(data stored in SCRATCH3701 zone)

EMBL: FP475956

ID   FP475956; SV 1; circular; genomic DNA; STD; PRO; 3738778 BP.
XX
AC   FP475956;
XX
PR   Project:PRJEA50687;
XX
DT   07-APR-2010 (Rel. 104, Created)
DT   27-FEB-2015 (Rel. 123, Last updated, Version 6)
XX
DE   Thiomonas sp. str. 3As chromosome, complete genome.
XX
KW   .
XX
OS   Thiomonas arsenitoxydans
OC   Bacteria; Proteobacteria; Betaproteobacteria; Burkholderiales; Thiomonas.
XX
RN   [1]
RP   1-3738778
RA   Genoscope - CEA;
RT   ;
RL   Submitted (22-JUL-2010) to the INSDC.
RL   Genoscope - Centre National de Sequencage : BP 191 91006 EVRY cedex -
RL   FRANCE (E-mail : seqref@genoscope.cns.fr - Web : www.genoscope.cns.fr).
XX
DR   MD5; 586c6c22aef16db5c89f6ef15324a651.
DR   BioSample; SAMEA2272520.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080743.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080744.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080746.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080747.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080750.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080753.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080755.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080757.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080758.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080759.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080760.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080761.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080762.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080763.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080764.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080765.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080766.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080767.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080768.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080769.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080770.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080772.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080773.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080774.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080776.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080778.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080780.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080781.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080782.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080783.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080784.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080785.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080787.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080789.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080790.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080791.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080792.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080793.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080795.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080797.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080799.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080801.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080803.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080804.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080805.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080806.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080808.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080809.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080811.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080812.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080813.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080814.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080815.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; EBG00001080816.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_0068.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_0069.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_0076.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_0256.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_0257.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_0277.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_0341.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_0343.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_0453.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_0456.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_0458.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_0500.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_0505.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_0506.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_0520.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_0521.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_0535.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_0536.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_0602.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_0625.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_0629.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_0656.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_0657.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_0702.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_0703.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_0709.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_0721.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_0722.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_0898.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_0899.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_1083.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_1084.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_1094.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_1310.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_1373.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_1380.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_1468.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_1688.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_16S_1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_1738.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_1739.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_1744.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_1745.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_1803.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_1804.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_1805.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_1841.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_1986.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_1987.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_2000.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_2002.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_2016.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_2020.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_2024.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_2026.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_2030.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_2217.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_2218.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_2219.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_2284.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_2339.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_2345.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_2346.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_2348.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_2355.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_2395.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_2396.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_23S_1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_2536.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_2538.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_2545.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_2846.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_2851.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_2877.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_2884.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_2885.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_2886.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_3048.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_3057.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_3058.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_3059.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_3063.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_3065.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_3066.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_3089.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_3107.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_3109.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_3110.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_3111.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_3112.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_3127.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_3151.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_3173.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_3474.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_3475.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_3563.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_3564.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_3566.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_3570.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_3576.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_3577.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_3604.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_3617.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_3618.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_3619.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_5S_1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA10.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA11.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA12.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA13.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA14.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA15.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA16.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA17.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA18.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA19.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA2.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA20.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA21.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA22.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA23.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA24.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA25.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA26.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA27.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA28.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA29.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA3.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA30.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA31.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA32.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA33.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA34.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA35.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA36.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA37.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA38.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA39.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA4.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA40.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA41.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA42.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA43.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA5.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA6.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA7.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA8.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Gn; THI_tRNA9.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684218.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684221.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684226.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684229.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684232.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684237.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684244.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684246.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684250.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684254.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684256.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684258.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684259.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684260.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684261.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684262.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684263.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684264.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684265.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684266.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684267.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684268.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684269.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684270.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684271.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684272.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684273.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684274.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684275.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684276.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684277.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684278.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684279.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684280.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684281.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684282.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684283.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684284.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684285.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684286.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684287.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684288.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684289.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684290.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684291.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684292.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684293.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684294.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684295.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684296.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684297.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684298.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684299.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; EBT00001684300.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_0068.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_0069.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_0076.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_0256.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_0257.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_0277.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_0341.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_0343.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_0453.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_0456.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_0458.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_0500.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_0505.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_0506.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_0520.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_0521.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_0535.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_0536.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_0602.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_0625.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_0629.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_0656.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_0657.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_0702.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_0703.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_0709.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_0721.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_0722.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_0898.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_0899.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_1083.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_1084.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_1094.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_1310.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_1373.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_1380.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_1468.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_1688.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_16S_1-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_1738.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_1739.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_1744.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_1745.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_1803.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_1804.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_1805.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_1841.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_1986.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_1987.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_2000.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_2002.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_2016.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_2020.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_2024.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_2026.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_2030.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_2217.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_2218.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_2219.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_2284.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_2339.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_2345.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_2346.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_2348.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_2355.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_2395.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_2396.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_23S_1-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_2536.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_2538.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_2545.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_2846.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_2851.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_2877.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_2884.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_2885.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_2886.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_3048.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_3057.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_3058.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_3059.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_3063.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_3065.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_3066.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_3089.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_3107.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_3109.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_3110.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_3111.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_3112.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_3127.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_3151.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_3173.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_3474.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_3475.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_3563.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_3564.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_3566.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_3570.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_3576.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_3577.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_3604.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_3617.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_3618.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_3619.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_5S_1-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA1-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA10-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA11-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA12-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA13-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA14-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA15-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA16-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA17-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA18-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA19-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA2-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA20-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA21-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA22-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA23-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA24-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA25-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA26-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA27-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA28-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA29-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA3-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA30-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA31-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA32-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA33-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA34-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA35-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA36-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA37-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA38-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA39-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA4-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA40-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA41-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA42-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA43-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA5-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA6-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA7-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA8-1.
DR   EnsemblGenomes-Tr; THI_tRNA9-1.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3281130; 22359677.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC3834237; 24312089.
DR   EuropePMC; PMC5449285; 28560637.
DR   RFAM; RF00001; 5S_rRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF00002; 5_8S_rRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF00005; tRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF00010; RNaseP_bact_a.
DR   RFAM; RF00023; tmRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF00059; TPP.
DR   RFAM; RF00140; Alpha_RBS.
DR   RFAM; RF00169; Bacteria_small_SRP.
DR   RFAM; RF00174; Cobalamin.
DR   RFAM; RF00177; SSU_rRNA_bacteria.
DR   RFAM; RF00442; ykkC-yxkD.
DR   RFAM; RF00504; Glycine.
DR   RFAM; RF01057; SAH_riboswitch.
DR   RFAM; RF01070; sucA.
DR   RFAM; RF01118; PK-G12rRNA.
DR   RFAM; RF01734; crcB.
DR   RFAM; RF01750; pfl.
DR   RFAM; RF01766; cspA.
DR   RFAM; RF01959; SSU_rRNA_archaea.
DR   RFAM; RF02005; group-II-D1D4-6.
DR   RFAM; RF02223; sX4.
DR   RFAM; RF02278; Betaproteobacteria_toxic_sRNA.
DR   SILVA-LSU; FP475956.
DR   SILVA-SSU; FP475956.
XX
CC   Annotation results relative to BLAST similarities, COG assignations,
CC   enzymatic function prediction (PRIAM software), TMHMM and SignalP
CC   predictions, and synteny conservation (Syntonizer software)
CC   are available in the MicroScope annotation system
CC   http://www.genoscope.cns.fr/agc/microscope.
XX
FH   Key             Location/Qualifiers
FH
FT   source          1..3738778
FT                   /organism="Thiomonas arsenitoxydans"
FT                   /strain="3As"
FT                   /mol_type="genomic DNA"
FT                   /db_xref="taxon:426114"
FT   gene            284..1738
FT                   /gene="dnaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0001"
FT   CDS_pept        284..1738
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dnaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0001"
FT                   /product="Chromosomal replication initiator protein dnaA"
FT                   /function="8 : DNA metabolism"
FT                   /function="8.1 : DNA replication, recombination, and
FT                   repair"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 2540413, 2558436, 6296774; Product type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0001"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86767"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CKF3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001957"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010921"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013159"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013317"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018312"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020591"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024633"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038454"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKF3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86767.1"
FT                   /translation="MTQEQSWQQCCAQLATVIPDQQFAAWIKPLSSPHWSEDGNTAILH
FT                   VPNRFKLDWLRSQYGARITESLSAIVGRPVQVEFIVQKAPARAAMHHSGAQGLQSGSGT
FT                   SSTSGSAQATHSADHATPQQLASPDGVSNAARDAAEADALERSRLNPMLSFETLVTGKA
FT                   NQLARAAAIQVAENPGRSYNPLFIYGGVGLGKTHLMHAVGNALLAQQPGARIRYLQAEQ
FT                   FVSEVVRAYQRKAFEEFKRYYHSLDLLLIDDVQFFAGKDKTQEEFFYAFEALITKRSQI
FT                   ILTSDTYPKELREMDQRLVSRFDSGLTVAIEPPELEMRVAILLRKADAELAHLPEEVAF
FT                   FVAKNVRSNVRELEGALRKILAYARFSGQDVSIGLAKEALKDLLSLQNRQVSVENIQKT
FT                   VADFYKIKVADMYSKKRPASIARPRQIAMYLAKELTHKSLPEIGELFGGRDHTTVLHAV
FT                   RKIGQERIKLQELNQQLHVLEQTLKA"
FT   gene            1989..3104
FT                   /gene="dnaN"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0002"
FT   CDS_pept        1989..3104
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dnaN"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0002"
FT                   /product="DNA polymerase III, beta subunit"
FT                   /function="8 : DNA metabolism"
FT                   /function="8.1 : DNA replication, recombination, and
FT                   repair"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.7"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 1349852, 1575709, 2540413, 6234204; Product type e :
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0002"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86768"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CKF4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001001"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022634"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022635"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022637"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKF4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86768.1"
FT                   /translation="MNRLTSSRDELLKLLGQGAGIVERRQTLPILANVLIQHNANGTLF
FT                   ITSDMEVQIRLQAGGAVQTSAEDAAITVNMRKLLDILRAASPGNVTLEWSDGKMTVRAA
FT                   KSRFSLQTLPAEDFPLVRAATDFSDHALRLPQKLLKRLLGLTHFAMAQHDIRYYLNGML
FT                   WVADGQQMHLVATDGHRMTLATAPLEKAVERREIILPRKTVLELSRLLSDEDDAMIDIA
FT                   LASNQARLTLDGLEFTSKLIEGKFPDYQRVVPKGHRNMLQVERTTLQAALQRVAILTND
FT                   KFKGVRVNLEPGLLRLTSINAEQEEAQEEIDVDYGGDVIEIGFNIAYLIDALANMTSDQ
FT                   IRLELQDGNSSALFTMPDEPNFKYVVMPMRI"
FT   gene            3226..5709
FT                   /gene="gyrB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0003"
FT   CDS_pept        3226..5709
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gyrB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0003"
FT                   /product="DNA gyrase subunit B"
FT                   /function="8 : DNA metabolism"
FT                   /function="12.1 : DNA interactions"
FT                   /EC_number="5.99.1.3"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 1646964, 2174443, 9148951; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0003"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86769"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CKF5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001241"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002288"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006171"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011557"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013506"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013759"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013760"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014721"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018522"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020568"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034160"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041423"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKF5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86769.1"
FT                   /translation="MNEPKNDSYSENSIQILEGLEAVRKRPGMYIGDTSDGTGLHHLVF
FT                   EVVDNSIDEALAGFCDDIVVTIHSDNSISVTDNGRGIPTGVKMDDKHEPKRSAAEIALT
FT                   ELHAGGKFNQNSYKVSGGLHGVGVSCVNALSQWLRLVVRRDGEVHTLEFVRGALQNRQT
FT                   QMIDGVEVSVAPITGKTDKRGTEVHFLPDAEIFTTVDFHYEVLAKRLRELSFLNHGVKI
FT                   RLVDERQGKEENFAFSGGVKGFVEYINRGKSVLHPNIFYAQAEKASEVGSTISVEVSMQ
FT                   WNDGYAETVQCFTNNIPQRDGGTHLTGLRAAMTRVMNKYIDDNELAKKAKVEISGDDMR
FT                   EGLTCVLSVKVPDPKFSSQTKDKLVSSEVRGPVEDLVAKALSDYLLETPTDAKIICGKI
FT                   IDAARAREAARKAREMTRRKGVMDGLGLPGKLADCQEKDPALCELYLVEGDSAGGSAKQ
FT                   GRDRKFQAILPLRGKILNVEKARFEKLLTSNEILTLITAMGTSIGKDDFNIDKLRYHRI
FT                   IIMTDADVDGAHIRTLLLTFFFRQMPEIVERGHIYIAQPPLYKVKHGKDEQYLKDASEL
FT                   DAYLLRVALKDAVIHRPDTPAPLAGETLEQLARQHVLAEAVIARLGVFMDEQALRAIVD
FT                   GVVIDLDHAAQASADAMAAYLAKHTDHGEAPQVLAEIDPRTEKPYLRIVRRHHGNLKST
FT                   VLHADFVHGADYAVLAQAAQTFHGLIAAGSTVRRGNGDNAKEAAVASFREAMDWLIRQA
FT                   ENTVGRQRYKGLGEMNPEQLWETTMDPAVRRLLRVQIDDAIEADRVFTMLMGDEVEPRR
FT                   DFIETNALRAANLDI"
FT   gene            5980..7773
FT                   /gene="fdwB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0004"
FT   CDS_pept        5980..7773
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fdwB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0004"
FT                   /product="Tungsten-containing formate dehydrogenase beta
FT                   subunit"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="1.2.1.2"
FT                   /EC_number="1.6.99.5"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 12605683; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0004"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86770"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CKF6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001949"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011538"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019554"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019575"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036249"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037207"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037225"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041921"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKF6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86770.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDSSPSSDTSAVVLASADEMRGRARRRGKLKGRQPESQALAEVQ
FT                   QLIGAGPHRRDLLIEHLHLINDQWHGLHERHLVALARLMNLPMAEVYEVATFYHHFEVL
FT                   RDDAQPAAITVRVCDSLSCSLAGANDLLQRLPQLLGAEVRVMPTPCVGRCEQAPVAVVG
FT                   QWPVAHATPDTVRESVANRRLQHPLPADDADFDLAAAGPQAVTNGSGEVTPAYVGYDAY
FT                   RARGGYALAAAVASGQRSAEEVIKALSDSGLRGLGGAGFPAGRKWGIVRNYPAPRLMAV
FT                   NIDEGEPGTFKDRTYLERDPHRFLEGVLIAAQVVGISTCYLYLRDEYHGGRAVLEREIA
FT                   RLQADPPCALPHIELRRGAGAYICGEESAMIESIEGKRGEPRMRPPYIAEIGLFGRPTL
FT                   EHNFETLYWVRDIVERGAAWFSSFGLNGRKGLRSFSVSGRVKSPGVKLAPAGITLKELV
FT                   DTYCGGMLDGHTLYAYLPGGASGGILPARLADVPLDFDTLQPHGCFIGSAAIIVLSDQD
FT                   RARDAALNVMRFFEHESCGQCTPCRVGTGKAAQLMQAPQWDHATLEDLNQVMSDASICG
FT                   LGQAAPNPVRCVQTYFAHEVS"
FT   gene            7774..10623
FT                   /gene="fdwA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0005"
FT   CDS_pept        7774..10623
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fdwA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0005"
FT                   /product="Tungsten-containing formate dehydrogenase alpha
FT                   subunit"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="1.2.1.2"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 12605683; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0005"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86771"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CKF7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001041"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006478"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006655"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006656"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006657"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006963"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009010"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017896"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017900"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036010"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041924"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041925"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKF7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86771.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTKTIELELNGRPVQALEGETLLELADRHGVAIPRLCHKPGYRP
FT                   DGNCRACMVEIDGERVLAPSCCRTAAPGMKVHADSPRAVKSQNMVLEMLLSDLPETGYK
FT                   WLGDDATRPHGELSDWAARQSVQVRPALGETRRTQPAPDVSHPAMAVNLDACIQCNRCV
FT                   RACREEQVNDVIGYAFRGHHSEIVFDLHDPMGDSTCVACGECVQACPTGALMPKTHIGA
FT                   QTVDRRVDSVCPFCGVGCQITYNVKDEIIVSVEGRDGPANHGRLCVKGRFGFDYAHHPQ
FT                   RLTRPLIRKPGVPKDPALLSHQGDWRDAFREATWEEALDFAAGKLKDLRTCHGDKALAG
FT                   FGSAKGSNEEAYLFQKLVRTGFGSNNVDHCTRLCHASSVAALLEGVGSGAVSNQVNDVE
FT                   HAELILVIGSNPTANHPVAATWMKNAAKRGTKIVLADPRVTDLGRHAWRTLQFRPDTDV
FT                   ALLNAMIHTVIEEGLVDQEFVTQRASNFEALKQNIQGYSAEAMAPICGIPAETIREVAR
FT                   AFATSKASMILWGMGISQHVHGTDNARCLIALTSVTGQIGKPGSGLHPLRGQNNVQGAS
FT                   DAGLIPMMYPNYQLVSNPQAHAWFEAFWQTRLDNKPGYTVVEILHKCLAPDSDPHKIRG
FT                   MYVEGENPAMSDPDLNHARQALCALEHLVVQDIFMTETAWLADVVLPASAWPEKTGTVT
FT                   NTDRMVQLGRRALNPPGDARPDLWIIQQMAARMGLNWHYPGPEQGVAAVYEEMRQTMAE
FT                   AIGGITWERLEREGSVTYPCLTPQDPGQPIVFADRFPTADGRVKLVPADIIPASERPDA
FT                   EFPQVLITGRQLEHWHTGSMTRRSAVLGAIEPMPTASMNSAELRKLGVQPGEPITVRSR
FT                   RGSVVLTARRDDGTPDGAVFIPFAYYEAAANLLTNPALDPFGKIPEFKYCAVAVSAGGT
FT                   LAPVAGYARSGAEISEPST"
FT   gene            10629..11597
FT                   /gene="fdhD"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0006"
FT   CDS_pept        10629..11597
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fdhD"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0006"
FT                   /product="formate dehydrogenase, subunit FdhD"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="1.2.1.2"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0006"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86772"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CKF8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003786"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016193"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKF8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86772.1"
FT                   /translation="MGLNMGDLPALETVAPTAFEAVALPRRPDAPRLSRARCEVVRPIG
FT                   ILDQHGEHRQIDIPTERPLTIYLDKRELVTLMTLGANPELLVLGYLLNQGLVEQAGEID
FT                   GIDVDWAVEAAAVRTRHGVSDLEARVARRVVTTGCGQGTVFGDAMAQLGQTRLPDAQAA
FT                   RLRQATLISLLDQMKLRDSVHRQAGSVHGCALFHGDALQCFVEDVGRHNAIDTVAGWMA
FT                   VHGVQGGDKVFYTTGRLTSEMVIKSARMGVPIIVSRNGVTAMGHQLAETLGMTLFGRAA
FT                   GRHFLCYTGFERFDAEAPPSTAPLAFADTVHEKTQGRPKFS"
FT   gene            complement(11840..12820)
FT                   /gene="glk"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0007"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(11840..12820)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glk"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0007"
FT                   /product="Glucokinase (Glucose kinase) glk"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.2"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0007"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86773"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CKF9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003836"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKF9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86773.1"
FT                   /translation="MTSNLSLPATRLVGDIGGTNARFALHTAQGLSDIRVLPTADYARF
FT                   ADALLAYLAATGATAVRHVAIGIANPVYGDQIRMTNHHWAFSIAQTRAELGLETFLVLN
FT                   DFAVLARALPELPAAELVQVGGGSAVPGAPLALLGAGTGLGVSGLIPDGQGGWTPLAGE
FT                   GGHVSFAPFDEREVAIWRLAHARFGHVSAERLLSGAGMAFLHQALGQIAGQTPPERSAA
FT                   EITRLALDGSDALCHDTVTLFCTLLGTVAADLAITLGARGGVYIGGGIVPRLGDFFRHC
FT                   PFRQRFEDKGRTSPYLRDIPVWVIHSPWPALLGAAAALDQFLQAH"
FT   gene            12958..14853
FT                   /gene="edd"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0008"
FT   CDS_pept        12958..14853
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="edd"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0008"
FT                   /product="6-phosphogluconate dehydratase"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.1.12"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 1624451, 8344525; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0008"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86774"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CKG0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000581"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004786"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020558"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037237"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042096"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKG0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86774.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSLHPVLVAVTQRIEARSAARREAYLARVRAARGSKVERGHLSC
FT                   TNLAHAMAAAPAPAKLMLKEISPQSRPNLAIVSAYNDMLSAHQPLGAFPAWIKEAAQSA
FT                   GATAQFAGGVPAMCDGVTQGQAGMELSLFSRDVIAMATAVALSHQMFDAGLYLGVCDKI
FT                   VPGLLIGALVFGHLPGIFVPGGPMTSGMGNDEKARIRALYAEGKIGRAELLDAEMQSYH
FT                   SAGTCTFYGTANSNQMLMEIMGLHLPGSAFVNPGTPLREALTRAAATRAVAISAEGPEY
FT                   TPIGELVDARVIVNGLVGLLCTGGSTNHTIHLVAIARAAGIDINWTDFDDLSKAVPTLT
FT                   KLYPNGRADVNQFHAAGGMGFVIRELLAAGLLHPDVQTVAGPGLARYAQEPGFDGGQLV
FT                   WRPVNDETLDRDILRPVSDPFAPDGGLKLMTGNLGRAVIKVSAVKPEYRVITAPALIFD
FT                   DQDDLLAAFKRGELERDFVAVIRFQGPAANGMPELHKLMPTLGVLQERGFKVALVTDGR
FT                   MSGASGKVPSAIHVTPEAAHGGPIAKVREGDLITLNAHTGEVNAEVPPEVWAARQAQSV
FT                   DLSRRQYGVGRELFAAFRHHVDGAEQGATSFQHPDWAPKREPALSAVPVAAGATR"
FT   gene            14850..15473
FT                   /gene="eda"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0009"
FT   CDS_pept        14850..15473
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="eda"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0009"
FT                   /product="KHG/KDPG aldolase [Includes:
FT                   4-hydroxy-2-oxoglutarate aldolase
FT                   (2-keto-4-hydroxyglutarate aldolase) (KHG-aldolase);
FT                   2-dehydro-3-deoxy-phosphogluconate aldolase
FT                   (Phospho-2-dehydro-3-deoxygluconate aldolase)
FT                   (Phospho-2-keto-3-deoxygluconate aldolase)
FT                   (2-keto-3-deoxy-6-phosphogluconate aldolase)
FT                   (KDPG-aldolase)]"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.2.14"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.3.16"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 11274385, 11342129, 1339418, 1978721, 3136164, 8344525;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0009"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86775"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CKG1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000887"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031338"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKG1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86775.1"
FT                   /translation="MTAEELLRAGPVMPVLVIRDAGLAVDLATALVAGGIRTLEVTLRT
FT                   PAALDAIRQIRDRVPGALVGAGTVLSPSDWQRAQDAGAMFGISPGLTPALLAATRPSSL
FT                   PFVPGVATASEAMTALDAGFTAMKLFPAEAVGGQALLKSLHGPLPQLLFCPTGGIHPGN
FT                   AAAYLALPNVGCVGGSWLAPEAALAAHDWAAITALAREAAALRK"
FT   gene            complement(15494..15697)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0010"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(15494..15697)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0010"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein; putative exported protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0010"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86776"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CKG2"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKG2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86776.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKLLSLALFLVIGAVVIGIGILVGSNASWYFAWIFGTAFFVLLL
FT                   AGAVMWFERLDEPRTAEPHQPN"
FT   gene            complement(15820..16047)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0012"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(15820..16047)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0012"
FT                   /product="Conserved hypothetical protein; putative exported
FT                   protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0012"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86777"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CKG3"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKG3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86777.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKDLIMKNLLYFVLFMTIALIAIVIGVIIGDYASWYFAWIVGTA
FT                   MIVLVSAASGAFFDAQEDDRRNGGAPRGGH"
FT   gene            complement(16044..17177)
FT                   /gene="cydB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0013"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(16044..17177)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cydB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0013"
FT                   /product="cytochrome d terminal oxidase, polypeptide
FT                   subunit II (cydB)"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="1.10.3.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0013"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86778"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CKG4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003317"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKG4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86778.1"
FT                   /translation="MDLYLILQVLWWVLLGVLFVGLGTMVGMDMGVGTLLRFIGKTDTE
FT                   RRSMLNAIGPHWDGNQVWFILGGGAIFAAYPLIYATSFSGLYVVILLLLWSMIVRPLGF
FT                   EYRSKIASPAWRNAWDWTLLLSGALPMIIFGAAMGNMLMGVPFHFQWDMRSVYTGSFIT
FT                   LFNPFSVLAGLLSLSLSVYMGGVMMMGRAPEPVAGRARTAAGYAALAAIVLFAVLGVWV
FT                   SMVNGYKIVSFPGGGVPQTPLQQTVELVPGGWLSNYKSYPILWAVPLLGFAGLFFGWTS
FT                   VRSNKHTLAWWLGAVSWIGVVGTIGVAMFPFLMPSSSNPSQSLTLWNSISSETTLLWMT
FT                   GWTVVFVPIIFWYTSWAFYVMRGRVDPKEVEADPHAY"
FT   gene            complement(17183..18820)
FT                   /gene="cydA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0014"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(17183..18820)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cydA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0014"
FT                   /product="cytochrome d terminal oxidase, polypeptide
FT                   subunit I"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="1.10.3.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 1655703, 1660468, 2170336, 2843510; Product type e :
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0014"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86779"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CKG5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002585"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKG5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86779.1"
FT                   /translation="MIDTLVVDLSRWQFASTALYHFLFVPLTLGISFMIAAMETVYVTT
FT                   GKTIYRDMTQFWGKLFLINFALGVATGLTMEFEFGTNWSFYSSFVGDIFGAPLAIEGLM
FT                   AFFMESTMIGMMIFGWKRLTKGQHLLVTYLVAIGSNLSALWILVANGFMQDPQGAAFNP
FT                   VTMRMELTNFGALIFSPDAQAKFVHTSIAGYVTAAVFVAGVSAWYMVRNRHMELARRSF
FT                   RMAALFGVLSTAGVITLGDALGFVGAHAQPSKLAAMEAMWQTEAAPAPFNVVAWPSQSE
FT                   QKNVWSIQVPYVLTPLLTHTLTKVVPGVDQIEADARQRIKNGIPAVEALKLLSKNPNDA
FT                   AAMAQFKAHEKDLGYGFLAQRYSPEQDVSKATDADIAKAAKDTIPEVSVIFWTFRLMVG
FT                   MGLLMLAYFVYAAMLTISGKLEQPKNRWFLKFAPWMIPVPFLACEMGWLTAEVGRQPWT
FT                   VFGMLPTWMSASSHSVGYMIFSLVGFVSLYSIFIAVEMYLMVRAIKQGPEEHGTPSTPT
FT                   IPQGRKPQPSFGGGFAPNPAAPMSAHKE"
FT   gene            19203..19526
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0015"
FT   CDS_pept        19203..19526
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0015"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0015"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86780"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014991"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKG6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86780.1"
FT                   /translation="MIYKFQSKADSDLFMNVGPAERILSIIGKSAGAQGIIEPSEMPAA
FT                   IAALEAAVDAEEQARNAAMESAAADGQVVSAAQPIGLKQRSWPFIQMLKRCQEAQTPVV
FT                   WGV"
FT   gene            19659..20495
FT                   /gene="zitB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0016"
FT   CDS_pept        19659..20495
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="zitB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0016"
FT                   /product="Zinc transporter zitB"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 11443104; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0016"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86781"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CKG7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002524"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027469"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036837"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKG7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86781.1"
FT                   /translation="MAVLLIFTVIEAVGGWWVNSLALLSDAVHMAADSAALLLALVAIR
FT                   LSARPPSARLTYGNGRWQTLAAFVNGLVLLLLTVGLIVEALQRLWRPEAVEGGWMLVIA
FT                   ALGGLANLGALFALTGGESLNERGARLHVLSDLLGSAAAMLAAGLILGFNWTVADPLLS
FT                   LLVSALILRSGWHLTRDSAHVLLEGAPASLSANEVCEALADVPGVAGAHHVHVWSLDGA
FT                   EPVATLHVCLAAQAESEATLRAVHHRLHDALGIEHATVQIEAGACISPGQPHCHLG"
FT   gene            complement(20483..21526)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0017"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(20483..21526)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0017"
FT                   /product="putative sterol desaturase"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0017"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86782"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CKG8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006694"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKG8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86782.1"
FT                   /translation="MLNPLDWISHATSLLIGEAQTWVFVTLVQPVLYHFHLMVDDDFAY
FT                   DGVLWFLAGLLQIGMVYAVLRPLEALRPLEVWPNRRAVRVDVLYTFINRLGLINLVLFF
FT                   TLQPAFDSLQEWFRLRGVDNLNLDALWPGITDRPLISFLIYLIVLDFAGYWYHRAQHQI
FT                   QWWWELHAVHHSQRQLSLWSDDRNHVLDDVLMAAFFAALALLIGVPPNQFVALSLVSGA
FT                   LQSLQHANIRLSFGWLGERLLVSPRFHRLHHAVGYGHELGHQNNARLYGCNFGVLLPWW
FT                   DVLFRSADFTTPLQPTGVRAQLPAPDGQGEDYGDGFWAQQGLGLRRMVRRLFASFAAPT
FT                   LPNRQPR"
FT   gene            complement(21545..22600)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0018"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(21545..22600)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0018"
FT                   /product="putative Quinoprotein amine dehydrogenase, beta
FT                   chain-like"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0018"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86783"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011045"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015943"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019405"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKG9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86783.1"
FT                   /translation="MRKFLFVFSVLLAQTGLAQAKDDVVVVLDSGDARITLINQDTRQP
FT                   IGSFATGKEPHHLMATPNNQDLIVANAVSGDLMLLNPQTGKPIGNVPNIPDPYQIGFSP
FT                   DHRWFVVNCLRLNRVDIYSYDQGKFLLAKRIPLKSLPSHMAFTADSKTVYISLQETNSV
FT                   AAIDLPTQTVMWTLKVGETPAGLWLTPGDKTLLVALTGSDAVVAVDPRTRTVFKRIVTG
FT                   KAAHNFRSMADGRHVLVSNRVSDTISILDMDTLTKVGDITGLRPGPDDMELSADRRWLW
FT                   VTFRFARSVGVIDMDTRKLVDVIPVGKSPHGIYFYNRAPFYDNLPPLSTLALQQAASLQ
FT                   LKPTPTIAATR"
FT   gene            22880..23290
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0019"
FT   CDS_pept        22880..23290
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0019"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative exported
FT                   protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0019"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86784"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKH0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86784.1"
FT                   /translation="MHPLSRIKMVLLAAAAVGALLVPGLAQARVHWSIGIGVPAYYGST
FT                   WGPGWGPGWGSGWGGGWYEPYPGYGGWSTWSPPVVVERQPVVVQSLPPGPAPQSFWYYC
FT                   QNPAGYYPYVSVCPGGWTPVPASPPPPPPPAK"
FT   gene            23334..23912
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0021"
FT   CDS_pept        23334..23912
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0021"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative exported
FT                   protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0021"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86785"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKH1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86785.1"
FT                   /translation="MRIYRNLRFSRPLFLLPAALGALVLGGCATAPLGPTIAVMPAPGM
FT                   PFEQFQAIDASCRQFAQQQAAPYQGGASNSGVTSAALATGIGAAAGALIGGNSQGAGVG
FT                   AGLGLLAGSAGGAGSYGDTQGSAQRAYNIAYQQCMYSRGAQVPGYAAPRYVAPPPPPAY
FT                   PAQPSYQPAPQQPSYQPQPAYPPTYPPAQ"
FT   gene            24005..26578
FT                   /gene="mrcA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0022"
FT   CDS_pept        24005..26578
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mrcA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0022"
FT                   /product="Penicillin-binding protein 1A"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.1.129"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0022"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86786"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CKH2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001264"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001460"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012338"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023346"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031376"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036950"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKH2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86786.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTSADSAPAGSPKPPAGRDKRPKRAVRSRPLWLKFLLGAVLLGV
FT                   AGILALVFAVVMLYPRLPALSELTDYRPDLPLRVYSAEGTLIGEFGVQRRTVVPFEQIP
FT                   LQVREAFLAAEDSQFYEHGAVDWTGVFRAALADLMHGAAVQGASTITMQVARDFYLSPQ
FT                   KTPLRKFTEALMAYKIEHELSKNQILERYLNQVYLGQRAYGVAAAAQVYFGKPLDQLTL
FT                   AQAAVLAGLPKAPSAFNPQTNIKAALIRQHYVLGRMKALGDISQAEYDDAMQAPLNVVS
FT                   GQGLLRYKVDADYAAEQVREIMVARFGESAYTDGYKVYTTLHDRDQKAGVDAVRAGVLA
FT                   YDQRHGWRGPQARIDLPAHDADALGVAVKALKPYDAAGSLHPAVVLHASPKLVEAVLES
FT                   GNTVELSGDALRFAAAGLSPKATDKLRIDRGAVVWLQKLAKGWRIAQMPDVQSALVSVD
FT                   PHDGAVRAWVGGFDYNHEKFDHVNQAFRQPGSSFKPFIYSAAVDEGLAPTTVIDDSPIT
FT                   ISQGPGLPPWTPHNYDNEQLGAIPATLALAHSDNVCAVKVLLAVGIPYARQFASRFGLP
FT                   LDQIPPYPTMVLGAGSFTPLQMATAYAVFANGGSLVQPYLIKRIVDAHGAEVYVHKPEI
FT                   AGQNAPRIISAANAFLTTQMMQAVIQHGTGAAALSLGRIDLAGKTGTSQNFHDAWFDGF
FT                   NPDLVAITWMGYNNQRDLYRGEQGAKAALPIWMDYMRVALQGKPDVPWPVPSGVIMSQV
FT                   NPATGFASNGPGAVSGYFLQNFPPLAIDAQMPLSAPSSASLAAGGISTGSGGMLVGPGG
FT                   VPVGTSTVSVRGQGPGTHPAAVAQPVAPPPSLQPGAILPSLGGNP"
FT   gene            26815..27810
FT                   /gene="glyQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0023"
FT   CDS_pept        26815..27810
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glyQ"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0023"
FT                   /product="glycine tRNA synthetase, alpha subunit"
FT                   /function="10 : Protein synthesis"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.14"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 15733854, 6290471, 6309809, 86196096, 90110077; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0023"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86787"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CKH3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002310"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006194"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKH3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86787.1"
FT                   /translation="MRTFQDLILTLQTYWARQGCAVLQPYDMEVGAGTSHTATFLRALG
FT                   PEPWKAAYVQPSRRPKDGRYGDNPNRLQHYYQFQVVLKPAPDNILDLYLGSLQALGFDL
FT                   KTNDIRFVEDDWENPTLGAWGLGWEVWLNGMEVTQFTYFQQVGGIDCKPLTGEITYGLE
FT                   RLAMYLQGVQSVYDLVWTETEVAGEAAAPPGGASALGRPGGARTLLKYGDVFHQNEVEQ
FT                   SAYNFEHSDVDFLLTAFAAHEKQAKALMAAQLALPAYEQVLKAAHSFNLLDARGAISVT
FT                   ERAAYIGRIRNLARGVAQEYLDSRARLGFPLAPRAWADEVSVQLAQKKAA"
FT   gene            27826..29991
FT                   /gene="glyS"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0024"
FT   CDS_pept        27826..29991
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glyS"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0024"
FT                   /product="glycine tRNA synthetase, beta subunit glyS"
FT                   /function="10 : Protein synthesis"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.14"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   PubMedId : 6290471, 6309809, 90110077, 90148220, 91305088,
FT                   9298646; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0024"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86788"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CVK9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006194"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008909"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015944"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVK9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86788.1"
FT                   /translation="MPALLSRGGGGLQLPAMNPQNLLVELFVEELPPKALPALGESFAR
FT                   TLAASLQSQGLAASDVKPTPYASPRRLAVRIPAVAAKAADKAVAQKLMPVAVGLDADGK
FT                   PTPALLKKLGALGLDADAAPRLRREGEGKAETLFIDTVAPGATLAEGLQKALAEAIAKL
FT                   PIPKVMAYQLEDGWTTVKFVRPAHGLVALHGADVVPVQALGLTAGRETHGHRFEAQADP
FT                   IVLRDADSYADQLREQGAVIASFDARRAEIAAQLQAAARQAGPGLHPIDDAALLDEVTA
FT                   LVERPNVLLCQFDPAFLAVPQECLILTMKANQKYFPLLDAAGKLTHRFLVVSNISPADP
FT                   SAVIEGNERVVRPRLADAQFFFEQDRKKRLEDRVPGLDKVVYHARLGSQGERMRRVQAL
FT                   AGGIARQIPPSFPVEQAERAALLAKTDLLTDMVGEFPELQGIMGRYYAAHDGEDARVAE
FT                   AIEDHYKPRFSGDDLPRSDVGFALALADKTETLVGLFGIGERPTGDKDPFALRRHTLGI
FT                   LRMLMERGQGIELSRYLENAVPVFSGVAGFSDPSADVQTFLYDRLANLLREQGWTAQEV
FT                   DAVLALSPQILANVPRRLEAVRAFAALPEAAALAAANKRVGNILRKSEGAKDGSGFNAD
FT                   LLVEPAEIALSQALNAVAPQVQQFYAAGDYTAALKMLAALKVPVDTFFDQVMVNAEDPA
FT                   LRANRLALLARLQEAMNQVADLSRLAA"
FT   gene            30018..30605
FT                   /gene="gmhB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0025"
FT   CDS_pept        30018..30605
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gmhB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0025"
FT                   /product="D,D-heptose 1,7-bisphosphate phosphatase
FT                   (D-glycero-D-manno-heptose 1,7-bisphosphate phosphatase)"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.3.-"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.3.15"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 11496013, 12101286; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0025"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86789"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CVL9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004446"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006543"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006549"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013954"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023214"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036412"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVL9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86789.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLLILDRDGVINQDSDDFIKSPDEWVPIPGSLEAIARLNHEGWH
FT                   VAVATNQSGIGRGLFDMSTLNAIHRKMHKALAAVGGRIDAIFFCPHAPEDHCSCRKPKP
FT                   GLFQDIARRYELENLQGVPSVGDSVRDLQAGEPLGCGLHLVRTGKGERLADLGNLPAGT
FT                   RVHDDLAAFAAWLLEQPKAKSEKTSDKTPDPA"
FT   gene            30616..31353
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0026"
FT   CDS_pept        30616..31353
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0026"
FT                   /product="putative 1-acyl-sn-glycerol-3-phosphate
FT                   acyltransferase"
FT                   /function="3 : Fatty acid and phospholipid metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.51"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0026"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86790"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CVM0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002123"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVM0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86790.1"
FT                   /translation="MRFFRSLLYMAWLIVTVVPYAVIVVILSIFIRGTRLYRFTLGWVH
FT                   LSVWGARVICGIRSHITGMENLPDGPVILLSKHQSAWETLAFPLIMPRPLAYVFKRELL
FT                   YVPFFGWALGRLDMVHIDRSKRAEAFGRVEKQGGRILKQGNWIIMFPEGTRTARGEQGV
FT                   YKTGGTRLAIATGAWVVPIAVTSARCWPRQAFIKTPGVVEVSIGKPISPEGRKPAEMMA
FT                   EVERWIEAEMRRLDPQAYAHAPR"
FT   gene            31463..32224
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0027"
FT   CDS_pept        31463..32224
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0027"
FT                   /product="putative metal-dependent hydrolase"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0027"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86791"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CVM1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002725"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVM1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86791.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSSPGSSPVSIPRAGVPTQRYDDGIHRFDWTLHRAARRTLALRV
FT                   DDRGVSLHAPRLASGASIAQFLQQHAAWVQRKLRQREQRLQALQAARIEWADGGRIPYL
FT                   GQHLTLRLRGASQLRWDEARAELHLPLPQGSSAQQVRDSVAAWLQRQALGLFAARVAHF
FT                   AAQLGVRVTAVKLSAATTRWGSAKSDGSIRLHWRLLHFSPQLVDYVVAHEVAHLREMNH
FT                   SPRFWAHVGSLYPEYQQARAQLRKSVLPPWG"
FT   gene            32251..33693
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0028"
FT   CDS_pept        32251..33693
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0028"
FT                   /product="putative Cardiolipin synthetase (Cardiolipin
FT                   synthase) (CL synthase) cls"
FT                   /function="3 : Fatty acid and phospholipid metabolism"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.8.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 7665497, 7896699, 8170937, 88115179,
FT                   92121165, 92356877, 9370333; Product type pe : putative
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0028"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86792"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CVK7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001736"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022924"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025202"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027379"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVK7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86792.1"
FT                   /translation="MTPLLFLLLHLTLTLTCAAHVLLRAHRQPESRVAWLLMLVAFPYL
FT                   GVLAYLLFGTTQIGRRRAERLSAVARGLPRPETAPGWPTNAALPPDQDAPLFRLGTSIS
FT                   GYPAVGGNRAELMADSNAAIARIVADIDAAQYSVHLLFYIWLDDGNGRRVADALRRAAA
FT                   RGVSCRALVDDLGSHAFIRSAQWPALVAAGVQVLRALPVGNPLLRALRGRIDLRNHRKI
FT                   VVIDNRLSYSGSQNCADPAFLPKAKYGPWVDLFVRFEGPVVRQNQHLFATDWMGNDGDD
FT                   LTALLVEPLPQIQNGQDGFVAQVIATGPTDRRAAMPELFESLIFAARHELVITTPYYVP
FT                   VPALQAALCAAANRGVSATLILPARNDDFAVAATSRSHYRALLEAGVRIYEFSPGLLHT
FT                   KSITVDGHLSLIGSANMDRRSFDLNYENNILLLDAAITAALRERQEQYLASSRRITLDE
FT                   VAAWSAPRQLWQNALAIVGPIL"
FT   gene            33772..34161
FT                   /gene="gloA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0029"
FT   CDS_pept        33772..34161
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gloA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0029"
FT                   /product="Lactoylglutathione lyase (Methylglyoxalase)
FT                   (Aldoketomutase) (Glyoxalase I) (Glx I) (Ketone-aldehyde
FT                   mutase) (S-D-lactoylglutathione methylglyoxal lyase)"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="4.4.1.5"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 10913283, 14556652, 9047352, 98149312, 98292407; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0029"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86793"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CVK8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004360"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004361"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018146"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029068"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037523"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVK8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86793.1"
FT                   /translation="MRFLHTMLRVGDLQRSIDFYTQVIGMKLLRTTDRPEQKYSLAFLG
FT                   FEPNPAQAELELTYNYGVDHYDLGTAYGHIALGVDDAAAACARIKAAGGKVTREAGPVA
FT                   GGSTIIAFVQDPDGYKIELIQHGTL"
FT   gene            34219..34551
FT                   /gene="emrE"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0030"
FT   CDS_pept        34219..34551
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="emrE"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0030"
FT                   /product="Multidrug transporter emrE (Efflux-multidrug
FT                   resistance protein emrE) (Methyl viologen resistance
FT                   protein C) (Ethidium resistance protein)"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 10383465, 14633977, 14755055, 15044024, 15111102,
FT                   15175281, 92319648; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0030"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86794"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CVL0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVL0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86794.1"
FT                   /translation="MQSWLFLFGAIAAEVIGTTALKATHGFTRLAPSVVVVAAYALAFY
FT                   LLSRTMQTIPMSISYAVWSGVGIVLITLIGYVVYHQSLDLPALVGLGLILAGVLVIHLF
FT                   SKSVAH"
FT   gene            34695..35495
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0031"
FT   CDS_pept        34695..35495
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0031"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative exported
FT                   protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0031"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86795"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006311"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVL1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86795.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTHSPVQPWRRLALQSTLVAGLGLTALGAKTAQAASAQERFMPQ
FT                   GASTLAELGKKLAAAPRRRDFKTTQMVLENRDEWDAEALDLVLAYAGQPKQVWNNTNLE
FT                   GPWLNLMRNAMNAQIWSFKHPDFLAVSATHGSAHLALYDDALWAKYQLGSLTKGKAKTN
FT                   TWIKTSLAADADPKSVEDPKGVYSPADNSITVLQERGAVFLACHNAIWELTGHLHAIGH
FT                   NPDKVSHAQMAAEFTNHLIPGAVLTPGIVGTLVELENAGYRYAG"
FT   gene            35557..36588
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0032"
FT   CDS_pept        35557..36588
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0032"
FT                   /product="putative ABC-type transport system, periplasmic
FT                   component"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0032"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86796"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVL2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86796.1"
FT                   /translation="MRRIPLATGTPLLAALLLALPVLANAQQVQQADTGWQGKVHAPQY
FT                   KETIFPPWQHGANNPALNKGLEFTVPEVNDLPDFHGDLDHPKLVIFVAGNYYFAMAPLV
FT                   QAFEKEHPDFKGRVFYETLPPGILLKQMKAGGTITVGNMTWTVKPDVYAAGLKKIEAGI
FT                   HDGVLTGKAISYVSNDLTIMVPKGNPAHITGLADLGKPGVTLSMPNPAWEGVARQIEAS
FT                   LKKAGGDALEQAVYDTKVKNGETTLTHIHHRQTPLYLMQGVAQAGVTWKSEAIFQEQAG
FT                   HPISNVPIPADQNTTAIYAAAVVKGAAHPKAGLMWAEFLRSPTALKIFERYDFKPVSAH
FT                   KPG"
FT   gene            complement(36701..36898)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0033"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(36701..36898)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0033"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0033"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86797"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVL3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86797.1"
FT                   /translation="MICQIQCATAPRQNQAHSRSLHRVFADSRQNVQMFTLEGSHFAGH
FT                   SEADALHETKKSPRPCGGGA"
FT   gene            37023..37355
FT                   /gene="rpoX"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0034"
FT   CDS_pept        37023..37355
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpoX"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0034"
FT                   /product="sigma(54) modulation protein"
FT                   /function="12 : Regulatory functions"
FT                   /function="9 : Transcription"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 8113171; Product type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0034"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86798"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CVL4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003489"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036567"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVL4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86798.1"
FT                   /translation="MNLTISGHHLDVTPSLRSYVESKLDRVVRHFDQVVNVNVLLSVEK
FT                   LKEKEKRQRAECNLMVKGKSIFCESQDEDLYAAIDTLVDKLDRQVVEHKNRLRDHQATA
FT                   GKHLAS"
FT   gene            37484..37954
FT                   /gene="ptsN"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0035"
FT   CDS_pept        37484..37954
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ptsN"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0035"
FT                   /product="phosphotransferase system IIA-like
FT                   nitrogen-regulatory protein PtsN"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.69"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   PubMedId : 7876255; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0035"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86799"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CVL5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002178"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006320"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016152"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVL5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86799.1"
FT                   /translation="MNRLAQILPPTHVQLDVDVSSKKRAFEYAGLLFENSLGLNRALIT
FT                   DNLFARERLGSTGLGQGVAIPHGRIKGLKQPSAAVIRLRQPIAFEAPDNQPVSLLVVLL
FT                   VPESANAKHLELLSAIAEMLSDTDLREQLLSEADAAVLHHRISAWAPLQTAA"
FT   gene            38054..39007
FT                   /gene="hprK"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0036"
FT   CDS_pept        38054..39007
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hprK"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0036"
FT                   /product="HPr kinase/phosphorylase (HPrK/P) (HPr(Ser)
FT                   kinase/phosphorylase) HprK"
FT                   /function="13 : Signal transduction"
FT                   /function="12 : Regulatory functions"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.11.-"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.4.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0036"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86800"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CVL6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003755"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011104"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011126"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028979"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVL6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86800.1"
FT                   /translation="MKASTLAAERLFEANAAQLMWQWIAGQSNPERRFDMAAVEGATSG
FT                   ADLVGYLNYIHPFRVQILGWREVDYLNNSNQEDRLRRIRRIIGLEPPALVLADGKEPPP
FT                   CLIDECNAAQVPLFRTAETAAFTIDVLRAFLSKHFANRVTQHGVFMDILGLGVLITGES
FT                   GLGKSELGLDLITRGHGLVADDCVDLLRVAQNTIEGRCPPLLQNLLEVRGIGLLDIKTI
FT                   FGETAVRRKMRLKLICHLIRRDVLDRNFDRLPAGNLEEDVLGVPIRKVMIPVEAGRNLG
FT                   VLVESAVRNTILQLRGIDTLNEFQERQRQAMRDGDD"
FT   gene            complement(39056..39538)
FT                   /gene="fur"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0037"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(39056..39538)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fur"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0037"
FT                   /product="Ferric uptake regulation protein (Ferric uptake
FT                   regulator)"
FT                   /function="12 : Regulatory functions"
FT                   /function="9 : Transcription"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 10387106, 1868094, 2015825, 2823881, 2993806, 91001360,
FT                   92228755; Product type r : regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0037"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86801"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CVL7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002481"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVL7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86801.1"
FT                   /translation="MAQSNAQGLRNTGLKVTQPRLRILEIFQKGTQRHMTAEDVYRVLL
FT                   DEQQDIGLATVYRVLTQFEQAGILLRSNFESGKSVFEINEGTHHDHLVCLDCGRVVEFF
FT                   DPEIERRQKKIATEHGFELQEHSLSLYASCAKKTTCPHYNKADHTPLAARPPEHGE"
FT   gene            39614..40279
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0038"
FT   CDS_pept        39614..40279
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0038"
FT                   /product="putative Small protein A (tmRNA-binding) SmpA"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type lp : lipoprotein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0038"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86802"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CVL8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007450"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026592"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037873"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVL8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86802.1"
FT                   /translation="MRFYSVFRFSEHAFAQASSRADLRRGLATAALCCLTLLGGCSTTT
FT                   TQHDLTSIFKPYRADVIQGNFVSREMAEELKPGMTKEQVQAIMGTPLLKTIFNQNRWEY
FT                   VFSLRQGYHAPIVRRYAVYFDKDGKMVRADGDPLPSEQEFVAQINTLRDGGSKPKSLTE
FT                   AQLQAEIAAADKKFAQTKRPPAAASQPGNLTVYAPPAEIAELQKAAPPAAASSSAGNP"
FT   gene            40276..41124
FT                   /gene="dapB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0039"
FT   CDS_pept        40276..41124
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="dapB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0039"
FT                   /product="Dihydrodipicolinate reductase (DHPR)"
FT                   /function="1 : Amino acid biosynthesis"
FT                   /EC_number="1.3.1.26"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 6377309, 74169519, 7893645, 6094578, 9398235; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0039"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86803"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CVM2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022663"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022664"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023940"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVM2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86803.1"
FT                   /translation="MTSFEGLSRMSTSSAETHRIAIAGASGRMGRTLVEAVLAAPDCSI
FT                   GAALDMPGSPALGQDAGAFAGVHTGVAIRSDLYAALQHVRYFIDFTRPEGTMAHLAACE
FT                   AAGVAMVIGTTGFDEAQLARIRIASQRIAIVMAPNMSIGVNVVFKLLEQAARALAQGYD
FT                   IEIIEAHHRHKVDAPSGTALKMGEVVAGALGRDLKQCAVYGREGVTGERDPSTIGFATV
FT                   RGGDIVGDHTVLFAGTGERIEITHKSSSRATYAQGSLRAVRFLAAKSHGLFDMQDVLGL
FT                   N"
FT   gene            41132..41785
FT                   /gene="exbB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0040"
FT   CDS_pept        41132..41785
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="exbB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0040"
FT                   /product="Biopolymer transport ExbB protein"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0040"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86804"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CVM3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002898"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVM3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86804.1"
FT                   /translation="MGGLAQFWQQGDALSHLVALVLLAMSVASWFVILWKAALLWRATR
FT                   RVPAGIAAYWGAASPLQAAAATQSADPDGLSSLMAETASRLARPDTAHRWQSHEDRVTR
FT                   ELREALQAAQRRLQAGHVLLASVGSTAPFVGLFGTVWGIYHALTAIAASGQISVDKVAG
FT                   PVGETLIMTAAGLAVAIPAVLAYNALSKRARRVQGALEGFAHDLQRLLAASPVL"
FT   gene            41798..42244
FT                   /gene="exbD"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0041"
FT   CDS_pept        41798..42244
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="exbD"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0041"
FT                   /product="Biopolymer transport protein ExbD/TolR"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0041"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86805"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CVM4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003400"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVM4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86805.1"
FT                   /translation="MSFGSFDQGDEGEAMSDINMTPMIDVMLVLLVIFIITAPLLTGSL
FT                   KLDLPKVDAPAAQQAPTVLNVGLRKDGQLYLADQTITLAQLTARFAAAAQQSPKTEVHI
FT                   SADAAVPYGDVARVMGAAQNAGLSRIGLITQPPAGNRPGAASAP"
FT   gene            complement(42251..42610)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0042"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(42251..42610)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0042"
FT                   /product="putative Cytochrome c"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pc : putative carrier"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0042"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86806"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CVM5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009056"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036909"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVM5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86806.1"
FT                   /translation="MIRPMRQMRRALATCGLLAVLGAAWPLAQAAEAVPPQFVGANVAQ
FT                   GQKYYDNLKCAACHAQRMMGSSSAMYTRADRKVHNPQQLMAFTQMCVTQLNHDLFPEEV
FT                   KDIAAYLNQTYYKFK"
FT   gene            complement(42811..44586)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0043"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(42811..44586)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0043"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative GGDEF
FT                   domain; putative exported protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0043"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86807"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CVM6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000160"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011622"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011623"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029787"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVM6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86807.1"
FT                   /translation="MLLQAVMLLVLMMSAPMSMPAWAAAPSGANASPLVVLVPQDLRHQ
FT                   NLQHSLQVYRENGKRLEPSAVAALPDARFQAVNGSNLGISEDALWLRVHLFRSAQSPEQ
FT                   LVLQLGRPVWREAQAYLLSADLAQASGERPAGIGQLDALHSRYTAYAFQPPEGPSTLLL
FT                   RVAQYGALTPEFHLWNAGTFRQYAVDDALLQGLFYGMVAALLIYNAFLFLSTHDRAYFA
FT                   YILWQSATLFYMLAISGVGQHQLWPDTLVWNSIGLVGGLPLMCAGGLYFIRAYLLLPRH
FT                   APRTDLALQIVQWLAITLTVAVLLPNSEWLLVPAQLIAAASLVLIAWAAAVRWQQRFMP
FT                   AIILLLSLFPLLIVGFANIGRTLGWLPETFLTSDALQWVLVFLALVLTYGLSVRVAQLR
FT                   ERATRLQDLLLKDPLTGLLNRNGLFDSGQRQLDRTQDSQAFVAVLWLDLDGLKRINDQF
FT                   GHAAGDALIQATSARLREAFGPDAVCARLGGDEFAVVLPNLPSPRLAEDLARHALERLR
FT                   APYALSGREFRASGSIGVALYPSHAQTLEELLRLADVAMYRAKALGRDTYVVWEPDMEA
FT                   DVQTSLFQFTRPARS"
FT   gene            44797..45435
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0045"
FT   CDS_pept        44797..45435
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0045"
FT                   /product="putative Hydroxyacylglutathione hydrolase"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.2.6"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0045"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86808"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CVM7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001279"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036866"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVM7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86808.1"
FT                   /translation="MLRYRILPVTAFAQNTCLVWDDATQEAVFTDPGGEVDRLLQAVVE
FT                   AGVTLRAVWLTHAHIDHAGAAAEVAQRAGVPIIGPHPGDQFWIDALPQQAQRFGFPPAK
FT                   TFTPDRWLADGDTLQLGSLPFTVRHCPGHTPGHVVFHQPEARRCWVGDVLFAGSIGRTD
FT                   FPGGNHQQLLDSITGKLWPMGDDTVFIPGHGPESTFGEQRRSNPYVRGT"
FT   gene            complement(45478..46005)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0046"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(45478..46005)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0046"
FT                   /product="putative Cytochrome b561 family protein"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pc : putative carrier"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0046"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86809"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CVM8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011577"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016174"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVM8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86809.1"
FT                   /translation="MSATADAERVPLAIRLFHWALAAAFIGAWALEADWRAAHEWLGYA
FT                   AAALVVWRLAYAWRAPADWRWRALLHPPRKVLRHAARLARGRAELAAGYNPIAAWNVLA
FT                   MFAMLLAIAASGWALTTDRYWGDQTLQALHAALVDLMGWLVGFHLLGVAVGSLRARGFL
FT                   PRSMLDGRRLPH"
FT   gene            complement(46002..46289)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0047"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(46002..46289)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0047"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative exported
FT                   protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0047"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86810"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025711"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVM9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86810.1"
FT                   /translation="MSHPALFLSRAAVAAFGALSLSTAFAGPQCTNQPQSAWIDAGKFQ
FT                   MELKAQGYEINKFKITSGQCYEIYGKNQAGKKVEIYFDPVSGKIVKQETR"
FT   gene            complement(46430..47689)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0049"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(46430..47689)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0049"
FT                   /product="putative long-chain fatty acid transport protein"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0049"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86811"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005017"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042117"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVN0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86811.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKLAFVFASLAAPAAQATDGYFQPGYSIKSNGMGGVGIALPQDA
FT                   LAAATNPAGMALIGNRVDGGLSLFKPDRSVSTTGSLGSAMGPAAGTPITGTYSGNDQSL
FT                   FLIPEIGMNWMLNPRMAVGISMYGNGGMNSGYSEIFPPLQAGTGVDLQQIFISPSFAMK
FT                   LDDNNAVGIALNLVKQTFRANGLSNFKAYSVDPNKLTDNGHDSSTGVGVRLGWTGTVSP
FT                   GLTLGATWQPETRMSSFSKYTGLFAGGAHFDIPETYGLGFAWTPVPRWTLAGDVVRINY
FT                   AKVKAIGNTADCFYQQQCLLGQDNGPAFGWKNITVIKLGAAYQYSPDLTLRFGWNHADN
FT                   PVLSSQVFLNTIAPAVTQDHLTLGATYAVSKDMEVSVDYVHALDNSVTGPLPPGFATAG
FT                   STETVRMNQNTLGVSVGWKF"
FT   gene            complement(47849..48163)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0050"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(47849..48163)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0050"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0050"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86812"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007055"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVN1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86812.1"
FT                   /translation="MRYPLRPAGTERPRSNTPRPTLPAAPDDADQRLRAQVLERLSQTS
FT                   LRHLGIQIEVQAGLVRLCGTLRDPKLRTHAEWLVFTTAGVQAVCSDWQIDPGRAPSSPH
FT                   "
FT   gene            complement(48193..48669)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0051"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(48193..48669)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0051"
FT                   /product="putative transporter component YeeE/YedE family"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0051"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86813"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CVN2"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVN2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86813.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKLAFFSGLLFGLGVLLSGMTNPDKVLGFLNIAGAWDPCLLLVL
FT                   VTAVVVAFAPMQLAQRRSKALLGEPIAFPDTRSITGKLILGSAVFGVGWGMTGLCPGPS
FT                   LASLASLHAPQWLFFASMMAGMAGFELWQRAAAKSSQTAPLQTNRKAAPLTAKP"
FT   gene            complement(48694..49137)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0052"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(48694..49137)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0052"
FT                   /product="putative transporter component YeeE/YedE family"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0052"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86814"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CVN3"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVN3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86814.1"
FT                   /translation="MFTIDWSVFTPYSALAGGALIGAAAGALALGGGKIAGISGILGGS
FT                   LSDALAARRPASWRLSFLVGVLAASVLWALSMPLPGAQFEAPWGLLLVGGLLVGVGARL
FT                   SSGCASGHGVCGLARLSHRSLAAVATFLSTGIITAVSVHALLY"
FT   gene            complement(49178..49450)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0053"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(49178..49450)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0053"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0053"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86815"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVP2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86815.1"
FT                   /translation="MGRSAPNRRILMHTHPSPAAPHTELALARFHAMQRQLYALAAQLR
FT                   ALYQPDPLARLQRQQAHDLDLLQREFDASALGASPRPISSSGPRR"
FT   gene            complement(49657..51027)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0055"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(49657..51027)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0055"
FT                   /product="Transcriptional regulatory protein"
FT                   /function="12 : Regulatory functions"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   PubMedId : 11243806, 2666400; Product type r : regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0055"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86816"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CVN4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001789"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002078"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011006"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025662"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025943"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025944"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVN4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86816.1"
