTDQEVV
FT                   SSDFIGCEYSSIFDAGAGIALTDRFFKLVAWYDNEIGYATRIVDLLEYVAKNSK"
FT   misc_feature    120638..121090
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00044 gpdh, Glyceraldehyde
FT                   3-phosphate dehydrogenase, NAD binding domain , score
FT                   319.8, E-value 2.1e-93"
FT   misc_feature    121082..121105
FT                   /note="PS00071 Glyceraldehyde 3-phosphate dehydrogenase
FT                   active site."
FT   misc_feature    121091..121576
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02800 gpdh_C, Glyceraldehyde
FT                   3-phosphate dehydrogenase, C-terminal domain , score 394.6,
FT                   E-value 6.2e-116"
FT   CDS_pept        121658..122479
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB116"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae protein
FT                   cpn0623/cp0124/cpj0623 cpn0623 or cp0124 or cpj0623
FT                   SWALL:Y623_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z7T1) (277 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   6.7e-61, 69.45% id in 275 aa. Only significant full-length
FT                   database matches are to predicted Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB116"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63574"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6Z6"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63574.1"
FT                   /translation="MYFTRDPVIETVITSREGYKLSIRNTKQLSQDPFVVEAVEVISLG
FT                   NTCFLRNCDHSKPFIVPAGDYEVMEVRDTKINLKAVGLDRGIKIAGGREALIKLPKAAP
FT                   VAVVEESVSETVAVETPLETPAAPAPHSTTRKEKKEHKGDKWKEKKKQGRKKTNKEVSE
FT                   VVGSSQEIIDTVTEELWEESQENKLGEQKKFSLLPPPEKLISEIISQAVSDPTATSADL
FT                   DESLQALVTESSDVINTLLSGDQTIIFPEEEIETANACEQSLPSSFPTEDE"
FT   tRNA            122658..122740
FT                   /gene="tRNA-Leu"
FT                   /product="transfer RNA-Leu"
FT                   /note="anticodon TAA, Cove score 59.80"
FT   CDS_pept        122987..123889
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB117"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae ct503 hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn0622 or cpj0622 or cp0125 SWALL:Q9Z7T2
FT                   (EMBL:AE001646) (320 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.7e-31, 45.72%
FT                   id in 304 aa. Only significant full-length database matches
FT                   are to predicted Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB117"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63575"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6Z5"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63575.1"
FT                   /translation="MRRLLLAIKLHLTSMWSSNSTCFSSNHYDIYSRSMLLLLCRWKDA
FT                   DIMEWEYACTALADICSKMSGQLLANKSEVVQAALPNEQDMHAEWTYRFSALEREFASR
FT                   AEMRNSEIEKLKNENNWLQHRLAEKLQQVRHQNDIIDELKRDLVESVQQTEISEGRRLC
FT                   YEHKIKILEEQLDKVTLSKIPETDMFEQRHAACLSQEDQTTKYQEEIARLNLELQCYRN
FT                   SDYTNVEAEKIVQIHDELVQKKKEIALLHDLVEEQHCHIQTLSKQLGVEDVVHVSHLKQ
FT                   LLGRDLDCNPCMQESQCGS"
FT   CDS_pept        124006..124503
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ruvC"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB118"
FT                   /product="putative crossover junction endodeoxyribonuclease
FT                   RuvC"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.22.4"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia trachomatis crossover junction
FT                   endodeoxyribonuclease RuvC or ct502 SWALL:RUVC_CHLTR
FT                   (SWALL:O84510) (170 aa) fasta scores: E(): 9.3e-41, 69.18%
FT                   id in 159 aa, and to Escherichia coli, and Escherichia coli
FT                   O157:H7 crossover junction endodeoxyribonuclease RuvC
FT                   SWALL:RUVC_ECOLI (SWALL:P24239) (172 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   4.2e-16, 40.62% id in 160 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB118"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63576"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6Z4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002176"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020563"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036397"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6Z4"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63576.1"
FT                   /translation="MIMGIDPGTLVSGYAIILVEQRYKIRAHSYGAIRLSSKDSLTQRY
FT                   KQLFQTLSGVLDNVTPDAVVLETQYVHKNPQSAIKLGMGRGVLVLAAALRDIPVFEYTP
FT                   NVAKRAVVGKGNASKQQVQLMVSKILNIPDVLNSDCEDIADAFALAICHAHTSAYTCLG
FT                   VR"
FT   misc_feature    124009..124464
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02075 RuvC, Crossover junction
FT                   endodeoxyribonuclease RuvC , score 260.4, E-value 1.6e-75"
FT   CDS_pept        124458..125126
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ruvA"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB119"
FT                   /product="putative holliday junction DNA helicase RuvA"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae holliday junction
FT                   DNA helicase RuvA or cpn0620 or cp0127 SWALL:RUVA_CHLPN
FT                   (SWALL:Q9Z7T4) (207 aa) fasta scores: E(): 5.1e-49, 63.59%
FT                   id in 206 aa, and to Escherichia coli, and Escherichia coli
FT                   O157:H7 holliday junction DNA helicase RuvA
FT                   SWALL:RUVA_ECOLI (SWALL:P08576) (203 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   5.9e-18, 36.71% id in 207 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB119"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63577"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6Z3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000085"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003583"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010994"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011114"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013849"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036267"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6Z3"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63577.1"
FT                   /translation="MPRAYFCIYLFGSSIMYDYIRGVLTYISSSTMVIESQGLGFSIFA
FT                   PERWLIELSSQLHRELIVYTYTVVRETEHVLYGFHTRGERECFRMLISFSGVGPKTGLA
FT                   ILNTFSLSQLCSIARAEDIKAIASVPGIGKKTAEKLMVDLKQKLADLLPLDAQILASWE
FT                   PAKPSCMEEGIQALAALGYPKSSAERMIAEAMSELPDHASVAEILPIALKKNLQGLNKI
FT                   "
FT   misc_feature    124503..124694
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01330 RuvA, RuvA N terminal
FT                   domain , score 86.9, E-value 2.7e-23"
FT   misc_feature    124698..124916
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02904 RuvA_II, RuvA central
FT                   domain II , score 136.9, E-value 2.4e-38"
FT   CDS_pept        125197..125622
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ndk"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB120"
FT                   /product="putative nucleoside diphosphate kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.4.6"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia trachomatis nucleoside
FT                   diphosphate kinase Ndk or ct500 SWALL:NDK_CHLTR
FT                   (SWALL:O84508) (141 aa) fasta scores: E(): 4.2e-45, 87.23%
FT                   id in 141 aa, and to Escherichia coli, and Escherichia coli
FT                   O157:H7 nucleoside diphosphate kinase Ndk SWALL:NDK_ECOLI
FT                   (SWALL:P24233) (142 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.9e-26, 56.61%
FT                   id in 136 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB120"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63578"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6Z2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001564"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023005"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034907"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036850"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6Z2"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63578.1"
FT                   /translation="MEQTLSIIKPDSVGKAHIGEIIAIFEKSGFRIAAMKMLHLSVKEA
FT                   EGFYAVHKSRPFFQELVDFMISGPVVVMVLEGNNAVARNREIMGATNPQEAAPGTIRAQ
FT                   FGESIGINAVHGSDSLENAAIEINYFFSKVEIVNSAA"
FT   misc_feature    125200..125610
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00334 NDK, Nucleoside
FT                   diphosphate kinase , score 253.5, E-value 1.9e-73"
FT   misc_feature    125530..125556
FT                   /note="PS00469 Nucleoside diphosphate kinases active site."
FT   CDS_pept        complement(125635..126336)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB121"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae lipoate-protein
FT                   ligase a lpla_2 or cpn0618 or cp0129 SWALL:Q9Z7T6
FT                   (EMBL:AE001646) (235 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.1e-59, 59.82%
FT                   id in 234 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB121"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63579"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6Z1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004143"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6Z1"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63579.1"
FT                   /translation="MLTNKCIFLNLSGKTIFEQLQIEEALLRNYKENVCIINFNTPEAV
FT                   VLGISRQPSEDLYISELRSDNIPIIKRYSGGGTVFIDNNSLFVTWIMHSQHMAQSQDLM
FT                   QWSYGIYAPIFPETFALHENDYTLGEKKIAGNAQYIQKSRWVHHTTFLWDMDINKLSRY
FT                   LPIPQKQPSYRKQRLHQDFLTTIRPWFPTKESFFNKLKTSASSRFVWETLSKNELKDIL
FT                   EKPHRKSTILL"
FT   misc_feature    complement(125860..126210)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03099 BPL_LipA_LipB,
FT                   Biotin/lipoate A/B protein ligase family , score 59.1,
FT                   E-value 6.4e-15"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(126323..128158)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gidA"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB122"
FT                   /product="putative division protein a"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae glucose inhibited
FT                   division protein a GidA or cpn0617 or cp0130
FT                   SWALL:GIDA_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z7T7) (611 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   2.6e-199, 84.94% id in 611 aa, and to Escherichia coli
FT                   glucose inhibited division protein a gida or b3741
FT                   SWALL:GIDA_ECOLI (SWALL:P17112) (629 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.4e-97, 49.11% id in 621 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB122"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63580"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6Z0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002218"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004416"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020595"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026904"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036188"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6Z0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63580.1"
FT                   /translation="MWTHPINYDVIVVGAGHAGCEAAFCSAKMGASVLILSSNLDTIAK
FT                   LSCNPAVGGIGKGHIVREIDALGGIMAEVTDQSGIQFRILNQTKGPAVRAPRAQVDKQM
FT                   YHIHMKRLLESSPGLHIMQGTVESLLDNENVIQGVTTKEGITYLGKTVILSSGTFMRGL
FT                   IHIGDLNFPGGRLGDPAATGLSLALKERGFPISRLKTGTPPRLLASSIDFSVTEEQPGD
FT                   PGVGFVHRSEPFVPPLPQVSCYITHTTEKTKDIIAANIHRSALYGGRIEGIGPRYCPSI
FT                   EDKIVKFADKERHHIFIEPEGIHTQEVYVNGLSTSMPFDVQYDMIRSVLGLENAIITRP
FT                   AYAIEYDYVHGNVIYPTLESKLIEGLFLCGQINGTTGYEEAAAQGLIAGINAVNKVLKK
FT                   PAFIPSRQESYIGVMLDDLTTQILDEPYRMFTGRAEHRLLLRQDNACLRLSHYGRDLGL
FT                   LSKERYEIFENQKQIIEEEKLRLSKTFKKYGNSVVSLAKALCRPEVSYDTLREAFPEDI
FT                   RDYGSTLNASLEMEIKYAGYIDRQKALIHSLSKSENMVIPEDIDYQSISSLSLEAREKL
FT                   AKFTPRTIGSASRISGIACADIQVLMVAVKKHAHQ"
FT   misc_feature    complement(126332..128137)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01134 GIDA, Glucose inhibited
FT                   division protein A , score 1089.9, E-value 0"
FT   misc_feature    complement(127295..127339)
FT                   /note="PS01280 Glucose inhibited division protein A family
FT                   signature 1."
FT   misc_feature    complement(127706..127729)
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   CDS_pept        complement(128620..130065)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dnaB"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB123"
FT                   /product="putative replicative DNA helicase"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae replicative DNA
FT                   helicase cp0131 SWALL:Q9K2D6 (EMBL:AE002174) (468 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 3.8e-151, 85.59% id in 465 aa, and to
FT                   Escherichia coli replicative DNA helicase DnaB
FT                   SWALL:DNAB_ECOLI (SWALL:P03005) (471 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   3e-39, 38% id in 471 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB123"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63581"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6Y9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007692"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007693"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007694"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016136"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036185"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6Y9"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63581.1"
FT                   /translation="MHLDHVIKIMSTQIEKTPPPTLPSPPNSKESEMIVLGCMLTGVNY
FT                   LNLAANQLNEDDFYYLEHKIIFRVLQDAFKHDKPIDVHLAGEELKRRNQLAVIGGPSYL
FT                   ITLADFAGTAAYIEEYIQIILSKSILRKMIQTAKEIEKKAIEEPKDVAVALDEAQNALF
FT                   KISQTTSLSQYVLVADKLQGLTSSQDKPFLIQLQEKQEFFQQYAQSDDALPISGIPTHF
FT                   IDLDKMINGFSPSNLMILAARPAMGKTALALNIAENMCFQNQLPIGIFSLEMTVDQLIH
FT                   RIICSRSEVESRKINVGDLSGQDFQRIVSVVNEMQQHTLLIDDQPGLKVTDLRARARRM
FT                   KESYDIQFLIIDYLQLLSGSGTLRSVESRQTEISEISRMLKTLARELNIPILCLSQLSR
FT                   KVEDRTNHRPMMSDLRESGSIEQDSDLVMFLLRREYYDPNDKPGTAELIVAKNRHGSIG
FT                   SVPLVFEKELARFRNYAAFEFNG"
FT   misc_feature    complement(128824..129426)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03796 DnaB_C, DnaB-like
FT                   helicase C terminal domain , score 406.5, E-value 1.7e-119"
FT   misc_feature    complement(129319..129342)
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   misc_feature    complement(129688..129999)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00772 DnaB, DnaB-like helicase
FT                   N terminal domain , score 122.8, E-value 4.1e-34"
FT   tRNA            130402..130489
FT                   /gene="tRNA-Ser"
FT                   /product="transfer RNA-Ser"
FT                   /note="anticodon GCT, Cove score 56.02"
FT   CDS_pept        130703..131209
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB124"
FT                   /product="putative alcohol phosphatidyltransferase"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae glycerol-3-p
FT                   phosphatidyltransferase PgsA_1 or cpn0615 or cp0132
FT                   SWALL:Q9Z7T9 (EMBL:AE001646) (168 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   6.8e-50, 74.25% id in 167 aa and to Rhodobacter sphaeroides
FT                   phosphatidylglycerol phosphate synthase PgsA"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB124"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63582"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6Y8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000462"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004570"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6Y8"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63582.1"
FT                   /translation="MRQFCNLLSLSRVWLALFFYQEKIHLRLLIILGAMASDVLDGYLA
FT                   RRYKATSRFGSMLDPLTDKFFVFVCVAILYWERSLSPEHLLLIFARDIFLVLFGIYLSV
FT                   VRGWKGYDYRALFFGKIFTVVQFIILLGVTAGVQIPVIGLAPLIVLGFLYFLERVIDYR
FT                   KQCLH"
FT   misc_feature    130784..131197
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01066 CDP-OH_P_transf,
FT                   CDP-alcohol phosphatidyltransferase , score 94.4, E-value
FT                   1.5e-25"
FT   misc_feature    130823..130891
FT                   /note="PS00379 CDP-alcohol phosphatidyltransferases
FT                   signature."
FT   misc_feature    join(130862..130930,130958..131026,131045..131113,
FT                   131123..131182)
FT                   /note="4 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB124 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 54-76, 86-108, 115-137 and
FT                   141-160"
FT   CDS_pept        131446..133095
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="npt2"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB125"
FT                   /product="putative nucleoside triphosphate transport
FT                   protein 2"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia trachomatis nucleoside
FT                   triphosphate transport protein 2 npt2 SWALL:Q9X9D2
FT                   (EMBL:AJ010587) (540 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.8e-69, 65.2%
FT                   id in 549 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB125"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63583"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6Y7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004667"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6Y7"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63583.1"
FT                   /translation="MQSSEMKPFSRLRAYFCPIYRSEFPKFLPLFWLAFFVGFNYCLLK
FT                   SMKDTLVVVGSDAGAEVIPFLKVWGIVPGAVIVTMIYGWLSNRCPRDTVFYSFIGTFLG
FT                   FFFLFAVVIYPMGDAIHLHSVADKLQELLPQGLRGFIVMIRYWSYSLYYVMSELWSSVI
FT                   LSTLFWGLANEVTSIKEAGRFYALINTGLNLSSVLAGEISYWMGKHTFFVCPFVKDKWH
FT                   EVMLNLTILIVLAGLSMIWLYRKVHLLTKHTYNFSAYSSSESITEGSSQVEESVASAKA
FT                   KKKTKAKAKNLFLYLIRSRYLLGLAIIVLSYNLVIHLFEVVWKDQVSQIYSSHVEFNSY
FT                   MSRITTLIGIVSVLAAIFLTGQSIRKWGWTVGALTTPIVMLVTGVLFFGAIFAVKKDVM
FT                   IFGGLFNTAPLAIAAWIGGMQNVFSRAAKFTFFDQTKEMAFVPLPNDQKNLGKAAIDGV
FT                   VSRIGKSGGSLIYQGLLIIFSSVAASLNVIAVVLLLIMIVWIAVVAFIGREYNIKEADA
FT                   VAASSGADSMVSDMAISKTPGENSNQEEVAIL"
FT   misc_feature    131446..131613
FT                   /note="PS00430 TonB-dependent receptor proteins signature
FT                   1."
FT   misc_feature    131449..132975
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03219 TLC, TLC ATP/ADP
FT                   transporter , score 925.3, E-value 1.1e-275"
FT   misc_feature    join(131524..131577,131635..131703,131722..131790,
FT                   131890..131958,131995..132063,132106..132174,
FT                   132346..132414,132472..132525,132544..132612,
FT                   132640..132699,132898..132966)
FT                   /note="11 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB125 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 27-44, 64-86, 93-115, 149-171,
FT                   184-206, 221-243, 301-323, 343-360, 367-389, 399-418 and
FT                   485-507"
FT   misc_feature    131944..131973
FT                   /note="PS00659 Glycosyl hydrolases family 5 signature."
FT   CDS_pept        133198..134205
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="sohB"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB126"
FT                   /product="putative exported protease"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae protease sohB or
FT                   cpn0613 or cp0134 SWALL:Q9Z7U1 (EMBL:AE001645) (333 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 1.4e-87, 69.9% id in 319 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB126"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63584"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6Y6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002142"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029045"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6Y6"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63584.1"
FT                   /translation="MFMKTFWHFMSKGFLSILGLSLGVVLAFFVTVMLVVSTSGMHDSQ
FT                   FVNMPDAKGEVKDVGKDAPIIAVLEMKDVIASSKHTAKIIQEAITTLDSPPYKDRVKGI
FT                   IIDMDCPGGEVFEISRVYSTIQFWKQRTQCPVYVFVNGLCASGGYYVACAADKIYSTSS
FT                   SLIGSIGVLSGPYFNVKEGLSRYGVQSDLLIAGKDKAPMNPYTEWTAKDREIRQEIIDY
FT                   LYGQFVDVVVTNRPLLTKDKLVSVLGARLYSPEKALEEGYIDVTNVTKQQVLQDLVADC
FT                   KIENNYRVIGLGSDGWLKRVMSSITNSPVITGKIQHELLPSLDNSISTFYYLDS"
FT   misc_feature    133198..133320
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB126 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.995) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.227 between residues 41 and 42"
FT   misc_feature    133579..134049
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01343 Peptidase_U7, Peptidase
FT                   family U7 , score 94.4, E-value 1.5e-25"
FT   CDS_pept        134233..136842
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="polA"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB127"
FT                   /product="putative DNA polymerase I"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae DNA polymerase I
FT                   PolA or cpn0612 or cp0135 SWALL:Q9Z7U2 (EMBL:AE001645) (870
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 0, 64.02% id in 870 aa, and to
FT                   Escherichia coli DNA polymerase I PolA SWALL:DPO1_ECOLI
FT                   (SWALL:P00582) (928 aa) fasta scores: E(): 4e-62, 34.77% id
FT                   in 923 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB127"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63585"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6Y5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001098"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002298"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002421"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002562"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008918"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018320"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020045"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020046"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029060"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036279"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036397"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6Y5"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63585.1"
FT                   /translation="MRKVFILDASGFVFRAYFALPDMKNSSGEGTQAVFGFIRSMNKLI
FT                   KEFSPKHMVAVFDGPNNKQSRREIYADYKIHREKQDENLYQQIPIVKEYCHLLGLRYLE
FT                   IEGVEADDVIASITKQAVSEGCEVCLCTADKDLLQLVGPNVVAWNPWKAGPPIDENSVV
FT                   DIYGVPPSRIADYLALVGDTSDNIPGVSGCGPQKATALLQKYHSVEGILEHLDELTGST
FT                   HKMISEQKDVLLLSKDLAVLDNNVPLPMGISGFAFPLHEVPQEEINTFYMRHGFKTLVQ
FT                   PVEEASNIDIEIIHSCQPLVRVLSTLQGKSVAFSVGYKGNFLPSLTLMGVALACDEQVY
FT                   YVDIEHAQDDVITPLRDFFKRKDTEFYGYNIKRDNHALKNAGIHIHNITLDLALAEHLI
FT                   NGGAKISYQTLLVDHGLVESAGKYGKEWGQLSLPILKSPAKPAEYFGEFVSHLPKIKKS
FT                   LLEELKVKGLEDLFFNMEMPLEKVLFTIERNGMPLDVEDLQELERTLSEELAILTDDIY
FT                   TVAGTSFNIKSPKQLSDVLYNKLGLTPIDKARSTKAEVLAALLGEHEIVEKILAFRAIE
FT                   KLLSTYVKALPRQIDPHTSRIHPTFNQMGTVTGRLACQDPNLQNIPIRSERGRLLRKAF
FT                   CDTRQNNYFLSADYSQIELRFLAHLSQDESLRLAFASREDVHTFTASQVFHVPLEEVTK
FT                   QQRMQAKTVNFGIIYGQQAYGLSKILKISVSEAQKLIDAYFDRYPAVARFINETINEAC
FT                   ENLRVKTLLGRERIIDNWTEFSNSRAASGRLAVNTRIQGSAAELIKLAMLQLAAALEKR
FT                   KLRSRMLLQIHDELIFEVPEEEKEEVQTLVRDIMESAMILSVPLVVNILIGKNWAEC"
FT   misc_feature    134236..134730
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02739 5_3_exonuc_N, 5'-3'
FT                   exonuclease, N-terminal resolvase-like domain , score
FT                   258.1, E-value 7.5e-75"
FT   misc_feature    134734..135039
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01367 5_3_exonuclease, 5'-3'
FT                   exonuclease, C-terminal SAM fold , score 143.5, E-value
FT                   2.4e-40"
FT   misc_feature    135709..136839
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00476 DNA_pol_A, DNA
FT                   polymerase family A , score 450.8, E-value 7.4e-133"
FT   CDS_pept        136827..137444
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB128"
FT                   /product="probable dephospho-CoA kinase"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae dephospho-CoA kinase
FT                   CoaE or cpn0611 or cp0136 SWALL:COAE_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z7U3)
FT                   (202 aa) fasta scores: E(): 9.8e-58, 72.77% id in 202 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB128"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63586"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6Y4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001977"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6Y4"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63586.1"
FT                   /translation="MGRMLELLKVSITGDLSSGKTEACRVFQELGAYVISADKVSHSFL
FT                   VPHSHIGRRVIDLLGPEVVIDNTFDRKVIAEKVFGNLDLLQALEAILHPEVCRIIEEQY
FT                   CQVAKERKYPLFIAEVPLLYEIHYARWFDRVILITADENIRRERFTKKTNCSDLNFYQR
FT                   CARFSSHEEKMMHADIVIENNGTKEELRHKVEEYFYALKGAL"
FT   misc_feature    136848..137393
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01121 CoaE, Dephospho-CoA
FT                   kinase , score 85.3, E-value 8.1e-23"
FT   misc_feature    136866..136889
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   CDS_pept        137441..138835
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rho"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB129"
FT                   /product="putative transcription termination factor"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae transcription
FT                   termination factor Rho or cpn0610 or cp0137 SWALL:Q9Z7U4
FT                   (EMBL:AE001645) (464 aa) fasta scores: E(): 9.4e-159,
FT                   94.61% id in 464 aa, and to Escherichia coli, and
FT                   Escherichia coli O157:H7 transcription termination factor
FT                   Rho SWALL:RHO_ECOLI (SWALL:P03002) (419 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 3.5e-92, 61.53% id in 416 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB129"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63587"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6Y3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000194"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004665"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011112"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011113"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011129"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036269"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041703"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6Y3"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63587.1"
FT                   /translation="MKEERSSEVLPKVKENRKHACPGLQEKSFAGECAVVADVVNENQP
FT                   VTITKIAKLQRMGIEELNVLARQYGVKNIGSLTKSQVVFEIVKAKSERSDELLIGEGVL
FT                   EVLPDGFGFLRSPTYNYLPSAEDIYVSPAQIRRFDLKKGDTIIGTIRSPKEKEKYFALL
FT                   KVDKINGSTPDKAKERVLFENLTPLYPNERIVMEMGKEHLAERVLDLTAPIGKGQRGLI
FT                   VAPPRSGKTVILQSIAHAIAVNNPDIVLIVLLIDERPEEVTDMIRQVRGEVVASTFDEQ
FT                   PERHIQVAEMVIEKARRLVEHGKDVVILLDSITRLARAYNTVQPHSGKILTGGVDASAL
FT                   HKPKRFFGAARNIEGGGSLTILATALIDTGSRMDEVIFEEFKGTGNMELVLDRRLSDRR
FT                   TYPAIDLIKSGTRKEELLYHPSELEKVYLFRQAIADLTAIDAMHLLLGRLKKTNSNAEF
FT                   LLSLKE"
FT   misc_feature    137816..138691
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00006 ATP-synt_ab, ATP
FT                   synthase alpha/beta family, nucleotide-binding domain ,
FT                   score 289.8, E-value 2.2e-84"
FT   misc_feature    138110..138133
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   CDS_pept        complement(139101..139361)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB130"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae ct490 hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn0609 or cpj0609 or cp0138 SWALL:Q9Z7U5
FT                   (EMBL:AE001645) (94 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.2e-08, 44.18%
FT                   id in 86 aa. Only significant full-length database matches
FT                   are to Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB130"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63588"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6Y2"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63588.1"
FT                   /translation="MLIRLFFGIPLSKGLENIHEYPLTVAIFQKKEYLGIYSPAQASLP
FT                   VAQLPTYYQQAQEILEKVLPEKYLSGGETSLLVFPDILIGK"
FT   CDS_pept        139387..140043
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pyrE"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB131"
FT                   /product="putative orotate phosphoribosyltransferase"
FT                   /note="Similar to many Eukaryotic and Prokaryotic proteins
FT                   involved in pyrimidine biosynthesis including: Chlamydia
FT                   pneumoniae orotate phosphoribosyltransferase PyrE or
FT                   cpn0608 or cp0139 or cpj0608 SWALL:PYRE_CHLPN
FT                   (SWALL:Q9Z7U6) (210 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.5e-45, 61.88%
FT                   id in 202 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB131"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63589"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6Y1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000836"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023031"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029057"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6Y1"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63589.1"
FT                   /translation="MYFVKKTRGYWVMMSFEEKQLRDHAVMNLYRIGAIQFGDFNLADG
FT                   QTTPIYVDMRLVISCPNVLQTIASLIWCLRPSFNSSLLCGVPYTALALATCISLKYNIS
FT                   MVLRRKELKHSSQTDRIKVEGLFSPGQTCLVINDVVASGQSILETAKALEDEGVNIRES
FT                   LVFLDRQVGGADALKDAGIKLRSVFTLEELVQSLLSKCELKEADAAIASTLLKSL"
FT   misc_feature    139531..139959
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00156 Pribosyltran,
FT                   Phosphoribosyl transferase domain , score 74.0, E-value
FT                   2.1e-19"
FT   CDS_pept        140157..141509
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glgC"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB132"
FT                   /product="putative glucose-1-phosphate adenyltransferase"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia trachomatis glucose-1-p
FT                   adenyltransferase GlgC or ct489 SWALL:O84496
FT                   (EMBL:AE001322) (441 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.3e-138,
FT                   75.87% id in 427 aa, and to Solanum tuberosum
FT                   glucose-1-phosphate adenylyltransferase small subunit,
FT                   chloroplast precursor SWALL:GLGS_SOLTU (SWALL:P23509) (521
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.4e-53, 35.38% id in 438 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB132"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63590"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6Y0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005835"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005836"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011004"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011831"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029044"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6Y0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63590.1"
FT                   /translation="MELQKAGQMIENDFQGYPSSYQVSHFYRDKVGVIVLCGGEGRRLS
FT                   PLTCWRCKPTVSFGGRYKLIDVPISHAIASGFSKIFVIGQYLTYTLQQHLMKTYFYHGV
FT                   LQDQIHLLAPEGRDGSQVWYQGTADAIRQNLLYLEDTEIEYFLVLSGDQLYNMDFRRIV
FT                   DYALYAKSDMVIVAQPIQEKDASRMGVLQIDKDGNLLDFYEKPQEQEILNRFRLSPADC
FT                   RRHKLDPQYGNFLGNMGIYLFRRESLFQLLLEEPGDDFGKHLIQAQIQRGTVKTFLYDG
FT                   YWTDIGTIESYYEANIALTQRPRPHVRGLNCYDDRGMIYSKNHHLPGTIVSDSMISNSL
FT                   LCEGAVIDSSKVSHSVVGIRGVIGKNSVIDHSVVMGNDRYGNTLQTPLGIGDNCEIYKT
FT                   IIDENCRIGNGVKLTNIKGYKDYDSPDGKLVVRDGIIIIPRGTRIPNNYTF"
FT   misc_feature    140250..141062
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00483 NTP_transferase,
FT                   Nucleotidyl transferase , score 154.1, E-value 1.6e-43"
FT   misc_feature    140523..140549
FT                   /note="PS00809 ADP-glucose pyrophosphorylase signature 2."
FT   misc_feature    141234..141287
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00132 hexapep, Bacterial
FT                   transferase hexapeptide (four repeats) , score 7.7, E-value
FT                   5"
FT   misc_feature    141348..141401
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00132 hexapep, Bacterial
FT                   transferase hexapeptide (four repeats) , score 13.3,
FT                   E-value 0.39"
FT   CDS_pept        141624..142367
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB133"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae ct488 hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn0606 or cpj0606 or cp0141 SWALL:Q9Z7U8
FT                   (EMBL:AE001645) (246 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.7e-71, 68.01%
FT                   id in 247 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB133"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63591"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6X9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004843"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014578"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6X9"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63591.1"
FT                   /translation="MQIYGIADLHLAIGVPEKTMEVFGQPWISYHEKIRERWQQTVSPE
FT                   DIVLLPGDISWAMHIEEAKEDFSFLGSFPGTKYMIRGNHDYWSSASVTKIAQVLPESLY
FT                   YLAQGFSIIQPNMAVVGVRLWDSPTIRIASQCFQSSPPEKAREYNEKDEKIFLRELGRL
FT                   QRALEAVPKNIEQIIVMTHYPPISSDGSPGPVSQMLEADGRVSHCLFGHMHKVRAPLEG
FT                   FGHIRTIEYRLVAADYIDFIPQVII"
FT   misc_feature    141624..142271
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00149 Metallophos,
FT                   Calcineurin-like phosphoesterase , score 65.5, E-value
FT                   7.2e-17"
FT   CDS_pept        142364..142927
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB134"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia trachomatis methylase yhhf or
FT                   ct487 SWALL:O84494 (EMBL:AE001322) (190 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 7.5e-45, 66.31% id in 187 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB134"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63592"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6X8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002052"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004398"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6X8"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63592.1"
FT                   /translation="MKILAGKYKGKSLKTFSNPSVRPTCGVVKEAVFNICSVYVEDARF
FT                   LDLFAGVGSVGFEALSRGAASVTFVDSSAQSVRLIRANSQLLHPNLPITIIKQEARSAI
FT                   QRLAKKNMSFDLIYIDPPYNLEDSYLAAVLRDIVVGGILDKHGCLFLENASMEPILVEG
FT                   LIRKRSRKLGGTCLSEYVFEDSSN"
FT   misc_feature    142364..142906
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03602 Cons_hypoth95, Conserved
FT                   hypothetical protein 95 , score 242.8, E-value 3.1e-70"
FT   misc_feature    142376..142399
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   misc_feature    142712..142732
FT                   /note="PS00092 N-6 Adenine-specific DNA methylases
FT                   signature."
FT   CDS_pept        143128..143880
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB135"
FT                   /product="putative transport lipoprotein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae glutamine binding
FT                   protein FliY or cpn0604 or cp0143 SWALL:Q9Z7V0
FT                   (EMBL:AE001645) (250 aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.2e-73, 74.8%
FT                   id in 250 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB135"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001638"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6X7"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63593.1"
FT                   /translation="MKIKNSLKLYFLALLCFLPLVFLGCSREKKELLVGRDTTWFPKQF
FT                   GIYTANINGFLNDLVSEINYRENLNINVINQDWIHLFENLDDEKTAGAFTSILPTAEML
FT                   DHYQFSEPILLTGPVLVVAEGSPYTSIQDLRGKLIGVYKFDASILVGQDIPDAVLTPYQ
FT                   HVPIALEALSSGCYDALLAPIIEVTALIDTAYKGRLKIISQPLNQDGLRLVVLRGEKNN
FT                   LLEGFNMGLAKSIRSGKYQTIKQQYRLP"
FT   misc_feature    143128..143199
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB135 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.980) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.471 between residues 24 and 25"
FT   misc_feature    143170..143202
FT                   /note="PS00013 Prokaryotic membrane lipoprotein lipid
FT                   attachment site."
FT   misc_feature    143221..143877
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00497 SBP_bac_3, Bacterial
FT                   extracellular solute-binding proteins, family 3 , score
FT                   77.2, E-value 2.2e-20"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(143885..144841)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hemH"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB136"
FT                   /product="putative ferrochelatase"
FT                   /EC_number="4.99.1.1"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae ferrochelatase hemH
FT                   or cpn0603 or cp0144 SWALL:HEMZ_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z7V1) (327
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 4.2e-76, 58.28% id in 314 aa, and to
FT                   Escherichia coli ferrochelatase hemH SWALL:HEMZ_ECOLI
FT                   (SWALL:P23871) (320 aa) fasta scores: E(): 9.8e-15, 27.07%
FT                   id in 325 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB136"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63594"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6X6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001015"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019772"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033644"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033659"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6X6"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63594.1"
FT                   /translation="MVSTYLLANFGGPRHSHDVEVFLTSLLTDRDVTGGCLPSFLHKRL
FT                   FSFIAKKRAPKVVPQYNCIGGYSPIYQDTEALAKTLSSHLDAPVITFHRYLPDTHSQTI
FT                   QQLKTLGDLPVVGVPLFPHFTYAVTGSIVRFIHNHLPSLNISWVAHFGNHPQFISCMID
FT                   HILEFLQSHDIPTHDCCLLFSAHGLPMRYVNKGDPYNVQCEKSFAAISERLPNIETFLC
FT                   YQSKFGLGKWLTPSTKEVCKTLKTNKKYVLIVPFGFTSDHIETLYEIEKEYIAILIDRK
FT                   YQALRVPAIYQSPQWVQSLATIIQSTRYVEKHSLIKS"
FT   misc_feature    complement(143918..144832)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00762 Ferrochelatase,
FT                   Ferrochelatase , score 410.5, E-value 1e-120"
FT   misc_feature    complement(144245..144301)
FT                   /note="PS00534 Ferrochelatase signature."
FT   CDS_pept        144935..145942
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB137"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae ct484 hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn0602 or cpj0602 or cp0145 SWALL:Q9Z7V2
FT                   (EMBL:AE001645) (334 aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.4e-103,
FT                   78.32% id in 323 aa. Only significant database matches are
FT                   to predicted Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB137"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63595"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6X5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011990"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013026"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6X5"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63595.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLNNALPTLEALCKKTHQKLRQYLIRHSLLLFGCLLLMSVELGV
FT                   FLYFFLFSGKTIVPAFCLACFFLTLFVCLVVRLYILSGKPDFFENLATDYLRKAQTLFK
FT                   GKQNIVEEQTHLASSATKLAIDLQNQEYTLLSSMLNFLPKHDFMRKFSCFCFWKDYFLF
FT                   RECLLQKAIEAYIKVVQSIPVDLGAHVSLADAYVALSGLYADPRKYPEFDVSYWVPPGR
FT                   YGEDVQAKFFATAQRAIEEFKILNEYAPGNAWVHTQLAYSYHDLQMPLEEIQEYEMILK
FT                   LKPTDVETMTKLGILYFQQGMNAKGLRIYEELKKRDYKKSRKLIKFYGIEYNSY"
FT   misc_feature    join(145022..145090,145109..145177)
FT                   /note="2 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB137 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 30-52 and 59-81"
FT   CDS_pept        145996..146319
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB138"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae ct483 hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn0601 or cpj0601 or cp0146 SWALL:Q9Z7V3
FT                   (EMBL:AE001645) (106 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2e-17, 54% id
FT                   in 100 aa. Only significant database matches are to
FT                   predicted Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB138"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63596"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6X4"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6X4"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63596.1"
FT                   /translation="MKSIDVSNNTMIRSGLCDRMSVSWRARFSVRTRYEIASAVAIFGL
FT                   ILALCGSGAVYLAFTSCAISEMFIQGCVSLGLMPIPVAIFSLLLGILILLYGIYLLPQQ
FT                   KEE"
FT   misc_feature    join(146101..146169,146227..146295)
FT                   /note="2 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB138 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 36-58 and 78-100"
FT   misc_feature    146182..146256
FT                   /note="PS00043 Bacterial regulatory proteins, gntR family
FT                   signature."
FT   CDS_pept        147525..147725
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB139"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydophila caviae hypothetical protein
FT                   cca00141 SWALL:Q824K4 (EMBL:AE016994) (54 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 8.9e-06, 52.83% id in 53 aa. Note the differing
FT                   N-termini. Also weakly similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae
FT                   hypothetical protein Cp0147 cp0147 SWALL:Q9K2D5
FT                   (EMBL:AE002176) (65 aa) fasta scores: E(): 4.2, 35.59% id
FT                   in 59 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB139"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63597"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6X3"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63597.1"
FT                   /translation="MFCLAYTTRRIEMKKLILALLLASSCAYGTTAFADENDEVKVSEN
FT                   GDQDSESENKESENHTVKHHQ"
FT   misc_feature    147525..147626
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB139 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 1.000) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.999 between residues 34 and 35"
FT   misc_feature    147570..147602
FT                   /note="PS00013 Prokaryotic membrane lipoprotein lipid
FT                   attachment site."
FT   CDS_pept        148659..150776
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB140"
FT                   /product="putative transport protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae oligopeptide binding
FT                   lipoprotein AppA_5 or cpn0599 or cp0149 SWALL:Q9Z7V5
FT                   (EMBL:AE001644) (707 aa) fasta scores: E(): 0, 71.65% id in
FT                   709 aa, and to Bacillus subtilis oligopeptide-binding
FT                   protein AppA precursor appA SWALL:APPA_BACSU (SWALL:P42061)
FT                   (543 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.3e-18, 33.08% id in 263 aa,
FT                   and to Escherichia coli nickel-binding periplasmic protein
FT                   precursor nika or b3476 SWALL:NIKA_ECOLI (SWALL:P33590)
FT                   (524 aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.2e-08, 23.68% id in 380 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB140"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63598"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6X2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000914"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030678"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039424"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6X2"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63598.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKRCVIDKILKCVVVGSLVLLYWSSDLLEKDIKLIKMNVRDVQE
FT                   DIQELLSIVKQNHATRSLNPSCSSSLSATTCSAFVEVGDPRYPNLLSPDPYMETTLTEL
FT                   IGEDFVPKGVLRTAHVGKPDNLSPFNGYDYVVKMYDLCVPGLANTHVGKHEEFAPGLAL
FT                   KIEERMASDDSGDREFHIYLRPNVFWVPVDPLRFPKHVQLAEHFMQPHPVTAYDFKFYY
FT                   DAVMNPYIAEMRAVALRSYLEDIVSIQVENDLKFIVRWKAHTLVNEEGKEEKKVLYSAF
FT                   FNTLSLKPLPRFVYQYFANGEKIIKNDSDPDTYRKDSVWAQNFSSHWSMNYIVSCGAFY
FT                   FSGMDDEKLIFTRNPHHYNPKEALIEKRYVYIKDNSDSLFQDFKSGKLDLAYLPPNHVD
FT                   NLVSFMKTPAYKNQASRGEAIREMIYPDRSYAYIGWNCYSLFFENRQVRRAMNMLIDRD
FT                   RIIEECLDGRAHVISGPFSPFSPAYNQKIEGWHYSPEEAARILEEEGWIDVDGDGIREK
FT                   VIDGVVIPFRFRLCYYVKSVTGRTIAEYVATVCKEIGIECSLLGLDTADLSQAFEEKNF
FT                   DALLTGWCLGSPPEDPRALWHSEGAMEKGSANVVGFHNPEADKIIDQLSYEYDANKRVD
FT                   LYHRFHEVIHEESPYAFLYSRTFSLLYKDYVKNVFVPKQRTDLIPDAQDEMVNLHMVWL
FT                   DRKEEECLSIS"
FT   misc_feature    148863..150710
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00496 SBP_bac_5, Bacterial
FT                   extracellular solute-binding proteins, family 5 , score
FT                   -23.3, E-value 1.6e-13"
FT   CDS_pept        150758..152227
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB141"
FT                   /product="putative transport protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae oligopeptide
FT                   permease OppB_2 or cpn0598 or cp0150 SWALL:Q9Z7V6
FT                   (EMBL:AE001644) (493 aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.8e-147,
FT                   71.66% id in 494 aa, and to Escherichia coli, and
FT                   Escherichia coli O157:H7 dipeptide transport system
FT                   permease protein DppB SWALL:DPPB_ECOLI (SWALL:P37316) (339
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.3e-17, 29.13% id in 278 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB141"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63599"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6X1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000515"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035906"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6X1"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63599.1"
FT                   /translation="MLKYILKRLILIPLTLFAIISINFIILNAAPGDVIEEQSVDAFGD
FT                   PGKSDKIRTYKGPDRYLQFREHYGLTLPIFFNTRPAISHAKVKSGIEEIVDCFIKKQSF
FT                   SKLKIYWGDRAKFLLPVLLFEANDNTKTPSYRHVAADLFIRGAIRQGIVGSGLSPEQYA
FT                   YNERVSKSNAMLVKLLSEEDIGIKVDSLKEWFRQEGGMEAFPYRHFSWKTFFLETRFAR
FT                   YMSRVLRLDFGTLRNDPHKTVVSEVVKRLRSSLTLSVFPMILVFILCQVFGMLMALNRN
FT                   RWIDHTLNFIFLFLFSVPVFVAVPWIIDNFVINKTIPFTSIPMPYSGLQSSPEIFNQLS
FT                   SWGKILDTLAHSFLPFCAVSYGAFASQSRLSRSVFLEILGEDYICAARARGVSRYDILV
FT                   KHVGKNAASSLITSLASSLGAILGGALVVETLFDIDGFGRFFYQAILNRDHNVVLFSVL
FT                   VGSALSLLGYLIGDICYVLLDPRVQLGGKRV"
FT   misc_feature    join(150770..150838,151526..151594,151613..151681,
FT                   151985..152053,152111..152170)
FT                   /note="5 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB141 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 13-35, 265-287, 294-316, 418-440
FT                   and 460-479"
FT   misc_feature    150881..150904
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   misc_feature    151880..152095
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00528 BPD_transp,
FT                   Binding-protein-dependent transport systems inner membrane
FT                   component , score 35.6, E-value 7.5e-08"
FT   CDS_pept        152229..153962
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB142"
FT                   /product="putative transport protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae oligopeptide
FT                   permease OppC_2 or cpn0597 or cp0151 SWALL:Q9Z7V7
FT                   (EMBL:AE001644) (579 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.7e-158,
FT                   67.64% id in 578 aa and to Escherichia coli, and
FT                   Escherichia coli O157:H7 oligopeptide transport system
FT                   permease protein OppC SWALL:OPPC_ECOLI (SWALL:P77664) (302
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 8e-20, 32.27% id in 251 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB142"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63600"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6X0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000515"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035906"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6X0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63600.1"
FT                   /translation="MESPTSFYRRFFQAYHKNFLASLSWKFVIALVLLGVYAPLFASSK
FT                   PIVVQWEGSLYFPLFRYLWFSGFYTKAIDLFFNVLMATLPLFFIACKLFKRRARRALLG
FT                   ILTLAQVLGFIFVYQGNIQDPAGDENLKKLRAEKILSQIANSRTENIVLLPKDVRTWEL
FT                   EKTYMSKYEQLGILIKSKYRKLQHEKLQKYCVAYEGYKGSPMPTLYYSQMKNEQVCLER
FT                   LQQRLDKLHASYESALQTWYKAIDEYRPFLMALTRVEHDLNLALYNKDHNERLRSAYSS
FT                   IEEEAEPFRKHLLSTRRVLEEYNKIHSAINFIQDKRAWINEESEKLRILINPLLSSFHW
FT                   EDDAGGSHEMNKYIRWWQRTRINRKDLLASLIFGIRIAIVVGGISVAIALFIGTVIGLV
FT                   SGYFGGTTDMVLSRFTEIWETMPMLFILMLVVSITQKKSLFLDTILLGCFGWTGFSRYI
FT                   RIETLKQRNMSYVLAATNMCYSHYHIMVHQILPNAIVPVISLLPFSMMAMISCEAGLTF
FT                   LGLGEESSVSWGNLMKEGVTAFPSESCILWPPAIMLTALLIAIALIGDGIRDALDPKLQ
FT                   D"
FT   misc_feature    152229..152354
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB142 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.943) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.773 between residues 42 and 43"
FT   misc_feature    join(152442..152510,152529..152597,153357..153425,
FT                   153459..153527,153540..153608,153693..153761,
FT                   153861..153929)
FT                   /note="8 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB142 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 72-94, 101-123, 377-399, 411-433,
FT                   438-460, 489-511 and 545-567"
FT   misc_feature    153612..153839
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00528 BPD_transp,
FT                   Binding-protein-dependent transport systems inner membrane
FT                   component , score 19.5, E-value 0.00073"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(153959..154486)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ada"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB143"
FT                   /product="putative DNA methyltransferase"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae methyltransferase
FT                   ada or cpn0596 or cp0152 SWALL:Q9Z7V8 (EMBL:AE001644) (173
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 6.7e-45, 67.06% id in 167 aa, and to
FT                   Bacillus subtilis methylated-DNA--protein-cysteine
FT                   methyltransferase adaB SWALL:ADAB_BACSU (SWALL:P19220) (179
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.5e-05, 39.5% id in 81 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB143"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63601"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6W9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001497"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014048"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036217"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6W9"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63601.1"
FT                   /translation="MSENLYLVSDDSKFSLSQACSQGLQIAKYPPLQVIVHFQNNAVVK
FT                   TELSVSPVFSCLFLGPGSHKAMEEIVLLCAKYSQKIDMPRSSYINTSILKKQQEMILNC
FT                   VATIPFGQTHTYGDIAQATDTHPRTVGAVCKQNPFLLFFPCHRVIGSHGERHYCAGKQI
FT                   QDILLNFEGSIS"
FT   misc_feature    complement(153962..154195)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01035 Methyltransf_1,
FT                   6-O-methylguanine DNA methyltransferase, DNA binding domain
FT                   , score 46.2, E-value 4.6e-11"
FT   misc_feature    complement(154040..154060)
FT                   /note="PS00374 Methylated-DNA--protein-cysteine
FT                   methyltransferase active site."
FT   misc_feature    complement(154082..154147)
FT                   /note="Predicted helix-turn-helix motif with score
FT                   1302.000, SD 3.62 at aa 114-135, sequence
FT                   HTYGDIAQATDTHPRTVGAVCK"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(154498..155469)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB144"
FT                   /product="lipoprotein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae ct476 hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn0595 or cpj0595 or cp0153 SWALL:Q9Z7V9
FT                   (EMBL:AE001644) (323 aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.9e-104,
FT                   75.85% id in 323 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB144"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63602"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6W8"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63602.1"
FT                   /translation="MKQLLFCICALSFSCFTYGSTLKQDPSVMKETFRNNYGIIVSGRD
FT                   WVKRGCDGTITKVLKDGSTLYETYVQGLLHGEITLTFPHSTTLSVIKTYDQGRLVSHKT
FT                   FFSNGLPSQEEVFQEDGSLTVTRWPDNKSNDTITEPYFIETTYQGRVIEGSYSSFNGKY
FT                   TSTIRNGEGVRSNFSPNNVLLYEEIFNDGVMVKRTTFYATRDPETITHYVNGQPHGLRL
FT                   TYLPGGIPNTIEEWRYGYQDGTTTVFKNGCKAAEIPFVKGAKEGCELRYNEEEVIAEEV
FT                   SWRNNLPHGMRKIYAAGVYKCEWYHRGRLVSKTKFERLNNAG"
FT   misc_feature    complement(155401..155469)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB144 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.998) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.467 between residues 23 and 24"
FT   misc_feature    complement(155425..155457)
FT                   /note="PS00013 Prokaryotic membrane lipoprotein lipid
FT                   attachment site."
FT   CDS_pept        complement(155466..157850)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pheT"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB145"
FT                   /product="phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase beta chain"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.20"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae phenylalanyl-tRNA
FT                   synthetase beta chain PheT or cpn0594 or cp0154
FT                   SWALL:SYFB_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z7W0) (792 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1e-183, 59.11% id in 795 aa, and to Escherichia coli
FT                   phenylalanyl-tRNA synthetase beta chain PheT or b1713
FT                   SWALL:SYFB_ECOLI (SWALL:P07395) (795 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1e-46, 27.1% id in 808 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB145"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63603"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6W7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002547"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004532"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005121"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005146"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005147"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009061"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020825"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033714"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036690"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041616"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6W7"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63603.1"
FT                   /translation="MRVSLSSLQRFFSSPLSIKQIIEACDHIGIETEIETLLSSSFSSI
FT                   ITAKIIQTLPHPNADKLVVATLFDGKQEHQVVCGAPNCRPDIIVPLALPGAKLHDHEGN
FT                   PYTIKKSKLRGIESQGMCCGADELGFSHLQKTERGLFEFPANTPLGESACALLADTWIE
FT                   FSLTPNLGHCASLLGLAREIAHVTHVDLILPQEFSFSPLEIITKDSPSHDTSICPFFCC
FT                   VKISGVCAETSPQELQQALSQFKQKSINTIVDITNYIMLAMGQPLHVYDAKTVDIDSLH
FT                   AEKAQEQHGLKLLNNEEVLIPQGTAIICDKNHTVGLAGVMGSGDSSFNETTTDIILEAA
FT                   YFLPKAIRASQMRIPLHSEAAYRFTRGTDPDHVLPSLYAAIHYIQKLFPKAKVAPIHVL
FT                   GSIPPSPTLTLRTEMVERVLGVPLSHSQVHEELASLGFTVTPQDQGSLSVQVPAYRHDI
FT                   REEIDLVEEMCRTQPWKIEKKKAPATYSPLYAFKREIVDFLAQSGLQQFFTCDLLDMET
FT                   AALHRQETDYIALQGSKHATVLRDSLLPGLLKSTATNLNRQAPYVHAFELGTIYTKKNA
FT                   QYQETQSLGIILSGEAEELSWVFHERVLSFYSIKGWLERLFRHFYISSKTYTIRPSEHP
FT                   SFHPYQQADLYLHKHLLGRFGTLHPQLCKKAHIKHPVFFAELSVDSLLHTQKKAIARYQ
FT                   PYPIYPSSFRDITLTVDESVPADALRKKLLSFPSKWLENVSIISIYQNKNPTAQNKNVS
FT                   LRLVFQNKERTLSNQEIEEEHERLLAMLNEQLDDTKGTIDS"
FT   misc_feature    complement(155499..155762)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03147 FDX-ACB, Ferredoxin-fold
FT                   anticodon binding domain , score 117.0, E-value 2.4e-32"
FT   misc_feature    complement(156429..156638)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03484 B5, tRNA synthetase B5
FT                   domain , score 65.4, E-value 8e-17"
FT   misc_feature    complement(156954..157394)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03483 B3_4, B3/4 domain ,
FT                   score 150.2, E-value 2.3e-42"
FT   misc_feature    complement(157395..157718)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01588 tRNA_bind, Putative tRNA
FT                   binding domain , score 116.4, E-value 3.5e-32"
FT   CDS_pept        157958..159043
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB146"
FT                   /product="putative exported protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae hypothetical protein
FT                   cpn0593/cp0155/cpj0593 cpn0593 or cp0155 or cpj0593
FT                   SWALL:Y593_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z7W1) (362 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.9e-78, 54.27% id in 363 aa. Only significant database
FT                   matches are to predicted Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB146"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63604"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6W6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018392"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036779"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6W6"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63604.1"
FT                   /translation="MTWRKTIRWLKQALVLSAVLNIVFLLLFYSTIFRKDIYKLRLFSG
FT                   PLVAKNCRVQKIPEDFLERLSEASLEELYRLLDEDHLLYGRPLKLWALSVAIHAYDVDV
FT                   GGALSHPLTFTQLRSQGKTWLLPNIDEKEYGLVRRYLSRERYPFTTRGLFRAISTHLEQ
FT                   GAVDEDCLYHFCHTPEFLYFRTLLCGAEERVSSVASLARMVIHNGEAMFFSLCNENHRA
FT                   TAISPEQRQKVLLTYTSVGEPLAALLLLVYDADWVLHTFTDEDLKTFVALLPKESPYTQ
FT                   DFIHRIVETPRSFIVEAEKAEACVTEEPIVYEDYVVKEGDSLWLIARRFGVTIEDIMRV
FT                   NHLSHHRLLPGKHLKLPPKSS"
FT   misc_feature    157958..158059
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB146 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.871) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.569 between residues 34 and 35"
FT   misc_feature    158900..159028
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01476 LysM, LysM domain ,
FT                   score 67.1, E-value 2.5e-17"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(158967..159278)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB147"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae hypothetical protein
FT                   cpn0592/cp0156/cpj0592 cpn0592 or cp0156 or cpj0592
FT                   SWALL:Y592_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z7W2) (103 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   3.7e-25, 62.37% id in 101 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB147"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63605"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6W5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002696"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6W5"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63605.1"
FT                   /translation="MSFKQLLYNLPTHLCCGLIHLYRWTISPLLGSPCRFFPSCSQYAL
FT                   QALKHHKCIRGLWLTIKRIGKCGPWHPGGIDLVPMTTLEEALDVSQVTNDDDSGDSHA"
FT   misc_feature    complement(159045..159248)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01809 DUF37, Domain of unknown
FT                   function DUF37 , score 128.3, E-value 9.1e-36"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(159268..160062)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB148"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae yage family yage or
FT                   cpn0591 or cp0157 SWALL:Q9Z7W3 (EMBL:AE001643) (216 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 2.9e-73, 84.57% id in 214 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB148"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63606"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003734"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6W4"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63606.1"
FT                   /translation="MRCTAHCTASSYNLHVLFHLLKTRFPTVLSREYVLVSSENPEECD
FT                   KIAVFFPFGVAVFWGWEESEEIKILQSIVTASPEILPQPEIDCYNFHYGEKLQIRRDRL
FT                   ILADSQLNTKLAISFGLAQSVKLTIFEATIYKTIEDSKRLPQDLATKGKISMPRKAIAK
FT                   KIGKLFLDKASVNLHSDILDEPDFFWEHPETQPIYIDVLNCLDINARINVLNHRLTILG
FT                   DVLEILNDQLNHQHSSSLEWTIIWLIMLEVSVALLKDVFNVI"
FT   misc_feature    complement(159415..160062)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02582 DUF155, Uncharacterized
FT                   ACR, YagE family COG1723 , score 440.6, E-value 9e-130"
FT   tRNA            160175..160256
FT                   /gene="tRNA-Leu"
FT                   /product="transfer RNA-Leu"
FT                   /note="anticodon GAG, Cove score 51.78"
FT   CDS_pept        160344..160934
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB149"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia muridarum hypothetical protein
FT                   Tc0756 tc0756 SWALL:Q9PJS2 (EMBL:AE002343) (209 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 5.4e-47, 58.11% id in 191 aa. Only significant
FT                   database matches are to predicted Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB149"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63607"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6W3"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63607.1"
FT                   /translation="MRFLSIFLFVFSFITSCSLPVCSEHYISEDEKFHIDRFNFSGEFP
FT                   DMETMEIHAQRKKRVHFDVSGDFPKLESIVYNGSFGFLRAKLTGRYPKLTSLMISCSSC
FT                   KMDLDFRGKWERNATISLSNEVEPLTLTLPKNVGVIVHTKVSTKGKVVLEGDFEKRGRG
FT                   IWRKTYHNSLVGIAPVTLVFEVQSSSGGTITLR"
FT   misc_feature    160344..160412
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB149 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.739) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.575 between residues 23 and 24"
FT   misc_feature    160362..160394
FT                   /note="PS00013 Prokaryotic membrane lipoprotein lipid
FT                   attachment site."
FT   CDS_pept        complement(160908..161633)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="recO"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB150"
FT                   /product="DNA repair protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Bacillus subtilis DNA repair protein RecO
FT                   SWALL:RECO_BACSU (SWALL:P42095) (255 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   0.11, 21.94% id in 237 aa, and to Chlamydia pneumoniae DNA
FT                   repair protein RecO or cpn0589 or cp0159 or cpj0589
FT                   SWALL:RECO_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z7W5) (252 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   6.1e-47, 51.07% id in 233 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB150"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63608"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6W2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003717"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037278"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6W2"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63608.1"
FT                   /translation="MHTLTPAITLKTLPQGKHHCITTIFSPLGLLTFFAKQGQSLYYDF
FT                   REALIPLSLGVYNLDHSPPKMRKLLFAEVKNTFTTIKSELPLLQAAGKMTQSILGSQWQ
FT                   EKPSQELFSLFLNFLHRLPESKNPEMFAATFLLKLLQYEGILDLSTTCAACKKTILSAS
FT                   FYRHKGRKFCIEHSPESAVMIENEEEKILHALVHAKRFQDLLHLSNFHLEFSEKITLMF
FT                   DSVFHEDKHKKLPQSNGSA"
FT   misc_feature    complement(160911..161633)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02565 RecO, Recombination
FT                   protein O , score 211.2, E-value 1e-60"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(161638..162222)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB151"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae ct469 hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn0588 or cpj0588 or cp0160 SWALL:Q9Z7W6
FT                   (EMBL:AE001643) (181 aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.6e-40, 58.91%
FT                   id in 185 aa. Only significant full-length database matches
FT                   are to Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB151"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63609"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029464"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6W1"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63609.1"
FT                   /translation="MTIMSSSNQLSHQDSTSFNDQVTTNTDSLTIFDPIRYKILASTPE
FT                   EKVRQELITCLVEELHYPPSLIIVEKGLKTLFPLLSRKEIRLPRRRPDLLVITPATYTD
FT                   AEGKTYNLGEPRPLLLIECKARVINQQTLNQLLSYNYIIGSPCISVVCYKKQQTGFLNP
FT                   KTHTLDFYPGLPCYSQLISYYLTLNSVQPIN"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(162167..162850)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB152"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae hypothetical protein
FT                   YvyD or cpn0587 or cp0161 SWALL:Q9Z7W7 (EMBL:AE001643) (228
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.7e-40, 52.65% id in 226 aa. No
FT                   other significant database matches"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB152"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63610"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6W0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003489"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016968"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032528"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036567"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038416"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6W0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63610.1"
FT                   /translation="MHTPQRRATQRKKAPKHEVANLEITGKSFHVSQPLRQLIIEKSSQ
FT                   LPPLDAIHIVLTSHKEKQGTEVHLTAMGRKETFQVKTQHNNSYSAVIAAFKKIRTLANK
FT                   HQKIRQDKKKHDKGLSKKEEQILELEEDIHLYDDLLPLETMDAWDSLKYYGYIPGSAKK
FT                   VLSRKKIHLPILSEDEAIKKFEASHNKVLVFLNEKEHKIQLIHKQNDDNYVLIEPIIAP
FT                   GFHIF"
FT   tRNA            complement(162971..163044)
FT                   /gene="tRNA-Arg"
FT                   /product="transfer RNA-Arg"
FT                   /note="anticodon TCG, Cove score 75.48"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(163150..164310)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB153"
FT                   /product="putative sigma-54 dependent response regulator"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae sigma-54 dependent
FT                   response regulator cp0162 SWALL:Q9K2D1 (EMBL:AE002177) (394
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 6.5e-119, 77.97% id in 386 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB153"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63611"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6V9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001789"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002078"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011006"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025943"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025944"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029995"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6V9"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63611.1"
FT                   /translation="MTIEKVLIVDDEPLLRDFLSELLLTRGLSPFTADNVKQGCHKIKT
FT                   EKYDLIISDMNMPDGTGLDIIKTSKEFAPHTPVLVITAYGTIENAVKAMHHGAFNYLTK
FT                   PFSSEALFAFIAKAEELQNLVNENLLLKSQISSESHPLIAESPAMKDLLSKARKAADSS
FT                   ANIFIHGESGCGKEVLSFFIHRNSPRASCPYIKVNCAAIPETLLESEFFGHEKGAFTGA
FT                   TGKKAGRFELAHTGTLLLDEITEVPINLQAKLLRAIQEKEFEHLGGTKTLSVDVRILAT
FT                   SNRNLKEAVDQKIFRQDLFYRLNVIPLYLPPLRERKDDILPLSQYFLEKFCRLNNKPMK
FT                   TLSESAKSALLDYPWPGNIRELSNVLERAVILESPTHLTETMLALS"
FT   misc_feature    complement(163219..163248)
FT                   /note="PS00688 Sigma-54 interaction domain C-terminal part
FT                   signature."
FT   misc_feature    complement(163222..163887)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00158 Sigma54_activat,
FT                   Sigma-54 interaction domain , score 423.3, E-value
FT                   1.5e-124"
FT   misc_feature    complement(163942..164301)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00072 response_reg, Response
FT                   regulator receiver domain , score 116.2, E-value 4.1e-32"
FT   CDS_pept        164494..167532
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB154"
FT                   /product="conserved membrane protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB154"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63612"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6V8"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6V8"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63612.1"
FT                   /translation="MTSSIPNTSVFSSHPETLGSRLSLFSDLTPLERGEVSSSWKEKCQ
FT                   RASCIGLFCLSLLTICAGVLVLTLLPTTPVFLGIVFIAIGSVLLVTSLLLHASLRPSKK
FT                   ITTQQVNIRDLQTQLQGLLATTNARSLAINGFDPNGNAELIIQEREALLAKFDRDLRRK
FT                   EVALYRFLSSGTENRYPVLCDLSAFREMQERISDELELLYRSYNHHIRGTVEANPDERL
FT                   LILHQERNLLIQQLADMGIEKANQTEALVDLQSTLDVLNQNIRLLEDQIAQNSSHGQQH
FT                   AGLVSGLQPLLQERNTLLIRLSLIYEALISLAKQEEELTSRRIDLDKDIEVVVESRAER
FT                   ITFNNEYRERFLRSSGNINQLTNNLREKEATLLALTQEVEALHEEVERLRNRPFGGEYT
FT                   QQDIERYRNALTVKEQVVQDLEEQVVKYRRFLEEAVEVNNRITLGIQESERRSLEFAAL
FT                   EQRERVLNHQIQVLTVDLQKHKEEHQRLRGENDDLRELVLTTESNPGSDAQIEALQKEI
FT                   RRLTVDLETVVNERMNVSEELAIVRAELTNMELRYVAIKEEMLSRDEENATLKMEAEEL
FT                   RGLVVQNEENLENLQHALTNEMNLKHAVDVLRPEIDRLEQEKLSLNARMLEAVEQNRIN
FT                   IGLLQKNEQEKEKLIQELQGLRSLHAQEKESLQEEITKLQKEMHERHLHHLEETSRLRL
FT                   ENNQLESLLKDAQRMGEHSHEGALRMLGSQLIVLSSHIKQRSKSEIQSAGDVMEMLAFT
FT                   SPRFFGNLGAGISCRSLRPGVYLEAELPVDASDEQKRVVIEQRCLREWFFALLGHFTVE
FT                   QIESLSQRARDLVQEAGEQASAHELFDQLASEFSEIRDASGALSQWLSTCYSYVTNLQI
FT                   FNNYFEWSGFLFSLLQKMHKGTGGILHNLSEEEQQFFKIVSNFSGRVPLVLGSIGHSEG
FT                   TTPGAANPLGDLNFENVGNITWSRFIRIIEGLLEARSSLSGPMILEMSDIRESVVRTIS
FT                   SNVYTDMLTEKYSPTTWTPPADL"
FT   misc_feature    join(164635..164703,164716..164784)
FT                   /note="2 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB154 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 48-70 and 75-97"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(167548..168600)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="atoS"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB155"
FT                   /product="putative 2-component regulatory system-sensor
FT                   histidine kinase"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia trachomatis 2-component
FT                   regulatory system-sensor histidine kinase atos or ct467
FT                   SWALL:O84473 (EMBL:AE001320) (352 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   4.9e-85, 64.82% id in 344 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB155"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63613"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6V7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013767"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035965"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036097"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6V7"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63613.1"
FT                   /translation="MSNNDCKSCSSTQELMEIKSRITQSYKEADTILTAIPDGIILISE
FT                   VGNILICNSQAREILGIPDELEILHKPFTDFFPETFFGFSLNEALVSLPSPKTLRLTLS
FT                   KNDQDRDVEIFVRKNPLNGFLFLLIRDRSEYKQLENVIERYKNIAELGKMTATLAHEIR
FT                   NPLSGIAGFASLLKEELPSPRHQRMLASIIDGTRSLNTLVSSMLEYTKSQPLNLKAIDL
FT                   QEFFSSLIPLLSITFPFCTFERETSTSIVRSIDPDRMNSVVWNLVKNAAEATESPITLT
FT                   LHKSGDISVTNPGQLPQEILDKLFIPFFTTKAQGNGLGLAEALKIMRLHGGGIHVENAN
FT                   GHITFTLKLP"
FT   misc_feature    complement(167551..167841)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02518 HATPase_c, Histidine
FT                   kinase-, DNA gyrase B-, and HSP90-like ATPase , score 78.4,
FT                   E-value 9.7e-21"
FT   misc_feature    complement(167956..168153)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00512 HisKA, His Kinase A
FT                   (phosphoacceptor) domain , score 71.6, E-value 1.1e-18"
FT   misc_feature    complement(168322..168522)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00989 PAS, PAS domain , score
FT                   23.1, E-value 5.9e-06"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(168581..168970)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB156"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae ct466 hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn0583 or cpj0583 or cp0165 SWALL:Q9Z7X1
FT                   (EMBL:AE001643) (106 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.4e-23, 72.38%
FT                   id in 105 aa. Only significant database matches are to
FT                   predicted Chlamydiaceae proteins. Note the differing
FT                   N-termini and the alternative possible translational start
FT                   sites at codon 19 and 22"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB156"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63614"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6V6"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63614.1"
FT                   /translation="MLINSLVVFFKKSYVPNLLLPMKEQALLLLLKKKKGFFLAILDLT
FT                   ETETSLTPIELEKVLQQKKTLLSCIDKVDNEIKEFRHNFTSVLPQEIQDELSDIRGIIT
FT                   RILDTDKLNYLQRKKELGIYEQQRL"
FT   tRNA            complement(168996..169078)
FT                   /gene="tRNA-Leu"
FT                   /product="transfer RNA-Leu"
FT                   /note="anticodon CAA, Cove score 64.83"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(169139..169804)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB157"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae ct465 hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn0582 or cpj0582 or cp0166 SWALL:Q9Z7X2
FT                   (EMBL:AE001642) (225 aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.1e-28, 42.58%
FT                   id in 209 aa.Only significant full-length database matches
FT                   are to Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB157"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63615"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6V5"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63615.1"
FT                   /translation="MLFPLVCACSKATETAHRHIRARRITSQHGHSVIIYPEIQDSPLP
FT                   QYPWPTPQQSVITAYSFHCRGSLSAKETEQETLYDCDGLHHSLCKKFSIHPRIIDITRL
FT                   LHKEYPLSIVEGFCCYKHFRFLTASGESLSTKHLSGNAALLFTEKAIRLETLRSIFSPL
FT                   YKKQSIYPCSIDFTTTQTTIGNEEFRITLIPKDTGNYLSIEMLYDLETLRPIEVPPSP"
FT   CDS_pept        169965..170654
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB158"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae phosphoglycolate
FT                   phosphatase cpn0581 or cpj0581 SWALL:Q9Z7X3 (EMBL:AE001642)
FT                   (230 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.3e-44, 50.66% id in 227 aa,
FT                   and to Chlamydia pneumoniae hydrolase, haloacid
FT                   dehalogenase-like family cp0167 SWALL:Q9K2C9
FT                   (EMBL:AE002178) (244 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.5e-44, 50.66%
FT                   id in 227 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB158"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63616"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6V4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023198"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023214"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036412"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041492"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6V4"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63616.1"
FT                   /translation="MNIHDYQVFFFDFDGLVIDTEPLYYRAFLTACRERGLDTAMDFST
FT                   YYLFSMLGREVFKQKFLELFPNTESFFPQCFYDRERIYKELIQTEVPPLLPGVEDFLRF
FT                   LLAEHKTIGVVTNSSYVLTQRFCEAIPILNQFQFWVTREDYDRPKPYPDSYQYAYQAFV
FT                   QEGEKVVGFEDSVKGLRALAGIPATLVAVNAMMPLSRDSHQDFRDKEFYYFSSFKELML
FT                   HSGVQNQ"
FT   misc_feature    169980..170549
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00702 Hydrolase, haloacid
FT                   dehalogenase-like hydrolase , score 82.8, E-value 4.5e-22"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(170600..171406)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="truA"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB159"
FT                   /product="putative tRNA pseudouridine synthase a"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.1.70"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae tRNA pseudouridine
FT                   synthase a TruA or cpn0580 or cp0168 SWALL:TRUA_CHLPN
FT                   (SWALL:Q9Z7X4) (267 aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.3e-75, 65.78%
FT                   id in 266 aa, and to Escherichia coli tRNA pseudouridine
FT                   synthase a TruA or HisT SWALL:TRUA_ECOLI (SWALL:P07649)
FT                   (270 aa) fasta scores: E(): 4.2e-25, 35.2% id in 250 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB159"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63617"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6V3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001406"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020095"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020097"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020103"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6V3"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63617.1"
FT                   /translation="MTQVVILLAYQGTAYAGWQRQPNDLSIQEVIENSLAQVVGKRIPV
FT                   TSSGRTDAEVHAFGQVAHFSQPDHPQFSQASSIKKMLNALLPKDIVIRDVVLGDDKFHS
FT                   RFSAIAKEYRYVLTRSPKPLPWERYFAYYPRHHLKTDLMQEGAQYLLGTHDFASFANHG
FT                   RDYTSTIRTLFNLDIVDHGETVTIICRGNGFLYKMVRNIVGSLLDISRGKYPPEYIQEI
FT                   LMQKNRRQGPPAAPSHALSLYHVCYPKPYHWFCTPECNINSLKEEK"
FT   misc_feature    complement(170663..170971)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01416 PseudoU_synth_1, tRNA
FT                   pseudouridine synthase , score 110.8, E-value 1.7e-30"
FT   misc_feature    complement(171086..171391)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01416 PseudoU_synth_1, tRNA
FT                   pseudouridine synthase , score 105.6, E-value 6.4e-29"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(171403..172056)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ispD"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB160"
FT                   /product="putative 2-c-methyl-D-erythritol 4-phosphate
FT                   cytidylyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.60"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli 2-c-methyl-D-erythritol
FT                   4-phosphate cytidylyltransferase IspD or SWALL:ISPD_ECOLI
FT                   (SWALL:Q46893) (235 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.6e-09, 30.76%
FT                   id in 221 aa, and to Chlamydia pneumoniae
FT                   2-c-methyl-D-erythritol 4-phosphate cytidylyltransferase
FT                   IspD or cpn0579 or cp0169 SWALL:ISPD_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z7X5)
FT                   (211 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.3e-55, 64.11% id in 209 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB160"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63618"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6V2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001228"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018294"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029044"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034683"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6V2"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63618.1"
FT                   /translation="MYGVSMDPKCSLILLSGGKGERFGANQPKQYLPFRGEPLILHALN
FT                   MALRIPEISEIIVVCDVNYESIFEGYPVKFARPGTRRQDSVFSGLQQVANPWVLVHDGV
FT                   RPFIYPDEVTELVTAAYQTGAATLVSNVPYTIKQRDPVKTLDRDALSIVHTPQCIKTQI
FT                   LLEGLERANQERITLVDDTQAAELLNLPVALVFNKHPQIKVTYPEDLTLAHALL"
FT   misc_feature    complement(171406..172029)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01128 IspD, Uncharacterized
FT                   protein family UPF0007 , score 102.7, E-value 4.7e-28"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(172031..173005)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB161"
FT                   /product="putative exported protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae hypothetical protein
FT                   cpn0578/cp0170/cpj0578 precursor cpn0578 or cp0170 or
FT                   cpj0578 SWALL:Y578_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z7X6) (320 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 6.5e-86, 62.92% id in 321 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB161"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63619"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6V1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004843"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6V1"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63619.1"
FT                   /translation="MVLASLSIAVGVPLAAFSWANFIEPNWLQTSLLTWKLPKKYSYLH
FT                   GLRIAQISDLHFHKFVPKKFLKKVSLKLSKFAPDILLISGDFLCRAQIEDRPRLEAFLH
FT                   TLHAPLGTFAVLGNHDYQSYVSRNSQGKIDVISMENSQPLKRAFVSISQGLFGSRRYTY
FT                   APSLEKQEPNTELLHLLKNTPIRLLHNESLQIPDMLNIVGLGDLFAKQFDPEKAFFNYN
FT                   PTLPGIILSHNPDTVYRLLDYPGDMIFSGHSHGPQISIPWPKFAHKIMNKTSGLENPDL
FT                   ARGHFFFAEGKKQLYVNRGLGGFKRLRFCSPPEICCVRCVYGS"
FT   misc_feature    complement(172238..172867)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00149 Metallophos,
FT                   Calcineurin-like phosphoesterase , score 75.6, E-value
FT                   6.9e-20"
FT   misc_feature    complement(172946..173005)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB161 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.814) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.531 between residues 20 and 21"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(173077..173340)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB162"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae SwiB cpn0577 or
FT                   cpj0577 or cp0171 SWALL:Q9Z7X7 (EMBL:AE001642) (87 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 1.1e-26, 85.05% id in 87 aa, and to
FT                   Chlamydia muridarum hypothetical protein Tc0745
FT                   SWALL:Q9PJT3 (EMBL:AE002343) (86 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   7.3e-25, 78.16% id in 87 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB162"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63620"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003121"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019835"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036885"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6V0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63620.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQKNKNSAFMNPVNITSDLAAIVGKGPMPRTEIVKKVWDYIKKR
FT                   NLQDPKNKRNILPDEALAKVFGSKNPIDMFQMTKALSSHIVK"
FT   misc_feature    complement(173080..173313)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02201 SWIB, BAF60b domain of
FT                   the SWIB complex , score 135.2, E-value 7.8e-38"
FT   CDS_pept        join(173622..173690,173692..174729)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="prfB"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB163"
FT                   /product="putative peptide chain release factor 2"
FT                   /note="Similar to Bacillus subtilis peptide chain release
FT                   factor 2 PrfB SWALL:RF2_BACSU (SWALL:P28367) (366 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 1.7e-62, 52.66% id in 319 aa, and to Chlamydia
FT                   pneumoniae peptide chain release factor 2 PrfB or cpn0576
FT                   or cp0173 or cpj0576 SWALL:RF2_CHLPN (SWALL:P56906) (369
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 4.8e-110, 79.26% id in 328 aa. PF-2
FT                   carries a uga in-frame termination codon and frameshift
FT                   after leu-23 which is suppressed providing a mechanism for
FT                   the protein to regulate its own production"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB163"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63621"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6U9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000352"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004374"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005139"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6U9"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63621.1"
FT                   /translation="MHESLDKRLEGLLTGLALAGRSLDLEGKRQELSILEEQTLKEDFW
FT                   QDVTSAGKVSERIVSLKRQIAHYEEFKVRVENLAFFLNDGDVSADPELREDLEKEFTIC
FT                   EHILSEWETQRLLSGEVDKNPCFLTINAGAGGTESCDWVEMLFRMYCRWAAQHQWKVEV
FT                   IDRQEGDVAGIKHVTVKFSGDYAYGYAKAERGVHRLVRISPFDSNAKRHTSFASVDVYP
FT                   EIDDEIEIDIRPNDLRIDTFRSSGAGGQHVNVTDSAVRITHIPTGIMVSCQRERSQIQN
FT                   RESCMKMLRARMYQQILQERLEKQLLDRKNKKEIAWGSQIRNYVFQPYTLVKDVRTGHE
FT                   TGNVQAMMDGELLDDFVKAYLAEYGEIS"
FT   misc_feature    173691..173693
FT                   /note="PF-2 carries a uga in-frame termination codon after
FT                   leu-23 which is suppressed providing a mechanism for the
FT                   protein to regulate its own production"
FT   misc_feature    173869..174201
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03462 PCRF, PCRF domain ,
FT                   score 190.7, E-value 1.5e-54"
FT   misc_feature    174289..174630
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00472 RF-1, Peptidyl-tRNA
FT                   hydrolase domain , score 244.8, E-value 7.7e-71"
FT   misc_feature    174349..174399
FT                   /note="PS00745 Prokaryotic-type class I peptide chain
FT                   release factors signature."
