(data stored in ACNUC7421 zone)

EMBL: CU928145

ID   CU928145; SV 2; circular; genomic DNA; STD; PRO; 5154862 BP.
XX
AC   CU928145;
XX
PR   Project:PRJNA33413;
XX
DT   16-DEC-2008 (Rel. 98, Created)
DT   27-FEB-2015 (Rel. 123, Last updated, Version 3)
XX
DE   Escherichia coli 55989 chromosome, complete genome.
XX
KW   .
XX
OS   Escherichia coli 55989
OC   Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Gammaproteobacteria; Enterobacterales;
OC   Enterobacteriaceae; Escherichia.
XX
RN   [1]
RC   This sequence was made in collaboration between the Institut Pasteur
RC   (France) and Genoscope (France).
RP   1-5154862
RG   Institut Pasteur and Genoscope
RA   Genoscope - CEA;
RT   ;
RL   Submitted (14-DEC-2008) to the INSDC.
RL   Genoscope - Centre National de Sequencage : BP 191 91006 EVRY cedex -
RL   FRANCE (E-mail : seqref@genoscope.cns.fr - Web : www.genoscope.cns.fr).
XX
DR   MD5; 6c58469673310c89fbb51cc881f5e41b.
DR   BioSample; SAMEA3138229.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158437.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158438.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158439.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158440.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158441.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158442.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158443.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158444.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158445.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158446.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158447.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158448.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158449.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158450.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158451.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158452.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158453.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158454.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158455.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158456.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158457.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158458.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158459.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158460.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158461.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158462.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158463.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158464.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158465.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158466.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158467.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158468.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158469.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158470.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158471.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158472.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158473.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158474.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158475.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158476.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158477.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158478.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158479.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158480.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158481.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158482.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158483.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158484.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158485.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158486.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158487.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158488.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158489.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158490.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158491.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158492.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158493.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158494.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158495.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158496.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158497.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158498.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158499.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158500.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158501.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158502.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158503.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158504.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158505.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158506.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158507.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158508.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158509.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158510.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158511.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158512.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158513.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158514.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158515.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158516.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158517.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158518.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158519.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158520.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158521.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158522.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158523.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158524.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158525.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158526.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158527.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158528.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158529.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158530.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158531.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158532.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158533.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158534.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158535.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158536.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158537.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158538.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158539.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158540.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158541.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158542.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158543.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158544.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158545.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158546.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158547.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158548.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158549.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158550.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158551.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158552.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158553.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158554.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158555.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158556.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158557.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158558.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158559.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158560.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158561.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158562.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158563.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158564.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158565.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158566.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158567.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158568.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158569.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158570.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158571.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158572.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158573.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158574.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158575.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158576.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158577.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158578.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158579.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158580.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158581.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158582.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158583.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158584.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158585.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158586.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158587.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158588.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158589.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158590.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158591.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158592.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158593.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158594.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158595.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158596.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158597.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158598.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158599.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158600.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158601.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158602.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158603.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158604.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158605.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158606.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158607.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158608.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158609.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158610.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158611.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158612.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158613.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158614.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158615.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158616.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158617.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158618.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158619.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158620.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158621.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158622.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158623.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158624.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158625.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158626.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158627.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158628.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158629.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158630.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158631.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158632.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158633.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158634.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158635.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158636.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158637.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158638.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158639.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158640.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158641.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158642.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158643.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158644.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158645.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158646.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158647.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158648.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158649.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158650.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158651.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158652.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158653.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158654.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158655.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158656.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158657.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158658.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158659.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158660.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158661.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158662.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158663.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158664.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158665.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158666.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158667.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158668.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158669.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158670.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158671.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158672.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158673.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158674.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158675.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158676.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158677.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158678.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158679.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158680.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158681.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158682.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158683.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158684.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001158685.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_0019.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_0020.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_0190.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_0191.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_0237.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_0238.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_0257.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_0389.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_0392.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_0421.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_0422.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_0642.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_0644.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_0650.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_0651.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_0688.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_0689.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_0748.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_0751.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_0765.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_0775.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_0780.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_0791.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_1139.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_1140.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_1157.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_1275.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_1276.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_1339.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_1380.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_1382.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_1383.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_1478.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_1479.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_1491.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_1591.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_1660.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_1661.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_1662.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_16S_1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_16S_2.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_16S_3.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_16S_4.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_16S_5.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_16S_6.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_16S_7.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_1716.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_1720.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_1743.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_1745.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_1885.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_1887.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_1888.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_1897.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_1898.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2016.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2121.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2152.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2175.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2176.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2185.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2186.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2187.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2213.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2214.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2215.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2216.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2228.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2234.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2235.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2237.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2239.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2251.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2252.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2263.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2349.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2350.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2370.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_23S_1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_23S_2.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_23S_3.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_23S_4.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_23S_5.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_23S_6.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_23S_7.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2444.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2445.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2486.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2494.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2603.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2622.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2640.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2648.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2658.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2766.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2767.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2768.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2769.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2918.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2920.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2921.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2922.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2924.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_2925.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_3061.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_3064.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_3066.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_3067.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_3133.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_3134.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_3138.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_3143.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_3144.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_3145.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_3147.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_3149.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_3150.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_3204.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_3205.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_3277.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_3280.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_3352.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_3362.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_3390.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_3393.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_3632.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_3894.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_3895.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_3896.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_3897.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_3898.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_3986.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_4054.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_4057.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_4060.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_4150.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_4151.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_4193.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_4194.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_4271.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_4417.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_4418.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_4419.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_4502.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_4640.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_4651.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_4655.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_4658.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_4661.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_4666.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_4667.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_4668.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_4675.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_4676.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_4680.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_4683.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_4684.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_4685.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_4810.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_4811.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_4930.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_4936.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_4937.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_4954.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_4956.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_4957.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_4984.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_5007.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_5008.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_5047.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_5S_1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_5S_2.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_5S_3.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_5S_4.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_5S_5.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_5S_6.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_5S_7.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_5S_8.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA10.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA11.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA12.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA13.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA14.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA15.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA16.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA17.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA18.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA19.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA2.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA20.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA21.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA22.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA23.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA24.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA25.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA26.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA27.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA28.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA29.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA3.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA30.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA31.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA32.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA33.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA34.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA35.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA36.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA37.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA38.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA39.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA4.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA40.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA41.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA42.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA43.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA44.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA45.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA46.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA47.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA48.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA49.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA5.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA50.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA51.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA52.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA53.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA54.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA55.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA56.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA57.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA58.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA59.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA6.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA60.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA61.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA62.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA63.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA64.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA65.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA66.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA67.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA68.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA69.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA7.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA70.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA71.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA72.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA73.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA74.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA75.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA76.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA77.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA78.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA79.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA8.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA80.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA81.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA82.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA83.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA84.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA85.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA86.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA87.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA88.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA89.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA9.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA90.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA91.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA92.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA93.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EC55989_tRNA94.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747237.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747238.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747239.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747240.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747241.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747242.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747243.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747244.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747245.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747246.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747247.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747248.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747249.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747250.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747251.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747252.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747253.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747254.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747255.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747256.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747257.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747258.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747259.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747260.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747261.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747262.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747263.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747264.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747265.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747266.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747267.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747268.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747269.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747270.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747271.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747272.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747273.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747274.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747275.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747276.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747277.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747278.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747279.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747280.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747281.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747282.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747283.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747284.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747285.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747286.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747287.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747288.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747289.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747290.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747291.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747292.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747293.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747294.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747295.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747296.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747297.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747298.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747299.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747300.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747301.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747302.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747303.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747304.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747305.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747306.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747307.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747308.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747309.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747310.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747311.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747312.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747313.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747314.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747315.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747316.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747317.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747318.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747319.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747320.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747321.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747322.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747323.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747324.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747325.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747326.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747327.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747328.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747329.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747330.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747331.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747332.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747333.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747334.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747335.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747336.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747337.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747338.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747339.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747340.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747341.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747342.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747343.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747344.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747345.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747346.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747347.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747348.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747349.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747350.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747351.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747352.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747353.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747354.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747355.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747356.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747357.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747358.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747359.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747360.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747361.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747362.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747363.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747364.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747365.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747366.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747367.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747368.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747369.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747370.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747371.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747372.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747373.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747374.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747375.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747376.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747377.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747378.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747379.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747380.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747381.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747382.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747383.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747384.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747385.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747386.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747387.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747388.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747389.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747390.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747391.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747392.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747393.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747394.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747395.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747396.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747397.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747398.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747399.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747400.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747401.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747402.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747403.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747404.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747405.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747406.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747407.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747408.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747409.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747410.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747411.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747412.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747413.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747414.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747415.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747416.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747417.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747418.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747419.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747420.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747421.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747422.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747423.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747424.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747425.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747426.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747427.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747428.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747429.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747430.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747431.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747432.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747433.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747434.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747435.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747436.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747437.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747438.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747439.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747440.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747441.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747442.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747443.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747444.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747445.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747446.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747447.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747448.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747449.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747450.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747451.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747452.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747453.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747454.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747455.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747456.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747457.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747458.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747459.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747460.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747461.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747462.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747463.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747464.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747465.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747466.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747467.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747468.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747469.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747470.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747471.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747472.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747473.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747474.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747475.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747476.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747477.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747478.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747479.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747480.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747481.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747482.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747483.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747484.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001747485.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_0019.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_0020.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_0190.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_0191.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_0237.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_0238.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_0257.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_0389.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_0392.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_0421.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_0422.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_0642.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_0644.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_0650.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_0651.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_0688.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_0689.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_0748.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_0751.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_0765.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_0775.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_0780.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_0791.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_1139.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_1140.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_1157.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_1275.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_1276.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_1339.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_1380.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_1382.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_1383.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_1478.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_1479.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_1491.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_1591.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_1660.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_1661.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_1662.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_16S_1-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_16S_2-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_16S_3-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_16S_4-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_16S_5-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_16S_6-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_16S_7-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_1716.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_1720.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_1743.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_1745.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_1885.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_1887.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_1888.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_1897.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_1898.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2016.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2121.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2152.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2175.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2176.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2185.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2186.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2187.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2213.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2214.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2215.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2216.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2228.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2234.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2235.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2237.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2239.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2251.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2252.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2263.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2349.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2350.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2370.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_23S_1-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_23S_2-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_23S_3-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_23S_4-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_23S_5-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_23S_6-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_23S_7-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2444.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2445.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2486.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2494.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2603.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2622.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2640.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2648.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2658.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2766.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2767.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2768.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2769.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2918.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2920.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2921.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2922.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2924.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_2925.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_3061.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_3064.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_3066.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_3067.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_3133.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_3134.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_3138.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_3143.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_3144.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_3145.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_3147.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_3149.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_3150.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_3204.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_3205.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_3277.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_3280.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_3352.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_3362.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_3390.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_3393.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_3632.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_3894.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_3895.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_3896.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_3897.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_3898.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_3986.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_4054.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_4057.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_4060.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_4150.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_4151.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_4193.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_4194.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_4271.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_4417.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_4418.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_4419.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_4502.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_4640.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_4651.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_4655.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_4658.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_4661.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_4666.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_4667.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_4668.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_4675.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_4676.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_4680.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_4683.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_4684.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_4685.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_4810.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_4811.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_4930.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_4936.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_4937.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_4954.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_4956.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_4957.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_4984.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_5007.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_5008.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_5047.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_5S_1-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_5S_2-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_5S_3-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_5S_4-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_5S_5-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_5S_6-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_5S_7-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_5S_8-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA1-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA10-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA11-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA12-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA13-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA14-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA15-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA16-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA17-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA18-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA19-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA2-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA20-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA21-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA22-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA23-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA24-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA25-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA26-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA27-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA28-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA29-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA3-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA30-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA31-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA32-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA33-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA34-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA35-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA36-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA37-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA38-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA39-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA4-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA40-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA41-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA42-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA43-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA44-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA45-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA46-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA47-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA48-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA49-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA5-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA50-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA51-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA52-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA53-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA54-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA55-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA56-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA57-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA58-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA59-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA6-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA60-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA61-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA62-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA63-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA64-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA65-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA66-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA67-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA68-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA69-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA7-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA70-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA71-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA72-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA73-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA74-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA75-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA76-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA77-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA78-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA79-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA8-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA80-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA81-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA82-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA83-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA84-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA85-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA86-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA87-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA88-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA89-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA9-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA90-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA91-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA92-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA93-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EC55989_tRNA94-1.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC2884548; 20433696.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3017858; 20964857.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3209187; 21908635.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3233108; 22003010.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3584874; 23275093.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3641635; 23493634.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3739510; 23877005.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3900561; 24466152.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC4001111; 24742173.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC4148811; 24858089.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC4192381; 25301649.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC4399054; 25667270.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC4495197; 26002893.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC4959244; 27037122.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC5382810; 28663823.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC5443543; 28542514.
DR   RFAM; RF00001; 5S_rRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF00005; tRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF00010; RNaseP_bact_a.
DR   RFAM; RF00013; 6S.
DR   RFAM; RF00014; DsrA.
DR   RFAM; RF00018; CsrB.
DR   RFAM; RF00021; Spot_42.
DR   RFAM; RF00022; GcvB.
DR   RFAM; RF00023; tmRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF00029; Intron_gpII.
DR   RFAM; RF00033; MicF.
DR   RFAM; RF00034; RprA.
DR   RFAM; RF00035; OxyS.
DR   RFAM; RF00039; DicF.
DR   RFAM; RF00040; rne5.
DR   RFAM; RF00050; FMN.
DR   RFAM; RF00057; RyhB.
DR   RFAM; RF00059; TPP.
DR   RFAM; RF00077; SraB.
DR   RFAM; RF00078; MicA.
DR   RFAM; RF00079; OmrA-B.
DR   RFAM; RF00080; yybP-ykoY.
DR   RFAM; RF00081; ArcZ.
DR   RFAM; RF00082; SraG.
DR   RFAM; RF00083; GlmZ_SraJ.
DR   RFAM; RF00084; CsrC.
DR   RFAM; RF00101; SraC_RyeA.
DR   RFAM; RF00106; RNAI.
DR   RFAM; RF00110; RybB.
DR   RFAM; RF00111; RyeB.
DR   RFAM; RF00112; CyaR_RyeE.
DR   RFAM; RF00113; QUAD.
DR   RFAM; RF00114; S15.
DR   RFAM; RF00115; IS061.
DR   RFAM; RF00116; C0465.
DR   RFAM; RF00117; C0719.
DR   RFAM; RF00118; rydB.
DR   RFAM; RF00119; C0299.
DR   RFAM; RF00121; MicC.
DR   RFAM; RF00122; GadY.
DR   RFAM; RF00124; IS102.
DR   RFAM; RF00126; ryfA.
DR   RFAM; RF00127; t44.
DR   RFAM; RF00128; GlmY_tke1.
DR   RFAM; RF00140; Alpha_RBS.
DR   RFAM; RF00168; Lysine.
DR   RFAM; RF00169; Bacteria_small_SRP.
DR   RFAM; RF00174; Cobalamin.
DR   RFAM; RF00177; SSU_rRNA_bacteria.
DR   RFAM; RF00240; RNA-OUT.
DR   RFAM; RF00368; sroB.
DR   RFAM; RF00369; sroC.
DR   RFAM; RF00370; sroD.
DR   RFAM; RF00371; sroE.
DR   RFAM; RF00372; sroH.
DR   RFAM; RF00382; DnaX.
DR   RFAM; RF00391; RtT.
DR   RFAM; RF00505; RydC.
DR   RFAM; RF00506; Thr_leader.
DR   RFAM; RF00512; Leu_leader.
DR   RFAM; RF00513; Trp_leader.
DR   RFAM; RF00514; His_leader.
DR   RFAM; RF00534; SgrS.
DR   RFAM; RF00552; rncO.
DR   RFAM; RF00630; P26.
DR   RFAM; RF01055; MOCO_RNA_motif.
DR   RFAM; RF01056; Mg_sensor.
DR   RFAM; RF01068; mini-ykkC.
DR   RFAM; RF01118; PK-G12rRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF01317; CRISPR-DR4.
DR   RFAM; RF01387; isrC.
DR   RFAM; RF01394; isrK.
DR   RFAM; RF01400; istR.
DR   RFAM; RF01401; rseX.
DR   RFAM; RF01407; STnc560.
DR   RFAM; RF01408; sraL.
DR   RFAM; RF01497; ALIL.
DR   RFAM; RF01517; iscRS.
DR   RFAM; RF01707; JUMPstart.
DR   RFAM; RF01748; nuoG.
DR   RFAM; RF01766; cspA.
DR   RFAM; RF01769; greA.
DR   RFAM; RF01770; rimP.
DR   RFAM; RF01771; rnk_leader.
DR   RFAM; RF01794; sok.
DR   RFAM; RF01796; frnS.
DR   RFAM; RF01809; symR.
DR   RFAM; RF01813; rdlD.
DR   RFAM; RF01830; StyR-44.
DR   RFAM; RF01832; ROSE_2.
DR   RFAM; RF01852; tRNA-Sec.
DR   RFAM; RF01859; Phe_leader.
DR   RFAM; RF01959; SSU_rRNA_archaea.
DR   RFAM; RF01988; SECIS_2.
DR   RFAM; RF01989; SECIS_3.
DR   RFAM; RF02029; sraA.
DR   RFAM; RF02030; tp2.
DR   RFAM; RF02031; tpke11.
DR   RFAM; RF02051; STnc450.
DR   RFAM; RF02052; STnc630.
DR   RFAM; RF02053; STnc430.
DR   RFAM; RF02057; STnc40.
DR   RFAM; RF02060; STnc410.
DR   RFAM; RF02064; STnc370.
DR   RFAM; RF02068; STnc480.
DR   RFAM; RF02074; STnc240.
DR   RFAM; RF02076; STnc100.
DR   RFAM; RF02079; STnc180.
DR   RFAM; RF02081; STnc550.
DR   RFAM; RF02082; STnc540.
DR   RFAM; RF02084; STnc130.
DR   RFAM; RF02111; IS009.
DR   RFAM; RF02194; HPnc0260.
DR   SILVA-LSU; CU928145.
DR   SILVA-SSU; CU928145.
XX
CC   Annotation results relative to BLAST similarities, COG assignations,
CC   enzymatic function prediction (PRIAM software), TMHMM and SignalP
CC   predictions, and synteny conservation (Syntonizer software)
CC   are available in the MaGe annotation system
CC   http://www.genoscope.cns.fr/agc/mage.
XX
FH   Key             Location/Qualifiers
FH
FT   source          1..5154862
FT                   /organism="Escherichia coli 55989"
FT                   /strain="55989"
FT                   /mol_type="genomic DNA"
FT                   /db_xref="taxon:585055"
FT   gene            203..268
FT                   /gene="thrL"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_5066"
FT   CDS_pept        203..268
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="thrL"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_5066"
FT                   /product="thr operon leader peptide"
FT                   /function="1.2 : Aspartate family"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1c : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied genus; Product type l : leader peptide"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_5066"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95890"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4C6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011720"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L4C6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95890.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRISTTITTTITITTGNGAG"
FT   gene            349..2811
FT                   /gene="thrA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0002"
FT   CDS_pept        349..2811
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="thrA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0002"
FT                   /product="fused aspartokinase I ; homoserine dehydrogenase
FT                   I"
FT                   /function="1.2 : Aspartate family"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.2.4"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.3"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 1598232, 353521,
FT                   78130080, 85080024, 89274327, 387092, 390305, 6298218,
FT                   7003595; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0002"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95891"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4C7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001048"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001341"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001342"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002912"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005106"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011147"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018042"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019811"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027795"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036393"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041743"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4C7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95891.1"
FT                   /translation="MRVLKFGGTSVANAERFLRVADILESNARQGQVATVLSAPAKITN
FT                   HLVAMIEKTISGQDALPNISDAERIFAELLTGLAAAQPGFPLAQLKTFVDQEFAQIKHV
FT                   LHGISLLGQCPDSINAALICRGEKMSIAIMAGVLEARGHNVTVIDPVEKLLAVGHYLES
FT                   TVDIAESTRRIAASRIPADHMVLMAGFTAGNEKGELVVLGRNGSDYSAAVLAACLRADC
FT                   CEIWTDVDGVYTCDPRQVPDARLLKSMSYQEAMELSYFGAKVLHPRTITPIAQFQIPCL
FT                   IKNTGNPQAPGTLIGASRDEDELPVKGISNLNNMAMFSVSGPGMKGMVGMAARVFAAMS
FT                   RARISVVLITQSSSEYSISFCVPQSDCVRAERAMQEEFYLELKEGLLEPLAVTERLAII
FT                   SVVGDGMRTLRGISAKFFAALARANINIVAIAQGSSERSISVVVNNDDATTGVRVTHQM
FT                   LFNTDQVIEVFVIGVGGVGGALLEQLKRQQSWLKNKHIDLRVCGVANSKALLTNVHGLN
FT                   LENWQEELAQAKEPFNLGRLIRLVKEYHLLNPVIVDCTSSQAVADQYADFLREGFHVVT
FT                   PNKKANTSSMDYYHLLRHAAEKSRRKFLYDTNVGAGLPVIENLQNLLNAGDELMKFSGI
FT                   LSGSLSYIFGKLDEGMSFSEATTLAREMGYTEPDPRDDLSGMDVARKLLILARETGREL
FT                   ELADIEIEPVLPAEFNAEGDVAAFMANLSQLDDLFAARVAKARDEGKVLRYVGNIDEDG
FT                   ACRVKIAEVDGNDPLFKVKNGENALAFYSHYYQPLPLVLRGYGAGNDVTAAGVFADLLR
FT                   TLSWKLGV"
FT   gene            2813..3745
FT                   /gene="thrB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0003"
FT   CDS_pept        2813..3745
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="thrB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0003"
FT                   /product="homoserine kinase"
FT                   /function="1.2 : Aspartate family"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.39"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 76165260, 81150470;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0003"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95892"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4C8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000870"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006203"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006204"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013750"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014721"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020568"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036554"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L4C8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95892.1"
FT                   /translation="MVKVYAPASSANMSVGFDVLGAAVTPVDGALLGDVVTVEAAETFS
FT                   LNNLGRFADKLPSEPRENIVYQCWERFCQELGKQIPVAMTLEKNMPIGSGLGSSACSVV
FT                   AALMAMNEHCGKPLNDTRLLALMGELEGRISGSIHYDNVAPCFLGGMQLMIEENDIISQ
FT                   QVPGFDEWLWVLAYPGIKVSTAEARAILPAQYRRQDCIAHGRHLAGFIHACYSRQPELA
FT                   AKLMKDVIAEPYRERLLPGFRQARQAVAEIGAVASGISGSGPTLFALCDKPDTAQRVAD
FT                   WLGKNYLQNQEGFVHICRLDTAGARVLEN"
FT   gene            3746..5032
FT                   /gene="thrC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0004"
FT   CDS_pept        3746..5032
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="thrC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0004"
FT                   /product="threonine synthase"
FT                   /function="1.2 : Aspartate family"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.3.1"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 6316258, 94058249,
FT                   9298646, 9600841, 1598232, 6150934; Product type e :
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0004"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95893"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4C9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000634"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001926"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004450"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029144"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036052"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037158"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4C9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95893.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLYNLKDHNEQVSFAQAVTQGLGKNQGLFFPHDLPEFSLTEIDE
FT                   MLKLDFVTRSAKILSAFIGDEIPQEILEERVRAAFAFPAPVANVESDVGCLELFHGPTL
FT                   AFKDFGGRFMAQMLTHIAGDKPVTILTATSGDTGAAVAHAFYGLPNVKVVILYPRGKIS
FT                   PLQEKLFCTLGGNIETVAIDGDFDACQALVKQAFDDEELKVALGLNSANSINISRLLAQ
FT                   ICYYFEAVAQLPQEARNQLVVSVPSGNFGDLTAGLLAKSLGLPVKRFIAATNVNDTVPR
FT                   FLHDGQWSPKATQATLSNAMDVSQPNNWPRVEELFRRKIWQLKELGYAAVDDETTQQTM
FT                   RELKELGYTSEPHAAVAYRALRDQLNPGEYGLFLGTAHPAKFKESVEAILGETLDLPKE
FT                   LAERADLPLLSHNLPADFAALRKLMMNHQ"
FT   gene            5246..5542
FT                   /gene="yaaX"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0005"
FT   CDS_pept        5246..5542
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaaX"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0005"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative exported
FT                   protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95894"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019638"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4D0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95894.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKMQSIVLALSLVLVAPMAAQAAEITLVPSVKLQIGDRDNRGYY
FT                   WDGGHWRDHGWWKQHYEWRGNRWHPHGPPPPPRHHKKAPHDHHGGHGPGKHHR"
FT   gene            complement(5695..6471)
FT                   /gene="yaaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0006"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(5695..6471)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0006"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; family UPF0246"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0006"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95895"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005583"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L4D1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95895.1"
FT                   /translation="MLILISPAKTLDYQSPLTTTRYTLPELLDNSQQLIHEARKLTPPQ
FT                   ISTLMRISDKLAGINAARFHDWQPDFTPENARQAILAFKGDVYTGLQAETFSEDDFDFA
FT                   QQHLRMLSGLYGVLRPLDLMQPYRLEMGIRLENARGKDLYQFWGDIITNKLNEALAAQG
FT                   DNVVINLASDEYFKSVKPKKLNAEIIKPVFLDEKNGKFKIISFYAKKARGLMSRFIIEN
FT                   RLTKPEQLTGFNSEGYFFDEDSSSNGELVFKRYEQR"
FT   gene            complement(6541..7971)
FT                   /gene="yaaJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0007"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(6541..7971)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaaJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0007"
FT                   /product="putative amino acid sodium/proton transporter"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0007"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95896"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4D2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001463"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4D2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95896.1"
FT                   /translation="MPDFFSFINSVLWGSVMIYLLFGAGCWFTFRTGFVQFRYIRQFGK
FT                   SLKNSIHPQPGGLTSFQSLCTSLAARVGSGNLAGVALAITAGGPGAVFWMWVAAFIGMA
FT                   TSFAECSLAQLYKERDVNGQFRGGPAWYMARGLGMRWMGVLFAVFLLIAYGIIFSGVQA
FT                   NAVARALSFSFDFPPLVTGIILAVFALLAITRGLHGVARLMQGFVPLMAIIWVLTSLVI
FT                   CVMNIGQLPHVIWSIFESAFGWQEAAGGAAGYTLSQAITNGFQRSMFSNEAGMGSTPNA
FT                   AAAAASWPPHPAAQGIVQMIGIFIDTLVICTASAMLILLAGNGTTYMPLEGIQLIQKAM
FT                   RVLMGSWGAEFVTLVVILFAFSSIVANYIYAENNLFFLRLNNPKAIWCLRICTFATVIG
FT                   GTLLSLPLMWQLADIIMACMAITNLTAILLLSPVVHTIASDYLRQRKLGVRPVFDPLRY
FT                   PDIGRQLSPDAWDDVSQE"
FT   gene            8250..9203
FT                   /gene="talB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0009"
FT   CDS_pept        8250..9203
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="talB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0009"
FT                   /product="transaldolase B"
FT                   /function="6.9 : Pentose phosphate pathway"
FT                   /EC_number="2.2.1.2"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 8332529, 92334977,
FT                   11298760, 7592346, 8805555, 9007983, 9298646; Product type
FT                   e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0009"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95897"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4D3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001585"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004730"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018225"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4D3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95897.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDKLTSLRQYTTVVADTGDIAAMKLYQPQDATTNPSLILNAAQI
FT                   PEYRKLIDDAVAWAKQQSNDRAQQIVDATDKLAVNIGLEILKLVPGRISTEVDARLSYD
FT                   TEASIAKAKRLIKLYNDAGISNDRILIKLASTWQGIRAAEQLEKEGINCNLTLLFSFAQ
FT                   ARACAEAGVFLISPFVGRILDWYKANTDKKEYAPAEDPGVVSVSEIYQYYKEHGYETVV
FT                   MGASFRNIGEILELAGCDRLTIAPTLLKELAESEGAIERKLSYTGEVKARPARITESEF
FT                   LWQHNQDPMAVDKLAEGIRKFAIDQEKLEKMIGDLL"
FT   gene            9318..9905
FT                   /gene="mogA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0010"
FT   CDS_pept        9318..9905
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mogA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0010"
FT                   /product="molybdochelatase MogA, involved in Moco
FT                   biosynthesis"
FT                   /function="4.6 : Molybdopterin"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 876396, 10636880,
FT                   8088525; Product type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0010"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95898"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4D4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001453"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008284"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036425"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4D4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95898.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTLRIGLVSISDRASSGVYQDKGIPALEEWLTSALTTPFELETR
FT                   LIPDEQAIIEQTLCELVDEMSCHLVLTTGGTGPARRDVTPDATLAVADREMPGFGEQMR
FT                   QISLHFVPTAILSRQVGVIRKQALILNLPGQPKSIKETLEGVKDAAGNVVVHGIFASVP
FT                   YCIQLLEGPYVETAPEVVAAFRPKSARRDVSE"
FT   gene            complement(9940..10506)
FT                   /gene="yaaH"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0011"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(9940..10506)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaaH"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0011"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative inner
FT                   membrane protein associated with acetate transport"
FT                   /function="12 : Regulatory functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function; Product type pm : putative membrane
FT                   component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0011"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95899"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4D5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000791"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4D5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95899.1"
FT                   /translation="MGNTKLANPAPLGLMGFGMTTILLNLHNVGYFALDGIILAMGIFY
FT                   GGIAQIFAGLLEYKKGNTFGLTAFTSYGSFWLTLVAILLMPKLGLTDAPNAQFLGVYLG
FT                   LWGVFTLFMFFGTLKGARVLQFVFFSLTVLFALLAIGNIAGNAAIIHFAGWIGLICGAS
FT                   AIYLAMGEVLNEQFGRTVLPIGESH"
FT   gene            complement(10655..11368)
FT                   /gene="htpY"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0012"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(10655..11368)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="htpY"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0012"
FT                   /product="heat shock protein"
FT                   /function="16.3 : Control"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 8478327; Product type r
FT                   : regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0012"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95900"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021150"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025217"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4D6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95900.1"
FT                   /translation="MNVNYLNDSDLDFLQHCSEEQLANFARLLTHNEKGKTRLSSVLMR
FT                   NELFKSMEGHPEQHRRNWQLIAGELQHFGGDSIANKLRGHGKLYRAILLDVSKRLKLKA
FT                   DKEMSTFEIEQQLLEQFLRNTWKNMDEEHKQEFLHAIDARVNELEELLPLLMKDKLLAK
FT                   GVSHLLSSQLTRILRTHAAMSVLGHGLLRGAGLGGPVGAALNGVKAVSGSAYRVTIPAV
FT                   LQIACLRRMVSATQV"
FT   gene            complement(11394..11798)
FT                   /gene="yaaI"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0013"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(11394..11798)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaaI"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0013"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0013"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95901"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020240"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L4D7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95901.1"
FT                   /translation="MKSVFTISASLAISLMLCCTAQANDHKILGVIAMPRNETNDLALK
FT                   LPVCRIVKRIQLSADHGDLQLSGASVYFKAARSASQSLNIPSEIKEGQTTDWININSDN
FT                   DNKRCVSKITFSGHTVNSSDMATLKIIGDD"
FT   gene            12175..14091
FT                   /gene="dnaK"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0014"
FT   CDS_pept        12175..14091
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dnaK"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0014"
FT                   /product="chaperone Hsp70, co-chaperone with DnaJ"
FT                   /function="11.3 : Protein folding and stabilization"
FT                   /function="15.1 : Cell division"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; Product type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0014"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95902"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4D8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012725"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013126"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018181"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029047"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029048"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4D8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95902.1"
FT                   /translation="MGKIIGIDLGTTNSCVAIMDGTTPRVLENAEGDRTTPSIIAYTQD
FT                   GETLVGQPAKRQAVTNPQNTLFAIKRLIGRRFQDEEVQRDVSIMPFKIIAADNGDAWVE
FT                   VKGQKMAPPQISAEVLKKMKKTAEDYLGEPVTEAVITVPAYFNDAQRQATKDAGRIAGL
FT                   EVKRIINEPTAAALAYGLDKGTGNRTIAVYDLGGGTFDISIIEIDEVDGEKTFEVLATN
FT                   GDTHLGGEDFDSRLINYLVEEFKKDQGIDLRNDPLAMQRLKEAAEKAKIELSSAQQTDV
FT                   NLPYITADATGPKHMNIKVTRAKLESLVEDLVNRSIEPLKVALQDAGLSVSDIDDVILV
FT                   GGQTRMPMVQKKVAEFFGKEPRKDVNPDEAVAIGAAVQGGVLTGDVKDVLLLDVTPLSL
FT                   GIETMGGVMTTLIAKNTTIPTKHSQVFSTAEDNQSAVTIHVLQGERKRAADNKSLGQFN
FT                   LDGINPAPRGMPQIEVTFDIDADGILHVSAKDKNSGKEQKITIKASSGLNEDEIQKMVR
FT                   DAEANAEADRKFEELVQTRNQGDHLLHSTRKQVEEAGDKLPADDKTAIESALTALETAL
FT                   KGEDKAAIEAKMQELAQVSQKLMEIAQQQHAQQQTAGADASANNAKDDDVVDAEFEEVK
FT                   DKK"
FT   gene            14092..14180
FT                   /gene="tpke11"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_misc_RNA_1"
FT   misc_RNA        14092..14180
FT                   /gene="tpke11"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_misc_RNA_1"
FT                   /product="tpke11"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function; PubMedId : 11553332; Product type n :
FT                   RNA"
FT   gene            14180..15310
FT                   /gene="dnaJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0015"
FT   CDS_pept        14180..15310
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dnaJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0015"
FT                   /product="chaperone Hsp40, co-chaperone with DnaK"
FT                   /function="11.3 : Protein folding and stabilization"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 92236754, 92274451,
FT                   94038895, 9822822, 10210198, 10891270, 1826368, 3003084,
FT                   3003085, 8764403; Product type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0015"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95903"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4D9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001305"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001623"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002939"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008971"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012724"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018253"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036410"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036869"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L4D9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95903.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKQDYYEILGVSKTAEEREIKKAYKRLAMKYHPDRNQGDKEAEA
FT                   KFKEIKEAYEVLTDSQKRAAYDQYGHAAFEQGGMGGGGFGGGADFSDIFGDVFGDIFGG
FT                   GRGRQRAARGADLRYNMELTLEEAVRGVTKEIRIPTLEECDVCHGSGAKPGTQPQTCPT
FT                   CHGSGQVQMRQGFFAVQQTCPHCQGRGTLIKDPCNKCHGHGRVERSKTLSVKIPAGVDT
FT                   GDRIRLAGEGEAGEHGAPAGDLYVQVQVKQHPIFEREGNNLYCEVPINFAMAALGGEIE
FT                   VPTLDGRVKLKVPGETQTGKLFRMRGKGVKSVRGGAQGDLLCRVVVETPVGLNEKQKQL
FT                   LQELQESFGGPTGEHNSPRSKSFFDGVKKFFDDLTR"
FT   gene            15615..15669
FT                   /gene="sokC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_misc_RNA_2"
FT   misc_RNA        15615..15669
FT                   /gene="sokC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_misc_RNA_2"
FT                   /product="SokC"
FT                   /function="15.8 : Toxin production and resistance"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 10361310; Product type n
FT                   : RNA"
FT   gene            16152..17318
FT                   /gene="nhaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0016"
FT   CDS_pept        16152..17318
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nhaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0016"
FT                   /product="sodium-proton antiporter"
FT                   /function="7.4 : Cations and iron carrying compounds"
FT                   /function="15.10 : Adaptations to atypical conditions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 91250446, 92283803,
FT                   93131914; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0016"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95904"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4E0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004670"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023171"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4E0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95904.1"
FT                   /translation="MKHLHRFFSSDASGGIILIIAAILAMIMANSGATSGWYHDFLETP
FT                   VQLRVGSLEINKNMLLWINDALMAVFFLLVGLEVKRELMQGSLASLRQAAFPVIAAIGG
FT                   MIVPALLYLAFNYADPITREGWAIPAATDIAFALGVLALLGSRVPLALKIFLMALAIID
FT                   DLGAIIIIALFYTNDLSMASLGVAAVAIAVLAVLNLCGVRRTGVYILVGVVLWTAVLKS
FT                   GVHATLAGVIVGFFIPLKEKHGRSPAKRLEHVLHPWVAYLILPLFAFANAGVSLQGVTL
FT                   DGLTSILPLGIIAGLLIGKPLGISLFCWLALRLKLAHLPEGTTYQQIMAVGILCGIGFT
FT                   MSIFIASLAFGSVDPELINWAKLGILVGSISSAVIGYSWLRVRLRPSV"
FT   gene            17378..18283
FT                   /gene="nhaR"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0017"
FT   CDS_pept        17378..18283
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nhaR"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0017"
FT                   /product="DNA-binding transcriptional activator"
FT                   /function="9 : Transcription"
FT                   /function="12.1 : DNA interactions"
FT                   /function="15.10 : Adaptations to atypical conditions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 92268083, 94193576,
FT                   2429258, 3413113, 8168494; Product type r : regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0017"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95905"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4E1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000847"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005119"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4E1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95905.1"
FT                   /translation="MSMSHINYNHLYYFWHVYKEGSVVGAAEALYLTPQTITGQIRALE
FT                   ERLQGKLFKRKGRGLEPSELGELVYRYADKMFTLSQEMLDIVNYRKESNLLFDVGVADA
FT                   LSKRLVSSVLNAAVVEGEPIHLRCFESTHEMLLEQLSQHKLDMIISDCPIDSTQQEGLF
FT                   SVRIGECGVSFWCTNPPPEKPFPACLEERRLLIPGRRSMLGRKLLNWFNSQGLNVEILG
FT                   EFDDAALMKAFGAMHNAIFVAPTLYAYDFYADKTVVEIGRVENVMEEYHAIFAERMIQH
FT                   PAVQRICNTDYSALFSPAAR"
FT   gene            complement(18322..19281)
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0018"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(18322..19281)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0018"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative exported
FT                   protein; putative bacterial adhesin"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0018"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95906"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4E2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008966"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036937"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4E2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95906.1"
FT                   /translation="MKWLLLITLSLYSFIVQSAPCALTNVGEQRGTYILKPLSMKGNLT
FT                   AEKIENTGNIIECTDLQETTNAIKVHFLTQNALRFKVGSRHYIINFPFESDGKKIELPG
FT                   KSSYNLEEMLSAINFTIPYSIASVSDSSNTADIFPGTPFPLLFEIEVSSCTGNNTNCNS
FT                   VRFNYNLNTILQVNLMTCGFEDQSIDTGRFVLSRINNENYQFHHIRFDCIQGEQGELVF
FT                   EPSDVEYYFEPVTIQESGTSILKNELENSEDGAGQIGFQLSNDGTNEIQYGKSNYYSFQ
FT                   HPHEGSNQIPLFIRPRTYGNNVSSGQIMSRVKIVVMYN"
FT   gene            complement(19294..20463)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0019"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(19294..20463)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0019"
FT                   /product="fragment of putative fimbrial biogenesis outer
FT                   membrane usher protein (partial)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant; Product type pm :
FT                   putative membrane component"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAU95907.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   gene            complement(20872..21993)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0020"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(20872..21993)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0020"
FT                   /product="fragment of conserved hypothetical protein
FT                   (partial)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAU95908.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   gene            complement(22776..23039)
FT                   /gene="rpsT"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0022"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(22776..23039)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsT"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0022"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal subunit protein S20"
FT                   /function="10.2 : Ribosomal proteins: synthesis and
FT                   modification"
FT                   /function="10.4 : Translation factors"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 92011603, 93138304,
FT                   93247500, 10094780, 12244297, 12809609, 2429258, 2985604,
FT                   6267039, 786731; Product type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0022"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95909"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4E5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002583"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036510"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L4E5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95909.1"
FT                   /translation="MANIKSAKKRAIQSEKARKHNASRRSMMRTFIKKVYAAIEAGDKA
FT                   AAQKAFNEMQPIVDRQAAKGLIHKNKAARHKANLTAQINKLA"
FT   gene            23142..23360
FT                   /gene="yaaY"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0023"
FT   CDS_pept        23142..23360
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaaY"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0023"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0023"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95910"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020105"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4E6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95910.1"
FT                   /translation="MCRHSLRSDGAGFYQLAGCEYSFSAIKIAAGGHFLPVICAMAMKS
FT                   HFFLISVLNRRLTLTAVQGILGRFSLF"
FT   gene            23368..24309
FT                   /gene="ribF"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0024"
FT   CDS_pept        23368..24309
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ribF"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0024"
FT                   /product="bifunctional riboflavin kinase and FAD
FT                   synthetase"
FT                   /function="4.9 : Riboflavin, FMN, and FAD"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.26"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.2"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 2985604, 9743119;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0024"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95911"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4E7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002606"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015864"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015865"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023465"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023468"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4E7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95911.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLIRGIHNLSQAPQEGCVLTIGNFDGVHRGHRALLQGLQEEGRK
FT                   RNLPVMVMLFEPQPLELFATDKAPARLTRLREKLRYLAECGVDYVLCVRFDRRFAALTA
FT                   QNFISDLLVKHLRVKFLAVGDDFRFGAGREGDFLLLQKAGMEYGFDITSTQTFCEGGVR
FT                   ISSTAVRQALADDNLALAESLLGHPFAISGRVVHGDELGRTIGFPTANVPLRRQVSPVK
FT                   GVYAVEVLGLGEKPLPGVANIGTRPTVAGIRQQLEVHLLDVAMDLYGRHIQVVLRKKIR
FT                   NEQRFASLDELKAQIARDELTAREFFGLTKPA"
FT   gene            24352..27168
FT                   /gene="ileS"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0025"
FT   CDS_pept        24352..27168
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ileS"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0025"
FT                   /product="isoleucyl-tRNA synthetase"
FT                   /function="10.1 : tRNA aminoacylation"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.5"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 91222233, 93065273,
FT                   2985604, 6374664, 6378662, 6390679, 7929087, 9554847,
FT                   2011499; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0025"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95912"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4E8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001412"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002300"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002301"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009008"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009080"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010663"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013155"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023585"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033708"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L4E8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95912.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDYKSTLNLPETGFPMRGDLAKREPGMLARWTDDDLYGIIRAAK
FT                   KGKKTFILHDGPPYANGSIHIGHSVNKILKDIIVKSKGLSGYDSPYVPGWDCHGLPIEL
FT                   KVEQEYGKPGEKFTAAEFRAKCREYAATQVDGQRKDFIRLGVLGDWSHPYLTMDFKTEA
FT                   NIIRALGKIIGNGHLHKGAKPVHWCVDCRSALAEAEVEYYDKTSPSIDVAFQAVDQDAL
FT                   KAKFAVSNVNGPISLVIWTTTPWTLPANRAISIAPDFDYALVQIDGQAVILAKDLVESV
FT                   MQRIGVTDYTILGTVKGAELELLRFTHPFMGFDVPAILGDHVTLDAGTGAVHTAPGHGP
FT                   DDYVIGQKYGLETANPVGPDGTYLPGTYPTLDGVNVFKANDIVVALLQEKGALLHVEKM
FT                   QHSYPCCWRHKTPIIFRATPQWFVSMDQKGLRAQSLKEIKGVQWIPDWGQARIESMVAN
FT                   RPDWCISRQRTWGVPMSLFVHKDTEELHPRTLELMEEVAKRVEVDGIQAWWDLDAKEIL
FT                   GDEADQYVKVPDTLDVWFDSGSTHSSVVDVRPEFAGHAADMYLEGSDQHRGWFMSSLMI
FT                   STAMKGKAPYRQVLTHGFTVDGQGRKMSKSIGNTVSPQDVMNKLGADILRLWVASTDYT
FT                   GEMAVSDEILKRAADSYRRIRNTARFLLANLNGFDPAKDMVKPEEMVVLDRWAVGCAKA
FT                   AQEDILKAYEAYDFHEVVQRLMRFCSVEMGSFYLDIIKDRQYTAKADSVARRSCQTALY
FT                   HIAEALVRWMAPILSFTADEVWGYLPGEREKYVFTGEWYEGLFGLADSEAMNDAFWDEL
FT                   LKVRGEVNKVIEQARADKKVGGSLEAAVTLYAEPELSAKLTALGDELRFVLLTSGATVA
FT                   DYNDAPADAQQSEVLKGLKVALSKAEGEKCPRCWHYTQDVGKVAEHAEICGRCVSNVAG
FT                   DGEKRKFA"
FT   gene            27168..27662
FT                   /gene="lspA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0026"
FT   CDS_pept        27168..27662
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lspA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0026"