FT                   /translation="MPATVLLVDDDPDLRQLLAIRLRSAGYAPVTAASGAEALGSLAAS
FT                   RPSAVITDLRMDGMDGLSLFEHIRAQDPSLPVIILTAHGTIPDAVDATQRGVFGFLTKP
FT                   FEARELLALLERAIALQPKQAAAPSPKDEAWRADILTASPRMLALLSEAGLVARSEASV
FT                   LIRGESGTGKEMLARAIHRASARQAGPFVAINCAAIPETLLESELFGHAKGSFTGASQA
FT                   QTGLFQQASGGTLFLDEIGDMPLPLQVKLLRVLQERQVRPLGAAQAVDVDVRIVSATHR
FT                   DLDAAIALGQFRDDLYYRLNVVTLHLPPLRERREDIAMLAQHALKILTPRLHRRITGFT
FT                   PDALDLLQQQDWPGNVRQLMNVVEQCCALSTTSRIPATSVTRALRLKPTTLLPFAEARE
FT                   QFERDYLAQLLKMSNGNVAQAARLAQRNRTEFYRLLGKHHLDPAQFKAAAEEAPPQD"
FT   gene            complement(51037..51540)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0056"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(51037..51540)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0056"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein; putative exported protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0056"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86817"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVN5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86817.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLPRFLRQRFILSLALPLALTSCAELPRLAQMAAPTTSGSAPTD
FT                   RLDETTLDRLLRDTPQTVGPALQSQTARLLALGKRRGVAEQLQLAMLLLARGEPGDAEL
FT                   AQNLLEGVRARADDVPMRNFITLLQRDAAQQLALQQAQKNVQALQKQIDQIKSLETQLQ
FT                   NRSR"
FT   gene            complement(51537..53000)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0057"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(51537..53000)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0057"
FT                   /product="putative sensory histidine kinase in
FT                   two-component system"
FT                   /function="12 : Regulatory functions"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.13.3"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0057"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86818"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CVN6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003660"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036097"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVN6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86818.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLKLRAPLGISFSALLLWSFALVGLPLLIGLSVTAYLFDQVATQ
FT                   ARSSVAVAVQLTRTSRQIAQDIDNLQRASGQCLVLQDAALCSGVKQAHEAFVHDAAQLQ
FT                   AMPLPPDQQHTLYSLNTQEAALFSGVMASGKVKDGARVFNALNPQFDAMRLSADRLINH
FT                   SNGLVDALEARLLQVSNRVWSVLGWLALASVSLSVCLALLFSWLLSQPLRQIKRSIRRL
FT                   GEGQLDQAPSVAGPRDLVDLGVQLDWLRRRLADLEAQKIQLLRHVSHELKTPLASMKEG
FT                   VDLLAEGVPGPLNAEQQSITRIMRGNVRDLHHRIDSLIHYDSALHHPEPLQIGPVKLRL
FT                   LLASLIRRNHLTLRAKGVHVECGCAALQVQGDRAKLESLFENLLVNAIRFSPQGGRIGF
FT                   DANRVEGGVEICVSDQGPGVAPEDRKQLFQPFFQGRNQPASALRGTGLGLALARQYAQM
FT                   HGGTLELAPHPGPGAVFRVFLPDQAQNPV"
FT   gene            complement(53033..53731)
FT                   /gene="pyrE"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0058"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(53033..53731)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pyrE"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0058"
FT                   /product="Orotate phosphoribosyltransferase (OPRT)
FT                   (OPRTase)"
FT                   /function="2 : Purines, pyrimidines, nucleosides, and
FT                   nucleotides"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.2.10"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 6207018, 6349999, 78169937, 8620002, 91251761; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0058"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86819"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CVN7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000836"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023031"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029057"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVN7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86819.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSPSPATASAPSALPNALDFIRFAVDSGVIAFGDFTTKAGRQSP
FT                   YFFNAGLFNDGAMLARLAQFYARALLESGVTFDMLFGPAYKGIPLGAVVAVELARLGRN
FT                   VGFAYNRKEAKDHGEGGSTVGAPIRGRVVIVDDVISAGTATGESVRLIRAAGAEPAAVL
FT                   IALDRQEKAAIQGRTLDVSAVQHVSREYGLPVISIANLDSLLAYLADSGHPELARWRPA
FT                   VQQYRDTYGV"
FT   gene            53836..54681
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0060"
FT   CDS_pept        53836..54681
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0060"
FT                   /product="putative Protein involved in catabolism of
FT                   external DNA, yhiR"
FT                   /function="8 : DNA metabolism"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pf : putative factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0060"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86820"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CVN8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007473"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVN8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86820.1"
FT                   /translation="MLAYRHAFHAGNHADVLKHLVLVQVLRHMNRKEKPYWVIDTHAGA
FT                   GGYPLHEASAQKNAEYADGIERLWNRKDAPEAVQDYLAQIRAFNTGGPLLYYPGSPGIA
FT                   HQLMRPQDKLRLFELHPTDHRVLDATFGAQPGVQVRCADGFVALKSLLPPQDRRAVVLL
FT                   DPSYELKTDYAALRNTVSDALQRFAVGTYAVWYPVLQRRESHLLPQQLRRIAGQADWLD
FT                   VRMQVREPDASGFGLLGSGMFLINPPWTLHATLREVLPWLTGVLGQFNGAHFALEQQAG
FT                   "
FT   gene            54900..55232
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0059"
FT   CDS_pept        54900..55232
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0059"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein, yegP"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0059"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86821"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010879"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036913"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVN9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86821.1"
FT                   /translation="MAVRFELHKNEKGQFHFSLKAADGGTLLSSEHYESKASAENGMAS
FT                   VKKNSVLPERFEKQVASDGRAYFTLKAANHQVVGTSPMFGTADKRDAMLAMVHAEAEHA
FT                   AVHDHT"
FT   gene            55326..56729
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0061"
FT   CDS_pept        55326..56729
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0061"
FT                   /product="putative Dihydrolipoyl dehydrogenase"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="1.8.1.4"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0061"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86822"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CVP0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001100"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004099"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016156"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023753"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036188"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036324"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVP0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86822.1"
FT                   /translation="MRHVHIAILGAGTAGLTALSQVRKHTDDFVIINHGPYGTTCARVG
FT                   CMPSKALIQAADDFHRGSQLATLGIRGGEGLKVDLPAVLQRVRDYRDARVAGVLGATHS
FT                   LQPAQNIAGRARLDGPGRVIVTHDDGREEVIAADRILIATGSRPVVPQAWQAFGNRILT
FT                   TDDLFERPDLPRRIAVVGLGVIGLELGQALARLGLDVHGFELRESLGPLTDPVIQAEAQ
FT                   HRIGAEFPLHLGRAVDLREGAAGTLIVDNGESPVEVDAVLAAMGRRTNTDGLGLQTLGV
FT                   PLDARGLPDFDRNTLQIGDLPVYFTGDVNGELQVLHEASDEGFIAAFNALHGTTCFRRR
FT                   VPLAIAFTDPQIAVVGQTWQALQGRSFATGGFNFAQQARAMAMLRAAGQLHVYAEPGSG
FT                   KLLGAEMCVPGAEHLGHLLALALQRNMTVAELLTLPFYHPVLEEGLRAALRVLARAVYG
FT                   EAPLEMARL"
FT   gene            56774..58003
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0062"
FT   CDS_pept        56774..58003
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0062"
FT                   /product="putative Ubiquinone biosynthesis hydroxylase,
FT                   UbiH/UbiF/VisC/COQ6"
FT                   /function="4 : Biosynthesis of cofactors, prosthetic
FT                   groups, and carriers"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0062"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86823"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CVP1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002938"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010971"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036188"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVP1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86823.1"
FT                   /translation="MTFDLAIIGAGPAGLSMVRALAGSGLRIALVEQQSAAALADPPFD
FT                   GREIALSLRTLRTLRESGVFDHIAPDQVFPLEHAVVLNGNDPHPMRVSPLRGKTQLGAL
FT                   VPNQQIRRAVWAAVQGQSEYTLFDQTRLGAVRTDAQGVELDLEPAQAAAAAAPAQTIRA
FT                   KLLIAADSRFSETRRKMGIGADSHDFGKTMLVCRMQHEQPHHHTAWEWFGIGQTLALLP
FT                   LSEHLSSVVLTLPQHEMQALLELPDADFERDITRRYQGRLGEMKRAGSRHTYPLVGVYA
FT                   QRFVAPRFALIGDAAVGMHPVTAHGFNFGLHGVDLLSREILAAARAGTDIAAPERLQRF
FT                   EAAHRRATRPLYLATQAIATLYTDDRGPARLVRRLVLDASSRIGPLRLAIATALSEDGL
FT                   SLRGLLPRLA"
FT   gene            complement(58010..59797)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0063"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(58010..59797)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0063"
FT                   /product="putative ABC-type Xenobiotic transport system,
FT                   ATPase and permease component"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0063"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86824"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CVP3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011527"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014223"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036640"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVP3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86824.1"
FT                   /translation="MRWNPLPPDFDLPQARADLKRLVGLFAPYRNWMLWGALAALLTLL
FT                   ANVALMTASGWFIAQMALVGLVGAAMDYFTPAAFIRGMAITRTAGRYIERLITHEATFR
FT                   LLQELRVWFYRRLEPLAPARLQELRSADLSSRLISDIDALNHLYLRVLVPVGVALLGGA
FT                   LILGMMTLYSGRVAASTLLFLLLAGVAVPLLTFRLGHGPGRRLVALRAELRSAAVDGLQ
FT                   GLGELRVYGGAARQAQRIDALTDVMIGQQRQLSRATGLSQGLLGLSANLAMWCALLLAI
FT                   PLVTDASITPAELPMLALFVLSSFEAVLPLPLALQMLGETLAAARRVFGILDARPQVEE
FT                   PADMPVPQWERADVEIDGLRLRYPGARGEAAWALDGLSLQLRAGERVALVGPSGAGKST
FT                   LVQALLRFWDYQEGSVRIGGHDLRAWPGEALRAHIAVVSQDTYLFNTTIRDNLMLAKPE
FT                   ATEDEVIAACKAAQLHDFIAALPEGYETWVGEAGMRLSGGQARRVAIARALLRNAPLLI
FT                   LDEPTEGLDALTERDLLRDLVQLMQGRTVLLISHRIAALPAAVDRVLVMEAGRVVEAGA
FT                   PAELLARQGGAFRALHDAL"
FT   gene            complement(59797..61554)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0064"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(59797..61554)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0064"
FT                   /product="putative ABC-type Xenobiotic transport system,
FT                   ATPase and permease component"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0064"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86825"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CVP4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011527"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014216"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036640"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039421"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVP4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86825.1"
FT                   /translation="MATSEELWLKARKKDIRPQLNRAVGLGLFAGWLIIVQAWLLARVV
FT                   SVVIIDHQHLADVWGYLAAMLPIFALRFALMRAAENVAFEAAAQVRRDLRGRLYEHLQA
FT                   LGPLWLTRQSSGDIANTIVTGIDALEAYYARYLPNMSLTALVPLSILVFVLPQDWVSGL
FT                   VLLLTAPLIPIFMILIGKGTETLNQQQWQLLSRMSARFLDSLQGLTTLKLFGVSRHEAE
FT                   VVAALTEEYRIGTMKVLRVAFLSSVALEFMSTISIAMVAVFIGFRLFYGEMQFFNGFFV
FT                   LLLAPEFYLPLRNMGTFYHARMEAIGAAQNLLKLLDTPIPPHAQTTGGTQKLDAGQEVR
FT                   IRFDAVTVRHAADLPPALDAVSFAALPRGLTALVGASGAGKSTALHALMALVQPEAGRI
FT                   LVNETPLTTLDATDWLRHVAWVPQRPHVFEGTVRDNIALGQSDPPQDEVERAARAAQAH
FT                   DFIAALPQGYDTPLGERGLGLSGGQVQRLALARALLKPAKLVLLDEATAQLDAQTQAQV
FT                   GAAILALAKERCVILAAHRLSTVLQADHVVVLEAGRVIEQGAPADLLRADGAFARLVRA
FT                   HEPAVQEQA"
FT   gene            complement(61729..63048)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0065"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(61729..63048)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0065"
FT                   /product="transposase of ISThsp1, IS1182 family"
FT                   /function="17 : Mobile and extrachromosomal element
FT                   functions"
FT                   /function="17.3 : Transposon functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0065"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86826"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008490"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025668"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKV8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86826.1"
FT                   /translation="MPTSYRPYEPDQVMLLPAAPQDWLPPGHLAYFIHDTIDTLDLSAF
FT                   YARYEGGGARNQPFHPAMMVKVLVYGYATGVFSSRKIERRLHEDLAFRMLAAGNFPKHR
FT                   TIRDFRALHLQEFSDLFVQVVRLAREMGLVKLGTVAIDGTKVKANASRHKAMSYARMQH
FT                   TEVELKKQIDALLARAKATDEAEAQEPELDIPAEIERREARLDAIRQARQRLEQRQREA
FT                   DAQRGRSDDDDRRPRGPDGKPRRGARFKRDFGVPEDKAQENFTDPDSRIMKRAGGGFDP
FT                   SYNAQTAVDEAAHIIVAAELDNTAPDANWLLPMIDAIQENLGALPALGLADAGYRSEDN
FT                   LRDAPIDLVVALGREGKQHAAIDAARLPHTAAMAAKMQTAAGRAAYRKRKWIAEPPNGW
FT                   IKSVLGFRQFSLRGLERVRAEWKLVCAALNLRRMASLVPA"
FT   gene            63302..63751
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0066"
FT   CDS_pept        63302..63751
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0066"
FT                   /product="putative OsmC-like protein"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type cp : cell process"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0066"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86827"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003718"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015946"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036102"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVP6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86827.1"
FT                   /translation="MDDKQPPSVTLKQINAYQFDLHFADDRPTILTDEPPPLGEGAGPS
FT                   PSHLLLAAVGNCMSSSLYFALSKFKLDPKGLTTTATGEIGRNEAGRLRVLSITVDIRMG
FT                   AAAQGMERLDRVLMQFEQFCTVGESVRQGIPVTVSVFDGTGQKLK"
FT   gene            63808..64458
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0067"
FT   CDS_pept        63808..64458
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0067"
FT                   /product="putative S-adenosyl-L-methionine-dependent
FT                   methyltransferase"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0067"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86828"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CVP7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041698"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVP7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86828.1"
FT                   /translation="MTAHTPATPPAGSFADPRETWNARFAKPGLHYGAEPNAFLVRESA
FT                   RFAPSSRILSAADGEGRNSIWLAEQGHHVTAFDLSPVAVDKARRWAQERGVSVDFHVAS
FT                   VDEWGWAPGRFDAAVAIFVQFADPALRERLFSGLWRTLKPGGLLCVQGYAVKQLEYGTG
FT                   GPGRADHLYTPELLRELLPEADWLLLQEHEATLHEGTGHVGRSALVDAVARKR"
FT   gene            64471..64770
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0068"
FT   CDS_pept        64471..64770
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0068"
FT                   /product="OmpA/MotB (part1)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type cp : cell process"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAZ86829.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   gene            64930..65142
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0069"
FT   CDS_pept        64930..65142
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0069"
FT                   /product="OmpA/MotB (part2)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type cp : cell process"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAZ86830.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   gene            65292..65384
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0070"
FT   CDS_pept        65292..65384
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0070"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein; putative exported protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0070"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86831"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVQ0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86831.1"
FT                   /translation="MDLFWIALTLALFAVVFALVAFCDRLLQRS"
FT   gene            65475..67268
FT                   /gene="kdpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0071"
FT   CDS_pept        65475..67268
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="kdpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0071"
FT                   /product="Potassium-transporting ATPase A chain
FT                   (Potassium-translocating ATPase A chain) (ATP
FT                   phosphohydrolase [potassium-transporting] A chain)
FT                   (Potassium-binding and translocating subunit A)"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.3.12"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 6146979, 92202140, 93167625, 9858692; Product type e :
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0071"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86832"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CVQ1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004623"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVQ1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86832.1"
FT                   /translation="MTPEFFALLAVLLLVVLGAARPLGRYFAWIMDGGPAWRPLARLEA
FT                   GLLRLCGVDAAGMRWSRYAVALLVFSLLGTLLVYALQRLQGVLPLNPQQFGAVSPDSSF
FT                   NTAISFVTNTNWQGYAGESTLSNLTQMMGLAVQNFVSAASGIAVAFALIRGFARHRATE
FT                   IGNFWVDLYRITIYALLPLSMLLAMALVSQGVIQTFSADTPVTTLQSTTYVAPKLDTAG
FT                   QPMRDAAGQSVQQTVTVTQQILPMGPVASQEAIKELGTNGGGFFSANSAHPYENPNALS
FT                   NLLEMIAVLLIPAALVYTFGLAVGDTRQGWALLAAMTLVFAVAVTGLAAAEQQGNPTIA
FT                   ALGVDQAHGALQSGGNMEGKETRFGIAASALFNAVTTTTSCGAVNAMIDSFTPLGGLVP
FT                   MALMQLGEVVFGGVGTGLAGMLVFALVAVFVGGLMIGRTPEYVGKKVEAFDMKMVSIAV
FT                   LLMPALVLLGTALAVVVPAGLAGLANPGAHGFSEIFYAFTSAANNNGSAFAGLSVNTPF
FT                   YNGWLGAAMLFGRFAVMVPTLALAGSLAAKKRIPAGGGTLPTHGPLFVSLLIGVLLLVG
FT                   ALNFFPAWGLGPIVEQLQLWK"
FT   gene            67319..69406
FT                   /gene="kdpB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0072"
FT   CDS_pept        67319..69406
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="kdpB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0072"
FT                   /product="Potassium-transporting ATPase B chain
FT                   (Potassium-translocating ATPase B chain) (ATP
FT                   phosphohydrolase [potassium-transporting] B chain)
FT                   (Potassium-binding and translocating subunit B)"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.3.12"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 6146979, 92202140, 93167625, 9858692; Product type e :
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0072"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86833"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CVQ2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001757"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006391"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008250"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018303"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023214"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023298"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023299"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036412"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVQ2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86833.1"
FT                   /translation="MTRSSLPLFDADLLRPAVVDAFAKLDPRVQWRNPVMFVVYVGSLF
FT                   TSALWLQALAGQGEAPAWFIGAVTLWLWFTVLFANFAEALAEGRARAQAASLRGMKKTV
FT                   VAKKLAEPRSGAPWTQVPGESLRRGDVVLVEAGDLLPCDGEVIEGVAAVDESAITGESA
FT                   PVIRESGGDFSAVTGGTKVLSDWIVVRCTADPGESFLDRMIGLVEGAKRRKTPNEIALT
FT                   ILLVALTLVFLLVTVTLLPFSIYAVNANHAGVPVTLTVLIALLVCLIPTTIGGLLSAIG
FT                   VAGMGRMLLANVVATSGRAIEAAGDVDVLLLDKTGTITLGNRQASAFLPAPGVSVTELA
FT                   DAARLASLADETPEGRSIVTLARQEGSAHEPAADPAASFVAFSAQTRMSGVDLPGRLIR
FT                   KGAADALKRWILESGSAWPEAVVRHVEAVARRGSTPLVVAERTSLEAGSPARVLGVVEL
FT                   KDIVKSGIKERFAQLRRMGIRTVMITGDNRLTAAAIAAEAGVDDFLAEATPENKLALIR
FT                   QTQAEGRLVAMTGDGTNDAPALAQADVAVAMHSGTQAAKEAGNMVDLDSNPTKLIEVVE
FT                   IGKQMLMTRGALTTFSIANDIAKYFAIIPAAFVATYPQLGALNLMHLASPDSAILSAVI
FT                   FNALIIVALIPLALKGVRYRALGAAVLLRRNLLIYGLGGIVAPFVGIKLIDMLLRLMGW
FT                   T"
FT   gene            69457..70044
FT                   /gene="kdpC"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0073"
FT   CDS_pept        69457..70044
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="kdpC"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0073"
FT                   /product="Potassium-transporting ATPase C chain
FT                   (Potassium-translocating ATPase C chain) (ATP
FT                   phosphohydrolase [potassium-transporting] C chain)
FT                   (Potassium-binding and translocating subunit C)"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.3.12"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 92202140, 93167625, 9858692; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0073"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86834"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CVQ3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003820"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVQ3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86834.1"
FT                   /translation="MTSHLRPALSLLILLTLITGLLYPLAVTGLAQLVFPWQANGSVLA
FT                   RQGRAVGSALIGQNFTAPGYFWSRPSATATYPYNGLASGGSNLGPTNPALREAVRARIA
FT                   ALRAADPGNTAPVPVDLVTASASGLDPDISLAAARYQAARVARVRHLPLARVQALIDAQ
FT                   AHPRWLGLFGTPRVNVLELNLALDGTPPQRAE"
FT   gene            70055..72799
FT                   /gene="kdpD"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0074"
FT   CDS_pept        70055..72799
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="kdpD"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0074"
FT                   /product="Sensor protein kdpD"
FT                   /function="13 : Signal transduction"
FT                   /function="12 : Regulatory functions"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.13.3"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 14534307, 20287588, 20572080, 92202141, 92334154,
FT                   94103190, 9756874; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0074"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86835"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CVQ4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003018"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003661"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003852"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004358"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005467"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025201"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029016"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036097"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038318"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVQ4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86835.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDPDIRPSPDALLAQVQQDAEQAQRGRLKLFFGASPGVGKTYAM
FT                   LMAARRLRDEGVDVCVGLVETHGRAETARLLEGLEQIPLREVRHGAHLLREFDPAAALA
FT                   RRPAVLLVDELAHSNAPGSRHPKRWQDVEELLDAGIDLYTTLNVQHLESVSDIVGGITG
FT                   VQVRETLPDRIFERADEVVLVDLPPDDLLQRLKDGKVYLPEQAAHAVRNFFRKGNLLAL
FT                   RQLALRLTAEQVEGEMRDYRSRRVGGAVWDAAEALLVCAGPRDDIGLVRAAARLADALH
FT                   ARWHVITVETPALQGASEAQRDHALALLQRARDLGAQTAMLAGPHAAEAALAYARTHNL
FT                   NRVVLGRAPRWPWWRRVLGRSTTAVLARQAPDLDLILITRDARSPPTALAGLHPALPSA
FT                   DALMRRYLAALLISGAITLLASPLRSYFDLSNTVMLFMLGVVAVALRFGRGPAALAAVV
FT                   NVLAFDFFYVPPRFSFAVSDVQYVFTFSVMLGVGLLIGHLTSHLHFQARVAGQRERRTH
FT                   DLYELSRELSGALTVDQVAEIGTRVVQASFRCRATLLVLGLDERPQPAADVAADALLPF
FT                   DAELARWCLQRGAPAGQGTDTLPGAPLFYLPLKAPMRVRGVLVVDPGNTRLSTIPELRR
FT                   LLETCATQIAIALERIHFVSVAQDTLLAMQAERMRNSLLSALSHDLRTPLTALVGTAEV
FT                   LSTRLVAHPPGDAATLHSQALSLLQQSRRLARMVDDLLDMARLQSGQVTLRQDWQSVEE
FT                   LVGSALRAVDAAALAQHPLQIDLPADFPLVRADAVLLERVLVNLLDNALKFTPPGTPLG
FT                   VRARVRGAEAEITVWDRGPGLPAGRERAVFETFTRGDPESPIPGVGLGLAICRAIVEAH
FT                   GGRVTAANAPEGGAAFNVRLPLHEMPPLDAAAELGTEPAGPTP"
FT   gene            72873..73568
FT                   /gene="kdpE"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0075"
FT   CDS_pept        72873..73568
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="kdpE"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0075"
FT                   /product="KDP operon transcriptional regulatory protein
FT                   kdpE"
FT                   /function="12 : Regulatory functions"
FT                   /function="9 : Transcription"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 92202140, 92202141, 92334154; Product type r : regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0075"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86836"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CVQ5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001789"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001867"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011006"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039420"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVQ5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86836.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTPPSLILVIEDEAEIRHVVRTALEAEGWRVCEADSMARGLIDA
FT                   ASRKPDLVILDLGLPDGDGIDFIHQFRGWSGAPLLVLSARSAEGVKVSALDLGADDFLG
FT                   KPFGVAELLARVRAALRRPPVSEAAPSVPLRFGRVELDRVRRLVRRDGEDLRLTAVEYR
FT                   LLCALASRPGQVLTHRQLLREVWGPGAVEHGHYLRIYMGRLRHKLEDDPARPKHLLTEL
FT                   GVGYRFMAD"
FT   gene            complement(73722..73991)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0076"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(73722..73991)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0076"
FT                   /product="N-6 DNA methylase:Type I restriction-modification
FT                   system, M subunit (partial)"
FT                   /function="8 : DNA metabolism"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAZ86837.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   gene            complement(74778..75596)
FT                   /gene="istB4"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0077"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(74778..75596)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="istB4"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0077"
FT                   /product="Helper of transposition of ISThsp2, IS21 family,
FT                   ORFB"
FT                   /function="17 : Mobile and extrachromosomal element
FT                   functions"
FT                   /function="17.3 : Transposon functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   PubMedId : 15995187, 16127047, 7929000, 8029014, 8755869;
FT                   Product type h : extrachromosomal origin"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0077"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86838"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CPQ8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002611"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028350"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CPQ8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86838.1"
FT                   /translation="MREVIAELKALRLHGMAGAWADLQGLGTNARLDAAQWLVEHLLQA
FT                   EQEDRAVRSVRHQILSARFPVHRDLAGFDFDASRVDRTLVGQLASMAFTEAAHNVVLVG
FT                   GPGTGKSHLGTAIGVAGITQHGKRVRFYSTVDLVNALEQEKAQGKAGRIAASLLRMDLV
FT                   ILDELGYLPFSQAGGALLFHLLSKLYEHTSVLITTNLAFGEWSSVFIDAKMTTALLDRL
FT                   THHCHILETGNESYRFRHSTETAKTRIKAREQRRSGTAQAPQPAEPETPL"
FT   gene            complement(75589..77109)
FT                   /gene="istA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0078"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(75589..77109)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="istA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0078"
FT                   /product="transposase of ISThsp2, IS21 family, ORFA"
FT                   /function="17 : Mobile and extrachromosomal element
FT                   functions"
FT                   /function="17.3 : Transposon functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0078"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86839"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CPQ7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001584"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017894"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CPQ7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86839.1"
FT                   /translation="MDMIGKIRRMHFRQNKSVREIARSTGLSRNTVRTWLRQPGDVVPR
FT                   YAARRTQPSRKLAPYVEWLRQAVAIDAQRPKAQRRTARALHAELKRQGYDGAYSRVTDL
FT                   LRAWRQADGTSAVHAFVPLTFALGEAFQFDWSEESMVVGGVPYRVQVAHVKLCASRAFW
FT                   LGAYPSQGHEMLFDAHTQAFAAFGGVPHRGIYDNMKTAVDKVHPRKKRDVNARFAAMCS
FT                   HYLFDPDFCNVASGWEKGVVEKNVQDSRRRVWIEALSTPWRSFAELNAWLAMRCRGLWQ
FT                   EIFHPEFSQFTVAEMLEHEQPHLMPMPTAFDGYVDNTVKVSSTCLVAMAGNRYSVPCEL
FT                   AGRRVSTRVYPTEVVVVHDGVCVARHARLANRGQTTYDWQHYVPLIQRKPGALRNGAPF
FT                   ADLPQPLQQLRQALLRQDGGDRLMAQVLALVPASGLEAVLVAAALVLEATAPSGRISVE
FT                   HVVNVMGRLQTGPQPAQVTTALTMADPPRADTARYDRLRVTDEERDHA"
FT   gene            77174..77950
FT                   /gene="ecoRVR"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0079"
FT   CDS_pept        77174..77950
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ecoRVR"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0079"
FT                   /product="Type II restriction enzyme EcoRV (Endonuclease
FT                   EcoRV) (R.EcoRV)"
FT                   /function="8 : DNA metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.21.4"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 104462316, 1647200, 6328432, 7819264, 8491171, 9367757,
FT                   9545372, 9705308; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0079"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86840"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CVQ9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011335"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015314"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037057"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CVQ9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86840.1"
FT                   /translation="MRRHNLQKWVNFRSARTLETKLKANGNKYTISGVVSQDGTVYPLG
FT                   SDTKVLSTIFELFTRPLMIELAHDLGLQLVEPSAQNHYPDFTLCSGPHAKNKIAVDVKT
FT                   TYIERPDDTFGFTLGGYTSFIRPGNESKNIVFPFTDYTEHWVIGYVYERVAEKKAAECA
FT                   VYTLEQIKDIPLPYRNVRVFVQEKWRISSDRAGSGNTTNIGSLVGRIDQFRDGGGPFQD
FT                   ENEFLDYWRNYGRIAADRVNFKNIVEYRAWRKKNPL"
FT   gene            complement(77947..78903)
FT                   /gene="ecoRVM"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0080"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(77947..78903)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ecoRVM"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0080"
FT                   /product="Modification methylase EcoRV (Adenine-specific
FT                   methyltransferase EcoRV) (M.EcoRV)"
FT                   /function="8 : DNA metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.72"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 6328432; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0080"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86841"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CKC8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002052"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012263"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012327"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023095"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKC8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86841.1"
FT                   /translation="MADFLPRRIRAKAPPIKIQGIKTKLVPWIADAINWHGQGRWIEPF
FT                   MGSGAVALNIAPPRALLCDTNEHLVRFYQGVQRGDITSMSVRAFLEEEGAKLLAVGEDH
FT                   FYEIRKRFNEHKSPLDLVFLNRSCFNGIMRFNKKGGFNVPFCRKPERFRQALITKICNQ
FT                   VSWAAKVMHGKEWVFKCQPWRETLAQASADDFVYLDPPYIGRHADYYNKWSEQEADELS
FT                   DAIKALPSGFAYSMWKGNQYRENAHLEAHFGRFHMETFSHFYHVGSTESLRSEMEEALV
FT                   ISAGNLVEEANRLPPPDLSEDEDILEVEMGRQQLLLA"
FT   gene            complement(78974..79408)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0083"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(78974..79408)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0083"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0083"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86842"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKC9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86842.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKYRAPDLTQEHIATALDTLDTWRGKLTWDLLLDSLEAAWGYRY
FT                   SRFTLASYPEVANAFAHRKDALKGTLPVSRGTPTDERVRAAIEQAERFKAKAERLEAEN
FT                   SLLLEQFVTWALNAESKGVTMDMLNKPLPKPDRDRSKVVK"
FT   gene            complement(79405..81414)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0084"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(79405..81414)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0084"
FT                   /product="putative integrase"
FT                   /function="17 : Mobile and extrachromosomal element
FT                   functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type h : extrachromosomal origin"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0084"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86843"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CKD0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011010"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKD0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86843.1"
FT                   /translation="MNAPVLHFTPRAELEPHANLEAFVELCRLSEVMGAHRQFDKNAWD
FT                   DGFLKGQNKANRVVFSTLEAASGNKPEPSLPEPFLNFAKAAVIYLQDKRPVTSQGTRIA
FT                   ALRCLEAALRQQSKGSRPTAVDPVVLDTAVALAKQQVSPSVAYRIAGQLEYISEFMASK
FT                   QFISLRQRWKHGMKKPQEMDSRISKEALEARKGKLPSAAALRALAGIFHLAIDPPDVIT
FT                   SSMTALMVCAPERINEVLRLRRDCLVDGDGEFRGKLGLRWAGSKGFENTTKWLPSDMAG
FT                   VAREAVDNLIRVSAPAHELATWYTANPTKLFLHEGAAHLRGQRVLTLSDVALVLWGDKD
FT                   SESQANAWANRHELERQPLEGRRIGYLFDDVERAILGMLPATFPFMPGAPELRCMDAIA
FT                   VIRTNEMHAIRATYLCMFNSVDYEAITSRFGTREGRRSIFKAFDYTEDDGSPIELNSHS
FT                   LRHYLNTLAQMGGLSSTEIAIFSGRKDVKQNRHYDHMSSEEVQAPISQALKAGFTSELE
FT                   PVDVSGRNLMMRSEFKGLGLTAAHTTEYGWCRHNFASEPCQMYRDCINCQEQECVKGEA
FT                   HKEANLRQLKSETEYLLKQAKAALSDEEYGADAWVRHQATTLERVTLLLSILENPEVPT
FT                   GARIRLDVSSAPLITADNVKPIRVLKGRKKQALL"
FT   gene            complement(81411..82940)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0085"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(81411..82940)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0085"
FT                   /product="putative Phage integrase"
FT                   /function="17 : Mobile and extrachromosomal element
FT                   functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type h : extrachromosomal origin"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0085"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86844"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CKD1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002104"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011010"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013762"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKD1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86844.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLAIELKSYALVQTVPERVITRSGSTFDPRLNVWEWSDGPFIAR
FT                   LDFGQLIAGAEAYKPSLKAALLPYVRGHSSSHVDNLFRAFIHFIDNSPRRASWVIDEQA
FT                   VANYAATLRPNEKWRLGTLNGLLQKWVELRLPGVTADCAAYLREHRKPGNTKGDAVRTR
FT                   DSVKGPFSEDEYTALYSAADAAYGRGELPLWTLLLTRLLLACGGRISQYASLKLCDFDP
FT                   KGSTLKLPQVKTGQDHARASFVPFDISAQTSQLILAHRDELLASGKTENSPFFSSDLVM
FT                   PRGPRRQIRAESDLFFGHCTPHTLSQWFIQLLREIAPPTARLDFAPMHIVPQRFRYTFG
FT                   TRMAEEGASKLVIAERLGHADLQNVECYVSASPKIIESYDKALSKFLAPLAQAFKGQVV
FT                   EDEAHSTHRGAPGSRIHDFRITTEGLGSCAGKGAGCGFNKPVACYSSFRFEPWLDAPHE
FT                   KVLHRLEAERQKWTSDDRMAAVNDEPIRAVREVISLCAQIWSQRGREEGAA"
FT   gene            complement(82924..84123)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0086"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(82924..84123)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0086"
FT                   /product="putative phage integrase"
FT                   /function="17 : Mobile and extrachromosomal element
FT                   functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type h : extrachromosomal origin"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0086"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86845"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CKD2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002104"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011010"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013762"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKD2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86845.1"
FT                   /translation="MKGPNGLPVHAVTLFLQKFRKRGRAANTIHAVCQCLALLHRELDA
FT                   KPRLDVLGRLRNGQFLTMPELARLADVAQYPMKALAHEEEQEATQQVVNLKSIPMRRSK
FT                   AAVEVEAVGKANHANRMRYMADYLGFLATYYAAGLPQQQRHQLNLESVEALKAFKAQIP
FT                   KVTKRAQMDAREGLSKEDQDRLLRVVHPESPDNPWQRGFVRHRNWVIVMLLLATGMRSG
FT                   ELLGLQISDIKQQLSKLGVLRRADASEDTRRTPVGTKTNDRELELLPGIMRALLAHINV
FT                   ERYRIRAARRHPQVFVAQDGKPLSTRSIGKLFQQLRAACPGLPVTLTSHVMRHTWNERF
FT                   SEQADEMGISEIEEARARNEQQGWTENSQSARNYTRRHTRRKGRAIALKLQEDLDVSGH
FT                   "
FT   gene            complement(84317..84814)
FT                   /gene="ssb"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0087"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(84317..84814)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ssb"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0087"
FT                   /product="Single-stranded DNA-binding protein (SSB)
FT                   (Helix-destabilizing protein)"
FT                   /function="8 : DNA metabolism"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 1988680, 6270666, 6363409, 6384214; Product type cp :
FT                   cell process"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0087"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86846"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CKD3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000424"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011344"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKD3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86846.1"
FT                   /translation="MASVNKVILVGNLGRDPETRFAPSGSAICNITLATSRNWKDKSSG
FT                   EKREETEWHRVVFYDKLAEIAGEYLKKGRPVYVEGRLKTRKWTDKDGVEKYTTEIIAEE
FT                   MQLLGGRDGGGGGGADDEGYSRNREADSGRAPSRPAPSRAPAAAASKPASDFSDMDDDI
FT                   PF"
FT   gene            complement(84919..86181)
FT                   /gene="yajR"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0088"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(84919..86181)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yajR"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0088"
FT                   /product="Permease of the major facilitator superfamily"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0088"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86847"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CKD4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKD4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86847.1"
FT                   /translation="MASKSSRSTKTTAPKDAMTPAERRASSTLASIYGLRMLGLFFILP
FT                   VFSIYAEHLPHGHDKFLVGLALGIYGLTQAVLQIPFGVASDRFGRKPVMVFGLLIFAIG
FT                   SFVAGASDNLYLIIIGRAIQGAGAISAAISAMIADSTRDQHRTKAMAMVGMTIGFSFIL
FT                   SLVLGPPIYHAISVPGMFDLTGILALLAIAVVIWVVPNVPMTTHSEEVQGHWAKAVFTP
FT                   ALLKLDLSIFVVNFLQVSMFVVVPVALVKYAGIPLLHHWMVYLPVTLISFAVSIPGIIY
FT                   AEKYGYMKPVFVGGVALLVLTMLGFAAGYKNPVALIAALFFFFLSFNLMEALLPSLVSR
FT                   TAPANRKGLAMGVYNTGQSLGLFAGGAVGGWLSQYSSEDVFFVAAALAALWLLVSFTIQ
FT                   PPPNRHKPAEADAASAQPQNA"
FT   gene            86443..89319
FT                   /gene="uvrA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0089"
FT   CDS_pept        86443..89319
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="uvrA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0089"
FT                   /product="UvrABC system protein A (UvrA protein)
FT                   (Excinuclease ABC subunit A)"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /function="8 : DNA metabolism"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 11421287, 12145219, 2843804, 91142142, 91214984,
FT                   91250460, 99400633; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0089"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86848"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CKD5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004602"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041102"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041552"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKD5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86848.1"
FT                   /translation="MNDLASSFEPLASTQAEALIRVRGARTHNLKNISLDLPRNKLVVI
FT                   TGLSGSGKSSLAFDTLYAEGQRRYVESLSAYARQFLQLMEKPDVDLIEGLAPAIAIEQK
FT                   ATSHNPRSTVGTVTEIHDYLRLLYARAGTPHCPNHPDEPLQAQTISQMVDALVAWPEGR
FT                   RLLILAPLPAAHMGASAAGRLAALRAQGFVRFRLDGVVVDAQSLPDADAPPPQRIEVVV
FT                   DRIKTGPDLRQRLAESLETALRLSEGPVGALDADSGELTTFHSRPTCPICGTTAPLLEP
FT                   KLFSFNNPVGACPTCDGLGEVERFDPARVVAHPELSLASGAIRGWDKRNAFYFQMLQAL
FT                   GAHYGFDLDTPYEQLPQAVRQVLLHGSGSEAIAFTYLNDRNKPTVKSHPFEGIIPNLDR
FT                   RWNETDSPAVREELARLRTVQTCPDCLGARLGPIARNVTISGERLQALAHLPLRELHDW
FT                   FATLQLEGQRAEVAARLVIEIGSRLRFLIDVGLDYLTLDRSADTLSGGEAQRIRLASQI
FT                   GSGLTGVMYVLDEPSIGLHQRDNDRLIATLKRLRDLGNSVLVVEHDADAILCADHVVDM
FT                   GPGAGEHGGSIIAQGTPQAIMADPNSITGAYLSGARSVFRGKPRQDAAPEHWLTLSGAC
FT                   GNNLHDVTARFPLGRITCVAGVSGSGKSTLINDTLYAACARELNRASLEAAPYAALDGL
FT                   DQLDKVIAVDQSPIGRTPRSNPATYTGLFTPIRELYAQTPVARERGYDAGRFSFNVKGG
FT                   RCEACQGDGAVKVEMHFMPDLYVPCDVCGGQRYNRETLEVTYRGLSIAQALELTVEQAL
FT                   ETFSAVPAIARKLQTLKDVGLGYIRLGQSAITLSGGEAQRVKLALELSKRDTGRTLYIL
FT                   DEPTTGLHFADIELLLGVLFKLREAGNTIVIIEHNLDVIASADWVVELGPNGGAGGGRL
FT                   IAEGRPQDIAAHPNSVTGPYLGRVLRGA"
FT   gene            89389..89628
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0090"
FT   CDS_pept        89389..89628
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0090"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein
FT                   (Transglycosylase-associated gene protein)"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0090"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86849"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CKD6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007341"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKD6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86849.1"
FT                   /translation="MGLIGFLIIGLIAGWLAGKITKGSGFGVLGDLVVGVVGAFIGGFL
FT                   FRLLGLFPGGGMLPSLIVATIGAIVLLWLIRLVK"
FT   gene            complement(89653..90888)
FT                   /gene="tyrZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0091"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(89653..90888)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tyrZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0091"
FT                   /product="Tyrosyl-tRNA synthetase (Tyrosine--tRNA ligase)
FT                   (TyrRS) (TyrRZ)"
FT                   /function="10 : Protein synthesis"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.1"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 11240138, 7517395; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0091"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86850"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CKD7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001412"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002305"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002307"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002942"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024088"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024108"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036986"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKD7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86850.1"
FT                   /translation="MMDSNSPVELPDAVRNALAITKRGCAELLVEADWIAKLTRSHQTG
FT                   QPLRIKLGLDPTAPDIHIGHTVVLNKLRQLQDLGHTVIFLIGDFTSRIGDPSGRNATRP
FT                   PLTIEQIKTNAQTYYAQASLVLDPQKTEIRYNSEWSEPLGADGMIRLAAKYTLARLLER
FT                   DDFTKRFKEGVPIAMHELLYPLMQGFDSVALKSDLELGGTDQKFNLLVGRELQREYGQE
FT                   PQCILTMPLLEGLDGVEKMSKSKGNYIGIQEAPATMFAKLLSISDVLMWRYYELLSFRP
FT                   MSEIAALKAEVEAGRNPKDAKVMLARELVTRFHSASAADAAEADFALRASGGIPDDIPE
FT                   VRLALPEGGLALPQALKQAGLVPSTAEGVRMIEQRGVRIDGTVAEDRTLKLGAGTVVLQ
FT                   VGKRKFARVTLG"
FT   gene            91191..92621
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0092"
FT   CDS_pept        91191..92621
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0092"
FT                   /product="putative Peptidase M23B"
FT                   /function="11 : Protein fate"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.24.-"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.24.75"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0092"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86851"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CKD8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011055"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016047"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKD8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86851.1"
FT                   /translation="MSFVEFKQSAAQGAQSLAGWMHQHRKRVLAGVGSGLLLTSAAAFA
FT                   LAYEGPQAHPPAPTWVSVAVASTAPQQADELSNADQVVYTTAHVRASDTVESLLRRLQV
FT                   TDPQQLRQLSAQADLRALVTGDPGRVVAAQVSNLGELQSLHGRLPGLKPVAEGGQKARQ
FT                   LRELTVKATPTGWDVQTQSRLVQPVLRVASGTVKSSFFAAADEAGMPRNVASQLIDVFD
FT                   TQINFRRNLRPGDRFNVVYRVYQAQGQTLADGRLVSAEFVNQGHDYKAVWFDAKGDAKG
FT                   GAKVSGYYAPNGDSLSRAFLLSPLPYDRITSGWGWRENPVMHFHEFHKGIDLAIPVGTP
FT                   VKTIADGRVVYAGWGTGYGKYVKVDHPGGFATIYAHLSAFKVHVGESVKQGEVVALSGN
FT                   TGWSTGPHVYFQFFVHGTPVNPLDIAHYSPKGTAVPAALKPEFLAQTAEPRHLLAVIDG
FT                   GSPVVDAAAQAAKEPQHG"
FT   gene            92614..94014
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0093"
FT   CDS_pept        92614..94014
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0093"
FT                   /product="putative Peptidase M23B"
FT                   /function="11 : Protein fate"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.24.-"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.24.75"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0093"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86852"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CKD9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011055"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016047"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKD9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86852.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKPLRAQDAALWVSQRSAEVVQALRAHPRRLAASVGGALLLSSA
FT                   GAYALVEAQPQLPPRATLATVLDNDVQGQTEALAAVDLRYASSTSVRHRDTVQQLLKRL
FT                   GVTDPAAIAQLGKNASFRALLAAGGGPEPVRAQVNAQGELLQLAAVLPMPAGTDPLAAP
FT                   VWRELTVQPGADGTLQVSTTERKLEPRTRLANISVRGALTTALSQSGVPSPVGAQLVKA
FT                   FAPQIDLRRSLRKGDQVALVYEMQTLDGRELRPGRLLAAEVRSRGVVRQAVWFAAHGEA
FT                   AGGYYTPAGQGLEKAWATTPLPGAKVTSPFGLRMHPLSGRREMHEGVDFAARIGTPVPS
FT                   VAEGRVKFAGVQSGYGNVIKIAHPGGFETVYAHLSSIAVKPGQTVSEGQNIGKTGNTGT
FT                   STGPHLHFEFHAAGRLIDPLRMASYVPQGKPLPPGEKASFFAATAVMRTQLAQAAGSDD
FT                   AVRLARVD"
FT   gene            94004..95116
FT                   /gene="anmK"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0094"
FT   CDS_pept        94004..95116
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="anmK"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0094"
FT                   /product="Anhydro-N-acetylmuramic acid kinase (AnhMurNAc
FT                   kinase)"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 15901686, 16452451; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0094"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86853"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CKE0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005338"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKE0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86853.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTEPGLFIGLMSGTSLDGVDGVLLESAPGTPPRVLAHAARAFPT
FT                   GLRAEFFALNTADFDELHRSALAAQQLADLYAEVVATLLRDSGVSAASVRAIGAHGQTV
FT                   RHRPDLGYTAQINAPALLAERCGIAVVADFRSRDVAAGGQGAPLVPAFHRAVFAVAGAD
FT                   VAILNLGGFANLSLLFADGRTLGFDTGPGNALLDHWAQRHLGHPYDAQGAWAAGGAVRA
FT                   DLLTQFLADPYFSRVAPKSTGRDDFHPAWLERHLSAHAAQASPQDVQATLAALTAHSVA
FT                   EALRRAMPAVCELVICGGGARNTDLLSRLQQALPGVTCRPSDHSGIPAEQVEAAAFAWL
FT                   AQQTLLGLPSNLPAVTGAAGPRVLGAVYPA"
FT   gene            complement(95180..95557)
FT                   /gene="erpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0095"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(95180..95557)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="erpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0095"
FT                   /product="Iron-sulfur cluster insertion protein erpA"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0095"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86854"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CKE1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000361"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016092"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017870"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023063"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035903"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKE1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86854.1"
FT                   /translation="MSAMLDTAPTAEMAAPPAPLLFTDSAAAKVKELIDEEGNNDLKLR
FT                   VFVQGGGCSGFQYGFTFDEAVNEDDTQMVKNGVTLLIDAMSLQYLVGAEIDYKDGLEGA
FT                   QFVIKNPNATTTCGCGSSFSV"
FT   gene            complement(95634..96692)
FT                   /gene="argC"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0096"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(95634..96692)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="argC"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0096"
FT                   /product="N-acetyl-gamma-glutamyl-phosphate reductase
FT                   (AGPR) (N-acetyl-glutamate semialdehyde dehydrogenase)
FT                   (NAGSA dehydrogenase) ArgC"
FT                   /function="1 : Amino acid biosynthesis"
FT                   /EC_number="1.2.1.38"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0096"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86855"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CKE2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000534"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000706"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012280"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023013"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKE2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86855.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRLRIGIVGGTGYTGVELLRLLARHPQAELAAITSRKEVGTPVA
FT                   DMFPSLRGQVDLAFTTPDDAPLHTCDIVFFATPHGVAMAQARRLLDAGVRLIDLAADFR
FT                   LQNLTEFTQWYGMEHACPDLLQEAVYGLPELHREAIAKARIVANPGCYPTTVQLGFAPL
FT                   LRTPGLVEATHLMANCASGVSGAGRKAEIGLLFSEASDNFKAYGVKGHRHGPEINEQLR
FT                   RIAGAPPGSSAVDCLFVPHLTPMIRGMHATLSARLTPAGQALDLQALYASFYAKEPFVD
FT                   VLPPGSAPETRSVRGANTLRLAVHKPRPDMAVILVVQDNLTKGASGQAVQNMNVMFGLP
FT                   ENMGLDGLAVLP"
FT   gene            complement(96705..96965)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0097"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(96705..96965)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0097"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0097"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86856"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKE3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86856.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTSQLASCSDSAPSKLPQGSLEPRAPSPTGGGLGRPLPDLPHEV
FT                   GEVRSLPPHLWGGLGWGLPGPGGSRSPRPLSHKDHKMSAFI"
FT   gene            97109..97444
FT                   /gene="yajC"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0099"
FT   CDS_pept        97109..97444
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yajC"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0099"
FT                   /product="Preprotein translocase subunit YajC"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0099"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86857"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CKE4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003849"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKE4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86857.1"
FT                   /translation="MNLISVAHAQAAAPAPSAGSTLMSLLPIIVMFVILYFVMLRPQMK
FT                   KQKELRAMLAALAKGDEVVTTGGVVGKISKINDNYVTLEIAANTEVLLQRSAVTMVLPK
FT                   GTIKSGI"
FT   gene            97563..99533
FT                   /gene="secD"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0100"
FT   CDS_pept        97563..99533
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="secD"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0100"
FT                   /product="protein-export membrane protein SecD"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0100"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86858"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CKE5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005791"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022645"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022646"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022813"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027398"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKE5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86858.1"
FT                   /translation="MNRYPWWKYLIMVVVLVVGVVYALPNLYGESPSVQISSTNGGKVD
FT                   NALLLKGEQILDAANLKPDSADFNGATVNYRFSNTSVQLKARDVLAKALNPNADDPRYV
FT                   VAVNLLSRSPAWLTALNANPMYLGLDLRGGVHFLLQVDMQAAVHKKLDSISGELRRDLR
FT                   DKDARYTKLERVGDTLQGVFVDASALNTAKELITRQHPDLQLAPQAPAGSYSLSASLTP
FT                   AAVSQEEDYAIKQNIQTLHNRINELGVAEPIIQQQGRDRVVVELPGIQDVARAKDILGR
FT                   TASLEVRMVDDSAAAQAALAGQGPLPAGDQIFPDRDGGKLVVKRDVLLTGDNLTDAQPG
FT                   FDQQTNEPAVFLTLDSKGSRIFQQVTRENVGKRTAMILFDRGRGEIITAPVIRSEIAGG
FT                   RVQISGHMTVQEANDTALLLRAGALAAPMNIIEERTVGPSLGQQNISQGFHSVTWGFVA
FT                   IVIFMSIYYMFFGVVSSIGLAVNLLLLVAVLSMLQATLTLPGIAAMALALGMAIDSNVL
FT                   INERIREELRNGASPQNAIFHGYERAWATIFDSNVTTLIAGVALLIFGSGAIRGFAVVH
FT                   VLGILTSMFSAVFFSRGIINLWYGRKRRLHSISIGQIWKPQAAEGAAGALSSGAASDAV
FT                   KAGKPLDAPTPRTTKPRRKVH"
FT   gene            99573..100526
FT                   /gene="secF"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0101"
FT   CDS_pept        99573..100526
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="secF"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0101"
FT                   /product="Preprotein translocase subunit SecF"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0101"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86859"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CKE6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005665"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022645"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022646"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022813"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKE6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86859.1"
FT                   /translation="MEFFRIKRDIPFMRNALTFNVVSAVLFAAAVFFLFTRGLNLSIEF
FT                   TGGTVMEVGYSQGANIDGIRATLSKLGYADAQVQAYGNANDVVIRLPLHKGETSSEQST
FT                   KVMAGLLAADPQAQQRRTEFVGPQVGSELATDGLKALALVIFGIVAYLAVRFEWKFSVA
FT                   AILANLHDVIIVLGFFALFQWEFSLPVLAAVLAVLGYSVNESVVIFDRVRENFRKYRKY
FT                   TTVQVIDSAITNTISRTVITHGSTLAMAFSMFFFGGPALHYFALALIIGISMSIYSSVF
FT                   VAAALAMWFGVKREDLIKPGGNKPSDRNDPNAGAVV"
FT   gene            complement(100585..101433)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0102"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(100585..101433)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0102"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein; putative exported protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0102"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86860"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKE7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86860.1"
FT                   /translation="MPVSPIRISLGAALLASLALAGCGGGATNTNYSGSTVTGQVLMGA
FT                   NSPVNGNGTNNVCAYAIVNGQGNPLTTTVTPYTSYGTVLDCVPSAADGSFSMNLTSFYG
FT                   PVLLQVVGGTYSYNGASQALNSLTSTALNLAASASNAALATNASLQAMVNVGGGGTVTA
FT                   NITPLTTFAVARITPNSGLTLANYTASLQDIAGQFGLGGLALATEVPTAGDAYDKALIG
FT                   VDQYLLNMGTTLGTTDDPYGANLLNWTNLGSATTAGTVSADYSTAYNQANGTTGVSFNF
FT                   N"
FT   gene            complement(101495..101953)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0103"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(101495..101953)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0103"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein, smg homolog"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0103"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86861"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007456"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKE8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86861.1"
FT                   /translation="MFDILMYLYESYWHPEACPEFGQLTRKLSAAGFESDEIHEAIDWL
FT                   RGLDSAVGGLKTQHEQSAHAIRLYAQQELDCLGLEAIGYLNFLESAGVLKPHLRELTIE
FT                   RALATGMQPLPLEHLKTIVLLIFWRLDEEPDALILDELFVEAEDRVVH"
FT   gene            complement(102047..103186)
FT                   /gene="smf"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0104"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(102047..103186)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="smf"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0104"
FT                   /product="Protein smf (DNA-processing chain A)"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   PubMedId : 7768823; Product type cp : cell process"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0104"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86862"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CKE9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003488"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010994"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041614"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKE9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86862.1"
FT                   /translation="MTPPEDLADWLRLMQTPGVGALTARQLLSAFGPPSLIFQTSHAAL
FT                   TRVVSAAVASALLADPDRETQDLIARTLQWAAQPGQSCITLDDPAYPQSLLDITDPPPL
FT                   LYALGNAALLGAPRRLAMVGARTPTAQGERDAQAFAQAFSEAGVTIVSGFALGIDAAAH
FT                   RGALAATGEHAGSTIAVLGTGCDRVYPPRHKELAHLVADRGLLLSEFALGTAPAKGNFP
FT                   RRNRLISGLSRGVLVVEAATHSGSLITARLAGEQGREVFAMPGSIHNPLAHGCHRLIRE
FT                   GAKLVETAQDVLEEFAWDARPAAKTTTADASPAAEAPPECDTECDILRTLGYDIRSFDD
FT                   LSARTGWPADRLGARLLELELEGQVARLPGGRFQRIARA"
FT   gene            complement(103217..104368)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0105"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(103217..104368)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0105"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative
FT                   Peptidoglycan-binding LysM domain"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0105"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86863"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018392"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036779"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKF0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86863.1"
FT                   /translation="MSYRALATALALATAAPWACAANPSAAAPALHGLPNYPVAPAQRA
FT                   QAELTAQTGVPVSELAAKAPSRYTVKRGDTLWAISGMYLRKPWDWPKLWGMNLQQIRNP
FT                   HWIFPGQVLYLDISNGRARLTMGSGSQGIPTVKLNPQVESSLLPPEGIPTISPELIAPF
FT                   LTQPLIVEPDTLEASPRIVALPKGHTMASPGTQVYVRGDVSKATRYQIYRPAKPLVDPA
FT                   TKKIIAYQAEYLGTTNLVEPPSGPDAVSVFRVDGIEREVGVGDRLVIAPPREFVNYTPH
FT                   APAKPISGDIVSIYGDLSMAAKNSVVALNRGADDGLERGDVLALWHNSRMVKDSTAPGK
FT                   PEIELPDRRVGVMMVFRTFKHVAYALILSADEPVEVADRFTQP"
FT   gene            104711..105217
FT                   /gene="def1"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0106"
FT   CDS_pept        104711..105217
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="def1"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0106"
FT                   /product="Peptide deformylase (PDF) (Polypeptide
FT                   deformylase)"
FT                   /function="11 : Protein fate"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.1.88"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 10200158, 1624424, 7896716, 8112305, 8432722, 94064575,
FT                   94155856; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0106"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86864"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CKF2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023635"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036821"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKF2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86864.1"
FT                   /translation="MEQLTIIQYPDPRLYTVAKPVAAVDERVRALVAAMFETMYASNGV
FT                   GLAATQVDVHERIIVMDTSEERNQPLALINPEIVRHSAEDKEWEEGCLSVPGIYDKVTR
FT                   PATVRVRALDAQGQPFEMDADGLTAVCIQHEMDHLLGKVFVDYLSPLKRNRIKTKMLKR
FT                   QRQAA"
FT   gene            105214..106209
FT                   /gene="fmt"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0107"
FT   CDS_pept        105214..106209
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fmt"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0107"
FT                   /product="Methionyl-tRNA formyltransferase"
FT                   /function="10 : Protein synthesis"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.2.9"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 1624424, 6379605, 8432722, 8887566, 908627, 92011528,
FT                   92325012, 93163064; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0107"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86865"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CKF1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001555"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002376"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005793"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005794"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011034"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036477"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037022"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041711"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKF1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86865.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQSMPASPSARRLRVAFAGTPEFAAVALRAILSAGYTVPLVLTQ
FT                   PDRPAGRGMKLQSSPVKQVASAAQIEVIQPQGLRLDGRYAEQAAQAHAALRAAQADVLV
FT                   VAAYGLILPTSVLTLPRLGCLNIHGSLLPRWRGAAPIQRAIEAGDAQTGITLMQMDAGL
FT                   DTGDMLLEQALPIESTDTASTLHDKLAVLGAALVVQGLDALERGELRPRPQPEAGVTYA
FT                   AKISKDESLLQWDLPAELLARRVRAFTPWPGTQFTLPDGGVVKVGAAEALTAPHVGPPG
FT                   LVRQMTAEGLDVVCGSGVLRITRLQKPGGTMQSVAQWLQGGADLTGLTLS"
FT   gene            106285..107154
FT                   /gene="htpX"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0108"
FT   CDS_pept        106285..107154
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="htpX"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0108"
FT                   /product="htpX, putative metalloendopeptidase, family M48"
FT                   /function="11 : Protein fate"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.24.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0108"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86866"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQH5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001915"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022919"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQH5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86866.1"
FT                   /translation="MFNILKTAILMAAITALFVVIGSMLGGQKGMILALLFALGMNFFS
FT                   YWFSDKMVLKMYNAQEVDASSAPQFYAMVQELAQRAGLPMPRVYLIQEDAPNAFATGRN
FT                   PEHAAVAATTGILRVLSARELRGVMAHELAHVKHRDILISTISATMAGAISALANFAMF
FT                   FGGRDSEGRPANPIASIAVAILAPLAASLIQMAISRAREFEADRGGAEISGDPAALASA
FT                   LQKIEAYARGVPFQAAEAHPATAQMMILNPLHGGGIAKLFSTHPATEERVARLMQMAQT
FT                   GTAQAWQG"
FT   gene            complement(107223..107585)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0109"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(107223..107585)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0109"
FT                   /product="putative Permease of the major facilitator
FT                   superfamily"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0109"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86867"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQH6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007165"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQH6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86867.1"
FT                   /translation="MLKLLLKWLLSACALLAVAYLYSGVQVSGFGAAMWAALFIGLLNA
FT                   LVRPILFILTLPITILTLGLFFFVLNAAMFYAASGVIDGFHVRSFGAALLGSILYSIAG
FT                   VIIDSALEGVQFGRRR"
FT   gene            complement(107603..109006)
FT                   /gene="purB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0110"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(107603..109006)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="purB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0110"
FT                   /product="Adenylosuccinate lyase (Adenylosuccinase) (ASL)"
FT                   /function="2 : Purines, pyrimidines, nucleosides, and
FT                   nucleotides"
FT                   /EC_number="4.3.2.2"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 92104952, 97124206; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0110"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86868"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQH7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000362"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004769"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008948"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013539"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020557"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022761"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024083"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQH7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86868.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTNPTPQSAALSTLDALSPLDGRYAAKVDALRAHLSEAGLMRSR
FT                   VQVEVAWFIGLSDLGLAEFPALSPSARNALGDLVARFGSAQAAEIKAIERTTNHDVKAV
FT                   EYWLKAQTAEMTDVHRHAEFFHFACTSEDINNTAHGLMLAGARREVVMPLLQRVLRRLL
FT                   DLTAELAEQPMLSRTHGQTASPTTLGKEFANVAHRLQRAMAAIESVELTAKMNGAVGNY
FT                   NAHLAAYPEVDWEAFSRKVVESLGLSFNPYTIQIEPHDAMAELFDAVARANTLLIDLSR
FT                   DIWGYISWGYFKQKTKAGEIGSSTMPHKVNPIDFENAEGNLGIANALLRHLSDKLPISR
FT                   FQRDLTDSTVLRNMGVALGHSVLAWDSLLRGLDKLLVHPQRLDEDLDNAWEVLAEPVQT
FT                   VMRRHGLPSPYEQLKELTRGKAITADSMRGFIKGLNLPEDDRQRLLAMTPASYTGLAAE
FT                   LAKRLAAGR"
FT   gene            109167..109787
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0111"
FT   CDS_pept        109167..109787
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0111"
FT                   /product="putative Glutathione S-transferase"
FT                   /function="4 : Biosynthesis of cofactors, prosthetic
FT                   groups, and carriers"
FT                   /EC_number="2.5.1.18"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0111"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86869"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQH8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004045"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010987"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034343"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036249"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036282"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040079"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQH8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86869.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLIGSLTSPYVRKVRITLAEKKIDAKWEEENVWSDATQIGRSNP
FT                   LGKVPCLVLDDGEAIFDSRVIVEYLDTLTPVGKLIPGGGRERAEVRTWEALADGVMDAA
FT                   ATARLEQTWPGRTEAQRSPAWIARQMGKVEAGVKAMAAGLADKPFCCGNHFTLADIAVG
FT                   AALGYVVFRFPEMDWQQQYPNLAKLYDKLMQRPSFRDTVPPQG"
FT   gene            complement(109800..110312)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0112"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(109800..110312)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0112"
FT                   /product="putative Competence-damaged protein CinA"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type cp : cell process"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0112"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86870"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008136"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036653"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQH9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86870.1"
FT                   /translation="MTRPDFDALCRLAADVGAAYRPRGWRLATAESCTGGLVSAAVTSV
FT                   AGSSDWFDRGFVTYSNAAKSDLLGVNPALFAQVGAVSPEVASAMALGARQRAGVEVAVA
FT                   ITGIAGPGGGTAEKPVGTVWFGLVWGAGGAVHNETRHALFKGDRASVRLQAAELALLWL
FT                   LQAAQPA"
FT   gene            complement(110317..110838)
FT                   /gene="pgpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0113"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(110317..110838)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pgpA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0113"
FT                   /product="phosphatidylglycerophosphatase A (pgpA)"
FT                   /function="3 : Fatty acid and phospholipid metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.3.27"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0113"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86871"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQI0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007686"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026037"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036681"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQI0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86871.1"
FT                   /translation="MTAPTPIPAAAQGASWRFMWRNPLHVLALGFGSGLSPVAPGTAGT
FT                   LFAWASYALLSLWLGPLSWAVVIGVGAVIGIWACGHTSRALGLEDASPVVWDEIIAFWL
FT                   ILLLVTPAGWAEQLAAFLLFRAFDAGKWLAVGWADRNVKGGFGIMLDDLIAAAFTLLVM
FT                   ALGIRLYALF"
FT   gene            complement(110835..111806)
FT                   /gene="thiL"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0114"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(110835..111806)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="thiL"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0114"
FT                   /product="Thiamine-monophosphate kinase (Thiamine-phosphate
FT                   kinase)"
FT                   /function="4 : Biosynthesis of cofactors, prosthetic
FT                   groups, and carriers"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.4.16"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 6284709; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0114"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86872"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQI1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006283"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010918"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016188"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036676"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036921"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQI1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86872.1"
FT                   /translation="MTAPLGEFDLIARYFTRPVRRAALGVGDDCALLAAPAANEQIAIS
FT                   SDMLVEGRHFLPGADPDALGHKALAVNLSDLAAVGARPHAFTLAIALPEADPRWLEGFA
FT                   RGLFALAEAHDIELVGGDTTRGPRNLCITVLGFVPRGLALLRSGARPGDDLWVSGTVGD
FT                   ARLALGHRLGEWTLDAQTQDSTFPRMDRPEPRVALGLALRNVAQAALDISDGLLADLGH
FT                   LLRASKVGATVDADACPASAALRSQPLQRRRLCQLAGGDDYELLFTAPPTERNAVAAAA
FT                   AQAATPVTRIGRIDAEPGLRLIDASGQVLDNVYAGFDHFRTP"
FT   gene            111943..114231
FT                   /gene="maeB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0115"
FT   CDS_pept        111943..114231
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="maeB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0115"
FT                   /product="NADP-dependent malic enzyme (NADP-ME)"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.40"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 36376; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0115"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86873"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQI2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002505"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012188"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012301"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012302"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032683"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037062"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042112"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042113"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQI2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86873.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSPEDTKAKLRQAALEYHEFPRPGKLAVVATKQLSNQRDLALAY
FT                   SPGVASACEEIQSKPDDAFRYTGRGNLVAVITNGTAVLGLGDIGPLAAKPVMEGKAVLF
FT                   KKFAGIDVFDIEVNEKDPAKLVEIIAALEPTFGGINLEDIKAPECFEVERKLRTRMNIP
FT                   VFHDDQHGTAIIVGAAILNGLKVVGKDIAQVKLVCSGAGAAALACLSLLVDLGLPRKNI
FT                   WVSDLAGVVYAGRTELMDEDKRRFAQDTPARTLAEIIDGADVFLGLSAGGVLKPEYTLR
FT                   MADKPIILALANPTPEILPEEARAARPDAIIATGRSDYPNQVNNVLCFPYIFRGALDSG
FT                   ATTITAEMEVAAVRAIAELAQAEQSDVVAATYVGEPLRFGPDYLIPKPFDPRLMIKIAP
FT                   AVAEAAAKSGVARRPIADLDAYRDSLQQFVYQSGALMRPMFSIAKKAAKKRIVYAEGED
FT                   ERVLRAVRVVVDEHLARPILVGRPAVIAQRIERFGLRLEQERDYDVVNTDFDPRYRDFW
FT                   QTYHQLAGRKGVTPAMAKIEMRRRLTLISSMMLHKGEADGMLCGTWGNTHIHLHYIDQV
FT                   IGRRPGAKVYAAMNVLVLPGRQVALVDTHVNIEPSADEIAEITCMAAQELRRFGIVPKV
FT                   ALLSHSNFGSSPAPSALKMREALALLREREPDLEVDGEMQGDTAVDPVLRASLMVDSAL
FT                   TGEANLLVFPNLDAANISYNLLKATAGNNIAIGPVLLGAAKPVHILTASSTVRRIVNMT
FT                   ALTVAEANL"
FT   gene            114396..114572
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0116"
FT   CDS_pept        114396..114572
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0116"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0116"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86874"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQI3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86874.1"
FT                   /translation="MGESLCFRGDFATIASWLVCRAEEFHYGPIRETEQHQLVIFTQLR
FT                   PIFSNGAAFAAAA"
FT   gene            114569..115015
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0117"
FT   CDS_pept        114569..115015
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0117"
FT                   /product="Guanyl-specific ribonuclease Sa"
FT                   /function="9.1 : Degradation of RNA"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.27.3"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0117"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86875"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQI4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000026"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016191"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQI4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86875.1"
FT                   /translation="MNRRCIRSTLQSLFFAGLLIATLSLLASGGTSVWPAAQARETSQS
FT                   SQTSAPQDIPVISVADLPVQARDMLKRIEQGGPFEGYKDGVIFGNYERLLPSKRRGYYR
FT                   EYTVPTPGARNRGARRIVCGGAKHHPDVCYYTHDHYASFRRIAQ"
FT   gene            115059..115424
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0118"
FT   CDS_pept        115059..115424
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0118"
FT                   /product="putative barstar (Ribonuclease inhibitor)"
FT                   /function="12 : Regulatory functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pr : putative regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0118"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86876"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000468"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035905"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQI5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86876.1"
FT                   /translation="MQSIRAYRVAQLQDAAETTGQHFLYANLAEANTKQEVLETIARSF
FT                   LFPKHFGKNLDALHDCLTDVVHSGGPQPGFVVVLEQLPATQRFDKEARETLLDVFRDAA
FT                   DFWAERGIAFRVFYSFL"
FT   gene            complement(115608..116414)
FT                   /gene="ksgA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0119"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(115608..116414)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ksgA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0119"
FT                   /product="Dimethyladenosine transferase
FT                   (S-adenosylmethionine-6-N', N'-adenosyl(rRNA)
FT                   dimethyltransferase) (16S rRNA dimethylase) (High level
FT                   kasugamycin resistance protein ksgA) (Kasugamycin
FT                   dimethyltransferase)"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /function="10 : Protein synthesis"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 12876362, 15136037, 2670894, 3031429, 3122846, 390551,
FT                   89291753, 9748462; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0119"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86877"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQI6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001737"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011530"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020596"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020598"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023165"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQI6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86877.1"
FT                   /translation="MKHPPARPRGAAQTTHVARKRFGQHFLIDQQIIQGIVDCINPQAD
FT                   ERLVEIGPGLGALTLALLQRIPRLAAVEIDRDLAARWSKQAPDKVELIEADALDFNFAS
FT                   LGTDLRLVGNLPYNISTPLLFHLMDVAEQVRDQHFMLQKEVIDRMVAAPGGRDFGRLSV
FT                   MLQWRYRMVNLLDVPPEAFDPPPKVNSAVVRMTPLPVQELPRLDRKLLSALVTAAFSQR
FT                   RKLMRHSLGPWLDTQGYAGDFDLQRRAEEVSTAEYIALAQSLPSSP"
FT   gene            complement(116598..118016)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0121"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(116598..118016)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0121"
FT                   /product="putative PpiC-type peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans
FT                   isomerase, surA"
FT                   /function="11 : Protein fate"
FT                   /EC_number="5.2.1.8"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0121"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86878"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQI7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000297"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015391"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023034"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027304"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQI7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86878.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKTLPPRALLAMMLASLAVCAQAQGLRLPPGAAGGLSVPAPAAA
FT                   TVPPMAAPPALPSTFSSARTSDGIAAIVGNQVITDYDLQLRVEATRQQAQAAGATLPSA
FT                   AQLRSQVLNQMIDEVALAQYAEQIGMGVNQDTLDRAIAQVASNNKLTVPELRSAIEKEG
FT                   MGWSTYRDQLKREILISRLRERSMAQLPTVSESEIDEFLSKQDAAAASPQAAYDIAQIF
FT                   LPVAQNATEAQVAAVKQKIDAIDAKLKAGAAFAQLATQDSQGEGAKRGGDLGMRPANRL
FT                   PTLFVDTVRNLQPGQISPVIRSAAGFHILKLLQVSGETAAPTTAMQSEVREIVLSASTD
FT                   AQRIRAKAELDSIAQAVQNGKVQFSEKARELSQDPATAAKGGALGWVLPGQLDPVLDAA
FT                   LQRLNPGDVSAPIVMGNKVVLLQLVDRAVRPLEASQKRALAREVLQRQKAAEDFDELVR
FT                   DVRARTYVHIPEND"
FT   gene            complement(118009..120294)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0122"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(118009..120294)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0122"
FT                   /product="putative LPS-assembly protein precursor (Organic
FT                   solvent tolerance protein) (imp/ostA)"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type cp : cell process"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0122"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86879"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQI8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007543"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020889"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQI8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86879.1"
FT                   /translation="MPFPPPSRRLPRLTLLMLALALGWDVTAQAQEATPASAPLQLTPS
FT                   LDLLQRLPAQAEAFEPLFVIADKITGQNNIYVHATGDVQLRKHSIVIKTDRLRYYFVEN
FT                   EAVANGNVRVLRDGNLFTGPALRMQLDTYRGQMPDANYYFRVTQGHGHADNIDFLGRDH
FT                   LKADNATYTTCTASPVDWFVQATHLDLNLADNTGVARDARVVFKGATILPLPYASFPLS
FT                   DARKSGWLPPTLGVDSRNGVDLAVPYYWNIAPNYDATLTPRVILRRGFMGSLATRWLEP
FT                   TFSGRSQFDLLPSDSSDSGNSRWAGYVQQNGGLGHGLSYAVNYQQVSDDNWWQDFGGVN
FT                   PVIGSNRTLPQQGSLTYGLPLGYMQLSVNRWQTLQNTAAPIGVPYNQQPQLYTHLQSAN
FT                   YSGLSWQFDSALTRFTNPAAISGDRLYLNPQISYPVVRPGGFITPKLSFNFTRYVTDTA
FT                   MTGGATTADRSVPTFSLDSGLVFERPTSLFGRALTQTLEPRLYYVYTPYRNQQNLPNFD
FT                   SADLDLNLSTIYTDNVFSGVDRIADANNLTGGVTSRLLDPRTGVELGRLTLAQRVLFAP
FT                   QRVVLSGNPIPAGLNDTFALASANLSTHWSAEAALQYNMRLKQSQQISAGARWSPGPYK
FT                   TISTSYLYQSAASGQIPLRYINTAWQWQLSPRWYSVGQANYSILDKRFNDGLLGFEYDG
FT                   GCWIGRIVLQRNSLTQATAYTRILFQLELVGFSRLGNNPLSALKQNIPGYQILKQSNVP
FT                   PSRFANYE"
FT   gene            120596..121624
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0124"
FT   CDS_pept        120596..121624
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0124"
FT                   /product="putative phosphotransferase involved in cell wall
FT                   biosynthesis"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0124"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86880"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQI9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002575"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011009"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQI9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86880.1"
FT                   /translation="MSATDPDTRAQALQHWLQDIAPAHQLQLESLQPASSDASFRRYFR
FT                   IQAAGGSRIVMDAPPPMENVRPFVRIAQLLAEGGVQAPQVLEQDVAQGFLLLTDLGQTT
FT                   YLQAINAQPDRADSLMRDALGALVSLQRIDGAGVVPVYDAALLQRELDLFPQWFVQRHH
FT                   GHVLSDAQSAALQGLFAALIANNLAQPQVFVHRDWHSRNLMVTPERNPGVLDFQDAVIG
FT                   PITYDLVSLLRDAYIAWPEEQQLDWAIRYWERARKAGLPVVADAADFYRDLDWMGLQRA
FT                   LKVLGIFARLYHRDGKAQYLGDLPVVLQHTRLVAARYGAFKPLLQLLDQIERRSPLVGY
FT                   TF"
FT   gene            121627..122337
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0125"
FT   CDS_pept        121627..122337
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0125"
FT                   /product="putative nucleotidyl transferase"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.-"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.24"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0125"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86881"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQJ0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005835"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029044"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQJ0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86881.1"
FT                   /translation="MNSLPKRAMILAAGRGQRMRPLTDACPKPLLAVGGKPLIVWQIER
FT                   LAAGGWRDLVINTGWLGAQIPAALGDGSALGVRLRYSPEPAQAYETGGGIATALPLLGA
FT                   APFLVVSADIHTTYDYASLHAPADTIAADPQHTAAHLVLTPNPEHNRDGDMALDAQGRI
FT                   RREGARLNYGNIGVFHPALFAEQPRAQAWKLFPWLYGAADAGRVSGEVFSGPWHNVGTP
FT                   EQLAALDAQLRGAG"
FT   gene            122370..123776
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0126"
FT   CDS_pept        122370..123776
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0126"
FT                   /product="putative Xaa-Pro aminopeptidase pepP"
FT                   /function="11 : Protein fate"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.11.9"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0126"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86882"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQJ1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000994"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007865"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029149"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036005"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQJ1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86882.1"
FT                   /translation="MPDSNLLVRCATRRAEVVRQLAAAGGGVALLPTAPEAMRNRDADY
FT                   PYRHDSYFYYLTGFTEPHSLLALQVTASGSSRSVLFCRDKDVEREIWDGFRWGPEAARE
FT                   AFGFDAALPIDSLEAELPKLLADQPAVWWPFAVHAGLETQVERWLAAVRAQARAGVTAP
FT                   RTQHDLCAILDDMRLFKDPYELDVIRRASTISAQGHIRAMQASRRGLLQPPSQGLREYH
FT                   LEAELLHTFRQGGSQAPAYGSIVAAGANACVLHYRASDAPVRAGDLVLIDAACELDGYA