FT   CDS_pept        174726..175238
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB164"
FT                   /product="putative transferase"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae amino group acetyl
FT                   transferase YhhY or cpn0575 or cp0174 SWALL:Q9Z7X8
FT                   (EMBL:AE001642) (171 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.8e-56, 78.57%
FT                   id in 168 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB164"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63622"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6U8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000182"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016181"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6U8"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63622.1"
FT                   /translation="MTENKDTGVPGLDIRYTLPSDAVYMRQWLNDPKILRGFPLKTEAE
FT                   IHDSVNFWVGFYRYHSSLTAVYEGEVAGVATLILNPYIKVSHHALVSIIVGEPYRNQGV
FT                   GTALLNNLCHLAKTRFHLEILYLEVYEENPAISLYKRFGFIEVGRQKQFYKDEIGYLAK
FT                   IIMEKQL"
FT   misc_feature    174912..175160
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00583 Acetyltransf,
FT                   Acetyltransferase (GNAT) family , score 74.6, E-value
FT                   1.3e-19"
FT   CDS_pept        join(175278..175364,175364..175510,175510..175827)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB165"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein (pseudogene)"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae hypothetical protein
FT                   cpn0574 or cp0175 SWALL:Q9Z7X9 (EMBL:AE001642) (184 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 4.2e-39, 60% id in 185 aa. No other
FT                   database matches. Possible pseudogene arising from two
FT                   frameshift mutations."
FT   CDS_pept        175817..176533
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB166"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia muridarum hypothetical protein
FT                   Tc0742 tc0742 SWALL:Y742_CHLMU (SWALL:Q9PJT5) (238 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 1.4e-79, 85.65% id in 237 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB166"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63624"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6U7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002876"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017856"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026564"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029072"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6U7"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63624.1"
FT                   /translation="MAGHSKWANTKYRKERADHKRGKIFSRTIKELMAAVKMGGPDPKT
FT                   NARLRMIIQKAKDQNIPNENIERNLKKATSADQKNFENVTYELYGHGGVGIIVEAMTDN
FT                   KNRTASDMRIAVNKRGGSLVEPGSVLYNFVRKGACYVPKSSIDEAVLLPHVIDVGAEDL
FT                   DNDDDEHFLVLCDPVELASVKEKLTALGVACSEEKLIYVPLRLVDCDEQDGEANLALIE
FT                   WLEKIDDVDEVYHNMA"
FT   misc_feature    175829..176530
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01709 DUF28, Domain of unknown
FT                   function DUF28 , score 260.4, E-value 1.6e-75"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(176574..179186)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB167"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae protein cpn0572 or
FT                   cp0177 or cpj0572 SWALL:Y572_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z7Y1) (755 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 2.5e-77, 40.89% id in 802 aa. Only
FT                   significant full-length database matches are to predicted
FT                   Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB167"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63625"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011443"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040658"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6U6"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63625.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSPINNQPITNVTTTTTTTPVVTTSTSFGGHVVSTTGTEAAETT
FT                   SQTVNTTAEQAVSQAESDAGAVVFTTERSVSTTSPSTGSVGTTATAANLLGSQILGLGR
FT                   SRTDSTSSSDSDALSDISSTPSSHDSGNVGSTEDLTSTSGDVDLGDLEGLRGTEAADGA
FT                   ARPDGPGGLPDMALPKYDPTDKASIIKFLSTPSVQAKLQTKAGHIVYMDEARGSFIFVR
FT                   NGDWSTAESIAVTNGKTKEPITDVKDLEMCIAKFCVGYETMHADWTNNIQPRIAGQTGE
FT                   TGHYDHLLMSMKFKTTVLYGPWNSKESSSNYTPSVWRRGTKCESGAIWGDVGGLKGINW
FT                   NNVQRPNEGMVFSRETSSPTQQQPQPVPYAQPVINVNLGGISTSVNVTGGTTTTTVTST
FT                   TTQPTDTSDNGVDNDQNVDETNFDDTETESTGTQEDHSIQFSDEGNGFDSLEPAPPGPP
FT                   PPTQGGVNITGMPKDSLQQVLQNVRQHLDTVYDQNSEHHEGNQDLGTVVRTSENGAYKP
FT                   TVLLNKDQGSGGGGVQRRESNDNEDSELGNILGRVREHLDVVYPEGGNGEAIPVNQNLG
FT                   EVIRDVEAGKTPKPTQPEGIFVAKRVNVDANGEIVNNNSKTETGSRTNTRIETGSRTSN
FT                   LMGATSGDGPEGLEHLLPQLRAHLDESFDAQGNLITPQKTNVGKLVKAFQERTGSGGIV
FT                   APMPAQSTVIASRPVQQQSATISVLPQAQTAETVAPREAPDLHGAARDVASSLSNLLEA
FT                   ATPSVGQQVSTPAPQQQVASSTPVAGSRETATLTKGEAPSGIPEAAGNVIQALSNVAKK
FT                   IQMFEQGSRLLQEALDSADTESTQRKQLADAARNVTTQLSKTLSKATGSPPPPPQRRS"
FT   CDS_pept        179419..180753
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB168"
FT                   /product="putative peptidoglycan synthesis protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae
FT                   udp-N-acetylglucosamine 1-carboxyvinyltransferase MurA or
FT                   cpn0571 or cp0178 SWALL:MURA_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z7Y2) (458 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 1.1e-133, 75.45% id in 440 aa, and to
FT                   Bacillus subtilis udp-N-acetylglucosamine
FT                   1-carboxyvinyltransferase 1 MurA SWALL:MUA1_BACSU
FT                   (SWALL:P70965) (436 aa) fasta scores: E(): 8.7e-35, 36.57%
FT                   id in 432 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB168"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63626"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6U5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001986"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005750"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013792"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036968"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6U5"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63626.1"
FT                   /translation="MAAAEVFGGCVLEGSVRVSGAKNSTTKLLVASLLSDRKCVLRNVP
FT                   DIGDVRLTVELCRSLGSIVHWDKQAEVIEIHTPEIHMSEVSAQFSRVNRIPILLLGALL
FT                   ARCPEGVVVPCVGGDAIGERTLNFHFEGLEQLGAKVAYDGHGYQAAAPKGLIGAYITLP
FT                   YPSVGATENLILASVRAQGRTIIKNAALEVEILDLILFLQKAGVEITTDNDRTIEIFGC
FT                   EDFYEVDHWVIPDKIEAASFGMAAVLTGGRVFVENAEQHLMIPFLKTLRSIGGGFSVTE
FT                   TGIEFFYNEPLKGGVVLETDVHPGFLTDWQQPFSVLLSQAEGSSVIHETVHENRLGYLR
FT                   GLQKMGANCELFYQCLSSKACRYATGNFPHSAIIHGVTPLKASQLVIPDLRAGFAYIMA
FT                   ALIAEGGPSLIKNTQLLDRGYYNWVDKLNSLGAKIHLLSLDPVAF"
FT   misc_feature    179434..180699
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00275 EPSP_syntase, EPSP
FT                   synthase (3-phosphoshikimate 1-carboxyvinyltransferase) ,
FT                   score 457.5, E-value 7.3e-135"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(180756..182444)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ArgS"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB169"
FT                   /product="putative arginyl-tRNA synthetase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.19"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli arginyl-tRNA synthetase
FT                   ArgS SWALL:SYR_ECOLI (SWALL:P11875) (577 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 6.1e-40, 39.1% id in 578 aa, and to Chlamydia
FT                   muridarum arginyl-tRNA synthetase ArgS or tc0739
FT                   SWALL:SYR_CHLMU (SWALL:Q9PJT8) (563 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   5.8e-170, 74.51% id in 561 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB169"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63627"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6U4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001278"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001412"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005148"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008909"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009080"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035684"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036695"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6U4"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63627.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLLSYLSSLCREAILSAFPQIETISPDITQSTKELFGHYQCNDA
FT                   MKLARTLKMPPRAIAESIVKQISKNNFSSIEIAGAGFINFTFSKEFLNLSLQSYSRDLS
FT                   SGFRVQDPKKVVIDFSSPNIAKDMHVGHLRSTIIGDCLARIFTFVGHDVLRLNHIGDWG
FT                   TAFGMLITYLQEESSEDIESLEDLTILYKKAHVRFAEDAEFKKRSQTNVVALQSGDPKA
FT                   RKLWERICEISERAFQKIYNILDIQIEKRGESFYNPFLPEIIEDLEKKNLITVSDEAKC
FT                   VFHEGFSIPLMVQKRDGGYNYATTDLAAMRYRVEQDHADRIIIVTDMGQSLHFQLLEAT
FT                   ALAAGYLPNKDVFSHVGFGLVLDSEGKKFKTRSGENIKLQELLDTAIDQAVATLKKHRP
FT                   EMSDAEITERAPVLGMNAIKYADLSSHRVSDYVFSFEKMLRFEGNTAMFILYGYVRIQG
FT                   IKRRLGIEKLSLESAANIQEPSEEALALALLRFPEAIDITLKELCPHFLTDYLYMLTNK
FT                   FHAFFRDCHIEGSPHQKERLYLCALVEKTLATGMHLLGLQTLDRL"
FT   misc_feature    complement(181140..182180)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00750 tRNA-synt_1d, tRNA
FT                   synthetases class I (R) , score 365.0, E-value 5e-107"
FT   misc_feature    complement(182046..182081)
FT                   /note="PS00178 Aminoacyl-transfer RNA synthetases class-I
FT                   signature."
FT   misc_feature    complement(182184..182432)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03485 N-Arg, Arginyl tRNA
FT                   synthetase N terminal domain , score 100.4, E-value
FT                   2.3e-27"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(182445..183092)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB170"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae glycerol-3-p
FT                   acyltransferase PlsC or cpn0569 or cp0180 SWALL:Q9Z7Y4
FT                   (EMBL:AE001641) (212 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1e-58, 61.39%
FT                   id in 215 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB170"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63628"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6U3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002123"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6U3"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63628.1"
FT                   /translation="MIFTVCKFLTRVAFTLLYRHKVYGVKKHLVKGAAIIAANHNSYLD
FT                   PIALHLSVRGCLYHLARSTLFSNRFTGWLYKEWGCYPVKKGGGNAAACKAAFEILKKKK
FT                   KLIIYPEGERSPTGELLPGKVGVGLIAIKARVPVIPVYIGGTYDIFNRYQKFPKIWKTV
FT                   TCVFGTPLTFDDLIDQESLNSKEAYQIATDRIMSKIAELKTWYEHGCIGEVP"
FT   misc_feature    complement(182484..183017)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01553 Acyltransferase,
FT                   Acyltransferase , score 118.8, E-value 6.6e-33"
FT   misc_feature    complement(182830..182837)
FT                   /note="8 x poly G tract"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(183089..183739)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cmk"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB171"
FT                   /product="putative cytidylate kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.4.14"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli, and Escherichia coli
FT                   O157:H7 cytidylate kinase Cmk SWALL:KCY_ECOLI
FT                   (SWALL:P23863) (227 aa) fasta scores: E(): 8.9e-22, 42.46%
FT                   id in 219 aa, and to Chlamydia pneumoniae cytidylate kinase
FT                   Cmk or cpn0568 or cp0181 SWALL:KCY_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z7Y5)
FT                   (216 aa) fasta scores: E(): 5.1e-51, 70.61% id in 211 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB171"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63629"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6U2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003136"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011994"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6U2"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63629.1"
FT                   /translation="MIITIDGPSGTGKSTIAKALAKDLNFNYCNTGAMYRTLAYTYLCE
FT                   PWKHLAIQELIDNPPFSFSFVSGQPLEAFLEGNLLSVELGTPEVANMASKLSQLPEVRF
FT                   FMQQLQRKYAELGNCVFEGRDMGSKVFPDADVKIFLTASAEVRALRRLKDLPHNSLSKE
FT                   AVYAQLIKRDETDSQRSLDPLVIPEGAVVLDSSDLTISQVLEKISALISPKLP"
FT   misc_feature    complement(183113..183583)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02224 Cytidylate_kin,
FT                   Cytidylate kinase , score 265.1, E-value 6.2e-77"
FT   misc_feature    complement(183557..183577)
FT                   /note="PS00092 N-6 Adenine-specific DNA methylases
FT                   signature."
FT   misc_feature    complement(183698..183721)
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   CDS_pept        complement(183736..184656)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB172"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae phosphatidate
FT                   cytidylyltransferase CdsA or cpn0567 or cp0182
FT                   SWALL:CDSA_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z7Y6) (308 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.6e-86, 72.96% id in 307 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB172"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63630"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6U1"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6U1"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63630.1"
FT                   /translation="MLKLNKFKTPFYGDLFQRVVVHSLVLTFLVLLLYSSLFPLTSFAL
FT                   GFISALCSAVGTYEYGTMAKVKMYYAFRLYSAIGSFIFVLSSFIAIRWHHVLPEFVSTL
FT                   PWCFLFVWIVINVFRSRKNICGPLETSGITLFSMLYVGIPVRLFLYILYGFIHTQEPFL
FT                   GVWWASFLIATTKGADIFGYFFGKAFGQKKITPEISPHKTIVGFVSGCIGATLISIVFF
FT                   LQIPARFSAFITMPSILIALGVILGISGFFGDIIESIFKRDAKIKNSNQLKAVGGTLDT
FT                   LDSLLLSTPIVYILLLITQKSMFLK"
FT   misc_feature    complement(183757..184167)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01148 CTP_transf_1,
FT                   Phosphatidate cytidylyltransferase , score 166.7, E-value
FT                   2.5e-47"
FT   misc_feature    complement(join(183769..183837,183898..183966,
FT                   183976..184044,184102..184170,184198..184266,
FT                   184303..184371,184384..184452,184471..184530))
FT                   /note="8 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB172 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 43-62, 69-91, 96-118, 131-153,
FT                   163-185, 205-227, 231-253 and 274-296"
FT   misc_feature    complement(184525..184656)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB172 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.986) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.526 between residues 44 and 45"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(184659..185411)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB173"
FT                   /product="putative peptidoglycan synthetasis protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae undecaprenyl
FT                   pyrophosphate synthetase UppS or cpn0566 or cp0183
FT                   SWALL:UPPS_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z7Y7) (250 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.8e-62, 65.2% id in 250 aa and to Micrococcus luteus
FT                   undecaprenyl pyrophosphate synthetase uppS SWALL:UPPS_MICLU
FT                   (SWALL:O82827) (249 aa) fasta scores: E(): 4.5e-31, 40.57%
FT                   id in 244 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB173"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63631"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6U0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001441"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018520"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036424"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6U0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63631.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLTLKQADQASLSMQSLPKHVAIIMDGNRRWYRQHQAQCSIKSS
FT                   SGHYYGAKVLPNIIESAFSLGIEVLTLFAFSTENFLRSAEEVAELFSLFHAQLDEQLPY
FT                   LIENKIRLRCIGNLLALPPDLQQQIAKVASETQRHGMRELVLAINYGGKDELVRAFKKL
FT                   HHDLVNKKISLDSVSEELIRLYLDTSEIPDPDLLIRTGGEMRVSNFLLWQIAYTELYVT
FT                   DVLWPDFKPYHLLDAIKAYQHRSRRGGK"
FT   misc_feature    complement(184662..185339)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01255 UPP_synthetase, Putative
FT                   undecaprenyl diphosphate synthase , score 291.5, E-value
FT                   6.6e-85"
FT   misc_feature    complement(184776..184829)
FT                   /note="PS01066 Undecaprenyl pyrophosphate synthetase family
FT                   signature."
FT   CDS_pept        185994..187106
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB174"
FT                   /product="conserved membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae ct449 hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn0565 or cpj0565 or cp0185 SWALL:Q9Z7Y8
FT                   (EMBL:AE001641) (366 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2e-30, 32.05%
FT                   id in 365 aa. Only significant database prokaryotic matches
FT                   are to predicted Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB174"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63632"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6T9"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6T9"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63632.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLPRICFGYVPKLAFMCTKEKGNVHYIPTARHAAKKVVSGIFAV
FT                   LGTAAFSCSILAASMCQTFFPCIGLFILGILLFIVAYCQYGGAWTRIEIPKLRYRKPHV
FT                   SSITEREYLSLLWKWRFLSPSVYCHQVNRNIYICEGTKDNLKKILEKRSAKKNGTILIQ
FT                   ELDLDAIRHDQLETETQYQEVFQLPKAMLEGVKSFLRTSYSEDKIISASWPDHPPGPTP
FT                   QEVLYTHIPGLRQGDEAYESASLLSVYTETYIEAFKAAIERVAVSRLVSREGICLLVSP
FT                   LGVVKGLSPEALHATKTLSKTAFLQAVESLAMETVIPESKSRLRITIALVDPESVAPLR
FT                   SVDTNVMFPSRESLSFSDFSPASSTWCHVI"
FT   misc_feature    join(186105..186173,186192..186260)
FT                   /note="2 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB174 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 38-60 and 67-89"
FT   misc_feature    187092..187100
FT                   /note="This hit extended beyond the end of the feature by 1
FT                   aa and was clipped."
FT                   /note="PS00294 Prenyl group binding site (CAAX box)."
FT   CDS_pept        187355..191569
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB175"
FT                   /product="putative protein export protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae protein export
FT                   proteins SecD/SecF or cpn0564 or cp0186 SWALL:Q9Z7Y9
FT                   (EMBL:AE001641) (1402 aa) fasta scores: E(): 0, 65.62% id
FT                   in 1405 aa, and to Chlamydia muridarum SecdF protein,
FT                   putative tc0733 SWALL:Q9PJU4 (EMBL:AE002341) (1400 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 0, 64.22% id in 1406 aa, and to
FT                   Chlamydia trachomatis protein export SecD/SecF or ct448
FT                   SWALL:O84454 (EMBL:AE001318) (1400 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   0, 64.45% id in 1404 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB175"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63633"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6T8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005665"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005791"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022645"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022813"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6T8"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63633.1"
FT                   /translation="MKQRFGRNLSIIICVFGLALYYVLPTCLYYSRPLNKKVDEKEAQQ
FT                   IVRKLTNQVAEVRSDIIPRVSSVLSALKLRGHIVQHPSIPGVVNIHFKDNADAYTFLEN
FT                   MIYGEPTVPIKSSRLYVLGYDNKDGGVVQVTGTLTTALTENDFSFVSYNREDAEPAKEM
FT                   LNAALYLLTSAPAHACSCGYTSIWNTASIARVVQLAENLAVGLDILPHSRTVALLNYFF
FT                   SSEKDYSAFLSRLENVATLSDLSEQQRSVLQSVYQNLKLRAPRWKKAFTRIVDNSLDCS
FT                   ALSPFFSSVDFSPKERKLVFCLDPHVVAKRDELSAEQRLDFDSWLAKEKQRLARKLQQP
FT                   AQESVQGFVFNLSDKEASGKIVLHGQRIYQGIVEHLATLALHRPPAQSCDLIRENFPIH
FT                   CRLPKESDAYGCFIFSPEKSCSHFSKGSIYVVLKGLRSVAAKYEQGAEEDAKIFDKDLH
FT                   NLYNCFAHTDVTPWSLGEDEVLEIRQPLQRYFDVWGENFVVANEGATASLEVRDIRDRL
FT                   ETLNRIEKRRQEEWVRWHEQYRQSSCSMDPQQRIRAAVPHRSAFVENLKLNLRKYSRGD
FT                   SVLRLGIDFIGGKQIRLAFKDHQGKQLTDKEGILKVSDELYARLNRLGVSEVEIRREGD
FT                   NVHLSVPGSTKISSEEILGTSQMTFHVVNEKFSPYSALRYEVQRFLDYLWFTAQSQEAT
FT                   SPEAVNKLASDIFNNPDSRLPSSVQEAVAKLQQEGLAFPKMDNEIASSHLDTTYSMIAI
FT                   EKDVEGKANPLMIVFRNYALDGASLKNIRPEFAVGEGYILNFSVKDTGIAQKAHDVSPR
FT                   ESFHAWTSTYCQEGINGTANGQHSSGRGWRMAVVLDGYVVSDPVLNAPLKDQASVSGKF
FT                   SHREVHRLATDLKSGSMSFVPEVLSEEVISPELGKQQRTQGIISVCLGLAVLIILMSVY
FT                   YKFGGVIASGAVILNLLLIWAALQYLDAPLTLTGLAGIVLAMGMAVDANVLVFERIREE
FT                   YLLSRSLTQSVEAGYKKAFGAIFDSNLTTVLASLLLLVLDTGPIKGFALTLILGIFSSM
FT                   FTALFMTKFFFMVWMNKTQETQLHMMNKFIGIKHDFLKECKRLWMVSGSVIALGCVALG
FT                   FGAWNSVVGMDFKGGYALTLNMADQTSVDVTKFRSTLGDKFKQVGISPRDFRIKTFGSS
FT                   DKIKIYFSQNALTRVQTPERPATDTADPNLSIVMHILSDTGIDISSESLKDVQNFWFKV
FT                   SGQFSNKMRQQAFIALMGALCIILLYVSLRFEWRYAFSAICALIHDLLATCAVLVATHF
FT                   FLQKIQIDLQAVGALMTVLGYSLNNTLIIFDRIREDRQEKLFTPMPILINDALQKTLGR
FT                   TVMTTATTLSVLLILLFVGGGSIFNFAFIMTIGILLGTLSSLYIAPPLLLFMVRKEERK
FT                   QQ"
FT   misc_feature    join(187379..187447,190088..190147,190151..190219,
FT                   190232..190300,190376..190435,190463..190531,
FT                   190625..190693,191063..191122,191141..191209,
FT                   191237..191296,191387..191455,191468..191536)
FT                   /note="12 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB175 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 9-31, 912-931, 933-955, 960-982,
FT                   1008-1027, 1037-1059, 1091-1113, 1237-1256, 1263-1285,
FT                   1295-1314, 1345-1367 and 1372-1394"
FT   misc_feature    188627..188650
FT                   /note="PS00030 Eukaryotic putative RNA-binding region RNP-1
FT                   signature."
FT   misc_feature    188768..188794
FT                   /note="PS00037 Myb DNA-binding domain repeat signature 1."
FT   misc_feature    190655..191548
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02355 SecD_SecF, Protein
FT                   export membrane protein , score 405.2, E-value 4.1e-119"
FT   CDS_pept        191662..193434
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB176"
FT                   /product="putative exonuclease"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia psittaci ssdna-specific
FT                   exonuclease RecJ SWALL:P94659 (EMBL:AF058396) (519 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 6.2e-178, 90.17% id in 519 aa, and to
FT                   Chlamydia pneumoniae ssdna exonuclease RecJ or cpn0563 or
FT                   cp0187 SWALL:Q9Z7Z0 (EMBL:AE001641) (588 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 3.2e-159, 72.06% id in 580 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB176"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63634"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6T7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001667"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003156"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004610"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038763"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041122"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6T7"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63634.1"
FT                   /translation="MASKDNSSVSSPIWIYPKHDPALLSFIIKEFHLHPVAAQTFISRG
FT                   FQTIDEVRDFLYVHLSNLHDPELLLDMSKAVQRLLLAKERREHVMVYGDSDVDGITGVA
FT                   LLVEFLRSIEIKVSYCFLGAFLKHYGELSLLIAKMKEEGVTLLITVDCGITAGKEVSDI
FT                   NKQGIDVIVTDHHMPTGKIPHCVATLNPKLRDHAYPNKDLTGVGVAFKLARGVVDALQK
FT                   NHPKLKLDIQHLLDLVSLGTVTDVGTLLGENRTMVRHGIKEIAKGSRLGLHKLCIFSGV
FT                   NPSEVTSTDIVLKISPKLNSLGRLADASKGVELLLTKDPEVADDIIQYLDKINRERQKI
FT                   EADVFHDVQKILKNHPDIVKQAAIVLSSQDWHSRVIPIISARLAKAYNKPVAIISNQGG
FT                   VGKGSLRTIGSFPLLGILQKCSPMFISYGGHDFAAGIIINEDRIEAFRKKFIHLVNSSL
FT                   KKEKAVVTLPLDARADFDEIDHDLLSSIDLFEPFGKGNPVPIFYTIVHQVRYPKLLPGN
FT                   HLKLYLNYGERNLEGIAFGLGDRIGALKASWNQPLELAYTPRLSQSANGGVIHLLVRDF
FT                   HILPLNYKDTTAKF"
FT   misc_feature    191905..192405
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01368 DHH, DHH family , score
FT                   182.4, E-value 4.9e-52"
FT   misc_feature    192823..193017
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02272 DHHA1, DHHA1 domain ,
FT                   score 61.5, E-value 1.2e-15"
FT   CDS_pept        193885..195033
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB177"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydophila caviae hypothetical 43.0
FT                   kDa protein SWALL:P94660 (EMBL:U41759) (384 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 5.8e-113, 68.96% id in 377 aa, and to
FT                   Chlamydia pneumoniae chlps 43 kDa protein homolog_1 cpj0562
FT                   or cp0188 SWALL:Q9JS10 (EMBL:AE002180) (373 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 2.6e-79, 52.23% id in 358 aa. Only significant
FT                   database matches are to predicted Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB177"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63635"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6T6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008536"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029058"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6T6"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63635.1"
FT                   /translation="MFSVTQPSVTGNSLCTMNPKPEILIFSSEAARKAYQRRACCPVIY
FT                   KLLDVISAIVKFIIRVILFIPLGLLWVLGKICQNVMLPAAGGAFVVPLCSPRKLLQEAF
FT                   QIQTNGLVNEGYASSVTRVPIQCDDLFIDAMKITFPEARTDRWMLVSLGNSECFENRTV
FT                   LLYDDDWILNIAKQTQSNVLVFNYPGVMHSKGHISPQSLGKSYQACVHYLRDHPEGPKA
FT                   TQVIAYGYSLGTLVQAQALSNEVTDGRDGVRWFVVKDRGPKSVSSIALQWLGQLGVWTI
FT                   KLLNWEINSAKLSESLVCPELFIHGVDCESKLIGDGLFTRDNCFAAPFLDPHAPVLPGR
FT                   KIPVGEYLLDHQGPLDRNTIQQIVEHIKVHFDSEDSTNRNNS"
FT   misc_feature    194032..194100
FT                   /note="1 probable transmembrane helix predicted for CAB177
FT                   by TMHMM2.0 at aa 50-72"
FT   CDS_pept        195654..196196
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB178"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia psittaci early upstream open
FT                   reading frame SWALL:EUO1_CHLPS (SWALL:Q06566) (182 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 2.7e-64, 96.7% id in 182 aa, and to
FT                   Chlamydia pneumoniae hypothetical protein
FT                   cpn0561/cp0189/cpj0561 cpn0561 or cp0189 or cpj0561
FT                   SWALL:Y561_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z7Z2) (178 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.1e-45, 76.68% id in 163 aa. Only significant full-length
FT                   database matches are to predicted Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB178"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63636"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041657"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6T5"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63636.1"
FT                   /translation="MECIQHESCFDVDDREDAQQIKEQEGTEMVSITQAAKLHNVTRQA
FT                   IYVAIKQKKLKASKTTRWEIDLKDLEDYKRNRYSRKKSLYQGELLFDNDKGCYSVNQVA
FT                   DMLGIPVQKVYYATRTGTMRGERKGAAWVISQSEIDRYKSEYLNKQTAKKVKGVAVVEH
FT                   ATAKETVSSETLLFENN"
FT   misc_feature    195741..196010
FT                   /note="Predicted helix-turn-helix motif with score
FT                   1177.000, SD 3.20 at aa 30-119, sequence
FT                   VSITQAAKLHNVTRQAIYVAIKQKKLKASKTTRWEIDLKDLEDYKRNRYSRKKSLYQ
FT                   GELLFDNDKGCYSVNQVADMLGIPVQKVYYATR"
FT   CDS_pept        196465..197982
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gltX"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB179"
FT                   /product="putative glutamyl-trna synthetase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.17"
FT                   /note="Similar to Bacillus subtilis glutamyl-tRNA
FT                   synthetase GltX SWALL:SYE_BACSU (SWALL:P22250) (483 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 7.2e-59, 39.24% id in 479 aa, and to
FT                   Chlamydia psittaci glutamyl-tRNA synthetase GltX
FT                   SWALL:SYE_CHLPS (SWALL:Q06560) (505 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.1e-204, 91.68% id in 505 aa, and to Chlamydia muridarum
FT                   glutamyl-tRNA synthetase GltX or tc0730 SWALL:SYE_CHLMU
FT                   (SWALL:Q9PJU7) (506 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.3e-185, 82.01%
FT                   id in 506 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB179"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63637"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6T4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000924"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001412"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004527"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008925"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020058"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020751"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033910"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6T4"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63637.1"
FT                   /translation="MAWENVRVRVAPSPTGDPHVGTAYMALFNAIFAKRFNGKMILRIE
FT                   DTDQTRSRDDYEKNIFSALQWCGIQWDEGPDIGGPYGPYRQSERTEIYRKYAELLLKTD
FT                   YAYKCFATPKELEEMRAVATTLGYRGGYDRRYRYLSSEEVDARTREGQPYTIRLKVPLT
FT                   GECVLDDYCKGRVVFPWADVDDQVLIKSDGFPTYHFANVVDDHLMGITHVLRGEEWLSS
FT                   TPKHLLLYQAFGWKAPTFLHMPLLLNPDGTKLSKRKNPTSIFYYRDAGYIKEAFMNFLT
FT                   LMGYSMEGDEEIYSLEKLIANFDPRRIGKSGAVFDTRKLDWMNKHYLTHERSSESLLAK
FT                   LKDWLINDEFFLKILPLCQSRITTLAEFIGFTGFFFSVLPEYSKEELLPTTISQEKAAI
FT                   LLYSYVKYLEKSDLWVKDQFYQGSKWLSSAFQVHHKKVVIPLLYVAITGKKQGLPLFDS
FT                   MELLGKPRTRARLVHAQNLLGGVPKKIQTTIDKVLKEEDLESKIFEF"
FT   misc_feature    196477..197430
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00749 tRNA-synt_1c, tRNA
FT                   synthetases class I (E and Q), catalytic domain , score
FT                   531.7, E-value 3.3e-157"
FT   misc_feature    196498..196533
FT                   /note="PS00178 Aminoacyl-transfer RNA synthetases class-I
FT                   signature."
FT   CDS_pept        198658..198921
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="omlA"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB180"
FT                   /product="outer membrane lipoprotein"
FT                   /note="Highly similar to previously sequenced Chlamydophila
FT                   abortus small cysteine-rich outer membrane lipoprotein OmlA
FT                   SWALL:Q9AIS8 (EMBL:AF240773) (87 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   5.2e-30, 98.85% id in 87 aa, and to Chlamydophila caviae
FT                   outer membrane protein 3 Omp3 SWALL:P94663 (EMBL:U41759)
FT                   (88 aa) fasta scores: E(): 8.4e-24, 80.68% id in 88 aa.
FT                   Only significant database matches are to predicted
FT                   Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB180"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63638"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6T3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003517"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6T3"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63638.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKAVLLATVFCGALGLTSCCRIVDCCFEDPCAPKPCNPCGNKKD
FT                   KGCSPCGTYTPSCSKPCGSECNSGVQGPQAKGCTSLDGRCKQ"
FT   misc_feature    198658..198705
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB180 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.682) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.524 between residues 16 and 17"
FT   misc_feature    198685..198717
FT                   /note="PS00013 Prokaryotic membrane lipoprotein lipid
FT                   attachment site."
FT   misc_feature    198691..198846
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03503 Chlam_OMP3, Chlamydia
FT                   cysteine-rich outer membrane protein 3 , score 106.2,
FT                   E-value 4.3e-29"
FT   CDS_pept        199087..200760
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cmcB"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB181"
FT                   /product="membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Previously sequenced as Chlamydophila abortus 60 kDa
FT                   cysteine-rich membrane complex protein CmcB SWALL:Q9AIS7
FT                   (EMBL:AF240773) (557 aa) fasta scores: E(): 0, 100% id in
FT                   557 aa, and highly similar to Chlamydia psittaci 60 kDa
FT                   outer membrane protein precursor Omcb or Mmp2 or EnvB
FT                   SWALL:OM6_CHLPS (SWALL:P23701) (557 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   4.8e-217, 97.3% id in 557 aa, and to Chlamydia pneumoniae
FT                   60 kDa outer membrane protein precursor Omcb or Omp2 or
FT                   cpn0557 or cp0195 SWALL:OM6_CHLPN (SWALL:P23700) (556 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 1e-189, 84.38% id in 557 aa. Only
FT                   significant database matches are to predicted Chlamydiaceae
FT                   proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB181"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63639"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q9AIS7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001434"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003506"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q9AIS7"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63639.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKLIRRVVTVLALTSMASSFASGKIEAAAAESLATRFIASTENS
FT                   NDNVLQATAKKVRFGRNKNQRQEQKHTGAFCDKEFYPCEGGQCQSVDTTQESCYGKMYC
FT                   VRVNDDCNVEISQAVPEYATVGSPYPIEILAVGKKDCVNVVITQQLPCEVEFVSSDPAT
FT                   TPTSDSKLIWTIDCLGQGEKCKITVWVKPLKEGCCFTAATVCACPELRSYTKCGQPAIC
FT                   IKQEGPECACLRCPVCYKIEVCNTGSAIARNVVVDNPVPDGYTHASGQRVLSFNLGDMR
FT                   PGDSKCFSVEFCPQKRGKITNVATVSYCGGHKCSANVTTVVNEPCVQVNISGADWSYVC
FT                   KPVEYTIVVSNLGDLKLYDVVVEDTVPSGATILEAEGAEICCNKAVWCIKEMCPGETLQ
FT                   FKVVAKAQSPGKFTNQVVVKTNSDCGTCTSCAEATTHWKGLAATHMCVIDTNDPICVGE
FT                   NTVYRICVTNRGSAEDTNVSLILKFSKELQPVSSSGPTKGTITGNTVVFDALPKLGSKE
FT                   SVEFSVTLKGIAPGDARGEAILSSDTLTVPVADTENTHVY"
FT   misc_feature    199087..199152
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB181 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 1.000) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.640 between residues 22 and 23"
FT   misc_feature    199378..199662
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03504 Chlam_OMP6, Chlamydia
FT                   cysteine-rich outer membrane protein 6 , score 268.6,
FT                   E-value 5.3e-78"
FT   CDS_pept        200971..201453
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="srp"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB182"
FT                   /product="putative sulfur-rich membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Previously sequenced as Chlamydophila abortus
FT                   sulfur-rich protein Srp SWALL:Q9AIS6 (EMBL:AF240773) (134
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 5e-47, 100% id in 128 aa, and
FT                   similar to Chlamydophila caviae hypothetical sulfur-rich
FT                   protein srP SWALL:P94665 (EMBL:U41759) (160 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 3.6e-46, 81.5% id in 146 aa, and to Chlamydia
FT                   psittaci sulfur-rich protein Srp SWALL:SRP_CHLPS
FT                   (SWALL:P28164) (134 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.1e-42, 86.61%
FT                   id in 127 aa, and to Chlamydia pneumoniae 15 kDa
FT                   cysteine-rich protein crpa or cpn0556 or cp0196
FT                   SWALL:Q9Z7Z6 (EMBL:AE001640) (196 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   2.9e-19, 39.75% id in 161 aa. Only significant database
FT                   matches are to predicted Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /note="Previously sequenced as Chlamydophila abortus
FT                   sulfur-rich protein srP SWALL:Q9AIS6 (EMBL:AF240773) (134
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 5e-47, 100% id in 128 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB182"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63640"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6T1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008436"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6T1"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63640.1"
FT                   /translation="MAGESTNSVGNDITSLIQPGLDQVIQDEGVQVTLINSILGWCRIH
FT                   IINPVKSSKIVKSRAFQITMIVLGIILLIAGLALTFVLQGQLGNNAFLFLIPAVIGLVK
FT                   LLATSVFMEKPCTPEKWRLCKRLLATTEDILDDGQINQSNTIFTMDSSESTNAAAS"
FT   misc_feature    join(201151..201219,201238..201306)
FT                   /note="2 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB182 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 61-83 and 90-112"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(201503..203458)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB183"
FT                   /product="putative exported protease"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae tail-specific
FT                   protease tsp or cpn0555 or cp0197 SWALL:Q9Z7Z7
FT                   (EMBL:AE001640) (648 aa) fasta scores: E(): 5.6e-177,
FT                   69.45% id in 645 aa, and to Escherichia coli O157:H7
FT                   carboxy-terminal protease for penicillin-binding protein 3
FT                   prc or z2877 or ecs2540 SWALL:Q8XCM5 (EMBL:AE005405) (682
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.4e-31, 30.69% id in 430 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB183"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63641"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6T0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001478"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004447"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005151"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029045"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036034"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040573"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6T0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63641.1"
FT                   /translation="MIKILRLCALVLTCFPSFSFASELLHEEDIRKTVDKLIEYHVDIQ
FT                   DISSDILVRSLLGYSQSFDPHKAYLTEQEINNFIYSADIKKRLLKNYKTNNFSIYQNLN
FT                   RVIKESITRARQWRAEWLSDPEALVKEAASHSLMKKPNQWARSMEEAKERQRALLLSYI
FT                   SVYLSDSAKDRYLGKEASLTQLCARQLEAYENPYLGINDYGEPMLPQEESHHFHVRVVK
FT                   AMAHSLDAHTTYFSKEEALAMRIQLEKGMCGIGVILKEDIDGVIVKEIIPGGPAEKTGE
FT                   LHVDDVIYRVDGRSIENLPFRAVLDCLRGSQGSEVILDVHSKDGNRTVKLKREKISLDD
FT                   RRVDVSYEAYGDGIIGKITLHSFYEGDNQISSEQDLKRAIQSLQEKNLLGLVLDIRENT
FT                   GGFLSQAIKVSGLFMTNGVVVVSRYADGSIKRYRTVSPKKFYDGPLTILVSKSSASAAE
FT                   IVAQTLQDYGVAIIVGDEQTYGKGTIQHQTITADANTEGFFKVTVGKYYSPSGKSTQLR
FT                   GVRSDIHVASRYFAEPLGERYLEHPLPSDSCDNVMNDNLGDLDSHMRPWFQKYYIPNLQ
FT                   KEETVWKEMLPQLTENSRQRLSENKNYKIFLEEVKDPSEAIRPFGSNDLQMEESVNILK
FT                   DMILLRDRKAAVSLGG"
FT   misc_feature    complement(202490..202729)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00595 PDZ, PDZ domain (Also
FT                   known as DHR or GLGF) , score 44.8, E-value 1.2e-10"
FT   misc_feature    complement(203396..203458)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB183 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 1.000) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.999 between residues 21 and 22"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(203586..203864)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB184"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae ct440 hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn0554 or cpj0554 or cp0198 SWALL:Q9Z7Z8
FT                   (EMBL:AE001640) (96 aa) fasta scores: E(): 9.2e-15, 64.93%
FT                   id in 77 aa. Only significant database matches are to
FT                   predicted Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB184"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63642"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6S9"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6S9"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63642.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTEIPVSFLHGHFQQQAYASSRNVVMIALAMVFFVLDLLLSGLS
FT                   FLPQATLPFSGAYFIIGSFLVFIAIGILLINVLCDMKDYLCAPSLVS"
FT   misc_feature    complement(join(203628..203696,203724..203792))
FT                   /note="2 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB184 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 25-47 and 57-79"
FT   CDS_pept        203965..204915
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB185"
FT                   /product="putative exported protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae hypothetical protein
FT                   cpn0553 cpn0553 or cpj0553 or cp0199 SWALL:Q9Z7Z9
FT                   (EMBL:AE001639) (312 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.2e-44, 41.39%
FT                   id in 302 aa."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB185"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63643"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029056"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6S8"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63643.1"
FT                   /translation="MYYLCFFILITSFLTGHASPVASSEVFPWIAPKSLTVLGSPFIDV
FT                   ILETPKEFIEKCDVKVGEIQNINSSDIKKIFLMYRETFPENPITVTRKEPLSLTEDQLA
FT                   NLGCISLLNKPPYLHYGKQAEYGPALQAWDHLRLILRCPNQEDTFCYFLEETPKSLAEL
FT                   SLSSDVGYTLIDSDLLIYGCYIESFLKKARGPNHKILFDLNNPHIVQHYRDRVWSLLPY
FT                   IDVLFLSEESTKSLTGMSNASLGRRLLSHMIPTVFVQNTAEEKAQIYFIQHGKETVYSA
FT                   TQELQQIVLAFLFGYIHDNVIDYCFHAGDLLLEYA"
FT   misc_feature    203965..204036
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB185 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.970) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.334 between residues 24 and 25"
FT   CDS_pept        205111..205482
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB186"
FT                   /product="putative 30S ribosomal protein s12"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia trachomatis, and Chlamydia
FT                   muridarum 30S ribosomal protein s12 RpsL or Rs12 or ct439
FT                   or tc0723 SWALL:RS12_CHLTR (SWALL:O84446) (123 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 3e-45, 96.74% id in 123 aa, and to Escherichia
FT                   coli RpsL protein SWALL:AAA50988 (EMBL:J01688) (124 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 1.4e-33, 69.91% id in 123 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB186"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63644"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6S7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005679"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006032"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6S7"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63644.1"
FT                   /translation="MPTINQLIRKKRQSSASRKKSPALQKCPQRRGVCLQVKTKTPKKP
FT                   NSALRKVAWVRLSNGQEVIAYIGGEGHNLQEHSIVLVQGGRVKDLPGVRYHIVRGALDC
FT                   AAVKNRKQSRSRYGAKRPK"
FT   misc_feature    205111..205479
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00164 Ribosomal_S12, Ribosomal
FT                   protein S12 , score 263.1, E-value 2.4e-76"
FT   misc_feature    205237..205260
FT                   /note="PS00055 Ribosomal protein S12 signature."
FT   CDS_pept        205526..205999
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsG"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB187"
FT                   /product="30s ribosomal protein s7"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli 30S ribosomal protein s7
FT                   RpsG SWALL:RS7_ECOLI (SWALL:P02359) (178 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 3e-30, 57.41% id in 155 aa, and to Chlamydia
FT                   trachomatis 30S ribosomal protein RpsG or rs7 or ct438
FT                   SWALL:RS7_CHLTR (SWALL:P29765) (157 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   5.1e-53, 87.26% id in 157 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB187"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63645"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6S6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000235"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005717"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020606"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023798"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036823"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6S6"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63645.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRRHAAEKKIIPADPIYGSVTLERFINKVMMHGKKSIARKIVYN
FT                   ALERFAKKVGAENVLEAFEEALENAKPLLEVRSRRVGGATYQVPVEVAAGRRDCLAMQW
FT                   IIKFARAKPGKSMEVGLATELVDCFNKQGATIKKREDTHRMAEANKAFAHYKW"
FT   misc_feature    205526..205996
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00177 Ribosomal_S7, Ribosomal
FT                   protein S7p/S5e , score 323.3, E-value 1.8e-94"
FT   misc_feature    205583..205663
FT                   /note="PS00052 Ribosomal protein S7 signature."
FT   misc_feature    205850..205873
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   CDS_pept        206041..208125
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB188"
FT                   /product="putative elongation factor"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae elongation factor g
FT                   FusA or cpn0550 or cp0202 SWALL:EFG_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z802)
FT                   (694 aa) fasta scores: E(): 0, 93.37% id in 694 aa, and to
FT                   Bacillus subtilis elongation factor g FusA SWALL:EFG_BACSU
FT                   (SWALL:P80868) (691 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1e-147, 58.81%
FT                   id in 692 aa."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB188"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63646"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6S5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000640"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000795"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004161"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004540"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005225"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005517"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009000"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009022"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014721"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020568"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031157"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035647"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035649"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041095"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6S5"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63646.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDQEFDLSKIRNIGIMAHIDAGKTTTTERILYYAGRTHKIGEVH
FT                   EGGATMDWMEQEQERGITITSAATTVFWLDCKINIIDTPGHVDFTIEVERSLRVLDGAV
FT                   AVFDAVSGVEPQSETVWRQANKYGVPRIAFVNKMDRMGADYFAAVESMKEKLGANAVAV
FT                   HCPIGSESQFVGMVDLISQKALYFLDETLGAKWEEREIPEELKEKCAELRYALLEELAT
FT                   VDESNEAFMMKVLEDPDAITEEEIHSVMRKGVIENKINPVLCGTAFKNKGVQQLLNVIV
FT                   KWLPSPKDRGTIHGINLKNNEEVYLEPRRDGPLAALAFKIMTDPYVGRITFIRIYSGTL
FT                   KKGSAILNSTKDKKERISRLLEMHANERTDRDEFTVGDIGACVGLKYSVTGDTLCEENQ
FT                   EIVLERIEIPEPVIDMAIEPKSKGDREKLAQALSALSEEDPTFRVTSNEEIGQTIISGM
FT                   GELHLDILRDRMIREFKVEANVGKPQVSYKETITTSSNSETKYVKQSGGRGQYAHVCLE
FT                   IEPNEPGKGNEIVSKIVGGVIPKEYIPAVMKGVEEGLNTGVLAGYGLVDVKVNIVFGSY
FT                   HEVDSSEMAFKICGSMAVKEACRKAAPVILEPIMKIAVITPEDHLGDVIGDLNRRRGKI
FT                   LGQESSRGMAQVNAEVPLSEMFGYTTSLRSLTSGRATSTMEPAFFAKVPQKIQEEIVKK
FT                   "
FT   misc_feature    206065..206904
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00009 GTP_EFTU, Elongation
FT                   factor Tu GTP binding domain , score 372.7, E-value
FT                   2.5e-109"
FT   misc_feature    206092..206115
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   misc_feature    206194..206241
FT                   /note="PS00301 GTP-binding elongation factors signature."
FT   misc_feature    206986..207225
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03144 GTP_EFTU_D2, Elongation
FT                   factor Tu domain 2 , score 91.2, E-value 1.4e-24"
FT   misc_feature    207487..207846
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03764 EFG_IV, Elongation
FT                   factor G, domain IV , score 230.6, E-value 1.5e-66"
FT   misc_feature    207850..208113
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00679 EFG_C, Elongation factor
FT                   G C-terminus , score 147.7, E-value 1.3e-41"
FT   CDS_pept        208112..208450
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB189"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein s10"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae 30S ribosomal
FT                   protein s10 RpsJ or rs10 or cpn0549 or cp0203
FT                   SWALL:RS10_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z803) (105 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.5e-36, 98.09% id in 105 aa, and to Escherichia coli, and
FT                   Escherichia coli O157:H7 30S ribosomal protein s10 RpsJ
FT                   SWALL:RS10_ECOLI (SWALL:P02364) (103 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.8e-21, 65.65% id in 99 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB189"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63647"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6S4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001848"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018268"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027486"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036838"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6S4"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63647.1"
FT                   /translation="MLRSKEYMKQQKQKIRIRLKGFDQGQLDRSTADIVETAKRTGARV
FT                   AGPIPLPTKREVYTVLRSPHVDKKSREQFEIRTHKRLIDILDPTGKTIDALKMLALPAG
FT                   VDIKIKAA"
FT   misc_feature    208151..208438
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00338 Ribosomal_S10, Ribosomal
FT                   protein S10p/S20e , score 199.5, E-value 3.4e-57"
FT   misc_feature    208223..208270
FT                   /note="PS00361 Ribosomal protein S10 signature."
FT   CDS_pept        208468..209517
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB190"
FT                   /product="putative oxidoreductase"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae sulfite reductase
FT                   CysJ or cpn0548 or cp0204 SWALL:Q9Z804 (EMBL:AE001639) (347
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 9.2e-79, 56.85% id in 350 aa, and to
FT                   Escherichia coli sulfite reductase [NADPH] flavoprotein
FT                   alpha-component CysJ or b2764 SWALL:CYSJ_ECOLI
FT                   (SWALL:P38038) (598 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2e-19, 30.34% id
FT                   in 346 aa, and to Physarum polycephalum nitric oxide
FT                   synthase form b NosB SWALL:Q968Y5 (EMBL:AF145040) (1046 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 3.1e-19, 29.85% id in 355 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB190"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63648"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6S3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001433"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001709"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003097"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017927"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017938"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039261"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6S3"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63648.1"
FT                   /translation="MHLLEKFKAQRVSLLSRELISCCDPAIASSDAGHVYQLLFNTTGS
FT                   NLSYKVGDSLGVFPKNPVHVVEKILECLSYSPKQLVQSRESSQISLYDFLRCHTNINKV
FT                   PPKLKSFFPDLEETMTFYDAIQKYQPHIPVELFVESVLPLLPRFYSIASAPHPHENQIE
FT                   LLVRLVNYSGEYEQRYGVCSFFLCRELELGKSCHVFVQPTKHFTLAEHVQNQPIVMIGS
FT                   GTGIAPYKAFVQQRIYNNDSGMNILFFGERFEKANFYYQDFWKKAVENELLKLFLAFSR
FT                   DGDRKLYVQDLLKQHADLVLKAYQKGAYFFVCGSKVLGNEVKKTLEDILGKNKLSQLKE
FT                   EHRYVADVY"
FT   misc_feature    208480..209022
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00667 FAD_binding_1, FAD
FT                   binding domain , score -1.7, E-value 1.2e-07"
FT   misc_feature    209107..209442
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00175 NAD_binding_1,
FT                   Oxidoreductase NAD-binding domain , score 59.3, E-value
FT                   5.5e-15"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(209514..210044)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB191"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae
FT                   2-c-methyl-D-erythritol 2,4-cyclodiphosphate synthase IspF
FT                   or cpn0547 or cp0205 SWALL:ISPF_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z805) (176
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.4e-53, 76.57% id in 175 aa, and to
FT                   Escherichia coli, and Escherichia coli O157:H7
FT                   2-c-methyl-D-erythritol 2,4-cyclodiphosphate synthase IspF
FT                   SWALL:ISPF_ECOLI (SWALL:P36663) (159 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.2e-07, 29.11% id in 158 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB191"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63649"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6S2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003526"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020555"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036571"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6S2"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63649.1"
FT                   /translation="MNAENDSSLPKPQWIYRVGIGQDSHRFLSESSAKPCILAGVIFEN
FT                   SPGFQANSDGDIIFHAICNAISSVTHRIILGEVADELLHTRGITDSSVYLSEAIKSLKS
FT                   NQMISHAAITIEGNRPKFLPKLSAMRQSIASALNIPLGSVGITATSGEGLSDFGCGDGV
FT                   QCFCILTIMEYCG"
FT   misc_feature    complement(209523..209999)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02542 YgbB, YgbB family ,
FT                   score 272.2, E-value 4.4e-79"
FT   tRNA            210853..210925
FT                   /gene="tRNA-Phe"
FT                   /product="transfer RNA-Phe"
FT                   /note="anticodon GAA, Cove score 74.36"
FT   CDS_pept        211069..211389
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplU"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB192"
FT                   /product="putative 50s ribosomal protein l21"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia trachomatis 50S ribosomal
FT                   protein l21 RplU or rl21 or ct420 SWALL:RL21_CHLTR
FT                   (SWALL:O84425) (107 aa) fasta scores: E(): 4.3e-29, 75.7%
FT                   id in 107 aa, and to Escherichia coli, and Escherichia coli
FT                   O157:H7 50S ribosomal protein l21 RplU SWALL:RL21_ECOLI
FT                   (SWALL:P02422) (103 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.6e-12, 41.58%
FT                   id in 101 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB192"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63650"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6S1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001787"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018258"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028909"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036164"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6S1"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63650.1"
FT                   /translation="MKSYAIIQTGSKQYQVSEGDIIDVELLDGVSEGQEIVFDQVLFTF
FT                   DGSKVSLGTPTVKNAVVKGELLSRVRGEKVIAYKYKRRKNYHRKIGHRQNYLRVKISNL
FT                   VM"
FT   misc_feature    211075..211365
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00829 Ribosomal_L21p,
FT                   Ribosomal prokaryotic L21 protein , score 138.9, E-value
FT                   5.9e-39"
FT   CDS_pept        211420..211668
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="epmA"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB193"
FT                   /product="50s ribosomal protein l27"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia trachomatis, and Chlamydia
FT                   muridarum 50S ribosomal protein l27 RpmA or rl27 or ct419
FT                   or tc0700 SWALL:RL27_CHLTR (SWALL:O84424) (83 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 3.5e-29, 87.8% id in 82 aa, and to Bacillus
FT                   stearothermophilus 50S ribosomal protein l27 RpmA
FT                   SWALL:RL27_BACST (SWALL:P07844) (87 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.2e-14, 59.75% id in 82 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB193"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63651"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6S0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001684"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6S0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63651.1"
FT                   /translation="MAHKKGQGASRNGRDSESKRLGMKVGAGQRVSTGSILVRQRGTKW
FT                   HPSKNVGRGRDDTLFALIDGIVVTRKTDRTYISVLPE"
FT   misc_feature    211423..211659
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01016 Ribosomal_L27, Ribosomal
FT                   L27 protein , score 144.4, E-value 1.3e-40"
FT   CDS_pept        211784..212791
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB194"
FT                   /product="putative GTP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia muridarum GTP-binding protein,
FT                   Gtp1/Obg family tc0699 SWALL:Q9PJX7 (EMBL:AE002339) (335
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 6.9e-98, 78.44% id in 334 aa, and to
FT                   Bacillus subtilis spo0b-associated GTP-binding protein ObG
FT                   SWALL:OBG_BACSU (SWALL:P20964) (428 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   3.6e-48, 42.81% id in 334 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB194"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63652"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6R9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006073"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006169"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014100"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031167"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035101"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036726"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6R9"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63652.1"
FT                   /translation="MFLDQITIELRAGKGGNGVVAWRKEKYLPKGGPYGGNGGVGGSII
FT                   IESATHVYSFESYRNIRFLKAEDGRPGATNNRSGKNGKDLVLIVPEGTLLRDVETKEIL
FT                   YDFAKSGERLVVCRGGKGGKGNTFFKTSTNRAPTKATPGKPGEIRQVELELKLIADIGL
FT                   VGFPNAGKSTLFNTLARTEVKVGAYPFTTLQPVLGLVPCQEKLYQKPWIIADIPGIIEG
FT                   AHQNRGLGLDFLRHIERTRLLLFVIDICGCERSSPEEDLRILMDELVHYREDLADKNRI
FT                   IALNKIDDLLPDERQERLESFQKLFPSETFVLVSGLTGEGVDLLNSLFTNKLAV"
FT   misc_feature    211826..212653
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01018 GTP1_OBG, GTP1/OBG
FT                   family , score 282.5, E-value 3.6e-82"
FT   misc_feature    212276..212299
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   CDS_pept        complement(212689..213582)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB195"
FT                   /product="putative transport protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae probable metal
FT                   transport system membrane protein cpn0543 or cp0209 or
FT                   cpj0543 SWALL:Y543_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z809) (293 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 1.9e-82, 78.21% id in 280 aa, and to Listeria
FT                   monocytogenes hydrophobic membrane protein ZurM
FT                   SWALL:Q9XDA5 (EMBL:AF104349) (295 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   2.6e-17, 23.77% id in 265 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB195"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63653"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6R8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001626"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037294"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6R8"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63653.1"
FT                   /translation="MISFFNHILPSLLLPSLLAALGASIAGGVVGTYIVVKRIVSISGS
FT                   ISHSILGGIGLTLWIQYRLNIEFPPMYGAIIGAIILALCIGKIHLKYQEREDALIAMIW
FT                   SVGMAIGIIFISQLPAFNSELVNFLFGNILWVTTSDLFRLGILDVIVLTMVALCHTRFL
FT                   SLCFDEKYMMLSRYSVQTWYFLLVILAAITIVMLIYIMGVILMLSMLVLPISIACRFSY
FT                   KMVRIMMISVLLNILCSFSGIILAYAVDFPAGPTIAILMGGVYTASLFVKRLLSKSTPS
FT                   PVSPDTNTNVSEGKSF"
FT   misc_feature    complement(212767..213549)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00950 ABC-3, ABC 3 transport
FT                   family , score 172.9, E-value 3.5e-49"
FT   misc_feature    complement(join(212770..212823,212842..212910,
FT                   212968..213036,213094..213162,213220..213288,
FT                   213313..213372,213400..213468))
FT                   /note="7 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB195 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 39-61, 71-90, 99-121, 141-163,
FT                   183-205, 225-247 and 254-271"
FT   misc_feature    complement(213499..213582)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB195 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.999) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.428 between residues 28 and 29"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(213579..214298)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB196"
FT                   /product="putative ATP-binding ABC transport protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia muridarum probable metal
FT                   transport system ATP-binding protein Tc0697
FT                   SWALL:Y697_CHLMU (SWALL:Q9PJX9) (236 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   9.5e-55, 64.13% id in 237 aa, and to Listeria monocytogenes
FT                   zinc uptake system ATP-binding protein ZurA
FT                   SWALL:ZURA_LISMO (SWALL:Q9XDA6) (257 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   6.6e-18, 36.81% id in 220 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB196"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63654"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6R7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6R7"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63654.1"
FT                   /translation="MTVQILVKDLSFRYGPKSSWIINNVSFTVHEGDFIGIIGPNGGGK
FT                   TTLALLLLGLLQPTTGTLNTLPSCVQTSGLTIGWVPQHFSYDFSFPISVKEVVLSGRLS
FT                   FLRWHGKYSKHDHALAEQALTTVDLLHHKDACFSHLSGGQIQRVLLARALASQPKLLIL
FT                   DEPTANIDPENQQRILQILKELNTQCTILMITHDLHHTTSNFNKVFYMSRTLTTLTNMP
FT                   TIPQEFCCDSFEKKADL"
FT   misc_feature    complement(213657..214205)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00005 ABC_tran, ABC
FT                   transporter , score 160.1, E-value 2.5e-45"
FT   misc_feature    complement(213837..213881)
FT                   /note="PS00211 ABC transporters family signature."
FT   misc_feature    complement(214161..214184)
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   CDS_pept        complement(214295..215131)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB197"
FT                   /product="putative transport poprotein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae putative periplasmic
FT                   metal-binding protein precursor cpn0541 or cp0211 or
FT                   cpj0541 SWALL:Y541_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z811) (278 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 1.4e-67, 58.27% id in 278 aa, and to Bacillus
FT                   subtilis manganese-binding lipoprotein MntA precursor
FT                   SWALL:MNTA_BACSU (SWALL:O34385) (306 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.6e-05, 26.69% id in 206 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB197"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63655"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6R6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006127"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006128"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6R6"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63655.1"
FT                   /translation="MYRIFLFLLFFFSCSPIFGDSKSEEKHVLVSIAPYKFLVEQITGN
FT                   TCKVCSIVTNNYDPHTYELSPRHMEKIVRAQLWFRMGENFEKSCEKNISCPQVDLTKNI
FT                   EIISGHTGCTHRFHSFDTHTWLSPKNLKIQVLAITEALCLHFPEHTALYQSNGAKLLET
FT                   LENLDVEIQEITAAAKQRHILVAHGAFAYFCRDYNFFQHVIEKSNHMEPSPKDIVRAAQ
FT                   SIRKHGISSMILLRHAGKRSSAMLAERFHMATVNLDPYEENVINNLKTIATTFANL"
FT   misc_feature    complement(214304..215128)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01297 SBP_bac_9, Periplasmic
FT                   solute binding protein family , score 321.0, E-value
FT                   8.7e-94"
FT   misc_feature    complement(215075..215131)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB197 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.995) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.988 between residues 19 and 20"
FT   tRNA            215320..215409
FT                   /gene="tRNA-Ser"
FT                   /product="transfer RNA-Ser"
FT                   /note="anticodon GGA, Cove score 73.25"
FT   CDS_pept        215725..216363
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="thiE"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB198"
FT                   /product="putative thiamine-phosphate pyrophosphorylase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.5.1.3"
FT                   /note="Similar to Bacillus subtilis thiamine-phosphate
FT                   pyrophosphorylase ThiE or ThiC SWALL:THIE_BACSU
FT                   (SWALL:P39594) (222 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.4e-14, 34.61%
FT                   id in 182 aa, and to Clostridium acetobutylicum
FT                   thiamine-phosphate pyrophosphorylase ThiE SWALL:Q97LQ9
FT                   (EMBL:AE007564) (211 aa) fasta scores: E(): 3e-21, 37.07%
FT                   id in 205 aa. No database matches are to predicted
FT                   Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB198"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63656"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6R5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022998"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034291"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036206"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6R5"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63656.1"
FT                   /translation="MEENFFKLILITNKQQISVEEYLDFVCACVQSGVTSVQLREKELS
FT                   YRELLGFGEALKSILDPLEIPLIVSDSVSVCLDLDATGVHLGQTDGDVIEARELLGSDK
FT                   IIGWNVNTLDQLLNANTLPIDYLGLSAMFATQNKPDATNLWGFSGLEQAVSLCEHPIVA
FT                   IGGIDESNASKVIDAGAAGIAAIGVFHSAQNPSSVTKALREIVDRGLRC"
FT   misc_feature    215737..216342
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02581 TMP-TENI, Thiamine
FT                   monophosphate synthase/TENI , score 150.0, E-value 2.6e-42"
FT   CDS_pept        216357..217145
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="thiM"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB199"
FT                   /product="putative hydroxyethylthiazole kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.50"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli hydroxyethylthiazole
FT                   kinase ThiM SWALL:THIM_ECOLI (SWALL:P76423) (262 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 1.1e-26, 36.62% id in 243 aa. No database
FT                   matches are to predicted Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB199"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63657"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6R4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029056"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6R4"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63657.1"
FT                   /translation="MLERMQEALQRLRKERPVILNTTNYVSMDFLANCFLAIGASPIMS
FT                   VSDLELEELIELSSAVYINIGTLDHLFIQRAYRTVDLAVRQNKPVIFDPVAAGATKIRT
FT                   EVSHHLLAHATIVRGNASEILSFGDVTMKTRGVDSTHSTQDAKDVATALAKECLCGCAI
FT                   AVSGAIDFITDGQRHTTVELGDPFMSYVVGMGCSLTGVFAAFRSVIDDSFEATKLGIEY
FT                   FTLCGMLARERCEGPGLFKAYLLDELYASDFSRMRQYYDR"
FT   misc_feature    216381..217118
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02110 HK, Hydroxyethylthiazole
FT                   kinase family , score 230.9, E-value 1.2e-66"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(217265..222631)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pmp1B"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB200"
FT                   /product="polymorphic outer membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia muridarum probable outer
FT                   membrane protein PmpB precursor or tc0694 SWALL:PMPB_CHLMU
FT                   (SWALL:Q9PJY2) (1672 aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.1e-148, 44.7%
FT                   id in 1859 aa, and to Chlamydia trachomatis probable outer
FT                   membrane protein PmpB precursor or ct413 SWALL:PMPB_CHLTR
FT                   (SWALL:O84418) (1754 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.5e-132,
FT                   42.62% id in 1933 aa, and to Chlamydia pneumoniae probable
FT                   outer membrane protein Pmp20 precursor or cpn0540 or cp0212
FT                   SWALL:PM20_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z812) (1723 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 2.5e-120, 44.59% id in 1868 aa, and to Chlamydia
FT                   psittaci putative polymorphic membrane protein SWALL:Q8VL57
FT                   (EMBL:AF243416) (601 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.6e-14, 27.06%
FT                   id in 665 aa, and to Chlamydophila abortus Pomp91b
FT                   precursor SWALL:P71133 (EMBL:U65943) (846 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 7.6e-12, 26.18% id in 905 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB200"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63658"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6R3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003368"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005546"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011427"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036709"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6R3"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63658.1"
FT                   /translation="MKWLSATAVFAAVLPSITVFGEPLSKELNSSYRGSGLSASDSASK
FT                   NFTQQTQDDSGTTYTITGDVSFRNFTNIPDPKPRTVEPDPAPAPAPDTQSNTVSSKPKS
FT                   ESKPSLSTGYENTVTQPQETLYHGPDDLHVTSFASHVVEGNQAISDIGKFADEKSHPLS
FT                   FSLSSSSHAVSTSTTDASTSTPAPKGGGAFYNDKAGPITFITHAGNPGSLSCTLIRMTG
FT                   QGGAIYSKGPISFDGLENLTFRDDLSQQAGGALFTDSTLTIRNILDSIEFTNNSARVPI
FT                   PLVPVLPAKSAPGAGVGGLVPPKLKETHLLPRYFSQEIKVQDAESQTSIFPTYTTETAG
FT                   NGGAIFAKGAIVISTYKDMTFRSNSAEFPLIIDVIKEQIDAQKKAASLPSASEKIHASA
FT                   DVAKQQVREAPPVIKGSGGAIFGLDTITIRDGSEDTLFILNTATGAGGAIYGDKDISLN
FT                   NIANLRFQSNSADTRGGAIYAKGNLTIQDSTVLTQFNANSGKTGGGAIYCLGNVTLSNL
FT                   SQVRFGVNKAGNYDLKITIPGKEASTAHVLSSVVEEQKAPVPIEPPLGKGGGIYVEKAF
FT                   TVSHVTSILEFINNQATDHGGGAYVKGALNYSNSHRIQFTTNTSKKSGGGLYCESDVTF
FT                   SNLTGKTLFQGNKAEENGGGICLADTKSLTLSNLENFCLVNNTTSKSGGGAYIPKALSF
FT                   TFSNPDTVSSTTPATVPVFGSAVITGNKAEENGGGVYTTKAALTNLESIDIGQNSAKNG
FT                   AGLCTTSAPAAGVAAIGEEELDFKVDYVVTANVTKNNATESGGGVYGKKGKISRLDHLN
FT                   ITGNSAGKSGGGLYFTEKLTLEGIEISKISDNTAKESGGAIYAKALTCTNFPDGLTVSN
FT                   NKAQVTSTTTSSPQKASIPTAITGGAFSAETLILEKLQGNCTFSGNAAIDNNTASLSSD
FT                   PTDPNIQGGALYAKTSLTLQNSSGSLTFSGNSATTKRSSTTGQVAGGAIYSPTVTIQNC
FT                   SQPISFVGNSALCTPAEQPPAEDPAPKATFGGAIAGTTSITFTGNQALFFKENSADNGS
FT                   AIGCKNGSNGTVTFSDAVFCSFEGNIAKNRGTIYADTLSIPQGYMNFSNNSSANDGSAI
FT                   YFTKKADITAAASILFLDNKVTLAQTSDKQRSQVNNLGAAIYGEGNSTDAELNLTALGG
FT                   SITFKNNQCAPQGKKSNPSFCSITGKVKLTLNAAANQSINFYDAVRTQTVQSSGSNYTT
FT                   LDINKTSSEGNPPKYTGTVLFSSEYHENKSVIPQKVVLHDGTLILGKNTELNVVSFDQK
FT                   AGSSLVMGPGAVLSTQQKTGGSSGATGGIAINNLTIDFSDIVSEDGTATPPALKLGVAP
FT                   AAAAAGARAHVARNNVLPRADVSNPDVTKEKVYLTGTITLIDPAGTFYQNPYLGEDRQI
FT                   ELLKLPESGKVEISDLTLEGDTKPLKGYIGSWTLGPGDQNGTLKANWKFEEYRRWIYIP
FT                   RDNYFYVNSILGSQNSLIAVKQGIVNNMLNNARFDDAAYNNLWLCGIGSFLQKEQGEES
FT                   RSFSYHSRGYSLAIDAKPRPEFILGASFSQVFGHSKSEKAVDNYKHKGSDHSFQGTLYA
FT                   GKSFYLPYRRTQSPQPILLQGVMTYGYMKHDTTTYYPSIHERNLGNWEDLGWLFDIRMI
FT                   LDLKEPSQNSTTRFSFYSEAEYTGVRQKQFTELDYDPRTFDSFAYRNLSIPLGFVFEGA
FT                   LMQYNILMYNKLSLAYVPVIYRNKPKCNYRVNSTGQTGQVYGVIPTRNTGRVEYSSQLY
FT                   LGSYWTLYGTYTVEAGMSSLVQMANCGARMIF"
FT   misc_feature    complement(217886..217909)
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   misc_feature    complement(218861..220144)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02415 DUF145, Chlamydia
FT                   protein of unknown function , score -87.1, E-value 4.4e-06"
FT   misc_feature    complement(221051..221392)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02415 DUF145, Chlamydia
FT                   protein of unknown function , score 26.3, E-value 1.1e-07"
FT   misc_feature    complement(222569..222631)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB200 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.998) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.995 between residues 21 and 22"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(222833..225634)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pmp2A"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB201"
FT                   /product="polymorphic outer membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae probable outer
FT                   membrane protein Pmp19 precursor or cpn0539 or cp0213
FT                   SWALL:PM19_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z813) (947 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   2.5e-83, 47.68% id in 950 aa, and to Chlamydia muridarum
FT                   probable outer membrane protein PmpA precursor or tc0693
FT                   SWALL:PMPA_CHLMU (SWALL:Q9PJY3) (976 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.4e-78, 38.84% id in 937 aa, and to Chlamydia trachomatis
FT                   probable outer membrane protein PmpA precursor or ct412
FT                   SWALL:PMPA_CHLTR (SWALL:O84417) (975 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1e-74, 38.95% id in 937 aa, and to Chlamydophila abortus
FT                   Pomp91a SWALL:P71132 (EMBL:U65942) (847 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 1.2e-29, 26.44% id in 779 aa, and to Chlamydia
FT                   psittaci PomP90b precursor SWALL:P77792 (EMBL:U65943) (839
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.6e-29, 25.09% id in 837 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB201"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63659"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6R2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003368"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005546"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011427"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036709"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6R2"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63659.1"
FT                   /translation="MKQTFFWKLVFLSSLAPLTQLSATEVVLPLSGIHTGEDPELFTML
FT                   TTSPQGTQYTLRGEFTLKDFLGLSIHKPGGAFRNLEGNLTFTGSSPLAVLNFTNLQLGS
FT                   QGAGIFSKSLLNFENLKTLRVQNNQSTGGVITSRQDMFFTKNTQLLFENNVSRGPGGAI
FT                   LLTGTQPNRVVFSEQRGGISFINNQAEVVQNISHSGNGGAISSEVAGSTILFDGNQEIL
FT                   FQKNQAKFGGGIYNAQGSVEFSKNRNTITFTENYALESGGVICANLCSINTQSAPVYFR
FT                   KNRADYFGGAIHSHQTIVKNNDAAIFFSENSAEGGGAITASSCHLIASQPIIFSENSAG
FT                   NLGGGAIYLGGPQPQLYLHAQAGDIIFIGNVARVSTKHSSGLHNNAITIKGSPENIRLV
FT                   ANENQSIIFYDPFLATSPSAHPININSGDNIFHCGSVIFSGEKLPLDRQDKTNKTSIFN
FT                   QPVYLHNGTLSITGGAILAVQEFKQFGGVLNLSPGSMLTSYNSLGKDVVISNINFGLDT
FT                   AHSHLPAEIRSGNAVIKLSGSPQIHDPDNIFYDNHSLASQPYQMEIIFKSDKGIHTEKF
FT                   VSEEIAIQQNTYGYQGIWKFHWSEGDSKKHKTLRALWIPTGTFVLNPEKEGSLVPSSVW
FT                   STFSGMRASNDAILDNYLNNNTLFPIKHMCIFGGVVSSILEQNTNHDNHFSTTQAGHNL
FT                   GIKLPFSPNTVVCATFSQLHGSSSQDQIPGKSRSHMLMGTVAAFKNWKALSFRFSISYA
FT                   EESHVMKHQFSKKDITRGAWKNQGIRGCVGLSYAYPKGIRCLKITPFVNLEYTTINQNP
FT                   FIETGYDPRYFTSSRLNNLALPTGVSLELRFFGAKYSLLSEFSMAYIKDLFREDPLATA
FT                   SLILNQHSWKVGGVFMGQEALNLKFRTTFKCKLAKAYLGISTMQREGNSFSGDAFGGIS
FT                   LSF"
FT   misc_feature    complement(222836..223690)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03797 Autotransporter,
FT                   Autotransporter beta-domain , score -6.7, E-value 0.00059"
FT   misc_feature    complement(224285..225628)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02415 DUF145, Chlamydia
FT                   protein of unknown function , score 30.3, E-value 9.8e-11"
FT   misc_feature    complement(225566..225634)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB201 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.991) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.536 between residues 23 and 24"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(225855..226157)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB202"
FT                   /product="putative exported protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae ct814 hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn0538 or cpj0538 or cp0214 SWALL:Q9Z814
FT                   (EMBL:AE001638) (100 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.9e-23, 65.34%
FT                   id in 101 aa. Only significant database matches are to
FT                   predicted Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB202"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63660"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024623"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6R1"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63660.1"
FT                   /translation="MFRNHKHNKKTCKRWRWLRGVIFGGFIATLLTCLFTPKSGVQLRK
FT                   KLSRVKTSGTKKGKTLFKHSKEHTKAFAQQTKTLAKNLTKEIKDFTKAMIEETKD"
FT   misc_feature    complement(226029..226097)
FT                   /note="1 probable transmembrane helix predicted for CAB202
FT                   by TMHMM2.0 at aa 21-43"
FT   misc_feature    complement(226038..226157)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB202 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.970) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.413 between residues 40 and 41"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(226182..226535)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB203"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae ct814.1 hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn0537 or cpj0537 or cp0215 SWALL:Q9Z815
FT                   (EMBL:AE001638) (119 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.2e-18, 51.42%
FT                   id in 105 aa. Only significant full-length database matches
FT                   are to Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB203"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63661"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6R0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63661.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTYLTGAIIFCCILLSTCMVTVFVLTISLLHRLNKIVKNISKIT
FT                   TILNFEAKILTPLLLGKKLIFGWLRKRNKHLPKDIEDFICEGSKSNWMGKICKGAKWAA
FT                   VAMLVWCIFRKKD"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(226736..228085)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB204"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae D-ala/gly permease
FT                   daga_1 or cpn0536 or cp0216 SWALL:Q9Z816 (EMBL:AE001638)
FT                   (449 aa) fasta scores: E(): 4.9e-142, 78.22% id in 450 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB204"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63662"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6Q9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001463"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6Q9"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63662.1"
FT                   /translation="MNAILSLLATFDDFFWSYVAFLMILLLGISFSWKSRFAQFTQFPQ
FT                   FCRLFYQYSQGSSKNKTEERGVHPLKVFFASASGNIGIGNVVGIVTAACIGGPGALFWV
FT                   WVAGILGSIVKYSEVYLGIKFRKVDNEGIYQGGPMYFLDKAYGTKIVPIIVAILLCIYG
FT                   VEIYQFSVIADTISHCWNIPKFLTIFGLLFLVLYAVQGGLQRIGKICACVLPFFLTLYC
FT                   VLSLYILVKEFHQLPSLFSAVFSSAFTGHGAIGGFAGCTVATTIHQGISRAAYSGDIGI
FT                   GFDSIIQSESSVKKPETQAQLSIIGLAIDNLICTLSLLMVLASGSWSLGLDNASQAVEH
FT                   ALATYFPLVKILLPTFFFVTGYTTIISYFLVGKKCAKFLYGKGGSKIYTIYGATILPAF
FT                   CFLSQNTALLVMSVSGALLLCFNLFGVFLMRKEVEFPRADKAIELPTSAK"
FT   misc_feature    complement(226754..227959)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01235 Na_Ala_symp,
FT                   Sodium:alanine symporter family , score 18.7, E-value
FT                   4.6e-13"
FT   misc_feature    complement(join(226802..226870,226883..226951,
FT                   226970..227035,227114..227182,227300..227368,
FT                   227396..227455,227489..227542,227570..227638,
FT                   227717..227785,227813..227881,227987..228043))
FT                   /note="11 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB204 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 15-33, 69-91, 101-123, 150-172,
FT                   182-199, 211-230, 240-262, 302-324, 351-372, 379-401 and
FT                   406-428"
FT   misc_feature    complement(227420..227458)
FT                   /note="PS01186 EGF-like domain signature 2."