FT                   /product="prolipoprotein signal peptidase (signal peptidase
FT                   II)"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /function="11.1 : Protein and peptide secretion and
FT                   trafficking"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.23.36"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 91373397, 6378662;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0026"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95913"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4E9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001872"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L4E9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95913.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQSICSTGLRWLWLVVVVLIIDLGSKYLILQNFALGDTVPLFPS
FT                   LNLHYARNYGAAFSFLADSGGWQRWFFAGIAIGISVILAVMMYRSKATQKLNNIAYALI
FT                   IGGALGNLFDRLWHGFVVDMIDFYVGDWHFATFNLADTAICVGAALIVLEGFLPSKAKK
FT                   Q"
FT   gene            27750..28199
FT                   /gene="fkpB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0027"
FT   CDS_pept        27750..28199
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fkpB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0027"
FT                   /product="FKBP-type peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase
FT                   (rotamase)"
FT                   /function="11.3 : Protein folding and stabilization"
FT                   /EC_number="5.2.1.8"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 97332650, 2011499;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0027"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95914"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4F0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001179"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4F0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95914.1"
FT                   /translation="MSESVQSNSAVLVHFTLKLDDGTTAESTRNNGKPALFRLGDASLS
FT                   EGLEQHLLGLKVGDKTTFSLEPDAAFGVPSPDLIQYFSRREFMDAGEPEIGAIMLFTAM
FT                   DGSEMPGVIREINGDSITVDFNHPLAGQTVHFDIEVLEIDPALEA"
FT   gene            28201..29151
FT                   /gene="ispH"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0028"
FT   CDS_pept        28201..29151
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ispH"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0028"
FT                   /product="1-hydroxy-2-methyl-2-(E)-butenyl 4-diphosphate
FT                   reductase, 4Fe-4S protein"
FT                   /function="4 : Biosynthesis of cofactors, prosthetic
FT                   groups, and carriers"
FT                   /function="12 : Regulatory functions"
FT                   /function="15.8 : Toxin production and resistance"
FT                   /EC_number="1.17.1.2"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 12198182, 12706830,
FT                   21311595, 21574179, 21819424, 93163053, 98196746; Product
FT                   type c : carrier"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0028"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95915"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4F1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003451"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L4F1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95915.1"
FT                   /translation="MQILLANPRGFCAGVDRAISIVENALAIYGAPIYVRHEVVHNRYV
FT                   VDSLRERGAIFIEQISEVPDGAILIFSAHGVSQAVRNEAKSRDLTVFDATCPLVTKVHM
FT                   EVARASRRGEESILIGHAGHPEVEGTMGQYSNPEGGMYLVESPDDVWKLTVKNEEKLSF
FT                   MTQTTLSVDDTSDVIDALRKRFPKIVGPRKDDICYATTNRQEAVRALAEQAEVVLVVGS
FT                   KNSSNSNRLAELAQRMGKRAFLIDDAKDIQEEWVKEVKCVGVTAGASAPDILVQNVVAR
FT                   LQQLGGGEAIPLEGREENIVFEVPKELRVDIREVD"
FT   gene            29217..30131
FT                   /gene="rihC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0029"
FT   CDS_pept        29217..30131
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rihC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0029"
FT                   /product="ribonucleoside hydrolase 3"
FT                   /function="2.2 : Nucleotide and nucleoside
FT                   interconversions"
FT                   /EC_number="3.2.2.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 21125610; Product type e
FT                   : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0029"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95916"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4F2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001910"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015910"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022976"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023186"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036452"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L4F2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95916.1"
FT                   /translation="MRLPIFLDTDPGIDDAVAIAAAIFAPELDLQLMTTVAGNVSVEKT
FT                   TRNALQLLHFWNAEIPLAQGAAVPLVRAPRDAASVHGESGMAGYDFVEHNRKPLGIPAF
FT                   LAIRDALMRAPEPVTLVAIGPLTNIALLLSQCPECKPYIRRLVIMGGSAGRGNCTPNAE
FT                   FNIAADPEAAACVFRSGIEIVMCGLDVTNQAILTPDYLSTLPQLNRTGKMLHALFSHYR
FT                   SGSMQSGLRMHDLCAIAWLVRPDLFTLKPCFVAVETQGEFTSGTTVVDIDGCLGKPANV
FT                   QVALDLDVKGFQQWVAEVLALAS"
FT   gene            30298..31119
FT                   /gene="dapB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0030"
FT   CDS_pept        30298..31119
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dapB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0030"
FT                   /product="dihydrodipicolinate reductase"
FT                   /function="1.2 : Aspartate family"
FT                   /function="14.2 : Biosynthesis and degradation of murein
FT                   sacculus and peptidoglycan"
FT                   /EC_number="1.3.1.26"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 74169519, 85054974,
FT                   6377309, 7893645, 9398235; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0030"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95917"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4F3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022663"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022664"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023940"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L4F3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95917.1"
FT                   /translation="MHDANIRVAIAGAGGRMGRQLIQAALALEGVQLGAALEREGSSLL
FT                   GSDAGELAGAGKTGVTVQSSLDAVKDDFDVFIDFTRPEGTLNHLAFCRQHGKGMVIGTT
FT                   GFDEAGKQAIRDAAADIAIVFAANFSVGVNVMLKLLEKAAKVMGDYTDIEIIEAHHRHK
FT                   VDAPSGTALAMGEAIAHALDKDLKDCAVYSREGHTGERVPGTIGFATVRAGDIVGEHTA
FT                   MFADIGERLEITHKASSRMTFANGAVRSALWLSGKESGLFDMRDVLDLNSL"
FT   gene            31575..32723
FT                   /gene="carA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0031"
FT   CDS_pept        31575..32723
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="carA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0031"
FT                   /product="carbamoyl phosphate synthetase small subunit,
FT                   glutamine amidotransferase"
FT                   /function="1.3 : Glutamate family"
FT                   /function="2.4 : Pyrimidine ribonucleotide biosynthesis"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.5.5"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 91113685, 91217057,
FT                   92172854, 10029528, 10089390, 10428826, 10587438, 1334233,
FT                   6308632, 6330744, 6377309, 9174345, 9298646, 9636022;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0031"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95918"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4F4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002474"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006274"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017926"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029062"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035686"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036480"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4F4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95918.1"
FT                   /translation="MIKSALLVLEDGTQFHGRAIGATGSAVGEVVFNTSMTGYQEILTD
FT                   PSYSRQIVTLTYPHIGNVGTNDADEESSQVHAQGLVIRDLPLIASNFRNTEDLSSYLKR
FT                   HNIVAIADIDTRKLTRLLREKGAQNGCIIAGDNPDAALALEKARAFPGLNGMDLAKEVT
FT                   TAEAYSWTQGSWTLTGGLPEAKKEDELPFHVVAYDFGAKRNILRMLVDRGCRLTIVPAQ
FT                   TSAEDVLKMNPDGIFLSNGPGDPAPCDYAITAIQKFLETDIPVFGICLGHQLLALASGA
FT                   KTVKMKFGHHGGNHPVKDVEKNVVMITAQNHGFAVDEATLPANLRVTHKSLFDGTLQGI
FT                   HRTDKPAFSFQGHPEASPGPHDAAPLFDHFIELIEQYRKTAK"
FT   gene            32741..35962
FT                   /gene="carB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0032"
FT   CDS_pept        32741..35962
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="carB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0032"
FT                   /product="carbamoyl-phosphate synthase large subunit"
FT                   /function="1.3 : Glutamate family"
FT                   /function="2.4 : Pyrimidine ribonucleotide biosynthesis"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.5.5"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 91110549, 91113685,
FT                   91159438, 91217057, 91332909, 92172854, 99357782, 10029528,
FT                   10089390, 10587438, 6308632, 6330744, 6377309, 9174345,
FT                   9636022; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0032"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95919"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4F5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005479"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005480"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005483"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006275"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011607"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011761"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016185"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033937"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036897"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036914"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4F5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95919.1"
FT                   /translation="MPKRTDIKSILILGAGPIVIGQACEFDYSGAQACKALREEGYRVI
FT                   LVNSNPATIMTDPEMADATYIEPIHWEVVRKIIEKERPDAVLPTMGGQTALNCALELER
FT                   QGVLEEFGVTMIGATADAIDKAEDRRRFDVAMKKIGLETARSGIAHTMEEALAVAADVG
FT                   FPCIIRPSFTMGGSGGGIAYNREEFEEICARGLDLSPTKELLIDESLIGWKEYEMEVVR
FT                   DKNDNCIIVCSIENFDAMGIHTGDSITVAPAQTLTDKEYQIMRNASMAVLREIGVETGG
FT                   SNVQFAVNPKNGRLIVIEMNPRVSRSSALASKATGFPIAKVAAKLAVGYTLDELMNDIT
FT                   GGRTPASFEPSIDYVVTKIPRFNFEKFAGANDRLTTQMKSVGEVMAIGRTQQESLQKAL
FT                   RGLEVGATGFDPKVSLDDPEALTKIRRELKDAGAERIWYIADAFRAGLSVDGVFNLTNI
FT                   DRWFLVQIEELVRLEEKVAEVGITGLNAEFLRQLKRKGFADARLAKLAGVREAEIRKLR
FT                   DQYDLHPVYKRVDTCAAEFATDTAYMYSTYEEECEANPSTDREKIMVLGGGPNRIGQGI
FT                   EFDYCCVHASLALREDGYETIMVNCNPETVSTDYDTSDRLYFEPVTLEDVLEIVRIEKP
FT                   KGVIVQYGGQTPLKLARALEAAGVPVIGTSPDAIDRAEDRERFQHAVERLKLKQPANAT
FT                   VTAIEMAVEKAKEIGYPLVVRPSYVLGGRAMEIVYDEADLRRYFQTAVSVSNDAPVLLD
FT                   HFLDDAVEVDVDAICDGEMVLIGGIMEHIEQAGVHSGDSACSLPAYTLSQEIQDVMRQQ
FT                   VQKLAFELQVRGLMNVQFAVKNNEVYLIEVNPRAARTVPFVSKATGVPLAKVAARVMAG
FT                   KSLAEQGVTKEVIPPYYSVKEVVLPFNKFPGVDPLLGPEMRSTGEVMGVGRTFAEAFAK
FT                   AQLGSNSTMKKHGRALLSVREGDKERVVDLAAKLLKQGFELDATHGTAIVLGEAGINPR
FT                   LVNKVHEGRPHIQDRIKNGEYTYIINTTSGRRAIEDSRVIRRSALQYKVHYDTTLNGGF
FT                   ATAMALNADATEKVISVQEMHAQIK"
FT   gene            complement(35970..36188)
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0033"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(35970..36188)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0033"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function; PubMedId : 7815937, 6308632"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0033"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95920"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4F6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95920.1"
FT                   /translation="MTRFEAIKQGHIKIVDISIVCNFTVDKCELNPAYVIKNIDSPKDL
FT                   LNGQKKRSSSENRITYSIKLADEKYPP"
FT   gene            36223..36618
FT                   /gene="caiF"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0034"
FT   CDS_pept        36223..36618
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="caiF"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0034"
FT                   /product="transcriptional activator"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /function="6.2 : Amino acids and amines"
FT                   /function="9 : Transcription"
FT                   /function="12.1 : DNA interactions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 96200092; Product type r
FT                   : regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0034"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95921"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4F7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020357"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4F7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95921.1"
FT                   /translation="MCEGYVEKPLYLLIAEWMMAENRWVIAREISIHFDIEHSKAVNTL
FT                   TYILSEVAEISCEVKMIPNKLEGRGCQCQRLVKVVDIDEQIYARLRNNSRDKLVGVRKT
FT                   PRIPAVPLTELNREQKWQMMLSKSMRR"
FT   gene            complement(36704..37294)
FT                   /gene="caiE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0035"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(36704..37294)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="caiE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0035"
FT                   /product="putative acyl transferase"
FT                   /function="16.11 : Scavenge (Catabolism)"
FT                   /function="6.2 : Amino acids and amines"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 95115548, 12793527; Product type pe :
FT                   putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0035"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95922"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4F8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001451"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011004"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023446"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L4F8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95922.1"
FT                   /translation="MSYYAFEGLIPVVHPTAFVHPSAVLIGDVIVGAGVYIGPLASLRG
FT                   DYGRLIVQAGANIQDGCIMHGYCDTDTIVGENGHIGHGAILHGCVIGRDALVGMNSVIM
FT                   DGAVIGEESIVAAMSFVKAGFHGEKRQLLMGTPARAVRSVSDDELHWKRLNTKEYQDLV
FT                   GRCHASLHETQPLRQMEENRPRLQGTTDVTPKR"
FT   gene            complement(37300..38193)
FT                   /gene="caiD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0036"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(37300..38193)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="caiD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0036"
FT                   /product="crotonobetainyl CoA hydratase"
FT                   /function="6.2 : Amino acids and amines"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 21435666, 97189569,
FT                   7815937; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0036"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95923"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4F9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001753"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014748"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018376"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022852"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029045"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4F9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95923.1"
FT                   /translation="MKQQGTTLPANNHAIKQYAFFAGMLSSLKKQKWRKGMSESLHLTR
FT                   NGSILEITLDRPKANAIDAKTSFEMGEVFLNFRDDPQLRVAIITGAGEKFFSAGWDLKA
FT                   AAEGEAPDADFGPGGFAGLTEIFNLDKPVIAAVNGYAFGGGFELALAADFIVCADNASF
FT                   ALPEAKLGIVPDSGGVLRLPKILPPAIVNEMVMTGRRMGAEEALRWGIVNRVVSQAELM
FT                   DNARELAQQLVNSAPLAIAALKEIFRTTSEMPVEEAYRYIRSGVLKHYPSVLHSEDAIE
FT                   GPLAFAEKRDPVWKGR"
FT   gene            complement(38194..39762)
FT                   /gene="caiC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0037"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(38194..39762)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="caiC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0037"
FT                   /product="putative crotonobetaine CoA ligase:carnitine CoA
FT                   ligase"
FT                   /function="16.1 : Circulate"
FT                   /function="6.2 : Amino acids and amines"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.2.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 15731894, 97189569, 7815937; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0037"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95924"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4G0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000873"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020845"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023456"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025110"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042099"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L4G0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95924.1"
FT                   /translation="MDRGAMDIIGGQHLRQMWDDLADVYGHKTALICESSGGVVNRYSY
FT                   LELNQEINRTANLFYTLGIRKGDKVALHLDNCPEFIFCWFGLAKIGAIMVPINARLLRE
FT                   ESAWILQNSQACLLVTSAQFYPMYQQIQQEDATQLRHICLTDVALPADDGVSSFTQLKN
FT                   QQPATLCYAPPLSTDDTAEILFTSGTTSRPKGVVITHYNLRFAGYYSAWQCALRDDDVY
FT                   LTVMPAFHIDCQCTAAMAAFSAGATFVLVEKYSARAFWGQVQKYRATITECIPMMIRTL
FT                   MVQPPSANDRQHRLREVMFYLNLSEQEKDAFCERFGVRLLTSYGMTETIVGIIGDRPSD
FT                   KRRWPSIGRAGFCYEAEIRDDHNRPLPAGEIGEICIKGVPGKTIFKEYFLNPKATAKVL
FT                   EADGWLHTGDTGYCDEEGFFYFVDRRCNMIKRGGENVSCVELENIIATHPKIQDIVVVG
FT                   IKDSIRDEAIKAFVVLNEGETLSEEEFFRFCEQNMAKFKVPSYLEIRKDLPRNCSGKII
FT                   RKNLK"
FT   gene            complement(39821..41038)
FT                   /gene="caiB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0038"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(39821..41038)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="caiB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0038"
FT                   /product="crotonobetainyl CoA:carnitine CoA transferase"
FT                   /function="6.2 : Amino acids and amines"
FT                   /EC_number="2.8.3.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 21435666, 94245624,
FT                   95115548, 99227081, 15518548, 10339822; Product type e :
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0038"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95925"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4G1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003673"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023452"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023606"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L4G1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95925.1"
FT                   /translation="MDHLPMPKFGPLAGLRVVFSGIEIAGPFAGQMFAEWGAEVIWIEN
FT                   VAWADTIRVQPNYPQLSRRNLHALSLNIFKDEGREAFLKLMETTDIFIEASKGPAFARR
FT                   GITDEVLWQHNPKLVIAHLSGFGQYGTEEYTNLPAYNTIAQAFSGYLIQNGDVDQPMPA
FT                   FPYTADYFSGLTATTAALAALHKVRETGKGESIDIAMYEVMLRMGQYFMMDYFNGGEMC
FT                   PRMSKGKDPYYAGCGLYKCADGYIVMELVGITQIEECFKDIGLAHLLGTPEIPEGTQLI
FT                   HRIECPYGPLVEEKLDAWLAAHTIAEVKERFAELNIACAKVLTVPELESNPQYVARESI
FT                   TQWQTMDGRTCKGPNIMPKFKNNPGQIWRGMPSHGMDTAAILKNIGYSENDIQELVSKG
FT                   LAKVED"
FT   gene            complement(41167..42309)
FT                   /gene="caiA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0039"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(41167..42309)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="caiA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0039"
FT                   /product="crotonobetaine reductase subunit II, FAD-binding"
FT                   /function="6.2 : Amino acids and amines"
FT                   /function="6.5 : Electron transport"
FT                   /function="6.12 : TCA cycle"
FT                   /EC_number="1.3.99.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 97189569, 99227081,
FT                   7815937; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0039"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95926"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4G2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006089"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006091"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009075"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009100"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013786"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023450"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036250"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037069"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L4G2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95926.1"
FT                   /translation="MDFNLNDEQELFVAGIRELMASENWEAYFAECDRDSVYPERFVKA
FT                   LADMGIDSLLIPEEHGGLDAGFVTLAAVWMELGRLGAPTYVLYQLPGGFNTFLREGTQE
FT                   QIDKIMAFRGTGKQMWNSAITEPGAGSDVGSLKTTYTRRNGKIYLNGSKCFITSSAYTP
FT                   YIVVMARDGASPDKPVYTEWFVDMSKPGIKVTKLEKLGLRMDSCCEITFDDVELDEKDM
FT                   FGREGNGFNRVKEEFDHERFLVALTNYGTAMCAFEDAARYANQRVQFGEAIGRFQLIQE
FT                   KFAHMAIKLNSMKNMLYEAAWKADNGTITSGDAAMCKYFCANAAFEVVDSAMQVLGGVG
FT                   IAGNHRISRFWRDLRVDRVSGGSDEMQILTLGRAVLKQYR"
FT   gene            complement(42340..43854)
FT                   /gene="caiT"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0040"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(42340..43854)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="caiT"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0040"
FT                   /product="L-carnitine/gamma-butyrobetaine antiporter"
FT                   /function="16.11 : Scavenge (Catabolism)"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 12163501, 9573142,
FT                   9871325, 7815937; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0040"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95927"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4G3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000060"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018093"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023449"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L4G3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95927.1"
FT                   /translation="MKNEKRKTGIEPKVFFPPLIIVGILCWLTVRDLDAANVVINAVFS
FT                   YVTNVWGWAFEWYMVVMLFGWFWLVFGPYAKKRLGNEPPEFSTASWIFMMFASCTSAAV
FT                   LFWGSIEIYYYISTPPFGLEPNSTGAKELGLAYSLFHWGPLPWATYSFLSVAFAYFFFV
FT                   RKMEVIRPSSTLVPLVGEKHAKGLFGTIVDNFYLVALIFAMGTSLGLATPLVTECMQWL
FT                   FGIPHTLQLDAIIITCWIILNAICVACGLQKGVRIASDVRSYLSFLMLGWVFIVSGASF
FT                   IMNYFTDSVGMLLMYLPRMLFYTDPIAKGGFPQGWTVFYWAWWVIYAIQMSIFLARISR
FT                   GRTVRELCFGMVLGLTASTWILWTVLGSNTLLLIDKNIINIPNLIEQYGVARAIIETWA
FT                   ALPLSTATMWGFFILCFIATVTLVNACSYTLAMSTCREVRDGEEPPLLVRIGWSILVGI
FT                   IGIVLLALGGLKPIQTAIIAGGCPLFFVNIMVTLSFIKDAKQNWKD"
FT   gene            44328..45098
FT                   /gene="fixA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0041"
FT   CDS_pept        44328..45098
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fixA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0041"
FT                   /product="putative electron transfer flavoprotein subunit,
FT                   ETFP adenine nucleotide-binding domain"
FT                   /function="16.11 : Scavenge (Catabolism)"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 9573142, 96066354, 12081978; Product
FT                   type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0041"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95928"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4G4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000049"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012255"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014730"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023463"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033948"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L4G4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95928.1"
FT                   /translation="MKIITCYKCVPDEQDIAVNNADGSLDFSKADAKISQYDLNAIEAA
FT                   CQLKQQAAEAQVTALSVGGKALTNAKGRKDVLSRGPDELIVVIDDQFEQALPQQTASAL
FT                   AAAAQKAGFDLILCGDGSSDLYAQQVGLLVGEILNIPAVNGVSKIISLTADTLTVEREL
FT                   EDETETLSIPLPAVVAVSTDINSPQIPSMKAILGAAKKPVQVWSAADIGFNAVDAWSEQ
FT                   QVAAPKQRERQRIVIEGDGEEQIAAFAENLRKVI"
FT   gene            45113..46054
FT                   /gene="fixB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0042"
FT   CDS_pept        45113..46054
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fixB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0042"
FT                   /product="putative electron transfer flavoprotein,
FT                   NAD/FAD-binding domain and ETFP adenine nucleotide-binding
FT                   domain-like"
FT                   /function="16.11 : Scavenge (Catabolism)"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 9573142, 96066354, 12081978; Product
FT                   type pc : putative carrier"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0042"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95929"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4G5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001308"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014730"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014731"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018206"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023461"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029035"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L4G5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95929.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTFSQVWVFSDTPSRLPELMNGAQALANQINTFVLNDADGVQAI
FT                   QLGANHVWKLNGKPDDRMIEDYAGVMADTIRQHGADGLVLLPNTRRGKLLAAKLGYRLK
FT                   AAVSNDASTISVQDGKATVKHMVYGGLAIGEERIATPYAVLTISSGTFDAAQPDASRTG
FT                   ETHTVEWQAPAVAITRTATQARQSNSVDLDKARLVVSVGRGIGSKENIALAEQLCKAIG
FT                   AELACSRPVAENEKWMEHERYVGISNLMLKPELYLAVGISGQIQHMVGANASQTIFAIN
FT                   KDKNAPIFQYADYGIVGDAVKILPALTAALAR"
FT   gene            46105..47391
FT                   /gene="fixC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0043"
FT   CDS_pept        46105..47391
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fixC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0043"
FT                   /product="putative oxidoreductase with FAD/NAD(P)-binding
FT                   domain"
FT                   /function="16.11 : Scavenge (Catabolism)"
FT                   /function="6.2 : Amino acids and amines"
FT                   /EC_number="1.5.5.1"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 96066354, 12081978; Product type pe :
FT                   putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0043"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95930"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4G6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002938"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036188"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039651"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4G6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95930.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEDIFDAIIVGAGLAGSVAALVLAREGAQVLVIERGNSAGAKNV
FT                   TGGRLYAHSLEHIIPGFAESAPVERLITHEKLAFMTEKSAMTMDYCNGDETSLSQRSYS
FT                   VLRSKFDAWLMEQAEEAGAQLITGIRVDNLVQRDGKVVGVEADGDVIEAKTVILADGVN
FT                   SILAEKLGMAKRVKPTDVAVGVKELIELPKSVIEDRFQLQGNQGAACLFAGSPTDGLMG
FT                   GGFLYTNENTLSLGLVCGLHHLHDAKKSVPQMLEDFKQHPAVAPLIAGGKLVEYSAHVV
FT                   PEAGINMLPELVGDGVLIAGDAAGMCMNLGFTIRGMDLAIAAGEAAAKTVLSAMKSDDF
FT                   SKQKLAEYRQHLESGPLRDMRMYQKLPAFLDNPRMFSGYPELAVGVARDLFTIDGSAPE
FT                   LMRKKILRHGKKVGFINLIKDGMKGVTVL"
FT   gene            47388..47675
FT                   /gene="fixX"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0044"
FT   CDS_pept        47388..47675
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fixX"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0044"
FT                   /product="putative 4Fe-4S ferredoxin"
FT                   /function="16.1 : Circulate"
FT                   /function="6.2 : Amino acids and amines"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 96066354, 12081978; Product type pc :
FT                   putative carrier"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0044"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95931"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4G7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012206"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4G7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95931.1"
FT                   /translation="MTSPVNVDVKLGVNKFNVDEEHPHIVVKADADKQALELLVKACPA
FT                   GLYKKQDDGSVRFDYAGCLECGTCRILGLGSALEQWEYPRGTFGVEFRYG"
FT   gene            47734..49065
FT                   /gene="yaaU"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0045"
FT   CDS_pept        47734..49065
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaaU"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0045"
FT                   /product="putative transporter"
FT                   /function="16.1 : Circulate"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0045"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95932"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4G8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005828"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4G8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95932.1"
FT                   /translation="MQPSRNFDDLKFSSIHRRILLWGSGGPFLDGYVLVMIGVALEQLT
FT                   PALKLDADWIGLLGAGTLAGLFVGTSLFGYISDKVGRRKMFLIDIIAIGVISVATMFVS
FT                   SPVELLVMRVLIGIVIGADYPIATSMITEFSSTRQRAFSISFIAAMWYVGATCADLVGY
FT                   WLYDVEGGWRWMLGSAAIPCLLILIGRFELPESPRWLLRKGRVKECEEMMIKLFGEPVA
FT                   FDEEQPQQTRFRDLFNRRHFPFVLFVAAIWTCQVIPMFAIYTFGPQIVGLLGLGVGKNA
FT                   ALGNVVISLFFMLGCIPPMLWLNTAGRRPLLIGSFAMMTLALAVLGLIPDMGIWLVVMA
FT                   FAVYAFFSGGPGNLQWLYPNELFPTDIRASAVGVIMSLSRIGTIVSTWALPIFINNYGI
FT                   SNTMLMGAGISLFGLLISVAFAPETRGMSLAQTSNMTIRGQRMG"
FT   gene            49173..49703
FT                   /gene="kefF"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0046"
FT   CDS_pept        49173..49703
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="kefF"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0046"
FT                   /product="glutathione-regulated potassium-efflux system
FT                   ancillary protein KefF"
FT                   /function="16.5 : Explore"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 9312097, 20507830,
FT                   11053405; Product type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0046"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95933"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4G9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003680"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023948"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029039"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L4G9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95933.1"
FT                   /translation="MILIIYAHPYPHHSHANKRMLEQARTLEGVEIRSLYQLYPDFNID
FT                   IAAEQEALSRADLIVWQHPMQWYSIPPLLKLWIDKVFSHGWAYGHGGTALHGKHLLWAV
FT                   TTGGGESHFEIGAHPGFDVLSQPLQATAIYCGLNWLPPFAMHCTFICDDETLEGQARHY
FT                   KQRLLEWQEAHHG"
FT   gene            49696..51558
FT                   /gene="kefC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0047"
FT   CDS_pept        49696..51558
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="kefC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0047"
FT                   /product="potassium:proton antiporter"
FT                   /function="7.4 : Cations and iron carrying compounds"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 10092637, 90286917,
FT                   91260444, 1325937, 6159575; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0047"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95934"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4H0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003148"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004771"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006036"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006153"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023941"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038770"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L4H0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95934.1"
FT                   /translation="MDSHTLVQALIYLGSAALIVPIAVRLGLGSVLGYLIAGCIIGPWG
FT                   LRLVTDAESILHFAEIGVVLMLFIIGLELDPQRLWKLRAAVFGGGALQMVICGGLLGLF
FT                   CMLLGLRWQVAELIGMTLALSSTAIAMQAMNERNLMVTQMGRSAFAVLLFQDIAAIPLV
FT                   AMIPLLATSSASTTMGAFALSALKVAGALVLVVLLGRYVTRPALRFVARSGLREVFSAV
FT                   ALFLVFGFGLLLEEVGLSMAMGAFLAGVLLASSEYRHALESDIEPFKGLLLGLFFIGVG
FT                   MSIDFGTLLENPLRIVILLLGFLIIKIAMLWLIARPLQVPNKQRRWFAVLLGQGSEFAF
FT                   VVFGAAQMANVLEPEWAKSLTLAVALSMAATPILLVILNRLEQSSTEEAREADEIDEEQ
FT                   PRVIIAGFGRFGQITGRLLLSSGVKMVVLDHDPDHIETLRKFGMKVFYGDATRMDLLES
FT                   AGAAKAEVLINAIDDPQTNLQLTEMVKEHFPHLQIIARARDVDHYIRLRQAGVEKPERE
FT                   TFEGALKTGRLALESLGLGPYEARERADVFRRFNIQMVEEMAMVENDTKARAAVYKRTS
FT                   AMLSEIITEDREHLSLIQRHGWQGTEEGKHTGNMADEPETKPSS"
FT   gene            51750..52229
FT                   /gene="folA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0048"
FT   CDS_pept        51750..52229
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="folA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0048"
FT                   /product="dihydrofolate reductase"
FT                   /function="4.2 : Folic acid"
FT                   /EC_number="1.5.1.3"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 15139807, 90280385,
FT                   91152032, 92008630, 1998681, 2185835, 320005, 350268,
FT                   3549289, 6159575, 6815179, 7007370; Product type e :
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0048"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95935"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4H1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001796"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012259"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017925"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024072"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4H1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95935.1"
FT                   /translation="MISLIAALAVDRVIGMENAMPWNLPADLAWFKRNTLNKPVIMGRH
FT                   TWESIGRPLPGRKNIILSSQPGTDDRVTWVKSVDEAIAACGDVPEIMVIGGGRVYEQFL
FT                   PKAQKLYLTHIDAEVEGDTHFPDYEPDDWESVFSEFHDADAQNSHSYCFEILERR"
FT   gene            complement(52307..53149)
FT                   /gene="apaH"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0049"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(52307..53149)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="apaH"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0049"
FT                   /product="diadenosine tetraphosphatase"
FT                   /function="2.2 : Nucleotide and nucleoside
FT                   interconversions"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.1.41"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 89296933, 89359108,
FT                   92037553, 3031429, 6317672; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0049"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95936"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4H2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004617"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004843"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029052"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L4H2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95936.1"
FT                   /translation="MATYLIGDVHGCYDELIALLHKVEFTPGKDTLWLTGDLVARGPGS
FT                   LDVLRYVKSLGDSVRLVLGNHDLHLLAVFAGISRNKPKDRLTPLLEAPDADELLNWLRR
FT                   QPLLQIDEEKKLVMAHAGITPQWDLQTAKECARDVEAVLSSDSYPFFLDAMYGDMPNNW
FT                   SPELRGLGRLRFITNAFTRMRFCFPNGQLDMYSKESPEEAPAPLKPWFAIPGPVAEEYS
FT                   IAFGHWASLEGKGTPEGIYALDTGCCWGGTLTCLRWEDKQYFVQPSNRHKDLGEAAAS"
FT   gene            complement(53156..53533)
FT                   /gene="apaG"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0050"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(53156..53533)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="apaG"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0050"
FT                   /product="protein associated with Co2+ and Mg2+ efflux"
FT                   /function="16.6 : Maintain"
FT                   /function="16.3 : Control"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0050"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95937"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007474"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023065"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036767"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L4H3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95937.1"
FT                   /translation="MINSPRVCIQVQSVYIEAQSSPDNERYVFAYTVTIRNLGRAPVQL
FT                   LGRYWLITNGNGRETEVQGEGVVGVQPLIAPGEEYQYTSGAIIETPLGTMQGHYEMIDE
FT                   NGVPFSIDIPVFRLAVPTLIH"
FT   gene            complement(53536..54357)
FT                   /gene="ksgA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0051"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(53536..54357)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ksgA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0051"
FT                   /product="S-adenosylmethionine-6-N',N'-adenosyl (rRNA)
FT                   dimethyltransferase"
FT                   /function="9.4 : RNA processing"
FT                   /function="10.3 : tRNA and rRNA base modification"
FT                   /function="15.8 : Toxin production and resistance"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 12876362, 15136037,
FT                   89291753, 9748462, 2670894, 3031429, 3122846, 3905517;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0051"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95938"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4H4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001737"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011530"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020596"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020598"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023165"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L4H4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95938.1"
FT                   /translation="MNNRVHQGHLARKRFGQNFLNDQFVIDSIVSAINPQKGQAMVEIG
FT                   PGLAALTEPVGERLDQLTVIELDRDLAARLQTHPFLGPKLTIYQQDAMTFNFGELAEKM
FT                   GQPLRVFGNLPYNISTPLMFHLFSYTDAIADMHFMLQKEVVNRLVAGPNSKAYGRLSVM
FT                   AQYYCNVIPVLEVPPSAFTPPPKVDSAVVRLVPHATMPHPVKDVRVLSRITTEAFNQRR
FT                   KTIRNSLGNLFSAEVLTGMGIDPAMRAENISVAQYCQMANYLAENAPLQES"
FT   gene            complement(54354..55343)
FT                   /gene="pdxA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0052"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(54354..55343)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pdxA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0052"
FT                   /product="4-hydroxy-L-threonine phosphate dehydrogenase,
FT                   NAD-dependent"
FT                   /function="4.8 : Pyridoxine"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.262"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0052"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95939"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4H5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005255"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037510"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L4H5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95939.1"
FT                   /translation="MVKTQRVVITPGEPAGIGPDLVVQLAQREWPVELVVCADATLLID
FT                   RAAMLGLPLTLRPYSPNSPAQPQTTGTLTLLPVALRESVTAGQLAIENGHYVVETLARA
FT                   CDGCLNGEFAALITGPVHKGVINDAGIPFTGHTEFFEERSQAKKVVMMLATEELRVALA
FT                   TTHLPLRDIADAITPALLHEVIAILHHDLRTKFGIAEPRILVCGLNPHAGEGGHMGTEE
FT                   IDTIIPVLDELRAQGMKLNGPLPADTLFQPKYLDNADAVLAMYHDQGLPVLKYQGFGRG
FT                   VNITLGLPFIRTSVDHGTALELAGRGKADVGSFITALNLAIKMIVNTQ"
FT   gene            complement(55343..56629)
FT                   /gene="surA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0053"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(55343..56629)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="surA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0053"
FT                   /product="peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase (PPIase)"
FT                   /function="11.3 : Protein folding and stabilization"
FT                   /EC_number="5.2.1.8"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 21145448, 21588133,
FT                   97032152, 2165476, 2670894, 8626309, 9298646, 9600841;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0053"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95940"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4H6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000297"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015391"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023034"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023058"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027304"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4H6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95940.1"
FT                   /translation="MKNWKTLLLGIAMIANTSFAAPQVVDKVAAVVNNGVVLESDVDGL
FT                   MQSVKLNAAQARQQLPDDATLRHQIMERLIMDQIILQMGQKMGVKISDEQLDQAIANIA
FT                   KQNNMTLDQMRSRLAYDGLNYNTYRNQIRKEMIISEVRNNEVRRRITILPQEVESLAQQ
FT                   VGNQNDASTELNLSHILIPLPENPTSDQVNEAESQARAIVDQARNGADFGKLAIAHSAD
FT                   QQALNGGQMGWGRIQELPGIFAQALSTAKKGDIVGPIRSGVGFHILKVNDLRGESKNIS
FT                   VTEVHARHILLKPSPIMTDEQARVKLEQIAADIKSGKTTFAAAAKEFSQDPGSANQGGD
FT                   LGWATPDIFDPAFRDALTRLNKGQMSAPVHSSFGWHLIELLDTRNVDKTDAAQKDRAYR
FT                   MLMNRKFSEEAASWMQEQRASAYVKILSN"
FT   gene            complement(56682..59036)
FT                   /gene="imp"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0054"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(56682..59036)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="imp"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0054"
FT                   /product="exported protein required for envelope
FT                   biosynthesis and integrity"
FT                   /function="15.10 : Adaptations to atypical conditions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 12207697, 95110156,
FT                   2547691, 9298646; Product type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0054"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95941"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4H7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005653"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007543"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020889"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4H7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95941.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKRIPTLLATMIATALYSQQGLAADLASQCMLGVPSYDRPLVQG
FT                   DTNDLPVTINADHAKGDYPDDAVFTGSVDIMQGNSRLQADEVQLHQKEAPGQPEPVRTV
FT                   DALGNVHYDDNQVILKGPKGWANLNTKDTNVWEGDYQMVGRQGRGKADLMKQRGENRYT
FT                   ILDNGSFTSCLPGSDTWSVVGSEIIHDREEQVAEIWNARFKVGPVPIFYSPYLQLPVGD
FT                   KRRSGFLIPNAKYTTTNYFEFYLPYYWNIAPNMDATITPHYMHRRGNIMWENEFRYLSQ
FT                   AGAGLMELDYLPSDKVYEDEHPNDDSSRRWLFYWNHSGVMDQVWRFNVDYTKVSDPSYF
FT                   NDFDNKYGSSTDGYATQKFSVGYAVQNFNATVSTKQFQVFSEQNTSSYSAEPQLDVNYY
FT                   QNDVGPFDTRIYGQAVHFVNTRDDMPEATRVHLEPTINLPLSNNWGSINTEAKLLATHY
FT                   QQTNLDWYNSRNTTKLDESVNRVMPQFKVDGKMVFERDMEMLAPGYTQTLEPRAQYLYV
FT                   PYRDQSDIYNYDSSLLQSDYSGLFRDRTYGGLDRIASANQVTTGVTSRIYDDAAVERFN
FT                   ISVGQIYYFTESRTGDDNITWENDDKTGSLVWAGDTYWRISERWGLRGGIQYDTRLDNV
FT                   ATSNSSIEYRRDEDRLVQLNYRYASPEYIQATLPKYYSTAEQYKNGISQVGAVASWPIA
FT                   DRWSIVGAYYYDTNANKQADSMLGVQYSSCCYAIRVGYERKLNGWDNDKQHAVYDNAIG
FT                   FNIELRGLSSNYGLGTQEMLRSNILPYQNTL"
FT   gene            59291..60106
FT                   /gene="djlA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0055"
FT   CDS_pept        59291..60106
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="djlA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0055"
FT                   /product="DnaJ-like protein, membrane anchored"
FT                   /function="11.3 : Protein folding and stabilization"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 21269341, 9364917,
FT                   9364918, 12664169, 8809778, 11106641; Product type f :
FT                   factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0055"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95942"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4H8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001623"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007791"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023749"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029024"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036869"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4H8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95942.1"
FT                   /translation="MQYWGKIIGVAVALLMGGGFWGVVLGLLIGHMFDKARSRKMAWFA
FT                   NQRERQALFFATTFEVMGHLTKSKGRVTEADIHIASQLMDRMNLHGASRTAAQNAFRVG
FT                   KSDNYPLREKMRQFRSVCFGRFDLIRMFLEIQIQAAFADGSLHPNERAVLYVIAEELGI
FT                   SRAQFDQFLRMMQGGAQFGGGYQQQSGGGNWQQAQRGPTLEDACNVLGVKPTDDATTIK
FT                   RAYRKLMSEHHPDKLVAKGLPPEMMEMAKQKAQEIQQAYELIKQQKGFK"
FT   gene            complement(60223..60882)
FT                   /gene="rluA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0056"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(60223..60882)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rluA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0056"
FT                   /product="pseudouridine synthase for 23S rRNA (position
FT                   746) and tRNAphe(position 32)"
FT                   /function="9.4 : RNA processing"
FT                   /function="10.3 : tRNA and rRNA base modification"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.1.70"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 99315821, 10529181,
FT                   10924141, 7493321, 7958944; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0056"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95943"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4H9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006145"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006224"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006225"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020103"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4H9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95943.1"
FT                   /translation="MGMENYNPPQEPWLVILYQDDHIMVVNKPSGLLSVPGRLEEHKDS
FT                   VMTRIQRDYPQAESVHRLDMATSGVIVVALTKAAERELKRQFREREPKKQYVARVWGHP
FT                   SPAEGLVDLPLICDWPNRPKQKVCYETGKPAQTEYEVVEYAADNTARVVLKPITGRSHQ
FT                   LRVHMLALGHPILGDRFYASPEARAMAPRLLLHAEMLTITHPAYGNSMTFKAPADF"
FT   gene            complement(60894..63800)
FT                   /gene="hepA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0057"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(60894..63800)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hepA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0057"
FT                   /product="RNA polymerase-associated helicase protein
FT                   (ATPase and RNA polymerase recycling factor)"
FT                   /function="9.4 : RNA processing"
FT                   /function="10.3 : tRNA and rRNA base modification"
FT                   /function="12.1 : DNA interactions"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 11751638, 20357329,
FT                   92250435, 92334977, 11772406, 11567013, 2034216, 8382805,
FT                   9507009, 9614128; Product type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0057"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95944"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4I0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000330"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001650"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014001"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022737"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023949"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038718"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040765"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040766"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L4I0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95944.1"
FT                   /translation="MPFTLGQRWISDTESELGLGTVVAVDARTVTLLFPSTGENRLYAR
FT                   SDSPVTRVMFNPGDTITSHDGWQMQVEEVKEENGLLTYIGTRLDTEESGVALREVFLDS
FT                   KLVFSKPQDRLFAGQIDRMDRFALRYRARKYSSEQFRMPYSGLRGQRTSLIPHQLNIAH
FT                   DVGRRHAPRVLLADEVGLGKTIEAGMILHQQLLSGAAERVLIIVPETLQHQWLVEMLRR
FT                   FNLRFALFDDERYAEAQHDAYNPFDTEQLVICSLDFARRSKQRLEHLCEAEWDLLVVDE
FT                   AHHLVWSEDAPSREYQAIEQLAEHVPGVLLLTATPEQLGMESHFARLRLLDPNRFHDFA
FT                   QFVEEQKNYRPVADAVAMLLAGNKLSNDELNMLGEMIGEQDIEPLLQAANSDSEDAQSA
FT                   RQELVSMLMDRHGTSRVLFRNTRNGVKGFPKRELHTIKLPLPTQYQTAIKVSGIMGARK
FT                   SAEDRARDMLYPERIYQEFEGDNATWWNFDPRVEWLMGYLTSHRSQKVLVICAKAATAL
FT                   QLEQVLREREGIRAAVFHEGMSIIERDRAAAWFAEEDTGAQVLLCSEIGSEGRNFQFAS
FT                   HMVMFDLPFNPDLLEQRIGRLDRIGQAHDIQIHVPYLEKTAQSVLVRWYHEGLDAFEHT
FT                   CPTGRTIYDSVYNDLINYLASPDQTEGFDDLIKNCREQHEALKAQLEQGRDRLLEIHSN
FT                   GGEKAQALAESIEEQDDDTNLIAFAMNLFDIIGINQDDRGDNMIVLTPSDHMLVPDFPG
FT                   LSEDGITITFDREVALAREDAQFITWEHPLIRNGLDLILSGDTGSSTISLLKNKALPVG
FT                   TLLVELIYVVEAQAPKQLQLNRFLPPTPVRMLLDKNGNNLAAQVEFETFNRQLNAVNRH
FT                   TGSKLVNAVQQDVHAILQLGEAQIEKSARALIDAARNEADEKLSAELSRLEALRAVNPN
FT                   IRDDELTAIESNRQQVMESLDQAGWRLDALRLIVVTHQ"
FT   gene            complement(63965..66316)
FT                   /gene="polB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0058"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(63965..66316)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="polB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0058"
FT                   /product="DNA polymerase II"
FT                   /function="8.1 : DNA replication, recombination, and
FT                   repair"
FT                   /function="15.5 : Detoxification"
FT                   /function="15.10 : Adaptations to atypical conditions"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.7"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 10217781, 91083835,
FT                   91154268, 99362739, 2034216, 2217198, 9079692; Product type
FT                   e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0058"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95945"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4I1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006133"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006134"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006172"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017964"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023211"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036397"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042087"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4I1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95945.1"
FT                   /translation="MAQAGFILTRHWRDTPQGTEVSFWLATDNGPLQVTLAPQESVAFI
FT                   PADQVPRAQHILQGEQGFRLTPLALKDFHRQPVYGLYCRAHRQLMNYEKRLREGGVTVY
FT                   EADVRPPERYLMERFITSPVWVEGDMHNGTIVNARLKPHPDYRPPLKWVSIDIETTRHG
FT                   ELYCIGLEGCGQRIVYMLGPENGDASSLDFELEYVASRPLLLEKLNAWFANHDPDVIIG
FT                   WNVVQFDLRMLQKHAERYRLPLRLGRDNSELEWREHGFKNGVFFAQAKGRLIIDGIEAL
FT                   KSAFWNFSSFSLETVAQELLGEGKSIDNPWDRMDEIDRRFAEDKPALATYNLKDCELVT
FT                   QIFHKTEIMPFLLERATVNGLPVDRHGGSVAAFGHLYFPRMHRAGYVAPNLGEVPPHAS
FT                   PGGYVMDSRPGLYDSVLVLDYKSLYPSIIRTFLIDPVGLVEGMAQPDPEHSTEGFLDAW
FT                   FSREKHCLPEIVTNIWHGRDEAKRQGNKPLSQALKIIMNAFYGVLGTTACRFFDPRLAS
FT                   SITMRGHQIMRQTKALIEAQGYDVIYGDTDSTFVWLKGAHSEEEAAKIGRVLVQHVNAW
FT                   WAETLQKQRLTSALELEYETHFCRFLMPTIRGADTGSKKRYAGLIQEGDKQRMVFKGLE
FT                   TVRTDWTPLAQQFQQELYLRIFRNEPYQEYVRETIDKLMAGELDARLVYRKRLRRPLSE
FT                   YQRNVPPHVRAARLADEENQKRGRPLQYQNRGTIKYVWTTNGPEPLDYQRSPLDYEHYL
FT                   TRQLQPVAEGILPFIEDNFATLMTGQLGLF"
FT   gene            complement(66391..67086)
FT                   /gene="araD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0059"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(66391..67086)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="araD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0059"
FT                   /product="L-ribulose-5-phosphate 4-epimerase"
FT                   /function="6.11 : Sugars"
FT                   /EC_number="5.1.3.4"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 87163495, 2034216,
FT                   2217198, 2251150, 2261080; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0059"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95946"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4I2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001303"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033748"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036409"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4I2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95946.1"
FT                   /translation="MLEDLKRQVLEANLALPKHNLVTLTWGNVSAVDRERGVFVIKPSG
FT                   VDYSVMTADDMVVVSIETGEVVEGTKKPSSDTPTHRLLYQAFPSIGGIVHTHSRHATIW
FT                   AQAGQSIPATGTTHADYFYGTIPCTRKMTDAEINGEYEWETGNVIVETFEKQGIDAAQM
FT                   PGVLVHSHGPFAWGKNAEDAVHNAIVLEEVAYMGIFCRQLAPQLPDMQQTLLDKHYLRK
FT                   HGAKAYYGQ"
FT   gene            complement(67255..68757)
FT                   /gene="araA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0060"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(67255..68757)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="araA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0060"
FT                   /product="L-arabinose isomerase"
FT                   /function="6.11 : Sugars"
FT                   /EC_number="5.3.1.4"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 87163495, 91162650;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0060"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95947"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4I3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003762"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004216"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009015"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024664"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038583"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L4I3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95947.1"
FT                   /translation="MTIFDNYEVWFVIGSQHLYGPETLRQVTQHAEHVVNALNTEAKLP
FT                   CKLVLKPLGTTPDEITAICRDANYDDRCAGLVVWLHTFSPAKMWINGLTMLNKPLLQFH
FT                   TQFNAALPWDSIDMDFMNLNQTAHGGREFGFIGARMRQQHAVVTGHWQDKQAHERIGSW
FT                   MRQAVSKQDTRHLKVCRFGDNMREVAVTDGDKVAAQIKFGFSVNTWAVGDLVQVVNSIS
FT                   DGDVNALVDEYESCYTMTPATQIHGEKRQNVLEAARIELGMKRFLEQGGFHAFTTTFED
FT                   LHGLKQLPGLAVQRLMQQGYGFAGEGDWKTAALLRIMKVMSTGLQGGTSFMEDYTYHFE
FT                   KGNDLVLGSHMLEVCPSIAVEEKPILDVQHLGIGGKDDPARLIFNTQTGPAIVASLIDL
FT                   GDRYRLLVNCIDTVKTPHSLPKLPVANALWKAQPDLPTASEAWILAGGAHHTVFSHALN
FT                   LNDMCQFAEMHDIEITVIDNDTRLPAFKDALRWNEVYYGFRR"
FT   gene            complement(68768..70468)
FT                   /gene="araB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0061"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(68768..70468)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="araB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0061"
FT                   /product="L-ribulokinase"
FT                   /function="6.11 : Sugars"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.16"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 87163495, 91162650,
FT                   189315, 357433; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0061"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95948"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4I4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005929"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018485"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L4I4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95948.1"
FT                   /translation="MAIAIGLDFGSDSVRALAVDCASGEEIATSVEWYPRWQKGQFCDA
FT                   PNNQFRHHPRDYIESMEAALKTVLAELSVEQRAAVVGIGVDTTGSTPAPIDADGNVLAL
FT                   RPEFAENPNAMFVLWKDHTAVEEAEEITRLCHAPGNVDYSRYIGGIYSSEWFWAKILHV
FT                   TRQDTAVAQSAASWIELCDWVPALLSGTTRPQDIRRGRCSAGHKSLWHESWGGLPPASF
FT                   FDELDPILNRHLPSPLFTDTWTADIPVGTLCPEWAQRLGLPESVVISGGAFDCHMGAVG
FT                   AGAQPNALVKVIGTSTCDILIADKQSVGERAVKGICGQVDGSVVPGFIGLEAGQSAFGD
FT                   IYAWFGRVLGWPLEQLAAQHPELKAQINASQKQLLPALTEAWAKNPSLDHLPVVLDWFN
FT                   GRRTPNANQRLKGVITDLNLATDAPLLFGGLIAATAFGARAIMECFTDQGIAVNNVMAL
FT                   GGIARKNQVIMQACCDVLNRPLQIVASDQCCALGAAIFAAVAAKVHADIPSAQQKMASA
FT                   VEKTLQPRSEQAQRFEQLYRRYQQWAMSAEQHYLPTSAPAQAAQAVATL"
FT   gene            70807..71685
FT                   /gene="araC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0062"
FT   CDS_pept        70807..71685
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="araC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0062"
FT                   /product="DNA-binding transcriptional dual regulator"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /function="9 : Transcription"
FT                   /function="12.1 : DNA interactions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 88097378, 90251626,
FT                   91162650, 6160371, 6283093, 7008027, 7019009, 9103202,
FT                   9367758; Product type r : regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0062"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95949"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4I5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003313"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018060"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018062"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020449"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037923"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4I5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95949.1"
FT                   /translation="MAEAQNDPLLPGYSFNAHLVAGLTPIEANGYLDFFIDRPLGMKGY
FT                   ILNLTIRGQGVVKNQGREFVCRPGDILLFPPGEIHHYGRHPEAREWYHQWVYFRPRAYW
FT                   HEWLNWPSIFANTGFFRPDEAHQPHFSDLFGQIINAGQGEGRYSELLAINLLEQLLLRR
FT                   MEAINESLHPPMDNRVREACQYISDHLADSNFDIASVAQHVCLSPSRLSHLFRQQLGIS
FT                   VLSWREDQRISQAKLLLSTTRMPIATVGRNVGFDDQLYFSRVFKKCTGASPSEFRAGCE
FT                   EKVNDVAVKLS"
FT   gene            71771..72535
FT                   /gene="yabI"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0063"
FT   CDS_pept        71771..72535
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yabI"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0063"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative inner
FT                   membrane protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function; Product type pm : putative membrane
FT                   component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0063"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95950"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4I6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032816"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032818"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4I6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95950.1"
FT                   /translation="MQALLEHFITQSTVYSLMAVVLVAFLESLALVGLILPGTVLMAGL
FT                   GALIGSGELSFWHAWLAGIVGCLLGDWISFWLGWRFKKPLHRWSFLKKNKALLDKTEHA
FT                   LHQHSMFTILVGRFVGPTRPLVPMVAGMLDLPVAKFITPNIIGCLLWPPFYFLPGILAG
FT                   AAIDIPAGMQSGEFKWLLLATAVFLWVGGWLCWRLWRSGKATDRLSHYLSRGRLLWLTP
FT                   LISAIGVVALVVLIRHPLMPVYIDILRKVVGG"
FT   gene            complement(72649..73347)
FT                   /gene="thiQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0064"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(72649..73347)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="thiQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0064"
FT                   /product="thiamin transporter subunit ; ATP-binding
FT                   component of ABC superfamily"
FT                   /function="4.11 : Thiamine"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 99311269; Product type t
FT                   : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0064"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95951"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4I7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005968"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4I7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95951.1"
FT                   /translation="MLKLTDITWLYHHLPMRFSLTVERGEQVAILGPSGAGKSTLLNLI
FT                   AGFLTPASGSLTIDSVDHTTTPPSRRPVSMLFQENNLFSHLTVAQNIGLGLNPGLKLNA
FT                   AQQEKMHAIARQMGIDNLMARLPGELSGGQRQRVALARCLVREQPILLLDEPFSALDPA
FT                   LRQEMLTLVSTSCQQQKMTLLMVSHSVEDAARIATRSVVVADGRIAWQGKTNELLSGKA
FT                   SASALLGITG"
FT   gene            complement(73331..74941)
FT                   /gene="thiP"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0065"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(73331..74941)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="thiP"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0065"
FT                   /product="fused thiamin transporter subunits of ABC
FT                   superfamily: membrane components"
FT                   /function="4.11 : Thiamine"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 99311269; Product type t
FT                   : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0065"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95952"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4I8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000515"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005947"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035906"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4I8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95952.1"
FT                   /translation="MATRRQPLIPGWLIPGVSAATLVVAVALAAFLALWWNAPQGNWVA
FT                   IWQDSYLCHVVRFSFWQAFLSALLSVVPAIFLARALYRRRFPGRLALLRLCAMTLILPV
FT                   LVAVFGILSVYGRQGWLASLCQSLGLEWTFSPYGLQGILLAHVFFNLPMASRLLLQALE
FT                   NIPGEQRQLAAQLGMRGWHFFRFVEWPWLRRQIPPVAALIFMLCFASFATVLSLGGGPQ
FT                   ATTIELAIYQALSYDYDPARAAMLALLQMVCCLGLVLLSQRLSKAIAPGTTLLQGWRDP
FT                   DDRLHSRICDTVLIVLALLLLLPPLLAVIVDGVNRQLPEVLAQPVLWQALWTSLRIALA
FT                   AGVLCVVLTMMLLWSSRELRARQKMLAGQALEMSGMLILAMPGIVLATGFFLLLNNTIG
FT                   LPQSADGIVIFTNALMAIPYALKVLENPMRDITARYSMLCQSLGIEGWSRLKVVELRAL
FT                   KRPLAQALAFACVLSIGDFGVVALFGNDDFRTLPFYLYQQIGSYRSQDGAVTALILLLL
FT                   CFLLFTVIEKLPGRNVKTD"
FT   gene            complement(74917..75900)
FT                   /gene="tbpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0066"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(74917..75900)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tbpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0066"
FT                   /product="thiamin transporter subunit ; periplasmic-binding
FT                   component of ABC superfamily"
FT                   /function="4.11 : Thiamine"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 12182833, 4869219,
FT                   8432721, 99311269, 9535878; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0066"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95953"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4I9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005948"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005967"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006061"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4I9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95953.1"
FT                   /translation="MLKKCLPLLLLCTAPVFAKPVLTVYTYDSFAANWGPGPVVKKAFE
FT                   ADCNCELKLVALEDGVSLLNRLRMEGKNSKADVVLGLDNNLLDAASKTGLFAKSGVAAD
FT                   AVNVPGGWNNDTFVPFDYGYFAFVYDKNKLKNPPQSLKELVESDQNWRVIYQDPRTSTP
FT                   GLGLLLWMQKVYGDDAPQAWQKLAKKTVTVTKGWSEAYGLFLKGESDLVLSYTTSPAYH
FT                   ILEEKKDNYAAANFSEGHYLQVEVAARTAASKQPELAQKFLQFMVSPAFQNAIPTGNWM
FT                   YPVANVTLPAGFEQLTKPATTLEFTPAEVAAQRQAWISEWQRAVSR"
FT   gene            complement(75931..76030)
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_misc_RNA_3"
FT   misc_RNA        complement(75931..76030)
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_misc_RNA_3"
FT                   /product="TPP"
FT   gene            complement(76064..77719)
FT                   /gene="sgrR"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0067"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(76064..77719)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="sgrR"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0067"
FT                   /product="DNA-binding transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 15522088; Product type r
FT                   : regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0067"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95954"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4J0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000914"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023767"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025370"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039424"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4J0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95954.1"
FT                   /translation="MPSARLQQQFIRLWQCCEGKSQDTTLNELAALLSCSRRHMRTLLN
FT                   TMQDRGWLTWEAEVGRGKRSRLTFLYTGLALQQQRAEDLLEQDRIDQLVQLVGDKATVR
FT                   QMLVSHLGRSFRQGRHILRVLYYRPLRNLLPGSALRRSETHIARQIFSSLTRINEENGE
FT                   LEADIAHHWQQISPLHWRFFLRPGVHFHHGRELEMDDVIASLKRINTLPLYSHIADIVS
FT                   PTPWTLDIHLTQPDRWLPLLLGQVPAMILPREWETLSNFASHPIGTGPYAVIRNTTNQL
FT                   KIQAFDDFFGYRALIDEVNVWVLPEIADEPAGGLMLKGPQGEEKEIESRLEEGCYYLLF
FT                   DSRTHRGANQQVRDWVSYVLSPTNLVYFAEEQYQQLWFPAYGLLPRWHHARTIKSEKPA
FT                   GLESLTLTFYQDHSEHRVIAGIMQQILASHQVTLEIKEISYDQWHEGEIESDIWLNSAN
FT                   FTLPLDFSLFAHLCEVPLLQHCIPIDWQADAARWRNGEMNLANWCQQLVASKAMVPLIH
FT                   HWLIIQGQRSMRGLRMNTLGWFDFKSAWFAPPDP"
FT   gene            77787..78013
FT                   /gene="sgrS"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_misc_RNA_4"
FT   misc_RNA        77787..78013
FT                   /gene="sgrS"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_misc_RNA_4"
FT                   /product="SgrS"
FT                   /function="7.3 : Carbohydrates, organic alcohols, and
FT                   acids"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 15522088; Product type n
FT                   : RNA"
FT   gene            78041..79219
FT                   /gene="setA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0068"
FT   CDS_pept        78041..79219
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="setA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0068"
FT                   /product="broad specificity sugar efflux system"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /function="7.3 : Carbohydrates, organic alcohols, and
FT                   acids"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 10438463, 10209755;
FT                   Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0068"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95955"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4J1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004750"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4J1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95955.1"
FT                   /translation="MIWIMTMARRMNGVYAAFMLVAFMMGVAGALQAPTLSLFLSREVG
FT                   AQPFWIGLFYTVNAIAGIGVSLWLAKRSDSQGDRRKLIIFCCLMAIGNALLFAFNRHYL
FT                   TLITCGVLLASLANTAMPQLFALAREYADNSAREVVMFSSVMRAQLSLAWVIGPPLAFM
FT                   LALNYGFTVMFSIAAGIFTLSLVLIAFMLPSVARVELPSENALSMQGGWQDSNVRMLFV
FT                   ASTLMWTCNTMYIIDMPLWISSELGLPDKLAGFLMGTAAGLEIPAMILAGYYVKRYGKR
FT                   RMMVIAVAAGVLFYTGLIFFHSRMALMTLQLFNAVFIGIVAGIGMLWFQDLMPGRAGAA
FT                   TTLFTNSISTGVILAGVIQGAIAQSWGHFAVYWVIAVISVVALFLTAKVKDV"
FT   gene            complement(79268..79873)
FT                   /gene="leuD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0069"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(79268..79873)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="leuD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0069"
FT                   /product="3-isopropylmalate isomerase subunit"
FT                   /function="1.4 : Pyruvate family"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.1.33"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 374346, 9600841,
FT                   2993799; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0069"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95956"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4J2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000573"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004431"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015928"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033940"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L4J2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95956.1"
FT                   /translation="MAEKFIKHTGLVVPLDAANVDTDAIIPKQFLQKVTRTGFGAHLFN
FT                   DWRFLDEKGQQPNPDFVLNFPQYQGASILLARENFGCGSSREHAPWALTDYGFKVVIAP
FT                   SFADIFYGNSFNNQLLPVKLSDAEVDELFALVKANPGIHFDVDLEAQEVKAGEKTYRFT
FT                   IDAFRRHCMMNGLDSIGLTLQHDDAIAAYEAKQPAFMN"
FT   gene            complement(79884..81284)
FT                   /gene="leuC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0070"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(79884..81284)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="leuC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0070"
FT                   /product="3-isopropylmalate isomerase subunit, dehydratase
FT                   component"
FT                   /function="1.4 : Pyruvate family"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.1.33"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 374346, 2124684,
FT                   2993799, 8119295, 9298646, 9600841, 9740056; Product type e
FT                   : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0070"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95957"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4J3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001030"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004430"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015931"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018136"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033941"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036008"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L4J3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95957.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKTLYEKLFDAHVVYEAENETPLLYIDRHLVHEVTSPQAFDGLR
FT                   THGRPVRQPGKTFATMDHNVSTQTKDINACGEMARIQMQELIKNCKEFGVELYDLNHPY
FT                   QGIVHVMGPEQGVTLPGMTIVCGDSHTATHGAFGALAFGIGTSEVEHVLATQTLKQGRA
FT                   KTMKIEVQGKAAPGITAKDIVLAIIGKTGSAGGTGHVVEFCGEAIRDLSMEGRMTLCNM
FT                   AIEMGAKAGLVAPDETTFNYVKGRLHAPKGKDFDDAVAYWKTLQTDEGATFDTVVTLQA
FT                   EEISPQVTWGTNPGQVISVNDNIPDPASFADPVERASAEKALAYMGLKPGIPLTEVAID
FT                   KVFIGSCTNSRIEDLRAAAEIAKGRKVAPGVQALVVPGSGPVKAQAEAEGLDKIFIEAG
FT                   FEWRLPGCSMCLAMNNDRLNPGERCASTSNRNFEGRQGRGGRTHLVSPAMAAAAAVTGH
FT                   FADIRNIK"
FT   gene            complement(81287..82378)
FT                   /gene="leuB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0071"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(81287..82378)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="leuB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0071"
FT                   /product="3-isopropylmalate dehydrogenase"
FT                   /function="1.4 : Pyruvate family"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.85"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 204639, 8119295,
FT                   8875643, 9086278, 9298646; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0071"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95958"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFU4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004429"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019818"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024084"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LFU4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95958.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKNYHIAVLPGDGIGPEVMTQALKVLDAVRNRFAMRITTSHYDV
FT                   GGAAIDNHGQPLPPATVEGCEQADAVLFGSVGGPKWEHLPPDQQPERGALLPLRKHFKL
FT                   FSNLRPAKLYQGLEAFCPLRADIAANGFDILCVRELTGGIYFGQPKGREGSGQYEKAFD
FT                   TEVYHRFEIERIARIAFESARKRRHKVTSIDKANVLQSSILWREIVNEIATEYPDVELA
FT                   HMYIDNATMQLIKDPSQFDVLLCSNLFGDILSDECAMITGSMGMLPSASLNEQGFGLYE
FT                   PAGGSAPDIAGKNIANPIAQILSLALLLRYSLDADDAACAIERAINRALEEGIRTGDLA
FT                   RGAAAVSTDEMGDIIARYVAEGV"
FT   gene            complement(82378..83949)
FT                   /gene="leuA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0072"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(82378..83949)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="leuA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0072"
FT                   /product="2-isopropylmalate synthase"
FT                   /function="1.4 : Pyruvate family"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.3.13"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 4570778, 6195343,
FT                   6171647, 9298646; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0072"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95959"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFU5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000891"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002034"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005671"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013709"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036230"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7LFU5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95959.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQQVIIFDTTLRDGEQALQASLSVKEKLQIALALERMGVDVMEV
FT                   GFPVSSPGDFESVQTIARQVKNSRVCALARCVEKDIDVAAESLKVAEAFRIHTFIATSP
FT                   MHIATKLRSTLDEVIERAIYMVKRARNYTDDVEFSCEDAGRTPIADLARVVEAAINAGA
FT                   TTINIPDTVGYTMPFEFAGIISGLYERVPNIDKAIISVHTHDDLGLAVGNSLAAVHAGA
FT                   RQVEGAMNGIGERAGNCSLEEVIMAIKVRKDILNVHTAINHQEIWRTSQLVSQICNMPI
FT                   PANKAIVGSGAFAHSSGIHQDGVLKNRENYEIMTPESIGLNQIQLNLTSRSGRAAVKHR
FT                   MDEMGYKESEYNLDNLYDAFLKLADKKGQVFDYDLEALAFIGKQQEEPEHFRLDYFSVQ
FT                   SGSNDIATAAVKLACGEEVKAEAANGNGPVDAVYQAINRITDYNVELVKYSLTAKGHGK
FT                   DALGQVDIVANYNGRRFHGVGLATDIVESSAKAMVHVLNNIWRAAEVEKELQRKAQHNE
FT                   NNKETV"
FT   gene            complement(83993..84142)
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_misc_RNA_5"
FT   misc_RNA        complement(83993..84142)
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_misc_RNA_5"
FT                   /product="Leu_leader"
FT   gene            complement(84042..84128)
FT                   /gene="leuL"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_5067"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(84042..84128)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="leuL"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_5067"
FT                   /product="leu operon leader peptide"
FT                   /function="1.4 : Pyruvate family"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1c : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied genus; Product type l : leader peptide"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_5067"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95960"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFU6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012570"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LFU6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95960.1"
FT                   /translation="MTHIVRFIGLLLLNASSLRGRRVSGIQH"
FT   gene            84788..85732
FT                   /gene="leuO"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0073"
FT   CDS_pept        84788..85732
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="leuO"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0073"
FT                   /product="DNA-binding transcriptional activator"
FT                   /function="1.4 : Pyruvate family"
FT                   /function="9 : Transcription"
FT                   /function="12.1 : DNA interactions"
FT                   /function="15.10 : Adaptations to atypical conditions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 21270209, 88320486,
FT                   3519576; Product type r : regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0073"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95961"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFU7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000847"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005119"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LFU7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95961.1"
FT                   /translation="MPEVQTDHSETAELSKPQLRMVDLNLLTVFDAVMQEQNITRAAHV
FT                   LGMSQPAVSNAVARLKVMFNDELFVRYGRGIQPTARAFQLFGSVRQALQLVQNELPGSG
FT                   FEPASSERVFHLCVCSPLDSILTSQIYNHIEQIAPNIHVMFKSSLNQNTEHQLRYQETE
FT                   FVISYEDFHRPEFTSVPLFKDEMVLVASKNHPTIKGPLLKHDVYNEQHAAVSLDRFASF
FT                   SQPWYDTVDKQASIAYQGMAMMSVLSVVSQTHLVAIAPRWLAEEFAESLELQVLPLPLK
FT                   QNSRTCYLSWHEAAGRDKGHQWMEEQLVSICKR"
FT   gene            86050..87774
FT                   /gene="ilvI"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0074"
FT   CDS_pept        86050..87774
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ilvI"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0074"
FT                   /product="acetolactate synthase III, large subunit"
FT                   /function="1.4 : Pyruvate family"
FT                   /EC_number="2.2.1.6"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 89155476, 92380929,
FT                   3891724, 6308579, 9298646; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0074"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95962"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFU8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000399"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011766"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012000"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012001"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029035"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029061"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039368"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LFU8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95962.1"
FT                   /translation="MEMLSGAEMVVRSLIDQGVKQVFGYPGGAVLDIYDALHTVGGIDH
FT                   VLVRHEQAAVHMADGLARATGEVGVVLVTSGPGATNAITGIATAYMDSIPLVVLSGQVA
FT                   TSLIGYDAFQECDMVGISRPVVKHSFLVKQTEDIPQVLKKAFWLAASGRPGPVVVDLPK
FT                   DILNPANKLPYVWPESVSMRSYNPTTTGHKGQIKRALQTLVAAKKPVVYVGGGAIMAGC
FT                   HQQLKETVEALNLPVVSSLMGLGAFPATHRQALGMLGMHGTYEANMTMHNADVIFAVGV
FT                   RFDDRTTNNLAKYCPNATVLHIDIDPTSISKTVTADIPIVGDARQVLEQMLELLSQESA
FT                   HQPLDEIRDWWQQIEQWRARQCLKYDTHSEKIKPQAVIETLWRLTKGDAYVTSDVGQHQ
FT                   MFAALYYPFDKPRRWINSGGLGTMGFGLPAALGVKMALPEETVVCVTGDGSIQMNIQEL
FT                   STALQYELPVLVVNLNNRYLGMVKQWQDMIYSGRHSQSYMQSLPDFVRLAEAYGHVGIQ
FT                   ISHPHELESKLSEALEQVCNNRLVFVDVTVDGSEHVYPMQIRGGGMDEMWLSKTERT"
FT   gene            87777..88268
FT                   /gene="ilvH"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0075"
FT   CDS_pept        87777..88268
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ilvH"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0075"
FT                   /product="acetolactate synthase III, thiamin-dependent,
FT                   small subunit"
FT                   /function="1.4 : Pyruvate family"
FT                   /EC_number="2.2.1.6"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 89033904, 89155476,
FT                   92380929, 1851954, 2198273, 6308579; Product type e :
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0075"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95963"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFU9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002912"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004789"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019455"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027271"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039557"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LFU9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95963.1"
FT                   /translation="MRRILSVLLENESGALSRVIGLFSQRGYNIESLTVAPTDDPTLSR
FT                   MTIQTVGDEKVLEQIEKQLHKLVDVLRVSELGQGAHVEREIMLVKIQASGYGRDEVKRN
FT                   TEIFRGQIIDVTPSLYTVQLAGTSDKLDAFLASIRDVAKIVEVARSGVVGLSRGDKIMR
FT                   "
FT   gene            88448..89452
FT                   /gene="fruR"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0076"
FT   CDS_pept        88448..89452
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fruR"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0076"
FT                   /product="DNA-binding transcriptional dual regulator"
FT                   /function="6.6 : Entner-Doudoroff"
FT                   /function="6.8 : Glycolysis/gluconeogenesis"
FT                   /function="9 : Transcription"
FT                   /function="12.1 : DNA interactions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 89384462, 94018607,
FT                   94047069, 96421533, 1851954, 2198273, 8655535, 9237914;
FT                   Product type r : regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0076"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95964"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFV0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000843"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001761"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010982"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012781"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028082"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LFV0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95964.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLDEIARLAGVSRTTASYVINGKAKQYRVSDKTVEKVMAVVREH
FT                   NYHPNAVAAGLRAGRTRSIGLVIPDLENTSYTRIANYLERQARQRGYQLLIACSEDQPD
FT                   NEMRCIEHLLQRQVDAIIVSTSLPPEHPFYQRWANDPFPIVALDRALDREHFTSVVGAD
FT                   QDDAEMLAEELRKFPAETVLYLGALPELSVSFLREQGFRTAWKDDPREVHFLYANSYER
FT                   EAAAQLFEKWLETHPMPQALFTTSFALLQGVMDVTLRRDGKLPSDLAIATFGDNELLDF
FT                   LQCPVLAVAQRHRDVAERVLEIVLASLDEPRKPKPGLTRIKRNLYRRGVLSRS"
FT   gene            90054..90512
FT                   /gene="mraZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0077"
FT   CDS_pept        90054..90512
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mraZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0077"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function; PubMedId : 20042184, 2187182"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0077"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95965"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFV1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003444"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007159"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020603"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035642"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035644"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037914"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038619"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7LFV1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95965.1"
FT                   /translation="MFRGATLVNLDSKGRLSVPTRYREQLLENAAGQMVCTIDIHHPCL
FT                   LLYPLPEWEIIEQKLSRLSSMNPVERRVQRLLLGHASECQMDGAGRLLIAPVLRQHAGL
FT                   TKEVMLVGQFNKFELWDETTWHQQVKEDIDAEQLATGDLSERLQDLSL"
FT   gene            90514..91455
FT                   /gene="mraW"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0078"
FT   CDS_pept        90514..91455
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mraW"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0078"
FT                   /product="S-adenosyl-dependent methyltransferase activity
FT                   on membrane-located substrates"
FT                   /function="18.1 : Enzymes of unknown specificity"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 20042184, 10493123,
FT                   2187182, 6350821; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0078"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95966"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFV2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002903"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023397"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7LFV2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95966.1"
FT                   /translation="MMENYKHTTVLLDEAVNGLNIRPDGIYIDGTFGRGGHSRLILSQL
FT                   GEEGRLLAIDRDPQAIAVAKTIDDPRFSIIHGPFSALGEYVAERDLIGKIDGILLDLGV
FT                   SSPQLDDAERGFSFMRDGPLDMRMDPTRGQSAAEWLQTAEEADIAWVLKTYGEERFAKR
FT                   IARAIVERNREQPMTRTKELAEVVAAATPVKDKFKHPATRTFQAVRIWVNSELEEIEQA
FT                   LKSSLNVLAPGGRLSIISFHSLEDRIVKRFMRENSRGPQVPAGLPMTEEQLKKLGGRQL
FT                   RALGKLMPGEEEVAENPRARSSVLRIAERTNA"
FT   gene            91452..91817
FT                   /gene="ftsL"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0079"
FT   CDS_pept        91452..91817
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ftsL"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0079"
FT                   /product="membrane bound cell division protein at septum
FT                   containing leucine zipper motif"
FT                   /function="15.1 : Cell division"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 10027987, 93077455,
FT                   94079315, 1447153, 2187182, 6350821; Product type cp : cell
FT                   process"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0079"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95967"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFV3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011922"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LFV3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95967.1"
FT                   /translation="MISRVTEALSKVKGSMGSHERHALPGVIGDDLLRFGKLPLCLFIC
FT                   IILTAVTVVTTAHHTRLLTAQREQLVLERDALDIEWRNLILEENALGDHSRVERIATEK
FT                   LQMQHVDPSQENIVVQK"
FT   gene            91833..93599
FT                   /gene="ftsI"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0080"
FT   CDS_pept        91833..93599
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ftsI"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0080"
FT                   /product="transpeptidase involved in septal peptidoglycan
FT                   synthesis (penicillin-binding protein 3)"
FT                   /function="14.2 : Biosynthesis and degradation of murein
FT                   sacculus and peptidoglycan"
FT                   /function="15.1 : Cell division"
FT                   /function="15.8 : Toxin production and resistance"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 91072213, 92202178,
FT                   94095121, 9603865, 9614966, 1332942, 1447153, 2198024,
FT                   2677607, 2681146, 3049550, 3911028, 6350821; Product type e
FT                   : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0080"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95968"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFV4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001460"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005311"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012338"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036138"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037532"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LFV4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95968.1"
FT                   /translation="MKAAAKTQKPKRQEEHANFISWRFALLCGCILLALAFLLGRVAWL
FT                   QVISPDMLVKEGDMRSLRVQQVSTSRGMITDRSGRPLAVSVPVKAIWADPKEVHDAGGI
FT                   SVGDRWKALANALNIPLDQLSARINANPKGRFIYLARQVNPDMADYIKKLKLPGIHLRE
FT                   ESRRYYPSGEVTAHLIGFTNVDSQGIEGVEKSFDKWLTGQPGERIVRKDRYGRVIEDIS
FT                   STDSQAAHNLALSIDERLQALVYRELNNAVAFNKAESGSAVLVDVNTGEVLAMANSPSY
FT                   NPNNLSGTPKEAMRNRTITDVFEPGSTVKPMVVMTALQRGVVRENSVLNTIPYRINGHE
FT                   IKDVARYSELTLTGVLQKSSNVGVSKLALAMPSSALVDTYSRFGLGKATNLGLVGERSG
FT                   LYPQKQRWSDIERATFSFGYGLMVTPLQLARVYATIGSYGIYRPLSITKVDPPVPGERV
FT                   FPESIVRTVVHMMESVALPGGGGVKAAIKGYRIAIKTGTAKKVGPDGRYINKYIAYTAG
FT                   VAPASQPRFALVVVINDPQAGKYYGGAVSAPVFGAIMGGVLRTMNIEPDALTTGDKNEF
FT                   VINQGEGTGGRS"
FT   gene            93586..95073
FT                   /gene="murE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0081"
FT   CDS_pept        93586..95073
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="murE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0081"
FT                   /product="UDP-N-acetylmuramoyl-L-alanyl-D-glutamate:meso-diaminopimelate
FT                   ligase"
FT                   /function="14.2 : Biosynthesis and degradation of murein
FT                   sacculus and peptidoglycan"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.2.13"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 88273095, 90036700,
FT                   91310568, 2198024, 2269304, 2692800, 9166795; Product type
FT                   e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0081"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95969"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFV5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000713"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004101"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005761"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013221"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035911"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036565"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036615"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LFV5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95969.1"
FT                   /translation="MADRNLRDLLAPWVPDAPSRALREMTLDSRVAAAGDLFVAVVGHQ
FT                   ADGRRYIPQAIAQGVAAIIAEAKDEATDGEIREMHGVPVIYLSQLNERLSALAGRFYHE
FT                   PSDNLRLVGVTGTNGKTTTTQLLAQWSQLLGETSAVMGTVGNGLLGKVIPTENTTGSAV
FT                   DVQHELAGLVEQGATFCAMEVSSHGLVQHRVAALKFAASVFTNLSRDHLDYHGDMEHYE
FT                   AAKWLLYSEHHCGQAIINADDEVGRRWLAKLPDAVAVSMEDHINPNCHGRWLKAIDVNY
FT                   HDSGATIRFSSSWGDGEIESHLMGAFNVSNLLLALATLLALGYPLADLLKTAARLQPVC
FT                   GRMEVFTAPGKPTVVVDYAHTPDALEKALQAARLHCAGKLWCVFGCGGDRDKGKRPLMG
FT                   AIAEEFADVAVVTDDNPRTEEPRAIINDILAGMLDAGHAKVMEGRAEAVTCAVMQAKEN
FT                   DVVLVAGKGHEDYQIVGNQRLDYSDRVTVARLLGVIA"
FT   gene            95070..96428
FT                   /gene="murF"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0082"
FT   CDS_pept        95070..96428
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="murF"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0082"
FT                   /product="UDP-N-acetylmuramoyl-tripeptide:D-alanyl-D-alanine
FT                   ligase"
FT                   /function="14.2 : Biosynthesis and degradation of murein
FT                   sacculus and peptidoglycan"
FT                   /function="15.1 : Cell division"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.2.10"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 88273095, 90248455,
FT                   91310568, 97128642, 11090285, 2668880, 9166795; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0082"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95970"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFV6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000713"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004101"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005863"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013221"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035911"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036565"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036615"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LFV6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95970.1"
FT                   /translation="MISVTLSQLTDILNGELQGADITLDAVTTDTRKLTPGCLFVALKG
FT                   ERFDAHDFADQAKAGGAGALLVSRPLDIDLPQLIVKDTRLAFGELAAWVRQQVPARVVA
FT                   LTGSSGKTSVKEMTAAILSQCGNTLYTAGNLNNDIGVPMTLLRLTPEYDYAVIELGANH
FT                   QGEIAWTVSLTRPEAALVNNLAAAHLEGFGSLAGVAKAKGEIFSGLPENGIAIMNADNN
FT                   DWLNWQSVIGSRKVWRFSPNAANSDFTATNIHVTSHGTEFTLQTPTGSVDVLLPLPGRH
FT                   NIANALAAAALSMSVGATLDAIKAGLANLKAVPGRLFPIQLAENQLLLDDSYNANVGSM
FT                   TAAVQVLAEMPGYRVLVVGDMAELGAESEACHVQVGEAAKAAGIDRVLSVGKQSHAIST
FT                   ASGVGEHFADKTALITRLKSLIAEQQVITILVKGSRSAAMEEVVRALQENGTC"
FT   gene            96422..97504
FT                   /gene="mraY"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0083"
FT   CDS_pept        96422..97504
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mraY"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0083"
FT                   /product="phospho-N-acetylmuramoyl-pentapeptide
FT                   transferase"
FT                   /function="14.2 : Biosynthesis and degradation of murein
FT                   sacculus and peptidoglycan"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.8.13"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 91123172, 10564498,
FT                   215212, 2179861; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0083"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95971"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFV7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000715"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003524"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018480"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7LFV7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95971.1"
FT                   /translation="MLVWLAEHLVKYYSGFNVFSYLTFRAIVSLLTALFISLWMGPRMI
FT                   AHLQKLSFGQVVRNDGPESHFSKRGTPTMGGIMILTAIVISVLLWAYPSNPYVWCVLVV
FT                   LVGYGVIGFVDDYRKVVRKDTKGLIARWKYFWMSVIALGVAFALYLAGKDTPATQLVVP
FT                   FFKDVMPQLGLFYILLAYFVIVGTGNAVNLTDGLDGLAIMPTVFVAGGFALVAWATGNM
FT                   NFASYLHIPYLRHAGELVIVCTAIVGAGLGFLWFNTYPAQVFMGDVGSLALGGALGIIA
FT                   VLLRQEFLLVIMGGVFVVETLSVILQVGSFKLRGQRIFRMAPIHHHYELKGWPEPRVIV
FT                   RFWIISLMLVLIGLATLKVR"
FT   gene            97507..98823
FT                   /gene="murD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0084"
FT   CDS_pept        97507..98823
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="murD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0084"
FT                   /product="UDP-N-acetylmuramoyl-L-alanine:D-glutamate
FT                   ligase"
FT                   /function="14.2 : Biosynthesis and degradation of murein
FT                   sacculus and peptidoglycan"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.2.9"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 88273095, 90036700,
FT                   91310568, 99330160, 10966819, 1765076, 2129548, 2179861,