FT                   SDITRTFPADGRFTGAQRALYEVVLAAQLAAIEASVEGARFTDPHEAALRILAQGLLDH
FT                   GLIARNAAPDVDAVIATGAYKRFYMHRTSHWMGMDVHDCGDYAEPGEALEIQPDGSRKR
FT                   PARILRDAMVLTIEPGLYVRAADDLPAEFHGIGIRIEDDIAVRAGGQPCEVLTAAAPKT
FT                   AADIEAVMRG"
FT   gene            complement(123959..124762)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0127"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(123959..124762)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0127"
FT                   /product="putative Nitrilase/cyanide hydratase and
FT                   apolipoprotein N-acyltransferase"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.1.77"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0127"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86883"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQJ2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003010"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036526"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQJ2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86883.1"
FT                   /translation="MKIAALQMVSGTSVTANLQRAQSLLEQAAALGARLAVLPEYFCLM
FT                   GQTDADKVRVREKPGSGPIQDFLASTARRLGLWVVGGTLPLESPDPNRVLNSTLVFNPA
FT                   GELAARYDKMHLFAFQRGTERYAEADSITPGAQPVAFDCEGWRMGLTICYDLRFPELFR
FT                   ALSQPSACDAYLLPAAFTHTTGEKHWEVLLRARAIENLAYVVGCAQGGVHENGRRTWGH
FT                   SMVIDPWGDVLAMQAEGEAVVTATLDRDRIARHRESLPALGHRVV"
FT   gene            complement(124802..129082)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0128"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(124802..129082)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0128"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0128"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86884"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQJ3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011836"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025263"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032712"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQJ3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86884.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLLHLSLRAATRIFEAAVLLVLTVYFVLGAGLLTLRYAVLPNAQ
FT                   QFRPWVEQVSSQALGLPVHIGAIQTQWHGLMPQFALHDVRIDGPQGQPALQFAAVEATP
FT                   SWKSLTRLTPTFDQLVIRGADLTVTRPDANHLEIGGIRIALNSSGQSDAAQQFADWLFE
FT                   QDEILILDSRLTWENAAQQAPPLPLTQVNLLLRNTLLTHRAALTATPPAGFGGPIDLRA
FT                   SFRQPFFLRHTADFSRWKGTLYGEASNVDLAALQPQLPLTLPATTQTGRGSVRAWAQLD
FT                   KAAPTAFTADLALRGVALQLAPSKTPGPLPPALPASLPPFALDTLSTRMTWAPLPGGEN
FT                   ASLQNLQFRTAQGQSLAPVTIDWQLQQPKGGATQARLQTGALDLGTLSALAQRLPLPAL
FT                   WHARLAVLQPQGRVAAFTAQASWPKGVAPTGLPPSYQLQTQFADLRWNSPAGSGELTPP
FT                   ANPRPLIDRGKAAAKVLQLPADLPGVSGLSGTLSATQQGGKAQIQLSRGGALDLPLIYA
FT                   PARLGFDTLRADLDWKRDKTGQWLVNAQRLDFANADAAGQATLSWRGAAQGMGSIDLQG
FT                   QLSRADARAVWRYLPIDIPLHTRDYLRSAIAAGRAQNVEFAVKGPLEDFPFDVPAKDGS
FT                   FGGTFEVSAQIEDGVLNYAPRSLLPPGQTASAATVHANAQWPELTQVNGQLRITSHSLD
FT                   VRNASAQAYGARLSAVNGSLPSFNRGVLSISGKAQAPASDALRYLLDSPINRQLGGVFD
FT                   HVQAQGPIALDIALKLPLDDMEAATVKGQATLQGVDVLWSRDLPRFNQVRGTVDFTHDG
FT                   FRVALRAPDVLGGAVQLSGGQQPGEPLQLLASGGFSSAGLRAAQPQWMQTLGKVLQGQS
FT                   TYSLRITQPRRSASPSGAAQPGASPEPTLELRSNLAGVAINLPPPLGKPADAPESLLYT
FT                   RTPLPAAPSGARRNTVQIDLGGIARARYALEDPLPAAAGSGASAEDFRVLSGALAIGPQ
FT                   VALPQPSSGVQANVQLPLLDLDAWEAAIKPLLPDTSAQTPVVFRANSDRGLIGLLPTTA
FT                   ALDIGRLTLMHRVINQVVIGGNRSGDLLQANVNSRQMSGYIGWQIGSGSNPGTLSARLA
FT                   RLELPKSSDSDVENLLDEQPKSIPALDIVADNVDLHGHHFTRLEVQAVNRGRVDDSKVW
FT                   QLTHFQLSAPGGVLSGSGAWSSVGTQLTAPGSTDSASPARRTTMQFKLDILDAGSLLAT
FT                   LGKPGLLKGGKGDISGNLAWLGSPLSLDFPSLDGQFNLQLGQGQFLKADPGIAKLLGVL
FT                   SLQSLPRRFTLDFRDLFSSGFAFDKVDADVNVASGIATTRDFRMSGVAASVRIEGSTNL
FT                   AAETQNLRVVVVPNINAGAASLAYALINPVIGLGTFLAQYIAREPLARAFTHVYDITGT
FT                   WLTPIVTEASLNAPKPADATPATP"
FT   gene            129291..132026
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0129"
FT   CDS_pept        129291..132026
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0129"
FT                   /product="putative Glutamate-ammonia-ligase
FT                   adenylyltransferase ([Glutamate--ammonia-ligase]
FT                   adenylyltransferase) (Glutamine-synthetase
FT                   adenylyltransferase) GlnE"
FT                   /function="11 : Protein fate"
FT                   /function="1 : Amino acid biosynthesis"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.42"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0129"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86885"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQJ4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005190"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013546"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023057"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQJ4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86885.1"
FT                   /translation="MELSQFSRFYRRHVGRFDEVLACWPQGIPARGEIDAAIAALHQAG
FT                   APLPTVLRRVRNALMLRLIESDLAGAPLEAICIGISDLAESVVAAGLRAAHAELQPRFG
FT                   APRTETGEVAQFLVVGMGKLGGRELNVSSDIDLVFVYDEDGQTDGAVPLSNREYFGRVV
FT                   RAFVPLLSDVTGDGFVFRVDTRLRPNGDSGPPVVSLGMLEEYFLVQGREWERFAWLKSR
FT                   VVSPLDTPQAQRAAQGLAAVVEPFVWRRYLDFGMLEALRALHRQIRAEATKRAAARPDK
FT                   ANDVKLGRGGIREIEFTVQLLQVVRGGRMPQIRESATLPALQLLVAHDLLQAEAAERLA
FT                   SSYRFLRRLEHRIQYLDDAQTHSMPSEDADLHALAWSMGFVDDDASQRAGCPKGCKLLR
FT                   ELDKVREFVASEFDALLHNGPQCTGCSKPPESMDAVRHRLAKAGLAHDAIVARLKALET
FT                   SPRYSALSDTGRLRLLRVLDRVIGMAAERATAEVCLTRVIDLLEAIGRRETYLAFFAEQ
FT                   PAALARLCNVLETSAWAADYIKRHPAVVDELITPPSERFNAADYRLGLLRHHAQLAERG
FT                   RWDAGEGMDLLRQGFHAEMFRTLSRDLAGLIKVEQVADELSALADATVQLALEWCWKEL
FT                   PQRHREQPAFAVIAYGKLGGKELGYGSDLDIVFLYDDSADGAQEIYAAFARKLVWWLTA
FT                   HTAAGRLFEIDTRLRPNGNAGLLVTSVEAFDGYQRGRGSNTAWTWEHQALTRARCCAGD
FT                   LAIGARFEAIRTAVLTTRRDADALRTEILAMRQKVADGHRNPSGLFDVKHDAGGMVDVE
FT                   FAVQYLVLAHAADYPQLTADLGNIALLGMADALGLLPAGVGRPAADAYRELRRIQHRER
FT                   LAGADAARVAADTLQAQRAAVHALTNAVFGAQRVAQEAEA"
FT   gene            132243..133937
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0130"
FT   CDS_pept        132243..133937
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0130"
FT                   /product="putative NADH dehydrogenase (quinone)"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="1.6.99.5"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0130"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86886"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQJ5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001516"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001750"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQJ5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86886.1"
FT                   /translation="MNWIDVAVLALPALPLLSAALIPLSTGGHPRRAARWSIGFTTFTL
FT                   LVALALLVQHLRGAEGQSLFVGVQSIGLLLDPLSLAMSVLVAGISLIVHVYSLNYMADE
FT                   PGYVRFFSLLDLMTATILLMVSAGDLITLLVAWFAVGQLLYFLLGHNTQREVTGRYAFW
FT                   TFITYRLGDLPLVGAALLLVKAYGAWDLPTLFARVAADPHLQLGGVAVVPVAALLVALA
FT                   AFARSAQFPLHIWLPYTMDGPTPVSALMHAGIVNAGGFLFNRFAPLLIHAPDVLHLAFV
FT                   VGLVTALLGSALMLTQNDIKKSLGYSTMGQMGFMIMECGLGAFSLAVYHLIAHGLFKAT
FT                   LFLGSGNVIGDTRRDDGVPADDIYTFVVERRPLRAVKVPWLLAATITVLVPAVVLGLSH
FT                   WLVAADFFHKQGAIVLLFFGWVTGAQVFFSIHKLPSENPWRSLTLIFLSFLIVVVGYTL
FT                   IAHAFETFLYPDPVLRDATYAAAGINLLAFDLMIIFFTLVLVGAWLVTFYAQSLDLEGR
FT                   QGTLWNAIYLNLYALFSREFYISDIYTQMSHATVAASKRVNVWLRWV"
FT   gene            133953..134717
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0131"
FT   CDS_pept        133953..134717
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0131"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative membrane
FT                   protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0131"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86887"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQJ6"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQJ6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86887.1"
FT                   /translation="MIELLICAVLLLPLLPFSLAVNAALQALPNWLRALLLIALPVAGA
FT                   VVLGGVPVPTGALASVIQVAAALTALFYAWRLLSVRELFVWARLQATSAWALIWLAWLF
FT                   GMSGERLIAVALALSLPAAVLTLLACALQRRLGGAYLGLRGRLGAIYPRLTGALVVALV
FT                   AALAAPPFPGFFALLAVLHQVSAVSVFIVLAVWILWSWAASLLWQHSLFGEPWPQPVGT
FT                   VDLSTTMAAVWVLLALAAISLGLIGGWVWSMH"
FT   gene            134702..137815
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0132"
FT   CDS_pept        134702..137815
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0132"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0132"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86888"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018752"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQJ7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86888.1"
FT                   /translation="MVDALNLAKRLRVRSTAYVAGEPVPYFWPMRTFIHHNPLYGLEHL
FT                   PFEQAVRRGAELFHARMFLPRSNYQHWQREGKVQAQTLAQEIERRAQQLPAVTGIDWPQ
FT                   WLHAMMQAEHDRDFVVPGALTADVHAALHAQTATQQTVDVATLLPALKHRLHAHTLPEA
FT                   VDALWGTRLADELDELVIKSCLDFFDEDQSSWRMPGRERGLFAAWSEVTRRNARMFLRG
FT                   LNVRRILDRVEDAESAVVHVMEEMGVDTEDWSAYFTRELTRLHGWTGFVRWRASAKHYY
FT                   WAQRYPADIVDLLAIRLIVGLALLQESARHRGTPVQRGQLDALLQERSAECLLREALHS
FT                   GAVLPDWAQRIDDTLARGHCARCDDLLQRYWPLWQRKLAQEQADALRALTVAAKATPAL
FT                   EALDPSGVQGLLQGLQEFGEQEGMVWTLAMEAQSIDHLLARVQVPQDLPADKRPFAQAW
FT                   FCIDVRSEPIRRHLERVGDYQTFGIAGFFGVPVGFLGYGKGSESHFCPAVVTPKNLVLE
FT                   LPAALDPNDEDFVSTLGHVLHDLKSSVLSPYVTVEAVGMLFGLDLFGKTLAPLGYSRWR
FT                   SRIDAEKPVTRLLVDKLTREQADSIIRTLQRAMIVKALHAELHIDRERVDDAMIRELRE
FT                   TALRHRSGPTRLRESFGVSDKQEAEFIDKLREVYRVDPDFAGYQLVRLGRIGYSLDEQV
FT                   NYVHTALTMIGLTQTFSRFVLIVGHQGQTENNPYESALDCGACGGGSGLVNARVLSQMA
FT                   NKTAVRERLATMGITIPEDTWFLPAVHTTTTDSIELLDLDLLPPRLLVYLERLRNGLRA
FT                   ASRLAAAERMPKLMSSPRELDPAHAYRLAHRLAVDWSQTRPEWGLSKNVYGIIGRRSLT
FT                   EAADLEGRPFLQSYDWRCDPKGRLLENILAAPVVVGEWINLEHFFSTVDNAHMGSGSKA
FT                   YHNVAGRFGVMTGNLSDLRTGLPMQTVMREGRPYHEPMRLIALIEAPLDFAGRALQSVV
FT                   KVKSLVLGGWIRAIVIDPTQGYKPFVYNNGQWEERAPLVAQTQEDLVA"
FT   gene            137812..138138
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0133"
FT   CDS_pept        137812..138138
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0133"
FT                   /product="putative Nitrogen regulatory protein P-II GlnB"
FT                   /function="12 : Regulatory functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pr : putative regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0133"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86889"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQJ8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002187"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011322"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015867"
FT                   /db_xref="PDB:5D4P"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQJ8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86889.1"
FT                   /translation="MNAIKLYPLKKLEIILEGAHKEFATDLLDRAGVKGYTIVGNLSGK
FT                   GSHGMYEGHLMFNEDDALIMIIAAVPEELVGPLLEGFQPFFEAHSGVVFVHDIQVGRPI
FT                   KFRN"
FT   gene            138248..138421
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0134"
FT   CDS_pept        138248..138421
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0134"
FT                   /product="carboxysome polypeptide"
FT                   /function="11 : Protein fate"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 12520366; Product type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0134"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86890"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQJ9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86890.1"
FT                   /translation="MRFVQRSSDLSRLLGIPSSATQDGSSRLVLCCGIKETFCWPPVPV
FT                   GQNIEIFVTFHR"
FT   gene            138434..139855
FT                   /gene="rbcL"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0135"
FT   CDS_pept        138434..139855
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rbcL"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0135"
FT                   /product="Ribulose-1,5-bisphosphate carboxylase/oxygenase
FT                   large subunit (RuBisCO large subunit)"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /function="5.2 : One-carbon metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.1.39"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 12005060, 12695853, 15950120, 16980503; Product type e :
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0135"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86891"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQK0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000685"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017443"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020878"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020888"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033966"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036376"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036422"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQK0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86891.1"
FT                   /translation="MAVKTYQAGVKEYRQTYWMPEYTPLDTDLLACFKITPQAGVDREE
FT                   AAAAVAAESSTGTWTTVWTDLLTDMDYYKGRAYRIEDVPGDDTCFYAFIAYPIDLFEEG
FT                   SVVNVFTSLVGNVFGFKAIRALRLEDIRFPIAYVKTCNGPPNGIQVERDVINKYGRPLL
FT                   GCTIKPKLGLSGKNYGRAVYECLRGGLDFTKDDENINSQPFMRWKQRFDFVQEATLKAE
FT                   QETGERKGHYLNVTAPTPDEMFKRAEYAKEIGAPIIMHDYITGGFCANTGLAQWCRDNG
FT                   MLLHIHRAMHAVLDRNPHHGIHFRVLTKILRLSGGDHLHTGTVVGKLEGDRASTLGWID
FT                   LLRESYVPEDRSRGIFFDQDWGSMPGAFAVASGGIHVWHMPALVTIFGDDSVLQFGGGT
FT                   LGHPWGNAAGAAANRVALEACVQARNEGRQVEKEGREILTAAAQHSPELKIAMETWKEI
FT                   KFEFDTVDKLDVTNK"
FT   gene            139924..140253
FT                   /gene="cbbS"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0136"
FT   CDS_pept        139924..140253
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cbbS"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0136"
FT                   /product="Ribulose-1,5-bisphosphate carboxylase/oxygenase
FT                   small subunit (RubisCO)"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /function="5.2 : One-carbon metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.1.39"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 12520366, 15316720, 1718945, 2247456, 9696760; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0136"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86892"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQK1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000894"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036385"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQK1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86892.1"
FT                   /translation="MATVQAYKATKKYETFSYLPQMTPEQVRRQIAYTIAQGWNPAVEH
FT                   TEKGTSARVSFWYMWKLPLFGEQSVDAVLAELEACHREFPDHMVRFVAYDNYAQSQGLA
FT                   FVVYR"
FT   gene            140369..143107
FT                   /gene="csoS2"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0137"
FT   CDS_pept        140369..143107
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="csoS2"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0137"
FT                   /product="Carboxysome structural polypeptide"
FT                   /function="11 : Protein fate"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   PubMedId : 12520366; Product type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0137"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86893"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020990"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQK2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86893.1"
FT                   /translation="MTYPAERHAQATLSGRELALKRRQAMALHGKAGSAKPAGAPARQR
FT                   PEMAAASSAASSQSRPASAVSAAPVVRAAAFASASAPTASLNPPQAQLSPARARRQALS
FT                   QQGKAAIKLAGSGGPSAHLRPSVAAISSEASSRDASASCGCATEQSCGCGCADAAAAPS
FT                   TQSAMFAPAAEVSNAVRAVPMAGGRALAQARRAALAQDGKAGLRRVAQATKIAASLPGQ
FT                   DWQVAMSKGATARQVAMQRRHVQSLVGRAGACASAESSRPSGRMKARNTQAPVPMKVEE
FT                   GHTLSGQRVTGTQVERSQRVSGNEPGSCRAITGTEYIGSEQFDTLCKTRPAPNPPKVGV
FT                   STTLREQRVTGTEVGRSSKMTGDEPGSCRAITGTDYLSAERYKEFCDTRPQPGAQKVGR
FT                   GTTEMGQRFTGTLVDRPVKVTGGEQGSDRTVTGTSYSMASADTAPNKVEISTTAQGKAV
FT                   TGAGLGARKGMTGDEAGACRPVTGTQYLSSEQFVQVCGTEAPAQPRKVSVMSSRDGQSV
FT                   TGTDVGRSPQVTGSEAGSARAITGNQYFNAKDFGGASTAAPAKVSSMQTLSGRSVTGSE
FT                   VAPSPKLSGDESYGCQPVTGVDYIGTQQLAAVCETAPAIAPVAKVAVDQTWKGQKVTGS
FT                   HAGRSQRVTGNEAGACAPISGNSYFGQGQYAEFCAAPALQQQRNLQRDSTTVSLRAITG
FT                   DRPGAGGSVMTGDERGACEPVTGTPYLGMDTMPGQCATSGRFVSRARPVEEPVRDPAPA
FT                   GFSILTRGHASLGRERDQAVTGNGMGSERISGSINKAEGLITGTPEFRKQDVQRLQAQQ
FT                   QVQKDALLQRAAQRLSGEGSQQGTKVSGDVWLDKSRVTGTEGTSSLMRNLSMRGQPRGA
FT                   GANATTFREVERPEVPASRVTGSSGNTERGAPVTVSGGARG"
FT   gene            143124..144689
FT                   /gene="csoS3"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0138"
FT   CDS_pept        143124..144689
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="csoS3"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0138"
FT                   /product="Carboxysome structural polypeptide"
FT                   /function="11 : Protein fate"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   PubMedId : 12520366; Product type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0138"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86894"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014074"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQK3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86894.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTLKRRTALQASGAYLPTQEGSAPHLHAVRPALHAGEHAIDNPA
FT                   CVIGPGQRCEHALVDSELNCRLSDYERIVRGRFSGIVDVLKEISALQHERDFAERAQRL
FT                   AQERLGYALPQQLLDDAWVSGLDMKALHTHCIFQSFKVCVDRTDADQSLWLNRMALTPE
FT                   FLAACGYHTVDVTPCADGRLQGLLPFVFRMAPNRNVYLKAYAGAMFDVEADMVDWGHRE
FT                   IERLSGGIPGGESQNYLKIAVYHFSSSHSHEQGCAFHASNDKQAVESAKQRLDELRIAI
FT                   ERTYGVGAAPDILLVGLDTDVDALRIHLPDADGDVNPYRYVDTAELYRETVGLTAQAAR
FT                   AHIAQRVDEAQNMDGWAQGRGVMIPGMRQLVLALAEANLSQIEYVIHHHQGRYTVLGHD
FT                   EEFICAGEATQYVQMRNKYYFAHLDTVEEGAADVDVGIKIFTGLNVRHGLSVPVLVHFY
FT                   YSSRVPGSRERALNRAKQVKAAIEARYPALVARELLTCRMALSDRFDTERCVFVDEAEA
FT                   DSGH"
FT   gene            144700..144954
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0139"
FT   CDS_pept        144700..144954
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0139"
FT                   /product="Carboxysome polypeptide"
FT                   /function="11 : Protein fate"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 12520366, 9696760; Product type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0139"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86895"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004992"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014076"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036677"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQK4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86895.1"
FT                   /translation="MRIMRVEKTLVSTNRIDSFGHRPLLVVQEKAGGTRSVAVDAVGCV
FT                   PGDWVICVGSSAARDAAGAKDFPSDLTIVGIIDHWTAEG"
FT   gene            144954..145199
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0140"
FT   CDS_pept        144954..145199
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0140"
FT                   /product="Carboxysome polypeptide"
FT                   /function="11 : Protein fate"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 9696760; Product type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0140"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86896"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004992"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014077"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036677"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQK5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86896.1"
FT                   /translation="MEIWRVKDELVCTRRAPGLKSASLRVLQGQTGNIQVATDPVGAPV
FT                   GKWVFTTLGSAARLAMPDPSVTTDLTICGIIEGWEE"
FT   gene            145305..145601
FT                   /gene="csoS1a"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0142"
FT   CDS_pept        145305..145601
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="csoS1a"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0142"
FT                   /product="Major carboxysome shell protein"
FT                   /function="11 : Protein fate"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 12520366, 7934888, 9696760; Product type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0142"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86897"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000249"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020808"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037233"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQK6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86897.1"
FT                   /translation="MAERMGIALGMIETRGLVPAIEAADAMCKAADVRLIGRQFVGGGY
FT                   VTVLVRGETGAVNAAVRAGADACERVGDGLVAAHIIARVHGEVEGILPEAPSA"
FT   gene            145647..145943
FT                   /gene="csoS1b"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0143"
FT   CDS_pept        145647..145943
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="csoS1b"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0143"
FT                   /product="Major carboxysome shell protein"
FT                   /function="11 : Protein fate"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 7934888; Product type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0143"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86898"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000249"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020808"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037233"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQK7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86898.1"
FT                   /translation="MANVNGIALGMIETRGLVPAIEAADAMCKAAEVRLIGRQFVGGGY
FT                   VTVLVRGETGAVNAAVRAGADACERVGDGLVAAHIIARVHSEVEGILPSTPSA"
FT   gene            145976..146386
FT                   /gene="csoS1c"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0144"
FT   CDS_pept        145976..146386
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="csoS1c"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0144"
FT                   /product="Carboxysome structural polypeptide"
FT                   /function="11 : Protein fate"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   PubMedId : 12520366; Product type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0144"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86899"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000249"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020808"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037233"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQK8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86899.1"
FT                   /translation="MNAPTPPAWLRPAADAVKPDGDLEMASVTGIALGMIETRGLVPAI
FT                   EAADAMCKAAEVRLIGRQFVGGGYVTVLVRGETGAVNAAVRAGADACERVGDGLVAAHI
FT                   IARVHNEVEGILPTSPDAEGGGRDAEITSTRS"
FT   gene            146413..146844
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0145"
FT   CDS_pept        146413..146844
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0145"
FT                   /product="putative Bacterioferritin (cytochrome b1)"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pc : putative carrier"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0145"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86900"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQK9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002024"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008331"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009040"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009078"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012347"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQK9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86900.1"
FT                   /translation="MPVDSRTLGWLTRALGHEMTAVQQYLAQSVLARLWGDAALAAELR
FT                   REALEELDHASALMEQLILHGIAPCAGNLPPARLGRSPAELQVHDAQLETSAVHLYADA
FT                   LRHAQRVRDGESAALFARLLNEESQHLQRVQHTEGASHG"
FT   gene            146837..147103
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0146"
FT   CDS_pept        146837..147103
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0146"
FT                   /product="putative Pterin-4a-carbinolamine dehydratase"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.1.96"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0146"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86901"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQL0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001533"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036428"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQL0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86901.1"
FT                   /translation="MDEQTASWREQGKPPMLFKRFAFGSYAQTRAFLDALAALSEETGQ
FT                   HPQNINFGTTYVNITLDAADGATLGEAERAFAARVNALAGSSG"
FT   gene            147107..147745
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0147"
FT   CDS_pept        147107..147745
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0147"
FT                   /product="putative Cobyrinic acid a,c-diamide synthase
FT                   cbiA"
FT                   /function="4 : Biosynthesis of cofactors, prosthetic
FT                   groups, and carriers"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0147"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86902"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002586"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQL1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86902.1"
FT                   /translation="MAAAQVLAVINQKGGAGKTTLAMNLAAGLARRGPTVVVDLDPQGS
FT                   ALQWGGAGAQPYPATVKQISGRWDGAGLRQTYKAYQHIVLDCPPSLDSHASSQALRSAD
FT                   VALIPVLPSPVDLWASLRLPQEVEAARTQNPGLRAFLVLNQIEQRSALSAAMQDALAEF
FT                   GLPVLQAAMRRRAIYRASALDGLSVYQMGARGQGAADEIDAILKEVYPS"
FT   gene            147742..147999
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0148"
FT   CDS_pept        147742..147999
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0148"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0148"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86903"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQL2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86903.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSIKEKLTQSVRQARSTQPAKTAGAPARAATPATEAASKPASAV
FT                   KAAAVAKPAPRTVAKASAMPLAAEPASSASTLFPQRVWPD"
FT   gene            148067..148984
FT                   /gene="cbbQ1"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0149"
FT   CDS_pept        148067..148984
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cbbQ1"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0149"
FT                   /product="post-translational RubisCO activator CbbQ"
FT                   /function="11 : Protein fate"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 15316720, 7883189, 9467914; Product type r : regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0149"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86904"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQL3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011704"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013615"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQL3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86904.1"
FT                   /translation="MRHEDYVRTYAPRQDARPARAGSVMPAAHRPAADLSAAPASGLDA
FT                   YRVAREPYYRALSDEVELYEAAYSVRLPVMLKGPTGCGKTRFVEYMAWKLGKPLITVAC
FT                   NEDMTASDLVGRYLLDANGTRWQDGPLAMAARLGAICYLDEVVEARQDTTVAIHPLTDA
FT                   RRILPLEKKGEIIEAHPDFQVVISYNPGYQSLMKDLKQSTKQRFAALDFHYPEHEVEAE
FT                   IVAHESGVGLEVAKNLVHIAERSRNLKGHGLDEGISTRMLIYAGSLIAQGVAPLGACRM
FT                   ALVRPITDDPDMRDALDAAVTTYF"
FT   gene            149040..151397
FT                   /gene="cbbO1"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0150"
FT   CDS_pept        149040..151397
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cbbO1"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0150"
FT                   /product="Rubisco activation protein CbbO"
FT                   /function="11 : Protein fate"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 15316720, 9425311; Product type r : regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0150"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86905"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002035"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036465"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQL4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86905.1"
FT                   /translation="MAIHLEEFQELVDELPSGAQDVLRASWNEAARAFSSRGLDNFLKG
FT                   AAALHQLGRGEELVITYLQSMPELARAIGEDVLPDLVNFLLAMASKTSGQVLALIAATA
FT                   PLAGQRLGDEELFRQFLSVLSLMLAQAPRGLRPMLENLERLLSQLTLGGLRRWAQWGAQ
FT                   AYKADFDGQVAYFSLQSPDALSMLQQERKGTLFVDMQRRLNIYLRAMWGRDFFMRPTAG
FT                   DYENREGLKPFIERYVIHIADAYDDFRPLGPDTPSEQIVSALDVYRAAANHCAAHLVFT
FT                   TEPLSMQALSPLQIGLIEVIEDARVEALAIAQFPNMREAWLALQPPADYSEPKTVGDLL
FT                   NRLARALLEEHSADPHPWVQQGVAHFRAQPDLLDAKFSWNVGIDLSHPLAALDLPEYNR
FT                   RTDGLRALYRDDNRAIWELEEYDEAQALQATWETQQQVRRKVSVMEMVNEVDNEFAGDD
FT                   AQEVWILPTEFYLDQEGVTINSLEGRPPISEPFHYPEWDYQIQLDRPSWATVLERHPPV
FT                   GDLSVIDAILAEHKPVVSRLKFLIESMIPQGLQRIRRQEDGDDIDIDAAVRAMTDVRMG
FT                   VQPDPRIMVRLKRAQRDLAVMVLLDMSESSNDKVRGHDYSVLDLTRAATVLLAEALQRI
FT                   GDPFAIHGFCSDGRHDVHYYRFKDFDQPYGDLARARLAGMKGSYSTRMGAALRHAGHYL
FT                   EQQPKRKKICFVVTDGEPADNDVRDPQYLRHDTKRAVEQLLQQGVTVYALSLDPHADLY
FT                   VSRIFGVKNFTVIDKVERLPEKLPMLYMSLTR"
FT   gene            151411..152040
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0151"
FT   CDS_pept        151411..152040
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0151"
FT                   /product="putative Bacterial microcompartments protein"
FT                   /function="5.2 : One-carbon metabolism"
FT                   /function="6.16 : Chemoautotrophy"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0151"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86906"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000249"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037233"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQL5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86906.1"
FT                   /translation="MKISLRTFVFIDALQPQLASYLATSSQGFLPVAGDACLWVEVGPG
FT                   MAVHSLSDAALKKTNVRMGEQVVERSFGSMELHYRNQSEVLAAGGVILQQLGASEQSRL
FT                   RCKVAWNEIIRAITPDHATLINRQFRKGSMILPGKSMFILEVEPAGYIVYAANEAEKAA
FT                   QVTLVDVRPFGTFGRLTMMGNEAEAAEAQRAAIAAIERLNQSATHH"
FT   gene            152056..152880
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0152"
FT   CDS_pept        152056..152880
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0152"
FT                   /product="putative Trypsin-like serine protease"
FT                   /function="11 : Protein fate"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0152"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86907"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQL6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009003"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQL6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86907.1"
FT                   /translation="MDIDSTAKRLLFSTVRVDTVLDDGSEGSGTAFVVRHTHARGVTDF
FT                   VVTNRHLVEGVRRGGLVFTQKRQGRPAFGQRFQLNIDEFPAAWHLHPDAEVDLALVPLA
FT                   PLQQAAEQQGVELYFEPIDSRLIPDAATWQQFDALEDVLFVGYPSGVWDQVNLMPILRR
FT                   GTTATPAALDFEGHRQFLIDAAVYPGSSGSPVFIERRGGQISRREATRDLLFAGVVAAV
FT                   FFREEAHHIVPAPVPANNRGMALGSEMIDLGLIIKSDKVFELIHSYLQRWVA"
FT   gene            152937..153239
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0153"
FT   CDS_pept        152937..153239
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0153"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0153"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86908"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQL7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86908.1"
FT                   /translation="MQEKPIYPGYHADAHGMTQLGRVVLDAWVFGLLPEAEDCKGWDLQ
FT                   RMQGLMQKVEAEWDQHGNLPSRLPPELAERHRALYERAMQRAQSKGWNAELDDED"
FT   gene            153307..154251
FT                   /gene="talB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0154"
FT   CDS_pept        153307..154251
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="talB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0154"
FT                   /product="transaldolase B"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="2.2.1.2"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 11298760, 7592346, 8805555, 9007983; Product type e :
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0154"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86909"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQL8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001585"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004730"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018225"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQL8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86909.1"
FT                   /translation="MSALDSLAASTVVVVDTADLDLLSRWSARDATTNPSLIRKAAADP
FT                   RYARLVAAAVSGSADVNDRLDALLVAFGVQILQRLPGRVSTEVDARLSHDTEGTLRRAR
FT                   ALMARYAAQGVPRERVLIKIAATWEGIVAARMLEAEGIHCNLTLLFSFAQAQACAAAGV
FT                   KLISPFVGRITDWHRLQAGGAWDAEQRRGANDPGVQAVRRIWYDYKQQGVPTEVMGASF
FT                   RDLDQIAALAGCDLLTIPPALLDALAASDRAMPRQLDAAQAGPAIDPLPPVLSQQDFEQ
FT                   CMRTDRMATEKLQEGVRLFSADTEAVLSQLAAA"
FT   gene            154280..154990
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0155"
FT   CDS_pept        154280..154990
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0155"
FT                   /product="putative Ribosomal RNA small subunit
FT                   methyltransferase E (16S rRNA m3U1498 methyltransferase)
FT                   rsmE"
FT                   /function="10.2 : Ribosomal proteins: synthesis and
FT                   modification"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 14517985; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0155"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86910"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQL9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006700"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015947"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029026"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029028"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQL9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86910.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLRFYIPPTEAMLAPGLLTLPAATAKHVKVLRLKEGEPVAVFDG
FT                   TGGEWSGEVIDPKTLLLRTHHAVEREADVRVMLAVGMPANERMDALVEKAVELGVAAIQ
FT                   PLITRRSVLRLQGERAQRRVAHWQGVAIAACEQCGRNRVPEVAPVATLSDWLQHLGNDN
FT                   ARLHRCVLSPLATRALEPFAAGESGWMVSGPEGGLGEDEIALLQRSGFQAVSLGPRVLR
FT                   ADTAPLAALMRACG"
FT   gene            complement(155012..155971)
FT                   /gene="cbbR1"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0156"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(155012..155971)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cbbR1"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0156"
FT                   /product="HTH-type transcriptional regulator cbbR (RuBisCO
FT                   operon transcriptional regulator)"
FT                   /function="9 : Transcription"
FT                   /function="12 : Regulatory functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 8349547; Product type r : regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0156"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86911"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQM0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000847"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005119"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQM0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86911.1"
FT                   /translation="MKNATIRQLRVFSAAARHLHFGKAAQEMHLTPPAVSMQIRELESQ
FT                   VGLPLFERQGKSVSLTLTGEYLVVYARKVLATLKDAEDAMARLRGIKAGRLTIGMVSTA
FT                   QYFVPRLLARFHAEYPHVEVRLSVGNREQLVSHLQNSELDLAIMGRPPRDVATRAEPFA
FT                   AHPMGIIAPPQHPLSTGGPHSATLLTQFNFIIREPGSGTRATFEEYLHQHQMELPLFTE
FT                   MQSNETIKQAVMANMGISFLSLHTIDLELRNNLLTVPSIEGMPLLRRWYAVNSLAKLLS
FT                   PGAEAFRYFILEHGESFLAETFGTDILAPGKDLANAEP"
FT   gene            156380..157459
FT                   /gene="cbbFC1"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0158"
FT   CDS_pept        156380..157459
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cbbFC1"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0158"
FT                   /product="Fructose-1,6-bisphosphatase
FT                   (D-fructose-1,6-bisphosphate 1-phosphohydrolase) (FBPase)"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.3.11"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 7767230; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0158"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86912"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQM1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000146"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028343"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033391"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQM1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86912.1"
FT                   /translation="MQSGRTTVSKFLIEQLHGTDDQADLAALLVDVTAAVKAISAMTSK
FT                   GALGGFLGALDTQNVQGEVQKKLDVLSNDAMIQACEWGGLVAGMASEEMDDPYTLPKEF
FT                   ERGPYMLIFDPLDGSSNTDVNVSVGTIFSVLRHTKIGDPTVADYLRPGVEQVAAGYAIY
FT                   GPATMLVLTVGKGTHGFTLDREIGNFILTHPNLQIPADTSEFAINTSNERFWEPPIQRY
FT                   VAECKAGKTGPRGRDFNTRWIASMVADVHRILMRGGIFMYPKDTKDPSKPGRLRLMYEA
FT                   NPIGMIIEQAGGAASTGRGRILEVQPSSLHQRVPVMLGSKNEIERLERYHAEYDRGEDK
FT                   AFESPLFKERSLYRDEASR"
FT   gene            157616..158491
FT                   /gene="cbbP"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0159"
FT   CDS_pept        157616..158491
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cbbP"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0159"
FT                   /product="Phosphoribulokinase (Phosphopentokinase) (PRKase)
FT                   (PRK)"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.19"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 2559876; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0159"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86913"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQM2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006082"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006083"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQM2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86913.1"
FT                   /translation="MSVKHPIIAITGSSGAGTTTVMRSFQHIFRREQLTAQIVEGDSFH
FT                   KFNRMEMREEMKKQEAAGNRHFSHFGPDANLLGELETVFKTYGETGGGKVRKYIHDAGE
FT                   AAEFGVEPGNFTEWKDIKPGSDLMFYEGLHGGYASGEINVAKQVDLLVGVVPIINLEWI
FT                   QKLHRDQIQRGYSQEAVMDTILRRMPDYVHHIAPQFSRTHVNFQRVPTVDTSNPFIAKD
FT                   IPTLDESMVVIRFANPKGIDFPYLLSMLHDSWMSRPNTLVVPGGKMGIAMQLIFTPMIL
FT                   RLMDLKRRAG"
FT   gene            158523..160550
FT                   /gene="cbbT"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0160"
FT   CDS_pept        158523..160550
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cbbT"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0160"
FT                   /product="Transketolase 1 (TK 1)"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="2.2.1.1"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 2153656, 4902809, 8241274, 94060107; Product type e :
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0160"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86914"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQM3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005474"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005475"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005478"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020826"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029061"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033247"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033248"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQM3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86914.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTVQIDTQQRRRLANAIRFLAIDGVQAANSGHPGAPMGMADIAE
FT                   VLWRNHLHHNPANPHWANRDRFVLSNGHGSMLIYALLHLTGYDLPIEELKRFRQLHSKT
FT                   PGHPEVGYTPGVETTTGPLGQGIANGVGMALAEKVLAAQFNQPGHAIVDHHTYVFLGDG
FT                   CLMEGISHEVCSLAGTLKLNKLIAYYDDNGISIDGHVEHWFSDNTAQRFQAYGWNVIGP
FT                   IDGHDAVAVEKATAEAKTSDKPTLVICRTTIGWGSPNKAGTHDVHGAALGQAEADATRK
FT                   ALGWDYGPFEIPADIYQAWDAKFHGAKLEADWNERFAAYEKAHSALAAEFKRRMAGDLP
FT                   ADWGQTVQTLYAKAREVTAATATRKSSQIALETLVPALPGLFGGSADLTGSNLTAVKAS
FT                   HSFEKAAPGTAFNYLSYGVREFGMVAMMNGMALHGGFLPYGGTFLMFSDYSRNGVRMSA
FT                   LMKQRVIHVFSHDSIGLGEDGPTHQPIEQPSSLRLIPNLDVWRPADVLETAVAWKHAIE
FT                   RKHGPSALLLSRQNLVSTPHPEDAERTISRGGYVLSEAQGGKPQIVLIATGSEVEIALK
FT                   AQGMLAEQGVAARVVSMPCTNAFDRQDAAYRNEVLPAGLPRVAIEAGHPDFWHKYVGLN
FT                   GGIVGIATFGESAPAPQLYQYFKVTAEHAVAVAKSVLQAA"
FT   gene            160573..161280
FT                   /gene="cbbZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0161"
FT   CDS_pept        160573..161280
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cbbZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0161"
FT                   /product="Phosphoglycolate phosphatase"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.3.18"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0161"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86915"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQM4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006346"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023198"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023214"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036412"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041492"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQM4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86915.1"
FT                   /translation="MTQAMFDLVMFDLDGTLVETAPEIADAVNDLLRDQQLPEVSEHLI
FT                   RAWIGHGTRELMLHAYAHATGLEEETVRRTGTLDILMPRFAEFYAVRTGQRSRLYPDVL
FT                   STLKALRAAQVRIALVTNKEQRFATTVLMVHGIRHYFDMVVAGDTLEAKKPDPLPVRYC
FT                   LDAFKLRANRALFVGDSEIDVATARAAGVAVWAVPYGYNHGKSIALAEPDRIIPTVAAV
FT                   AEAVRASALHASD"
FT   gene            161352..162359
FT                   /gene="cbbG"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0162"
FT   CDS_pept        161352..162359
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cbbG"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0162"
FT                   /product="Glyceraldehyde-3-phosphate dehydrogenase A
FT                   (GAPDH-A)"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="1.2.1.12"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 1862091, 2124629, 2990926, 775311, 7896119, 8636984,
FT                   94131963, 98361923; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0162"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86916"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQM5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006424"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020828"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020829"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020830"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020831"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQM5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86916.1"
FT                   /translation="MTIRIAINGFGRIGRMVFRAVAQEAEFKDLEIVAINDLLEPDYLA
FT                   YMLQYDSVHGRFNGTVGVEGNNLVVNGKKIRLTAERDPANLKWNEVNADVVVEATGFFL
FT                   TLDTCQKHIDAGAKKVVQSAPSKDDTPMFVYGVNHSKYAGEKIVSAASCTTNCLAPVAK
FT                   VLNDSFGIKRGLMSTVHAATATQKTVDGPSSKDWRGGRGILDNIIPSSTGAAKAVGKVI
FT                   PELNKKLTGMAFRVPTPDVSVVDLTVELNKEASYADICAAMKAASEGPLKGVLGYTEDK
FT                   VVSTDYRGCSMPSIFDADAGIALDSTFVKVVSWYDNEYGYTCNMMRFVKHVASN"
FT   gene            162430..163635
FT                   /gene="cbbKP"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0163"
FT   CDS_pept        162430..163635
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cbbKP"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0163"
FT                   /product="phosphoglycerate kinase"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.2.3"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 2546007, 89306676, 9298646, 9600841; Product type e :
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0163"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86917"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQM6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001576"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015824"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015911"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036043"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQM6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86917.1"
FT                   /translation="MQILTFEEVCKRGFAQDKRVFIRADLNVPFNDKGEITEDTRVRAS
FT                   VPAVKMALDAGAGVMITSHLGRPTEGEFKPEDSLAPVAKRLSELLGLPVKLQANWVDGG
FT                   FDVRPGEVVMLENARVNKGEKKNDDALSQKIAKLCDIYVNDAFGTAHRAEATTYGIAKY
FT                   APIACAGPLLAAEIDAISRALEKPARPLVAIVAGSKVSTKLTILQALADKVDGLIVGGG
FT                   IANTFMLAEGLPIGKSLAEPDLVDEAKKVIAKMKERGAEVPIPEDVVVAKQFSATAEAT
FT                   VKDAKDVAADDLILDIGPKTAAKLAAKLKTAGTIVWNGPVGVFEFDAFANGTKVLAEAI
FT                   ASSPAFSIAGGGDTLAAIAKYGITDRIGYISTGGGAFLEVLEGKQLPAFEILQQRAKQP
FT                   LS"
FT   gene            163689..164753
FT                   /gene="cbbA1"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0164"
FT   CDS_pept        163689..164753
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cbbA1"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0164"
FT                   /product="Fructose-bisphosphate aldolase"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.2.13"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 8550527; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0164"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86918"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQM7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000771"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006412"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQM7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86918.1"
FT                   /translation="MALISLRQLLDHAAEHSYGVPAFNVNNLEQVRAIMEAADETNSPV
FT                   ILQASAGARKYAGAPFLRHLIEAAVEEWPHIPVVMHQDHGTSPGVCQRSIQLGFSSVMM
FT                   DGSLGTDGKTPTTYEYNVDVTRRVVEMSHACGVSVEGELGCLGSLETGTAGEEDGIGAE
FT                   GTLDHSQLLTDPEEAADFVKKTQVDALAIAIGTSHGAYKFTRPPTGDILAIGRIKEIHA
FT                   RIPNTHLVMHGSSSVPQEWLKIINSYGGDMGETYGVPVEEIVEGIKHGVRKVNIDTDLR
FT                   MASTGATRKFLAEHPKEFDPRKFLIASTKAMKEICKARYEAFGTAGNASKIKPITLDAM
FT                   VALYEKGALDPKIN"
FT   gene            164863..165420
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0165"
FT   CDS_pept        164863..165420
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0165"
FT                   /product="putative Thioredoxin"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pc : putative carrier"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0165"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86919"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQM8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000866"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013766"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036249"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQM8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86919.1"
FT                   /translation="MAATADPLQRGFPAPDFHLPGVDGRSHTLADLRGPKGLLVMFICN
FT                   HCPYVQAVADRMVRDARELRALGVHAVAINSNDVSAYPEDSFDNMKLFAAQHGFGFPYL
FT                   YDETQAVAKAYGAVCTPDFFGFNADLKLQYRGQLDASRKQAAPADARRDLFEAIKQIAE
FT                   TGIGPAEQYPSIGCSIKWKGEA"
FT   gene            165417..166181
FT                   /gene="cbbY1"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0166"
FT   CDS_pept        165417..166181
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cbbY1"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0166"
FT                   /product="Protein CbbY"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 1429456, 9006018; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0166"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86920"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQM9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023198"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023214"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036412"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041492"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQM9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86920.1"
FT                   /translation="MNSTPLRALIFDVDGTLAETERDGHRIAFNQAFADAGLDWHWDVP
FT                   TYGRLLAITGGKERMLAYWQEIDPQAAAAPEAAGLIAELHRRKTAHYVRLVAEGGIALR
FT                   PGVRRLLEQARGAGLRLAIATTTTPDNVEALIHATLGAGGMDWFEVVGAGDAVPRKKPD
FT                   PGIYTWVLERMALAPEQCLAFEDSTNGLRAAHGAGLRTVVTTGAYTHHENFDGALAWLD
FT                   GLGEAGAPATGRIGSQPWSGVVGLNELRQWAD"
FT   gene            complement(166473..167144)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0167"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(166473..167144)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0167"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein; putative exported protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0167"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86921"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQN0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86921.1"
FT                   /translation="MPIFPPRSPYSGRLSHTLAALGLSAAALLPAAFAQAAPAPIPDNA
FT                   PSFTAGPDDVMRVLPAQLLPALQVNCHGVKIAAPAWRAQLDASAALLVNLNQVTVPEKQ
FT                   AVLPMALLCPAPSPLAAAWSRAAEQASNLVKLDFPGAPEQVTGASFIGPKGGRVLIVNR
FT                   SAQAVRVNLGTWVSKTARLDQYTEPGAAAQPPKVEHLRRALGTQDAQGILLPPMSLSVV
FT                   G"
FT   gene            complement(167306..168397)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0168"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(167306..168397)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0168"
FT                   /product="putative DNA polymerase III, delta subunit"
FT                   /function="8 : DNA metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.7"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0168"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86922"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQN1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005790"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008921"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010372"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQN1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86922.1"
FT                   /translation="MQLAADQLDAHLASKLGALYVVYGDETLLVNEAVDAIRARARQQG
FT                   FDERESHTVERGFDWSHLLAGSREISLFGGRRLIELRIPGGKPGRDGGEALAALADHLS
FT                   ADVMAVVILPRLDAATQKSAWFSALSQGGVAVRVDSVELAQLPRWIAARLQRHGFTLPA
FT                   SDAGRALTDFLVARVEGNLLAAHQEIEKLALLCPPGPLDPDTVEQAVLNVARYSVFKLG
FT                   EAVLGGDVARLRRMLDGLQAEGVAPVLVHWTLADDIRAWLRIRQGLDAGQALPALLRAN
FT                   RIWGVKEKLLERALPRLRTPDLERLLQLAAQCDLAVKGLRPDSLPRAPWEALQVLALSM
FT                   LDALWPTPPSARQGRRLVLHPAL"
FT   gene            complement(168397..168885)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0169"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(168397..168885)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0169"
FT                   /product="putative Rare lipoprotein B"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type lp : lipoprotein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0169"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86923"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQN2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007485"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQN2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86923.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRRSVLIFAPLLALSACGFQLRGSTNLSFNTLYVAGSETSAFVV
FT                   ALKRQIAATTSTRIAPDAQSAQAVFTLLGESQTQTAQAYNADGTVAQYLLRYTVRFELT
FT                   TPQGKVLIAPTDLNQTSNLSYNSSATLAKANESDLLYRGMRQELINRLMFQLAAVKVN"
FT   gene            complement(168886..171516)
FT                   /gene="leuS"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0170"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(168886..171516)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="leuS"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0170"
FT                   /product="Leucyl-tRNA synthetase (Leucine--tRNA ligase)
FT                   (LeuRS)"
FT                   /function="10 : Protein synthesis"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.4"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 3320963, 2191293, 92412076; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0170"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86924"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQN3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001412"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002300"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002302"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009008"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009080"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013155"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015413"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025709"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQN3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86924.1"
FT                   /translation="MNEKYDASAVEAAAQAHWQSTDAYRVREDKPGEKFYACSMLPYPS
FT                   GKLHMGHVRNYTINDMLTRHLRMNGHNVLMPMGWDAFGLPAENAAMKNKVPPAKWTYDN
FT                   IAYMKRQMQAMGLAIDWSREVATCSPEYYKWNQWLFLKMLEKGIAERRTQVVNWDPVDQ
FT                   TVLANEQVIDGRGWRSGAVVEKREIPGYYLKITDYAEELLAAVADPEDKNYLAGWPERV
FT                   RLMQENWIGKSAGVRFAFPHSIADDSGALIQDGRLYVFTTRADTIMGVTFCAVAPEHPL
FT                   AAHAAAGNTELAVFIERCQQGGTTEAELALKEKEGMPTGLFVTHPLTGAQVPVWVGNYV
FT                   LMSYGDGAVMGVPAHDERDFAFAKKYGLPIQQVVAVEGETFSTDAWADWYGDKQRAVCV
FT                   NSGDLDGLPYKDAVDKVAELLAAKGLGEKRTTWRLRDWGVSRQRYWGTPIPIIHCDHCG
FT                   AVPVPEKDLPVVLPENLIPDGSGNPLHQCAAFVDVACPQCGKPAKRETDTMDTFVDSSW
FT                   YFMRYTCADNHDAMVDGRTDYWMPMDQYIGGIEHAILHLLYARFWTKVMRDLGLVKADE
FT                   PFTRLLTQGMVLNHIYSRKTPQGGIEYFWPHEVENVLDAQGKITGAKLKADGSAVDYGG
FT                   VGTMSKSKNNGVDPQDLIDRYGADTARLFTMFAAPPEATLEWNDAAVEGAHRFLRRVWA
FT                   FGLKLSTLAAPAAAPGDAARKLRREVHQTLQQVNFDYGRMQYNTVVSGAMKLLNALEGA
FT                   DAAADGMAVALREGFGILLRVLYPATPHIAHALWQELGYGAEFGDLLDARWPQVDEAAL
FT                   VQDTIELMLQVNGKLRGAIQVAASADKAAIEAAALASADFAKFSEGKAAKKVIVVPGRL
FT                   VNVVV"
FT   gene            171647..172999
FT                   /gene="ndh"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0171"
FT   CDS_pept        171647..172999
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ndh"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0171"
FT                   /product="NADH dehydrogenase"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="1.6.99.3"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 14766919, 20130027, 6265208, 81256452, 92296775,
FT                   94042945, 99441207; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0171"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86925"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQN4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023753"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036188"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQN4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86925.1"
FT                   /translation="MHRQPIIMSQTSTDSPLPRIVIVGGGAGGLELATRLGDTLGRRRQ
FT                   ADITLIERGRSHLWKPLLHQAAAGTLGIDDNELNYLAQSTWHHFKYRLGAMDGLDRARR
FT                   EVLVAPTLDETGREIVPRRRIGYDILVIAVGSQNNDFGTPGAAEHAIALDTPEDSRRFH
FT                   RRLVNACIAANTQVEPLRPEQLKVVAIGAGATGVELVAELHNSTRVLAAYGLDRIDPER
FT                   DVRLSLVEAAPRILPALPERLSVAAAGELAKLGVQMHTGKRVTEVTATGVRTADGDFLP
FT                   AELVVWAAGVKAPDFLRDIDGLETNRINQLVVRPTLQTSRDDAIYALGDCAACVWEGHA
FT                   GNVPPRAQAAHQQASLIARQITRQLRGKPLLTFHYRDFGSLVSLGEHSTVGNLMGGLSK
FT                   GSMFIEGHFARFIYWLLYRMHLHALHGFWKTAFLTLARMISRTTEPRIKLH"
FT   gene            173097..173453
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0172"
FT   CDS_pept        173097..173453
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0172"
FT                   /product="Conserved hypothetical protein; putative exported
FT                   protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0172"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86926"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032635"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQN5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86926.1"
FT                   /translation="MRHKSWFMAIATVAMVSTAWADNWMPVLKNTPLQRFSQADINQLS
FT                   EEGAAFLGSDATLLEWRNPESRAGGSFKLIASNTQEGRLCKTFRVTLYTPRDPAKSARL
FT                   RACRQPAGEWRLVP"
FT   gene            173496..174986
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0173"
FT   CDS_pept        173496..174986
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0173"
FT                   /product="putative Amidohydrolase"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0173"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86927"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQN6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006311"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006680"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011059"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032466"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQN6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86927.1"
FT                   /translation="MRKPSTPHPGAQSSPRSAFYCRCGGDEASQVQRRLERAFSRRDFL
FT                   QSALVLAAGVGGLSPAASAQPAPSGSATAVAAPMVLRNVQLFDGRRTRLQPGLQVVIEG
FT                   ARIRAVEPQGQGAPRGAQIIDGGGRVLMPGLIDAHWHSLMAAMSMQHLLMADPALIHLA
FT                   AGSEAQRTLLRGFTTVRDAGGPVFALKSAIDQGLVQGPRIFPSGAMISQTAGHGDFRFL
FT                   HEVGPGAACSAVGHAEHLGASAIADSADSVRKATREQLLRGASQIKLMAGGGASSLYDP
FT                   LDSVQFTLPELRAAVEAAEDWGTYVMAHVYLPKGMQRSIEAGIKVIEHGQLTDEATVRL
FT                   MADKGIWWSLQPFLPEAAPTPMADPGSQAKSDEIATGTRRAYELAIKHKMQTGWGSDIL
FT                   FAPGKTHYQTVRLVALENWYSPLDALKQATSQNGELLALAGQRNPYLGAKLGVIEPDSW
FT                   ADLLVVDGDVSRSLKPLLEPDQHLKCIIKNGRVVKNTL"
FT   gene            175078..175377
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0174"
FT   CDS_pept        175078..175377
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0174"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0174"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86928"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQN7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86928.1"
FT                   /translation="MSMKKTDLEKHLAKKLDGKLKSGTIPQRFGQGAKAVAAKAEAKPK
FT                   ESAPKLVQLTCKLPTDLAQRLREQAVTVEGGVNAILAQAARQWLESAAGASRKE"
FT   gene            175477..175869
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0175"
FT   CDS_pept        175477..175869
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0175"
FT                   /product="putative glyoxalase"
FT                   /function="4.10 : Glutathione and analogs"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="4.4.1.5"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0175"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86929"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQN8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004360"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029068"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037523"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQN8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86929.1"
FT                   /translation="MFSHVMVGVANFDRAMAFYKPVLEALGVQFRFQEPERPWAGWASS
FT                   PDPRPLFLIGRPYNQQPHQPGNGQMVAFLAHSREQVNQVHALALASGGTCEGKPGLRPE
FT                   YHANYYGAYFRDPDGNKLCVACHQAE"
FT   gene            complement(175962..177410)
FT                   /gene="gatB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0176"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(175962..177410)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gatB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0176"
FT                   /product="Aspartyl/glutamyl-tRNA(Asn/Gln) amidotransferase
FT                   subunit B (Asp/Glu-ADT subunit B)"
FT                   /function="10 : Protein synthesis"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.5.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 9342321; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0176"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86930"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQN9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003789"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004413"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006075"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014746"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017958"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017959"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018027"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023168"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042114"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQN9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86930.1"
FT                   /translation="MQWEVVIGLETHVQLSTQSKMFSAASTAFGAAPNTQACAVDLALP
FT                   GVLPVANRAAVERAIRLGLALGATIAPRSVFARKNYFYPDLPKGYQISQYEIPVVQGGV
FT                   VEFLVDGKPHRLQLTRAHLEEDAGKSLHEAGLFDRAGNAASGIDLNRAGTPLLEVVTEP
FT                   DMRSAREAAEYARALHALVMWLDICDGNLQEGSFRCDANVSVRRPGEPLGTRCEIKNLN
FT                   SFRFLEKAIEFEVRRQIELIEDGGKVVQETRLYDPDKGETRTMRTKEDAHDYRYFPDPD
FT                   LPPLVISPEWIERVRADMPELPGQMAARFVASHGLSLDAAAQMTQTRAHAAYFEACVAA
FT                   GAAPKLAANWIMGELAAQLNRDERDIGASPVSAAQLAALTRKIDDGTLSSKTAKEVFAA
FT                   LWTGEQGGDVNAIIDARGLAQVNDSAALQAAVDAVLAANPKSVEEYRAGKDKALNALVG
FT                   QVMKATGGRANPQQVGEMLKKAVG"
FT   gene            complement(177426..178064)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0177"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(177426..178064)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0177"
FT                   /product="putative Homoserine/homoserine lactone efflux
FT                   protein rhtB"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 10386596; Product type pt : putative
FT                   transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0177"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86931"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQP0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001123"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQP0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86931.1"
FT                   /translation="MDLHTWLTFFVASWLISLSPGAGAISCMTTGLRHGWRVGVWNIFG
FT                   LQLGIAAILVVVAAGLGALLAASETAFSVIKWFGVAYLLWLGIQQWRAPAHGLVDADGS
FT                   AKNTTPPTRGQLVLRGFLINASNPKGLVFMLAVLPQFINPAAPQLPQYLLCGLSLFITD
FT                   IVVMNGYTLLAARVLRALRSKQHQLWLQRSFGTLFIGAALLLSAFRRSN"
FT   gene            complement(178073..179593)
FT                   /gene="gatA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0178"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(178073..179593)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gatA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0178"
FT                   /product="Glutamyl-tRNA(Gln) amidotransferase subunit A
FT                   (Glu-ADT subunit A)"
FT                   /function="10 : Protein synthesis"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.5.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 9342321; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0178"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86932"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQP1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000120"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004412"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020556"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023631"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036928"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQP1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86932.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTSLTDFATADLRTLSAALAARQVSSAELTRAALDRIAAHADLG
FT                   AFLHVDADGAMKSAQAADAARAAGDTRPLLGVPVAHKDVFVTRTLPATAGSRMLVGYVS
FT                   PFDATVVARLGSGADDFAGAGMVTVGKTNMDEFAMGSANENSAYGPVRNPWDLASIPGG
FT                   SSGGSAAAVAARLVPAATGTDTGGSIRQPAAMCGITGIKPTYGLCSRYGMIAFASSLDQ
FT                   AGPMAQTAWDCAALLTAMTGFDPRDATSVERAVPDYVAALDQPLPGATAAQPLKGLRIG
FT                   LPREYFGTGLAADVESAVRTALKTIESLGATLVDVSLPLTELSIPAYYIIAPAEASSNL
FT                   SRFDGVRFGHRTAQYKDLAEMYGKSRTEGFGPEVKRRIMIGAYVLSHGYYDAYYLQAQK
FT                   IRRLIADDFARAFTQCDVIAGPVSPTVAWNRGDKADPLANYLADIYTLSASLAGLPGMS
FT                   VPAGFGAGANARRPVGLQLIGPHFAEERLLRVAHQFQQASDWHRRSPF"
FT   gene            complement(179590..179889)
FT                   /gene="gatC"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0179"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(179590..179889)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gatC"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0179"
FT                   /product="Glutamyl-tRNA(Gln) amidotransferase subunit C
FT                   (Glu-ADT subunit C)"
FT                   /function="10 : Protein synthesis"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.5.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 9342321; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0179"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86933"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQP2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003837"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036113"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQP2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86933.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLTLPDIDRLAQLARLDLTASERDQLLTDLNAFFAVVEQMRAVN
FT                   TDSVEPLAHPLSAVQDMPLRLREDAVTEGNIRDAALRNAPDAQDGLFLVPRVVE"
FT   gene            180126..181169
FT                   /gene="mreB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0180"
FT   CDS_pept        180126..181169
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mreB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0180"
FT                   /product="Rod shape-determining protein mreB"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 14517265, 14573351, 15016371, 2687239, 3049542, 89008079,
FT                   9298646; Product type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0180"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86934"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQP3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004753"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQP3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86934.1"
FT                   /translation="MFRTFRQYFSTDLAIDLGTANTLIYVRGKGIVLDEPSVVAIRHEG
FT                   GPSGKKTIQAVGKEAKQMLGKVPGNIEAIRPMKDGVIADFTVTEQMLKQFIKMAHDTRM
FT                   FRPSPRIIICVPCGSTQVERRAIRESALGAGASEVYLIEEPMAAAIGAGLPVSEATGSM
FT                   IVDIGGGTTEVGVISLGGTVYKGSVRVGGDKFDEAIINYIRRNYGMLIGEPTAEAIKKE
FT                   IGSAFPGSEVKEMEVKGRNLSEGVPRSFTISSNEILEALTDPLNQIVSAVKNALEQTPP
FT                   ELGADIAERGMMLTGGGALLRDLDRLLAEETGLPVLVAEDPLTCVARGSGMALERMDRL
FT                   GTIFTSE"
FT   gene            181320..182267
FT                   /gene="mreC"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0181"
FT   CDS_pept        181320..182267
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mreC"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0181"
FT                   /product="Rod shape-determining protein mreC"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   PubMedId : 2687239; Product type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0181"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86935"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQP4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007221"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042175"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042177"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQP4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86935.1"
FT                   /translation="MAYGTLERSPPPFFRQGPSALTRLVLFSALAILLMALDVRFKVTP
FT                   MLRQGLSVAIYPLQRMAQAPVDWSRQLSGYLEAPAKAQAEISRLQRANVALSLQSQLEA
FT                   QLRLENNRLRGLLQLQQSLPPKSVAAQISAQASDPFSRTVVIDRGRLQGVELGSPVIDE
FT                   TGLLGQVTRDYPWSAEVTLITDRDAVVPVQNQRTGERGVVYGEPGLGQGGMELRWMPAA
FT                   ADVRVGDVLVTSGVDGIYPAGLRVARVTAVTRQRDTAFARVMCAPLADVEGGRHVLVLQ
FT                   PLTPLVAGPSVKATEPQVQKSGKAVPKPAAAASR"
FT   gene            182320..182856
FT                   /gene="mreD"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0182"
FT   CDS_pept        182320..182856
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mreD"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0182"
FT                   /product="Rod shape-determining protein mreD"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0182"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86936"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQP5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007227"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026034"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQP5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86936.1"
FT                   /translation="MPSARAPAGGAREVLLLPVNPWFIALSLLMALLIDFLPLGRLAWM
FT                   PDMVALTLVFWNVHQPRRVGMAVAFVLGLAVDVQQGSVLGQHALVYTVLSYFAITLHRR
FT                   LLWFPPLQQALHVLPLFVATQVLLLLVGMWAGGSFPGWAFLLAPVVQAALWPLLSWLLL
FT                   APQRRAPDSDRNRPL"
FT   gene            182918..185146
FT                   /gene="mrdA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0183"
FT   CDS_pept        182918..185146
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mrdA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0183"
FT                   /product="Penicillin-binding protein 2 (PBP-2) (mrdA)"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.1.129"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   PubMedId : 2644207, 86196149, 87030266, 89174517; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0183"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86937"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQP6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001460"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005311"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012338"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017790"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036138"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQP6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86937.1"
FT                   /translation="MTELRNIERELFRFRRRLILAAAVVVLSFALLIGRWVWLQVVRHR
FT                   QFSTQAQDNRIALVPIPPQRGLILDRNGIILANNYAAYTLEITPSKVKGTLQDTIDALK
FT                   AIVPITPFDERRFNNLLGQSRRFQSLPILNKLSDDEVARFVAQRFRFPGVNVRARLFRN
FT                   YPLGALGCHLLGYIGRINQAEQQRIDDSDDASNYLGTDHIGKLGVEQAYETQLHGITGY
FT                   EEVEVNAVGRPVRKIKTVAATPGQNLVLGVDIRLQKLIEDLYGKRRGACVAIDPRNGEV
FT                   LSFVSMPTFDPNLFVDGIDQVNWDALNTSPDRPLLNRVLRGTFPPGSTYKPYLATGALT
FT                   DGIRTAQWSFHDPGFFMFAGHRFRDDVPGGHGIVDMHKAIQVSCDVYFYMVAHDWGVDG
FT                   MAKWTQQFGFGQATGIDLKGEAKGVLPSREWKRKAFRSPAQQRWYPGDTISLGIGQGYN
FT                   SFTPLQMATALSTLANQGTRYEPRVVRAIEDMGTRRFTPVVAPVAQRIDLDPAYWQVVH
FT                   GGMMAVNQTGGTAAEAFKGAPYTTAGKTGTAQVFSVGQNQTYDAKDIAHHLRDHALYVV
FT                   YAPADNPVIALAMIVENAGFGGVAAAPIARKALDYHLLGLYPTDEEIEKISGAKPQPVQ
FT                   FAYAGEREGVPIIPGAKPPPVPATSAPAGAASGTASGAAAMGAAGVAAKPAPAPAAASS
FT                   ARAQPTAFDAEAVGNYPQTACTGGLRAPLFTRFGARPDVSDESEGVRL"
FT   gene            185143..186261
FT                   /gene="mrdB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0184"
FT   CDS_pept        185143..186261
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mrdB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0184"
FT                   /product="Rod shape-determining protein rodA"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 3316191, 89123070, 90036736, 91072213; Product type s :
FT                   structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0184"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86938"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQP7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001182"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011923"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018365"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQP7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86938.1"
FT                   /translation="MSATFGRPPLWLRVRPYLTGFDAPLAAALLWMVAIGCIVLFSALQ
FT                   DAHVPFDDHLRNLAIGFLVLFVAAQVPPQRLMQIAVPVYTFGVALLIATALFGLVRKGA
FT                   RRWLDLGVTVVQPSEVMKIAVPLMLAWYFQKREGQIRVKDFFIATALLLLPVALIAKQP
FT                   DLGTALLVLLTGAFVIFFAGLSWRVIALLFALAAASAPVMWHFMHDYQRQRLMMLLDPQ
FT                   SDPLGKGFNIIQSMIAIGSGGVFGQGYLHGTQAHLNFVPESHTDFVFSVLAEEWGLAGN
FT                   LMLLAAYTFFIVRGLMIAANAPTLFSRLLAASVTLIFFIYAFVNMGMVSGILPVVGVPL
FT                   PFVSYGGTALITLMLGAGMLFSIAKSKRLVQS"
FT   gene            186396..187391
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0185"
FT   CDS_pept        186396..187391
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0185"
FT                   /product="putative sulfurtransferase"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="2.8.1.2"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0185"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86939"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQP8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001763"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036873"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQP8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86939.1"
FT                   /translation="MKIARRGLPKGWIGTWLFALAAVTSAAQAAVLPGALVTPPWLHDH
FT                   AKQVQIVDIRDSLGSLTNDPKYATVNGHKVLEEVGGHIPDALSVNFWGLRQKHVIDGKK
FT                   IDFMLPTAKEFEQTMQAVQLEPGKPIVIVPTGDDATSLQEAAFFAWELQVFGVPQEQIA
FT                   ILNGGMHAWTSAGYDVDTDAIAPMSSSKWKARAPNPALLATTAEVQAAQRAHGLLLDAR
FT                   PLAQIAGLERTPVVPAAGRLAGASPLPAELFYRNADDGSWRFISAHVYRKVLAGGGVQR
FT                   VAPGIVYCNTGQYAAGAWFVIDRIMGRKGLREYPGGMNEWEQRGLPVVSF"
FT   gene            187558..188076
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0186"
FT   CDS_pept        187558..188076
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0186"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative exported
FT                   protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0186"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86940"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003787"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027396"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQP9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86940.1"
FT                   /translation="MIHTPLHRQLMRPARHLTLAFALLGAGLMQAQAANPSMLNDFKFD
FT                   APTYIHKLPFAKYDVVLQVSEDEPARWDLVLNNAQNILDAVGQENARVVVVAYGPGLKM
FT                   LFKNSPEAKRISSLNDEGIEFDACHNTMEGMAKKLGHLPVLVPQAVIVPAGVLRIMQLE
FT                   HAGFEYIKP"
FT   gene            complement(188135..188491)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0187"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(188135..188491)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0187"
FT                   /product="putative transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /function="12 : Regulatory functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pr : putative regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0187"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86941"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011991"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027395"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQQ0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86941.1"
FT                   /translation="MSIDALDPLLHQPLRTQIAAYLAGAGQATFSDLKRLIGVSDGNLD
FT                   AHLKKLLAADYVQAHKITDGPRPQTVYSLTTTGREALLAYVAALQGLIAFAQVEPTRLQ
FT                   ETVNAAAQPAQGVT"
FT   gene            complement(188488..188907)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0188"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(188488..188907)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0188"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative exported
FT                   protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0188"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86942"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQQ1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86942.1"
FT                   /translation="MRNLLLPLLLASASLAACSSLPPGPAPTAAETSKLPVVTIGQPLP
FT                   SGDAYVLYFPAGTPLPIRTVVDGSAFTRGAESTLHIVLKRGIYGYRQYASLDGQHWMPW
FT                   DQMLKTQFQMHIPGKDGKDAAVLHLEMDALNPPAP"
FT   gene            complement(188941..189990)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0189"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(188941..189990)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0189"
FT                   /product="putative Permease of the major facilitator
FT                   superfamily"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0189"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86943"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQQ2"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQQ2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86943.1"
FT                   /translation="MPSIASQQLDSIHAMLGAGQRSLRLESHSLILWGTSFGGLALVSN
FT                   HLLTADQIPDPATRAMAWLGLMSLLLGAVSLLDWQLTRRAKLARDELWSFIHRQVLKVW
FT                   WLLLSAGVLGTFATFFFGGAYLVFPLWLVLVGLGLYVHGLFSEQTVEWVGGLLIALGVC
FT                   SVLFRLDAQSLQYLAAAAFGLGMPLLALLQGQRHATSTPFWLRSAKLLLWLGVVLVPPL
FT                   MAQRLADAQQPAAAPLQTLQEYARNPLTRQTLLLPAGLSIPVHVEVSGDAFSPSASSVL
FT                   PLVLKRPVEVLVEHGRPTGQWRYPAGPWQHEGYPTALLIPWMRATLQPGIGPQLQIGLV
FT                   VNMTARAPS"
FT   gene            complement(190068..191432)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0190"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(190068..191432)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0190"
FT                   /product="putative Glutamate-1-semialdehyde 2,1-aminomutase
FT                   hemL"
FT                   /function="4 : Biosynthesis of cofactors, prosthetic
FT                   groups, and carriers"
FT                   /EC_number="5.4.3.8"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0190"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86944"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQQ3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005814"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015421"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015422"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015424"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQQ3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86944.1"
FT                   /translation="MSPTSLPADHVARFHAIEAARFLAAHPRCVALHQQAQRHFLFGVP
FT                   LHWMADAPSPVPLYVDKAQGARLFDVDGHAIIDFCLGDTGAMFGHSPAAIARTLAEHGA
FT                   FGATTMLPSTVALEVADLLEQRFGLPMWQFTATASDANRFVLRWARALTGRQHIVVFNG
FT                   CYHGTVDDVFVDLDAQGAAHTRPSLLGQVHDLTTTTRVVEFNDLDGLRAALAAGDVACV
FT                   LTEPVLTNIGMVLPEPGFLEAVRALTREHDALLVMDETHTISCGPGGYCRANDLQPDVL
FT                   VLGKPIAGGTPGAAYGFTTQVGARMQAVKTASPPGHSGIGTTLSAGLLTLRLMRTMLAD
FT                   VMTEAAYAQMFTIANRVADGLERVIANHGLRWTVTRIGARCEVQFAPKRPRNGSEARAA
FT                   FDDALEPALQLALLNRGVLLTPFHNMLLASPAHTEADADALINAFDDALTGLKNA"
FT   gene            191641..192594
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0191"
FT   CDS_pept        191641..192594
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0191"
FT                   /product="putative agmatinase"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.3.11"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0191"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86945"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQQ4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005925"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006035"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020855"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023696"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQQ4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86945.1"
FT                   /translation="MVQHAFAYLSQQRFLGAAASAENAPTPRFGVAGVAWDGAVTNRPG
FT                   ARFGPNAIRQASQMLCDATHPFFDLSPTADLCDHGDLYLPNTSLETMRAALEAQARTLL
FT                   ARQHMVWLGGDHSITLSLLRALRAVHGQPLAVLHFDAHCDTWTDHFGEPSGHGTWVYEA
FT                   VQEGLVVPQGVVQVGIRSAAERAAREYVNTIGGRVITARELRGLESPSQLAPITADIRA
FT                   RLAASNAPVYVTLDIDCLDPAFAPGTGTPEPGGLSSAQVLSLLEELCAMQLPFVGMDCV
FT                   EVSPPYDHAELTSNIAALCVWTYLCARLASEKTVSP"
FT   gene            192613..193926
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0192"
FT   CDS_pept        192613..193926
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0192"
FT                   /product="putative FAD dependent oxidoreductase"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="1.5.99.2"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0192"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86946"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQQ5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006076"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036188"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQQ5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86946.1"
FT                   /translation="MMRLEQQAQRLIENSYYVDSAQAAPRHVPLQGEVQADVCIVGGGL
FT                   AGLSAALELRKRGMQVVLLEGRHIGWGASGRNGGQALAGYASEMEPFERQLGAKSAHFA
FT                   WEMSLDAIRLLRERIAQYAIDCDWTPGVMSVAVTPKKARALHAWAEHMQREYGYTHLQS
FT                   FDAQQTRSLIASKRYCAAVLDDFGGHLHPLNYTLGLGRAALNAGVVLHEQSPVISVKPA
FT                   AQAGGGKAQVQTAQGSVRARHVLLAGNVQLGDVAPRLSRRIMPVGTYIIATEALGAQRA
FT                   KSLVRNRACVCDTQFVLDYYRLTGDDRLLFGGRVSYSTATPRDLAATMRRSMLAVYPQL
FT                   SDVKITHAWGGFVDITMNRAPDFGRIAPDVLYLQGFSGHGLALTGMAGQLAAEAIAGQA
FT                   ERFDLFTRLRHKPFPGGDLLRTPALVLGMLWYRLRDLV"
FT   gene            194189..195451
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0193"
FT   CDS_pept        194189..195451
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0193"
FT                   /product="putative ABC-type branched-chain amino acid
FT                   transport system, periplasmic component"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0193"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86947"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006311"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019546"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028081"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028082"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQQ6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86947.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKEDWNEQVQMDRRTLIKAGGAAGLAALLGTQVPSWGASETPVK
FT                   IGLIDPITSTFAALGQSEIKGAKFAEAEINKAGGVMGRPLQIFVEDSAGNPGTAVDKAS
FT                   RLLSQNKVDFLMGTVNSAASLAVSQFANRHDKLFVCTGGHVDSLTGKECKTTTFRTCST
FT                   TWMLTAGDFETLYKKFGKKWYFLTTDYAFGQSEQADYTTQLKKAGGSVVGGALVPVGAT
FT                   DFSSYLIDVKAKSPDVLCLLLAGNDQVNCMKQIAQFGINKDIAVGGALFELEQAQALPE
FT                   AARYGWWTMEWYWNQPNTPHVADFVKRYAAANKGEYPTARAWFGFATTHAIRLAVEKAK
FT                   SLETAKVVKAMEGLVLPPEIALQPGNVFYRPQDHQLMLGMFPGHVIQTGKYPNLFDVSG
FT                   IVPGEKIALPPSETGCVLPRA"
FT   gene            195530..196399
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0194"
FT   CDS_pept        195530..196399
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0194"
FT                   /product="putative ABC-type branched-chain amino acid
FT                   transport system, permease component, livH"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0194"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86948"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQQ7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001851"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQQ7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86948.1"
FT                   /translation="MNLVLVFNTFNGLITGAFYALLALGLALILGLNNTINFAQGAFMA
FT                   LAAYFAYTLEPSLGFWGALAVAPLLAGALGLVVEVFLIRRLYKRDPLYSLLLTFGLALI
FT                   MQDVIRTVWGANGVPLSIPESLGHPLSQTYFFLTGYRLFVVAVALVGTAVLFAVLRYTR
FT                   LGIRIRAGNADLETVSALGVNIYLLRTANFVIGIVFAGVAGILAAGQLGLEPTMGDGLL
FT                   MPAFVAIVVGGVGSLLGSLLGGLLIGVASGITTAYFPAASEAVIYLIMGLMLVVRPRGL
FT                   MGQEGLFE"
FT   gene            196396..197391
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0195"
FT   CDS_pept        196396..197391
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0195"
FT                   /product="putative ABC-type branched-chain amino acid
FT                   transport system, permease component, livM"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0195"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86949"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQQ8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001851"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQQ8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86949.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTPAYTAPPPPSAMQTSNLKQHLGTGILALVLLTAPAWLHYVGG
FT                   YNDIASRVLIYGLAAMGLNLLLGHTGGLSFGHAAYFGLGSYGVGLMLKYMTHNVLLALL
FT                   GGTLLGGVVAAVLAPIAVRRRGIYFAMITIAIGQMFYFIAIRWQAVTGGYDGLTGFSRH
FT                   TLHLFGFDWTMGSLGFYYLVVACFALGALVLWIVLNSPLGHTFVAIRENQKRLTFLGLP
FT                   VQRYAAISFALSGLIVALAGGLNALLDNFTSPNTLNYTFSGDLVVIAVLGGMRNFWGPL
FT                   VGAAIFVLVRDYASSVTDNWMSVIGLIFVLSVLFFPLGVMGFLQRKGKTS"
FT   gene            197388..198137
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0196"
FT   CDS_pept        197388..198137
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0196"
FT                   /product="putative High-affinity branched-chain amino acid
FT                   transport ATP-binding protein livG (LIV-I protein G)"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.3.25"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0196"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86950"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQQ9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032823"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQQ9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86950.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLLQLHNVSRRFGALKALTDISIEVQPGELRAVIGPNGAGKTTL
FT                   FNLISGFFPPSEGQITFDGRPIQTVNPGELVKRGIIRTFQITEIFRSLTVYENLRIAVE
FT                   VAQGVNLRPWMGRALRKRIDDQVDELMHLVKISGKADRVTGEMSHGDQRVVEVGIALAR
FT                   RPKLLLLDEPTAGMGDEETHHMTALIRDLNKNQGIATLFVEHDMEIVFGIADRITVLDN
FT                   GTLLAEGTADEIANNARVQAAYLGQAA"
FT   gene            198180..198890