FT   CDS_pept        complement(228151..228648)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB205"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein signal peptidase"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae lipoprotein signal
FT                   peptidase LspA or cpn0535 or cp0217 SWALL:LSPA_CHLPN
FT                   (SWALL:Q9Z817) (168 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.7e-33, 63.56%
FT                   id in 129 aa, and to Escherichia coli lipoprotein signal
FT                   peptidase LspA SWALL:BAB96596 (EMBL:X00776) (164 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 1.2e-05, 33.63% id in 110 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB205"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63663"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6Q8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001872"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6Q8"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63663.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSRSRSTFLAIACFVLIDWVTKLAVLLYLGNLPDANPILYQYSW
FT                   GKLLFCICPTFNEGAAFGLFAKYKYFLFFIRITIILGILAFLFLRKKTSSPAIRFSLIL
FT                   LCSGAIGNVGDIVFYRHVVDFISIGYKRWFFPTFNFADIFISLGTLIFIYKLYFPTKQK
FT                   IK"
FT   misc_feature    complement(228154..228483)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01252 Peptidase_A8, Signal
FT                   peptidase (SPase) II , score 44.0, E-value 5.8e-13"
FT   misc_feature    complement(join(228184..228252,228295..228363,
FT                   228382..228441))
FT                   /note="3 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB205 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 44-63, 70-92 and 107-129"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(228654..229028)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB206"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae DnaK suppressor DksA
FT                   or cpn0534 SWALL:Q9Z818 (EMBL:AE001638) (124 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 6e-41, 92.74% id in 124 aa, and to Chlamydia
FT                   pneumoniae hypothetical protein Cp0218 cp0218 SWALL:Q9K2C0
FT                   (EMBL:AE002183) (132 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.6e-40, 91.93%
FT                   id in 124 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB206"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63664"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6Q7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000962"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020458"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037187"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6Q7"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63664.1"
FT                   /translation="MPLSEDEIANFKQRLLEMKYKLSHTLEGNAQEVKKPNEATGYSQH
FT                   QADQGTDTFDRTISLEVTTKEYELLRQINRALEKIEESSYGICDVSGEEIPLARLMAIP
FT                   YATMTVKAQSQFEKGLLYGN"
FT   misc_feature    complement(228669..228881)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01258 zf_dskA_traR,
FT                   Prokaryotic dksA/traR C4-type zinc finger , score 33.4,
FT                   E-value 3.4e-07"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(229059..229517)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB207"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae hypothetical protein
FT                   cpn0533/cp0219/cpj0533 cpn0533 or cp0219 or cpj0533
FT                   SWALL:Y533_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z819) (152 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   8.5e-56, 98.02% id in 152 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB207"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63665"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6Q6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003796"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005144"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6Q6"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63665.1"
FT                   /translation="MQCPFCNHGELKVIDSRNAPEANAIKRRRECLNCGQRFTTFETVE
FT                   LTLQVLKRDGRYENFQESKLINGLNAASSHTRIGQDQVHAIASNVKSELLGKQNREIST
FT                   KEIGELVMKYLKKADMIAYIRFACVYRRFKDVGELMEVLLSATPDMEK"
FT   misc_feature    complement(229104..229376)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03477 ATP-cone, ATP cone
FT                   domain , score 108.7, E-value 7.3e-30"
FT   CDS_pept        229735..230328
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ribC"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB208"
FT                   /product="riboflavin synthase alpha chain"
FT                   /product="putative riboflavin synthase alpha chain"
FT                   /EC_number="2.5.1.9"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae riboflavin synthase
FT                   alpha chain RibE or RibC or cpn0532 or cp0220
FT                   SWALL:RISA_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z820) (200 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   7.4e-42, 60.82% id in 194 aa, and to Escherichia coli
FT                   riboflavin synthase alpha chain RibE or RibC
FT                   SWALL:RISA_ECOLI (SWALL:P29015) (213 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.7e-25, 47.23% id in 199 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB208"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63666"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6Q5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001783"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017938"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023366"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026017"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6Q5"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63666.1"
FT                   /translation="MFSGIVQELGKIFSIEPRDEGLTIGVEVSSSCISGLEIGCSVAID
FT                   GVCLTVVKLEEGGKMFFDIIPETLACTTIGEKVINDRVNVERSLKVSDEIGGHSVSGHV
FT                   SGVGEIVLIEKNRYYFRVPSSLSVYLFEKGYIAIDGISLTIVTVEEDVCSVGLIPETLF
FT                   RTTLGYKREGSKVNIEPDMATKTQVDTLRRLYLR"
FT   misc_feature    229741..229998
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00677 Lum_binding, Lumazine
FT                   binding domain , score 90.2, E-value 2.6e-24"
FT   misc_feature    230035..230277
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00677 Lum_binding, Lumazine
FT                   binding domain , score 103.0, E-value 3.7e-28"
FT   misc_feature    230233..230271
FT                   /note="PS00693 Riboflavin synthase alpha chain family
FT                   signature."
FT   CDS_pept        230341..231165
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB209"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae SAM dependent
FT                   methyltransferase cpn0531 or cpj0531 or cp0221 SWALL:Q9Z821
FT                   (EMBL:AE001638) (275 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.5e-78, 63.37%
FT                   id in 273 aa, and to Chlamydia muridarum hypothetical
FT                   protein Tc0684 tc0684 SWALL:Q9PJZ2 (EMBL:AE002337) (275 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 4.3e-76, 65.09% id in 275 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB209"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63667"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6Q4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013780"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019614"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6Q4"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63667.1"
FT                   /translation="MTYKLLDSGEGKKLESFGPITLIRPSCTAIWPKTTPSLWKKAHAE
FT                   YVRSGEEGQWRCAVSIPESWRINLDIVDCTLKLTSFGHIGIFPEHSGFWPELQLSIERH
FT                   SAYRVLNLFAHTGSTSIFAAKCGAKVCHVDASKPAIKWAQKNVENNALPEKRIFWVVED
FT                   VFSFLQKEIRKGKKYDIILLDPPTYARGPNGEIFKIDKDFFSLLVLCSKLLSDCSSYVL
FT                   ITSHTPGHTPAFLQSLAMRAFALDKQFWSSGESFCGLGDQALPSGVFAKWSL"
FT   CDS_pept        231153..231950
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB210"
FT                   /product="putative rRNA methylase"
FT                   /product="4.2.3"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae rRNA methylase
FT                   Spou_1 or cpn0530 or cp0222 SWALL:Q9Z822 (EMBL:AE001638)
FT                   (265 aa) fasta scores: E(): 7.5e-70, 62.73% id in 263 aa,
FT                   and to Streptomyces viridochromogenes rRNA
FT                   methyltransferase avirB SWALL:Q9F5K6 (EMBL:AF333038) (287
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.9e-15, 29.6% id in 277 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB210"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63668"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6Q3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001537"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013123"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029026"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029028"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029064"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6Q3"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63668.1"
FT                   /translation="MEFIGKNNPKVKEAVALKHNRSRKGPVFLLEGFREIQKALASGYE
FT                   CERIFCGTRISEKEQAFLHTIQKLPLEKVYCTEETLSKLSYKEHHDNFIAVMKKRWWSR
FT                   KEFLAQKRNPLPFYLIIEQVEKPGNVGAILRIADGVGADGVILCDPIVDVYNPNVIRSS
FT                   LGTVFTLPIWSATLDQVQQVILEEKWHAFVTSPRAHTMYFCENYNQPLVLVFGSEKDGL
FT                   TASWLRGNFSKISLPMLGQADSLNLSTAVSAVAYEVVRQRWEA"
FT   misc_feature    231498..231920
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00588 SpoU_methylase, SpoU
FT                   rRNA Methylase family , score 93.9, E-value 2.1e-25"
FT   CDS_pept        232181..233302
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB211"
FT                   /product="putative tetraacyldisaccharide 4'-kinase"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae
FT                   tetraacyldisaccharide 4'-kinase LpxK or cpn0529 or cp0223
FT                   SWALL:LPXK_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z823) (365 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   2.3e-86, 60.1% id in 366 aa, and to Francisella novicida
FT                   tetraacyldisaccharide 4'-kinase LpxK or ValB
FT                   SWALL:LPXK_FRANO (SWALL:Q47909) (322 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.1e-18, 30.66% id in 300 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB211"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63669"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6Q2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003758"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6Q2"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63669.1"
FT                   /translation="MSYRSSMKTRFPSPFFIFYRRLTVAISLGKILGWGCFGKLLSWIF
FT                   AATVSFRRKVLSSAPHRVSSTVISVGNIVLGGSGKTPTVLWLAEVLKARGYSCAILSRG
FT                   YKGKCSGQRKLTIVDPEIHDAAYVGDEPLLMAGKLSKGAVFVHKDRRLAAKEVAKNFDI
FT                   LLLDDGFQNNKLHKDVEIVVVNGQDPLGGGAFFPRGRLRDSPKRLQEADFIIVNGSCGL
FT                   ENQKLLHTWCTSPKIFVEPRISQVLWDSRGEKLPLDSLSGLAAGVFCGLGFPQGFLDML
FT                   KRAGVKIVGTYLLPDHAGITKKELHYFSSMTAMRQGEGILCTEKDGIKLGNLIHEPGIL
FT                   PIGKVQMEFDFTHQEDATAALLDKIDRIHNGKR"
FT   misc_feature    232229..233290
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02606 LpxK,
FT                   Tetraacyldisaccharide-1-P 4'-kinase , score 501.1, E-value
FT                   5.5e-148"
FT   misc_feature    232250..232318
FT                   /note="1 probable transmembrane helix predicted for CAB211
FT                   by TMHMM2.0 at aa 24-46"
FT   misc_feature    232667..232699
FT                   /note="PS00136 Serine proteases, subtilase family, aspartic
FT                   acid active site."
FT   CDS_pept        233306..234556
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB212"
FT                   /product="putative symport protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae glutamate symport
FT                   GltT or cpn0528 or cp0224 SWALL:Q9Z824 (EMBL:AE001637) (414
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.2e-130, 83.01% id in 418 aa, and
FT                   to Bacillus caldotenax proton/sodium-glutamate symport
FT                   protein GltT SWALL:GLTT_BACCA (SWALL:P24944) (421 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 4.9e-45, 34.8% id in 408 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB212"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63670"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6Q1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001991"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018107"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033380"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036458"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6Q1"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63670.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLWMKIFIGLFVGVTLGLILEDKAIFFKPIGDIFLNLLSMVVYP
FT                   LVFCSMVLGIASISDMKKLGRIGVKSVALYLGTTCLAIVIGLCFAQFFSPGEGCDLSQN
FT                   VTETQIVAPERSSTYFLSLISQIFPSNPVRSFVEGNILQIIVFAIFLGIAMRLSGEQGR
FT                   PVAKFIEGFSEIMLRMINMIMTFAPYGVGASMAWISGSHGLVILWQLGKFVFAYYLACL
FT                   FHAVLVFGGIIRMGCRMSFSKFLSAMMDAISCAISTSSSSATLPVTMRCVSKNLGVSSE
FT                   VSGFVLPLGATVNMNGTAIFQGMAAVFIAQAYNCPLPFSSLLLIVIAATFSAVGSAGVP
FT                   GGGMITLGSVLASVGLPIQGIAVLAGIDRLRDIIGTPMNILGDAVVAVYVASGEGELST
FT                   PLEEKKVLLKDESTETV"
FT   misc_feature    233312..234484
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00375 SDF,
FT                   Sodium:dicarboxylate symporter family , score 388.4,
FT                   E-value 4.5e-114"
FT   misc_feature    join(233324..233368,233411..233479,233516..233584,
FT                   233708..233776,233834..233902,233945..234004,
FT                   234239..234307,234335..234403)
FT                   /note="8 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB212 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 7-21, 36-58, 71-93, 135-157,
FT                   177-199, 214-233, 312-334 and 344-366"
FT   CDS_pept        234569..235738
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB214"
FT                   /product="putative lipoyl transferase protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae dihydrolipoamide
FT                   succinyltransferase SucB_2 or cpn0527 SWALL:Q9Z825
FT                   (EMBL:AE001637) (393 aa) fasta scores: E(): 9.4e-111,
FT                   76.84% id in 393 aa, and to Bacillus subtilis lipoamide
FT                   acyltransferase component of branched-chain alpha-keto acid
FT                   dehydrogenase complex BfmBb SWALL:ODB2_BACSU (SWALL:P37942)
FT                   (424 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.2e-27, 35.49% id in 417 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB214"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63671"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6Q0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000089"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001078"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003016"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004167"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011053"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023213"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036625"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6Q0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63671.1"
FT                   /translation="MFEFRFPKIGESGSGGLVVRWLKQVGENIAKDEPVIEVSTDKIAT
FT                   ELASPKAGKLMRCLVKEGDEVASGEIIALIDTECAVEEEVVVEEPSPHASCPQDSGKNA
FT                   AWFSPAVLSLAHREGISIQQLQQISGTGNDGRVTRRDLENYILEMRQPSCPHIANANEN
FT                   RIPMSPLRRAIASSLSKSSDEVPHASLIVDIDVTDLMNLIAEEKDRFFATHGVKLTITS
FT                   FIIQCLAKALEQFPLLNGSLDGDTIVVKKSINVGVAVNLNKEGVVVPVIHNCQDRGLVS
FT                   IAKTLADLSARSRANKLDPSETQDGSVTVTNFGMTGALIGMPIIRYPEVAILGIGTIQK
FT                   RVVVRDDDSLAIRKMVYVTLTFDHRVLDGIYGSEFLTSLKNRLESVTMS"
FT   misc_feature    234572..234793
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00364 biotin_lipoyl,
FT                   Biotin-requiring enzyme , score 77.5, E-value 1.8e-20"
FT   misc_feature    234644..234733
FT                   /note="PS00189 2-oxo acid dehydrogenases acyltransferase
FT                   component lipoyl binding site."
FT   misc_feature    234881..235006
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02817 e3_binding, e3 binding
FT                   domain , score 48.4, E-value 1e-11"
FT   misc_feature    235043..235732
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00198 2-oxoacid_dh, 2-oxo acid
FT                   dehydrogenases acyltransferase (catalytic domain) , score
FT                   368.1, E-value 6e-108"
FT   CDS_pept        235769..236758
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB215"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia muridarum hypothetical protein
FT                   Tc0679 tc0679 SWALL:Y679_CHLMU (SWALL:Q9PJZ7) (328 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 3.4e-89, 67.17% id in 329 aa and
FT                   Yersinia pestis arabinose 5-phosphate isomerase kdsd or
FT                   ypo3577 or y0149 or yp3832 SWALL:Q8ZB48 (EMBL:AJ414157)
FT                   (328 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.3e-32, 35.22% id in 318 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB215"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63672"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6P9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000644"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001347"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004800"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035474"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6P9"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63672.1"
FT                   /translation="MRSPTTSIDLCQDIVSKQRESLERFFGAFQCEDTWVLAEKILHHQ
FT                   GSIFFSGVGKSGCIARKIVATLQSFGEHALFLASGDLLHGDLGVVRPGDIVCLFSKSGE
FT                   TRELLECIPYLKERGVFIAGITSATYSSLAVLCDHVVILPMIEELDPFNLVPTTSTTCQ
FT                   LLFGDLLAITLLRSRQISLADYGKNHPGGQIGLKVIGKIRDYMFLKTEVPFCSPEDTIA
FT                   DSLDIFSSYGCGCVCIVNEKFEILGIFTDGDLRRALARHGGDILSQRLQDVMTPNPRVI
FT                   SEDADVLLGLQMMETGSPVTILPVVDAKDQKYVVGLLQMHTLAKAGLI"
FT   misc_feature    235883..236287
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01380 SIS, SIS domain , score
FT                   91.5, E-value 1.1e-24"
FT   misc_feature    236384..236545
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00571 CBS, CBS domain , score
FT                   47.0, E-value 2.8e-11"
FT   misc_feature    236582..236752
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00571 CBS, CBS domain , score
FT                   29.0, E-value 7e-06"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(237176..237940)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB216"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae ct398 hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn0525 or cpj0525 or cp0228 SWALL:Q9Z827
FT                   (EMBL:AE001637) (254 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.5e-64, 86.61%
FT                   id in 254 aa. CDS contains coiled coil region from residues
FT                   32-124."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB216"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63673"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003743"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6P8"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63673.1"
FT                   /translation="MHEALQSILAIQELDIKMIRLMRVKKEHQKELAKVQSLKSDIRRK
FT                   VQEKELEMENLKNQIKEGENRIQEISDQINKLEGQQAAVKKMDEFNALTQEMTAANKER
FT                   RALEHQLSDLMDKQAGSEDLIVSLKESLTSTENSSFAIEKEICESIKKINEEGRALLQQ
FT                   RSELKETTDPEMFLIYERLLNNKKDRVVVPIDNRVCSGCHIVLPPQHENLVRKKDRLIF
FT                   CEHCSRILYWREADALANDSSAAKRRRRRAAV"
FT   misc_feature    complement(237239..237940)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02591 DUF164, Uncharacterized
FT                   ACR, COG1579 , score 376.6, E-value 1.6e-110"
FT   misc_feature    complement(237329..237346)
FT                   /note="PS00190 Cytochrome c family heme-binding site
FT                   signature."
FT   CDS_pept        complement(238402..239472)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB217"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae hypothetical protein
FT                   Cp0229 cp0229 SWALL:Q9K2B8 (EMBL:AE002184) (359 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 3.3e-29, 33.42% id in 362 aa. Only significant
FT                   database matches are to predicted Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB217"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63674"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6P7"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6P7"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63674.1"
FT                   /translation="MANTNPLHNQSTTEVSPLFSPREVSTKKWDKILKITSLSILGTLT
FT                   IGTGVAGITLAIVLGMPVLALLAVSSVLLAIVTVGAYKYFQQKADGDWSGALDQSFRTL
FT                   PEPSAQANFLVSPGARLSFHQNKHNPGVKLGIQESTTPGFTIKFLALPRSNTFKTVTSQ
FT                   SGIAFNALLPAAQTLISQNSNQSRLFFRELVSLGQMECRSVPRRHIVKLPFGPTEVRST
FT                   KLSIKDSPTMTHPKKESFPEYIGHVRGPRLEEFSGEDDEVAHDYYNRALFAYENCLEEA
FT                   INQGCSIVSVPLFSSVYELEHRNEQPTPNRNYSWILDCHQLCKKALIKAVDKTARSNPH
FT                   SLRLLVLLQDPFAPLA"
FT   misc_feature    complement(join(239218..239286,239296..239364))
FT                   /note="2 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB217 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 37-59 and 63-85"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(239539..239880)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB218"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydophila caviae hypothetical protein
FT                   cca00222 SWALL:Q824D0 (EMBL:AE016994) (123 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 6.5e-19, 45.45% id in 110 aa. Note the
FT                   differing N-termini. Also weakly similar to Chlamydia
FT                   pneumoniae hypothetical protein cpn0523 cpn0523 or cpj0523
FT                   or cp0230 SWALL:Q9Z829 (EMBL:AE001637) (110 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 0.021, 29.88% id in 87 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB218"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63675"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6P6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036640"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6P6"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63675.1"
FT                   /translation="MLISATTAQSSTCQEPLNLFSKGSVRRSQLTHVVVHCIMQVIILI
FT                   MLITGITVVGCCVHPLFFVFLLAITPVYVSLRLLGGVKLRELFITLRVYPAENQLLNIT
FT                   MLQSKKEEE"
FT   misc_feature    complement(join(239641..239709,239719..239787))
FT                   /note="2 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB218 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 32-54 and 58-80"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(239947..240612)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB219"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae ct433 hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn0522 or cpj0522 or cp0231 SWALL:Q9Z830
FT                   (EMBL:AE001637) (223 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.2e-41, 51.47%
FT                   id in 204 aa. Only significant full-length database matches
FT                   are to Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB219"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63676"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6P5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003754"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036108"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6P5"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63676.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLYLGLNQETANRYHARFVPILEIVPFARSSPQLRYAQRYLEKT
FT                   SHVLLTSPSSTSLFISRMRKKNSKKTLSTKHYLCLGEITARRLTKLLPKAHYSLATVET
FT                   GEGVIPLIASLPKHARILYPHSALSRPVIKDFLQKEHRSFFAYAHYTIRERQFPLSVFK
FT                   QCSRVILTSPSGVRAYAKLFPELPRRIHICQGPITLKEFKKMYNHPGELLQKDSLTES"
FT   misc_feature    complement(239950..240585)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02602 HEM4,
FT                   Uroporphyrinogen-III synthase HemD , score 96.5, E-value
FT                   3.3e-26"
FT   CDS_pept        240926..242419
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glyA"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB220"
FT                   /product="putative serine hydroxymethyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.2.1"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae serine
FT                   hydroxymethyltransferase GlyA or cpn0521 or cp0232
FT                   SWALL:GLYA_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z831) (497 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   5.9e-168, 82.29% id in 497 aa, and to Bradyrhizobium
FT                   japonicum serine hydroxymethyltransferase GlyA
FT                   SWALL:GLYA_BRAJA (SWALL:P24060) (432 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   6.5e-45, 40.89% id in 467 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB220"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63677"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6P4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001085"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015422"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015424"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019798"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039429"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6P4"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63677.1"
FT                   /translation="MVSLLHKFLENASGKKGQDLASTAYLAALDHLLHSFPSIGKSIID
FT                   ELKSQRSRLKMIASENYASISVQLAMGNLLTDKYCEGSPFKRFYSCCENVDAIEWECVE
FT                   TAKELFGAESAFVQPHSGADANLLAIMAIITQKIQGPAVKRLGYKTINDLTDKEYTELK
FT                   AEIGSHVCLGPSLNSGGHLTHGTVRLNIMSKLMRCVPYEVNKKTECFDYSEIARLVRTY
FT                   KPTVLIAGYSSYSRRLNFSTLKQIADDCGAVLWVDMAHFAGLVAGGVFIEEENPIPFAD
FT                   IITTTTHKTLRGPRGGLVLASKEYDAVINRACPLMMGGPLPHVIAAKAVALKEALTVDF
FT                   KKYAHQVVDNARTLAEHFQKQGLRLLTGGTDNHMLIIDLTSLGISGRIAEDILSSVGIA
FT                   VNRNTIPSDAVGKWDTSGIRLGTPALTTLGMGSDEMEEVANIIVKVLRNITLRRNADDS
FT                   FSKSEGELPENIAEEARARVAGLLSRFPLYPEIDLETLV"
FT   misc_feature    241019..242251
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00464 SHMT, Serine
FT                   hydroxymethyltransferase , score 450.3, E-value 1.1e-132"
FT   misc_feature    241766..241816
FT                   /note="PS00096 Serine hydroxymethyltransferase
FT                   pyridoxal-phosphate attachment site."
FT   CDS_pept        242439..243017
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="clpP1"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB222"
FT                   /product="putative protease proteolytic subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.21.92"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae ATP-dependent Clp
FT                   protease proteolytic subunit 1 ClpP1 or cpn0520 or cp0233
FT                   SWALL:CLP1_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z832) (191 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   8.7e-65, 88.54% id in 192 aa, and to Escherichia coli, and
FT                   Escherichia coli O157:H7 ATP-dependent Clp protease
FT                   proteolytic subunit ClpP SWALL:CLPP_ECOLI (SWALL:P19245)
FT                   (207 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.9e-23, 43.5% id in 177 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB222"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63678"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6P3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001907"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023562"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029045"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033135"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6P3"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63678.1"
FT                   /translation="MADGEVENKLRDVIERKILDARRVFFSEPVTDKSAADAIKKLWYL
FT                   ELTNPGQPIVFVINSPGGSVDAGFAVWDQIKMMTSPVTTVVTGLAASMGSVLSLCAAPG
FT                   RRFATPHSRIMIHQPSIGGPITGQATDLDIHAREILKTKKRIVDVYLEATGQSREVIEK
FT                   AIDRDTWMTADEAKDFGLLDGILFSFNDL"
FT   misc_feature    242445..243005
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00574 CLP_protease, Clp
FT                   protease , score 207.3, E-value 1.5e-59"
FT   misc_feature    242754..242795
FT                   /note="PS00382 Endopeptidase Clp histidine active site."
FT   CDS_pept        242986..243768
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB223"
FT                   /product="putative diaminopimelate epimerase"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae diaminopimelate
FT                   epimerase DapF or cpn0519 or cp0234 SWALL:DAPF_CHLPN
FT                   (SWALL:Q9Z833) (257 aa) fasta scores: E(): 9.5e-53, 54.82%
FT                   id in 259 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB223"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63679"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6P2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001653"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018510"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6P2"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63679.1"
FT                   /translation="MASSSHSMIYKPSLYSGAGNRFILSETCPDMTILPSLCKEYQVDG
FT                   FLLVLPSSVADAKLIIFNDNGSRPPMCGNGLRCVIAHVSQVGKKDHIFVETDSGIYSGR
FT                   FESWERVIVDMTLPDWHYTRHLLSHTLPGVPKEVFSINTGVPHLVVFVEDVSCVPVDLW
FT                   GSFLRYHEDFVPQGTNVNFIQEISTGEFRIRTYERGLERESLACGTGATAAALVVARRY
FT                   GLSNTQIRIRTWSDVLMKISLDSDRVYLEGHVDKEMPD"
FT   misc_feature    243019..243348
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01678 DAP_epimerase,
FT                   Diaminopimelate epimerase , score 9.4, E-value 7.9e-06"
FT   misc_feature    243400..243756
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01678 DAP_epimerase,
FT                   Diaminopimelate epimerase , score 57.3, E-value 2.2e-14"
FT   CDS_pept        243900..244892
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB224"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to several proteins of unknown function
FT                   including: Chlamydia trachomatis hypothetical protein Ct429
FT                   ct429 SWALL:Y429_CHLTR (SWALL:O84436) (329 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 4.9e-102, 85.8% id in 331 aa, and to Chlamydia
FT                   pneumoniae protein cpn0518/cp0235/cpj0518 cpn0518 or cp0235
FT                   or cpj0518 SWALL:Y518_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z834) (324 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 9.4e-104, 88.48% id in 330 aa. Only
FT                   significant full-length database matches are to
FT                   Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB224"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63680"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005361"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6P1"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63680.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTYPVPQNPLLLRALRLMDAFSKSDDERDFYLDRVEGFILYIDL
FT                   DKDQEDLDKIYEELEVNAERYCLIPKLTFYEVKKIMETFINEKIYDIDTKEKFLEILQS
FT                   KNAREQFLECIYDHESELEKWQQFYVERSRIRIIEWLRNNKFHFVFEEDLDFSKHILEQ
FT                   FKIHLFDTKVSKELAQARQLLVNKAKVYYSNEALNPRPKRGRPPKQSAKVESETTISSD
FT                   IYTKVPAVARRFLFLPEITSASSITFSEKFDTEEEFLAHLRGSGRVEDQLNLANLSERF
FT                   ASLKELSAKLGYDSLSTGDFFGDDDDDSDDEKPAPKSSKTSAKRGRKKS"
FT   misc_feature    243921..244409
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03682 UPF0158, Uncharacterised
FT                   protein family (UPF0158) , score 373.8, E-value 1.2e-109"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(244897..245589)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB225"
FT                   /product="putative methyltransferase"
FT                   /note="Similar to many including: Bacillus
FT                   stearothermophilus 2-heptaprenyl-1,4-naphthoquinone
FT                   methyltransferase MenH or MenG SWALL:MENH_BACST
FT                   (SWALL:O86169) (234 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.3e-17, 29.64%
FT                   id in 226 aa, Chlamydia pneumoniae ubiquinone
FT                   methyltransferase UbiE or cpn0515 SWALL:Q9Z837
FT                   (EMBL:AE001636) (230 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.2e-48, 55.89%
FT                   id in 229 aa and to Lactobacillus plantarum
FT                   menaquinone/ubiquinone biosynthesis methylase UbiE
FT                   SWALL:CAD65530 (EMBL:AL935262) (237 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   2.2e-20, 34.37% id in 224 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB225"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63681"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6P0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004033"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023576"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6P0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63681.1"
FT                   /translation="MLPSTHKPNLQEMFDSLALKYDKINSILSFGMHHVWNRTFSKMLG
FT                   KSDHLIDLCSGTGKVAYRYIRDYPGATATLVDFSANMLHIAKQRYPTAPFTFIEGDIAQ
FT                   LPIREESQTLVSMAYGLRNLPTPKDTLENIHRILKHQGTLGILELTSPPHNHPLYQLHR
FT                   LYLKFIIPWIGKLYSKNRQAYAYLAESIRQLPSDHYLEQLFSSAKFQVRKKRKLAFGAA
FT                   TIWILKKI"
FT   misc_feature    complement(244903..245586)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01209 Ubie_methyltran,
FT                   ubiE/COQ5 methyltransferase family , score 79.0, E-value
FT                   6.5e-21"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(245570..246346)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB226"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to several proteins of unknown function
FT                   including: Chlamydia pneumoniae ct427 hypothetical protein
FT                   cpn0514 SWALL:Q9Z838 (EMBL:AE001636) (264 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 3.7e-57, 56.37% id in 259 aa and weakly similar to
FT                   Streptomyces coelicolor hypothetical protein Sco4506 or
FT                   scd35.13 SWALL:Q9L0T8 (EMBL:AL939120) (282 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 2.4e-06, 23.66% id in 262 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB226"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63682"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6N9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003773"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030868"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6N9"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63682.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDKFERRLTLGCVSYINAFPFSLELAKRDDILLHTAPPSDLLGC
FT                   LLHGDLQFALTSAVGLFTHPFGTVPGFGIAAYKKILSVNLYAAPTFFTAEKLRIAATKE
FT                   SRSSIMLLHILCRHLWNTPMPEIIQLSSDDVIEKAENYDGLLLIGDTALHHPHIRGFAT
FT                   YDLAQGWYELTQLPFVFAVVLSNHPEGSHTIQEALENSLSHFEAHPEAAIAKAVERTQL
FT                   SEVLLKDYYSLCRYRLREEDYEGIEKFREYHATLYP"
FT   misc_feature    complement(245576..246325)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02621 DUF178, Uncharacterized
FT                   ACR, COG1427 , score 337.2, E-value 1.2e-98"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(246319..247431)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB227"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to many proteins of undefined function
FT                   including: Chlamydia muridarum hypothetical protein Tc0710
FT                   SWALL:Q9PJW6 (EMBL:AE002339) (369 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.1e-107, 71.11% id in 367 aa, Aquifex aeolicus
FT                   hypothetical protein Aq_648 SWALL:O66888 (EMBL:AE000700)
FT                   (371 aa) fasta scores: E(): 8.1e-40, 37.17% id in 347 aa
FT                   and to Bacillus halodurans hypothetical protein Bh3411
FT                   SWALL:Q9K7F1 (EMBL:AP001518) (364 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   2.5e-35, 33.42% id in 356 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB227"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63683"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6N8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007197"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020050"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034405"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6N8"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63683.1"
FT                   /translation="MTITPPRILPKNSWMKHVFDKYMERVRLSKEDALRLLLLEDEVDQ
FT                   RALWAFADLVRQKYVGDVVYYSSTFYLYPTNFCEFNCTFCAFYAKPGDPKGWFHTPDQL
FT                   IEKIQELDVPITETHIVGGCFPDCDLDYYTELFSKIKAHFPHLHVKALTGIEYAYLANL
FT                   HNIPVVEVLQTLKNAGLDSIPGGGFDILVDEIRQKLAPGRLSSQEFLEIHRTAHGLDIP
FT                   TNSTMLCYHRERPEDIVTHMDKLRNLQDDTLGFKNFILLKFATENNALGKRLRKLGTSH
FT                   HIPPASIIAVARLFLDNFRNIKALWNYLGIEQALHLLSCGANDLSSTHLGEKVFQMASS
FT                   NQSIKMDIEGMASLITKLGRIPCLTNSKDV"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(247651..249513)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB228"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia trachomatis hypothetical
FT                   protein Ct425 SWALL:Y425_CHLTR (SWALL:O84432) (621 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 1.2e-194, 72.98% id in 622 aa and to
FT                   Chlamydia muridarum hypothetical protein Tc0708
FT                   SWALL:Y708_CHLMU (SWALL:Q9PJW8) (621 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   2.1e-194, 73.31% id in 622 aa. Only significant full-length
FT                   database matches are to Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB228"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63684"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022028"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6N7"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63684.1"
FT                   /translation="MRRSVCYVNPSVARAGQISTWKFLYSLVDYLPEGTKLKFDLGCQG
FT                   RPIDWEIPSTDLQQPRNTIYLETPKGDVFSAVAIPIPHSPVPQYEFTLPYELEAGETLT
FT                   IVLGPSPDYPQTDEAGNGAQLFTQRRKPFYLYVDPEGKGNYDEPDVFSMDIRGNVLKHI
FT                   QIFTPSYVVKNKRFDITVRFEDEFNNLTNFSPENTRIELSYEHLRENLNWQLFIPETGF
FT                   VILPNLYFNEPGIYRIQLKNLLTNELFVSAPIKCFSDTAPNLMWGLLHGESERVDSEEN
FT                   IEACLRHFRDDCALNFYASSSFENQEGLTPDLWKMITQTIGDFNEEDRFVSLSGVQYCG
FT                   EPGEEGIRQILYIKENKACSKHKDCKISSLSKLYKSASSHEIISIPCFTASKHYGFNFN
FT                   NFYPEFERVVEIYNSWGCSERTEKEGNLFPIKGSDSEVESGTLVEALKRNLRFGFVAGG
FT                   LDDRGIYSKFFDANQQQYTPGLTAIICNKYSRESLIEALYQRHCYATTGPRIIVSFNIT
FT                   SAPMGSELSTTTKPGLAVNRHISGYVAGTAQLKTVEIIRNGEVIKTFFPESSNLDYEYD
FT                   DMDPLSEVILKDPKGKIPFAFYYLRVTQVDQAMAWSSPIWVDLH"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(249580..249948)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB229"
FT                   /product="putative regulatory protein"
FT                   /note="Weakly similar to Streptomyces coelicolor anti-sigma
FT                   B factor antagonist RsbV or BldG or sco3549 or sch5.12C
FT                   SWALL:RSBV_STRCO (SWALL:Q9WVX8) (113 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   2.5e-05, 26.73% id in 101 aa and to Chlamydia pneumoniae
FT                   sigma regulatory factor RsbV_1 or cpn0511 or cp0243
FT                   SWALL:Q9Z841 (EMBL:AE001636) (116 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.2e-34, 81.03% id in 116 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB229"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63685"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6N6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002645"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003658"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036513"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6N6"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63685.1"
FT                   /translation="MGALLIMNNIQKEEHGITAVLHLQGKLDGISSPEVQENISQSLSS
FT                   GIKNIVLDCTNLDYMSSAGIRVLLQSYHQVGKHAGKIVLTCVPKTIEQTLYVTGFLSYF
FT                   KMFNTVQEALQALSKDED"
FT   misc_feature    complement(249610..249924)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01740 STAS, STAS domain ,
FT                   score 107.3, E-value 1.9e-29"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(250046..251170)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB230"
FT                   /product="putative exported protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to several proteins of undefined function
FT                   including: Chlamydia pneumoniae CBS domain protein tlyc_2
FT                   or cpn0510 or cp0244 SWALL:Q9Z842 (EMBL:AE001636) (387 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 4.2e-81, 61.24% id in 387 aa and to
FT                   Chlamydia muridarum hemolysin, putative tc0706 SWALL:Q9PJX0
FT                   (EMBL:AE002339) (374 aa) fasta scores: E(): 6.5e-68, 53.74%
FT                   id in 374 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB230"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63686"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6N5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000644"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005170"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016169"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036318"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6N5"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63686.1"
FT                   /translation="MLYSLLAITLLFLLFSTALSQKTNTSQENTDTPQREPKQSHTPAL
FT                   LAAVLLSFYGILGVALYSQYTWKTKSLSLVFWATYILAAPLAYGCLPYCIKLHKGTHSA
FT                   LCFISSLLQAFFLPLQRYMHRRDEQSKTGNSEMENQLSEAVSSFDKLIVREIMIPKVDI
FT                   FAIQEDTPIRNAFPAIIEEGYSRIPLYKKNIDNITGVLLVKDLLAIYPKSVNSSLPVSS
FT                   VAKPPLYAPEIKKVSSLLQEFRQKHRHLAIIVNEYGITEGIVSMEDIIEEIFGEIADEY
FT                   DVQEDIPYKKVGNSWIVDGRMNISDAEEYFNLKIHHENSYDTLGGHVFHKVGAVPQKGM
FT                   KIHHENFDIEIITCSERSVGKLKITPRKKKLSPS"
FT   misc_feature    complement(250067..250306)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03471 CorC_HlyC, Transporter
FT                   associated domain , score 89.3, E-value 5.2e-24"
FT   misc_feature    complement(250349..250510)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00571 CBS, CBS domain , score
FT                   30.2, E-value 3.1e-06"
FT   misc_feature    complement(250538..250702)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00571 CBS, CBS domain , score
FT                   37.4, E-value 2.1e-08"
FT   misc_feature    complement(join(250814..250873,250886..250954,
FT                   250988..251056,251114..251167))
FT                   /note="4 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB230 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 2-19, 39-61, 73-95 and 100-119"
FT   misc_feature    complement(251111..251170)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB230 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 1.000) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.604 between residues 20 and 21"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(251172..251648)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB231"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to several including: Chlamydia pneumoniae
FT                   predicted metalloenzyme cpn0509 or cpj0509 or cp0245
FT                   SWALL:Q9Z843 (EMBL:AE001636) (158 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   5.2e-37, 61.78% id in 157 aa, and to Chlamydia muridarum
FT                   hypothetical protein Tc0705 tc0705 SWALL:Q9PJX1
FT                   (EMBL:AE002339) (161 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.7e-32, 62.66%
FT                   id in 150 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB231"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63687"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6N4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002036"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023091"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6N4"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63687.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKVPLQVCVSNKQCDVPIRIQSVKKLVLCCLQCWKVSTDQVYVY
FT                   FLDDEALAQLHDEVFADPSLTDTITLPIDSPESTAHPHILGEAFISPKAAIRFLQDRAE
FT                   DTDLLYEEISRYVVHSLLHMLGYDDQTPEERKKMRGKENQALCMLREKHALLSD"
FT   misc_feature    complement(251223..251510)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02130 UPF0054, Uncharacterized
FT                   protein family UPF0054 , score -5.2, E-value 0.00016"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(251667..251828)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB232"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Doubtful CDS which is similar to Chlamydia
FT                   pneumoniae ct421.2 hypothetical protein cpn0508 or cpj0508
FT                   or cp0246 SWALL:Q9Z844 (EMBL:AE001636) (53 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 4e-18, 81.13% id in 53 aa, and to Chlamydia
FT                   muridarum hypothetical protein Tc0704 tc0704 SWALL:Q9PJX2
FT                   (EMBL:AE002339) (53 aa) fasta scores: E(): 4.8e-18, 88.67%
FT                   id in 53 aa. Only significant full-length database matches
FT                   are to Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB232"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63688"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026405"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6N3"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63688.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRHRSYGKSIKGETKRNVLKRFERIDLLRKLSRWNDTTAKKATG
FT                   LPKTPVIK"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(251846..252007)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB233"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Doubtful CDS. Only significant full-length database
FT                   matches are to Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB233"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63689"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6N2"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63689.1"
FT                   /translation="MTRMSKQARRRAMSPKKRKPIYAITHPKPAPKIAYKAHKNALNSE
FT                   SVFIPQIS"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(252146..252790)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB234"
FT                   /product="putative exported protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to many including: Chlamydia muridarum
FT                   hypothetical protein Tc0702 SWALL:Q9PJX4 (EMBL:AE002339)
FT                   (215 aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.2e-62, 83.33% id in 210 aa,
FT                   Fusobacterium nucleatum transporter fn1485 SWALL:Q8RDM7
FT                   (EMBL:AE010654) (223 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.9e-15, 32.21%
FT                   id in 208 aa and to Ralstonia solanacearum probable
FT                   transmembrane protein rsc0465 or rs04432 SWALL:Q8Y271
FT                   (EMBL:AL646059) (243 aa) fasta scores: E(): 9.5e-15, 31.37%
FT                   id in 204 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB234"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63690"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6N1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007462"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6N1"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63690.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKHFITGLVILLPLAITLAVVGMIMNFLTQPFVGLVSGFFERIS
FT                   FYSKHKALLKFVLQIILLFGLFFATVLLGFLARLMIFKSLLSIYDKVLHKIPIIKTVYK
FT                   AAQQVMTTIFGSQSGSFKQVVMVPFPNAETRCIGLVAGDAPHICSDDPHNPMITVFIPT
FT                   TPNPTSGFLTLFKKSDITFLDMKIEDAFKYIISCGVLTSGSTTSCSPITEA"
FT   misc_feature    complement(252722..252790)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB234 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.993) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.408 between residues 23 and 24"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(252971..253543)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB235"
FT                   /product="putative 3-methyladenine DNA glycosylase"
FT                   /note="Similar to Prokaryotic and Eukaryotic glycosylases
FT                   including: Chlamydia pneumoniae putative 3-methyladenine
FT                   DNA glycosylase cpn0505 or cp0248 or cpj0505
FT                   SWALL:3MGH_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z847) (196 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   5.4e-55, 69.35% id in 186 aa and to Rattus norvegicus
FT                   DNA-3-methyladenine glycosylase mpG SWALL:3MG_RAT
FT                   (SWALL:P23571) (317 aa) fasta scores: E(): 4.6e-14, 34.51%
FT                   id in 197 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB235"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63691"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6N0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003180"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011034"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036995"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6N0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63691.1"
FT                   /translation="MLPESFFLNDDVLYLAKELLGHVLVTHLEGQRTSGIIIETEAYRG
FT                   PEDKACHAYNYRKTQRNLPMYSRGGIAYIYRCYGMHSLFNVVTGHQDLPHAVLIRAILP
FT                   YEGEDIMVLRRQWQNKPKHLLTNGPGKVCQALNLTLEYNTHSLSSPQIHISKKKFSGTI
FT                   TQKPRIGIDYAQEYRDLPWRFLLHIKN"
FT   misc_feature    complement(252974..253534)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02245 Pur_DNA_glyco,
FT                   Methylpurine-DNA glycosylase (MPG) , score 292.7, E-value
FT                   2.9e-85"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(253543..255591)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB236"
FT                   /product="putative ribonuclease"
FT                   /note="Weakly similar to Escherichia coli ribonuclease R
FT                   Rnr or VacB or b4179 SWALL:RNR_ECOLI (SWALL:P21499) (813
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.3e-41, 28.95% id in 701 aa and to
FT                   Chlamydia muridarum ribonuclease R Rnr or VacB or tc0676
FT                   SWALL:RNR_CHLMU (SWALL:Q9PK00) (692 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   5.7e-195, 71.64% id in 677 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB236"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63692"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6M9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001900"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003029"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004476"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011129"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011805"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013223"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022966"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022967"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6M9"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63692.1"
FT                   /translation="MVKRIRKKRPQSFRRNSKQIFISGVLFVHAKKGFGFVTPDHPEEY
FT                   PFDIFIPARDLKGALDGDHVVVSLFPNSKEGEKRKGGIHQVISRGKTVLVGTITSLTDT
FT                   STAFVCVNALGPEIPVKAKLIPKRTYKIGDRLLLSTPVWNAKPESKEPPPLEMLEFIGN
FT                   ISNAKSDFPCIKAEYGINEEFPEAVIEETHHFSQKHISQALRSRKDLRDLLCFTIDSIT
FT                   AKDFDDAVSLTYDNNDNYILGVHIADVSHYVTPHSALDQEASKRCNSIYFPGKVIPMLP
FT                   PALSDNLCSLKPNVDRLAVSVFMTFTKSGHLSDYEIFRSVIRSKYRMTYDEVDEIVENK
FT                   QPHPIAKTLLAMAELSEKFSDIREQRGCIRLVLPLFTMSLDNLQEPVTLIETRQTLSHK
FT                   LIEEFMLKANEVVAYHISHQGVSLPFRIHESPNDESLLSFQEIAKAMGFDIIMTPAQEP
FT                   DFQYLLQESSAGHPLEPILHSQFVRSMKTASYSTENKGHYGLKLDFYTHFTSPIRRYID
FT                   LIVHRLLFHPMSIEETRLEHIVRACSTQERIAAKAEFAFENLKKNRFLHKFLKEQPDTI
FT                   YQGYIITITPEGLSFTVPEFCQEGFIPSAQLPKEFSLKKKTSPNDLPPKMRPGAPIQVK
FT                   LSEVNLLNQVITWSLVTKTPNTVKKQPTSTKKTQNKKPRTRRKRNTE"
FT   misc_feature    complement(254029..254103)
FT                   /note="PS01175 Ribonuclease II family signature."
FT   misc_feature    complement(254116..255216)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00773 RNB, RNB-like protein ,
FT                   score 519.0, E-value 2.2e-153"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(255745..257724)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dnaK"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB237"
FT                   /product="heat shock chaperone protein"
FT                   /note="Highly similar to Rhodopseudomonas sp. chaperone
FT                   protein DnaK SWALL:DNAK_RHOSP (SWALL:O05700) (631 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 7.2e-125, 63.56% id in 612 aa and to Chlamydia
FT                   pneumoniae chaperone protein dnak dnak or cpn0503 or cp0251
FT                   SWALL:DNAK_CHLPN (SWALL:P27542) (660 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   5.9e-190, 88.38% id in 663 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB237"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63693"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q8GH79"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012725"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013126"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018181"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029047"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029048"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q8GH79"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63693.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEQKKSSKIIGIDLGTTNSCVSVMEGGQAKVIVSSEGTRTTPSI
FT                   VAFKGNETLVGIPAKRQAVTNPAKTLASTKRFIGRKYSEVESEIKTVPYQVASGSNGDV
FT                   VFPIDGKQFTPEEIGAQVLIKMKETAEAYLGEPVTEAVITVPAYFNDSQRASTKDAGRI
FT                   AGLDVKRIIPEPTAAALAYGIDKAGDKKIAVFDLGGGTFDISILEIGDGVFEVLSTNGD
FT                   THLGGDDFDEVIIKWMIEEFQKQEGIDLSKDNMALQRLKDAAEKAKIELSGMSSTEINQ
FT                   PFITMDANGPKHLTLTLTRAHFEKLASNLIERTKAPCQKALADAKLAASDIDDVLLVGG
FT                   MSRMPAVQEVVKSIFGKEPNKGVNPDEVVAIGAAIQGGVLGGEVKDVLLLDVIPLSLGI
FT                   ETLGGVMTPLVERNTTIPTQKKQIFSTAADNQPAVTIVVLQGERPMAKDNKEIGRFDLT
FT                   DIPPAPRGHPQIEVTFDIDANGILHVSAKDAASGREQKIRIEASSGLKEDEIQRMINDA
FT                   EKNKEEDKKRREASDVRNEADSMIFRAEKAISDYKENIPESLTKEIEERIEKVRSALKE
FT                   DAPTEKIKEASDELSRHMQKIGEAMQSQSASAAANAQDGPNINTEDLKKHSFSTKPPTG
FT                   NSSSSANNENIEEADVEIVDKPND"
FT   misc_feature    complement(255916..257697)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00012 HSP70, Hsp70 protein ,
FT                   score 1350.0, E-value 0"
FT   misc_feature    complement(256678..256722)
FT                   /note="PS01036 Heat shock hsp70 proteins family signature
FT                   3."
FT   misc_feature    complement(257104..257145)
FT                   /note="PS00329 Heat shock hsp70 proteins family signature
FT                   2."
FT   misc_feature    complement(257665..257688)
FT                   /note="PS00297 Heat shock hsp70 proteins family signature
FT                   1."
FT   CDS_pept        complement(257750..258325)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="grpE"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB238"
FT                   /product="GrpE protein(hsp-70 cofactor)"
FT                   /note="Similar to Bacillus subtilis GrpE protein(hsp-70
FT                   cofactor) SWALL:GRPE_BACSU (SWALL:P15874) (186 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 1.7e-11, 34.61% id in 156 aa, and to Chlamydia
FT                   pneumoniae GrpE protein or cpn0502 or cp0252
FT                   SWALL:GRPE_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z849) (184 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.1e-47, 76.66% id in 180 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB238"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63694"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q8GH80"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000740"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009012"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013805"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q8GH80"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63694.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDSSNAHEAENPTVPTPDNEIQDLQQEIATLKAELKEKNDKYLM
FT                   VLAESENARKRMQKERQEMMQYAVENALIDFLVPIESMEKALGFASQMSDEVKNWALGF
FT                   NMILQQFKQVFEEKGIVEYSSVGQKFNPFLHEAVETEETTKVPEGTIVEEFSKGYKIGD
FT                   RPIRVAKVKVSKAPAPQGTEAEIENNNE"
FT   misc_feature    complement(257801..258289)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01025 GrpE, GrpE , score
FT                   228.6, E-value 6e-66"
FT   misc_feature    complement(257807..257938)
FT                   /note="PS01071 grpE protein signature."
FT   CDS_pept        complement(258322..259482)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hrcA"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB239"
FT                   /product="heat-inducible transcription repressor"
FT                   /note="Similar to Bacillus subtilis heat-inducible
FT                   transcription repressor HrcA SWALL:HRCA_BACSU
FT                   (SWALL:P25499) (343 aa) fasta scores: E(): 4e-17, 25.64% id
FT                   in 347 aa and to Chlamydia pneumoniae heat-inducible
FT                   transcription repressor HrcA or cpn0501 or cp0253
FT                   SWALL:HRCA_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z850) (398 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   5.4e-110, 72.46% id in 385 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB239"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63695"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q8GH81"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002571"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021153"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023120"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029016"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q8GH81"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63695.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKSWISKRESKLLYILLTTTELYLKTGQPVGSKTLKEYECSNLS
FT                   TATIRNYFAELEAEGFLKKNHVSGGRIPTDLAFRYYVDHRADFLQDDLPETTIHLLNQL
FT                   PKESQNIVKDLQKASELLGEALQLPTCFSSPRFENDSVTNIQLSLVDEQRVVVILSTEF
FT                   GQIFTDTLWLAETSNYASLKRIETFLQNYLRKQPPSETLSQKEEDLGMTLYNEVVVRYL
FT                   TRYCNFSEEDLYQTGLSKLLKYDAFKDPDMLALGLSFFESRCHMCKLLDIGMHRDRPTA
FT                   FIGSELSDIFGTPNPHCAVITTPYYMNRTPLGAFGVLGPINLPYREIYKTLTIFADKVK
FT                   ESLTQSFYKFKLSFRRPCPSDPKLSKEPTLLARYSSIKLLPPKETS"
FT   misc_feature    complement(258496..259152)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01628 HrcA, HrcA protein C
FT                   terminal domain , score 211.1, E-value 1.1e-60"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(259591..261324)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="proS"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB240"
FT                   /product="prolyl-tRNA synthetase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.15"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli prolyl-tRNA synthetase
FT                   ProS or DrpA or b0194 SWALL:SYP_ECOLI (SWALL:P16659) (572
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 9.5e-85, 41.81% id in 574 aa and to
FT                   Chlamydia pneumoniae prolyl-trna synthetase ProS or cpn0500
FT                   or cp0254 SWALL:SYP_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z851) (568 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 8.4e-181, 74.78% id in 567 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB240"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63696"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6M5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002314"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002316"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004154"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004500"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006195"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007214"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023717"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033730"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036621"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036754"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6M5"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63696.1"
FT                   /translation="MKTSQLFYKTSKNANKEASVLSYELLEKAGYIFKTAKGIYTYTPL
FT                   FWRVALKMMDIIREELNAIGGQELVLPILHPAELWQKTGRWEAFRSEGLLYTVKDREDK
FT                   EFCLAPTHEEIVSMFVSQWLSGRKQLPIHLYQIATKFRDEIRPRFGLMRAKEFLMEDSY
FT                   TFSDSPEQMNEQYAKLRQAYQNIFDRLEIQYVIVEADGGKIGKGKSEEFHVLSSLGEDT
FT                   LCVSGHYGANIEAAVAQPPQYTYDKDYLPIEEVDTPDVRTIENLQDFFSVPPYRIMKTL
FT                   VVKLSYGEKEKFTAIGIRGDRQINLTKIGSKLNADACSLASDEEIQKHLGVEKGFIGPL
FT                   NCPIDFYADETTQCMTNFICAGNVKDKHYKNVNWDRDIPRPEYADFLLAEAGDLCPTNN
FT                   HAPYEIFEGVEVAHIFNLGTRYTEGFDVVFQDEQGKPQSCWMGTYGIGIGRTLAACIEQ
FT                   LADDRGIVWPKAIAPFDISILYNGGDTACEEAAEKIYKELQGYGYAPLLDDRNERLGFK
FT                   LKDSDLIGIPYKLILGKTFLNSGMLEIESRSIEKFSVEPKDFVHWCKRHLPSPRVFSPI
FT                   P"
FT   misc_feature    complement(259627..259920)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03129 HGTP_anticodon,
FT                   Anticodon binding domain , score 79.5, E-value 4.4e-21"
FT   misc_feature    complement(260698..260721)
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   misc_feature    complement(260743..261213)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00587 tRNA-synt_2b, tRNA
FT                   synthetase class II core domain (G, H, P, S and T) , score
FT                   170.7, E-value 1.5e-48"
FT   misc_feature    complement(260842..260904)
FT                   /note="PS00179 Aminoacyl-transfer RNA synthetases class-II
FT                   signature 1."
FT   CDS_pept        261590..262786
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB241"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia muridarum hypothetical protein
FT                   Tc0671 SWALL:Y671_CHLMU (SWALL:Q9PK02) (379 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 9.6e-11, 23.13% id in 402 aa and to Chlamydia
FT                   pneumoniae hypothetical protein cpn0499/cp0255/cpj0499
FT                   cpn0499 or cp0255 or cpj0499 SWALL:Y499_CHLPN
FT                   (SWALL:Q9Z852) (385 aa) fasta scores: E(): 6.5e-10, 25% id
FT                   in 392 aa. Only significant full-length database matches
FT                   are to Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB241"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63697"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6M4"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63697.1"
FT                   /translation="MASVSGNPSQNPNPLPEDLHARLGQTDTSKEQEEAESGVTETGLS
FT                   IEVLSIGELANIDAAISDIQTVAGAVIAGGAPSSLSPNSPEAAALSAELVTDFYEDSLD
FT                   REDSDKIDEAVASLFTGVQDSRVLVDDLKKRIEDFQKVQLDAKQVFKRSQLGEGLDLDE
FT                   MYLDMRRELASLNGQVNELESLSHRLLATLGDVHHGLLSMSLEKFHETFGDQSDRVRAY
FT                   LEKLGLIRGDESWTIDSSGAVPKLALAIQNQRIALEKLVIPTEEEFIQAATEAGASGFQ
FT                   AIINRLKTLWNTLVQMFHTLYDKLLFFLLWIGKKLRGGQRSSSVAQNEKNPQFENPFAS
FT                   TSGSVVSRENTSSLRASVSGRGDLSDEEMIRRPEDNTIDTQNVHNQDEKNNKMYLDDF"
FT   CDS_pept        262893..263837
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB242"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae hypothetical protein
FT                   Cpn0498 or cpj0498 or cp0256 SWALL:Q9Z853 (EMBL:AE001634)
FT                   (317 aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.6e-70, 54.14% id in 314 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB242"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63698"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6M3"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63698.1"
FT                   /translation="MNIQRKRSLLVCFGFVFLLITGCCPFADKPTSCCSPKKYLPIVSH
FT                   LLELCDLPEVETPEELVEETKHLFLTREQRMAAHFDSLPVKDDHAFYNDLSLLRMTQVV
FT                   PAYAATYGSAVVFGGTLATIRQRLDFLVREWHRGVRFQKIIFLSGRRERYAKVEDADQF
FT                   YDHRHNPFPVEESWNPAEHKLPSSEDEIARFVWTQMVIPSSWRDPSGGIEVEFLVAEPA
FT                   EGQKYGTRHDTLKVLRAYHGDGSERILFVSSQPFIHLDRCRVAKHFEKEKYDVAGPGFS
FT                   QAVLKHDWAPRICLHSLAAWASETGGHLVISQE"
FT   misc_feature    262893..262973
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB242 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.951) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.746 between residues 34 and 35"
FT   misc_feature    262929..262961
FT                   /note="PS00013 Prokaryotic membrane lipoprotein lipid
FT                   attachment site."
FT   CDS_pept        263842..264132
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB243"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to several proteins of unknown function e.g.
FT                   Chlamydia trachomatis hypothetical protein Ct388
FT                   SWALL:O84393 (EMBL:AE001312) (115 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   5.3e-17, 52.08% id in 96 aa and Pasteurella multocida
FT                   hypothetical protein Pm1313 SWALL:Q9CLC6 (EMBL:AE006170)
FT                   (99 aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.7e-05, 35.52% id in 76 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB243"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63699"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003746"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036591"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6M2"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63699.1"
FT                   /translation="MHQEYWILEVKVTPKSKQNTIVGFEGEVLKIRVTEVPEKGKANEA
FT                   VIALLAKALSLPKRDITLIPGDTSRKKRILLPKSTESIVSHWREKGFYAGL"
FT   misc_feature    263845..264078
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02594 DUF167, Uncharacterized
FT                   ACR, YggU family COG1872 , score 122.8, E-value 4.2e-34"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(264117..265160)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB244"
FT                   /product="putative exported protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to several proteins of unknown function e.g.
FT                   Chlamydia pneumoniae ct391 hypothetical protein cpn0496
FT                   SWALL:Q9Z855 (EMBL:AE001634) (340 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.8e-84, 66.16% id in 331 aa, and to Corynebacterium
FT                   glutamicum uncharacterized BCR cgl2251 SWALL:BAB99644
FT                   (EMBL:AP005281) (313 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.5e-06, 22.65%
FT                   id in 309 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB244"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63700"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007487"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028082"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6M1"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63700.1"
FT                   /translation="MILRKIAQYIFFLSIICSFISVVVSSPNPEQGSPKVAVFLSFSHS
FT                   ILEDCSQSCIEVLKTFDNSPEVVVVNAEDSVVKARKLARTLHSDQNIVAIVTLGSIATK
FT                   IMSQIETKKPIIYAAVPEGETLAFPKKQTNIYGVNDSLDINQCCFAIQAVRTNAESLVY
FT                   LQPAEPFPSALQQEIEKKLHASGISVTEISVIPANFKTRIQQAIDKRPSAIFIPFSSLA
FT                   HKLGTAFIEDILKEKIPIITDDFSLVAEGACVACGVDFKKSGRQAAQMVYHLLNQQQDI
FT                   EGLKKIIAEPLPQTTTFNEDVIRRLGLKINRTERKQFRSIIFKDNKDKKAAVKSDKPDT
FT                   DKNYSPA"
FT   misc_feature    complement(265086..265160)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB244 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.975) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.813 between residues 25 and 26"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(265157..266353)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB245"
FT                   /product="putative aminotransferase"
FT                   /note="Similar to many proposed aminotransferases
FT                   including: Bacillus subtilis probable aspartate
FT                   aminotransferase YwfG or ipa-85D SWALL:AAT2_BACSU
FT                   (SWALL:P39643) (399 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.6e-21, 26.66%
FT                   id in 390 aa and to Chlamydia muridarum aminotransferase,
FT                   class I tc0669 SWALL:Q9PK04 (EMBL:AE002334) (393 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 1.2e-98, 60% id in 390 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB245"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63701"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6M0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004839"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015421"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015422"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015424"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019942"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6M0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63701.1"
FT                   /translation="MRRNTNFSNLEANYLFSGIRQKIQAFRKQHPEASIIDLSIGDTSY
FT                   PLHTSVIHTFTQSVEKLGNPKTYRGYGPELGLPALREKLSEVFYHGQVSPEEIFISEGA
FT                   KMDIFRIFSLFGPGKTIAVQDPSYPVYIDTALLTGSRKIIKLPCTKETHFFPEIPQDEA
FT                   IDIFCICSPNNPTGTVLNREQLKELVDYANAQGSIILFDAAYSAFISDPTLPTSIFDIP
FT                   GARSCAIEVNSFSKSLGFAGVRLGWNVVPKDLQYNDGLPVIRDWERLLFTTFNGVCLPV
FT                   QESAIAGVSLFPNLEAISHYRYNSSLLREALQKADFSVYGGEQAPYLWVEVPGHIPDED
FT                   VFDFFLHHYHIAITPGKGFGSCGKGYVRFSSLGKTEDIVAACQRLTLTSVYDTMVLSL"
FT   misc_feature    complement(265196..266095)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00155 aminotran_1_2,
FT                   Aminotransferase class I and II , score 48.8, E-value
FT                   8.1e-12"
FT   misc_feature    complement(265616..265657)
FT                   /note="PS00105 Aminotransferases class-I
FT                   pyridoxal-phosphate attachment site."
FT   CDS_pept        266618..267382
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB246"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydophila caviae hypothetical protein
FT                   cca00250 SWALL:Q824A3 (EMBL:AE016994) (296 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 9.8e-13, 41.4% id in 314 aa. Note the
FT                   variation between these two protein products in the central
FT                   region."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB246"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63702"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6L9"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63702.1"
FT                   /translation="MNPINPYGSSVPGPSQGPAEGGAKSDSLRGVGGKFTRRGAIRGRK
FT                   GVRGYQGYLESKVSKQGSEKAQKAASRVGHIGERIKAGGAKASQAISQVASKAGKILAQ
FT                   TASQVKSKIQNKIGGQKGAVKGKKESQGTPQKSQMKVLAKEAVARVGKIASGGKRGLGA
FT                   GKLDVTESPLKRAKTEVPSAEDRGTFSPDLGAIAGRDRMKLPRASSPEGERKSQRIADQ
FT                   KTKGILKQPGAPKTGKKGGVRWADQEGKNLEQ"
FT   CDS_pept        267808..269052
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB247"
FT                   /product="putative exported protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae hypothetical protein
FT                   Cp0263 SWALL:Q9K2B1 (EMBL:AE002186) (410 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 1.9e-131, 74.69% id in 403 aa and Chlamydia muridarum
FT                   hypothetical protein Tc0668 tc0668 SWALL:Q9PK05
FT                   (EMBL:AE002334) (408 aa) fasta scores: E(): 6.7e-123,
FT                   70.17% id in 409 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB247"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63703"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009599"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6L8"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63703.1"
FT                   /translation="MDTMGRLLRYGCCLCSLVFIGYFSSCVTAGAQEAGRCPDCESFKK
FT                   AVHRSDQLPENIQESENGCYLTGYVQALVDMHFLDSCTQVVVEDNVAYVFSLPVDTVLS
FT                   HAIIDFIKDLPFIASVEICTRSYQECCKGYREDRPILPKQKALGTEIVCGKEGLWLPQN
FT                   TILFAPLIADPRQVTNSAGIRFNEKVIGNRVGSAIFGGDFILLRLFDVSRFHGDLDIGL
FT                   QGGVFSVFDLDHPDSCMVNSDFFVAGLLGFAVDKWSFRLRLWHLSSHLGDEFLLTHPDF
FT                   PRFNLSDEGIDVFASLHYNPQIRLYGGVGYIISRDLTFPERPLYIEAGAELRPFGLREG
FT                   NLHAQPIFAMHFRFWEEQHFGIDQTYILGMEWSKFRDVGRKIRAFVEYHQGFSKEGQFV
FT                   REPCNYYGFRLTYGF"
FT   misc_feature    267808..267900
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB247 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.991) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.841 between residues 31 and 32"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(269053..271137)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB248"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia muridarum hypothetical protein
FT                   Tc0666 SWALL:Q9PK07 (EMBL:AE002334) (696 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 1.8e-179, 61.85% id in 692 aa and to Chlamydia
FT                   trachomatis hypothetical protein Ct387 SWALL:O84392
FT                   (EMBL:AE001312) (691 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.5e-177,
FT                   61.12% id in 692 aa. Only significant full-length database
FT                   matches are to Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB248"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63704"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031100"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6L7"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63704.1"
FT                   /translation="MYNLFHRNHDAISPDGYLTSPLHMLSPNTYEGEIEILHIPEYFLG
FT                   FHLPKHCLHLNLKSSLAQLGVDAKIKEIELSKECSRARLLLQISSHDPVASVMLTLLEP
FT                   GDYIAKLFAADDRRLVRSPQYLERMLKHTDKAGMPLLCFGKKLEHLISLDVIDDRLVVT
FT                   LPTLPGVIHYDHKIYGLLPLIGKALGQPNMRVRNFLSLYQHKIEREKLPLRDRILLIKT
FT                   EPLHIRTVFARVVDSLLPQGIQHTAANILEPTTQESGDIYEFYGSSTVPVETIPLEFFT
FT                   IEPYKEHSFFCYRDFLQSSLESEQCLFNIFETAPGTQEKAATFISKGSEILELSHNSWL
FT                   IGSAKSLHDKKHPYPENLQEYIEEQPCFPFLQAMETGHITSQGVLFSRYFPSSCLKGML
FT                   LSYHVNYCLKQIYFQIPSYNYGEYFSEHDRTLLMDLYFAGIPTFWVDQVSKHVLQYVKR
FT                   RGKDSGMFVPITRTQEFRSAYFIGIHGSCMIAEGYKEDLKELLQGIHNLIQTLPIPGFT
FT                   PPTPLAIITGGGPGAMAIGNEVATELNLLSCGNIIDFEQSPMKYQDSNPYIQAKMTYRL
FT                   SSLIQRQEHFHVDLALFVTGGMGTDFEFCLELVSIKTGKKPPVPIFLIGPAAYWREKVT
FT                   PIYQTNCTTGTNRGSEWVSNCVFCISSPQAGIEIFQRYIDNTLPIGPEYPPYPEGFLEV
FT                   "
FT   CDS_pept        271285..272154
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB249"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Prokaryotic and Eukaryotic proteins
FT                   including: Chlamydia pneumoniae hypothetical protein
FT                   cpn0489/cp0265/cpj0489 cpn0489 or cp0265 or cpj0489
FT                   SWALL:Y489_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z862) (290 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   8.7e-104, 76.55% id in 290 aa and to Homo sapiens Myg1
FT                   protein c12orf10 SWALL:MYG1_HUMAN (SWALL:Q9HB07) (376 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 2.4e-12, 32.18% id in 320 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB249"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63705"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003226"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6L6"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63705.1"
FT                   /translation="MRIPRSVGTHDGSFHADEVTACALLILFDLVDEDKIVRTRNPEKL
FT                   AECEYVCDVGGVYSPEQKRFDHHQVAYEGPWSSAGMVLDYLREQRLIDLEEYHFLNHTL
FT                   IHGIDEQDNGRFFSKEGFCSFSDIIKIYNPEEGRNASDADFFFSLKFTIDLLKRLRNKF
FT                   RYDRMCRDVVRSAMEKDEFCLFFDRPLAWQENFFFLGGEQHPAAFVCFPACDQWILRGI
FT                   PPTLDRRMEVRVPFPESWAGLLGKELEEISGIPGAIFCHKGLFLSVWDSKEHCRRALQL
FT                   VLENRGLV"
FT   misc_feature    271285..272136
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03690 UPF0160, Uncharacterised
FT                   protein family (UPF0160) , score 541.0, E-value 5.2e-160"
FT   CDS_pept        272151..272483
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB250"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Fusobacterium nucleatum
FT                   bis(5'-nucleosyl)-tetraphosphatase (EC 3.6.1.17) fn1873
FT                   SWALL:Q8RHW7 (EMBL:AE010489) (112 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   2.6e-15, 47.7% id in 109 aa and to Campylobacter jejuni
FT                   hit-family protein Cj0898 SWALL:Q9PP33 (EMBL:AL139076) (121
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 5.1e-15, 49.05% id in 106 aa.
FT                   Contains a histidine triad motif"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB250"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63706"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6L5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001310"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011146"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019808"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036265"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6L5"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63706.1"
FT                   /translation="MTIFEKIIEGAIDCEKVFENENFIAIKDRFPQAPVHLLIIPKKHI
FT                   EKLQDMQDEDFSLLAEAGKIIQQLAEAFGIAEGYRVVINNGVDGGQSVFHLHIHLLGGS
FT                   SLGAIA"
FT   misc_feature    272151..272480
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01230 HIT, HIT family , score
FT                   166.9, E-value 2.2e-47"
FT   misc_feature    272400..272456
FT                   /note="PS00892 HIT family signature."
FT   CDS_pept        272528..274144
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB251"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae ct384 hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn0487 or cpj0487 or cp0267 SWALL:Q9Z864
FT                   (EMBL:AE001634) (543 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.6e-125,
FT                   58.17% id in 538 aa, and to Chlamydia muridarum
FT                   hypothetical protein Tc0663 SWALL:Q9PK10 (EMBL:AE002334)
FT                   (526 aa) fasta scores: E(): 6e-92, 48.68% id in 534 aa.
FT                   Only significant full-length database matches are to
FT                   Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB251"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63707"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016024"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6L4"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63707.1"
FT                   /translation="MRQHLLIGDFPRAIQEAQALLSSSECSLSTTRLALKALARGKDYD
FT                   SWNRGFTKARQCYPQLAKDRDTLEDFAQQVLSDGMRHPSMTVRAVSILSIGLARDFRLV
FT                   PLVLASLSDDSVIVRTLGLQVVLQYGSQSLKDAVCKIARHDDSMQVRMIAYQIAAILDI
FT                   EELLPYLQERANNKLVDGEERREAWKASLMLTPHGLSKSRVHEDMDQALFACELLHHLG
FT                   EEKEESVLLDLLSIRYPEVQEAALRAALSCGREVSCESKKIADQVHAMAQTSPFPKVRL
FT                   QAAALLYLQGDPLGEDLLVQGLLSPLASICESASAAVCSLGIGGKDLADKYLHRVVSRK
FT                   AAANLAILLLVSRTHVERAGDVIADFISDPEMCWAIEQFLWSSQWNPKSASLPLYFDMV
FT                   KREIGRKLIRLLAVAKYSKVKKVTGDFLSNRQQHGWSFFSGVFWEEGDEHTAQIWTADK
FT                   SFASKLESTLARLCQKKNSESLHQAIELYPESRWQDKLAILEGIAFSENLEGVDFLLEC
FT                   CSHETPSLRCAAAGAVFALFK"
FT   CDS_pept        274747..276081
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB252"
FT                   /product="putative sodium symporter"
FT                   /note="Similar to Haemophilus influenzae
FT                   sodium/pantothenate symporter PanF or hi0975
FT                   SWALL:PANF_HAEIN (SWALL:P44963) (484 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   2.5e-06, 22.98% id in 483 aa and to Chlamydia pneumoniae
FT                   sodium:solute symporter family protein Cp0268 SWALL:Q9K2A8
FT                   (EMBL:AE002186) (444 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1e-99, 64.67%
FT                   id in 436 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB252"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63708"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6L3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001734"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038377"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6L3"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63708.1"
FT                   /translation="MNFGLFLCCLLGIQALCLCVGRRGGSTVQDCEGYFLAGRSLKTFS
FT                   LTMTFIATQIGGGVLLGAAEEAARYGYGVILYPLGVASGLIFLGVGPGKKLASGSIATV
FT                   VTLFESVYKSKKLRKMAFLLSALSLFFILVAQIVALDKLFGVFTYGKYLTAIFWITLVF
FT                   YTSTGGFRGVVRTDIVQAGFLLIAVLTCAVSVWYGASQFTPILSNSVFEPLPTSKLPGW
FT                   IFMPMVFMIVEQDMAQRCVAASSLRRLQWAAILAGIVILLFNLIPLFLGSLGAKLGVSP
FT                   GCVLIDTVAYVSGPSLAAIMAAAIGVAILSTADSLISAVAHLISEEVPQLSSLNYRYLI
FT                   GMIAVLAPVAALGFSNIVDLLMLSYGLSVCCLSVPLGAALLTRYQASTPAAWAAVLTGG
FT                   SVYISGYFITVPFSRDVIAWLSSLTAFIFIEIVYVYIGKLAEEKV"
FT   misc_feature    join(274747..274806,274867..274935,274948..275016,
FT                   275107..275166,275209..275268,275287..275346,
FT                   275374..275442,275503..275571,275614..275682,
FT                   275743..275811,275824..275892,275911..275979,
FT                   275989..276057)
FT                   /note="13 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB252 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 6-28, 49-71, 76-98, 129-148,
FT                   163-182, 189-208, 218-240, 261-283, 298-320, 341-363,
FT                   368-390, 397-419 and 423-445"
FT   misc_feature    274846..275940
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00474 SSF, Sodium:solute
FT                   symporter family , score -56.1, E-value 4.9e-07"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(276170..276370)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB253"
FT                   /product="putative inner membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae ct382.1 hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn0485 or cpj0485 or cp0269 SWALL:Q9Z866
FT                   (EMBL:AE001633) (64 aa) fasta scores: E(): 5.8e-12, 59.01%
FT                   id in 61 aa and to Chlamydia trachomatis hypothetical
FT                   protein hypothetical protein Ct382.1 SWALL:O84387
FT                   (EMBL:AE001311) (63 aa) fasta scores: E(): 7.9e-07, 41.66%
FT                   id in 60 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB253"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63709"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6L2"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6L2"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63709.1"
FT                   /translation="MVKQTCKLYLLQYLFYALYWLIYYCRKILQGIPNHPDEPVFQAFL
FT                   SSFIELLSSLKHLPHPDSRQP"
FT   misc_feature    complement(276299..276352)
FT                   /note="1 probable transmembrane helix predicted for CAB253
FT                   by TMHMM2.0 at aa 7-24"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(276588..277433)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB254"
FT                   /product="putative aldolase (pseudogene)"
FT                   /note="Similar to many proposed to be involved in aromatic
FT                   amino acid biosynthesis including: Bacillus subtilis AroA
FT                   aroA SWALL:AROG_BACSU (SWALL:P39912) (358 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 3.4e-34, 42.56% id in 242 aa, and to Chlamydia
FT                   pneumoniae deoxyheptonate aldolase arog or cpn0484 or
FT                   cp0270 SWALL:Q9Z867 (EMBL:AE001633) (285 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 1.6e-76, 74.62% id in 268 aa. Note, lacks an
FT                   appropriate translational start site."