FT                   2509435, 9218784; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0084"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95972"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFV8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004101"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005762"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013221"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036565"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036615"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LFV8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95972.1"
FT                   /translation="MADYQGKNVVIIGLGLTGLSCVDFFLARGVTPRVMDTRMTPPGLD
FT                   KLPEAVERHTGSLNDEWLMAADLIVASPGIALAHPSLSAAADAGIEIVGDIELFCREAQ
FT                   APIVAITGSNGKSTVTTLVGEMAKAAGVNVGVGGNIGLPALMLLDAECELYVLELSSFQ
FT                   LETTSSLQAVAATILNVTEDHMDRYPFGLQQYRAAKLRIYENAKVCVVNADDALTMPIR
FT                   GADERCVSFGVNMGDYHLNHQQGETWLRVKGEKVLNVKEMKLSGQHNYTNALAALALAD
FT                   AAGLPRASSLKALTTFTGLPHRFEVVLEHNGVRWINDSKATNVGSTEAALNGLQVDGTL
FT                   HLLLGGDGKSADFSPLARYLNGDNVRLYCFGRDGAQLAALRPEVAEQTETMEQAMRLLA
FT                   PRVQPGDMVLLSPACASLDQFKNFEQRGNEFARLAKELG"
FT   gene            98823..100067
FT                   /gene="ftsW"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0085"
FT   CDS_pept        98823..100067
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ftsW"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0085"
FT                   /product="integral membrane protein involved in stabilizing
FT                   FstZ ring during cell division"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /function="15.1 : Cell division"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 90036736, 9603865,
FT                   2197603, 7961485, 9006034, 9218774; Product type cp : cell
FT                   process"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0085"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95973"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFV9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001182"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013437"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018365"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LFV9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95973.1"
FT                   /translation="MRLSLPRLKMPRLPGFSILVWISTALKGWVMGSREKDTDSLIMYD
FT                   RTLLWLTFGLAAIGFIMVTSASMPIGQRLTNDPFFFAKRDGVYLILAFILAIITLRLPM
FT                   EFWQRYSATMLLGSIILLMIVLVVGSSVKGASRWIDLGLLRIQPAELTKLSLFCYIANY
FT                   LVRKGDEVRNNLRGFLKPMGVILVLAVLLLAQPDLGTVVVLFVTTLAMLFLAGAKLWQF
FT                   IAIIGMGISAVVLLILAEPYRIRRVTAFWNPWEDPFGSGYQLTQSLMAFGRGELWGQGL
FT                   GNSVQKLEYLPEAHTDFIFAIIGEELGYVGVVLALLMVFFVAFRAMSIGRKALEIDHRF
FT                   SGFLACSIGIWFSFQALVNVGAAAGMLPTKGLTLPLISYGGSSLLIMSTAIMMLLRIDY
FT                   ETRLEKAQAFVRGSR"
FT   gene            100064..101131
FT                   /gene="murG"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0086"
FT   CDS_pept        100064..101131
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="murG"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0086"
FT                   /product="N-acetylglucosaminyl transferase"
FT                   /function="14.2 : Biosynthesis and degradation of murein
FT                   sacculus and peptidoglycan"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.1.227"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 12538870, 88273095,
FT                   91310568, 99268472, 10892798, 2187180, 2197603, 8449890;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0086"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95974"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFW0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004276"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006009"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007235"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7LFW0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95974.1"
FT                   /translation="MSGQGKRLMVMAGGTGGHVFPGLAVAHHLMAQGWQVRWLGTADRM
FT                   EADLVPKHGIEIDFIRISGLRGKGIKALIAAPLRIFNAWRHARAIMKAYKPDVVLGMGG
FT                   YVSGPGGLAAWSLGIPVVLHEQNGIAGLTNKWLAKIATKVMQAFPGAFPNAEVVGNPVR
FT                   TDVLALPLPQQRLAGREGPVRVLVVGGSQGARILNQTMPQVAAKLGDSVTIWHQSGKGS
FT                   QQSVEQAYAEAGQPQHKVTEFIDDMAAAYAWADVVVCRSGALTVSEIAAAGLPALFVPF
FT                   QHKDRQQYWNALPLEKAGAAKIIEQPQLSVDAVANTLAGWSRETLLTMAERARAASIPD
FT                   ATERVANEVSRAARA"
FT   gene            101185..102660
FT                   /gene="murC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0087"
FT   CDS_pept        101185..102660
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="murC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0087"
FT                   /product="UDP-N-acetylmuramate:L-alanine ligase"
FT                   /function="14.2 : Biosynthesis and degradation of murein
FT                   sacculus and peptidoglycan"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.2.8"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 12876369, 88273095,
FT                   91310568, 99330160, 2197603, 7601127, 9166795; Product type
FT                   e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0087"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95975"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFW1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000713"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004101"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005758"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013221"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036565"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036615"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7LFW1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95975.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTQQLAKLRSIVPEMRRVRHIHFVGIGGAGMGGIAEVLANEGYQ
FT                   ISGSDLAPNPVTQQLMNLGATIYFNHRPENVRDASVVVVSSAISADNPEIVAAHEARIP
FT                   VIRRAEMLAELMRFRHGIAIAGTHGKTTTTAMVSSIYAEAGLDPTFVNGGLVKAAGVHA
FT                   RLGHGRYLIAEADESDASFLHLQPMVAIVTNIEADHMDTYQGDFENLKQTFINFLHNLP
FT                   FYGRAVMCVDDPVIRELLPRVGRQTTTYGFSEDADVRVEDYQQIGPQGHFTLLRQDKEP
FT                   MRVTLNAPGRHNALNAAAAVAVATEEGIDDEAILRALESFQGTGRRFDFLGEFPLEPVN
FT                   GKSGTAMLVDDYGHHPTEVDATIKAARAGWPDKNLVMLFQPHRFTRTRDLYDDFANVLT
FT                   QVDTLLMLEVYPAGEAPIPGADSRSLCRTIRGRGKIDPILVPDPAQVAEMLAPVLTGND
FT                   LILVQGAGNIGKIARSLAEIKLKPQTPEEEQHD"
FT   gene            102653..103573
FT                   /gene="ddlB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0088"
FT   CDS_pept        102653..103573
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ddlB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0088"
FT                   /product="D-alanine:D-alanine ligase"
FT                   /function="14.2 : Biosynthesis and degradation of murein
FT                   sacculus and peptidoglycan"
FT                   /function="15.1 : Cell division"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.2.4"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 91129242, 95200896,
FT                   1554356, 2197603, 3528126, 7939684, 9054558; Product type e
FT                   : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0088"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95976"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFW2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000291"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005905"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011095"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011127"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011761"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013815"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016185"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LFW2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95976.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDKIAVLLGGTSAEREVSLNSGAAVLAGLREGGIDAYPVDPKEV
FT                   DVTQLKSMGFQKVFIALHGRGGEDGTLQGMLELMGLPYTGSGVMASALSMDKLRSKLLW
FT                   QGAGLPVAPWVALTRAEFEKGLSDKQLAEISALGLPVIVKPSREGSSVGMSKVVAENAL
FT                   QDALRLAFQHDEEVLIEKWLSGPEFTVAILGEEILPSIRIQPSGTFYDYEAKYLSDETQ
FT                   YFCPAGLEASQEANLQELVLKAWTTLGCKGWGRIDVMLDSDGQFYLLEANTSPGMTSHS
FT                   LVPMAARQAGMSFSQLVVRILELAD"
FT   gene            103575..104405
FT                   /gene="ftsQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0089"
FT   CDS_pept        103575..104405
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ftsQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0089"
FT                   /product="membrane anchored protein involved in growth of
FT                   wall at septum"
FT                   /function="15.1 : Cell division"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 92021787, 93015653,
FT                   9882666, 2995680, 3528126, 6094474; Product type cp : cell
FT                   process"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0089"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95977"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFW3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005548"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013685"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026579"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034746"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LFW3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95977.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQAALNTRNSEEEVSSRRNNGTRLAGILFLLTVLTTVLVSGWVV
FT                   LGWMEDAQRLPLSKLVLTGERHYTRNDDIRQSILALGEPGTFMTQDVNIIQTQIEQRLP
FT                   WIKQVSVRKQWPDELKIHLVEYVPIARWNDQHMVDAEGNTFSVPPDRTSKQVLPMLYGP
FT                   EGSANEVLQGYREMGQMLAKDRFTLKEAAMTARRSWQLTLNNDIKLNLGRGDTMKRLAR
FT                   FVELYPVLQQQAQTDGKRISYVDLRYDSGAAVGWAPLPPEESTQQQNQAQAEQQ"
FT   gene            104402..105664
FT                   /gene="ftsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0090"
FT   CDS_pept        104402..105664
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ftsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0090"
FT                   /product="ATP-binding cell division protein involved in
FT                   recruitment of FtsK to Z ring"
FT                   /function="15.1 : Cell division"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 11847116, 20507805,
FT                   93015653, 94079315, 2846985, 2995680, 3000876, 6094474;
FT                   Product type cp : cell process"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0090"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95978"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFW4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003494"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020823"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LFW4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95978.1"
FT                   /translation="MIKATDRKLVVGLEIGTAKVAALVGEVLPDGMVNIIGVGSCPSRG
FT                   MDKGGVNDLESVVKCVQRAIDQAELMADCQISSVYLALSGKHISCQNEIGMVPISEEEV
FT                   TQEDVENVVHTAKSVRVRDEHRVLHVIPQEYAIDYQEGIKNPVGLSGVRMQAKVHLITC
FT                   HNDMAKNIVKAVERCGLKVDQLIFAGLASSYSVLTEDERELGVCVVDIGGGTMDIAVYT
FT                   GGALRHTKVIPYAGNVVTSDIAYAFGTPPSDAEAIKVRHGCALGSIVGKDESVEVPSVG
FT                   GRPPRSLQRQTLAEVIEPRYTELLNLVNEEILQLQEKLRQQGVKHHLAAGIVLTGGAAQ
FT                   IEGLAACAQRVFHTQVRIGAPLNITGLTDYAQEPYYSTAVGLLHYGKESHLNGEAEVEK
FT                   RVTASVGSWIKRLNSWLRKEF"
FT   gene            105725..106876
FT                   /gene="ftsZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0091"
FT   CDS_pept        105725..106876
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ftsZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0091"
FT                   /product="GTP-binding tubulin-like cell division protein"
FT                   /function="15.1 : Cell division"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 94018635, 94193533,
FT                   94222860, 99248407, 1528267, 1528268, 1944597, 2824434,
FT                   2995680, 3000876, 6094474, 8016071, 8083192, 9298646;
FT                   Product type cp : cell process"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0091"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95979"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFW5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000158"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003008"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008280"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018316"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020805"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024757"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036525"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LFW5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95979.1"
FT                   /translation="MFEPMELTNDAVIKVIGVGGGGGNAVEHMVRERIEGVEFFAVNTD
FT                   AQALRKTAVGQTIQIGSGITKGLGAGANPEVGRNAADEDRDALRAALEGADMVFIAAGM
FT                   GGGTGTGAAPVVAEVAKDLGILTVAVVTKPFNFEGKKRMAFAEQGITELSKHVDSLITI
FT                   PNDKLLKVLGRGISLLDAFGAANDVLKGAVQGIAELITRPGLMNVDFADVRTVMSEMGY
FT                   AMMGSGVASGEDRAEEAAEMAISSPLLEDIDLSGARGVLVNITAGFDLRLDEFETVGNT
FT                   IRAFASDNATVVIGTSLDPDMNDELRVTVVATGIGMDKRPEITLVTNKQVQQPVMDRYQ
FT                   QHGMAPLTQEQKPVAKVVNDNAPQTAKEPDYLDIPAFLRKQAD"
FT   gene            106977..107894
FT                   /gene="lpxC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0092"
FT   CDS_pept        106977..107894
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lpxC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0092"
FT                   /product="UDP-3-O-acyl N-acetylglucosamine deacetylase"
FT                   /function="14.3 : Biosynthesis and degradation of surface
FT                   polysaccharides and lipopolysaccharides"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 92021797, 94079315,
FT                   99152380, 2824434, 3000876, 8752330; Product type e :
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0092"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95980"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFW6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004463"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011334"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015870"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020568"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7LFW6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95980.1"
FT                   /translation="MIKQRTLKRIVQATGVGLHTGKKVTLTLRPAPANTGVIYRRTDLN
FT                   PPVDFPADAKSVRDTMLCTCLVNEHDVRISTVEHLNAALAGLGIDNIVIEVNAPEIPIM
FT                   DGSAAPFVYLLLDAGIDELNCAKKFVRIKETVRVEDGDKWAEFKPYNGFSLDFTIDFNH
FT                   PAIDSSNQRYAMNFSADAFMRQISRARTFGFMRDIEYLQSRGLCLGGSFDCAIVVDDYR
FT                   VLNEDGLRFEDEFVRHKMLDAIGDLFMCGHNIIGAFTAYKSGHALNNKLLQAVLAKQEA
FT                   WEYVTFQDDAELPLAFKAPSAVLA"
FT   gene            108125..108637
FT                   /gene="secM"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0093"
FT   CDS_pept        108125..108637
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="secM"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0093"
FT                   /product="regulator of secA translation"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /function="12 : Regulatory functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 20444210, 21111078;
FT                   Product type r : regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0093"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95981"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFW7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009502"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7LFW7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95981.1"
FT                   /translation="MSGILTRWRQFGKRYFWPHLLLGMVAASLGLPALSNAAEPNAPAK
FT                   ATTRNHEPSAKVNFGQLALLEANTRRPNSNYSVDYWHQHAIRTVIRHLSFAMAPQTLPV
FT                   AEESLPLQAQHLALLDTLSALLTQEGTPSEKGYRIDYAHFTPQAKFSTPVWISQAQGIR
FT                   AGPQRLT"
FT   gene            108699..111404
FT                   /gene="secA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0094"
FT   CDS_pept        108699..111404
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="secA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0094"
FT                   /product="preprotein translocase subunit, ATPase"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 12403785, 91170263,
FT                   92135194, 94292446, 9644254, 9705302, 9829959, 2542029,
FT                   2824434, 2841285; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0094"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95982"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFW8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000185"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004027"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011115"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011116"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011130"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014018"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020937"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036266"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036670"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7LFW8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95982.1"
FT                   /translation="MLIKLLTKVFGSRNDRTLRRMRKVVNIINAMEPEMEKLSDEELKG
FT                   KTAEFRARLEKGEVLENLIPEAFAVVREASKRVFGMRHFDVQLLGGMVLNERCIAEMRT
FT                   GEGKTLTATLPAYLNALTGKGVHVVTVNDYLAQRDAENNRPLFEFLGLTVGINLPGMPA
FT                   PAKREAYAADITYGTNNEYGFDYLRDNMAFSPEERVQRKLHYALVDEVDSILIDEARTP
FT                   LIISGPAEDSSEMYKRVNKIIPHLIRQEKEDSETFQGEGHFSVDEKSRQVNLTERGLVL
FT                   IEELLVKEGIMDEGESLYSPANIMLMHHVTAALRAHALFTRDVDYIVKDGEVIIVDEHT
FT                   GRTMQGRRWSDGLHQAVEAKEGVQIQNENQTLASITFQNYFRLYEKLAGMTGTADTEAF
FT                   EFSSIYKLDTVVVPTNRPMIRKDLPDLVYMTEAEKIQAIIEDIKERTAKGQPVLVGTIS
FT                   IEKSELVSNELTKAGIKHNVLNAKFHANEAAIVAQAGYPAAVTIATNMAGRGTDIVLGG
FT                   SWQAEVAALENPTAEQIEKIKADWQVRHDAVLEAGGLHIIGTERHESRRIDNQLRGRSG
FT                   RQGDAGSSRFYLSMEDALMRIFASDRVSGMMRKLGMKPGEAIEHPWVTKAIANAQRKVE
FT                   SRNFDIRKQLLEYDDVANDQRRAIYSQRNELLDVSDVSETINSIREDVFKATIDAYIPP
FT                   QSLEEMWDIPGLQERLKNDFDLDLPIAEWLDKEPELHEETLRERILAQSIEVYQRKEEV
FT                   VGAEMMRHFEKGVMLQTLDSLWKEHLAAMDYLRQGIHLRGYAQKDPKQEYKRESFSMFA
FT                   AMLESLKYEVIGTLSKVQVRMPEEVEELEQQRRMEAERLAQMQQLSHQDDDSAAAAALA
FT                   AQTGERKVGRNDPCPCGSGKKYKQCHGRLQ"
FT   gene            111464..111853
FT                   /gene="mutT"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0095"
FT   CDS_pept        111464..111853
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mutT"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0095"
FT                   /product="nucleoside triphosphate pyrophosphohydrolase,
FT                   marked preference for dGTP"
FT                   /function="2.1 : 2'-Deoxyribonucleotide metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 10218109, 89264540,
FT                   90136514, 91225007, 97444511, 1309939, 2841285, 3033442,
FT                   3288626, 7578113, 9063868; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0095"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95983"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFW9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000086"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003561"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015797"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020084"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020476"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LFW9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95983.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKLQIAVGIIRNENNEIFITRRAADAHMANKLEFPGGKIEMGET
FT                   PEQAVVRELQEEVGITPQHFSLFEKLEYEFPDRHITLWFWLVESWEGEPWGKEGQPGEW
FT                   MSLVGLNADDFPPANEPVIAKLKRL"
FT   gene            complement(112160..112903)
FT                   /gene="yacF"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0096"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(112160..112903)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yacF"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0096"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0096"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95984"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFX0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009777"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027462"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036268"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7LFX0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95984.1"
FT                   /translation="MQTQVLFEHPLNEKMRTWLRIEFLIQQLTVNLPIVDHAGALHFFR
FT                   NVSELLDVFERGEVRTELLKELDRQQRKLQTWIGVPGVDQSRIEALIQQLKAAGSVLIS
FT                   APRIGQFLREDRLIALVRQRLSIPGGCCSFDLPTLHIWLHLPQAQRDSQVETWIASLNP
FT                   LTQALTMVLDLIRQSAPFRKQTSLNGFYQDNGGDADLLRLNLSLDSQLYPQISGHKSRF
FT                   AIRFMPLDTENGQVPERLDFELACC"
FT   gene            complement(112903..113523)
FT                   /gene="coaE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0097"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(112903..113523)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="coaE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0097"
FT                   /product="dephospho-CoA kinase"
FT                   /function="4.7 : Pantothenate and coenzyme A"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.24"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 21189301, 10493123;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0097"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95985"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFX1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001977"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LFX1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95985.1"
FT                   /translation="MRYIVALTGGIGSGKSTVANAFADLGINVIDADIIARQVVEPGAP
FT                   ALHAIADHFGANMIAADGTLQRRALRERIFANPEEKNWLNDLLHPLIQQETQHQIQQAT
FT                   SPYVLWVVPLLVENSLYKKANRVLVVDVSPETQLKRTMQRDDVTREHVEQILAAQATRE
FT                   ARLAVADDVIDNNGAPDAIASDVARLHAHYLQLASQFVSQEKP"
FT   gene            113748..114791
FT                   /gene="guaC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0098"
FT   CDS_pept        113748..114791
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="guaC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0098"
FT                   /product="GMP reductase"
FT                   /function="2.2 : Nucleotide and nucleoside
FT                   interconversions"
FT                   /function="2.3 : Purine ribonucleotide biosynthesis"
FT                   /EC_number="1.7.1.7"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 89061679; Product type e
FT                   : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0098"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95986"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFX2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001093"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005993"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015875"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7LFX2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95986.1"
FT                   /translation="MRIEEDLKLGFKDVLIRPKRSTLKSRSDVELERQFTFKHSGQSWS
FT                   GVPIIAANMDTVGTFSMASALASFDILTAVHKHYSVEEWQAFINNSSADVLKHVMVSTG
FT                   TSDADFEKTKQILDLNPALNFVCIDVANGYSEHFVQFVAKAREAWPTKTICAGNVVTGE
FT                   MCEELILSGADIVKVGIGPGSVCTTRVKTGVGYPQLSAVIECADAAHGLGGMIVSDGGC
FT                   TTPGDVAKAFGGGADFVMLGGMLAGHEESGGRIVEENGEKFMLFYGMSSESAMKRHVGG
FT                   VAEYRAAEGKTVKLPLRGPVENTARDILGGLRSACTYVGASRLKELTKRTTFIRVQEQE
FT                   NRIFNNL"
FT   gene            complement(114826..116028)
FT                   /gene="hofC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0099"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(114826..116028)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hofC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0099"
FT                   /product="assembly protein in type IV pilin biogenesis,
FT                   transmembrane protein"
FT                   /function="14.1 : Surface structures"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 96099298, 2904262,
FT                   7959070; Product type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0099"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95987"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFX3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001992"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003004"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018076"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042094"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LFX3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95987.1"
FT                   /translation="MASKQLWRWHGITGDGNAQDGMLWAESRALLLMALQQQMVTPLSL
FT                   KRIAINSAQWRGDKSAEVIHQLATLLKAGLTLSEGLALLAEQHPSKQWQALLQSLAHDL
FT                   EQGIAFSNALLPWSEVFPPLYQAMIRTGELTGKLDECCFELARQQKAQRQLTDKVKSAL
FT                   RYPIIILAMAIMVVVAMLHFVLPEFAAIYKTFNTPLPALTQGIMTLADFSGEWSWLLVL
FT                   FGFLLAIANKLLMRRPTWLIVRQKLLLRIPIMGSLMRGQKLTQIFTILALTQSAGITFL
FT                   QGVESVRETMRCPYWVQLLTQIQHDISNGHPIWLALKNTGEFSPLCLQLVRTGEASGSL
FT                   DLMLDNLAHHHRDNTMALADNLAALLEPALLIITGGIIGTLVVAMYLPIFHLGDAMSGM
FT                   G"
FT   gene            complement(116018..117403)
FT                   /gene="hofB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0100"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(116018..117403)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hofB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0100"
FT                   /product="putative protein transport with triphosphate
FT                   hydrolase domain"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /function="14.1 : Surface structures"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 96099298, 7959070; Product type pt :
FT                   putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0100"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95988"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001482"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007831"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LFX4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95988.1"
FT                   /translation="MNIPQLTALCLRYQGVLLDASEEVVHVAVVDAPSHELLDALHFAT
FT                   TKRIEITCWTRQQMEGHASRTQQTLPVAVQEKHQPKAELLARTLQSALEQRASDIHIEP
FT                   ADNAYRIRLRIDGVLHPLPDVSPDAGVALTARLKVLGNLDIAEHRLPQDGQFTVELAGN
FT                   AVSFRIATLPCRGGEKVVLRLLQQVGQALDVNTLGMQPLQLADFAHALQQPQGLVLVTG
FT                   PTGSGKTVTLYSALQTLNTADINICSVEDPVEIPIAGLNQTQIHPRAGLTFQGVLRALL
FT                   RQDPDVIMIGEIRDGETAEIAIKAAQTGHLVLSTLHTNSTCETLVRLQQMGVARWMLSS
FT                   ALTLVIAQRLVRKLCPHCRQQQGEPIHIPVNVWPSPLPHWQAPGCVHCYHGFYGRTALF
FT                   EVLPITPVIRQLISANTDVESLETHARQAGMCTLFENGCLAVEQGLTTFEELIRVLGMP
FT                   HGE"
FT   gene            complement(117413..117853)
FT                   /gene="ppdD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0101"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(117413..117853)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ppdD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0101"
FT                   /product="putative major pilin subunit"
FT                   /function="16.1 : Circulate"
FT                   /function="14.1 : Surface structures"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 20100782, 20271862, 96099298, 7959070;
FT                   Product type ps : putative structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0101"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95989"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFX5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012902"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LFX5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95989.1"
FT                   /translation="MDKQRGFTLIELMVVIGIIAILSAIGIPAYQNYLRKAALTDMLQT
FT                   FVPYRTAVELCALEHGGLDTCDGGSNGIPSPTTTHYVSAMSVAKGVVSLTGQESLNGLS
FT                   VVMTPGWDNANGVTGWTRNCNIQSDSALQQACEDVFRFDDAN"
FT   gene            complement(118056..118949)
FT                   /gene="nadC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0102"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(118056..118949)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nadC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0102"
FT                   /product="quinolinate phosphoribosyltransferase"
FT                   /function="4.12 : Pyridine nucleotides"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.2.19"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 4319723; Product type e
FT                   : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0102"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95990"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFX6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002638"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004393"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022412"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027277"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036068"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037128"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LFX6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95990.1"
FT                   /translation="MPPRRYNPDTRRDELLERINLDIPGAVAQALREDLGGTVDANNDI
FT                   TAKLLPENSRSHATVITRENGVFCGKRWVEEVFIQLAGDDVTIIWHVDDGDVINANQSL
FT                   FELEGPSRVLLTGERTALNFVQTLSGVASKVRHYVELLEGTNTQLLDTRKTLPGLRSAL
FT                   KYAVLCGGGANHRLGLSDAFLIKENHIIASGSVRQAVEKASWLHPDAPVEVEVENLEEL
FT                   DEALKAGADIIMLDNFETEQMREAVKRTNGKALLEVSGNVTDKTLREFAETGVDFISVG
FT                   ALTKHVQALDLSMRFR"
FT   gene            119037..119588
FT                   /gene="ampD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0103"
FT   CDS_pept        119037..119588
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ampD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0103"
FT                   /product="N-acetyl-anhydromuranmyl-L-alanine amidase"
FT                   /function="12 : Regulatory functions"
FT                   /function="14.2 : Biosynthesis and degradation of murein
FT                   sacculus and peptidoglycan"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.1.28"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 90113890, 95047240,
FT                   2607970, 7959070; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0103"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95991"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFX7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002502"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036505"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LFX7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95991.1"
FT                   /translation="MLLEQGWLVGARRVPSPHYDCRPDDETPTLLVVHNISLPPGEFGG
FT                   PWIDALFTGTIDPQAHPFFAEIAHLRVSAHCLIRRDGEIVQYVPFDKRAWHAGVSQYQG
FT                   RERCNDFSIGIELEGTDTLAYTDAQYQQLAAVTRALIDCYPDIAKNMTGHCDIAPDRKT
FT                   DPGPAFDWARFRVLVSKETT"
FT   gene            119585..120439
FT                   /gene="ampE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0104"
FT   CDS_pept        119585..120439
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ampE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0104"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative inner
FT                   membrane protein"
FT                   /function="15.8 : Toxin production and resistance"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function; PubMedId : 90113890, 2607970; Product
FT                   type pm : putative membrane component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0104"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95992"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFX8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031347"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LFX8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95992.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLFTTLLVLIFERLFKLGEHWQLDHRLEAFFRRVKHFSLGRTLG
FT                   MTIIAMGVTFLLLRALQGVLFNVPTLLVWLLIGLLCIGAGKVRLHYHAYLTAASRNDSH
FT                   ARATMAGELTMIHGVPAGCDEREYLRELQNALLWINFRFYLAPLFWLIVGGTWGPVTLM
FT                   GYAFLRAWQYWLARYQTPHHRLQSGIDAVLHVLDWVPVRLAGVVYALIGHGEKALPAWF
FT                   ASLGDFHTSQYQVLTRLAQFSLAREPHVDKVETPRAAVSMAKKTSFVVVVVIALLTIYG
FT                   ALV"
FT   gene            complement(120482..121855)
FT                   /gene="aroP"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0105"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(120482..121855)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="aroP"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0105"
FT                   /product="aromatic amino acid transporter"
FT                   /function="1.1 : Aromatic amino acid family"
FT                   /function="7.1 : Amino acids, peptides and amines"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 1104763, 90174991,
FT                   9150230; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0105"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95993"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFX9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002293"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004840"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004841"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LFX9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95993.1"
FT                   /translation="MMEGQQHGEQLKRGLKNRHIQLIALGGAIGTGLFLGSASVIQSAG
FT                   PGIILGYAIAGFIAFLIMRQLGEMVVEEPVAGSFSHFAYKYWGSFAGFASGWNYWVLYV
FT                   LVAMAELTAVGKYIQFWYPEIPTWVSAAVFFVVINAINLTNVKVFGEMEFWFAIIKVIA
FT                   VVAMIIFGGWLLFSGNGGPQATVSNLWDQGGFLPHGFTGLVMMMAIIMFSFGGLELVGI
FT                   TAAEADNPEQSIPKATNQVIYRILIFYIGSLAVLLSLMPWTRVTADTSPFVLIFHELGD
FT                   TFVANALNIVVLTAALSVYNSCVYCNSRMLFGLAQQGNAPKALASVDKRGVPVNTILVS
FT                   ALVTALCVLINYLAPESAFGLLMALVVSALVINWAMISLAHMKFRRAKQEQGVVTHFPA
FT                   LLYPLGNWICLLFMAAVLVIMLMTPGMAISVYLIPVWLIVLGIGYLFKEKTAKAVKAH"
FT   gene            122396..123160
FT                   /gene="pdhR"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0106"
FT   CDS_pept        122396..123160
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pdhR"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0106"
FT                   /product="DNA-binding transcriptional dual regulator"
FT                   /function="6.8 : Glycolysis/gluconeogenesis"
FT                   /function="9 : Transcription"
FT                   /function="12.1 : DNA interactions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 94085588, 94178454,
FT                   94335636, 6343085; Product type r : regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0106"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95994"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFY0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000524"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008920"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011711"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LFY0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95994.1"
FT                   /translation="MAYSKIRQPKLSDVIEQQLEFLILEGTLRPGEKLPPERELAKQFD
FT                   VSRPSLREAIQRLEAKGLLLRRQGGGTFVQSSLWQSFSDPLVELLSDHPESQYDLLETR
FT                   HALEGIAAYYAALRSTDEDKERIRELHHAIELAQQSGDLDAESNAVLQYQIAVTEAAHN
FT                   VVLLHLLRCMEPMLAQNVRQNFELLYSRREMLPLVSSHRTRIFEAIMAGKPEEAREASH
FT                   RHLAFIEEILLDRSREESRRERSLRRLEQRKN"
FT   gene            complement(123001..123161)
FT                   /gene="tp2"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_misc_RNA_6"
FT   misc_RNA        complement(123001..123161)
FT                   /gene="tp2"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_misc_RNA_6"
FT                   /product="tp2"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function; PubMedId : 11553332; Product type n :
FT                   RNA"
FT   gene            123321..125984
FT                   /gene="aceE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0107"
FT   CDS_pept        123321..125984
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="aceE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0107"
FT                   /product="pyruvate dehydrogenase, decarboxylase component
FT                   E1, thiamin-binding"
FT                   /function="6.3 : Anaerobic"
FT                   /function="6.10 : Pyruvate dehydrogenase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.2.4.1"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 89076356, 89247334,
FT                   90242938, 11955070, 6343085, 8262214, 9298646; Product type
FT                   e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0107"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95995"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFY1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004660"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005474"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029061"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035807"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041621"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LFY1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95995.1"
FT                   /translation="MSERFPNDVDPIETRDWLQAIESVIREEGVERAQYLIDQLLAEAR
FT                   KGGVNVAAGTGISNYINTIPVEEQPEYPGNLELERRIRSAIRWNAIMTVLRASKKDLEL
FT                   GGHMASFQSSATIYDVCFNHFFRARNEQDGGDLVYFQGHISPGVYARAFLEGRLTQEQL
FT                   DNFRQEVHGNGLSSYPHPKLMPEFWQFPTVSMGLGPIGAIYQAKFLKYLEHRGLKDTSK
FT                   QTVYAFLGDGEMDEPESKGAITIATREKLDNLVFVINCNLQRLDGPVTGNGKIINELEG
FT                   IFEGAGWNVIKVMWGSRWDELLRKDTSGKLIQLMNETVDGDYQTFKSKDGAYVREHFFG
FT                   KYPETAALVADWTDEQIWALNRGGHDPKKIYAAFKKAQETKGKATVILAHTIKGYGMGD
FT                   AAEGKNIAHQVKKMNMDGVRHIRDRFNVPVSDADIEKLPYITFPEGSEEHTYLHAQRQK
FT                   LHGYLPSRQPNFTEKLELPSLQDFGALLEEQSKEISTTIAFVRALNVMLKNKSIKDRLV
FT                   PIIADEARTFGMEGLFRQIGIYSPNGQQYTPQDREQVAYYKEDEKGQILQEGINELGAG
FT                   CSWLAAATSYSTNNLPMIPFYIYYSMFGFQRIGDLCWAAGDQQARGFLIGGTSGRTTLN
FT                   GEGLQHEDGHSHIQSLTIPNCISYDPAYAYEVAVIMHDGLERMYGEKQENVYYYITTLN
FT                   ENYHMPAMPEGAEEGIRKGIYKLETIEGSKGKVQLLGSGSILRHVREAAEILAKDYGVG
FT                   SDVYSVTSFTELARDGQDCERWNMLHPLETPRVPYIAQVMNDAPAVASTDYMKLFAEQV
FT                   RTYVPADDYRVLGTDGFGRSDSRENLRHHFEVDASYVVVAALGELAKRGEIDKKVVADA
FT                   IAKFNIDADKVNPRLA"
FT   gene            125999..127891
FT                   /gene="aceF"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0108"
FT   CDS_pept        125999..127891
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="aceF"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0108"
FT                   /product="pyruvate dehydrogenase,
FT                   dihydrolipoyltransacetylase component E2"
FT                   /function="6.3 : Anaerobic"
FT                   /function="6.10 : Pyruvate dehydrogenase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.12"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 80009188, 92037610,
FT                   92207996, 2121129, 2201286, 6345153, 6821375, 9298646;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0108"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95996"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFY2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000089"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001078"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003016"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004167"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006256"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011053"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023213"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036625"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LFY2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95996.1"
FT                   /translation="MAIEIKVPDIGADEVEITEILVKVGDKVEAEQSLITVEGDKASME
FT                   VPSPQAGIVKEIKVSVGDKTQTGALIMIFDSADGAADAAPAQAEEKKETAPAAAPAAAA
FT                   AKDVNVPDIGSDEVEVTEILVKVGDKVEAEQSLITVEGDKASMEVPAPFAGTVKEIKVN
FT                   VGDKVSTGSLIMVFEVAGEAGAAAPAAKQEAAPAAAPAPAAGVKEVNVPDIGGDEVEVT
FT                   EVMVKVGDKVAAEQSLITVEGDKASMEVPAPFAGVVKELKVNVGDKVKTGSLIMIFEVE
FT                   GAAPAAAPAKQEAAAPAPAAKAEAPAAAPAAKAEGKSEFAENDAYVHATPLIRRLAREF
FT                   GVNLAKVKGTGRKGRILREDVQAYVKEAIKRAEAAPAATGGGIPGMLPWPKVDFSKFGE
FT                   IEEVELGRIQKISGANLSRNWVMIPHVTHFDKTDITELEAFRKQQNEEAAKRKLDVKIT
FT                   PVVFIMKAVAAALEQMPRFNSSLSEDGQRLTLKKYINIGVAVDTPNGLVVPVFKDVNKK
FT                   GIIELSRELMTISKKARDGKLTAGEMQGGCFTISSIGGLGTTHFAPIVNAPEVAILGVS
FT                   KSAMEPVWNGKEFVPRLMLPISLSFDHRVIDGADGARFITIINNTLSDIRRLVM"
FT   gene            128216..129640
FT                   /gene="lpd"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0109"
FT   CDS_pept        128216..129640
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lpd"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0109"
FT                   /product="lipoamide dehydrogenase, E3 component is part of
FT                   three enzyme complexes"
FT                   /function="4.2 : Folic acid"
FT                   /function="6.1 : Aerobic"
FT                   /function="6.2 : Amino acids and amines"
FT                   /function="6.3 : Anaerobic"
FT                   /function="6.10 : Pyruvate dehydrogenase"
FT                   /function="6.12 : TCA cycle"
FT                   /EC_number="1.8.1.4"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 89134177, 91008999,
FT                   6352260, 9298646; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0109"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95997"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFY3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001100"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004099"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006258"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012999"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016156"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023753"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036188"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LFY3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95997.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTEIKTQVVVLGAGPAGYSAAFRCADLGLETVIVERYNTLGGVC
FT                   LNVGCIPSKALLHVAKVIEEAKALAEHGIVFGEPKTDIDKIRTWKEKVINQLTGGLAGM
FT                   AKGRKVKVVNGLGKFTGANTLEVEGENGKTVINFDNAIIAAGSRPIQLPFIPHEDPRIW
FT                   DSTDALELKEVPERLLVMGGGIIGLEMGTVYHALGSQIDVVEMFDQVIPAADKDIVKVF
FT                   TKRISKKFNLMLETKVTAVEAKEDGIYVTMEGKKAPAEPQRYDAVLVAIGRVPNGKNLD
FT                   AGKAGVEVDDRGFIRVDKQLRTNVPHIFAIGDIVGQPMLAHKGVHEGHVAAEVIAGKKH
FT                   YFDPKVIPSIAYTEPEVAWVGLTEKEAKEKGISYETATFPWAASGRAIASDCADGMTKL
FT                   IFDKESHRVIGGAIVGTNGGELLGEIGLAIEMGCDAEDIALTIHAHPTLHESVGLAAEV
FT                   FEGSITDLPNPKAKKK"
FT   gene            complement(129711..131468)
FT                   /gene="yacH"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0110"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(129711..131468)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yacH"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0110"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0110"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95998"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021728"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LFY4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95998.1"
FT                   /translation="MKMTLPFKPHVLALICSAGLCAASTGLYIKSRTVEAPVEPQSTQQ
FT                   TAPDITAVTLPATVSAPPVTPAVVKSAFSTAQIDQWVAPVALYPDSLLSQVLMASTYPA
FT                   NVAQAVQWSHDNPLKQGDAAIQAVSDQPWDASVKSLVAFPQLMALMGENPQWVQNLGDA
FT                   FLAQPQDVMDSVQRLRQLAQQTGSLKSSTEQKVITTTKKAVPVTQTVTAPVIPSNTVST
FT                   ASPIITEPATTVISIEPANPDVVYIPNYNPTVVYGNWANTAYPPVYLPPPAGEPFIDSF
FT                   VRGFGYSMGVATTYALFSSIDWDDDDHDHHHHDDDDYHHHDGGHRDGNGWQHNGDNINI
FT                   DVNNFNRITGEHLTDKNMAWRHNPNYRNGVPYHDQDMAKRFHQTDVNGGMSATQLPAPT
FT                   RDSQRQAAASQFQQRTHAAPVITRDTQRQAAAQRFNEAEHYGSYDDFRDFSRRQPLTQQ
FT                   QKDAARQRYQSASPEQRQAVREKMQTNPQNQQRREAARERIQSATPEQRQVFKEKVQQR
FT                   PLNQQQRDNARQRIQSASPEQRQVFREKVQESRPQRLNDSNHTVRLNNEQRSAVRERLS
FT                   ERGARRQER"
FT   gene            131823..134420
FT                   /gene="acnB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0111"
FT   CDS_pept        131823..134420
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="acnB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0111"
FT                   /product="bifunctional aconitate hydratase 2 and
FT                   2-methylisocitrate dehydratase"
FT                   /function="6.3 : Anaerobic"
FT                   /function="6.12 : TCA cycle"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.1.3"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.1.99"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 12473114, 20053887,
FT                   9421904, 95093601, 11992126, 8932712, 9298646; Product type
FT                   e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0111"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU95999"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFY5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001030"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004406"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015928"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015929"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015931"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015932"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015933"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018136"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036008"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036288"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LFY5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU95999.1"
FT                   /translation="MLEEYRKHVAERAAEGIAPKPLDANQMAALVELLKNPPAGEEEFL
FT                   LDLLTNRVPPGVDEAAYVKAGFLAAIAKGEAKSPLLTPEKAIELLGTMQGGYNIHPLID
FT                   ALDDAKLAPIAAKALSHTLLMFDNFYDVEEKAKAGNEYAKQVMQSWADAEWFLNRPALA
FT                   EKLTVTVFKVTGETNTDDLSPAPDAWSRPDIPLHALAMLKNAREGIEPDQPGVVGPIKQ
FT                   IEALQQKGFPLAYVGDVVGTGSSRKSATNSVLWFMGDDIPHVPNKRGGGLCLGGKIAPI
FT                   FFNTMEDAGALPIEVDVSNLNMGDVIDVYPYKGEVRNHETGELLATFELKTDVLIDEVR
FT                   AGGRIPLIIGRGLTTKAREALGLPHSDVFRQAKDVAESDRGFSLAQKMVGRACGVKGIR
FT                   PGAYCEPKMTSVGSQDTTGPMTRDELKDLACLGFSADLVMQSFCHTAAYPKPVDVNTHH
FT                   TLPDFIMNRGGVSLRPGDGVIHSWLNRMLLPDTVGTGGDSHTRFPIGISFPAGSGLVAF
FT                   AAATGVMPLDMPESVLVRFKGKMQPGITLRDLVHAIPLYAIKQGLLTVEKKGKKNIFSG
FT                   RILEIEGLPDLKVEQAFELTDASAERSAAGCTIKLNKEPIIEYLNSNIVLLKWMIAEGY
FT                   GDRRTLERRIQGMEKWLANPELLEADADAEYAAVIDIDLADIKEPILCAPNDPDDARPL
FT                   SAVQGEKIDEVFIGSCMTNIGHFRAAGKLLDAHKGQLPTRLWVAPPTRMDAAQLTEEGY
FT                   YSVFGKSGARIEIPGCSLCMGNQARVADGATVVSTSTRNFPNRLGTGANVFLASAELAA
FT                   VAALIGKLPTPEEYQTYVAQVDKTAVDTYRYLNFNQLSQYTEKADGVIFQTAV"
FT   gene            134596..134958
FT                   /gene="yacL"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0112"
FT   CDS_pept        134596..134958
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yacL"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0112"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function; PubMedId : 2666401, 7567469"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0112"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96000"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008249"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7LFY6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96000.1"
FT                   /translation="MDYEFLRDITGVVKVRMSMGHEVVGHWFNEEVKENLALLDEVEQA
FT                   AHALKGSERSWQRAGHEYTLWMDGEEVMVRANQLEFAGDEMEEGMNYYDEESLSLCGVE
FT                   DFLQVVAAYRNFVQQK"
FT   gene            complement(134996..135790)
FT                   /gene="speD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0113"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(134996..135790)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="speD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0113"
FT                   /product="S-adenosylmethionine decarboxylase"
FT                   /function="5.4 : Polyamine biosynthesis"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.1.50"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 88058963, 89327165,
FT                   2181453, 3546296; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0113"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96001"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFY7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003826"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009165"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016067"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7LFY7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96001.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKLKLHGFNNLTKSLSFCIYDICYAKTAEERDGYIAYIDELYNA
FT                   NRLTEILSETCSIIGANILNIARQDYEPQGASVTILVSEEPVDPKLIDKTEHPGPLPET
FT                   VVAHLDKSHICVHTYPESHPEGGLCTFRADIEVSTCGVISPLKALNYLIHQLESDIVTI
FT                   DYRVRGFTRDINGMKHFIDHEINSIQNFMSDDMKALYDMVDVNVYQENIFHTKMLLKEF
FT                   DLKHYMFHTKPEDLTDSERQEITAALWKEMREIYYGRNMPAV"
FT   gene            complement(135806..136672)
FT                   /gene="speE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0114"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(135806..136672)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="speE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0114"
FT                   /product="spermidine synthase (putrescine
FT                   aminopropyltransferase)"
FT                   /function="5.4 : Polyamine biosynthesis"
FT                   /EC_number="2.5.1.16"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 88058963, 89327165,
FT                   3526348; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0114"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96002"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFY8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001045"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030373"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030374"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035246"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037163"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7LFY8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96002.1"
FT                   /translation="MAEKKQWHETLHDQFGQYFAVDNVLYHEKTDHQDLIIFENAAFGR
FT                   VMALDGVVQTTERDEFIYHEMMTHVPLLAHGHAKHVLIIGGGDGAMLREVTRHKNVESI
FT                   TMVEIDAGVVSFCRQYLPNHNAGSYDDPRFKLVIDDGVNFVNQTSQTFDVIISDCTDPI
FT                   GPGESLFTSAFYEGCKRCLNPGGIFVAQNGVCFLQQEEAIDSHRKLSHYFSDVGFYQAA
FT                   IPTYYGGIMTFAWATDNDALRHLSTEIIQARFLASGLKCRYYNPAIHTAAFALPQYLQD
FT                   ALASQPS"
FT   gene            complement(136778..137296)
FT                   /gene="yacC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0115"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(136778..137296)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yacC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0115"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function; PubMedId : 2666401"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0115"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96003"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019114"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038432"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LFY9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96003.1"
FT                   /translation="MHSYFLILKQAKQNQTLSIVLPLTGRSSRRHNLIDNNGRRLARSV
FT                   LTFIFFKPLVEAMKTFFRTVLFGSLMAVCANSYALSESEAEDMADLTAVFVFLKNDCGY
FT                   QNLPNGQIRRALVFFAQQNQWDLSNYDTFDMKALGEDSYRDLSGIGIPVAKKCKALARD
FT                   SLSLLAYVK"
FT   gene            137291..138841
FT                   /gene="cueO"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0116"
FT   CDS_pept        137291..138841
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cueO"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0116"
FT                   /product="multicopper oxidase (laccase)"
FT                   /function="15.5 : Detoxification"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 11867755, 21125583,
FT                   21359329, 10493123, 10915804, 11399769, 11527384, 9298646;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0116"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96004"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFZ0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001117"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002355"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006311"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008972"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011706"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011707"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LFZ0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96004.1"
FT                   /translation="MQRRDFLKYSVALGVASALPLWSRAVFAAERPTLPIPDLLTTDAR
FT                   NRIQLTIGAGQSTFGEKTATTWGYNGNLLGPAVKLQRGKAVTVDIYNQLTEETTLHWHG
FT                   LEVPGEVDGGPQGIILPGGKRSVTLNVDQPAATCWFHPHQHGKTGRQVAMGLAGLVVIE
FT                   DDEILKLMLPKQWGIDDVPVIVQDKKFNADGQIDYQLDVMTAAVGWFGDTLLTNGAIYP
FT                   QHAAPRGWLRLRLLNGCNARSLNFATSDNRPLYVIASDGGLLPEPVKVSELPVLMGERF
FT                   EVLVEVNDNKPFDLVTLPVSQMGMAIAPFDKPHPVMRIQPIAISASGALPDTLSSLPAL
FT                   PSLEGLTVRKLQLSMDPMLDMMGMQMLMEKYGDQAMAGMDHSQMMGHMGHGNMNHMNHG
FT                   GKFDFHHANKINGQAFDMNKPMFAAAKGQYERWVISGVGDMMLHPFHIHGTQFRILSEN
FT                   GKPPAAHRAGWKDTVKVEGNVSEVLVKFNHNAPKEHAYMAHCHLLEHEDTGMMLGFTV"
FT   gene            complement(138888..141278)
FT                   /gene="gcd"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0117"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(138888..141278)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gcd"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0117"
FT                   /product="glucose dehydrogenase"
FT                   /function="6.11 : Sugars"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.5.2"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 10359647, 11604400,
FT                   14612441, 91035240, 93123180, 93286127; Product type e :
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0117"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96005"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LFZ1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001479"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002372"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011047"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017511"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018391"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LFZ1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96005.1"
FT                   /translation="MAINNTGSRRLLVTLTALFAALCGLYLLIGGGWLVAIGGSWYYPI
FT                   AGLVMLGVAWMLWRSKRAALWLYAALLLGTMIWGVWEVGFDFWALTPRSDILVFFGIWL
FT                   ILPFVWRRLVIPASGAVAALVVALLISGGILTWAGFNDPQEINGTLSANATPAEAISPV
FT                   ADQDWPAYGRNQEGQRFSPLKQINADNVHNLKEAWVFRTGDVKQPNDPGEITNEVTPIK
FT                   VGDTLYLCTAHQRLFALDAASGKEKWHYDPELKTNESFQHVTCRGVSYHEAKAETASPE
FT                   VMADCPRRIILPVNDGRLIAINAENGKLCETFANKGVLNLQSNMPDTKPGLYEPTSPPI
FT                   ITDKTIVMAGSVTDNFSTRETSGVIRGFDVNTGELLWAFDPGAKDPNAIPSDEHTFTFN
FT                   SPNSWAPAAYDAKLDLVYLPMGVTTPDIWGGNRTPEQERYASSILALNATTGKLAWSYQ
FT                   TVHHDLWDMDLPAQPTLADITVNGQKVPVIYAPAKTGNIFVLDRRNGELVVPAPEKPVP
FT                   QGAAKGDYVTPTQPFSELSFRPTKDLSGADMWGATMFDQLVCRVMFHQMRYEGIFTPPS
FT                   EQGTLVFPGNLGMFEWGGISVDPNREVAIANPMALPFVSKLIPRGPGNPMEQPKDAKGT
FT                   GTESGIQPQYGVPYGVTLNPFLSPFGLPCKQPAWGYISALDLKTNEVVWKKRIGTPQDS
FT                   MPFPMPVPVPFNMGMPMLGGPISTAGNVLFIAATADNYLRAYNMSNGEKLWQGRLPAGG
FT                   QATPMTYEVNGKQYVVISAGGHGSFGTKMGDYIVAYALPDDVK"
FT   gene            141484..142020
FT                   /gene="hpt"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0118"
FT   CDS_pept        141484..142020
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hpt"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0118"
FT                   /product="hypoxanthine phosphoribosyltransferase"
FT                   /function="2.2 : Nucleotide and nucleoside
FT                   interconversions"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.2.8"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 13808016, 339828,
FT                   6787390, 6801015, 12070315; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0118"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96006"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGP1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000836"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005904"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029057"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGP1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96006.1"
FT                   /translation="MKHTVEVMIPEAEIKARIAELGRQITERYKDSGSDMVLVGLLRGS
FT                   FMFMADLCREVQVSHEVDFMTASSYGSGMSTTRDVKILKDLDEDIRGKDVLIVEDIIDS
FT                   GNTLSKVREILSLREPKSLAICTLLDKPSRREVNVPVEFIGFSIPDEFVVGYGIDYAQR
FT                   YRHLPYIGKVILLDE"
FT   gene            complement(142061..142723)
FT                   /gene="can"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0119"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(142061..142723)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="can"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0119"
FT                   /product="carbonic anhydrase"
FT                   /function="15.5 : Detoxification"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.1.1"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 12784642; Product type e
FT                   : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0119"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96007"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGI8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001765"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015892"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036874"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGI8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96007.1"
FT                   /translation="MKDIDTLISNNALWSKMLVEEDPGFFEKLAQAQKPRFLWIGCSDS
FT                   RVPAERLTGLEPGELFVHRNVANLVIHTDLNCLSVVQYAVDVLEVEHIIICGHYGCGGV
FT                   QAAVENPELGLINNWLLHIRDIWFKHSSLLGEMPQERRLDTLCELNVMEQVYNLGHSTI
FT                   MQSAWKRGQKVTIHGWAYGIHDGLLRDLDVTATNRETLEQRYRHGISNLKLKHANHK"
FT   gene            142832..143758
FT                   /gene="yadG"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0120"
FT   CDS_pept        142832..143758
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yadG"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0120"
FT                   /product="putative transporter subunit: ATP-binding
FT                   component of ABC superfamily"
FT                   /function="16.1 : Circulate"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0120"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96008"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGI9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGI9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96008.1"
FT                   /translation="MTIALELQQLKKTYPGGVQALRGIDLQVEAGDFYALLGPNGAGKS
FT                   TTIGIISSLVNKTSGRVSVFGYDLEKDVVNAKRQLGLVPQEFNFNPFETVQQIVVNQAG
FT                   YYGVERKEAYIRSEKYLKQLDLWGKRNERARMLSGGMKRRLMIARALMHEPKLLILDEP
FT                   TAGVDIELRRSMWGFLKDLNDKGTTIILTTHYLEEAEMLCRNIGIIQHGELVENTSMKA
FT                   LLAKLKSETFILDLAPKSPLPKLDGYQYRLVDTATLEVEVLREQGINSVFTQLSEQGIQ
FT                   VLSMRNKANRLEELFVSLVNEKQGDRA"
FT   gene            143755..144525
FT                   /gene="yadH"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0122"
FT   CDS_pept        143755..144525
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yadH"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0122"
FT                   /product="putative transporter subunit: membrane component
FT                   of ABC superfamily"
FT                   /function="16.1 : Circulate"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 10474187; Product type pt : putative
FT                   transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0122"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96009"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGJ0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000412"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013525"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGJ0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96009.1"
FT                   /translation="MMHLYWVALKSIWAKEIHRFMRIWVQTLVPPVITMTLYFIIFGNL
FT                   IGSRIGDMHGFSYMQFIVPGLIMMSVITNAYANVASSFFGAKFQRNIEELLVAPVPTHV
FT                   IIAGYVGGGVARGLFVGILVTAISLFFVPFQVHSWVFVALTLVLTAVLFSLAGLLNGVF
FT                   AKTFDDISLVPTFVLTPLTYLGGVFYSLTLLPPFWQGLSHLNPIVYMISGFRYGFLGIN
FT                   DVPLVTTFGVLVVFIVAFYLICWSLIQRGRGLRS"
FT   gene            144630..145070
FT                   /gene="yadI"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0123"
FT   CDS_pept        144630..145070
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yadI"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0123"
FT                   /product="putative PTS Enzyme IIA"
FT                   /function="13.2 : PTS"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0123"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96010"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGJ1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033887"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036662"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGJ1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96010.1"
FT                   /translation="MLGWVITCHDDRAQEILDALEKKHGALLQCRAVNFWRGLSSNMLS
FT                   RMMCDALHEADSGEGVIFLTDIAGAPPYRVASLLSHKHSRCEVISGVTLPLIEQMMACR
FT                   ETMTSSEFRERIVELGGPEVSSLWHQQQKNPPFVLKHNLYEY"
FT   gene            145134..146363
FT                   /gene="yadE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0124"
FT   CDS_pept        145134..146363
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yadE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0124"
FT                   /product="putative exported polysaccharide deacetylase"
FT                   /function="16.1 : Circulate"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0124"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96011"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGJ2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002509"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011330"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGJ2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96011.1"
FT                   /translation="MYKQAVILLLMLFTASVSAALPARYMQTIENAAIWAQIGDKMVTV
FT                   GNIRAGQIIAVEPTAASYYAFNFGFGKGFIDKGHLEPVQGRQKVEDGLGDLNKPLSNQN
FT                   LITWKDTPVYNAPSAGSAPFGVLADNLRYPILHKLKDRLNQTWYQIRIGDRLAYISALD
FT                   AQPDNGLPVLTYHHILRDEENTRFRHTSTTTSVRAFNNQMAWLRDRGYATLSMAQLEGY
FT                   VKNKINLPARAVVITFDDGLKSVSRYAYPVLKQYGMKATAFVVTSRIKRHPQKWNPKSL
FT                   QFMSVSELNEIRDVFDFQSHTHFLHRVDGYRRPILLSRSEHNILFDFARSRRALAQFNP
FT                   HVWYLSYPFGGFNDKAVKAANDAGFHLAVTTMKGKVKPGDNPLLLKRLYILRTDSLETM
FT                   SRLVSNQPQG"
FT   gene            complement(146367..146747)
FT                   /gene="panD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0125"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(146367..146747)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="panD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0125"
FT                   /product="aspartate 1-decarboxylase"
FT                   /function="4.7 : Pantothenate and coenzyme A"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.1.11"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 7037743, 9169598,
FT                   9546220; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0125"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96012"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGJ3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003190"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009010"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7LGJ3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96012.1"
FT                   /translation="MIRTMLQGKLHRVKVTHADLHYEGSCAIDQDFLDAAGILENEAID
FT                   IWNVTNGKRFSTYAIAAERGSRIISVNGAAAHCASVGDIVIIASFVTMPDEEARTWRPN
FT                   VAYFEGDNEMKRTAKAIPVQVA"
FT   gene            147021..147923
FT                   /gene="yadD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0126"
FT   CDS_pept        147021..147923
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yadD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0126"
FT                   /product="putative transposase"
FT                   /function="16.1 : Circulate"
FT                   /function="17.3 : Transposon functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 11319082; Product type pe : putative
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0126"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96013"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006842"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010106"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGJ4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96013.1"
FT                   /translation="MDAPSTTPHDAVFKQFLMHAETARDFLEIHLPVELRELCDLNTLH
FT                   LESGSFIEESLKGHSTDVLYSVQMQGNPGYLHVVIEHQSKPDKKMAFRMMRYSIAAMHR
FT                   HLEADHDKLPLVVPILFYQGEATPYPLSMCWFDIFYSPELARRVYNSPFPLVDITITPD
FT                   DEIMQHRRIAILELLQKHIRQRDLMLLLEQLVTLIDEGYTSGSQLVAMQNYMLQRGHTE
FT                   QADLFYGVLRDRETGGESMMTLAQWFEEKGIEKGIQQGRQEERQEFALRLLSKGMSRED
FT                   VAEMTNLSLAEIDKVINLI"
FT   gene            complement(147997..148848)
FT                   /gene="panC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0127"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(147997..148848)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="panC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0127"
FT                   /product="pantothenate synthetase"
FT                   /function="4.7 : Pantothenate and coenzyme A"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.2.1"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 7037743, 12999714;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0127"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96014"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGJ5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003721"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004821"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042176"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7LGJ5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96014.1"
FT                   /translation="MLIIETLPLLRQQIRRLRMEGKRVALVPTMGNLHDGHMKLVDEAK
FT                   ARADVVVVSIFVNPMQFDRPEDLARYPRTLQEDCEKLNKRKVDLVFAPSVKEIYPNGTE
FT                   THTYVDVPGLSTMLEGASRPGHFRGVSTIVSKLFNLVQPDIACFGEKDFQQLALIRKMV
FT                   ADMGFDIEIVGVPIMRAKDGLALSSRNGYLTAEQRKIAPGLYKVLSSIADKLQAGERDL
FT                   DEIITIAGQELNEKGFRADDIQIRDADTLLEVSETSKRAVILVAAWLGDARLIDNKMVE
FT                   LA"
FT   gene            complement(148860..149654)
FT                   /gene="panB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0128"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(148860..149654)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="panB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0128"
FT                   /product="3-methyl-2-oxobutanoate hydroxymethyltransferase"
FT                   /function="4.7 : Pantothenate and coenzyme A"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.2.11"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 12837791, 7037743,
FT                   93209959, 9298646; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0128"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96015"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGJ6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003700"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015813"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040442"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7LGJ6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96015.1"
FT                   /translation="MKPTTIASLQKCKQDKKRFATITAYDYSFAKLFADEGLNVMLVGD
FT                   SLGMTVQGHDSTLPVTVEDIAYHTAAVRRGAPNCLLLADLPFMAYATPEQAFENAATVM
FT                   RAGANMVKIEGGEWLVETVKMLTERAVPVCGHLGLTPQSVNIFGGYKVQGRGDEAGDQL
FT                   LSDALALEAAGAQLLVLECVPVELAKRITEALAIPVIGIGAGNVTDGQILVMHDAFGIT
FT                   GGHIPKFAKNFLAETGDIRAAVRQYMAEVESGVYPGEEHSFH"
FT   gene            complement(149767..151041)
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0129"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(149767..151041)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0129"
FT                   /product="putative exported protein, putative fimbrial-like
FT                   adhesin protein"
FT                   /function="14.1 : Surface structures"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 8096212; Product type ps : putative
FT                   structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0129"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96016"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGJ7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000259"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008966"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036937"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGJ7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96016.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKFFRHFLFLILCLSCYTASAGTDDNVGYIVGNSYGVGPSDQKW
FT                   RETGPNGDATVIFRYATSTNNLVFYKPTQLGPTGVKLQWSQLDTASGGGFLYCNRSDST
FT                   SGSAMRIENAMVDSGKMYGSHKLFNTSVPGLYYTLLISNMWSAYGTVTNVSSPGIYIGD
FT                   SAEQYFSWYNPSEDVLYWSCNNANSTRKYWAVGGIYQTLTIEFYTDTNFDPTVTQQIKL
FT                   SSSSNYLYSFKAYGAGQGINEHSYFIKIDFDLLNVKLTNPTCFTAMLSGTSVTGSTVKM
FT                   GEYSAEQIRNGATPVPFDISLQNCVRVTNIETKLVSTKVGTENGQLLGNTLTGNDAAKG
FT                   VGVLIEGLATSKNPLMTLKPNDSNSVYKDYDPRGKDDTTGGVYPDQDTGITYPLHFQAT
FT                   LQQDGTIPIEAGEFKATSTFQVTYP"
FT   gene            complement(151094..151690)
FT                   /gene="yadK"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0130"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(151094..151690)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yadK"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0130"
FT                   /product="putative fimbrial-like adhesin protein"
FT                   /function="14.1 : Surface structures"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type ps : putative structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0130"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96017"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGJ8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000259"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008966"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036937"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGJ8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96017.1"
FT                   /translation="MHPTQRKLMKRIILFLSLQFPITYPAIAGQDIDLVANVKNSTCKS
FT                   GISNQGNIDLGVVGVGYFSDNVTPESYQPGGKEFTVTVSDCALQGTGDVLNQLHIDFRA
FT                   LSGVMAAGSRQIFANEVATGAKNVGVVLFSIQDPTNIFNVISSAGNSRSVYPVMTSALH
FT                   NSSWKFYARMQKIDPALDVISGQVMSHILVDVYYE"
FT   gene            complement(151717..152319)
FT                   /gene="yadL"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0131"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(151717..152319)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yadL"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0131"
FT                   /product="putative fimbrial-like adhesin protein"
FT                   /function="14.1 : Surface structures"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type ps : putative structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0131"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96018"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGJ9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000259"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008966"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036937"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGJ9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96018.1"
FT                   /translation="MTFKNLRYGLSSSVVLAASLFSVPSYAATDSIGLTVITTVEIGTC
FT                   TATLVNDSDQDISVVDFGDVYISEINAKTKVKTFKLKFKDCAGIPNKKAQIKLTKRATC
FT                   EGTANDGAGFANGSTAADKASAVAVEVWSTETPATGSATQFSCVTPASQEVTISNAANA
FT                   VVYYPMSARLVVEKNKTVSNVTAGKFSAPATFTVTYN"
FT   gene            complement(152334..152903)
FT                   /gene="yadM"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0132"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(152334..152903)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yadM"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0132"
FT                   /product="putative fimbrial-like adhesin exported protein"
FT                   /function="16.8 : Protect"
FT                   /function="14.1 : Surface structures"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type ps : putative structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0132"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96019"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGK0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000259"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008966"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036937"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGK0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96019.1"
FT                   /translation="MIKITPHKIAILMGILLSPSVFATDINVEFTATVKATTCNITLTG
FT                   NNVTNDGNNNYTLRIPKMGLDKIANKTTESQADFKLVASGCSSGISWIDTTLTGNASSS
FT                   SPKLIIPQSGDSSSTTSNIGMGFKKRTTDDATFLKPNSAEKIRWSTDEMQPDKGLEMTV
FT                   ALRETDAGQGVPGNFRALATFNFIYQ"
FT   gene            complement(152920..155520)
FT                   /gene="htrE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0133"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(152920..155520)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="htrE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0133"
FT                   /product="outer membrane usher protein"
FT                   /function="16.8 : Protect"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   PubMedId : 93352405, 8102362, 15561151; Product type f :
FT                   factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0133"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96020"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGK1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000015"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018030"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025885"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025949"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037224"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042186"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGK1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96020.1"
FT                   /translation="MTIKPTKNYHNHLTRIATFCALLYCNSAFCAELVEYDHTFLMGQN
FT                   ASNIDLSRYSEGNPAIPGMYDVSVYVNDQPIINQSITFIEIEGKKNAQACITLKNLLQF
FT                   HINSPDINNEKAVLLARDETLGNCLNLTEIIPQASVRYDVNEQRLDIDVPQAWVMKNYQ
FT                   NYVDPSLWENGINAAMLSYNLNGYHSETPGRRNDSIYAAFNGGMNLGAWRLRASGNYNW
FT                   MTDSGSNYDFKNRYIQRDIASLRSQLILGESYTTGETFDSVSIRGIRLYSDSRMLPPTL
FT                   ASFAPIIHGVANTNAKVTIMQGGYKIYETTVPPGAFVIDDLSPSGYGSDLIVTVEESDG
FT                   SKRTFSQPFSSVVQMLRPGVGRWDISGGQVLKDDIQDEPNLFQASYYYGLNNYLTGYTG
FT                   IQITDNNYTAGLLGLGLNTSAGAFSFDVTHSNVRIPDDKTYQGQSYRVSWNKLFEETST
FT                   SLNIAAYRYSTQNYLGLNDTLTLIDEVKHPEQDLEPKSMRNYSRMKNQVTVSINQPLKF
FT                   EKKDYGSFYLSGSWSDYWASGQNRSNYSIGYSNSASWGSYSVSAQRSWNEDGDTDDSVY
FT                   LSFTIPIEKLLGTEQRTSGFQSIDTQMSSDFKGNNQLNVSSSGYSDNARVSYSVNTGYT
FT                   MNKASKDLSYVGGYASYESPWGTLAGSVSANSDNSRQVSLSTDGGFVLHSGGLTFSNDS
FT                   FSDSDTLAVVQAPGAQGARINYGNSTIDRWGYGVTSALSPYHENRIALDINDLENDVEL
FT                   KSTSAVAVPRQGSVVFADFETVQGQSAIMNITRSDGKNIPFAADIYDEKGNVIGNVGQG
FT                   GQAFVRGIEQQGNISIKWLEESKPVSCLAHYQQSSEAEKIAQSIILNGIRCQIQ"
FT   gene            complement(155555..156295)
FT                   /gene="ecpD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0134"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(155555..156295)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ecpD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0134"
FT                   /product="periplasmic pilin chaperone"
FT                   /function="16.5 : Explore"
FT                   /function="11.3 : Protein folding and stabilization"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   PubMedId : 93352405, 8102362, 15561151; Product type f :
FT                   factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0134"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96021"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGK2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001829"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008962"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013783"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016147"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016148"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018046"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036316"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGK2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96021.1"
FT                   /translation="MFFNTKHTTALCFVTCMAFSSSSIADIVISGTRVIYKSDQKSVNV
FT                   RLENKGNNPLLVQSWLDTGDDNAEPGSITVPFTATPPVSRIDAKRGQTIKLMYTASTSL
FT                   PKDRESVFWFNVLEVPPKPDAEKVANQSLLQLAFRTRIKLFYRPDGLKGNPSEAPLALK
FT                   WFWSGSEGKASLRVTNPTPYYVSFSSGDLEASGKRYPIDVKMIAPFSDEVMKVTGLNGK
FT                   ASSAKVHFYAINDFGGAIEGNASL"
FT   gene            complement(156400..156984)
FT                   /gene="yadN"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0135"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(156400..156984)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yadN"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0135"
FT                   /product="putative fimbrial-like adhesin exported protein"
FT                   /function="16.3 : Control"
FT                   /function="14.1 : Surface structures"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type ps : putative structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0135"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96022"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGK3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000259"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008966"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036937"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGK3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96022.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKKLGFALSGLMLAMVAGTASADMDGGQLNISGLVVDNTCETRV
FT                   DGGNKDGLILLQTATVGEIDAGVLNDTVGAKAKPFSITVDCSKANPNPGSTAKMTFGSV
FT                   FFGNSKGTLNNDMSINNPSDGVNIALHNIDGSTIKQVQINNPGDVYTKALDATTKSAVY
FT                   DFKASYVRAVADQTATAGYVKTNTAYTITYQ"
FT   gene            complement(157354..157833)
FT                   /gene="folK"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0136"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(157354..157833)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="folK"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0136"
FT                   /product="2-amino-4-hydroxy-6-hydroxymethyldihyropteridine
FT                   pyrophosphokinase"
FT                   /function="4.2 : Folic acid"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.6.3"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 92041593, 92394901,
FT                   10378268, 10452528, 2537812; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0136"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96023"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGK4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000550"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035907"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGK4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96023.1"
FT                   /translation="MTVAYIAIGSNLASPLEQVNAALKALGDIPESHILAVSSFYRTPP
FT                   LGPQDQPDYLNAAVALETSLAPEELLNHTQRIELQQGRVRKAERWGPRTLDLDIMLFGN
FT                   EVINTERLTVPHYDMKNRGFMLWPLFEIAPELAFPDGETLREVLHTRAFDKLSKW"
FT   gene            complement(157830..159248)
FT                   /gene="pcnB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0137"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(157830..159248)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pcnB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0137"
FT                   /product="poly(A) polymerase I"
FT                   /function="9.4 : RNA processing"
FT                   /function="10.3 : tRNA and rRNA base modification"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.19"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 10594833, 20300915,
FT                   20504447, 21316493, 22195892, 7533264, 93066242, 93342068,
FT                   94128084, 95020645, 98445341, 99291044, 1691435, 2537812;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0137"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96024"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGK5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002646"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010206"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025866"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032828"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGK5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96024.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLPRCTIFTRVANFCRKVLSREESEAEQAVARPQVTVIPREQHA
FT                   ISRKDISENALKVMYRLNKAGYEAWLVGGGVRDLLLGKKPKDFDVTTNATPEQVRKLFR
FT                   NCRLVGRRFRLAHVMFGPEIIEVATFRGHHEGNVSDRTTSQRGQNGMLLRDNIFGSIEE
FT                   DAQRRDFTINSLYYSVADFTVRDYVGGMKDLKDGVIRLIGNPETRYREDPVRMLRAVRF
FT                   AAKLGMRISPETAEPIPRLATLLNDIPPARLFEESLKLLQAGYGYDTYKLLCEYHLFQP
FT                   LFPTITRYFTENGDSPMERIIEQVLKNTDTRIHNDMRVNPAFLFAAMFWYPLLETAQKI
FT                   AQESGLTYHDAFALAMNDVLDEACRSLAIPKRLTTLTRDIWQLQLRMSRRQGKRAWKLL
FT                   EHPKFRAAYDLLALRAEVERNAELQRLVKWWGEFQVSAPPDQKGMLNELDEEPSPRRRT
FT                   RRPRKRAPRREGTA"
FT   gene            complement(159287..160213)
FT                   /gene="yadB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0138"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(159287..160213)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yadB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0138"
FT                   /product="glutamyl-Q tRNA(Asp) synthetase"
FT                   /function="9.4 : RNA processing"
FT                   /function="10.3 : tRNA and rRNA base modification"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 15003446, 15150343,
FT                   2180916; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0138"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96025"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGK6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000924"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020058"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022380"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGK6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96025.1"
FT                   /translation="MLPPYFLFKEMTDTQYIGRFAPSPSGELHFGSLIAALGSYLQARA
FT                   RQGRWLVRIEDIDPPREVPGAAETILRQLEHYGLHWDGDVLWQSQRHHAYREALAWLHE
FT                   QGLSYYCTCTRARIQSIGGIYDGHCRVLHHGPDNAAVRIRQQHPVTQFTDQLRGIIHAD
FT                   EKLAREDFIIHRRDGLFAYNLAVVVDDHFQGVTEIVRGADLIEPTVRQISLYQLFGWKV
FT                   PDYIHLPLALNPQGAKLSKQNHAPALPKGDPRPVLIAALQFLGQQAEAHWQDFSVEQIL
FT                   QSAVKNWRLTAVPESAIVNSTFSNASC"
FT   gene            complement(160250..160705)
FT                   /gene="dksA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0139"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(160250..160705)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dksA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0139"
FT                   /product="DNA-binding transcriptional regulator of rRNA
FT                   transcription, DnaK suppressor protein"
FT                   /function="13 : Signal transduction"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 15294157, 90202727,
FT                   2013578, 9298646, 9600841; Product type r : regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0139"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96026"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGK7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000962"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012784"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020458"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020460"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037187"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGK7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96026.1"
FT                   /translation="MQEGQNRKTSSLSILAIAGVEPYQEKPGEEYMNEAQLAHFRRILE
FT                   AWRNQLRDEVDRTVTHMQDEAANFPDPVDRAAQEEEFSLELRNRDRERKLIKKIEKTLK
FT                   KVEDEDFGYCESCGVEIGIRRLEARPTADLCIDCKTLAEIREKQMAG"
FT   gene            complement(160883..161587)
FT                   /gene="sfsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0140"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(160883..161587)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="sfsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0140"
FT                   /product="putative regulator"
FT                   /function="16.6 : Maintain"
FT                   /function="16.3 : Control"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /function="12 : Regulatory functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 91193225, 2180916, 11272834; Product
FT                   type pr : putative regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0140"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96027"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGK8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005224"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040452"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041465"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7LGK8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96027.1"
FT                   /translation="MEFSPPLQRATLIQRYKRFLADVITPDGRELTLHCPNTGAMTGCA
FT                   TPGDTVWYSTSDNTKRKYPHTWELTQSQSGAFICVNTLWANRLTKEAILNESISELSGY
FT                   SSLKSEVKYGAERSRIDFMLQADSRPDCYIEVKSVTLAENEQGYFPDAVTERGQKHLRE
FT                   LMSVAAEGQRAVIFFAVLHSAITRFSPARHIDEKYAQLLSEAQQRGVEILAYKAEISAE
FT                   GMALKKSLPVTL"
FT   gene            complement(161602..162132)
FT                   /gene="ligT"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0141"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(161602..162132)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ligT"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0141"
FT                   /product="2'-5' RNA ligase"
FT                   /function="9.4 : RNA processing"
FT                   /function="10.2 : Ribosomal proteins: synthesis and
FT                   modification"
FT                   /function="10.3 : tRNA and rRNA base modification"
FT                   /EC_number="6.5.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 97094878; Product type e
FT                   : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0141"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96028"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGK9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004175"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009097"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014051"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGK9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96028.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEPQRLFFAIDLPAEIREQIIHWRATHFPPEAGRPVAADNLHLT
FT                   LAFLGEVSAEKEKALSLLAGRIRQPGFTLTLDDAGQWLRSRVVWLGMRQPPRGLIQLAN
FT                   MLRSQAARSGCFQSNRPFHPHITLLRDASEAVTIPPPGFNWSYAVTEFTLYASSFARGR
FT                   TRYTPLKRWALTQ"
FT   gene            162206..164635
FT                   /gene="hrpB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0142"
FT   CDS_pept        162206..164635
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hrpB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0142"
FT                   /product="ATP-dependent (RNA) helicase"
FT                   /function="8.1 : DNA replication, recombination, and
FT                   repair"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 95206938; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0142"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96029"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGL0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001650"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007502"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010225"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011545"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013689"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014001"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGL0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96029.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSLPVAAVLSELLTALDCAPQVLLSAPTGAGKSTWLPLQLLAHP
FT                   GINGKIILLEPRRLAARNVAQRLAELLNEKPGDTVGYRMRAQNCVGPNTRLEVVTEGVL
FT                   TRMIQRDPELSGVGLVILDEFHERSLQADLALALLLDVQQGLRDDLKLLIMSATLDNDR
FT                   LQQMLPEAPVVISEGRSFPVERRYLPLPAHQRFDDAVAVATAEMLRQESGSLLLFLPGV
FT                   GEIQRVQELLASRIGSDVLLCPLYGALSLNDQRKAILPAPQGMRKVVLATNIAETSLTI
FT                   EGIRLVVDCAQERVARFDPRTGLTRLITQRVSQASMTQRAGRAGRLEPGICLHLIAKEQ
FT                   AERAAAQSEPEILQSDLSGLLMELLQWGCSDPAQMSWLDQPPVVNLLAAKRLLQMLGAL
FT                   EGERLSAQGQKMAALGNDPRLAAMLVSAKNDDEAATAAKIAAILEEPPRMGNSDLGVAF
FT                   SRNQPAWQQRSQQLLKRLNVRGGEADSSLIAPLLAGAFADRIARRRGQDGRYQLANGMG
FT                   AMLDANDALSRHEWLIAPLLLQGSASPDARILLALLVDIDELVQRCPQLVQQSDTVEWD
FT                   DAQGTLKAWRRLQIGQLTVKVQPLAKPSEDELHQAMLNGIRDKGLSVLNWTAEAEQLRL
FT                   RLLCAAKWLPEYDWPAVDDESLLAALETWLLPHMTGVHSLRGLKSLDIYQALRGLLDWG
FT                   MQQRLDSELPAHYTVPTGSRIAIRYHEDNPPALAVRMQEMFGEATNPTIAQGRVPLVLE
FT                   LLSPAQRPLQITRDLGAFWKGAYREVQKEMKGRYPKHVWPDDPANTAPTRRTKKYS"
FT   gene            164831..167365
FT                   /gene="mrcB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0143"
FT   CDS_pept        164831..167365
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mrcB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0143"
FT                   /product="fused glycosyl transferase ; transpeptidase"
FT                   /function="14.2 : Biosynthesis and degradation of murein
FT                   sacculus and peptidoglycan"
FT                   /function="15.1 : Cell division"
FT                   /function="15.8 : Toxin production and resistance"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.1.129"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.-.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 20032350, 3882429,
FT                   3906031, 99406903; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0143"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96030"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGL1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001264"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001460"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011813"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012338"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023346"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028166"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032730"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036950"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGL1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96030.1"
FT                   /translation="MAGNDREPIGRKGKPTRPVKQKVSRRRYEDDDDYDDYDDYEDEEP
FT                   MPRKGKGKGKGRKPRGKRGWLWLLLKLAIVFAVLIAIYGVYLDQKIRSRIDGKVWQLPA
FT                   AVYGRMVNLEPDMTISKNEMVKLLEATQYRQVSKMTRPGEFTVQANSIEMIRRPFDFPD
FT                   SKEGQVRARLTFDGDHLATIVNMENNRQFGFFRLDPRLITMISSPNGEQRLFVPRSGFP
FT                   DLLVDTLLATEDRHFYEHDGISLYSIGRAVLANLTAGRTVQGASTLTQQLVKNLFLSSE
FT                   RSYWRKANEAYMALIMDARYSKDRILELYMNEVYLGQSGDNEIRGFPLASLYYFGRPVE
FT                   ELSLDQQALLVGMVKGASIYNPWRNPKLALERRNLVLRLLQQQQIIDQELYDMLSARPL
FT                   GVQPRGGVISPQPAFMQLVRQELQAKLGDKVKDLSGVKIFTTFDSVAQDAAEKAAVEGI
FT                   PALKKQRKLSDLETAIVVVDRFSGEVRAMVGGSEPQFAGYNRAMQARRSIGSLAKPATY
FT                   LTALSQPKIYRLNTWIADAPIALRQPNGQVWSPQNDDRRYSESGRVMLVDALTRSMNVP
FT                   TVNLGMALGLPAVTETWIKLGVPKDQLHPVPAMLLGALNLTPIEVAQAFQTIASGGNRA
FT                   PLSALRSVIAEDGKVLYQSFPQAERAVPAQAAYLTLWTMQQVVQRGTGRQLGAKYPNLH
FT                   LAGKTGTTNNNVDTWFAGIDGSTVTITWVGRDNNQPTKLYGASGAMSIYQRYLANQTPT
FT                   PLNLVPPEDIADMGVDYDGNFVCSGGMRVLPVWTSDPQSLCQQSEMQQQPSGNPFDQSS
FT                   QPQQQPQQQPAQQEQKDSDGVAGWIKDMFGSN"
FT   gene            167585..169828
FT                   /gene="fhuA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0144"
FT   CDS_pept        167585..169828
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fhuA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0144"
FT                   /product="ferrichrome outer membrane transporter"
FT                   /function="7.4 : Cations and iron carrying compounds"
FT                   /function="7.6 : Porins"
FT                   /function="15.10 : Adaptations to atypical conditions"
FT                   /function="17.2 : Prophage functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 12383253, 12896986,
FT                   12944258, 92276324, 93139053, 93345445, 9613584, 99406910,
FT                   10850805, 2823072, 3079747, 7515827, 8617231, 9856937,
FT                   9865695; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0144"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96031"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGL2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000531"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010105"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010916"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010917"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012910"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036942"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037066"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039423"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGL2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96031.1"
FT                   /translation="MARSKTAQPKHSLRKIAVVVATAVSGMSVYAQAAVEPKEDTITVT
FT                   AAPAPQESAWGPAATIAARQSATGTKTDTPIQKVPQSISVVTAEEMALHQPKSVKEALS
FT                   YTPGVSVGTRGASNTYDHLIIRGFAAEGQSQNNYLNGLKLQGNFYNDAVIDPYMLERAE
FT                   IMRGPVSVLYGKSSPGGLLNMVSKRPTTEPLKEVQFKAGTDSLFQTGFDFSDSLDDDGV
FT                   YSYRLTGLARSANAQQKGSEEQRYAIAPAFTWRPDDKTNFTFLSYFQNEPETGYYGWLP
FT                   KEGTVEPLPNGKRLPTDFNEGAKNNTYSRNEKMVGYSFDHEFNDTFTVRQNLRFAENKT
FT                   SQNSVYGYGVCSDPANAYSKQCAALAPADKGHYLARKYVVDDEKLQNFSVDTQLQSKFA
FT                   TGDIDHTLLTGVDFMRMRNDINAWFGYDDSVPLLNLYNPVNTDFDFNAKDPANSGPYRI
FT                   LNKQKQTGVYVQDQAQWDKVLVTLGGRYDWADQESLNRVAGTTDKRDDKQFTWRGGVNY
FT                   LFDNGVTPYFSYSESFEPSSQVGKDGNIFAPSKGKQYEVGVKYVPEDRPIVVTGAVYNL
FT                   TKTNNLMADPEGSFFSVEGGEIRARGVEIEAKAALSASVNVVGSYTYTDAEYTTDTTYK
FT                   GNTPAQVPKHMASLWADYTFFDGPLSGLTLGTGGRYTGSSYGDPANSFKVGSYTVVDAL
FT                   VRYDLARVGMAGSNVALHVNNLFDREYVASCFNTYGCFWGAERQVVATATFRF"
FT   gene            169879..170676
FT                   /gene="fhuC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0145"
FT   CDS_pept        169879..170676
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fhuC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0145"
FT                   /product="iron-hydroxamate transporter subunit ;
FT                   ATP-binding component of ABC superfamily"
FT                   /function="7.4 : Cations and iron carrying compounds"
FT                   /function="15.10 : Adaptations to atypical conditions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 89364703, 91307893,
FT                   92202160, 9613584, 2823072, 3301821; Product type t :
FT                   transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0145"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96032"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGL3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGL3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96032.1"
FT                   /translation="MQEYTNHSDTTFALRNISFRVPGRTLLHPLSLTFPAGKVTGLIGH
FT                   NGSGKSTLLKMLGRHQPPSEGEILLDAQPLESWSSKAFARKVAYLPQQLPPAEGMTVRE
