(data stored in SCRATCH3701 zone)

EMBL: FM999788

ID   FM999788; SV 1; circular; genomic DNA; STD; PRO; 2277550 BP.
XX
AC   FM999788;
XX
PR   Project:PRJEA34687;
XX
DT   15-OCT-2009 (Rel. 102, Created)
DT   27-FEB-2015 (Rel. 123, Last updated, Version 2)
XX
DE   Neisseria meningitidis 8013, complete genome
XX
KW   complete genome.
XX
OS   Neisseria meningitidis 8013
OC   Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Betaproteobacteria; Neisseriales; Neisseriaceae;
OC   Neisseria.
XX
RN   [1]
RP   1-2277550
RA   Pelicic V.;
RT   ;
RL   Submitted (16-FEB-2009) to the INSDC.
RL   Pelicic V., Imperial College London, Department of Microbiology, South
RL   Kensington Campus, Flowers building, Room 3.20, London SW7 2AZ, UNITED
RL   KINGDOM.
XX
RN   [2]
RX   DOI; 10.1186/gb-2009-10-10-r110.
RX   PUBMED; 19818133.
RA   Rusniok C., Vallenet D., Floquet S., Ewles H., Mouze-Soulama C., Brown D.,
RA   Lajus A., Buchrieser C., Medigue C., Glaser P., Pelicic V.;
RT   "NeMeSys: a biological resource for narrowing the gap between sequence and
RT   function in the human pathogen Neisseria meningitidis";
RL   Genome Biol. 10(10):R110-R110(2009).
XX
DR   MD5; 60ddf21eee647b883acbacdaf72c9b23.
DR   BioSample; SAMEA2272745.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462619.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462620.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462621.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462622.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462623.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462624.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462625.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462626.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462627.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462628.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462629.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462630.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462631.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462632.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462633.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462634.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462635.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462636.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462637.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462638.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462639.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462640.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462641.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462642.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462643.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462644.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462645.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462646.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462647.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462648.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462649.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462650.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462651.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462652.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462653.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462654.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462655.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462656.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462657.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462658.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462659.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462660.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462661.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462662.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462663.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462664.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462665.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462666.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462667.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462668.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462669.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462670.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462671.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462672.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462673.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462674.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462675.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462676.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462677.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462678.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462679.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462680.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462681.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462682.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462683.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462684.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462685.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462686.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462687.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462688.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462689.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462690.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462691.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462692.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462693.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462694.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462695.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462696.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462697.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462698.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462699.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462700.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462701.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462702.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462703.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462704.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462705.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462706.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462707.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462708.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462709.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462710.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462711.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462712.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462713.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462714.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462715.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462716.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462717.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462718.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462719.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462720.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462721.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462722.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462723.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462724.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462725.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462726.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001462727.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0022.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0023.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0024.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0024.1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0025.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0078.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0080.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0081.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0082.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0094.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0095.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0105.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0106.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0109.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0110.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0154.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0229.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0237.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0237.1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0238.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0239.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0264.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0316.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0321.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0337.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0338.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0404.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0439.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0442.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0485.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0485.1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0527.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0533.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0534.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0537.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0538.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0539.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0540.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0542.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0547.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0549.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0551.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0553.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0560.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0562.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0565.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0567.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0571.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0573.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0585.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0585.1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0590.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0595.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0605.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0617.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0618.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0619.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0626.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0627.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0646.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0659.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0664.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0665.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0671.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0722.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0729.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0731.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0747.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0747.1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0749.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0750.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0752.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0753.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0762.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0763.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0783.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0784.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0798.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0799.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0814.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0815.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0847.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0859.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0860.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0860.1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0865.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0866.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0919.1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0920.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0922.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0935.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0936.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0937.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0964.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0982.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0987.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0992.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0993.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0998.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_0999.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1009.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1010.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1011.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1022.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1023.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1029.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1029.1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1051.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1052.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1097.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1097.1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1098.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1129.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1130.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1136.1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1137.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1172.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1173.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1208.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1209.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1210.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1211.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1257.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1258.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1267.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1276.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1277.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1312.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1315.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1338.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1339.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1368.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1369.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1381.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1382.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1383.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1409.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1416.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1417.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1418.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1469.1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1470.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1508.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1557.1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1558.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1561.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1562.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1563.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1684.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1685.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1685.1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1686.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_16S_1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_16S_2.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_16S_3.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_16S_4.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1753.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1783.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1785.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1786.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1794.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1795.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1796.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1843.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1843.1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1844.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1872.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1873.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1905.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1915.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1917.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1921.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1924.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1925.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1929.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1930.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1938.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1943.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1944.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1955.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1956.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1958.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_1959.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_2002.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_2003.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_2011.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_2012.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_2015.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_2016.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_2041.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_2080.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_2080.1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_2087.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_2088.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_2110.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_2112.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_2113.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_2149.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_2150.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_2165.1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_2166.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_2169.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_2170.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_2206.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_2209.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_2213.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_2214.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_2293.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_2314.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_2317.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_2322.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_2325.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_2329.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_2331.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_2334.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_2339.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_2363.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_23S_1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_23S_2.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_23S_3.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_23S_4.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_5S_1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_5S_2.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_5S_3.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_5S_4.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_10.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_11.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_12.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_13.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_14.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_15.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_16.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_17.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_18.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_19.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_2.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_20.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_21.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_22.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_23.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_24.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_25.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_26.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_27.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_28.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_29.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_3.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_30.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_31.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_32.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_33.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_34.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_35.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_36.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_37.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_38.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_39.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_4.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_40.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_41.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_42.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_43.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_44.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_45.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_46.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_47.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_48.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_49.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_5.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_50.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_51.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_52.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_53.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_54.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_55.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_56.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_57.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_58.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_59.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_6.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_7.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_8.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; NMV_tRNA_9.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615949.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615950.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615951.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615952.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615953.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615954.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615955.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615956.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615957.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615958.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615959.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615960.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615961.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615962.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615963.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615964.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615965.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615966.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615967.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615968.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615969.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615970.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615971.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615972.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615973.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615974.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615975.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615976.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615977.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615978.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615979.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615980.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615981.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615982.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615983.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615984.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615985.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615986.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615987.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615988.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615989.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615990.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615991.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615992.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615993.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615994.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615995.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615996.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615997.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615998.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001615999.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616000.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616001.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616002.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616003.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616004.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616005.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616006.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616007.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616008.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616009.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616010.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616011.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616012.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616013.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616014.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616015.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616016.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616017.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616018.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616019.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616020.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616021.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616022.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616023.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616024.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616025.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616026.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616027.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616028.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616029.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616030.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616031.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616032.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616033.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616034.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616035.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616036.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616037.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616038.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616039.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616040.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616041.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616042.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616043.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616044.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616045.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616046.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616047.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616048.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616049.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616050.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616051.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616052.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616053.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616054.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616055.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616056.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001616057.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0022.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0023.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0024.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0024.1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0025.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0078.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0080.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0081.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0082.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0094.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0095.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0105.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0106.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0109.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0110.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0154.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0229.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0237.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0237.1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0238.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0239.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0264.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0316.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0321.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0337.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0338.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0404.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0439.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0442.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0485.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0485.1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0527.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0533.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0534.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0537.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0538.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0539.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0540.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0542.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0547.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0549.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0551.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0553.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0560.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0562.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0565.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0567.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0571.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0573.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0585.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0585.1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0590.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0595.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0605.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0617.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0618.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0619.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0626.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0627.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0646.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0659.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0664.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0665.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0671.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0722.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0729.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0731.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0747.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0747.1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0749.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0750.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0752.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0753.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0762.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0763.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0783.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0784.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0798.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0799.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0814.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0815.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0847.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0859.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0860.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0860.1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0865.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0866.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0919.1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0920.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0922.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0935.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0936.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0937.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0964.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0982.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0987.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0992.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0993.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0998.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_0999.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1009.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1010.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1011.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1022.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1023.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1029.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1029.1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1051.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1052.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1097.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1097.1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1098.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1129.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1130.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1136.1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1137.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1172.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1173.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1208.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1209.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1210.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1211.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1257.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1258.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1267.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1276.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1277.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1312.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1315.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1338.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1339.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1368.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1369.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1381.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1382.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1383.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1409.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1416.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1417.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1418.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1469.1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1470.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1508.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1557.1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1558.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1561.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1562.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1563.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1684.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1685.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1685.1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1686.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_16S_1-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_16S_2-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_16S_3-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_16S_4-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1753.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1783.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1785.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1786.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1794.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1795.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1796.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1843.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1843.1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1844.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1872.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1873.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1905.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1915.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1917.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1921.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1924.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1925.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1929.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1930.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1938.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1943.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1944.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1955.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1956.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1958.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_1959.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_2002.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_2003.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_2011.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_2012.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_2015.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_2016.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_2041.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_2080.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_2080.1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_2087.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_2088.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_2110.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_2112.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_2113.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_2149.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_2150.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_2165.1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_2166.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_2169.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_2170.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_2206.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_2209.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_2213.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_2214.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_2293.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_2314.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_2317.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_2322.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_2325.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_2329.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_2331.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_2334.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_2339.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_2363.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_23S_1-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_23S_2-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_23S_3-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_23S_4-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_5S_1-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_5S_2-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_5S_3-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_5S_4-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_1-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_10-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_11-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_12-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_13-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_14-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_15-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_16-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_17-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_18-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_19-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_2-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_20-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_21-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_22-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_23-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_24-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_25-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_26-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_27-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_28-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_29-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_3-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_30-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_31-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_32-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_33-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_34-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_35-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_36-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_37-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_38-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_39-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_4-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_40-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_41-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_42-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_43-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_44-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_45-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_46-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_47-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_48-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_49-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_5-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_50-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_51-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_52-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_53-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_54-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_55-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_56-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_57-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_58-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_59-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_6-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_7-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_8-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; NMV_tRNA_9-1.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC2784325; 19818133.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC2944513; 20675487.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3122619; 21508163.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3125207; 21711902.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC4212839; 25336458.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC4402397; 25755192.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC5038092; 27430269.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC5610715; 29026659.
DR   RFAM; RF00001; 5S_rRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF00005; tRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF00010; RNaseP_bact_a.
DR   RFAM; RF00023; tmRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF00059; TPP.
DR   RFAM; RF00114; S15.
DR   RFAM; RF00140; Alpha_RBS.
DR   RFAM; RF00169; Bacteria_small_SRP.
DR   RFAM; RF00177; SSU_rRNA_bacteria.
DR   RFAM; RF00522; PreQ1.
DR   RFAM; RF01118; PK-G12rRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF01344; CRISPR-DR34.
DR   RFAM; RF01416; NrrF.
DR   RFAM; RF01725; SAM-I-IV-variant.
DR   RFAM; RF01766; cspA.
DR   RFAM; RF01843; neisseria_FSE.
DR   RFAM; RF01850; beta_tmRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF01959; SSU_rRNA_archaea.
DR   RFAM; RF02270; nse_sRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF02274; AniS.
DR   SILVA-LSU; FM999788.
DR   SILVA-SSU; FM999788.
XX
CC   Annotation results relative to BLAST similarities, COG assignations,
CC   enzymatic function prediction (PRIAM software), TMHMM and SignalP
CC   predictions, and synteny conservation (Syntonizer software)
CC   are available in the MaGe annotation system
CC   http://www.genoscope.cns.fr/agc/mage. Also available are the results of the
CC   mapping of transposons insertions within a genome-wide collection of
CC   transposon mutants in this strain.
XX
FH   Key             Location/Qualifiers
FH
FT   source          1..2277550
FT                   /organism="Neisseria meningitidis 8013"
FT                   /strain="8013"
FT                   /mol_type="genomic DNA"
FT                   /db_xref="taxon:604162"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(7..498)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0001"
FT                   /product="putative acetyltransferase"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0001"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX48993"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX48993.1"
FT                   /translation="MNSLFVDNTVFITRLKAGHIGRLVQALFEEWHGFEPWSSVDKIRA
FT                   YYGRCLKDDELPLAFAAVDDSETLLGSAAVKRHDMESFPRYEYWLGDVFVLPEYRGKGI
FT                   GRRLVAHCIGAARSLGIKFLYLYTPDVQIFYESFGWAVVGRHFHNGEWVTVMRLDVDKV
FT                   "
FT   misc_feature    473^474
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 62/12 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(502..843)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0002"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical periplasmic protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0002"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX48994"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX48994.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKILYFLMFVFSTSVWAGDAEDNLLSIQSGYRALLQKQNNLDGK
FT                   IIGMQSDLEDARRRLQTAQADIARLEAEIPAAMAQKARQAEELRQIGVRLDHAWNAVYG
FT                   AGGTKASGN"
FT   misc_feature    797^798
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 70/37 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(918..2312)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gltX"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0003"
FT                   /product="glutamyl-tRNA synthetase (Glutamate--tRNA ligase;
FT                   GluRS)"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.17"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0003"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX48995"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX48995.1"
FT                   /translation="MTVKTRFAPSPTGYLHIGGVRTALFSWAFARHHKGEFLLRIEDTD
FT                   LARSTAESVNIILDGMKWVGLNYDNADNVVYQTRRFDRYKEVIAELLEKGHAYYCYCSK
FT                   EELEAMREKAEKEGTATYDRRWRPEAGKTLPEIPAGVQPVVRFKTPLDGVTKWADLVKG
FT                   EISIPNEALDDLIIARADGTPTYNFCVVVDDYDMGVTHVIRGDDHVNNTPKQINILKAI
FT                   GANLPEYGHLPMILNEQGKKISKRSGDTVAITDFGAMGILPEAMLNYLARLGWAHGDDE
FT                   FFTMEQFIEWFDLKDVSPSPSRMDLKKLYWINGEHIKITTNEKLAEMVKPRLALRDIHE
FT                   TSKPALEDVLALVKDRAQDLNALADECLYFYKKQVPVEADVAKHWDDEAAARMLRFAER
FT                   LEGLEDWNAEAIHDLFKPFCDEEGIKMGKLGMPLRLAVCGTAKTPSVDAVLALIGKEEV
FT                   LKRIRA"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(2504..3160)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0004"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical periplasmic protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0004"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX48996"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX48996.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKRLFCSRNGLRYYLLGGFCLSVFPLLLVFASSVWAVYRTGGQV
FT                   LPPYVRADAALVLGAAAWDKRPSPVFRERINHAIALYQSRRVGKIVFTGGRTKKGYMTE
FT                   AEVGRRYALKQGVPARNILFENTSRNTYENLNNIRPVLRANGIDSVVIVSDPYHLARAA
FT                   EMAEDLGVRVYMSATPTTRFDAGNKKKIFMLQEGYALSLYRLEKWGWDFFNWLFH"
FT   misc_feature    2637^2638
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 12/17 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    2767^2768
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 12/19 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    2858^2859
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 1/21 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    3046^3047
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 94/38 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(3157..3510)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0005"
FT                   /product="putative arsenate reductase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.20.4.1"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX48997"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX48997.1"
FT                   /translation="MPEIKIFHNPRCSKSRAALSLLEERGIAAEVVKYLDTPPDLSELK
FT                   DIFNKLGLASARGMMRVKDDLYKELGLDNPDLDNDALLRAIAEHPALLERPIVLANGKA
FT                   AVGRPLENIEAIL"
FT   misc_feature    3617^3618
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 35/28 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        3634..4116
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0006"
FT                   /product="putative periplasmic thioredoxin"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pf : putative factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0006"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX48998"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX48998.1"
FT                   /translation="MKYLNLAAIALAATFAAHTASADELAGWKDGTAQSLQSLKAPVRI
FT                   VNLWATWCGPCRKEMPAMSKWYKAQKKGSVDMVGIALDTSDNIGNFLKQTPVSYPIWRY
FT                   TGANSRNFMKTYGNTVGVLPFTVVEAPKCGYRQTITGEVNEKSLTDAVKLAHSKCR"
FT   CDS_pept        4310..4960
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ftsE"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0007"
FT                   /product="cell division ATP-binding protein FtsE"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0007"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX48999"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX48999.1"
FT                   /translation="MIRFEQVSKTYPGGFEALKNVSFQIKKGEMIFIAGHSGSGKSTVL
FT                   KLISGITKPSRGKVHFNNQDLGTLTDNQIGFMRQHIGIVFQDHKILYDRNVLQNVTLPL
FT                   RIIGYPPRKAEERARIAIEKVGLKGRELDDPVTLSGGEQQRLCIARAVVHQPGLLIADE
FT                   PSANLDRAYALDIMELFKTFHEAGTTVIVAAHDETLMADYGHRILRLSKGRLA"
FT   misc_feature    4550^4551
FT                   /gene="ftsE"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0007"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 78/45 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        4957..5874
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ftsX"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0008"
FT                   /product="cell division protein FtsX"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0008"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49000"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49000.1"
FT                   /translation="MSIIHYVSLHVESARTALKQLMRQPVGTILTLLMLAVAMTLPLFM
FT                   YLGIQSGQSVLGKLNESPQITIYMETAAAQSDSDTVRSLLTRDKRLDNIRFISKEDGLE
FT                   ELQSNLDQNLISMLDGNPLPDVFIVTPDPATTPAQMQAIYRDITKLPMVESASMDTEWV
FT                   QTLYQINEFIRKILWFLSLTLGMAFVLVAHNTIRLQILSRKEEIEITKLLGAPASFIRR
FT                   PFLYQAMWQSILSAAVSLGLCGWLLSAVRPLVDAIFKPYGLNIGWRFFYPGEIVLVFGF
FT                   VIALGVFGAWLATTQHLLGFKAKK"
FT   misc_feature    5161^5162
FT                   /gene="ftsX"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0008"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 93/43 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    5410^5411
FT                   /gene="ftsX"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0008"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 16/5 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        5965..6213
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0010"
FT                   /product="putative BolA-like protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pf : putative factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0010"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49001"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49001.1"
FT                   /translation="MLTQEQVKAMIEGVAKCEHIEVEGDGHHFFAVIVSSEFEGKARLA
FT                   RHRLIKDGLKAQLESNELHALSISVAATPAEWAAKAQ"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(6278..7456)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pgk"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0011"
FT                   /product="phosphoglycerate kinase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.2.3"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0011"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49002"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49002.1"
FT                   /translation="MAFLKLTEQNVQGKTVLIRADMNVPFKDGKISDDTRIRASLASVK
FT                   YCLDNGASVIVMTHLGRPTEGEFHPEDDVAPVAAHLGGLLGKDVKVLNDWRENKPALNA
FT                   GDVVMLQNVRINKGEKKNDLELGKAYASLCDVFVNDAFGTAHRAQASTEAVAQAAPVAC
FT                   AGVLMAGELDALGKALKQPARPMVAIVAGSKVSTKLTILESLADKVDQLIVGGGIANTF
FT                   LLAEGKAIGKSLAEHDLVEESKKIMAKMAAKGGSVPLPTDVVVAKAFAADAEAVVKDIA
FT                   DVAEDDMILDIGPKSAAALAELLKAAGTVVWNGPVGVFEFDQFAGGTKALAEAIAQSKA
FT                   FSIAGGGDTLAAIAKFGVTEQIGYISTGGGAFLEFLEGKELPAVAALEKRGA"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(7537..8790)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="murA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0012"
FT                   /product="UDP-N-acetylglucosamine 1-carboxyvinyltransferase
FT                   (Enoylpyruvate transferase; UDP-N-acetylglucosamine
FT                   enolpyruvyl transferase; EPT)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.5.1.7"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0012"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49003"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49003.1"
FT                   /translation="MDKLKISANGPLNGEITVSGAKNAALPLMCAGLLTSGTLRLKNVP
FT                   MLADVKTTQKLLQGMGARVLTDNISEFEINGGTVNNTCAPYELVRTMRASILVLGPTLA
FT                   RFGEAQVSLPGGCAIGSRPVDQHLKGLEAMGAEIVIEHGYVKAKGKLKGTRVAMDVVTV
FT                   GGTENLLMAATLAEGTTVLENCAIEPEVVDLAECLVKMGAKISGIGTSTMIVEGADELH
FT                   GCEHSVVPDRIEAGTFLCAVAITGGRVVLRNAAPKTMEVVLDKLVEAGAVIEAGDDWIA
FT                   IDMRQRPKAVDIRTVVHPGFPTDMQAQFMALNAVAEGSCRVVETIFENRFMHVPELNRM
FT                   GANITTEGNTAFVQGVEQLSGAVVKATDLRASASLVIAGLAARGETVVEQIYHLDRGYE
FT                   NIEKKLGSVGAKIERVSG"
FT   tRNA            complement(9009..9084)
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_tRNA_59"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Lys"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type n : RNA"
FT                   /inference="profile:tRNAscan:1.23"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(9153..10127)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="alx"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0013"
FT                   /product="Alx protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type m : membrane component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0013"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49004"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49004.1"
FT                   /translation="MTEYPGIGSPLFYGVFFAAVLVMIALDMFSLKKNGSHKVGIKEAL
FT                   AWSGLWVAVSCLFAGWLYFELAGNPGYGAAVAKEKVLEFFTGYILEKSLAVDNIFVFLM
FT                   IFGYFKVAPQFQHRVLLYGVLGALVLRTVMIFVGAALVQQFEWILYLFGAFLLYTGIHM
FT                   MKPEGDEEGDLANSRLLNAVKKVVPVGTEFHGEKFFTVENGKKIATPLFLVLVMIELSD
FT                   VVFAVDSIPAVFAVTTDPFIVLTSNIFAILGLRAMYFLLADVAERFVFLKYGLAFVLGF
FT                   IGVKMLIMHWVHIPISVSLSVVFGALGASVLTSLVYTKKQSDK"
FT   misc_feature    9153^9154
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 40/40 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    9175^9176
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 92/11 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(10160..10609)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0014"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical integral membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0014"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49005"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49005.1"
FT                   /translation="MSIYAVAHIVHLYCAIAFVGGVFFEVLVLSVLHTGRVSCEARREV
FT                   EKAMSYRAVRVMPFVVGLLFASGIVMAANRYLSILGEPFATSFGTMLTLKILLAFSVLA
FT                   HFAIAVVKMARSTLTVGWSKYIHAVVFTHMLLIVFLAKAMFYISW"
FT   misc_feature    10376^10377
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 46/9 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(10650..11921)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="kdtA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0015"
FT                   /product="3-deoxy-D-manno-octulosonic-acid transferase (KDO
FT                   transferase)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.-.-.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 11948150; Product type e
FT                   : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0015"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49006"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49006.1"
FT                   /translation="MFQWLYDALWLLAPIWIRRYLDKRSGSAPAYRAHRDERFGKPYPN
FT                   PVTGAVWIHAVSVGETRAAQPLIRELRQRFPDAPLLMTQMTPTGRETAQVLFPDAQCRY
FT                   LPYDKKTWVRQFLREHRPMFGILMETEIWPNLMKECRRAGVPLFLANARLSEKSLNGYL
FT                   KVRRLIRPAAASLTGCLAQTEADAARLAKLGAASVQVCGNTKYDIIPSEQMKTLAGQFE
FT                   KRIGGRPVAVCGSTRVYRGEDEAEKLLAAWQQYRGDALLVVVPRHPEHFQTVFETAKRF
FT                   GFKVQRRSDGLPVEPDTQVWIGDSMGELYAYYLCADVAFVGGSLVDSGCQNIIEPLSCG
FT                   VPTIFGFSTYNFSEACRHALASGAAVQVESADAWREAVEKTLSSEGGGMQMQARVDGFI
FT                   AQHRGAGARIAEAVREAVCGHRGR"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(11984..13432)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gnd"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0016"
FT                   /product="6-phosphogluconate dehydrogenase,decarboxylating"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.44"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0016"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49007"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49007.1"
FT                   /translation="MKGDIGVIGLAVMGQNLILNMNDCGFKVVAYNRTIGKVDEFLNGA
FT                   AKGTDIVGAYSLQDLVDKLAKPRKIMMMVRAGSVVDDFIEQLLPLLEEGDIIIDGGNAN
FT                   YPDTTRRTHYLAEKGILFVGAGVSGGEEGARHGPSIMQGGDERAWEAVKPIFQAIAAKT
FT                   PQGEPCCDWVGRDGAGHFVKMVHNGIEYGDMQLICEAYQFMKDGLGLSYDEMHRVFAEW
FT                   NKTELDSYLIEITAAILGYKDEGGEPLVEKILDTAGQKGTGKWTGINALDLGIPLTLIS
FT                   EAVFARCVSSFKEQRVQTGKLFARTVTPVEGGKQEWVEALRQALLASKIISYAQGFMLI
FT                   REAGESYGWDLDYGNTALLWREGCIIRSAFLSNIRDAYENNPDLVFLGADPYFKNILEN
FT                   CLPTWRKVVAKAVECGIPMPCMASAITFLDGYTTERLPANLLQAQRDYFGAHTYERTDK
FT                   PRGEFFHTNWTGKGGDTASTTYDI"
FT   misc_feature    12080^12081
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 89/26 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    13486^13487
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 56/36 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(14960..15883)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lpxC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0017"
FT                   /product="UDP-3-O-[3-hydroxymyristoyl] N-acetylglucosamine
FT                   deacetylase (UDP-3-O-acyl-GlcNAc deacetylase)"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0017"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49008"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49008.1"
FT                   /translation="MLQRTLAKSISVTGVGLHSGERVALTLHPAPENSGISFHRTDLDG
FT                   EMGEQIKLTPYLINDTRLSSTIVTDKGVRVGTIEHIMSALSAYGIDNALIELNAPEIPI
FT                   MDGSSLPFIYLLQDAGVVDQKAQKRFLKILKPVEIKEAGKWVRFTPYDGFKVTLTIEFD
FT                   HPVFNRSSPTFEIDFAGKSYIDEIARARTFGFMHEVEMMRAHNLGLGGNLNNAIVIDDT
FT                   DVLNPEGLRYPDEFVRHKILDAIGDLYIVGHPIVGAFEGYKSGHAINNALLRAVLADET
FT                   AYDRVEFADSDDLPDAFHELNIRTCG"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(16989..17495)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pilE"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0019"
FT                   /product="major pilin PilE"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1a : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied strain; PubMedId : 8332064; Product type s :
FT                   structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0019"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49009"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49009.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTLQKGFTLIELMIVIAIVGILAAVALPAYQDYTARAQVSEAIL
FT                   LAEGQKSAVTEYYLNHGEWPGDNSSAGVATSADIKGKYVQSVTVANGVITAQMASSNVN
FT                   NEIKSKKLSLWAKRQNGSVKWFCGQPVTRTTATATDVAAANGKTDDKINTKHLPSTCRD
FT                   DSSAS"
FT   misc_feature    17324^17325
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 23/12 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    18968^18969
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 7/28 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(19549..19914)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pilS1"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0022"
FT                   /product="pilS1 cassette"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1c : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied genus; PubMedId : 2866848, 2897186; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(20163..20519)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pilS2"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0023"
FT                   /product="pilS2 cassette"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1c : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied genus; PubMedId : 2866848, 2897186; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(20813..21160)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pilS3"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0024"
FT                   /product="pilS3 cassette"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1c : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied genus; PubMedId : 2866848, 2897186; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   misc_feature    21062^21063
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 91/7 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(21210..21476)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pilS4"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0024.1"
FT                   /product="pilS4 cassette"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1c : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied genus; PubMedId : 2866848, 2897186; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   misc_feature    21508^21509
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 70/27 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    21596^21597
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 57/8 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(21723..21932)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pilS5"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0025"
FT                   /product="pilS5 cassette"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1c : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied genus; PubMedId : 2866848, 2897186; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(21961..22290)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fkbP"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0026"
FT                   /product="FK506-binding protein (peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans
FT                   isomerase; PPIase; rotamase)"
FT                   /EC_number="5.2.1.8"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 1371354; Product type e
FT                   : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0026"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49015"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49015.1"
FT                   /translation="MGGLIIEDLQEGFGKEAVKGKEITVHYTGWLEDGTKFDSSLDRRQ
FT                   PLTITLGVGQVIKGWDEGFGGMKESGKRKLTIPSEMAYGAHGAGGVIPPHATLIFEVEL
FT                   LKVYE"
FT   misc_feature    21967^21968
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 88/16 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(22368..22586)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0027"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical periplasmic protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0027"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49016"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49016.1"
FT                   /translation="MLKTLTFAALHFSTAFSITYVLTGSIGISGAVALVEPLINTVVFY
FT                   FHEKAWNLYEKNKTVQQTQPFQLHRCS"
FT   CDS_pept        22708..23661
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0028"
FT                   /product="putative D-3-phosphoglycerate dehydrogenase
FT                   (PGDH)"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.95"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0028"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49017"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49017.1"
FT                   /translation="MNQKKVVVLDADTLPGRTFHFDFPHELAVYGTTDAAETAGRVRDA
FT                   HIIITNKVMISADIIAANPQLELIAVSATGVNNVDIGAAEAAGVAVCNVRAYGNESVAE
FT                   HAFMLMIALMRNLPAYQRDVAAGLWEKSPFFCHYGAPIQDLNGKTLAVFGRGNIGRTLA
FT                   GYAQAFGMGVVFAEHKHAPAVREGYVAFENAVRTADVLSLHCPLNAQTENMIGENELRQ
FT                   MKPGAVLINCGRGGLVDENALLAALKYGQIGGAGVDVLTNEPPKNGNPLLKARLPNLIV
FT                   TPHTAWASREALDRLFDILLANIHAFVKGEAQNRVV"
FT   misc_feature    22885^22886
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0028"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 61/7 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    23604^23605
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0028"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 39/20 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(23735..25792)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="metG"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0029"
FT                   /product="methionyl-tRNA synthetase (methionine--tRNA
FT                   ligase; MetRS)"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.10"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0029"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49018"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49018.1"
FT                   /translation="MTRKILVTSALPYANGSIHLGHMVEHIQTDVWVRFQKLRGNECYY
FT                   CCADDTHGTPVMLAAQKQGIAPEDMIAKVREEHLADFTGFNIGYDNYYSTHSPENKQFS
FT                   QDIYRALKANGKIESRVIEQLFDPEKQMFLPDRFVKGECPKCHAQDQYGDNCEVCGTTY
FT                   SPTELINPYSAVSGAKPELRESEHFFFKLGECADFLKAWTSGNNPHDGKPHLQPEALNK
FT                   MKEWLGEGEETTLSDWDISRDAPYFGFEIPDAPGKYFYVWLDAPVGYMASFKNLCDRIG
FT                   IDFDEYFKAGSQTEMYHFIGKDILYFHALFWPAMLHFSGHRAPTGVYAHGFLTVDGQKM
FT                   SKSRGTFITAKSYLEQGLNPEWMRYYIAAKLNSKIEDIDLNLQDFISRVNSDLVGKYVN
FT                   IAARASGFIAKRFEGKLKDVSDSALLAKLTAQSEAIAECYENREYARALRDIMALADIV
FT                   NEYVDANKPWELAKQEGQDERLHEVCSELINAFTMLTAYLAPVLPQTATNAARFLNLDA
FT                   ITWTNTRVTLGKHAINKYKHLMQRVEQKQVDDLIEANKQSIAAAAAPAAEESKYEKVAE
FT                   QASFDDFMKIDMRVAKVLNCEAVEGSTKLLKFDLDFGFEKRIIFSGIAASYPNPAELNG
FT                   RMVIAVANFAPRKMAKFGVSEGMILSAATAEGKLKLLDVDAGAQPGDKVG"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(25908..27746)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glmS"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0030"
FT                   /product="glucosamine--fructose-6-phosphate
FT                   aminotransferase [isomerizing] (hexosephosphate
FT                   aminotransferase; D-fructose-6-phosphate amidotransferase;
FT                   GFAT; L-glutamine-D-fructose-6-phosphate amidotransferase;
FT                   glucosamine-6-phosphate synthase)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.6.1.16"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0030"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49019"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49019.1"
FT                   /translation="MCGIVGAIRAHHNVVDFLTDGLKRLEYRGYDSSGIAVNTDGKIKR
FT                   VRRVGRVQLMEDAAREKGISGGIGIGHTRWATHGGVTEPNAHPHISGGMIAVVHNGIIE
FT                   NFESERKRLEGLGYRFESQTDTEVIAHSINHEYAQNGGRLFEAVQEAVKRFHGAYAIAV
FT                   IAQDKPDELVVARMGCPLLVALGDDETFIASDVSAVIAFTRRVAYLEDGDIALLASDGI
FT                   KRLTDKSGLPAERKVKVSELSLASLELGPYSHFMQKEIHEQPRAIADTAEVFLDDGFIP
FT                   ENFGKNAKSVFESIRSVKILACGTSYYAALTAKYWLESIAKIPADVEIASEYRYRSVIA
FT                   DPDQLVITISQSGETLDTMEALKYAKSLGHRHSLSICNVMESALPRESSLVLYTRAGAE
FT                   IGVASTKAFTTQLVALFGLAVTLAKVRGLVSEEDEARYTEELRQLPGSVQHALNLEPQI
FT                   AAWAQQFAKKTSALFLGRGIHYPIALEGALKLKEITYIHAEAYPAGELKHGPLALVDEN
FT                   MPVVVVAPNDSLLDKVKANMQEVGARGGELFVFADLDSNFNATKGVHVIRAPRHVGKLS
FT                   PVVHTIPVQLLAYHTALARGTDVDKPRNLAKSVTVE"
FT   misc_feature    27820^27821
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 28/42 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    27990^27991
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 76/44 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    27992^27993
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 26/48 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        28028..28546
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0031"
FT                   /product="hypothetical lipoprotein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0031"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49020"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49020.1"
FT                   /translation="MKQMLLAVGVVAVLAGCGKDAGGYEGYWREKSDKKEGMIAVKKEK
FT                   GNYFLNKINVFTGKEESMLLSEKDGALSINTGIGEIPIKLSDDGKELYVERRQYVKTDA
FT                   AMKDKIIAHQKKCGQTAQAYLDARNALPSNQTYQQHQAAIEQLKQRFEAEFDELEKEIK
FT                   CNGKPTLLF"
FT   misc_feature    28801^28802
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 52/48 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    28810^28811
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 9/21 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(28964..30289)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mltA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0032"
FT                   /product="membrane-bound lytic murein transglycosylase A
FT                   (murein hydrolase A; GNA33)"
FT                   /EC_number="3.2.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 12153569, 15039310;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0032"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49021"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49021.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKYLFRAALYGIAAAILAACQSKSIQTFPQPDTSVINGPDRPAG
FT                   IPDPAGTTVGGGGAVYTVVPHLSLPHWAAQDFAKSLQSFRLGCANLKNRQGWQDVCAQA
FT                   FQTPVHSVQAKQFFERYFTPWQVAGNGSLAGTVTGYYEPVLKGDDRRTAQARFPIYGIP
FT                   DDFISVPLPAGLRSGKALVRIRQTGKNSGTIDNTGGTHTADLSRFPITARTTAIKGRFE
FT                   GSRFLPYHTRNQINGGALDGKAPILGYAEDPVELFFMHIQGSGRLKTPSGKYIRIGYAD
FT                   KNEHPYVSIGKYMADKGYLKLGQTSMQGIKSYMRQNPQRLAEVLGQNPSYIFFRELTGS
FT                   RNDGPVGALGTPLMGEYAGAVDRHYITLGAPLFVATTHPVTRKALNRLIMAQDTGSAIK
FT                   GAVRVDYFWGYGDEAGETAGKMKEPGYVWQLLPNGMKPEYRP"
FT   misc_feature    29192^29193
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 70/13 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    29221^29222
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 73/24 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    29413^29414
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 76/7 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    30276^30277
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 87/29 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    30290^30291
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 6/29 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    30466^30467
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 94/23 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        30500..31339
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0033"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical integral membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0033"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49022"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49022.1"
FT                   /translation="MLVAFLIMLREGIEAALIVGIVAGFLKQSGHSKLMPKVWFGVVLA
FT                   SLMCLGLGYGIHSATGEIPQKQQEFVVGIIGLVAVAMLTYMILWMKKAARSMKRQLQDS
FT                   VQAALNRGSGQGWVLVGMAFLAVAREGLESVFFLLAVFKQSPTWQMPAGAVAGVLAAAV
FT                   IGALIYQGGMRLNLAKFFRWTGAFLIAVAAGLLAGSLRALHEAGIWNALQDIVFDSSKY
FT                   LHEDSPLGVLLGGFFGYTDHPTQGEALVWLLYLIPVMTWFLCGSRLSETLTRKEELK"
FT   misc_feature    30753^30754
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0033"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 49/41 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        31336..32502
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0034"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical lipoprotein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0034"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49023"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49023.1"
FT                   /translation="MRKFNLTALSVMLALGLTACQPPEAEKAAPAASGEAQTANEGGSV
FT                   SIAVNDNACEPMELTVPSGQVVFNIKNNSGRKLEWEILKGVMVVDERENIAPGLSDKMT
FT                   VTLLPGEYEMTCGLLTNPRGKLVVTDSGFKDTANEADLEKLSQPLADYKAYVQGEVKEL
FT                   VAKTKTFTEAVKAGDIEKAKSLFADTRVHYERIEPIAELFSELDPVIDAREDDFKDGAK
FT                   DAGFTGFHRIEYALWVEKDVSGVKEIAAKLMTDVEALQKEIDALAFPPGKVVGGASELI
FT                   EEVAGSKISGEEDRYSHTDLSDFQANVDGSKKIVDLFRPLIEAKNKALLEKTDTNFKQV
FT                   NEILAKYRTKDGFETYDKLGEADRKALQASINALAEDLAQLRGILGLK"
FT   misc_feature    32610^32611
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 28/48 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    32667^32668
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 31/16 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        32766..34043
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0035"
FT                   /product="putative Tat-translocated enzyme"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0035"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49024"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49024.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKNQPAQPTRRTLFKTAIAAGAVGAIGGYLGGKKQGETAERTAE
FT                   RTAESQHSPQAYPCYGEHQAGIVTPQQAFSIMCAFDVTAQSAKQLENLFRTLTARIEFL
FT                   TQGGEYQDGDDKLPPAGSGILGKAFNPDGLTVTVGVGSSLFDGRFGLKDKKPVHLQEMR
FT                   DFSNDKLQKSWCDGDLSLQICAFTPETCQAALRDIIKHTVQTAVIRWSIDGWQPKSEPG
FT                   AMAARNLLGFRDGTGNPKVSDPKTADEVLWTGVAANSLDEPEWAKNGSYQAVRLIRHFV
FT                   EFWDRTPLQEQTDIFGRRKYSGAPMDGKKEADQPDFAKDPEGNTTPKDSHIRLANPRDP
FT                   EFLKKHRLFRRAYSYSRGLASSGQLDVGLVFVCYQANLADGFIFVQNLLNGEPLEEYIS
FT                   PFGGGYFFVLPGVEKGGFLGQGLLGV"
FT   misc_feature    32992^32993
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0035"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 49/22 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    33397^33398
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0035"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 33/35 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    33399^33400
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0035"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 72/35 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    33761^33762
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0035"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 57/45 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(34115..34444)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0036"
FT                   /product="putative PhnA-like protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pf : putative factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0036"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49025"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49025.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLPPCPQCASEYTYEDGGQYICPECAHEWNETESAADLAAQVRD
FT                   ANGAALQNGDTVILIKDLKVKGSSMVIKQGTKVKGIRLQEGDHNISCKIDGSAMNLKSE
FT                   FVKKA"
FT   misc_feature    34384^34385
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 43/25 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    34408^34409
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 59/43 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(34520..35890)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glmU"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0037"
FT                   /product="bifunctional GlmU protein [includes:
FT                   UDP-N-acetylglucosamine pyrophosphorylase
FT                   (N-acetylglucosamine-1-phosphate uridyltransferase) and
FT                   glucosamine-1-phosphate N-acetyltransferase]"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.23"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.157"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0037"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49026"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49026.1"
FT                   /translation="MPQNTLNIVILAAGKGTRMYSKMPKVLHRIGGKPMVGRVIDTAAA
FT                   LNPQNICVVIGHGKEQVLDTVKRDVVWVEQTEQLGTGHAVKTALPHLSAEGRTLVLYGD
FT                   VPLIDVETLETLLEAAGNEVGLLTDVPADPTGLGRIIRDSSGSVTAIVEEKDADAAQKA
FT                   VKEINTGILVLPNAKLEAWLNSLSSNNAQGEYYLTDLIAKAVADGIKIHPVQVRSSHLA
FT                   AGVNNKLQLAELERIFQTEQAQELLKAGVTLRDPARFDLRGRLKHGQDVVIDVNCIFEG
FT                   DIELGDNVEIGANCVIKNAKIGANSKIAPFSHLEDCEVGENNRIGPYARLRPQAKLADD
FT                   VHVGNFVEIKNAAIGKGTKANHLTYIGDAEVGSKTNFGAGTIIANYDGVHKHKTIIGDE
FT                   VRIGSNCVLVAPVTLGNKVTTGAGSTITRNVEDGKLALARARQTVIEGWVRPEKDKQ"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(35945..36922)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0038"
FT                   /product="putative HAD-superfamily hydrolase"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0038"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49027"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49027.1"
FT                   /translation="MQENPTVWLFDLDNTLHDADAGIFTLINRAMTRYMARRLKLSESA
FT                   ASDLRQDYWHRYGATLAGLQIHHPEIDIAEFLRESHPIDAILTRLHGMPETQNTLSRLK
FT                   GRKAVFSNGPSFYVRAVVNALGLENRFDALFGTDDFGLLYKPNPQAYLNVCRLLDVPPE
FT                   CCIMVDDSADNLHQAKALGMKTVRFGAKSHALPFIDASVSDMAQLARYAETLSEHRQNH
FT                   YNTPYPPKIRKNVMRKTFLILMTAAALLSGCAWETYQDGNGKTAVRQKYPAGTPVYYQD
FT                   GSYSKNMNYNQYRPERHAVLPDQTDGSEQDVRGQNWQKPKFQNR"
FT   misc_feature    36055^36056
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 66/12 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    36149^36150
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 38/2 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    36823^36824
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 58/6 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        36981..37982
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="thiB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0039"
FT                   /product="thiamine-binding periplasmic protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0039"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49028"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49028.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRKIWLLPLLAVSAYLQAQTEVRLAVHKSFSLPKGLIARFERAN
FT                   DAKVSIIQAGGANEMLNKLILSRANPIADAVYGLDNANIGKAREMGILAAAQPESAPVA
FT                   VGLPSALAVDYGYVSINYDKKWFEGKKLPLPQTLQDLTRPEYKNLLVVPSPATSSPGLG
FT                   FLMANISGMGEEGAFKWWAQMRQNGVKVAKGWSEAYYTDFSHNGGAYPLVVGYAASPAA
FT                   EVYFSKGKYSEPPTGNLFLKGGVFRQVEGAAVLKGAKQPKLAAKLVQWLQSREVQQAVP
FT                   SEMWVYPAVKNTRLPDVFRFAQAPTHTTAPAQRDIDANQRGWVSRWIRTVLK"
FT   misc_feature    37065^37066
FT                   /gene="thiB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0039"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 1/38 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    37208^37209
FT                   /gene="thiB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0039"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 75/46 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    37427^37428
FT                   /gene="thiB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0039"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 74/9 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    38021^38022
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 83/6 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        38076..38924
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0040"
FT                   /product="putative small-conductance mechanosensitive
FT                   channel protein (MscS)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0040"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49029"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49029.1"
FT                   /translation="MDFKQFDFLHLISVSGWEHLAEKAWAFGLNLAAALLIFLVGKWAA
FT                   KRIVAVMRAAMTRAQVDATLISFLCNVANIGLLILVIIAALGRLGVSTTSVTALIGGAG
FT                   LAVALSLKDQLSNFAAGALIILFRPFKVGDFIRVGGFEGYVREIKMVQTSLRTTDNEEV
FT                   VLPNSVVMGNSIVNRSTLPLCRAQVIVGVDYNCDLKVAKEAVLKAAVEHPLSVQNEERQ
FT                   AAAYITALGDNAIEITLWAWANEADRWTLQCDLNEQVVENLRKVNINIPFPQRDIHIIN
FT                   S"
FT   CDS_pept        38950..39435
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0041"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0041"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49030"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49030.1"
FT                   /translation="MDALHTIARNLTKKRQTVSCAESCTGGLLAAVFTSVAGSSQWFDQ
FT                   SFVTYSNKAKEDRLGVLPETLLEHGAVSRQTVYEMARGAKAVAQADYAVGISGIAGPGG
FT                   GSESKPVGTVWFGFAFPGGSCEAMRRFDGNRESVRAQAVAFALERLAGLIENGGDAV"
FT   misc_feature    39098^39099
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0041"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 16/1 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(39537..41105)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="msrAB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0042"
FT                   /product="peptide methionine sulfoxide reductase MsrA/MsrB
FT                   [includes: thioredoxin, peptide methionine sulfoxide
FT                   reductase MsrA (protein-methionine-S-oxide reductase;
FT                   peptide Met(O) reductase) and peptide methionine sulfoxide
FT                   reductase MsrB]"
FT                   /EC_number="1.8.4.11"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 11812798,
FT                   12096194,15668226; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0042"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49031"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49031.1"
FT                   /translation="MKHRTFFSLCAKFGCLLALGACSPKIVDAGAATVPHTLSTLKTAD
FT                   NRPASVYLKKDKPTLIKFWASWCPLCLSELGQTEKWAQDAKFSSANLITVASPGFLHEK
FT                   KDGDFQKWYAGLNYPKLPVVTDNGGTIAQSLNISVYPSWALIGKDGDVQRIVKGSINEA
FT                   QALALIRDPNADLGSLKHSFYKPDTQKKDSKIMNTRTIYLAGGCFWGLEAYFQRIDGVV
FT                   DAVSGYANGNTKNPSYEDVSYRHTGHAETVKVTYDADKLSLDDILQYFFRVVDPTSLNK
FT                   QGNDTGTQYRSGVYYTDPAEKAVIAAALKREQQKYQLPLVVENEPLKNFYDAEEYHQDY
FT                   LIKNPNGYCHIDIRKADEPLPGKTKTAPQGKGFDAATYKKPSDAELKRTLTEEQYQVTQ
FT                   NSATEYAFSHEYDHLFKPGIYVDVVSGEPLFSSADKYDSGCGWPSFTRPIDAKSVTEHD
FT                   DFSYNMRRTEVRSHAADSHLGHVFPDGPRDKGGLRYCINGASLKFIPLEQMDAAGYGAL
FT                   KSKVK"
FT   misc_feature    39846^39847
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 84/26 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    40086^40087
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 41/14 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    40950^40951
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 65/1 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        41251..42516
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ftsY"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0043"
FT                   /product="cell division protein FtsY"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1c : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied genus; PubMedId : 12533455, 9922234; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0043"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49032"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49032.1"
FT                   /translation="MFSFFRRKKKQETPAPEEAQIQETVAKVESEVAQIVENIKEDAES
FT                   LAESVKGQVESAVETVSGAVEQVKETVAEMLSEAEEAAEKAAEQVEAAKEAVAETVGEA
FT                   VGQVQEAVATTEEHKLGWAARLKQGLTKSRDKMAKSLAGVFGGGQIDEDLYEELETVLI
FT                   TSDMGMEATEYLMKDVRDRVSLKGLKDGNELRGALKEALYDLIKPLEKPLVLPETKEPF
FT                   VIMLAGINGAGKTTSIGKLAKYFQAQGKSVLLAAGDTFRAAAREQLQAWGERNNVTVIS
FT                   QTTGDSAAVCFDAVQAAKARGIDIVLADTAGRLPTQLHLMEEIKKVKRVLQKAMPDAPH
FT                   EIIVVLDANIGQNAVNQVKAFDDALGLTGLIVTKLDGTAKGGILAALASDRPVPVRYIG
FT                   VGEGIDDLRPFDARAFVDALLD"
FT   misc_feature    42764^42765
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 45/23 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        42766..43050
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0044"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0044"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49033"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49033.1"
FT                   /translation="MQPAVYILASQRNGTLYIGVTSDLVQRIYQHREHLIEGFTSRYNV
FT                   TMLVWYELHPTMESAITREKQLKKWNRAWKLQLIEENNVSWQDLWFDII"
FT   misc_feature    42766^42767
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0044"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 10/43 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    42847^42848
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0044"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 25/41 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        44571..47705
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pilC2"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0045"
FT                   /product="type IV pilus-associated protein PilC2"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1a : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied strain; PubMedId : 15103324,
FT                   1671354,7909606, 9844000; Product type ph : phenotype"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0045"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49034"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49034.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKTWKRQVFRHTALYTAILMFSHTGGGGGGAQAQTNTYPYVIVM
FT                   NAQKLPEVKWGNAYSSLLNKSNPRQVTFTSNFSFAKRNSIFSFNNTDEVVAQKNGTVVF
FT                   GTATYLPPYGKVSGFDAAKLTKRGDALDWIGTTHPGLVGYSYQGNTCSSGNCPDVSYKT
FT                   QFTFGNQGLKSKVNGKLDIYEDKSRDNSPIYKLPDQPWLGVSFNLSSESVVESKKLKKV
FT                   ESSFNEDVTQNNGAQSPYKDTNLVYTTGDGRNKGNQVHQDKHHAVVFYLNAKLHLLDKK
FT                   NIQNIAQGITVNFGTLKTRIEPTDAWKNKRHLTHNVGNWEFKDTGSVSVKLKLPEVKAG
FT                   RCINKPNPNPKAQALSPALTAPALWFGPVQNGKVQMYSASVSTYPDSSSSRIFLQNLER
FT                   KTDPGRPGRHSLKPLSDTQIKSKEPSFTGRQTVIRLDDGVREIKLDKNNNEVVGFNGRN
FT                   GNNDTFGIVKEYSVTPDANEWKKVLLPWTVRGSADDNRFKSINQESSKYSQRYRIRDNN
FT                   GNRNLGDIVNSPIVAVGEYLATSANDGMVHIFKKNGGGDDRNYSLKLSYIPGTMPRKDI
FT                   QNTESTLAKELRTFAEKGYVGDRYGVDGGFVLREVELSGKKHVFMFGAMGFGGRGAYAL
FT                   DLTKADSNNPTAVSLFDVKNDKNSNNGVQLGYTVGTPQIGKTHDGKYAAFLASGYATKE
FT                   ITSNDNKTALYVYDLESNGTLIKKIEVPGGKGGLSSPTLVDKDLDGTVDIAYAGDRGGK
FT                   MYRFDLSGNNLNSWTVRTIFEGTKPITSAPAISQLKDKRVVIFGTGSDLSEDDVDNNDM
FT                   QSIYGIFDNDTDTGVAKDGQGNGLLEQVLSEENKTLFLTDYKRSDGSGSKGWVVKLKEG
FT                   QRVTVKPTVVLRTAFVTIHKYTGTDKCGAETAILGINTADGGKLTKKSARPIVPDTNTK