FT                   /gene="livF1"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0197"
FT   CDS_pept        198180..198890
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="livF1"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0197"
FT                   /product="High-affinity branched-chain amino acid transport
FT                   ATP-binding protein livF (LIV-I protein F)"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.3.28"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 2195019; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0197"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86951"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQR0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQR0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86951.1"
FT                   /translation="MTAVLELDNIHTYYDKSHILKGVSMTVGEGELVALLGRNGAGKTT
FT                   TMRSVMGLTPPRQGKIKFFGKDMTGASPHRIAGLGVGYVPEGRKIFGHLTVHENLLVVH
FT                   ETPGRWNIDGVYQLFPRLHERRTSKGGRLSGGEQEMLSIARALLLNPKLLILDEPSQGL
FT                   APVIVQEVMRTVGRMKDEGISVLLVEQNAFLALQLADRAYVLSEGEIVFSGDAAALRDD
FT                   KTRMEQLAGVAHAA"
FT   gene            complement(198899..200419)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0198"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(198899..200419)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0198"
FT                   /product="putative transcriptional regulator
FT                   aminotransferase GntR"
FT                   /function="12 : Regulatory functions"
FT                   /function="9 : Transcription"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pr : putative regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0198"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86952"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQR1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000524"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004839"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015421"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015424"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQR1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86952.1"
FT                   /translation="MRPLALSELLLTELQRAEGDAAVAPPLNRRLYLSLRGAILAGRIT
FT                   AGVQLPSTRDLARDLNLSRNTVMSAINQLTAEGYLTARQGSGTFVSETLPELGPLSPAV
FT                   RGRKLAQAASANSGSPRELSLRGNLLTAQSGSADFEVQPFAPGEIEFAEFPIQLWQKLQ
FT                   AKYWRSLDRDLLDYGQEGGYMPLRVAIAQYLSLSRSVRVTPEQVLITSGTQQSLDLAAR
FT                   LLTDHGDEAWVEDPCYWGARRALQAAGLKLKPIAVDLEGMAPSAADWQQGRPRLIYVTP
FT                   SHQYPLGHVMSLQRRRALLQFAAQQRCWIFEDDYDSEFRFGGRPFASLQGLDEHAQVLY
FT                   SGTFSKVMYPGIRLGYLVVPTDLLPAFNTGLYDLYRPGQLMLQAALTDFITEGHLNTLI
FT                   RRLRVAYQARRDELARRIQRCLGDRVQISGQESGLHLCLLFNTPGVDDEAIARAADAQG
FT                   MTVRPLSRYYLGAPQRRGLILGYAYVPTERVPPWAQKLCMLIRSQLPD"
FT   gene            200714..201517
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0199"
FT   CDS_pept        200714..201517
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0199"
FT                   /product="putative Peptidase C26"
FT                   /function="1 : Amino acid biosynthesis"
FT                   /function="11 : Protein fate"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.1.94"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0199"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86953"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQR2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011697"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017926"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029062"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQR2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86953.1"
FT                   /translation="MMSNLTFLPRVAVTTDLKSIGGHPTYAVTQKYVDPLLPLSGVLPW
FT                   LLPSMGAELPLDAVLGDVDGLVFTGSPSNIEPHHYGQALSNPESPADPARDATTLPLIR
FT                   AALARGIPVLGICRGFQEINVALGGSLLQEVHNTAGFDDHREDDTLDVAGQYGPAHRLQ
FT                   AVPGGMLASIVGADSWEVNSLHGQGIQTLAPDLLAQAHAPDGLVEAYTYQPAHRTDAGF
FT                   VLAVQWHPEWQAAQNPVSRAIYAAFGNACRQFAARKRDDSLARAA"
FT   gene            201599..202978
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0200"
FT   CDS_pept        201599..202978
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0200"
FT                   /product="putative glutamine synthetase (GS)"
FT                   /function="1 : Amino acid biosynthesis"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.1.2"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0200"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86954"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQR3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008146"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014746"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027303"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036651"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQR3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86954.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSDNRKQWTFNDLEGWLNAQRITEIECLVPDLTGVARGKILPRS
FT                   KFTEDRGMRLPESIIGLTVTGNWPEDERLETLIADTDRDMNLVPDPSTARVVPWATDPT
FT                   AQVIHDCYFKDGEPVDYAPRTVLKNMLKLYADKGWAPVVAPELEFYLVAKNNDPDQPLR
FT                   PPIGRSGRAETSRQHYSIDAVNEFDPLFEDIYDYCEAMDLDVDTLIHEVGAGQMEINFL
FT                   HGDPLDLADKVFFFKRTLREAALRHNMFATFMAKPMAGEPGSAMHVHQSIVDRKTGQNI
FT                   FSNADGSESELFLHYIGGLQKYIPHVMALFAPYVNSYRRLVANTAAPTNVEWGADNRTV
FT                   GIRVPFSNAENRRMENRVIGADANPYVALAASLACGYLGMVNKISPLPEMKTNAYAAPN
FT                   AIPLPQSLSESVRALDDVPELEAILGKRFCGIYKAVKMSEYAEFMKVISPWEREHLLLH
FT                   V"
FT   gene            203026..204426
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0201"
FT   CDS_pept        203026..204426
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0201"
FT                   /product="putative aminotransferase"
FT                   /function="4 : Biosynthesis of cofactors, prosthetic
FT                   groups, and carriers"
FT                   /EC_number="2.6.1.62"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0201"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86955"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQR4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005814"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015421"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015422"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015424"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQR4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86955.1"
FT                   /translation="MKPNDLPQFDTAALRAKDAAHHLHPFTDTKSLNAAGSRVIVRGEG
FT                   VRIWDSEGNEIIDGMSGLWCVNLGYGRQDLVDAATHQMQTLPFYNAFFKTTTAPATELA
FT                   ALLPQVAPPGFNHVFFTNSGSEGNDTIIRLVRRYWDLMGQPQRKTIISRHNAYHGSTLG
FT                   GASLGGMSGMHEQGDLPLPGITHIDQPYQLQHGKPGESAHDFGLRAASWLEAKILEVGA
FT                   DKVAAFIGEPVQGAGGVIIPPASYWPEIQRICDKYGLLLISDEVICGFGRLGHWFGCQH
FT                   PHINSKPDLITFAKGVTSGYLPLGGVLVGDRVAKVLIEQGGDFNHGFTYSGHPTCCAVA
FT                   IANVSALRNEGVVERVATDTAPYLKAQFATLADHPLVGDVDSLGMVAGLVLYKDNASRT
FT                   LFDADLGVGYLCRDHCFKNGVVMRAVEERMIIAPPLVMTHAEIDEMIRRIRRSLDDTLA
FT                   GLRAQGLV"
FT   gene            204539..205672
FT                   /gene="potF"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0202"
FT   CDS_pept        204539..205672
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="potF"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0202"
FT                   /product="Putrescine-binding periplasmic protein precursor
FT                   potF; Periplasmic ABC transporter, polyamine-binding
FT                   protein"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 8416922; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0202"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86956"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQR5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001188"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006059"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006311"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQR5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86956.1"
FT                   /translation="MSQKLHTKSVRRKLLAACLAGAAALTLGAAAPAQAAGVLNIYNWS
FT                   DYIAPTTVPGFEKDTGIKVRYDTFDSNETLFAKMVAGDTGYDIVVPSSNWAAIDIKGGL
FT                   LHPLDKAKIPNYKNLDPGLMKQLAAVDPGNKYLIPWMWGYTTVGINVNQVKKALGNTPM
FT                   PANPWSLIFDPTYADKIKSCGISMLDSGGDIMEAAFNYLGIPQDTQSPADFEKAYAMVQ
FT                   KVRKDVSIFSSSGYINDLAGGSICMSLGWSGDMGIAAARAKAAKNKQDIEVFPPTHGAV
FT                   IFIDTMAIPADAKNLDNAYKWMNYVLEPKVAAADTNTVTYANPVPSSLPYVDAKIKDND
FT                   FVFLKPDMVAKLIPPKVYTPEQRRLVTRLYTKFKTGL"
FT   gene            205769..206869
FT                   /gene="potG"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0203"
FT   CDS_pept        205769..206869
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="potG"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0203"
FT                   /product="Putrescine transport ATP-binding protein potG;
FT                   polyamine ABC transporter"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 16738553, 8416922, 8905232, 9278503, 93106992; Product
FT                   type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0203"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86957"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQR6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005893"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008995"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013611"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQR6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86957.1"
FT                   /translation="MTPPSPSAKPFLRIDGITRRFDEVVAVNDIHLDIQQGEIFALLGS
FT                   SGCGKSTLLRMLGGFETPTSGHIYLEGEDITDLPPYERPINMMFQSYALFPHLTVFDNI
FT                   AFGLKRDGMPKADIATRVEQMLDLVQLKPYGKRKPHQLSGGQQQRVALARSLAKRPKLL
FT                   LLDEPLAALDKKLRERTQLELVNILRKVGVTCVMVTHDQEEAMTMADRIAVMKDGEFLQ
FT                   LGTPIEIYEHPQTRFIADFIGNVNMFDGRLVTDEPDHCEVQTDDALFYIGHGISGTLNM
FT                   ELGIALRPEKMTLTEGHQSHPNNAFQGTVSGRSYMGSYTAYELLLPSKRRVRVTVSNAD
FT                   RHADPFDVGAAVTAHWADNAPVVIVD"
FT   gene            206889..207818
FT                   /gene="potH"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0204"
FT   CDS_pept        206889..207818
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="potH"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0204"
FT                   /product="Putrescine transport system permease protein
FT                   potH"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 8416922; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0204"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86958"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQR7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000515"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035906"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQR7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86958.1"
FT                   /translation="MPTNSDTSTPRKVRKPFNWGRKIVIGIPQIWLLAFLLAPFFILLK
FT                   ISVSETDALGIGFDPLVTYVNDALQVNIHFSPYLALVRDSLYIITYLSSLWYALMTTVL
FT                   CLVIGYPFSYFIARAKPTVRPALLMLVMLPFWTSFLIRIYAWKNLLDVNGLVNQFLMWA
FT                   GIIHTPLRMMFTEFSFMVGMVYGYIPFMILPLYATLVKMDHRLVEAAADLGSTPLKTFW
FT                   LVTVPLSKSGIIAGSLLVFIPAVGEYVIPELLAGPSTLNIGRVMWNEFFLNLDWQRASA
FT                   MAIVMIVLILLPIAVFNKYQTKSLEGMR"
FT   gene            207815..208705
FT                   /gene="potI"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0205"
FT   CDS_pept        207815..208705
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="potI"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0205"
FT                   /product="Putrescine transport system permease protein
FT                   potI"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 8416922; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0205"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86959"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQR8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000515"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035906"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQR8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86959.1"
FT                   /translation="MKKTAVLPLTWMILVYLFLYLPIVVLVVYSFNDSRMVTIWGGWTL
FT                   KWYGAVVHDHEVISGLILSLKVALATATTSVLLGTLAAFALVRYRHFAGKSLLNFMINI
FT                   PLVMPTVVIALALLLFFVTVQKAMGFPQKGFFTIFIGHTVMAISYAAVVIQSRLKEMDR
FT                   SIEEAAMDLGARPFQVFMLVTLPSISQALVSAWLLAFSLSLDEVVISAFLSGPGSTTLP
FT                   VVIFSRARLGLSPTINVVGAITVYLVIIAVAVSSLLMARRERLRAKQAAQALRMDAEPQ
FT                   QTKEFGVGFMTAEGR"
FT   gene            208782..210203
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0206"
FT   CDS_pept        208782..210203
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0206"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative exported
FT                   protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0206"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86960"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021485"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQR9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86960.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKFKLTVLAASLGLAPLAHADTNADILNELQALKAKVQQLEAQV
FT                   KAQQTQITDNQKATDEASKVANHADVQVSGIKEQTESSGFKGLKVSGMIAPAYVYNQDQ
FT                   QASSFVFLNRSNGDPGAYSLYNYDNSYFGGVYLQFQKETAGGVGWNLTLAPDRGAGVNM
FT                   NGNSIIHEASVSIPLNNETKLIAGQIPDWEGYEYTWDNQTKPITHNLLFDFTELTAYTG
FT                   VGLDQTVGNWEWKSMIANMNSPRYYYGGSGGRAPALVFRADYTPPGYDNADIGFWGMVG
FT                   KLPNSNVAADGTTPLFATGTSTAQMFEVDGYLTQGDWGYYGQLGYGQQTGAAYNGGKAK
FT                   WWGASGMLTYNFTPRFLGFARADYLNNSSNGGGLPGGYMNPTAGGPGASFNGVNGFGPG
FT                   YVNDGTGNWTIVDPNKGANRYALSLGWNYLLTESTTLKMEYRYDRSSLATFYNVSDGSY
FT                   KKDNNLLAASVVVSF"
FT   gene            210262..210627
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0207"
FT   CDS_pept        210262..210627
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0207"
FT                   /product="putative RmlC-like cupin"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0207"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86961"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008579"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011051"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014710"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQS0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86961.1"
FT                   /translation="MRHPIAFTTNRVAPEPIAPAPDRVLRGDPQQLAWNHYTDATGQFS
FT                   AGIWQGEPGAWRVCYDPHEEEFCVLLEGHMTLTADDGAAQEFRVGDAFVVPGGFTGIWE
FT                   NHTRVRKHYAIMALKKN"
FT   gene            210649..212163
FT                   /gene="puuC"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0208"
FT   CDS_pept        210649..212163
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="puuC"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0208"
FT                   /product="Gamma-glutamyl-gamma-aminobutyraldehyde
FT                   dehydrogenase (Gamma-Glu-gamma-aminobutyraldehyde
FT                   dehydrogenase)"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="1.2.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 15590624, 91216440; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0208"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86962"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQS1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015590"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016160"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016161"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016162"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016163"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQS1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86962.1"
FT                   /translation="MTENFNRIWHQRADDLLKRGIDGRMVIDGRRWAATDGSLFDCISP
FT                   VDGKVIARVARGKAADIDRAVASARAAFNDRRWAGQPPAARKKVMVAFAEQLRAARDEL
FT                   ALLETLDMGKPIKNSLSTDVPSAARCLQWFGEAVDKIYDEIAPTGDNALALITRQAIGV
FT                   VGAIVPWNYPMLMASWKLGPALAAGNSVVLKPSEKSPLTALRLAELALEAGLPEGVFNV
FT                   VPGFGHEAGEALALHMDVDAIGFTGSTRTGRRMLDYSSRSNLKRVYNELGGKSANIVFA
FT                   DFDDLDRAAATAIGSMFYNQGESCNAPSRLLVQDSIADAFVEKLAALTPQYHPADPLDA
FT                   STVLGALVDETQTQTVLGYIQSGVDEGARCVAGGCRALQETGGQYVAPTVFDGVKNSMK
FT                   IAQEEIFGPVLAVIRFKTEAEAVAIANDSAYGLHAGVWSRNIDRAVRVSRALQAGTVHV
FT                   NQYDEDDITVPFGGVKQSGNGRDKSLHAFDKYTELKTTWMRIDSAN"
FT   gene            212264..213553
FT                   /gene="puuE"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0209"
FT   CDS_pept        212264..213553
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="puuE"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0209"
FT                   /product="4-aminobutyrate aminotransferase
FT                   (Gamma-amino-N-butyrate transaminase) (GABA transaminase)
FT                   (Glutamate:succinic semialdehyde transaminase) (GABA
FT                   aminotransferase) (GABA-AT)"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="2.6.1.19"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 15590624, 9150200; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0209"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86963"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQS2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004632"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005814"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015421"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015422"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015424"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQS2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86963.1"
FT                   /translation="MNHSLNEQLQARRAAATPRGVGVMASFYADRAEGAELWDVEGRRY
FT                   IDFAGGIAVMNVGHRHPKIVAALQEQLQHFTHTCYQVVPYESYVSLAEKLNALTPGSHA
FT                   KKTALFSTGAEAVENAIKIARAYTQRPGVIAFGGAFHGRSLFAVSLTGKVQPYKAGFGP
FT                   FPPEIYHAPFPCHCASLDETKKAVELLFKADIEPSRVAAIIFEPIQGEGGFNVIQAEAV
FT                   KWLRALCDQHGIVLIADEVQTGFGRTGKLFAMEHFFEQTGVLPDLMTIAKSLASGMPLS
FT                   AVTGRAEIMDAPAPGGLGGTYAGNPMAVAAAHAVIDVMHDEQLPARGQKLGDQLKARLD
FT                   GLRAQVPQISDVRGLGAMVAVQFNDPASGKPDAAYTKAVQVEALRRGLILLTCGVDYNV
FT                   VRFLFPLTISDAVFAEALDILEASLLAAKG"
FT   gene            213754..213936
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0210"
FT   CDS_pept        213754..213936
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0210"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0210"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86964"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQS3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86964.1"
FT                   /translation="MDKPSDPLSTADALAAQGAQDLSALGQIAVEQIAALQPLEWRSDL
FT                   AQISPWEYAQYAERF"
FT   gene            214365..215144
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0211"
FT   CDS_pept        214365..215144
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0211"
FT                   /product="putative Stomatin protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 9782511; Product type pr : putative
FT                   regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0211"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86965"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQS4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001107"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001972"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036013"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQS4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86965.1"
FT                   /translation="MSNIPILSPLFLLLVVLVLFLASSLKIIYEYQRAVVFQLGRFQRV
FT                   KGPGLILVIPVLQRMARMDLRTVVHEVPSQDVISRDNVSVKVDAVLYFRIVDPEKAFIQ
FT                   VEDFFSATSKLAQTTLRAVLGKHDLDEMLSERSKINADIQAILDAQTEAWGIKVSVVEI
FT                   RNIELTEDMVRAIAKQAEAERDRRAKVIHADAEFQAAQTLVNAAAILASAPGGMQLRYL
FT                   QTLSEIGTEKNSTVIFPMPIDLIKPILQIIEKVADQH"
FT   gene            215585..224278
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0212"
FT   CDS_pept        215585..224278
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0212"
FT                   /product="putative Cellobiose phosphorylase"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.1.20"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0212"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86966"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQS5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008928"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009342"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010383"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011013"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012341"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019282"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033432"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037018"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037820"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037824"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQS5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86966.1"
FT                   /translation="MKFWPLHAKPHWPQLGSRLLRPAIFRPAQVDEPVLRSDLLSADQM
FT                   EQHGVVLAARHQASMRPQNNALLTRLADNADTLAHASSVLTQAVYQGHRITPAAEWLLD
FT                   NDYLIEEQIRTAQRDLPKGYSRELPWLINGPSANLPRVYDIALETIVHADGRLDGESLR
FT                   RFVAAYQTVAPLKLGELWAVPIMLRLGLIENLRRVAVRVMAEWGDRNVAGQWADRMAEV
FT                   AESDPKSVVLAVADMARSGPPMACSFVAELTRRLQGQGPALALALTWVEQALSESGHNI
FT                   ERLVQLEAQQQAADQVTIGNSIGSLRTLSSMDWRTFVESMSHVEQVLRQDPAGIYAAMD
FT                   FTTRDHYRHVVERLAKRTTRSEGEVALAAVDLASHTAPGATEQPSQSHVGYFLIDRGLA
FT                   ALEQRVAAQDSARDALRRFALRAPLTLYLGSVLLLLALLAQPLLRVVQRNGLHGWEFLA
FT                   IAVAVGLISSQLAISLVNWLLSIVVLPRILPRLDFSKGLPPEVRTLVVIPAMLSSAQDV
FT                   DALADALEVRFLANRDPHLHFALLTDFVDAQSEVLETDAALLQQATERIDALNASHPDA
FT                   QADRFFLLHRPRRWNATDKVWMGYERKRGKLTELNGLLRGAGGTRYMQIVGRIEVLTEV
FT                   KYVITLDTDTQLPRDAARQFIGAMAHPLNRPVIDTATQRVIAGHAILQPRVGISLPSAA
FT                   RSMYARLFGSDAGIDPYTSAVSDLYQDLFGEGSFIGKGIYDVDAFEQALANRFAENSIL
FT                   SHDLVEGCFARSGLISDVQFFEDYPSRYGSDVNRRHRWIRGDWQLLPWVLPWVRTPQRQ
FT                   RTRNPLSALSRWKILDNLRRSLVPAALLALLLLGWFVITQTAAWTLAVLAVVVVPPLLA
FT                   LQLDLFIKPREVLLGQHLRLALRSMGQHATHVLLTLAWLPHEALYSFDAIVRTLWRMAV
FT                   TRRLLLQWNPSQAVERSVSTTLAATFKSMAIGPLLALLVAGALALLRPGALLVAAPLLL
FT                   LWLASPAMAWRISQPPVMQTFMPTPEAQRFLRRLARKTWAFFEAHVGTLDHGLPPDNFQ
FT                   EQPAPVIAHRTSPTNMGLALLANLAAYDLGYIGIGRLLRRTDQTLQTLQGLQRYRGHFY
FT                   NWYDTLTLQPLAPRYISAVDSGNLAGHLLTLRPGLLALADDPLFDPRLLHGLDDTLALL
FT                   EEALQDRDHSGAALAPFRQALDAALASPPRTLAAAVACLQGLLAAADALALDTEPATPD
FT                   ASEAADATTLSDVAFWLQALRAQCRDASATLQPFSAWTPLPKDGEAQAMPTLRQLVQAR
FT                   SAAPNAVQQRAADLLQTIEQLAQQAGAMALMDYSFLYDSQRDLLSIGYNVDERRLDAGF
FT                   YDLLASEARLTNFVAIAQEQLPQDSWFALGRLLTSSGGEPVLLSWSGSMFEYLMPLLVM
FT                   PNVPGTLLDQTCRAAVARQIEYGQQLGLPWGVSESGYNTQDTQFNYQYRAFGVPGLGLK
FT                   RGLSEERVVAPYASALALMIDPAAACVNLQRLADAGVEGRYGLYEAVDYTPARLPRGQD
FT                   SVVVRSFMAHHQGMSLLALDHLLQQRPMQRRFESDPSLRATLLLLQERVPKTAAEYRHA
FT                   TAAASPQALTRVAETSLRVFTDPDRARPAVQLLSNGRYHVMVSSAGGGYSRHRDMAVTR
FT                   WREDISRDDAGTFCYLRDVSSAAYWSSAHHPARRTLKSYEAIFSDARAEFRTRTPDFDT
FT                   HTEIAVSPEDDVELRRLRVTNRSRSRSRRTIEITTYAEVVLAPALADAMHPAFSKLFVQ
FT                   TELVRPLQAIVCTRRARSSAEAVPWMCHLLAVHDAHIDEISYETDRARFIGRGRSTSDP
FT                   QAMDSISQRPRNLSNSAGSVLDPIVAIRCRITLEPEQSALVDMVTGVGDSRDACLQLIE
FT                   KFRDRHLADRVFDLAWTHSQVMLRQLNSSQVDAQLYEDMASCLLYAHASLRADAATLRA
FT                   NRRGQSGLWGQAISGDLPIVLLHIADPANIELVRQLVQAHAYWRLKGLAVDLVIWNEDN
FT                   AGYRQQLQDQIMGLISSGVEASLIDRPGGIFVRPAQQISSEDRILVQSAARVILSDGRG
FT                   SLAEQVGRRRLHKLPEAFIPSRPRLAESTRADNAVAVTGTATQPMLLGNRFGGFSADGR
FT                   EYVIELAAGQNTPAPWANVLANAQFGTVISESGGAYTWGENAHEFRLTPWHNDPVTDAS
FT                   GEALYVRDEESGHSWSPTPLPRRGEGAYRTRHGFGYSVFEHSEDGIRTELWVYVALDAA
FT                   VKFSVLKVRNVSGRARRLSATGYVEWVLGDLREKTAMHVVTESDPVTGALFARNAYNTE
FT                   FAGRVAFFDVDNPARSVTGDRSEFIGRNGTLRDPAALRNARLSGQVGAALDPCAAIQIP
FT                   FDLGAGDTREIIFRLGVAESPKAASALVQRCRGLGTAATTLDAVRTHWRSTLGAVQVRT
FT                   PDPALDVLVNGWLLYQVIACRFLARSGYYQSGGAIGFRDQLQDAMAMLHAQPDAVRQHL
FT                   LLCAAHQFSQGDVQHWWHPPLDRGVRTRCSDDYLWLPLCVSRYVQITGDQTVLDETASY
FT                   LEGRAVNADEEAYYDRATRSELRESLYQHCVRAIEHSMPRGAHGLPLMGTGDWNDGMNR
FT                   VGDHGRGESVWLGFFLHEVLQRFVPLAQSRGDADFAARCVDATAALRASLDQHGWDGAW
FT                   YRRAYFDDGTPLGSAGGAECQIDAIAQSWAVLSGAADADRQRQAMDELDQRLVCRDAGL
FT                   VQLLDPPFDQTLLDPGYIKGYVPGVRENGGQYTHAAVWAAMAFAELGDATRAWELLDMI
FT                   NPVHHARSAADIERYKVEPYVMTADVYAAPQHVGRGGWSWYTGSAGWMYRLIVESLLGL
FT                   RREGGHLHLAPVLPADWPGFELDYRYGSTLYCIRVGRTLSSTNPAEVTAQILLDGVVQS
FT                   AASIALLDDGRSHQVELRLA"
FT   gene            complement(224321..224476)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0213"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(224321..224476)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0213"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative membrane
FT                   protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0213"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86967"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQS6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021446"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQS6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86967.1"
FT                   /translation="MNLHLSIGPLVSLVAGVLILAMPRLLNYIVAVYLILIGLIGIFGT
FT                   GGLQLH"
FT   gene            224810..225187
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0214"
FT   CDS_pept        224810..225187
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0214"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0214"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86968"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQS7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86968.1"
FT                   /translation="MLSGAQAQMPTPPAPVHVGSPPPAPVHVGSHLCGGVGDSSLTQLQ
FT                   SRATDYNLGFWMVGGPGGAYLADVPIEIRSGSRTVARFTADGPLCYVKLPGGRYTVTGT
FT                   HNGQTRSVQVHSGSMNNYLRW"
FT   gene            225329..225523
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0215"
FT   CDS_pept        225329..225523
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0215"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0215"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86969"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQS8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86969.1"
FT                   /translation="MIAAAGIHDGSDSLDRPQSAVERIPFKAFHLESSAPIITIEAIAN
FT                   NEGQLIIPYHCAEALSTDG"
FT   gene            complement(225799..226014)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0216"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(225799..226014)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0216"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0216"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86970"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQS9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008816"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQS9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86970.1"
FT                   /translation="MNIKQRILPSVAAAMCLLALGGCAGMSSQDKSTAIGAGVGAVGGA
FT                   VLSGGSGIGTVGGAAVGGVIGHEIGK"
FT   gene            complement(226161..226472)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0217"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(226161..226472)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0217"
FT                   /product="putative Transport-associated protein"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0217"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86971"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007055"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014004"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQT0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86971.1"
FT                   /translation="MRSHKVLYAVMLAASLVSFTGCAATDRHDSTGQYIDDTAITTKVK
FT                   AAIFGDPQLKLFEIKVVTFKGVVQLSGFVGTREEELRAVALARNVDGVKAVQDNMSLK"
FT   gene            complement(226566..226724)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0218"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(226566..226724)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0218"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative membrane
FT                   protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0218"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86972"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQT1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021738"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQT1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86972.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLGTILLIILILMLIGAFPSWPHSRSWGYFPSGILGFIVIVVLI
FT                   LFLTGRM"
FT   gene            complement(226815..227033)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0219"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(226815..227033)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0219"
FT                   /product="putative CsbD protein, yjbJ"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pcp : putative cell process"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0219"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86973"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008462"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026042"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036629"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQT2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86973.1"
FT                   /translation="MNWERIEGNWKQIKGQAKAQWGKLTDDQLTEIDGKREQLAGKIQE
FT                   SYGITKDEAEQQLDAWQKHCKDDGPAI"
FT   gene            complement(227177..227929)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0221"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(227177..227929)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0221"
FT                   /product="putative Bacterial regulatory protein, Crp"
FT                   /function="12 : Regulatory functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pr : putative regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0221"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86974"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQT3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012318"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018490"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQT3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86974.1"
FT                   /translation="MLFTKAFLFTAQNALIQRLPRIEQRRLLKRCEPVELVFAAMLGAP
FT                   GQQTAHAYFPVNGYVSLLQQTGAQAPLEVGMVGREGMLGAELALGVTTTPLLALVRGSG
FT                   AAWRIEQSALQEALAQSLALRQGLHRYVYVLLAQRAAAVSCQRFHLIEARLARQLLMSQ
FT                   DRAHADTFHVTHEDLAQMLGVRRVGVTVAAGELQRSGLIAYHRGDLRVVNRIALQSRAC
FT                   SCYALDQRIYDASMQDKAPERAERNFAS"
FT   gene            complement(228140..228862)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0222"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(228140..228862)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0222"
FT                   /product="Conserved hypothetical protein; putative
FT                   cAMP-binding domain"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0222"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86975"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQT4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000595"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012318"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014710"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018490"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQT4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86975.1"
FT                   /translation="MRPITDDPKLNQLLASLPDAEWLRWKPQLERVKLELGQVLYEAGG
FT                   LQSHVYFPTTAIVSLLYVLENGASAEIAVVGREGLVGVSLFMGGQSTTTRAVVQSAGEG
FT                   YRLRASGMQTEFNRAGPVLHLLLRYTQALITQMSQTAVCNRHHSLDQQLCRWLLLSLDR
FT                   LDGNDLVMTQELISNMLGVRREGVTEAALSLQRAGLIDYARGRIKVLNRGGLEQRSCEC
FT                   YAVVKAEYDRLLPATLAI"
FT   gene            229258..230499
FT                   /gene="potA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0223"
FT   CDS_pept        229258..230499
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="potA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0223"
FT                   /product="polyamine transport ATP-binding protein potA"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 1939142; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0223"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86976"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQT5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005893"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008995"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013611"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQT5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86976.1"
FT                   /translation="MSPALASRSALLAEPPAEPHASPGVAQSSSARAQSGWNLQLERVS
FT                   KTYGAANVVDDLSLHIAAGEFFSLLGPSGGGKTTTLNMVGGFELPSLGRILLGGADITQ
FT                   LPPHRRDINTVFQSYALFPHLSVTDNVAFGLRRKRVAESEIKRRVGEMLELVALTGHEA
FT                   RRPSQLSGGQQQRVALARALVNRPKLLLLDEPLGALDLKLRKQMQIELKRIQSEVGITF
FT                   LFVTHDQEEAMVMSDRLAVMSGGRVMQVGEPHAVYDHPANAFVATFLGASNLLDGALLG
FT                   ADGAHQRVRLSQGGEMLAATPVVNAAPKQGERVQVGVRPEKVVLHAPGADVPAGWNAVD
FT                   GQVDLVTYIGVSHQYNITVQGGAAFTVVAQNLGAGPLPQRGDAVRLGWQPQHTFMVEPS
FT                   SSNETEQEHGTHTP"
FT   gene            230480..231754
FT                   /gene="potD"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0224"
FT   CDS_pept        230480..231754
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="potD"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0224"
FT                   /product="Periplasmic ABC transporter polyamine-binding
FT                   protein potD"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 1939142; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0224"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86977"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQT6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001188"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006311"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019546"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQT6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86977.1"
FT                   /translation="MARTPPDSDDDVDLRISPALLRGLTQPRLSQQLALSRRGFLTAAG
FT                   ATLGLAVLGFPDMAQAAWVKRSPAQWADWWKAQKPTKDLVFANWPLYIDVTKAGKHPTL
FT                   EMFSKQTGIAVKYLEPIQSNPEFFAKIEPLLKSGEATGYDIAVMTNDSFQFTELLQQGW
FT                   AIPLWKERLPNVWKYADPSILNPVYDPHNTYTTVWQSGFTGIGYNPKLTKREITSVADL
FT                   WDPAFKGHVGMFKNPTQYGDFGLLKLGIDPATATVEDWKKAAKELMAQRKEGLVRQYYD
FT                   QSYIKALESGDAWISMAWSGDIYQANTQGYKDLKFIIPKEGAMYWHDNMFIPQGAKNPL
FT                   SALEWMNFYYTPKIAGLVEDYVNYICPVPAAQAYIRDVIKDPAVADSSLVFPDKAMMAK
FT                   ARNYYVFKDYAEFQEYLRIFNPVVE"
FT   gene            231759..232658
FT                   /gene="potB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0225"
FT   CDS_pept        231759..232658
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="potB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0225"
FT                   /product="polyamine ABC-type transport system, permease
FT                   component potB"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 15919996, 16738553, 1939142, 8905232, 9278503; Product
FT                   type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0225"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86978"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQT7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000515"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035906"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQT7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86978.1"
FT                   /translation="MSATPAPPGSERRWRWSRAAAPYLLSLPAWAYLLLFFIIPLGAML
FT                   MLSAATGDPISGYTYTGHYVEFVRAIHRYHRQFIRSFEYGAVSTVITFAIAYPVSYWIA
FT                   FHGGRHKASYLFLLLLPFFVTFVIRTLAWQFILSDQGIVLGTLKHWGLLPQSAHFLSTA
FT                   PAVIGGLVYNRLPYYVMPLFVALEKVDRRLLRAAEDLYASPWSAFLHVVLPLSVPGIFA
FT                   GFLLVFITNTGDYVNAEILGGPGTLMVGNIINNSFFVDQNYSMAAALSSLLLLSMLLVI
FT                   ALYARVFGTESIQDYAGS"
FT   gene            232645..233481
FT                   /gene="potC"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0226"
FT   CDS_pept        232645..233481
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="potC"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0226"
FT                   /product="polyamine transport system permease protein potC"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 1939142; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0226"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86979"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQT8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000515"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035906"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQT8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86979.1"
FT                   /translation="MQVLETANLPLPIAAPRARRAWGLLLLRAYTWVVIAFVLVPIVVM
FT                   VVYSFNQTPNGRVTLFWHGFTTYWYRHAFGIADLTSALVHSLEIAFGSTAIALLLGTPM
FT                   ALAMGRWRFRGKTVSDLLVFIDIAAPSVVVGASLLSFFIALNVPQGLLTILIAHVAFEL
FT                   AFVVAVIRARVSGLDRLLDRAAADLGATPWQTFRYVTLPLILPGIVGAGALAFGLSIDD
FT                   VIITNFVAGPKLTFPLWVYGAVKIGIPPQVFVLSTLIFVGGLLLAGVNWWVARRSP"
FT   gene            complement(233496..234347)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0227"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(233496..234347)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0227"
FT                   /product="putative dehydrogenase"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0227"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86980"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002347"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQT9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86980.1"
FT                   /translation="MTAASPAPIVLLTGASSGIGAALAAAYAARGWRLVLIARRAELLE
FT                   QVARDAHLDPTDAARVRLIAADVRDTDRLRLEADTLLREWGCPQVVIANAGISHGVDLS
FT                   QADDLDVAIDIMDINWAAALATLAPFIAPMRARGSGALVGIASVAGIRGLPCHAAYCAS
FT                   KAALIRSLESLRVELRPSGVKVVTLSPGYIETPMTAGNRFRMPFLISPAEFARHALPAI
FT                   DAGRAYVTIPWQMGWLGKFLHIVPRAVFDHYAGRYGRKARKDDCEPCQAMTRRNRMRRG
FT                   GK"
FT   gene            complement(234344..234958)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0228"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(234344..234958)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0228"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative exported
FT                   protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0228"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86981"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQU0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010664"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026265"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQU0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86981.1"
FT                   /translation="MNLRQFWLRLSAWTPVLLLALAAAFSWWVAQVVMRAEQNPRIGAA
FT                   HSDLPDYLLRGFSAASYNPQGQLSAVLRGTQMVHLPASDTFDITAPQLRAVNPQGIVTT
FT                   ASALRGLSNKDGSNVQLLGQAVVQRSGVPHQAPLIVRSEFLNIFPNQQIVQSNRPTVVQ
FT                   QGQTVFSGNAVDFNGIAGTSLLQGRVKAVIVPGQTPPGAAP"
FT   gene            complement(234978..235661)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0229"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(234978..235661)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0229"
FT                   /product="putative 3-deoxy-manno-octulosonate-8-phosphatase
FT                   KdsC"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.3.45"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0229"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86982"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQU1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010023"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023214"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036412"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQU1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86982.1"
FT                   /translation="MNPPIDSTPRDATPRLAFEPELLLAALDVRLLLLDVDGVLTPGDL
FT                   LYGAQGEELKRFSTLDGHGLKLLMSAGIEPVVISGRDSPALRARSAELGLQHSVLGSGA
FT                   KLPAAQSLLDQLELGWEQVAIIGDDWPDLALIARAGFSAAPPQSHAEVLARVSHITRAP
FT                   AGLGAVREVCDLLLMARGAYAALLQDALDGKPHTPPPDSTKAGRPHDAISGTLAEPGAV
FT                   LPSSR"
FT   gene            complement(235683..236681)
FT                   /gene="kdsD"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0230"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(235683..236681)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="kdsD"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0230"
FT                   /product="Arabinose 5-phosphate isomerase"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /EC_number="5.3.1.13"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 12805358; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0230"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86983"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQU2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000644"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001347"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004800"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035474"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQU2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86983.1"
FT                   /translation="MHTPYSPERAVQLARDTLDIEARALLSLRERLAAPPLSSAFAQAV
FT                   QCILRSGGRVVVSGMGKSGHVGRKIAATFASTGTPAYFVHPAEASHGDLGMVTRDDVFL
FT                   ALSNSGETEELTRIVPQVKRLGATLISMTGRTDSTLARHADILLDCAVEQEACPLNLAP
FT                   TASTTAQLALGDALAVALLDARGFGPEDFARTHPGGSLGRKLLTHVRDVMRSAEAVPSV
FT                   TEEAPFTAALMEITRKGLGMTAVVDAHGVLAGIITDGDLRRLIEKGANLNTLQAQQAMH
FT                   PQPHTIGPDALAVEAVQLMEQYRINQLLVVDAQGKPVGALNMHDLFAAKVI"
FT   gene            complement(236773..237399)
FT                   /gene="vsrD"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0231"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(236773..237399)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="vsrD"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0231"
FT                   /product="VsrD"
FT                   /function="12 : Regulatory functions"
FT                   /function="9 : Transcription"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 7868600; Product type r : regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0231"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86984"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQU3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000792"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001789"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011006"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016032"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQU3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86984.1"
FT                   /translation="MRVLIIDDHALLGESLARFLGSNDMQAVWCGDLARAMQSIRDQSW
FT                   SVVLLDLSMPQGNGLDLLKRIKLMHPDLPVLILSMHPEQQFALRALRGGAAGYLTKGCS
FT                   PDVLVEAIQKVVHGGRYLTPGVAEQLANYMNEGEAAEEPHARLSDREMQVFMRLVEGKS
FT                   VNQVADELHISCKTVSTHKTRLMHKLALDNDADLVRYAMHQGIVS"
FT   gene            complement(237401..238594)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0232"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(237401..238594)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0232"
FT                   /product="putative two-component sensor"
FT                   /function="12 : Regulatory functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type prc : putative receptor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0232"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86985"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQU4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011712"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035965"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQU4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86985.1"
FT                   /translation="MLPQRHTRETPDRLVAMAGDVDLTHGATQAPEGFTDLRALVDQLP
FT                   GFVFRLRHDGGQLRFDFANACCLPVCGVQATDLQHSSQHLLNQIDPLDLAPFHAALQAS
FT                   VASGFWNWEGRLHTPHGLKWVNVRARTRSIDALAAESTGIMLNVTQSHLRESQLLNLSS
FT                   DLRQIASHLESVREAERARMARDLHDDLGQVLTALQMNVALLRKQFGAAQAPELFGNVD
FT                   KLIHAAAEAGRRVASELRPSVLDLGLKAALRWMSAQYAQRYDIRVSTELSYKSEVGELI
FT                   ATELFRIAQEGLTNVVRHARARQAWVRCVDVEAHQICISVEDDGIGYTPQEPPASRPSL
FT                   GLRGMRERAAVFGGSFQLDQSPRGGVRVQVCMPLGPTLSSDDAGAAQPQPSAGDALG"
FT   gene            complement(238619..238681)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0233"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(238619..238681)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0233"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0233"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86986"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQU5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86986.1"
FT                   /translation="MNSLVETRFHNPNAVISHYF"
FT   gene            239049..240779
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0234"
FT   CDS_pept        239049..240779
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0234"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein; putative exported protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0234"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86987"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQU6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86987.1"
FT                   /translation="MNSFFLKAGTLALVASVSLAGCGGGGTTDLAAANNPTAGTGTAAI
FT                   ASPQPTITGGSANNAPQEPTPTPTPTPTPTPTPTPTPTPTPTPTPTPTPTPTPTPTPTP
FT                   TPTPTPTPTPTPTPTPTPVSATCATPSVTLTSGLVDYGKNLRPFSYLAKPAKGTRVQDP
FT                   DFPGTHIVRVTDALADFKANVAMPAYPTTQGWNCNESRFVLYVTGAQSGGKQGWAMFDG
FT                   KTYAFIKFLPINPPDIEQFYWSHSDPTKLVYIDNRENGGQIIMKMMEINVETGVQTVLH
FT                   DFMPDVKAQGWPTTGPVRAGYPFYSGGDLELWGLGAGGIPNVSGQLGLNAFGFNAKTGK
FT                   VTRYSGIPVAQARGTTPFPLKSGKGWAWPDWANHTTVVFDLNGNIVRTVQFDAIEHLDS
FT                   SVNAKGEDLLVGTQYDGPSGSGNLMVANLATGAVSTVIGTSKGDGYPRTSTLISSGAWK
FT                   VPGWVAMGVTGSPYGSTADNGSNNAPVANPQTYIDQEISIANVDTGVVFRVAHHRSTGH
FT                   YSNAPVNNYWAQTNVTPSPSGTRILVQSDWGNANPKSPVINPNAPVDTYVIELPAYKPN
FT                   "
FT   gene            240815..240922
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0235"
FT   CDS_pept        240815..240922
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0235"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0235"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86988"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQU7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86988.1"
FT                   /translation="MGIDALQSYDAARFGRAFFYMAAPLESLNLFSNGH"
FT   gene            240922..242055
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0236"
FT   CDS_pept        240922..242055
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0236"
FT                   /product="putative acyltransferase"
FT                   /function="3 : Fatty acid and phospholipid metabolism"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0236"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86989"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQU8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002656"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQU8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86989.1"
FT                   /translation="MEERHRLKVLDGLRAIAILLVMGYHYFVRWTPPVAPDNFYPYGGF
FT                   GAHFWLFEYGDLGVQIFFVISGFVISMTLFRCRTIGHFFWKRFARLFPTMLICSVLSFF
FT                   ILHLLPQNIFIPQVRDFIPSLTFSDPIIWSKIFDVPFKAVDGAYWSLFVEVKFYFWISV
FT                   IYFLVGSRLFFRSVASAFGGLVIFYVLARALDFHHLWAIDFIFVIGALPWFVAGIGFYA
FT                   LYADASSRMAWVLLVESVVAIAVLRLGTHIGTIAPYLALAFSFFVFLAMMKRPAWVAWL
FT                   GYPPLAAIGVASYSLYLLHQYIGVAILDIVRNAFGPESPLLSVLLAPTLVGVLILISLA
FT                   IYHYWEAPAKDFLLGLRLTRPAILRGSGASERSDNAP"
FT   gene            242117..243643
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0237"
FT   CDS_pept        242117..243643
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0237"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0237"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86990"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006311"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQU9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86990.1"
FT                   /translation="MKMLPSRRRFIQKSLLSLPAVGALSACGGGGGSASVQNSGGSPTA
FT                   GLSPVPVVAGVDLSAGLQNYGLKRMPYSKLAKPAKGQTVLDPDFGTRITRITDCVSDFK
FT                   NLCAAPAYPTAMAWNSDETRFILYVPGSTMQSGGQQGWAMYNGTTYAFIKFIDINPGDV
FT                   EQFYWDHQDPATLYYIDNHSVGSTMHADLTAINVETGVKTVEYSFLDNLPAGWPRTGPV
FT                   RCGYPFALGINSKGERIWGLGAGGIPNINGQLALNVFGFNQTTKQMVFYDTQYVAQGQA
FT                   RGTTPFPLLSGQGWVAPDPASQNSQTGRVFILDINGKYIRTVNFDAYEHCDTAMNAAGH
FT                   DMLVGSQFNRATGGNGNVIVADLNTGAIQNLVGESSSPAFGYPTTGCLTGSTAWQNPMW
FT                   IATGMTGDIYGTDNSGPTANPTTLLDQEIMLTSLTFGLTYRFAHHRSTGNYSNAPQSNY
FT                   WAQTNVTLSTSGTRVLFQSDWGNGDPSNPVLNPDAAVDTYVIELPSYKRA"
FT   gene            complement(243843..244421)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0238"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(243843..244421)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0238"
FT                   /product="putative methionine biosynthesis protein MetW"
FT                   /function="1 : Amino acid biosynthesis"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0238"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86991"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010743"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQV0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86991.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTPLSVIADLVPHGSRVLDLGCGDGRMLAHLRDTRGCTGLGVEI
FT                   SPEKLIAAAEKGVDVLQLDLEQGLSMFGDGSFDVVLQIDTLPNIRHTENALRETARVGR
FT                   LGILSFANFAHWSIRLQILTGRLPVTPELPYEWYNTPNLRVATYADFERLAAHCGLKMI
FT                   DAFGIRNGRRITFAPGLLATEAVFCVQGA"
FT   gene            complement(244418..245560)
FT                   /gene="metX"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0239"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(244418..245560)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="metX"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0239"
FT                   /product="Homoserine O-acetyltransferase (Homoserine
FT                   O-trans-acetylase) (Homoserine transacetylase) (HTA)"
FT                   /function="1 : Amino acid biosynthesis"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.31"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 9209059; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0239"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86992"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQV1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000073"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008220"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029058"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQV1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86992.1"
FT                   /translation="MSASPSALGDVTPQRMAFEQPLPLQSGAQLPAYELMYETYGTLNA
FT                   ERSNAVLVCHALNASHHAAGTHAGNPKSVGWWDNLIGPGKPLDTERFFVLCVNNPGSCF
FT                   GSTGPMSLDPATGQPWGSRFPVVTVEDWVDAQARLLDRLGIERLAAVIGGSLGGMQALS
FT                   WALRYPERVAHCAAIATAPSLSAQNIAFNEVARRAIITDPDFHGGDYYAHGVVPKQGLA
FT                   VARMIGHITYLSDDAMAAKFGRALRNGALGYGFGVDFEIESYLRYQGDKFSGYFDANSY
FT                   LLITRALDYFDPARATGGDLARGLAAAQARFLLVSFTTDWRFSPQRSREIVQALVTNRH
FT                   AVTYAEVDAPQGHDAFLMDHPHYHGVVRAWFDRIAQELSK"
FT   gene            complement(245708..246481)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0241"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(245708..246481)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0241"
FT                   /product="putative ABC-type transport system, ATPase
FT                   component"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.3.28"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0241"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86993"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQV2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQV2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86993.1"
FT                   /translation="MIDAQQLHIRYGHEEIVKGVQLRLAPGETLALLGPNGCGKTTLLK
FT                   ALCAIHAPHAGSVQVDGQDLFTLSAPERARRIAYVPQQHRLVFAYSVIDVVMMGRLASR
FT                   GLIARPAADDFAAVHAILHRLGLQGLATRSYAALSGGQRQQVLIARALAQDAPYLLLDE
FT                   PASSLDFGNQLRLLELLAQLRDDGRAVLFTTHHPDHAFVVASRVILMQAGRFIAQGSPA
FT                   QCIDRDQLARLYGLAPDHLERTLLAPHWSTHRAMG"
FT   gene            complement(246492..247481)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0242"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(246492..247481)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0242"
FT                   /product="putative FecCD transport system permease protein"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0242"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86994"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQV3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000522"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037294"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQV3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86994.1"
FT                   /translation="MKGRFGLLGSALLLCAAISLLLGRYQPSPLEAAVRLWQGLAGHPS
FT                   ELWTVIVELRAPRIVAAMCIGAALSTSGAAYQALFRNPLASPEVLGGLAGAAFGAALGI
FT                   LLGHALWQVQLSSFVFGLLAVGMTLLLARLVGIHGIVVLLLAGLITGAFFTALLSTAKY
FT                   VADPYDKLPAISYWLMGTLSSVSAHSVWLTAPLMALATAALIGLGHALNVLSMGDEEAT
FT                   TLGVPVRATRAWVIALATLLGTLSVTLAGMIAWVGLLIPQIARLIWGADNRLVLPASAL
FT                   LGALYLLLLDDVARTAFTVELPLGVLTALVGLPLLAVVLRRAAVSWAD"
FT   gene            complement(247478..248548)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0243"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(247478..248548)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0243"
FT                   /product="putative Bacterial luciferase"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /EC_number="1.14.14.3"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0243"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86995"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQV4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011251"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036661"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQV4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86995.1"
FT                   /translation="MPASPLPQIGMMLHMQPATNEPIPAFFQQRAALVQEIEQIGVQAV
FT                   WVTEHHFDPQSLSASPLLLLAHWAARTQRIQLGVAAVLPAGRNPALLAEEIALLSNLAP
FT                   GRIAIGFAKGGPFEAQKRAFGWGSDAARVQMREVVDALLDRLHPQSVDYRGEAVLQPPA
FT                   QLPLPLFVASREPDTLAWAASRGLGWMSAQFWPLETYDAQAINWGIVAQRPADALLSRG
FT                   LWIDEDGDAARRHALAWLAAFRRNKQSQWKVGFRGPMAEMDESESLARAIVGTPEECAR
FT                   QLADLLAQRAVPRLAFNPLDDRPERQLEQMQRLLRRVLPLVSLSLSAPQPTSLPASLSV
FT                   ASAAPHREDAALPGRP"
FT   gene            complement(248555..249577)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0244"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(248555..249577)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0244"
FT                   /product="putative ABC-type Fe3+-hydroxamate transport
FT                   system, periplasmic component"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0244"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86996"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002491"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQV5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86996.1"
FT                   /translation="MLGAALLLHGAFALAQTPAACPSASSDPVYGSSPVNNYLLLALAP
FT                   ERMAGLNFPWSKQAAQILPKSVLDLPVLGGWFGQGKTANLEQVLRVHPTLALVSEATVG
FT                   TQASTAAMRKLGLPICPVRLDSLADYPAAFRQVGQALGIAARGEALAADAQTTLDDLAA
FT                   LRQRVSAQKPVRIYYAEGEDGLASECSGSIHAEVITAIGAHNALHCTDGSRFGMVRVSF
FT                   EQILAADPDWILTQDGPAMRAIQTEPRWRLLRAVREGHVLFAPQVPFRWIDRPPSFMRL
FT                   LAAPWLASRIFPADYRAVFKTPIDARTEAFFALYFKRTLSAAQARAVLAPDPTDYPTKY
FT                   "
FT   gene            complement(249607..250590)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0245"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(249607..250590)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0245"
FT                   /product="putative porin"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0245"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86997"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000531"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036942"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039426"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQV6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86997.1"
FT                   /translation="MGTQNFLKLGLFYKQDVHRESNLATQAQPYQTPWLHFEAHTYALG
FT                   FENAYKPTTADTLTFGYRRDEHRFDQAEQYTNKAQTQIGPMPTSPRVGANNAQIVWRHK
FT                   LSAHTELRAGIGQKTRFPSIKEVYSYRLGQAIPNPALGPEQALNREVGVSGVMLGGVKY
FT                   DAAVYWDSIKDAIESVATSTPGISQAQNVGTATNKGLDLSVQASIGNAWIASVAYSYLD
FT                   ATLGAPGLVATNAPRHWADLGVSWLPGDATTLSAHVQAASSRQTTTDGKQPVAGFTVVN
FT                   LRWTQRLAPRLTLYTNLNNAFDRNYQLSEGFPMPGRELRVQLQYKL"
FT   gene            complement(250771..251691)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0246"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(250771..251691)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0246"
FT                   /product="putative porin"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0246"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86998"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQV7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012910"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036942"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039426"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQV7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86998.1"
FT                   /translation="MPRSRPARRLRPLQPVRPSLMPLLPLLAALHAASAAAQTPQAAQP
FT                   VFQLGEVDVQAPAVSKPAPGGTSSNVVTQQQMLDRGALNVGEALGDLPGVTPVTLGQRG
FT                   ETQVNIRGFDSRQITLNIDGIPIYVPYDGNVDLSRLLTPGLSEIVVTKGLGSLMYGPNN
FT                   MGGSINLITQAPSKKLEGSITGGLTANQHRLYGNDLSVQLGSRIDSRWYVQGGVASANR
FT                   DGFPLSTAFKPVAAQPGGDRLNAASHDINANLKVGFTPNATDDYALGLYTVNSDKDSPP
FT                   YTGNTKVTGQPVRYWQWPQWNKQSY"
FT   gene            251778..252689
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0247"
FT   CDS_pept        251778..252689
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0247"
FT                   /product="Conserved hypothetical protein; putative
FT                   FAD/NAD(P) domain"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0247"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ86999"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036188"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQV8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ86999.1"
FT                   /translation="MSAAELFPVKPVPVPRWQAACIVVLGAGDVGSAVAHVLFRQGYTV
FT                   LLVETEQPTSPRRGMCWVDAVFDGIAVLDHLSAVRVFHPADAALAFARRIWLPLVVAPD
FT                   LPLWLRQLGAQVLVDARLRKHAAAQPDLRALCGGAATAVGIGPGYTVGYNADVVIESAW
FT                   GDELGRVLHVGSARALAGEPRPILGAGRERLVYAPQDGVFETPLRIGQAVEAGEVIGHV
FT                   NTPEGELLPLPAPLRGVLRGLTRSGVPVRRKTKLVEVDPRGDPALCFGLGERPLRIAQG
FT                   VLQAVEQVVGAAGAPAAQPHAA"
FT   gene            253044..253466
FT                   /gene="modG"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0248"
FT   CDS_pept        253044..253466
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="modG"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0248"
FT                   /product="molybdenum-pterin-binding-protein"
FT                   /function="4 : Biosynthesis of cofactors, prosthetic
FT                   groups, and carriers"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 11352591, 7665518; Product type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0248"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87000"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQV9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004606"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005116"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008995"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQV9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87000.1"
FT                   /translation="MQTSARNHLQGKVHAVHDGAVNTEVVLDLGEGQHLVAIVTKDSAH
FT                   RLGLAAGKSAWALVKASWPILVEGAAPATSARNTLCGTIKAVTTGAVNTEVVLGLKGGA
FT                   ELVVMITTGSEKTLGLKVGDAACALIKATHVILGVD"
FT   gene            253556..254332
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0249"
FT   CDS_pept        253556..254332
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0249"
FT                   /product="putative ABC-type molybdate transport system,
FT                   periplasmic component modA"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0249"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87001"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQW0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005950"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQW0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87001.1"
FT                   /translation="MGMTQFLRAISGALLFTLALGVAHAEKVTIVAASDLKFAMGDIVQ
FT                   AFEKAHPNDKIEVIYGSSGKFFSQIKQGAPYDLFFSADIKYPQELEKSGLAAGKVVPYA
FT                   FGRIVLWSATMDASKMTLQSLTNPDIQHIAIANPKHAPYGKRAEEALKAAKVWDKVEPK
FT                   LVFGENISHTAQLVETGNAQVGIIALSLALNPQLSSKGKYWLIPDNLHEPLEQAYVLTK
FT                   RGESNPVAKAFAAYMNSPETSSVMKRYGFVLPDQAK"
FT   gene            254336..255019
FT                   /gene="modB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0250"
FT   CDS_pept        254336..255019
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="modB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0250"
FT                   /product="Molybdenum transport system permease protein
FT                   modB"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 7665518, 8384683; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0250"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87002"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQW1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000515"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011867"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035906"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQW1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87002.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLLLTAEDWQTIGLTAKLALTVTACLYIIGTPIAWWLGRTRSRL
FT                   KGVIGAVVALPLVLPPSVLGFYLLLAMGPFGFIGRFTSWLGVHPLPFTFWGLVVASVFY
FT                   SMPFMVQPLQNAFEAIGDKPLEAAATLRASPWDAFFTVALPMALPGILTSGILTFAHTV
FT                   GEFGVVLMVGGNLPGETRVASVQIYDHVEALEYAGAHRLSAVMLAFSFLVLLLLYGWRP
FT                   NPKKA"
FT   gene            255022..256110
FT                   /gene="modC"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0251"
FT   CDS_pept        255022..256110
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="modC"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0251"
FT                   /product="Molybdenum import ATP-binding protein modC"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.3.29"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 7665518, 8384683; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0251"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87003"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQW2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005116"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008995"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011868"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQW2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87003.1"
FT                   /translation="MAADTIDIDLTLRWPEFTLQVAQSLPGRGVTALFGHSGSGKTTLL
FT                   RCVAGLERPRGKLHFKGQAWQDERRFLPPHQRPLGYVFQDANLFAHLSVLGNLRYGMKR
FT                   AGRGDADIDPIIDLLGIGHLLPRRPALLSGGERQRVGIARALALQPQLLLMDEPLAALD
FT                   LKRKLEILPYLERLHNELDIPMLYVTHAPAEVLRLADHVVMLGGGQVQASLPLREAVAL
FT                   PGSPLFAGQSHVAVLLGRAGAAEQGLRAFEVAGQTLRVPEDACSGCEPGRVMRLQVSAR
FT                   DVSVSLLQLPEVSINNQLQVRVVEIADAAHPVNVLVRLELGDGQILFAEITRASRERLE
FT                   LRPGLLVWALVKAVALAGDMMQ"
FT   gene            256107..256961
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0252"
FT   CDS_pept        256107..256961
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0252"
FT                   /product="putative permease"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0252"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87004"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQW3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002781"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQW3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87004.1"
FT                   /translation="MTENHPIVGAARSAPCPTACAVRGFFTALAIGLLGGLVGLGGAEF
FT                   RLPVLVGLFDLATLQAVIANKALSLLVVGVAIVARLHAVPLAVLLPHWPVVLNLLAGSL
FT                   LGAWWAAGWAMRLPRKTLDGVLLVLLILLACTMAAEQVFGLRALPNLAQILSPWGHAAL
FT                   GIAAGLVIGLFAAVMGVAGGELLIPTIVLLWGLDLKLAGSLSLLVSLPTMIVGFARYRE
FT                   SAAFAVLRTHRALLLSMAAGSLLGALLGGLLLGVVPTDGLGLLLALILAVSAWKVFRHR
FT                   RSS"
FT   gene            256983..257768
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0253"
FT   CDS_pept        256983..257768
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0253"
FT                   /product="putative ABC-type molybdate transport system,
FT                   periplasmic component modA"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0253"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87005"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQW4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005950"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQW4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87005.1"
FT                   /translation="MQIVLLTRRRLALGGLMALLPAARALAADPAGLLLMAGAGYKRPV
FT                   EALCADFTRDTGIAVERSYGNLQQIFAQARASGRVDVLIGDADFIDHAKDLNLPQRQIL
FT                   GQGKLVLAWRRKLLGRRSPDPIIDPVRDLPEMQSITLPNPQQAIYGRAAEQWLKAKGLW
FT                   APLQDKLKIVQTVPQVSAYLTSGQIDAGFLNLTEVLAVKGQLGGYLELQPGADSYAPID
FT                   IVAAFPEQTVQPETAASRARFAQFLQSAQAQEILRRAGL"
FT   gene            257779..258474
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0254"
FT   CDS_pept        257779..258474
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0254"
FT                   /product="putative ABC-type transport system, permease
FT                   component"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0254"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87006"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQW5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000515"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035906"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQW5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87006.1"
FT                   /translation="MSVLTPDAVKALWLSVQIALLALPAYAAAAVLLGYALQFGLRRPA
FT                   WLDALITIPLVFPPVVIGFALLWLLGRESLLGRALQLVGVNFVFTFPGLLLAAFIAGLP
FT                   LAVKTLQTALQTHPRVWHEVALTLGRGPVNVYLTMHLPIALPALLGGLLLALARGMGEV
FT                   GISLMLGGNILGRTETLSLAIFNTVTTGDYAQAAWLSALLGGFSLVLFVAVRLLQNKEL
FT                   AKHDVLHPG"
FT   gene            258455..259294
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0255"
FT   CDS_pept        258455..259294
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0255"
FT                   /product="Putative Nicotinate-nucleotide diphosphorylase
FT                   ModD"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.2.19"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0255"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87007"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQW6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002638"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006242"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022412"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027277"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036068"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037128"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQW6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87007.1"
FT                   /translation="MYFTQADIDQLILEDLPLHDETTRALALPDVPGSLTYCARQPGVL
FT                   AGLAPLLRLAQSLGLRPEPLATDGDTTAPGQAVLRLHGNAHALHMAWKQGMNLIEYLSG
FT                   IASATRQMVDAARAGNPRIQVAGTRKAHPGARKLQHYAVLCGGGMVHRAGLSETILVFA
FT                   QHRAFLPDLDAAQLVARAKAHSPEKFVLIEAESADDALVAARAGADGVQLDKMSPAQLT
FT                   ALVPQLRALQPRLTINAAGGIRPDNAAAFAASGVDVLVTSSLYNAKAADFGAVMQRL"
FT   gene            complement(259363..261531)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0256"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(259363..261531)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0256"
FT                   /product="cation-transporting ATPase pma1 (part2)"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.3.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   PubMedId : 8263933"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAZ87008.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   gene            complement(261577..262155)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0257"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(261577..262155)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0257"
FT                   /product="cation-transporting ATPase F (part1)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAZ87009.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   gene            262325..262834
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0259"
FT   CDS_pept        262325..262834
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0259"
FT                   /product="putative Cytochrome c"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pc : putative carrier"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0259"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87010"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQW9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009056"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036909"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQW9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87010.1"
FT                   /translation="MFQLKRSSKSLIPALCMTALALSAGSAFAATAPAGKFTATAKVSS
FT                   IDEAAAQGAQIFANDTFGTKQTWVPANAFSSHLMTCAACHTDGGKTEGTTPAGAHLPSL
FT                   IGAAANYPKFKAKKHAVYTLERQIVHCVRAGIVGKPPAYNSPEMIDLVAYLTQISKGAT
FT                   MGQQFK"
FT   gene            262831..263178
FT                   /gene="nirM1"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0260"
FT   CDS_pept        262831..263178
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="nirM1"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0260"
FT                   /product="Cytochrome c-551 precursor (Cytochrome c551)
FT                   (Cytochrome C8)"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 14084622, 1654086, 2152881, 2155133, 2174259, 4362497,
FT                   6283101, 96440; Product type c : carrier"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0260"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87011"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQX0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002324"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009056"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036909"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQX0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87011.1"
FT                   /translation="MIGLRRIVIGGALAWGAVAVAWAASASDMQKLAESQGCFSCHAIN
FT                   HKKVGPAYTAVAQRYAHNPNAAAILQDAILNGHQGTWGVIPMPAYAPDGYLNPHQALDL
FT                   AKWILSLKPKP"
FT   gene            complement(263444..263653)
FT                   /gene="cspE1"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0261"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(263444..263653)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cspE1"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0261"
FT                   /product="Cold shock protein"
FT                   /function="12 : Regulatory functions"
FT                   /function="9 : Transcription"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 10483731; Product type r : regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0261"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87012"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQX1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002059"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011129"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012156"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019844"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQX1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87012.1"
FT                   /translation="MAMQTGAVKWFNESKGFGFIAQDGGDADLFVHFSEIQGNGFKTLA
FT                   ENQRVQFEVKQGPKGLQASNVTPL"
FT   gene            263929..264732
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0262"
FT   CDS_pept        263929..264732
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0262"
FT                   /product="putative Trypsin-like serine protease"
FT                   /function="11 : Protein fate"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0262"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87013"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQX2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009003"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQX2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87013.1"
FT                   /translation="MIEPLLLTTARVSTFNNDQALTGASGFFFARDARLFLVTSRHVLI
FT                   DAPSGHHPNRIEIELHTDEDNLTRHTALSVLLYRDGKSVWHQGKDSGGEIDVAVIELDR
FT                   NAMPESLAIRSFTPAHLQSSLDDVEVGTSLLVVGFPLGFHDTLHHLPVVRQAVIASSFG
FT                   LRFQGQGYFLTDARTHRGTSGAPVVMRSAESRDDLPWKLLGVHSARIDMGGRDLQRDES
FT                   LGLNCAWYADILLTLTAPAVKKAPVLDDPGGKDAAAVKPEVRSER"
FT   gene            264836..266815
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0263"
FT   CDS_pept        264836..266815
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0263"
FT                   /product="putative Kef-type K+ transport systems, membrane
FT                   component"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0263"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87014"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQX3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003148"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006037"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006153"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036721"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038770"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQX3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87014.1"
FT                   /translation="MTGLELTLLYLVAAVLGVALFRALSMPPMLGYLAVGVVIGPNALA
FT                   LAGDTSGMQHLAEFGVVFLMFSIGLEFSLGQLKAMRSLVFGLGAAQMLSTLAVVLLASL
FT                   AFAWFMPKFWSQPIAAGIALGGAFAMSSTAIVVKLLAEKIELDSPHGRHIIGVLLFQDL
FT                   AVVPLLILIPAMASHSSDLSWLLTLALIKAVLVLAVILLAGGRLLQPWLRIVVKRKSDE
FT                   LFMLNLLLLTLGLAWITEMAGLSMALGAFLAGMLIAETPYKAQVEADIRPFRDVLLGLF
FT                   FITIGMLLDWRLVLAQWWLVLLLAVLPPLVKAALVFGIERLRKTPPGLSLRVALWLAPA
FT                   GEFGIVLINIASGNTLIPPEVLNPVLAAMVISMLYTPLLAQYIDRIVLKVSSADWMLAS
FT                   LQLTNIARSSIKAQNHVIICGFGRCGQNLARLLDTEHIAHLALDLDPDRVAQTKAAGQN
FT                   VVYGDSTRLATLQAAGLQRASALVITYVETHSALRILHLMHEHAPHVPVVVRTMDDGPL
FT                   EELRQAGAAEVVPEILEGSLMLASHTLALVGVPLPRVLKRVRHARAQRYGLLRDWFHGS
FT                   DDASLEDADQPRLQSVTLTAEAAAVGQMLRAVSREGARVTQVRRNNGQVLKPAPTLLLQ
FT                   EGDTVVLSGLPDALAVAEAALLRG"
FT   gene            266856..267914
FT                   /gene="ruvB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0264"
FT   CDS_pept        266856..267914
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ruvB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0264"
FT                   /product="Holliday junction ATP-dependent DNA helicase
FT                   ruvB"
FT                   /function="8 : DNA metabolism"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 10844644, 10851230, 2842314, 93165688, 93247553,
FT                   93352499, 9973614; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0264"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87015"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQX4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004605"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008823"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008824"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041445"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQX4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87015.1"
FT                   /translation="MPIQPDAFAASPARVIDAAAVSPQEAVAERALRPQQLDDYVGQVR
FT                   VREQLDIFIGAARKREEALDHVLLFGPPGLGKTTLAHIVAREMGVNLRSTSGPVLERAG
FT                   DLAALLTNLERNDVLFIDEIHRLSPVVEEILYPALEDYQIDILIGEGPGARSVKIDLQP
FT                   FTLVGATTRAGMLTNPLRDRFGIVARLEFYTAEELTRIVLRSAKLLGAVIDPDGAAEIA
FT                   RRARGTPRIANRLLRRVRDYADMKAAGRISAEVADAALRMLDVDPLGFDVMDRKLLEAV
FT                   VHRFDGGPVGLDNLAAAIGEERDTIEDVIEPYLIQQGYLQRTPRGRIATAATYAHLGLA
FT                   APQRPGGDLFGG"
FT   gene            complement(267927..269210)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0265"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(267927..269210)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0265"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0265"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87016"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021847"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQX5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87016.1"
FT                   /translation="MLQTSRSAFFRTASVIAALSTALLLAACGGGGGNTTSSATPSPTP
FT                   STTSDTAPPSNVSMAYNEVAVSIRQLGSNTTTLTANTPYVTVTVCAPGGSPCQSIPDVL
FT                   VDTGSQGLRLFSAALNSTQLSALPQVTNGSSTLAACAQFASGYAWGSMRQAIVQIGGEA
FT                   TTTAIQIQIMDDPALPAAPSSCSGTGGVDFASDFFGIANGILGVSNLKYDCGSACAQSA
FT                   KPGVYFACTGSTCTGATVDTSLQGINPIAAFATDNNGSILALPGVPLPLGAPSANGTLI
FT                   FGINTQANNTLNGAQLYPLDSAGNLSLTLNGTAMSGFVDSGSNGYYLALSGVPTCSQTS
FT                   SFYCPSQAFSLAASLQLADRSYGPAQNIVIGNAQALFQTQNAALPALGGTAAISGFVDL
FT                   GLPFFYGRKVATGLEGSNASAPNGYLAY"
FT   gene            complement(269299..270552)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0266"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(269299..270552)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0266"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative exported
FT                   protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0266"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87017"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021847"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQX6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87017.1"
FT                   /translation="MLTGLRSWRLSRRWMRLAAPAALAGLLLTGCGGGGSSAPPLPQSV
FT                   TLSSPATGSNVAAVSIRQLQSAPSITANTPYVDVKVCDASGNCQTIPDVMVDTGSAGLR
FT                   LFANKVALNLPGIASGGGTLAACAQFASGYAWGSMHLATVQISGEVTTTAIPVQFMNDP
FT                   TLPAAPSTCAAQGIDFATRFAPVANGILGISNFIHDCGAGCTAATPAADRPAMYYRCAS
FT                   GACSQTSAELSQQGANPISAFAVDNNGSILTLPAVAPGGAASATGTLVFGISTQPNNAL
FT                   PAGAEIFPIGQDAYIDGRIDGVMGRGFIDSGSNGYFLDLDPSVARCTPNAAFSWYCPSS
FT                   PVALTVQLSGASSAQTLVIGNAQTMFDQNFTALPALGGTAAIAQFADLGLPFFYGRPIA
FT                   TGLENSSNPSAPYGYWAF"
FT   gene            complement(270565..271062)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0267"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(270565..271062)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0267"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative exported
FT                   protein"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0267"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87018"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021267"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQX7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87018.1"
FT                   /translation="MAAARTRLFSSLLGLTLALSSLSAQAGLGRPLSEAAQDGHLISQV
FT                   QRVAAQATPGPTATSNASAVQSQTVQTPQGVTVTEYANAAGTVFAITWKGPFKPNLQQL
FT                   LGSYFAPYVHAAQTQTQQLNVSQVAGSDIVVHSAGRMRGFLGVAWVPSLVPAGFDPASL
FT                   QP"
FT   gene            complement(271158..271808)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0268"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(271158..271808)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0268"
FT                   /product="putative Phosphoglycerate mutase (PGAM)"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="5.4.2.1"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0268"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87019"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQX8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013078"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029033"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQX8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87019.1"
FT                   /translation="MLDNPPEPTRIIAIRHGETDWNAASRIQGHTDIALNARGLEQARL
FT                   AANALAEEPLAAVYASDLQRAWQTAEAIAAPHGLSVILDPGLRERCFGAFEGHSFAALE
FT                   PLHPELCARWRHRDPAFAAPGGETLRDFANRAQTALRRIAARHPGQLIVVAVHGGVLDA
FT                   FYRAATGQELQAPRSFELRNAALNRLLYAEGQLTLVGWGDTAHLDRSLNEGVQ"
FT   gene            complement(271853..272446)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0269"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(271853..272446)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0269"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative exported
FT                   protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0269"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87020"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQX9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018550"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQX9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87020.1"
FT                   /translation="MQNPTSQNSHRPKQGAKRPGLTPAALRRAALAAALLFTAGLAPAQ
FT                   ATELSALWGIDKGHSYSNATLALQSGPLWQHDFAHSRLDVVLEASLGQVSSSEGPGSRH
FT                   LTHVGLTPFARWWFAPQTAMEFGIGANLFSGTTLGAKRISTAYQFGDSIGLLHRFAGTP
FT                   WTLGARLTHYSNADIKRPNPGQDYVQLRVGYSFN"
FT   gene            complement(272483..274096)
FT                   /gene="emrB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0270"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(272483..274096)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="emrB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0270"
FT                   /product="Multidrug resistance protein B"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 1409590, 21450803, 93285984, 94262163; Product type t :
FT                   transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0270"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87021"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQY0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001411"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004638"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020846"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQY0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87021.1"
FT                   /translation="MATTQEIEESAAGALPSPAPAKTTPTHMTPLTGSALVLGTIALSL
FT                   ATFMNVLDTSIANVSIPAIAGDLGVSSSQGTWVITSFGVANAIAVPLTGFLTQRFGAVK
FT                   VFLISILLFTLFSFLCGQAPSIEILILFRVLQGASAGPMIPLSQTLLLSSYKPARAGMA
FT                   IAMWSMTTLIAPIMGPLLGGWITDNISWPWIFYINVPVGLLAAAVTASIYLRRETPIRK
FT                   LPIDWTGLGLLVIWVGSLQIMLDKGQELDWFSSPVIIALAAAAVVGFVLFLIWEIYDEH
FT                   PVVDLTLFKIPTFTIGTILLALAYGMFFGSLVLLPLWLQEFIGYTATDAGEVLAWVGLF
FT                   ALILSPIIGRYLPVLDSRWVTTFSFLVFAVVFYMRSQFTTGDSYWEYSIPTVIQGIATA
FT                   TFFIPLLGIILGGLPSHRIAAASGLSNFARITAGSFGTSIYTTLWTDRADLHHEQLVTH
FT                   IYAGSPVVEPVLHGMQSQGFSYEQALGVINRLIDQQAYTLAVDDMFRLSAWLFVAMIVL
FT                   VWFIKPSKSSAGGEAAAGAH"
FT   gene            complement(274270..275535)
FT                   /gene="emrA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0271"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(274270..275535)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="emrA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0271"
FT                   /product="Multidrug resistance protein A EmrA"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 1409590; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0271"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87022"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQY1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006143"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032317"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQY1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87022.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTPDSNKTEGTAQPAENGNGNDNGNGNGKAAKRRRLMLLAIGFF
FT                   VIVGAVYGGYHYWESLRYAYTDDAYVQGNLVQVTPQVGGTVTAIDADDTQLVKSGQPLV
FT                   QLDGADTHVALQQAEALLAQAVRQVRVSFANNGTLAAQVAVRQTDVSVAQANVAKAQDA
FT                   LRRRQELAGTGAVGAEELRQAQIALQSAQAALTTAQAGVKAAQEQLAASEALTAGTVIA
FT                   NNPSVKLAAAKLREAYLAYERTTIPAPVSGVVARRTVQLGQRVAPGQPLMWVVPLNDVW
FT                   IDANLKETQLRDVRIGQKATVTADTYGGSFTYTGHVVGLSAGTGAAFSLLPAQNATGNW
FT                   IKVVQRLPVRVALDPKQVASHPLRVGMSTEVTIDISDHKGPLVMDEPPTKPAARTDVYA
FT                   ADWQKADALVNAIIAANAGGKR"
FT   gene            complement(275591..277036)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0272"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(275591..277036)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0272"
FT                   /product="putative outer membrane efflux protein"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0272"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87023"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQY2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003423"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010131"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQY2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87023.1"
FT                   /translation="MLNRPFVRSATLAAPLLAALLLAGCASTEGIAPTAQLTRPQQLGL
FT                   QPVQTAFPKTDWWAAFHDPELDRLFATALTDNPSLQVAQARLEQARAQVQGAGSALKPK
FT                   LGAAVSSTRQQFSNNYIYGPYGSNWYYDNSALLQGSWELDFFGKNRQTLQAAIGEAHAA
FT                   AAQEQAARVLLAANVASAYVNLARLIAIQNVLQQTLQQREHMLKLVQDRVRAGLETTVQ
FT                   EKQALAEVPQIRLQIDQTAVQITQARNLLAALTGQGPQATATLAPQLATLPTMNLPDTL
FT                   PASLIGRRADIVAARWQVEAALHGVKAARAAFYPDVNLTAFAGFSALGFSQWLTGGSQT
FT                   LGVGPALTLPIFEGGALRAQLRGKSAQADAAIAQYNGTLVDAVHEVADAIAARQSIGQQ
FT                   IAQQQQALDAAQDALRLVDQRYKAGLSNYLTVLTVESSVLKLQQAGVDLKAQALADDVA
FT                   LIRALGGGYNAPKMPEQVPAKSS"
FT   gene            complement(277049..277612)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0273"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(277049..277612)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0273"
FT                   /product="putative marR family transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /function="9 : Transcription"
FT                   /function="12 : Regulatory functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 16964242; Product type pr : putative