FT   misc_feature    complement(276615..277385)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00793 DAHP_synth_1, DAHP
FT                   synthetase I family , score 348.2, E-value 5.7e-102"
FT   repeat_region   complement(277424..277429)
FT   repeat_region   complement(277430..277435)
FT   CDS_pept        complement(277449..280766)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB255"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydophila caviae hypothetical protein
FT                   cca00261 SWALL:Q823Z2 (EMBL:AE016994) (1044 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 1.2e-150, 61.39% id in 1106 aa.Note the
FT                   product of this CDS is rich in the amino acids Leu, Thr,
FT                   Pro and Gln and the variation between these two protein
FT                   products in the N-terminus"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB255"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63711"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6L1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019400"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038765"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6L1"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63711.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSSSFTPPSCPTPGRNNLYHLQVNPQDPLCIRVLRLVAYVLLHI
FT                   VTLGLLLLFHYCTRHTTQATPPPIIPVVPQTPSSRLPLPQLPSTPSAGSPAYLEASRRR
FT                   GSLQPPPRPTTRTSVGLPAATPQPTVTTQPRPQPMTPPPSAPNQLSQPETDTPRPPQPE
FT                   SPSLPPSQQPMTKSALDLPPTTPPPPVTQQPHQQPTIPPPVAPTQLPQPKTKTLRPPQP
FT                   QRQPILPGLPSLSEIMERIQSLGVLPQGVDNKSLEAMACFNEQGLAPNNACLTLTSAQI
FT                   LNPLFIATYPKSIRSTFHLMMQDLETISRTGNPQDENTRVSRLLLSQLTYLNNNYYSVD
FT                   VPGDGNCFYRSFHIGWMCSLMRSGDPQAFEKEAQRIMRLPFAQSSPRNRLLTEQMVTVI
FT                   RHCQTQRNVKDLYDNVLLSPIHTPRAIAYLRNLALYTLDEARLTNMGGEQNVRALILGQ
FT                   MIDAPEMLAEALKKIIQTEPSSPILHHIFRGDVLPITGAASQLELVLEFLSQILLSNQK
FT                   IQQLPQEKQQEESLFQTTLDELLNTVSATLTAGDLTEESTASILTSLPQEIQGHYQKFT
FT                   QSLRRARPGQHLPTPVIFLSFLLSHPSCATNHAVCQDFLTKAKTTLAGIIGNNLALADA
FT                   LHWQGEAADILNAKLQASWAQKQAGSLIEVALSLCDGFRSSNMILQLGHTYRLIAKLMQ
FT                   STPQSTPEAELRSALDTILSHIQNHPSQAASYTEMMSSEIFRGLQLEASTSTKDKIYAE
FT                   GIKMFFFLLQYPSLLTNRVTAHAAKKILLLYQPHLQQALRNQLNTYRVLSLGGSIFGAF
FT                   CWQPPACGDRVTTQTIESLLSFLSRDPCALSLCPNMRTQFFQTMDSGNAEETAALLQEA
FT                   RTAYPILWEAFIYQLDTVGHKTTPQRTSLPFSQSVPNDVLLYSFLQTHSQLLDGNTELA
FT                   SRLKTYAITQTIRMKTDITENLNTWTTLFWINVDRLTTYNNLQRVFLFSLVRNNNPYPE
FT                   AYQSFIHDLNTMDIHELMRTFNSVNTQAEDEHVSAISSALGSLALCQYLGDASLTQTVR
FT                   QLSALAATHGFFQTDHVPEQRAKIFVLRTNNHYNCLLPKDAHDTSRVTNRGTTQNQP"
FT   misc_feature    complement(279276..279293)
FT                   /note="PS00343 Gram-positive cocci surface proteins
FT                   'anchoring' hexapeptide."
FT   misc_feature    complement(280599..280667)
FT                   /note="1 probable transmembrane helix predicted for CAB255
FT                   by TMHMM2.0 at aa 34-56"
FT   CDS_pept        280899..281663
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB256"
FT                   /product="membrane transport protein, solute binding
FT                   component"
FT                   /note="Similar to many aminoacid transprot proteins
FT                   including: Escherichia coli arginine-binding periplasmic
FT                   protein 2 precursor ArtJ or b0860 SWALL:ARTJ_ECOLI
FT                   (SWALL:P30860) (243 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.8e-15, 30.63%
FT                   id in 222 aa and to Chlamydia pneumoniae arginine
FT                   periplasmic binding protein ArtJ or cpn0482 SWALL:Q9Z869
FT                   (EMBL:AE001633) (259 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.2e-62, 62.05%
FT                   id in 253 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB256"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63712"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001638"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6L0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63712.1"
FT                   /translation="MKQWISCLRILFFGCCLLLVGCNSSVKRDKIWLVGTNATYPPFEF
FT                   IDKHGNTIGFDIDLAEAISQRLGKELKVVEFSFDALILNLKKHRIDAVLAGMSITPSRQ
FT                   KEIAMLPYHGEGIHELTIVSRQPISKDDVLPLSKYSSVAVQTGTFQEDYLLSLPGVCVR
FT                   SFDSTLEVLMEVGCKKSPIAVLEPSVAHVVLKEFPDVYTTTVDLPEDQWVLGCGLGIAK
FT                   DRPEHVKEVQNVLEELRADGTLLKLEKKWGLH"
FT   misc_feature    280899..280979
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB256 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.925) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.619 between residues 27 and 28"
FT   misc_feature    280932..280964
FT                   /note="PS00013 Prokaryotic membrane lipoprotein lipid
FT                   attachment site."
FT   misc_feature    280992..281660
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00497 SBP_bac_3, Bacterial
FT                   extracellular solute-binding proteins, family 3 , score
FT                   137.4, E-value 1.7e-38"
FT   CDS_pept        281837..282508
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB257"
FT                   /product="putative inner membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae ct383 hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn0480 or cpj0480 or cp0274 SWALL:Q9Z871
FT                   (EMBL:AE001633) (218 aa) fasta scores: E(): 8.9e-30, 39.81%
FT                   id in 211 aa, and to Chlamydia muridarum hypothetical
FT                   protein Tc0662 tc0662 SWALL:Q9PK11 (EMBL:AE002334) (246 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 6.2e-22, 36.58% id in 205 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB257"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63713"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6K9"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6K9"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63713.1"
FT                   /translation="MPDMFGSSPCCPGFKDNPDYVNIHFYCSCCKGVVQPKEVSVLVVG
FT                   SDGKASGIAPILRCQSHLIDGMCCSGPITTLSGLYPKDEEAVRIREKMKSVYFRVRNLD
FT                   LCALLHFIGAGVLCFSGVILGVIVASPVIPGMHQWFFSAILLGVGFILCLIGAIFSYFS
FT                   KTRVREWLDLSQHYVEHCELVHVQAGTEKYVVLTEFPPSCHLLDPILASPPLHPTVLPL
FT                   F"
FT   misc_feature    join(282155..282223,282251..282319)
FT                   /note="2 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB257 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 107-129 and 139-161"
FT   CDS_pept        282595..283416
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB258"
FT                   /product="putative hydrolase"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae metal dependent
FT                   hydrolase Cpn0479 or cp0275 SWALL:Q9Z872 (EMBL:AE001633)
FT                   (270 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1e-59, 55.97% id in 268 aa and
FT                   to Escherichia coli PhnP protein phnp or b4092
FT                   SWALL:PHNP_ECOLI (SWALL:P16692) (252 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   0.016, 24.71% id in 263 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB258"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63714"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6K8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001279"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036866"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6K8"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63714.1"
FT                   /translation="MVNDVCRDTSSGKLTFLGSGNPEGIPVAFCSCAMCTGRQIRRLRS
FT                   SVLITWAGKHFLIDSGPDFRQQMLENHIEKLDGVFLTHPHYDHIGGIDDLRVWYVLHQQ
FT                   SLPVVLSASTYKYLCQYRKHIVFPQGQDSALSAVLDFTILNERYGESTFLGLPFTYVTY
FT                   YQKSCEVMGYRFGNLAYLTDMSRYDHEIVSYLSGVDTLILSVTCQQLPKVFSRQGYAHL
FT                   TISQAEDFAALIGVKKVIFTHINHSLQKELANYSDKLWAYDGMEVSWSFVR"
FT   misc_feature    282709..283323
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00753 lactamase_B,
FT                   Metallo-beta-lactamase superfamily , score 13.5, E-value
FT                   0.00017"
FT   CDS_pept        283420..284808
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB259"
FT                   /product="putative GTP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli GTP-binding protein HflX
FT                   or b4173 SWALL:HFLX_ECOLI (SWALL:P25519) (426 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 1.1e-40, 40.35% id in 399 aa and to Chlamydia
FT                   muridarum GTP-binding protein tc0658 SWALL:Q9PK15
FT                   (EMBL:AE002334) (447 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.6e-119,
FT                   74.72% id in 447 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB259"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63715"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6K7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006073"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016496"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025121"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030394"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032305"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042108"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6K7"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63715.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKKRKEEKKSRESALGWRFSLPREEQDPSQALAVSCYSGKEDQR
FT                   RVEEHSEELVSLAESCEITVLETRSWILRSPSSSTYLNEGKLLEIEEVLKVFPTIGALI
FT                   IDEEITASQQRNLEKRLGVVVLDRTELILEIFANRAFTAEAGLQVELARARYLLPRLKR
FT                   MWGHLSRQKSGGGSGGGFVKGEGEKQIELDRRMIRERIHKLTLDLKSVEKQRKEQRKAK
FT                   EKRGIPSFALIGYTNSGKSTLLNLLTSAETYVEDKLFATLDPKTRRCVLPSGQRVLVTD
FT                   TVGFIRKLPHTLVAAFKSTLEAALHEDVLLHVVDASHPLAFEHIETTQEILKELGVDHP
FT                   KIITVLNKIDELPEGKAPTKLRLLSPRAVVISAKTGEGIQNLLEAMTDIITEGFPQVTL
FT                   KFSYKDYGKFTELYDAGLVLAHRRKEDILIVDAYLPEELGKKYQQFIMRKRPSPKPIED
FT                   EFCV"
FT   misc_feature    284119..284142
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   CDS_pept        284918..286183
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB260"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to several including: Chlamydia pneumoniae
FT                   hypothetical protein Cpn0477/cp0277/cpj0477 cpn0477 or
FT                   cp0277 or cpj0477 SWALL:Y477_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z874) (421 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 4.1e-119, 71.97% id in 421 aa, and to
FT                   Thermoanaerobacter tengcongensis 2-methylthioadenine
FT                   synthetase MiaB or tte0962 SWALL:Q8RB61 (EMBL:AE013061)
FT                   (437 aa) fasta scores: E(): 5.5e-40, 34.82% id in 425 aa,
FT                   and to Thermotoga maritima hypothetical protein Tm0830
FT                   SWALL:Y830_THEMA (SWALL:Q9WZT7) (434 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   6.3e-40, 36.83% id in 429 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB260"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63716"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6K6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002792"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005839"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006638"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007197"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013848"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020612"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023404"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038135"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6K6"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63716.1"
FT                   /translation="MTVIEVKGTFKLVCLGCRVNQYEIQSYRDQLNFLGYREITDPEIP
FT                   CDLCIVNTCAVTGSAESSGRHAVRQVCRQNPDALLVVTGCLGEADKEFFYSLDRQCLLV
FT                   SNKDKHQLMEKIFPSIQDLPEFRIRSFSGKSRAFIKVQDGCNSFCSYCIIPYLRGRSRS
FT                   RPVQEILEEISGLVSQGYREVVIAGINVGDYQDQGKSLAYLISQVDEIPGIERIRISSI
FT                   DPEDVQDDLRDVLLSGKHTCHSSHLVLQSGSNAILKRMNRKYSRGDFLDCVEALRSADP
FT                   QYTFTTDVIVGFPGETDQDFEETLRIVEDVGFIKVHIFPFSPRERTKAYTFSSQLPVSV
FT                   INERKKHLAHVAREVAYREQRRRIGDTLSVLVERVDEGIAYGHSSYFDMVGFPADPDVS
FT                   VNTLIDVRIESVEEDILKGKRV"
FT   misc_feature    284942..285232
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00919 UPF0004, Uncharacterized
FT                   protein family UPF0004 , score 36.8, E-value 7.4e-10"
FT   misc_feature    285332..285394
FT                   /note="PS01278 Uncharacterized protein family UPF0004
FT                   signature."
FT   CDS_pept        286180..287178
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB261"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae ct865 hypothetical
FT                   protein Cpn0476 or cpj0476 or cp0278 SWALL:Q9Z875
FT                   (EMBL:AE001632) (329 aa) fasta scores: E(): 8e-78, 59.45%
FT                   id in 333 aa and to Chlamydia trachomatis hypothetical
FT                   protein Ct865 SWALL:O84873 (EMBL:AE001359) (329 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 2.9e-59, 50.74% id in 335 aa. Only significant
FT                   full-length database matches are to Chlamydiaceae
FT                   proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB261"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63717"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6K5"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63717.1"
FT                   /translation="MIKITQSFRPYTLIPGMCLPIPGSAWYAQVFPTVWRIFSPTHELL
FT                   DEGYVNAQGPLKRFAVFQDLHRGGLAVVCEQYKYYILPSGEKVDSLKGQLPCADSAEPL
FT                   LSLGVHKHADLHKIRYRRDLKEILPLWLRLGALIPTDVQDEECLKRGSGKLLVTAYQKI
FT                   QERKKTEIYSALSSLYFAGFSENLLPRIYDTEYQGILKEMPNKEGREKVPFSLLSYSLA
FT                   MLRDLFIMRDKEIVEILPSLPPEFPCGRLIHVHLKGMGKISVEWSKKTVRRVCLHAEEN
FT                   TELLLCVSSELSSCRLRQWEKKQLVGSSTVSLGESMEIKNQTTYLWDCFRK"
FT   CDS_pept        287191..289356
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glgB"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB262"
FT                   /product="1,4-alpha-glucan branching enzyme"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.1.18"
FT                   /note="Similar to Streptomyces aureofaciens
FT                   1,4-alpha-glucan branching enzyme GlgB SWALL:GLGB_STRAU
FT                   (SWALL:P52980) (764 aa) fasta scores: E(): 8.1e-131, 44.95%
FT                   id in 723 aa, Chlamydia pneumoniae glucan branching enzyme
FT                   GlgB or cpn0475 or cp0279 SWALL:Q9Z876 (EMBL:AE001632) (720
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 0, 70.37% id in 719 aa and to
FT                   Mycobacterium tuberculosis probable 1,4-alpha-glucan
FT                   branching enzyme GlgB or rv1326c or mt1368 or mtcy130.11C
FT                   SWALL:GLGB_MYCTU (SWALL:Q10625) (731 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   3.2e-125, 45.21% id in 721 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB262"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63718"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6K4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004193"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006047"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006048"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006407"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013780"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013783"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014756"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017853"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037439"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6K4"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63718.1"
FT                   /translation="MVERIVNSEDVSLLVSGRQSNPHKFLGIVSENSSQDRIILFRPGA
FT                   HSVVVELQGNIAHAQHHHSGIFSLTAPKGTLPQDYRIYHQNGLLAHDPYAFPPLWGEVD
FT                   SFLFHQGTHYKIYECMGAIPYNVQGISGVLFVVWAPHAQRVSVVGDFNFWNGLVNPLRK
FT                   VSDLGVWELFIPGLEEGTLYKWEIVSASGEVLIKTDPYGKRFDVPPHAPSRVVDSDRYT
FT                   WHDAAWMEKRKHRGDQPLAIYEVHVGSWQWHEGKPLGYRELAKKLAAYCKEMHYTHVEL
FT                   LPVTEHPLNESWGYQVTGYYAPTCRYGTPEDFQFFVDHLHRENIGVILDWVPGHFPTDG
FT                   FALAHFDGEALYESIENHEPLHPHWRTYTFDYRCNEVVNFLLGSALFWLDKMHIDGLRV
FT                   DAVTSMLYLDYGRQEGEWSPNIYGGRENLQAIEFIKHLNSVVHREFPGVLTFAEESTDF
FT                   PKVTQAVAQGGLGFDYKWNLGWMHDTFRYIQVDPLFRSYHHKDLTFSLWYAFNERYLLP
FT                   LSHDEVVHGKGSLLQKMPGDTWTKFAHMRLLLSYHICQPGKKLLFMGGEFAQGKEWTPD
FT                   SPLDWHLLDHPDHAYLHKCVARMNALYCDLPYFWKGDGKQGSFRWVDFKDTENHVIAYY
FT                   RFSGEDRSSALLCVHHFSSGYFPSYVLYCQDIHSCQLLFNSDDCCFGGSGKGNRQPVLC
FT                   LDQHVSWGIDIELPPLATLIFHVDFVN"
FT   misc_feature    287539..287817
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02922 isoamylase_N, Isoamylase
FT                   N-terminal domain , score 104.3, E-value 1.5e-28"
FT   misc_feature    287923..288999
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00128 alpha-amylase, Alpha
FT                   amylase, catalytic domain , score -39.6, E-value 2e-08"
FT   CDS_pept        289494..291275
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB263"
FT                   /product="putative inner membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia trachomatis hypothetical
FT                   protein Ct365 SWALL:O84370 (EMBL:AE001309) (575 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 2.7e-63, 39.96% id in 588 aa and to Chlamydia
FT                   pneumoniae ct365 hypothetical protein cpn0474 or cpj0474 or
FT                   cp0280 SWALL:Q9Z877 (EMBL:AE001632) (589 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 5.3e-58, 50.08% id in 593 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB263"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63719"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6K3"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6K3"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63719.1"
FT                   /translation="MSISRIPGDDHKSLEILGARGLSQISQDKQVRAPLHDAVPANEVD
FT                   QDKRSFSHSVGLLAGLMVFALAMVVVVVALTCLAPGVPQSIVLAIALGGVSLGGFSVMK
FT                   NIVNKVRDLFAPTMSEKQRIKSAAGIGIGFIGLGLAMKVGAHFIPGGYGGVVGNLGGAA
FT                   YSKGSQSGFTSLAHYLYIKFARSEKAASGEPLTRIEIMQEAKKLHRISLSLLVVGVGFA
FT                   ALGITLAIVGTVVLGGVPATAMLVLAPPFISMGIGLVLQTLLHSSIGKWKSFLDSQKNQ
FT                   ALFLDTGLKNIRDEDLRAHEIAKEPLNKIIKKEIDIEEETSTFVKTEKVVEDQRITAEE
FT                   IDKRLSLTPGQKVIFALSVLLVLAGLAAVVTAGFVGMPALQVLLVATTGSSVASTVLPM
FT                   ASSGLVYNVFQCKTRLRIAKARWKEAKAKSQFKKQLIGGAGFSKTELNKAWVHVGKDTI
FT                   LETDRAIREEIANFEKGRGVNSVIVAGIFVVTGVGIMLLTLIPTLAPIMAGVLAIGSTL
FT                   MIIGAAMYLQKFTAWLYNRLVMLRERLYSRRNYLSDISRKIDISTEDLIVDANLDDLDA
FT                   VIDLDGDDDVFADAFDT"
FT   misc_feature    join(289653..289721,289749..289817,289872..289940,
FT                   289968..290036,290121..290189,290217..290285,
FT                   290550..290618,290661..290720,290925..290993,
FT                   291003..291071)
FT                   /note="10 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB263 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 54-76, 86-108, 127-149, 159-181,
FT                   210-232, 242-264, 353-375, 390-409, 478-500 and 504-526"
FT   CDS_pept        291461..293500
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB264"
FT                   /product="hypothetical serine rich protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB264"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63720"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6K2"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63720.1"
FT                   /translation="MAGVSGIGGSGGPRNIPPHDHDDDKRSDAHQFGGHNIVYGNEAGE
FT                   HSPSSVKDRAQLLMQSGFQVHNPEEVASRSSVSQSEGTKSGFFGRMWDAVKGIFGKKTQ
FT                   KESVTEISGPEISGYKKYGRRLPEARALRTHFQSQEGGMRIDSGDTDIADAEEVAVGEL
FT                   VDIEHSSDAESSSKTSGSPGLAKRVRGWWDYANRKQEEPVDGRVGLSLGELQDMADRFA
FT                   KMMNETDNESERVLFAQYRDTYEGYIQDMLSSGATSSYDKYSLLDGSFDETASVHHRDE
FT                   IGEAIFLDSDQDVSQASEADLMRMMDTGHNANSILGDLSPEVQQVLKEAQSMRASLDAG
FT                   ISDNVTPQLRERILSAMHRLLSGIQSILTVIRNSLIALSRLVRSGLRALGEFVRRRGTV
FT                   TEDHYHVPINDADIYPGARELLTQYTDSSSSDGSEENFVIPRSVVEAWADGIPEVVYMT
FT                   RVGEGFRVDDEQLAENRDDVVYEEIPVRNFLPRTQEDAVYETMHPRGLGSTPVEDDEVV
FT                   YEDMSGQQGNTQEEPVYDTPRSSPIYDVPGSASDLYDVPRPFPLLNEVDDQGYMIPSAI
FT                   RGGGVLGVTPGFGNALVAVSSAAYFDRLIEENDRMREGIWTTQSSADFGLEEARRSYAR
FT                   EGRPLPSLPPLETPPPSPYGNNRVMQLLRQLQSGISNAWKSRRK"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(293548..296514)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pmp3E"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB265"
FT                   /product="polymorphic outer membrane lipoprotein"
FT                   /note="Similar to many Chlamydial outer membrane proteins
FT                   including: C.trachomatis probable outer membrane protein
FT                   Pmpf precursor or ct870 SWALL:PMPF_CHLTR (SWALL:P38008)
FT                   (1034 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.7e-21, 28.99% id in 1083 aa
FT                   and to Chlamydia pneumoniae probable outer membrane protein
FT                   Pmp10 precursor or omp5 or cp0303 SWALL:PM10_CHLPN
FT                   (SWALL:Q9RB65) (928 aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.2e-08, 24.13%
FT                   id in 1036 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB265"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63721"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6K1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003368"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005546"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011427"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036709"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6K1"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63721.1"
FT                   /translation="MKMKLSTLLNAYLLTSLLSCLPLFSEAYLKDIDALNEQLLGYEHL
FT                   FDLEMFSNISEPQNTLKGLRSSSGYCTIENYNNIACTKQVAKSNGAVFNASSLTLRNNT
FT                   GDIKFICNSTNAKGGVIWTSGSCNISENSSRQYFINNHAINIESAQSNSTNFGGAICCK
FT                   TFELTKNCGPICFADNIAQMNGGAISSDELLKISENSSPILFLNNRAFFRNARMTSRGG
FT                   ALYCQNCEISANSAPLYFISNSSPIGGACYVTRTHTIKNNTGAIVFSNNFSSCNDTKGS
FT                   NSSGGAVTCTDLNIEDNPGPVYFNNNIAYRNGGAIYCTRVTIKNSGPVQFANNQSKWGG
FT                   AILINHNGSCDISADYGDIVFVNNSGIGDFDLFKNSLHCTRSVTLKVGAKKNYAVKFYD
FT                   PIECQYYSPSVVFNEQEDQQGTVLFSSMFLPFSSSRHVRDYTTYIRNPIEIKHGILAVE
FT                   DGACIAINKITQDNSILRLGNGAGIQTNEFFTTRLVNNLIISSPEEGSEAEPGSAPTAP
FT                   KSSEEPAPRSINADLQITRLALNLPSLLQKGAKAPKIWIYPSATTSNGITTYSEDDTSS
FT                   ATLSGPLLLLDSENEDPYDSLDLSIGITRIPLLYLCDNATPKITTTALDIEAINEKQHY
FT                   GYQGVWSPYWEEYKTTANGKTPETTNTNHRYLYTNWTPTGYIPNPKYMTPLIANALWGT
FT                   LYTTLSGLRTLPSSMTAPTYFELGGQGLVTAIHQANRLGVPGFRMESAGYSAGTTVTTT
FT                   NNHRVSVSFAQQSVHIKEKESKNKLSSRNYFGGTLIQMPWLDESIITSASLAYNYGSHT
FT                   AKHFYVKDDKESEGDFYTHSFAGSVNCIFNLTPITKDFSITPFLEVLAFRATLSSFVEH
FT                   GDFPRAFTVKRPLTNISLPTGLMIQWTRNAQLPTIWQVQLTYQPVVLKRHPKVLTTLLA
FT                   SKGTWSSLGTPISRHAFAYKIGNESRIFPYLKIFLNYQGDISSSTFSNYLKAGSSLIF"
FT   misc_feature    complement(293551..294414)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03797 Autotransporter,
FT                   Autotransporter beta-domain , score 34.8, E-value 1.3e-07"
FT   misc_feature    complement(295207..296481)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02415 DUF145, Chlamydia
FT                   protein of unknown function , score -43.0, E-value 7.9e-08"
FT   misc_feature    complement(296440..296514)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB265 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.997) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.686 between residues 25 and 26"
FT   misc_feature    complement(296455..296487)
FT                   /note="PS00013 Prokaryotic membrane lipoprotein lipid
FT                   attachment site."
FT   CDS_pept        complement(296536..299397)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pmp4E"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB266"
FT                   /product="polymorphic outer membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae probable outer
FT                   membrane protein Pmp15 precursor pmp15 or cpn0466 or cp0286
FT                   SWALL:PM15_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z883) (938 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   3.4e-116, 41.2% id in 932 aa, and to Chlamydia trachomatis
FT                   probable outer membrane protein pmpe precursor pmpe or
FT                   ct869 SWALL:PMPE_CHLTR (SWALL:O84877) (964 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 1.5e-51, 31.74% id in 945 aa. Note the product
FT                   of this CDS appears to lack a signal sequence."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB266"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63722"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6K0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003368"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005546"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011427"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036709"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6K0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63722.1"
FT                   /translation="MVSDLCCPSMCPYCRSLFYLISFSLCSYELICLAKDKTTSSSYTL
FT                   SASGYSYPLSTLLGIDGSINTSLENYGLLHDATTDIDITGQKYFYINYQYFKDNGGAVT
FT                   AKDLNISKNTGPIVFGKNTSYQNGGAVSSTNCNITENKQRCCFINNATMLTPDAREATQ
FT                   AGGAIQCSQLAISNNQGSCEFISNVSLIQGGAISSSGDVQITENHQPVILNNNKCLTNE
FT                   SKGGGVYSNNCSITSNHAPITFINNQSGYGGGIFSTTNCNISYNSEIVSFLSNSGVNHI
FT                   YSSQDYGGGAICSSNCNITNNSKGVIFQNNVSRRNGGAIYSKNLTIQDNGPVLFLNNVS
FT                   TWGAGIQNYGGNSKFYLSADQGDIVFRNNRSVKSNNRNAIRSTVNLYLQIGARHGYSVK
FT                   FYDPVEHEHPSTLGLVFNPESHHLGTVLFSGADVSPDEASDQNYFSLLRNTCKIAHGVV
FT                   AVEDKAGLGIYNISQEEGILRLGNNSVIKTLKKRTSTSGSTSETYEGSSLDLTKLALNL
FT                   PSILAPGANAPKIWLDPDDTSKENAITENEPKVTLSGPLLLLNSENQDPYDSLDLSSGI
FT                   TRVPLLYLCDNKSNKIDAQNLDIQAVNETHHYGYQGIWSPYWEQYTTETTNTNHRYLYA
FT                   NWTPTGYIPNPIYRGDLVANALWQAAYNIATGLHTLEHCSHKIPNREISGGGLGTYVLQ
FT                   KTRNSQQGFQLFSKGYSTEVAGSTETQHNFTLSFAQFYSEIRESKFKNKVSSNCYFAGA
FT                   QIQIPLFDEDILTSASLGYVYSHSRVKTKNPTLKTASEGHFHGHTIGSEICCMLPEGGV
FT                   SYLQFRPFIKALGIHAIQESFKETGDHIRSFETQHPLINVTLPIGISCYAQHEASLKTD
FT                   WKFQLAYTPTIYRQKPKILTRRWISKGSWITSGTPVDYHAGSVTINNTISFFNKMSLSI
FT                   NYRGDFSKSTLCNFLNITSELQF"
FT   misc_feature    complement(298078..299379)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02415 DUF145, Chlamydia
FT                   protein of unknown function , score -39.5, E-value 5.7e-08"
FT   misc_feature    complement(298815..298822)
FT                   /note="8 x poly G tract"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(299664..300743)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pmp5E"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB267"
FT                   /product="polymorphic outer membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Weakly similar to the C-terminus of the products of
FT                   many Chlamydia outer membrane proteins including: Chlamydia
FT                   muridarum PmpE precursor or tc0261 SWALL:PMPE_CHLMU
FT                   (SWALL:Q9PL47) (976 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.7e-24, 28.98%
FT                   id in 314 aa Chlamydia pneumoniae probable outer membrane
FT                   protein Pmp18 precursor or cpn0471 or cp0283
FT                   SWALL:PM18_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z880) (946 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   2.7e-22, 27.81% id in 338 aa. Note that although a
FT                   translational start site has been assigned this CDS may be
FT                   a degenerate gene fragment."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB267"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63723"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005546"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036709"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6J9"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63723.1"
FT                   /translation="MKSTITKYLTSISLTFALCANLYAEDTDHASEIQETQDTQTQTDH
FT                   IKTDHKGDFVSNIFWQSAYATTCAMHTTKVSLESLSDRAFNIEGGALGLCLYQKDSAEK
FT                   RGFHMDGGGYYLGISGESASRCKIDVRCAIQEANANANASHNEVATSYLSVGSHFQINC
FT                   FQGKLILSGDCFYTEGNHRINHTNRKLLGACHGSFESQTVGSSLSCYFPLRAKTNHRLT
FT                   VTPFFGYQTVSSRLNSFKEHGARIRTFVSSEHLVDISLPFGLHNRLVFQGCCPSLWELE
FT                   VAYKPNAVRRTPLVGSVLVADKNVWISSPTDVSYHAFSINFKNEIQLLKYLHINCNYHC
FT                   DVSSSTCSHYLLAGGKLSF"
FT   misc_feature    complement(300672..300743)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB267 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 1.000) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 1.000 between residues 24 and 25"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(301197..304139)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pmp6H"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB268"
FT                   /product="polymorphic outer membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to many Chlamydia outer membrane proteins
FT                   including: Chlamydia pneumoniae probable outer membrane
FT                   protein Pmp14 precursor or cpn0454 or cp0298
FT                   SWALL:PM14_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z895) (978 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   9.5e-179, 48.07% id in 988 aa and to Chlamydia trachomatis
FT                   probable outer membrane protein PmpH precursor or ct872
FT                   SWALL:PMPH_CHLTR (SWALL:O84880) (1016 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 8.9e-113, 38.29% id in 1029 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB268"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63724"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6J8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003368"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005546"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011427"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036709"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6J8"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63724.1"
FT                   /translation="MPLSLRSSSFCFLACLCSSGWVAAQTINQTNLTPPLYDIGEAFYL
FT                   TSNCFIKDVYGAKFPSSFLGSSSNLTIFGKQRSLTFSQCHAPVKEGASLISAAEALTLS
FT                   HLSKLVLNENISIGKHGLISGKDITITSSKAVTVTNNRTPYTPVVTESVPTSVTVNCFC
FT                   GSAVHTTTSLNITKIRNQITFGSNSGNFGAALLNDTNASCNIENNSAAISFSQNFAACG
FT                   GGAIYDGTVTFKNNSGPIALLGNTAAKGLQSKTPNPAKPIGSGCGGAICVPTKSVSFVD
FT                   NTGGCNISSNLAQNDGGAIYATTCTFANTSPTYITKNSAKENGGAICAKALTVNAQGPM
FT                   VFFNNRAQKGGAVYISPTVGNTSDPATSTLSLTAKSGDMVFIGNMLDGRPGVRNAIHME
FT                   GDSKVTALNASGLSNLIFHDPITNTGPTNNGKSLHTITVNSPGYSGSVKFTSETLTISE
FT                   KLNPANTTSSLFGKVVIEDGQLIVTNNAKLKVLGLTAETGRLTLGSGSGIELLSRTNSN
FT                   PTPDNFTISKLGCDIHSYLNPDYSPAQVHSGTKSVTVSGSLDIVSEDSAELYDNPLLQE
FT                   SLSFPFANFRANSNGPTKDNFTEGPIDVPEHYGYQGVWSSSWTTPLLAPTPNGGIPSGT
FT                   SNQTLYVVWRPEPTHRAPYILDPERRGEIVSNTLWTSFLATQVFSEALEKNFLNRNEGV
FT                   LVSAKAIGNYIRQPIHKSHEGFKGRYGGYQASIGINYPDEASIGLAFGQLYGQVKSKPY
FT                   DTHSTEQISVFAFFGKFLLATENTATNISWEAAYGYAVNHIKTNYLNPITQRTRKSKGR
FT                   WHNNTYYAAVSVEHPFLTWCTLTRKVAHDFDFSGFISAEFMGGWQNAFAEQGYLPRSFS
FT                   RGRGHNIALPIGFTSEWHTPFKKAPSTLTLKLAYKPDIYRVNPHNVVTILANNESIPVT
FT                   GAFISRNGFYLQVHDSVELSQHTTGFVDYVFDSKKSYASHRVITGLQGTF"
FT   misc_feature    complement(302772..304121)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02415 DUF145, Chlamydia
FT                   protein of unknown function , score -55.8, E-value 2.5e-07"
FT   misc_feature    complement(302844..302867)
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   misc_feature    complement(304068..304139)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB268 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.999) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.689 between residues 24 and 25"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(304165..307239)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pmp7G"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB269"
FT                   /product="polymorphic outer membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia trachomatis probable outer
FT                   membrane protein PmpG precursor or ct871 SWALL:PMPG_CHLTR
FT                   (SWALL:O84879) (1013 aa) fasta scores: E(): 7.8e-72, 38.95%
FT                   id in 1068 aa and to Chlamydia pneumoniae probable outer
FT                   membrane protein Pmp13 precursor or omp14 or cpn0453 or
FT                   cp0299 SWALL:PM13_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z896) (973 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 2.6e-63, 37.57% id in 1046 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB269"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63725"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6J7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003368"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005546"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011427"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036709"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6J7"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63725.1"
FT                   /translation="MKASFRKFLVSTTLTLPCSFQAFSLEIVVPNGTYNGDLREMFPYT
FT                   ITSNPEGTTAILSGNLNILNLDNSMAATPSSCFFNSAGSMTIIGKGHDVTFTNLRTSVN
FT                   GAALSSLITSSPESFSYTITGVKTFSCSNCSALLGRNNSNSILSPKGGAVYSKSPIFFK
FT                   NIQNLIFKDNCAADNGGALWGQVVDISNVTKSLKFLSNVGANGGAIGASTSLNVTRCPS
FT                   ILFRSNSASRLGGAIHSVNPQTPPPPPPPGNGVINTVVNFSDNGSVQFDSNNAKSGGAI
FT                   YSKGNINFSNNVQLLMQNNTASPEIGDSNEVLGQGGAIYCTQATATKKAAPVFTGLTIT
FT                   NQHDIFFANNFAANAGGAIYGEKVSITSSGRTVFTNNTAKTGGAIYIADNGELSLSADY
FT                   GNMTFYDNLNTNGGSPKRNAVTLGKGATIKLLAASGDHKLCFYDPIVTTLPEKAPNGSN
FT                   TLTINPDRGNSAPFTNYIGTVLFSGAHANAESAPNASTIYQKVILGGGKLVLADKASLS
FT                   VVSFDQQSDSILLMDNGTSLTITEHSYATSSEAVAAAASVVTAAEVSSVTSSTAATAAS
FT                   VTNQANSDGVVSIKDLHINLGSLTQDGEGAKIETKNTSGTITISEHISLDDVSGNAYEN
FT                   HDIFNRNTVTLKVLSLSTAGDNKITESDLQLTPRGDADPQYGYQGSWKLSWENGTNGDA
FT                   QKKKVLKATWTKTGFVPSPERQASLVPNSLWGAFIDLRSMNALATASCDGFGYGKGLWV
FT                   AGISNVFHHDRNCVSHGFRRISGGYVIGANSQTLSDSVFGVAFSQVFGKSKDYVVSTTK
FT                   SQAIAGSAYLSIKRPLSNTIFTTFAARINYSHTNEDMKTRYTFIPEASGNWDNNCWLGE
FT                   VGGSLPIVLQTTKLHLNQFVPFVNVQIGYAEHGSFREQLAEARSFCSSRLINLAIPCGF
FT                   KIDRRSHSYPDFYSLAVSYVPDVWRRNPGCTTLLLANGARWKTPATNLDRQGLLIEGSS
FT                   HTAVNNNIEIFSHGSCELRESSRNYNINVGSKFRF"
FT   misc_feature    complement(304168..305037)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03797 Autotransporter,
FT                   Autotransporter beta-domain , score -1.3, E-value 0.0003"
FT   misc_feature    complement(305761..307236)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02415 DUF145, Chlamydia
FT                   protein of unknown function , score 245.5, E-value 4.8e-71"
FT   misc_feature    complement(307168..307239)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB269 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.999) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.972 between residues 24 and 25"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(join(307520..308572,308572..309360,
FT                   309360..310121))
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pmp8G"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB270"
FT                   /product="polymorphic outer membrane protein (pseudogene)"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydophila abortus putative 98 kDa
FT                   outer membrane protein SWALL:P71135 (EMBL:U72499) (926 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 1.9e-47, 29.68% id in 923 aa, and to
FT                   Chlamydia pneumoniae probable outer membrane protein Pmp7
FT                   precursor or omp12 or cpn0445 or cp0308 SWALL:PMP7_CHLPN
FT                   (SWALL:Q9Z898) (936 aa) fasta scores: E(): 4.9e-42, 29.54%
FT                   id in 819 aa. Note this CDS carries multiple frameshift
FT                   mutations."
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAH63726.1"
FT   misc_feature    complement(308573..308578)
FT                   /note="homopolymeric tract"
FT   misc_feature    complement(309049..309108)
FT                   /note="PS00389 ATP synthase delta (OSCP) subunit
FT                   signature."
FT   misc_feature    complement(309324..310115)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02415 DUF145, Chlamydia
FT                   protein of unknown function , score -47.4, E-value 1.2e-07"
FT   misc_feature    complement(310047..310121)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB272 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.975) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.478 between residues 25 and 26"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(join(310327..311544,311547..311699,
FT                   311702..312082,312087..312713,312726..313154))
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pmp9G"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB273"
FT                   /product="polymorphic outer membrane protein (pseudogene)"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydophila abortus putative 98 kDa
FT                   outer membrane protein SWALL:P71135 (EMBL:U72499) (926 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 2.5e-47, 29.97% id in 1001 aa, and to
FT                   Chlamydia psittaci pomp90b precursor SWALL:P77792
FT                   (EMBL:U65943) (839 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.2e-42, 31.89%
FT                   id in 975 aa Note this CDS carries multiple frameshift
FT                   mutations"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAH63727.1"
FT   misc_feature    complement(312159..312443)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02415 DUF145, Chlamydia
FT                   protein of unknown function , score 59.6, E-value 4.9e-17"
FT   misc_feature    complement(312726..313151)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02415 DUF145, Chlamydia
FT                   protein of unknown function , score 47.9, E-value 9.2e-14"
FT   misc_feature    complement(313089..313154)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB276 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.999) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.595 between residues 22 and 23"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(313284..315806)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pmp10G"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB277"
FT                   /product="polymorphic outer membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to many Chlamydophila outer membrane
FT                   proteins including: C. abortus Pomp91a SWALL:P71132
FT                   (EMBL:U65942) (847 aa) fasta scores: E(): 4.5e-85, 34.81%
FT                   id in 876 aa, and to Chlamydia pneumoniae probable outer
FT                   membrane protein pmp11 precursor pmp11 or omp4 or cpn0449
FT                   or cp0302 SWALL:PM11_CHLPN (SWALL:O86164) (928 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 1.4e-70, 33.08% id in 949 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB277"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63728"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6J6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003368"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005546"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011427"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036709"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6J6"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63728.1"
FT                   /translation="MRNSIYGVLILSSFTVSIAFANAENLGSSAGFDGSTGTDQFTAKQ
FT                   STQAGGTTYNLTADVIIQHVKSTDPANTSCFKNSTGDITFTGANHSLIFEDIVSTAQGA
FT                   AISTNTDGKTITMSGFNVLSFIAAPQATTGNAAIYGIASITIKENNRLVFDTNHSTAAG
FT                   GAIHCLKTGATATTLTLEKNASMIFRNNSSATTGGAIHTDHLVLTAGGYTLFENNHATQ
FT                   KGGAISIAGSGELSLSADEGSIIFRGNTYTDAGNRVNNAIYVGANGKFTKLEAKEAQSI
FT                   LFYDPILVEGAAADNLEINKANGATTYTGSIIFSGRHIHSPHKKMKHVSKFTQPLTLAA
FT                   GSLILEKGAHLEAKSLTQTAGSRIILDQTSSIKVQENVDIKDLWLSLDEFVEPTATHIA
FT                   SSGDAHNVTITGPLGIFADQETFYNHHALAHNVDQELLQLADKDITKISLVDVPESVRE
FT                   NLDAHRGYQGSWTIDWKTVPGSTSGGVTILGTKTATVHWRPTGYIPFGGAQEITTPLVP
FT                   NTLWGNFSDIRNLERTIESLATNSLCSEGFWATGIKNFLYTQSGEKNFVFQHNNSGYAI
FT                   GINKHTLSENVFSAAFSQLFGKDRDNAQGQVEHQTLSGSLYAHHVGTIPMLRFLCGDSK
FT                   QCVPELQASPCIPVIFNAQLSYSHSHNNLTIAHEDQTKTTGNWSNYSVATELGSTFVYT
FT                   LSKCPSILKNVSPFIKLQGVYSEQRKFTEEGLRRCLFSSTYLANLALPVGIKIQGICPR
FT                   KLLAYDLSAMYVHDVFRINPETMTLFLIGRLAPWTTPATHLDNKALVVQGSGRFAVRPN
FT                   IEVFASGNGELRSSSHSYNYDFGAKIHF"
FT   misc_feature    complement(314631..315803)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02415 DUF145, Chlamydia
FT                   protein of unknown function , score 242.0, E-value 5.6e-70"
FT   misc_feature    complement(315738..315806)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB277 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.999) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.579 between residues 23 and 24"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(315962..318511)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pmp11G"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB278"
FT                   /product="polymorphic outer membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to many Chlamydophila outer membrane
FT                   proteins including: Chlamydia pneumoniae probable outer
FT                   membrane protein Pmp2 precursor or omp7 or cpn0013 or
FT                   cp0761 SWALL:PMP2_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z3A1) (841 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 1e-76, 33.87% id in 865 aa, and to
FT                   Chlamydophila abortus pomp91a SWALL:P71132 (EMBL:U65942)
FT                   (847 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.8e-71, 32.65% id in 882 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB278"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63729"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6J5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005546"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011427"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036709"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6J5"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63729.1"
FT                   /translation="MQGILMKNSIYGVLLFSSFALSTATKLLADADSVNLATGFNGSTS
FT                   ETFNVKQTDNADGTTYILGSAITFEHINQLKPANTSCFANTAGDLTFTGNRRLLYFNNI
FT                   SSTAKGAAISTTADGKTLTISGALQLIFYMSPRLATGNGVIYSNSSVLIENNSQGSSGL
FT                   NKSAGKGVFICCEKSTDVGATSPTLIIRNNGEFLTVGNAATSSGGAIYAEKMILSSGGY
FT                   TKFQSNVSYDQGGAIAIAPNGEISLSADKGNIVFERNLKIANKQNTPNAIHLGDNAKFL
FT                   QLRAANNKAIFFYDPITTTGSVADRLIINNSQGEASTYDGAIVFSSLNLFTHSPECKLS
FT                   SFSQGLTLAAGSLVLEEGVCVQAPSFDQRAHSQLFMNPGTKLQATQNISVKNLHLNLNR
FT                   IAEEPAYITTTDDASSVDICGPVVMHIDDEIFYNQTVLANELSVECLNLSSPHLDNITI
FT                   DDVPAVPIMTLESHRGYQGTWEISWKEQPKLTFGKATIAPNKQMHLIWKPSGYVPFSGG
FT                   TGEFTTSLVPNSLWNLFLDTRFSQQAIEKHAVSSGNGIWISSMTNSFLQGSTNNNHGFR
FT                   HKSSGYTAGGKIQTLQDDIFSVSFSQLFGRSKDFGSATSKDTFLSGSIYAQHSRRLLPI
FT                   MRFLAGTSTYRPRLLLSIPKNLPINFDVLVSYSYDSNHMKVKNSNRTQTRGSWNTYGYS
FT                   AQIGSSIPFVLDVSHTFFQYVSPFIKLHWIYAHQVQFQEQGIKRRSFNNSNLKNLSLPL
FT                   GLKIQGQTLRRLSYEFTGMYITDLYRCNPESVTSLISGGLLPWTTTGTNLSKQAALLQG
FT                   SSNISLTSHINIFAQGTVEFRRSSYSYNMDFGSRVHF"
FT   misc_feature    complement(315965..316894)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03797 Autotransporter,
FT                   Autotransporter beta-domain , score 2.5, E-value 0.00019"
FT   misc_feature    complement(317264..318493)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02415 DUF145, Chlamydia
FT                   protein of unknown function , score 190.0, E-value 2.5e-54"
FT   misc_feature    complement(318425..318511)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB278 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.991) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.939 between residues 29 and 30"
FT   repeat_region   complement(318640..324118)
FT                   /note="this region is repeated at locus 683288..688761"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(join(318850..320151,320154..321371))
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pmp12G"
FT                   /gene_synonym="pomp90A"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB279"
FT                   /product="polymorphic outer membrane protein (pseudogene)"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia psittaci pomp90b precursor
FT                   SWALL:P77792 (EMBL:U65943) (839 aa) fasta scores: E(): 0,
FT                   98.45% id in 841 aa, and to Chlamydophila abortus pomp91a
FT                   SWALL:P71132 (EMBL:U65942) (847 aa) fasta scores: E(): 0,
FT                   77.97% id in 849 aa. Note the frameshift mutation of this
FT                   CDS occurs in a homopolymeric tract, consequently the
FT                   expression of its exported protein product is thought to be
FT                   phase variable"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAH63730.1"
FT   misc_feature    complement(320124..321368)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02415 DUF145, Chlamydia
FT                   protein of unknown function , score 671.6, E-value
FT                   2.6e-199"
FT   misc_feature    complement(320153..320169)
FT                   /note="17 x poly G tract and the site of the frameshift.
FT                   This is a candidate site for phase variation of the
FT                   expression of this gene and its complete product"
FT   misc_feature    complement(321303..321371)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB280 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.999) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.956 between residues 23 and 24"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(321502..324045)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pmp13G"
FT                   /gene_synonym="pomp91A"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB281"
FT                   /product="polymorphic outer membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Previously sequenced as:Chlamydophila abortus
FT                   Pomp91A SWALL:P71132 (EMBL:U65942) (847 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 0, 100% id in 847 aa. Also similar to Chlamydia
FT                   pneumoniae probable outer membrane protein Pmp10 precursor
FT                   or omp5 or cp0303 SWALL:PM10_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9RB65) (928 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 1.2e-116, 41.89% id in 962 aa. Note this
FT                   CDS contains a homopolymeric run of 10 x G residues which
FT                   may be important for phase variable expression of its
FT                   protein product"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB281"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63731"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:H2VFH2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003368"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005546"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011427"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036709"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:H2VFH2"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63731.1"
FT                   /translation="MKHPVYWFLISSSLIVSNSLYSEEPDQKTLTSAHSYNGNTNSEPF
FT                   NPLSTSNSNGTIYTCTGNICIAYAGLDGSGLSSSCFTDTAGNLSFLGNGYTLCFDNITT
FT                   QSSHPGAISVSGTNKTLDISGFSLFSCAYCPPGATGYGAIKAVGNTTIKDNSSLVFHKN
FT                   CSTGEGGAIQCKASSSEAELKIENNQNLVFAENSSSSSGGAIYADKLTIVSGGPTLFSN
FT                   NSVSASSPKGGAICIKDSGGECSLTADLGDITFDGNKIIKTNGGSPTVTRNSIDLGSSG
FT                   KFTKLNAKEGFGIFFYDPITGGGSDELNINKQDTVDYTGKIVFSGERLSDEEKKVAANL
FT                   KSDFKQPLKIGSGSLILKDGVTLETKSFTQTEGATVVMDLGTTLQTPSSGGETITLTNL
FT                   DINVASLGGGGVAPDPAKVEATTESKTVTINAVNLVDDNGNAYEYPILAASQPFTAIEV
FT                   RSGSSGSITKPTTNLENYTPPTHYGYQGNWTVTWKQGSSAQEKTATLTWEQTGYSPNPE
FT                   RQGSLVPNTLWGSFSDIRAIQNLMDISVNGADYHRGFWVSGLGNFLHKSGSDTKRKFRH
FT                   NSAGYALGVYAQTPSEDVFSAAFCQLFGKDKDYLVSKNSSTVYAGSIYYQHISYWNTWN
FT                   TLLQNTLGAEAPLVLNAQLAYCHASNNMKTNMTDTYAPPKTTYSEIKGDWGNDCFGVEF
FT                   GAKAPIETASLLFDMYSPFVKLQLVHAHQDDFKENNSDQGRYFESNNLTNLSMPIGVKL
FT                   EKFSHKDTASYNLTLAYAPDIVRSNPDCTASLLVSPTSAVWVTKANNLARHAFILQAGN
FT                   YLALTRNTELFSQFGFELRGSCRTYNIDLGSKIQF"
FT   misc_feature    complement(322765..324042)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02415 DUF145, Chlamydia
FT                   protein of unknown function , score 697.4, E-value
FT                   4.5e-207"
FT   misc_feature    complement(322815..322824)
FT                   /note="10 x poly G tract"
FT   misc_feature    complement(323980..324045)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB281 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.970) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.969 between residues 22 and 23"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(324168..326948)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pmp14G"
FT                   /gene_synonym="pomp98A"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB282"
FT                   /product="polymorphic outer membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Previously sequenced as: Chlamydophila abortus
FT                   putative outer membrane protein SWALL:P71135 (EMBL:U72499)
FT                   (926 aa) fasta scores: E(): 0, 99.89% id in 926 aa. Also
FT                   highly similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae probable outer
FT                   membrane protein Pmp10 precursor or omp5 or cp0303
FT                   SWALL:PM10_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9RB65) (928 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   9.4e-144, 46.84% id in 952 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB282"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63732"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6J3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003368"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005546"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011427"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036709"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6J3"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63732.1"
FT                   /translation="MRPSLYKILISSTLTIPISFHFSQLHAEVALTQESILDANGAFSP
FT                   QSTSTAGGTIYNVESDISIVDVGQTAALASSAFVQTADNLTFKGNNHSLSITNANAGAN
FT                   PAGINVNTADKILTLTDFSKLSFKECPSSLVNTGKGAMKSGGALNLANNASILFDQNYS
FT                   AENGGAISCKAFSLTGSSKEISFTTNSTAKKGGAIAATGIAHLSDNQGTIRFSGNTAVN
FT                   SGGAVYSEASMTIAGNNHVAFSNNAVSGSSDGCGGAIHCSKTGSAPTLTIRDNKVLIFE
FT                   ENTSSAKGGAIYTDKLILTSGGPTAFINNKVTHATPKGGAIGIAANGECSLTAEHGDIT
FT                   FDNNLMATQDNATIKRNAINIEGNGKFVNLRAASGKTISFYDPITVEGNAADLLTLNKA
FT                   EGDKTYNGRIIFSGEKLTEEQAAVADNLKTTFTQPITLAAGELVLRSGVEVEAKTVVQT
FT                   AGSLILMDAGTKLSAKTEDATLTNLAINPNTLDGKKFAVVDAVAAGKNVTLSGAIGVID
FT                   PTGKFYENHKLNDTLALGGIQLSGKGSVTTTNVPSHVVGVAETHYGYQGNWSVSWVKDN
FT                   NSDPKTQTAIFTWNKTGYVPNPERRAPLVLNSLWGSFIDLRSIQDVLERSVDSILETRR
FT                   GLWVSGIGNFFHKDRNAENRKFRHISSGYVLGATTNTSREDSLSVAFCQLFAKDKDYLV
FT                   SKNAANVYAGSVYYQHVSKFDDLTRLFNGPNTCCSGFSKEIPIFLDAQITYCHTANNMT
FT                   TSYTDYPEVKGSWGNDTLGLTLSTSVPIPVFSSSIFDSYAPFAKLQVVYAHQDDFKEPT
FT                   TEGRVFESSDLLNVSVPIGIKFEKLSYGERSAYDLTLMYIPDVYRHNPSCMTGLAINDV
FT                   SWLTTATNLARQAFIVRAGNHIALTSGVEMFSQFGFELRSSSRNYNVDLGAKVAF"
FT   misc_feature    complement(324171..325091)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03797 Autotransporter,
FT                   Autotransporter beta-domain , score 6.5, E-value 0.00011"
FT   misc_feature    complement(325410..325652)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02415 DUF145, Chlamydia
FT                   protein of unknown function , score 15.2, E-value 0.00014"
FT   misc_feature    complement(325680..326945)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02415 DUF145, Chlamydia
FT                   protein of unknown function , score 719.0, E-value
FT                   1.4e-213"
FT   misc_feature    complement(326868..326948)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB282 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.991) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.977 between residues 30 and 31"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(327092..331228)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pmp15G"
FT                   /gene_synonym="pomp145A"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB283"
FT                   /product="polymorphic outer membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae probable outer
FT                   membrane protein pmp6 precursor pmp6 or cpn0444 or cp0309
FT                   SWALL:PMP6_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z899) (1276 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 2.8e-57, 30.65% id in 1450aa. Also highly similar to
FT                   Chlamydophila abortus putative outer membrane protein (gene
FT                   fragment) SWALL:P71134 (EMBL:U72499) (649 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 1.7e-204, 99.84% id in 649 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB283"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63733"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6J2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003368"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005546"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011427"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036709"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6J2"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63733.1"
FT                   /translation="MSNPFYHQKNLVMKSSVPWLLISSAITFPLSSLATEKAALSSAPQ
FT                   NTGEQTLSSSDNYDGSSSSDTPFTCKNSSFASGTTYTLTSDVSFTNVSKTQDPKSQQST
FT                   AESQNSSQDTDKTDSPSAPTTDQSSDIENNKDSKGEEEENHPPHVLPEHSPTVDTGEEV
FT                   TAPTEVPGTSETIETVGTPGASGTQGAPEDKQDKESSEEAGSTKVEEKTEADHEAKETE
FT                   KEKETLESSLPHTPLSFTASSDVANEHGSPSPETKTPPTAVASQANGETNKSCFSNTDG
FT                   SLTFVGGNHSLTFSNISVTAPGSAINNSAGSALTFSGFKDLSFVCATNQDQTKADSAIY
FT                   VGPKATSGDGELSVQAEGSKANSHTEGSVNTALIKYAGIPADATATNGESQEDPATNVA
FT                   PATQGGAEKEEAANSPDIILKQNVNITFSSNSSKTAGGAIRVSGSATIENNTGTCTFSN
FT                   NNAKEQGGAISVNGNCDITGNKNVVFSGNQAQEIPAPSIVTVEEAAVEEPVEAKGSGGA
FT                   IYCVKAPISIPATPIQPPKQTLPSLKSAALSGETHAKVAQKEEPSPDPCLTISGNASVI
FT                   FDNNSSTVTGGAIHAKKVVLSSSGNMTFSNNSSGKGGAIYIADGGDISITATTGSIIFQ
FT                   GNKVTAADSITLPTKKEIAIAAESIEEKTDPSQASGSASAGMTSAFFTLANKAEIPAES
FT                   QAKENSKPTCNSIHLGSGAKISQLRAQTGQTIFFYDPITTTAPAAAAVVTAKQPEASLA
FT                   KATSGIPASASAVSVPAPAPTKTPLKINAPDTQDPEIQKVAAEAAQQSAVYNGKIVFSG
FT                   EKLSSEDAKNPLNATSVIHNDVSLEAGTLVLSSGAGLLVDSFTQKEGSLIVMDGGTSII
FT                   TNVTPASEGLQSRSTPPSPKNAIPVIRAVSKVIASSLINLRERADSGAGAVVPTIEESP
FT                   DGSITITNLAVNLDSLENGKVITLAAKGGSGSVTLTGDLQFQDSSQNFYDNPLLNKNFT
FT                   LNFLDISAPDAEKIHTEGFNIIPQGATSSNLGYQGKWEVTEVKDSSGKVSFEMKWVSTG
FT                   YIPTANRRATLVPNSVWCSAIDMRAFQNLVEVSTEGEDFHRGLWISGISNFFHKDSTKV
FT                   QEGFRHISSGYVVGVSTQPISNKVMDLAFCQMLGKSKDYRLADARSHVYAASIHTKCEK
FT                   LVNHYTFSKRKGAILARKPEKSPIIFDAQLSYSLSHNSMTTKHTPNPSSRGKWNNHCVA
FT                   GELGSYLPILVDHPAIEELFPFVKLHIVFVQQEDFKETQGGTENRNFQSAHFVNVSLPL
FT                   GVRFEKTNKLNTYNIRLAYQPDIYRDAPKSKVFLPSVHTAWSTGATNLSRQAMILDGSD
FT                   HHHLTDNLEVFCHGAFELRGSSRNYNVDIGGRYKF"
FT   misc_feature    complement(328622..328828)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02415 DUF145, Chlamydia
FT                   protein of unknown function , score 17.3, E-value 3.6e-05"
FT   misc_feature    complement(329063..331189)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02415 DUF145, Chlamydia
FT                   protein of unknown function , score 69.2, E-value 5.7e-18"
FT   misc_feature    complement(331127..331228)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB283 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.997) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.984 between residues 34 and 35"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(331423..331698)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB284"
FT                   /product="putative inner membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae ct001 hypothetical
FT                   protein Cpn0001 or cpj0001 or cp0775 SWALL:Q9Z9G9
FT                   (EMBL:AE001585) (93 aa) fasta scores: E(): 8.4e-20, 65.95%
FT                   id in 94 aa, and to Chlamydia trachomatis hypothetical
FT                   protein Ct001 ct001 SWALL:O84004 (EMBL:AE001275) (90 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 9.8e-12, 50% id in 90 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB284"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63734"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6J1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007211"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6J1"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63734.1"
FT                   /translation="MLGKLVRGLSSLIVVLGALNVGIIGLTHHKVNLIARLCGGASATA
FT                   TQITYIIIGIAGVISLVSFCSCRARKHQNGDCCPKGHTSHHCDPKN"
FT   misc_feature    complement(join(331507..331575,331618..331686))
FT                   /note="2 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB284 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 5-27 and 42-64"
FT   CDS_pept        331899..332201
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gatC"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB285"
FT                   /product="glutamyl-tRNA amidotransferase subunit C"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.5.-"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia muridarum glutamyl-tRNA
FT                   amidotransferase subunit C GatC or tc0270 SWALL:GATC_CHLMU
FT                   (SWALL:Q9PL38) (100 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.4e-19, 58% id
FT                   in 100 aa and to Chlamydia trachomatis glutamyl-tRNA GatC
FT                   or ct002 SWALL:GATC_CHLTR (SWALL:O84005) (100 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 6.2e-19, 56% id in 100 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB285"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63735"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6J0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003837"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036113"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6J0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63735.1"
FT                   /translation="MTQPYVTREDIILLAKSSALELSEEFIQEYESSLNEVIKTMAASI
FT                   AMDVTDVVIEVGLSHVISPEDLREDIVASSFSREEFLTNVPESLGGLVKVPTVIK"
FT   misc_feature    331962..332183
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02686 Glu-tRNAGln, Glu-tRNAGln
FT                   amidotransferase C subunit , score 57.1, E-value 2.4e-14"
FT   CDS_pept        332223..333698
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gatA"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB286"
FT                   /product="glutamyl-tRNA amidotransferase subunit A"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.5.-"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia trachomatis glutamyl-tRNA
FT                   amidotransferase subunit A GatA or ct003 SWALL:GATA_CHLTR
FT                   (SWALL:O84006) (491 aa) fasta scores: E(): 9.2e-150, 74.13%
FT                   id in 491 aa, and to Chlamydia muridarum glutamyl-RNA
FT                   amidotransferase subunit A GatA or tc0271 SWALL:GATA_CHLMU
FT                   (SWALL:Q9PL37) (491 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.9e-148, 74.59%
FT                   id in 488 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB286"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63736"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6I9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000120"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004412"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020556"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023631"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036928"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6I9"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63736.1"
FT                   /translation="MYQKSALELRNAVVSGESSATAIAKYFYNRIKTEDNQIGAFLSLC
FT                   EERAYEKAAIIDAKVARGEPLGKLAGVPIGIKDNIHIRGLRTTCASKMLENYIAPFDAT
FT                   VVERIEAEDGVILGKLNMDEFAMGSTTQYSAFHPTKNPWGLSCVPGGSSGGSAAAVSAR
FT                   FCPIALGSDTGGSIRQPAAFCGVVGFKPSYGAVSRYGLVAFGSSLDQIGPLTTVVEDVA
FT                   LAMDVFAGKDDRDATSQKFFTGSFQEALSLDVPSLIGVPMGFLDGLRDDVKENFFASLS
FT                   ILERQGSRIVEVDLNILDHAVSVYYIVASAEAATNLARFDGIRYGYRSPEAHSIEDIYT
FT                   ISRVQGFGKEVMRRILLGNYVLSTERQNVYYKKGSAIRAKIIQAFQKAYEKCDVIAMPV
FT                   CSCPAFADGEILDPTSLYLQDIYTVAMNLAYLPAIAVPSGFSREGLPLGFQVIGQKGKD
FT                   QQVCQVGYSFQEHSGIKNLYPKGCNKLVDGEVK"
FT   misc_feature    332286..333608
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01425 Amidase, Amidase , score
FT                   629.5, E-value 1.3e-186"
FT   misc_feature    332670..332765
FT                   /note="PS00571 Amidases signature."
FT   CDS_pept        333698..335161
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gatB"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB287"
FT                   /product="aspartyl/glutamyl-tRNA amidotransferase subunit
FT                   B"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.5.-"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae
FT                   aspartyl/glutamyl-tRNA amidotransferase subunit B GatB or
FT                   cpn0004 or cp0771 SWALL:GATB_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z9G6) (488 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 1e-159, 81.93% id in 487 aa, and to
FT                   Chlamydia muridarum aspartyl/glutamyl-tRNA amidotransferase
FT                   subunit B or tc0272 SWALL:GATB_CHLMU (SWALL:Q9PL36) (488
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 6.6e-154, 78.76% id in 485 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB287"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63737"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6I8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003789"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004413"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006075"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014746"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017958"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017959"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018027"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023168"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042114"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6I8"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63737.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDVYADWESVIGLEVHVELNTKSKLFSCARNRFGDEPNTNISPV
FT                   CTGMPGSLPVLNKEAVRKAVLFGCAVEGEVALLSRFDRKSYFYPDSPRNFQITQFEHPI
FT                   VRGGHIKAIVHGEERHFELAQAHIEDDAGMLKHFGEFAGVDYNRAGVPLIEIVSKPCMF
FT                   CADDAVAYATALVSLLDYIGISDCNMEEGSVRFDVNISVRPKGSEELRNKVEIKNMNSF
FT                   AFMAQALEAERCRQIDAYLDNPNADPKTVIPGATYRWDPEKKKTVLMRLKERAEDYKYF
FT                   IEPDLPVLQLTEAYIDEIRHTLPELPFNKYQRYLHEYALAEDIAAILISDKHSAHFFEL
FT                   AAQECKNYRALSNWLTVEFAGRCKLKGKNLAFSGILPSSVAQLVNFIDQGVITGKIAKD
FT                   IADMMMESPEKSPETILKENPEMLPMTDESALVAIISEVITANPQSVVDYKSGKTKALG
FT                   FLVGQIMKRTQGKAPPNRVNELLLVELSK"
FT   misc_feature    333713..334426
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02934 GatB_N, PET112 family, N
FT                   terminal region , score 469.3, E-value 2e-138"
FT   misc_feature    334130..334177
FT                   /note="PS01234 PET112 family signature."
FT   misc_feature    334493..334699
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01162 GatB, PET112 family, C
FT                   terminal region , score 114.6, E-value 1.2e-31"
FT   misc_feature    334700..334765
FT                   /note="Predicted helix-turn-helix motif with score
FT                   1128.000, SD 3.03 at aa 335-356, sequence
FT                   AHFFELAAQECKNYRALSNWLT"
FT   misc_feature    334703..335152
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02637 DUF186, GatB/Yqey domain
FT                   , score 212.3, E-value 4.6e-61"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(335282..336508)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB288"
FT                   /product="putative inner membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar in parts to Chlamydia pneumoniae
FT                   hypothetical protein cpn0443/cp0310/cpj0443 cpn0443 or
FT                   cp0310 or cpj0443 SWALL:Y443_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z8A0) (417 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 1.3e-36, 36.36% id in 374 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB288"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63738"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6I7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035355"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6I7"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63738.1"
FT                   /translation="MLTNTFKTVLTTKDYTKKNRAEYMGNPLDPLGQSHQPIPRNHVPA
FT                   SPTSIGKRIGATSTGFFGRLLSLPDRNPKMRYIFDIGIIAIAVISIIGILVTSQGQGLL
FT                   LFGLIPGFIFGALGLTMLVSDIADTPKSQKIADTITAVLLPFILLGIASALIASAYFTA
FT                   GGSTLILTNPQFLMGFMTIGLALVSLSKVTFQHFKTQALIKAQQKVIDISEQSITPNAP
FT                   SERDARRVSQERRRDFASEARREHADQENRTNARHRYVRQNSQGVLHHTSGNHLEASEA
FT                   DSDFISLENEEHSLFSPRDFSFLHDLYNPFSPNYQAPSSSLPLEESSSAVQNLPLGQAV
FT                   TSEPVRPGPLTSTPRRVSRVESVTSTKSRSRDEEQQSRDQSHSDDESSDTEGSELENPR
FT                   DRKKRKKKN"
FT   misc_feature    complement(join(335939..336007,336026..336094,
FT                   336137..336205,336218..336286))
FT                   /note="4 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB288 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 75-97, 102-124, 139-161 and
FT                   168-190"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(336681..337244)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB289"
FT                   /product="putative inner membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia muridarum hypothetical protein
FT                   Tc0274 SWALL:Y274_CHLMU (SWALL:Q9PL34) (193 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 1.1e-10, 29.54% id in 176 aa and to Chlamydia
FT                   trachomatis hypothetical protein Ct006 ct006
FT                   SWALL:Y006_CHLTR (SWALL:O84009) (189 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.8e-08, 30.05% id in 173 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB289"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63739"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6I6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035358"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6I6"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63739.1"
FT                   /translation="MNCREVCKESSQIYFDSTFPERVLARRCQNKAEQYPKTAMAIEVF
FT                   AAVVFGTIKIITFPLMTFSNLLSIPLTFIITAIRSRDCSQALSYFTAWVMSLLISAVII
FT                   CTVFGLVMISPQVVFFMIGVFGALGASATLLNIHRELFPVRSLQTPEIKRTASLEENTS
FT                   SPSVVELSPTQNQQNSSEAANLDA"
FT   misc_feature    complement(join(336834..336893,336912..336980,
FT                   337056..337124))
FT                   /note="3 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB289 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 41-63, 89-111 and 118-137"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(337405..338355)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB290"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae hypothetical protein
FT                   cpn0441/cp0312/cpj0441 cpn0441 or cp0312 or cpj0441
FT                   SWALL:Y441_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z8A2) (316 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.3e-93, 67.82% id in 317 aa, and to Chlamydia muridarum
FT                   hypothetical protein Tc0275 tc0275 SWALL:Y275_CHLMU
FT                   (SWALL:Q9PL33) (316 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.4e-79, 58.67%
FT                   id in 317 aa. Only significant full-length database matches
FT                   are to Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB290"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63740"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6I5"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63740.1"
FT                   /translation="MLKLLFHVMTLAGHLLSTPIYIIHDACGIDKETREASPKPHPFSL
FT                   QTQYLQVEKADFKKLANQSLGYRQFDTTVLCTLPITSQTGAIFSTGYVGARILWDNAQP
FT                   VVGDPNSLGYYTFQKKSYYSYILLSAGVYTLSLKNWQWSAVVSSLIDPENIEAGYSLYQ
FT                   AVISGKYQATQQLSVIFGVINETGLHQEKAWPLLGATYKPSDKLTINCIYPVNFSVEYN
FT                   CTSVCDFGAAYRLTRLRKKLHPNDLPSSRGIFEYQGREIEGNVKLYPWPGSFVKLFYGW
FT                   SIGSDISLADSHNNNVTSYPFKSSAFFSGSAVLSF"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(338573..339475)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rnhC"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB291"
FT                   /product="ribonuclease hIII"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.26.-"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae ribonuclease hIII
FT                   RnhC or cpn1068 or cp0782 SWALL:RNH3_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z6J1)
FT                   (298 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1e-78, 67.79% id in 295 aa and
FT                   to Chlamydia muridarum ribonuclease hIII RnhC or tc0276
FT                   SWALL:RNH3_CHLMU (SWALL:Q9PL32) (301 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.2e-72, 62.08% id in 298 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB291"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63741"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6I4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001352"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004641"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012295"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024567"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024568"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036397"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6I4"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63741.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTPFVTTLSPSLHGLLKDRLEEKGFIFTQPQHTIFQARSPSVSC
FT                   TLYNSGKLVVQGKGAQEFIDFFLEPEILLTFTHNRMEKDLRPRLGVDESGKGDFFGPLC
FT                   IAGVYARDAETLKNLYKTKIQDSKMLNDNQILALAKTIRACSTYDVMILYPEKYNELYA
FT                   KFHNLNLLLAWAHATIIDQLAPRPSGEVFAISDQFASSESVLLQALRKKSTDISVIQKV
FT                   RAEQDIVVAAASILAREAFIHTITKLEQRFSVKLPKGASAHVKSAGKTILNTQGKEILS
FT                   LVCKTHFKTFYEICDSTDI"
FT   misc_feature    complement(338603..339211)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01351 RNase_HII, Ribonuclease
FT                   HII , score 35.6, E-value 8.8e-11"
FT   CDS_pept        339749..340180
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB292"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae HTH transcriptional
FT                   regulator YfgA or cpn1069 or cp0781 SWALL:Q9Z6J0
FT                   (EMBL:AE001687) (143 aa) fasta scores: E(): 8.6e-46, 82.51%
FT                   id in 143 aa, and to Chlamydia trachomatis HTH
FT                   transcriptional regulator YfgA or ct009 SWALL:O84012
FT                   (EMBL:AE001275) (143 aa) fasta scores: E(): 7.3e-40, 73.42%
FT                   id in 143 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB292"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63742"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6I3"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6I3"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63742.1"
FT                   /translation="MAEQIHKELLHLGEVFRTKREEQSLSLKDVEAATSIRYSCLEAIE
FT                   NGYLGKLISPIYAQGFIKKYAAYLGLDGERILQDHPYVMKIFKEFSEHNMEMLLDLESM
FT                   GGRNSPEKAIRSLSNLWWAGLIVFSGMAIWWLGSLLSLF"
FT   misc_feature    340097..340165
FT                   /note="1 probable transmembrane helix predicted for CAB292
FT                   by TMHMM2.0 at aa 103-125"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(340250..341578)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB293"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Weakly similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn1070 or cpj1070 or cp0780 SWALL:Q9Z6I9
FT                   (EMBL:AE001687) (456 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.4e-11, 27.35%
FT                   id in 435 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB293"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63743"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6I2"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63743.1"
FT                   /translation="MLPTCWMRLQVDCAEGVGGPSQENTPLQHRVITQQPGKQVSLDVQ
FT                   VGDASLVETIQKAGAIAASVLNAPQTQRGASYCHKHCSPWCDSHCPNWLSHCFQCLCTC
FT                   IINPPEEPSGANRDLLDFLGSMKQKHGPIVLGLGMEKSGIDWTALLSEGLTLTGEQKED
FT                   FDRLCIEAKKLLKKLLAGGIQQDLFDLANDPNKVPEVNDVDTMMAKRGYGNFRRHKCDT
FT                   PPPCWVIYNKGEAQGEPSGSLQSEIHYAKHLDYLKLRSQLYHLTVVDLGSGDKFPLGGK
FT                   EGKNALQILKNTIACLVGHAPCFTFGIPGYGLSLSPEALLKLIILALLALGYAPASSQG
FT                   EIPSATLDTLKKVADFFKTQWDAHGQSFIPGDDTDPYDDDVKIDGGRAGAGSRGHPEQS
FT                   HANVAGPGDEDEDKDENGWCSNHYQEQLLGLCNKVSSSIAFLG"
FT   misc_feature    complement(340415..340441)
FT                   /note="PS00697 ATP-dependent DNA ligase AMP-binding site."