FT                   VAQYSGDKKTSSGKSIPIGCMEKNGGTVCPNGYVYDKPVNVRYLDEKKTDGFSTTADGD
FT                   AGGSGIDPDGKRSGKNNRCFSQKGVRTLLMNDLDSLDITGPTCGMKRISWREVFF"
FT   misc_feature    44788^44789
FT                   /gene="pilC2"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0045"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 94/28 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    45307^45308
FT                   /gene="pilC2"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0045"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 2/26 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    45979^45980
FT                   /gene="pilC2"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0045"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 21/4 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(49966..52116)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0046"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical integral membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0046"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49035"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49035.1"
FT                   /translation="MKTPLLKPLLITSLPVFASVFTAASIVWQLGEPKLAMPFVLGIIA
FT                   GGLVDLDNRLTGRLKNIITTVALFTLSSLTAQSTLGTGLPFILAMTLMTFGFTILGAVG
FT                   LKYRTFAFGALAVATYTTLTYTPETYWLTNPFMILCGTVLYSTAIILFQIILPHRPVQE
FT                   NVANAYEALGSYLEAKADFFDPDEAAWIGNRHIDLAMSNTGVITAFNQCRSALFYRLRG
FT                   KHRHPRTAKMLRYYFAAQDIHERISSAHVDYQEMSEKFKNTDIIFRIHRLLEMQGQACR
FT                   NTAQALRASKDYVYSKRLGRAIEGCRQSLRLLSDGNDNPDIRHLGRLLDNLGSVDQQFR
FT                   QLQHNGLQAENDRMGDTRIAAIETGSLKNTWQAIRPQLNLESGVFRHAVRLSLVVAAAC
FT                   TIVEALNLNLGYWILLTALFVCQPNYTATKSRVRQRIAGTVLGVIVGSLVPYFTPSVET
FT                   KLWIVIASTTLFFMTRTYKYSFSTFFITIQALTSLSLAGLDVYAAMPVRIIDTIIGASL
FT                   AWAAVSYLWPDWKYLTLERTAALAVCSNGAYLEKITERLKSGETGDDVEYRATRRRAHE
FT                   HTAALSSTLSDMSSEPAKFADSLQPGFTLLKTGYALTGYISALGAYRSEMHEECSPDFT
FT                   AQFHLAAEHTAHIFQHLPETEPDDFQTALDTLRGELDTLRTHSSGTQSHILLQQLQLIA
FT                   RQLEPYYRAYRQIPHRQPQNAA"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(52402..53628)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pilU"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0047"
FT                   /product="PilT-like protein PilU"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 12065533; Product type pe : putative
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0047"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49036"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49036.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTDNLHDILDEMVQVYSQKKQSRSETPAEIGAHFHPLLDRLCET
FT                   AEAQNASDILISKGFPPSLKINSALTPQPQKALTGEETAAIAASTMNAEQSEIFRRDGE
FT                   INYSVQSRSGTRYRANAYHSQGSAGLVLRRINHVIPQMQELGLPEKLKDLAVAPRGLLI
FT                   IVGPTGSGKSTTMATMLEHRNKTLPSHIVTIEDPIEFIYKPRRCIFTQREIGVDTINWQ
FT                   TAVQNAMRQSPDVVCIGEVRSRESMEYAMQLAQTGHLCIFTLHANTAPQSLERILNFYP
FT                   KEQHNQILIDIALNLTGIICQRLALKQDKTGRTAVVDLLINTPAIQDFILKGDLMNISK
FT                   IMETAKTDGMQTMDQNLFELYRHGIISYEEALRQSVSANNLRLHIQLHKEGKTPELLYD
FT                   RVNGLNLIS"
FT   misc_feature    53193^53194
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of TU3 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(53791..54834)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pilT"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0048"
FT                   /product="type IV pilus retraction ATPase PilT"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1c : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied genus; PubMedId : 10993081,
FT                   17355871,9701824; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0048"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49037"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49037.1"
FT                   /translation="MQITDLLAFGAKNKASDLHLSSGISPMIRVHGDMRRINLPEMSAE
FT                   EVGNMVTSVMNDHQRKIYQQNLEVDFSFELPNVARFRVNAFNIGRGPAAVFRTIPSTVL
FT                   SLEELKAPSIFQKIAESPRGMVLVTGPTGSGKSTTLAAMINYINETQPAHILTIEDPIE
FT                   FVHQSKKSLINQRELHQHTLSFANALRSALREDPDVILVGEMRDPETIGLALTAAETGH
FT                   LVFGTLHTTGAAKTVDRIVDVFPAGEKEMVRSMLSESLTAVISQNLLKTHDGNGRVASH
FT                   EILIANPAVRNLIRENKITQINSVLQTGQASGMQTMDQSLQSLVRQGLIAPEVARRRAQ
FT                   NSESMSF"
FT   misc_feature    54397^54398
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of TU2 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    54681^54682
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of TU5 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    54850^54851
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 65/30 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    54851^54852
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of TU6 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    54950^54951
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of TU1 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        54954..55640
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0049"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0049"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49038"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49038.1"
FT                   /translation="MTVLQERYCEVSDRIGKLVLQAGRKPHSVSLIAVGKTFPSDGIRE
FT                   VYAAGQRDFGENYIQEWYGKTEELADLTDIVWHVIGDVQSNKTKFVAERAHWVHTVCRL
FT                   KTAVRLSEQRPSSMPPLQVCIEVNIAGEAVKHGVAPEEAVALAVEVAKLPNIVVRGLMC
FT                   VAKANSSETELKVQFQTMRKLLADLNAAGVKADVLSMGMSDDMPAAIECGATHVRIGSA
FT                   IFGKRG"
FT   CDS_pept        55640..56047
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0050"
FT                   /product="hypothetical lipoprotein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0050"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49039"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49039.1"
FT                   /translation="MEIRAIKYTAMAALLAFTVAGCQLAGWYECSSLSGWCKPRKPAAI
FT                   DFWDIGGESPPSLEDYEIPLSDCNRSVRANEYESAQQSYFYRKIGKFEACGLDWRTRDG
FT                   KPLIETFKQEGFDCLKKQGLRRNGLSERVRW"
FT   CDS_pept        56096..56887
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="proC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0051"
FT                   /product="pyrroline-5-carboxylate reductase (P5CR; P5C
FT                   reductase)"
FT                   /EC_number="1.5.1.2"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0051"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49040"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49040.1"
FT                   /translation="MNVYFLGGGNMAAAVAGGLVKQGGYRIHIANRGAEKRERLQKELG
FT                   VETSETLPELHSDDVLILAVKPQDMEAACKNIRTNGALVLSVAAGLPVDTLSRYIGGTR
FT                   RIVRVMPNTPGKIGLGVSGMFAEAEVSETDRRIADRIMKSVGLTVWLDDEEKMHGITGI
FT                   SGSGPAYVFYLLDALQNAAIRQGFDMAEARALSLATFKGAVALAEQTGEDFEKLQKNVT
FT                   SKGGTTHEAVEAFRRHRVAEAINEGVCACVRRSQEMERQYQ"
FT   misc_feature    56825^56826
FT                   /gene="proC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0051"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 88/6 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        57035..57451
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dksA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0052"
FT                   /product="DnaK suppressor protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0052"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49041"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49041.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKLTEQDILNWNGPEDDYMNDEHLAFFRELLVKMQDELIENASA
FT                   TTGHLQEHESAPDPADRATQEEEYALELRTRDRERKLLSKIQATIRNIDEGDYGFCADT
FT                   GEPIGLKRLLARPTATLSVESQERRERMKKQFAD"
FT   misc_feature    57655^57656
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 68/30 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    57703^57704
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 22/22 mutant"
FT   rRNA            57908..59452
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_16S_2"
FT                   /product="ribosomal RNA 16S"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type n : RNA"
FT   tRNA            59550..59626
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_tRNA_1"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Ile"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type n : RNA"
FT                   /inference="profile:tRNAscan:1.23"
FT   tRNA            59632..59707
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_tRNA_2"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Ala"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type n : RNA"
FT                   /inference="profile:tRNAscan:1.23"
FT   rRNA            60103..63005
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_23S_2"
FT                   /product="ribosomal RNA 23S"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type n : RNA"
FT   rRNA            63099..63215
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_5S_2"
FT                   /product="ribosomal RNA 5S"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type n : RNA"
FT   CDS_pept        63251..63715
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="comE1"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0057"
FT                   /product="DNA-binding competence protein ComE1"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1c : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied genus; PubMedId : 11325945; Product type f :
FT                   factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0057"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49042"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49042.1"
FT                   /translation="MLCPEKMSGMAGRHPYGVRSGLRRNGLKLWDIHFRMTRFIVARCG
FT                   LLFATLKGKTMKKMFVLFCMLFSCTFSLAAVNINAASQQELEALPGIGPAKAKAIAEYR
FT                   AQNGAFKSVDDLTKVKGIGPAVLAKLKDQASVGAPAPKGPAKPVLPADKK"
FT   CDS_pept        63984..65105
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dnaJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0058"
FT                   /product="chaperone protein DnaJ"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0058"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49043"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49043.1"
FT                   /translation="MSNQDFYATLGVARTATDDEIKKAYRKLAMKYHPDRNPDNKEAEE
FT                   KFKEVQKAYETLSDKEKRAMYDQYGHAAFEGGGQGGFGGFGGFGGAQGFDFGDIFSQMF
FT                   GGGSGRAQPDYQGEDVQVGIEITLEEAAKGVKKRINIPTYEACDVCNGSGAKPGTSPET
FT                   CPTCKGSGTVHIQQAIFRMQQTCPTCHGAGKHIKEPCVKCRGAGRNKAVKTVEVNIPAG
FT                   IDDGQRIRLSGEGGPGMHGAPAGDLYVTVRIRAHKIFQRDGLDLHCELPISFATAALGG
FT                   ELEVPTLDGKVKLTIPKETQTGRRMRVKGKGVKSLRSSAIGDLYCHIVVETPVNLTDPQ
FT                   KELLEEFERISTGLENQTPRKKSFLDKLRDLFD"
FT   CDS_pept        65301..67319
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0059"
FT                   /product="putative oligopeptide transporter"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0059"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49044"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49044.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKSLSGSVEEYRELTLRGMILGALITVIFTASNVYLGLKVGLTF
FT                   ASSIPAAVISMAVLKFFKGSNILENNMVQTQASAAGTLSTIIFVLPGLLMAGYWSGFPF
FT                   WQTTLLCIAGGILGVIFTIPLRYAMVVKSDLPYPEGVAAAEILKVGGHEEGDNRQGGSG
FT                   IKELAAGGALAGLMSFCAGGLRVIADSASYWFKSGTAIFQLPMGFSLALLGAGYLVGLT
FT                   GGIAILLGISIAWGIAVPYFSSHIPQPSDMEMAAFAMKLWKEKVRFIGAGTIGIAAVWT
FT                   LLMLLKPMVEGMKMSFKSFGGGAPAAERAEQDLSPKAMIFWVLAMMFVLGVSFYHFIGD
FT                   SHITGGMAWLLVVVCTLLASVIGFLVAAACGYMAGLVGSSSSPISGVGIVSVVVISLVL
FT                   LLVGESGGLLADEANRKFLLALTLFCGSAVICVASISNDNLQDLKTGYLLKATPWRQQV
FT                   ALIIGCIVGALVISPVLELLYEAYGFTGAMPREGMDAAQALAAPQATLMTTIASGIFAH
FT                   NLEWVYIFTGIAIGAVLIVVDLVLKKSSGGKLALPVLAVGMGIYLPPSVNMPIVAGAVL
FT                   AAVLKHIIGKKAENREGRLKNAERIGTLFSAGLIVGESLIGVIMAFIIAFSVTNGGSDA
FT                   PLALNLQNWDAAASWLGLAFFVTGMFFFAQRVLKAGR"
FT   misc_feature    65634^65635
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0059"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 55/35 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    66415^66416
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0059"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 65/45 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(67363..67920)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rfbC1"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0060"
FT                   /product="dTDP-4-dehydrorhamnose 3,5-epimerase
FT                   (dTDP-4-keto-6-deoxyglucose 3,5-epimerase; dTDP-L-rhamnose
FT                   synthetase)"
FT                   /EC_number="5.1.3.13"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0060"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49045"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49045.1"
FT                   /translation="MNIIDTALPDVKILKPQVFKDGRGFFMETFRDGWFKENIADCSFV
FT                   QENHSKSGKGVLRGLHYQTENTQGKLVRVVVGEVFDVAVDMREGSPTFGKWTGATLSAQ
FT                   NQYQLWIPEGFAHGFYVLGDAAEVVYKCTDYYNPKAEHSLIWNDPTVGIDWPLQGEPNL
FT                   SPKDLAGKAWAQAEKLRLTLSR"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(67965..68831)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rfbA1"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0061"
FT                   /product="glucose-1-phosphate thymidylyltransferase
FT                   (dTDP-glucose synthase; dTDP-glucose pyrophosphorylase)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.24"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0061"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49046"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49046.1"
FT                   /translation="MKGIILAGGSGTRLYPITRGVSKQLLPVYDKPMIYYPLSVLMLAG
FT                   IRDILVITAPEDNASFKRLLGDGSDFGISISYAVQPSPDGLAQAFIIGEEFIGNDNVCL
FT                   VLGDNIFYGQSFTQTLKQAAAQTHGATVFAYQVKNPERFGVVEFNENFRAVSIEEKPQR
FT                   PKSDWAVTGLYFYDNRAVEFAKQIKPSARGELEITDLNRMYLEDGSLSVQILGRGFAWL
FT                   DTGTHESLHEAASFVQTVQNIQDLQIACLEEIAWRNGWLEKKDVETRAKPLEKTAYGQY
FT                   LLHLIGK"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(68894..69961)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rfbB1"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0062"
FT                   /product="dTDP-glucose 4,6-dehydratase"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.1.46"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0062"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49047"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49047.1"
FT                   /translation="MRKILVTGGAGFIGSAVVRHIIRNTQDSVVNLDKLTYAGNLESLT
FT                   DIADNPRYAFEQVDICDRAELDRVFAQHRPDAVMHLAAESHVDRSIGSAGEFIQTNIVG
FT                   TFNLLEAARAYWQQMPSEQHEAFRFHHISTDEVYGDLGGTDDLFTETAPYAPSSPYSAS
FT                   KASSDHLVRAWLRTYGLPTIVTNCSNNYGPYHFPEKLIPLMILNALDGKPLPVYGDGMQ
FT                   IRDWLFVEDHARALYQVVTEGVVGETYNIGGHNEKANIEVVKTICALLEELAPEKPAGV
FT                   ARYEDLITFVQDRPGHDVRYAVDAAKIRRDLGWLPLETFESGLRKTVQWYLDNKTWWQN
FT                   VLNGSYRLERLGTGK"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(70077..71096)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="galE"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0063"
FT                   /product="UDP-glucose 4-epimerase (galactowaldenase;
FT                   UDP-galactose 4-epimerase)"
FT                   /EC_number="5.1.3.2"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0063"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49048"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49048.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKILVTGGTGFIGSHTVVSLLKSGHQVVILDNLCNSSINILPRL
FT                   KTITGQEIPFYQGDIRDREILRRIFAENRIDSVIHFAGLKAVGESVAEPMKYYDNNVSG
FT                   SLVLAEEMARAGVFSIVFSSSATVYGDPGKVPYTEDMPLGDTTSPYGTSKSMVERILTD
FT                   IQKADPRWSVILLRYFNPIGAHESGLIGEQPNGIPNNLLPYICQVASGRLPQLSVFGGD
FT                   YPTPDGTGMRDYIHVMDLAEGHVAAMQAKSNVAGTHLLNLGSGRASSVLEIIRAFEAAS
FT                   GLTIPYEVKPRRAGDLACFYADPSYAKAQIGWQTQRDLTQMMEDSWRWVSNNPNGYDD"
FT   CDS_pept        71479..72435
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0065"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function; PubMedId : 12618369; Product type ph :
FT                   phenotype"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0065"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49049"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49049.1"
FT                   /translation="MHQYYDAVILSVGNGLLKRFFKQNAQLNIASRPLIITLFPGVVFG
FT                   DQASILSRMGADIVLYNNKHDFRIAETYKKQYKLSCQNILYGYPNFRHASKGCHGERIY
FT                   FIDQVKIPFKKEERIYTLKKLIALAEKYPEKEFTILLRVADKDITVHQDKHSYIELAKQ
FT                   FQLPSNLTIERKSTAQAFQEMGYCLSYSSTMLFEAECKGIPVGVVADLGFSKSYANQHF
FT                   LGSGVLIYFDQIDFTSPKIANPGWLDCYATKKVITTDEFNKLLKQVVPLQHDYQEYLFA
FT                   VNSIESTQTIFLRKFKKLIRDPKQFFYDSKWFRRRNS"
FT   misc_feature    71656^71657
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0065"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 61/44 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    71694^71695
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0065"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 77/4 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(72486..73868)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="oatC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0066"
FT                   /product="capsular polysaccharide O-acetyltransferase OatC"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 14651624; Product type
FT                   pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0066"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49050"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49050.1"
FT                   /translation="MSINTFETFIYELYQSTNFAEIARITGFSNHKALNLETIRMMAIS
FT                   CFKTKNTTKCIELSEYFNEKSDIKDFFIFEILAECYFLQNDLVKSLENYEKALLLNPKL
FT                   ISARFKHMCLKYRLFNELDSTTFSKYEIESQQKKKISNLRIIAYIQLKEKKYFKAYNNL
FT                   KLLIELNKSPFYPDYLSIIHAIENLEYSKQSQNTKKELTEYIKISKAIALKSEFVCNGS
FT                   NNLFVTLSPATGFVLKKYNYPADKLCFIDNTNTYYTFAYELIAEHIISLVKKYKYENIS
FT                   IIGSSKGGTATIILLNLLQTALPNTTICAVSCSPQIQIFPFNKNLTIPSYQKFAEYFSY
FT                   NSILESKCAQAQKLINFDILYRNKLTIFYGDKFKMDAQEVSTIRPINNTTIIPLNYSGH
FT                   GSLIPLTIPENKSFDELKQKYSKLEIDTDFQALGGNNLSSIVDEIFEIYSNPDMRLHKF
FT                   LC"
FT   misc_feature    72749^72750
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 5/16 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    73441^73442
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 50/10 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    73536^73537
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 58/47 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(73897..75375)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="siaD"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0067"
FT                   /product="alpha-2,9-polysialyltransferase"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 12578835, 7830552;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0067"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49051"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49051.1"
FT                   /translation="MLQKIRKALFHPKKFFQDSQWFATPLFSSFAPKSNLFIISTFAQL
FT                   NQAHSLTKMQKLKNNLLVILYTTQNMKMPKLIQKSVDKELFSVTYMFELPRKPGIVSPK
FT                   KFLYIQRGYKKLLKTIQPAHLYVMSFAGHYSSLLSLAKKMNITTHLVEEGTATYAPLLE
FT                   SFTYKPTKFEQRFVGNNLHQKGYFDKFDILHVAFPEYAKKIFNANEYHRFFAHSGGIST
FT                   SQSIAKIQDKYRISQNDYIFVSQRYPVSDEVYYKTIVETLNQMSLRIEGKIFIKLHPKE
FT                   MENKNIMSLFLNMVTINPRLVVINEPPFLIDPLIYLTTPKGIIGLTSTSIVYTPLLSPT
FT                   TQCLSIGQIVIDSIHHTAQQENTALIEEHLEIVKQFDFIKILSSIEDGIDTNSFKTEET
FT                   LEMLLKSAEYAYKNKNFYQAIFYWQLASNNDLSVLGYKSLWHYNALNKVKQNYKMKYLE
FT                   INYIERISLYFNDKDKMIWQNIKNDFFKYSLCNQ"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(75455..76504)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="siaC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0069"
FT                   /product="sialic acid synthase (N-acetylneuraminate
FT                   synthase; N-acetylneuraminic acid synthase)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.5.1.56"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 7830552, 8045888;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0069"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49052"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49052.1"
FT                   /translation="MQNNNEFKIGNRSVGYNHEPLIICEIGINHEGSLKTAFEMVDAAY
FT                   NAGAEVVKHQTHIVEDEMSDEAKQVIPGNADVSIYEIMERCALNEEDEIKLKEYVESKG
FT                   MIFISTPFSRAAALRLQRMDIPAYKIGSGECNNYPLIKLVASFGKPIILSTGMNSIESI
FT                   KKSVEIIREAGVPYALLHCTNIYPTPYEDVRLGGMNDLSEAFPDAIIGLSDHTLDNYAC
FT                   LGAVALGGSILERHFTDRMDRPGPDIVCSMNPDTFKELKQGAHALKLARGGKKDTIIAG
FT                   EKPTKDFAFASVVADKDIKKGELLSGDNLWVKRPGNGDFSVNEYETLFGKVAACNIRKG
FT                   AQIKKTDIE"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(76505..77191)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="siaB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0070"
FT                   /product="N-acylneuraminate cytidylyltransferase
FT                   (CMP-N-acetylneuraminic acid synthetase; CMP-NeuNAc
FT                   synthetase; CMP-sialic acid synthetase)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.43"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 7830552; Product type e
FT                   : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0070"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49053"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49053.1"
FT                   /translation="MEKQNIAVILARQNSKGLPLKNLRKMNGISLLGHTINAAISSKCF
FT                   DRIIVSTDGGLIAEEAKNFGVEVVLRPAELASDTASSISGVIHALETIGSNSGTVTLLQ
FT                   PTSPLRTGAHIREAFSLFDEKIKGSVVSACPMEHHPLKTLLQINNGEYAPMRHLSDLEQ
FT                   PRQQLPQAFRPNGAIYINDTASLIANNCFFIAPTKLYIMSHQDSIDIDTELDLQQAENI
FT                   LNHKES"
FT   misc_feature    76623^76624
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 28/22 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(77195..78328)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="siaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0071"
FT                   /product="UDP-N-acetylglucosamine 2-epimerase (uridine
FT                   diphosphate-N-acetylglucosamine-2-epimerase;
FT                   UDP-GlcNAc-2-epimerase)"
FT                   /EC_number="5.1.3.14"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 7830552; Product type e
FT                   : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0071"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49054"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49054.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRILCITGTRADFGKLKPLLAYIENHPDLELHLIVTGMHMMKTY
FT                   GRTYKEVTRENYQHTYLFSNQIQGEPMGAVLGNTITFISRLSDEIEPDMVMIHGDRLEA
FT                   LAGAAVGALSSRLVCHIEGGELSGTVDDSIRHSISKLSHIHLVANEQAVTRLVQMGEKR
FT                   KHIHIIGSPDLDVMASSTLPSLEEVKEYYGLPYENYGISMFHPVTTEAHLMPQYAAQYF
FT                   KALELSGQNIISIYPNNDTGTESILQELLKYQSDKFIAFPSIRFEYFLVLLKHAKFMVG
FT                   NSSAGIREAPLYGVPSIDVGTRQSNRHMGKSIIHTDYETKNIFDAIQQACSLGKFEADD
FT                   TFNGGDTRTSTERFAEVINNPETWNVSAQKRFIDLNL"
FT   misc_feature    77514^77515
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 74/2 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    77615^77616
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 77/19 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    77634^77635
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 76/14 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    78148^78149
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 63/19 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    78350^78351
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 3/16 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    78354^78355
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 54/26 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    78399^78400
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 17/10 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    78403^78404
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 73/40 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        78471..79646
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ctrA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0072"
FT                   /product="polysialic acid capsule export outer-membrane
FT                   lipoprotein CtrA"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 1371768, 2493648;
FT                   Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0072"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49055"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49055.1"
FT                   /translation="MFKVKFYIRHAVLLLCGSLIVGCSAIPSSGPSAKKIVSLGQQSEV
FT                   QIPEVELIDVNHTVAQLLYKAQINQSFTQFGDGYASAGTLNIGDVLDIMIWEAPPAVLF
FT                   GGGLSSMGSGSAHQTKLPEQLVTARGTVSVPFVGDISVVGKTPGQVQEIIKGRLKKMAN
FT                   QPQVMVRLVQNNAANVSVIRAGNSVRMPLTAAGERVLDAVAAVGGSTANVQDTNVQLTR
FT                   GNVVRTVALEDLVANPRQNILLRRGDVVTMITNPYTFTSMGAVGRTQEIGFSARGLSLS
FT                   EAIGRMGGLQDRRSDARGVFVFRYTPLVELPAERQDKWIAQGYGSEAEIPTVYRVNMAD
FT                   AHSLFSMQRFPVKNKDVLYVSNAPLAEVQKFLSFVFSPVTSGANSINNLTN"
FT   misc_feature    78657^78658
FT                   /gene="ctrA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0072"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 43/8 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    79645^79646
FT                   /gene="ctrA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0072"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 13/16 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    79654^79655
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 40/45 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        79661..80824
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ctrB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0073"
FT                   /product="polysialic acid capsule export inner-membrane
FT                   protein CtrB"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 2493648; Product type t
FT                   : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0073"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49056"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49056.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEQLPVAVATETKAERKKPKKKSWIKKLSPLFWVTVIIPTVISL
FT                   VYFGFFASDRFTSQSSFVVRSPKSQSSLNGLGAILQGTGFARAQDDIYTVGEYMRSRSS
FT                   LDELRKILPVREFYETKGDAFSRFNGFGFRGEEEAFYQYYKNQVMINFDTVSGISTLNV
FT                   TSFDALESKKINEALLKQGEALINQLNDRARADTVRYAEEVVKTAAERVKEASQNLTDY
FT                   RIANGVFDLKAQSEVQMGLVSKLQDELIVIQTQLDQVKAVTPENPQIPGLQAREQSLRK
FT                   EIDQQLRAISGGGHSSLSNQAAEYQRVYLENQLAEQQLAAAMTSLESAKVEADRQQLYL
FT                   EVISQPSLPDLAHEPKRLYNIVATLIIGLMVYGILSLLTASIREHKN"
FT   CDS_pept        80824..81621
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ctrC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0074"
FT                   /product="polysialic acid capsule export inner-membrane
FT                   protein CtrC"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 2493648; Product type t
FT                   : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0074"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49057"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49057.1"
FT                   /translation="MKALHKTSFWESLAIQRRVIGALLMREIITRYGRNNIGFLWLFVE
FT                   PLLMTFVIVLMWKFLRADRYSTLNIVAFAITGYPMLMMWRNASKRAVGSISSNASLLYH
FT                   RNVRVLDTILARMILEIAGATIAQIVIMAVLIAIGWIEMPADMFYMLMAWLLMAFFAIG
FT                   LGLVICSIAFNFEPFGKIWGTLTFVMMPLSGAFFFVHNLPPKVQEYALMIPMVHGTEMF
FT                   RAGYFGSDVITYENPWYIVLCNLVLLLFGLAMVSKFSKGVEPQ"
FT   misc_feature    81029^81030
FT                   /gene="ctrC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0074"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 85/40 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    81447^81448
FT                   /gene="ctrC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0074"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 59/42 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        81618..82268
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ctrD"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0075"
FT                   /product="polysialic acid capsule export ATP-binding
FT                   protein CtrD"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.3.38"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 2493648; Product type t
FT                   : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0075"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49058"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49058.1"
FT                   /translation="MISVEHVSKRYLTRQGWRTVLHDISFKMEKGEKIGILGRNGAGKS
FT                   TLIRLISGVEPPTTGEIKRTMSISWPLAFSGAFQGSLTGMDNLRFICRIYNVDIDYVKN
FT                   FTEEFSELGQYLYEPVKRYSSGMKARLAFALSLAVEFDCYLIDEVIAVGDSRFADKCKY
FT                   ELFEKRKDRSIILVSHSHSAMKQYCDNAMVLEKGHMYQFEDMDKAYEYYNSLP"
FT   misc_feature    81819^81820
FT                   /gene="ctrD"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0075"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 18/15 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    82252^82253
FT                   /gene="ctrD"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0075"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 93/47 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        82332..84605
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0076"
FT                   /product="putative RNA-binding protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pf : putative factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0076"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49059"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49059.1"
FT                   /translation="MNITQILSQELSATAAQITAAVELLDDGATVPFIARYRKEATGGL
FT                   DDTQLRRLAERLQYLRELEERKAVVLKSIEEQGKLSDGLRAQIEAADNKTALEDLYLPY
FT                   KPKRRTKAQIAREHGLQPLADVLLAEQSQDVEAAAQGYLNENVPDAKAALDGARAILME
FT                   QFAEDAELIGTLRDKLWNEAEIHAQVVGGKETEGEKFSDYFDHREPIRAMPSHRALAVL
FT                   RGRNEGVLNIALKYQPDDTPITQQSEYEQIIARRFKVSDGHKWLRDTVRLTWRAKIFLS
FT                   LELEALNRLKEAADTDAITVFARNLKDLLLVAPAGRLTTLGLDPGYRNGVKCAVVDDTG
FT                   KLLDTVIVYLHQENNMLATLSRLIKQHGVKLIAIGNGTASRETDKIAGELVRGMPEMGL
FT                   HKIVVSEAGASIYSASELAAREFPDLDVSLRGAVSIARRLQDPLAELVKIDPKSIGVGQ
FT                   YQHDVNQSRLAKSLDAVVEDCVNAVGVDVNTASAPLLARISGLNQTLAQNIVAYRDENG
FT                   AFDSRKKLLKVPRLGEKTFEQAAGFLRINGGTEPLDASAVHPEAYPVVAKMLAQQGITA
FT                   AELIGNRERVKQIKASDFTDERFGLPTILDILSELEKPGRDPRGEFQTASFAEGIHEIS
FT                   DLQVGMILEGVVSNVANFGAFVDIGVHQDGLVHISALSNKFVQDPREVVKAGDVVKVKV
FT                   LEVDAARKRIALTMRLDDEPGGAKHKMPSENRSRERTAGRKPQRNDRAPANSAMADAFA
FT                   KLKR"
FT   misc_feature    83038^83039
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0076"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 89/25 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        84636..85418
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dcmH"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0078"
FT                   /product="cytosine-specific methyltransferase (pseudogene
FT                   part 1)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.37"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1c : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied genus; PubMedId : 9321671; Product type e :
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   misc_feature    85007^85008
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="dcmH"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0078"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 56/14 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    85018^85019
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="dcmH"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0078"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 15/20 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    85020^85021
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="dcmH"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0078"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 13/21 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    85044^85045
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="dcmH"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0078"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 52/8 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    85095^85096
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="dcmH"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0078"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 25/6 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    85130^85131
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="dcmH"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0078"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 13/3 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        85411..85638
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dcmH"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0080"
FT                   /product="cytosine-specific methyltransferase (pseudogene
FT                   part 2)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.37"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1c : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied genus; PubMedId : 9321671; Product type e :
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   CDS_pept        85631..85975
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="damH'"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0081"
FT                   /product="truncated adenine-specific methyltransferase
FT                   (N-terminal third of the protein)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.72"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant; PubMedId : 9321671;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAX49062.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   misc_feature    85859^85860
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="damH'"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0081"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 86/36 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    86027^86028
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 68/9 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        86057..86674
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="galE'"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0082"
FT                   /product="truncated UDP-glucose 4-epimerase (missing the
FT                   N-terminal third of the protein)"
FT                   /EC_number="5.1.3.2"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAX49063.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   misc_feature    86416^86417
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="galE'"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0082"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 55/31 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        86790..87857
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rfbB2"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0083"
FT                   /product="dTDP-glucose 4,6-dehydratase"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.1.46"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0083"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49064"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49064.1"
FT                   /translation="MRKILVTGGAGFIGSAVVRHIIRNTQDSVVNLDKLTYAGNLESLT
FT                   DIADNPRYAFEQVDICDRAELDRVFAQHRPDAVMHLAAESHVDRSIGSAGEFIQTNIVG
FT                   TFNLLEAARAYWQQMPSEQHEAFRFHHISTDEVYGDLGGTDDLFTETAPYAPSSPYSAS
FT                   KASSDHLVRAWLRTYGLPTIVTNCSNNYGPYHFPEKLIPLMILNALDGKPLPVYGDGMQ
FT                   IRDWLFVEDHARALYQVVTEGVVGETYNIGGHNEKANIEVVKTICALLEELAPEKPAGV
FT                   ARYEDLITFVQDRPGHDVRYAVDAAKIRRDLGWLPLETFESGLRKTVQWYLDNKTWWQN
FT                   VLNGSYRLERLGTGK"
FT   CDS_pept        87920..88786
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rfbA2"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0084"
FT                   /product="glucose-1-phosphate thymidylyltransferase
FT                   (dTDP-glucose synthase; dTDP-glucose pyrophosphorylase)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.24"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0084"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49065"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49065.1"
FT                   /translation="MKGIILAGGSGTRLYPITRGVSKQLLPVYDKPMIYYPLSVLMLAG
FT                   IRDILVITAPEDNASFKRLLGDGSDFGISISYAVQPSPDGLAQAFIIGEEFIGNDNVCL
FT                   VLGDNIFYGQSFTQTLKQAAAQTHGATVFAYQVKNPERFGVVEFNENFRAVSIEEKPQR
FT                   PKSDWAVTGLYFYDNRAVEFAKQIKPSARGELEITDLNRMYLEDGSLSVQILGRGFAWL
FT                   DTGTHESLHEAASFVQTVQNIQDLQIACLEEIAWRNGWLEKKDVETRAKPLEKTAYGQY
FT                   LLHLIGK"
FT   CDS_pept        88831..89370
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rfbC2"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0085"
FT                   /product="dTDP-4-dehydrorhamnose 3,5-epimerase
FT                   (dTDP-4-keto-6-deoxyglucose 3,5-epimerase; dTDP-L-rhamnose
FT                   synthetase)"
FT                   /EC_number="5.1.3.13"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0085"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49066"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49066.1"
FT                   /translation="MNIIDTALPDVKILKPQVFKDGRGFFMETFRDGWFKENIADCSFV
FT                   QENHSKSGKGVLRGLHYQTENTQGKLVRVVVGEVFDVAVDMREGSPTFGKWTGATLSAQ
FT                   NQYQLWIPEGFAHGFYVLGDAAEVVYKCTDYYNPKAEHSLIWNDPTVGIDWPLQGEPNL
FT                   SPKDLAGKVLAEAVTF"
FT   CDS_pept        89394..91508
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lipA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0086"
FT                   /product="polysialic acid capsule modification protein
FT                   LipA"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 8326861; Product type e
FT                   : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0086"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49067"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49067.1"
FT                   /translation="MFLFSDGLQSINNNNRRKRIVKNAYIPSRGIRKIPHLSTLLPEFH
FT                   IYKDGKGAEAVVGWGLRPTTHKARAFATEHQLPFIALEDGFLRSLGLGVSGYPPYSIVY
FT                   DDIGIYYDTTRPSRLEQLILAADTMPSETLAQARQAMDFILQHHLSKYNHAPELSDDHP
FT                   LRSPSKSETVLIIDQTFGDMAIQYGGADASTFELMFQTALNENPQADIWVKTHPDVLCG
FT                   KKQGYLTQLVQQHRVHLLAEDINPISLLQNVDKVYCVTSQMGFEALLCGKPLTTFGLPW
FT                   YAGWGVSDDRHPKIGSLIQTQRRAPRNLLQLFAAAYLQYSRYLNPNTGEAGSLFDVIDY
FT                   LATVKRKNDKLRGELYCVGMSLWKRAVAKPFFNVPSCHLKFISSTQKLARVKLSDDARI
FT                   LAWGNGKEAIVRFAEQHHIPLLRMEDGFIRSVGLGSNLVPPLSLVTDDMSIYFNAETPS
FT                   RLEYILQNQNFDDQDFQTALKLQKMLTENHISKYNVGSSDFTAPSTDKTVILVPGQVED
FT                   DASIRYGSPQIYRNLDLLRTVRERNPNAYIIYKPHPDVVSGNRIGHISPEDAARYADQT
FT                   AEQADILTCLQYADEIHTMTSLTGFEALLRGKKVSCYGLPFYAGWGLTQDLLPIPRRSR
FT                   RLELWQLIAGTLIHYPDYIHPETHQAINAETAAQILIRQKNMQKNNNGLHRGYFAKKLG
FT                   KIKQLYRSFK"
FT   misc_feature    89465^89466
FT                   /gene="lipA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0086"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 35/29 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    89846^89847
FT                   /gene="lipA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0086"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 41/29 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    90352^90353
FT                   /gene="lipA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0086"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 93/19 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    90456^90457
FT                   /gene="lipA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0086"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 34/3 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    90460^90461
FT                   /gene="lipA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0086"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 80/4 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    91108^91109
FT                   /gene="lipA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0086"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 58/48 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    91622^91623
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 44/41 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        91645..92904
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lipB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0087"
FT                   /product="polysialic acid capsule modification protein
FT                   LipB"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 8326861; Product type e
FT                   : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0087"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49068"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49068.1"
FT                   /translation="MKQTVLKNNLQNLLESAENILLLQGPVGDFFLRLADWLTANGKTV
FT                   HKFNFNAGDDYFYPPTQAHTVVFNDNYDAFPEFLQEYITQHHIQAVVCFGDTRPYHVIA
FT                   KRIANENQASFWAFEEGYFRPYYITLEKDGVNAFSPLPRRADFFLEQFPKLAQQEYKAP
FT                   TPVHGGFTPMAKNAIRYYIELFRNPRKYPDYIHHRAPNAGHYLKPWSLSILKRLNYYIE
FT                   DIQIAKRVEAGKYGKFFIVPLQVFNDSQVRIHCDFPSVRSFLLHVLSSFAEHAPADTNI
FT                   IIKHHPMDRGFIDYWRDIKRFIKEHPELKGRVIYVHDVPLPVFLRHGLGMVTINSTSGL
FT                   SGLIHNMPVKVLGRAYYDIPGITDQNTLAEFWNHPTPPDKELFHAYRMYHLNVTQINGN
FT                   FYSQVFFPNKNTSDSSTPTT"
FT   misc_feature    91857^91858
FT                   /gene="lipB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0087"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 29/41 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    92022^92023
FT                   /gene="lipB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0087"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 86/2 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    92184^92185
FT                   /gene="lipB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0087"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 19/14 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    92303^92304
FT                   /gene="lipB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0087"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 80/24 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        93274..94680
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0088"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical TPR-containing protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0088"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49069"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49069.1"
FT                   /translation="MTAAPDILYRQAAALLEQSNTAQALPLLQQAAEQGYAEAAFVLGN
FT                   HLLQNGQPEQALSWLEAAAAQRHPKALFSLLQQREHNGTPTGQLLNDYAWLGEQGHSEA
FT                   QLILMRYHAQRNDPQSLYWAELAAARYAAPAYYHLARHHQRQGDVETAIEQYEKAAALG
FT                   VTAACWQLGQIYFYGTGVSPNHAQAEHYLEPAAQAGHIAAQTLLADLLAAQRKPEALEW
FT                   YRRAADKEQAEAQSKLAQYALTGELSERDPFQAARYAKAAAEKNHPEALKIMGDLYRYG
FT                   LGIKADNHIAQDYYHRAAALGSAAAAQKLISDAALYHPQQYEQIKTAALQQQQTETIYR
FT                   LAEAQACAIGRPADYNAARKNYMEAAGFHHKNAAAALGRIYHYGLGTAQDPRAAAHWYA
FT                   IAAEQNHPSAQYHLACFYYHGQGIGCHVPTACYWLQAAISNGHTSAESLISLLEQWRRE
FT                   AHHAIGQKAV"
FT   misc_feature    93803^93804
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0088"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 69/33 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    94421^94422
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0088"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 19/1 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    94526^94527
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0088"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 57/10 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        94898..96112
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gltS"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0089"
FT                   /product="sodium/glutamate symport carrier protein
FT                   (glutamate permease)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0089"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49070"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49070.1"
FT                   /translation="MEWEFNSYYTLIAATLVLLVGKFLVQKIKFLRDFNIPEPVAGGLV
FT                   AAIILFALHEAYGVSFKFEKPLQNAFMLIFFTSIGLSADFSRLKAGGLPLVVFTAIVGG
FT                   FILVQNFVGVGLATALGLDPLIGLITGSVSLTGGHGTSGAWGPNFETQYGLVGATGLGI
FT                   ASATFGLVFGGLIGGPVARRLINKMGRKPVENKKQDQDDNADDVFEQAKRTRLITAESA
FT                   VETLAMFAACLAFAEIMDGFDKEYLFDLPKFVWCLFGGVVIRNILTAAFKVNMFDRAID
FT                   VFGNASLSLFLAMALLNLKLWELTGLAGPVTIILAVQTVVMVLYATFVTYVFMGRDYDA
FT                   AVLAAGHCGFGLGATPTAVANMQSVTHTFGASHKAFLIVPMVGAFFVDLINAAILTGFV
FT                   NFFKG"
FT   misc_feature    95211^95212
FT                   /gene="gltS"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0089"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 33/29 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    95889^95890
FT                   /gene="gltS"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0089"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 30/13 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    95981^95982
FT                   /gene="gltS"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0089"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 62/46 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        96211..97227
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0090"
FT                   /product="hypothetical lipoprotein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0090"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49071"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49071.1"
FT                   /translation="MYRKLIALPFALLLAACGREEPPKALECANPAVLQGIRGNIQETL
FT                   TQEARSFAREDGRQFVDADKIIAAAYGLAFSLEHASETQEGGRTFCIADLNITVPSETL
FT                   ADAKANSPLLYGETALSDIVRQKTGGNVEFKDGVLTAAVRFLPVKDGQTAFVDNTVGMA
FT                   AQTLSVALLPYGVKSIVMIDGKAVKKEDAVRILSGKAREEEPSKPTPEDILEHNAAGGD
FT                   ADVPQAAEGAPEPEILHPDDGERADTVTVSRGEVEEARVQNQRAESEITKLWGGLDTDV
FT                   QKELVGEQRKWAQEKISNCRQAAAQADRQEYAEYLKLQCDTRMTRERIQYLRGYSID"
FT   misc_feature    96694^96695
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0090"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 9/42 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    96857^96858
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0090"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 24/28 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    97195^97196
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0090"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 86/17 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        97238..97435
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0091"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0091"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49072"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49072.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTVPKSRIPVKPLPEKTTDEAKVEKWRQLGAEHGLSGEWAVAVR
FT                   LGENGFTEEQMENIANLFGR"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(97861..99261)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0092"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0092"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49073"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49073.1"
FT                   /translation="MTPSALKKTVLLLGTAFAAASVHASGYHFGTQSVNAQSTANAAAA
FT                   EAADASTIFYNPAGLTKLDSSQISVNANIVLPSIHYEADSATDFTGLPVQGSKSGKITK
FT                   TTVAPHIYGAYKVNDNLTVGLGVYVPFGSATEYEKDSVLRHNINKLGLTSIAVEPVAAW
FT                   KLNDRHSFGAGIIAQHTSAELRKYADWGIKSKAEILTAKPPKPNGVAEAAKIQADGHAD
FT                   VKGSDWGFGYQLAWMWDINDRARVGVNYRSKVSHTLKGDAEWAADGAAAKAMWSTMLAA
FT                   NGYTANEKARVKIVTPESLSVHGMYKVSDKADLFGDVTWTRHSRFDKAELVFEKEKTVV
FT                   KGKSDRTTITPNWRNTYKVGFGGSYQISEPLQLRAGIAFDKSPVRNADYRMNSLPDGNR
FT                   IWFSAGMKYHIGKNHVVDAAYTHIHINDTSYRTAKASGNDVDSKGASSARFKNHADIIG
FT                   LQYTYKFK"
FT   misc_feature    97881^97882
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 77/3 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    98350^98351
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 40/9 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    98669^98670
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 65/5 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    99438^99439
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 60/40 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    99440^99441
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 53/40 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(99576..101048)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pykA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0093"
FT                   /product="pyruvate kinase II (PK-2)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.40"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0093"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49074"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49074.1"
FT                   /translation="MNQTSRDLTRISHNTKIVATLGPGSNNVELLEDMIRVGGLNVVRF
FT                   NFSHGTPEFHQENALIVREAAKRAGQEIAIIADLQGPKIRVGKIAGGGIELNKGETLVL
FT                   DAALEGEGTREAVGLDYRDLPDDVAAGDVLWLDDGLLTLTVESVEGSRIITRVENSHVL
FT                   KSNKGINKRGGGLSAGALTEKDFRDLKTAIAIGCDYLAISFVKSAEDLHIARAKVEEEM
FT                   KGSTAVRPGLVSKIERVEAIENLDEIILAGDGIMVARGDLAVEVGHAAVPALQKRMIRR
FT                   ARELRRFSITATQMMESMITNPVPTRAEVSDVANAVLDGTDAVMCSAETAVGAYPFETV
FT                   SQMAIICAAAEKEQDSLNGVAEQVEYPEAVSTNLAVAGGAVSVARAVHAKAIVALTESG
FT                   STAFEISRHNITLPIFALTPSVSAQRRMAMYRGVRPLILATSTDHDTALNEVETMLVEH
FT                   NILHSGDQYIITSGSQMRESGSTNTLEVLRVK"
FT   misc_feature    99648^99649
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 26/24 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    101273^101274
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 38/26 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        101309..101761
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0094"
FT                   /product="IS1016 group transposase (pseudogene part 1)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   misc_feature    101345^101346
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0094"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 81/47 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    101372^101373
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0094"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 26/2 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    101374^101375
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0094"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 26/9 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        101760..101951
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0095"
FT                   /product="IS1016 group transposase (pseudogene part 2)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   CDS_pept        102355..102552
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0097"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0097"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49077"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49077.1"
FT                   /translation="MIFQSGAKIFSEFSDVRGNHRPMIVYSRIGTVVLERKEVEGESVY
FT                   SVVTAFGRTSPRGTQIGTMP"
FT   misc_feature    102400^102401
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0097"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 17/24 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    102819^102820
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 4/18 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        102951..103187
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0099"
FT                   /product="putative bacteriocin/pheromone"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pf : putative factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0099"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49078"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49078.1"
FT                   /translation="MKELHTSELVEVSGGKFHISAQGGGNLGKKDMVAVGKIGASYSPN
FT                   NSGVEFSVSKQFGYVQGFGVQFSKPTFGFSKKW"
FT   misc_feature    103073^103074
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0099"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 1/4 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    103667^103668
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 51/40 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        103975..104127
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0102"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0102"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49079"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49079.1"
FT                   /translation="MSNNHSFFRPEVFVAQRNKWTGPVGWVGAIGAGIFSAAGGYNIGS
FT                   GMMKP"
FT   misc_feature    104016^104017
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0102"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 76/25 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        104411..105676
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0104"
FT                   /product="putative bacteriocin/pheromone secretion membrane
FT                   fusion protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0104"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49080"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49080.1"
FT                   /translation="MSHLFRKEVFVAQQNKWTGQVILTRPFSFLFLTFCAFLIALCIII
FT                   FLIFGSYTNKTTVEGQLLPTMGVVRVYSSDIGTITHKFVEDGNFVKAGEPLFKLSTSRF
FT                   GEKGNVQAKLAAEANLKKTLALQELERLKRIHQNEQKNVHNNIHRLNNQLENIKQQITG
FT                   QNRQIRLAEKTLNKNKFLASQGAVSQQDKMTAESHLLEQRSRLESLKREQNNAIRELDE
FT                   QKITLSSLPERHKTELSQLNRAITEMNQEILDFDLKSEQTIRASKSGYISTINVDIGQQ
FT                   VEPSKLLLSIVPEQTELVANLYIPSKAVGFIKPKDKVVLRYQAYPYQKFGHATGEIISV
FT                   ARTALGKQELSGLGIIFTNPTLLNEPAYLVKVKLEKQTIKAYGENKPLQIGMILEADIL
FT                   HERKKLYEWVLDPLYSISGKIN"
FT   misc_feature    105471^105472
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0104"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 57/40 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        105679..106236
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0105"
FT                   /product="putative bacteriocin/pheromone
FT                   secretion/processing ATP-binding protein (pseudogene part
FT                   1)"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.22.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAX49081.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   CDS_pept        106193..107764
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0106"
FT                   /product="putative bacteriocin/pheromone
FT                   secretion/processing ATP-binding protein (pseudogene part
FT                   2)"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.22.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAX49082.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   misc_feature    106900^106901
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0106"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 32/20 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    107100^107101
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0106"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 90/28 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    107141^107142
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0106"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 16/42 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    107333^107334
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0106"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 52/33 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(107846..107989)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0107"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0107"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49083"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49083.1"
FT                   /translation="MEWAENETVKLAQKWEQEQKKQQIQQKKETEKSPKHKASRDDWEM
FT                   ER"
FT   CDS_pept        108215..108532
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0109"
FT                   /product="IS1016 group transposase (pseudogene part 1)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   CDS_pept        108531..108695
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0110"
FT                   /product="IS1016 group transposase (pseudogene part 2)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   CDS_pept        108972..109490
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0111"
FT                   /product="hypothetical integral membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0111"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49086"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49086.1"
FT                   /translation="MWRVLSALPIGVVFFDLIYGFVLNVLQGLDLQRAVPDSESVLAVT
FT                   PDIAFNSLQIVANGGMAAVVCFGLAVVFLLNRSVRRRQVLEIGVFRMLGLVAVLAFSAP
FT                   SVWEWANALPLLLKGADVVNTGNARYVLTALCMPFPAVSCVIGLVGRFRLQTASGRAAK
FT                   SGGAGKADG"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(109818..110249)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0112"
FT                   /product="putative peptidase"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0112"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49087"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49087.1"
FT                   /translation="MDFSCGAASIATLLNNFYGRHYSEAEILDKMDKTQMRASFDDMQR
FT                   IMPELGFEAQGYALPFEQLVQLKIPVIVYLKYRKNNHFSVLNGINGETVLLADPSLGHV
FT                   SMSKSQFLSAWKTRDGEMEGKILAIVPKNTDFVRNQMFF"
FT   misc_feature    110124^110125
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 51/35 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(110394..110630)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0113"
FT                   /product="hypothetical integral membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0113"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49088"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49088.1"
FT                   /translation="MMMGVLIFFLIVPILGFICATINYFIINKFKLPKYMAYLLPSLSI
FT                   LFIFIHAIKLHMILFFYVSCVYSAYTYYDKKSL"
FT   misc_feature    110417^110418
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 79/24 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    110640^110641
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 10/1 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(110727..111428)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0114"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0114"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49089"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49089.1"
FT                   /translation="MLAIYSINILIYNEKMFFRVTLYFVKNFVSFSKTRKSNEMMQKHK
FT                   CLIDFILTVASQIAYADLPLSLEELLTGKGKFKLESSISYINTERNQSEFANPIYVQTS
FT                   ATKIATVMAMMITPVMAQNLDSQVFDSQNVKAIQLSQAEMKETQGEFVPIIAAAAFGGA
FT                   LGAWGYHGANLYNHGKLGTAQGAATAAGIGAATGVAATGLAAAAGGGLAGNLAWRPGIH
FT                   ALGFGANAANN"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(111555..111713)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0115"
FT                   /product="hypothetical lipoprotein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0115"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49090"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49090.1"
FT                   /translation="MKPPLPICTLSALAACTLSGQGGSRVYGEIKARDLCVTAPILLSA
FT                   FCLACSR"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(111710..112552)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0116"
FT                   /product="putative N-acetyltransferase"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0116"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49091"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49091.1"
FT                   /translation="MLVCNPYEVVIHGTTSSGKIFRPSDWAERLCGILSSFTKDHRLSY
FT                   SKWVRPILVDNIRCVAVDKKLETDNPQMFRFLMDFAADNDLRVIDCKALLEEREQGGQN
FT                   NPADEHVMLAQAIEEKHAAEKAQEQTASGASYVLREIGADDTATAFAALSVLRSALTDI
FT                   NRFTEQINKVQRPQGYRLLGIFEEGKHNAVAVCGFREACTLAGGRHIHIDDIVTLPQSR
FT                   RKGYASRLLEEVRKIGAETRVTKIHLNVHVNHDRADAHRLYFKNGFEICAYHFRCDPK"
FT   misc_feature    111764^111765
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 38/8 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    111924^111925
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 21/9 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    112594^112595
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 84/31 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    112739^112740
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 18/46 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        112788..113708
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pyrB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0117"
FT                   /product="aspartate carbamoyltransferase (aspartate
FT                   transcarbamylase; ATCase)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.3.2"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0117"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49092"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49092.1"
FT                   /translation="MPNPLYRQHIISISDLSREQLECLLQTALKLKAHPRGDLLEGKLI
FT                   GSCFFEPSTRTRLSFETAVQRLGGKVIGFSDGANTSAKKGETLADTARIISGYTDAIIQ
FT                   RHPKDGAARVAAEFSRVPVINAGDGTNQHPSQTLLDLVTIYETQGRLDKLKIAMAGDLK
FT                   YGRTVHSLCQALKRWGCEFAFVSPPSLAMPDYITEELDEAGCRYRILGSLEEAAEWADI
FT                   LYMTRVQRERFDEQEFAKIQGKFNLEASMLARAKPNLRVLHPLPRVDEIHPDVDATPHA
FT                   YYFEQATNGVYARMAILSLVLNEEM"
FT   CDS_pept        113718..114176
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pyrI"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0118"
FT                   /product="aspartate carbamoyltransferase regulatory chain"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0118"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49093"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49093.1"
FT                   /translation="METPKLSVEAIEKGTVIDHIPAGRGLTILRQFKLLHYGNAVTVGF
FT                   NLPSKTQGSKDIIKIKGVCLDDKAADRLALFAPEAVVNTIDNFKVVQKRHLNLPDEIAE
FT                   VFRCPNTNCAGHGEPVKSRFYVKKHNGQTRLKCHYCEKTYSRDSVAEA"
FT   CDS_pept        114241..114906
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0119"
FT                   /product="hypothetical integral membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0119"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49094"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49094.1"
FT                   /translation="MMMHASVQSRFAPILYVLIFFAGFLTAQIWFNQKAYTEELPPLLS
FT                   ALSAVALVWLAWAFVSARSKAKAEKFYREKMIQNESIHPVLHASLQHLEHKPQMLALLV
FT                   KNHGKGMAEQVRFKAEVLPDDEDARTIAAELAKMDMFALGTDAVASGETYGRVFADIFE
FT                   LSAALEGRAFKGMLKLTAEYKNIFGDACRSETALELGALNQALQEISKTSEKSKRIFY"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(114969..116186)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0120"
FT                   /product="putative peptidoglycan-binding periplasmic
FT                   protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pf : putative factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0120"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49095"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49095.1"
FT                   /translation="MQRRIITLLCAAGMAFSTQTLAANLEVRPNAPERYTVKQGDTLWG
FT                   ISGKYLYSPWQWGRLWDANRDQIHNPDLIYPDQVLVLRHVDGEPRLGLEQTDGIPVVKM
FT                   SPDKEVSGYGIPAIDVNFYRIFMRHPQIVSRKETAAAPRLLSGPEGRLLYTKGTRVYTK
FT                   GLKEPGRYLTYRINKNITDPDTGKFLGQEVAFSGIVRSLDYTDSVLEQRSKQAGERPKD
FT                   NEYHTRTHPLITPLRTPSIQPLVVETAISEIQQGDYLMKMPEDTDRFNMMPHEPSRPVQ
FT                   AKIVSVFEGTRIAGQFQTITIDKGEADGLDKGTVLSLYKRKKTMQVDLSNNFKSRDTVE
FT                   LISTPAEEVGLAMVYRTSEHLSSAIILENISDISVGDTAANPGRDLDNIPDQGRSRVKF
FT                   GFNRSE"
FT   misc_feature    114969^114970
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 92/33 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    115021^115022
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 24/32 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    115023^115024
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 87/23 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    115069^115070
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 95/23 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    115230^115231
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 43/26 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    115725^115726
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 57/26 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    115807^115808
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 39/6 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    116173^116174
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 63/11 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    116322^116323
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 84/14 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        116370..116873
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="def"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0121"
FT                   /product="peptide deformylase (PDF; polypeptide
FT                   deformylase)"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.1.88"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0121"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49096"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49096.1"
FT                   /translation="MALLNILQYPDERLHTVAKPVEQVDERIRKLIADMFETMYESRGI
FT                   GLAATQVDVHERVVVMDLTEDRSEPRVFINPVIVEKDGETTYEEGCLSVPGIYDTVTRA
FT                   ERVKVEALNEKGEKFTLEADGLLAICVQHELDHLMGIVFVERLSQLKQGRIKTKLKKRQ
FT                   KHTI"
FT   CDS_pept        116960..117886
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fmt"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0122"
FT                   /product="methionyl-tRNA formyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.2.9"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0122"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49097"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49097.1"
FT                   /translation="MKVIFAGTPDFAAAALRAVAAAGFEIPLVLTQPDRPKGRGMQLTA
FT                   PPVKQAALELGLRVEQPEKLRNNAEALQMLKEVEADVMVVAAYGLILPQDVLDVPKHGC
FT                   LNIHASLLPRWRGAAPIQRAIEAGDAETGVCIMQMDAGLDTGDVVSEHRYAIRPTDTAN
FT                   EVHDALMEIGAAAVVADLQQLQSKGRLNAVKQPEEGVTYAQKLRKEEARIDWSESAAVI
FT                   ERKIRAFNPVPAAWVEYQGKPMKIRRAEVVAQQGAAGEVLSCSADGLVVACGENALKIT
FT                   ELQPAGGRRMNIAAFAAGRHIEAGTKL"
FT   misc_feature    117960^117961
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 25/1 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    117962^117963
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 92/10 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        117965..119224
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rmsB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0123"
FT                   /product="ribosomal RNA small subunit methyltransferase B
FT                   (rRNA (cytosine-C(5)-)-methyltransferase; 16S rRNA m5C967
FT                   methyltransferase)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0123"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49098"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49098.1"
FT                   /translation="MSMALAQKLAADSIAAVAEGRNLQDVLVHIRAAHPDLTAQENGAL
FT                   QDIAYGCQRYLGSLKHMLAQMLKKPIDNPQLESLLLAALYQLHYTRNAPHAVVNEAVES
FT                   IAKIGRGQYRSFANAVLRRFLRERDKLAASCKKDDVAKHNLPLWWVAYLKNHYPKHWHN
FT                   IAAALQSHPPMTLRVNRRHGNAESYLEKLAAEGIAAKALDEYAVTLEEAVPVNRLPGFS
FT                   DGIVSVQDFGAQQAAYLLNPKDGERILDACAAPGGKTGHILELADCRVTALDIDAGRLK
FT                   RVEDNIARLGFQTASAACADARDLAAWYDGKPFDAILADVPCTASGVARRNPDVKWLRR
FT                   PTDALKTARQQEALLDALWQTLKQGGRMLLATCSVFVEENDGQLQKFLNRHADAEPIES
FT                   RVLLPNKHQDGFYYALIQKH"
FT   misc_feature    118148^118149
FT                   /gene="rmsB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0123"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 79/17 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    118677^118678
FT                   /gene="rmsB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0123"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 19/43 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        119247..119789
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0124"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0124"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49099"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49099.1"
FT                   /translation="MLSVLPDAAAEGIDVSRAEARITDGGQLSISSRFQTELPDQLQQA
FT                   LRRGVPLNFTLSWQLSAPIIASYRFKLGQLIGDDDNIDYKLSFHPLTNRYRVTVGAFST
FT                   DYDTLDAALRATGAVANWKVLNKGALSGAEAGETKAEIRLTLSTSKLPKPFQINALTSQ
FT                   NWHLDSGWKPLNIIGNK"
FT   CDS_pept        119789..121909
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0125"
FT                   /product="putative two-component system sensor protein"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.3.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type prc : putative receptor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0125"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49100"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49100.1"
FT                   /translation="MRRFLPIAAICAVVLLYGLTAATGSTSSLADYFWWIVAFSAMLLL
FT                   VLSAVLARYVILLLKDRRDGVFGSQIAKRLSGMFTLVAVLPGVFLFGVSAQFINGTINS
FT                   WFGNDTHEALERSLNLSKSALNLAADNALGNAIPVQIDLIGAASLPGDMGRVLEHYAGS
FT                   GFAQLALYNAASGKIEKSINPHKLDQPFPGKARWEKIQRAGSVRDLESIGGVLYAQGWL
FT                   SAGTHNGRDYALFFRQPVPKGVAEDAVLIEKARAKYAELSYSKKGLQTFFLATLLIASL
FT                   LSIFLALVMALYFARRFVEPVLSLAEGAKAVAQGDFSQTRPVLRNDEFGRLTKLFNHMT
FT                   EQLSIAKEADERNRRREEAARHYLECVLEGLTTGVVVFDEQGCLKTFNKAAEQILGLPL
FT                   TPLWGSSRHGWHGVSAQQSLLAEVFAAIGAAAGTDKPVHVKYAAPDDAKILLGKATVLP
FT                   EDNGNGVVMVIDDITVLIHAQKEAAWGEVAKRLAHEIRNPLTPIQLSAERLAWKLGGKL
FT                   DEQDAQILTRSTDTIVKQVAALKEMVEAFRNYARSPSLKLENQDLNALIGDVLALYEAG
FT                   PCRFAAELAGEPLMVAADTTAMRQVLHNIFKNAAEAAEEADVPEVRVKSEMGRDGRIVL
FT                   TVCDNGKGFGREMLHNAFEPYVTDKPAGTGLGLPVVKKIIEEHGGRISLSNQDAGGACV
FT                   RIILPKTVETYA"
FT   misc_feature    120874^120875
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0125"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 0125/1 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    121900^121901
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0125"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 92/36 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        121902..123179
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0126"
FT                   /product="putative two-component system transcriptional
FT                   regulator protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pr : putative regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0126"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49101"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49101.1"
FT                   /translation="MRSSDILIVDDEIGIRDLLSEILQDEGYSVALAENAEEARKLRHQ
FT                   ARPAMVLLDIWMPDCDGITLLKEWAKNGQLNMPVVMMSGHASIDTAVEATKIGAIDFLE
FT                   KPISLQKLLSAVENALKYGAAQTETGPVFDKLGNSAAIQEMNREVGAAVKRASPVLLTG
FT                   EAGSPFETVARYFHKNGTPWVSPARVEYLIDMPMELLQKAEGGVLYVGDIAQYSRNIQA
FT                   GIAFIVGKAEHRRVRVVASGSRAAGSDGIACEEKLAELLSESVVRIPPLRMQHEDIPFL
FT                   IQGIACNVAESQKIAPAAFSEEALAALTRYDWPGNFDQLQSVVATLLLEADGQEIGAAA
FT                   VSSLLGQNVPAEGAEDMVGGFNFNLPLRELREEVERRYFEYHIAQEGQNMSKVAQKVGL
FT                   ERTHLYRKLKQLGIGVSRRAGEKTEE"
FT   misc_feature    122525^122526
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0126"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 0126/1 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        123270..124457
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="smf"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0127"
FT                   /product="Smf protein (DNA processing chain A)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type ph : phenotype"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0127"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49102"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49102.1"
FT                   /translation="MTEDERFAWLQLAFTPYIGAESFLLLMRRFGSAQNALSAPAEQVA
FT                   ALIRHKQALEAWRNAEKRALARQAAEAALEWEMRDGCRLMLLQDEDFPEMLTQGLTAPP
FT                   VLFLRGNVRLLHKPSAAIVGSRHATPQAMRIAKDFGRTLSGKGIPVVSGMASGIDTAAH
FT                   QGALEAEGGTIAVWGTGIDRIYPPSNKNLAYEIAEKGLIVSEFPIGTRPYAGNFPRRNR
FT                   LIAALSQVTLVVEAALESGSLITAGLAAEMGREVMAVPGSIDNPHSKGCHKLIKDGAKL
FT                   VECLDDILNECPGLLQNTGASSYSINKDTPDTGSRAVQTAYAPPPAAKMPSEGAAGGTA
FT                   VGGILDKMGFDPIHPDVLAGQLAMPAADLYAALLELELDGSVAAMPGGRYQRIRT"
FT   misc_feature    123755^123756
FT                   /gene="smf"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0127"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 46/32 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    124465^124466
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 64/22 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    124467^124468
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 92/35 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        124483..124944
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0128"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0128"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49103"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49103.1"
FT                   /translation="MTEVIAYLIEHFQDFDTCPPPEDLGMLLEEAGFDTMEIGNTLMMM
FT                   EVLLNSSEFSAEPADSGALRVYSKEETDNLPQEVMGLMQYLIEEKAVSCEQREIIIHAL
FT                   MHIPGDEITVDTAKVLTLLLLWANKSELPVLVGDELMSALLLDNKPTMN"
FT   misc_feature    124621^124622
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0128"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 47/48 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        125016..127322
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="topA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0129"
FT                   /product="DNA topoisomerase I (Omega-protein; relaxing
FT                   enzyme; untwisting enzyme; swivelase)"
FT                   /EC_number="5.99.1.2"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0129"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49104"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49104.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKNLLIVESPSKAKTLKKYLGGDFEILASYGHVRDLVPKSGAVD
FT                   PDNGFAMKYQLISRNSKHVDAIVAGAKEAENIYLATDPDREGEAISWHLLEILKSKRGL
FT                   KNIKPQRVVFHEITKNAVLDAVANPREIEMDLVDAQQARRALDYLVGFNLSPLLWKKIR
FT                   RGLSAGRVQSPALRLICERENEIRAFEAQEYWTVHLDSHKGRSKFTAKLAQYNGAKLEQ
FT                   FDLPNEAAQADVLKELEGKEAVVTAIEKKKRSRNPAAPFTTSTMQQDAVRKLGFTTDRT
FT                   MRTAQQLYEGIDVGQGAIGLITYMRTDSVNLADEALTEIRHYIENKIGKEYLPSAAKQY
FT                   KTKSKNAQEAHEAIRPTSVYRTPESVKPFLSADQFKLYQMIWQRTVACQMTPAKFDQTT
FT                   VDITVGKGVFRVTGQVQTFAGFLSVYEESSDDEEGEDSKKLPEMSEGDKLPVDKLYGEQ
FT                   HFTTPPPRYNEATLVKALEEYGIGRPSTYASIISTLKDREYVTLEQKRFMPTDTGDIVN
FT                   KFLTEHFAQYVDYHFTAKLEDQLDEIADGKRQWIPLMDKFWKPFIKQVEEKEGIERAKF
FT                   TTQELDETCPKCGEHKLQIKFGKMGRFVACAGYPECSYTRNVNETAEEAAERIAKAEAE
FT                   QAELDGRECPKCGGRLVYKYSRTGSKFIGCANYPKCKHVEPLEKPKDTGVQCPQCKKGN
FT                   LVERKSRYGKLFYSCSTYPDCNYATWNPPVAEECPNCHWPVLTIKTTKRWGVEKVCPQK
FT                   ECGWKEQIEPPAPKE"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(127395..128090)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0130"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0130"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49105"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49105.1"
FT                   /translation="MMKDLNLSNSLFKGYNDKHGLMICGYEWGWSKADEAAYVAGEYKL
FT                   PENKIDHTFANKSLYFGEQAKKWRYDNTIKNWFEMWGHPLDENGLGGAFEKSLVQTNWA
FT                   ATQGNTIDNPDKFTQPEHIDNFLYHIEKLRPKVILFMGSRLADFLNNQNVLPRFEQLVG
FT                   KQTKPLETVQKEFDGTRFNVKFQSFEDCEVVCFPHPSASRGLSYDYIALFAPEMNRILS
FT                   DFKTTRGFQ"
FT   misc_feature    127466^127467
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 13/31 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    127630^127631
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 69/41 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    127973^127974
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 70/43 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    127975^127976
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 7/37 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    127977^127978
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 48/9 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(128110..128661)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0131"
FT                   /product="hypothetical integral membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0131"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49106"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49106.1"
FT                   /translation="MEFLSLHPWWSFFIILTIILSYIGFCAHLHIQNRAVFFYSYRDVT
FT                   IIFLTPVILIALSYLIKNKEILSACILCITLIAFSWAWIITYRSNTKRFFLSLLIVWGK
FT                   LLLSTIVWAILAISLGLAVITGNSKRKKYERRDRHAERNEKAFIGALLVGFELSRNLLN
FT                   LCCLHKDFSTPSKNIEVNRS"
FT   CDS_pept        128780..129157
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0132"
FT                   /product="putative DNA-binding protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pf : putative factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0132"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49107"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49107.1"
FT                   /translation="METHEKIRLMRELNKWSQEDMAEKLAMSAGGYAKIERGETQLNIP
FT                   RLEQLAQIFKIDMWDLLKSGGGGMVFQINEGDSGGDIALYASGDVSMKIEFLKMELKHC
FT                   KEMLEQKDKEIELLRKLTETV"
FT   CDS_pept        129246..129815
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0133"
FT                   /product="putative methylase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0133"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49108"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49108.1"
FT                   /translation="MAAGKHTKHSNQVRIIGGQCRGRKLSFASANGLRPTPDSVREKLF
FT                   NWLGQDLTGKTVLDLFGGSGALGIEAASRNAKRVLISDNNRQTVQTLQKNSRELGLGQV
FT                   QIVCSDGIAYLKTVSEQFDVVFLDPPFAWQDWQILFDALKPCLNPRAFVYLEAGRLPDI
FT                   PDWLTEYREGKSGQSTFELRVFQVAE"
FT   CDS_pept        129938..130189
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0134"
FT                   /product="putative ferredoxin"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pc : putative carrier"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0134"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49109"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49109.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLFITDECINCDVCEPECPNDAISQGEEIYEINPNLCTQCVGHY
FT                   DEPQCQQVCPVDCILIDEEHPETHDELMAKYEKIIQFK"
FT   misc_feature    130210^130211
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 89/35 mutant"
FT   tRNA            130286..130369
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_tRNA_3"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Tyr"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type n : RNA"
FT                   /inference="profile:tRNAscan:1.23"
FT   tRNA            130400..130473
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_tRNA_4"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Gly"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type n : RNA"
FT                   /inference="profile:tRNAscan:1.23"
FT   tRNA            130483..130557
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_tRNA_5"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Thr"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type n : RNA"
FT                   /inference="profile:tRNAscan:1.23"
FT   CDS_pept        130606..131790
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tuf1"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0135"
FT                   /product="elongation factor Tu (EF-Tu)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0135"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49110"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49110.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKEKFERSKPHVNVGTIGHVDHGKTTLTAALTTILAKKFGGAAK
FT                   AYDQIDNAPEEKARGITINTSHVEYETETRHYAHVDCPGHADYVKNMITGAAQMDGAIL
FT                   VCSAADGPMPQTREHILLARQVGVPYIIVFMNKCDMVDDAELLELVEMEIRDLLSSYDF
FT                   PGDDCPIVQGSALKALEGDAAYEEKIFELAAALDSYIPTPERAVDKPFLLPIEDVFSIS
FT                   GRGTVVTGRVERGIIHVGDEIEIVGLKETQKTTCTGVEMFRKLLDEGQAGDNVGVLLRG
FT                   TKREDVERGQVLAKPGTITPHTKFKAEVYVLSKEEGGRHTPFFANYRPQFYFRTTDVTG
FT                   AVTLEEGVEMVMPGENVTITVELIAPIAMEEGLRFAIREGGRTVGAGVVSSVIA"
FT   tRNA            131797..131872
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_tRNA_6"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Trp"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type n : RNA"
FT                   /inference="profile:tRNAscan:1.23"
FT   CDS_pept        131988..132266
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="secE"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0136"
FT                   /product="preprotein translocase SecE subunit"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0136"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49111"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49111.1"
FT                   /translation="MTEHTPEKKNVKVDQLVVQDKESASNSGKEGFFAYFSNSWSEFKK
FT                   VVWPKREDAVRMTVFVIVFVAVLSIFIYAADTAISWLFFDVLLRREG"
FT   CDS_pept        132268..132804
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nusG"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0137"
FT                   /product="transcription antitermination protein NusG"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0137"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49112"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49112.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKKWYVVQAYSGFEKNVQRILEERIAREEMGDYFGQILVPVEKV
FT                   VDIRNGRKTISERKSYPGYVLVEMEMTDDSWHLVKSTPRVSGFIGGRANRPTPISQREA
FT                   EIILQQVQTGIEKPKPKVEFEVGQQVRVNEGPFADFNGVVEEVNYERNKLRVSVQIFGR
FT                   ETPVELEFSQVEKIN"
FT   CDS_pept        132905..133339
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplK"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0138"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L11"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0138"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49113"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49113.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKKIIGYIKLQIPAGKANPSPPVGPALGQRGLNIMEFCKAFNAA
FT                   TQGMEPGLPIPVVITAFADKSFTFVMKTPPASILLKKAAGLQKGSSNPLTNKVGKLTRA
FT                   QLEEIAKTKDPDLTAADLDAAVRTIAGSARSMGLDVEGVV"
FT   CDS_pept        133339..134034
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0139"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L1"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0139"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49114"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49114.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKVSKRLKALRSSVEANKLYAIDEAIALVKKAATAKFDESVDVS
FT                   FNLGVDPRKSDQVIRGSVVLPKGTGKITRVAVFTQGANAEAAKEAGADIVGFEDLAAEI
FT                   KAGNLNFDVVIASPDAMRIVGQLGTILGPRGLMPNPKVGTVTPNVAEAVKNAKAGQVQY
FT                   RTDKAGIVHATIGRASFAEADLKENFDALLDAIVKAKPAAAKGQYLKKVAVSSTMGLGI
FT                   RVDTSSVNN"
FT   CDS_pept        134264..134764
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0141"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L10"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0141"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49115"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49115.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLNIETKKVAVEEISAAIANAQTLVVAEYRGISVSSMTELRANA
FT                   RKEGVYLRVLKNTLARRAVQGTSFAELADQMVGPLVYAASEDAVAAAKVLHQFAKKDDK
FT                   IVVKAGSYNGEVMNAAQVAELASIPSREELLSKLLFVMQAPVSGFARGLAALAEKKAGE
FT                   EAA"
FT   CDS_pept        134822..135193
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplL"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0142"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L7/L12"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0142"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49116"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49116.1"
FT                   /translation="MAITKEDILEAVGSLTVMELNDLVKAFEEKFGVSAAAVAVAGPAG
FT                   AGAADAEEKTEFDVVLASAGDQKVGVIKVVRAITGLGLKEAKDIVDGAPKTIKEGVSKA
FT                   EAEDIQKQLEEAGAKVEIK"
FT   CDS_pept        135383..139561
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpoB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0143"
FT                   /product="DNA-directed RNA polymerase beta chain (RNAP beta
FT                   subunit; transcriptase beta chain; RNA polymerase beta
FT                   subunit)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.6"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0143"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49117"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49117.1"
FT                   /translation="MNYSFTEKKRIRKSFAKRENVLEVPFLLATQIDSYAKFLQLENAF
FT                   DKRTDDGLQAAFNSIFPIVSHNGYARLEFVHYTLGEPLFDIPECQLRGITYAAPLRARI
FT                   RLVILDKEASKPTVKEVRENEVYMGEIPLMTPSGSFVINGTERVIVSQLHRSPGVFFEH
FT                   DKGKTHSSGKLLFSARIIPYRGSWLDFEFDPKDLLYFRIDRRRKMPVTILLKALGYGNE
FT                   QILDIFYDKETFYLSSNGVQTDLVAGRLKGETAKVDILDKEGNVLVAKGKRITAKNIRD
FT                   ITNAGLTRLDVEPESLLGKALAADLIDSETGEVLASANDEITEELLAKFDINGVKEITT
FT                   LYINELDQGAYISNTLRTDETAGRQAARVAIYRMMRPGEPPTEEAVEQLFNRLFFSEDS
FT                   YDLSRVGRMKFNTRTYEQKLSEAQQNSWYGRLLNETFAGAADKGGYVLSVEDIVASIAT
FT                   LVELRNGHGEVDDIDHLGNRRVRSVGELTENQFRSGLARVERAVKERLNQAESENLMPH
FT                   DLINAKPVSAAIKEFFGSSQLSQFMDQTNPLSEVTHKRRVSALGPGGLTRERAGFEVRD
FT                   VHPTHYGRVCPIETPEGPNIGLINSLSVYARTNDYGFLETPYRRVIDGKVTEEIDYLSA
FT                   IEEGRYVIAQANADLDSDGNLIGDLVTCREKGETIMATPDRVQYMDVATGQVVSVAASL
FT                   IPFLEHDDANRALMGANMQRQAVPCLRPEKPMVGTGIERSVAVDSATAIVARRGGVVEY
FT                   VDANRVVIRVHDDEATAGEVGVDIYNLVKFTRSNQSTNINQRPAVKAGDVLQRGDLVAD
FT                   GASTDLGELALGQNMTIAFMPWNGYNYEDSILISEKVAADDRYTSIHIEELNVVARDTK
FT                   LGAEDITRDIPNLSERMQNRLDESGIVYIGAEVEAGDVLVGKVTPKGETQLTPEEKLLR
FT                   AIFGEKASDVKDTSLRMPTGMSGTVIDVQVFTREGIQRDKRAQSIIDSELKRYRLDLND
FT                   QLRIFDNDAFDRIERMIVGQKANGGPMKLAKGSEITTEYLAGLPSRHDWFDIRLTDEDL
FT                   AKQLELIKVSLQQKREEADELYEIKKKKLTQGDELQPGVQKMVKVFIAIKRRLQAGDKM
FT                   AGRHGNKGVVSRILPVEDMPYMADGRPVDIVLNPLGVPSRMNIGQILEVHLGWAAKGIG
FT                   ERIDRMLKEQRKAGELREFLNKLYNGSGKKEDLDALTDEEIIELASNLRKGASFASPVF
FT                   DGAKESEIREMLNLAYPSDDPEVEKLGFNDSKTQITLYDGRSGEAFDRKVTVGVMHYLK
FT                   LHHLVDEKMHARSTGPYSLVTQQPLGGKAQFGGQRFGEMEVWALEAYGAAYTLQEMLTV
FT                   KSDDVNGRTKMYENIVKGEHKIDAGMPESFNVLVKEIRSLGLDIDLERY"
FT   CDS_pept        139713..143888
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpoC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0144"
FT                   /product="DNA-directed RNA polymerase beta' chain (RNAP
FT                   beta' subunit; transcriptase beta' chain; RNA polymerase
FT                   beta' subunit)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.6"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0144"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49118"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49118.1"
FT                   /translation="MNLLNLFNPLQTAGMEEEFDAIKIGIASPETIRSWSYGEVKKPET
FT                   INYRTFKPERDGLFCAKIFGPVKDYECLCGKYKRLKFKGVTCEKCGVEVTLSKVRRERM
FT                   GHIELAAPVAHIWFLKSLPSRLGMVLDMTLRDIERVLYFEAFVVTDPGMTPLQRRQLLT
FT                   EDDYYNKLDEYGDDFDAKMGAEGIRELLRTLNVAGEIEILRQELESTGSDTKIKKIAKR
FT                   LKVLEAFHRSGMKLEWMIMDVLPVLPPDLRPLVPLDGGRFATSDLNDLYRRVINRNNRL
FT                   KRLLELHAPDIIVRNEKRMLQEAVDSLLDNGRRGKAMTGANKRPLKSLADMIKGKGGRF
FT                   RQNLLGKRVDYSGRSVITVGPYLRLHQCGLPKKMALELFKPFIFHKLEKQGLASTVKAA
FT                   KKLVEQEVPEVWDILEEVIREHPIMLNRAPTLHRLGIQAFEPILIEGKAIQLHPLVCAA
FT                   FNADFDGDQMAVHVPLSLEAQMEARTLMLASNNVLSPANGEPIIVPSQDIVLGLYYMTR
FT                   DRINAKGEGSLFADVKEVHRAYHTKQVELGTKITVRLREWVKNEAGEFEPVVNRYETTV
FT                   GRALLSEILPKGLPFEYVNKALKKKEISKLINASFRLCGLRDTVIFADHLMYTGFGFAA
FT                   KGGISIAVDDMEIPKEKAALLAEANAEVKEIEDQYRQGLVTNGERYNKVVDIWGRAGDK
FT                   IAKAMMDNLSKQKVIDRDGNEVDQESFNSIYMMADSGARGSAAQIKQLSGMRGLMAKPD
FT                   GSIIETPITSNFREGLTVLQYFIATHGARKGLADTALKTANSGYLTRRLVDVTQDLVVV
FT                   EDDCGTSDGFVMKAVVQGGDVIEALRDRILGRVTASDVVDPSSGETLVEAGTLLTEKLV
FT                   DMIDQSGVDEVKVRTPITCKTRHGLCAHCYGRDLARGKLVNAGEAVGVIAAQSIGEPGT
FT                   QLTMRTFHIGGAASRAAAASQVEAKSNGTARFSSQMRYVANNKGELVVIGRSCEVVIHD
FT                   DIGRERERHKVPYGAILLVQDGMAIKAGQTLATWDPHTRPMITEHAGMVKFENVEEGVT
FT                   VAKQTDDVTGLSTLVVIDGKRRSSSASKLLRPTVKLLDENGVEICIPGTSTPVSMAFPV
FT                   GAVITVREGQEIGKGDVLARIPQASSKTRDITGGLPRVAELFEARVPKDAGMLAEITGT
FT                   VSFGKETKGKQRLIVTDVDGVAYETLISKEKQILVHDGQVVNRGETIVDGAVDPHDILR
FT                   LQGIEALARYIVQEVQEVYRLQGVKISDKHIEVIIRQMLRRVNIADAGETGFITGEQVE
FT                   RGDVMAANEKALEEGKEPARYENVLLGITKASLSTDSFISAASFQETTRVLTEAAIMGK
FT                   QDELRGLKENVIVGRLIPAGTGLTYHRSRHQQWQGVEQETAETQVTDE"
FT   CDS_pept        144180..144437
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0146"
FT                   /product="hypothetical periplasmic protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0146"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49119"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49119.1"