FT                   regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0273"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87024"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQY3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000835"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023187"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQY3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87024.1"
FT                   /translation="MNSSAPTPTTAPRFYDGSEYAKDNSVGFLMKVALAVLVRNLEHQL
FT                   RGLDLTGSQWHPLLHVHQGCDTVAACAREMQTDAGAMTRMLDRLEAKGLLVRERSCSDR
FT                   RVVNLSLTPRGSEVAAQIPHVLSEVLNEHLRGFSPKEFAQLLDLLRRFIANGEALAEAN
FT                   KAAPGPQLVVQERDPEENNDNNPS"
FT   gene            277773..279194
FT                   /gene="calB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0274"
FT   CDS_pept        277773..279194
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="calB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0274"
FT                   /product="Coniferyl aldehyde dehydrogenase (CALDH)"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="1.2.1.68"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 9721273; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0274"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87025"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQY4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012394"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015590"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016160"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016161"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016162"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016163"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029510"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQY4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87025.1"
FT                   /translation="MDRAPDFAASLQQTFSVLRAAFDAAPYPDWTLRRDRLRRLQALLR
FT                   THAAEFAEAIDADFGGRPPPETGMLELVPSLTGIADALKHGKRWMRPRAASVSPWFFPA
FT                   RARVLPQPLGVVGVIAPWNYPLVLAVAPLTAALAAGNRAMVKLSEFTPTFSAVFAQRAG
FT                   QTFAPDEVAVVQGDAEIGAAFSALPFDHLLFTGSTGVGKRVMAAAAANLTPVTLELGGK
FT                   SPAVITPGYDLAHAAQRILYGKLLNAGQTCIAPDYVLVPRAQQSDWVAACRAAAQKLYP
FT                   DGLRSPDYTSIIDHRQYSRLLGLLGEARAAGAQVHALFDGVQADDLRHRLAPALVCDAP
FT                   ASVRLMNEEIFGPLLPVVAYDDLAQALAHLRSQPRPLALYWFDHDRQRTADALLHTHAG
FT                   GVTVNDTLLHFAQDELPFGGVGASGMGSYHGRWGFDTFSKLKPVLFQTRFSGVGLAAPP
FT                   YGPRTRWLMKFMGRL"
FT   gene            279194..280864
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0275"
FT   CDS_pept        279194..280864
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0275"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative exported
FT                   protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0275"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87026"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQY5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87026.1"
FT                   /translation="MRRRWVKKFAVIVALCAVAGMANAQSAPEPLPASGASDVARTVTP
FT                   GFRFAAPAQAAAITADRLLLLAPDGAAVRGLVRTSGDRAVFEPSVPLVGCTTYTLLLNA
FT                   PERVRSRFTTACSAWSAPVQIDDSHTAHKVDLPVSGAQVAATADGGFVAVWFQDDAGRR
FT                   AILATRFNPDTQAWSRPQAIDLQGPQAGASSIPAITADRQGRLTVVWFQAVDGRNAVFA
FT                   ARSDGGAWQAPQRLDQPALPGNATNPQLAADAAGNVTVVWQQPDGRHTAIYAAHWQQAA
FT                   LRWLPAQPVDRGLANAYNPVIAATPQGRVVAAWQQGTSGREAVFAAALQPSGQSWGAPW
FT                   RLSAEGIAATSPALTATPQEAIVAAWVQGRDAMRRIAVSQLLPEGSGAAFRWSAPQIQH
FT                   STAFTGPALSPALTADAAGDLTLVWEQAKSAQGGPVRYAILAARRDAGADAASARWSPP
FT                   QQIDDPALRSAGNPVLVTDAAGNVRCAWYQDGPSGMQVQTARYNPAEHRWQAPQTLSDP
FT                   SATVQASFPALAVDAVGSTMAVWQQFNGWRTLAVARWLP"
FT   gene            complement(280872..281543)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0276"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(280872..281543)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0276"
FT                   /product="putative GCN5-related N-acetyltransferase"
FT                   /function="9 : Transcription"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0276"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87027"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQY6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000182"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016181"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQY6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87027.1"
FT                   /translation="MTQPPETAPLQATGSALAAPPRDRRLSAPIIPIRPIGPEHREQLL
FT                   RHFLALGPDDRYLRFGYAASDERVRLYVDSIRFESDEIFGVFNRKLELLAVAHIAIEPG
FT                   QTERAEFGVSVLPKGRGLGIGTRLFARAAVDARNRGLRVLYMQCLSSNAAMLKIARRAG
FT                   MKVHNEGGETEAYLELPEDNYQSHFNALMENQTGQIDYWVKAAMRQWRCFWLFGRCSDT
FT                   A"
FT   gene            281731..282141
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0277"
FT   CDS_pept        281731..282141
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0277"
FT                   /product="Translation initiation factor IF-2 (fragment)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAZ87028.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   gene            282101..282529
FT                   /gene="rplM"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0278"
FT   CDS_pept        282101..282529
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rplM"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0278"
FT                   /product="50S ribosomal protein L13"
FT                   /function="10 : Protein synthesis"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 10094780, 12809609, 365580, 3884974, 91088242, 9298646;
FT                   Product type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0278"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87029"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQY8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005822"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005823"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036899"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQY8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87029.1"
FT                   /translation="MKTFSAKPAEVVHEWFVIDAENKVLGRVASEVALRLRGKHKPIYT
FT                   PHVDTGDFIIVVNTSKIRVTGNKANDKTYYRHTGYPGGIYATKFKDMQARHPGRALELA
FT                   VKGMLPKGPLGYAMIKKLKVYGGAEHPHSAQQPKTLDI"
FT   gene            282539..282931
FT                   /gene="rpsI"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0279"
FT   CDS_pept        282539..282931
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpsI"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0279"
FT                   /product="30S ribosomal protein S9"
FT                   /function="10 : Protein synthesis"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 10094780, 1091515, 12244297, 12809609, 3884974, 4346030,
FT                   88157691; Product type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0279"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87030"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQY9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000754"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014721"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020568"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020574"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023035"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQY9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87030.1"
FT                   /translation="MIGNWNYGTGRRKSSVARVFIKKGTGKITVNGKDVEQYFGRQTSI
FT                   MIVKQPLVLTENVESFDIKINVHGGGETGQAGAVRHGITRALIDYEATLKPALSKAGFV
FT                   TRDAREVERKKVGLRGARRAKQFSKR"
FT   gene            complement(283089..284114)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0280"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(283089..284114)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0280"
FT                   /product="putative Cytochrome bd ubiquinol oxidase, subunit
FT                   II"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0280"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87031"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQZ0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003317"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQZ0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87031.1"
FT                   /translation="MDFGNPQELHHVLATVWFLIIGLFMVFYVVLDGFDLGVGVLSLFV
FT                   GERRRKVMMASLGSIWDANETWLVVIGGTLFGAFPLAYGTVLHGLYIPIILMLLGFMLR
FT                   GVSFEFHELSERKAFWGAMFGVGSLLATIAQGFALGGLLNGVKVVNGVYVGSVWEWLSP
FT                   FSVIVVLGVVAGYAMLGSTYLIIKTKDDIQAGCYQRGQLLAWIMLAVGAVVTVWTPLQF
FT                   PQIFARWLTTPNIYFFAVLPALALLSFVMLLRALKRQAEVAPFVWTMLIFLFSFAGLAA
FT                   TWYPYIVPGSLTIDQAASDSGTLVFMLIGIGMLIPVMITYNVYQYIVFRGKIDPDAEHA
FT                   Y"
FT   gene            complement(284116..285600)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0281"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(284116..285600)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0281"
FT                   /product="putative Cytochrome bd ubiquinol oxidase, subunit
FT                   I"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0281"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87032"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQZ1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002585"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQZ1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87032.1"
FT                   /translation="MDWLQNPEFLARAQFGFIAMFHIMWPPLTIGLALVLFGMEAAWVK
FT                   TKNVFYFHQVKFWTKLFLINFGVGVISGIPMEFSFGTNWGPFSTSAGDFMGNILGFETA
FT                   MAFMLEAGFLGIMLFGWGRVGPKMHLFATGMVAFGSTLSAFWIMVANSWMQTPAGVKLV
FT                   DGKFAITNWYDAVFNPDLPYGFGHMFTAAIELSLVVMAGVSAYYLLKKRHVDFFRPAFK
FT                   WAVISLFIVAPLQIFIGDSAGSSLAETQPAKLAAIEAHWHTNKPGEGAPWALLAIPNQK
FT                   EQKNDWALEIPDGLSMIVTKTMTGKVVGLDHFKPQDQPPVWIPFYAFRVMVAAGVFVAF
FT                   MAFWTLWMLWRKRERMTAARISENKWLLRGWLLAVPAIYAAVEAGWMTREVGRQPWIVY
FT                   GMMRTSQGVSNLPADTVLWSLAMYMLFYGVIGVTAFVFAARMIRKGPSFEDPPAAPGQG
FT                   GKPEHAAAPKHVPFTPPVAPIAPASVSAKLAVKGGQ"
FT   gene            complement(285755..286348)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0282"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(285755..286348)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0282"
FT                   /product="putative transcriptional regulator"
FT                   /function="12 : Regulatory functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pr : putative regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0282"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87033"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQZ2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000835"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011991"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026282"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQZ2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87033.1"
FT                   /translation="MQLPELTQRFVLHFGEMGSRWGINRTVGQIYALLFVSERPLNADE
FT                   IAAALDFSRSNVSMGLKELGAWNLVRMQHLPGDRRDYFSAPEDVWAIFRTLAEERRKRE
FT                   IDPTLSMLRDALLSQPEGASEQYAQQRMREMHDLIELATQWFDDIQRMPSEDVRQLMQL
FT                   GGAVQKLIALKSRVKQVATRRRGDKAAALQVVEN"
FT   gene            complement(286485..288074)
FT                   /gene="glpD"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0283"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(286485..288074)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="glpD"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0283"
FT                   /product="Aerobic glycerol-3-phosphate dehydrogenase"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /function="3 : Fatty acid and phospholipid metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.5.3"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 1987111, 3045087, 3045764, 340460, 4557172, 87109031,
FT                   90094215, 91100269; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0283"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87034"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQZ3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000447"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006076"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031656"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036188"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038299"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQZ3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87034.1"
FT                   /translation="MNSAAISSPPPGIACDVLVVGGGINGAGIARDLAGRGLKVVLCER
FT                   DDLAAHTSSASTKLIHGGLRYLEYYEFGLVRKALQEREVLLRSAPHLMWPLRFVMPHAP
FT                   AMRPAWLIRAGLFLYDHLARREWLPGSSSIDLRTHAAGAPLRAEYARGFMYSDGWVDDA
FT                   RLVTLCAVDAAEHGATVLTRTACTSATRHGTGWQATLRDAAGGEQRVSARALVNAAGPW
FT                   AEQLLKRTLHNADGQPPRERRSLRLVRGGHIVVPRLFDHPHAYIFQADDGRIVFAIPYE
FT                   RDFTLIGTTDVEVSDPSGAETCSEAEAAYLCAEVNRYFRTELRPEQTVWRYAGVRPLLE
FT                   DHAGDAKAATRDYKLELDRDGAPLLTVWGGKITTFRKLAEQAADQLCAALGEARPAWTH
FT                   DAFLPGGDLSGWIGPAQRPDTDFARFVQTVQQRYPWLPPDLAQRLARAYGSRIDRVLQT
FT                   TGGQSAARLQDLGAEIAPGLFETELRYLRDTEWAASADDVLWRRSKLGLHLLADHPASS
FT                   HPHAVSDWLASR"
FT   gene            288222..288689
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0284"
FT   CDS_pept        288222..288689
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0284"
FT                   /product="putative Transcriptional Regulator, MarR family"
FT                   /function="9 : Transcription"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pr : putative regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0284"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87035"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQZ4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000835"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023187"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036390"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQZ4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87035.1"
FT                   /translation="MTSPPPFLPLLRELVRTYQAFERYSAAHVQSLGLTPAQFDVVATL
FT                   GNTEGMNPKQLGDKTLITKGTLTGVVDRLLAKGLVQRLPDPSDGRGQIVRLTTRGQKVF
FT                   EQVFPAHGAHLAQAFSKLSAAELAASQQALHSLRQALEQAGARAGTQEGAT"
FT   gene            288686..289255
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0285"
FT   CDS_pept        288686..289255
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0285"
FT                   /product="putative cytochrome b561"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pc : putative carrier"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0285"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87036"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQZ5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011577"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016174"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQZ5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87036.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSTPAAELARYTLPAQLLHWLIALLIFGLFPLGLYMHGLPLSVR
FT                   KIELYSWHKWFGITVLLLVVLRIGWRLTHRPPPLPGDIPSWQQAAAALMHELLYLLMLC
FT                   IPLSGWALSSAAGVPVVWWGVWKLPNLLPANPAMAHLLELVHATLNYTLAALVAVHMAA
FT                   ALKHQFIDHDGVLLRMLPRSLPRPRH"
FT   gene            289309..289887
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0286"
FT   CDS_pept        289309..289887
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0286"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein, YceI like family
FT                   protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0286"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87037"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007372"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036761"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQZ6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87037.1"
FT                   /translation="MSPLSIKTLCGAALLSICAAAWAQPVPAAAYTHALPASSVSFSAT
FT                   QMGVPMKGHFKNVTAQIDFMPGDLAKSHVEVAVQSASVDAGSAQTNALLAGADWLAAKA
FT                   DPQARFVSSQFTPDGPGRYWVSGTFSVKGHSQPLRVQVSTHPDGKDLIMDAAFTLDRTA
FT                   FGLGTGSWADTSVVAAAIAVQVHLVVSPQ"
FT   gene            289933..290595
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0287"
FT   CDS_pept        289933..290595
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0287"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein, putative YceI
FT                   like family protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0287"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87038"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007372"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036761"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQZ7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87038.1"
FT                   /translation="MLRSSSRSLLAPALSTAVAMALCAAPAWAAETTAPQAYVHKHADP
FT                   AGSYRVDPDHSGVQFTIGHAGVGRFTGVFKRVTGSYTFDPANPAKDKADIVIPAHSLDT
FT                   FLSQRNTDLLAAPFFDAAAHPDIRFVGTRYVPQNQTHGKLYGNLTLRGVTHPATFEVTL
FT                   EGAGDVAYLPKPWGGYLSGFVATTTINRMDYGMTAFPAGLSHAVKVRVEIEGVRTPS"
FT   gene            290687..291484
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0288"
FT   CDS_pept        290687..291484
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0288"
FT                   /product="putative Extradiol ring-cleavage dioxygenase,
FT                   class III enzyme, subunit B"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0288"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87039"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQZ8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004183"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014436"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQZ8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87039.1"
FT                   /translation="MPDQRMPTLFVSHGSPMLPLEPGSAGPMLQALGHALPRPEIILAF
FT                   SPHWMARQPILGTSTRPATLHDFGGFDRALYALQYPAPGAPQWAARIEALLREAGWGVH
FT                   EDPQRGLDHGVWSPLRLMLPQADIPVMPLAMPWPLDAALAYRLGAALAPLTEQGVLLFG
FT                   TGSLTHNLHEFHPSARTDDPPAAYVQAFVEWMRGMIDRGDTPALLDYRRRAPHAARAHP
FT                   TDEHLLPLFWALGAAGEGATPRHHAGGVHYGNLSMDAWEFVSA"
FT   gene            complement(291522..292703)
FT                   /gene="gcdH"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0289"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(291522..292703)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gcdH"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0289"
FT                   /product="glutaryl-CoA dehydrogenase(GCDH)"
FT                   /function="1 : Amino acid biosynthesis"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /EC_number="1.3.99.7"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 1438360, 8541831, 8900227, 9600243; Product type e :
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0289"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87040"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQZ9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006089"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006091"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009075"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009100"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013786"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036250"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037069"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQZ9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87040.1"
FT                   /translation="MASSKPAFQWDDALQLDAQLSADERAVRDAAQAYCQDQLAPRVLS
FT                   AFRHETTDPTIFREMGALGLLGPTIPEAYGGAGLNYVGYGLIAREVERVDSGYRSMMSV
FT                   QSSLVMLPIFAFGSEAMKQKYLPKLARGEWIGCFGLTEPDHGSDPGGMSTRARAVPGGY
FT                   ALTGNKMWISNSPIADVFVVWAKDDAGEIRGFVLDKGAKGLSAPALHGKVGLRTSITGE
FT                   IVMDQVFCPEENAFAQVRGLKGPFTCLNSARYGIAWGAMGAAEDCYARARQYVLDRKQF
FT                   GRPLAANQLIQKKLADMATDISLGLQGVLRLGRMKDDGTAAPEVTSLLKRNNCGKALDI
FT                   ARTARDMLGGNGISDEFGVARHLVNLEVVNTYEGTHDIHALILGRAITGIAAF"
FT   gene            complement(292740..293564)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0290"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(292740..293564)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0290"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative exported
FT                   protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0290"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87041"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR00"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR00"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87041.1"
FT                   /translation="MESKQRKAALLTVFALVLALVWWRPLQATAQRSVESGLQRALVTF
FT                   ASARALNGVLSVAKSASVSFQIGAGASVQPGAALDPLDDLVEQFSTVMLVATLSFAMQQ
FT                   VLISVFSAWPLAVVLSALFLAWAVLVLRERRAPPWLARLSVGLLVLSLSVPAASLASEL
FT                   TYSLLMARDYAAAQQQVSLSTSAASEAQTAAQADGGALDKLRQLWSQTQDIGQQVQALQ
FT                   AKASGIVSHLITLAAVFLIQTVVLPLLFFWGMMRLYRLLLGRTWPGRAPAVR"
FT   gene            complement(293781..295373)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0291"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(293781..295373)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0291"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein; putative membrane protein;
FT                   putative GGDEF and PAS/PAC domains"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0291"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87042"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR01"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000160"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029787"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035965"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR01"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87042.1"
FT                   /translation="MTPWPRRSLEPRSAVSGSESARLTGEASPPIGRLGLFLRRQDEHA
FT                   YVHDLWPDIAARLRLLGLLGGLVCLLGSIVDWTQLHDSPPFFWLLAVRLAVLALGLYLW
FT                   RVARPGAVARPAQLRTALILFELGVIVALRLVNLGYGEFSPYQGLTGLLIVASAYAFVP
FT                   MLSPVNFWLLPLGTASLFIQAYGWHHASWRDLSALLVIALYVHILGWMTAAHNARSGRL
FT                   LWLERQRLEKEMRERRTAESNLRHLFEVCPVPLVLSQQDNGSVLRFNRAAQALLDPERR
FT                   HTEPGSAYASNFYADARARSAVTDALKARGEAGPVDVRMLTSSGNHIHVMLAASSLRYD
FT                   NKAAVLTSLVEITDRKQREQALTRMTQTDALTGLYNRRGFFERANALLQSARDQAPSLL
FT                   LIDADHFKRVNDAHGHAVGDTVLVQLANRMNAALREGDVIGRIGGEEFAVFLPATSLEN
FT                   AYELADRIRLSVSRHALRIQGLRVPMTLSIGVTVLQLGESTLEAALGRADTAMYQAKQN
FT                   GRNRVDLAAASVL"
FT   gene            complement(295626..296783)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0292"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(295626..296783)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0292"
FT                   /product="putative heat-shock protein Hsp 70"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pf : putative factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0292"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87043"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013126"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018181"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042054"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR02"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87043.1"
FT                   /translation="MEGEALAMPTAVFFNAEDHRTHFGRDAVRQYLSGSEGRLMRSLKS
FT                   LLGSPLLLEKTEVNHQQVSFQDIVATFLAELRQRAAQALGRAPTRVVMGRPVHFVDDNP
FT                   QRDAQAQRSLHEAALAVGFEQVTFQLEPIAAALDYERRLSRESLVLVVDVGGGTSDFTV
FT                   VRLGPQRRAQADRSADVLATTGVHIGGTDFDHKLSLERAMPLLGYRHLGPQQREVPSRV
FT                   FFDLSTRHLIQWLYLPRALSQAQALREDYAEPQLHERLMTVLRHREGHRLAHEVEQAKI
FT                   RCSQDDADTAITLSFIERGLQASLTPADLRDHLADLLSRTVACARDCVQRAGLGGGALD
FT                   AIYLTGGSSALRPFQRALQAEFDGVELVVGDLFGGVASGLAYSRG"
FT   gene            complement(296848..297087)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0293"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(296848..297087)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0293"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0293"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87044"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR03"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87044.1"
FT                   /translation="MDLALRDKPIAIAMGAKRGGEDALDSQTRARQRPCRGEAPPDGRS
FT                   GFKVSKLRSPLHRVQHCGNLTFVHDVPSTRHARD"
FT   gene            complement(297184..297357)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0294"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(297184..297357)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0294"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0294"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87045"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR04"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87045.1"
FT                   /translation="MRKPVEARAETGLAGLRREGFYPGFFVRARKPASASRQLARRTNT
FT                   ALSTQIFHGDTG"
FT   gene            complement(297361..299556)
FT                   /gene="perA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0295"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(297361..299556)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="perA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0295"
FT                   /product="Peroxidase/catalase (Catalase-peroxidase)"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /EC_number="1.11.1.6"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 2670897; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0295"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87046"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR05"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000763"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002016"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010255"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019794"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR05"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87046.1"
FT                   /translation="MSNDLKCPVAHSTHTKTVAGAMGNANWWPNQLNLKMLHQHALASN
FT                   PMGEAFNYAEEFKTLDLDAVIQDLKALMTDSQDWWPADYGHYGPLFIRMAWHGAGTYRI
FT                   GDGRGGAGSGYQRFAPLNSWPDNVNLDKARRLLWPIKQKYGRKLSWADLYILAGNVALY
FT                   SMGFKTFGFGGGRADVYEPEEDTYWGSENTWLGDTRQGTQQADLENPLAAVQMGLIYVN
FT                   PEGPGGKPDPLASAQMVRETFARMAMNDEETVALTAGGHTFGKCHGAGPATHVGPAPEA
FT                   APVEEMGLGWISSYMSGKGGDQIGSGLEGSWTPTPTQWDMSYFEVLFGNEWENVKSPAG
FT                   AHQWVPKQNTDKNMAPSAADASKKVPILMTDADMAMRVDPIYEKISRRFMANPDEFADA
FT                   FARAWFKLTHRDMGPRTRYLGKLVPKEELIWQDPVPAVDHPLIDAADIAALKAKLLASG
FT                   LSIPQLVGAAWASASTFRGSDKRGGANGARIRLAPQKDWEANQPAELAKVLSKLEALQK
FT                   EFNAQAAGGKKVSLADLIVLGGCAGVEAAAKKGGVDVEVPFSPGRTDATQERTDVASFA
FT                   VLEPKADGFRNYTRKGYAGYAAELLVDRAQLMNLSAPEMTVLIGGMRALNTNVGKSHHG
FT                   LFTQRPETLSNDFFVNLLDMGTKWERTATEGVMEGRDRKTEALKWTATTVDLMFGSNAQ
FT                   LRAIAEVYAGSDAQQKFAHDFAAAFGKVMNLDRFDLA"
FT   gene            299990..300967
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0297"
FT   CDS_pept        299990..300967
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0297"
FT                   /product="putative Polysaccharide deacetylase"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0297"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87047"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR06"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002509"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011330"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR06"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87047.1"
FT                   /translation="MADSPPTAPSALKSYARTSALAVALGSGVSHWLAHRHPVRRILML
FT                   HGVGGSTMPPGDFHRMLAWLKQRYAIVPLDLMVREILDGVPAPAGAGRSQLAITFDDGL
FT                   CNQYRIARPILEQLEIPATIFVCPGLVDARQWMWNHEARARLKRLSNEGLMECAQTLNS
FT                   PAHHLEGFIAWMKTLSLPQRQHAQDVLRDCTPRFVPIPAEHEAYDMMSWDEVRACDHGC
FT                   LTIGSHTLTHPILPTLTEDEIQHELQDSRERLETELGRRVDLFCYPNGSTDERVRKVAR
FT                   SIYRAAVTTEEGMVSAEVDPMAIPRIPVTSHLPLLAWRMHRPWA"
FT   gene            301017..302171
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0298"
FT   CDS_pept        301017..302171
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0298"
FT                   /product="putative Acyl-CoA N-acyltransferase"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0298"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87048"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR07"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016181"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038740"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR07"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87048.1"
FT                   /translation="MQIELITTTPAFDALEPEWRAIEGLTPRNSLFLSWDWQRLWWSQY
FT                   GAGRQLQILVARSGGQAVGILPLYLETHRAFKILRVRKLRPLGSGGDTAPDDLGMLFDP
FT                   AHEQAVARAFVDHVLNNVFGWQLLDLVDLPADSALVTCWTQQSTQISGSIERTPVNRII
FT                   YGDLPPDWERYRKGLSRNRREVLGRKRRKFEAQPEARFFQIQQDAQIDWAFERLAELHR
FT                   LRWQGRTEELSFTSPQYLEFHRALMHALLAQGRLRLYGLEMNGQTIAMFYGFRHGATLY
FT                   YFQAGFDPQHLALSPGEVLMGYVIEAAIGERCTRFDMLKGDYDHKRHYFQQTRETLGLR
FT                   VHRPGLIHWLYRVKARFAANRAAAEPTEDMDVVETKLTAHPVAE"
FT   gene            302180..303241
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0299"
FT   CDS_pept        302180..303241
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0299"
FT                   /product="putative Glycosyl transferase, family 2"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0299"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87049"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR08"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001173"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029044"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR08"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87049.1"
FT                   /translation="MNADSSRSGTADPEALVSVVIPAYNARNTLAQTLDSLFAQTHRNL
FT                   DVVVVDDGSTDGTAEVLEAYAGRVRTIRQTNAGIGAARNTSVQAARGDYIALLDADDLC
FT                   RPDRIAIELRYLQSHPDILLCSSDFSAFDEAGPLAPASYCGVYYSRCSPQRGGLRARYP
FT                   QAETFALLPEESVRQNGQIVIPIYWGEVYDELVQGNFIHPPTVMFRRDALQRAGMFDPE
FT                   IKIVCEWEWFVRVARAGPVAHLDIPLLDYRRSPTQISSSPRTALDSLAVAKKIYARDSQ
FT                   PGQRRDRRSLRHLGALSLSAADMLAELQPEAAFGLLTSSVFVYHTFRGQTLRTLFKIML
FT                   PSGLLNLLRRVRA"
FT   gene            303363..304538
FT                   /gene="queA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0300"
FT   CDS_pept        303363..304538
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="queA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0300"
FT                   /product="S-adenosylmethionine:tRNA
FT                   ribosyltransferase-isomerase (Queuosine biosynthesis
FT                   protein queA)"
FT                   /function="2 : Purines, pyrimidines, nucleosides, and
FT                   nucleotides"
FT                   /EC_number="5.-.-.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 91177815, 93349860; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0300"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87050"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR09"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003699"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036100"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042118"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042119"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR09"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87050.1"
FT                   /translation="MSPGLTADDFDFHLPPELIAQHPPARRSDSRLLDAGNPPALIDRG
FT                   FRDLPGLLRAGDLVVFNDTRVIPARLWGFKAAGEAGAALGGAVEVLVERVRADNRVWAH
FT                   VRASKSPKPGQVLWLGAARPDAAAGDEPHASAPLFAVTTVGRAGPDGGLFELEFPAEPL
FT                   ALLQQYGAVPLPPYITHAPGGDDVQRYQTVYAQHPGSVAAPTAGLHFDEAILAKIDAMG
FT                   AQRAAVTLHVGAGTFQPVRVNDLRQHQMHSEWYTVPEATAQAIAKVRMRQAQARAAGQM
FT                   HAAPRVVAVGTTAMRALESAALAAEAAGAPDGAVLPGARDTALFVTPGYRFRVVDALLT
FT                   NFHLPKSTLLMLVSAFAGMDTIRAAYAHAIAQRYRFFSYGDAMWLTRQDLR"
FT   gene            304570..305217
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0301"
FT   CDS_pept        304570..305217
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0301"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0301"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87051"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009078"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012347"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019243"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR10"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87051.1"
FT                   /translation="MNNQFRLDAIMEQILSPRFMQDRHQHRTEHMAAIRQRIQSHTAQA
FT                   LSAEEEHDLLHMCEEEKIARDVYLQLGERWALRPLVNISGAEQAHMDAIAALLTHYDLP
FT                   DPAQGLAVGEFRTPDFQTLHNQLVERGLRSELDAIKVGLLIEELDIFDLVEARSRARQP
FT                   EILAVYDDLERGSRNHLRAFFRHLQRHRGEYVPQYLSLSDFEAVAWSEREEC"
FT   gene            complement(305231..305851)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0302"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(305231..305851)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0302"
FT                   /product="putative ABC-type uncharacterized transport
FT                   system, auxiliary component"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0302"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87052"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005586"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR11"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87052.1"
FT                   /translation="MPLRRAALAALLSLASLTLAACALPVNRAPVQQTYRLTATEIRTA
FT                   PLPQATVIQLLPVRASAGFQSPAMMYSRSPDTLEPYRDSRWLAPPAQLVGEAIARTLSR
FT                   QPWISAVQQQAVLVNAPWTLHCKLNRLEHDVHANQGTVHLDLVCDLANQRTSRIAAHWH
FT                   FDGSQTIAVNDAAHFAQGAQTLLDQALKGIVENTRAAVAAAQS"
FT   gene            complement(305866..306834)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0303"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(305866..306834)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0303"
FT                   /product="putative ABC-type transport system involved in
FT                   resistance to organic solvents, periplasmic component"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0303"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87053"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR12"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003399"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR12"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87053.1"
FT                   /translation="MESKVNYTAVGLFVVLLGALLGGLGWWLATGGKQTATRPYLIYAT
FT                   DNVSGLKTDSNVLYRGVTVGKVASIEIDPKNPALIRIKVEIDSAVPVRSDTVAQLSPLG
FT                   VTGLSAVNLIGGASSTPLPTPPGEPDPVIPYKPSVFTQIEGGINDAAITLARISQRVDA
FT                   LLSPANVQSISDTLRNLQTLSASLAANQNNINQMFANARQTSANLTQMSAQGSALMLQS
FT                   QALVKRLDGVSAQLGGSMPQIGAAANSVAQAGDTTTAFTQAGVQAMTQLQTRTLPEVDA
FT                   LARNLQQLSSQLGALTENLKANPSQLLYGPALPPPGPGEKP"
FT   gene            complement(306838..307620)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0304"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(306838..307620)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0304"
FT                   /product="putative ABC-type transport system, ATPase
FT                   component"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.3.30"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0304"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87054"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR13"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR13"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87054.1"
FT                   /translation="MNKPADLVIDAQGIVNRFGDVVVHEGLNLAVPRGAIMALVGGSGS
FT                   GKTVLVRSLLLLRAPSGGTLKLFGQDALAADEAQRQALRQRIGVLFQGGALFTGLTVLE
FT                   NVLLPLREQGLVDKRLLPELGMLKIGLAGLPADAAHKYPAELSGGMVKRAALARALALD
FT                   PELLVLDEPTSGLDPIGGVAFDQLIRELRDLLGLTILQVTHDLDSIWHGSDTVAFLARK
FT                   KMLAVGPAAELAQRDEPELVAYFRGSRSAAYLHETLSR"
FT   gene            complement(307617..308759)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0305"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(307617..308759)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0305"
FT                   /product="putative ABC-type transport system, permease
FT                   component"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0305"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87055"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR14"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003453"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030802"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR14"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87055.1"
FT                   /translation="MHAMIAPSTADAPATLNWMAQEDAPERRVCRLQGAWNAQGLAREP
FT                   NTHLPAGTRHVTLDASATTLDTPGALLLVRSMAQWQSAGATVDASGLSPPQQQLLDLVR
FT                   QRALALPPAARRLGLLGDIGRATLIALDELRALLAFVGELVWRGAPLLLQPWRVRWREV
FT                   IHEIDAAGLRAIGIIGLLSFLIGMVMAYQAGATLATYGANILIVNLVSIITLRELGPLL
FT                   TAILVAGRTGSSYTAQIGTMRITEEVDALRALGLSPFEMLVLPKVIALVITLPLLALFA
FT                   DVMGLAGGGVVAAVGYGVPLSEYVARIPQVVGLKTLVLGLVKAPVFAVVIALVGCMQGL
FT                   RVAGSAAAVGRATTVSVVQAIFLVIVIDASFSVLYNLLHL"
FT   gene            308813..309952
FT                   /gene="tgt"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0306"
FT   CDS_pept        308813..309952
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="tgt"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0306"
FT                   /product="Queuine tRNA-ribosyltransferase (tRNA-guanine
FT                   transglycosylase) (Guanine insertion enzyme)"
FT                   /function="2 : Purines, pyrimidines, nucleosides, and
FT                   nucleotides"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.2.29"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 11751936, 1706703, 2170107, 7507921, 789366, 89155457,
FT                   92165719, 9714557; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0306"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87056"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR15"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002616"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004803"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036511"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR15"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87056.1"
FT                   /translation="MLQFTVHHTAGQARRGTLTLNHGRIDTPQFMPVGTYGTVKGITPD
FT                   GLKAAGAQIILGNTFHLWLRPGLDVVRQFGGLHRFIGWDAPILTDSGGFQVWSLGAMRK
FT                   ISEEGVRFASPVNGDKLFLTPEVSMQIQTVLGSDIVMQFDECTPYDVDRAGQKHITTEA
FT                   EARESMELSLRWAARCKAEFARLENPNALFGIVQGGMFEPLRDASLDGLAALDLPGYAI
FT                   GGLSVGEPKDDMLRLLRHTAPRLPAHKPRYLMGVGTPEDLVDGVSAGIDLFDCVMPTRN
FT                   ARNGHLFTRFGDLRIRNARFKQDERPLDDTCTCATCRQFSRAYLHHLDRCGEMLFGMLA
FT                   TTHNLHYYLQLMRGMRTALDAEAFDAFVAQFHADRARGV"
FT   gene            complement(310263..310469)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0307"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(310263..310469)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0307"
FT                   /product="putative Copper-exporting ATPase"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0307"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87057"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR16"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006121"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017969"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036163"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR16"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87057.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTVQLQVTGMTCGHCVAAVTKALKSVPGTQDAQVDLASGRATVQ
FT                   GSAAPEALVKAVSDEGYGVTLKD"
FT   gene            complement(310500..310904)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0308"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(310500..310904)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0308"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0308"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87058"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005180"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016796"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035923"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR17"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87058.1"
FT                   /translation="MPSIVFSAQACCAFDDAITRTTEALKAQGFGIISDIDVSATLKAK
FT                   LGVDRPPYRILGACAPGYAMKALDFDPHIGALLPCNVVVREDAANQQIVVDFMNPTSVL
FT                   GLIDKPEVHAIAKEVCEKLMKVRDALAQPA"
FT   gene            complement(310917..313754)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0309"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(310917..313754)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0309"
FT                   /product="putative Copper-translocating P-type ATPase"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.3.4"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0309"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87059"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR18"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001757"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006121"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006122"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008250"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017969"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018303"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023298"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023299"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027256"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036163"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036412"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR18"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87059.1"
FT                   /translation="MKAPTSPTPDLAACPVDLPETPEPSGKAPAAGQTLRLDVGGMTCA
FT                   SCSARVERALNKLPGVQAASVNLATTQAEVTYDPQAATPQAIADAVSAAGYTPIVAEAT
FT                   LDVEGMTCASCVGRVERALRKQPGVLSATVNLAVNRAQVRYLPAMLDAQALAQAVVDAG
FT                   YGARPVQEGDAAAEDASAAAHARNLARMRRGLLLAAALALPVLLLSMLPMLWPALDAAL
FT                   LRVSPVPRFWDWVQFVLTSAVLFGPGRRFFRTGAIAYRHLSPDMNSLVATGTGAAWAYS
FT                   TLVLLAPQWFAAESRHVYFDSAAVVVAVILAGKYLEELAKGRASTAIHKLLRLQAKQAT
FT                   RLDAQGAEQQVSLAALRIGDRVLVRPGERLPVDGSVIEGDSHVDESMLTGEAVPVRRKP
FT                   GDRVVGGTVNAEGRLVIEATALGKDTVLSQIVRLVENAQTGKLPVQRVADRVVAVFTPV
FT                   VLLIAAASFAVWLALTGDVSAALVAAVAVLVVACPCAMGLATPAAILVGSSRAAEMGVL
FT                   FRKGEALEALSRIDTVLLDKTGTVTLGKPALTALHSTLQDTEALRLAAALEADSEHPLA
FT                   RAVHDAAAQRGLTLPTVQNFAAIPGYGVRATLDGHTLLLGARRLMERESISLNTLGEQA
FT                   DALEAQGQTAVFLAQDQNCIAVLGISDPLKPEAVAVVQALRQRGLSIALVTGDARRTAQ
FT                   AVADALGIHDAPAAEPPQGGGSPLGGQRAHASVGVSVPAAEPSQGGHLPLPTSPTAWRR
FT                   SDHSLPTSGEGRGGDGPLGGQRAHANVGVSVHAEVLPQDKARVVAELQAQGRRVAFVGE
FT                   GLNDGPALAQADVGLALASGTDVAIEAADVSLTRGDLAALPSAIDTARSTLRTIHGNLF
FT                   WAFAYNIVLIPLAAGIAAPWGVHLHPMLAGVAMGLSSVFVLGNSLRLKRLSPWQAPQAH
FT                   SSAQSAPLSALIHTP"
FT   gene            complement(313751..314188)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0310"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(313751..314188)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0310"
FT                   /product="Putative Bacterial regulatory protein, MerR"
FT                   /function="12 : Regulatory functions"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pr : putative regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0310"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87060"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR19"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000551"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009061"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015358"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR19"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87060.1"
FT                   /translation="MPLPQARFESSQLTIGELAQRAQLGAETLRYYERLGLLAPTQRTA
FT                   SGYRLYAPQAIERLDFIRRAQALGFSLAQIGELLALHARPEADMGAVRTLVAQRLAEID
FT                   AKMDDLQRMKKGLQTLLDACPGHGPTAQCPILGALRNGEPT"
FT   gene            complement(314304..315668)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0311"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(314304..315668)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0311"
FT                   /product="putative Permease of the major facilitator
FT                   superfamily"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0311"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87061"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR20"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR20"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87061.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSTPPSHDPPLSVNQFKLLGQRRFAPFFWTQFTNAGNDNLLKFA
FT                   FTMLVTYRAEAQTGLPAGLMVNLIAALYVLPFVLLSATAGQLADKCDMGVIMRRIKTFE
FT                   IVIMLAALWGFITVNVPLLLLCVLGMGLHSTLFGPVKFAYLPRHLHTAELTGGNGMTEM
FT                   GGFVAILLGSMIGGVLMTYPQGPVFAGVACLVVALAGWTMARFVPRTPPLCSDTRINWN
FT                   PFSATARSLRLAAADRPVLVALIAIAWMWFYGVAFLTQFPIFTREVVHGSEAVASLLLV
FT                   IFAVGIGLGSVACEWMAHGRVEIGLVLVGAIGMSVFGIDLYFATQNLPHNGQLQTLTLF
FT                   LREGEHWRLMVDLLLVSASAGIYSVPLYAFIQHRVAETHRARVIAASNMLNALFMIACA
FT                   AYCAVLLTAGVGVPMLLLTVAVFNALVVAWLVRTQPVYGRRFVAWVLRRKMAAGS"
FT   gene            complement(315723..317051)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0312"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(315723..317051)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0312"
FT                   /product="putative Permease of the major facilitator
FT                   superfamily"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0312"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87062"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR21"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036259"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR21"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87062.1"
FT                   /translation="MNDHARPNQFALLGQRRFAPFFWTQFGGAGNDNLFKFAFTVMVAY
FT                   RAEAASALSTGLMVNLIAALYILPFVLFSATSGQLADKYDKAVLMRRVKTLEIAIMALA
FT                   LWGFVTANVPALLACAFGMGLHSTLFGPAKYAYLPQHVNNAELTGANGMTEMGTFVAIL
FT                   LGNLAGGLVMTFERGPLIAGLACVAVALLGWTAARFIPPTAAVDPQLRINWNPFTETAR
FT                   NLRLAAADRTVLQALLAISWMWFYGVAFLTQFPVFAKDVLGGNEAVASLLLAVFSIGIA
FT                   LGSVACEWLARGRVEIGLVPLGAIGMTAFGIDLYFATLHLPHEAALQGVLPFVRDPAHW
FT                   RVMLDLFLLSASAGIYSVPLYALIQHHTPATHRSRVIAANNILNAIYMVVCSGYCAALL
FT                   VAGVSVPALLLSVALLNAVAALWLIWRQPLYGQRFLAWARQRA"
FT   gene            317108..317902
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0313"
FT   CDS_pept        317108..317902
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0313"
FT                   /product="putative Rhodanese-related sulfurtransferase"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0313"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87063"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR22"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001763"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020936"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036873"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040503"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR22"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87063.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTPLSTATPAVVNISCYKFVGLDDLPALQARLAAQCAALQLKGT
FT                   ILLAPEGINLFLAGSRGAIDAIMATLRADARLADLCPKESLSAPQPFKRMKVKIKREII
FT                   TLNRPQIRPEAGRAPAVTPERLRAWLDAGCDDEGRPVVLLDTRNAFERDLGSFADCVDF
FT                   RIGKFSEFAPAVEEHAADFAGQTVVTFCTGGIRCEKAALLMQDCGIEHVYQLEGGILKY
FT                   FEQVGAAHYQGGCFVFDEREVLGSDLRPSEGAIAPPAAPQHR"
FT   gene            318017..319306
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0314"
FT   CDS_pept        318017..319306
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0314"
FT                   /product="Gluconate 2-dehydrogenase cytochrome c subunit
FT                   precursor (GADH cytochrome c subunit) (GA 2-DH cytochrome c
FT                   subunit)"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.99.3"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 9352901; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0314"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87064"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR23"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008168"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009056"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014353"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036909"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR23"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87064.1"
FT                   /translation="MKVTNKKSGFHYVSGFLLIFGAVGLAQAAPQFSPQEIERGAYVAK
FT                   VGDCIACHAVQGGKPFAGGFPMPLPVGTIYSSNITPDPTYGIGKYSFEDFDRAVRHGVA
FT                   PGGKYLYPAMPYPSYAKVTPEDMKALYAYFMQGVKPVAQPNKPPTMIWPLTIRWPLAIW
FT                   NWMYVSEDHVYRPDPKQSAQWNRGAYLTEGLGHCGACHTPRGIGMQEKALSANGSDGSL
FT                   FLSGAKIESWYARNLRGNDVGGLGNWSVADIVQLLKTGRNSSGAAVGSMTEVIHHSSQY
FT                   WTDADLEAVAIYLKSLPADPNKPKAPQPVAPVPQPDLHSAGSLAYAQYCAVCHQNDGAG
FT                   AAGVFPAMAGNPTVESRDALNLIHVILAGGKTAEVKGVHPFTMPAFAGVLSDQQVADIA
FT                   TFVRSGWGNSGAAVSASEVAKVRSDIAKTH"
FT   gene            319303..320334
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0315"
FT   CDS_pept        319303..320334
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0315"
FT                   /product="putative cytochrome c"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pc : putative carrier"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0315"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87065"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR24"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009056"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036909"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR24"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87065.1"
FT                   /translation="MRETIMQNSKTKTYSRANLSMRTLLAASMLAGLAFQPTMVQTALA
FT                   QTASSPAAAAPPLVAKPKPTHEVPFKAPDLASLAHEPNGAEILYGYRLMTQTKKLLPNN
FT                   VGAAMNCTSCHLGGGFVPHSSAFVGQNALYPMYNPRAARVVSMADRINGCMMRSMNGKP
FT                   IPKNSPEMKAMLAFMAWMAKDVPADAKVKGAALYKISTSIKPDPVRGKAIYAERCAACH
FT                   GIDGEGSKNAKGEYVFPPLWGADSFNIGAGMARTYTAAGFVKGAMPVADSLHPPTGVGR
FT                   MSDQDAVDVADYFSHQPRPDFPAAIYDWPKGGAPKDVRYCLVSLGNCTPAEIAKAPKPP
FT                   GGK"
FT   gene            complement(320372..321304)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0316"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(320372..321304)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0316"
FT                   /product="putative Permease of the drug/metabolite
FT                   transporter (DMT) superfamily"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0316"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87066"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR25"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000620"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR25"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87066.1"
FT                   /translation="MDFLVLLLGGAVLGLAGVFVRLADTTANLGPFASAFWRMAVAAPF
FT                   LLAWAAVQWQLQRKARPVSASPAPGQNPQWFSKRAAPPAPLAHWPTWGLALFAAAMFAL
FT                   DLVFFHLAVTWTAVGNATLESNFAPVLITLAFWIITRNAPQPVFLAGLAAALGGAALMI
FT                   GPNFGHSRALLGDASGLVSAVFYAAYQVGIQQARQRLSTAPLMAVVTLLAAVVLWPFAL
FT                   AEGRMWPTAVIGWVWVLGLALLVQIGGQVVIAYAVRRLNPALSSVGLLVQPAMAVVYAW
FT                   ILLGEALTAGQLLGAGLVLAGIYLARKGM"
FT   gene            321770..322576
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0317"
FT   CDS_pept        321770..322576
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0317"
FT                   /product="putative Spermidine synthase"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="2.5.1.16"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0317"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87067"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR26"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030374"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR26"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87067.1"
FT                   /translation="MPESKESTHHVRPFVYDTLHSKALHFTICEVQSSMRLRDPDALDL
FT                   EYTRMMMGFLLFMAEPQNITMIGLGGGSLAKFCYRHLPQTRILVVEINPHVIALRDEFH
FT                   IPSDDDRFSVVLADGAQHVRTSTSPCDILMVDGYDSEGLPPRLCSQRFYDDGFALLRPG
FT                   GIMVVNLQYSHDHYAIHLDRIRRSFGDSVLVVDDKDGCNSIVFARKGVGFAQVRQSAMR
FT                   LPESLDVAAAAALLPALTQVAAVSRQQQGESSGGIGGPSGHARSPA"
FT   gene            322613..322825
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0318"
FT   CDS_pept        322613..322825
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0318"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0318"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87068"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR27"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021344"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR27"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87068.1"
FT                   /translation="MDTPPQKVGFLRGTLRALGAVATAMVGLRRAEDREKDFATLKPVH
FT                   VAVAGVIIAVIIITALIILVNRIAG"
FT   gene            complement(322863..323183)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0319"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(322863..323183)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0319"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0319"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87069"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003746"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036591"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR28"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87069.1"
FT                   /translation="MKSQQNRGESFFWWEGDTLVVNILGKPSAGVDAIGKPKGPQLKVS
FT                   VTAAPRAGRATDHMVRFLAKEFGVPTSAIEVVFGRMNVNKQLRIHAPQKLPAVFQQTSL
FT                   LD"
FT   gene            complement(323255..323446)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0320"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(323255..323446)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0320"
FT                   /product="putative Methionine repressor-like"
FT                   /function="12 : Regulatory functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pr : putative regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0320"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87070"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR29"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002145"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010985"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR29"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87070.1"
FT                   /translation="MEQRTSRLTVLIDPQKKELFERLCAREDQTPSQVVRRLIRDYIEF
FT                   KLGRPWQPGESIDEALKR"
FT   gene            323514..325532
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0321"
FT   CDS_pept        323514..325532
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0321"
FT                   /product="putative NADH-Ubiquinone/plastoquinone
FT                   oxidoreductase"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="1.6.99.5"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0321"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87071"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR30"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001750"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003918"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR30"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87071.1"
FT                   /translation="MNASDLLPIALGVVAAWVCMGLAGFISPRSTRWVARVIFPLGALG
FT                   SLVMAAVGLLALFAAPQSLVLPIGLPGLPLHLRLDALSGFFLFLLGASTVGISTFASGY
FT                   FREGEGTAPGLLGMQYHVFLAAMCMVMLAADAYSFMLSWEVMAMASYFLVISQHRMAEI
FT                   RSAGYVYLLLAHLGAIALLLCFGVMMQGGIASLTFEAMRHAHLSPAWASVAFGLAVIGF
FT                   GAKAGLVPLHIWLPEAHPAAPSPVSALMSGVMLKTALYGLLRVSFDLLHAPLWWWGVPL
FT                   LALGLFGALFGVLFAAVQTDMKRLLAYSSIENIGIAFAALGLALVFHGVGLAVFAALAL
FT                   AAMLYHLLNHAFFKSLLFLTTGSVLHATHQRSLGKLGGLLRTMPWVGWTALIGTLAIAG
FT                   LPPLNGFVAEWLLLQSFLFTPQIPEPFFNLLIPLGAAMLVLTAALAAYVMVKFYGVIFL
FT                   GRAREPQLEQAHDVGWLERIGLLWLAAGCVLLGLIPTWVLQAIDRVNLMLLGKPLAQAG
FT                   DASMGNWFWLVPLSPDRASYSPVAILLVGLLVVGLTGLLTHRVYAGRVRRAAPWDCGAP
FT                   GLTGRMQDSAEGFGQPIRRVFSPFFLMRVELPRPDDAEPRYRVSVEDRFWPQFYTPAAQ
FT                   AVLWLARQVGKIQQGRISVYLLYSFLTLLVLLMVVLR"
FT   gene            325529..326491
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0322"
FT   CDS_pept        325529..326491
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0322"
FT                   /product="putative NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase subunit 1
FT                   (chain H)"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0322"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87072"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR31"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001694"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR31"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87072.1"
FT                   /translation="MSAFAVLTPLLTQFLAVAVSVLLAPLLSGWVTQCRAWLSNRSAPP
FT                   IWQPYARIAKLLRKDAVLAHEATALFRVVPYLLMGIMVVAAAIIPSLSTDLPFAQAADV
FT                   IALVGLFALARVFTALAGMDIGTAFGSMGARRDMMVGFLAEPALLMVVFTSSLISGSTL
FT                   LPTIAEYLQSQHLALHASLAFAAVAFIMVLLAENARIPVDNPTTHLELTMIHEAMVLEY
FT                   SARHLALVEWASSLKLFNYVCIGFALFLPWGMANHADGVMWLLAALPPLLLKLAAAGFG
FT                   IALIETLSAKLRIFRDPEFLGTAFLLAVLGLLVRLMLSH"
FT   gene            326502..327299
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0323"
FT   CDS_pept        326502..327299
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0323"
FT                   /product="Conserved hypothetical protein; putative membrane
FT                   component"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0323"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87073"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR32"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038730"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR32"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87073.1"
FT                   /translation="MTVLAPLVSASAAAAFSAASSAASSVVSSVVSSASSAAALSVSGL
FT                   PALPLSTQLIHLIAALLLLLSFAMLAQRRVVNLVNLFAAQGALLVASTVVVAYSTGDAE
FT                   LYQSAALTLLLKVIVLPLVLHKLIRRLHAEWDTETLVNIPTLQLIGIVLVIFSFVLAQP
FT                   ISRFAGEAMRGTLGIALALVLLAFLMMIVRRKAVAQVVGFLAMENGLLFAATSVTRGMP
FT                   MVVELGIGLDVLVGVFILGIFFFQIREQFDSLDLQNMESLKED"
FT   gene            327300..328754
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0324"
FT   CDS_pept        327300..328754
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0324"
FT                   /product="putative NADH-Ubiquinone/plastoquinone
FT                   oxidoreductase"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="1.6.99.5"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0324"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87074"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR33"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001750"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003918"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR33"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87074.1"
FT                   /translation="MELLIVLAIPLLGAAVLALVGQRGFAPWVNLAFSAVTFIAACVLT
FT                   ARVIFQGPMLVFAEQFFIDPFNVFLVTLTAFVGMTTAAFSRPYMRIEQDRGRLTAARLR
FT                   LYHSMYQAFMFTMLLALTTNNLGLLWVAMEAATLTTVLLVSLYRTKASLEAAWKYFILC
FT                   GVGIALALFGTVLLYFAAERVLGHAGMNALLWTQLDAVKGRLEPGIIGIAFVFLLVGYG
FT                   TKVGLAPLHSWLPDAHAEGPTPVSAVLSGLLLNVALYAVMRSKVLVEGSLHAAWPGQML
FT                   MAFGLFSVLVGAFLLWRQKDVKRMFAYSSIEHMGIITFAFGMGGPLANFAALLHMTGHA
FT                   LTKSAIFYTTGHASQKAHSQRIDDIQGLREQSPALGWGLMIGVLAIAGMPPFSVFASEF
FT                   LILTTAMQQQPWATPILLLGLGVAFGALFLRGQGMVFGRSNLRELSHAPNMVPVFVHLA
FT                   LVLLLGLWMPQFLVSWWHTAAAMIGG"
FT   gene            328758..330284
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0325"
FT   CDS_pept        328758..330284
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0325"
FT                   /product="putative NADH-ubiquinone oxidoreductase, chain
FT                   49kDa"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /function="4 : Biosynthesis of cofactors, prosthetic
FT                   groups, and carriers"
FT                   /EC_number="1.6.99.5"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0325"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87075"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR34"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001135"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001268"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037232"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038290"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR34"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87075.1"
FT                   /translation="MQARCAILPVEHHRVDALGWSAQIQAAAARGARLLTLWGKDARDT
FT                   SSGGMSLYACWLEKQGLSLLQLDLAPGVTHYPGLHAEFPVADRLQRALRDLLGVQAQGM
FT                   DPRPWLRHTAWSADVYPLRHDAALPPAPCGQPQAEHYAFVPVDGDGVHEVAVGPVHAGV
FT                   IEPGQWRFSIVGEKILRLEERLGFTHKGVEKRFEGMTLHDGVRLAARLSGDSAVANAWA
FT                   YCMACETLAGVQPPPRALHLRALLLERERLANHLGDIGAIANDGGFGFALAQFGRLKED
FT                   VLRLNARAFGARYPMDAVQPGGVGLDLDADAVAMLHNQGVLLGGEVRRLKDILDQHEGL
FT                   QDRFKTTGRVLPELAARLGMIGLAGRASGQALDLRTAAGFAPYAALGVEAAQAQEGDVG
FT                   ARVAVRFAEVFTSLRLCGDLLASLPGGSVRAQWPETVAPGLALGLVEGWRGPQCIALEA
FT                   DSQGRIARCHPHDPSWQNWPAIEWAVIGDIVPDFPLINKSFNLSYSGHDL"
FT   gene            330292..330810
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0326"
FT   CDS_pept        330292..330810
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0326"
FT                   /product="putative NADH ubiquinone oxidoreductase domain,
FT                   20 kDa subunit"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="1.6.99.5"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0326"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87076"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR35"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006137"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR35"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87076.1"
FT                   /translation="MWKTLRQIARVGRISEAPQISSLPAPPAAEVQRISADLLRLIGRA
FT                   LAIRVVDAGSCNGCELEINALSNPYYNIEGLGVHFVASPRHADLLLVTGPVSRHMELAL
FT                   RRTYDAMPEPRLVVAAGDCAAGCGVHSQGYAVCGRVAEVLPVDVTVPGCPPSPVALLQG
FT                   IMQAVQRRA"
FT   gene            complement(330842..331852)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0327"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(330842..331852)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0327"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative exported
FT                   protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0327"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87077"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007314"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR36"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87077.1"
FT                   /translation="MPSRHAPTPPSSSPDANRRRLNLALGLAAGGPLWLGSLAAQAAAL
FT                   PPLPRYTQPVEAHSPLVGRILQSGQQFIAPQQLVSDCAHAALCMLGEQHDHPDHHAVQA
FT                   WIITALAQRGDLAAVALEMADAGQRFDGPRDAPEAVVRERLQWNDDGWPWKLYAAPVMV
FT                   AVRAGVPVVGVNLPQDAMRPAMQQARWDASVPPAVRQRILDDVAESHCGLLPASQLPAM
FT                   ARIQFARDDSMAAHSLALARPGKTVVLLTGSFHANRTLGIALHLAAHAAQTPPGVAQPL
FT                   AVFSLLLQGLAPDTQAELPAGYDAVWFTPGTPPIDHCAELLQMMQGEKPSGQPKP"
FT   gene            331929..332489
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0328"
FT   CDS_pept        331929..332489
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0328"
FT                   /product="putative 2'-5' RNA ligase"
FT                   /function="10 : Protein synthesis"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0328"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87078"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR37"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004175"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009097"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR37"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87078.1"
FT                   /translation="MFDTPLDPPPDPPAALRLFFALWPGQALRRHIAEHQRLWQWAPPA
FT                   RPAAATKLHLTVLFMEGVPADRVTTLLEVGERVARNWADFALTLDRAAVWRHGGIAHLT
FT                   PSQPPAELLSLRAALAEQVGQRGLPFDARAFAPHVTLARRAQATQPPVTFPPLHWTVRG
FT                   FALVHSVLGTGRYDVIGRWPLNR"
FT   gene            complement(332492..333169)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0329"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(332492..333169)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0329"
FT                   /product="putative Cytochrome B561"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pc : putative carrier"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0329"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87079"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR38"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011577"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016174"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR38"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87079.1"
FT                   /translation="MKVRVWDLPLRLFHWALAVCVTVSIVTGLIGGNAMQYHYWSGYTL
FT                   IALLVFRLVWGVAGSRHARFWNFVHGPRDIWRYVRGDDPRPEHLRVGHNPLGSLSVLAL
FT                   LTVVALQVISGLFANDEIFNQGPLANYVSDRTSAIFTFYHTTIGQPLIYALVGLHLAAI
FT                   AYYAIFKRENLVRPMLTGDIDTVAGVTPARDTWALRLLALLIVAAGGVLAWWISTLGSV
FT                   GGY"
FT   gene            complement(333186..334199)
FT                   /gene="hemB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0330"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(333186..334199)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="hemB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0330"
FT                   /product="Delta-aminolevulinic acid dehydratase
FT                   (Porphobilinogen synthase) (ALAD) (ALADH)"
FT                   /function="4 : Biosynthesis of cofactors, prosthetic
FT                   groups, and carriers"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.1.24"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 10356331, 12079382, 9529530; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0330"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87080"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR39"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001731"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030656"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR39"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87080.1"
FT                   /translation="MKNFVNLPRFPGTRMRRLRRDDFSRRLVREHRLAADDLIYPVFIL
FT                   DGENQRQRVASMPGVERLSVDLLLPVAEECVKLGIPVLALFPVIDPNLKTPDGIEAANP
FT                   DGLVPRAVRALKAAFPQLGVLTDVALDPYTSHGQDGLLDDTGYIMNEPTVAMLVKQALA
FT                   QAAAGVDIVAPSDMMDGRIGAIRQALEADSHIHTRIMAYSAKYASAFYGPFRDAVGSAA
FT                   NLGKADKKVYQMDPGNSDEALREVALDIAEGADMVMVKPGMPYLDIVRRVKDEFHMPTF
FT                   AYQVSGEYAMLKAAAQNGWLDHDAVMMESLLAFKRAGADGILTYFAVEAARKLRQG"
FT   gene            334441..334878
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0331"
FT   CDS_pept        334441..334878
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0331"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative membrane
FT                   protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0331"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87081"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR40"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005265"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR40"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87081.1"
FT                   /translation="MAFQWVLTWHIIFVIAWYAGLFYLPRIFVNLAMVPADSTAERERL
FT                   LMMGRKLYRFTHILMWPAIILGLVLWLYYGIGLRGPGNGWIHTKVTLVVLLVIYMFWCK
FT                   RILRQFEQGTNTRSHKWYRWFNEIPTIILFIIIPLVVIKPF"
FT   gene            335080..336231
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0332"
FT   CDS_pept        335080..336231
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0332"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative membrane
FT                   protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0332"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87082"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR41"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006976"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR41"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87082.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSPHRPAHSARPVSRFMRYALAGYVLLIVYASLYPFSGWRWQGL
FT                   MPFDFVLAPLPRYITFSDLLINVGGYLPLGYLIARNLPARWPRWASWLAASALASSVSF
FT                   GMEASQAFLPMRVSSNLDWLTNSLGGLLGAAICAWLLPRLRLAALLRLWRERWFAPHVG
FT                   YGLLLLALWPLALLWPAAVLFGTGQIGPTLLQPALDTDTWRILSAWFVNSGLRLPDFAP
FT                   MSGLRQSSITAAMLAGSLLLLAALLRPSAPRLRLALALTFAGLLAVSLSAALSFGPEHA
FT                   LAWATVPTLRSVALGLMIGLPLSYLPPRWGAAVGALSLALALGWINGSGPGPYYALNLQ
FT                   AWSQGLFIRLYGLPQWLSWLWPFAALIYLMARALRPVRHDNLG"
FT   gene            336234..336581
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0333"
FT   CDS_pept        336234..336581
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0333"
FT                   /product="putative ferredoxin / thioredoxin"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pc : putative carrier"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0333"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87083"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036249"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR42"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87083.1"
FT                   /translation="MNYYKHHIFFCLNQRDASATRPCCAASGAEAAFEHCKSAVKTLGL
FT                   AGAGKVRVNRAGCLDRCEEGPVCVVYPEGVWYTYVDQSDIDDIVQSHLLRGEVVERLRL
FT                   PDLPDAPDADQ"
FT   gene            336591..337277
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0334"
FT   CDS_pept        336591..337277
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0334"
FT                   /product="putative alpha/beta-Hydrolase"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0334"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87084"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR43"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001031"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029058"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR43"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87084.1"
FT                   /translation="MQMNAQTRKLLVKGPAGAIEVAVDAPVGPPRGLALVAHPHPLFGG
FT                   TLDNKVAQTLARAWLQLGFLAVRPNFRGVGDTAGVFDHGVGETADLLAVFDDFIPQVAQ
FT                   QAGLEREALPLALAGFSFGAAVAARCALALQHRGATLQHLTLVGTAVSRFDVPQIKPAN
FT                   APPLAQRVLVLHGEQDDVVPLSGVLDWARPQQLPVVVFPGAGHFFHGLLLPLRDWVCQW
FT                   HGAQNP"
FT   gene            337601..338782
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0335"
FT   CDS_pept        337601..338782
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0335"
FT                   /product="putative Peptidase S11, D-alanyl-D-alanine
FT                   carboxypeptidase 1"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.16.4"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0335"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87085"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR44"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001967"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012338"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012907"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015956"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018044"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037167"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR44"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87085.1"
FT                   /translation="MAQAAPTPAAAPAATTPAPSAAAAPLTPMQAMLATVPPPKLDARA
FT                   WLVVDLTSGQILAEHDAHAQEAPASLTKLMTAYLTFKALKEGTIKLNQMVTESKEAWQT
FT                   GGSRMFIDPRVPVSVNDLLLGMIVQSGNDAAMTLAQTVGGSVSAFVAMMNRQAQQWGLK
FT                   GTHFMDPTGLPDPGHHTTAYDLSIIATHIIRDFPADYARYFKVKEFTYNHITQPNRVSL
FT                   LFTDPSVDGMKTGYTSEAGYCMITSALRQFPNGPRRLLTVVMGTPTERARGEESQVLLN
FT                   WAYQNFDDIVLASPGKPVLTAPVWKGVDNKVELGSSVPVVISVPRGMGKDLQTKVVRPD
FT                   PLVAPLQAGQRVGQLDVSMSGKPLAVYPLEVIKAVPEAGLFGRAWDSLRLMIK"
FT   gene            complement(338803..340164)
FT                   /gene="miaB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0336"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(338803..340164)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="miaB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0336"
FT                   /product="MiaB protein (Methylthiolation of isopentenylated
FT                   A37 derivatives in tRNA)"
FT                   /function="9 : Transcription"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 10572129; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0336"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87086"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR45"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002792"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005839"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006463"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006638"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007197"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013848"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020612"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023404"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038135"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR45"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87086.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDASIVTKKVFIKTFGCQMNEYDSAKMADVLGAAEGYEPVATPQ
FT                   EADLILLNTCSIREKAQEKVFSDLGRLRELKADKPNLLIGVGGCVASQEGEAIVKRAPY
FT                   VDLVFGPQTLHRLPQLIAQRQALGRAQVDISFPEIEKFDHLPPARVEGPSAFVSIMEGC
FT                   SKYCSYCVVPYTRGEEVSRPLVDVLTEVAELASLGVREVTLLGQNVNAWLGSGEGEDFA
FT                   FLLECVAEIDGIERIRYTTSHPKEFTQRLIDAYGRIPKLVNHVHLPVQHGSDRILAAMK
FT                   RGYSALEFKSIVRRLRAVRPDICIGSDFIVGFPGETDADFTQLMKLIEDMQFDASFSFI
FT                   FSPRPGTPAANLADDTPADVKLKRLQTLQAQIEAQASAISAAMVDTEQAVLIEGPSKKD
FT                   PSELQGRTENNRIVHLKANARLIGQIVPVRITTAYPHSLRGEVCMAEADQAAAV"
FT   gene            complement(340161..340526)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0337"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(340161..340526)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0337"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative exported
FT                   protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0337"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87087"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR46"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87087.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLQPLLRRMTLGAALCLGSLGAAYAQMNYPMGSLQGLATFGAFP
FT                   NVSINCTDYTLGPGTRVISPLNRIIPRNQLNGLQAPVVFQTDAMGNVFRVWLVSDSTAS
FT                   QLQLPKAPGQCGLFFSN"
FT   gene            complement(340677..340753)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_tRNA43"
FT   tRNA            complement(340677..340753)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_tRNA43"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Met"
FT                   /inference="profile:tRNAscan:1.23"
FT   gene            complement(340785..341570)
FT                   /gene="fadB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0338"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(340785..341570)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="fadB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0338"
FT                   /product="enoyl-CoA hydratase-isomerase"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.1.17"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 10766858, 12846838, 9748275; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0338"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87088"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR47"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001753"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014748"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018376"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029045"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR47"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87088.1"
FT                   /translation="METPDDAVVLTETRGHVGLITLNRPKQLNALNDALMDALGAALKA
FT                   FDADPAIGCMVVTGSDKAFAAGADISAMAKKTFPASYTEDFITRNWEAMMQIRKPVIAA
FT                   VRGFALGGGCELAMMCDLIVAADNAQFGQPEIKLGIIPGAGGTQRLTRAVGKAKAMDLI
FT                   LTGRMMDALEAERSGLVARVVPLQQTLDEAVAMAETMAGFSQPSVLMAKESVNRAFESS
FT                   LSEGLRFERRLFQSLFATADQKEGMAAFLEKRKPLFTNK"
FT   gene            complement(341608..343503)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0339"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(341608..343503)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0339"
FT                   /product="putative Peptidase M61, glycyl
FT                   monoaminopeptidase"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0339"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87089"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR48"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007963"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024191"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036034"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040756"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR48"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87089.1"
FT                   /translation="MPAHDTMTSSASPRSRTAALVQAPPGSSQTGPSYRVSVADALAHQ
FT                   FLVELDLPHPEPAGQEFWLPVWIPGSYLVREFARHVLQVQAWCADKPIALHKIAKNRWR
FT                   AAPCNGPLRLRYSVYAFDLSVRTAYLDTQRGFFNASSLLLAAAGREQQPHTVTLACPDF
FT                   APHWTVATTLPAVQCDANGFGSRRAANYDALIDHPVEMGELLRLEFSAGGAPHAMVIAL
FT                   GNRLHDTVDTRRLARDLKRICSAQIALFEPRSKRAPFAEYLFMVAPTAEGYGGLEHADS
FT                   TALMCTRRSLPHPRLQDTDSAHSPHSDYRDFLGLCSHEYFHAWNVKRIKPQVFTPYDLQ
FT                   AENPTTLLWLFEGFTAYYDDLMVLRAGLITPQQYLDGLARTLGAVLRTPGRQVQSVAEA
FT                   SFDAWTKYYRPDENTANATVSYYQLGALVALSIDLRLRRESAATLDDVMRLLWTRYGRA
FT                   DAPLRAEGVAEDALPALLKEVSGLDWRAFFRRHVHGTELPPVKTQFADFGIQWASQEDT
FT                   PLDALGLAAQEQAGGWLSVQRVRNGGWAERAGLAAGDLLLTLDGERARKAAIERRHAQV
FT                   RAGDVWRLTWLRQDLEQHSETPWFALPDSRVQLRLADKPRPAQRQRLSAWMGTAL"
FT   gene            343647..344438
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0340"
FT   CDS_pept        343647..344438
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0340"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein; putative EAL domain"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0340"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87090"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001633"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035919"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR49"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87090.1"
FT                   /translation="MERDVFSEIAAHAGAGAPALVYQPQVSFPAGQVIGLEVLFRWRAE
FT                   DAPKRHSPLMFLPQLTPAQTSELFFWVMEEAISEARVLSNWTGWNGYISVNIEADQIGD
FT                   PALIEHISSTLQRYAWAPERLMVEVTERRAIPAFPSVARNVQSLRKSGVRVAMDDFGEG
FT                   YASFEYLKILDPSDIKIPASFTADVTKDVRNAEIVRGLVDISRRLSINVVAEGVETREC
FT                   AQALHGMGLQSMQGYLFGEPRELEEWAQLLKQPGASVLQPS"
FT   gene            344528..344944
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0341"
FT   CDS_pept        344528..344944
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0341"
FT                   /product="Permease of the major facilitator superfamily
FT                   (part1l)"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAZ87091.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   gene            complement(344941..346215)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0342"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(344941..346215)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0342"
FT                   /product="ORFB of an IS200/IS605 insertion sequence family
FT                   IS1341 group"
FT                   /function="17 : Mobile and extrachromosomal element
FT                   functions"
FT                   /function="17.3 : Transposon functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type h : extrachromosomal origin"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0342"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87092"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001959"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010095"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR51"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87092.1"
FT                   /translation="MQRRKVTFKLYPNAAQSARLEAWTRLHCELYNAALEERIDAWRKA
FT                   KKSISYYEQQNALPAIKADRPEFVELGSHALQQTLRRLDLAFAAFFRRVKAGQTPGFPR
FT                   FKSAKRFSGFAYPDPAGWKLMGHGGRGATLRLGSGKDALFIRARGQHRFGSESKPNDLT
FT                   LTRRNGQWFVSVTLRVPEEACARQRKADRCRGVDFGVTDWATFDDGQIIANPRWLREEL
FT                   PKLADLQRQRARKRRGSVRHGRLGQRVARLHDRIANLRRDFVHQETTRMVQQCAVLATE
FT                   QLAPKNMSRSARSTEQEPGRRVRQKAGLNREILSAAFGMAHQMLAYKAEEAGTRLHLSD
FT                   TRPLKPSQRCAACWEIVPKTLADRLHVCPHCGHVMPRDQNSALVVLIDANTPGTGVAAR
FT                   PKPLPRQRGKSKSVTRETLATTLCV"
FT   gene            346398..347222
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0343"
FT   CDS_pept        346398..347222
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0343"
FT                   /product="Permease of the major facilitator superfamily
FT                   (part2)"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAZ87093.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   gene            347226..347792
FT                   /gene="apt"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0344"
FT   CDS_pept        347226..347792
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="apt"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0344"
FT                   /product="Adenine phosphoribosyltransferase (APRT)"
FT                   /function="2 : Purines, pyrimidines, nucleosides, and
FT                   nucleotides"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.2.7"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 3527873, 3534795, 397764, 6787390, 6801015, 9573169;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0344"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87094"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR53"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000836"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005764"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029057"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR53"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87094.1"
FT                   /translation="MFVERITMNVIDYLRQHIRTVPDWPSPGVQFRDITPLLQNPRVFR
FT                   VLIDQFVHRYMAPDLRPDVVAGIDARGFILGAVIAYELNIGFVPIRKKGKLPFDTVSEE
FT                   YELEYGSATVEIHTDAVRPGDCVLLIDDLIATGGTMMAGKRLLEKLGASVIEGAAIVDL
FT                   PELGGSMLLRDAGLPLFTLVDFAGH"
FT   gene            347792..348271
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0345"
FT   CDS_pept        347792..348271
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0345"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein; putative exported protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0345"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87095"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004864"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR54"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87095.1"
FT                   /translation="MVLRLIKNWRGLLPALLCAAALFASPPSEAQQTAVAPQVSIRSVD
FT                   SIALQGTTAILDLTLSIRNTGGLALPLQKLRFQIQFNGLDVAQGVSTAPVTIAAQQQAQ
FT                   VPVQVEVNSATLLSLIATLPSDGTVRYVIQGTAEIGQTMLQIPFTHSGAVQLALQ"
FT   gene            complement(348292..348606)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0346"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(348292..348606)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0346"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative membrane
FT                   protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0346"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87096"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR55"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023845"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR55"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87096.1"
FT                   /translation="MFKSPLHHLSVMALVEGSSLIALVLLAVPLKYAADWPTGVKIIGP
FT                   IHGALFIWATIALVVTLSRGQLSPLRSLGVFLASLIPFGGLWSHRMMRRQLDKAPATAV
FT                   "
FT   gene            complement(348665..348856)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0347"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(348665..348856)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0347"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0347"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87097"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR56"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87097.1"
FT                   /translation="MALYYPSGHCTDSTFFVTDAARPAEDKLLASAVSAARAGVSALAD
FT                   AEIAIGQFLGTRSVAFAS"
FT   gene            348881..349159
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0348"
FT   CDS_pept        348881..349159
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0348"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative
FT                   Methionine repressor-like"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0348"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87098"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR57"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010985"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014795"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR57"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87098.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTLNLSKTERIDVRASAPVKKLLQEAARACHKNVSEFLLDAGVT
FT                   AAAQTLADRRQFVLDDAQWQAFQDALDRPVQSKSRLKKLLREPGALD"
FT   gene            349156..349659
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0349"
FT   CDS_pept        349156..349659
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0349"
FT                   /product="putative Acyl-CoA N-acyltransferase"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0349"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87099"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR58"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000182"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016181"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR58"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87099.1"
FT                   /translation="MSGAYSPVRKLAVLDQVDALDCGQAALNQFLQRYALVNQKANSAQ
FT                   TYVCCQGDVVVGFYSLAVGSVDPEVAPSRVMKGLARHSVPVMILARLAVDKEHQRKGLG
FT                   QALLKDALLRTAQAADIAGIRCLLVHAKDDAARQWYESWEFEPSPTDPYHLFLMLKALK
FT                   SLLD"
FT   gene            complement(349835..350605)
FT                   /gene="rfbE"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0350"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(349835..350605)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rfbE"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0350"
FT                   /product="O-antigen export system ATP-binding protein rfbE"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 7692217; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0350"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87100"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR59"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR59"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87100.1"