FT   CDS_pept        complement(341877..343205)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB294"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB294"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63744"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6I1"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63744.1"
FT                   /translation="MCCPGISMSCRSSQDAYEEETMSLNGITKQPGSTSEFNLKVGDPS
FT                   LLDTIRAAGDLVSDALNSARIQRTSQFCQDSCRPWCADNCWSPFLCFFDCLCTCMITPD
FT                   ENLGSEAKYDDLTDFIQQQRDEFGPICVGIAMKNGPWDISKLLAEGFTLSAEQKTLFSE
FT                   KCEEAKNQLGRCLKGGSQQELFKVANAAHQLPSKGSTELENVKNSLEESINISTPPSLP
FT                   TCLILYPSESHDTAAHEQRSGYSLNIQRLQHQLSQLEVLDMNSQTTGFLGFQARAAVNI
FT                   LLLTLNKYVNEEKNIFDHPGFGLSIEESKYRTLLLLSLLALGFVPLGAEQEVPTSLEQL
FT                   ENTSKELRTKEKHTPVSSVDSRSFGTEVKVNAGTLHPLPKYRQRVVLNGRLTENAGTSC
FT                   VDGVTPGDTSGAHLWDFTNPKSQEALLKTAKNITAMTSSLFLR"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(343521..343745)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB295"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="doubtful CDS with no significant database hits"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB295"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63745"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6I0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63745.1"
FT                   /translation="MITTEFLRKIPYFPCSPVPVHTVLIKKNSEQRPIEIRLIVFVSVP
FT                   TEGVKNMHPQDEDSAAQRIWVPNTANVSG"
FT   CDS_pept        343864..344730
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB296"
FT                   /product="putative exported protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae putative outer
FT                   membrane protein cpn1073/cp0776/cpj1073 precursor cpn1073
FT                   or cp0776 or cpj1073 SWALL:OMPZ_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z6I6) (274
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 4.3e-07, 24.43% id in 221 aa and
FT                   Chlamydia pneumoniae hypothetical protein cpn1072 or
FT                   cpj1072 or cp0777 SWALL:Q9Z6I7 (EMBL:AE001687) (289 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 9.6e-40, 41.75% id in 273 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB296"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63746"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022565"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6H9"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63746.1"
FT                   /translation="MTNVTSLLKYLPKVSILIVAILGTLTTAEAAKKKHVPMTMVYSFD
FT                   EVFTHLEKNKEDTLFCINVDSVIQHKYLGSPGWYQNRLSKLSKRFGDFFKAKKRVAEEQ
FT                   VLIDTVISKECLELNVAERFAQILAECSCSLLGMSSLGIESVSSTLKSLKECGIELHSR
FT                   AFPTEDFFLETTQRCSTSALVQEGVLFCSTLGFSEAMKLLFIYENKMPKNIVFLTDDPE
FT                   EIKTLGRECIDLGIKFFGLVYYPAAESIFSYVYPYSAAVEIQEEHALAVISDATAQLSL
FT                   DSLNQKS"
FT   misc_feature    343864..343953
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB296 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.961) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.569 between residues 30 and 31"
FT   CDS_pept        344865..345734
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB297"
FT                   /product="putative exported protein"
FT                   /note="Weakly similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae putative
FT                   outer membrane protein cpn1073/cp0776/cpj1073 precursor
FT                   cpn1073 or cp0776 or cpj1073 SWALL:OMPZ_CHLPN
FT                   (SWALL:Q9Z6I6) (274 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.7e-38, 40.36%
FT                   id in 270 aa, and to Chlamydia pneumoniae hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn1072 or cpj1072 or cp0777 SWALL:Q9Z6I7
FT                   (EMBL:AE001687) (289 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.5e-07, 28.17%
FT                   id in 252 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB297"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63747"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022565"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6H8"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63747.1"
FT                   /translation="MLRTIKQFFVFESIAMKVIFFISVFFSVFSLEASIIKVSDIHAVN
FT                   KYARKGSLVLLGLDETLVFPKQMLGTSSWFNERLENLKKEQSDYDPLAKAFCERIAVSF
FT                   AVEYELIHPEVPKAIESLALSEAWVMGVSQFPIPMANHFLRSAQALGLMFSSCLPARSD
FT                   GWMPHLKTLGRPQHAMFIEEQILFTGGLVNGITMEEVLSTLFSTLDTLPQQVIYLDQNQ
FT                   ENLISAEAACKQANVYFIGMLYNPAVKRVKSYKSEVAHLQWVQLCNQLSDRYFQSLLTY
FT                   VLGPEGQG"
FT   misc_feature    344865..344954
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB297 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.638) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.231 between residues 30 and 31"
FT   tRNA            complement(345809..345898)
FT                   /gene="tRNA-Ser"
FT                   /product="transfer RNA-Ser"
FT                   /note="anticodon CGA, Cove score 64.10"
FT   CDS_pept        346225..348327
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB298"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to many proteins of undefined function
FT                   including: Chlamydia pneumoniae ct356 hypothetical protein
FT                   cpn1057 or cpj1057 or cp0793 SWALL:Q9Z6K2 (EMBL:AE001686)
FT                   (700 aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.7e-200, 65.23% id in 699 aa,
FT                   and to Aquifex aeolicus hypothetical protein Aq_2146
FT                   aq_2146 SWALL:O67902 (EMBL:AE000775) (692 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 9.8e-69, 32.45% id in 684 aa, and to Methanosarcina
FT                   mazei conserved protein mm0619 SWALL:AAM30315
FT                   (EMBL:AE013287) (700 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2e-65, 32.69%
FT                   id in 682 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB298"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63748"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6H7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004879"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008928"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024705"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036249"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6H7"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63748.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQPLYTNRLITEKSPYLLLYAHTPVNWYPWCSEAFDLAMKEDKP
FT                   IFLSIGCAHSRWCQVMLQESFENPEIAAILNEHFINIKVDKEELPHVANLYFDLAQMLS
FT                   ISEEHQSSPSWPLNVFLTPDLLPFFSANYLAAEGKLGLPSFSQTIERLHLMWKNPEERD
FT                   VLVRQAHKILEIASFIERCARKEMLEEGILRKTVEAIYHDIDPHYGGVKAFPKTPPALL
FT                   SQFLLRYGVEYQDNRSLFFVDRSLHMMAQGGIFDHLGGGFYCYTIDDKWLIPCFEKRLI
FT                   DNSFLLLDYLDAWVCMNKPEYRSIAKQTLHYILSELYDPEVGAFYTSEHGERWGDTEGR
FT                   YATWSGEEIREVLGENAEIFCEYYGISREGFCNGRNILHIPSHIDIEEITDKYGCTIEE
FT                   FHEIIDRLKEKLLLHRKKKARPFKDDQSLAFQNGWMVYTLAYTGRILGDFSYIGVAQKC
FT                   GEFICKNLCKHSMLLRRWRDGDAKYSGGLEDYAGVILGALALYETGCGARWLLLAEDLM
FT                   KEVIVSFRSESGGFYTTDGRDSALLLKQENLSDGEAISGNALVCQALIKLHMLTEKKHY
FT                   LTYAEDILQIAQARWHTHKFSSLGNLMAAQAYFSRNHQKILISLANEQDREKILSCLAG
FT                   LFLPHISIVWMREKERESLEEILPAYEHCLIPKEGQTSTVICLLESGVGRKFSNIEEFR
FT                   TYMNSK"
FT   misc_feature    346240..346458
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03190 DUF255, Protein of
FT                   unknown function, DUF255 , score 167.2, E-value 1.8e-47"
FT   misc_feature    347053..347100
FT                   /note="PS00589 PTS HPR component serine phosphorylation
FT                   site signature."
FT   CDS_pept        348439..349524
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB299"
FT                   /product="putative exported protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae protein precursor
FT                   cpn1058 or cp0792 or cpj1058 SWALL:YA58_CHLPN
FT                   (SWALL:Q9Z6K1) (363 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.7e-91, 64.24%
FT                   id in 358 aa, and to Clostridium perfringens hypothetical
FT                   protein Cpe0268 cpe0268 SWALL:Q8XNR4 (EMBL:AP003186) (248
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 8.5, 19.13% id in 230 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB299"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63749"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027304"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6H6"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63749.1"
FT                   /translation="MKNKTHSVFSLVGLVCLPGCLLGYEGSLPTNQREYPYHNEKILEE
FT                   PAGIAIHDRVLFKIDDDTVVTTLDVIQKLNLLFASSYPQLLESYPARSQYYTAMWPVVL
FT                   ESVIDEFLMVADAKAKKIQVDPTTVNQEIEAMFGRDLSFFYVHFDMTPEDIFKVVHRTL
FT                   IAQRVMGMMVRSKVMLKVTPGKIREHYNQLAEEAAKTTLWKYRVVTIKAATESLSSQIA
FT                   DRICARLNETQSWNKERLSALALSQGGQFVCSEEFIRNDKELSDAHKMELSSVNYPLAI
FT                   CSQPKAHKSGHKLYVLLEKSTLPMQPLEEIETQIKQTLFMHYAETIESQYKKKLRARYG
FT                   FDSSMIAKLLSEEAPPLFSLL"
FT   misc_feature    348439..348507
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB299 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.975) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.855 between residues 23 and 24"
FT   CDS_pept        349533..350369
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ksgA"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB300"
FT                   /product="dimethyladenosine transferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.-"
FT                   /note="Similar to Bacillus subtilis dimethyladenosine
FT                   transferase KsgA SWALL:KSGA_BACSU (SWALL:P37468) (292 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 3.3e-27, 36.91% id in 279 aa and to
FT                   Chlamydia muridarum dimethyladenosine transferase ksga or
FT                   tc0633 SWALL:Q9PK40 (EMBL:AE002332) (277 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 5.2e-83, 73.72% id in 274 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB300"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63750"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6H5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001737"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011530"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020596"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020598"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023165"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6H5"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63750.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRSSPEQLSRFLAEVHGRPKKGLSQNFLIDGNILRKILAVSCVQ
FT                   AGDWVLEIGPGFGALTEVLVNQGAHVVALEKDSMLEETLKQLPIHLEITDACKYPLSQL
FT                   QDQGWQGKGRVVANLPYHITTPLLRKLFLEAPNQWKTVTVMIQDEVARRITAQPGGKEY
FT                   GSLTIFLQFFVDVHYAFKVSPGCFLPKPQVASAVVHMTVKENFPLEEPLRTKFFSLTRA
FT                   AFGQRRKLLANALKDLYPKERVFEALSQLHFSDKTRPETLSLDDYLKLFYLLSLPA"
FT   misc_feature    349608..350348
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00398 RrnaAD, Ribosomal RNA
FT                   adenine dimethylase , score 194.1, E-value 1.4e-55"
FT   misc_feature    349680..349763
FT                   /note="PS01131 Ribosomal RNA adenine dimethylases
FT                   signature."
FT   CDS_pept        complement(350828..352762)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dxs"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB301"
FT                   /product="1-deoxy-D-xylulose 5-phosphate synthase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.2.1.7"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae 1-deoxy-D-xylulose
FT                   5-phosphate synthase dxs or cpn1060 or cp0790
FT                   SWALL:DXS_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z6J9) (644 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   2.5e-192, 72.64% id in 636 aa, and to Clostridium
FT                   acetobutylicum 1-deoxy-D-xylulose 5-phosphate synthase dxs
FT                   or cac2077 SWALL:DXS_CLOAB (SWALL:Q97HD5) (619 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 4.5e-90, 38.88% id in 625 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB301"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63751"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6H4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005474"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005475"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005477"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029061"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033248"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6H4"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63751.1"
FT                   /translation="MTSYTSSILSQISSPEDLKKLSCSELSLLAEQIRHKIISVLIKTG
FT                   GHLASNLGIIELTIALHYVFSSPEDKFIFDVGHQTYTHKLLTGRNIEEFERIRHDGGLS
FT                   GFTSPLESAHDLFFSGHAGNALSLALGMAKATEKSRTHVLPILGDAAFSCGLTFEALNN
FT                   IHTDLSKFIVILNDNNMSISKNVGVMSKSLSQWIHHPKFSLLSRKLERSLSKIPRYGKS
FT                   IAKCSHKISTCLRSLVCPIPIFEQFNLAYMGPVDGHDIKALVSLFQKVRDLPFPILIHV
FT                   CTKKGKGLEIAQENPTKYHGVKANFKLTAEDKLLPTIQPQLTYPDIFGKTVCKLGEISP
FT                   NLHVVTPAMSLGSRLETFKGTFPERFIDVGIAEGHAVTFSAGIAKANTPVICSIYSTFL
FT                   HRAMDNVFHDVCLQNLPVIFGIDRAGLAYGDGCSHHGIYDLSFLRAMPNMIICQPRSSI
FT                   VFQQLLQSSLHWQRPSAIRYPNIPALQGDPIATDINLYRDPGLGEILSQGEDVLIVGLG
FT                   HMCSAALSIKLQLLSHGISATVVDPIFIKPFDNNLFSILLMHHSKVIIIEEHSIRGGLA
FT                   SEFNDFLATYNFKVDVLHFGIPDSIFSHGDKENLLQRVGLDVDSMVKRILTYFNFRTKK
FT                   APSNKLSIV"
FT   misc_feature    complement(350900..351265)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02780 transketolase_C,
FT                   Transketolase, C-terminal domain , score 117.7, E-value
FT                   1.5e-32"
FT   misc_feature    complement(351308..351802)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02779 transket_pyr,
FT                   Transketolase, pyridine binding domain , score 172.1,
FT                   E-value 6e-49"
FT   misc_feature    complement(352604..352663)
FT                   /note="PS00801 Transketolase signature 1."
FT   CDS_pept        complement(352759..353013)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB302"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae ct330 hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn1061 or cp0789 SWALL:Q9Z6J8 (EMBL:AE001686) (85
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.3e-09, 50% id in 74 aa and
FT                   Chlamydia pneumoniae ct330 hypothetical protein cpj1061
FT                   SWALL:Q9JS71 (EMBL:AP002548) (85 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   5.7e-09, 48.64% id in 74 aa. Only significant full-length
FT                   database matches are to Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB302"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63752"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6H3"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63752.1"
FT                   /translation="MPCNDVDTLIQELSSLQDHLSTLDSLDTILVVYEKMFSLIHQGLD
FT                   EILVKDQQCYLLSVQPNGTLLKDALDKPVLQTFSMTTQP"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(353028..353255)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="xseB"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB303"
FT                   /product="probable exodeoxyribonuclease VII small subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.11.6"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae probable
FT                   exodeoxyribonuclease VII small subunit XseB or cpn1061.1 or
FT                   cp0788 SWALL:EX7S_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9K1Y4) (75 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 1.1e-16, 75.67% id in 74 aa, and to Zymomonas
FT                   mobilis probable exodeoxyribonuclease VII small subunit
FT                   XseB SWALL:EX7S_ZYMMO (SWALL:Q9RME6) (81 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 0.00042, 35.59% id in 59 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB303"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63753"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6H2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003761"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037004"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6H2"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63753.1"
FT                   /translation="MEEITFEKAMERLEEIVDLMNQPSTSLDASLKFYEEADALMRICE
FT                   SRIRKAEERVRELSEKRNEDFLSEEESFVH"
FT   misc_feature    complement(353061..353246)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02609 Exonuc_VII_S,
FT                   Exonuclease VII small subunit , score 40.5, E-value
FT                   2.5e-09"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(353259..354926)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="xseA"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB304"
FT                   /product="probable exodeoxyribonuclease VII large subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.11.6"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae probable
FT                   exodeoxyribonuclease VII large subunit XseA or cpn1062 or
FT                   cp0787 SWALL:EX7L_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z6J7) (554 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 1.5e-133, 62.27% id in 546 aa, and to
FT                   Haemophilus influenzae probable exodeoxyribonuclease VII
FT                   large subunit XseA or hi0397 SWALL:EX7L_HAEIN
FT                   (SWALL:P43913) (439 aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.5e-47, 39.94%
FT                   id in 363 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB304"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63754"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6H1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003753"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020579"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025824"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6H1"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63754.1"
FT                   /translation="MATSSPPQAVTTLTESIKNLLESNFCHIVVKGELSNVSLQPSGHL
FT                   YFGIKDSKSFLNGAFFHFKSKYFDRRPKDGDSVIIHGKLTVYAPRGQYQIVAHALVYAG
FT                   EGDLLQKFEETKKRLAAEGYFSIEKKQPLPRIPKCIGVITSPTGAVIQDILRILSRRCY
FT                   QYKVLIYPVTVQGATAAKEISQAIEVMNRDKLVDVLVIARGGGSIEDLWAFNEEIIVKA
FT                   IDASTIPIISAVGHETDYTLCDFAADVRAPTPSAAGEIVCQSSQEQIQIFKSHLRYLNA
FT                   HAQQLLAGKAKQIQQWKRYLDHVDFFRPPHQSLDYLRVSIERSIQTTLSQSKQRYRQYT
FT                   RWLQSDILQRMTYRLQDLWKMINLAFQNRLLALKHHCVHIKKNLVIHNTQQYRQRFDPC
FT                   RDQIHRALSQRLGYFQQSLAHKQTLLKHFTTKINQLFIKETSALNLLKKRLNKAFVYTV
FT                   CERREHFLYAKENLFLSLNHLVERHRAKYHTVSQQLISLNPKNVLKRGYAMLFDFNENS
FT                   AIISAKSLHKHSCVRVRLQDGEATLTVTDVQNFETQEF"
FT   misc_feature    complement(353571..354341)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02601 Exonuc_VII_L,
FT                   Exonuclease VII, large subunit , score 308.9, E-value
FT                   3.9e-90"
FT   misc_feature    complement(354618..354845)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01336 tRNA_anti, OB-fold
FT                   nucleic acid binding domain , score 26.6, E-value 3.8e-05"
FT   CDS_pept        355057..355821
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tpiA"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB305"
FT                   /product="triosephosphate isomerase"
FT                   /EC_number="5.3.1.1"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae triosephosphate
FT                   isomerase tpia or tpi or cpn1063 or cp0786 SWALL:TPIS_CHLPN
FT                   (SWALL:Q9Z6J6) (254 aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.1e-59, 59.84%
FT                   id in 254 aa, and to Aquifex aeolicus triosephosphate
FT                   isomerase tpia or tima or aq_360 SWALL:TPIS_AQUAE
FT                   (SWALL:O66686) (247 aa) fasta scores: E(): 6.6e-37, 44.62%
FT                   id in 251 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB305"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63755"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6H0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000652"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020861"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022896"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035990"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6H0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63755.1"
FT                   /translation="MERKRYIFGNWKMHKTAKEAKDYLSVFCPLLEEVAPVSCVGITPA
FT                   FTALHACCESIKFFHSPLWLGAQNVHQDTSGAFTGEISLPMLKEFDVNFVLLGHSECRH
FT                   IFHEEDTTIALKVGAAAREGIIPVLCIGETLEVREKGATEAMLSNQLMLGLAQLPETAS
FT                   VIIAYEPVWAIGTGKVASAVDVQEAHAFCREVLANIFSKEKAEEISILYGGSVKADNAE
FT                   GFARCPDVDGLLVGGASLDPKVFADVVANFHR"
FT   misc_feature    355063..355818
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00121 TIM, Triosephosphate
FT                   isomerase , score 310.0, E-value 1.8e-90"
FT   misc_feature    355555..355587
FT                   /note="PS00171 Triosephosphate isomerase active site."
FT   CDS_pept        356095..356409
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB306"
FT                   /product="putative membrane translocase"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia muridarum hypothetical protein
FT                   Tc0631 SWALL:Q9PK42 (EMBL:AE002331) (102 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 2.4e-25, 71.84% id in 103 aa and to Escherichia coli,
FT                   Escherichia coli O6, and Escherichia coli O157:H7
FT                   protein-export membrane protein SecG or b3175 or c3931 or
FT                   z4537 or ecs4054 SWALL:SECG_ECOLI (SWALL:P33582) (110 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 0.0029, 32.85% id in 70 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB306"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63756"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6G9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004692"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6G9"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63756.1"
FT                   /translation="MTALFYSFLFIFLLLCVILCGLILIQESKSMGLGSSFGVDSGDSV
FT                   FGVSTPDILKKVTAWLAVVFCFSCLFLSFATTYLGKNSQEPPVHVLEQVSSDGEEISSE
FT                   "
FT   misc_feature    356095..356208
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB306 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.933) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.704 between residues 38 and 39"
FT   misc_feature    356107..356325
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03840 SecG, Preprotein
FT                   translocase SecG subunit , score 88.5, E-value 8.9e-24"
FT   misc_feature    356263..356331
FT                   /note="probable transmembrane helices predicted for CAB306
FT                   by TMHMM2.0 at aa 57-79"
FT   CDS_pept        356666..357220
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="def"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB307"
FT                   /product="peptide deformylase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.1.88"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae peptide deformylase
FT                   def or cpn1067 or cp0783 SWALL:DEF_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z6J2)
FT                   (186 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1e-48, 70% id in 180 aa, and to
FT                   Thermus thermophilus peptide DeFormylase def
FT                   SWALL:DEF_THETH (SWALL:P43522) (192 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   6.7e-18, 41.81% id in 165 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB307"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63757"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6G8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023635"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036821"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6G8"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63757.1"
FT                   /translation="MIRELEYYGSPTLRRKAEAILEITDEIRQLAQDMYETMVAHKGVG
FT                   LAAPQVGESVSLFVMCVEGETEDGDLIFCDFPKVYINPVLSNVSEDLVLGREGCLSIPG
FT                   LRADVYRPRSITVKAINLDGQEFTEHLEGFPARIVMHENDHLNGILYIDKMEEPKDYKK
FT                   FKSALEKIRRRYNNHITDKAS"
FT   misc_feature    356666..357160
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01327 Pep_deformylase,
FT                   Polypeptide deformylase , score 177.3, E-value 1.6e-50"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(357297..359393)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB308"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae putative OMP protein
FT                   cpn0020 or cpj0020 SWALL:Q9Z9G1 (EMBL:AE001587) (695 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 0, 71.71% id in 693 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB308"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63758"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6G7"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63758.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRCFPYFLLSALLSCSFSSEALTHKEAAKKKVSYLSHFKGLSGT
FT                   LDIEDGVLNIHNNLRIQANRAYVENVPERGMKLIAHGNVMVNYRGKTLVCDYLEYYEDT
FT                   DSCLLTNGRFAMYPWFLGGSMMTLTPETLIIHKGYISTSEGPKKHICLSGDYLEYSSDS
FT                   VLSIGKTTFSICNVPILFLPKFSIMPMEIPKPPINFRGGTGGFLGSYLGISYSPISKKH
FT                   FSSTFFLDSFFKHGIGVGYNMHFSQKEKPENVFNMKSYYAHRLAIDMAEPRDRYRFHGD
FT                   FSLAHKQTTLSGEYHLSDSWETVADIFPNNFSLKNTGPTQVRLTWHDALVDGRLSSSVK
FT                   VNPFQNVNQELPYLSLKQHPVNIKNTGIFIENLFECGYLNFAFSNNIAGSNFSSLRAAA
FT                   SPKVYRAIPLLIGTLTPTVSASAIYYSNVPKTSQRHCQASAQINIDYRFSAYKNYLHTK
FT                   HIVEPFISFTSATHPLAKNHEHYIFSINDAFSSLHLCKIGMESFIFNRVSPSAPRASAK
FT                   VWTTQIFKNTFARSTFPKTTCVISLPLDRKNTLSLDAEWIWKKYCWDHMNLLWQWVGSD
FT                   NIGLTLEFLHRSKYSLLKCDKENYILDVSRSPEELFNSPLSDRRNLILGKVFIRPHPCW
FT                   NYHLTLRYGWHRAQTPSYLEYQMVLGTKLFEHWQLYSVYEKREADNRFFFYLKLDKPKH
FT                   LSHQ"
FT   misc_feature    complement(358407..358442)
FT                   /note="PS00436 Peroxidases active site signature."
FT   misc_feature    complement(359328..359393)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB308 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.998) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.623 between residues 22 and 23"
FT   misc_feature    complement(359346..359378)
FT                   /note="PS00013 Prokaryotic membrane lipoprotein lipid
FT                   attachment site."
FT   CDS_pept        complement(359404..361110)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB309"
FT                   /product="putative exported protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae putative OMP protein
FT                   cpn0021 or cpj0021 or cp0755 SWALL:Q9Z9G0 (EMBL:AE001587)
FT                   (568 aa) fasta scores: E(): 4.8e-144, 68.01% id in 569 aa
FT                   and to Chlamydia trachomatis hypothetical protein Ct350
FT                   SWALL:O84354 (EMBL:AE001308) (566 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   2.8e-115, 56.46% id in 572 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB309"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63759"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011989"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016024"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6G6"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63759.1"
FT                   /translation="MGLSRLIIPLGLCLSFPSLVFSSFPDPVSHKILYTSQKSVEQALT
FT                   AYLEALETQGDHDFALLRKISENCLKQGLRSDDPYIRKSTIIGAGIVGSAEAFEILSQA
FT                   METNDPLQQLLVLSASSSHLGKSSDELLFKALTSAYPVIRLEAAYRLAGLKNIKVIDHL
FT                   HSFIYKLPEEIQCLSAAIFLRLETEEADTYIRQLLSSTKSTTRNYAALLIGEYQQKRFL
FT                   PTLRHLLTSASPLDREAAVYALGMLKDGQSYNAIKKLSEQHDPDLSLASAQALLAIGKE
FT                   EDALPIFEKQIQEEHSRALYTARLLSKEIGIPLVLPVFLHTQNSEAKLNAALALIHLGC
FT                   DHPELLEYITEWLVQRQYTRALVPAFSKGRATQAWKCRAVILPQNPTERAKALSAMQHT
FT                   EEQILVSLLQLPKEAYLPYIEKILLSQKTALASKAISFLAHSSHQQALDILSRASQLPG
FT                   EPVIRAYADLALYNLTKDPEKKLSLHRYAQELIQETLLFIDTEDRQPHPDSPYLRYQIT
FT                   PEIRAKLMLDILETLVVSKTHEDIRLLIQLMTQTKAKNCHILAGLLMKMIE"
FT   misc_feature    complement(360325..360405)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03130 HEAT_PBS, PBS lyase
FT                   HEAT-like repeat , score 20.2, E-value 0.0032"
FT   misc_feature    complement(361045..361110)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB309 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.923) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.750 between residues 22 and 23"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(361092..361682)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB310"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to many Maf and Maf-like proteins: Bacillus
FT                   halodurans septum formation protein Maf or bh3033
FT                   SWALL:MAF_BACHD (SWALL:Q9K8H3) (190 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.7e-19, 41.08% id in 185 aa and to Chlamydia trachomatis
FT                   Maf-like protein Ct349 ct349 SWALL:Y349_CHLTR
FT                   (SWALL:O84353) (196 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.1e-41, 53.57%
FT                   id in 196 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB310"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63760"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6G5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003697"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029001"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6G5"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63760.1"
FT                   /translation="MEPKFILGSSSPRRKLILEYFRIPFTCIPSNFEEHSVPYHGDPVA
FT                   YSQELAIGKAESIVKDHNPEGLILTADTVVAYQGKIFNKPGSYDEAIEMLKTLSGQTHA
FT                   VITSIALLQDRKLVTGEETTQVTFTQLPEAYLGRYIKAFSTLDKCGAYSIQEGGSLIIH
FT                   NIQGCAYNVQGLPIKTLKHLLLEFNVDLWDYLV"
FT   misc_feature    complement(361098..361676)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02545 Maf, Maf-like protein ,
FT                   score 294.5, E-value 8.7e-86"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(361724..363325)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB311"
FT                   /product="putative ABC transporter, ATP-binding component"
FT                   /note="Similar to many proposed ABC transporter,
FT                   ATP-binding proteins including: Escherichia coli,
FT                   Escherichia coli O6, and Escherichia coli O157:H7
FT                   hypothetical YbiT or ecs0897 SWALL:YBIT_ECOLI
FT                   (SWALL:P75790) (530 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1e-70, 42.91% id
FT                   in 529 aa and Leptospira interrogans ABC transporter,
FT                   ATP-binding protein La3684 SWALL:Q8F013 (EMBL:AE011523)
FT                   (544 aa) fasta scores: E(): 4.9e-71, 44.98% id in 518 aa.
FT                   Note the alternative translational start site at codon 5"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB311"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63761"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6G4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032781"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6G4"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63761.1"
FT                   /translation="MLCAMSIVLDKIGKTLGTRVLFDDVSVVFNPGNRYGLTGPNGAGK
FT                   STLLKIITGSVEPTRGSISLPKKVGILRQNIDSFGDVSVLDCVIMGNARLWDALQKRDA
FT                   LYLEEFTDAIGIKLGEMEEIIGEENGYRAESEAEELLTGIGIPEALFNSKMSAMPIDLQ
FT                   FRVLLCQSLFGHPEALLLDEPTNHLDIHSINWLGNFLKDYDGTVIVVSHDRHFLNTITT
FT                   HIADIDYDTVIIYPGNYDAMVEMKTASRDQEKADIKSKEKKIAQLKEFVAKFGAGSRAS
FT                   QVQSRLREIKKLQPQELKKSNIQRPYIRFPLSEKASGKIVFSLEGITKSYNDETPLFQP
FT                   FSLEIYQGDKLGIIGNNGLGKTTLMKLLAGVESPTQGSIKTGHQVAYSYFPQNHSDVLK
FT                   DCGDETLFEWLRNRKTGINDQEIRSVLGKMLFGGDDAFKQIKALSGGETARLLMAGMML
FT                   ENHNTLILDEANNHLDLESVSALAWAINDYKGTAIFVSHDRTLIEECATKLLIFEKGKI
FT                   TFFDGTMADYTSSSKL"
FT   misc_feature    complement(361781..362284)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00005 ABC_tran, ABC
FT                   transporter , score 120.3, E-value 2.4e-33"
FT   misc_feature    complement(362240..362263)
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   misc_feature    complement(362636..363232)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00005 ABC_tran, ABC
FT                   transporter , score 109.7, E-value 3.7e-30"
FT   misc_feature    complement(363188..363211)
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   CDS_pept        complement(363366..364304)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB312"
FT                   /product="putative integrase/recombinase"
FT                   /note="Similar to many integrase/recombinases including:
FT                   Escherichia coli, and Escherichia coli O6
FT                   integrase/recombinase XerD SWALL:XERD_ECOLI (SWALL:P21891)
FT                   (298 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.2e-28, 33.22% id in 307 aa
FT                   and Pirellula sp integrase/recombinase SWALL:CAD74556
FT                   (EMBL:BX294143) (300 aa) fasta scores: E(): 5.1e-35, 36.7%
FT                   id in 316 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB312"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63762"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6G3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002104"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004107"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010998"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011010"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013762"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023009"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6G3"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63762.1"
FT                   /translation="MVSAFYAFLDYLKNIKTASPHTLRNYCIDLNSFKTFLEKHGELTP
FT                   SPPICLLTKERQEAELPFSLLTKDTVRLYILKLMQENKAKRTIKRRLSAIKSFSQYCVK
FT                   QRILPDDPTETIQGPRLPKELPSPITYEQVEILMATPDLSKYTGLRDRCLLELFYSSGL
FT                   RISEIVAINHWDIDFTSHLIRIRGKGKKERLVPITPHAAQWLQHYLTHPARTSIEKDAQ
FT                   AIFLNRFGKRLTTRSIDRKFQKYLRQSGLSGHITPHTIRHTIATHWLENGMDLKTIQAL
FT                   LGHSSLETTTIYTHVSMKLKKQTHNESHPHS"
FT   misc_feature    complement(363396..363920)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00589 Phage_integrase, Phage
FT                   integrase family , score 171.6, E-value 8.4e-49"
FT   misc_feature    complement(363984..364298)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02899 Phage_integr_N, Phage
FT                   integrase, N-terminal SAM-like domain , score 45.9, E-value
FT                   6e-11"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(364349..365269)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB313"
FT                   /product="putative hydrolase"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli, and Shigella
FT                   flexneriprotein hypothetical protein ElaC SWALL:ELAC_ECOLI
FT                   (SWALL:Q47012) (305 aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.4e-25, 33.77%
FT                   id in 305 aa and to Streptomyces coelicolor
FT                   putativehydorlase sco2547 or scc77.14C
FT                   SWALL:Q9RDE4(EMBL:AL939113) (301 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   4.2e-49, 43.23% id in 303 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB313"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63763"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6G2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001279"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013471"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036866"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6G2"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63763.1"
FT                   /translation="MSCRELVILGCSSQQPTRTRNQGAYLFRWNNEGLLFDPGEGTQRQ
FT                   FIFANIAPTIVSRIFISHFHGDHCLGLGSMLMRLNLDKVTHPIHCYYPASGKKYFDRLR
FT                   YGTIYHETIRVIEHPIDKEGIVEDFGNFRIEARKLNHLVDTLGWRITEPDTIKFIPEKI
FT                   KAAGLRGPIMQDLLRNEHVTVNGKTLYLKDLSYIRKGDSIAVIADTLPCPSIVDLAKNA
FT                   RIMLCESTYLEEHSHLAESHYHMTAKQAATQALAAGAQQLVLTHFSARYLNSKEFEIEA
FT                   GKIFPNVTAAEEFRSYPFPKNPSSK"
FT   misc_feature    complement(365054..365221)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00753 lactamase_B,
FT                   Metallo-beta-lactamase superfamily , score 18.0, E-value
FT                   2.1e-05"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(365372..366043)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB314"
FT                   /product="putative serine rich exported protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydophila caviae hypothetical protein
FT                   cca00318 SWALL:Q823T7 (EMBL:AE016995) (233 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 4.9e-35, 53.5% id in 228 aa. Note the high
FT                   incidence of the residue Serine in the C-terminus of the
FT                   predicted product of this CDS."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB314"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63764"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6G1"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6G1"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63764.1"
FT                   /translation="MTSSRLVPNAAISKNQTSHTITQNSEHNTAVLKRNKLITLICLLI
FT                   MALLALIMVGGFLATPFFAAGMYIGMAALASLLISMVVFPLVISYLPQPSTHVRPRDLD
FT                   LSKLDVRHNRLLHEIIKEDEKKYAQEQEVKQQRRQRRSLRSLPQRRPVEVSSSDEAPKP
FT                   RRKTSSVLNLMRPRSSSSASSHSSSHDSDSSSGEHQTQQPMVVTRPVFPKKYENYMHCI
FT                   D"
FT   misc_feature    complement(365771..365839)
FT                   /note="probable transmembrane helices predicted for CAB314
FT                   by TMHMM2.0 at aa 69-91"
FT   misc_feature    complement(365852..366043)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB314 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 1.000) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.980 between residues 64 and 65"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(366183..368639)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB315"
FT                   /product="putative serine protease"
FT                   /note="Similar to many Prokaryotic and Eukaryotic serine
FT                   proteases including: Chlamydia pneumoniae ATP-dependent
FT                   protease Lon or cpn0027 or cp0749 SWALL:LON_CHLPN
FT                   (SWALL:Q9Z9F4) (819 aa) fasta scores: E(): 0, 91.44% id in
FT                   818 aa, Homo sapiens Lon protease homolog, mitochondrial
FT                   precursor prss15 SWALL:LONM_HUMAN (SWALL:P36776) (959 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 4.8e-114, 45.43% id in 843 aa and
FT                   Bacillus subtilis ATP-dependent protease LonA or loN
FT                   SWALL:LON1_BACSU (SWALL:P37945) (774 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   2.5e-93, 39.43% id in 781 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB315"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63765"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6G0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003111"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003959"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004815"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008268"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008269"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014721"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015947"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020568"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027065"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027543"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6G0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63765.1"
FT                   /translation="MDSTINNDSQILDPNPEEVEKLLDESEEVEEKSDDRSLPADLFIL
FT                   PLNKRPFFPGMAAPILIESGPYYEVLKLLAKSSQKYIGLVLTKKEDADILKVGFNQLYS
FT                   VGVAARILRIMPIEGGSAQILLSIEERIRIVEPLKDKYLKARVSYHKDNKELTEELKAY
FT                   SISIVSVIKDLLKLNPLFKEELQIFLGHSDFTEPGKLADFSVALTTATREELQEVLETT
FT                   NMHDRIDKALILLKKELDLSRLQSSINQKIEATITKSQKEFFLKEQLKTIKKELGLEKE
FT                   DRAIDLEKFMNRLKKRQVPDYAMEVIQDEIEKLQTLETSSAEYTVCRNYLDWLTIIPWG
FT                   IQSKEYHDLKKAEIILNKDHYGLEDIKQRILELISVGKLSKGLKGSIICLVGPPGVGKT
FT                   SIGRSIAKVLHRKFFRFSVGGMRDEAEIKGHRRTYIGAMPGKMVQALKQSQAINPVIMI
FT                   DEVDKIGASYHGDPASALLEVLDPEQNKDFLDHYLDVRVDLSNVLFILTANVLDTIPDP
FT                   LLDRMEILRLSGYILEEKLQIATKYLVPRARKEMGLTAREIVFQPEALKHMINNYAREA
FT                   GVRTLNGNIKKVLRKVALKIVKNQEKAHPKYTQYKINVNNLQDYLGKPIFSSDRFYDHT
FT                   PVGVATGLAWTSLGGATLYIESVQVPSMKTDMHLTGQAGDVMKESSQIAWTYLHSALER
FT                   YAPGYSFFSKSQVHIHIPEGATPKDGPSAGVTMVTSLLSLLLDTPILENLGMTGEITLT
FT                   GRVLGVGGIREKLIAARRSRLNVLIFPEDNRRDYEELPAYLKKGLKIHFVAHYDDVFKV
FT                   AFPHMN"
FT   misc_feature    complement(366459..366485)
FT                   /note="PS01046 ATP-dependent serine proteases, lon family,
FT                   serine active site."
FT   misc_feature    complement(366894..367481)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00004 AAA, ATPase family
FT                   associated with various cellular activities (AAA) , score
FT                   167.8, E-value 1.2e-47"
FT   misc_feature    complement(367443..367466)
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   misc_feature    complement(367929..368519)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02190 LON, ATP-dependent
FT                   protease La (LON) domain , score 96.7, E-value 3e-26"
FT   CDS_pept        369284..369925
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB316"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Weakly similar in the N-terminal region to several
FT                   including: to Neisseria meningitidis hypothetical protein
FT                   Nma0585 SWALL:Q9JW17 (EMBL:AL162753) (225 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 0.027, 28.57% id in 161 aa, and to Escherichia coli
FT                   hypothetical protease YeaZ or b1807 SWALL:YEAZ_ECOLI
FT                   (SWALL:P76256) (231 aa) fasta scores: E(): 0.12, 28.14% id
FT                   in 135 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB316"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63766"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6F9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000905"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022496"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6F9"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63766.1"
FT                   /translation="MYFHRYVIIDTSGYQPFLAYVDHQKVLKQWDLPVGPDQGLVLEFI
FT                   FKNSSLSFQGIGVAVGPGNFSATRVGLSFAQGLALSRKVPMIGYSSLEGYLTPKDKGKA
FT                   LMLPLGKKGGVLTLSSDLSEDGFIHEKNGVGPGILLPYGEASKYCVANNCYHVISPNPE
FT                   LFIESFSNRIRIEKAAPSVDHIRRNVVSQLMILECSQQLTPDYRSCSCFF"
FT   CDS_pept        370125..370301
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsU"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB317"
FT                   /product="30s ribosomal protein s21"
FT                   /note="Highly similar to many including: Pseudomonas
FT                   aeruginosa 30s ribosomal protein s21 RpsU or pa0579
FT                   SWALL:RS21_PSEAE (SWALL:Q9I5V8) (71 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.3e-05, 39.65% id in 58 aa and Chlamydia pneumoniae 30s
FT                   ribosomal protein s21 RpsU SWALL:RS21_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z9F0)
FT                   (58 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.4e-19, 96.55% id in 58 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB317"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63767"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6F8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001911"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038380"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6F8"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63767.1"
FT                   /translation="MPSVKVRVGEPVDRALRILKKKVDKEGILKAAKAHRFYDKPSVKK
FT                   RAKSKAAAKYRSR"
FT   misc_feature    370128..370292
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01165 Ribosomal_S21, Ribosomal
FT                   protein S21 , score 44.4, E-value 1.7e-10"
FT   CDS_pept        370331..371506
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dnaJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB318"
FT                   /product="molecular chaperone protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli chaperone protein DNAJ
FT                   SWALL:DNAJ_ECOLI (SWALL:P08622) (375 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   2.6e-42, 47.08% id in 395 aa and to Rhodobacter capsulatus
FT                   chaperone protein DnaJ SWALL:DNAJ_RHOCA (SWALL:Q52702) (384
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 4.7e-52, 42.38% id in 394 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB318"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63768"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6F7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001305"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001623"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002939"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008971"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012724"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018253"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036410"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036869"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6F7"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63768.1"
FT                   /translation="MDYYDVLGVSKTASPEEIKKSYRKLAVKYHPDKNPGDAEAEKRFK
FT                   EVSEAYEVLSDPQKRESYDRYGKDGPFAGAGGFGGAGMSNMEDALRTFMGAFGGELGGS
FT                   GSFFEGLFGGLGEAFGMRGDPAGARQGASKKVHITLTFEEAARGVKKELLVSGYKTCET
FT                   CSGSGASSKQGIKCCDRCKGSGQVVQSRGFFSMASTCPECGGEGRMITDPCSSCRGQGR
FT                   IKDKRSVHVQIPAGVDSGMRLKMEGYGDAGQNGAPAGDLYVFIDVEAHPVFERRGDDLI
FT                   LELPIGFVDAALGMKKEVPTLLKEGACRLTVPEGIQSGTILKIKNQGFPNVHGRGRGDL
FT                   LVRVSVETPQNLSEEQKELLRKFAATEKAENFPKKRSFLDKIKGFFSDLTV"
FT   misc_feature    370334..370531
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00226 DnaJ, DnaJ domain ,
FT                   score 156.8, E-value 2.4e-44"
FT   misc_feature    370460..370519
FT                   /note="PS00636 Nt-dnaJ domain signature."
FT   misc_feature    370772..371014
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00684 DnaJ_CXXCXGXG, DnaJ
FT                   central domain (4 repeats) , score 88.2, E-value 1.1e-23"
FT   misc_feature    370811..370885
FT                   /note="PS00637 CXXCXGXG dnaJ domain signature."
FT   misc_feature    371051..371422
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01556 DnaJ_C, DnaJ C terminal
FT                   region , score 201.2, E-value 1e-57"
FT   CDS_pept        371541..373577
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB319"
FT                   /product="putative oxidoreductase"
FT                   /note="Similar to over the whole range to Chlamydophila
FT                   caviae 2-oxoisovalerate dehydrogenase, e1 component, alpha
FT                   and beta subunit pdha/pdhb or cca00324 SWALL:Q823T1
FT                   (EMBL:AE016995) (678 aa) fasta scores: E(): 0, 92.77% id in
FT                   678 aa. Also similar in parts to many including Bacillus
FT                   subtilis 2-oxoisovalerate dehydrogenase beta subunit
FT                   SWALL:ODBB_BACSU (SWALL:P37941) (327 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.2e-53, 47.07% id in 325 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB319"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63769"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6F6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001017"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005475"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029061"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033248"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6F6"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63769.1"
FT                   /translation="MVAIQHELGSSIKEVLKLVWSLRFAENKMLLLSRQSDSGGTFQLS
FT                   CAGHELVGVVAGKSLLRGKDWSFPYYRDQGFPVGLGCDLSEIFASFLGRLAPNHSSGRM
FT                   MPYHYSHKKLRICCQSSVVGSQFLQAAGRAWAVKHTKSNEVVYVSGGDGSTSQGEFHEM
FT                   LNYVALHKLPLVTVVQNNAWAISVPFKDQCSTDLVRLGESYQGLSVYEVDGGDYFKLVD
FT                   TFSKAVDQARHTSVPALILVDVMRLEPHSNSDNHEKYRSREDLDHCKSHDPLIRLERLM
FT                   IDECGISPAEILDIKAEAEAEVTRACEIAEGMPFPSKGSTSHDVFSPHTTSLIDYENSL
FT                   EAQRLRDTQPKVMRDAITEALIEEMSRDSGVVVFGEDVAGDKGGVFGVTRNLTDRFGSE
FT                   RCFNTPLAEATIIGTAIGMAMDGIHKPVAEIQFADYIWPGINQLFSEASSIYYRSAGEW
FT                   EVPLVIRAPCGGYIQGGPYHSQSIEAFLAHCPGIKVAYPSNAADAKALLKAAIRDPNPV
FT                   VFLEHKALYQRRIFSACPVFSSDYVLPFGKAAITQVGSDLTIVSWGMSLVMSMEVAKEL
FT                   AALDISAEVIDLRTIVPCDFSTVIESVKKTSKLLIAHEASEFCGFGAELAATVAEQAYA
FT                   YLDAPIRRVAGLHAPVPYSKILENEVLPQKEKIFQAAKSLAEF"
FT   misc_feature    371586..372497
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00676 E1_dehydrog,
FT                   Dehydrogenase E1 component , score 116.4, E-value 3.5e-32"
FT   misc_feature    372588..373124
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02779 transket_pyr,
FT                   Transketolase, pyridine binding domain , score 246.1,
FT                   E-value 3.2e-71"
FT   misc_feature    373176..373544
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02780 transketolase_C,
FT                   Transketolase, C-terminal domain , score 183.2, E-value
FT                   2.8e-52"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(join(373574..373885,373885..374574))
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB320"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein (pseudogene)"
FT                   /note="Similar to several Chlamydophila proteins of unknown
FT                   function e.g. Chlamydophila caviae hypothetical protein
FT                   Cca00325 SWALL:Q823T0 (EMBL:AE016995) (345 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 2.5e-62, 51.45% id in 344 aa and to Chlamydia
FT                   pneumoniae hypothetical protein Cp0742 SWALL:Q9K1Z7
FT                   (EMBL:AE002233) (425 aa) fasta scores: E(): 4.9e-21, 31.12%
FT                   id in 241 aa. Note this CDS appears to have a frameshift
FT                   mutation following codon 231"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAH63770.1"
FT   misc_feature    complement(join(374359..374403,374413..374481))
FT                   /note="2 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB321 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 35-57 and 61-75"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(374848..376146)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB322"
FT                   /product="membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae ct339 hypothetical
FT                   protein cpj0035 or cp0741 SWALL:Q9JS51 (EMBL:AE002232) (487
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 9.4e-81, 49.88% id in 431 aa. Also
FT                   similar in the C-terminus to several putative competence
FT                   proteins e.g. Chlorobium tepidum ComEC/rec2 family protein
FT                   ct1367 SWALL:AAM72596 (EMBL:AE012895) (729 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 8.7e-05, 24.01% id in 254 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB322"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63771"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6F5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004477"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6F5"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63771.1"
FT                   /translation="MMLIRFETFSSSVLVHTLHSLWIQLIHSCRYFQQQHPLLISALYE
FT                   TTGSISRPYPLCGAILLVALHPFIPKQLKQRLFIGACWFIPLIILSEPPSMIHGGVASG
FT                   SFVIQAGKENRYFGEAIHLSYPCGQKHRHVPCTILIDAHLELNKKYHLQGTTLNHTSQI
FT                   IFKSNGCYKEIPPSKIALVHHKLRETCHRRILNLFSSGDSGTFASSLLLGTPLPKHLKD
FT                   IFKKKGLAHIFAISGWHFSLCASLLFFLFYIFPIKIKYFLTFITLLGFTLLFPGTPSVW
FT                   RAWISLSLLCLSPFSSGVCSSLNRLGSGCILCTFIFSPLTPAFALSFLATLGILLFFSH
FT                   FFRFFYTPWKQIAPKYLLPFLRYLWGALSLGLTSQIFLLFPTVNFFGSLPLDGLIFNLF
FT                   FPLLVLPIFFLILLSLVLPCLAPITELCISWLI"
FT   misc_feature    complement(374851..375528)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03772 Competence, Competence
FT                   protein , score 66.0, E-value 5.3e-17"
FT   misc_feature    complement(join(374896..374964,375007..375075,
FT                   375109..375177,375298..375366,375385..375453))
FT                   /note="5 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB322 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 232-254, 261-283, 324-346, 358-380
FT                   and 395-417"
FT   CDS_pept        376116..376907
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB323"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Only significant full-length database matches are to
FT                   Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB323"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63772"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6F4"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63772.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKFQNVLASTHSFPQLEVYSVEQLREEMSWEEISKKAPRLPRGW
FT                   YELMGLSKKDRLDFCQEYWLTILGIEDNQFPGICRFFSLLDSLDVYIYRSANEPYGVKM
FT                   LYTFSDGRCGFQGEPPLLDMQGYCFPSLGDDGYHRFFTIHNGFGKWEDEGIFSYRSLAK
FT                   VQHKLQQLLLRMGKILHDDNCASLGIFPFCGYEEPLTYQCFLFDPEVRRDFPSPNILLS
FT                   QESLQHRTLGSIELLHLTTSHYPSFISWLENYLHSEEVYSG"
FT   CDS_pept        376900..377241
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB324"
FT                   /product="putative Phosphotransferase system,
FT                   phosphocarrier protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae phosphocarrier
FT                   protein Hpr PtsH or cpn0037 or cp0738 SWALL:PTHP_CHLPN
FT                   (SWALL:Q9Z9E4) (108 aa) fasta scores: E(): 4.2e-24, 66.66%
FT                   id in 99 aa, and to Bacillus subtilis phosphocarrier
FT                   protein Hpr PtsH SWALL:PTHP_BACSU (SWALL:P08877) (87 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 3.1e-06, 39.5% id in 81 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB324"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63773"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6F3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000032"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002114"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035895"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6F3"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63773.1"
FT                   /translation="MDECRDCVLDIENPEEPVDFANEEEEVTCICVVKNTSGIHVRPAG
FT                   AIVKLFEGEECEVNFTYAGKTVNAKSIMSILILGAPQNGEILVRIKGKDASRVLQKVQN
FT                   AFDSGFGEL"
FT   misc_feature    376975..377226
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00381 PTS-HPr, PTS HPr
FT                   component phosphorylation site , score 43.4, E-value
FT                   3.3e-10"
FT   misc_feature    377089..377136
FT                   /note="PS00589 PTS HPR component serine phosphorylation
FT                   site signature."
FT   CDS_pept        377242..378942
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB325"
FT                   /product="putative phosphoenolpyruvate-protein
FT                   phosphotransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.3.9"
FT                   /note="Similar to Mycoplasma genitalium
FT                   phosphoenolpyruvate-protein phosphotransferase PtsI or
FT                   mg429 SWALL:PT1_MYCGE (SWALL:P47668) (572 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 2.1e-25, 28.47% id in 569 aa and to Streptomyces
FT                   coelicolor phosphoenolpyruvate-protein phosphotransferase
FT                   PtsI or sco1391 or sc1a8a.11 SWALL:Q9KZP1 (EMBL:AL939108)
FT                   (556 aa) fasta scores: E(): 4.4e-37, 29.18% id in 562 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB325"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63774"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6F2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000121"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006318"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008279"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008731"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015813"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018274"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023151"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036618"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036637"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040442"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6F2"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63774.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTPTPSLEQNKEWRVPGMTLVPGVAIGKAFFLGTSPLQIHELTL
FT                   PQEEVEHEIHRYYKALNRSKSDIVALEQEAQGKQGQQEISSILQAHLEIIKDPILTEEV
FT                   VNTIRKDRKNAEYVFSSVMEKIEESLTAVQGTSLAVDRVQDIHDISNRVIGHLCCQHKS
FT                   SLGDADQNIIVFSKELTPSEVASANPSYIRGFVSFIGAPTSHTAIVSRAKNIPYLANFS
FT                   QENWERIQGYTGKLVLIDGIRGEIIFNPKSKTLENCYKQKSTAYSVKSYPQPSPHAIVS
FT                   SHAASLEELRMLSEFFPQTSIGLFRSEFLAIAEDRLPTVEEQAAVYKSLALFPERVSVL
FT                   RLFDFGEDKLCPGQKPIKERSIRYLLKNSPVLDDQLCAILTASVSGSLKVLIPGTADVI
FT                   EIIEVKRRLENIRRSFNKDHAIENIAWGSMIELPSAVLMIDEILQECDFISIGTNDLMQ
FT                   YTLGNNRETLLPHYLDNPLHPSVMRMIRHVVSSAKQRDVHVSICGEAAANLSLTPFFLG
FT                   LGVQELSVAMPAIVELRERIASLNFSDCVEHTEKLLRARTCAEVQALLA"
FT   misc_feature    377698..377973
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00391 PEP-utilizers,
FT                   PEP-utilizing enzyme, mobile domain , score 73.3, E-value
FT                   3.4e-19"
FT   misc_feature    377839..377874
FT                   /note="PS00370 PEP-utilizing enzymes phosphorylation site
FT                   signature."
FT   misc_feature    378031..378873
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02896 PEP-utilizers_C,
FT                   PEP-utilizing enzyme, TIM barrel domain , score 138.1,
FT                   E-value 1e-38"
FT   misc_feature    378580..378636
FT                   /note="PS00742 PEP-utilizing enzymes signature 2."
FT   CDS_pept        complement(378939..379229)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB326"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to many proteins of undefined function
FT                   including: Chlamydia pneumoniae upf0233 hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn0039/cp0376/cpj0039 cpn0039 or cp0736 or cpj0039
FT                   SWALL:Y039_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z9E2) (96 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1e-29, 83.33% id in 96 aa, and to Rhizobium loti
FT                   hypothetical upf0133 protein Mlr5504 mlr5504
FT                   SWALL:YJA4_RHILO (SWALL:Q98BM7) (107 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   4.1e-05, 30.33% id in 89 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB326"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63775"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6F1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004401"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036894"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6F1"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63775.1"
FT                   /translation="MGSGYAKKKKEAKMMEQQFLEMEASLEKKHYEGQAGNGLVSIVIN
FT                   GKCDIVSVKVQPTCLDPEDPEVIEDLFHSAFKEAKEAMDKELSVMRASMPF"
FT   misc_feature    complement(378951..379205)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02575 DUF149, Uncharacterized
FT                   BCR, YbaB family COG0718 , score 110.6, E-value 2e-30"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(379234..380565)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dnaX"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB327"
FT                   /product="DNA polymerase III subunit gamma/tau"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.7"
FT                   /note="Similar to Bacillus subtilis DNA polymerase III
FT                   subunit gamma/tau DnaX or DnaH SWALL:DP3X_BACSU
FT                   (SWALL:P09122) (563 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.4e-43, 37.71%
FT                   id in 411 aa and to Chlamydia pneumoniae DNA polymerase III
FT                   gamma and tau DnaX_1 or cpn0040 or cp0735 SWALL:Q9Z9E1
FT                   (EMBL:AE001589) (442 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.5e-103,
FT                   66.51% id in 448 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB327"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63776"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6F0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008921"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012763"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6F0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63776.1"
FT                   /translation="MTSATYQVSSRKYRPQTFAEMLGQDAVVTVLKNALQFQRVAHAYL
FT                   FSGIRGTGKTTLARIFAKALNCKELTPEHEPCNQCCVCKEISSGTSLDVIEIDGASHRG
FT                   IEDIRQINETVLFTPAKSQYKIYIIDEVHMLTKEAFNSLLKTLEEPPSHVKFFLATTEN
FT                   YKIPSTILSRCQKMHLKRIPETMIVDKLASISQAGGIETSREALLPIARAAQGSLRDAE
FT                   SLYDYVIGLFPTSLSPELVADALGLLSQDTLATLSECIRTQKYAEALLPVTTAINSGVA
FT                   PITFLHDLTVFYRDVLLNKDQGNSPLSAIAMHYSSECLLEIIDFLGEAAKHLQQTIFEK
FT                   TFLETVIIHLIRICQRPSLETLFSQLKTSTFDTVRNVPQQQEPSKPSIQPEKHYQDQSF
FT                   LTSPSPTPKVQHQKEASPSLVGSATIDTLLQFAVVEFSGILTKE"
FT   misc_feature    complement(379861..380439)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00004 AAA, ATPase family
FT                   associated with various cellular activities (AAA) , score
FT                   27.5, E-value 5.4e-07"
FT   misc_feature    complement(380401..380424)
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   CDS_pept        381064..383160
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB328"
FT                   /product="putative inner membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to many proteins of undefined function
FT                   including: Chlamydia pneumoniae conserved hypothetical
FT                   inner membrane protein YqfF SWALL:Q9Z9D3 (EMBL:AE001590)
FT                   (705 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.3e-149, 55.54% id in 695 aa
FT                   and Thermoanaerobacter tengcongensis predicted
FT                   membrane-associated HD superfamily hydrolase tte0971
FT                   SWALL:Q8RB53 (EMBL:AE013062) (687 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   3.1e-38, 28.03% id in 617 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB328"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63777"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6E9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003607"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006674"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006675"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011621"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6E9"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63777.1"
FT                   /translation="MIKQMEDRRQVYRSCTTAEVDRPWSRYLLCFGITGIFGLTLFSFI
FT                   YLRVLHVPVYKEGDFAQVSLNSPIDFSISWNVHAFYSKRAAIPEVFGKVYRICETTCFE
FT                   DPEEEETRRWLKKTQDFLGSVGFIDSSTETCLRDLRLRPSALKERDRLLGIQVSADSRE
FT                   VIHQCVEHVDNFLKSENCPESCRLLIINNLKDKPLDIAVDKEKSGYVKGDLLGTRRIEY
FT                   FRKGSPIIRQYQRISARDAKILRCLRQQLVSSTTLFSYRGALGVLLLVAIILIWGYRLL
FT                   VTFCPELLKSPKRYTLYIAIFSLSLIGAKITETLCALGPQSWEVYLSYPLILPFTAILL
FT                   GHLVGIPLAGVSCTLLGMLYTLESDIWNNSWFLVMNLLSSWRILFTLNRVTRLSSLFWC
FT                   CMKLWWVSTAILTGLRLFFDVASITAFRADCLGSFVYSLMTALGVGALIPVFESSFGAC
FT                   THNHLLAYLDSDYPLLKRLFEEAPGTYQHSVLVGILAESAANAIHADGLFCRVVAQYHD
FT                   IGKLINPGFFLENHQMLGTSVSHLSPIESAKMIMRHISEGVELARKAGLPDSFIRIIEE
FT                   HHGTSVILSTYYRHLQNNPNTGASDEELFRYPGRKPSSKESTIIMIADSFEAAARSLEG
FT                   TSMIALRELVDKIVSAKMHDGQFADSPITLDELTTICETMVKTLYSALHSRAKYPEMAL
FT                   KPCV"
FT   misc_feature    join(381145..381213,381841..381909,381946..382014,
FT                   382072..382140,382159..382218,382246..382314,
FT                   382351..382419)
FT                   /note="7 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB328 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 28-50, 260-282, 295-317, 337-359,
FT                   366-385, 395-417 and 430-452"
FT   misc_feature    382513..382950
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01966 HD, HD domain , score
FT                   70.8, E-value 1.9e-18"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(383143..383634)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB329"
FT                   /product="putative inner membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae hypothetical protein
FT                   Cpn0049 SWALL:Q9Z9D2 (EMBL:AE001590) (160 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 9.8e-05, 30.43% id in 138 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB329"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63778"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6E8"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6E8"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63778.1"
FT                   /translation="MIMSTVEIPRHTHVNYNGSICEVPTAIFPEVIHGCPMALHGVLRR
FT                   LQHLPMILIPVIGLIYAGIFCYRYTKAQADINKIYNFTPNGRCPECRNTFYTMWSPIIF
FT                   SILGGLGLMTPLLILLIPILLIVGLAKAFIGLGTYIVGITKCCLKKNKPSLKFILHTGF
FT                   "
FT   misc_feature    complement(join(383206..383274,383284..383352,
FT                   383428..383496))
FT                   /note="3 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB329 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 47-69, 95-117 and 121-143"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(383995..384426)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB330"
FT                   /product="putative inner membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Note, weakly similar to CAB331"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB330"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63779"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6E7"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6E7"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63779.1"
FT                   /translation="MHIVSTFIPAHMHTLKNGNHIHLPPSPSLRVPHNRLNPGTTQARV
FT                   EKVLSLLPVVGLFVAGYLLYQKQSVMKEAYKQLDFSPNEKCSHPTCSHLDPSNLNLAIT
FT                   VSVLSGLGLLFPIMGLCGLVFLIIALVSKIMSCCPCSGL"
FT   misc_feature    complement(join(384031..384099,384232..384285))
FT                   /note="2 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB330 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 48-65 and 110-132"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(384587..384988)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB331"
FT                   /product="putative inner membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Note weakly similar to CAB330"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB331"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63780"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6E6"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6E6"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63780.1"
FT                   /translation="MMRLTSSVILPSHIHTETHNTYISVPKAQITVCNTAYFPEMSRRV
FT                   LVLPILGLAWSIVVIYRRFTVMRTAYAHLHYTPNKHCEDKLCSRLHPQYYKSLIIFGIL
FT                   GGIGVLIPLLILGITIYLIKKMLYFYVTS"
FT   misc_feature    complement(join(384629..384697,384788..384856))
FT                   /note="2 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB331 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 45-67 and 98-120"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(385073..385822)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB332"
FT                   /product="putative porphobilinogen deaminase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.5.1.61"
FT                   /note="Similar in parts to several HemC orthologues
FT                   including: Xylella fastidiosa porphobilinogen deaminase
FT                   HemC or xf1627 SWALL:HEM3_XYLFA (SWALL:Q9PCX7) (305 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 1.5e-16, 33.78% id in 222 aa and to
FT                   Pyrobaculum aerophilum probable porphobilinogen deaminase
FT                   HemC or pae0580 SWALL:Q8ZYW7 (EMBL:AE009774) (297 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 9.4e-17, 33.33% id in 216 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB332"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63781"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6E5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000860"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6E5"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63781.1"
FT                   /translation="MLSDCYNNPFLSDFCLGKRPLRIASRKSILAQAQVHECVRLLRSW
FT                   FPKLWIQIHTISTRGDKDKTTPIRLVENSQFFTDTVDKLVIRGNCHLAVHSAKDLPDPP
FT                   ATPVVAITKGLDPSDLLVYAERYLWQRFPKVPRLGSSSSRRGETLKMLFPTGRILDIRG
FT                   TIEERLEQLENGKYDAIVVAKAAVLRLHLQLPYTKVLPPPYHPLQGRLAITAGKDIEAW
FT                   KTFLLPLNTATTNQETLLSSNLICYDD"
FT   misc_feature    complement(385142..385765)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01379 Porphobil_deam,
FT                   Porphobilinogen deaminase, dipyromethane cofactor binding
FT                   domain , score 55.1, E-value 1e-17"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(385800..387167)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="radA"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB333"
FT                   /product="DNA repair protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to many including: Lactococcus lactis DNA
FT                   repair protein RadA or ll2064 SWALL:Q9CDY7 (EMBL:AE006436)
FT                   (453 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.9e-73, 46.57% id in 453 aa,
FT                   Chlamydia trachomatis DNA repair protein RadA or ct298
FT                   SWALL:RADA_CHLTR (SWALL:O84300) (454 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   6.2e-128, 74% id in 454 aa, and to Bacillus subtilis DNA
FT                   repair protein RadA or smS SWALL:RADA_BACSU (SWALL:P37572)
FT                   (458 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.8e-74, 44.83% id in 455 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB333"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63782"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6E4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004504"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014721"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020568"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020588"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041166"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6E4"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63782.1"
FT                   /translation="MPMTTKIKIQWTCNECGTQTPKWLGQCPGCLQWNTLIEEQVSPHR
FT                   SKKRLEPQATAVSLHTVELREEERLCIGDPGWDRILGGGAVRGSLTLLGGDPGIGKSTL
FT                   LLQTAAKFADRGHKVLYVCGEESVTQTSLRARRLKISHTNIYLFPETNLDDIKQQIATL
FT                   QPDILIIDSIQIVFTPTLHSSPGSVAQVREVTSELMHMAKQSQITTFVIGHVTKSGEIA
FT                   GPRVLEHLVDTVLYFEGNSHANYRMIRSVKNRFGPTNELLILSMHAEGLKEVTNPSGLF
FT                   LQEKITETTGSAIIPIIEGSATLLIEMQALASSSPFANPIRKTSGFDQNRFLLLLAVLE
FT                   KRAQIKLHTADVFLSIAGGLKITEPAADLGAGLAVVSSLYNRLSPQNYTFTGEIGLGGE
FT                   IRHVTHLERRLKESKLMGFEGAVIPEGQIAGLSSEMKNSLDIREVKTIKDAIRLLQ"
FT   misc_feature    complement(386862..386885)
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   CDS_pept        complement(387127..387840)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rnc"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB334"
FT                   /product="ribonuclease III"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.26.3"
FT                   /note="Similar to Bacillus subtilis ribonuclease III or
FT                   RncS SWALL:RNC_BACSU (SWALL:P51833) (249 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 2.4e-21, 37.44% id in 219 aa and to Chlamydia
FT                   pneumoniae ribonuclease III Rnc or cpn0054 or cp0721
FT                   SWALL:RNC_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z9C7) (237 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.3e-67, 72.57% id in 237 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB334"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63783"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6E3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000999"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011907"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014720"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036389"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6E3"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63783.1"
FT                   /translation="MNNLINIKEVEAKLNFTFTQPKLLVTALTHPSYRNETATITEDSE
FT                   RLEFLGDAVLCLIVTEHLFLLFPSMDEGTLSTARAALINAVSCCQYTDALGLGEYLLIG
FT                   KGERIQNERGKTSAYANLFEAILGAVYLDGGLAPARQITVPLLPSKKDILPLMLGNPKN
FT                   RLQQLTQKHLRTLPVYQYEPWTSPQGASGYHIRVLVNHEVWGEGFALSKKEAEKLAAQQ
FT                   ALDAHDYEDKNTMDL"
FT   misc_feature    complement(387160..387360)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00035 dsrm, Double-stranded
FT                   RNA binding motif , score 70.6, E-value 2.1e-18"
FT   misc_feature    complement(387436..387708)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00636 Ribonuclease_3, RNase3
FT                   domain , score 151.0, E-value 1.4e-42"
FT   misc_feature    complement(387682..387708)
FT                   /note="PS00517 Ribonuclease III family signature."
FT   CDS_pept        387960..388424
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB335"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae ct296 hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn0055 or cpj0055 or cp0720 SWALL:Q9Z9C6
FT                   (EMBL:AE001590) (154 aa) fasta scores: E(): 7.6e-39, 62.09%
FT                   id in 153 aa. Only significant full-length database matches
FT                   are to Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB335"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63784"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031839"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6E2"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63784.1"
FT                   /translation="MRFVLHLEHLRHFQNQGSILFEDLVSSNDCFALEIKLKHFVESVS
FT                   KNTKDVRWRENIFRSLPEVSTLVKKRRLDVFAANLVHRPRLSLVADFWVFSGDKIVERE
FT                   EDCQLLLCLSGEQIGQGVFFTGSYPTELYFPQANETALLLSFSSAGIPIS"
FT   CDS_pept        388519..390324
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB336"
FT                   /product="putative phosphomannomutase"
FT                   /EC_number="5.4.2.8"
FT                   /note="Similar to Mycoplasma pirum phosphomannomutase ManB
FT                   SWALL:MANB_MYCPI (SWALL:P47723) (544 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1e-39, 31.31% id in 546 aa and to Chlamydia pneumoniae
FT                   phosphomannomutase MrsA or cpn0056 SWALL:Q9Z9C5
FT                   (EMBL:AE001591) (598 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.7e-148, 64.2%
FT                   id in 595 aa, and to Streptococcus thermophilus
FT                   phosphoglucomutase PgmA SWALL:Q9K560 (EMBL:AJ243290) (572
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 2e-60, 37.2% id in 559 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB336"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63785"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6E1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005841"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005843"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005844"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005845"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016055"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016066"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036900"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6E1"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63785.1"
FT                   /translation="MQHLQKKIEALCSPITTKNILTWLSNDCNEQDKDTIAELLNNDPK
FT                   RLEELFGMTLSFGTGGLRSPMGLGTNRINVFTIRRATQGLAQVLKKHHPHSGDLIRVVV
FT                   GYDTRHNSFDFAQETAKVLAGNNIHVLLFKHPEPLALVSFTLRAERALAGVMITASHNP
FT                   PEYNGYKVYMASGGQVLPPWDQEIMHASAHIEEIAMASSLQDPYIHFIGEEYEQLYVET
FT                   VHTLQLYPEDNRISGPAIRVSYSPLHGTGVAMIPRVLRDWNFPMVNLVEKQAIPDGDFP
FT                   TVHLPNPEDPEALTLGIEQMLRNQDDIFIATDPDADRLGVVCLHENQPYRFNGNQIACL
FT                   LADHILRALSARAPLGKEDKVVKSLVTTEMLSAIVKFYGGDIVNVGTGFKYIGEKIEAW
FT                   RESVVRYIFGAEESYGYLYGTHVEDKDAMSTSALITEAALHQKLQGKTLRDAILDLYET
FT                   HGYFMNKTLSLSFEQGQESLMKSHIEKLAKLDPSTMSLRGYSIHTCENYDQGTGINIPC
FT                   GITYKLPLPKMAMLCYYYQNGGKIIVRPSGTEPKIKLYFELVNHYEVITGNKKEQRQRE
FT                   EESREQLEKFIAEFKEKFFSIESEE"
FT   misc_feature    388669..389124
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02878 PGM_PMM_I,
FT                   Phosphoglucomutase/phosphomannomutase, alpha/beta/alpha
FT                   domain I , score 187.5, E-value 1.4e-53"
FT   misc_feature    388978..389022
FT                   /note="PS00710 Phosphoglucomutase and phosphomannomutase
FT                   phosphoserine signature."
FT   misc_feature    389155..389502
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02879 PGM_PMM_II,
FT                   Phosphoglucomutase/phosphomannomutase, alpha/beta/alpha
FT                   domain II , score 0.5, E-value 0.00036"
FT   misc_feature    389515..389883
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02880 PGM_PMM_III,
FT                   Phosphoglucomutase/phosphomannomutase, alpha/beta/alpha
FT                   domain III , score 10.7, E-value 0.0003"
FT   CDS_pept        390444..391067
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB337"
FT                   /product="superoxide dismutase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.15.1.1"
FT                   /note="Similar to many Prokaryotic and Eukaryotic
FT                   dismutases including: Chlamydia pneumoniae superoxide
FT                   dismutase [mn] SodA or cpn0057 or cp0718 SWALL:SODM_CHLPN
FT                   (SWALL:Q9Z9C4) (207 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.7e-67, 78.81%
FT                   id in 203 aa and to Drosophila melanogaster superoxide
FT                   dismutase [mn], mitochondrial precursor sod2 or cg8905
FT                   SWALL:SODM_DROME (SWALL:Q00637) (217 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   7e-43, 55% id in 200 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB337"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63786"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6E0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001189"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019831"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019832"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019833"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036314"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036324"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6E0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63786.1"
FT                   /translation="MTFVPYTLPPLPYDYSALEPVISAEIMHLHHQKHHQGYINNLNEA
FT                   LKKLDLADVQQDLTQLIALEPTIRFNGGGHINHSLFWEMLAPIGQGGGVPPKHGLLKLI
FT                   EKFWGTFDNFLKEFIKFAAPIQGSGWAWLGFCLEKQELTLHATVNQDPLEATTGKVPLL
FT                   GVDVWEHAYYLQYKNVRLDYLKAIPQVINWGYIEKRFSEITKDN"
FT   misc_feature    390453..390701
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00081 sodfe, Iron/manganese
FT                   superoxide dismutases, alpha-hairpin domain , score 160.7,
FT                   E-value 1.6e-45"
FT   misc_feature    390717..391058
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02777 sodfe_C, Iron/manganese
FT                   superoxide dismutases, C-terminal domain , score 177.5,
FT                   E-value 1.4e-50"
FT   misc_feature    390939..390962
FT                   /note="PS00088 Manganese and iron superoxide dismutases
FT                   signature."
FT   CDS_pept        391148..392074
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB338"
FT                   /product="acetyl-coenzyme a carboxylase carboxyl
FT                   transferase subunit beta"
FT                   /EC_number="6.4.1.2"
FT                   /note="Similar to Prokaryotic and Eukaryotic proteins that
FT                   are involved in Fatty-acid biosynthesis: Porphyra purpurea
FT                   acetyl-coenzyme A carboxylase carboxyl transferase subunit
FT                   beta AccD SWALL:ACCD_PORPU (SWALL:P51198) (288 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 1.2e-47, 52.73% id in 256 aa, and to Chlamydia
FT                   pneumoniae accoa carboxylase/transferase beta AccD or
FT                   cpn0058 or cp0717 SWALL:Q9Z9C3 (EMBL:AE001591) (308 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 2.4e-107, 89.28% id in 308 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB338"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63787"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6D9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000438"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011762"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029045"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034733"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041010"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6D9"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63787.1"
FT                   /translation="MRLFSYDKPKIKVQKIKADGFSGWLKCTHCHEMIHANELGQNFNC
FT                   CPKCSYHYRITATERIKLLTDKDSWRPLYANLKSQDPLKFVDTDTYTNRLAKARKDNTE
FT                   SEGVLVGICTIGEHPVALAVMDFNFMAGSMGAVVGEKLTRLIEKAIESKLPVVIVCASG
FT                   GARMQESVFSLMQMAKTSAALAKLHEAGLPYISVLTNPTSGGVTASFASLGDVIIAEPK
FT                   ALICFAGPRVVAQVIGEDLPEGAQKSEFLLEHGMIDKVVERKQLKSTLQSLLDYFCSQE
FT                   YTGGQDKAPRDLSKTIKEIFLLTDDSE"
FT   misc_feature    391226..391243
FT                   /note="PS00190 Cytochrome c family heme-binding site
FT                   signature."
FT   misc_feature    391520..391867
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01039 Carboxyl_trans, Carboxyl
FT                   transferase domain , score 49.4, E-value 7e-14"
FT   CDS_pept        392117..392560
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dut"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB338A"
FT                   /product="deoxyuridine 5'-triphosphate nucleotidohydrolase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.1.23"
FT                   /note="Similar to Rhizobium meliloti deoxyuridine
FT                   5'-triphosphate nucleotidohydrolase Dut or DnaS or r00345
FT                   or smc00461 SWALL:DUT_RHIME (SWALL:Q92SM6) (160 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 1.4e-24, 54.28% id in 140 aa, Chlamydophila
FT                   caviae deoxyuridine 5`-triphosphate nucleotidohydrolase Dut
FT                   or cca00347 SWALL:Q823Q9 (EMBL:AE016995) (147 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 1.1e-49, 93.19% id in 147 aa and Brucella
FT                   melitensis, and Brucella suis deoxyuridine 5'-triphosphate
FT                   nucleotidohydrolase dut or bmei0358 or br1675
FT                   SWALL:DUT_BRUME (SWALL:Q8YIT4) (157 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   6.5e-25, 54.22% id in 142 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB338A"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63788"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6D8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008181"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029054"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033704"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036157"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6D8"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63788.1"
FT                   /translation="MTILCELESGVSLPEYATEGASGADLRANIKEPMAVLPGQRVLVP
FT                   TGIKMQIPQGYEVQVRPRSGFALKHGIMVVNSPGTIDADYRGEVCIILANFGESTFIIE
FT                   PKMRIAQAVVAPVVQAKFIAVDQEEGLTTTSRGSRGFGHTGEK"
FT   CDS_pept        392562..393038
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB339"
FT                   /product="PTS system, IIa component"
FT                   /note="Similar to many phosphotransferase system proteins
FT                   including: Chlamydia muridarum PTS system, IIa component
FT                   tc0564 SWALL:Q9PKA3 (EMBL:AE002324) (165 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 2.2e-35, 61.93% id in 155 aa, and to
FT                   Thermoanaerobacter tengcongensis phosphotransferase system
FT                   mannitol/fructose-specific iia domain ptsn3 or tte2586
FT                   SWALL:Q8R738 (EMBL:AE013199) (151 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   5.5e-11, 33.33% id in 141 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB339"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63789"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6D7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002178"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016152"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6D7"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63789.1"
FT                   /translation="MPFYCENQSDFSLFSLLSPNLIMFLNKTSREEILQDLTDLASTAG
FT                   LLENKEEFFQALVTRENIMSTGIGMGVAIPHGKLPSCSDFFIAIGIHPQGILWDAIDGA
FT                   LVRLVFLIGGPDHAQAEYLKLLSILTLSLRDESRRQKLLQVTTIEEVMNVFLGM"
FT   misc_feature    392604..393035
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00359 PTS_EIIA_2,
FT                   Phosphoenolpyruvate-dependent sugar phosphotransferase
FT                   system, EIIA 2 , score 44.4, E-value 1.5e-10"
FT   misc_feature    392742..392792
FT                   /note="PS00372 PTS EIIA domains phosphorylation site
FT                   signature 2."