FT                   /translation="MKPRNLFFAGCLLTSATFAEDIGVPVELINVGNRIAMPSEGESLA
FT                   LLPFAEDVPPVRDAMPSEVPKSAAGGDVRGDRMGMPINIG"
FT   CDS_pept        144434..144583
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0147"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0147"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49120"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49120.1"
FT                   /translation="MSAALWHKKLSWKGFTPQINFRYNKINSNMPAFYSRSGKERFVSI
FT                   EKTY"
FT   CDS_pept        144762..145133
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsL"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0149"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S12"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0149"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49121"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49121.1"
FT                   /translation="MPTINQLVRKGRQKPVYVNKVPALEACPQKRGVCTRVYTTTPKKP
FT                   NSALRKVCKVRLTNGFEVISYIGGEGHNLQEHSVVLIRGGRVKDLPGVRYHTVRGSLDT
FT                   AGVKDRKQARSKYGAKRPK"
FT   CDS_pept        145251..145721
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsG"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0150"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S7"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0150"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49122"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49122.1"
FT                   /translation="MPRRREVPKRDVLPDPKFGSVELTKFMNVLMIDGKKSVAERIVYG
FT                   ALEQIEKKTGKVAIEVFNEAIANAKPIVEVKSRRVGGANYQVPVEVRPSRRLALAMRWV
FT                   RDAARKRGEKSMDLRLAGELIDASEGRGGALKKREEVHRMAEANKAFSHFRF"
FT   CDS_pept        145740..147845
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fusA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0151"
FT                   /product="elongation factor G (EF-G)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0151"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49123"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49123.1"
FT                   /translation="MARKTPISLYRNIGISAHIDAGKTTTTERILFYTGLTHKLGEVHD
FT                   GAATTDYMEQEQERGITITSAAVTSYWSGMAKQFPEHRFNIIDTPGHVDFTVEVERSMR
FT                   VLDGAVMVYCAVGGVQPQSETVWRQANKYQVPRLAFVNKMDRQGANFFRVVEQMKTRLR
FT                   ANPVPIVIPVGAEDNFSGVVDLLKMKSIIWNEADKGTTFTYGDIPAELVETAEEWRQNM
FT                   IEAAAEASEELMDKYLGGDELTEEEIVGALRQRTLAGEIQPMLCGSAFKNKGVQRMLDA
FT                   VVELLPAPTDIPPVQGVNPNTEEADSRQASDEEKFSALAFKMLNDKYVGQLTFIRVYSG
FT                   VVKSGDTVLNSVKGTRERIGRLVQMTAADRTEIEEVRAGDIAAAIGLKDVTTGETLCAE
FT                   SAPIILERMEFPEPVIHIAVEPKTKADQEKMGIALNRLAKEDPSFRVRTDEESGQTIIS
FT                   GMGELHLEIIVDRMKREFGVEANIGAPQVAYRETIRKAVKAEYKHAKQSGGKGQYGHVV
FT                   IEMEPMEPGGEGYEFIDEIKGGVIPREFIPSVDKGIRDTLSNGIVAGYPVVDVRIRLVF
FT                   GSYHDVDSSQLAFELAASQAFKEGMRQASPALLEPIMAVEVETPEEYMGDVMGDLNRRR
FT                   GVVLGMDDDGIGGKKVRAEVPLAEMFGYSTDLRSATQGRATYSMEFKKYSEAPAHIAAA
FT                   VTEARKG"
FT   CDS_pept        147933..149117
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tuf2"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0152"
FT                   /product="elongation factor Tu (EF-Tu)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0152"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49124"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49124.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKEKFERSKPHVNVGTIGHVDHGKTTLTAALTTILAKKFGGAAK
FT                   AYDQIDNAPEEKARGITINTSHVEYETETRHYAHVDCPGHADYVKNMITGAAQMDGAIL
FT                   VCSAADGPMPQTREHILLARQVGVPYIIVFMNKCDMVDDAELLELVEMEIRDLLSSYDF
FT                   PGDDCPIVQGSALKALEGDAAYEEKIFELAAALDSYIPTPERAVDKPFLLPIEDVFSIS
FT                   GRGTVVTGRVERGIIHVGDEIEIVGLKETQKTTCTGVEMFRKLLDEGQAGDNVGVLLRG
FT                   TKREDVERGQVLAKPGTITPHTKFKAEVYVLSKEEGGRHTPFFANYRPQFYFRTTDVTG
FT                   AVTLEEGVEMVMPGENVTITVELIAPIAMEEGLRFAIREGGRTVGAGVVSSVIA"
FT   CDS_pept        149135..149446
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0153"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S10"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0153"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49125"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49125.1"
FT                   /translation="MANQKIRIRLKAYDYALIDRSAQEIVETAKRTGAVVKGPIPLPTK
FT                   IERFNILRSPHVNKTSREQLEIRTHLRLMDIVDWTDKTTDALMKLDLPAGVDVEIKVQ"
FT   CDS_pept        149567..150355
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0154"
FT                   /product="truncated ISNme1 transposase (N-terminal 80% of
FT                   the protein)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAX49126.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   CDS_pept        150869..151513
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0155"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L3"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0155"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49127"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49127.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLGLVGRKVGMTRVFDEQGVSVPVTVLDMSANRVTQVKSKDTDG
FT                   YTAVQVTFGQKKANRVNKTEAGHFAKAGVEAGRGLIEFALTEEKLAELKAGDEITVSMF
FT                   EVGQLVDVTGTSKGKGFSGTIKRHNFGAQRTSHGNSRSHRVPGSIGMAQDPGRVFPGKR
FT                   MAGQYGNTKATVQKLEVVRVDAERQLLLVKGAVPGAVNSDVVVRPSVKVGA"
FT   CDS_pept        151513..152133
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplD"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0156"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L4"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0156"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49128"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49128.1"
FT                   /translation="MELKVIDAKGQVSGSLSVSDALFAREYNEALVHQLVNAYLANARS
FT                   GNRAQKTRAEVKHSTKKPWRQKGTGRARSGMTSSPLWRKGGRAFPNKPDENFTQKVNRK
FT                   MYRAGMATILSQLTRDERLFAIEALTAETPKTKVFAEQVKNLGLEQVLFVTKQLDENVY
FT                   LASRNLPNVLVLEAQQVDPYSLLRYKKVVITKDAVAQLEEQWV"
FT   CDS_pept        152130..152444
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplW"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0157"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L23"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0157"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49129"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49129.1"
FT                   /translation="MNQQRLTQVILAPIVSEKSNVLAEKRNQMTFKVLANATKPEIKAA
FT                   VELLFGVQVASVTTVTTKGKTKRFGRTLGRRSDVKKAYVSLAAGQELDLEAAAAAADKE
FT                   "
FT   CDS_pept        152450..153283
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0158"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L2"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0158"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49130"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49130.1"
FT                   /translation="MAIVKMKPTSAGRRGMVRVVTEGLHKGAPYAPLLEKKNSTAGRNN
FT                   NGHITTRHKGGGHKHHYRVVDFKRNKDGIPAKVERIEYDPNRTAFIALLCYADGERRYI
FT                   IAPRGIQAGAVLVSGAEAAIKVGNTLPIRNIPVGTTIHCIEMKPGKGAQIARSAGASAV
FT                   LLAKEGAYAQVRLRSGEVRKINVNCRATIGEVGNEEQSLKKIGKAGANRWRGIRPTVRG
FT                   VVMNPVDHPHGGGEGRTGEAREPVSPWGTPAKGYRTRNNKRTDNMIVRRRYSNKG"
FT   CDS_pept        153290..153568
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsS"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0159"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S19"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0159"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49131"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49131.1"
FT                   /translation="MARSLKKGPYVDLHLLKKVDAARASNDKRPIKTWSRRSTILPDFI
FT                   GLTIAVHNGRTHVPVFISDNMVGHKLGEFSLTRTFKGHLADKKAKKK"
FT   CDS_pept        153577..153906
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplV"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0161"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L22"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0161"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49132"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49132.1"
FT                   /translation="MRVNAQHKNARISAQKARLVADLIRGKDVAQALNILAFSPKKGAE
FT                   LIKKVLESAIANAEHNNGADIDELKVVTIFVDKGPSLKRFQARAKGRGNRIEKQTCHIN
FT                   VTVGN"
FT   CDS_pept        153916..154608
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0162"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S3"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0162"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49133"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49133.1"
FT                   /translation="MGQKINPTGFRLAVTKDWASKWFAKSTDFSTVLKQDIDVRNYLRQ
FT                   KLANASVGRVVIERPAKSARITIHSARPGVVIGKKGEDIEVLKRDLQVLMGVPVHVNIE
FT                   EIRRPELDAQIIADGIAQQLEKRVQFRRAMKRAMQNAMRSGAKGIKIMTSGRLNGADIA
FT                   RSEWYREGRVPLHTLRANVDYATSEAHTTYGVLGLKVWVYTEGNIKSSKPEHESKQRKA
FT                   GRRNAAAN"
FT   CDS_pept        154592..155008
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplP"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0163"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L16"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0163"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49134"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49134.1"
FT                   /translation="MLQPTRLKYRKQQKGRNTGIATRGNKVSFGEFGLKAVGRGRLTAR
FT                   QIEAARRAMTRHIKRGGRIWIRVFPDKPITEKPIQVRMGGGKGNVEYYIAEIKPGKVLY
FT                   EMDGVPEELAREAFELAAAKLPIPTTFVVRQVGQ"
FT   CDS_pept        155008..155199
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpmC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0164"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L29"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0164"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49135"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49135.1"
FT                   /translation="MKANELKDKSVEQLNADLLDLLKAQFGLRMQNATGQLGKPSELKR
FT                   VRRDIARIKTVLTEKGAK"
FT   CDS_pept        155199..155462
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0165"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S17"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0165"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49136"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49136.1"
FT                   /translation="MSETKNVRTLQGKVVSDKMDKTVTVLVERKVKHPLYGKIIRLSTK
FT                   IHAHDENNQYGIGDVVVISESRPLSKTKSWVVSELVEKARSI"
FT   CDS_pept        155684..156052
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplN"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0166"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L14"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0166"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49137"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49137.1"
FT                   /translation="MIQMQTILDVADNSGARRVMCIKVLGGSKRRYASVGDIIKVAVKD
FT                   AAPRGRVKKGDVYNAVVVRTAKGVRRPDGALIKFDNNAAVLLNNKLEPLGTRIFGPVTR
FT                   ELRTERFMKIVSLAPEVL"
FT   CDS_pept        156064..156387
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplX"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0167"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L24"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0167"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49138"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49138.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKIIKGDRVVVIAGKDKGKQGQVVRVLGDKVVVEGVNVVKRHQK
FT                   PNPMRGIEGGIITKEMPLDISNIAILNPETNKADRVGIKLIENEGKVKRVRFFKSNGSI
FT                   IGA"
FT   CDS_pept        156397..156936
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplE"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0169"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L5"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0169"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49139"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49139.1"
FT                   /translation="MARLREFYKETVVPELVKQFGYKSVMEVPRIEKITLNMGVGEAVA
FT                   DKKVMEHAVSDLEKIAGQKPVVTVARKSIAGFKIRDNYPVGCKVTLRRDQMFEFLDRLI
FT                   TIALPRVRDFRGVSGKSFDGRGNYNMGVREQIIFPEIEYDKIDALRGLNITITTTAKTD
FT                   EEAKALLSLFKFPFKG"
FT   CDS_pept        156939..157244
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsN"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0170"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S14"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0170"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49140"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49140.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKKALINRNLKRQALAKKYAAKRAAIKAVINDSNATEEERFEAR
FT                   LRFQSIPRNAAPVRQRRRCALTGRPRGTFRKFGLGRIKIREIAMRGEIPGVVKASW"
FT   CDS_pept        157260..157652
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsH"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0171"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S8"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0171"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49141"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49141.1"
FT                   /translation="MSMHDPISDMLTRIRNAQRANKAAVAMPSSKLKCAIAKVLKEEGY
FT                   IEDFAVSSDVKSILEIQLKYYAGRPVIEQIKRVSRPGLRIYKASSEIPSVMNGLGIAIV
FT                   STSKGVMTDRKARSQGVGGELLCIVA"
FT   CDS_pept        157666..158199
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplF"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0172"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L6"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0172"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49142"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49142.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRVAKNPVTVPAGVEVKFGTEALVIKGKNGELSFPLHSDVAIEF
FT                   NDGKLTFVANNSSKQANAMSGTARALVSNMVKGVSEGFEKRLQLIGVGYRAQAQGKILN
FT                   LSLGFSHPIVYEMPEGVSVQTPSQTEIVLTGSDKQVVGQVAAEIRAFRAPEPYKGKGVR
FT                   YVGEVVVMKEAKKK"
FT   CDS_pept        158213..158566
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplR"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0173"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L18"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0173"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49143"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49143.1"
FT                   /translation="MDKHTTRLRRARKTRARIADLKMVRLCVFRSNNHIYAQVISAEGD
FT                   KVLAQASTLEAEVRGSLKSGSNVEAAAIVGKRIAEKAKAAGVEKVAFDRSGFQYHGRVK
FT                   ALAEAARENGLSF"
FT   CDS_pept        158585..159103
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsE"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0174"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S5"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0174"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49144"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49144.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKHEIEERGDGLIEKMVAVNRVTKVVKGGRIMAFSALTVVGDGD
FT                   GRIGMGKGKSKEVPVAVQKAMDQARRSMIKVPLKNGTIHHEVIGRHGATKVFMQPAKEG
FT                   SGVKAGGPMRLVFDAMGIHNISAKVHGSTNPYNIVRATLDGLSKLHTPADIAAKRGLTV
FT                   EDILGVNHG"
FT   CDS_pept        159096..159281
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpmD"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0175"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L30"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0175"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49145"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49145.1"
FT                   /translation="MAEQKKIRVTLVKSLIGTIESHRACARGLGLRRREHTVEVLDTPE
FT                   NRGMINKISYLLKVES"
FT   CDS_pept        159283..159717
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplO"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0176"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L15"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0176"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49146"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49146.1"
FT                   /translation="MFLNTIQPAVGATHAGRRVGRGIGSGLGKTGGRGHKGQKSRSGGF
FT                   HKVGFEGGQMPLQRRLPKRGFKSLTASANAQLRLSELESIAVNEIDILVLKQAGLIAST
FT                   VSNVKVIASGEISKAVALKGIKVTKGARAAIEAVGGKIEM"
FT   CDS_pept        159729..161039
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="secY"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0177"
FT                   /product="preprotein translocase SecY subunit"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0177"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49147"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49147.1"
FT                   /translation="MANQQTSSGSSKFGDLKKRLLFLFGALIVFRIGAHIPVPGVDAVA
FT                   LAKLYESAGNGILGILNMFSGGSLERFSIFAIGIMPYISASIIVQLASEILPSLKALKK
FT                   EGEAGRKVITKYTRYGTVLLAILQSLGVASFVFQQGIVVTSSFEFHVSTVVSLVTGTMF
FT                   LMWLGEQITERGIGNGISLIITAGIASGIPSGIAKLVTLTNQGSMSMLTALFIVFGALL
FT                   LIYLVVYFESAQRKIPIHYAKRQFNGRAGSQNTHMPFKLNMAGVIPPIFASSIILFPST
FT                   LLGWFGSADTNSVLHKIAGLLQHGQLLYMALFAATVIFFCYFYTALVFSPKEMAENLKK
FT                   SGAFVPGIRPGEQTSRYLEKVVLRLTLFGALYITTICLIPEFLTTVLNVPFYLGGTSLL
FT                   ILVVVTMDFSTQINSYRLTQQYDKLMTRSEMKSFSRK"
FT   CDS_pept        161044..161262
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="infA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0178"
FT                   /product="translation initiation factor IF-1"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0178"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49148"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49148.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKEDTIQMQGEILETLPNATFKVKLENDHIVLGHISGKMRMHYI
FT                   RISPGDKVTVELTPYDLTRARIVFRAR"
FT   CDS_pept        161283..161396
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpmJ2"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0178.1"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L36 type B"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0178.1"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49149"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49149.1"
FT                   /translation="MRVQPSVKKICRNCKIIRRNRIVRVICTDLRHKQRQG"
FT   CDS_pept        161462..161824
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsM"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0179"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S13"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0179"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49150"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49150.1"
FT                   /translation="MARIAGVNIPNNAHIVIGLQAIYGIGATRAKLICEAANIAPDTKA
FT                   KDLDETQLDALRDQVAKYEVEGDLRREVTMSIKRLMDMGCYRGFRHRRGLPCRGQRTRT
FT                   NARTRKGPRKAIAGKK"
FT   CDS_pept        161844..162239
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsK"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0180"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S11"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0180"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49151"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49151.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKANTASRVRKKVRKTVSEGIVHVHASFNNTIITITDRQGNALS
FT                   WATSGGAGFKGSRKSTPFAAQVAAEAAGKVAQEYGVKNLEVRIKGPGPGRESSVRALNA
FT                   LGFKITSITDVTPLPHNGCRPPKKRRI"
FT   CDS_pept        162259..162879
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsD"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0181"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S4"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0181"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49152"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49152.1"
FT                   /translation="MARYIGPKCKLARREGTDLFLKSARRSLDSKCKIDSAPGQHGAKK
FT                   PRLSDYGLQLREKQKIRRIYGVLERQFRRYFAEADRRKGSTGELLLQLLESRLDNVVYR
FT                   MGFGSTRAEARQLVSHKAIVVNGQVVNIPSFQVKAGDVVSVREKAKKQVRIQEALGLAT
FT                   QIGLPGWVSVDADKLEGVFKNMPDRSELTGDINEQLVVEFYSK"
FT   CDS_pept        162905..163891
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpoA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0182"
FT                   /product="DNA-directed RNA polymerase alpha chain (RNAP
FT                   alpha subunit; transcriptase alpha chain; RNA polymerase
FT                   alpha subunit)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.6"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0182"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49153"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49153.1"
FT                   /translation="MQNSTTEFLKPRQIDVNTFSATRAKVSMQPFERGFGHTLGNALRR
FT                   ILLSSMNGFAPTEVAIAGVLHEYSTVDGIQEDVVDILLNIKGIVFKLHGRSQVQLVLKK
FT                   SGSGVVSAGDIELPHDVEILNPGHVICHLADNGQIEMEIKVEQGRGYQSVSGRQVVRDE
FT                   NRQIGAIQLDASFSPISRVSFEVEPARVEQRTDLDKLVLDIETDGSIDPEEAVRSAARI
FT                   LIDQMSIFADLQGTPVEEVEEKAPPIDPVLLRPVDDLELTVRSANCLKAEDIYYIGDLI
FT                   QRTETELLKTPNLGRKSLNEIKEVLASKGLTLGSKLEAWPPVGLEKP"
FT   CDS_pept        163915..164283
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0183"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L17"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0183"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49154"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49154.1"
FT                   /translation="MRHRNGNRKLNRTSSHRAAMLRNMANSLLTHETIVTTLPKAKELR
FT                   RVVEPLITLGKKPSLANRRLAFDRTRDRDVVVKLFGDLGPRFTARNGGYVRVLKYGFRK
FT                   GDNAPLALVELVDKPAAE"
FT   CDS_pept        164430..165143
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="minC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0185"
FT                   /product="septum site-determining protein MinC"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1c : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied genus; PubMedId : 11160816, 15090526;
FT                   Product type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0185"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49155"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49155.1"
FT                   /translation="MMVYIMNAFDIKSTKMDVLSISLHTSDLFDLEDVLVKLGKKFQES
FT                   GVVPFVLDVQEFDYPESLDLAALVSLFSRHGMQILGLKHSNERWAAAAMKYHLLFCLSH
FT                   SENVKELGQVEVQNTEDGQKARKTVLITSPVRTGQQVYAEDGDLIVTGAVSQGAELIAD
FT                   GNIHIYAPMRGRALAGAKGDTSARIFIHSMQAELVSVAGIYRNFEQDLPNHLHKQPVQI
FT                   LLQDNRLVISAIGSE"
FT   CDS_pept        165172..165987
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="minD"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0186"
FT                   /product="septum site-determining protein MinD"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1c : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied genus; PubMedId : 11591668; Product type e :
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0186"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49156"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49156.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKIIVVTSGKGGVGKTTTSASIATGLALRGYKTAVIDFDVGLRN
FT                   LDLIMGCERRVVYDLINVIQGEATLNQALIKDKNCENLFILPASQTRDKDALTREGVEK
FT                   VMQELSGKKMGFEYIICDSPAGIEQGALMALYFADEAIVTTNPEVSSVRDSDRILGILQ
FT                   SKSHKAEQGGSVKEHLLITRYSPERVAKGEMLSVQDICDILHIPLLGVIPESQNVLQAS
FT                   NSGEPVIHQDSVAASEAYKDVIARLLGENREMRFLEAEKKSFFKRLFGG"
FT   CDS_pept        165991..166254
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="minE"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0187"
FT                   /product="septum formation topological specificity factor
FT                   MinE"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0187"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49157"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49157.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLIEFLFGRKQKTATVARDRLQIIIAQERAQEGQAPDYLPTLRK
FT                   ELMEVLSKYVNVSLDNIRISQEKQDGMDVLELNITLPEQKKV"
FT   CDS_pept        166258..167178
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="oxyR"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0188"
FT                   /product="hydrogen peroxide-inducible genes transcriptional
FT                   activator"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1c : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied genus; PubMedId : 12496210; Product type r :
FT                   regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0188"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49158"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49158.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLTELRYIVAVAQERHFGRAARRCFVSQPTLSIAIKKLEEELAV
FT                   SLFDRSSNDIITTEAGERIVAQARKVLEEAELIRHLANEEQNELEGAFKLGLIFTVAPY
FT                   LLPKLIVSLRRTAPKMPLMLEENYTHTLTESLKRGDVDAIIVAEPFQEPGIVTEPLYDE
FT                   PFFVIVPKGHSFEELDAVSPRMLGEEQVLLLTEGNCMRDQVLSSCSELAAKQRIQGLTN
FT                   TLQGSSINTIRHMVASGLAISVLPATALTENDHMLFSIIPFEGTPPSRRVVLAYRRNFV
FT                   RPKALSAMKAAIMQSQLHGVSFIRD"
FT   misc_feature    166853^166854
FT                   /gene="oxyR"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0188"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 40/1 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    166855^166856
FT                   /gene="oxyR"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0188"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 28/24 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    167350^167351
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 26/19 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    167401^167402
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 28/26 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    167495^167496
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 60/35 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(167508..170345)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="valS"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0190"
FT                   /product="valyl-tRNA synthetase (valine--tRNA ligase;
FT                   ValRS)"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.9"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0190"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49159"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49159.1"
FT                   /translation="MLDKYNPAEIESKHYQNWEEQGYFQPDMDLTKPSFSIQLPPPNVT
FT                   GTLHMGHAFNQTIMDGLTRYYRMKGCNTAWIPGTDHAGIATQIVVERQLAAQNVSRHDL
FT                   GREKFLEKVWEWKEVSGGTITQQMRRVGCSADWTREYFTMDDVRAETVTEVFVRLFEQG
FT                   LIYRGKRLVNWDPVLGTAVSDLEVESVEEQGSMWHIRYPLADNPAEAVIVATTRPETLL
FT                   GDVAVAVNPEDERYTHLIGKELILPLTGRTIPVIADEYVEKDFGTGCVKITPAHDFNDY
FT                   EVGKRHDTRLINVFDLEAKVLANAEVFNFKGEAQPGFALPEKYAGLDRFAARKQMVADL
FT                   QEQGLLVEIKAHTLMTPKGDRTGSVIEPMLTSQWFVAMSATPNGGEPDSEFKGLSLADK
FT                   AKKAVDSGAVRFIPENWVNTYNQWMNNIQDWCISRQLWWGHQIPAWYDNEGNVYVARNQ
FT                   EEAEKQAGKTGLTREEDVLDTWFSSALVPFSTLGWPSETDELKAFLPSNVLVTGYEIIF
FT                   FWVARMIMMTTHFTGKVPFKDVYIHGIVRDHEGKKMSKSEGNVIDPVDLIDGIDLDKLL
FT                   VKRTTGLRKPETAPKVEEATKKLFPEGIPSMGADALRFTMASYASLGRSVNFDFKRAEG
FT                   YRNFCNKIWNATNFVLMNTENQDCGYGATATEPRGYSFPDMWIVGRLNQTIEQVTQAYE
FT                   TYRFDLAAETLYSFVWNDYCDWYLELAKVQLQTGCASRQRATRHTLLRVLEAALRLLHP
FT                   IIPFITEELWQTVAPMCDAKTADSIMLARFPEADGGEIVQTAFGQMTVLQDLIGAVRNL
FT                   RGEMGIQPNVKAPLFVESADDLADYLKYLPMMTRLTEAQQVAALPESEDAPVAVCNGAR
FT                   LMLKVEIDKAAETARLSKEAEKLQKALDKLNAKLSKPGYTEKAPAHLVEKDKADLAELE
FT                   DKMAKVQNQLAKLKD"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(170442..171251)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="zupT"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0191"
FT                   /product="zinc transporter ZupT"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0191"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49160"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49160.1"
FT                   /translation="MPDFSMSNLAVAFSITLAAGLFTVLGSGLVMFSKTPNPRVLSFGL
FT                   AFAGGAMVYVSLTEIFSKSSEAFAEIYDKDHAFAAATMAFLAGMGGIALIDRLVPNPHE
FT                   TLDAQDPSFQESKRRHIARVGMMAAFAITAHNFPEGLATFFATLENPAVGMPLALAIAI
FT                   HNIPEGISIAAPVYFATRSRKKTVWACLLSGLAEPLGAALGYLVLQPFLSPAVFGSVFG
FT                   VIAGVMVFLALDELLPAAKRYSDGHETVYGLTMGMAVIAVSLVLFHF"
FT   misc_feature    171313^171314
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 46/47 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(171432..172688)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dadA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0193"
FT                   /product="D-amino acid dehydrogenase small subunit"
FT                   /EC_number="1.4.99.1"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0193"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49161"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49161.1"
FT                   /translation="MKVLVLGAGVAGVSSAWYLAEAGHEVTVIDRAEGVAMETSFANAG
FT                   QLSYGYTTPWAAPGIPTKALKWLFKSHPPLLFRPDGSLYQIEWLWRMLQNCTASRYQIN
FT                   KERMVRMSEYSREMFRRFEAQTGMNFEGRKKGTLQVFRQTKEVEAAEQDIAVLERYGVP
FT                   YRRLKPEECAEFEPALARVTSKIAGGLHLPADATGDCHLFTENLYKLCQEKGVRFHFNQ
FT                   TISRIDHNGLRIKAVETETGRFEADAVVCALDCFSRTVLAQLDLDLPIYPVKGYSLTLP
FT                   VTNSDGAPVSTVLDESYKVAITRFDNRIRVGGMAELSGYEIKLPEKRRETLALVVNDLF
FT                   PEGGDLSQALFWSGLRPMTPDSTPLIGRTRFENLFLNTGHGTLGWTMSLGSAKLTADIV
FT                   SGKDTEIRSDDLSLSRYQA"
FT   misc_feature    172067^172068
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 68/36 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    172349^172350
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 55/37 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    172721^172722
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 13/37 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(172767..174158)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0194"
FT                   /product="putative amino-acid symporter"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0194"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49162"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49162.1"
FT                   /translation="MQVFLDNPKAFFETVSGWVWGPLMLMLLVGTGILLTVLLKGLQFT
FT                   MLGYALKQAFMPPKKHKSGEGHEGDISHFAALMTALSATIGTGNIAGVATAVVTGGPGA
FT                   VFWMWMTAIFGMATKYGEGVLAVKYRVNNSKGEMSGGPMYYIEKGLGKNWKWMAVAFAL
FT                   FGTFASFGIGSSVQSNSVAQAVQTSFGIEPAYTGITLTVLTAVVVLGGIKGIAKAASFI
FT                   VPAMAVFYVLGGLSIIAINSDALMPAVKLIFSDAFSAQAVAGGAIGTVIRYGVARGVFS
FT                   NEAGMGSAPIAAAAAKTDHPVRQALVSMTGTFLDTIVVCSITGIVLVMGLLGAGGEFVK
FT                   PEVSGAALTTVTFQKMLPGIGGWIVTIGLIFFAYSTILGWCYYGEKCAVYVFGEKFAGL
FT                   YRVGYVSSVMLGTVLSLDLVWLASDTFNGLMALPNLIALLLMAKVIVNETRDFKQKITN
FT                   GELPH"
FT   misc_feature    172769^172770
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 67/9 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    173010^173011
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 84/18 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    173013^173014
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 54/6 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    173397^173398
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 35/46 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    173724^173725
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 32/29 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    173726^173727
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 74/8 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(174515..175291)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lpxA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0195"
FT                   /product="acyl-[acyl-carrier-protein]--UDP-N-acetylglucosamine
FT                   O-acyltransferase (UDP-N-acetylglucosamine
FT                   acyltransferase)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.129"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 11742971, 9548250; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0195"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49163"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49163.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLIHPTAVIDPKAELDSGVKVGAYTVIGPNVQIGANTEIGPHAV
FT                   INGHTSIGENNRIFQFASLGEIPQDKKYRDEPTKLIIGNGNTIREFTTFNLGTVTGIGE
FT                   TRIGDDNWIMAYCHLAHDCVVGNHTIFANNASLAGHVTVGDYVVLGGYTLVFQFCRIGD
FT                   YAMTAFAAGVHKDVPPYFMASGYRAEPAGLNSEGMRRNGFTAEQISAVKNVYKTLYHRG
FT                   IPFEEAKADILRRAETQAELAVFRDFFAQSTRGIIR"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(175378..175827)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fabZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0196"
FT                   /product="(3R)-hydroxymyristoyl-[acyl carrier protein]
FT                   dehydratase ((3R)-hydroxymyristoyl ACP dehydrase)"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0196"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49164"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49164.1"
FT                   /translation="MDVQLPIEAKDIQKLIPHRYPFLQLDRITAFEPMKTLTAIKNVTI
FT                   NEPQFQGHFPDLPVMPGVLIIEAMAQACGTLAILSEGGRKENEFFFFAGIDEARFKRQV
FT                   IPGDQLVFEVELLTSRRGIGKFNAVAKVDGQVAVEAIIMCAKRVV"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(175863..176906)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lpxD"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0197"
FT                   /product="UDP-3-O-[3-hydroxymyristoyl] glucosamine
FT                   N-acyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0197"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49165"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49165.1"
FT                   /translation="MIPATYTLSQITARLGGEWRGEDISVTAVRPLADAQAEHISFLAN
FT                   PKYKAEVHDSSAGAVIVSAKAADGFEGRNLIVADDPYLYFAKVARLFSPVVKARGGIHP
FT                   TAVVEPSATVPASCEIGANAYIGANTVLGEGCRILANAVVQHDCKLGDEVVLHPNAVVY
FT                   YGCTLGRRVEIHSGAVIGADGFGLAFAGDSWFKIPQTGAVTLGDDVEIGSNTNIDRGAM
FT                   SDTTVGNGTKIDNQVQIGHNCKIGSHTVIAAKTGISGSVTIGSYCIIGGGVGTVGHIEI
FT                   ADKTTIGGGTSVTHSITESGKHLAGIFPMSTHKEWARNAVYIHRLSEMNKRLKTLEQQL
FT                   SDGKDTQ"
FT   misc_feature    176889^176890
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 53/42 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(176939..177439)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="skp"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0198"
FT                   /product="periplasmic chaperone Skp (OmpH)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0198"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49166"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49166.1"
FT                   /translation="MTRLTRAFAAALIGLCCTAGAHADTFQKIGFINTERIYLESKQAR
FT                   KIQKTLDSEFSARQDELQKLQREGLDLERQLAEGKLRNAKKAQAEEKWRGLVAAFRKKQ
FT                   AQFEEDYNLRRNEEFASLQQNANRVIVKIAKQEGYDVILQNVIYVNTQYDVTDSVIKEM
FT                   NAR"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(177505..179898)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="omp85"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0199"
FT                   /product="outer-membrane protein assembly factor Omp85"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 12522254; Product type m
FT                   : membrane component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0199"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49167"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49167.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLKQIASALMVLGISPLALADFTIQDIRVEGLQRTEPSTVFNYL
FT                   PVKVGDTYNDTHGSAIIKSLYATGFFDDVRVETADGQLLLTVIERPTIGSLNITGAKML
FT                   QNDAIKKNLESFGLAQSQYFNQATLNQAVAGLKEEYLGRGKLNIQITPKVTKLARNRVD
FT                   IDITIDEGKSAKITDIEFEGNQVYSDRKLMRQMSLTEGGIWTWLTRSNQFNEQKFAQDM
FT                   EKVTDFYQNNGYFDFRILDTDIQTNEDKTKQTIKITVHEGGRFRWGKVSIEGDTNEVPK
FT                   AELEKLLTMKPGKWYERQQMTAVLGEIQNRMGSAGYAYSEISVQPLPNAETKTVDFVLH
FT                   IEPGRKIYVNEIHITGNNKTRDEVVRRELRQMESAPYDTSKLQRSKERVELLGYFDNVQ
FT                   FDAVPLAGTPDKVDLNMSLTERSTGSLDLSAGWVQDTGLVMSAGVSQDNLFGTGKSAAL
FT                   RASRSKTTLNGSLSFTDPYFTADGVSLGYDVYGKAFDPRKASTSIKQYKTTTAGAGIRM
FT                   SVPVTEYDRVNFGLVAEHLTVNTYNKAPKHYADFIKQYGKTDGTDGSFKGWLYKGTVGW
FT                   GRNKTDSALWPTRGYLTGVNAEIALPGSKLQYYSATHNQTWFFPLSKTFTLMLGGEIGY
FT                   ANGYGKTKEIPFFENFYGGGLGSVRGYESGTLGPKVYDEYGEKISYGGNKKANVSAELL
FT                   FPMPGAKDARTVRLSLFADAGSVWDGKTYDDNSSSATGGRVQNIYGAGNTHKSTFTNEL
FT                   RYSAGGAVTWLSPLGPMKFSYAYPLKKKPEDEIQRFQFQLGTTF"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(179955..181295)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0200"
FT                   /product="putative zinc metallopeptidase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.24.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0200"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49168"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49168.1"
FT                   /translation="MHTLLAFIFAILILVSLHEFGHYIVARLCGVKVVRFSVGFGKPFF
FT                   TRKRGDTEWCLAPIPLGGYVKMVDTREGEVSEADLPYAFDKQHPAKRIAIVAAGPLTNL
FT                   ALAVLLYGLSFSFGVTELRPYVGTVEPDTIAARAGFQSGDKIQSVNGTPVADWGSAQTE
FT                   IVLNLEAGKVAVGVQTASGAQTVRTIDAAGTPEAGKIAKNQGYIGLMPFKITTVAGGVE
FT                   KGSPAEKAGLKPGDRLTAADGKPIASWQEWANLTRQSPGKKITLTYERAGQTHTADIRP
FT                   DTVEQSDHTLIGRVGLRPQPDRAWDAQIRRSYRPSVIRAFGMGWEKTVSHSWTTLKFFG
FT                   KLISGNASVSHISGPLTIADIAGQSAELGLQSYLEFLALVSISLGVLNLLPVPVLDGGH
FT                   LVFYTAEWIRGKPLGERVQNIGLRFGLALMMLMMAVAFFNDVTRLLG"
FT   misc_feature    180680^180681
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 5/38 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    181227^181228
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 21/24 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(181330..182514)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dxr"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0201"
FT                   /product="1-deoxy-D-xylulose 5-phosphate reductoisomerase
FT                   (DXP reductoisomerase; 1-deoxyxylulose-5-phosphate
FT                   reductoisomerase)"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.267"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0201"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49169"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49169.1"
FT                   /translation="MTPQVLTILGSTGSIGESTLDVVSRHPEKFRVFALAGHKQVEKLA
FT                   AQCQTFQPEYAVVADAEYAARLEALLKRDGTATQVLHGAQALVDVASADEVSGVMCAIV
FT                   GAVGLPSALAAAQKGKTIYLANKETLVVSGALFMETARANGAAVLPVDSEHNAVFQVLP
FT                   RDYAGRLNEHGIASIILTASGGPFLTADLNTFDSITPDQAVKHPNWRMGRKISVDSATM
FT                   MNKGLELIEAHWLFNCPPDKLEVVIHPQSVIHSMVRYRDGSVLAQLGNPDMRTPIAYCL
FT                   GLPERIDSGVGDLDFDALSALTFQKPDFDRFPCLKLAYEAMNAGGAAPCVLNAANEAAV
FT                   AAFLDGQIKFTDIAKTVAHCLSQDFSDGIGDIGGLLAQDARTRAQARAFIGTLR"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(182570..183367)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cdsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0202"
FT                   /product="phosphatidate cytidylyltransferase
FT                   (CDP-diglyceride synthetase; CDP-diglyceride
FT                   pyrophosphorylase; CDP-diacylglycerol synthase; CDS;
FT                   CTP:phosphatidate cytidylyltransferase; CDP-DAG synthase;
FT                   CDP-DG synthetase)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.41"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0202"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49170"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49170.1"
FT                   /translation="MLKQRVITAMWLLPLMLGMLFYAPQWLWAAFCGLIALIALWEYAR
FT                   MGGLCKIKTNHYLAATLVFGVVAYAGGWMLPNLVWYVVLAFWLAVMPLWLRFKWRLNGG
FT                   WQVYAAGWLLVMPFWFALVSLRPHPDDALPLLAVMGLVWVADICAYFSGKAFGKHKIAP
FT                   AISPGKSWEGAIGGAVCVAVYMTAVRSAGWLAFDTGWFDTVLIGLVLTVVSVCGDLLES
FT                   WLKRAAGIKDSSKLLPGHGGVFDRTDSLIAVISVYAAMMSVLN"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(183370..184116)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="uppS"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0203"
FT                   /product="undecaprenyl pyrophosphate synthetase (UPP
FT                   synthetase; di-trans,poly-cis-decaprenylcistransferase;
FT                   undecaprenyl diphosphate synthase; UDS)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.5.1.31"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0203"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49171"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49171.1"
FT                   /translation="MKSSTQAVLEHTAIPKHIAVIMDGNGRWAKKRFLPRIMGHKRGLD
FT                   ALENMVKHCAKLGVQYLTVFAFSTENWRRPEDEVSFLMGLFLQALQKQVRRLHENNMRL
FT                   KILGSRERFNRQILQGIEEAEALTANNTGLTLSIAADYGGRWDILQAANKLIAEGVSEI
FT                   TEDTLAKHLMLGDAPEPDLFIRTGGETRISNFLLWQMAYAELYFTDILWPDFDGKALDD
FT                   AVASFQKRERRFGRTSEQLPIEQQRN"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(184172..184729)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="frr"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0204"
FT                   /product="ribosome recycling factor (ribosome-releasing
FT                   factor; RRF)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0204"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49172"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49172.1"
FT                   /translation="MINDIQKTAEGKMQRSVEVLKENLAKVRTGRAHTGLLDQVEVEYW
FT                   GSMVPVSQVANVTLLDARTIGVKPFEGNMAAKVEKAIRDSNLGLNPAAVGDLIRVPMPM
FT                   LTEERRKDLIKVVRGEAEEGRVSIRNVRRDANDHIKKLLKDKEISEDEARRGEEAVQKL
FT                   TDKYITEADKLLTAKEEDLMAI"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(184909..186036)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0205"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical integral membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0205"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49173"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49173.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTSQRNRLVSRWLNSYERYRYRRLIHAVRLGGAVLFATASARLL
FT                   HLQHGEWIGMTVFVVLGMLQFQGAIYSKAVERMLGTVIGLGAGLGVLWLNQHYFHGNLL
FT                   FYLTVGTASALAGWAAVGKNGYVPMLAGLTMCMLIGDNGSEWFDSGLMRAMNVLIGAAI
FT                   AIAAAKLLPLKSTLMWRFMLADNLTDCSKMIAEISNGRRMTRERLEENMAKMRQINARM
FT                   VKSRSHLAATSGESRISPAMMEAMQHAHRKIVNTTELLLTTAAKLQSPKLNGSEIRLLD
FT                   RHFTLLQTDLQQTVALINGRHARRIRIDTAINPELEALAEHLHYQWQGFLWLSTNMRQE
FT                   ISALVILLQRTRRKWLDAHERQHLRQSLLETREHG"
FT   tRNA            complement(186110..186185)
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_tRNA_58"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Thr"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type n : RNA"
FT                   /inference="profile:tRNAscan:1.23"
FT   misc_feature    186200^186201
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 61/21 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    186202^186203
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 15/23 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    186204^186205
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 67/41 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    186206^186207
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 20/22 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        186292..186777
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0206"
FT                   /product="hypothetical integral membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0206"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49174"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49174.1"
FT                   /translation="MFVNEKDPYAALFAGLVFLTLPFALAVHDAFALAFGRTGLLVSVS
FT                   DGGFGWRGGWDGVVWFVFGVFAFLNVVVSAGLTKLAYKKMMRRHSRYTLFLSGVAACAA
FT                   AAVAWIFELLLGSGALGGLRGEAVLEYAFAVWLVAMLTLPKRLTRAPVQPVVFHRKK"
FT   CDS_pept        186873..187496
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gidB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0207"
FT                   /product="methyltransferase GidB (glucose-inhibited
FT                   division protein B)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.-.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0207"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49175"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49175.1"
FT                   /translation="MERKERLRAGIAALGLDISAAAQDRLLAYVDLLKKWNKTYNLTAL
FT                   RDEEKMIVHHLLDSLTLLPHIEGVQTMLDVGSGGGQPGIPAAVCRPDVQITLLDANTKK
FT                   TAFLQQAVIELGLDNVRVVSGRVEAVSDVRADVVTSRAFAELADFVSWTVHLLKDGGYW
FT                   AAMKGVYPQEEIGRLPQDVCVEKVQRLDVPGLDAERHIVILSKR"
FT   misc_feature    187091^187092
FT                   /gene="gidB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0207"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 20/24 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        187595..188368
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0208"
FT                   /product="putative ATPase"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0208"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49176"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49176.1"
FT                   /translation="MSANILAIANQKGGVGKTTTTVNLAASLASRGKRVLVVDLDPQGN
FT                   ATTGSGIDKAGLQSGVYQVLLGDADVQPAAVRSKEGGYAVLGANRALAGAEIELVQEIA
FT                   REVRLKNALKAVAEDYDFILIDCPPSLTLLTLNGLVAAGGVIVPMLCEYYALEGISDLI
FT                   ATVRKIRQAVNPDLDITGIVRTMYDSRSRLVAEVSEQLRSHFGDLLFETVIPRNIRLAE
FT                   APSHGMPVMAYDAQAKGTKAYLALADELMARVSGK"
FT   misc_feature    188050^188051
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0208"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 59/31 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    188566^188567
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 93/16 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    188688^188689
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 34/4 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(189162..189746)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rnhB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0209"
FT                   /product="ribonuclease HII (RNase HII)"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.26.4"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0209"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49177"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49177.1"
FT                   /translation="MHILTAGVDEAGRGPLVGSVFAAAVILPETFDLPGLTDSKKLSEK
FT                   KRDTLAEMIKNQAAAWHVSAATPEEIASLNILHATMLAMKRAVDGLVVHPEKIFIDGNR
FT                   IPEHLNIPAEAVVKGDSKIIEISAASVLAKTARDAEMYALAQRHPQYGFDKHKGYGTKQ
FT                   HLEALKQYGVLPEHRRDFAPVRNLLAQQALF"
FT   misc_feature    189321^189322
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 35/38 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(189814..191700)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gidA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0210"
FT                   /product="glucose-inhibited division protein A"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type ph : phenotype"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0210"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49178"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49178.1"
FT                   /translation="MIYPKTYDVIVVGGGHAGTEAALAAARMGAQTLLLSHNIETLGQM
FT                   SCNPSIGGIGKGHLVRELDALGGAMALATDKSGIQFRRLNASKGAAVRATRAQADRILY
FT                   KAAIREMLENQENLDLFQQAVEDVTLDGERISGVITAMGVEFKARAVVLTAGTFLSGKI
FT                   HIGLENYEGGRAGDPAAKSLGGRLHELNLPQGRLKTGTPPRIDGRTIDFSQLTEQPGDT
FT                   PVPVMSVRGNADMHPRQVSCWITHTNTQTHDIIRSGFDRSPMFTGKIEGVGPRYCPSIE
FT                   DKINRFADKDSHQIFLEPEGLTTHEYYPNGISTSLPFDIQIALVRSMKGLENAHILRPG
FT                   YAIEYDYFDPRNLKASLETKTIEGLFFAGQINGTTGYEEAAAQGLLAGANAVQYVRGQD
FT                   PLLLRREQAYLGVLVDDLITKGVNEPYRMFTSRAEYRLQLREDNADMRLTEDGYKIGLV
FT                   GEAQWRMFNEKREAIEREIQRLKTTWYTPQKLAEDEQIRVFGQKLSREANLHDLLRRPN
FT                   LDYAALMTLEGAMPSENLSAEVIEQVEIQVKYQGYIDRQNEEIDSRRDIETLKLPDGID
FT                   YGKVKGLSAEVQQKLNQHKPETVGQASRISGVTPAAVALLMVHLKRGFKDAK"
FT   misc_feature    191894^191895
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 68/3 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    191896^191897
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 79/6 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(192034..193461)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0211"
FT                   /product="putative amino-acid symporter"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0211"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49179"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49179.1"
FT                   /translation="MNENFTEWLHGWVGAINDPMWSYLVYMLLGTGLFFTVTTGFVQFR
FT                   LFGRSIKEMLGGRKQGDDPHGITPFQAFVTGLASRVGVGNIAGVAIAIKVGGPGAVFWM
FT                   WVTALIGMSSAFVESSLAQLFKVRDYDNHHFRGGPAYYITQGLGQKWLGVLFALSLIFC
FT                   FGFVFEAVQTNTIADTVKAAWGWEPHYVGVALVILTAPIIFGGIRRISKAAEIVVPLMA
FT                   VLYLFIALFIILTNIPMIPDVFGQIFSGAFKFDAAAGGFLGGLISQTMMMGIKRGLYSN
FT                   EAGMGSAPNAAAAAEVKHPVSQGMIQMLGVFVDTIIVCSCTAFIILIYQQPYGDLSGAA
FT                   LTQAAIVSQVGQWGAGFLAVILFMFAFSTVIGNYAYAESNVQFIKSHWLITAVFRMLVL
FT                   AWVYFGAVANVPLVWDMADMAMGIMAWINLVAILLLSPLAFMLLRDYTAKLKMGKDPEF
FT                   KLSEHPGLKRRIKSDVW"
FT   misc_feature    192142^192143
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 48/45 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    193036^193037
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 14/46 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    193393^193394
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 17/12 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        193621..194610
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pdxA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0212"
FT                   /product="4-hydroxythreonine-4-phosphate dehydrogenase
FT                   (4-(phosphohydroxy)-L-threonine dehydrogenase)"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.262"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0212"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49180"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49180.1"
FT                   /translation="MKQPVFAVTSGEPAGIGPDICLDLAFARLPCRCAVLGDKHLLRAR
FT                   AEALGKSVVLRDFDPESGGAAYGELEVLHIPAAEAVEAGRLNPANAAYVLQLLDTALAG
FT                   ISDGIFDGIVTAPLHKGIINDARASTGFFSGHTEYLAEKSGTGQVVMMLAGKGLRVALV
FT                   TTHLPLKDVAAAITQPLIESVARILHHDLKHKFGIKNPKILVAGLNPHAGEGGHLGHEE
FT                   TDTIIPALENLRREGINLAGPYPADTLFQPFMLEGADAVLAMYHDQGLPVLKYHSFGQG
FT                   VNITLGLPFIRTSVDHGTALDLAATGRADSGSLITAVETAVEMARGSL"
FT   misc_feature    194893^194894
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 24/36 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(194998..195963)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0213"
FT                   /product="IS1655 transposase"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0213"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49181"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49181.1"
FT                   /translation="MSYTQLTQGERYHIQYLSRHCTVTEIAKQLNRHKSTISREIRRHR
FT                   TQGQQYSAEKAQRQSQTIKQRKRQPYKLDSQLIQHIDTLIRRKLSPEQVCAYLCKHHQI
FT                   TLHHSTIYRYLRQDKSNGSTLWQHLRICSKPYRKRYGSTWTRGKVPNRVGIENRPAIVD
FT                   QKSRIGDWEADTIVGKGQKSALLTLVERVTRYTIICKLDSLKAEDTARAAVRALKAHKD
FT                   RVHTITMDNGKEFYQHTKITKALKAETYFCRPYHSWEKGLNENTNGLIRQYFPKQTDFR
FT                   NISDREIRRVQDELNHRLRKTLGYETPSVLFLNLFQPLIH"
FT   misc_feature    195101^195102
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 82/6 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(196477..199236)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rne"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0215"
FT                   /product="ribonuclease E (RNase E)"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.4.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0215"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49182"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49182.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRMLFNATQAEELRVAIVDGQNLLDLDIETLGKEQRKGNIYKGI
FT                   ITRIEPSLEACFVDYGTDRHGFLPFKEVSRSYFQDYEGGRARIQDVLKEGMEVIVQVEK
FT                   DERGNKGAALTTFISLAGRYLVLMPNNPRGGGVSRRIEGEERQELKAAMAELDIPNGMS
FT                   IIARTAGIGRSAEELEWDLNYLKQLWQAIEEAGKAHHDPYLLFMESSLLIRAIRDYFRP
FT                   DIGEILVDNQEVYDQVAEFMSYVMPGNIGRLKLYEDHTPLFSRFQIEHQIESAFSRSVS
FT                   LPSGGAIVIDHTEALVSIDVNSARATRGADIEDTAFKTNMEAAEEVARQMRLRDLGGLV
FT                   VIDFIDMENSKHQRDVENVLRDALKKDRARVQMGKLSRFGLLELSRQRLKPALGESSHV
FT                   ACPRCAGTGVIRGIESTALHVLRIIQEEAMKDNTGEVRAQVPVDVATFLLNEKRAELFA
FT                   MEERLDVNVVLIPNIHLENPHYEINRIRTDDVEEDGEPSYKRVAEPEEDESAKPFGGEK
FT                   AKAARPEPAVKGVRHTSPAPTAAPEKKTSWWDSFKAWLKRIFGGSETQAASAAETSEKR
FT                   STANRSGSRVNNRRQNPRRSKREGSKVEVREVAGKTAGQEARADKAETRNNGNRRRNER
FT                   GDRAAERANEAEIQGRNVQPAATVADAAPSETEVQTSKRRRNGSRSERGQTAPETATVA
FT                   ETTVQTAENTPSEPHTAEDKGSKPKSERNRRERDSRDAKERRERNNQRDRRQNGKKRNI
FT                   PSAAKIEQYLNIHDTADKVRSAAAHVFGETDANAPITVSIADPVAERDLPTASPAVSNG
FT                   DAPVYDAAEKIRRATAAILPEGATPKAEAQEMPSETATFTAAAEQARETAQTGGLVLIE
FT                   TDPAALKAWAAQPEVQTGRGLRRSEQPKPSEVATVPAEEMIQVETRQG"
FT   CDS_pept        199730..200722
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rluC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0217"
FT                   /product="ribosomal large subunit pseudouridine synthase C
FT                   (rRNA-uridine isomerase C; rRNA pseudouridylate synthase
FT                   C)"
FT                   /EC_number="5.4.99.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0217"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49183"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49183.1"
FT                   /translation="MKTHEISKDSVSLIGVAEHEAGQRLDNYLIKILKGVPKSHIHRII
FT                   RAGEVRLNKKRCKPDSRIAEGDTVRIPPVRVAEKEMPSERRAAVPARAFDVVYEDDALL
FT                   VIDKPSGVAVHGGSGVSFGVIEQLRRARPEARYLELVHRLDKDTSGLLMVAKKRSALVK
FT                   LHEAIRNDHPKKIYLALGVGKLPDDNFHVRLPLFKYTGAQGEKMVRVSEDGQSAHTVFR
FT                   VLSRFSDGILHGVGLSHLTLVRATLKTGRTHQIRVHLQSQGCPIAGDERYGDYQANRRL
FT                   QKLGLKRMFLHASELHLNHPLTGEPLVLKAELPPDLAQFAVMLENGTKM"
FT   misc_feature    199808^199809
FT                   /gene="rluC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0217"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 1/44 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        200788..201942
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lpxB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0218"
FT                   /product="lipid-A-disaccharide synthase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.1.182"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0218"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49184"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49184.1"
FT                   /translation="MVDKKSPLIAVSVGEASGDLLGAHLIRAIRKRCPQARFVGIGGEL
FT                   MKAEGFESLYDQERLAVRGFVEVVRRLPEILRIRRGLVRDLLSLKPDVFVGIDAPDFNL
FT                   GVAEKLKRAGIPTVHYVSPSVWAWRRERVGKIVHQVNRVLCLFPMEPQLYLDAGGRAEF
FT                   VGHPMAQLMPLEDDRETARQTLGVDAGIPVFALLPGSRVSEIDYMAPVFFQTALLLLKR
FT                   YPAARFLLPAATAATKRRLAEILQRSEFAGLPLTVTDRQSETVCRAADAVLVTSGTATL
FT                   EVALCKRPMVISYKISPLTYAYVKRKIKVPHVGLPNILLGKEAVPELLQHDAVPEKLAA
FT                   ALADWYEHPDKVAALQQDFRALHLLLKKDTADLAARAVLEEAGC"
FT   CDS_pept        201950..202195
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0219"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0219"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49185"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49185.1"
FT                   /translation="MDYFPEAARITKKGGEIVINGTSNNKYLRGIPNEAELARVGLRLK
FT                   YNGLLKEEFKQLKFHKSSRTNLDSKNLKLIVFEKVK"
FT   misc_feature    202137^202138
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0219"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 42/10 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        202197..202607
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0220"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0220"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49186"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49186.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTYTIPKKDYQFLYIYEGTLLNYTLKNDEFHIIVQNVDYPDFPQ
FT                   EIPMPNYSEWVKIKFKQFSYLKFIYGYATKNQDKNIKNVLELGELKQDDEILDYGGALE
FT                   VIGGRYDLPTGFSIDIVCREIELEFLDQEGFN"
FT   misc_feature    202240^202241
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0220"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 33/34 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    202242^202243
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0220"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 15/14 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    202246^202247
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0220"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 93/3 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    202446^202447
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0220"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 30/28 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    202552^202553
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0220"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 49/30 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    202584^202585
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0220"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 93/41 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    202649^202650
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 13/47 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(202867..203676)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dapB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0221"
FT                   /product="dihydrodipicolinate reductase (DHPR)"
FT                   /EC_number="1.3.1.26"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0221"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49187"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49187.1"
FT                   /translation="MTPLKIAIAGANGRMGRVLVEAVNNHPDTVLSGALEHSGSEALGL
FT                   DAGYAVGLKTGIAISDDVDAVLAQSDVLIDFTRPEPTLKHLQKCVEKQVNIIIGTTGFD
FT                   DAGKAAIHTAAEQTGIVFAANFSVGVNLTFHILDTVARVLNEGYDIEIIEGHHRHKVDA
FT                   PSGTALRMGEVIAGALGRDLKQCAVYGREGHTGPRDPSTIGFATVRAGDIVGDHTALFA
FT                   TDGERVEITHKAGSRMTFAAGAVRAAVWVNGKTGLYDMQDVLGLNNR"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(203686..204063)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0222"
FT                   /product="putative SmpA-like lipoprotein (OmlA)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pm : putative membrane component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0222"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49188"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49188.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKTLILALSALLGLAACSAERVSLFPSYKLKIIQGNELEPRAVA
FT                   ALRPGMTKDQVLLLLGSPILRDAFHTDRWDYTFNTSRNGIIKERSNLTVYFENGVLVRT
FT                   EGDVLQNAAEALKDRQNTDKP"
FT   misc_feature    203688^203689
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 19/44 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    204141^204142
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 71/28 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        204282..204716
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fur"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0223"
FT                   /product="ferric uptake HTH-type transcriptional regulator
FT                   (ferric uptake regulation protein)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 12081969, 15130126;
FT                   Product type r : regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0223"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49189"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49189.1"
FT                   /translation="MEKFNNIAQLKDSGLKVTGPRLKILDLFETHSEEHLSAEDVYRIL
FT                   LEEGVEIGVATIYRVLTQFEQAGILQRHHFETGKAVYELDKGDHHDHIVCVKCGEVTEF
FT                   HNPEIEALQDKIAEENGYRIVDHALYMYGVCSDCQAKGKR"
FT   CDS_pept        204786..205511
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="aat"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0224"
FT                   /product="leucyl/phenylalanyl-tRNA--protein transferase
FT                   (L/F-transferase; leucyltransferase;
FT                   phenylalanyltransferase)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.2.6"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0224"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49190"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49190.1"
FT                   /translation="MRIPLLAPDNYAFPDPTYALARCDGLVGVSGDLDAGRLLEAYRNG
FT                   VFPWFSRDGWFFWYAVGPRAVIVPERLHVPRSLAKTLRNGSYRVAVNGCFAEVVAHCAA
FT                   AARPNQDGTWIAPEFQTAYLKLHEMGHAHSFECHYPDESGETRLAGGFYGVQIGRVFYG
FT                   ESMFALQPDASKIAFACAVPFLADLGVELIDCQQDTEHMRRFGSELLPFADFAERLRML
FT                   NAVPLKEEIGRREVACRGL"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(205765..206796)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gapA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0226"
FT                   /product="glyceraldehyde 3-phosphate dehydrogenase A
FT                   (GAPDH)"
FT                   /EC_number="1.2.1.12"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0226"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49191"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49191.1"
FT                   /translation="MGIKVAINGYGRIGRQVLRAIYDYQIQDQLQIVAVNASGSLETNA
FT                   HLTKFDTVHGRFEADVSHDGGNLIVNGDKIPFFSTRNPAELPWKELGVDLVMECTGAFT
FT                   SKEKAKIHLKSGAKKVLISAPGGDDVDATVVYGVNDSILTADMTVVSNASCTTNCLSPV
FT                   AKVLSESVGIVKGTMTTIHALTNDQTVTDVRHKDLRRARSGVENMIPTKTGAAKAVGLV
FT                   LPELKGRLDGLAIRVPTVNVSLVDLSFQAARDTTVEEINALMKAASEAGALKGVLGYNT
FT                   LPLVSMDFNHTTEASHFDATLTKVVDGNMVKVFAWYDNEWGFSCQMLNTARRMFELEVR
FT                   PLK"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(206995..207834)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0227"
FT                   /product="putative ferredoxin"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pc : putative carrier"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0227"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49192"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49192.1"
FT                   /translation="MTATAAAIDRLLPQTQCRECGYDGCLPYAQAVATGEAYNLCAPGG
FT                   EAVVRDLAALLGKPLVAPAKTQAKALARIDETACIGCTACIRACPADAIMGAGKLMHTV
FT                   IADECTGCGLCVAPCPVDCIHMQPVADTVLPRARRFSLSADSRFAAAEHARARYLKRNE
FT                   RKQREADERKAMLAEREAAVRNARPQTPDTPKKPTFNPADLIAKAMAKAQTQQDRLAAA
FT                   DNRKDYQAKQIAEARERAELRRAQRDMKYGSDSEKAAALEYLKQYKAKQEAAQNTAS"
FT   misc_feature    207918^207919
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 85/26 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        207983..209959
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0228"
FT                   /product="putative glutathione-regulated potassium-efflux
FT                   system protein (K(+)/H(+) antiporter)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0228"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49193"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49193.1"
FT                   /translation="MNEFSLAPIVVVLLVSVITVILCRKFNIPSMLGYLLVGFLAGPGM
FT                   LSLIPKSHATDYLGEIGIVFLMFSIGLEFSLPKLRAMRRLVFGLGGLQVGVTMLSVMGI
FT                   LMLTGVPFNWAFAVSGALAMSSTAIVSRILSEKTELGQPHGQMAMGVLLMQDIAVVPLM
FT                   ILIPALAGGGDGNIWAALGLAFAKMLLTLGLLFFVGSKIMSRWFRMVAKHKSSELFMIN
FT                   VLLVTLGVAYLTELEGLSMALGAFVAGMLLSETEYRFQVEDDIRPFRDILLGFFFITVG
FT                   MKLDIQALIGGWRQVLMLLAMLLVLKALVVFAIAFKMKHSVGDSLKTALYLAQGGEFGF
FT                   VMLAIAGQLDMVSPEWEQAATAAVLLSMIIAPFLLGGSDALVGRLVKSSWDMKSLDLHS
FT                   MLVETMSKSDHVLIVGFGRGGQTVGRVLAQEDIPYFALDLDIARVQVARSAGEPVSFGD
FT                   AKRREVLEAAGLGRAKMVVVTLNNMHETQHVLDNVLSMYPNMPVYVRATNDDYVKTFTD
FT                   IGAEEAVSDTKETGLVLAGYAMLGNGASYRHVYQTMANIRHSRYAALEGLFVGSDDEAG
FT                   FGETGETVRHAFPLAAEAYAVGKTVGTLPMAAYGIKLLFVRRRTGRIENPDASFTLEGG
FT                   DVLVVAGKKEEIISFENWSLQGI"
FT   misc_feature    208292^208293
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0228"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 80/19 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    208870^208871
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0228"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 85/7 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    209033^209034
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0228"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 38/37 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    209374^209375
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0228"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 57/9 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    209480^209481
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0228"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 9/37 mutant"
FT   tRNA            210029..210104
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_tRNA_7"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Val"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type n : RNA"
FT                   /inference="profile:tRNAscan:1.23"
FT   tRNA            210137..210213
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_tRNA_8"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Asp"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type n : RNA"
FT                   /inference="profile:tRNAscan:1.23"
FT   tRNA            210253..210328
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_tRNA_9"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Val"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type n : RNA"
FT                   /inference="profile:tRNAscan:1.23"
FT   tRNA            210361..210437
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_tRNA_10"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Asp"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type n : RNA"
FT                   /inference="profile:tRNAscan:1.23"
FT   CDS_pept        210650..210811
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0229"
FT                   /product="truncated modification methylase NlaIII
FT                   (C-terminal 16% of the protein)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.72"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAX49194.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   misc_feature    210789^210790
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0229"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 73/19 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(211025..212410)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="sda"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0231"
FT                   /product="L-serine dehydratase (L-serine deaminase; SDH;
FT                   L-SD)"
FT                   /EC_number="4.3.1.17"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0231"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49195"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49195.1"
FT                   /translation="MVSIFDIFKIGIGPSSSHTVGPMKAAAAFAAGLDAQAVRIVIDIY
FT                   GSLALTGYGHGTFDALMLGLEGSLPHDIPLVGIPERLERIRTQHILRLNGQEIRFIPDR
FT                   DLNILGNQVLPKHPNGLRFTAYASDGTVLNEQVYYSVGGGFVVTEEDFDRQAETEKAVP
FT                   YPYTSCAELLARCRLNRLDISEVVLANEAALAGCGEAEIRRRAAAVAEVMEGCIKRGLG
FT                   ADGELPGGLNVRRRAPQLAAKLKVLRETEIVNTQLWPMVYAMAVNEENAAGGRVVTAPT
FT                   NGAAGIIPAVLHYFRKFNPHATQERVENFLLTAGAIGILYKTNASISGADVGCQGEVGV
FT                   ACSMAAGAYAEVIGGTPKQVENAAEMAMEHHLGLTCDPVGGLVQIPCIERNGIAAEKAL
FT                   KLGTLALLEDGTDKKVSLDEVIRTMLQTGRDMKATYKETSLAGLAATLRKKAVPVSVRV
FT                   VEC"
FT   misc_feature    211913^211914
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 60/32 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(212509..214899)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gyrB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0232"
FT                   /product="DNA gyrase subunit B"
FT                   /EC_number="5.99.1.3"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0232"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49196"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49196.1"
FT                   /translation="MTEQKHEEYGADSIQVLEGLEAVRKRPGMYIGDTQDGSGLHHMVF
FT                   EVLDNAIDEALAGHCDKITVTIHADHSVSVADNGRGMPTGIHPKEGRSAAEVIMTVLHA
FT                   GGKFDNNSYKISGGLHGVGVSVVNALSDWVTLTIYRDGKEHFVRFVRGETEEPLKVVGD
FT                   SDKKGTTVRFLASAETFGNVEYSFDILAKRIRELSFLNNGVDIELTDERDGKHESFALS
FT                   GGVAGFVQYMNRKKTPLHEKIFYAFGEKDGMSVECAMQWNDSYQESVQCFTNNIPQRDG
FT                   GTHLTALRQVMTRTINNYIEANEVAKKAKVETAGDDMREGLTCVLSVKLPDPKFSSQTK
FT                   DKLVSSEIGPVVNEVINQALTDFLEENPTEAKIITSKIVDAARAREAARKAREITRRKG
FT                   VMDGLGLPGKLADCQEKDPALSELYLVEGDSAGGSAMQGRDRKFQAILPLKGKILNVEK
FT                   ARFEKMLASQEVAALITALGAGIGKEEFNAEKLRYHRIIIMTDADVDGAHIRTLLLTFF
FT                   YRQMPELVERGYIYIAQPPLYKAKYGKQERYLKDELEKDQWLLGLALEKAKIVSDSRTI
FT                   EGEELANTAKQFLLAKTVIEQESRIIDELVLHAMLHASPVDLSTAESADRSVAELNGLL
FT                   DEKEVALERIEGHEGHQFIKITRKLHGNVVVSYLEPKFLNSKAYQTLTQTAAALKGMVG
FT                   KGAKLYKGDNEYDIDSFEGALDILMSVAQKGMSIQRYKGLGEMNPEQLWETTMDPAVRR
FT                   LLKVRIEDAIAADEVFVTLMGDEVEPRRAFIENNALIAQNIDA"
FT   misc_feature    214984^214985
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 3/3 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        215055..216041
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0233"
FT                   /product="putative Sm-like integral membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pm : putative membrane component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0233"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49197"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49197.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRYVCLRHQVGDFPVKWQKRFFATKIYALYFSDRGAEMEIWNML
FT                   DTWLGAVPIRAEAVESVAVVAALLLARALLLNIHFKRHPDFGIESKRRFLVASRNITLL
FT                   LVLFSLAFIWSAQIQTLALSMFAVAAAVVVATKELIMCLSGSILRSATQQYSVGDYIEI
FT                   NGLRGRVVDINLLNTLMMQVGPNPLVGQLAGTTVSFPNSLLLSHPVRRDNILGDYVIHT
FT                   VEIPVPIHLDSDEAVCRLKAVLEPLCAPYIPAIQRHLENVQAEKLFITPAARPRVTRVP
FT                   YDDKAYRIIVRFASPVSKRLEIQQAVMDEFLRVQYRLLNYPAGSETL"
FT   misc_feature    215473^215474
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0233"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 81/35 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    215496^215497
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0233"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 91/38 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        216129..218165
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="prlC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0234"
FT                   /product="oligopeptidase A"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.24.70"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0234"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49198"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49198.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDNALLHLGEEPRFDQIKTEDIKPALQTAIAEAREQIAAIKAQT
FT                   RTDWANTVERLTGITERVGRIWGVVSHLNSVADTPELRAVYNELMPEITVFFTEIGQDI
FT                   ELYNRFKTIKNSPEFDTLSPAQKTKLNHDLRDFVLSGAELPPEQQAELAKLQTEGAQLS
FT                   AKFSQNVLDATDAFGIYFDDAAPLAGIPEDALAMFAAAAQSESKTGYKIGLQIPHYLAV
FT                   IQYADNRELREQIYRAYVTRASELSDGGKFDNTANIDRTLANALQTAKLLGFKNYAELS
FT                   LATKMADTPEQVLNFLHDLARRAKPYAEKDLAEVKAFARESLGLADLQPWDLGYAGEKL
FT                   REAKYAFSETEVKKYFPVGKVLNGLFAQIKKLYGIGFTEKTVPVWHKDVRYFELQQNGE
FT                   TIGGVYMDLYAREGKRGGAWMNDYKGRRRFSDGTLQLPTAYLVCNFAPPVGGREARLSH
FT                   DEILTLFHETGHGLHHLLTQVDELGVSGINGVEWDAVELPSQFMENFVWEYNVLAQMSA
FT                   HEETGVPLPKELFDKMLAAKNFQRGMFLVRQMEFALFDMMIYSEDDEGRLKNWQQVLNQ
FT                   VREEVAVVRPPEYNRFALSFGHIFAGGYSAGYYSYGWAEVLSADAYAAFEESDDVAATG
FT                   KRFWQEILAVGGSRSAAESFKAFRGREPRIDALLRHSGFDNAA"
FT   misc_feature    216385^216386
FT                   /gene="prlC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0234"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 31/8 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    216833^216834
FT                   /gene="prlC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0234"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 49/34 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    217217^217218
FT                   /gene="prlC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0234"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 87/31 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(218840..219406)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0235"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical integral membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function; Product type pm : putative membrane
FT                   component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0235"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49199"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49199.1"
FT                   /translation="MGFYALLLIALGMSMDAFAVALAKGAAVRMPPRKIAATALVFGTV
FT                   EALTPLAGWVGGFYAKPFISEWDHWAAFVLLGGLGLKMLREGLSGGADDVREAKRESWW
FT                   LTVLTAFGTSIDSMIVGVGLAFMEVNIAFAAAVIGMATTVMVTVGLTAGRALGVLFGKR
FT                   AEFAGGLVLIAIGTWTLLSHLGLIQ"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(220704..222218)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="katA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0236"
FT                   /product="catalase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.11.1.6"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1c : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied genus; PubMedId : 15312845; Product type e :
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0236"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49200"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49200.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTSKCPVTHLTMNNGAPVADNQNSLTAGPRGPLLAQDLWLNEKL
FT                   ADFVREVIPERRMHAKGSGAFGTFTVTHDITKYTRAKIFSEVGKKTEMFARFTTVAGER
FT                   GAADAERDIRGFALKFYTEEGNWDVVGNNTPVFFLRDPRKFPDLNKAVKRDPRTNMRSA
FT                   TNNWDFWTLLPEALHQVTIVMSDRGIPAGYRHMHGFGSHTYSFWNEAGERFWVKFHFRT
FT                   QQGIKNLTNEEAAKIIADDRESHQRDLYEAIERGEFPKWTMYIQVMPEADAEKVPYHPF
FT                   DLTKVWPKKDYPLIEVGEFELNRNPENFFADVEQSAFAPSNLVPGVGASPDKMLQARLF
FT                   NYADAQRYRLGVNFRQIPVNRPRCPVHSNQRDGQGRADGNYGSLPHYEPNSFGQWQQQP
FT                   DFAEPPLKINGDAAHWDYRQDDDDYFSQPRALFNLMNDAQKQALFGNTAAAMGDAPDFI
FT                   KYRHIRNCYRCDPAYGEGVAKALGLTVEDAQAARATDPALGQPGLL"
FT   misc_feature    221858^221859
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 48/22 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        222566..223183
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpoN'"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0237"
FT                   /product="truncated RNA polymerase sigma-54 factor
FT                   (pseudogene part 1)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant; PubMedId : 9479056;
FT                   Product type f : factor"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   CDS_pept        223183..223416
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpoN'"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0237.1"
FT                   /product="truncated RNA polymerase sigma-54 factor
FT                   (pseudogene part 2)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant; PubMedId : 9479056;
FT                   Product type f : factor"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(224395..224775)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pglA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0238"
FT                   /product="pilin glycosyl transferase A (pseudogene part 2)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAX49203.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   misc_feature    224693^224694
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 18/48 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(224781..225602)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pglA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0239"
FT                   /product="pilin glycosyl transferase A (pseudogene part 1)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   misc_feature    225391^225392
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 74/34 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    225701^225702
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 62/28 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(225880..227097)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0240"
FT                   /product="putative transporter"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0240"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49205"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49205.1"
FT                   /translation="MTHTASKTPKFWLTITAAAFILLITIGMRMTLGLFVQPVVNTTEL
FT                   SIAQFSLIIAVFQLMWGISQPLSGALADRFGAFRVLSGGAVLLVCACLIAPNIPTYWGL
FT                   MIAVGLLLAFGTGSGGFSIIMGQVAAQVPAHKRGLASGLVNAGGSAGQFLFAPLVQGLV
FT                   VLPEVGWTGTFYVWGAIALLILPVSWWLAGGNNAAHTQHAQATHGQSLGEAVKTAFKTP
FT                   SYILLHLSFFACGFHIAFLVTHLPTEVALCGLPATVASTSIAIIGLANIAGCIFSGWCT
FT                   SRVRGKYVLFGLYASRAAMILIYIFSPKTDLNFYIFAAALGFTWLATVTPTASITGKLF
FT                   GTRYLATLFGLTMLSHQIGGFLGSYIGGIVITQFGDYGWMWYADALLAGTAALLNLPIR
FT                   EPRTAA"
FT   misc_feature    225983^225984
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 71/19 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    226186^226187
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 12/14 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    227024^227025
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 45/21 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    227239^227240
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 14/16 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    227334^227335
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 75/12 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        227522..228478
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0241"
FT                   /product="putative transporter"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0241"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49206"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49206.1"
FT                   /translation="MMGFLIGLSRNLTRFTALVILLASAVAFIGPASFAWVKGDVQVLV
FT                   LGIIMLGMGMTLGREDYRILAQRPLDVFIGAAAQYTVMPLLAIGIAKLFDLSPGLTLGL
FT                   VLVGTCPGGVSSNIMSFLAKGDVAFSVGMTTVSTVLAPAVTPLWMTCLVGQTVDMDGWG
FT                   MFRFMLLVTLLPVVLGSAANILLHGKHWFENVRAVMPGVAVLAFACIVGGVASVHGHRF
FT                   AESALVMVLAIAVHNIAGYVSGYYAAALFGMDTAKKRTLAIEVGVQNAGLATGLSAKFF
FT                   PGNPESAVAAAVACVWHSVSGTVLGNLFALWDKRRDA"
FT   misc_feature    228477^228478
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0241"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 85/30 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    228504^228505
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 24/30 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    228508^228509
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 76/22 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(228720..229967)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fabF1"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0242"
FT                   /product="3-oxoacyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] synthase II
FT                   (beta-ketoacyl-ACP synthase II; KAS II)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.41"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0242"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49207"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49207.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQRRVVITGLGQVSPVGNTVAEAWDTLLAGKSGIGAITRFDASD
FT                   INSRVAGEVRGFDIGQYISAKEARRMDVFIHYGIAAALQAIADSGLDDVENLDKDRIGV
FT                   NIGSGIGGLPSIEVTGKAVIEGGARKINPFFIPGSLINLISGHVTILKGYRGPSYGMVS
FT                   ACTTGAHAIGNSARLIKYGDADIMVAGGAEGAISTLGVGGFAAMKALSTRNDDPATASR
FT                   PWDKGRDGFVIGEGAGILVLEELEHAKKRGAKIYAEIVGFGMSSDAYHITAPNEEGPAL
FT                   AVTRALKDAGINPEDVDYVNAHGTSTPLGDANETKALKRAFGEHAYKTVVSSTKSMTGH
FT                   LLGAAGGVEAVYSILAIHDGKIPPTINIFEQDVEAGCDLDYCANEARDAEIDVAISNSF
FT                   GFGGTNGTLVFKRFKG"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(230123..230359)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="acpP"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0243"
FT                   /product="acyl carrier protein (ACP)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type c : carrier"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0243"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49208"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49208.1"
FT                   /translation="MSNIEQQVKKIVAEQLGVNEADVKNESSFQDDLGADSLDTVELVM
FT                   ALEEAFGCEIPDEDAEKITTVQLAIDYINAHNG"
FT   misc_feature    230458^230459
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 58/22 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        230591..231598
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pyrD"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0244"
FT                   /product="dihydroorotate dehydrogenase (dihydroorotate
FT                   oxidase; DHOdehase; DHODase; DHOD)"
FT                   /EC_number="1.3.3.1"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0244"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49209"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49209.1"
FT                   /translation="MYPLARRILFALDAEKAHHFTLDTLNMVYKLGLIPVTGNRTKPVK
FT                   LMGMDLPNPVGLAAGLDKNGEYIDALGALGFGFIEIGTVTPKPQPGNPQPRLFRVPEHQ
FT                   GIINRMGFNNHGIDTMIRNIEKSKFSGVLGINIGKNAVTPIENAADDYLICLEKAYAHA
FT                   SYITVNISSPNTKNLRALQGGDELSALLEALKNKQAQLASVYGKYVPLAVKIAPDLDEA
FT                   QIEDIAHVVKSVEMDGIIATNTTIDKSSLGSHPLAGEQGGLSGLPVHEKSNRVLKLLAD
FT                   HIDGKLPIIGVGGIMEGGDAAEKIRLGATAVQVYSGLIYKGPALVKECLKALAR"
FT   misc_feature    230595^230596
FT                   /gene="pyrD"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0244"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 26/32 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    231547^231548
FT                   /gene="pyrD"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0244"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 79/39 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    231788^231789
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 55/47 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        231931..232209
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0246"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0246"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49210"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49210.1"
FT                   /translation="MFKDELNEFIRLISDPESELDEWYLSDFKDEHIWEMQSYEAFSCL
FT                   REAVPYLFAYPRYGYELLEIISALKETSDTTELFYEPGIVPLLIDLY"
FT   misc_feature    232027^232028
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0246"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 5/31 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    232082^232083
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0246"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 24/16 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    232228^232229
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 93/13 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        232342..232623
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0247"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0247"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49211"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49211.1"
FT                   /translation="MENGQRNNRFPLEKRIFYLEHSGRYLMICALSDYSQNKHTVVMAN
FT                   FIYPDEKTDWRNLDDLFNELVLEELQASFMDWHPTVEEAISRHLEDFS"
FT   CDS_pept        232676..233149
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0248"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0248"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49212"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49212.1"
FT                   /translation="MNLDLTAQKVRLSWKDILWGYENKYLGWADVAAYARKMTLSDHDE
FT                   RVFKLSLINKSNILELKPVLEDLASEMRDYSPKNWLYVLLSDVFHRKEEFEDPLGEVEK
FT                   IYADFDYPEEIESFVRYMPPKDGYIPSAHTYEENIARLYSHWEHYLNNGGGQG"
FT   misc_feature    232825^232826
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0248"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 89/11 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    233020^233021
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0248"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 95/37 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        233280..233468
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0249"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0249"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49213"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49213.1"
FT                   /translation="MIMGFWNGVAKAVGEGMIEAGNEHKALKMEYAEKSSEELHEIVKS
FT                   DGFLKIPHGRKVRLMLF"
FT   misc_feature    233369^233370
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0249"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 30/6 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    233582^233583
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 15/47 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        233686..236376
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glnE"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0250"
FT                   /product="glutamate-ammonia-ligase adenylyltransferase
FT                   ([glutamate--ammonia-ligase] adenylyltransferase;
FT                   glutamine-synthetase adenylyltransferase; ATase)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.42"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0250"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49214"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49214.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDNRLDAARRHSLFLARNLDSGKLKPEIFLPMLDKVLTEADFQA
FT                   FADWDAIRAEENEEELARQLRGLRRYVVSQIIVRDINRISDLNEVTRTITLFADFAVNT
FT                   ALDFAYAYYRDMYGTPIGRDTKSPQHLSVVAMGKAGGYELNVSSDIDLIFTYPESGDTD
FT                   GRRERGNQEFFTKVGQKLIALLNDITADGQVFRVDMRLRPDGNSGALVLSETALEQYLI
FT                   TQGREWERYAWCKGRVVTPYPNDIKSLVRPFVFRKYLDYGAYEAMRNLHRQIRSEVSKK
FT                   GMADNIKLGAGGIREVEFIAQIFQMIRGGQMRALQLKGTQETLKKLAELGIMPSENVET
FT                   LLAAYRFLRDIEHRLQYWDDQQTQTLPTSPEQQQLLAESMGFDSYAAFSDGLNVHRNKV
FT                   NQLFNEILSEPEEQTQDNSEWQWAWQDKPDEEGRRCRLKAHGFDAETVAARLDQIRHGH
FT                   KYRHLSAHAQPRFDAVVPLFVQAAAEQSNPTDTLMRLLDFLENISRRSAYLAFLNEHPQ
FT                   TLAQLAEIMGQSSWVAAYLNKYPILLDELISAQLLDTAFDWQALAAALSDDLKACGGDT
FT                   EAQMDTLRRFQHAQVFRLAVQDLAGLWTVESLSDQLSALADTILAAALLCAWADMPKKH
FT                   RDTPQFAVVGYGKLGGKELGYASDLDLVYLYDDPHPDAGDVYSRLARRLTNWLSAATGA
FT                   GSLYETDLRLRPNGDAGFLAHSIAAFEKYQRENAWTWEHQSLTRARFICGTPEIQTAFD
FT                   RIRTEILTAERDQTALSGEIIEMREKMFPTHPPADSNVKYARGGVVDVEFIVQYLILAH
FT                   ARKYPQLLANYGNIALLNIAADCSLIDKNLAEQSRTAYRFYRRQQHNTKLRDAEKTEVS
FT                   GELLAHYGNVRKLWREVFGEEAATA"
FT   misc_feature    234023^234024
FT                   /gene="glnE"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0250"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 16/29 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    234495^234496
FT                   /gene="glnE"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0250"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 62/29 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(236864..237829)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0252"
FT                   /product="IS1655 transposase"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0252"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49215"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49215.1"
FT                   /translation="MSYTQLTQGERYHIQYLSRHCTVTEIAKQLNRHKSTISREIRRHR
FT                   TQGQQYSAEKAQRQSQTIKQRKRQPYKLDSQLIQHIDTLIRRKLSPEQVCAYLCKHHQI
FT                   TLHHSTIYRYLRQDKSNGSTLWQHLRICSKPYRKRYGSTWTRGKVPNRVGIENRPAIVD
FT                   QKSRIGDWEADTIVGKGQKSALLTLVERVTRYTIICRLDSLKAEDTARAAVRALKAHKD
FT                   RVHTITMDNGKEFYQHTKITKALKAETYFCRPYHSWEKGLNENTNGLIRQYFPKQTDFR
FT                   NISDREIRRVQDELNHRPRKTLGYETPSVLFLNLFQPLIH"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(238094..238786)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0254"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0254"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49216"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49216.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRFTYTLSDGLCIEIELKRSAKKNLILRPVNMQTVSINVPPFFQ
FT                   DHALANWLAANETILRNTLAKTPVHPVSHPNLPEWIWYRGIKTKLDTHSQSHIRITSSE
FT                   ILLPRKETAAQIDHLRRLLNERAREYLLPRLEKHAAETGLTPTATDLSNAKTFWGVCRP
FT                   HTGIRLNWRLIGAPKYVADYVCIHELCHLRHPDHSPRFWHLVNTLTPHTDNAKSWLKAH
FT                   GRELFVLG"
FT   misc_feature    238771^238772
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 32/32 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(238894..240087)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0255"
FT                   /product="putative manganese/divalent cation transporter"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0255"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49217"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49217.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDQKNRRNALIGAAFLMATSAIGPGFLTQTATFTQALAASFGFV
FT                   ILLSILLDIGAQLNIWRIVAVSEKQAQDIANQVLPGAGYFLAVLIVMGGLAFNIGNVGG
FT                   AGLGLNLLTGLSPETGAVISGVIAIGVFLFKEAGKVMDKFAQVMGFVMIALTVYVAWQA