FT                   /translation="MSAFIRLHQVALDLPIFDVTAQSLKKRVLRLGRKNRLAEDNTGVV
FT                   IVRALSGIDLALEPGDRLGLIGHNGAGKSTLLRVMAGIYPPTAGVVEVRGRAIPLLDIN
FT                   LGMDDQSTGRQNIRLRGLLLGMKDAEIRAKSEEIAEFTELGDYLDLPLRTYSSGMRLRL
FT                   AFAIATAVDAEILLLDEVIGVGDASFQEKAARRLEQLHARAEIVVLAIHNPQVIRQSCN
FT                   KALWLERGTLRSFGAVDTVLADYAQHTGLTVLTE"
FT   gene            complement(350611..351402)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0351"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(350611..351402)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0351"
FT                   /product="putative O-antigen export system permease protein
FT                   rfbD"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 7692217; Product type pt : putative
FT                   transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0351"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87101"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR60"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013525"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR60"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87101.1"
FT                   /translation="MSALQLAFSDLLHSLRNWRLWTLLGWLEIRQRYARSKIGPFWLTI
FT                   SMGVLVGALGVVYGSLFGQNIADYLPMVAIGLVAWNLFSSLVNEGSMAYINSASYIRQV
FT                   NTPKLIYVLQVAWRNLVIFAHNFVIVLLVLAVFGVKSWLTLPLFIPGLVLFIFNGLWIG
FT                   MIAGLLSARFRDFPQIIAALLQVAFYVTPILFHGAMLSEKHRWIVTFNPLAYLIDVVRQ
FT                   PLVGIAPPASTWIITGVMALLGWLFALWLTGRYHKRIPYWV"
FT   gene            complement(351498..353327)
FT                   /gene="cysNC"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0352"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(351498..353327)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cysNC"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0352"
FT                   /product="Bifunctional enzyme cysN/cysC [Includes: Sulfate
FT                   adenylyltransferase subunit 1 (Sulfate adenylate
FT                   transferase) (SAT) (ATP-sulfurylase large subunit);
FT                   Adenylyl-sulfate kinase (APS kinase) (ATP
FT                   adenosine-5'-phosphosulfate 3'-phosphotransferase)]"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.4"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.25"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 9611812; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0352"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87102"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR61"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000795"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002891"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009000"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009001"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011779"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031157"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041757"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR61"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87102.1"
FT                   /translation="MSHAPQGRLRFLTCGSVDDGKSTLIGRLLFDTKQVFDDQWQTLRS
FT                   DSRRFGTQGEAPDLALLVDGLQAEREQGITIDVAYRFFSTPKRAFIVADAPGHEQYTRN
FT                   MAVAASTADCAVVLADARKGVLTQTRRHSRIVALMGVKRVLLAVNKMDLVGWDAARFAE
FT                   IAADYAALAQTLGLTVQAVPLSALGGDNLTARSAQTPWYDGPTLLEWLEQAPLCRQDDE
FT                   APLRLPVQLVLRPSSEFRGYCGTVAQGRVRAGDRVRVQPSGVKATVAAVRIGFEEVAQA
FT                   GPADAVCVTLQEERDISRGDVLVAADSPIEQAEQFHAHVVWVGEQPLLPGRPYWLKLHH
FT                   RTVGAVVSSLRHVVDVDTGAHLSAREVAMNGIAAVHLSVDRPLPFMPYSASRELGNFIL
FT                   IDRLTQATVGAGMIDFALRRDSNLHWQALAVDKAARAALKHQQPRCVWFTGLSGSGKST
FT                   LASLLEKNLHAQGRHTYVLDGDNVRHGLNRDLGFTEGDRVENIRRVAEVARLMVDAGLM
FT                   VIVSFISPFRAEREWARSLFAPGEFVEVFVDTPLAECERRDPKGLYAKARRGEIPAFTG
FT                   ISSPYEAPLNPEFLVQTTSATPEALAEQIAQSL"
FT   gene            complement(353327..354226)
FT                   /gene="cysD1"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0353"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(353327..354226)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cysD1"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0353"
FT                   /product="Sulfate adenylyltransferase subunit 2 (Sulfate
FT                   adenylate transferase) (SAT) (ATP-sulfurylase small
FT                   subunit)"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.4"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 2185135; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0353"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87103"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR62"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002500"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011784"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR62"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87103.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLEFLEAESLSILREAVAEARKPVMLYSIGKDSSVMLHLARKAF
FT                   APGPLPFPLLHIDTTWKFRDMIAHRDRMAREYGCELLVHTNQEALAEGINPFDHGSAYT
FT                   DIMKTQALKQALDAHGFDVIFGGARRDEEKSRAKERIFSVREAGHRWEPKAQRPEFWAN
FT                   FNTRLAPGQTLRVFPLSNWTEADIWQYIAQERIPIVPLYFAAERPVVQRGDAANPQWIM
FT                   VDDARFRLAPGETPQLRKVRFRTLGCYPLSAAVESEADTLEKVIAETLAAHTSERAGRL
FT                   IDHDAAASMERKKQEGYF"
FT   gene            complement(354223..355050)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0354"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(354223..355050)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0354"
FT                   /product="putative S-adenosyl-L-methionine-dependent
FT                   methyltransferase"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0354"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87104"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR63"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR63"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87104.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDTPLWKLYEQCPLCGERGGGGSWPTLEADCSKHPLWKPQLPRT
FT                   LVWAQCQKCQHVFTTHYWTESGLRVIFQSAHDFQLAGGDNDMKRQIWRPVIRNCISILS
FT                   RIFVANTPTAKKWVDFGFGDGSLLMTAHDFGFDVLGIDARDIAVEKMRQFGFNCIPGML
FT                   DGNGISHITGASVVSLMDVLEHVIDPPRVLKMIREKISANTLLVISCPDLSASTWKIMD
FT                   QQKVNPYWGEIEHHHNFSRNRLMQLLNTCGFHVVDFDVPYRYKSQMEMYALAQ"
FT   gene            complement(355052..355432)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0355"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(355052..355432)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0355"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0355"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87105"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR64"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87105.1"
FT                   /translation="MTAGLICVLSLALGACASTQGVEVQRETTQTFPATTLVQVLQQPP
FT                   TQPFVRIAVLNAQAPAGTPLAQLLAQVQAKAAALGANAIVVQNLSQKVGGTLEYSPSGG
FT                   QFSTTPSEIAPRLRAEAIRLAE"
FT   gene            complement(355500..356324)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0356"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(355500..356324)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0356"
FT                   /product="putative peptidyl-prolyl isomerase"
FT                   /function="11 : Protein fate"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0356"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87106"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR65"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000297"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027304"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR65"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87106.1"
FT                   /translation="MRVARPLAKSLTLSLALSCAAQAQVVLRVDGHPITLEEAEAVNPQ
FT                   AADQPQVRQQVVEQLAQQQLLADALKSVPPQAQARIEAGQKNLRRQALAQLSAEAFLQA
FT                   HPISQEAIRQAYEKHIADLPTRQYWLRWIVVKTPEEAKRVLDALRGGKQTFTALALHHS
FT                   IGQNAELGGALGWQSEQAMSAEVLGVVRKLQPGQVAGPIALGENLAIIQLVAERTPPKP
FT                   DFEQLKPQIEQQLRQAALQAHVQELAKNAKIDNLAPPAQAAPAKKMESSHAQ"
FT   gene            complement(356354..357934)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0357"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(356354..357934)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0357"
FT                   /product="putative Hemolysin activation/secretion protein"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type cp : cell process"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0357"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87107"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005565"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR66"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87107.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDGLFMALVPEVFTPPTPAPPIVLQQTASRPAATLRLTTAAGLH
FT                   LTVLGNTLLSPQALRAALEPAESAERAVTLLEAAYRRAGYLLVGLRATPEPATRSVEIQ
FT                   VIEGRLTQVRAQPGVAAFYRGTTFDPALTENALIRRNILAEMYASRSGLGFRPSLAPAP
FT                   QPGGSLLTVETPPEPQFKPVSGSVVFGNYGSRYVGGDVLGENLTLRPGKGWLLGANYSH
FT                   GLPNLTRASAGSRSDAGGLMASLVTPWGIYGLSLQRSSYRLGVAGAPYYPQGTTETSAL
FT                   TGSQLVWASPTARFSLNQALTHVAYKSEVLDGAYTLADQNYNYLTLGAQGSRNVQIGTL
FT                   PGAVNLAVGYNLGLSGKRGTLVYDVPSAPQSRFRNWTLSASWQQNLPKGWSLNAAASGQ
FT                   WGINTQPANQQWVLGGYGSLAAWTSGILSGDGGYLLRTVAQTPNWNWQGWQVNAQAFAE
FT                   QGAVATHYRAPGVPGWRMLADVGVGLTFTAPWKTSLSVQAARPVANKNVTAATLASQRA
FT                   VYFVLQQPF"
FT   gene            complement(358208..360568)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0358"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(358208..360568)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0358"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0358"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87108"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR67"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87108.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSHQTRTQSAQFKVRPLIGAIALALAAPAAFAAAPAAGALPGTF
FT                   YSNTTANYSGSGPIATISYSSANNVVMQWGGATSSTLSIAVSPTLASSTATAMNNVAGF
FT                   NIGAGATLNITNGAAGTGLLISDVTGQASQIYGTVSAGASVGPLFIANANGVVLDANGA
FT                   VNNGANGVAFLGFAQDAAAFAGATTASVSVSVGAGQTLLTKGDVTVNGAVSAGTVLVAG
FT                   AGNVNVAQSGAATGWNIFAGENFTYNGGATASGAFAGGSAAVVNLTGGASSGSSAFSGA
FT                   TVVAAGNVNLNNYISSFSSATIAGTLTNNGVLSASTVSAGGVVNNGVINATAASTLTAT
FT                   TGDVVNNGIINASGAVAFSAASTTGNVTNNGSILNAGAVTLSAGASAGTAANNGTINFA
FT                   PSSAALSMTGFNVNLYGTVNANVGTVATALSATNALGAVNLSAATAGGVLNLGTTLFAS
FT                   TTSTLTGAAVRVVSGGLTDGNGVTVNIGSGPVTSGSNTYGYNLSVFNGATLSAGTAGTV
FT                   TIAGATGASGSNINLDGTVAGQTIGVNANNINGLGGFNITTSSGGSLTATFSGNFNAPN
FT                   GAAARSGAGNFLYNYVPVNVASNGTATITLNPTNTATAAQLVNVLVNGSATLASGLTTP
FT                   VAIGGSVVAQSSAPNSHLVVQATGNLTLGGSGGFYWPGLMYVGNINAGQPGSLSTLGTI
FT                   TLVGNVSNVIPTNVASEGGIWFMTNNPLNITTVAQVLTNTNSWINFPAATGFAAAYGAQ
FT                   NATSTTFNGMVTNPTVNTILNTGVLASNMFYGR"
FT   gene            360881..363142
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0359"
FT   CDS_pept        360881..363142
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0359"
FT                   /product="putative UDP-N-ACETYLGLUCOSAMINE--PEPTIDE
FT                   N-ACETYLGLUCOSAMINYLTRANSFERASE SUBUNIT"
FT                   /function="11 : Protein fate"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0359"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87109"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR68"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011990"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013026"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019734"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029489"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR68"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87109.1"
FT                   /translation="MVGGAGRYARLEFFLFRQVSMAQVSMSSFDPAQVLHSVNLAGAPV
FT                   GGPVLQAQQLVAHAVPLHQQGRVGEAAALYRSALQLQPDLTDAQHLLGVALGQSGEYAE
FT                   AERLVRQAIAAQPAQGAYWNSLGRLLLLQGRMPEAVQALQEALQLSPQNAESFFNLAEA
FT                   QGLAGELAEAVKNYEQALRLQPGHAQARFGLAQVLRQLQGWAAALPHYQLAASMAPDAP
FT                   MGQYFWALALHMGGHVQQAVELYTRITERWPDMAEAWVGIGSVQFGMNRLREAIAAYEQ
FT                   ALTLQPENANALDGLVEARRKACDWRDDMAALEQRLHALARRGLDAGLPAPVRIFTALY
FT                   TPFDALELKAIAQSNALQSKPADCAPRWNEAARRDGRLRIGYLLADARDHPNAHNMLSV
FT                   FGLHDRARFEVFTYSWGLDDQSVYRKRIREESEHFVELRGASDEEMARRIRDDGVQVLV
FT                   DLMGHTADNRLGVLWRKPAPVQMNYLGFPGTSGAECMDFVLVDRWVCPPGQEAEMSEAV
FT                   IRLPYCYNPLAHHAEMQVPPPPAREQAGLPPQGFVFCCFNNTNKISAEVFARWMRILQR
FT                   TPGSVLWLYRTHDLVDENLRRAAAALGVEPQRLVFAPHLPREWHMARLQLADLFLDTTP
FT                   YGAHTTTGDALRAGVPVLTVPGQTFASRVAASMLDAARLPECIQPDWPAYEEEAVRLCA
FT                   QGMAELKARLKSPEVLPLFDTPRQVRDLERAYSQAWQQFVEGEKFSGFDLEREQPGLPA
FT                   "
FT   gene            363139..367029
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0360"
FT   CDS_pept        363139..367029
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0360"
FT                   /product="putative Glycosyl transferase, family 2"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0360"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87110"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR69"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001173"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029044"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR69"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87110.1"
FT                   /translation="MSAVFQPIGPVREAVIVLGMHRSGTSLLGSLVQSLGVDMGEDMYP
FT                   ADEHNPAGYFEDRACVDIQDRILAALGQQPWHGAKGMAPFAPLWWRRPEMAALLAELEQ
FT                   WLDRRIQTATAIWGVKDPRTTRFLPLWNELLTKRGIQPRYVLAVRDPAEVVASIRARDG
FT                   AQTEHVYRTWLRFNMEALMYAAGDLAGVFSYSRWFEDGQRQLLQLAQALGMQTHAQQRA
FT                   DILQSRLREDLHRQTASGASAPEWAQIFYDRLQALSEGFATQDIAQLATEAEYADALLQ
FT                   RGEAPAWTGAVHAVVTSAQEIAAGLGLAEDLRNAGHRVVLACEDGADAIDLPPGIGLVR
FT                   RETAGPDLGGWFHTRRAYQVWLWLRPRAFAQVHVEGGMGLAAHVLDARRQGWTDFHGEV
FT                   HVHYFASPPWLEPDGLLHLRDVLDAEALCLERRIARDPGRVLHASPALSASLNAVSGGQ
FT                   CASSGRSVVHAGEKHPLVSVCITHFNRPELLSDCLASVRAQTYRAFEVVLVDDGSTQPA
FT                   ARAYLDSLRAEFDAKDWVLIRQDNSYLGAARNAAAHAASGEYLFILDDDNLLMPEGIAR
FT                   AVQVAEHTQADVVTAVMALFSGPARFDPRWPDRLWPHSGNCPLLGALENNLGDANALLR
FT                   RSSLLALGGYSEDRGIGAEDWELYAKAILKGMRLEHSVMPFSWYRVDANSMSRAGHWWR
FT                   DYRRALRSYEAVLPEGLVELPALTGELKRKVGELEPFRAEALNTRLVLTQTQQALTQTQ
FT                   QVLTQTQQALVQTQQELTQTQQERYALYTSTSWKLTAPMRFLSRRWTDLRHGVLARARR
FT                   GVRGEIRRHGLTGVMLRMPYYLRRRGFLISLLKRQNGSNVLHWSFKSAPSQSRPQRLHP
FT                   DLTGKVNPIAATVSVVIPTLNPGPEFPMLLRKLKGQQGVGQVEIVIVDSGSTDGSVDVA
FT                   KQWGCTVVEIAPEEFTHSGSRNLGAEKAAGDYLLFMVQDAYPIGAYWMYGMLRYLLDHA
FT                   EQGLMAVSCAETPRSDSDMMYDSMIDTHYRFLGCRDQDRLGRLQGLDHMALRAQGQLSD
FT                   VACLIRRDDFARYRYRGDYAEDLDLGMRIIRDGKAVAMLSSVKVIHSHNRPAFYYLKRS
FT                   FVDVVFLVAMFDDFPRPVVRSVPGLIEGIDRVARHLSAWLQAQSEHSESSATLGEKLQS
FT                   WLRAWRVELLKAPTEAQQVWLQDGRLEEAIAALRHRAGQASASRAEDVSDDVQQFVDMF
FT                   LGRVEHFGQYAASVYSVLDARLAAELRAAVIKIFAASAGSALGFAYVQFKSGTRDEAEL
FT                   VQWIFDELKAGV"
FT   gene            367029..368282
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0361"
FT   CDS_pept        367029..368282
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0361"
FT                   /product="putative UDP-Glycosyltransferase"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0361"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87111"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR70"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001296"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028098"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR70"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87111.1"
FT                   /translation="MRILLIVHQFFPEFSGGTERVTLQLARVLQHAGHAVHVLSCRSAP
FT                   ALAQWPEDADVRQAWHYVHEGVPVTVIARHRLPASAEFGFDVDPALAAELAVWLRRERF
FT                   HVAHVLHTMRMATAVMAVQQISLPYVVTLTDFFLACHQINLVNVQGAPCLGPQEGQRCA
FT                   RDCQVGVWTGQALAQRYQQAQAMLAGAALRCVPSHFVQARVEDAFPGLDFRVVPHGLEL
FT                   LALLPTVRRRTDDLEPWPLVLAFAGTLIVQKGLHVLIEALALIPDADIELRVMGGRYGD
FT                   SAYHQRIDRLIAADRRVKMVGQMDQQALFAALSQCDLLCLPSLVPETFSLTFHEAAALG
FT                   LPALVANHGAPAEVVREANSGLCVTPDSAHDWAQALQQVLDYRELLAQWKSRLPMPARI
FT                   EEEGFFYESLYRTVALLE"
FT   gene            368279..369265
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0362"
FT   CDS_pept        368279..369265
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0362"
FT                   /product="putative Glycosyl transferase, family 2"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0362"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87112"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR71"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001173"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029044"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR71"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87112.1"
FT                   /translation="MNQASAAEVTVVIVTWNAAEVIGRCLEALQQQTLQPRSIMVVDNA
FT                   STDETAAIVARFAHVRWVALPQNTGFARANNLAVSQCQTPWVALLNPDAFARPDWLASL
FT                   MSEAARQPHIAALGSLQLQNESSDLLDGEGDALHWSGLIWRRGHGCPARGLAQRRSPEA
FT                   VFSVCAAAALYQRAAFEKVGGFDEDFFCYGEDVDLGFRLRLAGYEAVQVPAAQVVHLGS
FT                   VLTGGRRSSFSVFYGQRNLLWIYVKNMPGWMFWLLLPLHAAMHLAQISRFCAAGHCRTV
FT                   VKAKIQALGALPKMWEKRRAIQASRVAGPAQIWKLVDKRLIPRRCRD"
FT   gene            369283..370032
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0363"
FT   CDS_pept        369283..370032
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0363"
FT                   /product="putative glycosyltransferase"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0363"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87113"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR72"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029044"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR72"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87113.1"
FT                   /translation="MTVSVVSHGQERMVQGLLWDLATVDSRGFSSVERVVVTHNLAPSR
FT                   WSCPDTLASRCRSIENAHQKGFGANHNAAFSQCATIWFAVLNPDIRVSSDVFSRLIAQA
FT                   SADDAVLAPALLDPDTGEAAPNRGLLTPWEVLRRRLPGWKPAGAPAWLPGAFLLIRAEA
FT                   FRQIGGFDERYFLYAEDFDLCARLRLAGWKLRYVPEVQVSHAAQRASHVRWRYLRWHLQ
FT                   SLWRLWSSRAFWRYRALLRDEARRARA"
FT   gene            complement(370052..371653)
FT                   /gene="rhlE"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0364"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(370052..371653)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rhlE"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0364"
FT                   /product="ATP-dependent RNA helicase"
FT                   /function="10 : Protein synthesis"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 10074063, 10361280, 1931833, 8037924; Product type e :
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0364"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87114"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR73"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000629"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001650"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011545"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014001"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028622"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR73"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87114.1"
FT                   /translation="MSFQDLGLIEPLVRAVAEQGYTVPTPIQLQAIPVVLAGHDLLAAA
FT                   QTGTGKTAGFTLPMLQRLSGGEPARNAKGKIIPRALILTPTRELAAQVHENLAAYGRHL
FT                   KLHSMAMYGGVGMQPQINALARGMDIVVATPGRLLDHQSQRNIDLSAVQMLVLDEADRM
FT                   LDMGFVHDMRRIVALLPKQRQNLLFSATFSEEIKRLAGDFLVNPQQVAVARQNATADLV
FT                   EQIVFPVDRERKRDMLVHLIRERNWPQTLVFTRTKHGANRLAEQLDKDGIVATGFHGNK
FT                   TQSARLRALADFKSGKLQVLVATDIAARGIDIDQLPVVVNYELPNIPEDYVHRIGRTGR
FT                   AGSNGQAISLVCVDELGFLRDIEKLVRNPITQEVIPGFEPDPNAKAQPIVMGRTVLHGG
FT                   ERRGGKGGGGAGGGQGQRRSGASAGNRGASRNGPGQGQGRAQTPASAKPQGQRASGRSA
FT                   KPSASTASKVPPEQRADAWQGTPWVELDLPPHMRNGQGRGRRPAGAGGGAGRPASANGN
FT                   SFGGGQRRPGGGQRGR"
FT   gene            complement(371839..372213)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0365"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(371839..372213)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0365"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative PIN
FT                   domain"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0365"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87115"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002716"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029060"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR74"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87115.1"
FT                   /translation="MVDSSAWLEYFADGPAADQFAPIIEQPAALIVPVITLYEVFKRIA
FT                   AQRDENDGIACLAVMQQGRTVAIDAALALLAAQLSLRHKLPMADSLIYATARQSQADLH
FT                   TMDADFQGLPGVHVVPKTLL"
FT   gene            complement(372222..372428)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0366"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(372222..372428)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0366"
FT                   /product="putative Transcriptional regulator AbrB"
FT                   /function="12 : Regulatory functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pr : putative regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0366"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87116"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR75"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007159"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037914"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR75"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87116.1"
FT                   /translation="MDTVTLSPKFQVVIPKRVREQLGLRPGQKLDVVPFGSRIELVPRQ
FT                   SARALRGLLRGIDTTVPRETDRL"
FT   gene            372647..374311
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0367"
FT   CDS_pept        372647..374311
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0367"
FT                   /product="putative ABC-type transporter ATP-binding protein
FT                   yjjK (duplicated ATPase domains)"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0367"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87117"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR76"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022374"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032781"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR76"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87117.1"
FT                   /translation="MAQYVFTMNRVGKIVPPKRQILKDVSLSFFPGAKIGVLGLNGSGK
FT                   STLLKIMAGVDTDIEGEAVPMAGLRIGYLPQEPQLDPAQTVREAVEEGLGGVLAAKKRL
FT                   EEVYVEYGNADADFDKLAEEQAQLEAIIAAGEGDNTDLQMEVAADALRLPAWDAIVGPL
FT                   SGGEKRRVALCRLLLSKPDMLLLDEPTNHLDAESVDWLEQFLHRFPGTVVAVTHDRYFL
FT                   DNAAEWILELDRGSGIPFKGNYSNWLEQKEARLEQESRSEASHLKTMKQELEWVRQNPK
FT                   GRQSKSKARMARFEELSSIEYQKRNETNEIFIPVADRLGNEVIEFKNVRKAHGERLLIE
FT                   NLSFKLPPGAIVGVIGPNGAGKSTLFRMIAGKDKPEAGEIVIGPTVKLVYEDQSREALP
FT                   DDKTVWEAISDGLDILNVGKFQVPSRAYCGRFNFKGGDQQKIVGKLSGGERGRLHLAKT
FT                   LISGGNVLLLDEPSNDLDVETLRALEDALLEFAGCIMVSSHDRWFLDRIATHILAAEGD
FT                   SQWTFFSGNYQEYEADKKRRLGEEGARPHRLRFKALR"
FT   gene            374321..374674
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0368"
FT   CDS_pept        374321..374674
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0368"
FT                   /product="putative thioredoxin protein"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pc : putative carrier"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0368"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87118"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036249"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR77"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87118.1"
FT                   /translation="MAPLLVACLCAQWCGICRDWRAGFDALAAQLPPNVAVRWAWIDVE
FT                   DCADALGDFEPPNFPVLAVQRGGDLLYCAPLPQQPALWLRVLTELARVDGAAARQLAQQ
FT                   AAKAGLPDLRSLI"
FT   gene            374706..375791
FT                   /gene="aroG1"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0369"
FT   CDS_pept        374706..375791
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="aroG1"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0369"
FT                   /product="Phospho-2-dehydro-3-deoxyheptonate aldolase,
FT                   Phe-sensitive (Phospho-2-keto-3-deoxyheptonate aldolase)
FT                   (DAHP synthetase) (3-deoxy-D-arabino-heptulosonate
FT                   7-phosphate synthase)"
FT                   /function="1 : Amino acid biosynthesis"
FT                   /EC_number="2.5.1.54"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 10425687, 6125934; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0369"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87119"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR78"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006218"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006219"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR78"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87119.1"
FT                   /translation="MPTRIADLHIAREELLPTPNELRAEVPVSEAQAQVVARARQTVRD
FT                   IVRGDDDRLLVVVGPCSIHDSAAAIEYARRLREVAPRFDDALFLVMRVYFEKPRTRLGW
FT                   KGMIYDPDLDGRGDLHKGLLKARGLLVECARLGVPAASEILDLVTPQYYAELLSWGAIG
FT                   ARTTESPLHRQMASALSAPLGFKNPTSGKLQTAVDAIVVAAQSHRFPSISLDGRAMVIT
FT                   TTGNADCHLILRGGDAGPNFDAASVEAAVAALQAADLPGRVMIDCSHANSRSDYRRQPQ
FT                   VAAEIGAQIAAGSRHILGVMLESHLVEGKQALTADLSALQYGQSITDGCIGWEATVRVL
FT                   EQLADAVRSGRRRRIGQNQPT"
FT   gene            complement(375779..376066)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0370"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(375779..376066)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0370"
FT                   /product="putative acylphosphatase"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.1.7"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0370"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87120"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR79"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001792"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017968"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020456"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036046"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR79"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87120.1"
FT                   /translation="MSNPEANLSRRAWVSGRVQGVSFRAATRAKALSLGLRGQAVNLQD
FT                   GRVEVWICGDAQAVQALLEWLRIGPPAARVDAVQVESADAEGCPEGFQVG"
FT   gene            complement(376066..376797)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0371"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(376066..376797)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0371"
FT                   /product="putative Alanine racemase, yggS"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0371"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87121"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR80"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001608"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011078"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029066"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR80"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87121.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLASPLASPLAHPLSAVRQRIAQAAAAAGRDPHSVTLLAVSKTF
FT                   PAEDIARAAALGQTAFGENYVQEAVDKIAALRPDWPALQWHFIGPLQSNKTRDVAEHFD
FT                   WVHSIDRLKLAQRLSDQRPAELDPLQVCIQVNVDSETTKSGVRPEDASALAAAVAALPN
FT                   LRLRGLMCIPAPREGLDAQRAPFARLRALRDAIAAEHGLTLDTLSMGMSADLEAAVLEG
FT                   ATIVRVGSAIFGARPALGAKA"
FT   gene            376948..377994
FT                   /gene="pilT1"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0372"
FT   CDS_pept        376948..377994
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pilT1"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0372"
FT                   /product="Twitching mobility protein"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 1676385; Product type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0372"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87122"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR81"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001482"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006321"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR81"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87122.1"
FT                   /translation="MDITQLLAFSVKNDASDLHLSAGLPPMIRVHGDVRRINVEPLDHK
FT                   AVHAMVYDIMSDSQRKHYEEFLEVDFSFEVPQLARFRVNAFNQARGAGAVFRTIPSKVL
FT                   TLDDLNAPKIFADLALKPRGLVLVTGPTGSGKSTTLAAMINHYNETEYGHILTIEDPIE
FT                   FVHQSKKALINQREVGPHTLSFSNALRSALREDPDAILVGEMRDLETIRLALTASETGH
FT                   LVFATLHTSSAPKTIDRIVDVFPAEEKEMVRAMLSEALVGVISQTLCKKKDGSGRVAAH
FT                   EIMIGTPAIRNLIRENKIAQMYSMIQTSQSFGMQTLDQNLADLVKRNMISATEARTKAK
FT                   QPENFPGA"
FT   gene            378062..378700
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0373"
FT   CDS_pept        378062..378700
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0373"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein; putative cAMP-binding
FT                   domain"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0373"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87123"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000595"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014710"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018488"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018490"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR82"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87123.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLFDKLRAGSRKDGVDDAPESQFFTTGFHDAEVSSLESVVDWSQ
FT                   RSAEIGVTKLSRSAGGQRLLELWQQDKYMAGLTQSDKERCIKYFHFYTVKAGADLIAQG
FT                   ETGSFMVVLLRGAVAVDRMQPWGDRLRLTEVRAGSMLGEMSLVDAAPRWSYCTTLTDSE
FT                   IAVLEAGDLDRMIAQDPAAACRLIGSLARRLSLRLRKLSARVAATSPGG"
FT   gene            378760..379896
FT                   /gene="pilU"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0374"
FT   CDS_pept        378760..379896
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pilU"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0374"
FT                   /product="PilU protein (Twitching motility protein PilU)"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 1676385, 7854122; Product type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0374"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87124"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR83"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001482"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006321"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR83"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87124.1"
FT                   /translation="MDRDQASKFINDLLKLMISRGGSDLFLTADFPPAIKVDGAVSKLS
FT                   SQALTSQHTLALARSIMNDKQSAEFERTKECNFAISPAGLTRFRCNAFIQQGKVGIVLR
FT                   QIPQDLPSIDSLGLPQVLKTLAMNKRGLIIFVGATGSGKSTSMAAMLDFRNENSHGHII
FT                   TVEDPIEFVHPHKNCIVTQREVGLDTDSWQAALKNTLRQAPDVILMGEIRDRETMEHAV
FT                   VFSETGHLVLATLHANNANQALDRIINFFPEERRAQLLMDLSLNLRALVSQRLVPLQTG
FT                   KGRVAAVEVMINSPLIADQIFEGKLTEIKDVMRRSREMGMQTFDQALFELFDAEKISYE
FT                   DALRNADSVNDLRLRIKLDSKRARNADIGSDTGHLAIV"
FT   gene            complement(379925..380803)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0375"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(379925..380803)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0375"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0375"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87125"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007362"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR84"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87125.1"
FT                   /translation="MGEFIGADDITLLGVDFSSAPNRRKPIVIAQGRLAQDPSHTVILQ
FT                   DFTRLDTLASFFQWLQTPGPWIGAFDLPFGLPRELIDTLRWPGHREDKAPLPWERLISH
FT                   LRHLSRTQLREVFRSFCAARPAGAKFAHRACDLPAGSSPSMKWVNPPVAWMLHAGAPLL
FT                   LDAGVTLPGLRGGDPLRVALEAYPGHAARVVLGRRSYKSDDPAKQTAEREAARDLLLAS
FT                   MESGRHPLGIRLQCTDEQRKRMRLDARGDALDAALCLMQAAWACIRRHEGYGLPHAIDP
FT                   IEGWIVSVPQP"
FT   gene            complement(380806..382095)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0376"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(380806..382095)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0376"
FT                   /product="ORFB of an IS200/IS605 insertion sequence family
FT                   IS1341 group"
FT                   /function="17 : Mobile and extrachromosomal element
FT                   functions"
FT                   /function="17.3 : Transposon functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type h : extrachromosomal origin"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0376"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87126"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001959"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010095"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR85"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87126.1"
FT                   /translation="MQRRKVTFKLYPNAAQSARLEAWTRLHCELYNAALEERIDAWRKA
FT                   KKSISYYEQQNALPAIKADRPEFVELGSHALQQTLRRLDLAFAAFFRRVKAGQTPGFPR
FT                   FKSAKRFSGFAYPDPAGWKLMGHGGRGATLRIGSGQGAMSLRARGQHRFGSESKPNDLT
FT                   LTRRNGQWFVSVTLRVPEEGCARQRTGDARRGVDFGVTDWATFDDGQIIANPRWLREEL
FT                   PKLADLQRQRARKRKGSVRHKRLGANIARLHDRIANMRRDFLHQETSRMVQQCAVLATE
FT                   ELAPKNMSRSARGTEQEPGRLVRQKAGLNREILSAAFGMAHQMLAYKAEEAGTRLHLSD
FT                   TRPLRPSQRCAACWEIVPKTLADRLHVCPHCGHVMPRDQNSALVVLIDAYNTQDTPGTG
FT                   VAARPKPLPRQRSKSKSATRETHAITAQAV"
FT   gene            complement(382230..383345)
FT                   /gene="mutY"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0377"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(382230..383345)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mutY"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0377"
FT                   /product="adenine DNA glycosylase"
FT                   /function="8 : DNA metabolism"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 7496539, 9423860, 9770495; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0377"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87127"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR86"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000445"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003265"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005760"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011257"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015797"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023170"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029119"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR86"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87127.1"
FT                   /translation="MPDSAPAAPFTAPTLPDFASRLVRWQRQHGRHDLPWPVRDPYRVW
FT                   LSEIMLQQTQVATVIDYYARFTALFPTVQALAAAPEDAVLAAWSGLGYYQRARNLHRCA
FT                   QIVVQTHGGAFPQTAESLAALPGIGPSTASAIAAFCFDERAAILDGNVQRVLCRSHGID
FT                   DPVPATATTRKLWSLARSLLPEAQDMAAYTQGLMDLGATVCRPRQPACTECPFATDCRA
FT                   HLAGDPQRLPVRKAARKSRPQRSTVMLWLRNSPDGLCWLEKRPQLGLWPGLWSLPQFDA
FT                   TEQALQFAAQIGPVIGQRELAPFRHAFTHFELTVRPLLVDVQAQPRAAEPQGQWLALEQ
FT                   AAQLGLPAPVRSLLLQQVPPADAPPPAVLHK"
FT   gene            complement(383426..385351)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0378"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(383426..385351)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0378"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0378"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87128"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022812"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR87"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87128.1"
FT                   /translation="MNPYVETPILTAGLFDYAEWRAEALQRVKALLTWLEESGLDLEQA
FT                   RPLLQRQIHRLDNDRMTLAFVAEFSRGKSELINAIFFSGHGQRILPAGAGRTTMCPMEL
FT                   FSDPAQPRGLRLLPIETRLQSQTLAQWKSSPQVWTHFELPSQDAQGLAQALTHLSDTQR
FT                   VPLERAQDLGFFHDAEDLAQLNTDAQGEVEIPLWRHALVNFAHPLLDQGLSILDTPGLN
FT                   AVGAEPELTLSLIPSANAVVFVLGADTGVTRSDLEIWNRHIATTSGAQTLVALNKVDAL
FT                   WDPLLTAPQIAASIDHQVQTTAQTLRLPPERVFPVSAHKALLARIQGDGPLLARSGLGA
FT                   LENALNRAANIDRRSLLDGAVRDAVGQVQSELSQQLRKQLHDAQGQLDELLGLRGKNAN
FT                   MVVLMLQRLAAERNEFDAGMAQVLALRAVNNRMLEQLRERFAAKSVLHDLEQLESRMGG
FT                   ALLKIGVKGELARIGADLRKRLVDAETQIEEIRQMLAAAFTRANSEFGFTVTAPRVLRL
FT                   SGLMQEFDRVVNAYTEHLSGVNWLKLQNNAYTLRTLRTLSSRVRDLFERALRDIENWDR
FT                   SAIAQLDSQVRERKKQLNRRLTTLQRIEDTKDSLHDRIDELQKQIAQIDVLQRGLNDQI
FT                   RRLITA"
FT   gene            complement(385411..386286)
FT                   /gene="mutM"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0379"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(385411..386286)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mutM"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0379"
FT                   /product="Formamidopyrimidine-DNA glycosylase (Fapy-DNA
FT                   glycosylase) (DNA-(apurinic or apyrimidinic site) lyase
FT                   mutM) (AP lyase mutM)"
FT                   /function="8 : DNA metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="3.2.2.23"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.99.18"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 2033061, 20519646, 90154076, 92118778, 92332561, 9826758,
FT                   98316663; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0379"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87129"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR88"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000214"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010663"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010979"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012319"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015886"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015887"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020629"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035937"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR88"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87129.1"
FT                   /translation="MPELPEVEVTRQGLEPALLGARLTGLRLGKPLRWPLNIDPQTLVG
FT                   LRIKALERRGKYLLLRLSQTAAAPNTAGVLIVHLGMSGSLRWTPAAQAPAPLSPHEHVE
FT                   WLTDRGVLRLRDPRRFGAVLWHAGDEVQRHPLLRVLGPEPLGADFDGATLCRALAGRKA
FT                   AIKPLLLSQHIVAGIGNIYACEALFRAQIDPRTPASHLRPVHCDRLAAAVRETLRQAVA
FT                   LGGSSLRDFAHSDGELGYFQMQALVYGRAGQPCRVCATPIRQIVQGQRSTYFCPKCQKI
FT                   LKAKPKAGIR"
FT   gene            386311..388101
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0380"
FT   CDS_pept        386311..388101
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0380"
FT                   /product="putative UDP-N-ACETYLGLUCOSAMINE--PEPTIDE
FT                   N-ACETYLGLUCOSAMINYLTRANSFERASE SUBUNIT"
FT                   /function="11 : Protein fate"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0380"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87130"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR89"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011990"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013026"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019734"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR89"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87130.1"
FT                   /translation="MADFYNPHDSRPCLLVQIRRSIQTFRTPMRAAVLVSALLFPALTA
FT                   VPIAAYAQQSAVRASAQETARQVFAILAGEIAANTGHPGVAYTELLKAAKELDSEPLYR
FT                   RAAEIALRAGAPDKALAAAQAWRKAMPGSREASAWVVQLLLLMGKTSEAGSAIAQDLAN
FT                   TPEPQRGQAIADLLPLAAQASDAAATLSMMRTALAGQRQFAQTDVVLGLLRARAGDQKG
FT                   GFADALHALTLNPGLAPAAALLIQLYTVNPQAADGAMQKFSAAQPKDSGLRLAWAQAAL
FT                   AQQRDGIALNALEKLVVDAPDLAPAWLILGSLQTEFGQPARAVVSLQTYLRLARAQTEP
FT                   PVLTPAYIALAEASRKLGDLDQANRWLDQIEPDASNHLAVLSNRAAILVQQGKVNDALK
FT                   LAETLPEATDAQRKDRLLARAQVLREAGRFDASYKLLQSGLKQTPNDVDLLYEASMMAD
FT                   KSGHIKDMLQMLRKAIALDPESQPAYNALGYTLADRGEQLPEARKLVARALELSPGNPF
FT                   VLDSMGWVEHKMGHNDQALDLLQQAYDARPDPEIGAHLGEVLWQLGQRDRARAIWHEAI
FT                   ERAPHDTMVQAVLRKYGVTF"
FT   gene            388101..388682
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0381"
FT   CDS_pept        388101..388682
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0381"
FT                   /product="putative Lipoprotein localization factors LolAB"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type lp : lipoprotein"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0381"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87131"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR90"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004565"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029046"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR90"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87131.1"
FT                   /translation="MRRRLFAGVIAGAVVGVMALGGCATPQLPQSSEPANTLALAGRLS
FT                   LVSGTPDAQKALYGGFRLVLRGAVSGEFEVFSPLGQMLAKAQWSSGQASLDNGRQIQHY
FT                   ASFDDMTRAALGVALPQAALQDWVRGRPAASLPSQTLTDGGFEQLGWKVQPTWRDGQLA
FT                   LLKAQRLAGDPAELRMAIESATTAAPQTAP"
FT   gene            388703..389734
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0382"
FT   CDS_pept        388703..389734
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0382"
FT                   /product="putative
FT                   4-diphosphocytidyl-2-C-methyl-D-erythritol kinase (CMK)
FT                   (4-(cytidine-5'-diphospho)-2-C-methyl-D-erythritol kinase)
FT                   ispE"
FT                   /function="4 : Biosynthesis of cofactors, prosthetic
FT                   groups, and carriers"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.148"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0382"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87132"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR91"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004424"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006204"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014721"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020568"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036554"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR91"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87132.1"
FT                   /translation="MRALFNLPAPAKINWFLHVTGKRPDGYHTLQTVFQFIDWCDTLDL
FT                   IRRDDGLIHRIGADELPQDDLCVRAARLLQQATQCESGVDIHLRKCIPQQAGLGGGSSD
FT                   AATVLIGLNRLWRLDLPRAKLMQLALQLGADVPIFIYGRNAWAEGVGEQLQPIDLPTSS
FT                   FAVVHPARGLSTRAVFSTLDLTTKKPEETIAGFAEWLGEFFAPDGRQKNRHQKSQSKNC
FT                   QQDDQRSSLCPVWGRNDLQPGAEALEPEVTQALQILHTALMGPLAAHSPTLRSELLFDA
FT                   RMTGSGSAVFALIGASDRSGLPSRHGPSDEVLGGLPDLLPEGWQGRLCKGLREHPLRDW
FT                   IDA"
FT   gene            389819..389895
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_tRNA1"
FT   tRNA            389819..389895
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_tRNA1"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Gln"
FT                   /inference="profile:tRNAscan:1.23"
FT   gene            390002..390973
FT                   /gene="prs"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0383"
FT   CDS_pept        390002..390973
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="prs"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0383"
FT                   /product="Ribose-phosphate pyrophosphokinase (RPPK)
FT                   (Phosphoribosyl pyrophosphate synthetase) (P-Rib-PP
FT                   synthetase) (PRPP synthetase)"
FT                   /function="2 : Purines, pyrimidines, nucleosides, and
FT                   nucleotides"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.6.1"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 3009477, 88139171, 89255522, 9298646; Product type e :
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0383"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87133"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR92"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000836"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000842"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005946"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029099"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037515"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR92"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87133.1"
FT                   /translation="MTPNPADFILFTGNANPALAQEVAEQLGIGLGQAYIGRFSDGEVT
FT                   VEIQQNVRAREVFIVQSTCAPTNDNLMELLIMVDALKRASAERITAVIPYFGYARQDRR
FT                   PRSARVPITAKVVANMLQAAGVARVVTMDLHADQVQGFFDIPVDNIYASPILLSDLREK
FT                   NYSDLIVVSPDIGGVVRARALAKLMDCDLAIIDKRRPKPNVSEVMNVIGEIDGRNCIIM
FT                   DDMVDTAGTLTKAAEVLKARGAKRVMAYCTHPVLSGPAIQRLQSSAIDELVVTNTIPLR
FT                   QEARECGKVRQLSAAPLIAQTLQRIAYGGSVLQLFNEQETLF"
FT   gene            391078..391695
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0384"
FT   CDS_pept        391078..391695
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0384"
FT                   /product="putative 50S ribosomal protein L25 (General
FT                   stress protein CTC) rplY"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /function="10 : Protein synthesis"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type ps : putative structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0384"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87134"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR93"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001021"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011035"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020055"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020056"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029751"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037121"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR93"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87134.1"
FT                   /translation="MKVVAFERSLQGTGASRRLRRAGKTPGIIYGGEQAPQMIELDHNA
FT                   LYHALKKEQFHSSVLQLEIAGKSSQVLLRDYQMHPFKQLVLHVDFQRVDAGHKISMKVP
FT                   LHFTGAENSPAVKLSHGLVNHVMTEVEVSCLPSELPEFIEVDLSELVLHQSVHVNDLKL
FT                   PKGVSVLTHGVDNPAVVTVSPPPGGVGEEGAEGAAAAEGESK"
FT   gene            complement(391781..392185)
FT                   /gene="yciA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0385"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(391781..392185)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="yciA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0385"
FT                   /product="Acyl-CoA thioester hydrolase"
FT                   /function="3 : Fatty acid and phospholipid metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.2.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0385"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87135"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR94"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006683"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029069"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033120"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040170"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR94"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87135.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTDPRLPDRVPTLRTQARPADVNMHGDIFGGWIMAQVDIAGGIA
FT                   AAWRAKGRVATVAVKEFVFKQPVLVGDVLSFFTEIDHVGHTSVTVRVEVYAQRTPSNVE
FT                   VIKVTEALLTYVAVGEDRRPRPVDQPVERP"
FT   gene            392327..394165
FT                   /gene="atm1"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0386"
FT   CDS_pept        392327..394165
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="atm1"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0386"
FT                   /product="Iron-sulfur clusters transporter atm1"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 16306692; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0386"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87136"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR95"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011527"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036640"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039421"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR95"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87136.1"
FT                   /translation="MHARSSPALPEPSSHATAARSRWAVGSALWPYLWEYRGRVLLALA
FT                   MMIAAKVANVGVPIVLKDIVNALDLKPGDPRAVLVVPVALLVAYGLLRLSVSLFTELRE
FT                   VVFSRVTQGAVRKIALQVFDHLFSLSMRYHLERQTGGMSRDMERGTRAISSLVSFTLYS
FT                   ILPTLVEMALVIGILLVKYDIWFAGIALVALVLYVAFTVTVTEWRTQLRREMNTQDSRA
FT                   NQRAIDALLNYETVKMFGNEALESTRYDDNLRAWMRAAIKSQNSLSLLNLGQSLIIAAA
FT                   VTLLVWRATVGVVSGSMNLGDLVLVNAFMLQLYAPLSFLGVIYREIRQSTTDLERMFTI
FT                   LEEHQEIKDPPQAPALQVGRGEVRFENVRFGYGADRVILDGLDFTVPAGETVAIVGPSG
FT                   AGKSTLARLLFRFYAPQSGRILIDGQDIAQVTQASVRRAIGIVPQDTVLFNDTIGYNIA
FT                   YGKPGASAAEVEAVARAAHIHDFIVSTPQGYETQVGERGLKLSGGEKQRVAIARALLKN
FT                   PPILIFDEATSQLDSHNEKAIQAEIRAASRDRTAIVIAHRLSTVVDAHQILVVESGRVV
FT                   ERGTHAQLLQARGLYARMWNLQQDRAAHPEASAAMA"
FT   gene            394264..395157
FT                   /gene="gltI"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0387"
FT   CDS_pept        394264..395157
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gltI"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0387"
FT                   /product="Glutamate/aspartate periplasmic binding protein
FT                   ABC transporter"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 1091635, 1091636; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0387"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87137"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001638"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR96"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87137.1"
FT                   /translation="MIKKLFGLTILAAAAISCAQAAELTGTLKKVKETNSITVGYRESS
FT                   IPFSYLDNNGKPIGYAMELCGKVVDAVKADLKMPGLKVNYTPVTSSNRIPLLENGTIDL
FT                   ECGSTTNSVARQKQVAFGPTYFVINVTAAVKKDSGINDFAQLAGKTIVTTSGTTAVPLL
FT                   KKYEKTKDMEFKEIYGKDHAESFLLMADGRASAFVMDDILLAGQIANSKDPAAYKILPG
FT                   SLRQEPYSMMLRKDDPQFKALVDKTIDGVMKSGEINKIYAKWFTSPIPPKGINLNFPET
FT                   PAIKEAFAHPNDKGVE"
FT   gene            395244..395972
FT                   /gene="gltJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0388"
FT   CDS_pept        395244..395972
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gltJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0388"
FT                   /product="Glutamate/aspartate transport system permease
FT                   protein gltJ"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 11121068; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0388"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87138"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR97"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000515"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010065"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030202"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035906"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR97"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87138.1"
FT                   /translation="MLGLGIFLEDTPDGDTTWGMSLLSGLEYTLLLVVCAWVIAMVLGS
FT                   VLGVVRTTKHRFWVMLGNGYVELFRNIPLLVQFFLWYFVLPSVIPPLKRFANAVDPGTF
FT                   QILTAVVCLGLFTAARIAEQVKSGIQSLPRGQTFAGLALGLTPTQTYRYVLLPMAYRII
FT                   IPPLTSESMNLVKNSAVAYSIGLTELFFRTREMGEMTFRYFAAFGAATVLYVAVAFSIN
FT                   RIMAWVERATAVPGYMGGSK"
FT   gene            395972..396658
FT                   /gene="gltK"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0389"
FT   CDS_pept        395972..396658
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gltK"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0389"
FT                   /product="Glutamate/aspartate transport system permease
FT                   protein gltK"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 11121068; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0389"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87139"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR98"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000515"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010065"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030205"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035906"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR98"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87139.1"
FT                   /translation="MGDFDFGSIVSVLPFLLKGLTYTIQLTVVAAIGGTLLGILLALAR
FT                   LSHLKWLSLLAAGYINLMRSIPLLLVIFWFYFLVPVMLQSITGSDYPPKIGAERSAYFT
FT                   FILFEAAYFAEIVRAGIQSIPKGQLGAAYALGLTYAQTMRLIILPQALRNMLPVLLTQT
FT                   IVLFQDVSLVALLNVTDFVGAAMKIAQRDSRVVEMYTLVAVVYFVLSFLLSQGVKRLHQ
FT                   RIAIVR"
FT   gene            396725..397459
FT                   /gene="gltL"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0390"
FT   CDS_pept        396725..397459
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="gltL"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0390"
FT                   /product="Glutamate/aspartate transport ATP-binding protein
FT                   gltL"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 11121068; Product type t : transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0390"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87140"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CR99"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030679"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CR99"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87140.1"
FT                   /translation="MIDIRQISKWYGDFQVLTDCSTQIARGEVVVVCGPSGSGKSTLIK
FT                   CVNALEPFQKGDVVVDGTSIADPKTNLPKLRARVGMVFQHFELFPHLTVTDNLTLAQIK
FT                   VLGRSKAEAREKGLLYLDRVGLSMHKEKFPGQLSGGQQQRVAIARALAMDPIAMLFDEP
FT                   TSALDPEMVGEVLDVMVKLAEEGMTMMVVTHEMGFARKVSHRVVFMDAGRVVEDCPTPQ
FT                   FFSTSEQRSERAAHFLAKILQH"
FT   gene            397529..398599
FT                   /gene="pyrC"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0391"
FT   CDS_pept        397529..398599
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pyrC"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0391"
FT                   /product="Dihydroorotase (DHOase)"
FT                   /function="2 : Purines, pyrimidines, nucleosides, and
FT                   nucleotides"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.2.3"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 11401542, 2876892, 2885307, 90264313, 90264314, 91107654,
FT                   9298646; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0391"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87141"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRA0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002195"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004721"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006680"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032466"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRA0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87141.1"
FT                   /translation="MTSNSTLTLTRPDDFHLHLRDGAAMRDALPWTARQFARAIVMPNL
FT                   KPPVVHLRQALDYRARIVAALPEDSDFTPLMTLYLTDDTTPAMVTEAKNSGVVHAFKLY
FT                   PAGATTNSDSGVTELKRIYPALDAMQQVGMPLLIHGEVTDPEVDVFDREAVFIERHLIA
FT                   LRRAFPELKIVLEHITTAQAAAFIQEAHDRDAQGAPLLAATLTAHHLLHNRNAMFKGGM
FT                   RPHYYCLPVLKRETHRQALLDVATSGDDRFFLGTDSAPHARNTKETACGCAGCFTAANA
FT                   LELYCAAFEQRNALHRLDDFASRFGAAFYGLPRNTGSITLERRSWQVPDTLPYADADIV
FT                   PLHAGEAMEWQVQVGV"
FT   gene            complement(398631..399422)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0392"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(398631..399422)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0392"
FT                   /product="putative Beta-lactamase"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0392"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87142"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001279"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036866"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRA1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87142.1"
FT                   /translation="MATELFNNGTHLCLMFSDLVEDDGDAVQANQFLLIDHGQGALIDP
FT                   GGNMTFNELTLTMRKYMAPQDLHYLLASHADPDIIASLDRWMTASKADLVISRLWARFA
FT                   PHFCKLGKTDKRIIAVPDAGGTLRLGKSDIVLLPAHFLHAEGNFQFYDPISKILFSGDL
FT                   GVSLVSGAQAGRPFAQLADALPHMEAFHRRYMVSNKILRYWASMVRTLDIEMIVPQHGS
FT                   PIKGKPAVAQFIDWAEGLSCGIDLMTTSNYRVPDLPIPLAG"
FT   gene            399610..399899
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_misc_RNA_5"
FT   misc_RNA        399610..399899
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_misc_RNA_5"
FT                   /product="RNaseP_bact_a"
FT                   /inference="profile:Rfam:8.1"
FT   gene            399957..400124
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0393"
FT   CDS_pept        399957..400124
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0393"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0393"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87143"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRA2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87143.1"
FT                   /translation="MLPVIRQGADALPFLERTFKADSKLFIFIRNMLIYWFHKQYLSPC
FT                   FVKEISGFQA"
FT   gene            400239..400667
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0394"
FT   CDS_pept        400239..400667
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0394"
FT                   /product="putative Protein mraZ"
FT                   /function="8 : DNA metabolism"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pf : putative factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0394"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87144"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRA3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003444"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007159"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020603"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035642"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035644"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037914"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038619"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRA3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87144.1"
FT                   /translation="MFIGISALTLDGKGRMTVPARHRDLLMARSQGRLTLTKSPDGCLL
FT                   MFSDDEWTSFRDRVMQLPMSAQGWKRIYLGHATETEMDGTGRVLISPELRQAVGLEREV
FT                   DLIGMGRHFEIWDRAKHQAQEAAVVEAGMPDAVRDIVL"
FT   gene            400674..401627
FT                   /gene="mraW"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0395"
FT   CDS_pept        400674..401627
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mraW"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0395"
FT                   /product="S-adenosyl-dependent methyl transferase MraW"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 10572301; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0395"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87145"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRA4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002903"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023397"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRA4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87145.1"
FT                   /translation="MPHTTPMPSAETAHRTVLLHEAVDQLITNPDGVYLDATFGRGGHS
FT                   REILRRLSPAGRLIAIDRDPQAIEAAAQIHDARFVIKHAPFSEFARVLHEQGVAQADGL
FT                   LFDLGVSSPQLDQPERGFSFRADGPLDMRMDNSSGQTVAEYLATASVDEIATVLRDYGD
FT                   ERAAVQIAKKIVARRDAGAPLARSGELAALVASAVKSREPGQDPATRTFQALRIHVNAE
FT                   LAQIETALSQVLDCLRPGGRLAVISFHSLEDALIKRFIHRHARAPAVDRRQPFVPGVSA
FT                   EFQPQLKEVVRMRPSAAEISGNARSRSAMLRVAQRV"
FT   gene            401638..401973
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0396"
FT   CDS_pept        401638..401973
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0396"
FT                   /product="putative Cell division protein FtsL"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type cp : cell process"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0396"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87146"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRA5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011922"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRA5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87146.1"
FT                   /translation="MTRINFLLLFVVVLCAMSVVRAQYQGRRTFAALDVAQQRAEQLQM
FT                   DKDRLQVEYRAMSAPGRIERIARTQLDMRPITAARTIFVHEGQATLPPLPVMPQSPPKP
FT                   ASKGARR"
FT   gene            401970..403760
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0397"
FT   CDS_pept        401970..403760
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0397"
FT                   /product="Peptidoglycan glycosyltransferase"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.1.129"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   PubMedId : 2677607, 3911028, 6350821; Product type e :
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0397"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87147"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRA6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001460"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005311"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012338"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036138"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037532"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRA6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87147.1"
FT                   /translation="MKNPAMRAPKSAASYGKSPLLNVKLPPGRAWLVKGLLFAAFAALG
FT                   LRAFWVQVWTTQFYQNQGDLRFVRTIELPAMRGRILDRNGNILASSIPAKTIWADPTQV
FT                   ESGNDKVQQLARLLGLNAADLQRRLDSNKQFVYLKRQVDIDVAKEVKALGIKGIYESPS
FT                   YKRYYPEGSAAAQLIGFSNIEGQGQDGMELALQARLAGHPGVRKVVKDRLGNVIEDVSG
FT                   GVPPVDGQDVRLSIDSKIQYLTYQALKQSVEDNKAKNGSAVVIDAKTGEILAMANYPSF
FT                   DPNTRKRMTEADIRNYAVTDAFEPGSVLKPITLSAALQAGIITPTTVFHTAPGCQQFYG
FT                   ANICDDSNNGNIELPQVIQYSSNVATSQVVSKMPAQVQWNMYTAVGFGQRPQIEFPGAT
FT                   SGLMRPMKRWRPIDRITMGFGYGLGISTLQLAHAYLIFADRGRIFPVTLFKHDEAPEGV
FT                   QVVSPTVAREMRGMLALVTQPGGTAPAAAVPGYSTGGKTGTAWIAKDGKYDKKLFRAQF
FT                   VGLAPIHHPVLVMAVSVDQPTGGKHFGGQVSAPVFGAVVPQALRILGVQPDLPVKPDLV
FT                   PAQTAQALQLPAGRAMKGGA"
FT   gene            403757..406684
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0398"
FT   CDS_pept        403757..406684
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0398"
FT                   /product="putative murein precusor biosynthesis
FT                   bifunctional protein
FT                   [UDP-N-acetylmuramoylalanyl-D-glutamate--2,
FT                   6-diaminopimelate ligase ( MurF);
FT                   UDP-N-acetylmuramoyl-tripeptide--D-alanyl-D-alanine ligase
FT                   (MurE) ]"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.2.13"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.2.10"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0398"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87148"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRA7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000713"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004101"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005761"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005863"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013221"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035911"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036565"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036615"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRA7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87148.1"
FT                   /translation="MNHTPKAVDTVLQALRALGVAAEAPWSADSRSLQPGEVFVAWPGA
FT                   ARDPRQFVTQALAAGAAAALVEAEGVQHFGFTDPRILAVDGLKALAGPLAAAWYGHPSE
FT                   VVKLLAVTGTNGKTSCALWAAQALNAAGQRCGVIGTLGAGWPDALQPTGFTTPDPVRLQ
FT                   TILARLREQGALWCAIEASSIGLDEHRLAGCAIHAAAFTNLTQDHLDYHGDMAAYARAK
FT                   RALFVWPGLQHAVLDIDDPYAASVLLADCRSRGLQVQTTALIAKTDWCAEDVVQTSTGQ
FT                   RLTLVHHHHRHALDLPVLGAFNLRNLLVVAALLHTTGLDDAAIAAALRTVRAVPGRMQM
FT                   LGGIGAPLAVIDYAHTPDALDKALQALRPVTAKRKGKLWCVFGAGGDRDARKRPLMAQA
FT                   VEAHADRVVLTSDNPRSEAPGAILQDLLAGLQQPAQALLIEDRAAAIAQTLSHAAVHDV
FT                   VLIAGKGHENTQEIAGHKQAFSDAFHARMALAARGAGLCSLGELRDWIGPEASLIGEAE
FT                   VAVSAIETDSRKLTPGALFVALRGARFDAHDFLPQAAAAGARALLAEQGVGACGLPGIE
FT                   APDTLRALGLLARGWRRQQTLPLIAVTGSNGKTTVTQMLASILAAWQGQDRRLATQGNF
FT                   NNEVGLPLTLLRLRPQHQAAVVELGMNHPGEIAWLASLAEPTVALVNNAQREHQEFMHS
FT                   VEAVAHENGAVLAALPQTGVAVFPAADAQAAIWVAQAAGRRVLRFALREEAEADVEAEV
FT                   SGHAFYRQGQLHVQLHTPAGHAEVGLQLLGRHNARNALAATAAALAAGAPLDAICRGLE
FT                   AFAPVAGRLVPRRLRCADEHTLLLIDDSYNANPDSVRAAIDVLTELPGRSLLLLGDMGE
FT                   VGDNGPAFHAEVGTYAAQRGVAALWACGAMTAQAVAAAHAAGLAAAKHQPDLMDFTLEA
FT                   AALREFDTVLVKGSRFMRMERAVQAIAALAANGNGASTQEVHHAA"
FT   gene            406674..407852
FT                   /gene="mraY"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0399"
FT   CDS_pept        406674..407852
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mraY"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0399"
FT                   /product="Phospho-N-acetylmuramoyl-pentapeptide-transferase
FT                   (UDP-MurNAc-pentapeptide phosphotransferase)"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.8.13"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 10564498, 15919996, 1846850, 215212, 2179861; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0399"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87149"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRA8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000715"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003524"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018480"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRA8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87149.1"
FT                   /translation="MLHSLAMWLMELSPDLRFFRVFNYITFRAVMSTLTALFIGLLAGP
FT                   AVIRKLTAMKVGQAVRQDGPQTHLIKTGTPTMGGVLILLSIGVSTLLWMDLSNRFVWLV
FT                   LLVTLGFGAIGWADDYRKVVYRDPNGMRSRDKYFWQTLIGVAAAFYLAFAVSGKGNAEV
FT                   WHLFVAWLQSGMSMPLPPASDLIVPFFKSVSYPLGVTGFIVLSYLVIVGSSNAVNLTDG
FT                   ADGLAIMPVVMVGSSLGVFAYVTGNAVYSKYLLFPFIPGTGELLIFVGAMVGAGLAFLW
FT                   FNAYPAQVFMGDVGALALGGALGTIAVIVRQEIVLAIMGGVFVAETVSVMIQVTYFKYT
FT                   KKKYGVGRRIFKMAPLHHHFEQLGVKESQVVVRFWIVTMMLCLVGLASLKLR"
FT   gene            407849..409393
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0400"
FT   CDS_pept        407849..409393
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0400"
FT                   /product="putative UDP-N-acetylmuramoylalanine--D-glutamate
FT                   ligase (UDP-N-acetylmuramoyl-L-alanyl-D-glutamate
FT                   synthetase) (D-glutamic acid-adding enzyme) MurD"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.2.9"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0400"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87150"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRA9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004101"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005762"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013221"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018109"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036565"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036615"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRA9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87150.1"
FT                   /translation="MNLNSLSVLVLGLGESGLAMARWCAAQGARVRVADSRSAPPGLAA
FT                   LQREVPSAQVHCGNLSADLLGDAQLLLRSPGIAPHAAEFAALTQAAAERGVPMAGELHL
FT                   FQWALDALREERGYAPKIVAITGTNGKTTVTRLTGLMLERAGWSVAVAGNISPSMLDVL
FT                   QARLQADDLPAAWVLELSSFQLHGMEGFAADAATVLNITQDHLDWHGDMTAYAADKANI
FT                   FGNQSAQGVMVLNCDDPQVLAMQRPGRKLRRFGLSAPQQPGDWGVVREGGIDWLARALP
FT                   EEDSPRNRRGAAISPQGAGQGLGRPGALPEARLQMQRLMPAEALRIQGAHNVANALAAL
FT                   ALGDAVGAPLAPMLHALREYRGEPHRMQTVAVIDGVRWIDDSKGTNVGATVAALAGMET
FT                   PVVLIAGGDGKGQDFSPLRAQAARLRAAVLIGRDAQAIAAELQGLAPTVFTQSLEQAVQ
FT                   RAATLAKTGDAALLSPACASLDMFRNYAHRAEVFVAAVRNLAEQRGQVWNEGADHA"
FT   gene            409386..410621
FT                   /gene="ftsW"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0401"
FT   CDS_pept        409386..410621
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ftsW"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0401"
FT                   /product="Cell division protein ftsW"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   PubMedId : 2509435, 7961485, 9006034, 9218774; Product type
FT                   cp : cell process"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0401"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87151"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRB0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001182"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013437"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018365"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRB0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87151.1"
FT                   /translation="MLERMLPFLGRKRDKAAADLPVRVGHRAPRNSRMLEYDQNLVWVT
FT                   LLLLAYGLVMVYSATISFHDSPRYAQWSPYHYFIRDLFSIAAALLASWIVVQIPMAELQ
FT                   KWSMRFFFLSLIGLVLVLLPHIGKDVNGSKRWVVFPGGLNFQPSELVKLTALIYTADFM
FT                   VRKQEVKQSLLKTFLPMMAVMMIVGVLLLAEPDMGAFLVIASITLAILFLGGANGKLFS
FT                   VFSVAVIGAFVLMIVLSPWRRDRIFAYLNPWSESNALGSAYQLSHALIAMGRGEWFGVG
FT                   LGGSIEKLHYLPEAHTDFLLAIIGEELGLVGVGVVIFAFYWIVRRAFDIGRQALVLDRM
FT                   YSALVAQGIGVWIGGQAFINIGVNLGLLPTKGLTLPLMSYGGSALLLNCMAIAVLLRVD
FT                   FENRILMRGGHV"
FT   gene            410681..411817
FT                   /gene="murG"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0402"
FT   CDS_pept        410681..411817
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="murG"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0402"
FT                   /product="UDP-N-acetylglucosamine--N-acetylmuramyl-(pentapeptide)
FT                   pyrophosphoryl-undecaprenol N-acetylglucosamine transferase
FT                   (Undecaprenyl-PP-MurNAc-pentapeptide-UDPGlcNAc GlcNAc
FT                   transferase)"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.1.227"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 10892798, 1649817, 2187180, 2197603, 8449890; Product
FT                   type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0402"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87152"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRB1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004276"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006009"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007235"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRB1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87152.1"
FT                   /translation="MGRPGALPLSPSAAPVAVIMAGGTGGHIFPGIAVGEGLRAAGWTV
FT                   HWMGAPTGMEAQLAPRHGFDMLWVRFGGLRGKGLLTKLLLPFNLLRAFWQALRGLRRVG
FT                   ADVVVSMGGYIAFPGGLMSAWAGAKLVVHEQNAVAGLANKVLARLADRSYTAFPDALPG
FT                   AQWVGNPVRAEICALPSPEQRYAGRSGPLQVLVVGGSLGAQALNSLVPQALALLPAGER
FT                   PQVRHQSGAKHLPTLQQAYLDVGVQADCVAFIDDMAAAYAQADLVICRAGASTVTEVAC
FT                   AGVAALFVPFPHAVDDHQTVNAKFLAGRDAALLIQQRDLSAQGLAELLQSLDRPRLLQL
FT                   AQAARGLARPDAVQAVVAGCNALLAGRETSKQTGRQGR"
FT   gene            411814..413223
FT                   /gene="murC"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0403"
FT   CDS_pept        411814..413223
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="murC"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0403"
FT                   /product="UDP-N-acetylmuramate--L-alanine ligase
FT                   (UDP-N-acetylmuramoyl-L-alanine synthetase)"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.2.8"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 10675598; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0403"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87153"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRB2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000713"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004101"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005758"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013221"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036565"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036615"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRB2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87153.1"
FT                   /translation="MKHAIRKIHFVGIGGAGMSGIAEVLHNLGYAISGSDLSESATVRR
FT                   LRELGLRVAIGHDAAQVQDADALVVSTAVRADNPEVLAARARHIPVVPRAVMLAELMRL
FT                   KRGIAIAGTHGKTTTTSLVASVLAEGGLDPTFVIGGRLNSAGVNAKLGQGEYIVVEADE
FT                   SDASFLNLLPVMAVVTNIDADHMDTYGHDPARLRHAFVDFIARLPFYGAAVLCVDDAAV
FT                   RGIMPFVSKPITSYGFAEDAQVRAIDVRAEGAQMHFTVLRRNGVQLPPLAVTLNLPGRH
FT                   NVQNALAAIAVATELNVDDAAIQRALAGFTGVGRRFQRYGEVAAHHGGHFTLIDDYGHH
FT                   PVEMAATLAAARGAFPGRRLVLAFQPHRYTRTRDLFEDFVKVLGEADAVLLAEVYSAGE
FT                   APLVAADGRSLARAVRVAGKTEPVFVEAVADLPQAILEMAREGDVLICMGAGSIGGVAA
FT                   QVVAMAKETAQ"
FT   gene            413220..414356
FT                   /gene="ddlB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0404"
FT   CDS_pept        413220..414356
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ddlB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0404"
FT                   /product="D-alanine--D-alanine ligase B (D-alanylalanine
FT                   synthetase B) (D-Ala-D-Ala ligase B)"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.2.4"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 1554356, 2197603, 2228979, 3528126, 7939684, 9054558;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0404"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87154"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRB3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000291"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005905"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011095"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011127"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011761"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013815"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016185"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRB3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87154.1"
FT                   /translation="MTPWPQIDPRGLGRVAVLMGGLSAEREVSLMSGKGVLAALQSRGV
FT                   DAFAFDPSVDDLAALKSFGAQRAFINLHGRWGEDGTVQGALELLGIPYTGPGVLASALA
FT                   IDKAMTKRLWHFENLSTPKWREVGTLIEARAAAAELGFPLIFKATHEGSTLGLKRADSE
FT                   AEVQAAYLEAARFDSRVLVEQFIEGDEVTCAVIGAGDQARALPLIRIVAPGGNYDYEHK
FT                   YFSDDTRYICPSELPADEEARIQDLVLRSYRTLGCRGWARADVMIRATDRQPFLLEINT
FT                   SPGMTSHSLVPMAARVAGLEYADLCLLILSMAALDQPHKGVDPQAAASPALPPEEAIPT
FT                   PALPTSGEGANTPPPRRGGGWEGEKPALGRPGGGRSDR"
FT   gene            414353..415171
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0405"
FT   CDS_pept        414353..415171
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0405"
FT                   /product="putative Cell division protein ftsQ"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type cp : cell process"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0405"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87155"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRB4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005548"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013685"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR026579"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR034746"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/Swiss-Prot:D6CRB4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87155.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSYAPREIPLDIRLMQGTSRALFWLVALGCLFVAGHWLMQRNWW
FT                   DIRAVRLQGDLQRISPVTVRAEALPQLRGNFLTINLAQAQRVFESLPWVRTAVVQRLWP
FT                   MQLAVTLQAQQPVAIWREPGSAAQLVNTQGQAFTANLGEVQGLGLPQLSGPAGTSAQVL
FT                   QMSQKLQPLMQEFHQTVATLAQGSGGNWSVQTRSGLSIDLGSAPDSAATQTRLKQFMTL
FT                   MPQLEARYGRSIDSVDLRYPNGFAVHLQGVDLPGMNKTSNKTPQPAGRKD"
FT   gene            415173..416417
FT                   /gene="ftsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0406"
FT   CDS_pept        415173..416417
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ftsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0406"
FT                   /product="Cell division protein ftsA"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 2228979, 2846985, 2995680, 3000876, 6094474; Product type
FT                   cp : cell process"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0406"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87156"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRB5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003494"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020823"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRB5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87156.1"
FT                   /translation="MAKDYKDLVVALDIGTSKVLVVVAEMLADRDNPAAGFKIVGMGQA
FT                   PTAGMRRGVVVDIEATVQSIQAALKEAELMADCKITHVITGITGSHIRGQNSHGMVAIK
FT                   DREVTQADVTRVIETAKAVNIPADQRLLLVEPQEFIIDGQEVKEPVGMSGVRLEVNVHI
FT                   VTGAQTAAENVLKCVRRCGLEVEQLVLHPLASSHAVLTEDEKELGVAVVDIGAGVTDIA
FT                   IYTGGAIRHTAIIPVAGELVTSDIAMALRTPTRDAEDIKIEHGIAKQVLANPEETLEVP
FT                   GLGDRGPRMLSRQVLASVIEPRTEEIFALAQQVIRDSHFEEVLSSGVVLCGGSAQMPGM
FT                   VELAEDIFLKPVRVGAPSYTGPLADMVRNPRMATVMGLLAEALHQRQRGARLAQKSSSV
FT                   KGSLGRLREWFAGNF"
FT   gene            416515..417702
FT                   /gene="ftsZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0407"
FT   CDS_pept        416515..417702
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ftsZ"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0407"
FT                   /product="Cell division protein ftsZ"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 1528267, 1528268, 1944597, 2995680, 3000876, 6094474,
FT                   8016071, 8169229; Product type cp : cell process"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0407"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87157"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRB6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000158"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003008"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008280"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018316"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020805"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024757"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036525"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRB6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87157.1"
FT                   /translation="MAFEMIENDAQSAFNQGTNIKVIGVGGGGGNAVEHMIASGVRGVE
FT                   FICANTDAQALKTSGAHQFLQLGKTGLGAGGKPVVGREAADQARGQIRDALEGAHMLFI
FT                   TAGMGGGTGTGAAPVIAKIAREMGILTVAVVTRPFDFEGSKRMANAEQGLAELEANVDS
FT                   LIVVLNEKLLEVYGDDISQKEAFAKANDVLKNATGGIAEIINVPGLINADFEDVKSVMG
FT                   EPGKAMMGTAVASGPDRARLAAEQAVVCPLLDGVDLSGAKGVLVNITADDSLRLGETRE
FT                   AMNAIRAYASPEANIIFGTVNDPTMGDSLRVTVLATGLCGKAEKAAPELTIIRTGTDNM
FT                   PLRTQGYGGQAGADPYQSPAIWRSGRGAPSAHVNALMQSGMEEMEIPAFLRKQAD"
FT   gene            418040..418966
FT                   /gene="lpxC"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0408"
FT   CDS_pept        418040..418966
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lpxC"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0408"
FT                   /product="UDP-3-O-[3-hydroxymyristoyl] N-acetylglucosamine
FT                   deacetylase (UDP-3-O-acyl-GlcNAc deacetylase)"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 9068651; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0408"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87158"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRB7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004463"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011334"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015870"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020568"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRB7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87158.1"
FT                   /translation="MLAQRTIQSVNRAVGVGLHSSERVELTLRPAPPDTGIVFTRTDLS
FT                   EPVEIPLSPFAVVDTRMATTLGRDDVKIHTVEHLLSACSGLGIDNLYIDVTAEEIPILD
FT                   GSASSFVYLLQSAGIALQNAPKRFIRVRKLVELRLGQGSDLKWARLEPYDGFKLSFDID
FT                   FDHPAVNQTAQSTVFELGRDSYVKDIARARTFGFMRDVETLRSNGLALGGSMENAIVMD
FT                   EYRVLNQEGLRFDDEFVKHKTLDAIGDLYVAGKALIGAYSAFRSGHMVNNLLLRELFAD
FT                   ESSYEIVSFEDATRAPAGFRAVPTFAF"
FT   gene            complement(418982..419464)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0409"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(418982..419464)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0409"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0409"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87159"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007922"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRB8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87159.1"
FT                   /translation="MGVDSRISSLFPLPMPTQRPSAAVSSAPFIQKGAASLSAWARVSP
FT                   PIAALRDAATLSHQMWQSARPLLPPALLDGVQAGRWQDGVWSLTASSSAVAAKLSQFKP
FT                   TLLRHLQDRGFALRDMRIRVQPRAERGPQTAPTATQPPSCPDAVKARLRQLLEQAD"
FT   gene            419596..422385
FT                   /gene="secA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0410"
FT   CDS_pept        419596..422385
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="secA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0410"
FT                   /product="Preprotein translocase secA subunit"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 15063851, 2542029, 2824434, 2841285; Product type t :
FT                   transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0410"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87160"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRB9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000185"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004027"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011115"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011116"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011130"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014018"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020937"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036266"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036670"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRB9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87160.1"
FT                   /translation="MPVKFLTSLFGSRNERLLRQYRRVVERINALEPQFERLSDDELKA
FT                   KTAEFRQQVANGRSLDDLLPEAFAVVREGGKRALKMRHFDVQMIGGMALHNGKIAEMRT
FT                   GEGKTLVGTLPVYLNALSGKGVHVVTVNDYLARRDAEWMSRLYTFLGLSVGINLPNMTK
FT                   PEKQAAYAADVTYGTNNEYGFDYLRDNMVYEPAERVQRGLNYALIDEVDSILIDEARTP
FT                   LIISGQADDNTDLYKKINVIVPRLERQIGEEDPITGKGVEKPGDFTVDEKAHQVFLTES
FT                   GHEKTEAILTEMGLIPPGTTLYDAANIALMHHVYAALRANHLYHRDQHYVVQNGEVIIV
FT                   DEFTGRIMAGRRWSDGLHQAVEAKEGVDIQSENQTLASITFQNYFRMYAKLGGMTGTAD
FT                   TEAFEFQEIYKLETVVIPTNKPIRRKDAQDKVYKTAHERDLAVVEDIRDCHERGQPVLV
FT                   GTTSIESSEKLSMLLQQKKLPHQVLNAKQHAREAEIVAQAGRPGMITIATNMAGRGTDI
FT                   VLGGNVEKQCEIIEADPNLSDEEKAAKVHTLKSEWQSLHDQVIAAGGLHIIGTERHESR
FT                   RIDNQLRGRSGRQGDPGSTRFYLSLDDALMRIFAGDRVKAIMERLKMPEGEAIEAGMVT
FT                   RSIESAQRKVEARNFDIRKQLLEYDDVSNEQRKIIYQQRNELLDSTEVSEQITSLRQGA
FT                   FSDLVRAYVPEQSMEEQWDIPGLEKVLRDEWQIELPLKEWLESDENMTDEDVLERVLEA
FT                   ADTAYSTKVDLVGRDNFAQFERVVLLQTLDQQWREHLSSLDHLRQGIHLRGYAQKQPKQ
FT                   EYKREAFELFGMMLDSVKSEVTRVLMTVQVQSPEQAEQAAENMEQQAQRIHINFQHADA
FT                   TSGISVLDSTEAALAGMAVAGGAAAASLSENPYPKVGRNDPCPCGSGKKYKHCHGKLS"
FT   gene            422453..423688
FT                   /gene="argJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0411"
FT   CDS_pept        422453..423688
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="argJ"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0411"
FT                   /product="Arginine biosynthesis bifunctional protein argJ
FT                   [Includes: Glutamate N-acetyltransferase (Ornithine
FT                   acetyltransferase) (Ornithine transacetylase) (OATase);
FT                   Amino-acid acetyltransferase (N-acetylglutamate synthase)
FT                   (AGS)] [Contains: Arginine biosynthesis bifunctional
FT                   protein argJ alpha chain; Arginine biosynthesis
FT                   bifunctional protein argJ beta chain]"
FT                   /function="1 : Amino acid biosynthesis"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.1"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.35"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 1339413, 1339419; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0411"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87161"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRC0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002813"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016117"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042195"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRC0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87161.1"
FT                   /translation="MAVNLQVPDPSRLHAVEGVLLGVAEAQIRKPGRKDVTVIQIAPGA
FT                   SVAGVFTQNRFCAAPVQVCREHLQSTGGQDVRALVINTGCANAGTGAQGLADARQTCVE
FT                   LAGLLGVQPEQVLPFSTGVILEPLPMQRLIDGLPAAIAAARSEGWLDAAAAIMTTDTLP
FT                   KAASTQVAIDGVTVTLSGISKGAGMIRPNMATMLGFIATDCSVAPEVLQQLTRAAADES
FT                   FNSITIDGDTSTNDSLVIIATGKTDLAKITRADSPQAQALQAALTVLAQQLAQAIVRDG
FT                   EGATKFISVRVEGARSRDEARLVAYAVAHSPLVKTAFFASDPNLGRILAAVGYAGVTDL
FT                   DVEGVDLYLDDVHVATRGGRHPAYREEEGQRVMKQAEITVRIALGRGAAAATVWTCDLS
FT                   HDYVSINADYRS"
FT   gene            423778..424659
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0412"
FT   CDS_pept        423778..424659
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0412"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein, putative ATPase
FT                   of the AAA+ class"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0412"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87162"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008533"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRC1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87162.1"
FT                   /translation="MSINLSGQLAALFQRANGLLDRLETLLPTPLSEPNWAASVAFRWI
FT                   SKGGRKQLVPVHKLSPITYDDLIGIEDQRRKVERNTRQFVQGKPANNVLITGSRGTGKS
FT                   SLVKASLNKFARQGLRLIEVDKADLVDLPELTDLLADRPERFIVFSDDLSFEEGEPGYK
FT                   ALKSVLDGSVSATADNVLIYATSNRRHLMPEYLQENLSYKHLENGEIHPGEVVEEKISL
FT                   SERFGLWVSFYPYSQDDYLHIVEHWLRAFGVNDRQMDKALQESLVWALERGSRSGRVAW
FT                   QFARDWAGRGGK"
FT   gene            424656..425069