FT                   LVAIGRYPWHGALGRFGAADREKVEEAISLVGLKPLAHRLVDSLSGGERQRAWIAMLVA
FT                   QDSRCLLLDEPTSALDIAHQVDVLSLVHRLSQERGLTVIAVLHDINMAARYCDYLVALR
FT                   GGEMIAQGTPAEIMRGETLEMIYGIPMGILPHPAGAAPVSFVY"
FT   gene            170676..171566
FT                   /gene="fhuD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0146"
FT   CDS_pept        170676..171566
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fhuD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0146"
FT                   /product="iron-hydroxamate transporter subunit ;
FT                   periplasmic-binding component of ABC superfamily"
FT                   /function="7.4 : Cations and iron carrying compounds"
FT                   /function="15.10 : Adaptations to atypical conditions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 89364703, 91072323,
FT                   91307893, 9613584, 10742172, 2823072, 3301821; Product type
FT                   t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0146"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96033"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002491"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGL4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96033.1"
FT                   /translation="MSGLPLISRRRLLTAMALSPLLWQMNTAHAAAIDPNRIVALEWLP
FT                   VELLLALGIVPYGVADTINYRLWVSEPPLPDSVIDVGLRTEPNLELLTEMKPSFMVWSA
FT                   GYGPSPEMLARIAPGRGFNFSDGKQPLAMARKSLTEMADLLNLQSAAETHLAHYEDFIR
FT                   SMKPRFVKRGERPLLLTTLIDPRHMLVFGPNSLFQEILDEYGIPNAWQGETNFWGSTAV
FT                   SIDRLAAYKDVDVLCFDHDNSKDMDALMATPLWQAMPFVRAGRFQRVPAVWFYGATLSA
FT                   MHFVRVLDNAIGGKA"
FT   gene            171563..173545
FT                   /gene="fhuB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0147"
FT   CDS_pept        171563..173545
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fhuB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0147"
FT                   /product="fused iron-hydroxamate transporter subunits of
FT                   ABC superfamily: membrane components"
FT                   /function="7.4 : Cations and iron carrying compounds"
FT                   /function="15.10 : Adaptations to atypical conditions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 89364703, 91307893,
FT                   92202160, 9613584, 2823072, 3020380; Product type t :
FT                   transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0147"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96034"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGL5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000522"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037294"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGL5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96034.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKRIALFPALLLALLVIVATALTWMNFSQALPRSQWAQAAWSPD
FT                   INVIEQMIFHYSLLPRLAISLLVGAGLGLVGVLFQQVLRNPLAEPTTLGVATGAQLGIT
FT                   VTTLWAIPGAMASQFAALAGACVVGLIVFGVAWGKRLSPVTLILAGLVVSLYCGAINQL
FT                   LVIFHHDQLQSMFLWSTGTLTQTDWGGVERLWPQLLGGVMLTLLLLRPLTLMGLDDGVA
FT                   RNLGLALSLARLAALSLAIVISALLVNAVGIIGFIGLFAPLLAKMLGARRLLPRLMLAS
FT                   LIGALILWLSDQIILWLTRVWMEVSTGSVTALIGAPLLLWLLPRLRSISAPDMKVNDRV
FT                   ATERQHVLAFALAGGVLLLMAVVVALSFGRDAHGWTWASGALLDDLMPWRWPRIMAALF
FT                   AGVMLAVAGCIIQRLTGNPMASPEVLGISSGAAFGVVLMLFLVPGNAFGWLLPAGSLGA
FT                   AVTLLIIMIAAGRGGFSPHRMLLAGMALSTAFTMLLMMLQASGDPRMAQVLTWISGSTY
FT                   NATDAQVWRTGIVMVILLAITPLCRRWLTILPLGGDTARAVGMALTPTRIALLLLAACL
FT                   TATATMTIGPLSFVGLMAPHIARMMGFRRTMPHIVISALVGGLLLVFADWCGRMVLFPF
FT                   QIPAGLLSTFIGAPYFIYLLRKQSR"
FT   gene            complement(173580..174860)
FT                   /gene="hemL"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0148"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(173580..174860)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hemL"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0148"
FT                   /product="glutamate-1-semialdehyde aminotransferase
FT                   (aminomutase)"
FT                   /function="4.3 : Heme, porphyrin, and cobalamin"
FT                   /EC_number="5.4.3.8"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 91155920, 91258321,
FT                   92353044; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0148"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96035"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGL6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004639"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005814"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015421"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015422"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015424"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7LGL6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96035.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKSENLYSAARELIPGGVNSPVRAFTGVGGTPLFIEKADGAYLY
FT                   DVDGKAYIDYVGSWGPMVLGHNHPAIRNAVIEAAERGLSFGAPTEMEVKMAQLVTELVP
FT                   TMDMVRMVNSGTEATMSAIRLARGFTGRDKIIKFEGCYHGHADCLLVKAGSGALTLGQP
FT                   NSPGVPADFAKHTLTCTYNDLASVRAAFEQYPQEIACIIVEPVAGNMNCVPPLPEFLPG
FT                   LRALCDEFGALLIIDEVMTGFRVALAGAQDYYGVEPDLTCLGKIIGGGMPVGAFGGRRD
FT                   VMDALAPTGPVYQAGTLSGNPIAMAAGFACLNEVAQPGVHETLDELTSRLAEGLLEAAE
FT                   EAGIPLVVNHVGGMFGIFFTDAESVTCYQDVMACDVERFKRFFHMMLDEGVYLAPSAFE
FT                   AGFMSVAHSMEDINNTIDAARRVFAKL"
FT   gene            175085..176506
FT                   /gene="clcA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0149"
FT   CDS_pept        175085..176506
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="clcA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0149"
FT                   /product="chloride channel, voltage-gated"
FT                   /function="7.2 : Anions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 10539975, 10648805,
FT                   11196649, 11796999, 12384697; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0149"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96036"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGL7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001807"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014743"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023861"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7LGL7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96036.1"
FT                   /translation="MKTDTPSLETPQAARLRRRQLIRQLLERDKTPLAILFMAAVVGTL
FT                   VGLAAVAFDKGVAWLQNQRMGALVHTADNYPLLLTVAFLCSAVLAMFGYFLVRKYAPEA
FT                   GGSGIPEIEGALEDQRPVRWWRVLPVKFFGGLGTLGGGMVLGREGPTVQIGGNIGRMVL
FT                   DIFRLKGDEARHTLLATGAAAGLAAAFNAPLAGILFIIEEMRPQFRYTLISIKAVFIGV
FT                   IMSTIMYRIFNHEVALIDVGKLSDAPLNTLWLYLILGIIFGIFGPIFNKWVLGMQDLLH
FT                   RVHGGNITKWVLMGGAIGGLCGLLGFVAPATSGGGFNLIPIATAGNFSMGMLVFIFVAR
FT                   VITTLLCFSSGAPGGIFAPMLALGTVLGTAFGMVAVELFPQYHLEAGTFAIAGMGALLA
FT                   ASIRAPLTGIILVLEMTDNYQLILPMIITGLGATLLAQFTGGKPLYSAILARTLAKQEA
FT                   EQLARSKAASASENT"
FT   gene            176588..176932
FT                   /gene="yadR"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0151"
FT   CDS_pept        176588..176932
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yadR"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0151"
FT                   /product="putative chaperone involved in Fe-S cluster
FT                   assembly and activation; hesB-like"
FT                   /function="16.6 : Maintain"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pf : putative factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0151"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96037"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGL8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000361"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016092"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017870"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023063"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035903"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7LGL8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96037.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDDVALPLEFTDAAANKVKSLIADEDNPNLKLRVYITGGGCSGF
FT                   QYGFTFDDQVNEGDMTIEKQGVGLVVDPMSLQYLVGGSVDYTEGLEGSRFIVTNPNAKS
FT                   TCGCGSSFSI"
FT   gene            complement(176979..177602)
FT                   /gene="yadS"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0152"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(176979..177602)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yadS"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0152"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative inner
FT                   membrane protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function; Product type pm : putative membrane
FT                   component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0152"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96038"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGL9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005115"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGL9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96038.1"
FT                   /translation="MLVYWLDIVGTAVFAISGVLLAGKLRMDPFGVLVLGVVTAVGGGT
FT                   IRDMALDHGPVFWVKDPTDLVVAMVTSMLTIVLVRQPRRLPKWMLPVLDAVGLAVFVGI
FT                   GVNKAFNAEAGPLIAVCMGVITGVGGGIIRDVLAREIPMILRTEIYATACIIGGIVHAT
FT                   AYYTFSVPLETASMMGMVVTLLIRLAAIRWHLKLPTFALDENGR"
FT   gene            complement(177640..178440)
FT                   /gene="btuF"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0153"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(177640..178440)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="btuF"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0153"
FT                   /product="vitamin B12 transporter subunit:
FT                   periplasmic-binding component of ABC superfamily"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 11790740; Product type t
FT                   : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0153"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96039"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGM0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002491"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023544"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGM0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96039.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKSLFRALVALSFLAPLWLNAAPRVITLSPANTELAFAAGITPV
FT                   GVSSYSDYPPQAQKIEQVSTWQGMNLERIVALKPDLVIAWRGGNAERQVDQLASLGIKV
FT                   MWVDATSIEQIANALRQLAPWSPQPDKAEQAAQSLLDQYAQLKAQYADKPKKRVFLQFG
FT                   INPPFTSGKESIQNQVLEVCGGENIFKDSRVPWPQVSREQVLARSPQAIVITGGPDQIP
FT                   KIKQYWGEQLKIPVIPLTSDWFERASPRIILAAQQLCNALSQVD"
FT   gene            complement(178433..179131)
FT                   /gene="pfs"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0154"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(178433..179131)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pfs"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0154"
FT                   /product="5'-methylthioadenosine/S-adenosylhomocysteine
FT                   nucleosidase"
FT                   /function="2.2 : Nucleotide and nucleoside
FT                   interconversions"
FT                   /EC_number="3.2.2.9"
FT                   /EC_number="3.2.2.16"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 9524204, 98417441,
FT                   2157212; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0154"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96040"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGM1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000845"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010049"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035994"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7LGM1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96040.1"
FT                   /translation="MKIGIIGAMEEEVTLLRDKIENRQTISLGGCEIYTGQLNGTEVAL
FT                   LKSGIGKVAAALGATLLLEHCKPDVIINTGSAGGLAPTLKVGDIVVSDEARYHDADVTA
FT                   FGYEYGQLPGCPAGFKADDKLIAAAEACIAELNLNAVRGLIVSGDAFINGSVGLAKIRH
FT                   NFPQAIAVEMEATAIAHVCHNFNVPFVVVRAISDVADQQSHLSFDEFLAVAAKQSSLMV
FT                   ESLVQKLAHG"
FT   gene            179215..180732
FT                   /gene="dgt"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0155"
FT   CDS_pept        179215..180732
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dgt"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0155"
FT                   /product="deoxyguanosine triphosphate triphosphohydrolase"
FT                   /function="2.2 : Nucleotide and nucleoside
FT                   interconversions"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.5.1"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 90136066, 90207273,
FT                   90323597, 13563461, 2826481; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0155"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96041"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGM2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003607"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006261"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006674"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020779"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023293"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7LGM2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96041.1"
FT                   /translation="MAQIDFRKKINWHRRYRSPQGVKTEHEILRIFESDRGRIINSPAI
FT                   RRLQQKTQVFPLERNAAVRTRLTHSMEVQQVGRYIAKEILSRLKELKLLEAYGLDELTG
FT                   PFESIVEMSCLMHDIGNPPFGHFGEAAINDWFRQRLYPEDAESQPLTDDRCSVAALRLR
FT                   DGEEPLNELRRKIRQDLCHFEGNAQGIRLVHTLMRMNLTWAQVGGILKYTRPAWWRGET
FT                   PETHHYLMKKPGYYLSEEAYIARLRKELNLALYSRFPLTWIMEAADDISYCVADLEDAV
FT                   EKRIFTVEQLYHHLHEAWGQHEKGSLFSLVVENAWEKSRSNSLSRSTEDQFFMYLRVNT
FT                   LNKLVPYAAQRFIDNLPAIFAGTFNHALLEDASECSDLLKLYKNVAVKHVFSHPDVEQL
FT                   ELQGYRVISGLLEIYRPLLSLSLSDFTELVEKERVKRFPIESRLFHKLSTRHRLAYVEA
FT                   VSKLPSDSPEFPLWEYYYRCRLLQDYISGMTDLYAWDEYRRLMAVEQ"
FT   gene            180862..182286
FT                   /gene="degP"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0156"
FT   CDS_pept        180862..182286
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="degP"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0156"
FT                   /product="serine endoprotease (protease Do),
FT                   membrane-associated"
FT                   /function="11.4 : Degradation of proteins, peptides, and
FT                   glycopeptides"
FT                   /function="15.10 : Adaptations to atypical conditions"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.21.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 12057188, 20069954,
FT                   90202693, 91222240, 99444919, 12878036, 2157212, 2165018,
FT                   3057437, 9600841, 2180903; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0156"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96042"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGM3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001478"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001940"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009003"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011782"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036034"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGM3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96042.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKTTLALSALALSLGLALSPLSATAAETSSATTAQQMPSLAPML
FT                   EKVMPSVVSINVEGSTTVNTPRMPRNFQQFFGDDSPFCQEGSPFQSSPFCQGGQGGNGG
FT                   GQQQKFMALGSGVIIDADKGYVVTNNHVVDNATVIKVQLSDGRKFDAKMVGKDPRSDIA
FT                   LIQIQNPKNLTAIKMADSDALRVGDYTVAIGNPFGLGETVTSGIVSALGRSGLNAENYE
FT                   NFIQTDAAINRGNSGGALVNLNGELIGINTAILAPDGGNIGIGFAIPSNMVKNLTSQMV
FT                   EYGQVKRGELGIMGTELNSELAKAMKVDAQRGAFVSQVLPNSSAAKAGIKAGDVITSLN
FT                   GKPISSFAALRAQVGTMPVGSKLTLGLLRDGKQVNVNLELQQSSQNQVDSSSIFNGIEG
FT                   AEMSNKGKDQGVVVNNVKTGTPAAQIGLKKGDVIIGANQQAVKNIAELRKVLDSKPSVL
FT                   ALNIQRGDSSIYLLMQ"
FT   gene            182441..183598
FT                   /gene="cdaR"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0157"
FT   CDS_pept        182441..183598
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cdaR"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0157"
FT                   /product="DNA-binding transcriptional activator"
FT                   /function="12 : Regulatory functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 20225875, 10762278;
FT                   Product type r : regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0157"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96043"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008599"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025736"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041522"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042070"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGM4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96043.1"
FT                   /translation="MAGWHLDTKMAQDIVARTMRIIDTNINVMDARGRIIGSGDRERIG
FT                   ELHEGALLVLSQGRVVDIDDAVARHLHGVRQGINLPLRLEGEIVGVIGLTGEPENLRKY
FT                   GELVCMTAEMMLEQSRLMHLLAQDSRLREELVMNLIQAEENTPALTEWAQRLGIDLNQP
FT                   RVVAIVEVDSGQLGVDSAMAELQQLQNALTTPERNNLVAIVSLTEMVVLKPALNSFGRW
FT                   DAEDHRKRVEQLITRMKEYGQLRFRVSLGNYFTGPGSIARSYRTAKTTMVVGKQRMPES
FT                   RCYFYQDLMLPVLLDSLRGDWQANELARPLARLKAMDNNGLLRRTLAAWFRHNVQPLAT
FT                   SKALFIHRNTLEYRLNRISELTGLDLGNFDDRLLLYVALQLDEER"
FT   gene            complement(183687..184073)
FT                   /gene="yaeH"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0158"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(183687..184073)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaeH"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0158"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0158"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96044"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020911"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7LGM5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96044.1"
FT                   /translation="MYDNLKSLGITNPEEIDRYSLRQEANNDILKIYFQKDKGEFFAKS
FT                   VKFKYPRQRKTVVADGVGQGYKEVQEISPNLRYIIDELDQICQRDRSEVDLKRKILDDL
FT                   RHLESVVTNKISEIEADLEKLTRK"
FT   gene            complement(184388..185212)
FT                   /gene="dapD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0159"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(184388..185212)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dapD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0159"
FT                   /product="2,3,4,5-tetrahydropyridine-2-carboxylate
FT                   N-succinyltransferase"
FT                   /function="1.2 : Aspartate family"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.117"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 71136282, 85054973,
FT                   8412694, 9298646; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0159"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96045"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGM6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001451"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005664"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011004"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018357"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023180"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037133"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGM6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96045.1"
FT                   /translation="MQQLQNIIETAFERRAEITPANADTVTREAVNQVIALLDSGALRV
FT                   AEKIDGQWVTHQWLKKAVLLSFRINDNQVIEGAESRYFDKVPMKFADYDEARFQKEGFR
FT                   VVPPAAVRQGAFIARNTVLMPSYVNIGAYVDEGTMVDTWATVGSCAQIGKNVHLSGGVG
FT                   IGGVLEPLQANPTIIEDNCFIGARSEVVEGVIVEEGSVISMGVYIGQSTRIYDRETGEI
FT                   HYGRVPAGSVVVSGNLPSKDGKYSLYCAVIVKKVDAKTRGKVGINELLRTID"
FT   gene            complement(185243..187915)
FT                   /gene="glnD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0160"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(185243..187915)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glnD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0160"
FT                   /product="uridylyltransferase"
FT                   /function="2.3 : Purine ribonucleotide biosynthesis"
FT                   /function="5.7 : Nitrogen metabolism"
FT                   /function="11.2 : Protein modification and repair"
FT                   /function="13.1 : Two-component systems"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.59"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 92325045, 9737855,
FT                   8412694; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0160"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96046"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGM7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002912"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002934"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003607"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006674"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010043"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013546"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7LGM7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96046.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTLPEQYANTALPTLPGQPQNPCVWPRDELTVGGIKAHIDTFQR
FT                   WLGDAFDNGISAEQLIEARTEFIDQLLQRLWIEAGFSQIADLALVAVGGYGRGELHPLS
FT                   DIDLLILSRKKLPDDQAQKVGELLTLLWDVKLEVGHSVRTLEECMLEGLSDLTVATNLI
FT                   ESRLLIGDVALFLELQKHIFSEGFWPSDKFYAAKVEEQNQRHQRYHGTSYNLEPDIKSS
FT                   PGGLRDIHTLQWVARRHFGATSLDEMVGFGFLTSAERAELNECLHILWRIRFALHLVVS
FT                   RYDNRLLFDRQLSVAQRLNYSGEGNEPVERMMKDYFRVTRRVSELNQMLLQLFDEAILA
FT                   LPADEKPRPIDDEFQLRGTLIDLRDETLFMRQPEAILRMFYTMVRNSAITGIYSTTLRQ
FT                   LRHARRHLQQPLCNIPEARKLFLSILRHPGAVRRGLLPMHRHSVLGAYMPQWSHIVGQM
FT                   QFDLFHAYTVDEHTIRVMLKLESFASEETRQRHPLCVDVWPRLPSTELIFIAALFHDIA
FT                   KGRGGDHSILGAQDVVHFAELHGLNSRETQLVAWLVRQHLLMSVTAQRRDIQDPEVIKQ
FT                   FAEEVQTENRLRYLVCLTVADICATNETLWNSWKQSLLRELYFATEKQLRRGMQNTPDM
FT                   RERVRHHQLQALALLRMDNIDEEALHQIWSRCRANYFVRHSPNQLAWHARHLLQHDLSK
FT                   PLVLLSPQATRGGTEIFIWSPDRPYLFAAVCAELDRRNLSVHDAQIFTTRDGMAMDTFI
FT                   VLEPDGSPLSADRHEVIRFGLEQVLTQSSWQPPQPRRQPAKLRHFTVETEVTFLPTHTD
FT                   RKSFLELIALDQPGLLARVGKIFADLGISLHGARITTIGERVEDLFIIATADRRALNNE
FT                   LQQEVHQRLTEALNPNDKG"
FT   gene            complement(187977..188771)
FT                   /gene="map"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0161"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(187977..188771)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="map"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0161"
FT                   /product="methionine aminopeptidase"
FT                   /function="11.3 : Protein folding and stabilization"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.11.18"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 87109068, 10387007,
FT                   10555963, 8471602; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0161"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96047"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGM8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000994"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001714"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036005"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGM8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96047.1"
FT                   /translation="MAISIKTPEDIEKMRVAGRLAAEVLEMIEPYVKPGVSTGELDRIC
FT                   NDYIVNEQHAVSACLGYHGYPKSVCISINEVVCHGIPDDAKLLKDGDIVNIDVTVIKDG
FT                   FHGDTSKMFIVGKPTIMGERLCRITQESLYLALRMVKPGINLREIGAAIQKFVEAEGFS
FT                   VVREYCGHGIGRGFHEEPQVLHYDSRETNVVLKPGMTFTIEPMVNAGKKEIRTMKDGWT
FT                   VKTKDRSLSAQYEHTIVVTDNGCEILTLRKDDTIPAIISHDE"
FT   gene            complement(188771..188992)
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0162"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(188771..188992)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0162"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 6 : Doubtful CDS"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0162"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96048"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGM9"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGM9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96048.1"
FT                   /translation="MDRKSGALYTTNTSWTPIIVGAVYSIRCRIFYYRKPSVARLAKFR
FT                   MILNLPGCDTIDGTYIYIVGITDADGQN"
FT   gene            188977..189112
FT                   /gene="t44"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_misc_RNA_7"
FT   misc_RNA        188977..189112
FT                   /gene="t44"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_misc_RNA_7"
FT                   /product="t44"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function; Product type n : RNA"
FT   gene            189139..189864
FT                   /gene="rpsB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0163"
FT   CDS_pept        189139..189864
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0163"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal subunit protein S2"
FT                   /function="10.2 : Ribosomal proteins: synthesis and
FT                   modification"
FT                   /function="10.4 : Translation factors"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 6272196, 10094780,
FT                   12244297, 12809609, 1575737, 7023985, 7556101, 9298646,
FT                   9716382; Product type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0163"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96049"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGN0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001865"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005706"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018130"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023591"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7LGN0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96049.1"
FT                   /translation="MATVSMRDMLKAGVHFGHQTRYWNPKMKPFIFGARNKVHIINLEK
FT                   TVPMFNEALAELNKIASRKGKILFVGTKRAASEAVKDAALSCDQFFVNHRWLGGMLTNW
FT                   KTVRQSIKRLKDLETQSQDGTFEKLTKKEALMRTRELEKLENSLGGIKDMGGLPDALFV
FT                   IDADHEHIAIKEANNLGIPVFAIVDTNSDPDGVDFVIPGNDDAIRAVTLYLGAVAATVR
FT                   EGRSQDLASQAEESFVEAE"
FT   gene            190122..190973
FT                   /gene="tsf"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0164"
FT   CDS_pept        190122..190973
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tsf"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0164"
FT                   /product="protein chain elongation factor EF-Ts"
FT                   /function="10.4 : Translation factors"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 6272196, 93054499,
FT                   1447125, 8596629, 9298646, 9468511, 9600841; Product type f
FT                   : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0164"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96050"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGN1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001816"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009060"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014039"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018101"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036402"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7LGN1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96050.1"
FT                   /translation="MAEITASLVKELRERTGAGMMDCKKALTEANGDIELAIENMRKSG
FT                   AIKAAKKAGNVAADGVIKTKIDGNYGIILEVNCQTDFVAKDAGFQAFADKVLDAAVAGK
FT                   ITDVEVLKAQFEEERVALVAKIGENINIRRVAALEGDVLGSYQHGARIGVLVAAKGADE
FT                   ELVKHIAMHVAASKPEFIKPEDVSAEVVEKEYQVQLDIAMQSGKPKEIAEKMVEGRMKK
FT                   FTGEVSLTGQPFVMEPSKTVGQLLKEHNAEVTGFIRFEVGEGIEKVETDFAAEVAAMSK
FT                   QS"
FT   gene            191120..191845
FT                   /gene="pyrH"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0165"
FT   CDS_pept        191120..191845
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pyrH"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0165"
FT                   /product="uridylate kinase"
FT                   /function="2.4 : Pyrimidine ribonucleotide biosynthesis"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.4.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 169229, 89125613,
FT                   94247361, 9677289, 1447125, 7711027, 9457846; Product type
FT                   e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0165"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96051"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGN2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001048"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011817"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015963"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036393"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGN2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96051.1"
FT                   /translation="MATNAKPVYKRILLKLSGEALQGTEGFGIDASILDRMAQEIKELV
FT                   ELGIQVGVVIGGGNLFRGAGLAKAGMNRVVGDHMGMLATVMNGLAMRDALHRAYVNARL
FT                   MSAIPLNGVCDSYSWAEAISLLRNNRVVILSAGTGNPFFTTDSAACLRGIEIEADVVLK
FT                   ATKVDGVFTADPAKDPTATMYEQLTYSEVLEKELKVMDLAAFTLARDHKLPIRVFNMNK
FT                   PGALRRVVMGEKEGTLITE"
FT   gene            192137..192694
FT                   /gene="frr"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0166"
FT   CDS_pept        192137..192694
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="frr"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0166"
FT                   /product="ribosome recycling factor"
FT                   /function="10.4 : Translation factors"
FT                   /function="12 : Regulatory functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 90062117, 91317739,
FT                   1447125, 8183897, 9298646; Product type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0166"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96052"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGN3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023584"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036191"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7LGN3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96052.1"
FT                   /translation="MISDIRKDAEVRMDKCVEAFKTQISKIRTGRASPSLLDGIVVEYY
FT                   GTPTPLRQLASVTVEDSRTLKINVFDRSMSPAVEKAIMASDLGLNPNSAGSDIRVPLPP
FT                   LTEERRKDLTKIVRGEAEQARVAVRNVRRDANDKVKALLKDKEISEDDDRRSQDDVQKL
FT                   TDAAIKKIEAALADKEAELMQF"
FT   gene            192786..193982
FT                   /gene="dxr"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0167"
FT   CDS_pept        192786..193982
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dxr"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0167"
FT                   /product="1-deoxy-D-xylulose 5-phosphate reductoisomerase"
FT                   /function="4 : Biosynthesis of cofactors, prosthetic
FT                   groups, and carriers"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.267"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 98374274, 99290045,
FT                   10631325, 10787409, 1447125, 7567469; Product type e :
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0167"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96053"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGN4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003821"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013512"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013644"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026877"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036169"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGN4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96053.1"
FT                   /translation="MKQLTILGSTGSIGCSTLDVVRHNPEHFRVVALVAGKNVTRMVEQ
FT                   CLEFSPRYAVMDDEASAKLLKTMLQQQGSRTEVLSGQQAACDMAALEDVDQVMAAIVGA
FT                   AGLLPTLAAIRAGKTILLANKESLVTCGRLFMDAVKQSKAQLLPVDSEHNAIFQSLPQP
FT                   IQHNLGYADLEQNGVVSILLTGSGGPFRETPLRDLATMTPDQACRHPNWSMGRKISVDS
FT                   ATMMNKGLEYIEARWLFNASASQMEVLIHPQSVIHSMVRYQDGSVLAQLGEPDMRTPIA
FT                   HTMAWPNRVNSGVKPLDFCKLSALTFAAPDYDRYPCLKLAMEAFEQGQAATTALNAANE
FT                   ITVAAFLAQQIRFTDIAALNLSVLEKMDMREPQCVDDVLSVDANAREVARKEVMRLAS"
FT   gene            194168..194929
FT                   /gene="ispU"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0168"
FT   CDS_pept        194168..194929
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ispU"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0168"
FT                   /product="undecaprenyl pyrophosphate synthase"
FT                   /function="4 : Biosynthesis of cofactors, prosthetic
FT                   groups, and carriers"
FT                   /function="14.3 : Biosynthesis and degradation of surface
FT                   polysaccharides and lipopolysaccharides"
FT                   /EC_number="2.5.1.31"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 10217761, 12756244,
FT                   9882662; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0168"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96054"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGN5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001441"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018520"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036424"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGN5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96054.1"
FT                   /translation="MMLSATQPLSEKLPAHGCRHVAIIMDGNGRWAKKQGKIRAFGHKA
FT                   GAKSVRRAVSFAANNGIEALTLYAFSSENWNRPAQEVSALMELFVWALDSEVKSLHRHN
FT                   VRLRIIGDTSRFNSRLQERIRKSEALTAGNTGLTLNIAANYGGRWDIVQGVRQLAEKVQ
FT                   QGNLQPDQIDEEMLNQHVCMHELAPVDLVIRTGGEHRISNFLLWQIAYAELYFTDVLWP
FT                   DFDEQDFEGALNAFANRERRFGGTEPGDETA"
FT   gene            194942..195799
FT                   /gene="cdsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0169"
FT   CDS_pept        194942..195799
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cdsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0169"
FT                   /product="CDP-diglyceride synthase"
FT                   /function="3.1 : Biosynthesis"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.41"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 86008268, 2995359;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0169"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96055"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGN6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000374"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGN6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96055.1"
FT                   /translation="MLKYRLISAFVLIPVVIAALFLLPPVGFAIVTLVVCMLAAWEWGQ
FT                   LSGFTTRSQRVWLAVLCGLLLALMLFLLPEYHRNIHQPLVEISLWASLGWWIVALLLVL
FT                   FYPGSAAIWRNSKTLRLIFGVLTIVPFFWGMLALRAWHYDENHYSGAIWLLYVMILVWG
FT                   ADSGAYMFGKLFGKHKLAPKVSPGKTWQGFIGGLATAAVISWGYGMWANLDVAPVTLLI
FT                   CSIVAALASVLGDLTESMFKREAGIKDSGHLIPGHGGILDRIDSLTAAVPVFACLLLLV
FT                   FRTL"
FT   gene            195811..197163
FT                   /gene="yaeL"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0170"
FT   CDS_pept        195811..197163
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaeL"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0170"
FT                   /product="zinc metallopeptidase"
FT                   /function="12.3 : Protein interactions"
FT                   /function="15.10 : Adaptations to atypical conditions"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.24.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 11750129, 14633997,
FT                   15066031, 21547928, 15496982, 11274153, 2995358, 7984428;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0170"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96056"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGN7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001478"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004387"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008915"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036034"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041489"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGN7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96056.1"
FT                   /translation="MLSFLWDLASFIVALGVLITVHEFGHFWVARRCSVRVERFSIGFG
FT                   KALWRRTDKLGTEYVIALIPLGGYVKMLDERAEPVVPELRHHAFNNKSVGQRAAIIAAG
FT                   PVANFIFAILAYWLVFIIGVPGVRPVVGEIAANSIAAEAQIAPGTELKAVDGIETPDWD
FT                   AVRLQLVDKIGDESTTITVAPFGSDQRRDVKLDLRHWAFEPDKEDPVSSLGIRPRGPQI
FT                   EPVLENVQPNSAASKAGLQAGDRIVKVDGQPLTQWVTFVMLVRDNPGKSLALEIERQGS
FT                   PLSLTLIPESKPGNGKAIGFVGIEPKVIPLPDEYKVVRQYGPFNAIVEATDKTWQLMKL
FT                   TVSMLGKLITGDVKLNNLSGPISIAKGAGMTAELGVVYYLPFLALISVNLGIINLFPLP
FT                   VLDGGHLLFLAIEKIKGGPVSERVQDFCYRIGSILLVLLMGLALFNDFSRL"
FT   gene            197193..199625
FT                   /gene="yaeT"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0171"
FT   CDS_pept        197193..199625
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaeT"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0171"
FT                   /product="outer membrane protein assembly factor"
FT                   /function="16.13 : Shape"
FT                   /function="16.2 : Construct biomass (Anabolism)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 15851030, 16861298,
FT                   11274153, 9298646; Product type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0171"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96057"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGN8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000184"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010827"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023707"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034746"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039910"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7LGN8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96057.1"
FT                   /translation="MAMKKLLIASLLFSSATVYGAEGFVVKDIHFEGLQRVAVGAALLS
FT                   MPVRTGDTVNDEDISNTIRALFATGNFEDVRVLRDGDTLLVQVKERPTIASITFSGNKS
FT                   VKDDMLKQNLEASGVRVGESLDRTTIADIEKGLEDFYYSVGKYSASVKAVVTPLPRNRV
FT                   DLKLVFQEGVSAEIQQINIVGNHAFTTDELISHFQLRDEVPWWNVVGDRKYQKQKLAGD
FT                   LETLRSYYLDRGYARFNIDSTQVSLTPDKKGIYVTVNITEGDQYKLSGVEVSGNLAGHS
FT                   AEIEQLTKIEPGELYNGTKVTKMEDDIKKLLGRYGYAYPRVQSMPEINDADKTVKLRVN
FT                   VDAGNRFYVRKIRFEGNDTSKDAVLRREMRQMEGAWLGSDLVDQGKERLNRLGFFETVD
FT                   TDTQRVPGSPDQVDVVYKVKERNTGSFNFGIGYGTESGVSFQAGVQQDNWLGTGYAVGI
FT                   NGTKNDYQTYAELSVTNPYFTVDGVSLGGRLFYNDFQADDADLSDYTNKSYGTDVTLGF
FT                   PINEYNSLRAGLGYVHNSLSNMQPQVAMWRYLYSMGEHPSTSDQDNSFKTDDFTFNYGW
FT                   TYNKLDRGYFPTDGSRVNLTGKVTIPGSDNEYYKVTLDTATYVPIDDDHKWVVLGRTRW
FT                   GYGDGLGGKEMPFYENFYAGGSSTVRGFQSNTIGPKAVYFPHQASNYDPDYDYECATQD
FT                   GAKDLCKSDDAVGGNAMAVASLEFITPTPFISDKYANSVRTSFFWDMGTVWDTNWDSSQ
FT                   YSGYPDYSDPSNIRMSAGIALQWMSPLGPLVFSYAQPFKKYDGDKAEQFQFNIGKTW"
FT   gene            199747..200232
FT                   /gene="hlpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0172"
FT   CDS_pept        199747..200232
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hlpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0172"
FT                   /product="periplasmic chaperone"
FT                   /function="8.4 : Chromosome-associated proteins"
FT                   /function="11.3 : Protein folding and stabilization"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 15101556, 90201355,
FT                   97032152, 99386928, 1987124, 2843433, 9298646, 2167239;
FT                   Product type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0172"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96058"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGN9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005632"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024930"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGN9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96058.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKWLLAAGLGLALATSAQAADKIAIVNMGSLFQQVAQKTGVSNT
FT                   LENEFKGRASELQRMETDLQAKMKKLQSMKAGSDRTKLEKDVMAQRQTFAQKAQAFEQD
FT                   RARRSNEERGKLVTRIQTAVKSVANSQDIDLVVDANAVAYNSSDVKDITADVLKQVK"
FT   gene            200236..201261
FT                   /gene="lpxD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0173"
FT   CDS_pept        200236..201261
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lpxD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0173"
FT                   /product="UDP-3-O-(3-hydroxymyristoyl)-glucosamine
FT                   N-acyltransferase"
FT                   /function="14.3 : Biosynthesis and degradation of surface
FT                   polysaccharides and lipopolysaccharides"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 93185653, 93374989,
FT                   94179097, 1429432, 1602961, 1987124; Product type e :
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0173"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96059"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGP0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001451"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007691"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011004"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018357"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020573"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGP0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96059.1"
FT                   /translation="MPSIRLADLAQQLDAELHGDGDIVITGVASMQSAQTGHITFMVNP
FT                   KYREHLGLCQASAVVMTQDDLPFAKSAALVVKNPYLTYARMAQILDTTPQPAQNIAPSA
FT                   VIDATAKLGNNVSIGANAVIESGVELGDNVIIGAGCFVGKNSKIGAGSRLWANVTIYHE
FT                   IQIGQNCLIQSGTVVGADGFGYANDRGNWVKIPQIGRVIIGDRVEIGACTTIDRGALDD
FT                   TIIGNGVIIDNQCQIAHNVVIGDNTAVAGGVIMAGSLKIGRYCMIGGASVINGHMEICD
FT                   KVTVTGMGMVMRPITEPGVYSSGIPLQPNKVWRKTAALVMNIDDMSKRLKSLERKVNQQ
FT                   D"
FT   gene            201366..201821
FT                   /gene="fabZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0174"
FT   CDS_pept        201366..201821
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fabZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0174"
FT                   /product="(3R)-hydroxymyristol acyl carrier protein
FT                   dehydratase"
FT                   /function="3.1 : Biosynthesis"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 789345, 8910376; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0174"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96060"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGP2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010084"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013114"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029069"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7LGP2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96060.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTNTHTLQIEEILELLPHRFPFLLVDRVLDFEEGRFLRAVKNVS
FT                   VNEPFFQGHFPGKPIFPGVLILEAMAQATGILAFKSVGKLEPGELYYFAGIDEARFKRP
FT                   VVPGDQMIMEVTFEKTRRGLTRFKGVALVDGKVVCEATMMCARSREA"
FT   gene            201825..202613
FT                   /gene="lpxA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0175"
FT   CDS_pept        201825..202613
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lpxA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0175"
FT                   /product="UDP-N-acetylglucosamine acetyltransferase"
FT                   /function="14.3 : Biosynthesis and degradation of surface
FT                   polysaccharides and lipopolysaccharides"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.129"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 88058790, 89008361,
FT                   90202920, 3277952, 7481807; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0175"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96061"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGP3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001451"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010137"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011004"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018357"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029098"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037157"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7LGP3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96061.1"
FT                   /translation="MIDKSAFVHPTAIVEEGASIGANAHIGPFCIVGPHVEIGEGTVLK
FT                   SHVVVNGHTKIGRDNEIYQFASIGEVNQDLKYAGEPTRVEIGDRNRIRESVTIHRGTVQ
FT                   GGGLTKVGSDNLLMINAHIAHDCTVGNRCILANNATLAGHVSVDDFAIIGGMTAVHQFC
FT                   IIGAHVMVGGCSGVAQDVPPYVIAQGNHATPFGVNIEGLKRRGFSREAITAIRNAYKLI
FT                   YRSGKTLDEVKPEIAELAETYPEVKAFTDFFARSTRGLIR"
FT   gene            202613..203761
FT                   /gene="lpxB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0176"
FT   CDS_pept        202613..203761
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lpxB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0176"
FT                   /product="tetraacyldisaccharide-1-P synthase"
FT                   /function="14.3 : Biosynthesis and degradation of surface
FT                   polysaccharides and lipopolysaccharides"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.1.182"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 88058790, 89008361,
FT                   3277952; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0176"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96062"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGP4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003835"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7LGP4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96062.1"
FT                   /translation="MTEQRPLTIALVAGETSGDILGAGLIRALKERVPNARFVGVAGPR
FT                   MQAEGCEAWYEMEELAVMGIVEVLGRLRRLLHIRADLTKRFGELKPDVFVGIDAPDFNI
FT                   TLEGNLKKQGIKTIHYVSPSVWAWRQKRVFKIGRATDLVLAFLPFEKAFYDKYNVPCRF
FT                   IGHTMADAMPLDPDKNAARDVLGIPHDAHCLALLPGSRGAEVEMLSADFLKTAQLLRQT
FT                   YPDLEIVVPLVNAKRREQFERIKAEVAPDLSVHLLDGMGREAMVASDAALLASGTAALE
FT                   CMLAKCPMVVGYRMKPFTFWLAKRLVKTDYVSLPNLLAGRELVKELLQEECEPQKLAAA
FT                   LLPLLANGKTSHAMHDTFRELHQQIRCNADEQAAQAVLELAQ"
FT   gene            203758..204354
FT                   /gene="rnhB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0177"
FT   CDS_pept        203758..204354
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rnhB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0177"
FT                   /product="ribonuclease HII, degrades RNA of DNA-RNA
FT                   hybrids"
FT                   /function="9.1 : Degradation of RNA"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.26.4"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 20250850, 91046040,
FT                   3316192, 9888800; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0177"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96063"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGP5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001352"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022898"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024567"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036397"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7LGP5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96063.1"
FT                   /translation="MIEFVYPHTQLVAGVDEVGRGPLVGAVVTAAVILDPARPIAGLND
FT                   SKKLSEKRRLALYEEIKEKALSWSLGRAEPHEIDELNILHATMLAMQRAVAGLHIAPEY
FT                   VLIDGNRCPKLPMPAMAVVKGDSRVPEISAASILAKVTRDAEMAALDIVFPQYGFAQHK
FT                   GYPTAFHLEKLAEHGATEHHRRSFGPVKRALGLAS"
FT   gene            204391..207873
FT                   /gene="dnaE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0178"
FT   CDS_pept        204391..207873
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dnaE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0178"
FT                   /product="DNA polymerase III alpha subunit"
FT                   /function="8.1 : DNA replication, recombination, and
FT                   repair"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.7"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 91250451, 92147649,
FT                   92156151, 1575709, 3316192, 7678242, 8375647; Product type
FT                   e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0178"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96064"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGP6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003141"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004013"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004365"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004805"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011708"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016195"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029460"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040982"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041931"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGP6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96064.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEPRFVHLRVHSDYSMIDGLAKTAPLVKKAAALGMPALAITDFT
FT                   NLCGLVKFYGAGHGAGIKPIVGADFNVQCDLLGDELTHLTVLAANNTGYQNLTLLISKA
FT                   YQRGYGAAGPIIDRDWLIELNEGLILLSGGRMGDVGRSLLRGNSALVDECVAFYEEHFP
FT                   DRYFLELIRTGRPDEESYLHAAVELAEARGLPVVATNDVRFIDSSDFDAHEIRVAIHDG
FT                   FTLDDPKRPRNYSPQQYMRSEEEMCELFADIPEALANTVEIAKRCNVTVRLGEYFLPQF
FT                   PTGDMSTEDYLVKRAKEGLEERLAFLFPDEEERLKRRPEYDERLETELQVINQMGFPGY
FT                   FLIVMEFIQWSKDNGVPVGPGRGSGAGSLVAYALKITDLDPLEFDLLFERFLNPERVSM
FT                   PDFDVDFCMEKRDQVIEHVADMYGRDAVSQIITFGTMAAKAVIRDVGRVLGHPYGFVDR
FT                   ISKLIPPDPGMTLAKAFEAEPQLPEIYEADEEVKALIDMARKLEGVTRNAGKHAGGVVI
FT                   APTKITDFAPLYCDEEGKHPVTQFDKSDVEYAGLVKFDFLGLRTLTIINWALEMINKRR
FT                   AKNGEPPLDIAAIPLDDKKSFDMLQRSETTAVFQLESRGMKDLIKRLQPDCFEDMIALV
FT                   ALFRPGPLQSGMVDNFIDRKHGREEISYPDVQWQHESLKPVLEPTYGIILYQEQVMQIA
FT                   QVLSGYTLGGADMLRRAMGKKKPEEMAKQRSVFAEGAEKNGINAELAMKIFDLVEKFAG
FT                   YGFNKSHSAAYALVSYQTLWLKAHYPAEFMAAVMTADMDNTEKVVGLVDECWRMGLKIL
FT                   PPDINSGLYHFHVNDDGEIVYGIGAIKGVGEGPIEAIIEARNKGGYFRELFDLCARTDT
FT                   KKLNRRVLEKLIMSGAFDRLGPHRAALMNSLGDALKAADQHAKAEAIGQADMFGVLAEE
FT                   PEQIEQSYASCQPWPEQVVLDGERETLGLYLTGHPINQYLKEIERYVGGVRLKDMHPTE
FT                   RGKVITAAGLVVAARVMVTKRGNRIGICTLDDRSGRLEVMLFTDALDKYQQLLEKDRIL
FT                   IVSGQVSFDDFSGGLKMTAREVMDIDEAREKYARGLAISLTDRQIDDQLLNRLRQSLEP
FT                   HRSGTIPVHLYYQRADARARLRFGATWRVSPSDRLLNDLRGLIGSEQVELEFD"
FT   gene            207886..208845
FT                   /gene="accA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0179"
FT   CDS_pept        207886..208845
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="accA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0179"
FT                   /product="acetyl-CoA carboxylase, carboxytransferase, alpha
FT                   subunit"
FT                   /function="3.1 : Biosynthesis"
FT                   /EC_number="6.4.1.2"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 11157970, 92380982,
FT                   93123150, 9668099, 9226257, 9298646; Product type e :
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0179"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96065"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGP7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001095"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011763"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029045"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7LGP7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96065.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLNFLDFEQPIAELEAKIDSLTAVSRQDEKLDINIDEEVHRLRE
FT                   KSVELTRKIFADLGAWQIAQLARHPQRPYTLDYVRLAFDEFDELAGDRAYADDKAIVGG
FT                   IARLDGRPVMIIGHQKGRETKEKIRRNFGMPAPEGYRKALRLMQMAERFKMPIITFIDT
FT                   PGAYPGVGAEERGQSEAIARNLREMSRLGVPVVCTVIGEGGSGGALAIGVGDKVNMLQY
FT                   STYSVISPEGCASILWKSADKAPLAAEAMGIIAPRLKELKLIDSIIPEPLGGAHRNPEA
FT                   MAASLKAQLLADLADLDVLSTEDLKNRRYQRLMSYGYA"
FT   gene            208944..211085
FT                   /gene="ldcC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0180"
FT   CDS_pept        208944..211085
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ldcC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0180"
FT                   /product="lysine decarboxylase 2, constitutive"
FT                   /function="6.2 : Amino acids and amines"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.1.18"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 97480927, 98195734,
FT                   98357244, 9226257, 9723924; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0180"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96066"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGP8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000310"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005308"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008286"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011193"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015421"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015422"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015424"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036633"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGP8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96066.1"
FT                   /translation="MNIIAIMGPHGVFYKDEPIKELESALVAQGFQIIWPQNSVDLLKF
FT                   IEHNPRICGVIFDWDEYSLDLCSDINQLNEYLPLYAFINTHSTMDVSVQDMRMALWFFE
FT                   YALGQAEDIAIRMRQYTDEYLDNITPPFTKALFTYVKERKYTFCTPGHMGGTAYQKSPV
FT                   GCLFYDFFGGNTLKADVSISVTELGSLLDHTGPHLEAEEYIARTFGAEQSYIVTNGTST
FT                   SNKIVGMYAAPSGSTLLIDRNCHKSLAHLLMMNDVVPVWLKPTRNALGILGGIPRREFT
FT                   RDSIEEKVAATTQAQWPVHAVITNSTYDGLLYNTDWIKQTLDVPSIHFDSAWVPYTHFH
FT                   PIYQGKSGMSGERVAGKVIFETQSTHKMLAALSQASLIHIKGEYDEEAFNEAFMMHTTT
FT                   SPSYPIVASVETAAAMLRGNPGKRLINRSVERALHFRKEVQRLREESDGWFFDIWQPPQ
FT                   VDEAECWPVAPGEQWHGFNDADADHMFLDPVKVTILTPGMDEQGNMSEEGIPAALVAKF
FT                   LDERGIVVEKTGPYNLLFLFSIGIDKTKAMGLLRGLTEFKRSYDLNLRIKNMLPDLYAE
FT                   DPDFYRNMRIQDLAQGIHKLIRKHDLPGLMLRAFDTLPEMIMTPHQAWQRQIKGEVETI
FT                   ALEQLVGRVSANMILPYPPGVPLLMPGEMLTKESRTVLDFLLMLCSVGQHYPGFETDIH
FT                   GAKQDEDGVYRVRVLKMAG"
FT   gene            211142..211531
FT                   /gene="yaeR"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0181"
FT   CDS_pept        211142..211531
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaeR"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0181"
FT                   /product="putative S-C lyase"
FT                   /function="18.1 : Enzymes of unknown specificity"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0181"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96067"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004360"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029068"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037478"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037523"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGP9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96067.1"
FT                   /translation="MLGLKQVHHIAIIATDYAVSKAFYCDILGFTLQSEVYREARDSWK
FT                   GDLALNGQYVIELFSFPFPPERPSRPEACGLRHLAFSVDDIDAAVAHLESHNVKCEAIR
FT                   VDPYTQKRFTFFNDPDGLPLELYEQ"
FT   gene            211596..212894
FT                   /gene="tilS"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0182"
FT   CDS_pept        211596..212894
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tilS"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0182"
FT                   /product="tRNA(Ile)-lysidine synthetase"
FT                   /function="9.4 : RNA processing"
FT                   /function="10.3 : tRNA and rRNA base modification"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.5"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 14527414; Product type e
FT                   : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0182"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96068"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGQ0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011063"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012094"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012795"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012796"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015262"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGQ0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96068.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLTLNRQLLTSRQILVAFSGGLDSTVLLHQLVQWRTENPGVTLR
FT                   AIHVHHGLSANADAWVTHCENVCQQWQVPLVVERVQLAQEGLGIEAQARQARYQAFART
FT                   LLPGEVLVTAQHLDDQCETFLLALKRGSGPAGLSAMGEVSEFAGTRLIRPLLARTRGEL
FT                   AQWALAHGLRWIEDESNQDDSYDRNFLRLRVVPLLQQRWPHFAEATARSAALCAEQESL
FT                   LDELLADDLAHCQTSQGTLQIAPMLAMSDARRAAIIRRWLAGQNAPMPSRDALVRIWQE
FT                   VALAREDASPCLRLGAFEIRRYQSQLWWIKSVTGQSETIVPWQTWLQPLELPAGLGSVQ
FT                   LTAGGDIRPPRADEAVSVRFKAAGLLHIVGRNGGRKLKKIWQELGVPPWLRDTTPLLFY
FT                   GETLIAAAGVFVTQEGVAEGENGVSFVWQKTLS"
FT   gene            complement(212943..213197)
FT                   /gene="rof"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0183"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(212943..213197)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rof"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0183"
FT                   /product="modulator of Rho-dependent transcription
FT                   termination"
FT                   /function="9 : Transcription"
FT                   /function="12 : Regulatory functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 9723924; Product type f
FT                   : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0183"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96069"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009778"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023534"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038626"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGQ1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96069.1"
FT                   /translation="MNDTYQPINCDDYDNLELACQHHLMLTLELKDGEKLQAKASDLVS
FT                   RKNVEYLVVEAAGETRELRLDKITSFSHPEIGTVVVSES"
FT   gene            complement(213190..213390)
FT                   /gene="yaeP"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0184"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(213190..213390)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaeP"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0184"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0184"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96070"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009624"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7LGQ2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96070.1"
FT                   /translation="MEKYCELIRKRYAEIASGDLGYVPDALGCVLKVLNEMAADDALSE
FT                   AVREKAAYAAANLLVSDYVNE"
FT   gene            213556..214101
FT                   /gene="yaeQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0185"
FT   CDS_pept        213556..214101
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaeQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0185"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0185"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96071"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009822"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011335"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038590"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGQ3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96071.1"
FT                   /translation="MALKATIYKATVNVADLDRNQFLDASLTLARHPSETQERMMLRLL
FT                   AWLKYADERLQFTRGLCADDEPEAWLRNDHLGIDLWIELGLPDERRIKKACTQAAEVAL
FT                   FTYNSRAAQIWWQQNQSKCVQFANLSVWYLDDEQLAKVSAFADRTMTLQATIQDGVIWL
FT                   SDDKNNLEVNLTAWQQPS"
FT   gene            214098..214520
FT                   /gene="yaeJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0186"
FT   CDS_pept        214098..214520
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaeJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0186"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0186"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96072"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LGQ4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000352"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGQ4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96072.1"
FT                   /translation="MIVISRHVAIPDGELEITAIRAQGAGGQHVNKTSTAIHLRFDIRA
FT                   SSLPEYYKERLLAASHHLISSDGVIVIKAQEYRSQELNREAALARLVAVIKDLTTEQKA
FT                   RRPTRPTRASKERRLASKAQKSSVKAMRGKVRSGRE"
FT   gene            214534..215244
FT                   /gene="nlpE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0187"
FT   CDS_pept        214534..215244
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nlpE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0187"
FT                   /product="lipoprotein involved with copper homeostasis and
FT                   adhesion"
FT                   /function="15.5 : Detoxification"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 11830644, 95362641,
FT                   95362642; Product type lp : lipoprotein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0187"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96073"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007298"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033450"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038139"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LGQ5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96073.1"
FT                   /translation="MVKKAIVTAMAVISLFTLMGCNNRAEVDALSPAQAAELKPMPQSW
FT                   RGVLPCADCEGIETSLFLEKDGTWVMNERYLGAREEPSSFASYGTWARTADKLVLTDSK
FT                   GEKSYYRAKGDALEMLDREGNPIESQFNYTLEPAQSSLPMTPMTLRGMYFYMADAATFT
FT                   DCATGKRFMVANNAELERSYLAARGHSEKPVLLSVEGHFTLEANPDTGAPTKVLAPDTA
FT                   GKFYPNKDCSSLGQ"
FT   gene            215494..216474
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0189"
FT   CDS_pept        215494..216474
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0189"
FT                   /product="transposase, IS110 family"
FT                   /function="17.3 : Transposon functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0189"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96074"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4Z1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002525"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003346"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4Z1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96074.1"
FT                   /translation="MEHELHYIGIDTAKEKLDVDVLRPDGRHRTKKFANTTKGHDELVS
FT                   WLKGHKIDHAHICIEATGTYMEPVAECLYDAGYIVSVINPALGKAFAQSEGLRNKTDTV
FT                   DARMLAEFCRQKRPAAWEAPHPLERALRALVVRHQALTDMHTQELNRTETAREVQRPSI
FT                   DAHLLWLEAELKRLEKQIKDLTDDDPDMKHRRKLLESIPGIGEKTSAVLLAYIGLKDRF
FT                   AHARQFAAFAGLTPRRYESGSSVRGASRMSKAGHVSLRRALYMPAMVATSKTEWGRAFR
FT                   DRLADNGKKGKVILGAMMRKLAQVAYGVLKSGVPFDASRHNPVAA"
FT   gene            complement(216678..216989)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="yaeF"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0190"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(216678..216989)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaeF"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0190"
FT                   /product="fragment of putative lipoprotein (part 2)"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant; Product type lp :
FT                   lipoprotein"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAU96075.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   gene            complement(216920..217510)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="yaeF"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0191"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(216920..217510)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaeF"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0191"
FT                   /product="fragment of putative lipoprotein (part 1)"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant; Product type lp :
FT                   lipoprotein"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAU96076.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   gene            complement(217554..219272)
FT                   /gene="proS"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0192"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(217554..219272)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="proS"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0192"
FT                   /product="prolyl-tRNA synthetase"
FT                   /function="10.1 : tRNA aminoacylation"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.15"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 91305088, 1688424,
FT                   2203971, 9298646; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0192"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96077"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LHA4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002314"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002316"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004154"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004500"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006195"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007214"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023717"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033730"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036621"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036754"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7LHA4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96077.1"
FT                   /translation="MRTSQYLLSTLKETPADAEVISHQLMLRAGMIRKLASGLYTWLPT
FT                   GVRVLKKVENIVREEMNNAGAIEVSMPVVQPADLWQESGRWEQYGPELLRFVDRGERPF
FT                   VLGPTHEEVITDLIRNELSSYKQLPLNFYQIQTKFRDEVRPRFGVMRSREFLMKDAYSF
FT                   HTSQESLQETYDAMYAAYSKIFSRMGLDFRAVQADTGSIGGSASHEFQVLAQSGEDDVV
FT                   FSDTSDYAANIELAEAIAPKEPRAAATQEMTLVDTPNAKTIAELVEQFNLPIEKTVKTL
FT                   LVKAVEGSSFPLVALLVRGDHELNEVKAEKLPQVASPLTFATEEEIRAVVNAGPGSLGP
FT                   VNMPIPVVIDRTVAAMSDFAAGANIDGKHYFGINWDRDVATPEIADIRNVVAGDPSPDG
FT                   QGTLLIKRGIEVGHIFQLGTKYSEALKASVQGEDGRNQILTMGCYGIGVTRVVAAAIEQ
FT                   NYDERGIVWPDAIAPFQVAILPMNMHKSFRVQELAEKLYSELRAQGIEVLLDDRKERPG
FT                   VMFADMELIGIPHTIVLGDRNLDNDDIEYKYRRNGEKQLIKTGDIVEYLVKQIKG"
FT   gene            complement(219384..220091)
FT                   /gene="yaeB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0193"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(219384..220091)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaeB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0193"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0193"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96078"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023368"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023370"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036413"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036414"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040372"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041369"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHA5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96078.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSFQFEQIGVIRSPYKEKFAVPRQPGLVKSANGELHLIAPYNQA
FT                   DAVRGLEAFSHLWILFVFHQTMEGGWRPTVRPPRLGGNARMGVFATRSTFRPNPIGMSL
FT                   VELKEVVCHKDSVILKLGSLDLVDGTPVVDIKPYLPFAESLPDASASYAQSAPAAEMAV
FT                   SFTAEVEKQLLTLEKRYPQLTLFIREVLAQDPRPAYRKGEETGKTYAVWLHDFNVRWRV
FT                   TDAGFEVFALEPR"
FT   gene            complement(220088..220492)
FT                   /gene="rcsF"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0194"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(220088..220492)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rcsF"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0194"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative outer
FT                   membrane protein, signal"
FT                   /function="12 : Regulatory functions"
FT                   /function="13.1 : Two-component systems"
FT                   /function="14.3 : Biosynthesis and degradation of surface
FT                   polysaccharides and lipopolysaccharides"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function; PubMedId : 93094132; Product type pr :
FT                   putative regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0194"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96079"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LHA6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030852"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHA6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96079.1"
FT                   /translation="MRALPICLVALMLSGCSMLSRSPVEPVQSTAPQPKAEPAKPKAPR
FT                   ATPVRIYTNAEELVGKPFRDLGEVSGDSCQASNQDSPPSIPTARKRMQINASKMKANAV
FT                   LLHSCEVTSGTPGCYRQAVCIGSALNITAK"
FT   gene            complement(220610..221425)
FT                   /gene="metQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0195"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(220610..221425)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="metQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0195"
FT                   /product="DL-methionine transporter subunit ;
FT                   periplasmic-binding component of ABC superfamily"
FT                   /function="7.1 : Amino acids, peptides and amines"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 12169620, 12218041,
FT                   12819857, 1459951; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0195"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96080"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004872"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHA7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96080.1"
FT                   /translation="MAFKFKTFAAVGALIGSLALVGCGQDEKDPNHIKVGVIVGAEQQV
FT                   AEVAQKVAKDKYGLDVELVTFNDYVLPNEALSKGDIDANAFQHKPYLDQQLKDRGYKLV
FT                   AVGNTFVYPIAGYSKKIKSLDELQDGSQVAVPNDPTNLGRSLLLLQKVGLIKLKDGVGL
FT                   LPTVLDVVENPKNLKIVELEAPQLPRSLDDAQIALAVINTTYASQIGLTPAKDGIFVED
FT                   KDSPYVNLIVTREDNKDAENVKKFVQAYQSDEVYEAANKVFNGGAVKGW"
FT   gene            complement(221465..222118)
FT                   /gene="metI"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0196"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(221465..222118)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="metI"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0196"
FT                   /product="DL-methionine transporter subunit ; membrane
FT                   component protein of ABC superfamily"
FT                   /function="7.1 : Amino acids, peptides and amines"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 12169620, 12218041,
FT                   12819857; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0196"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96081"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LHA8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000515"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035906"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHA8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96081.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEPMMWLLVRGVWETLAMTFVSGFFGFVIGLPVGVLLYVTRPGQ
FT                   IIANAKLYRTVSAIVNIFRSIPFIILLVWMIPFTRVIVGTSIGLQAAIVPLTVGAAPFI
FT                   ARMVENALLEIPTGLIEASRAMGATPMQIVRKVLLPEALPGLVNAATITLITLVGYSAM
FT                   GGAVGAGGLGQIGYQYGYIGYNATVMNTVLVLLVILVYLIQFAGDRIVRAVTRK"
FT   gene            complement(222111..223142)
FT                   /gene="metN"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0197"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(222111..223142)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="metN"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0197"
FT                   /product="DL-methionine transporter subunit ; ATP-binding
FT                   component of ABC superfamily"
FT                   /function="7.1 : Amino acids, peptides and amines"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 12169620, 12218041,
FT                   94124004; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0197"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96082"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LHA9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012692"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017908"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018449"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026253"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041701"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHA9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96082.1"
FT                   /translation="MIKLSNITKVFHQGTRTIQALNNVSLHVPAGQIYGVIGASGAGKS
FT                   TLIRCVNLLERPTEGSVLVDGQELTTLSESELTKARRQIGMIFQHFNLLSSRTVFGNVA
FT                   LPLELDNTPKDEIKRRVTELLSLVGLGDKHDSYPSNLSGGQKQRVAIARALASNPKVLL
FT                   CDEATSALDPATTRSILELLKDINRRLGLTILLITHEMDVVKRICDCVAVISNGELIEQ
FT                   DTVSEVFSHPKTPLAQKFIQSTLHLDIPEDYQERLQAEPFTDCVPMLRLEFTGQSVDAP
FT                   LLSETARRFNVNNNIISAQMDYAGGVKFGIMLTEMHGTQQDTQAAIAWLQEHHVKVEVL
FT                   GYV"
FT   gene            223330..223902
FT                   /gene="gmhB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0198"
FT   CDS_pept        223330..223902
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gmhB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0198"
FT                   /product="D,D-heptose 1,7-bisphosphate phosphatase"
FT                   /function="14.3 : Biosynthesis and degradation of surface
FT                   polysaccharides and lipopolysaccharides"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 11751812; Product type e
FT                   : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0198"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96083"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LHB0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004446"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006543"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006549"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023214"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036412"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHB0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96083.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKSVPAIFLDRDGTINVDHGYVHEIDNFEFIDGVIDAMRELKKM
FT                   GFALVVVTNQSGIARGKFTEAQFETLTEWMDWSLADRDVDLDGIYYCPHHPQGSVEEFR
FT                   QVCDCRKPHPGMLLSARDYLHIDMAASYMVGDKLEDMQAAAAANVGTKVLVRTGKPITP
FT                   EAENAADWVLNSLADLPQAIKKQQKPA"
FT   gene            224266..225807
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_16S_3"
FT   rRNA            224266..225807
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_16S_3"
FT                   /product="ribosomal RNA 16S"
FT   gene            225876..225952
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_tRNA1"
FT   tRNA            225876..225952
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_tRNA1"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Ile"
FT                   /inference="profile:tRNAscan:1.23"
FT   gene            225995..226070
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_tRNA2"
FT   tRNA            225995..226070
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_tRNA2"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Ala"
FT                   /inference="profile:tRNAscan:1.23"
FT   gene            226254..229157
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_23S_3"
FT   rRNA            226254..229157
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_23S_3"
FT                   /product="ribosomal RNA 23S"
FT   gene            229251..229370
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_5S_4"
FT   rRNA            229251..229370
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_5S_4"
FT                   /product="ribosomal RNA 5S"
FT   gene            229475..229750
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0204"
FT   CDS_pept        229475..229750
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0204"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0204"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96084"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHB1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96084.1"
FT                   /translation="MNHEVIHKLPGIKLSSKPVIKPVVVKEFGGAVVQSVRIPACHAGG
FT                   RGFESRPFRHLLRSLELTLEVFFVCISIIARIAKILCILRSFSSTV"
FT   gene            229562..229638
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_tRNA3"
FT   tRNA            229562..229638
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_tRNA3"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Asp"
FT                   /inference="profile:tRNAscan:1.23"
FT   gene            229800..230603
FT                   /gene="dkgB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0205"
FT   CDS_pept        229800..230603
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dkgB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0205"
FT                   /product="2,5-diketo-D-gluconate reductase B"
FT                   /function="6.11 : Sugars"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.274"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 99357626, 6255418;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0205"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96085"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LHB2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018170"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020471"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023210"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036812"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHB2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96085.1"
FT                   /translation="MAIPAFGLGTFRLKDDVVISSVKTALELGYRAIDTAQIYDNEAAV
FT                   GQAIAESGVPRHELYITTKIWIENLSKDKLIPSLKESLQKLRTDYVDLTLIHWPSPNDE
FT                   VSVEEFMQALLEAKKQGLTREIGISNFTIPLMEKTIAAVGAENIATNQIELSPYLQNRK
FT                   VVVWAKQHGIHITSYMTLAYGKALKDEVIARIAAKHNATPAQVILAWAMGEGYSVIPSS
FT                   TKRENLESNLKAQNLQLDAEDKKAIAALDCNDRLVSPEGLAPEWD"
FT   gene            complement(230653..230722)
FT                   /gene="RNAout"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_misc_RNA_8"
FT   misc_RNA        complement(230653..230722)
FT                   /gene="RNAout"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_misc_RNA_8"
FT                   /product="RNAout"
FT                   /function="17.3 : Transposon functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 1691096; Product type n
FT                   : RNA"
FT   gene            230714..231922
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0206"
FT   CDS_pept        230714..231922
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0206"
FT                   /product="transposase, IS4 family, IS10L"
FT                   /function="17.3 : Transposon functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   PubMedId : 10781570; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0206"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96086"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L440"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002559"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L440"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96086.1"
FT                   /translation="MCELDILHDSLYQFCPELHLKRLNSLTLACHALLDCKTLTLTELG
FT                   RNLPTKARTKHNIKRIDRLLGNRHLHKERLAVYRWHASFICSGNTMPIVLVDWSDIREQ
FT                   KRLMVLRASVALHGRSVTLYEKAFPLSEQCSKKAHDQFLADLASILPSNTTPLIVSDAG
FT                   FKVPWYKSVEKLGWYWLSRVRGKVQYADLGAENWKPISNLHDMSSSHSKTLGYKRLTKS
FT                   NPISCQILLYKSRSKGRKNQRSTRTHCHHPSPKIYSASAKEPWILATNLPVEIRTPKQL
FT                   VNIYSKRMQIEETFRDLKSPAYGLGLRHSRTSSSERFDIMLLIALMLQLTCWLAGVHAQ
FT                   KQGWDKHFQANTVRNRNVLSTVRLGMEVLRHSGYTITREDSLVAATLLTQNLFTHGYVL
FT                   GKL"
FT   gene            complement(231938..232852)
FT                   /gene="yafC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0207"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(231938..232852)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yafC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0207"
FT                   /product="putative DNA-binding transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /function="9 : Transcription"
FT                   /function="12.1 : DNA interactions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pr : putative regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0207"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96087"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LHB4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000847"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005119"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHB4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96087.1"
FT                   /translation="MKATSEELAIFVSVVESGSFSRAAEQLGQANSAVSRAVKKLEMKL
FT                   GVSLLNRTTRQLSLTEEGERYFRRVQSILQEMASAESEIMETRNTPRGLLRIDAATPVV
FT                   LHFLMPLIKPFRERYPEVTLSLVSSETIINLIERKVDVAIRAGTLTDSSLRARPLFNSY
FT                   RKIIASPDYISRYGKPETIDDLKQHICLGFTEPASLNTWPIARSDGQLHEVKYGLSSNS
FT                   GETLKQLCLSGNGIACLSDYMIDKEIARGELVELMADKVLPVEMPFSAVYYSDRAVSTR
FT                   IRAFIDFLSEHVKTAPGGAVREA"
FT   gene            233093..233893
FT                   /gene="yafD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0208"
FT   CDS_pept        233093..233893
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yafD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0208"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function; PubMedId : 1663890"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0208"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96088"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LHB5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005135"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022958"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036691"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7LHB5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96088.1"
FT                   /translation="MRKNTYAMRYVAGQPAERILPPGSFASIGQALPPGEPLSTEERIR
FT                   ILVWNIYKQQRAEWLSVLKNYGKDAHLVLLQEAQTTPELVQFATANYLAADQVPAFVLP
FT                   QHPSGVMTLSAAHPVYCCPLREREPILRLAKSALVTVYPLPDTRLLMVVNIHAVNFSLG
FT                   VDVYSKQLLPIGDQIAHHSGPVIMAGDFNAWSRRRMNALYRFAREMSLRQVRFTDDQRR
FT                   RAFGRPLDFVFYRGLNVSEASVLVTRASDHNPLLVEFSPGKPDK"
FT   gene            233971..234741
FT                   /gene="yafE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0209"
FT   CDS_pept        233971..234741
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yafE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0209"
FT                   /product="putative S-adenosyl-L-methionine-dependent
FT                   methyltransferase"
FT                   /function="16.6 : Maintain"
FT                   /function="16.2 : Construct biomass (Anabolism)"
FT                   /function="4.1 : Biotin"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0209"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96089"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LHB6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013216"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHB6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96089.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTQSHHDHVEKQFSSQASEYLTSTVHASGRDLQRLAVRLADYPD
FT                   ASVLDMGCGAGHASFVAAQNVSAVVAYDLSAQMLDVVAQAAEARQLKNITTRQGYAESL
FT                   PFADNAFDIVISRYSAHHWHDVGAALREVNRILKPGGRMIVMDVMSPGHPVRDIWLQTV
FT                   EALRDTSHVRNYASGEWLRLINEANLIVDNLITDKLPLEFSSWVARMRTPEALVDAIRI
FT                   YQQSASTEVRTYFALQNDGSFTSDIIMVEAHKAA"
FT   gene            complement(234789..236147)
FT                   /gene="mltD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0210"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(234789..236147)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mltD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0210"
FT                   /product="membrane-bound lytic murein transglycosylase D"
FT                   /function="9 : Transcription"
FT                   /function="14.2 : Biosynthesis and degradation of murein
FT                   sacculus and peptidoglycan"
FT                   /EC_number="3.2.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 10843862, 20304905,
FT                   92137666, 8203016; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0210"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96090"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LHB7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000189"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008258"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018392"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023346"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036779"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHB7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96090.1"
FT                   /translation="MKAKAILLASVLLVGCQSTGNVQQHAQSLSAAGQGEAAKFTSQAR
FT                   WMDDGTSIAPDGDLWAFIGDELKMGIPENDRIREQKQKYLRNKSYLHDVTLRAEPYMYW
FT                   IAGQVKKRNMPMELVLLPIVESAFDPHATSGANAAGIWQIIPSTGRNYGLKQTRNYDAR
FT                   RDVVASTTAALNMMQRLNKMFDGDWLLTVAAYNSGEGRVMKAIKTNKARGKSTDFWSLP
FT                   LPQETKQYVPKMLALSDILKNSKRYGVRLPTTDESRALARVHLSSPVEMAKVADMAGIS
FT                   VSKLKTFNAGVKGSTLGASGPQYVMVPKKHADQLRESLASGEIAAVQSTLVADNTPLNS
FT                   RVYTVRSGDTLSSIASRLGVSTKDLQQWNKLRGSKLKPGQSLTIGAGSSAQRLANNSDS
FT                   ITYRVRKGDSLSSIAKRHGVNIKDVMRWNSDTANLQPGDKLTLFVKNNNMPDS"
FT   gene            complement(236219..236974)
FT                   /gene="gloB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0211"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(236219..236974)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gloB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0211"
FT                   /product="putative hydroxyacylglutathione hydrolase"
FT                   /function="16.3 : Control"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0211"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96091"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LHB8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001279"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017782"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032282"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035680"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036866"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7LHB8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96091.1"
FT                   /translation="MNLNSIPAFDDNYIWVLNDEAGRCLIVDPGDAEPVLNAITANNWQ
FT                   PEAIFLTHHHHDHVGGVKELVEKFPQIVVYGPQETQDKGTTQVVKDGETAFVLGHEFSV
FT                   IATPGHTLGHICYFSKPYLFCGDTLFSGGCGRLFEGTASQMYQSLNKLSALPDDTLVCC
FT                   AHEYTLSNMKFALSILPHDLSINDYYRKVKELRAKNQITLPVILKNERQINVFLRTEDI
FT                   DLINVINEETLLQQPEERFAWLRSKKDRF"
FT   gene            237008..237730
FT                   /gene="yafS"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0212"
FT   CDS_pept        237008..237730
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yafS"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0212"
FT                   /product="putative S-adenosyl-L-methionine-dependent
FT                   methyltransferase"
FT                   /function="18.1 : Enzymes of unknown specificity"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0212"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96092"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LHB9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013216"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026669"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHB9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96092.1"
FT                   /translation="MKPARVPQTVVAPDCWGDLPWGELYRKALERQLNPWFTKMYGFHL
FT                   LKIGNLSAEINCEACAVSHQVNVSAQGMPVQVQADPLHLPFADKSVDVCLLAHTLPWCT
FT                   DPHRLLREADRVLIDDGWLVISGFNPISLMGLRKLVPVLRKTSPYNSRMFTLMRQLDWL
FT                   SLLNFEVLHASRFHVLPWNKHGGKLLNAHIPALGCLQLIVARKRTIPLTLNPMKQSKNK
FT                   PRIRQAVGATRQYRKPQA"
FT   gene            complement(237727..238194)
FT                   /gene="rnhA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0213"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(237727..238194)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rnhA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0213"
FT                   /product="ribonuclease HI, degrades RNA of DNA-RNA hybrids"
FT                   /function="8.1 : DNA replication, recombination, and
FT                   repair"
FT                   /function="9.1 : Degradation of RNA"
FT                   /function="11.4 : Degradation of proteins, peptides, and
FT                   glycopeptides"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.26.4"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 91120714, 91326034,
FT                   94051590, 1311386, 1646006, 1698262, 2169648, 2171503,
FT                   3023634, 6296074, 6316347, 8381958, 8408067, 8527428,
FT                   8931125; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0213"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96093"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LHC0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002156"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022892"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036397"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7LHC0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96093.1"
FT                   /translation="MLKQVEIFTDGSCLGNPGPGGYGAILRYRGREKTFSAGYTRTTNN
FT                   RMELMAAIVALEALKEHCEVILSTDSQYVRQGITQWIHSWKKRGWKTADKKPVKNVDLW
FT                   QRLDAALGQHQIKWEWVKGHAGHPENERCDELARAAAMNPTLEDTGYQVEV"
FT   gene            238259..238990
FT                   /gene="dnaQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0214"
FT   CDS_pept        238259..238990
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dnaQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0214"
FT                   /product="DNA polymerase III epsilon subunit"
FT                   /function="8.1 : DNA replication, recombination, and
FT                   repair"
FT                   /function="11.3 : Protein folding and stabilization"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.7"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 11772007, 91250451,
FT                   92011792, 92156151, 1575709, 3023634, 3540531, 6316347;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0214"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96094"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LHC1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006054"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006309"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013520"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036397"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHC1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96094.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTAITRQIVLDTETTGMNQIGAHYEGHKIIEIGAVEVVNRRLTG
FT                   NNFHVYLKPDRLVDPEAFGVHGIADEFLLDKPTFAEVADEFMDYIRGAELVIHNAAFDI
FT                   GFMDYEFSLLKRDIPKTNTFCKVTDSLAVARKMFPGKRNSLDALCARYEIDNSKRTLHG
FT                   ALLDAQILAEVYLAMTGGQTSMAFAMEGETQQQQGEATIQRIVRQASKLRVVFATDEEL
FT                   AAHEARLDLVEKKGGSCLWRA"
FT   gene            239123..239199
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_tRNA4"
FT   tRNA            239123..239199
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_tRNA4"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Asp"
FT                   /inference="profile:tRNAscan:1.23"
FT   gene            239526..240311
FT                   /gene="yafT"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0216"
FT   CDS_pept        239526..240311
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yafT"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0216"
FT                   /product="putative aminopeptidase"
FT                   /function="18.1 : Enzymes of unknown specificity"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0216"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96095"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHC2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96095.1"
FT                   /translation="MNSKKLCCICVLFSLLAGCASESSIDEKKKKAQVTQSNINKNTPQ
FT                   QLTDKDLFGNETTLAVSEEDIQAALDGDEFRVPLNSPVILVQSGNRAPETIMQEEMRKY
FT                   YTVSTFSGIPDRQKPLTCNKNKDKNENEDVASAENMNWMQALRFVAAKGHQKAIIVYQD
FT                   TLQTGKYDSALKSTVWSDYKNEKLTDAISLRYLVRFTLVDVATGEWATWSPVNYEYKVL
FT                   PPLPDKNEASTTDMTEQQIMQLKQKTYKAMVKDLVNRYQ"
FT   gene            240653..240777
FT                   /gene="C0067"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_misc_RNA_9"
FT   misc_RNA        240653..240777
FT                   /gene="C0067"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_misc_RNA_9"
FT                   /product="C0067"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function; PubMedId : 12202758; Product type n :
FT                   RNA"
FT   gene            complement(240937..241866)
FT                   /gene="yafU"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0217"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(240937..241866)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yafU"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0217"
FT                   /product="Inner membrane protein yafU"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   PubMedId : 15919996; Product type m : membrane component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0217"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96096"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LHC3"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHC3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96096.1"
FT                   /translation="MRRDKMAGLRNNNNTQNAQWADYVGDILRGAQPINQLVPQHPYLN
FT                   DVPLIDELRHQNTHHVILLTLDVAKKILSPITSFDYIHFITTHPSGIKDTLAWLVNASK
FT                   LMTEFDDNGKIIFNLNALKYTKASYFEILGEKYIKITTSSPWLLEKLGKYIFSSRAPQV
FT                   LELAIGWRGALSESIKGVKFCIWFSVAWRTIEFIMSSERDLVNFLGDFSMDVAKAVIAG
FT                   GVATAIGSLASFACVSFGFPVILVGGAILLTGIVCTVVLNEIDAQCHLSEKLKYAIRDG
FT                   LKRQQELDKWKRENMTPFMYVLNTPPVI"
FT   gene            complement(241895..242377)
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0218"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(241895..242377)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0218"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein (Hcp-like)"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0218"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96097"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008514"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036624"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHC4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96097.1"
FT                   /translation="MANISYLSLSGETQGLISAGCSTLDSVGNKAQPEHKDQIMVYALM
FT                   HSISRSQNVNHHELIITKPVDKSSPLLAKALSDNEKMVICEFILYRTSKAGIYQPYYKI
FT                   NLSKARISSIDFVTPHAVLEKELEPQERIAFIYEDISWEHTLAGTNAMSKWQDRVQ"
FT   gene            complement(242401..243843)
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0219"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(242401..243843)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0219"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0219"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96098"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LHC5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010657"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021069"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHC5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96098.1"
FT                   /translation="MCIPTRKITRSAVGCSASLVCQTHCTEEAGMNSNVLTQTIVTGSD
FT                   PRGLPEFSAIREEINKASHPSQPELNWKLVESLALAIFKANGVDLHTATYYTLARTRTQ
FT                   GLAGFCEGAELLAAMVSHDWDKFWPQGGPARTEMLDWFNSRTGNILRQQISFAESDLPL
FT                   IYRTERALQLICDKLQQVELKRVPRVENLLYFMQNTRKRLEPQLKSNTENAAQTTVRTL
FT                   IYAPETQASSTPEAVVPPLPGLPEMKVEVRSLTENPPQASVIKQGSTVRGFIAGIACSV
FT                   AVASALWWWQVYPVQQQLLQVNDTAQGAATVWMASPELENYERRLQQLLDTSPVQPLET