FT   CDS_pept        393043..393723
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB340"
FT                   /product="PTS system, IIa component"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae pts IIa protein with
FT                   hth DNA-binding domain ptsn_2 or cp0714 SWALL:Q9JS03
FT                   (EMBL:AE002230) (225 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1e-66, 75.77%
FT                   id in 227 aa, and to Escherichia coli, and Shigella
FT                   flexneri nitrogen regulatory IIa protein PtsN or rpop or
FT                   b3204 or sf3244 or s3462 SWALL:PTSN_ECOLI (SWALL:P31222)
FT                   (163 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.5e-06, 34.92% id in 126 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB340"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63790"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6D6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002178"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009061"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010093"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016152"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041657"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6D6"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63790.1"
FT                   /translation="MDLKLEELASLLDISENTVRRWLDEGAIPSYRMNNEHRFNREEIE
FT                   DWILNNQALLGLEKEEKTDKDFRDLSLKYSLYKAIYRGGVIRNVSVKNKAEALQYASSY
FT                   IAEKFNLDASVLFEMLTYRESLMSTGIGEGIALPHAKDFLINAYYDVVVPMFLTHSIDF
FT                   GALDGKPVCVLFFLFASQDKSHLNLINKIVHLGMSLEARSFLTNYPEKDQLLAYIKNWE
FT                   SQIH"
FT   misc_feature    393049..393114
FT                   /note="Predicted helix-turn-helix motif with score
FT                   2001.000, SD 6.00 at aa 3-24, sequence
FT                   LKLEELASLLDISENTVRRWLD"
FT   misc_feature    393277..393705
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00359 PTS_EIIA_2,
FT                   Phosphoenolpyruvate-dependent sugar phosphotransferase
FT                   system, EIIA 2 , score -2.4, E-value 1.1e-06"
FT   misc_feature    393412..393462
FT                   /note="PS00372 PTS EIIA domains phosphorylation site
FT                   signature 2."
FT   CDS_pept        393822..395228
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB341"
FT                   /product="putative exported protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae ct289 hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn0062 or cpj0062 or cp0713 SWALL:Q9Z9B9
FT                   (EMBL:AE001591) (461 aa) fasta scores: E(): 4.2e-38, 35.71%
FT                   id in 490 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB341"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63791"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6D5"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6D5"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63791.1"
FT                   /translation="MMSSKRTSQLAMLSILLTFTHSVGYASATVAPFEVSSTYSEASLV
FT                   ASESLKSRKEIRIQKIQERRLAKKKLKESSEEQKNTEDAASQPKKFGKITALFTNKFNK
FT                   EQRARCQERKKQRLSFAERYRAKTQEHKEEQRSFAQQLKQSIDLCCEELLQHGTENLLT
FT                   RSGKYSQRYNKLRNCEQTAQATHPSASSVPHLSARQKAKLRKRAGTLVRAAPRSETPQS
FT                   LLKTMIVSGDAKISSDNEEEIRVVHNIKDGPVLPIFVRPDVKTVAQEKRNKLIQDLARE
FT                   QRIAKRKSSREALEARAKENKILRGGKITSTLRYDVEKAAAVKVRRNSSVNSQVRAQKA
FT                   SNERRNSRNEHNPQDAAQNSKPRSSDKQDQLASHTPTDDYYGVTSAAGNTNINSYLTAK
FT                   QYSCDSSETDWPCSSCVAKRRTHTSISVCTMVVTVIAMIIGAIIIANASDSTTANGGGT
FT                   TTPPAPSPAP"
FT   misc_feature    393822..393905
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB341 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 1.000) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.852 between residues 28 and 29"
FT   misc_feature    395088..395156
FT                   /note="1 probable transmembrane helix predicted for CAB341
FT                   by TMHMM2.0 at aa 423-445"
FT   CDS_pept        395408..397138
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB342"
FT                   /product="putative inner membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to many including: Chlamydia pneumoniae
FT                   hypothetical protein cpn0065/cp0709/cpj0065 cpn0065 or
FT                   cp0709 or cpj0065 SWALL:Y065_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z9B6) (576 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 1.8e-33, 28.96% id in 587 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB342"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63792"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6D4"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6D4"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63792.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEQYPIYHSPRLNQIEIGKSFLDHHPKAARSLQIVGIVLAILAV
FT                   VSSVFLVVATPIGLPISMALGGVFLGIGGSMLFTSINSLANSMKKAAIEKKRQNLLIQQ
FT                   RSQEIEIEGHQTQENIWSKYNKMVDRFAHLNMSVSQHEKSVLKHLGREEGRELMENLDQ
FT                   ITGDYIACTSLLEGRQEVYSEEDFAQKEDSYPTSMRKNDLLIKLGNSIVSKLSQGGGVF
FT                   ALKLQPLSKTMSKVHAGVTLGLVAGGIAAVGVIAACIPGGILALPLIVASAIGIGLAIL
FT                   GLSYAIKTILKRSKTNKKQLLKDLKSEIDIDALKDVARHQHVLLGMLKTSLQTDQRMTL
FT                   GHKDFYEDYNKVRDTLQRLNEHLDEMEFKYKYASESYQRRADSLEKTIQQLSDNKNALE
FT                   EEMYYPQVPVADRAGLLSDTAGFDELVAQGVKAARERRQKDQRGEVFIGDYSQYLEEDD
FT                   LAFGDGWSPSGKRALETMWSAKPTVMNEEDYLILNEDVNKVLRSYRSDILRIKEDIAPI
FT                   DNLFKELKAGKQRIEVFSEEIINVWYNVSSNCQEILNHLVGMQMRLVSLVEQDLTEYSS
FT                   "
FT   misc_feature    join(395513..395581,395594..395662,396131..396199,
FT                   396212..396280)
FT                   /note="4 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB342 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 36-58, 63-85, 242-264 and 269-291"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(397162..397776)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB343"
FT                   /product="putative inner membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar in parts to Chlamydia pneumoniae
FT                   hypothetical protein cpn0440/cp0313/cpj0440 cpn0440 or
FT                   cp0313 or cpj0440 SWALL:Y440_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z8A3) (212 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 2.4e-13, 32.4% id in 179 aa. Note the
FT                   alternative possible translational start site at codon 6"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB343"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63793"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6D3"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6D3"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63793.1"
FT                   /translation="MIFIVMILLPTASENKTVLLLPWDNYRTSLILRTTVCFTIAVLTC
FT                   LGSIALMSYAIIQGNWLFFGMSLGIILMLISVALILDLPVKNKCFGTTLTNEISQDISN
FT                   VGVESVEKFRVAFANIRNTCIPNMRDLHNKLLNDYDTVISTKEDQIRNLSSSLDALVQD
FT                   KQQELASWIEKHPHAYQTQTLREQLNRWHWHSYEQQSTPVH"
FT   misc_feature    complement(join(397534..397602,397621..397689))
FT                   /note="2 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB343 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 30-52 and 59-81"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(397773..398390)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB344"
FT                   /product="putative inner membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar in parts to Chlamydia pneumoniae
FT                   hypothetical protein cpn0439 cpn0439 or cpj0439 or cp0314
FT                   SWALL:Q9Z8A4 (EMBL:AE001627) (175 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   2.5e-09, 28.14% id in 167 aa. Note the alternative possible
FT                   translational start site at codon 5"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB344"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63794"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6D2"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6D2"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63794.1"
FT                   /translation="MLNKMNTFFRFCYYILRNSVVLSLSNSIPATLLSLPNQNSLLFNA
FT                   ERDATVLQKKVAIFIEQSSSSYILAIILLLGTMIAGSVVVAFGCLSLSLPEMIGGVTVI
FT                   VASLVCILLLISMIYLIKCLPSKVQQTITLVNNKTSSLSSFQLLQNAYAKLIYSIIDKE
FT                   QRIERLKQEEYRLLLRLQKWQEIAHATPGMPSSPSNNHNFIS"
FT   misc_feature    complement(join(398031..398099,398127..398195))
FT                   /note="2 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB344 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 66-88 and 98-120"
FT   CDS_pept        398427..399515
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="trmU"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB345"
FT                   /product="tRNA-methyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.61"
FT                   /note="Similar to Bacillus halodurans probable
FT                   tRNA-methyltransferase TrmU or bh1261 SWALL:TRMU_BACHD
FT                   (SWALL:Q9KDF2) (371 aa) fasta scores: E(): 4.9e-72, 51.98%
FT                   id in 352 aa, and to Chlamydia pneumoniae probable
FT                   tRNA-methyltransferase TrmU or cpn0438 or cp0315
FT                   SWALL:TRMU_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z8A5) (361 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   4e-110, 73.25% id in 359 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB345"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63795"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6D1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004506"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023382"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6D1"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63795.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKTVVVAMSGGVDSSVVAYLLKKYTSYRVLGIFMKNWEEEDSNG
FT                   LCSTAKDYEDVERVAEQLDIPYYTVSFAREYRERVFSRFLKEYSQGYTPNPDVLCNREI
FT                   KFDLLQKKVVELGGDFLATGHYCRLDVKSQRVGLLRGKDPHKDQSYFLCGTHPESLKNV
FT                   LFPLGDMTKREVRSIAAQAGLATAQKRDSTGICFIGKRPFKSFLEQFVPNVEGEIIDYD
FT                   SQKIVGNHEGAHYYTIGQRRGLDIGGSEKPCYVVGKDMEKNIVYIVRGEDHPLLYQQEL
FT                   TAKELNWFVSPESITRCSAKVRYRSPDEECEILHTGTQDTVRVRFTSPVKAITPGQTIA
FT                   FYDGERCLGGGIIEVAMTPHSV"
FT   misc_feature    398427..398483
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB345 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.685) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.672 between residues 19 and 20"
FT   misc_feature    398433..399485
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03054 tRNA_Me_trans, tRNA
FT                   methyl transferase , score 712.2, E-value 1.5e-211"
FT   misc_feature    399444..399479
FT                   /note="PS00070 Aldehyde dehydrogenases cysteine active
FT                   site."
FT   CDS_pept        complement(399493..402030)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="clpC"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB346"
FT                   /product="negative regulator of genetic competence
FT                   clpc/mecb"
FT                   /note="Similar to Bacillus subtilis negative regulator of
FT                   genetic competence ClpC/MecB SWALL:CLPC_BACSU
FT                   (SWALL:P37571) (810 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.7e-125, 51.97%
FT                   id in 810 aa and to Chlamydia pneumoniae probable
FT                   ATP-dependent clp protease ATP-binding subunit clpc or
FT                   cpn0437 or cp0316 SWALL:CLPC_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z8A6) (845 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 0, 92.43% id in 846 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB346"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63796"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6D0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001270"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001943"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003959"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004176"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018368"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019489"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036628"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041546"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6D0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63796.1"
FT                   /translation="MFEKFTNRAKQVIKLAKKEAQRLNHNYLGTEHILLGLLKLGQGVA
FT                   VNVLRNLGVDFDTAKQEVERLIGYGPEIQVYGDPALTGRVKKSFESANEEAGILEHNYV
FT                   GTEHLLLGILNQADGVALQVLENLHIDPREVRKEILKELETFNLQLPPASSSNPRGSTS
FT                   SSSKSSSLGHTLGGDKSDKLSALKAYGYDLTEMFRESKLDPVIGRSTEVERLILILCRR
FT                   RKNNPVLIGEAGVGKTAIVEGLAQKIISNEVPDTLRKKRLITLDLALMIAGTKYRGQFE
FT                   ERIKAVMDEVRKHGNILLFIDELHTIVGAGAAEGAIDASNILKPALARGEIQCIGATTI
FT                   DEYRKHIEKDAALERRFQKILVQPPSVDETIEILRGLKKKYEEHHNVSITEEALKAAAT
FT                   LSDQYVHGRFLPDKAIDLLDEAGARVRVNTMDQPTELMKLEAEIETTKLAKEQAIGTQE
FT                   YEKAAGLRDEEKKLRERLSHMKQEWENHKEEHQIPVDEEAVAQVVSLQTGIPSARLTEA
FT                   ESEKLLKLEDTLRRKVIGQDQAVASICRAIRRSRTGIKDPNRPTGSFLFLGPTGVGKTL
FT                   LAQQIAIEMFGGEDALIQVDMSEYMEKFAATKMMGSPPGYVGHEEGGHLTEQVRRRPYC
FT                   VVLFDEIEKAHPDIMDLMLQILEQGRLTDSFGRKIDFRHAIIIMTSNLGADLIKKSGEI
FT                   GFGSRSNFDYKVIQEKIENAVKKHLKPEFINRLDESVIFRPLEKSALSEIIHLEINKLD
FT                   SRLKNYQMALSIPDSVISFLVTKGHSPEMGARPLRRVIEQYLEDPLAELLLKESCRQEA
FT                   RKLRANLVDDRVTFERYEEQAENVAATIPNVES"
FT   misc_feature    complement(399781..400344)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00004 AAA, ATPase family
FT                   associated with various cellular activities (AAA) , score
FT                   4.7, E-value 3.7e-05"
FT   misc_feature    complement(400306..400329)
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   misc_feature    complement(400606..400713)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02151 UVR, UvrB/uvrC motif ,
FT                   score 38.5, E-value 1e-08"
FT   misc_feature    complement(400783..401355)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00004 AAA, ATPase family
FT                   associated with various cellular activities (AAA) , score
FT                   45.6, E-value 7.2e-11"
FT   misc_feature    complement(401041..401079)
FT                   /note="PS00870 Chaperonins clpA/B signature 1."
FT   misc_feature    complement(401317..401340)
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   misc_feature    complement(401599..401757)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02861 Clp_N, Clp amino
FT                   terminal domain , score 71.2, E-value 1.4e-18"
FT   misc_feature    complement(401827..401985)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02861 Clp_N, Clp amino
FT                   terminal domain , score 83.3, E-value 3.3e-22"
FT   misc_feature    complement(401857..401877)
FT                   /note="PS00307 Legume lectins beta-chain signature."
FT   CDS_pept        402198..402932
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB347"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae lipoate protein
FT                   ligase-like protein lpla_1 or cpn0436 or cp0317
FT                   SWALL:Q9Z8A7 (EMBL:AE001626) (239 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   5.3e-58, 62.82% id in 234 aa and to Bacillus halodurans
FT                   lipoate protein ligase bh2812 SWALL:Q9K938 (EMBL:AP001516)
FT                   (276 aa) fasta scores: E(): 4.9e-10, 29.06% id in 203 aa.
FT                   Contains a iotin/lipoate A/B protein ligase family motif"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB347"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63797"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6C9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004143"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6C9"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63797.1"
FT                   /translation="MPTFLMMTVRIVDSGKGSAETHMARDKYLLEHLKQGEVILHLYEW
FT                   DSLYPLTYGLFMRPEKFLVDNRAALGMDAAIRPTGGGFVFHHGDYAFSLLVSSEHPLYT
FT                   PTVLENYYTVNQMVLEVVRRVFRIQGSLSFDEDMHHPKTSNFCMARASKYDILMGDRKV
FT                   GGAAQRTVKQGFLHQGSVFLSGSSLEFYATFLLPEVIDIIVPAIEQRAFFPLGLSAPAS
FT                   DLLEARREIKEGLIHIFSSGCL"
FT   misc_feature    402342..402764
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03099 BPL_LipA_LipB,
FT                   Biotin/lipoate A/B protein ligase family , score 71.1,
FT                   E-value 1.6e-18"
FT   CDS_pept        402923..404353
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB348"
FT                   /product="exported protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae phospholipase D
FT                   superfamily cpn0435 or cpj0435 or cp0318 SWALL:Q9Z8A8
FT                   (EMBL:AE001626) (476 aa) fasta scores: E(): 5.1e-104,
FT                   51.68% id in 476 aa> Also similar in the C-terminus to
FT                   several others e.g. Clostridium perfringens cardiolipin
FT                   synthetase Cls or ClsD or cpe1430 SWALL:CLS_CLOPE
FT                   (SWALL:Q9ZNC6) (476 aa) fasta scores: E(): 0.0027, 26.84%
FT                   id in 190 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB348"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63798"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6C8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001736"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025202"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6C8"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63798.1"
FT                   /translation="MFMNKTRWSLVIAFFFVFIAKDAAAFMVHFPESKESVGVVIHDNS
FT                   VEVYESVLSAIDVANHYIELSPCMAGGNLLKEIVEHIDARMDLIPGLRAYLLIQPTFID
FT                   SEDKIVLEGIKSRWPNRFFYLFTGCPPGPSILSPNVIESHVKISIIDGKYIFMGGTNFE
FT                   DFMCTRGDTIPEPVESPRLVIGGIHRPLAFRDQDITVSSARLGTELRKEFHAHYALWRT
FT                   YAERPWFNKNLDDFRALPFPQLSVEEAQATYCPKIEENSDLVSTDLKNIRVIFSGPDES
FT                   KNAITQGYVDLIDNAKKSIKIANMYFIPNNDILESLRSASFSRKVRTEIITNGSNENSP
FT                   PLTEVYAWGNRMNYFFLSYGERPALWKKFIFSKKQPNSSLRVNEYYVRDTQLHKKCMIV
FT                   DDRVFVIGSYNFGKKSDLFDYEGIILIDSPEVAAKANVVFKKDLSLSKPIENSEIFGWY
FT                   FDPMYNLLGHLQINFMPA"
FT   misc_feature    402923..402994
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB348 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.936) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.443 between residues 24 and 25"
FT   misc_feature    403337..403420
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00614 PLDc, Phospholipase D.
FT                   Active site motif , score 9.1, E-value 0.24"
FT   misc_feature    403376..403429
FT                   /note="PS00214 Cytosolic fatty-acid binding proteins
FT                   signature."
FT   misc_feature    404084..404167
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00614 PLDc, Phospholipase D.
FT                   Active site motif , score 21.6, E-value 0.0012"
FT   CDS_pept        404474..406546
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB349"
FT                   /product="putative inner membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia muridarum hypothetical protein
FT                   Tc0556 tc0556 SWALL:Q9PKB1 (EMBL:AE002323) (690 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 1.5e-154, 56.24% id in 681 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB349"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63799"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6C7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017513"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6C7"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63799.1"
FT                   /translation="MALLAFFYKHQKKFMGFVIVGVCVSGIGIGWGRYPGESSRGSKKI
FT                   VFSVPGKKYSEREFLAFKRFFTNEAYPFTGNPQAWNFLNEGLLTERFLTNKLGEKLFLK
FT                   VYSQDYPAFKKEKNYQSYRRFDSLFISSEEVWKSSAPRLYQALVALQEIHDPVSPEGFV
FT                   ARVQLFLEEKKFPHYILKQMLEYRRQMFNLPQDPVLAQGKDLHLFGYRNIADWFGDAYV
FT                   SAAVEALLRFVNEQKKNVAMPSLKEAQQDFQDKAKQAFTKLSKHAGLTLSFDQFVASYF
FT                   DFMGVSESEFFNIYREILLCKRAFLQLEGSVTFDYRPLQEFFSMGKDSTSVEMVKLPRE
FT                   YQFKNKEDLEAFEVYISLVGEPIKDCLSVPRCTLPIKTIKAKEPRLVGRRFLVSYKSVK
FT                   LQDLETKVPMVEVHQWQQNPENFQVLLQQFPKIETCNSSKDFQTLKPSLVEKIYSFTRK
FT                   EILRSSPKRILEGLAQCEQKSHEVFLSARKDSVLEGILDGNELAKLLLDNEVLEAYSQD
FT                   GEHYYTFVVDTCFEGEEVIPYREVLRKGLAKTLVSSHKNIAHIDRVVAALKSRYQEEEN
FT                   SNLWQKRLWLLVEEHREGTYQPGALSWNLEKSIKVFTRGDQNIPQPYPVLASMEEGALS
FT                   GVEFNPDEGPFFYKCLSHQTCMEPTSVEKLFLTKNHLNEEILGSYIEHFIDEGVR"
FT   misc_feature    404510..404578
FT                   /note="1 probable transmembrane helix predicted for CAB349
FT                   by TMHMM2.0 at aa 13-35"
FT   CDS_pept        406546..406887
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB350"
FT                   /product="putative glycine cleavage system H protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to many including: Aquifex aeolicus probable
FT                   glycine cleavage system H protein 4 GcvH4 or aq_1108
FT                   SWALL:GCS4_AQUAE (SWALL:O67192) (171 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   9e-11, 31.48% id in 108 aa and to Thermoanaerobacter
FT                   tengcongensis probable glycine cleavage system H protein 2
FT                   GcvH2 or tte0295 SWALL:Q8RCW0 (EMBL:AE013002) (126 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 2.4e-10, 37.61% id in 109 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB350"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63800"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6C6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000089"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002930"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011053"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017514"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033753"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6C6"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63800.1"
FT                   /translation="MWYSDYHVWIDPIHENIVRLGLTSRMRENLGQILHIDLPALGSFC
FT                   KEGEVLVILESSKSAIEVLSPVSGEILEVNENLKEDVRLLNNSPEEAGWFVIVKLDQKL
FT                   NIQNLSPKE"
FT   misc_feature    406546..406884
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01597 GCV_H, Glycine cleavage
FT                   H-protein , score 43.0, E-value 1.8e-10"
FT   CDS_pept        407009..407323
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB351"
FT                   /product="putative inner membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydophila caviae hypothetical protein
FT                   cca00360 SWALL:Q823P7 (EMBL:AE016995) (97 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 1.1e-22, 67.74% id in 93 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB351"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63801"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6C5"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6C5"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63801.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSFMVNVSNPIEMANTQLQLSKQLKVLTIATVILILAVIGFACY
FT                   GLFGTPCIAIQLMIWIMCTSMTIVALICSCVKYHLIRRYENTYLVAGSLLDKGIKTYDH
FT                   "
FT   misc_feature    join(407087..407155,407168..407236)
FT                   /note="2 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB351 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 27-49 and 54-76"
FT   CDS_pept        407313..407645
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB351A"
FT                   /product="putative inner membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydophila caviae hypothetical protein
FT                   cca00361 SWALL:Q823P6 (EMBL:AE016995) (110 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 1.3e-33, 79.8% id in 104 aa, and to Chlamydia
FT                   pneumoniae hypothetical protein cpn0431 cpn0431 or cpj0431
FT                   or cp0322 or cpb0447 SWALL:Q9Z8B2 (EMBL:AE001626) (111 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 0.0086, 30.39% id in 102 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB351A"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63802"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6C4"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6C4"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63802.1"
FT                   /translation="MIISIQRFQRPSAETPTTATLLYRLHEGPVGESEGLRTFRRVLSV
FT                   LLTSLAILVMTVFTVQSPTITPAALYTAIFFACCTLVCIAMFIAKHVLCQFPEIARGSI
FT                   ANISTM"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(407646..408440)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nqrE"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB352"
FT                   /product="Na+-translocating NADH-quinone reductase subunit
FT                   E"
FT                   /EC_number="1.6.5.-"
FT                   /note="Similar to Haemophilus influenzae Na+-translocating
FT                   NADH-quinone reductase subunit E, NqrE or hi0170
FT                   SWALL:NQRE_HAEIN (SWALL:P71342) (198 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   3.3e-31, 48.48% id in 198 aa, and to Pasteurella multocida
FT                   Na+-translocating NADH-quinone reductase subunit E NqrE or
FT                   pm1332 SWALL:NQRE_PASMU (SWALL:Q9CLA7) (198 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 1.3e-32, 50% id in 198 aa. Note the C-terminal
FT                   extension of this protein."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB352"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63803"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6C3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003667"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010967"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6C3"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63803.1"
FT                   /translation="MWLGEYTWLNVFGIFLQATFIQNILLSNFLGMCSYLACSGRVSTA
FT                   NGLGMSVALVLTVTGSINWFVHAFITGPKALTWLSPALANVNLNFLELIIFIVVIAAFT
FT                   QILELFLEKVSRNLYLSLGIFLPLIAVNCAILGGVLFGITRNYPFIPMMIFSLGAGCGW
FT                   WLAIVLFATIKEKLAYSDIPKNLQGMGISFITTGLIAMAFMSLTGIDISKPSTTVEAAH
FT                   VLEDQKVSSAEVNEVKPIKKVRSAPQRTGKTKTINTKKGKLQ"
FT   misc_feature    complement(407682..407705)
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   misc_feature    complement(407808..408419)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02508 Rnf-Nqr, Rnf-Nqr
FT                   subunit, membrane protein , score 326.7, E-value 1.8e-95"
FT   misc_feature    complement(join(407820..407888,407925..407993,
FT                   408021..408089,408108..408176,408243..408311,
FT                   408330..408398))
FT                   /note="6 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB352 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 15-37, 44-66, 89-111, 118-140,
FT                   150-172 and 185-207"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(408445..409086)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nqrD"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB353"
FT                   /product="Na+-translocating NADH-quinone reductase subunit
FT                   D"
FT                   /EC_number="1.6.5.-"
FT                   /note="Similar to Vibrio harveyi Na+-translocating
FT                   NADH-quinone reductase subunit D, NqrD SWALL:NQRD_VIBHA
FT                   (SWALL:Q9RFV8) (210 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.1e-38, 50.95%
FT                   id in 210 aa, and to Haemophilus influenzae
FT                   a+-translocating NADH-quinone reductase subunit D, NqrD or
FT                   hi0168 SWALL:NQRD_HAEIN (SWALL:P43958) (208 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 1.5e-36, 48.35% id in 213 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB353"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63804"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6C2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003667"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011292"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6C2"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63804.1"
FT                   /translation="MAANKSYKSYFLDPLWNNNQPLIAILGICSALAVTTTVNTALTMG
FT                   LAVSFVTGCSSFFVSLLRKVTPDSVRMITQLIIISLFVIVIDQFLKAFFFDISKTLSVF
FT                   VGLIITNCIVMGRAESLARNVPPIPAFLDGFASGLGYGWVLVTVSIIREFFGFGTILGL
FT                   QLIPKCFYASEAHPDGYENFGLMVLAPSAFFLLGIMIWGVNILRSKKERR"
FT   misc_feature    complement(join(408472..408540,408568..408627,
FT                   408646..408705,408733..408786,408805..408873))
FT                   /note="5 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB353 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 72-94, 101-118, 128-147, 154-173
FT                   and 183-205"
FT   misc_feature    complement(408484..409077)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02508 Rnf-Nqr, Rnf-Nqr
FT                   subunit, membrane protein , score 342.1, E-value 3.9e-100"
FT   misc_feature    complement(408988..409086)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB353 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.890) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.510 between residues 33 and 34"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(409073..410035)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nqrC"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB354"
FT                   /product="Na+-translocating NADH-quinone reductase subunit
FT                   C"
FT                   /EC_number="1.6.5.-"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia muridarum probable
FT                   Na+-translocating NADH-quinone reductase subunit C, NqrC or
FT                   Tc0551 SWALL:NQRC_CHLMU (SWALL:Q9PKB5) (318 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 1.5e-68, 56.56% id in 320 aa, and to Vibrio
FT                   alginolyticus NADH-quinone reductase subunit C, NqrC or
FT                   Nqr3 SWALL:NQRC_VIBAL (SWALL:Q56582) (255 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 1.2e-09, 30.09% id in 216 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB354"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63805"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6C1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007329"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010204"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6C1"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63805.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSEKSKRYLNQTWYVILFILVLSLFSSVFLSTVYYVLAPFQERA
FT                   AIFDRNQQMLTAARVLDFSGKFQIYENGSWKLATYDKKSQLLKVADTNVPVVTSSILDS
FT                   YTQGFVRPLLADRQGQMFSFEEKNISVSEFIEKHQNGHFYQQPLLLFYVILANTEQARV
FT                   MSATEVVKNPSVIDAIVIPISGFGLWGPIYGYLAVENNGNTVLGTAWYQQAETPGLGAN
FT                   IANPQWQKQFYGKQIFLQEASGNTDFSTTPLGLEVVKGAVQSAFGTSPKALSAIDGISG
FT                   ATLTCNGVTEAYAQSLAPYRNLLMSFAKLNHRGDQNGSK"
FT   misc_feature    complement(409943..410035)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB354 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.979) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.399 between residues 31 and 32"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(410039..411550)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nqrB"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB355"
FT                   /product="Na+-translocating NADH-quinone reductase subunit
FT                   B"
FT                   /EC_number="1.6.5.-"
FT                   /note="Similar to Pseudomonas aeruginosa or pa2998
FT                   SWALL:NQRB_PSEAE (SWALL:Q9HZK7) (403 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.4e-30, 34.51% id in 507 aa, and to Pasteurella multocida
FT                   Na+-translocating NADH-quinone reductase subunit B, NqrB or
FT                   Pm1329 SWALL:NQRB_PASMU (SWALL:Q9CLB0) (410 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 1.1e-28, 37.03% id in 513 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB355"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63806"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6C0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004338"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010966"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6C0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63806.1"
FT                   /translation="MLKRFVNSIWEICQKDKFQRFTPVADAIDTFCYEPIHQASSPPFI
FT                   RDAVDIKRWMMLVVIALFPATFLAIWNSGIQALVYGSGNAQLMEAFLHISGFRSYLSFI
FT                   FNDIGMFSVLWTGCKIFLPLLIISYTVGGACEVLFAVIRKHKIAEGLLVTGILYPLTLP
FT                   PTIPYWMAALGIAFGVVVSKELFGGTGMNILNPALSGRAFLFFTFPAKMSGDVWVGSNP
FT                   THIKDSLLTMNATAGKSIIDGFSQSTCLQTLNSTPPSVKRIHVDAIASNILHMTHVPTQ
FT                   NVIESQFSIWTESHPGLLLDKLTLEQLQSFVTSPLSEGGLGLLPTQFDSAYAITDVIYG
FT                   IGKFSSGNLFWGNILGSLGETSTFACLLGAVFLVITGIASWRTMVSFGIGAFVTAWLFK
FT                   ICSILIAGKHGAWAPAKFFIPAYRQLFLGGLAFGLVFMATDPVSSPTMKLAKWIYGLFI
FT                   GFMTIIIRLINPAYPEGVMLAILLGNVFAPLLDYFAVRKYRRRRI"
FT   misc_feature    complement(410045..411445)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03116 NQR2_RnfD_RnfE, NQR2,
FT                   RnfD, RnfE family , score 993.5, E-value 3.2e-296"
FT   misc_feature    complement(join(410066..410134,410144..410197,
FT                   410234..410302,410330..410398,410417..410485,
FT                   411020..411088,411125..411193,411314..411382))
FT                   /note="8 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB355 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 57-79, 120-142, 155-177, 356-378,
FT                   385-407, 417-439, 452-469 and 473-495"
FT   CDS_pept        join(411630..411923,411923..412222)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB356"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein (pseudogene)"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae hypothetical protein
FT                   ct277 SWALL:Q9Z8B7 (EMBL:AE001625) (192 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 7.4e-16, 48.88% id in 90 aa. This CDS carries a
FT                   frameshift mutation following codon 97 which may occur
FT                   within a 7xT homopolymeric tract leaving open the
FT                   possibility that the gene product of this CDS is subject to
FT                   phase variation. Only significant database matches are to
FT                   Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT   misc_feature    411920..411926
FT                   /note="Site of frameshift mutation in CAB356 and
FT                   homopolymeric tract 7x T residues"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(412191..412784)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB357"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae ct276 hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn0425 or cpj0425 or cp0328 SWALL:Q9Z8B8
FT                   (EMBL:AE001625) (195 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1e-45, 72.22%
FT                   id in 198 aa. Only significant full-length database matches
FT                   are to Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB357"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63808"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007607"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6B9"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63808.1"
FT                   /translation="MFRRTGKNPFEDVQTLYEEETPAHSTYSSYPRSERLDSPPNLFDS
FT                   PKSPETRPLSPTYPLNEEAQKWIPASAEVDSLLSFSEEPETTLGEGVTFKGELAFDRLL
FT                   RIDGTFEGILVSNGKIIIGPKGCVKADIQLQEAIIEGAVEGNITVSGKLELRGEAMVKG
FT                   DIQAGTLCVDEGVRLLGYVAIVGINTESQKEKDS"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(412801..414153)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB358"
FT                   /product="chromosomal replication initiator protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Bacillus subtilis chromosomal replication
FT                   initiator protein DnaA or DnaH SWALL:DNAA_BACSU
FT                   (SWALL:P05648) (446 aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.3e-57, 36.11%
FT                   id in 443 aa and to Listeria innocua chromosomal
FT                   replication initiator protein DnaA or lin0001
FT                   SWALL:DNAA_LISIN (SWALL:Q92FV2) (451 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   2.8e-55, 36.77% id in 446 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB358"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63809"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6B8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001957"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010921"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013159"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013317"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018312"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020591"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024633"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038454"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6B8"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63809.1"
FT                   /translation="MLTCSDCSTWEQFVNYVKTRCSKTAFENWISPIQIIEETQEKIRL
FT                   EVPNIFVQNYLLDNYKQDLCSFVPLDAQGEPALEFVVAEIKKAPPQPVAPREQQETPIE
FT                   TFEESKDFELKLNTAYRFDNFIEGPSNQFVKSAAVGIAGRPGRSYNPLFIHGGVGLGKT
FT                   HLLHAVGHYVREHHKNLRVHCITTEAFINDLVQHLRLKSIDKMKNFYRSLDLLLVDDIQ
FT                   FLQNRQNFEEEFCNTFETLINLNKQIVITSDKPPGQLKLSERIIARMEWGLVAHVGIPD
FT                   LETRVAILQHKAEQKGLHIPNEIAFYIADHIYGNVRQLEGAINKLTAYCRLFGKTLTET
FT                   IVRDTLKELFRSPSKQKVSVESILKSVATVFQVKLQELKGNSRSKELVLARQVAMYLAK
FT                   TLITDSLVAIGSAFGKTHSTVLYACKTIEQKIEKDETLTRQISLCKNHIVG"
FT   misc_feature    complement(412873..413808)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00308 bac_dnaA, Bacterial dnaA
FT                   protein , score 491.4, E-value 4.6e-145"
FT   misc_feature    complement(413665..413688)
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   CDS_pept        complement(414346..414777)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB359"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia trachomatis hypothetical
FT                   protein Ct274 SWALL:O84276 (EMBL:AE001300) (139 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 3.6e-46, 88.63% id in 132 aa. Only significant
FT                   full-length database matches are to Chlamydiaceae
FT                   proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB359"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63810"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011990"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013026"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6B7"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63810.1"
FT                   /translation="MLDNEWKAILGWGDQELEELRISGYIFLRQGHYHKAILFFEALVI
FT                   LDPLSIYDFQTLGGLYLQIGENAKALGVLDQALRMQGDHLPTLLNKTKALFCLNRIDEA
FT                   SAIAVYLASCDDPIIANDAEALLMSYTKKIIKKPATLSH"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(414781..415326)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB360"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae hypothetical protein
FT                   cpn0422/cp0331/cpj0422 cpn0422 or cp0331 or cpj0422
FT                   SWALL:Y422_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z8C1) (181 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   5e-52, 75.13% id in 181 aa. Only significant full-length
FT                   database matches are to Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB360"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63811"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035407"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6B6"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63811.1"
FT                   /translation="MVEIFNYSTSVYEKHASNNKIVSDFRKEVHMESLTIRDVAKHAQI
FT                   LDMTPKPSALSSLMQTNKKTDWAFFSPPSNFHKQRFSTPYLAPSLGSPDQQDEDLEKIS
FT                   SYLKVLTRGKFSYQSRVNPVFSYKDQEENPEEEAADSEEDVIVQEGKILLKAIDLGLKS
FT                   SNILIDYVISRIFQFVQG"
FT   CDS_pept        415500..416396
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB361"
FT                   /product="putative S-adenosyl-methyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.-"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli, and Escherichia coli
FT                   O157:H7 S-adenosyl-methyltransferase MraW mraw or b0082 or
FT                   z0092 or ecs0086 SWALL:MRAW_ECOLI (SWALL:P18595) (313 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 5.1e-25, 38.48% id in 317 aa and to
FT                   Rickettsia prowazekii S-adenosyl-methyltransferase MraW or
FT                   rp569 SWALL:MRAW_RICPR (SWALL:Q9ZCY2) (306 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 2.5e-27, 38.63% id in 308 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB361"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63812"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6B5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002903"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023397"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6B5"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63812.1"
FT                   /translation="MSATPSHIPVLVNECLSLFADRHPKFFCDVTVGAGGHAEAFLSAY
FT                   PSIVSYDASDRDVAALSMAKEHLEKFGDRVHFHHASFEDLSKDPREHVYDGILADLGVS
FT                   SMQLDNLSRGFSFQGDDHALDMRMDVTKGITASEVLHTLREEELGKIFREYGEEPQWKN
FT                   AAKAIVHFRRRKKIVTVRDLKEATAKVFPSYRLRKKIHPLTLIFQALRVYVNQEDVQLK
FT                   VLLESAMRWLAPGGRLIIISFCSSEDRPVKWFFREAEKSGLGMILTKKVIMPTYEEIRK
FT                   NPRCRSAKLRCFEKKFL"
FT   misc_feature    415512..416387
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01795 Methyltransf_5, MraW
FT                   methylase family , score 507.9, E-value 5.1e-150"
FT   CDS_pept        416393..416680
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB361A"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia muridarum hypothetical protein
FT                   Tc0543 SWALL:Q9PKC3 (EMBL:AE002322) (95 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 2.3e-23, 64.21% id in 95 aa. Only significant
FT                   full-length database matches are to Chlamydiaceae
FT                   proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB361A"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63813"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6B4"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63813.1"
FT                   /translation="MSNYRFVRLFLCFCFLGGLLYSYINKQNDLTKLRLEIPALWSKLR
FT                   QREQENISLHFLIDKIESPEHLMHIVSLPEYQYLQYPTEDSVCVVTYESP"
FT   CDS_pept        416667..418616
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB362"
FT                   /product="probable penicillin-binding protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Neisseria meningitidis penicillin-binding
FT                   protein 2 PenA or Nma2072 or Nmb0413 SWALL:PBP2_NEIMA
FT                   (SWALL:P11882) (581 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.1e-11, 28.75%
FT                   id in 546 aa, and to Buchnera aphidicola peptidoglycan
FT                   synthetase FtsI or bu222 SWALL:FTSI_BUCAI (SWALL:P57317)
FT                   (579 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2e-10, 26.57% id in 621 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB362"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63814"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6B3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001460"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012338"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036138"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6B3"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63814.1"
FT                   /translation="MNHRKCLTMITYGVLLSYSFLIIRYYKIQICEEKRWAAEALGQHE
FT                   FRVKDPFRRGTFFSQMNLRKGDSEQRQALAVDITKFHLCLDAVAVPEEHRDVIAKKVFS
FT                   LIGEGDYDKLRAEFDKKSRYRKLFLWLDRADHDRILSWWRGYAAKSKIPSNALFFMTDY
FT                   QRSYPFGKLLGQVLHTLREVKDEKTGKAFPTGGLEAYFNHVLEGEPGERKFLRSPLNRL
FT                   DLDKVTKIPRDGSDIYLTVNPCIQTIAEEELEKGVKEAKAKGGRLILMNAYTGEILALA
FT                   QYPFFNPSEYKEFFNDKEKIEHTKVTSVSDVFEPGSIMKPLTLAIALLANEEMVKRSGK
FT                   PLFDPNEPIDVTRRIFPGRKQFPLKDISSNRRLNMYMAIQKSSNVYVAQLADLIVQHLG
FT                   NHWYEDKLLLLGFGKKTGIELPGEASGLVPSPKRFHINGVPEWSLSTPYSLAMGYNILA
FT                   TGVQMVKAYAILANGGYDVRPTLIKKIVTTSGKEYVLHPQVRGERILSQDIVDEVLKAT
FT                   RFTTYPGGTGFRAAPKKHSSAGKTGTTEKLVHGKYDKHRHISSFIGITPIYPSAGGSVP
FT                   LVMLVSIDDPDHCVREDGTKNYMGGRCAAPVFGRVADRVLSYLGVPEDKEKYSYQSEVA
FT                   AMKALYEEWNRSGK"
FT   misc_feature    416685..416744
FT                   /note="1 probable transmembrane helix predicted for CAB362
FT                   by TMHMM2.0 at aa 7-26"
FT   misc_feature    416811..417347
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03717 PBP_dimer,
FT                   Penicillin-binding Protein dimerisation domain , score
FT                   84.7, E-value 1.2e-22"
FT   misc_feature    417393..418496
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00905 Transpeptidase,
FT                   Penicillin binding protein transpeptidase domain , score
FT                   151.5, E-value 9.3e-43"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(join(418623..418859,418863..419021))
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB362A"
FT                   /product="membrane protein (remnant)"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydophila caviae hypothetical protein
FT                   cca00375 SWALL:Q823N3 (EMBL:AE016995) (147 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 3.2e-32, 68.42% id in 133 aa, and to Chlamydia
FT                   pneumoniae hypothetical protein cpn0221 cpn0221 or cpj0221
FT                   or cp0544 or cpb0225 SWALL:Q9Z8W3 (EMBL:AE001608) (136 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 1.4e-08, 36.6% id in 112 aa. Note this
FT                   CDS carries a premature stop codon following codon 53 and
FT                   appears to have lost the very N-terminal region."
FT   CDS_pept        419373..420824
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="murE"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB363"
FT                   /product="UDP-N-acetylmuramoylalanyl-D-glutamate--2,6-dia
FT                   minopimelate ligase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.2.13"
FT                   /note="Similar to Bacillus halodurans
FT                   UDP-N-acetylmuramoylalanyl-D-glutamate--2,6-diaminopimela
FT                   te ligase or bh2571 SWALL:MURE_BACHD (SWALL:Q9K9S4) (486
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.9e-61, 42.01% id in 457 aa, and to
FT                   Listeria monocytogenes
FT                   UDP-N-acetylmuramoylalanyl-D-glutamate--2,6-diaminopimela
FT                   te ligase MurE or lmo2038 SWALL:MURE_LISMO (SWALL:Q8Y5L9)
FT                   (491 aa) fasta scores: E(): 4.6e-61, 39.33% id in 483 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB363"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63816"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6B2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000713"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004101"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005761"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013221"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035911"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036565"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036615"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6B2"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63816.1"
FT                   /translation="MNLKELLHNTKAKIYGKISSVEVRNLTRDSRNVGVGDIFIAKQGK
FT                   HCDGNDFSHLAVENGAIAVASSIYNPFLPVVQIISSDLPRLEADLAAKYYGHPSQKLCV
FT                   VGITGTNGKTTVSHLIKLLFDACDKPAGLIGTIEHILGNSRIQDGYTTPESCLLQKYLA
FT                   KMVKSHLSAAVMEVSSIGLAVNRLANVDFDVGVLTNLTLDHLDFHSSFEEYKQAKLKLF
FT                   SMLPSSGLAVVNNDLCDAAQFIEATQAQPITYGIEQHADYQASHVRFSPFGTDFDLLYK
FT                   GETFACYSPLIGQHNIYNVLAAIAVTHQRLRCDLPHLISVIANVGAPRGRLEPIFSGPC
FT                   PIYIDYAHTPDALDNVCQTLQALLPQDGRLIVVFGCGGDRDQSKRKIMAQVVEKYGFAV
FT                   VTTDNPRGEDPEKIINEICSGFLKRNFSIEIDRKQAITYALSIASDRDIVLVAGKGHET
FT                   YQIFKHQTIAFDDKEIVLGVLSSYV"
FT   misc_feature    419475..420332
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01225 Mur_ligase, Mur ligase
FT                   family, catalytic domain , score 215.0, E-value 7.4e-62"
FT   misc_feature    420351..420620
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02875 Mur_ligase_C, Mur ligase
FT                   family, glutamate ligase domain , score 99.2, E-value
FT                   5.3e-27"
FT   CDS_pept        420817..421536
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB364"
FT                   /product="probable N-acetylmuramoyl-L-alanine amidase"
FT                   /note="Weakly similar to Thermoanaerobacter tengcongensis
FT                   N-acetylmuramoyl-L-alanine amidase AmiC2 or tte2424
FT                   SWALL:Q8R7I3 (EMBL:AE013184) (219 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.9e-18, 35.74% id in 207 aa and to Bacillus subtilis
FT                   N-acetylmuramoyl-L-alanine amidase CwlB precursor
FT                   SWALL:CWLB_BACSU (SWALL:Q02114) (496 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   6.8e-16, 34.06% id in 182 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB364"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63817"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6B1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002508"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6B1"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63817.1"
FT                   /translation="MFNRYTLLTACVFGTALGGIAAESALPQRVRRNEVIFIDPGHGGK
FT                   DQGTASKEFHYEEKSLTLSLAFSVQSYLKRMGYKPVLTRTSDVYVDLGKRAALANQNKA
FT                   DIFVSIHCNYSSNTSAFGTEVYFYNGKNNVASRSRASEALAKDVLNAMQKNGALKIRGA
FT                   KNGNFAVIRETTMPAILIETGFLSNPRERAALSDARYRMHIAKGIAEGVHTFLTGPNFQ
FT                   KPSLASVKARKLSAKVN"
FT   misc_feature    420817..420879
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB364 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.988) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.700 between residues 34 and 35"
FT   misc_feature    421102..421467
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01520 Amidase_3,
FT                   N-acetylmuramoyl-L-alanine amidase , score 186.6, E-value
FT                   2.5e-53"
FT   tRNA            complement(421558..421631)
FT                   /gene="tRNA-Arg"
FT                   /product="transfer RNA-Arg"
FT                   /note="anticodon CCT, Cove score 66.00"
FT   CDS_pept        421924..422226
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ihfA"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB365"
FT                   /product="integration host factor alpha-subunit"
FT                   /note="Similar to many including: Haemophilus influenzae
FT                   integration host factor alpha-subunit IhfA or HimA or
FT                   Hi1313 SWALL:IHFA_HAEIN (SWALL:P43723) (96 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 1.7e-06, 30.85% id in 94 aa and to Chlamydia
FT                   pneumoniae probable DNA-binding protein HU Hup or cpn0416
FT                   or cp0338 SWALL:DBH_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z8C7) (100 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 2.7e-36, 98% id in 100 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB365"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63818"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6B0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000119"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010992"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6B0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63818.1"
FT                   /translation="MATMTKKKLISTISQDHKIHPNHVRTVIQNFLDKMTDALVKGDRL
FT                   EFRDFGVLQVVERKPKVGRNPKNATVPIHIPARRAVKFTPGKRMKRLIETPSKHS"
FT   misc_feature    421933..422205
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00216 Bac_DNA_binding,
FT                   Bacterial DNA-binding protein , score 121.0, E-value
FT                   1.4e-33"
FT   CDS_pept        422353..423537
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB366"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to several proteins of undefined function
FT                   e.g. Chlamydia pneumoniae hypothetical protein Cp0339
FT                   SWALL:Q9K294 (EMBL:AE002196) (404 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   3.1e-101, 63.33% id in 390 aa and to Chlamydia muridarum
FT                   hypothetical protein Tc0537 tc0537 SWALL:Q9PKC8
FT                   (EMBL:AE002322) (393 aa) fasta scores: E(): 5.8e-89, 56.88%
FT                   id in 392 aa. Only significant full-length database matches
FT                   are to Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB366"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63819"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6A9"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63819.1"
FT                   /translation="MVMGSQLRLQECIEVFPHSNFDLQVKQLIYACQDKKLRNFVFKFF
FT                   RYHPLLKVHDIARAVYLLIALEEGQDLGLDFLKLEQEDSGAARLFGRGGFPWKGLPYPG
FT                   EHAELGLLLLQISRFYDDSLKQAQMMGEFQQALFMHEATIFPALWSQEHARSIKEKTSL
FT                   SKSFLYQLDQQVTSEYTFTDPHLGFWMQRTRSASAFVSGSGCKSGVGAYYSGDVGVVNY
FT                   GPCYGDISDCQGFGLCGTVKEFSFAENPDTTEISFLSAGSVPCSRITGFSYLQDAYLGS
FT                   KIRHHITISERRCQIYSLIEDPCKSTFSIFCRGKSCQVVEGPRLRSSSLDSYKGPSNDV
FT                   IIHGERDSLRILSSSLYMEIFSLQEKERFWGSNFLINIPYQDAEVSVVFEKCNL"
FT   CDS_pept        423642..424616
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="accA"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB367"
FT                   /product="acetyl-coenzyme A carboxylase carboxyl
FT                   transferase subunit alpha"
FT                   /EC_number="6.4.1.2"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli
FT                   O157:H7, and Shigella flexneri acetyl-coenzyme A
FT                   carboxylase carboxyl transferase subunit alpha AccA or
FT                   b0185 SWALL:ACCA_ECOLI (SWALL:P30867) (318 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 2.8e-52, 44.44% id in 315 aa, Chlamydia
FT                   trachomatis accoa carboxylase/transferase alpha AccA or
FT                   ct265 SWALL:O84267 (EMBL:AE001299) (324 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 1e-118, 89.81% id in 324 aa and Synechococcus sp.
FT                   acetyl-coenzyme A carboxylase carboxyl transferase subunit
FT                   alpha AccA SWALL:ACCA_SYNP7 (SWALL:Q54766) (327 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 3.1e-56, 47.31% id in 317 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB367"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63820"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6A8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001095"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011763"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029045"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L6A8"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63820.1"
FT                   /translation="MELLPHEKQVVEYEKTIAEFKEKNKKNSLLSSSEIQKLERRLDKL
FT                   KEKIYADLTPWERVQICRHPSRPRSVNYIEGMCEEFVELCGDRTFRDDPAVVGGLAKIQ
FT                   GQRFMLIGQEKGCDTSSRMHRNFGMLCPEGFRKALRLAKMAEKFGLSIVFLVDTPGAFP
FT                   GLTAEERGQGWAIANNLFQLARLKTPIIVLVIGEGCSGGALGMAIGDVIAMLEHSYYSV
FT                   ISPEGCASILWKDPKKNSEAAAMLKMHGEDLKQFAIVDVVIKEPVGGAHHNPAAVYRDV
FT                   RDFILREWLRLKDLSIEDLLEQRYQKFRTIGLYETSSESSPEA"
FT   misc_feature    423645..424079
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03255 ACCA, Acetyl co-enzyme A
FT                   carboxylase carboxyltransferase alpha subunit , score
FT                   317.5, E-value 1e-92"
FT   misc_feature    424215..424250
FT                   /note="PS00070 Aldehyde dehydrogenases cysteine active
FT                   site."
FT   CDS_pept        424582..426549
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB368"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, ATP-binding component"
FT                   /note="Similar to Bacillus subtilis hypothetical ABC
FT                   transporter ATP-binding protein YfiC SWALL:YFIC_BACSU
FT                   (SWALL:P54719) (604 aa) fasta scores: E(): 6.9e-46, 29.83%
FT                   id in 590 aa and to Escherichia coli, and Escherichia coli
FT                   O157:H7 lipid a export ATP-binding/permease protein MsbA or
FT                   b0914 SWALL:MSBA_ECOLI (SWALL:P27299) (582 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 1e-42, 28.97% id in 566 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB368"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63821"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6A7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011527"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036640"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039421"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6A7"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63821.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLLLKAVLRHKKHLTLLGFSLLAILGLTVSSQAEIFSLGIIAKT
FT                   GPDAFLLFARKENNRLIKASQLSQEQILERWSDISPDSDTITTAEAHAYISRYGKQGTS
FT                   ITSRLSCFISRYIDLSCFGSLALFLVIVAIFKAVTLFFQRFLSQVVAIRVSCDLRRDYF
FT                   RALQKLPMTFFHAHDMGNLSSRVITDSASIAQAVNSLMVNYVQAPITLTLALAVCLSIS
FT                   WKFSLLVCIAFPVLILPIVIIAKKIKALAKRIQKNQDQFSSVLLDFLVGIVTVKVFRTE
FT                   SFAFKKYCDQNSRIAALEEKSTAYGLLPRPLLHTIASLFFAFVVIIGLYKFHIAPEELI
FT                   VFCGLLYFIYDPVKKFGDENTTIMKGCAAAERFYEVLAHPDLHEESEESQEFLGLTRNL
FT                   EFRDVSFSYDNERKVLKNLSFTIHKGEAIGIVGPTGSGKTTISKLLPRLYEVSQGEILL
FT                   DGVPIQSYSKSSLRDHMGCVLQNPFLFYDTIWNNLTCGKDIPEEDVMHALKQAYAYEFV
FT                   QKMPQGVHSLLEESGKNLSGGQQQRLTIARALLKNASILILDEATSSLDAISENYIKEI
FT                   IGQLKGQCTQIIIAHKLSTLEHVDRVIYLEHGRKVAEGMKDELLSSCPAFLKMWELSGT
FT                   KDWETSPSVSSELITPLSFS"
FT   misc_feature    424582..424683
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB368 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 1.000) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.971 between residues 34 and 35"
FT   misc_feature    424837..425640
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00664 ABC_membrane, ABC
FT                   transporter transmembrane region , score 75.4, E-value
FT                   7.9e-20"
FT   misc_feature    join(424939..425007,425176..425244,425254..425313,
FT                   425515..425583)
FT                   /note="4 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB368 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 120-142, 199-221, 225-244 and
FT                   312-334"
FT   misc_feature    425854..426405
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00005 ABC_tran, ABC
FT                   transporter , score 193.7, E-value 1.9e-55"
FT   misc_feature    425875..425898
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   misc_feature    426184..426228
FT                   /note="PS00211 ABC transporters family signature."
FT   CDS_pept        complement(426563..>427174)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB369"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia trachomatis hypothetical
FT                   protein Ct263 SWALL:O84265 (EMBL:AE001299) (196 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 3.4e-19, 43.21% id in 162 aa. Note the
FT                   differing N-termini of the other Chlamydia orthologues. An
FT                   equivalent translational start site is present (complement
FT                   427211..427213) but this would lead to an uncommon overlap
FT                   of 21 bps with the upstream CDS."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB369"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63822"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6A6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035994"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6A6"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63822.1"
FT                   /translation="LVLADKNEAQSLLQDFAFTKLTNHFYRCPDRHMSILIDMIILDRW
FT                   GKDGVVQSLTHTVLQNYDSCVNVGFAGACSSKFPLQTRYTIDKVSQLSKDIPNQLDTTP
FT                   ELTVTALPSLTKATLVSAHAPYTYGFHDTFQLVDMEGYFIAELCKNLHLRCMMLKITSD
FT                   YTTKEGRDYIQQHKHVLSKKLSCAFASAIYDIIELSTLAV"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(427194..427967)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB370"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia trachomatis hypothetical
FT                   protein Ct262 SWALL:O84264 (EMBL:AE001299) (256 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 8.2e-55, 54.72% id in 254 aa, and to
FT                   Deinococcus radiodurans hypothetical protein Dr1011
FT                   SWALL:Q9RVL6 (EMBL:AE001953) (301 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   6.5e-26, 35.15% id in 256 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB370"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63823"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6A5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003773"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030869"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6A5"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63823.1"
FT                   /translation="MILSAAFSPCPNDIFLFRSFLECHQESPLFNQMRVADISTLNALA
FT                   LQHRFSLVKISAALFPKVTNDYILMEVGTILGYGVGPLVLALDPQAPIKTIATPGITTT
FT                   AHLLCKIFYPDAELIPMKYHEILLAILRGTVDAGTIIHEERFNYAAQLCPRADLGKLWE
FT                   EKTQLPLPLGCLVVSKTVPQDIVHMLTLALRKSLFLAMKDPEGSENKALEYSRNKDTTV
FT                   IRKFIATYVNEETLVLSDLGKKALHTLTNYVRCTI"
FT   misc_feature    complement(427197..427964)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02642 DUF191, Uncharacterized
FT                   ACR, COG2107 , score 433.9, E-value 9.4e-128"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(427964..428650)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dnaQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB371"
FT                   /product="DNA polymerase III, epsilon chain"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.7"
FT                   /note="Similar to Treponema pallidum DNA polymerase III,
FT                   epsilon chain DnaQ or tp0643 SWALL:DP3E_TREPA
FT                   (SWALL:O83649) (215 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.1e-12, 34.59%
FT                   id in 185 aa, and to Chlamydia muridarum DNA polymerase
FT                   III, epsilon subunit, putative tc0532 SWALL:Q9PKD3
FT                   (EMBL:AE002322) (232 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.7e-63, 69.69%
FT                   id in 231 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB371"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63824"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6A4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006054"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013520"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024530"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036397"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6A4"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63824.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTLIFYDTETTGTQIDKDRIIEIAAYNHITKESFVTYVNPEIPI
FT                   PEEASKIHGITTSTVISAPKFPEAYKHFCEFCGNDAVLVAHNNDSFDFPLMEKECRRHA
FT                   LEPLSLKTIDSLKWAQKYRPDLPKHNLQYLRQVYGFAENQAHRALDDVITLHNVFSALI
FT                   GDLSAEQVLALMEESYHPKTFKMPFGKYKGKPLSEVPPSYIQWLENQGNLDKDMKAAID
FT                   LMKQLT"
FT   misc_feature    complement(428150..428641)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00929 Exonuclease, Exonuclease
FT                   , score 157.0, E-value 2.1e-44"
FT   misc_feature    complement(428450..428536)
FT                   /note="PS00402 Binding-protein-dependent transport systems
FT                   inner membrane comp. sign."
FT   CDS_pept        complement(428666..429139)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB372"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia muridarum hypothetical protein
FT                   Tc0531 SWALL:Q9PKD4 (EMBL:AE002322) (159 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 1.1e-50, 75.79% id in 157 aa. Only significant
FT                   full-length database matches are to Chlamydiaceae
FT                   proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB372"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63825"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019660"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6A3"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63825.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTWSLNQNNLSKYLTHAGLEPLLEKESGLTYINIQAEDHELPLF
FT                   FVIRSKGEILQMICYFPYQLYDNQKEATARLLHLLNRDVDIPGFGMDEEQGLIFYRLVI
FT                   PCLQGEMNETLLRVYIDTIKLVCDSFSHSIGLISSGNMNLDELKKQARKEKNE"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(429171..429677)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB373"
FT                   /product="putative inner membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae ct102 hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn0408 or cpj0408 or cp0346 SWALL:Q9Z8D5
FT                   (EMBL:AE001624) (159 aa) fasta scores: E(): 9.6e-33, 63.39%
FT                   id in 153 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB373"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63826"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6A2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022781"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6A2"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63826.1"
FT                   /translation="MPNKIFSFLIFCMDDLALADTSSEQIHLPGMFPENMKLEMFKMLG
FT                   SLTLLLALFGIGVWAFKKFLRSKGQGLGNSSTIKILDRRSINPKTCIYILRVVNKILVI
FT                   AESGENITLLSEFPPDTDINDLMQQNEKKRSSPTSAFLSKSIQKFHKNKKTDDSRVSNF
FT                   TDKEV"
FT   misc_feature    complement(429495..429563)
FT                   /note="1 probable transmembrane helix predicted for CAB373
FT                   by TMHMM2.0 at aa 27-49"
FT   CDS_pept        430029..430916
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB374"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to many proteins of undefined function
FT                   including: Chlamydia pneumoniae HAD-superfamily
FT                   hydrolase/phosphatase cpn0407 or cpj0407 or cp0348
FT                   SWALL:Q9Z8D6 (EMBL:AE001624) (295 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   3.5e-69, 60.55% id in 289 aa and to Staphylococcus
FT                   epidermidis conserved hypothetical protein se0329
FT                   SWALL:Q8CTS0 (EMBL:AE016745) (292 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   0.0001, 21.35% id in 295 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB374"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63827"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006379"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023214"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036412"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6A1"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63827.1"
FT                   /translation="MDKLLITDIDGTITHLPHHLDPKIVQRLIHLHHAGWGIFFLTGRY
FT                   FSYAHQLFKDFPIPYLLGCQNGACVWSSVENQFLYFQNIPHEILPALEMCVEDSHVVCS
FT                   IESGALYQDHYYRHVDCSTAKDLLRHLDPVYFPSAKDRERLVETKKLSKDYPNATFAVA
FT                   KIFGKKNEVEKVQERIIQSQELVNNLTITFMRWPFDFDYAILFMTDKSVSKGCAVDRVV
FT                   DIVYEGQKPFIIASGDDANDIDLIEHGDFKIVMSSAPESMHMIADFLASPAKELGILSA
FT                   WEAGVAQYHRIKNA"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(430903..431802)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB375"
FT                   /product="putative short chain dehydrogenase"
FT                   /note="Similar to several Prokaryotic and Eukaryotic
FT                   reductases including: Chlamydia muridarum enoyl- tc0380
FT                   SWALL:Q9PKT2 (EMBL:AE002305) (298 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   6.2e-96, 85.18% id in 297 aa and to Brassica napus
FT                   enoyl-[acyl-carrier protein] reductase [NADH], chloroplast
FT                   precursor SWALL:FABI_BRANA (SWALL:P80030) (385 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 3.9e-71, 68.51% id in 289 aa. Note the
FT                   N-terminal extension of the Eukaryotic orthologues"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB375"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63828"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L6A0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002347"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L6A0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63828.1"
FT                   /translation="MLKIDLTGKIAFIAGIGDDQGYGWGIAKALAEAGATILVGTWVPI
FT                   YKIFTQSWDLGKFDQSRKLSDGNLLEIKKIYPMDASFDKPEDVPEDIAENKRYKGISGY
FT                   TVSEVVERITKDFGHIDILVHSLANSPEISKPLLETSRKGYLAALSTSSYSLVSLLAHF
FT                   GPIMPQGSTSVSLTYLASSRAVPGYGGGMSAAKAALESDTKMLAWEAGRKWGVRVNTIS
FT                   AGPLASRAGKAIGFIEQMVDYYLDWTPIPEPMTTEQVGAVAAFLASPLASAITGETLYV
FT                   DHGANIMGIGPEMLPKRS"
FT   misc_feature    complement(430948..431784)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00106 adh_short, short chain
FT                   dehydrogenase , score -7.0, E-value 4.7e-07"
FT   CDS_pept        432069..434267
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB376"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Note rich in the aa Leu and Ser"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB376"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63829"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L699"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63829.1"
FT                   /translation="MTFPLGNIRSFLGYGKPQEAPNTTENTSLVSAVAETVLTSVTAPS
FT                   TSQTSPETANSREITSSAFVADAGEAAAAALSVLDSSLEDIYEDMSPSRRDSESQTDKV
FT                   TYLEYLKERQNETVVLRDHVKEVMTRSVSLGADFFARSSILTQPRASMECLDDLSLPET
FT                   ETTPLAGNEEVELKEKSPVLRTQLFSFFIDLLKQDLLHGSISGGKIEAFFDLLSGGMSR
FT                   EEYRELLDLIKEGDFTSIRDITKFCNMIMETPVCKSSHEMQMLFTFFKGEGGAITLVVL
FT                   QELMGILTETLGLPLPEGMSSFFIAIRNLYETTHPDGVSNVATAVSILSLVSGVLQSET
FT                   TRRVMQSCYDGCADSCSGNCGCVGCGCTEGAGGCGGFGSFLCGLFAGCFNLDTRRGAIT
FT                   EEEFRKLETKYSSAVVLVALNNLGVNTVDLLAGKRIGLPTLDRVKAECDRTSNDLNKII
FT                   KSKSKEVWGEAACNYAHILSRPLLKEGIISGLSNHHIVINNNKLRGKVMIDCSWGSQGF
FT                   VATNEPFDAERLVSSLVSLVVTKAEDGDADAKVHRRLGTSDASSVMTHVSRILSAAVSH
FT                   GDNIWLSTDDLMTLVCIVLAYKKLVIVDETGSDKSKIHRHPEIQQLFETIQENYVQLER
FT                   NQRSDIRASMNASVLYTHIARKVAQKENNNRTLKNRARVDVRDNLVVKMSMPWMRAAGL
FT                   VLKKPDQHGMDVVDQPVVRSVNNSRAVYIPQEYRETSV"
FT   CDS_pept        join(434486..436117,436117..436266,436270..436665)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB377"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein (pseudogene)"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydophila caviae conserved
FT                   hypothetical protein cca00390 SWALL:Q823L9 (EMBL:AE016995)
FT                   (898 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.2e-91, 46.97% id in 645 aa.
FT                   This CDS carries a frameshift following codon 544 and
FT                   premature stop codons. Note rich in the aa Leu and Ser"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAH63830.1"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(436706..437530)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rluC"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB379"
FT                   /product="ribosomal large subunit pseudouridine synthase C"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.1.70"
FT                   /note="Similar to Rickettsia prowazekii ribosomal large
FT                   subunit pseudouridine synthase C RluC or rp258
FT                   SWALL:RLUC_RICPR (SWALL:Q9ZDR7) (303 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.2e-15, 29.82% id in 285 aa and to Chlamydia trachomatis
FT                   predicted pseudouridine synthetase family YceC or ct106
FT                   SWALL:O84108 (EMBL:AE001284) (303 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   8.4e-71, 61.13% id in 265 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB379"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63831"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L698"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002942"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006145"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006224"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020103"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036986"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L698"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63831.1"
FT                   /translation="MEEFSWVAQHEERLSSFLRSRLPDYKKHIIMDSVRYHGCRVNGRV
FT                   ERFESYRVQPGDRITLTVQTRLEPQILWEDAHCCIYNKPSHTSTEDLAKITRLNIVHRL
FT                   DRDTTGCILFAKHASAANALSELFKKRKIHKQYTALVFGHPKKSSGTVISYTAPKSRRC
FT                   GSVIFGNTPKNQGKLTITQWSILRTYKQYTLMRCEPITGRTHQIRLHMQTLGHPIVGDV
FT                   DYGRKEQPKHVFRPLLHAHALTFTSPFSKEKVAVTASTSGDPREEAPHLLIN"
FT   misc_feature    complement(436892..437302)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00849 PseudoU_synth_2, RNA
FT                   pseudouridylate synthase , score 154.7, E-value 1e-43"
FT   misc_feature    complement(437186..437230)
FT                   /note="PS01129 Rlu family of pseudouridine synthase
FT                   signature."
FT   misc_feature    complement(437354..437497)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01479 S4, S4 domain , score
FT                   28.4, E-value 1.1e-05"
FT   CDS_pept        437579..438688
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mutY"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB380"
FT                   /product="putative A/G-specific adenine glycosylase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.2.2.-"
FT                   /note="Weakly similar to Escherichia coli A/G-specific
FT                   adenine glycosylase MutY or MicA or b2961 SWALL:MUTY_ECOLI
FT                   (SWALL:P17802) (350 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.5e-31, 31.09%
FT                   id in 312 aa. Note all 4 iron-sulfur (4fe-4s) binding sites
FT                   are conserved between these two orthologues. Also similar
FT                   to Bacillus halodurans adenine glycosylase bh0931
FT                   SWALL:Q9KEC2 (EMBL:AP001510) (372 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   2.4e-44, 36.74% id in 362 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB380"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63832"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L697"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003265"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003651"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005760"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011257"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015797"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023170"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029119"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L697"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63832.1"
FT                   /translation="MTKIAFSERAKNFPIGKLKQWFIENKRSFPWRDDPSPYNVWVSEV
FT                   MLQQTRAEVVVKYFIEWMKKFPTIESLATANEEDVIKAWEGLGYYTRVRNLLHGARMVM
FT                   TDFGGKLPDDPLDLMQIKGLGPYTVHAILAFAFKRRTAAVDGNVLRVISRVFLIDASID
FT                   LESTKTWVFRIVLSFLPAEDPQVIAEALIELGACICKRAPKCDICPLQSICGAFKEGRQ
FT                   KSLPVRHARKKTVTLFRWVAIVLYNDCIVLEQRKPEEMMAGLYEFPYIEVKSLEDLSDI
FT                   DGLVHDMEEYVQAPLVFAGELEEQRHAFTHYKVHLIPKIFYAKSKPKAELLYPLDSIDS
FT                   LPFSSGHRKIKAWLLEHPYATFHSELIQV"
FT   misc_feature    437690..438166
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00730 HhH-GPD, HhH-GPD
FT                   superfamily base excision DNA repair protein , score 203.2,
FT                   E-value 2.6e-58"
FT   CDS_pept        438685..439080
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB381"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to the N-terminal domain of Haemophilus
FT                   influenzae MazG protein MazG or hi0460 SWALL:MAZG_HAEIN
FT                   (SWALL:P44723) (263 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.6e-07, 31.45%
FT                   id in 124 aa, and to Chlamydia pneumoniae ct255
FT                   hypothetical protein cpn0401 or cpj0401 or cp0354
FT                   SWALL:Q9Z8E2 (EMBL:AE001624) (130 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   4.5e-21, 50% id in 126 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB381"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63833"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004518"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011551"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L696"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63833.1"
FT                   /translation="MKFMKNIDFSQLLKLVRKMVLDGVCPWTDRQDFDSIISHILQECQ
FT                   ELCEAVHEGHSVEEVTSEAGDVLTLVLLLCFKMELLGMSSVGAIVSEAFAKIRRRAPHV
FT                   FDTSTTISYEEARQAWALAKLEEKRGK"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(439261..440040)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB382"
FT                   /product="putative exported protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to many proteins of undefined function
FT                   including: Oceanobacillus iheyensis hypothetical conserved
FT                   protein ob3317 SWALL:Q8ELB4 (EMBL:AP004604) (234 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 3.7e-06, 26.33% id in 224 aa, and to Bacillus
FT                   anthracis CAAX amino terminal protease family protein
FT                   Ba5243 SWALL:Q81XJ4 (EMBL:AE017040) (227 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 1.9e-05, 27.43% id in 226 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB382"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63834"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L695"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003675"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L695"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63834.1"
FT                   /translation="MTHSWLFLLVLLALAAIASRNFFVWPKPAEKNPIQLQHVLIGVVL
FT                   LFLPGWIPWITGSHSEAAARSLHGIFLACAFIFYLLGLPIEITRSAIYSGNKPEATFFQ
FT                   AIGSALRMWVIVIPVTQIIGLVLNKGLTLIMPLEALEEQTLTQEVQNTLTSTVYDHGFI
FT                   FSLGILIPFAEEIFFRGFLQTFLKNKMNRIYALLYSSVLFALTHVEHSWGSLVFVPVLL
FT                   VFSLFTGFLYEKERHIAAPIALHILFNSTNIGMLSVR"
FT   misc_feature    complement(439273..439560)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02517 Abi, CAAX amino terminal
FT                   protease family , score 106.6, E-value 3e-29"
FT   misc_feature    complement(join(439345..439398,439408..439461,
FT                   439495..439563,439636..439704,439765..439833,
FT                   439876..439935))
FT                   /note="6 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB382 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 5-24, 36-55, 70-92, 113-135,
FT                   160-182 and 194-211"
FT   misc_feature    complement(439969..440040)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB382 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.997) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.436 between residues 24 and 25"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(440044..440736)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB383"
FT                   /product="putative exported protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to several Chlamydia proteins of undefined
FT                   function including: Chlamydia pneumoniae ct253 hypothetical
FT                   protein Cpn0399 or cpj0399 or cp0356 SWALL:Q9Z8E4
FT                   (EMBL:AE001624) (215 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.9e-61, 73.27%
FT                   id in 217 aa. Note the differing N-termini."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB383"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63835"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L694"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63835.1"
FT                   /translation="MKSHTLRVCVNVRTAIMRKLLLLVSCGLLSINLTSCSLPASGSYH
FT                   PKLYKSGSKAKGVVAMLPVFYRAGKASEALPWNLQAEFTQEISKRFHASDKVFLIKHTA
FT                   SPQVISQFYSPVIPEFSPQAVVEFLPAEFIVATELLEQKTSQDAFGHDSITASVRVRVF
FT                   DIRHNKVSLIYQEIIESSQPLATTTSDYHRYGWQTKNFEATPMGLMHNRLFREVVARVE
FT                   GYVCANYS"
FT   misc_feature    complement(440611..440736)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB383 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.920) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.337 between residues 51 and 52"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(join(441322..441465,441467..441772))
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB383A"
FT                   /product="putative conserved membrane protein (pseudogene)"
FT                   /note="Similar to several Chlamydiaceae proteins including:
FT                   Chlamydophila caviae hypothetical protein cca00645
FT                   SWALL:Q822N6 (EMBL:AE016996) (132 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   3.2, 26.08% id in 138 aa, and to Chlamydia pneumoniae ct058
FT                   hypothetical protein cpn0370 or cpj0370 or cp0387 or
FT                   cpb0382 SWALL:Q9Z8H3 (EMBL:AE001621) (371 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 9.2, 23.74% id in 139 aa. Note this CDS appears to
FT                   have a frameshift mutation following codon 102 which occurs
FT                   in a homopolymeric tract(9x G). This leaves open the
FT                   possibility that the expression of its protein product may
FT                   be subject to phase variation."
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAH63836.1"
FT   misc_feature    441463..441471
FT                   /note="9 x poly G tract"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(join(442014..442196,442200..442394))
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB384"
FT                   /product="putative conserved membrane protein (pseudogene)"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydophila caviae hypothetical protein
FT                   cca00397 SWALL:Q823L3 (EMBL:AE016995) (121 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 5.1e-17, 53.6% id in 125 aa. Note the
FT                   premature stop codon within the sequence."