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0413"
FT   CDS_pept        424656..425069
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0413"
FT                   /product="putative NUDIX hydrolase"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0413"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87163"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRC2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000086"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015797"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020084"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020476"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRC2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87163.1"
FT                   /translation="MNPSPSQRTPVAVAVGLMVRADGAFLMASRPEGKPYAGYWEFPGG
FT                   KLEVGESLRDALAREFEEELGVRVREAQFWRSLRVDYPHALVDLQFCRITAWDGEPQGR
FT                   EGQQLSWQTLPVTLSPVLPGALPVLGWLAQEGG"
FT   gene            complement(425119..425364)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0414"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(425119..425364)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0414"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative
FT                   Glucocorticoid receptor-like (DNA-binding domain)"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0414"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87164"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRC3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005584"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013088"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRC3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87164.1"
FT                   /translation="MDSDSSPTSRPKVRCPQCGTLTVYSLSNPWRPFCSERCKSIDFGA
FT                   WASESYRVPTKPDAADIDALEQELERSNLQNRGQPH"
FT   gene            complement(425413..426165)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0415"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(425413..426165)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0415"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0415"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87165"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRC4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009777"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027462"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036268"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRC4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87165.1"
FT                   /translation="MILYEYPLHERVRTLLRLEHLFRRADVLQQSALPEHHHFALVTLF
FT                   EIMDVASRQDLKSEILKELERHRQTFIGYRGNPAVAESALDAVLGELDQAYQALGQQHG
FT                   RVGQSLQDNEWLMAIRSRAGIPGGTCEFDLPAYYAWQHLPQQQRQSNLAQWLQSFAPLA
FT                   SSIELLLRLLRDSGSTRKIQAVNGAYQQQLSGKTYQLLRLRIDGALGLIPEITGHRLMV
FT                   SVRFMQPDADWRITPSTDEVPFDMTLCP"
FT   gene            complement(426281..426901)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0416"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(426281..426901)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0416"
FT                   /product="putative Dephospho-CoA kinase (Dephosphocoenzyme
FT                   A kinase) CoaE"
FT                   /function="4 : Biosynthesis of cofactors, prosthetic
FT                   groups, and carriers"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.24"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0416"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87166"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRC5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001977"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRC5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87166.1"
FT                   /translation="MNRAPRLRIGLTGGIGSGKSAAADRLAALGAAIVDADVLAHQLTA
FT                   AGGAAMPALIEAFGEQICDASGALDRAAMRQRVFGDPQARARLESILHPRIGAAMREAA
FT                   FQRKGAYVVFVVPLLVENLARWRPQIDRLCVVDCPVEMQVARVQARSGLDVATINAILA
FT                   AQATRAQRLAVADDVIDNSGDLQSLSDQVDLLHAQYLQLVHKN"
FT   gene            complement(426898..427767)
FT                   /gene="pilD"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0417"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(426898..427767)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pilD"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0417"
FT                   /product="Type 4 prepilin-like proteins leader
FT                   peptide-processing enzyme (Protein secretion protein XCPA)
FT                   (Protein pilD) [Includes: Leader peptidase (Prepilin
FT                   peptidase); N-methyltransferase]"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /EC_number="3.4.23.43"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 7905475; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0417"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87167"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRC6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000045"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010627"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014032"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRC6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87167.1"
FT                   /translation="MPDFGALPLTFWIVAAGLFGLAVGSFLNVVIYRLPVMMERQWQAD
FT                   AHATLHPDAQTQAAERFDLIAPRSRCPSCGHQILWWENIPVLSYLFLRGRCSSCHTTIS
FT                   PRYPLVELITALLTAAVVVRWGASGDSLAYIVLLWALITLALIDFDTTLLPDSITLPLL
FT                   WLGLLWHAWLHPEQLSSAVWGAAVGYLALWTVYQGFKLLTGKEGMGFGDFKLLAALGAW
FT                   FGVAALLPIILLSSICGAVIGIALQLLKLTERGRPIPFGPFLAAAGILLLLIGPNTLVA
FT                   LLLPASGA"
FT   gene            complement(427767..428987)
FT                   /gene="pilC"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0418"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(427767..428987)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pilC"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0418"
FT                   /product="type 4 fimbrial assembly protein"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 1971619; Product type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0418"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87168"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRC7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003004"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018076"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042094"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRC7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87168.1"
FT                   /translation="MATAAARTAKEALFEWEGKDRQGKLQRGELRAGSEAIVSASLRRQ
FT                   GILVTKVKKRRLTSGKAIKAKDISTFTRQMSTMIKAGVPLLQSFDIVGRGHPNPNMARL
FT                   IMDIRGDVETGTSLSNAFRKHPKYFDALYCNLVEAGETAGMLELVLDRLATYQEKSLAI
FT                   RSKIKSALTYPIAVMVVAFVVVSIIMLFVVPVFTDVFSQFGASLPAPTLMVVAISNFFV
FT                   HYWYILFGTIFLGGYFFLQSWKKSIKMQETMDRLLLRVPVFGKLVRLGALARWTRTLAT
FT                   MFGAGVPLVEALDAVGGAAGNIVYLRATEKIQQDVSTGTSLTTSMQTQGVFPPLVIQLT
FT                   SIGEESGSLDSMLSKAADIYEAEVDELVKNLSALLEPIIIVFLGVIIGGLVVAMYLPIF
FT                   NLGKVVG"
FT   gene            complement(429002..430741)
FT                   /gene="pilB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0419"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(429002..430741)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pilB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0419"
FT                   /product="Type 4 fimbrial assembly protein pilB"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 1971619; Product type s : structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0419"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87169"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRC8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001482"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007831"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013374"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037257"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR042181"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRC8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87169.1"
FT                   /translation="MSATSIAASASPPSKTLPGLAHALVQAELLPRTLVEQIHQRAQET
FT                   RTSFIATLIGSGSMNAPDLAHWVSRTFSLPLLDLDAYDPTRLATGAIDSKIIQSYKVLP
FT                   LLKRGNRLVVATADPADHEAEDKIKFQSQAQIELVVVEYDKLTRIIDQASQSASSQISA
FT                   LVGEDFDLGDLSDGSEAPDTKEQTAEVDDAPVVRFLQKMLIDAINMRASDLHFEPFEHF
FT                   YRIRFRVDGELREIAQPPASIKEKLASRIKVISKLDIAERRVPQDGRMKLRISPEKSID
FT                   FRVSTLPTLYGEKIVMRILDSSSAKLGIDALGYEPEEREKLLRAIHRPYGMILVTGPTG
FT                   SGKTVSLYSCLNILNQPGVNISTAEDPAEINLPGINQVNVNEKAGLNFANALRAFLRQD
FT                   PDIIMVGEIRDLETADISIKAAQTGHMVLSTVHTNDAPTTLTRLMNMGVPAFNIASSVI
FT                   LITAQRLARKLCTQCKTPVDLPAQTLLEAGFREEDLDGSWKPYKAGKCNACGGSGYKGR
FT                   VGIYQVMPITEEIQRIILNHGTAMDIAQQARKEGVRSLRESGLIKVKQGVTSLEEIIAV
FT                   SNE"
FT   gene            431144..431236
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_tRNA2"
FT   tRNA            431144..431236
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_tRNA2"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Leu"
FT                   /inference="profile:tRNAscan:1.23"
FT   gene            431319..432074
FT                   /gene="surE"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0420"
FT   CDS_pept        431319..432074
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="surE"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0420"
FT                   /product="Multifunctional protein surE (Stationary-phase
FT                   survival protein surE) [Includes: 5'/3'-nucleotidase
FT                   (Nucleoside monophosphate phosphohydrolase);
FT                   Exopolyphosphatase ]"
FT                   /function="2 : Purines, pyrimidines, nucleosides, and
FT                   nucleotides"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.3.5"
FT                   /EC_number="3.1.3.6"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.1.11"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 15489502, 7928962, 9278503; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0420"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87170"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRC9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002828"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030048"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036523"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRC9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87170.1"
FT                   /translation="MRILLANDDGYLAPGLAALFDGLRAHWDVTVIAPEQNASAASNAL
FT                   TLNRPLSVYTASNGFRYVNGTPSDCVHIALTGLLDFRPDLVVSGVNNGANLGDDTIYSG
FT                   TVAAATEGYLFGIPALAISLVEKGWGHLDTAVAVAVEVVAKLVEDLPQQAQLLNLNVPN
FT                   RPLNELGGVRVTRLGKRHPSQPVVVQKNPYGDTIYWIGGAGAALDQQAGTDFDAIAQGF
FT                   ASLTPLQLDLTHHAQLQTCAARFETRGGA"
FT   gene            432071..432922
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0421"
FT   CDS_pept        432071..432922
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0421"
FT                   /product="putative Protein-L-isoaspartate(D-aspartate)
FT                   O-methyltransferase"
FT                   /function="10 : Protein synthesis"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.77"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0421"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87171"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRD0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000682"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRD0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87171.1"
FT                   /translation="MSAGSKSPQRFVHWPARQALDAALSKAPTAPPPPRGQLGGARTVA
FT                   LPVPREPQTRGASQGPSRCLPRQAGLDSDAVRRGMVDKLRQSGHFDERVLQALQDVPRH
FT                   HFVDPGLAAQAYLDNALPIGFEQTISKPSVVARGLDAALKALAPRANLGKVLDIGTGCG
FT                   YAAAVTARVAADVYSVERIRALHDLARNNLRALRVPNLRLILGDGMLGCPQGAPFDAIL
FT                   SGAAALTLPQVWLDQLVVGGVLIAPIGDPQQLLLYRKRSATTFDVQQLEGAKFVPLKSG
FT                   LT"
FT   gene            432952..433917
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0422"
FT   CDS_pept        432952..433917
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0422"
FT                   /product="putative Peptidase M23B"
FT                   /function="11 : Protein fate"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0422"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87172"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011055"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016047"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018392"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036779"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRD1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87172.1"
FT                   /translation="MRIALLALTLSAAAMLGACTSVALAPVPVESKTFQKVPPVYAPPA
FT                   TVAAAPAGIATAASSSLAGQPGYYTVQPGDTLRRIALQFGTTWQALAQWNNLDDPNVIE
FT                   VGQVLRVAPPQGTSQVAGATAPATSAPSLPAGITAQSFAVTPLAPAAPVTAPPPAPTPV
FT                   KPSVAVAVPPAPVTPASPPPSGPAVMASNLTTATHDGIVWSWPVSGKIIQGFNGTTSKG
FT                   IDIAGNLGDPVYAAAAGRVVYAGSELRGFGKLIIIKHNDDYISVYAHNNVMLVKENETV
FT                   KRGQKIAEMGSTDAPRVELHFEIRLRGKSIDPIGLLPKQP"
FT   gene            433926..434981
FT                   /gene="rpoS"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0423"
FT   CDS_pept        433926..434981
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="rpoS"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0423"
FT                   /product="RNA polymerase sigma factor rpoS"
FT                   /function="12 : Regulatory functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 1965068, 7665530, 7959068, 7968610, 8937883, 9658007;
FT                   Product type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0423"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87173"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRD2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000943"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007624"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007627"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007630"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009042"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012761"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013324"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013325"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014284"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036388"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRD2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87173.1"
FT                   /translation="MPRRPKPVSDSPSEQGVSVPAAGDPQARSAPQNGAEPWEMIAHKS
FT                   PAAPDAQPAPAPTGLPCPPASIGAIDDESGVSALQAYLNHIRAKPLFTPEQEFETATRA
FT                   KAGDFEARQAMVEHNLRLVVSIAKAYVGRGAALGDLIEEGNLGLIHAIEKFEPERGFRF
FT                   STYASWWIRQSIERALMQQVRTIRLPVHVIRELNQVLRARKHLEQAADYRGQTSDEDVA
FT                   ALLGRSTEEVTDLLALAEQPTSLDALRETQSGESYADQFADQNALSMEEQTQTREVEAL
FT                   VDSWVGELAEREREVIEARFGLHGRELETLESLAQRLGLTRERVRQIQQESLLKLKGRL
FT                   ARNGVDRGSLL"
FT   gene            435040..435849
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0424"
FT   CDS_pept        435040..435849
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0424"
FT                   /product="putative DNA polymerase elongation subunit
FT                   (family B)"
FT                   /function="8 : DNA metabolism"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0424"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87174"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRD3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019288"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036397"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRD3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87174.1"
FT                   /translation="MIRTPIVTFDIETIPDPAALRAAGLADPELDDAAAVLQAQARRLE
FT                   KTGSDFLPVHCQRVLVISCTFRNHEGLKIHSFVDQGGQEGQVVQSFFRVIEKHAPQLVS
FT                   WNGGGFDLPVLHYRGLVHGVTAPKYWDMGEDDREMKWNNYISRYHTRHLDLMDLLALYQ
FT                   PRANAPMDVLAKLCGFPGKLGMDGSKVFDAWLAGQTDDIRRYCETDVMNTYLLYCRFQL
FT                   MRGALSASEYADEIDLVRHTLGTLAAQESHWQEYLAAWPEQAAAREG"
FT   gene            435869..437281
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0425"
FT   CDS_pept        435869..437281
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0425"
FT                   /product="putative 23S rRNA (Uracil-5-)-methyltransferase
FT                   rumA (23S rRNA(M-5-U1939)-methyltransferase)"
FT                   /function="10 : Protein synthesis"
FT                   /EC_number="2.1.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0425"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87175"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRD4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001566"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002792"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010280"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029063"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR030391"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRD4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87175.1"
FT                   /translation="MEQRLEWLQIDSLDLEARGVGRSENGKVVFVANALPGERVQARIH
FT                   RSKRNWESGEAVAWASTASSRVTPRCPHFGVCGGCSMQHVDPAAQLAFKQRILEDDFWH
FT                   LSRLKPQLLLRPIAGPNWGYRTRARLTVRLVVKKGGVLVGFHEKGSSYVADMRSCEVLP
FT                   RAVSDLLLPLRELIAGLSRPERAPQIELAMGDRVTVLVLRHLEPLTDADRQRLRDFGQQ
FT                   HGVQWWLQPKGPDSVAPLDPDAEPLSYALPEFGIVMPFRPTDFTQVNPQINRVMVARAL
FT                   RLLGARRTDRVIDWFCGLGNFTLPIATQARQVLGVEGSATLVARALDNALHNDLQDKVV
FT                   FTARNLFEMDADDLRAYGEADLWLVDPPRDGALALCKALAEAVNGPLGTPGEEETRAAG
FT                   EASAAPKPVAPPVAPFKPPRRIVYVSCNPATLARDAGLLVHQAGYTLRAAGVMNMFPHT
FT                   AHVESMAVFERD"
FT   gene            complement(437346..438047)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0426"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(437346..438047)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0426"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative membrane
FT                   protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0426"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87176"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRD5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006214"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRD5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87176.1"
FT                   /translation="MNEQRDYTIYAQPGGAATVRNKVLRQTYSLLALSLIPTVIGAWVG
FT                   MATGLNLAMAQSPGMTMIVFLVGAFGLMFAIERTKNSSAGVGLLLLFTFFMGVMLSQML
FT                   GFVLGMSNGPQLIMLAFGGTAVIFGAMATLANVVKRDLSGLSKMLFVGVILLILAGIAN
FT                   IWLQLPALMLTFSVVAIVIFSAFMLIDVQRVINGGETNYITATLAIYLDIYNVFVNLLS
FT                   ILSFFSGGGRR"
FT   gene            complement(438185..439129)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0428"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(438185..439129)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0428"
FT                   /product="putative adenosine kinase"
FT                   /function="2 : Purines, pyrimidines, nucleosides, and
FT                   nucleotides"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.20"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0428"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87177"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRD6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002173"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011611"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029056"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRD6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87177.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTLICGSLAFDTITTFDGRFAEHILPDKVHILNISFLVPTMRRE
FT                   FGGCAGNIAYSLALLGGDPLILGALGADGQSYLDRLDALHIARTYVGQLADSFTAQAHI
FT                   ITDRDNNQITSFHPGAMGRAHELPVPLDAGVDLAIIAPDGRSAMIDHAAQLAAAGIPFI
FT                   FDPGQGMPLFDGADLRDFIAKASWVAVNDYEAELLVERTGWSLDHIASQVRGVIVTRGE
FT                   HGCRIWSEGGGATDIPGAPASQVLDPTGCGDAFRAGLLFGLSKGWALADSTRLGNVLGA
FT                   EKIAVHGPQNHHITLQGALERLQTVYGSAPQAA"
FT   gene            complement(439144..440673)
FT                   /gene="lysU"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0429"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(439144..440673)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="lysU"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0429"
FT                   /product="Lysyl-tRNA synthetase, heat inducible
FT                   (Lysine--tRNA ligase) (LysRS)"
FT                   /function="10 : Protein synthesis"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.6"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 10913247, 2183178, 2188953, 7735833; Product type e :
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0429"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87178"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRD7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002313"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004364"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004365"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006195"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012340"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018149"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRD7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87178.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTDAPHPPAADDSHLIAERRAKLAALREVGPAFPNDFKPTHQAA
FT                   SLQAQLGGDEPDAPDALEAAGVRVRVAGRMMLKRVMGKASFATLQDGTGRIQIHVSNDV
FT                   TGEEAHAAFKHYDLGDWIGCDGVLFKTRTGELTIRAEQVRLLVKSLRPLPDKFHGLEDV
FT                   ETRYRQRYVDLIVTPESRERFALRSKAIAALRNEMLAAGFMEVETPMLHPIPGGAAAKP
FT                   FITHHNALDQQMYLRIAPELYLKRLLVGGFERVFEINRNFRNEGLSPRHNPEFTMMEFY
FT                   AAWWTYRDQMDFTEALIRNTAQLTCGTAVLTHQGRTLDLSAPFARLTLTQAIQKHAPDY
FT                   TDAQLADDGFLRGELRRLDADHAPHKLKGMGLGALQLALFEQVAEHMLWEPTFIVDYPV
FT                   EVSPLARAADADANTTERFELFITGREIANGFSELNDPEDQAARFQSQVQAKEAGDDEA
FT                   MYFDADYVRALEYGMPPAGGCGIGIDRLVMLLTDAPSIRDVILFPALRFEG"
FT   gene            complement(440784..442034)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0430"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(440784..442034)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0430"
FT                   /product="conserved Hypothetical Protein"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0430"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87179"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRD8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003416"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025105"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRD8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87179.1"
FT                   /translation="MIESSVLPWIAALGVGLLIGIERERSQPPESPAGLRSFVLAALAG
FT                   ATAGVLGPAALGVVLAAFALLTFAGYTQTRKADPGLTTEFALLLTVLIGALAQQSPGWA
FT                   AGLGVVVAGILAAKTTLHGFVRHVLSTQELESGLLLAAAALVVLPLLPDQPIAWLAGLN
FT                   LHTLWLLAVLVMAIQSVGHVAVRAFGSQRGLALSGLAGGFVSSTATIASMAQRARLDAS
FT                   LQGDCLRAALLSNLATVVELSVLIALIDPALLPGLLPAVGLYGAGALLAVGATWRLARS
FT                   APQSSALSDQAEAARRPFQPLQALLFAALLAGVLLAAEAARSMLGSDAALAATGLAGFA
FT                   DAHAAAASAAQMAVNGAFSSWQALLAIGLALATNAVSKIVAGFAGAQWTFGVVNLAAQF
FT                   GLIGLFWLGLWLGNAQA"
FT   gene            complement(442054..442629)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0431"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(442054..442629)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0431"
FT                   /product="putative Tfp pilus assembly protein"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type ps : putative structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0431"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87180"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRD9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022346"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRD9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87180.1"
FT                   /translation="MRSSYPSRIDNCRGVSYAELLVVVALGGLMTALAAPAFSHLLAQH
FT                   RLTVSSNALMSAFMMARQSAITQNQVVALCAGNPESGCHSDWGSGEWLIFTDRNQNGAR
FT                   DADDTLIQSGSTAQESGIQILPNRPMQKPVLFQPIGHAEQPSGAFAAGTLRLCSNTLNT
FT                   VLGVDLILSKSGNIRAQPHHSAGNCARP"
FT   gene            complement(442731..443198)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0433"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(442731..443198)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0433"
FT                   /product="putative pseudopilin PulG"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0433"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87181"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRE0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012902"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031982"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRE0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87181.1"
FT                   /translation="MRHFNRAIFAPGRARQLALRGFTLIELMIVVAIVAIIAAVGYPSY
FT                   ISHITKTKRVAAEACLSEYANYMERYYSTNLRYDQDSAGDKNTLPTLSCASDLSADYKF
FT                   SFAATPGQSTYQVNAVPQGSQASRDTECNTISLNQAGTKTISGTGTVASCW"
FT   gene            complement(443213..446983)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0434"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(443213..446983)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0434"
FT                   /product="putative Tfp pilus assembly protein,
FT                   tip-associated adhesin PilY1"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type ps : putative structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0434"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87182"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008707"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRE1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87182.1"
FT                   /translation="MSPQAMPHRPPLWKKFVLLGVTWGLLTAPIAQAAVSIAQQPLTLS
FT                   NNVPGNLVLTPSVEWPTVMSMANVGAFDTTKTYYGYFDPNKCYGYTIADASVPAFAGVN
FT                   GSTNNYFAPASVTTSRTCSKAWSGNYLNWAATQTIDVFRSTLTGGNRVVDTANLTILEK
FT                   ARHTGQTPTGALNISGASTVANNTPSSFSYFSTKLSGLGNRMYFISANSTSADDKDGTS
FT                   RSLRYLLDNPAVAQSKGAVEFDPSEGVKSGWVYSVNIDVQVCKSGMLEDNCVAYGSNAK
FT                   PEGLIQKYASVFTYSVFGYLNISKVLQDSAALRAQQGFVGPYTYEPGATPTTNAQAEWS
FT                   ATDGTFIRNPQPTAASDTTSAYSAVPAIQDSGVINYINKFGQMTTASDKSYDPVSEMYY
FT                   AALRYLKHQGPVESYNSISNYPDGTAYKMTDGFPVVRTWTDPWKYSCQRSFILGIGDVN
FT                   THRDKNLPGNGNRNDEPAVPSEVSADTTVNVVTATQKVAALEGITIKGMTADDSTGFSG
FT                   RSNSAYIAGLAYDAHTVDLRPDLSGKQTVSTYWVDVMENQVLEGKAKNQYWLAAKYGGF
FT                   SVPANYDPYANTTALPDSSWWTNGQKLSTGDYRPDNFFTGGDAKTMKDSLEAAFSAIAS
FT                   ENVGSTASLSTNSTQLNSGSRVYQASYKEGVWSGSLKAFNIDATTGAATTEAWDAALQL
FT                   PAAGARTVYTAVGGSYVEFNSTNVNGKYGWTTDLVNYIRGDASNEIRNGGAYRNRTTAL
FT                   GDIINSQPIYVGKPEAGPYANAKFTGSASFKTFAATQATRTPTIYVSANDGMLHGFNAN
FT                   TGVETFAFMPGAVLAASTNPSVLAQKSYGSGLNPHQYFNDGEITVADVYAGSPAAWRTV
FT                   LVGTTGRGTTRTIYALDITDPASVKFLWEVSAGYLGQIIGKPIIAQTANGQWSVLVGNG
FT                   MNSDSGTAELLQISLNDGTVSRHATNTATDNGLSTPAVWIDNLANGISTKAYAGDLQGN
FT                   VWSFDLASATSAGTLLFTAKDASNKAQPITAPMFAAKDPDTRNLWLFFGTGRYLGQDDL
FT                   ANKDVQSWYGLNVSQTSFPIVKNDLIQRSITAEIAGTAADPTATPPVAATLPARTVSVG
FT                   TAGDMATKKGWYMNLLPPSNTAQGERMIVANQAYQNLLVGSTLIPDNADVCAPSGRGWI
FT                   MAVNPFTGTNPTDIFFDRNGDRRFNDSDKVTMSDQTLIPIAGIGLTGLTGLSNFISTTL
FT                   LANQNGTIFNTQVNPQVSNPGRVSWAELINP"
FT   gene            complement(447036..447623)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0435"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(447036..447623)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0435"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0435"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87183"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRE2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025205"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025746"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRE2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87183.1"
FT                   /translation="MQSIYSTHSFEAGAVQRQRGVALIVSLILLLIVMVIGLAAIRSTT
FT                   LQEKMSSNLQDRQIALQNSEAGLRVAQGLLQANTAVIWRDCTVAATQCDNNPSAQATIA
FT                   NAWQTVPTGTGANQYTAGSNAAGQPQYVIEDMGLWNDRRTALGPQQTANSAQYGAAPVV
FT                   PTAHFYRITARSADPSTLPDRATVTLQAWVRK"
FT   gene            complement(447627..448676)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0436"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(447627..448676)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0436"
FT                   /product="putative Tfp pilus assembly protein PilW"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type ps : putative structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0436"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87184"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRE3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012902"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032092"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRE3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87184.1"
FT                   /translation="MNPISTHIKAQGALPRRQRGMTLVELMVAMLLGLVVTGVAVSVFL
FT                   ASRSSFKTNMAIGEVQDGSRIAFELLTRDARQALLTGCGNGTFIANVLKNSGTDWWANW
FT                   GNAVRGYEANSADPAVTTGAATGNRLAATDSVQFIGSENGGLSIKTATANSITLWSAAT
FT                   DWKNGDALLICDPDHAALVQLGGGEGTATLTWAATGANPGNCTADLGLPTAAPVPPATA
FT                   CTTDPYTFRTNAQVSRLNAADWYIGTNPTGGQSLYRMTLSNSGGSLAATAQEIVRNVTD
FT                   MQILYHQPGVNPPADYIDANSVTDWNEVDAMQVTLTLASTTKQTVTDSNAKSLNRTVTT
FT                   VIALRNRLS"
FT   gene            complement(448673..449065)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0437"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(448673..449065)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0437"
FT                   /product="putative Tfp pilus assembly protein PilV"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type ps : putative structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0437"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87185"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRE4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87185.1"
FT                   /translation="MLVRSMTNNNSAMAHTQTSVITYAILDSLRANRTAALNGDYNTTA
FT                   TFKLTDSTPSCSLSTNLTGRPDRDVEAWCLGSGGTPPGGLAALGNGATGKIDCTSNGDC
FT                   TVTVTFDDSRATAGSSTQTFVTKAML"
FT   gene            complement(449172..449675)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0438"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(449172..449675)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0438"
FT                   /product="putative pseudopilin PulG"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type ps : putative structure"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0438"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87186"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRE5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012902"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022346"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRE5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87186.1"
FT                   /translation="MNHRISGFTLIELLVTITVAAVLLAVAVPNFQNLMLSNKLSTSAN
FT                   AVVYALNLAKSEAVKRNQDVSFTNSAQIKNTDAAGTTLAAAPALPAGVQKVSGKALIAS
FT                   PAGFLRQSTANAGFSGLVMDLYASNLPSNQHRCVYLITGITAVTCTVNGTGNCPNAQPN
FT                   PCQQ"
FT   gene            complement(449839..450687)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0439"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(449839..450687)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0439"
FT                   /product="putative UDP-2,3-diacylglucosamine hydrolase
FT                   LpxH"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0439"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87187"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRE6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010138"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024654"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRE6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87187.1"
FT                   /translation="MSAEDAAHAPHPEPAFPSLIALPAWRRIALVSDLHLGAQAPRTTQ
FT                   TFIAWLADAARAADALFILGDLFEAWIGDDLLDPAALAVAPEDAACAHDIAGALRAYTD
FT                   SGRALFVQHGNRDFLLGQRFQQATGAQILPDPVVLTFQAERILLTHGDQLCTADTAYQQ
FT                   FRATVRNAEWQRQVLAQPLAARVLQARAMRAASHAAQARPENWADADPAEAHRWLTRAA
FT                   CTWMIHGHTHRPRNHWQGGELRQVLSDWDCDTPHSTPPRAQALWLSAQGQGIEVSSQRC
FT                   D"
FT   gene            complement(450739..451230)
FT                   /gene="ppiB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0440"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(450739..451230)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ppiB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0440"
FT                   /product="Peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase B (PPIase B)
FT                   (Rotamase B)"
FT                   /function="10 : Protein synthesis"
FT                   /EC_number="5.2.1.8"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 1606970, 1864365, 2007139, 8601841, 9298646, 9600841;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0440"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87188"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRE7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002130"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020892"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024936"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029000"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRE7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87188.1"
FT                   /translation="MVELQTNHGNIRIELDTEHAPKSSENFLAYVRSGHFDGTVFHRVI
FT                   DGFMIQGGGFEPGMKQKPTLAPIQNEANNGLKNDRYTLAMARTSDPHSATAQFFINVAD
FT                   NAFLNHTAPTAQGWGYAVFGKVVEGQDVVDKIKSVKTGRKGFHDDVPQEDVVILKAVEV
FT                   "
FT   gene            complement(451253..451840)
FT                   /gene="ppiA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0441"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(451253..451840)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ppiA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0441"
FT                   /product="Peptidyl-prolyl cis-trans isomerase A precursor
FT                   (PPIase A) (Rotamase A) (Cyclophilin A)"
FT                   /function="10 : Protein synthesis"
FT                   /EC_number="5.2.1.8"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 1606970, 2001362, 2007139, 2190212, 2403545, 2546924,
FT                   8130188; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0441"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87189"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRE8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002130"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020892"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024936"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029000"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRE8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87189.1"
FT                   /translation="MRQHIAPILAALSLVSAAALPPAHAAKAPAAQPKVEFVTTMGNFV
FT                   VQLDPARAPKTVANFLDYVKSGFYKGTIFHRVIPGFMVQGGGFTADMQKKPTRAPIPLE
FT                   SQNGLRNLKGTIAMARTSDPNSATSQFFVNVVDNPSLDYPKPDGYGYAVFGKVISGMNV
FT                   IEKIVAVPTKNEGMFQDVPVKPIVIEDAKLLN"
FT   gene            complement(451897..453201)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0442"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(451897..453201)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0442"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative exported
FT                   protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0442"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87190"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRE9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005490"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038063"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRE9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87190.1"
FT                   /translation="MPWALLCVPLVFAARAATDYNAMPSAAPGSRLLHDLAAEPAGELA
FT                   SNAAGPSTGSVQQPVVSARTLLKLTTSLSAPPNQDGAERRLLHAYAEVAAGHLDAARAQ
FT                   AEQLARDYPHFSLAQLLLGDVMQASAGNPAGFAAAPPPALSEQQAQQHARVLELRAEAL
FT                   ARLAAYTAPPPTGAIAANLVALAPDVQRAIVVDTARSRLYLFEQRNGVPQLEASYYFSQ
FT                   GKFGAGKTQIGDMKTPLGIYFITRKIGAKDLKPLYGAGALTLNYPNEWDKQQGHTGFGV
FT                   WLHGTPPGSYARVPLASDGCVVLSNPDVLSLMADTPAGSTPVVITRHVQWLSVSQWTAQ
FT                   RQRITAQLQTDVVQAAAQGARPQDTLAASASAPNTAHAPARNPSITPGALTVLQYPGQR
FT                   VVQYSAAGAPSSPLYRQYWAQRNNQWQLIFQGSVS"
FT   gene            complement(453309..454403)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0443"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(453309..454403)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0443"
FT                   /product="putative Protein prenylyltransferase"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0443"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87191"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011990"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013026"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR019734"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027843"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032710"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRF0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87191.1"
FT                   /translation="MRNRLLATLIALTLGAPTVWAADAASVSQSLQKGDLSSALTQVDT
FT                   LLTQKPKDPQYQFLKGVILTEQKKDAQAIKIFQSLTEQYPELPEPYNNLAVLYAQQGQY
FT                   DKARAALDMAIRTNPSYATAQANLGDIYAKLASQAYQKALQLAPDENASARVKLNLIRE
FT                   LFEQGKNPAVQTASAAPLKVTTAQPAKETKAEAKPAAAAPAPKPVVVAAEKPAAKPKPA
FT                   PTAPVATKPAAPAPAENKSAPAAAPAQTNASEQAAVSEAVERWADAWQNKNLPGYFAAY
FT                   APNFKPEKGMSLSAWKDQRRARISDKAKITVKVHALKVQIDGDEATARFRQHYTSGSLD
FT                   FDGPKTLQMQRENGKWLIVREIVG"
FT   gene            454580..455962
FT                   /gene="cysS"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0444"
FT   CDS_pept        454580..455962
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="cysS"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0444"
FT                   /product="Cysteinyl-tRNA synthetase (Cysteine--tRNA ligase)
FT                   (CysRS)"
FT                   /function="10 : Protein synthesis"
FT                   /EC_number="6.1.1.16"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 10216301, 12032090, 1864365, 1992490, 2014166, 9278503;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0444"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87192"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRF1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009080"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015273"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015803"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR024909"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032678"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRF1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87192.1"
FT                   /translation="MTALHLHNTLTRGKDRFVPIEPGHVRMYVCGMTVYDYCHIGHARV
FT                   MVVFDLLQRWLKAQGLRVTYVRNITDIDDKIIRRAQDNGETIRALTDRFIAAMHEDADA
FT                   LGVERPTHEPRATDYVPQMLDLIGKLKTRGLAYRDSAGDVNFHVRAFPGYGKLSGKSLD
FT                   ELRAGERVEVDTAKQDPLDFVLWKAAKPAEPEEVKWPSDDGPGRPGWHIECSAMSCALL
FT                   GETFDIHGGGADLQFPHHENEIAQSEGASGKPMANVWLHNGFVRVDGEKMSKSLGNFFT
FT                   IRDILQHVDAETVRLFIVRAHYRSPLNYSDEHLQDAHAALTRLYTALDPFAELPARLDW
FT                   SHPRAQAFAAAMNDDLNTPEAMAVLFELATEVNKTGDADLAALLKGLGGVLGLLQQNPR
FT                   EFLQSKAAAVDAAWVEQLVQARIAAKQARNFAEADRIRAELSAKGIVLEDKPGGITVWR
FT                   AA"
FT   gene            455959..456627
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0445"
FT   CDS_pept        455959..456627
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0445"
FT                   /product="putative DNA-3-methyladenine glycosylase II"
FT                   /function="8 : DNA metabolism"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /EC_number="3.2.2.21"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0445"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87193"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRF2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003265"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011257"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRF2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87193.1"
FT                   /translation="MMARAPAWSDTVVSTKGPIPLDWDKACAHLQRTDRVMRKLIKTHA
FT                   GTRLQSRGDPFQTLARSIIGQQISVKAAQTVWDRLCAAVPQVAPEHLVGLDDEALRACG
FT                   LSGRKAGYVRDLAVKFHAGEVHPDQWQEMPDEAIAAELLTIRGIGRWTADMFLIFHLMR
FT                   PDVLPLGDLGLIKGVSQTYFAGEPVTQSEVREVAAAWAPWRSVGTWYIWRSLDPLPVAY
FT                   "
FT   gene            456673..457650
FT                   /gene="accA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0446"
FT   CDS_pept        456673..457650
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="accA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0446"
FT                   /product="Acetyl-coenzyme A carboxylase carboxyl
FT                   transferase subunit alpha (Acetyl-CoA carboxylase
FT                   carboxyltransferase subunit alpha) (ACCase subunit alpha)"
FT                   /function="3 : Fatty acid and phospholipid metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="6.4.1.2"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 1355089, 3316192, 9226257, 9298646, 9339543; Product type
FT                   e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0446"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87194"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRF3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001095"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011763"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029045"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRF3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87194.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKKVFLDFEQPVAELENKIDELRFVQDESAVDISEEIGRLQKKS
FT                   QQLTKDLYAKLTPWQTTQIARHAQRPYTLDYAHQIFTDFHELHGDRAYADDLSIVGGLA
FT                   RLGGQACMVIGHQKGRDTKERAMRNFGMPKPEGYRKALRLMKLAEKFHLPIFTFVDTPG
FT                   AYPGIDAEERSQSEAIGRNIYEMAQLEVPIISTIIGEGGSGGALAIAVCDQLLMLQYSI
FT                   YSVISPEGCASILWKSAEKAPEAAEALGLTAHRLKALGLVDKIVSEPVGGAHRDPVAMA
FT                   ASLKRALGESLRHFQHTKPADLVKQRLERLQGFGKFEDTKTAGR"
FT   gene            457647..458699
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0447"
FT   CDS_pept        457647..458699
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0447"
FT                   /product="putative tRNA(Ile)-lysidine synthase
FT                   (tRNA(Ile)-lysidine synthetase) (tRNA(Ile)-2-lysyl-cytidine
FT                   synthase) TilS"
FT                   /function="10 : Protein synthesis"
FT                   /EC_number="6.3.4.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0447"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87195"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRF4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011063"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012094"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012795"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014729"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015262"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRF4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87195.1"
FT                   /translation="MTAFVGSLDGSTSSASQSALPLLNNPALAALRRFASQNPGVAQAE
FT                   RIGIAFSGGADSTALLLAARTLWGGGRLCALHVNHGLQTSAQLFAQHCAQACAALDVAY
FT                   AEATLQVDVARGQSLEEVAREARYLALAKLAREQNCAVVLLAQHGDDQVETLLLALLRG
FT                   AGPRGLAAMPAQMQRHGCSFARPLLDCGAAELRSWLKAQAVSFLDDPMNADPAFRRSRI
FT                   RHELVPVLARLEPAYRQTLGRSAALCAAADAQIQSTAAQQLRLCMQPQGLDLAALRALG
FT                   AVSASEVLRLWLRQNGQRLDRARTDELVRQVLRTGQGAHRLELRLPGCILQRQGACLRL
FT                   KWGDAAAEKA"
FT   gene            458781..460034
FT                   /gene="ask"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0449"
FT   CDS_pept        458781..460034
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ask"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0449"
FT                   /product="Aspartokinase (Aspartate kinase) [Contains:
FT                   Aspartokinase subunit alpha (ASK-alpha); Aspartokinase
FT                   subunit beta (ASK-beta)]"
FT                   /function="1 : Amino acid biosynthesis"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.2.4"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 7910936; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0449"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87196"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRF5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001048"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001341"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002912"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005260"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018042"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027795"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036393"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041740"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRF5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87196.1"
FT                   /translation="MALIVQKYGGTSVGSAERIKNVARRVAKWHEAGHQVVVVVSAMSG
FT                   ETNRLIALAKEIQPQPDPRELDVVASTGEQVTIGLLSMALQALGHKARSYTGAQIAVHT
FT                   DSAFTKARIESIDADKLKADLAQGIIPVVAGFQGVDAQGNITTLGRGGSDTSGVALAAA
FT                   LQADECQIYTDVDGVYTTDPRIVPEARRLDTITFEEMLEMASLGSKVLQIRSVEFAGKY
FT                   KVRLRVLSSLTPWDLPLEQESRSGTLITFEEDENMEQAVVSGIAFARDEAKIIVVGVPD
FT                   RPGIAYQILSAVGEANIEVDMILQNQSVAGFTDFTFTVGRGDYARALDILKSSVQAHIG
FT                   AKEILGDPKVCKVSIVGMGMRSHAGVASKMFRTLSEEGINIQMISTSEIKVSVVIEEKY
FT                   MELAVRSLHKAFDLEQSA"
FT   gene            460149..460239
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_tRNA3"
FT   tRNA            460149..460239
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_tRNA3"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Ser"
FT                   /inference="profile:tRNAscan:1.23"
FT   gene            complement(460528..461421)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0451"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(460528..461421)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0451"
FT                   /product="transposase of ISThsp4, IS3 family, ORFB"
FT                   /function="17 : Mobile and extrachromosomal element
FT                   functions"
FT                   /function="17.3 : Transposon functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0451"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87197"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQ72"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001584"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025948"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036397"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQ72"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87197.1"
FT                   /translation="MKYAWIDAQRRDHPLPELCEVLGVSISGYRAWRRGGKPDRARLSD
FT                   AQALTLMRSIHAEFKAAYGSRRMHRELQGRGHRIGLRRVERLMREHGIRARHKRRFKAT
FT                   TDSRHSLPIAPNLLARNFAPEAPNRVWTGDITYIQTGEGWLYLAIVLDLFNREIVGWSI
FT                   KPRMTADIVTDALTMAWFRRKPEAGIVFHSDRGSQYASAAMAAKLRDFGMTASMSRKGN
FT                   CWDNAPTESFFNSLKNERVHGTSYPTRADAQADLFQYIEAFYNRSRRHSTLGYRSPIRF
FT                   LEEWLSKHGDQPSMAA"
FT   gene            complement(461418..461708)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0452"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(461418..461708)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0452"
FT                   /product="transposase of ISThsp4, IS3 family, ORFA"
FT                   /function="17 : Mobile and extrachromosomal element
FT                   functions"
FT                   /function="17.3 : Transposon functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0452"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87198"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CQ73"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002514"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CQ73"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87198.1"
FT                   /translation="MKTIPKQQYTAEFKDQAVKHAQAVGVGAAARELGLVEQTLRNWVK
FT                   AAQAGHLAGAGAKPVTPEQMELSRLRAENARLRMHVDILKKATAYFAKDAL"
FT   gene            complement(461722..462282)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0453"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(461722..462282)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0453"
FT                   /product="transposase of an IS5 family member, partial , C
FT                   terminal part"
FT                   /function="17 : Mobile and extrachromosomal element
FT                   functions"
FT                   /function="17.3 : Transposon functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAZ87199.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   gene            complement(462566..463108)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0455"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(462566..463108)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0455"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0455"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87200"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025048"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRF9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87200.1"
FT                   /translation="MQDTGLDGNPEGTTYLRLSEAALALFVQWRTELESRLRSADLHPA
FT                   VESHLAKYRKLVPALALICHLADDGSGPVSETAMLRALGWATYLESHARRIYGGAVSPE
FT                   VEAARAILRRIKKGDLPRDGFGSRDVWRPNWTGLSDRDLVMAALGYLVDMGWLHQRREP
FT                   TAGRPSTIYTLNGRAKL"
FT   gene            463301..464323
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="istA1"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0456"
FT   CDS_pept        463301..464323
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="istA1"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0456"
FT                   /product="transposase of ISThsp10 IS21 family ORFA"
FT                   /function="17 : Mobile and extrachromosomal element
FT                   functions"
FT                   /function="17.3 : Transposon functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   PubMedId : 9925607; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAZ87201.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   gene            464336..464827
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="istA1"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0458"
FT   CDS_pept        464336..464827
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="istA1"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0458"
FT                   /product="transposase of ISThsp10 IS21 family ORFA"
FT                   /function="17 : Mobile and extrachromosomal element
FT                   functions"
FT                   /function="17.3 : Transposon functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   PubMedId : 9925607; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAZ87202.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   gene            464817..465620
FT                   /gene="istB1"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0459"
FT   CDS_pept        464817..465620
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="istB1"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0459"
FT                   /product="helper of transposition of ISThsp10, IS21 family,
FT                   ORFB"
FT                   /function="17 : Mobile and extrachromosomal element
FT                   functions"
FT                   /function="17.3 : Transposon functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   PubMedId : 15995187, 16127047, 7929000, 8029014, 8755869;
FT                   Product type h : extrachromosomal origin"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0459"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87203"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CPR5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002611"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR028350"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CPR5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87203.1"
FT                   /translation="MRHDPAIASIVIMLRELKMHGMAQAVTELAEQGAPAFEAAQPILS
FT                   QLLKAETAEREVRSVAYQLKGARFPAYRDLAGFDFSHSEVNEALVRQLHRCAFLEDANN
FT                   VVLVGGPGTGKTHIATALGVQAIEHHHRRVRFLSTVELVNALEQEKANGKSGQLAHRLA
FT                   YADLVILDELGYLPFSASGGALLFHLLSKLYERTSVVITTNLSFSEWAGVFGDAKMTTA
FT                   LLDRLTHHCHILETGNDSFRFKNSSAQQPPQTTKKEKIPKNLSTT"
FT   gene            465642..466196
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0460"
FT   CDS_pept        465642..466196
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0460"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative membrane
FT                   protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0460"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87204"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRG3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005115"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRG3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87204.1"
FT                   /translation="MGQIEMKIVGQVCMEINTYVAACGGGIVRDLCLGFVPPAGISQWR
FT                   YAALAILAAAMSIWSQTLIQRLRHPVIFFDALGLGFFAVAGAHKAMVMTHNVEVSIVLG
FT                   VVTAVGGGVMRDVLLNRVPVILQREIYALAALIGACVQVLGQVRGWNVMLTPWLGAGSC
FT                   ALIRFLSLRRRWSLPVYGKSP"
FT   gene            466259..467461
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0461"
FT   CDS_pept        466259..467461
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0461"
FT                   /product="transposase of ISThsp11, IS3 family IS3 group"
FT                   /function="17 : Mobile and extrachromosomal element
FT                   functions"
FT                   /function="17.3 : Transposon functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0461"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87205"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRG4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001584"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002514"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012337"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025948"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036397"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRG4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87205.1"
FT                   /translation="MSKTDQGQHRARYTLEFKLEAVRLVKAGQEASVTARVLGLPKQTL
FT                   SNWVRLAEKGALQGVGERPVSAEQMELARLRAELARVKMERDILKKSDGVLCKGIAVKY
FT                   AWIGKNKAAWPVTVMCDVLGVSPSGYFAHQRRRRSAQPCPPRGTRLSNEALLAHIRAIH
FT                   AQVKGEYGWPRVWKKLLVRGLRVGKHRMQRLMHTHGIKARSKRKFVVTTDSKHDLPIAE
FT                   NLLARDFTPVAPDRVWSSDITYIATGEGWLYLVAVLDLFSRQVVGWSMQPHMQASLVTD
FT                   ALRMAWFRRQPAPGLIFHSDRGSQYCSHAFQDALASYGMLSLMSRKGNCWDHAPTESLW
FT                   GSLKVGRLYGRTFATRRQAMDEVIDWLTFYNHRRLHSTLGYISPMRFEANWHAGQSKQA
FT                   A"
FT   gene            complement(467617..468819)
FT                   /gene="pcaF1"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0462"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(467617..468819)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pcaF1"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0462"
FT                   /product="Beta-ketoadipyl CoA thiolase"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 7961399; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0462"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87206"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRG5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002155"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012793"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016039"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020610"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020613"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020615"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020616"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020617"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRG5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87206.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDAFICDALRTPFGRYGGALSSVRADDLGAVPIRALMQRHACID
FT                   WEAVDDVFYGCANQAGEDNRNVARMSALLAGLPVSVPGTTINRLCGSGMDAVGTAARAL
FT                   RAGEADLLIAGGMESMSRAPFVMPKAEAAFSRANAVYDTTIGWRFVNPLMRQQYGVDSM
FT                   PETAENVAQEFGISREDQDRMALRSQQKTAAAQAAGRLAEEIVPVEIPRKRGDPEIFDT
FT                   DEHPRETSLDALAKLRGVVRPDGTITAGNASGVNDGACALLLATEEAARRHGLAPKARV
FT                   VAMATAGVPPRIMGMGPAPASRKALARAGLRVEDMDVIELNEAFAAQGLAVLRDLGIAD
FT                   EDPRVNPNGGAIALGHPLGASGARLVMTAMYQLHRIGGRYALATMCVGVGQGIAVVIER
FT                   V"
FT   gene            complement(468812..469630)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0463"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(468812..469630)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0463"
FT                   /product="putative Enoyl-CoA hydratase"
FT                   /function="3 : Fatty acid and phospholipid metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.1.17"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0463"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87207"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRG6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001753"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014748"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029045"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRG6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87207.1"
FT                   /translation="MSERINLACDLRVDIGDDGIAELVFGLAGGMPATDADGHAALGTV
FT                   WTQLAAGGNVRCVLVRSEGKGCCADGSPDVVDGMLGSEQTRLRIMREARAIVQGMIDCD
FT                   LPIISAIKGAAVGAGAARALLADISIAGRKAKIIDGHTKIGVAAGDHAARIWPLLCDMA
FT                   KAKMHLLLCDATDGTKAERIGLVSLVAEDDALPQTARDIAGRLARGSATALTFTMRSLN
FT                   DWLRMAWPMFEHPLASEILGFAGAAAPECVAAVQSCRVPQFPSVTGSHHV"
FT   gene            complement(469627..471135)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0464"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(469627..471135)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0464"
FT                   /product="putative 3-hydroxybutyryl-CoA dehydrogenase"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.157"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0464"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87208"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRG7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006108"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006176"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008927"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041040"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRG7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87208.1"
FT                   /translation="MSMSANGLSQARVLVVGAGIMGSGIAQVAAQAGQHVALFDTRPGA
FT                   AEQAYARLGETFAMLERKGKLSAEQAKAALARMAPVASLQNAADAGLVVEAIVENLDVK
FT                   RAVLAELEAVMADDCVLATNTSSLSITALGRDMRRPERLVGMHFFNPVPLMKLVEVVSG
FT                   LRTARPVADAVFALARRWGKTAVHARSTPGFIVNRIARPFYAETLALLQVQAAEPHVLD
FT                   ACLRGAGFRMGPCELMDLIGHDTNFAVTSAVYAANFQDKRFVPSLLQGELMDGGLLGRK
FT                   AGRGFYDYTEGAEIPRVAEFAPGTPPAGTAQVCGSGPLADRLAAALKAHGSAPTCDATC
FT                   DWTGLCIGNAQLRLTDGRRATALGGAVAVFDLPLSDAPGAALAWAPSARADAAWIDAAP
FT                   QWLRALGFNPQRVADAPGLVVARTIAMLINEAADAVQQGVCTADDADAAMRLGMNYPAG
FT                   PFTWLTGWSATNVARLLDNLDAAERGERYRVSPWLRERADLEAA"
FT   gene            complement(471132..471926)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0465"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(471132..471926)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0465"
FT                   /product="putative Enoyl-CoA hydratase, putative membrane
FT                   protein"
FT                   /function="3 : Fatty acid and phospholipid metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.1.17"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0465"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87209"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRG8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001753"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014748"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018376"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029045"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRG8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87209.1"
FT                   /translation="MADLQTLRVERRDRGVARVVMSRPAVFNAFDEAMIGELDQVFTQL
FT                   ADDPVVRVIVLAGDGKHFSAGADLEWMRRASNATQEWNLQDARRFAAMLWRIDCCPKPT
FT                   IARVQGAALGGGVGLVSACDIAVATDNASFAVSEAKFGILPSVIGPYLINAVGRRQARR
FT                   LALTTQRIRADEACTIGLLHQVVPTEELDAAIDAQVTDLLNGAPGAHAGIKRLFAALDV
FT                   GPITEDVRELTAQTISRVRGGAEAKEGFAAFLDKRPASWSAR"
FT   gene            complement(471926..473200)
FT                   /gene="boxA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0466"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(471926..473200)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="boxA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0466"
FT                   /product="BoxA (Benzoyl-CoA oxygenase component A)"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="1.18.1.2"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 11222587, 12399500; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0466"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87210"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRG9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001433"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001709"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008333"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015701"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017634"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017896"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017900"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017927"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017938"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039261"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRG9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87210.1"
FT                   /translation="MDMAAPAVLRQHLIDPEICIRCNTCEATCPVGAITHDANNYVVDA
FT                   DKCNFCMACVPPCPTGAIDNWRDVPRDQAYPLDAQFGWDVLPEPLDPQDWEGADAEAPA
FT                   QVDAMPLRAAVAPEAHDVFRGASFGASLPPWSAAHAYTNLYGPKAAEKFIIAKVVGNVR
FT                   VTEVGKQYDTHHIMLDFGAMPFPVLEGQSIGVIPPGTDEQGRPHHARQYSVASPRNGER
FT                   AGYNNVSLTIKRVLEDHQGNPVRGVASNYMCDLKVGDSVQVIGPFGSSFLMPNHPKSHI
FT                   VMICTGTGSAPMRAMTEWRRRLRKSGKFDGGKLMLFFGARTKEELPYFGPLQNLPKDFI
FT                   DINFAFSRAAGQPKRYVQDLIRERAADVAQLLTDPNTYIYVCGLTAMEDGVLLALRDVA
FT                   EQADLPWADTVAALKAQGRLHLETY"
FT   gene            complement(473249..474676)
FT                   /gene="boxB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0467"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(473249..474676)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="boxB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0467"
FT                   /product="Benzoyl-CoA oxygenase component B"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   PubMedId : 11222587, 12399500; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0467"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87211"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRH0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009078"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012348"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017635"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRH0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87211.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSVDYSEKIPNNVNLSEDRTLQRALEHWQPNYINWWQDMGPDGS
FT                   QNFDVYLRTAVSVDPQGWAQFGHVKMPDYRWGIFLNPAEKDRKIHFGDHKGEDAWQDVP
FT                   GEHRANLRRIIVTQGDTEPASVEQQRHLGLTCPSQYDLRNLFQVNVEEGRHLWAMVYLL
FT                   HKYFGRDGREEAEALLERSSGDQDNPRILGAFNEKTPDWLSYFMFTYFTDRDGKFQLCA
FT                   LAESSFDPLARTTKFMLTEEAHHMFVGESGVSRVIQRTCQVMNEMKTDDPAELRAAGVI
FT                   DLPTIQRYLNFHFSVTIDLFGADQSSNAATFYSTGLKGRFDEAKRTDDHVLKGHSYKIL
FT                   DVQNGNLVEKEVPMLNALNEVLRDDYIKDSVGGVDRWNKVIDKAGIPFRLTVPHKAFHR
FT                   SIGTLAGVKVNPKGNPITDHEWNQRVEEWLPTDEDRDFVVSLMGRVVDPGKFANWIAPP
FT                   VMGINRQPVDFEYVRFN"
FT   gene            complement(474731..476389)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0468"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(474731..476389)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0468"
FT                   /product="putative Enoyl-CoA hydratase"
FT                   /function="3 : Fatty acid and phospholipid metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.1.17"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0468"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87212"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRH1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001753"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017633"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029045"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRH1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87212.1"
FT                   /translation="MTQPARVDYQTNPSQYHHWTLTFDGPIATLAADFDEDAGLRSGYK
FT                   LKLNSYDLGVDIELSDALNRIRFEHPEVRTVVVTSLKDKVFCSGANIFMLGLSSHAWKV
FT                   NFCKFTNETRNGMEDSSRDGSLKFLAAVNGACAGGGYELALACDQILLVDDRSSAVSLP
FT                   EVPLLGVLPGTGGLTRVTDKRHVRHDLADIFCTTAEGVRGQRAVEWGLVDAVAKPAVFD
FT                   KAVHDRAMELAAYSNRPAAAQGVKLTPLDRRIEDDALIYSAVTVQIDRAHRTATFVVKG
FT                   PSGEQRVDTAAMLAQGANWYPLRVARELDDAILSMRTNELAIGTWLLRTEGDVDAMLAL
FT                   DKQLLANRDFWLVRETIGMLRRAFSRLDVSSRSLFALIEPGSCFAGTLLEIALTADRIY
FT                   QLMLPDDAQRTPKIVVGEVNFGLYPMATSQSRLERRFYGDAAAIDKVRAVIGKPLDGDA
FT                   ANALGLNTRNPDDIDWDDEVRIAIEERVAMSPDALTGMEANLRFNGPENLFTRVFGRLT
FT                   AWQNWIFQRPNAVGEHGALKVYGKGDKAEFDWNRV"
FT   gene            complement(476494..477432)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0469"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(476494..477432)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0469"
FT                   /product="putative Shikimate kinase"
FT                   /function="1 : Amino acid biosynthesis"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.1.71"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0469"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87213"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRH2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000623"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001387"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR010982"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031322"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRH2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87213.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSNILQLPREGSPEDAAARATHGDARHPFLIALGERVRALRARR
FT                   GLTRKAVAIASDVSERHLANLESGVGNASILVLLQVAQALQCSLAELIGDVTTSSPEWL
FT                   LLRELLEHRDEATLHRVRAAVGEMLGTGGDNAGRSSRVALIGLRGAGKSTLGQMLAEDL
FT                   GFPFVELSREIEQFAGCSIAEIQSLYGMNAYRRYERRALEEAIQIHSEAVIATPGGLVS
FT                   DPSTFNLLLAHCTTVWLQASPEDHMRRVVAQGDLRPMAASDEAMKDLKSILAGRAAFYS
FT                   KAEFQVNTSTQPLDQTFLLLRQTVRDALNLG"
FT   gene            477516..477998
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0470"
FT   CDS_pept        477516..477998
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0470"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0470"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87214"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011051"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032345"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRH3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87214.1"
FT                   /translation="MEAADLHRQIAKITERISGQPLDTRLQDWLNQEFGPDTAAFADLQ
FT                   RTCEAGVAEGWLCQREGGGIRYGRVFKPEVALHGFSVDVVEMADVVGPHHSHPNGEIDL
FT                   ILPRDGSARFDAHPSGWLVYGPGSAHCPTVSGGSALVLYLLPEGAISFTPAGEARA"
FT   gene            477995..479554
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0471"
FT   CDS_pept        477995..479554
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0471"
FT                   /product="putative NAD-dependent aldehyde dehydrogenase"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="1.2.1.3"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0471"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87215"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRH4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015590"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016161"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016162"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016163"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRH4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87215.1"
FT                   /translation="MSELLPNLLGDRWQTGAGRGTPLFDPVLGDELVRVDAGGLDLPAG
FT                   FTFARQTGGAELRAMSYAERAGLLRAVADVIKVNRDDYFAISTANSGTVSNDTSVDVDG
FT                   AVYTLGVYAKLGATLDAGSLMADGEAEGLSRNGIFQARHVFAPTPGLALLINAFNFPSW
FT                   GLWEKAAPALLSGVPVVVKPATATAWLTQRMVADVAAAGVLPPGTLSIVCGSSAGLMDA
FT                   LEPFDVVSFTGSAESAAVIRSHPAVTRRSVRVNIEADSLNSALLLPGRDAQALALLAKE
FT                   VALEMTVKSGQKCTAIRRVLVPAATYGEAAAAIGARLEKTTVGNPRNADVRMGALVSTA
FT                   QKASVLEGLALLRNQTEVLFDGGSRPLIDADPERSCCVAPTLLGTRDAAGSDAAHLVHD
FT                   TEVFGPLATLVPYRDMEHALALARRGEGSLVASVYGTDNVAMAAAAADLASHHGRVHVI
FT                   SPDVAATQTGHGNVMPQSLHGGPGRAGGGEELGGLRALRFYHRHTAIQAATSVLDALPL
FT                   SA"
FT   gene            479585..481171
FT                   /gene="badA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0472"
FT   CDS_pept        479585..481171
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="badA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0472"
FT                   /product="Benzoate-coenzyme A ligase"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="6.2.1.25"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 7592432; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0472"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87216"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRH5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000873"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011957"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025110"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRH5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87216.1"
FT                   /translation="MTAALPAPPWGDRFNIAEHLLACNAGRPDKLAYVDDHASLTYAEL
FT                   DTRVRQMAAALHALGIKREERVLLLMQDCCDWPVAFLGAIYAGLVPVAVNTLLTADDYA
FT                   YMLEHSRAQAVLVSGALLATLNAAMVKADHEVSKVVVSRPQAPLHPSEVAFDAFIQGHA
FT                   PKRKPAGTGPDDPAFWLYSSGSTGRPKGAVHSQANPYWTIELYGKAVLGLCEDDVCFSA
FT                   AKLFFAYGLGNAITFPLGVGATVLLMADRPTPEAIFMRWIGSVCGLKPTVFFCAPTGYA
FT                   GMLAHPDLPDREAVALRLASSAGEALPAELGRRFKAHFGADIVDGIGSTEMLHIFLSNR
FT                   PDRIRYGTTGWPVDGYEVMLHADDGGPVPDGEPGDLYIQGPSSALMYWGNRAKSRETFQ
FT                   GTWTRSGDKYIRNTDGSYTYAGRSDDMLKVSGIYVSPIEIETTLAQHPAVLEAAVIGVA
FT                   DANGLTRTKAFVVFKSGQRADEATLKAFVKERLAPYKYPRLIEFVDELPKTATGKIQRF
FT                   KLRDAEVTRAG"
FT   gene            481161..482003
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0474"
FT   CDS_pept        481161..482003
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0474"
FT                   /product="putative Alpha/beta hydrolase"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0474"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87217"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRH6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000073"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029058"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRH6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87217.1"
FT                   /translation="MQGDHSTVAAADQRVRIDWDGRPVDIEVRWVGAEGDRPLLVFLHE
FT                   GLGSVAMWKNFPCQLCEAVGCRGLIYSRPGYGRSTPRPPNELWDPDFMHRQAEQVLPAL
FT                   LRALGVAAPYWLFGHSDGGSIALLHAARFPDAVAGAVVLAPHILVEQISVDSIAAAREA
FT                   YEQTDLRGKLARYHDDSDSAFWGWNCIWLDPRFRDWSIENDIATIHCPLLAVQGLDDEY
FT                   GTLEQIRGIARRLPQTQLLELPDCGHSPHRDQPGAVIAAARALLSGHRGENRSVCAAR"
FT   gene            482052..482234
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0475"
FT   CDS_pept        482052..482234
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0475"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0475"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87218"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRH7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87218.1"
FT                   /translation="MPLLARQQRRDPINRRRKIISVEEIKDQGGHHASSQESRGMSMRQ
FT                   RCSFAAQVERACEVF"
FT   gene            482253..482564
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0476"
FT   CDS_pept        482253..482564
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0476"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0476"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87219"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRH8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87219.1"
FT                   /translation="MGQRVEQHADRHDAHYATTAFAVILRRLADLDAAAQRIDTGTARR
FT                   TAGEQCLLSDQPARKQEFLVTRLMLALGVQPAQVRVVDHARRAANAALRLPHISPKGS"
FT   gene            482561..484174
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0477"
FT   CDS_pept        482561..484174
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0477"
FT                   /product="putative ATPase"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0477"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87220"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRH9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003959"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRH9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87220.1"
FT                   /translation="MTLDRDGSRDLMGAFDLLSRDFALAMMRADVDLFDLLRSRVSVSA
FT                   RPTLSLADYAHLGGQVDLIRRYLAKARAQKKSGVNILAYGPPGTGKTELARALGAALDV
FT                   TLFEVNTVDSDDDPIRGTERLNAFRAAQRFLRAQNAVILFDEVDDVFESDGAGLARLLG
FT                   AQVFHNKHKGAIVKILESNPVPTIWLTNDVRALDPAFIRRFDWVLEMPVPPRSVRERLI
FT                   ATHCDMLADAQARQRLAESEHLAPAVLTRAAAVVGTLKDALDPKSASDTLVQIVDGTLR
FT                   AQGHRALRSQGAQPCPEAYDLACVHADTDLDSLVEGLSGTGGARLLLHGLPGTGKTAFA
FT                   HHLAQRLDKPLLVRRASDLLSKWVGETERQIARAFAQAQEDDAVLLIDEVDSFLQDRSR
FT                   ARASWEVSQVNELLTQMESFDGVLIATTNLLEGIDPAALRRFDLKVRFEALRAEQAWEL
FT                   LCRHCTLASLAEPHSGLRAAIAHLAGRVTPGDFAAVARRSRFQKFSDAGDWVTALQGEC
FT                   EHKPKTSVPIGFVTALVKRA"
FT   gene            complement(484320..484535)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0478"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(484320..484535)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0478"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0478"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87221"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRI0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87221.1"
FT                   /translation="MGLRKFMRMRGWEFWRQCQFEPHADRRLSHGKRSARGANLEFQRA
FT                   STGSLQTRRMAQISIAKMKRGAVASD"
FT   gene            complement(484540..485304)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0479"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(484540..485304)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0479"
FT                   /product="putative Lipoate-protein ligase A"
FT                   /function="11 : Protein fate"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0479"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87222"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRI1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004143"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRI1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87222.1"
FT                   /translation="MAMADVQVPRLGTALPLLSPRAFTVHDTPLLHGVASEAQWMADTA
FT                   ATGRAQVHLWSAPASLVVPRSYERLARWAAACSTSAAAGWPVQVRSSGGGVVPQGPGVL
FT                   NLSLTWPSTSAIPKDTDAVYQTLCHRLAVAFAQCGVLVVPQGVNGSFCDGRFNLAFEGR
FT                   KLVGTAQSWRRIGHAPIVLAHAVILVDCDAQELTARANAFEAASGSDRRYRADALTSLA
FT                   KAWRAAHPGAQVPSDLSSQWVGALAYALTQVI"
FT   gene            complement(485354..486469)
FT                   /gene="acoC"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0480"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(485354..486469)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="acoC"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0480"
FT                   /product="Dihydrolipoyllysine-residue acetyltransferase
FT                   component of acetoin cleaving system (Acetoin dehydrogenase
FT                   E2 component) (Dihydrolipoamide acetyltransferase component
FT                   of acetoin cleaving system) (Fast-migrating protein) (FMP)"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.12"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 2061286; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0480"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87223"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRI2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000073"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000089"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003016"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011053"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029058"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRI2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87223.1"
FT                   /translation="MSTTLTPIIMPKWGLEMKEGTITAWLVDVGAVIEVGTPLMEVETD
FT                   KISNAVEAPDPGLLRRKVAQEGQTLPVKALLGVMADAAVSEAEIDTYVANYVVPAVATS
FT                   EDDDPPPYSFADIDGLHVRYARRGLGDGVPVLFLHGFGGDLDNWLFNLDVLAEVAPVIA
FT                   LDLPGHGQSTSRLPGTALADLASFVVHFLDELHVERVHVVGHSMGGAIASQMTLDYPGR
FT                   VASLALINSAGLGTEINAGYTEGFVAATSRRELKPLVEQLFANPELVSRSLLENLLKYK
FT                   RLDGVPELLQALSAAQFGSGQQAEQPGLRLGGVGKPVLVVWGREDRIIPSSHAVHAPAG
FT                   ATVEVLEGAGHMTMMERANEINALLKRHVTG"
FT   gene            complement(486469..487431)
FT                   /gene="acoB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0481"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(486469..487431)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="acoB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0481"
FT                   /product="Acetoin:2,6-dichlorophenolindophenol
FT                   oxidoreductase subunit beta (Acetoin:DCPIP
FT                   oxidoreductase-beta) (AO:DCPIP OR) (TPP-dependent acetoin
FT                   dehydrogenase E1 subunit beta)"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 2061286; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0481"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87224"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRI3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005475"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029061"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033248"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRI3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87224.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRDPSVIVLGEDIVGAAGADGERDAWGGVLGVTKGLYAKHGDRL
FT                   MDTPLSESAYVGAAIGAAACGMRPVAELMFIDFMGVCFDQIYNQAAKFRYMFGGKAQTP
FT                   VVIRAMVGAGMRAAAQHSQMLTPLFTHIPGLKVVCPSSPYDTKGLLIQSIRDNDPVIFC
FT                   EHKNLYGVQGEVPEASYVIPFGEANVVREGKHASIVTYGQMVQRALDAATTLAQTGIDC
FT                   EVIDLRTLSPLDLDTVLESVEKTGHLVCVDEASPRCSIAADVSAQVVQHAFKALKGPIE
FT                   MVTPPHVPVPFSPVLEDLYVPSAAQIADAVKRTFAGGHN"
FT   gene            complement(487505..488488)
FT                   /gene="acoA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0482"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(487505..488488)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="acoA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0482"
FT                   /product="Acetoin:2,6-dichlorophenolindophenol
FT                   oxidoreductase alpha subunit (Acetoin:DCPIP
FT                   oxidoreductase-alpha) (AO:DCPIP OR)"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 2061286; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0482"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87225"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRI4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001017"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029061"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRI4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87225.1"
FT                   /translation="MAGNPFPQSREQLLQAYRTMRTIREFEDRLHVDFGRGDIPGFVHL
FT                   YAGEEAAATGVMMHLGDGDRIASTHRGHGHCIAKGVDVMAMMKEIYGKQGGACNGKGGS
FT                   MHIADLDKGMMGANGIVGAGAPLACGAALAAKFRGKSEVAVSFVGDGASNQGTFLESLN
FT                   LAAVWNLPVVFVVENNGYAETTSRDYGVAVDSYVDRAAGFGLPGVTVDGTDFFAVHESA
FT                   GEIIHRARTGGGPALLECKMVRFFGHFEGDAQTYRGPGELDDIRANQDCLKKFSAALIS
FT                   GGVSTEEELKAMDREIAALIERSVAEAKAAPLPTLADLTTDVYVAY"
FT   gene            complement(488502..489575)
FT                   /gene="acoX"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0483"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(488502..489575)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="acoX"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0483"
FT                   /product="Acetoin catabolism protein X"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 2061286; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0483"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87226"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRI5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002504"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011391"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016064"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017438"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039065"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRI5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87226.1"
FT                   /translation="MTRVAHALEASIGVVANPVSARDIRRIVANAGNLQITDRVNIVLR
FT                   LLSAAASCGVKRAWIMPDRGGIRSLLERHIRRGTDHSLPAIEFLDMQPTSTVEDTFTAT
FT                   RLLQRMGVSAIVVLGGDGTHRAVARQLVDDNSAVPIAGLSTGTNNAFPEMREPTITGMA
FT                   VGLFASGRIARAQALARNKAIEVRIEDARAGTRRDIAIVDAAITHDHSLGARALWKTNS
FT                   LVALYLAFADPQAIGLSAIGGLLQPVGRLESGGLAVQLAHGGREALLSLHAPIAPGMVR
FT                   PVDIASWQRMVAGEALPVLAEAGTVALDGERELGFEHGQRVDMTLRENAFFTVDVARCM
FT                   GFAANAQLLRYTSSLNH"
FT   gene            complement(489714..491636)
FT                   /gene="acoR"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0484"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(489714..491636)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="acoR"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0484"
FT                   /product="Acetoin catabolism regulatory protein"
FT                   /function="12 : Regulatory functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 1378052; Product type r : regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0484"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87227"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRI6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002078"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002197"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003018"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025662"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025943"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025944"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029016"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRI6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87227.1"
FT                   /translation="MDLRAREHIQTVMTLAGEGLPLRTSLALDGVIRESWTRCVHEHRL
FT                   DPTCMRPAVILHQQQLREHRERIDDFLHMARYGLESLYKQVVGMGYCVLLTDSRGITVD
FT                   FIGDIQLDHTLRHAGLSLGADWSEYHAGTCGVGTALMTGEALTVHQDDHFDATHIPLTC
FT                   TAAPIYDPFGQINAVLDISALTSPKMKTSQHLALQLVKVYASRVENANFLRWFRNDWVL
FT                   KLHPSPEFVEISPDYLLAVDAGGRIIGHNRQAQLLLQAANSGPVLGMALESAFNIRLDD
FT                   LGQFMRATPDERRAVTLVGRGQVLFLHALPPPARRAAATDDMVAPVLPAPLAQLSGGDP
FT                   TLDSQIARAAKLVDSPISILITGETGSGKEYLAKGLHEASQRRNKPFVAVNCAAIPETL
FT                   IESELFGYLPGSFSGASSKGKRGLIHEADGGTLFLDEIGDMPRDLQGRLLRVLAEREVP
FT                   VIGATRPLPVDIRVIAATHCDLETLVKTGRFRDDLYYRLAGARVKLPAIRQRRDLLWLL
FT                   HKLLHEEEPAVVLSREAEAALLSYSWPGNLRELHNTLAFARAVCRDGVIRIEDLPDTLL
FT                   GAAAPSVRAHPDAALHPPAAQQLLESLRAAQWNISAVAQQMGKSRMTLYRHMKRWGIHS
FT                   PKHTP"
FT   gene            complement(491779..493752)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0485"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(491779..493752)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0485"
FT                   /product="putative Acetoin catabolism regulatory protein
FT                   AcoR"
FT                   /function="12 : Regulatory functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 1378052; Product type pr : putative
FT                   regulator"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0485"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87228"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRI7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002078"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002197"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003018"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009057"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025662"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029016"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRI7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87228.1"
FT                   /translation="MHQSRPVDSAGIATLSTTLQLARQRFFEDGSDPQGSVPELIARSW
FT                   RRCSALPCSLSGTPEPLAQEALLARRDAQGQLRRHALPELEALAEALSPSRVMVLLADP
FT                   QGMILDAAGSDVFMNKAQRVALMPGVEWSEVQRGTNAIGTALTECSPITVLGLQHYLEQ
FT                   NGALGCTAAPLLGSEGQVLGVLDVSGDPRCIQAQTVGLVRMAGQMIEHRMAMDNCPAHT
FT                   EILRFARDPALIGSHREALLWIRNATIVGANRAAMRALGMTFEQLRGRFVDDLFSALPA
FT                   TDREQFELALHPWLVRPGQSASWASGWVGPKSASNRLTLAVEQESTEQVRQIPSSKPPI
FT                   IVDPQREAQRQRAVRVLDCGIPVLILGESGVGKEVFARQVHQASQRSQGPFVAVNCAAI
FT                   PEGLIEAELFGYEEGAFTGARRKGQAGQIREAHGGVLFLDEIGDMPLSMQARLLRVLQD
FT                   HEVKALGGGRQQSVDFVLMCATHRDLRRMAAEGRFRSDLYYRLQHFVVDLPALREHADA
FT                   KAHIDELLQTILPSGRLRLSPQARDALLDYSWPGNWRQLVAVAQTLLALAEPGSCIELA
FT                   DLPNEIRRDWRTHHQQPPSPSSALTRPDAEWEGATTSPVPLRAMTDTAIHAAIASCGGN
FT                   VSRAARLLGVHRSTLYRHVIQK"
FT   gene            494053..495573
FT                   /gene="aldB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0486"
FT   CDS_pept        494053..495573
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="aldB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0486"
FT                   /product="aldehyde dehydrogenase B"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="1.2.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 15659684, 7768815; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0486"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87229"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRI8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015590"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016160"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016161"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016162"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016163"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029510"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRI8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87229.1"