FT                   GMQMMRVADSRWPESLQQQQASTQWNEALKTRAQSSPQLRGWLQTRQDLHAFADLVMQR
FT                   EKEGLTLSYIKNVIWQAERGLGQETPVESLLTQYHDARAQKQNTDALEKQINERLEGVL
FT                   SRWLLLKNNVMPEAATGTTAEK"
FT   gene            complement(243764..247288)
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0220"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(243764..247288)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0220"
FT                   /product="IcmF-like protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0220"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96099"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LHC6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009612"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010623"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017731"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025743"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHC6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96099.1"
FT                   /translation="MFRLPTPRLFSGLKSALRPAMPRFKVSAFWLLILAWIFLLVWIWW
FT                   KGPTWTLYEEQWLKPLANRWLATAAWGIIALVWLTVRVMKRLQQLEKMQKQQREEAVDP
FT                   LSVELNAQQRYLDRWLLRLQRHLDNRRFLWQLPWYMVIGPAGSGKTTLLREGFPSDIIY
FT                   APEGARGAEQRLYLTPHVGKQAVIFDIDGTLCAPADADILHRRLWEHALGWLKEKRARQ
FT                   PLNGIILTLDLPDLLTADKRRREHLLQTLRSRLQDIRQHLHCQLPVYVVLTRLDLLQGF
FT                   AALFQSLNRQDRDAILGVTFTRRAHENDDWRTELNAFWQTWVDRMNLALPDLMVAQTHT
FT                   RASLFSFSRQMQGSREPLVSLLEGLLDGENMNVMLRGVYLTSSLQRGQMDDIFTQSAAR
FT                   QYRLGNNPLASWPLVDTAPYFTRSLFPQALLAEPNLATESRAWLIRSRRRLTVFSATGG
FT                   VAALLLITGWHHYYNGNYQSGITVLKQAKAFMDVPPPQGEDDFGNLQLPLLNPVRDATL
FT                   AYGDWGDRSRLADMGLYQGRRIGPYVEQTYLQLLEQRYLPSLFNGLVKAMNAAPPESEE
FT                   KLAVLRVMRMLEDKSGRNNQVVKQYMAKRWSEKFHGQRDIQAQLMSHLDYALAHTDWHA
FT                   ERQAGDGDAISRWTPYDKPVVSAQKELSKLPVYQRVYQSLKTRALGVLPADLNLRDQVG
FT                   PTFDQVFTSADDNKLVVPQFLTRYGLQSYFVKQRDELVELTAMDSWVLNLTRNVKYSDA
FT                   DRAEIQRQLTEQYISDYTATWRAGMDNLNIRNFESIGQLTGALEQVISGDQPLQRALTV
FT                   LRDNTQPGVFSEKLSAKEREEALAEPDYQLLTRLGHEFAPENSTLAVQKDKESTMQAVY
FT                   QQLTELHRYLLAIQNAPVPGKSALKAVQLRLDQNSSDPIFATRQMAKTLPAPLNRWVGR
FT                   LADQAWHVVMVEAVHYMEVDWRDSVVKPFNEQLANNYPFNPRSAQDASLDAFERFFKPD
FT                   GILDTFYQQNLKLFIDNDLSLEDGDNNVIIREDIIAQLETAQKIRDIFFSKQNGLGTSF
FT                   AVETVSLSGNKRRSVLNLDGQLVDYSQGRNYTAHLVWPNNMREGNESKLTLIGTSGNAP
FT                   RSISFSGPWAQFRLFGAGQLTGVQDGNFTVRFSVDGGAMTYRVHTDTEDNPFSGGLFSQ
FT                   FGLSDTLY"
FT   gene            complement(247307..248788)
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0221"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(247307..248788)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0221"
FT                   /product="Conserved hypothetical protein, Putative Aec29"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0221"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96100"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017739"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHC7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96100.1"
FT                   /translation="MTGWQGRLLPCAMPATGRENKNMAMDLRDPNVWVSHLLENLPEEK
FT                   LASALKDDNPDWEYIDGGIVKLGSLAHSQLDIPELQHRGLVLLASESKDFRLLAHLLRT
FT                   LQHAGDPLLALRLLALYVEHYWAVAAPQNMAHKKRFASQVIKRFETGIDAFSQNAATAQ
FT                   RDALLGELAKLAQCWQSHNAPELAQATDDLFALYQRAFNRAAPAPAPTPAASSSSPQTI
FT                   ATSESGVTHTSTPTPQIAIDSHDDKTWRDTLLKVAAILCERQPESPQGYRLRRHALWLT
FT                   ITSTPQAKSDRRTPLAAVSADMVADYQSRLASADMELWQQVEKSVLLAPYWLDGHYISA
FT                   QTAHRLGYTAVADAIRDEVVSFLGRLPALADLLFNDHTPFVSEKTKQWLANQPGNQSAP
FT                   VIQVSNEDIQAARLCFDEQGLEAALRYLDTLPAGEPRDQFHRQYFGAQLMEEAGLVQLA
FT                   QQQYRMLFRMGLQMMVADWEPSLLEQLEQKFTAEQ"
FT   gene            complement(248727..249470)
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0222"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(248727..249470)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0222"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein Aec28"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0222"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96101"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017738"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHC8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96101.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRLRVFRQTGWFIAGLVAGLPASAAPAETSSLAGVEVAVATATP
FT                   PDATATLHAMQSCRQETAALERLDCYDRLLAPLSPSGFNGALVKASFVGEAWTRATEQE
FT                   KRRQGNTTELLVTQVPGERPTVVITTPAIGHVPPRPVLMFSCVDNITRMQVALMHPLDV
FT                   HDIAVTLNADSRALRSHWFVRENGTLLESSRGLSGIDEIKQLFGAKTLMVDTGADNAAG
FT                   KLTFNIDGLARAIAPLRDACHWAGE"
FT   gene            complement(249467..252340)
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0223"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(249467..252340)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0223"
FT                   /product="putative ATP-dependent Clp proteinase Aec27
FT                   ATP-binding chain, with chaperone activity"
FT                   /function="11.4 : Degradation of proteins, peptides, and
FT                   glycopeptides"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pf : putative factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0223"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96102"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LHC9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001270"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003959"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018368"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019489"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028299"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036628"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041546"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHC9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96102.1"
FT                   /translation="MWWRCRAGVVLPVLSVAAGQPDAGHPAPAKQITSIRTFMIQIDLP
FT                   TLVKRLNLFSRQALEMAASECMSQQAAEITVSHVLIQMLAMPRSDLRVITRQGDIGMEE
FT                   LRQALTVENYTTARSADSYPAFSPMLVEWLKEGWLLASAEMQHSELRGGVLLLALLHSP
FT                   LRYIPPAAARLLTGINRDRLQQDFVQWTQESAESVVPDADGKGAGTMTDASDTLLARYA
FT                   KNMTADARNGRLDPVLCRDHEIDLMIDILCRRRKNNPVVVGEAGVGKSALIEGLALRIV
FT                   AGQVPDKLKNTDIMTLDLGALQAGASVKGEFEKRFKGLMAEVISSPVPVILFIDEAHTL
FT                   IGAGNQQGGLDISNLLKPALARGELKTIAATTWSEYKKYFEKDAALSRRFQLVKVSEPN
FT                   AAEATIILRGLSAVYEQSHGVLIDDDALQAAATLSERYLSGRQLPDKAIDVLDTACARV
FT                   AINLSSPPKQISALTTLSHQQEAEIRQLERELRIGLRTDTSRMTEVLVQYDETLTALDE
FT                   LEAAWHQQQTLVREIIALRQQLLGVAEDDAAPLPDADTVEDTQPESEQDNTGAKLADEA
FT                   GSEQPEETAETVSPVQRLAQLTAELDALHNDRLLVSPHVDKKQIAAVIAEWTGVPLNRL
FT                   SQNEMSVITDLPVWLGDTIKGQDLAIASLHKHLLTARADLRRPGRPLGAFLLAGPSGVG
FT                   KTETVLQLAELLYGGRQYLTTINMSEFQEKHTVSRLIGSPPGYVGYGEGGVLTEAIRQK
FT                   PYSVVLLDEVEKAHPDVLNLFYQAFDKGEMADGEGRLIDCKNIVFFLTSNLGYQVIVEH
FT                   ADDPETMQEVLYPVLADFFKPALLARMEVVPYLPLSKETLTTIIDGKLARLDNVLRSRF
FT                   DADVIIESEVTDEIMSRVTRAENGARMLESVIDGDMLPPLSLLLLQKMAANTAIARIRL
FT                   SAADGAFTADVEDALDDESVTEDETDL"
FT   gene            complement(252235..252996)
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0224"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(252235..252996)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0224"
FT                   /product="Putative membrane protein Aec26"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pm : putative membrane component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0224"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96103"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LHD0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017732"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038522"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHD0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96103.1"
FT                   /translation="MDEGSLSLPPFTGYDEKSQRNYHLALRGNSLNPMIDAATPLLGMV
FT                   MRLSTMNSQTMPEHLFAQVVTDVQAVEQLLQEQGYEPGVIISFRYILCTFIDEAALGNG
FT                   WSNKNEWIKQSLLVHFHNEAWGGEKVFILLERLIREPKRYQDLLEFLWICFSLGFRGRY
FT                   KVAAQDQGEFEQIYRRLYHVQHKLRGDAPFPLLHQDKKTQGGRYQLISRLTVKHIFCGG
FT                   VVVLALFYLFYLLRLDSQTQDILHQLNKLLR"
FT   gene            complement(253001..254332)
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0225"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(253001..254332)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0225"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0225"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96104"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010263"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHD1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96104.1"
FT                   /translation="MATTRNKVMWQEGMLMRPHHFQQQQRYNDYLDNQRFRAMNDLSWG
FT                   FTELTLNNELLAQGKIMIDSASGTLPDGTVFSIPDQDALPDPLHPQHFPDERSRNIYLA
FT                   LPVASDVRNEISDGRRIGRYRLNYADVRDLHSEEGDTRTLTLGQLTPRIMSGAEDMSAY
FT                   ITLPLCRISDRHADGSLTLDDDFIPSCQNIQVSKKLRVYLKEVQGAIGGRASDLANRIG
FT                   SPAQSGIADVAEFMMLQLLNRNQTRFTHHARRSQLHPEDFYLDLAGLLGELMTFTEPSR
FT                   LPCPLDVYDHHDLTKTFKTLLPEVKRALHTVLSPRAVNLPLHLRDGIWQADIHDTELLQ
FT                   SATFVLAVAANMPVDQIQRQFIQQSKISSPEKIRNMVSVQIPGIPLRALMVAPRQLPYH
FT                   SGFSYFELDKSGQAWTEMAAAGAVALHVSGSFPDLNMQLWAIRG"
FT   gene            complement(254335..254859)
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0226"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(254335..254859)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0226"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein, putative
FT                   lipoprotein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0226"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96105"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017734"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038706"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHD2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96105.1"
FT                   /translation="MNRKAFLACVLMCVILTGCETAKKISEVIKNPDIQVGSLKEQPSE
FT                   ITVTLLTEPDTNTNAEGESAAVDVQLVYLTDDSKLLAADYDQIASTPLPDVLGKNYIDH
FT                   QDFNLLPDTIKTLPPVKLDEKTQFIGVVAYFSDDQATEWKQIETVEGTGHHYRLLVHVR
FT                   QSSIEMKKEDE"
FT   gene            complement(254856..256157)
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0227"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(254856..256157)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0227"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0227"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96106"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008984"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017735"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHD3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96106.1"
FT                   /translation="MIITEQNMPEEKLQTLSLQVINGSELESGRAARCLFTQQGNVGHG
FT                   PECHWSVQDRQQSIPAQAFTVILHDGTFCLRPQTAQLWLNQAKVTATSDLIQLRQGDEI
FT                   QIGRLMVRVHLNRGDIPHYDEEMATPETIVTNRDMLTDTLLSTEGTPHYPGMTHRHQLA
FT                   DTVVNGFSADPLQALQSESLITTGDPLSGIAAVRPSAPLSDPASNGGINTPFMDLPPIY
FT                   ASPGDRNDDVSAAEMAQRHLAVTPLLRGLGGSLTMSNSDDADDFLEEAGRTLQAAIKGL
FT                   LDLQQQRNSLSDKHLRPLEDNPLRLNMDYATALDVMFAEGKSPVHLAAPAAVSESLRNV
FT                   RHHEEANRAAIVESLRVLLDAFSPQNLLRRFVQYRRSHELRQPLDDAGAWQMYSHYYEE
FT                   LASDRQQGFEMLFNEVYAQVYDRVLREKQREPEA"
FT   gene            complement(256161..257249)
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0228"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(256161..257249)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0228"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0228"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96107"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010732"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHD4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96107.1"
FT                   /translation="MEMDGKNRAASSYLSPGNPPADKEQNDPLAQVFHNACSYNFFAMA
FT                   ELLHRLAKGEKGTPELSLRDDPAQETLRFSADASLAFPCSDISALKRDTSGAFRMTTTF
FT                   MGLQGSQSPLPGYYLDHLAWKAVHEQSPVGDFLDMFSHRLTQFVWHIWRKYRYHISFRN
FT                   GGVDAFSQRMYSLVGLGHRQLRDKLAINHSKMLAYSGILANPGRSPEIICGLVSHCFDL
FT                   SEVTLQNWQRRKVDIEPDQQNSLGSYSLKNGEKLAGRSVLGNFVLGTRVPDLSGKFQLS
FT                   ITSLTRKQFLSFLPSGENFLPLTMFVSFILRDQLAWDLHLGLAPEQVGAMRLGDNKSAL
FT                   LGWTSFLGTPEERPSVTIRVRS"
FT   gene            complement(257207..259057)
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0229"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(257207..259057)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0229"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0229"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96108"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010272"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHD5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96108.1"
FT                   /translation="MEFEERYFREELDYLRQLSKLLATEKPHLARFLAEKDADPDIERL
FT                   LEGVAFLTGNLRQKIEDEFPELTHGLIKMLWPNYLRPVPAMTLIEYTPDMDKSSVPVLI
FT                   PRNEQFTTNAGEIRVDEVLPSDAKKEEPPPCTFTLCRDIWLLPVRLEQIENRSTTRNGV
FT                   INITFSVAPGTDFRTLDLNKLRFWLGNDDNYTRDQLYLWFCEYLQGADLTVGEQHLRLP
FT                   EFMLKAVGFEPQDAMLPWPKNVHSGYRILQEYFCYPDAFLFFDLCGCPALPDGLQAEFF
FT                   TLQLRFSRPLPVDIRLRRDSLRLYCAPAINLFIHHAEAITLDNRRADYPLVPSRHYPQH
FT                   YDVFSVNSVVSQVQDMFRKKDLGRPVSTQAARQWPAFESFSHQMEYSRKREVVYWHHRT
FT                   KTSLFHSGFDHTLAFIHADGSYPSDESLLSNEVVSVSLTCTNRELPSQIRSGDITGTTG
FT                   KNAAVASFRNITRPTQPLWPVIDGSLHWSLLSAMNLNYLSLLDTDALKQVIANFDRHAI
FT                   HHPQTARLSQQKLDAIERLETRPVDRLFTGIPVRGLASTLYLHPEPFVCEGEMYLLGTV
FT                   LSHFLSLYASVNSFHMLTVVNTESQETWKWTERIGQHPLI"
FT   gene            complement(259061..259474)
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0230"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(259061..259474)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0230"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0230"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96109"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007048"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017737"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHD6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96109.1"
FT                   /translation="MIPDRERTTGSLFERMEASSARNRQGGSIYSLRQSIRQNLRNILN
FT                   TRSGSCRGAPELGIDEPEGAENFRESMSRAIEQCIERYEPRISHAEVQAVVSSASSPLD
FT                   MTFHITAWVTFNETHEVLEFDMAPNGSQHYRVD"
FT   gene            complement(259481..260956)
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0231"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(259481..260956)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0231"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0231"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96110"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010269"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHD7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96110.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLQEEELVSSHAGQPEQASSLLDQIMAQTRIQPGSEGYDVARQG
FT                   VTAFIASILQSTASAEPVNKLAVDSMIADIDERISRQMDVIIHAPAFQQVESFWRSLKT
FT                   MVDRVDFRENIKVNVLHVTKQELLEDFEFAPEIIQSGFYKHVYSSGFGQFGGEPIAAVL
FT                   GAYEFKNTAPDMKLLQYVSAVGAMAHAPFLSSVSPEFMGLNSWTELPNIKDLYAIFEGP
FT                   AYTKWRALRDSEDSRYLGLTAPRFLLRQPYSPTDNPVKNFNYYEDVSQNHEDYLWGNTA
FT                   WMLACNIADSFAKYRWCPNIIGPQSGGAVKDLPVHLFETMGQIQAKIPTEVLVTDRREF
FT                   ELAEEGFITLTMRKDSDNAAFFSANSVQKPKHFPGKDAETNYKLGTQLPYLFIINRLAH
FT                   YIKVLQREQLGSWKERSDLERELNTWIRQYVADQENPPADVRSRKPLRAAKVEVMDVEG
FT                   EPGWYQVALSVRPHFKFMGANFELSLVGRLDRE"
FT   gene            complement(261007..261231)
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0232"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(261007..261231)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0232"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0232"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96111"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHD8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96111.1"
FT                   /translation="MTAHKNISGTYHLSVADILQVVYQVCFSPSVEINQDGVAALITTL
FT                   DRRISDLLDEIIHFCEFQQSASHWQRVLH"
FT   gene            complement(261266..261766)
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0233"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(261266..261766)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0233"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0233"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96112"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008312"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHD9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96112.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKKFEGSVAPRERINISYVPKTDGQTAEVELPLNMLVVGDTGNT
FT                   QETSPLDERQAVSVNKHNFGAVMAEAAIGLNFTVPATLKGSTTDDELNVALNIKSLDDF
FT                   SPDSVARQVPEVNKLLELREALTALKGPMGNLPAFRTQLQALLENEESREQLLKEIGLV
FT                   SNK"
FT   gene            262193..262336
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0234"
FT   CDS_pept        262193..262336
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0234"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0234"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96113"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHE0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96113.1"
FT                   /translation="MIQLWPFYGGNTDFEQLGMVIQIYIIKLLLNKRFNDFKNSFYDNR
FT                   KF"
FT   gene            262463..262981
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0235"
FT   CDS_pept        262463..262981
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0235"
FT                   /product="Conserved hypothetical protein Aec16 (Hcp-like)"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0235"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96114"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008514"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036624"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHE1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96114.1"
FT                   /translation="MPTPCYISITGQTQGNITAGAFTADSVGNIYVQGHEDEMLVQEFL
FT                   HNVTVPTDPQSGQPAGQRAHKPFIFTVALNKAVPLMYNALASGEMLPTTELHWWRTSVE
FT                   GKQEHYFTTRLTDSTIVDMKLHMPHCQDPAKREFTQLLEVSLAYRKIEWEHVKSGTSGA
FT                   DDWRAPLEA"
FT   gene            263191..265332
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0236"
FT   CDS_pept        263191..265332
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0236"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein, putative VgrG
FT                   protein, Encoded within repeats that are hotspots for
FT                   chromosomal duplication formation; Function of protein is
FT                   unknown"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0236"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96115"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006533"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017847"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037026"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHE2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96115.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTGLRFTLEVDGLPPDAFAVVSFHLNQSLSSLFSLDLSLVSQQF
FT                   LSLEFQQILDKMAYLTIWQGDDVQRRVKGMVTWFELGENDKNQMLYSMKVCPPLWRTGL
FT                   RQNFRIFQNEDIESILGTILQENGVTEWSPLFSEPHPSREFCVQYGETDYDFLCRMAAE
FT                   EGIFFYEEHAQKSTDQSLVLCDTVRYLPESFEIPWNPNTRTEVSTLCISQFRYSAQIRP
FT                   SSVVTKDYTFKRPGWAGRFDQEGQHQDYQRTQYEVYDYPGRFKGAHGQNFARWQMDGWR
FT                   NNAETARGMSRSPEIWPGRRIVLTGHPQANLNREWQVVASELHGEQPQAVPGRQGAGTA
FT                   LENHFAVIPADRTWRPQPLLKPLVDGPQSAVVTGPAGEEIFCDEHGRVRVKFNWDRYNP
FT                   SNQDSSCWIRVAQAWAGTGFGNLAIPRVGQEVIVDFLNGDPDQPIIMGRTYHQENRTPG
FT                   SLPGTKTQMTIRSKTYKGSGFNELKFDDATGKEQVYIHAQKNMNTEVLNNRTTDVINNH
FT                   AEKIGNNQAITVTNNQIQNIGVNQIQTVGVNQVETVGSNQIIKVGSNQVEKVGIIRALT
FT                   VGVAYQTTVGGIMNTSVALLQSSQVGLHKSLMVGMGYSVNVGNNVTFSVGKTMKENTGQ
FT                   TAVYSAGEHLELCCGKARLVLTKDGSIFLNGTHIHLEGESDVNGDAPVINWNCGATQPV
FT                   PDAPVPKDLPPGMPDMRQF"
FT   gene            265408..267912
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0237"
FT   CDS_pept        265408..267912
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0237"
FT                   /product="fragment of Putative Rhs Core protein (part 1)"
FT                   /function="17 : Mobile and extrachromosomal element
FT                   functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant; Product type h :
FT                   extrachromosomal origin"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAU96116.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   gene            267746..269071
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="rhsE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0238"
FT   CDS_pept        267746..269071
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rhsE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0238"
FT                   /product="fragment of rhsE element core protein RshE
FT                   (partial)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant; Product type h :
FT                   extrachromosomal origin"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAU96117.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   gene            269055..269537
FT                   /gene="ydcD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0239"
FT   CDS_pept        269055..269537
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ydcD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0239"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0239"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96118"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LHE5"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHE5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96118.1"
FT                   /translation="MLQIIRGKLVIFLITLCLFVVYLGFDNNSNSDIVFYGHKTPKSVE
FT                   IYLSEKNIIYKIINDQKISRGNGHFISIMVNNYRTHCGVVDINLNFFNDILYSVRLKNI
FT                   SKLENMEFCAKKQRVYFSDKNKKASYKIINYGDYYDVDYYDNNLKNEVFDWIGKWS"
FT   gene            269718..270464
FT                   /gene="yncI"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0240"
FT   CDS_pept        269718..270464
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yncI"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0240"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function; PubMedId : 7868617, 8387990"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0240"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96119"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LHE6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002559"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032806"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHE6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96119.1"
FT                   /translation="MSIQSLLDYISVIPDIRQQGKVKHKLSAILFLTVCAVIAGADEWQ
FT                   EIEDFGHERLEWLKKYGDFDNGIPVDDTIARVVSNIDSLAFEKMFIEWMQECHEITDGE
FT                   IIAIDGKTIRGSFDKGKRKGAIHMVSAFSNENGVVLGQVKTEAKSNEITAIPELLNLLY
FT                   LKKNLITIDAVGCQKDIASKIKDKKADYLLAVKGNQGKLHHAFEEKFPVNVFSNYKGDS
FT                   FSTQEISHGRKETRLHIVSNVTPELL"
FT   gene            270508..270708
FT                   /gene="yncM"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0241"
FT   CDS_pept        270508..270708
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yncM"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0241"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function; PubMedId : 7868617, 8387990"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0241"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96120"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LHE7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002559"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHE7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96120.1"
FT                   /translation="MSFRQKKEDKSAEGVSIRYYISSKDMDAKEFAHAIRAHWLIEHSL
FT                   HWVLDVKMNEDASRIRRGNAA"
FT   gene            271022..272083
FT                   /gene="yhhI"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0242"
FT   CDS_pept        271022..272083
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yhhI"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0242"
FT                   /product="putative transposase"
FT                   /function="17.3 : Transposon functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type ph : phenotype"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0242"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96121"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LHE8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002559"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032806"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHE8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96121.1"
FT                   /translation="MSGILLLTIFAVISGAESWEDIEDFGETHLDFLKQYGDFENGIPV
FT                   HDTIARVVSCISPAKFHECFINWMRDCHSSDDKDVIAIDGKTLRHSYDKSRRRGAIHVI
FT                   SAFSTMHSLVIGQIRTDEKSNEITAIPELLNMLDIKGKIITTDAMGCQKDIAEKIQKQG
FT                   GDYLFAVKGNQGRLNKAFEEKFPLKELNNPEHDSYAMSEKSHGREEIRLHIVCDVPDEL
FT                   IDFTFEWKGLKKLCVAVSFRSIIAEQKKEPEMTVRYYISSADLTAEKFATAIRNHWHVE
FT                   NKLHWRLDVVMNEDDCKIRRGNAAELFSGIRHIAINILTNDKVFKAGLRRKMRKAAMDR
FT                   NYLASVLAESGLS"
FT   gene            complement(272125..272895)
FT                   /gene="yafV"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0243"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(272125..272895)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yafV"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0243"
FT                   /product="putative C-N hydrolase family amidase"
FT                   /function="16.6 : Maintain"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 8526497; Product type pe : putative
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0243"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96122"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LHF0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001110"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003010"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036526"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHF0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96122.1"
FT                   /translation="MPGLKITLLQQPLVWMDGPANLRHFDRQLEGITGRDVIVLPEMFT
FT                   SGFAMEAAASSLAQDDVVNWMTAKAQQCNALIAGSVALQTESGSVNRFLLVEPGGTVHF
FT                   YDKRHLFRMADEHLHYKAGNARVIVEWRGWRILPLVCYDLRFPVWSRNLNDYDLAIYVA
FT                   NWPAPRSLHWQALLTARAIENQAYVAGCNRVGSDGNGCHYRGDSRVINPQGEIIATADA
FT                   HQATRIDAELSMVALREYREKFPAWQDADEFRLR"
FT   gene            273049..273522
FT                   /gene="ivy"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0244"
FT   CDS_pept        273049..273522
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ivy"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0244"
FT                   /product="inhibitor of vertebrate C-lysozyme"
FT                   /function="12.3 : Protein interactions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 21264642, 11278658,
FT                   9868784, 8740179; Product type r : regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0244"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96123"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LHF1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014453"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036501"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHF1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96123.1"
FT                   /translation="MGRISSGGMMFKAITTVAALVIATSAMAQDDLTISSLAKGETTKA
FT                   AFNQMVQGHKLPAWVMKGGTYTPAQTVTLGDETYQVMSACKPHDCGSQRIAVMWSEKSN
FT                   QMTGLFSTIDEKTSQEKLTWLNVNDALSIDGKTVLFAALTGSLENHPDGFNFK"
FT   gene            complement(273565..276009)
FT                   /gene="fadE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0245"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(273565..276009)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fadE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0245"
FT                   /product="acyl coenzyme A dehydrogenase"
FT                   /function="3.2 : Degradation"
FT                   /EC_number="1.3.99.3"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 12057976, 99140134;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0245"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96124"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LHF2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006091"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009075"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009100"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013786"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015396"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036250"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037069"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHF2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96124.1"
FT                   /translation="MMILSILATVVLLGALFYHRVSLFISSLILLAWTAALGVAGLWSA
FT                   WVLVPLAIILVPFNFAPMRKSMISAPVFRGFRKVMPPMSRTEKEAIDAGTTWWEGDLFQ
FT                   GKPDWKKLHNYPQPRLTAEEQAFLDGPVEEACRMANDFQITHELADLPPELWAYLKEHR
FT                   FFAMIIKKEYGGLEFSAYAQSRVLQKLSGVSGILAITVGVPNSLGPGELLQHYGTDEQK
FT                   DHYLPRLARGQEIPCFALTSPEAGSDAGAIPDTGIVCMGEWQGQQVLGMRLTWNKRYIT
FT                   LAPIATVLGLAFKLSDPEKLLGGAEDLGITCALIPTTTPGVEIGRRHFPLNVPFQNGPT
FT                   RGKDVFVPIDYIIGGPKMAGQGWRMLVECLSVGRGITLPSNSTGGVKSVALATGAYAHI
FT                   RRQFKISIGKMEGIEEPLARIAGNAYVMDAAASLITYGIMLGEKPAVLSAIVKYHCTHR
FT                   GQQSIIDAMDITGGKGIMLGQSNFLARAYQGAPIAITVEGANILTRSMMIFGQGAIRCH
FT                   PYVLEEMEAAKNNDVNAFDKLLFKHIGHVGSNKVRSFWLGLTRGLTSSTPTGDATKRYY
FT                   QHLNRLSANLALLSDVSMAVLGGSLKRRERISARLGDILSQLYLASAVLKRYDDEGRNE
FT                   ADLPLVHWGVQDALYQAEQAMDDLLQNFPNRVVAGLLNVVIFPTGRHYLAPSDKLDHKV
FT                   AKILQVPNATRSRIGRGQYLTPSEHNPVGLLEEALVDVIAADPIHQRICKELGKNLPFT
FT                   RLDELAHNALAKGLIDKDEAAILVKAEESRLRSINVDDFDPEELATKPVKLPEKVRKVE
FT                   AA"
FT   gene            276249..276827
FT                   /gene="lpcA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0246"
FT   CDS_pept        276249..276827
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lpcA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0246"
FT                   /product="D-sedoheptulose 7-phosphate isomerase"
FT                   /function="14.3 : Biosynthesis and degradation of surface
FT                   polysaccharides and lipopolysaccharides"
FT                   /EC_number="5.-.-.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 11751812, 4926688,
FT                   785207; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0246"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96125"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LHF3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001347"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004515"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035461"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7LHF3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96125.1"
FT                   /translation="MYQDLIRNELNEAAETLANFLKDDANIHAIQRAAVLLADSFKAGG
FT                   KVLSCGNGGSHCDAMHFAEELTGRYRENRPGYPAIAISDVSHISCVGNDFGFNDIFSRY
FT                   VEAVGREGDVLLGISTSGNSANVIKAIAAAREKGMKVITLTGKDGGKMAGTADIEIRVP
FT                   HFGYADRIQEIHIKVIHILIQLIEKEMVK"
FT   gene            277033..277800
FT                   /gene="yafJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0247"
FT   CDS_pept        277033..277800
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yafJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0247"
FT                   /product="putative glutamine amidotransferases class-II"
FT                   /function="18.1 : Enzymes of unknown specificity"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0247"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96126"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017932"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026869"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029055"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHF4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96126.1"
FT                   /translation="MCELLGMSANVPTDICFSFTGLVQRGGGTGPHKDGWGITFYEGKG
FT                   CRTFKDPQPSFNSPIAKLVQDYPIKSCSVVAHIRQANRGEVALENTHPFTRELWGRNWT
FT                   YAHNGQLTGYKSLETGNFRPVGETDSEKAFCWLLHKLTQRYPRTPGNMAAVFKYIASLA
FT                   DELRQKGVFNMLLSDGRYVMAYCSTNLHWITRRAPFGVATLLDQDVEIDFSSQTTPNDV
FT                   VTVIATQPLTGNETWQKIMPGEWRLFCLGERVV"
FT   gene            complement(277771..278511)
FT                   /gene="yafK"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0248"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(277771..278511)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yafK"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0248"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0248"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96127"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LHF5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005490"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHF5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96127.1"
FT                   /translation="MRKIALILAMLLIPCVSFAGLLGSSSSTTPVSKEYKQQLMGSPVY
FT                   IQIFKEERTLDLYVKMGEQYQLLDSYKICKYSGGLGPKQRQGDFKSPEGFYSVQRNQLK
FT                   PDSRYYKAINIGFPNAYDRAHGYEGKYLMIHGDCVSIGCYAMTNQGIDEIFQFVTGALV
FT                   FGQPSVQVSIYPFRMTDANMKRHKYSNFKDFWEQLKPGYDYFEQTRKPPTVSVVNGRYV
FT                   VSKPLSHEVVQPQLASNYTLPEAK"
FT   gene            complement(278667..278945)
FT                   /gene="yafQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0249"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(278667..278945)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yafQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0249"
FT                   /product="toxin of the YafQ-DinJ toxin-antitoxin system"
FT                   /function="16.3 : Control"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 15009896; Product type f
FT                   : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0249"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96128"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004386"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007712"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035093"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHF6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96128.1"
FT                   /translation="MIQRDIEYSGQFSKDVKLAQKRHKDMNKLKYLMRLLINNALPLPA
FT                   VYKDHPLQGSWKGYRDAHVEPDWILIYKLTDKLLRFERTGTHAALFG"
FT   gene            complement(278948..279208)
FT                   /gene="dinJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0250"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(278948..279208)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dinJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0250"
FT                   /product="antitoxin of YafQ-DinJ toxin-antitoxin system"
FT                   /function="16.3 : Control"
FT                   /function="8.1 : DNA replication, recombination, and
FT                   repair"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 99451883; Product type
FT                   pf : putative factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0250"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96129"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LHF7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013321"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026262"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHF7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96129.1"
FT                   /translation="MAANAFVRARIDEDLKNQAADVLAGMGLTISDLVRITLTKVAREK
FT                   ALPFDLREPNQLTIQSIKNSEAGVDVHKAKDADDLFDKLGI"
FT   gene            279418..280167
FT                   /gene="yafL"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0251"
FT   CDS_pept        279418..280167
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yafL"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0251"
FT                   /product="putative exported hydrolase"
FT                   /function="16.8 : Protect"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0251"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96130"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000064"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038765"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHF8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96130.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLPSIPSFVLSGLLLLCLPFSSFASATTSHITFSYAARQRMQNR
FT                   ARLLKQYQTHLKKQASYIVEGNAESRRALRQHNREQIKQHPEWFPAPLKASDRRWQALA
FT                   ENNHFLSSDHLHNITEVAIHRLEQQLGKPYVWGGTRPDQGFDCSGLVFYAYNKILEAKL
FT                   PRTANEMYHYHRATIVANNDLRRGDLLFFHIHSREIADHMGVYLGDGQFIESPRTGETI
FT                   RVSRLAEPFWQDHFLGARRILTEETIL"
FT   gene            complement(280224..280580)
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0252"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(280224..280580)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0252"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0252"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96131"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LHF9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008651"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010985"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035069"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHF9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96131.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKASNIITIKGQPAAVTFEADINAFRGKFLNVNGYCDFVATSIE
FT                   ALYREGESALDEWMADCEEDGIAPFREEEEQKRLTLRVPHHIDSRLTIVARQHSISKNQ
FT                   LIVDVLEREFSAQM"
FT   gene            complement(280573..280872)
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0253"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(280573..280872)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0253"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0253"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96132"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LHG0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012933"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHG0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96132.1"
FT                   /translation="MTSWIDSMIKVSALGSRHRKTFDDVMTEPPKSGIKWDDVVALIKA
FT                   LGGTIKNNNGSRRKFQIGTTKFSTHEPHPKNVMDKGAVAGLKEWFVNCVGVDYE"
FT   gene            complement(280956..282695)
FT                   /gene="fhiA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0254"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(280956..282695)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fhiA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0254"
FT                   /product="flagellar system protein"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /function="14.1 : Surface structures"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant; Product type s :
FT                   structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0254"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96133"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LHG1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001712"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025505"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042193"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042194"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042196"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHG1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96133.1"
FT                   /translation="MLSRSDLLTLLTINFIVVTKGAERISEVSARFTLDAMPGKQMAID
FT                   ADLNAGLINQAQAQTRRKDVASEADFYGAMDGASKFVRGDAIAGMMILAINLIGGVCIG
FT                   IFKYNLSADAAFQQYVLMTIGDGLVAQIPSLLLSTAAAIIVTRVSDNGDIAHDVRNQLL
FT                   ASPSVLYTAAGIMFVLAVVPGMPHLPFLLFSALLGFTGWRMSKRPQAAEAEEKSLETLT
FT                   RTITETSEQQVSWETIPLIEPISLSLGYKLVALVDKAQGNPLTQRIRGVRQVISDGNGV
FT                   LLPEIRIRENFRLKPSQYAIFINGIKADEADIPADKLMALPSSETYGEIDGVLGNDPAY
FT                   GMPVTWIQPAQKAKALNMGYQVIDSASVIATHVNKIVRSYIPDLFNYDDITQLHNRLSS
FT                   MAPRLAEDLSAALNYSQLLKVYRALLTEGVSLRDIVTIATVLVASSAVTKDHILLAADV
FT                   RLALRRSITHPFVRKQELTVYTLNNELENLLTNLVNQAQQGGKVMLDSVPVDPNMLNQF
FT                   QSTMPQVKEQMKAAGKDPVLLVPPQLRPLLARYARLFAPGLHVLSYNEVPDELELKIMG
FT                   ALS"
FT   gene            282535..283425
FT                   /gene="mbhA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0255"
FT   CDS_pept        282535..283425
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mbhA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0255"
FT                   /product="flagellar system protein"
FT                   /function="15.2 : Chemotaxis and motility"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   PubMedId : 15687208; Product type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0255"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96134"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LHG2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006665"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036737"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHG2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96134.1"
FT                   /translation="MINPALRSASIAICLPGIASRVKRAETSEIRSAPLVTTIKLIVNS
FT                   VSKSERESIIAALHGQSIFNGGGLSPLNKISPSHPPKPATVAVPEETEKKARDVNEKTV
FT                   LLKKKSATELGELATSINTIARDAHMEANLEMEIVPQGLRVLIKDDQNRNMFERGSAQI
FT                   MPFFKRLLVELAPVFDSLDNKIIITGHTDAMAYKNNIYNNWNLSGDRALSARRVLEEAG
FT                   MPEDKVMQVSAMADQMLLDAKNPQSAGNRRIEIMVLTKSASDTLYQYFGQHGDKVVQPL
FT                   VQKLDKQQVLSQRTR"
FT   gene            283496..284551
FT                   /gene="dinB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0256"
FT   CDS_pept        283496..284551
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dinB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0256"
FT                   /product="DNA polymerase IV"
FT                   /function="8.1 : DNA replication, recombination, and
FT                   repair"
FT                   /function="15.10 : Adaptations to atypical conditions"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.7"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 9391106, 99417968,
FT                   99429869, 11080171, 11463382, 11587937, 11595180, 11751576,
FT                   12045089, 12060704, 6771759, 7596361; Product type e :
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0256"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96135"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7LHG3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001126"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017961"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022880"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024728"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036775"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7LHG3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96135.1"
FT                   /translation="MRKIIHVDMDCFFAAVEMRDNPALRDIPIAIGGSRERRGVISTAN
FT                   YPARKFGVRSAMPTGMALKLCPHLTLLPGRFDAYKEASNHIREIFSRYTSRIEPLSLDE
FT                   AYLDVTDSVHCHGSATLIAQEIRQTIFNELQLTASAGVAPVKFLAKIASDMNKPNGQFV
FT                   ITPAEVPAFLQTLPLAKIPGVGKVSAAKLEAMGLRTCGDVQKCDLVMLLKRFGKFGRIL
FT                   WERSQGIDERDVNSERLRKSVGVERTMAEDIHHWSECEAIIERLYPELERRLAKVKPDL
FT                   LIARQGVKLKFDDFQQTTQEHVWPRLNKADLIATARKTWDERRGGRGVRLVGLHVTLLD
FT                   PQMERQLVLGL"
FT   gene            284548..284934
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="yafP"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0257"
FT   CDS_pept        284548..284934
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yafP"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0257"
FT                   /product="fragment of putative acyltransferase with
FT                   acyl-CoA N-acyltransferase domain (partial)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant; Product type pe :
FT                   putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAU96136.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   gene            complement(284903..286111)
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0258"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(284903..286111)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0258"
FT                   /product="transposase, IS4 family, IS10L"
FT                   /function="17.3 : Transposon functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   PubMedId : 10781570; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0258"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96137"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L440"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002559"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L440"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96137.1"
FT                   /translation="MCELDILHDSLYQFCPELHLKRLNSLTLACHALLDCKTLTLTELG
FT                   RNLPTKARTKHNIKRIDRLLGNRHLHKERLAVYRWHASFICSGNTMPIVLVDWSDIREQ
FT                   KRLMVLRASVALHGRSVTLYEKAFPLSEQCSKKAHDQFLADLASILPSNTTPLIVSDAG
FT                   FKVPWYKSVEKLGWYWLSRVRGKVQYADLGAENWKPISNLHDMSSSHSKTLGYKRLTKS
FT                   NPISCQILLYKSRSKGRKNQRSTRTHCHHPSPKIYSASAKEPWILATNLPVEIRTPKQL
FT                   VNIYSKRMQIEETFRDLKSPAYGLGLRHSRTSSSERFDIMLLIALMLQLTCWLAGVHAQ
FT                   KQGWDKHFQANTVRNRNVLSTVRLGMEVLRHSGYTITREDSLVAATLLTQNLFTHGYVL
FT                   GKL"
FT   gene            286103..286171
FT                   /gene="RNAout"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_misc_RNA_10"
FT   misc_RNA        286103..286171
FT                   /gene="RNAout"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_misc_RNA_10"
FT                   /product="RNAout"
FT                   /function="17.3 : Transposon functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1c : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied genus; PubMedId : 1691096; Product type n :
FT                   RNA"
FT   gene            286557..287723
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0259"
FT   CDS_pept        286557..287723
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0259"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0259"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96138"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L3Y7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001233"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017510"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036025"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L3Y7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96138.1"
FT                   /translation="MTSLFTEWYMGNYIRPLSDAVFTIASDDLWIESLAIQQLHTTANL
FT                   PNMQRVVGMPDLHPGRGYPIGAAFFSVGRFYPALVGNDIGCGMALWQTDILTRKYNADK
FT                   FEKRLSDLDDVAEESWLEENLPSAFAQHPWRSSLGSIGGGNHFAELQQVDQIINAELFA
FT                   LAGLDAQHLQLLVHSGSRGVGQSILQRHIASFSHHGLPQGSDDALRYIAEHDDALAFAC
FT                   INRQMIALRIMQQVKATGSPVLDVAHNFVSACQIGDQQGWLHRKGATPDDNGLVIIPGS
FT                   RGDYSWIVQPVANEKTLHSLAHGAGRKWGRTECKGRLAAKYTATQLSRTELGSRVICRD
FT                   KQLIFEEAPQAYKSAESVVQCLVQAGLIIPVARLRPVLTLKNSGGKKG"
FT   gene            287834..288334
FT                   /gene="prfH"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0260"
FT   CDS_pept        287834..288334
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="prfH"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0260"
FT                   /product="putative peptide chain release factor"
FT                   /function="10.4 : Translation factors"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 93027135, 1408743; Product type pf :
FT                   putative factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0260"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96139"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L3Y8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000352"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017509"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L3Y8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96139.1"
FT                   /translation="MLETETGRYSDTLRSALISLDGDNAWALSESWCGTIQWICPSPYR
FT                   PHHGRKNWFLGIGRFTADEQEQSDAIRYETLRSSGPGGQHVNKTDSAVRATHLASGISV
FT                   KVQSERSQHANKRLARLLIAWKLEQQQQENSAVLKSQRRMFHHQIERGNPRRTFTGMAF
FT                   IEG"
FT   gene            complement(288391..289848)
FT                   /gene="pepD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0261"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(288391..289848)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pepD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0261"
FT                   /product="aminoacyl-histidine dipeptidase (peptidase D)"
FT                   /function="11.4 : Degradation of proteins, peptides, and
FT                   glycopeptides"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.13.3"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 1695895, 21101837,
FT                   88121730, 92204123, 2651887; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0261"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96140"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L3Y9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001160"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002933"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011650"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L3Y9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96140.1"
FT                   /translation="MSELSQLSPQPLWDIFAKICSIPHPSYHEEQLAEYIVGWAKEKGF
FT                   HVERDQVGNILIRKPATAGMENRKPVVLQAHLDMVPQKNNDTVHDFTKDPIQPYIDGEW
FT                   VKARGTTLGADNGIGMASALAVLADENVVHGPLEVLLTMTEEAGMDGAFGLQSNWLQAD
FT                   ILINTDSEEEGEIYMGCAGGIDFTSNLHLDREAVPAGFETFKLTLKGLKGGHSGGEIHV
FT                   GLGNANKLLVRFLAGHAEELDLRLIDFNGGTLRNAIPREAFATIAVAADKVDVLKSLMN
FT                   TYQEILKNELAEKEKNLALLLDSVANDKAALIAKSRDTFIRLLNATPNGVIRNSDVAKG
FT                   VVETSLNVGVVTMTDNNVEIHCLIRSLIDSGKDYVVSMLDSLGKLAGAKTEAKGAYPGW
FT                   QPDANSPVMHLVRETYQRLFNKTPNIQIIHAGLECGLFKKPYPEMDMVSIGPTITGPHS
FT                   PDEQVHIESVGHYWTLLTELLKEIPAK"
FT   gene            290109..290567
FT                   /gene="gpt"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0262"
FT   CDS_pept        290109..290567
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gpt"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0262"
FT                   /product="guanine-hypoxanthine phosphoribosyltransferase"
FT                   /function="2.2 : Nucleotide and nucleoside
FT                   interconversions"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.2.22"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 339828, 6787390,
FT                   6801015, 3540961, 6100966, 6324102, 6324103, 6396164,
FT                   6397401, 9100006, 9743633; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0262"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96141"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L3Z0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000836"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023747"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029057"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L3Z0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96141.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEKYIVTWDMLQIHARKLASRLMPSEQWKGIIAVSRGGLVPGAL
FT                   LARELGIRHVDTVCISSYDHDNQRELKVLKRAEGDGEGFIVIDDLVDTGGTAVAIREMY
FT                   PKAHFVTIFAKPAGRPLVDDYVVDIPQDTWIEQPWDMGVVFVPPISGR"
FT   gene            290659..291903
FT                   /gene="frsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0263"
FT   CDS_pept        290659..291903
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="frsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0263"
FT                   /product="hydrolase, binds to enzyme IIA(Glc)"
FT                   /function="12 : Regulatory functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 15169777, 6397401;
FT                   Product type r : regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0263"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96142"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L3Z1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010520"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029058"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L3Z1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96142.1"
FT                   /translation="MTQANLSETLFKPRFKHPETSTLVRRFNHGAQPPVQSALDGKTIP
FT                   HWYRMINRLMWIWRGIDPREILDVQARIVMSDAERTDDDLYDTVIGYRGGNWIYEWATQ
FT                   AMVWQQKACAEEDPQLSGRHWLHAATLYNIAAYPHLKGDDLAEQAQALSNRAYEEAAQR
FT                   LPGTMRQMEFTVPGGAPITGFLHMPKGDGPFPTVLMCGGLDAMQTDYYSLYERYFAPRG
FT                   IAMLTIDMPSVGFSSKWKLTQDSSLLHQHVLKALPNVPWVDHTRVAAFGFRFGANVAVR
FT                   LAYLESPRLKAVACLGPVVHTLLSDFKCQQQVPEMYLDVLASRLGMHDASDEALRVELN
FT                   RYSLKVQGLLGRRCPTPMLSGYWKNDPFSPEEDSRLITSSSADGKLLEIPFNPVYRNFD
FT                   KGLQEITDWIEKRLC"
FT   gene            291961..292362
FT                   /gene="crl"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0264"
FT   CDS_pept        291961..292362
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="crl"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0264"
FT                   /product="DNA-binding transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /function="9 : Transcription"
FT                   /function="12.1 : DNA interactions"
FT                   /function="14.1 : Surface structures"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 14978043, 89201357,
FT                   93023873, 6341601; Product type r : regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0264"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96143"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L3Z2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009986"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038208"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L3Z2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96143.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLPSGHPKSRLIKKFTALGPYIREGKCEDNRFFFDCLAVCVNVK
FT                   PAPEVREFWGWWMELEAQESRFTYSYQFGLFDKAGDWKSVPVKDTEVVERLEHTLREFH
FT                   EKLRELLTTLNLKLEPADDFRDEPVKLTA"
FT   gene            complement(292401..293456)
FT                   /gene="phoE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0265"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(292401..293456)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="phoE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0265"
FT                   /product="outer membrane phosphoporin protein E"
FT                   /function="7.6 : Porins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 89178658, 89380253,
FT                   92219258, 98090453, 1380671, 1848301, 1848682, 6089111,
FT                   6341601, 7679770; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0265"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96144"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L3Z3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001702"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001897"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013793"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023614"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033900"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L3Z3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96144.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKSTLALVVMGIVASASVQAAEIYNKDGNKLDVYGKVKAMHYMS
FT                   DNDSKDGDQSYIRFGFKGETQINDQLTGYGRWEAEFAGNKAESDTAQQKTRLAFAGLKY
FT                   KDLGSFDYGRNLGALYDVEAWTDMFPEFGGDSSAQTDNFMTKRASGLATYRNTDFFGVI
FT                   DGLNLTLQYQGKNENRDVKKQNGDGFGTSLTYDFGGSDFAISGAYTNSDRTNEQNLQSR
FT                   GTGKRAEAWATGLKYDANNIYLATFYSEIRKMTPITGGFANKTQNFEAVAQYQFDFGLR
FT                   PSLGYVLSKGKDIEGIGDEDLVNYIDVGATYYFNKNMSAFVDYKINQLDSDNKLNINND
FT                   DIVAVGMTYQF"
FT   gene            293744..294847
FT                   /gene="proB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0266"
FT   CDS_pept        293744..294847
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="proB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0266"
FT                   /product="gamma-glutamate kinase"
FT                   /function="1.3 : Glutamate family"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.2.11"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 6255065, 89291886,
FT                   6089111, 6341601; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0266"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96145"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L3Z4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001048"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002478"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005715"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011529"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015947"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019797"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036393"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036974"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041739"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L3Z4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96145.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDSQTLVVKLGTSVLTGGSRRLNRAHIVELVRQCAQLHAAGHRI
FT                   VIVTSGAIAAGREHLGYPELPATIASKQLLAAVGQSRLIQLWEQLFSIYGIHVGQMLLT
FT                   RADMEDRERFLNARDTLRALLDNNIVPVINENDAVATAEIKVGDNDNLSALAAILAGAD
FT                   KLLLLTDQKGLYTADPRSNPQAELIKDVYGIDDALRAIAGDSVSGLGTGGMSTKLQAAD
FT                   VACRAGIDTIIAAGSKPGVIGDVMEGISVGTLFHAQATPLENRKRWIFGAPPAGEITVD
FT                   EGATAAILERGSSLLPKGIKSVTGNFSRGEVIRICNLEGRDIAHGVSRYNSDALRRIAG
FT                   HHSQEIDAILGYEYGPVAVHRDDMITR"
FT   gene            294859..296112
FT                   /gene="proA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0267"
FT   CDS_pept        294859..296112
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="proA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0267"
FT                   /product="gamma-glutamylphosphate reductase"
FT                   /function="1.3 : Glutamate family"
FT                   /EC_number="1.2.1.41"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 6255065, 89291886,
FT                   1282191, 6089111, 6337636; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0267"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96146"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L3Z5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000965"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012134"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015590"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016161"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016162"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016163"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020593"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L3Z5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96146.1"
FT                   /translation="MLEQMGIAAKQASYKLAQLSSREKNRVLEKIADELEAQSEIILNA
FT                   NAQDVADARANGLGEAMLDRLALTPARLKGIADDVRQVCNLADPVGQVIDGSVLDSGLR
FT                   LERRRVPLGVIGVIYEARPNVTVDVASLCLKTGNAVILRGGKETCRTNAATVAVIQDAL
FT                   KSCGLPAGAVQAIDNPDRALVSEMLRMDKYIDMLIPRGGAGLHKLCREQSTIPVITGGI
FT                   GVCHIYVDESVEIAEALKVIVNAKTQRPSTCNTVETLLVNKNIADSFLPALSKQMAESG
FT                   VTLHADAAALAQLQTGPAKVVAVKAEEYDDEFLSLDLNVKIVSDLDDAIAHIREHGTEH
FT                   SDAILTRDMRNAQRFVNEVDSSAVYVNASTRFTDGGQFGLGAEVAVSTQKLHARGPMGL
FT                   EALTTYKWIGIGDYTIRA"
FT   gene            296227..296302
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_tRNA5"
FT   tRNA            296227..296302
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_tRNA5"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Thr"
FT                   /inference="profile:tRNAscan:1.23"
FT   gene            296469..297683
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0268"
FT   CDS_pept        296469..297683
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0268"
FT                   /product="putative prophage CPS-53 integrase"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0268"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96147"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L3Z6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002104"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010998"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011010"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013762"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025166"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038488"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L3Z6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96147.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLNARQIDTAKPKEKAYKLADGGGLYLLVKPSGGKYWRFKYRVA
FT                   GKEKLLALGVYPEVTLADARAKREEAKRGIAGGIDPMEAKREEKIARETQLNNTFKDIA
FT                   LEWHSSKLKKWSAGYASDILEAFNKDVFPYIGKKPIAEIKPLELLNVLRRIEGRGATEK
FT                   AKKVRQRCGEVFRYAIVTGRAEYNPAPDLTSAMQGHESNHYPFLTAKELPDFFKALSSY
FT                   SGSALVVMAARLLIITGLRTGELRGALWDEIDLNKAIWEIPASRMKMRRPHVVPLSKQA
FT                   LSLIGQIKELTGNYPLMFPGRNDPRKTMSEASINQVFKRIGYNGKVTGHGFRHTMSTIL
FT                   HEQGYNTAWIETQLAHVDKNSIRGTYNHAQYLDGRREMLQWYADYMDSLEHGGNVVHGE
FT                   FGKCG"
FT   gene            297806..298609
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0269"
FT   CDS_pept        297806..298609
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0269"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0269"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96148"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L3Z7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96148.1"
FT                   /translation="MRMIDIHAELNEYKKDFISLREFLEVVLKVAGDDYDVSDVITWIL
FT                   RRISGEHIRLYTVNEFKLLESFCNPYRDEFDYDVLYRNLNAVRKRGCLPGERDENGFLV
FT                   SGYWEDPEFENIGFIRGEIFAIFPDVLDALTKLEGANSSENDEAQGRDIEKKELRTEDD
FT                   LLSQIAMLEKENAELRARIEQLEQERPIHLYKYWDKDPLAKAIEIRNREWANYDPENDF
FT                   ATRGNQEAITRELKQWGASNALATLIERTACPINRDNSQKNAKPD"
FT   gene            298804..299001
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0270"
FT   CDS_pept        298804..299001
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0270"
FT                   /product="Phage transcriptional regulator, AlpA"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0270"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96149"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009061"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010260"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L3Z8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96149.1"
FT                   /translation="MSNTLIRLTEVQRRTGYSKAWIYRLMGQGKFPASVKIGSRAIAFV
FT                   ESEIDEWINQRIAESRGTAT"
FT   gene            299080..299880
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0271"
FT   CDS_pept        299080..299880
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0271"
FT                   /product="AntA/AntB antirepressor"
FT                   /function="12 : Regulatory functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type pr : putative regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0271"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96150"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013557"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L3Z9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96150.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLRKTPVQGQGFVRPENQNLQNFGEIIPVISGVIGGRETNIVSG
FT                   RALHKALGVGRVFRSWIKGRIEEYGFTEGVDYEVVEYLSRPDPVSAKSRQQTALEYIIT
FT                   VNMAKELAMVERTEQGRAVRQYFIKCEEELHKVAPVRSAALRRELKARITVASYFKPMC
FT                   AALEDYRAELGKNTLQHHYTTEANMLARIVLGGMTAKQWAQVNGITGEPRDHMSTLQLE
FT                   HLSYLEQSNITLIELGQDYHQRKAELIRLSQRWLARRMEENSHV"
FT   gene            299873..301459
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0272"
FT   CDS_pept        299873..301459
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0272"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0272"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96151"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L400"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96151.1"
FT                   /translation="MCNALTVTKRESAPLPERLCERIAYCAILLTVYEADYSVVVAQSE
FT                   GADHRYYSTPEMQNILLQNAVGHAVRKAKNFAGGATDAILSGRQVLINLMSDFVLDKTK
FT                   ATAESRQWKSYILERITNNATFAAGGQCVSFAPMTLGLTEGHYGEYAGLLVGYSCSLTS
FT                   PCRDVFQVCDPIFVRLYSLRNFSRINAQGANLSDSCSYAIFLRCLFRAGDGVLVDSLLV
FT                   MALPCKTMHRSSSHHGAGDGYSCSLALRRWSSSRATVTSCPISSAALTPIFSTCASASS
FT                   EETRGFSPLPSAWRRAISPRTAVITKAAIVSPSVFEFSISSITSWGKRIFFICDLLLMF
FT                   PVAIRMSGYFEVCTHYTKRCVDKTLDTVAHLNLICIYTNDCGVYTATPRSGGTHAGRLT
FT                   KPLNEVTIMAGTQHTQTHPKFIYTFLAVHRDCIADGKNTVHVAADTLVDACEMLNDMGY
FT                   ISATWKGREENTLFIQKCENNFIWRFIALSTAQPRVIHIEATSEQEARQQSPDGCVMVF
FT                   AARIRQEVHHA"
FT   gene            complement(300598..300903)
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0273"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(300598..300903)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0273"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0273"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96152"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L401"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96152.1"
FT                   /translation="MATGNINSRSQMKNIRFPHDVIEEMENSKTEGETIAAFVITAVRG
FT                   EIARRQAEGSGENPLVSSLDALAQVEKIGVKAAEEIGQLVTVAREELQRRKAKEQE"
FT   gene            301452..301817
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0274"
FT   CDS_pept        301452..301817
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0274"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0274"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96153"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L402"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96153.1"
FT                   /translation="MHNLSIYDLNSIQFREKFTEQLLVNVENGRVVSNYHLPDGAIAGS
FT                   VEALLELAERARLIKPLTNHHDDDLHFTGRMVSHYENGVEVSRERLRDDCCFGTLPEFS
FT                   ELLTRCDYRIIQGGSHG"
FT   gene            301810..302010
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0275"
FT   CDS_pept        301810..302010
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0275"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0275"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96154"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L403"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96154.1"
FT                   /translation="MGNQPATMTITLNVPDDFTGRVLVYLDKGKVKSQCRLRNNEIVST
FT                   VEGFSELCIRAGIKPELLTGK"
FT   gene            302015..302305
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0276"
FT   CDS_pept        302015..302305
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0276"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0276"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96155"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025317"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L404"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96155.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKKNSGFTASGLSRSAIRSGDIYRDTRRGGRVVIRHVTPGNITY
FT                   RREAYEYDCVMPRRQFERDFILVENKQLAVARRAASNIKKIRAMLVAGGKK"
FT   gene            302302..304434
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0277"
FT   CDS_pept        302302..304434
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0277"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0277"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96156"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009270"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L405"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96156.1"
FT                   /translation="MKNAPNLKYQPKDKFTEVIIFAGTDAYAHAQHWIESEGRKHGDNV
FT                   PPVYLGPTQLADLANIRIIDDERRFARVYIAGEIEPIQINAIAEKLALAGVQDAKLYKG
FT                   ITDREPENWRDYLQRIREQAERGETIPEGIGIAGGSPGKTDPMKPHITEKDGALWYIEP
FT                   IPNTRAEEMNYKETWLSDRMRTAGIGNDGREAYLIIEMIPEGTQKIIYEAMPRNEIGMP
FT                   AGWARLRGRGVAITTSAHLLNKLAEYLQRHGDRTVWEVTSTAGWHCGAYVMPDGEVIGV
FT                   PDRPVAFCGGSAAIKGYIVRGTVHEWRNNVASLMRGNHSMMLGVLVGLAAPLNSLVGGS
FT                   CFGIHLFAQSSAGKTTTVEAATSLYGDPEMLKLSWDATRHGLTVEAAARNDGFIPIDEI
FT                   GQGGRVNDIAQSAYSLFNGVGRIQGRKDGGNRAVMRWKIAALSTGEEDFETFLLKGGIA
FT                   PKAGQLVRLLSIPFTDTTVFNGYDDGDQHARAIKRLSSNYCGAAGREWVRWLSAHKELA
FT                   INTTSDKENAWLGNLPENASSQVRRVASRFAMLDAAGELATAITGWTAEECREATQRAF
FT                   DDWLQDFGLENREKYQVISRARDFIQRHALSRFQPYTYGKSNGDMDNHYASRISNLAGY
FT                   LVSGKREDGKPEYHIIPSVFDSEILCGISRNFGCQALEEAGMLVCAEPGRWTSKTVKIN
FT                   GTQQRFIVLIDQAEDE"
FT   gene            304893..305450
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0278"
FT   CDS_pept        304893..305450
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0278"
FT                   /product="Activator of ProP osmoprotectant transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0278"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96157"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L406"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016103"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023529"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036442"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L406"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96157.1"
FT                   /translation="MTATMMGQSMTKLTINRKPKGIYGTPQKTTQAAQKQDKTTSAHKV
FT                   MPGNQKAQQKPTGATPWRHMTKRQRKNRRRVNRLTELWPELFSREAPKPLKVGIFDDLM
FT                   QDIAVRGLAFGPGALRATLASYAQCPRYYRALMAGGVRYDLKGQPCGEVTPQKQNEAEM
FT                   RLMALNEKRKRQRRAAREKTGA"
FT   gene            305447..305734
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0279"
FT   CDS_pept        305447..305734
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0279"
FT                   /product="Protein perC (Protein bfpW)"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0279"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96158"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024684"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L407"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96158.1"
FT                   /translation="MIHDSKAEALEARGLYRRAAARWAEVIMLANDDKAREQAAKRRAE
FT                   CIHKAARPPARQDNFGEMRETISRAHAGMGLHQPNGEAFRKYQKKNNCSQ"
FT   gene            305869..307011
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0280"
FT   CDS_pept        305869..307011
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0280"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0280"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96159"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L408"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96159.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKTLIATLVGIVMLTGCGPEELTPEQKQEVAALKAELSQTEGEI
FT                   SAAKEVDQQFSGGLIKNLTTARLEILGTNKALLEQRINAIESGAKIDVVVSGVKPDPEL
FT                   AASIKTEIDSLDAKINEAKADARQYSGGLIKVLKLSTVATEEQTMAMLQQKYLTAKYGL
FT                   AEVKLASVQANDAKNSTETEVTAKNSQEQLPLLPPADGPFGLEAGLTQKNIEDMIGAKL
FT                   KPLPDSVNLYTSDKLPKQNADFEMYGLLISPKAGLCQIRALGKNIDTDSYGLALKSKFE
FT                   ELSNSLSSLYGKADTTDFLLAGSIWKDPQDWMRGLNKKERFLSATWKGTKEIPLKNNID
FT                   TISIEARANNSTQGYVYLQYSFTNDEICQAEIEGAKKSSL"
FT   gene            307076..307399
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0281"
FT   CDS_pept        307076..307399
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0281"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein; putative membrane protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0281"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96160"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L409"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L409"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96160.1"
FT                   /translation="MKDNLAKLIENTLKDILLANAALTFIFAIPMAIISRHGMGITIWF
FT                   ITVLIAPALCAVGAWLVSRTSGHAEEFFHRRWAKRIYVFYTLAAAEFLLVYSIAQIMKN
FT                   LMK"
FT   gene            307842..308114
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0283"
FT   CDS_pept        307842..308114
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0283"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0283"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96161"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L410"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96161.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLNIRVDKRQLWQKKENSEAFRALLVENLQHRFSGELPDALGKK
FT                   LESLTVEIGDYGFVDVESTTANTEIVKQVVNDVMKTTLSQPSWRN"
FT   gene            308196..308741
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0284"
FT   CDS_pept        308196..308741
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0284"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0284"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96162"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L411"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96162.1"
FT                   /translation="MHEVSYMLMSKAEYAKYKGVSRQTVYDWLEKGEVVMSGKKIDVEA
FT                   TEQRNSPPAQGKDTISEMWPERTLEMTWGEFWKAVKARDGKIPAPVTDEGIQQRVLYAA
FT                   GELGWEVHFLDDGAICLEDDEGQHYFEKYNLRGNARLAIRMLRCELCYVAGDYPDEPES
FT                   WSEAGLNALAEWEKSDHQ"
FT   gene            309345..310340
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0285"
FT   CDS_pept        309345..310340
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0285"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0285"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96163"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L412"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003959"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014555"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L412"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96163.1"
FT                   /translation="MDTRVATIIKNIAIKGLFKRKDIDWSLKDVNVLVGKNGSGKSTII
FT                   QSVFALLKQELNESLSNAALAQITLANGGTITHKVNFREIDSVQLLNLLNNLKKNSIKG
FT                   KSKGKEIKELNELIELLESKKEDTEIKEFGMGTVSVSDNIKNTKRINVELISTINMSAN
FT                   SIYEFKKSDGERTTILDMEIAGELERLKNTFKVSESKGILIKDKLESAINNLFSECNKV
FT                   VSFSNGNISIKMSDSGEDIRYNLLSSGERQLLYILIKTANTSLDESVLLMDEPEISLHL
FT                   TWQERLISTIKSINDNCQLIIVTHSPAILMKGWMDSFVDIKNISKESSHD"
FT   gene            310333..311313
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0286"
FT   CDS_pept        310333..311313
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0286"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0286"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96164"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029492"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L413"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96164.1"
FT                   /translation="MTEFEDINFSEEYLQVYCIMAGHNGFVFVEGLKDISFWEGLLNDK
FT                   DNDIRFDICNPTNKGTKGKPVLKKFMSRANRYAIFAMDSDFDYLCPKNSTDSEIICSNK
FT                   FIFQTFVYSKESIELHHEVLEYCLSQIKIATEIKFDFTAYITEYSRLIYPVLKKFLLLK
FT                   QHQVRLDDSVFHEAIAPSVPRLTNQFVIKNAVFESMQQSKAVIEEKLDNLIQDEYDADK
FT                   FYEQLYDKGLREDNAYQYINGHFLADRVVMPVIKSLIEQLNINETALIVKQCKDKPTLI
FT                   SERKSELKNILETDLNINTLLHCCKEKFKTPCAIAIKENVARALA"
FT   gene            complement(311773..312183)
FT                   /gene="yagP"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0287"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(311773..312183)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yagP"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0287"
FT                   /product="putative transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /function="16.2 : Construct biomass (Anabolism)"
FT                   /function="12.1 : DNA interactions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pr : putative regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0287"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96165"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005119"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L414"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96165.1"
FT                   /translation="MPAPVVLILAAGRGERFLASGGNTHKCIGWRQSPEVAPYRWPFEE
FT                   NGRTFDLAIEPQITTNDLRLMLRLALAGGGITIATQETFRPYIESGKLVSLLDDFLPQF
FT                   PGFYLYFPQRRNIAPKLRALIDYVKEWRQQLV"
FT   gene            complement(312162..313118)
FT                   /gene="yagQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0288"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(312162..313118)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yagQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0288"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0288"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96166"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003777"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027051"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L415"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96166.1"
FT                   /translation="MSYPLFDKDEHWHKPEQAFLTDDHRTILRFAVEALMSGKGAVLVT
FT                   LVEIRGGAARPLGAQMVVREDGRYCGFVSGGCVEAAAAFEALEMMGSGRDREIRYGEGS
FT                   PWFDIVLPCGGGITLTLHKLRSAQPLLAVLNRLEQRKPAGLRYDPQAQSLVCLPTQTRT
FT                   GWNLNGFEVGFRPCVRLMIYGRSLEAQATASLAAATGYDSHIFDLFPASASAQIDTDTA
FT                   VILLCHDLNRELPVLQAAREAKPFYLGALGSYRTHTLRLQKLHELGWSREETTQIRAPV
FT                   GIFPKARDAHTLALSVLAEVASVRLHQEEDSCLPPSS"
FT   gene            complement(313128..315326)
FT                   /gene="yagR"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0289"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(313128..315326)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yagR"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0289"
FT                   /product="putative oxidoreductase with molybdenum-binding
FT                   domain"
FT                   /function="18.1 : Enzymes of unknown specificity"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0289"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96167"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L416"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000674"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008274"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036856"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037165"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L416"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96167.1"
FT                   /translation="MKFDKPAGENTIDQLKVVGRPHDRIDGPLKTTGTARYAYEWHEEA
FT                   PNAAYGYIVGSAIAKGRLTALDTDAAQKAPGVLAVITASNAGALGKGDKNTARLLGGPT
FT                   IEHYHQAIALVVAETFEQARAAASLVQAHYRRNKGAYSLADEKQAVNQPPEDTPDKNVG
FT                   DFDGAFTSAAVKIDATYTTPDQSHMAMEPHASMAVWDGNKLTLWTSNQMIDWCRTDLAK
FT                   TLKVPVENVRIISPYIGGGFGGKLFLRSDALLAALAARAVKRPVKVMLPRPSIPNNTTH
FT                   RTATLQHLRIGADQSGKITAISHESWSGNLPGGTPETAVQQSELLYAGANRHTGLRLAT
FT                   LDLPEGNAMRAPGEAPGLMALEIAIDELAEKAGIDPVEFRILNDTQVDPADPTRCFSRR
FT                   QLIECLRTGADKFGWKQRNATPGQVRDGEWLVGHGVAAGFRNNLLEKSGARVHLEQNGT
FT                   VTVETDMTDIGTGSYTILAQTAAEMLGVPLEQVAVHLGDSSFPVSAGSGGQWGANTSTS
FT                   GVYAACMKLREMIASAVGFDPEQSQFADGKITNGTRSATLHEATAGGRLTAEESIEFGT
FT                   LSKEYQQSTFAGHFVEVGVHSATGEVRVRRMLAVCAAGRILNPKTARSQVIGAMTMGMG
FT                   AALMEELAVDDRLGYFVNHDMAGYEVPVHADIPKQEVIFLDDTDPISSPMKAKGVGELG
FT                   LCGVSAAIANAVYNATGIRVRDYPITLDKLLDKLPDVV"
FT   gene            complement(315323..316279)
FT                   /gene="yagS"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0290"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(315323..316279)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yagS"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0290"
FT                   /product="putative oxidoreductase with FAD-binding domain"
FT                   /function="18.1 : Enzymes of unknown specificity"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0290"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96168"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002346"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005107"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016166"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016169"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036318"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036683"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L417"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96168.1"
FT                   /translation="MKAFTYERVNTPAEAALSAQRVPGAKFIAGGTNLLDLMKLEIETP
FT                   THLIDVNGLGLDKIEVTDAGGLRIGALVRNTDLAAHERVRRDYAVLSRALLAGASGQLR
FT                   NQATTAGNLLQRTRCPYFYDTNQPCNKRLPGSGCAALEGFSRQHAVVGVSEACIATHPS
FT                   DMAVAMRLLDAVVETITPEGKTRSITLADFYHPPGKTPHIETALLPGELIVAVTLPPPL
FT                   GGKHIYRKVRDRASYAFALVSVAAIIHPDGSGRVALGGVAHKPWRIEAADAQLSQGAQA
FT                   VYDTLFASAHPTAENTFKLLLAKRTLASVLAEARAQA"
FT   gene            complement(316276..316965)
FT                   /gene="yagT"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0291"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(316276..316965)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yagT"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0291"
FT                   /product="putative oxidoreductase, 2Fe-2S subunit"
FT                   /function="18.1 : Enzymes of unknown specificity"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0291"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96169"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L418"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001041"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002888"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006058"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006311"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012675"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036010"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036884"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L418"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96169.1"
FT                   /translation="MSNQGEYPEDNRVGKHEPHDLSLTRRDLIKVSAATAATAVVYPHS
FT                   TLAASVPAATPAPEIMPLTLKVNGKTEQLEVDTRTTLLDALRENLHLIGTKKGCDHGQC
FT                   GACTVLVNGRRLNACLTLAVMHQGAEITTIEGLGSPDNLHPMQAAFIKHDGFQCGYCTS
FT                   GQICSSVAVLKEIQDGIPSHVTVDLVSAPETTADEIRERMSGNICRCGAYANILAAIED
FT                   AAGEIKS"
FT   gene            317383..317997
FT                   /gene="yagU"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0292"
FT   CDS_pept        317383..317997
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yagU"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0292"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative inner
FT                   membrane protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function; Product type pm : putative membrane
FT                   component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0292"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96170"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L419"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009898"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L419"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96170.1"
FT                   /translation="MNIFEQTPPNRRRYGLAAFIGLIAGVVSAFVKWGAEVPLPPRSPV
FT                   DMFNAACGPESLIRAAGQIDCSRNFLNPPYIFLRDWLGLTDPNAAVYTFAGHVFNWVGV
FT                   THIIFSIVFAVGYCVVAEVFPKIKLWQGLLAGALAQLFVHMISFPLMGLTPPLFDLPWY
FT                   ENVSEIFGHLVWFWSIEIIRRDLRNRITHEPDPEIPLGSNR"
FT   gene            complement(318887..319597)
FT                   /gene="yagV"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0293"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(318887..319597)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yagV"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0293"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0293"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96171"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008962"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013783"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L420"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96171.1"
FT                   /translation="MFRRRGVTLTKALLTAVCMLAAPLTQAISVGNLTFSLPSETDFVS
FT                   KRVVNNNKSARIYRIAISAIDSPGSSELRTRPVDGELLFAPRQLALQAGESEYFKFYYH
FT                   GPRDNRERYYRVSFREVPTRNQTRRSPTGGEVSTEPVVVMDTILVVRPRQVQFKWSFDK
FT                   VTGTVSNTGNTWFKLLIKPGCDSTEEEGDAWYLRPGDVVHQPELRQPGNHYLVYNDKFI
FT                   KISDSCPAKPPSAD"
FT   gene            complement(319566..321209)
FT                   /gene="yagW"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0294"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(319566..321209)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yagW"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0294"
FT                   /product="putative surface or exported protein"
FT                   /function="12 : Regulatory functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pr : putative regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0294"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96172"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L421"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96172.1"
FT                   /translation="MRVNLLITMIIFALIWPVTELRAAVSKTTWADAPAREFVFVENNS
FT                   DDNFFVTPGGALDPRLTGANRWTGLKYTGSGTIYQQSLGYIDNGYNTGLYTNWKFDMWL
FT                   ENSPVSSPLTGLRCINWYAGCNMTTSLILPQTTDASGFYGATVTSGGAKWMHGMLSDAF
FT                   YQYLQQMPVGSSFTMTINACQTSVNYDASSGARCKDQASGNWYVRNVTHTKAANLRLIN
FT                   THSLAEVFINSDGVPTLGEGNADCRTQTIGSLSGLSCKMVNYTLQTNGLSNTSIHIFPA
FT                   IANSSLASAVGAYDMQFSLNGSSWKPVSNTAYYYTFNEMKSADSIYVFFSSNFFKQMVN
FT                   LGISDINTKDLFNFRFQNTTSPESGWYEFSTSNTLIIKPRDFSISIISDEYTQTPSREG
FT                   YVGSGESALDFGYIVTTSGKTAADEVLIKVTGPAQVIGGRSYCVFSSDDGKAKVPFPAT
FT                   LSFITRNGATKTYDAGCDDSWRDMTDALWLTTPWTDISGEVGQMDKTTVKFSIPMDNAI
FT                   SLRTVDDNGWFGEVSASGEIHVQATWRNIN"
FT   gene            complement(321199..323724)
FT                   /gene="yagX"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0295"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(321199..323724)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yagX"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0295"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0295"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96173"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008969"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031917"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032636"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L422"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96173.1"
FT                   /translation="MPLRRFSPGLKAQFAFGMVFLFVQPDASAADISAQQIGGVIIPQA
FT                   FSQALQDGMSVPLYIHLAGSQGRQDDQRIGSAFIWLDDGQLRIRKIQLEESEDNASVSE
FT                   QTRQQLMALANAPFNEALTIPLTDNAQLDLSLRQLLLQLVVKREALGTVLRSRSEDIGQ
FT                   SSVNTLSSNLSYNLGVYNNQLRNGGSNTSSYLSLNNVTALREHHVVLDGSLYGIGSGQQ
FT                   DSELYKAMYERDFAGHRFAGGMLDTWNLQSLGPMTAISAGKIYGLSWGNQASSTIFDSS
FT                   QSATPVIAFLPAAGEVHLTRDGRLLSVQNFTMGNHEVDTRGLPYGIYDVEVEVIVNGRV
FT                   ISKRTQRVNKLFSRGRGVGAPLAWQVWGGSFHMDRWSENGKKTRPAKESWLAGASTSGS
FT                   LSTLSWAATGYGYDNQAVGETRLTLPLGGAINVNLQNMLASDSSWSSIGSISATLPGGF
FT                   SSLWVNQEKTRIGNQLRRSDADNRAIGGTLNLNSLWSKLGTFSISYNDDRRYNSHYYTA
FT                   DYYQNVYSGTFGSLGLRAGIQRYNNGDSNANTGKYIALDLSLPLGNWFSAGMTHQNGYT
FT                   MANLSARKQFDEGTIRTVGANLSRAISGDTGDDKTLSGGAYAQFDARYASGTLNVNSAA
FT                   DGYVNTNLTANGSVGWQGKNIAASGRTDGNAGVIFNTGLEDDGQISAKINGRIFPLNGK
FT                   RNYLPLSPYGRYEVELQNSKNSLDSYDIVSGRKSHLTLYPGNVAVIEPEVKQMVTVSGR
FT                   IRAEDGTLLANARINNHIGRTRTDENGEFVMDVDKKYPTIDFRYSGNKTCEVALELNQA
FT                   RGAVWVGDVVCSGLSSWAAVTQTGEENES"
FT   gene            complement(323750..324418)
FT                   /gene="yagY"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0296"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(323750..324418)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yagY"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0296"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0296"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96174"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008962"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013783"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040695"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L423"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96174.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKHLLPLALLFSGISPAQALDVGDISSFMNSDSSTLSKTIKNST
FT                   DSGRLINIRLERLSSPLDDGQVISMDKPDELLLTPASLLLPAQASEVIRFFYKGPADEK
FT                   ERYYRIVWFDQALSDAQRDNANRSAVATASARIGTILVVAPRQANYHFQYANGSLTNTG
FT                   NATLRILAYGPCLKAANGKECKENYYLMPGKSRRFTRVDTADNKGRVALWQGDKFIPVK
FT                   "
FT   gene            complement(324476..325063)
FT                   /gene="ecpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0297"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(324476..325063)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ecpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0297"
FT                   /product="E. coli common pilus (ECP)"
FT                   /function="14.1 : Surface structures"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   PubMedId : 17563352, 11466275; Product type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0297"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96175"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L424"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016514"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038478"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L424"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96175.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKKVLAIALVTVFTGMGVAQAADVTAQAVATWSATAKKDTTSKL
FT                   VVTPLGSLAFQYAEGIKGFNSQKGLFDVAIEGDSTATAFKLTSRLITNTLTQLDTSGST
FT                   LNVGVDYNGAAVEKTGDTVMIDTANGVLGGNLSPLANGYNASNRTTAQDGFTFSIISGT
FT                   TNGTTAVTDYSTLPEGIWSGDVSVQFDATWTS"
FT   gene            complement(325138..325728)
FT                   /gene="ykgK"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0298"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(325138..325728)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ykgK"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0298"
FT                   /product="putative transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /function="12 : Regulatory functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pr : putative regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0298"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96176"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L425"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000792"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016032"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L425"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96176.1"
FT                   /translation="MTWQSDYSRDYEVKNHMECQNRSDKYIWSPHDAYFYKGLSELIVD
FT                   IDRLIYLSLEKIRKDFVFINLNTDSLSEFINRDNEWLSAVKGKQVVLIAARKSEALANY
FT                   WYYNSNIRGVVYAGLSRDIRKELAYVINGRFLRKDIKKDKITDREMEIIRMTAQGMQPK
FT                   SIARIENCSVKTVYTHRRNAEAKLYSKIYKLVQ"
FT   gene            326503..326730
FT                   /gene="ykgL"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0299"
FT   CDS_pept        326503..326730
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ykgL"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0299"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0299"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96177"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L426"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96177.1"
FT                   /translation="MQAAPQREETEWRVQSKRELMPAYRGEAGQQVNIKIMEYSERNVR
FT                   QLASNEQEEYIPRKINVGVINTPTLIRSDY"
FT   gene            complement(326905..327168)
FT                   /gene="ykgM"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0300"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(326905..327168)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ykgM"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0300"
FT                   /product="putative ribosomal protein"
FT                   /function="10.2 : Ribosomal proteins: synthesis and
FT                   modification"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type ps : putative structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0300"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96178"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L427"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002150"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027493"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034704"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042105"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L427"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96178.1"
FT                   /translation="MKPNIHPEYRTVVFHDTSIDEYFKIGSTIKTDREIELDGVTYPYV
FT                   TIDVSSKSHPFYTGKLRTVASEGNVARFTQRFGRFVSTKKGA"
FT   gene            328749..333002
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0302"
FT   CDS_pept        328749..333002
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0302"
FT                   /product="putative adhesin"
FT                   /function="14.1 : Surface structures"
FT                   /function="15.3 : Cell adhesion"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pf : putative factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0302"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96179"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L428"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003344"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003535"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008964"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013783"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015217"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024519"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038177"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L428"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96179.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRYKTGHKQPLFRYSVLARCVAWANISVQVLFPLAVTFTPVMAA
FT                   HAQHAVQPRLSMENTTVTADNNVEKNVASFAANAGTFLSSQPDSDATRNFITGMATAKA
FT                   NQEIQEWLGKYGTARVKLNVDKDFSLKDSSLEMLYPIYDTPTNMLYTQGAIHRTDDRTQ
FT                   SNIGFGWRHFSGNDWMAGVNTFIDHDLSRSHTRIGVGAEYWRDYLKLSANGYIRASGWK
FT                   KSPDIEDYQERPANGWDIRAEGYLPAWPQLGASLMYEQYYGDEVGLFGKDKRQKDPHAI
FT                   SAEVTYTPVPLLTLSAGHKQGKSGENDTRFGLEVNYRIGEPLEKQLDTDSIRERRMLAG
FT                   SRYDLVERNNNIVLEYRKSEVIRIALPERIEGKGGQTLSLGLVVSKATHGLKNVQWEAP
FT                   SLLAEGGKITGQGSQWQVTLPAYRPGKDNYYAISAVAYDNKGNTSKRVQTEVVITGAGM
FT                   SADRTALTLDGQSRIQMLANGNEQKPLVLSLRDAEGQPVTGMKDQIKTELTFKPAGNIV
FT                   TRTLKATKSQAKPTLGEFTETEAGVYQSVFTTGTQSGEATITVSVDGMSKTVTAELRAT
FT                   MMDVANSTLSANEPSGDVVADGQQAYTLTLTAVDSEGNPVTGEASRLRFVPQDTNGVTV
FT                   GAISEIKPGVYSATVSSTRAGNVVVRAFSEQYQLGTLQQTLKFVAGPLDAAHSSITLNP
FT                   DKPVVGGTVTAIWTAKDANDNPVTGLNPDAPSLSGAAAVGSTASGWTDNGDGTWTAQIS
FT                   LGTTAGELEVMPKLNGQDAAANAAKVTVVADALSSNQSKVSVAEDHVKAGESTTVTLVA
FT                   KDAHGNAISGLSLSASLTGTASEGATVSSWTEKGDGSYVATLTTGGKTGELRVMPLFNG
FT                   QPAATEAAQLTVIAGEMSSANSTLVADNKAPTVKTTTELTFTVKDAYGNPVTGMKPDAP
FT                   VFSGAANTGSERPSAGNWTEKGNGVYVSTLTLGSAAGQLSVMPRVNGQNAVAQPLVLNV
FT                   AGDASKAEIGDMTVKVNNQLANGQSANQITLTVVDSYGNPLQGQEVTLNLPQGVTSKTG
FT                   NTVTTNAAGKADIELISTVAGELEIAAAVKNSQKTVTVKFNADASTGQANLQVDTAVQK
FT                   VANGKDAFTLTATVEDKNGNPVPGSLVTFNLPRGVKPLTGDNVWVKANDEGKAELQVVS
FT                   VTAGTYEITASAGNSQPSNTQTITFVADKATATVSGIEVMGNYALADGKAKQTYKVTVT
FT                   DANNNLVKDSEVTLTASPASLNLEPNGTATTNEQGQAIFTATTTVAAIYTLKAQVSQTN
FT                   GQVSTKTAESKFVADDKNAVLTASSDMQSLVADGKSTAKLEVTLMSANNPVGGNMWVDI
FT                   QTPEGVTEKDYQFLPSKNDHFVSGKITRKFSTSKPGVYTFTFNALTYGGYEMKPVTVTI
FT                   TAVDADTAKDEEAMK"
FT   gene            complement(333123..334013)
FT                   /gene="ykgA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0303"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(333123..334013)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ykgA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0303"
FT                   /product="Putatve transcriptional regulator ykgA"
FT                   /function="9 : Transcription"