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAH63837.1"
FT   misc_feature    complement(442215..442283)
FT                   /note="1 probable transmembrane helix predicted for CAB384
FT                   by TMHMM2.0 at aa 38-60"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(442479..443528)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB385"
FT                   /product="putative exported protein"
FT                   /note="Note the differing N-termini of the product of this
FT                   CDS compared to the other Chlamydiaceae."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB385"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63838"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L693"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L693"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63838.1"
FT                   /translation="MACIFSLAAAIILSSMIFAIAYPSAVFIIVLSLAVSLMILCCLLD
FT                   FINTKTSSMPPVQQSSFNCGDLLTKDYPYQPITVQSVVTEPTVITEPAIVKEPTLPPTY
FT                   DELLDTLWTEARWRDLPDQIRPLPDSIQQAVWRLNRHPDIILISTVGDVTLPRTTSKCT
FT                   LMMVNPTNTAMTREDVFWGRYTFYKTVGGDCWNQAKQTATKNSYLAPGTCSKKCRWETI
FT                   DESRNPPNTGLPFWFSHVYNPPSPECYTPLQSFEICKETYIQCFEEAILGENPATMVQI
FT                   PLLFSESIRRDPYDGDFPFDHPYLKAAKAARVVALQEFSERHPNTSLTVVVVRKEGMPI
FT                   EHSYERTDN"
FT   misc_feature    complement(join(443388..443456,443466..443525))
FT                   /note="2 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB385 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 2-21 and 25-47"
FT   misc_feature    complement(443466..443528)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB385 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.997) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.546 between residues 21 and 22"
FT   CDS_pept        443928..444677
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB386"
FT                   /product="putative phosphatase"
FT                   /note="Similar to many proteins including: Myxococcus
FT                   xanthus protein phosphatase 1 Pph1 SWALL:Q9KIU5
FT                   (EMBL:AF223364) (254 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.7e-26, 36.88%
FT                   id in 244 aa and to Bacillus anthracis protein phosphatase
FT                   2c-family protein ba4001 SWALL:Q81WH5 (EMBL:AE017036) (250
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.4e-23, 39.07% id in 238 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB386"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63839"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L692"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001932"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015655"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036457"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L692"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63839.1"
FT                   /translation="MQNTVDFDYFGLSDIGMVRSRNEDFWQVNLSSRAVAIADGMGGCS
FT                   GGDVASHEAIFSLMELIDARQPYLAEFKDDQYREALKVILSEVNDTLYEHSLMETRLRG
FT                   MGTTLSFMQFFREKAWLLHVGDSRIYRLRGDELACLTEDHSLANQLKNRYGLSKQLDKV
FT                   YPYRHILTNVLGSRPYVTPDIRDISYEKEDLFVFCSDGLTNMVSDADIRDILLQTTTLE
FT                   EGGNILISLANSRGGSDNVTIVLVRIQ"
FT   misc_feature    443949..444650
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00481 PP2C, Protein
FT                   phosphatase 2C , score -22.9, E-value 6.6e-06"
FT   CDS_pept        444701..445816
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB387"
FT                   /product="putative cysteine desulfurase"
FT                   /EC_number="4.4.1.-"
FT                   /note="Similar to many aminotransferases including:
FT                   Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli O6, Escherichia coli
FT                   O157:H7, and Shigella flexneri cysteine desulfurase IscS or
FT                   b2530 or c3056 or z3797 or ecs3396 or sf2577 or s2749
FT                   SWALL:ISCS_ECOLI (SWALL:P39171) (404 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   9.4e-25, 30.1% id in 382 aa and to Neisseria meningitidis
FT                   cysteine desulfurase IscS or nmb1379 SWALL:ISCS_NEIMB
FT                   (SWALL:Q9JYY0) (404 aa) fasta scores: E(): 8.1e-25, 30.72%
FT                   id in 384 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB387"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63840"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L691"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000192"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015421"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015422"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015424"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016454"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L691"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63840.1"
FT                   /translation="MIYLDNNAMASLEPGLLDFLQQLFSQGIYANPSSVHSAGKKSRKL
FT                   IHDTTGLIQRVLSFPGKIIYTSSATESLNLAIASLPKGSHVITCSSEHPAIIEPLKHAD
FT                   LSVSYLDPEQGSCVVSPQQIEAAIRPTTSAIVLGWVNSEIGAKIHIEAIAQIANERHLQ
FT                   FIVDATAIIGRERVSIPQGVTMVAFSGHKFHALSGIGALLISSGVKVAPLIWGGGQQGG
FT                   VRSGTENLWGIASLFYIFTMLEKQQEEIAERIAHYRNNFEKRLKEHIPEMHIHCEHQPR
FT                   VNNISAIAFPPLEGEVMQIALDIEGIACGYGSACSSGATTAFKSLVAMNMEQDVATATL
FT                   RFSFSHLLAQEDLDLAIEKIVKVVTRLKDAW"
FT   misc_feature    444734..445768
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00266 aminotran_5,
FT                   Aminotransferase class-V , score 109.9, E-value 3.2e-30"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(445820..447034)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB388"
FT                   /product="putative membrane transport protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to many proteins of undefined function
FT                   inluding: Coxiella burnetii hypothetical protein Cbu0452
FT                   SWALL:Q83E77 (EMBL:AE016961) (417 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   2.2e-12, 21.79% id in 413 aa and to Escherichia coli
FT                   hypothetical protein YfjD or b2612/b2613 SWALL:YFJD_ECOLI
FT                   (SWALL:P37908) (428 aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.4e-09, 21.22%
FT                   id in 410 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB388"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63841"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L690"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000644"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002550"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005170"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016169"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036318"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L690"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63841.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDSPFFWLGINFLCIVLQGFYSMMEMACVSFNRVRLQYYLTKDH
FT                   KKARYINFLIRRPYRLFGTVMLGVNIALQVGSESSRNCYKALGFSPDYAPFTQIFLVVI
FT                   FAELLPLTISRKVPERLALWGAPILYYSHYVFYPLIQFIGSLTEGLYYLLNIKKEKLNS
FT                   TLSRDEFQKALETHHEEQDFNVIATNIFSLSATSADQVCLPLDQVTMLPSTANAKDLRR
FT                   KIKNTDMEFIPVYHKVRKNVIGIALPKDFVNKRPDDALIHNLHSPWFITAKSKLIRILK
FT                   EFRDNRSSVAVVLNSSGEPMGILSLSAIFNILFNTTNIAQLKPKTVSVIERTFPGNTPL
FT                   EDLQKELGIELTRYGVETLAQLVLQLLDTPAEIGTSVITDNLLLEVKEVSLYGIKSVSI
FT                   KNLLS"
FT   misc_feature    complement(445826..446062)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03471 CorC_HlyC, Transporter
FT                   associated domain , score 63.1, E-value 3.8e-16"
FT   misc_feature    complement(446093..446254)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00571 CBS, CBS domain , score
FT                   21.2, E-value 0.0016"
FT   misc_feature    complement(446267..446431)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00571 CBS, CBS domain , score
FT                   13.2, E-value 0.07"
FT   misc_feature    complement(446474..447019)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01595 DUF21, Domain of unknown
FT                   function DUF21 , score 30.1, E-value 2.3e-07"
FT   misc_feature    complement(join(446606..446674,446693..446752,
FT                   446810..446878,446939..447007))
FT                   /note="4 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB388 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 10-32, 53-75, 95-114 and 121-143"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(447027..448262)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB389"
FT                   /product="putative membrane transport protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to many including: Yersinia pestis putative
FT                   membrane protein Ypo3298 or Y0890 SWALL:Q8ZBU4
FT                   (EMBL:AJ414156) (427 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.9e-21, 24.1%
FT                   id in 419 aa and Escherichia coli hypothetical protein YfjD
FT                   or b2612/b2613 SWALL:YFJD_ECOLI (SWALL:P37908) (428 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 2.9e-21, 23.98% id in 417 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB389"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63842"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L689"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000644"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002550"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005170"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016169"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036318"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L689"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63842.1"
FT                   /translation="MIPTALILLIIFFTLCSGFVSLSQIALFSLPTSLISHYKRSRYKN
FT                   QQLVASLLSHPHHLLITLIFLDIGLNIGIQNCVAILVGDQASWLLIVGFPLALTLVLCE
FT                   ILPKAVALPYNTQIAYFVAPLILVFTKVLRPLLYWAISGINYVVQWILSSQKMDIIQPQ
FT                   ELKEVLQSCKDFGVVNQDESRLLYGYLSLSDCSVKERMKPRQDVLFYDIQTPLDNLYDL
FT                   FSEQHCSRVPVCNDNLQNLLGICTAKALLLHGKPLQSSEDLLPLLKKPYYMPETISAKT
FT                   ALCHLAAEGETLGMIIDEYGSIEGLITQEDLFEIVSGEIIDQRSEKVLYTMSGKDVIIA
FT                   AGTLELSDLSEIFNINLPTHNNSATLGGWLTEQMESIPITGTKITWNNLMFQVLDAAPN
FT                   RIRRVYIRKMHD"
FT   misc_feature    complement(447033..447272)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03471 CorC_HlyC, Transporter
FT                   associated domain , score 85.2, E-value 8.4e-23"
FT   misc_feature    complement(447312..447473)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00571 CBS, CBS domain , score
FT                   20.6, E-value 0.0024"
FT   misc_feature    complement(447498..447662)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00571 CBS, CBS domain , score
FT                   31.7, E-value 1.1e-06"
FT   misc_feature    complement(447717..448253)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01595 DUF21, Domain of unknown
FT                   function DUF21 , score 75.5, E-value 7.1e-20"
FT   misc_feature    complement(join(447819..447887,447930..447998,
FT                   448017..448085))
FT                   /note="3 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB389 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 5-27, 60-82 and 89-111"
FT   misc_feature    complement(448194..448262)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB389 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.997) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.848 between residues 23 and 24"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(448272..448601)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB390"
FT                   /product="putative membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to several Chlamydia proteins of undefined
FT                   function including: Chlamydia pneumoniae ct038 hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn0393 or cpj0393 or cp0362 SWALL:Q9Z8F0
FT                   (EMBL:AE001623) (115 aa) fasta scores: E(): 8.7e-20, 50.9%
FT                   id in 110 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB390"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63843"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L688"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L688"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63843.1"
FT                   /translation="MQKVHWQKCLDEIVVNSWWLVLCMLISGFMYDRAIRELKQEESRL
FT                   RKRVSELQEKILCAEEEQKELRLHIQHWDNPVVIESALIRRLGLIPKGYTKICFSPVIE
FT                   SKSTD"
FT   misc_feature    complement(448497..448565)
FT                   /note="1 probable transmembrane helix predicted for CAB390
FT                   by TMHMM2.0 at aa 13-35"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(448611..449183)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dcd"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB391"
FT                   /product="deoxycytidine triphosphate deaminase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.4.13"
FT                   /note="Similar to Neisseria meningitidis deoxycytidine
FT                   triphosphate deaminase Dcd or Nma1060 or nmb0849
FT                   SWALL:DCD_NEIMA (SWALL:Q9JRE8) (188 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   5.1e-54, 68.08% id in 188 aa, and to Pseudomonas aeruginosa
FT                   deoxycytidine triphosphate deaminase Dcd or Pa3480
FT                   SWALL:DCD_PSEAE (SWALL:Q9HYC9) (188 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   3.2e-53, 68.08% id in 188 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB391"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63844"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L687"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011962"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029054"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033704"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036157"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L687"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63844.1"
FT                   /translation="MSIKEDKWIRKMALAHGMIEPFADGQVNLNPETGEKLISYGLSSY
FT                   GYDLRLSREFKVFTNVYNSLVDPKRFTEDTFISITDDVCIIPPNSFALAHSVEYFRIPR
FT                   NVLTMCIGKSTYARCGLIVNVTPFEPEWEGYVTIEISNTTPLPAKIYANEGIAQVLFFE
FT                   ADEICEVSYAERKGKYQKQQGITVPFV"
FT   misc_feature    complement(448617..449090)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00692 dUTPase, dUTPase , score
FT                   -7.5, E-value 0.0011"
FT   CDS_pept        449788..450801
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ruvB"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB392"
FT                   /product="holliday junction DNA helicase"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli, and Escherichia coli
FT                   O157:H7 holliday junction DNA helicase RuvB or b1860 or
FT                   z2912 or ecs2570 SWALL:RUVB_ECOLI (SWALL:P08577) (336 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 4.2e-54, 50.48% id in 309 aa and
FT                   Xanthomonas campestris holliday junction DNA helicase RuvB
FT                   or xcc3023 SWALL:RUVB_XANCP (SWALL:Q8P6E7) (346 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 5.3e-57, 50.3% id in 332 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB392"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63845"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L686"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004605"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008823"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008824"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041445"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L686"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63845.1"
FT                   /translation="MTHQVSVLHQDKKFDVSLRPKGLKEFCGQAQLTERLELFLNAAIQ
FT                   RGEVPGHCLFFGPPGLGKTSLAHIVANTVGKGLLVASGPQLVKPSDLLGLLTSLQEGDV
FT                   FFIDEIHRMGKVAEEYLYSAMEDYKIDITIDSGPGARSVSVDLAPFSLVGATTRSGMLS
FT                   EPLRARFSFTGRVAYYSDEDLATILRRSSNLLGIDADASALYEIARRSRGTPRLANNLL
FT                   RWVRDFAQMREGNCINSDVAEKALAMLLIDEWGLNEIDIKLLTTIMNYYQGGPVGIKTL
FT                   SVAVGEDVRTLEDVYEPFLILKGLLKKTSRGRMVTQLAYNHLKRCSDNLQSLGEEK"
FT   misc_feature    449941..450492
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00004 AAA, ATPase family
FT                   associated with various cellular activities (AAA) , score
FT                   111.0, E-value 1.5e-30"
FT   misc_feature    449956..449979
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   CDS_pept        450798..451613
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB393"
FT                   /product="putative exported protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to several Chlamydia proteins of undefined
FT                   function including: Chlamydia pneumoniae hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn0389/cp0366/cpj0389 cpn0389 or cp0366 or cpj0389
FT                   SWALL:Y389_CHLPN (SWALL:Q9Z8F4) (272 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   3.4e-84, 72.18% id in 266 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB393"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013693"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L685"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63846.1"
FT                   /translation="MKILKYILLGLSFSMGVAGYTEVKVSDTFTVQPIVSEPKIRVLLL
FT                   NESTTALIEAKGPYRLYGDNTLLQHSPHGLRCAAHALYGGVRWGENFPGVQCLKIEPID
FT                   DSASLFVNGLQYKGALYIHKTDKHCILVTNELTVEEYLKSILSTKYLKELDKEALSACV
FT                   ILERTALYERLLAKNPQDFWHVTGDEDNYCGYGATKQFYGVEDAVDWTSRLIVDNPEGL
FT                   IIDADGLLKANVDRLAVEGYNARQILEKFYKNADFVVIESWNDEANEIS"
FT   misc_feature    450798..450854
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB393 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.938) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.571 between residues 19 and 20"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(451610..453601)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB394"
FT                   /product="putative glycosyl hydrolase"
FT                   /note="Similar to Prokaryotic and Eukaryotic proteins
FT                   including: Mycobacterium tuberculosis glycogen operon
FT                   protein GlgX homolog or rv1564c or mt1615 or mtcy48.01
FT                   SWALL:GLGX_MYCTU (SWALL:Q10767) (721 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   8.4e-72, 40.06% id in 649 aa, Pirellula sp glycogen operon
FT                   protein Glgx-2 or rb9292 SWALL:CAD76180 (EMBL:BX294149)
FT                   (733 aa) fasta scores: E(): 8.7e-95, 44.75% id in 601 aa
FT                   and Arabidopsis thaliana putative isoamylase at4g09020
FT                   SWALL:Q8RWW6 (EMBL:AY091058) (764 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.4e-89, 45.66% id in 635 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB394"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63847"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L684"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004193"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006047"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013783"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014756"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017853"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L684"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63847.1"
FT                   /translation="MGKISFYPGSPLPLGATQLSSDCYRFALFSSQATQVVLVLADQNL
FT                   HTQEIVLSRKENRTGAIWHIEVEGISDLWSYTFRVDGPASPLGRFDFKKYLADPYAKNL
FT                   RSPQTFGSIKTPGDYAFSYLKNEEFSWEGDRCLNLPKEESIIYEMHVRSFTWDNSSKSR
FT                   YPGTFLGIIEKIDYLKKLGINAIELLPIFEFDETYHPFRKVDFPHLCNYWGYASVNFFS
FT                   PCRRYAYGSDPCAPSREFKTLVKALHQAGIEVILDVVFNHTGLENTTCPLQWIDLPSYY
FT                   IVDSQGEFANYSGCGNTVNTNHTPTTQLILDSLRYWVQEMHVDGFRFDLASIFSRDPSG
FT                   KPLPFSPALQAISYDPILADTKIIAEPWDAAGLYQLGYFPTLHSRWSEWNGQYRDTVKA
FT                   FLNGNDQLIGTFASRISGSQDLYPYGSPCNSINYICSHDGFTLYDTVAYNNKHNEENQE
FT                   GNCDGSDANYSYNFGEEGETQNPHIIELRQRQMRNFLLTLFLSQGIPMLQSGDEYGHTA
FT                   KGNNNRWALDTDANHFLWDRLSNNASLVDFVCHAIHFRKKHKEIFNRGFLTQDNITWLD
FT                   ATANPIQWHPGKFLAYELKQARYSLFTAFYTGKEQIKVQLPNLRENFMPYQKIADSSSG
FT                   FVSQHLPEKITLDPYMMVVAMSYANHQD"
FT   misc_feature    complement(451937..453157)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00128 alpha-amylase, Alpha
FT                   amylase, catalytic domain , score 89.5, E-value 4.4e-24"
FT   misc_feature    complement(453278..453571)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02922 isoamylase_N, Isoamylase
FT                   N-terminal domain , score 83.3, E-value 3.2e-22"
FT   CDS_pept        453733..454233
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB395"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to several Chlamydia proteins of undefined
FT                   function including: Chlamydia pneumoniae ct043 hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn0387 or cpj0387 or cp0368 SWALL:Q9Z8F6
FT                   (EMBL:AE001623) (166 aa) fasta scores: E(): 9.3e-65, 98.79%
FT                   id in 166 aa. Only significant full-length database matches
FT                   are to Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB395"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63848"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L683"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010261"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L683"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63848.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRQNAEENLKNFAKELKLPDVAFDQNNTCILFVDGEFSLHLTYE
FT                   EHSDRLYVYAPLLDGLPDNTQRKLALYEKLLEGSMLGGQMAGGGVGVATKEQLVLMHCV
FT                   LDMKYAETNLLKAFAQLFIETVVKWRTVCADICAGREPSVDTMPQMPQSGGGMQPPPTG
FT                   IRA"
FT   CDS_pept        454886..455362
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB396"
FT                   /product="putative single-strand DNA binding"
FT                   /note="Similar to many proposed single-strand DNA binding
FT                   proteins including: Buchnera aphidicola single-strand
FT                   binding protein Ssb or bbp488 SWALL:SSB_BUCBP
FT                   (SWALL:Q89A53) (166 aa) fasta scores: E(): 0.022, 26.5% id
FT                   in 166 aa. Also similar to many others including: Listeria
FT                   innocua hypothetical protein Lin0097 lin0097 SWALL:Q92FK7
FT                   (EMBL:AL596163) (159 aa) fasta scores: E(): 0.00031, 24.05%
FT                   id in 158 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB396"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63849"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L682"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000424"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011344"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L682"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63849.1"
FT                   /translation="MFGYFVGYLGADPEERMTSKGKRVVVLRLGVKSRVGTKDETVWCK
FT                   CNIWHNRYDKMLPYLKKGSGVIIAGDISVESYMSKDGTPQSSLVISVDTIKFSPFSRSE
FT                   TRSPATEENVSHVSYDNVSIGFEGESLDTEAIADKDMYAGYGQGQQYISEDVPF"
FT   misc_feature    454898..455182
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00436 SSB, Single-strand
FT                   binding protein family , score 89.5, E-value 4.4e-24"
FT   CDS_pept        455400..456902
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB397"
FT                   /product="probable aminopeptidase"
FT                   /note="Similar to Rhizobium meliloti probable cytosol
FT                   aminopeptidase PepA or r01155 or smc00585 SWALL:AMPA_RHIME
FT                   (SWALL:Q92QY7) (497 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.5e-50, 36.6%
FT                   id in 489 aa and to Rickettsia conorii probable cytosol
FT                   aminopeptidase PepA or rc0184 SWALL:AMPA_RICCN
FT                   (SWALL:Q92J85) (500 aa) fasta scores: E(): 6.8e-50, 37.52%
FT                   id in 453 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB397"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63850"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L681"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000819"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008283"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011356"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023042"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L681"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63850.1"
FT                   /translation="MVLFHSQASCSKRVKADAIVLPFWKVKSKPKCAASIAKEYESLYR
FT                   VALDSFSGERGEVEFIYNSGQGKEKRLLILGLGKNEELTSQDVLEVYAKVTRTLRKAKC
FT                   TTVNVVLPTISELRIPVEDFLTNLTSGILSLNYNYPKYTKEAKKTDPLLTKVTVLGIVP
FT                   KIADRIFRKEESIFEGVYLTRDLVNGNADEVTPEKLANIAKGLAKQFPSVDAKVLNKDA
FT                   ILKEKMGLLAAVAKGSAVDPRFIVLSYQGKPKSKDHTVLIGKGVTFDSGGLDLKPGKAM
FT                   LTMKEDMAGAATVLGILSGVAALELPVNVTALIPATENAIDAASYKMGDVYVGMSGLSV
FT                   EIGSTDAEGRLILADAITYALKYCKPTRIIDFATLTGAMVVSLGEDVAGFFSNNDVLAQ
FT                   DLFEASAETSESLWRLPLVEKYDKALHSDIADMKNIGSNRAGAITAALFLKRFLEDQPV
FT                   AWAHLDIAGTAYREKDEDAYPKYASGFGVRCLIYYIEKFLSK"
FT   misc_feature    455454..455837
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02789 Peptidase_M17_N, Cytosol
FT                   aminopeptidase family, N-terminal domain , score -5.1,
FT                   E-value 0.014"
FT   misc_feature    455937..456875
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00883 Peptidase_M17, Cytosol
FT                   aminopeptidase family, catalytic domain , score 487.1,
FT                   E-value 8.9e-144"
FT   CDS_pept        457044..457508
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB398"
FT                   /product="histone-like protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Bordetella pertussis histone H1
FT                   SWALL:Q45370 (EMBL:L37438) (182 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   7e-09, 41.13% id in 141 aa and to Xanthomonas axonopodis
FT                   histone h1 xac3058 SWALL:Q8PI40 (EMBL:AE011948) (155 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 2e-08, 52.72% id in 110 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB398"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63851"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L680"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009970"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L680"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63851.1"
FT                   /translation="MLGVQKKRSSKKTATKAVRKPARKATAKKTATRKPAVKKAVRKTA
FT                   AKKATVRKTVSKMTVRKTVAKKATAKKTATRKPAARKTVRKTAAKTAATRKPAARKAVA
FT                   KPAMSCHKHHKHTASCQRVCASSAKRRCGSKSRVRTAHGWRQQLMKLVSR"
FT   CDS_pept        457674..458609
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB399"
FT                   /product="putative DNA-binding protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to several Chlamydia proteins of undefined
FT                   function including: Chlamydia pneumoniae ct047 hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn0383 or cpj0383 or cp0372 SWALL:Q9Z8G0
FT                   (EMBL:AE001622) (315 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.3e-62, 51.93%
FT                   id in 310 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB399"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63852"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L679"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008921"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L679"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63852.1"
FT                   /translation="MQDYTCFQDFSKFYKEKAPHLTVIGSNSEEDRRVCVELLVSGKAQ
FT                   EMDALGLTISDLSQWTESYGLFASREVVSIFQAEKLSSQTRDFLARYARNPHPHLTLIL
FT                   FTTKQSFFQSLRKELPSAVFLSLFGEWQSDAEKRMAILLSQKASLLGISCSLALASAFI
FT                   KKFPQAEMHNLLGEFHKLLCCLGKKQVLEYNDIENFVVKQEQVSLWKLRDAVFQRNTSA
FT                   SQAMLQALLHEHGEEPLGLIAFLRGQCLYGLRSLEEAAGDRKHRFFVAYGKERLYQALS
FT                   YLFYAESIIKNNAQDSIIAMETLLIRMTSI"
FT   misc_feature    457794..457859
FT                   /note="Predicted helix-turn-helix motif with score
FT                   1086.000, SD 2.89 at aa 41-62, sequence
FT                   SGKAQEMDALGLTISDLSQWTE"
FT   CDS_pept        458606..459316
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB400"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to many proteins of undefined function
FT                   including: Ralstonia solanacearum probable transmembrane
FT                   protein Rsc1045 or Rs04205 SWALL:Q8Y0J8 (EMBL:AL646062)
FT                   (243 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.4e-20, 37.7% id in 244 aa and
FT                   to Neisseria meningitidis hypothetical protein Nmb1908
FT                   SWALL:Q9JXS3 (EMBL:AE002540) (241 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.3e-16, 30.93% id in 236 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB400"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63853"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L678"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008189"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014776"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014777"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035996"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L678"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63853.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLYIFPNTLGNRRVDLLPAGIGEVIPKLHGLIAESDRGGRTFLN
FT                   LWKVQETHKFPIAVLSKNARSVKAWDFYLEPIVKKQESWGLVSDSGLPCIADPGAGLVR
FT                   RARALNLPIQAFSGPCSITLALMLSGLPGQNFTFLGYLPQNPRDRERCIRSSSGKQHTQ
FT                   ICIETPYRNVHTFQALLEALPGHADLCVGIDLTGDQEFVSTRSVDMWLQSKDIDQVTQK
FT                   ITKTPAIFLFHTPR"
FT   misc_feature    458645..459232
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00590 TP_methylase,
FT                   Tetrapyrrole (Corrin/Porphyrin) Methylases , score -37.8,
FT                   E-value 0.0027"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(459372..459854)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB401"
FT                   /product="membrane protein"
FT                   /note="doubtful CDS which is similar in part to
FT                   Chlamydophila caviae hypothetical protein cca00415
FT                   SWALL:Q823J5 (EMBL:AE016995) (77 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   7.1e-09, 58.18% id in 55 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB401"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63854"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L677"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L677"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63854.1"
FT                   /translation="MESVVLQPSITSTIFNLIFFLSPSILVFIFYRTLFKGEPLAPKKH
FT                   FRKYKTYLFICALIVIALPVLLNTLQSVSMAAGKVKMRRVMALNSECIQLLSAPLPIFF
FT                   VWSLIEPFILCKKMRKIKNHYARLAKAAGHASVQSEQSPAMKCCSEHSCCSNLTDM"
FT   misc_feature    complement(join(459510..459578,459636..459704,
FT                   459762..459827))
FT                   /note="3 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB401 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 10-31, 51-73 and 93-115"
FT   CDS_pept        459997..461358
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB402"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Weakly similar to several Prokaryotic and Eukaryotic
FT                   proteins including: Chlamydia trachomatis hypothetical
FT                   protein Ct049 SWALL:O84052 (EMBL:AE001279) (490 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 2.1e-15, 30.13% id in 521 aa, and to
FT                   Matricaria chamomilla thiol protease SWALL:Q9SP93
FT                   (EMBL:AF182079) (501 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.2, 21.01% id
FT                   in 395 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB402"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63855"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L676"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63855.1"
FT                   /translation="MKNIIKNINTQYSSATTSEESNETPSNENEVVENHNAIPDEKILF
FT                   SCVHGDSTSKHVTRQPWNVSNHRITNIVRGDSDSAPEGSIALKSDLSDYLQKGDITTTG
FT                   IFLRDTGGLMIGDIDMGSAYTVLGLPTSYKNTIVGSADAASVGMVEEDIGTLAHKVTDL
FT                   ISRINQLVSENGLDKIIKDLGTPTLGGSGKPPNVTLTKPKEAKWLVRDGGNSMQGDLGF
FT                   QKSEQSSPTAPEPTITNLPISDNPKNKTAAALGAISTGTPKDDLQRMVAVDDIIKTVES
FT                   VKTNNNAYPNWSGMDIPCVCLKQGAPNGSSSGNYDKSKNSELYIQTKDGNSVTLLRRGI
FT                   YCVSFCYDFTQPEPPAPPSPPTPPVSPDPSAPPRTPDAKSAEVSCTLSLKPKEGEKKEC
FT                   YKVTGKASSSLIGKTYIFVPGDQASVSIDLSFDVSSSPAVDKRTWTITFIGAAY"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(461409..462794)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB403"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to several Chlamydia proteins of undefined
FT                   function including: Chlamydia muridarum hypothetical
FT                   protein Tc0320 tc0320 SWALL:Q9PKZ0 (EMBL:AE002299) (397 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 2.2e-08, 29.84% id in 439 aa. Only
FT                   significant full-length database matches are to
FT                   Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB403"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63856"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L675"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63856.1"
FT                   /translation="MKDKTDNKAHDDFSLENIKSRIRAKAETNPALFTLTGSTITSAKP
FT                   IDMNKQNISDLAAPKQNSDAVSLDYLQSNYVSKSDPDSGYLSTKGGTMSGNINMGGNSI
FT                   TNVKMPDAKELKSLDQSAAATVGYVMQMANTVTNNSEISDAVSKLSGISSKVSVIEAAL
FT                   GIPPSQENPPEEEVPEPEEPAPDTSLFVSISGSTMSGDLNMDNHAVKNVKTPLDTDLKD
FT                   AANVEYVQSKISTPQIRFLGNTISTETTVTDHFEWKTSTPPPPPAPPPAAPASPVVNPD
FT                   ESPTTPLPNVPKPVLPAPIRMEAAESGAAGGEGSPEQTQPDNVNSTPISDKYLKIEDSN
FT                   AKTIKVLSSGILTLSVTATWSGDTSANISVILNPSPKTPEGTELISRTASSETVVYTVS
FT                   ALQSGQNMFFQIPVQEPSDLKLKLNSITNGTPPPEKTKMLKLSSWSWQTTLLPSIFPQK
FT                   TNP"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(462861..463982)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB404"
FT                   /product="probable oxygen-independent coproporphyrinogen
FT                   III oxidase"
FT                   /note="Similar to Bacillus subtilis probable
FT                   oxygen-independent coproporphyrinogen III oxidase HemN
FT                   SWALL:HEMN_BACSU (SWALL:P54304) (366 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.9e-28, 34.55% id in 327 aa and to Streptococcus mutans
FT                   putative coproporphyrinogen III oxidase HemN or smu.1418
FT                   SWALL:Q8DTD3 (EMBL:AE014974) (380 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   5.9e-31, 34.36% id in 323 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB404"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63857"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L674"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004559"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006638"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007197"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023404"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034505"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L674"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63857.1"
FT                   /translation="MNGKSPLALYIHFPFCSKKCHYCSFYTIPYNPESVSLYCNAILQE
FT                   GLQKLSTIEDTHFVDTVFLGGGTPSLIPPHYLHNIIQTLAPHAQEITLEANPEDLSEFY
FT                   LRELLLTAVNRISIGAQTFHDPLLKALGRIHSSAASIDAVHRCYEHGYNNISLDLIYGL
FT                   PTQSLADFITDLHQALTLPIAHISLYNLTLDPHTSFYKHRRILAPSIADDDILAAMSLS
FT                   AEELLTSRGFSRYELASYAKSQAQSKHNLYYWTDQPFLGLGVSASQYIHKVRSKNLSRI
FT                   SQYLRAVRKNLPVHESTESLPENERIKEALALRLRLTQGARWKDFPAPLMESLASLPLI
FT                   KELFGHNNEFLFLNKQGRLFHDTIAEEIMNISF"
FT   misc_feature    complement(463113..463844)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02473 Coprogen_an_ox,
FT                   Oxygen-independent Coproporphyrinogen III oxidase , score
FT                   -61.9, E-value 2.8e-11"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(463972..464418)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB405"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to several Chlamydia proteins of undefined
FT                   function including: Chlamydia pneumoniae ct053 hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn0379 or cpj0379 or cp0377 SWALL:Q9Z8G4
FT                   (EMBL:AE001622) (148 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.4e-42, 84.45%
FT                   id in 148 aa. Only significant full-length database matches
FT                   are to Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB405"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63858"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L673"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63858.1"
FT                   /translation="MKSERLKKLESELRDLTQWMQLGLVPKKEIDRHKEEMRSLENKIH
FT                   EEKERLQLLKENGEVEEFVTPRRSPAKTVYPDGPSMSDMEFVEATETEIDIDPSETVEI
FT                   DLHDEDREEGAAEIDDSSDDDEDPFSDRNRWRRGGIVDPDANEW"
FT   CDS_pept        464573..467299
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="sucA"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB406"
FT                   /product="2-oxoglutarate dehydrogenase E1 component"
FT                   /EC_number="1.2.4.2"
FT                   /note="Highly similar to Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli
FT                   O6, and Escherichia coli O157:H7 2-oxoglutarate
FT                   dehydrogenase e1 component suca or b0726 or c0803 or z0880
FT                   or ecs0751 SWALL:ODO1_ECOLI (SWALL:P07015) (933 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 4.7e-115, 39.07% id in 934 aa, and to
FT                   Mycobacterium bovis probable 2-oxoglutarate dehydrogenase
FT                   suca suca or mb1280C SWALL:CAD94141 (EMBL:BX248338) (1214
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 5e-120, 39.95% id in 911 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB406"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63859"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L672"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001017"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005475"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011603"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029061"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031717"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042179"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L672"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63859.1"
FT                   /translation="MDSEFVGQVHSSDMDWIEAMFQKFLNHETLDPSWKYFFEGYQLGQ
FT                   ERAASASSGNEEAYAALQEKKAQFLCMIYRYYGYLQSQISPLTSVNPSPLIQEKIKNID
FT                   LNEIVPSLGLLPQPKVPVRDLIQALKNFYCRSISVETLACSPQLQEYVWKLMESKSPQR
FT                   SPEELARSYQDICKATFFEEFLQVKFTGQKRFSLEGCESLVSMLEHLVRYGVTQNITSY
FT                   ILGMAHRGRLNVLTNVLGKPYSQVFMEFEDNPQFRGLDTVGDVKYHKGYVSRSFGQHGE
FT                   EVTFVMLPNPSHLEAVDPVVEGVVAALQHQVDAGKEHSCLAILVHGDAAFSGQGVVYET
FT                   LQLSQIPGYSTGGTLHIIVNNHIGFTAQPRESRSTPYCTDIAKMLGIPVFRVNAEDVVA
FT                   CLQAIEYSLKVREEFSCDVIIDLCCYRKYGHNESDDPSITAPLLYDEIKKKPTIREIYK
FT                   KYLLDNYREEISADSLEKLEQGVQDVLNTEFQSLKQEENHKLFKRDCRHCDRMDLGELL
FT                   INDVDVSLTRDTVFHISSKLCGLPENFTPHPKVKALLDKRMKMAKGEIGYDWGMAEELA
FT                   FASLLIEKFSLRLSGQDAIRGTFSQRHLLWSDIKSGDTYTPLYHLSPDQGSVDMYNSPL
FT                   SEYAVLGFEYGYAQQAERTLVLWEAQFGDFSNGAQIIFDQYISSAIQKWDLHSDLVVLL
FT                   PHGYEGQGPEHSSARIERYLQLAANWNFQVVIPSTPVQYFRILREHTKRDLSLPLVIFT
FT                   PKMLLRHPECISWIDEFTEPGGFRPILEDAEPNYDAKVFVLCSGKVYYDFKGALPQERK
FT                   KDFACLRIESLYPLHLEDLLSVIGKYPKVEHYVWLQEEPQNMGAYDYIFMATEEIFPKK
FT                   LTCVSRPRSSSTATGSARLSQQEFLTLMETLFSLGNV"
FT   misc_feature    465164..466075
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00676 E1_dehydrog,
FT                   Dehydrogenase E1 component , score 127.4, E-value 1.7e-35"
FT   misc_feature    466268..466855
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02779 transket_pyr,
FT                   Transketolase, pyridine binding domain , score 201.5,
FT                   E-value 8.6e-58"
FT   CDS_pept        467296..468393
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="sucB"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB407"
FT                   /product="dihydrolipoamide succinyltransferase component of
FT                   2-oxoglutarate dehydrogenase complex"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.61"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli, and Escherichia coli
FT                   O157:H7 dihydrolipoamide succinyltransferase component of
FT                   2-oxoglutarate dehydrogenase complex SucB or b0727 or z0881
FT                   or ecs0752 SWALL:ODO2_ECOLI (SWALL:P07016) (404 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 1.3e-49, 42.85% id in 364 aa, and to
FT                   Arabidopsis thaliana 2-oxoglutarate dehydrogenase E2
FT                   subunit SWALL:Q9ZRQ1 (EMBL:AJ223803) (462 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 4e-54, 46.27% id in 376 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB407"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63860"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L671"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000089"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001078"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006255"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011053"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023213"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L671"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63860.1"
FT                   /translation="MITEVRIPNVAESISEVTIASLLVTSESLVQENQGIMEIESEKVN
FT                   QLIYAPISGRIVWSVAEGDVVAVGGIVARIYDANESVSESTVKDTPVGETVDAEIICFP
FT                   RSTAHNPPSEGKTFVPLREKMQEEPQRSGAKNEVRERMSSIRKTISRRLVTALHESAML
FT                   TTFNEIHMTPLMKLRKEKQEAFSARYNVKLGLMSFFIKAVIEALKAYPRVNAYIDGDEI
FT                   VYRQYYDISIAVGTERGLVVPVIREADKLSSGDIEMKLADLASRARDGLISLPELEGGS
FT                   FTITNGGVYGSLLSTPIINPPQVGILGMHKIEKRPVVIDNTIAIADMMYVAFSYDHRII
FT                   DGKEAVGFLIKIKDAIEQPEQLLDF"
FT   misc_feature    467302..467520
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00364 biotin_lipoyl,
FT                   Biotin-requiring enzyme , score 39.3, E-value 5.8e-09"
FT   misc_feature    467695..468387
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00198 2-oxoacid_dh, 2-oxo acid
FT                   dehydrogenases acyltransferase (catalytic domain) , score
FT                   423.7, E-value 1.1e-124"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(468404..469147)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB408"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to several proteins of undefined function
FT                   including: Chlamydia trachomatis hypothetical protein Ct056
FT                   SWALL:O84059 (EMBL:AE001280) (243 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   3.2e-56, 60.97% id in 246 aa, and to Brucella melitensis
FT                   hypothetical cytosolic protein Bmei0486 bmei0486
FT                   SWALL:Q8YIF8 (EMBL:AE009491) (265 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.9e-12, 28.06% id in 196 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB408"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63861"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003730"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011324"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038371"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L670"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63861.1"
FT                   /translation="MAQSTPSDNNLTKLTFPELSDLPLRHGLFPKQTDAEGYVYVPKND
FT                   EIRKSLGAERFCDLHQVHSTSLRHATYTTPSGCPADGLYTHDPMLSLHIRHSDCQPAIF
FT                   YDPENHVVANVHCGWRGLVGNIYAVTVATLKRVYNSRPQDLIVVIGPSLGPDYAIYPDY
FT                   RELFPPSFFAFMPEANHLDFRAIARKQLLDLGISSSKITISERCTYTEHEIFFSSRYRN
FT                   YYSEPNVIDTPIKKNNVTAVLLLPR"
FT   misc_feature    complement(468413..469084)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02578 DUF152, Uncharacterized
FT                   ACR, YfiH family COG1496 , score 281.4, E-value 7.3e-82"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(469161..470981)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB409"
FT                   /product="1-hydroxy-2-methyl-2-(e)-butenyl 4-diphosphate
FT                   synthase"
FT                   /note="Similar to several proteins involved in terpenoid
FT                   biosynthesis including: Synechococcus elongatus
FT                   1-hydroxy-2-methyl-2-(e)-butenyl 4-diphosphate synthase
FT                   ispg or tlr0996 SWALL:ISPG_SYNEL (SWALL:Q8DK70) (402 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 1.1e-43, 47.55% id in 286 aa, and to
FT                   Catharanthus roseus gcpe protein SWALL:Q84XR5
FT                   (EMBL:AY184810) (740 aa) fasta scores: E(): 6.2e-58, 41.1%
FT                   id in 669 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB409"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63862"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L669"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004588"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011005"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017178"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L669"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63862.1"
FT                   /translation="MIHPPAQKQAARRYTHSVKIGNLYVGSDHSIKTQSMTTTPTADVD
FT                   ATVAQICALVEARCEIARVTVQGIKEAQACEHIKERLIALGIDVPLVADIHFFPQAAMH
FT                   VADFVDKVRINPGNFVDKRNMFTGKIYTDKHYADSLLRLEEKFSPLVEKCKRLGKAMRI
FT                   GVNHGSLSERVMQRYGDTIEGMVVSALEYIEVCEKLGYRDVVFSMKSSNPKVMVAAYRQ
FT                   LAKDLDARGWHYPLHLGVTEAGMGMDGIIKSSVGIGTLLTEGLGDTIRCSLTGCPTQEI
FT                   PVCESLLKHTTTYLNLPRKNNPFALENSESFVNASKKITKTTPWGSVYGVFIKLNEDHM
FT                   LNTPVEQLLEQLGIHPENGKKDFTTPDGVVVPKSFIGTSVLKKLEQHFIVFHHHEVPCL
FT                   YDYNHEIWNQEEVLSSPFVHFHASPPFIHSTRDFFEKKQGEQQPVKLVFSKDLDDECEA
FT                   AVAIATEFGALLLDGLGEAVILDLPNIPLSTVREIAFGTLQSAGVRLVKTEYISCPGCG
FT                   RTLFDLPEVTKRIHERTQHLVGLKIAVMGCIVNGPGEMADADFGFVGSKTGMVDLYVKH
FT                   TCVKAHIPMEQAEDELVLLLKEHGVWKDPE"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(471289..472470)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB410"
FT                   /product="putative inner membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydophila caviae hypothetical protein
FT                   cca00424 SWALL:Q823I6 (EMBL:AE016995) (400 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 6.9e-93, 63.01% id in 392 aa and to
FT                   Thermoanaerobacter tengcongensis O-acetylhomoserine
FT                   sulfhydrylase SWALL:Q8R872 (EMBL:AE013162) (427 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 2.5, 28.19% id in 188 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB410"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63863"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L668"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L668"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63863.1"
FT                   /translation="MSHEKISSGNNPLPPQQLFDLNPKQRFPVKGYLNRVLYNPNTRET
FT                   TRKVLAIIGGLALAGGIACGITLGVLGAPGLVIATAIGITLGTILLGASLALLPSKMKK
FT                   GIRGKIESALEANKPYDFLSPGLTNSLKAHFKESSSLPKNMHAPGATDVDVFTAKNNSE
FT                   VKLVTFKTPSFLSPITVAGTGVSRVCFIPPEADLTRPETMQNSSLDLFKIEIGPRGWNT
FT                   NLAEFAQTPKTPAGWSRSSWSNLTEPATDDSPQYLISAWNPFGHYPTTANQQRAQTRHP
FT                   LYERNSLDNQKEMFVNFFKSLMASGIHSIGIYGNDLLFPKNDLNDSYIDIFAPLDGDFE
FT                   GRVATALSSALAEIAQDSGNNLTVCLYSMGGNPLHKPKPVSYDRMYMDDADDD"
FT   misc_feature    complement(join(472177..472245,472258..472326))
FT                   /note="2 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB410 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 49-71 and 76-98"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(472566..473588)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB411"
FT                   /product="putative inner membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to several Chlamydia proteins of undefined
FT                   function including: Chlamydophila caviae hypothetical
FT                   protein cca00425 SWALL:Q823I5 (EMBL:AE016995) (324 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 4.5e-78, 63.3% id in 327 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB411"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63864"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L667"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63864.1"
FT                   /translation="MISRRLLKNSSIVLYDNMISDLTTASLEQTQSHPEISSKKSSIAS
FT                   KILPIITMLVFAYLAILGAMISSLVTGIFPLFSICAFAMPLLLASLFLLRNASQQKPQK
FT                   TGVVPPRDAPLVIEINENTKHTKILEQCGEVVTTWNTLPHIFGETTPSLLNKVWKINNS
FT                   KTVLFATTGTVYSPRVHCCCNLMIVLERNTLLSDLCTINTSYEIPMEMQAGQCVSMPWK
FT                   NSDGSSNKQKLGLPNFLGIIHGPNPELYNYHPVIAFALAKAAYTNCLNEAIKQGVDMIQ
FT                   IPLIATAPAQLYSNPQAAADWRAAIQTGLVAALINFAASQPETIMNVVIVSSPGLGLPL
FT                   "
FT   misc_feature    complement(join(473304..473372,473382..473450))
FT                   /note="2 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB411 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 47-69 and 73-95"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(473961..475139)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB412"
FT                   /product="putative inner membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to several Chlamydia proteins of undefined
FT                   function including: Chlamydophila caviae hypothetical
FT                   protein cca00426 SWALL:Q823I4 (EMBL:AE016995) (379 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 7e-44, 52.77% id in 396 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB412"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63865"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L666"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002589"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L666"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63865.1"
FT                   /translation="MFQPIHTHGPSQFLSEASAIPGNRNNTEVKKAALATIAGLAFIGV
FT                   ITTLALAITFSMPALTAVVVVFSMVAVACCILLNKEIAASASLPPLPFPEGRSEISTPD
FT                   LSPPLSFQPEGLSTPEYTPPPSPTFEDPQDLPRSPTPPPQVQPTAAAVPLQTVPNVTEL
FT                   LDGLTQLASRQAINTPQFDPIDANTTFSGWQVPHTETVLVSTRGDITQPRFRTKDLTPM
FT                   LVNAANDTMHRHGGGTNSVFTHAVSRQGWQNSTESKTRLNIGECTAGQWINADGTTNDG
FT                   DSSAPALLAQLLGPTASQLNNDAFRCYKAVTTAYENCLAKAVEKGAKYVQLPLISSSLF
FT                   APSANLLGGTVRAKWIEAVKAALVTAVGNFARQNPDSQMIVVVTDINRSPLG"
FT   misc_feature    complement(join(474906..474965,474975..475043))
FT                   /note="2 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB412 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 33-55 and 59-78"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(475329..475604)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB413"
FT                   /product="ferredoxin, root r-b2"
FT                   /product="putative ferredoxin"
FT                   /note="Similar to Prokaryotic and Eukaryotic ferredoxins
FT                   including: Raphanus sativus ferredoxin, root r-b2
FT                   SWALL:FER2_RAPSA (SWALL:P14937) (98 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   0.0044, 37.68% id in 69 aa and hodobacter capsulatus
FT                   ferredoxin IV FdxC SWALL:FER4_RHOCA (SWALL:P16022) (95 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 8.3e-08, 39.13% id in 92 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB413"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63866"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L665"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001041"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006058"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012675"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036010"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L665"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63866.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKLIIASEDETQEFELEDGSSIAEPCESSGVPFACTEGVCGTCV
FT                   IEVVEGKENLSSFTEEEKDFLGESEDSNERLACQCKIHGGCVKITF"
FT   misc_feature    complement(475353..475589)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00111 fer2, 2Fe-2S iron-sulfur
FT                   cluster binding domain , score 50.9, E-value 1.8e-12"
FT   misc_feature    complement(475473..475499)
FT                   /note="PS00197 2Fe-2S ferredoxins, iron-sulfur binding
FT                   region signature."
FT   tRNA            complement(475646..475720)
FT                   /gene="tRNA-Pro"
FT                   /product="transfer RNA-Pro"
FT                   /note="anticodon TGG, Cove score 78.14"
FT   CDS_pept        475882..477639
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="flhA"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB414"
FT                   /product="putative flagellar biosynthesis/transport
FT                   protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Salmonella typhimurium flagellar
FT                   biosynthesis protein FlhA or stm1913 SWALL:FLHA_SALTY
FT                   (SWALL:P40729) (692 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.9e-31, 25.07%
FT                   id in 674 aa, and to Caulobacter crescentus flagellar
FT                   biosynthesis protein FlhA SWALL:FLHA_CAUCR (SWALL:Q03845)
FT                   (700 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.3e-32, 27.38% id in 672 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB414"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63867"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L664"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001712"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042193"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042196"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L664"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63867.1"
FT                   /translation="MVTSKQEKLWRMALIPLGILLSFLIPLPQLLLDTGLCINFILSLT
FT                   VVFWVFSLKSSLEARLFPALFVYLCLFRLGLNLASTRLILSSGWASPMIFSLGNFFSLG
FT                   SLGAGIAACCLFFLVNFLVIAKGSERVAEVRARFILEALPGKQMSLDADLVSGRASAMD
FT                   VEKQKQDLFEESDFFSSMEGVFRFVKGDAVVSCILLIVNTIAAAYFACSVDRESASLWL
FT                   TVVGDALVSQVPALMTSCAAATLISKVGQKASLLEYMIDYYEQARVHFRTIALLFSSLL
FT                   FIPGTPKAPVIVFAIALLIAYKPPKDVQGPEILSEIFQQIHLSLSTDYTGVNPHELYAQ
FT                   AREEIFNETGVFLHQEMKIFYRDKPASLSCCGKHFHLEEISLSRLLPILRNLLPEAIHG
FT                   NYVKMLVRQAQNVLGISIDEIIPKKISENSLLFLIKGLVKERVSLRLFPKVLEAIALYG
FT                   SPEENPEILAEKIRKYLGKHIGRALWDQQNTLEIITVDSHVERMIGDLYSKSNPLMCDK
FT                   VICQVQTLLNQSAGGDFRAIITGCESRFELRKMIEPYFPDLLVLSHNELPEEIPISLLG
FT                   SVSDEVLTL"
FT   misc_feature    join(475906..475959,475969..476037,476071..476139,
FT                   476182..476250,476452..476520,476563..476631,
FT                   476704..476772)
FT                   /note="7 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB414 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 9-26, 30-52, 64-86, 101-123,
FT                   191-213, 228-250 and 275-297"
FT   misc_feature    475933..477597
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00771 FHIPEP, FHIPEP family ,
FT                   score 494.2, E-value 6.4e-146"
FT   CDS_pept        477744..478517
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB415"
FT                   /product="putative RNA polymerase sigma factor"
FT                   /note="Similar to many including: Streptomyces coelicolor
FT                   RNA polymerase sigma factor WhiG or sco5621 or sc2e1.38
FT                   SWALL:RPSW_STRCO (SWALL:P17211) (280 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   5.2e-30, 38.71% id in 248 aa and Streptomyces coelicolor
FT                   RNA polymerase sigma factor SWALL:Q59836 (EMBL:J03169) (258
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 2e-30, 37.89% id in 256 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB415"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63868"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L663"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000943"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007627"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007630"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012845"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013324"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013325"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014284"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L663"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63868.1"
FT                   /translation="MKTQNTQNISEIWELYWQTQEIEYRDTLIDFYLHLVKCVAHRLIS
FT                   GMPSHVKTEDLYASGVEGLVRAVERFNPEKSRRFEGYALFLIKAAIIDDLRKQDWVPRS
FT                   VHQKANKLADAMDALRLSLGREPTDGDLCEYFQISQQELSGWFASARPALIISLNEERP
FT                   SLSDGESGVALEERIADERAETGYDIVDKKEFSSFLASAIESLEEKERKVMALYYYEEL
FT                   VLKEIGKILGVSESRVSQIHSKALIKLRAALSAFL"
FT   misc_feature    478187..478407
FT                   /note="Predicted helix-turn-helix motif with score
FT                   1024.000, SD 2.67 at aa 222-148, sequence
FT                   ASARPALIISLNEERPSLSDGESGVALEERIADERAETGYDIVDKKEFSSFLASAIE
FT                   SLEEKERKVMALYYYEEL"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(478514..478807)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB416"
FT                   /product="putative exported protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydophila caviae hypothetical protein
FT                   cca00430 SWALL:Q823I0 (EMBL:AE016995) (92 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 4.5e-12, 55.4% id in 74 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB416"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63869"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L662"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L662"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63869.1"
FT                   /translation="MISPALENTSFISRLQNKTANFVQSTIFSRIMSVVLITLAVIATA
FT                   GSCTAMILTLNLWFMLLSVVGGILLSLGMMSIHIDCGTTSRLTVEQQAERIP"
FT   misc_feature    complement(478571..478639)
FT                   /note="probable transmembrane helices predicted for CAB416
FT                   by TMHMM2.0 at aa 57-79"
FT   misc_feature    complement(478658..478807)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB416 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.990) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.936 between residues 50 and 51"
FT   CDS_pept        478968..480206
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tyrS"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB417"
FT                   /product="tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.1"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli, and Escherichia coli
FT                   O157:H7 tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase TyrS or b1637 or z2650 or
FT                   ecs2346 SWALL:SYY_ECOLI (SWALL:P00951) (423 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 1.6e-54, 41.72% id in 417 aa and Bacillus
FT                   stearothermophilus tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase TyrS
FT                   SWALL:SYY_BACST (SWALL:P00952) (419 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.6e-55, 41.41% id in 425 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB417"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63870"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002305"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002307"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002942"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024088"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024107"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036986"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L661"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63870.1"
FT                   /translation="MRDFIQHLQDRGILENFSSGLDNVSTPVSAYLGFDPTAPSLHIGH
FT                   WIGICFLRRMAHFGLTPVALVGSATGMIGDPSGKSIERTLLEESQVAYNSQKLSECLAY
FT                   YLPGVQIVNNIDWLKETTVIDFLRDVGKHFRLGVMLGKDTVKQRVQSEEGISYTEFSYM
FT                   LLQSYDFAYLFENYGVCLQCGGSDQWGNITSGIDYIRRHGLGQAYGLTYPLLTNSQGKK
FT                   IGKTESGTIWLDPKLTSPYELYQYFLRLPDQEVPKVARTLTLLSNEEIFDLDQKFLLDP
FT                   VAVKKFVAETLVTSIHGEDGLREAQVVTQSIHPGKVSSVSEKDFQDLVAMGQAVSLEGT
FT                   QALGKRWIDLFVALGVCSSKGEARRLIEQKGLYVNSEPIENEHSVFEETQVCFDQYVLL
FT                   AQGKKKKLVLRLI"
FT   misc_feature    479040..479909
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00579 tRNA-synt_1b, tRNA
FT                   synthetases class I (W and Y) , score 339.8, E-value 2e-99"
FT   misc_feature    480003..480140
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01479 S4, S4 domain , score
FT                   38.0, E-value 1.4e-08"
FT   CDS_pept        480220..481674
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gnd"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB418"
FT                   /product="6-phosphogluconate dehydrogenase,
FT                   decarboxylating"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.44"
FT                   /note="Similar to Haemophilus influenzae 6-phosphogluconate
FT                   dehydrogenase, decarboxylating Gnd or Hi0553
FT                   SWALL:6PGD_HAEIN (SWALL:P43774) (484 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   4.5e-105, 57.56% id in 469 aa, and to Actinobacillus
FT                   actinomycetemcomitans 6-phosphogluconate dehydrogenase,
FT                   decarboxylating gnD SWALL:6PGD_ACTAC (SWALL:P70718) (484
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.7e-103, 55.43% id in 469 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB418"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63871"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L660"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006113"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006114"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006115"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006183"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006184"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008927"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013328"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L660"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63871.1"
FT                   /translation="MVADKAGADIGLIGLAVMGKNLVLNMIDHGFSVSVYNRSPEKTRE
FT                   FLQEHSQSPELQGHETLESFVRSLKRPRKIMLMIKAGTPVDQSIDSLLPYLEAGDIIID
FT                   GGNSYYKDSERRCRDLKEKGILFIGMGISGGEEGARHGPSIMPGGNSDAWPAIAPIFQS
FT                   ISAKVNGNPCCCWVGPGGAGHYVKTVHNGIEYGDIQLICEAYGLLRARLDLSPEAVSVI
FT                   FAEWNTRELESYLMRISVEVLSLKDSNGFPVIDTILDVAGQKGTGRWTAIDAIDSGVPL
FT                   SLIIESVLARFLSSWKTIRERASQELPGVPIVFEKPRDPHLFIEDVFQALYASKIISYA
FT                   QGFMLLKQASEEHQWNLNFGELALLWRGGCIIQSVFLDAIHKGFENEPEAPSLILQSYF
FT                   KTVLQHSEPGWRRTVAYGVGSGYPMPCLAAALTFYDGYRTKDSPIALAQGLRDYFGAHT
FT                   YERKDRPRGEFYHTDWIGSKTTTLVK"
FT   misc_feature    480238..480756
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03446 NAD_binding_2, NAD
FT                   binding domain of 6-phosphogluconate dehydrogenase , score
FT                   400.1, E-value 1.4e-117"
FT   misc_feature    480760..481644
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00393 6PGD, 6-phosphogluconate
FT                   dehydrogenase, C-terminal domain , score 505.7, E-value
FT                   2.3e-149"
FT   misc_feature    480988..481026
FT                   /note="PS00461 6-phosphogluconate dehydrogenase signature."
FT   CDS_pept        complement(481865..483673)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lepA"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB419"
FT                   /product="GTP-binding protein (Elongation factor)"
FT                   /note="Similar to Bacillus anthracis GTP-binding protein
FT                   (Elongation factor) LepA or ba4544 SWALL:LEPA_BACAA
FT                   (SWALL:Q81LR7) (607 aa) fasta scores: E(): 4.9e-129, 57.98%
FT                   id in 595 aa and Caulobacter crescentus GTP-binding protein
FT                   LepA or cc1034 SWALL:LEPA_CAUCR (SWALL:Q9A9F4) (606 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 1.9e-128, 56.55% id in 603 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB419"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63872"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L659"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000640"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000795"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004161"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005225"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006297"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009000"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013842"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035647"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035654"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038363"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L659"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63872.1"
FT                   /translation="MKEYKLENIRNFSIIAHIDHGKSTIADRLLESTSTVEQREMREQL
FT                   LDSMDLERERGITIKAHPVTMYYKYNGEVYQLNLIDTPGHVDFSYEVSRSLTACEGALL
FT                   IVDAAQGVQAQSLANVYLALERDLEIIPILNKIDLPAANPEKIRKQIEDYIGLDTTHAI
FT                   ACSAKTGEGISEILEAIVELIPPPKSPEETELKALIFDSHYDPYVGIMVYVRVMSGEIK
FT                   KGDRITFMATKGSSFEVLGVGAFLPEATLIEGSLRAGQVGYFIANLKKVKDVKIGDTVT
FT                   TVKHSAKVPLEGFKEINPVMFAGIYPIDSSDFDALKDALSRLQLNDSALTIEQESSHSL
FT                   GFGFRCGFLGLLHLEIVFERIIREFDLDIIATAPSVIYKVVLKNGKTLFIDNPTAYPDP
FT                   SIIEHMEEPWVHVNIITPQEYLSSIMNLCLDKRGVCLKTEMLDQHRLVLSYDLPLNEIV
FT                   SDFNDKLKSVTKGYGSFDYRLGDYRKGSIIKLEILINDEPVDAFSCLVHRDKAEARGRS
FT                   ICEKLVGVIPQQLFKIPIQAAINKKVIARETIRALSKNVTAKCYGGDITRKRKLWEKQK
FT                   KGKKRMKEFGKVSIPNTAFIEVLKID"
FT   misc_feature    complement(482195..482464)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00679 EFG_C, Elongation factor
FT                   G C-terminus , score 112.5, E-value 5.1e-31"
FT   misc_feature    complement(482831..483085)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03144 GTP_EFTU_D2, Elongation
FT                   factor Tu domain 2 , score 72.0, E-value 7.9e-19"
FT   misc_feature    complement(483110..483655)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00009 GTP_EFTU, Elongation
FT                   factor Tu GTP binding domain , score 248.6, E-value
FT                   5.5e-72"
FT   misc_feature    complement(483605..483628)
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   CDS_pept        483905..485212
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB420"
FT                   /product="putative inner membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to several Chlamydial proteins of undefined
FT                   function including: Chlamydophila caviae hypothetical
FT                   protein cca00434 SWALL:Q823H6 (EMBL:AE016995) (451 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 1.6e-99, 58.39% id in 423 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB420"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63873"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L658"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010792"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L658"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63873.1"
FT                   /translation="MQASNLFVSQILPKQEVVCRYMQTKRPTPSQIIILIVLSILFIIS
FT                   GLIFLSILPSYVNIIISLLCAGMSWCILSFVTAQIIIKYSQPKYKHIPFGFRYVIKSEF
FT                   PKVFFDLVTKQDLKLTNFRELLVYIHDCRESQETSLRNHRHKLSPQLKKILEDFGVDNL
FT                   DSEINGQHLPSLDNLLIENCPLYWVKRFIELGNKNVLRENLEKYNLGYSGIYWFSELDS
FT                   IRQSVTPRTEHGTIFLMQSYGLAQELRHEEYVFLMDQVKNHTWDHRQVTAVVDRLLINA
FT                   QGDYSRYMGEKDKVELLSELRVTFTEESIKELVFRICSHGISWEQLQLIRSTSLASWQF
FT                   LCWLDQSAPHGGIRILARSFLGDFISENSLRYESNIALATYSECKNVSRYKSLMNQKTS
FT                   QAWKTICYYFNHRMKFHEKFEDIEETYLNRDDEGYN"
FT   misc_feature    join(483995..484063,484082..484150)
FT                   /note="2 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB420 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 31-53 and 60-82"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(485295..486893)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB421"
FT                   /product="ADP/ATP carrier protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Rickettsia typhi ADP/ATP carrier protein
FT                   tlc1 SWALL:Q83W30 (EMBL:AJ507301) (498 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 9.1e-82, 43.97% id in 498 aa and Arabidopsis thaliana
FT                   chloroplast ADP/ATP carrier protein 1, chloroplast
FT                   precursor AatP1 or at1g80300 or f5i6.5 SWALL:TLC1_ARATH
FT                   (SWALL:Q39002) (624 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.9e-98, 52.81%
FT                   id in 498 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB421"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63874"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L657"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004667"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L657"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63874.1"
FT                   /translation="MTQTAEKPFGKLRSFLWPIHMHELKKVLPMFLMFFCIAFNYTVLR
FT                   DTKDTLIVTAPGSGAEAIPFIKLWLVVPCAVVFMLIYAKLSNILSKPALFYTVIAPFLL
FT                   FFALFPTVIYPFRHILHPTDFADKLQAILPQGLMGCVAMLRNWTFAAFYVLSELWGSVM
FT                   LSLMFWGFANEITKISEAKRFYALFGVGANVALLASGRSIIWASKLRASATGNTDPWGL
FT                   SLYLLMSMVVISGGIIILCYWWMNKCVLTDPRFYDPKELNKTKKSKPKMTMKESFAYLA
FT                   RSPYMLLLALLVICYGICINLVEVTWKSQLKMQYPNANEYSEFMGNFSFWTGVVSVIVM
FT                   LFIGGNVIRKFGWLTGALVTPVMVLLTGVFFFILVIFRDQASGIVAMFGTTPLMLAVMV
FT                   GAIQNILSKSTKYALFDATKEMAYIPLDQEQKVKGKAAIDVVAARFGKSGGSLIQQGLL
FT                   VVCGSIGAMTPYLAIALFLIIAVWLVSATKLNKLFLIQSALKEQELAGEEAAAPTNTEA
FT                   SSSIQGTPAVENASS"
FT   misc_feature    complement(485415..486890)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03219 TLC, TLC ATP/ADP
FT                   transporter , score 1124.4, E-value 0"
FT   misc_feature    complement(join(485442..485510,485676..485744,
FT                   485772..485840,485859..485915,485973..486041,
FT                   486165..486233,486276..486344,486381..486449,
FT                   486546..486614,486651..486719,486762..486815))
FT                   /note="11 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB421 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 27-44, 59-81, 94-116, 149-171,
FT                   184-206, 221-243, 285-307, 327-345, 352-374, 384-406 and
FT                   462-484"
FT   misc_feature    complement(486726..486893)
FT                   /note="PS00430 TonB-dependent receptor proteins signature
FT                   1."
FT   CDS_pept        complement(487114..487626)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB422"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to several Chlamydia proteins of undefined
FT                   function including: Chlamydophila caviae hypothetical
FT                   protein cca00436 SWALL:Q823H4 (EMBL:AE016995) (167 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 2e-61, 97.6% id in 167 aa. Only
FT                   significant full-length database matches are to
FT                   Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB422"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63875"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L656"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63875.1"
FT                   /translation="MGFMAVEQSNINEEVEKLILKAIRKVCGDKENDLCRYLPGPSGGY
FT                   MHHFTLKKMKSAAPEQFLKMLKTFILESDSPRAINPKPRAPRGSKKRRDFINFTKTDIE
FT                   RVLELARQVGDKDLLARFSPKKPLPSLKRELIRSIRNGIVSVELWNAYVEAVRTNASSL
FT                   DSPQSFV"
FT   CDS_pept        488113..489078
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB423"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, substrate binding lipoprotein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Bacillus subtilis manganese-binding
FT                   lipoprotein MntA precursor SWALL:MNTA_BACSU (SWALL:O34385)
FT                   (306 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.3e-15, 25.56% id in 309 aa
FT                   and Pirellula sp manganese ABC transporter substrate
FT                   binding protein mtsa or rb12440 SWALL:CAD77589
FT                   (EMBL:BX294155) (366 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.5e-16, 29.37%
FT                   id in 320 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB423"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63876"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L655"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006127"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006128"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006129"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L655"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63876.1"
FT                   /translation="MLLARMIKRVKLLICLVLVFIVSGCSSSKVRNDDNKIYVLSMNRM
FT                   IHDCVARIVGDKLCPIVLIDGSIDPHAYEMVKGDEDKMAMSRLIFCNGLGLEHTASLRK
FT                   HLEGNPKAVNIGSRLVSRGVFVPLEEDGLYDPHIWTDMSIWVEGAKEVTRALISEFPEY
FT                   EQEFTSNSKELVEEMLELDAWAKRCLLTVPEESRYLVSGHNAFSYFTRRYLATPEEVAN
FT                   NVWSKRCISPEGISPEAQISIRDIMLVVDYIYEHNVTVMFPEDTLNQDALKKIASCLKK
FT                   GYNIRLASRPLYSDNVEHNYLDTFKHNVCTITEELGGTVS"
FT   misc_feature    488113..488208
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB423 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.996) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.428 between residues 32 and 33"
FT   misc_feature    488149..489063
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01297 SBP_bac_9, Periplasmic
FT                   solute binding protein family , score 366.2, E-value
FT                   2.2e-107"
FT   misc_feature    488155..488187
FT                   /note="PS00013 Prokaryotic membrane lipoprotein lipid
FT                   attachment site."
FT   CDS_pept        489075..489854
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB424"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, ATP-binding component"
FT                   /note="Similar to Bacillus subtilis manganese transport
FT                   system ATP-binding protein MntB SWALL:MNTB_BACSU
FT                   (SWALL:O34338) (250 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.9e-35, 46.12%
FT                   id in 245 aa, and to Pirellula sp manganese transport
FT                   system ATP-binding protein Rb12438 SWALL:CAD77587
FT                   (EMBL:BX294155) (280 aa) fasta scores: E(): 6.9e-37, 46.18%
FT                   id in 249 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB424"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63877"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L654"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L654"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63877.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRQHEIAWSVHNLCVNYDHSDVLCHVSFLLRKGTLTAVLGPNGA
FT                   GKSTLLKSSLGLIRPSTGHTLFFGNKFKKVHQRVAYMPQRASVDWDFPMTVLDLVLMGC
FT                   YGYKGMWGRITADDRKEAYSILERVGLSDLANRQIGKLSGGQQQRAFLARALMQKADLY
FT                   LMDELFSAIDMASYQTVVDVLRELQEQGRTVVVVHHDLSHVRQLFDHIILLNKHLICSG
FT                   PVEECLTNKNIFQAYGCELELLDRTLKLSRGKQEGTY"
FT   misc_feature    489174..489725
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00005 ABC_tran, ABC
FT                   transporter , score 158.2, E-value 9.1e-45"
FT   misc_feature    489195..489218
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   misc_feature    489498..489542
FT                   /note="PS00211 ABC transporters family signature."
FT   CDS_pept        489855..491204
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB425"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, membrane permease"
FT                   /note="Similar to Bacillus subtilis manganese transport
FT                   system membrane protein MntC SWALL:MNTC_BACSU
FT                   (SWALL:O35024) (435 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.7e-16, 23.52%
FT                   id in 391 aa and Pirellula sp manganese ABC transporter
FT                   permease protein Rb12437 SWALL:CAD77586 (EMBL:BX294155)
FT                   (444 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.6e-13, 23.51% id in 421 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB425"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63878"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L653"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001367"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001626"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022689"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036421"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037294"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L653"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63878.1"
FT                   /translation="MLNCIFIDSIFLSSFLAVTLICMTTALWGTLLLIGRQPLLGESLS
FT                   HASYPGLLLGALLSCKVSFFTDSILLVVIFGCLAAISGYGIIVFLEKTLRVHKDASLCF
FT                   VLVVFFGLGVILTSYVKDCCPLLYNRINAYLYGQAATLGYVEAKLAAFVFVLSITTLWW
FT                   WYRQIIVTIFDKDYASTCGLSTRVSGSVILIFITLVIVSGVRSVGIILISSMFVAPPLA
FT                   AHQLSDRLNIIFLLSCLFGGICGALGSYISVAFTCYASGHRGVITFPTGPLVVVISGCL
FT                   TLLCLIFSPKSGWVTRYIRRKCFSFSKNQEHLLKVFWYFLEDQIPEVGARDFVCSHKYQ
FT                   EYFGPKPFPRLRIWLLECQGLVKRQDYRWSLSEKGKSRAKKLVRAHRLWECYLVRSLEF
FT                   KEEEVHGFAEEMEHVLTDELDYAITQMLDNPHYDPHNKLIPEKPQTMEEL"
FT   misc_feature    489855..489941
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB425 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.828) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.519 between residues 29 and 30"
FT   misc_feature    489873..490721
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00950 ABC-3, ABC 3 transport
FT                   family , score 46.5, E-value 1.1e-12"
FT   misc_feature    join(490056..490124,490158..490214,490281..490349,
FT                   490422..490490,490548..490616,490650..490718)
FT                   /note="6 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB425 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 68-90, 102-120, 143-165, 190-212,
FT                   232-254 and 266-288"
FT   misc_feature    490968..491180
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02742 Fe_dep_repr_C, Iron
FT                   dependent repressor, metal binding and dimerisation domain
FT                   , score 59.3, E-value 5.5e-15"
FT   CDS_pept        491201..492184
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB426"
FT                   /product="ABC transporter, membrane permease"
FT                   /note="Similar to Bacillus subtilis manganese transport
FT                   system membrane protein MntC SWALL:MNTC_BACSU
FT                   (SWALL:O35024) (435 aa) fasta scores: E(): 4.1e-14, 25% id
FT                   in 268 aa and Fusobacterium nucleatum high-affinity zinc
FT                   uptake system membrane protein ZnuB fn0670 SWALL:Q8RFM2
FT                   (EMBL:AE010578) (305 aa) fasta scores: E(): 5.4e-11, 25.17%
FT                   id in 290 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB426"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63879"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L652"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001626"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037294"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L652"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63879.1"
FT                   /translation="MIGAFSPYHGVSFVQFLKVFFSRAFSGELFRGHLFIDDIQVIIFL
FT                   AIALSGAFVGTFLVLKKMAMYANAVSHTVLFGLVSICLFTHQLTELSLGTLTLASVSTA
FT                   LLTGFLIYFIRNIFRVSEEASTALVFSLLFSMSLLLLVFLTRNAHIGTELILGNADSLT
FT                   RGDIFPVYTILCINLIVSLIGFRSFVCVSFDSVFSFSLGIPVKIIDYVIILQLSASLVG
FT                   AFKAVGVLMALAFLLIPGLIAKVFVVSVRGMLLWSLIFGAVTAVLAPACSRAILTSYGV
FT                   GLSTSGISVFILMAFYVVVCLFHYGKKLAYKKFYSEDSKNTELTTL"
FT   misc_feature    491303..492112
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00950 ABC-3, ABC 3 transport
FT                   family , score 12.6, E-value 4.7e-11"
FT   misc_feature    join(491315..491383,491396..491464,491474..491542,
FT                   491579..491632,491699..491767,491786..491854,
FT                   491882..491950,491963..492031,492041..492109)
FT                   /note="9 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB426 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 39-61, 66-88, 92-114, 127-144,
FT                   167-189, 196-218, 228-250, 255-277 and 281-303"
FT   CDS_pept        492224..493363
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dxr"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB427"
FT                   /product="1-deoxy-D-xylulose 5-phosphate reductoisomerase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.267"
FT                   /note="Similar to Bacillus halodurans 1-deoxy-D-xylulose
FT                   5-phosphate reductoisomerase Dxr or bh2421 SWALL:DXR_BACHD
FT                   (SWALL:Q9KA69) (382 aa) fasta scores: E(): 4.7e-53, 40.05%
FT                   id in 382 aa and Listeria monocytogenes 1-deoxy-D-xylulose
FT                   5-phosphate reductoisomerase dxr or lmo1317 SWALL:DXR_LISMO
FT                   (SWALL:Q8Y7G4) (380 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.2e-53, 41.2%
FT                   id in 381 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB427"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63880"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L651"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003821"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013512"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013644"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026877"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036169"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L651"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63880.1"
FT                   /translation="MKHLAIFGSTGSVGQQALAIIRSLPHLFNVVALASYGNKRDLFFE
FT                   QIREFSPSIVSVYDEQLYFEIRKEFPKVQAFLCEEGLLAAATANEIDTIVAASSGIVAL
FT                   PAIIAAMRSGKTLALANKEVLVSAGELINGLAQQYQTKILPIDSEHNALYQCLEGRDTS
FT                   EVRKLFLTASGGPLLYKSKEELTRVTIQDVLKHPIWNMGAKITVDSSTLVNKGLEIIEA
FT                   YWLFGLEHAEIDAVIHPQSLIHGMVEFEDGTVLSVMNPPSMLFPIQHVLTTPKRCPAPH
FT                   KGMDFSIKQILEFFPIDEERFPSIALARQVLQDKGSSGPFFNAANEILVQRFLKKEIAW
FT                   CDILDKLTRLMKNHRVSSCTSLDDVFSVDKEARALAQEI"
FT   misc_feature    492224..492280
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB427 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.775) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.733 between residues 19 and 20"
FT   misc_feature    492233..493351
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02670 DXP_reductoisom,
FT                   1-deoxy-D-xylulose 5-phosphate reductoisomerase , score
FT                   690.7, E-value 4.7e-205"
FT   misc_feature    492548..492571
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   CDS_pept        493376..495244
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB428"
FT                   /product="putative metalloprotease"
FT                   /note="Similar to many predicted metalloproteases
FT                   including: Borrelia burgdorferi hypothetical zinc
FT                   metalloprotease Bb0118 SWALL:Y118_BORBU (SWALL:O51145) (437
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 1e-13, 27.95% id in 322 aa and
FT                   Chlamydia trachomatis hypothetical zinc metalloprotease
FT                   Ct072 SWALL:Y072_CHLTR (SWALL:O84075) (619 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 4.2e-150, 59.51% id in 620 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB428"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63881"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L650"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008915"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036034"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L650"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63881.1"
FT                   /translation="MTIIYFILAALALGVLVLVHELGHLLAAKSVGMAVESFSIGFGPT
FT                   LYKKKIGNIEYRIGIFPFGGYVRIKGMDKREKGVDVDPDSVYDIPQGFFSKSPWKRIFV
FT                   LAAGPIANVLLAFVAFGALYISGGRSKAYSEYSRIVGWVNPILKEKGLALGDEILTCNG
FT                   KPYYSDKDAITSALLDGRLSFTGVHPGYLSETSSDFAFNTEFDVNKNGIPLAGASYLLY
FT                   RHQEPISKESPLYSANILPGDRLVWMDGQILFSPMQVSQILNEAYAFVKVSRHNKEFSV
FT                   RIPRILVSTLYLSPYVRNELIDNQYEAGIKGKWSSLYTLPYVINSYGYVEGELQPIDPE
FT                   SPFPSMEEKLELGDRIIAIDGTPVSGSTDILRLVQNHKVSIIVQKMTPEQLEDVDSSLA
FT                   DKRFIHSYNAQDLLAIIHSIGSTQEVRESGQYRLLPPVHPKPWVSIYSDDLLNKRREMA
FT                   KRFKNQDQQRYYLDRIEIEKQRLSLGIPLRDMTVKYNPRPDVLIAHIAKDSLRTMKALV
FT                   VGRLNPQWLSGPVGIVHMLHKGWSLGIAEALFWIGLVSINLAVLNLLPIPVLDGGYIVL
FT                   CLWEMITRRRLSMKLIERMLIPFSLLLIAFFIFLTFQDLFRFFAVS"
FT   misc_feature    493376..493432
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB428 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.939) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.399 between residues 19 and 20"
FT   misc_feature    493424..493453
FT                   /note="PS00142 Neutral zinc metallopeptidases, zinc-binding
FT                   region signature."