FT                   /translation="MDMLEPGKFGTAVAFKKRYGNYIGGEWVAPAGGQYFENISPVTGR
FT                   PFCEIPRSTAPDIEHALDAAHKAKGAWGRTSPTDRANILNKIADRMEANLPMLAAAETW
FT                   DNGKPIRETTLADLPLAVDHFRYFASCVRSQEGGISEIDHDTYAYHYHEPIGVVGQIIP
FT                   WNFPILMAVWKLAPALAAGNCVVLKPAEQTPVSILVLVELVGDLLPPGVLNVVNGFGLE
FT                   AGKPLASSSRIGKIAFTGETTTGRLISQYASQNLIPVTLELGGKSPNIFFADVMDKDDG
FT                   YFDKALEGFAMFALNQGEVCTCPSRALIQESIYDRFMERAIKRVAAIKQGNPLDMDTMI
FT                   GAQASSEQLEKIVSYLDIGKQEGAQVLIGGERNKLPGDLEGGYYVKPTVFKGNNKMRIF
FT                   QEEIFGPVLSVTTFKDEEEALEIANDTLYGLGSGVWTRDMNRAFRMGRGIQAGRVWTNC
FT                   YHLYPAHAAFGGYKQSGIGRENHKMMLDHYQQTKNLLVSYSESKLGFF"
FT   gene            495677..496090
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0487"
FT   CDS_pept        495677..496090
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0487"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0487"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87230"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008497"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRI9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87230.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTEHILRNPSATALTVPQVVATPATLELIAKLKAVHGDLMFHQS
FT                   GGCCDGSAPMCFPAGEFFVGDADRLLGVIGGVPFYIGFAQFEYWKHTQLIIDVVPGRGG
FT                   MFSLEGATGLRFLTRSRIFGEDEWEILKKEGRI"
FT   gene            496226..497944
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0488"
FT   CDS_pept        496226..497944
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0488"
FT                   /product="putative Quinonprotein methanol dehydrogenase"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.99.8"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0488"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87231"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRJ0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002372"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011047"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017512"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018391"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRJ0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87231.1"
FT                   /translation="MLIQNSGNARLLSMTLAVFCLSIGYAPAATTEYPAVTQQRLDDAH
FT                   KSTDWLTYYHSYGGESNSPATQIDPRNVKNLKMVWSHKFPADLTQGFEATPIVNGNFMF
FT                   VTTPKDHVYAFDATTGKKLWSYDPQLPQIAYKTVCCDVVNRGVALYKDSLYVAMLSGEV
FT                   ASFNAQDGQINWKKQLFDPGIGYAFSLAPLAANGNIYVGSAGGEYGARGFIAALDAHTG
FT                   DTVWKKYTVPSPDEKYGDTWPKGMYTHSGSPAWLTGTYDPENQTLYWGVGNPGPWLAEL
FT                   RPGKNLYSDSLLAINAGNGDIKWHFQYTQHDSWDYDGVNTAIRAKINYQGKEYDALIHA
FT                   DRNGYFIALDQKTGKLIYAKPFVKTTSVLGYNKEGESINNPKSYPKVGETIHTCPQFLG
FT                   GKNWWSMAYDPKTHIVVVPSLHACGTYTGSKVSYMQGLPYLGEGFSIYPEPGSKGYGEV
FT                   QGIDVNTGKKVWGHWSKMPWNGGVTTTASGIAFTGSLEGHLYAFETKTGKVLWKSPKLA
FT                   SGIVAQPSVYEVDGKEYVAILAGYGGANPIWGGPMATMTKNVPRGGTLYVFSLNN"
FT   gene            497907..499208
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0489"
FT   CDS_pept        497907..499208
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0489"
FT                   /product="putative Cytochrome c"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pc : putative carrier"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0489"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87232"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRJ1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001638"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009056"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036909"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRJ1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87232.1"
FT                   /translation="MAARCMFSASIIKGYRFQGAPLAPHFKDFQMLRLTMTATILSTVG
FT                   FFYVAPLAHAMENHPVKLCTFPLSPTKSLDIDVARAVFKDLSIPYRTVDLTKDLGNRST
FT                   SKFAIAELLKSKCDVFSGIPILKEDLQFKNGMAVSAPYLTVEFVKFSNPDAKVAADGRG
FT                   TVAVAYETPGQLIAAEEGDKNFDVENTTKDVIDAVVSGKAEYGIGWYPSLLKYENSHHS
FT                   VHFSLMTTKSKVSNWHLSFVADARNTILISKISRALGRLSNDVAFQKMVKPWAIASHAA
FT                   TISSAGVGSIQPAVFVYKAGNIKNGYRLIDVSDNGGSTGNQANFAQSQVGPGKKLYAAE
FT                   CAQCHGDNLQGHTAPALKGPGFAPTNNSTMTIGGIFLYMMTNMPADKPGKLKPKQYADI
FT                   MAFLLHANGYMPNGKKLDPSAVQDDQQEFDSFVQ"
FT   gene            499205..501349
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0490"
FT   CDS_pept        499205..501349
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0490"
FT                   /product="putative Porin"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0490"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87233"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRJ2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000531"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012910"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036942"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037066"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039426"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRJ2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87233.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRQSRKGKALAFWAGFAVVFSVQQSEAKAASQVVVTVPSADSSS
FT                   TRPLIAAQQLAPVTVQGVAYGANAVSLPSTISILGQRALTQGQPQVNLSESLGQVPGLI
FT                   VNNRQDYAQDMQLSIRGFGADAPFGVQGVYMTLDGIPLTMPDGQGQSQIINLPTLGGMK
FT                   IIKGPFAALYGNAAGGVIQAYTRDPPEPPSLSLRTWAGDWGSHQTTLIGGGVSGGVSGI
FT                   AGLTDFRTDGWRQHSAATRRQFNGVLHWNPHADDQFSLVFNALNQDALDPAGLTRAELQ
FT                   QNPRQVDPAILKFNTRKSVRNRQTGLVWEHRFDADNTLRMSAYGGTRRIKQYLPFTGNF
FT                   GVSAGGVVDLHDYFSGTTADYTHSGELAARRYTLAAGLSYGRMNEYRKGFVNDFGVQGA
FT                   LRNDQYNTVDNFAQYMQAHWELTSRLSVSGGLRHDAVRFNSTPGTDAPLSAGTGGNARY
FT                   SSTDPVIGLLYKLDAHNRIYADYGHGFVTPTFYQLAYRPDGQPGLNFALQPMHLRNAEV
FT                   GWRGHFGNLRAEASVYDITTDNQIVVFSSSGGRTTYSNAGKTRRYGTDLSLDAALPAHL
FT                   SARLAYSYLHVRFAGGPYDGNTLPGAPAQQFYAGLTWRPPLQSAALQGFYTTLSALVRS
FT                   QVFVDAKNSAAAQGYGVLNWATGIEQHHGPWRLSEFLRVDNLLNRNYVAAVVIADSNGR
FT                   YYEAAPGRNAIVGVQVTREF"
FT   gene            501464..501538
FT                   /gene="pqqA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0491"
FT   CDS_pept        501464..501538
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pqqA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0491"
FT                   /product="Coenzyme PQQ synthesis protein A
FT                   (Pyrroloquinoline quinone biosynthesis protein A)"
FT                   /function="4 : Biosynthesis of cofactors, prosthetic
FT                   groups, and carriers"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 8768519; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0491"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87234"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRJ3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011725"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRJ3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87234.1"
FT                   /translation="MKWTKPSFIDMRFGFEITMYIATR"
FT   gene            501600..502517
FT                   /gene="pqqB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0492"
FT   CDS_pept        501600..502517
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pqqB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0492"
FT                   /product="Coenzyme PQQ synthesis protein B
FT                   (Pyrroloquinoline quinone biosynthesis protein B)"
FT                   /function="4 : Biosynthesis of cofactors, prosthetic
FT                   groups, and carriers"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 8768519; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0492"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87235"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRJ4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001279"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011842"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036866"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRJ4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87235.1"
FT                   /translation="MKIHVLGSAAGGGFPQWNCNCANCDGLRSGTIRASRRTQSSIALS
FT                   ADGGDWIVFNTSPDILQQIRAFPALQPGRRLRDTGIRAIVLIDAQIDHTTGLYMLRESS
FT                   KPLDIWCTEQVRDDLRNGNPIFDILEHYCKVTWHVMPIDGSGFEIEGIGDLHFAAVPLR
FT                   SKAPPYSPHRENPHPGDNVGITIRDRRTARTAFYAPGLADIEPHVWHAMRSADCVLVDG
FT                   TFWTHDEMIRLGVGTKTAVEIGHLPQSGPGGMIEHLSRLPAQTRKLLIHINNTNPILDE
FT                   DSLQRAELTARNIEVCHDGLDIQL"
FT   gene            502531..503244
FT                   /gene="pqqC"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0493"
FT   CDS_pept        502531..503244
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pqqC"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0493"
FT                   /product="Pyrroloquinoline-quinone synthase (Coenzyme PQQ
FT                   synthesis protein C) (Pyrroloquinoline quinone biosynthesis
FT                   protein C)"
FT                   /function="4 : Biosynthesis of cofactors, prosthetic
FT                   groups, and carriers"
FT                   /EC_number="1.3.3.11"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 1313537, 15148379, 7665488; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0493"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87236"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRJ5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004305"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011845"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016084"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039068"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRJ5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87236.1"
FT                   /translation="MNALAQPGRPWSREQFEAQLRQKGKSYHIHHPFNVMLNTGKASRE
FT                   QIQGWVANRYCYQLAIPIKDASILSNCPDRDVRRGWIQRILDHDGYGGDPGGIEAWVRL
FT                   GLAVGLSREEMKDQRHVIPGVRFAVDAYVNFCRRQPWQEAVCSSLTELFASAIHSERLA
FT                   TWPENYPWIEADGLQYFRNRTTQSRRDVEQGLTLTLDHFDTSELQQRALDILQFKLDVL
FT                   WQMNDAMALRYKVPL"
FT   gene            503241..503531
FT                   /gene="pqqD"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0494"
FT   CDS_pept        503241..503531
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pqqD"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0494"
FT                   /product="coenzyme PQQ synthesis protein D"
FT                   /function="4 : Biosynthesis of cofactors, prosthetic
FT                   groups, and carriers"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 1313537; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0494"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87237"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRJ6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008792"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022479"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041881"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRJ6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87237.1"
FT                   /translation="MRDERLPDSADPRRPGLNPRFRLQWEEAQQAWVLLYPEGMVKLNG
FT                   SAGEIMTRCDGVRSVGDIVADLEAAFGEADLAPDVAQFFQIASQQGWLQWT"
FT   gene            503528..504646
FT                   /gene="pqqE"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0495"
FT   CDS_pept        503528..504646
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pqqE"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0495"
FT                   /product="Coenzyme PQQ synthesis protein E
FT                   (Pyrroloquinoline quinone biosynthesis protein E) (Coenzyme
FT                   PQQ synthesis protein III)"
FT                   /function="4 : Biosynthesis of cofactors, prosthetic
FT                   groups, and carriers"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 2536663; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0495"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87238"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRJ7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006638"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007197"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011843"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017200"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023885"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRJ7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87238.1"
FT                   /translation="MTPPVGPPLWILAELTYRCPLHCAFCYNPVDFARHDQEISTDDWL
FT                   RVLQQGRALGAVQCGFSGGEPLLRDDLEVLVAEAHRLGYYTNLLTSGVGLTSRRADALK
FT                   AAGLDHIQLSFQDSTREINDFLSHTRTFELKERVARLIKDNGWPMVMNVVIHRLNIDHI
FT                   DRIIEMAADLGAEYLELANAQYYAWAQVNRAHLLPTREQVQRAEDVTNAWRQRLGDKMR
FT                   VFLVVPDYYESRPKKCMNGWGNVFLTVAPDGTVLPCHTARMLPGLEFPKVGEMTLREIW
FT                   FESEGFNRYRGSSWMKDPCRDCDEREKDWGGCRCQAYMLAGDPAAADPVCAKSPVHQVV
FT                   EAAVAKAGSVASSEHPLVFRSADQSRRLQRMF"
FT   gene            504663..506948
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0496"
FT   CDS_pept        504663..506948
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0496"
FT                   /product="putative Porin"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0496"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87239"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRJ8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000531"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012910"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036942"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037066"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR039426"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRJ8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87239.1"
FT                   /translation="MVHEQKLRPAALTRILALSALALAWQGSAEAQPVLVAAASAPVST
FT                   AASPVVQLQTVTVFTGSTEGFRAPPKHAYAIDNDTLKQQPATNFPQLLAQHLPGVALTH
FT                   EQGNPLQPTLHFNGFAASPLLGTPQGLSVFQDGVRVNEPFGDVVNWDLIPTNAIRSIHL
FT                   VPITDPVFGLNTLGGAVLLHTEDGLSAPGGDVGMEFGSFGKTSEQARYGTHAGDWSYFF
FT                   AVQNQHENGFAPYTASSDRSLFGKVTRRANGNDLDFSYTFAKSHLAGSQTLPKQWMNTP
FT                   TAVYTAPDNIDNQLNFFNLGDTQSLSPHWQLAAQLYLRNSDQSGFNSNVNGNYDGNTTT
FT                   LGNSVADNVLNGLQQQSRGLSLALHNDNPLFGLGNHASLGMSVDHQSVDFTQIQQAATF
FT                   TPQRYTVGVGPFDQGPVSLGVRNRYSGVYFTDRLAATPWLDLSAGGRYERANVDMTDRL
FT                   GGALGGNHSYSRFNPSVGLDLHPSPKASYYLRYAEGMRVPMAVELTCASPDAPCTLPNV
FT                   LVADPDLHLVIARTAQAGAVWKLGWIRVHAEYTHTQLNNAIQFISLANMTQGYFINIPQ
FT                   ELFRTATLDLTSGSERWLWSASISHTVATYESGFQEPSASNSSADANGNIQVQPGNRLP
FT                   NIPTWSVKLLAQYQPSERLQLHGAVVAYGARYAQGDENNQDNNGRVPGYAVVNLGAQYK
FT                   LDQHWRLNLSIHNLFNRVYADFGQLGVNEFTGANRSFSSDPATWQNTQFVAPGAPRGIW
FT                   LGASYAWN"
FT   gene            506986..507288
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0497"
FT   CDS_pept        506986..507288
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0497"
FT                   /product="putative Alkylhydroperoxidase AhpD"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0497"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87240"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRJ9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003779"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004675"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029032"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRJ9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87240.1"
FT                   /translation="MYSMDKIKHLDTLGRHAPAAMQAFAAFDAAAMAPGALSVHTKELI
FT                   ALAVAHTTQCPYCIQIHVDRARKAGCSDAEIAEAVLVTAALRAGAAVTHGTHCFA"
FT   gene            507322..507636
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0498"
FT   CDS_pept        507322..507636
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0498"
FT                   /product="putative Ethyl tert-butyl ether degradation EthD"
FT                   /function="15 : Cellular processes"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0498"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87241"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009799"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011008"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRK0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87241.1"
FT                   /translation="MIQVSVMYPNQDDARFDMAYYTEIHIPLIRKLTGDACRRVSVQRG
FT                   LGGPQPHSKPTYVALGHLYFDSVPAFEQAFGPHAQQIMADLSNFTNLNPTIQINEVVVE
FT                   "
FT   gene            507665..508483
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0499"
FT   CDS_pept        507665..508483
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0499"
FT                   /product="Conserved Hypothetical protein; putative
FT                   Sel1-like protein; TPR repeat domain"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0499"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87242"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006597"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011990"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRK1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87242.1"
FT                   /translation="MAYQSRTCRRVVSSVACALSLFVTIAAADAQSDVLDVSNWHSKRA
FT                   APVESADVLKHEAESGKLEAQLRYAKYLFDHDEKSIAVLWLTEANNQGSLEAEYLLGQL
FT                   YENGDGVAQDFEQSRYFFGKAADQGYAPAQYKLGKLLINSEFDDPQMDTTSDRELQKKI
FT                   TRGVTLLRKSANSGYAPSQYEMGLLALNGNMTEKNPQEAFSYLKKAADQGVAAAAYMTA
FT                   TCYASGIGTAINTESAKQYLRKTIGLAGLESDYGRDAESKLKELGVSANH"
FT   gene            508537..508770
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0500"
FT   CDS_pept        508537..508770
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0500"
FT                   /product="putative Aquaporin-1 (fragment)"
FT                   /note="Evidence 7 : Gene remnant"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAZ87243.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   gene            508796..510115
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0501"
FT   CDS_pept        508796..510115
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0501"
FT                   /product="transposase of ISThsp1, IS1182 family"
FT                   /function="17 : Mobile and extrachromosomal element
FT                   functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0501"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87244"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008490"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR025668"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CKV8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87244.1"
FT                   /translation="MPTSYRPYEPDQVMLLPAAPQDWLPPGHLAYFIHDTIDTLDLSAF
FT                   YARYEGGGARNQPFHPAMMVKVLVYGYATGVFSSRKIERRLHEDLAFRMLAAGNFPKHR
FT                   TIRDFRALHLQEFSDLFVQVVRLAREMGLVKLGTVAIDGTKVKANASRHKAMSYARMQH
FT                   TEVELKKQIDALLARAKATDEAEAQEPELDIPAEIERREARLDAIRQARQRLEQRQREA
FT                   DAQRGRSDDDDRRPRGPDGKPRRGARFKRDFGVPEDKAQENFTDPDSRIMKRAGGGFDP
FT                   SYNAQTAVDEAAHIIVAAELDNTAPDANWLLPMIDAIQENLGALPALGLADAGYRSEDN
FT                   LRDAPIDLVVALGREGKQHAAIDAARLPHTAAMAAKMQTAAGRAAYRKRKWIAEPPNGW
FT                   IKSVLGFRQFSLRGLERVRAEWKLVCAALNLRRMASLVPA"
FT   gene            510466..511461
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0502"
FT   CDS_pept        510466..511461
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0502"
FT                   /product="putative efflux pump component"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0502"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87245"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032317"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRK4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87245.1"
FT                   /translation="MSRRRLVWTGLVAALIVAALLVWVWPPAHRWVFGPGAATNHVVVS
FT                   GNIEAHQSVLSFTNVQAPITELPFDEGKAVTAGAVLARVDSRVYQQQLAIDEASLEAAA
FT                   RQVAVATSNLAASRSTVASDRLDFAEKQRDLQRNAGQLEAGAISRQTYDLSKTAAGQSG
FT                   AVLARDEALVKVAANNIALAQANLKTAQAKVALDRVTLSFTTLRAPFSGVLAVRQAELG
FT                   ELAGPGVAIFTLDDLDHVWLRAYINEQDLGSIRLGEAASVTTDTYPGHVYHGRIGFIAS
FT                   QAEFTPKTVETHAERVTLVYRIRIDIDNPAHALLPGMPADASIALLPPEK"
FT   gene            511458..512399
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0503"
FT   CDS_pept        511458..512399
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0503"
FT                   /product="putative Fe(3+)-transporting ATPase (ABC-type
FT                   transport system)"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.3.30"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0503"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87246"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRK5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRK5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87246.1"
FT                   /translation="MSAIASDPAVQVHALTKRFGAVHAVRGVEFSVGKGEIFGLVGPDG
FT                   AGKTTTMRMLAGVLHPDAGALLVDGVDVVQDPEAAKLRLSYMPQRFGLYEDLTIAENIY
FT                   FYAELFGIPRKQRLQRSKELLDAAGLAGFERRLAGQLSGGMKQKLGLVCALIHTPRVLL
FT                   LDEPTTGVDPVSRRDFWAILYNLRESGVAILMATAYMDEAERCSRLALFHEGEIRYCDT
FT                   PARLKAAMPGALLAIVTAQPRALRDVLAGKPGVLGVLLMGDRVHVRVDDAAQRTPELQL
FT                   LLATREFAEARIETADPGIEDVFVALLGGQGK"
FT   gene            512396..513352
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0504"
FT   CDS_pept        512396..513352
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0504"
FT                   /product="putative Fe(3+)-transporting ATPase (ABC-type
FT                   transport system)"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.3.30"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0504"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87247"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRK6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003439"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003593"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017871"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRK6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87247.1"
FT                   /translation="MNPAQDPAVVAQGLTKRFGHFVAVDHLDLSIARGEVMGFIGPNGA
FT                   GKSTTIRMFCGLVTPSAGRATVAGFDVGSQSQAVREHIGYMSQKFSLYGDLTVAENLRF
FT                   FGGIYRVPQQEMAERVAFALSMAGLEGRENALVATLAGGWKQRLALGCAILHRPPVLFL
FT                   DEPTSGVEPEARRKFWDLIHQLAAGGVTILVSTHYMDEAEYCNRIALIDRGKLMAVGSP
FT                   GELRTRELGGELVEVACAPLGAARTALLTAPGVVEAAIFGDKLHVVLGQGGLTSETLPD
FT                   FLQTHGVQTGQIRDVVPSLEDVFVRIVSRAQDARSAA"
FT   gene            513420..513689
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0505"
FT   CDS_pept        513420..513689
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0505"
FT                   /product="putative permease component of ABC superfamily
FT                   (partial)"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAZ87248.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   gene            complement(513797..514615)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="istB5"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0506"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(513797..514615)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="istB5"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0506"
FT                   /product="transposase IS21 family, partial"
FT                   /function="17 : Mobile and extrachromosomal element
FT                   functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 15995187, 16127047, 7929000, 8029014, 8755869; Product
FT                   type h : extrachromosomal origin"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAZ87249.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   gene            complement(514608..516128)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0507"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(514608..516128)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0507"
FT                   /product="transposase IS21 family"
FT                   /function="17 : Mobile and extrachromosomal element
FT                   functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type h : extrachromosomal origin"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0507"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87250"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CPQ7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001584"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR017894"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CPQ7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87250.1"
FT                   /translation="MDMIGKIRRMHFRQNKSVREIARSTGLSRNTVRTWLRQPGDVVPR
FT                   YAARRTQPSRKLAPYVEWLRQAVAIDAQRPKAQRRTARALHAELKRQGYDGAYSRVTDL
FT                   LRAWRQADGTSAVHAFVPLTFALGEAFQFDWSEESMVVGGVPYRVQVAHVKLCASRAFW
FT                   LGAYPSQGHEMLFDAHTQAFAAFGGVPHRGIYDNMKTAVDKVHPRKKRDVNARFAAMCS
FT                   HYLFDPDFCNVASGWEKGVVEKNVQDSRRRVWIEALSTPWRSFAELNAWLAMRCRGLWQ
FT                   EIFHPEFSQFTVAEMLEHEQPHLMPMPTAFDGYVDNTVKVSSTCLVAMAGNRYSVPCEL
FT                   AGRRVSTRVYPTEVVVVHDGVCVARHARLANRGQTTYDWQHYVPLIQRKPGALRNGAPF
FT                   ADLPQPLQQLRQALLRQDGGDRLMAQVLALVPASGLEAVLVAAALVLEATAPSGRISVE
FT                   HVVNVMGRLQTGPQPAQVTTALTMADPPRADTARYDRLRVTDEERDHA"
FT   gene            516173..517207
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0508"
FT   CDS_pept        516173..517207
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0508"
FT                   /product="putative permease component of ABC superfamily"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0508"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87251"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRL0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000412"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRL0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87251.1"
FT                   /translation="MEHPGQFCVGITFKSGSIFVRHEHSQLSRAIDSRFQAAGWFSITH
FT                   VLHSQADLRNAMNAGQCIAAVVIPVDFSRHLASTGTASIQAIFDATDVNTTNIAQGYLQ
FT                   GVIAQTNAQIQAQWRAAHGVQPTLIGQVNLQPSTWFNETLDSRNFIIPGVVAVILALVG
FT                   AQLTSLTVSREWERGTMEQLISTPVTALEVMLGKLLPYFVVGMVDAVVCLGLAVYWFGV
FT                   PMRGNLVTLFAATALFSMVILGIGYLISVRIRSQLGASQIALLVTMLPTTLLSGYTFPI
FT                   DQMPAPIQALTLIVYPRYYVTILRGIFLKGSGIADLWQPLLGLLIFAVVIVYLAARAFH
FT                   KRLD"
FT   gene            517212..518345
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0509"
FT   CDS_pept        517212..518345
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0509"
FT                   /product="putative ABC-2 type transporter, permease
FT                   component"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0509"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87252"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRL1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000412"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRL1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87252.1"
FT                   /translation="MFERLRAMLMKEFLQIRRDRWAMFRLIVPMIIQMLVFGYAATFTV
FT                   HHVATVVLDLDQSQASRSLISHFVASGRFDVVEAARSRAEVTHAIDNDVAVLAIVVHAG
FT                   FQQDLQNGKGAPLQVIVDGTNSNTALIALGYISQIVAQFSSDEASRLMPPHASLAAPQT
FT                   GISLQLQPWFNPGLEDRWFFIPGVIGSLTLLQVVSLTAFAIVREREVGTLEQIMVSPIR
FT                   SVEFILGKTVPFFLIGLGDILLVSAIGILWFKVPFIGDPLVMLAGSMLFLLAAVGMGLL
FT                   LSTFSKTQQQAFALNFFFVNPFFILSGFAFPIAAMPQVLQWFTLINPLRYFLVVIRAVF
FT                   LKGVGFVVLWPDLTALAALAAVMLAVSVLRFRSSLDA"
FT   gene            518558..519028
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0510"
FT   CDS_pept        518558..519028
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0510"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein; putative membrane protein"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0510"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87253"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRL2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006214"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRL2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87253.1"
FT                   /translation="MPRPSYLLEFAGSMASVATHALVRKTYALLASTLVVTAVAALFGT
FT                   SMAFPYQPPFILMILAFGVLFAILFTGAKQGPLALPLVFDFTGFIGLSLGPLLAVTSSA
FT                   TRLQIPPRVSSMRPDRWSAHAEQNRLLLQPQEVLTGGVFDSRVLKVAHHPLG"
FT   gene            519104..519214
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0511"
FT   CDS_pept        519104..519214
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0511"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0511"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87254"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRL3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87254.1"
FT                   /translation="MGHHPRADSRAWLRNIWAIRVVACQTKQGDVNGEAS"
FT   gene            519211..519522
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0512"
FT   CDS_pept        519211..519522
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0512"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0512"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87255"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRL4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87255.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSLLQFMELLQRLEPDVLSERRALQQRLIDRARTAAEVWAEPGA
FT                   DLQTTGVAWNLARCAGLQVDRPHGADDMVARLRRPGIRAAAAHAAGLDELGRRASARA"
FT   gene            519721..522150
FT                   /gene="ppsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0513"
FT   CDS_pept        519721..522150
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ppsA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0513"
FT                   /product="Phosphoenolpyruvate synthase (Pyruvate, water
FT                   dikinase) (PEP synthase)"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.9.2"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 1310524; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0513"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87256"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRL5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000121"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002192"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006319"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008279"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013815"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015813"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018274"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023151"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036637"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040442"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRL5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87256.1"
FT                   /translation="MSHSTYIRFFDQIGIGDVPLVGGKNASLGEMYRKLSSQGVRVPNG
FT                   FAITAEAYRYMLEAAGAWDALHAALDGLDPDDVKDLARRGKRAREIIYGAGLPKDLAAE
FT                   IIAAYRTLQEQYGEDVSLAVRSSATAEDLPTASFAGQQDTYLNIRGDESLLDACRRDFA
FT                   SLFTDRAIHYRVDQGFDHFKVALSIGVMKMVRSDLAASGVMFSLDTESGFRDVVFITGA
FT                   YGLGENVVQGAVDPDEFYVHKPTFSAGHRTVLRRSLGDKAVKMVFVEGETRQTTRNLPT
FT                   PKADREHFCLEDADVLELADAAIKIEQHYGHPMDMEWAKDGLDGQIYIVQARPETVASQ
FT                   RRVTEIESYVLDGHAEVLTVGRSVGEKIASGTARVIADVAHLSDFKPGEVLVADITTPD
FT                   WEPVMKTAAAIVTNRGGRTCHAAIIARELGIPAVVGAGNATSAVPSGQRVTVSCAEGDS
FT                   GKVYDGIVPFHAEKTEIGDMPRPITGIMINIGNPEIAFKTSFLPNDGVGLARMEFVINE
FT                   YIKAHPLALLHPDKVKNATTRQTLAHMLRGHPDGAQFFVQRLSEGIGTIAAAFWPKPVV
FT                   VRMSDFKSNEYATLIGGVDFEPDESNPMIGFRGASRYAHPAYAEGFGLECLAMKRVREE
FT                   MGLTNVILMLPFVRRVKEADDVLAAMAEYGLKRGENGLQIYAMCEIPNNVILIDQFAKR
FT                   FDGFSIGSNDLTQLTLGVDRDSEIVAFDYDERDDGVKEMIRLAVEGCRRNGIHSGLCGQ
FT                   APSDYPEMAEYLVELGIDTMSLNPDTVIATTQHVLEVEARLGRKADDKPSGEVAQR"
FT   gene            522147..523106
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0514"
FT   CDS_pept        522147..523106
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0514"
FT                   /product="putative lysine decarboxylase"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0514"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87257"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR031100"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRL6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87257.1"
FT                   /translation="MSDSTRIPQPPHRTKRTQPLPWERPKPVEEEAQAQARLRAIMEHP
FT                   SYVEADRDVAFLHTDAHRGLRLQLDYEKAEQALQAHGITRTIVVFGSTRLREPQTARSE
FT                   FEQARHQAAEQPHDAAVARALRLAERRMALSRYYQIGFELGQMIGAARIPGLAVMTGGG
FT                   PGGMEAANRGAFEAGAETLGLNISLPREQYPNPYLTPGLCFQFHYFALRKLHFMQRAAA
FT                   IVALPGGFGTLDELFGALTLIQTRKSAPIPIVLIGESYWRGVFNVDFLLEAGSIDEEDA
FT                   RLFWFAEDAREAWEGICTWHARNGSPLEGSATESPQGQ"
FT   gene            523109..524491
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0515"
FT   CDS_pept        523109..524491
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0515"
FT                   /product="putative mRNA cleavage and polyadenylation
FT                   specificity factor"
FT                   /function="10 : Protein synthesis"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pf : putative factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0515"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87258"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001279"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011108"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR022712"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036866"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRL7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87258.1"
FT                   /translation="MKLSFHGADRNVTGSCHLLHAQGKRVLIDCGMFQGSHELDEENAE
FT                   DFGFDPKSIDLLLLTHAHLDHCGRIPLLVKRGFRGEIITTAATRELTRVVLLDAAHLQE
FT                   EEAERNTRHAHRRGDAQAQPLYTTLDALNALEFFGRTAVYGQTLELAPGLSATFFDAGH
FT                   ILGSASIRIEQTASGAHRSVIFSGDLGNGGHAVLRDPQLPPRADSVVMETTYGDRLHKP
FT                   IEPSIAELFAAISETLKRGGNVVIPTFALERAQEILFYLREGLEAGKLPRTLPVFLDSP
FT                   MAISATEIFRHHPECYGNAIDALFRAGSDPFSLPGLRFTREAADSIALNRLVGGAVIMA
FT                   GSGMATGGRVRHHLRHNLGRHESSVVFVGYAARGTLARLLIDGATKVKLFGEEIPVHAR
FT                   LYTINGFSAHADQRELLAWQQALKPEQTILVHGDPDSMDAFAALLKNTRVQRPKQGDVI
FT                   DL"
FT   gene            524521..524886
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0516"
FT   CDS_pept        524521..524886
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0516"
FT                   /product="putative Carboxymuconolactone decarboxylase"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0516"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87259"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRL8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003779"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004675"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029032"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRL8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87259.1"
FT                   /translation="MTTHQKLEEITSLMTYLNKDYPTETRAFSNFMQKAEGGPALDKRM
FT                   KELINVALSVAAQCEWCIAIHVKGALEAGASRDEVMSAGFMAVLMHGGPAMMYLTPIRQ
FT                   ALDELGVPGGGAARPAV"
FT   gene            524919..525971
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0517"
FT   CDS_pept        524919..525971
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0517"
FT                   /product="putative Pyruvate dehydrogenase E1 component
FT                   subunit alpha PdhA"
FT                   /function="1 : Amino acid biosynthesis"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="1.2.4.1"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 9515924; Product type pe : putative
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0517"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87260"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRL9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001017"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029061"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRL9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87260.1"
FT                   /translation="MNRDLHLHFLRDMLRARRLEERLAQEYAKGNIGGFLHLYPGEEAV
FT                   AVGVLTAAEPGDYVVSTYREHVHALARGVPMRAIVAELFGRRTGCSGGLGGSMHLSDAQ
FT                   RRFLGGYAIVGETYPIAIGAAYAVQLRGLPEAVICFFGDGAVNQGTFHESLNMAALWKL
FT                   PVLFVCENNHYQIGTEIHRHSAITEVYKRACAYGIPALRANGMEAEGVHGHASAMLAQI
FT                   RAGQGPQLLELETYRYRGHSMADPGSYRPAVEVAAYTAQDPIGAELRELKAHCPDDALL
FT                   QSLGLDSCAALGDRYVRSGHLDTAGLDKLEAEIRAEIDDAVAFAIASAEPTFDDARRAL
FT                   RCGVDAATLI"
FT   gene            525982..526986
FT                   /gene="pdhB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0518"
FT   CDS_pept        525982..526986
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pdhB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0518"
FT                   /product="Pyruvate dehydrogenase E1 component subunit beta"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /function="1 : Amino acid biosynthesis"
FT                   /EC_number="1.2.4.1"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 9515924; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0518"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87261"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRM0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005475"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027110"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029061"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR033248"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRM0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87261.1"
FT                   /translation="MPTQTLFYWQALNRALDAEMAADDAVFTLGEDVGLYGGTYRVTEG
FT                   LQAKYGERRVLDTPISENSFTGLGVGAAMVGMRPVVEIMTVNFALLALDAIANMAAKIP
FT                   FMSGGQFRMPLTIRMPGGVARQLAAQHSQRLEHTLMNVAGLRIVVPATPQDAYWQLRQA
FT                   IRADDCVIVLEHELLNFDQGLVSEDAPAPPPHRAIVRRPGRDLTLISYSRMANQALAAA
FT                   EQLAAEGIEAEVIDLRSLSPIDWATCAASVRQTGHVLIAEEDSRFAGAGAEIAATLTER
FT                   CFDSLRAAPMRVAALDLPTPYNKRLEEQSIPQPADIAAAARKLLGLAAKENAV"
FT   gene            526983..528239
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0519"
FT   CDS_pept        526983..528239
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0519"
FT                   /product="putative Dihydrolipoyllysine-residue
FT                   succinyltransferase"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.61"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0519"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87262"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRM1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000089"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001078"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003016"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011053"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023213"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRM1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87262.1"
FT                   /translation="MTQTAVTMPVLSDTMQTGRIARWLKQPGDPVKSGDVLAEVESDKA
FT                   IMDVEAYADGVLSGPLAPVDSDIPVKSTIAWITDAASAPAPAPKSPAQPAAQAAQTGAS
FT                   LMQQTPPRAAPQPEAPSPAPTSASATPAPQPEPQPEPHAASAPASPVLDAALAARSAGG
FT                   VSPFARGLAAELDIDPALLQPDAQGRITAVQVLAAAIGPQLPHLQLGPVHRIERPSSLK
FT                   AAMAENMQRTVHTPTFHVTAAVDLQPLHAAAQQAHQSISLLLARACALTVQKHPDFNAC
FT                   WTPGGLARREAIDIAIAVDTADGLITPVLRNAVRPLPELNEDWRELREKVARRRLVPAD
FT                   YSGATFYLSNLGMFAGVEQFDAIVPLGAAAILAVAAPARDGLTRLTLTCDHRVVAGADA
FT                   ARFLATLDEQVRAVDGLMA"
FT   gene            528236..529684
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0520"
FT   CDS_pept        528236..529684
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0520"
FT                   /product="Glucose-6-phosphate isomerase (part1), pgi"
FT                   /function="6.8 : Glycolysis/gluconeogenesis"
FT                   /EC_number="5.3.1.9"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAZ87263.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   gene            529513..529899
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0521"
FT   CDS_pept        529513..529899
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0521"
FT                   /product="Glucose-6-phosphate isomerase (part2)"
FT                   /function="6.8 : Glycolysis/gluconeogenesis"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAZ87264.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   gene            530411..530668
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0523"
FT   CDS_pept        530411..530668
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0523"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0523"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87265"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021327"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRM4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87265.1"
FT                   /translation="METQKSSSVSAEQLQHMIAEAAFYRAERQGFQGDPVEDWLQAEVE
FT                   IEALLRGVQEPKHSSAKRAQSAAEASAHARSEPKAAARKK"
FT   gene            530927..531826
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0524"
FT   CDS_pept        530927..531826
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0524"
FT                   /product="putative Fructose-bisphosphate aldolase"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="4.1.2.13"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0524"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87266"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRM5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002915"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013785"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRM5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87266.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLPRAVPADVPESERARFLANLHRVTQGSGRLMLMAGDQKVEHL
FT                   NDDFVGDHVAVDDADPEHLFRIASRARIGAFATQLGLISRYAPDYRDVPYVVKLNAKTH
FT                   LVPARSADPLSRQWHTIEQVVRLRDTAGLQMVGIGYTLYPGSAFEAEMLAEAAKAVFEA
FT                   HQQGLLAILWAYPRGQHITDEHDAHLIAGVAGLAACLGADFVKVNAPSAGPQSLREAVR
FT                   AAGRTGVVCAGGGERGAEAFLRGLHAQLTEGGAAGSATGRNIHQRPLAEAVRLCNAITA
FT                   LDCDGASLHDALRILHGS"
FT   gene            531924..533222
FT                   /gene="eno1"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0525"
FT   CDS_pept        531924..533222
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="eno1"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0525"
FT                   /product="Enolase (2-phosphoglycerate dehydratase)
FT                   (2-phospho-D-glycerate hydro-lyase)"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="4.2.1.11"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 1400207; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0525"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87267"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRM6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000941"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020809"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020810"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020811"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029017"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036849"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRM6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87267.1"
FT                   /translation="MNATITALTAREILDSRGNPTVEVDCTLASGIKARAAVPSGASTG
FT                   SREAVELRDGDARRFGGKGVLKAVGHVNDVLAPQLLGRNAREQAAIDAAMMALDGTDNK
FT                   AKLGANALLGVSLAVARAAAAACDLPLYQYLGGPGATRLPVPHMNILNGGVHAHWQGAD
FT                   FQEFMIAPLGATSVREAVRWGSEVYHALQSILQAKGLSVGVGDEGGFAPQVQSNEQPLE
FT                   LIAQAIEKAGLRPGADVAIAIDPASSEFFEDGRYYNLRTEKRRLEAPEMVEYYARLVKV
FT                   HPIVLLEDGMAEDDWAGWKALNHALGDTTELVGDDIFCTNPAIIARGIAENIANSVLIK
FT                   LNQIGTLTETIAANRLARDHGWGAFVSHRSGETVDSFIADLTVALDTGHLKTGAPARGE
FT                   RVEKYNQLMRIEQELGSAAHYAGRGAYVRAPRF"
FT   gene            complement(533518..533877)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0527"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(533518..533877)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0527"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0527"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87268"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007488"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRM7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87268.1"
FT                   /translation="MVCSIKHHIHRGTSVSMQLRRTKWRVRALLYGRNLAEVKRFMQST
FT                   GVQRDILRTPPRLYEKVYRPYLVCGLSPRQSARLVYSHYRLACDYLSGAQRRAIHWHQG
FT                   LNLCKVAAEAQPSTA"
FT   gene            complement(533910..534419)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0528"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(533910..534419)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0528"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0528"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87269"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRM8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87269.1"
FT                   /translation="MPCTLTVLCRAIFLNRLCGDESPLTRCINPICLKGVVLRHRFDLA
FT                   RCVGGHHPVAFIENVQHASRIFKTQGNGAIERFISVGAAGRLLGCCKEPGFIYVTKRCC
FT                   RQCTQAMQRVEKAIDATDLSAVQVERGLAFLAKLGVEVVEVRSNTETVQRHDSPFARSR
FT                   IPRAGC"
FT   gene            complement(534670..536229)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0530"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(534670..536229)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0530"
FT                   /product="putative Protein kinase-like"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0530"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87270"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011009"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR027417"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRM9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87270.1"
FT                   /translation="MADKANQRTMSVPPSPAAALIDGLQQMLQTATGRPVRRVETHISW
FT                   VLLDGEFAWKVKKPVRLGFLDFSALEARRHGCEEELRLNRRLAPAIYLDVVPIYGSATA
FT                   PRLGGDGKPIEYALRMEQFAAGALLSERLAAGSLATTAIDRLAARLAAFHAAAPAAAGE
FT                   TPYGAPAAILAATSKVLGGLQAQVGARTVADLHDWCAAQGRRLRARFVARKCRGWVREG
FT                   HGDLHLDNLVTLGDGVTAFDCVEFDPGLRWIDVQSDIAFLTMDLTAHGRSDLAWRFLDR
FT                   WLEATGDHAGVAVLRYYAVYRALVRALVTGLRRAEGLASAGPDYVGTARRLAAAGDARL
FT                   LITHGLSGSGKSHVAQRVLEVAGAIRLRSDVERKRLFGLHPLDASAPVAHDIYAPAATR
FT                   RTYTRLRESAAAVLDAGYPVIVDAAFLRARERDAFCRLADRKGVPFTILHCHADPAVLR
FT                   QRVQARSTRRDDASEADLAVLERQLRDHDALSPDEDLVCITVDTNAPLDVNAIARRWKA
FT                   AR"
FT   gene            536513..539032
FT                   /gene="mgtA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0533"
FT   CDS_pept        536513..539032
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="mgtA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0533"
FT                   /product="Magnesium-transporting ATPase, P-type 1 (Mg(2+)
FT                   transport ATPase, P-type 1)"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.3.2"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 7751273; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0533"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87271"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRN0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001757"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006068"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006415"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008250"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013810"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018303"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023214"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023298"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR023299"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036412"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRN0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87271.1"
FT                   /translation="MTSTDQASLGQGLSSAEAAARLNQFGPNQIRPKRQRLVILEFLAR
FT                   LRNPLVLILLAASGISAVTGDATGACVIGLIVLASVTLDFFQEHRAGQAAQRLAAQVEV
FT                   VATVLRDGTPCEVALSRLVPGDVVLLSAGRLVPADGMALEADDFFVNQAQLTGEPYPVE
FT                   KRLGPTLQAHTWDADAPNAVFMGSSVVSGSARVLILRTGPLTALGQIATSLEKQPPATA
FT                   FERGTRQFGLLIMRLTFGMVLFVLLVNIALHRPLLESFLFAVALAVGLTPELLPMIVSV
FT                   TLARGALRMADKKVIVKRLSAMQDMGSMDVLCTDKTGTLTEAKIRLERHIDAQSRDSAH
FT                   VLELAYLNSHFESGLKSPLDDAILQHDEIDASGWNKLDEVPFDFERRRVSVLVERQGRR
FT                   LLVVKGAPEDILGLCTRYEQEDGSAAPLDGAARACITALFDSLGEEGLRVLAIAWRDMP
FT                   PDHPHAVVTDESALIFAGFAAFLDPPKASAGEALAAMAASGVAVKIVTGDNERVTRHIC
FT                   MQLGVPIHGVLTGKEIAAMNDDALRARVADVNLFCRANPAQKNRILLALKARGHVVGYL
FT                   GDGINDAPSLHSADIGISVDSAVDVAKQAAAMILLENDLGVLHAGILEGRRTFGNVMKY
FT                   IMMATSSNFGNMFSMAAAALILPFLPMLPLQILLNNLLYDFSELPLPLDNVDEEDLVRP
FT                   RRWDMTFIRNFMLTIGPISSLFDLLTFYLLMTLLKADETLFHTGWFVESIATQVLVIFV
FT                   IRTRRNPLRSHPHPWLTWLSLGVVALAMLLPFSPVASGLGFVPLPLEFFGLLAVLLAVY
FT                   LSLVELGKRWFYRRYAAPAANQSAERH"
FT   gene            complement(539096..539347)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0534"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(539096..539347)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0534"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0534"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87272"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRN1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87272.1"
FT                   /translation="MQQDNPNLIGKTWAEIQAIEAQSSRDDYDPQTDWDSLVQAAKVRQ
FT                   AQSDAQFAANPSQTLPASDGLAVVIARLEVLTRQANAH"
FT   gene            complement(539994..540149)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0535"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(539994..540149)
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0535"
FT                   /product="C terminal part of the helper of transposition of
FT                   an IS21 family member"
FT                   /function="17 : Mobile and extrachromosomal element
FT                   functions"
FT                   /function="17.3 : Transposon functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   PubMedId : 7518087; Product type h : extrachromosomal
FT                   origin"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAZ87273.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   gene            540270..540446
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /gene="istA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0536"
FT   CDS_pept        540270..540446
FT                   /pseudo
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="istA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0536"
FT                   /product="transposase of ISCARN16, IS21 family, ORFA,
FT                   partial, N terminal part"
FT                   /function="17 : Mobile and extrachromosomal element
FT                   functions"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2b : Function of strongly homologous gene;
FT                   Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="PSEUDO:CAZ87274.1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT   gene            complement(540546..540621)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_tRNA42"
FT   tRNA            complement(540546..540621)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_tRNA42"
FT                   /product="tRNA-Arg"
FT                   /inference="profile:tRNAscan:1.23"
FT   gene            540926..541558
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0538"
FT   CDS_pept        540926..541558
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0538"
FT                   /product="putative Cytochrome c"
FT                   /function="6 : Energy metabolism"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pc : putative carrier"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0538"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87275"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRN4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002323"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009056"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036909"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRN4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87275.1"
FT                   /translation="MSAPHSNSHSASSSSDDVSDLPFAPTLRKILMVMGVGFIVPIVLL
FT                   LLIAFYIGSSSQPPAGSEALATAEVDARVAPVGSAAVAASSQAAAQQNAASMTTAAAAP
FT                   AASAAATTPTGSSSGAAVPVAATKVDGKGLYESTCIACHGAGVAGAPKVGDKAAWAPII
FT                   AQGDAVLYDRAIHGYTGKLGVMPPKGGSSASDDDVKAAVDYMVAQSK"
FT   gene            complement(541634..542203)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0539"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(541634..542203)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0539"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0539"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87276"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR021332"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRN5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87276.1"
FT                   /translation="MDSAVLQAMSRWPNVPRCTGWLALDQRGQWWMRNHAGPTTWPRDA
FT                   KGRLDKTDAGPVLHAGLAAFIGRNYTVDATGAWYFQNGPQRVDVSLEAAPWIIRLHHNA
FT                   RAGALWSTHTDQACKVESLWLDDQGQVWLRTDLGPGLLHSADMALLADHLDAPGTQLCL
FT                   PNAAPLTIGHFTEPPAEFFGFRPDPP"
FT   gene            complement(542207..543196)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0540"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(542207..543196)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0540"
FT                   /product="putative alpha/beta hydrolase, YheT type"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /EC_number="2.3.1.84"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0540"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87277"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRN6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000073"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR012020"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029058"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRN6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87277.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSTKAATPYIAPLWLPGGQLQTVVPALISRPGARRPALRRERWT
FT                   APDGDFIDVDWLDAPFGPSAPLLVLFHGLEGSSQSHYAQAILAACAQVGWQCAVPHFRG
FT                   CSGEDNGAPRAYHSGDFTEIDWILQRFTKTRPRAPLYAAGVSLGGNALLRWAQEQGAAA
FT                   SQRVRAVAAVSAPLDLAAGGRAIATGMSYQIYTRLFLRTLKPKALRMIARHPGLADPQR
FT                   VRRARNLGEFDDAFTAPIHGFRDAADYWERASSKPHLRELRVPTLILNARNDPFQPAAV
FT                   LPVASAVSDWVRLEQPAHGGHVGFAQGRLPGHLDWLPQRLLHFFQHGN"
FT   gene            complement(543243..543695)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0541"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(543243..543695)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0541"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0541"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87278"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR032710"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR037401"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRN7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87278.1"
FT                   /translation="MPRRKLPPQTPWTNSPDDVEAVFYEALSSGNLDALMALWSEEDEI
FT                   CCIHPGGQRLDGQAAIREGFAQLFVNGGLQINAEVQHRWHSMTSAAHSVVERVPLDVDG
FT                   QPQWGFVLATNLFVQTAAGWRIVLHHASPGAPQAPLAAMAPTDVLH"
FT   gene            complement(543721..544596)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0542"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(543721..544596)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0542"
FT                   /product="putative formyltetrahydrofolate deformylase PurU"
FT                   /function="2 : Purines, pyrimidines, nucleosides, and
FT                   nucleotides"
FT                   /EC_number="3.5.1.10"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0542"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87279"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRN8"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002376"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002912"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004810"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036477"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041729"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRN8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87279.1"
FT                   /translation="MPHTPPEFVLTLSCPDAPGIVHSVSGLLYQAGCNIMDSQQYGDAD
FT                   TGLFFMRVHFSAPEHLQDAAQLALLFGDVRKRFDMQAQFHDLRIRPKVVIAVSQYGHCL
FT                   NDLLYRWKAGQLAMDIAAVVSNHTTFADLTRSYGIEFHHLPLKAGEAAETKRAQEQALF
FT                   GVMQQSGAALLVLARYMQILSAEFCAQLEGRAINIHHSFLPSFKGARPYAQAYVRGVKL
FT                   IGATAHYVTADLDEGPIIEQDVERVDHTMSAADLTAVGQDVESVVLARAVRWQVEHRIL
FT                   RNGHKTVVFR"
FT   gene            complement(544694..545449)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0543"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(544694..545449)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0543"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative exported
FT                   protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0543"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87280"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007497"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRN9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87280.1"
FT                   /translation="MSSRPVLRPVSPVAGLWLASLLFCAAAQAQSLAQPTPGVVAGVVD
FT                   LQATAQVEVVPDLAVMTLAVERSGADPASLTAQVSKSLEAALKQARTVPDIEASSGAFT
FT                   TQPRWKAVNNQSQRDGWTVRGGLVLKSHDFAALGKMAGQLAQQGFMIESNGFELSKALR
FT                   DREETALIDSAIARFKSKAATAARALGYGSYNLRTLSIEPTQGQLPQPRPMMMRAAAPM
FT                   AEEQAPAVPLATGRTPLQLTVQGSVQLTR"
FT   gene            545579..547075
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0544"
FT   CDS_pept        545579..547075
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0544"
FT                   /product="Peptidase S1"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 11555287, 7768826, 8378309, 8550474; Product type e :
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0544"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87281"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRP0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001478"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001940"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009003"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011782"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036034"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041489"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRP0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87281.1"
FT                   /translation="MQSKKSKVSSKLWAALAAAGIIAGAGTMAYQFSYAETAPQVEMNH
FT                   KVVPLFNNPPAAPATNVAVNAPNFASIVKAYGSAVVHINVKGETKETVQQQQIPKQFQN
FT                   DPFFRFFQQFNNGQQQEVPTEGLGSGFIISSDGLILTNAHVVKGASSVRVTLTDHRTYK
FT                   AKVLGYDTKTDIAVIKIPATNLPTVRLGNPSNLEPGDWVLAIGSPYGFYNTVTAGIVSA
FT                   KSRSLPDDSMVPFIQTDVAVNPGNSGGPLFNTKGEVVGINSQIFTQTGAFEGLSFAIPI
FT                   NVAERVAKQIIEHGKVQHARLGIAVQTVTQNLATSFGLQTPRGALVAQVEKDSPASKAG
FT                   LQPGDIILSVNGQPVNDSADLPMMIGLSEPGSKVTLGVWHDHKQQTITAVLGNFSDNVT
FT                   LASASPGAQGDHGGLGLVVRPLNANEEQQAGVSHGLLVEGVSGPAEQAGIQPGDILIAV
FT                   DGKSVNSIDQVRGILKSAGKSVALLIQRGSNRIFVPVQVG"
FT   gene            547196..547648
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0545"
FT   CDS_pept        547196..547648
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0545"
FT                   /product="putative Endoribonuclease L-PSP"
FT                   /function="10 : Protein synthesis"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0545"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87282"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013813"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035959"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRP1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87282.1"
FT                   /translation="MSIAQNLKNLGISLPPVSTPAAAYVPYVQTGNLVFLSGHIARKDG
FT                   KPWVGQLGTDMDTATAKEAARAIAIDLLGTLQAAVGDLERVKRVVKLLGLVNSAPGYTE
FT                   HHLVINGASELIAQVFGARGAHARSAFGVAQLPMGAAVEIELIAEV"
FT   gene            547650..548132
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0546"
FT   CDS_pept        547650..548132
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0546"
FT                   /product="putative GCN5-related N-acetyltransferase"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0546"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87283"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRP2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000182"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR016181"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRP2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87283.1"
FT                   /translation="MPQTGLLTLCRPVLDDAPGLARLAGALGYGDDVAVMRQTLGMVLQ
FT                   AEGHGVWLARLNDRMAGWIHVAPTLSLESGPGLEICGLIVDPDLRRRGVGLALVQAAIV
FT                   WARERGAQRLRVRSRIEREGALAFYQRLGFELSKTQAVLDLALAPSCSGSMQQVSA"
FT   gene            548129..549247
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0547"
FT   CDS_pept        548129..549247
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0547"
FT                   /product="putative Ca2+/Na+ antiporter"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0547"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87284"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRP3"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004837"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRP3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87284.1"
FT                   /translation="MTQDATNLASSASISWVERLFVALPFVGLGVLALALAQPGKAFVL
FT                   LLSAFALIGAVIAAVHHAEVVAHRVGEPFGTLVLALAVTIIEVALIVSMMLTADPAKAA
FT                   TLTRDTIYATVLIITGGVIGLSLLVGGLRHHVQAFHTEAARPALAILMALSALTLVLPR
FT                   FTTSAPGGQYTVPQLVFTAVASLVLWGVFIFGQTVRHRDYFLDLEGPGEAHADSHIPSR
FT                   RDAWISLLGLLLALVAVVGLAKMLSPSIEAKVLGAGLPHAVIGLIIAMLVLAPETVAAV
FT                   RAALANRLQTSLNLALGSALASIGLTIPVVVSVAIYLGLPLDLGLHGKDLVLLLLSLLV
FT                   SLVTLGSRRTDFMLGAVHLVVFAAFLFLTLAP"
FT   gene            549368..549877
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0548"
FT   CDS_pept        549368..549877
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0548"
FT                   /product="Conserved hypothetical protein; putative
FT                   OmpA/MotB domain"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0548"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87285"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRP4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006665"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036737"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRP4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87285.1"
FT                   /translation="MFFQDDDNHVPIVGVVLATVLATVAVIVGVAIKDGGSGSSAMQAA
FT                   SAPAVASSAAPAADADGARVVVENGVIKFYFASGKADLAAGADAALKQVSEAVAQGHTV
FT                   VINGYHDATGSAALNAELAKKRAMAVRDALVAQGVPADRITLEKPAETTGGASAAEARR
FT                   VEVTVK"
FT   gene            complement(549967..552300)
FT                   /gene="parC"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0549"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(549967..552300)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="parC"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0549"
FT                   /product="DNA topoisomerase 4 subunit A (Topoisomerase IV
FT                   subunit A)"
FT                   /function="8 : DNA metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="5.99.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 1557036, 2170028, 8227000, 9278503; Product type e :
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0549"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87286"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRP5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002205"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005742"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006691"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013757"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013758"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013760"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035516"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRP5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87286.1"
FT                   /translation="MSEQATLEFDNRPEDDTDSLALGDYARRAYLDYAISVVKGRALPD
FT                   VCDGLKPVQRRILYAMWRMGLTADAKPVKSARVVGDVLGRFHPHGDQAAYDALVRLSQN
FT                   FAQRYPLIDGQGNFGSRDGDGAAAMRYTEARLSPIARLLLSEIDAGTADFIPNYDGSTT
FT                   EPRLLPARLPFVLLNGASGIAVGMATEIPAHNLREVASACVALLKNPRLELADALALMP
FT                   GPDFATGGQLISSPQDIAAAYAVGRGSLKVRARWTVEELARGQWQLVINELPHGTSTQM
FT                   VLEEIEELSNPKIRPGKKALAPEQIALKATLLNLLDTVRDESGREAAVRLVFEPRSSRI
FT                   DQAEFVNTLLARTSLETSVPINLVMIGTDGKPRQKGLMDILREWVAYRRDTVQRRSKHR
FT                   LEQVDARIHILEGRQQVLLNLDEVIETIRNSDDPRPALMARFDLTELQADDILDMRLRQ
FT                   LARLEAIRIDKELAAQRTEAAELQKLLADEKAMTRRIISEIEADAKQFGDDRRTLIQAE
FT                   QRAVAEVKVVDEAVTVIVSQKGWLRTQKGHGLVLSALTFKPGDALYATFECRSVDPLVV
FT                   LGSDGRAYSIDVADLPGGRGDGQPVTSFIELAPGTQALHYLAGARTTALLLWTAQGFGF
FT                   VTRIGDALSRQRAGKTFMTLEDGDVPQRPLVLGIDVGDSPTGRLALLSTGGRLLIYAAA
FT                   EVKALSRGGRGVTLMEQDAKEALLSIAHLVGEREALLVSGKGRGGTERSTSLSGTQQAL
FT                   YLGKRAKRGRKLEIAFKPERLDRG"
FT   gene            complement(552302..554260)
FT                   /gene="parE"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0550"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(552302..554260)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="parE"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0550"
FT                   /product="DNA topoisomerase 4 subunit B (Topoisomerase IV
FT                   subunit B)"
FT                   /function="8 : DNA metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="5.99.1.-"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 2170028, 8227000, 8388096, 8980775, 9278503; Product type
FT                   e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0550"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87287"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRP6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001241"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002288"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003594"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005737"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006171"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013506"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013759"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013760"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014721"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018522"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR020568"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036890"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRP6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87287.1"
FT                   /translation="MASRRPPAYSESSIRVLKGLEPVRQRPGMYTRTDNPLHIVQEVID
FT                   NSADEALGGYCQHIAVTLHTDGSISVEDDGRGIPFGLHPEENAPVVELVFTRLHAGGKF
FT                   DKLQGGAYSFSGGLHGVGVSVTNALAARLEVTVWRDGQVAHLVFSGGDVIEPLAVRKAA
FT                   RDERRSGTRVRVWPDAKYFDSPHLPLAELTHLLRSKAVLLPGVKVDLIQEKTGDTTHWE
FT                   YARGLRDYLLSSLPAEPYIDLFEGEHYASASEQESFAEGEGAAWCVAFTEEGAVLRESY
FT                   VNLIPTPAGGTHEAGLREGLFQAVKGFIELHNLQPKGVKLLPEDLFARASFVLSARVLD
FT                   PQFQGQIKEKLNSRDALRLVGQAVRPTLELWLHERVDQGKKLAELVIRQAQSRLRAAQK
FT                   VEKKKGSGVAVLPGKLTDCESRDTERTELFLVEGDSAGGSAKMGRDKEFQAVLPLRGKV
FT                   LNSWEIERDRLFANTEIHDIAVAIGVDPHGKDDMPDLSNLRYGKICILSDADVDGSHIQ
FT                   VLLLTLFFRHFPKLIERGHVCVARPPLYRLDAPARGKKPAQKIYVLDDAELQAAQDKLR
FT                   KDGLKDGAWQISRFKGLGEMSAEQLWDTTLNPDTRRLYRVRPDDAEALFHQLMGKGEAQ
FT                   ARRGLMEEYGDQIEVDI"
FT   gene            complement(554520..555017)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0551"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(554520..555017)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0551"
FT                   /product="putative Adenosylcobalamin biosynthesis,
FT                   GlcG-related"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0551"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87288"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR005624"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR038084"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRP7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87288.1"
FT                   /translation="MKASLRLPAALGLCALLSAPAFAAEPLTVTVHRLTLETAERIAQG
FT                   AIKTCRAKGLQVSVTVVDRNGIVQATLRDTLAPPVSLAISRQKAYTAAMFGIKGTAMGP
FT                   QAASPLALLGDGLAFTAGSVPIEAGGRMYGAVGVSGAPDGKVDEECAQAGLEAVLPDLE
FT                   MQ"
FT   gene            complement(555176..555934)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0552"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(555176..555934)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0552"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative enzyme"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0552"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87289"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013830"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036514"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRP8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87289.1"
FT                   /translation="MFSPWLKAAQARAAVNLAATPIGRMDLPWWRKRFEASLQQVRRSQ
FT                   PELVWLGDSITQNWERSSPQPWADYQPIWQREYGRYQPLNLGFIGDTTSSVLWRLNHGQ
FT                   VQGLSPKVCILLIGANNLGRPHWGAHLTVPGIEAVVDKVHQLLPHTAVLLLGVLPSKRS
FT                   AWISAETLKINAALAQRYAHSPFVTFLNVGHVLLDAQGQPDPALYLEGHEAHQTVLLHP
FT                   DAQGMERIAQAIAPTLDKLMRISPDRPMSP"
FT   gene            556385..558643
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0553"
FT   CDS_pept        556385..558643
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0553"
FT                   /product="putative diguanylate cyclase"
FT                   /function="13 : Signal transduction"
FT                   /function="14 : Cell envelope"
FT                   /EC_number="2.7.7.65"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; PubMedId : 16045609, 16530465, 16636986; Product
FT                   type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0553"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87290"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRP9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000014"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000160"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000700"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007895"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013656"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029787"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035965"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRP9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87290.1"
FT                   /translation="MCSVSTRSVIRWLFWSVGLAACYILVAWLVLGVRSSELILWPSAA
FT                   VAAFGLIARGPSMVPAIALASWVSDYMLLGWGLQASALIAAGDVLGPLLGLWLLRRRAR
FT                   WQGFETTADGLWFIGAMGVIGAGVSAAVGAAAAATFGFGQTPVSPDLGVQWWVTDMASI
FT                   VVLTPAAELLRRVSLQTLRAAFNGEMVWLPALAVIGTLLVYLMPVGQSALPIGLASLVM
FT                   LPLLWSAMRLPLAVSAALSAVISLLIVTATVLQQGPMYSMLGSDRFMSMQIILLAFASA
FT                   MLLAGLLANERTVALKQVRDINATLEKKVNRRTAALQISQATTQAQLRFQESLLNALPN
FT                   PVAFSDPQGRFTRVNVAFNLLVGLSGPEIHGRTGTQILGTTLGRIWEDMDSELLSGSLQ
FT                   VTREAPYLHPDHEPTVWILNKALVRDAVSRQIVGVVTSMQDITAIKQLQQQLSEDEQRF
FT                   RFLAEESPVPLVITRTSDAALLFSNKAADSLFRGSYAEHAGQSMRPLWGDSVDRDQLLA
FT                   RLQREGGIVRGVEAQFRRFDGTEVWLLLSVTRGRYRDDDALIFAFKDITEAKARESELR
FT                   NLAYTDTLTGIPNRRYFLARAALELRRAQREGSPFVVLALDIDRFKQINDRFGHQVGDA
FT                   VIRCFAQTCMQQLRGPDLCGRLGGDEFAILLPQTTRQVAFDVAQRLRLSIQEASCLPSS
FT                   APDGLTLTTSIGIAEFLPTSTLMDADELLDRADQALYRAKQAGRNRVEIWTGEAPAPV"
FT   gene            complement(558670..559560)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0554"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(558670..559560)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0554"
FT                   /product="putative Uroporphyrin-III C/tetrapyrrole
FT                   (Corrin/Porphyrin) methyltransferase"
FT                   /function="4 : Biosynthesis of cofactors, prosthetic
FT                   groups, and carriers"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0554"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87291"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRQ0"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000878"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008189"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014776"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014777"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018063"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035996"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRQ0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87291.1"
FT                   /translation="MPAMSTPLQTALEFCAQQDFPPALYMVSAPIGNLADISLRALAVL
FT                   HHADRIAAEDTRVAQRLLEAYGLRKPTLRCDRHREAQAAQHIVAAVAAGERVAFVSDAG
FT                   TPGISDPGSRIAAAAHAAGLRVMPLPGASAVTTALSASGLDLHSGYCFAGFAPEKAVAL
FT                   RAFLQAALQASRVTVFFEAPHRLRDCLLTLLDLDAQAQLVLAKELSKQFETLLPCTPQA
FT                   ALDWLDADPRRAQGEFVLLLQPRAAVAELDTRAIALLQRLAQELPASRAAAVAADLTGL
FT                   KRDALYRWLLDQKQG"
FT   gene            559568..559933
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0555"
FT   CDS_pept        559568..559933
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0555"
FT                   /product="putative Restriction endonuclease"
FT                   /function="8 : DNA metabolism"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0555"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87292"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRQ1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR003509"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011335"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR011856"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRQ1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87292.1"
FT                   /translation="MWKQRAARRLGQSAEARACAELQARGLRLVERNYRVRGGEIDLIM
FT                   RAADGTLVFVEVRARSNAAAYGGAAGSVDARKRRRIVLAARHYLARLVEEPTCRFDVVA
FT                   LEAGKLEWLPGAFSAEE"
FT   gene            560013..560612
FT                   /gene="diaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0556"
FT   CDS_pept        560013..560612
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="diaA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0556"
FT                   /product="DnaA initiator-associating protein diaA"
FT                   /function="8 : DNA metabolism"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 15326179; Product type f : factor"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0556"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87293"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRQ2"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR001347"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR004515"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR035461"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRQ2"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87293.1"
FT                   /translation="MLEQRIQQHFFDSADLKYQAAEALTGPIARAVDVLATAVSNGHKI
FT                   LICGNGGSAADSQHLAAELVGRFERERPELAAIALTTDTSTLTAVANDYGFDHVFAKQV
FT                   RALGLPGDVLVAFSTSGNSSSIVEAVRAAQAREMSVLALTGRTGGRVAGLLREADVHIA
FT                   VPNDRTARIQEVHLLTLHCLCDGLDWVLMGEPESLA"
FT   gene            560609..561328
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0557"
FT   CDS_pept        560609..561328
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0557"
FT                   /product="putative Transport-associated protein"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0557"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87294"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007055"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR014004"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRQ3"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87294.1"
FT                   /translation="MTQMNVDICSKSASAASGVRRSRGLWRAASLLTVVLAATQLQGCF
FT                   VLGLGAVGTTAYVATDRRTAGSILEDNTIELKADNRISSALGAGVNVRAVSYNQQVLLV
FT                   GQVPSEADKQKAEQVVKGVPNVKAVLNEIDIGPVADLNRSATDTLITTKVRARLIDARD
FT                   IFGNAFKVTTSNSVVYLMGIVTQREADRAVQIARDTTGVSKVVTMFNIISEQQLQDMRN
FT                   PQKENAPPPEPRGNNPA"
FT   gene            561365..561895
FT                   /gene="ppa"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0558"
FT   CDS_pept        561365..561895
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="ppa"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0558"
FT                   /product="Inorganic pyrophosphatase (Pyrophosphate
FT                   phospho-hydrolase) (PPase)"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="3.6.1.1"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 1645654, 1974462, 2848015, 8383066; Product type e :
FT                   enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0558"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87295"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRQ4"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008162"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036649"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRQ4"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87295.1"
FT                   /translation="MSLRDVPAGKSLPDDFNVVIEIPAHAPPVKYEVDKASGTLFVDRF
FT                   MSTAMHYPCNYGYIPQTLSEDGDPVDVLVVTTIPLVHGCVVRCRPIGMLKMTDEAGVDA
FT                   KLIAVPVEKLLPQYRHIQKPEDLPPELLKQIEHFFNHYKDLEAGKWVKTEGWAGIDAAR
FT                   AEITASAARYTAK"
FT   gene            complement(561958..562863)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0559"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(561958..562863)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0559"
FT                   /product="putative 3-hydroxyisobutyrate dehydrogenase"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /EC_number="1.1.1.31"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pe : putative enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0559"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87296"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRQ5"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR002204"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006115"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008927"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR013328"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR015815"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029154"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036291"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRQ5"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87296.1"
FT                   /translation="MNTPTLPDSATHTVAFLGLGVMGDPMAGHLARVGHRVTVYNRTAS
FT                   KAHDWVRRNGGHSAATPREAAAGADFVFSCVGNDDDLRAVTLGPDGAFAGMQPGAVFID
FT                   HTTTSADVARELGLAARERGLFFLDAPVSGGQAGAQNGTLTVMCGGEAPAFERAQPVIA
FT                   AFARAVTRLGDNGAGQLCKMVNQIAIAGVVQSLAEAIAFGEHAGLDLSTVLQVIGKGAA
FT                   QSWQMDNRGPTMIEGRYDFGFAVDLMRKDFGLCLQEARHNGARLPVLALVDQFYADVQA
FT                   AGGGRLDTSSLLKRLRDKND"
FT   gene            complement(562892..564172)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0560"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(562892..564172)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0560"
FT                   /product="putative Na+/H+ antiporter NhaD and related
FT                   arsenite permease"
FT                   /function="7 : Transport and binding proteins"
FT                   /note="Evidence 3 : Function proposed based on presence of
FT                   conserved amino acid motif, structural feature or limited
FT                   homology; Product type pt : putative transporter"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0560"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87297"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRQ6"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR009978"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRQ6"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87297.1"
FT                   /translation="MTDSTPAYVQYVGAALFAIAVIHTFSTKFFEGLAHRQPAHAGLWH
FT                   LLGEVEVVFGFWAMVLMVFLFATLGQHEAVGYIDSRDFTEPLFVFAIMVIAGTRPILQA
FT                   AGDVVNGLERALPLPGAIMFYLLLLVLVPLLGSFITEPAAMTLAALLLRDRIFRAEVSL
FT                   RLKYLTLGVLFVNVSIGGTLTHFAAPPVLMVASTWQWDLGFMFTHFGWKAAIAVAINAV
FT                   GATLMFRRELAGLARPAAVDTPDPAQQRAPLSVIGIHLLFLVAVVVFAHHPSVFIPLLL
FT                   FFVGFATAYARYQDTLMLKEGMLVGFFLGGLVVLGGLQQWWLQPLLTRMDATAVFFGAT
FT                   ALTAITDNAALTYLGSLVQGLSPEFKYALVAGAVSGGGLTVIANAPNPAGIALLRSCFD
FT                   EGAVQPLGLLAAALLPTAVAMGCFWLL"
FT   gene            564287..568237
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0561"
FT   CDS_pept        564287..568237
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0561"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein; putative exported
FT                   protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0561"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87298"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRQ7"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR008023"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRQ7"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87298.1"
FT                   /translation="MSATASSVWRRLRRVLLSLPVLIVAGLFVFYVAFGYLAVGPLAEH
FT                   YIPKLAQSQLDSRATVGKVAFDPLHLNLTVDQLQLSTPQGAPLAGFGKLFVDFAPVSLF
FT                   RWAWTFRQIRIDQPQVNVAIAQGGAMNWGALVRALQRGPKPAKPSDTLPRVVIEQLQIA
FT                   GGTLRYADANRPHPYATQLTPLNVQINDLSTLPKARGQYAISLVLPEQKATLRWKGYVG
FT                   VNPLVSGGQAELTELDLAAAARAVPNLSSTLQITSGTASIHAAYSAVQGQQGWLWAIND
FT                   LGAQIQTLAARAGAAAVQWQNLKLDRAKIDGAKRTVSMQSLSLDGLSAASGRDQLQFHT
FT                   AQLQGAQLDWGRQHAGFGPLRVQDISGQIGQAALQAGSLQTQPGTVDLAQRTLQLPQIT
FT                   LQNSQLRAEAAQATPWLSLPLLQVDAMQADLAQRRVQLGAIQLDAARVQLKRLASGQID
FT                   LLQALGASKASKPTRLPASVPTSVSASAAQPAVQPVSAWTLEVQRVATRVQALDYTDQS
FT                   FKAPLQLQLSDLKMNSAAKVVLPAGSPAQVQAKDLQLQLGAMQLDSARQALARWKSLQL
FT                   GTSEISLPASGVAHIRAGALQVDGFNTEVTLAQNGLNWAQAFVPASATPASAAPPPAKP
FT                   AAQNPAAKLPDLQLKSLALRDFSAQVEDRQTSAPLRLDVVQGQASARNLSLDLRKPVAL
FT                   QVRFALKQGGQFSARGQVAPQPLAGTLQVQLQQLALTPYGSLLAPYVRLLLTSGTASAD
FT                   GTVKLGKGQGSVPEVSYDGRAQIDNLALVEPEGRTPFLGWRKLAATGLGVDSAPLSVSI
FT                   NALQAVEPYGRIVINPDRTLNVQAILLTRKPAQSPPPAAAGHSANKPLPLALRIDRTAI
FT                   ENADVDFTDQSIKPDFRVRMQKLSGVINGLSDAPDSSAQIELDGQVNDYGSAKVRGQLQ
FT                   PFRATQNTDVTLDFRNLNMASVSPYSGKFAGRTIESGRLDAKLQYKIVKAQMQGKNQFT
FT                   ITRLKLGPHVDSPGAMNLPLDLAIAVLENSDGVIDIDLPVHGDLNNPKFSYGGIIWQAI
FT                   VNVLTKIVTAPFRALGALFGGGGEQTPQNVAFAPGSAVLAPPEREKLLHIAEALRKRPR
FT                   LQLQVPPTLDVARDTAALQQAAVRRQVLLKLGVTVPPDVSPGPLDLGNARTRNAITALY
FT                   LDQHPTSALDALKKSLPKTDQPEQALLHAMLAQLAKAVVIPQSALDALAQARAKAVVTA
FT                   LTTGPKALPAMRVQAGTAIKAAEETAGKMAGNGDEKDQEKDVVLTLGLASGQATASAPA
FT                   GVPTAAPTTSPTTAPQAPAAVSAASAAAAQGK"
FT   gene            complement(568225..569268)
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0562"
FT   CDS_pept        complement(568225..569268)
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0562"
FT                   /product="conserved hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 4 : Homologs of previously reported genes
FT                   of unknown function"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0562"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87299"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018712"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029058"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRQ8"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87299.1"
FT                   /translation="MKRIALFADGTWSKPDQNDGNAPTPTNVVKLSVAVAPQDSHGIDQ
FT                   VVFYQKGLGEQGGLWDKITGGAFGLGISANIRELYLFLVQNYHPGDQIFLFGYSRGAYT
FT                   VRSVGGLIRNCGILRPQHVGRVGEAYALYRDRSPDSHPNAPQSVAFREAYAWPDAPIEL
FT                   IGVWDTVGALGIPVTPLRFWTKPLYEFHDVALSSHVRYGYQALALDERRKPFVPTLWQK
FT                   QSHATDQVVEQAWFPGVHGDVGGGQTLTGLSDGALLWMADRAQRCGLVLDPALLPPHGD
FT                   PAAQMGDTLTLFYRLLGQRERQPGQANPAGHEGVHTSTLSRHSTLPDYRPPALERFLAM
FT                   RPVTYLP"
FT   gene            569402..570163
FT                   /gene="pnbA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0564"
FT   CDS_pept        569402..570163
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pnbA"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0564"
FT                   /product="4-nitrobenzoate reductase"
FT                   /function="5 : Central intermediary metabolism"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 11157934; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0564"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87300"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRQ9"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR000415"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR029479"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRQ9"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87300.1"
FT                   /translation="MTAFASAMTHRLPIASAEQTPPAPETQSAVDGAITSRRSIRRFLP
FT                   TPVPRTTLEAILQVAARAPSGTNTQPWQVHVLTGAALARLSARILAAYDDPAQAAQHTE
FT                   EYAYYPREWRSPYIDRRRKVGWDLYGLLGIAKGDKPAMHAQHGRNFRFFDAPVGLIFTI
FT                   DRVMEQGSWLDYGMFLQNIMVAARGRGLDTCPQAAFTQFHRLIEDELKLDASTQQVVCG
FT                   MSLGWADPAAIENTLVTERAPVAEFTRFHDA"
FT   gene            570160..570429
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0565"
FT   CDS_pept        570160..570429
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0565"
FT                   /product="hypothetical protein"
FT                   /function="18 : Unknown function"
FT                   /note="Evidence 5 : No homology to any previously reported
FT                   sequences"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0565"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87301"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR018961"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRR0"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ87301.1"
FT                   /translation="MNALAFIGETRIAQAVQEGKLDNLPGAGRPLDLTVRDGALEAQAR
FT                   LGLQLLDRARRVRTDAAQDQRERAVLRLLWAKALSRQRRNSSNP"
FT   gene            570426..571643
FT                   /gene="pncB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0566"
FT   CDS_pept        570426..571643
FT                   /codon_start=1
FT                   /transl_table=11
FT                   /gene="pncB"
FT                   /locus_tag="THI_0566"
FT                   /product="nicotinate phosphoribosyltransferase"
FT                   /function="4 : Biosynthesis of cofactors, prosthetic
FT                   groups, and carriers"
FT                   /EC_number="2.4.2.11"
FT                   /note="Evidence 2a : Function of homologous gene
FT                   experimentally demonstrated in an other organism; PubMedId
FT                   : 2211655; Product type e : enzyme"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Gn:THI_0566"
FT                   /db_xref="EnsemblGenomes-Tr:CAZ87302"
FT                   /db_xref="GOA:D6CRR1"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR006406"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR007229"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR036068"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR040727"
FT                   /db_xref="InterPro:IPR041525"
FT                   /db_xref="UniProtKB/TrEMBL:D6CRR1"
FT                   /inference="ab initio prediction:AMIGene:2.0"
FT                   /protein_id="CAZ873