FT                   /function="12.1 : DNA interactions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pr : putative regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0303"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96180"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L429"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010499"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011256"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018060"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020449"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029442"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L429"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96180.1"
FT                   /translation="MRYDKELTENEMIRQKILQQLLEWIECNLEHPISIEDIAQKSGYS
FT                   RRNIQLLFRNFMHVPLGEYIRKRRLCRAAILVRLTAKSMLDIALSLHFDSQQSFSREFK
FT                   KLFGCSPREYRHRDYWDLANIFPSFLIRQQQKTECRLINFPETPIFGNSFKYDIEVSNK
FT                   SPDEEVKLRRHHLARCMKNFKTDIYFVSTFEPSTKSVDLLTVETFAGTVCKPTDSEMPK
FT                   EWTINRGLYASFRYEGEWEHYPEWARNLYLMELPARGLARVNGSDIERFYYNEDFVEKD
FT                   SNDVVCEIFIPVRPV"
FT   gene            complement(334570..335163)
FT                   /gene="ykgB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0304"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(334570..335163)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ykgB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0304"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative inner
FT                   membrane protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function; Product type pm : putative membrane
FT                   component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0304"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96181"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L430"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007339"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016865"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L430"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96181.1"
FT                   /translation="MEKYLHLLSRGDKIGLTLIRLSIAIVFMWIGLLKFVPYEADSITP
FT                   FVANSPLMSFFYEHPEDYKQYLTHEGEYKPEARAWQSANNTYGFSNGLGVVEVIIALLV
FT                   LANPVNRWLGLLGGLMAFTTPLVTLSFLITTPEAWVPALGDAHHGFPYLSGAGRLVLKD
FT                   TLMLAGAVMIMADSAREILKQRSNESSSTLKTEY"
FT   gene            complement(335175..335411)
FT                   /gene="ykgI"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0305"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(335175..335411)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ykgI"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0305"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0305"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96182"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010854"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025543"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036275"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L431"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96182.1"
FT                   /translation="MFKKSVLFATLLSGVMAFSTNADDKIILKHISVSSVSASPTVLED
FT                   AIADIARKYNASSWKVTSMRIDNNSTATAVLYK"
FT   gene            complement(335520..336845)
FT                   /gene="ykgC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0306"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(335520..336845)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ykgC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0306"
FT                   /product="putative pyridine nucleotide-disulfide
FT                   oxidoreductase"
FT                   /function="18.1 : Enzymes of unknown specificity"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0306"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96183"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L432"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001100"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004099"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012999"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016156"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023753"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036188"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L432"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96183.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKYQAVIIGFGKAGKTLAVTLAKAGWRVALIEQSNAMYGGTCIN
FT                   IGCIPTKTLVHDAQQHTDFVRAIQRKNEVVNFLRNKNFHNLADMPNIDVIDGQAEFINN
FT                   HSLRVHRPEANLEIHGEKIFINTGAQTVVPPIPGITTTPGVYDSTGLLNLKELPGHLGI
FT                   LGGGYIGVEFASMFANFGSKVTILEAASLFLPREDRDIADNIATILRDQGVDIILNAHV
FT                   ERISHHENQVQVHSEHAQLAVDALLIASGRQPATASLHPENAGIAVNERGAIVVDKQLH
FT                   TTADNIWAMGDVTGGLQFTYISLDDYRIVRDELLGEGRRSTDDRKNVPYSVFMTPPLSR
FT                   VGMTEEQARESGADIQVVTLPVAAIPRARVMNDTRGVLKAIVDNKTQRILGASLLCVDS
FT                   HEMINIVKMVMDAGLPYSILRDQIFTHPSMSESLNDLFSLVK"
FT   gene            337071..337925
FT                   /gene="ykgD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0307"
FT   CDS_pept        337071..337925
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ykgD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0307"
FT                   /product="putative AraC-type DNA-binding transcriptional
FT                   regulator"
FT                   /function="16.3 : Control"
FT                   /function="9 : Transcription"
FT                   /function="12.1 : DNA interactions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pr : putative regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0307"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96184"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L433"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011051"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018060"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020449"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032783"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L433"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96184.1"
FT                   /translation="MDALSRLLMLNAPQGTIDKNCVLGSDWQLPHGAGELSVIRWHALT
FT                   QGAAKLEMPTGEIFTLRPGNVVLLPQNSAHRLSHVDNESTCIVCGTLRLQHSARYFLTS
FT                   LPETLFLAPVNHSVEYNWLREAIPFLQQESRSAMPGVDALCSQICATFFTLAVREWIAQ
FT                   VNTEKNILSLLLHPRLGAVIQQMLEMPGHAWTVESLASIAHMSRASFAQLFRDVSGTTP
FT                   LAVLTKLRLQIAAQMFSREMLPVVVIAESVGYASESSFHKAFVREFGCTPGEYRERVRQ
FT                   LAP"
FT   gene            338452..339171
FT                   /gene="ykgE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0308"
FT   CDS_pept        338452..339171
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ykgE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0308"
FT                   /product="putative hydroxyacid oxidoreductase (Fe-S
FT                   centre)"
FT                   /function="16.11 : Scavenge (Catabolism)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0308"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96185"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004017"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L434"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96185.1"
FT                   /translation="MNVNFFVTCIGDALKSRMARDSVLLLEKLGCRVNFPEKQGCCGQP
FT                   AINSGYIKEAIPGMKNLIAALEDNDDPIISPAGSCTYAVKSYPTYLADEPEWASRAEKV
FT                   AARMQDLTSFIVNKLGVVDVGASLQGRAVYHPSCSLARKLGVKDEPLTLLKNVRGLELL
FT                   TFAEQDTCCGFGGTFSVKMAEISGEMVKEKVVHLMEVRPEYLIGADVSCLLNISGRLQR
FT                   EGQKVKVMHIAEVLMSR"
FT   gene            339182..340609
FT                   /gene="ykgF"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0309"
FT   CDS_pept        339182..340609
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ykgF"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0309"
FT                   /product="putative oxidoreductase subunit with
FT                   NAD(P)-binding domain and ferridoxin-like domain"
FT                   /function="16.11 : Scavenge (Catabolism)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0309"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96186"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L435"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003741"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004452"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009051"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017896"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017900"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024185"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024569"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037171"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L435"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96186.1"
FT                   /translation="MSIKTSNTDFKTRIRQQIEDPIMRKAVANAQQRIGANRQKMVDEL
FT                   GHWEEWRDRAAQIRDHVLSNLDAYLYQLSEKVTQNGGHVWFAKTKEDATRYILQVAQRK
FT                   NARKVVKSKSMVTEEIGVNHVLQDAGIQVIETDLGEYILQLDQDPPSHVVVPAIHKDRH
FT                   QIRRVLHERLGYEGPETPEAMTLFIRQKIREDFLSAEIGITGCNFAVAETGSVCLVTNE
FT                   GNARMCTTLPKTHIAVMGMERIAPTFAEVDVLITMLARSAVGARLTGYNTWLTGPREAG
FT                   HVDGPEEFHLVIVDNGRSEVLASEFRDVLRCIRCGACMNTCPAYRHIGGHGYGSIYPGP
FT                   IGAVISPLLGGYKDFKDLPYACSLCTACDSVCPVRIPLSKLILRHRRVMAEKGITAKAE
FT                   QRAIKMFAYANSHPGLWKVGMMAGAHAASWFINGGKTPLKFGAISDWMEARDLPEADGE
FT                   SFRSWFKKHLAQEKKNG"
FT   gene            340602..341297
FT                   /gene="ykgG"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0310"
FT   CDS_pept        340602..341297
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ykgG"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0310"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0310"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96187"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003741"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024185"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037171"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L436"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96187.1"
FT                   /translation="MDNRSEFLNNVAQALGRPLRLEPQAEDAPLNNYANERLTALNQQQ
FT                   RCDAFIQFASDVMLTRCELTSEAKAAEAAIRLCKELGDQSVVISGDTRLEELGISERLQ
FT                   QECNAVVWDPAKGAENISQAEQAKVGVVYAEYGLTESGGVVLFSAAGRGRSLSLLPESS
FT                   LFILRKSTILPRVAQLAEKLHQKAQAGERMPSCINIISGPSSTADIELIKVVGVHGPVK
FT                   AVYLIIEDC"
FT   gene            complement(341371..341568)
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0311"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(341371..341568)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0311"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0311"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96188"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L437"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L437"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96188.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTNKTLGSNKQHSDRECLYKAEVTMTGKGTRFQEWMPVFFTVNI
FT                   LALLMPGYLQKSSITMTERG"
FT   gene            complement(341543..342208)
FT                   /gene="ykgH"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0312"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(341543..342208)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ykgH"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0312"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative inner
FT                   membrane protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function; Product type pm : putative membrane
FT                   component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0312"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96189"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L438"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L438"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96189.1"
FT                   /translation="MREQIKQDIDLIEILFYLKKKIRVILFIIAICMAMVLLFLYINKD
FT                   NIKVSYSLKINQTTPGILVNCDSNNNFACQTTMTEDVIQRITTFFHTSPDVKNREIKLE
FT                   WSGDKRDLPTAEAEISRVQASIIKWYASEYHNGRQVLDEIQTPSAINSELYTKMIYLTR
FT                   NWSLYPNGDGCVTISSPEIKNKYPAAICLALGFFLSIVISVMFCLVKKMVDEYQQNSG"
FT   gene            complement(342421..344091)
FT                   /gene="betA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0313"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(342421..344091)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="betA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0313"
FT                   /product="choline dehydrogenase, a flavoprotein"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /function="15.10 : Adaptations to atypical conditions"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.99.1"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 20390040, 89124888,
FT                   92065800, 1879697; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0313"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96190"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000172"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007867"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011533"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012132"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027424"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036188"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L439"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96190.1"
FT                   /translation="MQFDYIIIGAGSAGNVLATRLTEDPNTSVLLLEAGGPDYRFDFRT
FT                   QMPAALAFPLQGKRYNWAYETEPEPFMNNRRMECGRGKGLGGSSLINGMCYIRGNALDL
FT                   DNWAQEPGLENWSYLDCLPYYRKAETRDVGENDYHGGDGPVSVTTSKPGVNPLFEAMIE
FT                   AGVQAGYPRTDDLNGYQQEGFGPMDRTVTPQGRRASTARGYLDQAKSRPNLTIRTHAMT
FT                   DHIIFDGKRAVGVEWLEGDSTIPTRATANKEVLLCAGAIASPQILQRSGVGNAELLAEF
FT                   DIPLVHELPGVGENLQDHLEMYLQYECKEPVSLYPALQWWNQPKIGAEWLFGGTGVGAS
FT                   NHFEAGGFIRSREEFAWPNIQYHFLPVAINYNGSNAVKEHGFQCHVGSMRSPSRGHVRI
FT                   KSRDPHQHPAILFNYMSHEQDWQEFRDAIRITREIMHQPALDQYRGREISPGTECQTDE
FT                   QLDEFVRNHAETAFHPCGTCKMGYDEMSVVDGEGRVHGLEGLRVVDASIMPQIITGNLN
FT                   ATTIMIGEKIADMIRGQEALPRSTAGYFVANGMPVRAKK"
FT   gene            complement(344105..345577)
FT                   /gene="betB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0314"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(344105..345577)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="betB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0314"
FT                   /product="betaine aldehyde dehydrogenase, NAD-dependent"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /function="15.10 : Adaptations to atypical conditions"
FT                   /EC_number="1.2.1.8"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 89124888, 90304165,
FT                   92065800, 1879697; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0314"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96191"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L441"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011264"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015590"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016160"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016161"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016162"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016163"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029510"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L441"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96191.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRMAEQQLYIHGGYTSATSGRTFETINPANGNVLATVQAAGRED
FT                   VDRAVKSAQQGQKIWAAMTAMERSRILRRAVDILRERNDELAKLETLDTGKAYSETSTV
FT                   DIVTGADVLEYYAGLIPALEGSQIPLRETSFVYTRREPLGVVAGIGAWNYPIQIALWKS
FT                   APALAAGNAMIFKPSEVTPLTALKLAEIYSEAGLPDGVFNVLPGVGAETGQYLTEHPGI
FT                   AKVSFTGGVASGKKVMANSAASSLKEVTMELGGKSPLIVFDDADLDLAADIAMMANFFS
FT                   SGQVCTNGTRVFVPAKCKAAFEQKILARVERIRAGDVFDPQTNFGPLVSFPHRDNVLRY
FT                   IAKGKEEGARVLCGGDVLKGDGFDNGAWVAPTVFTDCSDDMTIVREEIFGPVMSLLTYE
FT                   SEDEVIRRANDTDYGLAAGIVTADLNRAHRVIHQLEAGICWINTWGESPAEMPVGGYKH
FT                   SGIGRENGVMTLQSYTQVKSIQVEMAKFQSIF"
FT   gene            complement(345591..346178)
FT                   /gene="betI"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0315"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(345591..346178)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="betI"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0315"
FT                   /product="DNA-binding transcriptional repressor"
FT                   /function="9 : Transcription"
FT                   /function="12.1 : DNA interactions"
FT                   /function="15.10 : Adaptations to atypical conditions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 89124888, 92065800;
FT                   Product type r : regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0315"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96192"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L442"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001647"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017757"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023772"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036271"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039538"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L442"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96192.1"
FT                   /translation="MPKLGMQSIRRRQLIDATLEAINEVGMHDATIAQIARRAGVSTGI
FT                   ISHYFRDKNGLLEATMRDITSQLRDAVLNRLHALPQGSAEQRLQAIVGGNFDETQVSSA
FT                   AMKAWLAFWASSMHQPMLYRLQQVSSRRLLSNLVSEFRRELPRQQAQEAGYGLAALIDG
FT                   LWLRAALSGKPLDKPLAHSLTRHFITQHLPTD"
FT   gene            346307..348340
FT                   /gene="betT"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0316"
FT   CDS_pept        346307..348340
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="betT"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0316"
FT                   /product="choline transporter of high affinity"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /function="7.1 : Amino acids, peptides and amines"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 89124888, 92065800;
FT                   Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0316"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96193"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L443"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000060"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018093"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L443"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96193.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDLSHSREKDKINPVVFYTSAGLILLFSLTTILFRDFSALWIGR
FT                   TLDWVSKTFGWYYLLAATLYIVFVVCIACSRFGSVKLGPEQSKPEFSLLSWAAMLFAAG
FT                   IGIDLMFFSVAEPVTQYMQPPEGAGQTIEAARQAMVWTLFHYGLTGWSMYALMGMALGY
FT                   FSYRYNLPLTIRSALYPIFGKRINGPIGHSVDIAAVIGTIFGIATTLGIGVVQLNYGLS
FT                   VLFDIPDSMAAKAALIALSVIIATISVTSGVDKGIRVLSELNVALALGLILFVLFMGDT
FT                   SFLLNALVLNVGDYVNRFMGMTLNSFAFDRPVEWMNNWTLFFWAWWVAWSPFVGLFLAR
FT                   ISRGRTIRQFVLGTLIIPFTFTLLWLSVFGNSALYEIIHGGAAFAEEAMVHPERGFYSL
FT                   LAQYPAFTFSASVATITGLLFYVTSADSGALVLGNFTSQLKDINSDAPGWLRVFWSVAI
FT                   GLLTLGMLMTNGISALQNTTVIMGLPFSFVIFFVMAGLYKSLKVEDYRRESANRDTAPR
FT                   PLGLQDRLSWKKRLSRLMNYPGTRYTKQMMETVCYPAMEEVAQELRLRGAYVELKSLPP
FT                   EEGQQLGHLDLLVHMGEEQNFVYQIWPQQYSVPGFTYRARSGKSTYYRLETFLLEGSQG
FT                   NDLMDYSKEQVITDILDQYERHLNFIHLHREAPGHSVMFPDA"
FT   gene            348847..352896
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0317"
FT   CDS_pept        348847..352896
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0317"
FT                   /product="putative beta-barrel outer membrane protein,
FT                   similar to AidA-I adhesin-like protein"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type pm : putative membrane component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0317"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96194"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L444"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005546"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006315"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011050"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012332"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024973"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036709"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L444"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96194.1"
FT                   /translation="MAFNALLFMQSWFYLDVLLEIVMNKIYRLKWNRSRNCWSVCSELG
FT                   SRVKGKKSRAVLISAISLYSSLVFADDVIVNQDKAIDFGKENQSIDYRITVTDNANLVI
FT                   NATDTSRPRLTLASGGGLDITGGKVTINGPLNFLLKGTGFLNVSNAGSELYADDLYESN
FT                   SGMRHDRGYFNVSNGGKIHVKGTSRLTYLQGNVSGEGSQVNSKTFFMGVYGSYGGNQYL
FT                   SVNNGGEVNASEKISLGYYDQNSDTTLAVSEGGKISAPTISLSTNSELALGAQEGSAAK
FT                   AAGIIDAEKIEFVWAKTSEKKITLNHTDKNATISADIVSDSEGLGYINALNGTTYLTGD
FT                   NSAFSGKVKIEQNGALGITQNIGTAEINNRGKLHLKADDSMTFANKISGNGTISIDSGT
FT                   VALTGNNYAFSGYIDVASGAVAVISEDKNIGRADLDVDGKLQINANKDWVFDNDLQGRG
FT                   IVEINMGNHEFSFDEFAYTDWFQGSLAFQNTTFNLEKNAEFLQRGGITAGQGSLVTVGK
FT                   GAHSISTLGFSGGTVDFGALTAGAQMTEGTVNVSKTLDLRGEGVIQVSDSDVVSSVSRD
FT                   IDSALSLTEVDDGNSTIKLVDAQGAEVLGDAGNLQLQDKNGQILSSSAQRDIQQNGQKA
FT                   AVGTYDYRLTSGVNNDGLYIGYGLTQLDLHATDSDALVLSSNGKSENAADLSAKITGSG
FT                   DLAFSSQKDQTVSLSNKDNDYTGVTDLRSGTLLLNNDNVLGNTHELRLAAETELDMNGH
FT                   SQTVGTLNGSADSLLSLNGGSLTVTNGGTSTGSLTGSGELNIQGGTLDIAGDNSNLTAN
FT                   VNIANSANVLVSHAQGLGSANVENNGTLALNNSAEKRAAASVNYTLGGNLTNNGTLMTG
FT                   MSGQQAGNVLVVKGNYHGNNGQLVMNTVLNGDDSVTDKLVVEGDTSGTTAVTVNNAGGT
FT                   GAKTLNGIELIHVDGKSEGEFVQAGRIVAGAYDYTLVRGQGANSGNWYLTSGSDSPELQ
FT                   PEPDPMPNPEPNPNPEPNPNPTPTPGPDLNVDNDLRPEAGSYIANLAAANTMFTTRLHE
FT                   RLGNTYYTDMVTGEQKQTTMWMRHEGGHNKWRDGSGQLKTQSNRYVLQLGGDVAQWSQN
FT                   GSDSWHVGVMAGYGNSDSKTISSRTGYRAKASVNGYSTGLYATWYADDESRNGAYLDSW
FT                   AQYSWFDNTVKGDDLQSESYKSKGFTASLEAGYKHKLAEFNGSQGTRNEWYVQPQAQVT
FT                   WMGVKADKHRESNGTLVHSNGDGNVQTRLGVKTWLKSHHKMDDGKSREFQPFVEVNWLH
FT                   NSKDFSTSMDGVSVTQDGARNIAEIKTGVEGQLNANLNVWGNVGVQVADRGYNDTSAMV
FT                   GIKWQF"
FT   gene            353038..354126
FT                   /gene="yahA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0318"
FT   CDS_pept        353038..354126
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yahA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0318"
FT                   /product="cyclic di-GMP phosphodiesterase"
FT                   /function="16.3 : Control"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 15995192; Product type e
FT                   : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0318"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96195"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L445"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000792"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001633"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016032"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035919"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L445"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96195.1"
FT                   /translation="MASHDLSVFLEEFGATVNLTLPGIVSEKERLLLKLLMEGMSVTEI
FT                   SQYRNRSAKTISHQKKQLYEKLGIQSDITFWRDIFFQYHPQVISGTGNKNNFYIPDNRC
FT                   HHIVTPEAISLALENHEFKPWIQPVFCAQTGVLTGCEVLVRWEHPQTGIIPPDQFIPLA
FT                   ESSGLIVIMTRQLMKQTADILMPVKHLLPDNFHIGINVSAGCFLAAGFEKECLNLVKKL
FT                   GNDKIKLVLELTERNPIPVTPEARAIFDSLHQHNITFALDDFGTGYATYRYLQAFPVDF
FT                   IKIDKSFVQMASVDEISGHIVDNIVELARKPGLSIVAEGVETQEQADLMIGKGVHFLQG
FT                   YLYSPPVPGNKFISEWVMKAGG"
FT   gene            complement(354168..355100)
FT                   /gene="yahB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0319"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(354168..355100)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yahB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0319"
FT                   /product="putative DNA-binding transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /function="16.2 : Construct biomass (Anabolism)"
FT                   /function="9 : Transcription"
FT                   /function="12.1 : DNA interactions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pr : putative regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0319"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96196"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L446"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000847"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005119"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L446"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96196.1"
FT                   /translation="MNSIFTEENLLAFTTAARFGSFSKAAEELGLTTSAISYTIKRMET
FT                   GLDVVLFTRSTRSIELTESGRYFFRKATDLLNDFHAIKRSIDTISQGIEARVRICINQL
FT                   LYTPKHTARLLQVLKKQFPTCQITVTTEVYNGVWDAIINNQANIAIGAPDTLLDGGGID
FT                   YTEIGAIRWAFAIAPDHPLAFVPEPIAESQLRLYPNIMVEDTAHTINKKVGWLLHGQES
FT                   ILVPDFNTKCQCQILGEGIGFLPDYMVREAMTQSLLVTRQIHNPRQDSRMLLATQHSAT
FT                   GQVTQWIKKQFAPNGILTGIYQDLLHREN"
FT   gene            complement(355192..355689)
FT                   /gene="yahC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0320"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(355192..355689)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yahC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0320"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative inner
FT                   membrane protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function; Product type pm : putative membrane
FT                   component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0320"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96197"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L447"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009476"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L447"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96197.1"
FT                   /translation="MNGLTATGVTVGICAGLWQLVSSHVGLSQGWELLGTIGFVAFCSF
FT                   YAAGGGKSGFIRSLAVNYSGMVWAFFAALAAGWLASVSGLSAFWASVITTVPFSAVVVW
FT                   QGRFWLLSFIPGGFLGMTLFFASGMNWTVTLLGFLAGNCVGIISEYGGQKLSEATTKRD
FT                   GY"
FT   gene            355947..356552
FT                   /gene="yahD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0321"
FT   CDS_pept        355947..356552
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yahD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0321"
FT                   /product="putative protein with ankyrin domain"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0321"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96198"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002110"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020683"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036770"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L448"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96198.1"
FT                   /translation="MSIKNLPADYLLAAQQGDIDKVKTCLALGVDINTCDRQGKTAITL
FT                   ASLYQQYACVQALIDAGADINKQDHTCLNPFLISCLNDDLTLLRIILPAKPDLNCVTRF
FT                   GGVGLTPACEKGHLSIVKELLAHTEINVNQTNHVGWTPLLEAIVLNDGGIKQQAIVQLL
FT                   LEHGASPHLTDKYGKTPLELARERGFEEIAQLLIAAGA"
FT   gene            356592..357455
FT                   /gene="yahE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0322"
FT   CDS_pept        356592..357455
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yahE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0322"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0322"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96199"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021530"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L449"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96199.1"
FT                   /translation="MWALTADADFLAQRGQGQVEQVFARAVNIALPARQQLLTLLCEEY
FT                   DNAPNSCRLALTHFDDLFRHGDKVQFDDQGITVGQHLHIEMSRCRRWLSPTLQMTAVNF
FT                   HLIAWLQWHDIIHQHLGENETLFNYRGDNPFYQALNKELHIKRRAVIQAVNEKQNIAAA
FT                   VASMIGLGIGLTPSADDYLTGLALILFIPGHPSEKYKEEFYLGMQRGRNNTTLLSAITL
FT                   EAALQQRCRENIHRFIHNIIYDIPGNATQAIEKIKHIGSSSGCDMLYGMADGCALSQTY
FT                   GGNYVS"
FT   gene            357445..358992
FT                   /gene="yahF"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0323"
FT   CDS_pept        357445..358992
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yahF"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0323"
FT                   /product="putative enzyme with acyl-CoA domain"
FT                   /function="18.1 : Enzymes of unknown specificity"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0323"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96200"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L450"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003781"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005811"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016102"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L450"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96200.1"
FT                   /translation="MSVKIVIKPNTYFDSVSLMSISTRANKLDGVEQAFVAMATEMNKG
FT                   VLKNLGLLTPELEQAKNGDLMIVINGKAGADNEQLLVEIEELFNSKAQSGSHEARYATI
FT                   ASAKKHIPESNLAVISVNGLFAAREARQALQNDLNVMLFSDNVSVEDELALKQLAHEKG
FT                   LLMMGPDCGTAIINGAALCFGNAVRRGNIGIVGASGTGSQELSVRIHEFGGGVSQLIGT
FT                   GGRDLSEKIGGLMMLDAIGMLENDPQTEIIALISKPPAPAVARKVLERARACRKPVVVC
FT                   FLGRVETPVDEQGLQFARGSKEAALKAVMLSGVKQENLDLHTLNQPLIADVRARLQPQQ
FT                   KYIRGLFCGGTLCDETMFAVMEKHGDVYSNIQPDPEFRLQDINRSIKHTFLDFGDDDFT
FT                   NGKPHPMIDPTNRISRLIEEARDPEVAVIVMDFVLGFGSHEDPVGSTIEAIKEAKAIAA
FT                   AEGRELIILAYVLGTDLDTPSLEQQSQMLLDAGVILASSSTNTGLLAREFICKGEEA"
FT   gene            358992..360410
FT                   /gene="yahG"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0324"
FT   CDS_pept        358992..360410
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yahG"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0324"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0324"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96201"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009499"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024033"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L451"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96201.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQSLFSQPLNVINVGIAMFSDDLKKQHVEVTQLDWTPPGQGNMQ
FT                   VVQALDNIADSPLADKIAAANQQALERIIQSHPVLIGFDQAINVVPGMTPKTILHAGPP
FT                   ITWEKMCGAMKGAVTGALVFEGLAKDLDEATELAASGEITFSPCHEHDCVGSMAGVTSA
FT                   SMFMHIVKNKTYGNIAYTNMSEQMAKILRMGANDQSVIDRLNWMRDVQGPMLRDAMKII
FT                   GEIDLRLMLAQALHMGDECHNRNNAGTTLLIQALTPGIIQAGYSVEQQREVFEFVASSD
FT                   YFSGPTWMAMCKAAMDAAHGIEYSTVVTTMARNGVEFGLRVSGLPGQWFTGPAQQVIGP
FT                   MFAGYKPEDSGLDIGDSAITETYGIGGFAMATAPAIVALVGGTVEEAIDFSRQMREITL
FT                   GENPNVTIPLLGFMGVPSAIDITRVGSSGILPVINTAIAHKDAGVGMIGAGIVHPPFAC
FT                   FEKAILGWCERYGV"
FT   gene            360553..361503
FT                   /gene="yahI"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0325"
FT   CDS_pept        360553..361503
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yahI"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0325"
FT                   /product="putative carbamate kinase"
FT                   /function="16.11 : Scavenge (Catabolism)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.2.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 7711027, 11523892; Product type pe :
FT                   putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0325"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96202"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L452"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001048"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003964"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036393"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L452"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96202.1"
FT                   /translation="MKELVVVAIGGNSIIKDNASQSIEHQAEAVKAVADTVLEMLASDY
FT                   DIVLTHGNGPQVGLDLRRAEIAHEREGLPLTPLANCVADTQGGIGYLIQQALNNRLARH
FT                   GEKKAVTVVTQVEVDKNDPGFAHPTKPIGAFFSESQRDKLQKANPDWCFVEDAGRGYRR
FT                   VVASPEPKRIVEAPAIKALIQQGFVVIGAGGGGIPVVRTEAGDYQSVDAVIDKDLSTAL
FT                   LAREIHADILVITTGVEKVCIHFGKPQQQALDRVDIATMTRYMQEGHFPPGSMLPKIIA
FT                   SLTFLEQGGKEVIITTPECLPAALRGETGTHIIKT"
FT   gene            361513..362895
FT                   /gene="yahJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0326"
FT   CDS_pept        361513..362895
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yahJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0326"
FT                   /product="putative deaminase/amidohydrolase with
FT                   metallo-dependent hydrolase domain"
FT                   /function="16.11 : Scavenge (Catabolism)"
FT                   /function="6.2 : Amino acids and amines"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0326"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96203"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L453"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006311"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011059"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013108"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032466"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L453"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96203.1"
FT                   /translation="MKESNSRREFLSQSGKMVTAAALFGTSVPLAHAAVAGTLNCEANN
FT                   TMKITDPHYYLDNVLLETGFDYENGVAVQTRTARQTVEIQDGKIVALRENKQHPDATLP
FT                   HYDAGGKLMLPTTRDMHIHLDKTFYGGPWRSLNRPAGTTIQDMIKLEQKMLPELQPYTQ
FT                   ERAEKLIDLLQSKGTTIARSHCNIEPVSGLKNLQNLQAVLARRQAGFECEIVAFPQHGL
FT                   LLSKSEPLMREAMQAGAHYVGGLDPTSVDGAMEKSLDTMFQIALDYDKGVDIHLHETTP
FT                   SGVAAINYMVETVEKTPQLKGKLTISHAFALATLNEQQVDALANRMAAQQISIASTVPI
FT                   GTLHMPLKQLHDKGVKVMTGTDSVIDHWSPYGLGDMLEKANLYAQLYIRPNEQNLSRSL
FT                   FLATGDVLPLNEKGERVWPKAQDDASFVLVDASCSAEAVARISPRTATFHKGQLVWGSV
FT                   AG"
FT   gene            363164..363604
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0327"
FT   CDS_pept        363164..363604
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0327"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0327"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96204"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007374"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009326"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015947"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L454"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96204.1"
FT                   /translation="MFFRNRKNIAMTIKEKFSQKYPHASFCTFGDSAALADHLATLIAT
FT                   GVKTASCGSLAGCIEDNAFPMIGEYKIVENSRGEPVCVIRVIGLHLLRFSDVTVELARK
FT                   EGEGDLSLEYWRNEHRRFFQAEGSYSPEMDVIFEEYALIDVV"
FT   gene            363855..364841
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0328"
FT   CDS_pept        363855..364841
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0328"
FT                   /product="putative periplasmic binding protein, substrate
FT                   ribose (sugar-binding protein), ABC-type transport system"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0328"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96205"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L455"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025997"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028082"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030159"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L455"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96205.1"
FT                   /translation="MMNKRFVINMVSSLLLGAALISAPLQAAEKVVVNISKVDGMPWFN
FT                   RMGEGVVEAGKAFGVNASQVGPSSTDAPQQVKIIEDLIARKVNAITIVPNDANVLEPVF
FT                   KKARDAGIVVLTNESPGQPSANWDIEIIDNEKFAAEYVEHMAKRMGGKGGYVIYVGSLT
FT                   VPQHNLWADLLVKYQKEHYPDMHEVTRRMPVAESVDDSRRTTLDLMKTYPDLKAVVSFG
FT                   SNGPIGAGRAVKEKRAKNKVAVYGMMIPSQAASLIKSGDITEGITYDPASAGYALAAVA
FT                   STLLKGEEIKPGLEMQNLGKADVDMDKRIIRFHKVLLVNKDNIDSLY"
FT   gene            364875..366374
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0329"
FT   CDS_pept        364875..366374
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0329"
FT                   /product="Putative ATP-binding component of ABC sugar
FT                   transport system"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.3.17"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0329"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96206"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4X8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4X8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96206.1"
FT                   /translation="MPGDVMETFLSLRHINKTFHATRALRDVSLDFMSGEVHCLAGQNG
FT                   CGKSTLIKIMSGVYRPDEGAEITLGGKNWSKLTPAASVAQGIQVIYQDLSLFPNLSVWE
FT                   NIAVNHYHHGLFVNRRRLREVAQAAMTSINVTLPLDTLVSELSIARCQLVAICRALAQD
FT                   ARLIVMDEPTASLTHQEVQGLLQVVHQLRERGICVVFVSHRLEEVMEVSDRISVLKDGE
FT                   LVGTFPAAEMTTKQLGFLMTGQEFEYQVRELWQGKSSTPVLEVRNLSRHGEYLNINLRV
FT                   EAGEVVSIVGLLGAGRTELCLSLFGMTRPDAGEILINGQPVTLHSNQDAIRHGIGYVSE
FT                   DRMSRGLVMAQSIEDNIISTVFHKVKDRFGFLSETKVRDLVDRLIKALTIKVSDPHLPV
FT                   NTLSGGNAQRVSIAKWLAIGPRLLILDSPTVGVDIANKAGIYGIISDLAAHGIAVLMIC
FT                   DEIEEAWYQSHRILVMQKGQITHSFLPDSSSQARIAEVVNG"
FT   gene            366367..367338
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0330"
FT   CDS_pept        366367..367338
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0330"
FT                   /product="putative permease component of sugar ABC
FT                   transport system"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pm : putative membrane component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0330"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96207"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4X9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001851"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4X9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96207.1"
FT                   /translation="MAELKKRHEFWLALLIVVLFVGLAWRSDEFLTFGNLYDLANNYAM
FT                   LTILACGLFVVLISGGIDISFPAMTIIAQYGMVLLLQKIGGNFAVAFALAGCIGILLGL
FT                   INALLVNRLRVPSIIITISTLNIFYGLLLWLSKGVWLYDFPPWFEQGVMLFKYTDADGY
FT                   DYGLGLPLIAMITVVLLTAFIMNFTSVGRKIYALGGNRESASRIGFSVLKLQLFVYGYM
FT                   GLMSGAAGVVQSWTVMTVAPDSLLGYELTVLAAVVLGGTSLLGGRGTLTGTLLGVVLLA
FT                   VMQNGLNLLGVSSYWQTLITGIIIVASISATAWSQHQNRSLL"
FT   gene            367305..368291
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0331"
FT   CDS_pept        367305..368291
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0331"
FT                   /product="putative permease component of sugar ABC
FT                   transport system"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pm : putative membrane component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0331"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96208"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4Y0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001851"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4Y0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96208.1"
FT                   /translation="MESASEPESAMKKSWRNNVEFYLIGLLVLTVAAFSITMPEIFWSI
FT                   SNFQSVASQMPVLGILALAMAVTMLCGGINLSIIATANACSLVMAWVATQYPPGIATVV
FT                   ATLLAGAGAAVIIGLCNGVLIAGIRVSPILATLGMMTLLKGINILVTGGSAIANYPSWV
FT                   LWLNHAQWFGIPLPMWLFAAVALGLWILLEKTPLGKAIYLIGSNERATLYSGINTRRVL
FT                   IWVYVISALLCAVAAFLMMSKLNSAKASYGESYLLVSILAAVLGGVNPDGGSGRIIGMV
FT                   LALFLLQIIESGFNILGISPYLTMALWGTLLLCFIQVRGMLGLDRVV"
FT   gene            368378..369427
FT                   /gene="yahK"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0332"
FT   CDS_pept        368378..369427
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yahK"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0332"
FT                   /product="putative oxidoreductase, Zn-dependent and
FT                   NAD(P)-binding"
FT                   /function="18.1 : Enzymes of unknown specificity"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0332"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96209"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4Y1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002328"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011032"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013149"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013154"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020843"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029752"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4Y1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96209.1"
FT                   /translation="MKIKAIGAYSAKQPLEPMDITRREPGPNDVKIEIAYCGVCHSDLH
FT                   QVRSEWAGTVYPCVPGHEIVGRVVAVGDQVEKHAPGDLVGVGCIVDSCKHCEECEDGLE
FT                   NYCDHMTGTYNSPTPDEPGHTLGGYSQQIVVHERYVLRIRHPQEQLAAVAPLLCAGITT
FT                   YSPLRHWQAGPGKKVGVVGIGGLGHMGIKLAHAMGAHVVAFTTSEAKREAAKALGADEV
FT                   VNSRNADEMAAHLKSFDFILNTVAAPHNLDDFTTLLKRDGTMTLVGAPATPHKSPEVFN
FT                   LIMKRRAIAGSMIGGIPETQEMLDFCAEHGIVADIEMIRADQINEAYERMLRGDVKYRF
FT                   VIDNRTLTD"
FT   gene            369670..370485
FT                   /gene="yahL"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0333"
FT   CDS_pept        369670..370485
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yahL"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0333"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0333"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96210"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4Y2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96210.1"
FT                   /translation="MISLKAPHNNLMPYTQQSILNTVKNNQLPEDIKSSLVSCVDIFKV
FT                   LIKQYYDYPYDCRDDLVDDDKLIHLMAAVRDCEWSDDNALTINVQFNDFPGFYDWMDYP
FT                   DHPVKFVFRILENQKGTVWVYDQDDAFLDIKANVQAGRFTGLKKLVQFIDSVRTDCKCI
FT                   LLEHHMPLLRLFPKGKECMHVEKWLREMSSIPETDAPIKQALAHGLLLHLKNIYPVFPE
FT                   SLVMLLLSVLDVKTYRDDARLNEWISNRVQELGDRYYPVNKHVKIRYTL"
FT   gene            370827..370907
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_tRNA6"
FT   tRNA            370827..370907
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_tRNA6"
FT                   /note="Pseudo tRNA"
FT                   /inference="profile:tRNAscan:1.23"
FT   gene            370897..371142
FT                   /gene="yahM"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0334"
FT   CDS_pept        370897..371142
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yahM"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0334"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0334"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96211"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4Y3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96211.1"
FT                   /translation="MAVQLFKTLLNQIPLLSSLQSGTLPLFGYSGRGRPMKKAHTGESG
FT                   LKWEAKDSSKLIGNKDHALRGLSSPMAGIRQIRLIT"
FT   gene            complement(371159..371830)
FT                   /gene="yahN"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0335"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(371159..371830)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yahN"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0335"
FT                   /product="neutral amino-acid efflux system"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 12879215; Product type t
FT                   : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0335"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96212"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4Y4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001123"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004778"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4Y4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96212.1"
FT                   /translation="MMKLLHLFMDEITMDPLHAVYLTVGLFVITFFNPGANLFVVVQTS
FT                   LASGRRAGVLTGLGVALGDAFYSGLGLFGLATLITQCEEIFSLIRIVGGAYLLWFAWCS
FT                   MRRQSTPQMSTLQQPISAPWYVFFRRGLITDLSNPQTVLFFISIFSVTLNAETPTWARL
FT                   MAWAGIVLASIIWRVFLSQAFSLPAVRRAYGRMQRVASRVIGAIIGVFALRLIYEGVTQ
FT                   R"
FT   gene            371977..372252
FT                   /gene="yahO"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0336"
FT   CDS_pept        371977..372252
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yahO"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0336"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0336"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96213"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010854"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025543"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036275"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4Y5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96213.1"
FT                   /translation="MKIISKMLVGALAFAVTNVYAAELMTKAEFEKVESQYEKIGDIST
FT                   SNEMSTADAKEDLIKKADEKGADVLVLTSGQTDNKIHGTANIYKKK"
FT   gene            complement(372353..373939)
FT                   /gene="prpR"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0337"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(372353..373939)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="prpR"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0337"
FT                   /product="DNA-binding transcriptional activator"
FT                   /function="9 : Transcription"
FT                   /function="12.1 : DNA interactions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 9325432, 15805526;
FT                   Product type r : regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0337"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96214"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4Y6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002078"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002197"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010524"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012704"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025943"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025944"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4Y6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96214.1"
FT                   /translation="MAHPPRLNDDKPVIWTVSVTRLFELFRDISLEFDHLANITPIQLG
FT                   FEKAVTYIRKKLANERCDAVIAAGSNGAYLKSRLSVPVILIKPSGYDVLQALAKAGKLT
FT                   SSIGVVTYQETIPALVAFQKTFNLRLDQRSYITEEDARGQINELKANGTEAVVGAGLIT
FT                   DLAEEAGMTGIFIYSAVTVRQAFSDALDMTRMSLRHNTHDATRNALRTRYVLGDMLGQS
FT                   PQMEQVRQTILLYARSSAAVLIEGETGTGKELAAQAIHREYFARHDARQGKKSHPFVAV
FT                   NCGAIAESLLEAELFGYEEGAFTGSRRGGRAGLFEIAHGGTLFLDEIGEMPLPLQTRLL
FT                   RVLEEKEVTRVGGHQPVPVDVRVISATHCNLEEDMRQGQFRRDLFYRLSILRLQLPPLR
FT                   ERVADILPLAESFLKVSLAALSAPFSAALRQGLQASETVLVHYDWPGNIRELRNMMERL
FT                   ALFLSVEPTPDLTPQFMQLLLPELARESAKIPAPRLLTPQQALEKFKGDKTAAANYLGI
FT                   SRTTFWRRLKN"
FT   gene            374177..375067
FT                   /gene="prpB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0338"
FT   CDS_pept        374177..375067
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="prpB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0338"
FT                   /product="2-methylisocitrate lyase"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.3.30"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 11422389, 12473114,
FT                   9325432; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0338"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96215"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4Y7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012695"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015813"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018523"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039556"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040442"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4Y7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96215.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLHSPGKAFRAALTKENPLQIVGTINANHALLAQRAGYQAIYLS
FT                   GGGVAAGSLGLPDLGISTLDDVLTDIRRITDVCSLPLLVDADIGFGSSAFNVARTVKSM
FT                   IKAGAAGLHIEDQVGAKRCGHRPNKAIVSKEEMVDRIRAAVDAKTDPDFVIMARTDALA
FT                   VEGLDAAIERAQAYVEAGAEMLFPEAITELAMYRQFADAVQVPILANITEFGATPLFTT
FT                   DELRSAHVAMALYPLSAFRAMNRAAEHVYNVLRQEGTQKSVIDTMQTRNELYESINYYQ
FT                   YEAKLDDLFARSQVK"
FT   gene            375112..376281
FT                   /gene="prpC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0339"
FT   CDS_pept        375112..376281
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="prpC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0339"
FT                   /product="2-methylcitrate synthase"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.3.1"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 12473114, 9579066,
FT                   8508809, 9325432; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0339"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96216"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4Y8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002020"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011278"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016142"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016143"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019810"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024176"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036969"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4Y8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96216.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDTTILQNSTHVIKPKKSVALSGVPAGNTALCTVGKSGNDLHYR
FT                   GYDILDLAEHCEFEEVAHLLIHGKLPTRDELAAYKTKLKALRGLPANVRTVLEALPAAS
FT                   HPMDVMRTGVSALGCTLPEKEGHTVSGARDIADKLLASLSSILLYWYHYSHNGERIQPE
FT                   TDDDSIGGHFLHLLHGEKPSQSWEKAMHISLVLYAEHEFNASTFTSRVIAGTGSDMYSA
FT                   IIGAIGALRGPKHGGANEVSLEIQQRYETPDEAEADIRKRVENKEVVIGFGHPVYTIAD
FT                   PRHQVIKRVAKQLSQEGGSLKMYNIADRLETVMWESKKMFPNLDWFSAVSYNMMGVPTE
FT                   MFTPLFVIARVTGWAAHIIEQRQDNKIIRPSANYVGPEDRPFVALDKRQ"
FT   gene            376315..377766
FT                   /gene="prpD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0340"
FT   CDS_pept        376315..377766
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="prpD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0340"
FT                   /product="2-methylcitrate dehydratase"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.1.79"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 12473114, 21642584;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0340"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96217"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4Y9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005656"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012705"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036148"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042183"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042188"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4Y9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96217.1"
FT                   /translation="MSAQINNIRPEFDREIVDIVDYVMNYEISSKVAYDTAHYCLLDTL
FT                   GCGLEALEYPACKKLLGPIVPGTVVPNGVRVPGTQFQLDPVQAAFNIGAMIRWLDFNDT
FT                   WLAAEWGHPSDNLGGILATADWLSRNAVASGKAPLTMKQVLTAMIKAHEIQGCIALENS
FT                   FNRVGLDHVLLVKVASTAVVAEMLGLTREEILNAVSLAWVDGQSLRTYRHAPNTGTRKS
FT                   WAAGDATSRAVRLALMAKTGEMGYPSALTAPVWGFYDVSFKGESFRFQRPYGSYVMENV
FT                   LFKISFPAEFHSQTAVEAAMTLYEQMQAAGKTAADIEKVTIRTHEACIRIIDKKGPLNN
FT                   PADRDHCIQYMVAIPLLFGRLTAADYEDNVAQDKRIDALREKINCFEDPAFTADYHDPE
FT                   KRAIANAITLEFTDGTRFEEVVVEYPIGHARRRQDGIPKLVDKFKINLARQFPTRQQQR
FT                   ILEVSLDRTRLEQMPVNEYLDLYVI"
FT   gene            377806..379692
FT                   /gene="prpE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0341"
FT   CDS_pept        377806..379692
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="prpE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0341"
FT                   /product="propionyl-CoA synthetase"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="6.2.1.17"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 10482501, 10411265; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0341"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96218"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4Z0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000873"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012694"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020845"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025110"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032387"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042099"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4Z0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96218.1"
FT                   /translation="MSFSEFYQRSINEPEQFWAEQARRIDWQTPFTQTLDHSNPPFARW
FT                   FCEGRTNLCHNAIDRWLEKQPEALALIAVSSETEEERTFTFRQLHDEVNAVASMLRSLG
FT                   VQRGDRVLVYMPMIAEAHITLLACARIGAIHSVVFGGFASHSVAARIDDAKPVLIVSAD
FT                   AGARGGKIIPYKKLLDDAISQAQHQPRHVLLVDRGLAKMARVSGRDVDFASLRHQHIGA
FT                   RVPVAWLESNETSCILYTSGTTGKPKGVQRDVGGYAVALATSMDTIFGGKAGSVFFCAS
FT                   DIGWVVGHSYIVYAPLLAGMATIVYEGLPTWPDCGVWWKIVEKYQVSRMFSAPTAIRVL
FT                   KKFPTAEIRKHDLSSLEVLYLAGEPLDEPTASWVSNTLDVPVIDNYWQTESGWPIMAIA
FT                   RGLDDRPTRLGSPGVPMYGYNVQLLNEVTGEPCGVNEKGMLVVEGPLPPGCIQTIWGDD
FT                   DRFVKTYWSLFSRPVYATFDWGIRDADGYHFILGRTDDVINVAGHRLGTREIEESISSH
FT                   PGVAEVAVVGVKDALKGQVAVAFVIPKESDSLEDRDVAHSQEKAIMALVDSQIGNFGRP
FT                   AHVWFVSQLPKTRSGKMLRRTIQAICEGRDPGDLTTIDDPASLDQIRQAMEE"
FT   gene            380155..381135
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0342"
FT   CDS_pept        380155..381135
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0342"
FT                   /product="transposase, IS110 family"
FT                   /function="17.3 : Transposon functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0342"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96219"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4Z1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002525"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003346"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4Z1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96219.1"
FT                   /translation="MEHELHYIGIDTAKEKLDVDVLRPDGRHRTKKFANTTKGHDELVS
FT                   WLKGHKIDHAHICIEATGTYMEPVAECLYDAGYIVSVINPALGKAFAQSEGLRNKTDTV
FT                   DARMLAEFCRQKRPAAWEAPHPLERALRALVVRHQALTDMHTQELNRTETAREVQRPSI
FT                   DAHLLWLEAELKRLEKQIKDLTDDDPDMKHRRKLLESIPGIGEKTSAVLLAYIGLKDRF
FT                   AHARQFAAFAGLTPRRYESGSSVRGASRMSKAGHVSLRRALYMPAMVATSKTEWGRAFR
FT                   DRLADNGKKGKVILGAMMRKLAQVAYGVLKSGVPFDASRHNPVAA"
FT   gene            381397..382656
FT                   /gene="codB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0343"
FT   CDS_pept        381397..382656
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="codB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0343"
FT                   /product="cytosine transporter"
FT                   /function="2.2 : Nucleotide and nucleoside
FT                   interconversions"
FT                   /function="7.5 : Nucleosides, purines and pyrimidines"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 92349961; Product type t
FT                   : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0343"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96220"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4Z2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001248"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030191"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038271"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4Z2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96220.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQDNNFSQGPVPQSARKGVLALTFVMLGLTFFSASMWTGGTLGT
FT                   GLSYHDFFLAVLIGNLLLGIYTSFLGYIGAKTGLTTHLLARFSFGVKGSWLPSLLLGGT
FT                   QVGWFGVGVAMFAIPVGKATGLDINLLIAVSGLLMTVTVFFGISALTVLSVIAVPAIAC
FT                   LGGYSVWLAVNGMGGLDALKAVVPAQPLDFNVALALVVGSFISAGTLTADFVRFGRNAK
FT                   LAVLVAMVAFFLGNSLMFIFGAAGAAALGMADISDVMIAQGLLLPAIVVLGLNIWTTND
FT                   NALYASGLGFANITGMSSKTLSVINGIIGTVCALWLYNNFVGWLTFLSAAIPPVGGVII
FT                   ADYLMNRRRYEHFATTRMMSVNWVAILAVALGIAAGHWLPGIVPVNAVLGGALSYLILN
FT                   PILNRKTTAAMTHVEANSVE"
FT   gene            382646..383929
FT                   /gene="codA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0344"
FT   CDS_pept        382646..383929
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="codA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0344"
FT                   /product="cytosine deaminase"
FT                   /function="2.2 : Nucleotide and nucleoside
FT                   interconversions"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.4.1"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 92349961, 8450832;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0344"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96221"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4Z3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011059"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013108"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032466"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4Z3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96221.1"
FT                   /translation="MSNNALQTIINARLPGEEGLWQIHLQDGKISAIDAQSGVMPITEN
FT                   SLDAEQGLVIPPFVEPHIHLDTTQTAGQPNWNQSGTLFEGIERWAERKALLTHDDVKQR
FT                   AWQTLKWQIANGIQHVRTHVDVSDATLTALKAMLEVKQEVAPWIDLQIVAFPQEGILSY
FT                   PNGEALLEEALRLGADVVGAIPHFEFTREYGVESLHKTFALAQKYDRLIDVHCDEIDDE
FT                   QSRFVETVAALAHREGMGARVTASHTTAMHSYNGAYTSRLFRLLKMSGINFVANPLVNI
FT                   HLQGRFDTYPKRRGITRVKEMLESGINVCFGHDDVFDPWYPLGTANMLQVLHMGLHVCQ
FT                   LMGYGQINDGLNLITHHSARTLNLQDYGIAAGNSANLIILPAENGFDALRRQVPVRYSV
FT                   RGGKVIASTQPAQTTVYLEQPEAIDYKR"
FT   gene            complement(383969..384868)
FT                   /gene="cynR"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0345"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(383969..384868)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cynR"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0345"
FT                   /product="DNA-binding transcriptional dual regulator"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /function="9 : Transcription"
FT                   /function="12.1 : DNA interactions"
FT                   /function="15.5 : Detoxification"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 91242169, 92276346,
FT                   94075239; Product type r : regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0345"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96222"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4Z4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000847"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005119"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037403"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4Z4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96222.1"
FT                   /translation="MLSRHINYFLAVAEHGSFTRAASALHVSQPALSQQIRQLEESLGV
FT                   PLFDRSGRTIRLTDAGEVWRQYASRALHELGAGKRAIHDVAALTRGSLRIAVTPTFTSY
FT                   FIGPLMADFYARYPGITLQLQEMSQEKIEDLLCRDELDVGIAFAPVHSPELEAIPLLTE
FT                   SLALVVAKHHPLAACEQVALSRLHDEKLVLLSAEFATREQIDHYCEKAGLHPQVVIEAN
FT                   SISAVLELIRRTSLSTLLPAAIATQHDGLKAISLAPPLLERTAVLLRRKNSWQTAAAKA
FT                   FLHMALEECADVGENESR"
FT   gene            384978..385637
FT                   /gene="cynT"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0346"
FT   CDS_pept        384978..385637
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cynT"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0346"
FT                   /product="carbonic anhydrase"
FT                   /function="15.5 : Detoxification"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.1.1"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 91242169, 92156106,
FT                   94075239, 3049588; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0346"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96223"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4Z5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001765"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015892"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036874"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4Z5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96223.1"
FT                   /translation="MKEIIDGFLKFQREAFPKREALFKQLATQQSPRTLFISCSDSRLV
FT                   PELVTQREPGDLFVIRNAGNIVPSYGPEPGGVSASVEYAVAALRVSDIVICGHSNCGAM
FT                   TAIASCQCMDHMPAVSHWLRYADSARVVNEARPHSDLPSKAAAMVRENVIAQLANLQTH
FT                   PSVRLALEEGRIALHGWVYDIESGSIAAFDGATRQFVPLAANPRVCAIPLRQPTAA"
FT   gene            385668..386138
FT                   /gene="cynS"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0347"
FT   CDS_pept        385668..386138
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cynS"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0347"
FT                   /product="cyanate aminohydrolase"
FT                   /function="5.7 : Nitrogen metabolism"
FT                   /function="15.5 : Detoxification"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.1.104"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 87280031, 91242169,
FT                   92156106, 10801492, 2822670, 3049588, 6336748; Product type
FT                   e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0347"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96224"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4Z6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003712"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008076"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010982"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036581"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L4Z6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96224.1"
FT                   /translation="MIQSQINRNIRLDLADAILLSKAKKDLSFAEIADGTGLAEAFVTA
FT                   ALLGQQALPADAARLVGAKLDLDEDAILLLQMIPLRGCIDDRIPTDPTMYRFYEMLQVY
FT                   GTTLKALVHEKFGDGIISAINFKLDVKKVADPEGGERAVITLDGKYLPTKPF"
FT   gene            386171..387325
FT                   /gene="cynX"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0348"
FT   CDS_pept        386171..387325
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cynX"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0348"
FT                   /product="putative cyanate transporter"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /function="15.5 : Detoxification"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 91242169, 3049588; Product type pt :
FT                   putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0348"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96225"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4Z7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004747"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4Z7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96225.1"
FT                   /translation="MLLVLVLIGLNMRPLLTSVGPLLPQLRQASGMSFSVAALLTALPV
FT                   VTMGGLALAGSWLHQHVSERRSVAISLLLIAVGALMRELYPQSALLLSSALLGGVGIGI
FT                   IQAVMPSVIKRRFQQRTPLVMGLWSAALMGGGGLGAAITPWLVQHSETWYQTLAWWALP
FT                   AVVALFAWWWQSTREVASSHKTTTTPVRVVFTPRAWTLGVYFGLINGGYASLIAWLPAF
FT                   YIEIGASAQYSGSLLALMTLGQAAGALLMPAMARHQDRRKLLMLALVLQLVGFCGFIWL
FT                   PMQLPVLWAMVCGLGLGGAFPLCLLLALDHSAQPAIAGKLVAFMQGIGFIIAGLAPWFS
FT                   GVLRSISGNYLMDWAFHALCVVGLMIITLRFAPARFPQLWVKEA"
FT   gene            complement(387428..388039)
FT                   /gene="lacA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0349"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(387428..388039)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lacA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0349"
FT                   /product="thiogalactoside acetyltransferase"
FT                   /function="16.2 : Construct biomass (Anabolism)"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.18"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 789355, 3901000,
FT                   3922433, 6444453, 14085376, 12793527; Product type e :
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0349"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96226"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4Z8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001451"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011004"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018357"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024688"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039369"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4Z8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96226.1"
FT                   /translation="MNMPMTERIRAGKLFTDMCEGLPEKRLRGKTLMYEFNHSHPSEVE
FT                   KRESLIKEMFATVGENAWVEPPVYFSYGSNIHIGRNFYANFNLTIVDDYTVIIGDNVLI
FT                   APNVTLSVTGHPVHHELRKNGEMYSFPITIGNNVWIGSHVVINPGVTIGDNSVIGAGSI
FT                   VTKDIPPNVVAAGVPCRVIREINDRDKHYYFKDYKVESSV"
FT   gene            complement(388105..389358)
FT                   /gene="lacY"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0350"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(388105..389358)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lacY"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0350"
FT                   /product="lactose/galactose transporter"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /function="7.3 : Carbohydrates, organic alcohols, and
FT                   acids"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 12893935, 14630326,
FT                   90272706, 90366577, 91154204, 10485888, 1644770, 1848449,
FT                   2164211, 6444453, 7578103; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0350"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96227"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L4Z9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000576"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018457"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L4Z9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96227.1"
FT                   /translation="MYYLKNTNFWMFGLFFFFYFFIMGAYFPFFPIWLHDINHISKSDT
FT                   GIIFAAISLFSLLFQPLFGLLSDKLGLRKYLLWIITGMLVMFAPFFIFIFGPLLQYNIL
FT                   VGSIVGGIYLGFCFNAGAPAVEAFIEKVSRRSNFEFGRARMFGCVGWALCASIVGIMFT
FT                   INNQFVFWLGSGCALILAVLLFFAKTDAPSSVTVANAVGANHSAFSLKLALELFRQPKL
FT                   WFLSLYVIGVSCTYDVFDQQFANFFTSFFATGEQGTRVFGYVTTMGELLNASIMFFAPL
FT                   IINRIGGKNALLLAGTIMSVRIIGSSFATSALEVVILKTLHMFEVPFLLVGCFKYITSQ
FT                   FEVRFSATIYLVCFCFFKQLAMIFMSVLAGNMYESIGFQGAYLVLGLVALGFTLISVFT
FT                   LSGPGPLSLLRHQVNEVA"
FT   gene            complement(389410..392484)
FT                   /gene="lacZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0351"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(389410..392484)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lacZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0351"
FT                   /product="beta-D-galactosidase"
FT                   /function="6.11 : Sugars"
FT                   /EC_number="3.2.1.23"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 92283812, 11732897,
FT                   6246435, 6313347, 6411710, 6420154, 6444453, 8008071,
FT                   97298; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0351"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96228"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L500"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004199"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006101"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006102"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006103"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006104"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008979"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011013"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013783"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014718"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017853"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023230"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023232"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023933"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032312"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036156"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L500"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96228.1"
FT                   /translation="MTMITDSLAVVLQRRDWENPGVTQLNRLAAHPPFASWRNSEEART
FT                   DRPSQQLRSLNGEWRFAWFPAPEAVPESWLECDLPEADTVVVPSNWQMHGYDAPIYTNV
FT                   TYPITVNPPFVPTENPTGCYSLTFNVDESWLQEGQTRIIFDGVNSAFHLWCNGRWVGYG
FT                   QDSRLPSEFDLSAFLRAGENRLAVMVLRWSDGSYLEDQDMWRMSGIFRDVSLLHKPTTQ
FT                   ISDFHVATRFNDDFSRAVLEAEVQMCGELRDYLRVTVSLWQGETQVASGTAPFGGEIID
FT                   ERGSYADRVTLRLNVENPKLWSAEIPNLYRAVVELHTADGTLIEAEACDVGFREVRIEN
FT                   GLLLLNGKPLLIRGVNRHEHHPLHGQVMDEQTMVQDILLMKQNNFNAVRCSHYPNHPLW
FT                   YTLCDRYGLYVVDEANIETHGMVPMNRLTDDPRWLPAMSERVTRMVQRDRNHPSVIIWS
FT                   LGNESGHGANHDALYRWIKSVDPSRPVQYEGGGADTFATDIICPMYARVDEDQPFPAVP
FT                   KWSIKKWLSLPGELRPLILCEYAHAMGNSLGGFAKYWQAFRQYPRLQGGFVWDWVDQSL
FT                   IKYDENGNPWLAYGGDFGDTPNDRQFCMNGLVFADRTPHPALTEAKYQQQFFQFRLSGQ
FT                   TIEVTSEYLFRHSDNELLHWMVALDGKPLASGEVPLDVAPQGKQLIELPELPQPESAGQ
FT                   LWLTVHVVQPNATAWSEAGHISAWQQWRLAENLSVTLPAASHAIPHLTTSEMDFCIELG
FT                   NKRWQFNRQSGFLSQMWIGDKKQLLTPLRDQFTRAPLDNDIGVSEATRIDPNAWVERWK
FT                   AAGHYQAEAALLQCTADTLADAVLITTVHAWQYQGKTLFISRKTYRIDGSGQMAITVDV
FT                   EVASNTPHPARIGLTCQLAQVAERVNWLGLGPQENYPDRLTAACFDRWDLPLSDMYTPY
FT                   VFPSENGLRCGTRELNYGPHQWRGDFQFNISRYSQQQLMETSHRHLLHAEEGTWLNIDG
FT                   FHMGIGGDDSWSPSVSAEFQLSAGRYHYQLLWCQK"
FT   gene            complement(392607..393689)
FT                   /gene="lacI"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0352"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(392607..393689)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lacI"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0352"
FT                   /product="DNA-binding transcriptional repressor"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /function="9 : Transcription"
FT                   /function="12.1 : DNA interactions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 91278090, 93027237,
FT                   93066276, 10647179, 1107032, 2040302, 2178920, 2742823,
FT                   3064080, 3286877, 355891, 4571224, 4594037, 8046748,
FT                   8638105, 8683581; Product type r : regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0352"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96229"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L501"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000843"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010982"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028082"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L501"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96229.1"
FT                   /translation="MKPVTLYDVAEYAGVSYQTVSRVVNQASHVSAKTREKVEAAMAEL
FT                   NYIPNRVAQQLAGKQSLLIGVATSSLALHAPSQIVAAIKSRADQLGASVVVSMVERSGV
FT                   EACKAAVHNLLAQRVSGLLINYPLDDQDATAVEAACANVPALFLDVSDQTPINSIIFSH
FT                   EDGTRLGVEHLVALGHQQIALLAGPLSSVSARLRLAGWHKYLTRNQIQPIAEREGDWSA
FT                   MSGFQQTMQMLNEGIVPTAMLVANDQMALGAMRAITESGLRVGADISVVGYDDTEDSSC
FT                   YIPPLTTIKQDFRLLGQTSVDRLLQLSQGQAVKGNQLLPVSLVKRKTTLAPNTQTASPR
FT                   ALADSLMQLARQVSRLESGQ"
FT   gene            complement(393766..394713)
FT                   /gene="mhpR"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0353"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(393766..394713)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mhpR"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0353"
FT                   /product="DNA-binding transcriptional activator,
FT                   3HPP-binding"
FT                   /function="3.2 : Degradation"
FT                   /function="9 : Transcription"
FT                   /function="12.1 : DNA interactions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 97252486; Product type r
FT                   : regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0353"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96230"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L502"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005471"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014757"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029016"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L502"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96230.1"
FT                   /translation="MIFYCALSIGRVFSATIKTCPNVHQVHHVVLTIEMSINMQNNEQT
FT                   EYKTVRGLTRGLMLLNMLNKLDGGASVGLLAELSGLHRTTVRRLLETLQEEGYVRRSPS
FT                   DDSFRLTIKVRQLSEGFRDEQWISALAAPLLGDLLREVVWPTDVSTLDVDAMVVRETTH
FT                   RFSRLSFHRAMVGRRLPLLKTASGLTWLAFCPEQERKELIEMLAARPGDDYQLAREPLK
FT                   LEAILARARKEGYGQNYRGWDQEEKIASIAVPLRSEQRVIGCLNLVYMASAMTIEQAAE
FT                   KHLPALQRVAKQIEEGVESQAILVAGRRSGVHLR"
FT   gene            394790..396454
FT                   /gene="mhpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0354"
FT   CDS_pept        394790..396454
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mhpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0354"
FT                   /product="3-(3-hydroxyphenyl)propionate hydroxylase"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="1.14.13.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 87008429, 94002258;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0354"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96231"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L503"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002938"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023786"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036188"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L503"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96231.1"
FT                   /translation="MAIQHPDIQPAVNHSVQVAIAGAGPVGLMMANYLGQMGIDVLVVE
FT                   KLDKLIDYPRAIGIDDEALRTMQSVGLVDDVLPHTTPWHAMRFLTPKGRCFADIQPMTD
FT                   EFGWPRRNAFIQPQVDAVMLEGVSRFPNVRCLFSRELEAFSQQDDEVTLHLKTAEGQRE
FT                   IVKAQWLVACDGGASFVRRTLNVPFEGKTAPNQWIVVDIANDPLSTPHIYLCCDPVRPY
FT                   VSAALPHAVRRFEFMVMPGETEEQLREPQNMRKLLSKVLPNPDNVELIRQRVYTHNARL
FT                   AQRFRIDRVLLAGDAAHIMPVWQGQGYNSGMRDAFNLAWKLALVIQGKARDALLDTYQQ
FT                   ERRDHAKAMIDLSVTAGNVLAPPKRWQGTLRDGVSWLLNYLPPVKRYFLEMRFKPMPQY
FT                   YGGALVREGEAKHSPVGKMFIQPKVTLENGDVTLLDNAIGANFAVIGWGCNPLWGMSDE
FT                   QIQQWRALGTRFIQVVPEVQIHTAQDNHDGVLRVGDTQGRLRSWFAQHNASLVVMRPDR
FT                   FVAATAIPQTLGKTLNKLASVMTLTRPDADVSVEKVA"
FT   gene            396456..397400
FT                   /gene="mhpB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0355"
FT   CDS_pept        396456..397400
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mhpB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0355"
FT                   /product="2,3-dihydroxyphenylpropionate 1,2-dioxygenase"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="1.13.11.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 87008429, 94002258,
FT                   8752345; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0355"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96232"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L504"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004183"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023789"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L504"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96232.1"
FT                   /translation="MHAYLHCLSHSPLVGYVDPAQEVLDEVNGVIASARERIAAFSPEL
FT                   VVLFAPDHYNGFFYDVMPPFCLGVGATAIGDFGSAAGELPVPVELAEACAHAVMKSGID
FT                   LAVSYCMQVDHGFAQPLEFLLGGLYKVPVLPVFINGVATPLPGFQRTRMLGEAIGRFTS
FT                   TLNKRVLFLGSGGLSHQPPVPELAKADAHMRDRLLGSGKDLPASERELRQQRVISAAEK
FT                   FVEDQRTLHPLNPIWDNQFMTLLEQGRIQELDAVSNEELSAIAGKSTHEIKTWVAAFAA
FT                   ISTFGNWRSEGRYYRPIPEWIAGFGSLSARTEN"
FT   gene            397403..398284
FT                   /gene="mhpC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0356"
FT   CDS_pept        397403..398284
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mhpC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0356"
FT                   /product="2-hydroxy-6-ketonona-2,4-dienedioic acid
FT                   hydrolase"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="3.7.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 87008429, 94002258,
FT                   15663942; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0356"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96233"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L505"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000073"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000639"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023791"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029058"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L505"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96233.1"
FT                   /translation="MQEKMMSYQPQTEAATSRFLNVEEAGKTLRIHFNDCGQGDETVVL
FT                   LHGSGPGATGWANFSRNIDPLVEAGYRVILLDCPGWGKSDSIVNSGSRSDLNARILKSV
FT                   VDQLDIAKIHLLGNSMGGHSSVAFTLNWPERVGKLVLMGGGTGGMSLFTPMPTEGIKRL
FT                   NQLYRQPTIENLKLMMDIFVFDTSDLTDALFEARLNNMLSRRDHLENFVKSLEANPKQF
FT                   PDFGPRLAEIKAQTLIVWGRNDRFVPMDAGLRLLSGIAGSELHIFRDCGHWAQWEHADA
FT                   FNQLVLNFLARP"
FT   gene            398294..399103
FT                   /gene="mhpD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0357"
FT   CDS_pept        398294..399103
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mhpD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0357"
FT                   /product="2-keto-4-pentenoate hydratase"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.1.80"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 87008429, 94002258,
FT                   9492273; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0357"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96234"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L506"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011234"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023793"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036663"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L506"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96234.1"
FT                   /translation="MTKHTLEQLAADLRRAAEQGEAIAPLRDLIGIDNAEAAYAIQHIN
FT                   VQYDVAQGRRVVGRKVGLTHPKVQQQLGVDQPDFGTLFADMCYGDNEIIPFSRVLQARI
FT                   EAEIALVLNRDLPATDITFDELYNAIEWVLPALEVVGSRIRDWSIQFVDTVADNASCGV
FT                   YVIGGPAQRPAGLDLKNCAMKMTRNNEEVSSGRGSECLGHPLNAAVWLARKMASLGEPL
FT                   RAGDIILTGALGPMVAVNAGDRFEAHIEGIGSVAATFSSAAPKGSLS"
FT   gene            399100..400050
FT                   /gene="mhpF"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0358"
FT   CDS_pept        399100..400050
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mhpF"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0358"
FT                   /product="acetaldehyde-CoA dehydrogenase II, NAD-binding"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="1.2.1.10"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 87008429, 94002258;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0358"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96235"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L507"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000534"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003361"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015426"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L507"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96235.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKRKVAIIGSGNIGTDLMIKILRHGQHLEMAVMVGIDPQSDGLA
FT                   RARRMGVATTHEGVIGLMNMPEFADIDIVFDATSAGAHVKNDAALREAKPDIRLIDLTP
FT                   AAIGPYCVPVVNLEANVDQLNVNMVTCGGQATIPMVAAVSRVARVHYAEIIASIASKSA
FT                   GPGTRANIDEFTETTSRAIEVVGGAAKGKAIIVLNPAEPPLMMRDTVYVLSDEASQDDI
FT                   EASINEMAEAVQAYVPGYRLKQRVQFEVIPQDKPVNLPGVGQFSGLKTAVWLEVEGAAH
FT                   YLPAYAGNLDIMTSSALATAEKMAQSLARKAGEAA"
FT   gene            400047..401060
FT                   /gene="mhpE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0359"
FT   CDS_pept        400047..401060
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mhpE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0359"
FT                   /product="4-hyroxy-2-oxovalerate/4-hydroxy-2-oxopentanoic
FT                   acid aldolase, class I"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.3.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 87008429, 94002258,
FT                   98432850; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0359"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96236"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L508"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000891"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012425"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017629"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035685"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L508"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96236.1"
FT                   /translation="MNGKKLYISDVTLRDGMHAIRHQYSLENVRQIAKALDDARVDSIE
FT                   VAHGDGLQGSSFNYGFGAHSDLEWIEAAADVVKHAKIATLLLPGIGTIHDLKNAWQAGA
FT                   RVVRVATHCTEADVSAQHIQYARELGMDTVGFLMMSHMTTPENLAKQAKLMEGYGATCI
FT                   YVVDSGGAMNMSDIRDRFRALKAELKPETQTGMHAHHNLSLGVANSIAAVEEGCDRIDA
FT                   SLAGMGAGAGNAPLEVFIAAADKLGWQHGTDLYALMDAADDLVRPLQDRPVRVDRETLA
FT                   LGYAGVYSSFLRHCETAAARYGLSAVDILVELGKRRMVGGQEDMIVDVALDLRNNK"
FT   gene            401236..402447
FT                   /gene="mhpT"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0360"
FT   CDS_pept        401236..402447
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mhpT"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0360"
FT                   /product="hydroxy-aromatic acid transporter"
FT                   /function="3.2 : Degradation"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   PubMedId : 7961399; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0360"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96237"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L509"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005829"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L509"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96237.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTRTPSSSSSRLMLTIGLCFLVALMEGLDLQAAGIAAGGIAQAF
FT                   ALDKMQMGWIFSAGILGLLPGALVGGMLADRYGRKRILIGSVALFGLFSLATAIAWDFP
FT                   SLVFARLMTGVGLGAALPNLIALTSEAAGPRFRGTAVSLMYCGVPIGAALAATLGFAGA
FT                   NLAWQTVFWVGGVVPLILVPLLMRWLPESAVFAGEKQAAPPLRALFAPETATATLLLWL
FT                   CYFFTLLVVYMLINWLPLLLVEQGFQPSQAAGVMFALQMGAASGTLMLGALMDKLRPVT
FT                   MSLLIYSGMLASLLALGTVSSFNGMLLAGFVAGLFATGGQSVLYALAPLFYSSQIRATG
FT                   VGTAVAVGRLGAMSGPLLAGKMLALGTGTVGVMAASAPGILVAGLAVFILMSRRSRMQP
FT                   CADA"
FT   gene            402549..403088
FT                   /gene="yaiL"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0361"
FT   CDS_pept        402549..403088
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaiL"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0361"
FT                   /product="nucleoprotein/polynucleotide-associated enzyme"
FT                   /function="8.4 : Chromosome-associated proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 15115803, 12878731,
FT                   13129938; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0361"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96238"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018636"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L510"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96238.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKLTLQEQLLKAGLVTSKKAAKVERTAKKSRVQAREARAAVEEN
FT                   KKAQLERDKQLSEQQKQAALAKEYKAQVKQLIEMNRITIANGDIGFNFTDGNLIKKIFV
FT                   DKLTQAQLINGRLAIARLLVDNNSEGEYTIIPASVADKIAQRDASSIVLHSALSAEEQD
FT                   EDDPYADFKVPDDLMW"
FT   gene            403338..404318
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0363"
FT   CDS_pept        403338..404318
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0363"
FT                   /product="transposase, IS110 family"
FT                   /function="17.3 : Transposon functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0363"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96239"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L511"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002525"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003346"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L511"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96239.1"
FT                   /translation="MEHELHYIGIDTAKEKLDVDVLRPDGRHRTKKFANTTKGHDELVS
FT                   WLKGHKIDHAHICIEATGTYMEPVAECLYDAGYIVSVINPALGKAFAQSEGLRNKTDTV
FT                   DARMLAEFCRQKRPAAWEAPHPLERALRALVVRHQALTDMHTQELNRTETAREVQRPSI
FT                   DAHLLWLEAELKRLEKQIKDLTDDDPDMKHRRKLLESIPGIGEKTSAVLLAYIGLKDRF
FT                   AHARQFAAFAGLTPRRYESGSSVRGASRMSKAGHVSLRRALYMPAMVATSKTEWGRAFR
FT                   DRLAANGKKGKVILGAMMRKLAQVAYGVLKSGVPFDASRHNPVAA"
FT   gene            complement(404593..405426)
FT                   /gene="frmB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0364"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(404593..405426)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="frmB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0364"
FT                   /product="S-formylglutathione hydrolase"
FT                   /function="16.11 : Scavenge (Catabolism)"
FT                   /function="16.8 : Protect"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 16567800, 15466022;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0364"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96240"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L512"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000801"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014186"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029058"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L512"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96240.1"
FT                   /translation="MELIEKHASFGGWQNVYRHYSQSLKCEMNVGVYLPPKAANEKLPV
FT                   LYWLSGLTCNEQNFITKSGMQRYAAEHNIIVVAPDTSPRGSHVADADRYDLGQGAGFYL
FT                   NATQAPWNEHYKMYDYIRNELPDLVMQHFPATTRKSISGHSMGGLGALVLALRNPDEYV
FT                   SVSAFSPIVSPSQVPWGQQAFAAYLGENKDAWLDYDPVSLISQGQRVAEIMVDQGLSDD
FT                   FYAEQLRTPNLEKICQEMNIKTLIRYHEGYDHSYYFVSSFIGEHIAYHANKLNMR"
FT   gene            complement(405519..406628)
FT                   /gene="frmA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0365"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(405519..406628)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="frmA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0365"
FT                   /product="alcohol dehydrogenase class
FT                   III/glutathione-dependent formaldehyde dehydrogenase"
FT                   /function="6.7 : Fermentation"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.1"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.284"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 15466022, 87172301,
FT                   1731906; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0365"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96241"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L513"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002328"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011032"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013149"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013154"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014183"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020843"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L513"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96241.1"
FT                   /translation="MKSRAAVAFAPGKPLEIVEIDVAPPKKGEVLIKVTHTGVCHTDAF
FT                   TLSGDDPEGVFPVVLGHEGAGVVVEVGEGVTSVKPGDHVIPLYTAECGECEFCRSGKTN
FT                   LCVAVRETQGKGLMPDGTTRFSYNGQPLYHYMGCSTFSEYTVVAEVSLAKINPEANHEH
FT                   VCLLGCGVTTGIGAVHNTAKVQPGDSVAVFGLGAIGLAVVQGARQAKAGRIIAIDTNPK
FT                   KFDLARRFGATDCINPNDYDKPIKDVLLDINKWGIDHTFECIGNVNVMRAALESAHRGW
FT                   GQSVIIGVAGSGQEISTRPFQLVTGRVWKGSAFGGVKGRSQLPGMVEDAMKGDIDLEPF
FT                   VTHTMSLDEINDAFDLMHEGKSIRTVIRY"
FT   gene            complement(406663..406938)
FT                   /gene="frmR"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0366"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(406663..406938)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="frmR"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0366"
FT                   /product="regulator protein that represses frmRAB operon"
FT                   /function="16.3 : Control"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 15466022, 17143269;
FT                   Product type r : regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0366"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96242"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L514"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003735"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L514"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96242.1"
FT                   /translation="MPSTPEEKKKVLTRVRRIRGQIDALERSLEGDAECRAILQQIAAV
FT                   RGAANGLMAEVLESHIRETFDRNDCYSREVSQSVDDTIELVRAYLK"
FT   gene            complement(407124..407897)
FT                   /gene="yaiO"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0368"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(407124..407897)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaiO"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0368"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0368"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96243"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016504"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030887"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L515"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96243.1"
FT                   /translation="MIKRTLLAAAIFSALPAYAGLTSITAGYDFTDYSGDHGNRNLAYA
FT                   ELVAKVENATLLFNLSQGRRDYETEHFNATRGQGAVWYKWNNWLTTRTGIAFADNTPVF
FT                   ARQNFRQDINLALLPKTLFTTGYRYTKYYDDVEVDAWQGGVSLYTGPVITSYRYTHYDS
FT                   SDAGGSYSNMISVRLNDPRGTGYTQLWLSRGTGAYTYDWTPETRYGSMKSVSLQRIQPL
FT                   TEQLNLGLTAGKVWYDTPTDDYNGLQLAAHLTWKF"
FT   gene            complement(407899..408609)
FT                   /gene="yaiX"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0369"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(407899..408609)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaiX"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0369"
FT                   /product="putative transferase"
FT                   /function="18.1 : Enzymes of unknown specificity"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0369"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96244"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001451"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011004"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L516"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96244.1"
FT                   /translation="MPSGLFMDLLPFLLDANLSATNPPAIPHWWKRQPLIPNLLSQELK
FT                   NYLKLNVKEKNIQIADQVIIDETAGEVVIGANTRICHGAVIQGPVVIGANCLIGNYAFI
FT                   RPGTIISNGVKIGFATEIKNAVIEAEATIGPQCFIADSVVANQAYLGAQVRTSNHRLDE
FT                   QPVSVRTPEGIIATGCDKLGCYIGQRSRLGVQVIILPGRIISPNTQLGPRVIVERNLPA
FT                   GTYSLRQELIRTGD"
FT   gene            complement(408458..409654)
FT                   /gene="yaiP"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0370"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(408458..409654)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaiP"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0370"
FT                   /product="putative membrane-associated glycosyltransferase"
FT                   /function="16.8 : Protect"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0370"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96245"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L517"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001173"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029044"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L517"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96245.1"
FT                   /translation="MKTWIFICMSIAMLLWFLSTLRRKPSQKKGCIDAIIPAYNEGPCL
FT                   AQSLDNLLRNPYFCRVICVNDGSTDNTEAVMAEVKRKWGDRFVAVTQKNTGKGGALMNG
FT                   LNYATCDQVFLSDGDTYVPPDQDGMGYMLAEIERGADAVGGIPSTALKGAGLLPHIRAT
FT                   VKLPMIVMKRTLQQLLGGAPFIISGACGMFRTDVLRKFGFSDRTKVEDLDLTWTLVANG
FT                   YRIRQANRCIVYPQECNSPREEWRRWRRWIVGYAVCMRLHKRLLFSRFGIFSIFPMLLV
FT                   VIYGVGIYLTTWFNEFITTGPHGVVLAMFPLIWIGVVCVIGAFSAWFHRCWLLVPLAPL
FT                   SVVYVLLAYAIWIIYGLIAFFTGREPQRDKPTRYSALVEASTAYSQPSVTGTEKLSEA"
FT   gene            complement(409664..410335)
FT                   /gene="yaiS"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0371"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(409664..410335)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaiS"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0371"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0371"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96246"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003737"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024078"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L518"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96246.1"
FT                   /translation="MDKVLDSALLSSANKRKGILAIGAHPDDIELGCGASLARLAQKGI
FT                   YIAAVVMTTGNSGTDGIIDRHEESRNALKILGCHQTIHLNFADTRAHLQLNDMISALED
FT                   IIKNQIPSDVEIMRVYTMHDADRHQDHLAVYQASMVACRTIPQILGYETPSTWLSFMPQ
FT                   VFESVKEEYFTVKLAALKKHKSQERRDYMRHDRLRAVAQFRGQQVNSDLGEGFVIHKMI
FT                   L"
FT   gene            410951..411913
FT                   /gene="tauA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0372"
FT   CDS_pept        410951..411913
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tauA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0372"
FT                   /product="taurine transporter subunit ; periplasmic-binding
FT                   component of ABC superfamily"
FT                   /function="5.5 : Sulfur metabolism"
FT                   /function="6.2 : Amino acids and amines"
FT                   /function="7.1 : Amino acids, peptides and amines"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 9401024, 96404792,
FT                   8774726; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0372"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96247"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L519"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001638"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007210"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010068"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L519"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96247.1"
FT                   /translation="MAISSRNTLLAALAFIAFQAQAVNVTVAYQTSAEPAKVAQADNTF
FT                   AKESGATVDWRKFDSGASIVRALASGDVQIGNLGSSPLAVAASQQVPIEVFLLASKLGN
FT                   SEALVVKKTISKPEDLIGKRIAVPFISTTHYSLLAALKHWGIKPGQVEIVNLQPPAIIA
FT                   AWQRGDIDGAYVWAPAVNALEKDGKVLTDSEQVGQWGAPTLDVWVVRKDFAEKHPEVVK
FT                   AFAKSAIDAQQPYIANPDAWLKQPENISKLARLSGVPEGDVPGLVKGNTYLTPQQQTVE
FT                   LTGPVNKAIIDTAQFLKEQGKVPAVANDYSQYVTSRFVQ"
FT   gene            411926..412693
FT                   /gene="tauB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0373"
FT   CDS_pept        411926..412693
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tauB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0373"
FT                   /product="taurine transporter subunit ; ATP-binding
FT                   component of ABC superfamily"
FT                   /function="5.5 : Sulfur metabolism"
FT                   /function="6.2 : Amino acids and amines"
FT                   /function="7.1 : Amino acids, peptides and amines"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 9401024, 96404792;
FT                   Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0373"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96248"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L520"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015859"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L520"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96248.1"
FT                   /translation="MLQISHLYADYGGKPALEDINLTLESGELLVVLGPSGCGKTTLLN