FT   misc_feature    join(493679..493747,495044..495112,495146..495214)
FT                   /note="3 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB428 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 102-124, 557-579 and 591-613"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(495195..496181)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB429"
FT                   /product="putative exported protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia pneumoniae Omp cpj0342 or
FT                   cp0417 SWALL:Q9RB74 (EMBL:AE002203) (325 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 3.3e-100, 75.84% id in 327 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB429"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63882"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007751"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029058"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L649"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63882.1"
FT                   /translation="MQMNKLLLILLFLISGTSILADTSIIQTLPSGIGGIQETSQQKES
FT                   VICVHAFLRSYRSLKPIGNVLEKENYDVFIWNYETRKFTIEKHADHLVKLIIKIAELKP
FT                   GVPINFVTHSIGGVIVRVALAKPDCPQEAKCGKAILMAPPNAGSTLARRYRSLAIVQFI
FT                   FGGKLGRQLLTYCPRKMLNVGKLPSTVDVLILSGNKRSKFLPFRLECENDGKVCTVETR
FT                   LDTPHKGYVINTNHTYIITNKKSIFLMREFLKHGSKTAAIEQVPEEIELQVKEDKQKSS
FT                   RLNTNKNKDIYIIHCFGSHPYNLYGFPKIWKPNSLQKSETNPETLEK"
FT   misc_feature    complement(496119..496181)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB429 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 1.000) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.901 between residues 21 and 22"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(496287..497390)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="recF"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB430"
FT                   /product="DNA replication and repair protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Bacillus halodurans DNA replication and
FT                   repair protein RecF or bh0004 SWALL:RECF_BACHD
FT                   (SWALL:Q9RC99) (371 aa) fasta scores: E(): 4.8e-34, 35.12%
FT                   id in 373 aa and Clostridium acetobutylicum DNA replication
FT                   and repair protein RecF or cac0004 SWALL:RECF_CLOAB
FT                   (SWALL:Q97N32) (363 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.1e-33, 32.32%
FT                   id in 365 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB430"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63883"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L648"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001238"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003395"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018078"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042174"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L648"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63883.1"
FT                   /translation="MNILSLRLKNFRNYKEAEVSLSPNINYIFGENAQGKTNLIEALYV
FT                   LSLGRSFRTSHLTEAIFFGSSYFFLEMTFEKDGVPHTLSTYVDKHGKKIFCDQSPIKTL
FT                   SQLIGMIPIVLFSAKDRCLIAGAPSDRRLFLNLLLSQCDPQYKHSLSYYHRALLQRNTL
FT                   LKTKQTSTLSVWDEQLATLGSYLCLSRYTCCAQLNQLIQTLWNNSLSERLFIKFKSSLI
FT                   KQCKISQEAVKNELHKQLTASLHRDLELGNTSVGPHREDFTLMINDLPVAQFSSEGQKH
FT                   SLLAVLKLAESLYIKSLHNVYPLFCMDDIHAGLDNQRISQLLGLAPSLGQTLITSTTLP
FT                   HQTLSEANRIFSVNQAQISIHSHAIIK"
FT   misc_feature    complement(496302..496367)
FT                   /note="Predicted helix-turn-helix motif with score
FT                   1198.000, SD 3.27 at aa 342-363, sequence
FT                   QTLSEANRIFSVNQAQISIHSH"
FT   misc_feature    complement(496905..497390)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02463 SMC_N, RecF/RecN/SMC N
FT                   terminal domain , score -10.7, E-value 8.4e-07"
FT   misc_feature    complement(497280..497303)
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   CDS_pept        complement(497390..498490)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dnaN"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB431"
FT                   /product="DNA polymerase III, beta chain"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.7"
FT                   /note="Similar to Haemophilus influenzae DNA polymerase
FT                   III, beta chain DnaN or Hi0992 SWALL:DP3B_HAEIN
FT                   (SWALL:P43744) (366 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.1e-30, 32.25%
FT                   id in 372 aa and Xanthomonas campestris DNA polymerase III
FT                   beta chain DnaN or xcc0002 SWALL:AAM39321 (EMBL:AE012093)
FT                   (366 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.9e-31, 28.41% id in 366 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB431"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63884"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L647"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001001"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022634"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022635"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022637"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L647"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63884.1"
FT                   /translation="MKFVVSRNELGNLIKKIQSVVPQNTPIPVLTHMLIETCNDELVFT
FT                   ATDLTVSTRCVAQAKVYESGAISIPSKRFFQLVKELTEANLEISATTGEMAKITSGSSC
FT                   FRLLSMGKEDFPMLPDIQNSVRFTLPAEQLKEMLQRTSFAVSREESRYVLTGVLLTIAN
FT                   GTATVVGTDGKRLAKTDIEVSLDKSFTGDYIIPIKAVEEIIKLCSEDSEASIFLDQAKI
FT                   AVECGNTLLITKLLSGEFPDFSPVISTESSVLLDLHREELITLLKQVALFTNESSHSVK
FT                   FTFTPGELTLTANCTKVGEGKVSMAVNYSGELLEIAFNPFFFLDILKHSKDELVRLGIS
FT                   DSYNPGIITDSTRSLFVIMPMRLHDD"
FT   misc_feature    complement(497405..497761)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02768 DNA_pol3_beta_3, DNA
FT                   polymerase III beta subunit, C-terminal domain , score
FT                   39.2, E-value 6.1e-09"
FT   misc_feature    complement(497765..498109)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02767 DNA_pol3_beta_2, DNA
FT                   polymerase III beta subunit, central domain , score 99.3,
FT                   E-value 4.9e-27"
FT   misc_feature    complement(498134..498490)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00712 DNA_pol3_beta, DNA
FT                   polymerase III beta subunit, N-terminal domain , score
FT                   67.3, E-value 2.1e-17"
FT   CDS_pept        498730..499182
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="smpB"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB432"
FT                   /product="ssra-binding protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Enterococcus faecalis ssra-binding
FT                   (RNA-binding) protein SmpB or ef2616 SWALL:SSRP_ENTFA
FT                   (SWALL:P59630) (154 aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.9e-24, 46.57%
FT                   id in 146 aa, and to Streptococcus pneumoniae ssra-binding
FT                   protein SmpB or sp0976 SWALL:Q97R56 (EMBL:AE007401) (155
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.5e-25, 48.61% id in 144 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB432"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63885"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L646"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000037"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020081"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023620"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L646"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63885.1"
FT                   /translation="MASKEIVSNRKALHNYEVLESLEAGIVLTGTEIKSLRDHGGNLGD
FT                   AYVAISKGEAWLLNASIAPYRFGNIYNHEERRKRKLLLHRYEIHKLEVKVAQKGVTIIP
FT                   LGMFLSRGYVKVRLGCCRGKKSHDKRQTIIAREKEREIASAMKRYR"
FT   misc_feature    498739..498942
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01668 SmpB, SmpB protein ,
FT                   score 111.6, E-value 1e-30"
FT   misc_feature    498799..498837
FT                   /note="PS01317 Protein smpB signature."
FT   CDS_pept        complement(499163..500107)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="apbE"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB433"
FT                   /product="thiamine biosynthesis lipoprotein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Haemophilus influenzae thiamine
FT                   biosynthesis lipoprotein ApbE precursor hi0172
FT                   SWALL:APBE_HAEIN (SWALL:P44550) (346 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   3.4e-23, 29.44% id in 326 aa, and to Vibrio cholerae
FT                   thiamin biosynthesis lipoprotein ApbE vc2289 SWALL:Q9KPS3
FT                   (EMBL:AE004300) (367 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.1e-22, 29.29%
FT                   id in 314 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB433"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63886"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L645"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003374"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024932"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042159"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L645"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63886.1"
FT                   /translation="MGKLSKILLIVLLSYVVQGCSPPLTSFEGERMTMSYRIIVGQHLT
FT                   LQETAELKNDIDAVFKVIDAVYNNWNSESELSKINRSPANVAIPLSNELFAFLKEIDRF
FT                   HRISGGRFDPTLGPLKNLWVLHLKQHSLPNEHTWKAYHQHVGWKHITLDLTNQTITKKH
FT                   ANVQLDLCGAVKGFAVDCLLETCLRFCNNNYVEWGGEIKTSGNHPTGRPWRIASSATPQ
FT                   ILEIHNAAVATSGNSYQQWSVNGKIYTHILDPRTGKPLELHDYPIISATVIHPSCAYAD
FT                   AMATVLMTFATKKEALAWAEENNIQAFINDNAS"
FT   misc_feature    complement(499166..500098)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02424 ApbE, ApbE family ,
FT                   score 388.8, E-value 3.5e-114"
FT   misc_feature    complement(500048..500080)
FT                   /note="PS00013 Prokaryotic membrane lipoprotein lipid
FT                   attachment site."
FT   misc_feature    complement(500051..500107)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB433 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.737) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.520 between residues 19 and 20"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(500077..500940)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB434"
FT                   /product="putative hydrolase"
FT                   /note="Similar to Methylobacterium sp. bifunctional protein
FT                   [includes: methylenetetrahydrofolate dehydrogenase (EC
FT                   1.5.1.5); methenyltetrahydrofolate cyclohydrolase (EC
FT                   3.5.4.9)], FolD SWALL:Q9X7F6 (EMBL:AJ011316) (306 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 5.1e-43, 46.8% id in 282 aa, and to Chlamydia
FT                   muridarum fold bifunctional protein [includes:
FT                   methylenetetrahydrofolate dehydrogenase FolD or tc0350
FT                   SWALL:FOLD_CHLMU (SWALL:Q9PKW1) (287 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   4.7e-77, 67.83% id in 286 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB434"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63887"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L644"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000672"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020630"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020631"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020867"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L644"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63887.1"
FT                   /translation="MLLKGTPVAERVLEKIKQEISHSSTPPGLAVVLIGNDPASEVYVG
FT                   MKVKKATDLGMVSKAHRLPSDATLTDILKLIERLNNDPTIHGILVQIPLPKHLDSHAII
FT                   QAISPEKDVDGLHPVNMGKLLLGQLGGFAPCTPAGIIELLHYYEIPLLGRHVAVVGRSN
FT                   IVGKPLAAMLMQKHPSTNATVTLLHSQSQNLKEILKTADIIIAAVGVPLFIKESMVSSH
FT                   AVIIDVGTSRVATNNAKGYILVGDVDFNNVVTKCKAISPVPGGVGPMTVAMLMKNTWES
FT                   YQKFSS"
FT   misc_feature    complement(500083..500595)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02882 THF_DHG_CYH_C,
FT                   Tetrahydrofolate dehydrogenase/cyclohydrolase,
FT                   NAD(P)-binding domain , score 367.3, E-value 1e-107"
FT   misc_feature    complement(500128..500154)
FT                   /note="PS00767 Tetrahydrofolate
FT                   dehydrogenase/cyclohydrolase signature 2."
FT   misc_feature    complement(500599..500940)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00763 THF_DHG_CYH,
FT                   Tetrahydrofolate dehydrogenase/cyclohydrolase, catalytic
FT                   domain , score 202.6, E-value 3.9e-58"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(500931..501446)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB435"
FT                   /product="putative inner membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia muridarum hypothetical protein
FT                   Tc0351 SWALL:Q9PKW0 (EMBL:AE002303) (157 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 6.2e-21, 42.85% id in 147 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB435"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63888"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L643"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007227"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L643"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63888.1"
FT                   /translation="MDRFISLQCLFLAILSFLLCPQYTPHLCPVFFGPYLVANFYRLPK
FT                   EKVLIHALIIGLFCDIASSYLFGIHAFLYVITSALLHKMHTIFLKDRWLSIPMIHSMFA
FT                   SVFSCFSYPTLAFFNYKILWNFSSLLLDVKYAFTIDFLYSGIIYLLPCTITQGILKMRG
FT                   FLRSRSCY"
FT   misc_feature    complement(join(500970..501038,501102..501170,
FT                   501231..501299,501342..501410))
FT                   /note="4 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB435 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 13-35, 50-72, 93-115 and 137-159"
FT   CDS_pept        501657..501947
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB436"
FT                   /product="late transcription unit B protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia trachomatis CDS idenitfied in
FT                   the intracellular developmental cycle as a late
FT                   transcription unit B protein LtuB or ct080 SWALL:LTUB_CHLTR
FT                   (SWALL:Q46404) (97 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.1e-10, 51.02%
FT                   id in 98 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB436"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63889"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020502"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L642"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63889.1"
FT                   /translation="MSGTKKKRNRRDLSRVIQKKTEKLLNRPKKLKEKKSKFLISKDQE
FT                   QLRHRAEEYDTLVHSLLDKQFHDSNHVLIFNYQDGFVFTDINNFGRYSIKL"
FT   CDS_pept        502309..504048
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB437"
FT                   /product="hypothetical serine-rich protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to several Chlamydia proteins of undefined
FT                   function including: Chlamydia trachomatis hypothetical
FT                   protein Ct082 SWALL:O84084 (EMBL:AE001282) (560 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 8.1e-45, 44.8% id in 587 aa. Note the high
FT                   numbers of Serine residues in the C-terminus of the
FT                   predicted product of this CDS. Only significant full-length
FT                   database matches are to Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB437"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63890"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L641"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63890.1"
FT                   /translation="MAISGNSSISPPGPDKWDPAIMGKQPESLSGPKESIFSETKEASV
FT                   KQQEAIIQSGASANYETELQINEGKYRKAQEQASFSPKSKLRGAFSKVRASVQGFLSGF
FT                   GTRASRISARRAEADGEGRSMLPSDMEMVSKKGNRISPEMQGFYLDASGISDSSSDISM
FT                   LSLESLRSTSLSSLSAPRDDISAAETSAVVSFGAFHTARTSVTESTVNAWTINRLGGEM
FT                   ISTILDPNIETSSLLRRASSVGNEGMIDLSDLENRSLSTDMRAEGSKNTKIIDSGRDAG
FT                   RVEDLDLEGSGILETSAKEAEKKESREDLLKDQLALAKMMESLLSSGVPTSVYVPFTTS
FT                   WSGGSSSFPPPKFSGTVAQSYHNKSEHVPVGISKNPGHTDFSSIDRSRHIVEASSLSID
FT                   HSESRYRFPRNPVPEDYLPNLSQDGSASFSALSNTEAVFFPIPEENSSPKYEASAEFTG
FT                   YDTISSAYLFPAHQGISLLAPLPRSLSEYKDQVEKRKGPGAPPDPLIYQYRNVAIDPPL
FT                   IFRAPQPFASSSRLGVQGKPEAASVHDDGGGSGGGFSGQNQENRRFSNKDEKGKPKDID
FT                   SGD"
FT   CDS_pept        504050..504511
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB438"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to several Chlamydia proteins of undefined
FT                   function including: Chlamydia pneumoniae ct083 hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn0330 or cpj0330 or cp0427 SWALL:Q9Z8K8
FT                   (EMBL:AE001617) (158 aa) fasta scores: E(): 5.8e-29, 58.86%
FT                   id in 158 aa. Only significant full-length database matches
FT                   are to Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB438"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63891"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L640"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63891.1"
FT                   /translation="MRIIPFDPYGAFPPQGVQKDLHSNIPLNQKISDEIAKNEAMRLAL
FT                   LAIADKEKEEKKRKHRFKILNRKQAKVLLSQLCNVDLDFKSLKNAGCEDKDEEPSEKSF
FT                   DISGSKKPIKIGASAAQAIANAAETWVIARNRGVLDMASLLFWSKDEDS"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(504508..505566)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB439"
FT                   /product="putative exported protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydophila caviae hypothetical protein
FT                   cca00453 SWALL:O34024 (EMBL:U88070) (351 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 8.1e-103, 72.72% id in 352 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB439"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63892"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L639"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001736"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025202"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L639"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63892.1"
FT                   /translation="MQKKTKSKLKIALTLGTILLFGFLTKSQPPDTFQTFLALREPVIY
FT                   SKQCGDNSIKVLCDAIDSAKESLFLRIYRLTAPEIVKSLANQAKSQRHVVIHYEKMTKV
FT                   EEFPQNANVSLVNHPCKERKLMHKKSLAIDDKYAWLGSANYTRVSFLDDSNLIIGLKSK
FT                   ELCQYIKNESSGECVMQGQKVQYFSLPGDGGKALSAVLHTLRTAKKTIRLAMFALTYPP
FT                   IFEELNAAQKRGVDVKILIDKDFEKLSIARLQALIDPKLKLYTKTTRHRLHHKFAIIDQ
FT                   STLITGSVNWSISGFCSNTEDMLILDNLTKKQINKLNRIWKDLETQSTLSYPPMRKEKE
FT                   VIIQLPKEQRAA"
FT   misc_feature    complement(504682..504765)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00614 PLDc, Phospholipase D.
FT                   Active site motif , score 5.5, E-value 0.78"
FT   misc_feature    complement(505120..505203)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00614 PLDc, Phospholipase D.
FT                   Active site motif , score 18.6, E-value 0.0094"
FT   misc_feature    complement(505486..505566)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB439 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.999) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.782 between residues 27 and 28"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(505672..507417)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB440"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Thermoplasma volcanium hypothetical
FT                   protein tv0410 or tvg0397730 SWALL:Q97BP5 (EMBL:AP000992)
FT                   (481 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.5e-58, 36.12% id in 454 aa,
FT                   and to Bacillus halodurans hypothetical protein Bh3930
FT                   bh3930 SWALL:Q9K605 (EMBL:AP001520) (610 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 5.2e-52, 36.85% id in 559 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB440"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63893"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L638"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002830"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L638"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63893.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSLRRFVSLLRSQHDLIDIFAPVDPYLELPEIHRRVIQNQGSAL
FT                   LFHNVQGSSFPVLTNLFGTQKRVDLIFSSVPKDIISQVVHLLSSPPKLSQLWEQRRLLL
FT                   RGLSLGLRKPRFSKLPHHKMSSVDLHRLPMLTSWPEDGGAFLTLPLVYTESPSSKIPNL
FT                   GMYRMQRFDKNTLGLHFQIQKGGGMHFYEAELKNENLPVTVFLSGNPFLILSAIAPLPE
FT                   NVSELLFCTFLQGSKLLYKKDPDTSHPLLYDSEFILTGEGICGKRQPEGPFGDHFGYYS
FT                   LQHDFPIFKCKNIYYRKNAIYPATIVGKPYQEDFYLGNKLQEYLSPLFPIVMPGVRQLK
FT                   SYGEAGFHAITAAIVKERYWKESLTTALRILGEGQLSLTKFLMVTDHHVDLEDFPKFLE
FT                   VLLARMVPSRDLIIFSETANDTLDYTGPELNKGSKAIFMGIGAEIRDLPHRYRGTSIPH
FT                   ITDIGTLCSGCLVLETSSKPFSIDELLHNQNLQSWPLVVLTENLQEILASPKNFLWKTF
FT                   TRAAPATDLHVRCHTITHHRPNYTFPILLNAMMKSHYPKEVEADEKTIKKVSYRWREYF
FT                   PSIPI"
FT   misc_feature    complement(506155..507396)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01977 UPF0096, VdcC family ,
FT                   score 675.7, E-value 1.5e-200"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(507443..507712)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpmB"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB441"
FT                   /product="50s ribosomal protein l28"
FT                   /note="Similar to Borrelia burgdorferi 50s ribosomal
FT                   protein l28 RpmB or bb0350 SWALL:RL28_BORBU (SWALL:O51325)
FT                   (92 aa) fasta scores: E(): 6.3e-09, 37.93% id in 87 aa and
FT                   Neisseria meningitidis 50s ribosomal protein l28 RpmB or
FT                   Nmb0321 SWALL:RL28_NEIMA (SWALL:Q9JQQ3) (77 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 8.5e-05, 35.55% id in 90 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB441"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63894"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L637"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001383"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026569"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034704"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037147"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L637"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63894.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRKCPLTGKRPRRGNSYTIRGIAKKKKGIGLKVTGKTPRCFFPN
FT                   MVTKRLWSTEENKFLKLKISASALRLINKLGLEKVIARAKNKSL"
FT   misc_feature    complement(507485..507706)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00830 Ribosomal_L28, Ribosomal
FT                   L28 family , score 40.5, E-value 2.5e-09"
FT   misc_feature    complement(507599..507622)
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   CDS_pept        complement(507885..509477)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="malQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB442"
FT                   /product="4-alpha-glucanotransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.1.25"
FT                   /note="Similar to Clostridium butyricum
FT                   4-alpha-glucanotransferase MalQ SWALL:MALQ_CLOBU
FT                   (SWALL:Q59266) (487 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.2e-19, 25.62%
FT                   id in 484 aa and to Streptococcus pneumoniae, and
FT                   Streptococcus pneumoniae 4-alpha-glucanotransferase MalQ or
FT                   malm or sp2107 or spr1917 SWALL:MALQ_STRPN (SWALL:P29851)
FT                   (505 aa) fasta scores: E(): 5e-23, 26.58% id in 504 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB442"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63895"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L636"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003385"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017853"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L636"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63895.1"
FT                   /translation="MTPFSKALRYIQDSPAKHSWKSLGAMPKHGICVPLFSLHTKNSCG
FT                   IGEFLDLLPLISWCQQHKLQIIQILPINDSGEDSSPYNSISSVALNPLYLSLASLPHAQ
FT                   SIPHAQSKLKTMQALSKLPYVHYPQVKVAKWEFLHDYYQYVVNMGALKDEEFLIFCEKE
FT                   KYWLRPYTVFRSIKCYLKGAPINNWPKAYTDRTNFSKFEKQFQKECEFFSYLQFLCFQQ
FT                   MSQVKSYADDHQILLKGDLPILISKDSCDVWYYRQFFSSSGSAGAPPDIYNIEGQNWHL
FT                   PVYNMHNLAQDHYTWWKARLRYAENFYSLYRLDHIVGFFRLWVWDSSGNGKFQPEDSHE
FT                   YISQGTDILKHILRASRMLPIGEDLGSVPEDIKQTLLTLGICGTRIPRWERNWEGDGSF
FT                   IPLDQYSPLSVTSLSTHDSDTLALWWRHSPKEARKFAKFLGMSFTPVLSEEDQKHILKV
FT                   SHKTSSIFHINLINDYLALCPDLVSENLKYERINIPGTVSKNNWVYRVQPSMEEIATHD
FT                   AFNAHLSDIFADL"
FT   misc_feature    complement(507897..509381)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02446 4A_glucanotrans,
FT                   4-alpha-glucanotransferase , score 857.8, E-value 2.3e-255"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(509515..509955)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="scc"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB443"
FT                   /product="putative Type III secretion chaperone"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydophila caviae Scc1 protein or SycE
FT                   or cca00457 SWALL:O34021 (EMBL:U88070) (146 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 1.8e-53, 95.2% id in 146 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB443"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63896"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L635"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010261"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L635"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63896.1"
FT                   /translation="MQNQFEQLLESLGTKLNTSLVPDKNHACLIRFNNTQVPVQLEEDG
FT                   TSGDIAVGTILGTLPENVFRERIFKAALSVNASPQSNIKGILGYGEISQQLYLSDVLNM
FT                   NYLNGEKLFHYLNLFSMHAKIWIAALETGNLPDLHVLGMYHL"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(509971..511167)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB444"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Pseudomonas aeruginosa (Pseudomonas outer
FT                   membrane protein) PopN or pa1698 SWALL:O30531
FT                   (EMBL:AF010150) (288 aa) fasta scores: E(): 0.26, 23.82% id
FT                   in 256 aa, and to Chlamydophila caviae CopN protein copn or
FT                   cca00458 SWALL:O34020 (EMBL:U88070) (397 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 2.3e-120, 86.68% id in 398 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB444"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63897"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L634"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010812"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013401"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L634"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63897.1"
FT                   /translation="MAASGGAGGLGGAQAVDVAQVQAAAAKADAQEVVASQEQSDISMI
FT                   RDSQDLTNPQAATRTKKKEEKFQTLESRRKGAAQTEKKSESTGDKSDADLADKYTENNA
FT                   EISGQDLRSIRDALHDGSSEEDILDLVKSKFSDLALQGIALDYLVQTTPASKGALKDSL
FT                   IKAQQTHMQQNRQAVVGGKNILFASQEYANILQTSAPGLRALYLQVTSDFHTCEQLLQM
FT                   LQTRYNYEEMGTVSSFILKGMSADLKSEGSSVSPVKLKVMMSETRNLQAVITGYTFFQD
FT                   KFPNVMASLKADGASIPEDLKFDKVADTFFKLINDKFATASKMERGVRDLVGNDTEAIT
FT                   GILNLFFTALRGTSPRLFSSAEKRQELGTMMANALDSVNTHNEDYPKSTDFPKPYPWS"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(511192..513321)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB445"
FT                   /product="putative membrane transport protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Yersinia enterocolitica low calcium
FT                   response locus protein D LcrD SWALL:LCRD_YEREN
FT                   (SWALL:P21210) (704 aa) fasta scores: E(): 7.2e-118, 46.23%
FT                   id in 703 aa and to Yersinia pestis, and Yersinia
FT                   pseudotuberculosis low calcium response locus protein D
FT                   LcrD or ypcd1.34c or y5044 or y0047 SWALL:LCRD_YERPE
FT                   (SWALL:P31487) (704 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.8e-117, 46.23%
FT                   id in 703 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB445"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63898"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L633"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001712"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006302"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042193"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042194"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042196"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L633"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63898.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKLLNFVSRTFGGDAALNMINKSSDLILALWMIGVVLMIILPLP
FT                   PTIVDLMITINLAVSVFLLMVALYIPSALQLSVFPSLLLITTMFRLGINISSSRQILLK
FT                   AYAGHVIQAFGDFVVGGNYVVGFIIFLIITIIQFIVVTKGAERVAEVAARFRLDAMPGK
FT                   QMAIDADLRAGMIDAQQARDKRGMIQKESELYGAMDGAMKFIKGDVIAGIVISLINIVG
FT                   GLTIGVAMHGMDLAQAAHVYTLLSIGDGLVSQIPSLLISLTAGIVTTRVSSDKNTNLGK
FT                   EISSQLVKEPRALLLASAATLGVGFFKGFPLWSFSILSLIFGILGVILLAKKNNATKQG
FT                   ASGASTTVGAAADGAAAAEDNPDDYSLTLPVILELGKDLSKLIQQRTKSGQSFVDDMIP
FT                   KMRQALYQDIGIRYPGIHVRTDSPSLEGYDYMILLNEVPYVRGKIPANHVLTNEVEENL
FT                   KRYNLPFITYKNAAGLPSAWVSEDAKTILEKAAIKYWTPLEVIILHLSYFFHRSSQEFL
FT                   GIQEVRSMIEFMERSFPDLVKEVTRLIPLQKLTEIFKRLVQEQISIKDLRTILESLSEW
FT                   AQTEKDTVLLTEYVRSSLKLYISFKFSQGQSAISVYLLDPEIEEMIRGAIKQTSAGSYL
FT                   ALDPDSVNLILKSMRNTITPTPPGGQPPVLLTAIDVRRYVRKLIETEFPDIAVISYQEI
FT                   LPEIRIQPLGRIQIF"
FT   misc_feature    complement(511222..513219)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00771 FHIPEP, FHIPEP family ,
FT                   score 1214.0, E-value 0"
FT   misc_feature    complement(join(512329..512397,512524..512592,
FT                   512629..512697,512899..512967,513064..513132,
FT                   513175..513243))
FT                   /note="6 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB445 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 27-49, 64-86, 119-141, 209-231,
FT                   244-266 and 309-331"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(513321..514403)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB446"
FT                   /product="putative membrane transport protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Bacillus subtilis flagellar biosynthetic
FT                   protein FlhB SWALL:FLHB_BACSU (SWALL:P35538) (360 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 1.1e-30, 32.85% id in 350 aa, Chlamydophila
FT                   caviae hypothetical protein SWALL:O34018 (EMBL:U88070) (360
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 5.5e-126, 96.11% id in 360 aa and
FT                   Yersinia pestis, and Yersinia pseudotuberculosis yop
FT                   proteins translocation protein U YscU or ypcd1.47 or y5031
FT                   or y0034 SWALL:YSCU_YERPE (SWALL:P40300) (354 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 3e-32, 32.76% id in 354 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB446"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63899"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L632"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006135"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006307"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029025"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L632"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63899.1"
FT                   /translation="MGEKTEKATPKRLRDARKKGQVAKSQDFPSAVTFIVSMFTTFYLS
FT                   SFFAKHLGSFLVSIFKEAPINHDPRVTLYYLNNCLTLILTTSLPLLGAVGFVGILVGFL
FT                   VVGPTFSTEVFKPDLKKFNPIENLKQKFKVKTLIELLKSILKIFGAALILYVTLKNRVP
FT                   LIIETAGVSPIVIAVIFKEILYKAVTSIGIFFLVVAVLDLVYQRKNFAKELKMEKFEVK
FT                   QEFKDTEGNLEIKGRRRQIAQEIAYEDTSSQIKHASAVVSNPKDIAVAIGYIPEKYKAP
FT                   WIIAMGINLRAKRIITEAEKYGIPIMRNVPLAHQLWDEGKELKFIPESTYEAIGEILLY
FT                   ITSLNAQNPNNKNINQPDNL"
FT   misc_feature    complement(513378..514403)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01312 Bac_export_2, FlhB HrpN
FT                   YscU SpaS Family , score 588.4, E-value 2.8e-174"
FT   misc_feature    complement(join(513786..513845,513864..513917,
FT                   513930..513998,514059..514127,514257..514325))
FT                   /note="5 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB446 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 27-49, 93-115, 136-158, 163-180
FT                   and 187-206"
FT   CDS_pept        514765..515859
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB447"
FT                   /product="putative ATP/GTP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli
FT                   O157:H7, and Shigella flexneri probable GTP-binding protein
FT                   YchF or gtp1 or b1203 or z1974 or ecs1708 or sf1206 or
FT                   s1290 SWALL:YCHF_ECOLI (SWALL:P31216) (362 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 6.9e-74, 53.46% id in 361 aa and Salmonella
FT                   typhi, and Salmonella typhimurium putative ATP/GTP-binding
FT                   protein Stm1784 or Sty1910 SWALL:Q8XF19 (EMBL:AE016837)
FT                   (363 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.6e-72, 52.05% id in 365 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB447"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63900"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L631"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004396"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006073"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012675"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012676"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013029"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023192"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031167"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041706"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L631"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63900.1"
FT                   /translation="MGHTECGIVGLPNVGKSGLFNALTGAQVASCNYPFCTIDPNIGIV
FT                   PVIDNRLDILAKMSQSQKVIYADMKFVDIAGLVKGAADGAGLGNRFLSHIRETHAVAHV
FT                   VRCFDNDDVTHVSGKIDPSDDISVINLELIFSDFSSATNIHSKLEKQAKGKKDLGMVLP
FT                   LLDRVIKHLESGQPVRTLHLSSEEQIQLKPYPFLTAKPMLYVANIGEDSIATMHNDYVA
FT                   VVQEIAKKENAPVVPICVQLEEEIISLPVEERQDFLNSLGLKESGLHRLVRAAYHTLGL
FT                   ISYFTTGPQETRAWTIPIGSTAAEAAGQIHTDIQKGFIRAEVVTLEDMITYGSRTGVRE
FT                   AGKLRAEGRDYIVQDGDIMLFLHN"
FT   misc_feature    514783..514899
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01018 GTP1_OBG, GTP1/OBG
FT                   family , score 7.7, E-value 0.029"
FT   misc_feature    514792..514815
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   misc_feature    514981..515079
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01018 GTP1_OBG, GTP1/OBG
FT                   family , score 6.6, E-value 0.06"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(515837..516751)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ribF"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB448"
FT                   /product="riboflavin biosynthesis protein"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.26"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli O6,
FT                   Escherichia coli O157:H7, and Shigella flexneri riboflavin
FT                   biosynthesis protein RibF [includes: riboflavin kinase
FT                   SWALL:RIBF_ECOLI (SWALL:P08391) (313 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.4e-23, 33.55% id in 301 aa, and to Staphylococcus aureus
FT                   riboflavin kinase / FAD synthase ribc ribc or sav1272 or
FT                   sa1115 or mw1155 SWALL:BAB95020 (EMBL:AP003361) (323 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 3e-27, 33.54% id in 316 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB448"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63901"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L630"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002606"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015864"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015865"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023465"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023468"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L630"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63901.1"
FT                   /translation="MEICYSLTSIPQSVDSVTIGFFDGCHLGHKKLLTVLSSYPGLSGV
FT                   ITFDLHPQAVLQFPAPKLITSTKERLLLLQDFPIDYLCILSFTQRFANQSAESFIRSLH
FT                   QTLRCKRLILGYDSKLGKGGEGNATTLQPLANSLGIEIIEVAPHKIDQEIVSSKRIRQF
FT                   LMQGDLDNANRHLGHSYKYLGTIEAGYGLGTQLGVATINLPQEQCLLPYGVYACAIDYR
FT                   TTIYQGIMNLGKAPTVGRNSLCLEAHLFDFSGNLYGETVSVIPKKFIRKERKFPSREML
FT                   SQAIRKDIDSAKAFFSTNYARKA"
FT   misc_feature    complement(515861..516229)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01687 FAD_Synth, Riboflavin
FT                   kinase / FAD synthetase , score 101.5, E-value 1.1e-27"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(516735..517442)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="truB"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB449"
FT                   /product="tRNA pseudouridine synthase B"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.1.70"
FT                   /note="Similar to Haemophilus influenzae tRNA pseudouridine
FT                   synthase B TruB or hi1289 SWALL:TRUB_HAEIN (SWALL:P45142)
FT                   (312 aa) fasta scores: E(): 4.1e-29, 41.79% id in 201 aa
FT                   and Clostridium acetobutylicum pseudouridine synthase
FT                   cac1805 SWALL:Q97I48 (EMBL:AE007689) (289 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 1.2e-31, 45.22% id in 199 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB449"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63902"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L629"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002501"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014780"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020103"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032819"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L629"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63902.1"
FT                   /translation="MELATELKEGILLIDKPQGRTSFSLIRTLTKLIGVKKIGHAGTLD
FT                   PFATGVMVMLIGRRFTRLSDVLLFEDKEYAAVAHLGTTTDSYDCDGKIVGRSKKIPTYE
FT                   EILEASQYFQGEIQQIPPMFSAKKVNGKKLYEYARKGLSIERRQSTVQVSLQITKYEYP
FT                   LLHFSIQCSKGTYIRSIAHELGNMLGCGAYLEELRRLRSGSFSIDQCIDGCLLDCPDFD
FT                   ISPYLRDFNGNML"
FT   misc_feature    complement(516912..517364)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01509 TruB_N, TruB family
FT                   pseudouridylate synthase (N terminal domain) , score 180.5,
FT                   E-value 1.8e-51"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(517483..517845)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rbfA"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB450"
FT                   /product="ribosome-binding factor A"
FT                   /note="Similar to Clostridium tetani ribosome-binding
FT                   factor a RbfA or ctc01276 SWALL:RBFA_CLOTE (SWALL:Q895J7)
FT                   (121 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.1e-09, 37.16% id in 113 aa
FT                   and to Clostridium perfringens ribosome-binding factor a
FT                   RbfA or cpe1685 SWALL:RBFA_CLOPE (SWALL:Q8XJR9) (116 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 7.2e-08, 33.91% id in 115 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB450"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63903"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L628"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000238"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015946"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023799"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L628"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63903.1"
FT                   /translation="MTENRRIKKVNSLLREAIANVILKDVKHPKISNRWITVTRVCLSK
FT                   DLHSARVYVSIMPHENTSTETLEALKASARYIAYKASKGVVLKYFPEINFYLEDIFSPQ
FT                   DHIENLLWKIREQDKN"
FT   misc_feature    complement(517513..517806)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02033 RBFA, Ribosome-binding
FT                   factor A , score 40.3, E-value 2.8e-09"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(517852..520476)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="infB"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB451"
FT                   /product="translation initiation factor"
FT                   /note="Similar to many translation initiation factors
FT                   including: Neisseria meningitidis translation initiation
FT                   factor If-2 Infb or Nma1897 SWALL:IF2_NEIMA (SWALL:Q9JTB5)
FT                   (962 aa) fasta scores: E(): 5.9e-73, 35.5% id in 904 aa and
FT                   Listeria monocytogenes translation initiation factor If-2
FT                   Infb or lmo1325 SWALL:IF2_LISMO (SWALL:Q8Y7F6) (779 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 9.6e-74, 39.39% id in 731 aa. Note the
FT                   overlap with the upstream CDS"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB451"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63904"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L627"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000178"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000795"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005225"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009000"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015760"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023115"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036925"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L627"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63904.1"
FT                   /translation="MKIKNAQLTKAAGLDKLKQKLAQAGSSDTKSSSEKPTTKVPEKVA
FT                   KEKVVKKKSVLDSSVPTMAEHVSTETSPRRIRAKNRSSFASEDSTIPSPVSVDTESTAF
FT                   SPPVVEEVVSPLESAEPEIVEPTPASIVDEPETTIQEPPPPKKEAELVVKKEPPKNVVS
FT                   IKSNFGPTGKHINHLLAKTFKAPKKEDKPAPKERTGTVQTKPQQSSEVPSDKQHSSNNR
FT                   QSQPFYRRDTSKRPGSDFRDRSKKDDSPKAFTGRDRYGLNDSSDDDKWRKKRVQKTKKH
FT                   YDEHSVQRPTHIKVPLPITIKDLAAEMKLKASELIQKMFIHGMTYVVNDVLDNETTVQF
FT                   IGLEFGCTIDIDSSEQDKLCIESNTVKEEIQETDPSQLIIRPPIVAFMGHVDHGKTTLI
FT                   DSLRKSNVAAVEAGAITQHMGAFCCSTPVGNITILDTPGHEAFSAMRARGAEVCDIVVL
FT                   VVAGDEGIKEQTLEAVKHARAANITIVVAINKCDKPNFNADTVYRQLSEINLLPEAWGG
FT                   TTVTINTSAKTGEGLSELLEMLALQAEVLELKANPEARARGIVIESELHKGLGAVATIL
FT                   VQNGTLHLGEALVFNDCYGKVKTMHNEHNQLMTSASPSVPALITGLSSMPKAGDPFVVV
FT                   KNEKTAKEIVNARIAGQQKFALQKKRPNFDAMLQNKKILKLIIKADVQGSIEALSSSVL
FT                   KIVSDKVSAEILSSSVGEISESDIRLAAASKAVIIGFHTGIESHAESLIKNLGVKVHLF
FT                   NIIYHAVDAVKEMMTALLDPIAEERNLGSAEIKETFKSSQLGTIYGCLVSEGVMTRNQK
FT                   VRVVRNNEVLWKGNLSSLKRIKEDVKEVKKGLECGILLEGYQNAQVGDILQCYEVIYHP
FT                   QKL"
FT   misc_feature    complement(517888..518121)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03144 GTP_EFTU_D2, Elongation
FT                   factor Tu domain 2 , score 43.5, E-value 3.1e-10"
FT   misc_feature    complement(517936..518004)
FT                   /note="PS01176 Initiation factor 2 signature."
FT   misc_feature    complement(518578..518805)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03144 GTP_EFTU_D2, Elongation
FT                   factor Tu domain 2 , score 52.9, E-value 4.6e-13"
FT   misc_feature    complement(518836..519339)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00009 GTP_EFTU, Elongation
FT                   factor Tu GTP binding domain , score 173.3, E-value
FT                   2.6e-49"
FT   misc_feature    complement(519289..519312)
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   CDS_pept        complement(520466..521770)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nusA"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB452"
FT                   /product="N utilization substance protein A"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli O6,
FT                   Escherichia coli O157:H7, and Shigella flexneri N
FT                   utilization substance protein A NusA SWALL:NUSA_ECOLI
FT                   (SWALL:P03003) (495 aa) fasta scores: E(): 5.9e-39, 34.8%
FT                   id in 408 aa and to Rhizobium loti N utilization substance
FT                   protein a mlr5551 SWALL:Q98BJ0 (EMBL:AP003006) (531 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 1.2e-49, 37.41% id in 433 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB452"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63905"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L626"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003029"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004087"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009019"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010213"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010995"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013735"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015946"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022967"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025249"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030842"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036555"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L626"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63905.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKDLVAIFDYMEKEKGIQRPVIIGAIESALKIAAKKTLRDDANV
FT                   SVNINPKTGDIEVFCEKEIVEVCENPSKEIPLDKAREYDPECEIGQYMDVPFVSEHFGR
FT                   IAAHAARQIIGQKLRHAERDVIYEEYRHRVNEILSGVVKRFAKGSNLIIDLGKVEGLLP
FT                   ARCYPKTEKHKVGDKIYALLYEVQESENGGAEVILSRSHPEFVKQLFLQEVPELEEGSV
FT                   EIVKIAREAGYRTKIAVSSSDPKTDPVGAFVGMRGSRVKNIIRELNDEKIDIVNYSPVT
FT                   TELLQNLLCPIEIQKIAVLEDDKVIAIVVQDADYATVIGQRGINARLISQILDYELEVQ
FT                   RMSEYNKLLEIQRLQLAEFDSPLLDEPLEMEGISKLVVQNLVHAGYDTIRKVLLASAND
FT                   LASVPGISLELAYKILEQVSKYGEGKVDEKPKIED"
FT   misc_feature    complement(521168..521380)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00575 S1, S1 RNA binding
FT                   domain , score 22.7, E-value 7.1e-06"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(521861..523606)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB453"
FT                   /product="30s ribosomal protein S1"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli O6,
FT                   Escherichia coli O157:H7, and Shigella flexneri 30s
FT                   ribosomal protein S1 RpsA SWALL:RS1_ECOLI (SWALL:P02349)
FT                   (557 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.7e-83, 45.16% id in 527 aa
FT                   and to Chlorobium tepidum ribosomal protein S1 RpsA
FT                   SWALL:AAM71534 (EMBL:AE012807) (550 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   9.4e-89, 45.64% id in 517 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB453"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63906"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L625"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000110"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003029"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022967"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L625"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63906.1"
FT                   /translation="MPKQSEYTWGSKKILDTIDCLSEDVVEFKDLLCSTHGITSSDEEP
FT                   TSEIQPGAILKGTVVDINKDFVVVDVGLKSEGVIPMSEFIESSEGLVLGAEVEVYLDQT
FT                   EDEEGKVVLSREKATRQRQWEHILAHCEEGSIVKGQIIRKVKGGLIVDIGMEAFLPGSQ
FT                   IDNKKIKNLDDYVGKVCEFKILKINIDRRNVVVSRRELLEAERISKKAELIEQITIGER
FT                   RKGIVKNITDFGVFLDLDGIDGLLHITDMTWKRIRHPSEMVELNQELEVVILSVDKEKG
FT                   RVALGLKQKEHNPWEDIEKKYPPGKRITGKIVKLLPYGAFIEIEEGIEGLIHVSEMSWV
FT                   KNVVDPSEVVNKGDEVEAIVLSIQKDEGKISLGLKQTEHNPWDNIEEKYPIGLHVRAEI
FT                   KNLTNYGAFVELEPGIEGLIHISDMSWIKKVSHPSELFKKGSIVEAVILSVDKESKKIT
FT                   LGVKQLSSNPWNEIEEMFPTGSVISGVVTKITAFGAFVELQNGIEGLIHVSELSEKPFS
FT                   KIEDIISIGDSVSAKVIKLDPDHKKVSLSVKEYLADKQHDQTDTDIDDLDLEDLVSSDK
FT                   KKKGK"
FT   misc_feature    complement(521963..522184)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00575 S1, S1 RNA binding
FT                   domain , score 84.7, E-value 1.2e-22"
FT   misc_feature    complement(522221..522445)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00575 S1, S1 RNA binding
FT                   domain , score 86.0, E-value 5.1e-23"
FT   misc_feature    complement(522482..522706)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00575 S1, S1 RNA binding
FT                   domain , score 91.1, E-value 1.4e-24"
FT   misc_feature    complement(522743..522961)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00575 S1, S1 RNA binding
FT                   domain , score 87.5, E-value 1.7e-23"
FT   misc_feature    complement(523010..523219)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00575 S1, S1 RNA binding
FT                   domain , score 57.8, E-value 1.5e-14"
FT   misc_feature    complement(523259..523465)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00575 S1, S1 RNA binding
FT                   domain , score 61.3, E-value 1.4e-15"
FT   CDS_pept        523775..524710
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="trxB"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB454"
FT                   /product="thioredoxin reductase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.8.1.9"
FT                   /note="Similar to Prokaryotic and Eukaryotic thioredoxins
FT                   including: Mycobacterium smegmatis thioredoxin reductase
FT                   TrxB SWALL:TRXB_MYCSM (SWALL:O30973) (311 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 2.4e-54, 50.64% id in 310 aa, and to Arabidopsis
FT                   thaliana thioredoxin reductase 2 Ntr2 or at2g17420 or
FT                   f5j6.18 SWALL:TRB2_ARATH (SWALL:Q39242) (383 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 4.5e-69, 57.82% id in 313 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB454"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63907"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L624"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005982"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008255"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023753"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036188"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L624"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63907.1"
FT                   /translation="MTYAKVIIIGSGPAGYTAAIYASRALLSPILFEGFFSGVAGGQLM
FT                   TTTEVENFPGFPEGILGPKLMENMKSQSSRFGTQILPKDVTSVDFTIRPFVVMSNEEKY
FT                   TCDACIIATGASAKRLEIPGAADNEFWQKGVTACAVCDGASPIFKNKDLYVIGGGDSAL
FT                   EEAIFLTRYGKRVFVVHRRDTLRASKAMIKKAESNEKISFLWNSSIVKISGDTFVRSVD
FT                   ILNNVSKEVSTRDAGGVFFAIGHRPNTDFLGGQLALDEHGYIITEPGTCRTSIPGVFAA
FT                   GDVQDKHYRQAIIAAGSGCMAALEAERFLN"
FT   misc_feature    523787..524656
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00070 pyr_redox, Pyridine
FT                   nucleotide-disulphide oxidoreductase , score 280.0, E-value
FT                   2e-81"
FT   misc_feature    524186..524254
FT                   /note="PS00573 Pyridine nucleotide-disulphide
FT                   oxidoreductases class-II active site."
FT   CDS_pept        complement(524702..525070)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="acpS"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB455"
FT                   /product="holo-[acyl-carrier protein] synthase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.8.7"
FT                   /note="Similar to many including: Escherichia coli
FT                   holo-[acyl-carrier protein] synthase AcpS or
FT                   SWALL:ACPS_ECOLI (SWALL:P24224) (125 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   6e-06, 32.23% id in 121 aa and Clostridium perfringens
FT                   holo-[acyl-carrier protein] synthase AcpS or cpe0291
FT                   SWALL:ACPS_CLOPE (SWALL:Q8XNP1) (133 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1.6e-08, 43.2% id in 125 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB455"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63908"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L623"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002582"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004568"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008278"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037143"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L623"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63908.1"
FT                   /translation="MQIAHIGTDIIEISRIRKAIKTHNQRMLNKIFTKKEQVYCLRLID
FT                   PCPSLAARFAGKEAVAKALGTGIGKIVGWKDIEILKISKQPEVFLPERVYQKLGISKVL
FT                   LSISHSREYATAMAIALI"
FT   misc_feature    complement(524720..525058)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01648 ACPS,
FT                   4'-phosphopantetheinyl transferase superfamily , score
FT                   140.2, E-value 2.4e-39"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(525086..525532)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB456"
FT                   /product="putative inner membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to several Chlamydia proteins of undefined
FT                   function including: Chlamydia pneumoniae ct101 hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn0312 or cpj0312 or cp0446 SWALL:Q9Z8M6
FT                   (EMBL:AE001616) (151 aa) fasta scores: E(): 5.1e-26, 48.29%
FT                   id in 147 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB456"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63909"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L622"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L622"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63909.1"
FT                   /translation="MTRNKNHLLIYLPGMLWLSGGIKLLLKASTVVYQPDCSFKIFVLL
FT                   AMGAWLVASLKYRFLLSKSVSSQNDLSNQLLLGEISKKVYIRKSFFSKRFLVMAAMVII
FT                   SLLLRRYIDNPAILFFIRSTIGYTLIKTALTYFAKSPKNQLESL"
FT   misc_feature    complement(join(525119..525187,525197..525265,
FT                   525353..525412,525455..525514))
FT                   /note="4 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB456 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 7-26, 41-60, 90-112 and 116-138"
FT   CDS_pept        525603..526493
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lgt"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB457"
FT                   /product="prolipoprotein diacylglyceryl transferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.99.-"
FT                   /note="Similar to Salmonella typhimurium, and Salmonella
FT                   typhi prolipoprotein diacylglyceryl transferase Lgt
FT                   SWALL:LGT_SALTY (SWALL:Q07293) (291 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   4.4e-10, 29.86% id in 298 aa and Staphylococcus aureus
FT                   prolipoprotein diacylglyceryl transferase Lgt
FT                   SWALL:LGT_STAAM (SWALL:P52282) (279 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   3.7e-10, 29.05% id in 265 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB457"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63910"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L621"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001640"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L621"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63910.1"
FT                   /translation="MRIFLSAIYWNHSKFLWNSENWPLRVSWYGLCFSLGILLTFILGI
FT                   YLALSSYTEEDKTKFSKRQLRVALEDFALYSLLFIIPGSRIAYILFYGGNFYFNNPQEI
FT                   FKVWHGGLASHGGMVGLILWAILFSRIYRKKLPILTFLFLCDLCASVFGCAAFMIRIGN
FT                   FMNQEIVGKPTNLPWGIIFSSPTQGVLGVPTHPVQLYEGVSYLLLSIILFFLSYKRYFR
FT                   LGSGWATALGLVGISLIRFVAEFFKSPQGKVIEPDSWLTMGQILSLPLFVLGLSLGVVC
FT                   FLKNKKDKTSISSAK"
FT   misc_feature    525603..525761
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB457 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.622) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.538 between residues 53 and 54"
FT   misc_feature    525627..526454
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01790 LGT, Prolipoprotein
FT                   diacylglyceryl transferase , score 228.0, E-value 8.8e-66"
FT   misc_feature    join(525816..525884,525927..525995,526014..526082,
FT                   526191..526250,526269..526337,526380..526448)
FT                   /note="6 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB457 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 72-94, 109-131, 138-160, 197-216,
FT                   223-245 and 260-282"
FT   CDS_pept        526589..528973
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB458"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /note="Similar to several Chlamydia membrane proteins
FT                   including:Chlamydia pneumoniae 60 kDa inner membrane
FT                   protein 60im or cpn0310 SWALL:Q9Z8M8 (EMBL:AE001616) (795
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 0, 69.76% id in 797 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB458"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63911"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L620"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001708"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019998"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028055"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L620"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63911.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKRSLLFVSLVGMAFVGCQIFFGYNDFRSCKALTEKQKTISEQV
FT                   LAATKSMGLGVSPWTTHPDEEVNKNHYAVCIGDRLLLLNQGNSASSVYSSGSRWDFIEE
FT                   TTACDNIHVALYGETGKSTVPSHTGKVFLPVTSEALPVLVVEFRNNQEPIVFLGQYKQD
FT                   EGKVYNKDSQVYGTSLVFWRSGNEYLPLGIYNSKEERLESLDLPMTKAAIFSNSRETNT
FT                   DTHSGQYFVLSNEYMQLVISQESGAIEGINLPFSSEDSKSIVNEIGFDRDLKSQVPSEA
FT                   SFPGLPSVGPNNQIVSDTIGGYYPLLRRGILSDSKKRTPASYHALNIVSGRDLVNPVTS
FT                   GYRVSVFNSNVLELESYDGSIKKTYTFPEQQPYAFEVAVGLNRSSDDMWITSGVPEVEI
FT                   MSNTFSPAIKYRVIKKNKGQLDKVKLPKSKDPLSLRSGVYPQWILNSNGYFGIILSPLT
FT                   DIPAGYAAAYVSGNSVPTRLSSLYPKNQAYPASKYPGYETLLPLPKEEGTYRFLVYAGP
FT                   LAEPTLKALDRAYTNPKGENSQYLDCITFRGLFAFITEPFAALLFIIMKFFKMITGSWG
FT                   ISIILLTVFLKLLLYPLNAWSIRSMRRMQKLSPYIQEIQQKYKKEPKRAQMEVMALYKT
FT                   NKVNPITGCLPLLIQLPFLIAMFDLLKSSFLLRGASFIPGWIDNLTAPDVLFSWTTPVW
FT                   FIGNEFHLLPILLGVVMFIQQKLSALQKKGPVTDQQRQQEAMGTMMALLFTFMFYNFPS
FT                   GLNIYWFSSMLLGLIQQWVTNKILDRQHLKNEITVNKKKQR"
FT   misc_feature    526589..526660
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB458 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.958) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.570 between residues 24 and 25"
FT   misc_feature    526613..526645
FT                   /note="PS00013 Prokaryotic membrane lipoprotein lipid
FT                   attachment site."
FT   misc_feature    join(528299..528367,528500..528568,528659..528727,
FT                   528803..528871)
FT                   /note="4 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB458 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 571-593, 638-660, 691-713 and
FT                   739-761"
FT   misc_feature    528305..528922
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02096 60KD_IMP, 60Kd inner
FT                   membrane protein , score 358.5, E-value 4.7e-105"
FT   CDS_pept        529040..530422
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dnaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB459"
FT                   /product="chromosomal replication initiator protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli chromosomal replication
FT                   initiator protein DnaA or b3702 SWALL:DNAA_ECOLI
FT                   (SWALL:P03004) (467 aa) fasta scores: E(): 2.1e-31, 30.5%
FT                   id in 472 aa, and to Bacillus halodurans chromosomal
FT                   replication initiator protein DnaA or bh0001
FT                   SWALL:DNAA_BACHD (SWALL:Q9RCA2) (449 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   5e-35, 30.68% id in 453 aa. Note also similar to CAB358
FT                   25.917% id in 436 aa overlap"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB459"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63912"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L619"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001957"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010921"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013159"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013317"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018312"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020591"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024633"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038454"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L619"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63912.1"
FT                   /translation="MRAWEDFLLLQEKEIGTSTVDKWLRSLKVLCFDACNLYLEAKDSF
FT                   QVTWFEEHIRHKVKTSLVNNNGKLIRVHVTSLDKTTPFYKEKQMQQEKTAYFTMQYGNV
FT                   NPEMTFANFLVTPENDLPFRILQEFTKPSEDATGFPFNPIYLFGPEGSGKTHLMQAAVN
FT                   VLRESGGKILYVASDLFTEHLVSAIRSGEMQRFRSFYRNVDALFIEDIEVFSGKGATQE
FT                   EFFHTFNSLQTEGKLIVISSAYAPADLKAMEERLISRFEWGVAVLIHPLTKEGLRSFLM
FT                   RQTEQLSIRIEDSALDFLIHALSSNMKALLHALTLLSKRVAYKKLTQQLLYEDDIQSLL
FT                   HDVLEAAESVRLTPSGIVHAVAKYYGVSPESILGRSQSREYVLPRQVAMYLCRQKLSLS
FT                   YVRIGDVFSRDHSTVISSIRAISQKVEEGGHDISIATQDLMKYLTSAYKSLEFFPEEEI
FT                   PC"
FT   misc_feature    529349..530302
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00308 bac_dnaA, Bacterial dnaA
FT                   protein , score 252.9, E-value 2.8e-73"
FT   misc_feature    529481..529504
FT                   /note="PS00017 ATP/GTP-binding site motif A (P-loop)."
FT   CDS_pept        complement(530424..530780)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB460"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydophila caviae hypothetical protein
FT                   cca00474 SWALL:Q823E5 (EMBL:AE016995) (131 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 2.4e-19, 52.89% id in 121 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB460"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63913"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L618"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63913.1"
FT                   /translation="MTSAHEFGAFSGRANRNVFTLNDFKGSDSTRYQKPRISQDTVSVA
FT                   RPYTDRHPKGLTIQHTALWVTLGVVSMCSTSLLFASGYYATPTILVALILQIALTIVSI
FT                   ACLIIHYALRKKLV"
FT   misc_feature    complement(join(530448..530516,530526..530594))
FT                   /note="2 probable transmembrane helices predicted for
FT                   CAB460 by TMHMM2.0 at aa 63-85 and 89-111"
FT   CDS_pept        530995..533493
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glgP"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB461"
FT                   /product="glycogen phosphorylase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.1.1"
FT                   /note="Similar to Prokaryotic and Eukaryotic glycogen
FT                   phosphorylase including: Escherichia coli, and Shigella
FT                   flexneri glycogen phosphorylase GlgP or GlgY
FT                   SWALL:PHSG_ECOLI (SWALL:P13031) (815 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   1e-155, 47.46% id in 809 aa and Homo sapiens glycogen
FT                   phosphorylase, brain form PygB SWALL:PHS3_HUMAN
FT                   (SWALL:P11216) (843 aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.2e-175, 53.62%
FT                   id in 813 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB461"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63914"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L617"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000811"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011833"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035090"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L617"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63914.1"
FT                   /translation="MEIQKSLLAYPLIRRLMNFDKNLVNVETMKQAILNRLYFGVVRSP
FT                   ESASARDIFTAVAQTVMEWLAKGWLKTQNSYYEQDVKRVYYISMEFLLGRSLKSHLLNL
FT                   GMLDLVRDALEELHYDFDTLIQMEADAGLGNGGLGRLAACYLDSMATLGIPAYGYGIRY
FT                   DYGIFDQKIVNGYQVEAPDEWLRYGNPWEICRGEYLYPVRFYGRVIHYTDARGKEVADL
FT                   VDTQEVLAMAYDVPIPGYGIETVNTLRLWQAQSPHGFEFNYFNHGNYIRAIEDIALVEN
FT                   ISRVLYPNDSISEGQELRLKQEYFLVSATIQDILRRYTKTHISLDDLPNKAAVQLNDTH
FT                   PALGIAEMMHILVDREELPWDTAWDMTTRIFNYTNHTILPEALERWSIDLFSRLLPRHL
FT                   EIIYEINSRWLEKVSQRFPGNDDKRRALSIIEEGCDKHVNMASLAVVGSSKVNGVSAFH
FT                   SHLIKTTLFKDFVEFFPDKFINVTNGITPRRWLALCNPRLDALLEETIGSAHITDLSQI
FT                   HKVLPFADDASFREQWHKIKLNNKQDFALKLKKEIGENIDPSSMFDFHVKRIHEYKRQL
FT                   MNILRVIYLYNDLKENVSSSIVPTTVIFAGKAAPGYAFAKLIIKLINSVADCVNNDPKV
FT                   NQVLKVLFLPNYRVTMSEMIMPASDISEQISTAGMEASGTGNMKFALNGALTIGTMDGA
FT                   NIEMSEYIGRDNMFIFGLLEEEIAKIRREYYPQAICNNNPKIAHVLKLLDQGFFNTSDK
FT                   DLFKPIVHRLLHEGDPFFVLADLESYIKVHESAATLFQHTEEWVKKSIYNVGGMGFFSS
FT                   DRAIADYARDIWNVPTHHKS"
FT   misc_feature    531331..533478
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00343 phosphorylase,
FT                   Carbohydrate phosphorylase , score 1411.1, E-value 0"
FT   misc_feature    533005..533043
FT                   /note="PS00102 Phosphorylase pyridoxal-phosphate attachment
FT                   site."
FT   CDS_pept        complement(533565..534854)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pdhC"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB462"
FT                   /product="dihydrolipoamide acetyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.12"
FT                   /note="Similar to Prokaryotic and, in parts to, Eukaryotic
FT                   components of the pyruvate dehydrogenase complex: Bacillus
FT                   stearothermophilus dihydrolipoamide acetyltransferase PdhC
FT                   SWALL:ODP2_BACST (SWALL:P11961) (427 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   3.1e-29, 30.29% id in 439 aa and Rattus norvegicus
FT                   dihydrolipoamide acetyltransferase DlaT SWALL:ODP2_RAT
FT                   (SWALL:P08461) (555 aa) fasta scores: E(): 3.3e-47, 38.85%
FT                   id in 435 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB462"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63915"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L616"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000089"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001078"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004167"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006257"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011053"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023213"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036625"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L616"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63915.1"
FT                   /translation="MISLLKMPKLSPTMEVGTIVKWHKNNGDKIEFGDVLLEVSTDKAV
FT                   LEHTATEEGWFRDCLVKEGTKVQIGTPIAVISSEKDESFDLDHILPKTPEPELSIENVR
FT                   LEEKEEVTKAQPYVAPTQLAFQFKPEPPLSKPLSLKVDSSKSPISPLAKRVAKERNLDI
FT                   SGIKGSGPGGRIVEKDLDKAPTKGIAGFGYPEAPEVHPGSYHEETLSPIRDIIAQRLQA
FT                   AKASIPHFYVTQKVYASPLLALLKELQVQGIKLSINDCIVRACALALKEFPEVNSGFNS
FT                   VDNTIVRFETIDISIAVAIPDGVITPIVRCADRKNIGMISAEIKNLAAKAKSQSLKEEE
FT                   YKGGSFCVSNLGMTGITAFTAIINPPQAAILTVGSVQEEPVVINGEIIVGSTCILTLSI
FT                   DHRVIDGYPAAMFMKRLQKILEAPSVLLLN"
FT   misc_feature    complement(533571..534254)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00198 2-oxoacid_dh, 2-oxo acid
FT                   dehydrogenases acyltransferase (catalytic domain) , score
FT                   380.9, E-value 8.4e-112"
FT   misc_feature    complement(534303..534419)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02817 e3_binding, e3 binding
FT                   domain , score 57.8, E-value 1.6e-14"
FT   misc_feature    complement(534627..534848)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00364 biotin_lipoyl,
FT                   Biotin-requiring enzyme , score 69.5, E-value 4.6e-18"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(534859..535845)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pdhB"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB463"
FT                   /product="pyruvate dehydrogenase E1 component, beta
FT                   subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="1.2.4.1"
FT                   /note="Similar to the C-terminal beta domains of: Rhizobium
FT                   meliloti pyruvate dehydrogenase E1 component, beta subunit
FT                   PdhB SWALL:ODPB_RHIME (SWALL:Q9R9N4) (460 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 2.1e-63, 50% id in 326 aa and to Brucella melitensis
FT                   pyruvate dehydrogenase E1 component, beta subunit bmei0855
FT                   SWALL:Q8YHE6 (EMBL:AE009526) (461 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   3.8e-64, 50.3% id in 326 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB463"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63916"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L615"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005475"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027110"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029061"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033248"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L615"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63916.1"
FT                   /translation="MPKYVTLEIREAIREAIDEEMARDPNVCILGEEVAEYNGAYKVTK
FT                   GLLDKWSSSRVIDTPISEAAFAGIGIGAALTGLRPIIEFMSWNFSLVAADQIISHAAKM
FT                   HYMTGGMFSVPIVFRGPNGAAAQVSCQHSHCVEALYANIPGLIVISPSNSYDAKGLLKS
FT                   AIRNDNPVLFLENELEYNLKCEVPVEEYLIPIGKSQIVEEGKDLTIITYGRMVSIVKQA
FT                   VKVAKQRYGLSIEILDLRTIKPLDISGIFSSVKKTGNCIVVEEGHYFAGISAEIITEIT
FT                   EHVFDYLDSPPLRVCQRETPMPYNKTLEQATLPNANRILDTIEKIMR"
FT   misc_feature    complement(534889..535260)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02780 transketolase_C,
FT                   Transketolase, C-terminal domain , score 173.6, E-value
FT                   2.2e-49"
FT   misc_feature    complement(535297..535830)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF02779 transket_pyr,
FT                   Transketolase, pyridine binding domain , score 258.4,
FT                   E-value 6.3e-75"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(535838..536863)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pdhA"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB464"
FT                   /product="pyruvate dehydrogenase e1 component, alpha
FT                   subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="1.2.4.1"
FT                   /note="Similar to the N-terminal alpha subunits of:
FT                   Rhizobium meliloti pyruvate dehydrogenase E1 component,
FT                   alpha subunit PdhA SWALL:ODPA_RHIME (SWALL:Q9R9N5) (348 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 9e-38, 40.13% id in 304 aa and
FT                   Rickettsia sibirica pyruvate dehydrogenase E1 component
FT                   alpha subunit SWALL:EAA25604 (EMBL:AABW01000001) (326 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 1.3e-39, 39.81% id in 319 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB464"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63917"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L614"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001017"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029061"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L614"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63917.1"
FT                   /translation="MPDAFHYNIASKASDEATVKNIIDIYGPPRCVELLKYMLLIREFE
FT                   TRGEEAYLEGLVGGFYHSYSGQEAVATAALANTGLDQWFFSSYRCHALAVLLNIPLRSL
FT                   AAELLGKETGCALGRGGSMHMCGPNFPGGFGIVGGQIPLAAGAAFAIKYRGEDKISLGF
FT                   MGDGAVAQGVFHETLNFTALHSLPLMLIIENNGWGMGTALNHAIAKQPIGESQGASYGI
FT                   RSFTLNGFDLFNCLLGFKEAYEYMQKTRLPVIVECLCSRFRGHSISDPNLYRSKEEMEC
FT                   LIKKDPIVFAKKWLIQLGVMSEESFQALREECKNKVLKAFTEAKSDPEPTIATLEEGVY
FT                   A"
FT   misc_feature    complement(535865..536758)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00676 E1_dehydrog,
FT                   Dehydrogenase E1 component , score 253.1, E-value 2.5e-73"
FT   CDS_pept        537028..538059
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB465"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to several Chlamydia proteins of undefined
FT                   function including: Chlamydia pneumoniae ct244 hypothetical
FT                   protein cpn0303 or cpj0303 SWALL:Q9Z8N5 (EMBL:AE001615)
FT                   (346 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.1e-72, 53.6% id in 347 aa.
FT                   Only significant full-length database matches are to
FT                   Chlamydiaceae proteins."
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB465"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63918"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L613"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63918.1"
FT                   /translation="MDVFSRLNRQNHFYVEQIDGVMRDPNSPTDNNKNKDNELKKKLLT
FT                   ITKRVVASAQEFQHGRESASNYLKKTQWMPYKNEELEETKELFSLLTSMDKKLAQLFFY
FT                   LPSCGIEWGDFVTSVEQIEQNYGLGGILFSCGSFEKQCRYIRDFNKSQIMHLLLGCTVP
FT                   HSLEFYLLERDLSLMDCKNLYELGIGLGELLKDYGVMISLIFQEIASMDMSNYSELLRG
FT                   LKYSGNIQGKLHHCDSSPTTITPSPIALRYSLANTIRGLAIDVDFSRLKFMGCSMLTNV
FT                   ENTIKALNHGVECFTFSNLKEFKKGIKVLTQLISTGQVSPAIVNKSVIKILTLKRRFKS
FT                   IRL"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(538065..539144)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lpxD"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB466"
FT                   /product="UDP-3-o-[3-hydroxymyristoyl] glucosamine
FT                   N-acyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.-"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli
FT                   UDP-3-o-[3-hydroxymyristoyl] glucosamine N-acyltransferase
FT                   LpxD SWALL:LPXD_ECOLI (SWALL:P21645) (340 aa) fasta scores:
FT                   E(): 1.1e-32, 33.92% id in 339 aa, and to Pseudomonas
FT                   aeruginosa UDP-3-o-[3-hydroxymyristoyl] glucosamine
FT                   N-acyltransferase LpxD or pa3646 SWALL:LPXD_PSEAE
FT                   (SWALL:Q9HXY6) (353 aa) fasta scores: E(): 4.3e-41, 39.31%
FT                   id in 351 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB466"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63919"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L612"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001451"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007691"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011004"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020573"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L612"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63919.1"
FT                   /translation="MPQELVYTLQQLADLLKVEVQGNTETPISGVEEISAAKAHHVTFL
FT                   DNEKYARFIKITEAGAIILSKAQAQKYGHLNKNFLIVSEFPSIAFQKCIELFISPVDSG
FT                   FPGIHPTAVIHPTASIGKDVCIEPYAVICQHACIGDSTYIGTGSVIGAYSTLGEHCLVH
FT                   PKVVVRERVEIGKRVIIQPGAVIGSCGFGYITNAFGRHKHLKHLGKVIIEDDVEIGANT
FT                   TIDRGRFKNSVIREGTKIDNQVQIAHHVEVGKHSMIVAQAGIAGSTKIGNHVIIGGQTG
FT                   ITGHISITDHVIMMAQTGVTKSISSPGIYGGAPARPYQEIHRQVAKIRSLPKLEERLGM
FT                   LEEKVKGLSAQSTELQITP"
FT   misc_feature    complement(538293..538346)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00132 hexapep, Bacterial
FT                   transferase hexapeptide (four repeats) , score 13.1,
FT                   E-value 0.45"
FT   misc_feature    complement(538347..538400)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00132 hexapep, Bacterial
FT                   transferase hexapeptide (four repeats) , score 10.8,
FT                   E-value 2"
FT   misc_feature    complement(538401..538454)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00132 hexapep, Bacterial
FT                   transferase hexapeptide (four repeats) , score 13.8,
FT                   E-value 0.27"
FT   misc_feature    complement(538467..538520)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00132 hexapep, Bacterial
FT                   transferase hexapeptide (four repeats) , score 16.7,
FT                   E-value 0.035"
FT   misc_feature    complement(538581..538634)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00132 hexapep, Bacterial
FT                   transferase hexapeptide (four repeats) , score 19.7,
FT                   E-value 0.0046"
FT   misc_feature    complement(538635..538688)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00132 hexapep, Bacterial
FT                   transferase hexapeptide (four repeats) , score 11.7,
FT                   E-value 1.1"
FT   misc_feature    complement(538689..538742)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00132 hexapep, Bacterial
FT                   transferase hexapeptide (four repeats) , score 12.8,
FT                   E-value 0.55"
FT   misc_feature    complement(538743..538796)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF00132 hexapep, Bacterial
FT                   transferase hexapeptide (four repeats) , score 13.2,
FT                   E-value 0.41"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(539172..539711)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB467"
FT                   /product="putative exported protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Chlamydia trachomatis OmpH-like protein
FT                   precursor ct242 SWALL:OMPH_CHLTR (SWALL:Q9ZN58) (173 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 8.5e-29, 60.33% id in 179 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB467"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63920"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L611"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005632"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024930"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L611"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63920.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKSLGSVFLTFLTLAGMQQVCADESSNKGVLGVVSLKRCLEESA
FT                   FGKKETEELENMKQQFSKNSEKMEEELSSLYNKLQDEDYIESLSTSAAEELRKKFEELS
FT                   AEYNALQSQYYQMLNQTNMKRVQKLIQEVKKASAKVREQTGLYAILNDEVVLSIDSSAD
FT                   KTDEIIKILDESFKNN"
FT   misc_feature    complement(539193..539684)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF03938 OmpH, Outer membrane
FT                   protein (OmpH-like) , score 127.0, E-value 2.2e-35"
FT   misc_feature    complement(539643..539711)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB467 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 0.996) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.798 between residues 23 and 24"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(539818..542190)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB468"
FT                   /product="putative exported protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Haemophilus influenzae protective surface
FT                   antigen d15 precursor SWALL:D153_HAEIN (SWALL:O32629) (793
FT                   aa) fasta scores: E(): 5.6e-13, 23.23% id in 835 aa and to
FT                   Xylella fastidiosa outer membrane antigen xf1046
FT                   SWALL:Q9PEI2 (EMBL:AE003941) (784 aa) fasta scores: E():
FT                   5.8e-26, 23.37% id in 830 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB468"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63921"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L610"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000184"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010827"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023707"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034746"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039910"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:Q5L610"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63921.1"
FT                   /translation="MFMMRNKVILRFTVLALIHAPLALAATETVKEGYTLVESITITTE
FT                   GENSLNKHPLPKLKTKSGSLFSQADFDEDLRNLSKDYDRVEPKVDFSNGKTTISLLLVA
FT                   KPCIRKISIVGNEAIPSHKILKTLQIYENDIFDREKFLKNFDELRVYYLKRGFFESQLC
FT                   YELDHNEHKGYIDVLVQIQEGPCGKIKKLEISGLNRSEKADVKELILTKQYSKTTSWFT
FT                   GNGLYHPDIVEQDSFAITNYLHNLGYADAIVTPRREVDACGNIVLYMDVEKGPLYTLGH
FT                   VHIERFDVLPRRLVEKQLSAGPNDVYCPENIWEGAQKIKNIYAKYGYINTNVDVTFSPH
FT                   ASRPVYDVTYQVSEGSPYKVGLIKITGNTHTKHDVILHESSLFPGDTFNRLKLKDTEQR
FT                   LRNTGYFQSVSVYTARSQLDPLDNAEEYRDIFIEVKETTTGNLGLFLGFSSLDNLFGGI
FT                   ELSESNFDLLGVRHFFSKGFKCLRGGGEYLFLKANFGDKVTDYTLKWTKPHFLNTPWIL
FT                   GVELDKSINRALSKDYSVETYGGNVSTTYILNQQLKYGIYYRGTQTSLYKKKKDQAGPD
FT                   LAANKGFISAAGVNLNYDSVNNPRNPTTGIRSSINFEVSGLGGTYHFTKLSVNSSIYRK
FT                   LTKKGVWKIKGEAQFLKPFGDTTIEGIPISERFFLGGETTVRGYKPFIIGPKFSPTEPQ
FT                   GGLSSLLLTEEFQYPLINQPNVSAFVFLDSGFIGLKEYTIRLKDLCGSAGFGLRFDVMN
FT                   NVPVMLGFGWPFRPTEMFESEKIDVSQRFFFALGGVF"
FT   misc_feature    complement(540130..540426)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01103 Bac_surface_Ag,
FT                   Bacterial surface antigen , score 22.6, E-value 5.5e-08"
FT   misc_feature    complement(540946..541668)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01103 Bac_surface_Ag,
FT                   Bacterial surface antigen , score 53.9, E-value 8.2e-18"
FT   misc_feature    complement(542116..542190)
FT                   /note="Signal peptide predicted for CAB468 by SignalP 2.0
FT                   HMM (Signal peptide probabilty 1.000) with cleavage site
FT                   probability 0.997 between residues 25 and 26"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(542362..542964)
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="recR"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB469"
FT                   /product="recombination protein"
FT                   /note="Similar to Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli O6,
FT                   Escherichia coli O157:H7, and Shigella flexneri
FT                   recombination protein RecR or b0472 or c0592 or z0589 or
FT                   ecs0525 or sf0417 or s0424 SWALL:RECR_ECOLI (SWALL:P12727)
FT                   (201 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.2e-19, 33.67% id in 193 aa,
FT                   and to Streptomyces coelicolor recombination protein RecR
FT                   or sco3618 or sc66t3.29C SWALL:RECR_STRCO (SWALL:Q9XAI4)
FT                   (199 aa) fasta scores: E(): 1.5e-22, 38.46% id in 195 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB469"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAH63922"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:Q5L609"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000093"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006171"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023627"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034137"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:Q5L609"
FT                   /protein_id="CAH63922.1"
FT                   /translation="MLKYPDYLSKLISLLRKLPGIGFKTAEKLAFELLDWDKDQLESMG
FT                   KAFSELSAARSHCPTCFCLKSHPESVCSFCQNNRDTSILCIVATPKDIFSLERSQIFQG
FT                   HYYVLGALLSPITGRHIDAERMHLLKQRIEFLKPKEIILALDATLEGDATALFLKQELS
FT                   HSSASVSRLALGLPIGLSFDYIDSGTLARAFSGRNPY"
FT   misc_feature    complement(542440..542721)
FT                   /note="Pfam match to entry PF01751 Toprim, Toprim domain ,
FT                   score 46.2, E-value 4.8e-11"
FT   CDS_pept        543078..544091
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fabH"
FT                   /locus_tag="CAB470"
FT                   /product="3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] synthase III"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.41"
FT                   /note="Similar to Helicobacter pylori
FT                   3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] synthase III FabH or
FT                   hp0202 SWALL:FABH_HELPY (SWALL:O24994) (331 aa) fasta
FT                   scores: E(): 3.3e-48, 41.79% id in 323 aa and to
FT                   Xanthomonas axonopodis beta-ketoacyl-[acp] synthase III
FT                   FabH or xac1123 SWALL:AAM35996 (EMBL:AE011741) (325 aa)
FT                   fasta scores: E(): 2e-50, 45.65% id in 322 aa"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:CAB470"
FT