FT                   NPPLADAAVHTFMPEKLDAMAIVTLVGGTVGGYITFAGAHRLLDAGIKGKSALPEVSQS
FT                   SVRAILIASIMRIVLFLAVLGVVSQGVQLNPDNPASTPFEYAAGYIGLLIFGVVIWAAS
FT                   ITSVIGAAYTSVSFFSGLSPSIERNKNKWIIAFIAVSTAVFSTIGKPAQVLVFVGALNG
FT                   LILPISLGLILIAAYKTKIVGDYKHPLWLTVSGVIVVGLMAVLSAITISKYIGGLFG"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(240216..240953)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0256"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0256"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49218"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49218.1"
FT                   /translation="MKQVDLNADLAEGCGSDEALLQLITSANIACAQHAGSIADIRAAL
FT                   AYAQQNGVRIGAHPGYPDRENFGRTEMNLSEADLRACLNYQLGALQALCRDQGLEMAYV
FT                   KPHGAMYNQAAKNRALADTVARIVADFDPKLKLMALSGSLLLEAGKAAGLGVISEVFAD
FT                   RRYMPDGTLVPRSRPDAQVDSDEEAIAQVLQMVRDGQVKAVDGSLVAVQADSICLHGDG
FT                   PHAVVFAEKIRQELLAAGIKVSA"
FT   misc_feature    240454^240455
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 47/25 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(240940..241869)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0257"
FT                   /product="putative allophanate hydrolase subunit 2 (AHS2)"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.1.54"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0257"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49219"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49219.1"
FT                   /translation="MIHVSAVQAPAHIQDTGRYGHRRYGIGHAGAMDTVALAAGNILLG
FT                   NDEGTAAIEIALGGIMLVFERDTPFCLTGAVYQAELDGEPVYSYWRYTARKGQTLKMVR
FT                   AVQGMYGYVCVAGGFDVPEVMGSRSTDLKAGFGGHQGRMLQKGDYLPIGKGAQELSKVG
FT                   IAPIPFTDTVHLVPSSEYAAFSEKGRLNLERETWTLQSDSNRMGYRFDGQPLTLSQPLE
FT                   MLSHAVQAGTVQVPPGGKPIILLADAQTTGGYPKIATVAAADLGRLAQVRFGSKVKFKI
FT                   IGLKEATALRRKNQAYLNQIRRITHEAG"
FT   misc_feature    241028^241029
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 69/10 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    241329^241330
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 79/13 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(241866..242513)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0258"
FT                   /product="putative allophanate hydrolase subunit 1 (AHS1)"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.1.54"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0258"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49220"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49220.1"
FT                   /translation="MRIEITPISESALVCRLNAPSELGKQQKLWAFAAALGQHDRIEEV
FT                   VVGMNNLTVFTRFDTDLATLADELQYVWEHTAVTDHQGKLVEIPVCYGGEYGPDLAEVA
FT                   AFHQTVISEIVRRHTAQTYTVFMMGFQPGFPYLGGLPEALHTPRRAVPRTSVPAGSVGI
FT                   GGSQTGVYPFASPGGWQIIGRTELPLFRADLNPPTLLAAGDQVRFVAERIEP"
FT   CDS_pept        242697..244904
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="uvrD"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0259"
FT                   /product="DNA helicase II"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0259"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49221"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49221.1"
FT                   /translation="MFPDQSAPNLLQGLNPEQLSAVTWPPQSALVLAGAGSGKTRVLTT
FT                   RIAWLLQTGQASVHSIMAVTFTNKAAKEMQTRLGAMIPINVRAMWLGTFHGLCHRFLRL
FT                   HHRDAGLPSSFQILDSGDQLSLIKRLLKSLNIAEEIIAPRSLQGFINAQKESGLRASVL
FT                   SAPDPHTSRMIECYAEYDKICQREGVVDFAELMLRSYEMLQSNEILRQHYQNRFNHILV
FT                   DEFQDTNKLQYAWLKLMAGGNAAVFAVGDDDQSIYRFRGANVGNMTALMEEFHIDAPVK
FT                   LEQNYRSVGNILAAANAVIENNDERLGKNLRTDAEAGDKIRYYSAFTDLEEARFIVDET
FT                   KALEREGWDLDEIAVLYRSNAQSRVIEQSLFRSGIPYKIYGGLRFYERQEIKHALAYLR
FT                   LAVNPDDDNALLRVINFPPRGIGARTVENLQTASNEQGITLWQAACNAGAKAAKVVAFV
FT                   RLIEALRNQVGQMPLSEIIVGILKDSGLTEHYRTQKGDNQDRLDNLDELVNAAIEFKPE
FT                   DSNFETLPENISDDPAFPILAFLSNATLESGENQAGAGEKAVQLMTVHAAKGLEFNAVF
FT                   LTGMEEGRFPSEMSLAERGGLEEERRLMYVAITRARKRLYITMAQQRMLHGQTQFGIVS
FT                   RFVEEIPPEVLHYLSVKKTAYDSYGSPRQTAASKDKIIDDYKQPQTYAGFRIGQNVRHA
FT                   KFGTGVIIDAADKGESARLTINFGKQGVKELDTKFAKLEAM"
FT   misc_feature    245009^245010
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 80/33 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    245217^245218
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 78/42 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        245261..245800
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0260"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0260"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49222"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49222.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQVFKDFDLSSVWESDSWADENYQEAPFTPEILAAVESELGYKL
FT                   PQSFIELMAVQNGGIFVKNCFPTTQRNSWAENHVQICEVSGIGFEKEGSLCGETGQKLW
FT                   LEEWEYPPIGVYFANDPSGGHAMFALDYRACGKDGEPKVVFVEQESDFEIVELAPDFET
FT                   FIRSLRHEDEFIDEEI"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(245990..246205)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0261"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0261"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49223"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49223.1"
FT                   /translation="MNIINYTGDDIIISLTREELQLLRSLVIEIYAGVCIDAEEFEIVS
FT                   GIRNSKLVQELEQQLIEAYDLMDTKG"
FT   misc_feature    246198^246199
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 20/7 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(246329..246688)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0263"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0263"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49224"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49224.1"
FT                   /translation="MIKLDLKSINLYDIDFEKFTPEIPDNFHRWIDLDIGIEGEQGSSI
FT                   FSLCICSPKWISHHCNKEGFFWSNALILEQFDHKIIKSEIDKILEYCSKETWDLTLSNL
FT                   LRFFSWEFEDYNPNT"
FT   CDS_pept        246741..247118
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0264"
FT                   /product="truncated IS1016 group transposase (missing an
FT                   internal 40% of the protein)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAX49225.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   misc_feature    246758^246759
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0264"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 9/17 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        247317..247937
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0265"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical integral membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0265"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49226"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49226.1"
FT                   /translation="MNSTASKTLKGLSLVFFASGFCALIYQVSWQRLLFSHIGIDLSSI
FT                   TVIISVFMVGLGVGAYFGGRIADRFPSSIIPLFCIAEVSIGLFGLVSRGLISGLGHLLV
FT                   EADLPIIAAANFLLLLLPTFMMGATLPLLTCFFNRKIHNVGESIGTLYFFNTLGAALGS
FT                   LAAAEFFYVFFTLSQTIALTACFNLLIAASVWLRYRKDGYSEH"
FT   CDS_pept        247927..249411
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0266"
FT                   /product="putative spermidine synthase (putrescine
FT                   aminopropyltransferase; SPDSY)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.5.1.16"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0266"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49227"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49227.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTKPNTSLIYMLSFLSGLLSLGIEVLWVRMFSFAAQSVPQAFSF
FT                   TLACFLTGIAVGAYFGKRICRSRFVDIPFIGQCFLWAGIADFLILGAAWLLTGFSGFVH
FT                   HAGIFITLSAVVRGLIFPLVHHVGTDGNKSGRQVSNVYFANVAGSALGPVLIGFVILDF
FT                   LSTQQIYLLICLISAAVPLFCTLFQKSLRLNAVSVAVSLMFGILMFLLPDSVFQNIADR
FT                   PDRLIENKHGIVAVYHRDGDKVVYGANVYDGAYNTDVFNSVNGIERAYLLPSLKSGIRR
FT                   IFVVGLSTGSWARVLSAIPEMQSMIVAEINPAYRSLIADEPQIAPLLQDKRVEIVLDDG
FT                   RKWLRRHPDEKFDLILMNTTWYWRAYSTNLLSAEFLKQVQSHLTPDGIVMFNTTHSPHA
FT                   FATAVHSIPYAYRYGQMVVGSATPVVFPNKELLKQRLSRLIWPESGRHVFDSSTVDVAA
FT                   QKVVSRMLIQMTEPSAGAEVITDDNMIVEYKYGRGI"
FT   misc_feature    247956^247957
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0266"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 44/15 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    249001^249002
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0266"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 20/44 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    249529^249530
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 22/28 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    249531^249532
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 2/23 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    249535^249536
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 16/19 and 4/46 mutants"
FT   misc_feature    249684^249685
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 27/2 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        249873..250229
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nuoA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0267"
FT                   /product="NADH-quinone oxidoreductase chain A (NADH
FT                   dehydrogenase I, chain A; NDH-1, chain A)"
FT                   /EC_number="1.6.99.5"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0267"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49228"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49228.1"
FT                   /translation="MLSAYFPVFVFILVGLAAGVLFILLGTILGPKRHYAEKDAPYECG
FT                   FEAFENARMKFDVRYYLVAILFILFDLEVAFMLPWAVVFKDLGAYGFWSMLVFIVVLTV
FT                   GFVYEWKKGALEWE"
FT   CDS_pept        250220..250702
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nuoB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0268"
FT                   /product="NADH-quinone oxidoreductase chain B (NADH
FT                   dehydrogenase I, chain B; NDH-1, chain B)"
FT                   /EC_number="1.6.99.5"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0268"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49229"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49229.1"
FT                   /translation="MGIEGVLKKGFITTSADTVLNYMRTGSLWPVTFGLACCAVEMMHA
FT                   GMARYDLDRFGIIFRPSPRQADLMIVAGTLTNKMAPALRRVYDQLAEPRWVLSMGSCAN
FT                   GGGYYHYSYSVVRGADRVVPVDVYVPGCPPTAEALIYGLIQLQQKIKRTSTIARDE"
FT   misc_feature    250282^250283
FT                   /gene="nuoB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0268"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 7/39 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    250699^250700
FT                   /gene="nuoB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0268"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 39/33 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        250715..251308
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nuoC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0269"
FT                   /product="NADH-quinone oxidoreductase chain C (NADH
FT                   dehydrogenase I, chain C; NDH-1, chain C)"
FT                   /EC_number="1.6.99.5"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0269"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49230"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49230.1"
FT                   /translation="MASIQNLYETVVGVLGDQASKVISALGEITVECLPEHYVSVMTTL
FT                   RDHEELHFELLVDLCGVDYSTYKNEVWQGKRFAVVSQLLSVQNNQRIRVRVWVSDDDFP
FT                   VVESVVDIYNSADWYEREAFDMYGIMFNNHPDLRRILTDYGFVGHPFRKDFPISGYVEM
FT                   RYDEEQKRVIYQPVTIEPREITPRIVREENYGGQ"
FT   misc_feature    250735^250736
FT                   /gene="nuoC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0269"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 57/25 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    250844^250845
FT                   /gene="nuoC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0269"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 29/44 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    251293^251294
FT                   /gene="nuoC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0269"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 55/43 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        251298..252554
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nuoD"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0270"
FT                   /product="NADH-quinone oxidoreductase chain D (NADH
FT                   dehydrogenase I, chain D; NDH-1, chain D)"
FT                   /EC_number="1.6.99.5"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0270"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49231"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49231.1"
FT                   /translation="MANKLRNYTINFGPQHPAAHGVLRMILELEGETIVRADPHIGLLH
FT                   RGTEKLAETKTYLQALPYMDRLDYVSMMVNEQAYCLAVEKLAGIDVPIRAQYIRVMFAE
FT                   VTRILNHLMGIGSHAFDIGAMTAILYAFRDREELMDLYEAVSGARMHAAYFRPGGVYRD
FT                   LPDFMPKYEGSKFRNAKVLKQLNESREGTMLDFIDAFCERFPKNIDTLETLLTDNRIWK
FT                   QRTVGIGVVSPERAMQKGFTGVMLRGSGVEWDVRKTQPYEVYGKMDFDIPVGVNGDCYD
FT                   RYLCRMEEMRQSVRIIKQCSEWLRVNPGPVITTNHKFAPPKRTEMKTGMEDLIHHFKLF
FT                   TEGMHVPEGETYTAVEHPKGEFGVYIISDGANKPYRLKIRAPGFAHLQGMDEMAKGHML
FT                   ADVVAIIGTQDIVFGEVDR"
FT   CDS_pept        252554..253027
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nuoE"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0271"
FT                   /product="NADH-quinone oxidoreductase chain E (NADH
FT                   dehydrogenase I, chain E; NDH-1, chain E)"
FT                   /EC_number="1.6.99.5"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0271"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49232"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49232.1"
FT                   /translation="MLSAESLKQIDTELAKYPADQRRSAIMGALRIAQTEKGWLAPETI
FT                   AFVADYIGITPAQAYEVATFYNMYDLEPVGKYKLTVCTNLPCALRGGMATGEYLKQKLG
FT                   IGYGETTPDGKFTLVEGECMGACGDAPVMLVNNHSMCSFMTEEAIEKKLAELE"
FT   misc_feature    253024^253025
FT                   /gene="nuoE"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0271"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 8/41 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        253417..254712
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nuoF"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0272"
FT                   /product="NADH-quinone oxidoreductase chain F (NADH
FT                   dehydrogenase I, chain F; NDH-1, chain F)"
FT                   /EC_number="1.6.99.5"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0272"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49233"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49233.1"
FT                   /translation="MAIYQSGVIFDQVDTANPDCWTLDEYVKRGGYTALRKILSENISQ
FT                   TDVIDEVKTSGLRGRGGAGFPTGLKWSFMPRSFPGEKYVVCNTDEGEPGTFKDRDIIMF
FT                   NPHALIEGMIIAGYAMGAKAGYNYIHGEIFEGYQRFEAALEQARAAGFLGKNILGSDFE
FT                   FELFAHHGYGAYICGEETALLESLEGKKGQPRFKPPFPASFGLYGKPTTINNTETFSSV
FT                   PFIIRDGGQAFADKGIPNAGGTKLFCISGHVERPGNYEVPLGTPFAEVLKMAGGMRGGK
FT                   KLKAVIPGGSSAPVLPADIMMQTNMDYDSISKAGSMLGSGAIIVMDEDVCMVKALERLS
FT                   YFYYDESCGQCTPCREGTGWLYRIVHRIVEGKGKMEDLDLLDSVGNQMAGRTICALADA
FT                   AVFPVRSFTKHFRDEFVHYIEHGGPMKPNKWC"
FT   misc_feature    253799^253800
FT                   /gene="nuoF"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0272"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 23/37 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    254636^254637
FT                   /gene="nuoF"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0272"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 51/27 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    254875^254876
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 94/41 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        254982..255293
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0273"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0273"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49234"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49234.1"
FT                   /translation="MEADRHFHELQQVLHRQNGYLSYGQAFYPAETVELAAYNQQDAVA
FT                   YTVCLLILIQSTVMQTYWADLSSYWQEYWKNNREALLPNLMKELDAAFALAREKGELD"
FT   misc_feature    255094^255095
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0273"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 43/30 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    255120^255121
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0273"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 74/28 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    255187^255188
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0273"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 45/48 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    255236^255237
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0273"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 93/9 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        255389..257650
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nuoG"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0274"
FT                   /product="NADH-quinone oxidoreductase chain G (NADH
FT                   dehydrogenase I, chain G; NDH-1, chain G)"
FT                   /EC_number="1.6.99.5"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0274"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49235"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49235.1"
FT                   /translation="MLQIEIDGKQVSVEQGATVIEAAHKLGTYIPHFCYHKKLSIAANC
FT                   RMCLVNVEKAPKPLPACATPVTDGMIVRTHSAKAREAQEGVMEFLLINHPLDCPTCDQG
FT                   GECQLQDLAVGYGKTTSRYTEEKRSVVGKDMGSLVSAEEMSRCIHCTRCVRFTEEIAGL
FT                   QEIAMVNRGEHSEIMPFIGKTVETELSGNVIDLCPVGALTSKPFRFNARTWELNRRKSV
FT                   SAHDALGSNLIVQTKDHTVRRVLPLENEAINECWLSDRDRFAYEGLYHESRLKNPKIKQ
FT                   GGEWMDVDWKTALEYVRSAIECIAKDGNQNQVGVWANPMNTVEELYLAKKLADGLDVKN
FT                   FATRLRQQDKRLSDGLKGAQWLGQSIESLADNDAVLVVGANLRKEQPLLTARLRRAAKD
FT                   RMALSVLAGSKEELFMPLLSQEAAHPDEWAGRLKKLSANEEHAVTASLKNAEKAAVILG
FT                   AEVQNHPDYAAIYTAAQELADATGAVLGILPQAANSVGADVLGVNSGESVTEMANAPKQ
FT                   AVLLLNVEPEIDTVDGAKAVAALKQAKSVMAFTPFVSETLLDVCDVLLPIAPFTETSGS
FT                   FINMEGRLQSFHGVVQGFGDSRPLWKVLRVLGNLFDLQGFEYHDTAAILKDALDAESLS
FT                   SKLDNRSTWTGEGVQTASDRLVRVGGVGIYHTDSIVRRSAPLQETSHAAVPAARVNPNT
FT                   LARLGLQDGQIAVAKQNGASVSVAVKADAGLPENVVHLPLHTENAALGALMDTIELAGA
FT                   "
FT   misc_feature    256800^256801
FT                   /gene="nuoG"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0274"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 26/39 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    257034^257035
FT                   /gene="nuoG"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0274"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 16/33 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    257124^257125
FT                   /gene="nuoG"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0274"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 58/31 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    257313^257314
FT                   /gene="nuoG"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0274"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 29/45 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        257653..258729
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nuoH"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0275"
FT                   /product="NADH-quinone oxidoreductase chain H (NADH
FT                   dehydrogenase I, chain H; NDH-1, chain H)"
FT                   /EC_number="1.6.99.5"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0275"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49236"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49236.1"
FT                   /translation="MQEWFQNLFAATLGLGDLGITVGLVVSVIVKIVIILIPLILTVAY
FT                   LTYFERKVIGFMQLRVGPNVTGPWGLIQPFADVFKLLFKEVTRPKLSNKALFYIGPIMS
FT                   LAPSFAAWAVIPFNEEWVLTNINIGLLYILMITSLSVYGVIIAGWASNSKYSFLGAMRA
FT                   SAQSISYEIAMSAALVCVVMVSGSMNFSDIVAAQAKGIAGGSVFSWNWLPLFPIFIVYL
FT                   ISAVAETNRAPFDVAEGESEIVAGHHVEYSGFAFALFFLAEYIFMILIAALTSLMFLGG
FT                   WLSPFPQSWGFIGTPSAFWMFVKMAAVLYWYLWIRATFPRYRYDQIMRLGWKVLIPIGF
FT                   AYIVILGVWMISPLNLWK"
FT   misc_feature    258443^258444
FT                   /gene="nuoH"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0275"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 51/46 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        258779..259117
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0276"
FT                   /product="hypothetical periplasmic protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0276"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49237"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49237.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRYAAILSSAILASCAFVGDIQYGGQSTAFGGDNVLRNDVAKVI
FT                   KQWESTAFLCQNIKAIDAKISDVKRVEGRIQSEEVWTVQACGQVRHYNVHMREDERGET
FT                   DFNVSFLK"
FT   CDS_pept        259177..259656
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nuoI"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0277"
FT                   /product="NADH-quinone oxidoreductase chain I (NADH
FT                   dehydrogenase I, chain I; NDH-1, chain I)"
FT                   /EC_number="1.6.99.5"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0277"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49238"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49238.1"
FT                   /translation="MANLVKTFLLGELVKGLGVTLKNFFARKDTIYFPEEKTPQSVRFR
FT                   GLHAQRRYPNGEERCIACKLCEAVCPAMAINIESEEREDGTRRTKRYDIDLTKCIFCGF
FT                   CEEACPTDAIVETHIFEYHGEKKGDLHMTKPILLAIGDKYEAEIAKRKAADAPYR"
FT   misc_feature    259449^259450
FT                   /gene="nuoI"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0277"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 15/45 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        259668..260339
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nuoJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0278"
FT                   /product="NADH-quinone oxidoreductase chain J (NADH
FT                   dehydrogenase I, chain J; NDH-1, chain J)"
FT                   /EC_number="1.6.99.5"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0278"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49239"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49239.1"
FT                   /translation="MTFSAILFYILAAIVLYGAVRTVTAKNPVHAALHLVLTFCVSAML
FT                   WMLMQAEFLGVTLVVVYVGAVMVLFLFVVMMLNIDIEEMRAGFWRHAPVAGVVGTLLAV
FT                   ALILILVNPKTDLAAFGLMKDIPADYNNIRDLGSRIYTDYLLPFELAAVLLLLGMVAAI
FT                   ALVHRKTTNPKRMDPADQVKVRADQGRMRLVKMEAVKPQTEFAEESEVSDGLKPEGEGK
FT                   V"
FT   misc_feature    259693^259694
FT                   /gene="nuoJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0278"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 54/36 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        260336..260641
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nuoK"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0279"
FT                   /product="NADH-quinone oxidoreductase chain K (NADH
FT                   dehydrogenase I, chain K; NDH-1, chain K)"
FT                   /EC_number="1.6.99.5"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0279"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49240"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49240.1"
FT                   /translation="MITLTHYLVLGALLFGISAMGIFMNRKNVLVLLMSIELMLLAVNF
FT                   NFIAFSQHLGDTAGQIFVFFVLTVAAAESAIGLAIMVLVYRNRQTINVADLDELKG"
FT   CDS_pept        260675..261250
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0280"
FT                   /product="putative cell filamentation protein Fic"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pf : putative factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0280"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49241"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49241.1"
FT                   /translation="MPSENPIGKTMKSIDEQSLHNARRLFESGDIDRIEVGTTAGLQQI
FT                   HRYLFGGLYDFAGQIREDNISKGGFRFANAMYLKEALVKIEQMPERTFEEIIAKYVEMN
FT                   IAHPFLEGNGRSTRIWLDLVLKKNLKKVVNWQNVSKTLYLQAMERSPVNDLELRFLLKD
FT                   NLTDDVDNREIIFKGIEQSYYYEGYEKG"
FT   misc_feature    260695^260696
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0280"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 88/18 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        261374..261715
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0281"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0281"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49242"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49242.1"
FT                   /translation="MMDKNQLEQEFHKAMLNIYQEALNLPQPYKATRFLQIVNEFGGKE
FT                   AADKLLSTGEKKTQTGFTELILSGGGVHALKYSMEYLVLQKPWCDLFTEEQLAVARKRL
FT                   ERVGFVFPK"
FT   misc_feature    261492^261493
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0281"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 35/25 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    261720^261721
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 47/43 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        261764..263788
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nuoL"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0282"
FT                   /product="NADH-quinone oxidoreductase chain L (NADH
FT                   dehydrogenase I, chain L; NDH-1, chain L)"
FT                   /EC_number="1.6.99.5"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0282"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49243"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49243.1"
FT                   /translation="MNDMTLYLIIALVPLAGSLIAGLFGNKIGRAGAHTVTILGVAVSA
FT                   VLSAYVLWGFLNGSRAKFDENVYTWLTMGGLDFSVGFLVDTMTAMMMVVVTGVSLMVHI
FT                   YTIGYMHDEKVGYQRFFSYISLFTFSMLMLIMSNNFIQLFFGWEAVGLVSYLLIGFYFK
FT                   RPSATFANLKAFLINRVGDFGFLLGIGLVLAYFGGSLRYQDVFAYLPNVQNATIQLFPG
FT                   VEWSLITVTCLLLFVGAMGKSAQFPLHVWLPDSMEGPTPISALIHAATMVTAGLFMVSR
FT                   MSPIYEMSSTALSVIMVIGAITALFMGFLGVIQNDIKRVVAYSTLSQLGYMTVALGASA
FT                   YSVAMFHVMTHAFFKALLFLAAGSAIIGMHHDQDMRHMGNLKKYMPVTWLTMLIGNLSL
FT                   IGTPFFSGFYSKDSIIEAAKYSTLPGSGFAYFAVLASVFVTAFYAFRQYFMVFHGEEKW
FT                   RSLPEHHDDHHGEEHHGLGKNDNPHESPLVVTMPLILLAIPSVIIGYLAIEPMLYGDFF
FT                   KDVIFVNADAHPTMHIMKEEFHGALAMVSHSLTSPVLYLAAAGVAAAWLLYVKLPHLPA
FT                   KIAQAFRPVYVLFENKYYLDALYFNVFAKGTRALGTFFWKVGDTAIIDNGIVNGSAKLV
FT                   GAVAAQVRKAQTGFIYTYAAAMVFGVLVLLGMTFWGLFR"
FT   misc_feature    262245^262246
FT                   /gene="nuoL"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0282"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 39/25 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    263559^263560
FT                   /gene="nuoL"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0282"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 8/1 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    263843^263844
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 85/33 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        263877..265373
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nuoM"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0283"
FT                   /product="NADH-quinone oxidoreductase chain M (NADH
FT                   dehydrogenase I, chain M; NDH-1, chain M)"
FT                   /EC_number="1.6.99.5"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0283"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49244"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49244.1"
FT                   /translation="MFSNYLLSLAIWIPIAAGVLVLATGKDSRAPLARVLAFMGALAGF
FT                   LVTLPLFTGFDRLSGGYQFTEFHEWIPLLKINYALGVDGISVLFIILNAFITLLVVLAG
FT                   WEVIQKRPAQYMAAFLMMSGLINGAFAAQDAILFYVFFEGMLIPLYLIIGVWGGPRRVY
FT                   ASVKLFLYTLMGSLLMLVAMVYLYYQTGSFSIVDFQNIKQIPLGVQQLLFAAFFLSFAV
FT                   KVPMFPVHTWLPDAHVEAPTGGSMVLAAITLKLGAYGFLRFILPIMPDAARYFAPVIIV
FT                   LSLIAVIYIGMVALVQTDMKKLVAYSSISHMGFVTLGMFLFVDGQLDDWALKGAVIQMI
FT                   SHGFVSAAMFMCIGVMYDRLHTRNIADYGGVVNVMPKFAAFMMLFGMANAGLPATSGFV
FT                   GEFMVIMGAVKVNFWVGALAAMTLIYGASYTLWMYKRVIYGAIHNPHVAEMKDINCREF
FT                   AILAILAVVVLGMGLYPQAFIEVVHQAANDLIAHVAQSKI"
FT   misc_feature    264220^264221
FT                   /gene="nuoM"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0283"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 55/2 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        265383..266828
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nuoN"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0284"
FT                   /product="NADH-quinone oxidoreductase chain N (NADH
FT                   dehydrogenase I, chain N; NDH-1, chain N)"
FT                   /EC_number="1.6.99.5"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0284"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49245"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49245.1"
FT                   /translation="MNWSDLNLMPAMPEVALLSLLVLLLLADLWVSDDKRRWTHYGALA
FT                   TVAVTAVVQLAVWEQGSTSSFNGMYIADGMSRLAKMVLYALTFALFVYAKPYNQVRGIF
FT                   KGEFYTLSLFALLGMSVMVSAGHFLTAYIGLELLSLALYALIALRRDSGFAAEAALKYF
FT                   VLGALASGLLLYGISMVYGATGSLEFAGVLASSFNEEANEWLLKLGLVFIVVAVAFKLG
FT                   AVPFHMWVPDVYHGAPTSVTALVGTAPKIAAVVFAFRILVTGLGTVHHDWSLMFALLAA
FT                   ASLLVGNLAAIMQTNIKRMLAYSTVSHMGFILLAFMAGAVGFAAGLYYAITYALMAAAG
FT                   FGVLMVLSDGDDECENISDLAGLNQHRVWLAFLMLLVMFSMAGIPPLMGFYAKFGVIMA
FT                   LLKQGYVWLSVFAVVMSLIGAFYYLRVVKVMYFDESGRARPTVGGNNAAKFLLSVNALL
FT                   LVLWGIMPQTVIDWCAKALENTL"
FT   misc_feature    266329^266330
FT                   /gene="nuoN"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0284"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 24/35 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        266940..267239
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0285"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical integral membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0285"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49246"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49246.1"
FT                   /translation="MTASMYILLLLALIFANAPFLTTRLFGIVPLKRKHFGHHLIELAA
FT                   GFALTAVLAYILESRAGAVHDQGWEFYATVVCLYLIFAFPCFVWRYFWHTRNRE"
FT   misc_feature    267337^267338
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 94/32 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    267339^267340
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 77/32 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(267348..268244)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ispA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0286"
FT                   /product="geranyltranstransferase (farnesyl-diphosphate
FT                   synthase; FPP synthase)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.5.1.10"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0286"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49247"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49247.1"
FT                   /translation="MNPTNDLKAWQQRAQAQTELLLERFLPSENEIPHTLHEAMRYAAL
FT                   DGGKRLRPMLVLAASELGEAVHEAVEQAMAAIEMIHVYSLVHDDMPAMDNDSLRRGKPT
FT                   CHIQYDEATALLVGDALQTQAFDVLSRPTELPAARQLAMLSVLAKAGGSAGMAGGQAID
FT                   LANVGKQMVQADLEQMHSLKTGALIRAAVLLGAMSCPNLSEDSLAVLDDYAAKLGLAFQ
FT                   VIDDVLDCEADTATLGKTAGKDADNDKPTYVKLMGLEAARSYAHKLVAEAVALLEPFGD
FT                   KALRLRQLAEFAVARKY"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(268228..268452)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="xseB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0287"
FT                   /product="exodeoxyribonuclease VII small subunit
FT                   (exonuclease VII small subunit)"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.11.6"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1a : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied strain; PubMedId : 15661009; Product type e
FT                   : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0287"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49248"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49248.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKNAPKSFEEALSRLESLTQSMQGEMPLEDALAAYQEGNELVRY
FT                   CQTKLAQVEQKLQVLDADGLKELNLESDE"
FT   misc_feature    268387^268388
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 42/37 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    268603^268604
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 20/3 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(268716..269639)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0288"
FT                   /product="putative GTPase EngC"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0288"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49249"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49249.1"
FT                   /translation="MPSEHPFSDGISTPNPKETMNDTAQITASYGRRYIVRTPDGTTYE
FT                   ASTRKKRVDFACGDRVRISPVNAEQVVIEDFLPRQSLLYRQDAWKTKLIAANVTQLLIV
FT                   TAAVPSPSMRLLQRALLAAEAAGIRAVIVLNKADLPETALWREKLKFYETLGYPVIETR
FT                   ALENAGSLRPALQGHSNILLGQSGMGKSTLTNALLGSQTARTGDISAALDSGKHTTTHA
FT                   RLYDLNGETQLIDSPGLQEFGLHHLQAADLPRYFPDFRHLVGQCRFHNCTHRAEPGCAF
FT                   KAAAQTGAASPERLAFLQGITDELPG"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(269644..271500)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0289"
FT                   /product="putative ABC transporter ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0289"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49250"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49250.1"
FT                   /translation="MLNKIFSWFESRIDPYPEAAPKTPEKGLWRFVWSSMAGVRKWIAA
FT                   LAALTAGIGIMEALIFQFMGKIVEWLGKYAPAELFAEKGWELAAMAAMMVFSVAWAFAA
FT                   SNVRLQTLQGVFPMRLRWNFHRLMLNQSLGFYQDEFAGRVSAKVMQTALALRDAVMTVA
FT                   DMVVYVSVYFITSGVILASLDSWLLLPFIGWIVGFASVMRLLIPKLGQTAAWQADARSL
FT                   MTGRITDAYSNIATVKLFSHGAREAAYAKQSMEEFMVTVRTQMRLATLLHSCSFIVNTS
FT                   LTLSTAALGIWLWHNGQVGVGAVATATAMALRVNGLSQYIMWESARLFENIGTVNDGMA
FT                   TLSKPHTILDKPRALPLKVSQGEIKFEHVDFSYEAGKPLLNGFNLTIRPGEKVGLIGRS
FT                   GAGKSTIVNLLLRFYEPQSGTVSIDGQDISGVTQESLRAQIGLVTQDTSLLHRSVRDNI
FT                   IYGRPDATDAEMVSAAERAEAAGFIPELSDAKGRRGYDAHVGERGVKLSGGQRQRIAIA
FT                   RVMLKDAPILLLDEATSALDSEVEAAIQESLDKMMDGKTVIAIAHRLSTIAAMDRLVVL
FT                   DKGRIIEEGTHAELLEKRGLYAKLWAHQSGGFLNEHVEWQHD"
FT   misc_feature    270127^270128
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 85/29 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    270259^270260
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 16/9 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    270538^270539
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 44/3 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(271663..272247)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ruvA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0290"
FT                   /product="Holliday junction DNA helicase RuvA"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0290"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49251"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49251.1"
FT                   /translation="MISRLTGKLVEKNPPQIVIDVNGVGYEADVSMQTFYNLPPVGESV
FT                   QLFTQLIIREDAHLLFGFATAEERKTFRQLIKVGGIGAKTALGILSAMTADELARAVAE
FT                   EDVKRLSSAPGIGKKTAERMVLELRGKLVAHTVTDGLFAAAPAADETEDIVSTLLALGY
FT                   SEREAKAAVKGVPEGTDVGEGVRLALKNLLK"
FT   misc_feature    272142^272143
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 70/34 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(272329..272655)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0291"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical periplasmic protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0291"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49252"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49252.1"
FT                   /translation="MNFKRLLLTAAATALLSISAPALAHHDGHGDDDHGHAAHQHNKQD
FT                   KIISRAQAEKAALARVGGKITDIDLEHDNGRPHYDVEIVKNGQEYKVVVDARTGRVISS
FT                   RRDD"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(272709..273428)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0292"
FT                   /product="putative RlpA-like protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pf : putative factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0292"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49253"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49253.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLTRKTLFLLTAAFGTHSLQTASADAVVKAEKLHASANRSYKVA
FT                   GKRYTPKNQVAEFTQTGNASWYGGRFHGRKTSGGERYDMNAFTAAHKTLPIPSYVRVTN
FT                   TKNGKSVIVRVNDRGPFHGNRIIDVSKAAAQKLGFVSQGTAHVKIEQIVPGKSAPVAEN
FT                   KDIFIDLKSFGTEHEAQAYLNQAAQNFAASTSSPNLAIEKRRYEYVVKMGPFASQERAA
FT                   EAEAQARGMVQTVLTAG"
FT   misc_feature    273134^273135
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 70/35 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(273558..274022)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0293"
FT                   /product="putative tRNA/rRNA methyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0293"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49254"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49254.1"
FT                   /translation="MFTIVLYQPEIPPNTGNIIRLCANTGADLHLVKPLGFPLDSAKMK
FT                   RAGLDYHEFASLTVYENFDDCLKALAGRRIFALTTKGTARPDETAFQKGDVLLFGPETR
FT                   GLPADILDSLPAAQKIRLPMQPGSRSMNLSNTVAVILFEAWRQHGYAGGV"
FT   misc_feature    274004^274005
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 1/15 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    274021^274022
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 43/14 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(274087..274812)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0294"
FT                   /product="putative GntX-like protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pf : putative factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0294"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49255"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49255.1"
FT                   /translation="MDFLSCWRRIADAPTIRRCVLCHGSSGVSDGICAGCRDDLAAYRT
FT                   DAANSCPLCFMHVQGGAVCGGCQKKPPAFDRMWASLHYEPPVSNMIHALKHLADLSMVQ
FT                   PLADLMMQNPPDRLADECFDFVLPVPLSRERLLQRGFNQSESIVGLLAQRYGWRTLPLH
FT                   TVFRRHRPPQSTLKGGERRRNIKNAFEIRTPPPKNCNILLIDDVFTTGATLDELAKTLK
FT                   KSGANRICCWTLARTPMKK"
FT   CDS_pept        274811..275554
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="bioH"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0295"
FT                   /product="carboxylesterase BioH (biotin synthesis protein
FT                   BioH)"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.1.1"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0295"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49256"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49256.1"
FT                   /translation="MPDAVKKVYLIHGWGANRHVFDDLMPRLPATWAVSAVDLPGHGDA
FT                   PFVQPFDIEAAADAVAAQIDTPADILGWSLGGLVALYLAARHPDKVRSLCLTASFARLT
FT                   AAEDYPEGLAAPALGKMVGAFRTDYAKHIKQFLQLQLLHTPDAAEIIGRILPDLARCGT
FT                   PSALQEALDAAERADARHLLDKIDVPVLLVFGGKDAITPPRMGEYLHRHLKGSRLVVME
FT                   KAAHAPFLSHAEAFAALYRDFVEGV"
FT   misc_feature    275207^275208
FT                   /gene="bioH"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0295"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 75/11 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        275556..276344
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0296"
FT                   /product="putative methyltransferase"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0296"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49257"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49257.1"
FT                   /translation="MNPQDKCWQVHRHLAEHADQRLTLVRNAPKHILLAGADADISRSL
FT                   LAKRYPQAVFEEYDSRADFLAAAAAVRKGGFWQRFTGKGVVQHCQSPTAPLPEACADML
FT                   WSNLGLLAAEQILPVLHNWARALKTDGLLFFTCFGRDTFTELKCRLKENGIESRSVMFP
FT                   DMHDLGDMLAENGFYDPVTDTAKLVLDYKKAETFWADMDTLGVWRAMSWNDENAARSCV
FT                   GAIFEREGGLGITLETVYGHAVKKLMLPQGENVVQFFPKR"
FT   misc_feature    276793^276794
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 11/34 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        276798..277094
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0298"
FT                   /product="hypothetical integral membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0298"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49258"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49258.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKKLNYIFMLDCLGLVILFTCIIATFERDYGFKIFTNSKRPEFY
FT                   YWIGMFYYGIISCWFDYQLISTKANSYKRKVKQYKIFSVIFSVLIFISTIVKL"
FT   CDS_pept        277132..277557
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0299"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0299"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49259"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49259.1"
FT                   /translation="MYWERGLHMYKASAVVPTGYVRVGNTAPLVGEDTQRYASFWGDGY
FT                   DVYRQLRWQQIPEKQRKAFKKAAKSKKTVMFAGREYGISKQNLSDVWDDFEDAMELKAF
FT                   PCLSSLFLTKWHKNLYDSGLTKTSTALSRLSSKRTIL"
FT   misc_feature    277160^277161
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0299"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 53/48 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    277190^277191
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0299"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 13/24 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(277700..280000)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="recQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0300"
FT                   /product="ATP-dependent DNA helicase RecQ"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0300"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49260"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49260.1"
FT                   /translation="MHRPTAKQILHEVFGYPEFRGRQEAVINTLAGGESLMVLMPTGGG
FT                   KSLCYQIPALMREGVAVVVSPLIALMNDQVASLHVAGIEAAAVNSSTSADGAREIADKL
FT                   AQGRLKLLYVAPERLVTDRFLRFLDQQTVSLFAIDEAHCVSQWGHDFRPEYQQLGILAE
FT                   RYPNVPRIALTATADAATRADIKHYLHLDDAPEFISSFDRPNIYYQVIEKNNGKKQLLE
FT                   FIRKEMAGQSGIVYCLSRKKVEDVARFLRENGLNAIPYHAGLSMDVREENQRRFTHEDN
FT                   IIVVATVAFGMGIDKPDVRFVAHLDMPQSVEHFYQESGRAGRDGLPAASWLCYGLNDWV
FT                   LLRERIAEGNSDEVQKQIEMQKLDAMLSVCETAACRRVLLLKHFGEESEPCGHCDNCLH
FT                   PPVRFDGTVLVQKLLSCVYRAGQRFAAGYITNLLRGKSDDWIRGNRHEQLSTFGIGTEL
FT                   SDKEWRSVIRQCISLGYLTVNITRYQALQLTEAAKKVLKGETEVMLRPLKRDKPAARTL
FT                   KDNWLRTEREERLWQALRVWRMKQAEAEVIPAYMIFGDKTLRDLVEKMPQDLNGLHDIY
FT                   GLGEAKIDRFGHGILEVCRNTADFSHNAVIRPQTEREQQLRQKLEAWRYEQARAENCAL
FT                   HSVLSDESLADMLADTPETETDLEGVHGLGSVRAAKYGRDILAVCRPFSDGIDEAAKHK
FT                   RRLMRALIQWCNETAKHEQSEPYRILSKAALRAIAAKQPEGLAELAAVYGVGEEKAARY
FT                   GAAVLAVLERNAV"
FT   misc_feature    278201^278202
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 7/12 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    278349^278350
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 39/48 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    278589^278590
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 62/33 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    278717^278718
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 72/16 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    279293^279294
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 68/24 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(280065..280847)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="trpC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0301"
FT                   /product="indole-3-glycerol phosphate synthase (IGPS)"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.1.48"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0301"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49261"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49261.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDILNKILATKAQEVAAQKAAVNAEHIRALAAEAAPVRSFIDSI
FT                   RGKHRLNLPAVIAEIKKASPSKGLIRPDFRPAEIARAYENAGAACLSVLTDEPYFQGSP
FT                   EYLKQAREAVSLPVLRKDFIIDEYQVYQARAWGADAVLLIAAALEREQLERFEAVAHEL
FT                   GMTVLLELHDESELEKCRNLTTPLWGVNNRNLRTFEVSLDQTLSLLHALEGKTVVTESG
FT                   ITGKADVEFMRARGVHTFLIGETFMRADDIEAEVGKLF"
FT   misc_feature    280095^280096
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 83/13 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(280896..281852)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0302"
FT                   /product="putative hydrolase"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0302"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49262"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49262.1"
FT                   /translation="MILTPPDTPFFLRNGNADTIAAKFLQRPAPAYRRELLPDSTGKTK
FT                   VAYDFSDGISPDAPLVVLFHGLEGSSRSHYAVELMLAVRSRGWHGAVVHFRSCGGIANT
FT                   APVFYHLGDTAEIAFTLDTLAARYREIYAVGVSLGGNALAKYLGERGENALPQAAAAVS
FT                   APVDAEAAGRRFDSGITRLLYTRYFLRTLIPKARSLHGFQTAFAAGCKTLGEFDDRFTA
FT                   PLHGFADRHDYYRQTSCKPLLKHVAKPLLLLNAANDPFLPPEALPTPDEVSEAVTLFQP
FT                   AHGGHVGFVSSTGGRLHLQWLPQTVLSYFDSFRTNRR"
FT   misc_feature    281630^281631
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 17/26 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(281985..283523)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0303"
FT                   /product="putative MviN-like protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pf : putative factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0303"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49263"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49263.1"
FT                   /translation="MNMLGALAKVGSLTMVSRVLGFVRDTVIARAFGAGMATDAFFVAF
FT                   KLPNLLRRVFAEGAFAQAFVPILAEYKETRSKEATEAFIRHVAGMLSFVLVIVTALGIL
FT                   AAPWVIYVSAPGFAKDADKFQLSIDLLRITFPYILLISLSSFVGSVLNSYHKFGIPAFT
FT                   PTFLNVSFIVFALFFVPYFDPPVTALAWAVFVGGILQLGFQLPWLAKLGFLKLPKLSFK
FT                   DAAVNRVMKQMAPAILGVSVVQISLVINTIFASYLQSGSVSWMYYADRMMELPSGVLGA
FT                   ALGTILLPTLSKHSANQDTEQFSALLDWGLRLCMLLTLPAAVGLAVLSFPLVATLFMYR
FT                   EFTLFDAQMTQHALIAYSFGLIGLIMIKVLAPGFYARQNIKTPVKIAIFTLICTQLMNL
FT                   AFIGPLKHAGLSLAIGLGACINAGLLFFLLRRHGIYQPGKGWAAFLAKMLLSLAVMGGG
FT                   LYAAQIWLPFDWAHAGGMQKAARLFILIAVGGGLYFASLAALGFRPRHFKRVES"
FT   misc_feature    283922^283923
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 88/7 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        283980..284678
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dsbA1"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0304"
FT                   /product="thiol:disulfide interchange lipoprotein DsbA1"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1a : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied strain; PubMedId : 15105427; Product type e
FT                   : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0304"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49264"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49264.1"
FT                   /translation="MKSRHLALGVAALFALAACDSKVQTSVPADSAPAASAAAAPAGLV
FT                   EGQNYTVLANPIPQQQAGKVEVLEFFGYFCPHCAHLEPVLSKHAKSFKDDMYLRTEHVV
FT                   WQKEMLTLARLAAAVDMAAADSKDVANSHIFDAMVNQKIKLQEPEVLKKWLGEQTAFDG
FT                   KKVLAAYESPESQARADKMQELTETFQIDGTPTVIVGGKYKVEFADWESGMNTIDLLAD
FT                   KVREEQKAAH"
FT   misc_feature    284587^284588
FT                   /gene="dsbA1"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0304"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 54/29 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(284735..285739)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0305"
FT                   /product="putative phosphotransferase"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0305"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49265"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49265.1"
FT                   /translation="MQRQIKLKNWLQTVYPERDFDLTFAAADADFRRYFRATFSDGSSV
FT                   VCMDAPPDKMSVAPYLKVQKLFDMVNVPQVLHADTDLGFVVLNDFGNTTFLTAMLQEQG
FT                   ETAHKALLLEAIGELVELQKASREGVLPEYDRETMLREINLFPEWFVAKELGRELTFKQ
FT                   RQLWQQTVDTLLPPLLAQPKVYVHRDFIVRNLMLTRGRPGVLDFQDALYGPISYDLVSL
FT                   LRDAFIEWEEEFVLDLVIRYWEKARAAGLPVPEAFDEFYRWFEWMGVQRHLKVAGIFAR
FT                   LYYRDGKDKYRPEIPRFLNYLRRVSRRYAELAPLYALLVELVGDEELETGFTF"
FT   misc_feature    284837^284838
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 60/38 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        285941..288217
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="imp"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0306"
FT                   /product="organic solvent tolerance protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type m : membrane component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0306"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49266"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49266.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEPIQPTSLSLGSTCLFCSNESGSPERTEAAVRGSGEASIPEDY
FT                   TRIVADKVEGQSQVQVRAEGNVVVERNRTTLNTDWADYDQSGDTVTAGDRFALQQDGTL
FT                   IRGETLTYNLEQQTGEAHNVRMETEHGGRRLQSVSRTAEMLGEGHYKLTETQFNTCSAG
FT                   DAGWYVKAASVEADREKGIGVAKHAAFVFGGVPIFYTPWADFPLDGNRKSGLLVPSLSA
FT                   GSDGVSLSVPYYFNLAPNLDATFAPSVIGERGAVFDGQVRYLRPDYAGQSDLTWLPHDK
FT                   KSGRNNRYQAKWQHRHDISDTLQAGVDFNQVSDSGYYRDFYGNKEIAGNVNLNRRVWLD
FT                   YGGRAAGGSLNAGLSVLKYQTLANQSGYKDKPYALMPRLSADWRKNTGRAQIGVSAQFT
FT                   RFSHDSRQDGSRLVVYPDIKWDFSNSWGYVRPKLGLHATYYSLNRFGSQEARRVSRTLP
FT                   IVNIDSGATFERNTRMFGGGVLQTLEPRLFYNYIPAKSQNDLPNFDSSESSFGYGQLFR
FT                   ENLYYGNDRINTANSLSAAVQSRILDGATGEERFRAGIGQKFYFKNDAVMLDGSVGKKP
FT                   RSRSDWVAFASSGIGSRFILDSSIHYNQNDKRAENYAVGASYRPAQGKVLNARYKYGRN
FT                   EKIYLKSDGSYFYDKLSQLDLSAQWPLTRNLSAVVRYNYGFEAKKPIEVLAGAEYKSSC
FT                   GCWGAGVYAQRYVTGENTYKNAVFFSLQLKDLSSVGRNPADRMDVAVPGYIPAHSLSAG
FT                   RNKRP"
FT   misc_feature    288169^288170
FT                   /gene="imp"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0306"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 44/22 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        288319..289383
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0307"
FT                   /product="putative peptidylprolyl isomerase
FT                   (peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase; PPIase; rotamase;
FT                   cyclophilin; FKBP65)"
FT                   /EC_number="5.2.1.8"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0307"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49267"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49267.1"
FT                   /translation="MMKIKALMIAAALLAAADVHAAPQKAKTASAKAAKAAKAAKAAKV
FT                   AKVAKVAKVAKVAATAQKEAAPAQQQGGIRFSDGIAAVADNEVITRRRLAEAVAEAKAN
FT                   LPKDAQISESELSRQVLMQLVNQSLIVQAGKRRNIQASEAEIDAVVAKNPALKNLSPAQ
FT                   RRDFADNIIAEKVRQQAVMQNSRVSEAEIDAFLEQAQKQGITLPEGAPLRQYRAQHILI
FT                   KADSENAAVGAESTIRKIYGEARSGTDFSSLARQYSQDASAGNGGDLGWFADGVMVPAF
FT                   EEAVHALKPGQVGAPVRTQFGWHIIKLNEVRDAGTPQERIRNSVRQYIFQQKAEQATVN
FT                   LLRDLHSGAYVDIR"
FT   misc_feature    288831^288832
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0307"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 39/27 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(290405..292285)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0308"
FT                   /product="putative exoribonuclease II (ribonuclease II;
FT                   RNase II)"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.13.1"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0308"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49268"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49268.1"
FT                   /translation="MNIFYEESGQFKVAAIVQKNDATYQVDTQHGKRTKVKANNVFAEF
FT                   DGDMAAFLENAQAQAADIDTDLLWEVCGEEEFSAEAIAEEYYGHAPTKTELAATLIALY
FT                   AAPMYFYKKAKGVFKAAPEETLKQALAAIERKKQQDAQIDAWAEALKRGEMPSEIAADL
FT                   KTILHAPDKQSLTYKAFTKAADALKTSAYELAKKTGGITSIPQYLQDGFEIKYFPKGTG
FT                   FPDLALPEMPDLPKADVTAFSIDDESTTEVDDALSLTDLDNGTKRVGIHIAAPSLAVKP
FT                   GDKMEKNIMERLSTVYFPGGKITMLPENWIAAFSLDAGAHRPAVSIYFDVDGEFNVGAP
FT                   TCKIEAVNISENLRIQAIEPHFNAEAGLDEAGEMMFAHHQDLIWFYQFAITLQKARGKY
FT                   EPNRAPQYDYSIELDKEDNVSVVRRERGSPIDTLVSEMMILANSTWAQMLHDNDLPGLF
FT                   RVQPTGKVRMSTKSEPHIGMGVQHYGWFTSPLRRAADYINQKQLISLIDDTAEPLFQQS
FT                   DAELFAALRDFDAAYTAYADFQRQMEAYWSLVYLQQQGISELTATILKEDLVRIEGLPL
FT                   ATRATGIPFDALPKSQALFKITELDAEKQFVSLNYIKAAAPAGKTAGNAV"
FT   CDS_pept        292441..293073
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0309"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0309"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49269"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49269.1"
FT                   /translation="MENTNRVPEQARYDAERRQADEALAGVFPAVSIFGSARTPQNHAD
FT                   YAFACRLARRLSDSGIAVISGGGPGIMEAANKGAFAGKSVSVGLNIVLPHEQKPNPYQD
FT                   IALRFSRFAERKAVFFRYSQAYVVMPGGFGTLDELFEILTLVQTGKVPPRPIVLVGKAF
FT                   WSGLAEWINAQLLARGLISEGAVSLFAISDDEDEIVAYLSEHGLQTA"
FT   misc_feature    292652^292653
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0309"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 3/12 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    292815^292816
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0309"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 1/23 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        293145..294515
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="purB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0310"
FT                   /product="adenylosuccinate lyase (adenylosuccinase; ASL)"
FT                   /EC_number="4.3.2.2"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0310"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49270"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49270.1"
FT                   /translation="MINPIASLSPLDGRYAQSVEALRPIFSEYGLMKARVKVELNWLKA
FT                   LAAEPKIAEVPPFSAETLAEIDTVIENFSLEDAAAVKAIEATTNHDVKAIEYWLKKRFA
FT                   EVPEVAAVSEFIHFACTSEDINNLSHALMLQEAREAVLLPKLAEIIEKLTAMAHDLAAV
FT                   PMMSRTHGQPATPTTLGKETANVVYRLQRQFKNLQVQEFLGKINGAVGNYNAHMVAYPD
FT                   VDWETHCRNFVEISLGLTFNPYTIQIEPHDYMAEFFQTLSRINTILIDFNRDVWGYISL
FT                   GYFKQKVKAGEVGSSTMPHKVNPIDFENSEGNLGMANAVLGFLSEKLPISRWQRDLTDS
FT                   TVLRNMGVGVGYAVLGFAAHLRGLNKLEPNPAALAADLDATWELLAEPIQTVMRRYGVA
FT                   NPYEKLKDLTRGKGGITPEVLKGFIGSLEIPVEAKAKLLELTPALYVGKAEALAKRI"
FT   CDS_pept        294595..296463
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0311"
FT                   /product="putative inner-membrane acyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0311"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49271"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49271.1"
FT                   /translation="MQAVRYRPEIDGLRAVAVLSVIIFHLNNRWLPGGFLGVDIFFVIS
FT                   GFLITGIILSEIQNGSFSFRDFYTRRIKRIYPAFIAAVSLASVIASQIFLYEDFNQMRK
FT                   TVELSAVFLSNIYLGFQQGYFDLSADENPVLHIWSLAVEEQYYLLYPLLLIFCCKKTKS
FT                   LRVLRNISIILFLILTASSFLPSGFYTDILNQPNTYYLSTLRFPELLAGSLLAVYGQTQ
FT                   NGRRQTANGKRQLLSSLCFGALLACLFVIDKHNPFIPGMTLLLPCLLTALLIRSMQYGT
FT                   LPTRILSASPIVFVGKISYSLYLYHWIFIAFAHYITGDKQLGLPAVSAVAALTAGFSLL
FT                   SYYLIEQPLRKRKMTFKKAFFCLYLAPSLILVGYNLYARGILKQEHLRPLPGAPLAAEN
FT                   HFPETVLTLGDSHAGHLRGFLDYVGSREGWKAKILSLDSECLVWVDEKLADNPLCRKYR
FT                   DEVEKAEAVFIAQFYDLRMGGQPVPRFEAQSFLIPGFPARFRETVKRIAAVKPVYVFAN
FT                   NTSISRSPLREEKLKRFAANQYLRPIQAMGDIGKSNQAVFDLIKDIPNVHWVDAQKYLP
FT                   KNTVEIYGRYLYGDQDHLTYFGSYYMGREFHKHESLLKHSHGNALQ"
FT   misc_feature    295034^295035
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0311"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 88/4 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(296754..297368)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0312"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0312"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49272"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49272.1"
FT                   /translation="MNFTRLLNQVLSTVQKKGGTFSDSPLNSFGGGALVAGIASMLLNG
FT                   KNRKTITKIGSTAALGYLAYRGYQMWQQNKGRATVTQSDFQPAGETEETYSRTVLRTMI
FT                   AAAASDGMIDEAKRRTIEQESGTDPETAAWLAAEYRLPASIEDIAAAVGNDEALAAEAY
FT                   LAARLVCADLSRKETVFLARLSQALKLDDNLVESLERQLGF"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(297405..299555)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0313"
FT                   /product="putative ATP-dependent helicase DinG
FT                   (DNA-damage-inducible protein G)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0313"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49273"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49273.1"
FT                   /translation="MLTDLEKNAIRDHYQNIGKNLPGFRPRASQREMIAAVANAFSRTL
FT                   AREEGGEPPKREGESIAVIEGPTGVGKSLAYLLAGGIMAQTRGKRLIVSSATVALQEQL
FT                   VDRDLPFLVEKSGLELSFALAKGRGRYLCPYKLYQLTQSNAQQNLLGFEAPAVLWDSKP
FT                   KPEELKLLRDIADEFSARRFNGDRDAWPEKIDDAIWLKVTNDRHGCLKTACPNRPECPF
FT                   YLARDVLETVDVVVANHDLLLADISMGGGVILPAPENSFYCIDEAHHLPKKALSRFAAE
FT                   HSWNIAVWTLEKLPQLTGKIAALTDKAELANLADEAAASLLDSLHEWQFHLAEEPSLSM
FT                   GPSENDRRTNSEPTWLWEDGKIPEGLETTVSNTAIAARSLLKHVVGLNDALSAARREKE
FT                   QDGALLDRLTGEFGIFIVRIEQISAVWDLLSTVPLEGEEPLAKWITRRADDKNDYIFNA
FT                   SPISSASHLANSLWRRAAGAVLTSATLQSLGNFNLMLRQTGLQWLPETTTLALKSPFDF
FT                   EKQGELYIPPIYASPKDPEAHTAAVIEWLPKLISPTEAIGTLVLFSSRKQMQDVALRLP
FT                   GDYLPLLLVQGELPKAVLLQKHHRAIEEGKASIIFGLDSFAEGLDLPGTACVQVIIAKL
FT                   PFAMPDNPIEKTQNRWIEQRGGNPFIEITVPEAGIKLIQAVGRLIRTEQDYGRVTILDN
FT                   RIKTQRYGQQLLAGLPPFKRIG"
FT   misc_feature    297909^297910
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 83/44 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    297971^297972
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 83/12 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    299608^299609
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 90/10 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        299646..299882
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0315"
FT                   /product="hypothetical inner-membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0315"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49274"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49274.1"
FT                   /translation="MRTWLVFWLQRLKYPLLLWIADMLLYRLLGGAEIECGRCPVPPMT
FT                   DWQHFLPAMGTVSAWVAVIWAYLMIESEKNGRY"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(299965..300135)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0316"
FT                   /product="truncated ISNme1 transposase (N-terminal 17% of
FT                   the protein)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   misc_feature    300274^300275
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 19/46 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        300298..302886
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0318"
FT                   /product="putative modification methylase
FT                   (cytosine-specific methyltransferase)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.37"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0318"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49276"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49276.1"
FT                   /translation="MKNQYSKSLHGVFYLAFYDKIHAFFAEQLFQLIINMNKKPTYISL
FT                   FSSAGVGCYGFKTNGFECVATNELLEKRLKIQKYNQKCRFDSGYIAGDITLPETQAKLF
FT                   AEIRRWNTEIDVVIATPPCQGMSVANHKKNNEMARNSLVVESIKIVREVQPKFFIFENV
FT                   KAFLNTPCTDTDHQEKPIEEAIWSNLGGHYNILSNVLNFKDYGANSSRTRTLVIGVRKD
FT                   IHHITPYDIFPKQTPPKTLRTLLADLPPLMQMGEISDDDIYHSYREFDRRMLPWIAQLK
FT                   EGESAFQNTDPARIPHQIKNGEIIYNQNKNGDKYARWFLDREGPCIHTRNDILASQNTI
FT                   HPTENRVFSVRELMRMMSIPPSFKWTAQDEKQLNALSFDEKKTFLKKEELNIRHCIGES
FT                   VPTAVLANVAQNIQAALQQSELSMTEIQNLIKRENLSLADNLYRFIEQHFDTYPFSRLL
FT                   QIAEYANAARSETAAYFTRIDIAFGLVNALPDFKKKKNLRILEPSVGIGNFIPLLAKKY
FT                   ADKEKVIFDLVDIDSNSLNLLSLLLKKLNLGSKFEFNIIHQDFLTATLPENYDLVIGNP
FT                   PYGKVKASDKNLALYRKNATNKDTQNIFSFFIDKALTLSKTVALVVPKSVINAPEFQIT
FT                   RQQLITANINRIIDYGEKAFKGVKIETIAFIADQTDKDNQHITIESHIQETLIQNCKNY
FT                   FFSDNFPYWLIYRNSEFDQIAQKLEFNVFQSFRDRQITKAHTQNSGNVRVLKSRNIGNN
FT                   EIIDIEGYDSYVDSVAPFSVGKFINRKNVVMIPNLTYKPRAAFLPENSIADGSVALLTM
FT                   KKHEKILTQRALAYYATPEFEQFYRVARNYGSRSMNIDNHSVFFFGLLKD"
FT   misc_feature    302463^302464
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0318"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 60/43 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        302898..304058
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0319"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0319"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49277"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49277.1"
FT                   /translation="MNMENYFSNLNLDIRTHKLGTFTDQKVTPDVLCAVAECIIEYIEN
FT                   IGEIFSINDIRYSDYAEYIATAVFKKPSIENAGSEYNKFFSQPIKMLSYCGVLSEEKFS
FT                   RYYRYGVQNNKILQYIANRERNALNFIQAFSEKLLKDSGIYPKFADFFAQPNKNTFESM
FT                   KTAFTDLVIQNTPKNTEVEVRRIFTKIINPLAYKHNTFGTRKGSISNTPITLDELYYNR
FT                   LNWRDKGKEKSLTRKEAQALFADSANAANLNYLVNKAKKFVKMLHKTSEVQRFDSTEAN
FT                   QAHHIFMASEFPDLASLPENLICLTPNQHFNLAHPSNKTTVIDKHYQRICLMAKLDSIE
FT                   QDNRANTGNYDYHEFIHVLNTGFNTDQFDVSMSYETLKHRILMFYF"
FT   misc_feature    303137^303138
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0319"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 96/37 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    303486^303487
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0319"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 26/37 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(304122..304493)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0320"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0320"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49278"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49278.1"
FT                   /translation="MNITLGRNHQINCDKKDLYKFIGYLANHPNDVNLVFEKNSVQGAW
FT                   GDEGRIQFFSSKAQNIFVPLGFKFTAGVGNIAYRLNCNELFEMLSQLGFVSGGKQNLST
FT                   IKANIPSQFHAEFDAGANM"
FT   misc_feature    304262^304263
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 16/16 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    304483^304484
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 10/36 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    304560^304561
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 19/31 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(304808..305341)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0321"
FT                   /product="truncated ISNme1 transposase (C-terminal half of
FT                   the protein)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAX49279.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(305498..306799)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="phr"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0322"
FT                   /product="deoxyribodopyrimidine photo-lyase (DNA
FT                   photolyase; photoreactivating enzyme)"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.99.3"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0322"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49280"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49280.1"
FT                   /translation="MPSETARPLYADTCAAHTLVWFRQNLRIRDNAALCTAVAEGLPII
FT                   GIWIDDAETDNPRRAAFYRQSAAELAQGLAGRGIPLYTAASPAGLVRLAVRLNIRAVIA
FT                   DESHTFADKLADNALWHELDKHGIALTFVNDRAVFGKTDLIPDGGTAYADFDRYREVWL
FT                   DRFSKQPPAGPDLFAAYRQPFPENLSAPPPAALSDGIFLPQNSGETAAWRQWRRFLEQA
FT                   DSYSVLKDFPSRKHTSLMGAYLSAGCISPRLLARESLERRLNAWADNIIRRDFFLQLAL
FT                   QHTDDDPSDGNPEHTLRLTLWQQGRTGIPIIDAAMRCLHKTGSLHPALRRLSADFFCHV
FT                   LNLPRREGEIWFARQLTDFDAAINQGNWRLAASRHTCPDIAAAAHKTDPDGTFVRRHIP
FT                   ELAHLSADTVHTPWRFACSVDTHGYPAYPVAGIP"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(306789..307700)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0323"
FT                   /product="putative HTH-type transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pr : putative regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0323"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49281"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49281.1"
FT                   /translation="MDTLFSLKVFRQVVQSGGFTRAAGALGISTAMASKHVSHLENTVQ
FT                   AKLLHRNSRNLSLTEAGEEYYRQCSYALDTLDDAAQKAAGGTEKPQGLLRVTMPLWFAG
FT                   SQICNWLAEYRERYPEVTLELILDNRHVDLIAEGVDLALRVSQTLSPSLIARPLAEIEF
FT                   ALLASPDFLRRNGVPETPEEVAGLPAVLPTYTNQQKLDLTRKSDGKKYRLELTPVIRTD
FT                   NTLMMREMIKAGACIGYQPLWAAEHDLRCGTLVRLLPGYAVPTDRLNAVYADRAFLSAK
FT                   VRSFIDFLNEKIASRKGCRNAV"
FT   misc_feature    307331^307332
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 0323/1 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    307739^307740
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 14/20 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    307741^307742
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 65/9 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    307764^307765
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 73/16 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        307808..308206
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0325"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical integral membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0325"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49282"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49282.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDCCNRIQPVLLSVLRIVTAYLFLLHGTSKIFAFPIEMGSGSPG
FT                   GLLLLAGILEIVGGILLVLGLFARPAAFVLSGQMAVAYFMAHASGNALFPIANGGESAV
FT                   LFCFVFLYIAAAGGGAWSLDRLFFKRKA"
FT   CDS_pept        308255..308860
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0326"
FT                   /product="putative oxidoreductase"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0326"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49283"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49283.1"
FT                   /translation="MTRQSLQQAAESRRSIYSLNKNLPVGKDEVVQIVEHAVLHTPSSF
FT                   NSQSARVVVLFGEEHDKVWQFVEDALRAVVPADSFEPTAQKLNLFKAGAATILFYEDQN
FT                   VVKGLQEQFPAYAANFPVWADQANAMVQYAVWTTLATVGVGANLQHYNPLPDAAIAKAW
FT                   NIPENWLLRAQMVIGGIEGAAGEKTFEPVAERLKVFGA"
FT   misc_feature    308706^308707
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0326"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 78/2 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        309046..311157
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0327"
FT                   /product="putative TonB-dependent receptor"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type prc : putative receptor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0327"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49284"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49284.1"
FT                   /translation="MKISFHLALLPTLIITSFPVAAADTQDNGEHYTATLPTVSVVGQS
FT                   DTSVLKGYINYDEAAVTRNGQLIKETPQTIDTLNIQKNKNYGTNDLSSILEGNAGIDAA
FT                   YDMRGESIFLRGFQADASDIYRDGVRESGQVRRSTANIERVEILKGPSSVLYGRTNGGG
FT                   VINMVSKYANFKQSRNIGAVYGSWANRSLNMDINEVLNKNVAIRLTGEVGRANSFRSGI
FT                   DSKNVMVSPSITVKLDNGLKWTGQYTYDNVERTPDRSPTKSVYDRFGLPYRMGFAHRND
FT                   FVKDKLQVWRSDLEYAFNDKWRAQWQLAHRTAAQDFDHFYAGSENGGRIKRNYAWQQTD
FT                   NKTLSSNFTLNGDYTIGRFENHLTVGMDYSREHRNPTLGYRGSFTVPINPYDRASWPAS
FT                   GRLQPILTQNRHKADSYGIFVQNIFSATPDLKFVLGGRYDKYTFNSENKLTGNSRQYSG
FT                   HSFSPNIGAVWNINPVHTLYASYNKGFAPYGGRGGYLSIDTLSSAVFNADPEYTRQYET
FT                   GVKSSWLDDRLSTTLSAYQIERFNIRYRPDAQNNPYTWAVGGKHRSRGVELSAIGQIIP
FT                   KKLYLRGSLGVIQAKVVEDKENPDRVGIHLNNTSNVTGNLFFRYTPTENLYGEIGVTGT
FT                   GKRYGYNSRNKEVTTLPGFARVDAMLGWNHKNVNVTFAAANLFNQKYWRSDSMPGNPRG
FT                   YTARVNYRF"
FT   misc_feature    309467^309468
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0327"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 46/8 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    309785^309786
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0327"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 62/3 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    310005^310006
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0327"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 71/23 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    310636^310637
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0327"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 25/7 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    310669^310670
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0327"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 23/7 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    310694^310695
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0327"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 81/4 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    311233^311234
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 34/11 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    311266^311267
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 74/14 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    311270^311271
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 22/33 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        311272..311967
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dsbA2"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0328"
FT                   /product="thiol:disulfide interchange lipoprotein DsbA2"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1a : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied strain; PubMedId : 15105427; Product type e
FT                   : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0328"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49285"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49285.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLKTLALTSLTLLALAACSKQAETSVPADSVQSSSSAPAAPAPL
FT                   TEGVNYTVLSTPIPQQQAGKIEVLEFFGYFCPHCAHLEPVLSEHIKTFKDDTYMRREHV
FT                   VWGDEMKPLARLAAAVEMAGESDKANSHIFDAMVNQKINLADTDTLKKWLSEQTAFDGK
FT                   KVLAAFEAPESQARAAQMEELTNKFQISGTPTVIVGGKYQVEFKDWQSGMTTIDQLVDK
FT                   VREEQKKPQ"
FT   misc_feature    311327^311328
FT                   /gene="dsbA2"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0328"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 35/2 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    311421^311422
FT                   /gene="dsbA2"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0328"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 50/20 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    312023^312024
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 60/8 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    312034^312035
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 26/21 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(312298..313668)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ffh"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0329"
FT                   /product="signal recognition particle protein (fifty-four
FT                   homolog)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0329"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49286"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49286.1"
FT                   /translation="MLDNLTGRFSNVLKNIRGQAKLTEDNIKEALREVRLALLEADVAL
FT                   PVVKEFVNNVKEKALGQEVVGSLTPDQAFIGVVNKALTELMGRENKTLDLSVAPPAVVL
FT                   MAGLQGAGKTTTAGKLARLLKNDQKKKVLVVSADVYRPAAIEQLRLLAEQVGVDFFPSD
FT                   TNQKPVEIATAAVDYAKKHFYDVLMVDTAGRLAIDEEMMNEIKALHAAVNPVETLFVID
FT                   AMLGQDAVNTAQAFNEALPLTGVVLTKMDGDSRGGAALSVRHVTGKPIKFIGVGEKING
FT                   LEPFHPDRLASRILGMGDVLTLIEDVQKGIDEEAAAKMAKKLQKGKGFDLNDFKEQIQQ
FT                   MRNMGGLENLMSKMPGELGQISKQIPEGTAEKAMGKVEAIINSMTPKERANPALLKASR
FT                   KRRIAMGAGTTVQEVNKLLKQFEQMQQMMKMFSGNGLGKLMRMAKGMKGMKGMFPGL"
FT   misc_feature    313866^313867
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 79/29 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    313868^313869
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 56/20 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    313874^313875
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 82/46 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        313888..314694
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0330"
FT                   /product="putative cytochrome C biogenesis protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0330"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49287"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49287.1"
FT                   /translation="MPTVFIFLTAVYAGLGAFAWHCQQQGRGRDYPWKTELPVLGAALT
FT                   VHGAALLMPVIQDKIIIMGFGYSGSLIVWMMLFIYFAGSFFYPLRGVQLLLYPCAALML
FT                   LSGLVFPGKFSGYEITDLPFMLHIGTSLLAYGLFGIATLLSVLTLLLNRSLHRRNFSKL
FT                   AGFLPSLLSLEKLMFQAMWAGFILLTYSVVSGTFFAEAVFGKPMTFTHKTVFGILSWLI
FT                   YGGLLLKHSMTAWRGKKAAVWTIIGFVSLMIAYMGSKFVLEIILKR"
FT   misc_feature    314649^314650
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0330"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 29/12 mutant"
FT   rRNA            315151..316695
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_16S_3"
FT                   /product="ribosomal RNA 16S"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type n : RNA"
FT   tRNA            316793..316869
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_tRNA_11"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Ile"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type n : RNA"
FT                   /inference="profile:tRNAscan:1.23"
FT   tRNA            316875..316950
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_tRNA_12"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Ala"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type n : RNA"
FT                   /inference="profile:tRNAscan:1.23"
FT   rRNA            317346..320248
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_23S_3"
FT                   /product="ribosomal RNA 23S"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type n : RNA"
FT   rRNA            320342..320458
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_5S_3"
FT                   /product="ribosomal RNA 5S"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type n : RNA"
FT   CDS_pept        320494..320958
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="comE2"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0333"
FT                   /product="DNA-binding competence protein ComE2"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1c : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied genus; PubMedId : 11325945; Product type f :
FT                   factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0333"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49288"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49288.1"
FT                   /translation="MLCPEKMSGMAGRHPYGVRSGLRRNGLKLWDIHFRMTRFIVARCG
FT                   LLFATLKGKTMKKMFVLFCMLFSCTFSLAAVNINAASQQELEALPGIGPAKAKAIAEYR
FT                   AQNGAFKSVDDLTKVKGIGPAVLAKLKDQASVGAPAPKGPAKPVLPAVKK"
FT   CDS_pept        321371..322378
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0335"
FT                   /product="ISNme1 transposase"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0335"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49289"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49289.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTFFQQTAQAMIAKHIDRFPLLKLDQVIDWQPIEQYLNRQRTRY
FT                   LRDHRGRPAYPLLSMFKAVLLGQWHSLSDPELEHSLITRIDFNLFCRFDELSIPDYSTL
FT                   CRYRNRLAQDDTLSELLELINRQLTEKGLKVEKASAAVVDATIIQTAGSKQRQAIEVDE
FT                   EGQVSGQTTPSKDSDARWTKKNGLYKLGYKQHTRTDAEGYIEKLHITPANAHECKHLPP
FT                   LLEGLPKGTTVYADKGYDSAENRQHLEERQLLDGIMRKACRNRPLTETQTKHNRYLSKI
FT                   RYVVEQSFGTLHRKFRYARAAYFGLIKVSAQSHLKAMCLNLLKAANRLSASAAA"
FT   misc_feature    322422^322423
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 71/45 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    322776^322777
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 19/22 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    322896^322897
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 29/13 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        322924..323577
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0336"
FT                   /product="IS1016 group transposase"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0336"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49290"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49290.1"
FT                   /translation="MKITHCKLKKKVQKELLRFFVLEVTARSAADILGIHPNSAALFYR
FT                   KIRTVINHHLALAADEVFEGPVEPDESDFGGRRKGRRGRGAAGKVVVFGILKRNGRVYT
FT                   VVVDNAKSETLLPVIKKKIMPDSIVYTDSLSSCDKLDVSGFIHYRINHSKEFADRQNHI
FT                   NGIENFWNQAKRVLRKYNGIDRKSFPLFLKECEFRFNFGTPSQQLKILRDWCGI"
FT   CDS_pept        323742..323951
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0337"
FT                   /product="truncated IS630 family transposase (C-terminal
FT                   20% of the protein)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAX49291.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   misc_feature    323927^323928
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0337"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 38/28 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    323954^323955
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 32/30 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    323956^323957
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 32/44 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(323957..324211)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0338"
FT                   /product="truncated Opc-like protein (C-terminal third of
FT                   the protein)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant; Product type m : membrane
FT                   component"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   misc_feature    324220^324221
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 72/42 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    324898^324899
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 71/26 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    324967^324968
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 64/35 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    325001^325002
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 2/17 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        325044..326099
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="aroG"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0341"
FT                   /product="phospho-2-dehydro-3-deoxyheptonate
FT                   aldolase,Phe-sensitive (phospho-2-keto-3-deoxyheptonate
FT                   aldolase; DAHP synthetase; 3-deoxy-D-arabino-heptulosonate
FT                   7-phosphate synthase)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.5.1.54"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0341"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49293"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49293.1"
FT                   /translation="MTHHYPTDDIKIKEVKELLPPIAHLYELPISKEASGLVHRTRQEI
FT                   SDLVHGRDKRLLVIIGPCSIHDPKAALEYAERLLKLRKQYENELLIVMRVYFEKPRTTV
FT                   GWKGLINDPHLDGTFDINFGLRQARSLLLSLNNMGMPASTEFLDMITPQYYADLISWGA
FT                   IGARTTESQVHRELASGLSCPVGFKNGTDGNLKIAIDAIGAASHSHHFLSVTKAGHSAI
FT                   VHTGGNPDCHVILRGGKEPNYDAGHVSEAAEQLRAAGVTDKLMIDCSHANSRKDYTRQM
FT                   EVAQDIAAQLEQDGGNIMGVMVESHLVEGRQDKPEVYGKSITDACIGWDATEELLALLA
FT                   GANKKRMARAS"
FT   misc_feature    325072^325073
FT                   /gene="aroG"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0341"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 30/11 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    325504^325505
FT                   /gene="aroG"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0341"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 78/10 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        326167..326655
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="folA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0342"
FT                   /product="dihydrofolate reductase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.5.1.3"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0342"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49294"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49294.1"
FT                   /translation="MLKITLIAACAENLCIGADNAMPWHIPEDFAFFKAYTLGKPVIMG
FT                   RKTWESLPVKPLPGRRNIVISRQADYYAAGAETAASLEAALALCAGAEEAVIMGGAQIY
FT                   GQAMPLATDLRITEVDLSVEGDAFFPAIDRTHWKEAERTERRVSSKGTSYAFVHYLRY"
FT   misc_feature    326661^326662
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 31/26 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    326670^326671
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 1/9 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(327005..327481)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0343"
FT                   /product="putative adenylate cyclase"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0343"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49295"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49295.1"
FT                   /translation="MPIEIERRFLIGNDNWRQYADEPLLLRQGYLSVEKERTVRVRIAG
FT                   QRAWLTLKGYISELSRSEFEYEIPLADAEKMMETMCPFKMEKWRYPVRWGGSLFEIDVF
FT                   LGDNAPLVVAEIELPDENADFDRPDWLGREITADGMFTNAYLSRHPFSSWKNAV"
FT   misc_feature    327392^327393
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 2/48 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(327493..327921)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0344"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical integral membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0344"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49296"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49296.1"
FT                   /translation="MMFSWFKLFHLFFVISWFAGLFYLPRIFVNMAMIDAPRGNPEYVR
FT                   LSDMAVRLYRFMSPLGFGAVVFGAAIPFTAGWWGSGWVHVKLCLGLMLLAYQLYCGVLL
FT                   RRFQDYSNAFSHRWYRVFNEIPVLLMVAALYLVVFKPF"
FT   misc_feature    327993^327994
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 68/40 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        328033..328278
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0345"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0345"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49297"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49297.1"
FT                   /translation="MLKSIELNSHIRNRLAAYLKGRGMDFQTAMQEEKGNKEIAAIVHS
FT                   GLPTLVRKLYSEQKMQKFFWEKRDLIADYISRRMQG"
FT   misc_feature    329672^329673
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 1/22 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    329687^329688
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 49/40 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        330027..331886
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="autA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0346"
FT                   /product="autotransporter A"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 10972828; Product type f
FT                   : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0346"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49298"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49298.1"
FT                   /translation="MFRAQLGSNTRSTKIGDDADFSFSDKPKPGTSHYFSSGKTDQNSS
FT                   EYGYDEINIQGKNYNSGILAVDNMPVVKKYITDTYGDNLKDAVKKQLQDLYKTRPEAWE
FT                   ENKKRTEEAYIEQLGPKFSILKQKNPDLINKLVEDSVLTPHSNTSQTSLNNIFNKKLHV
FT                   KIENKSHVAGQVLELTKMTLKDSLWEPRRHSDIHTLETSDNARIRLNTKDEKLTVHKAY
FT                   QGGADFLFGYDVRESDEPALTFEQNVSGKSNVVLERRPENLKTLDGRKLIAAEKADPNS
FT                   FAFKQNYRQGLYELLLKQCEGGFCLGVQRLAIPEAEAVLYAQQAYAANTLFGLRAADRG
FT                   GDVYAADPSRQKLWLRFIGGRSHQNIRGGAAADGRRKGVQIGGEVFVRQNEGSRLAIGV
FT                   MGGRAGQHASVNGKGGAAGSYLHGYGGGVYAAWHQLRDKQTGAYLDGWLQYQRFKHRIN
FT                   DENRVERYKTKGWTASVEGGYNALVAEGVVGKGNNVRFYLQPQAQFTYLGVNGGFTDSE
FT                   GTAVGLLGSGQWQSRAGIRAKTRFALRNGVNLQPFAAFNVLHRSKSFGVEMDGEKQTLA
FT                   GRTALEGRFGIEAGWKGHMFARIGYGKRTDGDKEAALSLKWLF"
FT   misc_feature    330164^330165
FT                   /gene="autA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0346"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 85/4 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    330369^330370
FT                   /gene="autA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0346"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 29/25 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        332128..333594
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0347"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical TPR-containing periplasmic
FT                   protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0347"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49299"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49299.1"
FT                   /translation="MVIFYFCGKTFMPARNRWMLLLPLLASAAYAEETPREPDLRSRPE
FT                   LRLHEAEVKPIDREKVPGQVREKGKVLQIDGETLLKNPELLSRAMYSAVVSNNIAGIRV
FT                   ILPIYLQQAQQDKMLALYAQGILAQTDGRVKEAISHYRELIAAQPDAPAVRMRLAAALF
FT                   DNRQNEAAADQFDRLKAENLPPQLMEQVELYRKALRERDAWKVNGGFSVTREHNINQAP
FT                   KRQQYGKWTFPKQVDGTAVNYRLGAEKKWSLKNGWYTTAGGDVSGRVYPGNKKFNDMTA
FT                   GVSGGIGFADRRKDAGLAVFHERRTYGNDAYSYTNGARLYFNRWQTPKWQTLSSAEWGR
FT                   LKNTRRARSDNTHLQISNSLVFYRNARQYWMGGLDFYRERNPADRGDNFNRYGLRFAWG
FT                   QEWGGSGLSSLLRLGAAKRHYEKPGFFSGFKGERRRDKELNTSLSLWHRALHFKGITPR
FT                   LTLSHRETRSNDVFNEYEKNRAFVEFNKTF"
FT   misc_feature    332161^332162
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0347"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 17/13 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    332779^332780
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0347"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 6/41 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    333060^333061
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0347"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 60/20 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(333795..334763)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0348"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0348"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49300"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49300.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLTLAIPSLNLDKDETRIPLCLPAFNKILQYGSLHRQSCTASAF
FT                   YARYLWCGRLAERAAQSLNMPSETVALATPVWQKMGMHQANVLTAEYLDVGTDEAERLC
FT                   RDLSAFYGDIPWRFVPVLPELWLVSLPRAYRWGAKPVLDLGGLLGADDQPDGEDALEWL
FT                   RVQTEIQMWLAAHPVNHNRKKRGLPELNGLWLWDSLHGSSQGGTLFADTVWSRFHPDRR
FT                   ALPDNFRAYEETAAHLPDTHHILFMDDLRLTALTGDRERYASVLQQWEEHWFAPIYEAV
FT                   RTGKIKRLDITTDGQHGGTLTFKPADRWKFWRGAKTFDGIW"
FT   CDS_pept        334841..336133
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0349"
FT                   /product="putative metallopeptidase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.24.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0349"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49301"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49301.1"
FT                   /translation="MAVFPLSAKHRKYALRALAVSIILVSAAYIASTERTERVRPQRVE
FT                   QKLPPLSWGGSGVQTAYWVQEAVQPGDSLADVLARSGMARDEIARITEKYGGEADLRHL
FT                   RADQSVHVLVGGDGGAREVQFFTDEDGERNLVALEKKGGIWRRSASEADMKVLPTLRSV
FT                   VVKTSARGSLARAEVPVEIRESLSGIFAGRFSLDGLKEGDAVRLIYDSLYFHGQQVAAG
FT                   DILAAEVVKGGTRHQAFYYRSDKEGGGGGNYYDEDGRVLQEKGGFNIEPLVYTRISSPF
FT                   GYRMHPILHTWRLHTGIDYAAPQGTPVRASADGVITFKGRKGGYGNAVMIRHANGVETL
FT                   YAHLSAFSQAQGNVRGGEVIGFVGSTGRSTGPHLHYEARINGQPVNPVSVALPTPELTQ
FT                   ADKAAFAAQKQKADALLARLRGIPVTVSQSD"
FT   misc_feature    334907^334908
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0349"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 6/38 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    336151^336152
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 72/21 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(336669..337355)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0350"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical integral membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0350"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49302"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49302.1"
FT                   /translation="MYAFTAAQQQKALFWLVLFHILIIAASNYLVQFPFQIFGIHTTWG
FT                   AFSFPFIFLATDLTVRIFGSHLARRIIFWVMFPALLLSYVFSVLFHNGSWTGLGALSEF
FT                   NTFVGRIALASFAAYALGQILDIFVFNKLRRLKAWWIAPTASTVIGNALDTLVFFAVAF
FT                   YASSDEFMAANWQGIAFVDYLFKLTVCGLFFLPAYGVILNLLTKKLTTLQTKQAQDRPA
FT                   PSLQNP"
FT   misc_feature    337269^337270
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 6/20 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    337342^337343