FT                   LIAGFVPYQHGSIQLAGKRIEGPGAERGVVFQNEGLLPWRNVQDNVAFGLQLAGIEKMQ
FT                   RLEIAHQMLKKVGLEGAEKRFIWQLSGGQRQRVGIARALAANPQLLLLDEPFGALDAFT
FT                   RDQMQTLLLKLWQETGKQVLLITHDIEEAVFMATELVLLSSGPGRVLERLPLNFARRFV
FT                   AGESSRSIKSDPQFIAMREYVLSRVFEQREAFS"
FT   gene            412690..413517
FT                   /gene="tauC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0374"
FT   CDS_pept        412690..413517
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tauC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0374"
FT                   /product="taurine transporter subunit ; membrane component
FT                   of ABC superfamily"
FT                   /function="5.5 : Sulfur metabolism"
FT                   /function="6.2 : Amino acids and amines"
FT                   /function="7.1 : Amino acids, peptides and amines"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 9401024, 96404792;
FT                   Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0374"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96249"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L521"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000515"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035906"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L521"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96249.1"
FT                   /translation="MSVLINEKLHSRRLKWRWPLSRQVTLSIGTLAVLLTVWWTVASLQ
FT                   LISPLFLPPPQQVLAKLLTIAGPQGFMDATLWQHLAASLTRIVLALLAAVVIGIPVGIA
FT                   MGLSPTVRGILDPVIELYRPVPPLAYLPLMVIWFGIGETSKILLIYLAIFAPVAMSALA
FT                   GVKSAQQVRIRAAQSLGASRAQVLWFVILPGALPEILTGLRIGLGVGWSTLVAAELIAA
FT                   TRGLGFMVQSAGEFLATDVVLAGIAVIAIIAFLLELGLRALQRRLTPWHGEVQ"
FT   gene            413514..414365
FT                   /gene="tauD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0375"
FT   CDS_pept        413514..414365
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tauD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0375"
FT                   /product="taurine dioxygenase, 2-oxoglutarate-dependent"
FT                   /function="5.5 : Sulfur metabolism"
FT                   /function="6.2 : Amino acids and amines"
FT                   /EC_number="1.14.11.17"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 9401024, 96404792,
FT                   11955067, 2656410, 7984428, 8774726, 9287300; Product type
FT                   e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0375"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96250"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L522"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003819"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042098"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L522"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96250.1"
FT                   /translation="MSERLSITPLGPYIGAQISGADLTRPLSDNQFEQLYHAVLRHQVV
FT                   FLRDQTITPQQQRALAQRFGELHIHPVYPHAEGVDEIIVLDTHNDNPPDNDNWHTDVTF
FT                   IETPPAGAILAAKELPSTGGDTLWTSGIAAYEALSVPFRQLLNGLRAEHDFRKSFPEYK
FT                   YRKTEEEHQRWREAVAKNPPLLHPVVRTHPVSGKQALFVNEGFTTRIVDVSEKESEALL
FT                   GFLFAHITKPEFQVRWRWQPNDIAIWDNRVTQHYANADYLPQRRIMHRATILGDKPFYR
FT                   AG"
FT   gene            complement(414471..415445)
FT                   /gene="hemB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0376"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(414471..415445)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hemB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0376"
FT                   /product="porphobilinogen synthase"
FT                   /function="4.3 : Heme, porphyrin, and cobalamin"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.1.24"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 91100324, 93143310,
FT                   93176130, 10194344, 11444968, 11909869, 2464127, 2656410;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0376"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96251"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L523"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001731"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030656"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L523"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96251.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDLIQRPRRLRKSPALRAMFEETTLSLNDLVLPIFVEEEIDDYK
FT                   AVEAMPGVMRIPEKHLAREIERIANAGIRSVMTFGISHHTDETGSDAWREDGLVARMSR
FT                   ICKQTVPEMIVMSDTCFCEYTSHGHCGVLCEHGVDNDATLENLGKQAVVAAAAGADFIA
FT                   PSAAMDGQVQAIRQALDAAGFKDTAIMSYSTKFASSFYGPFREAAGSALKGDRKSYQMN
FT                   PMNRREAIRESLLDEAQGADCLMVKPAGAYLDIVRELRERTELPIGAYQVSGEYAMIKF
FT                   AALAGAIDEEKVVLESLGSIKRAGADLIFSYFALDLAEKKILR"
FT   gene            415969..418857
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0378"
FT   CDS_pept        415969..418857
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0378"
FT                   /product="putative flagellin structural protein; putative
FT                   exported protein"
FT                   /function="14.1 : Surface structures"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type ps : putative structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0378"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96252"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L524"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003991"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005546"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006315"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011050"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036709"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L524"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96252.1"
FT                   /translation="MHSWKKKLVVSQLALACTLAITSQANATTYNTFGYHDDAVTLFNW
FT                   GDNTKTDHDYLTYGGYVYDHAADGYFDTVFSGDTVNGVISTYYLNHDYGTDTANTLNIT
FT                   NSNIHGMITSDQIGYGDYVWTNGSDYTGHDWVDGDIFTLNIANSTIDDDFDAFYFNDTY
FT                   LDADGKTSKTDYDRLVTAALGTAVTLDVESNINISNNSHVAGITLVQNDLGNATYNTEG
FT                   HQWDNNIVVNNSTVTSGSLSEDEQSDRGHFGNSVEPSDYGNGASGADDVALAFIDDDTS
FT                   DYRMVNNVTFNNSQLLGDVVFDSTWNANFDATGHLIDNSTTAYTHGGWATDDQNVDHLN
FT                   LTLNNTKWVGSANIDYDVVVADEAFYDVAPNSLNPYASYSEDGWNRVDNANAFQSGVFD
FT                   VVLNNGSDWETTKDSLIDTLAINSGSQVNVSADSSLTSDTITLNGSSSMEVNGEVNTDH
FT                   LIIDTFSTVNFGEDTASAWTSAPLYANTITVTNGGVLDVNTNMNDISSVFATDTLELTS
FT                   GNVKDNNGNVYAGVFDIHSNDYILNADLVNDRTNDTSKSNYGYGVIAMNSDGHLTVNGN
FT                   NDINNGDEVDNSSVDNVVAATGNYKVRIDNSTGAGAIADYAGKQLIYIDDTKTNATFSA
FT                   ANKADLGAYTYQAEQRGNTVVLQQMELTDYANMALSIPSANTNIWNLEQDTVGTRLTNS
FT                   RHGLADNGGAWVSYFGGNFNGDNGTINYDQDVNGIMVGVDTKIDGNNAKWIVGAAAGFA
FT                   KGDMNDRSGQVDQDSQTAYIYSSAHFANNVFVDGSLSYSHFNNDLSATMSNGTYVDGST
FT                   NSDAWGFGLKAGYDFKLGDAGYVTPYGSISGLFQSGDDYQLSNDMKVDGQSYDSMRYEL
FT                   GVDAGYTFTYSEDQALTPYFKLAYVYDDSNNDNDVNGDSIDNGTEGSAVRVGLGTQFSF
FT                   TKNFSAYTDANYLGGGDVDQDWSANVGVKYTW"
FT   gene            418900..419568
FT                   /gene="yaiV"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0379"
FT   CDS_pept        418900..419568
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaiV"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0379"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0379"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96253"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L525"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018490"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034719"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041687"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L525"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96253.1"
FT                   /translation="MPVKDLTGITAKDAQMLSVVKPLQEFGKLDKCLSRYGTRFEFNNE
FT                   KQVIFSSDVNNEDTFVILEGVISLRREENVLIGITQAPYIMGLADGLMKNDIPYKLISE
FT                   GNCTGYHLPAKQTITLIEQNQLWRDAFYWLAWQNRILELRDVQLIGHNSYEQIRATLLS
FT                   MIDWNEELRSRIGVMNYIHQRTRISRSVVAEVLAALRKGGYIEMNKGKLVAINRLPSEY
FT                   "
FT   gene            complement(419569..420726)
FT                   /gene="ampH"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0380"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(419569..420726)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ampH"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0380"
FT                   /product="beta-lactamase/D-alanine carboxypeptidase"
FT                   /function="15.8 : Toxin production and resistance"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.2.6"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.17.8"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 97464439, 7567469;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0380"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96254"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L526"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001466"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012338"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L526"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96254.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRSLLFSAVLCAASLTSVHAAQPITEPEFASDIVDRYADHIFYG
FT                   SGATGMALVVIDGNQRVFRSYGETRPGNNVRPQLDSVVRIASLTKLMTSEMLVKLLDQG
FT                   TVKLNDPLSKYAPPGARVPTYNGTPITLVNLATHTSALPREQPGGAAHRPVFVWPTREQ
FT                   RWKYLSTAKLKAAPGSQAAYSNLAFDLLADALANASGKPYTQLFEEQITRPLGMKDTTY
FT                   TPSPDQCRRLMVAERGASPCNNTLAAIGSGGVYSTPGDMMRWMQQYLSSDFYQRSNQAD
FT                   RMQTLIYLRAQFTKVIGMDVPGKADALGLGWVYMAPKEGRPGIIQKTGGGGGFITYMAM
FT                   IPQKNIGAFVVVTRSPLTRFKNMSDGINDLVTELSGNKPLVIPAS"
FT   gene            420864..421058
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0381"
FT   CDS_pept        420864..421058
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0381"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0381"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96255"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L527"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L527"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96255.1"
FT                   /translation="MPAFVILRVLIRLCKQSLVCEIRRNNSYGQAGELSALLWVTMGGF
FT                   IWLTLCSGHAVKTQQLLKR"
FT   gene            421078..422298
FT                   /gene="sbmA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0382"
FT   CDS_pept        421078..422298
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="sbmA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0382"
FT                   /product="transporter involved in cell envelope
FT                   modification"
FT                   /function="16.1 : Circulate"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /function="15.8 : Toxin production and resistance"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 87111440, 94143997, 12414155, 15044696; Product type t :
FT                   transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0382"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96256"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L528"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009248"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036640"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L528"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96256.1"
FT                   /translation="MFKSFFPKPGAFFLSAFVWALIAVIFWQAGGGDWVARITGASGQI
FT                   PISAARFWSLDFLIFYAYYIVCVGLFAFFWFIYSPHRWQYWSILGTALIIFVTWFLVEV
FT                   GVAVNAWYAPFYDLIQTALSSPHKVTIEQFYREVGVFLGIALIAVVISVLNNFFVSHYV
FT                   FRWRTAMNEYYMANWQQLRHIEGAAQRVQEDTMRFASTLENMGVSFINAIMTLIAFLPV
FT                   LVTLSTHVPELPIIGHIPYGLVIAAIVWSLMGTGLLAVVGIKLPGLEFKNQRVEAAYRK
FT                   ELVYGEDDATRATPPTVRELFSAVRKNYFRLYFHYMYFNIARILYLQVDNVFGLFLLFP
FT                   SIVAGTITLGLMTQITNVFGQVRGAFQYLINSWTTLVELMSIYKRLRSFEHELDGDKIQ
FT                   EVTHTLS"
FT   gene            422311..423405
FT                   /gene="yaiW"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0383"
FT   CDS_pept        422311..423405
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaiW"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0383"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pm : putative membrane component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0383"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96257"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011673"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L529"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96257.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRVNPLSSLSLLAVLVLAGCSSQAPQPLKKGEKAIDVASVVRQK
FT                   MPASVKDRDAWAKDLATTFESQGLAPTLENVCSVLAVAQQESNYQADPAVPGLSKIAWQ
FT                   EIDRRAERMHIPAFLVHTALKIKSPNGKSYSERLDSVRTEKQLSAIFDDLISMVPMGQT
FT                   LFGSLNPVRTGGPMQVSIAFAEQHTKGYPWKMDGTVRQEVFSRRGGLWFGTYHLLNYPA
FT                   SYSAPIYRFADFNAGWYASRNAAFQNAVSKASGVKLALDGDLIRYDSKEPGKTELATRK
FT                   LAGKLGMSDSEIRRQLEKGDSFSFEETALYKKVYQLAEAKTGKSLPREMLPGIQLESPK
FT                   ITRNLTTAWFAKRVDERRARCMKQ"
FT   gene            complement(423464..423772)
FT                   /gene="yaiY"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0384"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(423464..423772)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaiY"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0384"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative inner
FT                   membrane protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function; Product type pm : putative membrane
FT                   component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0384"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96258"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L530"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020513"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L530"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96258.1"
FT                   /translation="MADFTLSKSLFSGKYRNASSTPGNIAYALFVLFCFWAGAQLLNLL
FT                   VHAPGVYERLMQVQETGRPRVEIGLGVGTIFGLIPFLVGCLIFAVVALWLHWRHRRQ"
FT   gene            423900..424244
FT                   /gene="yaiZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0385"
FT   CDS_pept        423900..424244
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaiZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0385"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0385"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96259"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L531"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020490"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L531"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96259.1"
FT                   /translation="MNLRCESQNGNLKLNLLTITKMLSTPQTVVTEYARMLFFVNGAAM
FT                   NLPVKIRRDWHYYAFAIGLIFILNGVVGLLGFEAKGWQTYAVGLVTWVISFWLAGLIIR
FT                   RRDEETENAQ"
FT   gene            complement(424268..425362)
FT                   /gene="ddlA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0386"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(424268..425362)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ddlA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0386"
FT                   /product="D-alanine-D-alanine ligase A"
FT                   /function="14.2 : Biosynthesis and degradation of murein
FT                   sacculus and peptidoglycan"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.2.4"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 91129242, 92207163;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0386"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96260"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L532"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000291"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005905"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011095"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011127"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011761"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013815"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016185"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L532"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96260.1"
FT                   /translation="MEKLRVGIVFGGKSAEHEVSLQSAKNIVDAIDKSRFDVVLLGIDK
FT                   QGQWHVSDASNYLLNADDPAHIALRPSATSLAQVPGKHEHQLIDAQNGQPLPTVDVIFP
FT                   IVHGTLGEDGSLQGMLRVANLPFVGSDVLASAACMDKDVTKRLLRDAGLNIAPFITLTR
FT                   ANRHNISFAEVESKLGLPLFVKPANQGSSVGVSKVTSEEQYAIAVDLAFEFDHKVIVEQ
FT                   GIKGREIECAVLGNDNPQASTCGEIVLTSDFYAYDTKYIDEDGAKVVVPAAIAPEINDK
FT                   IRAIAVQAYQTLGCAGMARVDVFLTPENEVVINEINTLPGFTNISMYPKLWQASGLGYT
FT                   DLITRLIELALERHAADNALKTTM"
FT   gene            425440..425643
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0387"
FT   CDS_pept        425440..425643
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0387"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0387"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96261"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L533"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96261.1"
FT                   /translation="MLQSSADEACNVLVKKVRYLKDVRKITKMMNGKLIYSWLKWPCGE
FT                   FFSLNYKLTKRIYFITFIYNKG"
FT   gene            425825..426085
FT                   /gene="yaiB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0388"
FT   CDS_pept        425825..426085
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaiB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0388"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0388"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96262"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L534"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019732"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L534"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96262.1"
FT                   /translation="MKNLIAELLFKLAQKEEESKELCAQVEALEIIVTAMLRNMAQNDQ
FT                   QRLIDQVEGALYEVKPDASIPDDDTELLRDYVKKLLKHPRQ"
FT   gene            426117..426488
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="phoA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0389"
FT   CDS_pept        426117..426488
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="phoA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0389"
FT                   /product="fragment of bacterial alkaline phosphatase (part
FT                   1)"
FT                   /function="5.3 : Phosphorus compounds"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.3.1"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAU96263.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   gene            complement(426499..427002)
FT                   /gene="insB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0390"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(426499..427002)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="insB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0390"
FT                   /product="IS1 transposase InsAB'"
FT                   /function="17.3 : Transposon functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 9689094; Product type h
FT                   : extrachromosomal origin"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0390"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96264"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L536"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L536"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96264.1"
FT                   /translation="MPGNCPHYGRWPQHDFTSLKKLRPQSVTSRIQPGSDVIVCAEMDE
FT                   QWGYVGAKSRQRWLFYAYDRLRKTVVAHVFGERTMATLGRLMSLLSPFDVVIWMTDGWP
FT                   LYESRLKGKLHVISKRYTQRIERHNLNLRQHLARLGRKSLSFSKSVELHDKVIGHYLNI
FT                   KHYQ"
FT   gene            complement(426921..427196)
FT                   /gene="insA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0391"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(426921..427196)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="insA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0391"
FT                   /product="IS1 repressor protein InsA"
FT                   /function="17.3 : Transposon functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 9689094; Product type h
FT                   : extrachromosomal origin"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0391"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96265"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L537"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003220"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024431"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L537"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96265.1"
FT                   /translation="MASVSISCPSCSATDGVVRNGKSTAGHQRYLCSHCRKTWQLQFTY
FT                   TASQPGTHQKIIDMAMNGVGCRATARIMGVGLNTILRHLKNSGRSR"
FT   gene            427431..428378
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="phoA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0392"
FT   CDS_pept        427431..428378
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="phoA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0392"
FT                   /product="fragment of bacterial alkaline phosphatase (part
FT                   2)"
FT                   /function="5.3 : Phosphorus compounds"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.3.1"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAU96266.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   gene            428497..428817
FT                   /gene="psiF"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0393"
FT   CDS_pept        428497..428817
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="psiF"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0393"
FT                   /product="phosphate starvation-inducible protein"
FT                   /function="5.3 : Phosphorus compounds"
FT                   /function="15.10 : Adaptations to atypical conditions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 3533724, 2160940;
FT                   Product type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0393"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96267"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011690"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L539"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96267.1"
FT                   /translation="MKITLLVTLLFGLVFLTTVGAAERTLTPQQQRMTSCNQQATAQAL
FT                   KGDARKTYMSDCLKNSKSAPGEKSLTPQQQKMRECNNQATQQSLKGDDRNKFMSACLKK
FT                   AA"
FT   gene            428919..430034
FT                   /gene="yaiC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0394"
FT   CDS_pept        428919..430034
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaiC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0394"
FT                   /product="putative diguanylate cyclase"
FT                   /function="16.3 : Control"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 15716451, 10760159; Product type pe :
FT                   putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0394"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96268"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L540"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000160"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007894"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029787"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L540"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96268.1"
FT                   /translation="MFPKIMNDENFFKKAAAHGEEPPLTPQNEHQRSGLRFARRVRLPR
FT                   AVGLAGMFLPIASTLVSHPPPGWWWLVLVGWAFVWPHLAWQIASRAVDPLSREIYNLKT
FT                   DAVLAGMWVGVMGVNVLPSTAMLMIMCLNLMGAGGPRLFVAGLVLMVVSCLVTLELTGI
FT                   TVSFNSAPLEWWLSLPIIVVYPLLFGWVSYQTATKLAEHKRRLQVMSTRDGMTGVYNRR
FT                   HWETMLRNEFDNCRRHNRDATLLIIDIDHFKSINDTWGHDVGDEAIVALTRQLQITLRG
FT                   SDVIGRFGGDEFAVIMSGTPAESAITAMLRVREGLNTLRLPNTPQVTLRISVGVAPLNP
FT                   QMSHYREWLKSADLALYKAKKAGRNRTEVAA"
FT   gene            complement(430051..430860)
FT                   /gene="proC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0395"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(430051..430860)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="proC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0395"
FT                   /product="pyrroline-5-carboxylate reductase,
FT                   NAD(P)-binding"
FT                   /function="1.3 : Glutamate family"
FT                   /EC_number="1.5.1.2"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 6255065, 83116986;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0395"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96269"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L541"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000304"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008927"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028939"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029036"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L541"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96269.1"
FT                   /translation="MEKKIGFIGCGNMGKAILGGLIASGQVLPGQIWVYTPSPDKVAAL
FT                   HDQFGINAAESAQEVAQIADIIFAAVKPGIMIKVLSEITSSLNKDSLVVSIAAGVTLDQ
FT                   LARALGHDRKIIRAMPNTPALVNAGMTSVTPNALVTPEDTADVLNIFRCFGEAEVIAEP
FT                   MIHPVVGVSGSSPAYVFMFIEAMADAAVLGGMPRAQAYKFAAQAVMGSAKMVLETGEHP
FT                   GALKDMVCSPGGTTIEAVRVLEEKGFRAAVIEAMTKCMEKSEKLSKS"
FT   gene            430980..431438
FT                   /gene="yaiI"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0396"
FT   CDS_pept        430980..431438
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaiI"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0396"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0396"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96270"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003791"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L542"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96270.1"
FT                   /translation="MTIWVDADACPNVIKEILYRAAERMQMPLVLVANQSLRVPPSRFI
FT                   RTLRVAAGFDVADNEIVRQCEAGDLVITADIPLAAEAIEKGAAALNPRGERYTPATIRE
FT                   RLTMRDFMDTLRASGIQTGGPDSLSQRDRQAFAAELEKWWLEVQRSRG"
FT   gene            431621..432145
FT                   /gene="aroL"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0397"
FT   CDS_pept        431621..432145
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="aroL"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0397"
FT                   /product="shikimate kinase II"
FT                   /function="1.1 : Aromatic amino acid family"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.71"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 86085675, 92104984,
FT                   3001025, 3026317; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0397"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96271"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L543"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000623"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023000"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027544"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031322"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L543"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96271.1"
FT                   /translation="MTQPLFLIGPRGCGKTTVGMALADSLNRRFVDTDQWLQSQLNMTV
FT                   AEIVEREEWAGFRARETAALEAVTAPSTVIATGGGIILTEFNRHFMQNNGIVVYLCAPV
FT                   SVLVNRLQAAPEEDLRPTLTGKPLSEEVQEVLEERDALYREVAHIIIDATNEPSQVISE
FT                   IRSALAQTINC"
FT   gene            432195..432386
FT                   /gene="yaiA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0398"
FT   CDS_pept        432195..432386
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaiA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0398"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0398"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96272"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032303"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038462"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L544"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96272.1"
FT                   /translation="MPTKPPYPREAYIVTIEKGKPGQTVTWYQLRADHPKPDSLISEHP
FT                   TAQEAMDAKKRYEDPDKE"
FT   gene            432644..433321
FT                   /gene="aroM"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0399"
FT   CDS_pept        432644..433321
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="aroM"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0399"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="1.1 : Aromatic amino acid family"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function; PubMedId : 86085675, 3001025"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0399"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96273"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010843"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L545"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96273.1"
FT                   /translation="MSASLAILTIGIVPMQEVLPLLTEYIDEDNISHHSLLGKLSREEV
FT                   MAEYAPEAGEDTILTLLNDNQLAHVSRRKVERDLQGVVEVLDNQGYDVILLMSTANISS
FT                   MTARNTIFLEPSRILPPLVSSIVEDHQVGVIVPVEEMLPVQAQKWQILQKSPVFSLGNP
FT                   IHDSEQKIIDAGKELLAKGADVIMLDCLGFHQRHRDLLQKQLDVPVLLSNVLIARLAAE
FT                   LLV"
FT   gene            433393..433677
FT                   /gene="yaiE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0400"
FT   CDS_pept        433393..433677
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yaiE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0400"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0400"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96274"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L546"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009664"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011051"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014710"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L546"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96274.1"
FT                   /translation="MLQSNEYFSGKVKSIGFSSSSTGRASVGVMVEGEYTFSTAEPEEM
FT                   TVISGALNVLLPDATDWQVYEAGSVFNVPGHSEFHLQVAEPTSYLCRYL"
FT   gene            433938..434300
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0401"
FT   CDS_pept        433938..434300
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0401"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0401"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96275"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L547"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96275.1"
FT                   /translation="MRSQNGGSTDLPRYWITLDKNVIWDYPKDFIAGNGGVRNFHGETC
FT                   WYPYLTDICSISDLLREYIDTPKAELLTKQFTSDKWGLVNILRAADRRIGMRRLDQLRR
FT                   KTHNIAALKIIARRSE"
FT   gene            complement(434378..435289)
FT                   /gene="rdgC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0402"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(434378..435289)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rdgC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0402"
FT                   /product="DNA-binding protein, non-specific"
FT                   /function="8 : DNA metabolism"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 8807285, 99296598,
FT                   12554673; Product type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0402"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96276"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L548"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007476"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L548"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96276.1"
FT                   /translation="MLWFKNLMVYRLSREISLRAEEMEKQLASMAFTPCGSQDMAKMGW
FT                   VPPMGSHSDALTHVANGQIVICARKEEKILPSPVIKQALEAKIAKLEAEQARKLKKTEK
FT                   DSLKDEVLHSLLPRAFSRFSQTMMWIDTVNGLIMVDCASAKKAEDTLALLRKSLGSLPV
FT                   VPLSMENPIELTLTEWVRSGSAAQGFQLLDEAELKSLLEDGGVIRAKKQDLTSEEITNH
FT                   IEAGKVVTKLALDWQQRIQFVMCDDGSLKRLKFCDELRDQNEDIDREDFAQRFDADFIL
FT                   MTGELAALIQNLIEGLGGEAQR"
FT   gene            435414..436322
FT                   /gene="mak"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0403"
FT   CDS_pept        435414..436322
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mak"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0403"
FT                   /product="manno(fructo)kinase"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.4"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 11742072, 1744033;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0403"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96277"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L549"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000600"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L549"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96277.1"
FT                   /translation="MRIGIDLGGTKTEVIALGDAGEQLYRHRLPTPRDDYRQTIETIAT
FT                   LVYMAEQATGQRGTVGMGIPGSISPYTGVVKNANSTWLNGQPFDKDLSARLQREVRLAN
FT                   DANCLAVSEAVDGAAAGAQTVFAVIIGTGCGAGVAFNGRAHIGGNGTAGEWGHNPLPWM
FT                   DEDELRYREEVPCYCGKQGCIETFISGTGFATDYRRLSGHALKGSEIISLVEESDPVAE
FT                   LALRRYELRLAKSLAHVVNILDPDVIVLGGGMSNVDRLYQTVGQLIKQFVFGGECETPV
FT                   RKAKHGDSSGVRGAAWLWPQE"
FT   gene            complement(436465..437649)
FT                   /gene="araJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0404"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(436465..437649)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="araJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0404"
FT                   /product="putative major facilitator class transporter"
FT                   /function="16.1 : Circulate"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 92078081, 1744033; Product type pt :
FT                   putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0404"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96278"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L550"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L550"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96278.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKVILSLALGTFGLGMAEFGIMGVLTELAHNVGISIPAAGHMIS
FT                   YYALGVVVGAPIIALFSSRYSLKHILLFLVALCVIGNAMFTLSSSYLMLAIGRLVSGFP
FT                   HGAFFGVGAIVLSKIIKPGKVTAAVAGMVSGMTVANLLGIPLGTYLSQEFSWRYTFLLI
FT                   AVFNIAVMASVYFWVPDIRDEAKGKLREQFHFLRSPAPWLIFAATMFGNAGVFAWFSYV
FT                   KPYMMFISGFSETAMTFIMMLVGLGMVLGNMLSGRISGRYSPLRIAAVTDFIIVLALLM
FT                   LFFCGGMKTTSLIFAFICCAGLFALSAPLQILLLQNAKGGELLGAAGGQIAFNLGSAVG
FT                   AYCGGMMLTLGLAYNYVALPAALLSFAAMSSLLLYGRYKRQQAADSPVLAKPLG"
FT   gene            complement(437775..440918)
FT                   /gene="sbcC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0405"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(437775..440918)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="sbcC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0405"
FT                   /product="exonuclease, dsDNA, ATP-dependent"
FT                   /function="8.3 : Degradation of DNA"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 12826280, 90045931,
FT                   93146416, 93214998, 98318595, 9927737, 10886369, 1744033;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0405"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96279"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L551"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004592"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038729"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L551"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96279.1"
FT                   /translation="MKILSLRLKNLNSLKGEWKIDFTREPFASNGLFAITGPTGAGKTT
FT                   LLDAICLALYHETPRLSNVSQSQNDLMTRDTAECLAEVEFEVKGEAYRAFWSQNRARNQ
FT                   PDGNLQVPRVELARCADGKILADKVKDKLELTATLTGLDYGRFTRSMLLSQGQFAAFLN
FT                   AKPKERAELLEELTGTEIYGQISAMVFEQHKSARTELEKLQAQASGVALLTPEQVQSLT
FT                   ASLQVLTDEEKQLLTAQQQEQQSLNWLTRLDELQQEASRRQQALQQALAEEEKAQPQLA
FT                   ALSLAQPARNLRPHWERIAEHSAALAHTRQQIEEVNTRLQSTMALRASIRHHAAKQSAE
FT                   LQQQQQSLNTWLQEHDRFRQWNNELAGWRAQFSQQTSDREHLRQWQQQLTHAEQKLNAL
FT                   AAITLTLTADEVATALAQHAEQRPLRQHLVALHGQIVPQQKRLAQLQVAIQNVTQEQTQ
FT                   RNAALNEMRQRYKEKTQQLADVKTICEQEARIKTLEAQRAQLQAGQPCPLCGSTSHPAV
FT                   EAYQALEPGVNQSRLLALENEVKKLGEEGAALRGQLDALTKQLQRDENEAQSLRQDEQA
FT                   LTQQWQAVTASLNITLQPQDDIQPWLDAQDEHERQLRLLSQRHELQGQIAAHNQQIIQY
FT                   QQQIEQRQQQLLTALAGYALTLPQEDEEESWLATRQQEAQSWQQRQNELTALQNRIQQL
FT                   TPILETLPQSDDLPHSEETVALDNWRQVHEQCLALHSQQQTLQQQDVLAAQSLQKAQAQ
FT                   FDTALQASVFDDQQAFLAALMDEQTLTQLEQLKQNLENQRRQAQTLVTQTAETLAQHQQ
FT                   HRPDGLALTVTVEQIQQELAQTHQKLRENTTSQGEIRQQLKQDADNRQQQQTLMQQIAQ
FT                   MTQQVEDWGYLNSLIGSKEGDKFRKFAQGLTLDNLVHLANQQLTRLHGRYLLQRKASEA
FT                   LEVEVVDTWQADAVRDTRTLSGGESFLVSLALALALSDLVSHKTRIDSLFLDEGFGTLD
FT                   SETLDTALDALDALNASGKTIGVISHVEAMKERIPVQIKVKKINGLGYSKLESTFAVK"
FT   gene            complement(440915..442117)
FT                   /gene="sbcD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0406"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(440915..442117)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="sbcD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0406"
FT                   /product="exonuclease, dsDNA, ATP-dependent"
FT                   /function="8.3 : Degradation of DNA"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 12826280, 92138614,
FT                   93146416, 93214998, 98318595, 9927737, 2530497; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0406"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96280"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L552"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004843"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026843"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029052"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041796"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L552"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96280.1"
FT                   /translation="MRILHTSDWHLGQNFYSKSREAEHQAFLDWLLETAQTHQVDAIIV
FT                   AGDVFDTGSPPSYARTLYNRFVVNLQQTGCHLVVLAGNHDSVATLNESRDIMAFLNTTV
FT                   VASAGHAPQILPRRDGTPGAVLCPIPFLRPRDIITSQAGLNGIEKQQHLLAAITDYYQQ
FT                   QYADACKLRGDQPLPIIATGHLTTVGASKSDAVRDIYIGTLDAFPAQNFPPADYIALGH
FT                   IHRAQIIGGMEHVRYCGSPIPLSFDECGKSKYVHLVTFSNGKLESVENLNVPVTQPMAV
FT                   LKGDLASITAQLEQWRDVSQEPPVWLDIEITTDEYLHDIQRKIQALTESLPVEVLLVRR
FT                   SREQRERVLASQQRETLSELSVEEVFNRRLALEELDESQQQRLQHLFTTTLHTLAGEHE
FT                   A"
FT   gene            442307..442996
FT                   /gene="phoB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0407"
FT   CDS_pept        442307..442996
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="phoB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0407"
FT                   /product="DNA-binding response regulator in two-component
FT                   regulatory system with PhoR (or CreC)"
FT                   /function="5.3 : Phosphorus compounds"
FT                   /function="9 : Transcription"
FT                   /function="12.1 : DNA interactions"
FT                   /function="13.1 : Two-component systems"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 90133909, 91100346;
FT                   Product type r : regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0407"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96281"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L553"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001789"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001867"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011006"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011879"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039420"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L553"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96281.1"
FT                   /translation="MARRILVVEDEAPIREMVCFVLEQNGFQPVEAEDYDSAVNQLNEP
FT                   WPDLILLDWMLPGGSGIQFIKHLKRESMTRDIPVVMLTARGEEEDRVRGLETGADDYIT
FT                   KPFSPKELVARIKAVMRRISPMAVEEVIEMQGLSLDPTSHRVMAGEEPLEMGPTEFKLL
FT                   HFFMTHPERVYSREQLLNHVWGTNVYVEDRTVDVHIRRLRKALEPGGHDRMVQTVRGTG
FT                   YRFSTRF"
FT   gene            443054..444349
FT                   /gene="phoR"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0408"
FT   CDS_pept        443054..444349
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="phoR"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0408"
FT                   /product="sensory histidine kinase in two-component
FT                   regulatory system with PhoB"
FT                   /function="5.3 : Phosphorus compounds"
FT                   /function="11.2 : Protein modification and repair"
FT                   /function="12.3 : Protein interactions"
FT                   /function="13.1 : Two-component systems"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.3.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 90133909, 90251245,
FT                   93163134, 3550103, 8391104; Product type r : regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0408"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96282"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L688"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013767"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014310"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021766"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035965"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036097"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L688"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96282.1"
FT                   /translation="MLERLSWKRLVLELLLCCLPAFILGAFFGYLPWFLLASVTGLLIW
FT                   HFWNLLRLSWWLWVDRSMTPPPGRGSWEPLLYGLHQMQLRNKKRRRELGNLIKRFRSGA
FT                   ESLPDAVVLTTEEGGIFWCNGLAQQILGLRWPEDNGQNILNLLRYPEFTQYLKTRDFSR
FT                   PLNLVLNTGRHLEIRVMPYTHKQLLMVARDVTQMHQLEGARRNFFANVSHELRTPLTVL
FT                   QGYLEMMDEQPLEGAVREKALHTMREQTQRMEGLVKQLLTLSKIEAAPTHLLNEKVDVP
FT                   MMLRVVEREAQTLSQKKQTFTFEIDNGLKVSGNEDQLRSAISNLVYNAVNHTPEGTHIT
FT                   VRWQRVPHGAEFSVEDNGPGIAPEHIPRLTERFYRVDKARSRQTGGSGLGLAIVKHAVN
FT                   HHESRLNIESTVGKGTRFSFVIPERLIAKNSD"
FT   gene            complement(444360..444470)
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0409"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(444360..444470)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0409"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0409"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96283"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L633"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96283.1"
FT                   /translation="MANHANKKSPTVVKSNARILTAKKISQHRLAYGNKR"
FT   gene            444756..446075
FT                   /gene="brnQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0410"
FT   CDS_pept        444756..446075
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="brnQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0410"
FT                   /product="branched chain amino acid transporter (LIV-II)"
FT                   /function="1.4 : Pyruvate family"
FT                   /function="6.2 : Amino acids and amines"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 3078876, 6998958, 3550103, 7984428; Product type t :
FT                   transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0410"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96284"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L634"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004685"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L634"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96284.1"
FT                   /translation="MTHQLRSRDIIALGFMTFALFVGAGNIIFPPMVGLQAGEHVWTAA
FT                   FGFLITAVGLPVLTVVALAKVGGGVDSLSTPIGKAAGVLLATVCYLAVGPLFATPRTAT
FT                   VSFEVGIAPLTGDSALPLFIYSLVYFAIVILVSLYPGKLLDTVGNFLAPLKIIALVILS
FT                   VAAIVWPAGSISTATEAYQNAAFSNGFVNGYLTMDTLGAMVFGIVIVNAARSRGVTEAR
FT                   LLTRYTVWAGLMAGVGLTLLYLALFRLGSDSASLVDQSANGAAILHAYVQHTFGGGGSF
FT                   LLAALIFIACLVTAVGLTCACAEFFAQYVPLSYRTLVFILGGFSMVVSNLGLSQLIQIS
FT                   VPVLTAIYPPCIALVVLSFTRSWWHNSSRVIAPPMFISLLFGILDGIKASAFSDILPSW
FT                   AQRLPLAEQGLAWLMPTVVMVVLAIIWDRAAGRQVTSSAH"
FT   gene            446151..447524
FT                   /gene="proY"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0411"
FT   CDS_pept        446151..447524
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="proY"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0411"
FT                   /product="proline transporter"
FT                   /function="16.1 : Circulate"
FT                   /function="1.3 : Glutamate family"
FT                   /function="6.2 : Amino acids and amines"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 9308174; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0411"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96285"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L635"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002293"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004840"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004841"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L635"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96285.1"
FT                   /translation="MESKNKLKRGLSTRHIRFMALGSAIGTGLFYGSADAIKMAGPSVL
FT                   LAYIIGGIAAYIIMRALGEMSVHNPAASSFSRYAQENLGPLAGYITGWTYCFEILIVAI
FT                   ADVTAFGIYMGVWFPTVPHWIWVLSVVLIICAVNLMSVKVFGELEFWFSFFKVATIIIM
FT                   IVAGFGIIIWGIGNGGQPTGIHNLWSNGGFFSNGWLGMVMSLQMVMFAYGGIEIIGITA
FT                   GEAKDPEKSIPRAINSVPMRILVFYVGTLFVIMSIYPWNQVGTAGSPFVLTFQHMGITF
FT                   AASILNFVVLTASLSAINSDVFGVGRMLHGMAEQGSAPKIFSKTSRRGIPWVTVLVMTT
FT                   ALLFAVYLNYIMPENVFLVIASLATFATVWVWIMILLSQIAFRRRLPPEEVKALKFKVP
FT                   GGVATTIGGLIFLLFIIGLIGYHPDTRISLYVGFAWIVVLLIGWMFKRRHDRQLAENQ"
FT   gene            447680..449497
FT                   /gene="malZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0412"
FT   CDS_pept        447680..449497
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="malZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0412"
FT                   /product="maltodextrin glucosidase"
FT                   /function="6.14 : Biosynthesis and degradation of
FT                   polysaccharides"
FT                   /EC_number="3.2.1.20"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 92184757, 1706703,
FT                   1918057; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0412"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96286"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L636"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004185"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006047"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013780"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014756"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017069"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017853"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L636"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96286.1"
FT                   /translation="MMLNAWHLPVPPFVKQSKDQLLITLWLTGEDPPQRIMLRTEHDNE
FT                   EMSVSMHKQRSQQQPGVTAWRAAIDLSSGQPRRRYSFKLLWHDRQRWFTPQGFSRMPPA
FT                   RLEQFAVDVPDIGPQWAADQIFYQIFPDRFARSLPREAEQDHVYYHHAAGQEIILRDWD
FT                   EPVTAQAGGSTFYGGDLDGISEKLPYLKKLGVTALYLNPVFKAPSVHKYDTEDYRHVDP
FT                   QFGGDGALLRLRHNTQQLGMRLVLDGVFNHSGDSHAWFDRHNRGTGGACHNPESPWRDW
FT                   YSFSDDGTALDWLGYASLPKLDYQSESLVNEIYRGEDSIVRHWLKAPWSMDGWRLDVVH
FT                   MLGEAGGARNNMQHVAGITEAAKETQPEAYIVGEHFGDARQWLQADVEDAAMNYRGFTF
FT                   PLWGFLANTDISYDPQQIDAQTCMAWMDNYRAGLSHQQQLRMFNQLDSHDTARFKTLLG
FT                   RDIARLPLAVVWLFTWPGVPCIYYGDEVGLDGKNDPFCRKPFPWQVEKQDTALFALYQR
FT                   MIALRKKSQALRHGGCQVLYAEDNVVVFVRVLNQQRVLVAINRGEACEVVLPASPLLNA
FT                   VQWQCKEGHGQLTDGILALPAISATVWMN"
FT   gene            complement(449502..450083)
FT                   /gene="acpH"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0413"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(449502..450083)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="acpH"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0413"
FT                   /product="acyl carrier protein phosphodiesterase"
FT                   /function="3.1 : Biosynthesis"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.4.14"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 1706703, 16107329;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0413"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96287"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L637"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007431"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023491"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L637"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96287.1"
FT                   /translation="MNFLAHLHLAHLAESSLSGNLLADFVRGNPEESFPPDVVAGIHMH
FT                   RRIDVLTDNLPEVREAREWFRSETRRVAPITLDVMWDHFLSRHWSQLSPDFPLQEFVCY
FT                   AREQVMTILPDSPPRFINLNNYLWSEQWLVRYRDMDFIQNVLNGMASRRPRLDALRDSW
FT                   YDLDAHYDALETRFWQFYPRMMAQASHKAL"
FT   gene            450176..451246
FT                   /gene="queA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0414"
FT   CDS_pept        450176..451246
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="queA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0414"
FT                   /product="S-adenosylmethionine:tRNA
FT                   ribosyltransferase-isomerase"
FT                   /function="9.4 : RNA processing"
FT                   /function="10.3 : tRNA and rRNA base modification"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 91177815, 93349860;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0414"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96288"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L638"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003699"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036100"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042118"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042119"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L638"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96288.1"
FT                   /translation="MRVTDFSFELPESLIAHYPMPERSSCRLLSLDGPTGALTHGTFTD
FT                   LLDKLNPGDLLVFNNTRVIPARLFGRKASGGKIEVLVERMLDDKRILAHIRASKAPKPG
FT                   AELLLGDDESINATMTARHGALFEVEFNDDRSVLDILNSIGHMPLPPYIDRPDEDADRE
FT                   LYQTVYSEKPGAVAAPTAGLHFDEPLLEKLRAKGVEMAFVTLHVGAGTFQPVRVDTIED
FT                   HIMHSEYAEVPQDVVDAVLAAKARGNRVIAVGTTSVRSLESAAQAAKNDLIEPFFDDTQ
FT                   IFIYPGFQYKVVDALVTNFHLPESTLIMLVSAFAGYQHTMNAYKAAVEEKYRFFSYGDA
FT                   MFITYNPQAINERVGE"
FT   gene            451302..452429
FT                   /gene="tgt"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0415"
FT   CDS_pept        451302..452429
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tgt"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0415"
FT                   /product="tRNA-guanine transglycosylase"
FT                   /function="9.4 : RNA processing"
FT                   /function="10.3 : tRNA and rRNA base modification"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.2.29"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 11751936, 89155457,
FT                   92165719, 9714557, 1706703, 2170107, 7507921, 7893665,
FT                   8003468, 8323579, 9055203; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0415"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96289"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L639"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002616"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004803"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036511"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L639"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96289.1"
FT                   /translation="MKFELDTTDGRARRGRLVFDRGVVETPCFMPVGTYGTVKGMTPEE
FT                   VEATGAQIILGNTFHLWLRPGQEIMKLHGDLHDFMQWKGPILTDSGGFQVFSLGDIRKI
FT                   TEQGVHFRNPINGDPIFLDPEKSMEIQYDLGSDIVMIFDECTPYPADWDYAKRSMEMSL
FT                   RWAKRSRERFDSLGNKNALFGIIQGSVYEDLRDISVKGLVDIGFDGYAVGGLAVGEPKA
FT                   DMHRILEHVCPQIPADKPRYLMGVGKPEDLVEGVRRGIDMFDCVMPTRNARNGHLFVTD
FT                   GVVKIRNAKYKSDTGPLDPECDCYTCRNYSRAYLHHLDRCNEILGARLNTIHNLRYYQR
FT                   LMAGLRKAIEEGKLESFVTDFYQRQGREVPPLNVD"
FT   gene            452452..452784
FT                   /gene="yajC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0416"
FT   CDS_pept        452452..452784
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yajC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0416"
FT                   /product="SecYEG protein translocase auxillary subunit"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 9305629, 1706703,
FT                   2170107, 7507921, 8045893; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0416"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96290"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L640"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003849"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L640"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96290.1"
FT                   /translation="MSFFISDAVAATGAPAQGSPMSLILMLVVFGLIFYFMILRPQQKR
FT                   TKEHKKLMDSIAKGDEVLTNGGLVGRVTKVAENGYIAIALNDTTEVVIKRDFVAAVLPK
FT                   GTMKAL"
FT   gene            452812..454659
FT                   /gene="secD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0417"
FT   CDS_pept        452812..454659
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="secD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0417"
FT                   /product="SecYEG protein translocase auxillary subunit"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 92210494, 92338228,
FT                   94131960, 2170107, 2249673; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0417"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96291"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L641"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005791"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022645"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022646"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022813"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027398"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L641"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96291.1"
FT                   /translation="MLNRYPLWKYVMLIVVIVIGLLYALPNLFGEDPAVQITGARGVAA
FT                   SEQTLIQVQKTLQEEKITAKSVALEEGAILARFDSTDTQLRAREALMGVMGDKYVVALN
FT                   LAPATPRWLAAIHAEPMKLGLDLRGGVHFLMEVDMDTALGKLQEQNIDSLRSDLREKGI
FT                   PYTTVRKENNYGLSITFRDAKARDEAIAYLSKRHPDLVISSQGSNQLRAVMSDARLSEA
FT                   REYAVQQNINILRNRVNQLGVAEPVVQRQGADRIVVELPGIQDTARAKEILGATATLEF
FT                   RLVNTNVDQAAAASGRVPGDSEVKQTREGQPVVLYKRVILTGDHITDSTSSQDEYNQPQ
FT                   VNISLDSAGGNIMSNFTKDNIGKPMATLFVEYKDSGKKDANGRAVLVKQEEVINIANIQ
FT                   SRLGNSFRITGINNPNEARQLSLLLRAGALIAPIQIVEERTIGPTLGMQNIEQGLEACL
FT                   AGLLVSILFMIIFYKKFGLIATSALIANLILIVGIMSLLPGATLSMPGIAGIVLTLAVA
FT                   VDANVLINERIKEELSNGRTVQQAIDEGYRGAFSSIFDANITTLIKVIILYAVGTGAIK
FT                   GFAITTGIGVATSMFTAIVGTRAIVNLLYGGKRVKKLSI"
FT   gene            454670..455641
FT                   /gene="secF"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0418"
FT   CDS_pept        454670..455641
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="secF"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0418"
FT                   /product="SecYEG protein translocase auxillary subunit"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 92210494, 92338228,
FT                   94292431, 2170107, 2249673; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0418"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96292"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L642"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005665"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022645"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022646"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022813"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L642"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96292.1"
FT                   /translation="MAQEYTVEQLNHGRKVYDFMRWDYWAFGISGLLLIAAIVIMGVRG
FT                   FNWGLDFTGGTVIEITLEKPAEIDVMRDALQKAGFEEPMLQNFGSSHDIMVRMPPAEGE
FT                   TGGQVLGSQVLKVINESTNQNAAVKRIEFVGPSVGADLAQTGAMALMAALLSILVYVGF
FT                   RFEWRLAAGVVIALAHDVIITLGILSLFHIEIDLTIVASLMSVIGYSLNDSIVVSDRIR
FT                   ENFRKIRRGTPYEIFNVSLTQTLHRTLITSGTTLMVILMLYLFGGPVLEGFSLTMLIGV
FT                   SIGTASSIYVASALALKLGMKREHMLQQKVEKEGADQPSILP"
FT   gene            455770..456117
FT                   /gene="yajD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0419"
FT   CDS_pept        455770..456117
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yajD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0419"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0419"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96293"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L643"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002711"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003615"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L643"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96293.1"
FT                   /translation="MAIIPKNYARLESGYREKALKIYPWVCGRCSREFVYSNLRELTVH
FT                   HIDHDHTNNPEDGSNWELLCLYCHDHEHSKYTEADQYGTTVIAGEDAQKDVGEAKYNPF
FT                   ADLKAMMNKKK"
FT   gene            complement(456294..457178)
FT                   /gene="tsx"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0420"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(456294..457178)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tsx"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0420"
FT                   /product="nucleoside channel, receptor of phage T6 and
FT                   colicin K"
FT                   /function="2.2 : Nucleotide and nucleoside
FT                   interconversions"
FT                   /function="7.5 : Nucleosides, purines and pyrimidines"
FT                   /function="7.6 : Porins"
FT                   /function="17.2 : Prophage functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 91092502, 91358319,
FT                   93352541; Product type m : membrane component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0420"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96294"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L644"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003055"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018013"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036777"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L644"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96294.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKTLLAAGAVLALSSSFTVNAAENDKPQYLSDWWHQSVNVVGSY
FT                   HTRFGPQIRNDTYLEYEAFAKKDWFDFYGYADAPVFFGGNSDAKGIWNHGSPLFMEIEP
FT                   RFSIDKLTNTDLSFGPFKEWYFANNYIYDMGRNKDGRQSTWYMGLGTDIDTGLPMSLSM
FT                   NVYAKYQWQNYGAANENEWDGYRFKIKYFVPITDLWGGQLSYIGFTNFDWGSDLGDDSG
FT                   NAINGIKTRTNNSIASSHILALNYDHWHYSVVARYWHDGGQWNDDAELNFGNGNFNVRS
FT                   TGWGGYLVVGYNF"
FT   gene            complement(457477..457899)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="yajI"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0421"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(457477..457899)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yajI"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0421"
FT                   /product="fragment of putative lipoprotein (partial)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant; Product type lp :
FT                   lipoprotein"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAU96295.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   gene            complement(457903..458076)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0422"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(457903..458076)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0422"
FT                   /product="fragment of conserved hypothetical protein;
FT                   putative exported protein (partial)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAU96296.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   gene            458167..458616
FT                   /gene="nrdR"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0423"
FT   CDS_pept        458167..458616
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nrdR"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0423"
FT                   /product="transcriptional repressor of nrd genes"
FT                   /function="12.1 : DNA interactions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type r : regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0423"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96297"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L647"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003796"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005144"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L647"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96297.1"
FT                   /translation="MHCPFCFAVDTKVIDSRLVGEGSSVRRRRQCLVCNERFTTFEVAE
FT                   LVMPRVVKSNDVREPFNEEKLRSGMLRALEKRPVSSDDVEMAINHIKSQLRATGEREVP
FT                   SKMIGNLVMEQLKKLDKVAYIRFASVYRSFEDIKEFGEEIARLED"
FT   gene            458620..459723
FT                   /gene="ribD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0424"
FT   CDS_pept        458620..459723
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ribD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0424"
FT                   /product="fused diaminohydroxyphosphoribosylaminopyrimidine
FT                   deaminase; 5-amino-6-(5-phosphoribosylamino) uracil
FT                   reductase"
FT                   /function="4.9 : Riboflavin, FMN, and FAD"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.4.26"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.193"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 9068650; Product type e
FT                   : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0424"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96298"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L648"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002125"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002734"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004794"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011549"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016192"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016193"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024072"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L648"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96298.1"
FT                   /translation="MQDEYYMARALKLAQRGRFTTHPNPNVGCVIVKDGEIVGEGYHQR
FT                   AGEPHAEVHALRMAGEKAKGATAYVTLEPCSHHGRTPPCCDALIAAGVARVVASMQDPN
FT                   PQVAGRGLYRLQQAGIDVSHGLMMSEAEQLNKGFLKRMRTGFPYIQLKLGASLDGRTAM
FT                   ASGESQWITSPQARRDVQRQRAQSHAILTSSATVLADDPALTVRWSELDEQTQALYPQQ
FT                   NLRQPVRIVIDSQNRVMPEHRIVQQPGETWFARTQEDSSEWPETVRTLLIPEHKGHLDL
FT                   VVLMMQLGKQQINSIWVEAGPTLAGALLQAGLVDELIVYIAPKLLGSDARGLCTLPGLE
FT                   KLADAPQFKFKEIRHVGPDVCLHLVGA"
FT   gene            459812..460282
FT                   /gene="ribE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0425"
FT   CDS_pept        459812..460282
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ribE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0425"
FT                   /product="riboflavin synthase beta chain"
FT                   /function="4.9 : Riboflavin, FMN, and FAD"
FT                   /EC_number="2.5.1.9"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0425"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96299"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L649"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002180"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034964"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036467"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L649"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96299.1"
FT                   /translation="MNIIEANVATPDARVAITIARFNNFINDSLLEGAIDALKRIGQVK
FT                   DENITVVWVPGAYELPLAAGALAKTGKYDAVIALGTVIRGGTAHFEYVAGGASNGLAHV
FT                   AQDSEIPVAFGVLTTESIEQAIERAGTKAGNKGAEAALTALEMINVLKAIKA"
FT   gene            460302..460721
FT                   /gene="nusB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0426"
FT   CDS_pept        460302..460721
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nusB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0426"
FT                   /product="transcription antitermination protein"
FT                   /function="9 : Transcription"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 91331320, 93024316,
FT                   93145327, 99316017, 10881193, 3019094, 6330693, 6330694,
FT                   9670024; Product type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0426"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96300"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L650"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006027"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011605"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035926"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L650"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96300.1"
FT                   /translation="MKPAARRRARECAVQALYSWQLSQNDIADVEYQFLAEQDVKDVDV
FT                   LYFRELLAGVATNTAYLDGLMKPYLSRLLEELGQVEKAVLRIALYELSKRSDVPYKVAI
FT                   NEAIELAKSFGAEDSHKFVNGVLDKAAPVIRPNKK"
FT   gene            460799..461776
FT                   /gene="thiL"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0427"
FT   CDS_pept        460799..461776
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="thiL"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0427"
FT                   /product="thiamin-monophosphate kinase"
FT                   /function="4.11 : Thiamine"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.4.16"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 6284709; Product type e
FT                   : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0427"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96301"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L651"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006283"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010918"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016188"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036676"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036921"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L651"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96301.1"
FT                   /translation="MACGEFSLIARYFDRVRSSRLDVELGIGDDCALLNIPEKQTLAIS
FT                   TDTLVAGNHFLPDIDPADLAYKALAVNLSDLAAMGADPAWLTLALTLPDVDEAWLESFS
FT                   DSLFDLLNYYDMQLIGGDTTRGPLSMTLGIHGFVPMGRALTRSGAKPGDWIYVTGTPGD
FT                   SAAGLAILQNRLQVADAKDADYLIKRHLRPSPRILQGQALRDLANSAIDLSDGLISDLG
FT                   HIVKASDCGARIDLALLPFSDALSRHVEPEQALRWALSGGEDYELCFTVPELNRGALDV
FT                   ALGHLGVPFTCIGQMTADIEGLCFIRDGEPVTFDWKGYDHFATP"
FT   gene            461754..462272
FT                   /gene="pgpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0428"
FT   CDS_pept        461754..462272
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pgpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0428"
FT                   /product="phosphatidylglycerophosphatase A"
FT                   /function="3.1 : Biosynthesis"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.3.27"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 89033892, 92104964;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0428"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96302"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L652"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007686"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026037"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036681"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L652"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96302.1"
FT                   /translation="MTILPRHKDVAKSRLKMSNPWHLLAVGFGSGLSPIVPGTMGSLAA
FT                   IPFWYLMTFLPWQLYSLVVMLGICIGVYLCHQTAKDMGVHDHGSIVWDEFIGMWITLMA
FT                   LPTNDWQWVAAGFVIFRILDMWKPWPIRWFDRNVHGGMGIMIDDIVAGVISAGILYFIG
FT                   HHWPLGILS"
FT   gene            complement(462326..463300)
FT                   /gene="yajO"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0429"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(462326..463300)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yajO"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0429"
FT                   /product="aldoketo-oxidoreductase, NADP-binding"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 15292217, 16077126;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0429"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96303"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L653"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020471"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023210"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036812"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L653"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96303.1"
FT                   /translation="MQYNPLGKTDLRVSRLCLGCMTFGEPDRGNHAWTLPEESSRPIIK
FT                   RALEGGINFFDTANSYSDGSSEEIVGRALRDFARREDVVVATKVFHRVGDLPEGLSRAQ
FT                   ILRSIDDSLRRLGMDYVDILQIHRWDYNTPIEETLEALNDVVKAGKARYIGASSMHASQ
FT                   FAQALELQKQHGWAQFVSMQDHYNLIYREEEREMLPLCYQEGVAVIPWSPLARGRLTRP
FT                   WGETTARLVSDEVGKNLYKESDENDAQIAERLTGVSEELGATRAQVALAWLLSKPGIAA
FT                   PIIGTSREEQLDELLNAVDITLKPEQIAELETPYKPHAVVGFK"
FT   gene            complement(463355..465217)
FT                   /gene="dxs"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0430"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(463355..465217)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dxs"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0430"
FT                   /product="1-deoxyxylulose-5-phosphate synthase,
FT                   thiamine-requiring, FAD-requiring"
FT                   /function="4.8 : Pyridoxine"
FT                   /function="4.11 : Thiamine"
FT                   /EC_number="2.2.1.7"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 98151473, 10648511,
FT                   9371765; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0430"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96304"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L654"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005474"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005475"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005477"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020826"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029061"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033248"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L654"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96304.1"
FT                   /translation="MSFDIAKYPTLALVDSTQELRLLPKESLPKLCDELRRYLLDSVSR
FT                   SSGHFASGLGTVELTVALHYVYNTPFDQLIWDVGHQAYPHKILTGRRDKIGTIRQKGGL
FT                   HPFPWRGESEYDVLSVGHSSTSISAGIGIAVAAEKEGKNRRTVCVIGDGAITAGMAFEA
FT                   MNHAGDIRPDMLVVLNDNEMSISENVGALNNHLAQLLSGKLYSSLREGGKKVFSGVPPI
FT                   KELLKRTEEHIKGMVVPGTLFEELGFNYIGPVDGHDVLGLITTLKNMRDLKGPQFLHIM
FT                   TKKGRGYEPAEKDPITFHAVPKFDPSSGCLPKSSGGLPSYSKIFGDWLCETAAKDNKLM
FT                   AITPAMREGSGMVEFSRKFPDRYFDVAIAEQHAVTFAAGLAIGGYKPIVAIYSTFLQRA
FT                   YDQVLHDVAIQKLPVLFAIDRAGIVGADGQTHQGAFDLSYLRCIPEMVIMTPSDENECR
FT                   QMLYTGYHYNDGPSAVRYPRGNAVGVELTPLEKLPIGKGIVKRRGEKLAILNFGTLMPD
FT                   AAKVAESLNATLVDMRFVKPLDEALILEMAASHEALVTVEENAIMGGAGSGVNEVLMAH
FT                   RKPVPVLNIGLPDFFIPQGTQEEMRAELGLGAAGMEAKIKAWLA"
FT   gene            complement(465242..466141)
FT                   /gene="ispA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0431"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(465242..466141)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ispA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0431"
FT                   /product="geranyltranstransferase"
FT                   /function="4 : Biosynthesis of cofactors, prosthetic
FT                   groups, and carriers"
FT                   /EC_number="2.5.1.10"
FT                   /EC_number="2.5.1.1"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 89291702, 91210228;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0431"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96305"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L655"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000092"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008949"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033749"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L655"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96305.1"
FT                   /translation="MDFPQQLEACVKQANQALSRFIAPLPFQNTPVVETMQYGALLGGK
FT                   RLRPFLVYATGHMFGVSTNTLDAPAAAVECIHAYSLIHDDLPAMDDDDLRRGLPTCHVK
FT                   FGEANAILAGDALQTLAFSILSDANMPEVSDRDRISMISELASASGIAGMCGGQALDLD
FT                   AEGKHVPLDALERIHRHKTGALIRAAVRLGALSAGDKGRRALPVLDKYAESIGLAFQVQ
FT                   DDILDVVGDTATLGKRQGADQQLGKSTYPALLGLEQARKKARDLIDDARQSLKQLAEQS
FT                   LDTSALEALADYIIQRNK"
FT   gene            complement(466141..466383)
FT                   /gene="xseB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0432"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(466141..466383)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="xseB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0432"
FT                   /product="exonuclease VII small subunit"
FT                   /function="8.1 : DNA replication, recombination, and
FT                   repair"
FT                   /function="8.3 : Degradation of DNA"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.11.6"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 21287280, 6284744,
FT                   6350262, 2089044; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0432"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96306"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L656"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003761"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037004"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L656"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96306.1"
FT                   /translation="MPKKNEAPASFEKALSELEQIVTRLESGDLPLEEALNEFERGVQL
FT                   ARQGQAKLQQAEQRVQILLSDNEDASLTPFTPDNE"
FT   gene            466589..468037
FT                   /gene="thiI"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0434"
FT   CDS_pept        466589..468037
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="thiI"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0434"
FT                   /product="sulfurtransferase required for thiamine and
FT                   4-thiouridine biosynthesis"
FT                   /function="4.11 : Thiamine"
FT                   /function="9.4 : RNA processing"
FT                   /function="10.3 : tRNA and rRNA base modification"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 20187532, 20206733,
FT                   357427, 7007049; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0434"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96307"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L657"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001763"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003720"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004114"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020536"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036873"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L657"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96307.1"
FT                   /translation="MKFIIKLFPEITIKSQSVRLRFIKILTGNIRNVLKHYDETLAVVR
FT                   HWDNIEVRAKDENQRLAIRDALTRIPGIHHILEVEDVPFTDMHDIFEKALVQYRDQLEG
FT                   KTFCVRVKRRGKHDFSSIDVERYVGGGLNQHIESARVKLTNPEVTVHLEVEDDRLLLIK
FT                   GRYEGIGGFPIGTQEDVLSLISGGFDSGVSSYMLMRRGCRVHYCFFNLGGAAHEIGVRQ
FT                   VAHYLWNRFGSSHRVRFVAINFEPVVGEILEKIDDGQMGVILKRMMVRAASKVAERYGV
FT                   QALVTGEALGQVSSQTLTNLRLIDNVSDTLILRPLISYDKEHIINLARQIGTEDFARTM
FT                   PEYCGVISKSPTVKAVKSKIEAEEEKFDFSILDKVVEEANNVDIREIAQQTEQEVVEVE
FT                   TVNGFGPNDVILDIRSIDEQEDKPLKVEGIDVVSLPFYKLSTKFGDLDQNRTWLLWCER
FT                   GVMSRLQALYLREQGFNNVKVYRP"
FT   gene            complement(468091..468681)
FT                   /gene="yajL"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0435"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(468091..468681)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yajL"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0435"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="4.11 : Thiamine"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function; PubMedId : 97039868, 99173753,
FT                   99311269"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0435"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96308"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002818"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006287"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029062"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L658"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96308.1"
FT                   /translation="MSASALVCLAPGSEETEAVTTIDLLVRGGIKVTTASVASDGNLAI
FT                   TCSRGVKLLADAPLVEVADGEYDVIVLPGGIKGAECFRDSTLLVETVKQFHRSGRIVAA
FT                   ICAAPATVLVPHDIFPIGNMTGFPTLKDKIPAEQWQDKRVVWDARVKLLTSQGPGTAID
FT                   FGLKIIDLLVGREKAHEVASQLVMAAGIYNYYE"
FT   gene            complement(468644..469555)
FT                   /gene="panE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0436"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(468644..469555)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="panE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0436"
FT                   /product="2-dehydropantoate reductase, NADPH-specific"
FT                   /function="2.4 : Pyrimidine ribonucleotide biosynthesis"
FT                   /function="4.7 : Pantothenate and coenzyme A"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.169"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 10613889, 20021227,
FT                   10736170, 11123955, 11724562; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0436"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96309"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L659"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003710"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008927"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013328"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013332"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013752"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L659"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96309.1"
FT                   /translation="MKITVLGCGALGQLWLTALCKQGHEVQGWLRVPQPYCSVNLVETD
FT                   GSIFNESLTANDPDFLATSDLLLVTLKAWQVYDAVKSLASTLPVTTPILLIHNGMGTIE
FT                   ELQNIQQPLLMGTTTHAARRDGNVIIHVANGITHIGPARQQDGDYSYLADILQTVLPDV
FT                   AWHNNIRAELWRKLAVNCVINPLTAIWNCPNGELRHHPQEIMQICEEVAAVIEREGHHT
FT                   SAEDLRDYVMQVIDATAENISSMLQDIRALRHTEIDYINGFLLRRARAHGIAVPENTRL
FT                   FEMVKRKESEYERIGTGLPRPW"
FT   gene            469723..470214
FT                   /gene="yajQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0437"
FT   CDS_pept        469723..470214
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yajQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0437"
FT                   /product="putative nucleotide binding protein (UPF0234
FT                   protein)"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 12381839, 12943362; Product type pf :
FT                   putative factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0437"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96310"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007551"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035570"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035571"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036183"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L660"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96310.1"
FT                   /translation="MPSFDIVSEVDLQEARNAVDNASREVESRFDFRNVEASFELNDAS
FT                   KTIKVLSESDFQVNQLLDILRAKLLKRGIEGSSLDVPENIVHSGKTWFVEAKLKQGIES
FT                   ATQKKIVKMIKDSKLKVQAQIQGDEIRVTGKSRDDLQAVMAMVRGGDLGQPFQFKNFRD
FT                   "
FT   gene            complement(470342..471706)
FT                   /gene="yajR"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0438"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(470342..471706)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yajR"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0438"
FT                   /product="putative transporter, major facilitator family"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /function="15.8 : Toxin production and resistance"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0438"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96311"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L661"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96311.1"
FT                   /translation="MNDYKMTPGERRATWGLGTVFSLRMLGMFMVLPVLTTYGMALQGA
FT                   SEALIGIAIGIYGLTQAVFQIPFGLLSDRIGRKPLIVGGLAVFAAGSVIAALSDSIWGI
FT                   ILGRALQGSGAIAAAVMALLSDLTREQNRTKAMAFIGVSFGITFAIAMVLGPIITHKLG
FT                   LHALFWMIAILATTGIALTIWVVPNSSTHVLNRESGMVKGSFSKVLAEPRLLKLNFGIM
FT                   CLHMLLMSTFVALPGQLADAGFPAAEHWKVYLATMLIAFGSVVPFIIYAEVKRKMKQVF
FT                   VFCVGLIVVAEIVLWNAQTQFWQLVVGVQLFFVAFNLMEALLPSLISKESPAGYKGTAM
FT                   GVYSTSQFLGVAIGGSLGGWIDGMFDGQGVFLAGAMLAAVWLAVASTMKEPPYVSSLRI
FT                   EIPADIAANEALKVRLLETEGIKEVLIAEEEHSAYVKIDSKVTNRFEIEQAIRQA"
FT   gene            472054..473049
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0439"
FT   CDS_pept        472054..473049
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0439"
FT                   /product="putative zinc-dependent hydrolase"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0439"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96312"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L662"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006597"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011990"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L662"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96312.1"
FT                   /translation="MDIWWLIIMEIYDSEDIKVYMLTKRILFSVMLIVSPSVVASEKAH
FT                   ELYDSIYGGKPAPDVINTLHKMAESGDIDAQSLLGWEYYQPRYDTKPDVQEAIKWFELA
FT                   AKQGDREAPLALGGIYYDGEQVRVDYAKAYALFNQAAQHGGNLAWSRLGIMYANGQYVE
FT                   VDCKKAKEYLDKGVHIYGGPEDFLATCRKDMIDRKTVDDTLPVITVTRSGMRDNFLDKG
FT                   FSCMDSLFATTNKLGEVANLRVTFSIRRLSGKEINQTVGFAPFGLNRLNISFTDYLFGS
FT                   FTSNSSLILYKPEFERKSCATVRTTIVAATATINGKDVELLKAGAIEQKW"
FT   gene            complement(473105..473647)
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0440"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(473105..473647)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0440"
FT                   /product="putative acetyltransferase"
FT                   /function="18.1 : Enzymes of unknown specificity"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0440"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96313"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L663"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000182"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016181"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L663"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96313.1"
FT                   /translation="MVDKHEEITLPIVLSCNYQSDITYPGQKQFDCGNPVIDKFVRASL
FT                   KKSVRNSDCAAKALIDRQSGELIGICTFTAYSLEKQRVSGVLQGSQPSEIGVVRLVMLG
FT                   VARKYQKRGFGQDLLCDFFEHVKIIHQALPIKGVYLDADPAAINFYARLGFVQLSATPN
FT                   AFGAVPMFLAIQHILAA"
FT   gene            complement(473631..474008)
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0441"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(473631..474008)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0441"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0441"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96314"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L664"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010985"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014795"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L664"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96314.1"
FT                   /translation="MIAVLCMRSTPYDFIQLIKEVIMPGKTATLPDVDKTLKNARVELK
FT                   TSPDAKNKLREAAQAVGVDLSAFILSAAMERAESVLDNQRRRELSNQSWELMNQLIAEP
FT                   AQPTLALKALMKRKNSDGRQA"
FT   gene            complement(474127..475017)
FT                   /gene="cyoE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0442"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(474127..475017)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cyoE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0442"
FT                   /product="protoheme IX farnesyltransferase"
FT                   /function="4.3 : Heme, porphyrin, and cobalamin"
FT                   /EC_number="2.5.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 90330636, 90366572,
FT                   92345252, 9378722, 1336371, 2162835, 8253713, 8262927;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0442"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96315"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L665"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000537"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006369"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030470"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L665"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96315.1"
FT                   /translation="MMFKQYLQVTKPGIIFGNLISVIGGFLLASKGSIDYPLFIYTLVG
FT                   VSLVVASGCVFNNYIDRDIDRKMERTKNRVLVKGLISPAVSLVYATLLGIAGFMLLWFG
FT                   ANPLACWLGVMGFVVYVGVYSLYMKRHSVYGTLIGSLSGAAPPVIGYCAVTGEFDSGAA
FT                   ILLAIFSLWQMPHSYAIAIFRFKDYQAANIPVLPVVKGISVAKNHITLYIIAFAVATLM
FT                   LSLGGYAGYKYLVVAAAVSVWWLGMALRGYKVADDRIWARKLFGFSIIAITALSVMMSV
FT                   DFMVPDSHTLLAAVW"
FT   gene            complement(475029..475358)
FT                   /gene="cyoD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0443"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(475029..475358)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cyoD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0443"
FT                   /product="cytochrome o ubiquinol oxidase subunit IV"
FT                   /function="6.1 : Aerobic"
FT                   /function="6.5 : Electron transport"
FT                   /EC_number="1.10.3.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 90330636, 90366572,
FT                   92345252, 9378722, 98021084, 11017202, 2162835; Product
FT                   type c : carrier"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0443"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96316"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L666"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005171"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014210"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L666"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96316.1"
FT                   /translation="MSHSTDHSGASHGSVKTYMTGFILSIILTVIPFWMVMTGAASPAV
FT                   ILGTILAMAVVQVLVHLVCFLHMNTKSDEGWNMTAFVFTVLIIAILVVGSIWIMWNLNY
FT                   NMMMH"
FT   gene            complement(475358..475972)
FT                   /gene="cyoC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0444"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(475358..475972)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cyoC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0444"
FT                   /product="cytochrome o ubiquinol oxidase subunit III"
FT                   /function="6.1 : Aerobic"
FT                   /function="6.5 : Electron transport"
FT                   /function="7.4 : Cations and iron carrying compounds"
FT                   /EC_number="1.10.3.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 90330636, 92345252,
FT                   93349845, 9378722, 98021084, 11017202, 2162835, 2168206;
FT                   Product type c : carrier"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0444"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96317"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L667"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000298"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013833"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014206"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024791"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033946"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035973"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L667"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96317.1"
FT                   /translation="MATDTLTHATAHAHEHGHHDAGGTKIFGFWIYLMSDCILFSILFA
FT                   TYAVLVNGTAGGPTGKDIFELPFVLVETFLLLFSSITYGMAAIAMYKNNKSQVISWLAL
FT                   TWLFGAGFIGMEIYEFHHLIVNGMGPDRSGFLSAFFALVGTHGLHVTSGLIWMAVLMVQ
FT                   IARRGLTSTNRTRIMCLSLFWHFLDVVWICVFTVVYLMGAM"
FT   gene            complement(475962..477953)
FT                   /gene="cyoB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0445"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(475962..477953)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cyoB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0445"
FT                   /product="cytochrome o ubiquinol oxidase subunit I"
FT                   /function="6.1 : Aerobic"
FT                   /function="6.5 : Electron transport"
FT                   /function="7.4 : Cations and iron carrying compounds"
FT                   /EC_number="1.10.3.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 90330636, 92345252,
FT                   93349845, 9378722, 98021084, 11017202, 2162835, 2168206;
FT                   Product type c : carrier"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0445"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96318"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L668"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000883"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014207"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023615"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023616"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036927"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L668"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96318.1"
FT                   /translation="MFGKLSLDAVPFHEPIVMVTIAGIILGGLALVGLITYFGKWTYLW
FT                   KEWLTSVDHKRLGIMYIIVAIVMLLRGFADAIMMRSQQALASAGEAGFLPPHHYDQIFT
FT                   AHGVIMIFFVAMPFVIGLMNLVVPLQIGARDVAFPFLNNLSFWFTVVGVILVNVSLGVG
FT                   EFAQTGWLAYPPLSGIEYSPGVGVDYWIWSLQLSGIGTTLTGINFFVTILKMRAPGMTM
FT                   FKMPVFTWASLCANVLIIASFPILTVTVALLTLDRYLGTHFFTNDMGGNMMMYINLIWA
FT                   WGHPEVYILILPVFGVFSEIAATFSRKRLFGYTSLVWATVCITVLSFIVWLHHFFTMGA
FT                   GANVNAFFGITTMIIAIPTGVKIFNWLFTMYQGRIVFHSAMLWTIGFIVTFSVGGMTGV
FT                   LLAVPGADFVLHNSLFLIAHFHNVIIGGVVFGCFAGMTYWWPKAFGFKLNETWGKRAFW
FT                   FWIIGFFVAFMPLYALGFMGMTRRLSQQIDPQFHTMLMIAASGAVLIALGILCLVIQMY
FT                   VSIRDRDQNRDLTGDPWGGRTLEWATSSPPPFYNFAVVPHVHERDAFWEMKEKGEAYKK
FT                   PDHYEEIHMPKNSGAGIVIAAFSTIFGFAMIWHIWWLAIVGFAGMIITWIVKSFDEDVD
FT                   YYVPVAEIEKLENQHFDEITKAGLKNGN"
FT   gene            complement(477975..478922)
FT                   /gene="cyoA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0446"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(477975..478922)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cyoA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0446"
FT                   /product="cytochrome o ubiquinol oxidase subunit II"
FT                   /function="6.1 : Aerobic"
FT                   /function="6.5 : Electron transport"
FT                   /function="7.4 : Cations and iron carrying compounds"
FT                   /EC_number="1.10.3.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 92112945, 92371427,
FT                   9378722, 98021084, 11017202, 1322173, 2162835, 2162837,
FT                   2165491, 2168206, 8231804, 8618822; Product type c :
FT                   carrier"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0446"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96319"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L669"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002429"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006333"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008972"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010514"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011759"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034227"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036257"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L669"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96319.1"
FT                   /translation="MRLRKYNKSLGWLSLFAGTVLLSGCNSALLDPKGQIGLEQRSLIL
FT                   TAFGLMLIVVIPAILMAVGFAWKYRASNKDAKYSPNWSHSNKVEAVVWTVPILIIIFLA
FT                   VLTWKTTHALEPSKPLAHDEKPITIEVVSMDWKWFFIYPEQGIATVNEIAFPANTPVYF
FT                   KVTSNSVMNSFFIPRLGSQIYAMAGMQTRLHLIANEPGTYDGISASYSGPGFSGMKFKA
FT                   IATPDRAEFDQWVAKAKQSPNTMSDMAAFEKLAAPSEYNQVEYFSNVKPDLFADVINKF
FT                   MAHGKSMDMTQPEGEHSAHEGMEGMDMSHAESAH"
FT   gene            complement(479382..480857)
FT                   /gene="ampG"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0447"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(479382..480857)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ampG"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0447"
FT                   /product="muropeptide transporter"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /function="14.2 : Biosynthesis and degradation of murein
FT                   sacculus and peptidoglycan"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 12426329, 94049112,
FT                   7773404; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0447"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96320"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L670"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004752"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L670"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96320.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSQYLRIFQQPRSAILLILGFASGLPLALTSGTLQAWMTVENID
FT                   LKTIGFFSLVGQAYVFKFLWSPLMDRYTPPFFGRRRGWLLATQILLLVAIAAMGFLEPG
FT                   TQLRWMAALAVVIAFCSASQDIVFDAWKTDVLPAEERGAGAAISVLGYRLGMLVSGGLA
FT                   LWLADKWLGWQGMYWLMAALLIPCIIATLLAPEPTDTIPVPKTLEQAVVAPLRDFFGRN
FT                   NAWLILLLIVLYKLGDAFAMSLTTTFLIRGVGFDAGEVGVVNKTLGLLATIVGALYGGI
FT                   LMQRLSLFRALLIFGILQGASNAGYWLLSITDKHLYSMGAAVFFENLCGGMGTSAFVAL
FT                   LMTLCNKSFSATQFALLSALSAVGRVYVGPVAGWFVEAHGWSTFYLFSVAAAVPGLILL
FT                   LVCRQTLEYTRVNDNFISRTEYPAGYAFAMWTLAAGVSLLAVWLLLLTMDALDLTHFSF
FT                   LPALLEVGVLVALSGVVLGGLLDYLALRKTHLT"
FT   gene            complement(480901..481479)
FT                   /gene="yajG"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0448"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(480901..481479)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yajG"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0448"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /function="11.4 : Degradation of proteins, peptides, and
FT                   glycopeptides"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type lp : lipoprotein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0448"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96321"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005619"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012640"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L671"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96321.1"
FT                   /translation="MFKKILFPLVALFMLAGCAKPPTTIEVSPTITLPQQDPSLMGVTV
FT                   SINGADQRTDQALAKVTRDNQIVTLTASRDLRFLLQEVLEKQMTARGYMVGPNGPVNLQ
FT                   IIVSQLYADVSQGNVRYNIATKADIAIIATAQNGNKMTKNYRASYNVEGAFQASNKNIA
FT                   DAVNSVLTDTIADMSQDTSIHEFIKQNAR"
FT   gene            481784..482101
FT                   /gene="bolA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0449"
FT   CDS_pept        481784..482101
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="bolA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0449"
FT                   /product="regulator of penicillin binding proteins and beta
FT                   lactamase transcription (morphogene)"
FT                   /function="12 : Regulatory functions"
FT                   /function="14.2 : Biosynthesis and degradation of murein
FT                   sacculus and peptidoglycan"
FT                   /function="15.1 : Cell division"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 12354237, 90059998,
FT                   99291046, 8231804, 15345459, 10361282, 3053647, 2684651;
FT                   Product type r : regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0449"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96322"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002634"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036065"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L672"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96322.1"
FT                   /translation="MMIRERIEEKLRAAFQPVFLEVVDESYRHNVPAGSESHFKVVLVS
FT                   DRFTGERFLNRHRMIYSTLAEELSTTVHALALHTYTIKEWEGLQDTVFASPPCRGAGSI
FT                   A"
FT   gene            482445..483743
FT                   /gene="tig"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0450"
FT   CDS_pept        482445..483743
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tig"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0450"
FT                   /product="peptidyl-prolyl cis/trans isomerase (trigger
FT                   factor)"
FT                   /function="11.3 : Protein folding and stabilization"
FT                   /function="15.1 : Cell division"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 15084258, 15175291,
FT                   91008922, 97446330, 99385349, 2197275, 2684651, 2843289,
FT                   8521806, 8612805, 9298646; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0450"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96323"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L673"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001179"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005215"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008880"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008881"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027304"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036611"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037041"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L673"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96323.1"
FT                   /translation="MQVSVETTQGLGRRVTITIAADSIETAVKSELVNVAKKVRIDGFR
FT                   KGKVPMNIVAQRYGASVRQDVLGDLMSRNFIDAIIKEKINPAGAPTYVPGEYKLGEDFT
FT                   YSVEFEVYPEVELQGLEAIEVEKPIVEVTDADVDGMLDTLRKQQATWKEKDGAVEAEDR
FT                   VTIDFTGSVDGEEFEGGKASDFVLAMGQGRMIPGFEDGIKGHKAGEEFTIDVTFPEEYH
FT                   AENLKGKAAKFAINLKKVEERELPELTAEFIKRFGVEDGSVEGLRAEVRKNMERELKSA
FT                   IRNRVKSQAIEGLVKANDIDVPAALIDSEIDVLRRQAAQRFGGNEKQALELPRELFEEQ
FT                   AKRRVVVGLLLGEVIRTNELKADEERVKGLIEEMASAYEDPKEVIEFYSKNKELMDNMR
FT                   NVALEEQAVEAVLAKAKVTEKETTFNELMNQQA"
FT   gene            483989..484612
FT                   /gene="clpP"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0451"
FT   CDS_pept        483989..484612
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="clpP"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0451"
FT                   /product="proteolytic subunit of ClpA-ClpP and ClpX-ClpP
FT                   ATP-dependent serine proteases"
FT                   /function="11.4 : Degradation of proteins, peptides, and
FT                   glycopeptides"
FT                   /function="12.3 : Protein interactions"
FT                   /function="15.10 : Adaptations to atypical conditions"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.21.92"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 90324245, 90324246,
FT                   93015925, 9573050, 9575205, 2211522, 8407953, 8831780,
FT                   9390554; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0451"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96324"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L674"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001907"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018215"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023562"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029045"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033135"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L674"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96324.1"
FT                   /translation="MSYSGERDNFAPHMALVPMVIEQTSRGERSFDIYSRLLKERVIFL
FT                   TGQVEDHMANLIVAQMLFLEAENPEKDIYLYINSPGGVITAGMSIYDTMQFIKPDVSTI
FT                   CMGQAASMGAFLLTAGAKGKRFCLPNSRVMIHQPLGGYQGQATDIEIHAREILKVKGRM
FT                   NELMALHTGQSLEQIERDTERDRFLSAPEAVEYGLVDSILTHRN"
FT   gene            484738..486012
FT                   /gene="clpX"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0452"
FT   CDS_pept        484738..486012
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="clpX"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0452"
FT                   /product="ATPase and specificity subunit of ClpX-ClpP
FT                   ATP-dependent serine protease"
FT                   /function="11.3 : Protein folding and stabilization"
FT                   /function="11.4 : Degradation of proteins, peptides, and
FT                   glycopeptides"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 12912910, 14525985,
FT                   21369885, 94043019, 94043020, 9573050, 9575205, 7743994;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0452"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96325"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L675"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003959"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004487"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010603"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019489"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038366"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L675"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96325.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDKRKDGSGKLLYCSFCGKSQHEVRKLIAGPSVYICDECVDLCN
FT                   DIIREEIKEVAPHRERSALPTPHEIRNHLDDYVIGQEQAKKVLAVAVYNHYKRLRNGDT
FT                   SNGVELGKSNILLIGPTGSGKTLLAETLARLLDVPFTMADATTLTEAGYVGEDVENIIQ
FT                   KLLQKCDYDVQKAQRGIVYIDEIDKISRKSDNPSITRDVSGEGVQQALLKLIEGTVAAV
FT                   PPQGGRKHPQQEFLQVDTSKILFICGGAFAGLDKVISHRVETGSGIGFGATVKAKSDKA
FT                   SEGELLAQVEPEDLIKFGLIPEFIGRLPVVATLNELSEEALIQILKEPKNALTKQYQAL
FT                   FNLEGVDLEFRDEALDAIAKKAMARKTGARGLRSIVEAALLDTMYDLPSMEDVEKVVID
FT                   ESVIDGQSKPLLIYGKPEAQQASGE"
FT   gene            complement(486037..486192)
FT                   /gene="sraA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_misc_RNA_11"
FT   misc_RNA        complement(486037..486192)
FT                   /gene="sraA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_misc_RNA_11"
FT                   /product="SraA"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function; PubMedId : 11448770; Product type n :
FT                   RNA"
FT   gene            486200..488554
FT                   /gene="lon"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0453"
FT   CDS_pept        486200..488554
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lon"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0453"
FT                   /product="DNA-binding ATP-dependent protease La"
FT                   /function="11.4 : Degradation of proteins, peptides, and
FT                   glycopeptides"
FT                   /function="12.3 : Protein interactions"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.21.53"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 10094703, 14665623,
FT                   8939438, 91072263, 97137085, 2984174, 3042779, 3289547,
FT                   7988699, 8226758, 8294008; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0453"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96326"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L676"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003111"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003959"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004815"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008268"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008269"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014721"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015947"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020568"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027065"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027543"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L676"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96326.1"
FT                   /translation="MNPERSERIEIPVLPLRDVVVYPHMVIPLFVGREKSIRCLEAAMD
FT                   HDKKIMLVAQKEASTDEPGVNDLFTVGTVASILQMLKLPDGTVKVLVEGLQRARISALS
FT                   DNGEHFSAKAEYLESPTIDEREQEVLVRTAISQFEGYIKLNKKIPPEVLTSLNSIDDPA
FT                   RLADTIAAHMPLKLADKQSVLEMSDVNERLEYLMAMMESEIDLLQVEKRIRNRVKKQME
FT                   KSQREYYLNEQMKAIQKELGEMDDAPDENEALKRKIDAAKMPKEAKEKAEAELQKLKMM
FT                   SPMSAEATVVRGYIDWMVQVPWNARSKVKKDLRQAQEILDTDHYGLERVKDRILEYLAV
FT                   QSRVNKIKGPILCLVGPPGVGKTSLGQSIAKATGRKYVRMALGGVRDEAEIRGHRRTYI
FT                   GSMPGKLIQKMAKVGVKNPLFLLDEIDKMSSDMRGDPASALLEVLDPEQNVAFSDHYLE
FT                   VDYDLSDVMFVATSNSMNIPAPLLDRMEVIRLSGYTEDEKLNIAKRHLLPKQIERNALK
FT                   KGELTVDDSAIIGIIRYYTREAGVRGLEREISKLCRKAVKQLLLDKSLKHIEINGDNLH
FT                   DYLGVQRFDYGRADNENRVGQVTGLAWTEVGGDLLTIETACVPGKGKLTYTGSLGEVMQ
FT                   ESIQAALTVVRARAEKLGINPDFYEKRDIHVHVPEGATPKDGPSAGIAMCTALVSCLTG
FT                   NPVRADVAMTGEITLRGQVLPIGGLKEKLLAAHRGGIKTVLIPFENKRDLEEIPDNVIA
FT                   DLDIHPVKRIEEVLTLALQNEPSGMQVVTAK"
FT   gene            488763..489035
FT                   /gene="hupB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0454"
FT   CDS_pept        488763..489035
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hupB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0454"
FT                   /product="HU, DNA-binding transcriptional regulator, beta
FT                   subunit"
FT                   /function="8.1 : DNA replication, recombination, and
FT                   repair"
FT                   /function="8.4 : Chromosome-associated proteins"
FT                   /function="12 : Regulatory functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 21150454, 21175605,
FT                   91210175, 92380498, 93013008, 9367749, 9683467, 97338083,
FT                   215461, 2187099, 2265752, 3003540, 6987059, 9298646,
FT                   9868784; Product type r : regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0454"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96327"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L677"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000119"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010992"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020816"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L677"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96327.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKSQLIDKIAAGADISKAAAGRALDAIIASVTESLKEGDDVALV
FT                   GFGTFAVKERAARTGRNPQTGKEITIAAAKVPSFRAGKALKDAVN"
FT   gene            489227..491098
FT                   /gene="ppiD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0455"
FT   CDS_pept        489227..491098
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ppiD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0455"
FT                   /product="peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase (rotamase D)"
FT                   /function="11.3 : Protein folding and stabilization"
FT                   /EC_number="5.2.1.8"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 9670013; Product type e
FT                   : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0455"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96328"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L678"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000297"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023058"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027304"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L678"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96328.1"
FT                   /translation="MMDSLRTAANSLVLKIIFGIIIVSFILTGVSGYLISGGNNYAAKV
FT                   NDQEISRGQFENAFNSERNRMQQQLGDQYSELAANEGYMKTLRQQVLNRLIDEALLDQY
FT                   ARELKLGISDEQVKQAIFATPAFQVDGKFDNSRYNGILNQMGMTADQYAQALRNQLTTQ
FT                   QLINGVAGTDFMLKGETDELAALVAQQRVVREATIDVNALAAKQPVTEQEIASYYEQNK
FT                   NNFMTPEQFRVSYIKLDAATMQQPVSDADIQSYYDQHQDQFTQPQRTRYSIIQTKTEDE
FT                   AKAVLDELNKGGDFAALAKEKSADIISARNGGDMGWLEDATIPDELKNAGLKEKGQLSG
FT                   VIKSSVGFLIVRLDDIQPAKVKSLDEVRDDIAAKVKHEKALDAYYALQQKVSDAASNDT
FT                   ESLAGAEQAAGVKATQTGWFSKDNLPEELNFKPVADAIFNGGLVGENGAPGINSDIITV
FT                   DGDRAFVLRISEHKPEAVKPLADVQEQVKALVQHNKAQQQAKVDAEKLLVDLKAGKGAE
FT                   AMQAAGLKFGEPKTLSRSGRDPISQAAFALPLPAKDKPSYGMATDMQGNVVLLALDEVK
FT                   QGSMPEDQKKAMVQGITQNNAQIVFEALMSNLRKEAKIKIGDALEQQ"
FT   gene            491249..491620
FT                   /gene="ybaV"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0456"
FT   CDS_pept        491249..491620
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybaV"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0456"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0456"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96329"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L679"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003583"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004509"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010994"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L679"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96329.1"
FT                   /translation="MKHGIKALLITLSLACAGMSHSALAAASVAKPTTVETKAEAPAAQ
FT                   SKAAVPAKASDEEGTRVSINNASAEELARAMNGVGLKKAQAIVSYREEYGPFKTVEDLK
FT                   QVPGMGNSLVERNLAVLTL"
FT   gene            491714..492112
FT                   /gene="ybaW"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0457"
FT   CDS_pept        491714..492112
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybaW"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0457"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0457"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96330"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L680"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006684"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029069"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L680"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96330.1"
FT                   /translation="MQTQIKVRGYHLDVYQHVNNARYLEFLEEARWDGLENSDSFQWMT
FT                   AHNIAFVVVNININYRRPAVLSDLLTITSQLQQLNGKSGILSQVITLEPEGQVVADALI
FT                   TFVCIDLKTQKALALEGELREKLEQMVK"
FT   gene            complement(492164..492859)
FT                   /gene="queC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0458"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(492164..492859)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="queC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0458"
FT                   /product="queuosine biosynthesis protein"
FT                   /function="16.2 : Construct biomass (Anabolism)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 16199558, 9367855;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0458"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96331"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L681"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018317"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L681"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96331.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRAVVVFSGGQDSTTCLVQALQQYDEVHCVTFDYGQRHRAEIDV
FT                   ARELALKLGARARKVLDVTLLNELAVSSLTRDSIPVPDYEPEADGIPNTFVPGRNILFL
FT                   TLAAIYAYQVKAEAVITGVCETDFSGYPDCRDEFVKALNHAVSLGMAKDIRFETPLMWI
FT                   DKAETWALADYYGKLDLVRNETLTCYNGIKGDGCGHCAACNLRANGLNHYLADKPTVMA
FT                   AMKQKTGLR"
FT   gene            complement(492924..494624)
FT                   /gene="ybaE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0459"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(492924..494624)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybaE"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0459"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0459"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96332"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000914"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025370"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039424"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L682"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96332.1"
FT                   /translation="MRLLNRLNQYQRLWQPSAGKPQTVTVSELAERCFCSERHVRTLLR
FT                   QAQEAGWLEWQAQSGRGKRGQLRFLVTPESLRNAMMEQALETGKQQDVLELAQLAPGEL
FT                   RTLLQPFMGGQWQNDTPTLRIPYYRPLEPLQPGFLPGRAEQHLAGQIFSGLTRFDNNTQ
FT                   RPIGDLAHHWETSTDGLRWDFYLRSTLHWHNGDAVKASHLHQRLLMLLQLPALDQLFIS
FT                   VKRIEVTHPQCLTFFLHRPDYWLAHRLASYCSHLAHPQFPLIGTGPFRLTQFTAELVRL
FT                   ESHDYYHLRHPLLKAVEYWITPPLFEKDLGNSCRHPVQITIGKPEELQRVSQVSSGISL
FT                   GFCYLTLRKSPRLSLWQARKVISIIHQSGLLQTLEVGENLITASHALLPGWTIPYWQVP
FT                   DEVKLPKTLTLVYHLPIELHTMAERLQATLAAEGCELTIIFHNAKNWDDTTLLAHADLM
FT                   MGDRLIGEAPEYTLEQWLRCDPLWPHVFDAPAYAHLQSTLDAVQVMPDEENRFNALKAV
FT                   FSQLMADATLTPLFNYHYRISAPPGVNGVRLTPRGWFEFTEAWLPAPSQ"
FT   gene            494724..495542
FT                   /gene="cof"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0460"
FT   CDS_pept        494724..495542
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cof"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0460"
FT                   /product="thiamin pyrimidine pyrophosphate hydrolase"
FT                   /function="4.11 : Thiamine"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 15292217; Product type e
FT                   : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0460"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96333"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L683"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000150"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006379"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023214"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023938"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036412"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L683"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96333.1"
FT                   /translation="MARLAAFDMDGTLLMPDHHLGEKTLSTLARLRERDITLTFATGRH
FT                   ALEMQHILGALSLDAYLITGNGTRVHSLEGELLHRDDLPADVAELVLYQQWDTRASMHI
FT                   FNDDGWFTGKEIPALLQAFVYSGFRYQIIDVKKMPLGRVTKICFCGGHDDLTRLQIQLY
FT                   EALGERAHLCFSATDCLEVLPVGCNKGAALTVLTQHLGLSLRDCMAFGDAMNDREMLGS
FT                   VGSGFIMGNAMPQLRAELPHLPVIGHCRNQAVSHYLTHWLDYPHLPYSPE"
FT   gene            495467..496153
FT                   /gene="ybaO"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0461"
FT   CDS_pept        495467..496153
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybaO"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0461"
FT                   /product="putative DNA-binding transcriptional regulator
FT                   (Lrp-like)"
FT                   /function="9 : Transcription"
FT                   /function="12.1 : DNA interactions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pr : putative regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0461"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96334"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L684"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000485"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011008"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011991"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019885"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019887"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019888"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L684"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96334.1"
FT                   /translation="MPKSGCLSLFDALAGLSTSTLFPRITRSLPAPGNCPVFFALNLSF
FT                   CAVVFKPHRINCRDFTFKIELKEKKILCGRAMLDKIDRKLLALLQQDCTLSLQALAEAV
FT                   NLTTTPCWKRLKRLEDDGILIGKVALLDPEKIGLGLTAFVLIKTQHHSSEWYCRFVTVV
FT                   TEMPEVLGFWRMAGEYDYLMRVQVADMKRYDEFYKRLVNSVPGLSDVTSSFAMEQIKYT
FT                   TSLPIE"
FT   gene            496183..497955
FT                   /gene="mdlA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0462"
FT   CDS_pept        496183..497955
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mdlA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0462"
FT                   /product="putative fused ATPase and permease component of
FT                   metabolite transporter"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /function="15.8 : Toxin production and resistance"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 94124004, 10850996; Product type pt :
FT                   putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0462"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96335"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L685"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011527"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036640"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039421"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L685"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96335.1"
FT                   /translation="MRLFAQLSWYFRREWRRYLGAVALLVIIAMLQLVPPKVVGIVVDG
FT                   VTEQHFTTGQILMWIATMVLIAVVVYLLRYVWRVLLFGASYQLAVELREDYYRQLSRQH
FT                   PEFYLRHRTGDLMARATNDVDRVVFAAGEGVLTLVDSLVMGCAVLIMMSTQISWQLTLF
FT                   ALLPMPVMAIMIKRNGDALHERFKLAQAAFSSLNDRTQESLTSIRMIKAFGLEDRQSAL
FT                   FAADAEDTGKKNMRVARIDARFDPTIYIAIGMANLLAIGGGSWMVAQGSLTLGQLTSFM
FT                   MYLGLMIWPMLALAWMFNIVERGSAAYSRIRAMLAEAPVVNDGSEPVPEGRGELDVNIH
FT                   QFTYPQTDHPALENVNFALKPGQMLGICGPTGSGKSTLLSLIQRHFDVSEGDIRFHDIP
FT                   LTKLQLDSWRSRLAVVSQTPFLFSDTVANNIALGCPNATQQEIEHVARLASVHDDILRL
FT                   PQGYDTEVGERGVMLSGGQKQRISIARALLVNAEILILDDALSAVDGRTEHQILHNLRQ
FT                   WGQGRTVIISAHRLSALTEASEIIVMQHGHIAQRGNHDELAQQSGWYRDMYRYQQLEAA
FT                   LDDVPEIREEAVDA"
FT   gene            497948..499729
FT                   /gene="mdlB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0463"
FT   CDS_pept        497948..499729
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mdlB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0463"
FT                   /product="putative fused ATPase and permease component of
FT                   metabolite ABC transporter"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 94124004; Product type pt : putative
FT                   transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0463"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96336"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L686"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011527"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036640"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039421"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L686"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96336.1"
FT                   /translation="MRSFSQLWPTLKRLLAYGSPWRKPLGIAVLMMWVAAAAEVSGPLL
FT                   ISYFIDNMVAKNNLPLKMVAGLAAAYVGLQLFAAGLHYAQSLLFNRAAVGVVQQLRTDV
FT                   MDAALRQPLSEFDTQPVGQVISRVTNDTEVIRDLYVTVVATVLRSAALVGAMLVAMFSL
FT                   DWRMALVAIMIFPVVLVVMVIYQRYSTPIVRRVRAYLADINDGFNEIINGMSVIQQFRQ
FT                   QARFGERMGEASRSHYMARMQTLRLDGFLLRPLLSLFSSLILCGLLMLFGFSASGTIEV
FT                   GVLYAFISYLGRLNEPLIELTTQQAMLQQAVVAGERVFELMDGPRQQYGNDDRPLQSGT
FT                   IEVDNVSFAYRDDNLVLKNINLSVPSRNFVALVGHTGSGKSTLASLLMGYYPLTEGEIR
FT                   LDGRPLSSLSHSALRQGVAMVQQDPVVLADTFLANVTLGRDISEERVWQALETVQLAEL
FT                   ARSMSDGIYTPLGEQGNNLSVGQKQLLALARVLVETPQILILDEATASIDSGTEQAIQH
FT                   ALAAVREHTTLVVIAHRLSTIVDADTILVLHRGQAVEQGTHQQLLAAQGRYWQMYQLQL
FT                   AGEELAASVREEESLSA"
FT   gene            499910..500248
FT                   /gene="glnK"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0464"
FT   CDS_pept        499910..500248
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glnK"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0464"
FT                   /product="nitrogen assimilation regulatory protein for
FT                   GlnL, GlnE, and AmtB"
FT                   /function="5.7 : Nitrogen metabolism"
FT                   /function="12 : Regulatory functions"
FT                   /function="13.1 : Two-component systems"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 11847102, 8843440,
FT                   9720863, 99248410, 7590157, 7904973, 9733647; Product type
FT                   r : regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0464"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96337"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L687"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002187"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002332"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011322"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015867"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017918"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L687"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96337.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLVTVIIKPFKLEDVREALSSIGIQGLTVTEVKGFGRQKGHAEL
FT                   YRGAEYSVNFLPKVKIDVAIADDQLDEVIDIVSKAAYTGKIGDGKIFVAELQRVIRIRT
FT                   GEADEAAL"
FT   gene            500278..501564
FT                   /gene="amtB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0465"
FT   CDS_pept        500278..501564
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="amtB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0465"
FT                   /product="ammonium transporter"
FT                   /function="7.4 : Cations and iron carrying compounds"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 22020597, 9618533,
FT                   10931328, 1645722, 7984428; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0465"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96338"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L689"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001905"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018047"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024041"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029020"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L689"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96338.1"
FT                   /translation="MKIATIKTGLASLAMLPGLVMAAPAVADKADNAFMMICTALVLFM
FT                   TIPGIALFYGGLIRGKNVLSMLTQVTVTFALVCILWVVYGYSLAFGEGNNFFGNINWLM
FT                   LKNIELTAVMGSIYQYIHVAFQGSFACITVGLIVGALAERIRFSAVLIFVVVWLTLSYI
FT                   PIAHMVWGGGLLASHGALDFAGGTVVHINAAIAGLVGAYLIGKRVGFGKEAFKPHNLPM
FT                   VFTGTAILYIGWFGFNAGSAGTANEIAALAFVNTVVATAAAILGWIFGEWALRGKPSLL
FT                   GACSGAIAGLVGVTPACGYIGVGGALIIGVVAGLAGLWGVTMLKRLLRVDDPCDVFGVH
FT                   GVCGIVGCIMTGIFAASSLGGVGFAEGVTMGHQLLVQLESIAITIVWSGVVAFIGYKLA
FT                   DLTVGLRVPEEQEREGLDVNSHGENAYNA"
FT   gene            complement(501613..502473)
FT                   /gene="tesB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0466"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(501613..502473)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tesB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0466"
FT                   /product="acyl-CoA thioesterase II"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.2.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 86139906, 91250410,
FT                   10876240; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0466"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96339"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L690"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003703"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029069"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L690"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96339.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQALKNLLTLLNLEKIEEGLFRGQSEDLGLRQVFGGQVVGQALY
FT                   AAKETVPEERLVHSFHSYFLRPGDSKKPIIYDVETLRDGNSFSARRVAAIQNGKPIFYM
FT                   TASFQAPEAGFEHQKTMPSAPAPDGLPSETQIAQSLAHLLPPVLKDKFICDRPLEVRPV
FT                   EFHNPLKGHVAEPHRQVWIRANGSVPDDLRVHQYLLGYASDLNFLPVALQPHGIGFLEP
FT                   GIQIATIDHSMWFHRPFNLNEWLLYSVESTSASSARGFVRGEFYTQDGVLVASTVQEGV
FT                   MRNHN"
FT   gene            502691..503263
FT                   /gene="ybaY"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0467"
FT   CDS_pept        502691..503263
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybaY"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0467"
FT                   /product="putative lipoprotein"
FT                   /function="16.1 : Circulate"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pm : putative membrane component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0467"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039366"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L691"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96340.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLVHMASGLAVAIALAACADKSADIQTPAPAANTSISATQQPAI
FT                   QQPNVSGTVWIRQKVALPPDAVLTVTLSDASLADAPSKVLAQKAVRTEGKQSPFSFVLP
FT                   FNPADVQPNARILLSAAITVNDKLVFITDTVQPVINKGGTKADLTLVPVQQTAVPVQAS
FT                   GGATTTVPSTSPTQVNPSSAVPAPTQY"
FT   gene            complement(503294..503683)
FT                   /gene="ybaZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0468"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(503294..503683)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybaZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0468"
FT                   /product="putative methylated DNA-protein cysteine
FT                   alkyltransferase"
FT                   /function="16.6 : Maintain"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0468"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96341"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L692"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014048"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036217"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L692"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96341.1"
FT                   /translation="MLVSCAMRLHSGVFPDYAEKLPQEEKMEKEDSFPQRVWQIVAAIP
FT                   EGYVTTYGDVAKLAGSPRAARQVGGVLKRLPEGSTLPWHRVVNRHGTISLTGPDLQRQR
FT                   QALLAEGVMVSGSGQIDLQRYRWNY"
FT   gene            503737..503874
FT                   /gene="ffs"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_misc_RNA_12"
FT   misc_RNA        503737..503874
FT                   /gene="ffs"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_misc_RNA_12"
FT                   /product="4.5S"
FT                   /function="11.1 : Protein and peptide secretion and
FT                   trafficking"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 1279430; Product type n
FT                   : RNA"
FT   gene            503984..504337
FT                   /gene="ybaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0469"
FT   CDS_pept        503984..504337
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0469"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0469"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96342"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009874"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011008"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L693"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96342.1"
FT                   /translation="MKYVDGFVVAVPADKKDAYREMAAKAAPLFKEFGALRIVECWASD
FT                   VPDGKVTDFRMAVKAEENEEVVFSWIEYPSKEVRDAANQKMMSDPRMKEFGESMPFDGK
FT                   RMIYGGFESIIDE"
FT   gene            complement(504379..505929)
FT                   /gene="ylaB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0470"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(504379..505929)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ylaB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0470"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative inner
FT                   membrane protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function; Product type pm : putative membrane
FT                   component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0470"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96343"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L694"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001633"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024744"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035919"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L694"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96343.1"
FT                   /translation="MRTRHLVGLISGVLILSVLLPVGLSIWLAHQQVETSFIEELDTYS
FT                   SRVAIRANKVATQGKDALQELERWQGAACSEAHLMEMRRVSYSYRYIQEVVYIDNNVPQ
FT                   CSSLEHESPPDTFPEPSKISKDGYRVWLTSHNDLGIIRYMVAMGTAHYVVMIDPASFID
FT                   VIPYSSWQIDAAIIGNAHNVVITSSDEIAQGIITRLQKTPGEHIENNGIIYDILPFPEM
FT                   NISIITWASTKMLQKGWHRQVFIWLPLGLVIGLLAAMFVLRILRRIQSPHHRLQDAIEN
FT                   RDICVHYQPIVSLANGKIVGAEALARWPQTDGSWLSPDSFIPLAQQTGLSEPLTLLIIR
FT                   SVFEDMGDWLRQHPQQHISINLESTVLTSEKIPQLLREMINHYQVNPRQIALELTEREF
FT                   ADPKTSAPIISRYREAGHEIYLDDFGTGYSSLSYLQDLDVDILKIDKSFVDALEYKNVT
FT                   PHIIEMAKTLKLKMVAEGIETSKQEEWLRQHGVHYGQGWLYSKALPKEDFLRWAEQHL"
FT   gene            complement(506093..506563)
FT                   /gene="ylaC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0471"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(506093..506563)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ylaC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0471"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative inner
FT                   membrane protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function; Product type pm : putative membrane
FT                   component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0471"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96344"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L695"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019713"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L695"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96344.1"
FT                   /translation="MTEIQRLLTETIESLNTREKRDNKPRFSISFIRKHPGLFIGMYVA
FT                   FFATLAVMLQSETLSGSVWLLVVLFILLNGFFFFDVYPRYRYEDIDVLDFRVCYNGEWY
FT                   NTRFVPAALVEAILNSPRVADVHKEQLQKMIVRKGELSFYDIFTLARAESTS"
FT   gene            complement(506679..507230)
FT                   /gene="maa"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0472"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(506679..507230)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="maa"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0472"
FT                   /product="maltose O-acetyltransferase"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.79"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 82180540, 91310703,
FT                   9600841; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0472"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96345"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L696"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001451"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011004"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018357"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024688"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L696"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96345.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTEKEKMIAGELYRSADETLSRDRLRARQLIHRYNHSLAEEHTL
FT                   RQQILADLFGQVTEAYIEPTFRCDYGYNIFLGNNFFANFDCVMLDVCPIRIGDNCMLAP
FT                   GVHIYTATHPIDPVARNSGAELGKPVTIGNNVWIGGRAVINPGVTIGDNVVVASGAVVT
FT                   KDVPDNVVVGGNPARIIKKL"
FT   gene            complement(507401..507865)
FT                   /gene="hha"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0473"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(507401..507865)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hha"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0473"
FT                   /product="modulator of gene expression, with H-NS"
FT                   /function="9 : Transcription"
FT                   /function="12 : Regulatory functions"
FT                   /function="13 : Signal transduction"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   PubMedId : 1956303, 1484495; Product type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0473"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96346"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007985"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036666"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L697"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96346.1"
FT                   /translation="MSILRPSHLITKLSIMKTISSLSRSTNIWMTPLCCSVVMVLICRI
FT                   FRNGGSQVIDYSVVLSMRRKRILRVYLVRIITTMGRSMSEKPLTKTDYLMRLRRCQTID
FT                   TLERVIEKNKYELSDNELAVFYSAADHRLAELTMNKLYDKIPSSVWKFIR"
FT   gene            complement(507645..508019)
FT                   /gene="ybaJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0474"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(507645..508019)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybaJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0474"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function; PubMedId : 1956303, 7984428, 14645275"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0474"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96347"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019693"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L698"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96347.1"
FT                   /translation="MDEYSPKRHDIAQLKFLCETLYHDCLANLEESNHGWVNDPTSAIN
FT                   LQLNELIEHIATFALNYKIKYNEDNKLIEQIDEYLDDTFMLFSSYGINMQDLQKWRKSG
FT                   NRLFRCFVNATKENPASLSC"
FT   gene            complement(508565..511714)
FT                   /gene="acrB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0475"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(508565..511714)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="acrB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0475"
FT                   /product="multidrug efflux system protein"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /function="15.8 : Toxin production and resistance"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 12351840, 12654283,
FT                   15111118, 15155734, 21450803, 94012493, 10920254, 7651136;
FT                   Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0475"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96348"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L699"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001036"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004764"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027463"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L699"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96348.1"
FT                   /translation="MPNFFIDRPIFAWVIAIIIMLAGGLAILKLPVAQYPTIAPPAVTI
FT                   SASYPGADAKTVQDTVTQVIEQNMNGIDNLMYMSSNSDSTGTVQITLTFESGTDADIAQ
FT                   VQVQNKLQLAMPLLPQEVQQQGVSVEKSSSSFLMVVGVINTDGTMTQEDISDYVAANMK
FT                   DAISRTSGVGDVQLFGSQYAMRIWMNPNELNKFQLTPVDVITAIKAQNAQVAAGQLGGT
FT                   PPVKGQQLNASIIAQTRLTSTEEFGKILLKVNQDGSRVLLRDVAKIELGGENYDIIAEF
FT                   NGQPASGLGIKLATGANALDTAAAIRAELAKMEPFFPSGLKIVYPYDTTPFVKISIHEV
FT                   VKTLVEAIILVFLVMYLFLQNFRATLIPTIAVPVVLLGTFAVLAAFGFSINTLTMFGMV
FT                   LAIGLLVDDAIVVVENVERVMAEEGLPPKEATRKSMGQIQGALVGIAMVLSAVFVPMAF
FT                   FGGSTGAIYRQFSITIVSAMALSVLVALILTPALCATMLKPIAKGDHGEGKKGFFGWFN
FT                   RMFEKSTHHYTDSVGGILRSTGRYLVLYLIIVVGMAYLFVRLPSSFLPDEDQGVFMTMV
FT                   QLPAGATQERTQKVLNEVTHYYLTKEKNNVESVFAVNGFGFAGRGQNTGIAFVSLKDWA
FT                   DRPGEENKVEAITMRATRAFSQIKDAMVFAFNLPAIVELGTATGFDFELIDQAGLGHEK
FT                   LTQARNQLLAEAAKHPDMLTSVRPNGLEDTPQFKIDIDQEKAQALGVSINDINTTLGAA
FT                   WGGSYVNDFIDRGRVKKVYVMSEAKYRMLPDDIGDWYVRAADGQMVPFSAFSSSRWEYG
FT                   SPRLERYNGLPSMEILGQAAPGKSTGEAMELMEQLASKLPTGVGYDWTGMSYQERLSGN
FT                   QAPSLYAISLIVVFLCLAALYESWSIPFSVMLVVPLGVIGALLAATFRGLTNDVYFQVG
FT                   LLTTIGLSAKNAILIVEFAKDLMDKEGKGLIEATLDAVRMRLRPILMTSLAFILGVMPL
FT                   VISTGAGSGAQNAVGTGVMGGMVTATVLAIFFVPVFFVVVRRRFSRKNEDIEHSHTVDH
FT                   H"
FT   gene            complement(511737..512930)
FT                   /gene="acrA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0476"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(511737..512930)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="acrA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0476"
FT                   /product="multidrug efflux system"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /function="15.8 : Toxin production and resistance"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 15155734, 21450803,
FT                   383699, 390095, 94012493, 10920254, 7651136; Product type t
FT                   : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0476"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96349"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L6A0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006143"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032317"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L6A0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96349.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKNRGFTPLAVVLMLSGSLALTGCDDKQAQQSGQQMPAVGVVTV
FT                   KTEPLQITTELPGRTSAYRIAEVRPQVSGIILKRNFKEGSDIEAGVSLYQIDPATYQAT
FT                   YDSAKGDLAKAQAAANIAQLTVNRYQKLLGTQYISKQEYDQALADAQQANAAVTAAKAA
FT                   VETARINLAYTKVTSPISGRIGKSNVTEGALVQNGQATALATVQQLDPIYVDVTQSSND
FT                   FLRLKQELANGTLKQENGKAKVSLITSDGIKFPQDGTLEFSDVTVDQTTGSITLRAIFP
FT                   NPDHTLLPGMFVRARLEEGLNPNAILVPQQGVTRTPRGDATVLVVGADDKVETRPIVAS
FT                   QAIGDKWLVTEGLKAGDRVVISGLQKVRPGVQVKAQEVTADNNQQAASGAQPEQSKS"
FT   gene            513072..513719
FT                   /gene="acrR"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0477"
FT   CDS_pept        513072..513719
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="acrR"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0477"
FT                   /product="DNA-binding transcriptional repressor"
FT                   /function="9 : Transcription"
FT                   /function="12.1 : DNA interactions"
FT                   /function="15.8 : Toxin production and resistance"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 96419167, 8407802,
FT                   8821940; Product type r : regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0477"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96350"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L6A1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001647"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013572"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023772"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036271"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L6A1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96350.1"
FT                   /translation="MARKTKQEAQETRQHILDVALRLFSQQGVSSTSLGEIAKAAGVTR
FT                   GAIYWHFKDKSDLFSEIWELSESNIGELELEYQAKFPGDPLSVLREILIHVLESTVTEE
FT                   RRRLLMEIIFHKCEFVGEMAVVQQAQRNLCLESYDRIEQTLKHCIEAKMLPADLMTRRA
FT                   AIIMRGYISGLMENWLFAPQSFDLKKEARDYVAILLEMYLLCPTLRNPATNE"
FT   gene            513847..517209
FT                   /gene="kefA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0478"
FT   CDS_pept        513847..517209
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="kefA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0478"
FT                   /product="fused conserved hypothetical protein ;
FT                   mechanosensitive channel protein"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /function="15.10 : Adaptations to atypical conditions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 10202137; Product type t
FT                   : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0478"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96351"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L7E3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006685"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006686"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010920"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011066"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023298"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023408"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024393"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025692"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L7E3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96351.1"
FT                   /translation="MTMFQYYKRSRHFVFSAFIAFVFVLLCQNTAFARASSNGDLPTKA
FT                   DLQAQLDSLNKQKDLSAQDKLVQQDLTDTLATLDKIDRIKEETVQLRQKVAEAPEKMRQ
FT                   ATAALTALSDVDNDEETRKILSTLSLRQLETRVAQALDDLQNAQNDLASYNSQLVSLQT
FT                   QPERVQNAMYNASQQLQQIRSRLDGTDVGETALRPSQKVLMQAQQALLNAEIDQQRKSL
FT                   EGNTVLQDTLQKQRDYVTANSARLEHQLQLLQEAVNSKRLTLTEKTAQEAVSPDEAARI
FT                   QANPLVKQELEINQQLSQRLITATENGNQLMQQNIKVKNWLERALQSERNIKEQIAVLK
FT                   GSLLLSRILYQQQQTLPSADELENMTNRIADLRLEQFEVNQQRDALFQSDAFVNKLEEG
FT                   HTNEVNSEVHDALLQVVDMRRELLDQLNKQLGNQLMMAINLQINQQQLMSVSKNLKSIL
FT                   TQQIFWVNSNRPMDWDWIKAFPQSLKDEFKSMKITVNWQKAWPAVFIAFLAGLPLLLIA
FT                   GLIHWRLGWLKAYQQKLASAVGSLRNDSQLNTPKAILIDLIRALPVCLIILAVGLILLT
FT                   MQLNISELLWSFSKKLAIFWLVFGLCWKVLEKNGVAVRHFGMPEQQTSHWRRQIVRISL
FT                   ALLPIHFWSVVAELSPLHLMDDVLGQAMIFFNLLLIAFLVWPMCRESWRDKESHTMRLV
FT                   TITVLSIIPIALMVLTATGYFYTTLRLSGRWIETVYLVIIWNLLYQTVLRGLSVAARRI
FT                   AWRRALARRQNLVKEGAEGAEPPEEPTIALEQVNQQTLRITMLLMFALFGVMFWAIWSD
FT                   LITVFSYLDSITLWHYNGTEAGAAVVKNVTMGSLLFAIIASMVAWALIRNLPGLLEVLV
FT                   LSRLNMRQGASYAITTILNYIIIAVGAMTVFGSLGVSWDKLQWLAAALSVGLGFGLQEI
FT                   FGNFVSGLIILFERPVRIGDTVTIGSFSGTVSKIRIRATTITDFDRKEVIIPNKAFVTE
FT                   RLINWSLTDTTTRLVIRLGVAYGSDLEKVRKVLLKAATEHPRVMHEPMPEVFFTAFGAS
FT                   TLDHELRLYVRELRDRSRTVDELNRTIDQLCRENDINIAFNQLEVHLHNEKGDEVTEVK
FT                   RDYKGDDPTPAVG"
FT   gene            complement(517421..517582)
FT                   /gene="ybaM"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0479"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(517421..517582)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybaM"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0479"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0479"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96352"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019630"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L791"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96352.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLENAPDDVKLAVDLIVLLEENQIPARTVLRALDIVKRDYEKKL
FT                   TRDDEAEK"
FT   gene            complement(517596..518123)
FT                   /gene="priC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0480"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(517596..518123)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="priC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0480"
FT                   /product="primosomal replication protein N''"
FT                   /function="8.1 : DNA replication, recombination, and
FT                   repair"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 91310687, 93374896;
FT                   Product type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0480"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96353"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010890"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038338"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L792"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96353.1"
FT                   /translation="MKTALLLEKLEGQLATLRQRCAPVSQFATLSARFDRHLFQTRATT
FT                   LQACLDEAGDNLAALRHAVEQQQLPQVAWLAEHLAAQLEAIAREASAWSLREWDSAPPK
FT                   IARWQRKRIQHQDFERRLREMVAERRARLARVTDLVEQQTLHREVEAYEARLARCRHAL
FT                   EKIENRLARLTR"
FT   gene            518193..518570
FT                   /gene="ybaN"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0481"
FT   CDS_pept        518193..518570
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybaN"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0481"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative inner
FT                   membrane protein"
FT                   /function="17.2 : Prophage functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function; Product type pm : putative membrane
FT                   component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0481"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96354"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L793"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007401"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L793"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96354.1"
FT                   /translation="MQRIILIIIGWLAVVLGTLGVVLPVLPTTPFILLAAWCFARSSPR
FT                   FHAWLLYRSWFGSYLRFWQKHHAMPRGVKPRAILLILLTFAISLWFVQMPWVRIMLLVI
FT                   LACLLFYMWRIPVIDEKQEKH"
FT   gene            518723..519274
FT                   /gene="apt"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0482"
FT   CDS_pept        518723..519274
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="apt"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0482"
FT                   /product="adenine phosphoribosyltransferase"
FT                   /function="2.2 : Nucleotide and nucleoside
FT                   interconversions"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.2.7"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 397764, 6787390,
FT                   6801015, 3527873, 3534795, 9573169; Product type e :
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0482"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96355"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L794"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000836"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005764"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029057"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L794"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96355.1"
FT                   /translation="MTATAQQLEYLKNSIKSIQDYPKPGILFRDVTSLLEDPKAYALSI
FT                   DLLVERYKNAGITKVVGTEARGFLFGAPVALGLGVGFVPVRKPGKLPRETISETYDLEY
FT                   GTDQLEIHVDAIKPGDKVLVVDDLLATGGTIEATVKLIRRLGGEVADAAFIINLFDLGG
FT                   EQRLEKQGITSYSLVPFPGH"
FT   gene            519403..521334
FT                   /gene="dnaX"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0483"
FT   CDS_pept        519403..521334
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dnaX"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0483"
FT                   /product="DNA polymerase III/DNA elongation factor III, tau
FT                   and gamma subunits"
FT                   /function="8.1 : DNA replication, recombination, and
FT                   repair"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.7"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 90036845, 92011792,
FT                   92156151; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0483"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96356"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L795"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001270"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008921"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012763"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021029"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022001"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022754"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038249"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L795"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96356.1"
FT                   /translation="MSYQVLARKWRPQTFADVVGQEHVLTALANGLSLGRIHHAYLFSG
FT                   TRGVGKTSIARLLAKGLNCETGITATPCGVCDNCREIEQGRFVDLIEIDAASRTKVEDT
FT                   RDLLDNVQYAPARGRFKVYLIDEVHMLSRHSFNALLKTLEEPPEHVKFLLATTDPQKLP
FT                   VTILSRCLQFHLKALDVEQIRHQLEHILNEEHIAHEPRALQLLARAAEGSLRDALSLTD
FT                   QAIASGDGQVSTQAVSAMLGTLDDDQALSLVEAMVEANGERVMALINEAAARGIEWEAL
FT                   LVEMLGLLHRIAMVQLSPAALGNDMAAIELRMRELARTIPPTDIQLYYQTLLIGRKELP
FT                   YAPDRRMGVEMTLLRALAFHPRMPLPEPEVPRQSFAPVAPTAVMTPTQVPPQPQSAPQQ
FT                   APTVPLPETTSQVLAARQQLQRVQGATKAKKSEPAAATRARPVNNAALERLASVTDRVQ
FT                   ARPVPSALEKAPAKKEAYRWKATTPVMQQKEVVATPKALKKALEHEKTPELAAKLAAEA
FT                   IERDAWAAQVSQLSLPKLVEQVALNAWKEESDNAVCLHLRSSQRHLNNRGAQQKLAEAL
FT                   STLKGSTVELTIVEDDNPAVRTPLEWRQAIYEEKLAQARESIIADNNIQTLRRFFDAEL
FT                   DEESIRPI"
FT   gene            521387..521716
FT                   /gene="ybaB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0484"
FT   CDS_pept        521387..521716
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybaB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0484"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function; PubMedId : 15322138, 1698765, 2674903"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0484"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96357"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L796"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004401"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036894"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L796"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96357.1"
FT                   /translation="MFGKGGLGNLMKQAQQMQEKMQKMQEEIAQLEVTGESGAGLVKVT
FT                   INGAHNCRRVEIDPSLLEDDKEMLEDLVAAAFNDAARRIEETQKEKMASVSSGMQLPPG
FT                   FKMPF"
FT   gene            521716..522321
FT                   /gene="recR"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0485"
FT   CDS_pept        521716..522321
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="recR"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0485"
FT                   /product="gap repair protein"
FT                   /function="8.1 : DNA replication, recombination, and
FT                   repair"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 11743007, 12769856,
FT                   89313692, 95166174, 95166183, 98196719, 1698765, 2674903;
FT                   Product type cp : cell process"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0485"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96358"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L797"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000093"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006171"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015967"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023627"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023628"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034137"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L797"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96358.1"
FT                   /translation="MQTSPLLTQLMEALRCLPGVGPKSAQRMAFTLLQRDRSGGMRLAQ
FT                   ALTRAMSEIGHCADCRTFTEQEVCNICSNPRRQENGQICVVESPADIYAIEQTGQFSGR
FT                   YFVLMGHLSPLDGIGPDDIGLDRLEQRLAEEKITEVILATNPTVEGEATANYIAELCAQ
FT                   YDVEASRIAHGVPVGGELEMVDGTTLSHSLAGRHKIRF"
FT   gene            522431..524305
FT                   /gene="htpG"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0486"
FT   CDS_pept        522431..524305
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="htpG"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0486"
FT                   /product="molecular chaperone HSP90 family"
FT                   /function="11.3 : Protein folding and stabilization"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 21134381, 89174688,
FT                   91174616, 11606187, 3299380, 8419347, 9298646; Product type
FT                   f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0486"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96359"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L798"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001404"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019805"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020568"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020575"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037196"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L798"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96359.1"
FT                   /translation="MKGQETRGFQSEVKQLLHLMIHSLYSNKEIFLRELISNASDAADK
FT                   LRFRALSNPDLYEGDGELRVRVSFDKDKRTLTISDNGVGMTRDEVIDHLGTIAKSGTKS
FT                   FLESLGSDQAKDSQLIGQFGVGFYSAFIVADKVTVRTRAAGEKPENGVFWESAGEGEYT
FT                   VADITKEDRGTEITLHLREGEDEFLDDWRVRSIISKYSDHIALPVEIEKREEKDGETVI
FT                   SWEKINKAQALWTRNKSEITDEEYKEFYKHIAHDFNDPLTWSHNRVEGKQEYTSLLYIP
FT                   SQAPWDMWNRDHKHGLKLYVQRVFIMDDAEQFMPNYLRFVRGLIDSSDLPLNVSREILQ
FT                   DSTVTRNLRNALTKRVLQMLEKLAKDDAEKYQTFWQQFGLVLKEGPAEDFANQEAIAKL
FT                   LRFASTHTDSSAQTVSLEDYVSRMKEGQEKIYYITADSYAAAKSSPHLELLRKKGIEVL
FT                   LLSDRIDEWMMNYLTEFDGKPFQSVSKVDESLEKLADEVDESAKEAEKALTPFIDRVKA
FT                   LLGERVKDVRLTHRLTDTPAIVSTDADEMSTQMAKLFAAAGQKVPEVKYIFELNPDHVL
FT                   VKRAADTEDEAKFSEWVELLLDQALLAERGTLEDPNLFIRRMNQLLVS"
FT   gene            524486..525130
FT                   /gene="adk"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0487"
FT   CDS_pept        524486..525130
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="adk"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0487"
FT                   /product="adenylate kinase"
FT                   /function="2.3 : Purine ribonucleotide biosynthesis"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.4.3"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 89000670, 92084653,
FT                   93156056, 99421681, 1548697, 2051480, 2223776, 2997739,
FT                   3299380, 8451239, 9298646, 9600841; Product type e :
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0487"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96360"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L799"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000850"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006259"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007862"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033690"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L799"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96360.1"
FT                   /translation="MRIILLGAPGAGKGTQAQFIMEKYGIPQISTGDMLRAAVKSGSEL
FT                   GKQAKDIMDAGKLVTDELVIALVKERIAQEDCRNGFLLDGFPRTIPQADAMKEAGINVD
FT                   YVLEFDVPDELIVDRIVGRRVHAPSGRVYHVKFNPPKVEGKDDVTGEELTTRKDDQEET
FT                   VRKRLVEYHQMTAPLIGYYSKEAEAGNTKYAKVDGTKPVAEVRADLEKILG"
FT   gene            525366..526328
FT                   /gene="hemH"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0488"
FT   CDS_pept        525366..526328
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hemH"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0488"
FT                   /product="ferrochelatase"
FT                   /function="4.3 : Heme, porphyrin, and cobalamin"
FT                   /EC_number="4.99.1.1"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 93011927, 93209964,
FT                   2051480, 8056770; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0488"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96361"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L7A0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001015"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019772"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033644"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033659"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L7A0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96361.1"
FT                   /translation="MRQTKTGILLANLGTPDAPTPEAVKRYLKQFLSDRRVVDTSRLLW
FT                   WPLLRGVILPLRSPRVAKLYASVWMEDGSPLMVYSRQQQQALAQRLPDTPVALGMSYGS
FT                   PSLESAVDELLAEHVDHIVVLPLYPQFSCSTVGAVWDELARILARKRSIPGISFIRDYA
FT                   DNHDYINALANSVRASFAKHGEPDLLLLSYHGIPQRYADEGDDYPQRCRTTTRELASAL
FT                   GMAPEKVMMTFQSRFGREPWLMPYTDETLKMLGEKGVGHIQVMCPGFAADCLETLEEIA
FT                   EQNREVFLGAGGKKYEYIPALNATPEHIEMMANLVAAYR"
FT   gene            complement(526325..527284)
FT                   /gene="aes"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0489"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(526325..527284)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="aes"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0489"
FT                   /product="acetyl esterase"
FT                   /function="12.3 : Protein interactions"
FT                   /function="18.1 : Enzymes of unknown specificity"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 9401025, 98244813,
FT                   2051480, 7721718; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0489"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96362"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L7A1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002168"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013094"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023508"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029058"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033140"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:B7L7A1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96362.1"
FT                   /translation="MKPENKLPVLDLISAEMKTVVNTLQPDLPSWPATGTIAEQRQYYT
FT                   LERRFWNAGAPEMATRAYMVPTKYGQVETRLFCPQPDSPATLFYLHGGGFILGNLDTHD
FT                   RIMRLLASYSQCTVIGIDYPLSPEARFPQAIEEIVAACCYFHQQAEDYQINMSRIGFAG
FT                   DSAGAMLALASALWLRDKQIDCGKIAGVLLWYGLYGLRDSVTRRLLGGVWDGLTQQDLQ
FT                   MYEEAYLSNDADRESPYYCLFNNDLTREVPPCFIAGAEFDPLLDDSRLLYQTLAAHQQP
FT                   CEFKLYPGTLHAFLHYSRMMKTADEALRDGAQFFTAQL"
FT   gene            527436..528740
FT                   /gene="gsk"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0490"
FT   CDS_pept        527436..528740
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gsk"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0490"
FT                   /product="inosine/guanosine kinase"
FT                   /function="2.2 : Nucleotide and nucleoside
FT                   interconversions"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.73"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 90155203, 95238302,
FT                   2051480; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0490"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96363"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L7A2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002173"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011611"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029056"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L7A2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96363.1"
FT                   /translation="MKFPGKRKSKHYFPVNARDPLLQQFQPENETSAAWVVGIDQTLVD
FT                   IEAKVDDEFIERYGLSAGHSLVIEDDVAEALYQELKQKNLITHQFAGGTIGNTMHNYSV
FT                   LADDRSVLLGVMCSNIEIGSYAYRYLCNTSSRTDLNYLQGVDGPIGRCFTLIGESGERT
FT                   FAISPGHMNQLRAESIPEDVIAGASALVLTSYLVRCKPGEPMPEATMKAIEYAKKYNVP
FT                   VVLTLGTKFVIAENPQWWQQFLKDHVSILAMNEDEAEALTGESDPLLASDKALDWVDLV
FT                   LCTAGPIGLYMAGFTEDEAKRKTQHPLLPGAIAEFNQYEFSRAMRHKDCQNPLRVYSHI
FT                   APYMGGPEKIMNTNGAGDGALAALLHDITANSYHRSNVPNSSKHKFTWLTYSSLAQVCK
FT                   YANRVSYQVLNQHSPRLTRGLPEREDSLEESYWDR"
FT   gene            complement(528873..530549)
FT                   /gene="ybaL"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0491"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(528873..530549)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybaL"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0491"
FT                   /product="putative monovalent cation:proton antiporter
FT                   (CPA2 family)"
FT                   /function="16.1 : Circulate"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0491"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96364"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L7A3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003148"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004771"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006153"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038770"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L7A3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96364.1"
FT                   /translation="MHHATPLITTIVGGLVLAFILGMLANKLRISPLVGYLLAGVLAGP
FT                   FTPGFVADTKLAPELAELGVILLMFGVGLHFSLKDLMAVKAIAIPGAIAQIAVATLLGM
FT                   ALSAVLGWSLMTGIVFGLCLSTASTVVLLRALEERQLIDSQRGQIAIGWLIVEDLVMVL
FT                   TLVLLPAVAGMMEQGDVGFATLAVDMGITIGKVIAFIAIMMLVGRRLVPWIMARSAATG
FT                   SRELFTLSVLALALGIAFGAVELFDVSFALGAFFAGMVLNESELSHRAAHDTLPLRDAF
FT                   AVLFFVSVGMLFDPLILIQQPLAVLATLAIILFGKSLAAFFLVRLFGHSQRTALTIAAS
FT                   LAQIGEFAFILAGLGMALNLLPQAGQNLVLAGAILSIMLNPVLFALLEKYLAKTETLEE
FT                   QTLEEAIEEEKQIPVDICNHALLVGYGRVGSLLGEKLLASDIPLVVIETSRTRVDELRE
FT                   RGVRAVLGNAANEEIMQLAHLECAKWLILTIPNGYEAGEIVASARAKNPDIEIIARAHY
FT                   DDEVTYITERGANQVVMGEREIARTMLELLETPPAGEVVTG"
FT   gene            complement(530787..532007)
FT                   /gene="fsr"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0492"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(530787..532007)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fsr"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0492"
FT                   /product="fosmidomycin efflux system, member of the major
FT                   facilitator superfamily"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /function="15.8 : Toxin production and resistance"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 21450803, 97074653,
FT                   8917080; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0492"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96365"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L7A4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L7A4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96365.1"
FT                   /translation="MAMSEQPQPVAGAAASTTKARTSFGILGAISLSHLLNDMIQSLIL
FT                   AIYPLLQSEFSLTFMQIGMITLTFQLASSLLQPVVGYWTDKYPMPWSLPIGMCFTLSGL
FT                   VLLALAGSFGAVLLAAALVGTGSSVFHPESSRVARMASGGRHGLAQSIFQVGGNFGSSL
FT                   GPLLAAVIIAPYGKGNVAWFVLAALLAIVVLAQISRWYSAQHRMNKGKPKATIINPLPR
FT                   NKVVLAVSILLILIFSKYFYMASISSYYTFYLMQKFGLSIQNAQLHLFAILFAVAAGTV
FT                   IGGPVGDKIGRKYVIWGSILGVAPFTLILPYASLHWTGVLTVIIGFILASAFSAILVYA
FT                   QELLPGRIGMVSGLFFGFAFGMGGLGAAVLGLIADHTSIELVYKICAFLPLLGMLTIFL
FT                   PDNRHKD"
FT   gene            532225..533877
FT                   /gene="ushA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0493"
FT   CDS_pept        532225..533877
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ushA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0493"
FT                   /product="bifunctional UDP-sugar hydrolase and
FT                   5'-nucleotidase"
FT                   /function="6.11 : Sugars"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.1.45"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 11802543, 86232561,
FT                   88268957, 10331872, 9298646, 3012467; Product type e :
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0493"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96366"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L7A5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004843"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006146"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006179"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008334"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029052"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036907"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L7A5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96366.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLLQRGVALALLTTFTLASETALAYEQDKTYKITVLHTNDHHGH
FT                   FWRNEYGEYGLAAQKTLVDGIRKEVAAEGGSVLLLSGGDINTGVPESDLQDAEPDFRGM
FT                   NLVGYDAMAIGNHEFDNPLTVLRQQEKWAKFPLLSANIYQKSTGERLFKPWALFKRQDL
FT                   KIAVIGLTTDDTAKIGNPEYFTDVEFRKPADEAKLVIQELQQTEKPDIIIAATHMGHYD
FT                   NGEHGSNAPGDVEMARALPAGSLAMIVGGHSQDPVCMAAENKKQVDYVPGTPCKPDQQN
FT                   GIWIVQAHEWGKYVGRADFEFRNGEMKMVNYQLIPVNLKKKVTWEDGKSERVLYTPEIA
FT                   ENQQMISLLSPFQNKGKAQLEVKIGETNGRLEGDRDKVRFVQTNMGRLILAAQMDRTGA
FT                   DFAVMSGGGIRDSIEAGDISYKNVLKVQPFGNVVVYADMTGKEVIDYLTAVAQMKPDSG
FT                   AYPQFANVSFVAKDGKLNDLKIKGEPVDPAKTYRMATLNFNATGGDGYPRLDNKPGYVN
FT                   TGFIDAEVLKAYIQKSSPLDVSVYEPKGEVSWQ"
FT   gene            complement(533716..533829)
FT                   /gene="rybC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_misc_RNA_13"
FT   misc_RNA        complement(533716..533829)
FT                   /gene="rybC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_misc_RNA_13"
FT                   /product="RybC"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function; PubMedId : 14622403; Product type n :
FT                   RNA"
FT   gene            complement(533914..534393)
FT                   /gene="ybaK"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0494"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(533914..534393)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybaK"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0494"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0494"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96367"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L7A6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004369"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007214"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036754"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L7A6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96367.1"
FT                   /translation="MTPAVKLLEKNKISFQIHTYEHDPAETNFGDEVVKKLGLNPDQVY
FT                   KTLLVAVNGDMKHLAVAVTPVAGQLDLKKVAKALGAKKVEMADPMVAQRSTGYLVGGIS
FT                   PLGQKKRLPTIIDAPAQEFATIYVSGGKRGLDIELAAGDLAKILDAKFADIARRD"
FT   gene            534516..534598
FT                   /gene="sroB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_misc_RNA_14"
FT   misc_RNA        534516..534598
FT                   /gene="sroB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_misc_RNA_14"
FT                   /product="SroB"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function; PubMedId : 14602901; Product type n :
FT                   RNA"
FT   gene            complement(534597..535391)
FT                   /gene="ybaP"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0495"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(534597..535391)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybaP"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0495"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0495"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96368"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002816"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L7A7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96368.1"
FT                   /translation="MDLLYRVKTLWAALRGNHYTWPAIDITLPGNRHFHLIGSIHMGSH
FT                   DMAPLPTRLLKKLKNADALIVEADVSTSDTPFANLPTCEALEERINEEQLQNLQHISQE
FT                   MGISPSLFSTQPLWQIAMVLQATQAQKLGLRAEYGIDYQLLQAAKQQHKPVIELEGAEN
FT                   QITMLLQLPDKGLALLDDTLTHWHTNARLLQQMMSWWLNAPPQNNDITLPNTFSQSLYD
FT                   VLMHQRNLAWRDKLRAMPPGRYVVAVGALHLYGEGNLPQMLR"
FT   gene            535529..535870
FT                   /gene="ybaQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0496"
FT   CDS_pept        535529..535870
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybaQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0496"
FT                   /product="putative DNA-binding transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /function="16.3 : Control"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pr : putative regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0496"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96369"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L7A8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001387"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010982"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013430"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L7A8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96369.1"
FT                   /translation="MKQATRKPTTPGDILLYEYQEPLDLKINELAELLHVHRNSVSALI
FT                   NNNRKLTTEMAFRLAKVFDTTVDFRLNLQAAVDLWEVENNMRTQEELGRIETVAEYLAR
FT                   REERAKKVA"
FT   gene            complement(535984..538488)
FT                   /gene="copA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0497"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(535984..538488)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="copA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0497"
FT                   /product="copper transporter"
FT                   /function="7.4 : Cations and iron carrying compounds"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.3.4"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 12351646, 20105527,
FT                   11167016, 11500054, 9868784; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0497"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96370"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L7A9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001757"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006121"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008250"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017969"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018303"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023214"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023298"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023299"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027256"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036163"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036412"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L7A9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96370.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQIIDLTLDGLSCGHCVKRVKESLEQRPDVEQADVSITEAHVTG
FT                   TASAEQLIETIKQAGYDASVSHPKAKPLAESSIPSEALTAVSEALPAATADDDDSQQLL
FT                   LSGMSCASCVTRVQNALQSVPGVTQARVNLAERTALVMGSASPQDLVQAVEKAGYGAEA
FT                   IEDDAKRRERQQETAVATMKRFRWQAIVALAVGIPVMVWGMIGDNMMVTADNRSLWLVI
FT                   GLITLAVMVFAGGHFYRSAWKSLLNGAATMDTLVALGTGVAWLYSMSVNLWPQWFPMEA
FT                   RHLYYEASAMIIGLINLGHMLEARARQRSSKALEKLLDLTPPTARLVTDEGEKSVPLAE
FT                   VQPGMLLRLTTGDRVPVDGEITQGEAWLDEAMLTGEPIPQQKGEGESVHAGTVVQDGSV
FT                   LFRASAVGSHTTLSRIIRMVRQAQSSKPEIGQLADKISAVFVPVVVVIALVSAAIWYFF
FT                   GPAPQIVYTLVIATTVLIIACPCALGLATPMSIISGVGRAAEFGVLVRDADALQRASTL
FT                   DTVVFDKTGTLTEGKPQVVAVKTFADVDEAQALRLAAALEQGSSHPLARAILDKAGDMQ
FT                   LPQVNGFRTLRGLGVSGEAEGHALLLGNQALLNEQQVGTKAIEAEITAQASQGATPVLL
FT                   AIDGKAVALLAVRDPLRSDSVAALQRLHKAGYRLVMLTGDNPTTANAIAKEAGIDEVIA
FT                   GVLPDGKAEAIKRLQSEGRQVAMVGDGINDAPALAQADVGIAMGGGSDVAIETAAITLM
FT                   RHSLMGVADALAISRATLRNMKQNLLGAFIYNSIGIPVAAGILWPFTGTLLNPVVAGAA
FT                   MALSSITVVSNANRLLRFKPKE"
FT   gene            538750..539682
FT                   /gene="ybaS"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0498"
FT   CDS_pept        538750..539682
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybaS"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0498"
FT                   /product="amidase, possibly glutaminase"
FT                   /function="6.2 : Amino acids and amines"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 12952533, 10095071; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0498"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96371"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L7B0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012338"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015868"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L7B0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96371.1"
FT                   /translation="MLDANKLQQAVDQAYTQFHSLNGGQNADYIPFLANVPGQLAAVAI
FT                   VTCDGKVYSAGDSDYRFALESISKVCTLALALEDVGPQAVQDKIGADPTGLPFNSVIAL
FT                   ELHGGKPLSPLVNAGAIATTSLINAENVEQRWQRILHIQQQLAGEQVALSDEVNQSEQT
FT                   TNFHNRAIAWLLYSAGYLYCDAMEACDVYTRQCSTLLNTVELATLGATLAAGGVNPLTH
FT                   KRVLQADNVPYILAEMMMEGLYGRSGEWAYRVGLPGKSGVGGGILAVVPGVMGIAAFSP
FT                   PLDEEGNSVRGQKMVASVAKQLGYNVFKG"
FT   gene            539685..540977
FT                   /gene="ybaT"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0499"
FT   CDS_pept        539685..540977
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybaT"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0499"
FT                   /product="putative nitrogen-containing metabolite
FT                   transporter"
FT                   /function="16.1 : Circulate"
FT                   /function="6.2 : Amino acids and amines"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0499"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96372"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L7B1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002293"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L7B1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96372.1"
FT                   /translation="MMNTEGNNGNKPLGLWNVVSIGIGAMVGAGIFALLGQAALLMEAS
FT                   TWVAFAFGGIVAMFSGYAYARLGASYPSNGGIIDFFRRGLGNGVFSLALSLLYLLTLAV
FT                   SIAMVARAFGAYAVQFLHEGSQEEHLILLYALGIIAVMTLFNSLSNHAVGRLEVILVGI
FT                   KMMILLLLIIAGVWSLQPAHISVSAPPSSGAFFSCIGITFLAYAGFGMMANAADKVKDP
FT                   QVIMPRAFLVAIGVTTLLYISLALVLLSDVSALELEKYADTAVAQAASPLLGHVGYVIV
FT                   VIGALLATASAINANLFAVFNIMDNMGSERELPKLMNKSLWRQSTWGNIIVVVLIMLMT
FT                   AALNLGSLASVASATFLICYLAVFVVAIRLRHDIHASLPILIVGTLVMLLVIVGFIYSL
FT                   WSQGSRALIWIIGSLLLSLIVAMVMKRNKTV"
FT   gene            541102..541509
FT                   /gene="cueR"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0500"
FT   CDS_pept        541102..541509
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cueR"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0500"
FT                   /product="DNA-binding transcriptional activator of
FT                   copper-responsive regulon genes"
FT                   /function="9 : Transcription"
FT                   /function="12.1 : DNA interactions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 21065101, 10915804,
FT                   11399769, 12958362; Product type r : regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0500"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96373"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L7B2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000551"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009061"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011789"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L7B2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96373.1"
FT                   /translation="MNISDVAKITGLTSKAIRFYEEKGLVTPPMRSENGYRTYTQQHLN
FT                   ELTLLRQARQVGFNLEESGELVNLFNDPQRHSADVKRRTLEKVAEIERHIEELQSMRDQ
FT                   LLALANACPGDDSADCPIIENLSGCCHHRAG"
FT   gene            complement(541510..541965)
FT                   /gene="ybbJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0501"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(541510..541965)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybbJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0501"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative inner
FT                   membrane protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function; Product type pm : putative membrane
FT                   component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0501"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96374"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L7B3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002810"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L7B3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96374.1"
FT                   /translation="MELMVVHPHIFWLSLGGLLLAAEMLGGNGYLLWSGVAAVITGLVV
FT                   WLVPLGWEWQGVMFAILTLLAAWLWWKWLSRRVREQKHSDSHLNQRGQQLIGRRFVLES
FT                   PLVNGRGHMRVGDSSWPVSASEDLGAGTHVEVIAIEGITLHIRAVSS"
FT   gene            complement(541965..542882)
FT                   /gene="ybbK"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0502"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(541965..542882)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybbK"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0502"
FT                   /product="putative protease, membrane anchored"
FT                   /function="11.4 : Degradation of proteins, peptides, and
FT                   glycopeptides"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0502"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96375"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L7B4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001107"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001972"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018080"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032435"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036013"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L7B4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96375.1"
FT                   /translation="MLIFIPILIFVALVIVGAGVKIVPQGYQWTVERFGRYTKTLQPGL
FT                   SLVVPFMDRIGRKINMMEQVLDIPSQEVISKDNANVTIDAVCFIQVIDAPRAAYEVSNL
FT                   ELAIINLTMTNIRTVLGSMELDEMLSQRDSINSRLLRIVDEATNPWGIKVTRIEIRDVR
FT                   PPAELISSMNAQMKAERTKRAYILEAEGIRQAEILKAEGEKQSQILKAEGERQSAFLQA
FT                   EARERSAEAEARATKMVSEAIASGDIQAVNYFVAQKYTEALQQIGSSSNSKVVMMPLEA
FT                   SSLMGSIAGIAELVKDSANKRTQP"
FT   gene            543028..543705
FT                   /gene="ybbL"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0503"
FT   CDS_pept        543028..543705
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybbL"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0503"
FT                   /product="putative transporter subunit: ATP-binding
FT                   component of ABC superfamily"
FT                   /function="16.1 : Circulate"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0503"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96376"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L7B5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L7B5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96376.1"
FT                   /translation="MQENSPLLQLQNVGYLAGDAKILNNINFSLRAGEFKLITGPSGCG
FT                   KSTLLKIVASLISPTSGTLLFEGEDVSTLKPEIYRQQVSYCAQTPTLFGDTVYDNLIFP
FT                   WQIRNQQPDPAIFLDFLERFALPDSILTKNIAELSGGEKQRISLIRNLQFMPKVLLLDE
FT                   ITSALDESNKHNVNEMIHRYVREQNIAVLWVTHDKDEINHADKVITLQPHAGEMQEARY
FT                   ELA"
FT   gene            543692..544471
FT                   /gene="ybbM"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0504"
FT   CDS_pept        543692..544471
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybbM"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0504"
FT                   /product="putative permease of an ABC transporter"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /function="15.8 : Toxin production and resistance"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pm : putative membrane component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0504"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96377"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L7B6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005226"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L7B6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96377.1"
FT                   /translation="MNSHNITNESLALALMLVVVAILISHKEKLALEKDILWSVGRAII
FT                   QLIIVGYVLKYIFSVDDASLTLLMVLFICFNAAWNAQKRSKYIAKAFISSFVAITVGAG
FT                   ITLAVLILSGSIEFIPMQVIPIAGMIAGNAMVAVGLCYNNLGQRVISEQQQIQEKLSLG
FT                   ATPKQASAILIRDSIRAALIPTVDSAKTVGLVSLPGMMSGLIFAGIDPVKAIKYQIMVT
FT                   FMLLSTASLSTIIACYLTYRKFYNSRHQLVVTQLKKK"
FT   gene            complement(544534..545388)
FT                   /gene="ybbN"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0505"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(544534..545388)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybbN"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0505"
FT                   /product="putative thioredoxin domain-containing protein"
FT                   /function="18.1 : Enzymes of unknown specificity"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pc : putative carrier"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0505"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96378"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L7B7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011990"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013766"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036249"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L7B7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96378.1"
FT                   /translation="MSVENIVNINESNLQQVLEQSMTTPVLFYFWSERSQHCLQLTPIL
FT                   ESLAAQYNGQFILAKLDCDAEQMIAAQFGLRAIPTVYLFQNGQPVDGFQGPQPEEAIRA
FT                   LLDKVLPREEELKAQQAMQLMQEGNYTDALPLLKDAWQLSNQNGEIGLLLAETLIALNR
FT                   SEDAEAVLKTIPLQDQDTRYQGLVAQIELLKQAADTPEIQQLQQQVAENPEDAALATQL
FT                   ALQLHQVGRNEEALELLFGHLRKDLTAADGQTRKTFQEILAALGTGDALASKYRRQLYA
FT                   LLY"
FT   gene            complement(545449..546258)
FT                   /gene="ybbO"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0506"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(545449..546258)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybbO"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0506"
FT                   /product="putative oxidoreductase with NAD(P)-binding
FT                   Rossmann-fold domain"
FT                   /function="18.1 : Enzymes of unknown specificity"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0506"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96379"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L7B8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002347"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020904"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L7B8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96379.1"
FT                   /translation="MTHKATEILTGKVMQKSVLITGCSSGIGLESALELKRQGFHVLAG
FT                   CRKPDDVERMNSMGFTGVLIDLDSPESVDRAADEVIALTDNCLYGIFNNAGFGMYGPLS
FT                   TISRAQMEQQFSANFFGAHQLTMRLLPAMLPHGEGRIVMTSSVMGLISTPGRGAYAASK
FT                   YALEAWSDALRMELRHSGIKVSLIEPGPIRTRFTDNVNQTQSDKPVENPGIAARFTLGP
FT                   EAVVDKVRHAFISEKPKMRYPVTLVTWAVMVLKRLLPGRVMDKILQG"
FT   gene            complement(546248..546874)
FT                   /gene="tesA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0507"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(546248..546874)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tesA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0507"
FT                   /product="multifunctional acyl-CoA thioesterase I and
FT                   protease I and lysophospholipase L1"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.2.-"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.1.5"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 91270121, 91324311,
FT                   93163029, 93252782, 94179121, 99353977, 1864840, 8432696,
FT                   8098033; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0507"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96380"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L7B9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008265"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013830"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036514"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L7B9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96380.1"
FT                   /translation="MMNFNNVFRWHLPFLFLVLLTFRAAAADTLLILGDSLSAGYRMSA
FT                   SAAWPALLNDKWQSKTSVVNASISGDTSQQGLARLPALLKQHQPRWVLVELGGNDGLRG
FT                   FQPQQTEQTLRQILQDVKAANAEPLLMQIRLPANYGRRYNEAFSAIYPKLAKEFDVPLL
FT                   PFFMEEVYLKPQWMQDDGIHPNRDAQPFIADWMAKQLQPLVNHDS"
FT   gene            546842..547528
FT                   /gene="ybbA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0508"
FT   CDS_pept        546842..547528
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybbA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0508"
FT                   /product="putative transporter subunit: ATP-binding
FT                   component of ABC superfamily"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0508"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96381"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L7C0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L7C0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96381.1"
FT                   /translation="MPAENIVEVHHLKKSVGQGEHELSILTGVELVVKRGETIALVGES
FT                   GSGKSTLLAILAGLDDGSSGEVSLVGQPLHNMDEEARAKLRAKHVGFVFQSFMLIPTLN
FT                   ALENVELPALLRGESSAESRNGAKALLEQLGLGKRLDHLPAQLSGGEQQRVALARAFNG
FT                   RPDVLFADEPTGNLDRQTGDKIADLLFSLNREHGTTLIMVTHDLQLAARCDRCLRLVNG
FT                   QLQEEA"
FT   gene            547525..549939
FT                   /gene="ybbP"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0509"
FT   CDS_pept        547525..549939
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybbP"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0509"
FT                   /product="putative ABC transporter permease"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0509"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96382"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L7C1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038766"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L7C1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96382.1"
FT                   /translation="MIARWFWREWRSPSLLIVWLALSLAVACVLALGNISDRMEKGLSQ
FT                   QSREFMAGDRALRSSREVPQAWLEEAQKRGLKVGKQLTFATMTFAGDTPQLANVKAVDD
FT                   IYPMYGDLQTNPPGLKPQAGSVLLAPRLMALLNLKTGDTIDVGDATLRIAGEVIQEPDS
FT                   GFNPFQMAPRLMMNLADVDKTGAVQPGSRVTWRYKFGGSENQLDSYEKWLLPQLKPEQR
FT                   WYGLEQDEGALGRSMERSQQFLLLSALLTLLLAVAAVAVAMNHYCRSRYDLVAILKTLG
FT                   AGRAQLRKLIVGQWLMVLTLSAVTGGAIGLLFENVLMVLLKPVLPAALPPASLWPWLWA
FT                   LGTMTVISLLVGLRPYRLLLATQPLRVLRNDVVANVWPLKFYLPIVSVVVVLLLAGLMG
FT                   GSMLLWAVLAGAVVLALLCGVLGWMLLNVLRRMTLKSLPLRLAVSRLLRQPWSTLSQLS
FT                   AFSLSFMLLALLLVLRGDLLDRWQQQLPPESPNYFLINIATEQVAPLKAFLAEHQIVPE
FT                   SFYPVVRARLTAINDKPTEGNEDEALNRELNLTWQNTRPDHNPIVAGNWPPKADEVSME
FT                   EGLAKRLKVALGDTVTFMGDTQEFRAKVTSLRKVDWESLRPNFYFIFPEGALDGQPQSW
FT                   LTSFRWENGNGMLTQLNRQFPTISLLDIGAILKQVGQVLEQVSRALEVMVVLVTACGML
FT                   LLLAQVQVGMRQRHQELVVWRTLGAGKKLLRTTLWCEFAMLGFVSGLVAAIGAETALAV
FT                   LQAKVFDFPWEPDWRLWIVLPCSGALLLSLFGGWLGARLVKGKALFRQFAG"
FT   gene            550369..554637
FT                   /gene="rhsD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0510"
FT   CDS_pept        550369..554637
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rhsD"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0510"
FT                   /product="rhsD element protein"
FT                   /function="17 : Mobile and extrachromosomal element
FT                   functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   PubMedId : 98361897, 1766878, 2403547, 2644231, 7934896;
FT                   Product type h : extrachromosomal origin"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0510"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96383"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001826"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006530"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022385"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025479"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031325"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L7C2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96383.1"
FT                   /translation="MSGKPAARQGDMTQYGGPIVQGSAGVRIGAPTGVACSVCPGGMTS
FT                   GNPVNPLLGAKVLPGETDLALPGPLPFILSRTYSSYRTKTPAPVGIFGPGWKAPSDIRL
FT                   QIRDDALVLNDNGGRSIHFEPLLPGEAVYSRSESLWLVRGGKATQPDGHTLARLWASLP
FT                   PDIRLSPHLYLATNSAQGPWWILGWSELVPGAEDVLPAPLPPYRVLTGLADRFGRTLTY
FT                   RREAAGDLAGEITGVTDGAGREFRLVLTTQAQRAEEARKQRTASLSSPDTPRPLSASAF
FT                   PDTLPGTEYGTDSGIRLSAVWLMHDPEYPENLPAAPLVCYDWTPRGELAAVYDRSGTQM
FT                   RHFTYDDKYRGRMVGHRYAGRPEMRYRYDDAGRVVEQLNPAGLSYRYLYEQDRITVTDS
FT                   LNRREVLHTEGGAGLKRVVKKELADGSVTRSGYDAAGRLTAQTDASGRRTEYGLNVVSG
FT                   DITDITTPDGRETKFYYNDGNQLTAVVSPDGLESRREYDEPGRLVSETSRSGETVRYRY
FT                   DDAHSELPATTTDATGSTRQMTWSRYGQLLAFTDCSGYQTRYEYDRFGQMTAVHREEGI
FT                   SLYRRYDNRGRLTSVKDAQGRETRYEYNAAGDLTAVITPDGNRSETQYDAWGKAVSTTQ
FT                   GGLTRSMEYDAAGRVISLTNENGSHSVFSYDALDRLVQQGGFDGRTQRYHYDLTGKLTQ
FT                   SEDEGLVTLWHYDASDRITHRTVNGDPAEQWQYDGHGWLREISHLSEGHRVAVHYGYDD
FT                   KGRLTGERQTVENPETGELLWQHETKHAYNEQGLANRVTPDSLPPVEWLTYGSGYLAGM
FT                   KLGGTPLVEYTRDRLHRETVRSFGSRAGSNAAYELTSTYTPAGQLQSQHLNSLVYDRDY
FT                   GWNDNGDLVRISGPRQTREYGYSATGRLESVRTLAPDLDIRIPYATDPAGNRLPDPELH
FT                   PDSTLTVWPDNRIAEDAHYVYRYDEYGRLAEKTDRIPAGVIRTDDERTHHYHYDSLHRL
FT                   VHYIRIQYEEPLVESRYLYDPLGRRTGKRVWRRERDLTGWMSLSRKPEVTWYGWDGDRL
FT                   TTVQTDTTRIQTVYQPGSFAPLIRIETDNGEREKAQRRSLAEKLQQEGSEDGHGVVFPA
FT                   ELVRLLDRLEEEIRADRVSSESRAWLAQCGLTVEQLARQVEPEYTPARKAHLYHCDHRG
FT                   LPLALISEDGNTAWSAEYDEWGNQLNEENPHHVYQPYRLPGQQHDEESGLYYNRHRYYD
FT                   PLQGRYITQDPMGLKGGWNLYQYPLNPLQQIDPMGLLQTWDDARSGACTGGVCGVLSRI
FT                   IGPSKFDSTADAALDALKETQNRSLCNDMEYSGIVCKDTNGKYFASKAETDNLRKESYP
FT                   LKRKCPTGTDRVAAYHTHGADSHGDYVDEFFSSSDKNLVRSKDNNLEAFYLATPDGRFE
FT                   ALNNKGEYIFIRNRVMLPTY"
FT   gene            554671..554946
FT                   /gene="insA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0511"
FT   CDS_pept        554671..554946
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="insA"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0511"
FT                   /product="IS1 repressor protein InsA"
FT                   /function="17.3 : Transposon functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 9689094; Product type h
FT                   : extrachromosomal origin"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0511"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96384"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L537"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003220"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024431"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L537"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96384.1"
FT                   /translation="MASVSISCPSCSATDGVVRNGKSTAGHQRYLCSHCRKTWQLQFTY
FT                   TASQPGTHQKIIDMAMNGVGCRATARIMGVGLNTILRHLKNSGRSR"
FT   gene            554865..555368
FT                   /gene="insB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0512"
FT   CDS_pept        554865..555368
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="insB"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0512"
FT                   /product="IS1 transposase InsAB'"
FT                   /function="17.3 : Transposon functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 9689094; Product type h
FT                   : extrachromosomal origin"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0512"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96385"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:B7L536"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L536"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96385.1"
FT                   /translation="MPGNCPHYGRWPQHDFTSLKKLRPQSVTSRIQPGSDVIVCAEMDE
FT                   QWGYVGAKSRQRWLFYAYDRLRKTVVAHVFGERTMATLGRLMSLLSPFDVVIWMTDGWP
FT                   LYESRLKGKLHVISKRYTQRIERHNLNLRQHLARLGRKSLSFSKSVELHDKVIGHYLNI
FT                   KHYQ"
FT   gene            555475..555843
FT                   /gene="ybbC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0513"
FT   CDS_pept        555475..555843
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ybbC"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0513"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0513"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96386"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028921"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L7C5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAU96386.1"
FT                   /translation="MKYSSIFSMLSFFILFACNETAVYGSDENIIFMRYVEKLHLDKYS
FT                   VKNTVKTETMAIQLAEIYVRYRYGERIAEEEKPYLITELPDSWVVEGAKLPYEVAGGVF
FT                   IIEINKKNGCVLNFLHSK"
FT   gene            555843..556553
FT                   /gene="ylbH"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0514"
FT   CDS_pept        555843..556553
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ylbH"
FT                   /locus_tag="EC55989_0514"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative
FT                   rhs-like"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function; PubMedId : 1766878, 7934896; Product
FT                   type h : extrachromosomal origin"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:EC55989_0514"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAU96387"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001826"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022385"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:B7L7C6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /prote