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 4/35 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    337414^337415
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 8/6 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(337430..337903)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0351"
FT                   /product="putative GTP cyclohydrolase I (GTP-CH-I)"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.4.16"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0351"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49303"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49303.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRNNEELQGISLLGNQKTQYPTGYAPEILEAFDNKHPDNDYFVK
FT                   FVCPEFTSLCPMTGQPDFATIYIRYIPHIKMVESKSLKLYLFSFRNHGDFHEDCVNIIM
FT                   KDLIALMDPKYIEVFGEFTPRGGIAIHPFANYGKAGTEFETLARKRLFEHDSQ"
FT   misc_feature    337703^337704
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 89/14 mutant"
FT   gene            complement(337908..337952)
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_misc_RNA_3"
FT   misc_RNA        complement(337908..337952)
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_misc_RNA_3"
FT                   /product="PreQ1 riboswitch"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type n : RNA"
FT                   /inference="profile:Rfam:8.1"
FT   misc_feature    337961^337962
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 13/46 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    337965^337966
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 22/29 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    338033^338034
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 8/13 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        338192..339346
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="emrA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0352"
FT                   /product="multidrug resistance protein A"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1c : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied genus; PubMedId : 10447892; Product type t :
FT                   transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0352"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49304"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49304.1"
FT                   /translation="MDTHADETKLQNTQAKRKRRLTALTLLFALAAVAAGSAFFLWWQH
FT                   EEETEDAYVAGRVVQVTPQKGGTVRKVLHDDTDAVKKGDVLAVLDDDNDVLAYERAKNE
FT                   LVQAVRQNRRQNAATSQAGAQVALRRADLARAQDDLRRRSALAESGAVSAEELAHARAA
FT                   VSQAQAAVKAALAEESSARAALGGQVSLREQPAVQTAIGRLKDAWLNLQRTQIRAPADG
FT                   QVAKRSVQVGQQVAAGAPLMAVVPLSDVWVDANFKETQLRHMKIGQPAELVSDLYGKQI
FT                   VYRGRVAGFSAGTGSAFSLIPAQNATGNWIKVVQRVPVRIVLNREDVDRHPLRIGLSMT
FT                   VKVDTSAAGAPVSKTPGAALPEIESTDWSEVDRTVDEILGQSAP"
FT   misc_feature    338196^338197
FT                   /gene="emrA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0352"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 23/45 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        339370..340896
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="emrB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0353"
FT                   /product="multidrug resistance protein B"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1c : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied genus; PubMedId : 10447892; Product type t :
FT                   transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0353"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49305"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49305.1"
FT                   /translation="MDYPPLKGAALAWITLSLGLAVFMEVLDTTIANVAVPVIAGNLGA
FT                   ATTQGTWVITSFAVANAVSVPLTGFLAKRIGEVKLFTAAAVGFVITSWLCGIAPNLQSL
FT                   VVFRILQGFIAGPLIPLSQSLLMASYPPAKRTLALALWAMTVVVAPVLGPILGGWISGN
FT                   WHWGWIFFINIPIGIISAWITWKHLKCRETETVKMPTDYVGLTLMVVGIGALQMMLDRG
FT                   KELDWFASGEIITLGVVALVCLSYFIVWELGEKYPIVDLSLFKDRNFTVGVIATSLGFM
FT                   VYMGTLTLLPLVLQTNLGYTSTWAGLAAAPVGILPVFLSPLIGRFGNKIDMRLLVTASF
FT                   LTFAFTFYWRTDFYADMDIGNVIWPQFWQGAGVAMFFLPLTTITLSHMKGGQIAAAGSL
FT                   SNFLRVLMGGVGVSVVSTLWERREALHHTRFAEHITPYSATLHETAAHLSQHGVSDIQT
FT                   LGIINNTITQQGFIIGSNEIFMAGSLLFIIMIPVIWLAKPPFHNGGGGGH"
FT   misc_feature    339424^339425
FT                   /gene="emrB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0353"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 57/48 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    339439^339440
FT                   /gene="emrB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0353"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 33/39 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    339985^339986
FT                   /gene="emrB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0353"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 33/25 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    340937^340938
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 1/12 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        341146..341379
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpmB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0355"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L28"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0355"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49306"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49306.1"
FT                   /translation="MARVCKVTGKRPMSGNNVSHANNKTKRRFLPNLQSRRFWVESENR
FT                   WVRLRVSNAALRTIDKVGIDVVLADLRARGEA"
FT   CDS_pept        341407..341562
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpmG"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0356"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L33"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0356"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49307"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49307.1"
FT                   /translation="MRDKIKLESSAGTGHFYTTTKNKRTMPGKLEIKKFDPVARKHVVY
FT                   KETKLK"
FT   misc_feature    341680^341681
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 74/18 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(341833..343017)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0358"
FT                   /product="putative ubiquinone biosynthesis monooxygenase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.14.13.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0358"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49308"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49308.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLHSDILVVGAGPAGLSFAAELAGSGLKVTLIERSPLTVLQNPP
FT                   YDGREIALTHFSREIMQRLGMWDKIPENEIYPLRDAKVLNGRSDYQLHFPQPTEARGEP
FT                   ADCLGYLISNHNIRRAAYEVVSQLDNVSILTDTVVKEVKTSDNEAQVILENGKILTARL
FT                   LLAADSRFSQTRRQLGISSDMHDYSRTMFVCRMKHTLSNQHTAYECFHYGRTIALLPLE
FT                   EHLTNTVITVDTDKINSVQNLSPEELAASVKEQLKGRLGDMELVSSIHHYPLVGMIAKR
FT                   FYGKRSALIGDAAVGMHPVTAHGFNLGLSSADILAKLILEAEQRGQDIGAASLLEKYSS
FT                   KHMLHAHPLYHGTNMMLKLFTNETAPAKLLRGLVLRAGNNFPPLKKLITKQLTG"
FT   misc_feature    343136^343137
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 32/1 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(343406..343678)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpmA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0359"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L27"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0359"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49309"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49309.1"
FT                   /translation="MASKKAGGSTRNGRDSEAKRLGVKAYGNELIPAGSIIVRQRGTKF
FT                   HAGDNVGMGKDHTLFAKVDGYVEFKTKGALNRKTVSIRPYTGSEE"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(343703..344011)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplU"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0360"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L21"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0360"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49310"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49310.1"
FT                   /translation="MYAVVKTGGKQYKVSVGEKLKVEQIPAELDSQIELTEVLMIADGE
FT                   SVKVGAPFIEGAKVTAKVVAHGRGEKVRIFKMRRRKHYQKRQGHRQNFTQIEIVAIA"
FT   CDS_pept        344235..345209
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ispB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0362"
FT                   /product="octaprenyl-diphosphate synthase (octaprenyl
FT                   pyrophosphate synthetase; OPP synthetase)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.5.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0362"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49311"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49311.1"
FT                   /translation="MLENLPYFQRHLPEDLAKVNEVINRAVQSDVALISQIGTYIISAG
FT                   GKRLRPIMTILAGKAVGYDDEKLYALAAMVEFIHTSTLLHDDVVDESDLRRGRATANNL
FT                   FGNAAAVLVGDFLYTRAFQLMVASGSMRVLEVMADATNIIAEGEVMQLMNIGNTDITEE
FT                   QYIQVIQYKTAKLFEAAAQVGAILGKASPEHERALKDYGMYVGTAFQIIDDVLDYSGET
FT                   EETGKNVGDDLAEGKPTLPLIYLMRQGSEQVANDVRTALENADRSYFEKIHDYVVRSDA
FT                   LAYSIGEARKAVDCAVTALDALPDSEVKDAMIQLAKESLVRVS"
FT   CDS_pept        345214..345660
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0363"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical integral membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0363"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49312"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49312.1"
FT                   /translation="MNFSFVPLFLVTLILLGVVSNNNSITISATILLLMQQTALVQFVP
FT                   LVEKHGLNLGIILLTIGVLSPLVSGKAQVPPVAEFLNFKMISAVFIGIFVAWLAGRGVP
FT                   LMGQQPVLITGLLIGTVIGVAFMGGIPVGPLIAAGILSFVVGKG"
FT   tRNA            345680..345751
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_tRNA_13"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Arg"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type n : RNA"
FT                   /inference="profile:tRNAscan:1.23"
FT   misc_feature    345872^345873
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 4/34 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        346150..347826
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pilF"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0364"
FT                   /product="type IV pilus biogenesis protein PilF"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1a : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied strain; PubMedId : 15612916, 7565116;
FT                   Product type ph : phenotype"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0364"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49313"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49313.1"
FT                   /translation="MSVGLLRILVQNQVVTVEQAEHYYKESQAGKEVLPMLFSDGVISP
FT                   KSLAALIARVFSYSILDLRHYPRHRVLMGVLTEEQMVEFHCVPVFRRGDKVFFAVSDPT
FT                   QMPQIQKTVSAAGIEVELVIVEDDQLAGLLDWVGSRSTSLLQELGEGQEEEESHTLYID
FT                   NEEAEDGPVPRFIHKTLSDALRSGASDIHFEFYEHNARIRFRVDGQLREVVQPPIAVRG
FT                   QLASRIKVMSRLDISEKRIPQDGRMQLTFQKGGKPVDFRVSTLPTLFGEKVVMRILNSD
FT                   AASLNIDQLGFEPFQKKLLLEAIHRPYGMVLVTGPTGSGKTVSLYTCLNILNTESVNIA
FT                   TAEDPAEINLPGINQVNVNDKQGLTFAAALKSFLRQDPDIIMVGEIRDLETADIAIKAA
FT                   QTGHMVFSTLHTNNAPATLSRMLNMGVAPFNIASSVSLIMAQRLLRRLCSSCKQEVERP
FT                   SASALKEVGFTDEDLAKDWKLYRAVGCDRCRGQGYKGRAGVYEVMPISEEMQRVIMNNG
FT                   TEVDILDVAYKEGMVDLRRAGILKVMQGITSLEEVTANTND"
FT   misc_feature    346220^346221
FT                   /gene="pilF"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0364"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 50/46 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    346631^346632
FT                   /gene="pilF"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0364"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 74/32 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    347162^347163
FT                   /gene="pilF"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0364"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 95/30 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    347164^347165
FT                   /gene="pilF"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0364"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 41/32 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    347419^347420
FT                   /gene="pilF"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0364"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 16/46 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    347440^347441
FT                   /gene="pilF"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0364"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 73/27 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    347627^347628
FT                   /gene="pilF"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0364"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 58/18 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    347648^347649
FT                   /gene="pilF"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0364"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 70/28 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(347911..348120)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0365"
FT                   /product="putative UPF0243 zinc-binding protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pf : putative factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0365"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49314"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49314.1"
FT                   /translation="MTESRQTRLQVKCPTCQTAVVWEPENAFRPFCSQRCKLIDLGGWA
FT                   DGKYTVSGQTESLPEISEPDMAYR"
FT   misc_feature    347972^347973
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 1/10 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(348113..348745)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="coaE"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0366"
FT                   /product="dephospho-CoA kinase (dephosphocoenzyme A
FT                   kinase)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.24"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0366"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49315"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49315.1"
FT                   /translation="MTVWVGLTGGIGSGKSAAAQCFADLGVPRIDADAAAHSLTASDGI
FT                   ALPEIRRLFGDTVFDTQGLLRRDILRKEVFASPSRKALLESVMLPLIFSEIKKQQETFT
FT                   DAAYGIVEIPLLTEKRQFISLIRRVLTISAPLEKRIGRVMARSGLTRGEVADIISHQAS
FT                   ESERLLLADDVLLNDGSLKSLREKTMRLHAFYSGIFASKPTQGKHND"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(348747..349607)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pilD"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0367"
FT                   /product="type IV prepilin-like proteins leader peptide
FT                   processing enzyme PilD (prepilin peptidase) [Includes:
FT                   leader peptidase; N-methyltransferase]"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.23.43"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1a : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied strain; PubMedId : 7565116; Product type e :
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0367"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49316"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49316.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDLSVLSPFAVPLAAVFGLLVGSFLNVVIYRVPVMMERGWTVFA
FT                   KEYLNLPLTEEESRTFNLMKPDSCCPKCRVPIRAWQNIPIVSYLLLRGKCASCQTKISI
FT                   RYPLIELLTGVLFGLVAWQYGWSWITLGGLVLTAFLISLTFIDADTQYLPDSMTLPLIW
FT                   LGLIFNLDGGFVPLQSAVLGAVAGYGSIWLLCAVYKLIKGEIGMGNGDFKLIAALGAWL
FT                   GISALPVLIFVSSLIGLVAAIVMRVAKGQHFAFGPALTVSGWIIFTANDSVWRAVNWWL
FT                   THPVL"
FT   misc_feature    349027^349028
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 45/16 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(349681..350913)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pilG"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0368"
FT                   /product="type IV pilus biogenesis protein PilG"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1a : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied strain; PubMedId : 15612916, 7565106;
FT                   Product type ph : phenotype"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0368"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49317"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49317.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKNGGFSLFAKKEKRFIFEGRHSASDKLVNGEVSAFTEEEARKK
FT                   LAKRGIRPLQITRVKTSSKRKITQEDITVFTRQLSTMIKAGLPLMQAFEIVARGHGNPS
FT                   MTEMLMEIRGEVEQGSSLSRAFSNHPKYFDRFYCNLVAAGETGGVLESLLDKLAIYKEK
FT                   TQAIRKKVKTALTYPVSVIAVAIGLVFVMMIFVLPAFKEVYANMGAELPALTQTVMDMS
FT                   DFFVSYGWMVLIALGFAIYGFLKLKARSIKIQRRMDAILLRMPIFGDIVRKGTIARWGR
FT                   TTATLIAAGVPLVDVLDSTAGAAGNLIYEEATREIRTRVIQGLSMTSGMRATELFPNMM
FT                   LQMSSIGEESGSLDDMLNKAAEFYEDEVDNAVGRLSAMMEPIIIVILGLVIGTLLVAMY
FT                   LPLFNLGNVVA"
FT   misc_feature    349717^349718
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 32/46 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    349987^349988
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 2/19 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    350193^350194
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 25/19 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    350505^350506
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 85/28 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    350813^350814
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 67/33 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    350914^350915
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 14/45 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    350988^350989
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 39/22 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    351077^351078
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 13/48 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    351288^351289
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 25/28 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    351307^351308
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 79/22 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        351423..353066
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pgi2"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0369"
FT                   /product="glucose-6-phosphate isomerase 2 (GPI 2;
FT                   phosphoglucose isomerase 2; PGI 2; phosphohexose isomerase
FT                   2; PHI 2)"
FT                   /EC_number="5.3.1.9"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0369"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49318"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49318.1"
FT                   /translation="MNAFTRAWRELEQHCQDTRHILLRDRFACEPDRFDRMHERLDGML
FT                   FDYSKNRLGEDTLQLLCNLADAAGLGRKMHDLWTGAKVNNSEGRAALHTALRLPDGADA
FT                   VYVDGRDVLPEIRRELNRALKFAHSLDDGSYQGITGKRITDFVHIGIGGSDLGPAMCVQ
FT                   ALEPFRRHIAVHFAANADPACLDAVLCRLNPETTVFCVASKSFKTPETLLNAQAVKAWY
FT                   RGAGFSESETTRHFCAVSADTAAAAAFGIAAERVFAMYDWVGGRYSVWSPVGLPVMVAV
FT                   GGARFRELLAGAHAMDSHFFHTPPRRNIPVLMALIAVWYNNFQHADGQTAVPYSHNLRL
FT                   LPVWLNQLDMESLGKSRASDGSPAVCKTGGIVFGGEGVNCQHAYFQLLHQGTRLIPCDF
FT                   IVPMTAQGVEDGRSRFTVANAFAQAEALMKGKTLDEARAELADLPEAERERLAPHKEFP
FT                   GNRPSNSILLDRLTPYNLGMLMAAYEHKTFVQGVIWNINPFDQWGVEYGKQLAKTIIGE
FT                   LEGGTSVHDASTEGLMAFYRECRLKGGGAV"
FT   misc_feature    351591^351592
FT                   /gene="pgi2"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0369"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 82/4 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    351987^351988
FT                   /gene="pgi2"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0369"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 73/15 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    352379^352380
FT                   /gene="pgi2"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0369"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 75/30 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    353222^353223
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 10/27 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        353277..354098
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dapD"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0371"
FT                   /product="2,3,4,5-tetrahydropyridine-2,6-dicarboxylate
FT                   N-succinyltransferase (tetrahydrodipicolinate
FT                   N-succinyltransferase; THP succinyltransferase;
FT                   tetrahydropicolinate succinylase)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.117"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0371"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49319"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49319.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLQNIIETAFENRADITPTTVTPEVKEAVLETIRQLDSGKLRVA
FT                   ERLGVGEWKVNEWAKKAVLLSFRIQDNEVLNDGVNKYFDKVPTKFADWSEDEFKNAGFR
FT                   AVPGAVARRGSFVAKNVVLMPSYVNIGAYVDEGAMVDTWATVGSCAQIGKNVHLSGGVG
FT                   IGGVLEPLQAAPTIIEDNCFIGARSEIVEGVIVEEGSVISMGVFIGQSTKIFDRTTGEI
FT                   YQGRVPTGSVVVSGSMPSKDGSHSLYCAVIVKRVDAQTRAKTSVNELLRGI"
FT   CDS_pept        354253..355038
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fabI"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0372"
FT                   /product="enoyl-[acyl-carrier-protein] reductase [NADH]
FT                   (NADH-dependent enoyl-ACP reductase)"
FT                   /EC_number="1.3.1.9"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0372"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49320"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49320.1"
FT                   /translation="MGFLQGKKILITGMISERSIAYGIAKACREQGAELAFTYVVDKLE
FT                   ERVRKMAAELDSELVFRCDVASDDEINQVFVDLGKHWDGLDGLVHSIGFAPKEALSGDF
FT                   LDSISREAFNTAHEISAYSLPALAKAARPMMRGRNSAIVALSYLGAVRAIPNYNVMGMA
FT                   KASLEAGIRFTAACLGKEGIRCNGISAGPIKTLAASGIADFGKLLGHVAAHNPLRRNVT
FT                   IEEVGNTAAFLLSDLSSGITGEITYVDGGYSINALSTEG"
FT   misc_feature    355276^355277
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 16/40 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(355282..356280)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0373"
FT                   /product="putative branched-chain amino acid
FT                   aminotransferase (BCAT)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.6.1.42"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0373"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49321"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49321.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRPVPAVFGSVFHSQMPVLAYREGKWQPTEWQSSQDLSLAPGAH
FT                   ALHYGSECFEGLKAFRQADGKIVLFRPTANIARMRQSADILHLPRPETQAYLDALVELV
FT                   KRAADEIPDAPAALYLRPTLIGTDPVIGKAGSPSETALLYILASPVGDYFKVGSPVKIL
FT                   VETEHIRCAPHMGRVKCGGNYASAMHWVLKAKAEYGANQVLFCPNGDVQETGASNFILI
FT                   NGDEIITKPLTDEFLHGVTRDSVLTVAKDLGYTVSERNFTVDELKAAVENGAEAILTGT
FT                   AAVISPVTSFVIGGKEIEVKSQERGYAIRKAITDIQYGLAEDKYGWLVEVC"
FT   misc_feature    355308^355309
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 41/31 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    355729^355730
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 66/34 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        356590..356904
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0375"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical integral membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0375"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49322"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49322.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLIYTVVKIIILLFFLLLAVINTDAVTFSYLPGQKFDLPLIVVL
FT                   FGAFVVGIIFGMFALFGRLLSLRGENGRLRAEVKKNARLTGKELTAPPAQNAPESTKQP
FT                   "
FT   misc_feature    356603^356604
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0375"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 53/28 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    356721^356722
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0375"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 66/17 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        356915..358084
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0376"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical TPR-containing periplasmic
FT                   protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0376"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49323"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49323.1"
FT                   /translation="MDNELWIILLPIILLPVFFAMGWFAARVDMKTVLKQAKSIPSGFY
FT                   KSLDALVDRNSGRAARELAEVIDQQPQSYDLNLTLGKLYRQRGENDKAINMHQTLLDSP
FT                   DTTGAKRVRVLFELAQNYQSAGLVDSAEQIFLGLQDGEMAREARQHLLNIYQQDRDWEK
FT                   AVETARLLSHDEQTYQFEIAQFYCELAQAALFKSNFDVARFNVGKALEANKKCTRANMI
FT                   LGDIEHRQGNFPAAVEAYAAIEQQNHAYLSMVGEKLYEAYAAQGKPEEGLNRLTGYMQT
FT                   FPELDLINVVYEKSLLLKGEKEAAQTAVELVRRKPDLNGVYRLLGLKLSDMNPAWKADA
FT                   DMMRSVIGRQLQRSVMYRCRNCHFKSQVFFWHCPACNKWQTFTPNKIEV"
FT   CDS_pept        358109..358525
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gloA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0377"
FT                   /product="lactoylglutathione lyase (methylglyoxalase;
FT                   aldoketomutase; glyoxalase I; Glx I; ketone-aldehyde
FT                   mutase; S-D-lactoylglutathione methylglyoxal lyase)"
FT                   /EC_number="4.4.1.5"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0377"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49324"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49324.1"
FT                   /translation="MRLLHTMLRVGNLEKSLDFYQNVLGMKLLRRKDYPEGRFTLAFVG
FT                   YGDETDSTVLELTHNWDTERYDLGNAYGHIAVEVDDAYEACERVKRQGGNVVREAGPMK
FT                   HGTTVIAFVEDPDGYKIEFIQKKSGDDSVAYQTA"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(358698..361325)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tspA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0378"
FT                   /product="TspA protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 10377136; Product type
FT                   ph : phenotype"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0378"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49325"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49325.1"
FT                   /translation="MPAGRLPRRCPMMTKFTDCTRSNRIQPPTHRGYILKNNRQIKLIA
FT                   ASVAVAASFQAHAGLGGLNIQSNLDEPFSGSITVTGEEAKALLGGGSVTVSEKGLTAKV
FT                   HKLGDKAVIAVSSEQAVRDPVLVFRIGAGAQVREYTAILDPVGYSPKTKSALSDGKTHR
FT                   KTAPTAESQENQNAKALRKTDKKDSANAAVKPAYNGKTHTVRKGETVKQIAAAIRPKHL
FT                   TLEQVADALLKANPNVSAHGRLRAGSVLHIPNLNRIKAEQPKPQTAKPKAETASMPSEP
FT                   SKQATVEKPVEKPEAKVAAPEAKAEKPAVRPEPVPAANTAASETAAESAPQEAAASAID
FT                   TPTDETGNAVSEPVEQVSAEEETESGLFDGLFGGSYTLLLAGGGAALIALLLLLRLAQS
FT                   KRARRTEESVPEEEPDLDDAADDGIEITFAEVETPATPEPAPKNDVNDTLALDGESEEE
FT                   LSAKQTFDVETDTPSNRIDLDFDSLAAAQNGILSGALTQDEETQKRADADWNAIESTDS
FT                   VYEPETFNPYNPVEIVIDTPEPESVAQTAENKPETVDTDFSDNLPSNNHIGTEETASAK
FT                   PASPSGLAGFLKASSPETILEKTVAEVQTPEELHDFLKVYETDAVAETAPETPDFNAAA
FT                   DDLSALLQPAEAPSVEENVTETVAETPDFNATADDLSALLQPSEVPAVEENAAEIVADD
FT                   LSALLQPAEAPAVEENVTKTVAEIPDFNATADDLSALLQPSEVPAVEENAAETVADDLS
FT                   ALLQPAEAPAVEENAAEITLETPDSNTSEADALPDFLKDGEEETVDWSIYLSEENIPNN
FT                   ADTSFPSESVGSDAPSEAKYDLAEMYLEIGDRDAAAETVQKLLEEAEGDVLKRAQALAQ
FT                   ELGI"
FT   misc_feature    358832^358833
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 51/20 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    360200^360201
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 9/9 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    361227^361228
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 76/6 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    361328^361329
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 44/21 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        361531..362061
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0379"
FT                   /product="putative intracellular septation protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pm : putative membrane component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0379"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49326"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49326.1"
FT                   /translation="MKFVSDLLSVILFFATYTVTKNMIAATAVALVAGVVQAAFLYWKY
FT                   KKLDTMQWVGLVLIVIFGGATIVLGDSRFIMWKPSVLFWLGALFLWGSHLAGKNGLKAS
FT                   IGREIQLPDAVWAKLTYMWVGFLIFMGIANWFVFTRFESQWVNYKMFGSTALMLVFFII
FT                   QGIYLSTCLKKED"
FT   misc_feature    361890^361891
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0379"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 75/47 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    361892^361893
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0379"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 23/18 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    361894^361895
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0379"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 87/33 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    361973^361974
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0379"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 36/2 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    362024^362025
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0379"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 32/22 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    362036^362037
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0379"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 19/45 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        362064..362354
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0380"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0380"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49327"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49327.1"
FT                   /translation="MEYFMLLATDGENVYEARMAARPEHLKRLETLKSEGRLLTAGPNP
FT                   LPEDSNRVSGSLIVAQFESLDAAEAWAEDDPYVHAGVYSEVLIKPFKAVFK"
FT   CDS_pept        362354..362632
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="bolA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0381"
FT                   /product="BolA-like protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type ph : phenotype"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0381"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49328"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49328.1"
FT                   /translation="MPAVDLIRERLQTLDPLVLEIGDESHLHKGHAGNTGGGHYAVLVV
FT                   SGRFEGVSRLNRQKTVKSLLKDLFSGGMIHALGIRAATPDEYFHTAD"
FT   misc_feature    362472^362473
FT                   /gene="bolA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0381"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 42/40 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    362613^362614
FT                   /gene="bolA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0381"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 48/46 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        362681..363547
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0382"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical periplasmic protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0382"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49329"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49329.1"
FT                   /translation="MKAKILTSVALLACSGSLFAQTLATVNGQKIDSSVIDAQVAAFRA
FT                   ENSRAEDTPQLRQSLLENEVVNTVVAQEVKRLKLDRSAEFKNALAKLRAEAKKSGDDKK
FT                   PSFKTVWQAVKYGLNGEAYALHIAKTQPVSEQEVKAAYDNISGFYKGTQEVQLGEILTD
FT                   KEENAKKAVADLKAKKGFDAVLKQYSLNDRTKQTGAPVGYVPLKDLEQGVPPLYQAIKD
FT                   LKKGEFTATPLKNGDFYGVYYVNDSREVKVPSFDEMKGQIAGNLQAERIDRAVGALLGK
FT                   ANIKPAK"
FT   misc_feature    362681^362682
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0382"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 46/40 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    363111^363112
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0382"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 18/24 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        363618..364376
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0383"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0383"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49330"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49330.1"
FT                   /translation="MKQKKTAAAVIAAMLAGFAAAKAPEIDPALVDTLVAQIMQQADRH
FT                   AEQSQKPDGQAIRNDAVRRLQTLEVLKNRALKEGLDKDKDVQNRFKIAEASFYAEEYVR
FT                   FLERSETVSESALRQFYERQIRMIKLQQVSFATEEEARQAQQLLLKGLSFEGLMKRYPN
FT                   DEQAFDGFIMAQQLPEPLASQFAAMNRGDVTRDPVKLGERYYLFKLSEVGKNPDAQPFE
FT                   LVRNQLEQGLRQEKARLKIDAILEENGVKP"
FT   CDS_pept        364450..364941
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dtd"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0384"
FT                   /product="D-tyrosyl-tRNA(Tyr) deacylase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.-.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0384"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49331"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49331.1"
FT                   /translation="MRAVIQKTVGAKVDVVSENGTETCGKIDGGFVVLLGVTHSDIEKD
FT                   ARYVADKIAHLRVFEDEAGKLNLSLKDVGGSVLLVSQFTLYADAASGRRPSFSKAAPAE
FT                   QAKRLYLHTAELLRGHGIHVETGRFRTHMQVSLCNDGPVTILLDSFMTRISPKMKVVPD
FT                   "
FT   misc_feature    364590^364591
FT                   /gene="dtd"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0384"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 32/9 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    364704^364705
FT                   /gene="dtd"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0384"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 66/4 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    364776^364777
FT                   /gene="dtd"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0384"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 1/11 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    364884^364885
FT                   /gene="dtd"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0384"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 4/13 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        364972..365982
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dusA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0385"
FT                   /product="tRNA-dihydrouridine synthase A"
FT                   /EC_number="1.-.-.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0385"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49332"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49332.1"
FT                   /translation="MNDNTHTLPPRRLSVAPMLDWTDRHYRYLARQITRNTWLYSEMVN
FT                   AGAIVYGDKDRFLMFNEGEQPVALQLGGSDPSDLAKAAKAAEAYGYNEVNLNCGCPSPR
FT                   VQKGSFGACLMNEVGLVADCLNAMQDAVGIPVTVKHRIGVDRQTEYQTVADFVGTLRDK
FT                   TACKTFIVHARNAWLDGLSPKENRDVPPLKYDYVYRLKQEFPGLEIIINGGITTNEAIA
FT                   GHLQHVDGVMVGREAYHNPMVMREWDRLFYGDTRSPIEYADLVQCLYTYSQAQIQAGRG
FT                   TILRHIVRHSLGLMHGLKGARTWRRMLSDAMLLKDNDGGLILEAWEEVERANTRE"
FT   misc_feature    365243^365244
FT                   /gene="dusA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0385"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 78/34 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(366050..366937)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gluQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0386"
FT                   /product="putative glutamyl-Q tRNA(Asp) synthetase"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0386"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49333"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49333.1"
FT                   /translation="MYTGRFAPSPTGLLHIGSLLTAAASYADARSNGGKWLVRMEDLDP
FT                   PREMPGAASHILHTLEAFGFEWDGEVAYQSHRYALYEETLCRLQTAGLVYPCHCSRKDW
FT                   QAGARRGADGFVYNGRCRHPGQRPAPQGKQPAWRIRVPDRIIGFSDGIVGGYAQNLARD
FT                   IGDFVLLRADGYWAYQLAVVADDAEQGVTHIVRGQDLLVSTPRQIYLQQCLGVPTPQYA
FT                   HLPLLTNAQGQKWSKQTLAPALDLNRREQLLRQVFRYLKLPEAPETDRPAELLDWAVAH
FT                   WDMDKVPKHAITTP"
FT   misc_feature    366934^366935
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 56/42 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(366954..367244)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0387"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0387"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49334"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49334.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKALEIISPNEIYSDLIFKDPVPPHTIYTELMKLIGRNASNERI
FT                   ADRAFDFFSSGLMDGSATEEQYNALYDLTLLEEPGMELNKDEIMALIHSLK"
FT   misc_feature    367036^367037
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 48/39 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    367044^367045
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 96/47 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    367122^367123
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 48/31 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    367160^367161
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 11/42 and 79/40
FT                   mutants"
FT   misc_feature    367162^367163
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 11/14 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    367164^367165
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 29/21 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(367386..368441)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tal"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0388"
FT                   /product="transaldolase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.2.1.2"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0388"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49335"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49335.1"
FT                   /translation="MTILSDVKALGQQIWLDNLSRSLVQSGELAQMLKQGVCGVTSNPA
FT                   IFQKAFAGDALYADEVAALKQQDLTPKQRYETMAVADVRAACGVCLAEHESTGGKTGFV
FT                   SLEVSPELSKDAQGTVEEARRLYAAIGCKNAMIKVPATDAGIDALEILVSDGISVNLTL
FT                   LFSRAQTLKAYAAYARGIAKRLAAGQSVAHIHVVASFFISRVDGALDTTLPDHLKGKIA
FT                   IALAKTAYQDWEQYFTAPKFAALEAQGANRVQLLWASTGVKNPAYPDTLYVDSLIGAHT
FT                   VNTVPDATLKAFIDHGTAKATLTEGVDEARARLAEIAALGIDVETLAARLQEDGLKQFE
FT                   EAFEKLLAPLV"
FT   misc_feature    367386^367387
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 30/12 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    368029^368030
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 92/9 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    368465^368466
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 1/17 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    368480^368481
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 9/20 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    368514^368515
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 33/7 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        368538..369512
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="kpsF"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0389"
FT                   /product="arabinose-5-phosphate isomerase"
FT                   /EC_number="5.3.1.13"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1a : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied strain; PubMedId : 11956197, 12618369;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0389"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49336"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49336.1"
FT                   /translation="MAENGKYLDWAREVLHTEAEGLREIAADLDENFALAADALLHCKG
FT                   RVVITGMGKSGHIGRKMAATMASTGTPAFFVHPAEAAHGDLGMIVDNDVVVAISNSGES
FT                   DEIAAIIPALKRKDITLVCITARPDSTMARHADIHITASVSKEACPLGLAPTTSTTAVM
FT                   ALGDALAVVLLRARAFTPDDFALSHPAGSLGKRLLLRVADIMHKGGGLPAVRLGTPLKE
FT                   AIVSMSEKGLGMLAVTDGQGRLKGVFTDGDLRRLFQECDNFTGLSIDEVMHTHPKTISA
FT                   ERLATEALKVMQANHVNGLLVTDADGVLTGALNMHDLLAARIV"
FT   CDS_pept        369577..370113
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0390"
FT                   /product="3-deoxy-D-manno-octulosonate 8-phosphate
FT                   phosphatase (KDO 8-P phosphatase)"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.3.45"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0390"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49337"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49337.1"
FT                   /translation="MQAISPELQARAAKIKLLILDVDGVLTDGRIFIRDNGEEIKSFHT
FT                   LDGHGLKMLQASGVQTAIITGRDAPSVGIRVKQLGINYYFKGISDKRAAYEELRAQVGV
FT                   EEAECAFVGDDVVDLPVMVRCGLPVAVPDAHWFTLQHAAYIAKRPGGAGAVREVCDLIM
FT                   QAQGTLGAALNEYIK"
FT   CDS_pept        370110..370691
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0391"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0391"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49338"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49338.1"
FT                   /translation="MKIRWRYGIAFPLILAVALGGLSAWLGRISEVEIEEVRLNPDEPQ
FT                   YTMDGLDGRRFDEQGYLKEHLSSKGAKQFPESSDIHFDSPHLVFFQEGSLLYEVGSDEA
FT                   VYHTENKQVLFKNNVVLTKTADGKRQAGKVEAEKLHVDTESQYAQTDTPVSFQYGASHG
FT                   QAGGMTYDHKTGMLNFSSKVKATIYDTKDM"
FT   CDS_pept        370672..371202
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0392"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical periplasmic protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0392"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49339"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49339.1"
FT                   /translation="MIQKICKLFVLIAFFSASPAFALQGDSRQPIQIEADQGSLDQANQ
FT                   STTFSGNVVIRQGTLNISAARVNVTRNDKGEQFMKADGSPVRFSQTLDGGKGTVRGQAN
FT                   NVAYSSAGSTVVLTGNARVQRGGDVAEGAVITYNTKTEVYTISGSTKSGAKSASKSGRV
FT                   SVVIQPSSTQKSE"
FT   CDS_pept        371246..372010
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0394"
FT                   /product="putative ABC transporter ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0394"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49340"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49340.1"
FT                   /translation="MPTEDIEEIFMSANVSRLVVQNLQKSFKKRQVVKSFSLEIESGEV
FT                   VGLLGPNGAGKTTSFYMIVGLIAADAGSVTLDGQELRHLPIHERARLGVGYLPQEASIF
FT                   RKMTVEQNIRAILEISTKDKSRIDGEVEKLLADLNIERLRNNPAPSLSGGERRRVEIAR
FT                   VLAMKPHFILLDEPFAGVDPIAVIDIQKIIGFLKSRGIGVLITDHNVRETLSICDRAYI
FT                   ISDGTVLASGKPDDLVGNEQVRSVYLGKNFKY"
FT   misc_feature    371261^371262
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0394"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 13/10 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    372069^372070
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 88/20 mutant"
FT   tRNA            372201..372276
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_tRNA_14"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Phe"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type n : RNA"
FT                   /inference="profile:tRNAscan:1.23"
FT   misc_feature    372288^372289
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 94/40 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(372479..373180)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mtgA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0396"
FT                   /product="monofunctional biosynthetic peptidoglycan
FT                   transglycosylase (monofunctional TGase)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.2.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0396"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49341"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49341.1"
FT                   /translation="MFRIVKWLIALPVGIFIFFNAYVYGNIITYRAVAPHRTAFMSMRM
FT                   KQFEQEGRDVALDYRWVPYNRISVNLKKALIASEDAHFAGHGGFDWGGIQNAIRRNRNS
FT                   GKVKAGGSTISQQLAKNLFLNESRSYIRKGEEAAITAMMEAVTDKDRIFELYLNSIEWH
FT                   YGVFGAEAASRYFYQIPAAKLSKQQAAKLTARVPAPLYYADHPKSKRLRNKTNIVLRRM
FT                   GSAELPESDTD"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(373182..373991)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="aroE"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0398"
FT                   /product="shikimate dehydrogenase"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.25"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0398"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49342"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49342.1"
FT                   /translation="MTALPRYAVFGNPVAHSKSPQIHRQFALQEGVDIEYERICADIGG
FT                   FAQAVSTFFGTGGCGANVTVPFKQEAFHLADEHSDRALAAGAVNTLILLKNGKLRGDNT
FT                   DGIGLANDITQVKNIAIEGKTILLLGAGGAVRGVIPVLKEHRPARIVIANRTRAKAEEL
FT                   SRLFGIEAVPMADVNGGFDIIINGTSGGLNGQIPDIPPDIFQNCALAYDMVYSCAAKPF
FT                   LDFARQSGAKKTADGLGMLVGQAAASYALWRGFTPDIRPVIEYMKAM"
FT   misc_feature    373184^373185
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 52/6 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    373247^373248
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 49/7 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    374662^374663
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 31/45 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        374822..376240
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glnA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0400"
FT                   /product="glutamine synthetase (glutamate--ammonia ligase)"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.1.2"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0400"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49343"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49343.1"
FT                   /translation="MSIKNAVKLIEESEARFVDLRFTDTKGKQHHFTVPARIVLEDPEE
FT                   WFENGQAFDGSSIGGWKGIQASDMQLRPDASTAFVDPFYDDATVVLTCDVIDPADGQGY
FT                   DRDPRSIARRAEAYLKSSGIGDTAYFGPEPEFFVFDGIEFETDMHKTRYEITSESGAWA
FT                   SGLHMDGQNTGHRPAVKGGYAPVAPIDAGQDLRSAMVNILEELGIEVEVHHSEVGTGSQ
FT                   MEIGTRFATLVKRADQTQDMKYVIQNVAHNFGKTATFMPKPIMGDNGSGMHVHQSIWKD
FT                   GQNLFAGDGYAGLSDTALYYIGGIIKHAKALNAITNPSTNSYKRLVPHFEAPTKLAYSA
FT                   KNRSASIRIPSVNSSKARRIEARFPDPTANPYLAFAALLMAGLDGIQNKIHPGDPADKN
FT                   LYDLPPEEDALVPTVCASLEEALAALKADHEFLLRGGVFSKDWIDSYIAFKEEDVRRIR
FT                   MAPHPLEFEMYYSL"
FT   CDS_pept        376396..377679
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0401"
FT                   /product="putative AmpG-like permease"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0401"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49344"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49344.1"
FT                   /translation="MTASKSGFIGQIFSRNMLVCIFTGFTSGLPLYFLINLIPAWLRSE
FT                   QVDLKSIGLMALIGLPFTWKFLWSPLMDAVRLPVLGRRRGWMLLTQAGLLAALAAYAFL
FT                   NPRNHLPLIAGLSVLVAFFSASQDIVLDAFRREILSDEELGLGNSVHVNAYRIAALIPG
FT                   SLSLVLADRMPWPEVFVITSLFMLPGLLMTLFLAREPVLPPAVPKTLKQTVVEPFKEFF
FT                   TRKGIASAVCVLLFIFLYKLGDSMATALATPFYLDMGFSKTDIGLIAKNAGLWPAVAAG
FT                   ILGGVWMLKIGVNKALWLFGAVQAVTVLGFVWLAGFGHFDTVGTGERLMLAAVIGAEAV
FT                   GVGLGTAAFVSYMARETNPAFTATQLALFTSLSAVPRTVINSFAGYLIEWLGYVPFFQL
FT                   CFILALPGMLLLLKVAPWNGEKTQDAGR"
FT   misc_feature    377601^377602
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0401"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 56/47 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        377676..377951
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0402"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0402"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49345"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49345.1"
FT                   /translation="MNASNWSVYLILCENSAFYCGISPNPQQRLAAHTAGKGAKYTRVF
FT                   KPVAMRIVAGGMDKGTALKQEIAVKKLTAAQKRQLWEQAEKMPSET"
FT   misc_feature    378071^378072
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 27/26 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    378146^378147
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 72/25 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    378214^378215
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 15/2 and 64/15 mutants"
FT   misc_feature    378268^378269
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 15/15 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    378328^378329
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 56/22 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    378331^378332
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 42/1 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    378340^378341
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 7/45 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        378375..379190
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="frpD"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0403"
FT                   /product="FrpA/C-binding lipoprotein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 15525636; Product type
FT                   ph : phenotype"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0403"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49346"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49346.1"
FT                   /translation="MRPYATTIYQLFILFIGSVFTMTSCEPVNEKTDQKAVSAQQAKEQ
FT                   TSFNNPEPMTGFEHTVTFDFQGTKMVIPYGYLARYTQDNATKWLSDTPGQDAYSINLIE
FT                   ISVYYKKTDQGWVLEPYNQQNKAHFIQFLRDGLDSVDDIVIRKDACSLSTTMGERLLTY
FT                   GVKKMPSAYPEYEAYEDKRHIPENPYFHKLYYIKKGENPAIITHRNNRINQTEEDNYST
FT                   GVGSCINGFPVRYYPFIREKQQLTQQELVGYHQQVEQLVQSFVNNPSKK"
FT   misc_feature    378388^378389
FT                   /gene="frpD"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0403"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 43/5 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    379029^379030
FT                   /gene="frpD"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0403"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 56/43 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    379202^379203
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 23/30 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        379207..379440
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0404"
FT                   /product="truncated FrpA/C protein (N-terminal 4% of the
FT                   protein)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant; Product type f : factor"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   misc_feature    379228^379229
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0404"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 51/12 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    379254^379255
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0404"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 16/30 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    379260^379261
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0404"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 74/40 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    379502^379503
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 1/16 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(379569..380702)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0405"
FT                   /product="hypothetical periplasmic protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0405"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49348"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49348.1"
FT                   /translation="MFKKFKPVLLSFFALVFAFWLGTGIAYEINPRWFLSDTATEVPEN
FT                   PNAFVAKLARLFRNADRAVVIVKESMRTEESLAGTADDGPLQSEKDYLALAIRLSRLKE
FT                   KAKWFHVTEQEHGEEVWLNYHIGEGGLVAVSLSQRSPEAFVNAEYLYRNDRPFSVNVYG
FT                   GTAHGENYETTGEYRVVWQPDGSVFDASGYGKIGEDVYEHCLGCYQMAQVYLAKYRDVA
FT                   NDEQKVWDFREESNRIASDSRDSVFYQNMRELMTRGMKANSLVVGYDADGLPQKVYWSF
FT                   DNGKKRQSFEYYLKNGNLFIAQSSTVALKADGVTADIQTYHAQQTWYLDGGRIVREEKQ
FT                   GDKLPDFPLNLENLEKEVRRYAEAAARRSGGRRDLSH"
FT   misc_feature    379748^379749
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 86/35 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    380063^380064
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 20/13 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    380631^380632
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 29/38 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    380656^380657
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 29/3 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(381081..381284)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0407"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0407"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49349"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49349.1"
FT                   /translation="MICALSDYSQNKHTVVMANFLYPNEKMDWRNLDDLFNELVLEELQ
FT                   SSFMDWYPTIEEAISHHLEDFS"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(381340..382014)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0408"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0408"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49350"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49350.1"
FT                   /translation="MVKTADGYKAIAHIQAGDRVFAKDETSGKTGYKPVTAQYGNPYRE
FT                   TVYIEISDGIGNNQTLISNKIHPFYSQGKWIQAGRLKKGDTLLSESGAKQTVQNITLKQ
FT                   QPLKAYNLTVADWHTYFVKGNQAETEGVWVHNACPIKPKPTNHAQQRKEEAKNDSHRSV
FT                   GDSNRVVREGKQYLDSDTGNHVYVKGDKVVILTPDGRQVTQFKNSKANTSKRVKNGKWT
FT                   PK"
FT   misc_feature    381429^381430
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 69/17 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(382163..382393)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0409"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0409"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49351"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49351.1"
FT                   /translation="MKTLDERIKNLGKSLEDRIDANLIDAALEYITFSERLLAFETLCD
FT                   YIEDFNIQLTEKESQEISFINKEFGIESTSD"
FT   misc_feature    382258^382259
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 52/20 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(382408..383904)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mafB1"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0410"
FT                   /product="MafB1 protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0410"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49352"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49352.1"
FT                   /translation="MKPLRRLIKLLAACAVAAAALIQPALAADLAQDPFITDNAQRQHY
FT                   EPGGKYHLFGDPRGSVSDRTGQINVIQDYTHRMGNLLIQQANINGTIGYHTRFSGHGYE
FT                   EHAPFDNHAADSASEEKGNVDEGFTVYRLNWEGHEHHPADAYDGPKGGNYPKPTGARDE
FT                   YTYHVNGTARSIKLNPTDTRSIRQRISDNYSNLGSNFSDRADEANRKMFEHNAKLDRWG
FT                   NSMEFINGVAAGALNPFISAGEALGIGDILYGTRYAIDKAAMRNIAPLPAEGKFAVIGG
FT                   LGSVAGFEKNTREAVDRWIQENPNAAETVEALVNVLPFAKVKNLTKAAKPGKAAVSGDF
FT                   SAAYNTRTTRKVTTETEGLNRIRQNQKNSNIHEKNYGRDNPNHINVLSGNSIQHILYGD
FT                   EAGGGHLFPGKPGKTTFPQHWSASKITHEISDIVTSPKTQWYAQTGTGGKYIAKGRPAR
FT                   WVSYETRDGIRIRTVYEPATGKVVTAFPDRTSNPKYNPVK"
FT   misc_feature    382410^382411
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 77/22 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    382719^382720
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 2/7 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    382721^382722
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 28/43 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    382754^382755
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 93/22 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    382791^382792
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 10/32 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    383445^383446
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 88/33 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    383685^383686
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 4/42 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    383754^383755
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 77/27 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    383772^383773
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 38/24 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(383908..384849)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mafA1"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0413"
FT                   /product="MafA1 lipoprotein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type m : membrane component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0413"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49353"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49353.1"
FT                   /translation="MKTLLLLIPLVLTACGTLTGIPAHGGGKRFAVEQELVAASSRAAV
FT                   KEMDLSALKGRKAALYVSVMGDQGSGNISGGRYSIDALIRGGYHNNPESATQYSYPAYD
FT                   TTATTKSDALSSVTTSTSLLNAPAAALTKNSGRKGERSAGLSVNGTGDYRNETLLANPR
FT                   DVSFLTNLIQTVFYLRGIEVVPPEYADTDVFVTVDVFGTVRSRTELHLYNAETLKAQTK
FT                   LEYFAVDRDSRKLLIAPKTAAYESQYQEQYALWMGPYSVGKTVKASDRLMVDFSDITPY
FT                   GDTTAQNRPDFKQNNGKKPDVGNEVIRRRKGG"
FT   misc_feature    384075^384076
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 67/1 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    384556^384557
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 86/19 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(384969..386072)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0414"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0414"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49354"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49354.1"
FT                   /translation="MMETQLYIGIMSGTSMDGADAVLIRMDGGKWLGAEGHAFTPYPGR
FT                   LRRKLLDLQDTGADELHRSRILSQELSRLYAQTAAELLCSQNLAPSDITALGCHGQTVR
FT                   HAPEHGYSIQLADLPLLAELTQIFTVGDFRSRDLAAGGQGAPLVPAFHEALFRDEKETR
FT                   VVLNIGGIANISVLPSDAPAFGFDTGPGNMLMDAWTQAHWQLPYDKNGEKAAQGNILPQ
FT                   LLDRLLAHPYFSQPHPKSTGRELFALNWLETYLGSGENRYDVLRTLSRFTAQTVCDAVS
FT                   HAAADARQMYICGGGIRNPVLMADLAECFGTRVSLHSTAELNLDPQWVEAAAFAWLAAC
FT                   WINRIPGSPHKATGASKPCILGAGYYY"
FT   misc_feature    384975^384976
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 44/13 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    386110^386111
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 49/16 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    386187^386188
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 58/33 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    386191^386192
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 44/29 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        386394..387968
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0416"
FT                   /product="putative phosphate permease"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0416"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49355"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49355.1"
FT                   /translation="MAQIQMSANVKTINAVFAAMLVGTVGYFIYWGLGYTHYNYAALFI
FT                   IATMFGVFMAFNIGGNDVANSFGTSVGAGTLTIPQALLIAAVFEVSGAVIAGGEVTNTI
FT                   RKGIVDLKGVDFEPIQFVFIMMSALLAAALWLLFASKKGLPVSTTHSIIGGIVGSAVCM
FT                   AVMNDAASGDLIRWGKLGGIGVSWVLSPVLGGAVSYFLFSRVKKNVLDYNAWAEGTLKG
FT                   IKQEKKAYKERHRLFFEGLSEAEKVEYATKMAHDAQIYDEPEFDPQELQSEYYRGLYAF
FT                   DNRKNNVDSYKALHSWIPFIASFGAMMISAMLIFKGLKNLHLGMSNVNSFLTIFMIGAA
FT                   VWMGTFVFAKSLKRKDLGKSTFQMFSWMQVFTACGFAFSHGANDIANAIGPFAAIMDVL
FT                   RTNSVAAQNVVPPIAMLTFGIALIVGLWFVGKEVIKTVGTSLAEMHPASGFTAELSAAS
FT                   VVMGASLMGLPVSSTHILVGAVLGIGLVNRNANWKLMKPIGLAWVITLPAAAVLSVVCY
FT                   LVLQAVF"
FT   misc_feature    388177^388178
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 56/33 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    388179^388180
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 15/27 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(388321..389742)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hemN"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0417"
FT                   /product="oxygen-independent coproporphyrinogen III oxidase
FT                   (coproporphyrinogenase; coprogen oxidase)"
FT                   /EC_number="1.3.99.22"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0417"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49356"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49356.1"
FT                   /translation="MKIIQIQNNHNVNDDRPEFDRALIASLPASGPRYTSYPTADRFHD
FT                   GFREGEYIKALHLRGMGALNKPLSLYIHIPFCNTICYYCGCNKIITKDKSRADAYIEYL
FT                   EKEMELLAPHLNGRHQLAQLHFGGGTPTFLSDEQIERVFRMIRKHFELIPTGEYSIEID
FT                   PRKVSRDTVLMLGRLGFNRMSIGIQDFDPKVQAAVNRIQSYEETKEVIDAAREAGFKSV
FT                   SVDLIYGLPHQTSESIKTTIDTVLSLDPDRLALYHYAHLPHVFKPQRRIDTAAVPDSEE
FT                   KLDMLQYCVQTLTERGYVFIGMDHFAKPDDELSITLKEGFLQRNFQGYSTYADCDLVAI
FT                   GVSSIGKIGSTYSQNERDIDAYYAAIDEGRLPIMRGYQLNQDDILRRNIIQDLMCRFAL
FT                   DYRIYESMFGIPFDRYFKDELADLEKLAGLGLVRLNSHGLTVTPKGRFLIRNIAMVFDY
FT                   HLRHKETKAKYSQTV"
FT   misc_feature    389802^389803
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 76/42 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    389821^389822
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 86/21 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    389839^389840
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 72/4 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    389841^389842
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 21/29 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    389907^389908
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 60/5 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        389945..390679
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0418"
FT                   /product="putative HTH-type transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pr : putative regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0418"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49357"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49357.1"
FT                   /translation="MASHNTTHQMKTLCSSCSLRELCLPVGLLPNELSQLDAVIRQSRR
FT                   LKKGEYLFCVGEAFTSLFAIRSGFFKTTVASQDGRDQVTGFFMSGELIGMDGICSHVHS
FT                   CDAVALEDSEVCELPFTHIEELGQNIPSLRTHFFRMMSREIVRDQGVMLLLGNMRAEER
FT                   IAAFLLNLSQRLYSRGFAANDFILRMSREEIGSYLGLKLETVSRTLSKFHQEGLISVEH
FT                   KHIKILNLQVLKKMVSGCSHAI"
FT   misc_feature    390416^390417
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0418"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 39/44 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    390716^390717
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 12/47 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(390792..391742)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0419"
FT                   /product="putative HTH-type transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pr : putative regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0419"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49358"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49358.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLQQLKYALEVYQHNLNVSEAAEALFTSQPGISKQIKLLEEEIG
FT                   IQIFIRSGKRVVSVSQPGKVVLDIAERILRDVQNIKNIGSEFTGQDSGSLTVATTHTQA
FT                   RYALPLIVADFVKRYPKVNLTIKQGSPAAIARMVTSGEADLAIVTERIDDHPELGKLPC
FT                   YDWTHAVIVPNDHPLLECRNPLRIEDLARFPLITYEFAFNAGSSIARAFSKARLEQPDV
FT                   ALAAADTDVLKTYVRLGLGVGLMAKMAYNPDTDGDLQLVDAAHLFEPSPTWIALRSDTY
FT                   LRGYAYDFIQAFAPHLTREKVDRILYTPISEDFSI"
FT   misc_feature    392045^392046
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 42/36 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        392106..392828
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rmpM"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0420"
FT                   /product="outer-membrane protein class 4"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type m : membrane component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0420"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49359"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49359.1"
FT                   /translation="MTKQLKLSALFVALLASGTAVAGEASVQGYTVSGQSNEIVRNNYG
FT                   ECWKNAYFDKASQGRVECGDAVAAPEPEPEPEPAPVVVVEQAPQYVDETISLSAKTLFG
FT                   FDKDSLRAEAQDNLKVLAQRLGQTNIQSVRVEGHTDFMGSDKYNQALSERRAYVVANNL
FT                   VSNGVPVSRISAVGLGESQAQMTQVCEAEVAKLGAKVSKAKKREALIACIEPDRRVDVK
FT                   IRSIVTRQVVPAHNHHQH"
FT   misc_feature    392543^392544
FT                   /gene="rmpM"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0420"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 89/30 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    393195^393196
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 64/29 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    393199^393200
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 42/18 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    393610^393611
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 52/5 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        393649..394605
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="thiL"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0421"
FT                   /product="thiamine-monophosphate kinase (thiamine-phosphate
FT                   kinase)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.4.16"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0421"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49360"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49360.1"
FT                   /translation="MKEFDFIKRYLQTGTDNDVVLGIGDDAAIVRPREGFDLCFSADML
FT                   LKDRHFFADVKPEDLAWKVLAVNISDMAAMGAIPRWVLLSAALPELDEVWLKRFCGSFF
FT                   GLAKKFGVTLIGGDTTKGDMAFNVTIIGELPKGRALRRDAAVAGDDIWVSGRVGMAAAA
FT                   LNCRLKRCVLPDDVFAECEQKLLRPEPRVGLGLALLPFARAAQDVSDGLAQDLGHILTA
FT                   SGVGAEIWADSLPSLSVLKDILPRAQWLSYTLAGGDDYELVFTAPESCRSRVLDAAERC
FT                   GVPVTRIGKINGGCRLKVLDADGRELELHSLGFDHFG"
FT   CDS_pept        394598..395083
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pgpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0422"
FT                   /product="phosphatidylglycerophosphatase A"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.3.27"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0422"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49361"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49361.1"
FT                   /translation="MADFKPDFAWLLKRPLCFLAFGFGSGLAPFAPGTFGTLAALPLAF
FT                   VLILLGIDGLLLAFLCIVLFMWGIRICAYAERETGVSDHGGIVWDEIVAMLFVLAFVPF
FT                   RWTWWLAAFVLFRLFDALKPSPVGWFDKNLHGGLGIMADDMAAAVMTLIVLRIAMLF"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(395143..396819)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0423"
FT                   /product="putative ABC transporter ATP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0423"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49362"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49362.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQQYVYSMLRVSKVVPPQKTIIKDISLSFFPGAKIGLLGLNGAG
FT                   KSTVLRIMAGVDKEFEGEAVPMGGIKIGYLPQEPELDPEKTVREEVESGLGEVAAAQKR
FT                   LEEVYAEYANPDADFDALAEEQGRLEAIIAAGSSTGGGAEHELEIAADALRLPEWDAKI
FT                   GNLSGGEKRRVALCKLLLSKPDMLLLDEPTNHLDAESVEWLEQFLVRFPGTVVAVTHDR
FT                   YFLDNAAEWILELDRGHGIPWKGNYSSWLEQKEKRLENEAKSEAARVKAMKQELEWVRQ
FT                   NAKGRQAKSKARLARFEEMSNYEYQKRNETQEIFIPVAERLGNEVIEFVNVSKSFGDKV
FT                   LIDDLSFKVPAGAIVGIIGPNGAGKSTLFKMIAGKEQPDSGEVKIGQTVKMSLIDQSRE
FT                   GLQNDKTVFDNIAEGRDILQVGQFEIPARQYLGRFNFKGSDQSKIAGNLSGGERGRLHL
FT                   AKTLLGGGNVLLLDEPSNDLDVETLRALEDALLEFAGSVMVISHDRWFLDRIATHILAC
FT                   EGDSKWVFFDGNYQEYEADKKRRLGEEGAKPKRIKYKPVTR"
FT   misc_feature    395415^395416
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 43/16 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    395417^395418
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 90/44 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    396745^396746
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 14/14 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    396796^396797
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 38/23 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    396805^396806
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 1/19 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    396807^396808
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 5/18 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    396970^396971
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 9/30 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    396972^396973
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 10/30 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    397022^397023
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 48/37 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    397170^397171
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 35/12 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        397206..398561
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0424"
FT                   /product="putative transporter"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0424"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49363"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49363.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEYTPQTAKQGLPALAKSTIWMLSFGFLGVQTAFTLQSSQMSRI
FT                   FQTLGADPHSLGWFFILPPLAGMLVQPIVGHYSDRTWKPRLGGRRLPYLFYGTLIAVIV
FT                   MILMPNSGSFGFGYASLAALSFGALMIALLDVSSNMAMQPFKMMVGDMVNEEQKSYAYG
FT                   IQSFLANTGAVVAAILPFVFAYIGLANTAEKGVVPQTVVVAFYVGAALLIITSAFTIFK
FT                   VKEYDPETYARYHGIDVAANQEKANWFELLKTAPKAFWTVTLVQFFCWFAFQYMWTYSA
FT                   GAIAENVWHTTDASSVGYQEAGNWYGVLAAVQSVAAVICSFVLAKVPNKYHKAGYFGCL
FT                   ALGALGFFSVFFIGNQYALVLSYTLIGIAWAGIITYPLTIVTNALSGKHMGTYLGLFNG
FT                   SICMPQIVASLLSFVLFPMMGGLQATMFLVGGVVLLLGAFSVFLIKETHGGV"
FT   misc_feature    397216^397217
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0424"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 37/47 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    397218^397219
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0424"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 86/45 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    397512^397513
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0424"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 70/40 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    398029^398030
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0424"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 40/15 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    398094^398095
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0424"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 52/24 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        398565..399575
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="galM"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0425"
FT                   /product="aldose 1-epimerase (mutarotase)"
FT                   /EC_number="5.1.3.3"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0425"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49364"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49364.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDTPATRDFGLIDGRAVTGYVLSNRRGTRVCVLDLGGIVQEFSV
FT                   LADGVRENLVVSFDDAASYADNPFQINKQIGRVAGRIRGAAFDINGRTYRVEANEGRNA
FT                   LHGGSHGLAVTRFNAVAADGRSVVLRSRLQQSADGYPNDLDLDISYRLDEDDRLTVSYR
FT                   ATALGDTVFDPTLHIYWRLDAGLHDAVLHIPQGGHIPADAEKLPVSTVSDDLEVFDFSR
FT                   PKPLDAAVAALRRETGRAGFDDAYRVPSDIGRPAAVLQAGRRRRISIYSDRNGLVIFTA
FT                   APQDFARHDAGVYDALATEAQTLPDSLNWPEFGNIRLNKGDTREATIAYGIESLS"
FT   misc_feature    399049^399050
FT                   /gene="galM"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0425"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 77/42 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    399098^399099
FT                   /gene="galM"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0425"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 11/10 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    399709^399710
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 12/30 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    399759^399760
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 64/32 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        399809..402067
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0426"
FT                   /product="putative glycosyl hydrolase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.2.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0426"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49365"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49365.1"
FT                   /translation="MYTRIMEISPWTLRSAKLEKEHKRLQESLTSLGNGYMGMRGSFEE
FT                   TYSADSHLGTYIAGVWFPDKTRVGWWKNGYPKYFGKAINALNFSKVKIFVDGQEVDLAK
FT                   NDVAGFSVELDMQHGVLRRSFTVFGVRFNVCKFLSVAQKELAVICWEAVSVDGKTHQVR
FT                   IDSIIDADVKNEDSNYEEKFWQVLDKGVSDSLSYIAAQTVANPFGVEQFIVNAEQTFAG
FT                   SFKALGGRQTDWQVSNSFEAEVGGTPETFEKRVIVTTSRDYQGLEAVKAAGRALSEKVA
FT                   GVAFETLLDAHKAGWLHRWEIADVVIEGSDEAQQGIRFNLFQLFSTYYGEDARLNIGPK
FT                   GFTGEKYGGATYWDTEAYAVPLYLALAEPEVTRNLLQYRRNQLPQAQHNAREQGLAGAL
FT                   YPMVTFTGIECHNEWEITFEEIHRNGAIPYAIYNYTNYTGDEGYLAKEGLEVLVEVSRF
FT                   WADRVHFSKRNGKYMIHGVTGPNEYENNINNNWYTNTLAAWVLDYTREALAKYPRPDLN
FT                   VRAAELEKWADISANMYRPHDEELGVFVQHDGFLDKDIRPVSALSPDDLPLNQKWSWDK
FT                   ILRSPFIKQADVLQGIYFFGDRFNIDEKRRNFDFYEPMTVHESSLSPCIHSILAAELGK
FT                   EEKAVEMYRRTARLDLDNYNNDTEDGLHITSMTGSWLAIVQGFAQMKTWGGKLSFAPFL
FT                   PSAWTGYAFHINYRGRLIKVAVGKENVVFTLLKGEPLDLQVYGKDITLNGSHTAALEK"
FT   misc_feature    399813^399814
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0426"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 5/34 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        402080..402745
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pgmB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0427"
FT                   /product="beta-phosphoglucomutase (beta-PGM)"
FT                   /EC_number="5.4.2.6"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0427"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49366"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49366.1"
FT                   /translation="MTFTAVLFDLDGVITDTAEYHYRAWKKLAEELGIGIDRKFNEQLK
FT                   GVSRDDSLKRILAHGGKTVGEAEFAELTRRKNDNYVEMIQAVKPEDVYLGILPLLEALK
FT                   ANGKKIALASASKNGPFLLERMGLTHFFDAIADPAAVAHSKPAPDIFLAAAEGVGADIR
FT                   RCIGIEDAAAGVAAIKASGALPIGVGKAEDLGSDIALVSGTAELTYAYLQNVWAQSGR"
FT   misc_feature    402318^402319
FT                   /gene="pgmB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0427"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 20/32 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(402923..404431)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nicB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0428"
FT                   /product="quinolinate synthetase B protein (L-aspartate
FT                   oxidase; LASPO)"
FT                   /EC_number="1.4.3.16"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0428"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49367"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49367.1"
FT                   /translation="MQTDCDVLIAGNGLAALTLALSLPESFRIVILCKNRLDDTASRHA
FT                   QGGIAAAWSGEDDIEKHVADTLEAGAGLCDEAAVRAILSQGKPAIEWLLAQGVAFDRNH
FT                   NGLHLTREGGHTCRRIAHVADYTGEAVMQSLIAQIRRRPNIRVCERQMALDIQTESGAA
FT                   CGLTVLDCRTQETYRIRARHTVLAGGGLGQIYAATTTPPECTGDAIAMAIRAGCAVGNL
FT                   EFIQFHPTGLARPSENGRTFLISEAVRGEGGILTNQAGERFMPHYDRRAELAPRDIVAR
FT                   AIAAEIAKQTQDFVSLDISHQPAAFVRRHFPSIHRHCLSQCGLDITRQAIPVRPVQHYT
FT                   CGGIQTDPCGRTSLPQLYALGETACTGLHGANRLASNSLLECVVTARLCAQAIADGQAF
FT                   QAEPFQRPSESLSAEAGIFSDDLQNTFSRPVLQTFNQRHLGILRNDTGLRRAIAQLQLW
FT                   KQNQAEPHTASEYENRNLLECSLAVAQAAYRRRQNIGAHFNSDC"
FT   misc_feature    403114^403115
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 2/4 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    403358^403359
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 47/24 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    404468^404469
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 8/11 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(404480..404815)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0429"
FT                   /product="putative small multidrug resistance protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0429"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49368"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49368.1"
FT                   /translation="MQMHWLFLTVAILSEVCGSSMLKLSGGFSKLWPSIGVVVSFSVCF
FT                   WALSMTLKTMPLATAYAIWAGVGLVLTALVSVVFFGEKADFIGIVSIGLILLGVVLLNT
FT                   MSHMSGH"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(404967..406079)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nicA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0430"
FT                   /product="quinolinate synthetase A protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0430"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49369"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49369.1"
FT                   /translation="MQTAARRSFDYDMPLIQTPTSACQIRQAWAKVADTPDRETADRLK
FT                   DEIKALLKEKNAVLVAHYYVDPLIQDLALETGGCVGDSLEMARFGAEHEAGTLVVAGVR
FT                   FMGESAKILCPEKTVLMPDLEAECSLDLGCPEEAFSAFCDQHPDRTVVVYANTSAAVKA
FT                   RADWVVTSSVALEIVSYLKSRGEKLIWGPDRHLGDYICRETGADMLLWQGSCIVHNEFK
FT                   GQELVALKAEHPEAVVLVHPESPQSVIELGDVVGSTSKLLKAAVSRPEKKFIVATDLGI
FT                   LHEMQKQAPDKQFIAAPTAGNGGSCKSCAFCPWMAMNSLGGIKYALTSGRNEILLDRKL
FT                   GEAAKLPLQRMLDFAAGLKKKDVFNGMGPA"
FT   misc_feature    406168^406169
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 9/44 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    406171^406172
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 56/24 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    406251^406252
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 82/33 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        406281..407219
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0431"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0431"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49370"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49370.1"
FT                   /translation="MDAYPEAEAPPQSIVELVPVLIAVTDGGLRVLTVAQGMLLPNGPL
FT                   SPLRNSLQAGVKLWVAKQTSQPMGYVEQLYTFVDTHRRNEHGMPVLYVSYLGLVREAAD
FT                   SILHPDAKWQDCYGYFPWEDLRTDGGQRDAVVGRLRIWANSADTEEVRQKRLKRIHLCW
FT                   GVEPENWSEEYVLQRYEMLYESGLIAEAAEPQANFDFALTGQPMRHDHRRVLATALSRL
FT                   RAKIKYRPVIFELMPPEFTLLQLQNSVEAISGRLLHKQNFRRQIQQQNLIEPSDTGVSG
FT                   SKGRPAQLCRFRDDVLPDRLISDIGLPLGSR"
FT   CDS_pept        407295..408176
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nadC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0432"
FT                   /product="nicotinate-nucleotide pyrophosphorylase
FT                   [carboxylating] (quinolinate phosphoribosyltransferase
FT                   [decarboxylating]; QAPRTase)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.2.19"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0432"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49371"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49371.1"
FT                   /translation="MPSENTLFSLPDTLLRPIVEQALSEDLGRRGDITSAAVIAPDKTA
FT                   KLFLVSREDGVIAGMDLACLAFQTMDPSVRFQAEIQDGQAVRAGQTLAVVEGNACALLA
FT                   AERTALNYLTHLSGIATATARAVAEVAEYGTDIVCSRKTIPLLRVLQKYAVRAGGGVNH
FT                   RMGLDDAVLIKDNHLAYCGSIAQAVRQAKQAVGALTCVEIEVDTLAQLDEAIAAGAERI
FT                   LLDNMDDETLKEAANRCHTQTAHPHTVYCEASGGIGFDRLKRVAQTGVDGIALGYLTHS
FT                   SRSLDIGLDFLA"
FT   misc_feature    407831^407832
FT                   /gene="nadC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0432"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 69/35 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    408479^408480
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 47/29 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    408504^408505
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 4/27 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        408582..408863
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0433"
FT                   /product="putative HTH-type transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pr : putative regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0433"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49372"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49372.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTIPLHTILKLMAHPERMAILIQLLDSERNIAELAKSLSLPATA
FT                   VSGHLNRLRAGGLVDFTRYHRIIEYRLISEDAATILRTIRDLENKRAV"
FT   misc_feature    408860^408861
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0433"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 0433/1 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        408923..409693
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="xthA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0434"
FT                   /product="exodeoxyribonuclease III (exonuclease III; EXO
FT                   III)"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.11.2"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0434"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49373"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49373.1"
FT                   /translation="MKITTWNVNSLNVRLPQVQNLLADNPPDILVLQELKLDQDKFPAA
FT                   ALQMMGWHCVWSGQKTYNGVAIVSRNAPEDVHIGLPALPDDPQRRVIAATVGGVRVINV
FT                   YCVNGEALDSPKFKYKEQWFAALTEFVRDEMTRYGKLVLLGDFNIAPADADCYDPEKWH
FT                   EKIHCSSVERQWFKNLLDLGLTDSLRQVHPEGAFYTWFDYRGAMFQRKLGLRIDHILVS
FT                   PAMVEALKDVRVDLETRALERPSDHAPVAAEFDW"
FT   misc_feature    409517^409518
FT                   /gene="xthA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0434"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 86/31 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    409737^409738
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 5/2 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    409891^409892
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 41/10 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    409898^409899
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 17/16 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    409900^409901
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 19/32 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    409952^409953
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 63/46 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    409966^409967
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 96/21 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    409975^409976
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 79/46 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    410074^410075
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 40/30 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    410110^410111
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 59/37 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    410254^410255
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 47/33 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    410567^410568
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 77/15 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    410603^410604
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 39/14 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        410701..410883
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0439"
FT                   /product="truncated IS110 family transposase (internal 4%
FT                   of the protein)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   misc_feature    411006^411007
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 95/41 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    411152^411153
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 40/24 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        411710..413068
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0440"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0440"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49375"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49375.1"
FT                   /translation="MDLNVEIKNLGKVAHAKVSIRPLTVITGCNSSGKSFITRGLYSIL
FT                   HTLNQDVVSAYILNVLSLTNSALLRLSDGIPRRSADDDALLSDIGLLLEGVRQSVADRL
FT                   SPSPLYQPPASQLVLNDLKTAVAELARRLKVGKGTKMQAVKQHYTDIEDYLSDLEFCLS
FT                   RDVGFYTEAVSRALHSAFSGNFQVADIKRLLSSDSANFSLGDGTEVSIGDKGLGFKLSA
FT                   AMPGSLQSLKNVVYLESPVYYKMRNALKDARLFRLNMLRRGAVNPVPQYFYDLDEMLEA
FT                   ELPPVNEVFGQIADKVEALINGRLAVTPSGEIVYSERGRQSVPLNMASSGISNIGMIAL
FT                   LLRRNVLDEGSFLFIDEPEMNLHTSWQHAMLDVLLDLSRAGVNVVVATHSLDMLHRLEA
FT                   KVEADASLLGSVGVCRLSSDGISLEDGSVLGGLRAAKEALGAPYLEVIEERLP"
FT   CDS_pept        413110..413682
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0441"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0441"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49376"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49376.1"
FT                   /translation="MPDCEVVLTAKGYKLDGAKGLKVVLRITDNAGNTPKSVDYLQLFD
FT                   KIPLFVEFSDLQTQHIRCSATLESLDLGGLSKSERKRVSSKISSDTDILNELRGKIVDT
FT                   DFIFREVSDKALLDGLPELHGGHILVVWHPRSSLSKVDTAKLLDGLRGRLLAELSRYNL
FT                   KFLNVPLHFLTVEAYACRYGCPTASDT"
FT   CDS_pept        413860..414213
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0442"
FT                   /product="truncated IS110 family transposase (C-terminal
FT                   third of the protein)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAX49377.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   misc_feature    414766^414767
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 59/14 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(415213..418818)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="putA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0443"
FT                   /product="bifunctional PutA protein [includes: proline
FT                   dehydrogenase (proline oxidase) and
FT                   delta-1-pyrroline-5-carboxylate dehydrogenase (P5C
FT                   dehydrogenase)]"
FT                   /EC_number="1.5.99.8"
FT                   /EC_number="1.5.1.12"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0443"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49378"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49378.1"
FT                   /translation="MFHFAFPAQTALRQAITDAYRRNEIEAVQDMLQRAQMSDEERNAA
FT                   SELARRLVTQVRAGRTKAGGVDALMHEFSLSSEEGIALMCLAEALLRIPDNATRDRLIA
FT                   DKISDGNWKSHLNNSPSLFVNAAAWGLLITGKLTATNDRQMSSALSRLISKGGAPLIRQ
FT                   GVNYAMRLLGKQFVTGQTIEEALQNGKEREKMGYRFSFDMLGEAAYTQADADRYYRDYV
FT                   EAIHAIGKDAAGQGVYEGNGISVKLSAIHPRYSRAQHGRVMGELLPRLKELFLLGKKYD
FT                   IGINIDAEEANRLELSLDLMEALVSDPDLAGYKGIGFVVQAYQKRCPFVIDYLIDLARR
FT                   NNQKLMIRLVKGAYWDSEIKWAQVDGLNGYPTYTRKVHTDISYLACARKLLSAQDAVFP
FT                   QFATHNAYTLGAIYQMGKGKDFEHQCLHGMGETLYDQVVGSQNLGRRVRVYAPVGTHET
FT                   LLAYLVRRLLENGANSSFVNQIVDENISIDTLIRSPFDTIAEQGIHLHNALPLPRDLYG
FT                   KCRLNSQGVDLSNENVLQQLQEQMNKAAAQDFHAASIVNGKARDVGEAQPIKNPADHDD
FT                   IVGTVSFADAALAQEAVGAAVAAFPEWSATPAAERAACLRRFADLLEQHTPALMMLAVR
FT                   EAGKTLNNAIAEVREAVDFCRYYANEAEHTLPQDAKAVGAIVAISPWNFPLAIFTGEVV
FT                   SALAAGNTVIAKPAEQTSLIAGYAVSLMHEAGIPTSALQLVLGAGDVGTALTNDARIGG
FT                   VIFTGSTEVARLINKALAKRGDNPVLIAETGGQNAMIVDSTALAEQVCADVLNSAFDSA
FT                   GQRCSALRILCVQEDVADRMLDMIKGAMDELVVGKPIQLTTDVGPVIDAEAQQNLLNHI
FT                   NKMKGVAKSYHEVKTAADVDSEKSTFVRPILFELNNLNELQREVFGPVLHVVRYRADKL
FT                   DSVIDQINSKGYALTHGVHSRIEGTVRHIRSRIEAGNVYVNRNIVGAVVGVQPFGGHGL
FT                   SGTGPKAGGSFYLQKLTRIPEWVAPTLSQIGQADEAALKRLEALVHKLPFNAEEKKAAA
FT                   AALGHARIRTLRRAETVLTGPTGERNSISWHAPKRVWVHGGSLLQAFCALTELAASGVQ
FT                   AVVEPDSPLASYTADLEGLLLVNGKPETADISHVAALSPLDSARKQELAAHDGALIRIL
FT                   PSENGLDILQVFEEISCSVNTTAAGGNASLMAVAD"
FT   misc_feature    417471^417472
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 53/5 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    418211^418212
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 16/10 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    418729^418730
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 13/42 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    418753^418754
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 89/21 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(419067..420593)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="putP"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0444"
FT                   /product="sodium/proline symporter (proline permease)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0444"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49379"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49379.1"
FT                   /translation="MNPMYITFAIYLVAVLLIGLAAYFSTRNFDDYILGGRSLGPFVTA
FT                   MSAGASDMSGWLLMGLPGAIYLSGLNEAWIAIGLLVGAYFNWLLVAGRLRVHTEYANNA
FT                   LTLPDYFFHRFGAGGHLMKVVSALIILFFFTIYCASGIVAGATLFQSLFEGMTYNQAMW
FT                   LGAGATIAYTFLGGFLAVSWTDTLQASLMIFALILTPVMVYLGLGGAEQMSAAIQSVAA
FT                   GTGKAYGSLFAGTTVIGIISTAAWGLGYFGQPHILARFMAAESAKSLVSARRIGMTWMA
FT                   LCLAGAVAVGYFGIAYFGANPDKVSSMSGNHERIFIALSTLLFNPWIAGIILSAILAAV
FT                   MSTLSCQLLVCSSAITEDFYKGFLRKNAQQSELVWVGRLMVLAIAVISILIASDPNSKV
FT                   LGLVSYAWAGFGAAFGPIVILSVLWKRITAYGALSGMVAGALTVVVWAEWVKKPAQAAG
FT                   ESGLLTMYEIVPGFIVCLIIAVLVSLFNKEPSRETQERFEKADADYRAAR"
FT   misc_feature    419419^419420
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 51/19 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    420080^420081
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 30/33 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    420755^420756
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 52/32 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        421078..421398
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0446"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0446"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49380"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49380.1"
FT                   /translation="MFGKQLFEEVGSKISETIANSPAKDVEKNIKAMLGGAFNRMDLVT
FT                   REEFDIQQQVLIKTRTKLAALEARLAKLEAVQNPEQAALEAAEAAAEEAVAEIRQQTEA
FT                   GE"
FT   CDS_pept        421412..422908
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0447"
FT                   /product="putative Mg chelatase-like protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pf : putative factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0447"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49381"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49381.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLALVYSRALSGMNAPLVEVEAHLANGLPHFNIVGLPDTEVKES
FT                   RDRVRAAIIQSGFEFPAKKITVNLAPADLPKESGRFDLPIAIGILAASGQVAPEKLAEY
FT                   EFAGELALSGLLRPVRGALAMAWQGMQAKRAFVLPEENAGQAAVMRGITVYGARSLGEV
FT                   AAHLNGIEPLAQTECSVPQMPSEHGGQPDLCDVKGQHTARLALEIAAAGGHSLLMMGPP
FT                   GTGKSMLSQRLPGILPPLTEDELVEVWALRSLLPNHQQQLDSHRPFRSPHHSASAAAMV
FT                   GGGSDPRPGEISLAHHGVLFLDELPEFDRKVLEVLREPLENGEIHISRAARQAVYPAKF
FT                   QLVAAMNPCPCGYLGHPVKPCRCTPESVARYRSKISGPLLDRIDLTIEVPSLSAAELMQ
FT                   QEAGESSASVLERVIAARDKQYARQGKVNAALSVSELDSQARIQKEAQEALGGLLEKLS
FT                   LSARSFHRIMRVARTLADLAGDEEVGRSHVMKAIGFRRAL"
FT   CDS_pept        423008..423877
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0448"
FT                   /product="putative cell division protein FtsN"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type ps : putative structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0448"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49382"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49382.1"
FT                   /translation="MFMNKFSQSGKGLSGFFFGLILATVIIAGILFYLNQSGQNAFKIP
FT                   ILSKQPAETEILKPKNQPKEDIQPEPADQNALSEPDAAKEAEQSDAEKAADKQPVADKA
FT                   DEVEEKADEPEREEPDGQAVRKKVLTEEREQTVREKAQKKDAETVKKQAVKPSKETEKK
FT                   ASKEEKKAEKEKVAPKPTPEQILNSGSIEKARSAAAKEVQKMKTSDKAEATHYLQMGAY
FT                   ADRRSAEGQRAKLAILGISSKVVGYQAGHKTLYRVQSGNMSADAVKKMQDELKKHEVAS
FT                   LIRSIESK"
FT   misc_feature    423723^423724
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0448"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 18/5 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    423725^423726
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0448"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 64/38 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    423789^423790
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0448"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 40/41 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        423880..424524
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dsbA3"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0449"
FT                   /product="thiol:disulfide interchange protein DsbA3"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1a : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied strain; PubMedId : 15105427; Product type e
FT                   : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0449"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49383"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49383.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLKHLLPLLLSAVLSAQAYALTEREDYLVLDKPIPQEQSGKIEV
FT                   LEFFGYFCVHCHHFDPLLLKLGKALPSDAYLRTEHVVWQPEMLGLARMAAAVNLSGLKY
FT                   QANPAVFKAVYEQKIRLENRAVAGKWALSQKGFDGKKLMRAYDSPEAAAAALKMQKLTE
FT                   QYGIDSTPTVIVGGKYRVIFNNGFDGGVHTIKELVAKVREERKRQPPAVQK"
FT   misc_feature    423880^423881
FT                   /gene="dsbA3"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0449"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 24/13 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    423938^423939
FT                   /gene="dsbA3"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0449"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 21/32 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    423960^423961
FT                   /gene="dsbA3"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0449"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 2/31 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    423962^423963
FT                   /gene="dsbA3"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0449"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 36/43 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        424557..425378
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="uppP"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0450"
FT                   /product="undecaprenyl-diphosphatase (undecaprenyl
FT                   pyrophosphate phosphatase; bacitracin resistance protein)"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.1.27"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0450"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49384"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49384.1"
FT                   /translation="MDFLIVLKALMMGLVEGFTEFLPISSTGHLIVFGNLIDFHSNHKV
FT                   FEIAIQLGAVLAVVFEYRQRFSNVLHGVGKDRKANRFVLNLAIAFIPAAVMGLLFGKQI
FT                   KEHLFNPLSVAVMLVLGGFFILWVEKRQSRAEPKIADVDALRPIDALMIGVAQVFALVP
FT                   GTSRSGSTIMGGMLWGIERKTATEFSFFLAVPMMVAATAYDVLKHYRFFTLHDVGLILI
FT                   GFVAAFVSGLVAVKALLRFVSKKNYIPFAYYRIVFGIAIIILWLSGWISWE"
FT   misc_feature    425489^425490
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 51/34 mutant"
FT   tRNA            complement(425669..425744)
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_tRNA_57"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Ala"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type n : RNA"
FT                   /inference="profile:tRNAscan:1.23"
FT   tRNA            complement(425752..425828)
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_tRNA_56"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Met"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type n : RNA"
FT                   /inference="profile:tRNAscan:1.23"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(425960..427177)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0451"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0451"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49385"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49385.1"
FT                   /translation="MTAPVPTCNMSGNPINLHKLTLIMPLPLPSPEARQSSLKLQTLIA
FT                   EKIGKHGNWIPFSRFMELVLYAPQYGYYTGGSHKIGNTGDFITAPTLTSLFAQTLARQL
FT                   QELLSQTAGNIYEFGAGTGQLAADLLGSISDGISRYYIIEISPELAARQKNLIQARAPE
FT                   ASQKVVHLTALPEAFDGIIIGNEVLDAMPVEIVRKNEGGSFEHVGVCLDNDRFTYSARP
FT                   LHDLQLSALASLYFPQTDYPYTSELHPQQYAFIRTLASRLERGGMIFIDYGFDAAQYYH
FT                   PQRNQGTLIGHYRHHVIHNPFDFIGLADLTAHVNFTDIAQAGTDAGLDLIGYLPQSHFL
FT                   LNLGITELLAQTGKTNSAAYIREAAAVQKLIDQHEMGELFKVIAFGKNIGIDWAGFRFG
FT                   DICHKL"
FT   misc_feature    426098^426099
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 13/2 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        427456..427911
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0452"
FT                   /product="putative MraZ-like protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pf : putative factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0452"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49386"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49386.1"
FT                   /translation="MFGGAHELSIDSKGRLAVPAKFRDILSRLYTPAVVVTLESKHKLL
FT                   MYPVAEWEKVAAQLLNLKVADNPVLRRFQNLLLHNAEILEWDSAGRVLLPAGLRKRVDF
FT                   DREVVLVGRANRLELWGREQWEAEMVQALDDDPDELAFQLGQTDLQL"
FT   CDS_pept        427908..428894
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mraW"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0453"
FT                   /product="S-adenosyl-methyltransferase MraW"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0453"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49387"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49387.1"
FT                   /translation="MSGAESYRHITVLLNEAVDALAVREDGVYVDGTFGRGGHSRLILS
FT                   RLGDAGRLIVFDKDPQAIAVAEELARSDKRVGVVHGGFASFQTALDGLGIGKVDGALFD
FT                   LGISSPQIDDGSRGFSFRFDAPLDMRMDTMRGMSAAEWIAVASEQDLHEVIKNYGEERF
FT                   SRQIARAIVAQRAESPIDTTRKLAQIVAQNVRTRERGQDPATRTFQAVRIFINRELEEV
FT                   GAVLPQVMCRLKEGGRLAVIAFHSLEDRIVKQFVKKYSQHAPLPRWAAVREADLPELPL
FT                   KIVGRALKPGEAEIAANPRARSAVLRVAERTAGSIPEQSQRKTSEWQ"
FT   misc_feature    427991^427992
FT                   /gene="mraW"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0453"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 51/30 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        428885..429154
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0454"
FT                   /product="putative FtsL-like periplasmic protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pf : putative factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0454"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49388"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49388.1"
FT                   /translation="MAMNKLNFLLLLAVCVSAFSVVMQQNQYRLNFTALDKAKKQEIAL
FT                   EQDYAQMRLQQARLANHEAIRAAAEKQNLHPPVSGNTFMVAHQR"
FT   CDS_pept        429215..430960
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="penA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0455"
FT                   /product="penicillin-binding protein 2 (PBP-2)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.1.129"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0455"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49389"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49389.1"
FT                   /translation="MLIKSEYKPRMLPKEEQVKKPMTSNGRISFVLMAIAVLFAGLIAR
FT                   GLYLQTVTYNFLKEQGDNRIVRTQTLPATRGTVSDRNGAVLALSAPTESLFAVPKEMKE
FT                   MPSAAQLERLSELVDVPVDVLRNKLEQKGKSFIWIKRQLDPKVAEEVKALGLENFVFEK
FT                   ELKRHYPMGNLFAHVIGFTDIDGKGQEGLELSLEDSLHGEDGAEVVLRDRQGNIVDSLD
FT                   SPRNKAPKNGKDIILSLDQRIQTLAYEELNKAVEYHQAKAGTVVVLDARTGEILALANT
FT                   PAYDPNRPGRADSEQRRNRAVTDMIEPGSAIKPFVIAKALDAGKTDLNERLNTQPYKIG
FT                   PSPVRDTHVYPSLDVRGIMQKSSNVGTSKLSARFGAEEMYDFYHELGIGVRMHSGFPGE
FT                   TAGLLRNWRRWRPIEQATMSFGYGLQLSLLQLARAYTALTHDGVLLPVSFEKQAVAPQG
FT                   KRIFKESTAREVRNLMVSVTEPGGTGTAGAVDGFDVGAKTGTARKFVNGRYADNKHIAT
FT                   FIGFAPAKNPRVIVAVTIDEPTAHGYYGGVVAGPPFKKIMGGSLNILGISPTKPLTAAA
FT                   VKTPS"
FT   CDS_pept        430985..432463
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="murE"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0456"
FT                   /product="UDP-N-acetylmuramoylalanyl-D-glutamate--2,6-diaminopimelate
FT                   ligase (UDP-N-acetylmuramyl-tripeptide synthetase;
FT                   meso-diaminopimelate-adding enzyme; UDP-MurNAc-tripeptide
FT                   synthetase)"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.2.13"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0456"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49390"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49390.1"
FT                   /translation="MFSKLTPLAETGIPTLSCANAAGRLLHSDSRQIKQGDIFVACPGE
FT                   YADGRSYIPAAIANGATFVFWDDDGKFTWNPEWNVPNQGIKDLKHRAGMLAAQVYGNVS
FT                   DGLKVWGVTGTNGKTSITQWLAQAADLLGEKTAIVGTVGNGFWGALEETTHTTPAPVDV
FT                   QTLLYRFRQQGATVAAMEVSSHGLDQSRVNGVSFRSAIFTNLTRDHLDYHGTMEAYGAI
FT                   KSRLFYWHGLKHAVINVDDEYGAELVGRLKKDCPDLAVYSYGFSEHADIRITDFTASSD
FT                   GIAAVFQTPWGEGKCRTRLLGRFNAQNLAACIALLCANGYPLDKVLDVLEKIRPASGRM
FT                   DCIMNSGKPLVVVDYAHTPDALEKALATLQEIKPQGAALWCVFGCGGNRDRGKRLLMGA
FT                   AAVQGADKVVVTSDNPRLENPHDIINDILPAVPAPECVEADRAAAIRYAVEQAAANDII
FT                   LIAGKGHENYQDVQGVKHRFSDLEIVGQALLTRK"
FT   misc_feature    432456^432457
FT                   /gene="murE"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0456"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 57/14 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        432486..434135
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dca"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0457"
FT                   /product="division cluster competence-associated protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 11157935; Product type
FT                   ph : phenotype"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0457"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49391"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49391.1"
FT                   /translation="MKQSARIKNMDQTLKNTLGICALLAFCFGAAIASGYHLEYEYGYR
FT                   YSAVGALASVVFLLLLARGFPRVSSVVLLIYVGTTALYLPVGWLYGAPSYQIVGSILES
FT                   NPAEAREFVGNLPGSLYFVQALFFIFGLTVWRYCVSGGGVFADVKNYKRRSKIWLTILL
FT                   TLILSCAVMDKIASDKDLREPDAGLLLNIFDLYYDLASAPAQYAAKRAHILEAAKKAST
FT                   WHIRHVAPKYKNYVVVIGESARSDYMNVYGFPLPDTPFLSQTKGLLINGYQSTAHATNL
FT                   SLPQTLGLPGEPNNNIVSLAKQAGFRTAWLSNQGMLGHFANEISTYALRSDYPWFTQRG
FT                   DYGKSAGLSDRLLLPAFKRVLIGNAGTKPRLIVMHLMGLHSDFCTRLDKDARRFQYQTE
FT                   KISCYVSTIAQTDKFLEDTVKILNENKESWSLVYFSDHGLMHVGKGGERTLTHGAWKRQ
FT                   SYGVPLVKISSDDTRREMIKVRRSAFNFLRGFGSWTGIETDELPDDGYDFWGNVPDVQG
FT                   EGNNLAFIDGLPDDPAPWYAGKGKSTKNTSKK"
FT   misc_feature    432665^432666
FT                   /gene="dca"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0457"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 3/4 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    432754^432755
FT                   /gene="dca"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0457"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 34/37 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    433178^433179
FT                   /gene="dca"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0457"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 63/6 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    433227^433228
FT                   /gene="dca"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0457"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 45/42 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        434260..435618
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="murF"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0458"
FT                   /product="UDP-N-acetylmuramoyl-tripeptide--D-alanyl-D-alanine
FT                   ligase (UDP-MurNAc-pentapeptide synthetase;
FT                   D-alanyl-D-alanine-adding enzyme)"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.2.10"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0458"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49392"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49392.1"
FT                   /translation="MKPLDLNFICQALKLPMPSESKPVSRIVTDSRDIRVGDVFFALAG
FT                   GRFDAHDFVEDVLAAGAAAVVVSREDCVAMDGALKVDDTLAALQTLAKAWRENVNPFVF
FT                   GITGSGGKTTVKEMLAAVLRRRFGDNAVLATAGNFNNHIGLPLTLLKLNEKHRYAVIEM
FT                   GMNHFGELAVLTQIAKPDAALVNNAMRAHVGCGFDGVGDIAKAKSEIYQGLCSDGMALI
FT                   PQEDANMAVFKTATLNLNTRTFGIDSGDVHAENIVLKPLSCEFDLVCGDERAAVVLPVP
FT                   GRHNVHNAAAAAALSLAAGLSLNDVAEGLQGFSNIKGRLNVKAGIKGATLIDDTYNANP
FT                   DSMRAAIDVLARMPAPRIFVMGDMGELGEDEAAAMHAEVGAYARDQGIEAAYFVGDNSV
FT                   EAAEKFGADGLWFAAKDPLIQVLRHDLPERATVLVKGSRFMQMEEVVEALEDK"
FT   CDS_pept        435621..435797
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0459"
FT                   /product="hypothetical periplasmic protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0459"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49393"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49393.1"
FT                   /translation="MKSRRFFKALLLIAALVGAFYAGMQTQAYLYEDLCLDLGGGKNPG
FT                   SYPICVIEKVPAR"
FT   misc_feature    435918^435919
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 10/28 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        436044..437126
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mraY"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0460"
FT                   /product="phospho-N-acetylmuramoyl-pentapeptide-transferase
FT                   (UDP-MurNAc-pentapeptide phosphotransferase)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.8.13"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0460"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49394"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49394.1"
FT                   /translation="MFLWLAHFSNWLTGLNIFQYTTFRAVMAALTALAFSLMFGPWTIR
FT                   RLTALKCGQAVRTDGPQTHLVKNGTPTMGGSLILTAITVSTLLWGNWANPYIWILLGVL
FT                   LATGALGFYDDWRKVVYKDPNGVSAKFKMVWQSSVAIIAGLALFYLAANSANNILIVPF
FT                   FKQIALPLGVVGFLVLSYLTIVGTSNAVNLTDGLDGLATFPVVLVAAGLAIFAYASGHS
FT                   QFAQYLQLPYVAGANEVVIFCTAMCGACLGFLWFNAYPAQVFMGDVGALALGAALGTVA
FT                   VIVRQEFVLVIMGGLFVVEAVSVMLQVGWYKKTKKRIFLMAPIHHHYEQKGWKETQVVV
FT                   RFWIITIVLVLIGLSTLKIR"
FT   misc_feature    437224^437225
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 38/15 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        437241..437621
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0461"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical TPR-containing periplasmic
FT                   protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0461"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49395"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49395.1"
FT                   /translation="MKQTVKWLAAALIALGLNQAVWADDVSDFRENLQAAAQGNAAAQY
FT                   NLGAMYAEGQGVRQDYVEAVRWFRKAADQGLAQAQFNLGAMYYKGHGVRQDRALAQEWL
FT                   GKACQNGNQDGCDIYQRLKAGY"
FT   misc_feature    437498^437499
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0461"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 60/19 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    437500^437501
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0461"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 36/4 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    437501^437502
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0461"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 81/45 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        437706..439043
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="murD"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0462"
FT                   /product="UDP-N-acetylmuramoylalanine--D-glutamate ligase
FT                   (UDP-N-acetylmuramoyl-L-alanyl-D-glutamate synthetase;
FT                   D-glutamic acid adding enzyme)"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.2.9"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0462"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49396"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49396.1"
FT                   /translation="MTFQNKKILVAGLGGTGISMIAYLRKNGAEVAAYDAELKPERVSQ
FT                   IGKMFDGLVFYTGRLKDALDNGFDILALSPGISERQPDIEAFKQNGGRVLGDIELLADI
FT                   VNRRGDKVIAITGSNGKTTVTSLVGYLCIKCGLDTVIAGNIGTPVLEAEWQREGKKADV
FT                   WVLELSSFQLENTESLRPTAATVLNISEDHLDRYDDLLDYAHTKAKIFRGDGVQVLNSD
FT                   DVFCRAMKRAGREVKWFSLEHEADFWLERETGRLKQGNEDLIATQDIPLQGLHNATNVM
FT                   AAVALCEAVGLPREALLEHVKTFQGLPHRVEKIGKKNGVVFIDDSKGTNVGATAAAITG
FT                   LQNPLFVILGGMGKGQDFTPLRDALAGKAKGVFLIGVDAPQIRRDLDGCDLNMTDCATL
FT                   EEAVQKAYAQAEAGDIVLLSPACASFDMFKGYAHRSEVFIGAFKAL"
FT   misc_feature    439030^439031
FT                   /gene="murD"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0462"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 56/21 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        439187..440494
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ftsW"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0463"
FT                   /product="cell division protein FtsW"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type m : membrane component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0463"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49397"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49397.1"
FT                   /translation="MVFLKISEVLVKVGDGVHTLLLDRPIVRDGRKFDAPLLWMVVLMT
FT                   AFSLLMIYSASVYLASKEGGDQFFYLTRQAGFVVAGLIASGFLWFLCRMRTWRRLVPWI
FT                   FALSGLLLVVVLIAGREINGATRWIPLGPLNFQPTELFKLAVILYLASLFTRREEVLRS
FT                   MESLGWQSIWRGTANLIMSATNPQARRETLEMYGRFRAIILPIMLVAFGLVLIMVQPDF
FT                   GSFVVITVIAVGMLFLAGLPWKYFFVLVGSVLGGMVLMITAAPYRVQRVVAFLDPWKDP
FT                   QGAGYQLTHSLMAIGRGEWFGMGLGASLSKRGFLPEAHTDFIFAIIAEEFGFFGMCVLI
FT                   FCYGWLVVRAFSIGKQSRDLGLTFNAYIASGIGIWIGIQSFFNIGVNIGALPTKGLTLP
FT                   LMSYGGSSVFFMLISMMLLLRIDYENRRKMRGYRVE"
FT   CDS_pept        440498..441565
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="murG"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0464"
FT                   /product="UDP-N-acetylglucosamine--N-acetylmuramyl-(pentapeptide)
FT                   pyrophosphoryl-undecaprenol N-acetylglucosamine transferase
FT                   (undecaprenyl-PP-MurNAc-pentapeptide-UDPGlcNAc GlcNAc
FT                   transferase)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.1.227"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0464"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49398"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49398.1"
FT                   /translation="MGGKTFMLMAGGTGGHIFPALAVADSLRARGHHVIWLGSKDSMEE
FT                   RIVPQYGIRLETLAIKGVRGNGIKRKLMLPFTLYQTVREAQRIIRKHRVECVIGFGGFV
FT                   TFPGGLAAKLLGVPIVIHEQNAVAGLSNRHLSRWAKRVLYAFPKAFSHEGGLVGNPVRA
FT                   DISNLPVPAERFQGREGRLKILVVGGSLGADVLNKTVPQALALLPDNARPQMYHQSGRG
FT                   KLGSLQADYDALGVQAECVEFITDMVSAYRDADLVICRAGALTIAELTAAGLGALLVPY
FT                   PHAVDDHQTANARFMVQAEAGLLLPQTQLTAEKLAEILGSLNREKCLKWAENARTLALP
FT                   HSADDVAEAAIACAA"
FT   CDS_pept        441720..443129
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="murC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0465"
FT                   /product="UDP-N-acetylmuramate--L-alanine ligase
FT                   (UDP-N-acetylmuramoyl-L-alanine synthetase)"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.2.8"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0465"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49399"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49399.1"
FT                   /translation="MMKNRVTNIHFVGIGGVGMSGIAEVLHNLGFKVSGSDQARNAATE
FT                   HLGSLGIQVYPGHTAEHVNGADVVVTSTAVKKENPEVVAALEQQIPVIPRALMLAELMR
FT                   FRDGIAIAGTHGKTTTTSLTASILGAAGLDPTFVIGGKLNAAGTNARLGKGEYIVAEAD
FT                   ESDASFLHLTPIMSVVTNIDEDHMDTYGHSVEKLHQAFIDFIHRMPFYGKAFLCIDSEH
FT                   VRAILPKVSKPYATYGLDDTADIYATDIENVGAQMKFTVHVQMKGHEQGSFEVVLNMPG
FT                   RHNVLNALAAIGVALEVGASVEAIQKGLLGFEGVGRRFQKYGDIKLPNGGTALLVDDYG
FT                   HHPVEMAATLAAARGAYPEKRLVLAFQPHRYTRTRDLFEDFTKVLNTVDALVLTEVYAA
FT                   GEEPIAAADSRALARAIRVLGKLEPIYCENVADLPEMLLNVLQDGDIVLNMGAGSINRV
FT                   PAALLELSKQI"
FT   misc_feature    443160^443161
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 48/2 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        443242..444156
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ddl"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0466"
FT                   /product="D-alanine--D-alanine ligase (D-alanylalanine
FT                   synthetase; D-Ala-D-Ala ligase)"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.2.4"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0466"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49400"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49400.1"
FT                   /translation="MQNFGKVAVLMGGFSSEREISLDSGTAILNALKSKGIDAYAFDPK
FT                   ETPLSELKAQGFQTAFNILHGTYGEDGAVQGALELLGIPYTGSGVAASAIGMDKYRCKL
FT                   IWQALGLPVPEFAVLHDDTDFDAVEEKLGLPMFVKPAAEGSSVGVVKVKGKGRLKSVYE
FT                   ELKHLQGEIIAERFIGGGEYSCPVLNGKGLPGIHIIPATEFYDYEAKYNRDDTIYQCPS
FT                   EDLTEAEESLMRELAVRGAQAIGAEGCVRVDFLKDTDGKLYLLEINTLPGMTSHSLVPK
FT                   SAAVTGVGFADLCIEILKTAHVG"
FT   CDS_pept        444146..444874
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ftsQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0467"
FT                   /product="cell division protein FtsQ"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type m : membrane component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0467"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49401"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49401.1"
FT                   /translation="MWDNAEAMERLTRWLLVMMAMLLAASGLVWFYNSNHLPVKQVSLK
FT                   GNLVYSDKKALGSLAKEYIHGNILRTDINGAQEAYRRYPWIASVMVRRRFPDTVEVVLT
FT                   ERKPVARWGDHALVDGEGNVFEARLDRPGMPVFRGAEGTSAEMLRRYDEFSTVLAKQGL
FT                   GIKEMTYTARSAWIVVLDNGITVRLGRENEMKRLRLFTEAWQHLLRKNKNRLSYVDMRY
FT                   KDGFSVRYASDGLPEKESEE"
FT   CDS_pept        444960..446204
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ftsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0468"
FT                   /product="cell division protein FtsA"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0468"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49402"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49402.1"
FT                   /translation="MEQQQRYISVLDIGTSKVLALIGEVQDDDKINIVGLGQAPSRGLR
FT                   AGMVTNIDATVQAIRQAVNDAELMADTKITHVTTGIAGNHIRSLNSQGVVKIKDGEVTQ
FT                   ADIDRAIETAKAINIPPDQKILDAVVQDYIIDTQLGVREPIGMSGVRLDTRVHIITGAS
FT                   TAVQNVQKCIERCGLKSDQIMLQPLASGQAVLTEDEKDLGVCVIDIGGGTTDIAVYMNG
FT                   AIRHTSVIPAGGNLITKDLSKSLRTPLDAAEYIKIHYGVASCDTEGLGEMIEVPGVGDR
FT                   TSRQVSSKVLAAIISARIQEIFGVVLGELQKSGFPKEVLNAGIVLTGGVSMMTGIVEFA
FT                   EKIFDLPVRTGAPQEMGGLSDRVRTPRFSTAIGLLHAACKLEGNLPQPENGAVQEREVG
FT                   GGLLARLKRWIENSF"
FT   misc_feature    446274^446275
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 64/31 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    446277^446278
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 3/6 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        446323..447501
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ftsZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0469"
FT                   /product="cell division protein FtsZ"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0469"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49403"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49403.1"
FT                   /translation="MEFVYDVAESAVSPAVIKVIGLGGGGCNAINNMVANNVRGVEFIS
FT                   ANTDAQSLAKNHAAKRIQLGTNLTRGLGAGANPDIGRAAAQEDREAIEEAIRGANMLFI
FT                   TTGMGGGTGTGSAPVVAEIAKSLGILTVAVVTRPFAYEGKRVHVAQAGLEQLKEHVDSL
FT                   IIIPNDKLMTALGEDVTMREAFRAADNVLRDAVAGISEVVTCPSEIINLDFADVKTVMS
FT                   NRGIAMMGSGYAQGIDRARMATDQAISSPLLDDVTLDGARGVLVNITTAPGCLKMSELS
FT                   EVMKIVNQSAHPDLECKFGAAEDETMSEDAIRITIIATGLKEKGAVDFVPAREVEAVAP
FT                   SKQEQSHNVEGMIRTNRGIRTMNLTAADFDNQSVLDDFEIPAILRRQHNSDK"
FT   misc_feature    447498^447499
FT                   /gene="ftsZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0469"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 62/13 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    447558^447559
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 52/42 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        447640..448950
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0470"
FT                   /product="putative permease"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0470"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49404"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49404.1"
FT                   /translation="MDTSKQTLLDGIFKLKANGTTVRTELMAGLTTFLTMCYIVIVNPL
FT                   ILGETGMDMGAVFVATCIASAIGCFVMGFVGNYPIALAPGMGLNAYFTFAVVKGMGVPW
FT                   QVALGAVFISGLIFILFSFFKVREMLVNALPMGLKMSIAAGIGLFLALISLKGAGIIVA
FT                   NPATLVGLGDIHQPSALLALFGFAMVVVLGHFRVQGAIIITILTITVIASLMGLNEFHG
FT                   IIGEVPSIAPTFMQMDFEGLFTVSMVSVIFVFFLVDLFDSTGTLVGISHRAGLLVDGKL
FT                   PRLKRALLADSTAIVAGAALGTSSTTPYVESAAGVSAGGRTGLTAVTVGVLMLACLMFS
FT                   PLAKSVPAFATAPALLYVGTQMLRSARDIDWDDMTEAAPAFLTIVFMPFTYSIADGIAF
FT                   GFISYAVVKLLCRRTKDVPPMVWIVAVLWALKFWYLG"
FT   misc_feature    448157^448158
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0470"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 25/24 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    448848^448849
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0470"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 87/41 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    449048^449049
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 92/19 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    449051^449052
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 30/24 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    449096^449097
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 70/18 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    449295^449296
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 18/34 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    449318^449319
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 36/33 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        449572..450450
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0472"
FT                   /product="putative methylisocitrate lyase
FT                   (2-methylisocitrate lyase)"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.3.30"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0472"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49405"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49405.1"
FT                   /translation="MMSQHSAGARFRQAVKESNPLAVAGCVNAYFARLATQSGFKAIYL
FT                   SGGGVAACSCGIPDLGITTMEDVLIDARRITDNVDTPLLVDIDVGWGGAFNIARTIRNF
FT                   ERAGVAAVHIEDQVAQKRCGHRPNKAIVSKDEMVDRIKAAVDARVDENFVIMARTDALA
FT                   VEGLDAAIERAQACVEAGADMIFPEAMTDLNMYRQFADAVKVPVLANITEFGSTPLYTQ
FT                   SELAENGVSLVLYPLSSFRAASKAALNVYEAIMRDGTQAAVVDSMQTRAELYEHLNYHA
FT                   FEQKLDKLFQK"
FT   misc_feature    449658^449659
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0472"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 87/10 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    450158^450159
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0472"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 26/1 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    450454^450455
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 10/23 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        450536..451690
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="prpC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0473"
FT                   /product="2-methylcitrate synthase (methylcitrate synthase;
FT                   citrate synthase 2)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.3.5"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0473"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49406"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49406.1"
FT                   /translation="MTETTQTPTFKPKKSVALSGVAAGNTALCTVGRTGNDLSYRGYDI
FT                   LDLAQKCEFEEVAHLLIHGHLPNKFELAAYKTKLKSMRGLPIRVIKVLESLPAHTHPMD
FT                   VMRTGVSMLGCVHPERESHPESEARDIADKLIASLGSLLLYWYQYSHNGKRIEVESDEE
FT                   TIGGHFLQLLHGKRPSESHIKAMHVSLILYAEHEFNASTFTARVIAGTGSDMYSSITGA
FT                   IGALKGPKHGGANEVAYDIQKRYRNADEAEADIRERIGRKEIVIGFGHPVYTISDPRNV
FT                   VIKEVARGLSKETGDMRLFDIAERLESVMWEEKKMFPNLDWFSAVSYQKLGVPTAMFTP
FT                   LFVISRTTGWSAHVLEQRKDGKIIRPSANYTGPEDLAFVEIEER"
FT   misc_feature    451111^451112
FT                   /gene="prpC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0473"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 91/29 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    451178^451179
FT                   /gene="prpC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0473"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 96/30 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    451180^451181
FT                   /gene="prpC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0473"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 29/48 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    451182^451183
FT                   /gene="prpC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0473"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 62/39 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    451544^451545
FT                   /gene="prpC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0473"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 8/28 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    451996^451997
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 50/15 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        452007..452960
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0474"
FT                   /product="putative fatty acid desaturase"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0474"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49407"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49407.1"
FT                   /translation="MWDMYHKKFDKEILLKIKELYRYDNWHAVLAILYDYLIIIFSIFL
FT                   SEQSYWFLPLTILLIGSRQRALATILHEASHSALTKNKKFGQILGTYFSGYLIFQSWNS
FT                   YCVSHVKNHHPKLGTDSDPDYKYYKDSGIFQTYSRIEFFWRFCVSQILCLKLFRNFKYL
FT                   IKNRLFSDITRTELFKLLLSQLILFVIGTYFVGYKFYVIYWLLPYLTAFQMITWFIELS
FT                   EHYPMIQTAKNNLEASRNRFSHAIEHFFTGIHGENYHLIHHLFPAIPFWNLEKAHKILM
FT                   KDFDYQEVNKDFGGIFFSKNNNAPMWKVLWSKYEAA"
FT   misc_feature    452113^452114
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0474"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 80/41 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    452320^452321
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0474"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 95/46 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        452947..453858
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0475"
FT                   /product="putative transporter"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0475"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49408"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49408.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLRDLLMGIFLAVSAALLNATIGIFSKILMEQGLSVQHIAFLKT
FT                   LTGFVFISILLCRTGFTRQIADISRKKEAILPLLLKVAICAFFGIYTLFFFETTAYQYG
FT                   NAANVVVVLMASAAVSALILDSILLDERICISSVVGVGLAVLGIAMISWTGEGSLGLIL
FT                   NAALAGSGYGCFSVLIKKFGLNGGIYLTRILMFFGSIFLFIPSLEGIEDIHWQWSFIPP
FT                   LLALSLLPTILGFYCTTKALDYLSAAKVQVTELAEPLFAAVLAWLFLNEIPEGRFFVGA
FT                   ILIIAGIVSINGLYRPLLKRIE"
FT   misc_feature    453585^453586
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0475"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 79/31 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        453949..456555
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="acnA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0476"
FT                   /product="aconitate hydratase 1 (citrate hydro-lyase 1;
FT                   aconitase 1)"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.1.3"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0476"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49409"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49409.1"
FT                   /translation="MAANQRYRKPLPGTDLEYYDARAACEDIKPGSYDKLPYTSRILAE
FT                   NLVNRADKVDLPTLQSWLGQLIEGKQEIDFPWYPARVVCHDILGQTALVDLAGLRDAIA
FT                   EKGGDPAKVNPVVQTQLIVDHSLAVECGGYDPDAFRKNRQIEDRRNEDRFHFINWTKTA
FT                   FENVDVIPAGNGIMHQINLEKMSPVVQVKNGVAFPDTCVGTDSHTPHVDSLGVISVGVG
FT                   GLEAETVMLGRASMMRLPDIVGVELTGKRRPGITATDIVLALTEFLRKERVVGAFVEFF
FT                   GEGARSLSIGDRATISNMTPEFGATAAMFAIDEQTIDYLKLTGRDDAQVKLVETYAKTA
FT                   GLWADALKTAVYPRVLKFDLSSVTRNMAGPSNPHARFATADLAAKGLAKPYEEPSDGQM
FT                   PDGAVIIAAITSCTNTSNPRNVVAAALLARNANRLGLQRKPWVKSSFAPGSKVAEIYLK
FT                   EAGLLPEMEKLGFGIVAFACTTCNGMSGALDPKIQKEIIDRDLYATAVLSGNRNFDGRI
FT                   HPYAKQAFLASPPLVVAYAIAGSIRFDIENDVLGVADGKEIRLKDIWPADEEIDAVVAE
FT                   YVKPQQFRDVYVPMFDTGTAQKAPSPLYDWRPMSTYIRRPPYWEGALAGERTLRGMRPL
FT                   AILPDNITTDHLSPSNAILAVSAAGEYLAKMGLPEEDFNSYATHRGDHLTAQRATFANP
FT                   KLFNEMVKNEDGSVRQGSFARVEPEGETMRMWEAIETYMNRKQPLIIIAGADYGQGSSR
FT                   DWAAKGVRLAGVEAIVAEGFERIHRTNLIGMGVLPLQFKPDTNRHTLQLDGTETYDVVG
FT                   ERTPRCDLTLVIHRKNGETVEVPVTCRLDTAEEVLVYEAGGVLQRFAQDFLEGNAA"
FT   misc_feature    454002^454003
FT                   /gene="acnA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0476"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 70/39 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    454570^454571
FT                   /gene="acnA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0476"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 73/2 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    455185^455186
FT                   /gene="acnA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0476"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 14/5 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    455550^455551
FT                   /gene="acnA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0476"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 49/10 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    455552^455553
FT                   /gene="acnA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0476"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 59/10 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    455781^455782
FT                   /gene="acnA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0476"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 23/41 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    456186^456187
FT                   /gene="acnA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0476"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 87/12 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    456486^456487
FT                   /gene="acnA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0476"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 38/25 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    456492^456493
FT                   /gene="acnA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0476"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 30/8 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        456907..458076
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0477"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0477"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49410"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49410.1"
FT                   /translation="MPQIKIPAVYYRGGTSKGVFFKRSDLPEAAREAGSARDKILLRVL
FT                   GSPDPYGKQIDGLGNASSSTSKAVILDKSERADHDVDYLFGQVSIDKPFVDWSGNCGNL
FT                   TAAVGAFAIEQGLVDKGKIPSDGICTVKIWQKNIGKTIIAHVPMQNGAVLETGDFELDG
FT                   VTFPAAEVQIEFLDPADGEGSMFPTGNLVDEIDVPNIGRLKATLINAGIPTVFLNAADL
FT                   GYTGKELQDDINNDAAALEKFEKIRAYGALKMGLISDVSEAAARAHTPKVAFVAPAADY
FT                   TASSGKTVNAADIDLLVRALSMGKLHHAMMGTASVAIATAAAVPGTLVNLAAGGGTRKE
FT                   VRFGHPSGTLRVGAAAECQDGQWTATKAVMSRSARVMMEGWVRVPEDCF"
FT   misc_feature    458473^458474
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 81/48 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        458490..459689
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ackA2"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0478"
FT                   /product="acetate kinase 2 (acetokinase 2)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.2.1"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0478"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49411"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49411.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDQLILVLNCGSSSLKGAVIDRKSGSVVLSCLGERLTTPEAVIT
FT                   FNKDGNKRQVPLSGRNCHAGAVGMLLNELEKHGLHDRIKAIGHRIAHGGEKYSESVLID
FT                   QAVMDELNACIPLAPLHNPANISGILAAQEHFPGLPNVGVMDTSFHQTMPERAYTYAVP
FT                   RELRKKYAFRRYGFHGTSMRYVAPEAARILGKPLEDIRMIIAHLGNGASITAIKNGKSV
FT                   DTSMGFTPIEGLVMGTRCGDIDPGVYSYLTSHAGMDVAQVDEMLNKKSGLLGISELSND
FT                   CRTLEIAADEGHEGARLALEVMTYRLAKYIASMAVGCGGVDALVFTGGIGENSRNIRAK
FT                   TVSYLDFLGLHIDTKANMEKRYGNSGIISPTDSSPAVLVVPTNEELMIACDTAELAGIL
FT                   "
FT   misc_feature    459760^459761
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 44/17 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        459797..460417
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0479"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0479"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49412"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49412.1"
FT                   /translation="MAQFFAIHPDNPQERLIKQAVEIVNQGGVVVYPTDSCYALGCKLG
FT                   DKAAMERILSIRKIDLKHHLTLMCADLSELGTYAKIDNVQFRQLKAATPGPYTFILQAT
FT                   KEVPARTLHPKRKTIGLRIPDNAIAQALLGELGEPLLSCTLMLPEDGEPLTDPYEIRER
FT                   LEHAVDLVIDGGWCGTEPTTVVDMTDGTELVRRGCGDTAVFGL"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(460579..461022)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0480"
FT                   /product="putative HTH-type transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pr : putative regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0480"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49413"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49413.1"
FT                   /translation="MYLTQHTDYGLRVLIYTAINDDALVNISTIAVTYGISKSHLMKVV
FT                   TALVKGGFLHSVRGKGGGLRLAAPPDRINIGSVVRHLEPMQLVECMGSNNECLITPSCR
FT                   LTGILGGAMKSFFTYLDGFTLQDLLNKPTYDLLYEPRIPIAVQ"
FT   misc_feature    460977^460978
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 41/12 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    461078^461079
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 63/25 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        461196..461564
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0481"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0481"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49414"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49414.1"
FT                   /translation="MKPLKRHPALIGLSRDHHHSLSLCVRLLRTPEERHRDELEPHFAE
FT                   LETHFREEEAKFAPIWQNVAPELKQRFEKDHARLRQMMASPEYGNAAWNTAFATTLRDH
FT                   ARFEERELFPAAEPFLPA"
FT   misc_feature    461583^461584
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 11/18 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        461609..462763
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0482"
FT                   /product="putative NnrS-like protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pm : putative membrane component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0482"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49415"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49415.1"
FT                   /translation="MKFTKHPVWAMAFRPFYSLAALYGALSVLLWGFGYTGTHELSGFY
FT                   WHAHEMIWGYAGLVVVAFLLTAVATWTGQPPTRGGVLVGLTIFWLAARIVAFIPGWGAS
FT                   ASGILGTLFFWYGAVCMALPVIRSQNQRNYVAVFALFVLGGTHAAFHVQLHNGNLGGLL
FT                   SGLQSGLVMVSGFIGLIGTRIISFFTSKRLNVPQIPSPKWVAQASLWLPMLTAMLMAHG
FT                   VLAWLSAAFAFAAGVIFTVQVYRWWYKPVLKEPMLWILFAGYLFTGLGLIAVGASYFKP
FT                   AFLNLGVHLIGVGGIGVLTLGMMARTALGHTGNPIYPPPKAVPVAFWLMMAATAVRMVA
FT                   VFSSGTAYTHSIRTSSVLFALALLVYAWKYIPWLIRPRSDGRPG"
FT   misc_feature    462007^462008
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0482"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 79/45 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    462337^462338
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0482"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 88/40 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    462705^462706
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0482"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 77/48 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(462820..463692)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0483"
FT                   /product="putative prephenate dehydrogenase (PDH)"
FT                   /EC_number="1.3.1.12"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0483"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49416"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49416.1"
FT                   /translation="MPILNHIALIGVGLIGGSFVLDLKRQGLVRTVTGIDTDRDNLERA
FT                   LERGVIDRASVAIDADSIGGADLVLIATPVATVPAILTALRPVLPEHTWISDVGSTKSS
FT                   VIEAFRRCLPDRLHHCIATHPIAGSDRSGAQAAQFGLFRHRKLIITPHGGEHSDGIALI
FT                   ENLWHAVGAEIYTMDAQRHDAVFAAVSHIPHLTAFAYVHQILDHPDGQEYLKFAATGFR
FT                   DFTRIASGHPAVWADICLANKDSLLQLVQGLGKQLDVLADILTADDREALYRYFEEAKT
FT                   TRDRWLDGN"
FT   CDS_pept        463777..464589
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0484"
FT                   /product="putative nitrilase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.-.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0484"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49417"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49417.1"
FT                   /translation="MDKIRVAAVQMVSGVSPETNVAAMKRLVARAAEQGVDWVLLPEYW
FT                   VLMGANDTDKLALAEPLGGGRFQTALSETAKECGVVLFGGTVPLQSPEAGKVMNTLLVY
FT                   GRDGKRTGLYHKMHLFGFSGLGERYAEADTIRAGGDVPHLSADGVSVAAGICYDVRFPE
FT                   FFRRQLPFDVLMLPAAFTHTTGKAHWELLLRARAVENQCYVVAAAQGGLHENGRRTFGH
FT                   SMIVDPWGDVLDVLPEGEGIVTADIDANRLNSVRNRLPALKYRVLDAV"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(465615..466298)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="opaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0485"
FT                   /product="opacity protein A (pseudogene part 2)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1c : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied genus; Product type m : membrane component"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAX49418.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(466301..466420)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="opaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0485.1"
FT                   /product="opacity protein A (pseudogene part 1)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1c : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied genus; Product type m : membrane component"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(467196..468161)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0486"
FT                   /product="IS1655 transposase"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0486"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49420"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49420.1"
FT                   /translation="MSYTQLTQGERYHIQYLSRHCTVTEIAKQLNRHKSTISREIRRHR
FT                   TQGQQYSAEKAQRQSRTIKQRKRQPYKLDSQLIQHIDTLIRRKLSPEQVCAYLCKHHQI
FT                   TLHHSTIYRYLRQDKSNGSTLWQHLRICSKPYRKRYGSTWTRGKVPNRVGIENRPAIVD
FT                   QKSRIGDWEADTIVGKGQKSALLTLVERVTRYTIICKLDSLKAEDTARAAVRALKAHKD
FT                   RVHTITMDNGKEFYQHTKITKALKAETYFCRPYHSWEKGLNENTNGLIRQYFPKQTDFR
FT                   NISDREIRRVQDELNHRPRKTLGYETPSVLFLNLFQPLIH"
FT   misc_feature    467206^467207
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 63/47 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    469462^469463
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 8/37 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    469719^469720
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 45/9 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        469721..470575
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0488"
FT                   /product="putative transporter"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0488"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49421"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49421.1"
FT                   /translation="MFYQILALIIWSSSFIAAKYVYGGIDPALMVGVRLLIAALPALPA
FT                   CRRHVGKIPREEWKPLLIVSFVNYVLTLLLQFVGLKYTSAASASVIVGLEPLLMVFVGH
FT                   FFFNDKARAYHWICGAAAFAGVALLMAGGAEEGGEVGWFGCLLVLLAGAGFCAAMRPTQ
FT                   RLIARIGAPAFTSVSIAAASLMCLPFSLALAQSYTVDWSVGMVLSLLYLGLGCGWYAYW
FT                   LWNKGMSRVPANVSGLLISLEPVVGVLLAVLILGEHLSPVSALGVFVVIAATLVAGRLS
FT                   HQK"
FT   misc_feature    470069^470070
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0488"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 81/42 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        471095..472327
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0489"
FT                   /product="putative transporter"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0489"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49422"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49422.1"
FT                   /translation="MPSAHYPEMSEKLMAVLMAMLVTLMPFSIDAYLPAIPEMAQSLNA
FT                   DVHRIEQSLSLFMFGTAFGQVVGGSVSDIKGRKPVALTGLAVYCLAVAAIVFASSAEQL
FT                   LNLRVVQAFGAGMTVVIVGAMVRDYYSGRKAAQMFALIGIILMVVPLVAPMVGALLQGL
FT                   GGWQAIFVFLAAYSLVLLGLVQYFLPKPAVGGKIGRDVFGLVAGRFKRVLKTRAAMGYL
FT                   FFQAFSFGSMFAFLTESSFVYQQLYHVTPHQYAWAFALNIITMMFFNRITAWRLKTGAH
FT                   PQSILLWGIVVQFAANLSQLAAVLFFGLPPFWLLVACVMFSVGTQGLVGANTQACFMSY
FT                   FKEEGGSANAVLGVFQSLIGAGVGMAATFLHDGSATVMAATMTASTSCGIALLWLCSHR
FT                   AWKENEQSEYL"
FT   misc_feature    472104^472105
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0489"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 95/33 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        472405..473493
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pheA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0490"
FT                   /product="P-protein [includes: chorismate mutase (CM) and
FT                   prephenate dehydratase (PDT)]"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.1.51"
FT                   /EC_number="5.4.99.5"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0490"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49423"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49423.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQTIDELLLPHRNAIDTIDAEILRLLNERAQHAHAIGELKGTGA
FT                   VYRPEREVAVLRRIQDLNKGPLPDESVARLFREVMSECLAVERPLTIAYLGPQGTFTQQ
FT                   AAIKHFGHAAHTMACPTIDNCFKQVETRQADYLVAPVENSTEGSVGRTLDLLAVTALQA
FT                   CGEVVLRIHHNLLRKNNGSTEGIAKVFSHAQALAQCNDWLGRHLPNAERIAVSSNAEAA
FT                   RLVAESDDGTVAAIAGRTAAEIYGLDMVAECIEDEPNNTTRFLVMGHHETGASSSDKTS
FT                   LAVSAPNRAGAVASLLQPLTESGISMTKFESRPSKSVLWEYLFFIDIEGHRRDAQIQTA
FT                   LERLGERASFVKVIGSYPTAVL"
FT   CDS_pept        473527..474270
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="recO"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0491"
FT                   /product="DNA repair protein RecO (recombination protein
FT                   O)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0491"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49424"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49424.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEHRVNHEPVFLLASSPWRESSLRVEAFSRRYGRVALLARSARK
FT                   RQSELRGVLVPFVPVSASWYGSQELKTLHRAEWIGGWPQPQGRALFSGLYVNELMLKLT
FT                   VREDPLPELYDALAEVMEAVCREANHIADLRRFEWKLLNALGVAPDLHADGTGGDILAD
FT                   KTYRLMPEEAVMPVCEDADALSHEAGAIVEGQSLIDLREGSFRTAESLQQALKITRLLI
FT                   GTLLPEGLKSRQVLEQIRQFDRNTA"
FT   misc_feature    473808^473809
FT                   /gene="recO"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0491"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 16/44 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        474323..475051
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pdxJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0492"
FT                   /product="pyridoxal phosphate biosynthetic protein PdxJ
FT                   (PNP synthase)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0492"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49425"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49425.1"
FT                   /translation="MLLGVNIDHIATVRNARGTTYPSPVEAALVAETHGADLITMHLRE
FT                   DRRHIKDADVFAVKNAIRTRLNLEMALTEEMLENALKVMPEDVCIVPEKRQEITTEGGL
FT                   DVLAQQEKIAEFTKILTDAGIRVSLFIDADDRQIQAAYDVGAPVVELHTGAYADARSHA
FT                   EQLKQFERLQNGAHFAGDLGLVVNAGHGLTIHNVTPIAQILAIRELNIGHSLISQALFL
FT                   GLPEAVRQMKEAMFRARLLP"
FT   misc_feature    475100^475101
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 37/44 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    475153^475154
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 45/6 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        475203..475982
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0493"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0493"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49426"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49426.1"
FT                   /translation="MNQKYILSANNNSLIEEIHNTVQSIGYCIVRGLNLNHLDDSRRNK
FT                   KLFDFLSQLGMLTNHKDDGFKSIFLDIKYRGDDYVINNDITFSEDVGECPLHSDSSFSE
FT                   NPESYLVMYVVKSANDGGNSLFLSSSDIVNQLSKTETGKKHLKTLTGNLYPFKTPASFD
FT                   KKQGVRWGNILSVNTQMIRFRRDCIYKGIEENRNKVSKEMVLALDYLVNVIKNASDIQE
FT                   FSAQDDDLIIIDNVNGLHAGTDYTDKNRHYIRARITV"
FT   misc_feature    475218^475219
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0493"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 49/27 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    475268^475269
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0493"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 55/39 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    475419^475420
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0493"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 49/21 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    475438^475439
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0493"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 40/19 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    475449^475450
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0493"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 56/23 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    475540^475541
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0493"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 41/34 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        475992..476759
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0494"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical integral membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0494"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49427"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49427.1"
FT                   /translation="MQEIMQSIVFVAAAILHGITGMGFPMLGTTALAFNMPLSKVVALV
FT                   ALPSLLMSLLVLCSNNKKGFWQEIVYYLKTYKLLAIGSVVGSILGVKLLLILPVSWLLL
FT                   LMAIITLYYSVNGILNVCAKAKNIQVVANNKNMVLFGFLAGIIGGSTNAMSPILLIFLL
FT                   SETENKNRIVKSSNLCYLLAKIVQIYMLRDQYWLLNKSEYGLIFLLSVLSVIGLYVGIR
FT                   LRTKISPNFFKMLIFIVLLVLALKIGHSGLIKL"
FT   misc_feature    476555^476556
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0494"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 71/5 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        476959..477336
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="acpS"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0495"
FT                   /product="holo-(acyl-carrier protein) synthase (holo-ACP
FT                   synthase; 4'-phosphopantetheinyl transferase AcpS)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.8.7"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0495"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49428"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49428.1"
FT                   /translation="MIYGIGTDIVSLKRIIRLNKKFGQAFAGRILTPEELLEFPQAGKP
FT                   VNYLAKRFAAKEAFAKAVGTGIRGAVSFRNIGIGHDALGKPEFFYAPALSEWLEEQGIR
FT                   HVNLSMADEGDTVLAFAVAEK"
FT   CDS_pept        477410..478219
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0496"
FT                   /product="putative mutator MutT protein
FT                   (7,8-dihydro-8-oxoguanine-triphosphatase; 8-oxo-dGTPase;
FT                   dGTP pyrophosphohydrolase)"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0496"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49429"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49429.1"
FT                   /translation="MTRDTRPLIRVVAGILLDSDGNYLLSSRPEGKPYAGYWEFAGGKV
FT                   EAGETDFQALQREFEEELGIRILAATPWLTKIHSYEHARVCLKFLWVNPDQWTGKPQSR
FT                   EGQEWSWQKAGDFTVAPMLPANGALLRSLSVPRRLYGSLKTGLHGENSMGAYRVLPLGS
FT                   AEGSGANVLMEAAQWQDRPEHADSVWMVVQTREQWRRAQEKGADAVVWRVCDDVQAQEA
FT                   AEALRQGVSVPLVLAANGQTVARYGKLWLGLGAHVVVRDETIGKNHE"
FT   CDS_pept        478212..478634
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0497"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0497"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49430"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49430.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKNRKLLLAALLLIAFAAVKLVLLQWWQAQQPQAVAAQCDLTEG
FT                   CTLPDGSRVRAAAVSTKEPFDIYIEHAPAGTEQVSISFSMKNMDMGFNRYMFERQPSGT
FT                   WQAVRIRLPICVEGRRDFTADITIGSRTFQTAFTAE"
FT   CDS_pept        478683..479825
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0498"
FT                   /product="putative methylase"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0498"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49431"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49431.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTLYTLFATCPRGLETVLSQELESLGCTDVQVFDGGVSCRGGLE
FT                   QVYAANLHSRTASRILLRLTKGTYRNERDIYKLAKNINWFNWFTLQQTFKVKVEAKRAN
FT                   VKSIQFVGLTVKDAVCDAFRDIYDARPSVDKAAPDVRIHAFLDERNVEIFIDTSGEALF
FT                   KRGYRLDTGEAPLRENLAAGLLLSAGYDGTQPFQDPFCGSGTIAIEAAWIAARRAPGMM
FT                   RRFGFEKLQNFDKTLWTDLRRRAEAQTRPVRAPIAGSDSDRRIVQTALDNARSAEVDDI
FT                   VSFGVADAQSVRPNGVGGIMVSNPPYGVRLEEVRALQALYPQLGTWLKKYYAGWLAAMF
FT                   TGDREMPKFMRLSPKRKIPLYNGNLDCRLFLIDMVQGSNR"
FT   misc_feature    479946^479947
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 18/41 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(480126..480944)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0499"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0499"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49432"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49432.1"
FT                   /translation="MKGMDKLRYQQDFLNIRPIFTAGEQEYLTELSDRLPLSVLTDSVR
FT                   NIEEIGIDFVYSSAKLEGNTYNQYDTQALLKLGQTAGGKLYSDAVMLINLRESYRHLLS
FT                   GLDSPDPFDWLDFLKTTHSLISENLLEKGSGGVVRRDSVTISGTDYTPLSNPQSLDTEL
FT                   KWLLQEAPKIGNPFDRAVYLHNNLAYLQYFKDCNKRTARNCMTLSLMRSGFFPCVFAPD
FT                   SYPAYAEAVVAYYETGDYGLFKKYFISAYENTVNKYGPQPDVDIFRNFSL"
FT   misc_feature    480333^480334
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 7/21 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    480348^480349
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 91/36 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    480972^480973
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 78/38 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    481001^481002
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 15/8 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(481024..482274)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="amiC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0500"
FT                   /product="N-acetylmuramoyl-L-alanine amidase AmiC"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.1.28"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0500"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49433"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49433.1"
FT                   /translation="MTKLTRRQIIRRTAGTLFALSPIASAVAKTVRAPQFTAARIWPSH
FT                   TYTRLTLESTAALKYQHFALDNPSRLVVDIQNANINTVLHGLSQKVMADDPFIRSIRAG
FT                   QNTPTTVRLVIDLKQPSYAQVFSLPPVGSFKNRLVIDLYPHGMDPDDPMMALLNGSLNK
FT                   TRRGSPEADLAQNTPAQTERGKNGRRPVIMIDPGHGGEDPGAVSPGGLQEKHVVLSIAR
FT                   ETKKQLEALGYNVFMTRNEDVFIPLGVRVAKGRARRADVFVSIHADAFTSPSARGTGVY
FT                   MLNTKGATSSAAKFLEQTQNNADAVGGVPTSGNRNVDTALLDMTQTATLRDSRKLGKLV
FT                   LEELGRLNHLHKGRVDEANFAVLRAPDMPSILVETAFLSNPAEEKLLGSESFRRQCAQS
FT                   IASGVQRYINTSVLKQG"
FT   misc_feature    481491^481492
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 78/47 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(482271..482732)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0501"
FT                   /product="putative ATPase"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0501"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49434"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49434.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDFPPVSRFLADEAATLDLGAAWSSRLNAPLVIYLEGDLGAGKT
FT                   TLTRGILRGLGHLGAVKSPTYAIVESYPLERFTLHHFDLYRFTTPEEWEDAGLDELFSA
FT                   NSVCLIEWPQQGGEFTPPADITATLTHDGDGRKCLLTAHTERGRESLPL"
FT   CDS_pept        482919..483731
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="murI"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0503"
FT                   /product="glutamate racemase"
FT                   /EC_number="5.1.1.3"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0503"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49435"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49435.1"
FT                   /translation="MENIGRQRPIGVFDSGIGGLTNVRALMERLPMENIIYFGDTARVP
FT                   YGTKSKATIENFSMQIVDFLLEHDVKAMVIACNTIAAVAGQKIRQKTGNMPVLDVISAG
FT                   AKAALATTRNNKIGIIATNTTVNSNAYARAIHRNNPDTLVRTQAAPLLVPLVEEGWLEH
FT                   EVTRLTVCEYLKPLLADGIDTLVLGCTHFPLLKPLIGREAHNVALVDSAITTAEETARV
FT                   LAQEGLLNTDNNNPDYRFYVSDIPLKFRTIGERFLGRTMEQIEMVSLG"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(485082..486191)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0504"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0504"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49436"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49436.1"
FT                   /translation="MSNWKPDIPYNDLPPLPPKQDIESKTILKRCIAARASLARLKQAA
FT                   ELIPNQAMLINTLPVMEARASSEIENIVTTTDKLFQSLQMDTERQDPATKEALQYRTAL
FT                   FAGYESLTSRPLCTQTAIMVCNAIKHPYEMAIRKTGGTALKGGNSGNVVYTPPEGEETI
FT                   RGKLANWERFIHESGDLDPLIIMAAAHYQFEAIHPFTDGNGRTGRILNSLLLIEKGLLD
FT                   LPILYLSRYIIENRADYYRLLLGVTERQDWESWIIYILDGVADTADWTVSKIDAIRRLF
FT                   EQTRQHIRTHAQGIYTHELVNLLFEQPYTRIANLEAAGIAKRQTASKYLKELSDIGVLQ
FT                   EIVIGRDKLFIHPRLMELLRGEGNSFTSF"
FT   misc_feature    489905^489906
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 68/26 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        490077..492239
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tbp2"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0506"
FT                   /product="transferrin-binding protein 2 (TbpB)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 10085238, 7928990;
FT                   Product type rc : receptor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0506"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49437"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49437.1"
FT                   /translation="MNNPLVNQAAMVLPVFLLSACLGGGGSFDLDSVDTEAPRPAPKYQ
FT                   DVSSEKPQAQKDQGGYGFAMRFKRRNWYPQANPKEDEIKLSENDWEATGLPGNPKNLPE
FT                   RQKSVIEKVKTGSDSNIYSSPYLTQSNHQNGSANQPKNEVKDYKEFKYVYSGWFYKHAK
FT                   LEIIKENNLIKGAKSGDDGYIFYHGEKPSRQLPVSGEVTYKGVWHFVTDTKQGQKFNDI
FT                   LGTSKKQGDRYSGFPGDDGEEYSNKNEATLQGSQEGYGFTSNLKVDFNKKKLTGELIRN
FT                   NRVTNATASDKHTTQYYSLEAQVTGNRFNGKAMATDKPGNGETKQHPFVSDSSSLSGGF
FT                   FGPKGEELGFRFLSDDKKVAVVGSAKTKDKDANGNTEAASGGTGAAASGGAAAMPSENG
FT                   KLTTVLDAVELTRGGKAIKNLDNFSNAAQLVVDGIMIPLLPKDSESGNNQADKGKNGKN
FT                   GKNGGTDFTYKTTYTPKSDEKDTQAGTPTNGAQTASNTAGDTNGKTKTYEVEVCCSNLN
FT                   YLKYGMLTRKNSKSAMQAGESSSQADAKTEQVEQSMFLQGERTDEKEIPKEQNVVYRGS
FT                   WYGHIANDTSWSGNASDKEGGNRAEFTVDFADKKITGKLTAENRQAQTFTIEGMIQGNG
FT                   FEGTAKTAESGFDLDQKNTTRTPKAYITDAKVKGGFYGPKAEELGGWFAYPGDKQTKNA
FT                   TATSSDGKSASSATVVFGAKRQQPVR"
FT   misc_feature    491815^491816
FT                   /gene="tbp2"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0506"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 71/33 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        492325..495069
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tbp1"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0507"
FT                   /product="transferrin-binding protein 1 (TbpA)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 8349090; Product type rc
FT                   : receptor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0507"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49438"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49438.1"
FT                   /translation="MQQQHLFRLNILCLSLMTALPVYAENVQAGQAQEKQLDTIQVKAK
FT                   KQKTRRDNEVTGLGKLVKTADTLSKEQVLDIRDLTRYDPGIAVVEQGRGASSGYSIRGM
FT                   DKNRVSLTVDGLAQIQSYTAQAALGGTRTAGSSGAINEIEYENVKAVEISKGSNSVEQG
FT                   SGALAGSVAFQTKTADDVIGEGRQWGIQSKTAYSGKNRGLTQSIALAGRIGGAEALLIH
FT                   TGRRAGEIRAHEDAGRGVQSFNRLVPVEDTNRYANFIVEEECENRNYETCKANPKKEVV
FT                   GKDERQTVSTRDYTGPNRFLADPLSYESRSWLFRPGFRFENKRHYIGGILEHTQQTFDT
FT                   RDMTVPAFLTKAVFDENRKYGPIRGNGKYAGNHKYGGLFTNGENGALVGAEYGTGVFYD
FT                   ETHTKSRYGLEYVYTNADKDTWADYARLSYDRQGIGLDNHFQQTHCSADGSDKYCRPSA
FT                   DKPFSYYKSDRVIYGESHRLLQAAFKKSFDTAKIRHNLSVNLGFDRFGSNLRHQDYYHQ
FT                   NANRAYSSKIPTQNGNKKISPNGSTNNPYWVSIGGGNVVTRQICLFGNNTYTDCTPRSI
FT                   NGKSYYAAVRDNVRLGRWADVGAGLRYDYRSTHSDDGSVSTGTHRTLSWNAGIVLKPAD
FT                   WLDLTYRTSTGFRLPSFAEMYGWRAGVQSKAVKIDPEKSFNKEAGIVFKGDFGNLEASW
FT                   FNNAYRDLIVRGYEAQIQNGKETAKGDPAYLNAQSARITGINVLGKIDWNGVWDKLPEG
FT                   WYSTFAYNRVHVRDIKKRADRTDIQSHLFDAIQPSRYVVGLGYDQPEGKWGVNGMLTYS
FT                   KAKEITELLGSRALLNGNSRNTKATARRTRPWYIVDVSGYYTIKKHFTLRAGVYNLLNY
FT                   RYVTWENVRQTAGGAVNQHKNVGVYNRYAAPGRNYTFSLEMKF"
FT   misc_feature    493770^493771
FT                   /gene="tbp1"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0507"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 16/27 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    493905^493906
FT                   /gene="tbp1"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0507"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 44/33 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    494027^494028
FT                   /gene="tbp1"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0507"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 45/47 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    497213^497214
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 48/33 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(498803..499945)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0508"
FT                   /product="putative spermidine/putrescine-binding
FT                   lipoprotein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0508"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49439"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49439.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKSVLAVLAALSLAACGGSEKNAVQPQADAASAANAEAAATDTL
FT                   NIYNWSNYVDESTVEDFKKANNLKLTYDLYENNETLEAKMLTGKSGYDLVVPGIAFLPR
FT                   QIEAGAYQKVNKDLIPNYKNIDPELLKMLETADPGNQYAVPYFSGVNTIAITAKGKELL
FT                   GGKLPENGWDLLFKPEYTHKLKSCGIALWDTPSEMFPILLNYLGKDPKGSNPEDLKAAA
FT                   EVLKSIRPDVKRFSPSIIDELARGDICLAAGNGGDLNLAKARSEEVKNNVGIEVLNPKG
FT                   MGFWIESWLIPADAKNVANAHKYINYTLDPEIAAKNGIAVTFAPASKPAREKMPAELVN
FT                   TRSIFPNEQDMKDGFVMPQMSTDAKKLSVSLWQKIKVGTN"
FT   misc_feature    499771^499772
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 77/1 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        500248..500511
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsT"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0509"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S20"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0509"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49440"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49440.1"
FT                   /translation="MANSAQARKRARQSVKQRAHNASLRTAFRTAVKKVLKAVEAGDKA
FT                   AAQAVYQESVKVIDRIADKGVFHKNKAARHKSRLSAKVKALA"
FT   CDS_pept        500693..501820
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0510"
FT                   /product="putative phospholipase A1 (detergent-resistant
FT                   phospholipase A; DR-phospholipase A; phosphatidylcholine
FT                   1-acylhydrolase; outer-membrane phospholipase A; OM PLA)"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.1.32"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0510"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49441"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49441.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTRNMRYILLTGLLPTVSAFGETALQCAALTDNVTRLACYDRIF
FT                   AAQLPSSAGQEGQESKAVLNLTETVRSSLDKGEAVIVVEKGGDALPADSAGETADIYTP
FT                   LSLMYDLDKNDLRGLLGVREHNPMYLMPLWYNNSPNYAPGSPTRGTTVQEKFGQQKRAE
FT                   TKLQVSFKSKIAEDLFKTRADLWFGYTQRSDWQIYNQGRKSAPFRNTDYKPEIFLTQPV
FT                   KADLPFGGRLRMLGAGFVHQSNGQSRPESRSWNRIYAMAGMEWGKLTVIPRVWVRAFDQ
FT                   SGDKNDNPDIADYMGYGDVKLQYRLNDRQNVYSVLRYNPKTGYGAIEAAYTFPIKGKLK
FT                   GVVRGFHGYGESLIDYNHKQNGIGIGLMFNDLDGI"
FT   misc_feature    500995^500996
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0510"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 3/38 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    501628^501629
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0510"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 86/34 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        501963..502664
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0511"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical integral membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0511"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49442"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49442.1"
FT                   /translation="MTEPAAEGGKAAKALKKYLITGILVWLPIAVTVWVVSYIVSASDQ
FT                   LVNLLPKQWRPQYVLGFNIPGLGVIVAIAVLFVTGLFAANVLGRQILAAWDSLLGRIPV
FT                   VKSIYSSVKKVSESLLSDSSRSFKTPVLVPFPQSGIWTIAFVSGQVSNAVKAALPKDGD
FT                   YLSVYVPTTPNPTGGYYIMVKKSDVRELDMSVDEALKYVISLGMVIPDDLPVKTLAGPM
FT                   PSEKADLPEQQ"
FT   misc_feature    502663^502664
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0511"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 92/18 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        502722..504530
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="aspS"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0512"
FT                   /product="aspartyl-tRNA synthetase (aspartate--tRNA ligase;
FT                   AspRS)"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.12"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0512"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49443"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49443.1"
FT                   /translation="MRTNYCGLISEQYLDQTVTVKGWVHRRRDHGGVIFIDLRDREGIV
FT                   QVVIDPDTPEAFAAADSARNEYVLSITGRVRNRPEGTTNDKMISGKIEILAKEIEVLNA
FT                   AATPPFQIDDENISENVRLTNRVIDLRRPVMQRNLRLRYQVAMGVRRYLDAQGFIDIET
FT                   PMLTRSTPEGARDYLVPSRVHPGEFFALPQSPQLFKQLLMVAGFDRYYQITKCFRDEDL
FT                   RADRQPEFTQIDLETSFLNEDEIMDITEGMAKQVFKDALGVDLGGFPRMPYAEAMFYYG
FT                   SDKPDMRIGLKFTELTDLMKTEEFKVFRGAADMKGGRVVALRVPNGAKFSRKEIDEYTK
FT                   FVGIYGAKGLAYIKVNDVGNLSNGEDSGLQSPIVKFLSENALKEIIERTGAQNGDIIFF
FT                   GADKTKVVNEAIGALRIKVGLEHGKDNGYFTDEWKPLWVVDFPMFEYDEEADRYVAVHH
FT                   PFTAPKEGHEDLMVSDPANCLARAYDMVLNGWEIGGGSIRIHRADVQEKVFAALKISPE
FT                   EQQEKFGFLLDNLKFGAPPHGGLAFGLDRLVTLMTGAESIRDVIAFPKTQRAQCLLTNA
FT                   PNSVDDKQLRELSLRLRQKVAETKEA"
FT   misc_feature    504575^504576
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 21/48 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    504595^504596
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 18/7 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        504681..504965
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0513"
FT                   /product="hypothetical periplasmic protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0513"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49444"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49444.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKLLLAAVVSLSAATAFADDSAERQIYGDPHFEQNRTKAVKMLE
FT                   QRGYQVHDVDADDHWGKPVLEVEAYKDGREYDIVLSYPDLKIIKEQLDR"
FT   CDS_pept        505132..507024
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="speA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0514"
FT                   /product="biosynthetic arginine decarboxylase (ADC)"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.1.19"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0514"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49445"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49445.1"
FT                   /translation="MPILTIREVCNINHWGIGYYDVDDSGEIIVCPNPAQHNQTVSLQK
FT                   LTEAVQQKHQARLPVLFCFPQILEHRLRDINRAFQTAREECGYKGGYCLVYPIKVNQHR
FT                   RVIESLMSSGQPHGLEAGSKAELMAVLAHAGTRQTLIVCNGYKDREYIRFALMGEKLGH
FT                   QVYLVIEKLSEIQMVLEEAEKLGIKPRLGVRARLASQGSGKWQSSGGEKSKFGLSASQV
FT                   LQLVDILKQKNRLDCLQLLHFHLGSQLGNIRDVATGVHESARFYVELHKLGVNIRCFDV
FT                   GGGLGVDYEGNRTQSDCSVNYSLNEYAATVVWGISQACLEHGLPHPTIITESGRGITAH
FT                   HAVLVANVIGVERYKPRRLDAPSPEAPRVLHSMWETWTDISASREKRSLRSWIHEGQFD
FT                   LADVHNQYNVGLLSLAQRAWAEQLYLNICHEVGELFNEKHRSHRTIIDELQERFADKLY
FT                   VNFSLFQSLPDAWGIDQLFPVCPITGLNEPIARRAVLLDITCDSDGTIDHYIDGDGIAG
FT                   TMPMPDYPEEEPPLLGFFMVGAYQEILGNMHNLFGDTATADVVVGEDGQFTVIDYDEGN
FT                   TVADMLEYVYQDPKELMKRYREQIEHSDLPASQAMSFLKELEAGLNGYTYLEDE"
FT   misc_feature    506770^506771
FT                   /gene="speA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0514"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 88/8 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        507123..508046
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="speB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0515"
FT                   /product="agmatinase (agmatine ureohydrolase; AUH)"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.3.11"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0515"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49446"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49446.1"
FT                   /translation="MQYSTLAGQTDNSLVSNNFGFLRLPLNFMPYESHADWVITGVPYD
FT                   MAVSGRSGARFGPEAIRRASVNLAWEHRRFPWTFDVRERLNIIDCGDLVFSFGDSRDFV
FT                   EKMEAHAGKLLSSGKRCLSLGGDHFITLPLLRAHARYFGKLALIHFDAHTDTYDNGSEY
FT                   DHGTMFYTAPKEGLIDPSRSVQIGIRTEHSKKLPFTVLTAPQVNEDSVEETVRKIKETV
FT                   GNMPVYLTFDIDCLDPSFAPGTGTPVCGGLSSDRALKILRGLTDLDIVGMDVVEVAPSY
FT                   DQSDITALAGATIALEMLYLQGAKKD"
FT   misc_feature    507253^507254
FT                   /gene="speB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0515"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 31/30 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    507382^507383
FT                   /gene="speB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0515"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 1/46 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    507820^507821
FT                   /gene="speB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0515"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 34/31 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    507947^507948
FT                   /gene="speB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0515"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 70/26 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    508174^508175
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 59/21 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        508244..509710
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0516"
FT                   /product="putative transporter"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0516"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49447"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49447.1"
FT                   /translation="MMKLGFKPIPLAIAAVLCALVLALPVPDGVKPQAWTLLAMFVGVI
FT                   AAIIGKAMPLGALSIIAVGLVAVTGVTADKPGAAMSDALSAFANPLIWLIAIAVMISRG
FT                   LLKTGLGMRIGYLFIAVFGRKTLGIGYSLALSELLLAPVTPSNTARGGGIIHPIMQSIA
FT                   GSYGSNPAKGTEGKMGKYLALVNYHSNPISSAMFITATAPNPLIVNLIAENLGSSFRLS
FT                   WGAWAWAMAVPGVIAFFVMPLILYFLYPPEIKETPNAVQFAKDRLREMGKMSADEIIMA
FT                   VIFGILLLLWADVPALITGNHAFSINATATAFIGLSLLLLSGVLTWDDVLKEKSAWDTI
FT                   IWFGALIMMAAFLNKLGLIKWFSGVLAESVGGLGVSGTAAGVILVLAYMYAHYMFASTT
FT                   AHITAMFGAFLAAAVSLNAPAMPTALMMAAASNIMMTLTHYATGTSPVIFGSGYTTMGE
FT                   WWKAGFIMSVVNFLIFFVIGSIWWKVLGYW"
FT   misc_feature    509408^509409
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0516"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 72/37 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(509917..510993)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0517"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical periplasmic protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0517"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49448"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49448.1"
FT                   /translation="MICRKPIGHTPYFDMNKTICRTAALLISGFSYANTVIPDVSPVAQ
FT                   GQHVFINIPQQRLFLYTDGKLTKVYPVAVGRAMTQTNLGEHKIGAKAYNPVWYIPKSIQ
FT                   KERGDGVKTIAAGPDNPLGPVFVRLGDPKLGLGIHGTNAPASVPGVRSHGCVRMKSPDA
FT                   LEFAKTIASGSPASVIYQMAGLNEDADRNLWLAAFRDPYGKNNLDIASLKKSIAQWAKT
FT                   QGKTIAPEKVDAVLKDRTGSAVCLTCGKNGKMKMPLKSLAWIQGSSSYSQAEVIEQTEE
FT                   TNSAEISETRTPEVPDVHTPEAQPHLNTQSDGTPTAYTEPAADSSPQVETPDQAASEPV
FT                   DVLFSIDVIRQGNLRLGN"
FT   misc_feature    510040^510041
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 26/31 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    511208^511209
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 94/7 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        511216..512358
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="bioF"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0519"
FT                   /product="8-amino-7-oxonoanoate synthase (AONS;
FT                   8-amino-7-ketopelargonate synthase;
FT                   7-keto-8-amino-pelargonic acid synthetase; 7-KAP
FT                   synthetase; L-alanine--pimelyl CoA ligase)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.47"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0519"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49449"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49449.1"
FT                   /translation="MKVFKQQLEQLGAQNQYRSIPDLIHQGRYITRENCKMLNMSSNDY
FT                   LGLASDENLRRSFLQQYGGNFPSFTSSSSRLLTGNFPIYTDLEELVAQRFQRESALLFN
FT                   SGYHANLGILPALTTTKSLILADKFVHASMIDGIRLSRCAFFRYRHNDYEHLKNLLEKN
FT                   VGKFDRTFIVTESVFSMDGDVADLKQLVQLKKQFPNTYLYVDEAHAIGVYGQNGLGIAE
FT                   RDNLIAEIDLLVGTFGKALASVGAYAVCNQVLKECLINQMRPLIFSTALPPFNVAWTYF
FT                   IFERLPQFSKERSHLEQLSAFLRREVAHRTQIMPSQTCIVPYILGGNEATLAKAEYLQR
FT                   QGYYCLPIRPSTVPKNTSRIRLSLTADMTTDEVRQFAACL"
FT   misc_feature    512152^512153
FT                   /gene="bioF"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0519"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 35/3 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        512368..513015
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0520"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0520"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49450"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49450.1"
FT                   /translation="MKTKFYNHQGGHLILYFAGWGTPPDAVNHLILPENHDLLICYDYQ
FT                   DLNLDFDFSAYQQIRVVAWSMGVWAAERALQGIRLKSATAVNGTGLPCDDNFGIPCAVF
FT                   KGTLENLTENTRLKFERRICGDKASFEDYQQFSARPFDEIHQELIALFAMIGQDRRADF
FT                   IRWTNALVGSGDKIFMPANQHRYWTPRCTVREIDGGHYLFSRFTHWSALWNH"
FT   misc_feature    512412^512413
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0520"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 43/12 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        513003..513785
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="bioC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0521"
FT                   /product="biotin biosynthesis protein BioC"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0521"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49451"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49451.1"
FT                   /translation="MESLTAINKSRIRQAFQKALNDYDRHALIQQKMTINLMAHLQDYL
FT                   PDMPLENVLELGCGSGMLSALLQKQISANYWLFNDLCDVQPQLAEKLPQSFDFYCGDAE
FT                   NFPFQRQFDLIASASAVQWFHQPDAFIAHCKTGLKANGLLAVATFGKDNLKEVRQITNI
FT                   GLNYPTLSQWQTWLAKDFELLWCEDFKVILDFDTPLDVLKHLKYTGVTATNQKNWTRKN
FT                   LNGFIGDYLSAFGMPSGKVHLTYHPLFFIARYSAAGRQ"
FT   misc_feature    513616^513617
FT                   /gene="bioC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0521"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 69/36 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    513618^513619
FT                   /gene="bioC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0521"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 72/36 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    513622^513623
FT                   /gene="bioC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0521"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 21/18 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    513935^513936
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 52/11 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        514050..515441
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0522"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical TPR-containing protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0522"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49452"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49452.1"
FT                   /translation="MLLVMRAKQGKKTPKRKSQGVGNTQGQTPGSNDSDWVDQIGQSVS
FT                   DGTQPDWSWNESAETASAAVSAQEVDPLTEYQVYKQFGYQGKAAESLAAYLDGIPDGEA
FT                   KPENLIRELLDINLEVGDVDVLADNLQKYGKLIPSELLAKYIEQALQRDSNHLRIRVLA
FT                   EEGLGWGTQEIEKRAEGGSATAASALPPPDAGGKAYEAEEIKRIPIVRGKKDVSGISQE
FT                   EIGAIAGLVRADQGAKILKDKVSYETASKQYDRAIQTSEKPANLIIDALKLDYQYADID
FT                   RFAGHLWKLYQTLGNYGRQVKERMLGWGYSLGYHEVFDDLEKGPNDRQIKDIGMGHGYL
FT                   PKNIQKFKSQHRDLVLQDSSLINTGSSPADDAVKEVESLLMYGQIEAAMDVLEQAVLKY
FT                   PDESQLYITLIDIYERTEDWDRLGQFLRVLRERADRLPEEVVMLMSRLLQRMNQNIKKI
FT                   KRYGK"
FT   misc_feature    514283^514284
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0522"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 64/12 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    514483^514484
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0522"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 24/3 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    514871^514872
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0522"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 50/18 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    514873^514874
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0522"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 49/17 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    515266^515267
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0522"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 54/31 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    515333^515334
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0522"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 5/10 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        515444..516541
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0523"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0523"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49453"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49453.1"
FT                   /translation="MEVQLPKIKTVRVMLAGMTAQQESVFKMAFKMHNTTRYETVSPSD
FT                   GSAVPDLVLADTDAEGGFELWKELAERYKDIPVAVCSEKVPDSEVPYLPKPIRFETLFP
FT                   MLRKLLQGENVYGKSFIAPADRSAKNNGNVQRTVTIRQFNPNKGLLGALRFAEKNRQDI
FT                   AILHGNKPVLIVFPSIQRVLLTESVQKLEELCKDENLQVSCKTVPDNPQWREKAKVGIM
FT                   SCMWQFSIWTAQGRLIYPISPDTPFTLKSWPNLTRLANVPGSIRLSAFLTKASVNLNVL
FT                   YKVMPLNLNDILNYLAATYTTGFLSVDLKTVSQQAYSDMADKINIGADSASDSEMMKKA
FT                   EKITTPSQSQSRGLLQRLMKKLLGS"
FT   misc_feature    515936^515937
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0523"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 25/33 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    516302^516303
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0523"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 20/5 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    516344^516345
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0523"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 3/10 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        516553..517089
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0524"
FT                   /product="putative ATP/GTP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0524"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49454"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49454.1"
FT                   /translation="MRENKIIFTGPVGVGKTTAIAAISDEALVQTDASASDMTLDRKRN
FT                   TTVAMDYGAISLDEDTKVHLYGTPGQERFNFMWEILSQGSMGLVLLLDNARTNPLKDLE
FT                   FFLHSFRGLLEKAPVVVGITKMDIRSQPGIDVYHKYLAKHNLNVPVFEIDARKEDDVKQ
FT                   LVSAMLFSIDPGLEV"
FT   CDS_pept        517091..517735
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0525"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0525"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49455"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49455.1"
FT                   /translation="MESTLSLQANLYPRLTPAGAFYAVSSDAPSAGKTLLHSLLKADAD
FT                   EMVSSEKLLTWADTADIDTALNLLYRLQKLEFLYGDENGHSDGINLSDEQLPLLMEQLS
FT                   GSGKALLVDRNGLYLANANFHHEAAEELGLLAAEVAQMEKKYRLLIKNNLYINNNAWGV
FT                   CDPSGQSELTFFPLYIGSTKFILVIGGIPDLGKEAFVTLVRILYRRYSNRV"
FT   misc_feature    517121^517122
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0525"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 56/35 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    517621^517622
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0525"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 48/29 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    517623^517624
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0525"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 12/24 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        517758..518117
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0526"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0526"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49456"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49456.1"
FT                   /translation="MQQLLISILEDLNNTSTDIIASAVISTDGLPMATMLPSHLNSDRV
FT                   GAISATLLALGSRSVQELACGELEQVMIKGKSGYILLSQAGKDAVLVLVAKETGRLGLI
FT                   LLDAKRAARHIAEAI"
FT   tRNA            518210..518285
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_tRNA_15"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Asn"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type n : RNA"
FT                   /inference="profile:tRNAscan:1.23"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(518797..519294)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0527"
FT                   /product="truncated TspB protein (N-terminal third of the
FT                   protein)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant; PubMedId : 16769696;
FT                   Product type f : factor"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(519627..519905)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0529"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences; PubMedId : 16769696"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0529"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49458"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49458.1"
FT                   /translation="MYYQVGNKCLEKHQAENLYFSLVVPRIKENGQIVRPEYNGSLWKM
FT                   SDGQPLRLLLAECSPKDNLQSGLETGWIVFGILASVYFVSLLKKVLK"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(519912..520196)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0530"
FT                   /product="hypothetical integral membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences; PubMedId : 16769696"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0530"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49459"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49459.1"
FT                   /translation="MFGGRLKNAPSITAKHFLKENIMKFINTCRKYGAKLAVVTAAPLA
FT                   LAAHANAALPDTAKNALEAAKADGMEAGWIVVGIFAALFVFSIVKRVMK"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(520204..520401)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0531"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences; PubMedId : 16769696"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0531"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49460"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49460.1"
FT                   /translation="MQKVYVVQSVSTGDFLYLSPETGDIGHTKLITNADYFYDFEEAIN
FT                   AGLEEIGNQYEFVVFGFLKD"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(520406..520750)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0532"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function; PubMedId : 16769696"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0532"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49461"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49461.1"
FT                   /translation="MGLKCLSERRLITQGNQKMNIQLQGHIVGVKKFNGQIEGRSFDYC
FT                   RLIVATPLDSSQGNALGSSTTEYDFGGSANFEQFRNAQFPIEANLNVEIVTTGKTQKLK
FT                   VIGFQPVKKG"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(520741..521064)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0533"
FT                   /product="putative phage replication initiation factor
FT                   (pseudogene part 2)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 16769696; Product type pe : putative
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(521067..521774)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0534"
FT                   /product="putative phage replication initiation factor
FT                   (pseudogene part 1)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 16769696; Product type pe : putative
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   CDS_pept        522278..523243
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0536"
FT                   /product="IS1655 transposase"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0536"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49464"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49464.1"
FT                   /translation="MSYTQLTQGERYHIQYLSRHCTVTEIAKQLNRHKSTISREIRRHR
FT                   TQGQQYSAEKAQRQSQTIKQRKRQPYKLDSQLIQHIDTLIRRKLSPEQVCAYLCKHHQI
FT                   TLHHSTIYRYLRQDKSNGSTLWQHLRICSKPYRKRYGSTWTRGKVPNRVGIENRPAIVD
FT                   QKSRIGDWEADTIVGKGQKSALLTLVERVTRYTIICRLDSLKAEDTARAAVRALKAHKD
FT                   RVHTITMDNGKEFYQHTKITKALKAETYFCRPYHSWEKGLNENTNGLIRQYFPKQTDFR
FT                   NISDREIRRVQDELNHRPRKTLGYETPSVLFLNLFQPLIH"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(523232..524281)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tpsS1"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0537"
FT                   /product="putative TpsS1 cassette"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 16472308; Product type pf : putative
FT                   factor"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   misc_feature    523428^523429
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 49/8 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    523511^523512
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 17/14 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    523715^523716
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 52/45 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    523726^523727
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 27/21 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    523924^523925
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 41/47 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(524294..524671)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0538"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein (pseudogene part
FT                   2)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(524635..524787)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0539"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein (pseudogene part
FT                   1)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAX49467.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   misc_feature    524679^524680
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 77/8 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(524906..527215)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tpsS2"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0540"
FT                   /product="putative TpsS2 cassette"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 16472308; Product type pf : putative
FT                   factor"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   misc_feature    524916^524917
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 37/9 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    525442^525443
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 90/4 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    525552^525553
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 28/13 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    525723^525724
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 73/8 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(527434..527910)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0541"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0541"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49469"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49469.1"
FT                   /translation="MRKLSISSDEGLVPIRTIQQFAEDVGVVFPASYVSLLSKHDHLYP
FT                   KENIFNFVNQYGENDERDISFLGYKQDLGYEDIYSYSCIDDEYGYAKKVIAFGISANGD
FT                   YICFDYRKCNENPCIILMYHDDFYEDENGDTKMVTSHIADSFDAFLDMLYELSD"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(527913..530048)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tpsS3"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0542"
FT                   /product="putative TpsS3 cassette"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 16472308; Product type pf : putative
FT                   factor"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAX49470.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   misc_feature    527967^527968
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 59/26 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    530323^530324
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 19/40 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(530354..530704)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0545"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0545"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49471"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49471.1"
FT                   /translation="MPTLRLLIPNADSVIIDTRKFTDYALNPNHDVGRHKARVFESALG
FT                   YNQSNATELILKIRQGLKDNPARLGKKDQYGQRYTVDIPITGPNGKTAIVTTGWILVPG
FT                   SEIPKMTTVLVK"
FT   misc_feature    530463^530464
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 66/10 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    530567^530568
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 72/23 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(530860..531306)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0546"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0546"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49472"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49472.1"
FT                   /translation="MIFEDYFSELQADMVSICLEYVQGKADKIYIYAAFEPRVSGAGCF
FT                   FSVKGKLVQRHLVNQEIPEVNLDHQIQVLDILMEDLEKLNSICQKFNQPMPTEIKMIYD
FT                   VKKNSLSANYQYNLILSSESGLLALPQDVEDAWFEEIKKQMEDN"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(531321..538811)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tpsA'"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0547"
FT                   /product="truncated haemagglutinin/hemolysin-related
FT                   protein TpsA (C-terminal 90% of the protein)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant; PubMedId :
FT                   15546669,16472308, 17873034; Product type f : factor"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   misc_feature    531339^531340
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 90/21 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    532127^532128
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 8/14 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    534025^534026
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 33/43 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    534607^534608
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 3/9 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    535408^535409
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 64/24 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    536442^536443
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 50/19 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    536567^536568
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 81/15 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    536760^536761
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 12/1 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    536762^536763
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 11/1 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    536830^536831
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 73/3 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    536993^536994
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 89/28 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    537296^537297
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 83/8 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        538876..539883
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0548"
FT                   /product="ISNme1 transposase"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0548"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49474"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49474.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTFFQQTAQAMIAKHIDRFPLLKLDQVIDWQPIEQYLNRQKNRY
FT                   LRDHRGRPAYPLLSMFKAVLLGQWHSLSDPELEHSLITRIDFNLFCRFDELIIPDYSTL
FT                   CRYRNWLAQDDTLSELLKLINCQLTEKGLKIEKASAAVVDATIIQTAGSKQRQAIEVDE
FT                   EGQISGQTTPSKDSDARWIKKNGLYKLGYKQHTRTDAEGYIEKLHITPANAHECKHLSP
FT                   LLEGLPKGTTVYADKGYDSAENRQHLEEHQLQDGIMRKACRNRPLSETQTKHNQYLSKT
FT                   RYVVEQSFGTLHRKFCYARAAYFGLIKVSAQSHLKAMCLNLLKAANRLSAPVAA"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(540030..540944)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tpsA'"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0549"
FT                   /product="truncated haemagglutinin/hemolysin-related
FT                   protein TpsA (N-terminal 10% of the protein)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant; PubMedId :
FT                   15546669,16472308, 17873034; Product type f : factor"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(541054..541500)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0550"
FT                   /product="IS605 family transposase protein A"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0550"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49476"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49476.1"
FT                   /translation="MEFLIILHLVYGKETDLRRGRHVVFNLHVHLVFVAKYRRKVFTKE
FT                   ILDDMRQIFESVCTDFEAQLVEFDGENDHVLLLVNYPPKVSISKLVNSLKGVSSRMIRQ
FT                   KNYPGIREKLWGGALWSPSYFAGSCDGASISIIRQYIEQQNTPD"
FT   CDS_pept        541514..542185
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0551"
FT                   /product="IS605 family transposase protein B (pseudogene
FT                   part 1)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAX49477.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   misc_feature    541721^541722
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0551"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 27/47 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    541989^541990
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0551"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 3/18 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        542219..542653
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0553"
FT                   /product="IS605 family transposase protein B (pseudogene
FT                   part 2)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAX49478.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   misc_feature    542523^542524
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0553"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 19/38 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(543148..544050)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0554"
FT                   /product="putative replication initiation protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0554"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49479"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49479.1"
FT                   /translation="MKDACNNLFERQFSFIEKTPKGEKVVRTRWVSQVAYIEQQATVEL
FT                   VFAPNVAPLITMLEKNFTSYELDQVSSLSSKYAVRLYEIIISWRAAGKTPMFSTMELRE
FT                   RLGVMPDEYQKMELFKRKVLDFAVKQINDKTDISITYEQHKEGRKIVGFTFSILHKIGS
FT                   KDIPLENQSELFAGMTDLEAGTIRVRAEAYIASLIAKGQNVTKAHRLNILKKAVEERWG
FT                   FEDAAKDNGTKNPENKNAKVVLNEWEKIPNGTRFKDKDGTIWVKDSGLLRTEETNRWIA
FT                   DSQIARLFPMLTVMVEEGI"
FT   misc_feature    543945^543946
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 74/39 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        544078..545757
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tpsB1"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0555"
FT                   /product="TpsA1 activation/secretion protein TpsB1"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 15546669,
FT                   16472308,17873034; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0555"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49480"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49480.1"
FT                   /translation="MEIINDAELIRSMQRQQHIDAELLTDANVRFEQPLEKNNYVLSED
FT                   ETPCTRVNYISLDDKTVRKFSFLPSVLMKETAFKTGMCLGSNNLSRLQKAAQQILIVRG
FT                   YLTSQAIIQPQNMDSGILKLRVSAGEIGDIRYEEKRDGKSAEGSISAFNNKFPLYRNKI
FT                   LNLRDVEQGLENLRRLSSVKTDIQIIPSEEEGKSDLQIKWQQNKPIRFSIGIDDAGGKT
FT                   TGKYQGNVALSFDNPLGLSDLFYVSYGRGLVHKTDLTDATGTETESGSRSYSVHYSVPV
FT                   KKWLFSFNHNGHRYHEATEGYSVNYDYNGKQYQSSLAAERMLWRNRFHKTSVGMKLWTR
FT                   QTYKYIDDAEIEVQRRRSAGWEAELRHRAYLNRWQLDGKLSYKRGTGMRQSMPAPEENG
FT                   GGTIPGTSRMKIITAGLDAAAPFMLGKQQFFYATAIQAQWNKTPLVAQDKLSIGSRYTV
FT                   RGFDGEQSLSGERGFYWQNTLGWHFHPRHQFYLGADYGRVSGESAQYASGKRLAGAVAG
FT                   FRGSHKVGGMFAYDLFAGKPLHKPKGFQTTNTVYGFNLNYSF"
FT   misc_feature    544584^544585
FT                   /gene="tpsB1"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0555"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 87/39 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        545866..551589
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tpsA1"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0556"
FT                   /product="haemagglutinin/hemolysin-related protein TpsA1"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 15546669,
FT                   16472308,17873034; Product type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0556"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49481"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49481.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKGLHRIIFSKKHSTMVAVAETANSQGKGKQAGSSVSVSLKTSG
FT                   DLCGKLKTTLKTLVCSLVSLSMVLPAHAQIITDKTAPKNQQVVILKTNTGAPLVNIQTP
FT                   NGRGLSHNRYTQFDVDNKGAVLNNDRNNNPFLVKGSAQLILNEVRGTASKLNGIVTVGG
FT                   QKADVIIANPNGITVNGGGFKNVGRGILTTGAPQIGKDGALTGFDVRQGTLTVGAAGWN
FT                   DKGGADYTGVLARAVALQGKLQGKNLAVSTGPQKVDYASGEISAGTAAGTKPTIALDTT
FT                   ALGGMYADSITLIANEKGVGVKNAGTLEAAKQLIVTSSGRIENSGRIATTADGTEASPT
FT                   YLSIETTETGAAGAFISNGGRIESKGLLVIETGEDISLRNGAVVQNNGSRPATTVLNAG
FT                   HNLVIESKTNVNNAKGPATLSAGGRTTINDATIQAGSSVYSSTKGDTELGENTRIIAEN
FT                   VTVLSNGSISSAAVIEAKDTAHIESGKPLSLETSTVASNIRLNNGSIKGGKQVVLMADD
FT                   DIQAKASHLNASGNLYIHTGKDLNLNADKDLSAQSISLRAGNTALISSNGNTLTAEKNL
FT                   DIQAGSLSVRQSNLHSSGGNVQMSATKGDISLNQSWINASQNIDTAALQGNIISDGLTA
FT                   IAEVGRVSLLANGNVDFNGLNDLIAEGDINAGSVGKGRLKMDNTDIYASAGDVKLVAGG
FT                   QLDLGNGTVNGGHISLDSNKGSMVVQNVRLNARTSLKVDADQTLTINNSKLNSGHNTQI
FT                   NTNHGHMTLNQLDAHSRRHMSISAQGKGKGKDSGQILQNDQQNSKSTLAADGVLSLNSS
FT                   ALQVLDNTTLRGGAINIKAGGGIIKRGHIDWETQDTATMRSAELKPLSGMMSIESGGNN
FT                   PLTVEPGNRIVSAGDLAVNHNGTFQISARAGNNGNPSAQTASVSAKGNIGIVAGEVDID
FT                   AANIAAGKDLALVATKGNISLNSIRNTFSNYQLKTDKHNITQQLTDVEQELSKLTSDPK
FT                   YRKAQDLPQMLRRKYKRRDKVFGDSEARLRGLRAEINAADEAWAELQSPVKALLERKQL
FT                   LQQALLTVSQPGSGHENQGSTLSGQNIKLLAAGGIRIQGSKVAATQQANIQAAGFLPAP
FT                   AAEELQEGRLQSAIDISGVFDTFEYGQQGSDKYGYAIFSRPSEISGKTGVTLSAPYANE
FT                   NSRILLSTTDISSENGKIKIQSYGDQYYYARQSELYTFERRSYKTGKWYNRKHITEVKE
FT                   HKNAKPDAVNLSASQGIDIKSGGNIDAYATAFDAPKGSINIEAGRKLILYAVEELNYDK
FT                   LDSQKRRRFLGISYSKAHDTTTQVMKTALPSRVVAESANLQSGWDTKLQGTQFETTLGG
FT                   ATIRAGVGEQARADAKIILEGIKSSIHTETVSSSKSALWQKQAGRGSNIETLQLPSFTG
FT                   PVAPVLSAPGGYIVDIPKGNLKTEIEKLAKQPEYAYLKQLQVAKNINWNQVQLAYDRWD
FT                   YKQEGMTPAAAAVVVIVVTVLTYGALSAPAAAGTAGAAGVGAGGAAAGTAAGTGVAAGT
FT                   AATTGVAAGTSAAAITTAAGQAALASLASQAAVSLINNKGDINHTLKELGKSSTVRQAA
FT                   TAAVTAGVLQGISGLNTQAAEAVSKHFHSPAAGKLTANLINSTAAASVHTAINGGSLKD
FT                   NLGDAALGAIVSTVHGEVASKIKFNLSEDYITHKIAHAIAGCAAAAANKGKCQDGAIGA
FT                   AVGEIVGEALVKNTDFSRMSATEIEKAKAKITAYSKLVAGTASAVVGGDVNTAANAATV
FT                   AVENNSLFQPQTTLEAGVRNAILRGDIQELRLLLGEANFSTADAAYAQRILASMEKIGE
FT                   SNSRLLAERYGVDWLNKVHHIFKGHQGSIGNTLIQKSGSMENAVVATQKAVDALKLTKT
FT                   GNYPVTVTVNGITVIVRVYVNNGVSRIATILKM"
FT   misc_feature    547910^547911
FT                   /gene="tpsA1"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0556"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 33/40 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    548773^548774
FT                   /gene="tpsA1"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0556"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 61/45 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    549241^549242
FT                   /gene="tpsA1"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0556"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 47/16 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    549282^549283
FT                   /gene="tpsA1"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0556"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 36/25 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    549447^549448
FT                   /gene="tpsA1"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0556"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 35/7 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    550411^550412
FT                   /gene="tpsA1"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0556"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 20/27 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        551601..551996
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0557"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0557"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49482"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49482.1"
FT                   /translation="MNQFCLSEYEKAFLCRIIENNMIWKEYLIEQIENSIIVSRDNTGC
FT                   GCYIDFQVNLERTNLNKYENIPIFFEGDITAPDKSDAATFLLYTTESLNKAGRIIDFLE
FT                   VAIAGTNYDEVEVYSWLKMENSLRFGL"
FT   CDS_pept        552367..553146
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0558"
FT                   /product="putative haemagglutinin/hemolysin-related
FT                   protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pf : putative factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0558"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49483"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49483.1"
FT                   /translation="MGNLTIPSKDINNTLSKAYQTLSRYDSFDYKSAVAAQPALYLLNG
FT                   PLGFSVKAATVAAGGYNIGQGAKAISNGEYLHGTVQVVNGTLMVAGSVSAQAAISAKPA
FT                   PVTRYLSNDSAPALRQALTAESQRIRMKLPEEYRQIGNLAIAKIDVKGLPQRMEAFSSF
FT                   QKGEHGFISLPETKIFKPISVDKYHNIASPPRGTLRNIDGEYKLLETIAQQLGNNRNVS
FT                   GRIDLFTELKACQSCSNVILEFRNRYPNIQLNIFTGK"
FT   CDS_pept        553151..553534
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0559"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0559"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49484"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49484.1"
FT                   /translation="MEKIKNYIEFKKLFKNITEKFVRDLDITLIEAAEYSIIEFEIYLS
FT                   EYPEDSTFIFTAWAIYLLENNCLNERGKDNFFIAEMKKCYQQTNLDRIKSIYSSSDYHI
FT                   FAKDVNKIQQTFKLNLANIMQQE"
FT   CDS_pept        553784..554191
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tpsS4'"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0560"
FT                   /product="putative TpsS4 cassette (N-terminal 15%)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant; PubMedId : 16472308;
FT                   Product type pf : putative factor"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAX49485.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(554338..555345)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0561"
FT                   /product="ISNme1 transposase"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0561"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49486"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49486.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTFFQQTAQAMIAKHIDRFPLLKLDQVIDWQPIEQYLNRQKTRY
FT                   LRDHRGRPAYPLLSMFKAVLLGQWHSLSDPELEHSLITRIDFNLFCRFDELSIPDYSTL
FT                   CRYRNRLAQDDTLSELLKLINRQLTEKGLKVEKASAAVVDATIIQTAGSKQRQTIEVDE
FT                   EGQISGQTTPSKDKDARWIKKNGLYKLGYKQHTRTDAEGYIEKLHITPANAHECKHLSP
FT                   LLEGLPKGTTVYADKGYDSAENRQHLKEHQLQDGIMRKACRNRPLSETQTKHNQYLSKT
FT                   RYVVEQSFGTLHRKFRYARAAYFGLIKVSAQSHLKAMCLNLLKAANRLSAPAAA"
FT   CDS_pept        555386..557509
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tpsS4'"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0562"
FT                   /product="putative TpsS4 cassette (C-terminal 85%)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant; PubMedId : 16472308;
FT                   Product type pf : putative factor"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAX49487.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   misc_feature    556025^556026
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="tpsS4'"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0562"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 87/26 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        557506..557994
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0563"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0563"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49488"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49488.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKDIFYCEQWSYGYKRLHKPFSEKQAEEKHIKGELYSAVIGSAT
FT                   QPEYVITLREEVGFFSVHFFDKFGRDYLTHQFQKYSNSNYYFLSMAVWRDYITLESHDL
FT                   AEGYTYFFNENTDDCYVLKEDFINNERYEKTELYSQKDKVILFPKFGEYDLVLNPDII"
FT   misc_feature    557828^557829
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0563"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 3/19 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    558098^558099
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 2/1 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        558181..558453
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0564"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0564"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49489"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49489.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKRMKMCPACQQGYLYHSKPKYLHDEIILCDECDAVWLKGMNIF
FT                   YGEYEKDFYSYVPFMESQGITSECIWEGDLFDHPYYEDENSNDMD"
FT   CDS_pept        558633..559772
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tpsS5"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0565"
FT                   /product="putative TpsS5 cassette"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 16472308; Product type pf : putative
FT                   factor"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAX49490.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   misc_feature    558953^558954
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="tpsS5"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0565"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 22/11 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    559654^559655
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="tpsS5"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0565"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 10/21 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        559788..560219
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0566"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0566"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49491"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49491.1"
FT                   /translation="MKNNIFLNLNKKSINNNHFVISIFFETIYQFETKDTLLECFKNIT
FT                   TTGHFGVIGAQYEKIDATRWIGDYEEVNGFEYIDKAPSIYFSVGDDFNPEELIIPINLA
FT                   YHYFNIAISDFLIAHPEYQKKCKEIQKTYSQTNCSLHET"
FT   misc_feature    559993^559994
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0566"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 46/46 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    560341^560342
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 41/11 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        560364..562676
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tpsS6"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0567"
FT                   /product="putative TpsS6 cassette"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 16472308; Product type pf : putative
FT                   factor"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAX49492.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   misc_feature    560510^560511
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="tpsS6"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0567"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 91/33 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    560839^560840
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="tpsS6"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0567"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 86/48 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    561329^561330
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="tpsS6"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0567"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 60/28 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        562685..563062
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0568"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0568"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49493"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49493.1"
FT                   /translation="METLNDIKKILINVGLYQGFDLTDPKVSEEVNHETANMKWIKDYT
FT                   SDGNWDNEFKEDLKNFLDYMEVCQLALNDKNFKIASNSLFMAMIYAGNLSLIFDSIKTD
FT                   ISTLLSAEYKKNSFSWPSLDE"
FT   CDS_pept        563340..563714
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0570"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0570"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49494"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49494.1"
FT                   /translation="MKNFNVVKESLRELGIKQGFDLYEKATTEKLNSEDPLDLQWLSNY
FT                   SSDWNDELEEDFDSFFQHMKEYQYAIDNEDIKSACSSLCEAMLYVGNIKNFFEFLKSDM
FT                   IRLLRGESKTTDFQWPQFDE"
FT   CDS_pept        563842..565344
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tpsS7"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0571"
FT                   /product="putative TpsS7 cassette"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 16472308; Product type pf : putative
FT                   factor"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAX49495.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   CDS_pept        565363..565626
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0572"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0572"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49496"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49496.1"
FT                   /translation="MDKEIKICPRCEQGYLYHAKPKYFSGEVILCDECYAMWLGDMKIF
FT                   YGQYGKDFYDYHEFMKDKGIEEINMWEGELFDHPYYEDEKFK"
FT   misc_feature    565604^565605
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0572"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 77/31 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    565683^565684
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 68/22 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        565733..567835
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tpsS8"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0573"
FT                   /product="putative TpsS8 cassette"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 16472308; Product type pf : putative
FT                   factor"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAX49497.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   CDS_pept        567903..568337
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0574"
FT                   /product="hypothetical integral membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0574"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49498"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49498.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKNYLFYLIQNIKSIFLIGGVFFGLLIFSGLWGNDFKLSFLGVI
FT                   DFIFGMVGGGFIVMLWFLIPVILSTLFRWVFQNQLAVSVILTFIVFYTYGYFSLFNSSE
FT                   RVGSFWYLVIPTIMFIGLSEWFIYKSSVHSLGENVTPRSN"
FT   CDS_pept        568848..569783
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0576"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0576"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49499"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49499.1"
FT                   /translation="MGHNMMTTQKWYEHITNVIIGNTANFNSGCPESIDYVDEKKGVPL
FT                   AAMKYILMYTEAAASHAYLFEHDLKKFKQYAYVAGKLGILQSVDDEDPEPFFFPCDMLN
FT                   IQDPMFLMLMSDSPQLREFLVRNIDNIANDTEAFVNRYDLNRHMIYNTLLMVEGKQLDR
FT                   LKQRSEKVLAHPTPSKWLQKRLYDYRFFLAFAEQDAEAMKAALEPLFDKKTARMAAKET
FT                   LSYFDFYLQPQIVTYAKIASMHGFDLGIDHEIAPRDLTVYDPLPADEYQDIFDFMKQYD
FT                   LSYPYEYLQDWIDYYTFKTDKLVFGNAKRE"
FT   CDS_pept        570016..570951
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0578"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0578"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49500"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49500.1"
FT                   /translation="MGHNMMTTQKWYEHITNVIIGNTANFNSGCLDSIDYVDERKGVPL
FT                   AAMEHIFMDVRAAASHAYLFEHDLKKFKQYAYVAGKLGVLLSVNAEDPEPFFFPCDMLN
FT                   IQNPMFLMLMSDSPQLREFLVRNIDNIANDTEAFINRYDLNRHMIYNTLLMVEGKQLDR
FT                   LKQRSEKVLAHPTPSKWLQKRLYDYRFFLAFAEQDAEAMKAALEPLFDKKTARMAAKET
FT                   LSYFDFYLQPQIVTYVKIASMHGFDLGIDQEIAPRDLIVYDSLSAAEYQDIFDFMKQYD
FT                   LSYPYEYLQDWIDYYTFKTDKLVFGNAKRE"
FT   misc_feature    570469^570470
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0578"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 7/42 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    570902^570903
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0578"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 83/35 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        571527..572015
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0581"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0581"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49501"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49501.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKDIFYCEQWSYGYKRLHKPFSEKQAEEKHLKGELYTAVIGSAT
FT                   QPEYVITLREEVGFFSVNFFDKFGRDYLTHQFRKYSNSNYYFLSTAVWRDYITLESHDL
FT                   AEGYTYFFNENTDDCYVLKQDFINNERYEKTELYPQKDKVILFPKFGEYDLVLNPDII"
FT   misc_feature    572118^572119
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 78/17 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        572203..572475
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0582"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0582"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49502"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49502.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKRMKMCPACQQGYLYHSKPKYLHDEIILCDECDAVWLKGMNIF
FT                   YGEYEKDFYSYVPFMESQGITSECIWEGDLFDHPYYEDENSNDMD"
FT   CDS_pept        572788..573366
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0583"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0583"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49503"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49503.1"
FT                   /translation="MSPTHEISNVERLIDEINRIHAGYHERVSKLYGGNLPNLSKTLRH
FT                   LDIDFVLQYRLNLHESINDYLIRSDIGDLPLAYYYRVKTTESVFDKIRWFSERESGYPA
FT                   NKVLNDIFGVRIIADSALMEEIHAALDEWVSTKGLKNWNVQEKNGYIGTHVYFNQKNNL
FT                   FFPWELQIWDKADALKNIESHERDKRLFV"
FT   CDS_pept        573447..574169
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0584"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0584"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49504"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49504.1"
FT                   /translation="MVTDKYKLSLKENIFLAKKVLVAQIHNLSRFENCQTTLLQTEQII
FT                   HGKNVASASLEDIQTILNLKRAYQYVISHISNGEPVDISLLKKINNIVAKDDSLAPGDF
FT                   RTGSVGVTLLDGSRHAPNPVKEIEVARVLQNIGLQSGSTTEAAVRFMLYCMRQQVFWDG
FT                   NKRTATLFANGLMMAGGCGILEISEMQMPQFNEKLSAFYRSGDDTDISKFVYQNCISGI
FT                   DYFGADEDIDFPDSPNIG"
FT   misc_feature    574445^574446
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 68/33 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        574604..575005
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0585"
FT                   /product="truncated putative replication initiation
FT                   protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant; Product type f : factor"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(575113..575349)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0585.1"
FT                   /product="truncated ISNme1 transposase (N-terminal 25% of
FT                   the protein)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   CDS_pept        576107..583666
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tpsA2"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0587"
FT                   /product="haemagglutinin/hemolysin-related protein TpsA2"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 15546669,
FT                   16472308,17873034; Product type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0587"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49507"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49507.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKTLYRVIFNRKRGAVVAVAETTKREGKSCADSDSGSAHVKSVP
FT                   FGTTHAPVCRSNIFSFSLLGFSLCLAVGTANIAFADGIIADKAAPKTQQATILQTGNGI
FT                   PQVNIQTPTSAGVSVNQYAQFDVGNRGAILNNSRSNTQTQLGGWIQGNPWLARGEARVV
FT                   VNQINSSHSSQMNGYIEVGGRRAEVVIANPAGIAVNGGGFINASRATLTTGQPQYQAGD
FT                   LSGFKIRQGNVVIAGHGLDARDTDFTQILSHAVKIDGPVWGKDVRVVAGQNDVVATGNA
FT                   HSPILNNAAANTSNNTANNGTHIPLFAIDTGKLGGMYANKITLISTAEQAGIRNQGQLF
FT                   ASSGNVAIDANGRLVNSGTMAAANAKDTDNTAEHKVNIRSQGVENSGTAVSQQGTQIHS
FT                   QSIQNTGTLLSSGEILIHNSGSLKNETSGTIEAARLAIDTDTLNNQGKLSQTGSQKLHI
FT                   DAQGKMDNRGRMGLQDTAPTASNGSSNQTGNSYNASFHSSTTTPTTATGTGTATVSISN
FT                   ITAPTFADGTIRTHGALDNSGSIIANGQTDVSAQQGLNNAGQIDIHQLNAKGSAFDNHN
FT                   GTIISDAVHIQAGSLNNQNGNITTRQQLEIETDQLDNAHGKLLSAEIADLAVSGSLNNQ
FT                   NGEIATNQQLIIHDGQQSTAVIDNTNGTIQSGRDVAIQAKSLSNNGTLAADNKLDIALQ
FT                   DDFYVERNIVAGNELSLSTRGSLKNSHTLQAGKRIRIKANNLDNAAQGNIQSGGATDIG
FT                   TQHNLTNRGLIDGQQTKIQAGQMNNIGTGRIYGDNIAIAATRLDNQDENGTGAAIAARE
FT                   NLNLGIGQLNNRENSLIYSGNDMAVGGALDTNGQATGKAQRIHNAGATIEAAGKMRLGV
FT                   EKLHNTNEHLKTQLVETGREHIVDYEAFGRHELLREGTQHELGWSVYNDESDHLRTPDG
FT                   AAHENWHKYDYEKVTQKTQVTQTAPAKIISGNDLTIDGKEVFNTDSQIIAGGNLLVQTE
FT                   KDGLHNEQTFGEKKVFSENGKLHSYWREKHKGRDSTGHSEQNYTLPEEITRNISLGSFA
FT                   YESHRKALSHHAPSQGTELPQSNGISLPYTSNSFTPLPSSSLYIINPVNKGYLVETDPR
FT                   FANYRQWLGSDYMLDSLKLDPNNLHKRLGDGYYEQRLINEQIAELTGHRRLDGYQNDEE
FT                   QFKALMDNGATAARSMNLSVGIALSAEQVAQLTSDIVWLVQKEVKLPDGGTQTVLVPQV
FT                   YVRVKNGDIDGKGALLSGSNTQINVSGSLKNSGTIAGRNALIINTDTLDNIGGRIHAQK
FT                   SAVTATQDINNIGGILSVEQTLLLNAGNNINSQSTAASSQNTQGSSTYLDRMAGIYITG
FT                   KEKGVLAAQAGKDINIIAGQISNQSEQGQTRLQAGRDINLDTVQTSKHQATHFDADNHV
FT                   IRGSTNEVGSSIQTKGDVTLLSGNNLNAKAAEVSSANGTLAVSAKNDINISAGINTTHV
FT                   DDASKHTGRSGGGNKLIITDKAQSHNETAQSSTFEGKQVVLQAGNDANILGSNVISDNG
FT                   TRIQAGNHVRIGTTQTQSQSETYHQTQKSGLMSAGIGFTIGSKTNTQENQSQSNEHTGS
FT                   TVGSLKGDTTIVAGKHYEQIGSTVSSPEGNNIIHAQSIDIQAAHNKLNSNTTQTYEQKG
FT                   LTVAFSSPVTDLAQQAIAVAQSSKQVGQSKNGRVNAMAAANAGWQAYQTGKSAQNLANG
FT                   TTNAKQVSISITYGEQQNRQTTQVQASQAQASQIQAGGKTTLIATGAAEQSNINIAGSD
FT                   VAGKAGTILIADNDITLQSAEQSNTERSQNKSAGWNAGAAVSFGQGGWSLGVTAGGNVG
FT                   KGYGNGDSITHRHSHIGDKGSQTLIQSGGGTTLKGAQVRGKGVQVNAKNLSIQSVQDRE
FT                   TYQSKQQNASAQVTVGYGFSASGDYSQSKIRADHASVTEQSGIYAGEDGYQIKVGNHTD
FT                   LKGGIITSSQSAEDKGKNRFQTATLTTSDIQNHSQYKGESFGLGASASISGKTLGQGAQ
FT                   NKPQNKHLTSVADKNGASSSVGYGSDQDSQSSITKSGINTQNIQITDEAAQIRLTGKTA
FT                   AQTKADIDTNVTTDTAERHSGSLKNTFNREAVQNELDLQREVTQEFDKTRQGVKQELYA
FT                   VVDSKRAQATQERLKNGGYDNDKSRALNKEANELDEKIRWLDAGLGLVWGAGSSDMAWS
FT                   MFATTQADRAVRSATAPKEMWFHKKIIDEKTGKVSFDTRQIWSLNDLSKEELASIQDTN
FT                   GKVITVSNPGIFNNREDSLSNAAKQNRNSTNGSGVIAVMNPPTGKYKSDSNNKIKDFLW
FT                   LSSSLVSELMYVGYDQLNNKVFQGYLPKTNSEKLNQDIYREVQKMGNGWSVDTSNHSRG
FT                   GITASVSLKDWVNNQKQNGIAPIRKARFYGTATNVQNDYADVLQKNGYTYTGADGKTYN
FT                   SGAYSIVHDKDFVGNKWIPFLLGNNETTKGACKGFCYSHSSYFAEVPEQYQRDASGEYV
FT                   IRDGKKVETEAWKDYKSIWGEPTEKDENGKYINKYIPKLINPNKPNGEKYEDKPF"
FT   misc_feature    577431^577432
FT                   /gene="tpsA2"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0587"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 68/48 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    579374^579375
FT                   /gene="tpsA2"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0587"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 67/27 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    582442^582443
FT                   /gene="tpsA2"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0587"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 76/21 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        583647..583955
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0588"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0588"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49508"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49508.1"
FT                   /translation="MKINHFNIALLFVSTMMLTGCFGHCADFNCTRLDPRWVKAVDTCE
FT                   TKNLTIVLQVLGEDLGYKSLIEVQDSKIGQHISSQCIYHSGKYDIHKDKQYEHLFAK"
FT   CDS_pept        584303..586228
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tpsS9"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0590"
FT                   /product="putative TpsS9 cassette"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 16472308; Product type pf : putative
FT                   factor"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAX49509.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   misc_feature    584818^584819
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="tpsS9"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0590"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 27/33 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        586228..586659
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0591"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0591"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49510"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49510.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKYFFSVCLLLTGCGVLFDDPLTRFWNGGYFLFPDKEIASDGIY
FT                   KTSDTDLHYYESLSLEQRKRYLKFKPIKDKCEHKYSDRTKYDYATQMANIVRCFNEQGY
FT                   QSETAFILNGHTITQKGSICTKDEPKQCDNVMRSYIVLF"
FT   CDS_pept        586701..586952
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0592"
FT                   /product="hypothetical lipoprotein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0592"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49511"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49511.1"
FT                   /translation="MKPIYFIIFSFLLTACVVNNDDYFAEPPTPYLINEHGFYMNKKGD
FT                   LIRDSHGNAIKMTEENKHNFPKESANPYYEKWIKQKRK"
FT   misc_feature    587137^587138
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 30/22 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        587271..588236
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0594"
FT                   /product="IS1655 transposase"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0594"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49512"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49512.1"
FT                   /translation="MSYTQLTQGERYHIQYLSRHCTVTEIAKQLNRHKSTISREIRRHR
FT                   TQGQQYSAEKAQRQSQTIKQRKRQPYKLDSQLIQHIDTLIRRKLSPEQVCAYLCKHHQI
FT                   TLHHSTIYRYLRQDKSNGSTLWQHLRICSKPYPQRYGSTWTRGKVPNRVGIENRPAIVD
FT                   QKSRIGDWEADTIVGKGQKSALLTLVERVTRYTIFCRLDSLKAEDTARAAVRALKAHKD
FT                   RVHTITMDNGKEFYQHTKITKALKAETYFCRPYHSWEKGLNENTNGLIRQYFPKQTDFR
FT                   NISDREIRRVQDELNHRPRKTLGYETPSVLFLNLFQPLIH"
FT   CDS_pept        588334..591900
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tpsS10"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0595"
FT                   /product="putative TpsS10 cassette"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 16472308; Product type pf : putative
FT                   factor"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   CDS_pept        591901..592338
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0596"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0596"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49514"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49514.1"
FT                   /translation="MSYLVVISDKHIVKNKPTVLNDFYAISNILTNNFGFKVQLDKDQK
FT                   FDFFYHNNFPENILGYDDSVLWTKNPTDGFLQLLIEISNSIENTRVIGDEGEWYISLNE
FT                   VRYLDSEPELKVNMFLEYLKAWTPAIILIVIFFILKILFVI"
FT   CDS_pept        592488..592946
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0597"
FT                   /product="putative FrpA/C-activating
FT                   lysine-acyltransferase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0597"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49515"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49515.1"
FT                   /translation="MPTISTLNILSPKLYPSEPYNESEALGAITWLWYQSPTHRQVPIV
FT                   EMMTYILPVLKNGQFALFCKGTQPIGYISWAYFDEVAQVHYLESDRHLRDNSDWNCGDN
FT                   IWLIQWFAPFGHSHQMRSVVRQLFPSRTLRALYHKGSDKGLRILTFKT"
FT   CDS_pept        593001..594788
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tpsB2"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0598"
FT                   /product="TpsA2 activation/secretion protein TpsB2"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 15546669,
FT                   16472308,17873034; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0598"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49516"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49516.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLPLSYLPNIRFLSWCCLSAGIIAPATLLASPNPAEIRMQQDIQ
FT                   QRQREEQLRQTMQPESDVRLHQKNTGETVNQLMGDDSSQPCFAINEVVLEGEHHARFQF
FT                   ALKRALRETGFQAGKCLNAGDINQIMSLAQNALIGRGYTTTRILAAPQDLNSGKLQLTL
FT                   IPGYLRSIRIDRSNDDQTHAGRIAAFQNKFPTPSNDLLNLRDLEQGLENLKRLPTAEAD
FT                   LQIVPVEGEPNQSDVVVQWRQRLLPYRVSVGMDNSGSEATGKYQGNITFSADNPFGLSD
FT                   MFYVNYGRSIGNVPDETDSSGSLKKGGTHNYALHYSVPFGKWTWAFNHSGYRYHQAVAG
FT                   LSAAYDYNGKSYNTDLGFNRLIYRDAKRKTHVGAKLWTRETQSYIDDAEITVQRRRTAG
FT                   WLAELSHKEYIGRSTADFKLKYKRGTGMKDALRAPEEAFGEGTSRMKIWTASADVNTPF
FT                   QIGKQLFAYDTSVHAQWNKTPLTSQDKLAIGGHHTVRGFDGEMSLSAERGWYWRNDLSW
FT                   QFKPGHQLYLGADVGHVSGQSAKWLLGQTLAGTAIGIRGQIKLGGDLHYDIFTGRALKK
FT                   PEFFQSRKWASGFQVGYTF"
FT   misc_feature    594480^594481
FT                   /gene="tpsB2"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0598"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 33/36 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(595113..596366)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0601"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0601"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49517"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49517.1"
FT                   /translation="MRKPRITHLDVWANDERIGTLEKGAMYRFTYDNPGSPLLGLHYQD
FT                   RGKVYISNNMPHIFAQYFPEGFLDAHITSKYAFHDAPFEDNEMLRLAILGRETLGRIHV
FT                   RCNDPLFNEWIDGLEMKNPRILTERDLLGINARQVFQQYMAEIFHHGRFVSVSGIQQKM
FT                   SLDAISRNTKQTASYIAKGFDASEYPCLAANEFLCMQTIKQAGIPVAQTSLSEDSSVLL
FT                   VRRFDVSEQEYFLGMEDFTSLRQYSAEDKYKGSYAAIAQIIRQISGRPDEDLIHFFNQL
FT                   AASCILKNGDAHLKNFSVLYHDEYDVRLAPTYDVLDTSIYRVGTQGIFDAYDDTLALNL
FT                   TNHGKKTYPSKNTLLDFAEKYCDLGREDASFMIDTIVQAKEQVLVKYSDVLRENEWLAQ
FT                   KWHFIPDENEEGLPFTFR"
FT   misc_feature    595430^595431
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 30/35 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(596529..596993)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0602"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0602"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49518"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49518.1"
FT                   /translation="MLHIPPTEPDRYVSSIVALNVHSSNGTGDWHSAAALNDDAYPQDF
FT                   YIYGKDQTRSTLHLLGNVGVIDGTNRFNEMGYYPENIPVWLADHPRACVDYLYTAVLQT
FT                   GSIGRVILDDWFPSDEDKQSVYDLLNQIEPHLNTQEWGNLQLWKRKNPIM"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(597395..598759)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0603"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0603"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49519"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49519.1"
FT                   /translation="MQHLTERMTQIAKLLNSSANNPDIDIPDFLTEIKDYSEFSVTDEN
FT                   GTYLHWDKFRRIHTEDTRMKWRAVKESRRKIRKPIDFPFEHQFWFCIPDSLQARLHLID
FT                   KSCGSTIGTSSLGGFGRSEQNRFLLKSLIMEEAITSAQLEGAATTRKVAKDMLKSQRKP
FT                   KTKDEIMIVNNYHLMKKAVELKNTPLSVEMILDLHRIATSNAIENKADPGQFRRDDEIF
FT                   IADNDGNSLYQPPPHGQVHTLMEAVCTFANNTYDGVENPFIHPVVQAIILHFLIGYIHP
FT                   FGDGNGRIARALFYWFMLKNGYWLFEYISISRLLKNAPAQYAKSYLYAETDDLDLTYFI
FT                   YYQCDIIKRAVADLEHYISDKQKHQQEFKAAIAQYTEKIGKLNQRQIGILQKAVEESGK
FT                   IFTAQEIANQYGISLNTARSDLSKLGEYRFLVPFKSGNALEYVAPQDLLERLEKK"
FT   misc_feature    598213^598214
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 9/10 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    598689^598690
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 31/28 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(598942..599133)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0604"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0604"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49520"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49520.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQMVSSPFVPIGFYIRLCFSNLLISIICKGKDNYFPVRNKPILL
FT                   NTLKPNTPINTILKHSLF"
FT   CDS_pept        599180..599542
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0605"
FT                   /product="truncated IS605 family transposase (internal
FT                   fragment)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAX49521.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(599989..600183)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0608"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0608"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49522"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49522.1"
FT                   /translation="MVLFKSIKQESISFLSEDLKKDWMFHKVKTGEKDGYGSDEMLSVP
FT                   RVYLEMMSRKTGVPYSSIL"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(600489..600833)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0610"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0610"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49523"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49523.1"
FT                   /translation="MANRCRLKPYNRRQNNACSNRTHTLPANGLRNLRLLDLRTKVTEL
FT                   KHIGGQSTAAIADLAGEMRRLAKKSKMLLKGLWPFLSSTISAFKINQSLFKHYCKTVQL
FT                   LNCKHRKKNY"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(601077..601514)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0611"
FT                   /product="putative VapD-like protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pf : putative factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0611"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49524"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49524.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRYLITFDMDTNCLKDNYHGNNYTNAYSDIKTILARHGFENIQG
FT                   SVYLGREGISEAHGTIAIQELTARFDWFYSCISNIKFYRLESDLNAQFIADGVYQAKQA
FT                   FLQRVEQLRISLTEAGLSDEQINQVLEKQKFELESPNLKLN"
FT   misc_feature    601443^601444
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 21/46 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(602420..603385)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0614"
FT                   /product="IS1655 transposase"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0614"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49525"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49525.1"
FT                   /translation="MSYTQLTQGERYHIQYLSRHCTVTEIAKQLNRHKSTISREIRRHR
FT                   TQGQQYSAEKAQRQSQTIKQRKRQPYKLDSQLIQHIDTLIRRKLSPEQVCAYLCKHHQI
FT                   TLHHSTIYRYLRQDKSNGSTLWQHLRICSKPYRKRYGSTWTRGKVPNRVGIENRPAIVD
FT                   QKSRIGDWEADTIVGKGQKSALLTLVERVTRYTIICKLDSLKAEDTARAAVRALKAHKD
FT                   RVHTITMDNGKEFYQHTKITKALKAETYFCRPYHSWEKGLNENTNGLIRQYFPKQTDFR
FT                   NISDREIRRVQDELNHRPRKTLGYETPSVLFLNLFQPLIH"
FT   CDS_pept        604037..604360
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0617"
FT                   /product="truncated IS150 group transposase (C-terminal
FT                   third of the protein)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   misc_feature    604218^604219
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0617"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 12/10 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(604733..604816)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0618"
FT                   /product="ISNme1 transposase (pseudogene part 2)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAX49527.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(604843..605619)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0619"
FT                   /product="ISNme1 transposase (pseudogene part 1)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   misc_feature    605630^605631
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 32/5 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(605698..605847)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0621"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0621"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49529"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49529.1"
FT                   /translation="MAGATIRIIDRQTDEVIAKKTIYVFEKGLDGTGGARMPWKFAILC
FT                   NKER"
FT   misc_feature    605822^605823
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 51/29 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(605848..606144)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0622"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0622"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49530"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49530.1"
FT                   /translation="MLLKVVPERTVSADAKTRDPMWDNAALQTSEGVNFIARFLGFFSD
FT                   GEYRYVDVLQPNHSDIIRYSGEDFPLNQILNHIHPARYAVTFENNVDSKLRRH"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(606135..606488)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0623"
FT                   /product="hypothetical integral membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0623"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49531"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49531.1"
FT                   /translation="MFTTNDLRHFLEGLAILFSIGYWGTMLLLLWFLVRFAYKKPKRNP
FT                   GKILSGSLTAAAILMLFVWIIPKQFGPIKEEIQAQEEWDRKYKEAEAVFNEQCKTAGER
FT                   FTRRRTMWKGLCC"
FT   misc_feature    606679^606680
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 29/15 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    606722^606723
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 87/40 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        606724..608151
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0624"
FT                   /product="putative FrpA/C secretion adaptor protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0624"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49532"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49532.1"
FT                   /translation="MFFSALKSFLSRYITVWRNVWAVRDQLKPPKRTAEEQAFLPAHLE
FT                   LTDTPVSAAPKWAARFIMAFALLALLWSWFGKIDIVAAASGKTVSGGRSKTIQPLETAV
FT                   VKAVHVRDGQHVKQGETLAELEAVGTDSDVVQSEQALQAAQLSKLRYEAVLAALESRTV
FT                   PHIDMAQARSLGLSDADVQSAQVLAQHQYQAWAAQDAQLQSALRGHQAELQSAKAQEQK
FT                   LVSVGAIEQQKTADYRRLRADNFISEHAFLEQQSKSVSNWNDLESTRGQMRQIQAAIAQ
FT                   AEQSRVLNTQNLKRDTLDALRQANEQIDQYRGQTDKAKQRQQLMTIQSPADGTVQELAT
FT                   YTVGGVVQVAQKMMVIAPDDDKMDVEVLVLNKDIGFVEQGQDAVVKIESFPYTRYGYLT
FT                   GKVKSVSHDAVSHEQLGLVYTAVVSLDKHTLNIDGKAVNLTAGMNVTAEIKTGKRRVLD
FT                   YLLSPLQTKLDESFRER"
FT   misc_feature    607896^607897
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0624"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 6/42 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        608220..609623
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0625"
FT                   /product="putative TolC outer membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0625"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49533"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49533.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLLNLMIMQDYGISVCLTLTPYLQHELFSAMKSYFSKYILPVSL
FT                   FTLPLSLSPSVSAFTLPEAWRAAQQHSADFQASHYQRDAVRARQQQAKAAFLPHVSANA
FT                   SYQRQPPSISSTRETQGWSVQVGQTLFDAAKFAQYRQSRFDTQAAEQRFDAAREELLLK
FT                   VAESYFNVLLSRDTVAAHAAEKEAYAQQVRQAQALFNKGAATALDIHEAKAGYDNALAQ
FT                   EIAVLAEKQTYENQLNDYTDLDSKQIEAIDTANLLARYLPKLERYSLDEWQRIALSNNH
FT                   EYRMQQLALQSSGQALRAAQNSRYPTVSAHVGYQNNLYTSSAQNNDYHYRGKGMSVGVQ
FT                   LNLPLYTGGELSGKIHEAEAQYGAAEAQLTATERHIKLAVRQAYTESGAARYQIMAQER
FT                   VLESSRLKLKSTETGQQYGIRNRLEVIRARQEVAQAEQKLAQARYKFMLAYLRLVKESG
FT                   LGLETVFAE"
FT   misc_feature    608333^608334
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0625"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 28/3 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    608517^608518
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0625"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 53/26 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(609787..610323)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0626"
FT                   /product="IS630 family transposase (pseudogene part 2)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   misc_feature    609843^609844
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 78/39 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(610323..610547)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0627"
FT                   /product="IS630 family transposase (pseudogene part 1)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(610867..613080)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="relA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0628"
FT                   /product="GTP pyrophosphokinase (ATP:GTP
FT                   3'-pyrophosphotransferase; ppGpp synthetase I; (P)ppGpp
FT                   synthetase)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.6.5"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0628"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49536"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49536.1"
FT                   /translation="MTAISPIQDTQSATLQELREWFDSYCAALPNNDKKLVLAARSLAE
FT                   AHYPADAATPYGEPLPDHFLGAAQMVHELDLLPDAVAATLLADIGRYVPDWNLLVSERC
FT                   NSTVAELVKGVDEVQKLTHFARVDSLATPEERAQQAETMRKMLLAMVTDIRVVLIKLAM
FT                   RTRTLQFLSNAPDSPEKRAVAKETLDIFAPLANRLGVWQLKWQLEDLGFRHQEPEKYRE
FT                   IALLLDEKRTERLEYIENFLNILRTELKKYNIHFEVAGRPKHIYSIYKKMVKKKLSFDG
FT                   LFDIRAVRILIDTVPECYTTLGIVHSLWQPIPGEFDDYIANPKGNGYKSLHTVIVGPED
FT                   KGVEVQIRTFDMHQFNEFGVAAHWRYKEGGKGDSAYEQKIAWLRQLLDWRENMAESGKE
FT                   DLAAAFKTELFNDTIYVLTPHGKVLSLPTGATPIDFAYALHSSIGDRCRGAKVEGQIVP
FT                   LSTPLENGQRVEIITAKEGHPSVNWLYEGWVKSNKAIGKIRAYIRQQNADTVREEGRVQ
FT                   LDKQLAKLTPKPNLQELAENLGYKKPEDLYTAVGQGEISNRAIQKACGTLNEPPPVPVS
FT                   ETTIVKQSKIKKGGKNGVLIDGEDGLMTTLAKCCKPAPPDDIVGFVTRDRGISVHRKTC
FT                   PSFRHLAEQAPEKVLDASWAALQEGQVFAVDIEIRAQDRSGLLRDVSDALARHKLNVTA
FT                   VQTQSRDLEASMRFTLEVKQVNDLPRVLASLGDVKGVLSVTRL"
FT   misc_feature    611440^611441
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 67/2 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    612980^612981
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 17/23 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        613328..613969
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="grxB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0629"
FT                   /product="glutaredoxin 2 (Grx2)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type c : carrier"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0629"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49537"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49537.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLYIYDHCPFCVRARMAAGLFGADVEEAVLANDDEATPIGMIGA
FT                   KQVPVLQKEDGSFMGESLDIVRHFDREGRLKDEVRPEIQAWLDKVGGYNNKLVQPRVIK
FT                   IGLPEFATPEAVKYFTDKKEKSIGSFFANLNKTTQYLERINADLQELGNLMDGVSDGIN
FT                   GGIGMEDILVFPVLRNLTVVRGIAFPRKTMDYLIGMSEKSGVPLYFDRAL"
FT   CDS_pept        614306..614809
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0630"
FT                   /product="hypothetical integral membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0630"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49538"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49538.1"
FT                   /translation="MDAFDFFMQGNFKKIATEQGLDRKYFIFQYIVCNLSAISSFCLMK
FT                   IIHTYTILYILIAVIGIINGFLLRSKVLSIVKNKQKFLSDMFPLEMPFFFVEYKIPILA
FT                   RFLNRGMKWLYLPSFFCLVAICFSIYILNEEGGWMPYFACYWFGLCYPVSTYYVFLSRD
FT                   YKHI"
FT   misc_feature    614694^614695
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0630"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 64/40 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        614945..615745
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0632"
FT                   /product="putative heavy metal transport protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0632"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49539"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49539.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKTIFNITKMDCPSEEQLIRMRLKDVSDIYELQFDIAGRCLTVY
FT                   HDNQDTTILQVLEPLNFDSHIISTEVIVDKIVFNKPDEHLEKRLLYQVLMINFVFFIIE
FT                   CSVGIFANSMGLIADSLDMLADSFVYILALSAIGMTLAYKKRVAFLAGITQIILALFGV
FT                   IEVIRRFIGAEQLPNYQLMIGTAFLALIANWLCLYLLSKNQNKEIHIKASMIFTSNDII
FT                   INIGVIAAGALTLLTHSSYPDLIIGMIVFVIVLFGARNILKLAK"
FT   misc_feature    615436^615437
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0632"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 55/45 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    615533^615534
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0632"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 81/13 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(615664..615993)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0633"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0633"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49540"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49540.1"
FT                   /translation="MLDLLPSEIWSNPKATFLDPVCKSGVFLREIVKRLDEGLTNQIPD
FT                   KQTRINHILKNQVFGSTATYVGSFDRYLHKNSFAGERNYFANFKIFLAPNSTMTKTIMP
FT                   MIKSG"
FT   misc_feature    616121^616122
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 5/23 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(616197..616835)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0634"
FT                   /product="putative metallopeptidase"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0634"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49541"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49541.1"
FT                   /translation="MFQNFDLGVFLLAVLPVLLAITVREVARGYTARYWGDNTAEQYGR
FT                   LTLNPLPHIDLVGTIIVPLLTLMFTPFLFGWARPIPIDSRNFRNPRLAWRCIAASGPLS
FT                   NLAMAVLWGVVLVLTPYVGGAYQMPLAQMANYGILINAILFALNIIPILPWDGGIFIDT
FT                   FLSAKYSQAFRKIEPYGTWIILLLMLTGVLGAFIAPIVRLVIAFVQMFV"
FT   misc_feature    616897^616898
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 41/3 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    617073^617074
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 90/23 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    617076^617077
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 50/14 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        617090..617932
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tonB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0636"
FT                   /product="TonB protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type m : membrane component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0636"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49542"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49542.1"
FT                   /translation="MDKERILTPAVVFSVALLHLAMVALLWQAHKLPVIESGNVIEFVD
FT                   LGDFGGGDGAPEGAGAPAAPEPQPEPEPPKPVEPPKPVLKPVVTKKADADIQQPKEEPK
FT                   PEEKPKPEEKPKPEPKPEAKPVPKPAEKPVEKPSEKPAEHPSNASAKADSEQGNGEDKG
FT                   TGTKGDGTGRGEGSGKGSGGVKGEHGEGAGSSKGNPLRANGSIPRPAYPTLSMENDEQG
FT                   TVVLSVLVSPGGHVESVKIVKSSGFSRLDNAARKAAQNGHFQANAWTEFKVPVKFELN"
FT   CDS_pept        617998..618660
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="exbB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0637"
FT                   /product="biopolymer transport ExbB protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0637"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49543"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49543.1"
FT                   /translation="MNLKLVFESGDPVLIGVFVLMLLMSIVTWCLVVLRCIKLYRARKG
FT                   NAAVKRHMRDTLSLNDAVEKVRAVDAPLSKLAQEALQSYRNYRRNEASELAQALPLNEY
FT                   LVIQIRNSMAQIMRRFDYGMTALASIGATAPFIGLFGTVWGIYHALINIGQSGQMSIAA
FT                   VAGPIGEALVATAAGLFVAIPAVLAYNFLNRGTKILTQDLDAMAHDLHVRLLNQKDS"
FT   misc_feature    618306^618307
FT                   /gene="exbB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0637"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 37/33 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        618663..619097
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="exbD"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0638"
FT                   /product="biopolymer transport ExbD protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0638"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49544"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49544.1"
FT                   /translation="MAFGSMNSGDDSPMSDINVTPLVDVMLVLLIVFMITMPVLTHSIP
FT                   LELPTASEQTNKQDKQPKDPLRLTIDANGGYYVGGDSASKVEIGEVESRLKAAKEQNEN
FT                   VIVAIAADKAVEYDYVNKALEAARQAGITKIGFVTETKAQ"
FT   misc_feature    618892^618893
FT                   /gene="exbD"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0638"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 85/3 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    619511^619512
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 59/1 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(619784..620212)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0640"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0640"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49545"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49545.1"
FT                   /translation="MAILKLDEHLYISPQLTKADAEQIAQLGIKTVICNRPDREEESQP
FT                   DFAQIKQWLEQAGVTGFHHQPVTARDIQKHDVETFRQLIGQAEYPVLAYCRTGTRCSLL
FT                   WGFRRAAEGMPVDEIIRRAQAAGVNLENFRERLDNARV"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(620277..622025)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0641"
FT                   /product="putative metallopeptidase"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0641"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49546"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49546.1"
FT                   /translation="MIHYKITSSPLDHEWHILLTFTQDDDLPIEISLPNWVPGSYLIRD
FT                   FSRHITSIHASCNGTSMPLEQIAKNRWHAAAVRGEWQIRYTVYAFDLSVRGSFLTTERG
FT                   FFDGSCLFLKVEGTETLPHRLELTGIPSEWRIATTLPETGRFVFQAASYAELIDRPVEM
FT                   GLIEFLDFEAAGIPHTIALSGIYPDFDRNRLVSDIKKICETELAVFSSPAPFQKYLFLL
FT                   HVGDHIYGGLEHADSTALLADRHSLPPFGMTDADDAYTTLLGLFSHEYFHSWNVKSIKP
FT                   AAFAPYDLDKENYTEQLWAFEGITSYYDDLFLARSRTISPESYLNLLAQGITRIQQTRG
FT                   RLRQTLAESSFTAWNKFYKPDENSPNAIVSYYQKGALAALCLDLIIRNRSNGRHSLDTI
FT                   MDKLYREWRDTHSGIPEKHWQIRCQEITGLDLEDFFQKALYSTEDLPLAECLATAGVGL
FT                   TFLPLPRQHGGGYAEHICPVPSAGDFGARFKQNTDHIVLTHVFNGGSAESAALCPQDKI
FT                   IALDGYACTDFTAQWARYHVNAKINIHFFRAGILRQTVLTVQAAAADTAILHITDRNLL
FT                   DNWLFG"
FT   misc_feature    622155^622156
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 52/47 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        622340..623785
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ccoN"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0642"
FT                   /product="cytochrome c oxidase polypeptide I"
FT                   /EC_number="1.9.3.1"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0642"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49547"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49547.1"
FT                   /translation="METLMDTQTYNYKVVRQFAIMTVVWGIVGMLVGVIVAAQLFAPAL
FT                   DLSNIGPWFHFGRLRPLHTNAVIFAFGGCGLIGTSYYVVQRTCNTRLFGGWLPAFTFWG
FT                   WQAVIVAAVVSFPMGWTQGKEYAELEWPIDILITLVWVAYAIVFFGTIAKRKIKHIYVA
FT                   NWFYGGFILAVALLHIVNNISIPAGLMKSYPVYSGAIDAMVQWWYGHNAVGFFLTAGFL
FT                   GMMYYFVPKQAARPVYSYRLSVVHFWALIFTYMWAGPHHLHYTALPDWTQSLGMVLSLI
FT                   LFAPSWGGMINGIMTLSGAWDKLRTDPILKFLIVSLSFYGMSTFEGPMMSIKTVNALSH
FT                   YTDWTVAHVHAGALGWVGFVTIGSVYYMIPRLFGKEQMHSTKLVEAHFWIATIGVVLYI
FT                   AAMWIAGVMQGLMWSSLNDDGTLTYSFVESVKRTMPYYVIRFAGGLLYLSGMCIMAYNV
FT                   YRTAIGGKAVDAEIPAVSQTQHH"
FT   CDS_pept        623812..624423
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ccoO"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0643"
FT                   /product="cytochrome c oxidase polypeptide II"
FT                   /EC_number="1.9.3.1"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0643"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49548"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49548.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLQQLAEEKIGVLIVFTLLVVSVGLLIEVVPLAFTKAATQPAPG
FT                   VKPYNALQVAGRDIYIREGCYNCHSQMIRPFRAETERYGHYSVAGESVYDHPFQWGSKR
FT                   TGPDLARVGGRYSDEWHRIHLLNPRDVVPESNMPAFPWLARNKVDVDATVANMKALRKV
FT                   GTPYSDEEIAKAPEALANKSELDAVVAYLQGLGLALKNVR"
FT   CDS_pept        624428..624598
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ccoQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0644"
FT                   /product="cytochrome c oxidase polypeptide IV"
FT                   /EC_number="1.9.3.1"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0644"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49549"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49549.1"
FT                   /translation="MDINGIRALFTVWIFICFLLVLYIVFNRRNKKNYDNAANSIFDEN
FT                   QDAQDKKSENR"
FT   misc_feature    624598^624599
FT                   /gene="ccoQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0644"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 96/38 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        624622..625719
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ccoP"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0645"
FT                   /product="cytochrome c oxidase polypeptide III"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0645"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49550"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49550.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTTSQFTSNFWNIYIAVIVLLSFIALAWLLLSQNVVKRPKKGEE
FT                   VQTTGHEWDGIAEYDNPLPRWWFWLCVLTWLFGIGYLVMYPGVGDYKGLLKWTSHNQYE
FT                   KEVKKADEQYGKLYAKFADMPIEKVAKDPQAKQIAQNLFNTYCIQCHGSDAKGSKGFPN
FT                   LTDSDWLWGGDPDKIHETIEKGRVATMPAWGPALGEEGVKDVAHYVMSLSKPEGQYDEE
FT                   RAARGQALFSGPPANCFTCHGDKGQGIQGLGPNLTDDVWLWGGTQKSIIETITNGRSSQ
FT                   MPAWGHFLDKDKLHIMTAYVWGLSDKDGKAPVKKAEPAPTPAPAAEPAASAPAEAAQAA
FT                   SEAKPAAAEPKAEEKAAPAAKADGK"
FT   CDS_pept        625828..625953
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0646"
FT                   /product="truncated cytochrome c (C-terminal 15% of the
FT                   protein)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant; Product type c : carrier"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAX49551.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   CDS_pept        626155..627564
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0647"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical integral membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0647"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49552"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49552.1"
FT                   /translation="MDTQIKTEAGQQNNRRYLTVWRWHFYAGLLVMPFLTLLAVTGLGM
FT                   LLFANITGKEGERIHVVPQATVQPLSVQAEAARSAVNPETSSVVQYIAPRADDMVAVFR
FT                   VNNEGKATMVAVDPYTAKVVSTMPRNQGWYYAMDEIHSDMMLGSTGDYLLETAASLTII
FT                   MIISGLYLWWVKRRGIKAMLLPPKGRVRSWWRNLHGAFGTWVSLILLLFCLSGIAWAGI
FT                   WGGKFVQAWSQFPAGKWGVEPNPVSVVPTHGEVLNDGKVKEVPWILELTPMPVSGTTVG
FT                   KDGINPDEPMTLETVDRFAREIGFKGRYQLNLPKGEDGVWTLSQDSMSYDMISPFADRT
FT                   VHIDQYSGKILADIRFDDYNPFGKFMAASIALHMGTLGWWSVLANVVFCLAVIFIGISG
FT                   CVMWWKRRPSGAVGMVPPAQKIKLPVWWAMAVPLLLIALLFPTALLAIAVIWLLDTLLL
FT                   SRIPVLRRWFK"
FT   misc_feature    626530^626531
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0647"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 27/20 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    626663^626664
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0647"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 94/9 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    627272^627273
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0647"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 55/5 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        627665..630874
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="recC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0648"
FT                   /product="exodeoxyribonuclease V gamma chain"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.11.5"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0648"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49553"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49553.1"
FT                   /translation="MFYLYQSNRLETLAALFARIQKVKPLKSALQPEQIIVQSQGMRRY
FT                   LNTCLARDLGVAANLSFSLPAGLTWKLMKKLIPGIPELSPFAPEVMRWRLLDLFRSEAF
FT                   RNTAEFEDVRNVLQDYLGSGESADYQLAGQLADIFDQYLVYRPQWIDAWQQGRRLGLGD
FT                   DEIWQSKLWRYLDDGRQSAPHRVALWEKLLESLSSDKLPERYFVFGISTMAPMYLQLLH
FT                   KLSEHCDVFVFALNPSGMYWGNVIEAAQILKGGGDPDLTQAGHPLLASLGKQGRDFFDF
FT                   LNEMEIEGETPVFEEGGRDTLLHALQTDIQNLKMPSENVGSVNTGDGSIRIVSAHSPLR
FT                   ELQILKDKLLKILHEHPDWQPHDIAVLTPNIESYTPFIEAVFGQAQPGAQALPYSVSDV
FT                   KISRRQPLFHALSCLFDLLESRFEVDKVLVLLETAPVLRRFGLTEDDLPLLHDMVADLN
FT                   VHWGLDGEMRGGTDQLFTWKQAVERMILGWMLPEGGNPMWQDVSAWYADVNQTALFGRF
FT                   AALLETLSDIVRIWRQPATIGEWVARCRDLLETLFQAEADDQKSVQNLENEWVKWQAET
FT                   ELAQFSGQLPQQTVIRHIRRFLDSESEAGFLRGGITFCSMVPMRSLPFKVICLLGLNDG
FT                   DFPRNTKAAVFDLIAKHPAKGDRARRDDDRYLFLEALISAREILYLSYIGRDIRKDEEL
FT                   APSSLLGELIDTVAAMAGIGSRQLAQNWIEQHPLQAFSRRYFQEGGRSDGIFGTRTDYA
FT                   TALGQTPEPPQPFFDQPVENAEPVAEIGQDEFIRFWRNPVKVWLQQQLAWSEPHIGEAW
FT                   EPAEPFEPQHADQIAETYIEARREGRDFAQTAARIGAESLLPSGELGRLWQQDFQTAAK
FT                   QIDTAVLNSPKLPPLSYAIPSDGQILKGSLGNLYRCGQVFYAYGKPNAPQRIAFLLEHL
FT                   IFCAVMPSEAEMRQTFIVQSGETEILAEIAQDRALQLLSEWMAFFNIGQNRPLPFFAKT
FT                   SLATAEAFAQKQDWEAALKKAQTAYHGSKVSKGQKDYTEVALVFGNASQNPLEQPLFEN
FT                   LVRLLADTLAAAEKKEEAGEA"
FT   misc_feature    628563^628564
FT                   /gene="recC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0648"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 62/21 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(630942..632510)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mrtF"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0649"
FT                   /product="transport protein MrtF"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1c : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied genus; PubMedId : 12493784; Product type t :
FT                   transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0649"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49554"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49554.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQTDTQRDGRFLRTVEWLGNMLPHPVTLFIIFIVLLLIASAAGA
FT                   YFGLSVPDPRPVDAKGRADDGLIHVVSLLNADGLIKILTHTVKNFTGFAPLGTVLVSLL
FT                   GVGIAEKSGLISALMRLLLTKSPRKLTTFMVVFTGILSNTASELGYVVLIPLSAVIFHS
FT                   LGRHPLAGLAAAFAGVSGGYSANLFLGTIDPLLAGITQQAAQIIHPDYVVGPEANWFFM
FT                   VASTFVIALIGYFVTEKIVEPQLGPYQSDLSQEEKDIRHSNEITPLEYKGLIWAGVVFV
FT                   ALSALLAWSIVPADGILRHPETGLVSGSPFLKSIVVFIFLLFALPGIVYGRVTRSLRGE
FT                   QEVVNAMAESMSTLGLYLVIIFFAAQFVAFFNWTNIGQYIAVKGATFLKEVGLGGSVLF
FT                   IGFILICAFINLMIGSASAQWAVTAPIFVPMLMLAGYAPEVIQAAYRIGDSVTNIITPM
FT                   MSYFGLIMATVIKYKKDAGVGTLISMMLPYSAFFLIAWIALFCIWVFVLGLPVGPGAPT
FT                   FYPAP"
FT   misc_feature    631152^631153
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 22/35 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    631372^631373
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 12/2 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    632098^632099
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 2/40 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    632532^632533
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 24/46 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    632601^632602
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 23/46 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    632603^632604
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 22/4 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        632799..633056
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0651"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0651"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49555"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49555.1"
FT                   /translation="MVLLLIVNKYWKVNDMKNEIQKIMDKYDPWHEDDFESYENIARDV
FT                   SLMTDKTFIEHYLLEVYSEENGHFDQENVHAMIEEIKNAI"
FT   misc_feature    632823^632824
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0651"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 76/35 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    633062^633063
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 61/3 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(633335..633967)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mtrR"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0652"
FT                   /product="HTH-type transcriptional regulator MtrR"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1c : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied genus; PubMedId : 8196548; Product type r :
FT                   regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0652"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49556"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49556.1"
FT                   /translation="MRKTKTEALKTKEHLMLAALETFYRKGIARTSLNEIAQAAGVTRG
FT                   ALYWHFKNKEDLFDALFQRICDDIENCIAQDAEDAEGGSWAVFRHTLLHFFERLQSNDI
FT                   YYKFHNILFLKCEHTEQNAAVIAIARKHQAIWREKITAVLTEAVENQDLADDLDKETAV
FT                   IFIKSTLDGLIWRWFSSCERFDLGKTAPRIIGIMMDNLENHPDLRRK"
FT   misc_feature    633703^633704
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 0652/1 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    634071^634072
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 50/31 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    634368^634369
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 76/30 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        634371..635609
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mtrC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0653"
FT                   /product="membrane fusion protein MtrC"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1c : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied genus; PubMedId : 8196548; Product type m :
FT                   membrane component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0653"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49557"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49557.1"
FT                   /translation="MAFYAFKAMRAAALAAAVALVLSSCGKGGDAAQGGQPAGREAPAP
FT                   VVGVVTVHPQTVALTVELPGRLESLRTADVRAQVGGIIQKRLFQEGSYVRAGQPLYQID
FT                   SSTYEANLESARAQLATAQATLAKADADLARYKPLVAAEAVSRQEYDAAVTAKRSAEAG
FT                   VKAAQAAIKSAGINLNRSRITAPISGFIGQSKVSEGTLLNAGDTTVLATIRQTNPMYVN
FT                   VTQSASEVMKLRRQIAEGKLLAADGVIAVGIKFDDGTVYPEKGRLLFADPTVNESTGQI
FT                   TLRAAVPNDQNILMPGLYVRVLMDQVAVDNAFIVPQQAVTRGAKDTVMIVNAQGGMEPR
FT                   EVTVAQQQGTNWIVTSGLKDGDKVVVEGISIAGITGAKKVTPKEWAPSENQAAAPQADV
FT                   QTASEAKTASEAE"
FT   misc_feature    635247^635248
FT                   /gene="mtrC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0653"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 90/1 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    635264^635265
FT                   /gene="mtrC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0653"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 47/42 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        635621..638824
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mtrD"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0654"
FT                   /product="drug efflux transport protein MtrD"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1c : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied genus; PubMedId : 9245801; Product type t :
FT                   transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0654"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49558"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49558.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKFFIDRPIFAWVISIFIIAAGIFGIKSLPVSQYPSVAAPTITL
FT                   HATYPGASAQVMEDSVLSVIERNMNGVEGLDYMSTSADSSGSGSVSLTFTPDTDENLAQ
FT                   VEVQNKLSEVLSTLPATVQQYGVTVSKARSNFLMIVMLSSDVQSTEEMNDYAQRNIVPE
FT                   LQRIEGVGQVRLFGAQRAMRIWVDPKKLQNYNLSFADIGSALSAQNVQISAGSIGSLPA
FT                   VRGQTVTATVTAQGQLGTAEEFGNVILRANTDGSNVYLKDVARVGLGMEDYSSSTRLNG
FT                   VNTTGMAVMLSNSGNAMATAKAVKERMATLEKYFPQGMSWKTPYDTSKFVEISIEKVIH
FT                   TLIEAMVLVFVVMYLFLQNIRYTLIPTIVVPISLLGGFAFISYMGMSINVLTMFAMVLV
FT                   IGIVVDDAIVVVENVERIMADEGLPPKEATKKAMGQISGAVIGITAVLISVFVPLAMFS
FT                   GATGNIYKQFALTMASSIALSAFLALTLTPALCATMLKTIPKGHHEEKKGFFGWFNKKF
FT                   NSWTHGYEGRVAKVLRKTFRMMVVYIGLAVVGVFLFMRLPTSFLPTEDQGFVMVSVQLP
FT                   AGATQERTNATLAQVTQLAKSIPEIENIITVSGFSFSGSGQNMAMGFAILKDWNERTAP
FT                   GSDAVAIAGKLTGMMMGTLKDGFGIAVVPPPILELGNGSGLSINLQDRNNTGHTALLAK
FT                   RNELIQKMRASGLFDPSTVRAGGLEDSPQLKIDINRAAAAAQGISFADIRTALASALSS
FT                   SYVSDFPNQGRLQRVMVQADEDARMQPADILNLTVPNKSGVAVPLSTIATVSWENGTEQ
FT                   SVRFNGYPSMKLSASPATGVSTGQAMAAVQKMVDELGGGYSLEWGGQSREEAKGGSQTL
FT                   ILYGLAVAAVFLVLAALYESWSIPLAVILVIPLGLIGAAAGVTGRNLFEGLLGSVPSFA
FT                   NDIYFQVGFVTVMGLSAKNAILIIEFAKDLQAQGKSAVEAALEAARLRFRPIIMTSFAF
FT                   ILGVVPLYIAGGASSASQRAIGTTVFWGMLIGTLLSVFLVPLFYVVVRKFFKETAHEHE
FT                   MAVKHAAEAGITGSDDSQH"
FT   misc_feature    635848^635849
FT                   /gene="mtrD"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0654"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 36/36 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    637832^637833
FT                   /gene="mtrD"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0654"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 55/14 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    638662^638663
FT                   /gene="mtrD"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0654"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 83/18 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        638879..640282
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mtrE"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0655"
FT                   /product="outer-membrane lipoprotein MtrE"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1c : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied genus; PubMedId : 9245802; Product type m :
FT                   membrane component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0655"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49559"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49559.1"
FT                   /translation="MDTTLKTTLTSVAAAFALSACTMIPQYEQPKVEVAETFKNDTADS
FT                   GIRAVDLGWHDYFADPRLQKLIDIALERNTSLRTAVLNSEIYRKQYMIERNNLLPTLAA
FT                   NANDSRQGSLSGGNVSSSYKVGLGAASYELDLFGRVRSSSEAALQGYFASTANRDAAHL
FT                   SLIATVAKAYFNERYAEEAMSLAQRVLKTREETYKLSELRYKAGVISAVALRQQEALIE
FT                   SAKADYAHAARSREQARNALATLINQPIPDDLPAGLPLDKQFFVEKLPAGLSSEVLLDR
FT                   PDIRAAEHALKQANANIGAARAAFFPSIRLTGSVGTGSAELGGLFKSGTGVWSFAPSIT
FT                   LPIFTWGTNKANLDVAKLRQQAQIVAYESAVQSAFQDVANALTAREQLDKAYAALSKQS
FT                   RASKEALRLVGLRYKHGVSGALDLLDAERSSYAAEGAALSAQLTRAENLADLYKALGGG
FT                   LKRDTQTDK"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(640394..640540)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0656"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0656"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49560"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49560.1"
FT                   /translation="MTAHYKIGKSTRIGLDFENVFNKRYRPMPDIHVYGTPRSLTATVK
FT                   HTF"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(640567..640866)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0657"
FT                   /product="putative L-lactate permease-related protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pf : putative factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0657"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49561"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49561.1"
FT                   /translation="MQRCFNWFDHYCRRLEKYFRRCSIMETWVQNYTAIGGSLYLTAAA
FT                   ALLPIVFFFAALTVLKLKGYQAGLYTLLIALAVAVFGFGMPAGMAVSSLPPQPH"
FT   misc_feature    640655^640656
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 33/31 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    640793^640794
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 33/32 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    640898^640899
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 85/35 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    640952^640953
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 9/45 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    641387^641388
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 90/33 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        641401..642180
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0658"
FT                   /product="putative HTH-type transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pr : putative regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0658"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49562"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49562.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLVRPQKISDQVLSVLEGRIVEGVYAEGGKIPPERVLAEEFGVS
FT                   RPSVRSALNVLVARQVLEARQGDGYYVSVKPQQDFLQSWQELLGKHSNWEQDVFDFSCH
FT                   IEGCMAALAAERRTDADLKRIGFWLEKFEEACESGNLEHQSEADVSFHQTIADAAHNLL
FT                   FSHLSGGLLKMLYRQTRSSLIYLNQEEDPRPKLMAQHRVLYEAISNRRPGEASEAAKAH
FT                   LNYVASSIMKDREYQSRNRHADTLAQNDLKRVQDWEV"
FT   misc_feature    641954^641955
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0658"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 0658/1 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(642366..642623)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0659"
FT                   /product="truncated putative acetyltransferase (N-terminal
FT                   half of the protein)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant; Product type pf :
FT                   putative factor"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAX49563.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   misc_feature    642565^642566
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 36/31 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(642667..643035)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0660"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0660"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49564"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49564.1"
FT                   /translation="MDQYYMELKNKLSNRPILLDNTNDFLFVLVNTVKAMIENTDKSQL
FT                   SELDKILDGVTSQELKLAYDFCQGKFGQAGFSYRRHPNYFYLSSLIATFPEFELSKADR
FT                   DYLKGIINFDNYLLYELD"
FT   misc_feature    643026^643027
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 63/44 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    643086^643087
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 33/12 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(643183..644517)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gdhA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0661"
FT                   /product="NADP-specific glutamate dehydrogenase (NADP-GDH)"
FT                   /EC_number="1.4.1.4"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0661"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49565"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49565.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDLNTLFANLKQRNPNQEPFHQAVEEVFMSLDPFLAKNPKYTQQ
FT                   SLLERIVEPERVVMFRVTWQDDKGQVQVNRGYRVQMSSAIGPYKGGLRFHPTVDLGVLK
FT                   FLAFEQVFKNALTTLPMGGGKGGSDFDPKGKSDAEVMRFCQAFMTELYRHIGADTDVPA
FT                   GDIGVGGREIGYLFGQYKKIRNEFSSVLTGKGLEWGGSLIRPEATGYGCVYFAQAMLQT
FT                   RNDSFEGKRVLISGSGNVAQYAAEKAIQLGAKVLTVSDSNGFVLFPDSGMTEAQLAALI
FT                   ELKEVRRERVATYAKEQGLQYFENQKPWGVAAEIALPCATQNELDEEAAKTLLANGCYV
FT                   VAEGANMPSTLGAVEQFIKAGILYAPGKASNAGGVATSGLEMSQNAIRLSWTREEVDQR
FT                   LFGIMQSIHESCLKYGKVGDTVNYVNGANIAGFVKVADAMLAQGF"
FT   misc_feature    644545^644546
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 42/19 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    644734^644735
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 81/21 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        644940..645734
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="thyA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0663"
FT                   /product="thymidylate synthase (TS; TSase)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.45"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0663"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49566"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49566.1"
FT                   /translation="MKAYLDLMRHVLDNGTDKSDRTGTGTRSVFGYQMRFDLGKGFPLL
FT                   TTKKLHLRSIIHELLWFLKGDTNIKYLKDNNVSIWDEWADENGDLGPVYGYQWRNWPAP
FT                   DGRHIDQIANVLEQIKKNPDSRRLIVSAWNPALVDEMALPPCHALFQFYVADGKLSCQL
FT                   YQRSADIFLGVPFNIASYALLTMMMAQVCGLEAGEFVHTFGDAHLYRNHFEQAALQLER
FT                   EPRALPVMKINPEVKDLFSFKFEDFELEGYDPHPHIKAAVSV"
FT   CDS_pept        645743..646024
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0664"
FT                   /product="truncated putative Tat-translocated NosX-like
FT                   protein (pseudogene part 1)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant; Product type pe :
FT                   putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAX49567.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   CDS_pept        645999..646340
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0665"
FT                   /product="truncated putative Tat-translocated NosX-like
FT                   protein (pseudogene part 2)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant; Product type pe :
FT                   putative enzyme"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   misc_feature    646060^646061
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0665"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 57/39 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(646575..647912)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0666"
FT                   /product="putative sodium-dependent transporter"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0666"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49569"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49569.1"
FT                   /translation="MSNHTSWSSKIGFVLAAAGSAIGLGAIWKFPYTAGTNGGAVFFLL
FT                   FLIFTILVALPVQLAEFYIGRTGGKNAVDSFRALRPGTQWLWVGRMGVAACFILLSFYS
FT                   VVGGWVLNYVVHSFTGAIHAGADFEALFGTTISNPAGSLSYQALFMLITVWVVKGGISD
FT                   GIEKANRYLMPGLFILFIALAIRSLTLPGAMEGVSFLLKPNWSYFKADTMITALGQAFF
FT                   ALSIGVSAMITYASYLGKDQDMFRSGHTIMWMNLLVSLLAGLVIFPAVFAFGFEPSQGP
FT                   GLIFIVLPAVFMKMPFGTVLFAVFMLLVVFATLTSAFSMLETVIAATIRQDERKRKKHT
FT                   WLIGTAIFIVGIPSALSFGVWGEFKVFGKTIFDLWDYLISAVIMPVGALSVAVFTAWIQ
FT                   DRQSVLKDAGAGSTVPRAVLLLWLNTLRYLAPIAIIIVFINSLDIL"
FT   misc_feature    646639^646640
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 10/12 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    646996^646997
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 55/21 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    647184^647185
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 28/47 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    647938^647939
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 54/10 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    648092^648093
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 33/20 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    648099^648100
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 16/28 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    648199^648200
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 27/11 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(648299..649363)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rfaK"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0667"
FT                   /product="alpha 1,2 N-acetylglucosamine transferase"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 8631701, 8830268;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0667"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49570"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49570.1"
FT                   /translation="MEKEFRILNIVSAKIWGGGEQYVYDVSKALGLRGCTMFTAVNKNN
FT                   ELMHRRFSEVSSVFTTRLHTLNGLFSLCALTRFIRENRISHLMIHTGKIAALSILLKKL
FT                   TGVRLIFVKHNVVANKTDFYHRLIQKNTDRFICVSRLVYDVQTADNPFKEKYRIVHNGI
FT                   DTGRFPPSQEKPDSRFFTVAYAGRISPEKGLENLIEACVILHRKYPQIRLKLAGDGHPD
FT                   YMCRLKRDVSASGAEPFVSFEGFTEKLASFYRQSDVVVLPSLVPEAFGLSLCEAMYCRT
FT                   AVISNTLGAQKEIVEHHQSGILLDRLTPESLADEIERLVLNPEAKNALATAGHQCVANR
FT                   FTINHTADKLLDAI"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(649364..650122)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lgtF"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0668"
FT                   /product="beta-1,4-glucosyltransferase"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1a : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied strain; PubMedId : 12618369; Product type e
FT                   : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0668"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49571"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49571.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKVSVLIVAKNEANHIRECIESCRFDKEVIVIDDYSTDNTAEIA
FT                   EGLGAKVFRRHLNGDFGAQKTFAIEQAGGEWVFLIDADERCTPELSDEISKIVQTGDYA
FT                   AYFVERRNLFPNHPATHGAMRPDSVCRLMPKKDSSVQGKVHETVQTPYPKRRLKHFMYH
FT                   YTYDNWEQYFNKFNKYTSISAEKYREQGKPVSFVRDIILRPIWGFFKIYILNKGFLDGK
FT                   MGWIMSVNHSYYTMIKYVKLYYLYKSGGKF"
FT   misc_feature    649393^649394
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 57/11 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    649631^649632
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 23/19 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    650179^650180
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 77/35 mutant"
FT   tRNA            complement(650197..650272)
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_tRNA_55"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Met"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type n : RNA"
FT                   /inference="profile:tRNAscan:1.23"
FT   misc_feature    650295^650296
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 81/14 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(650326..651462)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fabF2"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0669"
FT                   /product="3-oxoacyl-(acyl-carrier-protein) synthase II
FT                   (beta-ketoacyl-ACP synthase II; KAS II)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.41"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0669"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49572"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49572.1"
FT                   /translation="MDWHERFPELEAQLGAPIEDYAPPKHWTRKQLRSMGRVSYLCVDA
FT                   AEQALTDAGLLGDESITDGRMGVACGSSSGSTKDIGDVGELLLTGMSRNFSANTYVRMM
FT                   PHTAAANIGIFFGLKGRIIPTSSACSSGSQGIGYAYEAIKYGLTDMMLAGGGEEFFPSE
FT                   VYVFDSLYAASRRNGEPEKTPRPYDANRDGLVIGEGAGIFVLEELEHAKRRGAIIYAEL
FT                   VGYGANSDAYHISTPRPDAQGAILAFQTALQHAGLAPEDIGWINLHGTGTHHNDSMESR
FT                   AVAAVFGNNTPCTSTKPQTGHTLGAAGAIEAAFAWGIADRQSNPEGKLPPQLWDGQNDP
FT                   NLPAINLTGSGSRWETEKRITASSSFAFGGSNCVLIIG"
FT   misc_feature    650764^650765
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 17/8 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    651056^651057
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 25/17 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    651163^651164
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 42/42 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    651165^651166
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 11/44 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    651463^651464
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 43/18 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    651846^651847
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 64/19 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(652036..653043)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0670"
FT                   /product="ISNme1 transposase"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0670"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49573"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49573.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTFFQQTAQAMIAKHIDRFPLLKLDQVIDWQPIEQYLNRQKTRY
FT                   LRDHRGRPAYPLLSMFKAVLLGQWHSLSDPELEHSLITRIDFNLFCRFDELSIPDYSTL
FT                   CRYRNRLAQDDTLSELLKLINRQLTEKGLKVEKASAAVVDATIIQTAGSKQRQTIEVDE
FT                   EGQISGQTTPSKDKDARWIKKNGLYKLGYKQHTRTDAEGYIEKLHITPANAHECKHLSP
FT                   LLEGLPKGTTVYADKGYDSAENRQHLKEHQLQDGIMRKACRNRPLSETQTKHNQYLSKT
FT                   RYVVEQSFGTLHRKFRYARAAYFGLIKVSAQSHLKAMCLNLLKAANRLSAPAAA"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(653150..653713)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0671"
FT                   /product="truncated IS1016 group transposase (N-terminal
FT                   85% of the protein)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   misc_feature    653724^653725
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 96/25 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        653900..654322
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0672"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0672"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49575"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49575.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEQTALAVCADGVETALAEAASLLEEGCGSVLVLAADDPLPEGY
FT                   VVSATRAPFAYALAMVLTKGTRYSLTLSASDDMPSEAGMLPEAYWSGLEWVRFLLNGSR
FT                   ECRRVYRNREWLWQPASCRLKISAMSAPSTTWYRRY"
FT   misc_feature    654482^654483
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 61/37 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        654620..655054
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0674"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical integral membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0674"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49576"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49576.1"
FT                   /translation="MCGLWLLRALTAKLPQQRYAALFITLFFAAVLVFGRHDSMYWYPV
FT                   LVNLMMLAVFGGSLFAGQTVIEKLARLQQPDLPEKAVRYTRRVTQVWCVFFIANGTLAA
FT                   LLARLGRYDWWAVYTGVIAYVLMGMPFAGEWLYRKLVLKV"
FT   misc_feature    654868^654869
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0674"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 48/34 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    654988^654989
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0674"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 54/23 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    654992^654993
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0674"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 63/27 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    654994^654995
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0674"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 63/10 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    655059^655060
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 66/27 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        655061..655576
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0675"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0675"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49577"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49577.1"
FT                   /translation="MYTCTSCGEKHEDMPAIGFTAPDPYNQLSEEERIAYQAECDSDFC
FT                   IIRYPDQTDRFIRAVLPIPIIGHEETLEYGVWVSVSEKSFNDYQSRFYDNPENAVYFGM
FT                   ICNRLPPYESDTFGLHCNVVTQPDGQRPLLQLHQSGEHPLVRDFYHGIEYAEAQARIGA
FT                   VSESDCSG"
FT   misc_feature    655098^655099
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0675"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 80/23 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        655596..657074
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ubiD"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0676"
FT                   /product="3-octaprenyl-4-hydroxybenzoate carboxy-lyase
FT                   (polyprenyl p-hydroxybenzoate decarboxylase)"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0676"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49578"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49578.1"
FT                   /translation="MKYKDLRDFIAMLEQQGKLKRVAHPVSPHLEMTEIADRVLRAEGP
FT                   ALLFEHPIKPDGTRYDYPVLANLFGTPERVAMGMGADSVSKLREIGQTLAYLKEPEPPK
FT                   GIKDAFSKLPLLKDIWSMAPNVVKNAPCQKIVWEGENVDLYKLPIQHCWPEDVAPLVTW
FT                   GLTVTRGPHKKRQNLGIYRQQLIGKNKLIMRWLSHRGGALDYQEFRKLNPDTPYPVAVV
FT                   LGCDPATILGAVTPVPDTLSEYQFAGLLRGSRTELVKCIGNDLQVPARAEIVLEGVIHP
FT                   NETALEGPYGDHTGYYNEQDYFPVFTVERITMRENPIYHSTYTGKPPDEPAVLGVALNE
FT                   VFVPLLQKQFPEITDFYLPPEGCSYRMAVVSMKKQYAGHAKRVMMGCWSFLRQFMYTKF
FT                   IIVVDDDVNVRDWKEVIWAVTTRMDPVRDTVLVENTPIDYLDFASPVSGLGGKMGLDAT
FT                   NKWPGETDREWGRVIKKDPAVTAKIDGIWEELGL"
FT   misc_feature    656137^656138
FT                   /gene="ubiD"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0676"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 68/31 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    657071^657072
FT                   /gene="ubiD"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0676"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 67/11 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(657139..659253)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0677"
FT                   /product="putative AsmA-like protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pm : putative membrane component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0677"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49579"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49579.1"
FT                   /translation="MDLLSVFHKYRLKYAVAVLTILLLAAVGLHASVYRTFTPENIRSR
FT                   LQQSIAHTHRKISFDADIQRRLLPRPTVILKNLTITEPGGDRTAVSVQETKIGLSWKNL
FT                   WSDQIQIEKWVVSSAELALTRDGKGVWNIQDLIDSQKRQASVNRIIVENSTVRLNFLQE
FT                   QLILKEINLNLQSPDSSGQPFESSGILVWGKLSVPWKSRGLFLSDGIGTPKISPFHFEA
FT                   STSLDGHGITISTTGTPAIRFNAGGADTAGLGLRADTSFRNLHLTAQIPALALRNNSIK
FT                   IETVNGAFTAGGEYAQWDGSFKLDKANLHSGIANIGNAEISGSFKTPRHQTNFSLNSPL
FT                   VWTENKGLDAPRLYVSTLQDTVNRLPQPRFISRLDGSLSVPNLQNWNAELNGTFDRQTV
FT                   AAKFRYTHEDAPHLEAAVALQKLNLTPYLDDVRQQNGKIFPDTLAKLSGDIEAHLKIGK
FT                   VQLPGLQLDDMETYLHADKGHIALSRFKSGLYGGHTEGGISIANTRPATYRLQQNASNI
FT                   QIQPLLQDLFGFHSFSGNGDAVIDLTAGGETRKELIRSLQGSLSLNISNGAWHGIDMDN
FT                   ILKNGISGKTADNAAPSTPFHRFTLNSEISDGISRHIDTELFSDSLYVTSNGYTNLDTQ
FT                   ELSEDVLIRNAVHPKNKPIPLKITGTVDKPSITVDYGRLTGGINSRKEKQKILEDTLLE
FT                   QWQWLKPKEP"
FT   misc_feature    657365^657366
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 48/4 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    657524^657525
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 37/39 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    659156^659157
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 14/30 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    659285^659286
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 67/43 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        659344..660237
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0678"
FT                   /product="putative phospho-2-dehydro-3-deoxyheptonate
FT                   aldolase (phospho-2-keto-3-deoxyheptonate aldolase; DAHP
FT                   synthetase; 3-deoxy-D-arabino-heptulosonate 7-phosphate
FT                   synthase)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.5.1.54"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0678"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49580"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49580.1"
FT                   /translation="MIIVMSRRAAEADIAGVVAFIRSRGLREHISHGDERTVIGAIGDD
FT                   RVLSVREVQTLPEVEKAVRILDTWKTVSRENRAEDSRVAAKGVAFGGGETVRIAAEPSV
FT                   WRNADAVFLDPFFTSANLYDTSSADERRGRCRRLAEQTASAHGAGKPVLVRVRNVRHVE
FT                   AALNAGADILYLGGGLMSDLAVLNEAGSLNIPLVLCKDKHHSAEDWLNAAEYVVSRGNR
FT                   HLILGESGVLSHTKDHPYRLDVESIVKVRQISHLPVIANITGLWNRDMPQEILYGLAKA
FT                   AGACGIVGTCFEKSGG"
FT   misc_feature    659709^659710
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0678"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 68/14 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    659987^659988
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0678"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 67/29 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    660343^660344
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 64/39 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    660345^660346
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 64/9 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    660347^660348
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 13/14 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        660377..661228
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="folP"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0679"
FT                   /product="dihydropteroate synthase (DHPS; dihydropteroate
FT                   pyrophosphorylase)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.5.1.15"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0679"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49581"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49581.1"
FT                   /translation="MARHVWQAGRFEIGLDKPKIMGIVNLTPDSFSDGGAYSQNAQTAL
FT                   AHAERLLKEGADILDIGGESTRPGADYVSPEEEWARVEPVLVEVAGWGVPVSLDTRRTV
FT                   VMEKALALGGIDIINDVAALTDEGAVELLAHQTDTGICLMHMQGLPENMQINPKYQDVV
FT                   GEVARYLKARATECIAAGIAPQRITLDPGFGFGKTLQHNIALMRHLPELMAETGFPLLI
FT                   GVSRKRMIGELTGETDAAARVHGSVAAALASVARGAQIVRVHDVKATADALKVWEALGI
FT                   NL"
FT   misc_feature    661318^661319
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 56/12 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        661358..662692
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glmM"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0680"
FT                   /product="phosphoglucosamine mutase"
FT                   /EC_number="5.4.2.10"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0680"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49582"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49582.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKKYFGTDGVRGEVGQFPITPDFVLKLGYAAGQVLVQHDTDQKP
FT                   TVLIGKDTRISGYMLEAALVAGFTAAGVNVVQTGPLPTPGVAYLTRALRLSAGVMISAS
FT                   HNAYSDNGIKFFAEGGVKLSDEVELEIEAKIDGEMKTQPSARLGRARRINGADDRYIEF
FT                   CKSTFPTHSDLRGLKLVVDAANGAAYSVAPKVFHELGAQVVSIGDEPNGYNINEKCGAT
FT                   YTKTLQAAVLQHEADYGIALDGDGDRLMMVDKNGKVYDGDSLIYVIAKARAREGINIGG
FT                   VVGTVMTNMAMEIALKEQGVDFCRAKVGDRYVLEQLNQRSWLIGGEASGHILCMDKHNT
FT                   GDGIISALQVLAALQTLNQDLATVCADWQPYPQTMINVRIQKGQKWQEASKDVLAEVEK
FT                   ELEGKGRVVLRASGTEPVVRVMVEARQADWARDGAERIASAIGSL"
FT   CDS_pept        662881..663564
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0681"
FT                   /product="putative DedA-family integral membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pm : putative membrane component"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0681"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49583"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49583.1"
FT                   /translation="MFALLEAFFVEYGYAAVFFVLVICGFGVPIPEDLTLVTGGVISGM
FT                   GYTNPHIMFAVGMLGVLAGDGIMFAAGRIWGQKILKFKPIARIMTPKRYAQVQEKFDKY
FT                   GNWVLFVARFLPGLRTAVFVTAGISRKVSYLRFLIMDGLAALISVPVWIYLGEYGAHNI
FT                   DWLMAKMHSLQSGIFIALGVLAAALAWFWWRKRRHYQLYRAQLSEKRAKRKAEKAAKKA
FT                   AQKQQ"
FT   misc_feature    663474^663475
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0681"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 92/1 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        663631..664623
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0682"
FT                   /product="putative L-asparaginase I (L-asparagine
FT                   amidohydrolase I; L-ASNase I)"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.1.1"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0682"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49584"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49584.1"
FT                   /translation="MKQKIFVLYTGGTIGMTQSSEGLRPDTALVGQALAPFSNGMDFDW
FT                   HVCGTLIDSSAVQLQNWCAWLDIIAAALPQYDGVLVLHGTDTLAYTANLFALALQGLDK
FT                   PIVLTGSQWPYNAVGSDAPRNLATAVAAFPLGLKQTLIAFDGKLYPAVGSSKVSTETAA
FT                   GFDNPHFGALAEWDETRGWHNVRIPNQDAADVSDGLKIRYPDPQAKIAVRTLIPGFAVQ
FT                   ELADGLGQLPAHALILQSYGHGNTPADEGFIRAVQDFTQQGRLLLNISQVRQGKTAAVY
FT                   AQGNAFRNSGIINGGKCNLETATALMTLAVSQGWGKEEVEKELVRLQLL"
FT   misc_feature    663656^663657
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0682"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 59/33 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    663899^663900
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0682"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 88/34 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    664052^664053
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0682"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 30/43 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    664618^664619
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0682"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 48/18 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        664631..665401
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0683"
FT                   /product="putative deoxyribonuclease"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.21.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0683"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49585"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49585.1"
FT                   /translation="MNFTDTHCHLADPALRENLPHILTAARKVGVKRFIVPATCPQDWQ
FT                   SVAELSEMPSEHGQIRIALGIHPWFSDGIAEQDFAGLAAVLARYPGAWVGEIGLDFYDK
FT                   TQTPQQRERQIQVFSRQLEIAQTLRRRVIIHNLKAAADIAAAVKQTGFTRGGIVHAFSG
FT                   SAEEARVLTKLGFKIGIGSLLLNPNARKIRDTLKALNDGDFVLETDSPFMLKKEINTPA
FT                   NILWIAEIAAQIRGVGVADIAAITERNADSLLRP"
FT   misc_feature    665300^665301
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0683"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 18/28 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    665431^665432
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 27/12 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    665433^665434
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 58/10 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        665491..666567
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="prfA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0684"
FT                   /product="peptide chain release factor I (RF-1)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0684"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49586"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49586.1"
FT                   /translation="MKPSILEKLQQLGDRLEEVTHLLGQSEATADMDNYRKLTREHAEL
FT                   TPVVEVFQNYRLAQSDLADAEEMLSDPEMKDFAAEEIEAAKAKIGELDTELQKLLLPKD
FT                   ADDDKNIFIEVRAGTGGDEAALFAGDLLRMYSRYAERNRWQVEIVSANESELGGYKEVI
FT                   ARIIGLGAYSRLKFESGGHRVQRVPATESQGRIHTSACTVAVMPEADELEDIELNPADL
FT                   RIDTFRASGAGGQHINKTDSAVRITHLPTGMVVECQDGRSQHANKAQAMKVLAARLNDA
FT                   QKREAQAKEAAERKSLIGSGDRSERIRTYNYPQGRVTDHRINLTLHKLDFVMDGDLAEI
FT                   TDALIAEHQAELLAAMGD"
FT   misc_feature    666686^666687
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 62/16 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    666688^666689
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 9/16 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        666692..667690
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ldhA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0685"
FT                   /product="D-lactate dehydrogenase (D-LDH; fermentative
FT                   lactate dehydrogenase)"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.28"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0685"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49587"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49587.1"
FT                   /translation="MKIAIYGTKSYDREHFTRANRHFGFELEFFDFMLDAKTAKMAEGA
FT                   EAVCIFVNDDGSRPVLEKLAQIGVKTVALRCAGFNNVDLKAAEELGLKVVRVPAYSPES
FT                   VAEHTVGLMLTLNRRIHKAYQRTRDANFSLEGLTGFNMYGKTAGVIGTGKIGIATMRIL
FT                   KGFGMNLLAHDPFCNPEAEKIGGRYVDLDELYAQSDIITLHCPATPENHYMLNEAAFDK
FT                   MKDGVMIINTSRGGLIDSAAAIEALKRRKIGALGMDVYENERELFFEDKSNDVITDDVF
FT                   RRLSSCHNVLFTGHQAFLTEEALGNISEVTLSNIREVGQIGDCGNAVRADG"
FT   misc_feature    666713^666714
FT                   /gene="ldhA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0685"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 73/17 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    667158^667159
FT                   /gene="ldhA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0685"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 60/10 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(667768..669063)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="serS"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0686"
FT                   /product="seryl-tRNA synthetase (serine--tRNA ligase;
FT                   SerRS)"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.11"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0686"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49588"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49588.1"
FT                   /translation="MLDIQLLRSNTAAVAERLAARGYEFDAARFNALEEQRKAVQVKTE
FT                   ELQASRNSISKQIGALKGQGKHEEAQAAMDQVAQIKTDLEQAAADLDAVQKELDAWLLS
FT                   IPNLPHESVPAGKDETENVEVRKVGTPREFDFEIKDHVDLGEPLGLDFEGGAKLSGARF
FT                   TVMRGQIARLHRALAQFMLDTHTLQHGYTEHYTPYIVDDTTLQGTGQLPKFAEDLFHVT
FT                   RGGDETKTTQYLIPTAEVTLTNTVADSIIPSEQLPLKLTAHSPCFRSEAGSYGKDTRGL
FT                   IRQHQFDKVEMVQIVHPEKSYETLEEMVGHAENILKALELPYRVITLCTGDMGFGATKT
FT                   YDLEVWVPAQNTYREISSCSNCEDFQARRMKARFKDENGKNRLVHTLNGSGLAVGRTLV
FT                   AVLENHQNADGSINIPAALQPYMGGVAKLEVK"
FT   CDS_pept        669228..669752
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0687"
FT                   /product="putative (di)nucleoside polyphosphate hydrolase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0687"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49589"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49589.1"
FT                   /translation="MLDREGYRPNVGIILTNNRDEVFWGKRVREHSWQFPQGGIKPGES
FT                   PETAMYRELYEEVGLLSQHVKIVGRTRDWLRYDVPNNWVRREWRGSYRGQKQIWYLLRL
FT                   TGRDCDVNLRATRHPEFDGWRWHQYWAPVDEVIDFKRDVYLGALKELSSRFLRGMESYE
FT                   DFAARQLSGNR"
FT   CDS_pept        669819..671804
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="parE"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0688"
FT                   /product="topoisomerase IV subunit B"
FT                   /EC_number="5.99.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0688"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49590"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49590.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKNNQYSESSITVLKGLEPVKERPGMYTRTDSPTHICQEVIDNA
FT                   ADEALGGFATAIDVQIHEDGSLSVRDNGRGIPVGLHPEEGVPVVELVFTRLHAGGKFNK
FT                   KDGGSAYAFSGGLHGVGVSVTNALSTRLEVTVKREGKIHRIVFAGGDVVEPLAQVGKCA
FT                   VKDSGTEVRVWPDGKYFESPNYSIPELERLLRAKAVLLPGVRVSLTRPVKGEDEAHTQT
FT                   WHYPDGLKSYLTDLIADAQEAVPLFSCENYISDEHNGDFSIGEGAAFALTWLEEGSCAN
FT                   ESYVNLIPTPLGGTHEAGLKQAVFNAVSNFINLHNLLPRGVKVQSDDVFGKTAFVLSAR
FT                   VLDPQFQGQTKDKLTNRDALKLVATVSGDPLELWLNQNVDFGKKIAELAIRQAQARMRS
FT                   VKKIEKKKGSGVAVLPGKLTDCESEDIRENELFLVEGDSAGGSAKLARDKATQAILPLR
FT                   GKVLNSFEVHPDQLFGNAEIHDISVAIGVDPHGINDNPDLSGLRYGKIAILSDADVDGS
FT                   HIQVLLLTLFYRHFPKLVADGHIYVAQPPLFRVDVNAQGKSKPARKFYALDQNELDSIL
FT                   ERLQKEGVKETAYSISRFKGLGEMNPDQLKDTTMHPDTRRLLQVQIPEGADDETRDIFV
FT                   KLMGKGEAAARRAWMEREGDTAELDI"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(671878..672303)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0689"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0689"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49591"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49591.1"
FT                   /translation="MTQETALGAALKSAVQTMSKKKQTEMIADHIYGKYDVFKRFKPLA
FT                   LGIDQDLIAALPQYDSALIARVLANHCRRPRYLKALARGGKRFDLNNRFKGEVTPEEQA
FT                   IAQNHPFVQQALQQQSAQAVAETPSVEAEAAESSAAE"
FT   misc_feature    671878^671879
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 94/19 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    672075^672076
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 60/45 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    672253^672254
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 23/31 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    672363^672364
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 58/45 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    672366^672367
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 24/19 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(672394..673494)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="aroC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0690"
FT                   /product="chorismate synthase
FT                   (5-enolpyruvylshikimate-3-phosphate phospholyase)"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.3.5"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0690"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49592"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49592.1"
FT                   /translation="MAGNTFGQLFTVTTFGESHGAGLGCIIDGCPPGLALTESDIQADL
FT                   DRRKPGTSRHVTQRREADQVEILSGVFEGKTTGTPIALLIRNTDQRSKDYGNIAQSFRP
FT                   GHADYTYWHKYGTRDYRGGGRSSARETAARVAAGAVAKKWLKEKFGTEITAYVTQVGEK
FT                   KIRFEGCEHISQNPFFAANQSQIAELENYMDSVRKSLDSVGAKLHIEAANVPVGLGEPV
FT                   FDRLDAEIAYAMMGINAVKGVEIGAGFGSVVQRGSEHGDELTPQGFLSNHSGGILGGIS
FT                   TGQDIHVNIAIKPTSSIATPRRSIDINGDPVELATHGRHDPCVGLRAAPIAEAMLALVL
FT                   IDHALRHRAQNADVAVDTPDIARSDK"
FT   misc_feature    673162^673163
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 88/14 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        673637..674725
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="trmA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0691"
FT                   /product="tRNA (uracil-5-)-methyltransferase
FT                   (tRNA(M-5-U54)-methyltransferase; RUMT)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.35"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0691"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49593"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49593.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDYTQQLQDKKDHLKTLFAGLDVPEWEVYESPDKHYRMRAEFRI
FT                   WHEGGEMFYAMFEKGQKAGGASLIRCDRFEAASEAVNRLMPELIAVAAQSAELRNRWYA
FT                   VEFLSTLSGEMLVTMIYHKRLDNEWMQAAQALQQQLDISVIGRSRGQKIVLKQDYVTET
FT                   LKVGNRDFRYRQIEGSFTQPNAAVCQKMLEWACGAAEGLDGDLLELYCGNGNFTLPLSE
FT                   KFERVLATEISKTSVSAAQWNIEANRIGNIKIARLSAEEFTEAYTGKREFKRLKDGGIA
FT                   LTDYAFSTIFVDPPRAGIDEETLKLVSQFDNIIYISCNPETLRANLDTLAETHAVERAA
FT                   LFDQFPFTHHIESGVLLKKKIL"
FT   misc_feature    674659^674660
FT                   /gene="trmA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0691"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 16/21 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    674744^674745
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 20/19 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        674746..675939
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tyrB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0692"
FT                   /product="aromatic amino acid aminotransferase (AROAT;
FT                   ARAT)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.6.1.57"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0692"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49594"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49594.1"
FT                   /translation="MYRHIEYYPGDPILSLVETFKNDPRPEKVNLSIGIYFDDEGKMPV
FT                   LESVRRAETARAAAPAPSPYLPMEGLDVYRSAVQHLLFGKGNPALAQGRIVTVQTLGGS
FT                   GALKVGADFLHRWFPEARAYVSDPTWDNHRGIFEGAGFEVGTYPYYDPAAVGVKFDEMT
FT                   AFFNTLPENSVLILHPCCHNPTGVDMSEQQWDEVLHIIKTRKLIPFMDIAYQGFGGDLD
FT                   SDAYAVRKAVEMELPLFVSNSFSKNLSLYGERVGGLSVVCPNKEEAELVFGQLKFIVRR
FT                   IYSSPPAHGAYIAADVMNSPELYALWQNEVYMMRDRIRAMRQKLYDVLTAQIPDRDFTY
FT                   FIKQRGMFGYTGLSVEQVRRLRDEFAVYLLDSGRMCVAGLNTSNTDYVARAFAEVLK"
FT   misc_feature    674988^674989
FT                   /gene="tyrB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0692"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 47/36 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    675037^675038
FT                   /gene="tyrB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0692"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 36/29 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    675183^675184
FT                   /gene="tyrB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0692"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 63/23 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    675189^675190
FT                   /gene="tyrB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0692"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 45/7 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    675721^675722
FT                   /gene="tyrB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0692"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 2/30 mutant"
FT   tRNA            complement(676004..676079)
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_tRNA_54"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Arg"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type n : RNA"
FT                   /inference="profile:tRNAscan:1.23"
FT   misc_feature    676208^676209
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 24/39 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        676364..677203
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0694"
FT                   /product="putative cytochrome c"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pc : putative carrier"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0694"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49595"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49595.1"
FT                   /translation="MKQLRDNKAQGSALFTLVSGIVIVIAVLYFLIKLAGSGSFGDVDA
FT                   TTEAATQTRIQPVGQLTMGDGIPVGERQGEQIFGKICIQCHAADSNVPNAPKLEHNGDW
FT                   APRIAQGFDTLFQHALNGFNAMPAKGGAADLTDQELKRAITYMANKSGGSFPNPDEAAP
FT                   ADNAASGTASAPADSAAPAEAKAEDKGAAAPAVGVDGKKVFEATCQVCHGGSIPGIPGI
FT                   GKKDDWAPRIKKGKETLHKHALEGFNAMPAKGGNAGLSDDEVKAAVDYMANQSGAKF"
FT   misc_feature    677172^677173
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0694"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 63/35 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    677273^677274
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 88/11 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    677426^677427
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 33/18 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    677507^677508
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 29/11 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    677536^677537
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 59/44 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    677542^677543
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 95/10 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(677669..680521)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gcvP"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0696"
FT                   /product="glycine dehydrogenase [decarboxylating] (glycine
FT                   decarboxylase; glycine cleavage system P-protein)"
FT                   /EC_number="1.4.4.2"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0696"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49596"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49596.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLSELFNPNEFAARHLSFGDEAALLETLGEKSMDDFVGNTVPQS
FT                   IRMPSELDLPEALTEADALAKLKGIASKNVINKSYIGLGYYPTRVPNVILRNVLENPGW
FT                   YTAYTPYQAEIAQGRLEALLNFQQVCIDLTGFPVAGASLLDEATAAAEAMAMAHRVGKV
FT                   KSERFFVDERVYPQTLDVMKTRAKYFGFELVVGDFAQADEGEYFGALFQYVGKDGDVQD
FT                   LQDVIGRLKAKGTIVAVAADIMSLVLLKSPAELGADIALGNTQRFGVPMGFGGPHAAYF
FT                   AFKDAFKRSAPGRIIGVSKDASGKPALRMALSTREQHIRREKATSNICTAQALLANLAG
FT                   MYAVYHGPEGVKRIANRIHALASAFADALVSDGLNVVHEVFFDTVTVDFGSKEKADQVF
FT                   AVALESGYNLRRVSDTQIAAAFHETSVREDLTDLYRAFTGKDAFAFADDVKGRLNAELL
FT                   RQDDILQHPVFNRYHTEHEMLRYLKKLEDRDLAMNRSMISLGSCTMKLNATAEMLPITW
FT                   AEFSDIHPYAPEAQTVGYRELLADMENSLKAITGFDAISFQPNSGAQGEYSGMLAIRRY
FT                   QEAQGEAQRNICLIPKSAHGTNPATAAMLGLKVVVVDTDEHGNVNIDDLKAKAEQHRDA
FT                   LSAIMITYPSTHGVYEEGIRDICRIVHENGGQVYMDGANLNAQIGIMQPAEVGADVLHM
FT                   NLHKTFCIPHGGGGPGMGPIGLKAHLAPFAPGHALTDTHSASADQTAVAAAAFGSASIL
FT                   PITWMYLTMMGKQGMEQATRWALLNANYVAKRLSEDYPILYTGKNGRVAHECIVDLRPL
FT                   KAESGITETDIAKRLMDYGFHAPTVSFPVAGTLMIEPTESESKAELDRFIAALKSIRRE
FT                   VQKVIDGEWPKDDNPLVNAPHTAADITGNWAHPYSREEAVFPLPFVREHKFWPFVNRVD
FT                   DVYGDRNLVCSCPPMENYED"
FT   misc_feature    677832^677833
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 18/39 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    678107^678108
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 21/35 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    678517^678518
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 24/27 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    678599^678600
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 47/4 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    679496^679497
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 4/23 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    679533^679534
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 51/2 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    679541^679542
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 52/17 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    680280^680281
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 87/5 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(680552..680911)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0697"
FT                   /product="hypothetical integral membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0697"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49597"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49597.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDRPSLLWIKPGQAEIMEYCEPEEASDPYATYRRANLMAGLPLF
FT                   VVILVLLNIVFPLPAYPLAWLVLAGFMVLVSGFPLSLLLVVLLVLTCCILARCPPLSRL
FT                   LCYPCPNHPMSKNSA"
FT   misc_feature    680813^680814
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 39/45 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(681082..681723)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0698"
FT                   /product="putative lipolytic enzyme"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0698"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49598"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49598.1"
FT                   /translation="MPSEKPMNRRIFLLGAGALLLTACGRKSARTHAKIPEGSTVLALG
FT                   DSLTFGYGANPGESYPAQLQKLTGWNIVNGGVSGDTSAQALSRLPALLARKPKLVIVGI
FT                   GGNDFLRKVPEEQTRANIAKIIETVQKENIPAVLVGVPHITLGALFGHLSDHPLYEDLS
FT                   EEYGIPLFGGAWAEILGDNNLKSDQIHANGKGYRKFAEDLNQFLRKQGFR"
FT   misc_feature    681181^681182
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 92/34 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(681713..682264)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tag"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0699"
FT                   /product="DNA-3-methyladenine glycosylase I
FT                   (3-methyladenine-DNA glycosylase I, constitutive; TAG I;
FT                   DNA-3-methyladenine glycosidase I)"
FT                   /EC_number="3.2.2.20"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0699"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49599"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49599.1"
FT                   /translation="MNYCEFAASLPENTDNPNKHYHDTQYGFPIEDDNELFERLVLEIN
FT                   QAGLNWTLMLKKQQAFQTAFEGFDINTVAAFDDTDRERLLADAGIVRNRLKIDAAIFNA
FT                   RQIQALQQEYGSFKNWLDAHHPRSKDEWVKLFKKHFKFVGGEIVGEFLMSTGYLKGAHA
FT                   ESCPVYRETLKYHPKWLDAI"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(682268..682786)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0700"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical lipoprotein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0700"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49600"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49600.1"
FT                   /translation="MRLFPIAAALTLAACGTVQSTQYFVLPDSRYIRPATQGGETAVEV
FT                   RLAEPLKRGGLVYQTDPYRLNTAQNHVWADTLDDMLEAALSNAFNRLDNTRIFVPASRS
FT                   GSTEKWTVYIDAFQGSYTGKTLISGYAVLPDGTNRPFHIETEQQGDGYAAMTAALEQGL
FT                   KQAAQQMVE"
FT   misc_feature    682718^682719
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 87/27 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(682786..684447)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0701"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0701"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49601"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49601.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDNSPPPNGHAQARVRKNNTFLSAVWLVPLIALIAGGWLWVKEI
FT                   RNRGPVVTLLMDSAEGIEVNNTVIKVLSIDVGRVTRIKLRDDQKGVEVTAQLNADVSGL
FT                   IRSDTQFWVVKPRIDQSGVTGLGTLLSGSYIAFTPGKSDEAKDVFQVQDIPPVTAIGQS
FT                   GLRLNLIGKNDRILNVNSPVLYENFMVGQVESAHFDPSDQSVHYTIFIQSPNDKLIHSA
FT                   SRFWLESGINIETTGSGIKLNSAPLPALLSGAISFDSPKTKNSKNVKSEDSFTLYDSRS
FT                   EVANLPDDRSLYYTAFFKQSVRGLTVGSPVEYKGLNVGVVSDVPYFDRNDSLHLFENGW
FT                   IPVRIRIEPSRLEINADEQSKEHWKQQFQTALNKGLTATISSNNLLTGSKMIELNDQPS
FT                   SSPKLRPHTVYAGDTVIATQGGGLDDLQAKVVDLLDKFDKLPLDKTVAELNGSLAELKS
FT                   ALKSANAALSSIDKLAGNPQTQNIPNELNQTLKELRTTLQGVSPQSPIYGDVQNTLQSL
FT                   DKTLKDVQPVINTLKEKPNALIFNSSSKDPIPKGSR"
FT   misc_feature    682910^682911
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 42/2 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    683444^683445
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 9/40 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    683653^683654
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 87/32 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(684440..685744)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0702"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical integral membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0702"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49602"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49602.1"
FT                   /translation="MKPFAENIPHSLRGNCRDEALPPHTVDCPECGCRADVPQLDRGEA
FT                   AFCPRCGYKLFRVGRHPFSAPPAYAAASLILMAFAYGMTYIEVGIPGAASVLSLPEMMR
FT                   LMVFQDYGFLAEVMFVLTFGAPVLFLLLCLYVYAALIRKQAYPALRLATRVMVRLRQAM
FT                   MVDVFFVSTLVAYIKLSSVAEVRFGSAFYLMFALSVMLIRTSVSVPQHWVYFQIGQLTG
FT                   DNAVQTASEGKTCCSRCLYFRDSAESPCGVCGAELYRRRPKSLSISSAFLTAAVILYFP
FT                   ANILPIMISSNPAATEVNTILNGIAYMWDEGDRLIAAVIFSASILVPVLKIAAMSVLIA
FT                   SARFALPTGAKKLSHLYRITEAVGRWSMIDIFVIIILMCSFHTYAARVIPGSAAVYFCL
FT                   VVILTMLSAYYFDPRLLWDKRASDGIAFNETEKHD"
FT   misc_feature    684824^684825
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 53/47 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    684826^684827
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 75/9 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    685998^685999
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 94/47 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    686170^686171
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 18/47 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    686184^686185
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 88/23 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    686186^686187
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 53/23 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        686249..686878
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hemO"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0703"
FT                   /product="heme oxygenase HemO"
FT                   /EC_number="1.14.99.3"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 10629191; Product type e
FT                   : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0703"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49603"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49603.1"
FT                   /translation="MSETENQALTFAKRLKADTTAVHDSVDNLVMSVQPFVSKENYIKF
FT                   LKLQSVFHKAVDHIYKDAELNKAIPELEYMARYDAVTQDLADLGEEPYKFDKELPHETG
FT                   NKAIGWLYCAEGSNLGAAFLFKHAQKLDYNGEHGARHLAPHPDGRGKHWRAFVEHLNAL
FT                   NLTPEAEAEAIQGAREAFAFYKVVLRETFGLAADAEAPEGMMPHRH"
FT   misc_feature    686984^686985
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 15/12 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    687004^687005
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 33/38 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    687006^687007
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 80/38 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        687053..689431
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hpuB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0704"
FT                   /product="hemoglobin-haptoglobin utilization protein B"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1b : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied species; PubMedId : 9157245; Product type rc
FT                   : receptor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0704"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49604"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49604.1"
FT                   /translation="MKPLQMLPIAALVGSIFGNPVFAADEAATETTPVKAEVKAVRVKG
FT                   QRNAPAAVERVNLNRIKQEMIRDNKDLVRYSTDVGLSDSGRHQKGFAVRGVEGNRVGVS
FT                   IDGVNLPDSEENSLYARYGNFNSSRLSIDPELVRNIDIVKGADSFNTGSGALGGGVNYQ
FT                   TLQGRDLLLPERQFGVMMKNGYSTRNREWTNTLGFGVSNDRVDAALLYSQRRGHETESA
FT                   GKRGYPVEGAGSGANIRGSARGIPDPSQHKYHSFLGKIAYQINDNHRIGASLNGQQGHN
FT                   YTVEESYNLLASYWREADDVNRRRNTNLFYEWTPESDRLSMVKADVDYQKTKVSAVNYK
FT                   GSFPIEDSSTLTRNYNQKDLDEIYNRSMDTRFKRITLRLDSHPLQLGGGRHRLSFKTFA
FT                   SRRDFENLNRDDYYFSGRVVRTTSSIQHPVKTTNYGFSLSDQIQWNDVFSSRAGIRYDH
FT                   TKMTPQELNAECHACDKTPPAANTYKGWSGFVGLAAQLNQAWRVGYDITSGYRVPNASE
FT                   VYFTYNHGSGNWLPNPNLKAERSTTHTLSLQGRSEKGTLDANLYQSNYRNFLSEEQKLT
FT                   TSGDVSCTQMNYYYGMCSNPYSEKLEWQMQNIDKARIRGIELTGRLNVDKVASFVPEGW
FT                   KLFGSLGYAKSKLSGDNSLLSTQPLKVIAGIDYESPSEKWGVFSRLTYLGAKKVKDAQY
FT                   TVYENKGWGTPLQKKVKDYPWLNKSAYVFDMYGFYKPVKNLTLRAGVYNVFNRKYTTWD
FT                   SLRGLYSYSTTNSVDRDGKGLDRYRAPSRNYAVSLEWKF"
FT   misc_feature    687479^687480
FT                   /gene="hpuB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0704"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 25/40 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    688285^688286
FT                   /gene="hpuB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0704"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 75/2 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    688288^688289
FT                   /gene="hpuB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0704"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 11/19 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    688290^688291
FT                   /gene="hpuB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0704"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 62/9 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    688818^688819
FT                   /gene="hpuB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0704"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 86/9 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    689328^689329
FT                   /gene="hpuB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0704"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 85/31 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(689764..690771)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0705"
FT                   /product="ISNme1 transposase"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0705"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49605"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49605.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTFFQQTAQAMIAKHIDRFPLLKLDQVIDWQPIEQYLNRQKTRY
FT                   LRDHRGRPAYPLLSMFKAVLLGQWHSLSDPELEHSLITRIDFNLFCRFDELSIPDYSTL
FT                   CRYRNRLAQDDTLSELLKLINRQLTEKGLKVEKASAAVVDATIIQTAGSKQRQTIEVDE
FT                   EGQISGQTTPSKDKDARWIKKNGLYKLGYKQHTRTDAEGYIEKLHITPANAHECKHLSP
FT                   LLEGLPKGTTVYADKGYDSAENRQHLKEHQLQDGIMRKACRNRPLSETQTKHNQYLSKT
FT                   RYVVEQSFGTLHRKFCYARAAYFGLIKVSAQSHLKAMCLNLLKAANRLSAPAAA"
FT   misc_feature    690918^690919
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 57/34 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        691027..691272
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0706"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0706"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49606"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49606.1"
FT                   /translation="MFQANIHQAKTNLSQLIQRAEAGEIVIIAKAGKPCVQLTGIEKPA
FT                   RNAGRLKKFSHMGNTDISRILEDDNETAALFEESAL"
FT   CDS_pept        691269..691655
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0707"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0707"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49607"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49607.1"
FT                   /translation="MRKILLDTHALLWWLLDDKKLGTSARKLIENPRNAIFVSAASIWE
FT                   ISIKQNKGLLKLPEEFFDVLQEEDFEMLPIGLFHAKQAGSLPEIHKDPFDRMLIAQTQA
FT                   EGFELMTVDEYIPQYGIRVVNASS"
FT   misc_feature    691768^691769
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 94/46 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    691847^691848
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 14/6 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    691941^691942
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 29/46 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    691943^691944
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 29/10 and 59/48
FT                   mutants"
FT   misc_feature    691960^691961
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 71/39 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    692140^692141
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 12/29 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    692142^692143
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 2/29 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    692225^692226
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 25/45 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(692260..692736)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0709"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0709"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49608"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49608.1"
FT                   /translation="MPAVCQSGSAPKNAHTASAGTPAGESCKVIRDDTAGSGKNIIYRC
FT                   SNGQAAINAAIADGVLESGIPVSFGGGGVPVANGRNLVTRQAANGVGKSDSEACEHALI
FT                   NAARKFQQTAGKLGGRSVTGFHSYFDKQPLQGGQYDCQTGSFHVRVVMRANVVR"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(692870..694225)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0710"
FT                   /product="putative peptidase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.-.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0710"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49609"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49609.1"
FT                   /translation="MKAPELLLPAGGLERMRAAYDYGADAVYAGSPRYSLRARNNEFAK
FT                   LNVLEQGIKEAHERNKKFFLTVNTLPHNSKLKTFVSDMEPLIAMKPDALIMADPGLIMT
FT                   VREKWPEMPIHLSVQANTTNYWGVKFWQNIGVERIILSRELSMEEIAEIRQECPDIEFE
FT                   VFIHGALCIAYSGRCLLSGYFNHRDPNQGTCTNSCRWDYKVHNATESDAGDAQLLQGFN
FT                   FEKAQEEANQNFEGINGQKRHPYADKVFLIEESNRPGEMMPIMEDEHGTYIMNSKDLRG
FT                   IEVVEKLAKIGVDSLKVEGRTKSLYYVARVAQSYRKAIDDAVAGRPFDYSLLSELEGLA
FT                   NRGYTSGFLERHHTQDYQNYLTGHSTAKQSQYVGHVTEIDENGWATVEVKNRFTVGDSL
FT                   EIIHPSGNQTIKLEQMTHKGQPVDVAPGNGIQVKIPNMQGKEKALIARVLNP"
FT   misc_feature    693307^693308
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 87/25 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    693807^693808
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 92/46 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        694550..695338
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0711"
FT                   /product="putative hydrolase"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0711"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49610"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49610.1"
FT                   /translation="MNPKIVFFDIDDTLYRKYTDTLRPSVKTAVAALRGKGILTALATG
FT                   RSLATIPEKVRDMMAETGMDAVVTINGQFALLHGKTVREVPMDAGLMGRVCAHLDGLGM
FT                   DYAFVGGEGIAVSALSECVCRALQHIASDFFADKDYFSSKPVYQMLVFAEENEMPPWSD
FT                   IVEREGLKTVRWHEEAVDLLPAGMSKTDGIRSVVEALGLEMADVMAFGDGLNDVEMLSE
FT                   VGFGVAMGNGEQAVKEAAKYVCPGVDEDGVLRGLQDLGVI"
FT   misc_feature    694663^694664
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0711"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 58/4 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(695384..695950)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="apt"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0712"
FT                   /product="adenine phosphoribosyltransferase (APRT)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.2.7"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0712"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49611"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49611.1"
FT                   /translation="MLVHPEAMSVGALADKIRKIENWPQKGILFHDITPVLQSAEYFRL
FT                   LVDLLVYRYMDQKIDIVAGLDARGFIIGAALAYHLNVGFVPIRKKGKLPFETVSQSYAL
FT                   EYGEAAVEIHTDAVKPGSRVLLVDDLVATGGTMLAGLELIRKLGGEIVEAAAILEFTDL
FT                   QGGKNIRASGAPLFTLLQNEGCMKG"
FT   misc_feature    695396^695397
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 49/6 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    695865^695866
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 13/35 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    695930^695931
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 34/1 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        696111..696728
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gmk"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0713"
FT                   /product="guanylate kinase (GMP kinase)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.4.8"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0713"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49612"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49612.1"
FT                   /translation="MSAYRKGNIFIISAASGTGKTTLVSRLLANHNGLRVSVSHTTRPP
FT                   REGEANGVHYHFVSKEEFESLIAQEAFLEYADVFGNYYGTSAEGVNALAAAGYDVILEI
FT                   DVQGAAQVRDALPEAVGIFILPPSFDVLAARLNGRGTDSREVIQRRLSKARHEIEQSVL
FT                   FDFVVVNDDLARAEEDLRHIVNACRLKRSRQLGFIADLLENS"
FT   CDS_pept        696787..696993
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpoZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0714"
FT                   /product="DNA-directed RNA polymerase omega chain (RNAP
FT                   omega subunit; transcriptase omega chain; RNA polymerase
FT                   omega subunit)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.6"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0714"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49613"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49613.1"
FT                   /translation="MARITTEDCTGKISNHFDLTLVAARRARQLENGNTPLVDDVRNNK
FT                   PTVTALREIAAGHIGTELLTRNK"
FT   CDS_pept        697086..699242
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="spoT"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0715"
FT                   /product="guanosine-3',5'-bis(diphosphate)
FT                   3'-pyrophophohydrolase ((ppGpp)ase; penta-phosphate
FT                   guanosine-3'-pyrophosphohydrolase)"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.7.2"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0715"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49614"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49614.1"
FT                   /translation="MPVPQPTAPYDHLTAEARTLLFRTASYLKPEEQVELEKAVAYAFH
FT                   AHDGQTRKSGEPYITHPIAVATQLALWHMDIQGLCAGVMHDVLEDTGVTKGEMAAVFGN
FT                   TIAEMVDGLSKLEKLKFEDHAEHQAESFRKLILAMTKDVRVIVVKLADRLHNMRTLGSM
FT                   RPDKRRRIARETLEIYAQIANRIGLNNAYQELQDLSFQNLHPNRYETLKKAMDKSRKNR
FT                   QDVVGKVLRAFGQRLVGVNIEAKIKGREKNLYGIHQKMMAKKLRFAEVMDIYGFRVIVN
FT                   SIPACYAALGALHTLYQPKPGRFKDYIAIPKSNGYQSLHTTLVGPYGLPIEVQIRTKEM
FT                   DAVAEGGIAGHWSYKSYSKTVDQAVLHTNRWLKNILDLQASSANAIEFLEHVKVDLFPN
FT                   EIYILTPKGKILTLPKGATPVDFAYAVHTDIGHKTVAARINNIMMPLRTKLKTGDSVEI
FT                   ITSEHAKPNPAWLNFAVSGRARSAIRQYIKNLNRHDAVVLGESLLQKALSSLLPKDVLL
FT                   SDGIKEKYLADLNDKQTSFEEVLYNVGMGHTLPVYVAMHIAELAGEHFGSEVRLSSIKV
FT                   DGQESGHIHFAECCHPVPGDSIRLLLVKGKGMIIHRDTCPTLLKSDPEQQLDADWENMN
FT                   GQNYRVGLQVQSEDSHGLLALMAQAISDSGADIESVETPSKSQSGTEGFVEFKFLLKVK
FT                   NLNQLNQIIQNLHSIPYIRKVIRS"
FT   misc_feature    698544^698545
FT                   /gene="spoT"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0715"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 66/6 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(699309..700493)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="coaBC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0716"
FT                   /product="coenzyme A biosynthesis bifunctional protein
FT                   CoaBC (DNA/pantothenate metabolism flavoprotein) [includes:
FT                   phosphopantothenoylcysteine decarboxylase (PPCDC; CoaC) and
FT                   phosphopantothenate--cysteine ligase
FT                   (phosphopantothenoylcysteine synthase; PPC synthetase;
FT                   PPCS; CoaB)]"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.1.36"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.2.5"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0716"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49615"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49615.1"
FT                   /translation="MGKHILLGVTGSIAAYKSCELVRLLKKQGHSVTVVMSRSATEFVS
FT                   PLTFQALSGNPVLTDTHGGNCSNGMEHINLTRNADVFLIAPASMNTVAKICNGVADNLL
FT                   TSLAAARKCPLAIAPAMNVEMWLNPANQRNIAQLVSDGITVYMPGLGEQACGENGMGRM
FT                   PEPAELLDLLPDLWTPKILRGKKILITAGATFEAIDPVRGITNTSSGKMGVALARACRA
FT                   AGAEVSLIHGQLQTALPFGISDTVQAVSAEDMHRAVHRLIEKQDAFISVAAVSDYKVKN
FT                   KSTQKFKKDKNAKPLSIELDENPDILASIASLPNPPFCIGFAAETENVMAYAREKRIKK
FT                   KIPVIVANDVSIAMGKPTNRITIIGDDGELSFPETSKDEAAMQIVERLAGYLNK"
FT   rRNA            701019..702563
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_16S_4"
FT                   /product="ribosomal RNA 16S"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type n : RNA"
FT   tRNA            702661..702737
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_tRNA_16"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Ile"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type n : RNA"
FT                   /inference="profile:tRNAscan:1.23"
FT   tRNA            702743..702818
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_tRNA_17"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Ala"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type n : RNA"
FT                   /inference="profile:tRNAscan:1.23"
FT   rRNA            703214..706116
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_23S_4"
FT                   /product="ribosomal RNA 23S"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type n : RNA"
FT   rRNA            706210..706326
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_5S_4"
FT                   /product="ribosomal RNA 5S"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type n : RNA"
FT   CDS_pept        706362..706826
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="comE3"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0721"
FT                   /product="DNA-binding competence protein ComE3"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1c : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied genus; PubMedId : 11325945; Product type f :
FT                   factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0721"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49616"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49616.1"
FT                   /translation="MLCPEKMSGMAGRHPYGVRSGLRRNGLKLWDIHFRMTRFIVARCG
FT                   LLFATLKGKTMKKMFVLFCMLFSCTFSLAAVNINAASQQELEALPGIGPAKAKAIAEYR
FT                   AQNGAFKSVDDLTKVKGIGPAVLAKLKDQASVGAPAPKGPAKPVLPAVKK"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(706928..707338)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0722"
FT                   /product="truncated hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   misc_feature    707231^707232
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 24/20 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    707397^707398
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 28/14 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(707488..708081)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0723"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0723"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49618"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49618.1"
FT                   /translation="MVDGMGNLIGWEKTGLVVGKQWITAKDDKVSDVCNANGEMGVIGL
FT                   YEPFSHGALTIPGHPNCRCEVVSVSGGELGEFAEKKELRKAAMQYARDNFIGKSYVNKN
FT                   SGHELKVTWQGVKHAASKANQAELSIITKLDDLLRYAKYEGSYSDRKGRPDIIAAHKYR
FT                   AVTKVGNESLNVGVIVREFPDGHKHYDHFILKDE"
FT   CDS_pept        708214..709125
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0724"
FT                   /product="putative adenine-specific methylase"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.72"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0724"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49619"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49619.1"
FT                   /translation="MVHIMFNQAAQELTTIRDILRFAVSRFNEAGLFFGHGTDNAHDEA
FT                   AYLILHTLNLPLDMLAPYLDAKLLEAEKEEVLAVIERRAVEHIPAAYLTHQAWQGEFDF
FT                   YVDERVIIPRSFIYELLGNGLRPWIEYDELVHNALDLCTGSGCLAIQMAHHYPDAQIDA
FT                   VDVSLDALEVAGINVEDYGLEERIRLIHTDLFEGLEGTYDLIVSNPPYVDAESVELLPE
FT                   EYLHEPELALGSGADGLDATRQILLNAAKFLNPKGVLLVEIGHNRDVLEAAYPELPFTW
FT                   LETSGGDGFVFLLTREQLLGEE"
FT   misc_feature    708882^708883
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0724"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 62/44 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    709263^709264
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 84/39 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        709406..710143
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0726"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical periplasmic protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0726"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49620"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49620.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKLSRIVFSIVLLGFSASLSAQTYSVYFNQNGKLTATMSSAAYI
FT                   RQYSVAEGIAYAQDFYYPSMKKYSEPYIVASTQIKSFVPTLQNGMLILWHFNGQKKMAG
FT                   GFSKGKPDGEWVNWYPNGKKSAVMPYKNGLSEGTGYRYYRNGSKESEIQFKQNKANGVW
FT                   KQWYADGNIKTEMVMVNDEPAKILTWDESGRLLSELSIHHHKRNGVVLEWYEDGSKKSE
FT                   AVYQDDKLVRKTQWDKDGYLIEP"
FT   misc_feature    709794^709795
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0726"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 32/6 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    710184^710185
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 91/48 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        710269..710541
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0727"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0727"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49621"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49621.1"
FT                   /translation="MNNSVITVIGKDRVGIVYDVSKILAENRINILNISQQLMDDFFTM
FT                   IILVDTSKCPKSRQEVLDLFAEESKKLALDIRMQNEEIFQAMHRI"
FT   CDS_pept        710556..711911
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0728"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0728"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49622"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49622.1"
FT                   /translation="MSIQSGEILETVKMVADQNFDVRTITIGIDLHDCISSDIDVLNQN
FT                   IYNKITTVGKDLVATAKHLSAKYGVPIVNQRISVTPIAQIAAATKADSYVSVAQTLDKA
FT                   AKAIGVSFIGGFSALVQKGMSPSDEVLIRSIPEAMKTTDIVCSSINIGSTRAGINMDAA
FT                   RLAGETIKRTAEITPEGFGCAKIVVFCNAVEDNPFMAGAFHGSGEADAVINVGVSGPGV
FT                   VKAALENSDAVSLTEVAEVVKKTAFKITRVGELIGREASKMLGIPFGILDLSLAPTPAV
FT                   GDSVARILEEMGLSVCGTHGTTAALALLNDAVKKGGMMASSAVGGLSGAFIPVSEDEGM
FT                   IAAAEAGVLTLDKLEAMTAVCSVGLDMIAVPGDTPAHTLSGIIADEAAIGMINSKTTAV
FT                   RIIPVTGKTVGDSVEFGGLLGYAPVMPVKEGSCEVFVKRGGRIPAPVQSMKN"
FT   CDS_pept        712054..712173
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0729"
FT                   /product="truncated IS1016 group transposase (N-terminal
FT                   18% of the protein)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAX49623.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   CDS_pept        712235..713242
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0730"
FT                   /product="ISNme1 transposase"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0730"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49624"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49624.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTFFQQTAQAMIAKHIDRFPLLKLDQVIDWQPIEQYLNRQKTRY
FT                   LRDHRGRPACPLLSMFKAVLLGQWHSLSDPELEHSLITRIDFNLFCRFDELIIPDYSTL
FT                   CRYRNWLAQDDTLSELLKLINCQLTEKGLKIEKASAAVVDATIIQTAGSKQRQAIEVDE
FT                   EGQISGQTTPSKDSDARWIKKNGLYKLGYKQHTRTDAEGYIEKLHITPANAHECKHLPP
FT                   LLEGLPKGTTVYADKGYDSAENRQHLKEHQLPDGIMRKACRNRPLSEAQTKRNRYLSKP
FT                   RYVVEQSFGTLHRKFRYARAAYFGLIKVSAQSHLKAMCLNLLKAANRLSAPVAA"
FT   CDS_pept        713362..713730
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0731"
FT                   /product="truncated IS1016 group transposase (internal
FT                   fragment corresponding to 50% of the protein)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   misc_feature    713466^713467
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0731"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 85/24 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    713680^713681
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0731"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 9/29 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    713685^713686
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0731"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 61/16 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    713948^713949
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 51/28 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(714606..715664)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="alr"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0732"
FT                   /product="alanine racemase"
FT                   /EC_number="5.1.1.1"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0732"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49626"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49626.1"
FT                   /translation="MRPLNVQIRLGNLRHNYQILKEMHGGKLLAVVKADAYGHGAVRCA
FT                   FALADLADGFAVATIDEGIRLRESGITHPIVLLEGVFEASEYEAVEQYSLWPAVGNQWQ
FT                   LEALLIRHWKKTVKVWLKMDSGMHRTGFFPHDYASAYAALKQSEYVDSIVKFSHFSCAD
FT                   EPESGMTEIQMEAFDLGTEGLEGEESLANSAAILNVPEARRDWGRAGLALYGISPFGGG
FT                   DDRLKPVMRLSTRIFGERVLQPHSPIGYGATFYTSKSTRVGLIACGYADGYPRRAPSNS
FT                   PVAVDGKLTRVIGRVSMDMMTIELDASQEGLGHEVELWGDTVNINTVAEAAGTIPYELM
FT                   CNIKRAKFTYIE"
FT   misc_feature    715842^715843
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 80/17 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    715945^715946
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 17/39 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        715989..716453
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lrp"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0733"
FT                   /product="putative leucine-responsive regulatory protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pr : putative regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0733"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49627"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49627.1"
FT                   /translation="MKELDKIDFRILKILQQNARIPMTELAEKVGLSTTPVTERVRRLE
FT                   REHYISGYHAHLNPHLLGKPLLVFVELKLQSKSGNIFEDFKKEVLKIPQIMECHLVSGE
FT                   YDYLIKVRLPDMSAYRDMLGNILLQLPAASESRSYVVMEEVKENPVLDLD"
FT   misc_feature    716365^716366
FT                   /gene="lrp"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0733"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 29/16 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    716497^716498
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 52/4 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    716633^716634
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 54/48 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        717211..717699
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dsbB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0735"
FT                   /product="disulfide bond formation protein B (disulfide
FT                   oxidoreductase)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0735"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49628"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49628.1"
FT                   /translation="MTPLFRKAVWLLFAVSVCAFAGSLAAQYVLGMEPCVLCISQRLCV
FT                   LATALCTAIVLMCRPRGRAGGLFGAVFISIPAVTGISVAAYQLWLQSLPPGTAPSCGAP
FT                   WTFRLKGWPLFDWFEPVVRGFGNCAEPDYLLGVALPVWSVAYFLAVALTVWWAWARAK"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(717758..718486)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0736"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0736"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49629"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49629.1"
FT                   /translation="MAGHSKWANIQHKKARQDAKRGKIFTRLIKEITVAARMGGGDPGA
FT                   NPRLRLALEKAAENNMPKDNVQRAIDKGTGNLEGVEYIELRYEGYGIGGAALMVDCLTD
FT                   NKTRTVADVRHAFTKNGGNLGTDGCVAFNFVHQGYLVFEPGVDEDALMEAALEAGAEDV
FT                   VTNDDGSIEVITAPNDWAGVKSALEAAGYKSVDGDVTMRAQNETELSGDDAVKMQKLID
FT                   ALEDLDDVQDVYTSAVLNLD"
FT   CDS_pept        718813..720231
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0737"
FT                   /product="putative amino-acid symporter"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0737"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49630"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49630.1"
FT                   /translation="MENILSVLVGTVNRFLWDYLLIYALLGIGLFFTLYLGAPQITKLG
FT                   AGFKSVFGGLFAKGDKDDKSLSQFQALAVAISAQIGTGNVAGVATAITAGGPGAIFWMW
FT                   VSAVLGMSTIFAEALLAQKYRVVSHGKYIGGPAFYITHGLTPKIGRGAARFLSGFFSIA
FT                   LIIALGFIGNATQANSIASAVTIAFDVPSLAVGIVLAVLAGMVVIGGVNRIANIAQFVV
FT                   PFMAVVYILCAVVILFEFSDHIVPMFNHIFTAAFNPEAVLGGAAGIGMREAIRFGVARG
FT                   LFSNEAGMGSTPHAHATADVKHPVQQGMAAFVGVFIDTILVCTATALIILLTDANLSGE
FT                   QGAAVTQFAFNKAFPGFGSQLLAVCLTFFALTTIIGWYYFGESNIRFLFRGRHLGIYRA
FT                   LVLLAIVLGTLGKVDLVWSLSDMFNGFMVIPNLIALFLLRKEIRAIYDDYLAQKKAGQD
FT                   LSYQYEFHEFHDKG"
FT   misc_feature    718822^718823
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0737"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 22/5 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    719496^719497
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0737"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 2/9 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(720295..720921)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0738"
FT                   /product="putative hemolysin III (Hly-III)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0738"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49631"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49631.1"
FT                   /translation="MYTGERFNTYSHLSGLILAAAGLALMLLKTIGHGDGYRIFSVSVY
FT                   GISLLLLYLSSSLYHGIAAGKLKSILKKTDHCMIYVLIAGSYTPFALVSLRNGPGWTVF
FT                   SLSWLLAAAGIAQELTIGRKSEKRLLSIAIYVVMGWMVLAVMKSLTASLPPAGLAWLAA
FT                   GGMLYSVGIYWFVNDEKIRHGHGIWHLFVLGGSITQFVSVYGYVI"
FT   misc_feature    720517^720518
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 55/4 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    720529^720530
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 8/12 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    720892^720893
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 41/6 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        721064..722404
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0739"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical integral membrane protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0739"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49632"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49632.1"
FT                   /translation="MLNPSRKLVELVRILEEGGFIFSGDPVQATEALRRVDGSTEEKII
FT                   RRAEMIDRNRMLRDTLERVRVGSFWLWVVAASMMFTAGFSGTYLLMDNQGLNFFLILAG
FT                   VLGMNTLMLAVWLATLFLRVKVGRFFSSPATWFRGKDPVNQAVLRLYADEWRQPSVRWK
FT                   IGATSHSLWLCTLLGMLVSVLLLLLVRQYTFNWESTLLGDSSSVRLVEMLAWLPAKLGF
FT                   PVPDARAVIEGRLNGNIADARAWSGLLVGSIACYGILPRLLAWAVCTIFLKTSQSKLDL
FT                   EKPYYQAVIRRWQNKITDADTHQETVSAVSPKIVLNDAPKWAVMLETEWQDGEWFEGRL
FT                   AQEWLDKGVATNREQVAALETELKQKPAQLLIGVRAQTVPDRGVLRQIVRLSEAAQGGA
FT                   VVQLLAEQGLSDDLSEKLEHWRNALAECGAAWLEPDRAAQEGRLKDQ"
FT   misc_feature    721324^721325
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0739"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 56/11 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        722478..723872
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0740"
FT                   /product="putative GTP-binding protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0740"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49633"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49633.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKQPLSLAVVGHTNTGKTSLLRTLLRDSGFGEVKNAPSTTRHVE
FT                   EAAISDGADTLVFLYDTPGLEDAGGVLEWLENHTDNRSDGIERLQQFLGSHGAHHDFNQ
FT                   EAKVLRQVLQSDMAMYVIDAREPVLDKYRDELTILSWCAKPVMPVFNFTGGQPPESWTT
FT                   MLARRNLHVFAGFDTVAFDFEGELRLWENLATMLPERSTLDRLTAMRRREWQRLDGEAR
FT                   REIADFLIDAAAFRQEVDENEDTATVLQTMQAEIRQLERQMQQRLFALYRFYHSEIDGG
FT                   DWMPQAFRQDPFDSELLKQYGIRTGTGAATGALIGLGLDIATLGGSLGLGTAIGGFLGG
FT                   ILPNTRTISDKLAGRQTLHTDPETLTLLAARALDLLHVLQTRGHAAQSDIELHSRKAPW
FT                   DAARLPPELNKARSHWKWSSLNTHRPETSRAERAGYVEKLQIRLSGKYSELNLNQDKAA
FT                   SRRQYK"
FT   misc_feature    723817^723818
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0740"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 42/13 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    723944^723945
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 66/18 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    724020^724021
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 44/2 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(724083..726971)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="infB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0741"
FT                   /product="translation initiation factor IF-2"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0741"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49634"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49634.1"
FT                   /translation="MSNTTVEQFAAELKRPVEDLLKQLKEAGVSKNSGSDSLTLDDKQL
FT                   LNAYLTKKNGSNGGTISIRRTKTEVSTVDGVKVETRKRGRTVNIPSAEELAAQVKAAQT
FT                   QAAPVRPEQTAEDAAKARAEAAARAEARAKAEAEAAKLKAAKAGNKAKPAAQKPTEAKA
FT                   ETAPVAAETKPAEESKAEKAQADKIPSKKPAEPKEKAAKPKHERNGKGKDAKKPAKPAA
FT                   PAAPQPVVSAEEQAQRDEEARRAAALRAHQEALLKEKQERQARREAMKQQAEQQAKAAQ
FT                   EAKTGRQRPAKPAEKPQAAAPAVENKPVNPAKAKKEDRRNRDDEGQGRNAKGKGGKGGR
FT                   DRNNARNGDDERVRGSKKGKKLKLEPNQHAFQAPTEPVVHEVLVPETITVADLAHKMAV
FT                   KGVEVVKALMKMGMMVTINQSIDQDTALIVVEELGHIGKPAAADDPEAFLDEGAEAVEA
FT                   EALPRPPVVTVMGHVDHGKTSLLDYIRRTKVVQGEAGGITQHIGAYHVETPRGVITFLD
FT                   TPGHEAFTAMRARGAKATDIVILVVAADDGVMPQTIEAIAHAKAAGVPMVVAVNKIDKE
FT                   AANPERIRQELTAHEVVPDEWGGDVQFIDVSAKKGLNIDALLEAVLLEAEVLELTAPVD
FT                   APAKGIIVEARLDKGRGAVATLLVQSGTLKKGDMLLAGTAFGKIRAMVDENGKSITEAG
FT                   PSIPVEILGLSDVPNAGEDAMVLADEKKAREIALFRQGKYRDVRLAKQQAAKLENMFNN
FT                   MGETQAQSLSVIIKADVQGSYEALAGSLKKLSTDEVKVNVLHSGVGGITESDVNLAIAS
FT                   GAFIIGFNVRADASSRKLAENENVEIRYYNIIYDAIDDVKAAMSGMLSPEEKEQVTGTV
FT                   EIRQVISVSKVGNIAGCMVTDGVVKRDSHVRLIRNNVVIHTGELASLKRYKDDVKEVRM
FT                   GFECGLMLKGYNEIMEGDQLECFDIVEVARSL"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(726984..728486)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nusA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0742"
FT                   /product="transcription elongation protein nusA (N
FT                   utilization substance protein A; L factor)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0742"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49635"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49635.1"
FT                   /translation="MSREMLQLAEALASEKNVDAEVVFQALEFALSTAAKKKADREHMD
FT                   VRVQINRDTGEYQTFRRWLIVADEDYTYPDVEKTIEEIQEEIPGTAIQIGEYYEEQLPN
FT                   EGFGRQAAQTAKQIILQRIRDAEREQNLNEFLAVKEDIVSGTVKRVERHGIIVEVVAGK
FT                   LDALIPRDQMIPRENFRSGDRIRALFLRVEEIGNTGRKQVILSRTSGDFLVKLYANEVP
FT                   EIADGMLEIRAVARDPGQRAKVAVKANDQRIDPQGTCIGVRGSRVNAVSNELSGERIDV
FT                   VLWSPEPAQFVMSALSPAEVSRIVIDEDKHAVDVIVAEDQLALAIGRGGQNVRLASDLT
FT                   GWQLNIMTSAEADERNAAEDAAIRRLFMDHLNVDEETADVLVQEGFATLEEVAYVPAAE
FT                   LLAIEGFDEEIVDMLRNRARDAILTMAIAAEEKLGEVSDDMRNLEGIDADMLRSLAEAG
FT                   ITTRDDLAELAVDELIEITGVNEETAKAVILTAREHWFTEDK"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(728514..728963)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0743"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0743"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49636"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49636.1"
FT                   /translation="MYIGSSMDIQTILEKTLPGLGYELVDFELTAQGTLRVFIDKEGGI
FT                   TVEDCATVSNHLSRVFMVEDIDYKNLEISSPGLDRPLKKAADFVRFAGQNAKIKTRLPI
FT                   DGQKNFIGKIEGCENDTVTVSFDGKTVQIELGNIDKARLRPEFKF"
FT   misc_feature    729138^729139
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 34/19 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    729140^729141
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 56/19 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    729180^729181
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 20/20 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        729310..730416
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="serC"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0744"
FT                   /product="phosphoserine aminotransferase (PSAT)"
FT                   /EC_number="2.6.1.52"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0744"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49637"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49637.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLYPIYNFSAGPAVLPEAVLETARQEMLDYNGTGFPVMAMSHRS
FT                   EMFLSILHHAEQDLRQLLKVPDNYKILFLQGGATTQFNMAAMNLAHGFRTADAVVTGNW
FT                   SRIAYEQMSRLTDTEIRLAAHGGEQFDYLDLPPVETWDVAPDSAFVHFAVNETVNGLQY
FT                   REVPRLSEGMPPLVCDMSSEILSREFDVADYGLIYAGAQKNIGPAGVTVVIVREDLLER
FT                   CPNDIPDVFNYRSHINRDGMYNTPSTYAIYMSGLVFRWLQAQGGVKKIEAVNRLKAQTL
FT                   YETIDGSGGFYINRIRPNARSKMNVVFQTRDEELDRRFVLEAELQGLCLLKGYKSVGGM
FT                   RASIYNAMPLEGVRALADFMRDFQRRYG"
FT   CDS_pept        730697..732331
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0745"
FT                   /product="putative sulfatase"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.6.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0745"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49638"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49638.1"
FT                   /translation="MIKPNLRPKLGSSALIAFLSLYSSLVLNYAFFAKVVELHPFNGTG
FT                   ADIFLYTMPVVLFFLSNFVFHVIALPFVHKVLIPLILVISAAVSYQEIFFNIYFNKSML
FT                   NNVLQTTAAESARLITPGYVLWIVCLGVLPALAYIAVKVKYRVWYKEFLTRLVLAAVSF
FT                   LCALGIAMLQYQDYASFFRNNKSVTHLIVPSNFIGAGVSKYKDWKRSNIPYTQLDMAVV
FT                   QNRPAGSLRRFVVLVVGETTRAANWGLNGYSRQTTPLLAARGDEIVNFPQVRSCGTSTA
FT                   HSLPCMFSTFDRTDYDEIKAEHQDNLLDIVQRAGVEVTWLENDSGCKGVCGKVPNTDVT
FT                   SLNLPEYCRNGECLDNILLTKFDEVLNKNDKDAVLILHTIGSHGPTYYERYTEAERKFT
FT                   PTCDTNEINKCTRATLVNTYDNTVLYVDQFIDKVIRKLENRDDLESAVHYVSDHGESLG
FT                   ENGMYLHAAPYAIAPSGQTHIPMVMWFSKAFRQHGGIDFQCLKQKAAENEYSHDHYFST
FT                   VLGLMDISNSQTYRKEMDILAACRRPR"
FT   misc_feature    731124^731125
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0745"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 2/27 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    731553^731554
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0745"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 83/24 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        732407..732964
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0746"
FT                   /product="putative nitroreductase"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0746"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49639"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49639.1"
FT                   /translation="MDALKLLTNRRSSKKLKHPAPDAAELEQIFQAATQVPDHGNMRPF
FT                   RFTVIQGEVGLQRFRDVLKQTVAELNFGDDAMKKAEKVGNMAPMVIGVTFAPNRDVPKP
FT                   KPEWEQMLTAGCAAYALQLAATAQGFDNVWITGMWVNSPLLREAFGCADKDKIIGLMMV
FT                   GTPTEEVHKPKNTDLEAFVSHW"
FT   misc_feature    733102^733103
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 35/9 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(733165..733860)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="opaB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0747"
FT                   /product="opacity protein B (pseudogene part 2)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1c : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied genus; Product type m : membrane component"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAX49640.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(733860..733976)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="opaB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0747.1"
FT                   /product="opacity protein B (pseudogene part 1)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1c : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied genus; Product type m : membrane component"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(736555..737310)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0748"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical periplasmic protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0748"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49642"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49642.1"
FT                   /translation="MKYVRLFFLGAALAGTQAAAAEMVQIEGGSYRPLYLKKDTGLIKV
FT                   KPFKLDKYPVTNAEFAEFVNSHPQWQKGRIGSKQAEPAYLKHWMKNGSRSYAPKAGELK
FT                   QPVTNVSWFAANAYCAAQGKRLPTIDEWEFAGLASATQKNGSNEPGYNRTILDWYADGG
FT                   RKGLHDVGKGRPNYWGVYDMHGLIWEWTEDFNSSLLSSGNANAQMFCSGASIGSSDSSN
FT                   YAAFLRYGIRTSLQSKYVLHNLGFRCTSR"
FT   misc_feature    737304^737305
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 71/42 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(737435..738340)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="aniA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0749"
FT                   /product="copper-containing nitrite reductase (major
FT                   outer-membrane protein Pan1) (pseudogene part 2)"
FT                   /EC_number="1.7.2.1"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1c : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied genus; PubMedId : 1383156, 1398981,9413436;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAX49643.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(738337..738594)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="aniA"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0750"
FT                   /product="copper-containing nitrite reductase (major outer
FT                   membrane protein Pan1) (pseudogene part 1)"
FT                   /EC_number="1.7.2.1"
FT                   /note="Evidence 1c : Function experimentally demonstrated
FT                   in the studied genus; PubMedId : 1383156, 1398981,9413436;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAX49644.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   misc_feature    738384^738385
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 17/6 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    738735^738736
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 2/38 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    738827^738828
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 74/6 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    738841^738842
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 18/32 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        738968..739249
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="norB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0752"
FT                   /product="nitric oxide reductase (pseudogene part 1)"
FT                   /EC_number="1.7.99.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   misc_feature    738986^738987
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="norB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0752"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 4/30 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    739023^739024
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="norB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0752"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 13/20 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        739253..741223
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="norB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0753"
FT                   /product="nitric oxide reductase (pseudogene part 2)"
FT                   /EC_number="1.7.99.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAX49646.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   misc_feature    739599^739600
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="norB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0753"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 8/38 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    739656^739657
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="norB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0753"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 48/15 and 67/32
FT                   mutants"
FT   misc_feature    739852^739853
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="norB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0753"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 70/20 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    739964^739965
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="norB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0753"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 30/10 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    740596^740597
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="norB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0753"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 64/17 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    740689^740690
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="norB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0753"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 39/47 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    740833^740834
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="norB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0753"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 12/43 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    740915^740916
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="norB"
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0753"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 10/7 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    741332^741333
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 2/20 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        741402..741935
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0754"
FT                   /product="putative phospholipid hydroperoxide glutathione
FT                   peroxidase (PHGPx)"
FT                   /EC_number="1.11.1.9"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0754"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49647"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49647.1"
FT                   /translation="MGIYDFQMKDAEGNAVDLSGYRGKVLLIVNTATRCGLTPQYEALQ
FT                   KLYAQYTAEGLEILDFPCNQFREQAPESSGEIAQVCMMKFGTKFKIFDKIEVNGANTAP
FT                   LYAYLKSVKPQDKGNHLFKDFVLKLAALGEKRDEGDIKWNFTKFLVNRDGEVVERFAPS
FT                   VTPEEIEADIRALL"
FT   misc_feature    741544^741545
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0754"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 94/1 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    741716^741717
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0754"
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 1/13 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(741998..743182)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0755"
FT                   /product="putative muramoyltetrapeptide carboxypeptidase
FT                   (LD-carboxypeptidase A)"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.17.13"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0755"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49648"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAX49648.1"
FT                   /translation="MTEPTSRRRFLKTCTAAAGAGLLQACGTSATSVPPLPSSHSVVKA
FT                   RTVPLQTPRRQSSDGNLLRVVASSGFAEDTNRVNTALTRLYNAGFTVTNQQAGSRRFQR
FT                   FAGTDAQRVADFQEVASGRVATPKVLMGLRGGYGAARILPHIDFASLGARMREHGTLFF
FT                   GFSDVCAVQLALLAKGNMMSFAGPMAYSDFGKPAPGAFTMDAFIKGATQNRLTVDVPYI
FT                   QRADVETEGILWGGNLSVLASLAGTPYMPDIDGGILFLEDVGEQPYRIERMLNTLYLSG
FT                   ILKKQRAIVFGNFRMEKIRDVYDPSYDFSAVANHVSRTAKIPVLTGFPFGHIADKITFP
FT                   LGAHARIRMNGNSGYSVAFEGYPTLDASALTLDTLLPPPDLPIFPESGVADISE"
FT   misc_feature    742438^742439
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 91/8 mutant"
FT   misc_feature    742613^742614
FT                   /note="Transposon insertion site of 12/35 mutant"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(743222..743626)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="NMV_0756"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:NMV_0756"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAX49649"
FT                   /inf